SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2015 Marist vs Fairfield Dual Meet - Meet Results


11/6/2015 - 11/6/2015  
Licensed to Red Fox Aquatic Club   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/7/2015 08:12 AM
                        Marist vs Fairfield - 11/6/2015                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'C'                 NT    1:52.32   11  
     1) Lampe, Colleen M JR             2) Morreale, Isabella R JR        
     3) Curley, Bridget E SR            4) Forster, Kelsey W JR           
       29.01    31.01    27.30    25.00                                    
  2 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'B'                 NT    1:53.27    4  
     1) Goldman, Georgia R SO           2) Mosca, Sarah E JR              
     3) Wurtz, Meredith C JR            4) Connor, Deirdre A SO           
       28.27    32.79    26.66    25.55                                    
  3 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'            1:44.75   x1:53.74  
     1) Powhida, Bethany C SR           2) Deubel, Taylor B JR            
     3) Gomez, Daniela SO               4) Purvis, Margaux J SO           
       28.33    33.07    26.87    25.47                                    
  4 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                      1:53.86    1:55.71    2  
     1) Cordes, Kelly A FR              2) Vlass, Emily A FR              
     3) Lam, Donna FR                   4) Pleban, Michelle SR            
       29.45    35.12    26.10    25.04                                    
  5 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                           NT    1:58.04  
     1) Mulligan, Kelly M SR            2) Vacchiano, Callie E SR         
     3) Guinee, Meghan JR               4) Avery, Liz SR                  
       29.59    33.57    28.20    26.68                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'            1:32.12    1:37.54   11  
     1) McDowell, Robert C SO           2) Oser, Edward H FR              
     3) Garcia, Manuel G JR             4) Violette, Gregory S FR         
       24.92    27.94    23.10    21.58                                    
  2 Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'B'                 NT    1:37.93    4  
     1) Madeira, Miguel M FR            2) Presgraves, Samuel N SO        
     3) Cassel, Alex M JR               4) Knoll, Daniel J FR             
       25.35    28.15    23.41    21.02                                    
  3 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                      1:39.61    1:41.61    2  
     1) Falcigno, Eddie W FR            2) Tavcar, Andrew J JR            
     3) Nelligan, Ben E FR              4) Burke, Brian J FR              
       25.90    29.00    23.87    22.84                                    
  4 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                           NT    1:47.11  
     1) Lally, Kyle SO                  2) Cannone, Nick C SR             
     3) Gorman, Evan K FR               4) Capodanno, Michael S SO        
       26.47    31.64    25.30    23.70                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newton, Melanie S         SO Marist College-MR   10:27.85   10:56.87    9  
      29.69   31.59   32.24   32.66   32.48   32.80   33.14   33.55
      33.48   33.59   33.11   33.46   32.75   33.57   33.23   33.39
      33.62   33.37   33.58   31.57                                
  2 Fitzpatrick, Aileen P     FR Marist College-MR   11:04.10   11:04.60    4  
      29.86   32.13   32.53   32.98   33.01   33.33   33.18   32.96
      33.58   33.34   33.47   33.45   33.46   33.69   33.52   33.93
      34.20   34.00   34.30   33.68                                
  3 Koukos, Alexandria K      SR Marist College-MR   10:31.52   11:10.00    3  
      29.30   31.47   32.05   32.26   32.68   32.77   33.01   33.24
      33.41   33.56   34.22   34.49   34.92   35.01   34.86   35.14
      34.82   34.81   34.35   33.63                                
  4 Kern, Carolyn E           FR Fairfield-CT        11:25.85   11:25.48    2  
      30.27   33.31   33.86   34.01   33.76   34.05   34.64   34.28
      34.64   34.64   34.83   34.75   35.21   35.20   35.25   35.05
      34.92   35.22   34.21   33.38                                
  5 O'Donnell, Maggie K       FR Fairfield-CT              NT   12:31.99    1  
      32.51   35.72   36.98   37.39   37.13   37.27   37.89   38.38
      38.25   38.44   37.93   38.17   38.08   38.65   38.59   38.38
      38.72   38.36   38.26   36.89                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Basalo, Miguel A          FR Marist College-MR         NT   10:06.61    9  
      27.40   28.80   29.48   30.15   30.16   30.51   30.52   30.57
      30.50   31.10   29.98   30.18   30.14   31.26   32.03   31.73
      31.44   31.62   29.74   29.30                                
  2 Stadel, Riley E           FR Marist College-MR         NT   10:08.73    4  
      26.92   29.64   30.12   30.84   30.86   31.00   30.72   31.16
      31.23   31.12   30.82   31.00   30.79   31.30   31.04   30.29
      30.70   30.38   29.49   29.31                                
  3 Robinson, Andrew J        SR Fairfield-CT        10:17.28   10:22.35    3  
      28.26   30.70   31.45   31.39   31.30   31.63   31.42   31.74
      31.51   32.06   31.51   31.12   31.19   31.46   30.93   30.77
      30.69   31.27   31.00   30.95                                
  4 Presgraves, Samuel N      SO Marist College-MR   10:16.40   10:27.47    2  
      28.27   30.66   30.96   31.11   31.12   31.42   31.45   31.66
      31.41   31.77   31.51   31.25   31.41   31.74   31.90   32.31
      32.04   32.05   32.03   31.40                                
  5 Capparis, Christopher A   FR Fairfield-CT        10:37.23   10:44.27    1  
      27.87   30.87   31.57   31.55   31.54   31.50   31.94   32.21
      32.35   32.98   32.71   32.62   32.87   33.03   33.03   33.61
      33.43   33.41   33.15   32.03                                
  6 Orkins, Pat               JR Fairfield-CT        10:57.92   11:01.90  
      29.22   31.28   32.00   32.31   32.81   32.89   33.08   33.47
      33.41   33.42   33.63   33.60   33.90   33.97   33.60   34.19
      34.21   34.50   33.46   32.95                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connor, Deirdre A         SO Marist College-MR    1:55.09    1:58.78    9  
      27.40   29.89   30.63   30.86                                
  2 Curley, Bridget E         SR Marist College-MR    1:55.69    2:00.22    4  
      28.35   30.78   30.73   30.36                                
  3 Lam, Donna                FR Fairfield-CT              NT    2:00.46    3  
      27.84   30.43   31.19   31.00                                
  4 Gordon, Shannon E         SO Marist College-MR    1:57.81    2:00.99    2  
      28.24   30.43   31.18   31.14                                
  5 Cordes, Kelly A           FR Fairfield-CT         1:59.14    2:01.15    1  
      27.81   30.26   31.51   31.57                                
  6 Avery, Liz                SR Fairfield-CT         2:04.17    2:08.32  
      29.37   32.47   33.96   32.52                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knoll, Daniel J           FR Marist College-MR         NT    1:43.81    9  
      23.17   25.64   27.17   27.83                                
  2 Touve, Justin B           FR Fairfield-CT         1:48.14    1:47.88    4  
      24.09   26.75   28.58   28.46                                
  3 Miller, Mark S            FR Marist College-MR         NT    1:48.89    3  
      24.38   26.92   28.30   29.29                                
  4 Duncan, Jameson D         SO Fairfield-CT         1:50.99    1:50.81    2  
      25.51   28.29   28.80   28.21                                
  5 Basalo, Miguel A          FR Marist College-MR         NT    1:53.89    1  
      25.49   28.54   29.91   29.95                                
  6 Nelligan, Ben E           FR Fairfield-CT              NT    1:56.01  
      25.80   29.53   30.71   29.97                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldman, Georgia R        SO Marist College-MR      56.84      59.92    9  
      29.01   30.91                                                
  2 Purvis, Margaux J         SO Marist College-MR    1:00.30    1:02.19    4  
      30.11   32.08                                                
  3 Mulligan, Kelly M         SR Fairfield-CT         1:00.09    1:03.17    3  
      30.31   32.86                                                
  4 Forster, Kelsey W         JR Marist College-MR    1:01.11    1:03.60    2  
      30.78   32.82                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira, Miguel M         FR Marist College-MR         NT      54.37    9  
      26.37   28.00                                                
  2 Violette, Gregory S       FR Marist College-MR      55.03      55.82    4  
      27.54   28.28                                                
  3 Gormley, Andrew R         FR Fairfield-CT           56.30      56.47    3  
      27.42   29.05                                                
  4 Falcigno, Eddie W         FR Fairfield-CT           59.42      57.38    2  
      27.81   29.57                                                
  5 Darcy, Matthew J          JR Marist College-MR      54.50      58.15    1  
      28.41   29.74                                                
  6 Delfico, Nicholas W       FR Fairfield-CT         1:01.34    1:01.42  
      29.69   31.73                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Daniela            SO Marist College-MR         NT    1:10.75    9  
      33.97   36.78                                                
  2 Mosca, Sarah E            JR Marist College-MR    1:08.43    1:10.84    4  
      33.89   36.95                                                
  3 Vlass, Emily A            FR Fairfield-CT         1:12.76    1:13.21    3  
      34.93   38.28                                                
  4 Lydon, Breann N           JR Marist College-MR         NT    1:13.90    2  
      35.12   38.78                                                
  5 Guinee, Meghan            JR Fairfield-CT         1:11.91    1:15.00    1  
      35.33   39.67                                                
  6 Angresano, Gabrielle L    SR Fairfield-CT         1:15.23    1:16.19  
      36.24   39.95                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oser, Edward H            FR Marist College-MR    1:02.19    1:02.69    9  
      29.61   33.08                                                
  2 Nagle, Harris A           JR Marist College-MR      58.68    1:04.82    4  
      29.96   34.86                                                
  3 Tavcar, Andrew J          JR Fairfield-CT         1:04.73    1:05.90    3  
      30.66   35.24                                                
  4 Cassel, Alex M            JR Marist College-MR         NT    1:06.26    2  
      31.51   34.75                                                
  5 Cannone, Nick C           SR Fairfield-CT         1:09.39    1:10.24    1  
      33.24   37.00                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lampe, Colleen M          JR Marist College-MR    2:13.42    2:15.25    9  
      30.46   34.09   35.45   35.25                                
  2 Mosca, Katherine A        JR Marist College-MR    2:10.91    2:16.70    4  
      30.16   34.94   35.86   35.74                                
  3 Grazulis, Anna V          JR Marist College-MR    2:14.60    2:24.58    3  
      30.67   36.58   37.85   39.48                                
  4 Latino, Danielle E        SR Fairfield-CT         2:19.94    2:29.85    2  
      31.67   37.93   40.11   40.14                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daly, Connor T            SR Fairfield-CT         1:54.49    1:55.35    9  
      26.16   29.51   29.25   30.43                                
  2 Presta, Michael A         FR Marist College-MR         NT    2:00.79    4  
      26.35   29.68   31.66   33.10                                
  3 Gorman, Evan K            FR Fairfield-CT         2:04.69    2:04.45    3  
      27.57   31.72   32.53   32.63                                
  4 Lynch, Robert M           FR Marist College-MR    2:08.87    2:05.17    2  
      27.56   31.40   32.45   33.76                                
  5 Lippe, Ross P             FR Marist College-MR    2:04.99    2:05.27    1  
      28.83   32.00   32.19   32.25                                
  6 Lally, Kyle               SO Fairfield-CT         2:07.55    2:09.33  
      28.07   32.03   34.70   34.53                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wurtz, Meredith C         JR Marist College-MR      23.52      24.68    9  
  2 Pleban, Michelle          SR Fairfield-CT           26.00      25.78    4  
  3 Connor, Deirdre A         SO Marist College-MR         NT      25.94    3  
  4 Fitzpatrick, Aileen P     FR Marist College-MR         NT      27.71    2  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Manuel G          JR Marist College-MR         NT      22.79    9  
  2 Burke, Brian J            FR Fairfield-CT           22.59      22.80    4  
  3 McDowell, Robert C        SO Marist College-MR         NT      22.95    3  
  4 Capodanno, Michael S      SO Fairfield-CT           22.89      23.05    2  
  5 Nelligan, Ben E           FR Fairfield-CT           22.76      23.17    1  
  6 Basalo, Miguel A          FR Marist College-MR         NT      24.01  
 -- Violette, Gregory S       FR Marist College-MR         NT     X22.28  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diotalevi, Renata M       SR Marist College-MR         NP     274.20    9  
  2 Berardelli, Megan I       SO Marist College-MR         NP     257.02    4  
  3 Katz, Lauren M            FR Marist College-MR         NP     221.77    3  
  4 Rice, Jane M              FR Fairfield-CT              NP     218.40    2  
  5 Kane, Courtney E          FR Fairfield-CT              NP     159.97    1  
  6 McCabe, Christine         SO Fairfield-CT              NP     144.87  
 -- Casolo, Grace M           FR Marist College-MR         NP    X181.50  
 -- Rieger, Jessica M         FR Marist College-MR         NP    X150.75  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodway, Josh H            SR Marist College-MR     310.58     303.67    9  
  2 Pires, Daniel             JR Fairfield-CT          272.55     268.20    4  
  3 Gallino, Peter M          SO Marist College-MR     274.72     263.02    3  
  4 Martin, Ben               SO Fairfield-CT          181.57     164.17    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powhida, Bethany C        SR Marist College-MR      55.91      54.00    9  
      26.33   27.67                                                
  2 Curley, Bridget E         SR Marist College-MR      52.80      55.33    4  
      26.87   28.46                                                
  3 Pleban, Michelle          SR Fairfield-CT           55.85      56.36    3  
      26.79   29.57                                                
  4 Morreale, Isabella R      JR Marist College-MR      58.72      56.95    2  
      26.57   30.38                                                
  5 Avery, Liz                SR Fairfield-CT           54.35      57.85    1  
      27.57   30.28                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Violette, Gregory S       FR Marist College-MR         NT      49.05    9  
      23.37   25.68                                                
  2 Garcia, Manuel G          JR Marist College-MR      49.39      49.60    4  
      23.91   25.69                                                
  3 Burke, Brian J            FR Fairfield-CT           49.92      50.00    3  
      24.18   25.82                                                
  4 Capodanno, Michael S      SO Fairfield-CT           50.34      50.91    1.5
      24.41   26.50                                                
  4 Oser, Edward H            FR Marist College-MR         NT      50.91    1.5
      24.48   26.43                                                
  6 Tavcar, Andrew J          JR Fairfield-CT           50.56      51.29  
      24.48   26.81                                                
 -- Murphy, Ryan                 Marist College-MR         NT     X47.48  
      23.07   24.41                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldman, Georgia R        SO Marist College-MR    2:05.15    2:10.60    9  
      30.28   32.69   34.19   33.44                                
  2 Mulligan, Kelly M         SR Fairfield-CT         2:09.24    2:13.21    4  
      31.37   33.56   34.52   33.76                                
  3 Purvis, Margaux J         SO Marist College-MR    2:07.48    2:13.59    3  
      31.57   33.71   34.34   33.97                                
  4 Forster, Kelsey W         JR Marist College-MR         NT    2:18.52    2  
      32.65   34.88   35.47   35.52                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madeira, Miguel M         FR Marist College-MR         NT    1:58.72    9  
      27.67   30.10   30.49   30.46                                
  2 Presta, Michael A         FR Marist College-MR         NT    2:03.94    4  
      29.80   31.52   31.28   31.34                                
  3 Darcy, Matthew J          JR Marist College-MR    1:57.46    2:04.33    3  
      29.58   31.16   31.94   31.65                                
  4 Lally, Kyle               SO Fairfield-CT         2:07.28    2:08.01    2  
      30.05   33.01   33.12   31.83                                
  5 Delfico, Nicholas W       FR Fairfield-CT         2:17.56    2:14.07    1  
      30.66   33.43   35.09   34.89                                
 -- Falcigno, Eddie W         FR Fairfield-CT              NT         DQ  
      29.92   34.40   35.58   33.74                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deubel, Taylor B          JR Marist College-MR    2:23.52    2:35.28    9  
      34.57   38.94   40.38   41.39                                
  2 Vlass, Emily A            FR Fairfield-CT         2:34.00    2:36.27    4  
      36.24   39.73   40.77   39.53                                
  3 Lydon, Breann N           JR Marist College-MR         NT    2:37.80    3  
      35.98   39.45   40.92   41.45                                
  4 Lampe, Colleen M          JR Marist College-MR         NT    2:38.26    2  
      35.87   39.92   41.56   40.91                                
  5 Vacchiano, Callie E       SR Fairfield-CT         2:36.72    2:41.59    1  
      35.71   40.67   41.96   43.25                                
  6 Angresano, Gabrielle L    SR Fairfield-CT         2:41.34    2:45.02  
      37.19   41.50   43.00   43.33                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daly, Connor T            SR Fairfield-CT         2:10.94    2:16.03    9  
      30.42   34.95   34.66   36.00                                
  2 Oser, Edward H            FR Marist College-MR    2:16.31    2:18.18    4  
      31.36   35.37   35.92   35.53                                
  3 Nagle, Harris A           JR Marist College-MR    2:09.37    2:25.20    3  
      31.70   37.05   38.10   38.35                                
  4 McDowell, Robert C        SO Marist College-MR         NT    2:28.79    2  
      33.00   38.32   38.70   38.77                                
 -- Cannone, Nick C           SR Fairfield-CT         2:31.18         DQ  
      33.86   39.05   40.00   39.12                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cordes, Kelly A           FR Fairfield-CT         5:26.15    5:30.80    9  
      29.30   32.47   32.87   33.20   33.38   33.87   34.24   34.29
      34.28   32.90                                                
  2 Kern, Carolyn E           FR Fairfield-CT         5:42.41    5:43.14    4  
      29.93   33.12   34.50   34.57   34.86   35.15   35.49   35.56
      35.61   34.35                                                
  3 O'Donnell, Maggie K       FR Fairfield-CT         6:17.21    6:12.69    3  
      32.81   35.81   37.61   38.24   38.10   38.09   38.20   38.37
      38.30   37.16                                                
 -- Gomez, Daniela            SO Marist College-MR         NT   X5:15.53  
      27.65   30.79   31.86   32.74   32.47   32.29   32.48   32.82
      32.76   29.67                                                
 -- Connor, Deirdre A         SO Marist College-MR    5:05.68   X5:16.04  
      28.32   31.16   31.44   31.88   31.94   32.32   32.21   32.55
      32.53   31.69                                                
 -- Gordon, Shannon E         SO Marist College-MR    5:07.93   X5:21.53  
      28.54   31.03   32.05   32.48   32.61   32.95   32.85   32.94
      33.22   32.86                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Touve, Justin B           FR Fairfield-CT         5:00.44    4:50.85    9  
      26.28   28.94   29.51   30.04   29.65   29.30   29.65   29.90
      29.51   28.07                                                
  2 Stadel, Riley E           FR Marist College-MR    4:53.73    4:54.59    4  
      25.76   28.84   29.87   30.33   30.88   30.62   30.50   30.31
      29.79   27.69                                                
  3 Duncan, Jameson D         SO Fairfield-CT         5:00.45    4:54.89    3  
      26.39   28.88   29.86   30.17   30.43   30.51   30.49   30.48
      29.88   27.80                                                
  4 Presgraves, Samuel N      SO Marist College-MR    4:45.77    5:01.44    2  
      26.85   29.39   30.10   30.79   31.03   31.23   31.14   31.06
      30.67   29.18                                                
  5 Miller, Mark S            FR Marist College-MR         NT    5:02.31    1  
      26.01   28.43   29.72   30.50   30.62   31.15   30.46   31.72
      31.89   31.81                                                
  6 Capparis, Christopher A   FR Fairfield-CT         5:12.38    5:13.89  
      27.53   30.44   31.18   31.95   32.05   32.26   32.19   32.28
      32.70   31.31                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lam, Donna                FR Fairfield-CT         1:01.78    1:01.60    9  
      28.80   32.80                                                
  2 Guinee, Meghan            JR Fairfield-CT         1:02.67    1:04.51    4  
      30.58   33.93                                                
 -- Wurtz, Meredith C         JR Marist College-MR    1:02.07   X1:00.65  
      29.34   31.31                                                
 -- Morreale, Isabella R      JR Marist College-MR      59.85   X1:02.33  
      28.69   33.64                                                
 -- Grazulis, Anna V          JR Marist College-MR    1:00.85   X1:06.59  
      31.05   35.54                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Presta, Michael A         FR Marist College-MR         NT      54.69    9  
      25.96   28.73                                                
  2 Gormley, Andrew R         FR Fairfield-CT           55.81      55.49    4  
      25.69   29.80                                                
  3 Nelligan, Ben E           FR Fairfield-CT           55.08      55.83    3  
      25.92   29.91                                                
  4 Lynch, Robert M           FR Marist College-MR         NT      56.37    2  
      26.43   29.94                                                
  5 Gorman, Evan K            FR Fairfield-CT           56.66      56.61    1  
      26.77   29.84                                                
  6 Lippe, Ross P             FR Marist College-MR      57.07      56.79  
      26.95   29.84                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diotalevi, Renata M       SR Marist College-MR         NP     253.42    9  
  2 Berardelli, Megan I       SO Marist College-MR         NP     246.82    4  
  3 Rice, Jane M              FR Fairfield-CT              NP     212.70    3  
  4 Katz, Lauren M            FR Marist College-MR         NP     206.55    2  
  5 Kane, Courtney E          FR Fairfield-CT              NP     160.12    1  
  6 McCabe, Christine         SO Fairfield-CT              NP     138.15  
 -- Rieger, Jessica M         FR Marist College-MR         NP    X181.50  
 -- Casolo, Grace M           FR Marist College-MR         NP    X173.62  
 -- Wisnieski, Alexa L           Marist College-MR         NP    X141.82  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodway, Josh H            SR Marist College-MR     318.00     315.60    9  
  2 Pires, Daniel             JR Fairfield-CT          312.30     264.45    4  
  3 Gallino, Peter M          SO Marist College-MR     290.25     260.70    3  
  4 Martin, Ben               SO Fairfield-CT          174.68     176.92    2  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vlass, Emily A            FR Fairfield-CT         4:54.14    4:54.42    9  
      32.74   36.09   39.30   38.66   39.33   41.17   34.54   32.59
  2 Latino, Danielle E        SR Fairfield-CT         4:56.24    5:10.60    4  
      32.11   37.48   41.61   41.00   44.21   45.16   34.98   34.05
  3 Vacchiano, Callie E       SR Fairfield-CT         4:55.36    5:14.06    3  
      33.04   38.34   40.88   40.43   43.57   44.41   37.15   36.24
 -- Mosca, Sarah E            JR Marist College-MR    4:34.14   X4:42.37  
      29.52   33.23   38.35   37.25   38.93   40.15   33.01   31.93
 -- Mosca, Katherine A        JR Marist College-MR    4:40.98   X4:55.00  
      30.83   35.66   40.03   38.79   41.82   42.75   33.16   31.96
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daly, Connor T            SR Fairfield-CT         4:06.95    4:14.00    9  
      26.26   29.60   33.19   33.24   36.01   37.03   30.33   28.34
  2 Cannone, Nick C           SR Fairfield-CT         4:45.49    4:48.16    4  
      30.29   36.22   38.33   37.66   40.26   40.37   33.59   31.44
 -- Stadel, Riley E           FR Marist College-MR         NT   X4:20.86  
      26.81   31.97   33.23   34.44   36.88   37.73   30.34   29.46
 -- Cassel, Alex M            JR Marist College-MR         NT   X4:27.57  
      27.14   30.81   36.02   35.81   37.43   38.15   30.92   31.29
 -- Darcy, Matthew J          JR Marist College-MR    4:18.38   X4:35.84  
      28.60   32.94   35.43   34.43   40.48   40.53   32.11   31.32
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                      1:41.36    1:42.44   11  
     1) Mulligan, Kelly M SR            2) Lam, Donna FR                  
     3) Cordes, Kelly A FR              4) Pleban, Michelle SR            
       26.04    25.72    25.83    24.85                                    
  2 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                           NT    1:49.85    4  
     1) Avery, Liz SR                   2) Kern, Carolyn E FR             
     3) Angresano, Gabrielle L SR       4) Guinee, Meghan JR              
       26.24    27.85    28.27    27.49                                    
 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'            1:34.32   X1:42.95  
     1) Powhida, Bethany C SR           2) Koukos, Alexandria K SR        
     3) Fitzpatrick, Aileen P FR        4) Wurtz, Meredith C JR           
       25.92    26.41    26.64    23.98                                    
 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'B'                 NT   X1:46.25  
     1) Lydon, Breann N JR              2) Gordon, Shannon E SO           
     3) Newton, Melanie S SO            4) Grazulis, Anna V JR            
       26.97    26.62    26.10    26.56                                    
 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'C'                 NT   X1:53.15  
     1) Diotalevi, Renata M SR          2) Berardelli, Megan I SO         
     3) Katz, Lauren M FR               4) Casolo, Grace M FR             
       28.38    28.35    31.19    25.23                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                      1:29.09    1:30.67   11  
     1) Touve, Justin B FR              2) Capodanno, Michael S SO        
     3) Burke, Brian J FR               4) Tavcar, Andrew J JR            
       22.94    22.88    22.42    22.43                                    
  2 Fairfield University-CT  'C'                           NT    1:34.75    4  
     1) Falcigno, Eddie W FR            2) Lally, Kyle SO                 
     3) Delfico, Nicholas W FR          4) Capparis, Christopher A FR     
       23.86    23.14    24.34    23.41                                    
  3 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                           NT   x1:35.83  
     1) Gormley, Andrew R FR            2) Robinson, Andrew J SR          
     3) Gorman, Evan K FR               4) Duncan, Jameson D SO           
       23.73    24.38    24.27    23.45                                    
 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'A'            1:22.64   X1:32.34  
     1) Knoll, Daniel J FR              2) Nagle, Harris A JR             
     3) Basalo, Miguel A FR             4) McDowell, Robert C SO          
       23.05    23.80    23.17    22.32                                    
 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'B'                 NT   X1:34.25  
     1) Lippe, Ross P FR                2) Darcy, Matthew J JR            
     3) Presta, Michael A FR            4) Madeira, Miguel M FR           
       24.46    23.91    23.78    22.10                                    
 -- Marist College Swimming/Diving-MR  'C'                 NT   X1:41.53  
     1) Dodway, Josh H SR               2) Gallino, Peter M SO            
     3) Lynch, Robert M FR              4) Miller, Mark S FR              
       26.51    27.78    24.02    23.22             

Results Link Embed HTML: