SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2015 Australia Short Course Championships: Day 3 - Meet Results


11/25/2015 - 11/28/2015  
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 6:03 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 20  Men 12 & Over 100 SC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 57.39  9/11/2014 Mitchell Kilduff, Menai
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 KILDUFF, MITCHE  19 MLCM                59.60      59.28  1056  
             12.52        27.17 (14.65)
          42.75 (15.58)       59.28 (16.53)
  2 ANTALFY, TIMOTH  28 HUNH                58.15      56.88. 1008  
    r:+0.68  11.73        25.79 (14.06)
          40.80 (15.01)       56.88 (16.08)
  3 ALFORD, JOSHUA   20 TNGV              1:03.34    1:01.90   927  
    r:+0.79  13.33        28.80 (15.47)
          45.45 (16.65)     1:01.90 (16.45)
  4 JASON, BRAEDAN   17 UNAQ              1:00.29    1:00.20   851  
    r:+0.68  12.92        28.02 (15.10)
          43.91 (15.89)     1:00.20 (16.29)
  5 HALL, BRENDEN S  22 LAWNT             1:02.77    1:02.12   827  
    r:+0.91  13.54        29.13 (15.59)
          45.45 (16.32)     1:02.12 (16.67)
  6 TEMPLETON, JACO  20 UNAQ              1:05.28    1:03.77   716  
    r:+0.71  13.11        29.40 (16.29)
          45.99 (16.59)     1:03.77 (17.78)
  7 BAKER, WILLIAM   19 UNAN              1:26.19    1:27.41   573  
    r:+0.94  18.08        39.85 (21.77)
        1:03.60 (23.75)     1:27.41 (23.81)
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 6:06 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 21  Women 12 & Over 100 SC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 1:09.58  9/11/2014 Madeleine Scott, Leisurepark Laze
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CORRY, TAYLOR S  20 NBAY              1:10.95    1:09.10.  995  
    r:+0.78  14.21        31.62 (17.41)
          50.07 (18.45)     1:09.10 (19.03)
  2 SCOTT, MADELEIN  22 CBRA              1:09.57    1:09.26.  914  
    r:+0.61  14.46        32.25 (17.79)
          50.64 (18.39)     1:09.26 (18.62)
  3 LEONHARDT, PAIG  15 WGHM              1:13.52    1:12.13   873  
    r:+0.66  15.35        32.77 (17.42)
          52.43 (19.66)     1:12.13 (19.70)
  4 STAINES, RACHEL  20 BATH              1:39.48    1:37.16   819  
    r:+0.98  20.53        46.14 (25.61)
        1:11.35 (25.21)     1:37.16 (25.81)
  5 HARDING, NIKESH  16 ABTO              1:15.27    1:14.22   803  
    r:+0.68  15.67        34.10 (18.43)
          53.90 (19.80)     1:14.22 (20.32)
  6 WATT, PRUE S13   28 CRAN              1:10.68    1:11.21   801  
    r:+0.71  14.95        32.61 (17.66)
          51.83 (19.22)     1:11.21 (19.38)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 COLE, ELLIE S9   23 CHRD              1:11.77                   
     r:0.83  15.25        33.13 (17.88)
          51.76 (18.63)     1:11.77 (20.01)
  8 PETTIGREW, ASHL  25 WRN               1:29.91                   
     r:0.81  17.23        39.24 (22.01)
        1:03.37 (24.13)     1:29.91 (26.54)
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 6:12 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 35  Men 12 & Over 100 SC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 58.87  7/11/2014 Sean Russo, Menai
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 RUSSO, SEAN S13  24 MLCM                59.76      59.24  1003  
    r:+0.81  13.90        28.54 (14.64)
          43.74 (15.20)       59.24 (15.50)
  2 ANDERSON, MICHA  28 UNAQ                59.22      58.33.  947  
    r:+0.69  13.83        28.46 (14.63)
          43.48 (15.02)       58.33 (14.85)
  3 PATTERSON, GRAN  26 CENCA             2:06.21    2:02.31   938  
    r:+0.69  30.24      1:00.67 (30.43)
        1:31.98 (31.31)     2:02.31 (30.33)
  4 SCHLUTER, LIAM   16 KAWTR             1:08.30    1:05.78   900  
    r:+0.79  16.23        32.68 (16.45)
          49.86 (17.18)     1:05.78 (15.92)
  5 PUTTERGILL, TRO  40 MING              1:12.57    1:12.40   675  
    r:+0.93  16.73        34.62 (17.89)
          53.76 (19.14)     1:12.40 (18.64)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- DEUTSCH, (V), T  45 HUNGARY           1:03.07         X         
     r:0.74  14.55        30.42 (15.87)
          46.63 (16.21)     1:03.07 (16.44)
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 6:16 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 36  Women 12 & Over 100 SC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 1:07.86  7/11/2014 Taylor Corry, Nelson Bay
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 COLE, ELLIE S9   23 CHRD              1:10.29    1:08.26   981  
    r:+0.83  16.55        33.59 (17.04)
          50.99 (17.40)     1:08.26 (17.27)
  2 VAN ROOSMALEN,   24 MING              1:13.58    1:12.32   929  
    r:+0.85  17.31        35.06 (17.75)
          54.00 (18.94)     1:12.32 (18.32)
  3 CORRY, TAYLOR S  20 NBAY              1:09.01    1:09.00   871  
    r:+0.72  16.53        33.27 (16.74)
          51.43 (18.16)     1:09.00 (17.57)
  4 PATTERSON, LAKE  16 UNAQ              1:21.86    1:20.34   867  
    r:+0.73  19.13        39.25 (20.12)
          59.91 (20.66)     1:20.34 (20.43)
  5 COCKBURN, ASHLE  17 GIND              1:13.75    1:11.77   846  
    r:+0.63  17.16        34.97 (17.81)
          53.51 (18.54)     1:11.77 (18.26)
  6 MCCONNELL, ASHL  19 MVC               1:17.69    1:16.26   704  
    r:+0.78  17.26        36.20 (18.94)
          56.44 (20.24)     1:16.26 (19.82)
  7 MCTERNAN, MADEL  14 COFH              1:17.82    1:15.56   663  
    r:+0.71  17.31        36.03 (18.72)
          55.78 (19.75)     1:15.56 (19.78)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 STEVENS, CASEY   16 MLCM              1:27.65                   
     r:0.72  20.52        42.66 (22.14)
        1:05.25 (22.59)     1:27.65 (22.40)
  9 PETTIGREW, ASHL  25 WRN               1:27.90                   
     r:0.69  20.66        43.42 (22.76)
        1:05.64 (22.22)     1:27.90 (22.26)
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 6:27 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 22  Women 400 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 3:54.52  11/08/2013Mireia Belmonte, Spain
 Commonwealth: # 3:54.92  8/08/2009 Joanne Jackson, Great Britain
   Australian: ^ 3:58.31  9/11/2011 Blair Evans, City of Perth
   All Comers: ' 3:59.23  27/11/2015Jessica Ashwood, Chandler
 Title Holder: . 4:00.63  7/11/2014 Emma McKeon, Chandler
 Meet Qualifying:  4:16.30
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 ASHWOOD, JESSIC  22 CHAND             4:03.20    3:59.23'  942  
    r:+0.65  13.38        27.86 (14.48)
          42.73 (14.87)       57.68 (14.95)
        1:12.83 (15.15)     1:27.91 (15.08)
        1:43.26 (15.35)     1:58.65 (15.39)
        2:13.94 (15.29)     2:29.21 (15.27)
        2:44.60 (15.39)     2:59.81 (15.21)
        3:15.12 (15.31)     3:30.18 (15.06)
        3:45.21 (15.03)     3:59.23 (14.02)
  2 BARRATT, BRONTE  26 STPET             4:06.03    4:00.70   924  
    r:+0.68  13.15        27.61 (14.46)
          42.46 (14.85)       57.57 (15.11)
        1:12.63 (15.06)     1:28.07 (15.44)
        1:43.54 (15.47)     1:58.98 (15.44)
        2:14.25 (15.27)     2:29.43 (15.18)
        2:44.98 (15.55)     3:00.33 (15.35)
        3:15.55 (15.22)     3:30.83 (15.28)
        3:46.20 (15.37)     4:00.70 (14.50)
  3 NEALE, LEAH      20 UNAQ              4:09.26    4:01.85   911  
    r:+0.73  13.30        28.35 (15.05)
          43.16 (14.81)       58.47 (15.31)
        1:13.50 (15.03)     1:28.93 (15.43)
        1:43.94 (15.01)     1:59.58 (15.64)
        2:14.57 (14.99)     2:30.10 (15.53)
        2:45.20 (15.10)     3:00.98 (15.78)
        3:16.11 (15.13)     3:31.87 (15.76)
        3:46.97 (15.10)     4:01.85 (14.88)
  4 THROSSELL, BRIA  19 PERC              4:06.75    4:02.28   906  
    r:+0.72  13.10        27.83 (14.73)
          43.06 (15.23)       58.16 (15.10)
        1:13.43 (15.27)     1:28.77 (15.34)
        1:44.03 (15.26)     1:59.39 (15.36)
        2:14.88 (15.49)     2:30.34 (15.46)
        2:45.89 (15.55)     3:01.39 (15.50)
        3:16.76 (15.37)     3:32.21 (15.45)
        3:47.56 (15.35)     4:02.28 (14.72)
  5 MELVERTON, KIAH  19 TSS               4:08.05    4:04.82   879  
             13.50        28.31 (14.81)
          43.52 (15.21)       58.60 (15.08)
        1:14.16 (15.56)     1:29.57 (15.41)
        1:45.23 (15.66)     2:00.73 (15.50)
        2:16.32 (15.59)     2:31.79 (15.47)
        2:47.47 (15.68)     3:03.03 (15.56)
        3:18.66 (15.63)     3:34.33 (15.67)
        3:50.12 (15.79)     4:04.82 (14.70)
  6 MCMASTER, KERYN  22 CHAND             4:06.99    4:06.00   866  
    r:+0.72  13.37        28.20 (14.83)
          43.32 (15.12)       58.75 (15.43)
                                1:29.63 ( )
        1:45.31 (15.68)     2:00.88 (15.57)
        2:16.55 (15.67)     2:32.23 (15.68)
        2:48.13 (15.90)     3:03.88 (15.75)
        3:19.66 (15.78)     3:35.34 (15.68)
        3:51.07 (15.73)     4:06.00 (14.93)
  7 MARQUENIE, KELL  24 MIAMI             4:08.12    4:06.64   859  
    r:+0.81  13.44        28.51 (15.07)
          43.77 (15.26)       59.43 (15.66)
        1:14.82 (15.39)     1:30.53 (15.71)
        1:46.17 (15.64)     2:01.95 (15.78)
        2:17.49 (15.54)     2:33.32 (15.83)
        2:48.79 (15.47)     3:04.53 (15.74)
        3:20.14 (15.61)     3:36.12 (15.98)
        3:51.74 (15.62)     4:06.64 (14.90)
  8 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  20 SOSC              4:09.17    4:09.16   833  
    r:+0.76  13.35        28.26 (14.91)
          43.46 (15.20)       58.97 (15.51)
        1:14.38 (15.41)     1:30.07 (15.69)
        1:45.87 (15.80)     2:01.77 (15.90)
        2:17.33 (15.56)     2:33.07 (15.74)
        2:49.02 (15.95)     3:05.12 (16.10)
        3:21.20 (16.08)     3:37.28 (16.08)
        3:53.65 (16.37)     4:09.16 (15.51)
  9 ROBINSON, (V),   21 NEW ZEALAND       4:10.70    4:12.85   797  
    r:+0.77  13.81        29.14 (15.33)
          44.47 (15.33)     1:00.18 (15.71)
        1:15.80 (15.62)     1:31.87 (16.07)
        1:47.96 (16.09)     2:04.11 (16.15)
        2:20.13 (16.02)     2:36.41 (16.28)
        2:52.44 (16.03)     3:08.76 (16.32)
        3:24.88 (16.12)     3:41.08 (16.20)
        3:57.15 (16.07)     4:12.85 (15.70)
 -- WHITE, JORDAN    22 SLCA              4:10.21   x4:20.41        
    r:+0.71  13.57        28.47 (14.90)
          43.94 (15.47)       59.68 (15.74)
        1:15.65 (15.97)     1:31.79 (16.14)
        1:48.04 (16.25)     2:04.40 (16.36)
        2:21.02 (16.62)     2:37.86 (16.84)
        2:54.78 (16.92)     3:11.70 (16.92)
        3:28.93 (17.23)     3:46.31 (17.38)
        4:03.78 (17.47)     4:20.41 (16.63)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 MCKEON, EMMA     21 UNAQ              4:06.46                   
     r:0.78  13.11        27.98 (14.87)
          43.44 (15.46)       58.78 (15.34)
        1:14.23 (15.45)     1:29.68 (15.45)
        1:45.45 (15.77)     2:00.99 (15.54)
        2:16.62 (15.63)     2:32.25 (15.63)
        2:48.24 (15.99)     3:03.88 (15.64)
        3:19.78 (15.90)     3:35.48 (15.70)
        3:51.43 (15.95)     4:06.46 (15.03)
 11 PALMER, KYLIE    25 UNAQ              4:11.91                   
     r:0.69  13.82        28.81 (14.99)
          44.42 (15.61)     1:00.18 (15.76)
        1:16.02 (15.84)     1:31.84 (15.82)
        1:47.85 (16.01)     2:03.64 (15.79)
        2:19.56 (15.92)     2:35.33 (15.77)
        2:51.30 (15.97)     3:07.19 (15.89)
        3:23.22 (16.03)     3:39.30 (16.08)
        3:55.86 (16.56)     4:11.91 (16.05)
 12 ANSCHAU, HAYLEY  20 MLCM              4:12.52                   
     r:0.82  13.59        28.48 (14.89)
          43.82 (15.34)       59.51 (15.69)
        1:15.11 (15.60)     1:30.93 (15.82)
        1:46.95 (16.02)     2:03.29 (16.34)
        2:19.43 (16.14)     2:35.75 (16.32)
        2:52.00 (16.25)     3:08.33 (16.33)
        3:24.43 (16.10)     3:40.80 (16.37)
        3:56.97 (16.17)     4:12.52 (15.55)
 13 GUBECKA, CHELSE  17 KAWTR             4:13.31                   
     r:0.72  13.54        28.82 (15.28)
          44.63 (15.81)     1:00.45 (15.82)
        1:16.49 (16.04)     1:32.38 (15.89)
        1:48.41 (16.03)     2:04.31 (15.90)
        2:20.33 (16.02)     2:36.43 (16.10)
        2:52.58 (16.15)     3:08.87 (16.29)
        3:25.09 (16.22)     3:41.43 (16.34)
        3:57.72 (16.29)     4:13.31 (15.59)
 14 TAYLOR, LAURA    16 TSS               4:15.45                   
     r:0.66  13.34        28.55 (15.21)
          43.72 (15.17)       59.86 (16.14)
        1:15.87 (16.01)     1:32.05 (16.18)
        1:48.10 (16.05)     2:04.52 (16.42)
        2:20.86 (16.34)     2:37.42 (16.56)
        2:53.63 (16.21)     3:10.13 (16.50)
        3:26.51 (16.38)     3:43.29 (16.78)
        3:59.67 (16.38)     4:15.45 (15.78)
 15 WHITTAKER, SIAN  18 MVC               4:16.10                   
     r:0.72  14.01        29.71 (15.70)
          45.90 (16.19)     1:01.82 (15.92)
        1:17.91 (16.09)     1:34.02 (16.11)
        1:50.44 (16.42)     2:06.69 (16.25)
        2:23.24 (16.55)     2:39.47 (16.23)
        2:55.90 (16.43)     3:12.09 (16.19)
        3:28.38 (16.29)     3:44.62 (16.24)
        4:00.78 (16.16)     4:16.10 (15.32)
 16 TAYLOR, SOPHIE   19 RYDE              4:17.24                   
     r:0.82  13.94        29.41 (15.47)
          44.95 (15.54)     1:00.97 (16.02)
        1:16.67 (15.70)     1:32.88 (16.21)
        1:48.94 (16.06)     2:05.32 (16.38)
        2:21.60 (16.28)     2:38.12 (16.52)
        2:54.41 (16.29)     3:11.03 (16.62)
        3:27.53 (16.50)     3:44.18 (16.65)
        4:00.78 (16.60)     4:17.24 (16.46)
 17 MOUNFIELD, BETH  14 FLO               4:17.36                   
     r:0.73  13.70        28.95 (15.25)
          44.72 (15.77)     1:00.81 (16.09)
        1:17.02 (16.21)     1:33.44 (16.42)
        1:49.95 (16.51)     2:06.30 (16.35)
        2:23.16 (16.86)     2:39.74 (16.58)
        2:55.77 (16.03)     3:12.43 (16.66)
        3:29.05 (16.62)     3:45.64 (16.59)
        4:01.72 (16.08)     4:17.36 (15.64)
 18 CALDWELL, SOPHI  15 NUN               4:18.58                   
     r:0.78  13.98        29.22 (15.24)
          45.28 (16.06)     1:01.53 (16.25)
        1:17.52 (15.99)     1:33.67 (16.15)
        1:50.01 (16.34)     2:06.17 (16.16)
        2:22.34 (16.17)     2:38.61 (16.27)
        2:55.05 (16.44)     3:11.43 (16.38)
        3:28.37 (16.94)     3:45.23 (16.86)
        4:01.84 (16.61)     4:18.58 (16.74)
 19 DOWNING, SACHA   18 PERC              4:21.74                   
     r:0.71  14.08        29.94 (15.86)
          45.59 (15.65)     1:02.01 (16.42)
        1:18.21 (16.20)     1:34.78 (16.57)
        1:51.30 (16.52)     2:07.90 (16.60)
        2:24.44 (16.54)     2:41.21 (16.77)
        2:58.00 (16.79)     3:14.89 (16.89)
        3:31.54 (16.65)     3:48.50 (16.96)
        4:05.31 (16.81)     4:21.74 (16.43)
 20 QUADRIO, DARIAN  15 SPRW              4:23.83                   
     r:0.85  14.31        30.02 (15.71)
          46.28 (16.26)     1:02.67 (16.39)
        1:18.93 (16.26)     1:35.56 (16.63)
        1:52.35 (16.79)     2:09.02 (16.67)
        2:25.50 (16.48)     2:42.18 (16.68)
        2:59.15 (16.97)     3:16.40 (17.25)
        3:33.61 (17.21)     3:51.02 (17.41)
        4:07.91 (16.89)     4:23.83 (15.92)
 -- HYUNJU, (V), JO  15 KOREA             4:12.12         X         
     r:0.54  13.28        28.55 (15.27)
          43.51 (14.96)       58.99 (15.48)
        1:14.49 (15.50)     1:30.48 (15.99)
        1:46.30 (15.82)     2:02.47 (16.17)
        2:18.21 (15.74)     2:34.58 (16.37)
        2:50.59 (16.01)     3:07.18 (16.59)
        3:23.36 (16.18)     3:40.23 (16.87)
        3:56.14 (15.91)     4:12.12 (15.98)
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 6:32 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 23  Women 100 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: ! 56.70  6/12/2014 Katinka Hosszu, Hungary
 Commonwealth: # 57.53  10/11/2013Alicia Coutts, Australia
   Australian: ^ 57.53  10/11/2013Alicia Coutts, Redlands
   All Comers: ' 57.71  24/08/2013Alicia Coutts, Redlands, QLD
 Title Holder: . 58.45  7/11/2014 Emily Seebohm, Nudgee Brothers
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.50
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   28 REDLA               59.03      58.95   925  
    r:+0.73  12.29        27.02 (14.73)
          44.49 (17.47)       58.95 (14.46)
  2 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  21 MVC               1:00.17      59.53   898  
    r:+0.70  12.60        27.47 (14.87)
          45.02 (17.55)       59.53 (14.51)
  3 SCOTT, AISLING   22 BGRAM             1:01.65    1:00.56   853  
    r:+0.68  13.15        28.63 (15.48)
          45.68 (17.05)     1:00.56 (14.88)
  3 BAKER, HAYLEY    20 MVC               1:01.24    1:00.56   853  
    r:+0.70  12.90        27.75 (14.85)
          46.55 (18.80)     1:00.56 (14.01)
  5 FULLERTON, ELLE  23 CHAND             1:01.23    1:00.71   847  
    r:+0.70  13.01        28.22 (15.21)
          46.11 (17.89)     1:00.71 (14.60)
  6 BUCHANAN, CARLA  20 ACACI             1:02.38    1:01.58   811  
    r:+0.73  12.66        28.64 (15.98)
          47.17 (18.53)     1:01.58 (14.41)
  7 TONKS, LORNA     26 YERPK             1:01.74    1:01.67   808  
    r:+0.72  12.83        29.11 (16.28)
          46.33 (17.22)     1:01.67 (15.34)
  8 WILKINS, SAMANT  21 NUN               1:02.57    1:02.63   771  
    r:+0.77  13.11        28.69 (15.58)
          47.40 (18.71)     1:02.63 (15.23)
  9 MITCHELL, CAITL  24 YERPK             1:03.28    1:03.26   749  
    r:+0.74  13.11        28.64 (15.53)
          47.63 (18.99)     1:03.26 (15.63)
 10 TABRETT, LUCY    18 NUSW              1:03.70    1:03.61   736  
    r:+0.62  12.98        28.96 (15.98)
          48.14 (19.18)     1:03.61 (15.47)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 SEEBOHM, EMILY   23 BGRAM               58.22                   
     r:0.71  12.16        26.52 (14.36)
          43.75 (17.23)       58.22 (14.47)
 12 QUINN, JESSIE    22 CARL              1:04.35                   
     r:0.72  13.51        29.93 (16.42)
          48.83 (18.90)     1:04.35 (15.52)
 13 CROSS, BEC       16 GIND              1:04.64                   
     r:0.77  13.40        29.88 (16.48)
          48.53 (18.65)     1:04.64 (16.11)
 -- FRANCIS, (V), C  22 NEW ZEALAND       1:04.34         X         
     r:0.74  13.43        29.39 (15.96)
          48.31 (18.92)     1:04.34 (16.03)
 -- GROUNDS, KATHAR  23 WAVE                  DQ                    
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 6:39 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 24  Men 50 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 21.80  14/11/2009Steffen Diebler, Germany
 Commonwealth: # 21.87  14/11/2009Roland Schoeman, South Africa
   Australian: ^ 22.28  11/08/2009Matt Jaukovic, Sydney Uni
   All Comers: ' 22.28  11/08/2009Matt Jaukovic, Sydney Uni
 Title Holder: . 23.06  8/11/2014 Jayden Hadler, Commercial
 Meet Qualifying:  25.10
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 MORGAN, DAVID    21 TSS                 23.10      22.83.  870  
    r:+0.66  10.60        22.83 (12.23)
  2 TO, KENNETH      23 TRGR                22.87      22.85.  868  
    r:+0.62  10.50        22.85 (12.35)
  3 JONES, CAMERON   19 STPET               23.21      23.06.  844  
    r:+0.68  10.57        23.06 (12.49)
  4 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  27 STHPT               23.51      23.29   820  
    r:+0.65  10.69        23.29 (12.60)
  5 D'ORSOGNA, TOMM  24 COMM                23.23      23.38   810  
    r:+0.67  10.76        23.38 (12.62)
  6 LESTER, DANIEL   24 LAWNT               23.51      23.46   802  
    r:+0.72  10.80        23.46 (12.66)
  7 ROMEO, NATHANIE  22 SOSC                23.46      23.53   795  
    r:+0.59  10.97        23.53 (12.56)
  8 TIMMS, CALUM     25 SLCA                23.52      23.62   786  
    r:+0.65  10.93        23.62 (12.69)
  9 STACK, JAIMIE    23 SSSD                23.66      23.71   777  
    r:+0.65  10.81        23.71 (12.90)
 10 HADLER, JAYDEN   22 COMM                23.69      23.84   764  
    r:+0.68  10.81        23.84 (13.03)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 TREFFERS, BENJA  24 BLGR                23.90                   
     r:0.60  10.97        23.90 (12.93)
 12 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  20 STHPT               23.97                   
     r:0.74  10.91        23.97 (13.06)
 12 MARKS, EDWARD    19 CHBC                23.97                   
     r:0.65  11.14        23.97 (12.83)
 14 RISPOLI, NICHOL  20 LCOV                24.06                   
     r:0.69  11.00        24.06 (13.06)
 15 MEGGITT, THOMAS  23 SYDU                24.15                   
     r:0.62  10.81        24.15 (13.34)
 16 JONES, BLAKE     19 STHPT               24.39                   
     r:0.67  11.17        24.39 (13.22)
 17 PERCY, LUKE      20 STHPT               24.46                   
     r:0.64  11.09        24.46 (13.37)
 18 BROWN, NICHOLAS  19 WSS                 24.48                   
     r:0.60  11.33        24.48 (13.15)
 19 KINGSBURY, SHAN  24 CHBC                24.53                   
     r:0.73  11.28        24.53 (13.25)
 20 HALLIDAY, TIM    26 KRBA                24.54                   
     r:0.73  11.31        24.54 (13.23)
 21 QAIUM, KEIRAN    22 SYDU                24.61                   
     r:0.60  11.24        24.61 (13.37)
 22 NOLAN, RYAN      33 MVC                 24.63                   
     r:0.71  11.33        24.63 (13.30)
 23 DAVY, CAMERON    21 NUSW                24.66                   
     r:0.72  11.12        24.66 (13.54)
 24 TANKARD, LAYNE   19 MVC                 24.70                   
     r:0.47  11.32        24.70 (13.38)
 25 RECH, STUART     20 ACACI               24.97                   
     r:0.62  11.46        24.97 (13.51)
 26 CORNWELL, JYE    18 YERPK               25.23                   
     r:0.69  11.52        25.23 (13.71)
 -- VAROY, (V), NIE  24 NEW ZEALAND         24.26         X         
     r:0.68  11.06        24.26 (13.20)
 -- MAK, (V), RAYMO  23 HONG KONG           24.64         X         
     r:0.53  11.47        24.64 (13.17)
 -- FOOTE, (V), ISA  22 NEW ZEALAND         24.78         X         
     r:0.71  11.56        24.78 (13.22)
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 6:45 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 25  Women 100 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 54.61  7/12/2014 Sarah Sjostrom, Sweden
 Commonwealth: # 55.30  9/11/2013 Alicia Coutts, Australia
   Australian: ^ 55.30  9/11/2013 Alicia Coutts, Redlands
   All Comers: ' 55.68  12/08/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 56.21  5/11/2014 Emma McKeon, Chandler
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.60
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 GROVES, MADELIN  20 STPET               57.77      55.93.  953  
    r:+0.72  12.05        26.24 (14.19)
          40.95 (14.71)       55.93 (14.98)
  2 MCKEON, EMMA     21 UNAQ                57.35      56.38   930  
    r:+0.64  12.07        26.24 (14.17)
          41.03 (14.79)       56.38 (15.35)
  3 SEHYUN, (V), AN  20 KOREA               58.42      57.41   881  
    r:+0.67  12.37        26.93 (14.56)
          42.04 (15.11)       57.41 (15.37)
  4 COUTTS, ALICIA   28 REDLA               58.26      57.70   868  
    r:+0.72  12.40        27.11 (14.71)
          42.40 (15.29)       57.70 (15.30)
  5 MEE, NICOLE      23 SOSC                58.86      58.02   854  
    r:+0.75  12.53        27.43 (14.90)
          42.32 (14.89)       58.02 (15.70)
  6 D'CRUZ, MARIEKE  29 SOSC                58.36      58.17   847  
    r:+0.67  13.14        26.89 (13.75)
          42.30 (15.41)       58.17 (15.87)
  7 COONEY, GEMMA    16 RIVER               59.03      59.06   809  
    r:+0.78  12.69        27.50 (14.81)
          43.07 (15.57)       59.06 (15.99)
  8 LICCIARDI, CHRI  20 MVC                 59.14      59.21   803  
    r:+0.48  12.77        27.58 (14.81)
          43.14 (15.56)       59.21 (16.07)
  9 HOBBIN, JESSICA  19 STHPT               59.85      59.37   797  
    r:+0.65  12.55        27.95 (15.40)
          43.33 (15.38)       59.37 (16.04)
 10 WASHER, EMILY    19 CARL                59.70    1:00.03   771  
    r:+0.75  12.78        27.88 (15.10)
          44.00 (16.12)     1:00.03 (16.03)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 JONES, NADINE    26 UNAV                59.89                   
     r:0.67  12.88        28.02 (15.14)
          43.68 (15.66)       59.89 (16.21)
 11 WHITE, JORDAN    22 SLCA              1:00.14                   
     r:0.66  13.07        28.11 (15.04)
          43.90 (15.79)     1:00.14 (16.24)
 12 STUART, ALICE    18 TSS               1:00.20                   
     r:0.67  12.69        27.97 (15.28)
          43.76 (15.79)     1:00.20 (16.44)
 13 OLDSEN, ELLYSIA  20 MARI              1:00.23                   
     r:0.70  12.92        28.09 (15.17)
          43.97 (15.88)     1:00.23 (16.26)
 14 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  21 UNAQ              1:00.28                   
     r:0.74  12.51        27.62 (15.11)
          43.67 (16.05)     1:00.28 (16.61)
 15 TAYLOR, LAURA    16 TSS               1:00.79                   
     r:0.69  12.94        28.41 (15.47)
          44.54 (16.13)     1:00.79 (16.25)
 16 COXHILL, TAEGEN  16 NUN               1:02.44                   
     r:0.46  13.22        28.76 (15.54)
          44.83 (16.07)     1:02.44 (17.61)
 17 HOLLOWAY, BRITN  16 EMMAN             1:02.91                   
     r:0.76  13.60        29.46 (15.86)
          45.90 (16.44)     1:02.91 (17.01)
 18 MOORE, STEPHANI  19 NUN               1:03.30                   
     r:0.56  13.05        29.21 (16.16)
          46.12 (16.91)     1:03.30 (17.18)
 19 MCCAW, KAITLYN   19 TRGR              1:03.42                   
     r:0.65  13.06        28.83 (15.77)
          45.52 (16.69)     1:03.42 (17.90)
 20 HOLMES, REBECCA  19 MVC               1:03.57                   
     r:0.76  13.41        29.50 (16.09)
          46.05 (16.55)     1:03.57 (17.52)
 21 WADDINGTON, EMI  18 RAVN              1:03.65                   
     r:0.75  13.23        29.13 (15.90)
          45.77 (16.64)     1:03.65 (17.88)
 22 CARR, RHIANNON   16 KRBA              1:04.95                   
     r:0.73  13.64        29.92 (16.28)
          47.26 (17.34)     1:04.95 (17.69)
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 6:55 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 26  Men 200 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 1:45.63  27/11/2015Mitch Larkin, Australia
 Commonwealth: # 1:45.63  27/11/2015Mitch Larkin, Australia
   Australian: ^ 1:45.63  27/11/2015Mitch Larkin, StPeters Western
   All Comers: ' 1:45.63  27/11/2015Mitch Larkin, StPeters Western
 Title Holder: . 1:47.72  9/11/2014 Mitch Larkin, StPeters Western
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.40
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 LARKIN, MITCH    22 STPET             1:48.78    1:45.63! 1013  
    r:+0.62  11.84        24.46 (12.62)
          37.81 (13.35)       51.35 (13.54)
        1:04.93 (13.58)     1:18.42 (13.49)
        1:32.29 (13.87)     1:45.63 (13.34)
  2 BEAVER, JOSHUA   22 NUN               1:55.37    1:53.06   826  
    r:+0.59  12.76        26.27 (13.51)
          40.33 (14.06)       54.70 (14.37)
        1:09.04 (14.34)     1:23.54 (14.50)
        1:38.48 (14.94)     1:53.06 (14.58)
  3 EDMONDS, BEN     24 MARI              1:55.55    1:54.09   804  
    r:+0.63  12.92        26.89 (13.97)
          41.21 (14.32)       56.00 (14.79)
        1:10.67 (14.67)     1:25.52 (14.85)
        1:40.10 (14.58)     1:54.09 (13.99)
  4 BRIDGE, KEELAN   21 SYDU              1:55.95    1:54.50   795  
    r:+0.61  13.10        26.98 (13.88)
          41.30 (14.32)       55.68 (14.38)
        1:10.22 (14.54)     1:24.82 (14.60)
        1:39.80 (14.98)     1:54.50 (14.70)
  5 GERLACH, ROBERT  21 CHAND             1:55.02    1:55.29   779  
    r:+0.60  12.69        26.58 (13.89)
          40.98 (14.40)       55.62 (14.64)
        1:10.53 (14.91)     1:25.54 (15.01)
        1:40.70 (15.16)     1:55.29 (14.59)
  6 LEWIS, HAYDEN    20 MARI              1:57.38    1:56.71   751  
    r:+0.68  13.10        27.46 (14.36)
          42.05 (14.59)       57.04 (14.99)
        1:11.91 (14.87)     1:27.14 (15.23)
        1:42.09 (14.95)     1:56.71 (14.62)
  7 HORE, RYAN       20 GIND              1:58.28    1:57.39   738  
    r:+0.54  13.18        27.64 (14.46)
          42.15 (14.51)       57.12 (14.97)
        1:12.13 (15.01)     1:27.54 (15.41)
        1:42.71 (15.17)     1:57.39 (14.68)
  8 HONEY, NICHOLAS  23 YERPK             1:58.22    1:58.63   715  
    r:+0.65  13.09        27.29 (14.20)
          42.02 (14.73)       56.92 (14.90)
        1:11.95 (15.03)     1:27.34 (15.39)
        1:43.13 (15.79)     1:58.63 (15.50)
  9 FINDEISEN, NICH  26 FAS               1:58.26    1:59.62   698  
    r:+0.72  13.36        28.03 (14.67)
          42.75 (14.72)       58.15 (15.40)
        1:13.11 (14.96)     1:28.77 (15.66)
        1:44.42 (15.65)     1:59.62 (15.20)
 10 TYSOE, CAMERON   19 GIND              1:59.54    2:00.09   689  
    r:+0.62  13.42        28.33 (14.91)
          43.32 (14.99)       59.02 (15.70)
        1:14.18 (15.16)     1:29.73 (15.55)
        1:44.91 (15.18)     2:00.09 (15.18)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 GOUGH, BOWEN     17 NUN               2:00.34                   
     r:0.73  13.78        28.25 (14.47)
          43.44 (15.19)       58.59 (15.15)
        1:14.11 (15.52)     1:29.80 (15.69)
        1:45.24 (15.44)     2:00.34 (15.10)
 12 BLACKBORROW, DA  31 TBAY              2:00.43                   
     r:0.64  12.88        27.23 (14.35)
          42.46 (15.23)       57.92 (15.46)
        1:13.75 (15.83)     1:29.62 (15.87)
        1:45.37 (15.75)     2:00.43 (15.06)
 13 HARKINS, CAMERO  18 UNSW              2:04.11                   
     r:0.62  13.31        28.28 (14.97)
          43.29 (15.01)       59.03 (15.74)
        1:14.61 (15.58)     1:31.02 (16.41)
        1:47.49 (16.47)     2:04.11 (16.62)
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 7:01 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 27  Women 100 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 55.03  4/12/2014 Katinka Hosszu, Hungary
 Commonwealth: # 55.31  4/12/2014 Emily Seebohm, Australia
   Australian: ^ 55.31  4/12/2014 Emily Seebohm, Brothers
   All Comers: ' 55.46  27/11/2015Emily Seebohm, Brisbane Grammar
 Title Holder: . 55.47  6/11/2014 Emily Seebohm, Nudgee Brothers
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.20
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 SEEBOHM, EMILY   23 BGRAM               56.49      55.46'  987  
    r:+0.64  13.07        26.79 (13.72)
          41.15 (14.36)       55.46 (14.31)
  2 WILSON, MADISON  21 STPET               57.37      56.89   914  
    r:+0.58  13.33        27.58 (14.25)
          42.22 (14.64)       56.89 (14.67)
  3 ATHERTON, MINNA  15 BGRAM               57.69      57.16   902  
    r:+0.68  13.27        27.50 (14.23)
          42.47 (14.97)       57.16 (14.69)
  4 HOCKING, BELIND  25 NUN                 58.59      58.41   845  
    r:+0.62  13.89        28.58 (14.69)
          43.62 (15.04)       58.41 (14.79)
  5 BAKER, HAYLEY    20 MVC                 59.68      58.45   843  
    r:+0.54  14.02        28.74 (14.72)
          43.71 (14.97)       58.45 (14.74)
  6 BARRATT, HOLLY   27 ROC                 59.44      58.99   820  
    r:+0.61  13.84        28.48 (14.64)
          43.75 (15.27)       58.99 (15.24)
  7 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  20 SOSC                59.83      59.75   789  
    r:+0.75  14.34        29.18 (14.84)
          44.59 (15.41)       59.75 (15.16)
  8 WHITTAKER, SIAN  18 MVC               1:00.12      59.99   780  
    r:+0.65  14.11        29.49 (15.38)
          44.71 (15.22)       59.99 (15.28)
  9 BURLEIGH, SHANI  23 NUN               1:00.19    1:00.27   769  
    r:+0.67  14.16        29.18 (15.02)
          44.61 (15.43)     1:00.27 (15.66)
 10 WILLIAMS, ZOE    20 MARI              1:00.47    1:01.02   741  
    r:+0.69  14.00        29.65 (15.65)
          45.05 (15.40)     1:01.02 (15.97)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 RETTIE, LAUREN   19 YERPK             1:00.87                   
     r:0.60  14.44        29.72 (15.28)
          45.31 (15.59)     1:00.87 (15.56)
 12 WILKINS, SAMANT  21 NUN               1:01.54                   
     r:0.73  14.71        30.23 (15.52)
          45.86 (15.63)     1:01.54 (15.68)
 13 WATSON, IMOGEN   16 RIVER             1:02.15                   
     r:0.58  14.38        29.80 (15.42)
          46.07 (16.27)     1:02.15 (16.08)
 14 MITCHELL, CAITL  24 YERPK             1:02.91                   
     r:0.69  14.38        30.19 (15.81)
          46.34 (16.15)     1:02.91 (16.57)
 15 RAE, MONIQUE     17 RYDE              1:03.21                   
     r:0.74  15.43        31.18 (15.75)
          47.37 (16.19)     1:03.21 (15.84)
 16 ADLEM, MEGAN     17 MARI              1:03.70                   
     r:0.65  15.04        30.87 (15.83)
          47.17 (16.30)     1:03.70 (16.53)
 17 NEWMAN, BRITTAN  19 CHAND             1:03.95                   
     r:0.63  14.88        31.04 (16.16)
          47.33 (16.29)     1:03.95 (16.62)
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 7:09 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 28  Men 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 55.61  15/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, South Africa
 Commonwealth: # 55.61  15/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, South Africa
   Australian: ^ 57.14  9/11/2013 Christian Sprenger, Commercial
   All Comers: ' 57.82  27/04/2008Brenton Rickard, Brothers
 Title Holder: . 57.92  6/11/2014 Jake Packard, Indooroopilly
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.60
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 PACKARD, JAKE    21 UNAQ                58.23      58.41   862  
    r:+0.66  12.49        27.56 (15.07)
          42.92 (15.36)       58.41 (15.49)
  2 SPRENGER, CHRIS  29 COMM                59.27      58.44   861  
    r:+0.71  12.43        27.29 (14.86)
          42.67 (15.38)       58.44 (15.77)
  3 WILSON, MATTHEW  16 SOSC                59.23      58.96   839  
    r:+0.65  12.96        28.08 (15.12)
          43.57 (15.49)       58.96 (15.39)
  4 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   20 ROC               1:00.32      59.01   836  
    r:+0.61  12.61        27.69 (15.08)
          43.04 (15.35)       59.01 (15.97)
  5 PALMER, JOSHUA   24 MARI                59.69      59.37   821  
    r:+0.72  12.68        27.62 (14.94)
          43.21 (15.59)       59.37 (16.16)
  6 BAUMANN, (V), A  22 CANADA              59.33      59.51   815  
    r:+0.57  13.02        28.08 (15.06)
          43.54 (15.46)       59.51 (15.97)
  7 TRELOAR, MATTHE  21 TRGR              1:00.17      59.65   810  
    r:+0.75  12.89        27.94 (15.05)
          43.70 (15.76)       59.65 (15.95)
  8 ABBOTT, SHAUN    25 UNSW                59.91    1:00.06   793  
    r:+0.62  12.53        27.97 (15.44)
          43.65 (15.68)     1:00.06 (16.41)
  9 TIERNEY, JOSHUA  20 TSS               1:00.19    1:00.19   788  
    r:+0.66  13.02        28.39 (15.37)
          43.89 (15.50)     1:00.19 (16.30)
 10 MCKECHNIE, JAME  20 STP               1:00.61    1:00.32   783  
    r:+0.74  12.69        28.24 (15.55)
          43.95 (15.71)     1:00.32 (16.37)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 SYKES, BUSTER    22 TSS               1:00.81                   
     r:0.65  13.22        28.75 (15.53)
          44.66 (15.91)     1:00.81 (16.15)
 11 GILLILAND, JARE  21 UNAQ              1:00.95                   
     r:0.68  13.31        28.87 (15.56)
          44.90 (16.03)     1:00.95 (16.05)
 12 ABBOTT, TRENT    24 UNSW              1:01.54                   
     r:0.73  13.40        29.33 (15.93)
          45.15 (15.82)     1:01.54 (16.39)
 13 HARLEY, GEORGE   17 BRW               1:01.77                   
     r:0.71  13.48        29.34 (15.86)
          45.57 (16.23)     1:01.77 (16.20)
 13 KING, JESSE      20 SYDU              1:01.77                   
     r:0.67  13.48        29.15 (15.67)
          45.19 (16.04)     1:01.77 (16.58)
 15 HUNTER, LIAM     18 CHAND             1:01.85                   
     r:0.75  13.16        29.13 (15.97)
          44.93 (15.80)     1:01.85 (16.92)
 16 ZHU, NATHAN      16 TRGR              1:02.02                   
     r:0.64  13.33        29.27 (15.94)
          45.25 (15.98)     1:02.02 (16.77)
 17 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM  20 SYDU              1:02.04                   
     r:0.67  13.59        29.40 (15.81)
          45.60 (16.20)     1:02.04 (16.44)
 18 KIM, SAMUEL      20 M1                1:02.16                   
     r:0.68  13.69        29.71 (16.02)
          45.57 (15.86)     1:02.16 (16.59)
 19 ROCHE, RYAN      19 SOSC              1:02.38                   
     r:0.69  13.55        29.55 (16.00)
          45.47 (15.92)     1:02.38 (16.91)
 20 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  25 NUN               1:02.75                   
     r:0.73  13.67        29.72 (16.05)
          46.15 (16.43)     1:02.75 (16.60)
 21 EVERNDEN, RYAN   21 PERC              1:02.81                   
     r:0.70  13.42        29.82 (16.40)
          46.06 (16.24)     1:02.81 (16.75)
 22 VAN DER LAAN, C  16 TSS               1:02.90                   
     r:0.70  13.51        29.51 (16.00)
          46.09 (16.58)     1:02.90 (16.81)
 23 BIBBY, LUKE      20 CARL              1:03.05                   
     r:0.67  13.19        29.00 (15.81)
          45.66 (16.66)     1:03.05 (17.39)
 24 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN  22 MVC               1:03.28                   
     r:0.74  13.91        29.98 (16.07)
          46.59 (16.61)     1:03.28 (16.69)
 25 CAMPBELL, JORDA  19 CHBC              1:03.62                   
     r:0.73  13.94        30.00 (16.06)
          46.52 (16.52)     1:03.62 (17.10)
 26 PAPPAS, MARTY    23 SLCA              1:03.99                   
     r:0.75  13.91        30.50 (16.59)
          46.79 (16.29)     1:03.99 (17.20)
 27 WARREN, CHRIS    27 LCOV              1:04.27                   
     r:0.71  13.40        29.47 (16.07)
          46.55 (17.08)     1:04.27 (17.72)
 -- LAYTON, (V), JU  21 NEW ZEALAND       1:02.58         X         
     r:0.69  13.74        29.86 (16.12)
          46.04 (16.18)     1:02.58 (16.54)
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 7:18 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 29  Women 200 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 2:14.57  18/12/2009Rebecca Soni, USA
 Commonwealth: # 2:15.42  15/11/2009Leisel Jones, Australia
   Australian: ^ 2:15.42  15/11/2009Leisel Jones, Nunawading
   All Comers: ' 2:17.75  29/11/2003Leisel Jones, Redcliffe L/L
 Title Holder: . 2:20.05  9/11/2014 Sally Hunter, Marion
 Meet Qualifying:  2:36.20
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 HUNTER, SALLY    30 MARI              2:24.02    2:19.23.  902  
    r:+0.76  14.50        31.84 (17.34)
          49.43 (17.59)     1:07.11 (17.68)
        1:24.83 (17.72)     1:42.60 (17.77)
        2:00.93 (18.33)     2:19.23 (18.30)
  2 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  20 UNAQ              2:22.69    2:20.13   885  
    r:+0.67  14.81        31.70 (16.89)
          49.47 (17.77)     1:07.26 (17.79)
        1:25.49 (18.23)     1:43.63 (18.14)
        2:02.07 (18.44)     2:20.13 (18.06)
  3 BOHL, GEORGIA    18 STPET             2:22.83    2:20.77   873  
    r:+0.70  14.32        31.65 (17.33)
          49.83 (18.18)     1:07.86 (18.03)
        1:26.09 (18.23)     1:44.26 (18.17)
        2:02.40 (18.14)     2:20.77 (18.37)
  4 WALLACE, TESSA   22 PWCAL             2:25.53    2:23.71   821  
    r:+0.73  14.96        32.36 (17.40)
          50.49 (18.13)     1:08.58 (18.09)
        1:27.35 (18.77)     1:45.95 (18.60)
        2:05.12 (19.17)     2:23.71 (18.59)
  5 JOHANSSON, (V),  27 SWEDEN            2:25.87    2:24.45   808  
    r:+0.75  14.98        33.14 (18.16)
          51.48 (18.34)     1:10.01 (18.53)
        1:28.55 (18.54)     1:47.23 (18.68)
        2:05.84 (18.61)     2:24.45 (18.61)
  6 SCOTT, AISLING   22 BGRAM             2:26.72    2:24.97   799  
    r:+0.70  15.14        33.47 (18.33)
          51.79 (18.32)     1:10.81 (19.02)
        1:29.30 (18.49)     1:48.14 (18.84)
        2:06.46 (18.32)     2:24.97 (18.51)
  7 HANSEN, JESSICA  20 NUN               2:26.80    2:25.24   795  
    r:+0.71  15.01        32.78 (17.77)
          51.09 (18.31)     1:09.71 (18.62)
        1:28.48 (18.77)     1:47.41 (18.93)
        2:06.20 (18.79)     2:25.24 (19.04)
  8 PICKETT, LEISTO  23 STHPT             2:29.76    2:26.16   780  
    r:+0.77  14.92        32.64 (17.72)
          50.91 (18.27)     1:09.61 (18.70)
        1:29.64 (20.03)     1:47.99 (18.35)
        2:06.90 (18.91)     2:26.16 (19.26)
  9 VAN BREUGEL, CA  21 WOYW              2:31.47    2:29.89   723  
    r:+0.77  14.57        32.81 (18.24)
          51.00 (18.19)     1:10.59 (19.59)
        1:29.65 (19.06)     1:49.89 (20.24)
        2:09.51 (19.62)     2:29.89 (20.38)
 10 MELVERTON, KIAH  19 TSS               2:30.63    2:31.23   704  
    r:+0.73  16.18        34.81 (18.63)
          53.74 (18.93)     1:13.22 (19.48)
        1:32.62 (19.40)     1:52.18 (19.56)
        2:11.69 (19.51)     2:31.23 (19.54)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 MILLIKIN, CARLE  21 TRGR              2:31.81                   
     r:0.76  15.44        34.55 (19.11)
          53.46 (18.91)     1:13.59 (20.13)
        1:33.30 (19.71)     1:53.25 (19.95)
        2:12.59 (19.34)     2:31.81 (19.22)
 11 CROSS, BEC       16 GIND              2:32.64                   
     r:0.79  15.65        34.25 (18.60)
          53.45 (19.20)     1:12.98 (19.53)
        1:32.95 (19.97)     1:52.64 (19.69)
        2:12.68 (20.04)     2:32.64 (19.96)
 12 TONKS, LORNA     26 YERPK             2:33.71                   
     r:0.66  15.06        33.31 (18.25)
          51.84 (18.53)     1:11.59 (19.75)
        1:31.43 (19.84)     1:51.82 (20.39)
        2:12.67 (20.85)     2:33.71 (21.04)
 13 OLIVE, ASHLEIGH  22 TSS               2:34.21                   
     r:0.72  16.10        35.33 (19.23)
          54.41 (19.08)     1:13.99 (19.58)
        1:33.47 (19.48)     1:53.61 (20.14)
        2:13.82 (20.21)     2:34.21 (20.39)
 14 TREWAVIS, KEILA  14 NUN               2:35.26                   
     r:0.64  16.39        35.57 (19.18)
          54.93 (19.36)     1:14.93 (20.00)
        1:34.68 (19.75)     1:55.05 (20.37)
        2:14.78 (19.73)     2:35.26 (20.48)
 15 CHILCOTT, BETH   21 UNSW              2:35.29                   
     r:0.87  15.85        34.90 (19.05)
          54.45 (19.55)     1:14.27 (19.82)
        1:34.54 (20.27)     1:54.79 (20.25)
        2:14.88 (20.09)     2:35.29 (20.41)
 16 MCLEISH, LORELL  27 MVC               2:35.37                   
     r:0.61  15.80        35.17 (19.37)
          54.24 (19.07)     1:14.51 (20.27)
        1:34.10 (19.59)     1:54.80 (20.70)
        2:14.60 (19.80)     2:35.37 (20.77)
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 7:46 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 30  Men 200 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 1:39.37  15/11/2009Paul Biedermann, Germany
 Commonwealth: # 1:40.80            B Hayden / C McEvoy, Can / Aust
   Australian: ^ 1:40.80  27/11/2015Cameron McEvoy, Bond
   All Comers: ' 1:40.80  27/11/2015Cameron McEvoy, Bond
 Title Holder: . 1:43.09  5/11/2014 Cameron McEvoy, Palm Beach
 Meet Qualifying:  1:50.80
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 MCEVOY, CAMERON  21 BOND              1:42.24    1:40.80#  958  
    r:+0.64  11.05        23.45 (12.40)
          36.20 (12.75)       48.92 (12.72)
        1:01.79 (12.87)     1:14.70 (12.91)
        1:27.84 (13.14)     1:40.80 (12.96)
  2 FRASER-HOLMES,   24 MIAMI             1:44.90    1:41.77.  930  
    r:+0.67  11.26        23.72 (12.46)
          36.55 (12.83)       49.42 (12.87)
        1:02.41 (12.99)     1:15.49 (13.08)
        1:28.91 (13.42)     1:41.77 (12.86)
  3 SMITH, DANIEL    24 MIAMI             1:44.89    1:44.10   869  
    r:+0.68  11.17        23.71 (12.54)
          36.59 (12.88)       49.65 (13.06)
        1:02.71 (13.06)     1:16.26 (13.55)
        1:30.20 (13.94)     1:44.10 (13.90)
  4 HERZOG, KURT     23 SOSC              1:45.14    1:44.26   865  
    r:+0.65  11.67        25.04 (13.37)
          38.50 (13.46)       52.02 (13.52)
        1:04.95 (12.93)     1:18.11 (13.16)
        1:31.31 (13.20)     1:44.26 (12.95)
  5 MCKEON, DAVID    23 CHAND             1:47.26    1:44.38   862  
    r:+0.71  11.56        24.47 (12.91)
          37.45 (12.98)       50.80 (13.35)
        1:04.01 (13.21)     1:17.56 (13.55)
        1:31.12 (13.56)     1:44.38 (13.26)
  6 HANSFORD, JACOB  20 SOSC              1:45.74    1:45.65   832  
    r:+0.66  11.68        24.94 (13.26)
          38.13 (13.19)       51.66 (13.53)
        1:05.21 (13.55)     1:18.93 (13.72)
        1:32.39 (13.46)     1:45.65 (13.26)
  7 KILLEY, JARROD   24 MIAMI             1:45.21    1:45.74   829  
    r:+0.70  11.44        24.23 (12.79)
          37.39 (13.16)       50.70 (13.31)
        1:04.28 (13.58)     1:18.23 (13.95)
        1:32.23 (14.00)     1:45.74 (13.51)
  8 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  20 STHPT             1:46.14    1:46.65   808  
    r:+0.76  11.59        24.69 (13.10)
          38.15 (13.46)       51.91 (13.76)
        1:05.82 (13.91)     1:19.82 (14.00)
        1:33.75 (13.93)     1:46.65 (12.90)
  9 MCKENDRY, NED    23 CHAND             1:47.35    1:48.99   757  
    r:+0.71  11.55        24.80 (13.25)
          38.31 (13.51)       52.06 (13.75)
        1:06.01 (13.95)     1:20.09 (14.08)
        1:34.59 (14.50)     1:48.99 (14.40)
 10 SPOOR, ANDREW    19 CHBC              1:48.50    1:49.48   747  
    r:+0.81  11.92        25.37 (13.45)
          38.78 (13.41)       52.96 (14.18)
        1:06.95 (13.99)     1:21.61 (14.66)
        1:35.63 (14.02)     1:49.48 (13.85)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC  20 CHAND             1:49.54                   
     r:0.71  12.09        25.50 (13.41)
          39.20 (13.70)       53.21 (14.01)
        1:07.40 (14.19)     1:21.56 (14.16)
        1:35.83 (14.27)     1:49.54 (13.71)
 12 ATTARD, ZACHARY  16 CHBC              1:49.70                   
     r:0.76  12.00        25.51 (13.51)
          39.01 (13.50)       53.18 (14.17)
        1:06.82 (13.64)     1:21.14 (14.32)
        1:35.51 (14.37)     1:49.70 (14.19)
 13 SCHREINER, BEN   21 MVC               1:49.91                   
     r:0.68  11.76        25.32 (13.56)
          39.00 (13.68)       53.08 (14.08)
        1:07.11 (14.03)     1:21.51 (14.40)
        1:35.74 (14.23)     1:49.91 (14.17)
 14 HANSFORD, CALEB  18 ATLN              1:50.01                   
     r:0.69  12.15        25.42 (13.27)
          39.15 (13.73)       53.17 (14.02)
        1:07.31 (14.14)     1:21.83 (14.52)
        1:36.44 (14.61)     1:50.01 (13.57)
 15 HERTZ, JOSHUA    19 SYDU              1:50.43                   
     r:0.72  12.08        25.21 (13.13)
          38.81 (13.60)       52.83 (14.02)
        1:07.01 (14.18)     1:21.34 (14.33)
        1:36.08 (14.74)     1:50.43 (14.35)
 16 QAIUM, KEIRAN    22 SYDU              1:51.18                   
     r:0.66  11.84        25.56 (13.72)
          39.51 (13.95)       54.23 (14.72)
        1:08.47 (14.24)     1:22.93 (14.46)
        1:37.27 (14.34)     1:51.18 (13.91)
 17 DAVY, CAMERON    21 NUSW              1:51.56                   
     r:0.71  12.20        26.00 (13.80)
          39.91 (13.91)       54.29 (14.38)
        1:08.49 (14.20)     1:23.03 (14.54)
        1:37.49 (14.46)     1:51.56 (14.07)
 18 MCEVOY, HAYDEN   24 BOND              1:51.60                   
     r:0.60  11.71        25.43 (13.72)
          39.13 (13.70)       53.42 (14.29)
        1:07.60 (14.18)     1:22.56 (14.96)
        1:37.16 (14.60)     1:51.60 (14.44)
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 7:38 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 31  Women 50 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 23.24  7/08/2013 Ranomi Kromowidjojo, Netherlands
 Commonwealth: # 23.44  18/12/2009Francesa Halsall, Great Britain
   Australian: ^ 23.47  9/11/2013 Cate Campbell, Commercial
   All Comers: ' 23.64  27/11/2015Cate Campbell, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 23.88  9/11/2014 Bronte Campbell, Commercial
 Meet Qualifying:  26.30
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CAMPBELL, CATE   23 COMM                24.02      23.64'  950  
    r:+0.81  11.54        23.64 (12.10)
  2 CAMPBELL, BRONT  21 COMM                24.23      23.79.  932  
    r:+0.70  11.53        23.79 (12.26)
  3 MCKEON, EMMA     21 UNAQ                24.47      24.24   881  
    r:+0.76  11.86        24.24 (12.38)
  4 WRIGHT, MELANIE  29 STHPT               24.57      24.54   849  
    r:+0.72  12.04        24.54 (12.50)
  5 D'CRUZ, MARIEKE  29 SOSC                24.74      24.67   835  
    r:+0.74  12.00        24.67 (12.67)
  6 HUNTER, SALLY    30 MARI                25.13      25.01   802  
    r:+0.71  12.09        25.01 (12.92)
  7 BARRATT, HOLLY   27 ROC                 25.04      25.09   794  
    r:+0.73  12.21        25.09 (12.88)
  8 WILSON, MADISON  21 STPET               25.14      25.20   784  
    r:+0.75  12.36        25.20 (12.84)
  9 MATSUO, AMI      19 UNAN                25.17      25.21   783  
    r:+0.72  12.08        25.21 (13.13)
 10 BUCHANAN, CARLA  20 ACACI               25.07      25.26   778  
    r:+0.73  12.34        25.26 (12.92)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 GILLETT, CHELSE  18 UNAQ                25.18                   
     r:0.54  12.19        25.18 (12.99)
 12 JONES, NADINE    26 UNAV                25.36                   
     r:0.65  12.29        25.36 (13.07)
 13 HAWKINS, JULIA   16 NUN                 25.39                   
     r:0.73  12.38        25.39 (13.01)
 14 CONNOR, MEGAN    21 SYDU                25.41                   
     r:0.71  12.31        25.41 (13.10)
 15 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  21 MVC                 25.43                   
     r:0.69  12.44        25.43 (12.99)
 16 COONEY, GEMMA    16 RIVER               25.48                   
     r:0.76  12.70        25.48 (12.78)
 17 WILLIAMS, ZOE    20 MARI                25.64                   
     r:0.76  12.72        25.64 (12.92)
 18 OLDSEN, ELLYSIA  20 MARI                25.77                   
     r:0.70  12.50        25.77 (13.27)
 19 LICCIARDI, CHRI  20 MVC                 26.10                   
     r:0.46  12.61        26.10 (13.49)
 20 WADDINGTON, EMI  18 RAVN                26.41                   
     r:0.73  12.89        26.41 (13.52)
 21 RETTIE, LAUREN   19 YERPK               26.49                   
     r:0.73  12.79        26.49 (13.70)
 22 MCCAW, KAITLYN   19 TRGR                26.75                   
     r:0.62  12.74        26.75 (14.01)
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 7:37 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 32  Men 200 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: ! 1:49.63  12/12/2012Ryan Lochte, USA
 Commonwealth: # 1:51.55  15/11/2009Darian Townsend, South Africa
   Australian: ^ 1:52.01  11/08/2013Kenneth To, Trinity Grammar
   All Comers: ' 1:52.86  10/08/2009Leith Brodie, Albany Creek
 Title Holder: . 1:54.86  7/11/2014 Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.80
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 JAMES, JUSTIN    23 MACKA             1:57.53    1:55.12   863  
    r:+0.67  11.43        25.47 (14.04)
          40.76 (15.29)       54.96 (14.20)
        1:11.30 (16.34)     1:27.91 (16.61)
        1:42.15 (14.24)     1:55.12 (12.97)
  2 TO, KENNETH      23 TRGR              1:56.73    1:55.31   859  
    r:+0.66  11.28        24.97 (13.69)
          39.65 (14.68)       53.72 (14.07)
        1:10.40 (16.68)     1:27.23 (16.83)
        1:41.73 (14.50)     1:55.31 (13.58)
  3 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM  20 SYDU              1:58.35    1:56.20   839  
    r:+0.67  11.95        26.10 (14.15)
          41.04 (14.94)       54.70 (13.66)
        1:11.47 (16.77)     1:28.11 (16.64)
        1:42.89 (14.78)     1:56.20 (13.31)
  4 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  25 NUN               1:57.83    1:56.24   838  
    r:+0.75  11.74        25.42 (13.68)
          39.98 (14.56)       53.69 (13.71)
        1:10.81 (17.12)     1:28.41 (17.60)
        1:42.92 (14.51)     1:56.24 (13.32)
  5 GILLILAND, JARE  21 UNAQ              1:58.31    1:57.54   811  
    r:+0.65  12.04        26.04 (14.00)
          41.17 (15.13)       55.49 (14.32)
        1:12.30 (16.81)     1:29.39 (17.09)
        1:44.21 (14.82)     1:57.54 (13.33)
  6 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   20 SOSC              1:59.32    1:57.66   808  
    r:+0.66  12.04        26.41 (14.37)
          41.83 (15.42)       56.32 (14.49)
        1:12.73 (16.41)     1:29.57 (16.84)
        1:44.11 (14.54)     1:57.66 (13.55)
  7 DONALDSON, (V),  22 NEW ZEALAND       2:00.14    1:58.79   786  
    r:+0.49  12.07        25.90 (13.83)
          41.11 (15.21)       55.86 (14.75)
        1:12.64 (16.78)     1:30.26 (17.62)
        1:44.94 (14.68)     1:58.79 (13.85)
  8 MORGAN, DAVID    21 TSS               2:01.32    2:00.42   754  
    r:+0.54  11.26        25.09 (13.83)
          40.19 (15.10)       54.86 (14.67)
        1:12.66 (17.80)     1:31.45 (18.79)
        1:46.55 (15.10)     2:00.42 (13.87)
  9 BAUMANN, (V), A  22 CANADA            1:59.57    2:02.39   718  
    r:+0.73  12.16        26.87 (14.71)
          43.00 (16.13)       58.57 (15.57)
        1:15.13 (16.56)     1:32.22 (17.09)
        1:48.02 (15.80)     2:02.39 (14.37)
 10 TRAIFOROS, JAME  19 TRGR              2:00.44    2:03.52   699  
    r:+0.70  12.13        26.72 (14.59)
          42.05 (15.33)       57.54 (15.49)
        1:14.72 (17.18)     1:33.13 (18.41)
        1:48.97 (15.84)     2:03.52 (14.55)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 HINDS-SYDENHAM,  18 SOSC              2:01.37                   
     r:0.74  12.07        26.56 (14.49)
          42.21 (15.65)       57.58 (15.37)
        1:14.63 (17.05)     1:33.22 (18.59)
        1:47.93 (14.71)     2:01.37 (13.44)
 10 GROENEWALD, NIC  18 NUN               2:01.38                   
     r:0.64  11.91        26.28 (14.37)
          41.73 (15.45)       56.20 (14.47)
        1:14.04 (17.84)     1:31.96 (17.92)
        1:47.23 (15.27)     2:01.38 (14.15)
 11 FINDEISEN, NICH  26 FAS               2:01.48                   
     r:0.69  11.81        26.58 (14.77)
          42.02 (15.44)       57.13 (15.11)
        1:14.57 (17.44)     1:32.69 (18.12)
        1:47.96 (15.27)     2:01.48 (13.52)
 12 SYKES, BUSTER    22 TSS               2:02.44                   
     r:0.66  11.46        25.85 (14.39)
          42.62 (16.77)       59.18 (16.56)
        1:16.63 (17.45)     1:34.34 (17.71)
        1:48.76 (14.42)     2:02.44 (13.68)
 13 SMITH, JAKE      18 BRW               2:02.48                   
     r:0.73  11.87        26.28 (14.41)
          42.27 (15.99)       57.29 (15.02)
        1:15.20 (17.91)     1:33.39 (18.19)
        1:48.66 (15.27)     2:02.48 (13.82)
 14 BARDRUM, JOACHI  19 CHBC              2:03.88                   
     r:0.73  12.00        26.27 (14.27)
          42.04 (15.77)       57.04 (15.00)
        1:15.26 (18.22)     1:33.71 (18.45)
        1:49.39 (15.68)     2:03.88 (14.49)
 -- NISHIMOTO, (V),  20 BOND              2:02.01         X         
     r:0.66  12.31        26.87 (14.56)
          42.47 (15.60)       57.52 (15.05)
        1:14.59 (17.07)     1:32.58 (17.99)
        1:47.79 (15.21)     2:02.01 (14.22)
 -- OLIVER, DOUGLAS  19 YERPK                 DQ                    
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 7:48 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 37  Men 12 & Over 50 SC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 32.82  5/11/2014 Timothy Disken, PLC Aquatic
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  MCPS       
==================================================================
  1 ELIASON, RICHAR  27 GIND                30.97      31.03.  880  
    r:+0.81  14.48        31.03 (16.55)
  2 WARD, MATTHEW S  19 GTA                 32.00      32.12.  817  
    r:+0.70  14.72        32.12 (17.40)
  3 PATTERSON, GRAN  26 CENCA             1:03.14    1:05.04   813  
             30.83      1:05.04 (34.21)
  4 KELLY, AHMED SB  24 MVC                 51.67      51.90   804  
    r:+0.75  24.49        51.90 (27.41)
  5 KILDUFF, MITCHE  19 MLCM                31.38      32.51.  765  
    r:+0.92  14.75        32.51 (17.76)
  6 DONACHIE, PATRI  32 CMBT                34.90      34.01   668  
    r:+0.74  15.57        34.01 (18.44)
  7 ALFORD, JOSHUA   20 TNGV                34.83      34.65   632  
    r:+0.80  15.62        34.65 (19.03)
  8 TEMPLETON, JACO  20 UNAQ                34.67      37.46   525  
    r:+0.71  17.08        37.46 (20.38)
  9 BAKER, WILLIAM   19 UNAN                44.83      45.79   485  
    r:+0.93  21.11        45.79 (24.68)
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 7:54 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 38  Women 12 & Over 50 SC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 36.81  5/11/2014 Madeleine Scott, Leisurepark Laze
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  MCPS       
==================================================================
  1 THOMAS KANE, TI  14 RAVN                44.50      44.70  1057  
    r:+0.71  20.21        44.70 (24.49)
  2 SCOTT, MADELEIN  22 CBRA                36.80      36.33.  905  
    r:+0.38  16.54        36.33 (19.79)
  3 WILLIAMS, KENDA  16 NUSW                37.59      37.34   833  
    r:+0.68  17.26        37.34 (20.08)
  4 LEONHARDT, PAIG  15 WGHM                39.03      38.22   777  
    r:+0.68  17.98        38.22 (20.24)
  5 PATTERSON, LAKE  16 UNAQ                43.37      43.54   623  
    r:+0.84  19.83        43.54 (23.71)
  6 LUCY, JADE SB14  18 SLCA                43.05      43.68   571  
    r:+0.87  20.54        43.68 (23.14)
  7 PETTIGREW, ASHL  25 WRN                 42.49      43.73   569  
    r:+0.83  20.08        43.73 (23.65)
  8 NEKIC, ABBY SB1  15 SOSC                44.20      43.91   562  
    r:+0.82  20.15        43.91 (23.76)
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 8:06 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 39  Men 4x200 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: ! 6:49.04  16/12/2010Russia
                          N. Lobintsev, D. Izotov, E. Lagunov, A. Sukhorukov
 Commonwealth: # 6:51.05  7/08/2009 Canada
                          C. Russell, S. Himiak, B. Hayden, J. Greenshields
   Australian: ^ 6:52.29  13/12/2012Australia
                          T. D'orsogna, J. Killey, K. Richardson, R. Hurley
   All Comers: ' 6:52.66  31/08/2007Australia
                          K. Palmer, G. Hackett, G. Brits, K. Monk
   Aust. Club: > 7:00.20  6/11/2014 Miami
                          Smith, Fraser-Holmes, Gaudins, Harrison
 Title Holder: . 7:00.20  6/11/2014 Miami
                          D. Smith T. Fraser-Holmes  A. Graudins J. Harrison
 Meet Qualifying:  7:45.00
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 SOSC  'A'                     7:11.55    7:04.88   892  
     1) HANSFORD, JACOB 20            2) r:0.41 DAI, VINCENT 17       
     3) r:0.23 HERZOG, KURT 23        4) r:0.21 HINDS-SYDENHAM,YDEN 18
    r:+0.66  11.96        25.04 (25.04)
          38.24 (38.24)       51.55 (51.55)
      1:05.22 (1:05.22)   1:19.01 (1:19.01)
      1:33.20 (1:33.20)   1:46.60 (1:46.60)
        1:58.12 (11.52)     2:11.25 (24.65)
        2:24.74 (38.14)     2:38.30 (51.70)
      2:52.02 (1:05.42)   3:06.14 (1:19.54)
      3:20.59 (1:33.99)   3:34.21 (1:47.61)
        3:45.41 (11.20)     3:58.53 (24.32)
        4:12.21 (38.00)     4:25.88 (51.67)
      4:38.46 (1:04.25)   4:51.41 (1:17.20)
      5:04.95 (1:30.74)   5:18.25 (1:44.04)
        5:29.82 (11.57)     5:42.93 (24.68)
        5:56.61 (38.36)     6:10.23 (51.98)
      6:24.00 (1:05.75)   6:37.68 (1:19.43)
      6:51.60 (1:33.35)   7:04.88 (1:46.63)                    
  2 STPET  'A'                    7:17.12    7:05.76   886  
     1) FASALA, CADE 19               2) r:0.23 IRVINE, GRANT 24      
     3) r:0.23 JONES, CAMERON 19      4) r:0.39 LARKIN, MITCH 22      
    r:+0.67  11.65        24.31 (24.31)
          37.34 (37.34)       50.82 (50.82)
      1:04.73 (1:04.73)   1:18.86 (1:18.86)
      1:32.88 (1:32.88)   1:46.43 (1:46.43)
        1:57.82 (11.39)     2:10.86 (24.43)
        2:24.21 (37.78)     2:38.11 (51.68)
      2:52.17 (1:05.74)   3:06.58 (1:20.15)
      3:20.71 (1:34.28)   3:34.20 (1:47.77)
        3:45.33 (11.13)     3:58.37 (24.17)
        4:11.94 (37.74)     4:25.97 (51.77)
      4:39.90 (1:05.70)   4:54.17 (1:19.97)
      5:08.60 (1:34.40)   5:22.74 (1:48.54)
        5:33.91 (11.17)     5:46.96 (24.22)
        6:00.37 (37.63)     6:13.83 (51.09)
      6:27.02 (1:04.28)   6:39.97 (1:17.23)
      6:53.05 (1:30.31)   7:05.76 (1:43.02)                    
  3 CHAND  'A'                    7:16.00    7:06.95   879  
     1) MCKENDRY, NED 23              2) r:0.28 MCLOUGHLIN, JACK 20   
     3) r:0.35 HUNTER, LIAM 18        4) r:0.14 MCKEON, DAVID 23      
    r:+0.71  11.54        24.63 (24.63)
          38.24 (38.24)       51.88 (51.88)
      1:05.74 (1:05.74)   1:19.94 (1:19.94)
      1:33.94 (1:33.94)   1:47.09 (1:47.09)
        1:58.58 (11.49)     2:11.51 (24.42)
        2:25.02 (37.93)     2:38.69 (51.60)
      2:52.26 (1:05.17)   3:05.90 (1:18.81)
      3:19.67 (1:32.58)   3:33.13 (1:46.04)
        3:44.70 (11.57)     3:58.10 (24.97)
        4:12.18 (39.05)     4:26.34 (53.21)
      4:40.56 (1:07.43)   4:54.83 (1:21.70)
      5:09.30 (1:36.17)   5:23.13 (1:50.00)
        5:33.97 (10.84)     5:46.71 (23.58)
        5:59.99 (36.86)     6:13.18 (50.05)
      6:26.60 (1:03.47)   6:40.07 (1:16.94)
      6:53.75 (1:30.62)   7:06.95 (1:43.82)                    
  4 SYDU  'A'                     7:16.73    7:17.62   816  
     1) HERTZ, JOSHUA 19              2) r:0.01 BRIDGE, KEELAN 21     
     3) r:0.16 QAIUM, KEIRAN 22       4) r:0.29 BOSKOVIC, KAZIMIR 20  
    r:+0.72  12.23        25.56 (25.56)
          39.09 (39.09)       52.95 (52.95)
      1:07.03 (1:07.03)   1:21.47 (1:21.47)
      1:35.95 (1:35.95)   1:49.83 (1:49.83)
        2:01.56 (11.73)     2:15.25 (25.42)
        2:29.21 (39.38)     2:43.18 (53.35)
      2:57.22 (1:07.39)   3:11.27 (1:21.44)
      3:25.58 (1:35.75)   3:39.60 (1:49.77)
        3:50.95 (11.35)     4:04.35 (24.75)
        4:18.07 (38.47)     4:31.91 (52.31)
      4:46.20 (1:06.60)   5:00.66 (1:21.06)
      5:15.04 (1:35.44)   5:28.87 (1:49.27)
        5:40.24 (11.37)     5:53.28 (24.41)
        6:06.68 (37.81)     6:20.39 (51.52)
      6:34.46 (1:05.59)   6:48.91 (1:20.04)
      7:03.68 (1:34.81)   7:17.62 (1:48.75)                    
  5 CHBC  'A'                     7:33.37    7:24.58   778  
     1) ATTARD, ZACHARY 16            2) r:0.28 BARDRUM, JOACHIM 19   
     3) r:0.26 ROBINSON, MATTHEW 19   4) r:0.26 SPOOR, ANDREW 19      
    r:+0.77  12.31        25.65 (25.65)
          39.68 (39.68)       53.61 (53.61)
      1:07.54 (1:07.54)   1:21.59 (1:21.59)
      1:35.84 (1:35.84)   1:49.28 (1:49.28)
        2:01.10 (11.82)     2:14.60 (25.32)
        2:28.37 (39.09)     2:42.46 (53.18)
      2:56.78 (1:07.50)   3:11.33 (1:22.05)
      3:26.10 (1:36.82)   3:40.42 (1:51.14)
        3:52.71 (12.29)     4:06.66 (26.24)
        4:21.01 (40.59)     4:35.41 (54.99)
      4:49.85 (1:09.43)   5:04.32 (1:23.90)
      5:19.22 (1:38.80)   5:33.68 (1:53.26)
        5:45.38 (11.70)     5:58.85 (25.17)
        6:12.72 (39.04)     6:27.01 (53.33)
      6:41.38 (1:07.70)   6:55.93 (1:22.25)
      7:10.59 (1:36.91)   7:24.58 (1:50.90)                    
  6 SOSC  'B'                     7:31.55    7:27.39   764  
     1) HODGETTS, JAKE 20             2) r:0.15 GREBERT, LIAM 17      
     3) r:0.18 PEREZ, DANIEL 18       4) r:0.39 DANNAOUI, TAHA 17     
    r:+0.71  12.08        25.55 (25.55)
          38.97 (38.97)       52.80 (52.80)
      1:06.80 (1:06.80)   1:21.27 (1:21.27)
      1:36.01 (1:36.01)   1:50.55 (1:50.55)
        2:02.63 (12.08)     2:16.38 (25.83)
        2:30.39 (39.84)     2:44.81 (54.26)
      2:59.10 (1:08.55)   3:13.79 (1:23.24)
      3:28.45 (1:37.90)   3:43.03 (1:52.48)
        3:55.03 (12.00)     4:09.30 (26.27)
        4:23.17 (40.14)     4:37.56 (54.53)
      4:51.54 (1:08.51)   5:06.09 (1:23.06)
      5:19.96 (1:36.93)   5:34.17 (1:51.14)
        5:46.15 (11.98)     5:59.95 (25.78)
        6:13.98 (39.81)     6:28.71 (54.54)
      6:43.11 (1:08.94)   6:58.07 (1:23.90)
      7:12.89 (1:38.72)   7:27.39 (1:53.22)                    
  7 YERPK  'A'                    7:30.00    7:31.09   745  
     1) BREAKWELL, OSCAR 21           2) r:0.23 CORNWELL, JYE 18      
     3) r:0.27 OLIVER, DOUGLAS 19     4) r:0.14 HONEY, NICHOLAS 23    
    r:+0.70  12.65        26.53 (26.53)
          40.85 (40.85)       55.48 (55.48)
      1:10.15 (1:10.15)   1:25.04 (1:25.04)
      1:40.43 (1:40.43)   1:55.15 (1:55.15)
        2:06.61 (11.46)     2:19.87 (24.72)
        2:33.63 (38.48)     2:47.60 (52.45)
      3:01.73 (1:06.58)   3:16.05 (1:20.90)
      3:30.60 (1:35.45)   3:44.93 (1:49.78)
        3:56.24 (11.31)     4:09.44 (24.51)
        4:23.04 (38.11)     4:37.26 (52.33)
      4:51.80 (1:06.87)   5:06.67 (1:21.74)
      5:21.84 (1:36.91)   5:36.51 (1:51.58)
        5:48.57 (12.06)     6:02.64 (26.13)
        6:16.85 (40.34)     6:31.45 (54.94)
      6:46.21 (1:09.70)   7:01.23 (1:24.72)
      7:16.46 (1:39.95)   7:31.09 (1:54.58)                    
    Refresh
    Print Result
 SOPAC - Site License                           27/11/2015 - 8:21 PM
 2015 Hancock Prospecting Australian SC - 25/11/2015 to 28/11/2015  
 
 Event 40  Women 4x200 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: ! 7:32.85  3/12/2014 Netherlands
                          Dekker, Heemskerk, Kromowidjojo, van Rouwendaal
 Commonwealth: # 7:37.57  15/12/2010Australia
                          B. Evans, J. Neilsen, K. Stubbins, K. Palmer
   Australian: ^ 7:37.57  15/12/2010Australia
                          B. Evans, J. Neilsen, K. Stubbins, K. Palmer
   All Comers: ' 7:52.90  5/11/2014 St Peters Western
                          B. Elmslie, M. Wilson, A. Forrester, K. Goldman
   Aust. Club: > 7:52.90  5/11/2014 St Peters Western
                          B. Elmslie, M. Wilson, A. Forrester, K. Goldman
 Title Holder: . 7:52.90  5/11/2014 St Peters Western
                          E. Elmslie, M. Wilson, A. Forrester, K. Goldman
 Meet Qualifying:  8:24.00
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 STPET  'A'                    7:48.99    7:56.25   877  
     1) GROVES, MADELINE 20           2) r:0.43 BARRATT, BRONTE 26    
     3) r:0.61 BOHL, GEORGIA 18       4) r:0.39 WILSON, MADISON 21    
    r:+0.76  12.93        27.13 (27.13)
          41.83 (41.83)       56.46 (56.46)
      1:11.44 (1:11.44)   1:26.35 (1:26.35)
      1:41.51 (1:41.51)   1:56.04 (1:56.04)
        2:09.03 (12.99)     2:23.47 (27.43)
        2:38.44 (42.40)     2:53.38 (57.34)
      3:08.42 (1:12.38)   3:23.49 (1:27.45)
      3:38.52 (1:42.48)   3:52.62 (1:56.58)
        4:06.18 (13.56)     4:21.14 (28.52)
        4:37.15 (44.53)   4:53.16 (1:00.54)
      5:09.39 (1:16.77)   5:25.49 (1:32.87)
      5:41.76 (1:49.14)   5:57.17 (2:04.55)
        6:09.94 (12.77)     6:24.36 (27.19)
        6:39.69 (42.52)     6:54.89 (57.72)
      7:10.15 (1:12.98)   7:25.47 (1:28.30)
      7:41.35 (1:44.18)   7:56.25 (1:59.08)                    
  2 MVC  'A'                      8:00.40    8:11.09   800  
     1) NGAWATI, KOTUKU 21            2) r:0.50 LICCIARDI, CHRITINA 20
     3) r:0.23 BAKER, HAYLEY 20       4) r:0.24 WHITTAKER, SIAN 18    
    r:+0.68  13.02        27.44 (27.44)
          42.39 (42.39)       57.47 (57.47)
      1:12.87 (1:12.87)   1:28.50 (1:28.50)
      1:44.36 (1:44.36)   1:59.69 (1:59.69)
        2:13.09 (13.40)     2:27.90 (28.21)
        2:43.25 (43.56)     2:58.88 (59.19)
      3:14.90 (1:15.21)   3:31.04 (1:31.35)
      3:47.62 (1:47.93)   4:03.66 (2:03.97)
        4:16.86 (13.20)     4:31.74 (28.08)
        4:47.24 (43.58)     5:02.79 (59.13)
      5:18.99 (1:15.33)   5:35.30 (1:31.64)
      5:51.98 (1:48.32)   6:07.91 (2:04.25)
        6:20.99 (13.08)     6:36.06 (28.15)
        6:51.70 (43.79)     7:07.49 (59.58)
      7:23.60 (1:15.69)   7:39.81 (1:31.90)
      7:55.72 (1:47.81)   8:11.09 (2:03.18)                    
 -- NUN  'A'                      7:59.77         DQ        
     1) HAWKINS, JULIA 16             2) r:-0.06 HOCKING, BELINDA 25  
     3) r:0.20 BURLEIGH, SHANI 23     4) r:0.24 WILKINS, SAMANTHA 21  
         r:+0.80                       

Results Link Embed HTML: