SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2015 YMCA Short Course Nationals, Day Two - Meet Results


3/30/2015 - 4/3/2015  
Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License               3/31/2015 - 5:55 PM
                     2015  National YMCA Short Course                      
                               Greensboro NC                               
 
 Event 201  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: * 1:54.01  4/3/2014  Meghan Small, York-PA
                 2:07.99  15NA
                 2:10.54  15TT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:07.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Meghan Small     16 York-PA           1:54.23    1:51.74*15NA    20  
                 26.82        55.23 (28.41)
        1:23.36 (28.13)     1:51.74 (28.38)
  2 Ali Galyer       16 Middle Tyger-SC   1:53.91    1:53.76*15NA    17  
                 26.77        55.41 (28.64)
        1:24.75 (29.34)     1:53.76 (29.01)
  3 Remedy Rule      18 Waynesboro-VA     1:55.05    1:54.53 15NA    16  
                 27.48        56.42 (28.94)
        1:25.39 (28.97)     1:54.53 (29.14)
  4 Emma Seiberlich  16 Phoenixville-PA   1:55.15    1:55.11 15NA    15  
                 27.53        56.58 (29.05)
        1:26.02 (29.44)     1:55.11 (29.09)
  5 Kacey Oberlande  17 York-PA           1:58.50    1:57.27 15NA    14  
                 27.93        57.17 (29.24)
        1:27.03 (29.86)     1:57.27 (30.24)
  6 Marget Shelly    15 Chambersburg-PA   1:59.49    1:58.77 15NA    13  
                 27.77        57.23 (29.46)
        1:27.74 (30.51)     1:58.77 (31.03)
  7 Camryn Forbes    16 Butler-PA         1:59.01    1:58.89 15NA    12  
                 28.00        58.15 (30.15)
        1:28.71 (30.56)     1:58.89 (30.18)
  8 Ally Warnimont   17 Northwest-NC      1:59.36    1:59.19 15NA    11  
                 28.15        57.86 (29.71)
        1:28.72 (30.86)     1:59.19 (30.47)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Katie Minnich    15 Birmingham-MI     1:59.54    1:59.42 15NA     9  
                 27.54        56.36 (28.82)
        1:26.76 (30.40)     1:59.42 (32.66)
 10 Payton Keiner    15 Powel Crosley-OH  2:00.87    1:59.92 15NA     7  
                 28.62        59.38 (30.76)
        1:29.87 (30.49)     1:59.92 (30.05)
 11 Morgan Carr      18 Charleston-WV     2:00.40    2:00.31 15NA     6  
                 28.28        58.17 (29.89)
        1:29.30 (31.13)     2:00.31 (31.01)
 12 Kira Page        16 Western-CT        1:59.78    2:00.45 15NA     5  
                 28.24        57.79 (29.55)
        1:28.68 (30.89)     2:00.45 (31.77)
 13 Maddy Thomas     18 York-PA           2:00.46    2:00.49 15NA     4  
                 29.10        59.65 (30.55)
        1:30.21 (30.56)     2:00.49 (30.28)
 14 Mallory Buha     17 Farmington-MI     2:00.87    2:01.29 15NA     3  
                 28.22        58.61 (30.39)
        1:30.05 (31.44)     2:01.29 (31.24)
 15 Elizabeth Cheme  16 Boyertown-PA      2:00.80    2:01.39 15NA     2  
                 28.80        59.92 (31.12)
        1:31.30 (31.38)     2:01.39 (30.09)
 16 Emma Otten       16 Countryside-OH    1:59.95    2:02.51 15NA     1  
                 28.40        58.68 (30.28)
        1:30.53 (31.85)     2:02.51 (31.98)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Kate Moore       16 Triangle Area-NC  2:00.91    1:58.79 15NA   
                 27.85        58.02 (30.17)
        1:28.92 (30.90)     1:58.79 (29.87)
 18 Sophie Fontaine  17 Burlington Co-NJ  2:01.09    1:59.01 15NA   
                 27.77        57.89 (30.12)
        1:28.83 (30.94)     1:59.01 (30.18)
 19 Maggie Miller    18 Harrison Co.-WV   2:01.68    1:59.67 15NA   
                 27.25        57.00 (29.75)
        1:28.32 (31.32)     1:59.67 (31.35)
 20 Alaina Skellett  15 Gr. Flint-MI      2:02.24    2:01.12 15NA   
                 28.80        58.93 (30.13)
        1:30.25 (31.32)     2:01.12 (30.87)
 21 Sam Marino       17 Reading-PA        2:01.46    2:01.29 15NA   
                 28.17        58.31 (30.14)
        1:29.69 (31.38)     2:01.29 (31.60)
 22 Astrid Swensen   17 North Shore-MA    2:01.55    2:01.53 15NA   
                 28.78        59.64 (30.86)
        1:30.71 (31.07)     2:01.53 (30.82)
 23 Ashley Jeffreys  14 Rapid Area-MI     2:02.10    2:02.07 15NA   
                 28.00        58.44 (30.44)
        1:30.71 (32.27)     2:02.07 (31.36)
 24 Jackie Van Lew   17 Red Bank - NJ     2:01.23    2:03.36 15NA   
                 29.77      1:01.17 (31.40)
        1:32.52 (31.35)     2:03.36 (30.84)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 201                
 
  1. York And York County YMCA          72   2. Sarasota YMCA                      48
  3. Schroeder YMCA                     29   4. Waynesboro Family YMCA             25
  5. Middle Tyger YMCA                  18   6. Downtown Boise Family YMCA         16
  7. Phoenixville Branch YMCA           15   8. Chambersburg Memorial YMCA         13
  9. Butler YMCA                        12  10. Northwest North Carolina YMCA      11
 11. Birmingham Family YMCA              9  12. Boyertown Area YMCA                 7
 12. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA              7  12. Springfield IL YMCA                 7
 15. Charleston Family YMCA              6  16. Regional YMCA of Western Conne      5
 17. Hickory Foundation YMCA             4  18. Farmington Family YMCA              3
 19. Ridley Area YMCA                    2  20. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca.      1

Event 202  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: * 1:43.07  4/7/2011  Steven Zimmerman, Countryside-OH
                 1:56.99  15NA
                 1:59.32  15TT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:56.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Austin Katz      16 Sarasota-FL       1:44.73    1:43.70 15NA    20  
                 24.75        51.05 (26.30)
        1:17.42 (26.37)     1:43.70 (26.28)
  2 Sean Workman     18 Edwardsville-IL   1:45.83    1:44.12 15NA    17  
                 25.13        52.04 (26.91)
        1:18.18 (26.14)     1:44.12 (25.94)
  3 Matthew Garcia   16 Sarasota-FL       1:46.19    1:45.67 15NA    16  
                 25.28        51.94 (26.66)
        1:18.81 (26.87)     1:45.67 (26.86)
  4 Daniel Hein      17 Kishwaukee-IL     1:46.80    1:46.24 15NA    15  
                 24.83        52.11 (27.28)
        1:19.41 (27.30)     1:46.24 (26.83)
  5 John Whiteside   16 Westport/Weston   1:46.87    1:46.72 15NA    14  
                 25.45        52.57 (27.12)
        1:20.01 (27.44)     1:46.72 (26.71)
  6 Mark Andrew      17 Gr. Miami Val-OH  1:46.37    1:46.99 15NA    13  
                 24.88        52.14 (27.26)
        1:19.76 (27.62)     1:46.99 (27.23)
  7 Ed Stolarski     17 Wilton-CT         1:47.75    1:47.28 15NA    12  
                 25.53        52.80 (27.27)
        1:20.03 (27.23)     1:47.28 (27.25)
  8 Brian McKenrick  15 UpperMainLine-PA  1:48.51    1:48.69 15NA    11  
                 25.40        52.38 (26.98)
        1:20.58 (28.20)     1:48.69 (28.11)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Keanan Dols      16 Sarasota-FL       1:48.96    1:48.62 15NA     9  
                 25.51        52.55 (27.04)
        1:20.44 (27.89)     1:48.62 (28.18)
 10 Joey Puglessi    16 Rapid Area-MI     1:49.37    1:48.68 15NA     7  
                 25.56        52.76 (27.20)
        1:20.43 (27.67)     1:48.68 (28.25)
 11 JD Schurer       18 Burlington Co-NJ  1:50.34    1:48.85 15NA     6  
                 25.79        53.08 (27.29)
        1:20.74 (27.66)     1:48.85 (28.11)
 12 Henry Hollinshe  17 Triangle Area-NC  1:49.90    1:49.29 15NA     5  
                 25.57        52.79 (27.22)
        1:20.82 (28.03)     1:49.29 (28.47)
 13 Tyler Kauth      16 Red Bank - NJ     1:49.54    1:49.64 15NA     4  
                 26.14        53.82 (27.68)
        1:21.83 (28.01)     1:49.64 (27.81)
 14 Sam Fuller       17 Annapolis-MD      1:50.23    1:49.80 15NA     3  
                 25.79        53.58 (27.79)
        1:21.57 (27.99)     1:49.80 (28.23)
 15 Matthew Dagenai  17 Cheshire-CT       1:49.82    1:50.53 15NA     2  
                 25.92        54.17 (28.25)
        1:22.60 (28.43)     1:50.53 (27.93)
 16 Alex Carson      17 Triangle Area-NC  1:49.94    1:50.58 15NA     1  
                 26.15        54.06 (27.91)
        1:22.73 (28.67)     1:50.58 (27.85)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Matthew Novinsk  16 Grand Island-NE   1:50.42    1:48.40 15NA   
                 24.98        52.90 (27.92)
        1:20.83 (27.93)     1:48.40 (27.57)
 18 Michael Manucy   17 Middle Tyger-SC   1:50.38    1:50.20 15NA   
                 25.88        54.16 (28.28)
        1:22.30 (28.14)     1:50.20 (27.90)
 19 Remington Oland  16 Frederick-MD      1:50.90    1:50.36 15NA   
                 26.18        53.73 (27.55)
        1:21.67 (27.94)     1:50.36 (28.69)
 20 Nathaniel Hartl  16 Rock Hill-SC      1:51.31    1:50.89 15NA   
                 26.05        54.20 (28.15)
        1:22.84 (28.64)     1:50.89 (28.05)
 21 Curtis Maher     18 Cheshire-CT       1:50.96    1:50.91 15NA   
                 25.70        53.66 (27.96)
        1:22.27 (28.61)     1:50.91 (28.64)
 22 Jake Kealy       15 Wilton-CT         1:51.10    1:51.17 15NA   
                 25.83        53.82 (27.99)
        1:22.58 (28.76)     1:51.17 (28.59)
 23 Cole Peterson    16 Northwest-NC      1:51.04    1:52.29 15NA   
                 26.57        54.83 (28.26)
        1:23.58 (28.75)     1:52.29 (28.71)
 24 Alex Skoog       18 FanwoodScotch-NJ  1:50.94    1:52.32 15NA   
                 26.22        54.67 (28.45)
        1:23.35 (28.68)     1:52.32 (28.97)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 202                 
 
  1. Sarasota YMCA                     104   2. Wilton Family YMCA                 28
  3. Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA       27   4. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca.     18
  5. Edwardsville YMCA                  17   6. Kishwaukee Family YMCA             15
  7. Westport/Weston CT YMCA            14   8. Ridley Area YMCA                   13
  9. Red Bank Branch                    11   9. Upper Main Line YMCA               11
  9. York And York County YMCA          11  12. Coffman Family YMCA                 9
 13. Triangle Area YMCA                  8  14. Rapid Area YMCA - MI                7
 15. Burlington County YMCA              6  15. Middle Tyger YMCA                   6
 17. Greater Annapolis YMCA              3  18. Cheshire YMCA                       2

Event 203  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: * 2:11.35  4/1/2014  Bethany Leap, Sarasota-FL
                 2:27.99  15NA
                 2:30.94  15TT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Savanna Faulcon  16 Middle Tyger-SC   2:10.79    2:11.08*15NA    20  
                 29.60      1:02.80 (33.20)
        1:36.64 (33.84)     2:11.08 (34.44)
  2 Jessica Horoman  17 Middle Tyger-SC   2:14.18    2:14.91 15NA    17  
                 30.62      1:04.32 (33.70)
        1:39.19 (34.87)     2:14.91 (35.72)
  3 Megan Bull       16 SomersetValleyNJ  2:16.16    2:15.12 15NA    16  
                 30.40      1:04.39 (33.99)
        1:39.35 (34.96)     2:15.12 (35.77)
  4 Alyssa Arwood    17 W.North Carolina  2:15.71    2:15.41 15NA    15  
                 29.96      1:04.17 (34.21)
        1:39.49 (35.32)     2:15.41 (35.92)
  5 Emma Holmquist   16 Wilton-CT         2:16.45    2:15.73 15NA    14  
                 31.42      1:05.86 (34.44)
        1:40.79 (34.93)     2:15.73 (34.94)
  6 Gwen Worlton     17 Schroeder-WI      2:16.03    2:15.83 15NA    13  
                 30.58      1:04.15 (33.57)
        1:39.29 (35.14)     2:15.83 (36.54)
  7 Olivia Ontjes    18 Triangle Area-NC  2:16.67    2:16.41 15NA    12  
                 30.79      1:04.89 (34.10)
        1:39.92 (35.03)     2:16.41 (36.49)
  8 Emily Glinecke   17 Boyertown-PA      2:16.48    2:17.51 15NA    11  
                 30.47      1:04.74 (34.27)
        1:40.53 (35.79)     2:17.51 (36.98)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Maggie Werba     18 Oshkosh-WI        2:17.25    2:16.61 15NA     9  
                 31.32      1:05.77 (34.45)
        1:40.82 (35.05)     2:16.61 (35.79)
 10 Elizabeth Boyer  14 Cheshire-CT       2:18.21    2:16.71 15NA     7  
                 30.24      1:05.23 (34.99)
        1:41.00 (35.77)     2:16.71 (35.71)
 11 Abby Stauffer    17 Chambersburg-PA   2:18.04    2:16.79 15NA     6  
                 30.96      1:05.70 (34.74)
        1:41.05 (35.35)     2:16.79 (35.74)
 12 Jessica Ambrose  18 SomersetValleyNJ  2:17.44    2:16.82 15NA     5  
                 30.62      1:04.75 (34.13)
        1:40.18 (35.43)     2:16.82 (36.64)
 13 Sydney Baker     15 Middle Tyger-SC   2:16.87    2:17.38 15NA     4  
                 30.61      1:04.62 (34.01)
        1:39.82 (35.20)     2:17.38 (37.56)
 14 Claire Williams  17 Triangle Area-NC  2:18.49    2:18.24 15NA     3  
                 31.92      1:07.34 (35.42)
        1:42.56 (35.22)     2:18.24 (35.68)
 15 Ingrid Shu       16 LakelandHills-NJ  2:18.73    2:18.29 15NA     2  
                 31.88      1:06.58 (34.70)
        1:41.90 (35.32)     2:18.29 (36.39)
 16 Lizzy Colwell    15 New Canaan-CT     2:18.27    2:22.53 15NA     1  
                 31.82      1:06.76 (34.94)
        1:44.26 (37.50)     2:22.53 (38.27)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Cha O'Leary      16 Montclair-NJ      2:19.73    2:18.70 15NA   
                 30.51      1:05.22 (34.71)
        1:41.89 (36.67)     2:18.70 (36.81)
 18 Nancy Hu         17 Sarasota-FL       2:19.01    2:19.22 15NA   
                 31.62      1:06.58 (34.96)
        1:42.44 (35.86)     2:19.22 (36.78)
 19 Brittany Drisco  18 Cheshire-CT       2:19.98    2:19.61 15NA   
                 31.63      1:06.66 (35.03)
        1:43.21 (36.55)     2:19.61 (36.40)
 20 Alaina Riordan   16 Middle Tyger-SC   2:20.50    2:20.02 15NA   
                 31.19      1:05.60 (34.41)
        1:41.94 (36.34)     2:20.02 (38.08)
 21 Katlynn Emaus    17 Rapid Area-MI     2:21.36    2:20.32 15NA   
                 31.35      1:06.53 (35.18)
        1:43.13 (36.60)     2:20.32 (37.19)
 22 Ariana Schneide  15 Middle Tyger-SC   2:19.54    2:20.63 15NA   
                 32.16      1:07.83 (35.67)
        1:44.23 (36.40)     2:20.63 (36.40)
 23 Holland Driscol  18 Cheshire-CT       2:20.30    2:22.40 15NA   
                 32.22      1:08.08 (35.86)
        1:44.93 (36.85)     2:22.40 (37.47)
 24 Brooke Zukowski  16 Butler-PA         2:21.68    2:23.14 15NA   
                 32.09      1:08.69 (36.60)
        1:45.46 (36.77)     2:23.14 (37.68)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 203                
 
  1. York And York County YMCA          72   2. Middle Tyger YMCA                  59
  3. Sarasota YMCA                      48   4. Schroeder YMCA                     42
  5. Waynesboro Family YMCA             25   6. Somerset Valley YMCA               21
  7. Chambersburg Memorial YMCA         19   8. Boyertown Area YMCA                18
  9. Downtown Boise Family YMCA         16  10. Triangle Area YMCA                 15
 10. Phoenixville Branch YMCA           15  10. Western North Carolina YMCA        15
 13. Wilton Family YMCA                 14  14. Butler YMCA                        12
 15. Northwest North Carolina YMCA      11  16. Oshkosh Community YMCA              9
 16. Birmingham Family YMCA              9  18. Cheshire YMCA                       7
 18. Springfield IL YMCA                 7  18. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA              7
 21. Charleston Family YMCA              6  22. Regional YMCA of Western Conne      5
 23. Hickory Foundation YMCA             4  24. Farmington Family YMCA              3
 25. Lakeland Hills Family YMCA          2  25. Ridley Area YMCA                    2
 27. New Canaan Community YMCA           1  27. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca.      1

Event 204  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: * 1:55.81  4/6/2011  Christian Higgins, Wilton-CT
                 2:13.39  15NA
                 2:16.05  15TT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:13.39
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Paul DeLakis     16 Eau Claire-WI     2:00.22    1:58.58 15NA    20  
                 27.03        56.87 (29.84)
        1:27.74 (30.87)     1:58.58 (30.84)
  2 Jacob Limaldi    17 Ocean County-NJ   2:02.33    1:59.25 15NA    17  
                 27.32        57.73 (30.41)
        1:28.30 (30.57)     1:59.25 (30.95)
  3 Brayden Lauffer  18 Triangle Area-NC  2:00.98    2:01.94 15NA    16  
                 28.02        58.59 (30.57)
        1:30.10 (31.51)     2:01.94 (31.84)
  4 Max McHugh       15 Door County-WI    2:02.45    2:02.04 15NA    15  
                 26.76        57.39 (30.63)
        1:28.86 (31.47)     2:02.04 (33.18)
  5 Campbell Lee     17 Sarasota-FL       2:02.34    2:02.47 15NA    14  
                 27.87        58.81 (30.94)
        1:30.55 (31.74)     2:02.47 (31.92)
  6 Chadd Cummings   17 Butler-PA         2:02.75    2:02.65 15NA    13  
                 27.30        58.48 (31.18)
        1:30.27 (31.79)     2:02.65 (32.38)
  7 Nathan Delahunt  17 Middle Tyger-SC   2:01.16    2:02.82 15NA    12  
                 27.55        58.11 (30.56)
        1:29.86 (31.75)     2:02.82 (32.96)
  8 Tavish Boyle     17 Summit Area-NJ    2:03.41    2:06.20 15NA    11  
                 27.14        58.02 (30.88)
        1:31.01 (32.99)     2:06.20 (35.19)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Reid Hensen      18 LakelandHills-NJ  2:03.48    2:01.32 15NA     9  
                 27.31        58.23 (30.92)
        1:29.51 (31.28)     2:01.32 (31.81)
 10 Tommy Gannon     18 Westport/Weston   2:05.38    2:03.86 15NA     7  
                 27.82        58.94 (31.12)
        1:31.20 (32.26)     2:03.86 (32.66)
 11 Jacob Bjork      16 Kishwaukee-IL     2:04.67    2:04.16 15NA     6  
                 27.98        59.19 (31.21)
        1:31.44 (32.25)     2:04.16 (32.72)
 12 Addison Kaufman  18 Tri City- IL      2:04.04    2:04.49 15NA     4.5
                 28.70      1:00.33 (31.63)
        1:32.09 (31.76)     2:04.49 (32.40)
 12 Stefan Garbee    16 Wilton-CT         2:05.20    2:04.49 15NA     4.5
                 28.28      1:00.03 (31.75)
        1:32.16 (32.13)     2:04.49 (32.33)
 14 Ryan Stevenson   17 Blue Ash-OH       2:05.42    2:04.83 15NA     3  
                 28.10      1:00.42 (32.32)
        1:31.90 (31.48)     2:04.83 (32.93)
 15 Michael King     18 Middle Tyger-SC   2:04.67    2:05.16 15NA     2  
                 28.34        59.74 (31.40)
        1:31.93 (32.19)     2:05.16 (33.23)
 16 Brandon McKenzi  17 Tri-Hampton-PA    2:05.30    2:05.36 15NA     1  
                 27.77        59.82 (32.05)
        1:32.43 (32.61)     2:05.36 (32.93)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Zach Baecker     16 Coffman - OH      2:05.52    2:04.57 15NA   
                 28.80      1:00.07 (31.27)
        1:32.05 (31.98)     2:04.57 (32.52)
 18 Ivar Iverson     17 Racine-WI         2:05.95    2:05.58 15NA   
                 27.75        59.02 (31.27)
        1:31.84 (32.82)     2:05.58 (33.74)
 19 Dragan Vujovic   17 Burlington Co-NJ  2:06.26    2:05.67 15NA   
                 28.43      1:00.49 (32.06)
        1:33.32 (32.83)     2:05.67 (32.35)
 20 Blake Brockman   15 Powel Crosley-OH  2:06.02    2:05.72 15NA   
                 29.60      1:01.70 (32.10)
        1:33.46 (31.76)     2:05.72 (32.26)
 21 North Woods      17 Westport/Weston   2:05.75    2:05.73 15NA   
                 28.37        59.99 (31.62)
        1:32.38 (32.39)     2:05.73 (33.35)
 22 Kyle Weston      18 Western Br-DE     2:05.70    2:06.05 15NA   
                 27.84        59.62 (31.78)
        1:32.69 (33.07)     2:06.05 (33.36)
 23 Daniel Callis    18 Chambersburg-PA   2:06.07    2:06.39 15NA   
                 28.10        59.46 (31.36)
        1:31.99 (32.53)     2:06.39 (34.40)
 24 TC Gowdy         17 North Shore-MA    2:06.17    2:06.49 15NA   
                 28.77      1:01.18 (32.41)
        1:34.02 (32.84)     2:06.49 (32.47)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 204                 
 
  1. Sarasota YMCA                     118   2. Wilton Family YMCA               32.5
  3. Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA       27   4. Triangle Area YMCA                 24
  5. Westport/Weston CT YMCA            21   5. Kishwaukee Family YMCA             21
  7. Eau Claire Wisconsin YMCA          20   7. Middle Tyger YMCA                  20
  9. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca.     18  10. Ocean County YMCA                  17
 10. Edwardsville YMCA                  17  12. Door County YMCA                   15
 13. Butler YMCA                        13  13. Ridley Area YMCA                   13
 15. Red Bank Branch                    11  15. Upper Main Line YMCA               11
 15. Summit Branch YMCA                 11  15. York And York County YMCA          11
 19. Lakeland Hills Family YMCA          9  19. Coffman Family YMCA                 9
 21. Rapid Area YMCA - MI                7  22. Burlington County YMCA              6
 23. Tri-City Area IL YMCA             4.5  24. Greater Annapolis YMCA              3
 24. Blue Ash Branch YMCA                3  26. Cheshire YMCA                       2
 27. Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA      1                                           

 Event 205  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: * 52.51  4/1/2014  Courtney Weaver, Gr. Flint-MI
                 59.09  15NA
               1:00.27  15TT
 Meet Qualifying:  59.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Remedy Rule      18 Waynesboro-VA       53.11      52.94 15NA    20  
                 24.97        52.94 (27.97)
  2 Katrina Konopka  17 Middle Tyger-SC     53.49      53.13 15NA    17  
                 24.75        53.13 (28.38)
  3 Caitlin Tycz     15 Bath Area-ME        54.72      53.77 15NA    16  
                 25.46        53.77 (28.31)
  4 Brooke Perrotta  15 Cheshire-CT         54.56      54.33 15NA    15  
                 25.48        54.33 (28.85)
  5 Emma Seiberlich  16 Phoenixville-PA     54.63      54.40 15NA    14  
                 26.09        54.40 (28.31)
  6 Kate May         16 Edwardsville-IL     55.00      54.76 15NA    13  
                 25.52        54.76 (29.24)
  7 Julieyanna Park  17 SomersetHills-NJ    54.71      54.96 15NA    12  
                 25.73        54.96 (29.23)
  8 Carter Orth      18 Burlington Co-NJ    55.09      55.06 15NA    11  
                 25.57        55.06 (29.49)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Monika Burzynsk  14 FanwoodScotch-NJ    55.37      54.42 15NA     9  
                 25.09        54.42 (29.33)
 10 Jessi Snover     16 Middle Tyger-SC     55.45      54.59 15NA     7  
                 25.53        54.59 (29.06)
 11 Ragen Engel      17 Springfield-OH      55.41      54.95 15NA     6  
                 25.55        54.95 (29.40)
 12 Maegan Rudolph   16 Middle Tyger-SC     55.42      55.14 15NA     5  
                 25.59        55.14 (29.55)
 13 Haley Bishop     17 Triangle Area-NC    55.28      55.45 15NA     3.5
                 25.78        55.45 (29.67)
 13 Mia Bullock      16 New Canaan-CT       55.31      55.45 15NA     3.5
                 25.60        55.45 (29.85)
 15 Madison Jean     17 Sarasota-FL         55.41      55.49 15NA     2  
                 25.80        55.49 (29.69)
 16 Megan Sichterma  16 Countryside-OH      55.29      56.10 15NA     1  
                 25.98        56.10 (30.12)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Meghan Egan      16 New Canaan-CT       55.73      55.86 15NA   
                 25.86        55.86 (30.00)
 18 Alexa Fabbri     18 Tri-Hampton-PA      56.09      56.02 15NA   
                 26.17        56.02 (29.85)
 19 Alaina Skellett  15 Gr. Flint-MI        56.35      56.12 15NA   
                 26.62        56.12 (29.50)
 20 Isabella Penkwi  16 Sarasota-FL         56.35      56.25 15NA   
                 26.85        56.25 (29.40)
 21 Kylie Cronin     16 North Shore-MA      56.24      56.35 15NA   
                 26.32        56.35 (30.03)
 22 Morgan Carr      18 Charleston-WV       55.89      56.46 15NA   
                 26.49        56.46 (29.97)
 22 Maddie Baker     15 Middle Tyger-SC     56.15      56.46 15NA   
                 26.53        56.46 (29.93)
 24 Emily Ilgenfrit  17 York-PA             56.13      56.50 15NA   
                 26.50        56.50 (30.00)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 205                
 
  1. Middle Tyger YMCA                  88   2. York And York County YMCA          72
  3. Sarasota YMCA                      50   4. Waynesboro Family YMCA             45
  5. Schroeder YMCA                     42   6. Phoenixville Branch YMCA           29
  7. Cheshire YMCA                      22   8. Somerset Valley YMCA               21
  9. Chambersburg Memorial YMCA         19  10. Triangle Area YMCA               18.5
 11. Boyertown Area YMCA                18  12. Bath Area Family YMCA              16
 12. Downtown Boise Family YMCA         16  14. Western North Carolina YMCA        15
 15. Wilton Family YMCA                 14  16. Edwardsville YMCA                  13
 17. Somerset Hills YMCA                12  17. Butler YMCA                        12
 19. Burlington County YMCA             11  19. Northwest North Carolina YMCA      11
 21. Oshkosh Community YMCA              9  21. Birmingham Family YMCA              9
 21. Fanwood-Scotch Plains YMCA          9  24. Springfield IL YMCA                 7
 24. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA              7  26. Charleston Family YMCA              6
 26. Springfield Family YMCA             6  28. Regional YMCA of Western Conne      5
 29. New Canaan Community YMCA         4.5  30. Hickory Foundation YMCA             4
 31. Farmington Family YMCA              3  32. Ridley Area YMCA                    2
 32. Lakeland Hills Family YMCA          2  32. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca.      2

Event 206  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: * 46.96  4/7/2009  Tim Phillips, Marietta-OH
                 53.29  15NA
                 54.35  15TT
 Meet Qualifying:  53.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Zachary Piedt    18 Rock Hill-SC        48.30      47.76 15NA    20  
                 22.27        47.76 (25.49)
  2 Sebastian Lutz   18 SomersetHills-NJ    48.69      47.81 15NA    17  
                 22.79        47.81 (25.02)
  3 Brent Benedict   18 Corry-PA            49.03      48.00 15NA    16  
                 21.91        48.00 (26.09)
  4 Brad Zdroik      18 SomersetValleyNJ    48.49      48.16 15NA    15  
                 22.66        48.16 (25.50)
  5 Bryce Keblish    18 Westport/Weston     49.72      48.33 15NA    14  
                 22.37        48.33 (25.96)
  6 Daniel Hein      17 Kishwaukee-IL       48.75      48.53 15NA    13  
                 22.35        48.53 (26.18)
  7 Brian McKenrick  15 UpperMainLine-PA    49.51      49.21 15NA    12  
                 23.02        49.21 (26.19)
  8 Matthew Luciano  16 LakelandHills-NJ    49.87      49.70 15NA    11  
                 23.12        49.70 (26.58)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jack Frazier     17 Middle Tyger-SC     49.99      49.19 15NA     9  
                 23.13        49.19 (26.06)
 10 David May        15 Cheshire-CT         50.15      49.29 15NA     7  
                 23.53        49.29 (25.76)
 11 Oscar Ike        17 Wilton-CT           50.01      49.48 15NA     6  
                 23.17        49.48 (26.31)
 12 John Om          18 LakelandHills-NJ    50.23      49.69 15NA     5  
                 23.45        49.69 (26.24)
 13 Max St George    17 B R Ryall-IL        50.02      49.88 15NA     4  
                 23.06        49.88 (26.82)
 14 Spencer Hill     16 West Shore-PA       50.27      50.15 15NA     3  
                 23.53        50.15 (26.62)
 15 Jacob Peloquin   17 Countryside-OH      50.23      50.16 15NA     2  
                 23.00        50.16 (27.16)
 16 Max Chou         18 Powel Crosley-OH    50.52      50.51 15NA     1  
                 23.88        50.51 (26.63)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Corey Gambardel  16 Soundview-CT        50.78      49.87 15NA   
                 23.70        49.87 (26.17)
 18 Kyle Stefanides  17 LakelandHills-NJ    50.53      49.91 15NA   
                 23.44        49.91 (26.47)
 19 Joseph Delbuono  18 SomersetValleyNJ    50.80      49.95 15NA   
                 23.46        49.95 (26.49)
 20 Ivar Iverson     17 Racine-WI           50.73      50.33 15NA   
                 23.41        50.33 (26.92)
 21 Samuel Hendrix   17 SomersetValleyNJ    50.56      50.70 15NA   
                 23.37        50.70 (27.33)
 22 Teddy Smith      17 Red Bank - NJ       50.78      50.92 15NA   
                 23.50        50.92 (27.42)
 23 Blake Dickmann   18 Hilliard-OH         50.74      51.04 15NA   
                 23.44        51.04 (27.60)
 24 Justin Summers   18 Westport/Weston     50.84      51.91 15NA   
                 24.48        51.91 (27.43)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 206                 
 
  1. Sarasota YMCA                     118   2. Wilton Family YMCA               38.5
  3. Westport/Weston CT YMCA            35   4. Kishwaukee Family YMCA             34
  5. Middle Tyger YMCA                  29   6. Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA       27
  7. Lakeland Hills Family YMCA         25   8. Triangle Area YMCA                 24
  9. Upper Main Line YMCA               23  10. Rock Hill Aquatics Center          20
 10. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca.     20  10. Eau Claire Wisconsin YMCA          20
 13. Edwardsville YMCA                  17  13. Somerset Hills YMCA                17
 13. Ocean County YMCA                  17  16. Corry YMCA                         16
 17. Door County YMCA                   15  17. Somerset Valley YMCA               15
 19. Ridley Area YMCA                   13  19. Butler YMCA                        13
 21. Red Bank Branch                    11  21. Summit Branch YMCA                 11
 21. York And York County YMCA          11  24. Cheshire YMCA                       9
 24. Coffman Family YMCA                 9  26. Rapid Area YMCA - MI                7
 27. Burlington County YMCA              6  28. Tri-City Area IL YMCA             4.5
 29. B.R. Ryall (Northwestern Dupag      4  30. Blue Ash Branch YMCA                3
 30. West Shore YMCA - PA                3  30. Greater Annapolis YMCA              3
 33. Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA      1  33. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA              1

Event 207  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: * 1:31.98  4/1/2014  Middle Tyger YMCA, Middle Tyger-SC
                          K Konopka, J Snover, A Snover, A Galyer
                 1:39.99  15NA
 Meet Qualifying:  1:39.99
    Team                          Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Middle Tyger-SC               1:33.92    1:32.47 15NA    40  
     1) Ali Galyer 16                 2) Sydney Baker 15              
     3) Jessi Snover 16               4) Katrina Konopka 17           
                 23.46        47.32 (23.86)
        1:10.65 (23.33)     1:32.47 (21.82)
  2 York-PA                       1:32.71    1:32.48 15NA    34  
     1) Courtney Harnish 15           2) Emily Ilgenfritz 17          
     3) Becca Luft 16                 4) Meghan Small 16              
                 23.23        46.61 (23.38)
        1:10.27 (23.66)     1:32.48 (22.21)
  3 Triangle Area-NC              1:34.39    1:32.72 15NA    32  
     1) Haley Bishop 17               2) Kelsey Lawton 18             
     3) Olivia Ontjes 18              4) Christine Kerr 18            
                 23.41        46.52 (23.11)
        1:09.94 (23.42)     1:32.72 (22.78)
  4 SomersetValleyNJ              1:34.51    1:33.04 15NA    30  
     1) Holly Christensen 18          2) Megan Bull 16                
     3) Alexandra Gebel 16            4) Katrina Kuhn 18              
                 23.38        46.75 (23.37)
        1:10.43 (23.68)     1:33.04 (22.61)
  5 Northwest-NC                  1:34.94    1:33.82 15NA    28  
     1) Ally Warnimont 17             2) Morgan Tacik 17              
     3) Meghan Joram 17               4) Rachel Brown 17              
                 23.91        47.39 (23.48)
        1:11.56 (24.17)     1:33.82 (22.26)
  6 Sarasota-FL                   1:35.06    1:34.04 15NA    26  
     1) Sophie Cattermole 18          2) Madison Jean 17              
     3) Ellie Berdusco 18             4) Spence Atkins 17             
                 23.41        47.03 (23.62)
        1:10.25 (23.22)     1:34.04 (23.79)
  7 SomersetHills-NJ              1:34.80    1:34.82 15NA    24  
     1) Marlise Moesch 15             2) Kayla Purcell 16             
     3) Tatiana Prendella 17          4) Julieyanna Parker 17         
                 24.29        47.93 (23.64)
        1:11.34 (23.41)     1:34.82 (23.48)
  8 Springfield-IL                1:35.11    1:34.98 15NA    22  
     1) Michaela Wheeler 16           2) Kaitlynn Wheeler 14          
     3) Sarah Helm 18                 4) Annah Carney 17              
                 23.87        47.58 (23.71)
        1:11.23 (23.65)     1:34.98 (23.75)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Phoenixville-PA               1:35.18    1:34.02 15NA    18  
     1) Emma Seiberlich 16            2) Erin Merke 13                
     3) Olivia Giampietro 16          4) Maddie Cooke 16              
                 23.96        47.69 (23.73)
        1:11.21 (23.52)     1:34.02 (22.81)
 10 FanwoodScotch-NJ              1:35.79    1:34.54 15NA    14  
     1) Amanda Banasiak 17            2) Darlene Fung 14              
     3) Monika Burzynski 14           4) Sarah Davis 16               
                 24.17        47.55 (23.38)
        1:11.28 (23.73)     1:34.54 (23.26)
 11 Wilton-CT                     1:36.05    1:34.89 15NA    12  
     1) Emma Holmquist 16             2) Samantha Cheruk 18           
     3) Emma Kauffeld 15              4) Ky-lee Perry 16              
                 24.21        48.22 (24.01)
        1:12.92 (24.70)     1:34.89 (21.97)
 12 Cheshire-CT                   1:35.94    1:35.14 15NA    10  
     1) Brooke Perrotta 15            2) Elizabeth Boyer 14           
     3) Tara Tiernan 16               4) Brittany Driscoll 18         
                 23.85        47.72 (23.87)
        1:11.52 (23.80)     1:35.14 (23.62)
 13 Schroeder-WI                  1:36.16    1:35.44 15NA     8  
     1) Jade Knueppel 15              2) Danielle Kudis 18            
     3) Grace Diel 17                 4) Lindsey Bjornstad 14         
                 23.56        47.13 (23.57)
        1:11.02 (23.89)     1:35.44 (24.42)
 14 Countryside-OH                1:35.76    1:35.64 15NA     6  
     1) Marianne Kahmann 17           2) Rollie Grinder 16            
     3) Emma Otten 16                 4) Megan Sichterman 16          
                 24.32        48.33 (24.01)
        1:12.43 (24.10)     1:35.64 (23.21)
 15 LakelandHills-NJ              1:36.08    1:35.72 15NA     4  
     1) Cathy Chen 18                 2) Lauren de Torres 17          
     3) Alexis Faria 15               4) Ingrid Shu 16                
                 24.29        48.44 (24.15)
        1:12.60 (24.16)     1:35.72 (23.12)
 16 Ocean County-NJ               1:35.85    1:36.09 15NA     2  
     1) Audra Smires 16               2) Corinne Mahoney 16           
     3) Anna Francisco 16             4) Michaela Rankin 14           
                 24.16        48.25 (24.09)
        1:12.24 (23.99)     1:36.09 (23.85)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 207                     
 
  1. Middle Tyger YMCA                 128   2. York And York County YMCA         106
  3. Sarasota YMCA                      76   4. Somerset Valley YMCA               51
  5. Triangle Area YMCA               50.5   6. Schroeder YMCA                     50
  7. Phoenixville Branch YMCA           47   8. Waynesboro Family YMCA             45
  9. Northwest North Carolina YMCA      39  10. Somerset Hills YMCA                36
 11. Cheshire YMCA                      32  12. Springfield IL YMCA                29
 13. Wilton Family YMCA                 26  14. Fanwood-Scotch Plains YMCA         23
 15. Chambersburg Memorial YMCA         19  16. Boyertown Area YMCA                18
 17. Bath Area Family YMCA              16  17. Downtown Boise Family YMCA         16
 19. Western North Carolina YMCA        15  20. Edwardsville YMCA                  13
 21. Butler YMCA                        12  22. Burlington County YMCA             11
 23. Birmingham Family YMCA              9  23. Oshkosh Community YMCA              9
 25. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca.      8  26. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA              7
 27. Charleston Family YMCA              6  27. Lakeland Hills Family YMCA          6
 27. Springfield Family YMCA             6  30. Regional YMCA of Western Conne      5
 31. New Canaan Community YMCA         4.5  32. Hickory Foundation YMCA             4
 33. Farmington Family YMCA              3  34. Ocean County YMCA                   2
 34. Ridley Area YMCA                    2                                           

Event 208  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: * 1:21.71  4/1/2014  Springfield IL YMCA, Springfield-IL
                          R Held, J Patton, S Hohm, B Wilkey
                 1:29.49  15NA
 Meet Qualifying:  1:29.49
    Team                          Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 SomersetHills-NJ              1:22.91    1:22.21 15NA    40  
     1) Jamie Finnegan 18             2) Sebastian Lutz 18            
     3) Jackson Crewe 17              4) David Hua 17                 
                 20.77        40.51 (19.74)
        1:01.84 (21.33)     1:22.21 (20.37)
  2 Triangle Area-NC              1:24.12    1:22.70 15NA    34  
     1) Alex Carson 17                2) Chris Kohut 18               
     3) Tom Gordon 17                 4) Seth Maslowski 18            
                 21.01        41.87 (20.86)
        1:02.58 (20.71)     1:22.70 (20.12)
  3 Countryside-OH                1:23.91    1:22.79 15NA    32  
     1) Matt Slabe 17                 2) Kevin George 17              
     3) Grant House 16                4) Jack German 18               
                 21.31        42.35 (21.04)
        1:02.48 (20.13)     1:22.79 (20.31)
  4 Cheshire-CT                   1:24.64    1:22.90 15NA    30  
     1) Matthew Traub 18              2) Jack Doherty 16              
     3) Matthew Dagenais 17           4) Curtis Maher 18              
                 21.11        41.46 (20.35)
        1:02.29 (20.83)     1:22.90 (20.61)
  5 Gr. Miami Val-OH              1:24.56    1:23.56 15NA    28  
     1) Joshua Rocheleau 17           2) Matthew Gearing 18           
     3) Zach Apple 17                 4) Mark Andrew 17               
                 21.95        43.96 (22.01)
        1:03.64 (19.68)     1:23.56 (19.92)
  6 Westport/Weston               1:24.41    1:23.71 15NA    26  
     1) John Whiteside 16             2) Tommy Gannon 18              
     3) Justin Summers 18             4) Bryce Keblish 18             
                 20.93        42.15 (21.22)
        1:03.49 (21.34)     1:23.71 (20.22)
  7 SomersetValleyNJ              1:24.35    1:23.76 15NA    24  
     1) Brad Zdroik 18                2) Joseph Delbuono 18           
     3) Danny Sanders 18              4) Samuel Hendrix 17            
                 20.47        41.34 (20.87)
        1:02.48 (21.14)     1:23.76 (21.28)
  8 Rock Hill-SC                  1:24.46    1:24.24 15NA    22  
     1) Nathaniel Hartley 16          2) Brandon Keller 17            
     3) Jacob Kohlhoff 18             4) Zachary Piedt 18             
                 21.47        43.53 (22.06)
        1:04.11 (20.58)     1:24.24 (20.13)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Middle Tyger-SC               1:25.01    1:24.41 15NA    18  
     1) Colin Kemp 17                 2) Jack Frazier 17              
     3) Nathan Delahunty 17           4) John Kelly 17                
                 21.41        42.39 (20.98)
        1:03.36 (20.97)     1:24.41 (21.05)
 10 Sarasota-FL                   1:24.92    1:24.43 15NA    14  
     1) Austin Katz 16                2) Carter Page 17               
     3) Daniel Erlenmeyer 17          4) Emanuele Rossi 17            
                 21.31        42.23 (20.92)
        1:03.40 (21.17)     1:24.43 (21.03)
 11 UpperMainLine-PA              1:25.04    1:24.56 15NA    12  
     1) Quentin Cody 17               2) Brian McKenrick 15           
     3) Channing Ryan 18              4) Sam Hawke 16                 
                 21.14        42.20 (21.06)
        1:03.47 (21.27)     1:24.56 (21.09)
 12 Burlington Co-NJ              1:25.24    1:24.73 15NA    10  
     1) Kyle Worrell 15               2) Dragan Vujovic 17            
     3) Connor Davis 17               4) Patrick Gillooly 17          
                 21.55        43.15 (21.60)
        1:04.31 (21.16)     1:24.73 (20.42)
 13 Red Bank - NJ                 1:24.68    1:24.78 15NA     8  
     1) Tyler Kauth 16                2) Teddy Smith 17               
     3) Brian Tucker 16               4) Christopher Tucker 18        
                 21.25        42.65 (21.40)
        1:03.94 (21.29)     1:24.78 (20.84)
 14 Hilliard-OH                   1:25.31    1:25.01 15NA     6  
     1) Kalvin Koethke 17             2) Brian Long 17                
     3) Alex Waldron 17               4) Blake Dickmann 18            
                 20.56        42.25 (21.69)
        1:03.73 (21.48)     1:25.01 (21.28)
 15 Schroeder-WI                  1:25.05    1:25.42 15NA     4  
     1) Ricky Romersi 16              2) Sam Douglass 17              
     3) Zachary Wiesen 18             4) Duke Bednarke 17             
                 21.26        42.31 (21.05)
        1:03.90 (21.59)     1:25.42 (21.52)
 16 Wilton-CT                     1:25.67    1:25.62 15NA     2  
     1) Hugo Sykes 16                 2) Oscar Ike 17                 
     3) Ed Stolarski 17               4) Stephen Holmquist 18         
                 20.95        42.20 (21.25)
        1:04.01 (21.81)     1:25.62 (21.61)
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 208                      
 
  1. Sarasota YMCA                     132   2. Westport/Weston CT YMCA            61
  3. Triangle Area YMCA                 58   4. Somerset Hills YMCA                57
  5. Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA       55   6. Countryside Ralph Stolle Ymca.     52
  7. Middle Tyger YMCA                  47   8. Rock Hill Aquatics Center          42
  9. Wilton Family YMCA               40.5  10. Cheshire YMCA                      39
 10. Somerset Valley YMCA               39  12. Upper Main Line YMCA               35
 13. Kishwaukee Family YMCA             34  14. Lakeland Hills Family YMCA         25
 15. Eau Claire Wisconsin YMCA          20  16. Red Bank Branch                    19
 17. Edwardsville YMCA                  17  17. Ocean County YMCA                  17
 19. Burlington County YMCA             16  19. Corry YMCA                         16
 21. Door County YMCA                   15  22. Butler YMCA                        13
 22. Ridley Area YMCA                   13  24. York And York County YMCA          11
 24. Summit Branch YMCA                 11  26. Coffman Family YMCA                 9
 27. Rapid Area YMCA - MI                7  28. Hilliard YMCA                       6
 29. Tri-City Area IL YMCA             4.5  30. Schroeder YMCA                      4
 30. B.R. Ryall (Northwestern Dupag      4  32. Blue Ash Branch YMCA                3
 32. Greater Annapolis YMCA              3  32. West Shore YMCA - PA                3
 35. Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA              1  35. Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA      1

Results Link Embed HTML: