SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2015 Emory vs Penn State Dual Meet - Meet Results


10/3/2015 - 10/3/2015  
Licensed to Emory University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/3/2015 01:26 PM
                 Penn. State Univ. at Emory Univ. - 10/3/2015                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennsylvania State University-MA  'A'            NT    1:44.05         11  
     1) Pennetti, Allie L SR            2) Saloky, Katie L JR             
     3) Wujciak, Megan A JR             4) Jones, Kaitlin S SR            
       26.17    29.08    25.77    23.03                                    
  2 Emory University-GA  'A'                         NT    1:46.34          4  
     1) Cheng, Cindy L SO               2) Kowalsky, Annelise JR          
     3) Campbell, Megan L SO            4) Liu, Claire K JR               
       26.75    29.52    26.33    23.74                                    
  3 Pennsylvania State University-MA  'B'            NT    1:47.11          2  
     1) Sinatro, Haley M SR             2) Cameron, Taylor JR             
     3) Gonzalez Hermosillo, Monika FR  4) Ackman, Alyson P SR            
       26.94    30.53    26.06    23.58                                    
  4 Emory University-GA  'B'                         NT    1:48.07        
     1) Thompson, Ellie S SR            2) Daniels, Ashley N FR           
     3) Muir, Fiona L FR                4) Bergh, Marissa S JR            
       27.69    30.30    26.25    23.83                                    
  5 Emory University-GA  'C'                         NT    1:50.21        
     1) Mitchell, Katelyn R FR          2) Aronoff, Lizzie B SR           
     3) Upton, Rebecca J SO             4) Kon?, Anya K FR                
       28.06    30.34    27.69    24.12                                    
  6 Pennsylvania State University-MA  'C'            NT    1:50.58        
     1) Kuhn, Katrina FR                2) Harris, Emily E SO             
     3) Raheem, Machiko FR              4) Bickel, Jenna R SR             
       27.65    30.35    27.54    25.04                                    
  7 Emory University-GA  'D'                         NT    1:52.37        
     1) Beasley, Sia T SO               2) Anderson, Amelia J FR          
     3) Hartje, Amelia A FR             4) Afolabi-Brown, Kike A SO       
       28.36    32.12    27.31    24.58                                    
  8 Emory University-GA  'E'                         NT    1:54.65        
     1) Poleway, Monica J SR            2) Brown, Alexandra L SO          
     3) Rosenberger, Kristine J JR      4) Brosnahan, MacKenzie J SR      
       29.98    32.40    26.40    25.87                                    
  9 Emory University-GA  'F'                         NT    1:54.96        
     1) Mai, Alison B SO                2) Freeman, Megan E SR            
     3) Swinnerton, Grace R JR          4) Carnley, Mikayla L SR          
       28.44    33.19    28.50    24.83                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pennsylvania State University-MA  'A'            NT    1:34.20         11  
     1) Maurer, Tim C SR                2) Schuehler, Andy R JR           
     3) Lewis, Rory B FR                4) Grillo, Matt SR                
       24.57    25.94    22.54    21.15                                    
  2 Emory University-GA  'A'                         NT    1:34.64          4  
     1) Cooper, Mitchell O JR           2) Lichtefeld, Chandler H SO      
     3) Gordon, Tom B FR                4) Hardwick, Alex D SO            
       23.88    27.27    22.61    20.88                                    
  3 Emory University-GA  'B'                         NT    1:36.01          2  
     1) Rogers, Matt B FR               2) Hardy, Carter F FR             
     3) Chen, Zach Y FR                 4) Smith, Ollie S SO              
       24.53    27.35    23.34    20.79                                    
  4 Pennsylvania State University-MA  'B'            NT    1:36.25        
     1) Bledsoe, Nathaniel FR           2) Kwasnik, Michael SO            
     3) Seiferth, Jon W SR              4) Dikos, Sterg C FR              
       25.25    26.30    23.31    21.39                                    
  5 Emory University-GA  'C'                         NT    1:37.00        
     1) Scheuer, Jared R SR             2) Copses, John P SO              
     3) Galvin, John R SR               4) Kolleck, Trey A FR             
       25.31    27.05    23.73    20.91                                    
  6 Emory University-GA  'D'                         NT    1:38.39        
     1) Tao, David A JR                 2) Grenon, Michael R SO           
     3) Tollen, Cooper T SO             4) Schwartz, Aaron J SO           
       25.98    27.08    23.79    21.54                                    
  7 Emory University-GA  'E'                         NT    1:44.76        
     1) Wu, Matt J SR                   2) Leonard, Patrick W FR          
     3) Varraveto, Matt P FR            4) Zettlemoyer, Eagan J SR        
       26.90    28.89    25.83    23.14                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sowinski, Katelyn   JR Penn St-MA                NT   10:17.65          9  
      28.66   30.79   31.01   31.18   30.70   30.89   30.85   30.85
      30.82   30.88   30.71   30.86   31.12   31.08   31.11   31.18
      31.39   31.75   31.18   30.64                                
  2 McHugh, Allyson     FR Penn St-MA                NT   10:27.13          4  
      29.28   31.20   31.51   31.68   31.45   31.69   31.72   31.55
      31.76   31.63   31.72   31.56   31.54   31.70   31.83   31.56
      31.67   31.47   31.36   29.25                                
  3 Dillione, Tomlyn    SO Penn St-MA                NT   10:27.37          3  
      28.69   31.26   31.54   31.59   31.62   31.76   31.65   31.66
      31.82   31.55   31.53   31.80   31.61   31.83   31.61   31.41
      31.60   31.51   31.18   30.15                                
  4 Rowe, Katie A       SR Penn St-MA                NT   10:34.82          2  
      29.15   32.13   31.72   31.53   32.01   31.73   31.94   32.20
      31.94   32.16   31.69   32.59   31.64   32.32   32.28   31.97
      31.68   32.09   31.35   30.70                                
  5 Fruge, Shelby A     SO Emory-GA                  NT   10:42.43          1  
      28.93   31.38   31.84   31.80   31.92   32.26   32.25   32.24
      32.33   32.31   32.13   32.41   32.42   32.23   32.78   33.03
      32.40   32.56   33.03   32.18                                
  6 Bonfield, Carolyn   SR Emory-GA                  NT   10:45.25        
      29.79   31.97   32.69   32.65   32.32   32.19   32.38   32.38
      32.16   32.34   32.50   32.37   32.21   32.79   32.70   32.62
      32.66   32.68   32.55   31.30                                
  7 Sherman, Claudia T  FR Emory-GA                  NT   11:09.29        
      29.70   32.83   33.22   33.56   33.58   33.56   33.88   33.72
      33.72   33.64   33.67   33.88   33.73   33.56   33.99   34.08
      34.24   33.77   33.88   33.08                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Christian J  JR Emory-GA                  NT    9:40.76          9  
      26.98   28.74   29.06   29.49   29.74   29.51   29.58   29.68
      29.66   29.51   29.22   28.93   28.94   28.80   28.70   29.08
      28.82   28.79   28.96   28.57                                
  2 Dickson, Robbie     FR Penn St-MA                NT    9:48.34          4  
      26.27   28.98   29.26   29.71   29.54   29.98   29.38   29.89
      29.56   29.51   29.26   29.44   29.28   29.22   29.67   30.15
      29.97   29.54   30.64   29.09                                
  3 Copses, Henry P     SO Emory-GA                  NT    9:56.80          3  
      26.86   30.03   30.07   30.22   30.27   30.74   30.54   30.29
      30.04   29.95   29.71   29.93   29.72   29.89   29.99   30.44
      30.78   30.59   30.13   26.61                                
  4 Morse, Jonathan P   FR Emory-GA                  NT   10:03.21          2  
      26.27   28.74   29.38   29.71   29.87   29.83   29.93   30.11
      30.13   30.40   30.58   30.73   30.91   30.99   31.05   30.83
      31.15   31.22   31.08   30.30                                
  5 Ahlberg, Joseph W   SO Penn St-MA                NT   10:10.35          1  
      26.38   28.99   29.42   29.84   29.92   30.06   30.31   30.26
      30.42   30.82   30.80   31.27   31.21   31.52   31.72   31.66
      31.89   31.88   31.93   30.05                                
  6 Curran, Tyler D     FR Emory-GA                  NT   10:39.35        
      27.45   30.29   30.97   31.35   31.42   31.88   31.95   32.38
      32.56   32.55   32.67   32.73   32.72   32.97   32.79   33.50
      32.89   32.49   32.86   30.93                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kaitlin S    SR Penn St-MA                NT    1:49.90          9  
      26.33   27.86   27.92   27.79                                
  2 Price, Nicole       SO Penn St-MA                NT    1:52.50          4  
      26.65   28.50   28.86   28.49                                
  3 Harris, Emily E     SO Penn St-MA                NT    1:52.74          3  
      27.25   28.26   28.76   28.47                                
  4 Wawer, Julia S      SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:52.86          2  
      26.81   28.68   29.27   28.10                                
  5 Raheem, Machiko     FR Penn St-MA                NT    1:56.10          1  
      28.51   30.20   28.74   28.65                                
  6 Taylor, Meg R       FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.29        
      27.65   29.46   29.79   29.39                                
  7 Salmi, Ava H        FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:59.35        
      27.40   29.93   31.08   30.94                                
  8 Issa, Isabella M    SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:00.42        
      28.26   30.66   30.96   30.54                                
  9 Afolabi-Brown, Kik  SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:00.43        
      28.36   30.20   30.84   31.03                                
 10 Anderson, Amelia J  FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:04.36        
      28.28   31.26   32.29   32.53                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stasiunas, Matt C   JR Penn St-MA                NT    1:41.59          9  
      23.54   25.44   26.16   26.45                                
  2 Nunez, John         FR Penn St-MA                NT    1:43.93          4  
      24.35   25.94   26.78   26.86                                
  3 Dikos, Sterg C      FR Penn St-MA                NT    1:45.42          3  
      24.68   26.59   27.31   26.84                                
  4 Kohlman, Alex G     FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:45.46          2  
      24.11   26.53   27.31   27.51                                
  5 Gordon, Tom B       FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:46.29          1  
      24.45   26.42   27.70   27.72                                
  6 Baker, Christian J  JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:47.74        
      24.27   27.15   28.18   28.14                                
  7 Zettlemoyer, Eagan  SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:51.35        
      25.12   27.71   28.89   29.63                                
  8 Morse, Jonathan P   FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:51.55        
      25.26   28.12   29.12   29.05                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheng, Cindy L      SO Emory-GA                  NT      57.47          9  
      27.92   29.55                                                
  2 Ackman, Alyson P    SR Penn St-MA                NT      57.92          4  
      28.29   29.63                                                
  3 Thompson, Ellie S   SR Emory-GA                  NT      58.80          3  
      28.90   29.90                                                
  4 Bickel, Jenna R     SR Penn St-MA                NT      58.87          2  
      28.82   30.05                                                
  5 Baratz, Hannah Q    FR Emory-GA                  NT      59.48          1  
      28.64   30.84                                                
  6 Kuhn, Katrina       FR Penn St-MA                NT      59.60        
      28.90   30.70                                                
  7 Beasley, Sia T      SO Emory-GA                  NT      59.78        
      29.17   30.61                                                
  8 Vanderweele, Chels  SR Penn St-MA                NT    1:01.34        
      30.23   31.11                                                
  9 Poleway, Monica J   SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:03.82        
      31.27   32.55                                                
 10 Coolidge, Sarah J   FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:04.22        
      30.49   33.73                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Tim C       SR Penn St-MA                NT      50.64          9  
      24.48   26.16                                                
  2 Cooper, Mitchell O  JR Emory-GA                  NT      50.73          4  
      24.76   25.97                                                
  3 Chen, Zach Y        FR Emory-GA                  NT      52.62          3  
      25.94   26.68                                                
  4 Bledsoe, Nathaniel  FR Penn St-MA                NT      52.88          2  
      26.06   26.82                                                
  5 Rogers, Matt B      FR Emory-GA                  NT      53.51          1  
      26.13   27.38                                                
  6 Hardwick, Alex D    SO Emory-GA                  NT      53.65        
      26.32   27.33                                                
  7 Fenstermacher, Auc  FR Penn St-MA                NT      55.94        
      27.31   28.63                                                
  8 Copses, Henry P     SO Emory-GA                  NT      58.81        
      27.73   31.08                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saloky, Katie L     JR Penn St-MA                NT    1:04.55          9  
      30.19   34.36                                                
  2 Kowalsky, Annelise  JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:04.75          4  
      30.82   33.93                                                
  3 Daniels, Ashley N   FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:06.41          3  
      30.96   35.45                                                
  4 Wujciak, Megan A    JR Penn St-MA                NT    1:06.50          2  
      31.33   35.17                                                
  5 Aronoff, Lizzie B   SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:06.85          1  
      31.92   34.93                                                
  6 Tulacz, Aleksandra  FR Penn St-MA                NT    1:07.84        
      31.75   36.09                                                
  7 Campbell, Megan L   SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:09.66        
      32.72   36.94                                                
  8 Lally, Hannah M     FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:09.69        
      32.54   37.15                                                
  9 Freeman, Megan E    SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:13.86        
      34.88   38.98                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schuehler, Andy R   JR Penn St-MA                NT      58.31          9  
      27.29   31.02                                                
  2 Kwasnik, Michael    SO Penn St-MA                NT      59.62          4  
      28.34   31.28                                                
  3 Petrini, Samuel     FR Penn St-MA                NT      59.64          3  
      27.95   31.69                                                
  4 Grimm, Harrison M   SR Penn St-MA                NT    1:00.06          2  
      27.84   32.22                                                
  5 Hardy, Carter F     FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:00.61          1  
      28.40   32.21                                                
  6 Copses, John P      SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:00.64        
      28.35   32.29                                                
  7 Schwartz, Aaron J   SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:01.72        
      28.79   32.93                                                
  8 Grenon, Michael R   SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:02.07        
      29.59   32.48                                                
  9 Tollen, Cooper T    SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:03.18        
      29.67   33.51                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Casey L    JR Penn St-MA                NT    2:04.54          9  
      27.85   31.42   32.38   32.89                                
  2 Dillione, Tomlyn    SO Penn St-MA                NT    2:06.86          4  
      28.81   31.79   33.03   33.23                                
  3 Moody, Bridget M    JR Penn St-MA                NT    2:09.68          3  
      29.45   33.01   33.58   33.64                                
  4 Hornibrook, Macken  JR Penn St-MA                NT    2:12.48          2  
      29.79   33.39   34.29   35.01                                
  5 Edwards, Phoebe W   SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:13.03          1  
      29.58   33.97   35.03   34.45                                
  6 Upton, Rebecca J    SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:13.32        
      29.94   33.31   34.45   35.62                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Rory B       FR Penn St-MA                NT    1:49.26          9  
      24.68   27.73   28.31   28.54                                
  2 Seiferth, Jon W     SR Penn St-MA                NT    1:53.39          4  
      25.76   28.51   28.92   30.20                                
  3 Galvin, John R      SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.59          3  
      25.79   29.01   29.97   30.82                                
  4 Om, John            FR Penn St-MA                NT    1:55.71          2  
      26.09   29.58   29.91   30.13                                
  5 Wu, Matt J          SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:02.41          1  
      27.01   30.30   31.95   33.15                                
  6 Varraveto, Matt P   FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:03.61        
      27.08   30.50   32.65   33.38                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sinatro, Haley M    SR Penn St-MA                NT      24.10          9  
  2 Pennetti, Allie L   SR Penn St-MA                NT      24.28          4  
  3 Bergh, Marissa S    JR Emory-GA                  NT      24.32          3  
  4 Liu, Claire K       JR Emory-GA                  NT      24.44          2  
  5 Fazio, Casey M      SR Penn St-MA                NT      24.68          1  
  6 Baratz, Hannah Q    FR Emory-GA                  NT      24.73        
  7 Kon?, Anya K        FR Emory-GA                  NT      24.84        
  8 Rogers, Tara        SO Penn St-MA                NT      24.96        
  9 Brown, Alexandra L  SO Emory-GA                  NT      25.77        
 10 Brosnahan, MacKenz  SR Emory-GA                  NT      26.36        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Matt        SR Penn St-MA                NT      21.03          9  
  2 Kolleck, Trey A     FR Emory-GA                  NT      21.44          4  
  3 Smith, Ollie S      SO Emory-GA                  NT      21.46          3  
  4 Chen, Zach Y        FR Emory-GA                  NT      21.81          2  
  5 Burdette-Sapp, Hay  JR Emory-GA                  NT      21.88          1  
  6 Tao, David A        JR Emory-GA                  NT      22.07        
  7 Kwasnik, Michael    SO Penn St-MA                NT      23.43        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell, Mackenzie  JR Penn St-MA                NP     292.50          9  
  2 Rosenstock, Mara A  SO Emory-GA                  NP     228.98          4  
  3 Kusevich, Kelly     SR Penn St-MA                NP     216.45          3  
  4 Watson, Emma B      FR Emory-GA                  NP     205.80          2  
  5 Bauer, Natalie H    SO Emory-GA                  NP     188.78          1  
  6 Botansky, Avery R   FR Emory-GA                  NP     159.08        
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crow, John F        FR Penn St-MA                NP     347.78          9  
  2 Knauss, Logan H     FR Penn St-MA                NP     318.75          4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wujciak, Megan A    JR Penn St-MA                NT      51.54          9  
      25.09   26.45                                                
  2 Bergh, Marissa S    JR Emory-GA                  NT      52.35          4  
      25.80   26.55                                                
  3 Taylor, Meg R       FR Emory-GA                  NT      52.95          3  
      25.50   27.45                                                
  4 Liu, Claire K       JR Emory-GA                  NT      53.70          2  
      25.91   27.79                                                
  5 Cameron, Taylor     JR Penn St-MA                NT      53.89          1  
      25.91   27.98                                                
  6 Baratz, Hannah Q    FR Emory-GA                  NT      54.10        
      25.99   28.11                                                
  7 Kon?, Anya K        FR Emory-GA                  NT      54.40        
      26.09   28.31                                                
  8 Anderson, Amelia J  FR Emory-GA                  NT      55.91        
      26.56   29.35                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stasiunas, Matt C   JR Penn St-MA                NT      46.16          9  
      22.58   23.58                                                
  2 Lewis, Rory B       FR Penn St-MA                NT      46.27          4  
      22.78   23.49                                                
  3 Grillo, Matt        SR Penn St-MA                NT      46.90          3  
      22.64   24.26                                                
  4 Hardwick, Alex D    SO Emory-GA                  NT      47.04          2  
      22.78   24.26                                                
  5 Kolleck, Trey A     FR Emory-GA                  NT      47.66          1  
      23.19   24.47                                                
  6 Burdette-Sapp, Hay  JR Emory-GA                  NT      48.33        
      23.30   25.03                                                
  7 Kohlman, Alex G     FR Emory-GA                  NT      48.59        
      23.50   25.09                                                
  8 Hardy, Carter F     FR Emory-GA                  NT      49.17        
      23.78   25.39                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fazio, Casey M      SR Penn St-MA                NT    2:03.20          9  
      29.27   31.02   31.74   31.17                                
  2 Rowe, Katie A       SR Penn St-MA                NT    2:05.37          4  
      30.33   31.90   32.23   30.91                                
  3 Vanderweele, Chels  SR Penn St-MA                NT    2:06.43          3  
      30.77   31.67   32.33   31.66                                
  4 Thompson, Ellie S   SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:07.04          2  
      30.12   32.81   32.59   31.52                                
  5 Mitchell, Katelyn   FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:07.47          1  
      29.89   31.95   33.17   32.46                                
  6 Bickel, Jenna R     SR Penn St-MA                NT    2:08.17        
      30.73   32.17   32.69   32.58                                
  7 Carnley, Mikayla L  SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:11.38        
      30.81   32.96   34.01   33.60                                
  8 Salmi, Ava H        FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:12.63        
      32.09   33.42   33.72   33.40                                
  9 Swinnerton, Grace   JR Emory-GA                  NT    2:18.09        
      31.21   34.76   35.86   36.26                                
 10 Coolidge, Sarah J   FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:18.13        
      32.15   34.17   35.93   35.88                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Tim C       SR Penn St-MA                NT    1:52.54          9  
      27.22   28.62   28.88   27.82                                
  2 Bledsoe, Nathaniel  FR Penn St-MA                NT    1:52.76          4  
      27.05   28.57   28.75   28.39                                
  3 Cooper, Mitchell O  JR Emory-GA                  NT    1:53.33          3  
      26.90   29.03   29.04   28.36                                
  4 Scheuer, Jared R    SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.52          2  
      28.32   29.37   29.01   28.82                                
  5 Rogers, Matt B      FR Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.63          1  
      27.65   29.49   29.86   29.63                                
  6 Dickson, Robbie     FR Penn St-MA                NT    1:57.04        
      28.62   28.98   29.55   29.89                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez Hermosill  FR Penn St-MA                NT    2:19.37          9  
      32.18   36.02   35.97   35.20                                
  2 Harris, Emily E     SO Penn St-MA                NT    2:20.36          4  
      32.29   35.77   36.23   36.07                                
  3 Aronoff, Lizzie B   SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:23.96          3  
      33.10   36.77   36.76   37.33                                
  4 Tulacz, Aleksandra  FR Penn St-MA                NT    2:24.14          2  
      32.57   36.29   37.82   37.46                                
  5 Kowalsky, Annelise  JR Emory-GA                  NT    2:24.70          1  
      33.38   36.91   37.18   37.23                                
  6 Daniels, Ashley N   FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:27.78        
      32.69   37.08   38.37   39.64                                
  7 Hartje, Amelia A    FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:30.29        
      32.97   37.66   39.28   40.38                                
  8 Lally, Hannah M     FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:33.02        
      33.80   38.64   39.90   40.68                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kwasnik, Michael    SO Penn St-MA                NT    2:08.52          9  
      29.10   32.85   33.32   33.25                                
  2 Lichtefeld, Chandl  SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:09.17          4  
      29.44   33.21   33.18   33.34                                
  3 Om, John            FR Penn St-MA                NT    2:12.17          3  
      30.27   34.15   34.02   33.73                                
  4 Grimm, Harrison M   SR Penn St-MA                NT    2:12.60          2  
      29.05   33.22   34.67   35.66                                
  5 Wu, Matt J          SR Emory-GA                  NT    2:12.88          1  
      30.49   33.69   34.55   34.15                                
  6 Copses, John P      SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:13.74        
      30.34   34.25   33.35   35.80                                
  7 Leonard, Patrick W  FR Emory-GA                  NT    2:19.67        
      30.44   35.15   36.78   37.30                                
  8 Grenon, Michael R   SO Emory-GA                  NT    2:20.89        
      31.77   35.48   37.13   36.51                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kaitlin S    SR Penn St-MA                NT    5:00.75          9  
      27.97   30.91   30.90   30.81   30.31   30.43   29.89   30.50
      29.76   29.27                                                
  2 Wawer, Julia S      SO Emory-GA                  NT    5:09.97          4  
      28.27   30.64   31.24   31.44   31.54   31.40   31.64   31.62
      31.66   30.52                                                
  3 Cheng, Cindy L      SO Emory-GA                  NT    5:10.57          3  
      27.98   31.30   31.75   32.23   31.85   31.26   31.21   31.34
      31.17   30.48                                                
  4 Rogers, Tara        SO Penn St-MA                NT    5:13.11          2  
      28.12   30.95   31.37   31.75   31.92   31.89   32.38   32.50
      31.58   30.65                                                
  5 Moody, Bridget M    JR Penn St-MA                NT    5:13.81          1  
      28.64   30.63   31.51   32.13   32.19   32.40   32.48   32.53
      31.21   30.09                                                
  6 Bonfield, Carolyn   SR Emory-GA                  NT    5:13.92        
      28.93   31.34   31.91   31.74   31.80   32.09   32.09   32.23
      31.85   29.94                                                
  7 Fruge, Shelby A     SO Emory-GA                  NT    5:15.16        
      29.23   30.97   31.81   31.95   32.14   31.60   31.97   32.03
      31.86   31.60                                                
  8 Issa, Isabella M    SO Emory-GA                  NT    5:17.69        
      29.81   31.26   31.59   32.06   32.28   32.71   32.31   32.30
      32.36   31.01                                                
  9 Upton, Rebecca J    SO Emory-GA                  NT    5:19.31        
      30.09   31.61   32.00   32.18   32.15   32.19   32.16   32.37
      32.37   32.19                                                
 10 Sherman, Claudia T  FR Emory-GA                  NT    5:28.46        
      29.21   32.40   33.37   33.45   33.39   33.50   33.58   33.61
      33.29   32.66                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nunez, John         FR Penn St-MA                NT    4:36.84          9  
      25.44   27.56   27.65   27.73   28.02   27.94   28.11   28.34
      28.45   27.60                                                
  2 Baker, Christian J  JR Emory-GA                  NT    4:40.42          4  
      25.73   27.67   28.06   27.94   27.85   28.49   28.95   28.85
      28.72   28.16                                                
  3 Seiferth, Jon W     SR Penn St-MA                NT    4:44.87          3  
      26.21   28.26   28.57   28.57   28.48   28.77   28.76   29.19
      29.45   28.61                                                
  4 Gordon, Tom B       FR Emory-GA                  NT    4:48.11          2  
      26.54   29.23   29.50   29.44   29.52   29.46   28.95   29.41
      29.02   27.04                                                
  5 Copses, Henry P     SO Emory-GA                  NT    4:48.26          1  
      26.99   29.25   30.29   30.86   29.63   29.22   29.37   28.84
      27.69   26.12                                                
  6 Dikos, Sterg C      FR Penn St-MA                NT    4:55.27        
      26.98   29.10   29.52   30.03   30.25   29.99   30.11   29.78
      30.04   29.47                                                
  7 Varraveto, Matt P   FR Emory-GA                  NT    4:56.94        
      26.83   29.38   30.41   30.44   30.68   29.68   29.88   30.17
      29.90   29.57                                                
  8 Morse, Jonathan P   FR Emory-GA                  NT    4:58.41        
      26.13   28.71   29.56   30.28   30.92   30.71   30.88   30.74
      31.21   29.27                                                
  9 Zettlemoyer, Eagan  SR Emory-GA                  NT    5:05.54        
      27.33   29.73   30.30   30.78   31.10   31.27   31.58   31.58
      31.24   30.63                                                
 10 Curran, Tyler D     FR Emory-GA                  NT    5:12.67        
      27.06   29.76   30.82   31.92   32.48   32.44   32.39   32.20
      32.25   31.35                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sinatro, Haley M    SR Penn St-MA                NT      55.82          9  
      26.44   29.38                                                
  2 Sowinski, Katelyn   JR Penn St-MA                NT      57.13          4  
      27.03   30.10                                                
  3 Kuhn, Katrina       FR Penn St-MA                NT      57.88          3  
      26.83   31.05                                                
  4 Muir, Fiona L       FR Emory-GA                  NT      58.08          2  
      26.66   31.42                                                
  5 Campbell, Megan L   SO Emory-GA                  NT      59.16          1  
      26.75   32.41                                                
  6 Beasley, Sia T      SO Emory-GA                  NT    1:00.70        
      28.79   31.91                                                
  7 Raheem, Machiko     FR Penn St-MA                NT    1:01.84        
      29.04   32.80                                                
  8 Poleway, Monica J   SR Emory-GA                  NT    1:05.49        
      30.49   35.00                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schuehler, Andy R   JR Penn St-MA                NT      51.71          9  
      24.22   27.49                                                
  2 Om, John            FR Penn St-MA                NT      52.08          4  
      24.31   27.77                                                
  3 Galvin, John R      SR Emory-GA                  NT      52.78          3  
      24.58   28.20                                                
  4 Fenstermacher, Auc  FR Penn St-MA                NT      53.41          2  
      25.03   28.38                                                
  5 Tao, David A        JR Emory-GA                  NT      54.24          1  
      25.30   28.94                                                
  6 Kohlman, Alex G     FR Emory-GA                  NT      55.22        
      25.99   29.23                                                
  7 Burdette-Sapp, Hay  JR Emory-GA                  NT      56.07        
      25.28   30.79                                                
  8 Tollen, Cooper T    SO Emory-GA                  NT      56.33        
      26.24   30.09                                                
  9 Leonard, Patrick W  FR Emory-GA                  NT      58.28        
      26.16   32.12                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Emma B      FR Emory-GA                  NP     258.90          9  
  2 Cornell, Mackenzie  JR Penn St-MA                NP     255.00          4  
  3 Rosenstock, Mara A  SO Emory-GA                  NP     234.38          3  
  4 Kusevich, Kelly     SR Penn St-MA                NP     204.00          2  
  5 Bauer, Natalie H    SO Emory-GA                  NP     166.50          1  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scanlon, Connor     SO Penn St-MA                NP     292.57          9  
  2 Knauss, Logan H     FR Penn St-MA                NP     282.68          4  
  3 Crow, John F        FR Penn St-MA                NP     272.63          3  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Phoebe W   SO Emory-GA                  NT    4:41.46          9  
      29.48   33.76   36.15   35.13   41.59   40.80   32.54   32.01
  2 Hartje, Amelia A    FR Emory-GA                  NT    4:42.81          4  
      29.73   34.07   37.13   35.74   39.82   41.09   33.83   31.40
  3 Mitchell, Katelyn   FR Emory-GA                  NT    4:45.57          3  
      29.63   33.85   36.40   36.69   41.03   42.27   33.95   31.75
  4 Mai, Alison B       SO Emory-GA                  NT    4:51.49          2  
      30.27   33.95   37.96   36.82   42.31   42.23   35.17   32.78
 -- Gonzalez Hermosill  FR Penn St-MA                NT   X4:19.10        
      28.25   32.24   33.47   33.03   36.14   36.93   29.87   29.17
 -- Francis, Casey L    JR Penn St-MA                NT   X4:26.71        
      28.27   32.19   34.49   33.53   38.56   39.38   30.83   29.46
 -- Rowe, Katie A       SR Penn St-MA                NT   X4:30.85        
      28.69   33.02   35.05   33.27   38.97   38.44   32.79   30.62
 -- McHugh, Allyson     FR Penn St-MA                NT   X4:33.25        
      29.25   33.06   35.69   33.91   38.78   39.20   32.81   30.55
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Mitchell O  JR Emory-GA                  NT    4:06.08          9  
      25.89   30.66   32.99   31.98   34.71   35.43   28.08   26.34
  2 Lichtefeld, Chandl  SO Emory-GA                  NT    4:10.53          4  
      26.00   30.58   33.06   32.64   34.67   35.28   29.81   28.49
  3 Wu, Matt J          SR Emory-GA                  NT    4:15.95          3  
      27.31   30.96   33.26   32.96   36.35   37.32   28.89   28.90
  4 Varraveto, Matt P   FR Emory-GA                  NT    4:21.18          2  
      27.37   31.49   34.72   33.09   38.20   37.61   30.16   28.54
  5 Leonard, Patrick W  FR Emory-GA                  NT    4:25.20          1  
      27.84   32.86   34.79   33.88   36.92   38.45   30.35   30.11
 -- Bledsoe, Nathaniel  FR Penn St-MA                NT   X4:06.90        
      25.98   29.75   32.26   30.64   34.89   35.98   29.50   27.90
 -- Ahlberg, Joseph W   SO Penn St-MA                NT   X4:12.32        
      26.10   30.15   32.90   32.12   35.41   36.56   30.42   28.66
 -- Petrini, Samuel     FR Penn St-MA                NT   X4:14.11        
      25.96   30.88   34.16   34.14   34.46   36.13   29.97   28.41
 -- Dickson, Robbie     FR Penn St-MA                NT   X4:14.19        
      27.32   31.84   32.01   31.75   36.99   37.72   29.00   27.56
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                         NT    3:34.26         11  
     1) Wawer, Julia S SO               2) Salmi, Ava H FR                
     3) Liu, Claire K JR                4) Bergh, Marissa S JR            
       25.94    53.51    26.45    55.07    24.91    52.78    25.56    52.90
  2 Emory University-GA  'C'                         NT    3:35.26          4  
     1) Taylor, Meg R FR                2) Muir, Fiona L FR               
     3) Carnley, Mikayla L SR           4) Afolabi-Brown, Kike A SO       
       25.55    53.12    25.21    52.87    26.64    55.47    25.30    53.80
  3 Emory University-GA  'B'                         NT    3:39.24          2  
     1) Anderson, Amelia J FR           2) Baratz, Hannah Q FR            
     3) Cheng, Cindy L SO               4) Kon?, Anya K FR                
       26.90    56.95    25.35    53.77    25.76    54.45    25.44    54.07
  4 Emory University-GA  'D'                         NT    3:48.88        
     1) Issa, Isabella M SO             2) Bonfield, Carolyn E SR         
     3) Upton, Rebecca J SO             4) Fruge, Shelby A SO             
       28.37    58.46    26.91    55.85    27.50    58.42    26.75    56.15
  5 Emory University-GA  'E'                         NT    3:50.24        
     1) Brosnahan, MacKenzie J SR       2) Brown, Alexandra L SO          
     3) Coolidge, Sarah J FR            4) Rosenberger, Kristine J JR     
       27.58    58.40    27.56    57.14    27.13    57.89    26.34    56.81
  6 Emory University-GA  'F'                         NT    3:56.63        
     1) Swinnerton, Grace R JR          2) Lally, Hannah M FR             
     3) Mai, Alison B SO                4) Edwards, Phoebe W SO           
       28.14    59.20    27.54    58.53    28.23    59.45    27.88    59.45
 -- Pennsylvania State University-MA  'A'            NT   X3:26.47        
     1) Sinatro, Haley M SR             2) Saloky, Katie L JR             
     3) Pennetti, Allie L SR            4) Ackman, Alyson P SR            
       24.97    51.23    24.64    51.58    25.02    52.73    24.18    50.93
 -- Pennsylvania State University-MA  'B'            NT   X3:30.58        
     1) Price, Nicole SO                2) Kuhn, Katrina FR               
     3) Hornibrook, Mackenzie L JR      4) Fazio, Casey M SR              
       25.29    52.11    25.00    52.96    25.39    53.04    25.11    52.47
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                         NT    3:09.11         11  
     1) Gordon, Tom B FR                2) Chen, Zach Y FR                
     3) Kolleck, Trey A FR              4) Hardwick, Alex D SO            
       23.22    48.66    22.47    46.94    22.18    46.90    22.00    46.61
  2 Emory University-GA  'B'                         NT    3:13.38          4  
     1) Smith, Ollie S SO               2) Burdette-Sapp, Hayes C JR      
     3) Schwartz, Aaron J SO            4) Tao, David A JR                
       22.99    49.40    22.75    47.88    22.69    48.37    22.83    47.73
  3 Emory University-GA  'D'                         NT    3:16.36          2  
     1) Grenon, Michael R SO            2) Rogers, Matt B FR              
     3) Baker, Christian J JR           4) Copses, Henry P SO             
       24.80    50.23    22.40    47.73    23.19    48.51    23.75    49.89
  4 Emory University-GA  'C'                         NT    3:18.40        
     1) Zettlemoyer, Eagan J SR         2) Galvin, John R SR              
     3) Kohlman, Alex G FR              4) Hardy, Carter F FR             
       24.47    50.98    23.59    49.65    23.66    48.90    22.78    48.87
  5 Emory University-GA  'E'                         NT    3:26.79        
     1) Morse, Jonathan P FR            2) Curran, Tyler D FR             
     3) Scheuer, Jared R SR             4) Tollen, Cooper T SO            
       24.59    51.46    24.88    52.73    24.08    51.22    23.71    51.38
 -- Pennsylvania State University-MA  'A'            NT   X3:05.85        
     1) Stasiunas, Matt C JR            2) Grillo, Matt SR                
     3) Maurer, Tim C SR                4) Lewis, Rory B FR               
       22.54    46.59    21.72    46.34    22.39    46.72    22.03    46.20
 -- Pennsylvania State University-MA  'B'            NT   X3:12.69        
     1) Nunez, John FR                  2) Dikos, Sterg C FR              
     3) Fenstermacher, Auckie FR        4) Seiferth, Jon W SR             
       23.82    48.78    23.41    48.89    22.89    47.70    22.56    47.32
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Pennsylvania State University       184   2. Emory University                    115
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Pennsylvania State University       184   2. Emory University                    107

Results Link Embed HTML: