6/19/2015 - 6/20/2015
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 1 Women 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Grand Prix: ! 57.71 19/06/2015Emma McKeon, Chandler
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 MCKEON, EMMA 21 CHAND 58.21 57.71! 912
27.22 57.71 (30.49)
2 COUTTS, ALICIA 27 REDLA 58.77 58.54 874
27.61 58.54 (30.93)
3 AN, SEHYEON 19 KOR 59.91 59.10 849
28.01 59.10 (31.09)
4 CHEN, XINYI 27 CHN 1:00.57 59.95 814
28.46 59.95 (31.49)
5 GROVES, MADELIN 20 STPET 1:00.13 59.99 812
28.02 59.99 (31.97)
6 MEE, NICOLE 22 SOSC 1:01.11 1:00.44 794
28.28 1:00.44 (32.16)
7 LEE, SAMANTHA 22 NZL 1:01.34 1:00.82 779
28.65 1:00.82 (32.17)
8 GASSON, HELENA 20 NZL 1:02.66 1:01.50 754
28.58 1:01.50 (32.92)
=== B - Final ===
9 WHITE, JORDAN 21 SLCA 1:02.80 1:01.57 751
28.92 1:01.57 (32.65)
10 THROSSELL, BRIA 19 PERC 1:03.14 1:02.08 733
29.36 1:02.08 (32.72)
11 STUART, ALICE 17 TSS 1:02.90 1:02.69 712
29.84 1:02.69 (32.85)
12 LIU, ZIGE 26 CHN 1:03.48 1:03.19 695
29.99 1:03.19 (33.20)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 2 Women 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals MCPS
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 WATT, PRUE S13 28 CRAN 1:15.71 1:12.49 753
33.78 1:12.49 (38.71)
2 ELLIOTT, MADDIS 16 NUSW 1:19.04 1:18.76 678
35.59 1:18.76 (43.17)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 3 Men 400 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Grand Prix: ! 3:44.80 9/07/2004 Grant Hackett, Miami
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 HORTON, MACK 19 MVC 3:55.62 3:52.55 847
27.51 57.34 (29.83)
1:27.22 (29.88) 1:57.09 (29.87)
2:26.39 (29.30) 2:55.99 (29.60)
3:25.15 (29.16) 3:52.55 (27.40)
2 STANLEY, MATTHE 23 NZL 3:56.12 3:52.72 845
27.76 57.54 (29.78)
1:27.55 (30.01) 1:57.20 (29.65)
2:26.95 (29.75) 2:56.19 (29.24)
3:25.15 (28.96) 3:52.72 (27.57)
3 HACKETT, GRANT 35 MIAMI 3:55.95 3:53.39 838
26.77 56.18 (29.41)
1:26.03 (29.85) 1:56.10 (30.07)
2:25.96 (29.86) 2:56.05 (30.09)
3:25.38 (29.33) 3:53.39 (28.01)
4 JACKSON, EWAN 22 NZL 3:58.00 3:54.19 829
27.03 56.69 (29.66)
1:26.60 (29.91) 1:56.65 (30.05)
2:26.56 (29.91) 2:56.25 (29.69)
3:25.71 (29.46) 3:54.19 (28.48)
5 CAPP, NATHAN 22 NZL 3:56.58 3:54.43 827
27.09 56.69 (29.60)
1:26.41 (29.72) 1:56.23 (29.82)
2:26.13 (29.90) 2:55.88 (29.75)
3:25.54 (29.66) 3:54.43 (28.89)
6 MERRILEES, JORD 20 MVC 3:57.93 3:55.53 815
27.66 57.48 (29.82)
1:27.51 (30.03) 1:57.64 (30.13)
2:27.09 (29.45) 2:56.88 (29.79)
3:26.60 (29.72) 3:55.53 (28.93)
7 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC 20 CHAND 3:58.16 3:55.86 812
27.84 58.06 (30.22)
1:28.38 (30.32) 1:58.60 (30.22)
2:28.67 (30.07) 2:58.41 (29.74)
3:27.92 (29.51) 3:55.86 (27.94)
=== B - Final ===
9 PARRISH, JOSHUA 18 TSS 4:04.28 3:58.34 787
28.03 58.79 (30.76)
1:29.61 (30.82) 1:59.95 (30.34)
2:30.10 (30.15) 2:59.50 (29.40)
3:29.40 (29.90) 3:58.34 (28.94)
10 HINDS-SYDENHAM, 18 SOSC 4:10.04 4:05.87 717
28.59 59.79 (31.20)
1:30.91 (31.12) 2:02.39 (31.48)
2:33.95 (31.56) 3:05.78 (31.83)
3:36.92 (31.14) 4:05.87 (28.95)
11 WINNINGTON, ELI 15 BOND 4:05.12 4:05.88 716
27.77 58.68 (30.91)
1:30.42 (31.74) 2:01.88 (31.46)
2:33.43 (31.55) 3:05.01 (31.58)
3:36.16 (31.15) 4:05.88 (29.72)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 4 Men 12 & Over 400 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals MCPS
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 HALL, BRENDEN S 22 LAWNT 4:17.72 4:14.01 953
29.46 1:01.11 (31.65)
1:33.54 (32.43) 2:05.82 (32.28)
2:38.46 (32.64) 3:10.92 (32.46)
3:43.39 (32.47) 4:14.01 (30.62)
2 JASON, BRAEDAN 17 ALEXA 4:19.51 4:14.29 795
30.08 1:02.74 (32.66)
1:35.91 (33.17) 2:09.35 (33.44)
2:41.06 (31.71) 3:12.86 (31.80)
3:44.63 (31.77) 4:14.29 (29.66)
3 POWELL, LOGAN S 16 CTREE 4:34.80 4:35.02 751
32.04 1:05.73 (33.69)
1:40.48 (34.75) 2:15.43 (34.95)
2:50.62 (35.19) 3:25.46 (34.84)
4:00.76 (35.30) 4:35.02 (34.26)
4 HARRISON-MURRAY 18 PERC 4:31.38 4:29.06 742
30.38 1:03.69 (33.31)
1:37.80 (34.11) 2:11.47 (33.67)
2:45.98 (34.51) 3:20.24 (34.26)
3:55.46 (35.22) 4:29.06 (33.60)
4 AUNGLES, JESSE 20 MARI 4:56.00 4:53.93 742
33.82 1:10.71 (36.89)
1:48.20 (37.49) 2:26.46 (38.26)
3:03.74 (37.28) 3:41.22 (37.48)
4:18.58 (37.36) 4:53.93 (35.35)
6 TEMPLETON, JACO 20 DE 4:27.75 4:21.14 734
30.23 1:02.51 (32.28)
1:35.67 (33.16) 2:08.75 (33.08)
2:41.82 (33.07) 3:15.48 (33.66)
3:49.17 (33.69) 4:21.14 (31.97)
7 WICKENS, REAGAN 20 SLCA 5:42.18 5:42.32 594
39.64 1:22.54 (42.90)
2:07.27 (44.73) 2:51.85 (44.58)
3:35.79 (43.94) 4:18.04 (42.25)
5:00.74 (42.70) 5:42.32 (41.58)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 5 Women 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Grand Prix: ! 2:09.06 5/07/2008 Meagen Nay, StPeters Western
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 SEEBOHM, EMILY 23 BGRAM 2:15.16 2:09.54 878
30.71 1:04.24 (33.53)
1:37.49 (33.25) 2:09.54 (32.05)
2 WILSON, MADISON 21 STPET 2:13.04 2:10.05 868
30.97 1:04.12 (33.15)
1:37.88 (33.76) 2:10.05 (32.17)
3 MCKEOWN, KAYLEE 13 PWCAL 2:18.36 2:12.04 829
31.36 1:04.70 (33.34)
1:38.78 (34.08) 2:12.04 (33.26)
4 LEE, DALIN 16 KOR 2:15.24 2:13.19 808
31.88 1:05.43 (33.55)
1:39.33 (33.90) 2:13.19 (33.86)
5 BAKER, HAYLEY 20 MVC 2:17.45 2:13.85 796
32.06 1:05.47 (33.41)
1:40.08 (34.61) 2:13.85 (33.77)
6 GICHARD, BOBBI 15 NZL 2:20.39 2:18.86 713
31.95 1:07.65 (35.70)
1:43.81 (36.16) 2:18.86 (35.05)
7 RAE, MONIQUE 16 CRAN 2:22.44 2:22.20 664
33.96 1:09.93 (35.97)
1:46.51 (36.58) 2:22.20 (35.69)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 6 Men 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Grand Prix: ! 2:13.63 5/07/2008 Christian Sprenger, Commercial
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 GILLILAND, JARE 20 BROTH 2:20.93 2:16.29 809
31.14 1:06.59 (35.45)
1:41.88 (35.29) 2:16.29 (34.41)
2 SCHRODER, GEORG 19 NZL 2:18.76 2:16.46 806
31.51 1:06.53 (35.02)
1:41.64 (35.11) 2:16.46 (34.82)
3 TRELOAR, MATTHE 20 TRGR 2:21.35 2:17.68 785
31.45 1:06.89 (35.44)
1:42.27 (35.38) 2:17.68 (35.41)
4 ABBOTT, TRENT 23 UNSW 2:22.10 2:19.58 753
31.62 1:07.39 (35.77)
1:44.11 (36.72) 2:19.58 (35.47)
5 PACKARD, JAKE 20 INDOO 2:23.61 2:20.57 737
32.49 1:09.43 (36.94)
1:44.74 (35.31) 2:20.57 (35.83)
6 SYKES, BUSTER 21 BROTH 2:23.31 2:21.98 715
31.71 1:08.07 (36.36)
1:44.75 (36.68) 2:21.98 (37.23)
7 PAPPAS, MARTIN 22 SLCA 2:24.38 2:24.75 675
33.04 1:10.74 (37.70)
1:47.93 (37.19) 2:24.75 (36.82)
8 BELL, GRAYSON 18 TSS 2:23.33 2:26.20 655
32.83 1:10.08 (37.25)
1:48.66 (38.58) 2:26.20 (37.54)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 7 Women 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
Grand Prix: ! 2:12.51 15/05/2015Kanako Watanabe, Team Fraser
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 WALLACE, TESSA 21 PWCAL 2:17.10 2:12.73 858
29.41 1:03.96 (34.55)
1:40.97 (37.01) 2:12.73 (31.76)
2 CHEN, XINYI 27 CHN 2:17.18 2:14.66 822
29.29 1:03.13 (33.84)
1:43.79 (40.66) 2:14.66 (30.87)
3 MCMASTER, KERYN 21 WWORX 2:16.87 2:15.01 815
29.47 1:04.80 (35.33)
1:44.14 (39.34) 2:15.01 (30.87)
4 COUTTS, ALICIA 27 REDLA 2:15.29 2:15.11 813
28.40 1:03.76 (35.36)
1:43.41 (39.65) 2:15.11 (31.70)
5 GASSON, HELENA 20 NZL 2:23.79 2:18.82 750
29.68 1:05.77 (36.09)
1:46.07 (40.30) 2:18.82 (32.75)
6 GILMOUR, TIANNI 19 PWCAL 2:20.41 2:19.47 739
30.24 1:05.35 (35.11)
1:46.38 (41.03) 2:19.47 (33.09)
7 HARKIN, ABBEY 17 RAVN 2:26.14 2:24.23 669
30.93 1:07.72 (36.79)
1:49.22 (41.50) 2:24.23 (35.01)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 8 Women 12 & Over 200 LC Metre IM Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals MCPS
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 VAN ROOSMALEN, 24 MING 2:40.88 2:39.43 831
33.22 1:15.46 (42.24)
2:02.38 (46.92) 2:39.43 (37.05)
2 CORRY, TAYLOR S 20 NBAY 2:38.39 2:37.61 766
31.52 1:10.62 (39.10)
2:02.20 (51.58) 2:37.61 (35.41)
3 SCOTT, MADELEIN 22 CBRA 2:46.81 2:43.28 742
34.79 1:19.02 (44.23)
2:05.27 (46.25) 2:43.28 (38.01)
4 WATT, PRUE SM13 28 CRAN 2:46.87 2:48.06 709
34.99 1:21.38 (46.39)
2:11.91 (50.53) 2:48.06 (36.15)
5 ELLIOTT, MADDIS 16 NUSW 3:00.53 3:02.44 625
36.64 1:26.21 (49.57)
2:23.70 (57.49) 3:02.44 (38.74)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 9 Men 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
Grand Prix: ! 1:56.11 5/07/2008 Moss Burmester, New Zealand
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 MORGAN, DAVID 21 TSS 2:03.42 2:00.43 793
26.67 57.29 (30.62)
1:28.60 (31.31) 2:00.43 (31.83)
2 QAIUM, KEIRAN 22 SYDU 2:02.93 2:01.36 775
26.60 57.21 (30.61)
1:29.55 (32.34) 2:01.36 (31.81)
3 BURNETT, SHAUN 24 NZL 2:01.60 2:01.55 772
27.70 58.99 (31.29)
1:30.39 (31.40) 2:01.55 (31.16)
4 IRVINE, GRANT 24 STPET 2:02.89 2:02.18 760
27.09 57.90 (30.81)
1:30.17 (32.27) 2:02.18 (32.01)
5 HARMSEN, WILL 20 BOND 2:06.81 2:04.13 724
27.76 59.73 (31.97)
1:32.22 (32.49) 2:04.13 (31.91)
6 ALBERY, LIAM 19 NZL 2:03.76 2:05.17 707
27.57 59.55 (31.98)
1:32.34 (32.79) 2:05.17 (32.83)
7 ASHBY, BRADLEE 19 NZL 2:06.22 2:05.33 704
27.81 59.75 (31.94)
1:32.42 (32.67) 2:05.33 (32.91)
8 RICHARDSON, DOM 17 TSS 2:06.34 2:06.65 682
28.17 1:00.68 (32.51)
1:33.92 (33.24) 2:06.65 (32.73)
=== B - Final ===
9 BARDRUM, JOACHI 18 AUBN 2:07.21 2:03.94 728
27.68 58.73 (31.05)
1:31.00 (32.27) 2:03.94 (32.94)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 10 Women 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Grand Prix: ! 24.17 6/07/2008 Cate Campbell, Indooroopilly
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 CAMPBELL, CATE 23 COMM 24.03 24.61 896
2 CAMPBELL, BRONT 21 COMM 24.19 24.66 891
3 THROSSELL, BRIA 19 PERC 25.49 26.70 702
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 11 Women 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals MCPS
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 COLE, ELLIE S9 23 CHRD 29.36 29.31 973
2 THOMAS KANE, TI 13 RAVN 36.35 35.27 958
3 ELLIOTT, MADDIS 16 NUSW 32.13 31.48 877
4 CORRY, TAYLOR S 20 NBAY 28.44 28.86 856
5 MCCONNELL, ASHL 19 MVC 32.13 30.82 837
6 PATTERSON, LAKE 16 KAWTR 32.36 32.61 789
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 12 Men 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
Grand Prix: ! 53.49 15/05/2015Ryosuke Irie, Team Beringen
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 LARKIN, MITCH 21 STPET 54.63 54.35 872
26.68 54.35 (27.67)
2 BEAVER, JOSHUA 22 NUN 56.57 55.63 813
26.97 55.63 (28.66)
3 TREFFERS, BENJA 23 BLGR 56.32 55.83 805
27.31 55.83 (28.52)
4 STURGEON, JAMIE 23 BOND 1:01.99 57.16 750
27.91 57.16 (29.25)
5 TREMBATH, ANDRE 18 NZL 58.32 57.56 734
28.08 57.56 (29.48)
6 TRAIFOROS, JAME 18 TRGR 57.97 57.74 727
27.87 57.74 (29.87)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 13 Men 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals MCPS
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 ANDERSON, MICHA 27 FLIND 1:03.74 1:02.01 906
30.07 1:02.01 (31.94)
2 RUSSO, SEAN S13 24 MENI 1:02.79 1:01.89 780
29.90 1:01.89 (31.99)
3 HODGE, TIMOTHY 14 THIL 1:08.14 1:07.22 775
32.84 1:07.22 (34.38)
4 POWELL, LOGAN S 16 CTREE 1:07.66 1:07.70 759
33.55 1:07.70 (34.15)
5 FOX, DANIEL S14 24 CHAND 1:06.93 1:06.61 747
32.24 1:06.61 (34.37)
6 LEVY, MATTHEW S 28 CRAN 1:21.38 1:20.39 647
39.84 1:20.39 (40.55)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 14 Women 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
Grand Prix: ! 1:06.29 12/05/2006Leisel Jones, Commercial
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 BOHL, GEORGIA 18 CHAND 1:09.01 1:08.33 835
32.23 1:08.33 (36.10)
2 TONKS, LORNA 26 INDOO 1:08.47 830
32.26 1:08.47 (36.21)
3 WALLACE, TESSA 21 PWCAL 1:13.26 1:08.53 827
32.70 1:08.53 (35.83)
4 HANSEN, JESSICA 19 NUN 1:09.27 1:08.62 824
32.74 1:08.62 (35.88)
5 HARKIN, ABBEY 17 RAVN 1:16.54 1:13.94 659
34.64 1:13.94 (39.30)
6 BELLUE, MIA 16 BOND 1:17.62 1:15.21 626
35.20 1:15.21 (40.01)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 15 Women 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals MCPS
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 WATT, PRUE SB13 28 CRAN 1:25.75 1:22.12 828
39.10 1:22.12 (43.02)
2 SCOTT, MADELEIN 22 CBRA 1:24.05 1:23.19 791
39.82 1:23.19 (43.37)
3 THOMAS KANE, TI 13 RAVN 1:45.94 1:43.98 775
49.70 1:43.98 (54.28)
4 VAN ROOSMALEN, 24 MING 1:24.38 1:24.45 762
40.58 1:24.45 (43.87)
5 HUEBNER, TANYA 36 MVC 1:45.20 1:45.63 739
50.37 1:45.63 (55.26)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 16 Men 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
Grand Prix: ! 4:14.18 15/05/2015Seto Daiya, Team Stockwell
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 FRASER-HOLMES, 23 MIAMI 4:23.10 4:16.94 854
26.63 56.96 (30.33)
1:30.00 (33.04) 2:01.48 (31.48)
2:38.45 (36.97) 3:16.11 (37.66)
3:47.53 (31.42) 4:16.94 (29.41)
2 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM 19 SYDU 4:27.50 4:21.80 807
27.65 58.79 (31.14)
1:32.41 (33.62) 2:05.32 (32.91)
2:43.07 (37.75) 3:20.70 (37.63)
3:51.69 (30.99) 4:21.80 (30.11)
3 CAPP, NATHAN 22 NZL 4:27.27 4:26.04 769
28.62 1:01.08 (32.46)
1:36.01 (34.93) 2:09.66 (33.65)
2:47.23 (37.57) 3:25.00 (37.77)
3:56.24 (31.24) 4:26.04 (29.80)
4 MERRILEES, JORD 20 MVC 4:37.86 4:27.53 757
28.12 1:01.14 (33.02)
1:35.72 (34.58) 2:08.17 (32.45)
2:46.47 (38.30) 3:25.42 (38.95)
3:57.68 (32.26) 4:27.53 (29.85)
5 GILLILAND, JARE 20 BROTH 4:31.12 4:28.80 746
28.33 1:00.88 (32.55)
1:36.34 (35.46) 2:11.22 (34.88)
2:48.31 (37.09) 3:26.58 (38.27)
3:58.72 (32.14) 4:28.80 (30.08)
6 ASHBY, BRADLEE 19 NZL 4:39.17 4:32.70 714
28.34 1:01.44 (33.10)
1:36.98 (35.54) 2:11.66 (34.68)
2:51.70 (40.04) 3:31.45 (39.75)
4:02.64 (31.19) 4:32.70 (30.06)
7 ELLIOTT, TOMAS 20 SOSC 4:34.57 4:33.36 709
28.36 1:00.79 (32.43)
1:36.69 (35.90) 2:11.61 (34.92)
2:50.11 (38.50) 3:29.20 (39.09)
4:02.13 (32.93) 4:33.36 (31.23)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 17 Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Grand Prix: ! 49.11 17/05/2014Cameron McEvoy, Team Kirby
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 MCEVOY, CAMERON 21 BOND 49.88 49.20 866
23.96 49.20 (25.24)
2 TO, KENNETH 22 TRGR 49.57 49.73 839
23.76 49.73 (25.97)
3 COPELAND, WILL 29 RAVN 50.22 49.96 827
23.87 49.96 (26.09)
4 D'ORSOGNA, TOMM 24 COMM 50.62 50.19 816
23.59 50.19 (26.60)
5 LEONG, REGAN 20 TSVTO 50.59 50.51 801
24.19 50.51 (26.32)
6 HERZOG, KURT 23 SOSC 51.39 50.65 794
24.41 50.65 (26.24)
7 DELANEY, ASHLEY 29 NUN 50.58 50.74 790
24.18 50.74 (26.56)
8 HUNTER, DANIEL 20 NZL 51.38 51.09 774
24.25 51.09 (26.84)
=== B - Final ===
9 HACKETT, GRANT 35 MIAMI 51.81 51.59 751
25.21 51.59 (26.38)
10 CHALMERS, KYLE 16 MARI 52.62 52.06 731
25.28 52.06 (26.78)
11 MCKENDRY, NED 22 CHAND 52.38 52.09 730
24.90 52.09 (27.19)
12 ROMEO, NATHANIE 22 SOSC 52.79 52.40 717
25.58 52.40 (26.82)
13 MORGAN, DAVID 21 TSS 52.03 52.59 709
25.70 52.59 (26.89)
14 SYKES, BUSTER 21 BROTH 52.40 52.71 704
25.32 52.71 (27.39)
15 STURGEON, JAMIE 23 BOND 52.57 52.79 701
24.36 52.79 (28.43)
16 MARKS, EDWARD 19 MLCM 53.09 53.17 686
25.82 53.17 (27.35)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 18 Men 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals MCPS
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 FOX, DANIEL S14 24 CHAND 55.46 54.21 1001
26.29 54.21 (27.92)
2 ALFORD, JOSHUA 20 TNGV 56.66 56.72 874
28.03 56.72 (28.69)
3 LEVY, MATTHEW S 28 CRAN 1:04.34 1:04.19 831
30.89 1:04.19 (33.30)
4 HALL, BRENDEN S 22 LAWNT 59.22 58.77 801
28.39 58.77 (30.38)
5 JASON, BRAEDAN 17 ALEXA 54.72 55.46 780
27.73 55.46 (27.73)
6 HAANAPPEL, MATT 21 NWD 1:12.53 1:11.80 757
34.51 1:11.80 (37.29)
7 DISKEN, TIMOTHY 18 PLC 1:01.04 1:00.11 749
29.36 1:00.11 (30.75)
8 COCHRANE, BLAKE 24 SCROS 1:02.93 1:02.31 736
29.76 1:02.31 (32.55)
=== B - Final ===
9 TEMPLETON, JACO 20 DE 58.32 57.04 717
27.46 57.04 (29.58)
10 ANDERSON, MICHA 27 FLIND 58.88 57.36 698
27.92 57.36 (29.44)
11 HARRISON-MURRAY 18 PERC 59.65 57.42 695
27.35 57.42 (30.07)
12 HODGE, TIMOTHY 14 THIL 1:02.21 1:02.06 680
29.65 1:02.06 (32.41)
13 ELIASON, RICHAR 27 GIND 1:04.40 1:04.76 587
31.02 1:04.76 (33.74)
14 PATTERSON, GRAN 26 CENCA 1:59.66 1:54.76 550
55.36 1:54.76 (59.40)
15 WICKENS, REAGAN 20 SLCA 1:20.69 1:20.64 535
38.31 1:20.64 (42.33)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 19 Women 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Grand Prix: ! 1:56.27 17/05/2014Emma McKeon, Team Kirby
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 MCKEON, EMMA 21 CHAND 2:00.06 1:57.76 883
28.12 57.99 (29.87)
1:28.06 (30.07) 1:57.76 (29.70)
2 BARRATT, BRONTE 26 STPET 2:00.51 1:58.73 861
28.36 58.53 (30.17)
1:28.73 (30.20) 1:58.73 (30.00)
3 ASHWOOD, JESSIC 22 CHAND 1:59.94 2:00.92 815
28.93 59.66 (30.73)
1:31.04 (31.38) 2:00.92 (29.88)
4 NEALE, LEAH 19 INDOO 2:02.68 2:01.32 807
28.76 59.34 (30.58)
1:30.76 (31.42) 2:01.32 (30.56)
5 GROVES, MADELIN 20 STPET 2:02.36 2:04.19 752
29.11 1:00.14 (31.03)
1:32.33 (32.19) 2:04.19 (31.86)
6 MCMASTER, KERYN 21 WWORX 2:02.61 2:04.31 750
29.28 1:00.95 (31.67)
1:33.34 (32.39) 2:04.31 (30.97)
7 MARQUENIE, KELL 23 TSS 2:04.19 2:04.69 743
29.58 1:01.32 (31.74)
1:33.50 (32.18) 2:04.69 (31.19)
8 LEE, DALIN 16 KOR 2:00.97 2:06.44 713
29.19 1:01.05 (31.86)
1:34.19 (33.14) 2:06.44 (32.25)
=== B - Final ===
9 THROSSELL, BRIA 19 PERC 2:05.80 2:02.76 779
29.37 1:00.66 (31.29)
1:32.21 (31.55) 2:02.76 (30.55)
10 WHITE, JORDAN 21 SLCA 2:06.31 2:02.89 777
29.31 1:00.23 (30.92)
1:31.55 (31.32) 2:02.89 (31.34)
11 MESSER, MIKAYLA 15 CHAND 2:05.84 2:06.02 720
29.73 1:01.65 (31.92)
1:34.19 (32.54) 2:06.02 (31.83)
12 AN, SEHYEON 19 KOR 2:08.80 2:06.60 710
29.27 1:01.21 (31.94)
1:34.25 (33.04) 2:06.60 (32.35)
13 MELVERTON, KIAH 18 TSS 2:05.11 2:06.77 707
30.09 1:01.96 (31.87)
1:34.70 (32.74) 2:06.77 (32.07)
14 STUART, ALICE 17 TSS 2:11.02 2:12.18 624
30.44 1:03.77 (33.33)
1:38.52 (34.75) 2:12.18 (33.66)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 20 Women 12 & Over 200 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals MCPS
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 PATTERSON, LAKE 16 KAWTR 2:29.95 2:31.05 816
35.25 1:13.12 (37.87)
1:52.50 (39.38) 2:31.05 (38.55)
2 CORRY, TAYLOR S 20 NBAY 2:19.32 2:18.36 764
30.90 1:05.09 (34.19)
1:41.87 (36.78) 2:18.36 (36.49)
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 22 Women 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
Grand Prix: ! 15:56.86 19/06/2015JESSICA ASHWOOD, CHAND
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 ASHWOOD, JESSIC 22 CHAND 16:30.00 15:56.86! 930
2 LEE, KAREENA 21 MTCKM NT 16:34.25 829
3 ROBINSON, EMMA 20 NZL NT 16:53.05 784
4 MELVERTON, KIAH 18 TSS NT 16:57.14 774
Event 23 Mixed 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Breaststroke S2 & S3 Multi-Class
==================================================================
Grand Prix: ! 56.28
Name Age Team Prelims Finals MCPS
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 KELLY, AHMED SB 23 MVC 56.28 56.75 624
Swimming Australia-Short Course Champ - Organization License
Swimming Australia Grand Prix #2 - 19/06/2015 to 20/06/2015
Event 24 Mixed 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Butterfly S5 - S7 Multi-Class
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals MCPS
==================================================================
1 LEVY, MATTHEW S 28 CRAN 30.95 32.46 750
2 HUEBNER, TANYA 36 MVC 42.37 44.09 547