8/9/2005 - 8/13/2005
Kearns, Utah, United States
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/9/2005 - 22:39PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 1 Girls 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Niehoff, Abby L 14 Pacific-PC 17:36.45 17:53.43
2 Casciari, Bianca M 14 SDI-SI 18:00.43 18:01.91
3 Storie, Sloan M 14 OR-OR 17:59.81 18:08.75
4 Barnes-Waychus, Casey 14 Pacific-PC 17:54.70 18:19.35
5 Anderson, Haley D 13 SN-SN 18:18.15 18:20.58
6 Lim, Lynette S 13 So California-CA 18:26.71 18:25.96
7 Shea, Caroline M 14 CO-CO 18:38.06 18:27.03
8 Jahanshahi, Yasi 14 So California-CA 18:01.98 18:27.08
9 Kibby, Crystal R 13 OR-OR 18:11.39 18:27.38
10 Leung, Jackie P 14 OR-OR 17:52.21 18:28.11
11 Crowe, Ashley R 13 MONT-MT 18:23.50 18:34.04
12 Spence, Danielle L 14 SDI-SI 18:40.32 18:36.07
13 Brandon, Loren E 14 CO-CO 18:18.09 18:36.68
14 Tannhauser, Kelly R 13 PNS-PN 18:40.43 18:37.58
15 Horn, Shelbi L 13 CCS-CC 18:42.59 18:42.45
16 Heyn-Brontis, Nicole 14 CO-CO 18:19.59Y 18:46.82
17 McCann, Christina K 14 PNS-PN 18:43.80 18:51.58
18 Laporte, Lindsey L 13 AZ-AZ 18:54.70 18:56.33
19 Fitzgerald, Kelly A 14 PNS-PN 18:43.80 18:58.55
20 Robinson, Kasey J 13 MONT-MT 18:43.15 19:01.98
21 Millan, Fernanda D 13 SDI-SI 18:16.04 19:03.09
22 McGee, Kelly A 13 CO-CO 18:51.89 19:05.57
23 Weitz, Elizabeth A 14 PNS-PN 18:32.20 19:08.57
24 Ruimerman, Jana L 14 CO-CO 18:44.51 19:10.01
25 Dougherty, Whitney A 13 CO-CO 18:29.61Y 19:11.25
26 Spicer, Ashley D 14 UT-UT 18:41.51 19:16.32
27 Schustrom, Lexie K 13 IE-IE 18:25.46Y 19:16.93
28 Clark, Madeline L 14 OR-OR 18:49.35 19:20.94
29 Cate, Elspeth A 14 PNS-PN 19:01.11 19:24.84
30 Pomar-Enders, Marina 14 PNS-PN 18:45.06 19:25.03
31 Arnold, Allison A 13 So California-CA 18:18.53 19:27.61
32 McDermott, Courtney D 13 PNS-PN 18:55.60 19:29.95
33 Anderson, Brittany W 14 OR-OR 18:52.54 19:30.58
34 Roberts, Rachel A 14 AK-AK 19:08.17 19:38.44
35 Holstein, Danielle 13 PNS-PN 18:44.78 19:40.95
36 Swirzcki, Meghan M 14 Wyoming-WY 19:27.88 19:52.43
37 Hansen, Nicolette C 13 UT-UT 18:23.98Y 19:55.71
Event 1 Girls 15-16 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lofland, Katelyn M 16 SR-SR 17:34.10 18:00.23
2 Smalling, Aislinn N 15 So California-CA 17:49.25 18:13.02
3 Leslie, Mailene E 15 OR-OR 18:14.91 18:14.45
4 Cobau, Stephanie L 15 So California-CA 17:57.25 18:15.04
5 Flynn, Ashley 15 SN-SN 17:44.35 18:17.41
6 Berman, Michelle E 15 So California-CA 18:05.81 18:23.36
7 Gray, Madison E 15 Pacific-PC 18:18.36 18:28.78
8 Ross, Hannah M 15 SR-SR 17:54.41 18:29.29
9 Spence, Molly D 15 PNS-PN 18:14.79 18:35.04
10 Jaquez, Lisa M 16 Pacific-PC 18:36.24 18:36.91
11 Halstrom, Hannah R 15 MONT-MT 18:31.76 18:37.62
12 Maier, Krista R 15 HI-HI 18:47.49 18:39.20
13 Laporte, Paige E 15 AZ-AZ 18:51.92 18:39.54
14 Vawer, Michelle S 15 HI-HI 18:41.51 18:42.86
15 Henan, Kelsey A 16 MONT-MT 18:42.01 18:43.22
16 Camburn, Michelle E 16 Pacific-PC 18:38.62 18:51.09
17 Lee, Caitlin A 15 SN-SN 18:24.51 18:51.84
18 Lee, Rachel A 16 OR-OR 18:48.80 18:52.72
19 Manlow, Alyssa N 16 OR-OR 18:13.04 18:53.35
20 Hunziker, Kara J 15 SN-SN 19:03.41 19:02.34
21 Alanis, Valerie N 15 SDI-SI 18:23.24 19:12.32
22 Wedel, Katie R 15 CO-CO 19:02.19Y 19:20.67
23 Mercuri, Stephanie 16 CCS-CC 19:16.26 19:26.56
24 Azinger, Morgan M 15 OR-OR 19:05.48 19:41.16
25 Eichner, Samantha D 16 OR-OR 19:04.65 19:42.63
26 Marsh, Molly N 16 IE-IE 18:26.97 19:45.10
27 Leasure, Kara N 15 NM-NM 18:38.75Y 19:53.49
Event 1 Girls 17-18 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Albiston, KC C 17 UT-UT 17:32.29 17:55.81
2 McGowan, Christina A 17 Pacific-PC 17:57.94 18:25.56
3 Tringham, Hannah B 17 SN-SN 18:23.04 18:44.95
4 O'Neill, Trinity M 17 So California-CA 18:32.96 18:58.44
5 Arad, Danielle R 17 So California-CA 18:18.54 19:00.36
6 Turner, Hilary A 17 MONT-MT 19:13.12 19:05.94
7 Meadows, Megan A 17 Pacific-PC 18:48.84 19:13.07
8 Alanis, Madeline A 17 SDI-SI 19:00.45 19:14.07
9 Thulstrup, Chloe M 17 OR-OR 18:39.75 19:16.40
10 Farleigh, Jaisa J 17 OR-OR 19:04.11 19:18.08
11 Bresnahan, Lauren E 17 IE-IE 19:31.45 19:47.44
12 Beninsig, Allison G 17 SN-SN 19:06.59 19:50.54
13 Tringham, Torrey M 17 SN-SN 19:48.80 20:02.96
14 Humphrey, Megan K 18 AK-AK 20:33.92 21:04.42
15 Takeshita, Shelby L 17 HI-HI 19:40.45Y 21:09.40
16 Anderson, Laurel R 18 UT-UT 20:17.59Y 21:47.91
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/9/2005 - 22:39PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 2 Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Beutler, Joseph T 14 UT-UT 16:34.63 16:55.78
2 Stavros, Ian T 14 SDI-SI 17:07.28 17:06.67
3 Reed, Cody S 14 UT-UT 17:20.07 17:16.43
4 Reed, Mitchell S 14 PNS-PN 16:32.82 17:20.47
5 Michaels, Bryan C 14 PNS-PN 17:03.59 17:27.13
6 Rimkus, Charlie N 14 So California-CA 16:53.97 17:29.70
7 Neller, Jacob B 14 So California-CA 17:06.98 17:32.42
8 Hinshaw, Ben S 14 Pacific-PC 17:27.50 17:45.79
9 Chevalier, Andrew T 13 CO-CO 17:52.91 17:48.76
10 Neff, Spencer M 13 PNS-PN 17:46.33 17:49.58
11 Carter, Justin P 14 CCS-CC 17:31.35 18:00.65
12 Saeta, Andrew A 14 So California-CA 17:15.00 18:03.57
13 Taylor, Jake F 13 UT-UT 18:06.65 18:05.26
14 Miner, Robert D 13 UT-UT 18:08.48 18:08.53
15 Longbotham, Murray M 14 PNS-PN 18:05.54 18:08.75
16 Simoes, Geramiah K 14 HI-HI 17:35.28 18:18.72
17 Higgins, Mark 13 Pacific-PC 17:25.86 18:19.14
18 Hooten, Andrew D 14 SN-SN 17:49.47 18:20.52
19 Franz, Michael R 13 SN-SN 17:54.99 18:21.47
20 Huddleston, Andrew B 14 Wyoming-WY 18:06.78 18:25.06
21 Johnson, Dallin S 13 SN-SN 17:51.08 18:32.20
22 Portelance, Dylan J 14 PNS-PN 18:00.74 18:48.31
23 Scott, Aj J 14 CCS-CC 19:46.46 21:22.10
Event 2 Boys 15-16 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ekstrom, Thomas R 16 UT-UT 16:53.29 17:09.21
2 Rossbach, Alexander S 15 SN-SN 16:46.40 17:28.25
3 Lowe, Brandon T 15 SDI-SI 17:33.98 17:30.09
4 Dyer, Kevin M 15 Pacific-PC 17:28.03 17:33.43
5 Vorlicek, Chris P 15 SDI-SI 17:38.12 17:36.10
6 Hastrup, Mikael E 16 CCS-CC 17:30.29 17:36.50
7 Mason, Rick A 16 OR-OR 17:15.99 17:37.99
8 Sa-Nguansap, Winner W 16 So California-CA 17:27.00 17:43.38
9 Ehrlich, Philip M 16 MONT-MT 18:02.92 17:49.96
10 Kingery, Karl K 16 MONT-MT 17:22.04 17:50.41
11 Iannacone, Ben G 16 SR-SR 18:29.73 17:51.98
12 Lamarre, Jame C 16 UT-UT 17:52.70 17:52.45
13 Widestrom, Erik A 15 OR-OR 17:42.72 17:52.74
14 Sweet, Sean M 16 OR-OR 17:30.65 17:56.76
15 Kump, Billy R 16 MONT-MT 17:23.25 17:56.79
16 Greer, George W 15 Pacific-PC 17:09.80 17:57.84
17 Bassignani, Chase M 16 SN-SN 17:58.38 17:59.11
18 Weeks, Kyle E 15 SDI-SI 17:40.31 18:01.88
19 Smith, Matt A 15 CO-CO 17:27.10Y 18:06.58
20 Southworth, Robert M 16 AZ-AZ 17:23.56Y 18:08.64
21 Turner, Mike J 15 MONT-MT 18:09.68 18:14.82
22 Allnutt, Steve B 16 OR-OR 18:09.65 18:18.29
23 Furrer, Trevor W 16 PNS-PN 17:40.45 18:18.53
24 Wood, Joe D 15 Wyoming-WY 18:06.71 18:23.41
25 Vidal, Juan Pablo P 15 OR-OR 17:54.38 18:24.72
26 Nadeau, Ryan P 16 IE-IE 18:05.19 18:32.47
27 Thiessen, Erik R 15 CCS-CC 17:59.11 18:34.01
28 Stanes, Hayden L 15 CO-CO 18:07.47 18:35.79
29 Rocca, Nicholas E 16 CCS-CC 17:56.84 18:35.80
30 Nellor, Matt L 15 OR-OR 18:09.45 18:37.63
31 Palermo, Devon K 16 HI-HI 18:49.14 18:45.39
Event 2 Boys 17-18 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Blankenship, Jeremy R 17 So California-CA 17:10.32 17:18.21
2 Furrer, Tyler J 17 PNS-PN 17:09.54 17:19.95
3 Evans, George M 17 UT-UT 16:53.21 17:21.17
4 Didio, Corwin J 17 SDI-SI 18:22.25 17:39.39
5 Prior, Matthew J 18 Pacific-PC 17:39.25 17:56.44
6 Kawamoto, Mike K 17 HI-HI 18:13.20 18:02.42
7 Billings II, John E 17 OR-OR 17:14.09Y 18:35.57
8 Reed, Alexander M 17 PNS-PN 18:23.14 18:44.01
9 Huffman-Eddy, Jon B 17 SN-SN 17:47.32 19:04.51
10 Bair, Caleb 18 SN-SN 18:11.67 19:16.51
11 Steyer, Ben G 17 AK-AK 19:05.22 19:44.03
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 14:23PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 7 Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Stewart, Kendyl L 10 SDI-SI 1:18.10 1:17.05
2 Wang, Oriana 10 So California-CA 1:21.18 1:19.61
3 Ren, Dorothy 10 Pacific-PC 1:23.59 1:21.12
4 Franklin, Missy J 10 CO-CO 1:21.80 1:21.52
5 Grier, Megan A 10 CO-CO 1:23.95 1:22.20
6 Wells, McKenzie K 10 UT-UT 1:23.18 1:22.65
7 Olson, Loree A 10 SN-SN 1:23.35 1:23.70
8 Cavanaugh, Jesi E 10 AK-AK 1:24.07 1:23.87
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Nash, Sara R 10 CO-CO 1:24.89
10 Zamora, Felicia A 10 NM-NM 1:25.19
11 Roddy, Chloe A 10 Pacific-PC 1:25.25
12 Ariza-Balter, Myriah 10 CO-CO 1:25.75
13 Carter, Miranda L 9 Pacific-PC 1:25.90
14 Nguyen, Julie 10 Pacific-PC 1:26.20
15 Bruneel, Nicole R 10 SR-SR 1:26.27
16 McCarthy, Madison S 10 MONT-MT 1:26.64
17 Chan, Sammi Y 10 Pacific-PC 1:26.94
18 West, Kathleen E 10 SN-SN 1:28.48
19 Wheeler, Abigail M 10 MONT-MT 1:29.11
20 Gray, Megan K 10 UT-UT 1:29.48
21 Paulachak, Kara L 10 HI-HI 1:30.19
22 Simonovic, Kat S 10 AZ-AZ 1:30.50
23 Cha, Krislyn C 9 HI-HI 1:30.98
24 Nakashima, Eryn N 10 HI-HI 1:36.30
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 8 Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Thai, Harrison L 10 So California-CA 1:18.59 1:16.07
2 Bullock, Kia A 10 SDI-SI 1:17.45 1:16.99
3 Rockwell, ZaK N 10 AK-AK 1:19.76 1:18.04
4 Jones, Patrick J 10 CO-CO 1:20.11 1:19.15
5 YU, Stephen 10 Pacific-PC 1:20.69 1:19.66
6 Lyon, Jamey A 10 SDI-SI 1:20.89 1:20.22
7 Hammer, Matthew R 10 So California-CA 1:21.99 1:21.75
8 Acree, Austin M 10 CO-CO 1:21.22 1:21.92
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Lawler, Keltan G 10 Pacific-PC 1:22.43
10 Johnson, Tyler D 10 Wyoming-WY 1:22.44
11 Pourvahidi, Chandler 10 SN-SN 1:22.84
12 Mason, Adam T 10 UT-UT 1:22.98
13 Loftus, Joe F 10 IE-IE 1:23.39
14 Lee, Rolland 10 So California-CA 1:24.06
15 Kilgore, Mitch D 10 CO-CO 1:24.14
16 Swiss, Will M 10 AZ-AZ 1:24.34
17 Gutierrez, Longyuan M 10 UT-UT 1:25.21
18 Ponce, Alex M 10 CO-CO 1:25.99
19 Keiley, Jameson W 10 HI-HI 1:26.22
20 Hoffman, Kincaid A 10 CO-CO 1:27.05
21 Vaughan, Matthew G 10 UT-UT 1:28.28
22 AI, Kale A 10 HI-HI 1:29.81
23 Alumbaugh, Victor W 10 HI-HI 1:31.11
24 Louie, Brian K 10 SN-SN 1:31.23
25 Boese, Bryson G 9 MONT-MT 1:32.64
26 Drake, Tyler C 10 NM-NM 1:33.25
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 9 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Simenec, Tori S 12 OR-OR 1:09.59 1:08.79
2 Smith, Olivia F 12 Pacific-PC 1:10.91 1:10.31
3 Cannon, Nikki R 12 OR-OR 1:11.95 1:11.57
4 Klaren, Melanie 12 So California-CA 1:11.09 1:11.88
5 Livingstone, K.T. T 12 So California-CA 1:11.71 1:11.89
6 McLean, Michaela L 12 SDI-SI 1:12.58 1:12.47
7 Roth, Deborah A 12 Pacific-PC 1:12.26 1:12.65
8 Loper, Ally L 12 AZ-AZ 1:12.45 1:12.82
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Heim, Jessica L 12 SDI-SI 1:12.59
10 Hanson, Mary E 12 CCS-CC 1:13.42
11 Bing, Kaylin S 12 OR-OR 1:13.53
12 McCarroll, Megan E 12 OR-OR 1:13.56
13 Schaedler, Shaya R 11 Wyoming-WY 1:13.72
13 McDermott, Amber C 12 PNS-PN 1:13.72
15 Patterson, Jessica L 12 OR-OR 1:14.26
16 Pedote, Elyssa A 12 So California-CA 1:14.35
17 Powell, Haley L 12 So California-CA 1:14.48
18 Liang, Sarah A 12 Pacific-PC 1:14.57
19 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 12 SDI-SI 1:14.58
20 Anderson, Haley C 12 PNS-PN 1:14.70
21 Pabst, Mackenzie 12 UT-UT 1:14.84
22 Maydew, Jennifer M 12 CO-CO 1:15.02
23 Bottelberghe, Jessica 12 OR-OR 1:15.18
24 Lee, Danielle M 11 AZ-AZ 1:15.19
25 Mattern, Jordan M 12 CO-CO 1:15.48
26 Liu, Helen L 12 PNS-PN 1:15.79
27 Shortley, Anna L 12 SN-SN 1:16.03
28 Lelli, Leticia K 11 AZ-AZ 1:16.23
29 Feil, Sarah E 11 IE-IE 1:16.28
29 Brandon, Bonnie D 11 CO-CO 1:16.28
31 Thayer, Annemarie P 12 PNS-PN 1:16.29
32 Nance, Taylor A 12 CO-CO 1:16.66
33 Lau, Winifred W 12 UT-UT 1:16.92
34 Moore, Emri D 11 IE-IE 1:17.26
35 Savage, Alexsa P 12 UT-UT 1:18.36
36 Snyder, Rachel L 12 CO-CO 1:18.96
37 Marsh, Ciera 12 UT-UT 1:18.97
38 Voigt, Andrea K 12 SDI-SI 1:19.57
39 Tracey, Audrie M 11 NM-NM 1:20.73
40 Bowen, Olivia A 12 AK-AK 1:22.57
41 O'Very, Meghan 12 UT-UT 1:25.18
42 Chee, April L 11 NM-NM 1:27.34
-- Ruiz, Natilee E 11 IE-IE DQ
-- Livingston, Alison D 12 SN-SN NS
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 10 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Kim, John W 12 So California-CA 1:09.71 1:08.87
2 Kim, Jason B 12 So California-CA 1:09.28 1:09.25
3 Brouwer, Alex R 12 AZ-AZ 1:11.30 1:10.38
4 Wong, Christopher R 11 So California-CA 1:10.49 1:10.47
5 Hallowell, Ethan W 12 PNS-PN 1:11.49 1:11.80
6 Wright, Cary M 12 CCS-CC 1:12.75 1:11.91
7 Brunetti, Darian J 12 CO-CO 1:12.19 1:12.49
-- Ngan, Alex K 12 So California-CA 1:11.39 DQ
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Stanbury, Trevor M 12 Pacific-PC 1:12.83
10 Mita, Riley N 12 So California-CA 1:12.94
11 Pritchard, Andrew J 12 SR-SR 1:13.61
12 Geerdes, Philip C 12 SDI-SI 1:13.78
13 Cartwright, Max K 12 CCS-CC 1:13.81
14 Maryatt, Austin J 12 SN-SN 1:14.06
15 Franz, Sawyer S 12 CO-CO 1:14.09
16 Arata, Ryan P 11 CO-CO 1:14.30
17 Brouwer, Ben M 12 AZ-AZ 1:14.36
18 Rowe, Michael R 12 CCS-CC 1:14.56
19 Ghiglieri, Aaron M 11 OR-OR 1:14.84
20 Leung, Ming 12 NM-NM 1:14.88
21 Brindle, Corbin J 12 OR-OR 1:15.20
22 Kitson, Teale R 12 CO-CO 1:15.86
23 Wickwire, Peter R 12 CO-CO 1:16.13
24 Martin, Michael K 12 CO-CO 1:16.34
25 Dillinger, Nicklaus L 11 Wyoming-WY 1:16.77
26 Allen, Coleman C 12 IE-IE 1:16.83
27 Hinshaw, Adam J 11 Pacific-PC 1:16.88
28 Roe, Matthew J 12 PNS-PN 1:16.91
29 Walton, Wes K 12 SR-SR 1:17.31
30 Lundell, Sven O 12 Wyoming-WY 1:17.36
31 Leon, Max T 12 SN-SN 1:21.46
32 Babcock, Collin L 12 CO-CO 1:22.31
33 Varley, John W 12 SN-SN 1:22.57
34 Whitten, Grayson B 12 SN-SN 1:22.80
35 Reid, Aj J 12 CCS-CC 1:25.58
36 Jaruvang, Jason 11 AZ-AZ 1:26.58
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 11 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Brennan, Dannica B 14 MONT-MT 2:30.97 2:23.40
2 Wei, Stephanie R 14 Pacific-PC 2:26.89 2:23.52
3 Chen, Kirstie Y 13 So California-CA 2:28.59 2:26.40
4 Blair, Lolo M 14 So California-CA 2:29.25 2:26.64
5 Cruzan, Sarah S 13 OR-OR 2:31.37 2:29.13
6 Fischer-Colbrie, Mega 14 Pacific-PC 2:31.19 2:29.97
7 Ruimerman, Jana L 14 CO-CO 2:30.52 2:31.18
8 Thompson, Maggie S 13 IE-IE 2:31.64 2:34.42
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Leung, Jackie P 14 OR-OR 2:32.48
10 Eppler, Megan M 14 CCS-CC 2:33.06
11 Zehner, Lauren L 14 OR-OR 2:33.18
12 SO, Yumi 14 So California-CA 2:33.23
13 Shellem, Samantha M 13 So California-CA 2:33.27
14 McMullan, Valerie B 13 AZ-AZ 2:34.48
15 Miller, Laura M 14 AK-AK 2:34.75
16 Delisle, Laurence 13 Pacific-PC 2:34.98
17 Leitner, Sarah A 14 CO-CO 2:35.14
18 Sherman, Jenna C 14 CO-CO 2:35.20
19 Wisdorf, Jenna M 13 Wyoming-WY 2:35.67
20 Parmenter, Nicole J 13 SDI-SI 2:35.72
21 Macklin, Mikaela S 13 SN-SN 2:36.16
22 Baisden, Lauren A 14 SR-SR 2:36.41
23 Shea, Caroline M 14 CO-CO 2:36.48
24 Klauder, Nycole M 14 OR-OR 2:36.67
25 Tannhauser, Kelly R 13 PNS-PN 2:36.91
26 Hansen, Nicolette C 13 UT-UT 2:37.17
27 Weedman, Chelsea R 13 SDI-SI 2:37.75
28 Laporte, Lindsey L 13 AZ-AZ 2:38.11
29 Delaplaine, Chelsea M 14 Wyoming-WY 2:38.81
30 Merryman, Melissa C 14 CO-CO 2:38.98
31 Nguyen, Stephanie 13 Pacific-PC 2:39.44
32 Vetterlein, Nicolette 13 PNS-PN 2:39.78
33 Shawback, Sarah L 14 PNS-PN 2:40.13
34 Cromer, Jackie H 14 CO-CO 2:40.73
35 Wyatt, Madi R 14 CO-CO 2:40.97
36 McGinnis, Racheal T 14 SR-SR 2:41.07
37 Bye, Dana B 14 AK-AK 2:41.40
38 Beasley, Meg O 13 IE-IE 2:41.41
39 Blount, Sunny E 14 HI-HI 2:41.67
40 Morris, Lindsey M 14 CO-CO 2:42.18
41 Manser, Melissa L 14 UT-UT 2:42.50
42 Robb, Carmen A 14 IE-IE 2:42.73
43 Crowe, Ashley R 13 MONT-MT 2:43.06
44 Lee, Kaila N 13 OR-OR 2:43.42
45 Wieser, Devin T 14 SN-SN 2:43.52
46 Valdez, Ashley N 14 CO-CO 2:44.31
47 Brakora, Kelly S 14 AK-AK 2:44.32
48 Layton, Jessie A 14 SR-SR 2:45.12
49 Malisani, Gabby S 13 MONT-MT 2:48.91
50 Padova, Tommie J 14 Wyoming-WY 2:50.96
51 Alldredge, Tori L 13 NM-NM 2:51.28
52 Wermer, Lydia R 14 NM-NM 2:51.37
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 12 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 McCarroll, Connor M 14 OR-OR 2:18.97 2:15.23
2 Carter, Justin P 14 CCS-CC 2:18.39 2:17.02
3 Saeta, Andrew A 14 So California-CA 2:20.41 2:17.33
4 Fleming, Shayne M 13 Pacific-PC 2:20.62 2:17.53
5 Shields, Tom A 14 So California-CA 2:21.56 2:17.61
6 Schwab, Daniel A 13 SDI-SI 2:20.93 2:18.37
7 Higgins, Mark 13 Pacific-PC 2:24.14 2:20.64
8 Kim, Andrew E 14 Pacific-PC 2:25.08 2:22.25
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Poteat, Ryan R 14 CO-CO 2:25.09
10 Rooker, Jonathan C 13 OR-OR 2:25.14
11 Kosydar, Sam R 14 SR-SR 2:26.75
12 Osorio, Felipe F 14 SDI-SI 2:27.42
13 Nesheim, Sean J 14 PNS-PN 2:27.79
14 Wertz, Joe D 14 IE-IE 2:27.89
15 Kutz, Joshua E 14 PNS-PN 2:28.44
16 Chevalier, Andrew T 13 CO-CO 2:28.92
17 Biegel, Tim R 14 CO-CO 2:29.05
18 Riley, Chris M 14 NM-NM 2:29.59
19 Glover, Heath L 14 CO-CO 2:29.65
20 Losch, Nathan E 13 OR-OR 2:29.86
21 Johnson, Dallin S 13 SN-SN 2:30.85
22 Flynn, Colin J 14 PNS-PN 2:31.59
23 Portelance, Dylan J 14 PNS-PN 2:31.68
24 Endres, Kyle M 13 PNS-PN 2:32.36
25 YI, Thomas W 14 HI-HI 2:32.66
26 Pfirrmann, Bruce W 14 HI-HI 2:32.91
27 Ramos-Yap, JR R 14 PNS-PN 2:33.20
28 Miner, Robert D 13 UT-UT 2:33.37
29 LeValley, Trevor L 14 PNS-PN 2:33.62
30 Brunette, Cody M 13 AK-AK 2:33.91
31 Neff, Spencer M 13 PNS-PN 2:34.63
32 Scott, Aj J 14 CCS-CC 2:36.43
33 Franz, Michael R 13 SN-SN 2:36.57
34 Ikeda, Dustin N 14 HI-HI 2:41.39
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 13 Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Tippett, Kellie M 16 OR-OR 2:27.53 2:25.91
2 Pabst, Erin R 15 UT-UT 2:29.80 2:26.73
3 Barrett, Maura A 16 SN-SN 2:27.80 2:26.84
4 Bolton, Melinda M 16 So California-CA 2:31.68 2:28.89
5 Gray, Madison E 15 Pacific-PC 2:30.15 2:29.21
6 Heim, Rachel A 16 SDI-SI 2:31.47 2:30.09
7 Bruington, Chelsey L 15 So California-CA 2:31.25 2:31.40
8 Loper, Torrey C 15 AZ-AZ 2:29.73 2:32.04
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Choy, Tammy H 15 Pacific-PC 2:33.85
10 Yuan, Bellona 15 So California-CA 2:34.21
11 Wells, Caroline V 15 OR-OR 2:34.61
12 Kimura, Katherine C 15 PNS-PN 2:34.96
13 McInturff, Bethany D 15 SR-SR 2:35.46
14 Denny, Morgan L 16 MONT-MT 2:35.51
15 Griffin, Katelyn M 15 SN-SN 2:35.71
16 Manlow, Alyssa N 16 OR-OR 2:37.63
17 Nowatzke, Jennifer A 16 MONT-MT 2:38.52
18 Flynn, Ashley 15 SN-SN 2:38.75
19 Golding, Anna K 16 MONT-MT 2:38.82
20 Rowan, Carly R 15 OR-OR 2:39.28
21 Munday, Emily S 15 MONT-MT 2:39.30
22 Elizondo, Kelsey C 16 UT-UT 2:40.31
23 Eichner, Samantha D 16 OR-OR 2:40.46
24 Plume, Olivia J J 15 Pacific-PC 2:40.48
25 Oliver, Rebekah M 16 SN-SN 2:40.71
26 Schumacher, Krissy J 16 Wyoming-WY 2:41.94
27 Schretenthaler, Leah 15 HI-HI 2:42.53
28 O'Dwyer, Sinead R 16 Wyoming-WY 2:42.73
29 Yamamoto, Nikki C 16 HI-HI 2:42.99
30 Ide-Foster, Kimi M 16 HI-HI 2:43.03
31 McDonald, Michelle A 16 IE-IE 2:43.61
32 Evans, Kristina M 16 UT-UT 2:43.99
33 Van Hees, Annie M 16 AK-AK 2:45.57
34 Carmody, Katie G 16 SN-SN 2:46.99
35 Billiamosa, Sarah N 15 HI-HI 2:47.62
36 McFarland, Stephanie 15 IE-IE 2:50.67
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 14 Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Ekstrom, Thomas R 16 UT-UT 2:15.90 2:11.09
2 Robinson, Major K 15 MONT-MT 2:14.24 2:11.28
3 Mpitsos, Michael 16 OR-OR 2:16.69 2:14.29
4 Mirisola, Ian C 15 So California-CA 2:16.90 2:15.02
5 Severns, Caleb M 16 AK-AK 2:17.51 2:16.67
6 Beasley, Patrick O 16 IE-IE 2:18.47 2:17.20
7 Hunter, Erik R 15 SN-SN 2:20.26 2:17.90
8 Brunetti, Fabian J 16 CO-CO 2:19.46 2:21.84
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Kline, Peter R 15 CCS-CC 2:20.30
10 Mata, Donny T 16 Pacific-PC 2:20.54
11 Maricle, Jared W 16 OR-OR 2:21.79
12 Rigg, James R 16 CO-CO 2:22.25
13 Bird, Nieko D 15 UT-UT 2:22.93
14 Chen, Bob Y 15 Pacific-PC 2:24.26
15 Stanes, Hayden L 15 CO-CO 2:25.54
16 Palermo, Devon K 16 HI-HI 2:26.05
17 Allnutt, Steve B 16 OR-OR 2:26.24
18 Ponchene, Zack P 15 IE-IE 2:26.28
19 Steele, Aaaron M 15 Wyoming-WY 2:26.43
20 Turner, Mike J 15 MONT-MT 2:26.95
21 Simoni, Evan V 15 SDI-SI 2:28.42
22 Chan, Christopher 16 Pacific-PC 2:29.14
23 Vidal, Juan Pablo P 15 OR-OR 2:29.28
24 Russell, David W 15 AZ-AZ 2:29.59
25 McCan, Travis S 16 SR-SR 2:30.03
26 Hastrup, Mikael E 16 CCS-CC 2:30.16
27 Thiros, Tony W 16 SR-SR 2:30.59
28 Simonson, Taylor B 16 PNS-PN 2:30.82
29 Stephanopoulos, Scott 16 SN-SN 2:30.86
30 Stoddard, Thad M 15 Wyoming-WY 2:32.76
31 Tutass, Shane 15 Pacific-PC 2:33.23
32 Aguilar, Juan C 15 UT-UT 2:33.94
33 Lamarre, Jame C 16 UT-UT 2:38.74
34 Furrer, Trevor W 16 PNS-PN 2:40.48
-- O'Brien, Kyle J 16 AK-AK DQ
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 14 Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Ekstrom, Thomas R 16 UT-UT 2:15.90 2:11.09
2 Robinson, Major K 15 MONT-MT 2:14.24 2:11.28
3 Mpitsos, Michael 16 OR-OR 2:16.69 2:14.29
4 Mirisola, Ian C 15 So California-CA 2:16.90 2:15.02
5 Severns, Caleb M 16 AK-AK 2:17.51 2:16.67
6 Beasley, Patrick O 16 IE-IE 2:18.47 2:17.20
7 Hunter, Erik R 15 SN-SN 2:20.26 2:17.90
8 Brunetti, Fabian J 16 CO-CO 2:19.46 2:21.84
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Kline, Peter R 15 CCS-CC 2:20.30
10 Mata, Donny T 16 Pacific-PC 2:20.54
11 Maricle, Jared W 16 OR-OR 2:21.79
12 Rigg, James R 16 CO-CO 2:22.25
13 Bird, Nieko D 15 UT-UT 2:22.93
14 Chen, Bob Y 15 Pacific-PC 2:24.26
15 Stanes, Hayden L 15 CO-CO 2:25.54
16 Palermo, Devon K 16 HI-HI 2:26.05
17 Allnutt, Steve B 16 OR-OR 2:26.24
18 Ponchene, Zack P 15 IE-IE 2:26.28
19 Steele, Aaaron M 15 Wyoming-WY 2:26.43
20 Turner, Mike J 15 MONT-MT 2:26.95
21 Simoni, Evan V 15 SDI-SI 2:28.42
22 Chan, Christopher 16 Pacific-PC 2:29.14
23 Vidal, Juan Pablo P 15 OR-OR 2:29.28
24 Russell, David W 15 AZ-AZ 2:29.59
25 McCan, Travis S 16 SR-SR 2:30.03
26 Hastrup, Mikael E 16 CCS-CC 2:30.16
27 Thiros, Tony W 16 SR-SR 2:30.59
28 Simonson, Taylor B 16 PNS-PN 2:30.82
29 Stephanopoulos, Scott 16 SN-SN 2:30.86
30 Stoddard, Thad M 15 Wyoming-WY 2:32.76
31 Tutass, Shane 15 Pacific-PC 2:33.23
32 Aguilar, Juan C 15 UT-UT 2:33.94
33 Lamarre, Jame C 16 UT-UT 2:38.74
34 Furrer, Trevor W 16 PNS-PN 2:40.48
-- O'Brien, Kyle J 16 AK-AK DQ
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 15 Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Crandall, Anna E 17 UT-UT 2:30.50 2:24.00
2 Marizu, Cecilia A 17 Pacific-PC 2:30.32 2:27.73
3 Albiston, KC C 17 UT-UT 2:32.49 2:31.03
4 Weiss, Alex A 17 Pacific-PC 2:36.36 2:32.56
5 Huppert, Jaydee M 17 MONT-MT 2:34.32 2:34.07
6 Colavito, Shannon J 17 So California-CA 2:38.40 2:35.66
7 Miller, Colleen P 18 MONT-MT 2:37.48 2:39.67
8 Harris, Amanda E 17 SR-SR 2:38.06 2:40.54
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Pressprich, Nicole E 17 OR-OR 2:38.56
10 Fay, Laura A 18 OR-OR 2:39.10
11 Power, Kyla R 17 Pacific-PC 2:40.07
12 Villegas, Alejandra G 18 SDI-SI 2:40.17
13 Cho, China L 18 Pacific-PC 2:41.82
14 O'Neill, Trinity M 17 So California-CA 2:42.49
15 Holcombe, Kimberly L 18 UT-UT 2:42.63
16 Ferree, Hannah M 18 AK-AK 2:42.84
17 Miller, Alison S 17 OR-OR 2:44.22
18 Cook, Taylor M 18 MONT-MT 2:44.52
19 Osmun, Sydney A 17 SR-SR 2:44.54
20 Leaf, Lindsay E 17 PNS-PN 2:44.57
21 Mitchell, Quirina I 17 CCS-CC 2:45.07
22 Dellinger, Mary Beth 17 OR-OR 2:45.19
23 Sawatzki, Nicole R 17 IE-IE 2:47.19
24 Sundali, Anja K 17 SR-SR 2:49.08
25 Matheson, Katina A 17 AK-AK 2:49.13
26 Kane, Kristen E 17 UT-UT 2:49.26
27 Pahis, Phoebe A 18 SR-SR 2:49.38
28 Dixon, Shannon C 17 Wyoming-WY 2:52.04
29 Schuh, Nicole L 17 OR-OR 2:52.81
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 16 Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Laney, Max B 17 CO-CO 2:13.97 2:11.93
2 Prior, Matthew J 18 Pacific-PC 2:18.06 2:15.14
3 Tuholske, Cas P 17 MONT-MT 2:16.63 2:15.90
4 Wiese, Jack C 18 So California-CA 2:20.32 2:18.04
5 Elligott, Eric J 17 OR-OR 2:21.69 2:18.76
6 Hammaker, Spencer 17 Pacific-PC 2:21.21 2:19.63
7 Llewellyn, Sean R 17 UT-UT 2:21.26 2:21.36
8 Sanchez, Chris D 17 SDI-SI 2:21.55 2:22.12
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Nerud, Ricky F 18 UT-UT 2:23.94
10 Vasa, Kylie M 17 Wyoming-WY 2:24.69
11 Kawamoto, Mike K 17 HI-HI 2:24.99
12 Salt, Trevor J 17 UT-UT 2:25.74
13 Zarasua, Bronson A 18 CCS-CC 2:26.70
14 Schmitt, David C 17 Wyoming-WY 2:26.72
14 Bongirno, Loren C 17 CO-CO 2:26.72
16 Wood, Kevin N 17 CO-CO 2:27.72
17 Josephson, Matt P 17 AK-AK 2:29.22
18 Contreras, Alejandro 17 OR-OR 2:29.39
19 Lowe, Eric J 17 CCS-CC 2:30.24
20 Bye, Bret W 17 AK-AK 2:31.24
21 Quincy, Jack E 18 UT-UT 2:31.95
22 McCauley, Paul E 17 MONT-MT 2:32.06
23 Baker, Toshi B 18 HI-HI 2:32.85
24 Bryson, Ray C 17 SR-SR 2:34.00
25 Hutto, Eric 17 CO-CO 2:34.57
26 Blake, Nathan R 17 UT-UT 2:37.39
-- Kikuta, Andrew K 17 Pacific-PC DQ
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 17 Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Choi, Dayae 10 So California-CA 1:29.21 1:28.56
2 Bursch, Addisynn S 10 IE-IE 1:29.89 1:28.67
3 Bicomong, Meghan M 10 Pacific-PC 1:29.80 1:28.75
4 Ren, Dorothy 10 Pacific-PC 1:31.13 1:30.15
5 McClure, Morgan M 9 SN-SN 1:32.94 1:30.75
6 Games, Gitta G 10 So California-CA 1:29.24 1:31.25
7 Harryman, Julia M 10 Pacific-PC 1:32.22 1:33.26
8 Bruneel, Nicole R 10 SR-SR 1:34.52 1:33.71
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Gray, Megan K 10 UT-UT 1:34.91
10 Wheeler, Abigail M 10 MONT-MT 1:35.78
11 Cha, Krislyn C 9 HI-HI 1:36.01
12 Olson, Loree A 10 SN-SN 1:36.66
13 Burton, Maggie H 10 SDI-SI 1:37.72
14 Dotson, Amanda D 10 SN-SN 1:39.89
15 Nakashima, Eryn N 10 HI-HI 1:40.90
-- Pabst, Hailey A 8 UT-UT DNF
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 18 Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Thai, Harrison L 10 So California-CA 1:29.72 1:28.48
2 Hatanaka, Nick W 10 CO-CO 1:29.93 1:29.98
3 Ogren, Curtis 9 Pacific-PC 1:32.48 1:30.98
4 Okubo, Corey H 9 So California-CA 1:34.63 1:33.17
5 Lawler, Keltan G 10 Pacific-PC 1:33.85 1:33.78
6 Rhea, Nathan A 10 CCS-CC 1:35.55 1:35.33
7 McNally, Ethan S 10 CO-CO 1:35.38 1:36.09
-- Chiu, Justin L 9 So California-CA 1:31.52 DQ
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Patterson, Reed T 10 AZ-AZ 1:35.71
10 Vaughan, Matthew G 10 UT-UT 1:36.77
11 Mattern, John L 10 CO-CO 1:37.20
12 Brasali, Hanaya N 10 CCS-CC 1:37.78
13 O'Very, Sean A 10 UT-UT 1:37.87
14 Dickerson, Connor M 10 Wyoming-WY 1:39.10
15 Alumbaugh, Victor W 10 HI-HI 1:39.16
16 Dahle, Jordan R 10 UT-UT 1:39.73
17 Dillinger, Trent K 10 Wyoming-WY 1:40.57
18 HU, Jonah J 9 HI-HI 1:42.14
19 Drake, Tyler C 10 NM-NM 1:43.70
20 Newsom, Dylan C 10 SN-SN 1:46.02
21 Watts, William K 10 SN-SN 1:48.49
22 Frifeldt, Kevin D 8 HI-HI 1:49.86
-- Olszewski, Josh R 10 AZ-AZ DQ
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 19 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Olsen, Katie K 12 AZ-AZ 1:16.83 1:15.71
2 Kropp, Andrea E 12 So California-CA 1:18.41 1:18.31
3 Sa-Nguansap, New N 12 So California-CA 1:20.06 1:18.50
4 Simpson, Tess M 12 AZ-AZ 1:19.82 1:18.54
5 Mims, Casey 12 So California-CA 1:18.43 1:18.55
6 Merwin, Camille 12 So California-CA 1:18.07 1:18.62
7 McCarroll, Megan E 12 OR-OR 1:20.37 1:19.30
8 Goodvin, Madie J 12 CCS-CC 1:19.49 1:19.46
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Tarazona, Noelle M 12 So California-CA 1:20.84
10 Bailey, Chelsea 12 PNS-PN 1:20.88
11 Liang, Sarah A 12 Pacific-PC 1:20.90
12 Feil, Sarah E 11 IE-IE 1:21.15
13 Stoeckle, Lauren M 11 CO-CO 1:22.09
14 Prat, Angelina D 12 SN-SN 1:22.59
15 Sidor, Nicole M 11 CO-CO 1:22.65
16 Anderson, Erica M 12 IE-IE 1:23.85
17 Bergquist, Elizabeth 12 CO-CO 1:23.98
18 Amog, Jaclyn A 12 Pacific-PC 1:24.08
19 Craig, Kellyn J 12 CO-CO 1:24.50
20 Coe, Savannah A 12 PNS-PN 1:24.87
21 Wiley, Amy J 11 OR-OR 1:25.35
22 Liang, Peggy C 12 OR-OR 1:25.83
23 Bohanon, Kathleen P 12 SDI-SI 1:25.89
24 Townsend, Deanna L 12 CCS-CC 1:26.00
25 O'Very, Meghan 12 UT-UT 1:26.05
26 Johansen, Sydney M 12 SN-SN 1:27.03
27 Lakey, Taylor E 12 OR-OR 1:27.21
28 McLean, Michaela L 12 SDI-SI 1:28.17
29 Pabst, Mackenzie 12 UT-UT 1:28.78
30 Tixier, Christine V 12 IE-IE 1:28.93
31 Marsh, Ciera 12 UT-UT 1:29.17
32 Johnson, Rylie E 12 AZ-AZ 1:29.50
33 Tracey, Audrie M 11 NM-NM 1:32.68
34 Moore, Natalia M 11 NM-NM 1:33.57
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 20 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Kim, John W 12 So California-CA 1:16.32 1:14.80
2 Kim, Jason B 12 So California-CA 1:15.69 1:15.01
3 Tsay, Michael 12 So California-CA 1:17.23 1:17.05
4 Chi, Peter K 12 HI-HI 1:19.48 1:18.33
5 Wicks, Kyle R 12 OR-OR 1:19.58 1:19.23
6 Lee, Jason 12 So California-CA 1:19.25 1:19.79
7 Cartwright, Max K 12 CCS-CC 1:21.16 1:20.89
8 Babcock, Collin L 12 CO-CO 1:21.93 1:22.00
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Wooldridge, Andy A 12 Pacific-PC 1:22.94
10 Rooker, Gabriel J 11 OR-OR 1:23.07
11 Pederson, John E 12 CO-CO 1:23.13
12 Batchelder, Stephen C 12 SN-SN 1:24.29
13 Cardwell, Aaron K 12 PNS-PN 1:25.41
14 Wahlers, Thomas J 12 AZ-AZ 1:25.66
15 Pritchard, Andrew J 12 SR-SR 1:25.79
16 Leung, Ming 12 NM-NM 1:25.96
17 Ackerman, Danny B 12 SR-SR 1:26.46
18 Franz, Sawyer S 12 CO-CO 1:26.59
19 Schmuhl, Steve T 12 CO-CO 1:27.12
20 Santella, Zach R 11 UT-UT 1:28.79
21 Whitten, Grayson B 12 SN-SN 1:30.01
22 Holston, Ben W 12 CO-CO 1:30.20
23 LE, Michael B 12 OR-OR 1:30.32
24 Lundell, Sven O 12 Wyoming-WY 1:32.80
-- Jones, Kyle C 12 MONT-MT DQ
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 21 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Kibby, Crystal R 13 OR-OR 2:44.02 2:40.95
2 Casciari, Bianca M 14 SDI-SI 2:48.80 2:41.22
3 Christofferson, Steph 14 Pacific-PC 2:49.25 2:48.28
4 Chen, Kirstie Y 13 So California-CA 2:44.12 2:48.36
5 Johnson, Katie M 14 CO-CO 2:49.23 2:48.41
6 Delisle, Laurence 13 Pacific-PC 2:50.47 2:49.55
7 Priess, Kathryn M 14 So California-CA 2:50.32 2:52.34
8 Weedman, Chelsea R 13 SDI-SI 2:51.12 2:54.18
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Brousseau, Jacqueline 14 So California-CA 2:51.21
10 Dougherty, Whitney A 13 CO-CO 2:52.75
11 Anderson, Darcie M 13 SN-SN 2:55.23
12 Gipson, Hannah 14 SR-SR 2:55.27
13 Ferreira, Emily M 13 PNS-PN 2:56.13
14 Cruzan, Sarah S 13 OR-OR 2:56.89
15 Morris, Lindsey M 14 CO-CO 2:57.18
16 Decker, Callie A 13 AZ-AZ 2:57.85
17 Kiene, Amanda K 14 CCS-CC 2:58.07
17 Arnold, Allison A 13 So California-CA 2:58.07
19 Gralow, Paulina E 14 IE-IE 2:58.33
20 Swirzcki, Meghan M 14 Wyoming-WY 2:58.81
21 Vetterlein, Alexandra 13 PNS-PN 2:58.88
22 Harris, Nikki K 13 UT-UT 2:58.89
23 Rawson, Leslie A 14 AK-AK 2:58.90
24 Gregorek, Tatiana A 13 SR-SR 2:58.96
25 Lanute, Brianna L 13 AZ-AZ 2:59.52
26 Clark, Madeline L 14 OR-OR 2:59.59
27 Stephens, Ariel M 14 SN-SN 3:00.42
28 Hannis, Molly C 13 Pacific-PC 3:00.46
29 Anderson, Brittany W 14 OR-OR 3:00.48
30 Smith, Lisha A 14 OR-OR 3:00.56
31 Barrett, Laurel A 14 PNS-PN 3:01.93
32 Brakora, Kelly S 14 AK-AK 3:02.01
33 O'Very, Macinze 14 UT-UT 3:06.30
34 Merryman, Melissa C 14 CO-CO 3:11.10
-- Vogel, Britney M 14 SN-SN DQ
-- Dobie, Kia M 13 CO-CO DQ
-- Blount, Sunny E 14 HI-HI DQ
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 22 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Hoyt, Trevor J 14 So California-CA 2:33.38 2:30.70
2 Luu, Chris V 14 So California-CA 2:34.01 2:31.31
3 Taparra, Kekoa A 14 HI-HI 2:35.42 2:33.14
4 Stratton, Mike B 14 OR-OR 2:41.28 2:33.67
5 Suh, Jong-Wan 14 So California-CA 2:37.95 2:34.85
6 Riechel, Garren J 13 PNS-PN 2:36.72 2:36.28
7 Gabayeron, Paul-John 13 So California-CA 2:39.17 2:36.49
8 Biefnes, Austin T 14 CO-CO 2:35.41 2:38.68
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Christie, Matt C 14 AZ-AZ 2:42.53
10 Richard, Timothy R 13 Pacific-PC 2:43.13
11 Treat, Christian A 14 CO-CO 2:43.38
12 Wurzbacher, Owen M 14 PNS-PN 2:47.46
13 Michaels, Bryan C 14 PNS-PN 2:47.67
14 O'Malley, Kyle P 14 CCS-CC 2:49.65
15 Doja, Alex L 14 OR-OR 2:52.40
16 Sorensen, Chad C 13 UT-UT 2:59.30
17 Wertz, Joe D 14 IE-IE 3:00.28
-- Osorio, Felipe F 14 SDI-SI NS
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 23 Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Hicks, Kayleen N 16 SN-SN 2:45.35 2:42.42
2 Treleven, Paige E 15 SN-SN 2:49.75 2:45.78
3 Warman, Marisa A 15 OR-OR 2:47.78 2:46.69
4 Henley, Alex M 15 So California-CA 2:51.74 2:49.97
5 Alanis, Valerie N 15 SDI-SI 2:49.08 2:50.35
6 Borowitz, Brittany 15 So California-CA 2:52.54 2:53.55
7 Macky, Caitlin J 16 SDI-SI 2:52.77 2:53.73
8 Runestrand, Kelly N 16 PNS-PN 2:53.85 2:54.42
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Krall, Madison A 15 CO-CO 2:54.90
10 Phillips, Sierra L 15 UT-UT 2:55.18
11 Rowan, Carly R 15 OR-OR 2:55.47
12 Tridle, Kari L 16 IE-IE 2:56.34
13 Lee, Rachel A 16 OR-OR 2:56.91
14 Lynch, Kelsey J 15 OR-OR 2:57.09
15 Campbell, Caroline L 16 IE-IE 2:57.29
16 Spurlock, Sarah A 15 PNS-PN 2:57.33
17 Hughes, Kristen R 16 CO-CO 2:57.37
18 Heller, Anna M 15 OR-OR 2:57.43
19 Malthaner, Lauren M 15 IE-IE 2:57.53
20 Heauser, Colleen M 15 SN-SN 2:57.68
21 Gutt, Tori A 16 AZ-AZ 2:57.87
22 Wells, Caroline V 15 OR-OR 2:59.27
23 Camburn, Michelle E 16 Pacific-PC 2:59.32
24 Christopher, Kelsey M 15 HI-HI 2:59.59
25 HO, Brittany K 15 HI-HI 3:01.39
26 Favillo, Kristin I 15 SR-SR 3:02.74
27 Morillo, Jordan C 15 CCS-CC 3:04.42
28 Hampton, Stephanie F 16 AK-AK 3:05.60
29 Mangan, Natascha R 16 OR-OR 3:06.86
30 Henan, Kelsey A 16 MONT-MT 3:07.12
31 McFarland, Stephanie 15 IE-IE 3:15.47
-- Nicponski, Sara R 16 UT-UT DQ
-- Wright, Dana L 15 SR-SR DFS
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 24 Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Gonzalez, Adam R 15 So California-CA 2:32.50 2:31.42
2 Perry, MACKENZIE J 16 So California-CA 2:36.65 2:31.77
3 Chiu, Ryan S 15 So California-CA 2:34.94 2:32.35
4 Casillas, Phillip 16 So California-CA 2:35.36 2:32.49
5 Allison, Jeremy M 15 CO-CO 2:34.60 2:33.00
6 Cutts, Josh P 16 HI-HI 2:37.07 2:35.62
7 Beasley, Patrick O 16 IE-IE 2:36.43 2:35.66
8 Lemons, Zach A 16 AZ-AZ 2:37.36 2:37.31
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Berggren, Mitchell T 15 CO-CO 2:37.73
10 Shears, Bryan D 16 Wyoming-WY 2:38.02
11 Forys, Andrzej K 15 UT-UT 2:40.43
12 Ottolia, Andy A 15 OR-OR 2:40.69
13 Vorlicek, Chris P 15 SDI-SI 2:41.50
14 Wieser, Raymond C 15 SN-SN 2:41.86
15 Ingersoll, Nicholas S 15 SN-SN 2:42.75
16 Chan, Christopher 16 Pacific-PC 2:42.84
17 Tung, Michael F 16 PNS-PN 2:42.96
18 Wells, Brady S 16 UT-UT 2:43.32
19 Cutts, Zack W 16 HI-HI 2:44.26
20 Lee, Brandon C 16 Pacific-PC 2:44.57
21 Bassignani, Chase M 16 SN-SN 2:44.63
22 Smith, Matt A 15 CO-CO 2:45.42
23 Yahvah, Carson C 16 MONT-MT 2:46.05
24 Mantei, Brandan A 15 OR-OR 2:46.75
25 Paker, Christopher S 15 PNS-PN 2:46.98
26 Johnson, Christian N 16 IE-IE 2:47.64
27 Abrams, Leon E 16 IE-IE 2:47.75
28 Taylor, Chris T 16 SR-SR 2:47.77
29 Widestrom, Erik A 15 OR-OR 2:48.18
30 Ching, Brandon L 15 HI-HI 2:48.58
31 Yoo, Josh 15 AK-AK 2:48.86
32 Rocca, Nicholas E 16 CCS-CC 2:49.08
33 Gearhart, Sagen G 15 SR-SR 2:49.38
34 Houser, Will C 15 PNS-PN 2:49.51
35 Woodward, Michael C 16 OR-OR 2:49.85
36 Allnutt, Steve B 16 OR-OR 2:51.70
37 Gipson, Blake M 15 SN-SN 2:52.53
38 Taylor, Bryant W 15 UT-UT 2:53.73
39 Russell, David W 15 AZ-AZ 2:55.42
40 Stephanopoulos, Scott 16 SN-SN 3:00.42
-- McCan, Travis S 16 SR-SR DQ
-- Bird, Nieko D 15 UT-UT DQ
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 25 Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Silvester, Karina L 17 So California-CA 2:45.27 2:44.43
2 Fruhwirth, Jessica N 17 CO-CO 2:48.21 2:45.70
3 Baird, Kristina N 17 UT-UT 2:51.31 2:51.08
4 Peters, Alex T 17 So California-CA 2:52.49 2:53.45
5 Tasier, Erika D 17 CCS-CC 2:55.45 2:55.01
6 Wyatt, Leslie R 17 CO-CO 2:54.96 2:55.73
7 Alanis, Madeline A 17 SDI-SI 2:57.16 2:56.50
8 Fay, Laura A 18 OR-OR 2:56.53 2:56.58
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Hanson, Leah M 17 CCS-CC 2:58.46
10 Schuh, Nicole L 17 OR-OR 2:59.83
11 Davidson, Meghan K 18 CO-CO 3:01.11
12 Kelso, LeeAnn R 18 SN-SN 3:02.05
13 King, Jennifer R 18 CCS-CC 3:02.14
14 Kane, Kristen E 17 UT-UT 3:03.57
15 Anderson, Laurel R 18 UT-UT 3:04.82
16 Anderson, Jocelyn K 17 SN-SN 3:05.10
17 Farleigh, Jaisa J 17 OR-OR 3:05.22
18 Judd, Ellen M 17 MONT-MT 3:05.86
19 Savell, Alphonsina M 17 SR-SR 3:06.35
20 Corona, Felicia A 17 SDI-SI 3:06.65
21 Meadows, Megan A 17 Pacific-PC 3:07.67
22 Culpepper, Cody L 17 SN-SN 3:07.82
23 Taparra, Kiane K 17 HI-HI 3:08.04
24 Beninsig, Allison G 17 SN-SN 3:09.91
25 Brown, Carly B 17 SN-SN 3:10.13
26 Roberts, Christin K 17 Wyoming-WY 3:12.97
27 Kump, Joann M 18 MONT-MT 3:13.24
28 Takeshita, Shelby L 17 HI-HI 3:15.24
29 Gregory, Danielle L 17 UT-UT 3:16.06
30 Tringham, Torrey M 17 SN-SN 3:16.43
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 26 Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Jepson, Travis S 17 Pacific-PC 2:34.90 2:33.03
2 McLaughlin, James S 17 Pacific-PC 2:38.75 2:34.92
3 Miron, Andrew J 17 MONT-MT 2:36.69 2:36.41
4 Peterson, Garrett G 17 So California-CA 2:36.91 2:37.00
5 Oredina, Kendrick L 17 SDI-SI 2:37.99 2:40.51
6 Harvey, John S 18 UT-UT 2:41.71 2:42.17
7 Gray, Austin D 17 UT-UT 2:39.43 2:43.08
-- Reed, Alexander M 17 PNS-PN 2:38.25 DQ
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Bye, Bret W 17 AK-AK 2:42.58
10 Dovey, Jeven K 17 PNS-PN 2:43.20
11 Hutto, Eric 17 CO-CO 2:43.24
12 Salt, Trevor J 17 UT-UT 2:43.56
13 O'Brien, Casey J 18 OR-OR 2:43.94
14 Roberts, Cade W 18 AK-AK 2:45.20
15 Didio, Corwin J 17 SDI-SI 2:46.97
16 Riemonday, Shane A 17 UT-UT 2:47.23
17 Hiatt, Mark B 17 UT-UT 2:48.55
18 Wood, Kevin N 17 CO-CO 2:48.86
19 Furrer, Tyler J 17 PNS-PN 2:49.52
20 Miller, Shawn M 18 OR-OR 2:49.64
21 Josephson, Matt P 17 AK-AK 2:50.40
22 Huckeby, Joshua P 18 MONT-MT 2:50.54
23 Miller, Zach T 17 UT-UT 2:51.70
24 Turnipseed, Aaron J 17 SN-SN 2:53.29
25 McCauley, Paul E 17 MONT-MT 2:53.72
26 Reese, Randall D 17 UT-UT 2:53.93
27 Bryson, Ray C 17 SR-SR 2:54.34
28 Keill, Jonathan M 18 AK-AK 2:55.28
29 Hain, Stephen A 17 IE-IE 2:56.30
30 Gregory, Evan G 18 PNS-PN 2:59.05
31 Tanizaki, Virgil S 18 HI-HI 3:04.66
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 27 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Roddy, Chloe A 10 Pacific-PC 31.28 30.81
2 Chan, Sammi Y 10 Pacific-PC 31.49 30.99
3 Gose, Josette K 10 HI-HI 31.72 31.89
4 Bicomong, Meghan M 10 Pacific-PC 31.74 32.06
5 Games, Gitta G 10 So California-CA 32.18 32.24
6 Castaneda, Alexis 10 So California-CA 31.88 32.47
7 Wells, McKenzie K 10 UT-UT 31.93 32.48
8 Thomas, Naomi G G 10 Pacific-PC 32.39 32.51
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Burton, Maggie H 10 SDI-SI 32.51
10 Ipsen, Alex K 10 So California-CA 32.54
11 Stewart, Kendyl L 10 SDI-SI 32.67
12 Simonovic, Kat S 10 AZ-AZ 32.72
13 Franklin, Missy J 10 CO-CO 32.73
14 Uekawa, Madisyn M 10 HI-HI 32.98
15 Nishizaki, Cayla A 10 SN-SN 33.22
16 Bursch, Addisynn S 10 IE-IE 33.27
17 Tixier, Stephanie J 10 IE-IE 33.47
18 McClure, Morgan M 9 SN-SN 33.67
19 West, Kathleen E 10 SN-SN 34.05
20 Anderson, Heidi M 10 IE-IE 34.08
21 Nash, Sara R 10 CO-CO 34.22
22 Pabst, Hailey A 8 UT-UT 34.40
23 Gray, Megan K 10 UT-UT 34.48
24 Ochsner, Kelsey L 9 Wyoming-WY 34.99
25 Nakashima, Eryn N 10 HI-HI 35.37
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 28 Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Cline, Bradley K 10 Pacific-PC 31.45 31.06
2 Hashimoto, Taiga T 10 HI-HI 32.22 31.72
2 Selfridge, Zachary P 10 Pacific-PC 32.12 31.72
4 Choi, Michael 10 Pacific-PC 31.93 31.79
5 Johnson, Tyler D 10 Wyoming-WY 32.83 32.13
6 Lyon, Jamey A 10 SDI-SI 32.23 32.31
7 Acree, Austin M 10 CO-CO 32.70 32.55
8 Ponce, Alex M 10 CO-CO 32.70 32.64
=== Preliminaries ===
9 YU, Stephen 10 Pacific-PC 32.83 J
10 Jones, Patrick J 10 CO-CO 32.85
11 Patterson, Reed T 10 AZ-AZ 32.93
12 O'Very, Sean A 10 UT-UT 33.31
13 Kilgore, Mitch D 10 CO-CO 33.34
14 Keiley, Jameson W 10 HI-HI 33.42
15 Hatanaka, Nick W 10 CO-CO 33.47
15 Hammer, Matthew R 10 So California-CA 33.47
17 Mason, Adam T 10 UT-UT 33.50
18 Boese, Bryson G 9 MONT-MT 33.66
19 Dahle, Jordan R 10 UT-UT 33.99
20 Rhea, Nathan A 10 CCS-CC 34.00
20 Brasali, Hanaya N 10 CCS-CC 34.00
22 Blanchard, Andrew C 10 IE-IE 34.08
23 Mattern, John L 10 CO-CO 34.62
24 Sanchez, Carlos B 10 MONT-MT 34.66
25 Dillinger, Trent K 10 Wyoming-WY 35.27
26 Newsom, Dylan C 10 SN-SN 35.34
27 Frifeldt, Kevin D 8 HI-HI 35.38
28 Louie, Brian K 10 SN-SN 35.79
29 Dickerson, Connor M 10 Wyoming-WY 37.02
-- Lee, Rolland 10 So California-CA DQ
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 29 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Simenec, Tori S 12 OR-OR 28.07 27.64
2 Randolf, Melissa R 12 PNS-PN 28.56 27.97
3 Smith, Olivia F 12 Pacific-PC 28.20 28.27
4 Bailey, Chelsea 12 PNS-PN 28.96 28.45
5 Scroggy, Taylor R 12 OR-OR 29.04 28.69
5 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 12 SDI-SI 28.78 28.69
7 Dirado, Madeline J 12 Pacific-PC 28.85 28.74
8 Wilde, Courtney E 12 So California-CA 29.12 28.90
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Abbott, Katherine N 12 SDI-SI 29.12 J
10 Maher, Justine A 12 SDI-SI 29.34
11 Simpson, Tess M 12 AZ-AZ 29.39
12 Anderson, Haley C 12 PNS-PN 29.48
13 Bottelberghe, Jessica 12 OR-OR 29.53
14 Shortley, Anna L 12 SN-SN 29.57
15 Schenk, Delaney N 12 SDI-SI 29.60
16 Savage, Alexsa P 12 UT-UT 29.61
17 Marsh, Jessica R 12 So California-CA 29.75
17 Schaedler, Shaya R 11 Wyoming-WY 29.75
19 Sidor, Nicole M 11 CO-CO 29.83
20 Hanson, Mary E 12 CCS-CC 29.89
21 Ruiz, Natilee E 11 IE-IE 29.90
22 Padilla, Rebekah M 12 Pacific-PC 29.91
23 Lee, Victoria L 12 Pacific-PC 29.96
23 Wiles, Hannah E 12 SR-SR 29.96
25 Lynch, Kaitlyn N 12 Pacific-PC 29.97
26 Johnson, Rylie E 12 AZ-AZ 30.02
27 Anderson, Erica M 12 IE-IE 30.05
28 Whitfield, Loreen N 12 CCS-CC 30.07
29 Michaels, Dana M 12 PNS-PN 30.19
30 Nance, Taylor A 12 CO-CO 30.23
31 Baynes-Tadena, Talor 12 SN-SN 30.27
32 Goodvin, Madie J 12 CCS-CC 30.37
33 Lelli, Leticia K 11 AZ-AZ 30.45
34 Mattern, Jordan M 12 CO-CO 30.49
35 Voigt, Andrea K 12 SDI-SI 30.61
36 Powell, Haley L 12 So California-CA 30.65
37 Wiley, Amy J 11 OR-OR 30.71
38 Thayer, Annemarie P 12 PNS-PN 30.73
39 Olsen, Katie K 12 AZ-AZ 30.85
40 Ramos, Sara W 12 CCS-CC 30.88
41 Lee, Danielle M 11 AZ-AZ 30.99
42 Craig, Kellyn J 12 CO-CO 31.06
42 Bowen, Olivia A 12 AK-AK 31.06
44 Albright, Taryn A 12 PNS-PN 31.07
45 Liu, Helen L 12 PNS-PN 31.29
46 Townsend, Deanna L 12 CCS-CC 31.35
47 Cannon, Nikki R 12 OR-OR 31.38
48 Marsh, Ciera 12 UT-UT 31.78
49 Stoeckle, Lauren M 11 CO-CO 32.50
50 Tixier, Christine V 12 IE-IE 32.66
51 Chee, April L 11 NM-NM 33.97
52 Moore, Natalia M 11 NM-NM 34.49
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 30 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Hwang, Bob S 12 So California-CA 26.89 26.23
2 Barrett, Andrew B 12 PNS-PN 28.40 27.79
3 Hallowell, Ethan W 12 PNS-PN 28.63 27.94
4 Firmansyah, Alwin A 12 So California-CA 28.40 28.28
5 Geerdes, Philip C 12 SDI-SI 28.42 28.40
6 Rowe, Michael R 12 CCS-CC 28.49 28.47
6 Tsay, Michael 12 So California-CA 28.80 28.47
8 Wong, Christopher R 11 So California-CA 28.58 28.63
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Brouwer, Alex R 12 AZ-AZ 28.86
10 Hinshaw, Adam J 11 Pacific-PC 28.97
11 Wicks, Kyle R 12 OR-OR 29.00
12 Brindle, Corbin J 12 OR-OR 29.01
13 Stanbury, Trevor M 12 Pacific-PC 29.15
14 Pritchard, Andrew J 12 SR-SR 29.23
15 LE, Michael B 12 OR-OR 29.34
16 Vitez, Cody T 12 AZ-AZ 29.51
17 Brunetti, Darian J 12 CO-CO 29.69
18 Pederson, John E 12 CO-CO 29.71
19 Martin, Michael K 12 CO-CO 29.88
20 Ramos, Christian 12 SDI-SI 29.98
21 Peske, Erich A 12 Pacific-PC 30.00
22 Chi, Peter K 12 HI-HI 30.04
23 Varley, John W 12 SN-SN 30.05
24 Jones, Kyle C 12 MONT-MT 30.07
25 Roe, Matthew J 12 PNS-PN 30.09
26 Wahlers, Thomas J 12 AZ-AZ 30.17
27 Dillinger, Nicklaus L 11 Wyoming-WY 30.21
28 Kaslik, Tyler M 12 PNS-PN 30.31
29 Chandler, Spenc J 12 SR-SR 30.57
29 Batchelder, Stephen C 12 SN-SN 30.57
31 Wilson, Opie P 12 CO-CO 30.76
32 Allen, Coleman C 12 IE-IE 31.13
33 Leon, Max T 12 SN-SN 31.19
34 Arata, Ryan P 11 CO-CO 31.26
35 Rooker, Gabriel J 11 OR-OR 31.44
36 Ackerman, Danny B 12 SR-SR 31.53
37 Walton, Wes K 12 SR-SR 31.57
38 Jaruvang, Jason 11 AZ-AZ 31.89
39 Lundell, Sven O 12 Wyoming-WY 32.11
40 Reid, Aj J 12 CCS-CC 32.37
41 Santella, Zach R 11 UT-UT 32.87
-- Schmuhl, Steve T 12 CO-CO DQ
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 31 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Miller, Laura M 14 AK-AK 27.98 27.51
2 Kimmel, Jacquie N 14 SDI-SI 28.48 28.02
3 Biter-Mundt, Chardonn 14 Pacific-PC 28.00 28.16
4 Mitchell, Ana S 14 CCS-CC 28.25 28.18
5 Cardwell, Maureen K 14 PNS-PN 28.72 28.25
6 Brousseau, Jacqueline 14 So California-CA 28.52 28.61
7 Bambusch, Hailey R 14 OR-OR 28.68 28.71
8 Gregoire, Jenna L 13 CO-CO 28.70 29.30
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Leitner, Sarah A 14 CO-CO 28.81
10 Kamai, Elizabeth M 14 Pacific-PC 28.84
11 Shellem, Samantha M 13 So California-CA 28.87
12 Andelson, Emily M 13 So California-CA 28.88
13 Walker, Taylor R 14 AK-AK 28.89
14 Denise, Caitlin K 14 SN-SN 28.99
15 Lee, Kaila N 13 OR-OR 29.00
15 Lindstrom, Abby H 13 OR-OR 29.00
17 Stephens, Ariel M 14 SN-SN 29.08
18 Vetterlein, Nicolette 13 PNS-PN 29.12
19 Parmenter, Nicole J 13 SDI-SI 29.13
20 Perkins, Shelley C 14 CO-CO 29.18
20 Godfred, Rachel M 14 PNS-PN 29.18
22 Anderson, Darcie M 13 SN-SN 29.19
22 Wyatt, Madi R 14 CO-CO 29.19
24 Macklin, Mikaela S 13 SN-SN 29.22
25 McGinnis, Racheal T 14 SR-SR 29.23
26 Heaney, Rachel L 13 OR-OR 29.24
27 Dohrn, Charlotte L 14 PNS-PN 29.28
28 Elgamal, Noel M M 13 SDI-SI 29.32
29 Thompson, Maggie S 13 IE-IE 29.43
30 Eppler, Megan M 14 CCS-CC 29.49
31 Landgrebe, Shannon N 14 So California-CA 29.54
32 Layton, Jessie A 14 SR-SR 29.55
33 McMullan, Valerie B 13 AZ-AZ 29.56
34 Cromer, Jackie H 14 CO-CO 29.59
35 Spence, Danielle L 14 SDI-SI 29.62
35 Spicer, Ashley D 14 UT-UT 29.62
37 Wisdorf, Jenna M 13 Wyoming-WY 29.64
38 Robb, Carmen A 14 IE-IE 29.65
39 Valdez, Ashley N 14 CO-CO 29.76
40 Ha, Stephanie Y 14 PNS-PN 29.82
41 Knight, Allison M 13 SDI-SI 29.91
42 Rueppell, Kelsey D 13 OR-OR 30.06
43 Kiene, Amanda K 14 CCS-CC 30.16
44 Bye, Dana B 14 AK-AK 30.17
45 Fitzgerald, Kelly A 14 PNS-PN 30.26
46 Padova, Tommie J 14 Wyoming-WY 30.27
47 Delaplaine, Chelsea M 14 Wyoming-WY 30.29
48 Gipson, Hannah 14 SR-SR 30.36
49 Malisani, Gabby S 13 MONT-MT 30.38
50 Vetterlein, Alexandra 13 PNS-PN 30.42
51 Pomar-Enders, Marina 14 PNS-PN 30.46
52 Smith, Lisha A 14 OR-OR 30.52
53 Brakora, Kelly S 14 AK-AK 30.56
54 Cate, Elspeth A 14 PNS-PN 30.70
55 Gralow, Paulina E 14 IE-IE 30.85
56 Robinson, Kasey J 13 MONT-MT 31.00
57 Barrett, Laurel A 14 PNS-PN 31.42
58 McCann, Christina K 14 PNS-PN 31.57
59 Wermer, Lydia R 14 NM-NM 33.43
-- Mahalic, Elizabeth A 14 OR-OR DQ
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 32 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Fleming, Shayne M 13 Pacific-PC 25.98 25.14
2 Rianda, Trav W 14 Pacific-PC 26.12 25.89
3 Reed, Cody S 14 UT-UT 26.36 26.14
4 Johnson, Brett D 14 Wyoming-WY 26.17 26.21
5 Fortune, Michael E 14 Pacific-PC 26.31 26.22
6 Krimstock, David M 14 CO-CO 26.34 26.28
7 Suh, Jong-Wan 14 So California-CA 26.31 26.37
8 Rimkus, Charlie N 14 So California-CA 26.32 26.44
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Vanderlinde, Harrison 14 SDI-SI 26.38
10 Pfirrmann, Bruce W 14 HI-HI 26.57
11 Didio, Spencer J 14 SDI-SI 26.60
12 Roberts, Cody G 14 AK-AK 26.67
13 Nesheim, Sean J 14 PNS-PN 26.75
14 Flynn, Colin J 14 PNS-PN 26.82
15 Suchomel, Bryce J 14 CO-CO 27.00
16 Leyendekker, Justin F 14 CCS-CC 27.01
17 Longbotham, Murray M 14 PNS-PN 27.04
18 Gilmore, James R 14 OR-OR 27.08
18 Tyler, Scott S 14 SN-SN 27.08
18 Ditsler, Cody M 14 So California-CA 27.08
21 Reinhardt, Alex M 14 CO-CO 27.21
22 Tillery, Jonathan S 14 OR-OR 27.24
23 Ramos-Yap, JR R 14 PNS-PN 27.43
24 Biegel, Tim R 14 CO-CO 27.44
25 Luu, Chris V 14 So California-CA 27.52
26 Kutz, Joshua E 14 PNS-PN 27.54
27 Tilly, Jason R 14 SN-SN 27.58
28 YI, Thomas W 14 HI-HI 27.81
29 Taylor, Jake F 13 UT-UT 27.90
30 O'Malley, Kyle P 14 CCS-CC 28.24
31 Young, Nicholas J 14 SR-SR 28.29
32 Neff, Spencer M 13 PNS-PN 28.64
33 Riechel, Garren J 13 PNS-PN 28.65
34 Hooten, Andrew D 14 SN-SN 29.25
35 Kosydar, Sam R 14 SR-SR 29.31
36 Sorensen, Chad C 13 UT-UT 29.41
37 Miller, Micheal C 14 NM-NM 29.56
-- Cann, D'Voreaux M 13 PNS-PN NS
-- Doja, Alex L 14 OR-OR NS
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 33 Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Hicks, Kayleen N 16 SN-SN 28.03 27.61
2 Burton, Sierra L 15 Pacific-PC 28.13 27.68
3 Evans, Kristina M 16 UT-UT 28.42 27.99
4 Ettelson, Hayley C 15 SDI-SI 28.45 28.27
5 Runestrand, Kelly N 16 PNS-PN 28.54 28.57
6 Lelli, Tamara C 15 AZ-AZ 28.68 28.67
7 Brooks, Stephanie M 16 Pacific-PC 28.72 28.81
-- Sisco, Taryn M 15 SDI-SI 28.44 DQ
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Konicke, Genny M 15 AK-AK 28.79
10 Dean, Jennifer N 15 Pacific-PC 28.81
11 Plume, Olivia J J 15 Pacific-PC 28.83
11 Griffin, Katelyn M 15 SN-SN 28.83
13 Humphrey, Anna R 16 OR-OR 28.87
14 Munday, Emily S 15 MONT-MT 28.97
15 Denny, Morgan L 16 MONT-MT 29.03
16 Campbell, Caroline L 16 IE-IE 29.12
17 Butler, Jeanette L 16 So California-CA 29.14
18 Gardiner, Denby J 15 MONT-MT 29.15
19 Higginson, Kelsey 15 Wyoming-WY 29.24
20 Keane, Lisa M 16 PNS-PN 29.30
21 Raby, Megan A 16 UT-UT 29.34
22 Yuan, Bellona 15 So California-CA 29.37
23 Smalling, Aislinn N 15 So California-CA 29.39
23 McDonald, Michelle A 16 IE-IE 29.39
25 Nowatzke, Jennifer A 16 MONT-MT 29.48
26 Lau, Jessica P 15 HI-HI 29.49
27 Vawer, Michelle S 15 HI-HI 29.52
28 McInturff, Bethany D 15 SR-SR 29.56
28 Crowley, Bridget T 16 PNS-PN 29.56
28 Hughes, Kristen R 16 CO-CO 29.56
31 Nicponski, Sara R 16 UT-UT 29.62
32 Pabst, Erin R 15 UT-UT 29.70
32 Dutton, Dana E 16 PNS-PN 29.70
34 Hague, Natalie 15 SR-SR 29.76
35 Jones, Amanda S 16 AK-AK 29.94
36 Tippett, Kellie M 16 OR-OR 29.97
37 Leasure, Kara N 15 NM-NM 30.00
38 Hunziker, Kara J 15 SN-SN 30.15
39 Favillo, Kristin I 15 SR-SR 30.22
40 DeHaven, Christine B 15 PNS-PN 30.40
41 Oliver, Rebekah M 16 SN-SN 30.50
42 Kimura, Katherine C 15 PNS-PN 30.54
43 Christopher, Kelsey M 15 HI-HI 30.58
44 Robertson, Rachel N 15 SN-SN 30.61
45 Roberts, Madisen A 15 Wyoming-WY 30.97
46 Stavnitski, Meagan L 16 MONT-MT 31.06
47 Schumacher, Krissy J 16 Wyoming-WY 31.09
48 Wright, Dana L 15 SR-SR 31.12
49 Malthaner, Lauren M 15 IE-IE 31.29
50 Hampton, Stephanie F 16 AK-AK 31.59
51 Spurlock, Sarah A 15 PNS-PN 31.97
52 Heauser, Colleen M 15 SN-SN 32.05
53 Golding, Anna K 16 MONT-MT 32.73
-- Heller, Anna M 15 OR-OR DQ
-- Barrett, Maura A 16 SN-SN DQ
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 34 Boys 15-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Scurti, Tyler E 16 Pacific-PC 25.10 24.92
2 Krug, Karl B 15 So California-CA 25.78 24.98
3 Levy, Rick L 16 CO-CO 25.29 25.11
4 Mpitsos, Michael 16 OR-OR 25.53 25.19
5 Brown, William D 16 SN-SN 25.84 25.49
6 Johnson, Christian N 16 IE-IE 25.62 25.51
7 Lowe, Brandon T 15 SDI-SI 25.83 25.54
8 Miller, Keith K 16 MONT-MT 25.71 25.97
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Gonzalez, Adam R 15 So California-CA 25.87
10 Hallett, Austin P 15 PNS-PN 25.96
11 Iannacone, Ben G 16 SR-SR 26.06
11 Skuntz, Matthew E 15 MONT-MT 26.06
13 NtiAsare, Isak K 16 Wyoming-WY 26.16
14 Wells, Brady S 16 UT-UT 26.17
15 Woodward, Michael C 16 OR-OR 26.19
16 Birich, Paul C 16 Pacific-PC 26.37
17 Smith, Elliot M 16 SR-SR 26.43
18 Berner, Christian J 16 HI-HI 26.53
19 Kump, Billy R 16 MONT-MT 26.55
20 Tung, Michael F 16 PNS-PN 26.57
21 Ching, Brandon L 15 HI-HI 26.66
22 Paker, Christopher S 15 PNS-PN 26.67
23 Stoddard, Thad M 15 Wyoming-WY 26.70
24 Turner, Remy D 16 SR-SR 26.73
25 Southworth, Robert M 16 AZ-AZ 26.81
26 Bayer-Torres, Timothy 15 SN-SN 26.83
27 Ponchene, Zack P 15 IE-IE 26.93
28 Chandler, Colton W 15 SR-SR 26.94
29 Mann, Eric D 15 IE-IE 26.99
30 Taylor, Bryant W 15 UT-UT 27.04
31 Nadler, Brian C 16 SN-SN 27.06
32 Allison, Jeremy M 15 CO-CO 27.08
33 Rueckert, Josh W 15 UT-UT 27.13
34 Yahvah, Carson C 16 MONT-MT 27.21
35 Daly, Christopher J 15 SR-SR 27.36
36 Berggren, Mitchell T 15 CO-CO 27.46
37 Forys, Andrzej K 15 UT-UT 27.52
38 Nieh, Austin W 15 SN-SN 27.63
39 Aguilar, Juan C 15 UT-UT 28.16
40 Taylor, Chris T 16 SR-SR 28.22
41 Ingersoll, Nicholas S 15 SN-SN 29.44
42 Gipson, Blake M 15 SN-SN 29.82
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 35 Girls 17-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Huppert, Jaydee M 17 MONT-MT 28.08 27.78
2 Colvin, Sarah T 17 So California-CA 28.43 28.04
3 Cho, China L 18 Pacific-PC 28.41 28.10
4 Huang, Chelsea K 17 Pacific-PC 28.64 28.16
5 Mitchell, Quirina I 17 CCS-CC 28.44 28.44
6 Brazelton, Monica J 17 Pacific-PC 28.73 28.45
7 Lebeau, Christy S 18 CCS-CC 28.91 28.59
-- Harris, Amanda E 17 SR-SR 28.05 DQ
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Peters, Alex T 17 So California-CA 29.09
10 Simpson, Star A 17 HI-HI 29.10
11 Corona, Felicia A 17 SDI-SI 29.15
12 Ferree, Hannah M 18 AK-AK 29.37
13 Wyatt, Leslie R 17 CO-CO 29.47
14 Chambers, Allison C 17 SN-SN 29.50
15 Barnes, Hailee M 17 MONT-MT 29.54
16 Cook, Taylor M 18 MONT-MT 29.59
17 Leaf, Lindsay E 17 PNS-PN 29.78
18 Dimick, Whitney 17 UT-UT 29.82
19 Sawatzki, Nicole R 17 IE-IE 29.83
20 Lim, Mallorie C 17 HI-HI 29.84
21 Davidson, Meghan K 18 CO-CO 29.87
22 Osmun, Sydney A 17 SR-SR 29.96
23 King, Jennifer R 18 CCS-CC 30.09
24 Miller, Colleen P 18 MONT-MT 30.28
25 Hollenbach, Brittany 17 IE-IE 30.33
26 Savell, Alphonsina M 17 SR-SR 30.36
27 Maii, Mahina W 17 HI-HI 30.42
28 Kelso, LeeAnn R 18 SN-SN 30.66
29 Pressprich, Nicole E 17 OR-OR 30.85
30 Sundali, Anja K 17 SR-SR 30.86
31 Hanson, Leah M 17 CCS-CC 30.93
32 Holcombe, Kimberly L 18 UT-UT 31.64
33 Humphrey, Megan K 18 AK-AK 31.73
34 Taparra, Kiane K 17 HI-HI 32.25
35 Bresnahan, Lauren E 17 IE-IE 32.38
36 Baird, Lauren J 18 UT-UT 32.97
37 Judd, Ellen M 17 MONT-MT 33.14
38 Dewante, Larissa A 17 SN-SN 33.24
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 36 Boys 17-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Kikuta, Andrew K 17 Pacific-PC 25.49 24.94
1 Evans, George M 17 UT-UT 25.38 24.94
3 Dyck, Kevin W 17 CCS-CC 25.53 25.12
4 Farmer, Timothy W 18 UT-UT 25.44 25.24
5 Edmunds, Bryan L 17 UT-UT 25.61 25.31
6 Polito, Mario P 17 IE-IE 25.47 25.53
7 Gurule, John M 17 CO-CO 25.71 25.64
8 Wiese, Jack C 18 So California-CA 25.74 25.67
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Zondervan, Kevin D 17 Pacific-PC 25.75
10 Zarasua, Bronson A 18 CCS-CC 25.77
11 Stefani, Ryan A 17 SN-SN 25.81
11 Comrie, Jamie A 17 OR-OR 25.81
13 Arroyo, Tony 17 SDI-SI 25.82
14 London, Scott A 17 Pacific-PC 25.85
15 Rozas, Michael D 17 CCS-CC 26.05
16 Bongirno, Loren C 17 CO-CO 26.08
17 Kao, Kristofer G 17 Pacific-PC 26.19
18 Huffman-Eddy, Jon B 17 SN-SN 26.21
19 Hammaker, Spencer 17 Pacific-PC 26.36
20 Vasa, Kylie M 17 Wyoming-WY 26.42
21 Logan, Nick B 18 MONT-MT 26.43
22 Nerud, Ricky F 18 UT-UT 26.48
23 Roberts, Cade W 18 AK-AK 26.53
24 Gregory, Evan G 18 PNS-PN 26.85
25 Bair, Caleb 18 SN-SN 26.97
26 Huckeby, Joshua P 18 MONT-MT 27.25
27 Millberger, Alex R 18 Wyoming-WY 27.55
28 Steyer, Ben G 17 AK-AK 27.74
29 Buzbee, Mike L 17 UT-UT 28.02
30 Tanizaki, Virgil S 18 HI-HI 28.22
31 Hoine, Bradley J 17 PNS-PN 28.44
32 Hain, Stephen A 17 IE-IE 28.50
33 Reese, Randall D 17 UT-UT 29.64
34 Riemonday, Shane A 17 UT-UT 29.87
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 37 Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pacific-PC 'A' 2:20.76 2:22.49
1) Ren, Dorothy 10 2) Bicomong, Meghan M 10
3) Roddy, Chloe A 10 4) Chan, Sammi Y 10
2 So California-CA 'A' 2:24.00 2:26.19
1) Wang, Oriana 10 2) Choi, Dayae 10
3) Castaneda, Alexis 10 4) Games, Gitta G 10
3 Pacific-PC 'B' 2:29.01 2:32.08
1) Carter, Miranda L 9 2) Thomas, Naomi G G 10
3) Harryman, Julia M 10 4) Nguyen, Julie 10
4 SN-SN 'A' 2:30.49 2:33.53
1) Olson, Loree A 10 2) McClure, Morgan M 9
3) Nishizaki, Cayla A 10 4) West, Kathleen E 10
5 HI-HI 'A' 2:37.26 2:35.69
1) Gose, Josette K 10 2) Nakashima, Eryn N 10
3) Paulachak, Kara L 10 4) Uekawa, Madisyn M 10
6 CO-CO 'A' 2:32.54 2:37.53
1) Ariza-Balter, Myriah R 10 2) Franklin, Missy J 10
3) Grier, Megan A 10 4) Nash, Sara R 10
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 38 Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pacific-PC 'A' 2:26.65 2:23.03
1) YU, Stephen 10 2) Ogren, Curtis 9
3) Choi, Michael 10 4) Cline, Bradley K 10
2 So California-CA 'A' 2:20.96 2:25.02
1) Thai, Harrison L 10 2) Chiu, Justin L 9
3) Okubo, Corey H 9 4) Lee, Rolland 10
3 CO-CO 'A' 2:28.37 2:28.40
1) Jones, Patrick J 10 2) Hatanaka, Nick W 10
3) Kilgore, Mitch D 10 4) Acree, Austin M 10
4 UT-UT 'A' 2:31.65 2:28.77
1) Mason, Adam T 10 2) Vaughan, Matthew G 10
3) Gutierrez, Longyuan M 10 4) O'Very, Sean A 10
5 HI-HI 'A' 2:31.47 2:33.40
1) AI, Kale A 10 2) Alumbaugh, Victor W 10
3) HU, Jonah J 9 4) Hashimoto, Taiga T 10
6 CO-CO 'B' 2:33.46 2:38.93
1) Ponce, Alex M 10 2) Mattern, John L 10
3) Hoffman, Kincaid A 10 4) McNally, Ethan S 10
7 Wyoming-WY 'A' 2:30.00 2:41.62
1) Dillinger, Trent K 10 2) Dickerson, Connor M 10
3) Johnson, Tyler D 10 4) Wisdorf, Benjamin M 9
8 SN-SN 'A' 2:38.57 2:41.85
1) Watts, William K 10 2) Newsom, Dylan C 10
3) Pourvahidi, Chandler J 10 4) Louie, Brian K 10
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 39 Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 OR-OR 'A' 4:35.73 4:42.47
1) Simenec, Tori S 12 2) McCarroll, Megan E 12
3) Lakey, Taylor E 12 4) Bing, Kaylin S 12
2 So California-CA 'B' 4:50.60 4:43.81
1) Pedote, Elyssa A 12 2) Kropp, Andrea E 12
3) Tarazona, Noelle M 12 4) Marsh, Jessica R 12
3 Pacific-PC 'A' 4:40.29 4:44.57
1) Smith, Olivia F 12 2) Liang, Sarah A 12
3) Amog, Jaclyn A 12 4) Dirado, Madeline J 12
4 So California-CA 'A' 4:45.70 4:46.25
1) Klaren, Melanie 12 2) Merwin, Camille 12
3) Livingstone, K.T. T 12 4) Wilde, Courtney E 12
5 AZ-AZ 'A' 4:43.00 4:47.22
1) Loper, Ally L 12 2) Olsen, Katie K 12
3) Lelli, Leticia K 11 4) Simpson, Tess M 12
6 CO-CO 'A' 4:52.01 4:49.54
1) Maydew, Jennifer M 12 2) Stoeckle, Lauren M 11
3) Snyder, Rachel L 12 4) McNally, Bridgette B 12
7 PNS-PN 'A' 4:52.99 4:50.13
1) McDermott, Amber C 12 2) Bailey, Chelsea 12
3) Davis, Alyssa B 11 4) Randolf, Melissa R 12
8 IE-IE 'A' 4:56.92 4:51.99
1) Ruiz, Natilee E 11 2) Anderson, Erica M 12
3) Feil, Sarah E 11 4) Moore, Emri D 11
9 CCS-CC 'A' 4:48.73 4:53.18
1) Hanson, Mary E 12 2) Goodvin, Madie J 12
3) Ramos, Sara W 12 4) Whitfield, Loreen N 12
10 UT-UT 'A' 4:54.00 4:53.81
1) Pabst, Mackenzie 12 2) O'Very, Meghan 12
3) Lau, Winifred W 12 4) Savage, Alexsa P 12
11 SDI-SI 'A' 4:43.80 4:54.09
1) McLean, Michaela L 12 2) Bohanon, Kathleen P 12
3) Abbott, Katherine N 12 4) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 12
12 CO-CO 'B' 4:59.31 4:54.88
1) Mattern, Jordan M 12 2) Craig, Kellyn J 12
3) Brandon, Bonnie D 11 4) Nance, Taylor A 12
13 OR-OR 'B' 4:50.07 4:56.02
1) Cannon, Nikki R 12 2) Wiley, Amy J 11
3) Scroggy, Taylor R 12 4) Bottelberghe, Jessica M 12
14 Pacific-PC 'B' 4:56.29 4:57.59
1) Roth, Deborah A 12 2) Davey, Kate I 12
3) Lee, Victoria L 12 4) Reviglio, Kaelie L 12
15 SN-SN 'A' 4:54.22 4:57.75
1) Shortley, Anna L 12 2) Johansen, Sydney M 12
3) Prat, Angelina D 12 4) Baynes-Tadena, Talor D 12
16 PNS-PN 'B' 4:56.00 4:57.85
1) Liu, Helen L 12 2) Coe, Savannah A 12
3) Anderson, Haley C 12 4) Michaels, Dana M 12
17 SDI-SI 'B' 4:58.90 4:59.82
1) Heim, Jessica L 12 2) Voigt, Andrea K 12
3) Schenk, Delaney N 12 4) Maher, Justine A 12
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 40 Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 So California-CA 'A' 4:19.85 4:29.16
1) Kim, John W 12 2) Kim, Jason B 12
3) Firmansyah, Alwin A 12 4) Hwang, Bob S 12
2 So California-CA 'B' 4:30.67 4:41.81
1) Ngan, Alex K 12 2) Tsay, Michael 12
3) Mita, Riley N 12 4) Wong, Christopher R 11
3 Pacific-PC 'A' 4:42.50 4:48.65
1) Stanbury, Trevor M 12 2) Wooldridge, Andy A 12
3) Peske, Erich A 12 4) Hinshaw, Adam J 11
4 CO-CO 'B' 4:47.70 4:52.03
1) Franz, Sawyer S 12 2) Pederson, John E 12
3) Wedel, Derek T 12 4) Wickwire, Peter R 12
5 CO-CO 'A' 4:53.56 4:53.80
1) Brunetti, Darian J 12 2) Babcock, Collin L 12
3) Wilson, Opie P 12 4) Martin, Michael K 12
6 AZ-AZ 'A' 4:46.00 4:54.44
1) Brouwer, Alex R 12 2) Wahlers, Thomas J 12
3) Vitez, Cody T 12 4) Brouwer, Ben M 12
7 PNS-PN 'A' 4:53.75 4:54.58
1) Hallowell, Ethan W 12 2) Cardwell, Aaron K 12
3) Kaslik, Tyler M 12 4) Barrett, Andrew B 12
8 OR-OR 'A' 4:54.90 4:58.86
1) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 11 2) Wicks, Kyle R 12
3) LE, Michael B 12 4) Brindle, Corbin J 12
9 SN-SN 'A' 4:53.22 5:01.17
1) Maryatt, Austin J 12 2) Batchelder, Stephen C 12
3) Whitten, Grayson B 12 4) Varley, John W 12
10 SR-SR 'A' 5:07.07 5:05.68
1) Pritchard, Andrew J 12 2) Ackerman, Danny B 12
3) Walton, Wes K 12 4) Chandler, Spenc J 12
-- CCS-CC 'A' 4:50.04 DQ
1) Wright, Cary M 12 2) Cartwright, Max K 12
3) Reid, Aj J 12 4) Rowe, Michael R 12
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 41 Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 So California-CA 'A' 4:32.00 4:32.86
1) Chen, Kirstie Y 13 2) Brousseau, Jacqueline V 14
3) Jahanshahi, Yasi 14 4) Shellem, Samantha M 13
2 So California-CA 'B' 4:35.00 4:34.76
1) Blair, Lolo M 14 2) Priess, Kathryn M 14
3) SO, Yumi 14 4) Landgrebe, Shannon N 14
3 Pacific-PC 'A' 4:35.99 4:34.79
1) Wei, Stephanie R 14 2) Christofferson, Stephanie R
3) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 14 4) Biter-Mundt, Chardonnay I 14
4 OR-OR 'A' 4:36.09 4:39.11
1) Cruzan, Sarah S 13 2) Kibby, Crystal R 13
3) Leung, Jackie P 14 4) Bambusch, Hailey R 14
5 Pacific-PC 'B' 4:40.99 4:41.50
1) Nguyen, Stephanie 13 2) Delisle, Laurence 13
3) Strausser, Haley M 14 4) Niehoff, Abby L 14
6 CO-CO 'A' NT 4:41.91
1) Sherman, Jenna C 14 2) Dougherty, Whitney A 13
3) McGee, Kelly A 13 4) Wyatt, Madi R 14
7 SDI-SI 'A' 4:39.16 4:43.19
1) Parmenter, Nicole J 13 2) Casciari, Bianca M 14
3) Knight, Allison M 13 4) Elgamal, Noel M M 13
8 SN-SN 'A' 4:40.37 4:43.58
1) Macklin, Mikaela S 13 2) Vogel, Britney M 14
3) Wieser, Devin T 14 4) Stephens, Ariel M 14
9 SDI-SI 'B' 4:41.49 4:45.51
1) Kimmel, Jacquie N 14 2) Weedman, Chelsea R 13
3) Millan, Fernanda D 13 4) Spence, Danielle L 14
10 OR-OR 'B' 4:40.02 4:45.64
1) Zehner, Lauren L 14 2) Anderson, Brittany W 14
3) Storie, Sloan M 14 4) Lindstrom, Abby H 13
11 IE-IE 'A' 4:43.77 4:47.07
1) Thompson, Maggie S 13 2) Gralow, Paulina E 14
3) Robb, Carmen A 14 4) Schustrom, Lexie K 13
12 CO-CO 'B' 4:42.81 4:47.82
1) Merryman, Melissa C 14 2) Johnson, Katie M 14
3) Dobie, Kia M 13 4) Shea, Caroline M 14
13 PNS-PN 'B' 4:44.60 4:48.56
1) Ha, Stephanie Y 14 2) McCann, Christina K 14
3) Weitz, Elizabeth A 14 4) Tannhauser, Kelly R 13
14 AZ-AZ 'A' 4:42.00 4:49.11
1) McMullan, Valerie B 13 2) Lanute, Brianna L 13
3) Johnson, Malia S 13 4) Laporte, Lindsey L 13
15 UT-UT 'A' 4:47.00 4:50.50
1) Hansen, Nicolette C 13 2) Harris, Nikki K 13
3) Manser, Melissa L 14 4) Spicer, Ashley D 14
16 CCS-CC 'A' 4:43.15 4:50.81
1) Eppler, Megan M 14 2) Kiene, Amanda K 14
3) Mitchell, Ana S 14 4) Horn, Shelbi L 13
17 AK-AK 'A' 4:40.00 4:52.01
1) Brakora, Kelly S 14 2) Rawson, Leslie A 14
3) Roberts, Rachel A 14 4) Miller, Laura M 14
18 SR-SR 'A' 4:49.46 4:53.42
1) Baisden, Lauren A 14 2) Gipson, Hannah 14
3) Layton, Jessie A 14 4) McGinnis, Racheal T 14
19 MONT-MT 'A' 4:46.48 5:01.66
1) Brennan, Dannica B 14 2) Crowe, Ashley R 13
3) Malisani, Gabby S 13 4) Robinson, Kasey J 13
-- PNS-PN 'A' 4:36.34 DQ
1) Vetterlein, Nicolette C 13 2) Ferreira, Emily M 13
3) Godfred, Rachel M 14 4) Cardwell, Maureen K 14
-- Wyoming-WY 'A' 4:48.00 DQ
1) Delaplaine, Chelsea M 14 2) Swirzcki, Meghan M 14
3) Wisdorf, Jenna M 13 4) Padova, Tommie J 14
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 42 Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 So California-CA 'A' 4:10.74 4:12.28
1) Saeta, Andrew A 14 2) Suh, Jong-Wan 14
3) Hoyt, Trevor J 14 4) Shields, Tom A 14
2 OR-OR 'A' 4:15.15 4:13.89
1) McCarroll, Connor M 14 2) Stratton, Mike B 14
3) Rafalski, Ben D 14 4) Gilmore, James R 14
3 So California-CA 'B' 4:12.74 4:16.45
1) Gabayeron, Paul-John B 13 2) Luu, Chris V 14
3) Ditsler, Cody M 14 4) Rimkus, Charlie N 14
4 PNS-PN 'A' 4:11.00 4:16.76
1) Nesheim, Sean J 14 2) Riechel, Garren J 13
3) Endres, Kyle M 13 4) Longbotham, Murray M 14
5 HI-HI 'A' 4:18.30 4:17.34
1) YI, Thomas W 14 2) Taparra, Kekoa A 14
3) Simoes, Geramiah K 14 4) Pfirrmann, Bruce W 14
6 CO-CO 'A' 4:22.12 4:19.83
1) Poteat, Ryan R 14 2) Biefnes, Austin T 14
3) Krimstock, David M 14 4) Reinhardt, Alex M 14
7 Pacific-PC 'A' 4:20.57 4:20.57
1) Fleming, Shayne M 13 2) Richard, Timothy R 13
3) WU, Mike 14 4) Rianda, Trav W 14
8 PNS-PN 'B' 4:19.00 4:24.51
1) Kutz, Joshua E 14 2) Wurzbacher, Owen M 14
3) Reed, Mitchell S 14 4) Ramos-Yap, JR R 14
9 SDI-SI 'A' 4:18.11 4:28.49
1) Schwab, Daniel A 13 2) Stavros, Ian T 14
3) Vanderlinde, Harrison J 14 4) Didio, Spencer J 14
10 CCS-CC 'A' 4:25.12 4:29.55
1) Carter, Justin P 14 2) O'Malley, Kyle P 14
3) Leyendekker, Justin F 14 4) Scott, Aj J 14
11 Pacific-PC 'B' 4:30.38 4:30.34
1) Higgins, Mark 13 2) Fortune, Michael E 14
3) Kim, Andrew E 14 4) Hinshaw, Ben S 14
12 CO-CO 'B' 4:29.43 4:33.27
1) Glover, Heath L 14 2) Treat, Christian A 14
3) Suchomel, Bryce J 14 4) Pacheco, Josh K 14
13 UT-UT 'A' 4:30.00 4:33.55
1) Taylor, Jake F 13 2) Sorensen, Chad C 13
3) Beutler, Joseph T 14 4) Reed, Cody S 14
14 OR-OR 'B' 4:23.23 4:35.65
1) Rooker, Jonathan C 13 2) Allen, Mason M 13
3) Losch, Nathan E 13 4) Tillery, Jonathan S 14
15 SN-SN 'A' 5:00.37 4:47.59
1) Franz, Michael R 13 2) Tyler, Scott S 14
3) Tilly, Jason R 14 4) Hooten, Andrew D 14
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 43 Girls 15-16 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 OR-OR 'A' 4:32.62 4:33.33
1) Wells, Caroline V 15 2) Warman, Marisa A 15
3) Mangan, Natascha R 16 4) Humphrey, Anna R 16
2 So California-CA 'B' 4:35.91 4:36.90
1) Henley, Alex M 15 2) Butler, Jeanette L 16
3) Bruington, Chelsey L 15 4) Smalling, Aislinn N 15
3 SN-SN 'B' 4:36.21 4:37.52
1) Barrett, Maura A 16 2) Treleven, Paige E 15
3) Carmody, Katie G 16 4) Flynn, Ashley 15
4 OR-OR 'B' 4:41.39 4:39.66
1) Tippett, Kellie M 16 2) Lee, Rachel A 16
3) Heller, Anna M 15 4) Lynch, Kelsey J 15
5 SDI-SI 'A' 4:34.44 4:41.77
1) Sisco, Taryn M 15 2) Macky, Caitlin J 16
3) Heim, Rachel A 16 4) Ettelson, Hayley C 15
6 AZ-AZ 'A' 4:43.00 4:43.31
1) Loper, Torrey C 15 2) Gutt, Tori A 16
3) Laporte, Paige E 15 4) Lelli, Tamara C 15
7 PNS-PN 'A' 4:41.37 4:43.86
1) Kimura, Katherine C 15 2) Runestrand, Kelly N 16
3) Sutton, MeKenzie J 15 4) DeHaven, Christine B 15
8 Pacific-PC 'A' 4:38.47 4:44.02
1) Gray, Madison E 15 2) Camburn, Michelle E 16
3) Jaquez, Lisa M 16 4) Burton, Sierra L 15
9 UT-UT 'A' 4:40.00 4:45.45
1) Pabst, Erin R 15 2) Phillips, Sierra L 15
3) Elizondo, Kelsey C 16 4) Raby, Megan A 16
10 MONT-MT 'A' 4:46.71 4:46.02
1) Nowatzke, Jennifer A 16 2) Henan, Kelsey A 16
3) Munday, Emily S 15 4) Denny, Morgan L 16
11 HI-HI 'A' 4:43.62 4:46.10
1) Ide-Foster, Kimi M 16 2) Christopher, Kelsey M 15
3) Yamamoto, Nikki C 16 4) Vawer, Michelle S 15
12 SR-SR 'A' 4:45.79 4:48.32
1) Ross, Hannah M 15 2) Favillo, Kristin I 15
3) Lofland, Katelyn M 16 4) McInturff, Bethany D 15
12 Pacific-PC 'B' 4:47.91 4:48.32
1) Dean, Jennifer N 15 2) Choy, Tammy H 15
3) Plume, Olivia J J 15 4) Brooks, Stephanie M 16
14 SN-SN 'A' 4:47.07 4:50.99
1) Griffin, Katelyn M 15 2) Heauser, Colleen M 15
3) Lee, Caitlin A 15 4) Hicks, Kayleen N 16
15 HI-HI 'B' 4:51.72 4:52.00
1) Billiamosa, Sarah N 15 2) HO, Brittany K 15
3) Maier, Krista R 15 4) Lau, Jessica P 15
16 AK-AK 'A' 4:35.00 4:53.19
1) Konicke, Genny M 15 2) Hampton, Stephanie F 16
3) Jones, Amanda S 16 4) Jones, Kristin J 15
17 IE-IE 'A' 4:56.22 4:53.69
1) McDonald, Michelle A 16 2) Malthaner, Lauren M 15
3) Campbell, Caroline L 16 4) Marsh, Molly N 16
18 MONT-MT 'B' 4:49.91 4:54.91
1) Golding, Anna K 16 2) Gardiner, Denby J 15
3) Halstrom, Hannah R 15 4) Stavnitski, Meagan L 16
19 PNS-PN 'B' 4:47.23 4:56.66
1) Crowley, Bridget T 16 2) Spurlock, Sarah A 15
3) Keane, Lisa M 16 4) Dutton, Dana E 16
20 Wyoming-WY 'A' 4:58.08 5:13.55
1) Schumacher, Krissy J 16 2) Higginson, Kelsey 15
3) O'Dwyer, Sinead R 16 4) Roberts, Madisen A 15
-- So California-CA 'A' 4:30.51 DQ
1) Bolton, Melinda M 16 2) Borowitz, Brittany 15
3) Yuan, Bellona 15 4) Howanitz, Jace C 15
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 44 Boys 15-16 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 So California-CA 'A' 4:06.00 4:06.86
1) Mirisola, Ian C 15 2) Chiu, Ryan S 15
3) Chen, David 15 4) Krug, Karl B 15
2 Pacific-PC 'A' 4:10.79 4:08.20
1) Mata, Donny T 16 2) Lee, Brandon C 16
3) Birich, Paul C 16 4) Scurti, Tyler E 16
3 So California-CA 'B' 4:07.00 4:09.63
1) Sa-Nguansap, Winner W 16 2) Gonzalez, Adam R 15
3) Perry, MACKENZIE J 16 4) Casillas, Phillip 16
4 OR-OR 'A' 4:11.93 4:10.09
1) Mpitsos, Michael 16 2) Ottolia, Andy A 15
3) Worden, Daniel K 16 4) Woodward, Michael C 16
5 MONT-MT 'A' 4:19.62 4:16.34
1) Robinson, Major K 15 2) Yahvah, Carson C 16
3) Kingery, Karl K 16 4) Miller, Keith K 16
6 PNS-PN 'A' 4:26.37 4:16.48
1) Hallett, Austin P 15 2) Tung, Michael F 16
3) Houser, Will C 15 4) Paker, Christopher S 15
7 SN-SN 'A' 4:16.02 4:16.78
1) Hunter, Erik R 15 2) Wieser, Raymond C 15
3) Bayer-Torres, Timothy G 15 4) Brown, William D 16
8 AK-AK 'A' 4:12.00 4:17.16
1) Severns, Caleb M 16 2) Yoo, Josh 15
3) Ritchie, Brian A 15 4) O'Brien, Kyle J 16
9 CO-CO 'A' 4:16.25 4:18.21
1) Brunetti, Fabian J 16 2) Allison, Jeremy M 15
3) Rigg, James R 16 4) Levy, Rick L 16
10 HI-HI 'A' 4:18.39 4:18.77
1) Palermo, Devon K 16 2) Cutts, Josh P 16
3) Ching, Brandon L 15 4) Cutts, Zack W 16
11 Pacific-PC 'B' 4:20.87 4:19.81
1) Chen, Bob Y 15 2) Chan, Christopher 16
3) Tutass, Shane 15 4) Dyer, Kevin M 15
12 Wyoming-WY 'A' 4:35.00 4:20.16
1) Stoddard, Thad M 15 2) Shears, Bryan D 16
3) Steele, Aaaron M 15 4) NtiAsare, Isak K 16
13 SR-SR 'A' 4:22.07 4:22.79
1) Thiros, Tony W 16 2) Taylor, Chris T 16
3) McCan, Travis S 16 4) Iannacone, Ben G 16
14 SN-SN 'B' 4:19.27 4:23.84
1) Stephanopoulos, Scott A 16 2) Ingersoll, Nicholas S 15
3) Nieh, Austin W 15 4) Nadler, Brian C 16
15 CCS-CC 'A' 4:16.01 4:24.57
1) Kline, Peter R 15 2) Rocca, Nicholas E 16
3) Thiessen, Erik R 15 4) Hastrup, Mikael E 16
16 OR-OR 'B' 4:24.70 4:26.46
1) Sweet, Sean M 16 2) Allnutt, Steve B 16
3) Maricle, Jared W 16 4) Mantei, Brandan A 15
17 MONT-MT 'B' 4:24.44 4:27.01
1) Turner, Mike J 15 2) Ehrlich, Philip M 16
3) Kump, Billy R 16 4) Skuntz, Matthew E 15
18 SDI-SI 'A' 4:21.53 4:28.70
1) Simoni, Evan V 15 2) Vorlicek, Chris P 15
3) Weeks, Kyle E 15 4) Lowe, Brandon T 15
19 UT-UT 'B' 4:33.00 4:37.98
1) Aguilar, Juan C 15 2) Wells, Brady S 16
3) Rueckert, Josh W 15 4) Lamarre, Jame C 16
20 SR-SR 'B' 4:37.40 4:43.85
1) Daly, Christopher J 15 2) Gearhart, Sagen G 15
3) Chandler, Colton W 15 4) Smith, Elliot M 16
-- UT-UT 'A' 4:20.00 DQ
1) Ekstrom, Thomas R 16 2) Forys, Andrzej K 15
3) Bird, Nieko D 15 4) Taylor, Bryant W 15
-- IE-IE 'A' 4:16.37 DQ
1) Ponchene, Zack P 15 2) Beasley, Patrick O 16
3) Mann, Eric D 15 4) Johnson, Christian N 16
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 45 Girls 17-18 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 So California-CA 'A' 4:35.10 4:34.93
1) Colvin, Sarah T 17 2) Silvester, Karina L 17
3) O'Neill, Trinity M 17 4) Arad, Danielle R 17
2 Pacific-PC 'A' 4:36.11 4:35.61
1) Marizu, Cecilia A 17 2) Brazelton, Monica J 17
3) Huang, Chelsea K 17 4) Cho, China L 18
3 UT-UT 'A' 4:54.00 4:47.77
1) Holcombe, Kimberly L 18 2) Baird, Kristina N 17
3) Crandall, Anna E 17 4) Albiston, KC C 17
4 Pacific-PC 'B' 4:44.37 4:48.38
1) McGowan, Christina A 17 2) Meadows, Megan A 17
3) Braun, Stephanie M 17 4) Power, Kyla R 17
5 OR-OR 'A' 4:44.89 4:48.98
1) Pressprich, Nicole E 17 2) Fay, Laura A 18
3) Gluz, Sarit E 18 4) Thulstrup, Chloe M 17
6 CCS-CC 'A' 4:40.60 4:51.72
1) Mitchell, Quirina I 17 2) King, Jennifer R 18
3) Hanson, Leah M 17 4) Tasier, Erika D 17
7 SN-SN 'A' 4:52.33 4:52.45
1) Tringham, Hannah B 17 2) Kelso, LeeAnn R 18
3) Anderson, Jocelyn K 17 4) Chambers, Allison C 17
8 CO-CO 'C' NT 4:53.55
1) Krall, Madison A 15 2) Fruhwirth, Jessica N 17
3) Wyatt, Leslie R 17 4) Davidson, Meghan K 18
9 SDI-SI 'C' 4:53.11 4:56.84
1) Villegas, Alejandra G 18 2) Alanis, Madeline A 17
3) Stewart, Kendyl L 10 4) Corona, Felicia A 17
10 MONT-MT 'A' 4:54.24 4:59.96
1) Miller, Colleen P 18 2) Turner, Hilary A 17
3) Barnes, Hailee M 17 4) Huppert, Jaydee M 17
11 HI-HI 'A' 5:02.93 5:01.11
1) Takeshita, Shelby L 17 2) Taparra, Kiane K 17
3) Lim, Mallorie C 17 4) Simpson, Star A 17
12 OR-OR 'B' 5:06.50 5:05.91
1) Schuh, Nicole L 17 2) Farleigh, Jaisa J 17
3) Miller, Alison S 17 4) Dellinger, Mary Beth B 17
13 SR-SR 'A' 5:03.46 5:06.44
1) Harris, Amanda E 17 2) Savell, Alphonsina M 17
3) Sundali, Anja K 17 4) Osmun, Sydney A 17
14 SN-SN 'B' 5:10.18 5:08.24
1) Culpepper, Cody L 17 2) Brown, Carly B 17
3) Dewante, Larissa A 17 4) Beninsig, Allison G 17
15 AK-AK 'C' 5:04.00 5:15.39
1) Bowen, Olivia A 12 2) Ferree, Hannah M 18
3) Matheson, Katina A 17 4) Humphrey, Megan K 18
16 Wyoming-WY 'C' 5:00.00 5:16.27
1) Schaedler, Shaya R 11 2) Roberts, Christin K 17
3) Dixon, Shannon C 17 4) Ochsner, Kelsey L 9
17 UT-UT 'B' 5:27.00 5:20.96
1) Kane, Kristen E 17 2) Gregory, Danielle L 17
3) Anderson, Laurel R 18 4) Dimick, Whitney 17
Cottonwood Heights Aquatics 8/10/2005 - 20:44PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 46 Boys 17-18 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pacific-PC 'B' 4:15.15 4:09.76
1) Prior, Matthew J 18 2) McLaughlin, James S 17
3) Kao, Kristofer G 17 4) Zondervan, Kevin D 17
2 Pacific-PC 'A' 4:09.10 4:09.83
1) Hammaker, Spencer 17 2) Jepson, Travis S 17
3) Kikuta, Andrew K 17 4) London, Scott A 17
3 UT-UT 'A' 4:13.00 4:11.57
1) Llewellyn, Sean R 17 2) Gray, Austin D 17
3) Nerud, Ricky F 18 4) Evans, George M 17
4 CO-CO 'A' 4:18.91 4:13.84
1) Laney, Max B 17 2) Hutto, Eric 17
3) Gurule, John M 17 4) Bongirno, Loren C 17
5 So California-CA 'A' 4:18.74 4:14.69
1) Wiese, Jack C 18 2) Peterson, Garrett G 17
3) Aguilar, Tim D 17 4) Blankenship, Jeremy R 17
6 MONT-MT 'A' 4:14.79 4:14.74
1) Tuholske, Cas P 17 2) Miron, Andrew J 17
3) Whaley, Justin I 17 4) Logan, Nick B 18
7 UT-UT 'B' 4:23.00 4:17.60
1) Salt, Trevor J 17 2) Harvey, John S 18
3) Quincy, Jack E 18 4) Farmer, Timothy W 18
8 SDI-SI 'A' 4:17.88 4:18.63
1) Sanchez, Chris D 17 2) Oredina, Kendrick L 17
3) Schubert, Eric L 17 4) Arroyo, Tony 17
9 OR-OR 'A' 4:18.89 4:20.78
1) Elligott, Eric J 17 2) O'Brien, Casey J 18
3) Wells, Trae T 17 4) Comrie, Jamie A 17
10 SN-SN 'A' 4:23.70 4:23.67
1) Bair, Caleb 18 2) Turnipseed, Aaron J 17
3) Stefani, Ryan A 17 4) Huffman-Eddy, Jon B 17
11 CCS-CC 'A' 5:00.00 4:27.51
1) Zarasua, Bronson A 18 2) Lowe, Eric J 17
3) Dyck, Kevin W 17 4) Rozas, Michael D 17
12 AK-AK 'A' 4:17.00 4:28.14
1) Josephson, Matt P 17 2) Bye, Bret W 17
3) Roberts, Cade W 18 4) Steyer, Ben G 17
13 PNS-PN 'A' 4:23.52 4:28.70
1) Hoine, Bradley J 17 2) Reed, Alexander M 17
3) Dovey, Jeven K 17 4) Gregory, Evan G 18
14 AZ-AZ 'A' 4:30.00 4:33.46
1) Russell, David W 15 2) Christie, Matt C 14
3) Lemons, Zach A 16 4) Southworth, Robert M 16
15 HI-HI 'A' 4:31.24 4:36.45
1) Kawamoto, Mike K 17 2) Tanizaki, Virgil S 18
3) Baker, Toshi B 18 4) Kadowaki, Kenji K 17
-- Wyoming-WY 'C' 4:45.00 DQ
1) Vasa, Kylie M 17 2) Schmitt, David C 17
3) Johnson, Brett D 14 4) Millberger, Alex R 18
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:12PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 47 Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Loper, Ally L 12 AZ-AZ 4:46.03 4:39.95
2 McDermott, Amber C 12 PNS-PN 4:48.76 4:41.07
3 Wilde, Courtney E 12 So California-CA 4:53.31 4:45.07
4 Dirado, Madeline J 12 Pacific-PC 4:49.10 4:45.72
5 Smith, Olivia F 12 Pacific-PC 4:54.35 4:47.21
6 Prat, Angelina D 12 SN-SN 4:53.55 4:50.62
7 Klaren, Melanie 12 So California-CA 4:50.91 4:53.41
8 Michaels, Dana M 12 PNS-PN 4:54.32 4:55.15
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Moore, Emri D 11 IE-IE 4:54.52
10 Pedote, Elyssa A 12 So California-CA 4:54.87
11 Brandon, Bonnie D 11 CO-CO 4:54.88
12 Heim, Jessica L 12 SDI-SI 4:55.45
13 Lau, Winifred W 12 UT-UT 4:55.92
14 Lakey, Taylor E 12 OR-OR 4:56.52
15 Voigt, Andrea K 12 SDI-SI 4:56.71
16 Asencio, Sam A 12 So California-CA 4:58.31
17 McNally, Bridgette B 12 CO-CO 4:59.21
18 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 12 SDI-SI 5:00.77
19 Coe, Savannah A 12 PNS-PN 5:01.22
20 Hanson, Mary E 12 CCS-CC 5:01.69
21 Maher, Justine A 12 SDI-SI 5:03.08
22 Mattern, Jordan M 12 CO-CO 5:06.35
23 Bergquist, Elizabeth 12 CO-CO 5:06.97
24 Davis, Alyssa B 11 PNS-PN 5:08.11
25 Ramos, Sara W 12 CCS-CC 5:09.71
26 Schenk, Delaney N 12 SDI-SI 5:11.94
27 Shortley, Anna L 12 SN-SN 5:14.61
28 Johansen, Sydney M 12 SN-SN 5:15.63
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 48 Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Hwang, Bob S 12 So California-CA 4:35.82 4:31.54
2 Hinshaw, Adam J 11 Pacific-PC 4:40.59 4:34.85
3 Wooldridge, Andy A 12 Pacific-PC 4:45.75 4:41.49
4 Wright, Cary M 12 CCS-CC 4:48.77 4:43.88
5 Holston, Ben W 12 CO-CO 4:50.01 4:46.13
6 Mita, Riley N 12 So California-CA 4:49.76 4:46.22
7 Brouwer, Ben M 12 AZ-AZ 4:47.51 4:47.47
8 Ngan, Alex K 12 So California-CA 4:50.60 4:47.84
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Stanbury, Trevor M 12 Pacific-PC 4:51.84
10 Cardwell, Aaron K 12 PNS-PN 4:52.29
11 Hallowell, Ethan W 12 PNS-PN 4:52.87
12 Roe, Matthew J 12 PNS-PN 4:53.48
13 Ramos, Christian 12 SDI-SI 4:55.13
14 Wedel, Derek T 12 CO-CO 4:56.71
15 Wickwire, Peter R 12 CO-CO 4:58.27
16 Martin, Michael K 12 CO-CO 4:58.95
17 Rowe, Michael R 12 CCS-CC 4:59.94
18 Wahlers, Thomas J 12 AZ-AZ 4:59.98
19 Franz, Sawyer S 12 CO-CO 5:01.91
20 Ghiglieri, Aaron M 11 OR-OR 5:05.52
21 Kitson, Teale R 12 CO-CO 5:12.65
22 Leon, Max T 12 SN-SN 5:20.60
23 Dillinger, Nicklaus L 11 Wyoming-WY 5:25.48
24 Reid, Aj J 12 CCS-CC 5:26.09
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 49 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 SO, Yumi 14 So California-CA 1:05.97 1:05.05
2 Godfred, Rachel M 14 PNS-PN 1:07.60 1:06.07
3 Jahanshahi, Yasi 14 So California-CA 1:07.12 1:06.55
4 McGee, Kelly A 13 CO-CO 1:07.43 1:06.57
5 Mitchell, Ana S 14 CCS-CC 1:07.86 1:07.01
6 Elgamal, Noel M M 13 SDI-SI 1:08.24 1:07.43
7 Knight, Allison M 13 SDI-SI 1:07.11 1:08.26
8 Strausser, Haley M 14 Pacific-PC 1:07.65 1:08.57
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Storie, Sloan M 14 OR-OR 1:08.42
10 Brennan, Dannica B 14 MONT-MT 1:08.54
11 Andelson, Emily M 13 So California-CA 1:08.62
12 Fischer-Colbrie, Mega 14 Pacific-PC 1:08.64
13 Chen, Kirstie Y 13 So California-CA 1:08.76
14 Johnson, Malia S 13 AZ-AZ 1:08.79
15 Manser, Melissa L 14 UT-UT 1:09.21
16 Cardwell, Maureen K 14 PNS-PN 1:09.82
17 Ha, Stephanie Y 14 PNS-PN 1:09.87
18 Decker, Callie A 13 AZ-AZ 1:09.90
19 Miller, Laura M 14 AK-AK 1:09.91
20 Weitz, Elizabeth A 14 PNS-PN 1:09.95
21 Robb, Carmen A 14 IE-IE 1:10.22
22 Rueppell, Kelsey D 13 OR-OR 1:10.57
23 Millan, Fernanda D 13 SDI-SI 1:10.81
24 Mahalic, Elizabeth A 14 OR-OR 1:11.00
25 Gregoire, Jenna L 13 CO-CO 1:11.08
26 Denise, Caitlin K 14 SN-SN 1:11.24
27 Dohrn, Charlotte L 14 PNS-PN 1:11.28
27 Lindstrom, Abby H 13 OR-OR 1:11.28
27 Roberts, Rachel A 14 AK-AK 1:11.28
30 Lee, Kaila N 13 OR-OR 1:11.53
31 Cate, Elspeth A 14 PNS-PN 1:11.56
32 Wyatt, Madi R 14 CO-CO 1:11.69
33 Sherman, Jenna C 14 CO-CO 1:12.04
34 Vetterlein, Nicolette 13 PNS-PN 1:12.22
35 Heaney, Rachel L 13 OR-OR 1:12.24
36 Perkins, Shelley C 14 CO-CO 1:12.66
37 Wieser, Devin T 14 SN-SN 1:12.85
38 Baisden, Lauren A 14 SR-SR 1:12.97
39 Lanute, Brianna L 13 AZ-AZ 1:13.27
40 Stephens, Ariel M 14 SN-SN 1:13.35
41 Valdez, Ashley N 14 CO-CO 1:13.40
42 Beasley, Meg O 13 IE-IE 1:13.60
43 Bambusch, Hailey R 14 OR-OR 1:13.64
44 Vetterlein, Alexandra 13 PNS-PN 1:13.81
45 Brandon, Loren E 14 CO-CO 1:13.96
46 Kiene, Amanda K 14 CCS-CC 1:14.10
47 Shawback, Sarah L 14 PNS-PN 1:14.43
48 Wisdorf, Jenna M 13 Wyoming-WY 1:15.22
49 Malisani, Gabby S 13 MONT-MT 1:15.49
50 Delaplaine, Chelsea M 14 Wyoming-WY 1:15.57
51 McDermott, Courtney D 13 PNS-PN 1:15.79
52 Walker, Taylor R 14 AK-AK 1:19.14
53 Rawson, Leslie A 14 AK-AK 1:21.31
-- Ferreira, Emily M 13 PNS-PN DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 50 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Krimstock, David M 14 CO-CO 1:01.65 1:00.88
2 Simoes, Geramiah K 14 HI-HI 1:01.50 1:00.98
3 McCarroll, Connor M 14 OR-OR 1:02.92 1:01.81
4 Stratton, Mike B 14 OR-OR 1:01.79 1:01.82
5 Endres, Kyle M 13 PNS-PN 1:01.95 1:01.97
6 Ditsler, Cody M 14 So California-CA 1:02.44 1:02.12
7 Rafalski, Ben D 14 OR-OR 1:02.22 1:02.18
8 Stavros, Ian T 14 SDI-SI 1:03.33 1:03.74
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Rianda, Trav W 14 Pacific-PC 1:03.51
10 Reed, Mitchell S 14 PNS-PN 1:03.75
11 Wurzbacher, Owen M 14 PNS-PN 1:03.95
12 Osorio, Felipe F 14 SDI-SI 1:04.03
13 Hoyt, Trevor J 14 So California-CA 1:04.19
14 WU, Mike 14 Pacific-PC 1:04.53
15 Allen, Mason M 13 OR-OR 1:04.61
16 Vanderlinde, Harrison 14 SDI-SI 1:04.82
17 Johnson, Brett D 14 Wyoming-WY 1:05.12
18 Pacheco, Josh K 14 CO-CO 1:05.22
19 Suchomel, Bryce J 14 CO-CO 1:05.28
20 Kim, Andrew E 14 Pacific-PC 1:05.42
21 Leyendekker, Justin F 14 CCS-CC 1:05.58
22 Ramos-Yap, JR R 14 PNS-PN 1:05.60
23 Roberts, Cody G 14 AK-AK 1:06.03
24 Longbotham, Murray M 14 PNS-PN 1:06.14
25 LeValley, Trevor L 14 PNS-PN 1:06.26
26 Losch, Nathan E 13 OR-OR 1:06.41
27 Ikeda, Dustin N 14 HI-HI 1:06.43
28 Biegel, Tim R 14 CO-CO 1:06.48
29 Pfirrmann, Bruce W 14 HI-HI 1:06.85
30 Rooker, Jonathan C 13 OR-OR 1:07.91
31 Didio, Spencer J 14 SDI-SI 1:08.12
32 Miller, Micheal C 14 NM-NM 1:08.65
33 Brunette, Cody M 13 AK-AK 1:09.04
34 Tilly, Jason R 14 SN-SN 1:09.18
35 YI, Thomas W 14 HI-HI 1:10.21
36 Kosydar, Sam R 14 SR-SR 1:11.31
37 Sorensen, Chad C 13 UT-UT 1:15.05
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 51 Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Heim, Rachel A 16 SDI-SI 1:06.05 1:05.22
2 Mangan, Natascha R 16 OR-OR 1:07.76 1:06.69
3 Ettelson, Hayley C 15 SDI-SI 1:08.54 1:07.15
4 Yuan, Bellona 15 So California-CA 1:07.91 1:07.59
5 Howanitz, Jace C 15 So California-CA 1:07.34 1:07.64
6 Jones, Kristin J 15 AK-AK 1:08.46 1:08.46
7 Krall, Madison A 15 CO-CO 1:08.35 1:08.50
8 Nicponski, Sara R 16 UT-UT 1:08.33 1:09.24
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Jaquez, Lisa M 16 Pacific-PC 1:08.74
10 Munday, Emily S 15 MONT-MT 1:08.75
11 Barrett, Maura A 16 SN-SN 1:08.79
12 Bruington, Chelsey L 15 So California-CA 1:08.89
13 Carmody, Katie G 16 SN-SN 1:09.21
14 Heller, Anna M 15 OR-OR 1:09.35
15 Macky, Caitlin J 16 SDI-SI 1:09.44
16 Konicke, Genny M 15 AK-AK 1:09.50
17 Humphrey, Anna R 16 OR-OR 1:09.76
18 Butler, Jeanette L 16 So California-CA 1:09.84
19 Gutt, Tori A 16 AZ-AZ 1:10.11
20 Yamamoto, Nikki C 16 HI-HI 1:10.14
21 Jones, Amanda S 16 AK-AK 1:10.37
22 Elizondo, Kelsey C 16 UT-UT 1:10.72
23 Plume, Olivia J J 15 Pacific-PC 1:10.95
24 Keane, Lisa M 16 PNS-PN 1:11.51
25 Lee, Caitlin A 15 SN-SN 1:11.68
26 Laporte, Paige E 15 AZ-AZ 1:11.87
27 Halstrom, Hannah R 15 MONT-MT 1:12.17
28 Sisco, Taryn M 15 SDI-SI 1:12.58
29 Kimura, Katherine C 15 PNS-PN 1:12.77
30 Sutton, MeKenzie J 15 PNS-PN 1:13.19
31 Billiamosa, Sarah N 15 HI-HI 1:13.21
32 Gardiner, Denby J 15 MONT-MT 1:13.40
33 Morillo, Jordan C 15 CCS-CC 1:14.05
34 Higginson, Kelsey 15 Wyoming-WY 1:14.14
35 Hampton, Stephanie F 16 AK-AK 1:14.30
36 Tippett, Kellie M 16 OR-OR 1:14.51
37 Schretenthaler, Leah 15 HI-HI 1:15.34
38 Tridle, Kari L 16 IE-IE 1:15.48
39 Marsh, Molly N 16 IE-IE 1:15.76
40 Lau, Jessica P 15 HI-HI 1:15.96
41 Christopher, Kelsey M 15 HI-HI 1:17.75
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 52 Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Houser, Will C 15 PNS-PN 1:04.82
26 Ritchie, Brian A 15 AK-AK 1:04.99
27 Nadeau, Ryan P 16 IE-IE 1:05.48
28 Ching, Brandon L 15 HI-HI 1:05.56
29 Shears, Bryan D 16 Wyoming-WY 1:05.63
30 Lemons, Zach A 16 AZ-AZ 1:05.68
31 Mann, Eric D 15 IE-IE 1:06.52
32 Simonson, Taylor B 16 PNS-PN 1:06.74
33 Yahvah, Carson C 16 MONT-MT 1:06.75
34 Kline, Peter R 15 CCS-CC 1:07.47
35 Vidal, Juan Pablo P 15 OR-OR 1:07.63
36 Cutts, Josh P 16 HI-HI 1:08.03
37 Chandler, Colton W 15 SR-SR 1:10.19
38 Rueckert, Josh W 15 UT-UT 1:15.64
39 NtiAsare, Isak K 16 Wyoming-WY 1:16.88
-- Worden, Daniel K 16 OR-OR NS
=== Finals ===
1 Chen, David 15 So California-CA 1:00.10 59.62
2 Mpitsos, Michael 16 OR-OR 1:00.24 59.86
2 Birich, Paul C 16 Pacific-PC 1:00.55 59.86
4 Sa-Nguansap, Winner W 16 So California-CA 1:00.22 1:00.25
5 Beasley, Patrick O 16 IE-IE 1:01.24 1:00.83
6 Perry, MACKENZIE J 16 So California-CA 1:01.27 1:00.92
7 Maricle, Jared W 16 OR-OR 1:01.72 1:01.08
8 Bayer-Torres, Timothy 15 SN-SN 1:02.00 1:01.35
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Rigg, James R 16 CO-CO 1:02.42
10 Chen, Bob Y 15 Pacific-PC 1:02.88
11 Steele, Aaaron M 15 Wyoming-WY 1:02.92
12 Kingery, Karl K 16 MONT-MT 1:03.07
13 Ponchene, Zack P 15 IE-IE 1:03.27
14 Scurti, Tyler E 16 Pacific-PC 1:03.48
15 Severns, Caleb M 16 AK-AK 1:03.53
16 Tutass, Shane 15 Pacific-PC 1:03.68
17 Nieh, Austin W 15 SN-SN 1:03.74
18 Wieser, Raymond C 15 SN-SN 1:03.91
19 Nadler, Brian C 16 SN-SN 1:04.00
20 Skuntz, Matthew E 15 MONT-MT 1:04.01
21 Simoni, Evan V 15 SDI-SI 1:04.09
22 Brown, William D 16 SN-SN 1:04.18
23 Russell, David W 15 AZ-AZ 1:04.32
24 Casillas, Phillip 16 So California-CA 1:04.58
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 53 Girls 17-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Huang, Chelsea K 17 Pacific-PC 1:08.26 1:05.77
2 Crandall, Anna E 17 UT-UT 1:06.33 1:06.11
3 Tringham, Hannah B 17 SN-SN 1:09.25 1:07.98
4 Weiss, Alex A 17 Pacific-PC 1:08.98 1:08.09
5 Colvin, Sarah T 17 So California-CA 1:08.73 1:08.36
6 Wyatt, Leslie R 17 CO-CO 1:09.32 1:09.16
7 Braun, Stephanie M 17 Pacific-PC 1:09.48 1:09.33
8 Power, Kyla R 17 Pacific-PC 1:10.00 1:09.94
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Cho, China L 18 Pacific-PC 1:10.34
10 O'Neill, Trinity M 17 So California-CA 1:10.50
11 Lim, Mallorie C 17 HI-HI 1:11.05
12 Hanson, Leah M 17 CCS-CC 1:11.45
13 Villegas, Alejandra G 18 SDI-SI 1:12.00
14 Gluz, Sarit E 18 OR-OR 1:13.20
15 Anderson, Jocelyn K 17 SN-SN 1:14.22
16 Hollenbach, Brittany 17 IE-IE 1:14.60
17 Fruhwirth, Jessica N 17 CO-CO 1:14.65
18 Lebeau, Christy S 18 CCS-CC 1:14.84
19 Holcombe, Kimberly L 18 UT-UT 1:15.56
20 Dixon, Shannon C 17 Wyoming-WY 1:15.77
21 Sundali, Anja K 17 SR-SR 1:15.85
22 Dewante, Larissa A 17 SN-SN 1:16.74
23 Barnes, Hailee M 17 MONT-MT 1:16.78
24 Miller, Alison S 17 OR-OR 1:17.40
25 King, Jennifer R 18 CCS-CC 1:21.51
26 Anderson, Laurel R 18 UT-UT 1:22.03
27 Pahis, Phoebe A 18 SR-SR 1:22.14
28 Kump, Joann M 18 MONT-MT 1:26.76
-- Roberts, Christin K 17 Wyoming-WY DFS
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 54 Boys 17-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Nerud, Ricky F 18 UT-UT 1:00.05 58.81
2 Wiese, Jack C 18 So California-CA 58.71 58.92
3 Kikuta, Andrew K 17 Pacific-PC 59.85 59.54
4 Laney, Max B 17 CO-CO 59.85 59.84
5 Harvey, John S 18 UT-UT 1:01.42 1:01.26
6 Schubert, Eric L 17 SDI-SI 1:01.25 1:01.56
7 Gurule, John M 17 CO-CO 1:01.32 1:01.65
8 Dyck, Kevin W 17 CCS-CC 1:01.62 1:01.90
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Schmitt, David C 17 Wyoming-WY 1:01.79
10 Kao, Kristofer G 17 Pacific-PC 1:02.01
11 Logan, Nick B 18 MONT-MT 1:02.05
12 Hammaker, Spencer 17 Pacific-PC 1:02.13
13 Tuholske, Cas P 17 MONT-MT 1:02.21
14 Quincy, Jack E 18 UT-UT 1:02.29
15 Aguilar, Tim D 17 So California-CA 1:02.31
16 Oredina, Kendrick L 17 SDI-SI 1:02.44
17 Farmer, Timothy W 18 UT-UT 1:03.04
18 O'Brien, Casey J 18 OR-OR 1:03.46
19 Hiatt, Mark B 17 UT-UT 1:03.79
20 Kadowaki, Kenji K 17 HI-HI 1:03.82
21 Blake, Nathan R 17 UT-UT 1:04.20
22 Turnipseed, Aaron J 17 SN-SN 1:04.61
22 Baker, Toshi B 18 HI-HI 1:04.61
24 Buzbee, Mike L 17 UT-UT 1:04.88
25 Arroyo, Tony 17 SDI-SI 1:06.23
26 Polito, Mario P 17 IE-IE 1:07.41
27 London, Scott A 17 Pacific-PC 1:07.76
28 Millberger, Alex R 18 Wyoming-WY 1:09.60
29 Reese, Randall D 17 UT-UT 1:09.70
30 Hoine, Bradley J 17 PNS-PN 1:10.57
31 Gregory, Evan G 18 PNS-PN 1:11.99
32 Tanizaki, Virgil S 18 HI-HI 1:13.26
33 Hain, Stephen A 17 IE-IE 1:16.28
-- Rozas, Michael D 17 CCS-CC DQ
-- Dovey, Jeven K 17 PNS-PN DQ
-- Stefani, Ryan A 17 SN-SN DFS
-- Whaley, Justin I 17 MONT-MT NS
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:13PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 55 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Wang, Oriana 10 So California-CA 34.18 33.16
2 Stewart, Kendyl L 10 SDI-SI 33.25 33.21
3 Roddy, Chloe A 10 Pacific-PC 34.40 33.84
4 Chan, Sammi Y 10 Pacific-PC 34.51 34.63
5 Thomas, Naomi G G 10 Pacific-PC 35.12 34.83
6 Harryman, Julia M 10 Pacific-PC 35.03 35.17
7 Games, Gitta G 10 So California-CA 35.74 35.32
8 Wheeler, Abigail M 10 MONT-MT 35.10 35.37
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Olson, Loree A 10 SN-SN 36.08
10 Simonovic, Kat S 10 AZ-AZ 36.40
11 Nguyen, Julie 10 Pacific-PC 36.51
12 Nash, Sara R 10 CO-CO 36.84
13 Paulachak, Kara L 10 HI-HI 37.12
14 Gose, Josette K 10 HI-HI 37.21
15 Ochsner, Kelsey L 9 Wyoming-WY 37.36
16 Tixier, Stephanie J 10 IE-IE 37.51
17 McCarthy, Madison S 10 MONT-MT 37.77
18 Nishizaki, Cayla A 10 SN-SN 37.98
19 West, Kathleen E 10 SN-SN 38.18
20 Uekawa, Madisyn M 10 HI-HI 38.43
21 Anderson, Heidi M 10 IE-IE 39.06
22 Gray, Megan K 10 UT-UT 39.09
23 Burton, Maggie H 10 SDI-SI 39.30
24 Ariza-Balter, Myriah 10 CO-CO 39.31
25 Bruneel, Nicole R 10 SR-SR 39.36
26 Cavanaugh, Jesi E 10 AK-AK 39.62
27 Nakashima, Eryn N 10 HI-HI 40.18
28 Dotson, Amanda D 10 SN-SN 46.44
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:14PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 56 Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Choi, Michael 10 Pacific-PC 34.43 33.74
2 Okubo, Corey H 9 So California-CA 34.02 33.81
3 Cline, Bradley K 10 Pacific-PC 34.96 33.93
4 Kilgore, Mitch D 10 CO-CO 35.00 34.18
5 Selfridge, Zachary P 10 Pacific-PC 34.70 34.42
6 Lee, Rolland 10 So California-CA 35.03 34.47
7 YU, Stephen 10 Pacific-PC 35.38 35.49
8 Acree, Austin M 10 CO-CO 34.97 35.94
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Loftus, Joe F 10 IE-IE 35.48
10 Blanchard, Andrew C 10 IE-IE 35.75
11 Johnson, Tyler D 10 Wyoming-WY 35.87
12 Bullock, Kia A 10 SDI-SI 35.88
13 Gutierrez, Longyuan M 10 UT-UT 35.90
14 Hashimoto, Taiga T 10 HI-HI 35.95
15 Swiss, Will M 10 AZ-AZ 35.99
16 Patterson, Reed T 10 AZ-AZ 36.32
16 HU, Jonah J 9 HI-HI 36.32
18 Frifeldt, Kevin D 8 HI-HI 36.33
19 Boese, Bryson G 9 MONT-MT 37.05
20 Pourvahidi, Chandler 10 SN-SN 37.50
21 Sanchez, Carlos B 10 MONT-MT 37.85
22 Mason, Adam T 10 UT-UT 37.86
23 Hoffman, Kincaid A 10 CO-CO 37.93
24 Brasali, Hanaya N 10 CCS-CC 38.02
25 AI, Kale A 10 HI-HI 38.05
26 Rockwell, ZaK N 10 AK-AK 38.49
27 Watts, William K 10 SN-SN 38.67
28 Alumbaugh, Victor W 10 HI-HI 38.94
29 Olszewski, Josh R 10 AZ-AZ 39.78
30 Louie, Brian K 10 SN-SN 40.95
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:05PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 57 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Simenec, Tori S 12 OR-OR 30.30 29.65
2 Abbott, Katherine N 12 SDI-SI 30.77 30.06
3 Randolf, Melissa R 12 PNS-PN 30.52 30.14
4 Lakey, Taylor E 12 OR-OR 30.80 30.39
5 Patterson, Jessica L 12 OR-OR 31.20 30.40
6 Scroggy, Taylor R 12 OR-OR 30.78 30.70
7 Bing, Kaylin S 12 OR-OR 30.81 30.74
8 Livingstone, K.T. T 12 So California-CA 31.08 30.87
=== Preliminaries ===
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:14PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 58 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Firmansyah, Alwin A 12 So California-CA 30.59 30.16
2 Hallowell, Ethan W 12 PNS-PN 30.71 30.36
3 Kim, Jason B 12 So California-CA 31.21 30.63
4 Ramos, Christian 12 SDI-SI 31.39 30.66
5 Wooldridge, Andy A 12 Pacific-PC 31.09 31.02
6 Peske, Erich A 12 Pacific-PC 31.40 31.07
7 Tsay, Michael 12 So California-CA 31.01 31.27
8 Wright, Cary M 12 CCS-CC 31.23 31.35
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Wilson, Opie P 12 CO-CO 31.50
10 Maryatt, Austin J 12 SN-SN 31.62
11 Brouwer, Alex R 12 AZ-AZ 31.68
12 Pederson, John E 12 CO-CO 31.89
13 LE, Michael B 12 OR-OR 32.03
14 Wedel, Derek T 12 CO-CO 32.15
15 Arata, Ryan P 11 CO-CO 32.31
16 Brunetti, Darian J 12 CO-CO 32.47
17 Vitez, Cody T 12 AZ-AZ 32.51
18 Kaslik, Tyler M 12 PNS-PN 32.56
19 Jaruvang, Jason 11 AZ-AZ 32.67
20 Jones, Kyle C 12 MONT-MT 32.92
21 Roe, Matthew J 12 PNS-PN 33.15
22 Batchelder, Stephen C 12 SN-SN 33.46
23 Walton, Wes K 12 SR-SR 33.50
24 Rooker, Gabriel J 11 OR-OR 33.62
25 Chi, Peter K 12 HI-HI 33.78
26 Barrett, Andrew B 12 PNS-PN 33.82
27 Whitten, Grayson B 12 SN-SN 33.85
28 Ackerman, Danny B 12 SR-SR 34.05
29 Varley, John W 12 SN-SN 35.02
30 Reid, Aj J 12 CCS-CC 35.18
31 Wahlers, Thomas J 12 AZ-AZ 35.28
32 Leung, Ming 12 NM-NM 36.36
-- Geerdes, Philip C 12 SDI-SI DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:14PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 59 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Shellem, Samantha M 13 So California-CA 2:11.74 2:10.60
2 Barnes-Waychus, Casey 14 Pacific-PC 2:13.11 2:10.78
3 Lim, Lynette S 13 So California-CA 2:12.99 2:10.98
4 Niehoff, Abby L 14 Pacific-PC 2:13.53 2:12.02
5 Zehner, Lauren L 14 OR-OR 2:13.98 2:12.69
6 Heyn-Brontis, Nicole 14 CO-CO 2:13.33 2:13.08
7 Leung, Jackie P 14 OR-OR 2:14.31 2:13.78
8 Shea, Caroline M 14 CO-CO 2:13.47 2:14.18
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Anderson, Haley D 13 SN-SN 2:14.45
10 Biter-Mundt, Chardonn 14 Pacific-PC 2:14.76
11 Wei, Stephanie R 14 Pacific-PC 2:15.27
12 Millan, Fernanda D 13 SDI-SI 2:15.29
13 Fischer-Colbrie, Mega 14 Pacific-PC 2:15.52
14 Landgrebe, Shannon N 14 So California-CA 2:16.35
15 Lindstrom, Abby H 13 OR-OR 2:16.39
16 Klauder, Nycole M 14 OR-OR 2:16.69
17 McMullan, Valerie B 13 AZ-AZ 2:17.11
18 Spence, Danielle L 14 SDI-SI 2:17.21
19 Laporte, Lindsey L 13 AZ-AZ 2:17.22
20 Blair, Lolo M 14 So California-CA 2:17.25
21 Arnold, Allison A 13 So California-CA 2:17.27
22 Spicer, Ashley D 14 UT-UT 2:17.30
23 Miller, Laura M 14 AK-AK 2:17.39
24 Cardwell, Maureen K 14 PNS-PN 2:17.42
25 Pomar-Enders, Marina 14 PNS-PN 2:17.57
26 Elgamal, Noel M M 13 SDI-SI 2:17.69
27 Mitchell, Ana S 14 CCS-CC 2:17.76
28 Storie, Sloan M 14 OR-OR 2:18.17
29 Horn, Shelbi L 13 CCS-CC 2:18.33
30 Wyatt, Madi R 14 CO-CO 2:18.60
31 Priess, Kathryn M 14 So California-CA 2:19.02
32 Thompson, Maggie S 13 IE-IE 2:19.26
33 Leitner, Sarah A 14 CO-CO 2:19.28
34 Robinson, Kasey J 13 MONT-MT 2:19.75
35 Kimmel, Jacquie N 14 SDI-SI 2:20.19
36 Cromer, Jackie H 14 CO-CO 2:20.73
37 Perkins, Shelley C 14 CO-CO 2:20.90
38 Clark, Madeline L 14 OR-OR 2:21.03
39 Bambusch, Hailey R 14 OR-OR 2:21.05
40 Schustrom, Lexie K 13 IE-IE 2:21.31
41 Fitzgerald, Kelly A 14 PNS-PN 2:21.58
42 Gralow, Paulina E 14 IE-IE 2:21.65
43 McCann, Christina K 14 PNS-PN 2:22.01
44 Holstein, Danielle 13 PNS-PN 2:22.26
45 McGinnis, Racheal T 14 SR-SR 2:22.36
46 Crowe, Ashley R 13 MONT-MT 2:22.63
47 Hansen, Nicolette C 13 UT-UT 2:22.67
48 Rueppell, Kelsey D 13 OR-OR 2:22.88
49 Beasley, Meg O 13 IE-IE 2:23.81
50 Stephens, Ariel M 14 SN-SN 2:24.08
51 Smith, Lisha A 14 OR-OR 2:24.44
52 Walker, Taylor R 14 AK-AK 2:24.52
53 Bye, Dana B 14 AK-AK 2:24.59
54 Wisdorf, Jenna M 13 Wyoming-WY 2:24.81
55 Anderson, Brittany W 14 OR-OR 2:24.94
56 Swirzcki, Meghan M 14 Wyoming-WY 2:25.82
57 Manser, Melissa L 14 UT-UT 2:26.20
58 Merryman, Melissa C 14 CO-CO 2:26.24
59 Padova, Tommie J 14 Wyoming-WY 2:29.52
60 Alldredge, Tori L 13 NM-NM 2:31.33
61 Malisani, Gabby S 13 MONT-MT 2:32.86
62 Wermer, Lydia R 14 NM-NM 2:34.26
62 O'Very, Macinze 14 UT-UT 2:34.26
64 Harris, Nikki K 13 UT-UT 2:35.20
-- Parmenter, Nicole J 13 SDI-SI DFS
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:14PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 60 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Higgins, Mark 13 Pacific-PC 2:03.90 2:01.67
2 Reed, Cody S 14 UT-UT 2:03.73 2:01.92
3 Beutler, Joseph T 14 UT-UT 2:02.27 2:02.22
4 Taparra, Kekoa A 14 HI-HI 2:04.68 2:02.35
5 Shields, Tom A 14 So California-CA 2:02.17 2:02.38
6 Tyler, Scott S 14 SN-SN 2:06.92 2:06.37
7 Neller, Jacob B 14 So California-CA 2:06.71 2:07.46
8 Ditsler, Cody M 14 So California-CA 2:05.70 2:09.57
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Stavros, Ian T 14 SDI-SI 2:07.01
10 Treat, Christian A 14 CO-CO 2:07.37
11 Nesheim, Sean J 14 PNS-PN 2:07.64
12 Taylor, Jake F 13 UT-UT 2:07.89
13 Portelance, Dylan J 14 PNS-PN 2:08.47
14 Fortune, Michael E 14 Pacific-PC 2:08.48
15 Didio, Spencer J 14 SDI-SI 2:08.52
16 Glover, Heath L 14 CO-CO 2:08.58
17 WU, Mike 14 Pacific-PC 2:08.60
18 Longbotham, Murray M 14 PNS-PN 2:08.84
19 Gabayeron, Paul-John 13 So California-CA 2:08.86
20 Vanderlinde, Harrison 14 SDI-SI 2:08.87
21 McCarroll, Connor M 14 OR-OR 2:08.91
22 Reinhardt, Alex M 14 CO-CO 2:09.22
23 Pacheco, Josh K 14 CO-CO 2:09.62
24 Michaels, Bryan C 14 PNS-PN 2:10.13
25 Simoes, Geramiah K 14 HI-HI 2:10.19
26 Krimstock, David M 14 CO-CO 2:10.34
27 Kutz, Joshua E 14 PNS-PN 2:10.51
28 Pfirrmann, Bruce W 14 HI-HI 2:10.88
29 Flynn, Colin J 14 PNS-PN 2:10.93
30 Johnson, Dallin S 13 SN-SN 2:11.30
31 Wertz, Joe D 14 IE-IE 2:11.60
32 Gilmore, James R 14 OR-OR 2:12.28
33 Riley, Chris M 14 NM-NM 2:12.50
34 Losch, Nathan E 13 OR-OR 2:12.53
35 Leyendekker, Justin F 14 CCS-CC 2:12.86
36 Hooten, Andrew D 14 SN-SN 2:12.94
37 Huddleston, Andrew B 14 Wyoming-WY 2:13.42
38 Rafalski, Ben D 14 OR-OR 2:13.69
39 Schwab, Daniel A 13 SDI-SI 2:14.18
40 Roberts, Cody G 14 AK-AK 2:14.54
41 Franz, Michael R 13 SN-SN 2:14.86
42 Miner, Robert D 13 UT-UT 2:14.92
43 Poteat, Ryan R 14 CO-CO 2:16.26
44 Tilly, Jason R 14 SN-SN 2:16.36
45 Brunette, Cody M 13 AK-AK 2:18.91
46 Christie, Matt C 14 AZ-AZ 2:19.34
47 Miller, Micheal C 14 NM-NM 2:19.60
-- O'Malley, Kyle P 14 CCS-CC DFS
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:14PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 61 Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Smalling, Aislinn N 15 So California-CA 2:10.45 2:08.94
2 Burton, Sierra L 15 Pacific-PC 2:11.98 2:11.01
3 Ross, Hannah M 15 SR-SR 2:13.14 2:11.58
4 Ettelson, Hayley C 15 SDI-SI 2:12.56 2:12.23
5 Flynn, Ashley 15 SN-SN 2:13.85 2:12.45
6 Lelli, Tamara C 15 AZ-AZ 2:13.64 2:12.56
7 Vawer, Michelle S 15 HI-HI 2:13.84 2:14.48
8 Cobau, Stephanie L 15 So California-CA 2:13.64 2:14.60
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Lynch, Kelsey J 15 OR-OR 2:14.14
10 Manlow, Alyssa N 16 OR-OR 2:14.61
11 Leslie, Mailene E 15 OR-OR 2:14.66
12 Barrett, Maura A 16 SN-SN 2:14.72
13 McDonald, Michelle A 16 IE-IE 2:14.89
14 Konicke, Genny M 15 AK-AK 2:15.41
15 Lofland, Katelyn M 16 SR-SR 2:15.55
16 Jones, Kristin J 15 AK-AK 2:15.64
17 Lee, Caitlin A 15 SN-SN 2:15.69
18 Denny, Morgan L 16 MONT-MT 2:16.13
19 Loper, Torrey C 15 AZ-AZ 2:16.38
20 Raby, Megan A 16 UT-UT 2:17.34
21 Brooks, Stephanie M 16 Pacific-PC 2:17.85
22 Bolton, Melinda M 16 So California-CA 2:17.92
23 Azinger, Morgan M 15 OR-OR 2:17.96
24 Evans, Kristina M 16 UT-UT 2:18.00
25 Treleven, Paige E 15 SN-SN 2:18.21
26 Jones, Emma C 15 OR-OR 2:18.33
27 Henan, Kelsey A 16 MONT-MT 2:18.34
27 Hunziker, Kara J 15 SN-SN 2:18.34
29 Maier, Krista R 15 HI-HI 2:18.56
30 Halstrom, Hannah R 15 MONT-MT 2:18.82
31 DeHaven, Christine B 15 PNS-PN 2:18.84
32 Heim, Rachel A 16 SDI-SI 2:18.92
33 Campbell, Caroline L 16 IE-IE 2:19.32
34 Griffin, Katelyn M 15 SN-SN 2:19.38
35 Runestrand, Kelly N 16 PNS-PN 2:20.31
36 Crowley, Bridget T 16 PNS-PN 2:20.85
37 Dean, Jennifer N 15 Pacific-PC 2:20.92
38 Nowatzke, Jennifer A 16 MONT-MT 2:21.15
39 Eichner, Samantha D 16 OR-OR 2:21.52
40 Spence, Molly D 15 PNS-PN 2:21.96
41 Jones, Amanda S 16 AK-AK 2:22.54
42 Elizondo, Kelsey C 16 UT-UT 2:22.61
43 Stavnitski, Meagan L 16 MONT-MT 2:22.93
44 Marsh, Molly N 16 IE-IE 2:23.39
45 Kimura, Katherine C 15 PNS-PN 2:23.74
46 Gardiner, Denby J 15 MONT-MT 2:23.93
47 McInturff, Bethany D 15 SR-SR 2:24.14
48 Yamamoto, Nikki C 16 HI-HI 2:25.01
49 Lau, Jessica P 15 HI-HI 2:25.60
50 Mercuri, Stephanie 16 CCS-CC 2:25.78
51 Schretenthaler, Leah 15 HI-HI 2:26.12
52 Hicks, Kayleen N 16 SN-SN 2:26.57
53 Hague, Natalie 15 SR-SR 2:26.63
54 Leasure, Kara N 15 NM-NM 2:26.67
55 Van Hees, Annie M 16 AK-AK 2:27.73
56 Dutton, Dana E 16 PNS-PN 2:28.35
57 Hampton, Stephanie F 16 AK-AK 2:29.05
58 Phillips, Sierra L 15 UT-UT 2:29.32
59 Spurlock, Sarah A 15 PNS-PN 2:30.87
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:14PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 62 Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Hastrup, Mikael E 16 CCS-CC 2:05.79
14 Mason, Rick A 16 OR-OR 2:06.14
15 Rossbach, Alexander S 15 SN-SN 2:06.46
16 Hallett, Austin P 15 PNS-PN 2:06.57
17 Skuntz, Matthew E 15 MONT-MT 2:06.72
18 Yoo, Josh 15 AK-AK 2:06.85
19 Levy, Rick L 16 CO-CO 2:06.89
20 Mpitsos, Michael 16 OR-OR 2:07.07
21 Weeks, Kyle E 15 SDI-SI 2:07.39
22 Johnson, Christian N 16 IE-IE 2:07.57
23 Rocca, Nicholas E 16 CCS-CC 2:07.58
24 Smith, Elliot M 16 SR-SR 2:08.17
25 Mantei, Brandan A 15 OR-OR 2:08.68
26 Vorlicek, Chris P 15 SDI-SI 2:09.35
27 Ehrlich, Philip M 16 MONT-MT 2:09.70
28 Southworth, Robert M 16 AZ-AZ 2:09.73
29 NtiAsare, Isak K 16 Wyoming-WY 2:10.07
30 Nadeau, Ryan P 16 IE-IE 2:10.41
31 Turner, Mike J 15 MONT-MT 2:10.53
32 Stanes, Hayden L 15 CO-CO 2:10.59
33 Russell, David W 15 AZ-AZ 2:10.88
33 Furrer, Trevor W 16 PNS-PN 2:10.88
35 Thiessen, Erik R 15 CCS-CC 2:11.26
36 Lamarre, Jame C 16 UT-UT 2:11.94
37 Wood, Joe D 15 Wyoming-WY 2:12.08
38 Mann, Eric D 15 IE-IE 2:12.66
39 Tung, Michael F 16 PNS-PN 2:12.82
40 Palermo, Devon K 16 HI-HI 2:13.25
41 Cutts, Zack W 16 HI-HI 2:13.29
42 Paker, Christopher S 15 PNS-PN 2:13.32
=== Finals ===
1 Scurti, Tyler E 16 Pacific-PC 2:02.33 1:59.76
1 Ekstrom, Thomas R 16 UT-UT 2:01.79 1:59.76
3 O'Brien, Kyle J 16 AK-AK 2:02.31 2:02.48
4 Mata, Donny T 16 Pacific-PC 2:03.01 2:02.52
5 Robinson, Major K 15 MONT-MT 2:03.08 2:02.90
6 Miller, Keith K 16 MONT-MT 2:02.75 2:03.08
7 Casillas, Phillip 16 So California-CA 2:01.53 2:04.29
8 Lowe, Brandon T 15 SDI-SI 2:03.05 2:04.56
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Dyer, Kevin M 15 Pacific-PC 2:04.19
10 Iannacone, Ben G 16 SR-SR 2:04.44
11 Kingery, Karl K 16 MONT-MT 2:04.55
12 Brunetti, Fabian J 16 CO-CO 2:05.64
43 Ritchie, Brian A 15 AK-AK 2:13.49
44 Brown, William D 16 SN-SN 2:14.08
45 Rueckert, Josh W 15 UT-UT 2:14.11
46 Nadler, Brian C 16 SN-SN 2:15.09
47 Nellor, Matt L 15 OR-OR 2:16.41
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:14PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 63 Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Crandall, Anna E 17 UT-UT 2:12.17 2:09.30
2 Cho, China L 18 Pacific-PC 2:17.57 2:14.44
3 Harris, Amanda E 17 SR-SR 2:16.78 2:15.04
4 Albiston, KC C 17 UT-UT 2:17.00 2:15.24
5 Braun, Stephanie M 17 Pacific-PC 2:17.25 2:16.13
6 Huppert, Jaydee M 17 MONT-MT 2:15.91 2:16.90
7 Brazelton, Monica J 17 Pacific-PC 2:16.19 2:17.07
8 Thulstrup, Chloe M 17 OR-OR 2:18.03 2:17.15
=== Preliminaries ===
2 Arad, Danielle R 17 So California-CA 2:14.61
10 Weiss, Alex A 17 Pacific-PC 2:18.38
11 Peters, Alex T 17 So California-CA 2:18.82
12 Miller, Colleen P 18 MONT-MT 2:18.85
13 Leaf, Lindsay E 17 PNS-PN 2:18.94
14 Marizu, Cecilia A 17 Pacific-PC 2:19.13
15 Cook, Taylor M 18 MONT-MT 2:19.56
16 Colvin, Sarah T 17 So California-CA 2:20.20
17 Corona, Felicia A 17 SDI-SI 2:20.42
18 Baird, Kristina N 17 UT-UT 2:20.53
19 Sawatzki, Nicole R 17 IE-IE 2:20.91
20 Osmun, Sydney A 17 SR-SR 2:21.38
21 Tasier, Erika D 17 CCS-CC 2:22.54
22 Farleigh, Jaisa J 17 OR-OR 2:22.96
23 Chambers, Allison C 17 SN-SN 2:23.53
24 Pressprich, Nicole E 17 OR-OR 2:23.55
25 Lebeau, Christy S 18 CCS-CC 2:24.08
26 Mitchell, Quirina I 17 CCS-CC 2:24.22
27 Barnes, Hailee M 17 MONT-MT 2:24.23
28 Bresnahan, Lauren E 17 IE-IE 2:24.95
29 Hollenbach, Brittany 17 IE-IE 2:25.48
30 Beninsig, Allison G 17 SN-SN 2:25.93
31 Turner, Hilary A 17 MONT-MT 2:26.44
32 Ferree, Hannah M 18 AK-AK 2:28.00
33 Dixon, Shannon C 17 Wyoming-WY 2:28.64
34 Baird, Lauren J 18 UT-UT 2:29.67
35 Takeshita, Shelby L 17 HI-HI 2:29.77
36 Humphrey, Megan K 18 AK-AK 2:29.81
37 Dimick, Whitney 17 UT-UT 2:33.09
38 Brown, Carly B 17 SN-SN 2:34.27
39 Matheson, Katina A 17 AK-AK 2:36.80
40 Judd, Ellen M 17 MONT-MT 2:39.80
41 Kump, Joann M 18 MONT-MT 2:40.48
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:15PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 64 Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Evans, George M 17 UT-UT 1:57.78 1:58.25
2 Zarasua, Bronson A 18 CCS-CC 2:02.75 2:00.90
3 Elligott, Eric J 17 OR-OR 2:02.91 2:01.10
4 Kao, Kristofer G 17 Pacific-PC 2:02.42 2:01.80
5 Blankenship, Jeremy R 17 So California-CA 2:03.94 2:02.66
6 Wells, Trae T 17 OR-OR 2:03.45 2:04.13
7 Logan, Nick B 18 MONT-MT 2:04.17 2:06.80
8 Schubert, Eric L 17 SDI-SI 2:04.03 2:07.60
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Sanchez, Chris D 17 SDI-SI 2:04.63
10 Huffman-Eddy, Jon B 17 SN-SN 2:05.45
11 Lowe, Eric J 17 CCS-CC 2:05.49
12 Bongirno, Loren C 17 CO-CO 2:06.08
13 Miller, Zach T 17 UT-UT 2:06.15
14 Comrie, Jamie A 17 OR-OR 2:06.78
15 Miron, Andrew J 17 MONT-MT 2:06.79
16 McLaughlin, James S 17 Pacific-PC 2:06.83
17 Roberts, Cade W 18 AK-AK 2:06.89
18 Arroyo, Tony 17 SDI-SI 2:07.47
19 Kawamoto, Mike K 17 HI-HI 2:07.92
20 Billings II, John E 17 OR-OR 2:07.96
21 Kadowaki, Kenji K 17 HI-HI 2:08.54
22 Dyck, Kevin W 17 CCS-CC 2:08.77
23 Furrer, Tyler J 17 PNS-PN 2:09.05
24 Gray, Austin D 17 UT-UT 2:09.77
25 Millberger, Alex R 18 Wyoming-WY 2:10.06
26 Polito, Mario P 17 IE-IE 2:10.63
27 Farmer, Timothy W 18 UT-UT 2:10.72
28 Nerud, Ricky F 18 UT-UT 2:10.92
29 Bair, Caleb 18 SN-SN 2:11.01
30 Dovey, Jeven K 17 PNS-PN 2:11.07
31 Vasa, Kylie M 17 Wyoming-WY 2:12.68
32 Stefani, Ryan A 17 SN-SN 2:12.77
33 Rozas, Michael D 17 CCS-CC 2:13.51
34 McCauley, Paul E 17 MONT-MT 2:16.32
35 Keill, Jonathan M 18 AK-AK 2:16.47
36 Steyer, Ben G 17 AK-AK 2:19.54
-- Whaley, Justin I 17 MONT-MT DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 18:15PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 65 Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Bursch, Addisynn S 10 IE-IE 2:49.76 2:47.52
2 Wang, Oriana 10 So California-CA 2:56.12 2:48.19
3 Ren, Dorothy 10 Pacific-PC 2:54.36 2:48.79
4 Stewart, Kendyl L 10 SDI-SI 2:51.70 2:49.56
5 Choi, Dayae 10 So California-CA 2:52.10 2:51.82
6 Wells, McKenzie K 10 UT-UT 2:57.55 2:55.34
7 Bicomong, Meghan M 10 Pacific-PC 2:56.26 2:57.79
8 Grier, Megan A 10 CO-CO 2:58.19 3:00.19
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Ariza-Balter, Myriah 10 CO-CO 3:00.81
10 Zamora, Felicia A 10 NM-NM 3:02.51
11 McCarthy, Madison S 10 MONT-MT 3:02.55
12 Tixier, Stephanie J 10 IE-IE 3:02.91
13 Thomas, Naomi G G 10 Pacific-PC 3:02.97
14 McClure, Morgan M 9 SN-SN 3:03.25
15 Harryman, Julia M 10 Pacific-PC 3:03.42
16 Cavanaugh, Jesi E 10 AK-AK 3:03.67
17 Gose, Josette K 10 HI-HI 3:04.38
18 Wheeler, Abigail M 10 MONT-MT 3:07.94
19 Cha, Krislyn C 9 HI-HI 3:08.15
20 Gray, Megan K 10 UT-UT 3:09.72
21 Nishizaki, Cayla A 10 SN-SN 3:12.10
22 Ochsner, Kelsey L 9 Wyoming-WY 3:15.84
-- Pabst, Hailey A 8 UT-UT DNF
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 19:05PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 66 Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Thai, Harrison L 10 So California-CA 2:48.83 2:45.61
2 Lyon, Jamey A 10 SDI-SI 2:49.95 2:47.23
3 Lawler, Keltan G 10 Pacific-PC 2:49.30 2:47.52
4 Okubo, Corey H 9 So California-CA 2:50.49 2:48.19
5 Hatanaka, Nick W 10 CO-CO 2:51.37 2:49.26
6 Hammer, Matthew R 10 So California-CA 2:55.58 2:52.92
7 Cline, Bradley K 10 Pacific-PC 2:54.29 2:54.30
8 Bullock, Kia A 10 SDI-SI 2:55.05 2:55.11
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Jones, Patrick J 10 CO-CO 2:56.14
9 Ogren, Curtis 9 Pacific-PC 2:56.14
11 Rockwell, ZaK N 10 AK-AK 2:57.50
12 Pourvahidi, Chandler 10 SN-SN 2:57.66
13 Acree, Austin M 10 CO-CO 2:58.51
14 Watts, William K 10 SN-SN 2:59.26
15 Gutierrez, Longyuan M 10 UT-UT 2:59.38
16 Chiu, Justin L 9 So California-CA 2:59.87
16 Olszewski, Josh R 10 AZ-AZ 2:59.87
18 Swiss, Will M 10 AZ-AZ 3:00.14
19 O'Very, Sean A 10 UT-UT 3:01.52
20 Rhea, Nathan A 10 CCS-CC 3:02.33
21 Dahle, Jordan R 10 UT-UT 3:02.69
22 Loftus, Joe F 10 IE-IE 3:02.77
23 Vaughan, Matthew G 10 UT-UT 3:02.95
24 Blanchard, Andrew C 10 IE-IE 3:03.14
25 Keiley, Jameson W 10 HI-HI 3:06.14
26 Dillinger, Trent K 10 Wyoming-WY 3:06.97
27 Newsom, Dylan C 10 SN-SN 3:12.73
28 AI, Kale A 10 HI-HI 3:12.97
29 Dickerson, Connor M 10 Wyoming-WY 3:13.24
30 Sanchez, Carlos B 10 MONT-MT 3:14.54
31 Frifeldt, Kevin D 8 HI-HI 3:21.27
32 Drake, Tyler C 10 NM-NM 3:26.08
-- Selfridge, Zachary P 10 Pacific-PC DFS
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 19:06PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 67 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Bailey, Chelsea 12 PNS-PN 2:30.64 2:29.18
2 Kropp, Andrea E 12 So California-CA 2:31.61 2:30.41
3 Tarazona, Noelle M 12 So California-CA 2:36.02 2:34.16
4 Dirado, Madeline J 12 Pacific-PC 2:33.27 2:34.25
5 McDermott, Amber C 12 PNS-PN 2:35.09 2:34.93
6 Livingstone, K.T. T 12 So California-CA 2:35.27 2:34.96
7 Goodvin, Madie J 12 CCS-CC 2:36.62 2:37.88
8 Loper, Ally L 12 AZ-AZ 2:36.48 2:41.16
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Liang, Sarah A 12 Pacific-PC 2:37.24
10 Patterson, Jessica L 12 OR-OR 2:37.32
11 Olsen, Katie K 12 AZ-AZ 2:38.71
12 Simpson, Tess M 12 AZ-AZ 2:39.01
13 Bergquist, Elizabeth 12 CO-CO 2:39.25
14 McCarroll, Megan E 12 OR-OR 2:39.68
15 Sa-Nguansap, New N 12 So California-CA 2:40.36
16 Amog, Jaclyn A 12 Pacific-PC 2:40.99
17 Scroggy, Taylor R 12 OR-OR 2:41.24
18 Wiles, Hannah E 12 SR-SR 2:41.92
19 McNally, Bridgette B 12 CO-CO 2:42.02
20 Moore, Emri D 11 IE-IE 2:42.18
21 Heim, Jessica L 12 SDI-SI 2:42.23
22 Sidor, Nicole M 11 CO-CO 2:42.33
23 Mattern, Jordan M 12 CO-CO 2:42.74
24 Prat, Angelina D 12 SN-SN 2:43.01
25 Mims, Casey 12 So California-CA 2:43.43
26 Maydew, Jennifer M 12 CO-CO 2:44.11
27 Lee, Danielle M 11 AZ-AZ 2:44.16
28 Bohanon, Kathleen P 12 SDI-SI 2:44.97
29 Liang, Peggy C 12 OR-OR 2:45.22
30 Schaedler, Shaya R 11 Wyoming-WY 2:45.37
31 Pabst, Mackenzie 12 UT-UT 2:46.20
32 Bottelberghe, Jessica 12 OR-OR 2:46.21
33 Marsh, Jessica R 12 So California-CA 2:46.43
34 Liu, Helen L 12 PNS-PN 2:46.55
35 McLean, Michaela L 12 SDI-SI 2:46.62
36 Abbott, Katherine N 12 SDI-SI 2:46.91
37 Ruiz, Natilee E 11 IE-IE 2:47.05
38 Snyder, Rachel L 12 CO-CO 2:47.94
39 Tracey, Audrie M 11 NM-NM 2:50.27
40 Stoeckle, Lauren M 11 CO-CO 2:50.75
41 Voigt, Andrea K 12 SDI-SI 2:52.06
42 Townsend, Deanna L 12 CCS-CC 2:52.97
43 Johansen, Sydney M 12 SN-SN 2:54.09
44 O'Very, Meghan 12 UT-UT 2:54.32
45 Baynes-Tadena, Talor 12 SN-SN 2:55.42
46 Albright, Taryn A 12 PNS-PN 2:56.16
47 Bowen, Olivia A 12 AK-AK 2:57.80
-- Tixier, Christine V 12 IE-IE DQ
-- Feil, Sarah E 11 IE-IE DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 19:06PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 68 Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Hwang, Bob S 12 So California-CA 2:27.31 2:21.98
2 Kim, Jason B 12 So California-CA 2:29.37 2:23.53
3 Kim, John W 12 So California-CA 2:28.51 2:26.76
4 Maryatt, Austin J 12 SN-SN 2:34.43 2:32.53
5 Cartwright, Max K 12 CCS-CC 2:32.76 2:33.85
6 Wooldridge, Andy A 12 Pacific-PC 2:35.98 2:34.42
7 Tsay, Michael 12 So California-CA 2:34.93 2:35.31
8 Franz, Sawyer S 12 CO-CO 2:34.77 2:36.23
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Brunetti, Darian J 12 CO-CO 2:36.04
10 Brouwer, Alex R 12 AZ-AZ 2:38.43
11 Ngan, Alex K 12 So California-CA 2:38.93
12 Cardwell, Aaron K 12 PNS-PN 2:39.33
13 Leung, Ming 12 NM-NM 2:39.61
14 Vitez, Cody T 12 AZ-AZ 2:40.21
15 Wicks, Kyle R 12 OR-OR 2:41.17
16 Lee, Jason 12 So California-CA 2:41.86
17 Holston, Ben W 12 CO-CO 2:44.34
18 Wickwire, Peter R 12 CO-CO 2:45.51
19 Babcock, Collin L 12 CO-CO 2:45.78
20 Rooker, Gabriel J 11 OR-OR 2:46.57
21 Lundell, Sven O 12 Wyoming-WY 2:46.72
22 Jones, Kyle C 12 MONT-MT 2:48.60
23 Whitten, Grayson B 12 SN-SN 2:51.17
24 Dillinger, Nicklaus L 11 Wyoming-WY 2:52.89
-- Brouwer, Ben M 12 AZ-AZ DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 19:07PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 69 Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Casciari, Bianca M 14 SDI-SI 5:16.73 5:10.32
2 Brennan, Dannica B 14 MONT-MT 5:15.36 5:14.13
3 Dobie, Kia M 13 CO-CO 5:15.83 5:14.80
4 Cruzan, Sarah S 13 OR-OR 5:17.21 5:14.93
5 Anderson, Haley D 13 SN-SN 5:22.47 5:16.16
6 Kibby, Crystal R 13 OR-OR 5:17.42 5:16.99
7 Tannhauser, Kelly R 13 PNS-PN 5:22.27 5:23.62
8 McGee, Kelly A 13 CO-CO 5:22.18 5:29.74
=== Preliminaries ===
9 SO, Yumi 14 So California-CA 5:22.80
10 Delisle, Laurence 13 Pacific-PC 5:24.11
11 Godfred, Rachel M 14 PNS-PN 5:24.85
12 Eppler, Megan M 14 CCS-CC 5:25.53
13 Weedman, Chelsea R 13 SDI-SI 5:26.01
14 Johnson, Katie M 14 CO-CO 5:26.43
15 Leung, Jackie P 14 OR-OR 5:27.14
16 Weitz, Elizabeth A 14 PNS-PN 5:28.15
17 Priess, Kathryn M 14 So California-CA 5:28.39
18 Wei, Stephanie R 14 Pacific-PC 5:29.09
19 Decker, Callie A 13 AZ-AZ 5:29.69
20 Morris, Lindsey M 14 CO-CO 5:29.74
21 Mahalic, Elizabeth A 14 OR-OR 5:30.05
22 Knight, Allison M 13 SDI-SI 5:30.16
23 Johnson, Malia S 13 AZ-AZ 5:30.64
24 Ruimerman, Jana L 14 CO-CO 5:32.03
25 Wieser, Devin T 14 SN-SN 5:34.39
26 Baisden, Lauren A 14 SR-SR 5:34.58
27 Dougherty, Whitney A 13 CO-CO 5:35.50
28 Nguyen, Stephanie 13 Pacific-PC 5:35.59
29 Crowe, Ashley R 13 MONT-MT 5:35.89
30 Christofferson, Steph 14 Pacific-PC 5:36.28
31 Horn, Shelbi L 13 CCS-CC 5:36.36
32 Vetterlein, Nicolette 13 PNS-PN 5:36.96
32 Schustrom, Lexie K 13 IE-IE 5:36.96
34 Blount, Sunny E 14 HI-HI 5:39.27
35 Hansen, Nicolette C 13 UT-UT 5:41.92
36 Roberts, Rachel A 14 AK-AK 5:44.20
37 Vogel, Britney M 14 SN-SN 5:48.57
38 Alldredge, Tori L 13 NM-NM 6:05.90
-- Heyn-Brontis, Nicole 14 CO-CO DQ
-- Rawson, Leslie A 14 AK-AK DQ
-- Barnes-Waychus, Casey 14 Pacific-PC DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 19:07PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 70 Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Rimkus, Charlie N 14 So California-CA 4:57.52 4:54.25
2 Beutler, Joseph T 14 UT-UT 5:00.05 4:55.57
3 Reed, Mitchell S 14 PNS-PN 5:00.22 4:59.45
4 Taparra, Kekoa A 14 HI-HI 5:01.03 5:00.32
5 Carter, Justin P 14 CCS-CC 5:02.31 5:00.53
6 Stratton, Mike B 14 OR-OR 4:55.94 5:00.68
7 Luu, Chris V 14 So California-CA 5:08.19 5:05.79
8 Biefnes, Austin T 14 CO-CO 5:01.82 5:10.86
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Gabayeron, Paul-John 13 So California-CA 5:10.92
10 Hinshaw, Ben S 14 Pacific-PC 5:12.42
11 Hoyt, Trevor J 14 So California-CA 5:13.98
12 Fleming, Shayne M 13 Pacific-PC 5:15.15
13 Rooker, Jonathan C 13 OR-OR 5:15.23
14 Glover, Heath L 14 CO-CO 5:15.26
15 Michaels, Bryan C 14 PNS-PN 5:15.31
16 Treat, Christian A 14 CO-CO 5:16.20
17 Kim, Andrew E 14 Pacific-PC 5:17.70
18 Doja, Alex L 14 OR-OR 5:17.87
19 LeValley, Trevor L 14 PNS-PN 5:18.45
20 Schwab, Daniel A 13 SDI-SI 5:20.29
21 Huddleston, Andrew B 14 Wyoming-WY 5:20.49
22 Endres, Kyle M 13 PNS-PN 5:20.77
23 Rafalski, Ben D 14 OR-OR 5:21.43
24 Johnson, Dallin S 13 SN-SN 5:21.64
25 Osorio, Felipe F 14 SDI-SI 5:22.03
26 Poteat, Ryan R 14 CO-CO 5:22.99
27 Christie, Matt C 14 AZ-AZ 5:26.66
28 Brunette, Cody M 13 AK-AK 5:26.73
29 Riley, Chris M 14 NM-NM 5:28.76
30 Ikeda, Dustin N 14 HI-HI 5:32.59
31 Scott, Aj J 14 CCS-CC 5:54.56
-- Chevalier, Andrew T 13 CO-CO DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 19:07PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 71 Girls 15-16 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Howanitz, Jace C 15 So California-CA 5:20.94 5:14.09
2 Borowitz, Brittany 15 So California-CA 5:18.39 5:16.63
3 Ross, Hannah M 15 SR-SR 5:19.08 5:17.16
4 Lofland, Katelyn M 16 SR-SR 5:21.78 5:21.07
5 Butler, Jeanette L 16 So California-CA 5:24.44 5:21.23
6 Henley, Alex M 15 So California-CA 5:21.30 5:22.46
7 Treleven, Paige E 15 SN-SN 5:21.16 5:24.52
8 Gray, Madison E 15 Pacific-PC 5:24.24 5:28.90
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Alanis, Valerie N 15 SDI-SI 5:26.00
10 Loper, Torrey C 15 AZ-AZ 5:26.10
11 Bruington, Chelsey L 15 So California-CA 5:27.09
12 Krall, Madison A 15 CO-CO 5:27.82
13 Jaquez, Lisa M 16 Pacific-PC 5:28.51
14 Macky, Caitlin J 16 SDI-SI 5:29.28
14 Lee, Rachel A 16 OR-OR 5:29.28
16 Mangan, Natascha R 16 OR-OR 5:29.79
16 Nicponski, Sara R 16 UT-UT 5:29.79
18 Jones, Kristin J 15 AK-AK 5:30.95
19 Wells, Caroline V 15 OR-OR 5:31.79
20 Laporte, Paige E 15 AZ-AZ 5:32.03
21 Gutt, Tori A 16 AZ-AZ 5:34.39
22 Camburn, Michelle E 16 Pacific-PC 5:34.85
23 Wedel, Katie R 15 CO-CO 5:34.96
24 Warman, Marisa A 15 OR-OR 5:36.98
25 Pabst, Erin R 15 UT-UT 5:37.51
26 Tridle, Kari L 16 IE-IE 5:42.13
27 Choy, Tammy H 15 Pacific-PC 5:43.91
28 Oliver, Rebekah M 16 SN-SN 5:46.33
29 Robertson, Rachel N 15 SN-SN 5:48.99
30 Billiamosa, Sarah N 15 HI-HI 5:51.15
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 19:08PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 72 Boys 15-16 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Hunter, Erik R 15 SN-SN 5:03.98
14 Kump, Billy R 16 MONT-MT 5:04.20
15 Mason, Rick A 16 OR-OR 5:04.53
16 Rigg, James R 16 CO-CO 5:05.35
17 Russell, David W 15 AZ-AZ 5:05.67
18 Simoni, Evan V 15 SDI-SI 5:05.80
19 Wieser, Raymond C 15 SN-SN 5:05.88
20 Kline, Peter R 15 CCS-CC 5:06.58
21 Bird, Nieko D 15 UT-UT 5:06.91
22 Chen, Bob Y 15 Pacific-PC 5:07.02
23 Chan, Christopher 16 Pacific-PC 5:07.32
24 Ehrlich, Philip M 16 MONT-MT 5:08.91
25 Rossbach, Alexander S 15 SN-SN 5:11.20
26 Berggren, Mitchell T 15 CO-CO 5:12.12
27 Widestrom, Erik A 15 OR-OR 5:12.16
28 Bayer-Torres, Timothy 15 SN-SN 5:14.19
29 Forys, Andrzej K 15 UT-UT 5:15.84
30 Yoo, Josh 15 AK-AK 5:16.09
31 Ottolia, Andy A 15 OR-OR 5:17.30
32 Thiessen, Erik R 15 CCS-CC 5:17.48
33 Houser, Will C 15 PNS-PN 5:18.77
34 Abrams, Leon E 16 IE-IE 5:19.44
35 Cutts, Josh P 16 HI-HI 5:19.48
36 McCan, Travis S 16 SR-SR 5:22.23
37 Stephanopoulos, Scott 16 SN-SN 5:26.64
-- Worden, Daniel K 16 OR-OR DQ
-- Wells, Brady S 16 UT-UT DQ
=== Finals ===
1 Beasley, Patrick O 16 IE-IE 4:52.75 4:49.88
2 Sa-Nguansap, Winner W 16 So California-CA 4:53.76 4:52.03
3 Severns, Caleb M 16 AK-AK 4:58.80 4:54.18
4 Robinson, Major K 15 MONT-MT 4:58.56 4:56.38
5 Brunetti, Fabian J 16 CO-CO 4:59.15 4:56.79
6 Perry, MACKENZIE J 16 So California-CA 4:59.06 4:57.46
7 Sweet, Sean M 16 OR-OR 4:59.10 5:00.35
8 Mirisola, Ian C 15 So California-CA 4:59.99 5:01.73
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Lemons, Zach A 16 AZ-AZ 5:02.24
10 Bassignani, Chase M 16 SN-SN 5:02.46
11 Chiu, Ryan S 15 So California-CA 5:02.90
12 Shears, Bryan D 16 Wyoming-WY 5:02.92
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 19:08PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 73 Girls 17-18 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Albiston, KC C 17 UT-UT 5:17.33 5:13.77
2 Tringham, Hannah B 17 SN-SN 5:16.45 5:13.82
3 Wyatt, Leslie R 17 CO-CO 5:23.64 5:25.72
4 McGowan, Christina A 17 Pacific-PC 5:25.00 5:26.77
5 Braun, Stephanie M 17 Pacific-PC 5:28.18 5:29.88
6 Huang, Chelsea K 17 Pacific-PC 5:28.33 5:30.71
7 Marizu, Cecilia A 17 Pacific-PC 5:26.69 5:31.40
8 Colavito, Shannon J 17 So California-CA 5:29.76 5:33.57
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Baird, Kristina N 17 UT-UT 5:31.76
10 Villegas, Alejandra G 18 SDI-SI 5:32.90
11 Tasier, Erika D 17 CCS-CC 5:33.32
12 Alanis, Madeline A 17 SDI-SI 5:33.93
13 O'Neill, Trinity M 17 So California-CA 5:34.60
14 Power, Kyla R 17 Pacific-PC 5:35.03
15 Fruhwirth, Jessica N 17 CO-CO 5:35.33
16 Hanson, Leah M 17 CCS-CC 5:37.80
17 Farleigh, Jaisa J 17 OR-OR 5:46.84
18 Turner, Hilary A 17 MONT-MT 5:48.60
19 Dellinger, Mary Beth 17 OR-OR 5:50.74
20 Gluz, Sarit E 18 OR-OR 5:52.26
21 Culpepper, Cody L 17 SN-SN 5:52.81
22 Beninsig, Allison G 17 SN-SN 5:53.05
23 Kane, Kristen E 17 UT-UT 5:53.49
24 Miller, Alison S 17 OR-OR 5:53.94
25 Dewante, Larissa A 17 SN-SN 5:57.43
26 Schuh, Nicole L 17 OR-OR 5:59.07
27 Tringham, Torrey M 17 SN-SN 6:01.13
28 Takeshita, Shelby L 17 HI-HI 6:06.77
29 Kump, Joann M 18 MONT-MT 6:21.35
30 Gregory, Danielle L 17 UT-UT 6:26.92
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 19:09PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 74 Boys 17-18 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Laney, Max B 17 CO-CO 4:48.82 4:42.77
2 Tuholske, Cas P 17 MONT-MT 4:57.08 4:56.23
3 Prior, Matthew J 18 Pacific-PC 5:02.63 4:59.69
4 Miron, Andrew J 17 MONT-MT 5:01.23 5:03.23
5 Blankenship, Jeremy R 17 So California-CA 5:03.53 5:03.61
6 Miller, Zach T 17 UT-UT 5:02.11 5:06.34
7 Llewellyn, Sean R 17 UT-UT 5:03.02 5:07.87
8 Harvey, John S 18 UT-UT 5:06.49 5:13.81
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Aguilar, Tim D 17 So California-CA 5:08.29
10 Gurule, John M 17 CO-CO 5:08.96
11 Wells, Trae T 17 OR-OR 5:09.81
12 Didio, Corwin J 17 SDI-SI 5:10.74
13 Salt, Trevor J 17 UT-UT 5:12.28
14 Miller, Shawn M 18 OR-OR 5:13.47
15 Quincy, Jack E 18 UT-UT 5:14.51
16 Hiatt, Mark B 17 UT-UT 5:15.05
17 Reed, Alexander M 17 PNS-PN 5:15.94
18 Contreras, Alejandro 17 OR-OR 5:18.04
19 Hutto, Eric 17 CO-CO 5:18.59
20 Wood, Kevin N 17 CO-CO 5:19.88
21 Sanchez, Chris D 17 SDI-SI 5:22.54
22 Furrer, Tyler J 17 PNS-PN 5:23.14
23 Oredina, Kendrick L 17 SDI-SI 5:23.46
24 Blake, Nathan R 17 UT-UT 5:25.37
25 Kawamoto, Mike K 17 HI-HI 5:26.25
26 Turnipseed, Aaron J 17 SN-SN 5:37.93
-- Peterson, Garrett G 17 So California-CA DQ
-- Bye, Bret W 17 AK-AK DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 20:25PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 75 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 OR-OR 'A' 1:54.60 1:52.59
1) Bing, Kaylin S 12 2) Bottelberghe, Jessica M 12
3) Scroggy, Taylor R 12 4) Simenec, Tori S 12
2 Pacific-PC 'A' 1:55.43 1:55.04
1) Dirado, Madeline J 12 2) Lynch, Kaitlyn N 12
3) Padilla, Rebekah M 12 4) Smith, Olivia F 12
3 So California-CA 'A' 1:57.60 1:55.61
1) Wilde, Courtney E 12 2) Klaren, Melanie 12
3) Pedote, Elyssa A 12 4) Marsh, Jessica R 12
4 SDI-SI 'A' 1:56.38 1:56.37
1) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 12 2) Schenk, Delaney N 12
3) Abbott, Katherine N 12 4) Maher, Justine A 12
5 PNS-PN 'A' 1:55.00 1:56.63
1) Bailey, Chelsea 12 2) Michaels, Dana M 12
3) Anderson, Haley C 12 4) Randolf, Melissa R 12
6 CCS-CC 'A' 2:00.20 1:57.55
1) Whitfield, Loreen N 12 2) Goodvin, Madie J 12
3) Hanson, Mary E 12 4) Ramos, Sara W 12
7 So California-CA 'B' 1:59.90 1:58.29
1) Powell, Haley L 12 2) Asencio, Sam A 12
3) Merwin, Camille 12 4) Livingstone, K.T. T 12
8 IE-IE 'A' 1:58.90 1:58.74
1) Feil, Sarah E 11 2) Anderson, Erica M 12
3) Ruiz, Natilee E 11 4) Moore, Emri D 11
9 CO-CO 'A' 1:59.14 1:58.87
1) McNally, Bridgette B 12 2) Nance, Taylor A 12
3) Craig, Kellyn J 12 4) Sidor, Nicole M 11
10 SN-SN 'A' 1:59.21 1:58.88
1) Johansen, Sydney M 12 2) Baynes-Tadena, Talor D 12
3) Prat, Angelina D 12 4) Shortley, Anna L 12
11 AZ-AZ 'A' 1:57.00 1:58.90
1) Simpson, Tess M 12 2) Johnson, Rylie E 12
3) Lelli, Leticia K 11 4) Lee, Danielle M 11
12 Pacific-PC 'B' 2:00.23 1:59.32
1) Roth, Deborah A 12 2) Lee, Victoria L 12
3) Amog, Jaclyn A 12 4) Liang, Sarah A 12
13 OR-OR 'B' 2:01.19 1:59.84
1) Patterson, Jessica L 12 2) Wiley, Amy J 11
3) Cannon, Nikki R 12 4) Lakey, Taylor E 12
14 UT-UT 'A' 2:05.00 2:01.20
1) Lau, Winifred W 12 2) Marsh, Ciera 12
3) Pabst, Mackenzie 12 4) Savage, Alexsa P 12
15 CO-CO 'B' 2:03.96 2:02.04
1) Mattern, Jordan M 12 2) Maydew, Jennifer M 12
3) Bergquist, Elizabeth N 12 4) Brandon, Bonnie D 11
16 PNS-PN 'B' 2:02.50 2:02.39
1) McDermott, Amber C 12 2) Thayer, Annemarie P 12
3) Davis, Alyssa B 11 4) Albright, Taryn A 12
17 SDI-SI 'B' 2:02.45 2:02.99
1) Heim, Jessica L 12 2) Bohanon, Kathleen P 12
3) McLean, Michaela L 12 4) Voigt, Andrea K 12
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 20:25PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 76 Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 So California-CA 'B' 1:49.31 1:50.35
1) Firmansyah, Alwin A 12 2) Tsay, Michael 12
3) Kim, John W 12 4) Hwang, Bob S 12
2 PNS-PN 'A' 1:56.45 1:55.24
1) Barrett, Andrew B 12 2) Cardwell, Aaron K 12
3) Roe, Matthew J 12 4) Hallowell, Ethan W 12
3 So California-CA 'A' 1:52.83 1:55.28
1) Mita, Riley N 12 2) Lee, Jason 12
3) Kim, Jason B 12 4) Wong, Christopher R 11
4 Pacific-PC 'A' 1:55.01 1:55.44
1) Peske, Erich A 12 2) Stanbury, Trevor M 12
3) Hinshaw, Adam J 11 4) Wooldridge, Andy A 12
5 OR-OR 'A' 1:58.36 1:56.55
1) LE, Michael B 12 2) Brindle, Corbin J 12
3) Rooker, Gabriel J 11 4) Wicks, Kyle R 12
6 CO-CO 'A' 1:56.81 1:58.11
1) Schmuhl, Steve T 12 2) Martin, Michael K 12
3) Pederson, John E 12 4) Brunetti, Darian J 12
7 AZ-AZ 'A' 1:57.00 1:59.42
1) Brouwer, Alex R 12 2) Vitez, Cody T 12
3) Wahlers, Thomas J 12 4) Jaruvang, Jason 11
8 SN-SN 'A' 1:59.27 2:00.37
1) Varley, John W 12 2) Batchelder, Stephen C 12
3) Leon, Max T 12 4) Maryatt, Austin J 12
9 CCS-CC 'A' 2:00.19 2:00.48
1) Cartwright, Max K 12 2) Wright, Cary M 12
3) Reid, Aj J 12 4) Rowe, Michael R 12
10 SR-SR 'A' 2:04.59 2:01.82
1) Pritchard, Andrew J 12 2) Ackerman, Danny B 12
3) Walton, Wes K 12 4) Chandler, Spenc J 12
11 CO-CO 'B' 2:03.51 2:02.94
1) Wilson, Opie P 12 2) Holston, Ben W 12
3) Arata, Ryan P 11 4) Wickwire, Peter R 12
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 20:26PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 77 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pacific-PC 'A' 1:45.66 1:52.02
1) Wei, Stephanie R 14 2) Delisle, Laurence 13
3) Kamai, Elizabeth M 14 4) Biter-Mundt, Chardonnay I 14
2 So California-CA 'A' 1:54.00 1:54.47
1) Brousseau, Jacqueline V 14 2) Andelson, Emily M 13
3) Landgrebe, Shannon N 14 4) Shellem, Samantha M 13
3 AK-AK 'A' 1:56.51 1:54.61
1) Miller, Laura M 14 2) Brakora, Kelly S 14
3) Bye, Dana B 14 4) Walker, Taylor R 14
4 PNS-PN 'A' 1:58.82 1:54.65
1) Dohrn, Charlotte L 14 2) Vetterlein, Nicolette C 13
3) Godfred, Rachel M 14 4) Cardwell, Maureen K 14
5 SDI-SI 'A' 1:55.44 1:54.66
1) Parmenter, Nicole J 13 2) Elgamal, Noel M M 13
3) Spence, Danielle L 14 4) Kimmel, Jacquie N 14
6 Pacific-PC 'B' 1:49.55 1:54.73
1) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 14 2) Christofferson, Stephanie R
3) Nguyen, Stephanie 13 4) Niehoff, Abby L 14
7 OR-OR 'A' 1:54.43 1:54.86
1) Lindstrom, Abby H 13 2) Mahalic, Elizabeth A 14
3) Lee, Kaila N 13 4) Bambusch, Hailey R 14
8 SN-SN 'A' 1:54.60 1:54.93
1) Denise, Caitlin K 14 2) Macklin, Mikaela S 13
3) Anderson, Darcie M 13 4) Stephens, Ariel M 14
9 CO-CO 'A' 1:52.85 1:55.00
1) Gregoire, Jenna L 13 2) Wyatt, Madi R 14
3) Shea, Caroline M 14 4) Leitner, Sarah A 14
10 So California-CA 'B' 1:56.00 1:55.52
1) Jahanshahi, Yasi 14 2) SO, Yumi 14
3) Lim, Lynette S 13 4) Priess, Kathryn M 14
11 SDI-SI 'B' 2:01.85 1:56.64
1) Knight, Allison M 13 2) Millan, Fernanda D 13
3) Weedman, Chelsea R 13 4) Casciari, Bianca M 14
12 PNS-PN 'B' 1:59.40 1:56.76
1) Ha, Stephanie Y 14 2) Ferreira, Emily M 13
3) Pomar-Enders, Marina Y 14 4) Tannhauser, Kelly R 13
13 OR-OR 'B' 1:59.30 1:57.61
1) Zehner, Lauren L 14 2) Heaney, Rachel L 13
3) Klauder, Nycole M 14 4) Smith, Lisha A 14
14 CCS-CC 'A' 1:59.00 1:57.63
1) Mitchell, Ana S 14 2) Horn, Shelbi L 13
3) Kiene, Amanda K 14 4) Eppler, Megan M 14
15 CO-CO 'B' 1:57.81 1:57.71
1) Dobie, Kia M 13 2) Perkins, Shelley C 14
3) Valdez, Ashley N 14 4) Cromer, Jackie H 14
16 IE-IE 'A' 1:59.50 1:58.53
1) Schustrom, Lexie K 13 2) Thompson, Maggie S 13
3) Gralow, Paulina E 14 4) Robb, Carmen A 14
17 AZ-AZ 'A' 1:58.00 1:59.32
1) Johnson, Malia S 13 2) McMullan, Valerie B 13
3) Decker, Callie A 13 4) Laporte, Lindsey L 13
18 SR-SR 'A' 1:59.21 1:59.56
1) Baisden, Lauren A 14 2) Gipson, Hannah 14
3) Layton, Jessie A 14 4) McGinnis, Racheal T 14
19 Wyoming-WY 'A' 2:00.00 2:00.85
1) Padova, Tommie J 14 2) Delaplaine, Chelsea M 14
3) Swirzcki, Meghan M 14 4) Wisdorf, Jenna M 13
20 MONT-MT 'A' 1:59.00 2:00.99
1) Robinson, Kasey J 13 2) Crowe, Ashley R 13
3) Malisani, Gabby S 13 4) Brennan, Dannica B 14
21 UT-UT 'A' 2:03.00 2:03.78
1) Manser, Melissa L 14 2) Hansen, Nicolette C 13
3) O'Very, Macinze 14 4) Spicer, Ashley D 14
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 20:26PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 78 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pacific-PC 'B' 1:50.72 1:42.25
1) Rianda, Trav W 14 2) Fortune, Michael E 14
3) Higgins, Mark 13 4) Fleming, Shayne M 13
2 CO-CO 'A' 1:51.50 1:45.26
1) Krimstock, David M 14 2) Treat, Christian A 14
3) Suchomel, Bryce J 14 4) Reinhardt, Alex M 14
3 PNS-PN 'A' 1:42.75 1:45.28
1) Longbotham, Murray M 14 2) Wurzbacher, Owen M 14
3) Flynn, Colin J 14 4) Nesheim, Sean J 14
4 So California-CA 'A' 1:44.74 1:45.56
1) Suh, Jong-Wan 14 2) Ditsler, Cody M 14
3) Hoyt, Trevor J 14 4) Rimkus, Charlie N 14
5 OR-OR 'A' 1:50.96 1:45.95
1) Doja, Alex L 14 2) Gilmore, James R 14
3) McCarroll, Connor M 14 4) Tillery, Jonathan S 14
6 HI-HI 'A' 1:47.68 1:46.76
1) Simoes, Geramiah K 14 2) YI, Thomas W 14
3) Taparra, Kekoa A 14 4) Pfirrmann, Bruce W 14
7 So California-CA 'B' 1:48.74 1:46.83
1) Gabayeron, Paul-John B 13 2) Luu, Chris V 14
3) Shields, Tom A 14 4) Neller, Jacob B 14
8 SDI-SI 'A' 1:48.55 1:48.00
1) Didio, Spencer J 14 2) Schwab, Daniel A 13
3) Stavros, Ian T 14 4) Vanderlinde, Harrison J 14
9 UT-UT 'A' 1:51.12 1:49.09
1) Reed, Cody S 14 2) Taylor, Jake F 13
3) Miner, Robert D 13 4) Beutler, Joseph T 14
10 Pacific-PC 'A' 1:55.27 1:49.20
1) Kim, Andrew E 14 2) WU, Mike 14
3) Richard, Timothy R 13 4) Hinshaw, Ben S 14
11 PNS-PN 'B' 1:47.50 1:49.46
1) Portelance, Dylan J 14 2) Endres, Kyle M 13
3) Kutz, Joshua E 14 4) Reed, Mitchell S 14
12 OR-OR 'B' 1:55.82 1:49.67
1) Losch, Nathan E 13 2) Rooker, Jonathan C 13
3) Rafalski, Ben D 14 4) Allen, Mason M 13
13 CCS-CC 'A' 1:52.70 1:49.77
1) Leyendekker, Justin F 14 2) Carter, Justin P 14
3) O'Malley, Kyle P 14 4) Scott, Aj J 14
14 CO-CO 'B' 1:56.01 1:52.51
1) Pacheco, Josh K 14 2) Glover, Heath L 14
3) Biefnes, Austin T 14 4) Poteat, Ryan R 14
-- SN-SN 'A' 1:53.05 DQ
1) Tyler, Scott S 14 2) Tilly, Jason R 14
3) Hooten, Andrew D 14 4) Franz, Michael R 13
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 20:26PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 79 Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pacific-PC 'A' 1:52.00 1:51.82
1) Burton, Sierra L 15 2) Brooks, Stephanie M 16
3) Gray, Madison E 15 4) Dean, Jennifer N 15
2 SN-SN 'A' 1:52.26 1:52.07
1) Barrett, Maura A 16 2) Griffin, Katelyn M 15
3) Treleven, Paige E 15 4) Hicks, Kayleen N 16
3 SDI-SI 'A' 1:54.80 1:53.29
1) Macky, Caitlin J 16 2) Heim, Rachel A 16
3) Sisco, Taryn M 15 4) Ettelson, Hayley C 15
4 So California-CA 'A' 1:56.96 1:53.82
1) Yuan, Bellona 15 2) Butler, Jeanette L 16
3) Smalling, Aislinn N 15 4) Howanitz, Jace C 15
5 OR-OR 'A' 1:55.28 1:54.00
1) Tippett, Kellie M 16 2) Wells, Caroline V 15
3) Humphrey, Anna R 16 4) Heller, Anna M 15
6 MONT-MT 'A' 1:56.00 1:55.04
1) Gardiner, Denby J 15 2) Nowatzke, Jennifer A 16
3) Denny, Morgan L 16 4) Munday, Emily S 15
7 OR-OR 'B' 1:58.84 1:55.25
1) Jones, Emma C 15 2) Manlow, Alyssa N 16
3) Lynch, Kelsey J 15 4) Leslie, Mailene E 15
8 So California-CA 'B' 1:53.97 1:55.33
1) Henley, Alex M 15 2) Berman, Michelle E 15
3) Borowitz, Brittany 15 4) Bruington, Chelsey L 15
9 UT-UT 'A' 1:50.93 1:55.80
1) Nicponski, Sara R 16 2) Raby, Megan A 16
3) Pabst, Erin R 15 4) Evans, Kristina M 16
10 PNS-PN 'A' 1:57.40 1:56.39
1) Spence, Molly D 15 2) Crowley, Bridget T 16
3) Keane, Lisa M 16 4) Runestrand, Kelly N 16
11 Pacific-PC 'B' 1:56.23 1:56.43
1) Plume, Olivia J J 15 2) Jaquez, Lisa M 16
3) Camburn, Michelle E 16 4) Choy, Tammy H 15
12 AK-AK 'A' 1:47.21 1:56.52
1) Konicke, Genny M 15 2) Jones, Amanda S 16
3) Hampton, Stephanie F 16 4) Jones, Kristin J 15
13 AZ-AZ 'A' 1:58.00 1:56.89
1) Lelli, Tamara C 15 2) Laporte, Paige E 15
3) Loper, Torrey C 15 4) Gutt, Tori A 16
14 HI-HI 'A' 1:57.89 1:57.46
1) Yamamoto, Nikki C 16 2) Billiamosa, Sarah N 15
3) Vawer, Michelle S 15 4) Lau, Jessica P 15
15 SR-SR 'A' 1:57.64 1:57.58
1) Ross, Hannah M 15 2) McInturff, Bethany D 15
3) Hague, Natalie 15 4) Lofland, Katelyn M 16
16 SN-SN 'B' 2:00.65 1:58.20
1) Oliver, Rebekah M 16 2) Hunziker, Kara J 15
3) Robertson, Rachel N 15 4) Flynn, Ashley 15
17 PNS-PN 'B' 1:59.70 1:58.61
1) Sutton, MeKenzie J 15 2) Kimura, Katherine C 15
3) DeHaven, Christine B 15 4) Dutton, Dana E 16
18 HI-HI 'B' 2:01.59 2:01.08
1) Ide-Foster, Kimi M 16 2) Schretenthaler, Leah M 15
3) HO, Brittany K 15 4) Christopher, Kelsey M 15
19 IE-IE 'A' 1:56.00 2:01.37
1) Campbell, Caroline L 16 2) Marsh, Molly N 16
3) Tridle, Kari L 16 4) McDonald, Michelle A 16
20 MONT-MT 'B' 2:03.00 2:02.55
1) Halstrom, Hannah R 15 2) Stavnitski, Meagan L 16
3) Golding, Anna K 16 4) Henan, Kelsey A 16
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 20:27PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 80 Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 So California-CA 'A' 1:42.00 1:41.84
1) Chiu, Ryan S 15 2) Gonzalez, Adam R 15
3) Casillas, Phillip 16 4) Krug, Karl B 15
1 Pacific-PC 'A' 1:47.25 1:41.84
3 OR-OR 'A' 1:45.24 1:41.85
1) Mpitsos, Michael 16 2) Maricle, Jared W 16
3) Woodward, Michael C 16 4) Mantei, Brandan A 15
4 CO-CO 'A' 1:46.21 1:43.46
1) Brunetti, Fabian J 16 2) Allison, Jeremy M 15
3) Rigg, James R 16 4) Levy, Rick L 16
5 MONT-MT 'A' 1:42.00 1:43.93
1) Robinson, Major K 15 2) Kump, Billy R 16
3) Skuntz, Matthew E 15 4) Miller, Keith K 16
6 UT-UT 'A' 1:47.50 1:44.15
1) Wells, Brady S 16 2) Ekstrom, Thomas R 16
3) Taylor, Bryant W 15 4) Rueckert, Josh W 15
7 AK-AK 'A' 1:46.50 1:44.84
1) O'Brien, Kyle J 16 2) Ritchie, Brian A 15
3) Yoo, Josh 15 4) Severns, Caleb M 16
8 SR-SR 'A' 1:46.55 1:44.96
1) Iannacone, Ben G 16 2) Chandler, Colton W 15
3) Turner, Remy D 16 4) Smith, Elliot M 16
9 SN-SN 'A' 1:46.37 1:45.18
1) Bayer-Torres, Timothy G 15 2) Bassignani, Chase M 16
3) Nadler, Brian C 16 4) Brown, William D 16
10 So California-CA 'B' 1:45.00 1:45.39
1) Sa-Nguansap, Winner W 16 2) Mirisola, Ian C 15
3) Chen, David 15 4) Perry, MACKENZIE J 16
11 IE-IE 'A' 1:47.90 1:45.83
1) Johnson, Christian N 16 2) Nadeau, Ryan P 16
3) Ponchene, Zack P 15 4) Mann, Eric D 15
12 HI-HI 'A' 1:48.59 1:46.69
1) Ching, Brandon L 15 2) Cutts, Zack W 16
3) Cutts, Josh P 16 4) Palermo, Devon K 16
13 Wyoming-WY 'A' 1:49.50 1:46.86
1) Steele, Aaaron M 15 2) Stoddard, Thad M 15
3) Shears, Bryan D 16 4) NtiAsare, Isak K 16
14 CCS-CC 'A' 1:43.12 1:47.55
1) Kline, Peter R 15 2) Hastrup, Mikael E 16
3) Thiessen, Erik R 15 4) Rocca, Nicholas E 16
15 SDI-SI 'A' 1:50.66 1:47.61
1) Weeks, Kyle E 15 2) Simoni, Evan V 15
3) Vorlicek, Chris P 15 4) Lowe, Brandon T 15
16 Pacific-PC 'B' 1:50.87 1:47.91
1) Chan, Christopher 16 2) Greer, George W 15
3) Dyer, Kevin M 15 4) Tutass, Shane 15
17 SR-SR 'B' 1:51.25 1:48.82
1) McCan, Travis S 16 2) Thiros, Tony W 16
3) Taylor, Chris T 16 4) Daly, Christopher J 15
18 MONT-MT 'B' 1:48.00 1:48.83
1) Ehrlich, Philip M 16 2) Turner, Mike J 15
3) Yahvah, Carson C 16 4) Kingery, Karl K 16
19 UT-UT 'B' 1:52.00 1:49.39
1) Aguilar, Juan C 15 2) Lamarre, Jame C 16
3) Forys, Andrzej K 15 4) Bird, Nieko D 15
20 SN-SN 'B' 1:51.54 1:49.40
1) Wieser, Raymond C 15 2) Hunter, Erik R 15
3) Ingersoll, Nicholas S 15 4) Nieh, Austin W 15
21 OR-OR 'B' 2:01.78 1:52.46
1) Nellor, Matt L 15 2) Mason, Rick A 16
3) Vidal, Juan Pablo P 15 4) Widestrom, Erik A 15
-- PNS-PN 'A' 2:07.58 DQ
1) Hallett, Austin P 15 2) Simonson, Taylor B 16
3) Paker, Christopher S 15 4) Tung, Michael F 16
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/11/2005 - 20:27PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 81 Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pacific-PC 'A' 1:51.98 1:52.41
1) Brazelton, Monica J 17 2) Huang, Chelsea K 17
3) Cho, China L 18 4) McGowan, Christina A 17
2 MONT-MT 'A' 1:56.07 1:55.99
1) Miller, Colleen P 18 2) Barnes, Hailee M 17
3) Cook, Taylor M 18 4) Huppert, Jaydee M 17
3 So California-CA 'A' 1:54.50 1:56.03
1) Peters, Alex T 17 2) Colavito, Shannon J 17
3) O'Neill, Trinity M 17 4) Colvin, Sarah T 17
4 CCS-CC 'A' 1:55.42 1:56.26
1) Mitchell, Quirina I 17 2) Lebeau, Christy S 18
3) Hanson, Leah M 17 4) King, Jennifer R 18
5 OR-OR 'A' 2:03.17 1:57.53
1) Thulstrup, Chloe M 17 2) Pressprich, Nicole E 17
3) Miller, Alison S 17 4) Fay, Laura A 18
6 CO-CO 'C' 1:59.13 1:58.04
1) Hughes, Kristen R 16 2) Wyatt, Leslie R 17
3) Krall, Madison A 15 4) Davidson, Meghan K 18
7 Pacific-PC 'B' 1:57.81 1:58.21
1) Weiss, Alex A 17 2) Power, Kyla R 17
3) Braun, Stephanie M 17 4) Marizu, Cecilia A 17
8 HI-HI 'A' 1:59.44 1:58.56
1) Simpson, Star A 17 2) Lim, Mallorie C 17
3) Taparra, Kiane K 17 4) Maii, Mahina W 17
9 UT-UT 'A' 1:58.79 1:58.83
1) Dimick, Whitney 17 2) Baird, Kristina N 17
3) Kane, Kristen E 17 4) Crandall, Anna E 17
10 SR-SR 'A' 1:58.42 1:59.18
1) Harris, Amanda E 17 2) Osmun, Sydney A 17
3) Sundali, Anja K 17 4) Savell, Alphonsina M 17
11 SN-SN 'A' 2:02.20 1:59.44
1) Tringham, Hannah B 17 2) Beninsig, Allison G 17
3) Kelso, LeeAnn R 18 4) Chambers, Allison C 17
12 SN-SN 'B' 2:08.80 2:02.71
1) Tringham, Torrey M 17 2) Dewante, Larissa A 17
3) Anderson, Jocelyn K 17 4) Culpepper, Cody L 17
13 OR-OR 'B' 2:09.46 2:04.40
1) Gluz, Sarit E 18 2) Dellinger, Mary Beth B 17
3) Schuh, Nicole L 17 4) Farleigh, Jaisa J 17
14 SDI-SI 'C' 2:04.98 2:04.91
1) Villegas, Alejandra G 18 2) Burton, Maggie H 10
3) Stewart, Kendyl L 10 4) Corona, Felicia A 17
15 AK-AK 'C' 2:05.44 2:06.10
1) Ferree, Hannah M 18 2) Bowen, Olivia A 12
3) Humphrey, Megan K 18 4) Cavanaugh, Jesi E 10
16 UT-UT 'B' 2:09.79 2:06.30
1) Holcombe, Kimberly L 18 2) Gregory, Danielle L 17
3) Baird, Lauren J 18 4) Albiston, KC C 17
17 Wyoming-WY 'C' 2:08.50 2:09.43
1) Dixon, Shannon C 17 2) Roberts, Christin K 17
3) Ochsner, Kelsey L 9 4)
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 10:26AM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 82 Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 UT-UT 'A' 1:41.50 1:40.94
1) Farmer, Timothy W 18 2) Edmunds, Bryan L 17
3) Nerud, Ricky F 18 4) Evans, George M 17
2 Pacific-PC 'A' 1:40.98 1:41.66
1) Kikuta, Andrew K 17 2) Zondervan, Kevin D 17
3) London, Scott A 17 4) Hammaker, Spencer 17
3 CCS-CC 'A' 1:40.28 1:42.83
1) Dyck, Kevin W 17 2) Rozas, Michael D 17
3) Zarasua, Bronson A 18 4) Lowe, Eric J 17
4 CO-CO 'A' 1:45.76 1:42.96
1) Gurule, John M 17 2) Wood, Kevin N 17
3) Bongirno, Loren C 17 4) Laney, Max B 17
5 OR-OR 'A' 1:45.34 1:43.12
1) Comrie, Jamie A 17 2) Elligott, Eric J 17
3) O'Brien, Casey J 18 4) Wells, Trae T 17
6 Pacific-PC 'B' 1:44.35 1:43.43
1) Kao, Kristofer G 17 2) McLaughlin, James S 17
3) Jepson, Travis S 17 4) Prior, Matthew J 18
7 SN-SN 'A' 1:47.69 1:43.64
1) Huffman-Eddy, Jon B 17 2) Turnipseed, Aaron J 17
3) Bair, Caleb 18 4) Stefani, Ryan A 17
8 SDI-SI 'A' 1:44.20 1:43.70
1) Sanchez, Chris D 17 2) Arroyo, Tony 17
3) Oredina, Kendrick L 17 4) Schubert, Eric L 17
9 So California-CA 'A' 1:47.82 1:44.70
1) Wiese, Jack C 18 2) Aguilar, Tim D 17
3) Peterson, Garrett G 17 4) Blankenship, Jeremy R 17
10 PNS-PN 'A' 2:05.78 1:45.59
1) Gregory, Evan G 18 2) Reed, Alexander M 17
3) Furrer, Tyler J 17 4) Dovey, Jeven K 17
11 Wyoming-WY 'C' 1:49.00 1:45.62
1) Schmitt, David C 17 2) Vasa, Kylie M 17
3) Millberger, Alex R 18 4) Johnson, Brett D 14
12 AK-AK 'A' 1:44.40 1:46.90
1) Roberts, Cade W 18 2) Josephson, Matt P 17
3) Steyer, Ben G 17 4) Bye, Bret W 17
13 MONT-MT 'A' 1:48.44 1:47.08
1) Tuholske, Cas P 17 2) Huckeby, Joshua P 18
3) Miron, Andrew J 17 4) Logan, Nick B 18
14 UT-UT 'B' 1:47.50 1:47.46
1) Harvey, John S 18 2) Hiatt, Mark B 17
3) Quincy, Jack E 18 4) Blake, Nathan R 17
15 HI-HI 'A' 1:49.05 1:48.63
1) Kawamoto, Mike K 17 2) Kadowaki, Kenji K 17
3) Tanizaki, Virgil S 18 4) Baker, Toshi B 18
16 AZ-AZ 'C' 1:52.00 1:50.88
1) Brouwer, Alex R 12 2) Russell, David W 15
3) Lemons, Zach A 16 4) Christie, Matt C 14
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:17PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 83 Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:11.05 2000 Tara Thomas
NAG: # 1:10.14 1983
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Wang, Oriana 10 So California-CA 1:20.18 1:16.58 9
2 Stewart, Kendyl L 10 SDI-SI 1:20.03 1:17.51 7
3 Games, Gitta G 10 So California-CA 1:18.75 1:18.86 6
4 Castaneda, Alexis 10 So California-CA 1:21.59 1:20.09 5
5 Chan, Sammi Y 10 Pacific-PC 1:24.35 1:20.27 4
6 Grier, Megan A 10 CO-CO 1:22.09 1:21.73 3
7 Wheeler, Abigail M 10 MONT-MT 1:24.44 1:25.23 2
8 Harryman, Julia M 10 Pacific-PC 1:24.65 1:26.51 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Nguyen, Julie 10 Pacific-PC 1:26.02
10 Paulachak, Kara L 10 HI-HI 1:26.16 J
11 Simonovic, Kat S 10 AZ-AZ 1:26.16 J
12 Ariza-Balter, Myriah 10 CO-CO 1:29.22
13 Tixier, Stephanie J 10 IE-IE 1:30.17
14 Cha, Krislyn C 9 HI-HI 1:31.05
15 McCarthy, Madison S 10 MONT-MT 1:31.06
16 Cavanaugh, Jesi E 10 AK-AK 1:31.38
17 Roddy, Chloe A 10 Pacific-PC 1:33.08
18 Zamora, Felicia A 10 NM-NM 1:34.34
19 West, Kathleen E 10 SN-SN 1:34.46
19 Ochsner, Kelsey L 9 Wyoming-WY 1:34.46
21 Anderson, Heidi M 10 IE-IE 1:38.84
22 Dotson, Amanda D 10 SN-SN 1:50.62
-- Gose, Josette K 10 HI-HI DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:17PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 84 Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:09.39 1994 D Darmitzel
NAG: # 1:08.54 1996
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Okubo, Corey H 9 So California-CA 1:15.20 1:13.94 9
2 Gutierrez, Longyuan M 10 UT-UT 1:18.87 1:14.80 7
3 Lee, Rolland 10 So California-CA 1:16.75 1:15.79 6
4 Choi, Michael 10 Pacific-PC 1:19.36 1:18.77 5
5 Kilgore, Mitch D 10 CO-CO 1:20.52 1:18.89 4
6 Blanchard, Andrew C 10 IE-IE 1:20.98 1:19.91 3
7 Swiss, Will M 10 AZ-AZ 1:22.42 1:23.86 2
8 Johnson, Tyler D 10 Wyoming-WY 1:22.14 1:25.56 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Pourvahidi, Chandler 10 SN-SN 1:22.80
10 Loftus, Joe F 10 IE-IE 1:22.82
11 Boese, Bryson G 9 MONT-MT 1:23.97
12 Bullock, Kia A 10 SDI-SI 1:24.31
13 HU, Jonah J 9 HI-HI 1:24.39
14 Hashimoto, Taiga T 10 HI-HI 1:24.66
15 Patterson, Reed T 10 AZ-AZ 1:24.86
16 Lyon, Jamey A 10 SDI-SI 1:24.97
17 YU, Stephen 10 Pacific-PC 1:26.48
18 Frifeldt, Kevin D 8 HI-HI 1:27.33
19 AI, Kale A 10 HI-HI 1:27.99
20 Olszewski, Josh R 10 AZ-AZ 1:28.36
21 Hoffman, Kincaid A 10 CO-CO 1:28.64
22 Rockwell, ZaK N 10 AK-AK 1:29.00
23 Louie, Brian K 10 SN-SN 1:33.23
24 Alumbaugh, Victor W 10 HI-HI 1:36.97
-- Sanchez, Carlos B 10 MONT-MT DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:17PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 85 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:03.89 2001 Amanda Sims
NAG: # 1:02.49 2000
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Simenec, Tori S 12 OR-OR 1:06.76 1:05.66 9
2 Randolf, Melissa R 12 PNS-PN 1:09.79 1:08.01 7
3 Livingstone, K.T. T 12 So California-CA 1:09.03 1:08.13 6
4 Lakey, Taylor E 12 OR-OR 1:08.12 1:08.73 5
5 Tarazona, Noelle M 12 So California-CA 1:09.20 1:08.91 4
6 Snyder, Rachel L 12 CO-CO 1:10.39 1:09.60 3
7 Amog, Jaclyn A 12 Pacific-PC 1:10.16 1:09.90 2
8 Prat, Angelina D 12 SN-SN 1:10.98 1:10.06 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Scroggy, Taylor R 12 OR-OR 1:11.07
10 McCarroll, Megan E 12 OR-OR 1:11.09
11 Ramos, Sara W 12 CCS-CC 1:11.68
12 Reviglio, Kaelie L 12 Pacific-PC 1:11.74
13 Dirado, Madeline J 12 Pacific-PC 1:11.76
14 Lau, Winifred W 12 UT-UT 1:11.86
15 Schenk, Delaney N 12 SDI-SI 1:11.88
16 Asencio, Sam A 12 So California-CA 1:12.39
17 Bohanon, Kathleen P 12 SDI-SI 1:13.30
18 Davey, Kate I 12 Pacific-PC 1:13.68
19 Thayer, Annemarie P 12 PNS-PN 1:13.73
20 Wiles, Hannah E 12 SR-SR 1:13.89
21 Bing, Kaylin S 12 OR-OR 1:14.32
22 Marsh, Jessica R 12 So California-CA 1:14.47
23 Padilla, Rebekah M 12 Pacific-PC 1:14.68
24 McNally, Bridgette B 12 CO-CO 1:14.73
25 Davis, Alyssa B 11 PNS-PN 1:14.81
26 Abbott, Katherine N 12 SDI-SI 1:14.84
27 Michaels, Dana M 12 PNS-PN 1:14.95
28 Anderson, Haley C 12 PNS-PN 1:15.02
29 Brandon, Bonnie D 11 CO-CO 1:15.07
30 Lelli, Leticia K 11 AZ-AZ 1:16.00
31 Maydew, Jennifer M 12 CO-CO 1:16.56
32 Moore, Emri D 11 IE-IE 1:16.62
33 Lee, Danielle M 11 AZ-AZ 1:17.02
34 Lee, Victoria L 12 Pacific-PC 1:17.20
35 Nance, Taylor A 12 CO-CO 1:17.52
36 Hanson, Mary E 12 CCS-CC 1:17.56
37 Whitfield, Loreen N 12 CCS-CC 1:17.78
38 Olsen, Katie K 12 AZ-AZ 1:17.97
39 Livingston, Alison D 12 SN-SN 1:18.39
40 Tracey, Audrie M 11 NM-NM 1:19.06
41 Johnson, Rylie E 12 AZ-AZ 1:19.49
42 Tixier, Christine V 12 IE-IE 1:21.31
43 Bowen, Olivia A 12 AK-AK 1:25.30
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:18PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 86 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:02.57 2001 Mark Dylla
NAG: # 58.74 1983
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Hwang, Bob S 12 So California-CA 1:05.19 1:04.15 9
2 Firmansyah, Alwin A 12 So California-CA 1:06.76 1:05.94 7
3 Kim, John W 12 So California-CA 1:08.60 1:07.72 6
4 Wright, Cary M 12 CCS-CC 1:08.79 1:07.80 5
5 Peske, Erich A 12 Pacific-PC 1:09.80 1:08.11 4
6 Wilson, Opie P 12 CO-CO 1:09.52 1:09.07 3
7 Wedel, Derek T 12 CO-CO 1:09.54 1:09.42 2
8 Geerdes, Philip C 12 SDI-SI 1:09.89 1:10.96 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Maryatt, Austin J 12 SN-SN 1:10.01
10 Cartwright, Max K 12 CCS-CC 1:10.55
11 Ngan, Alex K 12 So California-CA 1:11.26
12 Ramos, Christian 12 SDI-SI 1:11.37
13 Wong, Christopher R 11 So California-CA 1:12.05
14 Hinshaw, Adam J 11 Pacific-PC 1:12.17
15 Arata, Ryan P 11 CO-CO 1:12.43
16 Kaslik, Tyler M 12 PNS-PN 1:12.90
17 Vitez, Cody T 12 AZ-AZ 1:13.09
18 Allen, Coleman C 12 IE-IE 1:13.81
19 Mita, Riley N 12 So California-CA 1:13.87
20 Holston, Ben W 12 CO-CO 1:14.56
21 Wickwire, Peter R 12 CO-CO 1:15.07
22 Walton, Wes K 12 SR-SR 1:15.62
23 Batchelder, Stephen C 12 SN-SN 1:16.52
24 Whitten, Grayson B 12 SN-SN 1:16.71
25 Reid, Aj J 12 CCS-CC 1:17.37
26 Jaruvang, Jason 11 AZ-AZ 1:19.36
27 Varley, John W 12 SN-SN 1:20.35
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:15PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 87 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:20.65 1994 M Dorr
NAG: # 2:07.01 1979
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Casciari, Bianca M 14 SDI-SI 2:31.57 2:24.29 9
2 McGee, Kelly A 13 CO-CO 2:30.94 2:26.35 7
3 Jahanshahi, Yasi 14 So California-CA 2:31.15 2:27.99 6
4 Niehoff, Abby L 14 Pacific-PC 2:34.25 2:28.00 5
5 Godfred, Rachel M 14 PNS-PN 2:31.97 2:28.83 4
6 Weitz, Elizabeth A 14 PNS-PN 2:34.40 2:31.67 3
7 Johnson, Malia S 13 AZ-AZ 2:34.01 2:33.26 2
8 Millan, Fernanda D 13 SDI-SI 2:32.13 2:34.34 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Dobie, Kia M 13 CO-CO 2:34.83
10 Storie, Sloan M 14 OR-OR 2:35.58
11 Anderson, Haley D 13 SN-SN 2:35.71
12 Cardwell, Maureen K 14 PNS-PN 2:37.07
13 Decker, Callie A 13 AZ-AZ 2:37.76
14 Laporte, Lindsey L 13 AZ-AZ 2:37.94
15 Mahalic, Elizabeth A 14 OR-OR 2:38.31
16 Strausser, Haley M 14 Pacific-PC 2:38.75
17 Robb, Carmen A 14 IE-IE 2:39.39
18 Heaney, Rachel L 13 OR-OR 2:39.57
19 Roberts, Rachel A 14 AK-AK 2:39.60
20 Gregoire, Jenna L 13 CO-CO 2:40.00
21 Horn, Shelbi L 13 CCS-CC 2:40.16
22 Knight, Allison M 13 SDI-SI 2:40.31
23 Fischer-Colbrie, Mega 14 Pacific-PC 2:40.64
24 Lanute, Brianna L 13 AZ-AZ 2:41.18
25 Cate, Elspeth A 14 PNS-PN 2:42.47
26 Crowe, Ashley R 13 MONT-MT 2:43.49
27 Anderson, Brittany W 14 OR-OR 2:44.00
28 Wieser, Devin T 14 SN-SN 2:44.49
29 Schustrom, Lexie K 13 IE-IE 2:45.06
30 Baisden, Lauren A 14 SR-SR 2:46.04
31 Sherman, Jenna C 14 CO-CO 2:46.67
32 Brandon, Loren E 14 CO-CO 2:47.81
33 Dohrn, Charlotte L 14 PNS-PN 2:48.31
34 Manser, Melissa L 14 UT-UT 2:48.68
35 McDermott, Courtney D 13 PNS-PN 2:50.37
36 Dougherty, Whitney A 13 CO-CO 2:55.81
-- Barnes-Waychus, Casey 14 Pacific-PC DQ
-- Elgamal, Noel M M 13 SDI-SI DFS
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:16PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 88 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:10.23 2001 Ian Lentz
NAG: # 1:59.02 2000
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Stratton, Mike B 14 OR-OR 2:18.34 2:14.77 9
2 Rafalski, Ben D 14 OR-OR 2:18.64 2:15.43 7
3 McCarroll, Connor M 14 OR-OR 2:18.71 2:15.77 6
4 Reed, Mitchell S 14 PNS-PN 2:21.21 2:16.87 5
5 Wurzbacher, Owen M 14 PNS-PN 2:21.04 2:20.01 4
6 Beutler, Joseph T 14 UT-UT 2:21.97 2:20.57 3
7 Neller, Jacob B 14 So California-CA 2:24.23 2:22.29 2
8 Ramos-Yap, JR R 14 PNS-PN 2:24.32 2:24.02 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 WU, Mike 14 Pacific-PC 2:25.55
10 Ditsler, Cody M 14 So California-CA 2:26.34
11 Hoyt, Trevor J 14 So California-CA 2:26.61
12 Biefnes, Austin T 14 CO-CO 2:26.66
13 Pacheco, Josh K 14 CO-CO 2:26.87
14 Endres, Kyle M 13 PNS-PN 2:27.51
15 Simoes, Geramiah K 14 HI-HI 2:27.60
16 Huddleston, Andrew B 14 Wyoming-WY 2:28.03
17 Allen, Mason M 13 OR-OR 2:28.40
18 Kim, Andrew E 14 Pacific-PC 2:28.66
19 Biegel, Tim R 14 CO-CO 2:29.47
20 Didio, Spencer J 14 SDI-SI 2:29.74
21 LeValley, Trevor L 14 PNS-PN 2:30.31
22 Rooker, Jonathan C 13 OR-OR 2:32.80
23 Leyendekker, Justin F 14 CCS-CC 2:34.16
24 Miller, Micheal C 14 NM-NM 2:36.35
25 Ikeda, Dustin N 14 HI-HI 2:37.02
26 Suchomel, Bryce J 14 CO-CO 2:38.25
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:16PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 89 Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:20.10 8/14/2004 Roxanne Garcera, So California-CA
NAG: # 2:05.96 1981
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Mangan, Natascha R 16 OR-OR 2:29.39 2:26.12 9
2 Jaquez, Lisa M 16 Pacific-PC 2:31.33 2:27.47 7
3 Krall, Madison A 15 CO-CO 2:30.66 2:28.65 6
4 Lelli, Tamara C 15 AZ-AZ 2:32.14 2:30.56 5
5 Berman, Michelle E 15 So California-CA 2:30.30 2:31.28 4
6 Borowitz, Brittany 15 So California-CA 2:30.90 2:32.07 3
7 Elizondo, Kelsey C 16 UT-UT 2:34.19 2:32.76 2
8 Bruington, Chelsey L 15 So California-CA 2:31.35 2:33.54 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Carmody, Katie G 16 SN-SN 2:34.37
10 Halstrom, Hannah R 15 MONT-MT 2:34.62
11 Jones, Kristin J 15 AK-AK 2:35.33
12 Butler, Jeanette L 16 So California-CA 2:35.67
13 Heim, Rachel A 16 SDI-SI 2:36.80
14 Camburn, Michelle E 16 Pacific-PC 2:37.81
15 Munday, Emily S 15 MONT-MT 2:39.67
16 Laporte, Paige E 15 AZ-AZ 2:40.23
17 Lee, Caitlin A 15 SN-SN 2:41.68
18 Keane, Lisa M 16 PNS-PN 2:41.71
19 Wedel, Katie R 15 CO-CO 2:42.07
20 Lynch, Kelsey J 15 OR-OR 2:43.66
21 Gutt, Tori A 16 AZ-AZ 2:44.47
22 Billiamosa, Sarah N 15 HI-HI 2:47.07
23 Jones, Amanda S 16 AK-AK 2:47.75
-- Sutton, MeKenzie J 15 PNS-PN DQ
-- Maier, Krista R 15 HI-HI DFS
-- O'Dwyer, Sinead R 16 Wyoming-WY DFS
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:11PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 90 Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:08.27 2002 Mason Amick
NAG: # 1:54.58 2001
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Sa-Nguansap, Winner W 16 So California-CA 2:12.24 2:11.17 9
2 Chen, David 15 So California-CA 2:12.79 2:12.90 7
3 Tutass, Shane 15 Pacific-PC 2:16.40 2:12.91 6
4 Worden, Daniel K 16 OR-OR 2:14.65 2:15.85 5
5 Maricle, Jared W 16 OR-OR 2:19.12 2:17.57 4
6 Chen, Bob Y 15 Pacific-PC 2:19.24 2:17.94 3
7 Perry, MACKENZIE J 16 So California-CA 2:18.06 2:18.03 2
8 Birich, Paul C 16 Pacific-PC 2:18.97 2:23.76 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Sweet, Sean M 16 OR-OR 2:20.09
10 Bayer-Torres, Timothy 15 SN-SN 2:20.36
11 Rossbach, Alexander S 15 SN-SN 2:20.67
12 Simoni, Evan V 15 SDI-SI 2:21.55
13 Nadler, Brian C 16 SN-SN 2:21.77
14 Nadeau, Ryan P 16 IE-IE 2:22.42
15 Chan, Christopher 16 Pacific-PC 2:22.97
16 Ponchene, Zack P 15 IE-IE 2:23.48
17 Skuntz, Matthew E 15 MONT-MT 2:24.35
18 Lemons, Zach A 16 AZ-AZ 2:24.46
19 Weeks, Kyle E 15 SDI-SI 2:25.28
20 Shears, Bryan D 16 Wyoming-WY 2:25.44
21 Nieh, Austin W 15 SN-SN 2:27.45
22 Kump, Billy R 16 MONT-MT 2:27.50
23 Kingery, Karl K 16 MONT-MT 2:28.54
24 Steele, Aaaron M 15 Wyoming-WY 2:29.07
25 Ritchie, Brian A 15 AK-AK 2:29.50
26 Houser, Will C 15 PNS-PN 2:29.62
26 Mann, Eric D 15 IE-IE 2:29.62
28 Vidal, Juan Pablo P 15 OR-OR 2:31.91
29 Simonson, Taylor B 16 PNS-PN 2:39.16
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 91 Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:22.71 2002 Jasmina Cheung-Lau
NAG: # 2:07.14 1982
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 McGowan, Christina A 17 Pacific-PC 2:31.64 2:27.23 9
2 O'Neill, Trinity M 17 So California-CA 2:30.60 2:28.88 7
3 Braun, Stephanie M 17 Pacific-PC 2:35.28 2:31.39 6
4 Weiss, Alex A 17 Pacific-PC 2:34.09 2:33.28 5
5 Villegas, Alejandra G 18 SDI-SI 2:36.19 2:33.98 4
6 Fay, Laura A 18 OR-OR 2:41.79 2:37.20 3
7 Dellinger, Mary Beth 17 OR-OR 2:43.24 2:45.32 2
8 Holcombe, Kimberly L 18 UT-UT 2:45.06 2:46.20 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Gluz, Sarit E 18 OR-OR 2:48.73
10 Dewante, Larissa A 17 SN-SN 2:53.96
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 92 Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:09.29 1997 Josh Biedermann
NAG: # 1:53.93 2003
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Wiese, Jack C 18 So California-CA 2:14.61 2:12.92 9
2 Blankenship, Jeremy R 17 So California-CA 2:17.43 2:15.44 7
3 Schubert, Eric L 17 SDI-SI 2:15.33 2:16.68 6
4 Hammaker, Spencer 17 Pacific-PC 2:20.50 2:18.22 5
5 Tuholske, Cas P 17 MONT-MT 2:18.24 2:18.79 4
6 Harvey, John S 18 UT-UT 2:19.86 2:18.95 3
7 Whaley, Justin I 17 MONT-MT 2:21.21 2:20.66 2
8 Farmer, Timothy W 18 UT-UT 2:24.94 2:25.95 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Evans, George M 17 UT-UT 2:25.21
10 Hiatt, Mark B 17 UT-UT 2:27.88
11 Baker, Toshi B 18 HI-HI 2:28.38
12 Blake, Nathan R 17 UT-UT 2:29.61
13 O'Brien, Casey J 18 OR-OR 2:29.85
14 Oredina, Kendrick L 17 SDI-SI 2:30.69
15 Quincy, Jack E 18 UT-UT 2:31.84
16 Reed, Alexander M 17 PNS-PN 2:36.26
17 Buzbee, Mike L 17 UT-UT 2:40.26
-- Aguilar, Tim D 17 So California-CA DQ
-- Kadowaki, Kenji K 17 HI-HI DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 93 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 37.34 2003 Madison Goodvin
NAG: # 36.17 2004
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Olson, Loree A 10 SN-SN 41.13 40.72 9
2 Choi, Dayae 10 So California-CA 41.40 40.95 7
3 Ren, Dorothy 10 Pacific-PC 41.65 41.13 6
4 McClure, Morgan M 9 SN-SN 41.90 41.22 5
5 Bursch, Addisynn S 10 IE-IE 41.98 41.78 4
6 Pabst, Hailey A 8 UT-UT 43.90 41.92 3
7 Dotson, Amanda D 10 SN-SN 41.88 42.07 2
8 Burton, Maggie H 10 SDI-SI 42.61 42.08 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Thomas, Naomi G G 10 Pacific-PC 43.93
10 Bruneel, Nicole R 10 SR-SR 44.51
11 Harryman, Julia M 10 Pacific-PC 44.54
12 Wheeler, Abigail M 10 MONT-MT 44.96
13 Gray, Megan K 10 UT-UT 45.12
14 Nakashima, Eryn N 10 HI-HI 45.69
15 Cha, Krislyn C 9 HI-HI 45.86
16 Anderson, Heidi M 10 IE-IE 45.91
17 McCarthy, Madison S 10 MONT-MT 46.98
18 Uekawa, Madisyn M 10 HI-HI 47.09
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 94 Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 37.88 1992 L Seed
NAG: # 36.30 1988
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Thai, Harrison L 10 So California-CA 42.12 40.76 9
2 Ogren, Curtis 9 Pacific-PC 41.59 40.94 7
3 Hatanaka, Nick W 10 CO-CO 41.68 41.18 6
4 Brasali, Hanaya N 10 CCS-CC 43.59 42.23 5
5 Chiu, Justin L 9 So California-CA 42.75 42.62 4
6 Vaughan, Matthew G 10 UT-UT 44.16 43.12 3
7 Selfridge, Zachary P 10 Pacific-PC 43.47 43.31 2
8 Mattern, John L 10 CO-CO 43.40 44.06 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Rhea, Nathan A 10 CCS-CC 44.17
10 O'Very, Sean A 10 UT-UT 44.50
11 Alumbaugh, Victor W 10 HI-HI 44.65
12 McNally, Ethan S 10 CO-CO 44.88
13 Dahle, Jordan R 10 UT-UT 44.98
14 Dickerson, Connor M 10 Wyoming-WY 45.57
15 Dillinger, Trent K 10 Wyoming-WY 46.02
16 Drake, Tyler C 10 NM-NM 47.52
17 Newsom, Dylan C 10 SN-SN 47.74
18 Wisdorf, Benjamin M 9 Wyoming-WY 47.82
19 HU, Jonah J 9 HI-HI 47.83
20 Watts, William K 10 SN-SN 50.11
-- Patterson, Reed T 10 AZ-AZ DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 95 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 33.80 1996 C Geehr
NAG: # 33.38 1997
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Olsen, Katie K 12 AZ-AZ 35.55 35.14 9
2 Kropp, Andrea E 12 So California-CA 36.16 35.80 7
3 Goodvin, Madie J 12 CCS-CC 35.90 36.08 6
4 Merwin, Camille 12 So California-CA 36.20 36.09 5
5 McCarroll, Megan E 12 OR-OR 36.82 36.17 4
6 Simpson, Tess M 12 AZ-AZ 36.21 36.45 3
7 Stoeckle, Lauren M 11 CO-CO 36.85 36.58 2
8 Mims, Casey 12 So California-CA 37.03 37.11 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Liang, Sarah A 12 Pacific-PC 37.04
10 Sa-Nguansap, New N 12 So California-CA 37.25
11 Bailey, Chelsea 12 PNS-PN 37.73
12 Bohanon, Kathleen P 12 SDI-SI 37.86
13 Feil, Sarah E 11 IE-IE 37.88
14 Craig, Kellyn J 12 CO-CO 37.93
15 Sidor, Nicole M 11 CO-CO 38.24
16 Liang, Peggy C 12 OR-OR 38.34
17 Whitfield, Loreen N 12 CCS-CC 38.39
18 Wiley, Amy J 11 OR-OR 38.49
19 Anderson, Erica M 12 IE-IE 38.64
19 Patterson, Jessica L 12 OR-OR 38.64
21 Davey, Kate I 12 Pacific-PC 38.76
22 Bergquist, Elizabeth 12 CO-CO 38.90
23 Johansen, Sydney M 12 SN-SN 38.92
24 Townsend, Deanna L 12 CCS-CC 39.06
25 Coe, Savannah A 12 PNS-PN 39.08
26 McLean, Michaela L 12 SDI-SI 39.42
27 O'Very, Meghan 12 UT-UT 39.68
28 Tixier, Christine V 12 IE-IE 39.71
29 Marsh, Ciera 12 UT-UT 39.93
30 Abbott, Katherine N 12 SDI-SI 40.49
31 Johnson, Rylie E 12 AZ-AZ 40.83
32 Liu, Helen L 12 PNS-PN 41.04
33 Albright, Taryn A 12 PNS-PN 41.05
34 Pabst, Mackenzie 12 UT-UT 41.38
35 Tracey, Audrie M 11 NM-NM 42.79
36 Moore, Natalia M 11 NM-NM 44.57
37 Chee, April L 11 NM-NM 47.08
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 96 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 33.10 2003 Kekoa Taparra
NAG: # 31.86 1992
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Kim, Jason B 12 So California-CA 34.87 33.93 9
2 Wicks, Kyle R 12 OR-OR 35.54 35.44 7
3 Chi, Peter K 12 HI-HI 36.73 36.14 6
4 Tsay, Michael 12 So California-CA 36.63 36.54 5
5 Lee, Jason 12 So California-CA 36.88 36.75 4
6 Wooldridge, Andy A 12 Pacific-PC 37.31 37.24 3
7 Batchelder, Stephen C 12 SN-SN 37.44 37.28 2
8 Rooker, Gabriel J 11 OR-OR 36.76 37.42 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Pederson, John E 12 CO-CO 37.67
10 Jones, Kyle C 12 MONT-MT 37.76
11 Cardwell, Aaron K 12 PNS-PN 37.92
12 Barrett, Andrew B 12 PNS-PN 38.19
13 Ackerman, Danny B 12 SR-SR 38.22
14 Cartwright, Max K 12 CCS-CC 38.32
15 Pritchard, Andrew J 12 SR-SR 38.46
16 Wahlers, Thomas J 12 AZ-AZ 38.48
17 Babcock, Collin L 12 CO-CO 38.52
18 Brindle, Corbin J 12 OR-OR 39.02
19 Schmuhl, Steve T 12 CO-CO 39.75
20 LE, Michael B 12 OR-OR 40.10
21 Santella, Zach R 11 UT-UT 40.13
22 Lundell, Sven O 12 Wyoming-WY 40.43
23 Leung, Ming 12 NM-NM 40.79
24 Chandler, Spenc J 12 SR-SR 42.41
25 Jaruvang, Jason 11 AZ-AZ 43.23
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 97 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:13.94 2002 Ariana Kukors
NAG: # 1:08.09 1996
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Kibby, Crystal R 13 OR-OR 1:16.46 1:16.19 9
2 Christofferson, Steph 14 Pacific-PC 1:18.39 1:17.67 7
3 Vogel, Britney M 14 SN-SN 1:18.61 1:17.98 6
4 Brousseau, Jacqueline 14 So California-CA 1:19.38 1:18.40 5
5 Ferreira, Emily M 13 PNS-PN 1:18.25 1:18.58 4
6 Anderson, Darcie M 13 SN-SN 1:19.07 1:18.83 3
7 Chen, Kirstie Y 13 So California-CA 1:19.08 1:18.87 2
8 Weedman, Chelsea R 13 SDI-SI 1:18.64 1:19.30 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Johnson, Katie M 14 CO-CO 1:19.75
10 Kimmel, Jacquie N 14 SDI-SI 1:20.23
11 Delisle, Laurence 13 Pacific-PC 1:20.27
12 Gregorek, Tatiana A 13 SR-SR 1:20.44
13 Gralow, Paulina E 14 IE-IE 1:20.79
14 Stephens, Ariel M 14 SN-SN 1:21.68
15 Gipson, Hannah 14 SR-SR 1:21.71
16 Hannis, Molly C 13 Pacific-PC 1:21.76
17 Macklin, Mikaela S 13 SN-SN 1:21.77
18 Cruzan, Sarah S 13 OR-OR 1:21.79
19 Swirzcki, Meghan M 14 Wyoming-WY 1:22.00
20 Priess, Kathryn M 14 So California-CA 1:22.14
21 Weitz, Elizabeth A 14 PNS-PN 1:22.22
22 Anderson, Brittany W 14 OR-OR 1:22.60
23 Barrett, Laurel A 14 PNS-PN 1:22.65
24 Morris, Lindsey M 14 CO-CO 1:22.93
25 Decker, Callie A 13 AZ-AZ 1:22.94
26 Dougherty, Whitney A 13 CO-CO 1:22.97
27 Harris, Nikki K 13 UT-UT 1:23.29
27 Smith, Lisha A 14 OR-OR 1:23.29
29 Kiene, Amanda K 14 CCS-CC 1:23.38
30 Blount, Sunny E 14 HI-HI 1:23.71
31 Rawson, Leslie A 14 AK-AK 1:23.82
32 SO, Yumi 14 So California-CA 1:24.14
33 Lanute, Brianna L 13 AZ-AZ 1:24.15
34 Vetterlein, Alexandra 13 PNS-PN 1:24.16
35 Clark, Madeline L 14 OR-OR 1:24.49
36 Bambusch, Hailey R 14 OR-OR 1:24.85
37 Brakora, Kelly S 14 AK-AK 1:25.76
38 O'Very, Macinze 14 UT-UT 1:25.85
39 Shawback, Sarah L 14 PNS-PN 1:26.17
40 Eppler, Megan M 14 CCS-CC 1:26.89
41 Denise, Caitlin K 14 SN-SN 1:29.23
42 Mitchell, Ana S 14 CCS-CC 1:30.42
43 Beasley, Meg O 13 IE-IE 1:31.02
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 98 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:08.18 2001 Paul Hughes
NAG: # 1:04.74 1994
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Suh, Jong-Wan 14 So California-CA 1:09.11 1:08.91 9
2 Taparra, Kekoa A 14 HI-HI 1:10.42 1:09.80 7
3 Luu, Chris V 14 So California-CA 1:11.64 1:11.28 6
4 Hoyt, Trevor J 14 So California-CA 1:11.08 1:11.60 5
5 Stratton, Mike B 14 OR-OR 1:12.33 1:11.93 4
6 Riechel, Garren J 13 PNS-PN 1:12.45 1:11.94 3
7 Gabayeron, Paul-John 13 So California-CA 1:12.02 1:12.08 2
8 Biefnes, Austin T 14 CO-CO 1:12.94 1:13.66 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Osorio, Felipe F 14 SDI-SI 1:13.58
10 Doja, Alex L 14 OR-OR 1:14.21
11 Wurzbacher, Owen M 14 PNS-PN 1:15.09
11 O'Malley, Kyle P 14 CCS-CC 1:15.09
13 Richard, Timothy R 13 Pacific-PC 1:15.26
14 Sorensen, Chad C 13 UT-UT 1:15.28
15 Treat, Christian A 14 CO-CO 1:15.36
16 Christie, Matt C 14 AZ-AZ 1:15.94
17 Fortune, Michael E 14 Pacific-PC 1:17.72
18 Gilmore, James R 14 OR-OR 1:19.12
19 Wertz, Joe D 14 IE-IE 1:19.62
20 Allen, Mason M 13 OR-OR 1:22.89
21 Johnson, Brett D 14 Wyoming-WY 1:24.48
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 99 Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:14.84 2001 Kristina Sieper
NAG: # 1:07.05 2000
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Warman, Marisa A 15 OR-OR 1:18.01 1:16.67 9
2 Borowitz, Brittany 15 So California-CA 1:19.37 1:18.65 7
3 Butler, Jeanette L 16 So California-CA 1:20.26 1:18.72 6
4 Sisco, Taryn M 15 SDI-SI 1:19.61 1:19.08 5
5 Macky, Caitlin J 16 SDI-SI 1:20.11 1:19.53 3.5
5 Campbell, Caroline L 16 IE-IE 1:20.11 1:19.53 3.5
7 Runestrand, Kelly N 16 PNS-PN 1:19.19 1:19.76 2
8 Treleven, Paige E 15 SN-SN 1:19.78 1:20.02 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Alanis, Valerie N 15 SDI-SI 1:20.40
10 Henley, Alex M 15 So California-CA 1:20.51
11 Malthaner, Lauren M 15 IE-IE 1:21.01
12 Lee, Rachel A 16 OR-OR 1:21.22
13 Spurlock, Sarah A 15 PNS-PN 1:21.23
14 Wells, Caroline V 15 OR-OR 1:21.36
15 Hughes, Kristen R 16 CO-CO 1:21.76
16 Christopher, Kelsey M 15 HI-HI 1:22.08
17 Phillips, Sierra L 15 UT-UT 1:22.21
18 Morillo, Jordan C 15 CCS-CC 1:22.51
19 Hampton, Stephanie F 16 AK-AK 1:22.76
20 Gutt, Tori A 16 AZ-AZ 1:23.28
21 HO, Brittany K 15 HI-HI 1:23.31
22 Tridle, Kari L 16 IE-IE 1:23.88
23 Jones, Emma C 15 OR-OR 1:23.99
24 Favillo, Kristin I 15 SR-SR 1:24.26
25 Wright, Dana L 15 SR-SR 1:24.39
26 Henan, Kelsey A 16 MONT-MT 1:24.45
27 Camburn, Michelle E 16 Pacific-PC 1:24.81
28 Rowan, Carly R 15 OR-OR 1:25.00
29 Higginson, Kelsey 15 Wyoming-WY 1:25.63
30 Heauser, Colleen M 15 SN-SN 1:25.82
31 Gardiner, Denby J 15 MONT-MT 1:26.87
32 McFarland, Stephanie 15 IE-IE 1:30.69
33 Golding, Anna K 16 MONT-MT 1:31.27
34 Dutton, Dana E 16 PNS-PN 1:31.44
35 Crowley, Bridget T 16 PNS-PN 1:32.11
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:12PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 100 Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:07.48 2003 Scott Weltz
NAG: # 1:02.69 1998
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Gonzalez, Adam R 15 So California-CA 1:09.44 1:07.93 9
2 Allison, Jeremy M 15 CO-CO 1:10.27 1:09.67 7
3 Ottolia, Andy A 15 OR-OR 1:11.34 1:10.05 6
4 Forys, Andrzej K 15 UT-UT 1:11.89 1:10.54 5
5 Mata, Donny T 16 Pacific-PC 1:11.56 1:10.60 4
6 Chiu, Ryan S 15 So California-CA 1:11.36 1:10.99 3
7 Cutts, Josh P 16 HI-HI 1:11.56 1:11.21 2
8 Beasley, Patrick O 16 IE-IE 1:11.17 1:11.36 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Ingersoll, Nicholas S 15 SN-SN 1:12.42
10 Lee, Brandon C 16 Pacific-PC 1:12.45
11 Berggren, Mitchell T 15 CO-CO 1:13.00
12 Shears, Bryan D 16 Wyoming-WY 1:13.02
13 Tung, Michael F 16 PNS-PN 1:13.09
14 Wieser, Raymond C 15 SN-SN 1:13.29
15 Hallett, Austin P 15 PNS-PN 1:13.44
16 Paker, Christopher S 15 PNS-PN 1:13.65
17 Wells, Brady S 16 UT-UT 1:13.91
18 Chan, Christopher 16 Pacific-PC 1:13.98
19 McCan, Travis S 16 SR-SR 1:13.99
19 Severns, Caleb M 16 AK-AK 1:13.99
21 Taylor, Chris T 16 SR-SR 1:14.18
22 Gearhart, Sagen G 15 SR-SR 1:14.22
23 Cutts, Zack W 16 HI-HI 1:14.29
24 Chen, Bob Y 15 Pacific-PC 1:14.30
25 Lemons, Zach A 16 AZ-AZ 1:14.38
26 Yahvah, Carson C 16 MONT-MT 1:15.07
27 Birich, Paul C 16 Pacific-PC 1:15.09
28 NtiAsare, Isak K 16 Wyoming-WY 1:15.57
29 Thiros, Tony W 16 SR-SR 1:15.59
30 Yoo, Josh 15 AK-AK 1:15.62
31 Bassignani, Chase M 16 SN-SN 1:15.69
32 Smith, Matt A 15 CO-CO 1:15.73
33 Vorlicek, Chris P 15 SDI-SI 1:15.82
34 Johnson, Christian N 16 IE-IE 1:15.86
35 Mantei, Brandan A 15 OR-OR 1:16.10
36 Abrams, Leon E 16 IE-IE 1:16.62
37 Woodward, Michael C 16 OR-OR 1:16.75
38 Taylor, Bryant W 15 UT-UT 1:17.10
39 Allnutt, Steve B 16 OR-OR 1:17.34
40 Ehrlich, Philip M 16 MONT-MT 1:17.59
41 Gipson, Blake M 15 SN-SN 1:17.94
42 Stephanopoulos, Scott 16 SN-SN 1:18.68
43 Ching, Brandon L 15 HI-HI 1:18.90
44 Houser, Will C 15 PNS-PN 1:20.10
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:13PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 101 Girls 17-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:13.85 2003 Jessica Buchanan
NAG: # 1:07.79 2000
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Silvester, Karina L 17 So California-CA 1:16.47 1:15.43 9
2 Peters, Alex T 17 So California-CA 1:19.31 1:18.40 7
3 Kelso, LeeAnn R 18 SN-SN 1:18.28 1:18.50 6
4 Fruhwirth, Jessica N 17 CO-CO 1:19.64 1:19.11 5
5 Baird, Kristina N 17 UT-UT 1:20.57 1:20.34 4
6 Huang, Chelsea K 17 Pacific-PC 1:21.11 1:20.93 3
7 Wyatt, Leslie R 17 CO-CO 1:21.30 1:21.55 2
8 King, Jennifer R 18 CCS-CC 1:21.92 1:21.75 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Fay, Laura A 18 OR-OR 1:22.36
10 Schuh, Nicole L 17 OR-OR 1:22.79
11 Davidson, Meghan K 18 CO-CO 1:23.10
12 Alanis, Madeline A 17 SDI-SI 1:23.69
13 Hanson, Leah M 17 CCS-CC 1:23.80
14 Kane, Kristen E 17 UT-UT 1:24.05
15 Tasier, Erika D 17 CCS-CC 1:24.34
16 Anderson, Laurel R 18 UT-UT 1:24.54
17 Savell, Alphonsina M 17 SR-SR 1:24.75
18 Mitchell, Quirina I 17 CCS-CC 1:25.62
19 Brazelton, Monica J 17 Pacific-PC 1:25.63
20 Meadows, Megan A 17 Pacific-PC 1:26.10
21 Judd, Ellen M 17 MONT-MT 1:26.25
22 Anderson, Jocelyn K 17 SN-SN 1:26.91
23 Ferree, Hannah M 18 AK-AK 1:27.41
24 Brown, Carly B 17 SN-SN 1:27.53
25 Culpepper, Cody L 17 SN-SN 1:27.97
26 Roberts, Christin K 17 Wyoming-WY 1:28.27
27 Taparra, Kiane K 17 HI-HI 1:29.10
28 Dimick, Whitney 17 UT-UT 1:29.20
29 Chambers, Allison C 17 SN-SN 1:30.38
30 Gregory, Danielle L 17 UT-UT 1:31.64
31 Kump, Joann M 18 MONT-MT 1:32.65
32 Barnes, Hailee M 17 MONT-MT 1:33.72
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:13PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 102 Boys 17-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:06.46 2003 Paul Divan
NAG: # 1:01.55 2000
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 McLaughlin, James S 17 Pacific-PC 1:10.23 1:08.58 9
2 Oredina, Kendrick L 17 SDI-SI 1:10.89 1:10.00 7
3 Dovey, Jeven K 17 PNS-PN 1:11.32 1:10.03 6
4 Jepson, Travis S 17 Pacific-PC 1:11.75 1:11.21 5
5 Peterson, Garrett G 17 So California-CA 1:10.77 1:11.28 4
6 Miron, Andrew J 17 MONT-MT 1:11.65 1:11.35 3
7 Bye, Bret W 17 AK-AK 1:11.74 1:12.00 2
8 Gray, Austin D 17 UT-UT 1:11.90 1:12.84 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Harvey, John S 18 UT-UT 1:13.72
10 Salt, Trevor J 17 UT-UT 1:14.22
11 Reed, Alexander M 17 PNS-PN 1:14.71
12 Schmitt, David C 17 Wyoming-WY 1:14.98
13 Huckeby, Joshua P 18 MONT-MT 1:14.99
14 O'Brien, Casey J 18 OR-OR 1:15.18
15 Roberts, Cade W 18 AK-AK 1:15.23
16 Miller, Zach T 17 UT-UT 1:15.36
17 Turnipseed, Aaron J 17 SN-SN 1:15.96
18 Riemonday, Shane A 17 UT-UT 1:16.06
19 Hiatt, Mark B 17 UT-UT 1:16.50
20 Miller, Shawn M 18 OR-OR 1:16.92
21 Hutto, Eric 17 CO-CO 1:17.18
22 Polito, Mario P 17 IE-IE 1:17.23
23 Bryson, Ray C 17 SR-SR 1:17.68
24 Contreras, Alejandro 17 OR-OR 1:17.92
25 Reese, Randall D 17 UT-UT 1:17.93
26 Gregory, Evan G 18 PNS-PN 1:19.64
27 Dyck, Kevin W 17 CCS-CC 1:19.78
28 McCauley, Paul E 17 MONT-MT 1:20.16
29 Didio, Corwin J 17 SDI-SI 1:20.25
30 Hain, Stephen A 17 IE-IE 1:20.42
31 Lowe, Eric J 17 CCS-CC 1:20.44
32 Keill, Jonathan M 18 AK-AK 1:21.49
-- Tanizaki, Virgil S 18 HI-HI DQ
-- Josephson, Matt P 17 AK-AK DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:13PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 103 Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:19.04 1995 J Moss
NAG: # 2:16.37 2003
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Wang, Oriana 10 So California-CA 2:32.77 2:28.78 9
2 Castaneda, Alexis 10 So California-CA 2:32.34 2:30.88 7
3 Choi, Dayae 10 So California-CA 2:32.35 2:31.35 6
4 Bursch, Addisynn S 10 IE-IE 2:34.49 2:32.97 5
5 Ren, Dorothy 10 Pacific-PC 2:38.62 2:34.40 4
6 Thomas, Naomi G G 10 Pacific-PC 2:37.89 2:35.20 3
7 Grier, Megan A 10 CO-CO 2:36.77 2:35.93 2
8 Games, Gitta G 10 So California-CA 2:33.26 2:36.83 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Wells, McKenzie K 10 UT-UT 2:39.34
10 Bicomong, Meghan M 10 Pacific-PC 2:41.39
11 Zamora, Felicia A 10 NM-NM 2:41.41
12 Tixier, Stephanie J 10 IE-IE 2:42.68
13 Carter, Miranda L 9 Pacific-PC 2:44.23
14 Chan, Sammi Y 10 Pacific-PC 2:44.35
15 Franklin, Missy J 10 CO-CO 2:45.14
16 Gose, Josette K 10 HI-HI 2:45.75
17 Nishizaki, Cayla A 10 SN-SN 2:49.23
18 West, Kathleen E 10 SN-SN 2:50.12
19 Cavanaugh, Jesi E 10 AK-AK 2:53.42
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:13PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 104 Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:12.18 8/13/2004 Adam Hinshaw, Pacific-PC
NAG: # 2:12.18 2004
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Lyon, Jamey A 10 SDI-SI 2:26.52 2:25.91 9
2 Lawler, Keltan G 10 Pacific-PC 2:30.09 2:28.14 7
3 Hammer, Matthew R 10 So California-CA 2:29.78 2:28.85 6
4 Cline, Bradley K 10 Pacific-PC 2:31.89 2:28.98 5
5 Lee, Rolland 10 So California-CA 2:31.65 2:30.66 4
6 Selfridge, Zachary P 10 Pacific-PC 2:34.79 2:32.34 3
7 Okubo, Corey H 9 So California-CA 2:33.42 2:32.46 2
8 Hashimoto, Taiga T 10 HI-HI 2:34.64 2:34.65 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Jones, Patrick J 10 CO-CO 2:34.92
10 Rockwell, ZaK N 10 AK-AK 2:35.10
11 McNally, Ethan S 10 CO-CO 2:35.65
12 O'Very, Sean A 10 UT-UT 2:35.81
13 Ogren, Curtis 9 Pacific-PC 2:37.33
14 Rhea, Nathan A 10 CCS-CC 2:37.70
15 Pourvahidi, Chandler 10 SN-SN 2:38.19
16 Watts, William K 10 SN-SN 2:38.85
17 Choi, Michael 10 Pacific-PC 2:39.00
18 Keiley, Jameson W 10 HI-HI 2:39.66
19 Olszewski, Josh R 10 AZ-AZ 2:39.69
20 Hoffman, Kincaid A 10 CO-CO 2:39.79
21 Swiss, Will M 10 AZ-AZ 2:40.98
22 Blanchard, Andrew C 10 IE-IE 2:41.58
23 Ponce, Alex M 10 CO-CO 2:42.56
24 Dahle, Jordan R 10 UT-UT 2:42.85
25 Gutierrez, Longyuan M 10 UT-UT 2:43.56
26 AI, Kale A 10 HI-HI 2:46.49
27 Sanchez, Carlos B 10 MONT-MT 2:52.06
28 Mattern, John L 10 CO-CO 2:52.66
29 Dickerson, Connor M 10 Wyoming-WY 2:59.65
30 Drake, Tyler C 10 NM-NM 3:07.05
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:51PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 105 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:09.57 8/1997 Jennifer Bigham, CC
NAG: # 2:03.38 1991
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Loper, Ally L 12 AZ-AZ 2:16.69 2:12.86 9
2 Dirado, Madeline J 12 Pacific-PC 2:16.56 2:13.30 7
3 Smith, Olivia F 12 Pacific-PC 2:17.99 2:14.86 6
4 Wilde, Courtney E 12 So California-CA 2:17.06 2:16.30 5
5 Pedote, Elyssa A 12 So California-CA 2:17.31 2:16.62 4
6 McDermott, Amber C 12 PNS-PN 2:18.66 2:16.86 3
7 Heim, Jessica L 12 SDI-SI 2:17.13 2:17.56 2
8 Randolf, Melissa R 12 PNS-PN 2:18.43 2:18.17 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Livingstone, K.T. T 12 So California-CA 2:18.78
10 Voigt, Andrea K 12 SDI-SI 2:19.14
11 Scroggy, Taylor R 12 OR-OR 2:19.48
12 Klaren, Melanie 12 So California-CA 2:19.82
13 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 12 SDI-SI 2:19.99
14 McNally, Bridgette B 12 CO-CO 2:20.19
15 Lau, Winifred W 12 UT-UT 2:20.47
16 Maher, Justine A 12 SDI-SI 2:20.53
17 Hanson, Mary E 12 CCS-CC 2:20.70
18 Prat, Angelina D 12 SN-SN 2:20.73
19 Brandon, Bonnie D 11 CO-CO 2:21.35
20 Asencio, Sam A 12 So California-CA 2:21.99
21 Schenk, Delaney N 12 SDI-SI 2:22.82
22 Michaels, Dana M 12 PNS-PN 2:23.53
23 Moore, Emri D 11 IE-IE 2:23.57
24 Ramos, Sara W 12 CCS-CC 2:23.81
25 Shortley, Anna L 12 SN-SN 2:24.02
26 Bing, Kaylin S 12 OR-OR 2:24.05
27 Bottelberghe, Jessica 12 OR-OR 2:24.34
28 Bergquist, Elizabeth 12 CO-CO 2:24.43
29 Davis, Alyssa B 11 PNS-PN 2:24.54
30 Lelli, Leticia K 11 AZ-AZ 2:25.59
31 Mattern, Jordan M 12 CO-CO 2:26.27
32 Anderson, Erica M 12 IE-IE 2:27.83
33 Ruiz, Natilee E 11 IE-IE 2:28.52
34 Baynes-Tadena, Talor 12 SN-SN 2:28.55
35 Craig, Kellyn J 12 CO-CO 2:29.28
36 Pabst, Mackenzie 12 UT-UT 2:29.61
37 Roth, Deborah A 12 Pacific-PC 2:30.65
38 Johansen, Sydney M 12 SN-SN 2:31.04
39 Townsend, Deanna L 12 CCS-CC 2:31.36
40 Cannon, Nikki R 12 OR-OR 2:35.56
41 O'Very, Meghan 12 UT-UT 2:39.32
42 Chee, April L 11 NM-NM 2:51.62
43 Moore, Natalia M 11 NM-NM 2:56.62
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:52PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 106 Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:05.72 1989 R Papa
NAG: # 2:01.30 2000
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Hwang, Bob S 12 So California-CA 2:08.52 2:06.83 9
2 Hinshaw, Adam J 11 Pacific-PC 2:14.11 2:12.52 7
3 Firmansyah, Alwin A 12 So California-CA 2:14.31 2:13.57 6
4 Hallowell, Ethan W 12 PNS-PN 2:15.21 2:13.76 5
5 Wooldridge, Andy A 12 Pacific-PC 2:15.67 2:14.18 4
6 Rowe, Michael R 12 CCS-CC 2:16.28 2:15.54 3
7 Wong, Christopher R 11 So California-CA 2:15.89 2:15.64 2
8 Geerdes, Philip C 12 SDI-SI 2:15.96 2:20.31 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Mita, Riley N 12 So California-CA 2:16.83
10 Stanbury, Trevor M 12 Pacific-PC 2:16.98
11 Wright, Cary M 12 CCS-CC 2:17.99
12 Brouwer, Ben M 12 AZ-AZ 2:18.28
13 Vitez, Cody T 12 AZ-AZ 2:19.47
14 Wickwire, Peter R 12 CO-CO 2:19.69
15 Ngan, Alex K 12 So California-CA 2:19.84
16 Roe, Matthew J 12 PNS-PN 2:20.19
17 Ramos, Christian 12 SDI-SI 2:21.18
18 Wedel, Derek T 12 CO-CO 2:21.35
19 Cardwell, Aaron K 12 PNS-PN 2:21.52
20 Martin, Michael K 12 CO-CO 2:22.04
21 Wahlers, Thomas J 12 AZ-AZ 2:22.50
21 Maryatt, Austin J 12 SN-SN 2:22.50
23 Holston, Ben W 12 CO-CO 2:22.75
24 Dillinger, Nicklaus L 11 Wyoming-WY 2:23.18
25 Ghiglieri, Aaron M 11 OR-OR 2:23.37
26 Kaslik, Tyler M 12 PNS-PN 2:24.57
27 Allen, Coleman C 12 IE-IE 2:25.78
28 Kitson, Teale R 12 CO-CO 2:27.16
29 Leon, Max T 12 SN-SN 2:27.40
30 Santella, Zach R 11 UT-UT 2:39.72
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:52PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 107 Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 4:27.05 8/13/2004 Natalie Nichols, So California-CA
NAG: # 4:07.15 1978
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Anderson, Haley D 13 SN-SN 4:39.40 4:33.23 9
2 Casciari, Bianca M 14 SDI-SI 4:42.23 4:35.15 7
3 Shellem, Samantha M 13 So California-CA 4:40.98 4:37.06 6
4 Niehoff, Abby L 14 Pacific-PC 4:38.11 4:39.88 5
5 Lim, Lynette S 13 So California-CA 4:41.69 4:40.27 4
6 Jahanshahi, Yasi 14 So California-CA 4:39.55 4:40.31 3
7 Dobie, Kia M 13 CO-CO 4:42.15 4:42.72 2
8 Leung, Jackie P 14 OR-OR 4:42.25 4:44.73 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Barnes-Waychus, Casey 14 Pacific-PC 4:42.25 J
10 Storie, Sloan M 14 OR-OR 4:42.89
11 Zehner, Lauren L 14 OR-OR 4:43.22
12 Heyn-Brontis, Nicole 14 CO-CO 4:44.04
13 Arnold, Allison A 13 So California-CA 4:44.24
14 Tannhauser, Kelly R 13 PNS-PN 4:44.91
15 Brennan, Dannica B 14 MONT-MT 4:44.93
15 Millan, Fernanda D 13 SDI-SI 4:44.93
17 Shea, Caroline M 14 CO-CO 4:45.17
18 Kibby, Crystal R 13 OR-OR 4:45.65
19 Johnson, Malia S 13 AZ-AZ 4:45.81
20 Horn, Shelbi L 13 CCS-CC 4:46.56
21 Laporte, Lindsey L 13 AZ-AZ 4:46.69
22 Spicer, Ashley D 14 UT-UT 4:47.13
23 Landgrebe, Shannon N 14 So California-CA 4:47.81
24 Elgamal, Noel M M 13 SDI-SI 4:48.07
25 Blair, Lolo M 14 So California-CA 4:49.08
26 Gregoire, Jenna L 13 CO-CO 4:49.89
27 Brandon, Loren E 14 CO-CO 4:50.22
28 Fischer-Colbrie, Mega 14 Pacific-PC 4:50.30
29 Spence, Danielle L 14 SDI-SI 4:50.39
30 Cardwell, Maureen K 14 PNS-PN 4:50.43
31 Biter-Mundt, Chardonn 14 Pacific-PC 4:51.91
32 Pomar-Enders, Marina 14 PNS-PN 4:52.14
33 McMullan, Valerie B 13 AZ-AZ 4:53.39
34 Robinson, Kasey J 13 MONT-MT 4:54.09
35 Parmenter, Nicole J 13 SDI-SI 4:55.87
36 Schustrom, Lexie K 13 IE-IE 4:56.36
37 Roberts, Rachel A 14 AK-AK 4:58.65
38 Blount, Sunny E 14 HI-HI 5:05.61
39 Swirzcki, Meghan M 14 Wyoming-WY 5:06.54
40 Alldredge, Tori L 13 NM-NM 5:10.77
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 17:52PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 108 Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 4:07.45 2001 Matt Biel
NAG: # 3:58.80 2000
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Beutler, Joseph T 14 UT-UT 4:20.58 4:18.29 9
2 Reed, Cody S 14 UT-UT 4:25.66 4:19.59 7
3 Shields, Tom A 14 So California-CA 4:21.95 4:19.69 6
4 Rimkus, Charlie N 14 So California-CA 4:27.44 4:25.50 5
5 Neller, Jacob B 14 So California-CA 4:25.41 4:25.87 4
6 Stavros, Ian T 14 SDI-SI 4:26.56 4:27.48 3
7 Michaels, Bryan C 14 PNS-PN 4:26.79 4:28.72 2
8 Vanderlinde, Harrison 14 SDI-SI 4:30.10 4:31.18 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Simoes, Geramiah K 14 HI-HI 4:30.43
10 Higgins, Mark 13 Pacific-PC 4:30.45
11 Reed, Mitchell S 14 PNS-PN 4:31.15
12 Reinhardt, Alex M 14 CO-CO 4:31.52
13 Taylor, Jake F 13 UT-UT 4:31.53
14 Longbotham, Murray M 14 PNS-PN 4:31.97
15 Carter, Justin P 14 CCS-CC 4:32.51
16 Krimstock, David M 14 CO-CO 4:33.00
17 Treat, Christian A 14 CO-CO 4:33.03
18 Saeta, Andrew A 14 So California-CA 4:33.41
19 McCarroll, Connor M 14 OR-OR 4:33.42
20 WU, Mike 14 Pacific-PC 4:33.62
21 Hinshaw, Ben S 14 Pacific-PC 4:33.77
22 Portelance, Dylan J 14 PNS-PN 4:33.83
23 Pacheco, Josh K 14 CO-CO 4:34.38
24 Neff, Spencer M 13 PNS-PN 4:34.78
25 Tyler, Scott S 14 SN-SN 4:35.14
26 Glover, Heath L 14 CO-CO 4:35.64
27 Richard, Timothy R 13 Pacific-PC 4:35.78
28 Schwab, Daniel A 13 SDI-SI 4:35.80
29 Hooten, Andrew D 14 SN-SN 4:37.11
30 Losch, Nathan E 13 OR-OR 4:37.95
31 Miner, Robert D 13 UT-UT 4:38.31
32 Roberts, Cody G 14 AK-AK 4:39.90
33 Didio, Spencer J 14 SDI-SI 4:40.69
34 Chevalier, Andrew T 13 CO-CO 4:41.01
35 Franz, Michael R 13 SN-SN 4:41.11
36 Huddleston, Andrew B 14 Wyoming-WY 4:41.26
37 Johnson, Dallin S 13 SN-SN 4:41.45
38 Riley, Chris M 14 NM-NM 4:41.57
39 Kutz, Joshua E 14 PNS-PN 4:43.97
40 Christie, Matt C 14 AZ-AZ 4:49.43
41 Scott, Aj J 14 CCS-CC 5:05.97
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:21PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 109 Girls 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 4:32.56 8/2001 Emily Wilson, Oregon-OR
NAG: # 4:05.45 1988
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Ettelson, Hayley C 15 SDI-SI 4:36.37 4:33.16 9
2 Cobau, Stephanie L 15 So California-CA 4:36.99 4:33.42 7
3 Leslie, Mailene E 15 OR-OR 4:40.58 4:36.53 6
4 Manlow, Alyssa N 16 OR-OR 4:40.40 4:37.61 5
5 Lofland, Katelyn M 16 SR-SR 4:38.67 4:38.23 4
6 Smalling, Aislinn N 15 So California-CA 4:35.98 4:38.66 3
7 Ross, Hannah M 15 SR-SR 4:41.22 4:38.87 2
8 Vawer, Michelle S 15 HI-HI 4:41.67 4:44.61 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Bruington, Chelsey L 15 So California-CA 4:42.83
10 Gray, Madison E 15 Pacific-PC 4:44.05
11 Flynn, Ashley 15 SN-SN 4:44.32
12 Spence, Molly D 15 PNS-PN 4:45.63
13 Jones, Kristin J 15 AK-AK 4:45.95
14 Loper, Torrey C 15 AZ-AZ 4:46.24
15 Berman, Michelle E 15 So California-CA 4:46.85
16 Brooks, Stephanie M 16 Pacific-PC 4:47.34
17 Jaquez, Lisa M 16 Pacific-PC 4:47.50
18 Halstrom, Hannah R 15 MONT-MT 4:48.02
19 Azinger, Morgan M 15 OR-OR 4:48.12
20 Griffin, Katelyn M 15 SN-SN 4:48.51
21 Hunziker, Kara J 15 SN-SN 4:49.52
22 Lee, Caitlin A 15 SN-SN 4:49.85
23 Henan, Kelsey A 16 MONT-MT 4:50.47
24 Burton, Sierra L 15 Pacific-PC 4:50.52
25 McDonald, Michelle A 16 IE-IE 4:52.70
26 Alanis, Valerie N 15 SDI-SI 4:52.74
27 Laporte, Paige E 15 AZ-AZ 4:53.25
28 DeHaven, Christine B 15 PNS-PN 4:54.47
29 Heim, Rachel A 16 SDI-SI 4:55.31
30 Jones, Emma C 15 OR-OR 4:55.33
31 Eichner, Samantha D 16 OR-OR 4:55.85
32 Mercuri, Stephanie 16 CCS-CC 4:58.16
33 Pabst, Erin R 15 UT-UT 4:58.26
34 Marsh, Molly N 16 IE-IE 5:00.55
35 Stavnitski, Meagan L 16 MONT-MT 5:01.31
36 Leasure, Kara N 15 NM-NM 5:04.07
37 Gardiner, Denby J 15 MONT-MT 5:06.92
38 Wright, Dana L 15 SR-SR 5:11.40
39 Van Hees, Annie M 16 AK-AK 5:16.27
-- Lynch, Kelsey J 15 OR-OR DFS
-- Maier, Krista R 15 HI-HI DFS
-- O'Dwyer, Sinead R 16 Wyoming-WY DFS
-- Dean, Jennifer N 15 Pacific-PC DNF
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:21PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 110 Boys 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 4:03.54 2001 Larson Jensen
NAG: # 3:50.68 2002
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Ekstrom, Thomas R 16 UT-UT 4:20.46 4:15.99 9
2 Hunter, Erik R 15 SN-SN 4:19.60 4:18.02 7
3 Dyer, Kevin M 15 Pacific-PC 4:20.93 4:20.93 6
4 Rossbach, Alexander S 15 SN-SN 4:24.73 4:22.21 5
5 Miller, Keith K 16 MONT-MT 4:23.27 4:22.76 4
6 Hastrup, Mikael E 16 CCS-CC 4:24.56 4:23.61 3
7 Kingery, Karl K 16 MONT-MT 4:22.68 4:23.66 2
8 Worden, Daniel K 16 OR-OR 4:22.68 4:27.77 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Kump, Billy R 16 MONT-MT 4:24.80
10 Chiu, Ryan S 15 So California-CA 4:25.31
11 O'Brien, Kyle J 16 AK-AK 4:26.90
12 Brunetti, Fabian J 16 CO-CO 4:26.97
13 Greer, George W 15 Pacific-PC 4:27.01
14 Iannacone, Ben G 16 SR-SR 4:27.57
15 Kline, Peter R 15 CCS-CC 4:28.07
16 Lowe, Brandon T 15 SDI-SI 4:28.10
17 Ehrlich, Philip M 16 MONT-MT 4:29.09
18 Mason, Rick A 16 OR-OR 4:29.30
19 Mirisola, Ian C 15 So California-CA 4:30.08
20 Vorlicek, Chris P 15 SDI-SI 4:30.42
21 Weeks, Kyle E 15 SDI-SI 4:30.59
22 Furrer, Trevor W 16 PNS-PN 4:31.22
23 Rocca, Nicholas E 16 CCS-CC 4:32.18
24 Johnson, Christian N 16 IE-IE 4:32.38
25 Perry, MACKENZIE J 16 So California-CA 4:32.99
26 Chen, David 15 So California-CA 4:33.17
27 Levy, Rick L 16 CO-CO 4:33.73
28 Smith, Elliot M 16 SR-SR 4:33.84
29 Southworth, Robert M 16 AZ-AZ 4:34.44
30 Krug, Karl B 15 So California-CA 4:36.58
31 Scurti, Tyler E 16 Pacific-PC 4:37.03
32 Widestrom, Erik A 15 OR-OR 4:37.16
33 Wood, Joe D 15 Wyoming-WY 4:37.17
34 Turner, Mike J 15 MONT-MT 4:37.38
35 Yoo, Josh 15 AK-AK 4:37.42
36 Maricle, Jared W 16 OR-OR 4:39.53
37 Lamarre, Jame C 16 UT-UT 4:41.02
38 Thiessen, Erik R 15 CCS-CC 4:41.07
39 Mann, Eric D 15 IE-IE 4:41.69
40 Cutts, Zack W 16 HI-HI 4:48.33
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:22PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 111 Girls 17-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 4:27.60 1981 L McDougall
NAG: # 4:03.85 1988
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Tringham, Hannah B 17 SN-SN 4:47.23 4:38.54 9
2 McGowan, Christina A 17 Pacific-PC 4:41.49 4:38.79 7
3 Albiston, KC C 17 UT-UT 4:43.74 4:38.96 6
4 Braun, Stephanie M 17 Pacific-PC 4:50.70 4:47.93 5
5 Thulstrup, Chloe M 17 OR-OR 4:52.61 4:48.03 4
6 Colavito, Shannon J 17 So California-CA 4:52.58 4:48.59 3
7 Power, Kyla R 17 Pacific-PC 4:51.22 4:48.60 2
8 Arad, Danielle R 17 So California-CA 4:49.80 4:56.95 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Sawatzki, Nicole R 17 IE-IE 4:57.84
10 Meadows, Megan A 17 Pacific-PC 4:57.99
11 Turner, Hilary A 17 MONT-MT 4:58.38
12 Brazelton, Monica J 17 Pacific-PC 4:58.40
13 Tasier, Erika D 17 CCS-CC 4:59.13
14 Leaf, Lindsay E 17 PNS-PN 5:01.29
15 Bresnahan, Lauren E 17 IE-IE 5:02.58
16 Corona, Felicia A 17 SDI-SI 5:03.74
17 Culpepper, Cody L 17 SN-SN 5:04.92
18 Beninsig, Allison G 17 SN-SN 5:05.41
19 Humphrey, Megan K 18 AK-AK 5:10.82
20 Hanson, Leah M 17 CCS-CC 5:12.32
21 Dixon, Shannon C 17 Wyoming-WY 5:15.73
22 Baird, Lauren J 18 UT-UT 5:17.28
23 Tringham, Torrey M 17 SN-SN 5:23.86
24 Pahis, Phoebe A 18 SR-SR 5:26.63
-- Harris, Amanda E 17 SR-SR DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:22PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 112 Boys 17-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 4:07.41 1981 D Daniels
NAG: # 3:46.08 2004
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Evans, George M 17 UT-UT 4:19.71 4:14.05 9
2 Elligott, Eric J 17 OR-OR 4:26.85 4:22.32 7
3 Kao, Kristofer G 17 Pacific-PC 4:24.75 4:24.24 6
4 Wells, Trae T 17 OR-OR 4:26.33 4:25.79 5
5 Schubert, Eric L 17 SDI-SI 4:26.97 4:27.42 4
6 Miller, Zach T 17 UT-UT 4:29.26 4:30.26 3
7 Kawamoto, Mike K 17 HI-HI 4:28.43 4:31.03 2
8 Zarasua, Bronson A 18 CCS-CC 4:28.43 4:33.00 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Furrer, Tyler J 17 PNS-PN 4:29.50
10 Didio, Corwin J 17 SDI-SI 4:29.61
11 Prior, Matthew J 18 Pacific-PC 4:29.64
12 Lowe, Eric J 17 CCS-CC 4:30.43
13 Llewellyn, Sean R 17 UT-UT 4:31.27
14 Arroyo, Tony 17 SDI-SI 4:32.22
15 Huffman-Eddy, Jon B 17 SN-SN 4:33.28
16 Bongirno, Loren C 17 CO-CO 4:33.82
17 McLaughlin, James S 17 Pacific-PC 4:34.93
18 Roberts, Cade W 18 AK-AK 4:38.86
19 Comrie, Jamie A 17 OR-OR 4:39.09
20 Bair, Caleb 18 SN-SN 4:39.50
21 Whaley, Justin I 17 MONT-MT 4:39.73
22 Billings II, John E 17 OR-OR 4:40.65
23 Kadowaki, Kenji K 17 HI-HI 4:41.98
24 Millberger, Alex R 18 Wyoming-WY 4:44.37
25 Gray, Austin D 17 UT-UT 4:47.02
26 Keill, Jonathan M 18 AK-AK 4:49.40
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:22PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 113 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:06.51 1996 , CA
NAG: # 2:07.79 2003
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 OR-OR 'A' 2:07.61 2:07.03# 18
1) Simenec, Tori S 12 2) McCarroll, Megan E 12
3) Lakey, Taylor E 12 4) Bing, Kaylin S 12
2 So California-CA 'A' 2:08.85 2:08.53 14
1) Klaren, Melanie 12 2) Kropp, Andrea E 12
3) Livingstone, K.T. T 12 4) Pedote, Elyssa A 12
3 So California-CA 'B' 2:09.05 2:09.36 12
1) Tarazona, Noelle M 12 2) Merwin, Camille 12
3) Asencio, Sam A 12 4) Marsh, Jessica R 12
4 AZ-AZ 'A' 2:09.15 2:09.78 10
1) Loper, Ally L 12 2) Olsen, Katie K 12
3) Lelli, Leticia K 11 4) Simpson, Tess M 12
5 Pacific-PC 'A' 2:08.99 2:10.57 8
1) Smith, Olivia F 12 2) Liang, Sarah A 12
3) Lee, Victoria L 12 4) Dirado, Madeline J 12
6 Pacific-PC 'B' 2:14.99 2:11.32 6
1) Roth, Deborah A 12 2) Davey, Kate I 12
3) Padilla, Rebekah M 12 4) Lynch, Kaitlyn N 12
7 CCS-CC 'A' 2:12.01 2:11.75 4
1) Hanson, Mary E 12 2) Goodvin, Madie J 12
3) Whitfield, Loreen N 12 4) Ramos, Sara W 12
8 PNS-PN 'A' 2:11.99 2:11.87 2
1) Liu, Helen L 12 2) Bailey, Chelsea 12
3) Anderson, Haley C 12 4) Randolf, Melissa R 12
9 OR-OR 'B' 2:11.27 2:12.66
1) Cannon, Nikki R 12 2) Liang, Peggy C 12
3) Patterson, Jessica L 12 4) Scroggy, Taylor R 12
10 SDI-SI 'A' 2:09.43 2:12.98
1) Heim, Jessica L 12 2) Bohanon, Kathleen P 12
3) Abbott, Katherine N 12 4) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 12
11 CO-CO 'A' 2:13.26 2:13.47
1) Maydew, Jennifer M 12 2) Stoeckle, Lauren M 11
3) Snyder, Rachel L 12 4) Sidor, Nicole M 11
12 IE-IE 'A' 2:14.99 2:13.72
1) Ruiz, Natilee E 11 2) Anderson, Erica M 12
3) Feil, Sarah E 11 4) Moore, Emri D 11
13 CO-CO 'B' 2:18.88 2:14.03
1) Mattern, Jordan M 12 2) Craig, Kellyn J 12
3) McNally, Bridgette B 12 4) Nance, Taylor A 12
14 UT-UT 'A' 2:15.00 2:14.49
1) Pabst, Mackenzie 12 2) O'Very, Meghan 12
3) Lau, Winifred W 12 4) Savage, Alexsa P 12
15 SDI-SI 'B' 2:14.80 2:15.44
1) Maher, Justine A 12 2) McLean, Michaela L 12
3) Schenk, Delaney N 12 4) Voigt, Andrea K 12
16 SN-SN 'A' 2:12.45 2:15.68
1) Shortley, Anna L 12 2) Johansen, Sydney M 12
3) Livingston, Alison D 12 4) Prat, Angelina D 12
17 PNS-PN 'B' 2:11.00 2:16.36
1) Thayer, Annemarie P 12 2) Coe, Savannah A 12
3) Albright, Taryn A 12 4) Michaels, Dana M 12
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:23PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 114 Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:03.43 2002 , PC
Wlater, Flores-Maxfield, Reilly, Simenstad
NAG: # 2:03.78 2002
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 So California-CA 'A' 2:01.09 2:02.99* 18
1) Wong, Christopher R 11 2) Kim, Jason B 12
3) Firmansyah, Alwin A 12 4) Hwang, Bob S 12
2 So California-CA 'B' 2:04.09 2:09.27 14
1) Ngan, Alex K 12 2) Lee, Jason 12
3) Tsay, Michael 12 4) Kim, John W 12
3 Pacific-PC 'A' 2:08.42 2:10.63 12
1) Stanbury, Trevor M 12 2) Wooldridge, Andy A 12
3) Peske, Erich A 12 4) Hinshaw, Adam J 11
4 OR-OR 'A' 2:13.00 2:11.63 10
1) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 11 2) Wicks, Kyle R 12
3) LE, Michael B 12 4) Brindle, Corbin J 12
5 CO-CO 'A' 2:10.24 2:11.68 8
1) Brunetti, Darian J 12 2) Pederson, John E 12
3) Wilson, Opie P 12 4) Schmuhl, Steve T 12
6 PNS-PN 'A' 2:12.52 2:12.11 6
1) Barrett, Andrew B 12 2) Cardwell, Aaron K 12
3) Hallowell, Ethan W 12 4) Kaslik, Tyler M 12
7 CO-CO 'B' 2:14.04 2:13.42 4
1) Franz, Sawyer S 12 2) Babcock, Collin L 12
3) Wedel, Derek T 12 4) Wickwire, Peter R 12
8 AZ-AZ 'A' 2:10.15 2:13.88 2
1) Brouwer, Alex R 12 2) Wahlers, Thomas J 12
3) Vitez, Cody T 12 4) Brouwer, Ben M 12
9 SN-SN 'A' 2:13.59 2:16.42
1) Maryatt, Austin J 12 2) Batchelder, Stephen C 12
3) Whitten, Grayson B 12 4) Varley, John W 12
10 CCS-CC 'A' 2:12.00 2:17.47
1) Wright, Cary M 12 2) Cartwright, Max K 12
3) Reid, Aj J 12 4) Rowe, Michael R 12
11 SR-SR 'A' 2:08.49 2:17.55
1) Pritchard, Andrew J 12 2) Ackerman, Danny B 12
3) Walton, Wes K 12 4) Chandler, Spenc J 12
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:23PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 115 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:04.67 2002
NAG: # 2:02.18 2003
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 So California-CA 'A' 2:05.00 2:06.39 18
1) Chen, Kirstie Y 13 2) Brousseau, Jacqueline V 14
3) SO, Yumi 14 4) Landgrebe, Shannon N 14
2 Pacific-PC 'A' 2:03.97 2:07.39 14
1) Wei, Stephanie R 14 2) Christofferson, Stephanie R
3) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 14 4) Biter-Mundt, Chardonnay I 14
3 SDI-SI 'A' 2:03.00 2:07.66 12
1) Parmenter, Nicole J 13 2) Weedman, Chelsea R 13
3) Casciari, Bianca M 14 4) Kimmel, Jacquie N 14
4 PNS-PN 'A' 2:18.80 2:08.13 10
1) Vetterlein, Nicolette C 13 2) Ferreira, Emily M 13
3) Godfred, Rachel M 14 4) Cardwell, Maureen K 14
5 SN-SN 'A' 2:11.37 2:09.40 8
1) Macklin, Mikaela S 13 2) Vogel, Britney M 14
3) Denise, Caitlin K 14 4) Anderson, Darcie M 13
6 CO-CO 'A' 2:11.85 2:09.52 6
1) Sherman, Jenna C 14 2) Johnson, Katie M 14
3) Wyatt, Madi R 14 4) Gregoire, Jenna L 13
7 Pacific-PC 'B' 2:07.98 2:09.62 4
1) Delisle, Laurence 13 2) Hannis, Molly C 13
3) Strausser, Haley M 14 4) Kamai, Elizabeth M 14
8 OR-OR 'A' 2:10.01 2:09.67 2
1) Cruzan, Sarah S 13 2) Kibby, Crystal R 13
3) Storie, Sloan M 14 4) Bambusch, Hailey R 14
9 So California-CA 'B' 2:07.99 2:09.91
1) Blair, Lolo M 14 2) Priess, Kathryn M 14
3) Jahanshahi, Yasi 14 4) Shellem, Samantha M 13
10 CO-CO 'B' 2:13.90 2:10.23
1) Merryman, Melissa C 14 2) Dougherty, Whitney A 13
3) McGee, Kelly A 13 4) Shea, Caroline M 14
11 AK-AK 'A' 2:08.19 2:11.45
1) Brakora, Kelly S 14 2) Rawson, Leslie A 14
3) Miller, Laura M 14 4) Walker, Taylor R 14
12 OR-OR 'B' 2:13.49 2:11.51
1) Klauder, Nycole M 14 2) Anderson, Brittany W 14
3) Leung, Jackie P 14 4) Clark, Madeline L 14
13 CCS-CC 'A' 2:11.01 2:11.96
1) Eppler, Megan M 14 2) Kiene, Amanda K 14
3) Mitchell, Ana S 14 4) Horn, Shelbi L 13
14 IE-IE 'A' 2:15.49 2:12.49
1) Beasley, Meg O 13 2) Gralow, Paulina E 14
3) Robb, Carmen A 14 4) Schustrom, Lexie K 13
15 SDI-SI 'B' 2:09.00 2:13.67
1) Elgamal, Noel M M 13 2) Spence, Danielle L 14
3) Knight, Allison M 13 4) Millan, Fernanda D 13
16 UT-UT 'A' 2:14.05 2:14.13
1) Hansen, Nicolette C 13 2) Harris, Nikki K 13
3) Manser, Melissa L 14 4) Spicer, Ashley D 14
17 SR-SR 'A' 2:06.49 2:14.47
1) Layton, Jessie A 14 2) Gregorek, Tatiana A 13
3) Baisden, Lauren A 14 4) McGinnis, Racheal T 14
18 Wyoming-WY 'A' 2:13.25 2:14.88
1) Wisdorf, Jenna M 13 2) Swirzcki, Meghan M 14
3) Delaplaine, Chelsea M 14 4) Padova, Tommie J 14
19 AZ-AZ 'A' 2:08.10 2:15.03
1) McMullan, Valerie B 13 2) Lanute, Brianna L 13
3) Johnson, Malia S 13 4) Decker, Callie A 13
20 MONT-MT 'A' 2:16.00 2:19.28
1) Brennan, Dannica B 14 2) Crowe, Ashley R 13
3) Malisani, Gabby S 13 4) Robinson, Kasey J 13
-- PNS-PN 'B' 2:14.80 DQ
1) Shawback, Sarah L 14 2) Vetterlein, Alexandra E 13
3) Ha, Stephanie Y 14 4) Tannhauser, Kelly R 13
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:23PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 116 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:53.62 2001
NAG: # 1:55.73 1993
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 So California-CA 'A' 1:55.74 1:54.77# 18
1) Saeta, Andrew A 14 2) Suh, Jong-Wan 14
3) Hoyt, Trevor J 14 4) Rimkus, Charlie N 14
2 PNS-PN 'A' 1:56.00 1:56.44 14
1) Nesheim, Sean J 14 2) Riechel, Garren J 13
3) Endres, Kyle M 13 4) Flynn, Colin J 14
3 HI-HI 'A' 2:01.59 1:57.05 12
1) YI, Thomas W 14 2) Taparra, Kekoa A 14
3) Simoes, Geramiah K 14 4) Pfirrmann, Bruce W 14
4 Pacific-PC 'A' 1:52.03 1:57.13 10
1) Higgins, Mark 13 2) Richard, Timothy R 13
3) Rianda, Trav W 14 4) Fleming, Shayne M 13
5 OR-OR 'A' 2:01.59 1:57.28 8
1) McCarroll, Connor M 14 2) Stratton, Mike B 14
3) Rafalski, Ben D 14 4) Tillery, Jonathan S 14
6 SDI-SI 'A' 1:56.06 1:57.62 6
1) Schwab, Daniel A 13 2) Osorio, Felipe F 14
3) Stavros, Ian T 14 4) Vanderlinde, Harrison J 14
7 CO-CO 'A' 1:59.90 2:00.18 4
1) Biegel, Tim R 14 2) Biefnes, Austin T 14
3) Krimstock, David M 14 4) Reinhardt, Alex M 14
8 OR-OR 'B' 2:07.59 2:00.25 2
1) Rooker, Jonathan C 13 2) Doja, Alex L 14
3) Allen, Mason M 13 4) Gilmore, James R 14
9 So California-CA 'B' 1:56.74 2:00.52
1) Shields, Tom A 14 2) Luu, Chris V 14
3) Ditsler, Cody M 14 4) Neller, Jacob B 14
10 CCS-CC 'A' 2:07.01 2:00.76
1) Carter, Justin P 14 2) O'Malley, Kyle P 14
3) Scott, Aj J 14 4) Leyendekker, Justin F 14
11 Pacific-PC 'B' 1:55.03 2:01.54
1) Kim, Andrew E 14 2) Fortune, Michael E 14
3) WU, Mike 14 4) Hinshaw, Ben S 14
12 CO-CO 'B' 2:10.80 2:02.48
1) Poteat, Ryan R 14 2) Treat, Christian A 14
3) Pacheco, Josh K 14 4) Suchomel, Bryce J 14
13 PNS-PN 'B' 1:58.99 2:04.32
1) Kutz, Joshua E 14 2) Neff, Spencer M 13
3) Reed, Mitchell S 14 4) Longbotham, Murray M 14
14 UT-UT 'A' 2:02.20 2:05.52
1) Miner, Robert D 13 2) Sorensen, Chad C 13
3) Beutler, Joseph T 14 4) Reed, Cody S 14
15 SN-SN 'A' 2:10.37 2:10.67
1) Franz, Michael R 13 2) Hooten, Andrew D 14
3) Tilly, Jason R 14 4) Tyler, Scott S 14
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:24PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 117 Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:02.79 2002
NAG: # 1:59.91 2000
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SDI-SI 'A' 2:02.00 2:06.19 18
1) Heim, Rachel A 16 2) Macky, Caitlin J 16
3) Ettelson, Hayley C 15 4) Sisco, Taryn M 15
2 OR-OR 'A' 2:08.38 2:06.64 14
1) Wells, Caroline V 15 2) Warman, Marisa A 15
3) Mangan, Natascha R 16 4) Humphrey, Anna R 16
3 So California-CA 'A' 2:05.38 2:06.98 12
1) Bolton, Melinda M 16 2) Borowitz, Brittany 15
3) Butler, Jeanette L 16 4) Howanitz, Jace C 15
4 SN-SN 'A' 2:09.71 2:07.30 10
1) Griffin, Katelyn M 15 2) Hicks, Kayleen N 16
3) Carmody, Katie G 16 4) Barrett, Maura A 16
5 UT-UT 'A' 2:10.00 2:08.21 8
1) Pabst, Erin R 15 2) Nicponski, Sara R 16
3) Elizondo, Kelsey C 16 4) Evans, Kristina M 16
6 OR-OR 'B' 2:12.48 2:09.65 6
1) Tippett, Kellie M 16 2) Lee, Rachel A 16
3) Heller, Anna M 15 4) Lynch, Kelsey J 15
7 Pacific-PC 'A' 2:02.99 2:09.67 4
1) Choy, Tammy H 15 2) Burton, Sierra L 15
3) Jaquez, Lisa M 16 4) Dean, Jennifer N 15
8 MONT-MT 'A' 2:07.87 2:10.50 2
1) Nowatzke, Jennifer A 16 2) Henan, Kelsey A 16
3) Munday, Emily S 15 4) Denny, Morgan L 16
9 PNS-PN 'A' 2:13.51 2:10.55
1) Kimura, Katherine C 15 2) Runestrand, Kelly N 16
3) Keane, Lisa M 16 4) Dutton, Dana E 16
10 HI-HI 'A' 2:11.59 2:10.82
1) Ide-Foster, Kimi M 16 2) HO, Brittany K 15
3) Yamamoto, Nikki C 16 4) Vawer, Michelle S 15
11 SN-SN 'B' 2:14.29 2:10.87
1) Oliver, Rebekah M 16 2) Treleven, Paige E 15
3) Lee, Caitlin A 15 4) Flynn, Ashley 15
12 Pacific-PC 'B' 2:09.74 2:10.95
1) Gray, Madison E 15 2) Camburn, Michelle E 16
3) Plume, Olivia J J 15 4) Brooks, Stephanie M 16
13 AZ-AZ 'A' 2:07.05 2:11.29
1) Loper, Torrey C 15 2) Gutt, Tori A 16
3) Lelli, Tamara C 15 4) Laporte, Paige E 15
14 So California-CA 'B' 2:07.40 2:11.75
1) Henley, Alex M 15 2) Berman, Michelle E 15
3) Yuan, Bellona 15 4) Cobau, Stephanie L 15
15 SR-SR 'A' 2:03.89 2:12.38
1) Ross, Hannah M 15 2) Favillo, Kristin I 15
3) Lofland, Katelyn M 16 4) McInturff, Bethany D 15
16 AK-AK 'A' 2:06.60 2:12.44
1) Konicke, Genny M 15 2) Hampton, Stephanie F 16
3) Jones, Amanda S 16 4) Jones, Kristin J 15
17 PNS-PN 'B' 2:20.00 2:14.63
1) DeHaven, Christine B 15 2) Spurlock, Sarah A 15
3) Sutton, MeKenzie J 15 4) Spence, Molly D 15
18 HI-HI 'B' 2:18.60 2:15.02
1) Lau, Jessica P 15 2) Christopher, Kelsey M 15
3) Billiamosa, Sarah N 15 4) Schretenthaler, Leah M 15
19 IE-IE 'A' 2:13.09 2:15.23
1) McFarland, Stephanie E 15 2) Tridle, Kari L 16
3) Campbell, Caroline L 16 4) McDonald, Michelle A 16
20 Wyoming-WY 'A' 2:15.75 2:15.41
1) Schumacher, Krissy J 16 2) Higginson, Kelsey 15
3) O'Dwyer, Sinead R 16 4) Roberts, Madisen A 15
21 MONT-MT 'B' 2:13.00 2:18.98
1) Golding, Anna K 16 2) Gardiner, Denby J 15
3) Halstrom, Hannah R 15 4) Stavnitski, Meagan L 16
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:24PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 118 Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:50.86 2001
NAG: # 1:46.76 2000
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 So California-CA 'A' 1:53.50 1:52.59 18
1) Mirisola, Ian C 15 2) Gonzalez, Adam R 15
3) Chen, David 15 4) Krug, Karl B 15
2 Pacific-PC 'A' 1:48.59 1:54.44 14
1) Mata, Donny T 16 2) Lee, Brandon C 16
3) Tutass, Shane 15 4) Scurti, Tyler E 16
3 AK-AK 'A' 1:48.00 1:54.98 12
1) Severns, Caleb M 16 2) Yoo, Josh 15
3) Ritchie, Brian A 15 4) O'Brien, Kyle J 16
4 OR-OR 'A' 1:57.18 1:55.10 10
1) Mpitsos, Michael 16 2) Ottolia, Andy A 15
3) Maricle, Jared W 16 4) Woodward, Michael C 16
5 SN-SN 'A' 1:57.33 1:56.14 8
1) Hunter, Erik R 15 2) Ingersoll, Nicholas S 15
3) Bayer-Torres, Timothy G 15 4) Brown, William D 16
6 PNS-PN 'A' 1:48.79 1:56.38 6
1) Hallett, Austin P 15 2) Houser, Will C 15
3) Paker, Christopher S 15 4) Tung, Michael F 16
7 So California-CA 'B' 1:56.50 1:56.88 4
1) Sa-Nguansap, Winner W 16 2) Chiu, Ryan S 15
3) Perry, MACKENZIE J 16 4) Casillas, Phillip 16
8 UT-UT 'A' 1:58.50 1:57.20 2
1) Ekstrom, Thomas R 16 2) Forys, Andrzej K 15
3) Bird, Nieko D 15 4) Wells, Brady S 16
9 HI-HI 'A' 2:02.59 1:57.79
1) Cutts, Zack W 16 2) Cutts, Josh P 16
3) Ching, Brandon L 15 4) Berner, Christian J 16
10 MONT-MT 'A' 1:58.00 1:58.10
1) Robinson, Major K 15 2) Yahvah, Carson C 16
3) Kingery, Karl K 16 4) Miller, Keith K 16
11 Wyoming-WY 'A' 2:01.10 1:58.25
1) Stoddard, Thad M 15 2) Shears, Bryan D 16
3) Steele, Aaaron M 15 4) NtiAsare, Isak K 16
12 IE-IE 'A' 2:02.00 1:58.82
1) Ponchene, Zack P 15 2) Beasley, Patrick O 16
3) Nadeau, Ryan P 16 4) Johnson, Christian N 16
13 Pacific-PC 'B' 1:52.88 1:59.10
1) Chen, Bob Y 15 2) Chan, Christopher 16
3) Birich, Paul C 16 4) Greer, George W 15
14 SR-SR 'A' 1:56.59 1:59.30
1) Thiros, Tony W 16 2) Taylor, Chris T 16
3) McCan, Travis S 16 4) Iannacone, Ben G 16
15 OR-OR 'B' 2:03.29 1:59.91
1) Allnutt, Steve B 16 2) Sweet, Sean M 16
3) Worden, Daniel K 16 4) Mason, Rick A 16
16 CCS-CC 'A' 2:07.01 2:01.10
1) Kline, Peter R 15 2) Rocca, Nicholas E 16
3) Thiessen, Erik R 15 4) Hastrup, Mikael E 16
17 SDI-SI 'A' 1:57.57 2:02.18
1) Simoni, Evan V 15 2) Vorlicek, Chris P 15
3) Weeks, Kyle E 15 4) Lowe, Brandon T 15
18 SN-SN 'B' 2:01.22 2:02.20
1) Stephanopoulos, Scott A 16 2) Wieser, Raymond C 15
3) Nadler, Brian C 16 4) Bassignani, Chase M 16
19 MONT-MT 'B' 2:03.00 2:03.94
1) Turner, Mike J 15 2) Ehrlich, Philip M 16
3) Kump, Billy R 16 4) Skuntz, Matthew E 15
20 UT-UT 'B' 2:05.00 2:05.32
1) Aguilar, Juan C 15 2) Taylor, Bryant W 15
3) Rueckert, Josh W 15 4) Lamarre, Jame C 16
21 SR-SR 'B' 1:59.79 2:07.20
1) Smith, Elliot M 16 2) Gearhart, Sagen G 15
3) Chandler, Colton W 15 4) Turner, Remy D 16
-- CO-CO 'A' 2:00.59 DQ
1) Brunetti, Fabian J 16 2) Allison, Jeremy M 15
3) Rigg, James R 16 4) Levy, Rick L 16
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:25PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 119 Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:05.14 1998 , Sierra Nevada-SN
Cargill, Barton, Morish, Stratton
NAG: # 1:59.18 2004
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 So California-CA 'A' 2:06.30 2:07.25 14
1) Colvin, Sarah T 17 2) Silvester, Karina L 17
3) O'Neill, Trinity M 17 4) Colavito, Shannon J 17
2 OR-OR 'A' 2:15.48 2:11.12 12
1) Pressprich, Nicole E 17 2) Schuh, Nicole L 17
3) Fay, Laura A 18 4) Thulstrup, Chloe M 17
3 Pacific-PC 'B' 2:18.18 2:11.22 10
1) McGowan, Christina A 17 2) Meadows, Megan A 17
3) Braun, Stephanie M 17 4) Brazelton, Monica J 17
4 CCS-CC 'A' 2:08.01 2:11.54 8
1) Mitchell, Quirina I 17 2) King, Jennifer R 18
3) Hanson, Leah M 17 4) Lebeau, Christy S 18
5 CO-CO 'A' 2:19.53 2:11.69 6
1) Krall, Madison A 15 2) Fruhwirth, Jessica N 17
3) Wyatt, Leslie R 17 4) Davidson, Meghan K 18
6 UT-UT 'A' 2:13.00 2:12.99 4
1) Holcombe, Kimberly L 18 2) Baird, Kristina N 17
3) Crandall, Anna E 17 4) Albiston, KC C 17
7 SN-SN 'A' 2:11.41 2:13.46 2
1) Tringham, Hannah B 17 2) Kelso, LeeAnn R 18
3) Anderson, Jocelyn K 17 4) Chambers, Allison C 17
8 HI-HI 'A' 2:18.60 2:15.84
1) Simpson, Star A 17 2) Taparra, Kiane K 17
3) Lim, Mallorie C 17 4) Maii, Mahina W 17
9 MONT-MT 'A' 2:19.00 2:16.68
1) Miller, Colleen P 18 2) Turner, Hilary A 17
3) Barnes, Hailee M 17 4) Huppert, Jaydee M 17
10 OR-OR 'B' 2:27.48 2:17.55
1) Miller, Alison S 17 2) Farleigh, Jaisa J 17
3) Gluz, Sarit E 18 4) Dellinger, Mary Beth B 17
11 SR-SR 'A' 2:04.89 2:18.16
1) Pahis, Phoebe A 18 2) Savell, Alphonsina M 17
3) Sundali, Anja K 17 4) Osmun, Sydney A 17
12 UT-UT 'B' 2:26.00 2:19.29
1) Dimick, Whitney 17 2) Kane, Kristen E 17
3) Anderson, Laurel R 18 4) Baird, Lauren J 18
13 SDI-SI 'C' 2:19.04 2:20.28
1) Villegas, Alejandra G 18 2) Burton, Maggie H 10
3) Stewart, Kendyl L 10 4) Corona, Felicia A 17
14 Wyoming-WY 'C' 2:22.75 2:23.22
1) Schaedler, Shaya R 11 2) Roberts, Christin K 17
3) Dixon, Shannon C 17 4) Ochsner, Kelsey L 9
15 AK-AK 'A' 2:18.60 2:24.49
1) Matheson, Katina A 17 2) Ferree, Hannah M 18
3) Bowen, Olivia A 12 4) Cavanaugh, Jesi E 10
16 SN-SN 'B' 2:17.71 2:24.57
1) Culpepper, Cody L 17 2) Brown, Carly B 17
3) Dewante, Larissa A 17 4) Beninsig, Allison G 17
-- Pacific-PC 'A' 2:14.11 DQ 18
1) Marizu, Cecilia A 17 2) Huang, Chelsea K 17
3) Weiss, Alex A 17 4) Cho, China L 18
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/12/2005 - 19:25PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 120 Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:50.75 2003 , Pacific-PC
Yoo, Felix, Pollard, Martin
NAG: # 1:44.93 1989
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pacific-PC 'A' 2:00.98 1:51.38 18
1) Hammaker, Spencer 17 2) McLaughlin, James S 17
3) Kikuta, Andrew K 17 4) London, Scott A 17
2 UT-UT 'A' 1:55.00 1:53.78 14
1) Evans, George M 17 2) Gray, Austin D 17
3) Nerud, Ricky F 18 4) Edmunds, Bryan L 17
3 OR-OR 'A' 1:59.31 1:55.82 12
1) Elligott, Eric J 17 2) O'Brien, Casey J 18
3) Contreras, Alejandro J 17 4) Comrie, Jamie A 17
4 Pacific-PC 'B' 2:01.98 1:55.85 10
1) Prior, Matthew J 18 2) Jepson, Travis S 17
3) Kao, Kristofer G 17 4) Zondervan, Kevin D 17
5 SDI-SI 'A' 1:54.00 1:56.78 8
1) Sanchez, Chris D 17 2) Oredina, Kendrick L 17
3) Schubert, Eric L 17 4) Arroyo, Tony 17
6 CO-CO 'A' 2:00.56 1:56.99 6
1) Laney, Max B 17 2) Hutto, Eric 17
3) Gurule, John M 17 4) Bongirno, Loren C 17
7 SN-SN 'A' 2:02.13 1:57.15 4
1) Bair, Caleb 18 2) Turnipseed, Aaron J 17
3) Stefani, Ryan A 17 4) Huffman-Eddy, Jon B 17
8 UT-UT 'B' 1:57.50 1:57.59 2
1) Llewellyn, Sean R 17 2) Harvey, John S 18
3) Quincy, Jack E 18 4) Farmer, Timothy W 18
9 MONT-MT 'A' 2:00.00 1:57.97
1) Tuholske, Cas P 17 2) Miron, Andrew J 17
3) Whaley, Justin I 17 4) Logan, Nick B 18
10 AK-AK 'A' 1:54.00 1:59.63
1) Josephson, Matt P 17 2) Bye, Bret W 17
3) Roberts, Cade W 18 4) Steyer, Ben G 17
11 PNS-PN 'A' 1:49.95 1:59.74
1) Hoine, Bradley J 17 2) Dovey, Jeven K 17
3) Reed, Alexander M 17 4) Gregory, Evan G 18
12 CCS-CC 'A' 2:04.01 2:00.63
1) Zarasua, Bronson A 18 2) Lowe, Eric J 17
3) Dyck, Kevin W 17 4) Rozas, Michael D 17
13 HI-HI 'A' 2:06.59 2:05.76
1) Kawamoto, Mike K 17 2) Tanizaki, Virgil S 18
3) Baker, Toshi B 18 4) Kadowaki, Kenji K 17
14 Wyoming-WY 'C' 2:16.55 2:17.99
1) Lundell, Sven O 12 2) Dillinger, Nicklaus L 11
3) Huddleston, Andrew B 14 4) Wood, Joe D 15
-- So California-CA 'A' 1:55.80 DQ
1) Wiese, Jack C 18 2) Peterson, Garrett G 17
3) Aguilar, Tim D 17 4) Blankenship, Jeremy R 17
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 121 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 33.58 2000 Morgan Lebsack
NAG: # 32.88 2004
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Stewart, Kendyl L 10 SDI-SI 35.64 35.03 9
2 Roddy, Chloe A 10 Pacific-PC 37.92 37.03 7
3 Franklin, Missy J 10 CO-CO 37.67 37.44 6
4 Wells, McKenzie K 10 UT-UT 38.56 38.32 5
5 Carter, Miranda L 9 Pacific-PC 38.96 38.38 4
6 Bicomong, Meghan M 10 Pacific-PC 38.53 38.81 3
7 Nash, Sara R 10 CO-CO 38.99 39.13 2
8 Olson, Loree A 10 SN-SN 39.71 39.97 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Nguyen, Julie 10 Pacific-PC 39.78
10 Bruneel, Nicole R 10 SR-SR 39.86
11 Burton, Maggie H 10 SDI-SI 40.13
12 Cavanaugh, Jesi E 10 AK-AK 40.30
13 Ariza-Balter, Myriah 10 CO-CO 40.92
14 McCarthy, Madison S 10 MONT-MT 41.30
15 Anderson, Heidi M 10 IE-IE 41.37
16 West, Kathleen E 10 SN-SN 41.42
17 Zamora, Felicia A 10 NM-NM 41.81
18 Paulachak, Kara L 10 HI-HI 42.20
19 Pabst, Hailey A 8 UT-UT 42.41
20 Simonovic, Kat S 10 AZ-AZ 42.43
21 Ochsner, Kelsey L 9 Wyoming-WY 42.65
22 Cha, Krislyn C 9 HI-HI 43.53
23 Nakashima, Eryn N 10 HI-HI 44.39
24 Dotson, Amanda D 10 SN-SN 48.47
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 122 Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 33.76 1990 R Jones
NAG: # 33.24 1995
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Bullock, Kia A 10 SDI-SI 35.80 35.84 9
2 YU, Stephen 10 Pacific-PC 36.47 36.31 7
3 Rockwell, ZaK N 10 AK-AK 36.50 36.73 6
4 Thai, Harrison L 10 So California-CA 37.06 36.89 5
5 Cline, Bradley K 10 Pacific-PC 37.17 36.97 4
6 Mason, Adam T 10 UT-UT 37.49 37.39 3
7 Lawler, Keltan G 10 Pacific-PC 38.02 37.71 2
8 Johnson, Tyler D 10 Wyoming-WY 37.97 38.67 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Pourvahidi, Chandler 10 SN-SN 38.45
10 Swiss, Will M 10 AZ-AZ 38.49
11 Okubo, Corey H 9 So California-CA 38.64
12 Loftus, Joe F 10 IE-IE 39.13
13 Acree, Austin M 10 CO-CO 39.14
14 Hatanaka, Nick W 10 CO-CO 39.52
15 Brasali, Hanaya N 10 CCS-CC 39.60
16 Watts, William K 10 SN-SN 39.68
17 Hoffman, Kincaid A 10 CO-CO 39.91
18 Ponce, Alex M 10 CO-CO 40.09
19 Keiley, Jameson W 10 HI-HI 40.17
20 Alumbaugh, Victor W 10 HI-HI 40.21
21 AI, Kale A 10 HI-HI 40.23
22 Choi, Michael 10 Pacific-PC 40.69
23 Louie, Brian K 10 SN-SN 40.92
24 Boese, Bryson G 9 MONT-MT 40.93
25 Hashimoto, Taiga T 10 HI-HI 40.97
26 Mattern, John L 10 CO-CO 41.20
27 McNally, Ethan S 10 CO-CO 41.28
28 Kilgore, Mitch D 10 CO-CO 41.41
29 Dillinger, Trent K 10 Wyoming-WY 42.39
30 Vaughan, Matthew G 10 UT-UT 42.55
31 Gutierrez, Longyuan M 10 UT-UT 42.86
32 Drake, Tyler C 10 NM-NM 45.84
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 123 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 31.36 8/14/2004 Cindy Tran, So California-CA
NAG: # 30.31 1992
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Bailey, Chelsea 12 PNS-PN 32.13 31.64 9
2 Smith, Olivia F 12 Pacific-PC 32.43 32.07 7
3 Simenec, Tori S 12 OR-OR 33.50 32.45 6
4 Livingstone, K.T. T 12 So California-CA 33.05 33.02 5
5 Bing, Kaylin S 12 OR-OR 33.19 33.11 4
6 Simpson, Tess M 12 AZ-AZ 32.99 33.14 3
7 McLean, Michaela L 12 SDI-SI 33.53 33.32 2
8 Roth, Deborah A 12 Pacific-PC 33.58 34.29 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Liang, Sarah A 12 Pacific-PC 33.63
10 Cannon, Nikki R 12 OR-OR 33.71
11 Klaren, Melanie 12 So California-CA 33.92
12 Ruiz, Natilee E 11 IE-IE 34.04
13 Heim, Jessica L 12 SDI-SI 34.08
14 Bottelberghe, Jessica 12 OR-OR 34.09
15 Powell, Haley L 12 So California-CA 34.25
16 Loper, Ally L 12 AZ-AZ 34.26
17 McCarroll, Megan E 12 OR-OR 34.41
18 Anderson, Haley C 12 PNS-PN 34.42
19 Patterson, Jessica L 12 OR-OR 34.72
20 Schaedler, Shaya R 11 Wyoming-WY 34.90
21 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 12 SDI-SI 34.92
22 Whitfield, Loreen N 12 CCS-CC 35.00
23 Pedote, Elyssa A 12 So California-CA 35.02
24 Liu, Helen L 12 PNS-PN 35.22
25 Nance, Taylor A 12 CO-CO 35.28
26 Maydew, Jennifer M 12 CO-CO 35.33
27 Feil, Sarah E 11 IE-IE 35.37
28 Lee, Danielle M 11 AZ-AZ 35.46
29 Maher, Justine A 12 SDI-SI 35.57
30 McDermott, Amber C 12 PNS-PN 35.64
31 Marsh, Ciera 12 UT-UT 35.66
32 Lynch, Kaitlyn N 12 Pacific-PC 35.73
33 Savage, Alexsa P 12 UT-UT 35.77
34 Randolf, Melissa R 12 PNS-PN 35.81
35 Wiles, Hannah E 12 SR-SR 35.82
36 Pabst, Mackenzie 12 UT-UT 35.98
37 Goodvin, Madie J 12 CCS-CC 36.03
38 Johansen, Sydney M 12 SN-SN 36.08
39 Thayer, Annemarie P 12 PNS-PN 36.18
40 Albright, Taryn A 12 PNS-PN 36.47
41 Bohanon, Kathleen P 12 SDI-SI 36.78
42 Anderson, Erica M 12 IE-IE 36.90
43 Snyder, Rachel L 12 CO-CO 37.71
44 Chee, April L 11 NM-NM 40.70
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 124 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 29.73 1992 David Chan
NAG: # 29.48 1999
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Brouwer, Alex R 12 AZ-AZ 32.90 32.25 9
2 Wong, Christopher R 11 So California-CA 33.27 32.76 7
3 Kim, John W 12 So California-CA 32.98 32.82 6
4 Barrett, Andrew B 12 PNS-PN 33.57 33.00 5
5 Firmansyah, Alwin A 12 So California-CA 34.06 33.27 4
6 Ngan, Alex K 12 So California-CA 33.29 33.35 3
7 Martin, Michael K 12 CO-CO 33.23 33.61 2
8 Wright, Cary M 12 CCS-CC 34.02 33.76 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Stanbury, Trevor M 12 Pacific-PC 34.15
10 Rowe, Michael R 12 CCS-CC 34.28
11 Franz, Sawyer S 12 CO-CO 34.36
12 Mita, Riley N 12 So California-CA 34.38
13 Brunetti, Darian J 12 CO-CO 34.43
14 Peske, Erich A 12 Pacific-PC 34.47
15 Pritchard, Andrew J 12 SR-SR 34.56
16 Arata, Ryan P 11 CO-CO 34.68
17 Schmuhl, Steve T 12 CO-CO 35.02
17 Maryatt, Austin J 12 SN-SN 35.02
19 Ghiglieri, Aaron M 11 OR-OR 35.07
20 Wicks, Kyle R 12 OR-OR 35.08
21 Brindle, Corbin J 12 OR-OR 35.15
22 Brouwer, Ben M 12 AZ-AZ 35.16
23 Cartwright, Max K 12 CCS-CC 35.22
24 Allen, Coleman C 12 IE-IE 35.26
25 Kitson, Teale R 12 CO-CO 35.27
26 Lundell, Sven O 12 Wyoming-WY 35.43
27 Cardwell, Aaron K 12 PNS-PN 35.74
28 Dillinger, Nicklaus L 11 Wyoming-WY 36.05
29 Walton, Wes K 12 SR-SR 36.26
30 Leung, Ming 12 NM-NM 36.85
31 Varley, John W 12 SN-SN 37.31
32 Ackerman, Danny B 12 SR-SR 37.45
33 Wilson, Opie P 12 CO-CO 37.63
34 Jaruvang, Jason 11 AZ-AZ 38.26
35 Reid, Aj J 12 CCS-CC 39.95
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 125 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:06.66 1998 R. Sturdy
NAG: # 1:01.59 1996
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Wei, Stephanie R 14 Pacific-PC 1:09.08 1:08.01 9
2 Blair, Lolo M 14 So California-CA 1:10.36 1:08.89 7
3 Brennan, Dannica B 14 MONT-MT 1:09.14 1:09.21 6
4 Chen, Kirstie Y 13 So California-CA 1:10.63 1:09.42 5
5 Thompson, Maggie S 13 IE-IE 1:11.15 1:10.08 4
6 SO, Yumi 14 So California-CA 1:10.62 1:10.35 3
7 Wisdorf, Jenna M 13 Wyoming-WY 1:10.18 1:10.37 2
8 Fischer-Colbrie, Mega 14 Pacific-PC 1:10.07 1:10.59 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Cruzan, Sarah S 13 OR-OR 1:11.76
10 Sherman, Jenna C 14 CO-CO 1:11.86
11 Leitner, Sarah A 14 CO-CO 1:11.97
12 Zehner, Lauren L 14 OR-OR 1:12.07
13 Macklin, Mikaela S 13 SN-SN 1:12.30
14 Vetterlein, Nicolette 13 PNS-PN 1:12.43
15 Miller, Laura M 14 AK-AK 1:12.64
16 Eppler, Megan M 14 CCS-CC 1:12.66
17 Shellem, Samantha M 13 So California-CA 1:12.73
18 Klauder, Nycole M 14 OR-OR 1:12.83
19 Landgrebe, Shannon N 14 So California-CA 1:12.96
20 Delisle, Laurence 13 Pacific-PC 1:13.04
21 Kimmel, Jacquie N 14 SDI-SI 1:13.19
22 Bye, Dana B 14 AK-AK 1:13.23
23 Merryman, Melissa C 14 CO-CO 1:13.24
24 Parmenter, Nicole J 13 SDI-SI 1:13.25
25 McMullan, Valerie B 13 AZ-AZ 1:13.33
26 Beasley, Meg O 13 IE-IE 1:13.41
27 Delaplaine, Chelsea M 14 Wyoming-WY 1:13.59
28 Hansen, Nicolette C 13 UT-UT 1:13.68
29 Nguyen, Stephanie 13 Pacific-PC 1:13.93
30 Ha, Stephanie Y 14 PNS-PN 1:14.38
31 Ruimerman, Jana L 14 CO-CO 1:14.56
32 Baisden, Lauren A 14 SR-SR 1:14.82
33 Shawback, Sarah L 14 PNS-PN 1:15.13
34 Wieser, Devin T 14 SN-SN 1:15.24
35 Andelson, Emily M 13 So California-CA 1:15.29
36 Walker, Taylor R 14 AK-AK 1:15.31
37 Manser, Melissa L 14 UT-UT 1:15.35
38 Tannhauser, Kelly R 13 PNS-PN 1:15.44
39 Robb, Carmen A 14 IE-IE 1:15.73
40 Brakora, Kelly S 14 AK-AK 1:15.78
41 Valdez, Ashley N 14 CO-CO 1:15.95
42 Cromer, Jackie H 14 CO-CO 1:16.01
43 Lee, Kaila N 13 OR-OR 1:16.82
44 Layton, Jessie A 14 SR-SR 1:16.87
45 Denise, Caitlin K 14 SN-SN 1:17.64
46 McGinnis, Racheal T 14 SR-SR 1:18.00
47 Malisani, Gabby S 13 MONT-MT 1:18.93
48 Gipson, Hannah 14 SR-SR 1:18.99
49 Barrett, Laurel A 14 PNS-PN 1:19.02
50 Perkins, Shelley C 14 CO-CO 1:19.17
51 O'Very, Macinze 14 UT-UT 1:21.78
52 Alldredge, Tori L 13 NM-NM 1:22.34
53 Rawson, Leslie A 14 AK-AK 1:22.45
54 Padova, Tommie J 14 Wyoming-WY 1:22.73
55 Wermer, Lydia R 14 NM-NM 1:23.10
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:16PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 126 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:00.84 1993 David Chan
NAG: # 57.99 1998
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Carter, Justin P 14 CCS-CC 1:04.49 1:02.98 9
2 Fleming, Shayne M 13 Pacific-PC 1:05.71 1:03.78 7
3 McCarroll, Connor M 14 OR-OR 1:05.18 1:03.98 6
4 Saeta, Andrew A 14 So California-CA 1:05.17 1:04.66 5
5 Riley, Chris M 14 NM-NM 1:06.13 1:04.70 4
6 Nesheim, Sean J 14 PNS-PN 1:06.43 1:04.84 3
7 Schwab, Daniel A 13 SDI-SI 1:05.24 1:05.04 2
8 Gabayeron, Paul-John 13 So California-CA 1:06.56 1:06.62 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Higgins, Mark 13 Pacific-PC 1:06.65
10 Kutz, Joshua E 14 PNS-PN 1:06.73
11 Poteat, Ryan R 14 CO-CO 1:07.10
12 Kim, Andrew E 14 Pacific-PC 1:07.28
13 Biegel, Tim R 14 CO-CO 1:07.38
14 YI, Thomas W 14 HI-HI 1:07.57
15 Shields, Tom A 14 So California-CA 1:07.61
16 Rooker, Jonathan C 13 OR-OR 1:08.00
17 Biefnes, Austin T 14 CO-CO 1:08.95
18 Fortune, Michael E 14 Pacific-PC 1:09.01
19 Suchomel, Bryce J 14 CO-CO 1:09.56
20 Kosydar, Sam R 14 SR-SR 1:09.75
21 Taylor, Jake F 13 UT-UT 1:09.85
22 Gilmore, James R 14 OR-OR 1:09.97
23 Flynn, Colin J 14 PNS-PN 1:10.00
24 Stavros, Ian T 14 SDI-SI 1:10.14
25 LeValley, Trevor L 14 PNS-PN 1:10.62
26 Brunette, Cody M 13 AK-AK 1:10.81
27 Pfirrmann, Bruce W 14 HI-HI 1:11.19
28 Roberts, Cody G 14 AK-AK 1:11.56
29 Miner, Robert D 13 UT-UT 1:11.79
30 Ramos-Yap, JR R 14 PNS-PN 1:11.80
31 Johnson, Brett D 14 Wyoming-WY 1:12.42
32 Wertz, Joe D 14 IE-IE 1:12.69
33 Young, Nicholas J 14 SR-SR 1:12.90
34 O'Malley, Kyle P 14 CCS-CC 1:13.44
35 Ikeda, Dustin N 14 HI-HI 1:14.36
36 Scott, Aj J 14 CCS-CC 1:14.40
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 127 Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:06.41 2001 Kelly Blakemore
NAG: # 1:01.10 1991
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Barrett, Maura A 16 SN-SN 1:08.39 1:07.29 9
2 Ross, Hannah M 15 SR-SR 1:09.90 1:08.75 7
3 Pabst, Erin R 15 UT-UT 1:09.68 1:08.84 6
4 Tippett, Kellie M 16 OR-OR 1:09.91 1:09.30 5
5 Wells, Caroline V 15 OR-OR 1:10.75 1:09.92 4
6 Bolton, Melinda M 16 So California-CA 1:10.32 1:10.17 3
7 Kimura, Katherine C 15 PNS-PN 1:10.22 1:10.58 2
8 Lelli, Tamara C 15 AZ-AZ 1:10.56 1:10.70 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Humphrey, Anna R 16 OR-OR 1:11.28
10 Choy, Tammy H 15 Pacific-PC 1:11.54
11 Griffin, Katelyn M 15 SN-SN 1:11.80
12 Yuan, Bellona 15 So California-CA 1:12.40
13 Munday, Emily S 15 MONT-MT 1:12.43
14 Loper, Torrey C 15 AZ-AZ 1:12.80
15 Denny, Morgan L 16 MONT-MT 1:13.10
16 Nowatzke, Jennifer A 16 MONT-MT 1:13.35
17 Sisco, Taryn M 15 SDI-SI 1:13.38
18 Golding, Anna K 16 MONT-MT 1:13.42
19 Heller, Anna M 15 OR-OR 1:13.72
20 McInturff, Bethany D 15 SR-SR 1:13.74
21 Konicke, Genny M 15 AK-AK 1:13.95
22 McDonald, Michelle A 16 IE-IE 1:14.03
23 Lau, Jessica P 15 HI-HI 1:14.18
24 Gray, Madison E 15 Pacific-PC 1:14.39
25 O'Dwyer, Sinead R 16 Wyoming-WY 1:14.49
26 Schumacher, Krissy J 16 Wyoming-WY 1:15.16
27 Ide-Foster, Kimi M 16 HI-HI 1:15.18
28 Eichner, Samantha D 16 OR-OR 1:15.20
29 Oliver, Rebekah M 16 SN-SN 1:15.28
30 Keane, Lisa M 16 PNS-PN 1:15.75
31 Morillo, Jordan C 15 CCS-CC 1:15.98
32 Rowan, Carly R 15 OR-OR 1:16.33
33 Robertson, Rachel N 15 SN-SN 1:16.38
34 Billiamosa, Sarah N 15 HI-HI 1:16.54
35 Wedel, Katie R 15 CO-CO 1:16.55
36 Yamamoto, Nikki C 16 HI-HI 1:16.56
37 Schretenthaler, Leah 15 HI-HI 1:16.57
38 Evans, Kristina M 16 UT-UT 1:17.44
39 Van Hees, Annie M 16 AK-AK 1:17.53
40 Dean, Jennifer N 15 Pacific-PC 1:17.62
41 Elizondo, Kelsey C 16 UT-UT 1:18.32
42 Carmody, Katie G 16 SN-SN 1:19.41
43 Malthaner, Lauren M 15 IE-IE 1:19.53
44 McFarland, Stephanie 15 IE-IE 1:19.54
45 Stavnitski, Meagan L 16 MONT-MT 1:19.81
46 Higginson, Kelsey 15 Wyoming-WY 1:22.04
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 128 Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:00.20 2003 Danny Donnelly
NAG: # 55.63 2000
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Mata, Donny T 16 Pacific-PC 1:03.36 1:02.24 9
2 Mpitsos, Michael 16 OR-OR 1:03.75 1:02.63 7
3 Robinson, Major K 15 MONT-MT 1:03.64 1:02.90 6
4 Severns, Caleb M 16 AK-AK 1:03.70 1:03.56 5
5 Hallett, Austin P 15 PNS-PN 1:04.16 1:03.84 4
6 Mirisola, Ian C 15 So California-CA 1:04.51 1:04.38 3
7 Kline, Peter R 15 CCS-CC 1:04.90 1:04.91 2
8 Brunetti, Fabian J 16 CO-CO 1:05.65 1:06.42 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 O'Brien, Kyle J 16 AK-AK 1:05.76
10 Hunter, Erik R 15 SN-SN 1:05.89
11 Bird, Nieko D 15 UT-UT 1:06.28
12 Ekstrom, Thomas R 16 UT-UT 1:06.62
13 Simoni, Evan V 15 SDI-SI 1:06.70
14 Birich, Paul C 16 Pacific-PC 1:06.86
15 Ponchene, Zack P 15 IE-IE 1:07.18
16 Rigg, James R 16 CO-CO 1:07.22
17 Stoddard, Thad M 15 Wyoming-WY 1:07.36
18 McCan, Travis S 16 SR-SR 1:07.73
19 Stanes, Hayden L 15 CO-CO 1:08.24
20 Aguilar, Juan C 15 UT-UT 1:08.25
21 Steele, Aaaron M 15 Wyoming-WY 1:08.37
22 Krug, Karl B 15 So California-CA 1:08.38
23 Cutts, Zack W 16 HI-HI 1:08.52
24 Palermo, Devon K 16 HI-HI 1:08.86
25 Simonson, Taylor B 16 PNS-PN 1:08.98
26 Allnutt, Steve B 16 OR-OR 1:09.12
27 Thiros, Tony W 16 SR-SR 1:09.31
28 Turner, Mike J 15 MONT-MT 1:09.83
29 Stephanopoulos, Scott 16 SN-SN 1:10.18
30 Nieh, Austin W 15 SN-SN 1:11.59
31 Taylor, Bryant W 15 UT-UT 1:12.09
32 Levy, Rick L 16 CO-CO 1:13.65
33 Daly, Christopher J 15 SR-SR 1:15.66
34 Berner, Christian J 16 HI-HI 1:16.82
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 129 Girls 17-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:08.20 1998 Elizabeth Dixon
NAG: # 1:00.18 2001
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Colvin, Sarah T 17 So California-CA 1:10.07 1:08.23 9
2 Crandall, Anna E 17 UT-UT 1:10.55 1:09.28 7
3 Marizu, Cecilia A 17 Pacific-PC 1:11.73 1:09.95 6
4 McGowan, Christina A 17 Pacific-PC 1:12.86 1:10.24 5
5 Pressprich, Nicole E 17 OR-OR 1:13.78 1:13.05 4
6 Holcombe, Kimberly L 18 UT-UT 1:15.15 1:13.25 3
7 Villegas, Alejandra G 18 SDI-SI 1:14.76 1:14.67 2
8 Huppert, Jaydee M 17 MONT-MT 1:15.06 1:15.32 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Mitchell, Quirina I 17 CCS-CC 1:15.24
10 Miller, Colleen P 18 MONT-MT 1:15.36
11 Fay, Laura A 18 OR-OR 1:15.49
12 Ferree, Hannah M 18 AK-AK 1:15.50
13 Cook, Taylor M 18 MONT-MT 1:15.81
14 Miller, Alison S 17 OR-OR 1:15.96
15 Brazelton, Monica J 17 Pacific-PC 1:16.39
16 Huang, Chelsea K 17 Pacific-PC 1:17.13
17 Dellinger, Mary Beth 17 OR-OR 1:17.19
18 Sawatzki, Nicole R 17 IE-IE 1:17.60
19 Lim, Mallorie C 17 HI-HI 1:17.68
20 Osmun, Sydney A 17 SR-SR 1:18.04
21 Matheson, Katina A 17 AK-AK 1:19.58
22 Dimick, Whitney 17 UT-UT 1:20.47
23 Pahis, Phoebe A 18 SR-SR 1:21.54
24 Kane, Kristen E 17 UT-UT 1:22.17
25 Humphrey, Megan K 18 AK-AK 1:22.36
26 Dixon, Shannon C 17 Wyoming-WY 1:22.77
27 Schuh, Nicole L 17 OR-OR 1:22.82
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 129 Girls 17-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 1:08.20 1998 Elizabeth Dixon
NAG: # 1:00.18 2001
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Colvin, Sarah T 17 So California-CA 1:10.07 1:08.23 9
2 Crandall, Anna E 17 UT-UT 1:10.55 1:09.28 7
3 Marizu, Cecilia A 17 Pacific-PC 1:11.73 1:09.95 6
4 McGowan, Christina A 17 Pacific-PC 1:12.86 1:10.24 5
5 Pressprich, Nicole E 17 OR-OR 1:13.78 1:13.05 4
6 Holcombe, Kimberly L 18 UT-UT 1:15.15 1:13.25 3
7 Villegas, Alejandra G 18 SDI-SI 1:14.76 1:14.67 2
8 Huppert, Jaydee M 17 MONT-MT 1:15.06 1:15.32 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Mitchell, Quirina I 17 CCS-CC 1:15.24
10 Miller, Colleen P 18 MONT-MT 1:15.36
11 Fay, Laura A 18 OR-OR 1:15.49
12 Ferree, Hannah M 18 AK-AK 1:15.50
13 Cook, Taylor M 18 MONT-MT 1:15.81
14 Miller, Alison S 17 OR-OR 1:15.96
15 Brazelton, Monica J 17 Pacific-PC 1:16.39
16 Huang, Chelsea K 17 Pacific-PC 1:17.13
17 Dellinger, Mary Beth 17 OR-OR 1:17.19
18 Sawatzki, Nicole R 17 IE-IE 1:17.60
19 Lim, Mallorie C 17 HI-HI 1:17.68
20 Osmun, Sydney A 17 SR-SR 1:18.04
21 Matheson, Katina A 17 AK-AK 1:19.58
22 Dimick, Whitney 17 UT-UT 1:20.47
23 Pahis, Phoebe A 18 SR-SR 1:21.54
24 Kane, Kristen E 17 UT-UT 1:22.17
25 Humphrey, Megan K 18 AK-AK 1:22.36
26 Dixon, Shannon C 17 Wyoming-WY 1:22.77
27 Schuh, Nicole L 17 OR-OR 1:22.82
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:17PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 130 Boys 17-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 59.74 1981 Robbie Case
NAG: # 54.47 2002
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Laney, Max B 17 CO-CO 1:02.34 1:01.75 9
2 Wiese, Jack C 18 So California-CA 1:03.47 1:03.71 7
3 Sanchez, Chris D 17 SDI-SI 1:04.08 1:04.27 6
4 Nerud, Ricky F 18 UT-UT 1:04.48 1:04.45 5
5 Hammaker, Spencer 17 Pacific-PC 1:06.05 1:04.60 4
6 Tuholske, Cas P 17 MONT-MT 1:04.85 1:05.08 3
7 Logan, Nick B 18 MONT-MT 1:06.03 1:07.77 2
8 Elligott, Eric J 17 OR-OR 1:04.19 1:13.45 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Kikuta, Andrew K 17 Pacific-PC 1:06.14
10 Llewellyn, Sean R 17 UT-UT 1:06.29
11 Edmunds, Bryan L 17 UT-UT 1:06.50
12 Bongirno, Loren C 17 CO-CO 1:06.94
13 Contreras, Alejandro 17 OR-OR 1:07.81
14 Wood, Kevin N 17 CO-CO 1:07.93
15 Lowe, Eric J 17 CCS-CC 1:08.29
16 Vasa, Kylie M 17 Wyoming-WY 1:08.51
17 Gray, Austin D 17 UT-UT 1:08.55
18 Bair, Caleb 18 SN-SN 1:08.62
19 Salt, Trevor J 17 UT-UT 1:08.76
20 Zarasua, Bronson A 18 CCS-CC 1:09.28
21 Hoine, Bradley J 17 PNS-PN 1:09.59
22 Josephson, Matt P 17 AK-AK 1:09.79
23 McCauley, Paul E 17 MONT-MT 1:09.89
24 Bye, Bret W 17 AK-AK 1:10.04
25 Kawamoto, Mike K 17 HI-HI 1:10.43
26 Quincy, Jack E 18 UT-UT 1:10.53
27 Huckeby, Joshua P 18 MONT-MT 1:10.70
28 Blake, Nathan R 17 UT-UT 1:11.28
29 Baker, Toshi B 18 HI-HI 1:12.13
30 Rozas, Michael D 17 CCS-CC 1:12.14
31 Buzbee, Mike L 17 UT-UT 1:12.20
32 Aguilar, Tim D 17 So California-CA 1:12.39
33 Bryson, Ray C 17 SR-SR 1:12.41
-- Schmitt, David C 17 Wyoming-WY DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:24PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 133 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 59.83 2002 Karlee Bispo
NAG: # 58.17 1985
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Simenec, Tori S 12 OR-OR 1:00.56 1:00.07 9
2 Smith, Olivia F 12 Pacific-PC 1:01.81 1:01.27 7
3 Dirado, Madeline J 12 Pacific-PC 1:02.25 1:01.35 6
4 Bing, Kaylin S 12 OR-OR 1:02.12 1:01.85 5
5 Klaren, Melanie 12 So California-CA 1:03.15 1:02.64 4
6 Randolf, Melissa R 12 PNS-PN 1:02.96 1:03.07 3
7 Lakey, Taylor E 12 OR-OR 1:02.52 1:03.84 2
8 Wilde, Courtney E 12 So California-CA 1:03.11 1:03.88 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Scroggy, Taylor R 12 OR-OR 1:03.16
10 Maher, Justine A 12 SDI-SI 1:03.54
11 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 12 SDI-SI 1:03.67
12 Loper, Ally L 12 AZ-AZ 1:03.85
13 Bailey, Chelsea 12 PNS-PN 1:03.94
14 Pedote, Elyssa A 12 So California-CA 1:03.99
15 McNally, Bridgette B 12 CO-CO 1:04.30
16 Roth, Deborah A 12 Pacific-PC 1:04.50
17 Amog, Jaclyn A 12 Pacific-PC 1:04.56
18 Prat, Angelina D 12 SN-SN 1:04.62
19 Simpson, Tess M 12 AZ-AZ 1:04.70
20 Voigt, Andrea K 12 SDI-SI 1:04.80
21 Reviglio, Kaelie L 12 Pacific-PC 1:05.08
22 Savage, Alexsa P 12 UT-UT 1:05.13
23 Lau, Winifred W 12 UT-UT 1:05.14
24 McDermott, Amber C 12 PNS-PN 1:05.25
25 Ramos, Sara W 12 CCS-CC 1:05.42
26 Bottelberghe, Jessica 12 OR-OR 1:05.43
27 Schenk, Delaney N 12 SDI-SI 1:05.47
28 Liang, Peggy C 12 OR-OR 1:05.71
29 Asencio, Sam A 12 So California-CA 1:05.74
30 Baynes-Tadena, Talor 12 SN-SN 1:05.94
31 Abbott, Katherine N 12 SDI-SI 1:06.01
32 Heim, Jessica L 12 SDI-SI 1:06.02
33 Ruiz, Natilee E 11 IE-IE 1:06.05
34 Wiles, Hannah E 12 SR-SR 1:06.11
35 Johnson, Rylie E 12 AZ-AZ 1:06.16
36 Lelli, Leticia K 11 AZ-AZ 1:06.20
37 Shortley, Anna L 12 SN-SN 1:06.21
38 Marsh, Jessica R 12 So California-CA 1:06.24
39 Schaedler, Shaya R 11 Wyoming-WY 1:06.30
40 Moore, Emri D 11 IE-IE 1:06.34
41 Davis, Alyssa B 11 PNS-PN 1:06.63
42 Sidor, Nicole M 11 CO-CO 1:06.64
43 Michaels, Dana M 12 PNS-PN 1:06.84
44 Craig, Kellyn J 12 CO-CO 1:06.93
45 Anderson, Erica M 12 IE-IE 1:07.06
46 Olsen, Katie K 12 AZ-AZ 1:07.08
47 Wiley, Amy J 11 OR-OR 1:07.15
48 Whitfield, Loreen N 12 CCS-CC 1:07.34
49 Powell, Haley L 12 So California-CA 1:07.43
50 Coe, Savannah A 12 PNS-PN 1:07.59
51 Marsh, Ciera 12 UT-UT 1:09.33
52 Townsend, Deanna L 12 CCS-CC 1:09.71
53 Livingston, Alison D 12 SN-SN 1:09.99
54 Cannon, Nikki R 12 OR-OR 1:10.86
55 O'Very, Meghan 12 UT-UT 1:15.00
56 Chee, April L 11 NM-NM 1:16.24
57 Moore, Natalia M 11 NM-NM 1:18.62
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:26PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 134 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 57.34 1989 R Papa
NAG: # 55.70 2000
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Hwang, Bob S 12 So California-CA 59.49 58.63 9
2 Hallowell, Ethan W 12 PNS-PN 1:01.93 1:00.90 7
3 Firmansyah, Alwin A 12 So California-CA 1:01.37 1:01.13 6
4 Geerdes, Philip C 12 SDI-SI 1:01.45 1:01.52 5
5 Hinshaw, Adam J 11 Pacific-PC 1:01.83 1:01.63 4
6 Kim, John W 12 So California-CA 1:01.08 1:01.64 3
7 Kim, Jason B 12 So California-CA 1:02.42 1:02.13 2
8 Rowe, Michael R 12 CCS-CC 1:03.19 1:02.63 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Mita, Riley N 12 So California-CA 1:03.20
10 Wong, Christopher R 11 So California-CA 1:03.57
11 Vitez, Cody T 12 AZ-AZ 1:03.79
12 Tsay, Michael 12 So California-CA 1:03.80
13 Stanbury, Trevor M 12 Pacific-PC 1:04.07
14 Pritchard, Andrew J 12 SR-SR 1:04.52
15 Ramos, Christian 12 SDI-SI 1:04.54
16 Brouwer, Alex R 12 AZ-AZ 1:04.55
17 Wicks, Kyle R 12 OR-OR 1:04.56
18 Barrett, Andrew B 12 PNS-PN 1:05.06
19 Roe, Matthew J 12 PNS-PN 1:05.07
19 Pederson, John E 12 CO-CO 1:05.07
21 Brouwer, Ben M 12 AZ-AZ 1:05.16
22 Allen, Coleman C 12 IE-IE 1:05.37
23 Brindle, Corbin J 12 OR-OR 1:05.39
24 Jones, Kyle C 12 MONT-MT 1:05.76
25 Brunetti, Darian J 12 CO-CO 1:05.81
26 Kaslik, Tyler M 12 PNS-PN 1:05.87
27 Wedel, Derek T 12 CO-CO 1:05.95
28 Martin, Michael K 12 CO-CO 1:06.36
29 Schmuhl, Steve T 12 CO-CO 1:06.88
30 Batchelder, Stephen C 12 SN-SN 1:06.97
31 Varley, John W 12 SN-SN 1:07.18
32 Chandler, Spenc J 12 SR-SR 1:07.75
33 Leon, Max T 12 SN-SN 1:08.27
34 LE, Michael B 12 OR-OR 1:08.38
35 Wilson, Opie P 12 CO-CO 1:08.48
36 Kitson, Teale R 12 CO-CO 1:09.57
37 Babcock, Collin L 12 CO-CO 1:10.16
38 Walton, Wes K 12 SR-SR 1:11.82
39 Whitten, Grayson B 12 SN-SN 1:12.55
40 Santella, Zach R 11 UT-UT 1:12.85
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:26PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 135 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 58.43 2003 Karlee Bispo
NAG: # 56.61 1987
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Miller, Laura M 14 AK-AK 1:01.59 1:00.43 9
2 Biter-Mundt, Chardonn 14 Pacific-PC 1:00.65 1:00.99 7
3 Shellem, Samantha M 13 So California-CA 1:01.43 1:01.18 6
4 Mitchell, Ana S 14 CCS-CC 1:01.50 1:01.25 5
5 Lindstrom, Abby H 13 OR-OR 1:02.00 1:01.54 4
6 Wyatt, Madi R 14 CO-CO 1:01.75 1:01.84 3
7 Wei, Stephanie R 14 Pacific-PC 1:01.89 1:02.20 2
8 Kamai, Elizabeth M 14 Pacific-PC 1:02.08 1:03.17 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Cardwell, Maureen K 14 PNS-PN 1:02.13
10 Kimmel, Jacquie N 14 SDI-SI 1:02.47
11 Niehoff, Abby L 14 Pacific-PC 1:02.53
12 McMullan, Valerie B 13 AZ-AZ 1:02.81
13 Zehner, Lauren L 14 OR-OR 1:02.86
14 Bambusch, Hailey R 14 OR-OR 1:03.08
15 Landgrebe, Shannon N 14 So California-CA 1:03.15
16 Stephens, Ariel M 14 SN-SN 1:03.38
17 Knight, Allison M 13 SDI-SI 1:03.41
18 Andelson, Emily M 13 So California-CA 1:03.52
19 Macklin, Mikaela S 13 SN-SN 1:03.59
20 McGinnis, Racheal T 14 SR-SR 1:03.64
21 Vetterlein, Nicolette 13 PNS-PN 1:03.71
22 Cromer, Jackie H 14 CO-CO 1:03.72
23 Elgamal, Noel M M 13 SDI-SI 1:03.73
24 Leitner, Sarah A 14 CO-CO 1:03.83
25 Gregoire, Jenna L 13 CO-CO 1:03.85
26 Spicer, Ashley D 14 UT-UT 1:03.96
27 Godfred, Rachel M 14 PNS-PN 1:03.99
28 Walker, Taylor R 14 AK-AK 1:04.19
29 Lee, Kaila N 13 OR-OR 1:04.35
30 Valdez, Ashley N 14 CO-CO 1:04.43
31 Dohrn, Charlotte L 14 PNS-PN 1:04.51
32 Thompson, Maggie S 13 IE-IE 1:04.55
33 Heaney, Rachel L 13 OR-OR 1:04.66
34 Ha, Stephanie Y 14 PNS-PN 1:04.83
35 Anderson, Darcie M 13 SN-SN 1:04.85
36 Rueppell, Kelsey D 13 OR-OR 1:04.90
37 Kiene, Amanda K 14 CCS-CC 1:05.31
38 Wisdorf, Jenna M 13 Wyoming-WY 1:05.32
39 Robinson, Kasey J 13 MONT-MT 1:05.38
40 Pomar-Enders, Marina 14 PNS-PN 1:05.61
41 Smith, Lisha A 14 OR-OR 1:05.68
42 Spence, Danielle L 14 SDI-SI 1:05.72
43 Klauder, Nycole M 14 OR-OR 1:05.90
44 Denise, Caitlin K 14 SN-SN 1:06.04
45 Padova, Tommie J 14 Wyoming-WY 1:06.11
46 Ferreira, Emily M 13 PNS-PN 1:06.93
47 Gralow, Paulina E 14 IE-IE 1:07.06
48 Robb, Carmen A 14 IE-IE 1:07.16
49 Holstein, Danielle 13 PNS-PN 1:07.20
50 Layton, Jessie A 14 SR-SR 1:07.42
51 Delaplaine, Chelsea M 14 Wyoming-WY 1:08.93
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:26PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 136 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 54.22 1990 C Pelant
NAG: # 51.59 1987
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Shields, Tom A 14 So California-CA 56.78 56.50 9
2 Taparra, Kekoa A 14 HI-HI 56.92 56.57 7
3 Krimstock, David M 14 CO-CO 57.02 56.65 6
4 Reed, Cody S 14 UT-UT 57.01 56.85 5
5 Rianda, Trav W 14 Pacific-PC 57.56 57.39 4
6 Longbotham, Murray M 14 PNS-PN 57.55 57.51 3
7 Ditsler, Cody M 14 So California-CA 58.09 57.63 2
8 Nesheim, Sean J 14 PNS-PN 57.64 58.33 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Fortune, Michael E 14 Pacific-PC 58.16
10 Suh, Jong-Wan 14 So California-CA 58.23
11 Didio, Spencer J 14 SDI-SI 58.41
12 Tyler, Scott S 14 SN-SN 58.42
13 Fleming, Shayne M 13 Pacific-PC 58.47
14 Vanderlinde, Harrison 14 SDI-SI 58.50
15 Reinhardt, Alex M 14 CO-CO 58.57
16 Pfirrmann, Bruce W 14 HI-HI 58.62
17 Kutz, Joshua E 14 PNS-PN 58.68
18 Glover, Heath L 14 CO-CO 58.95
19 Taylor, Jake F 13 UT-UT 59.44
20 Flynn, Colin J 14 PNS-PN 59.51
21 Johnson, Brett D 14 Wyoming-WY 59.68
22 Portelance, Dylan J 14 PNS-PN 59.75
22 Tilly, Jason R 14 SN-SN 59.75
24 Leyendekker, Justin F 14 CCS-CC 1:00.04
25 Roberts, Cody G 14 AK-AK 1:00.56
26 Gilmore, James R 14 OR-OR 1:00.70
27 Endres, Kyle M 13 PNS-PN 1:01.20
28 Doja, Alex L 14 OR-OR 1:01.39
29 Riechel, Garren J 13 PNS-PN 1:02.44
30 Tillery, Jonathan S 14 OR-OR 1:03.62
31 Miller, Micheal C 14 NM-NM 1:04.23
32 Sorensen, Chad C 13 UT-UT 1:04.35
33 Young, Nicholas J 14 SR-SR 1:04.41
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:31PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 137 Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 58.81 1992 B Bicknell
NAG: # 55.21 2003
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Burton, Sierra L 15 Pacific-PC 1:00.16 1:00.03 9
2 Barrett, Maura A 16 SN-SN 1:01.01 1:00.14 7
3 Smalling, Aislinn N 15 So California-CA 1:01.35 1:00.56 6
4 Evans, Kristina M 16 UT-UT 1:01.57 1:01.31 5
5 Lelli, Tamara C 15 AZ-AZ 1:01.49 1:01.79 4
6 Konicke, Genny M 15 AK-AK 1:02.06 1:01.91 3
7 Humphrey, Anna R 16 OR-OR 1:02.10 1:02.83 2
8 Howanitz, Jace C 15 So California-CA 1:01.14 1:03.66 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Ettelson, Hayley C 15 SDI-SI 1:02.22
10 Dean, Jennifer N 15 Pacific-PC 1:02.28
11 Heim, Rachel A 16 SDI-SI 1:02.35
12 Gray, Madison E 15 Pacific-PC 1:02.40
13 Lynch, Kelsey J 15 OR-OR 1:02.67
14 Treleven, Paige E 15 SN-SN 1:02.69
15 Hicks, Kayleen N 16 SN-SN 1:02.81
16 Raby, Megan A 16 UT-UT 1:03.04
17 Nowatzke, Jennifer A 16 MONT-MT 1:03.29
18 Runestrand, Kelly N 16 PNS-PN 1:03.31
19 Vawer, Michelle S 15 HI-HI 1:03.32
20 Denny, Morgan L 16 MONT-MT 1:03.36
21 Brooks, Stephanie M 16 Pacific-PC 1:03.44
22 Griffin, Katelyn M 15 SN-SN 1:03.50
23 DeHaven, Christine B 15 PNS-PN 1:03.76
24 Campbell, Caroline L 16 IE-IE 1:03.89
25 Flynn, Ashley 15 SN-SN 1:03.94
26 Crowley, Bridget T 16 PNS-PN 1:04.00
27 Hunziker, Kara J 15 SN-SN 1:04.31
28 Leslie, Mailene E 15 OR-OR 1:04.39
28 Jones, Amanda S 16 AK-AK 1:04.39
30 McDonald, Michelle A 16 IE-IE 1:04.41
31 Bolton, Melinda M 16 So California-CA 1:04.52
31 Kimura, Katherine C 15 PNS-PN 1:04.52
33 Sisco, Taryn M 15 SDI-SI 1:04.59
34 McInturff, Bethany D 15 SR-SR 1:04.63
34 Favillo, Kristin I 15 SR-SR 1:04.63
36 Lau, Jessica P 15 HI-HI 1:05.00
37 Gardiner, Denby J 15 MONT-MT 1:05.09
38 Macky, Caitlin J 16 SDI-SI 1:05.13
39 Dutton, Dana E 16 PNS-PN 1:05.95
40 Hughes, Kristen R 16 CO-CO 1:06.34
41 Leasure, Kara N 15 NM-NM 1:06.37
42 Yamamoto, Nikki C 16 HI-HI 1:06.62
43 Hague, Natalie 15 SR-SR 1:06.69
44 Higginson, Kelsey 15 Wyoming-WY 1:06.74
45 Spence, Molly D 15 PNS-PN 1:06.84
46 Stavnitski, Meagan L 16 MONT-MT 1:06.92
47 Elizondo, Kelsey C 16 UT-UT 1:08.05
48 Sutton, MeKenzie J 15 PNS-PN 1:08.66
49 Malthaner, Lauren M 15 IE-IE 1:09.11
50 Spurlock, Sarah A 15 PNS-PN 1:09.44
51 Schumacher, Krissy J 16 Wyoming-WY 1:09.51
52 Van Hees, Annie M 16 AK-AK 1:09.85
53 Phillips, Sierra L 15 UT-UT 1:10.06
54 Golding, Anna K 16 MONT-MT 1:10.12
55 Tridle, Kari L 16 IE-IE 1:11.28
-- Wright, Dana L 15 SR-SR DFS
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:27PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 138 Boys 15-16 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 52.07 2001 Ben Wildman-Tobriner
NAG: # 50.24 1990
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Scurti, Tyler E 16 Pacific-PC 54.63 54.02 9
2 Krug, Karl B 15 So California-CA 56.19 55.03 7
3 Mata, Donny T 16 Pacific-PC 55.70 55.21 6
4 Lowe, Brandon T 15 SDI-SI 55.88 55.83 5
5 Hallett, Austin P 15 PNS-PN 55.85 56.46 4
6 O'Brien, Kyle J 16 AK-AK 56.04 56.53 3
7 Mpitsos, Michael 16 OR-OR 55.89 56.61 2
8 Miller, Keith K 16 MONT-MT 56.25 57.47 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Iannacone, Ben G 16 SR-SR 56.36
10 Levy, Rick L 16 CO-CO 56.43
11 Chen, David 15 So California-CA 56.67
12 Skuntz, Matthew E 15 MONT-MT 56.93
13 Robinson, Major K 15 MONT-MT 57.07
14 NtiAsare, Isak K 16 Wyoming-WY 57.10
15 Woodward, Michael C 16 OR-OR 57.20
16 Brown, William D 16 SN-SN 57.29
17 Maricle, Jared W 16 OR-OR 57.53
18 Casillas, Phillip 16 So California-CA 57.88
19 Allison, Jeremy M 15 CO-CO 58.04
20 Wells, Brady S 16 UT-UT 58.15
21 Paker, Christopher S 15 PNS-PN 58.35
22 Hastrup, Mikael E 16 CCS-CC 58.37
23 Tung, Michael F 16 PNS-PN 58.44
24 Southworth, Robert M 16 AZ-AZ 58.51
25 Forys, Andrzej K 15 UT-UT 58.73
26 Mantei, Brandan A 15 OR-OR 58.93
27 Bird, Nieko D 15 UT-UT 59.01
28 Smith, Elliot M 16 SR-SR 59.14
29 Cutts, Josh P 16 HI-HI 59.25
30 Ching, Brandon L 15 HI-HI 59.33
30 Rueckert, Josh W 15 UT-UT 59.33
32 Stoddard, Thad M 15 Wyoming-WY 59.43
33 Mann, Eric D 15 IE-IE 59.45
34 Nadler, Brian C 16 SN-SN 59.46
35 Steele, Aaaron M 15 Wyoming-WY 59.60
36 Rocca, Nicholas E 16 CCS-CC 59.77
37 Stanes, Hayden L 15 CO-CO 59.78
38 Turner, Remy D 16 SR-SR 59.86
39 Johnson, Christian N 16 IE-IE 59.88
40 Weeks, Kyle E 15 SDI-SI 59.92
41 Wieser, Raymond C 15 SN-SN 1:00.06
42 Bayer-Torres, Timothy 15 SN-SN 1:00.40
43 Yahvah, Carson C 16 MONT-MT 1:00.46
44 Aguilar, Juan C 15 UT-UT 1:00.72
45 Daly, Christopher J 15 SR-SR 1:01.47
46 Taylor, Bryant W 15 UT-UT 1:01.59
47 Berner, Christian J 16 HI-HI 1:02.18
48 Simonson, Taylor B 16 PNS-PN 1:02.45
49 Chandler, Colton W 15 SR-SR 1:03.51
50 Ingersoll, Nicholas S 15 SN-SN 1:04.58
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:32PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 139 Girls 17-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 59.72 1998 Elizabeth Dixon
NAG: # 54.38 2004
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Crandall, Anna E 17 UT-UT 1:00.07 59.72* 9
2 Huppert, Jaydee M 17 MONT-MT 1:00.70 1:00.41 7
3 Cho, China L 18 Pacific-PC 1:01.39 1:01.43 6
4 Colvin, Sarah T 17 So California-CA 1:02.73 1:02.21 5
5 Brazelton, Monica J 17 Pacific-PC 1:02.95 1:02.27 4
6 Corona, Felicia A 17 SDI-SI 1:02.90 1:03.04 3
7 Fay, Laura A 18 OR-OR 1:03.49 1:03.19 2
8 Power, Kyla R 17 Pacific-PC 1:02.95 1:03.42 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Lebeau, Christy S 18 CCS-CC 1:03.80
10 Thulstrup, Chloe M 17 OR-OR 1:03.94
11 Leaf, Lindsay E 17 PNS-PN 1:04.39
12 Arad, Danielle R 17 So California-CA 1:04.45
13 Davidson, Meghan K 18 CO-CO 1:04.91
14 Sawatzki, Nicole R 17 IE-IE 1:04.94
15 Osmun, Sydney A 17 SR-SR 1:04.97
15 Cook, Taylor M 18 MONT-MT 1:04.97
17 Peters, Alex T 17 So California-CA 1:05.33
18 Simpson, Star A 17 HI-HI 1:05.53
19 Lim, Mallorie C 17 HI-HI 1:05.70
20 Barnes, Hailee M 17 MONT-MT 1:05.71
21 Baird, Kristina N 17 UT-UT 1:05.78
22 Sundali, Anja K 17 SR-SR 1:06.01
23 Chambers, Allison C 17 SN-SN 1:06.18
24 Hollenbach, Brittany 17 IE-IE 1:06.24
25 Miller, Colleen P 18 MONT-MT 1:06.65
26 Ferree, Hannah M 18 AK-AK 1:06.85
27 Takeshita, Shelby L 17 HI-HI 1:07.49
28 Anderson, Jocelyn K 17 SN-SN 1:07.98
29 King, Jennifer R 18 CCS-CC 1:08.23
30 Kelso, LeeAnn R 18 SN-SN 1:08.65
31 Savell, Alphonsina M 17 SR-SR 1:08.68
32 Dimick, Whitney 17 UT-UT 1:08.93
33 Baird, Lauren J 18 UT-UT 1:09.90
34 Holcombe, Kimberly L 18 UT-UT 1:09.91
35 Dewante, Larissa A 17 SN-SN 1:10.31
36 Taparra, Kiane K 17 HI-HI 1:11.87
37 Brown, Carly B 17 SN-SN 1:14.52
38 Judd, Ellen M 17 MONT-MT 1:15.99
-- Bresnahan, Lauren E 17 IE-IE DQ
-- Harris, Amanda E 17 SR-SR DFS
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:28PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 140 Boys 17-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 52.19 2001 Eric Wiesner
NAG: # 49.05 2004
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Evans, George M 17 UT-UT 54.93 54.36 9
2 Edmunds, Bryan L 17 UT-UT 55.86 54.76 7
3 Elligott, Eric J 17 OR-OR 54.94 54.93 6
4 Kikuta, Andrew K 17 Pacific-PC 55.87 55.28 5
5 Zarasua, Bronson A 18 CCS-CC 55.83 55.71 4
6 Wiese, Jack C 18 So California-CA 56.11 55.83 3
7 Sanchez, Chris D 17 SDI-SI 56.01 56.63 2
8 Farmer, Timothy W 18 UT-UT 56.14 57.38 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Polito, Mario P 17 IE-IE 56.20
10 Gurule, John M 17 CO-CO 56.32
11 Huffman-Eddy, Jon B 17 SN-SN 56.36
12 Comrie, Jamie A 17 OR-OR 56.48
13 London, Scott A 17 Pacific-PC 56.68
14 Dyck, Kevin W 17 CCS-CC 56.86
15 Nerud, Ricky F 18 UT-UT 57.02
16 Bongirno, Loren C 17 CO-CO 57.03
17 Arroyo, Tony 17 SDI-SI 57.07
18 Llewellyn, Sean R 17 UT-UT 57.15
19 Roberts, Cade W 18 AK-AK 57.30
20 Zondervan, Kevin D 17 Pacific-PC 57.40
21 Wells, Trae T 17 OR-OR 57.47
22 Whaley, Justin I 17 MONT-MT 57.60
23 Logan, Nick B 18 MONT-MT 57.66
24 Miron, Andrew J 17 MONT-MT 57.72
25 Schmitt, David C 17 Wyoming-WY 58.11
26 Dovey, Jeven K 17 PNS-PN 58.22
27 Stefani, Ryan A 17 SN-SN 58.24
28 Schubert, Eric L 17 SDI-SI 58.27
29 McLaughlin, James S 17 Pacific-PC 58.29
30 Rozas, Michael D 17 CCS-CC 58.32
31 Vasa, Kylie M 17 Wyoming-WY 58.46
32 Millberger, Alex R 18 Wyoming-WY 58.52
33 Hammaker, Spencer 17 Pacific-PC 58.53
34 Gregory, Evan G 18 PNS-PN 58.89
35 Billings II, John E 17 OR-OR 58.95
36 Kadowaki, Kenji K 17 HI-HI 59.36
37 Huckeby, Joshua P 18 MONT-MT 1:00.11
38 Baker, Toshi B 18 HI-HI 1:00.86
39 Steyer, Ben G 17 AK-AK 1:01.91
40 Buzbee, Mike L 17 UT-UT 1:02.34
41 Hoine, Bradley J 17 PNS-PN 1:03.12
42 Reese, Randall D 17 UT-UT 1:03.96
43 Riemonday, Shane A 17 UT-UT 1:04.50
44 Hain, Stephen A 17 IE-IE 1:04.78
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:56PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 141 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:22.72 2002 Ariana Kukors
NAG: # 2:15.26 2004
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Kibby, Crystal R 13 OR-OR 2:30.35 2:27.37 9
2 Cruzan, Sarah S 13 OR-OR 2:30.01 2:27.96 7
3 SO, Yumi 14 So California-CA 2:30.12 2:29.15 6
4 Delisle, Laurence 13 Pacific-PC 2:32.84 2:29.81 5
5 Dobie, Kia M 13 CO-CO 2:33.12 2:30.24 4
6 Chen, Kirstie Y 13 So California-CA 2:31.52 2:30.30 3
7 Brennan, Dannica B 14 MONT-MT 2:30.39 2:31.49 2
8 Weedman, Chelsea R 13 SDI-SI 2:34.34 2:34.52 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Eppler, Megan M 14 CCS-CC 2:35.75
10 Klauder, Nycole M 14 OR-OR 2:35.98
11 Ruimerman, Jana L 14 CO-CO 2:35.99
11 Nguyen, Stephanie 13 Pacific-PC 2:35.99
13 Knight, Allison M 13 SDI-SI 2:36.01
14 Mahalic, Elizabeth A 14 OR-OR 2:36.52
15 Johnson, Katie M 14 CO-CO 2:36.59
16 Macklin, Mikaela S 13 SN-SN 2:36.82
17 Godfred, Rachel M 14 PNS-PN 2:37.10
18 Jahanshahi, Yasi 14 So California-CA 2:37.29
19 Kimmel, Jacquie N 14 SDI-SI 2:37.60
20 Morris, Lindsey M 14 CO-CO 2:37.79
21 Shea, Caroline M 14 CO-CO 2:38.15
22 Christofferson, Steph 14 Pacific-PC 2:38.70
23 Vetterlein, Alexandra 13 PNS-PN 2:39.42
24 Fitzgerald, Kelly A 14 PNS-PN 2:39.45
25 Johnson, Malia S 13 AZ-AZ 2:39.84
26 Decker, Callie A 13 AZ-AZ 2:39.89
27 Priess, Kathryn M 14 So California-CA 2:40.27
28 Perkins, Shelley C 14 CO-CO 2:40.63
29 Lanute, Brianna L 13 AZ-AZ 2:40.86
30 Manser, Melissa L 14 UT-UT 2:40.94
31 Heaney, Rachel L 13 OR-OR 2:40.98
32 Wieser, Devin T 14 SN-SN 2:41.17
33 Clark, Madeline L 14 OR-OR 2:41.68
34 Cate, Elspeth A 14 PNS-PN 2:42.15
35 Gralow, Paulina E 14 IE-IE 2:42.99
36 Parmenter, Nicole J 13 SDI-SI 2:43.09
37 Vogel, Britney M 14 SN-SN 2:43.68
38 Ferreira, Emily M 13 PNS-PN 2:44.03
39 Barrett, Laurel A 14 PNS-PN 2:44.10
40 Baisden, Lauren A 14 SR-SR 2:44.15
41 Anderson, Darcie M 13 SN-SN 2:44.25
42 Bye, Dana B 14 AK-AK 2:44.57
43 Gipson, Hannah 14 SR-SR 2:44.71
44 Dohrn, Charlotte L 14 PNS-PN 2:45.16
45 Mitchell, Ana S 14 CCS-CC 2:45.44
46 Delaplaine, Chelsea M 14 Wyoming-WY 2:45.72
46 Sherman, Jenna C 14 CO-CO 2:45.72
48 Merryman, Melissa C 14 CO-CO 2:47.22
49 Thompson, Maggie S 13 IE-IE 2:47.47
50 Rawson, Leslie A 14 AK-AK 2:48.19
51 Beasley, Meg O 13 IE-IE 2:49.09
52 Brakora, Kelly S 14 AK-AK 2:50.60
53 Malisani, Gabby S 13 MONT-MT 2:51.12
54 Alldredge, Tori L 13 NM-NM 2:52.79
55 O'Very, Macinze 14 UT-UT 2:53.64
56 Harris, Nikki K 13 UT-UT 2:53.97
57 Wermer, Lydia R 14 NM-NM 2:55.94
-- Brousseau, Jacqueline 14 So California-CA DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:56PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 142 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:14.47 8/1998 N Borreca, Hawaii-HI
NAG: # 2:06.50 2000
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Luu, Chris V 14 So California-CA 2:23.03 2:19.57 9
2 Stratton, Mike B 14 OR-OR 2:21.53 2:20.41 7
3 Hoyt, Trevor J 14 So California-CA 2:21.73 2:20.89 6
4 Wurzbacher, Owen M 14 PNS-PN 2:23.54 2:21.11 5
5 Gabayeron, Paul-John 13 So California-CA 2:21.44 2:21.41 4
6 Osorio, Felipe F 14 SDI-SI 2:24.64 2:22.66 3
7 Biefnes, Austin T 14 CO-CO 2:24.11 2:24.78 2
8 Taparra, Kekoa A 14 HI-HI 2:23.65 2:40.53 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Rimkus, Charlie N 14 So California-CA 2:25.60
10 Fleming, Shayne M 13 Pacific-PC 2:26.28
11 Endres, Kyle M 13 PNS-PN 2:26.99
12 Richard, Timothy R 13 Pacific-PC 2:27.01
13 Doja, Alex L 14 OR-OR 2:28.65
14 Allen, Mason M 13 OR-OR 2:29.54
15 Brunette, Cody M 13 AK-AK 2:29.59
16 Kim, Andrew E 14 Pacific-PC 2:29.69
17 Losch, Nathan E 13 OR-OR 2:30.44
18 Suchomel, Bryce J 14 CO-CO 2:30.53
19 Rafalski, Ben D 14 OR-OR 2:30.94
20 Schwab, Daniel A 13 SDI-SI 2:32.03
20 O'Malley, Kyle P 14 CCS-CC 2:32.03
22 Poteat, Ryan R 14 CO-CO 2:32.94
23 Christie, Matt C 14 AZ-AZ 2:33.15
24 Nesheim, Sean J 14 PNS-PN 2:34.34
25 Riley, Chris M 14 NM-NM 2:34.48
26 Rianda, Trav W 14 Pacific-PC 2:35.06
27 Johnson, Brett D 14 Wyoming-WY 2:37.90
28 Sorensen, Chad C 13 UT-UT 2:38.67
29 YI, Thomas W 14 HI-HI 2:38.96
30 Scott, Aj J 14 CCS-CC 2:44.64
31 Leyendekker, Justin F 14 CCS-CC 2:48.54
-- Riechel, Garren J 13 PNS-PN DQ
-- Ikeda, Dustin N 14 HI-HI DQ
-- Wertz, Joe D 14 IE-IE DFS
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:57PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 143 Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:21.80 2001 Andrea Wiesner
NAG: # 2:12.06 2004
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Howanitz, Jace C 15 So California-CA 2:28.14 2:26.79 9
2 Treleven, Paige E 15 SN-SN 2:30.69 2:29.20 7
3 Nicponski, Sara R 16 UT-UT 2:30.61 2:29.78 6
4 Borowitz, Brittany 15 So California-CA 2:31.66 2:31.39 5
5 Ross, Hannah M 15 SR-SR 2:30.57 2:31.59 4
6 Yuan, Bellona 15 So California-CA 2:33.11 2:31.70 3
7 Henley, Alex M 15 So California-CA 2:32.43 2:32.13 2
8 Munday, Emily S 15 MONT-MT 2:35.13 2:34.78 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Heller, Anna M 15 OR-OR 2:35.25
10 Lelli, Tamara C 15 AZ-AZ 2:35.46
11 Tippett, Kellie M 16 OR-OR 2:35.55
12 Choy, Tammy H 15 Pacific-PC 2:35.70
13 Macky, Caitlin J 16 SDI-SI 2:35.75
14 Krall, Madison A 15 CO-CO 2:36.10
15 Lee, Rachel A 16 OR-OR 2:36.11
16 Jones, Kristin J 15 AK-AK 2:36.21
17 Konicke, Genny M 15 AK-AK 2:36.34
18 Mangan, Natascha R 16 OR-OR 2:36.78
19 Humphrey, Anna R 16 OR-OR 2:36.93
20 Vawer, Michelle S 15 HI-HI 2:37.20
21 Butler, Jeanette L 16 So California-CA 2:37.25
22 Alanis, Valerie N 15 SDI-SI 2:37.44
23 Loper, Torrey C 15 AZ-AZ 2:37.71
24 Campbell, Caroline L 16 IE-IE 2:38.16
25 Hicks, Kayleen N 16 SN-SN 2:38.60
26 Billiamosa, Sarah N 15 HI-HI 2:38.73
27 Wedel, Katie R 15 CO-CO 2:38.74
28 Plume, Olivia J J 15 Pacific-PC 2:38.81
29 Denny, Morgan L 16 MONT-MT 2:38.94
30 Gutt, Tori A 16 AZ-AZ 2:38.95
31 Warman, Marisa A 15 OR-OR 2:39.04
32 O'Dwyer, Sinead R 16 Wyoming-WY 2:39.57
33 Pabst, Erin R 15 UT-UT 2:40.42
34 Oliver, Rebekah M 16 SN-SN 2:40.93
35 Jones, Amanda S 16 AK-AK 2:41.46
36 Morillo, Jordan C 15 CCS-CC 2:41.54
37 Sisco, Taryn M 15 SDI-SI 2:41.80
38 Nowatzke, Jennifer A 16 MONT-MT 2:42.14
38 Marsh, Molly N 16 IE-IE 2:42.14
40 Favillo, Kristin I 15 SR-SR 2:42.17
41 Mercuri, Stephanie 16 CCS-CC 2:43.36
42 Jones, Emma C 15 OR-OR 2:44.48
43 Heauser, Colleen M 15 SN-SN 2:44.70
43 Carmody, Katie G 16 SN-SN 2:44.70
45 Robertson, Rachel N 15 SN-SN 2:45.11
46 Christopher, Kelsey M 15 HI-HI 2:46.06
47 Ide-Foster, Kimi M 16 HI-HI 2:46.77
48 Van Hees, Annie M 16 AK-AK 2:47.16
49 Phillips, Sierra L 15 UT-UT 2:47.17
50 Hampton, Stephanie F 16 AK-AK 2:47.40
51 Malthaner, Lauren M 15 IE-IE 2:47.77
52 Tridle, Kari L 16 IE-IE 2:47.81
53 Lau, Jessica P 15 HI-HI 2:48.65
54 Higginson, Kelsey 15 Wyoming-WY 2:49.13
55 Sutton, MeKenzie J 15 PNS-PN 2:49.19
56 Keane, Lisa M 16 PNS-PN 2:49.24
57 HO, Brittany K 15 HI-HI 2:49.41
58 Golding, Anna K 16 MONT-MT 2:49.92
59 Dutton, Dana E 16 PNS-PN 2:51.34
60 Crowley, Bridget T 16 PNS-PN 2:51.56
61 Schretenthaler, Leah 15 HI-HI 2:52.04
62 Hughes, Kristen R 16 CO-CO 2:52.18
63 Schumacher, Krissy J 16 Wyoming-WY 2:52.61
-- Burton, Sierra L 15 Pacific-PC DQ
-- Wells, Caroline V 15 OR-OR DQ
-- Wright, Dana L 15 SR-SR DFS
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:57PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 144 Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:10.14 2003 Scott Weltz
NAG: # 2:00.86 2001
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Beasley, Patrick O 16 IE-IE 2:16.77 2:14.38 9
2 Sa-Nguansap, Winner W 16 So California-CA 2:17.63 2:16.05 7
3 Allison, Jeremy M 15 CO-CO 2:20.18 2:18.56 6
4 Simoni, Evan V 15 SDI-SI 2:20.56 2:18.67 5
5 Severns, Caleb M 16 AK-AK 2:19.80 2:20.07 4
6 Shears, Bryan D 16 Wyoming-WY 2:20.76 2:20.37 3
7 Mirisola, Ian C 15 So California-CA 2:19.11 2:20.95 2
8 Rigg, James R 16 CO-CO 2:19.91 2:26.85 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Robinson, Major K 15 MONT-MT 2:20.82
10 O'Brien, Kyle J 16 AK-AK 2:21.13
11 Sweet, Sean M 16 OR-OR 2:21.45
12 Chiu, Ryan S 15 So California-CA 2:21.57
13 Perry, MACKENZIE J 16 So California-CA 2:21.66
14 Worden, Daniel K 16 OR-OR 2:22.16
15 Wieser, Raymond C 15 SN-SN 2:22.26
16 Wells, Brady S 16 UT-UT 2:22.51
17 Hunter, Erik R 15 SN-SN 2:22.80
18 Bassignani, Chase M 16 SN-SN 2:23.38
19 Berggren, Mitchell T 15 CO-CO 2:23.76
20 Bird, Nieko D 15 UT-UT 2:23.79
21 Lemons, Zach A 16 AZ-AZ 2:23.88
22 Chan, Christopher 16 Pacific-PC 2:25.01
23 Kline, Peter R 15 CCS-CC 2:25.39
24 Tung, Michael F 16 PNS-PN 2:26.31
25 Yoo, Josh 15 AK-AK 2:26.59
26 Ottolia, Andy A 15 OR-OR 2:27.54
27 Paker, Christopher S 15 PNS-PN 2:27.60
28 Ponchene, Zack P 15 IE-IE 2:27.66
29 Nadler, Brian C 16 SN-SN 2:27.80
30 Mata, Donny T 16 Pacific-PC 2:27.96
31 Skuntz, Matthew E 15 MONT-MT 2:28.38
32 Bayer-Torres, Timothy 15 SN-SN 2:28.82
33 Thiessen, Erik R 15 CCS-CC 2:28.89
34 Nieh, Austin W 15 SN-SN 2:29.76
35 Smith, Matt A 15 CO-CO 2:29.79
36 Cutts, Zack W 16 HI-HI 2:29.82
37 Cutts, Josh P 16 HI-HI 2:29.87
38 Yahvah, Carson C 16 MONT-MT 2:29.96
39 Birich, Paul C 16 Pacific-PC 2:30.72
40 Houser, Will C 15 PNS-PN 2:30.77
41 Forys, Andrzej K 15 UT-UT 2:31.54
42 Ritchie, Brian A 15 AK-AK 2:32.19
43 Abrams, Leon E 16 IE-IE 2:33.45
44 Taylor, Chris T 16 SR-SR 2:34.11
45 Taylor, Bryant W 15 UT-UT 2:34.16
46 Ching, Brandon L 15 HI-HI 2:36.34
47 Brown, William D 16 SN-SN 2:38.18
48 Gearhart, Sagen G 15 SR-SR 2:38.82
49 Ingersoll, Nicholas S 15 SN-SN 2:39.89
50 Berner, Christian J 16 HI-HI 2:42.21
51 Gipson, Blake M 15 SN-SN 2:47.20
-- Woodward, Michael C 16 OR-OR DQ
-- McCan, Travis S 16 SR-SR DQ
-- Chen, Bob Y 15 Pacific-PC DQ
-- Nellor, Matt L 15 OR-OR DFS
-- Aguilar, Juan C 15 UT-UT DFS
-- Hallett, Austin P 15 PNS-PN DFS
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:57PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 145 Girls 17-18 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:25.16 2003 Erica Robbins
NAG: # 2:13.71 1996
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Crandall, Anna E 17 UT-UT 2:29.38 2:26.22 9
2 Wyatt, Leslie R 17 CO-CO 2:33.61 2:32.08 7
3 Tringham, Hannah B 17 SN-SN 2:34.10 2:32.15 6
4 Peters, Alex T 17 So California-CA 2:36.69 2:33.40 5
5 Tasier, Erika D 17 CCS-CC 2:35.01 2:35.51 4
6 Braun, Stephanie M 17 Pacific-PC 2:35.92 2:36.15 3
7 Huang, Chelsea K 17 Pacific-PC 2:36.30 2:37.81 2
8 Marizu, Cecilia A 17 Pacific-PC 2:37.30 2:39.95 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Weiss, Alex A 17 Pacific-PC 2:37.48
10 Power, Kyla R 17 Pacific-PC 2:37.54
11 Alanis, Madeline A 17 SDI-SI 2:37.99
12 Fruhwirth, Jessica N 17 CO-CO 2:38.27
13 Colavito, Shannon J 17 So California-CA 2:39.45
14 Villegas, Alejandra G 18 SDI-SI 2:39.59
15 Davidson, Meghan K 18 CO-CO 2:40.92
16 Silvester, Karina L 17 So California-CA 2:40.95
17 Baird, Kristina N 17 UT-UT 2:41.40
18 Pressprich, Nicole E 17 OR-OR 2:41.65
19 Huppert, Jaydee M 17 MONT-MT 2:42.63
20 Gluz, Sarit E 18 OR-OR 2:45.92
21 Osmun, Sydney A 17 SR-SR 2:46.03
22 Mitchell, Quirina I 17 CCS-CC 2:46.08
23 Barnes, Hailee M 17 MONT-MT 2:46.47
24 Hollenbach, Brittany 17 IE-IE 2:46.90
25 Cook, Taylor M 18 MONT-MT 2:47.03
26 Kane, Kristen E 17 UT-UT 2:47.47
27 Turner, Hilary A 17 MONT-MT 2:48.56
28 Lebeau, Christy S 18 CCS-CC 2:50.97
29 Anderson, Laurel R 18 UT-UT 2:51.85
30 Dixon, Shannon C 17 Wyoming-WY 2:52.89
31 Kelso, LeeAnn R 18 SN-SN 2:53.27
32 Taparra, Kiane K 17 HI-HI 2:54.48
33 Kump, Joann M 18 MONT-MT 2:56.52
34 Dimick, Whitney 17 UT-UT 2:57.88
35 Gregory, Danielle L 17 UT-UT 2:58.53
36 Humphrey, Megan K 18 AK-AK 2:59.90
37 Judd, Ellen M 17 MONT-MT 3:03.80
-- King, Jennifer R 18 CCS-CC DFS
-- Harris, Amanda E 17 SR-SR DFS
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:58PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 146 Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:10.91 1981 Robbie Case
NAG: # 1:55.94 2003
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Laney, Max B 17 CO-CO 2:15.14 2:11.09 9
2 Kikuta, Andrew K 17 Pacific-PC 2:20.75 2:19.27 7
3 Miron, Andrew J 17 MONT-MT 2:20.96 2:19.29 6
4 Schmitt, David C 17 Wyoming-WY 2:19.34 2:19.39 5
5 Tuholske, Cas P 17 MONT-MT 2:19.64 2:20.44 4
6 Harvey, John S 18 UT-UT 2:20.58 2:22.24 3
7 Prior, Matthew J 18 Pacific-PC 2:22.66 2:23.98 2
8 Sanchez, Chris D 17 SDI-SI 2:20.62 2:26.79 1
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Hiatt, Mark B 17 UT-UT 2:23.88
10 Peterson, Garrett G 17 So California-CA 2:24.75
11 Llewellyn, Sean R 17 UT-UT 2:24.76
12 Oredina, Kendrick L 17 SDI-SI 2:25.12
13 Gurule, John M 17 CO-CO 2:25.81
14 Gray, Austin D 17 UT-UT 2:26.13
15 Salt, Trevor J 17 UT-UT 2:26.35
16 Whaley, Justin I 17 MONT-MT 2:26.73
17 Wood, Kevin N 17 CO-CO 2:26.96
18 Bye, Bret W 17 AK-AK 2:27.00
19 Dovey, Jeven K 17 PNS-PN 2:27.04
20 Dyck, Kevin W 17 CCS-CC 2:27.31
21 Miller, Shawn M 18 OR-OR 2:27.51
22 Kao, Kristofer G 17 Pacific-PC 2:28.12
23 Didio, Corwin J 17 SDI-SI 2:28.30
24 O'Brien, Casey J 18 OR-OR 2:28.46
25 Reed, Alexander M 17 PNS-PN 2:28.60
26 Josephson, Matt P 17 AK-AK 2:28.80
27 Hutto, Eric 17 CO-CO 2:28.91
28 Jepson, Travis S 17 Pacific-PC 2:30.08
29 Quincy, Jack E 18 UT-UT 2:30.67
30 Turnipseed, Aaron J 17 SN-SN 2:30.81
31 Miller, Zach T 17 UT-UT 2:30.98
32 Millberger, Alex R 18 Wyoming-WY 2:31.06
33 Polito, Mario P 17 IE-IE 2:31.83
34 Steyer, Ben G 17 AK-AK 2:31.93
35 McLaughlin, James S 17 Pacific-PC 2:32.06
36 McCauley, Paul E 17 MONT-MT 2:35.16
37 Rozas, Michael D 17 CCS-CC 2:35.38
38 Buzbee, Mike L 17 UT-UT 2:36.39
39 Reese, Randall D 17 UT-UT 2:37.84
40 Hoine, Bradley J 17 PNS-PN 2:38.39
41 Riemonday, Shane A 17 UT-UT 2:38.56
42 Hain, Stephen A 17 IE-IE 2:40.72
43 Tanizaki, Virgil S 18 HI-HI 2:43.46
-- Contreras, Alejandro 17 OR-OR DQ
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:58PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 153 Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:03.00 1996 , So California-CA
NAG: # 2:06.64 1999
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pacific-PC 'A' 2:03.99 2:05.53# 18
1) Chan, Sammi Y 10 2) Ren, Dorothy 10
3) Bicomong, Meghan M 10 4) Roddy, Chloe A 10
2 So California-CA 'A' 2:06.64 2:08.52 14
1) Games, Gitta G 10 2) Wang, Oriana 10
3) Castaneda, Alexis 10 4) Choi, Dayae 10
3 CO-CO 'A' 2:13.97 2:13.01 12
1) Grier, Megan A 10 2) Ariza-Balter, Myriah R 10
3) Nash, Sara R 10 4) Franklin, Missy J 10
4 Pacific-PC 'B' 2:14.01 2:13.25 10
1) Thomas, Naomi G G 10 2) Harryman, Julia M 10
3) Nguyen, Julie 10 4) Carter, Miranda L 9
5 SN-SN 'A' 2:14.21 2:13.42 8
1) West, Kathleen E 10 2) Nishizaki, Cayla A 10
3) McClure, Morgan M 9 4) Olson, Loree A 10
6 HI-HI 'A' 2:19.71 2:18.53 6
1) Gose, Josette K 10 2) Uekawa, Madisyn M 10
3) Cha, Krislyn C 9 4) Nakashima, Eryn N 10
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 17:59PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 154 Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 2:00.16 1996 , So California-CA
NAG: # 2:02.73 1984
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pacific-PC 'A' 2:06.45 2:07.39 18
1) Lawler, Keltan G 10 2) YU, Stephen 10
3) Choi, Michael 10 4) Cline, Bradley K 10
2 So California-CA 'A' 2:12.32 2:10.99 14
1) Okubo, Corey H 9 2) Hammer, Matthew R 10
3) Lee, Rolland 10 4) Thai, Harrison L 10
3 UT-UT 'A' 2:14.19 2:12.11 12
1) O'Very, Sean A 10 2) Gutierrez, Longyuan M 10
3) Mason, Adam T 10 4) Dahle, Jordan R 10
4 CO-CO 'A' 2:10.26 2:12.85 10
1) Kilgore, Mitch D 10 2) Ponce, Alex M 10
3) Acree, Austin M 10 4) Jones, Patrick J 10
5 CO-CO 'B' 2:14.16 2:14.63 8
1) McNally, Ethan S 10 2) Hoffman, Kincaid A 10
3) Mattern, John L 10 4) Hatanaka, Nick W 10
6 HI-HI 'A' 2:15.08 2:16.47 6
1) Hashimoto, Taiga T 10 2) Alumbaugh, Victor W 10
3) Keiley, Jameson W 10 4) Frifeldt, Kevin D 8
7 SN-SN 'A' 2:18.71 2:19.46 4
1) Pourvahidi, Chandler J 10 2) Louie, Brian K 10
3) Newsom, Dylan C 10 4) Watts, William K 10
8 Wyoming-WY 'A' 2:18.25 2:20.41 2
1) Dillinger, Trent K 10 2) Dickerson, Connor M 10
3) Wisdorf, Benjamin M 9 4) Johnson, Tyler D 10
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 19:10PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 155 Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 4:07.55 2002 , Pacific-PA
Bellinger, Burton, Holman, Bispo
NAG: # 4:09.17 1995
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 OR-OR 'A' 4:09.00 4:12.34 18
1) Lakey, Taylor E 12 2) Scroggy, Taylor R 12
3) Bing, Kaylin S 12 4) Simenec, Tori S 12
2 So California-CA 'A' 4:11.50 4:12.90 14
1) Wilde, Courtney E 12 2) Livingstone, K.T. T 12
3) Pedote, Elyssa A 12 4) Klaren, Melanie 12
3 Pacific-PC 'A' 4:13.93 4:16.97 12
1) Dirado, Madeline J 12 2) Reviglio, Kaelie L 12
3) Roth, Deborah A 12 4) Smith, Olivia F 12
4 Pacific-PC 'B' 4:24.10 4:19.26 10
1) Amog, Jaclyn A 12 2) Lynch, Kaitlyn N 12
3) Liang, Sarah A 12 4) Padilla, Rebekah M 12
5 SDI-SI 'A' 4:14.00 4:20.26 8
1) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 12 2) Schenk, Delaney N 12
3) Voigt, Andrea K 12 4) Maher, Justine A 12
6 PNS-PN 'A' 4:17.00 4:21.09 6
1) McDermott, Amber C 12 2) Anderson, Haley C 12
3) Bailey, Chelsea 12 4) Randolf, Melissa R 12
7 AZ-AZ 'A' 4:14.50 4:21.36 4
1) Loper, Ally L 12 2) Lee, Danielle M 11
3) Johnson, Rylie E 12 4) Simpson, Tess M 12
8 So California-CA 'B' 4:19.15 4:22.14 2
1) Merwin, Camille 12 2) Asencio, Sam A 12
3) Tarazona, Noelle M 12 4) Marsh, Jessica R 12
9 OR-OR 'B' 4:22.00 4:23.07
1) Bottelberghe, Jessica M 12 2) Patterson, Jessica L 12
3) Wiley, Amy J 11 4) Liang, Peggy C 12
10 CO-CO 'A' 4:24.74 4:24.20
1) McNally, Bridgette B 12 2) Nance, Taylor A 12
3) Craig, Kellyn J 12 4) Sidor, Nicole M 11
11 CCS-CC 'A' 4:24.24 4:25.26
1) Whitfield, Loreen N 12 2) Ramos, Sara W 12
3) Townsend, Deanna L 12 4) Goodvin, Madie J 12
12 CO-CO 'B' 4:30.40 4:26.05
1) Bergquist, Elizabeth N 12 2) Maydew, Jennifer M 12
3) Mattern, Jordan M 12 4) Brandon, Bonnie D 11
13 SN-SN 'A' 4:21.04 4:26.09
1) Shortley, Anna L 12 2) Baynes-Tadena, Talor D 12
3) Johansen, Sydney M 12 4) Prat, Angelina D 12
14 SDI-SI 'B' 4:28.39 4:28.11
1) Heim, Jessica L 12 2) McLean, Michaela L 12
3) Bohanon, Kathleen P 12 4) Abbott, Katherine N 12
15 PNS-PN 'B' 4:27.00 4:28.14
1) Liu, Helen L 12 2) Coe, Savannah A 12
3) Davis, Alyssa B 11 4) Michaels, Dana M 12
16 IE-IE 'A' 4:28.20 4:28.75
1) Feil, Sarah E 11 2) Ruiz, Natilee E 11
3) Tixier, Christine V 12 4) Anderson, Erica M 12
17 UT-UT 'A' 4:28.00 4:28.82
1) Savage, Alexsa P 12 2) Marsh, Ciera 12
3) Pabst, Mackenzie 12 4) Lau, Winifred W 12
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 19:10PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 156 Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 4:02.06 1997 , Pacific-PA
Alliso, Barber, Beck, Hucke
NAG: # 4:01.66 1998
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 So California-CA 'B' 3:57.89 4:04.40 18
1) Firmansyah, Alwin A 12 2) Wong, Christopher R 11
3) Hwang, Bob S 12 4)
2 So California-CA 'A' 4:05.49 4:11.78 14
1) Kim, Jason B 12 2) Ngan, Alex K 12
3) Tsay, Michael 12 4) Mita, Riley N 12
3 Pacific-PC 'A' 4:07.50 4:13.41 12
1) Peske, Erich A 12 2) Wooldridge, Andy A 12
3) Stanbury, Trevor M 12 4) Hinshaw, Adam J 11
4 PNS-PN 'A' 4:14.10 4:14.40 10
1) Hallowell, Ethan W 12 2) Roe, Matthew J 12
3) Barrett, Andrew B 12 4) Cardwell, Aaron K 12
5 CO-CO 'A' 4:23.41 4:21.21 8
1) Wedel, Derek T 12 2) Martin, Michael K 12
3) Brunetti, Darian J 12 4) Pederson, John E 12
6 OR-OR 'A' 4:22.95 4:22.31 6
1) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 11 2) Wicks, Kyle R 12
3) Brindle, Corbin J 12 4) LE, Michael B 12
7 CO-CO 'B' 4:27.41 4:25.37 4
1) Schmuhl, Steve T 12 2) Arata, Ryan P 11
3) Holston, Ben W 12 4) Wickwire, Peter R 12
8 AZ-AZ 'A' 4:20.50 4:26.81 2
1) Brouwer, Ben M 12 2) Jaruvang, Jason 11
3) Brouwer, Alex R 12 4) Vitez, Cody T 12
9 SN-SN 'A' 4:24.62 4:28.90
1) Maryatt, Austin J 12 2) Batchelder, Stephen C 12
3) Varley, John W 12 4) Leon, Max T 12
10 CCS-CC 'A' 4:18.99 4:30.29
1) Cartwright, Max K 12 2) Wright, Cary M 12
3) Reid, Aj J 12 4) Rowe, Michael R 12
11 SR-SR 'A' 4:33.43 4:34.77
1) Chandler, Spenc J 12 2) Walton, Wes K 12
3) Ackerman, Danny B 12 4) Pritchard, Andrew J 12
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 19:11PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 157 Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 4:02.19 2003 , Pacific-PA
Burton, Isaacs, Lamb, Bispo
NAG: # 3:59.12 2002
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pacific-PC 'A' 4:05.94 4:07.18 18
1) Biter-Mundt, Chardonnay I 14 2) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E 14
3) Kamai, Elizabeth M 14 4) Wei, Stephanie R 14
2 So California-CA 'A' 4:02.89 4:09.65 14
1) Andelson, Emily M 13 2) Landgrebe, Shannon N 14
3) SO, Yumi 14 4) Shellem, Samantha M 13
3 OR-OR 'A' 4:09.40 4:12.47 12
1) Leung, Jackie P 14 2) Zehner, Lauren L 14
3) Mahalic, Elizabeth A 14 4) Lindstrom, Abby H 13
4 CO-CO 'A' 4:08.81 4:12.52 10
1) Wyatt, Madi R 14 2) Shea, Caroline M 14
3) Gregoire, Jenna L 13 4) Leitner, Sarah A 14
5 So California-CA 'B' 4:06.05 4:12.62 8
1) Lim, Lynette S 13 2) Jahanshahi, Yasi 14
3) Blair, Lolo M 14 4) Brousseau, Jacqueline V 14
6 PNS-PN 'A' 4:06.75 4:12.78 6
1) Cardwell, Maureen K 14 2) Godfred, Rachel M 14
3) Vetterlein, Nicolette C 13 4) Tannhauser, Kelly R 13
7 CO-CO 'B' 4:15.75 4:13.61 4
1) Dobie, Kia M 13 2) Cromer, Jackie H 14
3) Perkins, Shelley C 14 4) Heyn-Brontis, Nicole R 14
8 Pacific-PC 'B' 4:08.95 4:13.81 2
1) Niehoff, Abby L 14 2) Christofferson, Stephanie R
3) Delisle, Laurence 13 4) Barnes-Waychus, Casey E 14
9 SDI-SI 'A' 4:07.59 4:14.76
1) Kimmel, Jacquie N 14 2) Knight, Allison M 13
3) Millan, Fernanda D 13 4) Casciari, Bianca M 14
10 OR-OR 'B' 4:15.90 4:15.30
1) Storie, Sloan M 14 2) Lee, Kaila N 13
3) Kibby, Crystal R 13 4) Heaney, Rachel L 13
11 AK-AK 'A' 4:13.55 4:15.70
1) Miller, Laura M 14 2) Roberts, Rachel A 14
3) Bye, Dana B 14 4) Walker, Taylor R 14
12 AZ-AZ 'A' 4:15.50 4:21.05
1) Johnson, Malia S 13 2) Decker, Callie A 13
3) Laporte, Lindsey L 13 4) McMullan, Valerie B 13
13 SDI-SI 'B' 4:17.52 4:21.44
1) Parmenter, Nicole J 13 2) Weedman, Chelsea R 13
3) Spence, Danielle L 14 4) Elgamal, Noel M M 13
14 PNS-PN 'B' 4:15.05 4:21.97
1) Dohrn, Charlotte L 14 2) Weitz, Elizabeth A 14
3) Vetterlein, Alexandra E 13 4) Ha, Stephanie Y 14
15 IE-IE 'A' 4:01.40 4:22.90
1) Gralow, Paulina E 14 2) Schustrom, Lexie K 13
3) Thompson, Maggie S 13 4) Robb, Carmen A 14
16 SR-SR 'A' 4:22.99 4:28.62
1) Gipson, Hannah 14 2) Baisden, Lauren A 14
3) Layton, Jessie A 14 4) McGinnis, Racheal T 14
17 Wyoming-WY 'A' 4:25.00 4:29.86
1) Wisdorf, Jenna M 13 2) Swirzcki, Meghan M 14
3) Delaplaine, Chelsea M 14 4) Padova, Tommie J 14
18 MONT-MT 'A' 4:16.00 4:31.15
1) Robinson, Kasey J 13 2) Malisani, Gabby S 13
3) Crowe, Ashley R 13 4) Brennan, Dannica B 14
19 UT-UT 'A' 4:28.00 4:35.99
1) Spicer, Ashley D 14 2) Harris, Nikki K 13
3) O'Very, Macinze 14 4) Manser, Melissa L 14
-- SN-SN 'A' 4:15.37 DQ
1) Macklin, Mikaela S 13 2) Stephens, Ariel M 14
3) Anderson, Darcie M 13 4) Anderson, Haley D 13
-- CCS-CC 'A' 4:17.99 DQ
1) Mitchell, Ana S 14 2) Kiene, Amanda K 14
3) Horn, Shelbi L 13 4) Eppler, Megan M 14
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 19:11PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 158 Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 3:44.01 2001 , So California-CA
Bowen, Park, Davis, Foster
NAG: # 3:44.34 2003
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CO-CO 'A' 3:54.87 3:51.06 18
1) Krimstock, David M 14 2) Treat, Christian A 14
3) Reinhardt, Alex M 14 4) Glover, Heath L 14
2 So California-CA 'A' 3:49.69 3:52.71 14
1) Ditsler, Cody M 14 2) Suh, Jong-Wan 14
3) Rimkus, Charlie N 14 4) Shields, Tom A 14
3 Pacific-PC 'A' 3:49.73 3:53.11 12
1) Rianda, Trav W 14 2) Fortune, Michael E 14
3) Higgins, Mark 13 4) Fleming, Shayne M 13
4 PNS-PN 'A' 3:53.00 3:54.99 10
1) Longbotham, Murray M 14 2) Kutz, Joshua E 14
3) Nesheim, Sean J 14 4) Ramos-Yap, JR R 14
5 Pacific-PC 'B' 3:57.23 3:55.81 8
1) Kim, Andrew E 14 2) WU, Mike 14
3) Hinshaw, Ben S 14 4) Richard, Timothy R 13
6 SDI-SI 'A' 3:52.02 3:56.42 6
1) Didio, Spencer J 14 2) Schwab, Daniel A 13
3) Stavros, Ian T 14 4) Vanderlinde, Harrison J 14
7 So California-CA 'B' 3:52.37 3:56.43 4
1) Luu, Chris V 14 2) Gabayeron, Paul-John B 13
3) Neller, Jacob B 14 4) Hoyt, Trevor J 14
8 OR-OR 'A' 3:59.59 3:56.57 2
1) McCarroll, Connor M 14 2) Gilmore, James R 14
3) Doja, Alex L 14 4) Stratton, Mike B 14
9 HI-HI 'A' 3:55.38 3:58.82
1) Pfirrmann, Bruce W 14 2) Ikeda, Dustin N 14
3) Taparra, Kekoa A 14 4) Simoes, Geramiah K 14
10 UT-UT 'A' 3:56.38 4:01.42
1) Reed, Cody S 14 2) Beutler, Joseph T 14
3) Taylor, Jake F 13 4) Sorensen, Chad C 13
11 PNS-PN 'B' 3:59.50 4:03.40
1) Reed, Mitchell S 14 2) LeValley, Trevor L 14
3) Portelance, Dylan J 14 4) Wurzbacher, Owen M 14
12 OR-OR 'B' 4:02.59 4:03.65
1) Tillery, Jonathan S 14 2) Rafalski, Ben D 14
3) Losch, Nathan E 13 4) Rooker, Jonathan C 13
13 CO-CO 'B' 4:03.04 4:03.71
1) Biegel, Tim R 14 2) Pacheco, Josh K 14
3) Biefnes, Austin T 14 4) Suchomel, Bryce J 14
14 SN-SN 'A' 4:04.99 4:03.76
1) Tyler, Scott S 14 2) Tilly, Jason R 14
3) Hooten, Andrew D 14 4) Johnson, Dallin S 13
15 CCS-CC 'A' 4:05.99 4:03.79
1) Leyendekker, Justin F 14 2) O'Malley, Kyle P 14
3) Carter, Justin P 14 4) Scott, Aj J 14
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 19:12PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 159 Girls 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 4:01.61 2002 , Pacific-PA
LaRochelle, Wong, Vincent, Peter
NAG: # 3:51.58 2002
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pacific-PC 'A' 4:03.99 4:06.15 18
1) Dean, Jennifer N 15 2) Gray, Madison E 15
3) Brooks, Stephanie M 16 4) Burton, Sierra L 15
2 So California-CA 'B' 4:05.23 4:09.01 14
1) Henley, Alex M 15 2) Bruington, Chelsey L 15
3) Borowitz, Brittany 15 4) Butler, Jeanette L 16
3 OR-OR 'B' 4:14.48 4:09.61 12
1) Manlow, Alyssa N 16 2) Tippett, Kellie M 16
3) Jones, Emma C 15 4) Wells, Caroline V 15
4 So California-CA 'A' 4:03.61 4:09.81 10
1) Yuan, Bellona 15 2) Bolton, Melinda M 16
3) Howanitz, Jace C 15 4) Smalling, Aislinn N 15
5 OR-OR 'A' 4:08.48 4:11.20 8
1) Humphrey, Anna R 16 2) Leslie, Mailene E 15
3) Heller, Anna M 15 4) Lynch, Kelsey J 15
6 SDI-SI 'A' 4:06.95 4:12.27 6
1) Heim, Rachel A 16 2) Macky, Caitlin J 16
3) Sisco, Taryn M 15 4) Ettelson, Hayley C 15
7 AZ-AZ 'A' 4:20.50 4:12.81 4
1) Lelli, Tamara C 15 2) Laporte, Paige E 15
3) Loper, Torrey C 15 4) Gutt, Tori A 16
8 SN-SN 'A' 4:04.23 4:12.95 2
1) Barrett, Maura A 16 2) Griffin, Katelyn M 15
3) Treleven, Paige E 15 4) Hicks, Kayleen N 16
9 MONT-MT 'A' 4:16.00 4:14.58
1) Nowatzke, Jennifer A 16 2) Gardiner, Denby J 15
3) Denny, Morgan L 16 4) Munday, Emily S 15
10 SN-SN 'B' 4:13.73 4:16.32
1) Hunziker, Kara J 15 2) Carmody, Katie G 16
3) Lee, Caitlin A 15 4) Flynn, Ashley 15
11 PNS-PN 'A' 4:13.03 4:16.70
1) Crowley, Bridget T 16 2) Kimura, Katherine C 15
3) DeHaven, Christine B 15 4) Runestrand, Kelly N 16
12 SR-SR 'A' 4:16.04 4:18.14
1) Ross, Hannah M 15 2) Lofland, Katelyn M 16
3) Favillo, Kristin I 15 4) McInturff, Bethany D 15
13 Pacific-PC 'B' 4:12.00 4:18.74
1) Choy, Tammy H 15 2) Jaquez, Lisa M 16
3) Camburn, Michelle E 16 4) Plume, Olivia J J 15
14 UT-UT 'A' 4:15.00 4:18.75
1) Raby, Megan A 16 2) Nicponski, Sara R 16
3) Pabst, Erin R 15 4) Evans, Kristina M 16
15 AK-AK 'A' 4:12.06 4:20.93
1) Jones, Kristin J 15 2) Hampton, Stephanie F 16
3) Jones, Amanda S 16 4) Konicke, Genny M 15
16 IE-IE 'A' 4:26.50 4:21.67
1) Malthaner, Lauren M 15 2) Marsh, Molly N 16
3) Campbell, Caroline L 16 4) McDonald, Michelle A 16
17 HI-HI 'A' 4:14.63 4:21.73
1) Lau, Jessica P 15 2) Christopher, Kelsey M 15
3) Vawer, Michelle S 15 4) Yamamoto, Nikki C 16
18 PNS-PN 'B' 4:21.04 4:22.61
1) Sutton, MeKenzie J 15 2) Spence, Molly D 15
3) Dutton, Dana E 16 4) Keane, Lisa M 16
19 MONT-MT 'B' 4:30.00 4:26.47
1) Halstrom, Hannah R 15 2) Golding, Anna K 16
3) Stavnitski, Meagan L 16 4) Henan, Kelsey A 16
20 HI-HI 'B' 4:27.15 4:28.29
1) Billiamosa, Sarah N 15 2) Maier, Krista R 15
3) Ide-Foster, Kimi M 16 4) Schretenthaler, Leah M 15
21 Wyoming-WY 'A' 4:28.00 4:30.44
1) O'Dwyer, Sinead R 16 2) Schumacher, Krissy J 16
3) Higginson, Kelsey 15 4) Roberts, Madisen A 15
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 19:45PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 160 Boys 15-16 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 3:40.24 2001 , Pacific-PA
Grant, Talbott, Dwelley, Wildman-Tobriner
NAG: # 3:32.96 1985
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 So California-CA 'A' 3:42.50 3:44.46 18
1) Gonzalez, Adam R 15 2) Casillas, Phillip 16
3) Chiu, Ryan S 15 4) Krug, Karl B 15
2 OR-OR 'A' 3:45.85 3:46.10 14
1) Mpitsos, Michael 16 2) Woodward, Michael C 16
3) Maricle, Jared W 16 4) Worden, Daniel K 16
3 CO-CO 'A' 3:50.78 3:48.55 12
1) Brunetti, Fabian J 16 2) Allison, Jeremy M 15
3) Rigg, James R 16 4) Levy, Rick L 16
4 MONT-MT 'A' 3:48.00 3:48.81 10
1) Miller, Keith K 16 2) Kingery, Karl K 16
3) Robinson, Major K 15 4) Skuntz, Matthew E 15
5 Pacific-PC 'A' 3:54.89 3:50.22 8
1) Scurti, Tyler E 16 2) Mata, Donny T 16
3) Dyer, Kevin M 15 4) Chan, Christopher 16
6 So California-CA 'B' 3:48.50 3:50.99 6
1) Perry, MACKENZIE J 16 2) Sa-Nguansap, Winner W 16
3) Mirisola, Ian C 15 4) Chen, David 15
7 PNS-PN 'A' 4:00.10 3:51.53 4
1) Tung, Michael F 16 2) Simonson, Taylor B 16
3) Paker, Christopher S 15 4) Hallett, Austin P 15
8 UT-UT 'A' 3:52.00 3:51.58 2
1) Wells, Brady S 16 2) Ekstrom, Thomas R 16
3) Forys, Andrzej K 15 4) Bird, Nieko D 15
9 SR-SR 'A' 3:54.91 3:53.13
1) Iannacone, Ben G 16 2) Turner, Remy D 16
3) McCan, Travis S 16 4) Smith, Elliot M 16
10 OR-OR 'B' 3:56.66 3:53.34
1) Mantei, Brandan A 15 2) Sweet, Sean M 16
3) Allnutt, Steve B 16 4) Mason, Rick A 16
11 SN-SN 'A' 3:50.75 3:54.71
1) Nadler, Brian C 16 2) Wieser, Raymond C 15
3) Bassignani, Chase M 16 4) Brown, William D 16
12 SN-SN 'B' 3:57.34 3:55.23
1) Rossbach, Alexander S 15 2) Hunter, Erik R 15
3) Nieh, Austin W 15 4) Bayer-Torres, Timothy G 15
13 SDI-SI 'A' 3:58.58 3:55.35
1) Lowe, Brandon T 15 2) Simoni, Evan V 15
3) Vorlicek, Chris P 15 4) Weeks, Kyle E 15
14 CCS-CC 'A' 3:54.70 3:55.74
1) Thiessen, Erik R 15 2) Rocca, Nicholas E 16
3) Kline, Peter R 15 4) Hastrup, Mikael E 16
15 IE-IE 'A' 3:49.80 3:56.97
1) Johnson, Christian N 16 2) Ponchene, Zack P 15
3) Beasley, Patrick O 16 4) Mann, Eric D 15
16 Wyoming-WY 'A' 3:50.00 3:58.87
1) Stoddard, Thad M 15 2) Shears, Bryan D 16
3) Steele, Aaaron M 15 4) NtiAsare, Isak K 16
17 UT-UT 'B' 4:00.00 3:59.96
1) Taylor, Bryant W 15 2) Rueckert, Josh W 15
3) Aguilar, Juan C 15 4) Lamarre, Jame C 16
18 HI-HI 'A' 3:53.93 4:02.48
1) Cutts, Zack W 16 2) Ching, Brandon L 15
3) Cutts, Josh P 16 4) Berner, Christian J 16
19 MONT-MT 'B' 3:55.00 4:03.00
1) Yahvah, Carson C 16 2) Ehrlich, Philip M 16
3) Turner, Mike J 15 4) Kump, Billy R 16
20 Pacific-PC 'B' 4:03.72 4:05.68
1) Birich, Paul C 16 2) Greer, George W 15
3) Chen, Bob Y 15 4) Tutass, Shane 15
21 SR-SR 'B' 4:11.75 4:11.51
1) Daly, Christopher J 15 2) Chandler, Colton W 15
3) Taylor, Chris T 16 4) Thiros, Tony W 16
-- AK-AK 'A' 3:50.50 DQ
1) Severns, Caleb M 16 2) Yoo, Josh 15
3) Ritchie, Brian A 15 4) O'Brien, Kyle J 16
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 19:46PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 161 Girls 17-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 4:06.37 2003 , So California-CA
Nielsen, Hughes, Samuel, Craft
NAG: # 3:52.25 2004
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pacific-PC 'A' 4:01.10 4:07.53 18
1) Brazelton, Monica J 17 2) McGowan, Christina A 17
3) Huang, Chelsea K 17 4) Cho, China L 18
2 So California-CA 'A' 4:07.37 4:09.49 14
1) Colvin, Sarah T 17 2) Peters, Alex T 17
3) Arad, Danielle R 17 4) Colavito, Shannon J 17
3 Pacific-PC 'B' 4:07.22 4:16.24 12
1) Power, Kyla R 17 2) Weiss, Alex A 17
3) Braun, Stephanie M 17 4) Marizu, Cecilia A 17
4 CO-CO 'C' 4:20.86 4:18.04 10
1) Hughes, Kristen R 16 2) Wyatt, Leslie R 17
3) Krall, Madison A 15 4) Davidson, Meghan K 18
5 UT-UT 'A' 4:24.00 4:18.09 8
1) Crandall, Anna E 17 2) Kane, Kristen E 17
3) Baird, Kristina N 17 4) Albiston, KC C 17
6 OR-OR 'A' 4:18.48 4:22.27 6
1) Thulstrup, Chloe M 17 2) Pressprich, Nicole E 17
3) Gluz, Sarit E 18 4) Fay, Laura A 18
7 SN-SN 'A' 4:27.77 4:23.15 4
1) Beninsig, Allison G 17 2) Kelso, LeeAnn R 18
3) Tringham, Hannah B 17 4) Chambers, Allison C 17
8 CCS-CC 'A' 4:18.12 4:23.23 2
1) Mitchell, Quirina I 17 2) King, Jennifer R 18
3) Tasier, Erika D 17 4) Lebeau, Christy S 18
9 SDI-SI 'C' 4:25.00 4:24.92
1) Villegas, Alejandra G 18 2) Stewart, Kendyl L 10
3) Alanis, Madeline A 17 4) Corona, Felicia A 17
10 HI-HI 'A' 4:25.30 4:29.13
1) Lim, Mallorie C 17 2) Taparra, Kiane K 17
3) Simpson, Star A 17 4) Maii, Mahina W 17
11 MONT-MT 'A' 4:26.00 4:29.83
1) Cook, Taylor M 18 2) Judd, Ellen M 17
3) Turner, Hilary A 17 4) Huppert, Jaydee M 17
12 SR-SR 'A' 4:30.95 4:30.28
1) Osmun, Sydney A 17 2) Savell, Alphonsina M 17
3) Pahis, Phoebe A 18 4) Sundali, Anja K 17
13 OR-OR 'B' 4:38.48 4:34.44
1) Miller, Alison S 17 2) Dellinger, Mary Beth B 17
3) Schuh, Nicole L 17 4) Farleigh, Jaisa J 17
14 SN-SN 'B' 4:36.63 4:36.21
1) Tringham, Torrey M 17 2) Dewante, Larissa A 17
3) Anderson, Jocelyn K 17 4) Culpepper, Cody L 17
15 UT-UT 'B' 4:40.00 4:41.30
1) Baird, Lauren J 18 2) Holcombe, Kimberly L 18
3) Anderson, Laurel R 18 4) Dimick, Whitney 17
16 Wyoming-WY 'C' 4:48.00 4:45.33
1) Schaedler, Shaya R 11 2) Dixon, Shannon C 17
3) Roberts, Christin K 17 4) Ochsner, Kelsey L 9
17 AK-AK 'C' 4:34.00 4:47.59
1) Ferree, Hannah M 18 2) Matheson, Katina A 17
3) Humphrey, Megan K 18 4) Cavanaugh, Jesi E 10
Utah LSC LC/SC Champ Meets 8/13/2005 - 19:46PM
2005 Western Zone Swimming Championship - 8/9/2005 to 8/13/2005
Event 162 Boys 17-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
WZ Record: * 3:39.86 1997
NAG: # 3:26.15 2004
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 UT-UT 'A' 3:43.00 3:40.79 18
1) Edmunds, Bryan L 17 2) Farmer, Timothy W 18
3) Nerud, Ricky F 18 4) Evans, George M 17
2 CO-CO 'A' 3:48.74 3:46.61 14
1) Gurule, John M 17 2) Wood, Kevin N 17
3) Bongirno, Loren C 17 4) Laney, Max B 17
3 OR-OR 'A' 3:44.64 3:47.19 12
1) Comrie, Jamie A 17 2) Wells, Trae T 17
3) O'Brien, Casey J 18 4) Elligott, Eric J 17
4 CCS-CC 'A' 3:43.12 3:47.25 10
1) Zarasua, Bronson A 18 2) Lowe, Eric J 17
3) Rozas, Michael D 17 4) Dyck, Kevin W 17
5 Pacific-PC 'A' 3:45.98 3:47.32 8
1) London, Scott A 17 2) Kao, Kristofer G 17
3) Zondervan, Kevin D 17 4) Kikuta, Andrew K 17
6 UT-UT 'B' 3:52.00 3:51.59 6
1) Harvey, John S 18 2) Llewellyn, Sean R 17
3) Salt, Trevor J 17 4) Hiatt, Mark B 17
7 SDI-SI 'A' 3:51.01 3:51.89 4
1) Arroyo, Tony 17 2) Sanchez, Chris D 17
3) Schubert, Eric L 17 4) Didio, Corwin J 17
8 Pacific-PC 'B' 3:49.00 3:51.97 2
1) Jepson, Travis S 17 2) Prior, Matthew J 18
3) Hammaker, Spencer 17 4) McLaughlin, James S 17
9 So California-CA 'A' 3:49.37 3:55.23
1) Aguilar, Tim D 17 2) Peterson, Garrett G 17
3) Blankenship, Jeremy R 17 4) Wiese, Jack C 18
10 SN-SN 'A' 3:49.99 3:55.84
1) Huffman-Eddy, Jon B 17 2) Turnipseed, Aaron J 17
3) Bair, Caleb 18 4) Stefani, Ryan A 17
11 PNS-PN 'A' 4:00.69 3:55.86
1) Reed, Alexander M 17 2) Gregory, Evan G 18
3) Furrer, Tyler J 17 4) Dovey, Jeven K 17
12 Wyoming-WY 'C' 3:51.00 3:57.87
1) Schmitt, David C 17 2) Millberger, Alex R 18
3) Vasa, Kylie M 17 4) Johnson, Brett D 14
13 MONT-MT 'A' 3:56.00 3:58.62
1) Whaley, Justin I 17 2) Tuholske, Cas P 17
3) Miron, Andrew J 17 4) Logan, Nick B 18
14 AK-AK 'A' 3:57.50 3:58.82
1) Roberts, Cade W 18 2) Steyer, Ben G 17
3) Josephson, Matt P 17 4) Bye, Bret W 17
15 HI-HI 'A' 3:58.59 4:03.27
1) Kawamoto, Mike K 17 2) Tanizaki, Virgil S 18
3) Kadowaki, Kenji K 17 4) Baker, Toshi B 18