SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2015 Arizona State Maroon and Gold Intrasquad - Meet Results


9/26/2015 - 9/26/2015  
Licensed to Arizona State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 9/25/2015 04:31 PM
                       Intrasquad Scrimmage - 9/25/2015                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maroon-AZ  'A'                                        1:44.29         11  
     1) Jonsdottir, Ingibjorg           2) Ninkovic, Ivana                
     3) Bush, Alysha                    4) Ceranic, Indira                
       25.79    29.89    25.21    23.40                                    
  2 Gold-AZ  'A'                                          1:44.79          4  
     1) Morgan, Jennifer                2) Philapil, Kaya                 
     3) Spadoni, Marina                 4) Simonovic, Katarina            
       28.78    28.37    24.74    22.90                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold-AZ  'A'                                          1:29.61         11  
     1) Elliott, Reid                   2) Capitaine, Thibaut             
     3) Duskinas, Tadas                 4) Park, Patrick                  
       23.66    24.55    20.90    20.50                                    
  2 Maroon-AZ  'A'                                        1:30.02          4  
     1) Bohus, Richard                  2) Lorenz, Christian              
     3) Porter, Andrew                  4) Witte, Keiser                  
       22.80    25.37    21.47    20.38                                    
  3 Gold-AZ  'B'                                          1:36.96          2  
     1) O'Hara, Aiden                   2) Garcia, Juanjo                 
     3) Mills, Brandon                  4) Worrick, Joseph                
       25.26    26.20    24.41    21.09                                    
 
Event 3  Mixed 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tolosa, Juan           Gold-AZ                        9:35.61          9  
      26.43   28.82   29.50   29.49   29.19   28.88   29.04   29.21
      29.17   28.80   28.74   28.93   28.89   28.92   28.91   28.88
      28.71   29.09   28.91   27.10                                
  2 Bruckman, Mitchell     Maroon-AZ                     10:05.99          4  
      26.00   29.47   29.37   30.09   30.06   30.18   30.88   31.04
      30.83   30.77   30.71   30.98   30.73   30.74   31.13   30.97
      30.71   31.36   30.34   29.63                                
  3 Olasz, Anna            Gold-AZ                       10:20.38          3  
      28.94   30.88   31.04   31.42   31.07   31.11   31.14   31.17
      31.15   31.26   30.34   30.83   30.89   31.17   31.24   31.26
      31.32   31.39   31.59   31.17                                
  4 Mills, Brandon         Gold-AZ                       10:26.66          2  
      27.18   29.75   30.66   31.18   31.75   31.30   31.33   31.50
      31.56   31.81   32.02   31.86   32.16   31.74   31.48   31.60
      32.13   32.22   32.21   31.22                                
  5 Friderichs, Jamie      Maroon-AZ                     10:31.83          1  
      28.78   31.15   31.21   31.51   31.48   31.60   31.66   32.01
      31.70   31.71   32.00   31.80   32.21   32.10   31.90   32.01
      32.08   32.17   31.60   31.15                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCorkel, Heather      Maroon-AZ                      1:52.10          9  
      26.20   28.11   29.05   28.74                                
  2 Simonovic, Katarin     Gold-AZ                        1:53.22          4  
      26.68   28.07   29.18   29.29                                
  3 Ceranic, Indira        Maroon-AZ                      1:53.29          3  
      26.78   28.57   28.93   29.01                                
  4 Morgan, Jennifer       Gold-AZ                        1:54.45          2  
      27.50   28.85   29.26   28.84                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Barkley         Maroon-AZ                      1:40.26          9  
      23.66   25.61   25.84   25.15                                
  2 Martins, Thomaz        Gold-AZ                        1:40.71          4  
      24.08   25.80   25.88   24.95                                
  3 Sockwell, Kyle         Maroon-AZ                      1:43.46          3  
      24.15   26.45   26.56   26.30                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bush, Alysha           Maroon-AZ                        23.46          9  
  2 Jonsdottir, Ingibj     Maroon-AZ                        24.08          4  
  3 Grays, Raquel          Gold-AZ                          24.37          3  
  4 Luchsinger, Summer     Maroon-AZ                        24.67          2  
  5 Kolkebeck, Krista      Gold-AZ                          24.85          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witte, Keiser          Maroon-AZ                        21.29          9  
  2 Kao, Sean              Gold-AZ                          21.52          4  
  3 Teague, Miles          Gold-AZ                          21.59          3  
  4 Miller, Cole           Maroon-AZ                        21.69          2  
  5 Worrick, Joseph        Gold-AZ                          21.81          1  
  6 Lamb, Joshua           Maroon-AZ                        23.28        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degraff, Cheyenne      Maroon-AZ                      2:06.28          9  
      28.06   31.91   36.21   30.10                                
  2 Barkey, Kallyn         Gold-AZ                        2:09.43          4  
      27.97   33.02   38.56   29.88                                
  3 Ninkovic, Ivana        Maroon-AZ                      2:14.65          3  
      28.21   39.13   36.51   30.80                                
  4 Philapil, Kaya         Gold-AZ                        2:15.35          2  
      28.49   35.72   38.30   32.84                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sockwell, Kyle         Maroon-AZ                      1:54.83          9  
      25.63   28.99   33.61   26.60                                
  2 Garcia, Juanjo         Gold-AZ                        1:54.89          4  
      25.62   30.84   31.82   26.61                                
  3 Capitaine, Thibaut     Gold-AZ                        1:55.03          3  
      24.81   30.95   31.75   27.52                                
  4 Comforti, Daniel       Maroon-AZ                      1:56.52          2  
      25.30   30.34   33.82   27.06                                
  5 Lorenz, Christian      Maroon-AZ                      1:58.22          1  
      26.83   31.06   32.15   28.18                                
  6 McManus, Matthias      Gold-AZ                        2:02.03        
      26.58   31.28   34.14   30.03                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spadoni, Marina        Gold-AZ                          56.13          9  
      25.92   30.21                                                
  2 Friderichs, Jamie      Maroon-AZ                      1:00.15          4  
      27.99   32.16                                                
  3 Olasz, Anna            Gold-AZ                        1:05.11          3  
      30.77   34.34                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Patrick          Gold-AZ                          48.37          9  
      22.77   25.60                                                
  2 Porter, Andrew         Maroon-AZ                        48.92          4  
      23.12   25.80                                                
  3 Kao, Sean              Gold-AZ                          50.70          3  
      23.88   26.82                                                
  4 Soper, Zachery         Maroon-AZ                        53.37          2  
      24.58   28.79                                                
  5 Mills, Brandon         Gold-AZ                          55.53          1  
      25.42   30.11                                                
  6 Lamb, Joshua           Maroon-AZ                        56.83        
      26.18   30.65                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bush, Alysha           Maroon-AZ                        50.76          9  
      24.40   26.36                                                
  2 Grays, Raquel          Gold-AZ                          52.75          4  
      25.52   27.23                                                
  3 Kolkebeck, Krista      Gold-AZ                          52.98          3  
      25.80   27.18                                                
  4 Luchsinger, Summer     Maroon-AZ                        53.42          2  
      26.03   27.39                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohus, Richard         Maroon-AZ                        44.94          9  
      21.88   23.06                                                
  2 Duskinas, Tadas        Gold-AZ                          45.82          4  
      22.25   23.57                                                
  3 Teague, Miles          Gold-AZ                          47.71          3  
      23.00   24.71                                                
  4 Miller, Cole           Maroon-AZ                        48.20          2  
      23.04   25.16                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olasz, Anna            Gold-AZ                        5:04.07          9  
      28.60   30.26   30.54   30.85   31.01   30.61   30.54   30.51
      30.67   30.48                                                
  2 McCorkel, Heather      Maroon-AZ                      5:08.01          4  
      28.63   30.99   31.27   31.29   31.35   31.18   31.08   31.04
      30.87   30.31                                                
  3 Barkey, Kallyn         Gold-AZ                        5:09.89          3  
      28.63   31.55   31.53   31.31   31.08   31.03   31.25   31.37
      31.38   30.76                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tolosa, Juan           Gold-AZ                        4:39.76          9  
      25.83   27.89   28.37   28.70   28.63   28.37   28.26   28.34
      28.19   27.18                                                
  2 Martins, Thomaz        Gold-AZ                        4:45.13          4  
      26.36   28.76   28.83   29.28   28.94   29.28   28.95   28.56
      28.48   27.69                                                
  3 Bruckman, Mitchell     Maroon-AZ                      4:54.76          3  
      25.86   28.66   29.66   29.86   30.18   30.46   30.73   30.84
      29.72   28.79                                                
  4 Sockwell, Kyle         Maroon-AZ                      4:55.57          2  
      26.63   29.04   29.29   29.72   30.26   30.23   29.98   30.23
      30.67   29.52                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Philapil, Kaya         Gold-AZ                        1:05.56          9  
      31.39   34.17                                                
  2 Ninkovic, Ivana        Maroon-AZ                      1:05.79          4  
      30.95   34.84                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capitaine, Thibaut     Gold-AZ                          55.23          9  
      26.30   28.93                                                
  2 Lorenz, Christian      Maroon-AZ                        56.20          4  
      26.76   29.44                                                
  3 Garcia, Juanjo         Gold-AZ                          57.14          3  
      27.26   29.88                                                
  4 Lamb, Joshua           Maroon-AZ                        57.91          2  
      27.01   30.90                                                
  5 Comforti, Daniel       Maroon-AZ                        58.79          1  
      27.57   31.22                                                
  6 McManus, Matthias      Gold-AZ                          59.16        
      27.67   31.49                                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold-AZ  'A'                                          3:29.99         11  
     1) Spadoni, Marina                 2) Simonovic, Katarina            
     3) Kolkebeck, Krista               4) Barkey, Kallyn                 
       26.23    53.33    25.21    52.65    24.96    52.27    16.47    51.74
  2 Maroon-AZ  'A'                                        3:30.16          4  
     1) Friderichs, Jamie               2) McCorkel, Heather              
     3) Ceranic, Indira                 4) Degraff, Cheyenne              
       26.10    52.98    25.24    53.03    24.85    51.91    25.13    52.24
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maroon-AZ  'A'                                        3:02.19         11  
     1) Bohus, Richard                  2) Perry, Barkley                 
     3) Porter, Andrew                  4) Keiser, Swimmer                
       22.06    44.91    21.99    45.27    22.10    46.62    21.45    45.39
  2 Gold-AZ  'A'                                          3:02.41          4  
     1) Park, Patrick                   2) Duskinas, Tadas                
     3) Elliott, Reid                   4) Martins, Thomaz                
       22.13    45.78    21.29    44.81    22.35    46.69    22.24    45.13
  3 Maroon-AZ  'B'                                        3:18.93          2  
     1) Miller, Cole                    2) Comforti, Daniel               
     3) Soper, Zachery                  4) Lamb, Joshua                   
       23.01    49.12    23.03    48.85    22.93    48.23    25.04    52.73
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Maroon                               90   2. Gold                                 78
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Gold                                 99   2. Maroon                               96

Results Link Embed HTML: