SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2015 Connecticut High School Boys Swimming and Diving Championships - Meet Results


3/17/2015 - 3/21/2015  
Place School                             Points
=================================================
    1 Greenwich                             658
    2 Ridgefield                            311.5
    3 Fairfield Prep                        284.5
    4 Darien                                284
    5 Cheshire                              252.5
    6 Brookfield                            249.5
    7 Pomperaug                             232.5
    8 Staples                               225.5
    9 Glastonbury                           222.5
   10 Middletown                            221
   11 Manchester                            217.5
   12 New Canaan                            184
   13 Norwalk/McMahon                       157
   14 Torrington                            125
   15 Xavier                                123
   16 Notre Dame-WH                         121
   17 Sacred Heart                          116
   18 South Windsor                         100
   19 Fitch                                  90
   20 Avon                                   89
   21 Sheehan                                81
   22 Hamden                                 79
   23 Holy Cross                             67
   24 Amity Regional                         62
   25 Westhill/Stamf.                        60
   26 Wilton                                 53
   27 H-K                                    50
   28 East Lyme                              45
   29 Wethersfield                           44
   29 Guilford                               44
   31 Valley Regional                        43
   32 Branford                               35
   33 Bristol Coop                           33
   34 West Haven                             31
   35 Hand-Madison                           30
   36 Windh/RHAM/Coven                       23
   36 Platt/Maloney                          23
   36 Newington                              23
   39 Conard                                 22
   39 Weston                                 22
   41 Lyman Hall                             21
   42 Shepaug Valley                         19
   43 Newtown                                15
   44 Litchfield                             14
   44 Simsbury                               14
   44 Bolton                                 14
   47 Northwestern                           10.5
   48 Watertown                              10
   49 Berlin                                  8
   50 Trumbull                                6.5
   51 Shelton                                 4
   52 Warde                                   3
   52 Ludlowe                                 3
   54 St. Joseph                              2

Event 1  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: # 612.15        2011 Stephen Ettiene, Sacred Heart               
        Open: ! 572.65        2010 Stephen Ettiene, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tianyi Zeng               SO Hand-Madison          603.20     607.60!  30  
  2 Lee Christensen           SR Darien                527.35     541.95   27  
  3 Justin Sodokoff           SO Greenwich             444.95     480.40   26  
  4 Timmy Luz                 SO Darien                432.25     454.15   25  
  5 Dean Conte                SR Branford              464.85     450.75   24  
  6 Raymond Neistat           JR Newington             429.55     445.55   23  
  7 Andrew Bologna            SR Greenwich             473.50     443.70   22  
  8 Wiley Schmidt             FR Darien                459.60     424.25   21  
  9 Robert McCrory            SR Fairfield Prep        391.10     417.90   19  
 10 Cameron Rhind             SO New Canaan            445.05     416.15   17  
 11 Mitchell Ryan             SR East Lyme             420.05     415.05   16  
 12 Kyle O'Donnell            SR Darien                440.85     402.10   15  
 13 Cameron Schoffstall       SR Simsbury              378.20     399.30   14  
 14 Jackson Rotondo           SR Fairfield Prep        406.80     379.65   13  
 15 Kyle Vining               JR Bolton                386.05     377.80   12  
 16 Ajeet Sandhu              SR Manchester            340.80     375.75   11  
 17 Michael Connelly          SR Fairfield Prep        354.05     362.90    9  
 18 Benjamin Hadra            SR Conard                352.15     361.00    7  
 19 Griffin Edmonds           JR New Canaan            387.85     358.65    6  
 20 Liam Simmons              FR Weston                375.15     350.85    5  
 21 Cameron Ennis             SR Windh/RHAM/Coven      374.30     348.35    4  
 22 Jeffrey Dutter            JR Ludlowe               346.35     347.80    3  
 23 Scott Vining              JR Bolton                395.00     344.90    2  
 24 Andrew Kitain             SO Westhill/Stamf.       342.10     328.80    1  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.99        2014 Greenwich                                  
        Open: ! 1:33.06        2014 Greenwich                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         1:34.27    1:34.05   60  
     1) John Montesi JR                 2) Iain Edmundson SR              
     3) Wyatt Semenuk SR                4) Conrad Moss SO                 
       23.21    49.30  1:12.13  1:34.05                                    
  2 Brookfield                                        1:36.89    1:36.47   54  
     1) Jeffrey Ragatz JR               2) Peter Lazorchak SR             
     3) Gregory Krentsa JR              4) Christian Ferrarie SR          
       25.05    51.67  1:14.89  1:36.47                                    
  3 Manchester                                        1:38.25    1:38.36   52  
     1) Garrett Wlochowski JR           2) Gregory Lucas JR               
     3) Robert Adams-Michaud SR         4) Quinn Packer SR                
       24.88    53.40  1:17.03  1:38.36                                    
  4 Middletown                                        1:39.53    1:38.71   50  
     1) Kenny Vaughan SR                2) Matt Dagenais SR               
     3) Jack Doherty JR                 4) Evan Dunn JR                   
       28.38    53.95  1:16.30  1:38.71                                    
  5 Fairfield Prep                                    1:39.13    1:39.30   48  
     1) Alejandro Ramos SR              2) Bryce Keblish SR               
     3) Guido Balderrama JR             4) Oliver Rus FR                  
       26.79    53.08  1:17.21  1:39.30                                    
  6 Darien                                            1:38.64    1:39.91   46  
     1) Timothy Gould SR                2) Scott Walter FR                
     3) Cesar Pena JR                   4) Patrick Brannigan JR           
       25.72    54.43  1:18.48  1:39.91                                    
  7 Ridgefield                                        1:41.13    1:40.26   44  
     1) Travis Gordon SR                2) Andrew Bornstein FR            
     3) Noah Scott SR                   4) Bryan Bunt JR                  
       26.28    53.01  1:17.26  1:40.26                                    
  8 Torrington                                        1:39.33    1:40.43   42  
     1) Matt Traub SR                   2) Josh Coscia SR                 
     3) Nick Canino SR                  4) Jack Wassik SR                 
       24.19    52.96  1:18.57  1:40.43                                    
  9 Staples                                           1:39.78    1:40.54   38  
     1) Daniel Williams SR              2) Ethan Hunter SR                
     3) Mark Schachter JR               4) North Woods SR                 
       26.62    54.43  1:18.75  1:40.54                                    
 10 Norwalk/McMahon                                   1:40.43    1:40.70   34  
     1) Nicholas Roldan JR              2) Anthony Dell'Isola SR          
     3) Edward Donovan SR               4) Joseph Sepuca SO               
       26.89    54.77  1:18.00  1:40.70                                    
 11 Cheshire                                          1:41.70    1:40.80   32  
     1) Ryan Mostoller SO               2) Michael Goodrich JR            
     3) Kyle Shadeck JR                 4) Jamie Eigner SO                
       26.00    54.24  1:18.33  1:40.80                                    
 12 Sacred Heart                                      1:39.88    1:40.82   30  
     1) Connor Newton SR                2) Drew Dantino SR                
     3) Michael Saunders JR             4) Daniel Walsh FR                
       24.24    53.43  1:18.18  1:40.82                                    
 13 Pomperaug                                         1:38.13    1:40.83   28  
     1) Henry Hu SO                     2) Kieran Hannigan SR             
     3) Frank Sinapi SR                 4) John O'Neill SR                
       25.56    54.42  1:18.87  1:40.83                                    
 14 Xavier                                            1:41.39    1:41.06   26  
     1) Dominic Nazzaro JR              2) Mike Galati FR                 
     3) Aiden Ram JR                    4) Mike Pimer SR                  
       25.94    54.07  1:19.29  1:41.06                                    
 15 South Windsor                                     1:41.58    1:41.42   24  
     1) Brian Savidge                   2) Cory Madalena JR               
     3) Preston Vander V Vander Vos JR  4) Tyler Castellone SR            
       27.34    55.04  1:19.02  1:41.42                                    
 16 Notre Dame-WH                                     1:40.99    1:42.05   22  
     1) Edmund Falcigno SR              2) David May SO                   
     3) Alfred Hansen FR                4) Michael Secchiaroli JR         
       25.60    52.99  1:18.86  1:42.05                                    
 17 Amity Regional                                    1:42.20    1:42.42   18  
     1) Colin Roy FR                    2) Benjamin Clemens JR            
     3) Daniel Madsen SO                4) Kevin Zhao FR                  
       24.98    53.26  1:18.66  1:42.42                                    
 18 New Canaan                                        1:41.86    1:42.82   14  
     1) Trey Oehmler JR                 2) Peter Sloan FR                 
     3) Bhaskar Abhiraman SO            4) Edward Rudman SO               
       27.68    55.95  1:21.55  1:42.82                                    
 19 Fitch                                             1:42.95    1:43.23   12  
     1) John Moody JR                   2) Patrick Nowak FR               
     3) Sam Kokomoor JR                 4) Dakota Williams SR             
       27.47    57.34  1:21.69  1:43.23                                    
 20 Weston                                            1:39.53    1:44.49   10  
     1) Sam Stewart FR                  2) Charlie Palsho FR              
     3) Justin Summers SR               4) Daniel Solinsky JR             
       26.82    55.75  1:20.76  1:44.49                                    
 21 Wilton                                            1:43.07    1:44.50    8  
     1) Harrison McCool SO              2) Jack Lewis FR                  
     3) Christian Larsen FR             4) Derek Benison JR               
       28.67    56.65  1:21.72  1:44.50                                    
 22 Holy Cross                                        1:42.61    1:44.72    6  
     1) Sean Harnish JR                 2) Chris Fryer FR                 
     3) Tadas Racevicius SR             4) Brendan Flaherty SR            
       26.40    56.58  1:21.53  1:44.72                                    
 23 H-K                                               1:43.79    1:44.80    3  
     1) Jake Torello FR                 2) Conor Champagne SR             
     3) Garrett Mazziotti SR            4) Connor Mclaughlin JR           
       27.98    56.60  1:21.50  1:44.80                                    
 23 Bristol Coop                                      1:43.75    1:44.80    3  
     1) Roland Horvath SO               2) William Litwinczyk SR          
     3) Matthew Gwozdecke SR            4) Weston Marshall SO             
       28.61    57.86  1:21.13  1:44.80                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:38.04        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
        Open: ! 1:38.04        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karl Bishop               JR Cheshire             1:43.34    1:41.44   30  
       23.95    49.85  1:15.85  1:41.44                                    
  2 Riley Strassner           JR Avon                 1:42.53    1:41.77   27  
       23.62    49.44  1:15.49  1:41.77                                    
  3 John Feller               JR Pomperaug            1:44.16    1:43.11   26  
       24.37    50.12  1:16.48  1:43.11                                    
  4 Anthony Dell'Isola        SR Norwalk/McMahon      1:43.35    1:44.28   25  
       24.58    50.85  1:17.61  1:44.28                                    
  5 Robert Davis              JR Glastonbury          1:45.90    1:45.24   24  
       24.90    51.91  1:18.87  1:45.24                                    
  6 Liam Straker              SR Glastonbury          1:47.10    1:45.40   23  
       24.17    50.25  1:17.73  1:45.40                                    
  7 Connor Robison            JR Sheehan              1:44.57    1:45.63   22  
       25.09    51.84  1:18.85  1:45.63                                    
  8 Rory Collins              SR Brookfield           1:45.63    1:45.82   21  
       24.73    51.76  1:18.78  1:45.82                                    
  9 Raymond Warner            JR Greenwich            1:44.84    1:46.09   19  
       25.41    52.15  1:18.91  1:46.09                                    
 10 Nikita Zemlevskiy         SR Westhill/Stamf.      1:46.69    1:46.10   17  
       25.20    52.48  1:19.46  1:46.10                                    
 11 James Ahn                 SR Hamden               1:45.50    1:46.58   16  
       24.90    51.68  1:18.98  1:46.58                                    
 12 Maximilian Wimer          SR Staples              1:47.58    1:46.65   15  
       25.04    51.55  1:18.86  1:46.65                                    
 13 Patrick Brannigan         JR Darien               1:43.89    1:46.67   14  
       25.01    51.52  1:18.96  1:46.67                                    
 14 Matthew Mastroianni       SO Glastonbury          1:46.37    1:46.93   13  
       24.64    52.31  1:19.72  1:46.93                                    
 15 Garrett Mazziotti         SR H-K                  1:46.52    1:47.14   12  
       25.21    52.46  1:20.43  1:47.14                                    
 16 Patrick Clisham           SO Greenwich            1:47.28    1:47.64   11  
       25.38    52.74  1:20.36  1:47.64                                    
 17 Quinn Packer              SR Manchester           1:45.98    1:47.88    9  
       24.64    51.50  1:19.40  1:47.88                                    
 18 Charles Adl               SO New Canaan           1:48.17    1:48.28    7  
       24.59    51.70  1:19.76  1:48.28                                    
 19 Benjamin Nussbaum         SR Ridgefield           1:47.36    1:48.92    6  
       25.86    53.21  1:21.06  1:48.92                                    
 20 Nicolai Ostberg           SR Darien               1:48.32    1:49.45    5  
       25.01    52.71  1:21.46  1:49.45                                    
 21 Will Suchy                SO Wilton               1:47.82    1:49.66    4  
       25.66    53.38  1:21.75  1:49.66                                    
 22 Alex May                  SR Lyman Hall           1:47.82    1:50.25    3  
       25.30    53.13  1:21.51  1:50.25                                    
 23 Jack Wassik               SR Torrington           1:47.16    1:52.04    2  
       26.59    54.54  1:23.15  1:52.04                                    
 24 Alex Rigione              SR St. Joseph           1:47.44    1:53.97    1  
       26.09    55.07  1:24.40  1:53.97                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:48.93        2009 Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep            
        Open: ! 1:48.93        2009 Andrew Grindals, Fairfield Prep            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Dillinger          SR Greenwich            1:49.04    1:47.22#  30  
       23.79    50.44  1:21.84  1:47.22                                    
  2 Matt Dagenais             SR Middletown           1:49.72    1:49.46   27  
       24.13    51.67  1:23.37  1:49.46                                    
  3 Iain Edmundson            SR Greenwich            1:52.54    1:52.88   26  
       24.25    53.55  1:25.64  1:52.88                                    
  4 David May                 SO Notre Dame-WH        1:56.65    1:54.49   25  
       24.88    54.55  1:27.72  1:54.49                                    
  5 Kieran Smith              FR Ridgefield           1:55.32    1:54.55   24  
       25.16    53.53  1:29.17  1:54.55                                    
  6 Edward Donovan            SR Norwalk/McMahon      1:56.61    1:54.87   23  
       24.15    53.70  1:28.32  1:54.87                                    
  7 Daniel Williams           SR Staples              1:56.31    1:55.88   22  
       25.70    54.74  1:29.07  1:55.88                                    
  8 James Whaley              JR Valley Regional      1:57.91    1:56.31   21  
       24.69    54.59  1:29.26  1:56.31                                    
  9 Max Padro                 JR West Haven           1:56.02    1:56.45   19  
       24.78    54.91  1:28.93  1:56.45                                    
 10 Andrew Bornstein          FR Ridgefield           1:59.61    1:58.89   17  
       26.78    58.00  1:30.18  1:58.89                                    
 11 Aedan Lewis               SO Greenwich            1:58.39    1:59.55   16  
       25.69    56.32  1:31.33  1:59.55                                    
 12 Kyle Shadeck              JR Cheshire             2:00.04    1:59.86   15  
       25.51    55.56  1:32.75  1:59.86                                    
 13 Robert Hacku              SR Sheehan              1:59.37    2:01.05   14  
       25.92    57.64  1:33.91  2:01.05                                    
 14 Muge Wang                 SO Ridgefield           2:02.26    2:01.07   13  
       26.75    59.23  1:32.55  2:01.07                                    
 15 Cory Madalena             JR South Windsor        2:01.77    2:01.14   12  
       27.00    59.53  1:32.87  2:01.14                                    
 16 Preston Vander V Vander   JR South Windsor        1:58.63    2:01.22   11  
       25.16    54.69  1:30.73  2:01.22                                    
 17 Ryan Mostoller            SO Cheshire             2:00.70    2:01.25    9  
       26.17    56.11  1:31.55  2:01.25                                    
 18 Joe D'Andrea              SR Litchfield           2:01.08    2:01.77    7  
       27.12    57.95  1:32.75  2:01.77                                    
 19 Nick Handali              JR Greenwich            2:01.32    2:02.11    6  
       26.13    57.11  1:33.57  2:02.11                                    
 20 Wesley Fales              SO New Canaan           2:01.08    2:02.24    5  
       26.79    57.79  1:32.94  2:02.24                                    
 21 Kevin Klotz               SO Berlin               2:02.48    2:03.07    4  
       26.23    56.45  1:33.16  2:03.07                                    
 22 Niko Gupta                JR Warde                2:03.85    2:03.23    3  
       25.71    57.25  1:33.71  2:03.23                                    
 23 Tadas Racevicius          SR Holy Cross           2:02.27    2:03.55    2  
       26.40    56.50  1:34.45  2:03.55                                    
 24 Luke Stewart              FR New Canaan           2:03.01    2:03.93    1  
       26.73    58.54  1:35.26  2:03.93                                    
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.47        2005 Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
        Open: ! 20.47        2005 Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edward Moss               SR Greenwich              20.58      20.18#  30  
  2 Dakota Williams           SR Fitch                  21.27      21.11   27  
  3 Jack Doherty              JR Middletown             21.10      21.20   26  
  4 Matt Traub                SR Torrington             21.26      21.22   25  
  5 Wyatt Semenuk             SR Greenwich              21.54      21.72   24  
  6 Dominic Nazzaro           JR Xavier                 21.70      21.73   23  
  7 Edward Rudman             SO New Canaan             21.72      21.82   22  
  8 Nicholas Hyden            JR Greenwich              22.02      21.91   21  
  9 Ryan Kirkpatrick          SR Windh/RHAM/Coven       22.63      22.14   19  
 10 Christian Ferrarie        SR Brookfield             22.31      22.18   17  
 11 Robert Adams-Michaud      SR Manchester             22.10      22.22   16  
 12 Christopher Piccione      SR Wethersfield           21.94      22.25   15  
 13 Brendon Hessler           SR Pomperaug              22.43      22.28   14  
 14 Benas Kirvelevicius       JR East Lyme              22.68      22.33   13  
 15 Conrad Moss               SO Greenwich              22.30      22.38   12  
 16 Preston Lewis             JR Platt/Maloney          22.46      22.56   11  
 17 Gregory Krentsa           JR Brookfield             22.60      22.57    9  
 18 Christian Royer           SR Northwestern           22.64      22.62    6.5
 18 Joshua Pavel              SR Trumbull               22.72      22.62    6.5
 20 Jeffrey Ragatz            JR Brookfield             22.44      22.63    5  
 21 Stanislav Yarmoussik      FR Fairfield Prep         22.71      22.73    4  
 22 Matt Corona               JR Holy Cross             22.67      22.76    3  
 23 Nickolas Hartman          SR Conard                 22.70      22.86    2  
 24 Derek Benison             JR Wilton                 22.27      22.99    1  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 49.34        2013 Dan Klotz, Berlin                            
        Open: ! 49.34        2013 Dan Klotz, Berlin                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Montesi              JR Greenwich              48.98      49.09#  30  
       23.00    49.09                                                      
  2 Bryce Keblish             SR Fairfield Prep         49.43      49.45   27  
       22.82    49.45                                                      
  3 David May                 SO Notre Dame-WH          50.22      50.56   26  
       23.83    50.56                                                      
  4 Corey Gambardella         SO Guilford               50.60      51.08   25  
       24.11    51.08                                                      
  5 Edward Donovan            SR Norwalk/McMahon        50.90      51.10   24  
       24.13    51.10                                                      
  6 Connor Newton             SR Sacred Heart           52.14      52.11   23  
       24.33    52.11                                                      
  7 James Whaley              JR Valley Regional        52.07      52.34   22  
       24.75    52.34                                                      
  8 Robert Adams-Michaud      SR Manchester             52.42      52.70   21  
       24.71    52.70                                                      
  9 Matthew Gwozdecke         SR Bristol Coop           52.20      52.80   19  
       24.66    52.80                                                      
 10 Christopher Piccione      SR Wethersfield           52.30      52.88   17  
       25.55    52.88                                                      
 11 Wyatt Semenuk             SR Greenwich              52.06      52.92   16  
       23.93    52.92                                                      
 12 Kyle Shadeck              JR Cheshire               53.66      53.04   15  
       25.09    53.04                                                      
 13 Guido Balderrama          JR Fairfield Prep         53.00      53.09   14  
       25.13    53.09                                                      
 14 Patrick Clisham           SO Greenwich              53.35      53.23   13  
       24.79    53.23                                                      
 15 Max Padro                 JR West Haven             52.93      53.36   12  
       24.97    53.36                                                      
 16 Garrett Mazziotti         SR H-K                    53.90      53.71   11  
       25.77    53.71                                                      
 17 Gregory Krentsa           JR Brookfield             53.45      54.22    9  
       25.15    54.22                                                      
 18 Cesar Pena                JR Darien                 53.80      54.25    7  
       25.45    54.25                                                      
 19 Henry Hu                  SO Pomperaug              53.79      54.42    6  
       25.44    54.42                                                      
 20 John Dustin               JR Greenwich              54.28      54.70    5  
       25.39    54.70                                                      
 21 Preston Vander V Vander   JR South Windsor          53.73      54.77    4  
       25.30    54.77                                                      
 22 Dylan Gilhooly            SR Darien                 53.56      54.96    3  
       25.56    54.96                                                      
 23 Mark Schachter            JR Staples                54.34      55.27    2  
       25.36    55.27                                                      
 24 Sam Stewart               FR Weston                 54.00      55.85    1  
       26.04    55.85                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.16        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
        Open: ! 44.16        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Dillinger          SR Greenwich              45.40      45.17   30  
       21.70    45.17                                                      
  2 Dakota Williams           SR Fitch                  46.61      45.66   27  
       22.12    45.66                                                      
  3 Edward Moss               SR Greenwich              47.20      45.89   26  
       22.00    45.89                                                      
  4 Jack Doherty              JR Middletown             46.03      46.01   25  
       22.36    46.01                                                      
  5 Riley Strassner           JR Avon                   47.45      47.06   24  
       22.71    47.06                                                      
  6 Robert Hacku              SR Sheehan                47.78      47.63   23  
       23.04    47.63                                                      
  7 Nicholas Hyden            JR Greenwich              48.10      47.76   22  
       23.13    47.76                                                      
  8 James Ahn                 SR Hamden                 48.74      48.01   21  
       23.17    48.01                                                      
  9 Patrick Brannigan         JR Darien                 47.96      48.17   19  
       23.63    48.17                                                      
 10 Dominic Nazzaro           JR Xavier                 48.28      48.33   17  
       23.22    48.33                                                      
 11 Liam Straker              SR Glastonbury            49.58      48.51   16  
       23.28    48.51                                                      
 12 Matthew Mastroianni       SO Glastonbury            48.74      48.52   14.5
       23.54    48.52                                                      
 12 Quinn Packer              SR Manchester             48.42      48.52   14.5
       23.09    48.52                                                      
 14 North Woods               SR Staples                48.36      48.62   13  
       23.35    48.62                                                      
 15 Colin Decker              JR Shepaug Valley         48.24      48.78   12  
       23.35    48.78                                                      
 16 Nikita Zemlevskiy         SR Westhill/Stamf.        49.16      48.80   11  
       23.51    48.80                                                      
 17 Edward Rudman             SO New Canaan             48.82      48.92    9  
       23.81    48.92                                                      
 18 Colin Roy                 FR Amity Regional         49.05      48.96    7  
       23.60    48.96                                                      
 19 Benas Kirvelevicius       JR East Lyme              49.58      49.16    6  
       23.43    49.16                                                      
 20 Sean Paul Stolarski       SO Fairfield Prep         49.33      49.31    5  
       23.46    49.31                                                      
 21 Dara Malone               FR Cheshire               49.49      49.47    4  
       23.79    49.47                                                      
 22 Brendon Hessler           SR Pomperaug              49.03      49.51    3  
       23.82    49.51                                                      
 23 Matt Corona               JR Holy Cross             49.33      49.91    2  
       24.07    49.91                                                      
 24 Alex Rigione              SR St. Joseph             48.88      50.56    1  
       24.04    50.56                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:29.21        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
        Open: ! 4:29.21        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Williams           SR Staples              4:38.81    4:35.61   28.5
       25.81    53.79  1:22.14  1:50.54  2:18.69  2:46.28  3:14.23  3:42.08
     4:09.67  4:35.61                                                      
  1 Karl Bishop               JR Cheshire             4:33.79    4:35.61   28.5
       24.98    51.80  1:19.40  1:47.23  2:15.31  2:43.61  3:11.83  3:40.34
     4:08.70  4:35.61                                                      
  3 John Feller               JR Pomperaug            4:45.70    4:38.79   26  
       25.60    53.23  1:21.00  1:48.79  2:16.91  2:45.43  3:13.90  3:42.71
     4:11.23  4:38.79                                                      
  4 Kieran Smith              FR Ridgefield           4:41.47    4:38.93   25  
       25.63    54.03  1:22.58  1:51.11  2:19.22  2:47.42  3:15.78  3:44.25
     4:12.51  4:38.93                                                      
  5 Robert Davis              JR Glastonbury          4:48.30    4:44.18   24  
       26.33    54.96           1:23.85  1:52.55           2:21.52  2:50.66
     3:19.81           3:48.52  4:16.44  4:44.18                           
  6 Anthony Dell'Isola        SR Norwalk/McMahon      4:39.24    4:45.57   23  
       25.29    52.54  1:20.45  1:48.81  2:17.68  2:46.89  3:16.93  3:46.99
     4:17.12  4:45.57                                                      
  7 Connor Robison            JR Sheehan              4:43.89    4:45.90   22  
       25.90    54.02  1:22.64  1:51.68  2:20.59  2:49.84  3:19.21  3:48.91
     4:18.35  4:45.90                                                      
  8 Rory Collins              SR Brookfield           4:46.41    4:46.64   21  
       26.63    55.01           1:23.81  1:53.11           2:22.24  2:51.29
     3:20.39           3:49.49  4:18.85  4:46.64                           
  9 Garrett Wlochowski        JR Manchester           4:47.31    4:46.71   19  
       25.94    54.62           1:23.56  1:52.76           2:21.90  2:50.85
     3:19.85           3:48.96  4:18.11  4:46.71                           
 10 Robbie Driscoll           JR Lyman Hall           4:51.34    4:47.94   17  
       25.76    54.19  1:23.37  1:53.09  2:22.76  2:52.09  3:21.65  3:50.33
     4:19.47  4:47.94                                                      
 11 Jack Wassik               SR Torrington           4:49.73    4:48.91   16  
       26.42                                                               
                                3:50.57  4:20.15  4:48.91                  
 12 Alfred Hansen             FR Notre Dame-WH        4:51.59    4:51.29   15  
       26.69    55.38  1:24.71  1:54.25  2:23.87  2:53.34  3:22.93  3:52.78
     4:22.81  4:51.29                                                      
 13 Ben Brewer                FR Cheshire             4:55.51    4:52.40   14  
       26.27    55.53  1:25.03  1:54.78  2:24.62  2:54.46  3:24.03  3:53.81
     4:23.54  4:52.40                                                      
 14 James Cummings            JR Pomperaug            4:55.57    4:53.29   13  
       27.13    56.39  1:26.58  1:56.56  2:26.48  2:56.48  3:26.08  3:55.70
     4:25.18  4:53.29                                                      
 15 Raymond Warner            JR Greenwich            4:48.27    4:53.67   12  
       27.11    56.76           1:25.92  1:55.49           2:25.06  2:54.62
     3:24.86           3:54.72  4:24.85  4:53.67                           
 16 Daniel Walsh              FR Sacred Heart         4:53.19    4:53.95   11  
       25.51    53.83  1:23.04  1:53.06  2:23.37  2:53.59  3:23.73  3:54.06
     4:24.33  4:53.95                                                      
 17 Benjamin Nussbaum         SR Ridgefield           4:50.43    4:54.05    9  
       26.43    55.33           1:24.73  1:54.42           2:24.10  2:53.83
     3:23.59           3:53.55  4:24.24  4:54.05                           
 18 Charles Mahoney           SO Westhill/Stamf.      4:57.84    4:55.74    7  
       27.05    56.05  1:25.98  1:56.02  2:25.99  2:56.18  3:26.52  3:56.46
     4:26.59  4:55.74                                                      
 19 Charles Adl               SO New Canaan           4:57.61    4:55.90    6  
       26.54    55.26  1:24.85  1:54.54  2:24.70  2:55.00  3:25.64  3:56.36
     4:26.82  4:55.90                                                      
 20 Eric Weidman              JR Guilford             4:54.52    4:55.96    5  
       26.35    54.86  1:24.34  1:54.53  2:24.88  2:55.32  3:25.62  3:55.93
     4:26.29  4:55.96                                                      
 21 Colin DeLeo               SO Pomperaug            4:59.15    4:57.84    4  
       26.65    56.11  1:26.27  1:56.52  2:26.78  2:57.12  3:27.61  3:58.27
     4:28.59  4:57.84                                                      
 22 Benjamin Greenvall        SR Branford             4:54.34    4:59.31    3  
       27.44    56.43  1:26.26  1:56.40  2:26.75  2:57.33  3:27.76  3:57.99
     4:28.49  4:59.31                                                      
 23 Will Suchy                SO Wilton               4:59.03    5:01.93    2  
       27.13    56.50  1:26.30  1:56.44  2:26.84  2:57.63  3:28.53  3:59.91
     4:31.07  5:01.93                                                      
 24 Alex May                  SR Lyman Hall           4:57.31    5:05.19    1  
       26.54    56.12  1:26.72  1:57.83  2:29.22  3:00.54  3:32.17  4:03.19
     4:34.61  5:05.19                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:23.18        2014 Fairfield Prep                             
        Open: ! 1:23.18        2014 Fairfield Prep                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         1:23.77    1:23.38   60  
     1) Wyatt Semenuk SR                2) Nicholas Hyden JR              
     3) Edward Moss SR                  4) Thomas Dillinger SR            
       21.71    43.05  1:03.37  1:23.38                                    
  2 Glastonbury                                       1:29.51    1:29.00   54  
     1) Liam Straker SR                 2) Brian Schneider SR             
     3) Robert Davis JR                 4) Matthew Mastroianni SO         
       22.41    44.94  1:07.24  1:29.00                                    
  3 Ridgefield                                        1:30.68    1:29.55   52  
     1) Kieran Smith FR                 2) Bryan Bunt JR                  
     3) Noah Scott SR                   4) Benjamin Nussbaum SR           
       22.33    45.18  1:07.53  1:29.55                                    
  4 Pomperaug                                         1:29.89    1:29.61   50  
     1) Daniel McNamara SO              2) Frank Sinapi SR                
     3) Riley Shay JR                   4) Brendon Hessler SR             
       22.92    45.09  1:07.82  1:29.61                                    
  5 Fairfield Prep                                    1:31.10    1:29.87   48  
     1) Sean Paul Stolarski SO          2) Martin Duffy SO                
     3) Stanislav Yarmoussik FR         4) Oliver Rus FR                  
       22.79    45.63  1:07.64  1:29.87                                    
  6 Xavier                                            1:31.26    1:29.94   46  
     1) Dominic Nazzaro JR              2) Brian Stevens SR               
     3) Andrew Reagan FR                4) Mike Pimer SR                  
       22.03    44.83  1:08.27  1:29.94                                    
  7 Cheshire                                          1:30.45    1:30.27   44  
     1) Jamie Eigner SO                 2) Dara Malone FR                 
     3) Michael Goodrich JR             4) Karl Bishop JR                 
       22.77    45.36  1:08.08  1:30.27                                    
  8 Hamden                                            1:33.60    1:30.54   42  
     1) James Ahn SR                    2) Tyler Cusano FR                
     3) Aeden Morley SR                 4) Myles White SR                 
       21.97    45.47  1:08.35  1:30.54                                    
  9 Darien                                            1:31.45    1:30.96   38  
     1) Nicolai Ostberg SR              2) Dylan Gilhooly SR              
     3) Jack Garfield SR                4) Cesar Pena JR                  
       23.49    46.35  1:08.72  1:30.96                                    
 10 New Canaan                                        1:33.09    1:31.19   34  
     1) Matthew Evans SO                2) Bhaskar Abhiraman SO           
     3) Matthew Riley SR                4) Charles Adl SO                 
       23.50    46.54  1:09.28  1:31.19                                    
 11 Notre Dame-WH                                     1:30.02    1:31.27   32  
     1) Edmund Falcigno SR              2) Michael Secchiaroli JR         
     3) Alfred Hansen FR                4) David May SO                   
       22.72    46.16  1:09.69  1:31.27                                    
 12 Wilton                                            1:31.10    1:31.38   30  
     1) Ryan Robb JR                    2) Jack Lewis FR                  
     3) Derek Benison JR                4) Will Suchy SO                  
       22.97    45.97  1:08.13  1:31.38                                    
 13 Staples                                           1:31.92    1:31.57   28  
     1) Jacob Nadel SR                  2) Ethan Hunter SR                
     3) Mark Schachter JR               4) Maximilian Wimer SR            
       23.45    46.57  1:09.25  1:31.57                                    
 14 Holy Cross                                        1:31.60    1:31.63   26  
     1) Vincent Packer FR               2) Brendan Flaherty SR            
     3) Chris Fryer FR                  4) Matt Corona JR                 
       23.71    46.39  1:09.02  1:31.63                                    
 15 H-K                                               1:32.14    1:32.32   24  
     1) Elliot Lynskey SR               2) Garrett Mazziotti SR           
     3) Connor Mclaughlin JR            4) Conor Champagne SR             
       25.21    47.68  1:10.31  1:32.32                                    
 16 South Windsor                                     1:32.62    1:32.45   22  
     1) Tyler Branscombe FR             2) Brian Savidge                  
     3) Preston Vander V Vander Vos JR  4) Tyler Castellone SR            
       23.60    47.21  1:10.01  1:32.45                                    
 17 Brookfield                                        1:32.26    1:32.56   18  
     1) Samuel Beal JR                  2) Nicholas Merkle SO             
     3) James Murray JR                 4) Rory Collins SR                
       23.58    46.57  1:09.79  1:32.56                                    
 18 Middletown                                        1:32.98    1:32.86   14  
     1) Matthew Joy SO                  2) Timothy Joy SO                 
     3) Peter Flynn JR                  4) Nevin Sanchez SR               
       24.14    47.16  1:09.95  1:32.86                                    
 19 Wethersfield                                      1:32.14    1:32.96   12  
     1) Pasquale Cannata SR             2) Austin Bovino FR               
     3) Colin Stewart JR                4) Christopher Piccione SR        
       23.62    47.89  1:11.16  1:32.96                                    
 20 Watertown                                         1:31.73    1:33.42   10  
     1) Peter Crochet Jr. SR            2) Arion Mete SO                  
     3) Trevor Gursky SO                4) Ryan Brayton SR                
       24.46    47.10  1:10.57  1:33.42                                    
 21 Branford                                          1:33.63    1:33.82    8  
     1) Aleksandras Karosas SO          2) Benjamin Greenvall SR          
     3) Noah Lohman SR                  4) Thomas Shao JR                 
       23.73    47.47  1:11.13  1:33.82                                    
 22 Westhill/Stamf.                                   1:34.39    1:33.93    6  
     1) Jesse DeLuca SR                 2) Nikita Zemlevskiy SR           
     3) Kieran Duncan JR                4) Peter Lebedev SO               
       24.50    46.60  1:10.30  1:33.93                                    
 23 Northwestern                                      1:32.60    1:33.97    4  
     1) Christian Royer SR              2) Tony Pucino JR                 
     3) Rickie Traub SR                 4) Braden Frey SR                 
       23.16    47.46  1:11.08  1:33.97                                    
 24 Torrington                                        1:34.27    1:34.35    2  
     1) Glenn Kittle JR                 2) Josh Rubino SR                 
     3) Michael Hodge JR                4) Josh Coscia SR                 
       24.36    48.06  1:12.03  1:34.35                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.59        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
        Open: ! 49.08        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Montesi              JR Greenwich              48.93      49.67   30  
       23.86    49.67                                                      
  2 Matt Dagenais             SR Middletown             50.24      50.18   27  
       24.26    50.18                                                      
  3 Matt Traub                SR Torrington             51.19      50.68   26  
       24.45    50.68                                                      
  4 Garrett Wlochowski        JR Manchester             52.50      52.72   25  
       25.82    52.72                                                      
  5 Henry Hu                  SO Pomperaug              53.70      53.69   23.5
       26.62    53.69                                                      
  5 Jeffrey Ragatz            JR Brookfield             53.15      53.69   23.5
       26.01    53.69                                                      
  7 Colin Roy                 FR Amity Regional         54.74      53.97   22  
       26.34    53.97                                                      
  8 Timothy Gould             SR Darien                 54.82      54.28   21  
       26.47    54.28                                                      
  9 Kevin Santoro             SO Ridgefield             55.32      54.57   19  
       27.10    54.57                                                      
 10 Guido Balderrama          JR Fairfield Prep         55.02      54.63   17  
       26.63    54.63                                                      
 11 Kyle Emery                SO Avon                   54.96      54.98   16  
       26.42    54.98                                                      
 12 Tom Horan                 SO Newtown                54.93      54.99   15  
       26.59    54.99                                                      
 13 Tadas Racevicius          SR Holy Cross             54.97      55.03   14  
       26.46    55.03                                                      
 14 Travis Gordon             SR Ridgefield             55.77      55.18   13  
       27.12    55.18                                                      
 15 Maciej Skrzypczak         SR Platt/Maloney          55.61      55.77   12  
       26.53    55.77                                                      
 16 Matthew Gwozdecke         SR Bristol Coop           56.15      55.80   11  
       26.90    55.80                                                      
 17 Will Wynne                SO Cheshire               56.04      56.00    9  
       27.45    56.00                                                      
 18 Colin Decker              JR Shepaug Valley         55.40      56.15    7  
       27.07    56.15                                                      
 19 Ryan Nathan               SR Glastonbury            56.62      56.95    6  
       27.52    56.95                                                      
 20 John O'Neill              SR Pomperaug              56.78      57.11    5  
       27.52    57.11                                                      
 21 Kevin Klotz               SO Berlin                 56.43      57.23    4  
       27.79    57.23                                                      
 22 Sam Stewart               FR Weston                 55.74      57.49    3  
       27.76    57.49                                                      
 23 Harrison Knapp            JR Staples                56.32      57.57    2  
       27.65    57.57                                                      
 24 Edmund Falcigno           SR Notre Dame-WH          56.78      59.52    1  
       28.30    59.52                                                      
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 56.08        2009 Christian Higgins, New Canaan                
        Open: ! 56.29        2012 Eric Holden, Amity Reg.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Iain Edmundson            SR Greenwich              57.05      57.89   30  
       27.15    57.89                                                      
  2 Bryce Keblish             SR Fairfield Prep         57.75      58.05   26.5
       27.15    58.05                                                      
  2 Andrew Bornstein          FR Ridgefield             58.86      58.05   26.5
       27.55    58.05                                                      
  4 Peter Lazorchak           SR Brookfield             58.96      58.92   25  
       27.65    58.92                                                      
  5 North Woods               SR Staples                59.20      59.59   24  
       27.69    59.59                                                      
  6 Cory Madalena             JR South Windsor        1:00.22      59.77   23  
       28.44    59.77                                                      
  7 Connor Newton             SR Sacred Heart         1:00.36    1:00.39   22  
       28.70  1:00.39                                                      
  8 Aedan Lewis               SO Greenwich              59.69    1:00.71   21  
       28.27  1:00.71                                                      
  9 Muge Wang                 SO Ridgefield           1:01.08    1:00.87   19  
       28.88  1:00.87                                                      
 10 Eric Liu                  JR Darien               1:02.46    1:01.14   17  
       28.70  1:01.14                                                      
 11 Peter Sloan               FR New Canaan           1:01.70    1:01.20   16  
       28.70  1:01.20                                                      
 12 Benjamin Clemens          JR Amity Regional       1:01.51    1:01.55   15  
       28.59  1:01.55                                                      
 13 Eric Weidman              JR Guilford             1:00.92    1:01.73   14  
       29.09  1:01.73                                                      
 14 Stephen Espinal           SR Conard               1:02.09    1:01.82   13  
       28.80  1:01.82                                                      
 15 Michael Goodrich          JR Cheshire             1:01.48    1:01.92   12  
       29.39  1:01.92                                                      
 16 Ethan Hunter              SR Staples              1:02.22    1:02.07   11  
       29.22  1:02.07                                                      
 17 Wesley Fales              SO New Canaan           1:01.81    1:02.22    9  
       29.62  1:02.22                                                      
 18 Joe D'Andrea              SR Litchfield           1:01.97    1:02.31    7  
       30.25  1:02.31                                                      
 19 Ryan Mostoller            SO Cheshire             1:01.80    1:02.36    6  
       29.69  1:02.36                                                      
 20 Mike Galati               FR Xavier               1:01.63    1:02.79    5  
       29.68  1:02.79                                                      
 21 Hunter Wronski            SO Shelton              1:02.45    1:03.07    4  
       30.32  1:03.07                                                      
 22 Charlie Palsho            FR Weston               1:01.61    1:03.27    3  
       29.44  1:03.27                                                      
 23 Kieran Hannigan           SR Pomperaug            1:01.22    1:03.46    2  
       29.34  1:03.46                                                      
 24 Christian Ferrarie        SR Brookfield           1:01.37    1:03.96    1  
       29.67  1:03.96                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:00.59        2014 Greenwich                                  
        Open: ! 3:00.59        2014 Greenwich                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         3:05.51    3:01.70   60  
     1) John Montesi JR                 2) Nicholas Hyden JR              
     3) Edward Moss SR                  4) Thomas Dillinger SR            
       21.58    45.63  1:07.62  1:32.37  1:53.32  2:17.23  2:38.22  3:01.70
  2 Fairfield Prep                                    3:14.25    3:11.08   54  
     1) Sean Paul Stolarski SO          2) Stanislav Yarmoussik FR        
     3) Guido Balderrama JR             4) Bryce Keblish SR               
       23.29    48.76  1:11.59  1:37.27  2:00.40  2:25.45  2:47.16  3:11.08
  3 Middletown                                        3:14.91    3:12.83   52  
     1) Nevin Sanchez SR                2) Evan Dunn JR                   
     3) Jack Doherty JR                 4) Matt Dagenais SR               
       24.68    51.56  1:14.74  1:41.20  2:02.26  2:26.72  2:48.68  3:12.83
  4 Manchester                                        3:14.84    3:13.34   50  
     1) Quinn Packer SR                 2) Gregory Lucas JR               
     3) Garrett Wlochowski JR           4) Robert Adams-Michaud SR        
       22.44    47.33  1:10.67  1:37.05  2:00.22  2:25.70  2:48.08  3:13.34
  5 Glastonbury                                       3:17.36    3:14.98   48  
     1) Matthew Mastroianni SO          2) Sean Martin SR                 
     3) Robert Davis JR                 4) Liam Straker SR                
       24.05    49.30  1:12.52  1:38.94  2:01.81  2:26.98  2:49.60  3:14.98
  6 Brookfield                                        3:14.92    3:14.99   46  
     1) Rory Collins SR                 2) Gregory Krentsa JR             
     3) Jeffrey Ragatz JR               4) Christian Ferrarie SR          
       23.60    49.14  1:11.88  1:37.25  2:00.33  2:25.93  2:49.12  3:14.99
  7 Ridgefield                                        3:16.92    3:15.57   44  
     1) Kieran Smith FR                 2) Jeffrey Gilbert JR             
     3) Liam Riebling SO                4) Benjamin Nussbaum SR           
       23.57    48.08  1:11.62  1:37.78  2:01.28  2:27.66  2:50.06  3:15.57
  8 Staples                                           3:16.57    3:16.82   42  
     1) Maximilian Wimer SR             2) Daniel Williams SR             
     3) Harrison Knapp JR               4) North Woods SR                 
       23.59    49.19  1:13.16  1:38.26  2:02.10  2:28.47  2:51.56  3:16.82
  9 New Canaan                                        3:17.84    3:17.15   38  
     1) Charles Adl SO                  2) Matthew Evans SO               
     3) Matthew Riley SR                4) Edward Rudman SO               
       23.97    49.95  1:13.65  1:40.02  2:03.39  2:29.40  2:52.33  3:17.15
 10 Cheshire                                          3:17.11    3:17.55   34  
     1) Dara Malone FR                  2) Kyle Shadeck JR                
     3) Ben Brewer FR                   4) Karl Bishop JR                 
       24.21    50.07  1:13.85  1:39.79  2:03.53  2:29.69  2:52.73  3:17.55
 11 Pomperaug                                         3:17.94    3:17.69   32  
     1) Brendon Hessler SR              2) Daniel McNamara SO             
     3) William Sullivan FR             4) John Feller JR                 
       23.99    49.40  1:12.62  1:39.35  2:03.95  2:31.06  2:53.39  3:17.69
 12 Sacred Heart                                      3:17.78    3:18.34   30  
     1) Daniel Walsh FR                 2) Drew Dantino SR                
     3) Michael Saunders JR             4) Connor Newton SR               
       23.83    49.40  1:13.80  1:41.42  2:04.67  2:31.13  2:53.66  3:18.34
 13 Norwalk/McMahon                                   3:20.44    3:18.47   28  
     1) Edward Donovan SR               2) Kyle Lumsden FR                
     3) Joseph Sepuca SO                4) Anthony Dell'Isola SR          
       23.36    48.47  1:12.15  1:40.13  2:03.75  2:30.40  2:53.25  3:18.47
 14 Darien                                            3:17.84    3:19.10   26  
     1) Jack Garfield SR                2) Dylan Gilhooly SR              
     3) Nicolai Ostberg SR              4) Patrick Brannigan JR           
       24.76    51.06  1:14.57  1:41.30  2:04.83  2:30.71  2:53.96  3:19.10
 15 Fitch                                             3:22.95    3:19.47   24  
     1) Dakota Williams SR              2) Sam Kokomoor JR                
     3) John Moody JR                   4) Sean Estep JR                  
       22.00    45.68  1:08.78  1:35.10  1:59.25  2:27.12  2:51.77  3:19.47
 16 Avon                                              3:23.78    3:22.93   22  
     1) Matthew Bagley SO               2) Stephen Pang SO                
     3) Kyle Emery SO                   4) Riley Strassner JR             
       24.21    51.50  1:16.26  1:43.88  2:09.14  2:36.01  2:58.26  3:22.93
 17 Westhill/Stamf.                                   3:23.70    3:23.39   18  
     1) Charles Mahoney SO              2) Peter Lebedev SO               
     3) Kieran Duncan JR                4) Nikita Zemlevskiy SR           
       25.04    51.51  1:16.20  1:43.55  2:07.81  2:35.41  2:58.29  3:23.39
 18 Holy Cross                                        3:23.21    3:23.59   14  
     1) Sean Harnish JR                 2) Tadas Racevicius SR            
     3) Ryan Fryer SR                   4) Matt Corona JR                 
       24.33    50.70  1:14.93  1:41.61  2:06.28  2:34.02  2:57.77  3:23.59
 19 Torrington                                        3:21.97    3:23.61   12  
     1) Matt Traub SR                   2) Nick Canino SR                 
     3) Michael Hodge JR                4) Jack Wassik SR                 
       23.56    49.24  1:13.35  1:40.31  2:05.97  2:34.83  2:57.55  3:23.61
 20 East Lyme                                         3:26.56    3:24.92   10  
     1) Ryan Dumais SR                  2) Evan Opsahl SR                 
     3) Ethan Opsahl SR                 4) Benas Kirvelevicius JR         
       25.61    54.08  1:18.48  1:45.70  2:09.74  2:36.66  2:59.47  3:24.92
 21 Wilton                                            3:25.66    3:25.11    8  
     1) Ryan Robb JR                    2) Harrison McCool SO             
     3) Christian Larsen FR             4) Will Suchy SO                  
       24.23    49.45  1:14.18  1:42.14  2:07.27  2:34.67  2:58.82  3:25.11
 22 Xavier                                            3:26.71    3:25.12    6  
     1) Andrew Reagan FR                2) Dan Herlihy JR                 
     3) Aiden Ram JR                    4) Brian Stevens SR               
       25.22    52.35  1:16.80  1:43.29  2:07.87  2:34.56  2:58.78  3:25.12
 23 South Windsor                                     3:24.13    3:25.59    4  
     1) Tyler Branscombe FR             2) Kevin Benoit SR                
     3) Cory Madalena JR                4) Graeden Sartoris SO            
       24.00    50.12  1:15.96  1:44.46  2:08.45  2:35.09  2:59.12  3:25.59
 -- Weston                                            3:18.36         DQ  
     1) Aren Watt JR                    2) Sam Stewart FR                 
     3) Daniel Solinsky JR              4) Garrick Tsui SR                
       24.80    51.68  1:16.13  1:42.82  2:06.33  2:32.67  2:56.83       DQ

Place School                             Points
=================================================
    1 Greenwich                             836
    2 Fairfield Prep                        489.5
    3 Cheshire                              442
    4 Ridgefield                            440
    5 Staples                               417
    6 Glastonbury                           354.5
    7 Manchester                            280
    8 Xavier                                254.5
    9 Norwalk/McMahon                       251
   10 Westhill/Stamf.                       188
   11 Fitch                                 172
   12 Amity Regional                        167
   13 Hamden                                145.5
   14 Newtown                               137
   15 Bristol Coop                          131
   16 Platt/Maloney                         115
   17 Southington                           100
   18 Simsbury                               85
   19 Trumbull                               81
   20 East Hartford                          75
   21 NFA/Ledyard                            53

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.99        2014 Greenwich                                  
        Open: ! 1:33.06        2014 Greenwich                                  
          LL: @ 1:31.99        2014 Greenwich                                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greenwich                                         1:37.27    1:34.27   60  
     1) John Montesi JR                 2) Iain Edmundson SR              
     3) Wyatt Semenuk SR                4) Nick Handali JR                
       23.19    49.28  1:11.81  1:34.27                                    
  2 Manchester                                        1:39.98    1:38.25   54  
     1) Garrett Wlochowski JR           2) Gregory Lucas JR               
     3) Robert Adams-Michaud SR         4) Quinn Packer SR                
       24.63    53.43  1:16.75  1:38.25                                    
  3 Fairfield Prep                                    1:42.28    1:39.13   52  
     1) Alejandro Ramos SR              2) Bryce Keblish SR               
     3) Guido Balderrama JR             4) Oliver Rus FR                  
       26.92    52.95  1:17.16  1:39.13                                    
  4 Staples                                           1:41.75    1:39.78   50  
     1) Daniel Williams SR              2) Ethan Hunter SR                
     3) Mark Schachter JR               4) North Woods SR                 
       26.28    53.58  1:17.89  1:39.78                                    
  5 Norwalk/McMahon                                   1:42.43    1:40.43   48  
     1) Nicholas Roldan JR              2) Anthony Dell'Isola SR          
     3) Edward Donovan SR               4) Joseph Sepuca SO               
       26.44    54.15  1:17.61  1:40.43                                    
  6 Ridgefield                                        1:42.15    1:41.13   46  
     1) Travis Gordon SR                2) Andrew Bornstein FR            
     3) Noah Scott SR                   4) Bryan Bunt JR                  
       26.19    53.57  1:17.69  1:41.13                                    
  7 Xavier                                            1:41.95    1:41.39   44  
     1) Dominic Nazzaro JR              2) Mike Galati FR                 
     3) Aiden Ram JR                    4) Mike Pimer SR                  
       25.61    53.68  1:18.87  1:41.39                                    
  8 Cheshire                                          1:41.36    1:41.70   42  
     1) Ryan Mostoller SO               2) Michael Goodrich JR            
     3) Kyle Shadeck JR                 4) Jamie Eigner SO                
       26.03    54.67  1:18.95  1:41.70                                    
B - Final
  9 Amity Regional                                    1:42.82    1:42.20   38  
     1) Colin Roy FR                    2) Benjamin Clemens JR            
     3) Daniel Madsen SO                4) Kevin Zhao FR                  
       25.51    53.40  1:18.44  1:42.20                                    
 10 Fitch                                             1:43.62    1:42.95   34  
     1) John Moody JR                   2) Patrick Nowak FR               
     3) Sam Kokomoor JR                 4) Dakota Williams SR             
       27.58    57.52  1:21.35  1:42.95                                    
 11 Bristol Coop                                      1:43.62    1:43.75   32  
     1) Roland Horvath SO               2) William Litwinczyk SR          
     3) Matthew Gwozdecke SR            4) Weston Marshall SO             
       28.97    57.94  1:20.40  1:43.75                                    
 12 Glastonbury                                       1:43.45    1:44.46   30  
     1) Ryan Nathan SR                  2) Scott Moore SR                 
     3) Michael Hendrickson FR          4) Brian Schneider SR             
       27.06    56.22  1:21.70  1:44.46                                    
 13 Newtown                                           1:43.48    1:44.82   28  
     1) Tom Horan SO                    2) Seth Barrett SR                
     3) Matt Argraves SR                4)                                
       26.24  1:00.73  1:22.25  1:44.82                                    
 14 Platt/Maloney                                     1:45.80    1:45.94   26  
     1) Maciej Skrzypczak SR            2) Daniel Coleman FR              
     3) Preston Lewis JR                4) Colin Paddock SO               
       25.88    58.10  1:21.35  1:45.94                                    
 15 Southington                                       1:46.42    1:46.73   24  
     1) Zachary Blake SO                2) Matthew Duszak SR              
     3) Paul Ramsey SO                  4) Nickolas Brazil SR             
       27.60    57.72  1:22.87  1:46.73                                    
 16 Hamden                                            1:47.59    1:49.12   22  
     1) William Munstermann SO          2) Myles White SR                 
     3) Abhishek Singla SO              4) Aeden Morley SR                
       28.38    58.01  1:25.23  1:49.12                                    
C - Final
 17 Westhill/Stamf.                                   1:49.06    1:49.76   18  
     1) Peter Lebedev SO                2) Juan Ramirez JR                
     3) Charles Mahoney SO              4) Noah Zussman JR                
       27.33    59.93  1:25.87  1:49.76                                    
 18 NFA/Ledyard                                       1:49.54    1:50.24   14  
     1) Zachary Collins JR              2) Jack Wheeler SO                
     3) Fred France SR                  4) Steven Boyd SR                 
       31.63  1:02.52  1:26.97  1:50.24                                    
 19 East Hartford                                     1:52.23    1:51.92   12  
     1) Anthony Kershaw JR              2) Abel Rivera-Pinto SR           
     3) Jonathan Velez JR               4) Dalon Scott JR                 
       29.50  1:01.39  1:28.26  1:51.92                                    
 20 Simsbury                                          1:54.53    1:56.25   10  
     1) Jackson Tully FR                2) Corben Braun SO                
     3) Jake Royce FR                   4) Daniel Greenberg SO            
       30.60  1:01.39  1:30.96  1:56.25                                    
 21 Trumbull                                          1:56.87    1:59.07    8  
     1) Harshpreet Singh FR             2) Luke Montanaro FR              
     3) Bowen Redgate FR                4) Jimmy Donahue JR               
       31.05  1:05.30  1:35.01  1:59.07                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:38.04        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
        Open: ! 1:38.04        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
          LL: @ 1:40.59        1999 John Waters, Greenwich                     
  LLAutoQual: % 1:56.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Karl Bishop               JR Cheshire             1:45.47    1:43.34%  30  
       24.04    50.34  1:17.07  1:43.34                                    
  2 Anthony Dell'Isola        SR Norwalk/McMahon      1:46.56    1:43.35%  27  
       24.78    51.21  1:18.03  1:43.35                                    
  3 Raymond Warner            JR Greenwich            1:47.55    1:44.84%  26  
       25.01    51.61  1:18.03  1:44.84                                    
  4 James Ahn                 SR Hamden               1:44.78    1:45.50%  25  
       24.79    51.55  1:18.58  1:45.50                                    
  5 Robert Davis              JR Glastonbury          1:45.42    1:45.90%  24  
       24.64    51.70  1:18.91  1:45.90                                    
  6 Quinn Packer              SR Manchester           1:47.76    1:45.98%  23  
       24.43    50.44  1:17.80  1:45.98                                    
  7 Matthew Mastroianni       SO Glastonbury          1:46.95    1:46.37%  22  
       24.09    50.78  1:18.60  1:46.37                                    
  8 Nikita Zemlevskiy         SR Westhill/Stamf.      1:47.59    1:46.69%  21  
       24.81    51.51  1:18.66  1:46.69                                    
B - Final
  9 Liam Straker              SR Glastonbury          1:48.42    1:47.10%  19  
       24.46    51.04  1:18.90  1:47.10                                    
 10 Patrick Clisham           SO Greenwich            1:49.78    1:47.28%  17  
       25.28    52.33  1:19.68  1:47.28                                    
 11 Benjamin Nussbaum         SR Ridgefield           1:49.36    1:47.36%  16  
       25.08    52.04  1:19.95  1:47.36                                    
 12 Maximilian Wimer          SR Staples              1:47.94    1:47.58%  15  
       24.94    51.66  1:19.26  1:47.58                                    
 13 Ben Brewer                FR Cheshire             1:49.97    1:49.58%  14  
       25.41    53.17  1:21.59  1:49.58                                    
 14 Sam Kokomoor              JR Fitch                1:49.32    1:49.80%  13  
       25.07    52.94  1:21.71  1:49.80                                    
 15 Jeffrey Gilbert           JR Ridgefield           1:49.32    1:50.55%  12  
       25.07    52.22  1:20.72  1:50.55                                    
 16 Dan Herlihy               JR Xavier               1:49.53    1:50.90%  11  
       26.15    54.73  1:22.88  1:50.90                                    
C - Final
 17 Liam Riebling             SO Ridgefield           1:51.50    1:50.79%   9  
       25.29    53.50  1:22.66  1:50.79                                    
 18 Benjamin Fox              FR Fairfield Prep       1:50.25    1:50.85%   7  
       25.09    52.99  1:22.21  1:50.85                                    
 19 Nicolas Ortega            FR Staples              1:50.97    1:51.97%   6  
       26.06    54.36  1:23.41  1:51.97                                    
 20 Gianni Leito              JR Fairfield Prep       1:52.69    1:52.33%   4.5
       26.00    54.42  1:23.38  1:52.33                                    
 20 Brian Stevens             SR Xavier               1:51.58    1:52.33%   4.5
       25.92    54.23  1:23.07  1:52.33                                    
 22 Andrew Reagan             FR Xavier               1:53.15    1:53.73%   3  
       26.05    54.83  1:24.25  1:53.73                                    
 23 Peter Garneau             SR Glastonbury          1:52.58    1:53.86%   2  
       25.77    54.55  1:24.35  1:53.86                                    
 24 Jean-Luc Lefebvre         SO Staples              1:53.72    1:54.13%   1  
       26.81    55.25  1:24.87  1:54.13                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:48.93        2009 Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep            
        Open: ! 1:48.93        2009 Andrew Grindals, Fairfield Prep            
          LL: @ 1:49.46        2014 Bryce Keblish, Fairfield Prep              
  LLAutoQual: % 2:11.38                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thomas Dillinger          SR Greenwich            1:55.32    1:49.04@  30  
       23.44    50.34  1:22.68  1:49.04                                    
  2 Iain Edmundson            SR Greenwich            1:56.74    1:52.54%  27  
       23.84    53.03  1:25.18  1:52.54                                    
  3 Kieran Smith              FR Ridgefield           1:57.85    1:55.32%  26  
       25.15    53.92  1:28.52  1:55.32                                    
  4 Daniel Williams           SR Staples              2:00.16    1:56.31%  25  
       25.94    55.53  1:29.54  1:56.31                                    
  5 Edward Donovan            SR Norwalk/McMahon      1:57.79    1:56.61%  24  
       24.45    54.64  1:29.49  1:56.61                                    
  6 Aedan Lewis               SO Greenwich            1:59.80    1:58.39%  23  
       25.44    56.07  1:30.34  1:58.39                                    
  7 Kyle Shadeck              JR Cheshire             1:59.98    2:00.04%  22  
       26.53    56.04  1:32.85  2:00.04                                    
  8 Muge Wang                 SO Ridgefield           2:01.53    2:02.26%  21  
       26.14    59.30  1:33.17  2:02.26                                    
B - Final
  9 Andrew Bornstein          FR Ridgefield           2:02.14    1:59.61%  19  
       26.64    57.93  1:30.33  1:59.61                                    
 10 Ryan Mostoller            SO Cheshire             2:03.98    2:00.70%  17  
       26.22    56.82  1:31.33  2:00.70                                    
 11 Nick Handali              JR Greenwich            2:02.98    2:01.32%  16  
       25.65    56.18  1:32.48  2:01.32                                    
 12 Kevin Santoro             SO Ridgefield           2:03.67    2:04.45%  15  
       27.63    57.04  1:35.44  2:04.45                                    
 13 Charles Mahoney           SO Westhill/Stamf.      2:05.56    2:05.64%  14  
       26.16  1:00.58  1:37.85  2:05.64                                    
 14 Michael Riina             SO Fairfield Prep       2:06.34    2:06.94%  13  
       27.47    59.14  1:37.42  2:06.94                                    
 15 Scott Moore               SR Glastonbury          2:05.30    2:07.01%  12  
       26.02    58.44  1:36.51  2:07.01                                    
 16 William Litwinczyk        SR Bristol Coop         2:06.18    2:07.69%  11  
       26.64  1:00.75  1:36.99  2:07.69                                    
C - Final
 17 Harrison Knapp            JR Staples              2:08.48    2:05.29%   9  
       27.22    59.93  1:36.15  2:05.29                                    
 18 Sean Martin               SR Glastonbury          2:08.70    2:05.64%   7  
       26.11    58.09  1:35.88  2:05.64                                    
 19 Ryan Nathan               SR Glastonbury          2:06.52    2:05.68%   6  
       27.29    57.59  1:36.40  2:05.68                                    
 20 Kevin Lydon               SO Fairfield Prep       2:08.08    2:07.54%   5  
       28.42    59.60  1:36.21  2:07.54                                    
 21 Kyle Lumsden              FR Norwalk/McMahon      2:07.78    2:08.66%   4  
       27.01    58.82  1:37.49  2:08.66                                    
 22 Andrew Magel              SO Fairfield Prep       2:10.13    2:09.43%   3  
       27.43  1:03.15  1:40.04  2:09.43                                    
 23 Peter Lebedev             SO Westhill/Stamf.      2:10.32    2:10.70%   2  
       28.13  1:00.99  1:41.08  2:10.70                                    
 24 Dashiell Hunter           FR Staples              2:10.25    2:13.87    1  
       29.44  1:06.04  1:42.85  2:13.87                                    
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.47        2005 Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
        Open: ! 20.47        2005 Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
          LL: @ 20.78        2014 Edward Moss, Greenwich                       
  LLAutoQual: % 23.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edward Moss               SR Greenwich              21.05      20.58@  30  
  2 Dakota Williams           SR Fitch                  21.29      21.27%  27  
  3 Wyatt Semenuk             SR Greenwich              21.91      21.54%  26  
  4 Dominic Nazzaro           JR Xavier                 21.85      21.70%  25  
  5 Nicholas Hyden            JR Greenwich              22.16      22.02%  24  
  6 Robert Adams-Michaud      SR Manchester             22.30      22.10%  23  
  7 Conrad Moss               SO Greenwich              22.29      22.30%  22  
  8 Jamie Eigner              SO Cheshire               22.28      22.83%  21  
B - Final
  9 Preston Lewis             JR Platt/Maloney          22.56      22.46%  19  
 10 Stanislav Yarmoussik      FR Fairfield Prep         22.36      22.71%  17  
 11 Joshua Pavel              SR Trumbull               22.57      22.72%  16  
 12 Sean Paul Stolarski       SO Fairfield Prep         22.69      22.76%  15  
 13 Dara Malone               FR Cheshire               22.60      22.92%  14  
 14 Owen Gray                 JR Newtown                22.82      22.98%  13  
 15 Mike Pimer                SR Xavier                 22.41      23.07%  12  
 16 Brian Schneider           SR Glastonbury            22.81      23.42%  11  
C - Final
 17 Mark Schachter            JR Staples                22.88      22.87%   9  
 18 Oliver Rus                FR Fairfield Prep         23.02      22.89%   7  
 19 Ethan Hunter              SR Staples                23.01      22.95%   6  
 20 Fred France               SR NFA/Ledyard            23.00      23.02%   5  
 21 Larry Funnie              SR East Hartford          22.99      23.17%   4  
 22 Michael Goodrich          JR Cheshire               23.03      23.41%   3  
 23 Paul Ramsey               SO Southington            23.14      23.44%   2  
 24 Sean Russell              JR Simsbury               23.08      23.46%   1  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: # 612.15        2011 Stephen Ettiene, Sacred Heart               
        Open: ! 572.65        2010 Stephen Ettiene, Sacred Heart               
          LL: @ 560.75        2013 Sean Burston, Westhill/Stamf.               
  LLAutoQual: % 160.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Bologna            SR Greenwich             519.75     473.50%  30  
  2 Justin Sodokoff           SO Greenwich             484.65     444.95%  27  
  3 Jackson Rotondo           SR Fairfield Prep        410.85     406.80%  26  
  4 Robert McCrory            SR Fairfield Prep        425.35     391.10%  25  
  5 Cameron Schoffstall       SR Simsbury              285.85     378.20%  24  
  6 Michael Connelly          SR Fairfield Prep        364.05     354.05%  23  
  7 Andrew Kitain             SO Westhill/Stamf.       231.75     342.10%  22  
  8 Ajeet Sandhu              SR Manchester            256.70     340.80%  21  
  9 Devon Satir               FR Greenwich             448.25     337.75%  19  
 10 Sergei Shaw               FR Greenwich             362.05     336.25%  17  
 11 Jimmy Donahue             JR Trumbull              237.40     309.15%  16  
 12 Patrick Jackson           SO Simsbury              206.15     296.70%  15  
 13 Salvatore DeLucia         JR Cheshire              193.70     293.15%  14  
 14 Christopher Craig         SR Glastonbury           232.15     287.80%  13  
 15 Dobson Cooper             FR Staples               207.05     287.75%  12  
 16 Kyle Gaynor               FR Newtown               173.30     287.30%  11  
 17 William Munstermann       SO Hamden                305.65     284.30%   9  
 18 Mikel Kyle                SO East Hartford         208.70     280.95%   7  
 19 Tyler Beaulieu            JR Xavier                215.45     273.20%   6  
 20 Zachary Cooper            FR Staples               182.70     271.40%   5  
 21 Cristophe Gessman         FR Cheshire              184.05     259.30%   4  
 22 Will Zuckerman            SR Staples               186.97     256.40%   3  
 23 Nicholas Jefferson        FR Glastonbury           179.85     251.25%   2  
 24 Behjamin Marcil           SR Bristol Coop          179.00     245.55%   1  
 25 Noah Kanner               SO Hamden                183.25     177.65% 
 26 Cameron Hutchins          JR Trumbull              182.55     175.00% 
 27 Jason Bagdasarian         FR Glastonbury           180.60     161.50% 
 28 Andrew Lally              FR Newtown               168.15     158.55  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: #   49.34        2013 Dan Klotz, Berlin                          
        Open: !   49.34        2013 Dan Klotz, Berlin                          
          LL: @   49.80        2005 Dan Madwed, Westhill/Stam.                 
  LLAutoQual: % 1:00.26                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 John Montesi              JR Greenwich              50.53      48.98#  30  
       22.83    48.98                                                      
  2 Bryce Keblish             SR Fairfield Prep         52.79      49.43@  27  
       22.84    49.43                                                      
  3 Edward Donovan            SR Norwalk/McMahon        52.90      50.90%  26  
       24.06    50.90                                                      
  4 Wyatt Semenuk             SR Greenwich              52.91      52.06%  25  
       23.87    52.06                                                      
  5 Matthew Gwozdecke         SR Bristol Coop           51.97      52.20%  24  
       23.95    52.20                                                      
  6 Robert Adams-Michaud      SR Manchester             53.45      52.42%  23  
       24.37    52.42                                                      
  7 Patrick Clisham           SO Greenwich              53.75      53.35%  22  
       25.04    53.35                                                      
  8 Kyle Shadeck              JR Cheshire               53.29      53.66%  21  
       25.68    53.66                                                      
B - Final
  9 Guido Balderrama          JR Fairfield Prep         54.84      53.00%  19  
       24.92    53.00                                                      
 10 John Dustin               JR Greenwich              54.25      54.28%  17  
       25.63    54.28                                                      
 11 Mark Schachter            JR Staples                54.87      54.34%  16  
       25.40    54.34                                                      
 12 Paul Ramsey               SO Southington            55.38      55.22%  15  
       25.65    55.22                                                      
 13 Maximilian Wimer          SR Staples                55.70      55.70%  14  
       25.89    55.70                                                      
 14 Scott Moore               SR Glastonbury            55.45      55.77%  13  
       26.10    55.77                                                      
 15 Maciej Skrzypczak         SR Platt/Maloney          54.51      55.98%  12  
       25.47    55.98                                                      
 16 Kristofer Klemm           JR Ridgefield             55.83      56.43%  11  
       26.36    56.43                                                      
C - Final
 17 Mike Galati               FR Xavier                 56.14      55.16%   9  
       25.59    55.16                                                      
 18 Noah Scott                SR Ridgefield             56.08      55.23%   7  
       25.77    55.23                                                      
 19 Sam Kokomoor              JR Fitch                  56.42      55.39%   6  
       24.83    55.39                                                      
 20 Sean Martin               SR Glastonbury            56.17      56.19%   5  
       26.16    56.19                                                      
 21 Gregory Lucas             JR Manchester             56.82      56.70%   4  
       26.45    56.70                                                      
 22 Benjamin Bacal            SR Amity Regional         56.88      56.93%   3  
       26.53    56.93                                                      
 23 Aiden Ram                 JR Xavier                 56.85      57.52%   1.5
       26.86    57.52                                                      
 23 Mike Dziatko              SO Xavier                 55.97      57.52%   1.5
       26.68    57.52                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.16        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
        Open: ! 44.16        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
          LL: @ 44.57        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
  LLAutoQual: % 53.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thomas Dillinger          SR Greenwich              46.48      45.40%  30  
       21.72    45.40                                                      
  2 Dakota Williams           SR Fitch                  46.92      46.61%  27  
       22.02    46.61                                                      
  3 Edward Moss               SR Greenwich              48.80      47.20%  26  
       22.16    47.20                                                      
  4 Nicholas Hyden            JR Greenwich              48.93      48.10%  25  
       23.08    48.10                                                      
  5 Dominic Nazzaro           JR Xavier                 48.92      48.28%  24  
       23.05    48.28                                                      
  6 Quinn Packer              SR Manchester             48.60      48.42%  23  
       22.94    48.42                                                      
  7 Matthew Mastroianni       SO Glastonbury            48.59      48.74%  21.5
       23.32    48.74                                                      
  7 James Ahn                 SR Hamden                 48.17      48.74%  21.5
       23.71    48.74                                                      
B - Final
  9 North Woods               SR Staples                49.88      48.36%  19  
       23.12    48.36                                                      
 10 Colin Roy                 FR Amity Regional         49.15      49.05%  17  
       23.44    49.05                                                      
 11 Nikita Zemlevskiy         SR Westhill/Stamf.        49.73      49.16%  16  
       23.70    49.16                                                      
 12 Sean Paul Stolarski       SO Fairfield Prep         49.38      49.33%  15  
       23.41    49.33                                                      
 13 Dara Malone               FR Cheshire               49.49      49.49%  14  
       24.00    49.49                                                      
 14 Liam Straker              SR Glastonbury            49.58      49.58%  13  
       23.55    49.58                                                      
 15 Stanislav Yarmoussik      FR Fairfield Prep         49.61      49.69%  12  
       23.78    49.69                                                      
 16 Nick Handali              JR Greenwich              49.37      49.93%  11  
       23.95    49.93                                                      
C - Final
 17 Joshua Pavel              SR Trumbull               51.00      50.00%   9  
       24.14    50.00                                                      
 18 Preston Lewis             JR Platt/Maloney          50.06      50.19%   7  
       24.03    50.19                                                      
 19 Mike Pimer                SR Xavier                 50.02      50.56%   6  
       24.10    50.56                                                      
 20 Jeffrey Gilbert           JR Ridgefield             50.68      50.81%   5  
       24.22    50.81                                                      
 21 Benjamin Clemens          JR Amity Regional         50.58      50.87%   4  
       24.50    50.87                                                      
 22 Sean Russell              JR Simsbury               50.77      50.88%   3  
       24.37    50.88                                                      
 23 Brian Schneider           SR Glastonbury            50.93      51.20%   2  
       24.31    51.20                                                      
 24 Weston Marshall           SO Bristol Coop           50.82      52.41%   1  
       24.53    52.41                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:29.21        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
        Open: ! 4:29.21        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
          LL: @ 4:33.26        2009 Andrew Ahlberg, Glastonbury                
  LLAutoQual: % 5:19.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Karl Bishop               JR Cheshire             4:45.49    4:33.79%  30  
       24.73    51.49  1:19.10  1:46.99  2:14.69  2:42.49  3:10.30  3:38.28
     4:06.54  4:33.79                                                      
  2 Daniel Williams           SR Staples              4:49.19    4:38.81%  27  
       26.18    54.05  1:22.38  1:50.81  2:19.71  2:47.56  3:15.36  3:43.54
     4:11.68  4:38.81                                                      
  3 Anthony Dell'Isola        SR Norwalk/McMahon      4:48.98    4:39.24%  26  
       25.33    52.75  1:20.71  1:49.19  2:17.98  2:46.49  3:15.02  3:43.91
     4:12.39  4:39.24                                                      
  4 Kieran Smith              FR Ridgefield           4:51.35    4:41.47%  25  
       25.57    53.71  1:22.09  1:50.52  2:19.32  2:47.88  3:16.31  3:44.91
     4:13.61  4:41.47                                                      
  5 Garrett Wlochowski        JR Manchester           4:52.06    4:47.31%  24  
       25.37    54.10  1:22.60  1:51.32  2:20.48  2:49.72  3:19.05  3:48.57
     4:18.19  4:47.31                                                      
  6 Raymond Warner            JR Greenwich            4:53.31    4:48.27%  23  
       26.50    55.97  1:25.01  1:53.97  2:22.81  2:52.06  3:21.62  3:50.84
     4:20.34  4:48.27                                                      
  7 Robert Davis              JR Glastonbury          4:47.91    4:48.30%  22  
       25.92    54.31  1:23.14  1:52.08  2:21.37  2:50.91  3:20.60  3:50.51
     4:20.22  4:48.30                                                      
  8 Nicolas Ortega            FR Staples              4:53.28    5:06.37%  21  
       27.56    58.04  1:29.05  2:00.73  2:32.16  3:03.67  3:34.78  4:06.02
     4:36.39  5:06.37                                                      
B - Final
  9 Benjamin Nussbaum         SR Ridgefield           4:55.52    4:50.43%  19  
       26.14    54.45  1:23.72  1:52.92  2:21.76  2:51.17  3:20.28  3:50.27
     4:20.73  4:50.43                                                      
 10 Ben Brewer                FR Cheshire             4:56.63    4:55.51%  17  
       26.48    55.58  1:25.62  1:55.85  2:26.06  2:55.95  3:26.28  3:56.96
     4:26.75  4:55.51                                                      
 11 Charles Mahoney           SO Westhill/Stamf.      4:56.35    4:57.84%  16  
       26.18    54.56  1:23.54  1:53.52  2:24.01  2:54.57  3:24.95  3:55.65
     4:26.85  4:57.84                                                      
 12 Benjamin Fox              FR Fairfield Prep       4:59.58    5:00.10%  15  
       26.40    56.00  1:25.94  1:56.40  2:27.01  2:57.56  3:28.38  3:59.64
     4:30.41  5:00.10                                                      
 13 Liam Riebling             SO Ridgefield           4:57.93    5:02.32%  14  
       26.37    55.74  1:25.88  1:56.22  2:26.85  2:58.10  3:29.16  4:00.84
     4:32.28  5:02.32                                                      
 14 Will Wynne                SO Cheshire             5:01.57    5:02.66%  13  
       26.52    56.26  1:26.70  1:57.53  2:28.32  2:59.15  3:30.26  4:01.38
     4:32.52  5:02.66                                                      
 15 Dan Herlihy               JR Xavier               5:00.28    5:04.26%  12  
       27.12    57.12  1:27.68  1:58.71  2:29.87  3:00.86  3:32.38  4:03.93
     4:34.85  5:04.26                                                      
 16 Jon Jester                SO Greenwich            5:02.18    5:05.23%  11  
       26.95    56.73  1:27.23  1:58.12  2:29.25  3:00.39  3:31.59  4:03.08
     4:34.74  5:05.23                                                      
C - Final
 17 Gianni Leito              JR Fairfield Prep       5:03.66    5:00.93%   9  
       26.70    55.73  1:25.33  1:55.85  2:26.70  2:57.45  3:28.40  3:59.76
     4:30.91  5:00.93                                                      
 18 Peter Garneau             SR Glastonbury          5:06.53    5:03.64%   7  
       26.25    55.56  1:26.06  1:56.80  2:27.81  2:58.84  3:30.03  4:01.73
     4:33.44  5:03.64                                                      
 19 Michael Riina             SO Fairfield Prep       5:06.55    5:04.10%   6  
       26.54    55.86  1:26.34  1:57.02  2:28.16  2:59.31  3:30.96  4:02.41
     4:33.69  5:04.10                                                      
 20 Jean-Luc Lefebvre         SO Staples              5:05.30    5:09.75%   5  
       28.19    57.93  1:28.40  1:59.73  2:32.02  3:04.06  3:36.34  4:07.62
     4:39.09  5:09.75                                                      
 21 Aaron Lewis               JR Fitch                5:08.87    5:10.49%   4  
       26.24    56.65  1:28.25  2:00.19  2:32.34  3:04.37  3:36.55  4:08.32
     4:40.16  5:10.49                                                      
 22 Peter Fagerholm           FR Newtown              5:09.43    5:10.94%   3  
       27.72    58.11  1:29.17  2:00.79  2:32.93  3:04.91  3:36.92  4:09.01
     4:40.43  5:10.94                                                      
 23 Logan Semenuk             SO Greenwich            5:09.00    5:12.93%   2  
       26.86    56.15  1:27.05  1:58.32  2:29.86  3:02.51  3:33.86  4:06.91
     4:40.54  5:12.93                                                      
 24 Zachary Babbitz           SO Amity Regional       5:05.67    5:13.13%   1  
       26.38    56.03  1:27.09  1:59.04  2:31.52  3:04.13  3:37.10  4:09.50
     4:41.82  5:13.13                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:23.18        2014 Fairfield Prep                             
        Open: ! 1:23.18        2014 Fairfield Prep                             
          LL: @ 1:24.19        2014 Greenwich                                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greenwich                                         1:27.87    1:23.77@  60  
     1) Thomas Dillinger SR             2) Nicholas Hyden JR              
     3) Wyatt Semenuk SR                4) Edward Moss SR                 
       20.76    42.19  1:03.19  1:23.77                                    
  2 Glastonbury                                       1:29.83    1:29.51   54  
     1) Liam Straker SR                 2) Brian Schneider SR             
     3) Robert Davis JR                 4) Matthew Mastroianni SO         
       22.78    45.30  1:07.66  1:29.51                                    
  3 Cheshire                                          1:31.59    1:30.45   52  
     1) Jamie Eigner SO                 2) Dara Malone FR                 
     3) Ben Brewer FR                   4) Karl Bishop JR                 
       22.67    45.43  1:08.65  1:30.45                                    
  4 Ridgefield                                        1:31.76    1:30.68   50  
     1) Kieran Smith FR                 2) Bryan Bunt JR                  
     3) Noah Scott SR                   4) Benjamin Nussbaum SR           
       22.49    45.77  1:08.43  1:30.68                                    
  5 Fairfield Prep                                    1:31.63    1:31.10   48  
     1) Stanislav Yarmoussik FR         2) Oliver Rus FR                  
     3) Martin Duffy SO                 4) Sean Paul Stolarski SO         
       22.96    45.35  1:08.63  1:31.10                                    
  6 Xavier                                            1:30.77    1:31.26   46  
     1) Dominic Nazzaro JR              2) Brian Stevens SR               
     3) Andrew Reagan FR                4) Mike Pimer SR                  
       22.09    44.93  1:08.30  1:31.26                                    
  7 Staples                                           1:32.62    1:31.92   44  
     1) Jacob Nadel SR                  2) Ethan Hunter SR                
     3) Mark Schachter JR               4) Maximilian Wimer SR            
       23.70    46.56  1:09.16  1:31.92                                    
  8 Hamden                                            1:33.67    1:33.60   42  
     1) James Ahn SR                    2) Myles White SR                 
     3) Aeden Morley SR                 4) Tyler Cusano FR                
       22.72    46.06  1:09.55  1:33.60                                    
B - Final
  9 Westhill/Stamf.                                   1:35.02    1:34.39   38  
     1) Jesse DeLuca SR                 2) Nikita Zemlevskiy SR           
     3) Kieran Duncan JR                4) Noah Zussman JR                
       24.44    46.84  1:10.47  1:34.39                                    
 10 Southington                                       1:36.76    1:34.73   34  
     1) Zachary Blake SO                2) Nickolas Brazil SR             
     3) Mack Golos SR                   4) Paul Ramsey SO                 
       23.75    47.63  1:11.33  1:34.73                                    
 11 Newtown                                           1:36.14    1:35.69   32  
     1) Layton Harrell FR               2) Matt Argraves SR               
     3) Seth Barrett SR                 4) Owen Gray JR                   
       23.61    48.22  1:16.41  1:35.69                                    
 12 East Hartford                                     1:36.18    1:35.94   30  
     1) Anthony Kershaw JR              2) Jonathan Velez JR              
     3) Dalon Scott JR                  4) Larry Funnie SR                
       24.97    49.45  1:12.98  1:35.94                                    
 13 Norwalk/McMahon                                   1:35.89    1:36.26   28  
     1) Joshue Balderrama FR            2) Joshua Romano JR               
     3) Pablo Chajon JR                 4) David Maya JR                  
       24.74    48.81  1:12.84  1:36.26                                    
 14 NFA/Ledyard                                       1:37.28    1:37.40   26  
     1) Fred France SR                  2) Seth Strader JR                
     3) Dylan Crider SR                 4) Steven Boyd SR                 
       23.28           1:13.71  1:37.40                                    
 15 Amity Regional                                    1:36.91    1:37.74   24  
     1) Benjamin Bacal SR               2) Sergey Savelyev SO             
     3) Kevin Zhao FR                   4) Zachary Babbitz SO             
       25.01    49.22  1:13.14  1:37.74                                    
 16 Trumbull                                          1:37.67    1:38.03   22  
     1) Jimmy Donahue JR                2) James Tamarkin FR              
     3) Jared Stickle JR                4) Joshua Pavel SR                
       24.68    50.02  1:15.03  1:38.03                                    
C - Final
 17 Simsbury                                          1:38.15    1:38.07   18  
     1) William Pendergast JR           2) Corben Braun SO                
     3) Daniel Greenberg SO             4) Sean Russell JR                
       25.40    49.87  1:15.03  1:38.07                                    
 18 Fitch                                             1:39.40    1:38.28   14  
     1) Matthew Planchon SO             2) Patrick Nowak FR               
     3) Aaron Lewis JR                  4) Sean Estep JR                  
       24.82    49.26  1:13.79  1:38.28                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: #   48.59        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                 
        Open: !   49.08        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                 
          LL: @   48.59        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                 
  LLAutoQual: % 1:02.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 John Montesi              JR Greenwich              50.58      48.93!  30  
       23.81    48.93                                                      
  2 Garrett Wlochowski        JR Manchester             53.38      52.50%  27  
       25.61    52.50                                                      
  3 Colin Roy                 FR Amity Regional         54.20      54.74%  26  
       26.73    54.74                                                      
  4 Tom Horan                 SO Newtown                56.04      54.93%  25  
       26.36    54.93                                                      
  5 Kevin Santoro             SO Ridgefield             55.30      55.32%  24  
       27.45    55.32                                                      
  6 Maciej Skrzypczak         SR Platt/Maloney          55.60      55.61%  23  
       26.76    55.61                                                      
  7 Travis Gordon             SR Ridgefield             55.95      55.77%  22  
       27.25    55.77                                                      
  8 Matthew Gwozdecke         SR Bristol Coop           55.00      56.15%  21  
       27.09    56.15                                                      
B - Final
  9 Guido Balderrama          JR Fairfield Prep         57.87      55.02%  19  
       26.99    55.02                                                      
 10 Will Wynne                SO Cheshire               56.38      56.04%  17  
       27.35    56.04                                                      
 11 Harrison Knapp            JR Staples                58.36      56.32%  16  
       27.35    56.32                                                      
 12 Ryan Nathan               SR Glastonbury            56.36      56.62%  15  
       27.52    56.62                                                      
 13 Nicholas Roldan           JR Norwalk/McMahon        56.58      56.86%  14  
       27.80    56.86                                                      
 14 Alejandro Ramos           SR Fairfield Prep         56.55      57.32%  13  
       27.70    57.32                                                      
 15 Kyle Lumsden              FR Norwalk/McMahon        56.17      57.38%  12  
       27.43    57.38                                                      
 16 Jon Jester                SO Greenwich              57.26      58.35%  11  
       28.48    58.35                                                      
C - Final
 17 Christopher Fusco         JR Fairfield Prep         58.41      57.94%   9  
       28.26    57.94                                                      
 18 Peter Lebedev             SO Westhill/Stamf.        58.49      59.13%   7  
       28.35    59.13                                                      
 19 Nicolas Tricard           SO Glastonbury          1:00.04      59.38%   6  
       28.48    59.38                                                      
 20 Simon Ginsberg            JR Staples                58.87      59.58%   5  
       28.84    59.58                                                      
 21 John Moody                JR Fitch                  59.18      59.77%   4  
       28.28    59.77                                                      
 22 Kevin Wijendra            JR Glastonbury          1:00.05      59.87%   3  
       28.70    59.87                                                      
 23 William Munstermann       SO Hamden                 58.55    1:00.65%   2  
       28.91  1:00.65                                                      
 24 Zachary Blake             SO Southington            59.16    1:01.56%   1  
       29.90  1:01.56                                                      
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: #   56.08        2009 Christian Higgins, New Canaan              
        Open: !   56.29        2012 Eric Holden, Amity Reg.                    
          LL: @   57.16        2012 Eric Holden, Amity                         
  LLAutoQual: % 1:08.53                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Iain Edmundson            SR Greenwich              59.84      57.05@  30  
       26.85    57.05                                                      
  2 Andrew Bornstein          FR Ridgefield             59.73      58.86%  27  
       27.86    58.86                                                      
  3 North Woods               SR Staples                59.37      59.20%  26  
       27.56    59.20                                                      
  4 Aedan Lewis               SO Greenwich            1:00.90      59.69%  25  
       28.08    59.69                                                      
  5 Muge Wang                 SO Ridgefield           1:00.65    1:01.08%  24  
       28.55  1:01.08                                                      
  6 Michael Goodrich          JR Cheshire             1:01.05    1:01.48%  23  
       28.99  1:01.48                                                      
  7 Benjamin Clemens          JR Amity Regional       1:00.69    1:01.51%  22  
       28.65  1:01.51                                                      
  8 Ethan Hunter              SR Staples              1:00.99    1:02.22%  21  
       28.47  1:02.22                                                      
B - Final
  9 Bryce Keblish             SR Fairfield Prep       1:02.96      57.75%  19  
       26.94    57.75                                                      
 10 Mike Galati               FR Xavier               1:03.90    1:01.63%  17  
       29.05  1:01.63                                                      
 11 Ryan Mostoller            SO Cheshire             1:02.32    1:01.80%  16  
       29.33  1:01.80                                                      
 12 William Litwinczyk        SR Bristol Coop         1:03.01    1:02.88%  15  
       29.14  1:02.88                                                      
 13 Kevin Lydon               SO Fairfield Prep       1:03.25    1:03.02%  14  
       29.70  1:03.02                                                      
 14 Oliver Rus                FR Fairfield Prep       1:04.15    1:03.33%  13  
       29.94  1:03.33                                                      
 15 Ryan Nguyen               SO Cheshire             1:04.91    1:05.25%  12  
       31.01  1:05.25                                                      
 16 Dashiell Hunter           FR Staples              1:03.86    1:05.44%  11  
       30.99  1:05.44                                                      
C - Final
 17 Nickolas Brazil           SR Southington          1:05.11    1:05.33%   9  
       30.31  1:05.33                                                      
 18 Seth Barrett              SR Newtown              1:05.75    1:05.41%   7  
       30.76  1:05.41                                                      
 19 Gregory Lucas             JR Manchester           1:05.20    1:05.79%   6  
       30.46  1:05.79                                                      
 20 Patrick Nowak             FR Fitch                1:05.89    1:06.35%   5  
       31.55  1:06.35                                                      
 21 Ryan Lynch                FR Greenwich            1:05.59    1:06.85%   4  
       31.59  1:06.85                                                      
 22 Matthew Duszak            SR Southington          1:06.80    1:07.43%   3  
       31.83  1:07.43                                                      
 23 Alec Melotto              SR Amity Regional       1:06.29    1:07.86%   2  
       32.30  1:07.86                                                      
 24 Daniel Lee                FR Glastonbury          1:06.62    1:08.34%   1  
       31.61  1:08.34                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:00.59        2014 Greenwich                                  
        Open: ! 3:00.59        2014 Greenwich                                  
          LL: @ 3:02.60        2014 Greenwich                                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greenwich                                         3:14.24    3:05.51   60  
     1) John Montesi JR                 2) Nicholas Hyden JR              
     3) Edward Moss SR                  4) Thomas Dillinger SR            
       21.83    46.04  1:08.51  1:33.57  1:55.65  2:20.44  2:41.56  3:05.51
  2 Fairfield Prep                                    3:16.48    3:14.25   54  
     1) Sean Paul Stolarski SO          2) Stanislav Yarmoussik FR        
     3) Guido Balderrama JR             4) Bryce Keblish SR               
       23.50    49.70  1:12.74  1:38.98  2:02.75  2:28.38  2:50.44  3:14.25
  3 Manchester                                        3:17.21    3:14.84   52  
     1) Quinn Packer SR                 2) Gregory Lucas JR               
     3) Garrett Wlochowski JR           4) Robert Adams-Michaud SR        
       22.93    48.20  1:11.89  1:38.56  2:01.67  2:27.37  2:49.92  3:14.84
  4 Staples                                           3:19.71    3:16.57   50  
     1) Daniel Williams SR              2) Maximilian Wimer SR            
     3) Harrison Knapp JR               4) North Woods SR                 
       24.05    49.16  1:12.76  1:38.83  2:02.19  2:28.44  2:51.47  3:16.57
  5 Ridgefield                                        3:21.66    3:16.92   48  
     1) Kieran Smith FR                 2) Jeffrey Gilbert JR             
     3) Liam Riebling SO                4) Benjamin Nussbaum SR           
       23.67    48.55  1:12.06  1:38.15  2:02.25  2:28.98  2:51.67  3:16.92
  6 Cheshire                                          3:19.97    3:17.11   46  
     1) Kyle Shadeck JR                 2) Dara Malone FR                 
     3) Ben Brewer FR                   4) Karl Bishop JR                 
       24.43    50.69  1:13.90  1:39.98  2:03.86  2:29.92  2:52.55  3:17.11
  7 Glastonbury                                       3:18.00    3:17.36   44  
     1) Matthew Mastroianni SO          2) Sean Martin SR                 
     3) Robert Davis JR                 4) Liam Straker SR                
       23.90    49.39  1:13.46  1:40.32  2:03.55  2:29.37  2:51.92  3:17.36
  8 Norwalk/McMahon                                   3:21.05    3:20.44   42  
     1) Edward Donovan SR               2) Kyle Lumsden FR                
     3) Joseph Sepuca SO                4) Anthony Dell'Isola SR          
       23.61    49.13  1:13.57  1:41.55  2:04.82  2:32.12  2:54.88  3:20.44
B - Final
  9 Fitch                                             3:23.15    3:22.95   38  
     1) Sam Kokomoor JR                 2) John Moody JR                  
     3) Sean Estep JR                   4) Dakota Williams SR             
       23.73    50.24  1:15.39  1:43.37  2:08.46  2:36.84  2:58.98  3:22.95
 10 Westhill/Stamf.                                   3:25.75    3:23.70   34  
     1) Charles Mahoney SO              2) Peter Lebedev SO               
     3) Kieran Duncan JR                4) Nikita Zemlevskiy SR           
       24.89    51.53  1:16.54  1:43.47  2:07.96  2:35.30  2:58.56  3:23.70
 11 Xavier                                            3:28.64    3:26.71   32  
     1) Andrew Reagan FR                2) Dan Herlihy JR                 
     3) Aiden Ram JR                    4) Brian Stevens SR               
       25.01    52.36  1:16.96  1:44.28  2:09.66  2:36.56  3:00.31  3:26.71
 12 Amity Regional                                    3:25.83    3:27.77   30  
     1) Zachary Babbitz SO              2) Benjamin Bacal SR              
     3) Benjamin Clemens JR             4) Colin Roy FR                   
       25.47    53.54  1:18.69  1:46.63  2:11.19  2:38.37  3:01.98  3:27.77
 13 Platt/Maloney                                     3:30.74    3:29.90   28  
     1) Preston Lewis JR                2) Colin Paddock SO               
     3) Maciej Skrzypczak SR            4) Daniel Coleman FR              
       24.07    50.47  1:16.60  1:46.67  2:11.11  2:36.79  3:01.33  3:29.90
 14 Bristol Coop                                      3:29.10    3:31.18   26  
     1) Weston Marshall SO              2) William Litwinczyk SR          
     3) Griffin McGowan FR              4) Matthew Gwozdecke SR           
       24.64    52.24  1:17.87  1:46.52  2:12.00  2:40.45  3:04.09  3:31.18
 15 Hamden                                            3:32.32    3:33.23   24  
     1) James Ahn SR                    2) Tyler Cusano FR                
     3) Abhishek Singla SO              4) William Munstermann SO         
       24.18    49.53  1:15.10  1:43.84  2:09.57  2:38.57  3:04.64  3:33.23
 16 East Hartford                                     3:35.95    3:36.13   22  
     1) Jonathan Velez JR               2) Bruno Casanova SO              
     3) Anthony Kershaw JR              4) Larry Funnie SR                
       25.90    56.02  1:22.05  1:50.90  2:15.66  2:44.20  3:08.00  3:36.13
C - Final
 17 Newtown                                           3:36.86    3:32.29   18  
     1) Curtis Giles SR                 2) Owen Gray JR                   
     3) Layton Harrell FR               4) Tom Horan SO                   
       25.74    55.53  1:20.60  1:48.14  2:13.20  2:40.81  3:05.20  3:32.29
 18 Simsbury                                          3:38.97    3:38.20   14  
     1) William Pendergast JR           2) Jackson Tully FR               
     3) Daniel Greenberg SO             4) Sean Russell JR                
       27.00    57.21  1:23.25  1:51.68  2:18.24  2:46.88  3:11.08  3:38.20
 19 Southington                                       3:40.19    3:39.12   12  
     1) Kevin Corcoran SR               2) Benjamin Wakefield FR          
     3) Evan Bender FR                  4) Mack Golos SR                  
       26.67    55.52  1:21.05  1:49.87  2:16.00  2:46.21  3:11.19  3:39.12
 20 Trumbull                                          3:42.88    3:46.52   10  
     1) Jared Stickle JR                2) Luke Montanaro FR              
     3) Ryan Gorton SR                  4) Joshua Pavel SR                
       27.36    57.62  1:24.17  1:54.95  2:22.76  2:55.25  3:19.48  3:46.52
 21 NFA/Ledyard                                       3:59.30    4:00.02    8  
     1) Cristian Calderon SO            2) Jack Wheeler SO                
     3) Zachary Collins JR              4) Seth Strader JR                
       30.36  1:03.56  1:31.37  2:01.74  2:29.11  3:01.02  3:28.46  4:00.02
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.54        1989 Dwight Fenton, Greenwich                     
        Open: ! 20.54        1989 Dwight Fenton, Greenwich                     
          LL: @ 20.02        1994 Dwight Fenton, Greenwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Bryan Bunt                JR Ridgefield                NT      23.02  
  2 Jacob Nadel               SR Staples                   NT      23.62  

Place School                             Points
=================================================
    1 Pomperaug                             876.5
    2 Darien                                754
    3 New Canaan                            614.5
    4 Wilton                                387
    5 South Windsor                         386
    6 Wethersfield                          283
    7 Conard                                261
    8 Shelton                               190
    9 Windh/RHAM/Coven                      171
   10 Warde                                 163
   11 EO Smith/Tolland                      152
   12 Hall                                  145
   13 Ludlowe                               126
   14 Naugatuck                             125
   14 Newington                             125
   16 Farmington                            121
   17 Bunn./Strat.                          116
   18 West Haven                            114
   19 New Milford                            49
   20 Kennedy                                36
   21 Crosby                                 16

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.99        2014 Greenwich                                  
        Open: ! 1:33.06        2014 Greenwich                                  
           L: @ 1:37.09        2007 Fairfield Prep                             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pomperaug                                         1:45.44    1:38.13   60  
     1) Henry Hu SO                     2) Kieran Hannigan SR             
     3) John Feller JR                  4) John O'Neill SR                
       24.85    52.17  1:16.09  1:38.13                                    
  2 Darien                                            1:40.79    1:38.64   54  
     1) Timothy Gould SR                2) Scott Walter FR                
     3) Cesar Pena JR                   4) Patrick Brannigan JR           
       25.80    54.14  1:18.02  1:38.64                                    
  3 South Windsor                                     1:42.19    1:41.58   52  
     1) Graeden Sartoris SO             2) Cory Madalena JR               
     3) Preston Vander V Vander Vos JR  4) Tyler Castellone SR            
       27.34    55.00  1:18.96  1:41.58                                    
  4 New Canaan                                        1:44.00    1:41.86   50  
     1) Trey Oehmler JR                 2) Peter Sloan FR                 
     3) Bhaskar Abhiraman SO            4) Edward Rudman SO               
       27.41    55.42  1:20.54  1:41.86                                    
  5 Wilton                                            1:45.73    1:43.07   48  
     1) Harrison McCool SO              2) Jack Lewis FR                  
     3) Christian Larsen FR             4) Derek Benison JR               
       28.09    55.95  1:20.99  1:43.07                                    
  6 Conard                                            1:44.49    1:43.84   46  
     1) Christian Bouzyk SR             2) Stephen Espinal SR             
     3) Christopher DiPietro SR         4) Nickolas Hartman SR            
       27.26    55.88  1:21.47  1:43.84                                    
  7 Wethersfield                                      1:45.91    1:44.09   44  
     1) Blake Fulton FR                 2) Liam Stickley SR               
     3) Christopher Piccione SR         4) Pasquale Cannata SR            
       28.88    57.97  1:21.29  1:44.09                                    
  8 Shelton                                           1:47.91    1:46.57   42  
     1) Reid Chavez FR                  2) Hunter Wronski SO              
     3) Jack Marciano FR                4) John Wise JR                   
       27.46    56.16  1:22.18  1:46.57                                    
B - Final
  9 Warde                                             1:48.74    1:47.55   38  
     1) Kevin Appleson JR               2) Jesmond Bollman SO             
     3) Niko Gupta JR                   4) Joseph McKee SO                
       28.82    58.43  1:22.82  1:47.55                                    
 10 Ludlowe                                           1:50.63    1:48.63   34  
     1) Ian Lee JR                      2) Anthony Johansen JR            
     3) Peter Berens SR                 4) Gabriel Bay SR                 
       28.32    59.39  1:25.01  1:48.63                                    
 11 Newington                                         1:50.89    1:49.04   32  
     1) Robert Nagy FR                  2) Michael Allo SO                
     3) Adam Seguro SR                  4) Elias Bitzarakis JR            
       28.91    59.28  1:25.36  1:49.04                                    
 12 EO Smith/Tolland                                  1:49.97    1:49.15   30  
     1) Cory Jalbert SO                 2) Cole Tamburri JR               
     3) Benjamin Harnisch-Weidauer JR   4) Gavin Metsack SR               
       28.55    59.07  1:25.84  1:49.15                                    
 13 Farmington                                        1:50.90    1:50.06   28  
     1) Andrew Deakin JR                2) Evan Ferrigno JR               
     3) Jason Smith SO                  4) Max Ruh JR                     
       28.85    58.39  1:25.78  1:50.06                                    
 14 Hall                                              1:52.80    1:53.47   26  
     1) John Hosey FR                   2) Andrew Swain SO                
     3) Jakob Woods Weber JR            4) Christopher George JR          
       30.25  1:00.53  1:27.81  1:53.47                                    
 15 Bunn./Strat.                                      1:54.52    1:53.65   24  
     1) John Blashke JR                 2) Andres Vanegas JR              
     3) Bexhet Dovolani SO              4) Jack Ferrara JR                
       31.67  1:03.76  1:29.36  1:53.65                                    
 16 Windh/RHAM/Coven                                  1:54.03    1:54.57   22  
     1) Jack O'Connell JR               2) Joshua Dupont JR               
     3) Ryan Kirkpatrick SR             4) Ryan Kennedy JR                
       31.25  1:04.31  1:28.88  1:54.57                                    
C - Final
 17 New Milford                                       2:01.67    1:58.72   18  
     1) Kurt Zarba JR                   2) Kevin Batternay FR             
     3) Nicholas Edwards FR             4) Alex Martin JR                 
       32.02  1:03.97  1:32.81  1:58.72                                    
 18 Kennedy                                           2:03.55    2:00.20   14  
     1) Justin Rodriguez SR             2) William Ducham SR              
     3) Tyler Wrenn SR                  4) Kelvin Quinones SR             
       34.56  1:05.71  1:32.76  2:00.20                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:38.04        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
        Open: ! 1:38.04        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
           L: @ 1:40.06        2008 Matthew McLean, Simsbury                   
   LAutoQual: % 1:59.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Patrick Brannigan         JR Darien               1:48.38    1:43.89%  30  
       24.27    51.04  1:17.71  1:43.89                                    
  2 John Feller               JR Pomperaug            1:44.63    1:44.16%  27  
       24.18    50.87  1:18.05  1:44.16                                    
  3 Will Suchy                SO Wilton               1:47.83    1:47.82%  26  
       25.12    52.37  1:20.41  1:47.82                                    
  4 Charles Adl               SO New Canaan           1:48.96    1:48.17%  25  
       25.08    52.62  1:20.60  1:48.17                                    
  5 Nicolai Ostberg           SR Darien               1:49.60    1:48.32%  24  
       24.68    51.75  1:19.57  1:48.32                                    
  6 Graeden Sartoris          SO South Windsor        1:48.64    1:48.97%  23  
       25.18    52.59  1:20.72  1:48.97                                    
  7 Frank Sinapi              SR Pomperaug            1:50.07    1:49.71%  22  
       25.41    52.98  1:21.57  1:49.71                                    
  8 Matthew Riley             SR New Canaan           1:51.16    1:51.10%  21  
       25.15    52.94  1:21.68  1:51.10                                    
B - Final
  9 Colin DeLeo               SO Pomperaug            1:52.20    1:50.27%  19  
       25.93    54.06  1:22.37  1:50.27                                    
 10 James Cummings            JR Pomperaug            1:51.17    1:50.88%  17  
       26.16    54.45  1:23.04  1:50.88                                    
 11 Jimmy Terhune             SO Darien               1:54.19    1:51.26%  16  
       25.86    53.77  1:22.42  1:51.26                                    
 12 Hunter Wronski            SO Shelton              1:54.09    1:53.18%  15  
       26.66    55.59  1:24.90  1:53.18                                    
 13 Matthew Evans             SO New Canaan           1:54.33    1:53.90%  14  
       25.89    54.65  1:24.29  1:53.90                                    
 14 Reid Beukeboom            SR Hall                 1:53.87    1:54.41%  13  
       26.37    55.23  1:24.30  1:54.41                                    
 15 Harrison McCool           SO Wilton               1:54.45    1:56.34%  12  
       26.64    56.33  1:27.20  1:56.34                                    
 16 Evan Bomberry             SO Naugatuck            1:54.24    1:56.55%  11  
       26.76    56.09  1:26.64  1:56.55                                    
C - Final
 17 Tahj Thompson             SO Darien               1:56.11    1:54.34%   9  
       26.05    54.72  1:24.26  1:54.34                                    
 18 Colin Stewart             JR Wethersfield         1:54.46    1:54.61%   7  
       25.64    55.01  1:25.66  1:54.61                                    
 19 Charles Owens             JR Wilton               1:55.39    1:55.74%   6  
       25.70    54.92  1:25.41  1:55.74                                    
 20 Jordan Polun              JR Hall                 1:55.22    1:55.78%   5  
       25.90    55.04  1:25.37  1:55.78                                    
 21 David Sollima             SO South Windsor        1:56.63    1:56.95%   4  
       26.90    56.67  1:27.01  1:56.95                                    
 22 Sean Davidson             SR New Canaan           1:57.08    1:57.18%   3  
       27.02    56.51  1:26.61  1:57.18                                    
 23 Reilly Kleinhen           FR Windh/RHAM/Coven     1:57.29    1:57.38%   2  
       27.04    56.45  1:26.87  1:57.38                                    
 24 Austin Bovino             FR Wethersfield         1:56.59    1:57.50%   1  
       26.26    55.74  1:26.72  1:57.50                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:48.93        2009 Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep            
        Open: ! 1:48.93        2009 Andrew Grindals, Fairfield Prep            
           L: @ 1:50.43        2014 Matt Dagenais, Middletown                  
   LAutoQual: % 2:13.21                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Max Padro                 JR West Haven           2:01.64    1:56.02%  30  
       24.97    55.30  1:28.83  1:56.02                                    
  2 Preston Vander V Vander   JR South Windsor        2:02.27    1:58.63%  27  
       25.08    55.03  1:30.04  1:58.63                                    
  3 Wesley Fales              SO New Canaan           2:01.85    2:01.08%  26  
       26.31    56.88  1:32.06  2:01.08                                    
  4 Cory Madalena             JR South Windsor        2:01.68    2:01.77%  25  
       26.71    59.25  1:32.81  2:01.77                                    
  5 Luke Stewart              FR New Canaan           2:04.79    2:03.01%  24  
       26.56    58.17  1:33.66  2:03.01                                    
  6 William Sullivan          FR Pomperaug            2:04.16    2:04.69%  23  
       26.50    58.34  1:34.53  2:04.69                                    
  7 Eric Liu                  JR Darien               2:05.62    2:05.11%  22  
       26.90    59.76  1:36.00  2:05.11                                    
  8 Jack Lewis                FR Wilton               2:02.51    2:06.41%  21  
       26.32    58.50  1:34.96  2:06.41                                    
B - Final
  9 Niko Gupta                JR Warde                2:09.29    2:03.85%  19  
       25.97    58.81  1:34.55  2:03.85                                    
 10 Kyle Wilson               SO Wilton               2:06.07    2:05.45%  17  
       27.47  1:00.83  1:36.64  2:05.45                                    
 11 Jason Anderson            SO Pomperaug            2:09.98    2:05.97%  16  
       27.32  1:00.18  1:36.93  2:05.97                                    
 12 Bexhet Dovolani           SO Bunn./Strat.         2:05.92    2:06.04%  15  
       27.31  1:02.19  1:37.06  2:06.04                                    
 13 John Fimmano              SO Pomperaug            2:08.18    2:06.64%  13.5
       26.79    59.31  1:37.79  2:06.64                                    
 13 Bhaskar Abhiraman         SO New Canaan           2:06.51    2:06.64%  13.5
       26.80  1:00.28  1:37.47  2:06.64                                    
 15 Cameron O'Bar             SO Pomperaug            2:07.59    2:07.15%  12  
       28.72  1:01.53  1:36.59  2:07.15                                    
 16 Reid Chavez               FR Shelton              2:07.96    2:07.83%  11  
       26.90    59.86  1:38.41  2:07.83                                    
C - Final
 17 Scott Walter              FR Darien               2:10.95    2:05.70%   9  
       28.76  1:02.93  1:35.53  2:05.70                                    
 18 Chris Zhang               FR Darien               2:14.38    2:12.19%   7  
       29.24  1:02.83  1:41.85  2:12.19                                    
 19 Andrew Deakin             JR Farmington           2:14.18    2:13.05%   6  
       27.82  1:00.31  1:40.55  2:13.05                                    
 20 Connor Henry              FR Darien               2:15.38    2:13.59    5  
       28.38  1:01.30  1:43.41  2:13.59                                    
 21 Michael Allo              SO Newington            2:16.33    2:14.03    4  
       30.31  1:05.55  1:44.37  2:14.03                                    
 22 Blake Fulton              FR Wethersfield         2:16.66    2:14.21    3  
       30.04  1:03.75  1:45.93  2:14.21                                    
 23 Benjamin Harnisch-Weidau  JR EO Smith/Tolland     2:14.71    2:15.58    2  
       29.49  1:03.34  1:44.01  2:15.58                                    
 -- Peter Morrissey           SO Naugatuck            2:16.36         DQ    1  
       28.99           1:46.48       DQ                                    
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.47        2005 Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
        Open: ! 20.47        2005 Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
           L: @ 21.14        2007 Richard Ulatowski, Notre Dame-WH             
   LAutoQual: % 23.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edward Rudman             SO New Canaan             22.24      21.72%  30  
  2 Christopher Piccione      SR Wethersfield           22.45      21.94%  27  
  3 Derek Benison             JR Wilton                 22.76      22.27%  26  
  4 Brendon Hessler           SR Pomperaug              22.78      22.43%  25  
  5 Ryan Kirkpatrick          SR Windh/RHAM/Coven       22.50      22.63%  24  
  6 Nickolas Hartman          SR Conard                 23.06      22.70%  23  
  7 Ryan Robb                 JR Wilton                 22.84      22.74%  22  
  8 Daniel McNamara           SO Pomperaug              23.14      22.98%  21  
B - Final
  9 Riley Shay                JR Pomperaug              23.54      22.98%  19  
 10 Jack Garfield             SR Darien                 23.55      23.09%  17  
 11 Tyler Castellone          SR South Windsor          23.22      23.32%  16  
 12 Dylan Gilhooly            SR Darien                 23.70      23.41%  15  
 13 Kieran Hannigan           SR Pomperaug              23.61      23.44%  14  
 14 Gavin Metsack             SR EO Smith/Tolland       23.77      23.49%  13  
 15 Matthew Thomas            SR Conard                 23.54      23.58%  12  
 16 Tyler Branscombe          FR South Windsor          23.62      23.66%  11  
C - Final
 17 Peter Sloan               FR New Canaan             23.92      23.47%   9  
 18 Pasquale Cannata          SR Wethersfield           23.80      23.53%   7  
 19 Gabriel Bay               SR Ludlowe                24.13      23.63%   6  
 20 Kevin Grune               FR Darien                 23.87      23.70%   5  
 21 Michael Cocchiola         SR Naugatuck              24.20      23.79%   4  
 22 Jakob Woods Weber         JR Hall                   24.21      24.20    3  
 23 Alan Ky                   JR Wethersfield           24.54      24.26    2  
 24 Kevin Appleson            JR Warde                  24.27      24.39    1  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: # 612.15        2011 Stephen Ettiene, Sacred Heart               
        Open: ! 572.65        2010 Stephen Ettiene, Sacred Heart               
           L: @ 514.90        2006 Dan Mazzaferro, Cheshire                    
   LAutoQual: % 160.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee Christensen           SR Darien                330.00     527.35@  30  
  2 Wiley Schmidt             FR Darien                285.85     459.60%  27  
  3 Cameron Rhind             SO New Canaan            313.95     445.05%  26  
  4 Kyle O'Donnell            SR Darien                296.47     440.85%  25  
  5 Timmy Luz                 SO Darien                281.65     432.25%  24  
  6 Raymond Neistat           JR Newington             280.95     429.55%  23  
  7 Griffin Edmonds           JR New Canaan            231.95     387.85%  22  
  8 Cameron Ennis             SR Windh/RHAM/Coven      239.30     374.30%  21  
  9 Benjamin Hadra            SR Conard                225.05     352.15%  19  
 10 Jeffrey Dutter            JR Ludlowe               249.40     346.35%  17  
 11 Peter Carpenter           SR Pomperaug             216.55     338.25%  16  
 12 Katja Zoner               JR Farmington            229.25     304.95%  15  
 13 Aidan Wilkinson           JR Conard                174.50     291.80%  14  
 14 Max Walter                SR Wethersfield          216.85     289.40%  13  
 15 Malia Farrar              SO Windh/RHAM/Coven      161.40     279.70%  12  
 16 Joseph Golden             SR Pomperaug             172.43     269.55%  11  
 17 Luis Alvarez              JR West Haven            176.55     268.10%   9  
 18 Christopher Lewis         FR Pomperaug             167.40     267.10%   7  
 19 Brooke Cleary             JR EO Smith/Tolland      193.00     264.00%   6  
 20 Nick Huynh                JR Wethersfield          176.90     257.65%   5  
 21 Emma Nolan                SO New Canaan            173.30     223.95%   4  
 22 Matthew Koerber           FR Pomperaug             165.15     205.75%   3  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 49.34        2013 Dan Klotz, Berlin                            
        Open: ! 49.34        2013 Dan Klotz, Berlin                            
           L: @ 49.83        2014 Thomas Kealy, Wilton                         
   LAutoQual: % 58.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christopher Piccione      SR Wethersfield           54.22      52.30%  30  
       24.79    52.30                                                      
  2 Max Padro                 JR West Haven             54.86      52.93%  27  
       26.12    52.93                                                      
  3 Dylan Gilhooly            SR Darien                 54.35      53.56%  26  
       24.91    53.56                                                      
  4 Preston Vander V Vander   JR South Windsor          55.42      53.73%  25  
       25.15    53.73                                                      
  5 Henry Hu                  SO Pomperaug              54.05      53.79%  24  
       25.40    53.79                                                      
  6 Cesar Pena                JR Darien                 54.05      53.80%  23  
       24.39    53.80                                                      
  7 Frank Sinapi              SR Pomperaug              54.72      54.79%  22  
       25.44    54.79                                                      
  8 John Fimmano              SO Pomperaug              56.02      56.04%  21  
       26.51    56.04                                                      
B - Final
  9 Reid Chavez               FR Shelton                57.04      55.44%  19  
       25.74    55.44                                                      
 10 Robert Waters             JR Darien                 56.31      56.11%  17  
       26.33    56.11                                                      
 11 Jason Anderson            SO Pomperaug              58.06      56.51%  16  
       26.48    56.51                                                      
 12 Luke Stewart              FR New Canaan             57.03      57.19%  15  
       26.44    57.19                                                      
 13 Bhaskar Abhiraman         SO New Canaan             56.67      57.27%  14  
       26.69    57.27                                                      
 14 Peter Berens              SR Ludlowe                58.17      57.48%  13  
       26.72    57.48                                                      
 15 Christian Bouzyk          SR Conard                 58.44      58.48   12  
       26.79    58.48                                                      
 16 Austin Bovino             FR Wethersfield           58.17      58.65   11  
       27.00    58.65                                                      
C - Final
 17 Nick Ryan                 JR Naugatuck              59.23      59.19    9  
       28.09    59.19                                                      
 18 Jack Marciano             FR Shelton              1:00.02      59.31    7  
       27.23    59.31                                                      
 19 Charles Owens             JR Wilton                 59.86      59.48    6  
       27.97    59.48                                                      
 20 Adam Seguro               SR Newington              59.74      59.56    5  
       27.71    59.56                                                      
 21 Christopher DiPietro      SR Conard               1:00.90    1:00.74    4  
       27.47  1:00.74                                                      
 22 Miles Turpin              JR New Canaan           1:00.40    1:00.95    3  
       27.18  1:00.95                                                      
 23 Alexander Dehmel          FR Darien               1:01.18    1:01.80    2  
       28.83  1:01.80                                                      
 24 Colby Storm               JR Naugatuck            1:01.29    1:02.96    1  
       28.54  1:02.96                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.16        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
        Open: ! 44.16        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
           L: @ 45.80        2004 Zachary Czaplicki, Notre Dame-WH             
   LAutoQual: % 52.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Patrick Brannigan         JR Darien                 48.81      47.96%  30  
       22.88    47.96                                                      
  2 Edward Rudman             SO New Canaan             49.90      48.82%  27  
       23.52    48.82                                                      
  3 Brendon Hessler           SR Pomperaug              49.45      49.03%  26  
       23.83    49.03                                                      
  4 Ryan Robb                 JR Wilton                 49.13      49.63%  25  
       23.86    49.63                                                      
  5 Ryan Kirkpatrick          SR Windh/RHAM/Coven       50.41      49.65%  24  
       23.46    49.65                                                      
  6 John O'Neill              SR Pomperaug              50.64      49.87%  23  
       23.75    49.87                                                      
  7 Nicolai Ostberg           SR Darien                 50.49      49.90%  22  
       24.01    49.90                                                      
  8 Matthew Evans             SO New Canaan             50.56      51.08%  21  
       24.49    51.08                                                      
B - Final
  9 Tyler Branscombe          FR South Windsor          51.89      50.61%  19  
       24.57    50.61                                                      
 10 Tyler Castellone          SR South Windsor          51.54      51.01%  17  
       25.13    51.01                                                      
 11 Daniel McNamara           SO Pomperaug              50.77      51.09%  16  
       24.64    51.09                                                      
 12 Zachariah Tzepos          SR Pomperaug              51.40      51.21%  15  
       24.73    51.21                                                      
 13 Jack Garfield             SR Darien                 52.02      51.24%  14  
       24.93    51.24                                                      
 14 Tahj Thompson             SO Darien                 51.79      51.50%  13  
       24.88    51.50                                                      
 15 Matthew Thomas            SR Conard                 51.52      51.79%  12  
       25.10    51.79                                                      
 16 Kevin Appleson            JR Warde                  52.07      52.52   11  
       25.26    52.52                                                      
C - Final
 17 Derek Benison             JR Wilton                 52.25      50.59%   9  
       24.16    50.59                                                      
 18 Liam Stickley             SR Wethersfield           52.46      51.43%   7  
       24.62    51.43                                                      
 19 Jordan Polun              JR Hall                   52.47      52.37%   6  
       25.19    52.37                                                      
 20 Nickolas Hartman          SR Conard                 52.64      52.43%   5  
       24.75    52.43                                                      
 21 Dariush Amir-Aslani       SO New Canaan             52.50      52.62    4  
       25.21    52.62                                                      
 22 Ethan Landeck             JR New Canaan             53.13      53.23    3  
       25.60    53.23                                                      
 23 Robert Nagy               FR Newington              53.90      53.52    2  
       25.53    53.52                                                      
 24 Omari Solomon             SO Naugatuck              53.95      54.06    1  
       25.38    54.06                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:29.21        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
        Open: ! 4:29.21        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
           L: @ 4:29.74        2008 Travis McNamara, Pomperaug                 
   LAutoQual: % 5:15.51                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 John Feller               JR Pomperaug            4:46.46    4:45.70%  30  
       25.89    53.95  1:22.66  1:51.66  2:20.74  2:49.80  3:19.19  3:48.40
     4:17.65  4:45.70                                                      
  2 James Cummings            JR Pomperaug            4:55.22    4:55.57%  27  
       27.55    57.08  1:27.09  1:56.65  2:26.60  2:57.12  3:27.51  3:57.85
     4:28.00  4:55.57                                                      
  3 Charles Adl               SO New Canaan           5:02.05    4:57.61%  26  
       25.50    53.68  1:23.12  1:53.20  2:23.88  2:54.60  3:25.81  3:56.91
     4:28.03  4:57.61                                                      
  4 Will Suchy                SO Wilton               4:58.70    4:59.03%  25  
       27.20    57.00  1:27.03  1:57.31  2:27.78  2:58.36  3:28.85  3:59.60
     4:30.35  4:59.03                                                      
  5 Colin DeLeo               SO Pomperaug            4:57.95    4:59.15%  24  
       26.67    56.82  1:26.96  1:57.60  2:27.97  2:58.63  3:29.57  4:00.86
     4:30.88  4:59.15                                                      
  6 Graeden Sartoris          SO South Windsor        4:58.86    4:59.20%  23  
       27.32    56.53  1:27.16  1:57.84  2:28.57  2:59.39  3:30.38  4:01.08
     4:31.29  4:59.20                                                      
  7 Timothy Gould             SR Darien               5:06.56    4:59.75%  22  
       26.18    55.27  1:25.61  1:56.22  2:26.98  2:57.87  3:28.47  3:59.39
     4:29.77  4:59.75                                                      
  8 Trey Oehmler              JR New Canaan           5:03.69    5:04.01%  21  
       26.75    56.03  1:26.27  1:57.02  2:28.03  2:59.33  3:30.67  4:01.85
     4:33.09  5:04.01                                                      
B - Final
  9 Jimmy Terhune             SO Darien               5:11.26    5:04.77%  19  
       26.38    55.56  1:25.65  1:56.84  2:27.99  2:59.55  3:31.70  4:03.62
     4:34.92  5:04.77                                                      
 10 Matthew Riley             SR New Canaan           5:11.57    5:05.35%  17  
       26.50    56.15  1:27.13  1:58.58  2:30.41  3:01.55  3:33.24  4:04.89
     4:35.30  5:05.35                                                      
 11 Jordan McDarren           JR Pomperaug            5:11.07    5:05.81%  16  
       27.42    57.55  1:28.52  1:59.80  2:31.39  3:02.87  3:34.60  4:06.49
     4:36.38  5:05.81                                                      
 12 Colin Stewart             JR Wethersfield         5:08.65    5:10.81%  15  
       27.54    58.30  1:29.45  2:01.29  2:33.40  3:05.23  3:37.32  4:09.81
     4:41.95  5:10.81                                                      
 13 Harrison McCool           SO Wilton               5:11.56    5:11.20%  14  
       27.33    57.72  1:29.17  2:01.35  2:33.10  3:05.20  3:37.29  4:09.48
     4:41.90  5:11.20                                                      
 14 David Sollima             SO South Windsor        5:10.62    5:13.02%  13  
       28.09    59.13  1:31.14  2:03.33  2:35.44  3:07.42  3:39.51  4:10.90
     4:42.28  5:13.02                                                      
 15 Reilly Kleinhen           FR Windh/RHAM/Coven     5:16.13    5:16.42   12  
       28.54    59.68  1:31.80  2:04.12  2:36.22  3:08.67  3:40.91  4:12.99
     4:45.22  5:16.42                                                      
 16 Evan Bomberry             SO Naugatuck            5:15.73    5:19.73   11  
       27.06    57.14  1:28.79  2:00.92  2:33.69  3:06.67  3:40.07  4:13.54
     4:47.11  5:19.73                                                      
C - Final
 17 Reid Beukeboom            SR Hall                 5:22.65    5:12.18%   9  
       26.35    56.22  1:27.53  1:59.83  2:32.32  3:04.58  3:37.20  4:10.21
     4:41.53  5:12.18                                                      
 18 Jesmond Bollman           SO Warde                5:17.05    5:12.82%   7  
       27.39    57.70  1:29.15  2:01.25  2:32.94  3:05.07  3:37.61  4:09.73
     4:41.97  5:12.82                                                      
 19 Nathaniel Bidwell         SR Hall                 5:20.48    5:18.61    6  
       27.54    58.28  1:30.01  2:01.94  2:34.63  3:07.96  3:41.70  4:14.87
     4:46.55  5:18.61                                                      
 20 Andrew Swain              SO Hall                 5:19.99    5:18.67    5  
       27.62    58.06  1:30.10  2:02.78  2:35.73  3:08.66  3:41.59  4:14.57
     4:47.36  5:18.67                                                      
 21 Sean Davidson             SR New Canaan           5:28.05    5:20.89    4  
       27.92    58.74  1:30.51  2:02.97  2:35.67  3:08.47  3:41.42  4:14.81
     4:48.46  5:20.89                                                      
 22 Sebastian Musante         SO Shelton              5:28.11    5:27.11    3  
       27.87    59.58  1:32.17  2:05.27                             4:21.64
     5:27.11  5:27.11                                                      
 23 Brian Goggin              FR Naugatuck            5:25.17    5:32.82    2  
       27.87    59.83  1:33.55  2:08.09  2:41.77  3:16.34  3:50.87  4:25.90
     5:00.67  5:32.82                                                      
 24 Jake Florio               FR Wilton               5:33.49    5:35.29    1  
       28.19    59.38  1:31.53  2:05.02  2:39.18  3:13.68  3:48.91  4:24.82
     5:00.86  5:35.29                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:23.18        2014 Fairfield Prep                             
        Open: ! 1:23.18        2014 Fairfield Prep                             
           L: @ 1:25.74        2004 Notre Dame-WH                              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pomperaug                                         1:32.83    1:29.89   60  
     1) Riley Shay JR                   2) Frank Sinapi SR                
     3) Zachariah Tzepos SR             4) Brendon Hessler SR             
       22.85    45.32  1:08.16  1:29.89                                    
  2 Wilton                                            1:31.94    1:31.10   54  
     1) Ryan Robb JR                    2) Jack Lewis FR                  
     3) Derek Benison JR                4) Will Suchy SO                  
       23.05    45.97  1:07.99  1:31.10                                    
  3 Darien                                            1:32.58    1:31.45   52  
     1) Nicolai Ostberg SR              2) Dylan Gilhooly SR              
     3) Jack Garfield SR                4) Cesar Pena JR                  
       23.49    46.32  1:08.88  1:31.45                                    
  4 Wethersfield                                      1:32.66    1:32.14   50  
     1) Austin Bovino FR                2) Pasquale Cannata SR            
     3) Colin Stewart JR                4) Christopher Piccione SR        
       24.28    47.37  1:10.51  1:32.14                                    
  5 South Windsor                                     1:33.40    1:32.62   48  
     1) Tyler Branscombe FR             2) James Niemiec FR               
     3) Preston Vander V Vander Vos JR  4) Tyler Castellone SR            
       23.41    47.63  1:10.16  1:32.62                                    
  6 New Canaan                                        1:32.58    1:33.09   46  
     1) Matthew Evans SO                2) Bhaskar Abhiraman SO           
     3) Matthew Riley SR                4) Charles Adl SO                 
       23.81    47.09  1:10.44  1:33.09                                    
  7 Warde                                             1:35.70    1:34.53   44  
     1) Niko Gupta JR                   2) Daniel Knorr SO                
     3) Joseph McKee SO                 4) Kevin Appleson JR              
       22.76    46.97  1:10.86  1:34.53                                    
  8 Conard                                            1:34.05    1:34.81   42  
     1) Christian Bouzyk SR             2) Milo Vath JR                   
     3) Matthew Thomas SR               4) Nickolas Hartman SR            
       24.13    48.78  1:12.14  1:34.81                                    
B - Final
  9 Ludlowe                                           1:37.13    1:36.61   38  
     1) Ian Lee JR                      2) Peter Berens SR                
     3) Anthony Johansen JR             4) Gabriel Bay SR                 
       24.90    48.86  1:12.91  1:36.61                                    
 10 Naugatuck                                         1:37.72    1:37.86   34  
     1) Eric Cruz SO                    2) Brian Goggin FR                
     3) Evan Bomberry SO                4) Colby Storm JR                 
       25.32    49.29  1:13.58  1:37.86                                    
 11 Windh/RHAM/Coven                                  1:37.44    1:37.97   32  
     1) Ryan Kirkpatrick SR             2) Zach Dalton JR                 
     3) Anthony Tata SO                 4) Ryan Kennedy JR                
       22.91    47.70  1:13.54  1:37.97                                    
 12 Bunn./Strat.                                      1:42.86    1:40.29   30  
     1) Thomas Ferrara SR               2) Scott Detuzzi FR               
     3) Jack Ferrara JR                 4) Benjamin Stein SR              
       25.09    50.92  1:15.76  1:40.29                                    
 13 Newington                                         1:41.01    1:41.29   28  
     1) Ricardo Garcia JR               2) Austin Matteson JR             
     3) Chase Arcand SR                 4) Elias Bitzarakis JR            
       26.24    51.32  1:17.20  1:41.29                                    
 14 Hall                                              1:39.62    1:41.81   26  
     1) Jakob Woods Weber JR            2) Jordan Polun JR                
     3) Christopher George JR           4) Reid Beukeboom SR              
       26.10    50.61  1:16.73  1:41.81                                    
 15 West Haven                                        1:43.72    1:41.96   24  
     1) Gaelen Rhoads SR                2) Luis Alvarez JR                
     3) Thomas Blotney SO               4) Max Padro JR                   
       25.70    51.19  1:19.24  1:41.96                                    
 16 EO Smith/Tolland                                  1:42.85    1:42.80   22  
     1) Noah Donald JR                  2) Cole Tamburri JR               
     3) John Barrow SO                  4) Gavin Metsack SR               
       26.39    58.96  1:19.06  1:42.80                                    
C - Final
 17 Shelton                                           1:44.02    1:42.42   18  
     1) Enea Stafa JR                   2) Sebastian Musante SO           
     3) Jack Marciano FR                4) Agean Binan JR                 
       25.72    51.02  1:17.20  1:42.42                                    
 18 Farmington                                        1:44.67    1:43.81   14  
     1) Chris Moreno FR                 2) Ben Green JR                   
     3) Murdo Smith JR                  4) Charlie Leary SO               
       26.25    52.53  1:18.99  1:43.81                                    
 19 Kennedy                                           1:52.50    1:48.40   12  
     1) Justin Rodriguez SR             2) Rodrigo Santana SO             
     3) Kelvin Quinones SR              4) Tyler Wrenn SR                 
       28.95    56.34  1:23.29  1:48.40                                    
 20 New Milford                                       1:57.52    1:50.01   10  
     1) Hunter Seegers SO               2) Kevin Batternay FR             
     3) Kendall Stewart SO              4) Nicholas Edwards FR            
       27.82    55.72  1:29.82  1:50.01                                    
 21 Crosby                                            2:21.70    1:59.72    8  
     1) Zakry Rodriguez JR              2) Hector Canello SO              
     3) Kenneth Finnegan SO             4) Kyle Kwater FR                 
       27.33    56.22  1:25.17  1:59.72                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: #   48.59        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                 
        Open: !   49.08        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                 
           L: @   50.57        2014 John Whiteside, FairfieldLudlowe           
   LAutoQual: % 1:00.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Henry Hu                  SO Pomperaug              55.98      53.70%  30  
       26.91    53.70                                                      
  2 Timothy Gould             SR Darien                 55.86      54.82%  27  
       26.85    54.82                                                      
  3 John O'Neill              SR Pomperaug              57.71      56.78%  26  
       27.49    56.78                                                      
  4 Joshua Berntsen           SR Pomperaug              58.16      57.61%  25  
       27.93    57.61                                                      
  5 Robert Waters             JR Darien                 57.96      57.80%  24  
       27.32    57.80                                                      
  6 William Sullivan          FR Pomperaug              59.10      58.16%  23  
       28.41    58.16                                                      
  7 Trey Oehmler              JR New Canaan             57.80      58.58%  22  
       28.15    58.58                                                      
  8 Niko Gupta                JR Warde                  59.04    1:01.77   21  
       29.55  1:01.77                                                      
B - Final
  9 Benjamin Harnisch-Weidau  JR EO Smith/Tolland     1:00.59    1:00.15%  19  
       29.06  1:00.15                                                      
 10 Connor Henry              FR Darien               1:00.82    1:00.44%  17  
       29.22  1:00.44                                                      
 11 Andrew Deakin             JR Farmington           1:00.76    1:00.75%  16  
       29.42  1:00.75                                                      
 12 Blake Fulton              FR Wethersfield         1:00.02    1:00.79%  15  
       29.75  1:00.79                                                      
 13 Cory Jalbert              SO EO Smith/Tolland     1:00.62    1:00.83%  14  
       29.46  1:00.83                                                      
 14 Omari Solomon             SO Naugatuck            1:01.20    1:01.44   13  
       29.25  1:01.44                                                      
 15 Chris Zhang               FR Darien               1:01.66    1:01.90   12  
       30.68  1:01.90                                                      
 16 Christian Bouzyk          SR Conard               1:01.36    1:01.98   11  
       29.32  1:01.98                                                      
C - Final
 17 Kurt Zarba                JR New Milford          1:03.87    1:02.47    9  
       30.32  1:02.47                                                      
 18 Christopher DiPietro      SR Conard               1:03.16    1:02.50    7  
       30.13  1:02.50                                                      
 19 Nathan Koziol             JR Farmington           1:03.21    1:02.61    6  
       30.09  1:02.61                                                      
 20 Juan Carlo Rojo           SO Shelton              1:04.37    1:03.27    5  
       30.43  1:03.27                                                      
 21 Michael Carosielli        SO Farmington           1:03.84    1:03.71    4  
       30.56  1:03.71                                                      
 22 Marc Maleri               FR Shelton              1:04.92    1:04.40    3  
       30.86  1:04.40                                                      
 23 Elias Litchman            SR New Canaan           1:04.92    1:05.30    2  
       31.26  1:05.30                                                      
 24 Joseph McKee              SO Warde                1:04.65    1:09.09    1  
       33.03  1:09.09                                                      
 
Event 10S  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
       State: # 51.19        2001 Danny Diette, Darien                         
        Open: ! 51.34        1998 Nick Burke, Norwalk                          
           L: @ 52.72        2003 Chris Berich, Branford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Marc Maleri               FR Shelton                   NT    1:03.10  
       29.90  1:03.10                                                      
  2 Elias Litchman            SR New Canaan                NT    1:04.20  
       30.69  1:04.20                                                      
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: #   56.08        2009 Christian Higgins, New Canaan              
        Open: !   56.29        2012 Eric Holden, Amity Reg.                    
           L: @   57.30        2010 Eric Holden, Amity                         
   LAutoQual: % 1:08.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cory Madalena             JR South Windsor        1:00.96    1:00.22%  30  
       28.20  1:00.22                                                      
  2 Kieran Hannigan           SR Pomperaug            1:01.96    1:01.22%  27  
       28.84  1:01.22                                                      
  3 Peter Sloan               FR New Canaan           1:02.25    1:01.70%  26  
       29.06  1:01.70                                                      
  4 Wesley Fales              SO New Canaan           1:03.09    1:01.81%  25  
       29.11  1:01.81                                                      
  5 Stephen Espinal           SR Conard               1:03.36    1:02.09%  24  
       28.65  1:02.09                                                      
  6 Hunter Wronski            SO Shelton              1:02.73    1:02.45%  23  
       29.67  1:02.45                                                      
  7 Eric Liu                  JR Darien               1:02.72    1:02.46%  22  
       29.30  1:02.46                                                      
  8 Cole Rosenhein            JR Pomperaug            1:02.60    1:02.66%  21  
       29.36  1:02.66                                                      
B - Final
  9 Scott Walter              FR Darien               1:03.95    1:02.72%  19  
       29.59  1:02.72                                                      
 10 Cesar Pena                JR Darien               1:04.23    1:03.68%  17  
       30.00  1:03.68                                                      
 11 Cameron O'Bar             SO Pomperaug            1:04.17    1:03.77%  16  
       29.88  1:03.77                                                      
 12 Bexhet Dovolani           SO Bunn./Strat.         1:04.10    1:04.18%  15  
       30.23  1:04.18                                                      
 13 Jack Lewis                FR Wilton               1:03.51    1:04.45%  14  
       30.73  1:04.45                                                      
 14 Kyle Wilson               SO Wilton               1:05.24    1:05.23%  13  
       31.19  1:05.23                                                      
 15 Cole Tamburri             JR EO Smith/Tolland     1:05.60    1:05.96%  12  
       31.15  1:05.96                                                      
 16 Dominic Papiro            SO Pomperaug            1:06.22    1:06.83%  11  
       31.28  1:06.83                                                      
C - Final
 17 Kyle Wenning              SR New Canaan           1:08.13    1:05.77%   9  
       31.26  1:05.77                                                      
 18 Jesmond Bollman           SO Warde                1:06.54    1:05.83%   7  
       31.05  1:05.83                                                      
 19 Evan Ferrigno             JR Farmington           1:06.39    1:06.71%   6  
       30.60  1:06.71                                                      
 20 Dariush Amir-Aslani       SO New Canaan           1:06.63    1:06.82%   5  
       31.53  1:06.82                                                      
 21 Andrew Swain              SO Hall                 1:06.68    1:06.94%   4  
       31.50  1:06.94                                                      
 22 Michael Allo              SO Newington            1:06.45    1:07.92%   3  
       31.56  1:07.92                                                      
 23 Eythan Jiang              FR South Windsor        1:08.71    1:08.83%   2  
       32.28  1:08.83                                                      
 24 James Niemiec             FR South Windsor        1:09.96    1:09.17    1  
       33.45  1:09.17                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:00.59        2014 Greenwich                                  
        Open: ! 3:00.59        2014 Greenwich                                  
           L: @ 3:09.27        2004 Notre Dame-WH                              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Darien                                            3:24.16    3:17.84   57  
     1) Jack Garfield SR                2) Dylan Gilhooly SR              
     3) Nicolai Ostberg SR              4) Patrick Brannigan JR           
       25.00    52.18  1:15.60  1:42.12  2:05.59  2:31.46  2:53.62  3:17.84
  1 New Canaan                                        3:22.68    3:17.84   57  
     1) Charles Adl SO                  2) Matthew Evans SO               
     3) Matthew Riley SR                4) Edward Rudman SO               
       23.80    49.49  1:13.45  1:40.46  2:04.31  2:30.59  2:52.81  3:17.84
  3 Pomperaug                                         3:29.37    3:17.94   52  
     1) Brendon Hessler SR              2) Daniel McNamara SO             
     3) John Feller JR                  4) Joshua Berntsen SR             
       23.96    49.34  1:12.57  1:38.84  2:03.26  2:30.95  2:53.31  3:17.94
  4 South Windsor                                     3:27.53    3:24.13   50  
     1) Tyler Branscombe FR             2) Kevin Benoit SR                
     3) Cory Madalena JR                4) Graeden Sartoris SO            
       24.03    50.38  1:15.78  1:43.42  2:07.06  2:33.44  2:57.91  3:24.13
  5 Wilton                                            3:27.82    3:25.66   48  
     1) Ryan Robb JR                    2) Harrison McCool SO             
     3) Charles Owens JR                4) Will Suchy SO                  
       24.31    49.96  1:15.05  1:43.03  2:07.38  2:34.80  2:58.99  3:25.66
  6 Wethersfield                                      3:34.27    3:31.74   46  
     1) Austin Bovino FR                2) Alan Ky JR                     
     3) Colin Stewart JR                4) Liam Stickley SR               
       25.58    54.32  1:20.42  1:49.09  2:13.75  2:41.30  3:05.06  3:31.74
  7 Shelton                                           3:35.97    3:35.31   44  
     1) Reid Chavez FR                  2) Sebastian Musante SO           
     3) John Wise JR                    4) Hunter Wronski SO              
       25.16    53.31  1:19.73  1:48.93  2:14.39  2:42.57  3:07.75  3:35.31
  8 Hall                                              3:37.77    3:39.30   42  
     1) James Cashman SO                2) Jordan Polun JR                
     3) Jakob Woods Weber JR            4) Reid Beukeboom SR              
       26.23    55.13  1:20.54  1:48.26  2:13.78  2:43.41  3:09.09  3:39.30
B - Final
  9 Naugatuck                                         3:38.77    3:35.88   38  
     1) Peter Morrissey SO              2) Omari Solomon SO               
     3) Michael Cocchiola SR            4) Evan Bomberry SO               
       26.46    56.06  1:21.44  1:50.14  2:15.06  2:43.58  3:08.57  3:35.88
 10 EO Smith/Tolland                                  3:38.11    3:37.07   34  
     1) Cory Jalbert SO                 2) John Barrow SO                 
     3) Gavin Metsack SR                4) Benjamin Harnisch-Weidauer JR  
       25.79    53.95  1:20.75  1:50.61  2:16.00  2:44.06  3:09.24  3:37.07
 11 Bunn./Strat.                                      3:45.99    3:39.82   32  
     1) Thomas Ferrara SR               2) John Blashke JR                
     3) Bexhet Dovolani SO              4) Benjamin Stein SR              
       26.86    56.36  1:22.82  1:50.79  2:16.28  2:44.12  3:10.28  3:39.82
 12 Conard                                            3:48.99    3:43.27   30  
     1) Milo Vath JR                    2) Wallace Phelps JR              
     3) Robert Williams FR              4) Matthew Thomas SR              
       26.67    55.94  1:23.95  1:55.74  2:22.40  2:52.08  3:16.44  3:43.27
 13 Newington                                         3:47.63    3:44.92   28  
     1) Robert Nagy FR                  2) Elias Bitzarakis JR            
     3) Cameron Casarotto SR            4) Adam Seguro SR                 
       26.30    54.66  1:21.26  1:50.86  2:06.25  2:47.22  3:13.80  3:44.92
 14 Farmington                                        3:51.09    3:47.04   26  
     1) Daniel Bobylov SO               2) Garrett Phillips JR            
     3) Nathan Koziol JR                4) Max Ruh JR                     
       27.87    57.53  1:24.14  1:54.42  2:21.02  2:51.30  3:17.03  3:47.04
 15 West Haven                                        3:53.29    3:49.40   24  
     1) Gaelen Rhoads SR                2) Luis Alvarez JR                
     3) Thomas Blotney SO               4) Max Padro JR                   
       27.97    56.94  1:24.48  1:55.08  2:24.47  2:57.48  3:21.80  3:49.40
 16 Windh/RHAM/Coven                                  3:49.20    3:50.22   22  
     1) Ailish Bozzo SO                 2) Zach Dalton JR                 
     3) Anthony Tata SO                 4) Reilly Kleinhen FR             
       29.12  1:01.44  1:28.17  1:57.28  2:24.81  2:55.43  3:21.99  3:50.22
C - Final
 17 Ludlowe                                           4:05.31    3:40.65   18  
     1) Matthew Donohue SR              2) Anthony Johansen JR            
     3) Tadeusz Godlewski SO            4) Peter Berens SR                
       26.79    55.48  1:21.16  1:50.06  2:16.36  2:47.91  3:12.97  3:40.65
 18 Warde                                             3:56.65    3:47.24   14  
     1) Daniel Knorr SO                 2) Nick Cicale JR                 
     3) Jacob Rodier JR                 4) Jesmond Bollman SO             
       26.45    55.26  1:23.34  1:55.59  2:22.91  2:53.44  3:19.38  3:47.24
 19 New Milford                                       4:04.49    3:57.75   12  
     1) Kurt Zarba JR                   2) Hunter Seegers SO              
     3) Nicholas Edwards FR             4) Alex Martin JR                 
       27.52    57.45  1:26.67  2:00.70  2:28.22  2:59.09  3:26.06  3:57.75
 20 Kennedy                                           4:18.39    4:13.46   10  
     1) Justin Rodriguez SR             2) Kelvin Quinones SR             
     3) Tyler Wrenn SR                  4) William Ducham SR              
       30.52  1:07.31  1:33.98  2:04.85  2:37.85  3:12.51  3:40.97  4:13.46
 21 Crosby                                            4:36.52    4:28.23    8  
     1) Zakry Rodriguez JR              2) Hector Canello SO              
     3) Kenneth Finnegan SO             4) Kyle Kwater FR                 
       28.62  1:01.05  1:31.99  2:05.55  2:37.85  3:12.23  3:49.37  4:28.23

Place School                             Points
=================================================
    1 Brookfield                            703
    2 Notre Dame-WH                         466
    3 Middletown                            434
    4 Torrington                            355
    5 Branford                              324
    6 Avon                                  286
    7 East Lyme                             277
    8 Watertown                             270
    9 Berlin                                251
   10 Hand-Madison                          248
   11 Lyman Hall                            221
   12 Foran                                 183
   13 Windsor                               175
   14 New Fairfield                         170
   15 Bulkeley/HMTCA                        147
   16 Barlow                                144
   17 Guilford                              141
   18 Bethel                                114
   19 Masuk                                 109
   20 Platt Tech                             28
   21 North Haven                            13
   22 Jonathan Law                           12

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.99        2014 Greenwich                                  
           M: @ 1:36.06        2012 Brookfield                                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brookfield                                        1:43.41    1:36.89   60  
     1) Jeffrey Ragatz JR               2) Peter Lazorchak SR             
     3) Gregory Krentsa JR              4) Christian Ferrarie SR          
       24.93    51.59  1:14.92  1:36.89                                    
  2 Torrington                                        1:40.64    1:39.33   54  
     1) Matt Traub SR                   2) Josh Coscia SR                 
     3) Nick Canino SR                  4) Jack Wassik SR                 
       23.88    52.33  1:17.63  1:39.33                                    
  3 Middletown                                        1:41.89    1:39.53   52  
     1) Kenny Vaughan SR                2) Matt Dagenais SR               
     3) Jack Doherty JR                 4) Evan Dunn JR                   
       29.34    54.57  1:16.92  1:39.53                                    
  4 Notre Dame-WH                                     1:41.90    1:40.99   50  
     1) Edmund Falcigno SR              2) David May SO                   
     3) Alfred Hansen FR                4) Michael Secchiaroli JR         
       26.05    53.36  1:18.04  1:40.99                                    
  5 Berlin                                            1:46.44    1:46.46   48  
     1) Wojciech Kajzer SR              2) Adrian Wojtun JR               
     3) Kevin Klotz SO                  4) Thomas Wejda SO                
       28.23    58.11  1:23.30  1:46.46                                    
  6 Avon                                              1:44.25    1:46.56   46  
     1) Kyle Emery SO                   2) Sam Johnson SO                 
     3) Matthew Bagley SO               4) Jared Culbertson SO            
       26.02    56.05  1:21.95  1:46.56                                    
  7 Branford                                          1:46.53    1:46.91   44  
     1) Aleksandras Karosas SO          2) Kyle Boucher SO                
     3) Kevin Jin JR                    4) Noah Lohman SR                 
       27.50    58.34  1:23.28  1:46.91                                    
  8 Hand-Madison                                      1:48.49    1:48.51   42  
     1) Connor Miller JR                2) Paul O'Connor FR               
     3) Michael Healey SO               4) Nick LaSala SR                 
       27.86    58.30  1:24.73  1:48.51                                    
B - Final
  9 New Fairfield                                     1:50.80    1:49.64   38  
     1) Kyle Casamassa FR               2) William Kulp JR                
     3) Charles Ledda SO                4) Matthew Sousa SO               
       29.86    58.85  1:24.95  1:49.64                                    
 10 Watertown                                         1:51.53    1:49.74   34  
     1) Gavin Butler JR                 2) Peter Crochet Jr. SR           
     3) Jeffrey Dwyer SR                4) Jake Carolan SR                
       27.92    59.30  1:25.24  1:49.74                                    
 11 Masuk                                             1:54.15    1:52.59   32  
     1) Jeremy Young SR                 2) Timothy Quinlan SR             
     3) Nicolas Wells JR                4) Matthew Pearson FR             
       28.76    58.89  1:26.95  1:52.59                                    
 12 Windsor                                           1:55.87    1:53.34   30  
       29.70  1:02.00  1:27.21  1:53.34                                    
 13 Bulkeley/HMTCA                                    2:01.05    1:56.60   28  
     1) Frenz Garay SR                  2) Luis Cruz SR                   
     3) Justin Rivera JR                4) Ethan Carrasquillo SR          
       30.63  1:01.09  1:31.02  1:56.60                                    
 14 Bethel                                            1:58.40    1:58.61   26  
       31.37  1:04.54  1:33.09  1:58.61                                    
 15 Barlow                                            2:07.33    2:09.30   24  
     1) Mario Goncalves                 2) Bryan Coppinger SO             
     3) Renee Varga JR                  4) Matthew Mangieri JR            
       34.43  1:16.35  1:41.76  2:09.30                                    
 -- Foran                                             1:50.09         DQ  
     1) Ethan Skuches FR                2) Andrew Corsi JR                
     3) Maxwell Mauro JR                4) Conor Quinn JR                 
       29.25    57.82  1:25.52       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:38.04        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
           M: @ 1:40.86        2013 Dan Klotz, Berlin                          
   MAutoQual: % 1:55.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Riley Strassner           JR Avon                 1:45.73    1:42.53%  30  
       23.80    49.79  1:16.43  1:42.53                                    
  2 Rory Collins              SR Brookfield           1:45.43    1:45.63%  27  
       24.54    50.92  1:18.08  1:45.63                                    
  3 Jack Wassik               SR Torrington           1:47.72    1:47.16%  26  
       24.64    51.35  1:19.15  1:47.16                                    
  4 Alex May                  SR Lyman Hall           1:50.30    1:47.82%  25  
       24.71    51.66  1:19.77  1:47.82                                    
  5 Alfred Hansen             FR Notre Dame-WH        1:50.50    1:48.73%  24  
       25.53    52.88  1:21.17  1:48.73                                    
  6 Corey Gambardella         SO Guilford             1:48.20    1:49.26%  23  
       24.52    51.99  1:20.85  1:49.26                                    
  7 Daniel Fry                JR Barlow               1:50.17    1:50.14%  22  
       25.24    52.62  1:21.19  1:50.14                                    
  8 Benjamin Greenvall        SR Branford             1:50.54    1:51.14%  21  
       25.78    53.39  1:22.51  1:51.14                                    
B - Final
  9 Thomas Shao               JR Branford             1:50.85    1:49.53%  19  
       25.65    53.75  1:21.57  1:49.53                                    
 10 Cole Horton               JR Guilford             1:52.73    1:50.31%  17  
       25.72    53.80  1:21.84  1:50.31                                    
 11 Eric Hammer               SR Foran                1:50.61    1:50.33%  16  
       25.68    53.36  1:21.94  1:50.33                                    
 12 Timothy Joy               SO Middletown           1:52.82    1:52.57%  15  
       26.76    55.99  1:24.52  1:52.57                                    
 13 Peter Lazorchak           SR Brookfield           1:53.49    1:53.32%  14  
       25.90    54.71  1:24.32  1:53.32                                    
 14 Nicholas O'Connor         JR Brookfield           1:53.96    1:54.11%  13  
       26.45    55.15  1:24.85  1:54.11                                    
 15 Charles Ledda             SO New Fairfield        1:53.48    1:54.15%  12  
       26.77    55.57  1:25.08  1:54.15                                    
 16 Trevor Gursky             SO Watertown            1:55.19    1:57.12   11  
       26.54    55.96  1:26.55  1:57.12                                    
C - Final
 17 Nevin Sanchez             SR Middletown           1:56.12    1:55.07%   9  
       26.57    55.33  1:25.38  1:55.07                                    
 18 Luis Lopez                JR Notre Dame-WH        1:59.01    1:55.99    7  
       26.96    56.02  1:26.02  1:55.99                                    
 19 Noah Curtis               JR Bethel               1:58.78    1:58.97    6  
       25.79    55.22  1:27.24  1:58.97                                    
 20 Ryan Dumais               SR East Lyme            1:58.76    1:59.28    5  
       26.10    55.84  1:27.46  1:59.28                                    
 21 Matthew Brown             JR New Fairfield        1:59.96    1:59.51    4  
       27.15    57.38  1:28.56  1:59.51                                    
 22 Nathan Imbergamo          FR Hand-Madison         1:58.53    2:00.74    3  
       27.57    58.31  1:30.03  2:00.74                                    
 23 Matt Nygaard              SO Brookfield           1:59.82    2:01.07    2  
       28.46    59.01  1:30.78  2:01.07                                    
 24 Nick Canino               SR Torrington           1:56.22    2:01.93    1  
       28.46    58.90  1:31.01  2:01.93                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:48.93        2009 Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep            
           M: @ 1:52.73        2007 Travis McNamara, Pomperaug                 
   MAutoQual: % 2:13.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Matt Dagenais             SR Middletown           1:58.84    1:49.72@  30  
       23.82    51.19  1:23.22  1:49.72                                    
  2 David May                 SO Notre Dame-WH        2:01.85    1:56.65%  27  
       24.59    53.84  1:28.32  1:56.65                                    
  3 Kevin Klotz               SO Berlin               2:03.97    2:02.48%  26  
       25.73    56.04  1:32.85  2:02.48                                    
  4 James Murray              JR Brookfield           2:04.91    2:04.19%  25  
       25.73    59.41  1:35.22  2:04.19                                    
  5 William Kulp              JR New Fairfield        2:05.92    2:04.25%  24  
       26.83    58.75  1:34.63  2:04.25                                    
  6 Alexander Duffield        JR Brookfield           2:05.66    2:05.63%  23  
       26.15    58.06  1:36.02  2:05.63                                    
  7 Michael Healey            SO Hand-Madison         2:08.36    2:07.75%  22  
       27.15    59.80  1:38.41  2:07.75                                    
  8 Conor Quinn               JR Foran                2:08.85    2:08.04%  21  
       27.59  1:00.20  1:39.09  2:08.04                                    
B - Final
  9 Arion Mete                SO Watertown            2:10.76    2:08.84%  19  
       26.45    59.78  1:38.85  2:08.84                                    
 10 Matthew Bagley            SO Avon                 2:10.11    2:10.24%  17  
       26.51  1:00.72  1:39.29  2:10.24                                    
 11 Andrew Corsi              JR Foran                2:12.26    2:10.56%  16  
       27.95  1:01.41  1:39.33  2:10.56                                    
 12 Evan Opsahl               SR East Lyme            2:10.36    2:10.81%  15  
       27.48  1:03.35  1:40.99  2:10.81                                    
 13 Ian Folan                 JR Notre Dame-WH        2:11.17    2:10.91%  14  
       27.39  1:03.97  1:40.24  2:10.91                                    
 14 Adrian Wojtun             JR Berlin               2:13.36    2:12.27%  13  
       27.59  1:02.34  1:41.59  2:12.27                                    
 15 Eric Forsberg             JR Brookfield           2:13.71    2:14.14   12  
       27.30  1:01.57  1:42.83  2:14.14                                    
 16 Andrew Jefferies          SR Notre Dame-WH        2:12.97    2:14.32   11  
       28.76  1:03.60  1:43.71  2:14.32                                    
C - Final
 17 Charles Sedore            SO Notre Dame-WH        2:13.88    2:11.22%   9  
       27.67  1:01.30  1:41.26  2:11.22                                    
 18 Kevin Jin                 JR Branford             2:13.95    2:12.41%   7  
       26.25  1:00.47  1:41.22  2:12.41                                    
 19 Michael Poplardo          SO Brookfield           2:14.62    2:12.67%   6  
       28.55  1:02.88  1:41.95  2:12.67                                    
 20 Stephen Pang              SO Avon                 2:14.33    2:14.91    5  
       28.44  1:01.65  1:43.91  2:14.91                                    
 21 Gerald Barth              SO Torrington           2:14.62    2:15.58    4  
       28.81  1:05.54  1:44.18  2:15.58                                    
 22 Aleandro Hanaj            SO Branford             2:17.68    2:16.95    3  
       29.19  1:04.29  1:43.79  2:16.95                                    
 23 Peter Crochet Jr.         SR Watertown            2:17.95    2:19.57    2  
       29.38  1:06.91  1:47.75  2:19.57                                    
 24 Eain Goolsbey             FR East Lyme            2:19.38    2:20.84    1  
       32.16  1:08.64  1:49.06  2:20.84                                    
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.47        2005 Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
           M: @ 20.82        2009 Daniel Sweeney, New Canaan                   
   MAutoQual: % 23.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jack Doherty              JR Middletown             21.88      21.10%  30  
  2 Matt Traub                SR Torrington             21.79      21.26%  27  
  3 Christian Ferrarie        SR Brookfield             22.32      22.31%  26  
  4 Jeffrey Ragatz            JR Brookfield             22.48      22.44%  25  
  5 Gregory Krentsa           JR Brookfield             22.29      22.60%  24  
  6 Benas Kirvelevicius       JR East Lyme              22.83      22.68%  23  
  7 Edmund Falcigno           SR Notre Dame-WH          22.78      22.77%  22  
  8 Andrew Bouthet            SR Windsor                22.42      22.94%  21  
B - Final
  9 Carlo Arellano            SR Lyman Hall             23.05      23.08%  19  
 10 Josh Coscia               SR Torrington             23.02      23.22%  17  
 11 Ryan Brayton              SR Watertown              23.25      23.24%  16  
 12 Timothy Quinlan           SR Masuk                  23.39      23.40%  15  
 13 Evan Dunn                 JR Middletown             23.20      23.41%  14  
 14 Thomas Wejda              SO Berlin                 23.51      23.60%  13  
 15 Aleksandras Karosas       SO Branford               23.63      23.75   12  
 16 Samuel Beal               JR Brookfield             23.06      23.87   11  
C - Final
 17 Michael Secchiaroli       JR Notre Dame-WH          23.86      23.47%   9  
 18 Gregory Rodriguez         SR Hand-Madison           23.86      23.72    7  
 19 Josh Rubino               SR Torrington             24.51      24.04    6  
 20 Mattia Schiano            SR Notre Dame-WH          24.13      24.15    5  
 21 David Hayes               JR Bethel                 23.89      24.16    4  
 22 Philip Gombos             SO Barlow                 24.20      24.21    3  
 23 Dylan Latella             JR Notre Dame-WH          24.27      24.57    2  
 24 Noah Lohman               SR Branford               24.50      24.66    1  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: # 612.15        2011 Stephen Ettiene, Sacred Heart               
           M: @ 476.35        2007 David McDonald, Darien                      
   MAutoQual: % 160.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tianyi Zeng               SO Hand-Madison          627.50     603.20!  30  
  2 Dean Conte                SR Branford              277.30     464.85%  27  
  3 Mitchell Ryan             SR East Lyme             302.15     420.05%  26  
  4 Luis DeJesus              JR Bulkeley/HMTCA        223.80     335.45%  25  
  5 Justin Gomez              SR Bulkeley/HMTCA        248.20     334.85%  24  
  6 Ethan Carrasquillo        SR Bulkeley/HMTCA        175.40     315.45%  23  
  7 Ben Prouty                FR East Lyme             167.00     298.45%  22  
  8 Valmore Stewart           JR Windsor               187.95     296.55%  21  
  9 Joshua Seabrook           SR Notre Dame-WH         302.35     293.50%  19  
 10 Alex Church               SR Torrington            295.35     268.90%  17  
 11 James Sanders             SR Berlin                202.15     267.85%  16  
 12 Alexey Pilyugin           FR Barlow                179.00     264.75%  15  
 13 Emily Manchester          SR Torrington            253.20     263.25%  14  
 14 Kyle Duby                 SO North Haven           193.90     252.50%  13  
 15 Jonathan Serino           SR Brookfield            208.30     251.80%  12  
 16 Christian Chasse          SO Lyman Hall            201.90     247.90%  11  
 17 John Garcia               JR Windsor               169.75     243.20%   9  
 18 Sean Brennan              SO Brookfield            166.20     237.75%   7  
 19 Tyler Pandolfo            SO Middletown            160.95     231.25%   6  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 49.34        2013 Dan Klotz, Berlin                            
           M: @ 49.82        2009 Daniel Sweeney, New Canaan                   
   MAutoQual: % 58.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 David May                 SO Notre Dame-WH          52.30      50.22%  30  
       23.51    50.22                                                      
  2 Corey Gambardella         SO Guilford               51.40      50.60%  27  
       24.43    50.60                                                      
  3 Gregory Krentsa           JR Brookfield             53.23      53.45%  26  
       25.02    53.45                                                      
  4 Alexander Cheney          SR Windsor                55.31      55.34%  25  
       25.64    55.34                                                      
  5 Arion Mete                SO Watertown              56.48      55.39%  24  
       25.81    55.39                                                      
  6 Kevin Jin                 JR Branford               56.17      56.23%  23  
       26.16    56.23                                                      
  7 James Murray              JR Brookfield             55.17      57.03%  22  
       26.39    57.03                                                      
  8 Eric Forsberg             JR Brookfield             57.43      58.29%  21  
       27.24    58.29                                                      
B - Final
  9 Matthew Joy               SO Middletown             57.95      58.21%  19  
       27.03    58.21                                                      
 10 Charles Sedore            SO Notre Dame-WH          59.75      58.67%  17  
       27.67    58.67                                                      
 11 Matthew Bagley            SO Avon                   58.37      58.79   16  
       26.94    58.79                                                      
 12 Evan Opsahl               SR East Lyme              58.22      59.23   15  
       27.45    59.23                                                      
 13 Michael Healey            SO Hand-Madison           58.78      59.32   14  
       27.91    59.32                                                      
 14 Shawn Parrott             FR Notre Dame-WH        1:00.93      59.70   13  
       27.84    59.70                                                      
 15 Liam Connors              FR Brookfield             59.43    1:00.25   12  
       28.25  1:00.25                                                      
 16 Noah Curtis               JR Bethel               1:01.17    1:00.66   11  
       28.03  1:00.66                                                      
C - Final
 17 Maxwell Mauro             JR Foran                1:01.36    1:01.67    9  
       28.56  1:01.67                                                      
 18 Megan Foley               JR Avon                 1:02.04    1:01.98    7  
       28.13  1:01.98                                                      
 19 Jacob Forrester           SO Middletown           1:01.77    1:02.34    6  
       29.49  1:02.34                                                      
 20 Jason Good                FR East Lyme            1:02.70    1:02.47    5  
       28.88  1:02.47                                                      
 21 Sakat Pandit              SR Middletown           1:02.71    1:02.66    4  
       29.70  1:02.66                                                      
 22 Anthony Rodriguez         JR Bethel               1:04.42    1:04.28    3  
       29.54  1:04.28                                                      
 23 Matthew Warren            JR Watertown            1:03.61    1:04.75    2  
       29.41  1:04.75                                                      
 24 Riley Bachard             FR Masuk                1:04.46    1:06.74    1  
       29.59  1:06.74                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.16        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
           M: @ 45.99        2007 Travis McNamara, Pomperaug                   
   MAutoQual: % 52.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jack Doherty              JR Middletown             48.05      46.03%  30  
       21.93    46.03                                                      
  2 Riley Strassner           JR Avon                   48.67      47.45%  27  
       22.81    47.45                                                      
  3 Benas Kirvelevicius       JR East Lyme              50.45      49.58%  26  
       23.44    49.58                                                      
  4 Daniel Fry                JR Barlow                 49.72      49.95%  25  
       23.93    49.95                                                      
  5 Cole Horton               JR Guilford               50.61      50.26%  24  
       24.04    50.26                                                      
  6 Samuel Beal               JR Brookfield             50.49      50.87%  23  
       24.18    50.87                                                      
  7 Thomas Shao               JR Branford               50.90      50.89%  22  
       24.46    50.89                                                      
  8 Evan Dunn                 JR Middletown             50.51      51.76%  21  
       24.37    51.76                                                      
B - Final
  9 Ryan Brayton              SR Watertown              51.38      50.27%  19  
       24.20    50.27                                                      
 10 Kyle Emery                SO Avon                   51.43      50.58%  17  
       24.14    50.58                                                      
 11 Michael Secchiaroli       JR Notre Dame-WH          51.51      50.81%  16  
       24.44    50.81                                                      
 12 Andrew Bouthet            SR Windsor                51.51      51.22%  15  
       24.16    51.22                                                      
 13 Ethan Opsahl              SR East Lyme              51.21      51.44%  14  
       24.29    51.44                                                      
 14 Charles Ledda             SO New Fairfield          51.49      51.47%  13  
       25.14    51.47                                                      
 15 Carlo Arellano            SR Lyman Hall             51.21      51.49%  12  
       24.07    51.49                                                      
 16 Trevor Gursky             SO Watertown              51.93      53.04   11  
       24.88    53.04                                                      
C - Final
 17 Nicholas Merkle           SO Brookfield             52.31      51.66%   9  
       24.89    51.66                                                      
 18 Nevin Sanchez             SR Middletown             52.53      52.06%   7  
       25.40    52.06                                                      
 19 Dylan Latella             JR Notre Dame-WH          52.97      52.30%   6  
       25.35    52.30                                                      
 20 Nick LaSala               SR Hand-Madison           52.29      52.66    5  
       25.38    52.66                                                      
 21 Matthew Tylutki           SR Foran                  53.92      53.27    4  
       25.40    53.27                                                      
 22 Sean Morton               FR Foran                  54.10      53.63    3  
       25.62    53.63                                                      
 23 Gregory Rodriguez         SR Hand-Madison           53.64      53.78    2  
       26.08    53.78                                                      
 24 Philip Gombos             SO Barlow                 53.23      53.94    1  
       25.22    53.94                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:29.21        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
           M: @ 4:30.81        2011 Robby Harder, J.Barlow/Imac.               
   MAutoQual: % 5:18.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rory Collins              SR Brookfield           4:50.57    4:46.41%  30  
       25.74    53.78  1:22.51  1:51.74  2:21.10  2:50.27  3:19.73  3:49.08
     4:18.20  4:46.41                                                      
  2 Jack Wassik               SR Torrington           4:50.12    4:49.73%  27  
       25.47    53.98  1:23.16  1:52.46  2:22.19  2:51.76  3:21.37  3:51.00
     4:20.90  4:49.73                                                      
  3 Robbie Driscoll           JR Lyman Hall           4:57.49    4:51.34%  26  
       25.22    53.29  1:22.10  1:51.26  2:20.78  2:50.50  3:20.30  3:51.00
     4:21.86  4:51.34                                                      
  4 Alfred Hansen             FR Notre Dame-WH        4:59.69    4:51.59%  25  
       26.69    55.44  1:24.88  1:54.32  2:24.25  2:54.17  3:23.84  3:53.72
     4:23.53  4:51.59                                                      
  5 Benjamin Greenvall        SR Branford             4:55.14    4:54.34%  24  
       26.65    55.82  1:25.41  1:55.37  2:25.27  2:55.40  3:25.78  3:56.01
     4:25.91  4:54.34                                                      
  6 Eric Weidman              JR Guilford             4:58.34    4:54.52%  23  
       26.29    54.53  1:24.10  1:53.92  2:23.58  2:53.50  3:23.84  3:54.53
     4:24.62  4:54.52                                                      
  7 Alex May                  SR Lyman Hall           5:00.96    4:57.31%  22  
       25.42    53.99  1:23.89  1:53.73  2:23.94  2:54.33  3:25.01  3:56.25
     4:27.09  4:57.31                                                      
  8 Paul O'Connor             FR Hand-Madison         4:55.17    5:00.81%  21  
       26.58    55.77  1:26.10  1:56.62  2:27.46  2:58.32  3:29.28  4:00.20
     4:30.98  5:00.81                                                      
B - Final
  9 Eric Hammer               SR Foran                5:09.25    4:59.66%  19  
       26.19    55.34  1:24.99  1:55.11  2:25.61  2:56.34  3:27.21  3:58.37
     4:29.52  4:59.66                                                      
 10 Timothy Joy               SO Middletown           5:05.39    5:02.29%  17  
       27.59    57.96  1:28.34  1:59.47  2:30.38  3:01.98  3:32.87  4:03.67
     4:33.84  5:02.29                                                      
 11 Conor Quinn               JR Foran                5:05.71    5:06.33%  16  
       27.27    57.03  1:27.97  1:58.96  2:30.46  3:01.63  3:33.06  4:04.40
     4:35.80  5:06.33                                                      
 12 Gavin Butler              JR Watertown            5:13.84    5:08.46%  15  
       27.10    57.74  1:29.21  2:01.02  2:33.52  3:05.60  3:38.04  4:09.70
     4:40.39  5:08.46                                                      
 13 Nicholas O'Connor         JR Brookfield           5:08.78    5:11.01%  14  
       27.08    57.14  1:28.05  1:59.39  2:31.24  3:03.34  3:35.38  4:07.67
     4:39.64  5:11.01                                                      
 14 Caleb Isacson             SO Platt Tech           5:14.47    5:13.70%  13  
       27.52    57.90  1:29.46  2:01.59  2:33.48  3:05.59  3:37.99  4:10.10
     4:42.11  5:13.70                                                      
 15 Ryan Dumais               SR East Lyme            5:15.17    5:18.00%  12  
       28.05    59.17  1:31.38  2:03.75  2:35.94  3:08.95  3:40.96  4:12.33
     4:45.70  5:18.00                                                      
 16 Ethan Skuches             FR Foran                5:16.31    5:21.77   11  
       27.95    59.23  1:31.59  2:04.30  2:37.22  3:10.24  3:43.42  4:16.46
     4:49.55  5:21.77                                                      
C - Final
 17 Nick Canino               SR Torrington           5:21.60    5:11.74%   9  
       27.71    58.11  1:28.69  2:00.61  2:33.08  3:05.75  3:37.85  4:10.09
     4:41.28  5:11.74                                                      
 18 Luis Lopez                JR Notre Dame-WH        5:25.37    5:17.35%   7  
       28.86  1:00.00  1:31.83  2:03.46  2:35.82  3:08.50  3:41.38  4:13.91
     4:46.19  5:17.35                                                      
 19 Kenny Vaughan             SR Middletown           5:24.13    5:19.39    6  
       28.94  1:01.22  1:33.49  2:05.79  2:38.58  3:11.09  3:43.08  4:15.77
     4:48.32  5:19.39                                                      
 20 Jeremy Young              SR Masuk                5:21.14    5:20.38    5  
       29.06  1:01.14  1:33.98  2:06.14  2:38.64  3:11.47  3:44.87  4:17.81
     4:49.35  5:20.38                                                      
 21 Eain Goolsbey             FR East Lyme            5:22.05    5:22.63    4  
       28.93  1:00.69  1:33.04  2:05.61  2:38.59  3:11.59  3:44.74  4:17.98
     4:50.94  5:22.63                                                      
 22 Matt Nygaard              SO Brookfield           5:24.46    5:23.03    3  
       28.58  1:00.03  1:32.64  2:05.27  2:37.83  3:11.53  3:44.75  4:18.55
     4:52.22  5:23.03                                                      
 23 Matthew Brown             JR New Fairfield        5:22.74    5:23.74    2  
       28.75  1:00.39  1:33.05  2:06.37  2:39.61  3:13.01  3:46.29  4:19.43
     4:52.38  5:23.74                                                      
 24 Gerald Barth              SO Torrington           5:24.94    5:29.57    1  
       28.62  1:01.20  1:34.40  2:07.75  2:41.30  3:15.03  3:49.26  4:23.40
     4:57.04  5:29.57                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:23.18        2014 Fairfield Prep                             
           M: @ 1:25.59        2009 New Canaan                                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Notre Dame-WH                                     1:32.54    1:30.02   60  
     1) Edmund Falcigno SR              2) Michael Secchiaroli JR         
     3) Alfred Hansen FR                4) David May SO                   
       22.51    45.39  1:08.27  1:30.02                                    
  2 Watertown                                         1:32.87    1:31.73   54  
     1) Peter Crochet Jr. SR            2) Arion Mete SO                  
     3) Trevor Gursky SO                4) Ryan Brayton SR                
       23.90    46.26  1:09.25  1:31.73                                    
  3 Brookfield                                        1:32.97    1:32.26   52  
     1) Samuel Beal JR                  2) Nicholas Merkle SO             
     3) James Murray JR                 4) Rory Collins SR                
       23.28    46.29  1:09.47  1:32.26                                    
  4 Middletown                                        1:35.65    1:32.98   50  
     1) Matthew Joy SO                  2) Timothy Joy SO                 
     3) Peter Flynn JR                  4) Nevin Sanchez SR               
       24.38    47.54  1:10.22  1:32.98                                    
  5 Branford                                          1:34.25    1:33.63   48  
     1) Aleksandras Karosas SO          2) Benjamin Greenvall SR          
     3) Noah Lohman SR                  4) Thomas Shao JR                 
       23.52    47.24  1:10.99  1:33.63                                    
  6 Torrington                                        1:35.90    1:34.27   46  
     1) Glenn Kittle JR                 2) Josh Rubino SR                 
     3) Michael Hodge JR                4) Josh Coscia SR                 
       24.57    47.78  1:11.68  1:34.27                                    
  7 Foran                                             1:35.68    1:34.92   44  
     1) Matthew Tylutki SR              2) Andrew Corsi JR                
     3) Conor Quinn JR                  4) Eric Hammer SR                 
       24.28    47.98  1:11.78  1:34.92                                    
  8 Hand-Madison                                      1:35.38    1:34.96   42  
     1) Jack Farricker JR               2) Alonzo Frederick SR            
     3) Gregory Rodriguez SR            4) Nick LaSala SR                 
       24.51    48.41  1:11.46  1:34.96                                    
B - Final
  9 Lyman Hall                                        1:37.11    1:35.38   38  
     1) Carlo Arellano SR               2) Alex May SR                    
     3) Ben Henry SR                    4) Robbie Driscoll JR             
       24.63    47.31  1:13.13  1:35.38                                    
 10 Bethel                                            1:38.44    1:36.40   34  
     1) Noah Curtis JR                  2) Matthew Harkins JR             
     3) Kevin Michalka SR               4) David Hayes JR                 
       24.41    48.18  1:13.12  1:36.40                                    
 11 Windsor                                           1:41.83    1:39.02   32  
     1) Austin Cashman JR               2) Kirk Smith JR                  
     3) Tyler Clark JR                  4) Andrew Bouthet SR              
       25.80           1:16.54  1:39.02                                    
 12 Berlin                                            1:42.27    1:39.61   30  
     1) Kevin Kennure SR                2) Steven Miano SO                
     3) Joseph Leary SO                 4) Daniel Paszkowski SR           
       25.47    50.25  1:15.06  1:39.61                                    
 13 Barlow                                            1:38.21    1:40.29   28  
     1) Philip Gombos SO                2) Bryan Coppinger SO             
     3) Sean Murray SR                  4) Daniel Fry JR                  
       24.79    51.13  1:17.15  1:40.29                                    
 14 East Lyme                                         1:42.08    1:40.87   26  
     1) Gary Zhang JR                   2) Daniel Rubio-Ejchel SO         
     3) Mitchell Ryan SR                4) Ryan Dumais SR                 
       25.04    50.12  1:15.59  1:40.87                                    
 15 New Fairfield                                     1:41.05    1:41.14   24  
     1) Kevin Hanley SR                 2) Benjamin Weiss JR              
     3) Andrew Greco JR                 4) Matthew Sousa SO               
       25.82    51.77  1:16.45  1:41.14                                    
 16 Avon                                              1:41.61    1:41.74   22  
     1) Connor Murphy JR                2) Annie Hayes SO                 
     3) Emily Foley FR                  4) Jared Culbertson SO            
       25.61    51.50  1:17.09  1:41.74                                    
C - Final
 17 Bulkeley/HMTCA                                    1:47.49    1:41.28   18  
     1) Frenz Garay SR                  2) Luis Cruz SR                   
     3) Justin Rivera JR                4) Ethan Carrasquillo SR          
       25.42    49.88  1:16.85  1:41.28                                    
 18 Masuk                                             1:43.23    1:41.41   14  
     1) Nicolas Wells JR                2) Matthew Benet JR               
     3) Michael Nizzardo JR             4) Matthew Pearson FR             
       24.62    50.38  1:15.76  1:41.41                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.59        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
           M: @ 51.45        2013 Christian Berg, Fitch                        
   MAutoQual: % 59.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Matt Dagenais             SR Middletown             54.48      50.24@  30  
       24.57    50.24                                                      
  2 Matt Traub                SR Torrington             52.48      51.19@  27  
       24.41    51.19                                                      
  3 Jeffrey Ragatz            JR Brookfield             53.85      53.15%  26  
       25.70    53.15                                                      
  4 Kyle Emery                SO Avon                   56.11      54.96%  25  
       26.46    54.96                                                      
  5 Kevin Klotz               SO Berlin                 56.57      56.43%  24  
       27.45    56.43                                                      
  6 Edmund Falcigno           SR Notre Dame-WH          56.44      56.78%  23  
       27.35    56.78                                                      
  7 Alexander Duffield        JR Brookfield             58.07      58.10%  22  
       28.06    58.10                                                      
  8 Thomas Wejda              SO Berlin                 58.25      58.13%  21  
       28.30    58.13                                                      
B - Final
  9 Aleksandras Karosas       SO Branford               58.51    1:00.42   19  
       29.61  1:00.42                                                      
 10 Stephen Pang              SO Avon                   58.91    1:00.45   17  
       28.95  1:00.45                                                      
 11 Daniel Munch              SR East Lyme            1:01.00    1:00.66   16  
       29.89  1:00.66                                                      
 12 Caleb Isacson             SO Platt Tech           1:00.67    1:00.86   15  
       29.92  1:00.86                                                      
 13 Gavin Butler              JR Watertown              59.93    1:00.94   14  
       29.63  1:00.94                                                      
 14 Jacob Forrester           SO Middletown           1:01.81    1:01.13   13  
       30.09  1:01.13                                                      
 15 Jake Gwirtz               FR Jonathan Law         1:01.13    1:01.78   12  
       29.59  1:01.78                                                      
 16 Liam Connors              FR Brookfield           1:01.32    1:02.90   11  
       30.31  1:02.90                                                      
C - Final
 17 Kenny Vaughan             SR Middletown           1:02.29      59.98    9  
       29.26    59.98                                                      
 18 Shawn Parrott             FR Notre Dame-WH        1:02.95    1:01.18    7  
       29.81  1:01.18                                                      
 19 Wojciech Kajzer           SR Berlin               1:01.92    1:01.61    6  
       29.85  1:01.61                                                      
 20 Ethan Skuches             FR Foran                1:02.44    1:02.32    5  
       30.17  1:02.32                                                      
 21 Jeremy Young              SR Masuk                1:02.52    1:02.64    4  
       29.98  1:02.64                                                      
 22 Tristan Huang             SO Brookfield           1:02.74    1:02.94    3  
 23 Jason Good                FR East Lyme            1:02.62    1:02.97    2  
       30.43  1:02.97                                                      
 24 Matthew Joy               SO Middletown           1:02.22    1:03.45    1  
       30.91  1:03.45                                                      
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: #   56.08        2009 Christian Higgins, New Canaan              
           M: @   56.08        2009 Christian Higgins, New Canaan              
   MAutoQual: % 1:07.91                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peter Lazorchak           SR Brookfield           1:01.05      58.96%  30  
       27.62    58.96                                                      
  2 Eric Weidman              JR Guilford             1:01.19    1:00.92%  27  
       28.86  1:00.92                                                      
  3 Christian Ferrarie        SR Brookfield           1:02.21    1:01.37%  26  
       28.71  1:01.37                                                      
  4 William Kulp              JR New Fairfield        1:04.16    1:02.63%  25  
       29.63  1:02.63                                                      
  5 Robbie Driscoll           JR Lyman Hall           1:04.57    1:02.95%  24  
       29.66  1:02.95                                                      
  6 Nicholas Merkle           SO Brookfield           1:03.59    1:03.94%  23  
       29.98  1:03.94                                                      
  7 Ian Folan                 JR Notre Dame-WH        1:04.22    1:04.58%  22  
       30.53  1:04.58                                                      
  8 Josh Coscia               SR Torrington           1:05.33    1:06.21%  21  
       30.66  1:06.21                                                      
B - Final
  9 Andrew Corsi              JR Foran                1:05.37    1:03.86%  19  
       30.16  1:03.86                                                      
 10 Ethan Opsahl              SR East Lyme            1:06.42    1:06.13%  17  
       30.64  1:06.13                                                      
 11 Adrian Wojtun             JR Berlin               1:07.88    1:06.92%  16  
       31.14  1:06.92                                                      
 12 Paul O'Connor             FR Hand-Madison         1:07.74    1:07.02%  15  
       32.01  1:07.02                                                      
 13 Timothy Quinlan           SR Masuk                1:08.10    1:07.22%  14  
       31.56  1:07.22                                                      
 14 Nick LaSala               SR Hand-Madison         1:06.89    1:07.53%  13  
       32.19  1:07.53                                                      
 15 Kyle Boucher              SO Branford             1:07.09    1:07.81%  12  
       32.59  1:07.81                                                      
 16 Luis Cruz                 SR Bulkeley/HMTCA       1:08.47    1:08.23   11  
       31.92  1:08.23                                                      
C - Final
 17 Michael Poplardo          SO Brookfield           1:08.64    1:08.59    9  
       32.34  1:08.59                                                      
 18 Sam Johnson               SO Avon                 1:09.60    1:08.65    7  
       31.77  1:08.65                                                      
 19 Jacob Galeazzi            JR Torrington           1:08.50    1:09.25    6  
       32.60  1:09.25                                                      
 20 Christopher Amleto        JR Middletown           1:09.04    1:09.26    5  
       32.66  1:09.26                                                      
 21 Andrew Jefferies          SR Notre Dame-WH        1:09.24    1:10.51    4  
       33.48  1:10.51                                                      
 22 Charles Nugent            JR Notre Dame-WH        1:10.50    1:10.72    3  
       33.92  1:10.72                                                      
 23 Harun Malik               SR Watertown            1:11.03    1:10.77    2  
       33.64  1:10.77                                                      
 24 Peter Crochet Jr.         SR Watertown            1:10.38    1:11.95    1  
       33.29  1:11.95                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:00.59        2014 Greenwich                                  
           M: @ 3:10.66        2008 Branford                                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Middletown                                        3:20.82    3:14.91   60  
     1) Nevin Sanchez SR                2) Evan Dunn JR                   
     3) Jack Doherty JR                 4) Matt Dagenais SR               
       24.93    51.73  1:15.66  1:43.31  2:04.62  2:28.86  2:50.81  3:14.91
  2 Brookfield                                        3:23.88    3:14.92   54  
     1) Rory Collins SR                 2) Gregory Krentsa JR             
     3) Jeffrey Ragatz JR               4) Christian Ferrarie SR          
       23.65    49.69  1:12.85  1:39.00  2:02.23  2:27.26  2:49.73  3:14.92
  3 Torrington                                        3:24.77    3:21.97   52  
     1) Matt Traub SR                   2) Nick Canino SR                 
     3) Michael Hodge JR                4) Jack Wassik SR                 
       22.72    48.25  1:12.47  1:39.59  2:04.25  2:33.03  2:55.90  3:21.97
  4 Avon                                              3:26.03    3:23.78   50  
     1) Matthew Bagley SO               2) Stephen Pang SO                
     3) Kyle Emery SO                   4) Riley Strassner JR             
       24.32    51.43  1:17.39  1:45.90  2:10.19  2:36.94  2:59.07  3:23.78
  5 East Lyme                                         3:29.59    3:26.56   48  
     1) Ryan Dumais SR                  2) Evan Opsahl SR                 
     3) Ethan Opsahl SR                 4) Benas Kirvelevicius JR         
       26.04    54.89  1:19.31  1:46.71  2:10.81  2:37.58  3:00.63  3:26.56
  6 Watertown                                         3:34.82    3:27.10   46  
     1) Trevor Gursky SO                2) Arion Mete SO                  
     3) Gavin Butler JR                 4) Ryan Brayton SR                
       24.93    53.55  1:17.74  1:45.36  2:10.23  2:37.10  3:00.50  3:27.10
  7 Lyman Hall                                        3:33.22    3:29.85   44  
     1) Alex May SR                     2) Carlo Arellano SR              
     3) Christian Chasse SO             4) Robbie Driscoll JR             
       25.06    52.46  1:16.48  1:43.79  2:09.29  2:39.57  3:03.38  3:29.85
  8 Branford                                          3:30.24    3:30.61   42  
     1) Benjamin Greenvall SR           2) Kevin Jin JR                   
     3) Aleandro Hanaj SO               4) Thomas Shao JR                 
       25.30    52.87  1:18.36  1:46.58  2:11.66  2:40.30  3:04.07  3:30.61
B - Final
  9 Berlin                                            3:36.47    3:31.09   38  
     1) Thomas Wejda SO                 2) Daniel Paszkowski SR           
     3) Adrian Wojtun JR                4) Kevin Klotz SO                 
       25.54    52.99  1:18.79  1:48.73  2:13.31  2:40.33  3:04.52  3:31.09
 10 Notre Dame-WH                                     3:37.56    3:33.49   34  
     1) Mattia Schiano SR               2) Charles Sedore SO              
     3) Luis Lopez JR                   4) Dylan Latella JR               
       25.41    53.17  1:18.95  1:47.42  2:13.96  2:41.45  3:06.20  3:33.49
 11 Hand-Madison                                      3:38.67    3:34.56   32  
     1) Michael Healey SO               2) Jack Farricker JR              
     3) Gregory Rodriguez SR            4) Paul O'Connor FR               
       25.09    52.78  1:18.60  1:48.22  2:13.76  2:41.20  3:06.57  3:34.56
 12 Bethel                                            3:40.77    3:34.97   30  
     1) Noah Curtis JR                  2) Matthew Harkins JR             
     3) Peter Gallagher JR              4) David Hayes JR                 
       25.51    53.98  1:19.11  1:47.27  2:13.10  2:41.61  3:06.67  3:34.97
 13 New Fairfield                                     3:39.19    3:37.87   28  
     1) Charles Ledda SO                2) Bryan Stroh JR                 
     3) Matthew Brown JR                4) William Kulp JR                
       25.29    52.19  1:18.26  1:48.17  2:14.49  2:44.19  3:09.35  3:37.87
 14 Barlow                                            3:37.57    3:40.49   26  
     1) Daniel Fry JR                   2) Sean Murray SR                 
     3) Renee Varga JR                  4) Philip Gombos SO               
       24.41    50.69  1:18.34  1:48.22  2:15.76  2:46.25  3:11.47  3:40.49
 15 Masuk                                             3:46.39    3:41.18   24  
     1) Jeremy Young SR                 2) Timothy Quinlan SR             
     3) Matthew Pearson FR              4) Matthew Benet JR               
       27.72    57.80  1:24.21  1:53.67  2:19.89  2:48.80  3:14.07  3:41.18
 16 Windsor                                           3:47.37    3:54.70   22  
     1) Alexander Cheney SR             2) Nathan Stoll SR                
     3) Robert Gegetskas SR             4) Andrew Bouthet SR              
       25.27    53.04  1:21.34  1:53.28  2:22.32  3:02.99  3:26.85  3:54.70
C - Final
 17 Bulkeley/HMTCA                                    4:07.40    3:53.99   18  
     1) Frenz Garay SR                  2) Ethan Carrasquillo SR          
     3) Justin Rivera JR                4) Luis Cruz SR                   
       26.84    56.05  1:22.70  1:52.34  2:21.04  2:53.90  3:21.24  3:53.99

Place School                             Points
=================================================
    1 Weston                                683
    2 Holy Cross                            590
    3 Northwestern                          507
    4 Sacred Heart                          480
    5 H-K                                   280
    6 Sheehan                               263
    7 Shepaug Valley                        250
    8 NW Catholic                           219
    9 Suffield                              211
   10 Seymour                               204
   11 Rocky Hill                            194
   12 Oxford                                193
   13 Woodland                              168
   14 Litchfield                            150
   15 East Catholic                         124
   16 Wamogo                                 87
   17 Granby Memorial                        86
   18 Waterford                              82
   18 Plainville                             82
   20 Valley Regional                        60
   21 Bolton                                 57
   22 St. Joseph                             51
   23 Old Saybrook                           45
   24 Gilbert                                44
   25 Old Lyme                               37
   26 Lewis Mills                            36
   27 Goodwin Tech                           15
   28 Nonnewaug                              12
   29 Wolcott Tech                           10

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.99        2014 Greenwich                                  
        Open: ! 1:33.06        2014 Greenwich                                  
           S: @ 1:38.63        2011 Sacred Heart                               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weston                                            1:45.51    1:39.53   60  
     1) Sam Stewart FR                  2) Charlie Palsho FR              
     3) Justin Summers SR               4) Daniel Solinsky JR             
       25.98    54.03  1:17.18  1:39.53                                    
  2 Sacred Heart                                      1:42.19    1:39.88   54  
     1) Connor Newton SR                2) Drew Dantino SR                
     3) Michael Saunders JR             4) Daniel Walsh FR                
       24.37    53.48  1:17.28  1:39.88                                    
  3 Holy Cross                                        1:42.53    1:42.61   52  
     1) Sean Harnish JR                 2) Chris Fryer FR                 
     3) Tadas Racevicius SR             4) Brendan Flaherty SR            
       25.91    55.35  1:20.02  1:42.61                                    
  4 H-K                                               1:45.17    1:43.79   50  
     1) Jake Torello FR                 2) Conor Champagne SR             
     3) Garrett Mazziotti SR            4) Connor Mclaughlin JR           
       27.95    55.83  1:20.30  1:43.79                                    
  5 Northwestern                                      1:46.08    1:44.94   48  
     1) Peter Kamianowski SR            2) John King JR                   
     3) Braden Frey SR                  4) Rickie Traub SR                
       27.10    55.94  1:21.11  1:44.94                                    
  6 Shepaug Valley                                    1:48.91    1:47.56   46  
     1) Colin Decker JR                 2) Ed Wolfe JR                    
     3) Clayton Firmender SR            4) Daniel Ong JR                  
       25.15    56.32  1:23.54  1:47.56                                    
  7 NW Catholic                                       1:47.86    1:47.65   44  
     1) Justin Lam FR                   2) Christian Smith SR             
     3) Matthew Masciocchi SR           4) Mitchell Karangekis SO         
       28.96    59.09  1:25.27  1:47.65                                    
  8 Woodland                                          1:46.55    1:51.90   42  
     1) Jake Stow FR                    2) Donovan White JR               
     3) Aidan Music SR                  4) John Dyckman SR                
       31.67  1:00.91  1:26.32  1:51.90                                    
B - Final
  9 Suffield                                          1:50.15    1:52.09   38  
     1) Trevor Sharp SO                 2) Tristan Evans SO               
     3) Kinser Bonner JR                4) Adam Hart JR                   
       29.55  1:02.34  1:28.45  1:52.09                                    
 10 Oxford                                            1:51.85    1:52.29   34  
     1) Logan Law SO                    2) Chris Fogarty SO               
     3) Spencer Moran SO                4) Christopher Wolf SO            
       29.88    59.71  1:24.22  1:52.29                                    
 11 Litchfield                                        1:54.18    1:52.63   32  
     1) Tiffany D'Andrea JR             2) Donald Protzman JR             
     3) Joe D'Andrea SR                 4) Peyton Mello SO                
       29.85  1:03.41  1:28.02  1:52.63                                    
 12 Seymour                                           1:55.10    1:54.52   30  
     1) Nicholas Lifrieri JR            2) Patrick Tucker JR              
     3) Jake Velleco JR                 4) Jacob Romano JR                
       31.18  1:03.44  1:28.12  1:54.52                                    
 13 East Catholic                                     1:55.21    1:55.18   28  
     1) Zach Hess JR                    2) Jacob Melia FR                 
     3) Matthew Melia JR                4) Khaled Suede SR                
       28.26  1:02.53  1:28.85  1:55.18                                    
 14 Rocky Hill                                        1:56.04    1:56.58   26  
     1) Zachary Federici SR             2) Steven Tomastik JR             
     3) Brandon Sachs JR                4) Jamey Calabrese SR             
       29.88  1:02.07  1:30.65  1:56.58                                    
 15 Wamogo                                            1:57.93    1:57.26   24  
     1) Helen Lucas JR                  2) Charlotte Miller JR            
     3) Jacob Rosko JR                  4) Sean Scanlon SR                
       31.81  1:05.66  1:32.26  1:57.26                                    
 16 Plainville                                        1:58.03    2:00.04   22  
     1) Josh Schilling JR               2) Trevor Roy SR                  
     3) Jarred Karal JR                 4) Trevor Bloom FR                
       32.75  1:04.47  1:34.09  2:00.04                                    
C - Final
 17 Sheehan                                           1:59.42    1:58.45   18  
     1) Christopher Ryan SO             2) Michael Thorp SR               
     3) Eli Engstrom SR                 4) Alex Boman FR                  
       32.65  1:04.97  1:32.49  1:58.45                                    
 18 Waterford                                         1:59.26    1:58.66   14  
     1) Kyle Waters SR                  2) Alexander Athenian SR          
     3) Kevin Su JR                     4) Matthew Patton JR              
       30.51  1:03.97  1:33.32  1:58.66                                    
 19 Gilbert                                           2:03.55    2:03.41   12  
     1) Ryan Weiss JR                   2) Nick Tabak JR                  
     3) Austin Stoeke JR                4) Cameron Goulet JR              
       32.81  1:08.58  1:38.63  2:03.41                                    
 20 Granby Memorial                                   2:12.55    2:10.77   10  
     1) Kaylee Jerman SR                2) Abigail Phillips SO            
     3) Victoria Myers JR               4) Trevor Smith SO                
       35.38  1:10.25  1:45.37  2:10.77                                    
 21 Lewis Mills                                       2:12.29    2:12.15    8  
     1) Nicole Gardiner SR              2) Nick McGough JR                
     3) Sophia Yescott FR               4) Shawn Gleason JR               
       37.23  1:10.85  1:49.06  2:12.15                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:38.04        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
   SAutoQual: % 2:00.67                                                        
        Open: ! 1:38.04        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
           S: @ 1:42.41        1985 John Davis, Weston                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connor Robison            JR Sheehan              1:46.30    1:44.57%  30  
       24.81    51.36  1:17.98  1:44.57                                    
  2 Justin Summers            SR Weston               1:48.97    1:46.48%  27  
       24.62    51.86  1:19.53  1:46.48                                    
  3 Garrett Mazziotti         SR H-K                  1:46.14    1:46.52%  26  
       24.87    51.93  1:19.38  1:46.52                                    
  4 Alex Rigione              SR St. Joseph           1:50.86    1:47.44%  25  
       24.73    51.98  1:20.16  1:47.44                                    
  5 Daniel Walsh              FR Sacred Heart         1:49.15    1:49.03%  24  
       25.35    52.46  1:20.67  1:49.03                                    
  6 Vincent Packer            FR Holy Cross           1:53.87    1:54.40%  23  
       25.99    54.27  1:24.26  1:54.40                                    
  7 Ryan Fryer                SR Holy Cross           1:54.14    1:55.32%  22  
       26.37    55.22  1:25.10  1:55.32                                    
  8 Grant Kimble              SO Granby Memorial      1:55.30    1:57.32%  21  
       26.45    55.84  1:26.81  1:57.32                                    
B - Final
  9 Joshua Franco             FR Weston               1:55.84    1:54.81%  19  
       26.20    54.82  1:24.96  1:54.81                                    
 10 Matthew Callahan          JR Rocky Hill           1:56.82    1:57.25%  17  
       26.17    55.50  1:26.22  1:57.25                                    
 11 Jacob Olson               SO Old Lyme             1:56.87    1:58.53%  16  
       27.17    56.92  1:28.09  1:58.53                                    
 12 Mitchell Gryniuk          JR Northwestern         1:57.74    1:59.05%  15  
       26.53    56.55  1:27.83  1:59.05                                    
 13 Zachary Fell              FR Seymour              1:59.42    2:00.92   14  
       26.92    57.22  1:27.76  2:00.92                                    
 14 Teague Chamberlin         SO Weston               1:59.54    2:01.32   13  
       26.95    57.45  1:29.07  2:01.32                                    
 15 Joseph Sullivan           SO Rocky Hill           1:59.29    2:02.31   12  
       27.22    58.29  1:30.50  2:02.31                                    
 16 Matthew Winter            FR Suffield             1:59.48    2:02.40   11  
       27.30    58.08  1:30.49  2:02.40                                    
C - Final
 17 Robert Persechino         JR Northwestern         2:01.73    1:59.21%   9  
       27.80    58.61  1:30.44  1:59.21                                    
 18 Natalie Smith             SO NW Catholic          2:00.56    2:01.10    7  
       27.79    58.71  1:30.43  2:01.10                                    
 19 Reginald Denny            JR Northwestern         2:03.34    2:02.10    6  
       27.41    58.10  1:30.12  2:02.10                                    
 20 Charlie Gosnell           SO Weston               2:02.75    2:03.68    5  
       27.99    59.86  1:32.48  2:03.68                                    
 21 Daniel Ong                JR Shepaug Valley       1:59.81    2:04.13    4  
       28.75  1:00.33  1:32.59  2:04.13                                    
 22 Stephen Iovanna           SO Sheehan              2:01.59    2:04.21    3  
       28.99  1:00.63  1:32.74  2:04.21                                    
 23 Laura Kunkel              SO NW Catholic          2:03.11    2:05.09    2  
       28.33  1:00.35  1:32.86  2:05.09                                    
 24 Josh Donaghy              FR Goodwin Tech         2:03.50    2:05.31    1  
       28.16  1:00.63  1:33.44  2:05.31                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:48.93        2009 Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep            
   SAutoQual: % 2:17.88                                                        
        Open: ! 1:48.93        2009 Andrew Grindals, Fairfield Prep            
           S: @ 1:54.39        2012 Jordan Berger, Weston                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 James Whaley              JR Valley Regional      2:03.01    1:57.91%  30  
       24.77    54.06  1:29.31  1:57.91                                    
  2 Robert Hacku              SR Sheehan              2:03.99    1:59.37%  27  
       25.44    56.99  1:32.09  1:59.37                                    
  3 Joe D'Andrea              SR Litchfield           2:05.44    2:01.08%  26  
       26.29    57.93  1:32.09  2:01.08                                    
  4 Tadas Racevicius          SR Holy Cross           2:03.31    2:02.27%  25  
       25.74    55.92  1:32.78  2:02.27                                    
  5 Spencer Moran             SO Oxford               2:04.52    2:04.73%  24  
       26.29    56.85  1:35.38  2:04.73                                    
  6 Nathan Katz               FR Weston               2:05.82    2:05.84%  23  
       27.01  1:00.23  1:35.92  2:05.84                                    
  7 Aidan Music               SR Woodland             2:06.18    2:05.88%  22  
       26.31    59.87  1:36.72  2:05.88                                    
  8 Chris Fryer               FR Holy Cross           2:06.87    2:05.89%  21  
       27.93  1:01.28  1:37.25  2:05.89                                    
B - Final
  9 Charlie Palsho            FR Weston               2:07.51    2:06.58%  19  
              1:36.18  2:06.58  2:06.58                                    
 10 Kiley Stotler             JR Northwestern         2:08.52    2:07.50%  17  
              1:37.71  2:07.50  2:07.50                                    
 11 John Murphy               SR Sacred Heart         2:15.04    2:15.01%  16  
              1:42.52  2:15.01  2:15.01                                    
 12 Ed Wolfe                  JR Shepaug Valley       2:19.45    2:17.18%  15  
     1:06.97  1:47.28  2:17.18  2:17.18                                    
 13 Matthew Masciocchi        SR NW Catholic          2:19.95    2:17.65%  14  
     1:05.14  1:45.43  2:17.65  2:17.65                                    
 14 Nick Ferrauolo            SO Sheehan              2:20.00    2:19.14   13  
              1:05.73  1:46.09  2:19.14                                    
 15 Ryan Hickey               SO Holy Cross           2:20.72    2:19.44   12  
     1:07.03  1:48.56  2:19.44  2:19.44                                    
 16 Connor Campbell           JR Northwestern         2:19.64    2:19.92   11  
              1:05.77  1:47.24  2:19.92                                    
C - Final
 17 Anthony Corbo             JR Sacred Heart         2:22.71    2:21.00    9  
       32.83  1:08.97  1:49.31  2:21.00                                    
 18 John King                 JR Northwestern         2:22.63    2:22.10    7  
       28.91  1:07.01  1:47.85  2:22.10                                    
 19 Trevor Roy                SR Plainville           2:26.11    2:25.17    6  
       31.13  1:11.82  1:52.15  2:25.17                                    
 20 Alek Woyciesjes           JR Sacred Heart         2:25.08    2:25.22    5  
       30.72  1:07.85  1:52.65  2:25.22                                    
 21 Christopher Ryan          SO Sheehan              2:29.59    2:28.20    4  
       32.49  1:13.53  1:57.14  2:28.20                                    
 22 Kathleen Morton           JR Northwestern         2:29.41    2:29.58    3  
       32.45  1:11.98  1:54.42  2:29.58                                    
 23 Haley Pesce               JR Shepaug Valley       2:25.79    2:30.32    2  
       32.06  1:11.16  1:56.64  2:30.32                                    
 24 Jarred Karal              JR Plainville           2:28.86    2:31.33    1  
       32.66  1:13.01  1:58.78  2:31.33                                    
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.47        2005 Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
   SAutoQual: % 24.99                                                          
        Open: ! 20.47        2005 Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
           S: @ 20.98        1993 Sean Anderson, RHAM                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christian Royer           SR Northwestern           22.39      22.64%  30  
  2 Matt Corona               JR Holy Cross             23.23      22.67%  27  
  3 Daniel Solinsky           JR Weston                 22.99      22.84%  26  
  4 Conor Champagne           SR H-K                    23.03      22.85%  25  
  5 Michael Saunders          JR Sacred Heart           23.02      22.90%  24  
  6 Brendan Flaherty          SR Holy Cross             23.10      23.08%  23  
  7 Braden Frey               SR Northwestern           23.45      23.20%  22  
  8 Macneil Coppes            SO Old Saybrook           23.36      23.62%  21  
B - Final
  9 Garrick Tsui              SR Weston                 23.57      23.32%  19  
 10 Adam Hart                 JR Suffield               23.81      23.91%  17  
 11 Logan Law                 SO Oxford                 23.83      23.93%  16  
 12 Drew Dantino              SR Sacred Heart           24.23      23.99%  15  
 13 Aren Watt                 JR Weston                 24.12      24.02%  14  
 14 Rickie Traub              SR Northwestern           23.88      24.05%  13  
 15 Tony Pucino               JR Northwestern           24.44      24.37%  12  
 16 Samuel Sutera             JR Rocky Hill             24.36      24.67%  11  
C - Final
 17 Matthew Policano          JR Weston                 24.57      24.31%   9  
 18 John Dyckman              SR Woodland               25.00      24.67%   7  
 19 Hunter Cripps             SO Seymour                24.61      24.77%   6  
 20 Bailey Martin             SO Suffield               25.02      24.85%   5  
 21 Kevin Su                  JR Waterford              25.13      25.07    4  
 22 Giovanni Dauphin          SR Sacred Heart           25.14      25.11    3  
 23 Sean Scanlon              SR Wamogo                 25.13      25.49    2  
 24 Ezra Olson                JR Wolcott Tech           25.05      25.78    1  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: # 612.15        2011 Stephen Ettiene, Sacred Heart               
   SAutoQual: % 160.00                                                         
        Open: ! 572.65        2010 Stephen Ettiene, Sacred Heart               
           S: @ 612.15        2011 Stephen Ettiene, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Vining              JR Bolton                252.50     395.00%  30  
  2 Kyle Vining               JR Bolton                381.20     386.05%  27  
  3 Liam Simmons              FR Weston                364.95     375.15%  26  
  4 David Gallino             JR Sacred Heart          239.15     334.65%  25  
  5 Lucas Billig              JR Weston                398.60     332.85%  24  
  6 Brennan Sanders           JR Sacred Heart          224.95     317.20%  23  
  7 Matthew Patton            JR Waterford             269.05     294.60%  22  
  8 Marcos Scarpa             SO Holy Cross            206.55     282.00%  21  
  9 Lauren Parente            JR Northwestern          187.65     265.45%  19  
 10 Anne Dennen               SR Oxford                326.30     262.90%  17  
 11 Shawn Magill              SO Lewis Mills           179.10     260.75%  16  
 12 Andrew Bell               SO Weston                285.50     259.65%  15  
 13 Russell Foti              JR Sacred Heart          176.95     259.10%  14  
 14 Sean Leveille             JR Shepaug Valley        185.00     256.20%  13  
 15 Tim Lynch                 JR Holy Cross            184.00     252.25%  12  
 16 Justin Sanzari            SR Holy Cross            170.45     248.15%  11  
 17 Dan Winkler               JR Northwestern          185.30     247.05%   9  
 18 Ben Gomes                 SO Sacred Heart          166.65     245.00%   7  
 19 Austin Stoeke             JR Gilbert               165.35     234.35%   6  
 20 Philip Madison            SR Rocky Hill            166.72       2.00    5  
 21 Jamie Little              SR H-K                   177.75       1.00    4  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: #   49.34        2013 Dan Klotz, Berlin                          
   SAutoQual: % 1:03.79                                                        
        Open: !   49.34        2013 Dan Klotz, Berlin                          
           S: @   50.80        2011 Ryan Buys, Haddam-Kill.                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 James Whaley              JR Valley Regional        53.88      52.07%  30  
       24.64    52.07                                                      
  2 Justin Summers            SR Weston                 53.23      52.13%  27  
       24.31    52.13                                                      
  3 Connor Newton             SR Sacred Heart           53.17      52.14%  26  
       24.53    52.14                                                      
  4 Garrett Mazziotti         SR H-K                    53.36      53.90%  25  
       25.61    53.90                                                      
  5 Sam Stewart               FR Weston                 54.24      54.00%  24  
       25.27    54.00                                                      
  6 Peter Kamianowski         SR Northwestern           54.32      54.65%  23  
       25.50    54.65                                                      
  7 Spencer Moran             SO Oxford                 55.85      55.85%  22  
       26.54    55.85                                                      
  8 Jake Velleco              JR Seymour                55.63      57.25%  21  
       25.98    57.25                                                      
B - Final
  9 Daniel Solinsky           JR Weston                 55.93      55.20%  19  
       26.36    55.20                                                      
 10 Zach Hess                 JR East Catholic          56.63      56.06%  17  
       26.02    56.06                                                      
 11 Connor Mclaughlin         JR H-K                    57.26      57.76%  16  
       26.61    57.76                                                      
 12 Kinser Bonner             JR Suffield               57.11      58.48%  15  
       27.90    58.48                                                      
 13 Matthew Masciocchi        SR NW Catholic            59.60      58.82%  14  
       27.94    58.82                                                      
 14 Matthew Melia             JR East Catholic        1:00.25      59.93%  13  
       28.04    59.93                                                      
 15 Aiden Coleman             JR Sacred Heart         1:02.45    1:01.62%  12  
       29.03  1:01.62                                                      
 16 Clayton Firmender         SR Shepaug Valley       1:02.47    1:02.09%  11  
       28.23  1:02.09                                                      
C - Final
 17 Jacob Rosko               JR Wamogo               1:03.13    1:02.59%   9  
       29.22  1:02.59                                                      
 18 Matthew Winter            FR Suffield             1:03.14    1:02.63%   7  
       29.68  1:02.63                                                      
 19 Eli Engstrom              SR Sheehan              1:05.89    1:02.99%   6  
       28.77  1:02.99                                                      
 20 Ryan Hickey               SO Holy Cross           1:03.29    1:03.31%   5  
       30.05  1:03.31                                                      
 21 Jordan Baer               JR Woodland             1:05.13    1:03.69%   4  
       28.62  1:03.69                                                      
 22 Connor Campbell           JR Northwestern         1:04.30    1:04.43    3  
       29.29  1:04.43                                                      
 23 Antonio D'Amelio          SO Holy Cross           1:03.79    1:04.52    2  
       29.22  1:04.52                                                      
 24 Andrew Hasson             SR Rocky Hill           1:04.40    1:06.71    1  
       29.15  1:06.71                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.16        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
   SAutoQual: % 55.62                                                          
        Open: ! 44.16        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
           S: @ 46.55        2012 Michael Pilyugin, Joel Barlow                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Robert Hacku              SR Sheehan                49.50      47.78%  30  
       23.15    47.78                                                      
  2 Colin Decker              JR Shepaug Valley         49.38      48.24%  27  
       23.11    48.24                                                      
  3 Alex Rigione              SR St. Joseph             49.94      48.88%  26  
       23.70    48.88                                                      
  4 Matt Corona               JR Holy Cross             49.97      49.33%  25  
       23.80    49.33                                                      
  5 Michael Saunders          JR Sacred Heart           50.23      50.49%  24  
       23.93    50.49                                                      
  6 Conor Champagne           SR H-K                    51.09      50.74%  23  
       24.48    50.74                                                      
  7 Sean Harnish              JR Holy Cross             50.79      50.75%  22  
       24.66    50.75                                                      
  8 Garrick Tsui              SR Weston                 51.05      51.65%  21  
       24.50    51.65                                                      
B - Final
  9 Brendan Flaherty          SR Holy Cross             51.17      50.93%  19  
       24.25    50.93                                                      
 10 Logan Law                 SO Oxford                 52.76      52.66%  17  
       24.74    52.66                                                      
 11 Aren Watt                 JR Weston                 52.45      52.90%  16  
       25.12    52.90                                                      
 12 Drew Dantino              SR Sacred Heart           53.39      53.03%  15  
       25.40    53.03                                                      
 13 Macneil Coppes            SO Old Saybrook           52.45      53.13%  14  
       25.42    53.13                                                      
 14 Adam Hart                 JR Suffield               53.31      53.60%  13  
       25.95    53.60                                                      
 15 Matthew Callahan          JR Rocky Hill             53.91      53.81%  12  
       25.71    53.81                                                      
 16 Rickie Traub              SR Northwestern           53.71      53.83%  11  
       25.73    53.83                                                      
C - Final
 17 Ezra Olson                JR Wolcott Tech           53.98      53.71%   9  
       26.14    53.71                                                      
 18 Mitchell Gryniuk          JR Northwestern           54.09      53.97%   7  
       25.95    53.97                                                      
 19 Matthew Policano          JR Weston                 54.73      54.13%   6  
       26.07    54.13                                                      
 20 Hunter Cripps             SO Seymour                55.04      54.57%   5  
       25.50    54.57                                                      
 21 Will Brodeur              FR Old Saybrook           53.97      54.69%   4  
       25.89    54.69                                                      
 22 Daniel Ong                JR Shepaug Valley         54.67      54.89%   3  
       25.85    54.89                                                      
 23 Teague Chamberlin         SO Weston                 55.63      55.31%   2  
       26.48    55.31                                                      
 24 Samuel Sutera             JR Rocky Hill             55.64      55.89    1  
       25.85    55.89                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:29.21        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
   SAutoQual: % 5:38.46                                                        
        Open: ! 4:29.21        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
           S: @ 4:40.20        1991 John Zakrewski, Pomperaug                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connor Robison            JR Sheehan              4:50.47    4:43.89%  30  
       25.66    53.62  1:22.24  1:50.73  2:19.27  2:48.07  3:16.98  3:46.01
     4:15.40  4:43.89                                                      
  2 Daniel Walsh              FR Sacred Heart         4:57.35    4:53.19%  27  
       26.10    54.71  1:24.09  1:53.40  2:23.16  2:53.07  3:23.17  3:53.70
     4:23.71  4:53.19                                                      
  3 Peter Kamianowski         SR Northwestern         5:00.37    4:59.32%  26  
       25.81    54.57  1:24.36  1:54.77  2:25.03  2:55.49  3:26.49  3:57.89
     4:29.01  4:59.32                                                      
  4 Grant Kimble              SO Granby Memorial      5:03.92    5:05.29%  25  
       26.98    56.59  1:27.34  1:58.74  2:30.17  3:01.53  3:33.15  4:04.66
     4:35.69  5:05.29                                                      
  5 Joshua Franco             FR Weston               5:09.24    5:05.34%  24  
       27.03    56.64  1:27.52  1:58.42  2:30.01  3:01.60  3:33.28  4:04.81
     4:35.51  5:05.34                                                      
  6 Ryan Fryer                SR Holy Cross           5:10.82    5:07.16%  23  
       27.22    56.66  1:27.28  1:58.48  2:29.36  3:00.35  3:31.93  4:03.54
     4:35.64  5:07.16                                                      
  7 Kiley Stotler             JR Northwestern         5:10.92    5:13.79%  22  
       26.56    56.56  1:27.91  1:59.96  2:32.26  3:04.79  3:37.31  4:09.78
     4:42.24  5:13.79                                                      
  8 Jacob Olson               SO Old Lyme             5:17.93    5:28.44%  21  
       28.66    59.72  1:31.72  2:04.44  2:38.25  3:12.57  3:46.73  4:20.87
     4:55.31  5:28.44                                                      
B - Final
  9 Ed Wolfe                  JR Shepaug Valley       5:22.39    5:16.99%  19  
       27.88    58.99  1:31.24  2:03.90  2:36.54  3:09.35  3:42.17  4:14.69
     4:46.53  5:16.99                                                      
 10 Zachary Fell              FR Seymour              5:31.63    5:25.20%  17  
       28.76  1:01.19  1:35.13  2:09.26  2:42.67  3:16.11  3:49.56  4:22.68
     4:55.39  5:25.20                                                      
 11 Lucas Racevicius          FR Holy Cross           5:28.76    5:25.40%  16  
       28.55  1:00.87  1:34.40  2:08.38  2:41.94  3:15.51  3:48.77  4:22.40
     4:55.45  5:25.40                                                      
 12 Harry Halpin              JR Weston               5:22.95    5:25.80%  15  
       29.13  1:01.05  1:34.32  2:08.04  2:41.94  3:15.55  3:48.72  4:21.70
     4:54.80  5:25.80                                                      
 13 Josh Donaghy              FR Goodwin Tech         5:25.10    5:26.03%  14  
       28.29  1:00.09  1:33.21  2:06.77  2:40.68  3:13.91  3:47.62  4:21.43
     4:54.58  5:26.03                                                      
 14 Natalie Smith             SO NW Catholic          5:30.01    5:29.92%  13  
       29.78  1:02.05  1:34.85  2:08.57  2:42.75  3:16.79  3:50.98  4:25.14
     4:58.68  5:29.92                                                      
 15 Mark Forte                FR Nonnewaug            5:33.66    5:30.05%  12  
       29.88  1:01.79  1:34.74  2:08.15  2:42.32  3:16.00  3:49.86  4:24.26
     4:58.06  5:30.05                                                      
 16 Jackson Marvin            SR Weston               5:25.03    5:34.47%  11  
       28.36    59.15  1:32.13  2:06.03  2:40.44  3:14.91  3:48.88  4:24.85
     4:59.96  5:34.47                                                      
C - Final
 17 Matthew Longo             SR Sacred Heart         5:40.45    5:35.31%   9  
       29.51  1:01.34  1:33.91  2:07.95  2:42.48  3:16.97  4:27.45  5:02.59
     5:35.49  5:35.31                                                      
 18 Reginald Denny            JR Northwestern         5:44.66    5:38.97    7  
       29.49  1:02.41  1:37.23  2:12.45  2:47.45  3:22.57  3:57.65  4:32.41
     5:07.32  5:38.97                                                      
 19 Cody Jordan               SO Shepaug Valley       5:42.04    5:39.70    6  
       29.80  1:03.28  1:37.70  2:12.64  2:47.65  3:22.62  3:58.06  4:33.19
     5:07.44  5:39.70                                                      
 20 Anthony Corbo             JR Sacred Heart         5:43.12    5:39.79    5  
       30.55  1:03.95  1:38.22  2:13.00  2:48.05  3:22.88  3:57.74  4:32.82
     5:06.78  5:39.79                                                      
 21 Rachel Coady              SO H-K                  5:39.75    5:40.69    4  
       30.00  1:02.55  1:36.40  2:10.95  2:45.63  3:20.82  3:56.28  4:31.92
     5:07.48  5:40.69                                                      
 22 David Gelfand             SO Weston               5:38.79    5:40.82    3  
       30.82  1:04.88  1:38.96  2:13.03  2:47.76  3:22.61  3:57.65  4:32.79
     5:07.51  5:40.82                                                      
 23 Laura Kunkel              SO NW Catholic          5:36.71    5:48.43    2  
       30.16  1:03.65  1:38.30  2:13.61  2:49.40  3:25.87  4:02.12  4:38.14
     5:14.27  5:48.43                                                      
 24 Haley Pesce               JR Shepaug Valley       5:40.58    5:53.31    1  
       31.01  1:05.51  1:41.18  2:17.41  2:53.46  3:29.63  4:05.60  4:42.05
     5:18.29  5:53.31                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:23.18        2014 Fairfield Prep                             
        Open: ! 1:23.18        2014 Fairfield Prep                             
           S: @ 1:28.46        1995 Wilton                                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holy Cross                                        1:32.63    1:31.60   60  
     1) Vincent Packer FR               2) Brendan Flaherty SR            
     3) Chris Fryer FR                  4) Matt Corona JR                 
       23.98    46.77  1:09.40  1:31.60                                    
  2 H-K                                               1:32.78    1:32.14   54  
     1) Elliot Lynskey SR               2) Garrett Mazziotti SR           
     3) Connor Mclaughlin JR            4) Conor Champagne SR             
       24.57    46.81  1:10.24  1:32.14                                    
  3 Northwestern                                      1:33.42    1:32.60   52  
     1) Christian Royer SR              2) Tony Pucino JR                 
     3) Rickie Traub SR                 4) Braden Frey SR                 
       22.69    46.58  1:09.89  1:32.60                                    
  4 Sheehan                                           1:35.34    1:34.42   50  
     1) Robert Hacku SR                 2) Stephen Iovanna SO             
     3) Nick Ferrauolo SO               4) Connor Robison JR              
       22.39    47.79  1:11.44  1:34.42                                    
  5 Weston                                            1:35.98    1:35.63   48  
     1) Nathan Katz FR                  2) Matthew Policano JR            
     3) Aren Watt JR                    4) Garrick Tsui SR                
       25.16    48.66  1:12.47  1:35.63                                    
  6 Rocky Hill                                        1:38.74    1:39.27   46  
     1) Joseph Sullivan SO              2) Andrew Hasson SR               
     3) Samuel Sutera JR                4) Matthew Callahan JR            
       24.61    50.04  1:15.23  1:39.27                                    
  7 Seymour                                           1:42.26    1:40.46   44  
     1) Hunter Cripps SO                2) Nicholas Lifrieri JR           
     3) Philip Sullivan SO              4) Zachary Fell FR                
       24.93    50.12  1:15.87  1:40.46                                    
  8 Woodland                                          1:35.95    1:40.59   42  
     1) Aidan Music SR                  2) Zachary Bellavance FR          
     3) Colin Kennelly SO               4) John Dyckman SR                
       23.44    49.97  1:16.46  1:40.59                                    
B - Final
  9 Sacred Heart                                      1:42.54    1:41.58   38  
     1) Cody Rogers SR                  2) Giovanni Dauphin SR            
     3) Alek Woyciesjes JR              4) William Witkoski FR            
       25.75    50.40  1:15.99  1:41.58                                    
 10 Wamogo                                            1:43.01    1:42.22   34  
     1) Jacob Rosko JR                  2) Matthew Brady JR               
     3) Matthew Sniffen SR              4) Sean Scanlon SR                
       25.74    51.43  1:17.90  1:42.22                                    
 11 Suffield                                          1:43.32    1:42.32   32  
     1) Bailey Martin SO                2) Kinser Bonner JR               
     3) Jack Butler SO                  4) Matthew Winter FR              
       25.26    51.84  1:17.34  1:42.32                                    
 12 Shepaug Valley                                    1:44.54    1:45.05   30  
     1) Micaela O'Malley FR             2) Dylan Bennett JR               
     3) Cody Jordan SO                  4) John DaFonte JR                
       26.40    53.02  1:19.24  1:45.05                                    
 13 NW Catholic                                       1:46.25    1:46.82   28  
     1) Abby Oostendorp JR              2) Natalie Smith SO               
     3) Lily Vincens SR                 4) Laura Kunkel SO                
       29.01    54.15  1:21.11  1:46.82                                    
 14 Waterford                                         1:46.70    1:46.92   26  
     1) Brendan McCarty SO              2) Alexander Athenian SR          
     3) Matthew Patton JR               4) Daniel Clark SR                
       26.96    54.48  1:20.72  1:46.92                                    
 15 Litchfield                                        1:50.14    1:48.34   24  
     1) Antonio Muratori SO             2) Lizzie Wilson JR               
     3) Caroline Donovan FR             4) John Donnelly SO               
       26.81    55.02  1:22.90  1:48.34                                    
 16 Plainville                                        1:47.03    1:48.78   22  
     1) Lorenzo Samperi SO              2) Taegan Brochu FR               
     3) Josh Schilling JR               4) Trevor Roy SR                  
       26.82    56.32  1:22.90  1:48.78                                    
C - Final
 17 East Catholic                                     1:51.96    1:52.05   18  
     1) Christopher Vassilopoulos JR    2) Hamza Suede SO                 
     3) Benjamin Ockert FR              4) Khaled Suede SR                
       28.98    56.49  1:25.52  1:52.05                                    
 18 Gilbert                                           1:51.43    1:54.99   14  
     1) Jordan Johnson JR               2) Samantha Denning SR            
     3) Alexandra Denning SR            4) Ryan Weiss JR                  
       28.38    58.20  1:27.55  1:54.99                                    
 19 Lewis Mills                                       1:53.68    1:55.78   12  
     1) Shawn Gleason JR                2) Sophia Yescott FR              
     3) Nicole Gardiner SR              4) Nick McGough JR                
       27.81    58.26  1:29.18  1:55.78                                    
 20 Oxford                                            1:56.06    1:58.98   10  
     1) Hannah McDonnell SR             2) Will Robinson FR               
     3) Christopher Wolf SO             4) Jay Vankawala SO               
       30.67    59.11  1:28.08  1:58.98                                    
 21 Granby Memorial                                   2:02.49    2:01.12    8  
     1) Sarah Fede SO                   2) Celine Latona JR               
     3) Claire Hutchinson JR            4) Taylor Schwalm SR              
       32.26  1:04.42  1:31.06  2:01.12                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: #   48.59        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                 
   SAutoQual: % 1:06.32                                                        
        Open: !   49.08        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                 
           S: @   50.88        2012 Michael Pilyugin, Joel Barlow              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mitchell Karangekis       SO NW Catholic            55.44      54.23%  30  
       26.19    54.23                                                      
  2 Tadas Racevicius          SR Holy Cross             55.53      54.97%  27  
       26.71    54.97                                                      
  3 Colin Decker              JR Shepaug Valley         55.83      55.40%  26  
       26.48    55.40                                                      
  4 Sam Stewart               FR Weston                 56.07      55.74%  25  
       27.07    55.74                                                      
  5 Sean Harnish              JR Holy Cross             56.68      57.50%  24  
       27.65    57.50                                                      
  6 Jake Velleco              JR Seymour              1:00.01      59.38%  23  
       29.12    59.38                                                      
  7 Kinser Bonner             JR Suffield             1:00.34      59.55%  22  
       28.96    59.55                                                      
  8 Charlie Gosnell           SO Weston               1:00.64    1:01.32%  21  
       29.63  1:01.32                                                      
B - Final
  9 Jake Torello              FR H-K                  1:01.21    1:00.24%  19  
       29.50  1:00.24                                                      
 10 Robert Persechino         JR Northwestern         1:03.41    1:01.00%  17  
       29.35  1:01.00                                                      
 11 Zach Hess                 JR East Catholic        1:01.82    1:01.61%  16  
       29.15  1:01.61                                                      
 12 Lucas Racevicius          FR Holy Cross           1:02.22    1:02.41%  15  
       29.89  1:02.41                                                      
 13 Niall Taylor              FR Weston               1:02.21    1:02.43%  14  
       30.29  1:02.43                                                      
 14 Zachary Federici          SR Rocky Hill           1:01.30    1:03.95%  13  
       30.38  1:03.95                                                      
 15 Tiffany D'Andrea          JR Litchfield           1:04.74    1:04.81%  12  
       31.06  1:04.81                                                      
 16 Justin Lam                FR NW Catholic          1:03.58    1:04.92%  11  
       31.10  1:04.92                                                      
C - Final
 17 Trevor Sharp              SO Suffield             1:04.84    1:04.67%   9  
       30.59  1:04.67                                                      
 18 Kyle Waters               SR Waterford            1:05.96    1:04.76%   7  
       31.50  1:04.76                                                      
 19 Rachael Pulica            JR Northwestern         1:05.08    1:05.07%   6  
       31.36  1:05.07                                                      
 20 Mateusz Babinski          FR Weston               1:05.49    1:05.92%   5  
       32.90  1:05.92                                                      
 21 Billy Bollash             SR East Catholic        1:06.02    1:06.33    4  
       31.48  1:06.33                                                      
 22 Derek Tomlin              SO Northwestern         1:05.85    1:06.47    3  
       32.04  1:06.47                                                      
 23 Dan Flaherty              FR Holy Cross           1:06.84    1:07.84    2  
       32.83  1:07.84                                                      
 24 Micaela O'Malley          FR Shepaug Valley       1:06.05    1:08.34    1  
       32.85  1:08.34                                                      
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: #   56.08        2009 Christian Higgins, New Canaan              
   SAutoQual: % 1:14.21                                                        
        Open: !   56.29        2012 Eric Holden, Amity Reg.                    
           S: @   57.75        1995 Tom Davis, Darien                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connor Newton             SR Sacred Heart         1:01.89    1:00.36%  30  
       28.74  1:00.36                                                      
  2 Charlie Palsho            FR Weston               1:02.24    1:01.61%  27  
       29.08  1:01.61                                                      
  3 Joe D'Andrea              SR Litchfield           1:05.29    1:01.97%  26  
       29.32  1:01.97                                                      
  4 Chris Fryer               FR Holy Cross           1:05.29    1:04.61%  25  
       30.61  1:04.61                                                      
  5 Aidan Music               SR Woodland             1:05.44    1:04.98%  24  
       29.86  1:04.98                                                      
  6 Joseph Sullivan           SO Rocky Hill           1:05.78    1:05.27%  23  
       30.69  1:05.27                                                      
  7 Nathan Katz               FR Weston               1:05.15    1:05.56%  22  
       31.32  1:05.56                                                      
  8 Chris Fogarty             SO Oxford               1:05.29    1:05.67%  21  
       30.44  1:05.67                                                      
B - Final
  9 Christian Royer           SR Northwestern         1:06.12    1:04.95%  19  
       30.02  1:04.95                                                      
 10 Vincent Packer            FR Holy Cross           1:06.20    1:05.87%  17  
       31.15  1:05.87                                                      
 11 Christian Smith           SR NW Catholic          1:07.06    1:06.22%  16  
       30.77  1:06.22                                                      
 12 John King                 JR Northwestern         1:06.08    1:06.87%  15  
       30.71  1:06.87                                                      
 13 Austin Royer              SO Northwestern         1:09.03    1:07.27%  14  
       31.88  1:07.27                                                      
 14 Donovan White             JR Woodland             1:08.17    1:07.84%  13  
       32.08  1:07.84                                                      
 15 John Murphy               SR Sacred Heart         1:08.74    1:08.47%  12  
       31.89  1:08.47                                                      
 16 Braden Frey               SR Northwestern         1:08.42    1:09.18%  11  
       33.14  1:09.18                                                      
C - Final
 17 Kevin Su                  JR Waterford            1:09.12    1:08.71%   9  
       32.26  1:08.71                                                      
 18 Trevor Roy                SR Plainville           1:09.35    1:09.67%   7  
       32.44  1:09.67                                                      
 19 Will Brodeur              FR Old Saybrook         1:11.14    1:10.38%   6  
       32.80  1:10.38                                                      
 20 Zach Mason                JR Holy Cross           1:11.86    1:10.75%   5  
       33.05  1:10.75                                                      
 21 Nick Ferrauolo            SO Sheehan              1:10.46    1:11.07%   4  
       33.42  1:11.07                                                      
 22 Giovanni Dauphin          SR Sacred Heart         1:09.15    1:11.42%   3  
       33.35  1:11.42                                                      
 23 Jon Petta                 SR Holy Cross           1:12.13    1:12.14%   2  
       33.70  1:12.14                                                      
 24 Steven Tomastik           JR Rocky Hill           1:10.93    1:12.44%   1  
       33.44  1:12.44                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:00.59        2014 Greenwich                                  
        Open: ! 3:00.59        2014 Greenwich                                  
           S: @ 3:13.53        2014 Weston                                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sacred Heart                                      3:23.76    3:17.78   60  
     1) Daniel Walsh FR                 2) Drew Dantino SR                
     3) Michael Saunders JR             4) Connor Newton SR               
       23.68    49.33  1:13.80  1:41.42  2:04.49  2:30.80  2:53.25  3:17.78
  2 Weston                                            3:35.27    3:18.36   54  
     1) Daniel Solinsky JR              2) Garrick Tsui SR                
     3) Sam Stewart FR                  4) Justin Summers SR              
       24.32    50.96  1:14.60  1:41.64  2:05.06  2:31.08  2:53.65  3:18.36
  3 Holy Cross                                        3:23.72    3:23.21   52  
     1) Sean Harnish JR                 2) Tadas Racevicius SR            
     3) Ryan Fryer SR                   4) Matt Corona JR                 
       24.63    51.10  1:14.87  1:41.26  2:06.15  2:33.52  2:57.00  3:23.21
  4 Northwestern                                      3:29.97    3:28.02   50  
     1) Mitchell Gryniuk JR             2) Kiley Stotler JR               
     3) Christian Royer SR              4) Peter Kamianowski SR           
       25.53    54.15  1:19.40  1:46.96  2:10.86  2:37.90  3:01.80  3:28.02
  5 Sheehan                                           3:34.20    3:31.43   48  
     1) Robert Hacku SR                 2) Stephen Iovanna SO             
     3) Nick Ferrauolo SO               4) Connor Robison JR              
       23.77    49.18  1:16.31  1:46.10  2:11.65  2:40.76  3:04.75  3:31.43
  6 Shepaug Valley                                    3:34.41    3:32.32   46  
     1) Daniel Ong JR                   2) Clayton Firmender SR           
     3) Ed Wolfe JR                     4) Colin Decker JR                
       25.59    54.75  1:19.75  1:49.08  2:14.77  2:42.38  3:05.42  3:32.32
  7 Seymour                                           3:40.58    3:41.86   44  
     1) Hunter Cripps SO                2) Nicholas Lifrieri JR           
     3) Zachary Fell FR                 4) Jake Velleco JR                
       26.40    55.85  1:21.99  1:52.75  2:19.18  2:48.64  3:14.01  3:41.86
  8 Suffield                                          3:43.77    3:42.69   42  
     1) Bailey Martin SO                2) Tristan Evans SO               
     3) Matthew Winter FR               4) Adam Hart JR                   
       26.60    55.77  1:22.84  1:52.97  2:18.88  2:49.38  3:14.74  3:42.69
B - Final
  9 NW Catholic                                       3:44.33    3:42.05   38  
     1) Justin Lam FR                   2) Mitchell Karangekis SO         
     3) Matthew Masciocchi SR           4) Christian Smith SR             
       26.83    56.40  1:21.17  1:49.32  2:15.06  2:43.81  3:11.47  3:42.05
 10 H-K                                               3:48.67    3:42.83   34  
     1) Connor Mclaughlin JR            2) Michael Morman FR              
     3) Rachel Coady SO                 4) Jake Torello FR                
       25.16    52.59  1:19.66  1:49.40  2:16.72  2:46.82  3:13.62  3:42.83
 11 Oxford                                            3:44.97    3:44.05   32  
     1) Spencer Moran SO                2) Christopher Wolf SO            
     3) Logan Law SO                    4) Chris Fogarty SO               
       24.05    49.62  1:20.15  1:53.06  2:17.81  2:45.75  3:13.41  3:44.05
 12 Litchfield                                        3:46.95    3:44.45   30  
     1) John Donnelly SO                2) Antonio Muratori SO            
     3) Joe D'Andrea SR                 4) Peyton Mello SO                
       27.33    59.17  1:26.09  1:57.61  2:21.61  2:48.67  3:15.52  3:44.45
 13 East Catholic                                     3:45.70    3:46.45   28  
     1) Matthew Melia JR                2) Jacob Melia FR                 
     3) Khaled Suede SR                 4) Zach Hess JR                   
       27.34    57.37  1:24.15  1:54.62  2:22.89  2:54.24  3:18.43  3:46.45
 14 Rocky Hill                                        3:46.80    3:50.64   26  
     1) Andrew Hasson SR                2) Samuel Sutera JR               
     3) Matthew Callahan JR             4) Joseph Sullivan SO             
       27.01    57.79  1:24.84  1:56.34  2:22.82  2:53.28  3:20.42  3:50.64
 15 Plainville                                        3:51.37    3:54.53   24  
     1) Lorenzo Samperi SO              2) Jarred Karal JR                
     3) Isaiah Bandle SO                4) Trevor Bloom FR                
       28.50    59.22  1:26.41  1:58.19  2:26.08  2:58.63  3:24.75  3:54.53
 16 Granby Memorial                                   3:52.09    3:55.78   22  
     1) Andrew Monckton JR              2) David Bignelli SO              
     3) Nicholas Warren JR              4) Grant Kimble SO                
       27.84    59.35  1:29.15  2:01.41  2:28.88  3:00.69  3:26.74  3:55.78
C - Final
 17 Wamogo                                            4:00.66    3:53.32   18  
     1) Matthew Brady JR                2) Paul Marceski SO               
     3) Krystian Wnorowski SO           4) Matthew Sniffen SR             
       27.84    58.05  1:24.79  1:57.20  2:24.92  2:54.93  3:23.13  3:53.32
 18 Woodland                                          3:58.34    3:56.77   14  
     1) Colin Kennelly SO               2) Zachary Bellavance FR          
     3) Jake Stow FR                    4) Julie Hinckley SO              
       27.93    58.79  1:27.49  1:59.69  2:27.60  2:58.80  3:26.26  3:56.77
 19 Gilbert                                           4:10.89    3:58.13   12  
     1) Austin Stoeke JR                2) Jordan Johnson JR              
     3) Nick Tabak JR                   4) Cameron Goulet JR              
       27.69    58.02  1:26.67  1:59.22  2:28.57  3:00.05  3:27.62  3:58.13

Results Link Embed HTML: