7/27/2005 - 7/30/2005
Austin, Texas, United States
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 16:20PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 1 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
8:56.29 NATL
9:04.09 OPEN
9:06.69 JNAT
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
1 Huang, Delia 19 Longhorn 8:51.84 NATL
31.18 1:04.66 1:38.74 2:12.53
2:46.13 3:19.78 3:53.24 4:26.46
4:59.32 5:32.51 6:05.83 6:39.17
7:12.40 7:45.77 8:19.06 8:51.84
2 Collins, Nikki 19 Longhorn 8:55.17 NATL
31.19 1:04.41 1:37.84 2:11.41
2:44.90 3:18.59 3:52.17 4:26.05
4:59.86 5:33.61 6:07.31 6:40.97
7:14.90 7:48.57 8:22.25 8:55.17
3 Gordon, Colleen 18 First Colony 9:01.97 OPEN
31.05 1:04.46 1:38.25 2:12.19
2:45.91 3:20.16 3:54.35 4:28.65
5:02.85 5:37.48 6:11.50 6:45.74
7:20.17 7:54.81 8:28.69 9:01.97
4 Hansen, Codie 18 Mustangs 9:04.89 JNAT
31.03 1:04.46 1:38.27 2:12.33
2:46.09 3:20.20 3:53.86 4:27.95
5:02.13 5:37.00 6:12.11 6:47.52
7:23.06 7:57.23 8:31.90 9:04.89
5 Schepens, Clare 19 Tiger Aq 9:06.23 JNAT
30.90 1:04.49 1:38.13 2:12.01
2:46.01 3:20.42 3:54.82 4:29.21
5:03.76 5:38.62 6:13.44 6:48.42
7:23.11 7:57.81 8:32.37 9:06.23
6 Landino, Alyssa 15 Mustangs 9:10.00
32.11 1:06.84 1:37.42 2:16.41
2:50.81 3:25.27 3:59.99 4:34.56
5:09.04 5:43.91 6:18.59 6:53.43
7:28.29 8:02.79 8:36.83 9:10.00
7 Hurrell-Zitelma 16 Alamo 9:14.20
32.25 1:06.70 1:41.24 2:16.11
2:50.63 3:25.67 4:01.00 4:36.02
5:10.70 5:45.62 6:20.76 6:56.11
7:31.34 8:06.49 8:41.41 9:14.20
8 McCullough, Bet 19 Longhorn 9:14.55
32.17 1:07.31 1:43.18 2:18.74
2:54.22 3:29.61 4:04.88 4:40.02
5:14.83 5:49.66 6:24.49 6:59.24
7:33.78 8:08.56 8:35.56 9:14.55
9 Wentworth, Kele 20 Longhorn 9:16.14
32.36 1:06.91 1:41.62 2:16.32
2:51.28 3:26.36 4:01.50 4:36.60
5:11.53 5:46.38 6:21.37 6:56.59
7:31.66 8:06.90 8:41.74 9:16.14
10 Hain, Carey 19 Blue Tide 9:25.95
32.64 1:08.20 1:43.45 2:18.96
2:54.01 3:29.69 4:04.87 4:40.52
5:15.47 5:50.68 6:25.88 7:01.40
7:37.20 8:13.09 8:49.82 9:25.95
11 Brown, Lindsay 17 Metro 9:26.38
32.88 1:07.22 1:42.07 2:17.32
2:52.85 3:28.08 4:03.20 4:38.82
5:14.45 5:50.00 6:25.97 7:02.03
7:38.40 8:14.74 8:51.16 9:26.38
12 Kontrimas, Alex 15 First Colony 9:27.90
32.27 1:07.04 1:42.49 2:18.09
2:53.72 3:29.19 4:04.66 4:40.48
5:16.40 5:52.57 6:28.98 7:05.06
7:41.25 8:17.38 8:53.33 9:27.90
13 Bardwell, Sarah 18 Fleet 9:29.30
31.81 1:05.97 1:40.80 2:15.82
2:51.32 3:27.09 4:02.76 4:38.86
5:15.36 5:51.88 6:28.16 7:04.58
7:41.01 8:17.34 8:53.71 9:29.30
14 Berdine, Samant 18 Tulane 9:32.30
33.28 1:09.77 1:45.77 2:22.11
2:57.98 3:34.03 4:09.84 4:45.70
5:21.40 5:56.99 6:32.82 7:08.70
7:44.80 8:20.89 8:57.07 9:32.30
15 Filler, Liz 19 Cedar Park 9:32.64
32.69 1:08.27 1:44.06 2:19.91
2:55.72 3:31.48 4:07.59 4:43.51
5:19.21 5:55.42 6:31.63 7:08.16
7:44.33 8:20.94 8:57.49 9:32.64
16 Fox, Linda 17 Houston 9:34.74
32.61 1:07.11 1:42.59 2:17.99
2:53.69 3:29.77 4:05.72 4:41.99
5:18.60 5:55.49 6:32.34 7:09.21
7:46.19 8:23.14 8:59.45 9:34.74
17 Brook, Elizabet 18 Blue Tide 9:35.57
33.21 1:08.61 1:44.61 2:20.77
2:56.85 3:33.00 4:09.24 4:45.32
5:21.86 5:57.96 6:34.38 7:10.95
7:47.22 8:23.45 8:59.81 9:35.57
18 Argueta, Darcy 14 Longhorn 9:36.50
33.01 1:08.94 1:44.79 2:21.18
2:57.34 3:33.70 4:09.84 4:46.73
5:22.93 5:58.53 6:35.17 7:12.44
7:49.63 8:26.83 9:01.83 9:36.50
19 Burk, Bria 15 Plano 9:37.53
32.38 1:07.77 1:43.85 2:20.04
2:56.55 3:33.13 4:09.24 4:45.72
5:22.15 5:58.44 6:34.82 7:11.60
7:48.32 8:25.21 9:01.90 9:37.53
20 Benson, Amanda 15 Mustangs 9:38.00
31.46 1:05.31 1:40.33 2:16.04
2:52.28 3:28.43 4:05.04 4:41.39
5:17.94 5:54.54 6:31.81 7:09.14
7:46.32 8:23.50 9:01.29 9:38.00
21 Bartos, Justine 16 Grapevine-Colley 9:38.07
32.18 1:07.68 1:43.72 2:19.79
2:55.77 3:31.98 4:08.11 4:44.76
5:21.38 5:58.06 6:34.72 7:11.24
7:47.75 8:24.74 9:02.04 9:38.07
22 Pottenger, Mich 19 Alamo 9:38.41
32.81 1:08.58 1:44.93 2:21.37
2:57.61 3:33.83 4:10.12 4:46.55
5:22.79 5:59.41 6:35.68 7:12.17
7:48.64 8:25.41 9:02.10 9:38.41
23 Young, Kristen 16 Fleet 9:40.80
31.94 1:06.50 1:42.16 2:17.63
2:53.36 3:29.47 4:06.15 4:42.62
5:19.33 5:56.23 6:33.67 7:11.03
7:48.55 8:26.07 9:03.92 9:40.80
24 Jensen, Kayla 15 Plano 9:40.96
31.69 1:06.43 1:41.89 2:17.60
2:53.86 3:30.07 4:06.25 4:42.36
5:18.97 5:55.76 6:32.85 7:10.02
7:47.85 8:25.72 9:03.78 9:40.96
25 Roach, Erika 16 River City 9:41.59
32.41 1:08.75 1:44.63 2:20.72
2:56.27 3:32.28 4:08.57 4:45.10
5:21.73 5:58.75 6:35.94 7:12.90
7:50.11 8:27.53 9:05.14 9:41.59
26 Kenline, Jaclyn 16 Klein 9:42.16
33.23 1:09.50 1:46.17 2:22.91
2:59.37 3:35.99 4:12.56 4:49.45
5:25.72 6:02.36 6:38.72 7:15.55
7:52.45 8:29.32 9:06.53 9:42.16
27 Eberhardt, Step 17 Houston 9:44.01
32.02 1:07.14 1:42.80 2:18.72
2:54.86 3:31.24 4:07.91 4:45.05
5:22.26 5:59.67 6:37.03 7:14.86
7:52.76 8:30.50 9:08.09 9:44.01
28 Munch, Katie 19 Nadadores 9:45.68
32.45 1:08.22 1:44.49 2:21.01
2:57.88 3:34.56 4:11.64 4:48.97
5:26.18 6:03.22 6:40.02 7:17.72
7:55.09 8:32.44 9:09.59 9:45.68
29 Alexander, Shan 17 Alamo 9:45.96
33.87 1:10.09 1:46.62 2:22.94
2:59.83 3:35.52 4:12.05 4:48.69
5:25.84 6:02.65 6:39.77 7:17.17
7:54.74 8:32.02 9:09.61 9:45.96
30 Langeland, Nell 20 Tulane 9:46.40
33.86 1:10.56 1:47.25 2:24.07
3:00.75 3:37.26 4:14.18 4:51.16
5:28.31 6:05.50 6:42.75 7:19.76
7:56.96 8:33.60 9:10.66 9:46.40
31 Williamson, Kat 15 First Colony 9:46.49
32.68 1:09.84 1:46.38 2:23.25
2:59.81 3:37.57 4:13.98 4:51.44
5:29.09 6:05.85 6:42.73 7:19.65
7:56.84 8:34.17 9:11.39 9:46.49
32 Robertson, Alex 16 Shreveport 9:46.60
32.68 1:07.97 1:43.37 2:19.24
2:55.04 3:31.31 4:07.71 4:44.52
5:21.29 5:58.86 6:36.49 7:14.70
7:52.72 8:30.94 9:08.92 9:46.60
33 Ortiz, Maryanne 16 New Wave 9:48.96
31.34 1:05.70 1:41.01 2:16.92
2:53.24 3:30.14 4:07.16 4:44.44
5:21.77 5:59.80 6:38.07 7:16.41
7:54.58 8:33.79 9:11.81 9:48.96
34 Jones, Kimberly 15 Alamo 9:50.09
32.70 1:08.68 1:45.50 2:22.39
2:59.28 3:36.44 4:13.64 4:51.09
5:28.16 6:05.06 6:42.35 7:19.96
7:57.62 8:35.72 9:13.22 9:50.09
35 Hammervold, Chr 19 First Colony 9:52.29
32.92 1:08.74 1:44.70 2:21.18
2:58.02 3:35.32 4:12.82 4:50.55
5:28.60 6:06.56 6:44.57 7:22.64
8:00.19 8:38.24 9:15.84 9:52.29
36 Clements, Alyso 17 Space City 9:52.81
32.75 1:07.99 1:43.91 2:19.99
2:56.48 3:33.14 4:09.91 4:46.98
5:24.31 6:02.07 6:39.81 7:18.20
7:56.62 8:35.64 9:14.36 9:52.81
37 Menzie, Morgan 16 Katy 9:53.31
33.59 1:10.02 1:46.55 2:23.04
2:59.71 3:36.81 4:13.97 4:51.04
5:28.49 6:05.96 6:43.82 7:21.76
7:59.68 8:37.58 9:15.74 9:53.31
38 Hughes, Jessica 20 Tulane 9:53.72
33.43 1:09.61 1:46.31 2:22.89
2:59.64 3:36.81 4:14.27 4:51.71
5:29.15 6:06.85 6:44.94 7:22.67
8:00.64 8:38.64 9:17.12 9:53.72
39 Gerken, Karen 16 Texas Gold 9:53.86
32.58 1:08.93 1:46.49 2:23.56
3:01.41 3:38.15 4:15.30 4:52.74
5:30.58 6:08.30 6:46.40 7:24.38
8:02.65 8:40.34 9:18.20 9:53.86
40 Holcomb, Natali 16 Metro 9:54.04
30.68 1:05.14 1:40.85 2:16.93
2:53.34 3:30.34 4:08.04 4:45.68
5:23.88 6:02.10 6:40.32 7:19.42
7:58.09 8:36.70 9:15.86 9:54.04
41 Kloepfer, Laure 16 Hurricane 9:54.12
33.61 1:10.25 1:47.73 2:24.49
3:02.09 3:38.86 4:16.50 4:54.14
5:32.13 6:09.72 6:47.89 7:25.75
8:03.57 8:41.52 9:19.07 9:54.12
42 Shoemaker, Lara 17 The Woodlands 9:57.82
33.23 1:09.43 1:46.37 2:23.27
3:00.48 3:38.05 4:15.69 4:53.43
5:31.37 6:09.67 6:47.53 7:25.81
8:04.05 8:42.11 9:20.24 9:57.82
43 DeKay, Alina 16 First Colony 9:57.98
33.41 1:09.92 1:47.00 2:24.01
3:01.30 3:38.87 4:16.34 4:54.13
5:31.93 6:10.19 6:48.14 7:26.50
8:04.56 8:42.82 9:20.66 9:57.98
44 Carter, Holly 14 Lake Area 9:58.57
34.26 1:11.16 1:48.52 2:25.86
3:03.82 3:41.31 4:19.29 4:56.69
5:34.80 6:12.89 6:50.80 7:28.79
8:06.63 8:44.26 9:21.94 9:58.57
45 Wagstaff, Keega 17 Blue Tide 10:07.88
32.61 1:08.79 1:45.40 2:22.43
3:00.40 3:38.81 4:17.41 4:56.30
5:34.77 6:13.93 6:53.57 7:33.44
8:12.30 8:51.42 9:30.15 10:07.88
46 Carlson-Stadler 15 First Colony 10:10.16
34.43 1:11.64 1:49.35 2:27.13
3:04.87 3:43.06 4:21.34 4:59.88
5:38.41 6:17.30 6:56.21 7:34.91
8:14.17 8:52.99 9:32.33 10:10.16
47 Jones, Shannon 15 Alamo 10:12.69
33.39 1:09.93 1:46.83 2:24.34
3:02.41 3:40.93 4:19.73 4:58.57
5:38.06 6:17.51 6:57.03 7:36.50
8:16.10 8:55.51 9:34.88 10:12.69
48 Carter, Lacie 16 Lake Area 10:22.04
34.13 1:11.43 1:49.71 2:28.22
3:06.52 3:45.50 4:24.70 5:04.34
5:44.46 6:24.10 7:04.43 7:44.35
8:24.32 9:03.93 9:43.26 10:22.04
-- Ghazi, Sara 16 The Woodlands DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 16:21PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 2 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
8:24.29 NATL
8:29.79 OPEN
8:37.29 JNAT
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
1 Knight, Titus 17 Longhorn 8:26.33 OPEN
28.49 59.90 1:31.77 2:03.80
2:36.00 3:08.33 3:40.64 4:13.18
4:44.91 5:17.02 5:48.85 6:20.69
6:52.40 7:24.37 7:55.97 8:26.33
2 Helms, JJ 17 Blue Tide 8:27.14 OPEN
28.90 1:00.03 1:31.60 2:03.47
2:35.47 3:07.59 3:39.89 4:12.09
4:44.38 5:16.96 5:49.52 6:22.12
6:54.74 7:27.22 7:59.13 8:27.14
3 Hallum, Clint 16 Mustangs 8:30.10 JNAT
28.98 1:00.10 1:31.72 2:03.73
2:35.64 3:07.76 3:39.91 4:12.32
4:44.22 5:16.92 5:49.45 6:22.07
6:54.37 7:27.27 7:58.80 8:30.10
4 Copple, Blake 20 Longhorn 8:31.42 JNAT
28.48 59.80 1:31.66 2:03.75
2:35.78 3:08.12 3:40.34 4:12.69
4:45.12 5:17.50 5:49.85 6:22.37
6:54.71 7:27.55 7:59.80 8:31.42
5 Ginder, Chris 18 Nadadores 8:34.28 JNAT
29.05 1:00.57 1:32.77 2:05.25
2:37.72 3:10.39 3:42.92 4:15.85
4:48.11 5:20.74 5:53.37 6:25.94
6:58.91 7:31.65 8:04.02 8:34.28
6 Ried, Jensen 17 Fleet 8:39.66
29.83 1:01.99 1:25.66 2:07.15
2:39.93 3:12.45 3:45.40 4:18.03
4:50.84 5:23.39 5:56.45 6:29.21
7:02.07 7:34.91 8:07.70 8:39.66
7 Slesnick, Tyson 17 Texas Gold 8:40.64
29.38 1:00.89 1:32.74 2:04.70
2:36.68 3:08.92 3:41.42 4:14.26
4:47.02 5:20.00 5:53.20 6:26.65
7:00.28 7:34.15 8:07.96 8:40.64
8 Carlson, Shane 18 Fleet 8:44.63
29.72 1:02.50 1:35.72 2:09.04
2:42.15 3:15.59 3:48.83 4:22.11
4:55.32 5:28.54 5:55.89 6:34.51
7:07.75 7:40.73 8:13.17 8:44.63
9 Jackson, Daniel 15 Capital of TX 8:46.83
29.61 1:01.56 1:34.08 2:06.40
2:39.33 3:12.25 3:45.08 4:18.31
4:51.32 5:25.21 5:58.86 6:32.74
7:06.56 7:40.58 8:14.19 8:46.83
10 Peele, Merritt 18 Alamo 8:49.77
29.10 1:01.42 1:33.64 2:06.22
2:38.87 3:12.03 3:45.62 4:19.04
4:52.56 5:26.53 6:00.50 6:34.63
7:08.59 7:43.32 8:17.32 8:49.77
11 Veazey, Caleb 14 Mustangs 8:50.42
28.94 1:00.88 1:33.80 2:07.02
2:40.25 3:13.35 3:46.93 4:20.79
4:54.53 5:28.48 6:02.57 6:36.43
7:10.20 7:44.15 8:17.82 8:50.42
12 Escalante, Rudy 15 Lone Star Swim 8:51.82
29.14 1:01.27 1:34.39 2:07.50
2:40.82 3:14.25 3:48.02 4:21.89
4:55.95 5:29.90 6:04.28 6:38.21
7:12.22 7:46.09 8:20.16 8:51.82
13 Berdine, Andrew 17 Metro 8:53.08
29.48 1:01.94 1:34.98 2:08.13
2:39.16 3:15.11 3:40.63 4:22.02
4:55.84 5:29.66 6:03.69 6:37.64
7:05.67 7:45.66 8:13.87 8:53.08
14 Mays, Trevor 16 Nadadores 8:54.38
29.69 1:01.90 1:34.91 2:08.13
2:41.88 3:15.58 3:49.48 4:23.63
4:57.26 5:31.22 6:05.45 6:39.81
7:13.75 7:47.92 8:21.44 8:54.38
15 Valach, Chris 15 Fleet 8:54.94
30.34 1:03.31 1:36.00 2:09.28
2:42.44 3:15.80 3:49.37 4:22.83
4:56.60 5:30.42 6:04.56 6:38.53
7:12.85 7:47.38 8:21.73 8:54.94
16 Bess, Blaine 17 Metro 8:55.77
29.45 1:00.34 1:32.44 2:05.02
2:38.51 3:12.14 3:45.88 4:19.96
4:53.72 5:26.84 6:01.13 6:35.62
7:11.01 7:45.58 8:19.09 8:55.77
17 Robertson, Jim 17 Hill Country 8:56.33
29.33 1:01.91 1:35.01 2:07.95
2:41.32 3:14.58 3:48.47 4:22.12
4:56.14 5:29.99 6:04.46 6:39.93
7:14.33 7:49.45 8:23.26 8:56.33
18 Weaver, Garrett 16 Richardson 8:57.28
29.12 1:01.17 1:34.37 2:07.75
2:41.09 3:14.61 3:48.30 4:22.28
4:56.67 5:30.94 6:01.33 6:40.10
7:14.94 7:49.64 8:24.09 8:57.28
19 Kleinguetl, Col 18 Blue Tide 8:57.68
29.13 1:01.27 1:34.45 2:07.71
2:41.44 3:15.18 3:49.23 4:23.66
4:57.93 5:32.46 6:06.91 6:41.38
7:15.81 7:50.37 8:24.81 8:57.68
20 Greig, Jonathan 15 Fleet 9:00.28
28.78 1:00.81 1:34.13 2:07.75
2:41.62 3:15.44 3:49.55 4:23.93
4:58.23 5:32.89 6:07.45 6:42.08
7:17.08 7:51.92 8:26.48 9:00.28
21 Dobson, Michael 16 Lone Star Swim 9:00.85
30.55 1:03.95 1:37.93 2:11.85
2:46.05 3:20.30 3:54.79 4:29.59
5:04.19 5:38.77 6:13.68 6:48.02
7:22.27 7:56.58 8:30.30 9:00.85
22 Kalivas, Nick 16 Richardson 9:01.15
28.06 59.17 1:31.89 2:05.32
2:38.94 3:12.78 3:47.27 4:21.71
4:56.41 5:31.14 6:06.03 6:41.02
7:16.07 7:51.49 8:26.92 9:01.15
23 Randall, Michae 15 Richardson 9:01.20
30.55 1:03.93 1:37.31 2:10.70
2:44.70 3:18.70 3:52.69 4:26.91
5:01.01 5:35.53 6:09.80 6:44.49
7:19.09 7:53.87 8:28.01 9:01.20
24 Bell, Jason 15 New Wave 9:01.87
30.36 1:03.54 1:37.19 2:11.08
2:44.63 3:18.51 3:52.37 4:26.57
5:00.67 5:35.08 6:09.95 6:44.32
7:19.41 7:54.05 8:28.72 9:01.87
25 Larwood, Quinn 17 Grapevine-Colley 9:02.95
29.68 1:02.38 1:36.00 2:09.62
2:43.69 3:17.90 3:52.30 4:26.61
5:01.20 5:35.85 6:10.62 6:45.67
7:20.46 7:55.49 8:30.38 9:02.95
26 Huddleston, Cam 19 Metro 9:03.20
29.30 1:00.72 1:32.93 2:06.16
2:39.39 3:12.92 3:46.76 4:21.04
4:55.61 5:30.13 6:04.89 6:40.18
7:16.13 7:52.21 8:28.04 9:03.20
27 Rayner, David 14 Crawfish 9:03.21
29.94 1:02.80 1:36.36 2:09.89
2:43.91 3:18.13 3:52.66 4:26.92
4:53.04 5:36.65 6:11.52 6:46.64
7:21.46 7:56.31 8:31.00 9:03.21
28 Kalivas, John 16 Richardson 9:04.32
28.98 1:01.09 1:34.45 2:08.32
2:42.40 3:16.53 3:51.07 4:25.66
5:00.30 5:35.16 6:10.27 6:45.29
7:20.55 7:55.62 8:22.52 9:04.32
29 Ciliske, Chuck 17 Blue Tide 9:04.41
29.90 1:01.81 1:34.29 2:07.00
2:38.99 3:11.56 3:44.70 4:18.41
4:52.62 5:27.49 6:03.39 6:39.89
7:16.17 7:53.35 8:29.46 9:04.41
30 Slesnick, Nolan 15 Texas Gold 9:08.68
30.52 1:03.36 1:36.78 2:10.32
2:44.25 3:18.55 3:52.81 4:26.96
5:02.39 5:38.09 6:13.30 6:49.03
7:24.44 7:59.52 8:34.75 9:08.68
31 Schad, Brice 17 Fleet 9:10.73
31.31 1:04.91 1:39.29 2:14.08
2:49.31 3:24.28 3:58.97 4:33.95
5:08.41 5:43.66 6:18.50 6:53.36
7:28.47 8:03.23 8:37.31 9:10.73
32 Reid, Harrison 16 Longhorn 9:11.59
29.87 1:02.35 1:35.67 2:10.10
2:44.80 3:19.72 3:54.77 4:30.02
5:02.98 5:37.14 6:13.43 6:49.69
7:25.71 8:01.89 8:38.02 9:11.59
33 Gilbert, Ross 19 Lakeside 9:11.85
30.08 1:03.26 1:35.89 2:09.42
2:42.97 3:17.14 3:51.42 4:26.57
5:01.57 5:37.33 6:12.98 6:49.43
7:25.63 8:01.34 8:37.31 9:11.85
34 Wittig, Eric 17 Richardson 9:12.92
29.74 1:03.77 1:38.26 2:12.73
2:46.70 3:21.28 3:56.00 4:31.13
5:05.93 5:41.14 6:16.32 6:52.09
7:27.57 8:03.20 8:38.73 9:12.92
35 Mays, Drew 15 Nadadores 9:14.77
29.80 1:02.82 1:36.51 2:10.52
2:44.59 3:19.26 3:54.16 4:29.29
5:04.48 5:39.75 6:15.45 6:51.25
7:27.43 8:03.83 8:39.56 9:14.77
36 Scholz, Kevin 16 Katy 9:15.09
29.55 1:01.35 1:34.37 2:07.43
2:41.51 3:15.90 3:50.91 4:26.48
5:02.36 5:38.06 6:14.40 6:50.60
7:26.90 8:03.19 8:39.66 9:15.09
37 Brown, Josh 16 City Lafayette 9:15.23
31.09 1:04.87 1:39.73 2:14.84
2:50.12 3:25.11 4:00.24 4:35.29
5:10.96 5:45.50 6:20.82 6:55.86
7:30.94 8:06.06 8:41.50 9:15.23
38 Brickey, Mark 17 Ft Worth 9:16.23
30.64 1:03.59 1:37.71 2:12.60
2:47.87 3:22.67 3:58.03 4:33.37
5:09.19 5:44.60 6:20.34 6:55.66
7:31.26 8:06.54 8:41.89 9:16.23
39 Hammervold, Jos 16 First Colony 9:20.42
29.68 1:02.79 1:36.28 2:09.95
2:43.96 3:18.29 3:53.46 4:29.60
5:06.08 5:42.67 6:19.57 6:56.30
7:32.71 8:09.63 8:45.03 9:20.42
40 Burford, Todd 17 Crawfish 9:22.26
30.49 1:04.12 1:38.44 2:13.11
2:47.80 3:22.59 3:57.90 4:33.37
5:09.11 5:45.03 6:20.75 6:57.52
7:33.77 8:10.60 8:47.06 9:22.26
41 Murphy, Danny 16 Fleet 9:26.03
30.11 1:02.93 1:36.55 2:10.74
2:45.65 3:21.21 3:56.62 4:32.89
5:09.21 5:45.44 6:22.41 6:59.22
7:35.80 8:13.03 8:50.47 9:26.03
42 Espinoza, Alber 16 Alamo 9:27.96
30.92 1:05.53 1:41.06 2:16.03
2:51.68 3:27.31 4:03.56 4:40.24
5:15.42 5:51.73 6:27.22 7:03.39
7:39.34 8:15.84 8:52.59 9:27.96
43 Batten, David 16 Hurricane 9:28.01
31.49 1:05.51 1:39.78 2:14.61
2:49.75 3:25.11 4:01.04 4:37.16
5:13.29 5:49.57 6:26.32 7:02.76
7:39.41 8:15.97 8:52.15 9:28.01
44 Wagstaff, Willi 16 Hurricane 9:30.17
32.01 1:07.16 1:42.95 2:18.88
2:54.57 3:29.96 4:05.67 4:41.82
5:17.94 5:53.98 6:30.32 7:06.53
7:42.85 8:19.04 8:50.69 9:30.17
45 Hooker, Trenton 18 Blue Tide 9:39.42
31.10 1:04.77 1:39.71 2:14.98
2:50.55 3:27.00 4:03.82 4:42.23
5:20.42 5:57.50 6:34.27 7:11.61
7:49.33 8:26.79 9:03.95 9:39.42
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 16:22PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 5 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
2:19.99 NATL
2:22.29 OPEN
2:22.79 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Halsey, Amy 19 Katy 2:21.93 OPEN
1:09.02 2:21.93
2 Lin, Justine 17 Academy 2:23.14
1:09.83 2:23.14
3 Dagg, Erica 16 NuWave 2:23.47
1:08.18 2:23.47
4 Crum, Maddie 15 Academy 2:24.48
1:09.47 2:24.48
5 Hill, Jennifer 18 Katy 2:24.75
1:10.72 2:24.75
6 Monroe, Meredit 16 Mustangs 2:25.37
1:11.66 2:25.37
7 Hyde, Keri 18 Fleet 2:25.96
1:11.86 2:25.96
8 Cookingham, Ain 17 Klein 2:26.55
1:11.58 2:26.55
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Helland, Alex 17 Nadadores 2:26.75
1:11.40 2:26.75
10 Barnett, Caroli 16 Mustangs 2:26.80
1:11.25 2:26.80
11 Robinson, Kylee 18 Alamo 2:27.00
1:11.46 2:27.00
12 Hain, Melissa 17 Blue Tide 2:27.13
1:11.92 2:27.13
13 Regone, Rachel 18 Katy 2:28.12
1:12.48 2:28.12
14 Walsh, Ginny 19 West Austin 2:28.68
1:12.48 2:28.68
15 Wright, Kerry 16 Nadadores 2:29.57
1:13.55 2:29.57
16 Renfrew, Tracey 17 Alamo 2:29.58
1:12.55 2:29.58
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cunningham, Cas 14 Texas Gold 2:29.66
1:11.79 2:29.66
18 Fedors, Jaclyn 16 Lakeside 2:29.74
1:13.62 2:29.74
19 Ballo, Kimmy 14 Longhorn 2:29.92
1:12.01 2:29.92
19 Bobo, Lacey 15 Texas Gold 2:29.92
1:12.37 2:29.92
21 Jenkins, Jennif 17 Alamo 2:30.12
1:14.26 2:30.12
22 Teets, Michelle 15 Longhorn 2:30.18
1:12.28 2:30.18
23 Bado, Rosita 16 Texas Gold 2:30.40
1:12.39 2:30.40
24 Shamburger, Jes 17 Klein 2:30.69
1:13.54 2:30.69
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Patterson, Laur 20 Shreveport 2:30.72
1:13.12 2:30.72
26 Stevens, Alicia 16 Mustangs 2:30.78
1:11.85 2:30.78
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Doersam, Sarah 16 River City 2:31.22
1:15.06 2:31.22
28 David, Kirsten 18 Klein 2:31.24
1:13.85 2:31.24
29 St John, Jessic 16 River City 2:31.52
1:13.80 2:31.52
30 Stroh, Norra 15 Longhorn 2:31.61
1:13.52 2:31.61
31 Fox, Linda 17 Houston 2:31.62
1:12.92 2:31.62
32 Halsey, Shelby 16 Katy 2:32.22
1:14.16 2:32.22
33 Gutierrez, Juli 14 Longhorn 2:32.30
1:14.03 2:32.30
34 Latone, Megan 15 Unattached 2:32.77
1:11.75 2:32.77
35 Kontrimas, Alex 15 First Colony 2:32.95
1:14.94 2:32.95
36 Butters, Britta 16 Shreveport 2:33.40
1:14.22 2:33.40
37 Hempleman, Kris 17 Metro 2:33.55
1:15.57 2:33.55
38 Rolan, Tiffany 15 Longhorn 2:33.68
1:11.97 2:33.68
39 Anderson, Britt 16 The Woodlands 2:33.75
1:14.55 2:33.75
40 Filler, Liz 19 Cedar Park 2:33.87
1:15.42 2:33.87
41 Colella, Jocie 15 Texas Gold 2:33.89
1:14.36 2:33.89
42 McBroom, Jessic 15 The Woodlands 2:34.04
1:15.94 2:34.04
43 Peak, Allison 15 Bengal Tigers 2:34.17
1:16.03 2:34.17
44 Crovetto, Lexi 14 Crawfish 2:34.63
1:14.02 2:34.63
45 Lassiter, Laure 15 First Colony 2:34.67
1:15.55 2:34.67
46 Alexander, Paul 15 Alamo 2:34.69
1:15.54 2:34.69
47 Hain, Carey 19 Blue Tide 2:34.70
1:15.19 2:34.70
48 Jennings, Alexa 16 Mustangs 2:34.77
1:14.74 2:34.77
49 Escobedo, Wylie 13 Longhorn 2:34.82
1:15.34 2:34.82
50 Landi, Ali 18 Crawfish 2:34.92
1:15.53 2:34.92
51 Grauer, Daniell 15 Longhorn 2:35.09
1:14.65 2:35.09
52 Lonon, Ashley 18 Grapevine-Colley 2:35.12
1:14.41 2:35.12
53 Hammervold, Chr 19 First Colony 2:35.34
1:16.29 2:35.34
54 Richard, Michel 17 Fleet 2:35.45
1:14.29 2:35.45
55 Shaw, Emily 17 Space City 2:35.50
1:13.35 2:35.50
56 Brown, Lindsay 17 Metro 2:35.57
1:15.95 2:35.57
57 Aguilar, Regina 19 Dads 2:35.65
1:15.76 2:35.65
58 Carver, Stefani 18 New Wave 2:35.93
1:13.90 2:35.93
59 Jensen, Kayla 15 Plano 2:36.05
1:16.02 2:36.05
60 Rippe, Carolyn 17 Grapevine-Colley 2:36.06
1:15.28 2:36.06
61 Ferrin, Hannah 14 Mustangs 2:36.08
1:17.16 2:36.08
62 Brammer, Nicole 13 Nadadores 2:36.15
1:16.45 2:36.15
63 Samaha, Holly 16 Bengal Tigers 2:36.24
1:16.26 2:36.24
64 Lawrence, Sarah 18 Texas Gold 2:36.25
1:15.10 2:36.25
65 Cox, Courtney 14 Lubbock 2:36.50
1:16.05 2:36.50
66 Kelly, Kristine 17 Cougars 2:36.89
1:17.22 2:36.89
67 Fernandez, Kase 17 Fleet 2:36.91
1:14.75 2:36.91
68 Wells, Paige 13 Nadadores 2:37.27
1:16.68 2:37.27
69 Skinner, Shanno 16 Katy 2:37.72
1:18.00 2:37.72
70 Bleyl, Rebekah 17 The Woodlands 2:37.91
1:15.89 2:37.91
71 Schauwecker, Je 15 Ft Worth 2:37.97
1:14.82 2:37.97
72 Norval, Ruth 13 Longhorn 2:38.04
1:17.47 2:38.04
73 Carlson, Liane 16 Fleet 2:38.42
1:17.80 2:38.42
74 Chinault, Alena 14 Cougars 2:38.46
1:15.90 2:38.46
75 Le, Yvonne 15 Lone Star AC 2:38.61
1:15.63 2:38.61
76 Cardone-Dennis, 18 Plano 2:38.79
1:15.56 2:38.79
77 Kloepfer, Laure 16 Hurricane 2:38.85
1:19.02 2:38.85
78 Menzie, Morgan 16 Katy 2:39.11
1:17.10 2:39.11
79 Ozer, Hannah 17 Capital of TX 2:39.29
1:15.64 2:39.29
80 Robertson, Jo C 13 Shreveport 2:39.51
1:17.39 2:39.51
81 Parshall, Marcy 15 Lone Star AC 2:40.17
1:16.93 2:40.17
82 Silver, Tifanie 19 Richardson 2:40.82
1:17.59 2:40.82
83 Neal, Melinda 16 Capital of TX 2:41.57
1:17.82 2:41.57
84 Gonzalez, Gabri 17 Katy 2:41.58
1:17.45 2:41.58
85 VanNatta, Tara 16 The Woodlands 2:41.73
1:17.56 2:41.73
86 Chinn, Allison 17 Alamo 2:43.00
1:18.60 2:43.00
87 Brown, Meredith 16 Metro 2:53.90
1:21.94 2:53.90
-- Walter, Alyssa 16 NuWave DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 16:23PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 6 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
2:07.19 NATL
2:09.09 OPEN
2:11.49 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
43 Wojcik, J J 17 Nadadores 2:21.87
1:08.99 2:21.87
44 Drake, Darren 17 Crimson Gold 2:21.99
1:08.53 2:21.99
45 Bergstrom, Jaso 18 Cougars 2:22.24
1:07.45 2:22.24
46 Peele, Merritt 18 Alamo 2:22.34
1:08.68 2:22.34
47 Lin, Jeffery 15 First Colony 2:23.16
1:09.93 2:23.16
48 Randall, Michae 15 Richardson 2:23.41
1:09.58 2:23.41
1 Carlysle, Camer 17 Lakeside 2:09.08 OPEN
1:02.18 2:09.08
2 Thompson, Matt 15 Mustangs 2:10.12 JNAT
1:03.27 2:10.12
3 Floyd, Travis 19 Midland 2:12.27
1:03.33 2:12.27
4 Zhou, Chuck 15 Richardson 2:12.41
1:04.88 2:12.41
5 Grey, Owen 16 Metro 2:12.66
1:04.05 2:12.66
6 Hendricks, Jeff 16 Nadadores 2:13.63
1:05.73 2:13.63
7 Olesen, Eric 17 Blue Tide 2:13.73
1:04.61 2:13.73
8 Veron, Joseph 19 Crawfish 2:14.02
1:04.99 2:14.02
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hoffmann, Jake 18 First Colony 2:14.38
1:05.67 2:14.38
10 Ingraham, Colto 18 Alamo 2:14.73
1:06.25 2:14.73
11 Wilson, Jacob 22 Blue Tide 2:14.85
1:06.00 2:14.85
12 Rivers, Will 17 Texas Gold 2:15.09
1:05.94 2:15.09
13 Dukes, Reece 17 Katy 2:15.13
1:05.26 2:15.13
14 Weaver, Garrett 16 Richardson 2:15.20
1:06.74 2:15.20
15 Nosal, Josh 16 Texas Gold 2:16.30
1:06.83 2:16.30
16 Mays, Drew 15 Nadadores 2:16.48
1:06.49 2:16.48
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Berry, Timothy 17 Harris County 2:16.88
1:06.29 2:16.88
18 Edwards, Nathan 16 Longhorn 2:17.03
1:06.57 2:17.03
19 Olszeski, Adam 17 Cougars 2:17.19
1:06.03 2:17.19
20 Bobo, Peyton 17 Texas Gold 2:17.31
1:05.95 2:17.31
21 Rebello, Thiago 17 Frisco 2:17.41
1:04.99 2:17.41
22 Leckey, Kevin 18 Blue Tide 2:17.83
1:07.93 2:17.83
23 Beaman, Garret 16 Blue Tide 2:17.84
1:05.52 2:17.84
24 Yang, Steevo 16 Richardson 2:18.31
1:06.57 2:18.31
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Kalivas, Nick 16 Richardson 2:18.52
1:05.61 2:18.52
26 Murphy, Max 15 Mustangs 2:18.54
1:06.22 2:18.54
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Carlisle, Byron 18 Mustangs 2:18.93
1:08.97 2:18.93
28 Murray, Patrick 17 Alamo 2:18.94
1:06.56 2:18.94
29 Weeks, Scott 13 Mustangs 2:19.46
1:08.20 2:19.46
30 Walsh, Bobby 15 Unattached 2:19.73
1:07.59 2:19.73
31 Berdine, Andrew 17 Metro 2:19.87
1:07.80 2:19.87
32 Galen, Nick 20 Unattached 2:20.16
1:08.98 2:20.16
33 Campbell, David 15 Blue Tide 2:20.41
1:08.67 2:20.41
34 Buitrago, Andre 19 Blue Tide 2:20.79
1:07.99 2:20.79
35 Malinovsky, Cla 17 Plano 2:20.85
1:08.57 2:20.85
36 Duffy, Kelsey 17 First Colony 2:21.07
1:09.59 2:21.07
37 Storvik, Anders 15 Capital of TX 2:21.09
1:08.12 2:21.09
38 Hernandez, Edga 16 Aqua Posse 2:21.45
1:08.99 2:21.45
39 Pittman, Doug 18 Crawfish 2:21.71
1:08.67 2:21.71
40 Bagby, Josh 17 Crimson Gold 2:21.78
1:09.26 2:21.78
41 Gray, Tommy 17 Cougars 2:21.83
1:07.95 2:21.83
41 Scholz, Kevin 16 Katy 2:21.83
1:09.06 2:21.83
49 McKay, Trent 16 Alamo 2:23.61
1:09.24 2:23.61
50 Kennedy, Jon 15 The Woodlands 2:23.81
1:10.57 2:23.81
51 Meyers, James 16 Bengal Tigers 2:24.17
1:09.81 2:24.17
52 Jackson, Daniel 15 Capital of TX 2:24.26
1:10.64 2:24.26
53 Ariens, John 15 Wave 2:24.69
1:09.63 2:24.69
54 Wagstaff, Willi 16 Hurricane 2:24.71
1:10.70 2:24.71
55 Wheeler, Alex 17 Lake Area 2:24.80
1:09.60 2:24.80
56 Murphy, Danny 16 Fleet 2:25.34
1:11.56 2:25.34
57 Mletzko, Matt 18 Aqua Posse 2:25.94
1:09.25 2:25.94
58 Harris, Matthew 16 Metro 2:25.96
1:12.83 2:25.96
59 Mays, Trevor 16 Nadadores 2:26.13
1:12.20 2:26.13
60 Barkley, Nichol 17 Arlington 2:26.44
1:10.45 2:26.44
61 Schad, Brice 17 Fleet 2:26.61
1:12.33 2:26.61
62 Ciliske, Dan 16 Blue Tide 2:26.73
1:11.44 2:26.73
63 French, Timmy 17 Mustangs 2:26.94
1:09.99 2:26.94
63 Helsabeck, Jaso 17 Alamo 2:26.94
1:10.73 2:26.94
65 Etz, Alex 14 West Austin 2:28.37
1:10.81 2:28.37
-- Baxter, Kyle 19 Blue Tide DQ
1:14.67 DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 16:23PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 7 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
57.69 NATL
58.89 OPEN
58.89 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Bertirotti, Col 20 Tiger Aq 58.04 OPEN
2 Wanezek, Sarah 22 Longhorn 58.70 OPEN
3 Dicharry, Sarah 19 Crawfish 58.80 OPEN
4 Hansen, Codie 18 Mustangs 58.81 OPEN
5 Tucker, Samanth 13 Longhorn 58.89 OPEN
6 Richter, Ashley 16 Fleet 59.12
7 Seely, Rachel 19 New Wave 59.27
8 Purtell, Shaunn 16 The Woodlands 59.30
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 King, Leigh Ann 17 Crawfish 59.44
10 Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 Blue Tide 59.50
11 McGregory, Hayl 19 Longhorn 59.52
12 Bottoms, Shelby 15 Dads 59.59
13 Wright, Jamie 17 Tiger Aq 59.62
14 Rigterink, Kris 17 Longhorn 59.66
15 Duerringer, Emi 19 Blue Tide 59.74
16 Ariens, Caitlin 17 River City 59.85
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Flynn, Kelly 15 The Woodlands 59.86
18 Jasek, Marissa 18 Alamo 59.96
19 Rogers, Celeste 21 Longhorn 1:00.01
20 Robbins, Jennif 21 Longhorn 1:00.09
21 White, Nikki 14 Longhorn 1:00.16
22 Chandler, Annie 17 River City 1:00.21
23 Sandifer, Karen 20 Fleet 1:00.22
24 Grandy, Lauren 16 Blue Tide 1:00.23
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Sweeney, Allyso 14 Unattached 1:00.30
26 Gordon, Colleen 18 First Colony 1:00.31
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Pike, Chelsea 16 Longhorn 1:00.33
28 Landino, Alyssa 15 Mustangs 1:00.37
28 Halsey, Amy 19 Katy 1:00.37
30 Bobo, Lacey 15 Texas Gold 1:00.43
31 Hain, Carey 19 Blue Tide 1:00.51
32 Steiner, Maddie 16 Mustangs 1:00.54
33 Lebsack, Morgan 15 Katy 1:00.57
34 Robinson, Kylee 18 Alamo 1:00.59
34 Ballo, Mandy 16 Longhorn 1:00.59
36 Norton, Brittan 18 Metro 1:00.60
37 Faulkner, Jacly 21 Longhorn 1:00.68
38 Skinner, Shanno 16 Katy 1:00.93
39 Weiss, Elizabet 16 Houston 1:00.97
39 Boneva, Iana 17 Lakeside 1:00.97
41 Bigger, Katie 19 Unattached 1:00.99
42 Sullivan, Tara 20 First Colony 1:01.08
43 Sledge, Kristin 18 Alamo 1:01.11
44 Voyles, Erin 17 Longhorn 1:01.13
44 Williamson, Kat 15 First Colony 1:01.13
46 Gates, Katie 19 The Woodlands 1:01.15
47 Grcevich, Chris 17 Longhorn 1:01.27
48 Betzen, Kannon 16 Mustangs 1:01.48
49 Doersam, Sarah 16 River City 1:01.53
50 Moldenhauer, Li 13 Alamo 1:01.60
51 Grubb, Meredith 17 Mustangs 1:01.61
52 Ortiz, Maryanne 16 New Wave 1:01.74
52 Amundsen, Kalyn 16 The Woodlands 1:01.74
54 Devereux, Adria 19 Mustangs 1:01.76
55 Murtagh, Alanna 17 Grapevine-Colley 1:01.95
55 Wo, Angela 17 First Colony 1:01.95
57 Taylor, Rachel 21 Tiger Aq 1:02.01
57 Dewitt, Sally 15 Crawfish 1:02.01
59 Gunning, Kate 18 Mustangs 1:02.08
60 David, Kirsten 18 Klein 1:02.12
61 Walter, Alyssa 16 NuWave 1:02.13
61 Monroe, Meredit 16 Mustangs 1:02.13
63 Murray, Lesley 16 Lone Star AC 1:02.18
64 Bartos, Justine 16 Grapevine-Colley 1:02.19
65 Rosebaugh, Chri 14 Capital of TX 1:02.25
65 Cruthirds, Mela 16 Houston 1:02.25
67 Patterson, Kate 18 Crawfish 1:02.33
68 Hale, Alicia 16 Alamo 1:02.34
69 Jackson, Kendra 21 Texas Gold 1:02.37
69 Helland, Alex 17 Nadadores 1:02.37
71 Burk, Bria 15 Plano 1:02.39
72 Borgstede, Carr 16 Grapevine-Colley 1:02.42
72 Herubin, Christ 17 Lakeside 1:02.42
72 Eberhardt, Step 17 Houston 1:02.42
75 McClelland, Ash 18 The Woodlands 1:02.43
76 Baalman, Lauren 18 Metro 1:02.45
76 Lonon, Ashley 18 Grapevine-Colley 1:02.45
78 Chinn, Allison 17 Alamo 1:02.48
79 Gropp, Kristen 15 The Woodlands 1:02.52
80 Stroh, Norra 15 Longhorn 1:02.54
81 Berdine, Samant 18 Tulane 1:02.55
82 Young, Kristen 16 Fleet 1:02.59
83 McClelland, Ama 15 The Woodlands 1:02.61
83 Clampitt, Lesli 19 Mustangs 1:02.61
85 Baran, Caitlin 15 Nadadores 1:02.66
86 Munch, Katie 19 Nadadores 1:02.67
87 Wittenberg, Nan 16 Fleet 1:02.69
88 Stenman, Jen 17 Temple 1:02.70
89 Latone, Megan 15 Unattached 1:02.72
90 Holcomb, Natali 16 Metro 1:02.74
91 Lewis, Alexa 18 Longhorn 1:02.75
92 St John, Jessic 16 River City 1:02.76
93 Butrus, Christy 14 Richardson 1:02.78
94 Burke, Kelly 17 New Wave 1:02.83
95 Futscher, Steph 17 Mustangs 1:02.87
96 Keller, Sabrina 17 Alamo 1:02.88
97 Bardwell, Sarah 18 Fleet 1:02.92
98 Colella, Jocie 15 Texas Gold 1:02.94
99 Tuttle, Kristen 16 Capital of TX 1:03.02
100 Barfield, Bri 17 Mustangs 1:03.03
101 Dagg, Erica 16 NuWave 1:03.07
102 Tomlin, Becca 15 Aqua Posse 1:03.15
103 Landeck, Vivian 16 First Colony 1:03.24
103 Vancleave, Laur 17 New Caney 1:03.24
105 Husbands, Helen 16 The Woodlands 1:03.29
106 Rembach, Alisha 16 Fleet 1:03.34
107 Field, Grace 17 Magnolia 1:03.35
108 Hollar, Breanna 17 Blue Tide 1:03.37
108 Legg, Claire 17 Midland 1:03.37
110 Cookingham, Ain 17 Klein 1:03.39
111 Carlson, Claudi 13 Alamo 1:03.42
112 Brown, Lindsay 17 Metro 1:03.43
113 Rau, Tina 18 Plano 1:03.48
114 Silver, Tifanie 19 Richardson 1:03.49
115 Klick, Laura 14 NuWave 1:03.52
116 Kittle, Grace 16 Mustangs 1:03.53
116 Klocke, Maggie 17 Grapevine-Colley 1:03.53
118 Ferrin, Hannah 14 Mustangs 1:03.57
119 Argueta, Darcy 14 Longhorn 1:03.65
120 Hanigan, Ashley 15 Fleet 1:03.71
121 Gros, Sarah 17 Lafayette 1:03.76
122 Fahey, Lynn 16 Space City 1:03.81
123 Pottenger, Mari 19 Alamo 1:03.83
124 Crist, Sam 16 Angleton 1:03.84
125 Standlee, Sarah 17 Fleet 1:03.85
126 Wagstaff, Keega 17 Blue Tide 1:03.96
127 Richards, Sarah 15 Lubbock 1:04.10
128 Cook, Aubrey 17 Houston 1:04.11
128 Spadinger, Erin 20 Midland 1:04.11
130 Bado, Rosita 16 Texas Gold 1:04.14
131 Koehler, Sarah 16 Alamo 1:04.27
132 Gormley, Lizzie 16 Fleet 1:04.33
133 Willoughby, Hal 17 Unattached 1:04.56
134 Wetterauer, Emi 21 Dads 1:04.75
135 Smidlein, Emily 18 The Woodlands 1:04.79
136 Halsey, Shelby 16 Katy 1:04.86
137 Shamburger, Jes 17 Klein 1:04.88
138 Anderson, Britt 16 The Woodlands 1:04.98
139 Biasello, Sarah 17 Capital of TX 1:05.04
140 Stevens, Alicia 16 Mustangs 1:05.08
141 Neal, Melinda 16 Capital of TX 1:05.11
142 Feather, Sarah 16 Lone Star AC 1:05.19
143 Renfrew, Tracey 17 Alamo 1:05.52
144 Watters, Meagha 15 Mustangs 1:05.70
145 Ozer, Hannah 17 Capital of TX 1:05.81
146 Souganidis, Ell 16 Texas Gold 1:06.06
147 Parshall, Marcy 15 Lone Star AC 1:06.24
148 Cid, Rebecca 20 Katy 1:06.71
148 Patterson, Laur 20 Shreveport 1:06.71
150 Cassel, Shelly 14 Richardson 1:08.23
151 Hubbard, Lauren 15 Plano 1:10.29
-- Wells, Paige 13 Nadadores DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 16:23PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 8 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
52.19 NATL
52.99 OPEN
53.89 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Ryser, Evan 18 Katy 51.44 NATL
2 Knaute, Christo 20 New Wave 52.10 NATL
3 Pearce, John 25 Unattached 52.40 OPEN
4 Kemp, Ryan 21 Aggie 52.44 OPEN
5 Klueh, Michael 18 Longhorn 52.58 OPEN
6 Latone, Ryan 20 Unattached 52.69 OPEN
7 Regone, Brian 20 Katy 52.91 OPEN
8 Milu, Shane 19 Alamo 53.35 JNAT
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Knight, Titus 17 Longhorn 53.49 JNAT
10 Gusa, Eric 21 Mustangs 53.52 JNAT
11 Hansen, Tim 20 Unattached 53.61 JNAT
12 Cryer, John 19 Aggie 53.66 JNAT
13 Harris, Jeremy 20 Longhorn 53.69 JNAT
14 Ingraham, Chase 22 Alamo 53.92
15 Vivo, Jeff 19 Crawfish 54.07
16 Colella, Tony 18 Texas Gold 54.08
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sweet, David 18 Longhorn 54.17
18 McCracken, Scot 20 Fleet 54.19
19 Kozlowski, Jose 17 Longhorn 54.20
20 Clark, Jeremy 19 New Wave 54.30
21 Azar, John 17 Desert Sharks 54.34
22 Holland, Kyle 19 Fleet 54.39
23 Floyd, Travis 19 Midland 54.47
24 Wang, Andrew 17 Longhorn 54.48
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Stephenson, Jus 22 Mustangs 54.49
26 Murphy, Jay 19 New Wave 54.61
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Swenson, Kevin 16 Longhorn 54.63
27 Cassidy, Chuck 17 Longhorn 54.63
27 VanNatta, John 18 The Woodlands 54.63
30 Michaels, David 16 Metro 54.64
31 Meyers, James 16 Bengal Tigers 54.67
32 Mijares-Shafai, 15 The Woodlands 54.72
33 Rapp, Larry 20 Bengal Tigers 54.76
34 Montoya, Wlad 18 Cedar Park 54.79
35 Newsom, Jesse 19 Katy 54.80
36 Belton, Andrew 18 Wave 54.81
37 Jackson, Jonath 16 Aggie 54.83
38 McDevitt, Sean 18 Longhorn 54.85
39 Feigen, Jimmy 15 Wave 54.86
40 Leckey, Kevin 18 Blue Tide 54.87
41 Ernst, Derek 17 Grapevine-Colley 54.88
42 Higley, Mark 18 Wave 54.89
43 Trompeter, Scot 18 Alamo 54.90
44 Wilson, Jacob 22 Blue Tide 54.95
44 Tipton, Chase 18 River City 54.95
46 Becker, Ryan 20 Crescent City 54.97
47 Castro, William 17 Wave 55.01
48 Stahl, Bryan 19 The Woodlands 55.05
49 Catala, Steven 18 Keller 55.07
50 Strange, Casey 17 Crimson Gold 55.15
51 D'Oliver, John 15 First Colony 55.19
52 Burk, Kyle 17 Plano 55.27
52 Zolno, David 16 Longhorn 55.27
54 Ciliske, Chuck 17 Blue Tide 55.38
55 Avila, Carlos 20 Ft Worth 55.41
56 Duckworth, Sean 17 Alamo 55.43
57 Stults, Jamie 17 Richardson 55.48
57 Bagby, Josh 17 Crimson Gold 55.48
59 Montelongo, Ser 21 River City 55.50
59 Palmer, Zane 19 Lubbock 55.50
61 Bobo, Peyton 17 Texas Gold 55.51
62 Gray, Tommy 17 Cougars 55.55
63 Schilling, Bren 17 The Woodlands 55.60
64 Hendricks, Jeff 16 Nadadores 55.67
65 Moss, Ryan 15 Lone Star Swim 55.68
66 Welch, Tyler 17 Longhorn 55.73
66 Campbell, Matt 18 Blue Tide 55.73
66 Grey, Owen 16 Metro 55.73
69 Donnan, Chris 22 Aggie 55.77
70 Tredennick, Tho 19 Lubbock 55.80
71 Avalos, Daniel 18 Desert Sharks 55.85
72 Greig, Jonathan 15 Fleet 55.86
73 Kushner, Brian 17 New Wave 55.87
74 Reynolds, Andre 17 City Lafayette 55.91
74 Ginder, Chris 18 Nadadores 55.91
76 McKay, Blake 17 Alamo 55.94
77 Yang, Dennis 18 Katy 56.01
78 Holland, Tyler 17 Fleet 56.03
79 Kalivas, John 16 Richardson 56.07
79 Reeves, Mark 16 Indian 56.07
81 Beaman, Garret 16 Blue Tide 56.09
82 Singley, Wil 15 Nadadores 56.13
83 Gilbert, Ross 19 Lakeside 56.18
84 Wellborn, Chris 17 Nadadores 56.20
84 Naumann, Ian 19 Space City 56.20
86 Sheffy, Parker 16 Katy 56.23
87 Denham, Brett 19 Unattached 56.24
88 Ried, Jensen 17 Fleet 56.30
89 Dawley, Keith 18 Metro 56.37
90 Silver, Stuart 17 Richardson 56.38
91 Michaud, Nathan 19 West Austin 56.39
92 Farr, Will 17 Longhorn 56.42
93 Boe, Kyle 17 Fleet 56.44
94 Philips, Troy 16 New Wave 56.46
95 Bergstrom, Jaso 18 Cougars 56.49
96 Hill, Dax 14 Lone Star AC 56.51
97 Schuber, Michae 18 The Woodlands 56.65
97 Bannon, John 16 Mustangs 56.65
99 Carlisle, Byron 18 Mustangs 56.70
100 Murray, Patrick 17 Alamo 56.75
101 Giarratano, Jor 16 Katy 56.77
102 Nichols, Trevor 17 Crimson Gold 56.78
103 Robertson, Jim 17 Hill Country 56.97
104 Kalivas, Nick 16 Richardson 57.02
105 Olszeski, Adam 17 Cougars 57.06
105 Veale, Daniel 18 Aqua Posse 57.06
107 Dobson, Michael 16 Lone Star Swim 57.11
108 Benson, Joel 21 Aggie 57.14
109 Padilla, Alex 17 Klein 57.19
110 Goldsmith, Kend 17 Ft Worth 57.30
111 Drake, Darren 17 Crimson Gold 57.32
112 Trowbridge, And 17 Arlington 57.34
113 Doherty, Justin 21 Lafayette 57.38
113 Newell, Ben 17 Metro 57.38
115 Murphy, Scott 18 Fleet 57.47
116 Cane, Anthony 16 Crawfish 57.65
117 Stanley, Austin 17 Katy 57.69
117 Strickland, Jam 25 Harris County 57.69
119 Faust, John 16 Hurricane 57.70
120 Degenstein, Joh 18 The Woodlands 57.74
121 Benton, Sean 17 Klein 57.79
122 Boehringer, Kur 18 Crawfish 57.84
123 Jordan, Hamilto 16 Richardson 57.86
123 Caskey, Grant 17 Fleet 57.86
125 Puryear, Patric 16 Capital of TX 57.87
126 Reid, Harrison 16 Longhorn 57.88
127 Batten, David 16 Hurricane 58.09
128 Perich, TY 16 Katy 58.12
129 Kerwick, Max 14 Capital of TX 58.18
130 Murphy, Max 15 Mustangs 58.27
130 Morales, Justin 17 Metro 58.27
132 Stein, Chad 15 Lone Star AC 58.61
133 Seaver, Ryan 18 Ft Worth 58.64
134 Buchart, Christ 17 Crawfish 58.67
135 Mletzko, Matt 18 Aqua Posse 58.73
136 Haller, Brooks 18 Mustangs 58.75
137 Malinovsky, Cla 17 Plano 58.81
138 Butz, Trent 17 Wave 58.94
139 Sockwell, Brand 17 Texas Gold 59.83
140 Shults, Jace 17 Keller 59.97
141 Baxter, Kyle 19 Blue Tide 1:01.56
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 16:24PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 9 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
2:17.29 NATL
2:20.29 OPEN
2:21.19 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Swanson, Nuffy 15 The Woodlands 2:20.01 OPEN
1:07.24 2:20.01
2 Nebera, Meghan 20 Aggie 2:21.63
1:08.61 2:21.63
3 Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 Blue Tide 2:23.21
1:07.59 2:23.21
4 Roth, Lauren 15 Mustangs 2:23.23
1:09.03 2:23.23
5 Ginder, Lisa 15 Nadadores 2:23.85
1:09.47 2:23.85
6 Darwin, Kristin 15 New Wave 2:23.91
1:07.74 2:23.91
7 Ariens, Caitlin 17 River City 2:24.08
1:09.28 2:24.08
8 Smithwick, Kell 17 Fleet 2:24.30
1:09.36 2:24.30
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Schmidt, Meggie 15 NuWave 2:24.53
1:07.63 2:24.53
10 Futscher, Steph 17 Mustangs 2:24.69
1:08.73 2:24.69
11 Wentworth, Kele 20 Longhorn 2:24.82
1:08.19 2:24.82
12 Doersam, Sarah 16 River City 2:25.09
1:09.54 2:25.09
13 Wright, Kerry 16 Nadadores 2:26.09
1:09.20 2:26.09
14 McBroom, Jessic 15 The Woodlands 2:26.83
1:10.09 2:26.83
15 Hyde, Keri 18 Fleet 2:26.90
1:08.36 2:26.90
16 Spann, Alexi 18 Longhorn 2:27.13
1:08.85 2:27.13
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Doran, Meredith 15 The Woodlands 2:27.33
1:08.92 2:27.33
18 Sartin, Jessie 16 The Woodlands 2:27.81
1:09.48 2:27.81
19 Powell, Leslie 17 The Woodlands 2:27.94
1:11.64 2:27.94
20 Cookingham, Ain 17 Klein 2:28.02
1:12.21 2:28.02
21 Krug, Kelsey 15 Capital of TX 2:28.39
1:11.72 2:28.39
22 Robertson, Alex 16 Shreveport 2:28.43
1:10.03 2:28.43
23 Benson, Amanda 15 Mustangs 2:28.93
1:09.86 2:28.93
24 Martin, Hannah 21 Tiger Aq 2:29.01
1:10.30 2:29.01
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Williamson, Kat 15 First Colony 2:29.14
1:09.79 2:29.14
26 Roach, Erika 16 River City 2:29.76
1:11.79 2:29.76
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Bigger, Katie 19 Unattached 2:29.94
1:12.33 2:29.94
28 Norton, Brittan 18 Metro 2:30.18
1:10.63 2:30.18
29 Tarantolo, Madd 15 Capital of TX 2:30.41
1:07.34 2:30.41
30 Polivka, Katrin 15 Lone Star AC 2:30.50
1:09.90 2:30.50
31 McKemie, Ashley 16 Texas Gold 2:30.75
1:11.05 2:30.75
32 Stanley, Meliss 20 Tiger Aq 2:30.80
1:12.20 2:30.80
33 Wittenberg, Nan 16 Fleet 2:30.88
1:09.99 2:30.88
34 Fernandez, Kase 17 Fleet 2:31.03
1:10.23 2:31.03
35 Gordon, Kelly 17 First Colony 2:31.13
1:08.97 2:31.13
36 Miles, Jessica 15 Grapevine-Colley 2:31.35
1:12.30 2:31.35
37 Crea, Kelsey 15 Plano 2:31.40
1:12.24 2:31.40
38 Chinn, Allison 17 Alamo 2:31.44
1:11.59 2:31.44
39 Yee, Monica 15 Fleet 2:31.47
1:10.71 2:31.47
40 Vancleave, Laur 17 New Caney 2:31.84
1:11.24 2:31.84
41 Hollar, Breanna 17 Blue Tide 2:32.05
1:12.00 2:32.05
42 Gentile, Angeli 19 Aquastar 2:32.06
1:10.43 2:32.06
43 Gonzalez, Gabri 17 Katy 2:32.23
1:12.70 2:32.23
44 Grandy, Lauren 16 Blue Tide 2:32.31
1:12.14 2:32.31
45 Walter, Alyssa 16 NuWave 2:32.49
1:11.59 2:32.49
46 Clements, Alyso 17 Space City 2:32.65
1:12.99 2:32.65
47 Brook, Elizabet 18 Blue Tide 2:32.81
1:12.64 2:32.81
48 Tuttle, Kristen 16 Capital of TX 2:32.85
1:11.73 2:32.85
49 Pottenger, Mich 19 Alamo 2:32.88
1:12.23 2:32.88
50 VanNatta, Tara 16 The Woodlands 2:32.94
1:12.88 2:32.94
51 Lemay, Allyson 17 Capital of TX 2:32.99
1:11.86 2:32.99
52 Baran, Caitlin 15 Nadadores 2:33.38
1:12.21 2:33.38
53 Murray, Lesley 16 Lone Star AC 2:33.41
1:13.28 2:33.41
54 Peak, Allison 15 Bengal Tigers 2:33.89
1:12.74 2:33.89
55 Joern, Bethany 15 Fleet 2:33.94
1:10.70 2:33.94
56 Jones, Shannon 15 Alamo 2:34.76
1:12.91 2:34.76
57 Alexander, Shan 17 Alamo 2:35.14
1:13.71 2:35.14
58 Cloutet, Cassie 15 Hurricane 2:35.26
1:12.69 2:35.26
59 Doersam, Andrea 16 Alamo 2:35.30
1:12.63 2:35.30
60 Aguilar, Regina 19 Dads 2:35.36
1:12.91 2:35.36
61 Johnson, Erin 15 Kerrville 2:35.42
1:14.57 2:35.42
62 Kenline, Jaclyn 16 Klein 2:35.44
1:13.93 2:35.44
63 Parcher, Amber 19 Capital of TX 2:36.13
1:11.31 2:36.13
64 Baalman, Lauren 18 Metro 2:36.14
1:11.78 2:36.14
65 Valach, Theresa 15 Fleet 2:36.37
1:12.75 2:36.37
66 Ferrin, Hannah 14 Mustangs 2:36.49
1:14.62 2:36.49
67 Sanford, Sarah 17 Lakeside 2:36.56
1:12.83 2:36.56
68 Burk, Bria 15 Plano 2:36.63
1:14.38 2:36.63
69 Cooper, Kelley 16 Alamo 2:36.65
1:14.17 2:36.65
70 Geis, Beth 18 Mustangs 2:36.82
1:10.71 2:36.82
71 Souganidis, Ell 16 Texas Gold 2:36.94
1:11.90 2:36.94
72 Munch, Jessica 17 Nadadores 2:37.41
1:13.74 2:37.41
73 Kloepfer, Laure 16 Hurricane 2:38.13
1:16.40 2:38.13
74 Kennedy, Shawna 17 Klein 2:38.46
1:15.77 2:38.46
75 Jensen, Kayla 15 Plano 2:38.54
1:14.75 2:38.54
76 Johns, Avi 17 Capital of TX 2:38.58
1:13.57 2:38.58
77 Gerken, Karen 16 Texas Gold 2:38.72
1:13.71 2:38.72
78 Carlson-Stadler 15 First Colony 2:38.81
1:13.97 2:38.81
79 Dark, Ziggy 14 Mid-Cities Arl 2:39.31
1:19.09 2:39.31
80 Hubbard, Lauren 15 Plano 2:39.67
1:14.97 2:39.67
81 Holcomb, Natali 16 Metro 2:39.92
1:13.59 2:39.92
82 Cardone-Dennis, 18 Plano 2:39.94
1:13.65 2:39.94
83 Leger, Jessica 14 Lone Star AC 2:40.07
1:14.11 2:40.07
84 Armstrong, Kara 16 Longhorn 2:40.40
1:11.67 2:40.40
85 Rembach, Alisha 16 Fleet 2:40.58
1:13.99 2:40.58
85 Moore, Taylor 14 Crawfish 2:40.58
1:15.10 2:40.58
87 Shoemaker, Lara 17 The Woodlands 2:41.13
1:14.23 2:41.13
87 Ghazi, Sara 16 The Woodlands 2:41.13
1:14.93 2:41.13
89 Johnson, Jenna 16 Alamo 2:41.87
1:14.28 2:41.87
-- Sartini, Daniel 16 Klein DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 16:25PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 10 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
2:05.09 NATL
2:06.99 OPEN
2:09.79 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Gooch, George 20 Blue Tide 2:08.15 JNAT
1:01.17 2:08.15
2 Dawley, Keith 18 Metro 2:08.32 JNAT
1:01.94 2:08.32
3 Riley, Sean 20 Longhorn 2:08.64 JNAT
59.63 2:08.64
4 VanNatta, John 18 The Woodlands 2:08.88 JNAT
1:01.96 2:08.88
5 Leneave, Sean 17 The Woodlands 2:09.06 JNAT
1:01.80 2:09.06
6 Manasseri, Jaso 18 Longhorn 2:09.32 JNAT
1:01.18 2:09.32
7 Helms, JJ 17 Blue Tide 2:09.78 JNAT
1:02.68 2:09.78
8 Veron, Joseph 19 Crawfish 2:10.29
1:02.39 2:10.29
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dewlen, Scott 17 Alamo 2:10.37
1:02.73 2:10.37
10 Escalante, Rudy 15 Lone Star Swim 2:10.56
1:02.97 2:10.56
11 Edens, Kyle 19 Midland 2:10.75
1:00.88 2:10.75
12 Clark, Nathan 18 Crawfish 2:10.94
1:02.83 2:10.94
13 Cloutet, Chris 20 Tiger Aq 2:11.13
1:01.97 2:11.13
14 Brown, Andrew 19 Blue Tide 2:11.43
1:03.80 2:11.43
15 Weeks, Lamar 15 Mustangs 2:11.99
1:02.38 2:11.99
16 Larwood, Quinn 17 Grapevine-Colley 2:12.01
1:01.92 2:12.01
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hansen, Tim 20 Unattached 2:12.04
1:01.39 2:12.04
18 Kleinguetl, Col 18 Blue Tide 2:12.70
1:02.54 2:12.70
19 Floyd, Travis 19 Midland 2:12.73
1:01.74 2:12.73
20 Weaver, Garrett 16 Richardson 2:12.97
1:02.14 2:12.97
21 Avila, Carlos 20 Ft Worth 2:13.49
1:01.70 2:13.49
22 Olesen, Eric 17 Blue Tide 2:13.54
1:03.78 2:13.54
23 Edwards, Cody 17 Texas Gold 2:13.71
1:02.55 2:13.71
24 Walsh, Bobby 15 Unattached 2:14.29
1:03.72 2:14.29
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Wittig, Eric 17 Richardson 2:14.43
1:03.03 2:14.43
26 Deal, Chris 16 Fleet 2:14.53
1:03.43 2:14.53
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Welch, Tyler 17 Longhorn 2:14.68
1:01.78 2:14.68
28 Berry, Timothy 17 Harris County 2:14.69
1:03.04 2:14.69
29 Buitrago, Andre 19 Blue Tide 2:14.82
1:03.22 2:14.82
30 Williams, Matt 17 Alamo 2:15.37
1:03.48 2:15.37
31 Leneave, Patric 19 The Woodlands 2:15.86
1:03.96 2:15.86
32 Wilson, Jacob 22 Blue Tide 2:15.93
1:03.48 2:15.93
33 Bess, Blaine 17 Metro 2:16.04
1:03.93 2:16.04
34 Duffy, Kelsey 17 First Colony 2:16.27
1:05.21 2:16.27
35 Bracy, Austin 16 Nadadores 2:16.48
1:02.16 2:16.48
36 Rivers, Will 17 Texas Gold 2:16.97
1:06.33 2:16.97
37 Newell, Ben 17 Metro 2:17.05
1:03.93 2:17.05
38 Sievers, Matt 20 Alamo 2:17.07
1:04.13 2:17.07
39 King, Shawn 18 Unattached 2:17.20
1:03.03 2:17.20
40 Maulden, Travis 15 New Wave 2:17.39
1:04.71 2:17.39
41 Brown, Josh 16 City Lafayette 2:17.52
1:07.01 2:17.52
42 Alford, Kyle 18 Fleet 2:17.64
1:03.48 2:17.64
43 Diaz, Tavo 17 Desert Sharks 2:17.73
1:03.76 2:17.73
44 Ernst, Derek 17 Grapevine-Colley 2:17.80
1:04.53 2:17.80
45 Reynolds, Andre 17 City Lafayette 2:18.03
1:05.57 2:18.03
46 Tran, Andrew 14 Mustangs 2:18.16
1:03.24 2:18.16
47 Huddleston, Cam 19 Metro 2:18.27
1:05.31 2:18.27
48 Murray, Patrick 17 Alamo 2:18.33
1:03.10 2:18.33
49 Peyro, Edgar 16 Desert Sharks 2:18.36
1:05.29 2:18.36
50 Norton, William 15 Metro 2:18.39
1:04.80 2:18.39
51 Veazey, Caleb 14 Mustangs 2:18.56
1:05.57 2:18.56
52 Ingraham, Colto 18 Alamo 2:18.61
1:05.20 2:18.61
53 Farfan, David 16 Houston 2:18.97
1:03.87 2:18.97
54 Kalivas, Nick 16 Richardson 2:18.98
1:05.66 2:18.98
55 Mullins, Wesley 15 Unattached 2:19.12
1:05.73 2:19.12
56 Randall, Michae 15 Richardson 2:19.22
1:04.92 2:19.22
57 Padilla, Alex 17 Klein 2:19.24
1:05.81 2:19.24
58 Wagner, Bryan 16 Katy 2:19.32
1:05.81 2:19.32
59 Patino, Guiller 19 The Woodlands 2:20.17
1:04.37 2:20.17
60 Farfan, Dennis 14 Houston 2:20.43
1:05.31 2:20.43
61 McKee, Kyle 19 Crawfish 2:20.74
1:05.15 2:20.74
62 Moses, Evin 15 Texas Gold 2:20.77
1:06.82 2:20.77
63 Wheeler, Alex 17 Lake Area 2:21.25
1:06.12 2:21.25
64 Cooper, Gordon 17 Shreveport 2:21.33
1:04.17 2:21.33
65 Green, Rustin 17 Metro 2:21.34
1:02.75 2:21.34
66 Berude, David 17 Blue Tide 2:21.38
1:06.01 2:21.38
67 Jordan, Hamilto 16 Richardson 2:22.12
1:04.88 2:22.12
68 Ciliske, Chuck 17 Blue Tide 2:22.69
1:07.90 2:22.69
69 Terrebonne, Mat 15 Wave 2:22.92
1:06.42 2:22.92
70 Saenz, Raul 18 Aqua Posse 2:25.03
1:07.65 2:25.03
71 Sullivan, Chris 13 First Colony 2:25.28
1:06.67 2:25.28
72 Gonzalez, Carlo 15 Desert Sharks 2:25.36
1:06.68 2:25.36
73 Benton, Sean 17 Klein 2:25.41
1:07.36 2:25.41
-- Kennedy, Jon 15 The Woodlands DQ
1:07.87 DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 16:25PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 3 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
4:20.89 NATL
4:24.99 JNAT
4:25.59 OPEN
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Huang, Delia 19 Longhorn 4:22.85 JNAT
1:04.44 2:11.25 3:17.34 4:22.85
2 Hansen, Codie 18 Mustangs 4:23.06 JNAT
1:03.96 2:10.86 3:18.28 4:23.06
3 Collins, Nikki 19 Longhorn 4:23.39 JNAT
1:03.61 2:10.60 3:17.73 4:23.39
4 Rigterink, Kris 17 Longhorn 4:24.13 JNAT
1:04.47 2:11.19 3:17.41 4:24.13
5 Schepens, Clare 19 Tiger Aq 4:26.46
1:04.82 2:11.74 3:19.23 4:26.46
6 Gordon, Colleen 18 First Colony 4:30.35
1:04.47 2:13.09 3:21.75 4:30.35
7 Keily, Jaime 17 Fleet 4:30.42
1:03.80 2:10.70 3:19.92 4:30.42
8 Hurrell-Zitelma 16 Alamo 4:31.02
1:06.22 2:15.16 3:24.06 4:31.02
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Roth, Lauren 15 Mustangs 4:31.28
1:04.84 2:13.62 3:23.14 4:31.28
10 Wentworth, Kele 20 Longhorn 4:31.66
1:06.24 2:14.91 3:23.32 4:31.66
11 McCullough, Bet 19 Longhorn 4:31.79
1:06.76 2:16.56 3:24.88 4:31.79
12 Case, Shandra 18 Longhorn 4:32.33
1:05.17 2:14.33 3:23.72 4:32.33
13 Rogers, Celeste 21 Longhorn 4:32.52
1:05.12 2:14.36 3:23.66 4:32.52
14 Landino, Alyssa 15 Mustangs 4:32.88
1:06.45 2:15.75 3:24.98 4:32.88
15 Lebsack, Morgan 15 Katy 4:34.27
1:04.70 2:13.86 3:24.41 4:34.27
16 Stroh, Norra 15 Longhorn 4:34.41
1:05.72 2:14.84 3:25.34 4:34.41
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Roach, Erika 16 River City 4:34.43
1:06.94 2:17.41 3:26.86 4:34.43
18 Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 Blue Tide 4:34.61
1:05.84 2:14.96 3:24.66 4:34.61
19 Bardwell, Sarah 18 Fleet 4:34.67
1:05.30 2:14.73 3:25.20 4:34.67
20 Swanson, Nuffy 15 The Woodlands 4:35.02
1:06.79 2:16.77 3:26.17 4:35.02
21 Hain, Carey 19 Blue Tide 4:35.88
1:07.13 2:16.50 3:26.16 4:35.88
22 Ballo, Mandy 16 Longhorn 4:35.95
1:06.53 2:16.38 3:26.53 4:35.95
23 Smithwick, Kell 17 Fleet 4:36.21
1:06.58 2:16.67 3:26.92 4:36.21
24 Benson, Amanda 15 Mustangs 4:36.32
1:05.49 2:14.51 3:25.25 4:36.32
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Brown, Lindsay 17 Metro 4:36.36
1:06.65 2:16.82 3:26.95 4:36.36
26 Purtell, Shaunn 16 The Woodlands 4:36.66
1:07.27 2:17.52 3:28.33 4:36.66
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Hain, Melissa 17 Blue Tide 4:36.67
1:05.82 2:15.47 3:26.12 4:36.67
28 Wright, Kerry 16 Nadadores 4:36.79
1:06.44 2:16.67 3:27.43 4:36.79
29 Herubin, Christ 17 Lakeside 4:37.64
1:06.43 2:17.11 3:28.18 4:37.64
30 Bottoms, Shelby 15 Dads 4:37.93
1:06.07 2:15.30 3:26.85 4:37.93
31 Kontrimas, Alex 15 First Colony 4:38.30
1:06.43 2:16.91 3:27.52 4:38.30
32 Burk, Bria 15 Plano 4:38.51
1:06.84 2:17.54 3:28.06 4:38.51
33 Crum, Maddie 15 Academy 4:38.54
1:05.45 2:15.29 3:26.57 4:38.54
34 McKemie, Ashley 16 Texas Gold 4:38.81
1:06.13 2:16.68 3:28.07 4:38.81
35 Berdine, Samant 18 Tulane 4:39.39
1:07.38 2:17.90 3:29.12 4:39.39
36 Gardner, Jessic 13 Longhorn 4:39.49
1:06.37 2:16.59 3:27.92 4:39.49
37 Gunning, Kate 18 Mustangs 4:39.56
1:06.76 2:18.35 3:30.35 4:39.56
38 Jensen, Kayla 15 Plano 4:39.61
1:06.45 2:17.29 3:29.23 4:39.61
39 Ortiz, Maryanne 16 New Wave 4:39.63
1:06.50 2:17.34 3:29.68 4:39.63
40 Ginder, Lisa 15 Nadadores 4:39.78
1:08.28 2:19.56 3:30.31 4:39.78
41 Filler, Liz 19 Cedar Park 4:40.47
1:07.10 2:18.36 3:29.65 4:40.47
42 Lape, Allie 17 Fleet 4:40.64
1:06.92 2:17.37 3:28.90 4:40.64
43 Lonon, Ashley 18 Grapevine-Colley 4:40.75
1:05.76 2:16.96 3:29.31 4:40.75
44 Bartos, Justine 16 Grapevine-Colley 4:40.91
1:07.04 2:18.22 3:29.22 4:40.91
45 Doran, Meredith 15 The Woodlands 4:41.06
1:06.70 2:18.32 3:31.10 4:41.06
46 Argueta, Darcy 14 Longhorn 4:41.22
1:08.33 2:19.78 3:31.55 4:41.22
47 Hughes, Jessica 20 Tulane 4:41.86
1:07.66 2:18.77 3:30.34 4:41.86
48 Johns, Avi 17 Capital of TX 4:42.43
1:07.30 2:18.98 3:30.76 4:42.43
49 Fox, Linda 17 Houston 4:42.50
1:08.21 2:19.78 3:31.35 4:42.50
50 Jones, Kimberly 15 Alamo 4:43.14
1:06.49 2:18.39 3:30.89 4:43.14
51 Sartin, Jessie 16 The Woodlands 4:43.22
1:08.04 2:20.21 3:32.63 4:43.22
52 Jenkins, Jennif 17 Alamo 4:43.74
1:07.28 2:18.59 3:31.31 4:43.74
53 Pottenger, Mich 19 Alamo 4:43.76
1:08.19 2:19.89 3:32.74 4:43.76
54 David, Kirsten 18 Klein 4:44.07
1:07.21 2:18.64 3:30.96 4:44.07
55 Robertson, Alex 16 Shreveport 4:44.11
1:07.53 2:17.95 3:30.42 4:44.11
56 Barnett, Caroli 16 Mustangs 4:44.16
1:06.62 2:17.88 3:31.44 4:44.16
57 Eberhardt, Step 17 Houston 4:44.26
1:06.66 2:18.40 3:31.23 4:44.26
58 Norton, Brittan 18 Metro 4:44.33
1:07.31 2:18.60 3:31.49 4:44.33
59 Hale, Alicia 16 Alamo 4:44.73
1:08.85 2:21.47 3:34.74 4:44.73
60 Hanigan, Ashley 15 Fleet 4:44.79
1:09.75 2:22.58 3:34.93 4:44.79
61 Young, Kristen 16 Fleet 4:45.05
1:07.11 2:17.98 3:31.05 4:45.05
62 Grubb, Meredith 17 Mustangs 4:45.15
1:05.20 2:18.00 3:32.63 4:45.15
63 Landeck, Vivian 16 First Colony 4:45.17
1:08.49 2:20.96 3:33.09 4:45.17
64 Brook, Elizabet 18 Blue Tide 4:45.43
1:07.31 2:18.96 3:31.90 4:45.43
65 Richards, Sarah 15 Lubbock 4:45.59
1:08.81 2:21.01 3:33.15 4:45.59
66 McClelland, Ama 15 The Woodlands 4:45.74
1:09.62 2:22.31 3:34.66 4:45.74
67 Schauwecker, Je 15 Ft Worth 4:45.87
1:06.94 2:19.53 3:33.13 4:45.87
68 Kramer, Keli 17 Fleet 4:46.47
1:09.29 2:22.52 3:35.25 4:46.47
69 Kenline, Jaclyn 16 Klein 4:46.70
1:09.06 2:22.03 3:34.85 4:46.70
70 Schmidt, Meggie 15 NuWave 4:46.89
1:08.09 2:21.80 3:35.60 4:46.89
71 Munch, Katie 19 Nadadores 4:46.93
1:08.45 2:20.73 3:33.76 4:46.93
72 Hammervold, Chr 19 First Colony 4:47.04
1:08.92 2:21.41 3:34.46 4:47.04
73 Langeland, Nell 20 Tulane 4:47.10
1:09.02 2:21.20 3:34.42 4:47.10
74 Lawrence, Micah 15 Texas Gold 4:47.28
1:08.14 2:20.91 3:35.05 4:47.28
75 Holcomb, Natali 16 Metro 4:47.34
1:08.04 2:20.21 3:34.26 4:47.34
76 Amundsen, Kalyn 16 The Woodlands 4:47.37
1:07.30 2:20.05 3:33.84 4:47.37
77 Menzie, Morgan 16 Katy 4:47.50
1:08.19 2:21.00 3:33.93 4:47.50
78 Clements, Alyso 17 Space City 4:47.63
1:07.97 2:20.24 3:33.68 4:47.63
79 Carlson, Liane 16 Fleet 4:47.66
1:08.01 2:21.87 3:35.22 4:47.66
80 Ghazi, Sara 16 The Woodlands 4:48.31
1:06.57 2:19.16 3:33.44 4:48.31
81 Maxvill, Caroli 16 Richardson 4:48.59
1:08.36 2:21.28 3:34.59 4:48.59
82 Barfield, Bri 17 Mustangs 4:48.60
1:06.83 2:20.38 3:34.85 4:48.60
83 Alexander, Shan 17 Alamo 4:48.66
1:10.50 2:24.28 3:37.41 4:48.66
84 Gordon, Kelly 17 First Colony 4:49.04
1:07.92 2:20.34 3:34.75 4:49.04
85 Keller, Sabrina 17 Alamo 4:49.29
1:08.42 2:21.53 3:36.74 4:49.29
86 Gropp, Kristen 15 The Woodlands 4:49.74
1:07.87 2:21.08 3:36.00 4:49.74
87 Futscher, Steph 17 Mustangs 4:49.85
1:08.86 2:23.33 3:37.93 4:49.85
88 Miles, Jessica 15 Grapevine-Colley 4:49.89
1:07.78 2:22.43 3:36.83 4:49.89
89 Smidlein, Emily 18 The Woodlands 4:50.08
1:07.58 2:21.26 3:36.32 4:50.08
90 Feather, Sarah 16 Lone Star AC 4:50.52
1:09.85 2:19.81 3:34.08 4:50.52
91 Fedors, Jaclyn 16 Lakeside 4:50.71
1:08.07 2:21.25 3:36.20 4:50.71
92 Shoemaker, Lara 17 The Woodlands 4:51.14
1:08.52 2:22.30 3:36.77 4:51.14
93 Jackson, Kendra 21 Texas Gold 4:51.25
1:06.63 2:20.57 3:36.52 4:51.25
94 Williams, Jonne 15 Alamo 4:51.26
1:09.53 2:23.95 3:39.11 4:51.26
95 Willoughby, Hal 17 Unattached 4:51.56
1:07.34 2:20.54 3:36.03 4:51.56
96 Gerken, Karen 16 Texas Gold 4:52.82
1:08.32 2:22.83 3:38.32 4:52.82
96 Krug, Kelsey 15 Capital of TX 4:52.82
1:09.37 2:24.55 3:39.31 4:52.82
98 DeKay, Alina 16 First Colony 4:53.19
1:08.61 2:22.13 3:38.07 4:53.19
99 Alexander, Paul 15 Alamo 4:53.57
1:09.69 2:24.02 3:39.12 4:53.57
100 Kessler, Sam 16 Cedar Park 4:53.99
1:09.60 2:25.45 3:39.92 4:53.99
101 Munch, Jessica 17 Nadadores 4:55.20
1:11.10 2:26.45 3:41.83 4:55.20
102 Cruthirds, Mela 16 Houston 4:55.60
1:09.28 2:21.05 3:36.13 4:55.60
103 Wagstaff, Keega 17 Blue Tide 4:55.64
1:08.75 2:22.80 3:38.80 4:55.64
104 Jennings, Alexa 16 Mustangs 4:56.09
1:09.79 2:25.76 3:42.04 4:56.09
105 Pearce, Elizabe 15 Alamo 4:56.99
1:10.94 2:27.20 3:43.36 4:56.99
106 Klick, Laura 14 NuWave 4:59.40
1:10.72 2:26.98 3:44.05 4:59.40
107 Chinault, Laure 17 Cougars 5:03.55
1:09.56 2:26.85 3:45.36 5:03.55
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 16:27PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 4 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
4:02.99 NATL
4:05.89 OPEN
4:08.59 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Seitz, Chris 19 Longhorn 4:04.96 OPEN
58.58 2:01.50 3:03.46 4:04.96
2 Helms, JJ 17 Blue Tide 4:06.00 JNAT
59.85 2:02.96 3:06.09 4:06.00
3 Loney, Ryan 19 Aggie 4:07.54 JNAT
59.82 2:02.83 3:06.17 4:07.54
4 Knight, Titus 17 Longhorn 4:08.20 JNAT
58.43 2:01.47 3:04.73 4:08.20
5 Knaute, Christo 20 New Wave 4:08.59 JNAT
1:00.07 2:03.51 3:06.60 4:08.59
6 Hallum, Clint 16 Mustangs 4:09.07
1:00.45 2:04.80 3:07.62 4:09.07
7 Leneave, Sean 17 The Woodlands 4:10.11
59.46 2:02.29 3:06.20 4:10.11
8 Rivers, Will 17 Texas Gold 4:10.76
1:00.32 2:04.79 3:08.23 4:10.76
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Singley, Wil 15 Nadadores 4:11.31
1:00.53 2:04.42 3:09.03 4:11.31
10 Ingraham, Colto 18 Alamo 4:11.51
59.74 2:04.64 3:09.14 4:11.51
11 Ginder, Chris 18 Nadadores 4:11.61
1:00.46 2:04.77 3:08.96 4:11.61
12 Clark, Jeremy 19 New Wave 4:11.81
59.82 2:03.33 3:07.28 4:11.81
13 Latone, Ryan 20 Unattached 4:12.00
1:00.02 2:05.23 3:08.67 4:12.00
14 Slesnick, Tyson 17 Texas Gold 4:13.09
1:00.15 2:04.20 3:09.30 4:13.09
15 Ried, Jensen 17 Fleet 4:14.28
1:00.85 2:05.51 3:10.74 4:14.28
16 Jackson, Daniel 15 Capital of TX 4:14.63
1:00.47 2:05.43 3:10.79 4:14.63
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Carlson, Shane 18 Fleet 4:15.39
1:00.65 2:05.72 3:10.81 4:15.39
18 Gray, Tommy 17 Cougars 4:15.72
1:00.89 2:06.74 3:11.99 4:15.72
19 Weeks, Lamar 15 Mustangs 4:15.87
1:00.27 2:06.59 3:12.79 4:15.87
20 Kushner, Brian 17 New Wave 4:16.48
1:00.50 2:06.52 3:11.69 4:16.48
21 Avalos, Daniel 18 Desert Sharks 4:16.59
1:01.65 2:07.19 3:12.47 4:16.59
21 Milu, Shane 19 Alamo 4:16.59
59.42 2:05.69 3:12.20 4:16.59
23 Trowbridge, And 17 Arlington 4:16.90
1:02.30 2:08.23 3:13.62 4:16.90
24 Ciliske, Chuck 17 Blue Tide 4:17.45
1:00.76 2:05.03 3:10.84 4:17.45
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Huddleston, Cam 19 Metro 4:17.84
1:00.94 2:05.58 3:11.18 4:17.84
26 Veazey, Caleb 14 Mustangs 4:18.66
1:01.03 2:07.21 3:13.37 4:18.66
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Dobson, Michael 16 Lone Star Swim 4:19.18
58.83 2:05.55 3:13.28 4:19.18
28 Greig, Jonathan 15 Fleet 4:19.28
1:02.55 2:08.74 3:13.95 4:19.28
29 Robertson, Jim 17 Hill Country 4:19.68
1:01.34 2:07.59 3:14.44 4:19.68
30 Reid, Harrison 16 Longhorn 4:19.91
1:01.50 2:06.54 3:12.36 4:19.91
31 Edwards, Nathan 16 Longhorn 4:20.28
1:02.59 2:09.25 3:15.74 4:20.28
32 Mays, Trevor 16 Nadadores 4:20.46
1:02.23 2:08.67 3:15.34 4:20.46
33 Bess, Blaine 17 Metro 4:20.48
1:00.71 2:06.04 3:13.19 4:20.48
34 Peele, Merritt 18 Alamo 4:20.59
1:01.62 2:07.61 3:14.50 4:20.59
35 Alford, Kyle 18 Fleet 4:20.92
1:01.42 2:07.22 3:14.35 4:20.92
36 Valach, Chris 15 Fleet 4:20.98
1:02.83 2:08.50 3:15.05 4:20.98
37 Berdine, Andrew 17 Metro 4:21.13
1:00.81 2:06.67 3:13.83 4:21.13
38 Hoffmann, Jake 18 First Colony 4:21.26
1:01.42 2:07.32 3:14.14 4:21.26
39 Scholz, Kevin 16 Katy 4:21.94
1:00.60 2:06.41 3:13.92 4:21.94
40 Escalante, Rudy 15 Lone Star Swim 4:22.42
1:03.16 2:10.53 3:17.37 4:22.42
41 Mays, Drew 15 Nadadores 4:22.44
1:03.38 2:09.74 3:16.58 4:22.44
42 Kleinguetl, Col 18 Blue Tide 4:22.78
1:01.62 2:08.68 3:16.71 4:22.78
43 Bell, Jason 15 New Wave 4:23.03
1:01.55 2:08.00 3:16.21 4:23.03
44 Gilbert, Ross 19 Lakeside 4:24.04
1:03.16 2:07.85 3:15.69 4:24.04
45 Rayner, David 14 Crawfish 4:24.45
1:02.37 2:09.82 3:17.70 4:24.45
46 Cooper, Gordon 17 Shreveport 4:24.57
1:03.27 2:11.16 3:18.40 4:24.57
47 Takahashi, Tom 16 Katy 4:24.72
1:02.29 2:09.46 3:17.51 4:24.72
48 Slesnick, Nolan 15 Texas Gold 4:24.76
1:04.18 2:08.81 3:16.94 4:24.76
49 Tran, Andrew 14 Mustangs 4:24.84
1:02.06 2:08.72 3:16.29 4:24.84
50 King, Shawn 18 Unattached 4:25.57
1:00.98 2:08.25 3:17.62 4:25.57
51 Hernandez, Edga 16 Aqua Posse 4:25.73
1:02.30 2:09.62 3:18.39 4:25.73
52 Norton, William 15 Metro 4:26.03
1:04.20 2:12.38 3:20.59 4:26.03
53 Mijares-Shafai, 15 The Woodlands 4:26.15
1:02.22 2:08.81 3:17.86 4:26.15
54 Kalivas, John 16 Richardson 4:26.37
1:01.14 2:08.85 3:18.20 4:26.37
55 Schad, Brice 17 Fleet 4:26.66
1:03.59 2:11.43 3:19.48 4:26.66
56 Randall, Michae 15 Richardson 4:26.67
1:04.04 2:12.39 3:20.34 4:26.67
57 Larwood, Quinn 17 Grapevine-Colley 4:26.74
1:02.24 2:10.46 3:18.93 4:26.74
58 Silver, Stuart 17 Richardson 4:27.45
1:02.66 2:10.98 3:19.83 4:27.45
59 Weaver, Garrett 16 Richardson 4:27.49
1:03.32 2:11.14 3:19.88 4:27.49
60 Brown, Josh 16 City Lafayette 4:27.50
1:03.14 2:11.09 3:19.64 4:27.50
61 Stults, Jamie 17 Richardson 4:27.68
1:01.57 2:08.95 3:17.26 4:27.68
62 Olszeski, Aaron 17 Cougars 4:28.42
1:01.71 2:10.43 3:20.61 4:28.42
63 Littlefield, Ry 14 First Colony 4:28.86
1:04.14 2:12.20 3:21.44 4:28.86
64 Michaels, David 16 Metro 4:29.08
1:01.10 2:08.74 3:18.18 4:29.08
65 Hammervold, Jos 16 First Colony 4:29.17
1:02.22 2:09.48 3:18.60 4:29.17
66 Brickey, Mark 17 Ft Worth 4:30.31
1:02.20 2:09.63 3:20.30 4:30.31
67 Yang, Steevo 16 Richardson 4:30.90
1:03.62 2:11.34 3:20.65 4:30.90
68 Murphy, Danny 16 Fleet 4:31.02
1:02.92 2:11.57 3:21.15 4:31.02
69 Carter, Clayton 17 Blue Tide 4:31.40
1:04.76 2:13.19 3:22.82 4:31.40
70 Montoya, Wlad 18 Cedar Park 4:31.66
1:01.56 2:09.81 3:20.60 4:31.66
71 Batten, David 16 Hurricane 4:32.11
1:05.07 2:14.30 3:24.06 4:32.11
72 Wittig, Eric 17 Richardson 4:32.17
1:04.74 2:14.15 3:23.93 4:32.17
73 Ciliske, Dan 16 Blue Tide 4:32.80
1:03.39 2:13.08 3:21.63 4:32.80
74 Franknecht, Dan 17 Crimson Gold 4:33.80
1:04.14 2:11.65 3:21.81 4:33.80
75 Saenz, Raul 18 Aqua Posse 4:34.15
1:05.12 2:13.88 3:23.82 4:34.15
76 Espinoza, Alber 16 Alamo 4:34.60
1:04.88 2:14.73 3:25.06 4:34.60
77 Majek, Mike 16 Wave 4:38.43
1:02.48 2:12.75 3:26.47 4:38.43
78 Wagstaff, Willi 16 Hurricane 4:40.71
1:06.31 2:17.97 3:30.15 4:40.71
-- Zhou, Chuck 15 Richardson DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 18:21PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 3 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
4:20.89 NATL
4:24.99 JNAT
4:25.59 OPEN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Huang, Delia 19 Longhorn 4:22.85 4:21.47 JNAT
30.88 1:03.97 1:37.70 2:11.21
2:44.44 3:17.19 3:49.60 4:21.47
2 Collins, Nikki 19 Longhorn 4:23.39 4:23.49 JNAT
30.93 1:04.14 1:37.58 2:11.18
2:44.51 3:17.98 3:51.12 4:23.49
3 Gordon, Colleen 18 First Colony 4:30.35 4:24.51 JNAT
31.18 1:04.39 1:38.03 2:11.73
2:45.50 3:19.55 3:52.90 4:24.51
4 Hansen, Codie 18 Mustangs 4:23.06 4:25.99
31.21 1:04.71 1:38.46 2:12.39
2:46.19 3:20.30 3:54.65 4:25.99
5 Keily, Jaime 17 Fleet 4:30.42 4:26.15
31.19 1:04.58 1:38.29 2:12.06
2:45.69 3:19.45 3:53.07 4:26.15
6 Rigterink, Kris 17 Longhorn 4:24.13 4:26.28
31.08 1:04.11 1:37.87 2:11.51
2:45.09 3:19.16 3:53.35 4:26.28
7 Schepens, Clare 19 Tiger Aq 4:26.46 4:28.74
31.73 1:05.51 1:39.25 2:13.07
2:46.91 3:20.99 3:55.11 4:28.74
8 Hurrell-Zitelma 16 Alamo 4:31.02 4:31.95
31.84 1:05.46 1:39.59 2:14.26
2:49.00 3:23.87 3:58.50 4:31.95
=== B - Final ===
9 Rogers, Celeste 21 Longhorn 4:32.52 4:25.78
30.97 1:04.20 1:37.94 2:11.58
2:45.27 3:19.11 3:52.91 4:25.78
10 Wentworth, Kele 20 Longhorn 4:31.66 4:26.26
31.72 1:05.48 1:39.44 2:13.26
2:46.82 3:20.49 3:53.66 4:26.26
11 Roth, Lauren 15 Mustangs 4:31.28 4:26.66
30.87 1:04.34 1:38.38 2:12.61
2:46.62 3:20.78 3:54.53 4:26.66
12 Case, Shandra 18 Longhorn 4:32.33 4:28.96
30.83 1:04.33 1:38.36 2:12.72
2:46.49 3:20.59 3:54.66 4:28.96
13 Landino, Alyssa 15 Mustangs 4:32.88 4:29.73
31.35 1:05.22 1:39.25 2:13.75
2:47.99 3:22.34 3:56.40 4:29.73
14 McCullough, Bet 19 Longhorn 4:31.79 4:30.47
31.37 1:05.51 1:40.27 2:15.02
2:49.05 3:23.21 3:57.18 4:30.47
15 Roach, Erika 16 River City 4:34.43 4:33.42
31.89 1:06.54 1:41.05 2:15.74
2:49.89 3:24.69 3:59.33 4:33.42
16 Stroh, Norra 15 Longhorn 4:34.41 4:38.63
31.35 1:05.23 1:39.87 2:15.21
2:50.81 3:26.91 4:03.30 4:38.63
=== C - Final ===
17 Ballo, Mandy 16 Longhorn 4:35.95 4:32.09
31.90 1:06.07 1:40.77 2:15.50
2:50.17 3:24.69 3:58.99 4:32.09
18 Hain, Carey 19 Blue Tide 4:35.88 4:32.64
31.92 1:05.96 1:40.49 2:14.95
2:49.19 3:23.86 3:58.69 4:32.64
19 Benson, Amanda 15 Mustangs 4:36.32 4:32.66
31.36 1:04.74 1:39.07 2:14.05
2:48.97 3:24.13 3:58.96 4:32.66
20 Smithwick, Kell 17 Fleet 4:36.21 4:33.34
31.59 1:05.70 1:40.82 2:15.47
2:50.32 3:25.12 3:59.54 4:33.34
21 Hain, Melissa 17 Blue Tide 4:36.67 4:36.22
31.79 1:05.81 1:40.49 2:15.24
2:50.30 3:25.56 4:01.57 4:36.22
22 Bardwell, Sarah 18 Fleet 4:34.67 4:37.96
31.71 1:05.76 1:40.76 2:15.70
2:50.96 3:26.83 4:02.72 4:37.96
23 Herubin, Christ 17 Lakeside 4:37.64 4:39.47
31.70 1:06.20 1:41.41 2:17.04
2:52.47 3:28.49 4:04.16 4:39.47
24 Brown, Lindsay 17 Metro 4:36.36 4:48.75
33.40 1:09.36 1:45.55 2:22.08
2:58.52 3:35.27 4:12.07 4:48.75
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 18:37PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 4 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
4:02.99 NATL
4:05.89 OPEN
4:08.59 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Knight, Titus 17 Longhorn 4:08.20 4:02.94 NATL
27.91 58.23 1:29.60 2:01.06
2:32.01 3:03.28 3:33.71 4:02.94
2 Helms, JJ 17 Blue Tide 4:06.00 4:03.07 OPEN
28.28 58.93 1:29.96 2:01.40
2:32.71 3:03.97 3:34.90 4:03.07
3 Knaute, Christo 20 New Wave 4:08.59 4:04.65 OPEN
27.47 58.12 1:29.17 2:00.78
2:32.00 3:03.54 3:35.26 4:04.65
4 Hallum, Clint 16 Mustangs 4:09.07 4:04.99 OPEN
28.39 58.82 1:29.73 2:01.35
2:32.25 3:03.86 3:34.11 4:04.99
5 Loney, Ryan 19 Aggie 4:07.54 4:07.16 JNAT
28.19 59.02 1:30.15 2:01.79
2:33.31 3:05.19 3:36.75 4:07.16
6 Rivers, Will 17 Texas Gold 4:10.76 4:08.33 JNAT
29.06 59.99 1:30.94 2:02.44
2:33.85 3:05.58 3:37.16 4:08.33
7 Seitz, Chris 19 Longhorn 4:04.96 4:08.87
28.08 58.66 1:29.82 2:01.55
2:32.79 3:04.94 3:37.09 4:08.87
8 Singley, Wil 15 Nadadores 4:11.31 4:12.18
28.60 59.49 1:30.86 2:02.73
2:34.56 3:07.30 3:39.80 4:12.18
=== B - Final ===
9 Latone, Ryan 20 Unattached 4:12.00 4:05.89 OPEN
27.75 58.36 1:29.63 2:01.25
2:32.24 3:03.64 3:35.03 4:05.89
10 Clark, Jeremy 19 New Wave 4:11.81 4:10.60
28.21 59.02 1:30.45 2:02.42
2:34.49 3:07.16 3:39.37 4:10.60
11 Ingraham, Colto 18 Alamo 4:11.51 4:10.67
28.43 59.64 1:31.92 2:04.07
2:36.51 3:08.65 3:39.91 4:10.67
12 Slesnick, Tyson 17 Texas Gold 4:13.09 4:11.96
29.52 1:00.80 1:32.93 2:05.17
2:37.16 3:09.24 3:41.79 4:11.96
13 Jackson, Daniel 15 Capital of TX 4:14.63 4:12.14
29.59 1:01.14 1:32.95 2:05.22
2:37.38 3:09.61 3:41.60 4:12.14
14 Ginder, Chris 18 Nadadores 4:11.61 4:13.42
29.06 1:00.42 1:32.48 2:04.70
2:36.54 3:09.21 3:42.23 4:13.42
15 Ried, Jensen 17 Fleet 4:14.28 4:13.66
29.09 1:00.80 1:32.84 2:05.23
2:37.33 3:09.96 3:42.24 4:13.66
16 Carlson, Shane 18 Fleet 4:15.39 4:14.60
29.04 1:00.88 1:33.24 2:06.03
2:38.84 3:11.30 3:43.80 4:14.60
=== C - Final ===
17 Ciliske, Chuck 17 Blue Tide 4:17.45 4:12.02
28.82 59.41 1:31.03 2:03.06
2:35.52 3:08.13 3:40.67 4:12.02
18 Trowbridge, And 17 Arlington 4:16.90 4:13.15
29.51 1:01.82 1:34.98 2:07.34
2:38.83 3:10.47 3:42.63 4:13.15
19 Gray, Tommy 17 Cougars 4:15.72 4:13.36
28.71 1:00.20 1:32.20 2:04.66
2:36.92 3:09.72 3:42.33 4:13.36
20 Milu, Shane 19 Alamo 4:16.59 4:15.93
29.05 1:01.26 1:33.70 2:06.38
2:38.79 3:11.82 3:44.19 4:15.93
21 Avalos, Daniel 18 Desert Sharks 4:16.59 4:16.77
29.33 1:01.76 1:34.82 2:07.78
2:40.83 3:13.78 3:46.08 4:16.77
22 Huddleston, Cam 19 Metro 4:17.84 4:19.44
29.92 1:02.33 1:35.08 2:08.49
2:41.00 3:13.87 3:46.84 4:19.44
23 Kushner, Brian 17 New Wave 4:16.48 4:19.72
29.09 1:01.32 1:34.52 2:07.64
2:40.65 3:13.80 3:46.77 4:19.72
24 Weeks, Lamar 15 Mustangs 4:15.87 4:20.43
28.97 1:00.77 1:33.35 2:06.40
2:39.85 3:13.78 3:47.69 4:20.43
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 18:51PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 5 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
2:19.99 NATL
2:22.29 OPEN
2:22.79 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dagg, Erica 16 NuWave 2:23.47 2:20.25 OPEN
32.99 1:08.10 1:44.58 2:20.25
2 Crum, Maddie 15 Academy 2:24.48 2:20.46 OPEN
33.06 1:08.22 1:44.28 2:20.46
3 Halsey, Amy 19 Katy 2:21.93 2:21.74 OPEN
33.43 1:09.06 1:45.26 2:21.74
4 Monroe, Meredit 16 Mustangs 2:25.37 2:22.46 JNAT
33.82 1:09.87 1:46.81 2:22.46
5 Lin, Justine 17 Academy 2:23.14 2:24.40
33.51 1:09.42 1:46.98 2:24.40
6 Cookingham, Ain 17 Klein 2:26.55 2:26.79
33.94 1:10.86 1:49.30 2:26.79
7 Hyde, Keri 18 Fleet 2:25.96 2:27.06
35.32 1:12.73 1:51.03 2:27.06
8 Hill, Jennifer 18 Katy 2:24.75 2:30.31
33.86 1:11.11 1:49.78 2:30.31
=== B - Final ===
9 Helland, Alex 17 Nadadores 2:26.75 2:25.04
34.36 1:11.02 1:48.33 2:25.04
10 Hain, Melissa 17 Blue Tide 2:27.13 2:25.66
34.99 1:11.88 1:49.13 2:25.66
11 Regone, Rachel 18 Katy 2:28.12 2:25.95
35.00 1:12.05 1:49.11 2:25.95
12 Barnett, Caroli 16 Mustangs 2:26.80 2:27.22
34.45 1:11.73 1:49.99 2:27.22
13 Robinson, Kylee 18 Alamo 2:27.00 2:27.42
34.94 1:11.64 1:49.52 2:27.42
14 Walsh, Ginny 19 West Austin 2:28.68 2:28.55
34.86 1:12.48 1:50.54 2:28.55
15 Renfrew, Tracey 17 Alamo 2:29.58 2:28.94
36.06 1:14.20 1:52.15 2:28.94
16 Wright, Kerry 16 Nadadores 2:29.57 2:33.59
36.63 1:15.49 1:54.37 2:33.59
=== C - Final ===
17 Cunningham, Cas 14 Texas Gold 2:29.66 2:24.70
33.60 1:10.33 1:47.64 2:24.70
18 Teets, Michelle 15 Longhorn 2:30.18 2:27.61
34.24 1:11.51 1:49.57 2:27.61
19 Fedors, Jaclyn 16 Lakeside 2:29.74 2:27.86
34.76 1:11.67 1:49.94 2:27.86
20 Bobo, Lacey 15 Texas Gold 2:29.92 2:29.38
35.15 1:13.74 1:52.17 2:29.38
21 Ballo, Kimmy 14 Longhorn 2:29.92 2:30.29
34.25 1:12.04 1:51.33 2:30.29
22 Bado, Rosita 16 Texas Gold 2:30.40 2:31.61
35.04 1:12.90 1:52.57 2:31.61
23 Shamburger, Jes 17 Klein 2:30.69 2:34.01
35.26 1:14.04 1:54.03 2:34.01
24 Jenkins, Jennif 17 Alamo 2:30.12 2:34.60
35.88 1:14.39 1:54.41 2:34.60
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 18:58PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 6 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
2:07.19 NATL
2:09.09 OPEN
2:11.49 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Thompson, Matt 15 Mustangs 2:10.12 2:05.73 NATL
30.25 1:02.28 1:34.79 2:05.73
2 Carlysle, Camer 17 Lakeside 2:09.08 2:06.94 NATL
30.34 1:02.99 1:35.12 2:06.94
3 Zhou, Chuck 15 Richardson 2:12.41 2:08.86 OPEN
30.38 1:02.63 1:35.43 2:08.86
4 Floyd, Travis 19 Midland 2:12.27 2:12.42
30.61 1:04.51 1:38.45 2:12.42
5 Grey, Owen 16 Metro 2:12.66 2:12.71
31.31 1:04.60 1:38.79 2:12.71
6 Hendricks, Jeff 16 Nadadores 2:13.63 2:12.99
31.29 1:04.77 1:39.13 2:12.99
7 Veron, Joseph 19 Crawfish 2:14.02 2:14.83
31.89 1:05.87 1:40.77 2:14.83
8 Olesen, Eric 17 Blue Tide 2:13.73 2:14.99
31.67 1:05.83 1:40.80 2:14.99
=== B - Final ===
9 Wilson, Jacob 22 Blue Tide 2:14.85 2:12.39
31.44 1:04.89 1:39.47 2:12.39
10 Hoffmann, Jake 18 First Colony 2:14.38 2:12.50
31.25 1:04.48 1:38.72 2:12.50
11 Rivers, Will 17 Texas Gold 2:15.09 2:12.68
32.55 1:06.55 1:39.71 2:12.68
12 Dukes, Reece 17 Katy 2:15.13 2:15.27
31.61 1:05.81 1:40.72 2:15.27
13 Weaver, Garrett 16 Richardson 2:15.20 2:15.94
32.51 1:06.95 1:41.76 2:15.94
14 Ingraham, Colto 18 Alamo 2:14.73 2:16.32
32.07 1:06.28 1:41.71 2:16.32
15 Nosal, Josh 16 Texas Gold 2:16.30 2:16.95
32.23 1:06.83 1:42.13 2:16.95
16 Mays, Drew 15 Nadadores 2:16.48 2:17.00
32.43 1:07.33 1:42.57 2:17.00
=== C - Final ===
17 Bobo, Peyton 17 Texas Gold 2:17.31 2:13.24
31.80 1:05.70 1:40.07 2:13.24
18 Leckey, Kevin 18 Blue Tide 2:17.83 2:13.83
31.80 1:05.84 1:40.64 2:13.83
19 Berry, Timothy 17 Harris County 2:16.88 2:15.35
31.55 1:05.90 1:41.23 2:15.35
20 Beaman, Garret 16 Blue Tide 2:17.84 2:15.86
32.09 1:07.18 1:42.69 2:15.86
21 Yang, Steevo 16 Richardson 2:18.31 2:16.09
31.33 1:05.62 1:41.00 2:16.09
22 Edwards, Nathan 16 Longhorn 2:17.03 2:16.21
32.01 1:05.73 1:40.85 2:16.21
23 Rebello, Thiago 17 Frisco 2:17.41 2:16.59
32.77 1:07.90 1:42.82 2:16.59
24 Olszeski, Adam 17 Cougars 2:17.19 2:20.42
32.23 1:06.60 1:43.11 2:20.42
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 19:06PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 7 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
57.69 NATL
58.89 OPEN
58.89 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Wanezek, Sarah 22 Longhorn 58.70 56.61 NATL
27.49 56.61
2 Bertirotti, Col 20 Tiger Aq 58.04 57.55 NATL
27.64 57.55
3 Dicharry, Sarah 19 Crawfish 58.80 58.40 OPEN
28.45 58.40
4 Richter, Ashley 16 Fleet 59.12 58.68 OPEN
28.77 58.68
5 Tucker, Samanth 13 Longhorn 58.89 58.76 OPEN
28.38 58.76
6 Purtell, Shaunn 16 The Woodlands 59.30 59.21
28.58 59.21
7 Seely, Rachel 19 New Wave 59.27 59.86
28.94 59.86
8 Hansen, Codie 18 Mustangs 58.81 1:01.74
29.57 1:01.74
=== B - Final ===
9 King, Leigh Ann 17 Crawfish 59.44 58.69 OPEN
28.61 58.69
10 Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 Blue Tide 59.50 58.77 OPEN
28.45 58.77
11 Duerringer, Emi 19 Blue Tide 59.74 59.28
28.81 59.28
12 McGregory, Hayl 19 Longhorn 59.52 59.42
28.72 59.42
13 Flynn, Kelly 15 The Woodlands 59.86 59.52
28.91 59.52
13 Bottoms, Shelby 15 Dads 59.59 59.52
29.13 59.52
15 Wright, Jamie 17 Tiger Aq 59.62 59.83
29.07 59.83
16 Rigterink, Kris 17 Longhorn 59.66 1:01.73
29.91 1:01.73
=== C - Final ===
17 Sweeney, Allyso 14 Unattached 1:00.30 58.89 OPEN
28.53 58.89
18 Grandy, Lauren 16 Blue Tide 1:00.23 59.38
28.89 59.38
19 Robbins, Jennif 21 Longhorn 1:00.09 59.63
28.30 59.63
20 Chandler, Annie 17 River City 1:00.21 59.98
28.45 59.98
21 Sandifer, Karen 20 Fleet 1:00.22 1:00.31
29.15 1:00.31
22 White, Nikki 14 Longhorn 1:00.16 1:00.75
29.26 1:00.75
23 Jasek, Marissa 18 Alamo 59.96 1:00.85
29.49 1:00.85
24 Gordon, Colleen 18 First Colony 1:00.31 1:02.15
30.07 1:02.15
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 19:10PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 8 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
52.19 NATL
52.99 OPEN
53.89 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ryser, Evan 18 Katy 51.44 51.53 NATL
25.02 51.53
2 Klueh, Michael 18 Longhorn 52.58 52.19 NATL
25.19 52.19
3 Latone, Ryan 20 Unattached 52.69 52.46 OPEN
25.50 52.46
4 Pearce, John 25 Unattached 52.40 52.76 OPEN
24.96 52.76
4 Regone, Brian 20 Katy 52.91 52.76 OPEN
25.50 52.76
6 Milu, Shane 19 Alamo 53.35 52.81 OPEN
25.34 52.81
7 Kemp, Ryan 21 Aggie 52.44 52.89 OPEN
25.55 52.89
8 Knaute, Christo 20 New Wave 52.10 52.92 OPEN
25.72 52.92
=== B - Final ===
9 Harris, Jeremy 20 Longhorn 53.69 52.14 NATL
25.17 52.14
10 Cryer, John 19 Aggie 53.66 53.39 JNAT
25.65 53.39
11 Gusa, Eric 21 Mustangs 53.52 53.68 JNAT
25.54 53.68
12 Hansen, Tim 20 Unattached 53.61 53.70 JNAT
25.44 53.70
13 Ingraham, Chase 22 Alamo 53.92 53.73 JNAT
26.04 53.73
14 Vivo, Jeff 19 Crawfish 54.07 53.95
25.78 53.95
15 Sweet, David 18 Longhorn 54.17 54.00
26.00 54.00
16 Colella, Tony 18 Texas Gold 54.08 54.05
26.20 54.05
=== C - Final ===
17 Kozlowski, Jose 17 Longhorn 54.20 54.12
26.26 54.12
18 Holland, Kyle 19 Fleet 54.39 54.36
26.80 54.36
19 Azar, John 17 Desert Sharks 54.34 54.38
26.36 54.38
20 Clark, Jeremy 19 New Wave 54.30 54.46
26.69 54.46
21 Swenson, Kevin 16 Longhorn 54.63 54.50
26.42 54.50
22 Wang, Andrew 17 Longhorn 54.48 55.09
25.92 55.09
23 Murphy, Jay 19 New Wave 54.61 55.10
26.80 55.10
24 McCracken, Scot 20 Fleet 54.19 55.35
26.28 55.35
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 19:21PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 9 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
2:17.29 NATL
2:20.29 OPEN
2:21.19 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Swanson, Nuffy 15 The Woodlands 2:20.01 2:19.62 OPEN
32.06 1:07.40 1:43.26 2:19.62
2 Nebera, Meghan 20 Aggie 2:21.63 2:21.30
32.49 1:08.10 1:44.13 2:21.30
3 Ariens, Caitlin 17 River City 2:24.08 2:22.47
32.08 1:07.83 1:44.89 2:22.47
4 Darwin, Kristin 15 New Wave 2:23.91 2:23.55
31.90 1:08.22 1:45.63 2:23.55
5 Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 Blue Tide 2:23.21 2:23.88
31.78 1:07.89 1:45.57 2:23.88
6 Roth, Lauren 15 Mustangs 2:23.23 2:24.21
32.55 1:09.05 1:46.46 2:24.21
7 Smithwick, Kell 17 Fleet 2:24.30 2:24.25
32.88 1:09.29 1:46.96 2:24.25
8 Ginder, Lisa 15 Nadadores 2:23.85 2:25.41
32.64 1:08.73 1:46.44 2:25.41
=== B - Final ===
9 Wentworth, Kele 20 Longhorn 2:24.82 2:23.21
32.58 1:09.14 1:46.39 2:23.21
10 Schmidt, Meggie 15 NuWave 2:24.53 2:23.37
31.10 1:06.60 1:44.53 2:23.37
11 Doersam, Sarah 16 River City 2:25.09 2:23.79
33.14 1:10.16 1:47.18 2:23.79
12 Futscher, Steph 17 Mustangs 2:24.69 2:25.22
32.02 1:08.93 1:47.43 2:25.22
13 Spann, Alexi 18 Longhorn 2:27.13 2:25.26
32.63 1:09.11 1:46.51 2:25.26
14 McBroom, Jessic 15 The Woodlands 2:26.83 2:25.33
32.50 1:09.45 1:47.67 2:25.33
15 Hyde, Keri 18 Fleet 2:26.90 2:29.07
34.92 1:12.40 1:50.55 2:29.07
16 Wright, Kerry 16 Nadadores 2:26.09 2:29.66
33.79 1:11.20 1:50.25 2:29.66
=== C - Final ===
17 Sartin, Jessie 16 The Woodlands 2:27.81 2:26.20
32.68 1:09.36 1:47.28 2:26.20
18 Robertson, Alex 16 Shreveport 2:28.43 2:26.43
33.02 1:09.60 1:47.60 2:26.43
19 Krug, Kelsey 15 Capital of TX 2:28.39 2:27.26
33.29 1:10.79 1:49.60 2:27.26
20 Cookingham, Ain 17 Klein 2:28.02 2:27.45
33.05 1:12.32 1:51.25 2:27.45
21 Benson, Amanda 15 Mustangs 2:28.93 2:27.50
33.25 1:10.24 1:48.59 2:27.50
22 Williamson, Kat 15 First Colony 2:29.14 2:27.64
31.75 1:08.83 1:48.44 2:27.64
23 Powell, Leslie 17 The Woodlands 2:27.94 2:29.04
33.77 1:11.60 1:49.17 2:29.04
24 Doran, Meredith 15 The Woodlands 2:27.33 2:29.68
32.57 1:09.85 1:49.02 2:29.68
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 19:30PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 10 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
2:05.09 NATL
2:06.99 OPEN
2:09.79 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Riley, Sean 20 Longhorn 2:08.64 2:07.13 JNAT
27.66 59.77 1:33.16 2:07.13
2 VanNatta, John 18 The Woodlands 2:08.88 2:07.15 JNAT
27.76 59.00 1:33.37 2:07.15
3 Manasseri, Jaso 18 Longhorn 2:09.32 2:07.39 JNAT
28.66 1:00.70 1:34.25 2:07.39
4 Dawley, Keith 18 Metro 2:08.32 2:08.17 JNAT
28.99 1:01.63 1:34.97 2:08.17
5 Leneave, Sean 17 The Woodlands 2:09.06 2:08.61 JNAT
28.70 1:01.14 1:34.43 2:08.61
6 Gooch, George 20 Blue Tide 2:08.15 2:10.25
27.91 1:00.23 1:34.56 2:10.25
7 Veron, Joseph 19 Crawfish 2:10.29 2:11.35
29.30 1:02.47 1:36.83 2:11.35
8 Helms, JJ 17 Blue Tide 2:09.78 2:11.67
29.32 1:02.54 1:37.31 2:11.67
=== B - Final ===
9 Dewlen, Scott 17 Alamo 2:10.37 2:09.69 JNAT
29.11 1:02.78 1:35.29 2:09.69
10 Edens, Kyle 19 Midland 2:10.75 2:10.21
29.80 1:03.37 1:36.34 2:10.21
11 Escalante, Rudy 15 Lone Star Swim 2:10.56 2:10.30
29.54 1:02.69 1:36.53 2:10.30
12 Cloutet, Chris 20 Tiger Aq 2:11.13 2:10.33
29.05 1:01.80 1:35.69 2:10.33
13 Clark, Nathan 18 Crawfish 2:10.94 2:10.53
29.20 1:03.30 1:37.51 2:10.53
14 Larwood, Quinn 17 Grapevine-Colley 2:12.01 2:11.41
28.98 1:02.07 1:37.55 2:11.41
15 Brown, Andrew 19 Blue Tide 2:11.43 2:11.61
29.86 1:03.54 1:37.60 2:11.61
16 Weeks, Lamar 15 Mustangs 2:11.99 2:13.90
29.48 1:02.83 1:38.21 2:13.90
=== C - Final ===
17 Kleinguetl, Col 18 Blue Tide 2:12.70 2:11.75
29.08 1:02.70 1:37.26 2:11.75
18 Walsh, Bobby 15 Unattached 2:14.29 2:12.47
30.63 1:04.93 1:38.25 2:12.47
19 Hansen, Tim 20 Unattached 2:12.04 2:12.70
29.57 1:03.57 1:37.36 2:12.70
20 Edwards, Cody 17 Texas Gold 2:13.71 2:12.72
29.38 1:02.83 1:37.49 2:12.72
21 Weaver, Garrett 16 Richardson 2:12.97 2:13.18
29.48 1:03.72 1:38.67 2:13.18
22 Avila, Carlos 20 Ft Worth 2:13.49 2:14.61
29.83 1:03.28 1:39.00 2:14.61
23 Olesen, Eric 17 Blue Tide 2:13.54 2:15.02
29.69 1:03.78 1:39.26 2:15.02
24 Floyd, Travis 19 Midland 2:12.73 2:15.52
29.98 1:03.74 1:39.16 2:15.52
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 20:04PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 11 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
3:58.39 NATL
4:01.49 OPEN
4:06.99 JNAT
Team Finals
==================================================================
1 Blue Tide 'A' 3:58.25 NATL
1) Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 2) Hain, Melissa 17
3) Grandy, Lauren 16 4) Duerringer, Emily 19
29.51 1:00.31 (1:00.31)
1:29.12 (28.81) 1:59.94 (59.63)
2:28.58 (28.64) 2:59.47 (59.53)
3:27.58 (28.11) 3:58.25 (58.78)
2 Mustangs 'A' 3:59.47 OPEN
1) Landino, Alyssa 15 2) Hansen, Codie 18
3) Roth, Lauren 15 4) Monroe, Meredith 16
29.04 1:00.58 (1:00.58)
1:29.28 (28.70) 2:00.19 (59.61)
2:28.54 (28.35) 2:59.71 (59.52)
3:28.45 (28.74) 3:59.47 (59.76)
3 Crawfish 'A' 4:01.09 OPEN
1) Dicharry, Sarah 19 2) Patterson, Kate 18
3) King, Leigh Ann 17 4) Dewitt, Sally 15
28.49 58.12 (58.12)
1:28.02 (29.90) 2:00.28 (1:02.16)
2:29.21 (28.93) 2:59.48 (59.20)
3:28.91 (29.43) 4:01.09 (1:01.61)
3 Longhorn 'A' 4:01.09 OPEN
1) Tucker, Samantha 13 2) Gardner, Jessica 13
3) Dannenmaier, Veronika 14 4) White, Nikki 14
28.80 59.67 (59.67)
1:29.27 (29.60) 2:00.99 (1:01.32)
2:29.44 (28.45) 3:01.85 (1:00.86)
3:30.23 (28.38) 4:01.09 (59.24)
5 Fleet 'A' 4:01.34 OPEN
1) Richter, Ashley 16 2) Sandifer, Karen 20
3) Hyde, Keri 18 4) Keily, Jaime 17
29.12 59.19 (59.19)
1:28.22 (29.03) 1:59.71 (1:00.52)
2:29.60 (29.89) 3:01.19 (1:01.48)
3:29.84 (28.65) 4:01.34 (1:00.15)
6 Tiger Aq 'A' 4:01.74 JNAT
1) Wright, Jamie 17 2) Bertirotti, Colleen 20
3) Martin, Hannah 21 4) Schepens, Clare 19
28.68 1:00.01 (1:00.01)
1:29.01 (29.00) 2:00.46 (1:00.45)
2:29.08 (28.62) 3:01.03 (1:00.57)
3:30.39 (29.36) 4:01.74 (1:00.71)
7 Katy 'A' 4:01.84 JNAT
1) Regone, Rachel 18 2) Lebsack, Morgan 15
3) Skinner, Shannon 16 4) Halsey, Amy 19
28.96 1:00.23 (1:00.23)
1:29.11 (28.88) 2:01.23 (1:01.00)
2:30.25 (29.02) 3:02.20 (1:00.97)
3:30.56 (28.36) 4:01.84 (59.64)
8 Alamo 'A' 4:02.46 JNAT
1) Robinson, Kylee 18 2) Sledge, Kristina 18
3) Moldenhauer, Lily 13 4) Jasek, Marissa 18
29.49 1:00.71 (1:00.71)
1:30.09 (29.38) 2:01.68 (1:00.97)
2:30.61 (28.93) 3:02.56 (1:00.88)
3:31.13 (28.57) 4:02.46 (59.90)
9 The Woodlands 'A' 4:03.25 JNAT
1) Amundsen, Kalyn 16 2) Purtell, Shaunna 16
3) Flynn, Kelly 15 4) Gates, Katie 19
29.92 1:01.78 (1:01.78)
1:30.38 (28.60) 2:01.43 (59.65)
2:30.72 (29.29) 3:01.76 (1:00.33)
3:30.28 (28.52) 4:03.25 (1:01.49)
10 Mustangs 'B' 4:03.33 JNAT
1) Grubb, Meredith 17 2) Steiner, Maddie 16
3) Gunning, Kate 18 4) Barnett, Caroline 16
29.25 1:00.75 (1:00.75)
1:29.73 (28.98) 2:00.86 (1:00.11)
2:30.14 (29.28) 3:02.37 (1:01.51)
3:31.54 (29.17) 4:03.33 (1:00.96)
11 River City 'A' 4:03.86 JNAT
1) Roach, Erika 16 2) St John, Jessica 16
3) Doersam, Sarah 16 4) Ariens, Caitlin 17
29.76 1:00.95 (1:00.95)
1:30.06 (29.11) 2:02.70 (1:01.75)
2:31.55 (28.85) 3:03.58 (1:00.88)
3:32.50 (28.92) 4:03.86 (1:00.28)
12 Texas Gold 'A' 4:05.12 JNAT
1) Bobo, Lacey 15 2) Bado, Rosita 16
3) Cunningham, Cassie 14 4) Thompson, Sherrill 14
29.47 1:01.07 (1:01.07)
1:30.98 (29.91) 2:04.25 (1:03.18)
2:33.85 (29.60) 3:06.33 (1:02.08)
3:34.65 (28.32) 4:05.12 (58.79)
13 First Colony 'A' 4:05.94 JNAT
1) Williamson, Kat 15 2) Sullivan, Tara 20
3) Gordon, Colleen 18 4) Wo, Angela 17
30.27 1:01.61 (1:01.61)
1:30.65 (29.04) 2:02.12 (1:00.51)
2:31.79 (29.67) 3:04.67 (1:02.55)
3:33.21 (28.54) 4:05.94 (1:01.27)
14 Mustangs 'C' 4:07.52
1) Devereux, Adriane 19 2) Betzen, Kannon 16
3) Weickgenant, Catia 14 4) Beck, Spindrift 14
29.66 1:01.85 (1:01.85)
1:31.21 (29.36) 2:03.27 (1:01.42)
2:33.14 (29.87) 3:05.97 (1:02.70)
3:35.28 (29.31) 4:07.52 (1:01.55)
15 Metro 'A' 4:07.64
1) Norton, Brittany 18 2) Baalman, Lauren 18
3) Brown, Lindsay 17 4) Holcomb, Natalie 16
29.24 1:01.13 (1:01.13)
1:31.42 (30.29) 2:03.32 (1:02.19)
2:33.14 (29.82) 3:04.91 (1:01.59)
3:34.93 (30.02) 4:07.64 (1:02.73)
16 Grapevine-Colley 'A' 4:10.24
1) Bartos, Justine 16 2) Murtagh, Alanna 17
3) Borgstede, Carrie 16 4) Lonon, Ashley 18
29.55 1:02.28 (1:02.28)
1:31.98 (29.70) 2:04.55 (1:02.27)
2:34.08 (29.53) 3:07.75 (1:03.20)
3:37.79 (30.04) 4:10.24 (1:02.49)
17 Nadadores 'A' 4:10.66
1) Helland, Alex 17 2) Baran, Caitlin 15
3) Wright, Kerry 16 4) Munch, Katie 19
29.85 1:01.64 (1:01.64)
1:31.97 (30.33) 2:04.29 (1:02.65)
2:34.75 (30.46) 3:08.00 (1:03.71)
3:38.17 (30.17) 4:10.66 (1:02.66)
18 Houston 'A' 4:11.03
1) Cruthirds, Melanie 16 2) Eberhardt, Stephanie 17
3) Cook, Aubrey 17 4) Weiss, Elizabeth 16
30.54 1:02.78 (1:02.78)
1:33.42 (30.64) 2:06.34 (1:03.56)
2:37.48 (31.14) 3:10.96 (1:04.62)
3:40.25 (29.29) 4:11.03 (1:00.07)
19 Blue Tide 'B' 4:11.11
1) Hain, Carey 19 2) Hollar, Breanna 17
3) Wagstaff, Keegan 17 4) Brook, Elizabeth 18
29.78 1:01.74 (1:01.74)
1:31.97 (30.23) 2:04.38 (1:02.64)
2:34.65 (30.27) 3:07.89 (1:03.51)
3:38.32 (30.43) 4:11.11 (1:03.22)
20 Fleet 'B' 4:11.58
1) Wittenberg, Nanette 16 2) Bardwell, Sarah 18
3) Smithwick, Kelly 17 4) Young, Kristen 16
30.44 1:03.03 (1:03.03)
1:32.90 (29.87) 2:05.46 (1:02.43)
2:36.00 (30.54) 3:08.67 (1:03.21)
3:38.74 (30.07) 4:11.58 (1:02.91)
21 New Wave 'A' 4:12.00
1) Burke, Kelly 17 2) Ortiz, Maryanne 16
3) Carver, Stefanie 18 4) Seely, Rachel 19
30.44 1:03.04 (1:03.04)
1:32.97 (29.93) 2:05.33 (1:02.29)
2:35.50 (30.17) 3:09.74 (1:04.41)
3:39.26 (29.52) 4:12.00 (1:02.26)
22 Alamo 'B' 4:12.08
1) Chinn, Allison 17 2) Hale, Alicia 16
3) Pottenger, Michelle 19 4) Keller, Sabrina 17
30.60 1:04.00 (1:04.00)
1:33.93 (29.93) 2:06.16 (1:02.16)
2:36.29 (30.13) 3:09.79 (1:03.63)
3:40.22 (30.43) 4:12.08 (1:02.29)
23 Capital of TX 'A' 4:12.13
1) Rosebaugh, Christine 14 2) Tuttle, Kristen 16
3) Tarantolo, Maddie 15 4) Neal, Melinda 16
30.58 1:03.15 (1:03.15)
1:33.58 (30.43) 2:06.63 (1:03.48)
2:37.08 (30.45) 3:09.51 (1:02.88)
3:39.72 (30.21) 4:12.13 (1:02.62)
24 Fleet 'C' 4:12.59
1) Rembach, Alisha 16 2) Fernandez, Kasey 17
3) Hanigan, Ashley 15 4) Standlee, Sarah 17
31.15 1:03.47 (1:03.47)
1:33.24 (29.77) 2:06.11 (1:02.64)
2:36.59 (30.48) 3:09.67 (1:03.56)
3:39.07 (29.40) 4:12.59 (1:02.92)
25 Texas Gold 'B' 4:12.69
1) McKemie, Ashley 16 2) Gerken, Karen 16
3) Colella, Jocie 15 4) Jackson, Kendra 21
30.12 1:02.84 (1:02.84)
1:33.84 (31.00) 2:08.89 (1:06.05)
2:38.30 (29.41) 3:11.01 (1:02.12)
3:39.76 (28.75) 4:12.69 (1:01.68)
26 Plano 'A' 4:13.06
1) Rau, Tina 18 2) Burk, Bria 15
3) Jensen, Kayla 15 4) Cardone-Dennis, Emily 18
31.34 1:03.55 (1:03.55)
1:33.86 (30.31) 2:06.33 (1:02.78)
2:37.09 (30.76) 3:10.53 (1:04.20)
3:39.86 (29.33) 4:13.06 (1:02.53)
27 Richardson 'A' 4:13.14
1) Maxvill, Caroline 16 2) Butrus, Christy 14
3) Silver, Tifanie 19 4) Cassel, Shelly 14
30.27 1:02.54 (1:02.54)
1:32.49 (29.95) 2:04.97 (1:02.43)
2:34.16 (29.19) 3:06.56 (1:01.59)
3:38.29 (31.73) 4:13.14 (1:06.58)
28 Mustangs 'D' 4:13.32
1) Ferrin, Hannah 14 2) Futscher, Stephie 17
3) Benson, Amanda 15 4) Kittle, Grace 16
30.52 1:02.30 (1:02.30)
1:33.41 (31.11) 2:07.19 (1:04.89)
2:38.14 (30.95) 3:10.73 (1:03.54)
3:40.53 (29.80) 4:13.32 (1:02.59)
29 Klein 'A' 4:13.52
1) David, Kirsten 18 2) Kenline, Jaclyn 16
3) Shamburger, Jessica 17 4) Cookingham, Ainsley 17
30.36 1:02.92 (1:02.92)
1:33.35 (30.43) 2:06.29 (1:03.37)
2:36.56 (30.27) 3:10.04 (1:03.75)
3:40.31 (30.27) 4:13.52 (1:03.48)
30 First Colony 'B' 4:13.72
1) Kontrimas, Alex 15 2) Landeck, Vivian 16
3) Gordon, Kelly 17 4) DeKay, Alina 16
30.28 1:02.13 (1:02.13)
1:32.73 (30.60) 2:05.76 (1:03.63)
2:35.58 (29.82) 3:07.81 (1:02.05)
3:39.38 (31.57) 4:13.72 (1:05.91)
31 Lone Star AC 'A' 4:14.03
1) Murray, Lesley 16 2) Polivka, Katrina 15
3) Feather, Sarah 16 4) Parshall, Marcy 15
30.09 1:02.23 (1:02.23)
1:32.79 (30.56) 2:05.73 (1:03.50)
2:36.89 (31.16) 3:10.96 (1:05.23)
3:40.39 (29.43) 4:14.03 (1:03.07)
32 The Woodlands 'B' 4:14.73
1) McClelland, Amanda 15 2) Gropp, Kristen 15
3) Husbands, Helen 16 4) McClelland, Ashley 18
30.54 1:03.29 (1:03.29)
1:34.11 (30.82) 2:06.86 (1:03.57)
2:37.23 (30.37) 3:11.86 (1:05.00)
3:42.21 (30.35) 4:14.73 (1:02.87)
33 Mustangs 'E' 4:14.80
1) Barfield, Bri 17 2) Stevens, Alicia 16
3) Clampitt, Leslie 19 4) Futscher, Melanie 15
30.65 1:03.82 (1:03.82)
1:33.99 (30.17) 2:08.14 (1:04.32)
2:38.40 (30.26) 3:11.31 (1:03.17)
3:41.33 (30.02) 4:14.80 (1:03.49)
34 Katy 'B' 4:16.65
1) Smelser, Kendall 18 2) Halsey, Shelby 16
3) Menzie, Morgan 16 4) Cid, Rebecca 20
30.90 1:03.91 (1:03.91)
1:34.97 (31.06) 2:07.94 (1:04.03)
2:38.42 (30.48) 3:12.60 (1:04.66)
3:43.20 (30.60) 4:16.65 (1:04.05)
35 Nadadores 'B' 4:17.03
1) Ginder, Lisa 15 2) Munch, Jessica 17
3) Brammer, Nicole 13 4) Wells, Paige 13
30.62 1:03.79 (1:03.79)
1:34.64 (30.85) 2:07.88 (1:04.09)
2:39.44 (31.56) 3:14.43 (1:06.55)
3:44.02 (29.59) 4:17.03 (1:02.60)
36 Capital of TX 'B' 4:24.10
1) Johns, Avi 17 2) Onstott, Megan 15
3) Spooner, Aimee 15 4) Ozer, Hannah 17
31.79 1:07.48 (1:07.48)
1:39.50 (32.02) 2:13.20 (1:05.72)
2:44.46 (31.26) 3:18.52 (1:05.32)
3:49.51 (30.99) 4:24.10 (1:05.58)
37 Crawfish 'B' 4:24.80
1) Crovetto, Lexi 14 2) Landi, Ali 18
3) Reyes, Abigail 15 4) Moore, Taylor 14
31.18 1:04.35 (1:04.35)
1:35.71 (31.36) 2:10.98 (1:06.63)
2:41.51 (30.53) 3:16.47 (1:05.49)
3:49.23 (32.76) 4:24.80 (1:08.33)
38 The Woodlands 'C' 4:24.88
1) Smidlein, Emily 18 2) VanNatta, Tara 16
3) Ghazi, Sara 16 4) Anderson, Brittany 16
31.50 1:05.78 (1:05.78)
1:37.32 (31.54) 2:13.02 (1:07.24)
2:44.45 (31.43) 3:19.02 (1:06.00)
3:49.84 (30.82) 4:24.88 (1:05.86)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/28/2005 - 20:18PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 12 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
3:33.59 NATL
3:37.69 OPEN
3:41.89 JNAT
Team Finals
==================================================================
1 Katy 'A' 3:33.87 OPEN
1) Regone, Brian 20 2) Yang, Dennis 18
3) Newsom, Jesse 19 4) Ryser, Evan 18
24.95 52.45 (52.45)
1:18.81 (26.36) 1:47.82 (55.37)
2:13.71 (25.89) 2:41.91 (54.09)
3:06.68 (24.77) 3:33.87 (51.96)
2 Alamo 'A' 3:35.72 OPEN
1) Trompeter, Scott 18 2) Ingraham, Colton 18
3) Milu, Shane 19 4) Ingraham, Chase 22
26.42 54.92 (54.92)
1:21.25 (26.33) 1:49.68 (54.76)
2:14.74 (25.06) 2:42.35 (52.67)
3:07.70 (25.35) 3:35.72 (53.37)
3 Blue Tide 'A' 3:36.20 OPEN
1) Helms, JJ 17 2) Leckey, Kevin 18
3) Gooch, George 20 4) Wilson, Jacob 22
26.06 53.87 (53.87)
1:19.38 (25.51) 1:47.11 (53.24)
2:13.92 (26.81) 2:42.31 (55.20)
3:08.24 (25.93) 3:36.20 (53.89)
4 Mustangs 'A' 3:36.94 OPEN
1) Stephenson, Justin 22 2) Gusa, Eric 21
3) Hallum, Clint 16 4) Thompson, Matt 15
25.41 53.29 (53.29)
1:18.60 (25.31) 1:46.59 (53.30)
2:13.03 (26.44) 2:42.17 (55.58)
3:08.30 (26.13) 3:36.94 (54.77)
5 The Woodlands 'A' 3:38.35 JNAT
1) Mijares-Shafai, Zacharia 15 2) Stahl, Bryan 19
3) VanNatta, John 18 4) Leneave, Sean 17
26.28 54.74 (54.74)
1:20.15 (25.41) 1:48.65 (53.91)
2:15.20 (26.55) 2:44.04 (55.39)
3:09.48 (25.44) 3:38.35 (54.31)
6 Blue Tide 'B' 3:38.44 JNAT
1) Beaman, Garret 16 2) Ciliske, Chuck 17
3) Campbell, Matt 18 4) Olesen, Eric 17
25.97 53.63 (53.63)
1:19.88 (26.25) 1:48.10 (54.47)
2:13.40 (25.30) 2:42.47 (54.37)
3:09.08 (26.61) 3:38.44 (55.97)
7 Texas Gold 'A' 3:38.73 JNAT
1) Nosal, Josh 16 2) Rivers, Will 17
3) Bobo, Peyton 17 4) Colella, Tony 18
25.96 53.86 (53.86)
1:21.29 (27.43) 1:50.91 (57.05)
2:16.63 (25.72) 2:45.65 (54.74)
3:11.45 (25.80) 3:38.73 (53.08)
8 New Wave 'A' 3:39.73 JNAT
1) Clark, Jeremy 19 2) Murphy, Jay 19
3) Kushner, Brian 17 4) Knaute, Christopher 20
26.17 54.19 (54.19)
1:21.17 (26.98) 1:49.69 (55.50)
2:16.71 (27.02) 2:47.02 (57.33)
3:12.25 (25.23) 3:39.73 (52.71)
9 Metro 'A' 3:41.10 JNAT
1) Bess, Blaine 17 2) Grey, Owen 16
3) Dawley, Keith 18 4) Michaels, David 16
26.24 54.28 (54.28)
1:21.10 (26.82) 1:50.49 (56.21)
2:17.13 (26.64) 2:45.82 (55.33)
3:11.81 (25.99) 3:41.10 (55.28)
10 Wave 'A' 3:41.36 JNAT
1) Belton, Andrew 18 2) Majek, Mike 16
3) Feigen, Jimmy 15 4) Castro, William 17
26.52 54.66 (54.66)
1:21.55 (26.89) 1:52.11 (57.45)
2:18.15 (26.04) 2:47.00 (54.89)
3:13.03 (26.03) 3:41.36 (54.36)
11 Crawfish 'A' 3:41.54 JNAT
1) Clark, Nathan 18 2) Veron, Joseph 19
3) Vivo, Jeff 19 4) Burford, Todd 17
26.58 55.51 (55.51)
1:22.11 (26.60) 1:50.46 (54.95)
2:16.35 (25.89) 2:44.91 (54.45)
3:11.59 (26.68) 3:41.54 (56.63)
12 Fleet 'A' 3:41.55 JNAT
1) McCracken, Scott 20 2) Greig, Jonathan 15
3) Holland, Tyler 17 4) Holland, Kyle 19
25.95 55.10 (55.10)
1:22.29 (27.19) 1:51.13 (56.03)
2:17.30 (26.17) 2:47.17 (56.04)
3:13.19 (26.02) 3:41.55 (54.38)
13 First Colony 'A' 3:41.62 JNAT
1) Hoffmann, Jake 18 2) Hammervold, Josh 16
3) Duffy, Kelsey 17 4) D'Oliver, John 15
26.50 54.91 (54.91)
1:21.52 (26.61) 1:50.82 (55.91)
2:18.15 (27.33) 2:47.81 (56.99)
3:13.49 (25.68) 3:41.62 (53.81)
14 Crimson Gold 'A' 3:41.85 JNAT
1) Bagby, Josh 17 2) Nichols, Trevor 17
3) Drake, Darren 17 4) Strange, Casey 17
26.58 54.97 (54.97)
1:21.88 (26.91) 1:51.94 (56.97)
2:18.37 (26.43) 2:47.83 (55.89)
3:13.17 (25.34) 3:41.85 (54.02)
15 Nadadores 'A' 3:42.13
1) Wellborn, Chris 17 2) Singley, Wil 15
3) Hendricks, Jeff 16 4) Ginder, Chris 18
27.02 56.01 (56.01)
1:23.03 (27.02) 1:51.60 (55.59)
2:18.00 (26.40) 2:46.74 (55.14)
3:13.19 (26.45) 3:42.13 (55.39)
16 Alamo 'B' 3:44.65
1) McKay, Blake 17 2) Duckworth, Sean 17
3) Williams, Matt 17 4) Sievers, Matt 20
26.96 57.39 (57.39)
1:23.63 (26.24) 1:53.06 (55.67)
2:20.40 (27.34) 2:50.13 (57.07)
3:16.10 (25.97) 3:44.65 (54.52)
17 Richardson 'B' 3:45.12
1) Silver, Stuart 17 2) Stults, Jamie 17
3) Kalivas, Nick 16 4) Kalivas, John 16
27.51 56.90 (56.90)
1:23.58 (26.68) 1:52.79 (55.89)
2:18.78 (25.99) 2:48.39 (55.60)
3:14.75 (26.36) 3:45.12 (56.73)
18 Mustangs 'B' 3:45.81
1) Tran, Andrew 14 2) Weeks, Lamar 15
3) Carlisle, Byron 18 4) Bannon, John 16
26.67 55.56 (55.56)
1:22.71 (27.15) 1:52.53 (56.97)
2:19.79 (27.26) 2:49.72 (57.19)
3:16.11 (26.39) 3:45.81 (56.09)
19 Desert Sharks 'A' 3:45.98
1) Avalos, Daniel 18 2) Peyro, Edgar 16
3) Gonzalez, Carlos 15 4) Azar, John 17
26.86 55.87 (55.87)
1:23.17 (27.30) 1:53.35 (57.48)
2:20.20 (26.85) 2:51.34 (57.99)
3:17.56 (26.22) 3:45.98 (54.64)
20 Blue Tide 'C' 3:47.52
1) Campbell, David 15 2) Brown, Andrew 19
3) Kleinguetl, Colin 18 4) Buitrago, Andres 19
27.55 56.77 (56.77)
1:23.70 (26.93) 1:53.17 (56.40)
2:20.96 (27.79) 2:50.94 (57.77)
3:18.26 (27.32) 3:47.52 (56.58)
21 Katy 'B' 3:48.54
1) Takahashi, Tom 16 2) Sheffy, Parker 16
3) Stanley, Austin 17 4) Dukes, Reece 17
27.42 58.14 (58.14)
1:24.68 (26.54) 1:54.41 (56.27)
2:22.01 (27.60) 2:51.95 (57.54)
3:18.86 (26.91) 3:48.54 (56.59)
22 The Woodlands 'B' 3:48.80
1) Schilling, Brendan 17 2) Leneave, Patrick 19
3) Degenstein, John 18 4) Schuber, Michael 18
26.89 55.93 (55.93)
1:23.35 (27.42) 1:54.15 (58.22)
2:21.25 (27.10) 2:52.07 (57.92)
3:19.08 (27.01) 3:48.80 (56.73)
23 Bengal Tigers 'A' 3:48.82
1) Meyers, James 16 2) Suplee, Mark 20
3) Tanner, Jeremy 14 4) Volentine, Blake 16
26.45 54.65 (54.65)
1:22.31 (27.66) 1:53.00 (58.35)
2:19.93 (26.93) 2:51.52 (58.52)
3:18.02 (26.50) 3:48.82 (57.30)
24 Fleet 'B' 3:48.85
1) Carlson, Shane 18 2) Ried, Jensen 17
3) Murphy, Danny 16 4) Boe, Kyle 17
27.68 57.10 (57.10)
1:24.69 (27.59) 1:54.30 (57.20)
2:21.49 (27.19) 2:51.92 (57.62)
3:19.53 (27.61) 3:48.85 (56.93)
25 Capital of TX 'A' 3:49.30
1) Puryear, Patrick 16 2) Kerwick, Max 14
3) Storvik, Anders 15 4) Jackson, Daniel 15
27.51 57.63 (57.63)
1:24.66 (27.03) 1:54.26 (56.63)
2:21.21 (26.95) 2:50.71 (56.45)
3:18.97 (28.26) 3:49.30 (58.59)
26 Mustangs 'C' 3:50.13
1) Murphy, Max 15 2) Haller, Brooks 18
3) Veazey, Caleb 14 4) Weeks, Scott 13
26.91 56.96 (56.96)
1:23.92 (26.96) 1:54.37 (57.41)
2:22.13 (27.76) 2:52.84 (58.47)
3:20.18 (27.34) 3:50.13 (57.29)
27 Richardson 'A' 3:50.17
1) Zhou, Chuck 15 2) Weaver, Garrett 16
3) Wittig, Eric 17 4) Jordan, Hamilton 16
27.15 57.09 (57.09)
1:24.50 (27.41) 1:54.61 (57.52)
2:22.45 (27.84) 2:53.21 (58.60)
3:20.08 (26.87) 3:50.17 (56.96)
28 Metro 'B' 3:50.73
1) Berdine, Andrew 17 2) Bjork, Jacob 18
3) Newell, Ben 17 4) Huddleston, Cameron 19
28.40 59.37 (59.37)
1:26.64 (27.27) 1:57.18 (57.81)
2:24.27 (27.09) 2:54.95 (57.77)
3:22.37 (27.42) 3:50.73 (55.78)
29 Ft Worth 'A' 3:51.13
1) Avila, Carlos 20 2) Goldsmith, Kendrick 17
3) Seaver, Ryan 18 4) Brickey, Mark 17
28.02 57.01 (57.01)
1:24.15 (27.14) 1:53.95 (56.94)
2:21.03 (27.08) 2:51.48 (57.53)
3:20.08 (28.60) 3:51.13 (59.65)
30 Fleet 'C' 3:51.71
1) Caskey, Grant 17 2) Valach, Chris 15
3) Deal, Chris 16 4) Alford, Kyle 18
27.62 57.26 (57.26)
1:25.99 (28.73) 1:57.34 (1:00.08)
2:25.09 (27.75) 2:56.22 (58.88)
3:23.05 (26.83) 3:51.71 (55.49)
31 Aqua Posse 'A' 3:51.98
1) Mletzko, Matt 18 2) Saenz, Raul 18
3) Hernandez, Edgar 16 4) Veale, Daniel 18
27.42 58.16 (58.16)
1:25.96 (27.80) 1:55.83 (57.67)
2:23.73 (27.90) 2:54.82 (58.99)
3:22.26 (27.44) 3:51.98 (57.16)
32 Crawfish 'B' 3:52.35
1) Boehringer, Kurt 18 2) Buchart, Christopher 17
3) Cane, Anthony 16 4) Rayner, David 14
29.28 58.65 (58.65)
1:26.86 (28.21) 1:57.72 (59.07)
2:24.92 (27.20) 2:55.51 (57.79)
3:22.84 (27.33) 3:52.35 (56.84)
33 Nadadores 'B' 3:53.14
1) Mays, Trevor 16 2) Wojcik, J J 17
3) Bracy, Austin 16 4) Mays, Drew 15
27.79 57.13 (57.13)
1:24.90 (27.77) 1:55.20 (58.07)
2:22.80 (27.60) 2:53.75 (58.55)
3:21.62 (27.87) 3:53.14 (59.39)
34 Metro 'C' 3:53.70
1) Green, Rustin 17 2) Norton, William 15
3) Harris, Matthew 16 4) Morales, Justin 17
27.73 57.61 (57.61)
1:25.35 (27.74) 1:55.97 (58.36)
2:23.74 (27.77) 2:55.32 (59.35)
3:23.69 (28.37) 3:53.70 (58.38)
35 Texas Gold 'B' 3:54.78
1) Edwards, Cody 17 2) Moses, Evin 15
3) Sockwell, Brandon 17 4) Slesnick, Tyson 17
28.08 59.16 (59.16)
1:27.39 (28.23) 1:57.61 (58.45)
2:26.20 (28.59) 2:57.48 (59.87)
3:24.86 (27.38) 3:54.78 (57.30)
36 Blue Tide 'D' 3:57.85
1) Carter, Clayton 17 2) Ciliske, Dan 16
3) Berude, David 17 4) Baxter, Kyle 19
28.47 59.19 (59.19)
1:27.45 (28.26) 1:58.91 (59.72)
2:26.34 (27.43) 2:56.67 (57.76)
3:25.30 (28.63) 3:57.85 (1:01.18)
37 Crawfish 'C' 3:57.96
1) Rayner, Ben 17 2) Rayner, Alex 17
3) Pittman, Doug 18 4) Simm, Alex 15
28.51 59.56 (59.56)
1:28.02 (28.46) 1:59.83 (1:00.27)
2:27.54 (27.71) 2:57.75 (57.92)
3:26.29 (28.54) 3:57.96 (1:00.21)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/29/2005 - 10:32AM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 13 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
2:04.49 NATL
2:06.79 JNAT
2:06.99 OPEN
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Hansen, Codie 18 Mustangs 2:05.28 JNAT
1:00.97 2:05.28 (1:04.31)
2 Dicharry, Sarah 19 Crawfish 2:06.28 JNAT
1:01.40 2:06.28 (1:04.88)
3 Massengale, Bri 19 Katy 2:06.70 JNAT
1:02.62 2:06.70 (1:04.08)
4 Huang, Delia 19 Longhorn 2:06.75 JNAT
1:02.38 2:06.75 (1:04.37)
5 White, Nikki 14 Longhorn 2:07.99
1:02.85 2:07.99 (1:05.14)
6 Rogers, Celeste 21 Longhorn 2:08.08
1:02.45 2:08.08 (1:05.63)
7 Sweeney, Allyso 14 Unattached 2:08.89
1:02.20 2:08.89 (1:06.69)
8 Collins, Nikki 19 Longhorn 2:09.11
1:02.73 2:09.11 (1:06.38)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 McCullough, Bet 19 Longhorn 2:09.71
1:03.87 2:09.71 (1:05.84)
10 Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 Blue Tide 2:09.86
1:02.41 2:09.86 (1:07.45)
11 Bottoms, Shelby 15 Dads 2:09.98
1:03.15 2:09.98 (1:06.83)
12 Purtell, Shaunn 16 The Woodlands 2:10.03
1:03.38 2:10.03 (1:06.65)
13 Landino, Alyssa 15 Mustangs 2:10.05
1:03.12 2:10.05 (1:06.93)
14 Case, Shandra 18 Longhorn 2:10.09
1:03.31 2:10.09 (1:06.78)
15 Roth, Lauren 15 Mustangs 2:10.13
1:02.97 2:10.13 (1:07.16)
16 Rigterink, Kris 17 Longhorn 2:10.24
1:03.12 2:10.24 (1:07.12)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Richter, Ashley 16 Fleet 2:10.41
1:03.76 2:10.41 (1:06.65)
18 Pike, Chelsea 16 Longhorn 2:10.43
1:04.72 2:10.43 (1:05.71)
19 Schepens, Clare 19 Tiger Aq 2:10.66
1:04.08 2:10.66 (1:06.58)
20 Hain, Carey 19 Blue Tide 2:10.72
1:04.44 2:10.72 (1:06.28)
21 Robinson, Kylee 18 Alamo 2:10.79
1:04.05 2:10.79 (1:06.74)
22 Ariens, Caitlin 17 River City 2:10.80
1:04.23 2:10.80 (1:06.57)
23 Ballo, Mandy 16 Longhorn 2:10.91
1:04.15 2:10.91 (1:06.76)
24 Hain, Melissa 17 Blue Tide 2:11.04
1:04.16 2:11.04 (1:06.88)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Duerringer, Emi 19 Blue Tide 2:11.07
1:03.75 2:11.07 (1:07.32)
26 Kontrimas, Alex 15 First Colony 2:11.33
1:03.72 2:11.33 (1:07.61)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Steiner, Maddie 16 Mustangs 2:11.72
1:03.90 2:11.72 (1:07.82)
28 Berdine, Samant 18 Tulane 2:11.76
1:04.43 2:11.76 (1:07.33)
29 Benson, Amanda 15 Mustangs 2:11.86
1:03.68 2:11.86 (1:08.18)
30 Roach, Erika 16 River City 2:11.92
1:03.85 2:11.92 (1:08.07)
31 Ortiz, Maryanne 16 New Wave 2:11.93
1:03.20 2:11.93 (1:08.73)
32 Gardner, Jessic 13 Longhorn 2:11.97
1:03.85 2:11.97 (1:08.12)
33 Stroh, Norra 15 Longhorn 2:12.09
1:04.43 2:12.09 (1:07.66)
34 Grandy, Lauren 16 Blue Tide 2:12.14
1:03.51 2:12.14 (1:08.63)
35 Young, Kristen 16 Fleet 2:12.22
1:03.95 2:12.22 (1:08.27)
36 Tucker, Samanth 13 Longhorn 2:12.23
1:04.69 2:12.23 (1:07.54)
37 Bigger, Katie 19 Unattached 2:12.27
1:05.75 2:12.27 (1:06.52)
38 Barnett, Caroli 16 Mustangs 2:12.32
1:03.97 2:12.32 (1:08.35)
39 Norton, Brittan 18 Metro 2:12.48
1:04.95 2:12.48 (1:07.53)
40 Hurrell-Zitelma 16 Alamo 2:12.54
1:04.77 2:12.54 (1:07.77)
41 Jasek, Marissa 18 Alamo 2:12.70
1:04.68 2:12.70 (1:08.02)
42 Grubb, Meredith 17 Mustangs 2:12.72
1:03.11 2:12.72 (1:09.61)
43 Skinner, Shanno 16 Katy 2:12.91
1:04.89 2:12.91 (1:08.02)
44 Voyles, Erin 17 Longhorn 2:13.04
1:04.01 2:13.04 (1:09.03)
45 Bartos, Justine 16 Grapevine-Colley 2:13.05
1:04.07 2:13.05 (1:08.98)
46 Gordon, Kelly 17 First Colony 2:13.15
1:04.82 2:13.15 (1:08.33)
47 Murray, Lesley 16 Lone Star AC 2:13.28
1:04.82 2:13.28 (1:08.46)
48 Monroe, Meredit 16 Mustangs 2:13.41
1:05.17 2:13.41 (1:08.24)
49 Gordon, Colleen 18 First Colony 2:13.51
1:03.20 2:13.51 (1:10.31)
50 Cookingham, Ain 17 Klein 2:13.69
1:05.70 2:13.69 (1:07.99)
51 Holcomb, Natali 16 Metro 2:13.70
1:04.28 2:13.70 (1:09.42)
52 Burk, Bria 15 Plano 2:13.71
1:04.60 2:13.71 (1:09.11)
53 Taylor, Rachel 21 Tiger Aq 2:13.72
1:05.48 2:13.72 (1:08.24)
54 Eberhardt, Step 17 Houston 2:13.77
1:04.88 2:13.77 (1:08.89)
55 Bardwell, Sarah 18 Fleet 2:14.01
1:04.79 2:14.01 (1:09.22)
56 David, Kirsten 18 Klein 2:14.06
1:04.73 2:14.06 (1:09.33)
57 Wright, Jamie 17 Tiger Aq 2:14.12
1:04.97 2:14.12 (1:09.15)
58 Herubin, Christ 17 Lakeside 2:14.22
1:04.92 2:14.22 (1:09.30)
59 Boneva, Iana 17 Lakeside 2:14.38
1:03.72 2:14.38 (1:10.66)
60 Wright, Kerry 16 Nadadores 2:14.42
1:05.01 2:14.42 (1:09.41)
60 Baalman, Lauren 18 Metro 2:14.42
1:05.66 2:14.42 (1:08.76)
62 Martin, Hannah 21 Tiger Aq 2:14.47
1:06.11 2:14.47 (1:08.36)
63 Dagg, Erica 16 NuWave 2:14.49
1:04.99 2:14.49 (1:09.50)
64 Flynn, Kelly 15 The Woodlands 2:14.51
1:05.73 2:14.51 (1:08.78)
65 Amundsen, Kalyn 16 The Woodlands 2:14.53
1:04.31 2:14.53 (1:10.22)
66 Argueta, Darcy 14 Longhorn 2:14.56
1:06.40 2:14.56 (1:08.16)
67 Futscher, Steph 17 Mustangs 2:14.70
1:05.78 2:14.70 (1:08.92)
68 Sandifer, Karen 20 Fleet 2:14.84
1:03.54 2:14.84 (1:11.30)
69 Lonon, Ashley 18 Grapevine-Colley 2:14.86
1:04.47 2:14.86 (1:10.39)
70 McKemie, Ashley 16 Texas Gold 2:14.89
1:04.54 2:14.89 (1:10.35)
71 Hughes, Jessica 20 Tulane 2:14.91
1:06.19 2:14.91 (1:08.72)
72 Hale, Alicia 16 Alamo 2:15.01
1:06.41 2:15.01 (1:08.60)
73 Sledge, Kristin 18 Alamo 2:15.20
1:05.70 2:15.20 (1:09.50)
74 Burke, Kelly 17 New Wave 2:15.21
1:07.24 2:15.21 (1:07.97)
75 Brook, Elizabet 18 Blue Tide 2:15.28
1:05.20 2:15.28 (1:10.08)
76 Fox, Linda 17 Houston 2:15.29
1:05.69 2:15.29 (1:09.60)
77 McClelland, Ama 15 The Woodlands 2:15.38
1:06.37 2:15.38 (1:09.01)
78 Robertson, Alex 16 Shreveport 2:15.50
1:05.75 2:15.50 (1:09.75)
79 Gunning, Kate 18 Mustangs 2:15.51
1:05.60 2:15.51 (1:09.91)
79 Hyde, Keri 18 Fleet 2:15.51
1:04.56 2:15.51 (1:10.95)
81 Pottenger, Mich 19 Alamo 2:15.53
1:05.44 2:15.53 (1:10.09)
82 Doran, Meredith 15 The Woodlands 2:15.59
1:04.98 2:15.59 (1:10.61)
83 Keller, Sabrina 17 Alamo 2:15.61
1:06.69 2:15.61 (1:08.92)
84 Munch, Katie 19 Nadadores 2:15.62
1:04.60 2:15.62 (1:11.02)
85 Bertirotti, Col 20 Tiger Aq 2:15.71
1:04.68 2:15.71 (1:11.03)
86 Hanigan, Ashley 15 Fleet 2:15.80
1:06.09 2:15.80 (1:09.71)
87 Helland, Alex 17 Nadadores 2:15.90
1:05.03 2:15.90 (1:10.87)
88 Williamson, Kat 15 First Colony 2:15.97
1:05.35 2:15.97 (1:10.62)
89 Filler, Liz 19 Cedar Park 2:15.99
1:07.08 2:15.99 (1:08.91)
90 Cruthirds, Mela 16 Houston 2:16.37
1:06.70 2:16.37 (1:09.67)
91 St John, Jessic 16 River City 2:16.38
1:04.42 2:16.38 (1:11.96)
92 Futscher, Melan 15 Mustangs 2:16.58
1:06.82 2:16.58 (1:09.76)
93 Walker, Keilah 19 Ft Worth 2:16.65
1:05.42 2:16.65 (1:11.23)
94 Fernandez, Kase 17 Fleet 2:16.68
1:06.29 2:16.68 (1:10.39)
95 Tuttle, Kristen 16 Capital of TX 2:16.95
1:07.01 2:16.95 (1:09.94)
96 Chinn, Allison 17 Alamo 2:16.97
1:07.15 2:16.97 (1:09.82)
97 Gropp, Kristen 15 The Woodlands 2:17.24
1:06.29 2:17.24 (1:10.95)
98 Jensen, Kayla 15 Plano 2:17.29
1:06.19 2:17.29 (1:11.10)
99 Ferrin, Hannah 14 Mustangs 2:17.60
1:06.97 2:17.60 (1:10.63)
100 Gates, Katie 19 The Woodlands 2:17.73
1:04.81 2:17.73 (1:12.92)
101 Latone, Megan 15 Unattached 2:17.87
1:04.60 2:17.87 (1:13.27)
102 Neal, Melinda 16 Capital of TX 2:18.00
1:06.87 2:18.00 (1:11.13)
103 Richards, Sarah 15 Lubbock 2:18.09
1:07.15 2:18.09 (1:10.94)
104 Johns, Avi 17 Capital of TX 2:18.11
1:07.48 2:18.11 (1:10.63)
105 Kenline, Jaclyn 16 Klein 2:18.17
1:07.77 2:18.17 (1:10.40)
106 Landeck, Vivian 16 First Colony 2:18.27
1:06.03 2:18.27 (1:12.24)
107 Bobo, Lacey 15 Texas Gold 2:18.28
1:06.74 2:18.28 (1:11.54)
108 Fedors, Jaclyn 16 Lakeside 2:18.47
1:06.88 2:18.47 (1:11.59)
109 Butrus, Christy 14 Richardson 2:18.53
1:06.88 2:18.53 (1:11.65)
110 Melenric, Natal 17 Angleton 2:18.71
1:08.37 2:18.71 (1:10.34)
111 Renfrew, Tracey 17 Alamo 2:18.72
1:06.87 2:18.72 (1:11.85)
112 Murtagh, Alanna 17 Grapevine-Colley 2:18.74
1:06.57 2:18.74 (1:12.17)
113 Halsey, Shelby 16 Katy 2:18.87
1:06.80 2:18.87 (1:12.07)
114 Feather, Sarah 16 Lone Star AC 2:18.98
1:06.41 2:18.98 (1:12.57)
114 Rembach, Alisha 16 Fleet 2:18.98
1:07.74 2:18.98 (1:11.24)
116 Gros, Sarah 17 Lafayette 2:19.16
1:07.41 2:19.16 (1:11.75)
117 Kloepfer, Laure 16 Hurricane 2:19.24
1:09.15 2:19.24 (1:10.09)
118 Ghazi, Sara 16 The Woodlands 2:19.31
1:06.14 2:19.31 (1:13.17)
119 Willoughby, Hal 17 Unattached 2:19.38
1:06.16 2:19.38 (1:13.22)
119 Garcia-Meitin, 19 Angleton 2:19.38
1:06.41 2:19.38 (1:12.97)
121 Smidlein, Emily 18 The Woodlands 2:19.58
1:06.30 2:19.58 (1:13.28)
122 Borgstede, Carr 16 Grapevine-Colley 2:19.68
1:07.45 2:19.68 (1:12.23)
123 Shoemaker, Lara 17 The Woodlands 2:19.77
1:06.98 2:19.77 (1:12.79)
124 Standlee, Sarah 17 Fleet 2:19.93
1:05.96 2:19.93 (1:13.97)
125 Jackson, Kendra 21 Texas Gold 2:19.94
1:04.32 2:19.94 (1:15.62)
126 Wagstaff, Keega 17 Blue Tide 2:19.98
1:06.51 2:19.98 (1:13.47)
127 Langeland, Nell 20 Tulane 2:20.04
1:08.61 2:20.04 (1:11.43)
128 Geis, Beth 18 Mustangs 2:20.12
1:07.62 2:20.12 (1:12.50)
129 Walsh, Ginny 19 West Austin 2:20.25
1:07.74 2:20.25 (1:12.51)
130 Crovetto, Lexi 14 Crawfish 2:20.35
1:07.76 2:20.35 (1:12.59)
131 Menzie, Morgan 16 Katy 2:20.37
1:07.40 2:20.37 (1:12.97)
132 Jennings, Alexa 16 Mustangs 2:20.65
1:08.26 2:20.65 (1:12.39)
133 Wells, Paige 13 Nadadores 2:20.83
1:07.87 2:20.83 (1:12.96)
134 Lin, Justine 17 Academy 2:20.90
1:08.13 2:20.90 (1:12.77)
135 Gentile, Angeli 19 Aquastar 2:21.74
1:08.32 2:21.74 (1:13.42)
136 Kelly, Kristine 17 Cougars 2:21.80
1:08.11 2:21.80 (1:13.69)
137 Clampitt, Lesli 19 Mustangs 2:21.85
1:07.91 2:21.85 (1:13.94)
138 Alexander, Paul 15 Alamo 2:22.18
1:07.95 2:22.18 (1:14.23)
139 Shamburger, Jes 17 Klein 2:22.71
1:06.68 2:22.71 (1:16.03)
140 Silver, Tifanie 19 Richardson 2:22.78
1:08.47 2:22.78 (1:14.31)
141 Legg, Claire 17 Midland 2:22.80
1:08.15 2:22.80 (1:14.65)
142 Harris, Bolton 14 Mustangs 2:25.34
1:10.02 2:25.34 (1:15.32)
143 Alexander, Shan 17 Alamo 2:26.36
1:11.01 2:26.36 (1:15.35)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/29/2005 - 10:37AM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 14 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
1:54.09 NATL
1:55.69 OPEN
1:57.29 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Klueh, Michael 18 Longhorn 1:54.31 OPEN
55.50 1:54.31 (58.81)
2 Seitz, Chris 19 Longhorn 1:54.58 OPEN
55.07 1:54.58 (59.51)
3 Latone, Ryan 20 Unattached 1:54.65 OPEN
55.83 1:54.65 (58.82)
4 Knaute, Christo 20 New Wave 1:54.83 OPEN
56.12 1:54.83 (58.71)
5 Knight, Titus 17 Longhorn 1:55.75 JNAT
56.05 1:55.75 (59.70)
6 Loney, Ryan 19 Aggie 1:56.95 JNAT
56.59 1:56.95 (1:00.36)
7 Copple, Blake 20 Longhorn 1:57.02 JNAT
56.42 1:57.02 (1:00.60)
8 Cromwell, David 21 Longhorn 1:57.05 JNAT
55.24 1:57.05 (1:01.81)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Milu, Shane 19 Alamo 1:57.09 JNAT
56.89 1:57.09 (1:00.20)
10 Clark, Jeremy 19 New Wave 1:57.14 JNAT
56.26 1:57.14 (1:00.88)
11 Regone, Brian 20 Katy 1:57.78
55.96 1:57.78 (1:01.82)
12 Helms, JJ 17 Blue Tide 1:57.85
58.06 1:57.85 (59.79)
13 Leneave, Sean 17 The Woodlands 1:58.06
56.86 1:58.06 (1:01.20)
14 Floyd, Travis 19 Midland 1:58.79
56.63 1:58.79 (1:02.16)
15 Ingraham, Chase 22 Alamo 1:58.82
57.02 1:58.82 (1:01.80)
16 Colella, Tony 18 Texas Gold 1:58.95
58.31 1:58.95 (1:00.64)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Montoya, Wlad 18 Cedar Park 1:58.96
57.86 1:58.96 (1:01.10)
18 Nosal, Josh 16 Texas Gold 1:59.36
57.94 1:59.36 (1:01.42)
19 Ciliske, Chuck 17 Blue Tide 1:59.56
58.27 1:59.56 (1:01.29)
20 D'Oliver, John 15 First Colony 1:59.63
57.60 1:59.63 (1:02.03)
21 Singley, Wil 15 Nadadores 1:59.72
57.56 1:59.72 (1:02.16)
22 VanNatta, John 18 The Woodlands 2:00.08
57.73 2:00.08 (1:02.35)
23 Huddleston, Cam 19 Metro 2:00.10
57.83 2:00.10 (1:02.27)
24 Ginder, Chris 18 Nadadores 2:00.12
58.77 2:00.12 (1:01.35)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Mijares-Shafai, 15 The Woodlands 2:00.32
57.35 2:00.32 (1:02.97)
25 Ingraham, Colto 18 Alamo 2:00.32
58.21 2:00.32 (1:02.11)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
27 Reynolds, Andre 17 City Lafayette 2:00.63
58.16 2:00.63 (1:02.47)
28 Alford, Kyle 18 Fleet 2:00.71
57.80 2:00.71 (1:02.91)
29 Hallum, Clint 16 Mustangs 2:00.73
57.14 2:00.73 (1:03.59)
30 Trowbridge, And 17 Arlington 2:00.78
59.78 2:00.78 (1:01.00)
31 Rivers, Will 17 Texas Gold 2:00.80
58.28 2:00.80 (1:02.52)
32 Jackson, Jonath 16 Aggie 2:00.81
57.62 2:00.81 (1:03.19)
32 Leckey, Kevin 18 Blue Tide 2:00.81
58.76 2:00.81 (1:02.05)
34 Avalos, Daniel 18 Desert Sharks 2:00.91
58.64 2:00.91 (1:02.27)
35 Holland, Kyle 19 Fleet 2:00.95
58.10 2:00.95 (1:02.85)
36 Bess, Blaine 17 Metro 2:01.00
59.24 2:01.00 (1:01.76)
36 Edens, Kyle 19 Midland 2:01.00
58.78 2:01.00 (1:02.22)
38 Cloutet, Chris 20 Tiger Aq 2:01.15
58.33 2:01.15 (1:02.82)
39 Weeks, Lamar 15 Mustangs 2:01.22
58.02 2:01.22 (1:03.20)
40 Kushner, Brian 17 New Wave 2:01.23
58.86 2:01.23 (1:02.37)
41 Gusa, Eric 21 Mustangs 2:01.24
58.02 2:01.24 (1:03.22)
42 Peele, Merritt 18 Alamo 2:01.40
59.08 2:01.40 (1:02.32)
43 Castro, William 17 Wave 2:01.59
58.16 2:01.59 (1:03.43)
44 Ried, Jensen 17 Fleet 2:01.67
58.60 2:01.67 (1:03.07)
45 Greig, Jonathan 15 Fleet 2:01.94
59.51 2:01.94 (1:02.43)
46 Silver, Stuart 17 Richardson 2:02.08
58.80 2:02.08 (1:03.28)
47 Michaels, David 16 Metro 2:02.24
58.21 2:02.24 (1:04.03)
48 Grey, Owen 16 Metro 2:02.28
59.06 2:02.28 (1:03.22)
49 Farfan, David 16 Houston 2:02.30
59.58 2:02.30 (1:02.72)
50 Gilbert, Ross 19 Lakeside 2:02.43
58.60 2:02.43 (1:03.83)
51 Mays, Trevor 16 Nadadores 2:02.44
59.26 2:02.44 (1:03.18)
52 Dobson, Michael 16 Lone Star Swim 2:02.45
58.87 2:02.45 (1:03.58)
53 Edwards, Nathan 16 Longhorn 2:02.53
1:00.08 2:02.53 (1:02.45)
54 Dawley, Keith 18 Metro 2:02.70
59.49 2:02.70 (1:03.21)
55 Hoffmann, Jake 18 First Colony 2:02.83
59.47 2:02.83 (1:03.36)
56 Hendricks, Jeff 16 Nadadores 2:02.94
1:00.35 2:02.94 (1:02.59)
57 Reeves, Mark 16 Indian 2:02.97
1:00.12 2:02.97 (1:02.85)
58 Yang, Steevo 16 Richardson 2:03.00
1:00.80 2:03.00 (1:02.20)
59 Gray, Tommy 17 Cougars 2:03.07
59.30 2:03.07 (1:03.77)
60 Reid, Harrison 16 Longhorn 2:03.10
59.26 2:03.10 (1:03.84)
60 Duckworth, Sean 17 Alamo 2:03.10
58.80 2:03.10 (1:04.30)
62 Belton, Andrew 18 Wave 2:03.12
59.17 2:03.12 (1:03.95)
63 Murray, Patrick 17 Alamo 2:03.35
1:00.40 2:03.35 (1:02.95)
64 Catala, Steven 18 Keller 2:03.40
58.07 2:03.40 (1:05.33)
65 Veazey, Caleb 14 Mustangs 2:03.53
59.71 2:03.53 (1:03.82)
66 Tran, Andrew 14 Mustangs 2:03.63
59.62 2:03.63 (1:04.01)
67 Welch, Tyler 17 Longhorn 2:03.66
59.46 2:03.66 (1:04.20)
68 Dukes, Reece 17 Katy 2:03.76
1:00.29 2:03.76 (1:03.47)
69 Burk, Kyle 17 Plano 2:03.83
58.90 2:03.83 (1:04.93)
70 Rayner, David 14 Crawfish 2:04.01
59.26 2:04.01 (1:04.75)
71 Takahashi, Tom 16 Katy 2:04.05
1:00.04 2:04.05 (1:04.01)
72 Ernst, Derek 17 Grapevine-Colley 2:04.08
58.99 2:04.08 (1:05.09)
73 Rebello, Thiago 17 Frisco 2:04.10
1:00.69 2:04.10 (1:03.41)
74 King, Shawn 18 Unattached 2:04.36
59.02 2:04.36 (1:05.34)
75 Jackson, Daniel 15 Capital of TX 2:04.38
1:00.77 2:04.38 (1:03.61)
76 Walsh, Bobby 15 Unattached 2:04.40
1:00.97 2:04.40 (1:03.43)
77 Scholz, Kevin 16 Katy 2:04.54
1:00.01 2:04.54 (1:04.53)
77 Robertson, Jim 17 Hill Country 2:04.54
59.11 2:04.54 (1:05.43)
79 Zolno, David 16 Longhorn 2:04.58
58.96 2:04.58 (1:05.62)
80 Boe, Kyle 17 Fleet 2:04.68
1:01.45 2:04.68 (1:03.23)
80 Olszeski, Adam 17 Cougars 2:04.68
1:00.74 2:04.68 (1:03.94)
82 Sievers, Matt 20 Alamo 2:04.78
1:00.04 2:04.78 (1:04.74)
83 Naumann, Ian 19 Space City 2:04.83
59.93 2:04.83 (1:04.90)
84 Moss, Ryan 15 Lone Star Swim 2:04.96
1:00.30 2:04.96 (1:04.66)
85 Kalivas, Nick 16 Richardson 2:05.03
58.94 2:05.03 (1:06.09)
86 Becker, Ryan 20 Crescent City 2:05.06
58.55 2:05.06 (1:06.51)
87 Moses, Evin 15 Texas Gold 2:05.35
1:00.45 2:05.35 (1:04.90)
88 Strange, Casey 17 Crimson Gold 2:05.39
1:00.50 2:05.39 (1:04.89)
89 Cooper, Gordon 17 Shreveport 2:05.46
1:02.00 2:05.46 (1:03.46)
90 Feigen, Jimmy 15 Wave 2:05.63
1:02.78 2:05.63 (1:02.85)
91 Saenz, Raul 18 Aqua Posse 2:05.66
1:01.43 2:05.66 (1:04.23)
92 Bell, Jason 15 New Wave 2:05.77
1:00.40 2:05.77 (1:05.37)
93 Tredennick, Tho 19 Lubbock 2:05.82
59.89 2:05.82 (1:05.93)
94 Storvik, Anders 15 Capital of TX 2:05.85
1:00.48 2:05.85 (1:05.37)
95 Wittig, Eric 17 Richardson 2:05.90
1:01.37 2:05.90 (1:04.53)
96 Stults, Jamie 17 Richardson 2:06.09
59.51 2:06.09 (1:06.58)
97 Murphy, Jay 19 New Wave 2:06.12
1:00.98 2:06.12 (1:05.14)
98 Holland, Tyler 17 Fleet 2:06.15
1:00.08 2:06.15 (1:06.07)
99 Zhou, Chuck 15 Richardson 2:06.19
1:00.59 2:06.19 (1:05.60)
100 Campbell, David 15 Blue Tide 2:06.24
1:00.90 2:06.24 (1:05.34)
101 Carlisle, Byron 18 Mustangs 2:06.36
1:01.46 2:06.36 (1:04.90)
102 Carlysle, Camer 17 Lakeside 2:06.59
1:00.48 2:06.59 (1:06.11)
103 Olesen, Eric 17 Blue Tide 2:06.64
1:00.64 2:06.64 (1:06.00)
104 Larwood, Quinn 17 Grapevine-Colley 2:06.66
1:01.43 2:06.66 (1:05.23)
105 Kalivas, John 16 Richardson 2:06.70
59.68 2:06.70 (1:07.02)
106 Carter, Clayton 17 Blue Tide 2:06.79
1:00.81 2:06.79 (1:05.98)
107 Deal, Chris 16 Fleet 2:07.14
1:01.42 2:07.14 (1:05.72)
108 Bannon, John 16 Mustangs 2:07.19
1:01.81 2:07.19 (1:05.38)
109 Murphy, Danny 16 Fleet 2:07.43
1:01.47 2:07.43 (1:05.96)
110 Mays, Drew 15 Nadadores 2:07.67
1:01.42 2:07.67 (1:06.25)
111 Duffy, Kelsey 17 First Colony 2:07.71
1:01.99 2:07.71 (1:05.72)
112 Leneave, Patric 19 The Woodlands 2:07.74
1:01.19 2:07.74 (1:06.55)
113 Randall, Michae 15 Richardson 2:07.76
1:01.88 2:07.76 (1:05.88)
114 Veale, Daniel 18 Aqua Posse 2:07.98
1:01.60 2:07.98 (1:06.38)
115 Espinoza, Alber 16 Alamo 2:08.15
1:02.16 2:08.15 (1:05.99)
116 Valach, Chris 15 Fleet 2:08.21
1:00.73 2:08.21 (1:07.48)
117 Littlefield, Ry 14 First Colony 2:08.60
1:02.10 2:08.60 (1:06.50)
118 Wellborn, Chris 17 Nadadores 2:08.85
1:01.41 2:08.85 (1:07.44)
119 Yochim, Jay 16 The Woodlands 2:09.00
1:01.50 2:09.00 (1:07.50)
120 Gonzalez, Carlo 15 Desert Sharks 2:09.08
1:02.33 2:09.08 (1:06.75)
121 Campbell, Matt 18 Blue Tide 2:09.56
58.81 2:09.56 (1:10.75)
122 Batten, David 16 Hurricane 2:09.92
1:03.27 2:09.92 (1:06.65)
123 Ciliske, Dan 16 Blue Tide 2:12.97
1:00.99 2:12.97 (1:11.98)
124 Seaver, Ryan 18 Ft Worth 2:13.83
1:04.02 2:13.83 (1:09.81)
125 Strickland, Jam 25 Harris County 2:15.32
1:02.41 2:15.32 (1:12.91)
126 Faust, John 16 Hurricane 2:16.40
1:02.81 2:16.40 (1:13.59)
127 Palmer, Zane 19 Lubbock 2:23.54
54.23 2:23.54 (1:29.31)
-- Wilson, Jacob 22 Blue Tide DQ
-- Rapp, Larry 20 Bengal Tigers DQ
-- Padilla, Alex 17 Klein DQ
-- Kleinguetl, Col 18 Blue Tide DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/29/2005 - 11:33AM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 15 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
2:38.09 NATL
2:41.39 JNAT
2:41.59 OPEN
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Hall, Whitney 17 Lakeside 2:38.33 JNAT
1:16.31 2:38.33 (1:22.02)
2 Chandler, Annie 17 River City 2:40.18 JNAT
1:13.17 2:40.18 (1:27.01)
3 Beck, Spindrift 14 Mustangs 2:40.65 JNAT
1:18.35 2:40.65 (1:22.30)
4 Lawrence, Micah 15 Texas Gold 2:41.11 JNAT
1:17.86 2:41.11 (1:23.25)
5 Lentz, Brittany 19 Blue Tide 2:42.41
1:18.22 2:42.41 (1:24.19)
6 Gormley, Lizzie 16 Fleet 2:42.47
1:18.83 2:42.47 (1:23.64)
7 Onstott, Megan 15 Capital of TX 2:43.26
1:19.22 2:43.26 (1:24.04)
8 Baran, Caitlin 15 Nadadores 2:43.84
1:18.54 2:43.84 (1:25.30)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Flynn, Kelly 15 The Woodlands 2:44.47
1:18.27 2:44.47 (1:26.20)
10 Loy, Rebecca 18 Lakeside 2:44.53
1:18.58 2:44.53 (1:25.95)
11 Betzen, Kannon 16 Mustangs 2:44.57
1:17.84 2:44.57 (1:26.73)
12 Wikholm, Lauren 18 Aggie 2:44.93
1:18.88 2:44.93 (1:26.05)
13 Pittman, Haley 16 Metro 2:45.82
1:20.39 2:45.82 (1:25.43)
14 Thornhill, Kier 15 Lakeside 2:46.38
1:20.31 2:46.38 (1:26.07)
15 Pottenger, Mari 19 Alamo 2:46.44
1:18.01 2:46.44 (1:28.43)
16 Lawrence, Alann 16 Texas Gold 2:46.54
1:18.95 2:46.54 (1:27.59)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Spadinger, Erin 20 Midland 2:46.99
1:20.13 2:46.99 (1:26.86)
17 Kittle, Grace 16 Mustangs 2:46.99
1:19.11 2:46.99 (1:27.88)
19 Bedell, Sarah 18 Crawfish 2:47.83
1:20.21 2:47.83 (1:27.62)
20 Maxvill, Caroli 16 Richardson 2:47.90
1:19.86 2:47.90 (1:28.04)
21 Martin, Stephan 15 Mustangs 2:48.48
1:21.32 2:48.48 (1:27.16)
22 Bleyl, Rebekah 17 The Woodlands 2:48.59
1:20.29 2:48.59 (1:28.30)
23 DeKay, Alina 16 First Colony 2:49.00
1:22.22 2:49.00 (1:26.78)
24 Lemay, Allyson 17 Capital of TX 2:49.65
1:19.67 2:49.65 (1:29.98)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Klick, Laura 14 NuWave 2:50.25
1:20.14 2:50.25 (1:30.11)
26 Rourke, Gwen 20 Lakeside 2:50.68
1:20.40 2:50.68 (1:30.28)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Biasello, Sarah 17 Capital of TX 2:50.73
1:20.19 2:50.73 (1:30.54)
28 Lawrence, Sarah 18 Texas Gold 2:50.85
1:21.95 2:50.85 (1:28.90)
29 McBroom, Jessic 15 The Woodlands 2:50.87
1:23.25 2:50.87 (1:27.62)
30 Wittenberg, Nan 16 Fleet 2:51.04
1:22.66 2:51.04 (1:28.38)
31 Cassel, Shelly 14 Richardson 2:51.52
1:22.18 2:51.52 (1:29.34)
32 Stevens, Alicia 16 Mustangs 2:51.55
1:21.27 2:51.55 (1:30.28)
33 Steiner, Maddie 16 Mustangs 2:51.65
1:22.64 2:51.65 (1:29.01)
34 Hurrell-Zitelma 16 Alamo 2:51.67
1:23.95 2:51.67 (1:27.72)
35 Futscher, Melan 15 Mustangs 2:51.84
1:22.05 2:51.84 (1:29.79)
36 Austin, Meg 15 Unattached 2:51.86
1:23.60 2:51.86 (1:28.26)
37 Hale, Alicia 16 Alamo 2:52.18
1:21.79 2:52.18 (1:30.39)
38 Polivka, Katrin 15 Lone Star AC 2:52.22
1:24.02 2:52.22 (1:28.20)
39 McCleery, Morga 16 Plano 2:52.42
1:22.17 2:52.42 (1:30.25)
40 Schauwecker, Je 15 Ft Worth 2:52.59
1:21.00 2:52.59 (1:31.59)
41 Williams, Jessi 17 Plano 2:52.61
1:21.91 2:52.61 (1:30.70)
42 Hempleman, Kris 17 Metro 2:52.84
1:23.19 2:52.84 (1:29.65)
43 Townsend, Brand 15 West Austin 2:53.02
1:22.82 2:53.02 (1:30.20)
44 Parker, Shannon 21 Blue Tide 2:53.10
1:23.69 2:53.10 (1:29.41)
45 Treurniet, Nata 16 River City 2:53.16
1:21.89 2:53.16 (1:31.27)
46 Neville, Remy 13 Ft Worth 2:53.35
1:22.00 2:53.35 (1:31.35)
47 Reyes, Abigail 15 Crawfish 2:53.66
1:22.85 2:53.66 (1:30.81)
48 Griffis, Sara 16 New Caney 2:53.74
1:22.01 2:53.74 (1:31.73)
49 Kramer, Keli 17 Fleet 2:53.75
1:23.66 2:53.75 (1:30.09)
50 Wolff, Meredith 17 Fleet 2:53.85
1:22.21 2:53.85 (1:31.64)
51 Parra, Annia 17 Aqua Posse 2:53.90
1:23.42 2:53.90 (1:30.48)
52 Lape, Allie 17 Fleet 2:54.01
1:24.33 2:54.01 (1:29.68)
53 Crea, Kelsey 15 Plano 2:54.19
1:24.64 2:54.19 (1:29.55)
54 Cooper, Kelley 16 Alamo 2:54.33
1:24.18 2:54.33 (1:30.15)
55 Colella, Jocie 15 Texas Gold 2:54.36
1:23.86 2:54.36 (1:30.50)
56 Fu, Laura 15 Blue Tide 2:54.41
1:23.64 2:54.41 (1:30.77)
57 Rau, Tina 18 Plano 2:54.61
1:22.99 2:54.61 (1:31.62)
58 O'Brien, Lara 15 First Colony 2:54.63
1:24.70 2:54.63 (1:29.93)
59 Soileau, Laura 14 Bengal Tigers 2:54.71
1:24.96 2:54.71 (1:29.75)
60 Landi, Madi 14 Crawfish 2:54.76
1:23.30 2:54.76 (1:31.46)
61 Walter, Alyssa 16 NuWave 2:55.12
1:24.15 2:55.12 (1:30.97)
62 Williamson, Sar 17 First Colony 2:55.15
1:24.58 2:55.15 (1:30.57)
63 Darwin, Kristin 15 New Wave 2:55.19
1:22.94 2:55.19 (1:32.25)
64 Rose, Hillary 16 Katy 2:55.22
1:23.85 2:55.22 (1:31.37)
65 Torabi, Shayda 14 Texas Gold 2:55.47
1:23.90 2:55.47 (1:31.57)
66 Vance, Ashley 12 New Caney 2:55.61
1:24.43 2:55.61 (1:31.18)
67 Miles, Jessica 15 Grapevine-Colley 2:55.73
1:23.25 2:55.73 (1:32.48)
68 Eberhardt, Step 17 Houston 2:55.89
1:24.41 2:55.89 (1:31.48)
69 Cohn, Jennifer 17 NuWave 2:56.27
1:22.33 2:56.27 (1:33.94)
70 Carlson, Liane 16 Fleet 2:56.60
1:24.79 2:56.60 (1:31.81)
71 Clements, Alyso 17 Space City 2:56.76
1:24.64 2:56.76 (1:32.12)
72 Bartos, Justine 16 Grapevine-Colley 2:56.94
1:25.89 2:56.94 (1:31.05)
73 Vennum, Amber 24 Space City 2:57.61
1:23.01 2:57.61 (1:34.60)
74 Cox, Ashley 15 Lubbock 2:57.91
1:26.53 2:57.91 (1:31.38)
75 Fambrough, Mega 18 Crawfish 2:57.92
1:24.20 2:57.92 (1:33.72)
76 Klocke, Maggie 17 Grapevine-Colley 2:57.94
1:24.97 2:57.94 (1:32.97)
77 Smelser, Kendal 18 Katy 2:58.37
1:24.97 2:58.37 (1:33.40)
78 Guggedahl, Mari 15 Aqua Posse 2:58.62
1:26.98 2:58.62 (1:31.64)
79 Doyle, Brooke 16 Lafayette 2:59.11
1:24.82 2:59.11 (1:34.29)
80 Chinault, Laure 17 Cougars 2:59.37
1:24.54 2:59.37 (1:34.83)
81 Hollar, Breanna 17 Blue Tide 2:59.44
1:25.14 2:59.44 (1:34.30)
82 Bailey, Chelsea 19 Unattached 2:59.49
1:24.68 2:59.49 (1:34.81)
83 Richard, Michel 17 Fleet 2:59.55
1:24.11 2:59.55 (1:35.44)
84 Joern, Bethany 15 Fleet 3:00.30
1:26.06 3:00.30 (1:34.24)
85 Harris, Meagan 17 Lake Area 3:00.40
1:26.20 3:00.40 (1:34.20)
86 Chinault, Alena 14 Cougars 3:01.70
1:21.91 3:01.70 (1:39.79)
87 Souganidis, Ell 16 Texas Gold 3:02.00
1:24.83 3:02.00 (1:37.17)
88 Huang, Meng 12 Longhorn 3:02.52
1:26.56 3:02.52 (1:35.96)
89 Koehler, Sarah 16 Alamo 3:02.64
1:28.20 3:02.64 (1:34.44)
90 Fritscher, Kath 17 Elmwood 3:03.48
1:25.16 3:03.48 (1:38.32)
91 Hunt, Melissa 16 Capital of TX 3:04.12
1:26.13 3:04.12 (1:37.99)
92 Watters, Meagha 15 Mustangs 3:04.48
1:26.63 3:04.48 (1:37.85)
93 Zielinski, Elle 17 Crawfish 3:04.63
1:28.33 3:04.63 (1:36.30)
94 Newcomb, Natali 15 Hurricane 3:04.70
1:26.42 3:04.70 (1:38.28)
95 Cardone-Dennis, 18 Plano 3:05.28
1:26.87 3:05.28 (1:38.41)
96 Norval, Ruth 13 Longhorn 3:06.70
1:31.15 3:06.70 (1:35.55)
97 Winder, Stacey 16 Lake Area 3:07.90
1:29.60 3:07.90 (1:38.30)
98 Thomas, Dana 17 Crawfish 3:09.81
1:31.24 3:09.81 (1:38.57)
-- Valach, Theresa 15 Fleet DQ
1:21.45 DQ (1:29.77)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/29/2005 - 11:27AM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 16 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
2:22.79 NATL
2:25.29 OPEN
2:28.59 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Galen, Nick 20 Unattached 2:27.90 JNAT
1:10.60 2:27.90 (1:17.30)
2 Murphy, Scott 18 Fleet 2:28.44 JNAT
1:12.36 2:28.44 (1:16.08)
3 Hansen, Tim 20 Unattached 2:28.74
1:11.42 2:28.74 (1:17.32)
4 Azar, John 17 Desert Sharks 2:29.66
1:12.10 2:29.66 (1:17.56)
5 Hammervold, Jos 16 First Colony 2:29.94
1:10.41 2:29.94 (1:19.53)
6 McKay, Blake 17 Alamo 2:31.07
1:10.67 2:31.07 (1:20.40)
7 Farr, Will 17 Longhorn 2:31.19
1:12.67 2:31.19 (1:18.52)
8 Hall, Spencer 18 Fleet 2:31.22
1:11.21 2:31.22 (1:20.01)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Winkler, Geoffr 19 Crawfish 2:31.53
1:10.78 2:31.53 (1:20.75)
10 Snowden, Bryan 16 Alamo 2:31.61
1:12.36 2:31.61 (1:19.25)
11 Catala, Steven 18 Keller 2:32.54
1:11.65 2:32.54 (1:20.89)
12 Schilling, Bren 17 The Woodlands 2:32.56
1:12.34 2:32.56 (1:20.22)
13 Slesnick, Tyson 17 Texas Gold 2:32.82
1:13.15 2:32.82 (1:19.67)
14 Stanley, Austin 17 Katy 2:33.96
1:14.52 2:33.96 (1:19.44)
15 Peyro, Edgar 16 Desert Sharks 2:34.33
1:12.21 2:34.33 (1:22.12)
16 Carlson, Shane 18 Fleet 2:34.72
1:13.08 2:34.72 (1:21.64)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hallum, Clint 16 Mustangs 2:35.10
1:14.77 2:35.10 (1:20.33)
18 McKee, Kyle 19 Crawfish 2:35.56
1:14.65 2:35.56 (1:20.91)
19 Wright, Andrew 21 Lubbock 2:35.78
1:13.31 2:35.78 (1:22.47)
20 Haller, Brooks 18 Mustangs 2:36.21
1:14.80 2:36.21 (1:21.41)
21 Buitrago, Andre 19 Blue Tide 2:36.44
1:13.68 2:36.44 (1:22.76)
22 Donnan, Chris 22 Aggie 2:36.82
1:14.26 2:36.82 (1:22.56)
23 Stults, Jamie 17 Richardson 2:37.21
1:15.81 2:37.21 (1:21.40)
24 Bell, Jason 15 New Wave 2:37.56
1:15.00 2:37.56 (1:22.56)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Beaman, Garret 16 Blue Tide 2:37.72
1:14.06 2:37.72 (1:23.66)
26 McLean, John 20 Keller 2:37.81
1:13.31 2:37.81 (1:24.50)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 De Jesus, Jose 15 Aqua Posse 2:38.11
1:13.83 2:38.11 (1:24.28)
28 Floyd, Lawson 16 Houston 2:38.17
1:16.32 2:38.17 (1:21.85)
29 Morales, Justin 17 Metro 2:38.18
1:15.09 2:38.18 (1:23.09)
30 Wojcik, J J 17 Nadadores 2:38.32
1:15.99 2:38.32 (1:22.33)
31 Shults, Jace 17 Keller 2:38.56
1:14.49 2:38.56 (1:24.07)
32 Montelongo, Ser 21 River City 2:38.75
1:13.82 2:38.75 (1:24.93)
33 Burk, Kyle 17 Plano 2:38.91
1:15.29 2:38.91 (1:23.62)
34 Housh, Kurt 14 Lone Star AC 2:38.93
1:16.92 2:38.93 (1:22.01)
35 Campbell, Matt 18 Blue Tide 2:39.31
1:14.61 2:39.31 (1:24.70)
36 Batten, David 16 Hurricane 2:39.41
1:16.36 2:39.41 (1:23.05)
37 McKay, Trent 16 Alamo 2:39.67
1:14.77 2:39.67 (1:24.90)
38 Islip, Andy 17 Plano 2:39.93
1:14.57 2:39.93 (1:25.36)
39 Luu, Jonathan 15 Capital of TX 2:40.05
1:15.99 2:40.05 (1:24.06)
40 Drake, Darren 17 Crimson Gold 2:40.14
1:16.73 2:40.14 (1:23.41)
41 Brown, Josh 16 City Lafayette 2:40.34
1:16.23 2:40.34 (1:24.11)
42 Perich, TY 16 Katy 2:40.45
1:16.02 2:40.45 (1:24.43)
43 Boe, Kyle 17 Fleet 2:40.58
1:17.69 2:40.58 (1:22.89)
44 Franknecht, Dan 17 Crimson Gold 2:40.72
1:14.30 2:40.72 (1:26.42)
45 Nichols, Trevor 17 Crimson Gold 2:41.08
1:16.98 2:41.08 (1:24.10)
46 Rayner, Ben 17 Crawfish 2:41.33
1:17.99 2:41.33 (1:23.34)
47 Tran, Andrew 14 Mustangs 2:41.96
1:17.12 2:41.96 (1:24.84)
48 Bjork, Jacob 18 Metro 2:42.15
1:17.81 2:42.15 (1:24.34)
49 Rayner, Alex 17 Crawfish 2:42.56
1:17.31 2:42.56 (1:25.25)
50 Rau, Tony 16 Plano 2:42.93
1:16.38 2:42.93 (1:26.55)
51 Brown, Douglass 15 Plano 2:43.36
1:16.42 2:43.36 (1:26.94)
52 Olszeski, Aaron 17 Cougars 2:43.55
1:17.34 2:43.55 (1:26.21)
53 Malinovsky, Cla 17 Plano 2:43.61
1:19.61 2:43.61 (1:24.00)
54 Butz, Trent 17 Wave 2:43.96
1:17.03 2:43.96 (1:26.93)
55 McCombs, Mark 16 Longhorn 2:43.98
1:18.21 2:43.98 (1:25.77)
56 Boehringer, Kur 18 Crawfish 2:44.10
1:17.30 2:44.10 (1:26.80)
57 Smalley, Michae 17 Irving 2:44.74
1:17.53 2:44.74 (1:27.21)
58 Suplee, Mark 20 Bengal Tigers 2:45.12
1:15.35 2:45.12 (1:29.77)
59 Baxter, Kyle 19 Blue Tide 2:45.76
1:18.19 2:45.76 (1:27.57)
60 Burford, Todd 17 Crawfish 2:45.83
1:19.16 2:45.83 (1:26.67)
61 Bannon, John 16 Mustangs 2:45.93
1:17.05 2:45.93 (1:28.88)
62 Strickland, Jam 25 Harris County 2:46.53
1:16.06 2:46.53 (1:30.47)
63 Winkler, Sam 17 Crawfish 2:46.78
1:19.07 2:46.78 (1:27.71)
64 Simm, Alex 15 Crawfish 2:47.18
1:18.70 2:47.18 (1:28.48)
65 Degenstein, Joh 18 The Woodlands 2:47.68
1:14.80 2:47.68 (1:32.88)
66 Schad, Brice 17 Fleet 2:48.26
1:20.65 2:48.26 (1:27.61)
67 McCammon, Dusti 16 Alamo 2:50.79
1:20.08 2:50.79 (1:30.71)
68 Faust, John 16 Hurricane 2:52.29
1:20.58 2:52.29 (1:31.71)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/29/2005 - 13:05PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 17 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
1:03.09 NATL
1:04.39 OPEN
1:04.39 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Ariens, Caitlin 17 River City 1:03.33 OPEN
2 Bertirotti, Col 20 Tiger Aq 1:03.86 OPEN
3 Vancleave, Laur 17 New Caney 1:04.26 OPEN
4 Lebsack, Morgan 15 Katy 1:04.41
5 Nebera, Meghan 20 Aggie 1:04.53
6 Grcevich, Chris 17 Longhorn 1:04.71
7 Thompson, Sherr 14 Texas Gold 1:04.90
8 Rogers, Caitlin 15 Plano 1:04.98
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Doersam, Sarah 16 River City 1:05.07
10 Case, Shandra 18 Longhorn 1:05.42
11 Martin, Hannah 21 Tiger Aq 1:05.57
12 Tarantolo, Madd 15 Capital of TX 1:05.78
13 Swanson, Nuffy 15 The Woodlands 1:05.79
14 Cookingham, Ain 17 Klein 1:05.82
15 King, Leigh Ann 17 Crawfish 1:05.98
16 Regone, Rachel 18 Katy 1:06.13
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Futscher, Steph 17 Mustangs 1:06.15
18 Wright, Jamie 17 Tiger Aq 1:06.34
19 Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 Blue Tide 1:06.42
19 Moldenhauer, Li 13 Alamo 1:06.42
21 Schmidt, Meggie 15 NuWave 1:06.49
22 Darwin, Kristin 15 New Wave 1:06.66
23 David, Kirsten 18 Klein 1:06.76
24 Norton, Brittan 18 Metro 1:06.81
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Richter, Ashley 16 Fleet 1:06.86
26 Duerringer, Emi 19 Blue Tide 1:07.19
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Bobo, Lacey 15 Texas Gold 1:07.29
28 Chinn, Allison 17 Alamo 1:07.32
28 Gordon, Kelly 17 First Colony 1:07.32
30 Jasek, Marissa 18 Alamo 1:07.33
31 Le, Yvonne 15 Lone Star AC 1:07.37
32 Bigger, Katie 19 Unattached 1:07.39
33 Ginder, Lisa 15 Nadadores 1:07.42
34 Renfrew, Tracey 17 Alamo 1:07.53
35 Helland, Alex 17 Nadadores 1:07.71
35 Halsey, Amy 19 Katy 1:07.71
37 Voyles, Erin 17 Longhorn 1:07.72
38 Sartin, Jessie 16 The Woodlands 1:07.73
39 Williamson, Kat 15 First Colony 1:07.76
40 Burke, Kelly 17 New Wave 1:07.82
41 Smithwick, Kell 17 Fleet 1:07.85
42 Wittenberg, Nan 16 Fleet 1:07.93
42 Hyde, Keri 18 Fleet 1:07.93
44 Fernandez, Kase 17 Fleet 1:07.97
45 Dagg, Erica 16 NuWave 1:08.01
46 Seely, Rachel 19 New Wave 1:08.10
47 Weickgenant, Ca 14 Mustangs 1:08.25
48 Sanford, Sarah 17 Lakeside 1:08.34
49 Walker, Keilah 19 Ft Worth 1:08.48
50 Murray, Lesley 16 Lone Star AC 1:08.51
51 Sartini, Daniel 16 Klein 1:08.55
52 Dark, Ziggy 14 Mid-Cities Arl 1:08.64
53 Geis, Beth 18 Mustangs 1:08.69
54 Doran, Meredith 15 The Woodlands 1:08.72
55 Stenman, Jen 17 Temple 1:08.76
56 Landi, Ali 18 Crawfish 1:08.84
57 Peak, Allison 15 Bengal Tigers 1:08.85
57 Wright, Kerry 16 Nadadores 1:08.85
59 Sledge, Kristin 18 Alamo 1:08.86
60 Dewitt, Sally 15 Crawfish 1:08.92
60 Herubin, Christ 17 Lakeside 1:08.92
62 Boneva, Iana 17 Lakeside 1:08.96
63 Gentile, Angeli 19 Aquastar 1:09.09
64 Joern, Bethany 15 Fleet 1:09.19
65 Parcher, Amber 19 Capital of TX 1:09.25
65 Tuttle, Kristen 16 Capital of TX 1:09.25
67 Yee, Monica 15 Fleet 1:09.29
67 Baalman, Lauren 18 Metro 1:09.29
69 Miles, Jessica 15 Grapevine-Colley 1:09.34
70 Jones, Shannon 15 Alamo 1:09.36
71 Robertson, Alex 16 Shreveport 1:09.40
72 Powell, Leslie 17 The Woodlands 1:09.51
73 Melenric, Natal 17 Angleton 1:09.63
74 Souganidis, Ell 16 Texas Gold 1:09.65
75 Wo, Angela 17 First Colony 1:09.67
76 Spooner, Aimee 15 Capital of TX 1:09.68
76 Stanley, Meliss 20 Tiger Aq 1:09.68
78 Doersam, Andrea 16 Alamo 1:09.69
78 Johnson, Erin 15 Kerrville 1:09.69
80 Sullivan, Tara 20 First Colony 1:09.70
81 Teets, Michelle 15 Longhorn 1:09.78
82 Cloutet, Cassie 15 Hurricane 1:09.82
83 Cardone-Dennis, 18 Plano 1:09.83
84 Armstrong, Kara 16 Longhorn 1:09.84
85 VanNatta, Tara 16 The Woodlands 1:09.91
86 Polivka, Katrin 15 Lone Star AC 1:09.94
87 Cardenas, Claud 16 Longhorn 1:10.00
88 Cooper, Kelley 16 Alamo 1:10.03
89 Rembach, Alisha 16 Fleet 1:10.08
90 Grandy, Lauren 16 Blue Tide 1:10.19
91 Ballo, Mandy 16 Longhorn 1:10.20
92 Hubbard, Lauren 15 Plano 1:10.51
93 Krug, Kelsey 15 Capital of TX 1:10.53
94 Carver, Stefani 18 New Wave 1:10.55
95 Tomlin, Becca 15 Aqua Posse 1:10.68
96 Halsey, Shelby 16 Katy 1:10.88
97 Carlson-Stadler 15 First Colony 1:10.91
98 Maxvill, Caroli 16 Richardson 1:11.02
99 Clements, Alyso 17 Space City 1:11.15
100 Brook, Elizabet 18 Blue Tide 1:11.27
101 Garcia-Meitin, 19 Angleton 1:11.29
102 Latone, Megan 15 Unattached 1:11.41
103 Holcomb, Natali 16 Metro 1:11.42
104 Lemay, Allyson 17 Capital of TX 1:11.80
105 Gerken, Karen 16 Texas Gold 1:11.81
106 Wells, Paige 13 Nadadores 1:11.85
107 Fox, Linda 17 Houston 1:12.12
108 Johns, Avi 17 Capital of TX 1:12.18
109 Leger, Jessica 14 Lone Star AC 1:12.31
110 Willoughby, Hal 17 Unattached 1:12.33
111 Aguilar, Regina 19 Dads 1:12.35
112 Norval, Ruth 13 Longhorn 1:12.45
113 Johnson, Jenna 16 Alamo 1:12.83
114 Wolff, Meredith 17 Fleet 1:13.07
115 Cid, Rebecca 20 Katy 1:13.12
116 Shamburger, Jes 17 Klein 1:13.44
117 Moore, Taylor 14 Crawfish 1:13.51
118 Borgstede, Carr 16 Grapevine-Colley 1:13.52
119 Escobedo, Wylie 13 Longhorn 1:13.72
120 Lewis, Alexa 18 Longhorn 1:13.78
121 Ghazi, Sara 16 The Woodlands 1:14.40
122 Shoemaker, Lara 17 The Woodlands 1:14.70
123 Wagstaff, Keega 17 Blue Tide 1:14.81
124 Ortiz, Maryanne 16 New Wave 1:14.82
125 Brammer, Nicole 13 Nadadores 1:14.91
126 Parker, Shannon 21 Blue Tide 1:15.11
127 Martin, Stephan 15 Mustangs 1:15.18
-- Sandifer, Karen 20 Fleet DQ
-- Hollar, Breanna 17 Blue Tide DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/29/2005 - 12:08PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 18 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
56.19 NATL
57.19 OPEN
58.19 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Ryser, Evan 18 Katy 56.84 OPEN
2 Denham, Brett 19 Unattached 56.88 OPEN
3 Sievers, Matt 20 Alamo 57.14 OPEN
4 Latone, Ryan 20 Unattached 57.39 JNAT
5 Riley, Sean 20 Longhorn 57.59 JNAT
6 VanNatta, John 18 The Woodlands 57.60 JNAT
7 Vivo, Jeff 19 Crawfish 57.80 JNAT
8 Clark, Henry 39 Aggie 57.82 JNAT
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gusa, Eric 21 Mustangs 57.90 JNAT
10 Gooch, George 20 Blue Tide 57.97 JNAT
11 Manasseri, Jaso 18 Longhorn 58.07 JNAT
12 Tipton, Chase 18 River City 58.42
13 Naumann, Ian 19 Space City 58.45
14 Dawley, Keith 18 Metro 58.50
15 Wang, Andrew 17 Longhorn 58.59
16 Becker, Ryan 20 Crescent City 58.70
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Brown, Andrew 19 Blue Tide 58.87
18 Reynolds, Andre 17 City Lafayette 58.95
19 Newsom, Jesse 19 Katy 58.97
20 Edwards, Cody 17 Texas Gold 58.99
20 Cassidy, Chuck 17 Longhorn 58.99
22 Ingraham, Colto 18 Alamo 59.09
23 Newell, Ben 17 Metro 59.28
24 Duffy, Kelsey 17 First Colony 59.36
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Campbell, Matt 18 Blue Tide 59.37
26 Avila, Carlos 20 Ft Worth 59.46
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Edens, Kyle 19 Midland 59.47
28 Montoya, Wlad 18 Cedar Park 59.50
29 Wilson, Jacob 22 Blue Tide 59.51
30 Goldsmith, Kend 17 Ft Worth 59.53
30 Clark, Nathan 18 Crawfish 59.53
32 Floyd, Travis 19 Midland 59.60
32 D'Oliver, John 15 First Colony 59.60
34 Padilla, Alex 17 Klein 59.61
35 Feigen, Jimmy 15 Wave 59.66
36 Murphy, Jay 19 New Wave 59.68
37 Welch, Tyler 17 Longhorn 59.72
38 Murray, Patrick 17 Alamo 59.75
39 Stahl, Bryan 19 The Woodlands 59.77
40 Ernst, Derek 17 Grapevine-Colley 59.81
41 Wittig, Eric 17 Richardson 59.82
42 Trompeter, Scot 18 Alamo 59.86
43 Bobo, Peyton 17 Texas Gold 59.96
44 Colella, Tony 18 Texas Gold 1:00.00
45 Cloutet, Chris 20 Tiger Aq 1:00.05
46 Berry, Timothy 17 Harris County 1:00.23
47 Williams, Matt 17 Alamo 1:00.30
48 Schilling, Bren 17 The Woodlands 1:00.35
49 Weaver, Garrett 16 Richardson 1:00.64
49 Bracy, Austin 16 Nadadores 1:00.64
51 Kleinguetl, Col 18 Blue Tide 1:00.66
51 Weeks, Lamar 15 Mustangs 1:00.66
51 Olesen, Eric 17 Blue Tide 1:00.66
54 Leneave, Patric 19 The Woodlands 1:00.72
55 Brown, Josh 16 City Lafayette 1:00.75
56 Sweet, David 18 Longhorn 1:00.76
57 Azar, John 17 Desert Sharks 1:00.77
58 Eysenbach, Josh 17 Crimson Gold 1:00.79
59 Dewlen, Scott 17 Alamo 1:00.85
60 Farfan, David 16 Houston 1:00.92
61 Rapp, Larry 20 Bengal Tigers 1:00.96
62 Holland, Kyle 19 Fleet 1:01.10
63 Bess, Blaine 17 Metro 1:01.16
64 Deal, Chris 16 Fleet 1:01.17
65 Buitrago, Andre 19 Blue Tide 1:01.22
66 McCracken, Scot 20 Fleet 1:01.25
67 Jackson, Jonath 16 Aggie 1:01.42
68 Meyers, James 16 Bengal Tigers 1:01.44
69 Murphy, Max 15 Mustangs 1:01.48
70 Benson, Joel 21 Aggie 1:01.50
71 Rasmussen, Ande 42 Longhorn 1:01.52
72 Jordan, Hamilto 16 Richardson 1:01.57
73 Wagner, Bryan 16 Katy 1:01.60
74 King, Shawn 18 Unattached 1:01.65
75 Kalivas, Nick 16 Richardson 1:01.70
76 Gonzalez, Carlo 15 Desert Sharks 1:01.74
77 Alford, Kyle 18 Fleet 1:01.81
78 Kushner, Brian 17 New Wave 1:01.83
79 Saenz, Raul 18 Aqua Posse 1:01.84
80 Escalante, Rudy 15 Lone Star Swim 1:01.86
81 Hoffmann, Jake 18 First Colony 1:01.94
82 Green, Rustin 17 Metro 1:02.00
83 Belton, Andrew 18 Wave 1:02.15
84 Berude, David 17 Blue Tide 1:02.22
85 Patino, Guiller 19 The Woodlands 1:02.23
86 Wheeler, Alex 17 Lake Area 1:02.29
87 Olszeski, Adam 17 Cougars 1:02.45
88 Maulden, Travis 15 New Wave 1:02.48
89 Pittman, Doug 18 Crawfish 1:02.63
90 Sockwell, Brand 17 Texas Gold 1:02.66
91 Peyro, Edgar 16 Desert Sharks 1:02.70
92 Cooper, Gordon 17 Shreveport 1:02.76
93 Hay, Nathan 16 Alamo 1:02.80
94 Bergstrom, Jaso 18 Cougars 1:02.84
95 Gray, Tommy 17 Cougars 1:02.94
96 Terrebonne, Mat 15 Wave 1:03.08
97 Diaz, Tavo 17 Desert Sharks 1:03.19
98 Schuber, Michae 18 The Woodlands 1:03.37
98 Palmer, Zane 19 Lubbock 1:03.37
100 Benton, Sean 17 Klein 1:03.45
101 Reeves, Mark 16 Indian 1:03.52
102 Stein, Chad 15 Lone Star AC 1:03.53
103 Greig, Jonathan 15 Fleet 1:03.59
104 Nosal, Josh 16 Texas Gold 1:03.62
105 Veale, Daniel 18 Aqua Posse 1:03.67
106 Moss, Ryan 15 Lone Star Swim 1:03.69
107 Holland, Tyler 17 Fleet 1:03.77
107 Takahashi, Tom 16 Katy 1:03.77
109 Baxter, Kyle 19 Blue Tide 1:03.96
110 Ciliske, Dan 16 Blue Tide 1:04.14
111 Weeks, Scott 13 Mustangs 1:04.28
112 Simm, Alex 15 Crawfish 1:05.25
113 Littlefield, Ry 14 First Colony 1:05.43
114 Sullivan, Chris 13 First Colony 1:05.58
115 Philips, Troy 16 New Wave 1:05.90
116 Michaels, David 16 Metro 1:05.99
117 Michaud, Nathan 19 West Austin 1:08.82
118 Faust, John 16 Hurricane 1:11.07
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/29/2005 - 13:36PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 19 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
4:57.79 NATL
5:03.39 OPEN
5:03.69 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Gordon, Colleen 18 First Colony 5:04.39
1:08.67 2:29.32 (1:20.65)
3:56.37 (1:27.05) 5:04.39 (1:08.02)
2 Spann, Alexi 18 Longhorn 5:04.65
1:09.52 2:30.65 (1:21.13)
3:53.77 (1:23.12) 5:04.65 (1:10.88)
3 Hill, Jennifer 18 Katy 5:04.76
1:10.08 2:27.29 (1:17.21)
3:55.09 (1:27.80) 5:04.76 (1:09.67)
4 Swanson, Nuffy 15 The Woodlands 5:07.67
1:07.49 2:28.34 (1:20.85)
3:57.32 (1:28.98) 5:07.67 (1:10.35)
5 Beck, Spindrift 14 Mustangs 5:08.15
1:11.58 2:31.01 (1:19.43)
3:56.71 (1:25.70) 5:08.15 (1:11.44)
6 Bottoms, Shelby 15 Dads 5:10.05
1:12.90 2:32.93 (1:20.03)
4:00.61 (1:27.68) 5:10.05 (1:09.44)
7 Roth, Lauren 15 Mustangs 5:10.16
1:10.02 2:30.15 (1:20.13)
4:02.31 (1:32.16) 5:10.16 (1:07.85)
8 Wentworth, Kele 20 Longhorn 5:10.20
1:09.69 2:30.90 (1:21.21)
3:59.81 (1:28.91) 5:10.20 (1:10.39)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lentz, Brittany 19 Blue Tide 5:10.97
1:12.22 2:33.66 (1:21.44)
3:59.46 (1:25.80) 5:10.97 (1:11.51)
10 Hain, Melissa 17 Blue Tide 5:12.08
1:13.06 2:31.64 (1:18.58)
4:02.52 (1:30.88) 5:12.08 (1:09.56)
11 Nebera, Meghan 20 Aggie 5:12.89
1:09.87 2:32.65 (1:22.78)
4:03.47 (1:30.82) 5:12.89 (1:09.42)
12 Betzen, Kannon 16 Mustangs 5:13.17
1:09.79 2:33.37 (1:23.58)
4:00.54 (1:27.17) 5:13.17 (1:12.63)
13 McBroom, Jessic 15 The Woodlands 5:13.40
1:10.50 2:31.50 (1:21.00)
4:01.87 (1:30.37) 5:13.40 (1:11.53)
14 Smithwick, Kell 17 Fleet 5:14.65
1:10.72 2:30.91 (1:20.19)
4:06.10 (1:35.19) 5:14.65 (1:08.55)
15 Hurrell-Zitelma 16 Alamo 5:14.98
1:12.91 2:37.60 (1:24.69)
4:06.59 (1:28.99) 5:14.98 (1:08.39)
16 Molinski, Jenna 21 Tiger Aq 5:15.70
1:10.43 2:27.98 (1:17.55)
4:02.21 (1:34.23) 5:15.70 (1:13.49)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 Blue Tide 5:15.85
1:11.11 2:33.59 (1:22.48)
4:06.78 (1:33.19) 5:15.85 (1:09.07)
18 Benson, Amanda 15 Mustangs 5:16.33
1:11.21 2:35.39 (1:24.18)
4:06.52 (1:31.13) 5:16.33 (1:09.81)
19 Ginder, Lisa 15 Nadadores 5:16.42
1:09.40 2:34.90 (1:25.50)
4:05.83 (1:30.93) 5:16.42 (1:10.59)
20 Onstott, Megan 15 Capital of TX 5:16.87
1:13.09 2:40.07 (1:26.98)
4:04.02 (1:23.95) 5:16.87 (1:12.85)
21 Halsey, Amy 19 Katy 5:18.05
1:12.86 2:34.09 (1:21.23)
4:06.20 (1:32.11) 5:18.05 (1:11.85)
22 Berdine, Samant 18 Tulane 5:18.15
1:13.85 2:33.89 (1:20.04)
4:07.74 (1:33.85) 5:18.15 (1:10.41)
23 Herubin, Christ 17 Lakeside 5:18.30
1:11.80 2:35.67 (1:23.87)
4:06.98 (1:31.31) 5:18.30 (1:11.32)
24 Stroh, Norra 15 Longhorn 5:18.36
1:13.01 2:34.38 (1:21.37)
4:07.78 (1:33.40) 5:18.36 (1:10.58)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Walter, Alyssa 16 NuWave 5:19.05
1:12.22 2:32.82 (1:20.60)
4:06.70 (1:33.88) 5:19.05 (1:12.35)
26 Wright, Kerry 16 Nadadores 5:19.63
1:12.17 2:34.17 (1:22.00)
4:10.03 (1:35.86) 5:19.63 (1:09.60)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Cookingham, Ain 17 Klein 5:19.93
1:14.29 2:35.90 (1:21.61)
4:09.97 (1:34.07) 5:19.93 (1:09.96)
28 Sartin, Jessie 16 The Woodlands 5:20.49
1:11.95 2:35.87 (1:23.92)
4:10.48 (1:34.61) 5:20.49 (1:10.01)
29 Maxvill, Caroli 16 Richardson 5:20.57
1:12.02 2:37.62 (1:25.60)
4:07.28 (1:29.66) 5:20.57 (1:13.29)
30 Bardwell, Sarah 18 Fleet 5:20.74
1:13.91 2:35.73 (1:21.82)
4:10.11 (1:34.38) 5:20.74 (1:10.63)
31 Schmidt, Meggie 15 NuWave 5:21.19
1:07.42 2:31.08 (1:23.66)
4:09.03 (1:37.95) 5:21.19 (1:12.16)
32 St John, Jessic 16 River City 5:21.99
1:11.97 2:34.60 (1:22.63)
4:10.43 (1:35.83) 5:21.99 (1:11.56)
33 Bado, Rosita 16 Texas Gold 5:22.22
1:12.83 2:35.33 (1:22.50)
4:07.92 (1:32.59) 5:22.22 (1:14.30)
34 Carlson, Liane 16 Fleet 5:22.41
1:14.78 2:38.13 (1:23.35)
4:11.03 (1:32.90) 5:22.41 (1:11.38)
35 Pottenger, Mich 19 Alamo 5:22.43
1:11.71 2:36.54 (1:24.83)
4:10.61 (1:34.07) 5:22.43 (1:11.82)
36 Anderson, Britt 16 The Woodlands 5:22.49
1:13.96 2:36.18 (1:22.22)
4:11.19 (1:35.01) 5:22.49 (1:11.30)
37 Grubb, Meredith 17 Mustangs 5:22.75
1:10.87 2:35.65 (1:24.78)
4:09.30 (1:33.65) 5:22.75 (1:13.45)
38 Hempleman, Kris 17 Metro 5:23.39
1:16.29 2:38.87 (1:22.58)
4:11.19 (1:32.32) 5:23.39 (1:12.20)
39 Kontrimas, Alex 15 First Colony 5:23.48
1:16.44 2:38.13 (1:21.69)
4:13.79 (1:35.66) 5:23.48 (1:09.69)
40 Gardner, Jessic 13 Longhorn 5:24.49
1:16.55 2:39.68 (1:23.13)
4:15.61 (1:35.93) 5:24.49 (1:08.88)
41 Hammervold, Chr 19 First Colony 5:25.07
1:13.75 2:36.13 (1:22.38)
4:11.70 (1:35.57) 5:25.07 (1:13.37)
42 Stevens, Alicia 16 Mustangs 5:25.15
1:14.73 2:36.38 (1:21.65)
4:09.34 (1:32.96) 5:25.15 (1:15.81)
43 Gordon, Kelly 17 First Colony 5:25.38
1:11.79 2:40.27 (1:28.48)
4:15.40 (1:35.13) 5:25.38 (1:09.98)
44 Jensen, Kayla 15 Plano 5:26.10
1:15.49 2:37.14 (1:21.65)
4:15.61 (1:38.47) 5:26.10 (1:10.49)
45 Baran, Caitlin 15 Nadadores 5:26.62
1:14.30 2:43.41 (1:29.11)
4:11.87 (1:28.46) 5:26.62 (1:14.75)
46 Robertson, Alex 16 Shreveport 5:26.68
1:11.48 2:36.15 (1:24.67)
4:15.33 (1:39.18) 5:26.68 (1:11.35)
47 Hughes, Jessica 20 Tulane 5:26.82
1:14.81 2:45.02 (1:30.21)
4:16.14 (1:31.12) 5:26.82 (1:10.68)
48 Miles, Jessica 15 Grapevine-Colley 5:26.85
1:14.42 2:42.91 (1:28.49)
4:15.49 (1:32.58) 5:26.85 (1:11.36)
49 Kloepfer, Laure 16 Hurricane 5:28.22
1:16.20 2:39.72 (1:23.52)
4:16.99 (1:37.27) 5:28.22 (1:11.23)
50 Schauwecker, Je 15 Ft Worth 5:28.28
1:16.98 2:42.60 (1:25.62)
4:13.69 (1:31.09) 5:28.28 (1:14.59)
51 Young, Kristen 16 Fleet 5:29.01
1:12.45 2:37.83 (1:25.38)
4:16.96 (1:39.13) 5:29.01 (1:12.05)
52 Klocke, Maggie 17 Grapevine-Colley 5:29.08
1:13.09 2:40.52 (1:27.43)
4:15.24 (1:34.72) 5:29.08 (1:13.84)
53 Peak, Allison 15 Bengal Tigers 5:29.19
1:11.79 2:34.10 (1:22.31)
4:14.83 (1:40.73) 5:29.19 (1:14.36)
54 Joern, Bethany 15 Fleet 5:30.14
1:10.19 2:36.85 (1:26.66)
4:11.76 (1:34.91) 5:30.14 (1:18.38)
55 Colella, Jocie 15 Texas Gold 5:30.56
1:18.52 2:42.30 (1:23.78)
4:17.00 (1:34.70) 5:30.56 (1:13.56)
56 Lin, Justine 17 Academy 5:31.13
1:18.55 2:35.44 (1:16.89)
4:15.64 (1:40.20) 5:31.13 (1:15.49)
57 Kenline, Jaclyn 16 Klein 5:31.75
1:15.40 2:42.26 (1:26.86)
4:20.16 (1:37.90) 5:31.75 (1:11.59)
58 Hain, Carey 19 Blue Tide 5:32.21
1:15.72 2:40.13 (1:24.41)
4:18.65 (1:38.52) 5:32.21 (1:13.56)
59 Krug, Kelsey 15 Capital of TX 5:33.47
1:13.30 2:41.15 (1:27.85)
4:18.83 (1:37.68) 5:33.47 (1:14.64)
60 Williams, Jessi 17 Plano 5:33.90
1:16.86 2:42.58 (1:25.72)
4:15.67 (1:33.09) 5:33.90 (1:18.23)
61 Lemay, Allyson 17 Capital of TX 5:34.29
1:13.90 2:44.03 (1:30.13)
4:16.30 (1:32.27) 5:34.29 (1:17.99)
62 Alexander, Shan 17 Alamo 5:35.32
1:16.02 2:43.28 (1:27.26)
4:18.41 (1:35.13) 5:35.32 (1:16.91)
63 Le, Yvonne 15 Lone Star AC 5:39.25
1:12.77 2:43.16 (1:30.39)
4:20.56 (1:37.40) 5:39.25 (1:18.69)
64 Polivka, Katrin 15 Lone Star AC 5:39.38
1:14.39 2:48.46 (1:34.07)
4:22.07 (1:33.61) 5:39.38 (1:17.31)
65 Biasello, Sarah 17 Capital of TX 5:42.14
1:17.67 2:47.60 (1:29.93)
4:21.22 (1:33.62) 5:42.14 (1:20.92)
66 Aguilar, Regina 19 Dads 5:43.37
1:15.57 2:40.45 (1:24.88)
4:25.17 (1:44.72) 5:43.37 (1:18.20)
-- Gormley, Lizzie 16 Fleet DQ
-- DeKay, Alina 16 First Colony DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 19:54PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 20 Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
4:34.29 NATL
4:37.39 OPEN
4:41.59 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Magruder, Agust 19 Longhorn 4:34.19 NATL
1:01.10 2:10.44 (1:09.34)
3:28.78 (1:18.34) 4:34.19 (1:05.41)
2 Knaute, Christo 20 New Wave 4:37.59 JNAT
1:01.36 2:13.93 (1:12.57)
3:33.78 (1:19.85) 4:37.59 (1:03.81)
3 Leneave, Sean 17 The Woodlands 4:38.46 JNAT
1:03.90 2:15.93 (1:12.03)
3:35.15 (1:19.22) 4:38.46 (1:03.31)
4 Wilson, Jacob 22 Blue Tide 4:41.68
1:03.86 2:18.59 (1:14.73)
3:39.17 (1:20.58) 4:41.68 (1:02.51)
5 Carlysle, Camer 17 Lakeside 4:42.14
1:04.47 2:14.58 (1:10.11)
3:38.12 (1:23.54) 4:42.14 (1:04.02)
6 Veron, Joseph 19 Crawfish 4:42.57
1:03.22 2:15.46 (1:12.24)
3:39.48 (1:24.02) 4:42.57 (1:03.09)
7 Hansen, Tim 20 Unattached 4:43.69
1:04.26 2:17.97 (1:13.71)
3:37.27 (1:19.30) 4:43.69 (1:06.42)
8 Helms, JJ 17 Blue Tide 4:45.93
1:04.96 2:17.81 (1:12.85)
3:44.24 (1:26.43) 4:45.93 (1:01.69)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Slesnick, Tyson 17 Texas Gold 4:46.39
1:04.90 2:19.54 (1:14.64)
3:41.95 (1:22.41) 4:46.39 (1:04.44)
10 Galen, Nick 20 Academy 4:47.80
1:05.28 2:20.50 (1:15.22)
3:41.23 (1:20.73) 4:47.80 (1:06.57)
11 Carlson, Shane 18 Fleet 4:49.13
1:04.79 2:23.85 (1:19.06)
3:44.08 (1:20.23) 4:49.13 (1:05.05)
12 Buitrago, Andre 19 Blue Tide 4:49.14
1:05.74 2:21.78 (1:16.04)
3:44.50 (1:22.72) 4:49.14 (1:04.64)
13 Colella, Tony 18 Texas Gold 4:49.57
1:05.11 2:18.78 (1:13.67)
3:43.13 (1:24.35) 4:49.57 (1:06.44)
14 Beaman, Garret 16 Blue Tide 4:51.59
1:07.17 2:22.41 (1:15.24)
3:47.30 (1:24.89) 4:51.59 (1:04.29)
15 Jackson, Daniel 15 Capital of TX 4:51.74
1:04.89 2:19.98 (1:15.09)
3:45.95 (1:25.97) 4:51.74 (1:05.79)
16 Ginder, Chris 18 Nadadores 4:51.78
1:09.27 2:22.88 (1:13.61)
3:48.49 (1:25.61) 4:51.78 (1:03.29)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hammervold, Jos 16 First Colony 4:52.03
1:07.53 2:24.28 (1:16.75)
3:44.96 (1:20.68) 4:52.03 (1:07.07)
18 Singley, Wil 15 Nadadores 4:52.26
1:05.81 2:22.39 (1:16.58)
3:51.81 (1:29.42) 4:52.26 (1:00.45)
19 Walsh, Bobby 15 Unattached 4:52.59
1:08.11 2:22.64 (1:14.53)
3:45.77 (1:23.13) 4:52.59 (1:06.82)
20 Thompson, Matt 15 Mustangs 4:53.16
1:06.52 2:19.86 (1:13.34)
3:49.12 (1:29.26) 4:53.16 (1:04.04)
21 Berdine, Andrew 17 Metro 4:53.32
1:06.75 2:18.22 (1:11.47)
3:47.79 (1:29.57) 4:53.32 (1:05.53)
22 Avalos, Daniel 18 Desert Sharks 4:53.87
1:05.53 2:24.43 (1:18.90)
3:49.76 (1:25.33) 4:53.87 (1:04.11)
23 Berry, Timothy 17 Harris County 4:54.29
1:04.35 2:20.30 (1:15.95)
3:49.65 (1:29.35) 4:54.29 (1:04.64)
24 Welch, Tyler 17 Longhorn 4:54.92
1:04.49 2:23.95 (1:19.46)
3:46.95 (1:23.00) 4:54.92 (1:07.97)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Edwards, Nathan 16 Longhorn 4:55.44
1:02.99 2:15.43 (1:12.44)
3:46.35 (1:30.92) 4:55.44 (1:09.09)
26 Bell, Jason 15 New Wave 4:55.49
1:06.80 2:24.35 (1:17.55)
3:47.81 (1:23.46) 4:55.49 (1:07.68)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Trowbridge, And 17 Arlington 4:55.68
1:05.62 2:22.44 (1:16.82)
3:51.15 (1:28.71) 4:55.68 (1:04.53)
28 Larwood, Quinn 17 Grapevine-Colley 4:55.85
1:03.84 2:21.46 (1:17.62)
3:49.75 (1:28.29) 4:55.85 (1:06.10)
29 Jordan, Hamilto 16 Richardson 4:55.87
1:04.23 2:24.19 (1:19.96)
3:50.43 (1:26.24) 4:55.87 (1:05.44)
30 Tran, Andrew 14 Mustangs 4:56.06
1:04.86 2:24.91 (1:20.05)
3:49.84 (1:24.93) 4:56.06 (1:06.22)
31 Ciliske, Dan 16 Blue Tide 4:56.57
1:07.95 2:24.46 (1:16.51)
3:52.57 (1:28.11) 4:56.57 (1:04.00)
32 Huddleston, Cam 19 Metro 4:56.58
1:07.20 2:26.87 (1:19.67)
3:50.43 (1:23.56) 4:56.58 (1:06.15)
33 Dewlen, Scott 17 Alamo 4:56.72
1:04.56 2:25.63 (1:21.07)
3:50.12 (1:24.49) 4:56.72 (1:06.60)
34 Escalante, Rudy 15 Lone Star Swim 4:56.94
1:04.83 2:20.86 (1:16.03)
3:52.20 (1:31.34) 4:56.94 (1:04.74)
35 Silver, Stuart 17 Richardson 4:57.07
1:05.94 2:25.23 (1:19.29)
3:50.53 (1:25.30) 4:57.07 (1:06.54)
36 Wojcik, J J 17 Nadadores 4:57.29
1:05.97 2:25.06 (1:19.09)
3:50.39 (1:25.33) 4:57.29 (1:06.90)
37 Peyro, Edgar 16 Desert Sharks 4:57.36
1:06.08 2:26.65 (1:20.57)
3:51.18 (1:24.53) 4:57.36 (1:06.18)
38 Kleinguetl, Col 18 Blue Tide 4:57.48
1:03.72 2:23.95 (1:20.23)
3:50.42 (1:26.47) 4:57.48 (1:07.06)
39 Brown, Andrew 19 Blue Tide 4:57.70
1:04.37 2:26.67 (1:22.30)
3:51.23 (1:24.56) 4:57.70 (1:06.47)
40 Kozlowski, Jose 17 Longhorn 4:58.00
1:06.23 2:23.11 (1:16.88)
3:50.93 (1:27.82) 4:58.00 (1:07.07)
41 King, Shawn 18 Unattached 4:58.09
1:03.40 2:22.19 (1:18.79)
3:51.90 (1:29.71) 4:58.09 (1:06.19)
42 Peele, Merritt 18 Alamo 4:58.37
1:07.32 2:22.59 (1:15.27)
3:51.24 (1:28.65) 4:58.37 (1:07.13)
43 Reid, Harrison 16 Longhorn 4:58.88
1:05.86 2:23.95 (1:18.09)
3:51.33 (1:27.38) 4:58.88 (1:07.55)
44 Batten, David 16 Hurricane 4:59.79
1:07.47 2:25.40 (1:17.93)
3:51.85 (1:26.45) 4:59.79 (1:07.94)
45 Zhou, Chuck 15 Richardson 4:59.87
1:06.97 2:20.65 (1:13.68)
3:50.16 (1:29.51) 4:59.87 (1:09.71)
46 Murphy, Danny 16 Fleet 4:59.92
1:06.80 2:24.60 (1:17.80)
3:51.62 (1:27.02) 4:59.92 (1:08.30)
47 Leckey, Kevin 18 Blue Tide 4:59.99
1:09.42 2:25.02 (1:15.60)
3:53.54 (1:28.52) 4:59.99 (1:06.45)
48 Kalivas, Nick 16 Richardson 5:02.30
1:06.28 2:21.89 (1:15.61)
3:53.75 (1:31.86) 5:02.30 (1:08.55)
49 Schad, Brice 17 Fleet 5:02.45
1:12.35 2:30.21 (1:17.86)
3:54.95 (1:24.74) 5:02.45 (1:07.50)
50 Ciliske, Chuck 17 Blue Tide 5:02.73
1:08.14 2:26.94 (1:18.80)
3:59.11 (1:32.17) 5:02.73 (1:03.62)
51 Slesnick, Nolan 15 Texas Gold 5:02.88
1:08.46 2:28.95 (1:20.49)
3:53.71 (1:24.76) 5:02.88 (1:09.17)
52 Lin, Jeffery 15 First Colony 5:03.57
1:09.26 2:24.88 (1:15.62)
3:56.00 (1:31.12) 5:03.57 (1:07.57)
53 Stanley, Austin 17 Katy 5:04.59
1:11.66 2:30.96 (1:19.30)
3:56.95 (1:25.99) 5:04.59 (1:07.64)
54 Weaver, Garrett 16 Richardson 5:05.33
1:04.57 2:20.74 (1:16.17)
3:57.17 (1:36.43) 5:05.33 (1:08.16)
55 Kalivas, John 16 Richardson 5:05.95
1:04.47 2:25.20 (1:20.73)
3:57.00 (1:31.80) 5:05.95 (1:08.95)
56 Wheeler, Alex 17 Lake Area 5:08.72
1:08.80 2:28.61 (1:19.81)
3:58.54 (1:29.93) 5:08.72 (1:10.18)
57 Cooper, Gordon 17 Shreveport 5:08.90
1:05.68 2:27.30 (1:21.62)
4:03.81 (1:36.51) 5:08.90 (1:05.09)
58 Ernst, Derek 17 Grapevine-Colley 5:09.62
1:05.84 2:26.66 (1:20.82)
3:59.84 (1:33.18) 5:09.62 (1:09.78)
59 Espinoza, Alber 16 Alamo 5:10.05
1:10.13 2:31.58 (1:21.45)
4:02.43 (1:30.85) 5:10.05 (1:07.62)
60 Wagstaff, Willi 16 Hurricane 5:12.79
1:14.14 2:31.81 (1:17.67)
4:03.05 (1:31.24) 5:12.79 (1:09.74)
61 Green, Rustin 17 Metro 5:13.56
1:08.78 2:29.31 (1:20.53)
4:02.62 (1:33.31) 5:13.56 (1:10.94)
-- Alford, Kyle 18 Fleet DQ
-- Gooch, George 20 Blue Tide DQ
1:03.35 2:24.73 (1:21.38)
3:48.84 (1:24.11) DQ (1:05.56)
-- Hallum, Clint 16 Mustangs DQ
1:06.61 2:23.70 (1:17.09)
3:45.98 (1:22.28) DQ (1:05.28)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/29/2005 - 18:22PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 13 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
2:04.49 NATL
2:06.79 JNAT
2:06.99 OPEN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hansen, Codie 18 Mustangs 2:05.28 2:03.79 NATL
29.30 1:00.45 (31.15)
1:32.32 (31.87) 2:03.79 (31.47)
2 Huang, Delia 19 Longhorn 2:06.75 2:05.24 JNAT
30.03 1:01.59 (31.56)
1:33.50 (31.91) 2:05.24 (31.74)
3 White, Nikki 14 Longhorn 2:07.99 2:06.05 JNAT
29.94 1:01.28 (31.34)
1:33.23 (31.95) 2:06.05 (32.82)
4 Collins, Nikki 19 Longhorn 2:09.11 2:07.09
30.33 1:02.77 (32.44)
1:35.05 (32.28) 2:07.09 (32.04)
5 Dicharry, Sarah 19 Crawfish 2:06.28 2:07.28
29.82 1:01.63 (31.81)
1:34.66 (33.03) 2:07.28 (32.62)
6 Rogers, Celeste 21 Longhorn 2:08.08 2:07.33
30.29 1:02.31 (32.02)
1:35.47 (33.16) 2:07.33 (31.86)
7 Massengale, Bri 19 Katy 2:06.70 2:07.38
30.70 1:02.33 (31.63)
1:34.92 (32.59) 2:07.38 (32.46)
8 Sweeney, Allyso 14 Unattached 2:08.89 2:10.33
29.51 1:02.29 (32.78)
1:35.87 (33.58) 2:10.33 (34.46)
=== B - Final ===
9 Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 Blue Tide 2:09.86 2:06.60 JNAT
30.09 1:02.01 (31.92)
1:34.62 (32.61) 2:06.60 (31.98)
10 Roth, Lauren 15 Mustangs 2:10.13 2:07.63
30.09 1:02.57 (32.48)
1:35.14 (32.57) 2:07.63 (32.49)
11 Purtell, Shaunn 16 The Woodlands 2:10.03 2:07.85
29.72 1:02.10 (32.38)
1:35.19 (33.09) 2:07.85 (32.66)
12 Bottoms, Shelby 15 Dads 2:09.98 2:08.49
30.51 1:03.18 (32.67)
1:36.66 (33.48) 2:08.49 (31.83)
13 Case, Shandra 18 Longhorn 2:10.09 2:08.78
30.14 1:02.74 (32.60)
1:35.99 (33.25) 2:08.78 (32.79)
14 Landino, Alyssa 15 Mustangs 2:10.05 2:08.97
29.70 1:01.88 (32.18)
1:35.01 (33.13) 2:08.97 (33.96)
15 Rigterink, Kris 17 Longhorn 2:10.24 2:10.31
30.34 1:03.27 (32.93)
1:36.74 (33.47) 2:10.31 (33.57)
16 McCullough, Bet 19 Longhorn 2:09.71 2:10.95
30.68 1:03.84 (33.16)
1:37.53 (33.69) 2:10.95 (33.42)
=== C - Final ===
17 Pike, Chelsea 16 Longhorn 2:10.43 2:08.87
31.52 1:04.83 (33.31)
1:37.04 (32.21) 2:08.87 (31.83)
18 Steiner, Maddie 16 Mustangs 2:11.72 2:09.80
30.61 1:03.42 (32.81)
1:36.75 (33.33) 2:09.80 (33.05)
19 Hain, Carey 19 Blue Tide 2:10.72 2:10.21
31.13 1:04.10 (32.97)
1:36.97 (32.87) 2:10.21 (33.24)
20 Robinson, Kylee 18 Alamo 2:10.79 2:10.71
31.17 1:04.06 (32.89)
1:37.85 (33.79) 2:10.71 (32.86)
21 Schepens, Clare 19 Tiger Aq 2:10.66 2:11.11
31.38 1:04.61 (33.23)
1:38.15 (33.54) 2:11.11 (32.96)
22 Ballo, Mandy 16 Longhorn 2:10.91 2:11.18
31.40 1:04.80 (33.40)
1:38.25 (33.45) 2:11.18 (32.93)
23 Kontrimas, Alex 15 First Colony 2:11.33 2:12.37
31.36 1:04.93 (33.57)
1:39.06 (34.13) 2:12.37 (33.31)
24 Berdine, Samant 18 Tulane 2:11.76 2:13.47
31.11 1:04.49 (33.38)
1:39.00 (34.51) 2:13.47 (34.47)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/29/2005 - 18:40PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 14 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
1:54.09 NATL
1:55.69 OPEN
1:57.29 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Klueh, Michael 18 Longhorn 1:54.31 1:51.74 NATL
26.66 54.97 (28.31)
1:23.44 (28.47) 1:51.74 (28.30)
2 Cromwell, David 21 Longhorn 1:57.05 1:53.45 NATL
26.46 55.03 (28.57)
1:24.46 (29.43) 1:53.45 (28.99)
3 Knaute, Christo 20 New Wave 1:54.83 1:54.12 OPEN
27.00 56.28 (29.28)
1:25.49 (29.21) 1:54.12 (28.63)
4 Seitz, Chris 19 Longhorn 1:54.58 1:54.19 OPEN
27.13 56.31 (29.18)
1:25.34 (29.03) 1:54.19 (28.85)
5 Latone, Ryan 20 Unattached 1:54.65 1:54.28 OPEN
26.78 55.59 (28.81)
1:25.24 (29.65) 1:54.28 (29.04)
6 Knight, Titus 17 Longhorn 1:55.75 1:55.66 OPEN
26.98 56.05 (29.07)
1:25.58 (29.53) 1:55.66 (30.08)
7 Copple, Blake 20 Longhorn 1:57.02 1:56.91 JNAT
26.91 56.39 (29.48)
1:26.71 (30.32) 1:56.91 (30.20)
8 Loney, Ryan 19 Aggie 1:56.95 1:56.94 JNAT
27.14 56.69 (29.55)
1:26.99 (30.30) 1:56.94 (29.95)
=== B - Final ===
9 Milu, Shane 19 Alamo 1:57.09 1:55.95 JNAT
27.35 57.03 (29.68)
1:26.75 (29.72) 1:55.95 (29.20)
10 Helms, JJ 17 Blue Tide 1:57.85 1:56.16 JNAT
27.91 57.44 (29.53)
1:27.82 (30.38) 1:56.16 (28.34)
11 Clark, Jeremy 19 New Wave 1:57.14 1:56.84 JNAT
27.18 56.75 (29.57)
1:26.84 (30.09) 1:56.84 (30.00)
12 Ingraham, Chase 22 Alamo 1:58.82 1:56.91 JNAT
27.57 57.18 (29.61)
1:27.00 (29.82) 1:56.91 (29.91)
13 Colella, Tony 18 Texas Gold 1:58.95 1:57.59
27.70 58.41 (30.71)
1:28.34 (29.93) 1:57.59 (29.25)
14 Floyd, Travis 19 Midland 1:58.79 1:57.63
27.52 57.08 (29.56)
1:27.48 (30.40) 1:57.63 (30.15)
15 Leneave, Sean 17 The Woodlands 1:58.06 1:58.37
27.05 57.41 (30.36)
1:27.89 (30.48) 1:58.37 (30.48)
16 Regone, Brian 20 Katy 1:57.78 1:58.51
27.03 57.10 (30.07)
1:27.94 (30.84) 1:58.51 (30.57)
=== C - Final ===
17 Mijares-Shafai, 15 The Woodlands 2:00.32 1:58.91
27.52 57.45 (29.93)
1:28.36 (30.91) 1:58.91 (30.55)
18 Montoya, Wlad 18 Cedar Park 1:58.96 1:59.19
27.97 58.62 (30.65)
1:29.64 (31.02) 1:59.19 (29.55)
19 Nosal, Josh 16 Texas Gold 1:59.36 1:59.20
27.93 58.53 (30.60)
1:29.66 (31.13) 1:59.20 (29.54)
20 D'Oliver, John 15 First Colony 1:59.63 1:59.29
27.85 57.77 (29.92)
1:28.88 (31.11) 1:59.29 (30.41)
21 Ginder, Chris 18 Nadadores 2:00.12 1:59.55
28.61 59.45 (30.84)
1:30.42 (30.97) 1:59.55 (29.13)
22 Singley, Wil 15 Nadadores 1:59.72 2:00.84
28.51 59.25 (30.74)
1:30.51 (31.26) 2:00.84 (30.33)
23 Huddleston, Cam 19 Metro 2:00.10 2:01.98
29.42 1:00.79 (31.37)
1:32.13 (31.34) 2:01.98 (29.85)
24 Ingraham, Colto 18 Alamo 2:00.32 2:03.42
28.82 59.47 (30.65)
1:31.47 (32.00) 2:03.42 (31.95)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/29/2005 - 18:57PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 15 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
2:38.09 NATL
2:41.39 JNAT
2:41.59 OPEN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hall, Whitney 17 Lakeside 2:38.33 2:35.08 NATL
35.56 1:14.73 (39.17)
1:54.52 (39.79) 2:35.08 (40.56)
2 Beck, Spindrift 14 Mustangs 2:40.65 2:37.28 NATL
36.17 1:15.90 (39.73)
1:56.87 (40.97) 2:37.28 (40.41)
3 Lawrence, Micah 15 Texas Gold 2:41.11 2:39.02 JNAT
36.08 1:15.84 (39.76)
1:57.17 (41.33) 2:39.02 (41.85)
4 Gormley, Lizzie 16 Fleet 2:42.47 2:40.73 JNAT
37.02 1:17.56 (40.54)
1:58.85 (41.29) 2:40.73 (41.88)
5 Flynn, Kelly 15 The Woodlands 2:44.47 2:41.99
37.29 1:18.48 (41.19)
2:00.29 (41.81) 2:41.99 (41.70)
6 Onstott, Megan 15 Capital of TX 2:43.26 2:42.81
37.81 1:19.27 (41.46)
2:00.80 (41.53) 2:42.81 (42.01)
7 Lentz, Brittany 19 Blue Tide 2:42.41 2:43.45
37.83 1:18.24 (40.41)
2:00.82 (42.58) 2:43.45 (42.63)
8 Baran, Caitlin 15 Nadadores 2:43.84 2:44.88
36.89 1:18.47 (41.58)
2:01.23 (42.76) 2:44.88 (43.65)
=== B - Final ===
9 Betzen, Kannon 16 Mustangs 2:44.57 2:41.02 JNAT
36.51 1:17.39 (40.88)
1:59.71 (42.32) 2:41.02 (41.31)
10 Wikholm, Lauren 18 Aggie 2:44.93 2:44.20
36.84 1:17.72 (40.88)
2:00.66 (42.94) 2:44.20 (43.54)
11 Spadinger, Erin 20 Midland 2:46.99 2:44.44
38.78 1:21.81 (43.03)
2:02.80 (40.99) 2:44.44 (41.64)
12 Pottenger, Mari 19 Alamo 2:46.44 2:45.01
37.34 1:18.69 (41.35)
2:01.16 (42.47) 2:45.01 (43.85)
13 Loy, Rebecca 18 Lakeside 2:44.53 2:45.92
37.15 1:18.84 (41.69)
2:01.72 (42.88) 2:45.92 (44.20)
14 Pittman, Haley 16 Metro 2:45.82 2:46.42
38.58 1:21.43 (42.85)
2:04.08 (42.65) 2:46.42 (42.34)
15 Thornhill, Kier 15 Lakeside 2:46.38 2:47.28
38.79 1:20.81 (42.02)
2:03.46 (42.65) 2:47.28 (43.82)
16 Lawrence, Alann 16 Texas Gold 2:46.54 2:47.46
37.78 1:20.00 (42.22)
2:03.78 (43.78) 2:47.46 (43.68)
=== C - Final ===
17 Maxvill, Caroli 16 Richardson 2:47.90 2:46.70
37.70 1:20.42 (42.72)
2:03.83 (43.41) 2:46.70 (42.87)
18 Kittle, Grace 16 Mustangs 2:46.99 2:46.83
38.41 1:21.43 (43.02)
2:04.96 (43.53) 2:46.83 (41.87)
19 Klick, Laura 14 NuWave 2:50.25 2:47.89
37.24 1:20.32 (43.08)
2:03.29 (42.97) 2:47.89 (44.60)
20 DeKay, Alina 16 First Colony 2:49.00 2:48.08
39.49 1:22.52 (43.03)
2:04.95 (42.43) 2:48.08 (43.13)
21 McBroom, Jessic 15 The Woodlands 2:50.87 2:49.78
38.58 1:21.37 (42.79)
2:05.84 (44.47) 2:49.78 (43.94)
22 Martin, Stephan 15 Mustangs 2:48.48 2:50.30
39.41 1:22.18 (42.77)
2:06.22 (44.04) 2:50.30 (44.08)
23 Lemay, Allyson 17 Capital of TX 2:49.65 2:50.73
37.21 1:20.12 (42.91)
2:04.72 (44.60) 2:50.73 (46.01)
24 Bleyl, Rebekah 17 The Woodlands 2:48.59 2:50.77
38.40 1:21.20 (42.80)
2:05.90 (44.70) 2:50.77 (44.87)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/29/2005 - 19:12PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 16 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
2:22.79 NATL
2:25.29 OPEN
2:28.59 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Galen, Nick 20 Academy 2:27.90 2:26.71 JNAT
33.22 1:10.14 (36.92)
1:48.39 (38.25) 2:26.71 (38.32)
2 Murphy, Scott 18 Fleet 2:28.44 2:26.93 JNAT
34.23 1:11.97 (37.74)
1:49.27 (37.30) 2:26.93 (37.66)
3 Hansen, Tim 20 Unattached 2:28.74 2:27.03 JNAT
33.51 1:10.93 (37.42)
1:48.86 (37.93) 2:27.03 (38.17)
4 McKay, Blake 17 Alamo 2:31.07 2:29.27
32.94 1:10.92 (37.98)
1:49.06 (38.14) 2:29.27 (40.21)
5 Azar, John 17 Desert Sharks 2:29.66 2:29.50
33.19 1:11.74 (38.55)
1:50.89 (39.15) 2:29.50 (38.61)
6 Farr, Will 17 Longhorn 2:31.19 2:30.14
34.53 1:12.34 (37.81)
1:51.18 (38.84) 2:30.14 (38.96)
7 Hall, Spencer 18 Fleet 2:31.22 2:31.57
33.26 1:11.33 (38.07)
1:50.86 (39.53) 2:31.57 (40.71)
8 Hammervold, Jos 16 First Colony 2:29.94 2:32.99
34.49 1:13.04 (38.55)
1:52.31 (39.27) 2:32.99 (40.68)
=== B - Final ===
9 Slesnick, Tyson 17 Texas Gold 2:32.82 2:30.52
34.11 1:12.52 (38.41)
1:51.75 (39.23) 2:30.52 (38.77)
10 Winkler, Geoffr 19 Crawfish 2:31.53 2:31.51
33.21 1:11.03 (37.82)
1:51.15 (40.12) 2:31.51 (40.36)
11 Catala, Steven 18 Keller 2:32.54 2:31.61
33.18 1:10.90 (37.72)
1:50.48 (39.58) 2:31.61 (41.13)
12 Snowden, Bryan 16 Alamo 2:31.61 2:31.94
34.05 1:12.26 (38.21)
1:52.21 (39.95) 2:31.94 (39.73)
13 Carlson, Shane 18 Fleet 2:34.72 2:32.13
34.69 1:13.36 (38.67)
1:53.16 (39.80) 2:32.13 (38.97)
14 Peyro, Edgar 16 Desert Sharks 2:34.33 2:32.14
33.80 1:12.36 (38.56)
1:52.48 (40.12) 2:32.14 (39.66)
15 Schilling, Bren 17 The Woodlands 2:32.56 2:32.17
33.66 1:11.72 (38.06)
1:51.58 (39.86) 2:32.17 (40.59)
16 Stanley, Austin 17 Katy 2:33.96 2:34.35
35.31 1:14.84 (39.53)
1:54.97 (40.13) 2:34.35 (39.38)
=== C - Final ===
17 Hallum, Clint 16 Mustangs 2:35.10 2:33.16
34.84 1:13.91 (39.07)
1:53.80 (39.89) 2:33.16 (39.36)
18 Haller, Brooks 18 Mustangs 2:36.21 2:33.63
33.70 1:13.12 (39.42)
1:54.18 (41.06) 2:33.63 (39.45)
19 Donnan, Chris 22 Aggie 2:36.82 2:34.10
34.55 1:13.45 (38.90)
1:53.01 (39.56) 2:34.10 (41.09)
20 Stults, Jamie 17 Richardson 2:37.21 2:34.14
34.75 1:13.47 (38.72)
1:52.99 (39.52) 2:34.14 (41.15)
21 Buitrago, Andre 19 Blue Tide 2:36.44 2:34.83
35.04 1:15.48 (40.44)
1:55.48 (40.00) 2:34.83 (39.35)
22 Wright, Andrew 21 Lubbock 2:35.78 2:35.15
35.68 1:15.20 (39.52)
1:55.11 (39.91) 2:35.15 (40.04)
23 McKee, Kyle 19 Crawfish 2:35.56 2:37.16
34.59 1:13.77 (39.18)
1:54.98 (41.21) 2:37.16 (42.18)
24 Bell, Jason 15 New Wave 2:37.56 2:40.25
34.75 1:14.90 (40.15)
1:56.95 (42.05) 2:40.25 (43.30)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/29/2005 - 19:01PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 17 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
1:03.09 NATL
1:04.39 OPEN
1:04.39 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bertirotti, Col 20 Tiger Aq 1:03.86 1:02.37 NATL
29.61 1:02.37 (32.76)
2 Lebsack, Morgan 15 Katy 1:04.41 1:03.58 OPEN
29.42 1:03.58 (34.16)
3 Ariens, Caitlin 17 River City 1:03.33 1:04.18 OPEN
29.82 1:04.18 (34.36)
4 Nebera, Meghan 20 Aggie 1:04.53 1:04.44
31.21 1:04.44 (33.23)
5 Thompson, Sherr 14 Texas Gold 1:04.90 1:04.50
30.12 1:04.50 (34.38)
6 Vancleave, Laur 17 New Caney 1:04.26 1:04.63
30.11 1:04.63 (34.52)
7 Rogers, Caitlin 15 Plano 1:04.98 1:04.88
30.71 1:04.88 (34.17)
7 Grcevich, Chris 17 Longhorn 1:04.71 1:04.88
29.91 1:04.88 (34.97)
=== B - Final ===
9 Case, Shandra 18 Longhorn 1:05.42 1:04.60
30.54 1:04.60 (34.06)
10 Doersam, Sarah 16 River City 1:05.07 1:04.96
30.41 1:04.96 (34.55)
11 Martin, Hannah 21 Tiger Aq 1:05.57 1:05.60
31.49 1:05.60 (34.11)
12 Regone, Rachel 18 Katy 1:06.13 1:05.84
30.49 1:05.84 (35.35)
13 Tarantolo, Madd 15 Capital of TX 1:05.78 1:06.00
30.12 1:06.00 (35.88)
14 King, Leigh Ann 17 Crawfish 1:05.98 1:06.03
31.35 1:06.03 (34.68)
15 Swanson, Nuffy 15 The Woodlands 1:05.79 1:06.29
31.71 1:06.29 (34.58)
16 Cookingham, Ain 17 Klein 1:05.82 1:07.55
30.79 1:07.55 (36.76)
=== C - Final ===
17 Moldenhauer, Li 13 Alamo 1:06.42 1:04.95
30.53 1:04.95 (34.42)
18 Norton, Brittan 18 Metro 1:06.81 1:05.53
30.70 1:05.53 (34.83)
19 Wright, Jamie 17 Tiger Aq 1:06.34 1:05.79
29.96 1:05.79 (35.83)
20 Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 Blue Tide 1:06.42 1:05.99
31.57 1:05.99 (34.42)
21 Darwin, Kristin 15 New Wave 1:06.66 1:06.02
31.12 1:06.02 (34.90)
22 Schmidt, Meggie 15 NuWave 1:06.49 1:06.10
30.64 1:06.10 (35.46)
23 David, Kirsten 18 Klein 1:06.76 1:06.65
31.45 1:06.65 (35.20)
24 Futscher, Steph 17 Mustangs 1:06.15 1:06.74
31.37 1:06.74 (35.37)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/29/2005 - 19:22PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 18 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
56.19 NATL
57.19 OPEN
58.19 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ryser, Evan 18 Katy 56.84 56.62 OPEN
26.27 56.62 (30.35)
2 Latone, Ryan 20 Unattached 57.39 56.83 OPEN
26.45 56.83 (30.38)
3 Riley, Sean 20 Longhorn 57.59 56.93 OPEN
26.65 56.93 (30.28)
4 Denham, Brett 19 Unattached 56.88 57.02 OPEN
26.38 57.02 (30.64)
5 VanNatta, John 18 The Woodlands 57.60 57.05 OPEN
26.99 57.05 (30.06)
6 Vivo, Jeff 19 Crawfish 57.80 57.39 JNAT
27.02 57.39 (30.37)
7 Sievers, Matt 20 Alamo 57.14 57.77 JNAT
27.09 57.77 (30.68)
8 Clark, Henry 39 Aggie 57.82 57.81 JNAT
27.44 57.81 (30.37)
=== B - Final ===
9 Gusa, Eric 21 Mustangs 57.90 57.45 JNAT
26.60 57.45 (30.85)
10 Manasseri, Jaso 18 Longhorn 58.07 57.69 JNAT
27.28 57.69 (30.41)
11 Gooch, George 20 Blue Tide 57.97 57.87 JNAT
27.28 57.87 (30.59)
12 Becker, Ryan 20 Crescent City 58.70 58.06 JNAT
27.25 58.06 (30.81)
13 Dawley, Keith 18 Metro 58.50 58.22
27.68 58.22 (30.54)
14 Wang, Andrew 17 Longhorn 58.59 58.29
26.94 58.29 (31.35)
15 Tipton, Chase 18 River City 58.42 58.52
26.97 58.52 (31.55)
16 Naumann, Ian 19 Space City 58.45 59.20
27.10 59.20 (32.10)
=== C - Final ===
17 Reynolds, Andre 17 City Lafayette 58.95 58.84
27.45 58.84 (31.39)
18 Newsom, Jesse 19 Katy 58.97 59.00
28.37 59.00 (30.63)
19 Ingraham, Colto 18 Alamo 59.09 59.06
27.95 59.06 (31.11)
20 Brown, Andrew 19 Blue Tide 58.87 59.17
28.09 59.17 (31.08)
21 Cassidy, Chuck 17 Longhorn 58.99 59.22
27.33 59.22 (31.89)
22 Edwards, Cody 17 Texas Gold 58.99 59.30
27.92 59.30 (31.38)
23 Duffy, Kelsey 17 First Colony 59.36 59.43
28.69 59.43 (30.74)
24 Newell, Ben 17 Metro 59.28 59.57
27.63 59.57 (31.94)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/29/2005 - 19:41PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 19 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
4:57.79 NATL
5:03.39 OPEN
5:03.69 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Spann, Alexi 18 Longhorn 5:04.65 4:59.50 OPEN
32.38 1:08.57 (36.19)
1:48.23 (39.66) 2:27.64 (39.41)
3:08.64 (41.00) 3:50.14 (41.50)
4:25.61 (35.47) 4:59.50 (33.89)
2 Gordon, Colleen 18 First Colony 5:04.39 5:00.83 OPEN
31.76 1:07.70 (35.94)
1:48.51 (40.81) 2:28.13 (39.62)
3:10.97 (42.84) 3:55.54 (44.57)
4:28.59 (33.05) 5:00.83 (32.24)
3 Swanson, Nuffy 15 The Woodlands 5:07.67 5:05.29
32.01 1:07.34 (35.33)
1:48.08 (40.74) 2:27.31 (39.23)
3:11.32 (44.01) 3:55.87 (44.55)
4:31.43 (35.56) 5:05.29 (33.86)
4 Beck, Spindrift 14 Mustangs 5:08.15 5:05.79
32.40 1:09.99 (37.59)
1:50.23 (40.24) 2:29.42 (39.19)
3:11.34 (41.92) 3:54.52 (43.18)
4:30.83 (36.31) 5:05.79 (34.96)
5 Hill, Jennifer 18 Katy 5:04.76 5:06.08
32.23 1:10.00 (37.77)
1:48.32 (38.32) 2:26.59 (38.27)
3:10.90 (44.31) 3:56.30 (45.40)
4:31.64 (35.34) 5:06.08 (34.44)
6 Wentworth, Kele 20 Longhorn 5:10.20 5:07.53
32.41 1:08.33 (35.92)
1:48.68 (40.35) 2:28.02 (39.34)
3:12.16 (44.14) 3:57.31 (45.15)
4:32.98 (35.67) 5:07.53 (34.55)
7 Bottoms, Shelby 15 Dads 5:10.05 5:12.36
34.07 1:13.00 (38.93)
1:53.62 (40.62) 2:33.99 (40.37)
3:16.40 (42.41) 4:01.23 (44.83)
4:37.72 (36.49) 5:12.36 (34.64)
8 Roth, Lauren 15 Mustangs 5:10.16 5:16.55
33.26 1:10.69 (37.43)
1:51.71 (41.02) 2:32.58 (40.87)
3:18.85 (46.27) 4:06.47 (47.62)
4:41.71 (35.24) 5:16.55 (34.84)
=== B - Final ===
9 Betzen, Kannon 16 Mustangs 5:13.17 5:08.05
32.99 1:11.47 (38.48)
1:54.16 (42.69) 2:34.71 (40.55)
3:15.87 (41.16) 3:58.48 (42.61)
4:34.52 (36.04) 5:08.05 (33.53)
10 Hain, Melissa 17 Blue Tide 5:12.08 5:08.43
33.89 1:12.57 (38.68)
1:51.98 (39.41) 2:30.17 (38.19)
3:15.91 (45.74) 4:01.56 (45.65)
4:36.12 (34.56) 5:08.43 (32.31)
11 Lentz, Brittany 19 Blue Tide 5:10.97 5:13.52
35.06 1:13.83 (38.77)
1:55.14 (41.31) 2:36.03 (40.89)
3:19.31 (43.28) 4:02.30 (42.99)
4:37.83 (35.53) 5:13.52 (35.69)
12 Smithwick, Kell 17 Fleet 5:14.65 5:13.64
32.72 1:10.06 (37.34)
1:51.26 (41.20) 2:30.94 (39.68)
3:18.10 (47.16) 4:05.03 (46.93)
4:39.62 (34.59) 5:13.64 (34.02)
13 Benson, Amanda 15 Mustangs 5:16.33 5:15.90
33.39 1:10.73 (37.34)
1:52.31 (41.58) 2:33.47 (41.16)
3:18.40 (44.93) 4:04.55 (46.15)
4:40.53 (35.98) 5:15.90 (35.37)
14 McBroom, Jessic 15 The Woodlands 5:13.40 5:15.93
33.38 1:12.02 (38.64)
1:54.60 (42.58) 2:35.38 (40.78)
3:20.36 (44.98) 4:05.01 (44.65)
4:41.14 (36.13) 5:15.93 (34.79)
15 Molinski, Jenna 21 Tiger Aq 5:15.70 5:19.60
33.33 1:11.23 (37.90)
1:51.29 (40.06) 2:29.99 (38.70)
3:16.71 (46.72) 4:04.96 (48.25)
4:42.88 (37.92) 5:19.60 (36.72)
16 Nebera, Meghan 20 Aggie 5:12.89 5:22.98
33.69 1:11.68 (37.99)
1:54.94 (43.26) 2:36.81 (41.87)
3:22.84 (46.03) 4:09.40 (46.56)
4:46.45 (37.05) 5:22.98 (36.53)
=== C - Final ===
17 Berdine, Samant 18 Tulane 5:18.15 5:12.13
34.18 1:13.85 (39.67)
1:53.50 (39.65) 2:32.66 (39.16)
3:19.06 (46.40) 4:03.78 (44.72)
4:38.02 (34.24) 5:12.13 (34.11)
18 Walter, Alyssa 16 NuWave 5:19.05 5:16.41
32.54 1:09.78 (37.24)
1:49.93 (40.15) 2:29.85 (39.92)
3:15.48 (45.63) 4:03.15 (47.67)
4:40.28 (37.13) 5:16.41 (36.13)
19 Ginder, Lisa 15 Nadadores 5:16.42 5:17.60
32.64 1:10.06 (37.42)
1:54.11 (44.05) 2:36.38 (42.27)
3:21.90 (45.52) 4:07.31 (45.41)
4:42.99 (35.68) 5:17.60 (34.61)
20 Wright, Kerry 16 Nadadores 5:19.63 5:17.64
33.47 1:11.63 (38.16)
1:53.18 (41.55) 2:33.62 (40.44)
3:20.29 (46.67) 4:08.52 (48.23)
4:43.73 (35.21) 5:17.64 (33.91)
21 Sartin, Jessie 16 The Woodlands 5:20.49 5:19.14
32.71 1:09.87 (37.16)
1:51.76 (41.89) 2:33.28 (41.52)
3:20.41 (47.13) 4:08.88 (48.47)
4:44.31 (35.43) 5:19.14 (34.83)
22 Bardwell, Sarah 18 Fleet 5:20.74 5:19.96
33.47 1:12.51 (39.04)
1:53.43 (40.92) 2:33.88 (40.45)
3:21.35 (47.47) 4:09.54 (48.19)
4:45.23 (35.69) 5:19.96 (34.73)
23 Onstott, Megan 15 Capital of TX 5:16.87 5:22.97
34.49 1:14.45 (39.96)
1:59.22 (44.77) 2:43.17 (43.95)
3:25.85 (42.68) 4:08.77 (42.92)
4:46.10 (37.33) 5:22.97 (36.87)
24 Cookingham, Ain 17 Klein 5:19.93 5:37.12
35.18 1:15.95 (40.77)
1:59.38 (43.43) 2:42.14 (42.76)
3:31.53 (49.39) 4:21.70 (50.17)
5:00.73 (39.03) 5:37.12 (36.39)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 19:53PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 20 Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
4:34.29 NATL
4:37.39 OPEN
4:41.59 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Knaute, Christo 20 New Wave 4:37.59 4:33.67 NATL
28.34 1:00.47 (32.13)
1:37.09 (36.62) 2:13.08 (35.99)
2:53.52 (40.44) 3:33.53 (40.01)
4:03.95 (30.42) 4:33.67 (29.72)
2 Leneave, Sean 17 The Woodlands 4:38.46 4:37.15 OPEN
29.22 1:02.82 (33.60)
1:38.60 (35.78) 2:14.69 (36.09)
2:54.15 (39.46) 3:34.74 (40.59)
4:06.25 (31.51) 4:37.15 (30.90)
3 Hansen, Tim 20 Unattached 4:43.69 4:39.61 JNAT
29.72 1:03.11 (33.39)
1:39.93 (36.82) 2:16.76 (36.83)
2:56.15 (39.39) 3:36.13 (39.98)
4:07.83 (31.70) 4:39.61 (31.78)
4 Wilson, Jacob 22 Blue Tide 4:41.68 4:41.78
29.13 1:03.38 (34.25)
1:41.54 (38.16) 2:17.91 (36.37)
2:58.66 (40.75) 3:39.92 (41.26)
4:11.76 (31.84) 4:41.78 (30.02)
5 Veron, Joseph 19 Crawfish 4:42.57 4:43.40
30.67 1:03.55 (32.88)
1:39.89 (36.34) 2:15.91 (36.02)
2:58.86 (42.95) 3:41.46 (42.60)
4:13.31 (31.85) 4:43.40 (30.09)
6 Slesnick, Tyson 17 Texas Gold 4:46.39 4:43.84
30.25 1:04.51 (34.26)
1:41.97 (37.46) 2:19.84 (37.87)
3:00.52 (40.68) 3:41.02 (40.50)
4:13.54 (32.52) 4:43.84 (30.30)
7 Galen, Nick 20 Academy 4:47.80 4:45.72
30.35 1:05.40 (35.05)
1:43.55 (38.15) 2:21.66 (38.11)
3:02.14 (40.48) 3:42.45 (40.31)
4:14.91 (32.46) 4:45.72 (30.81)
8 Helms, JJ 17 Blue Tide 4:45.93 4:49.91
30.02 1:04.23 (34.21)
1:41.98 (37.75) 2:18.81 (36.83)
3:02.41 (43.60) 3:46.65 (44.24)
4:19.18 (32.53) 4:49.91 (30.73)
=== B - Final ===
9 Colella, Tony 18 Texas Gold 4:49.57 4:40.13 JNAT
28.25 1:01.05 (32.80)
1:38.12 (37.07) 2:15.15 (37.03)
2:55.54 (40.39) 3:36.16 (40.62)
4:08.53 (32.37) 4:40.13 (31.60)
10 Carlson, Shane 18 Fleet 4:49.13 4:47.32
30.10 1:04.76 (34.66)
1:44.25 (39.49) 2:22.47 (38.22)
3:02.59 (40.12) 3:42.80 (40.21)
4:15.98 (33.18) 4:47.32 (31.34)
11 Ginder, Chris 18 Nadadores 4:51.78 4:47.74
31.97 1:08.37 (36.40)
1:45.45 (37.08) 2:21.33 (35.88)
3:03.43 (42.10) 3:45.91 (42.48)
4:18.08 (32.17) 4:47.74 (29.66)
12 Beaman, Garret 16 Blue Tide 4:51.59 4:50.08
30.78 1:04.48 (33.70)
1:42.02 (37.54) 2:19.46 (37.44)
3:02.13 (42.67) 3:44.27 (42.14)
4:17.36 (33.09) 4:50.08 (32.72)
13 Jackson, Daniel 15 Capital of TX 4:51.74 4:51.62
30.56 1:05.41 (34.85)
1:44.21 (38.80) 2:20.47 (36.26)
3:03.51 (43.04) 3:46.82 (43.31)
4:19.79 (32.97) 4:51.62 (31.83)
14 Buitrago, Andre 19 Blue Tide 4:49.14 4:52.35
30.51 1:06.36 (35.85)
1:46.18 (39.82) 2:25.12 (38.94)
3:07.03 (41.91) 3:48.31 (41.28)
4:21.34 (33.03) 4:52.35 (31.01)
15 Hammervold, Jos 16 First Colony 4:52.03 4:59.29
31.19 1:07.97 (36.78)
1:48.02 (40.05) 2:26.66 (38.64)
3:07.57 (40.91) 3:50.29 (42.72)
4:25.28 (34.99) 4:59.29 (34.01)
16 Singley, Wil 15 Nadadores 4:52.26 5:00.79
30.95 1:07.44 (36.49)
1:47.01 (39.57) 2:25.60 (38.59)
3:10.85 (45.25) 3:56.38 (45.53)
4:28.75 (32.37) 5:00.79 (32.04)
=== C - Final ===
17 Thompson, Matt 15 Mustangs 4:53.16 4:42.17
29.29 1:03.41 (34.12)
1:39.06 (35.65) 2:13.69 (34.63)
2:56.65 (42.96) 3:39.00 (42.35)
4:10.85 (31.85) 4:42.17 (31.32)
18 Walsh, Bobby 15 Unattached 4:52.59 4:49.58
30.79 1:06.00 (35.21)
1:43.39 (37.39) 2:20.58 (37.19)
3:00.70 (40.12) 3:42.89 (42.19)
4:16.43 (33.54) 4:49.58 (33.15)
19 Berry, Timothy 17 Harris County 4:54.29 4:50.25
29.48 1:03.03 (33.55)
1:39.93 (36.90) 2:16.34 (36.41)
3:01.13 (44.79) 3:46.57 (45.44)
4:18.49 (31.92) 4:50.25 (31.76)
20 Avalos, Daniel 18 Desert Sharks 4:53.87 4:52.99
30.17 1:05.18 (35.01)
1:45.20 (40.02) 2:23.15 (37.95)
3:05.70 (42.55) 3:48.32 (42.62)
4:21.58 (33.26) 4:52.99 (31.41)
21 Berdine, Andrew 17 Metro 4:53.32 4:53.01
30.58 1:05.41 (34.83)
1:41.99 (36.58) 2:18.09 (36.10)
3:02.45 (44.36) 3:46.63 (44.18)
4:19.97 (33.34) 4:53.01 (33.04)
22 Edwards, Nathan 16 Longhorn 4:55.44 4:54.96
29.66 1:03.76 (34.10)
1:40.01 (36.25) 2:17.10 (37.09)
3:02.46 (45.36) 3:47.29 (44.83)
4:21.86 (34.57) 4:54.96 (33.10)
23 Trowbridge, And 17 Arlington 4:55.68 4:57.52
29.78 1:05.39 (35.61)
1:44.98 (39.59) 2:23.43 (38.45)
3:07.34 (43.91) 3:51.76 (44.42)
4:25.20 (33.44) 4:57.52 (32.32)
24 Bell, Jason 15 New Wave 4:55.49 5:02.56
31.46 1:09.63 (38.17)
1:49.37 (39.74) 2:28.07 (38.70)
3:10.33 (42.26) 3:53.44 (43.11)
4:28.73 (35.29) 5:02.56 (33.83)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/29/2005 - 20:19PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 21 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
8:34.09 NATL
8:45.29 OPEN
8:53.89 JNAT
Team Finals
==================================================================
1 Blue Tide 'A' 8:34.52 OPEN
1) Grandy, Lauren 16 2) Duerringer, Emily 19
3) Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 4) Hain, Melissa 17
29.88 1:02.50 (1:02.50)
1:35.51 (1:35.51) 2:08.03 (2:08.03)
2:37.67 (29.64) 3:10.48 (1:02.45)
3:44.07 (1:36.04) 4:17.04 (2:09.01)
4:46.33 (29.29) 5:18.32 (1:01.28)
5:51.64 (1:34.60) 6:24.98 (2:07.94)
6:54.44 (29.46) 7:27.04 (1:02.06)
8:00.91 (1:35.93) 8:34.52 (2:09.54)
2 Mustangs 'A' 8:36.41 OPEN
1) Landino, Alyssa 15 2) Roth, Lauren 15
3) Hansen, Codie 18 4) Monroe, Meredith 16
30.73 1:03.51 (1:03.51)
1:36.78 (1:36.78) 2:09.90 (2:09.90)
2:39.10 (29.20) 3:12.54 (1:02.64)
3:46.74 (1:36.84) 4:20.49 (2:10.59)
4:50.15 (29.66) 5:22.58 (1:02.09)
5:55.68 (1:35.19) 6:27.99 (2:07.50)
6:58.24 (30.25) 7:31.11 (1:03.12)
8:04.46 (1:36.47) 8:36.41 (2:08.42)
3 Longhorn 'A' 8:36.64 OPEN
1) Tucker, Samantha 13 2) Dannenmaier, Veronika 14
3) Gardner, Jessica 13 4) White, Nikki 14
30.34 1:03.20 (1:03.20)
1:36.46 (1:36.46) 2:08.70 (2:08.70)
2:38.09 (29.39) 3:11.50 (1:02.80)
3:45.97 (1:37.27) 4:20.48 (2:11.78)
4:50.74 (30.26) 5:23.32 (1:02.84)
5:57.22 (1:36.74) 6:30.53 (2:10.05)
7:00.18 (29.65) 7:32.38 (1:01.85)
8:04.64 (1:34.11) 8:36.64 (2:06.11)
4 Katy 'A' 8:39.91 OPEN
1) Lebsack, Morgan 15 2) Massengale, Brittany 19
3) Regone, Rachel 18 4) Hill, Jennifer 18
30.09 1:03.32 (1:03.32)
1:37.74 (1:37.74) 2:12.55 (2:12.55)
2:42.24 (29.69) 3:14.47 (1:01.92)
3:46.59 (1:34.04) 4:18.39 (2:05.84)
4:48.89 (30.50) 5:21.48 (1:03.09)
5:55.13 (1:36.74) 6:28.95 (2:10.56)
6:58.61 (29.66) 7:31.55 (1:02.60)
8:05.28 (1:36.33) 8:39.91 (2:10.96)
5 Mustangs 'B' 8:51.76 JNAT
1) Grubb, Meredith 17 2) Steiner, Maddie 16
3) Benson, Amanda 15 4) Barnett, Caroline 16
31.06 1:04.10 (1:04.10)
1:38.22 (1:38.22) 2:12.39 (2:12.39)
2:42.63 (30.24) 3:16.03 (1:03.64)
3:50.24 (1:37.85) 4:24.77 (2:12.38)
4:56.37 (31.60) 5:30.60 (1:05.83)
6:05.84 (1:41.07) 6:41.29 (2:16.52)
7:10.59 (29.30) 7:43.50 (1:02.21)
8:17.77 (1:36.48) 8:51.76 (2:10.47)
6 Fleet 'A' 8:51.77 JNAT
1) Young, Kristen 16 2) Smithwick, Kelly 17
3) Bardwell, Sarah 18 4) Richter, Ashley 16
31.02 1:03.80 (1:03.80)
1:38.23 (1:38.23) 2:12.66 (2:12.66)
2:43.54 (30.88) 3:17.57 (1:04.91)
3:52.76 (1:40.10) 4:27.23 (2:14.57)
4:58.28 (31.05) 5:32.19 (1:04.96)
6:07.42 (1:40.19) 6:41.27 (2:14.04)
7:11.49 (30.22) 7:44.71 (1:03.44)
8:18.81 (1:37.54) 8:51.77 (2:10.50)
7 The Woodlands 'A' 8:52.34 JNAT
1) Purtell, Shaunna 16 2) Flynn, Kelly 15
3) Swanson, Nuffy 15 4) Amundsen, Kalyn 16
29.59 1:01.93 (1:01.93)
1:35.48 (1:35.48) 2:09.07 (2:09.07)
2:39.99 (30.92) 3:14.50 (1:05.43)
3:49.32 (1:40.25) 4:24.08 (2:15.01)
4:54.81 (30.73) 5:28.67 (1:04.59)
6:03.13 (1:39.05) 6:36.76 (2:12.68)
7:06.83 (30.07) 7:40.02 (1:03.26)
8:16.07 (1:39.31) 8:52.34 (2:15.58)
8 Crawfish 'A' 8:53.29 JNAT
1) Dicharry, Sarah 19 2) Dewitt, Sally 15
3) King, Leigh Ann 17 4) Crovetto, Lexi 14
29.79 1:01.74 (1:01.74)
1:35.10 (1:35.10) 2:07.86 (2:07.86)
2:38.53 (30.67) 3:12.66 (1:04.80)
3:48.50 (1:40.64) 4:24.62 (2:16.76)
4:54.25 (29.63) 5:27.23 (1:02.61)
6:01.46 (1:36.84) 6:35.05 (2:10.43)
7:05.31 (30.26) 7:39.32 (1:04.27)
8:16.16 (1:41.11) 8:53.29 (2:18.24)
9 First Colony 'A' 8:53.55 JNAT
1) Williamson, Kat 15 2) Kontrimas, Alex 15
3) Gordon, Colleen 18 4) Gordon, Kelly 17
30.88 1:04.70 (1:04.70)
1:39.51 (1:39.51) 2:13.15 (2:13.15)
2:43.95 (30.80) 3:18.23 (1:05.08)
3:54.27 (1:41.12) 4:29.92 (2:16.77)
4:59.46 (29.54) 5:31.94 (1:02.02)
6:05.69 (1:35.77) 6:39.74 (2:09.82)
7:09.36 (29.62) 7:42.61 (1:02.87)
8:18.24 (1:38.50) 8:53.55 (2:13.81)
10 Alamo 'A' 8:57.13
1) Hale, Alicia 16 2) Jasek, Marissa 18
3) Hurrell-Zitelman, Casey 16 4) Robinson, Kylee 18
32.01 1:05.99 (1:05.99)
1:40.51 (1:40.51) 2:13.83 (2:13.83)
2:44.33 (30.50) 3:18.96 (1:05.13)
3:53.51 (1:39.68) 4:27.61 (2:13.78)
4:59.45 (31.84) 5:33.77 (1:06.16)
6:08.63 (1:41.02) 6:42.85 (2:15.24)
7:12.96 (30.11) 7:47.27 (1:04.42)
8:22.41 (1:39.56) 8:57.13 (2:14.28)
11 Grapevine-Colley 'A' 8:59.49
1) Bartos, Justine 16 2) Lonon, Ashley 18
3) Murtagh, Alanna 17 4) Borgstede, Carrie 16
30.63 1:04.08 (1:04.08)
1:38.47 (1:38.47) 2:13.07 (2:13.07)
2:43.39 (30.32) 3:17.10 (1:04.03)
3:52.57 (1:39.50) 4:27.16 (2:14.09)
4:57.34 (30.18) 5:31.80 (1:04.64)
6:07.37 (1:40.21) 6:41.95 (2:14.79)
7:12.52 (30.57) 7:47.13 (1:05.18)
8:23.10 (1:41.15) 8:59.49 (2:17.54)
12 Texas Gold 'A' 9:01.93
1) Bobo, Lacey 15 2) McKemie, Ashley 16
3) Bado, Rosita 16 4) Lawrence, Micah 15
30.97 1:05.34 (1:05.34)
1:40.41 (1:40.41) 2:14.71 (2:14.71)
2:44.54 (29.83) 3:18.40 (1:03.69)
3:52.95 (1:38.24) 4:27.10 (2:12.39)
4:57.18 (30.08) 5:31.42 (1:04.32)
6:06.84 (1:39.74) 6:41.84 (2:14.74)
7:13.20 (31.36) 7:48.26 (1:06.42)
8:25.20 (1:43.36) 9:01.93 (2:20.09)
13 Blue Tide 'B' 9:04.51
1) Hain, Carey 19 2) Brook, Elizabeth 18
3) Lentz, Brittany 19 4) Hollar, Breanna 17
30.05 1:02.91 (1:02.91)
1:37.27 (1:37.27) 2:12.17 (2:12.17)
2:43.01 (30.84) 3:17.60 (1:05.43)
3:53.93 (1:41.76) 4:30.02 (2:17.85)
5:01.00 (30.98) 5:36.14 (1:06.12)
6:12.31 (1:42.29) 6:47.93 (2:17.91)
7:20.02 (32.09) 7:54.48 (1:06.55)
8:29.58 (1:41.65) 9:04.51 (2:16.58)
14 Alamo 'B' 9:04.59
1) Sledge, Kristina 18 2) Jones, Kimberly 15
3) Jones, Shannon 15 4) Keller, Sabrina 17
31.67 1:06.55 (1:06.55)
1:41.47 (1:41.47) 2:15.63 (2:15.63)
2:46.08 (30.45) 3:19.79 (1:04.16)
3:55.02 (1:39.39) 4:30.95 (2:15.32)
5:02.13 (31.18) 5:36.41 (1:05.46)
6:11.73 (1:40.78) 6:46.78 (2:15.83)
7:17.88 (31.10) 7:52.32 (1:05.54)
8:28.67 (1:41.89) 9:04.59 (2:17.81)
15 Fleet 'C' 9:05.44
1) Lape, Allie 17 2) Carlson, Liane 16
3) Wittenberg, Nanette 16 4) Hanigan, Ashley 15
30.92 1:04.40 (1:04.40)
1:39.10 (1:39.10) 2:13.64 (2:13.64)
2:44.82 (31.18) 3:19.49 (1:05.85)
3:55.48 (1:41.84) 4:31.27 (2:17.63)
5:02.61 (31.34) 5:38.22 (1:06.95)
6:13.97 (1:42.70) 6:48.94 (2:17.67)
7:20.52 (31.58) 7:55.38 (1:06.44)
8:30.74 (1:41.80) 9:05.44 (2:16.50)
16 River City 'A' 9:05.85
1) Doersam, Sarah 16 2) Treurniet, Natalie 16
3) St John, Jessica 16 4) Roach, Erika 16
31.40 1:06.31 (1:06.31)
1:41.45 (1:41.45) 2:15.55 (2:15.55)
2:47.48 (31.93) 3:23.59 (1:08.04)
4:01.76 (1:46.21) 4:38.74 (2:23.19)
5:08.96 (30.22) 5:43.52 (1:04.78)
6:19.31 (1:40.57) 6:53.95 (2:15.21)
7:24.53 (30.58) 7:58.41 (1:04.46)
8:32.90 (1:38.95) 9:05.85 (2:11.90)
17 Mustangs 'D' 9:06.07
1) Kittle, Grace 16 2) Futscher, Melanie 15
3) Weickgenant, Catia 14 4) Ferrin, Hannah 14
30.74 1:04.38 (1:04.38)
1:39.73 (1:39.73) 2:14.33 (2:14.33)
2:45.62 (31.29) 3:20.18 (1:05.85)
3:56.64 (1:42.31) 4:32.36 (2:18.03)
5:03.99 (31.63) 5:39.59 (1:07.23)
6:17.65 (1:45.29) 6:53.87 (2:21.51)
7:24.12 (30.25) 7:57.70 (1:03.83)
8:32.51 (1:38.64) 9:06.07 (2:12.20)
18 Mustangs 'C' 9:07.49
1) Gunning, Kate 18 2) Beck, Spindrift 14
3) Betzen, Kannon 16 4) Futscher, Stephie 17
31.08 1:04.56 (1:04.56)
1:39.75 (1:39.75) 2:15.21 (2:15.21)
2:47.11 (31.90) 3:23.13 (1:07.92)
4:00.13 (1:44.92) 4:35.07 (2:19.86)
5:06.61 (31.54) 5:41.12 (1:06.05)
6:16.48 (1:41.41) 6:51.17 (2:16.10)
7:22.18 (31.01) 7:56.73 (1:05.56)
8:32.69 (1:41.52) 9:07.49 (2:16.32)
19 Fleet 'B' 9:07.73
1) Fernandez, Kasey 17 2) Rembach, Alisha 16
3) Sandifer, Karen 20 4) Hyde, Keri 18
31.92 1:06.70 (1:06.70)
1:42.32 (1:42.32) 2:18.11 (2:18.11)
2:49.28 (31.17) 3:24.20 (1:06.09)
4:01.82 (1:43.71) 4:39.22 (2:21.11)
5:10.16 (30.94) 5:44.62 (1:05.40)
6:19.64 (1:40.42) 6:53.45 (2:14.23)
7:25.46 (32.01) 8:00.43 (1:06.98)
8:35.20 (1:41.75) 9:07.73 (2:14.28)
20 Plano 'A' 9:09.64
1) Burk, Bria 15 2) Rau, Tina 18
3) Jensen, Kayla 15 4) Cardone-Dennis, Emily 18
31.00 1:04.59 (1:04.59)
1:39.14 (1:39.14) 2:13.70 (2:13.70)
2:45.94 (32.24) 3:21.98 (1:08.28)
3:59.49 (1:45.79) 4:35.31 (2:21.61)
5:06.87 (31.56) 5:41.61 (1:06.30)
6:17.31 (1:42.00) 6:52.72 (2:17.41)
7:23.83 (31.11) 7:58.71 (1:05.99)
8:34.10 (1:41.38) 9:09.64 (2:16.92)
21 The Woodlands 'B' 9:11.67
1) McClelland, Amanda 15 2) Doran, Meredith 15
3) Anderson, Brittany 16 4) Gropp, Kristen 15
31.66 1:06.58 (1:06.58)
1:42.01 (1:42.01) 2:16.85 (2:16.85)
2:47.92 (31.07) 3:22.18 (1:05.33)
3:57.79 (1:40.94) 4:33.09 (2:16.24)
5:05.40 (32.31) 5:41.70 (1:08.61)
6:17.95 (1:44.86) 6:53.05 (2:19.96)
7:24.96 (31.91) 8:00.11 (1:07.06)
8:36.11 (1:43.06) 9:11.67 (2:18.62)
22 First Colony 'B' 9:13.34
1) Lassiter, Lauren 15 2) Sullivan, Tara 20
3) Wo, Angela 17 4) Hammervold, Christina 19
32.29 1:07.35 (1:07.35)
1:44.08 (1:44.08) 2:21.44 (2:21.44)
2:52.31 (30.87) 3:26.42 (1:04.98)
4:01.10 (1:39.66) 4:36.54 (2:15.10)
5:06.95 (30.41) 5:41.73 (1:05.19)
6:18.34 (1:41.80) 6:54.35 (2:17.81)
7:26.01 (31.66) 8:01.58 (1:07.23)
8:37.54 (1:43.19) 9:13.34 (2:18.99)
23 Nadadores 'A' 9:15.72
1) Ginder, Lisa 15 2) Helland, Alex 17
3) Wright, Kerry 16 4) Munch, Katie 19
31.47 1:06.41 (1:06.41)
1:43.17 (1:43.17) 2:19.87 (2:19.87)
2:51.37 (31.50) 3:26.13 (1:06.26)
4:02.77 (1:42.90) 4:38.15 (2:18.28)
5:10.54 (32.39) 5:46.30 (1:08.15)
6:22.77 (1:44.62) 6:58.29 (2:20.14)
7:29.33 (31.04) 8:04.09 (1:05.80)
8:40.16 (1:41.87) 9:15.72 (2:17.43)
24 Lone Star AC 'A' 9:24.54
1) Murray, Lesley 16 2) Feather, Sarah 16
3) Polivka, Katrina 15 4) Parshall, Marcy 15
31.26 1:05.86 (1:05.86)
1:41.42 (1:41.42) 2:16.12 (2:16.12)
2:47.87 (31.75) 3:22.71 (1:06.59)
3:59.15 (1:43.03) 4:35.36 (2:19.24)
5:07.18 (31.82) 5:43.32 (1:07.96)
6:21.84 (1:46.48) 7:00.12 (2:24.76)
7:31.99 (31.87) 8:08.60 (1:08.48)
8:46.83 (1:46.71) 9:24.54 (2:24.42)
25 Richardson 'A' 9:26.10
1) Maxvill, Caroline 16 2) Silver, Tifanie 19
3) Butrus, Christy 14 4) Cassel, Shelly 14
32.45 1:07.10 (1:07.10)
1:42.11 (1:42.11) 2:17.54 (2:17.54)
2:49.47 (31.93) 3:25.61 (1:08.07)
4:03.36 (1:45.82) 4:40.22 (2:22.68)
5:11.87 (31.65) 5:47.84 (1:07.62)
6:24.26 (1:44.04) 7:00.34 (2:20.12)
7:33.50 (33.16) 8:10.71 (1:10.37)
8:48.66 (1:48.32) 9:26.10 (2:25.76)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 14:32PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 22 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
7:51.59 NATL
7:59.89 OPEN
8:07.49 JNAT
Team Finals
==================================================================
1 Alamo 'A' 7:51.40 NATL
1) Milu, Shane 19 2) Peele, Merritt 18
3) Ingraham, Colton 18 4) Ingraham, Chase 22
26.79 56.05 (56.05)
1:25.93 (1:25.93) 1:55.76 (1:55.76)
2:22.33 (26.57) 2:52.96 (57.20)
3:24.47 (1:28.71) 3:55.84 (2:00.08)
4:22.53 (26.69) 4:52.08 (56.24)
5:23.03 (1:27.19) 5:54.33 (1:58.49)
6:21.20 (26.87) 6:50.69 (56.36)
7:21.32 (1:26.99) 7:51.40 (1:57.07)
2 Blue Tide 'A' 7:57.05 OPEN
1) Ciliske, Chuck 17 2) Leckey, Kevin 18
3) Helms, JJ 17 4) Wilson, Jacob 22
27.72 57.86 (57.86)
1:28.56 (1:28.56) 1:59.12 (1:59.12)
2:26.35 (27.23) 2:56.75 (57.63)
3:27.88 (1:28.76) 3:57.61 (1:58.49)
4:24.46 (26.85) 4:54.32 (56.71)
5:25.74 (1:28.13) 5:56.17 (1:58.56)
6:23.59 (27.42) 6:54.16 (57.99)
7:26.10 (1:29.93) 7:57.05 (2:00.88)
3 Fleet 'A' 8:00.25 JNAT
1) Ried, Jensen 17 2) Alford, Kyle 18
3) Greig, Jonathan 15 4) Holland, Kyle 19
28.47 59.39 (59.39)
1:31.11 (1:31.11) 2:01.59 (2:01.59)
2:28.59 (27.00) 2:59.07 (57.48)
3:29.81 (1:28.22) 4:00.29 (1:58.70)
4:27.07 (26.78) 4:57.28 (56.99)
5:28.88 (1:28.59) 6:00.31 (2:00.02)
6:26.97 (26.66) 6:57.66 (57.35)
7:28.66 (1:28.35) 8:00.25 (1:59.94)
4 The Woodlands 'A' 8:01.19 JNAT
1) VanNatta, John 18 2) Stahl, Bryan 19
3) Mijares-Shafai, Zacharia 15 4) Leneave, Sean 17
27.55 57.78 (57.78)
1:29.20 (1:29.20) 1:59.64 (1:59.64)
2:25.37 (25.73) 2:55.22 (55.58)
3:26.97 (1:27.33) 3:59.31 (1:59.67)
4:27.08 (27.77) 4:57.46 (58.15)
5:28.81 (1:29.50) 5:59.60 (2:00.29)
6:26.08 (26.48) 6:56.33 (56.73)
7:29.08 (1:29.48) 8:01.19 (2:01.59)
5 Mustangs 'A' 8:01.46 JNAT
1) Hallum, Clint 16 2) Thompson, Matt 15
3) 4) Gusa, Eric 21
28.33 58.84 (58.84)
1:29.57 (1:29.57) 1:59.63 (1:59.63)
2:26.93 (27.30) 2:58.26 (58.63)
3:30.42 (1:30.79) 4:01.87 (2:02.24)
4:29.87 (28.00) 5:00.87 (59.00)
5:31.48 (1:29.61) 6:02.39 (2:00.52)
6:29.00 (26.61) 6:58.92 (56.53)
7:30.17 (1:27.78) 8:01.46 (1:59.07)
6 Texas Gold 'A' 8:03.11 JNAT
1) Rivers, Will 17 2) Nosal, Josh 16
3) Slesnick, Tyson 17 4) Colella, Tony 18
28.19 58.50 (58.50)
1:29.05 (1:29.05) 1:59.70 (1:59.70)
2:27.47 (27.77) 2:58.51 (58.81)
3:30.05 (1:30.35) 4:01.04 (2:01.34)
4:29.47 (28.43) 5:01.32 (1:00.28)
5:33.26 (1:32.22) 6:03.38 (2:02.34)
6:30.78 (27.40) 7:02.10 (58.72)
7:33.09 (1:29.71) 8:03.11 (1:59.73)
7 New Wave 'A' 8:03.24 JNAT
1) Clark, Jeremy 19 2) Kushner, Brian 17
3) Murphy, Jay 19 4) Knaute, Christopher 20
27.13 56.86 (56.86)
1:27.00 (1:27.00) 1:57.28 (1:57.28)
2:24.20 (26.92) 2:54.73 (57.45)
3:27.21 (1:29.93) 3:59.82 (2:02.54)
4:27.54 (27.72) 4:58.96 (59.14)
5:30.98 (1:31.16) 6:04.66 (2:04.84)
6:31.61 (26.95) 7:01.93 (57.27)
7:33.14 (1:28.48) 8:03.24 (1:58.58)
8 Metro 'A' 8:05.88 JNAT
1) Michaels, David 16 2) Bess, Blaine 17
3) Dawley, Keith 18 4) Huddleston, Cameron 19
27.40 58.34 (58.34)
1:31.21 (1:31.21) 2:04.27 (2:04.27)
2:31.61 (27.34) 3:02.14 (57.87)
3:33.53 (1:29.26) 4:04.49 (2:00.22)
4:32.12 (27.63) 5:03.01 (58.52)
5:35.34 (1:30.85) 6:07.39 (2:02.90)
6:35.51 (28.12) 7:05.67 (58.28)
7:35.71 (1:28.32) 8:05.88 (1:58.49)
9 Crawfish 'A' 8:07.62
1) Clark, Nathan 18 2) Rayner, David 14
3) Veron, Joseph 19 4) Burford, Todd 17
28.26 58.63 (58.63)
1:29.65 (1:29.65) 1:59.81 (1:59.81)
2:27.79 (27.98) 2:58.62 (58.81)
3:31.14 (1:31.33) 4:03.52 (2:03.71)
4:31.37 (27.85) 5:01.66 (58.14)
5:32.64 (1:29.12) 6:02.93 (1:59.41)
6:31.01 (28.08) 7:02.53 (59.60)
7:35.03 (1:32.10) 8:07.62 (2:04.69)
10 Nadadores 'A' 8:08.95
1) Mays, Trevor 16 2) Hendricks, Jeff 16
3) Ginder, Chris 18 4) Singley, Wil 15
28.09 59.28 (59.28)
1:30.66 (1:30.66) 2:01.01 (2:01.01)
2:29.19 (28.18) 3:00.87 (59.86)
3:32.44 (1:31.43) 4:02.61 (2:01.60)
4:31.32 (28.71) 5:03.52 (1:00.91)
5:36.39 (1:33.78) 6:08.53 (2:05.92)
6:36.42 (27.89) 7:07.65 (59.12)
7:38.97 (1:30.44) 8:08.95 (2:00.42)
11 Alamo 'B' 8:09.12
1) Duckworth, Sean 17 2) Murray, Patrick 17
3) Hay, Nathan 16 4) Trompeter, Scott 18
27.94 58.92 (58.92)
1:31.04 (1:31.04) 2:03.46 (2:03.46)
2:31.10 (27.64) 3:02.14 (58.68)
3:33.90 (1:30.44) 4:05.33 (2:01.87)
4:34.11 (28.78) 5:05.85 (1:00.52)
5:38.08 (1:32.75) 6:10.26 (2:04.93)
6:37.93 (27.67) 7:08.34 (58.08)
7:38.35 (1:28.09) 8:09.12 (1:58.86)
12 Blue Tide 'B' 8:09.23
1) Beaman, Garret 16 2) Campbell, Matt 18
3) Gooch, George 20 4) Kleinguetl, Colin 18
27.54 58.55 (58.55)
1:30.29 (1:30.29) 1:59.46 (1:59.46)
2:26.47 (27.01) 2:57.41 (57.95)
3:29.44 (1:29.98) 4:01.53 (2:02.07)
4:29.47 (27.94) 5:00.45 (58.92)
5:33.25 (1:31.72) 6:04.26 (2:02.73)
6:32.32 (28.06) 7:03.62 (59.36)
7:36.57 (1:32.31) 8:09.23 (2:04.97)
13 Katy 'A' 8:12.35
1) Regone, Brian 20 2) Scholz, Kevin 16
3) Dukes, Reece 17 4) Takahashi, Tom 16
27.45 57.84 (57.84)
1:29.18 (1:29.18) 2:00.74 (2:00.74)
2:27.80 (27.06) 2:59.06 (58.32)
3:31.83 (1:31.09) 4:05.65 (2:04.91)
4:34.40 (28.75) 5:05.67 (1:00.02)
5:37.49 (1:31.84) 6:09.09 (2:03.44)
6:37.71 (28.62) 7:08.62 (59.53)
7:39.99 (1:30.90) 8:12.35 (2:03.26)
14 Richardson 'A' 8:14.63
1) Yang, Steevo 16 2) Silver, Stuart 17
3) Wittig, Eric 17 4) Kalivas, Nick 16
29.24 1:00.39 (1:00.39)
1:31.85 (1:31.85) 2:03.03 (2:03.03)
2:31.15 (28.12) 3:02.38 (59.35)
3:34.13 (1:31.10) 4:05.47 (2:02.44)
4:33.90 (28.43) 5:06.47 (1:01.00)
5:39.98 (1:34.51) 6:13.07 (2:07.60)
6:40.21 (27.14) 7:10.63 (57.56)
7:41.89 (1:28.82) 8:14.63 (2:01.56)
15 Plano 'A' 8:22.15
1) Burk, Kyle 17 2) Rau, Tony 16
3) Malinovsky, Clay 17 4) Islip, Andy 17
28.40 59.44 (59.44)
1:31.81 (1:31.81) 2:03.49 (2:03.49)
2:32.42 (28.93) 3:04.56 (1:01.07)
3:38.14 (1:34.65) 4:10.05 (2:06.56)
4:38.16 (28.11) 5:11.15 (1:01.10)
5:45.00 (1:34.95) 6:16.03 (2:05.98)
6:44.04 (28.01) 7:16.04 (1:00.01)
7:48.63 (1:32.60) 8:22.15 (2:06.12)
16 First Colony 'A' 8:22.79
1) Hoffmann, Jake 18 2) Duffy, Kelsey 17
3) D'Oliver, John 15 4) Littlefield, Ryan 14
28.14 58.67 (58.67)
1:30.25 (1:30.25) 2:02.20 (2:02.20)
2:30.95 (28.75) 3:04.63 (1:02.43)
3:39.42 (1:37.22) 4:13.98 (2:11.78)
4:41.03 (27.05) 5:11.06 (57.08)
5:43.37 (1:29.39) 6:16.35 (2:02.37)
6:45.39 (29.04) 7:17.82 (1:01.47)
7:51.22 (1:34.87) 8:22.79 (2:06.44)
17 Blue Tide 'C' 8:23.79
1) Carter, Clayton 17 2) Campbell, David 15
3) Brown, Andrew 19 4) Buitrago, Andres 19
29.56 1:01.28 (1:01.28)
1:33.97 (1:33.97) 2:05.99 (2:05.99)
2:34.35 (28.36) 3:06.60 (1:00.61)
3:40.76 (1:34.77) 4:12.82 (2:06.83)
4:40.63 (27.81) 5:12.26 (59.44)
5:45.35 (1:32.53) 6:17.55 (2:04.73)
6:46.84 (29.29) 7:19.64 (1:02.09)
7:52.70 (1:35.15) 8:23.79 (2:06.24)
18 Wave 'A' 8:25.88
1) Castro, William 17 2) Majek, Mike 16
3) Feigen, Jimmy 15 4) Belton, Andrew 18
28.04 59.11 (59.11)
1:31.47 (1:31.47) 2:02.43 (2:02.43)
2:31.37 (28.94) 3:04.50 (1:02.07)
3:38.92 (1:36.49) 4:13.87 (2:11.44)
4:41.65 (27.78) 5:14.19 (1:00.32)
5:48.30 (1:34.43) 6:21.55 (2:07.68)
6:49.66 (28.11) 7:20.84 (59.29)
7:53.64 (1:32.09) 8:25.88 (2:04.33)
19 Mustangs 'B' 8:28.51
1) Carlisle, Byron 18 2) Tran, Andrew 14
3) Veazey, Caleb 14 4) Weeks, Scott 13
28.41 1:00.34 (1:00.34)
1:33.41 (1:33.41) 2:06.47 (2:06.47)
2:35.54 (29.07) 3:08.76 (1:02.29)
3:42.92 (1:36.45) 4:14.96 (2:08.49)
4:42.74 (27.78) 5:14.12 (59.16)
5:47.00 (1:32.04) 6:19.90 (2:04.94)
6:48.07 (28.17) 7:20.65 (1:00.75)
7:54.76 (1:34.86) 8:28.51 (2:08.61)
20 Bengal Tigers 'A' 8:30.34
1) Rapp, Larry 20 2) Meyers, James 16
3) Volentine, Blake 16 4) Tanner, Jeremy 14
28.05 58.84 (58.84)
1:31.38 (1:31.38) 2:04.64 (2:04.64)
2:26.69 (22.05)
3:37.51 (1:32.87) 4:09.65 (2:05.01)
4:36.74 (27.09) 5:09.37 (59.72)
5:44.82 (1:35.17) 6:19.54 (2:09.89)
6:48.52 (28.98) 7:21.28 (1:01.74)
7:55.71 (1:36.17) 8:30.34 (2:10.80)
21 Metro 'B' 8:30.77
1) Berdine, Andrew 17 2) Harris, Matthew 16
3) Norton, William 15 4) Bjork, Jacob 18
29.18 1:01.23 (1:01.23)
1:33.69 (1:33.69) 2:05.63 (2:05.63)
2:35.22 (29.59) 3:08.49 (1:02.86)
3:42.10 (1:36.47) 4:16.80 (2:11.17)
4:44.67 (27.87) 5:16.92 (1:00.12)
5:50.89 (1:34.09) 6:24.70 (2:07.90)
6:52.48 (27.78) 7:24.44 (59.74)
7:57.59 (1:32.89) 8:30.77 (2:06.07)
22 Ft Worth 'A' 8:32.67
1) Brickey, Mark 17 2) Avila, Carlos 20
3) Goldsmith, Kendrick 17 4) Seaver, Ryan 18
29.47 1:02.00 (1:02.00)
1:35.14 (1:35.14) 2:07.91 (2:07.91)
2:36.55 (28.64) 3:09.19 (1:01.28)
3:42.52 (1:34.61) 4:13.18 (2:05.27)
4:42.58 (29.40) 5:15.03 (1:01.85)
5:47.60 (1:34.42) 6:21.16 (2:07.98)
6:50.03 (28.87) 7:22.85 (1:01.69)
7:58.10 (1:36.94) 8:32.67 (2:11.51)
23 Katy 'B' 8:33.68
1) Stanley, Austin 17 2) Newsom, Jesse 19
3) Sheffy, Parker 16 4) Wagner, Bryan 16
30.14 1:03.58 (1:03.58)
1:37.15 (1:37.15) 2:10.13 (2:10.13)
2:38.56 (28.43) 3:09.60 (59.47)
3:43.16 (1:33.03) 4:15.62 (2:05.49)
4:45.51 (29.89) 5:18.94 (1:03.32)
5:52.71 (1:37.09) 6:25.80 (2:10.18)
6:54.34 (28.54) 7:26.62 (1:00.82)
7:59.98 (1:34.18) 8:33.68 (2:07.88)
24 Aqua Posse 'A' 8:35.55
1) Hernandez, Edgar 16 2) Veale, Daniel 18
3) Mletzko, Matt 18 4) Saenz, Raul 18
29.26 1:01.49 (1:01.49)
1:34.66 (1:34.66) 2:07.77 (2:07.77)
2:37.96 (30.19) 3:10.79 (1:03.02)
3:44.77 (1:37.00) 4:18.29 (2:10.52)
4:48.00 (29.71) 5:22.75 (1:04.46)
5:57.72 (1:39.43) 6:30.24 (2:11.95)
6:59.67 (29.43) 7:31.38 (1:01.14)
8:04.26 (1:34.02) 8:35.55 (2:05.31)
25 Fleet 'B' 8:35.59
1) Boe, Kyle 17 2) Holland, Tyler 17
3) Valach, Chris 15 4) Deal, Chris 16
28.95 1:00.33 (1:00.33)
1:32.61 (1:32.61) 2:06.15 (2:06.15)
2:34.34 (28.19) 3:07.42 (1:01.27)
3:43.08 (1:36.93) 4:17.02 (2:10.87)
4:46.42 (29.40) 5:19.14 (1:02.12)
5:51.84 (1:34.82) 6:25.04 (2:08.02)
6:54.17 (29.13) 7:27.33 (1:02.29)
8:01.72 (1:36.68) 8:35.59 (2:10.55)
26 The Woodlands 'B' 8:38.57
1) Leneave, Patrick 19 2) Yochim, Jay 16
3) Kennedy, Jon 15 4) Patino, Guillermo 19
28.85 1:01.42 (1:01.42)
1:35.95 (1:35.95) 2:10.42 (2:10.42)
2:40.45 (30.03) 3:13.42 (1:03.00)
3:47.50 (1:37.08) 4:20.10 (2:09.68)
4:50.37 (30.27) 5:24.31 (1:04.21)
5:58.20 (1:38.10) 6:31.31 (2:11.21)
6:59.58 (28.27) 7:31.89 (1:00.58)
8:05.81 (1:34.50) 8:38.57 (2:07.26)
27 Fleet 'C' 8:49.05
1) Caskey, Grant 17 2) McCracken, Scott 20
3) Murphy, Danny 16 4) Schad, Brice 17
29.04 1:01.30 (1:01.30)
1:36.95 (1:36.95) 2:12.31 (2:12.31)
2:42.39 (30.08) 3:17.32 (1:05.01)
3:53.23 (1:40.92) 4:26.25 (2:13.94)
4:55.97 (29.72) 5:29.30 (1:03.05)
6:02.95 (1:36.70) 6:36.17 (2:09.92)
7:06.06 (29.89) 7:40.07 (1:03.90)
8:14.55 (1:38.38) 8:49.05 (2:12.88)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 09:39AM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
1:05.39 NATL
1:06.49 JNAT
1:06.69 OPEN
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 McGregory, Hayl 19 Longhorn 1:04.54 NATL
2 Halsey, Amy 19 Katy 1:06.99
3 Dagg, Erica 16 NuWave 1:07.26
4 Crum, Maddie 15 Academy 1:07.52
5 Shamburger, Jes 17 Klein 1:07.86
6 Lin, Justine 17 Academy 1:08.05
7 Cookingham, Ain 17 Klein 1:08.09
8 Helland, Alex 17 Nadadores 1:08.28
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Monroe, Meredit 16 Mustangs 1:08.41
10 Regone, Rachel 18 Katy 1:08.48
11 Lebsack, Morgan 15 Katy 1:08.62
12 Terrell, Stepha 17 Plano 1:08.65
13 Patterson, Laur 20 Shreveport 1:08.66
14 Robbins, Jennif 21 Longhorn 1:08.70
15 Cunningham, Cas 14 Texas Gold 1:08.80
16 McClelland, Ash 18 The Woodlands 1:08.88
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bobo, Lacey 15 Texas Gold 1:09.10
18 Bado, Rosita 16 Texas Gold 1:09.32
19 Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 Blue Tide 1:09.35
20 Doersam, Sarah 16 River City 1:09.47
21 Teets, Michelle 15 Longhorn 1:09.64
22 Fedors, Jaclyn 16 Lakeside 1:09.71
23 Gilson, Kristen 15 Plano 1:09.79
24 St John, Jessic 16 River City 1:09.99
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Renfrew, Tracey 17 Alamo 1:10.08
26 Colella, Jocie 15 Texas Gold 1:10.12
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Tarantolo, Madd 15 Capital of TX 1:10.34
28 Stevens, Alicia 16 Mustangs 1:10.39
29 Walsh, Ginny 19 West Austin 1:10.40
30 Barnett, Caroli 16 Mustangs 1:10.51
31 Robinson, Kylee 18 Alamo 1:10.55
32 Birkhead, Lori 19 Unattached 1:10.56
33 Rolan, Tiffany 15 Longhorn 1:10.58
34 Purtell, Shaunn 16 The Woodlands 1:10.65
35 Flores, Stelici 13 Plano 1:10.69
35 Cox, Courtney 14 Lubbock 1:10.69
37 Ballo, Kimmy 14 Longhorn 1:10.81
38 Lassiter, Laure 15 First Colony 1:10.88
39 Rippe, Carolyn 17 Grapevine-Colley 1:11.07
40 Moldenhauer, Li 13 Alamo 1:11.17
41 Latone, Megan 15 Unattached 1:11.18
42 Grcevich, Chris 17 Longhorn 1:11.28
43 Fox, Linda 17 Houston 1:11.38
44 Parshall, Marcy 15 Lone Star AC 1:11.52
45 David, Kirsten 18 Klein 1:11.60
46 Halsey, Shelby 16 Katy 1:11.64
47 Jasek, Marissa 18 Alamo 1:11.66
48 Brammer, Nicole 13 Nadadores 1:11.86
49 Wright, Jamie 17 Tiger Aq 1:11.99
50 Gardner, Jessic 13 Longhorn 1:12.00
51 Schauwecker, Je 15 Ft Worth 1:12.03
51 Neal, Melinda 16 Capital of TX 1:12.03
53 Shaw, Emily 17 Space City 1:12.05
54 Escobedo, Wylie 13 Longhorn 1:12.09
55 Amundsen, Kalyn 16 The Woodlands 1:12.15
56 Hyde, Keri 18 Fleet 1:12.18
57 Garcia-Meitin, 19 Angleton 1:12.32
58 Samaha, Holly 16 Bengal Tigers 1:12.35
59 Landi, Ali 18 Crawfish 1:12.43
60 Chinn, Allison 17 Alamo 1:12.49
61 Standlee, Sarah 17 Fleet 1:12.52
62 Fernandez, Kase 17 Fleet 1:12.56
63 Crovetto, Lexi 14 Crawfish 1:12.57
64 Wo, Angela 17 First Colony 1:12.62
65 Stroh, Norra 15 Longhorn 1:12.67
66 Lawrence, Sarah 18 Texas Gold 1:12.72
67 Jennings, Alexa 16 Mustangs 1:12.78
68 Butters, Britta 16 Shreveport 1:12.91
69 Cardone-Dennis, 18 Plano 1:12.96
70 Norval, Ruth 13 Longhorn 1:13.03
71 Ozer, Hannah 17 Capital of TX 1:13.06
72 Grauer, Daniell 15 Longhorn 1:13.26
73 Le, Yvonne 15 Lone Star AC 1:13.31
74 Richard, Michel 17 Fleet 1:13.32
75 Alexander, Paul 15 Alamo 1:13.49
76 Peak, Allison 15 Bengal Tigers 1:13.63
77 Hain, Carey 19 Blue Tide 1:13.81
78 Patterson, Kate 18 Crawfish 1:13.92
79 Walker, Keilah 19 Ft Worth 1:13.94
80 Wells, Paige 13 Nadadores 1:13.97
81 Jenkins, Jennif 17 Alamo 1:14.04
82 Drtil, Kaitlyn 12 Houston 1:14.07
82 Silver, Tifanie 19 Richardson 1:14.07
84 Lonon, Ashley 18 Grapevine-Colley 1:14.09
85 Keller, Sabrina 17 Alamo 1:14.16
86 Wright, Kerry 16 Nadadores 1:14.46
87 Skinner, Shanno 16 Katy 1:14.72
88 Futscher, Steph 17 Mustangs 1:14.73
89 Aguilar, Regina 19 Dads 1:15.08
89 Lawrence, Alann 16 Texas Gold 1:15.08
91 Duerringer, Emi 19 Blue Tide 1:15.24
92 Rees, Amanda 14 Capital of TX 1:15.32
93 Menzie, Morgan 16 Katy 1:15.34
94 Hanigan, Ashley 15 Fleet 1:15.54
95 Robertson, Jo C 13 Shreveport 1:15.90
96 Husbands, Helen 16 The Woodlands 1:16.13
97 Sartin, Ashley 16 Ft Worth 1:16.18
98 Murtagh, Alanna 17 Grapevine-Colley 1:16.27
99 Melenric, Natal 17 Angleton 1:16.96
100 Crist, Sam 16 Angleton 1:17.80
101 Brown, Meredith 16 Metro 1:18.26
-- Devereux, Adria 19 Mustangs DQ
-- Kontrimas, Alex 15 First Colony DQ
-- VanNatta, Tara 16 The Woodlands DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 09:39AM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 24 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
58.69 NATL
59.79 OPEN
1:00.59 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Seitz, Chris 19 Longhorn 57.88 NATL
2 Sarosdy, Will 20 Longhorn 58.77 OPEN
3 Stahl, Bryan 19 The Woodlands 59.59 OPEN
4 Carlysle, Camer 17 Lakeside 59.88 JNAT
5 Floyd, Travis 19 Midland 1:00.02 JNAT
6 Thompson, Matt 15 Mustangs 1:00.17 JNAT
7 Trompeter, Scot 18 Alamo 1:00.76
8 D'Oliver, John 15 First Colony 1:00.84
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Magruder, Agust 19 Longhorn 1:01.00
10 Hendricks, Jeff 16 Nadadores 1:01.62
11 Ingraham, Colto 18 Alamo 1:01.64
12 Zhou, Chuck 15 Richardson 1:01.86
13 Carlisle, Byron 18 Mustangs 1:01.98
14 Leckey, Kevin 18 Blue Tide 1:02.17
15 Murphy, Max 15 Mustangs 1:02.46
16 Jackson, Jonath 16 Aggie 1:02.53
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Dukes, Reece 17 Katy 1:02.55
18 Hoffmann, Jake 18 First Colony 1:02.90
19 Storvik, Anders 15 Capital of TX 1:02.96
20 Wilson, Jacob 22 Blue Tide 1:02.97
21 Jones, Michael 19 Klein 1:02.99
22 Olszeski, Adam 17 Cougars 1:03.14
23 Grey, Owen 16 Metro 1:03.21
24 Becker, Ryan 20 Crescent City 1:03.31
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Bagby, Josh 17 Crimson Gold 1:03.51
26 Pittman, Doug 18 Crawfish 1:03.57
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Volentine, Blak 16 Bengal Tigers 1:03.62
28 Spann, Austin 20 Longhorn 1:03.74
29 Rebello, Thiago 17 Frisco 1:03.89
30 Berry, Timothy 17 Harris County 1:03.91
31 Bergstrom, Jaso 18 Cougars 1:03.93
32 Belton, Andrew 18 Wave 1:03.94
33 Yang, Steevo 16 Richardson 1:03.99
34 Milu, Shane 19 Alamo 1:04.03
35 Campbell, David 15 Blue Tide 1:04.04
36 Murray, Patrick 17 Alamo 1:04.17
37 Meyers, James 16 Bengal Tigers 1:04.47
38 Feigen, Jimmy 15 Wave 1:04.67
39 Kushner, Brian 17 New Wave 1:04.71
40 Lin, Jeffery 15 First Colony 1:04.80
41 Weeks, Lamar 15 Mustangs 1:04.89
41 Clark, Jeremy 19 New Wave 1:04.89
43 Weaver, Garrett 16 Richardson 1:04.91
44 Nosal, Josh 16 Texas Gold 1:04.94
45 Gray, Tommy 17 Cougars 1:05.13
45 Dawley, Keith 18 Metro 1:05.13
47 Rivers, Will 17 Texas Gold 1:05.16
48 Rapp, Larry 20 Bengal Tigers 1:05.23
49 Tredennick, Tho 19 Lubbock 1:05.24
50 Walsh, Bobby 15 Unattached 1:05.37
51 Drake, Darren 17 Crimson Gold 1:05.41
52 Malinovsky, Cla 17 Plano 1:05.45
53 Mays, Drew 15 Nadadores 1:05.64
54 Palmer, Zane 19 Lubbock 1:05.67
55 Mletzko, Matt 18 Aqua Posse 1:05.69
56 Reynolds, Andre 17 City Lafayette 1:05.70
57 Harris, Matthew 16 Metro 1:05.73
58 Stein, Chad 15 Lone Star AC 1:05.82
59 Mijares-Shafai, 15 The Woodlands 1:05.97
60 Murphy, Jay 19 New Wave 1:06.04
61 Carpenter, Coli 16 Mustangs 1:06.07
62 French, Timmy 17 Mustangs 1:06.21
63 Berdine, Andrew 17 Metro 1:06.22
64 Buitrago, Andre 19 Blue Tide 1:06.24
65 Bracy, Austin 16 Nadadores 1:06.35
66 Kalivas, Nick 16 Richardson 1:06.36
67 Smith, Pat 17 New Caney 1:06.37
68 Reeves, Mark 16 Indian 1:06.46
69 Patino, Guiller 19 The Woodlands 1:06.47
70 Ciliske, Chuck 17 Blue Tide 1:06.52
71 Duffy, Kelsey 17 First Colony 1:06.54
72 Saenz, Raul 18 Aqua Posse 1:06.58
73 Edwards, Cody 17 Texas Gold 1:06.66
74 Brown, Jake 15 Lakeside 1:06.75
75 Barkley, Nichol 17 Arlington 1:06.78
76 Etz, Alex 14 West Austin 1:06.81
77 Duckworth, Sean 17 Alamo 1:06.90
78 Mays, Trevor 16 Nadadores 1:07.09
79 Denham, Brett 19 Unattached 1:07.37
80 Norton, William 15 Metro 1:07.84
81 Shake, James 15 Alamo 1:07.86
82 Kennedy, Jon 15 The Woodlands 1:08.05
83 Wittig, Eric 17 Richardson 1:08.12
84 Wheeler, Alex 17 Lake Area 1:08.33
85 Randall, Michae 15 Richardson 1:08.39
86 McCammon, Dusti 16 Alamo 1:08.44
87 Wagstaff, Willi 16 Hurricane 1:08.60
88 Holland, Tyler 17 Fleet 1:08.69
89 Padilla, Alex 17 Klein 1:08.82
90 Ciliske, Dan 16 Blue Tide 1:09.62
91 Ernst, Derek 17 Grapevine-Colley 1:09.68
92 Montoya, Wlad 18 Cedar Park 1:09.89
93 Deal, Chris 16 Fleet 1:09.94
94 Rayner, Ben 17 Crawfish 1:12.67
-- Castro, William 17 Wave DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 10:07AM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 25 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
1:13.29 NATL
1:14.89 JNAT
1:14.99 OPEN
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Hall, Whitney 17 Lakeside 1:13.07 NATL
2 Chandler, Annie 17 River City 1:14.45 JNAT
3 Betzen, Kannon 16 Mustangs 1:14.74 JNAT
4 Wikholm, Lauren 18 Aggie 1:14.75 JNAT
5 Gormley, Lizzie 16 Fleet 1:15.11
6 Lawrence, Micah 15 Texas Gold 1:15.75
7 Flynn, Kelly 15 The Woodlands 1:15.82
8 Beck, Spindrift 14 Mustangs 1:15.87
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lawrence, Alann 16 Texas Gold 1:15.95
10 Thornhill, Kier 15 Lakeside 1:16.03
11 Lentz, Brittany 19 Blue Tide 1:16.60
12 Spadinger, Erin 20 Midland 1:17.16
13 Loy, Rebecca 18 Lakeside 1:17.52
14 Kittle, Grace 16 Mustangs 1:17.86
15 Lemay, Allyson 17 Capital of TX 1:17.89
16 Baran, Caitlin 15 Nadadores 1:17.92
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Maxvill, Caroli 16 Richardson 1:18.61
18 Bleyl, Rebekah 17 The Woodlands 1:18.68
19 Klick, Laura 14 NuWave 1:18.73
20 Onstott, Megan 15 Capital of TX 1:18.75
21 Smelser, Kendal 18 Katy 1:19.05
22 Bottoms, Shelby 15 Dads 1:19.08
23 Griffis, Sara 16 New Caney 1:19.09
24 Wittenberg, Nan 16 Fleet 1:19.14
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Hale, Alicia 16 Alamo 1:19.33
26 Pottenger, Mari 19 Alamo 1:19.43
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Pittman, Haley 16 Metro 1:19.45
28 Biasello, Sarah 17 Capital of TX 1:19.57
29 Grubb, Meredith 17 Mustangs 1:19.67
30 Stevens, Alicia 16 Mustangs 1:19.88
31 Steiner, Maddie 16 Mustangs 1:19.91
32 Rau, Tina 18 Plano 1:19.97
32 Rourke, Gwen 20 Lakeside 1:19.97
34 Miles, Jessica 15 Grapevine-Colley 1:19.98
35 Treurniet, Nata 16 River City 1:20.02
36 Schauwecker, Je 15 Ft Worth 1:20.35
37 McBroom, Jessic 15 The Woodlands 1:20.38
38 Cohn, Jennifer 17 NuWave 1:20.53
39 Vancleave, Laur 17 New Caney 1:20.72
40 DeKay, Alina 16 First Colony 1:20.74
41 Martin, Stephan 15 Mustangs 1:20.84
42 Chinault, Alena 14 Cougars 1:20.89
43 Polivka, Katrin 15 Lone Star AC 1:20.92
44 Walsh, Ginny 19 West Austin 1:20.93
45 Townsend, Brand 15 West Austin 1:20.95
46 Walter, Alyssa 16 NuWave 1:21.07
47 Cassel, Shelly 14 Richardson 1:21.09
48 Wolff, Meredith 17 Fleet 1:21.17
49 McCleery, Morga 16 Plano 1:21.34
50 Bartos, Justine 16 Grapevine-Colley 1:21.41
51 Valach, Theresa 15 Fleet 1:21.42
52 Cox, Ashley 15 Lubbock 1:21.47
53 Eberhardt, Step 17 Houston 1:21.56
54 Torabi, Shayda 14 Texas Gold 1:21.57
54 Rose, Hillary 16 Katy 1:21.57
56 Reyes, Abigail 15 Crawfish 1:21.60
57 Neville, Remy 13 Ft Worth 1:21.64
58 Darwin, Kristin 15 New Wave 1:21.71
59 Austin, Meg 15 Unattached 1:21.74
60 Futscher, Melan 15 Mustangs 1:21.75
61 Colella, Jocie 15 Texas Gold 1:21.90
62 Fu, Laura 15 Blue Tide 1:21.96
63 Sledge, Kristin 18 Alamo 1:22.00
64 Hempleman, Kris 17 Metro 1:22.11
65 Vennum, Amber 24 Space City 1:22.13
65 Williams, Jessi 17 Plano 1:22.13
67 Parker, Shannon 21 Blue Tide 1:22.16
68 Lawrence, Sarah 18 Texas Gold 1:22.20
69 Kramer, Keli 17 Fleet 1:22.29
70 Landi, Madi 14 Crawfish 1:22.40
71 Cooper, Kelley 16 Alamo 1:22.56
72 Clements, Alyso 17 Space City 1:22.64
73 Amundsen, Kalyn 16 The Woodlands 1:22.81
74 O'Brien, Lara 15 First Colony 1:22.84
75 Williamson, Sar 17 First Colony 1:23.01
76 Hughes, Jessica 20 Tulane 1:23.02
77 Klocke, Maggie 17 Grapevine-Colley 1:23.14
78 Vance, Ashley 12 New Caney 1:23.21
79 Parra, Annia 17 Aqua Posse 1:23.38
80 Fambrough, Mega 18 Crawfish 1:23.41
81 Chinault, Laure 17 Cougars 1:23.54
82 Le, Yvonne 15 Lone Star AC 1:23.74
83 Guggedahl, Mari 15 Aqua Posse 1:23.78
84 Soileau, Laura 14 Bengal Tigers 1:23.83
85 Koehler, Sarah 16 Alamo 1:23.84
86 Fritscher, Kath 17 Elmwood 1:23.92
87 Berdine, Samant 18 Tulane 1:23.99
88 Harris, Meagan 17 Lake Area 1:24.11
89 Doyle, Brooke 16 Lafayette 1:24.66
90 Crea, Kelsey 15 Plano 1:24.69
91 Souganidis, Ell 16 Texas Gold 1:24.71
92 Hunt, Melissa 16 Capital of TX 1:24.73
93 Hollar, Breanna 17 Blue Tide 1:24.90
94 Bailey, Chelsea 19 Unattached 1:24.92
95 Rosebaugh, Chri 14 Capital of TX 1:24.95
96 Winder, Stacey 16 Lake Area 1:24.97
97 Schmidt, Meggie 15 NuWave 1:25.04
98 Joern, Bethany 15 Fleet 1:25.62
99 Lape, Allie 17 Fleet 1:25.97
100 Gunning, Kate 18 Mustangs 1:26.46
101 Thomas, Dana 17 Crawfish 1:28.01
102 Zielinski, Elle 17 Crawfish 1:28.03
-- Spann, Alexi 18 Longhorn DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 10:08AM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 26 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
1:05.59 NATL
1:06.79 OPEN
1:10.09 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Spann, Scott 17 Longhorn 1:06.11 OPEN
2 Galen, Nick 20 Academy 1:08.23 JNAT
3 Ingraham, Chase 22 Alamo 1:08.73 JNAT
4 Farr, Will 17 Longhorn 1:08.88 JNAT
5 Azar, John 17 Desert Sharks 1:08.92 JNAT
6 Donnan, Chris 22 Aggie 1:08.98 JNAT
7 Winkler, Geoffr 19 Crawfish 1:09.01 JNAT
8 Hansen, Tim 20 Unattached 1:09.25 JNAT
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Catala, Steven 18 Keller 1:09.36 JNAT
10 Schilling, Bren 17 The Woodlands 1:09.39 JNAT
11 Leneave, Sean 17 The Woodlands 1:09.43 JNAT
12 Riley, Sean 20 Longhorn 1:09.51 JNAT
13 McKay, Blake 17 Alamo 1:09.57 JNAT
14 Chambless, Luke 19 Aggie 1:09.64 JNAT
15 Peyro, Edgar 16 Desert Sharks 1:09.83 JNAT
16 Slesnick, Tyson 17 Texas Gold 1:09.90 JNAT
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Nichols, Trevor 17 Crimson Gold 1:10.01 JNAT
18 Hall, Spencer 18 Fleet 1:10.06 JNAT
19 Murphy, Scott 18 Fleet 1:10.22
20 Butz, Trent 17 Wave 1:10.46
21 De Jesus, Jose 15 Aqua Posse 1:10.55
22 Montelongo, Ser 21 River City 1:10.70
23 Shults, Jace 17 Keller 1:10.74
24 Haller, Brooks 18 Mustangs 1:10.79
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Hammervold, Jos 16 First Colony 1:10.80
26 Yee, Alex 17 Fleet 1:10.86
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Drake, Darren 17 Crimson Gold 1:10.92
28 Stults, Jamie 17 Richardson 1:10.94
29 Spann, Austin 20 Longhorn 1:11.16
30 Wojcik, J J 17 Nadadores 1:11.20
31 Stanley, Austin 17 Katy 1:11.21
32 Snowden, Bryan 16 Alamo 1:11.54
33 Morales, Justin 17 Metro 1:11.57
34 Buchart, Christ 17 Crawfish 1:11.62
35 Gooch, George 20 Blue Tide 1:11.76
36 Eysenbach, Josh 17 Crimson Gold 1:11.83
37 McLean, John 20 Keller 1:11.98
38 Franknecht, Dan 17 Crimson Gold 1:12.00
39 Strickland, Jam 25 Harris County 1:12.01
40 Veale, Daniel 18 Aqua Posse 1:12.03
41 Floyd, Lawson 16 Houston 1:12.17
42 Boe, Kyle 17 Fleet 1:12.20
43 Housh, Kurt 14 Lone Star AC 1:12.27
43 Islip, Andy 17 Plano 1:12.27
45 Carlson, Shane 18 Fleet 1:12.37
46 Hallum, Clint 16 Mustangs 1:12.45
47 Wright, Andrew 21 Lubbock 1:12.49
48 Buitrago, Andre 19 Blue Tide 1:12.77
49 Strange, Casey 17 Crimson Gold 1:13.05
50 Suplee, Mark 20 Bengal Tigers 1:13.08
51 Brown, Josh 16 City Lafayette 1:13.11
52 Campbell, Matt 18 Blue Tide 1:13.17
53 Zolno, David 16 Longhorn 1:13.29
54 Rau, Tony 16 Plano 1:13.31
55 Hill, Dax 14 Lone Star AC 1:13.32
56 Gagen, Charles 16 Longhorn 1:13.35
57 Degenstein, Joh 18 The Woodlands 1:13.79
58 McCombs, Mark 16 Longhorn 1:13.83
59 Luu, Jonathan 15 Capital of TX 1:13.85
60 Smalley, Michae 17 Irving 1:13.86
61 Burk, Kyle 17 Plano 1:13.89
62 Boehringer, Kur 18 Crawfish 1:14.01
63 Bannon, John 16 Mustangs 1:14.34
64 Faust, John 16 Hurricane 1:14.41
65 Rayner, Ben 17 Crawfish 1:14.60
66 Bell, Jason 15 New Wave 1:14.80
67 Simm, Alex 15 Crawfish 1:14.86
68 Avalos, Daniel 18 Desert Sharks 1:14.91
69 Brown, Douglass 15 Plano 1:14.93
70 Diaz, Tavo 17 Desert Sharks 1:15.06
71 Rayner, Alex 17 Crawfish 1:15.09
72 Huddleston, Cam 19 Metro 1:15.19
73 McKee, Kyle 19 Crawfish 1:15.31
74 Tran, Andrew 14 Mustangs 1:15.32
75 Bjork, Jacob 18 Metro 1:15.43
76 Winkler, Sam 17 Crawfish 1:15.47
77 Dewlen, Scott 17 Alamo 1:15.51
78 Olszeski, Aaron 17 Cougars 1:15.59
79 McCammon, Dusti 16 Alamo 1:15.78
80 Baxter, Kyle 19 Blue Tide 1:15.82
81 Brown, Andrew 19 Blue Tide 1:16.17
82 Batten, David 16 Hurricane 1:16.26
83 Malinovsky, Cla 17 Plano 1:16.72
84 Tanner, Jeremy 14 Bengal Tigers 1:17.06
85 Jordan, Hamilto 16 Richardson 1:17.96
86 Hatten, Chris 16 Cedar Park 1:18.05
87 Cane, Anthony 16 Crawfish 1:18.28
88 Green, Rustin 17 Metro 1:18.67
-- McKay, Trent 16 Alamo DQ
-- Silver, Stuart 17 Richardson DQ
-- Sheffy, Parker 16 Katy DQ
-- Rapp, Larry 20 Bengal Tigers DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 10:42AM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 29 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
26.79 NATL
27.29 OPEN
27.39 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Wanezek, Sarah 22 Longhorn 26.05 NATL
2 Bertirotti, Col 20 Tiger Aq 26.82 OPEN
3 Faulkner, Jacly 21 Longhorn 27.04 OPEN
4 King, Leigh Ann 17 Crawfish 27.14 OPEN
5 Wright, Jamie 17 Tiger Aq 27.16 OPEN
6 Dicharry, Sarah 19 Crawfish 27.17 OPEN
7 Seely, Rachel 19 New Wave 27.19 OPEN
7 Regone, Rachel 18 Katy 27.19 OPEN
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Chandler, Annie 17 River City 27.45
10 Robbins, Jennif 21 Longhorn 27.50
11 Jasek, Marissa 18 Alamo 27.52
12 Gates, Katie 19 The Woodlands 27.58
13 Garcia-Meitin, 19 Angleton 27.68
14 Pike, Chelsea 16 Longhorn 27.77
14 Richter, Ashley 16 Fleet 27.77
16 Rogers, Celeste 21 Longhorn 27.79
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 McClelland, Ash 18 The Woodlands 27.81
18 Hansen, Codie 18 Mustangs 27.84
19 Tarantolo, Madd 15 Capital of TX 27.89
19 Bobo, Lacey 15 Texas Gold 27.89
21 Ariens, Caitlin 17 River City 27.90
21 Landino, Alyssa 15 Mustangs 27.90
23 Skinner, Shanno 16 Katy 27.94
24 Purtell, Shaunn 16 The Woodlands 27.95
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Sweeney, Allyso 14 Unattached 27.98
26 Williamson, Kat 15 First Colony 28.03
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Patterson, Kate 18 Crawfish 28.06
27 Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 Blue Tide 28.06
29 Devereux, Adria 19 Mustangs 28.10
29 Duerringer, Emi 19 Blue Tide 28.10
31 Flynn, Kelly 15 The Woodlands 28.12
32 Dagg, Erica 16 NuWave 28.17
33 Thompson, Sherr 14 Texas Gold 28.19
34 Taylor, Rachel 21 Tiger Aq 28.20
35 Tucker, Samanth 13 Longhorn 28.24
36 Weiss, Elizabet 16 Houston 28.25
36 Vancleave, Laur 17 New Caney 28.25
36 Steiner, Maddie 16 Mustangs 28.25
39 Field, Grace 17 Magnolia 28.26
40 Boneva, Iana 17 Lakeside 28.27
41 Legg, Claire 17 Midland 28.31
42 Jackson, Kendra 21 Texas Gold 28.33
42 Robinson, Kylee 18 Alamo 28.33
44 Clampitt, Lesli 19 Mustangs 28.34
44 Norton, Brittan 18 Metro 28.34
46 Bigger, Katie 19 Unattached 28.37
47 Hain, Carey 19 Blue Tide 28.38
48 Rigterink, Kris 17 Longhorn 28.39
49 Sandifer, Karen 20 Fleet 28.45
50 Townsend, Brand 15 West Austin 28.46
51 McCullough, Bet 19 Longhorn 28.47
52 Ballo, Mandy 16 Longhorn 28.49
53 Grcevich, Chris 17 Longhorn 28.50
54 Wo, Angela 17 First Colony 28.51
55 Wetterauer, Emi 21 Dads 28.53
56 David, Kirsten 18 Klein 28.56
56 Silver, Tifanie 19 Richardson 28.56
58 Melenric, Natal 17 Angleton 28.58
59 Dewitt, Sally 15 Crawfish 28.60
60 Keller, Sabrina 17 Alamo 28.61
61 Sullivan, Tara 20 First Colony 28.64
62 Parshall, Marcy 15 Lone Star AC 28.65
63 Moldenhauer, Li 13 Alamo 28.67
64 Latone, Megan 15 Unattached 28.68
65 Smith, Erin 15 Mustangs 28.69
65 Cox, Courtney 14 Lubbock 28.69
67 Shaw, Emily 17 Space City 28.72
67 Walker, Keilah 19 Ft Worth 28.72
69 Stenman, Jen 17 Temple 28.73
70 Butrus, Christy 14 Richardson 28.74
71 Crist, Sam 16 Angleton 28.75
72 Tomlin, Becca 15 Aqua Posse 28.76
73 Murray, Lesley 16 Lone Star AC 28.78
74 Sledge, Kristin 18 Alamo 28.79
75 Young, Kristen 16 Fleet 28.82
75 Murtagh, Alanna 17 Grapevine-Colley 28.82
77 Lewis, Alexa 18 Longhorn 28.83
77 Doran, Meredith 15 The Woodlands 28.83
79 Amundsen, Kalyn 16 The Woodlands 28.86
79 Bardwell, Sarah 18 Fleet 28.86
81 Borgstede, Carr 16 Grapevine-Colley 28.88
81 Smelser, Kendal 18 Katy 28.88
83 Cookingham, Ain 17 Klein 28.90
84 Burke, Kelly 17 New Wave 28.91
85 Escobedo, Wylie 13 Longhorn 28.94
86 Colella, Jocie 15 Texas Gold 28.96
86 Harris, Bolton 14 Mustangs 28.96
88 Husbands, Helen 16 The Woodlands 28.97
89 Gerken, Karen 16 Texas Gold 28.99
90 Renfrew, Tracey 17 Alamo 29.02
91 Cook, Aubrey 17 Houston 29.04
91 Tuttle, Kristen 16 Capital of TX 29.04
93 Burk, Bria 15 Plano 29.06
94 Weickgenant, Ca 14 Mustangs 29.07
95 Munch, Katie 19 Nadadores 29.08
95 Wagstaff, Keega 17 Blue Tide 29.08
97 Shamburger, Jes 17 Klein 29.09
98 Darwin, Kristin 15 New Wave 29.10
99 Nielsen, Makenn 17 Katy 29.11
100 Monroe, Meredit 16 Mustangs 29.12
101 Standlee, Sarah 17 Fleet 29.15
102 Landeck, Vivian 16 First Colony 29.19
102 Morris, Alexa 12 Alamo 29.19
102 Holcomb, Natali 16 Metro 29.19
105 Hollar, Breanna 17 Blue Tide 29.21
106 Fahey, Lynn 16 Space City 29.22
107 Willoughby, Hal 17 Unattached 29.23
107 Terrell, Stepha 17 Plano 29.23
109 Maxvill, Caroli 16 Richardson 29.25
110 Gros, Sarah 17 Lafayette 29.26
111 Cox, Ashley 15 Lubbock 29.27
112 Hyde, Keri 18 Fleet 29.31
113 Halsey, Shelby 16 Katy 29.33
114 Doersam, Andrea 16 Alamo 29.35
114 Voyles, Erin 17 Longhorn 29.35
116 Patterson, Laur 20 Shreveport 29.38
117 Rembach, Alisha 16 Fleet 29.42
117 Lawrence, Sarah 18 Texas Gold 29.42
119 Drtil, Kaitlyn 12 Houston 29.44
120 Wittenberg, Nan 16 Fleet 29.50
121 Gunning, Kate 18 Mustangs 29.53
121 Hanigan, Ashley 15 Fleet 29.53
123 Fernandez, Kase 17 Fleet 29.56
123 Polivka, Katrin 15 Lone Star AC 29.56
125 Griffis, Sara 16 New Caney 29.57
126 Le, Yvonne 15 Lone Star AC 29.59
127 Kramer, Keli 17 Fleet 29.64
127 Lonon, Ashley 18 Grapevine-Colley 29.64
127 Chinn, Allison 17 Alamo 29.64
130 Sanford, Sarah 17 Lakeside 29.65
131 Dark, Ziggy 14 Mid-Cities Arl 29.66
132 Hempleman, Kris 17 Metro 29.68
133 Crovetto, Lexi 14 Crawfish 29.80
134 Spooner, Aimee 15 Capital of TX 29.82
135 Neal, Melinda 16 Capital of TX 29.83
136 Koehler, Sarah 16 Alamo 29.86
137 Argueta, Darcy 14 Longhorn 29.89
138 Shoemaker, Lara 17 The Woodlands 29.96
139 Grauer, Daniell 15 Longhorn 30.08
140 Souganidis, Ell 16 Texas Gold 30.10
140 Smidlein, Emily 18 The Woodlands 30.10
142 Cid, Rebecca 20 Katy 30.11
143 Sartin, Ashley 16 Ft Worth 30.14
144 Thompson, Ashle 17 New Caney 30.18
145 Klick, Laura 14 NuWave 30.25
146 Krug, Kelsey 15 Capital of TX 30.29
147 Brock, Katie 17 Fleet 30.50
148 Klocke, Maggie 17 Grapevine-Colley 30.59
149 Helland, Alex 17 Nadadores 31.00
150 Rose, Hillary 16 Katy 31.05
151 Parker, Shannon 21 Blue Tide 31.46
152 Powell, Leslie 17 The Woodlands 31.51
-- Lebsack, Morgan 15 Katy DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 10:48AM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 30 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
23.79 NATL
24.19 OPEN
24.79 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Harris, Jeremy 20 Longhorn 23.48 NATL
2 Ryser, Evan 18 Katy 23.71 NATL
3 Pearce, John 25 Unattached 23.73 NATL
4 Regone, Brian 20 Katy 23.87 OPEN
5 Kemp, Ryan 21 Aggie 24.26 JNAT
6 Latone, Ryan 20 Unattached 24.27 JNAT
7 Cryer, John 19 Aggie 24.31 JNAT
7 Bagby, Josh 17 Crimson Gold 24.31 JNAT
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stephenson, Jus 22 Mustangs 24.34 JNAT
9 Del Valle, Yous 19 Ft Worth 24.34 JNAT
11 Gusa, Eric 21 Mustangs 24.40 JNAT
11 McCracken, Scot 20 Fleet 24.40 JNAT
13 Swenson, Kevin 16 Longhorn 24.50 JNAT
14 Milu, Shane 19 Alamo 24.54 JNAT
15 Rapp, Larry 20 Bengal Tigers 24.60 JNAT
16 Meyers, James 16 Bengal Tigers 24.62 JNAT
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Higley, Mark 18 Wave 24.64 JNAT
18 Jones, Michael 19 Klein 24.66 JNAT
19 Holland, Kyle 19 Fleet 24.68 JNAT
20 Cassidy, Chuck 17 Longhorn 24.71 JNAT
21 McDevitt, Sean 18 Longhorn 24.72 JNAT
21 Murphy, Jay 19 New Wave 24.72 JNAT
23 Ingraham, Chase 22 Alamo 24.74 JNAT
24 Vivo, Jeff 19 Crawfish 24.75 JNAT
24 Kozlowski, Jose 17 Longhorn 24.75 JNAT
24 Zolno, David 16 Longhorn 24.75 JNAT
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
27 Strange, Casey 17 Crimson Gold 24.78 JNAT
28 Newsom, Jesse 19 Katy 24.85
28 Nosal, Josh 16 Texas Gold 24.85
28 Feigen, Jimmy 15 Wave 24.85
31 Stahl, Bryan 19 The Woodlands 24.86
32 Leckey, Kevin 18 Blue Tide 24.89
33 Bergstrom, Jaso 18 Cougars 24.93
34 Belton, Andrew 18 Wave 24.96
35 Catala, Steven 18 Keller 24.99
36 Jackson, Jonath 16 Aggie 25.00
37 Edens, Kyle 19 Midland 25.05
38 Schilling, Bren 17 The Woodlands 25.06
39 Wang, Andrew 17 Longhorn 25.08
40 Wilson, Jacob 22 Blue Tide 25.10
41 VanNatta, John 18 The Woodlands 25.11
42 Bobo, Peyton 17 Texas Gold 25.16
43 Denham, Brett 19 Unattached 25.18
44 Michaud, Nathan 19 West Austin 25.19
44 Tredennick, Tho 19 Lubbock 25.19
46 D'Oliver, John 15 First Colony 25.20
47 Carlysle, Camer 17 Lakeside 25.25
47 Schuber, Michae 18 The Woodlands 25.25
49 Azar, John 17 Desert Sharks 25.26
50 Montoya, Wlad 18 Cedar Park 25.27
51 Scholz, Blake 21 Katy 25.28
52 Tipton, Chase 18 River City 25.36
53 Nichols, Trevor 17 Crimson Gold 25.37
54 Giarratano, Jor 16 Katy 25.38
55 Wellborn, Chris 17 Nadadores 25.39
55 Mijares-Shafai, 15 The Woodlands 25.39
57 Naumann, Ian 19 Space City 25.42
58 Campbell, Matt 18 Blue Tide 25.43
59 Hendricks, Jeff 16 Nadadores 25.44
60 Gooch, George 20 Blue Tide 25.45
61 Moss, Ryan 15 Lone Star Swim 25.46
62 Avila, Carlos 20 Ft Worth 25.48
63 Ernst, Derek 17 Grapevine-Colley 25.52
63 Eysenbach, Josh 17 Crimson Gold 25.52
63 Caskey, Grant 17 Fleet 25.52
66 Benson, Joel 21 Aggie 25.60
67 Faust, John 16 Hurricane 25.61
68 Burk, Kyle 17 Plano 25.62
69 Michaels, David 16 Metro 25.63
70 Castro, William 17 Wave 25.65
70 Carlisle, Byron 18 Mustangs 25.65
72 Reynolds, Andre 17 City Lafayette 25.71
73 Puryear, Patric 16 Capital of TX 25.73
74 Sheffy, Parker 16 Katy 25.74
75 Dawley, Keith 18 Metro 25.76
76 Strickland, Jam 25 Harris County 25.77
77 Gray, Tommy 17 Cougars 25.78
78 Hill, Dax 14 Lone Star AC 25.81
79 Hay, Nathan 16 Alamo 25.82
80 Duckworth, Sean 17 Alamo 25.92
81 Scholz, Kevin 16 Katy 25.93
82 Grey, Owen 16 Metro 25.95
83 Clark, Jeremy 19 New Wave 25.98
83 Littlefield, Ry 14 First Colony 25.98
85 Holland, Tyler 17 Fleet 26.00
86 Newell, Ben 17 Metro 26.01
87 Murray, Patrick 17 Alamo 26.02
88 Kushner, Brian 17 New Wave 26.03
89 Leneave, Patric 19 The Woodlands 26.04
90 Goldsmith, Kend 17 Ft Worth 26.05
91 Kalivas, Nick 16 Richardson 26.06
92 Boe, Kyle 17 Fleet 26.08
93 Gonzalez, Carlo 15 Desert Sharks 26.13
93 Perich, TY 16 Katy 26.13
95 Doherty, Justin 21 Lafayette 26.14
95 Seaver, Ryan 18 Ft Worth 26.14
97 Brown, Jake 15 Lakeside 26.15
98 Padilla, Alex 17 Klein 26.16
99 Reeves, Mark 16 Indian 26.18
100 Ginder, Chris 18 Nadadores 26.23
100 Majek, Mike 16 Wave 26.23
102 Tanner, Jeremy 14 Bengal Tigers 26.26
103 Silver, Stuart 17 Richardson 26.29
104 Trowbridge, And 17 Arlington 26.30
105 Brown, Andrew 19 Blue Tide 26.34
105 Kerwick, Max 14 Capital of TX 26.34
107 Ciliske, Chuck 17 Blue Tide 26.36
108 Boehringer, Kur 18 Crawfish 26.39
109 Cauthorn, James 15 Longhorn 26.42
110 Alford, Kyle 18 Fleet 26.43
111 Cane, Anthony 16 Crawfish 26.45
111 Wagner, Bryan 16 Katy 26.45
113 Volentine, Blak 16 Bengal Tigers 26.46
114 Mays, Trevor 16 Nadadores 26.49
115 Singley, Wil 15 Nadadores 26.51
116 Veale, Daniel 18 Aqua Posse 26.64
117 Stanley, Austin 17 Katy 26.69
118 Deal, Chris 16 Fleet 26.74
118 Mletzko, Matt 18 Aqua Posse 26.74
120 Kalivas, John 16 Richardson 26.79
121 Hatten, Chris 16 Cedar Park 26.82
122 Benton, Sean 17 Klein 26.85
123 Robertson, Jim 17 Hill Country 26.86
124 Etz, Alex 14 West Austin 26.87
125 Smith, Pat 17 New Caney 26.93
126 Buchart, Christ 17 Crawfish 27.03
127 Trompeter, Scot 18 Alamo 28.14
-- Palmer, Zane 19 Lubbock DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 13:26PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 31 Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
2:21.49 NATL
2:23.69 JNAT
2:24.29 OPEN
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Basso, Alex 17 Fleet 2:21.29 NATL
1:07.34 2:21.29 (1:13.95)
2 Hall, Whitney 17 Lakeside 2:22.52 JNAT
1:08.97 2:22.52 (1:13.55)
3 Bottoms, Shelby 15 Dads 2:24.61
1:09.42 2:24.61 (1:15.19)
4 Hill, Jennifer 18 Katy 2:24.71
1:07.35 2:24.71 (1:17.36)
5 Spann, Alexi 18 Longhorn 2:25.62
1:10.30 2:25.62 (1:15.32)
6 Beck, Spindrift 14 Mustangs 2:26.00
1:10.22 2:26.00 (1:15.78)
7 Chandler, Annie 17 River City 2:26.25
1:08.78 2:26.25 (1:17.47)
8 Dicharry, Sarah 19 Crawfish 2:26.29
1:09.70 2:26.29 (1:16.59)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ariens, Caitlin 17 River City 2:27.18
1:09.78 2:27.18 (1:17.40)
10 Gordon, Colleen 18 First Colony 2:27.74
1:10.49 2:27.74 (1:17.25)
11 Case, Shandra 18 Longhorn 2:27.76
1:08.24 2:27.76 (1:19.52)
12 Gormley, Lizzie 16 Fleet 2:28.06
1:11.71 2:28.06 (1:16.35)
13 Wentworth, Kele 20 Longhorn 2:28.24
1:09.70 2:28.24 (1:18.54)
14 Lentz, Brittany 19 Blue Tide 2:28.36
1:11.77 2:28.36 (1:16.59)
15 Betzen, Kannon 16 Mustangs 2:28.42
1:13.11 2:28.42 (1:15.31)
16 Swanson, Nuffy 15 The Woodlands 2:28.51
1:10.46 2:28.51 (1:18.05)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Halsey, Amy 19 Katy 2:28.59
1:09.52 2:28.59 (1:19.07)
18 Grubb, Meredith 17 Mustangs 2:28.73
1:10.56 2:28.73 (1:18.17)
19 Lebsack, Morgan 15 Katy 2:29.07
1:08.82 2:29.07 (1:20.25)
20 Dannenmaier, Ve 14 Longhorn 2:29.08
1:09.46 2:29.08 (1:19.62)
21 Walter, Alyssa 16 NuWave 2:29.32
1:10.02 2:29.32 (1:19.30)
22 Bado, Rosita 16 Texas Gold 2:29.73
1:11.52 2:29.73 (1:18.21)
23 Crum, Maddie 15 Academy 2:29.79
1:07.85 2:29.79 (1:21.94)
24 Hurrell-Zitelma 16 Alamo 2:29.99
1:13.82 2:29.99 (1:16.17)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Darwin, Kristin 15 New Wave 2:30.18
1:10.72 2:30.18 (1:19.46)
26 Roth, Lauren 15 Mustangs 2:30.36
1:10.49 2:30.36 (1:19.87)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 Blue Tide 2:30.47
1:10.68 2:30.47 (1:19.79)
28 Steiner, Maddie 16 Mustangs 2:30.55
1:13.14 2:30.55 (1:17.41)
29 Richter, Ashley 16 Fleet 2:30.57
1:11.66 2:30.57 (1:18.91)
30 Flynn, Kelly 15 The Woodlands 2:30.65
1:13.62 2:30.65 (1:17.03)
31 Herubin, Christ 17 Lakeside 2:30.81
1:11.42 2:30.81 (1:19.39)
32 McBroom, Jessic 15 The Woodlands 2:31.13
1:12.75 2:31.13 (1:18.38)
33 Cookingham, Ain 17 Klein 2:31.32
1:10.34 2:31.32 (1:20.98)
34 Berdine, Samant 18 Tulane 2:31.55
1:11.87 2:31.55 (1:19.68)
35 Tarantolo, Madd 15 Capital of TX 2:31.58
1:09.23 2:31.58 (1:22.35)
36 Barnett, Caroli 16 Mustangs 2:31.65
1:09.33 2:31.65 (1:22.32)
37 St John, Jessic 16 River City 2:31.82
1:11.00 2:31.82 (1:20.82)
38 Bleyl, Rebekah 17 The Woodlands 2:32.17
1:12.47 2:32.17 (1:19.70)
39 Molinski, Jenna 21 Tiger Aq 2:32.42
1:09.89 2:32.42 (1:22.53)
40 Benson, Amanda 15 Mustangs 2:32.49
1:13.68 2:32.49 (1:18.81)
41 Doersam, Sarah 16 River City 2:32.67
1:09.85 2:32.67 (1:22.82)
42 Futscher, Melan 15 Mustangs 2:32.96
1:14.76 2:32.96 (1:18.20)
43 Schmidt, Meggie 15 NuWave 2:33.30
1:10.37 2:33.30 (1:22.93)
44 Stroh, Norra 15 Longhorn 2:33.37
1:13.62 2:33.37 (1:19.75)
44 Roach, Erika 16 River City 2:33.37
1:12.39 2:33.37 (1:20.98)
46 Alexander, Paul 15 Alamo 2:33.48
1:12.95 2:33.48 (1:20.53)
47 Hansen, Codie 18 Mustangs 2:33.59
1:12.31 2:33.59 (1:21.28)
48 Vancleave, Laur 17 New Caney 2:33.74
1:11.19 2:33.74 (1:22.55)
49 Onstott, Megan 15 Capital of TX 2:33.86
1:15.96 2:33.86 (1:17.90)
50 Lawrence, Alann 16 Texas Gold 2:33.97
1:13.23 2:33.97 (1:20.74)
51 Kontrimas, Alex 15 First Colony 2:34.10
1:13.63 2:34.10 (1:20.47)
52 David, Kirsten 18 Klein 2:34.11
1:12.26 2:34.11 (1:21.85)
53 Hale, Alicia 16 Alamo 2:34.18
1:15.11 2:34.18 (1:19.07)
54 Stevens, Alicia 16 Mustangs 2:34.27
1:12.71 2:34.27 (1:21.56)
55 Eberhardt, Step 17 Houston 2:34.36
1:15.18 2:34.36 (1:19.18)
55 Carlson, Claudi 13 Alamo 2:34.36
1:14.91 2:34.36 (1:19.45)
57 Hammervold, Chr 19 First Colony 2:34.44
1:13.64 2:34.44 (1:20.80)
58 Norton, Brittan 18 Metro 2:34.56
1:12.10 2:34.56 (1:22.46)
58 Weickgenant, Ca 14 Mustangs 2:34.56
1:13.71 2:34.56 (1:20.85)
60 Richard, Michel 17 Fleet 2:34.61
1:13.39 2:34.61 (1:21.22)
61 Jenkins, Jennif 17 Alamo 2:34.67
1:13.29 2:34.67 (1:21.38)
62 Burke, Kelly 17 New Wave 2:34.68
1:11.70 2:34.68 (1:22.98)
63 Ginder, Lisa 15 Nadadores 2:34.70
1:14.74 2:34.70 (1:19.96)
64 Sartini, Daniel 16 Klein 2:34.77
1:11.56 2:34.77 (1:23.21)
65 Futscher, Steph 17 Mustangs 2:34.96
1:12.09 2:34.96 (1:22.87)
66 Gordon, Kelly 17 First Colony 2:35.17
1:14.83 2:35.17 (1:20.34)
67 Cardone-Dennis, 18 Plano 2:35.24
1:12.66 2:35.24 (1:22.58)
68 Smithwick, Kell 17 Fleet 2:35.26
1:13.02 2:35.26 (1:22.24)
69 Wolff, Meredith 17 Fleet 2:35.28
1:15.02 2:35.28 (1:20.26)
70 Ferrin, Hannah 14 Mustangs 2:35.31
1:11.06 2:35.31 (1:24.25)
71 Thornhill, Kier 15 Lakeside 2:35.34
1:19.01 2:35.34 (1:16.33)
72 Walsh, Ginny 19 West Austin 2:35.36
1:14.00 2:35.36 (1:21.36)
72 Maxvill, Caroli 16 Richardson 2:35.36
1:14.90 2:35.36 (1:20.46)
74 Carlson, Liane 16 Fleet 2:35.39
1:13.78 2:35.39 (1:21.61)
75 Lavers, Jennife 19 Katy 2:35.58
1:16.35 2:35.58 (1:19.23)
75 Jones, Kimberly 15 Alamo 2:35.58
1:12.76 2:35.58 (1:22.82)
77 Anderson, Britt 16 The Woodlands 2:35.66
1:12.60 2:35.66 (1:23.06)
78 Polivka, Katrin 15 Lone Star AC 2:35.67
1:15.85 2:35.67 (1:19.82)
79 Spadinger, Erin 20 Midland 2:35.80
1:17.04 2:35.80 (1:18.76)
80 Loy, Rebecca 18 Lakeside 2:35.84
1:16.01 2:35.84 (1:19.83)
81 DeKay, Alina 16 First Colony 2:35.96
1:17.45 2:35.96 (1:18.51)
82 Hempleman, Kris 17 Metro 2:36.25
1:15.16 2:36.25 (1:21.09)
83 Baran, Caitlin 15 Nadadores 2:36.39
1:15.02 2:36.39 (1:21.37)
84 Lin, Justine 17 Academy 2:36.43
1:11.60 2:36.43 (1:24.83)
85 Schauwecker, Je 15 Ft Worth 2:36.46
1:15.63 2:36.46 (1:20.83)
86 Clements, Alyso 17 Space City 2:36.49
1:16.01 2:36.49 (1:20.48)
87 Miles, Jessica 15 Grapevine-Colley 2:36.51
1:14.32 2:36.51 (1:22.19)
88 Boneva, Iana 17 Lakeside 2:36.52
1:12.97 2:36.52 (1:23.55)
89 Pottenger, Mari 19 Alamo 2:36.74
1:16.99 2:36.74 (1:19.75)
90 Kenline, Jaclyn 16 Klein 2:36.76
1:15.77 2:36.76 (1:20.99)
91 Sartin, Jessie 16 The Woodlands 2:36.77
1:14.40 2:36.77 (1:22.37)
92 Lonon, Ashley 18 Grapevine-Colley 2:37.11
1:12.25 2:37.11 (1:24.86)
93 Tuttle, Kristen 16 Capital of TX 2:37.12
1:15.52 2:37.12 (1:21.60)
94 Pittman, Haley 16 Metro 2:37.38
1:18.95 2:37.38 (1:18.43)
95 Hain, Carey 19 Blue Tide 2:37.45
1:14.86 2:37.45 (1:22.59)
96 Kloepfer, Laure 16 Hurricane 2:37.47
1:17.13 2:37.47 (1:20.34)
97 Lassiter, Laure 15 First Colony 2:37.50
1:12.67 2:37.50 (1:24.83)
98 Hanigan, Ashley 15 Fleet 2:37.59
1:15.44 2:37.59 (1:22.15)
99 Joern, Bethany 15 Fleet 2:37.66
1:14.99 2:37.66 (1:22.67)
100 Jensen, Kayla 15 Plano 2:37.69
1:13.98 2:37.69 (1:23.71)
101 Robertson, Alex 16 Shreveport 2:37.71
1:14.74 2:37.71 (1:22.97)
102 Hollar, Breanna 17 Blue Tide 2:38.17
1:15.24 2:38.17 (1:22.93)
103 Duerringer, Emi 19 Blue Tide 2:38.28
1:15.32 2:38.28 (1:22.96)
104 Birkhead, Lori 19 Unattached 2:38.54
1:14.55 2:38.54 (1:23.99)
105 Klocke, Maggie 17 Grapevine-Colley 2:38.56
1:16.37 2:38.56 (1:22.19)
106 Austin, Meg 15 Unattached 2:38.71
1:17.26 2:38.71 (1:21.45)
107 Standlee, Sarah 17 Fleet 2:38.78
1:13.65 2:38.78 (1:25.13)
108 Souganidis, Ell 16 Texas Gold 2:39.09
1:15.88 2:39.09 (1:23.21)
109 Wikholm, Lauren 18 Aggie 2:39.19
1:18.06 2:39.19 (1:21.13)
110 Kramer, Keli 17 Fleet 2:39.25
1:19.10 2:39.25 (1:20.15)
111 Biasello, Sarah 17 Capital of TX 2:39.51
1:17.54 2:39.51 (1:21.97)
112 Stanley, Meliss 20 Tiger Aq 2:39.58
1:15.06 2:39.58 (1:24.52)
113 Terrell, Stepha 17 Plano 2:39.72
1:13.99 2:39.72 (1:25.73)
114 Williams, Jessi 17 Plano 2:40.07
1:17.51 2:40.07 (1:22.56)
115 Murray, Lesley 16 Lone Star AC 2:40.81
1:16.52 2:40.81 (1:24.29)
116 Krug, Kelsey 15 Capital of TX 2:40.86
1:16.19 2:40.86 (1:24.67)
117 Ortiz, Maryanne 16 New Wave 2:41.27
1:17.28 2:41.27 (1:23.99)
118 Parra, Annia 17 Aqua Posse 2:41.66
1:20.34 2:41.66 (1:21.32)
119 Parcher, Amber 19 Capital of TX 2:42.40
1:16.52 2:42.40 (1:25.88)
120 Lemay, Allyson 17 Capital of TX 2:42.63
1:18.46 2:42.63 (1:24.17)
121 Bailey, Chelsea 19 Unattached 2:42.80
1:19.11 2:42.80 (1:23.69)
122 Neville, Remy 13 Ft Worth 2:42.99
1:20.34 2:42.99 (1:22.65)
123 Fu, Laura 15 Blue Tide 2:43.01
1:19.81 2:43.01 (1:23.20)
124 Ghazi, Sara 16 The Woodlands 2:43.05
1:16.48 2:43.05 (1:26.57)
125 Treurniet, Nata 16 River City 2:43.06
1:19.91 2:43.06 (1:23.15)
126 Williamson, Sar 17 First Colony 2:43.11
1:20.28 2:43.11 (1:22.83)
127 Vance, Ashley 12 New Caney 2:44.83
1:19.76 2:44.83 (1:25.07)
128 Cohn, Jennifer 17 NuWave 2:45.76
1:22.71 2:45.76 (1:23.05)
129 Parker, Shannon 21 Blue Tide 2:45.83
1:22.01 2:45.83 (1:23.82)
130 McCleery, Morga 16 Plano 2:46.07
1:19.81 2:46.07 (1:26.26)
131 Aguilar, Regina 19 Dads 2:46.43
1:17.00 2:46.43 (1:29.43)
-- Dagg, Erica 16 NuWave DQ
-- Landino, Alyssa 15 Mustangs DQ
-- Landi, Ali 18 Crawfish DQ
-- Teets, Michelle 15 Longhorn DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 13:04PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 32 Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
2:08.79 NATL
2:10.59 OPEN
2:12.39 JNAT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Knaute, Christo 20 New Wave 2:08.99 OPEN
1:01.39 2:08.99 (1:07.60)
2 Hansen, Tim 20 Unattached 2:10.96 JNAT
1:01.60 2:10.96 (1:09.36)
3 Carlysle, Camer 17 Lakeside 2:11.91 JNAT
1:01.40 2:11.91 (1:10.51)
4 Wilson, Jacob 22 Blue Tide 2:13.32
1:03.80 2:13.32 (1:09.52)
5 Veron, Joseph 19 Crawfish 2:13.79
1:01.94 2:13.79 (1:11.85)
6 Colella, Tony 18 Texas Gold 2:13.86
1:01.33 2:13.86 (1:12.53)
7 Riley, Sean 20 Longhorn 2:13.96
1:02.45 2:13.96 (1:11.51)
8 Clark, Nathan 18 Crawfish 2:14.00
1:02.75 2:14.00 (1:11.25)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Leneave, Sean 17 The Woodlands 2:14.01
1:03.66 2:14.01 (1:10.35)
10 Yee, Alex 17 Fleet 2:14.66
1:03.50 2:14.66 (1:11.16)
11 Floyd, Travis 19 Midland 2:14.99
1:03.57 2:14.99 (1:11.42)
12 Kozlowski, Jose 17 Longhorn 2:15.40
1:05.32 2:15.40 (1:10.08)
13 Knight, Titus 17 Longhorn 2:15.55
1:04.35 2:15.55 (1:11.20)
13 Galen, Nick 20 Academy 2:15.55
1:05.41 2:15.55 (1:10.14)
15 Azar, John 17 Desert Sharks 2:15.86
1:07.51 2:15.86 (1:08.35)
16 Catala, Steven 18 Keller 2:15.91
1:05.28 2:15.91 (1:10.63)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 D'Oliver, John 15 First Colony 2:16.08
1:03.07 2:16.08 (1:13.01)
18 Slesnick, Tyson 17 Texas Gold 2:16.17
1:05.91 2:16.17 (1:10.26)
19 Hammervold, Jos 16 First Colony 2:16.19
1:06.18 2:16.19 (1:10.01)
20 Welch, Tyler 17 Longhorn 2:16.68
1:04.63 2:16.68 (1:12.05)
21 Chambless, Luke 19 Aggie 2:16.69
1:06.06 2:16.69 (1:10.63)
22 Manasseri, Jaso 18 Longhorn 2:17.01
1:03.74 2:17.01 (1:13.27)
23 Cloutet, Chris 20 Tiger Aq 2:17.24
1:03.07 2:17.24 (1:14.17)
24 Walsh, Bobby 15 Unattached 2:17.29
1:05.20 2:17.29 (1:12.09)
24 Stults, Jamie 17 Richardson 2:17.29
1:05.23 2:17.29 (1:12.06)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
26 Rivers, Will 17 Texas Gold 2:17.30
1:05.02 2:17.30 (1:12.28)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 McKay, Blake 17 Alamo 2:17.62
1:05.53 2:17.62 (1:12.09)
28 Wojcik, J J 17 Nadadores 2:17.64
1:06.75 2:17.64 (1:10.89)
29 Hallum, Clint 16 Mustangs 2:17.88
1:06.57 2:17.88 (1:11.31)
30 Silver, Stuart 17 Richardson 2:18.30
1:05.65 2:18.30 (1:12.65)
31 Carlson, Shane 18 Fleet 2:18.31
1:06.54 2:18.31 (1:11.77)
32 Buitrago, Andre 19 Blue Tide 2:18.35
1:05.90 2:18.35 (1:12.45)
33 Nosal, Josh 16 Texas Gold 2:18.41
1:04.76 2:18.41 (1:13.65)
34 Leckey, Kevin 18 Blue Tide 2:18.43
1:05.62 2:18.43 (1:12.81)
35 Ginder, Chris 18 Nadadores 2:18.65
1:06.11 2:18.65 (1:12.54)
36 Murphy, Max 15 Mustangs 2:18.68
1:01.98 2:18.68 (1:16.70)
37 King, Shawn 18 Unattached 2:18.89
1:04.75 2:18.89 (1:14.14)
38 Donnan, Chris 22 Aggie 2:18.93
1:07.36 2:18.93 (1:11.57)
39 Belton, Andrew 18 Wave 2:18.95
1:04.27 2:18.95 (1:14.68)
40 Peyro, Edgar 16 Desert Sharks 2:19.00
1:07.17 2:19.00 (1:11.83)
41 Hoffmann, Jake 18 First Colony 2:19.09
1:04.94 2:19.09 (1:14.15)
41 Becker, Ryan 20 Crescent City 2:19.09
1:05.22 2:19.09 (1:13.87)
43 Tran, Andrew 14 Mustangs 2:19.19
1:09.07 2:19.19 (1:10.12)
43 Dukes, Reece 17 Katy 2:19.19
1:05.39 2:19.19 (1:13.80)
45 Jordan, Hamilto 16 Richardson 2:19.22
1:05.50 2:19.22 (1:13.72)
46 Gooch, George 20 Blue Tide 2:19.36
1:06.69 2:19.36 (1:12.67)
47 Avalos, Daniel 18 Desert Sharks 2:19.37
1:06.36 2:19.37 (1:13.01)
48 Farr, Will 17 Longhorn 2:19.40
1:07.58 2:19.40 (1:11.82)
49 Berry, Timothy 17 Harris County 2:19.43
1:03.97 2:19.43 (1:15.46)
50 Mijares-Shafai, 15 The Woodlands 2:19.47
1:04.42 2:19.47 (1:15.05)
51 Campbell, Matt 18 Blue Tide 2:19.61
1:05.95 2:19.61 (1:13.66)
52 Edwards, Nathan 16 Longhorn 2:19.63
1:03.94 2:19.63 (1:15.69)
53 Schilling, Bren 17 The Woodlands 2:19.82
1:06.28 2:19.82 (1:13.54)
54 Bannon, John 16 Mustangs 2:19.84
1:06.25 2:19.84 (1:13.59)
55 Alford, Kyle 18 Fleet 2:19.86
1:06.39 2:19.86 (1:13.47)
56 Gray, Tommy 17 Cougars 2:19.92
1:06.76 2:19.92 (1:13.16)
57 Kleinguetl, Col 18 Blue Tide 2:20.05
1:06.81 2:20.05 (1:13.24)
58 Reynolds, Andre 17 City Lafayette 2:20.12
1:04.22 2:20.12 (1:15.90)
59 Meyers, James 16 Bengal Tigers 2:20.19
1:05.35 2:20.19 (1:14.84)
60 Reid, Harrison 16 Longhorn 2:20.23
1:07.02 2:20.23 (1:13.21)
61 Rebello, Thiago 17 Frisco 2:20.26
1:05.63 2:20.26 (1:14.63)
62 Olszeski, Adam 17 Cougars 2:20.46
1:04.95 2:20.46 (1:15.51)
63 Huddleston, Cam 19 Metro 2:20.63
1:07.60 2:20.63 (1:13.03)
64 Zhou, Chuck 15 Richardson 2:20.99
1:05.92 2:20.99 (1:15.07)
65 Newell, Ben 17 Metro 2:21.08
1:05.52 2:21.08 (1:15.56)
66 Tipton, Chase 18 River City 2:21.10
1:05.22 2:21.10 (1:15.88)
67 Peele, Merritt 18 Alamo 2:21.16
1:06.62 2:21.16 (1:14.54)
68 Kalivas, John 16 Richardson 2:21.73
1:05.51 2:21.73 (1:16.22)
69 Brown, Andrew 19 Blue Tide 2:21.81
1:06.79 2:21.81 (1:15.02)
70 Williams, Matt 17 Alamo 2:22.03
1:06.56 2:22.03 (1:15.47)
71 Michaels, David 16 Metro 2:22.04
1:07.88 2:22.04 (1:14.16)
72 Islip, Andy 17 Plano 2:22.05
1:08.95 2:22.05 (1:13.10)
73 Veale, Daniel 18 Aqua Posse 2:22.09
1:08.64 2:22.09 (1:13.45)
74 Dewlen, Scott 17 Alamo 2:22.22
1:08.25 2:22.22 (1:13.97)
74 McKay, Trent 16 Alamo 2:22.22
1:08.25 2:22.22 (1:13.97)
76 Deal, Chris 16 Fleet 2:22.39
1:08.61 2:22.39 (1:13.78)
77 Stanley, Austin 17 Katy 2:22.45
1:08.76 2:22.45 (1:13.69)
78 Larwood, Quinn 17 Grapevine-Colley 2:22.64
1:05.64 2:22.64 (1:17.00)
79 Kalivas, Nick 16 Richardson 2:22.71
1:03.92 2:22.71 (1:18.79)
80 Ciliske, Dan 16 Blue Tide 2:23.01
1:07.48 2:23.01 (1:15.53)
81 Burk, Kyle 17 Plano 2:23.19
1:06.56 2:23.19 (1:16.63)
82 Montoya, Wlad 18 Cedar Park 2:23.20
1:06.54 2:23.20 (1:16.66)
83 Bracy, Austin 16 Nadadores 2:23.25
1:04.70 2:23.25 (1:18.55)
84 Rau, Tony 16 Plano 2:23.48
1:09.95 2:23.48 (1:13.53)
85 Takahashi, Tom 16 Katy 2:23.57
1:06.52 2:23.57 (1:17.05)
86 Bell, Jason 15 New Wave 2:23.63
1:08.91 2:23.63 (1:14.72)
87 Trowbridge, And 17 Arlington 2:23.64
1:05.45 2:23.64 (1:18.19)
88 Edwards, Cody 17 Texas Gold 2:23.68
1:05.31 2:23.68 (1:18.37)
89 Lin, Jeffery 15 First Colony 2:23.84
1:07.53 2:23.84 (1:16.31)
90 Reeves, Mark 16 Indian 2:23.92
1:04.38 2:23.92 (1:19.54)
91 Wheeler, Alex 17 Lake Area 2:23.94
1:06.50 2:23.94 (1:17.44)
92 Batten, David 16 Hurricane 2:24.04
1:08.29 2:24.04 (1:15.75)
93 Moss, Ryan 15 Lone Star Swim 2:24.14
1:06.12 2:24.14 (1:18.02)
93 Farfan, David 16 Houston 2:24.14
1:07.51 2:24.14 (1:16.63)
95 Holland, Tyler 17 Fleet 2:24.16
1:06.97 2:24.16 (1:17.19)
96 Ariens, John 15 Wave 2:24.39
1:07.60 2:24.39 (1:16.79)
97 Olszeski, Aaron 17 Cougars 2:24.46
1:10.30 2:24.46 (1:14.16)
98 Malinovsky, Cla 17 Plano 2:24.51
1:09.67 2:24.51 (1:14.84)
99 Scholz, Kevin 16 Katy 2:24.61
1:06.85 2:24.61 (1:17.76)
100 Carpenter, Coli 16 Mustangs 2:25.57
1:07.59 2:25.57 (1:17.98)
101 Cooper, Gordon 17 Shreveport 2:25.70
1:06.78 2:25.70 (1:18.92)
102 Espinoza, Alber 16 Alamo 2:25.71
1:09.04 2:25.71 (1:16.67)
103 Helsabeck, Jaso 17 Alamo 2:25.72
1:07.04 2:25.72 (1:18.68)
104 Singley, Wil 15 Nadadores 2:25.93
1:08.84 2:25.93 (1:17.09)
105 Haller, Brooks 18 Mustangs 2:26.91
1:12.40 2:26.91 (1:14.51)
106 Green, Rustin 17 Metro 2:26.99
1:07.60 2:26.99 (1:19.39)
107 Floyd, Lawson 16 Houston 2:27.15
1:12.40 2:27.15 (1:14.75)
108 Schad, Brice 17 Fleet 2:27.26
1:11.12 2:27.26 (1:16.14)
109 Snowden, Bryan 16 Alamo 2:27.80
1:13.89 2:27.80 (1:13.91)
110 Luu, Jonathan 15 Capital of TX 2:28.97
1:13.99 2:28.97 (1:14.98)
111 Shake, James 15 Alamo 2:30.73
1:08.18 2:30.73 (1:22.55)
112 Baxter, Kyle 19 Blue Tide 2:30.79
1:12.15 2:30.79 (1:18.64)
113 Wright, Andrew 21 Lubbock 2:30.81
1:16.37 2:30.81 (1:14.44)
114 Stein, Chad 15 Lone Star AC 2:30.85
1:04.88 2:30.85 (1:25.97)
115 De Jesus, Jose 15 Aqua Posse 2:31.87
1:11.60 2:31.87 (1:20.27)
116 Brown, Douglass 15 Plano 2:34.01
1:13.03 2:34.01 (1:20.98)
-- Murphy, Scott 18 Fleet DQ
-- Boe, Kyle 17 Fleet DQ
1:07.83 DQ (1:12.33)
-- Franknecht, Dan 17 Crimson Gold DQ
-- Drake, Darren 17 Crimson Gold DQ
-- Schneider, Jare 18 Aquastar DQ
-- Spann, Austin 20 Longhorn DQ
-- Hall, Spencer 18 Fleet DQ
-- Regone, Brian 20 Katy DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 18:02PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 27 Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
17:06.69 NATL
17:21.39 OPEN
17:32.49 JNAT
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
1 Collins, Nikki 19 Longhorn 17:02.66 NATL
31.46 1:05.06 1:39.07 2:13.34
2:47.59 3:21.76 3:56.02 4:30.24
5:04.47 5:38.69 6:12.81 6:47.13
7:21.26 7:55.44 8:29.86 9:04.15
9:38.56 10:13.00 10:47.55 11:22.07
11:56.43 12:31.25 13:05.82 13:40.45
14:14.85 14:49.04 15:22.91 15:56.45
16:29.96 17:02.66
2 Smithwick, Kell 17 Fleet 17:31.30 JNAT
31.81 1:05.99 1:40.94 2:15.92
2:51.05 3:26.28 4:01.74 4:37.36
5:12.90 5:48.31 6:23.52 6:58.79
7:34.11 8:09.31 8:44.82 9:19.97
9:55.41 10:30.55 11:05.85 11:41.22
12:16.62 12:52.05 13:27.26 14:02.54
14:37.83 15:13.19 15:48.37 16:23.04
16:57.69 17:31.30
3 Schepens, Clare 19 Tiger Aq 17:38.59
32.11 1:06.47 1:41.00 2:15.77
2:50.59 3:25.66 4:00.69 4:35.82
5:11.07 5:46.33 6:21.59 6:56.96
7:32.64 8:08.15 8:44.10 9:19.69
9:55.34 10:30.99 11:06.54 11:41.81
12:17.24 12:52.67 13:28.04 14:03.68
14:39.50 15:15.23 15:50.98 16:27.20
17:03.42 17:38.59
4 Gordon, Colleen 18 First Colony 17:38.82
33.04 1:08.20 1:43.31 2:18.97
2:54.12 3:29.45 4:04.44 4:39.58
5:14.79 5:49.99 6:24.94 7:00.32
7:35.75 8:11.25 8:46.92 9:22.30
9:57.85 10:33.22 11:08.96 11:44.44
12:19.85 12:55.32 13:31.33 14:06.88
14:42.26 15:18.02 15:53.44 16:28.24
16:59.46 17:38.82
5 Hurrell-Zitelma 16 Alamo 17:41.43
33.19 1:08.21 1:44.15 2:19.67
2:55.41 3:30.77 4:06.30 4:41.68
5:17.04 5:52.19 6:27.88 7:03.10
7:38.88 8:14.30 8:49.78 9:25.27
10:00.94 10:36.42 11:12.46 11:47.86
12:23.66 12:58.92 13:34.70 14:10.26
14:45.94 15:21.29 15:56.98 16:32.43
17:07.50 17:41.43
6 Swanson, Nuffy 15 The Woodlands 17:43.53
32.74 1:08.11 1:43.88 2:19.81
2:55.50 3:31.30 4:07.30 4:42.67
5:17.80 5:53.33 6:28.70 7:04.27
7:39.60 8:15.04 8:50.43 9:25.78
10:01.35 10:36.86 11:12.44 11:48.01
12:23.92 12:59.82 13:35.67 14:11.56
14:47.03 15:23.02 15:58.37 16:34.00
17:09.47 17:43.53
7 McCullough, Bet 19 Longhorn 17:50.97
33.16 1:09.13 1:45.38 2:21.68
2:57.72 3:33.88 4:09.89 4:45.86
5:21.74 5:57.51 6:33.18 7:08.98
7:44.85 8:20.79 8:56.65 9:32.46
10:08.41 10:44.39 11:20.52 11:56.40
12:28.46 13:08.09 13:44.08 14:20.05
14:55.89 15:31.56 16:07.11 16:42.44
17:17.27 17:50.97
8 Bardwell, Sarah 18 Fleet 17:55.11
32.24 1:06.71 1:41.94 2:17.23
2:52.81 3:28.42 4:04.68 4:40.59
5:17.04 5:53.20 6:29.77 7:06.10
7:42.52 8:18.65 8:55.24 9:31.50
10:07.97 10:44.04 11:20.71 11:56.66
12:32.59 13:08.39 13:44.46 14:20.28
14:56.32 15:32.01 16:07.81 16:43.50
17:19.53 17:55.11
9 Filler, Liz 19 Cedar Park 17:55.83
33.16 1:09.13 1:45.13 2:21.66
2:58.00 3:34.42 4:10.35 4:46.73
5:22.95 5:59.33 6:35.12 7:11.37
7:47.96 8:24.00 9:00.05 9:36.18
10:12.01 10:47.75 11:23.90 12:00.18
12:35.94 13:11.45 13:47.23 14:22.97
14:58.83 15:34.39 16:10.28 16:45.71
17:21.03 17:55.83
10 Roth, Lauren 15 Mustangs 18:05.48
32.36 1:07.85 1:43.78 2:19.87
2:55.50 3:31.46 4:07.22 4:42.90
5:17.81 5:53.48 6:29.05 7:05.10
7:40.83 8:17.50 8:54.39 9:31.28
10:07.88 10:44.38 11:20.89 11:57.76
12:34.66 13:11.77 13:48.96 14:26.41
15:03.38 15:40.06 16:17.84 16:54.30
17:30.91 18:05.48
11 Roach, Erika 16 River City 18:17.06
34.04 1:10.97 1:43.06 2:24.39
3:01.17 3:37.96 4:14.65 4:51.48
5:25.85 6:04.78 6:41.04 7:17.17
7:53.37 8:29.68 9:06.19 9:42.44
10:18.96 10:55.76 11:32.34 12:09.14
12:45.95 13:22.59 13:59.68 14:36.68
15:13.83 15:50.65 16:25.45 17:04.47
17:41.35 18:17.06
12 Young, Kristen 16 Fleet 18:22.50
33.74 1:09.60 1:46.01 2:22.54
2:59.16 3:35.66 4:12.36 4:49.37
5:25.93 6:02.62 6:38.86 7:15.26
7:51.73 8:28.77 9:05.23 9:42.07
10:18.84 10:55.59 11:32.92 12:10.11
12:47.06 13:24.30 14:01.71 14:39.26
15:16.92 15:54.09 16:31.54 17:08.71
17:45.97 18:22.50
13 Jensen, Kayla 15 Plano 18:24.42
33.31 1:09.99 1:47.54 2:24.95
3:02.51 3:39.82 4:17.46 4:55.06
5:32.72 6:09.76 6:46.60 7:23.62
8:00.62 8:37.64 9:14.52 9:51.31
10:27.98 11:04.25 11:41.14 12:17.66
12:53.80 13:30.24 14:06.99 14:43.56
15:20.55 15:57.50 16:34.45 17:11.51
17:48.33 18:24.42
14 Kontrimas, Alex 15 First Colony 18:24.58
33.41 1:09.36 1:45.94 2:22.51
2:59.20 3:35.77 4:12.92 4:49.60
5:26.51 6:03.79 6:41.05 7:18.22
7:55.33 8:32.73 9:09.64 9:46.88
10:24.11 11:01.48 11:38.75 12:16.22
12:53.59 13:31.55 14:08.27 14:45.76
15:23.17 16:00.56 16:37.10 17:13.37
17:49.24 18:24.58
15 Pottenger, Mich 19 Alamo 18:25.85
33.02 1:09.28 1:45.95 2:22.55
2:59.02 3:35.74 4:12.44 4:49.23
5:26.12 6:03.05 6:39.93 7:16.76
7:53.56 8:30.61 9:07.66 9:44.94
10:22.28 10:59.56 11:36.63 12:13.91
12:50.99 13:28.34 14:05.90 14:43.44
15:20.95 15:58.56 16:35.91 17:13.33
17:49.92 18:25.85
16 Flanigan, Erin 12 Longhorn 18:26.71
34.15 1:11.39 1:48.60 2:26.25
3:03.86 3:41.40 4:19.17 4:57.00
5:34.45 6:11.88 6:48.26 7:25.12
8:01.52 8:38.62 9:14.99 9:51.54
10:27.84 11:04.66 11:41.77 12:19.05
12:55.96 13:32.84 14:09.98 14:47.36
15:24.45 16:01.36 16:38.32 17:15.54
17:52.00 18:26.71
17 Bartos, Justine 16 Grapevine-Colley 18:27.20
32.37 1:08.56 1:45.10 2:22.03
2:58.78 3:35.64 4:12.48 4:50.00
5:26.69 6:03.90 6:40.93 7:18.24
7:55.05 8:32.19 9:09.44 9:46.76
10:24.06 11:01.50 11:38.47 12:15.63
12:52.77 13:29.82 14:07.13 14:44.56
15:21.96 15:59.17 16:36.44 17:13.60
17:50.19 18:27.20
18 Hughes, Jessica 20 Tulane 18:28.37
33.21 1:09.49 1:46.23 2:23.10
2:59.94 3:36.78 4:13.98 4:51.29
5:28.48 6:06.02 6:42.74 7:19.62
7:56.73 8:34.01 9:11.30 9:48.92
10:26.19 11:04.12 11:42.10 12:19.89
12:57.00 13:33.89 14:10.50 14:47.47
15:24.54 16:01.44 16:38.06 17:15.14
17:52.07 18:28.37
19 Brook, Elizabet 18 Blue Tide 18:29.50
34.03 1:11.04 1:48.02 2:24.84
3:01.84 3:39.07 4:16.11 4:53.12
5:29.97 6:06.92 6:43.40 7:20.09
7:56.69 8:33.36 9:10.11 9:47.28
10:24.39 11:01.66 11:38.70 12:16.31
12:53.43 13:30.95 14:08.09 14:45.13
15:22.35 16:00.22 16:37.65 17:15.40
17:52.32 18:29.50
20 McKemie, Ashley 16 Texas Gold 18:32.50
32.41 1:08.85 1:45.68 2:22.56
2:59.49 3:36.31 4:13.04 4:49.98
5:26.78 6:03.51 6:40.33 7:17.25
7:54.49 8:31.63 9:08.92 9:46.39
10:23.82 11:01.56 11:39.08 12:16.65
12:54.30 13:31.97 14:09.75 14:47.65
15:25.68 16:03.07 16:41.32 17:18.46
17:56.20 18:32.50
21 Ginder, Lisa 15 Nadadores 18:34.18
34.84 1:12.58 1:50.47 2:28.10
3:06.27 3:44.07 4:21.49 4:58.68
5:35.80 6:12.71 6:49.87 7:27.13
8:04.58 8:41.87 9:19.24 9:56.53
10:33.41 11:09.95 11:46.45 12:23.37
13:00.57 13:37.43 14:14.59 14:51.82
15:28.87 16:06.05 16:43.26 17:20.27
17:57.75 18:34.18
22 Burk, Bria 15 Plano 18:35.79
33.33 1:10.02 1:47.57 2:24.82
3:02.35 3:39.76 4:17.51 4:54.76
5:32.19 6:09.75 6:47.03 7:23.89
8:00.96 8:38.21 9:15.35 9:52.54
10:29.52 11:06.57 11:43.72 12:20.93
12:58.29 13:35.65 14:13.05 14:50.65
15:28.35 16:05.92 16:43.70 17:21.57
17:59.43 18:35.79
23 Langeland, Nell 20 Tulane 18:36.04
33.66 1:09.80 1:46.83 2:23.85
3:00.77 3:37.56 4:14.84 4:52.09
5:29.34 6:07.12 6:44.01 7:21.16
7:58.49 8:35.72 9:13.31 9:51.06
10:28.46 11:05.57 11:42.98 12:20.19
12:57.74 13:35.36 14:13.14 14:50.71
15:28.36 16:05.96 16:43.94 17:21.65
17:59.57 18:36.04
24 Argueta, Darcy 14 Longhorn 18:36.99
33.55 1:10.61 1:47.82 2:25.01
3:01.69 3:38.81 4:15.77 4:52.94
5:29.01 6:05.76 6:43.06 7:19.80
7:56.77 8:34.39 9:11.88 9:48.71
10:26.62 11:03.27 11:40.26 12:19.05
12:57.49 13:35.35 14:13.85 14:52.37
15:31.19 16:09.62 16:48.61 17:26.72
18:02.12 18:36.99
25 Fox, Linda 17 Houston 18:39.86
33.11 1:08.97 1:45.14 2:21.28
2:57.82 3:34.10 4:10.68 4:47.43
5:24.12 6:00.91 6:38.13 7:15.19
7:52.27 8:29.70 9:07.23 9:44.66
10:22.46 11:00.14 11:38.19 12:15.96
12:54.22 13:32.21 14:10.60 14:49.04
15:27.15 16:05.30 16:43.93 17:23.00
18:01.64 18:39.86
26 Alexander, Shan 17 Alamo 18:41.91
33.99 1:10.84 1:47.93 2:25.18
3:02.72 3:40.01 4:17.73 4:55.24
5:33.04 6:10.19 6:47.94 7:24.93
8:01.98 8:39.28 9:16.81 9:53.93
10:31.73 11:09.39 11:47.63 12:25.91
13:04.56 13:42.54 14:21.32 14:58.89
15:36.82 16:14.83 16:52.63 17:29.51
18:06.66 18:41.91
27 Carlson, Liane 16 Fleet 18:42.01
33.72 1:10.13 1:47.57 2:24.65
3:02.01 3:39.00 4:16.23 4:53.57
5:30.99 6:08.53 6:46.19 7:23.99
8:02.09 8:39.92 9:17.91 9:55.68
10:33.61 11:11.53 11:49.67 12:27.72
13:06.04 13:44.17 14:22.46 15:00.34
15:39.08 16:16.91 16:54.49 17:31.38
18:07.20 18:42.01
28 Kloepfer, Laure 16 Hurricane 18:42.09
34.16 1:11.12 1:49.18 2:26.48
3:04.13 3:41.84 4:19.25 4:56.93
5:34.35 6:11.58 6:49.09 7:26.57
8:04.04 8:41.72 9:15.58 9:56.68
10:34.28 11:11.86 11:49.52 12:27.16
13:05.16 13:43.02 14:21.06 14:58.82
15:32.74 16:14.45 16:52.35 17:30.14
18:07.57 18:42.09
29 Gerken, Karen 16 Texas Gold 18:42.89
33.01 1:09.15 1:46.35 2:23.33
3:00.50 3:37.43 4:15.12 4:51.92
5:29.56 6:07.04 6:44.87 7:22.69
8:00.84 8:38.62 9:16.50 9:54.20
10:32.04 11:09.51 11:47.44 12:24.96
13:03.07 13:41.55 14:19.92 14:57.87
15:36.25 16:14.10 16:52.37 17:29.90
18:07.21 18:42.89
30 Hammervold, Chr 19 First Colony 18:48.71
34.78 1:12.40 1:50.43 2:28.37
3:06.45 3:44.42 4:22.00 4:59.65
5:37.22 6:14.97 6:50.82 7:27.54
8:04.50 8:41.70 9:19.14 9:56.51
10:33.79 11:11.31 11:49.48 12:27.57
13:05.91 13:44.30 14:22.52 15:00.94
15:39.57 16:18.27 16:56.30 17:34.03
18:12.28 18:48.71
31 Lape, Allie 17 Fleet 18:49.97
33.86 1:09.58 1:46.24 2:22.76
2:59.74 3:36.38 4:13.49 4:50.73
5:28.05 6:05.50 6:43.05 7:20.56
7:58.74 8:36.96 9:15.30 9:53.47
10:32.09 11:10.34 11:49.19 12:27.66
13:06.61 13:45.29 14:23.73 15:02.25
15:40.86 16:19.32 16:57.69 17:35.87
18:13.49 18:49.97
32 Menzie, Morgan 16 Katy 18:50.04
34.67 1:12.36 1:49.80 2:27.24
3:04.47 3:41.79 4:18.57 4:55.78
5:33.04 6:10.20 6:47.50 7:25.01
8:02.26 8:40.03 9:17.91 9:55.77
10:33.88 11:11.91 11:50.35 12:28.43
13:06.60 13:44.85 14:22.94 15:01.69
15:39.81 16:18.62 16:56.46 17:34.87
18:12.81 18:50.04
33 Schauwecker, Je 15 Ft Worth 18:55.81
34.41 1:12.35 1:51.09 2:29.40
3:07.18 3:45.13 4:23.08 5:01.92
5:39.39 6:17.37 6:55.27 7:33.51
8:11.33 8:49.93 9:27.98 10:06.02
10:37.33 11:22.28 12:00.26 12:38.99
13:15.23 13:55.17 14:33.01 15:11.00
15:48.85 16:27.22 17:04.99 17:42.47
18:19.58 18:55.81
34 Jones, Kimberly 15 Alamo 18:58.49
33.63 1:11.04 1:47.67 2:24.58
3:01.56 3:38.65 4:15.66 4:53.01
5:31.11 6:09.08 6:47.02 7:25.10
8:03.16 8:41.53 9:13.40 9:58.33
10:36.71 11:15.10 11:53.42 12:32.82
13:11.83 13:51.27 14:30.83 15:09.76
15:42.61 16:27.40 17:01.88 17:45.52
18:23.39 18:58.49
35 Cloutet, Cassie 15 Hurricane 18:58.80
33.53 1:09.90 1:46.62 2:23.98
3:02.21 3:40.44 4:19.45 4:58.56
5:37.39 6:16.00 6:54.28 7:32.26
8:10.54 8:48.40 9:26.90 10:04.96
10:43.48 11:21.63 12:00.12 12:38.73
13:17.28 13:55.46 14:34.30 15:12.84
15:51.10 16:29.92 17:08.87 17:46.83
18:23.29 18:58.80
36 Wright, Kerry 16 Nadadores 18:59.46
34.60 1:11.81 1:50.15 2:27.88
3:05.83 3:43.64 4:21.51 4:59.36
5:36.87 6:14.81 6:52.29 7:30.10
8:08.17 8:46.26 9:24.21 10:02.53
10:40.68 11:19.11 11:57.07 12:35.77
13:13.93 13:52.45 14:31.03 15:09.45
15:47.95 16:26.59 17:04.96 17:43.42
18:21.91 18:59.46
37 Gordon, Kelly 17 First Colony 18:59.84
33.38 1:10.70 1:48.33 2:25.61
3:03.01 3:40.86 4:18.78 4:56.93
5:35.28 6:13.70 6:52.16 7:30.73
8:09.44 8:47.55 9:25.90 10:04.13
10:43.03 11:21.26 11:59.77 12:38.03
13:16.57 13:55.25 14:33.80 15:11.88
15:50.52 16:28.87 17:06.72 17:45.19
18:08.86 18:59.84
38 Shoemaker, Lara 17 The Woodlands 19:00.51
34.37 1:11.90 1:50.08 2:28.19
3:06.02 3:44.08 4:22.01 4:59.93
5:26.16 6:15.22 6:52.85 7:30.61
8:08.46 8:46.65 9:25.00 10:03.24
10:41.43 11:19.90 11:58.01 12:36.42
13:15.52 13:53.76 14:19.07 15:10.52
15:49.18 16:27.51 17:06.10 17:45.04
18:23.33 19:00.51
39 Peak, Allison 15 Bengal Tigers 19:02.19
33.59 1:09.82 1:47.13 2:24.89
3:02.68 3:40.58 4:18.32 4:56.27
5:34.29 6:12.87 6:51.54 7:30.27
8:08.92 8:47.46 9:26.02 10:04.44
10:42.63 11:21.41 11:59.81 12:38.16
13:16.62 13:55.16 14:33.62 15:12.24
15:50.68 16:29.31 17:08.17 17:46.54
18:24.93 19:02.19
40 Jones, Shannon 15 Alamo 19:03.77
34.47 1:11.82 1:49.49 2:26.96
3:04.36 3:42.32 4:20.05 4:57.77
5:35.91 6:14.00 6:52.02 7:29.79
8:08.22 8:46.42 9:24.91 10:03.81
10:42.64 11:21.15 11:59.60 12:37.70
13:16.30 13:54.84 14:33.87 15:13.17
15:52.41 16:31.37 17:10.33 17:49.26
18:27.78 19:03.77
41 Kenline, Jaclyn 16 Klein 19:04.09
34.03 1:10.59 1:48.39 2:25.92
3:03.54 3:41.18 4:19.26 4:56.98
5:34.72 6:12.55 6:50.60 7:29.19
8:07.37 8:45.96 9:24.81 10:03.66
10:42.46 11:21.32 11:59.90 12:38.40
13:17.24 13:55.88 14:35.05 15:14.06
15:53.37 16:32.26 17:10.84 17:49.12
18:26.81 19:04.09
42 Newcomb, Natali 15 Hurricane 19:07.62
33.94 1:12.10 1:50.26 2:28.90
3:07.62 3:46.35 4:25.08 5:04.00
5:42.82 6:21.45 6:59.81 7:38.53
8:17.02 8:55.36 9:34.10 10:12.05
10:50.09 11:28.36 12:04.25 12:45.18
13:20.36 14:02.20 14:40.79 15:19.27
15:57.97 16:36.70 17:15.06 17:53.34
18:31.15 19:07.62
43 Munch, Jessica 17 Nadadores 19:14.25
33.87 1:10.93 1:48.42 2:26.22
3:03.71 3:41.62 4:19.62 4:58.00
5:36.19 6:14.60 6:52.74 7:30.91
8:09.44 8:48.12 9:26.89 10:05.80
10:45.38 11:23.87 12:03.09 12:42.66
13:21.71 14:01.01 14:40.65 15:19.92
15:59.56 16:38.77 17:18.40 17:57.08
18:36.04 19:14.25
44 Carter, Holly 14 Lake Area 19:15.94
35.29 1:12.68 1:50.73 2:28.59
3:06.73 3:44.59 4:22.88 5:00.47
5:38.28 6:16.31 6:54.70 7:33.08
8:12.14 8:51.44 9:30.60 10:09.27
10:48.23 11:27.22 12:06.94 12:46.54
13:25.19 14:04.13 14:43.54 15:23.11
16:02.58 16:41.75 17:21.42 17:59.84
18:38.39 19:15.94
45 Feather, Sarah 16 Lone Star AC 19:17.68
34.24 1:11.49 1:49.27 2:27.06
3:05.43 3:44.20 4:23.14 5:01.06
5:39.94 6:17.96 6:57.22 7:36.61
8:15.29 8:54.20 9:32.94 10:12.03
10:51.46 11:30.34 12:09.44 12:48.57
13:27.22 14:06.31 14:45.40 15:24.80
16:03.77 16:42.85 17:21.55 18:00.56
18:39.12 19:17.68
46 Willoughby, Hal 17 Unattached 19:21.04
33.12 1:09.55 1:46.69 2:24.06
3:02.57 3:40.77 4:19.41 4:58.01
5:36.79 6:15.35 6:54.26 7:32.95
8:11.61 8:50.47 9:29.82 10:09.45
10:48.44 11:27.31 12:06.89 12:46.13
13:25.36 14:05.44 14:45.37 15:25.21
16:04.79 16:44.96 17:24.81 18:04.12
18:43.81 19:21.04
47 Williams, Jonne 15 Alamo 19:22.03
34.20 1:11.50 1:49.38 2:27.81
3:05.65 3:43.23 4:22.04 5:00.51
5:30.83 6:17.46 6:56.38 7:35.61
8:07.95 8:54.94 9:29.44 10:14.43
10:54.66 11:34.01 12:14.03 12:53.43
13:33.38 14:12.52 14:52.41 15:31.45
16:11.52 16:50.63 17:21.93 18:08.62
18:46.18 19:22.03
48 Pearce, Elizabe 15 Alamo 19:24.07
34.74 1:12.37 1:50.60 2:28.95
3:07.64 3:45.96 4:25.12 5:03.83
5:43.01 6:21.85 7:00.91 7:40.25
8:19.41 8:59.31 9:38.76 10:18.44
10:57.88 11:37.78 12:17.37 12:57.05
13:36.10 14:15.77 14:55.21 15:34.83
16:14.33 16:53.98 17:27.27 18:12.16
18:43.00 19:24.07
49 Kessler, Sam 16 Cedar Park 19:24.67
34.24 1:11.12 1:49.05 2:26.65
3:05.38 3:43.25 4:22.45 5:01.70
5:41.47 6:20.14 7:00.34 7:40.68
8:19.87 8:59.89 9:39.18 10:18.39
10:57.47 11:36.58 12:16.39 12:55.38
13:34.31 14:14.09 14:53.79 15:32.82
16:12.28 16:51.52 17:30.57 18:08.96
18:47.78 19:24.67
50 Carlson-Stadler 15 First Colony 19:24.71
34.75 1:12.51 1:49.89 2:28.49
3:02.58 3:45.86 4:24.21 5:03.00
5:41.45 6:20.31 6:58.82 7:37.17
8:15.94 8:54.92 9:33.23 10:11.93
10:50.75 11:30.60 12:10.35 12:49.72
13:26.90 14:08.34 14:47.78 15:28.10
16:07.29 16:47.01 17:26.88 18:06.54
18:46.50 19:24.71
51 Gros, Sarah 17 Lafayette 19:31.78
34.08 1:11.45 1:49.29 2:28.08
3:06.66 3:45.80 4:24.75 5:03.87
5:43.08 6:22.83 7:02.39 7:41.67
8:20.66 8:59.84 9:39.26 10:18.66
10:57.90 11:37.40 12:16.87 12:56.13
13:35.64 14:14.86 14:54.68 15:34.77
16:14.58 16:54.79 17:34.37 18:14.01
18:53.47 19:31.78
52 Kennedy, Shawna 17 Klein 19:36.81
34.42 1:12.58 1:51.67 2:29.84
3:08.21 3:46.78 4:24.52 5:04.41
5:43.63 6:22.50 7:02.02 7:41.02
8:20.33 8:59.72 9:39.53 10:19.35
10:59.34 11:39.04 12:14.62 12:58.87
13:39.17 14:19.06 14:59.23 15:39.37
16:19.36 16:59.18 17:39.27 18:19.27
18:51.51 19:36.81
53 Brown, Meredith 16 Metro 19:43.68
34.86 1:12.38 1:50.56 2:28.78
3:06.90 3:45.60 4:24.59 5:03.29
5:43.06 6:22.90 7:02.59 7:41.60
8:20.90 8:59.70 9:39.16 10:18.21
10:58.29 11:38.56 12:19.36 12:59.49
13:39.22 14:19.46 15:00.30 15:40.78
16:22.24 17:02.71 17:43.21 18:23.18
19:00.43 19:43.68
54 Carter, Lacie 16 Lake Area 20:07.42
34.95 1:13.30 1:51.78 2:30.41
3:09.97 3:49.92 4:30.07 5:09.73
5:49.59 6:29.99 7:11.14 7:51.46
8:32.04 9:13.08 9:53.90 10:34.48
11:15.34 11:56.16 12:37.46 13:19.41
14:00.45 14:41.82 15:22.93 16:03.90
16:44.81 17:25.94 18:07.32 18:47.74
19:27.96 20:07.42
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 18:25PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 28 Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
16:06.49 NATL
16:18.59 OPEN
16:31.39 JNAT
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
1 Helms, JJ 17 Blue Tide 16:12.67 OPEN
29.47 1:01.10 1:33.38 2:05.77
2:38.20 3:10.93 3:36.70 4:16.64
4:45.00 5:21.97 5:54.96 6:27.57
7:00.57 7:33.41 8:05.97 8:38.50
9:11.68 9:44.02 10:16.74 10:49.23
11:22.08 11:54.99 12:28.02 13:00.64
13:33.54 14:06.39 14:26.65 15:11.78
15:44.45 16:12.67
2 Knaute, Christo 20 New Wave 16:14.59 OPEN
28.44 1:00.86 1:33.70 2:06.80
2:39.44 3:12.19 3:44.77 4:16.98
4:49.47 5:22.24 5:55.15 6:27.99
7:01.06 7:34.04 8:07.00 8:39.48
9:12.55 9:44.38 10:16.94 10:49.32
11:22.10 11:55.28 12:28.38 13:01.07
13:34.29 14:07.34 14:39.87 15:12.61
15:45.05 16:14.59
3 Jackson, Daniel 15 Capital of TX 16:26.23 JNAT
29.49 1:01.32 1:34.08 2:06.64
2:39.86 3:12.80 3:45.60 4:18.40
4:51.23 5:24.05 5:56.93 6:30.21
7:03.28 7:36.35 8:09.53 8:42.56
9:15.71 9:48.82 10:22.25 10:55.52
11:28.77 12:02.25 12:35.41 13:08.78
13:42.12 14:15.44 14:48.34 15:21.62
15:54.19 16:26.23
4 Slesnick, Tyson 17 Texas Gold 16:29.85 JNAT
29.45 1:01.54 1:34.02 2:06.84
2:39.75 3:12.78 3:45.81 4:18.82
4:51.74 5:24.80 5:57.76 6:30.96
7:04.04 7:37.13 8:10.17 8:43.62
9:16.65 9:50.11 10:23.31 10:56.69
11:30.08 12:03.54 12:36.73 13:10.43
13:43.97 14:17.59 14:51.08 15:24.78
15:57.98 16:29.85
5 Peele, Merritt 18 Alamo 16:42.90
29.51 1:01.87 1:35.06 2:08.35
2:41.92 3:15.50 3:49.12 4:22.84
4:56.77 5:30.43 6:04.28 6:37.62
7:11.18 7:44.79 8:18.29 8:51.92
9:25.83 9:59.68 10:33.36 11:07.23
11:40.78 12:14.67 12:48.32 13:22.02
13:55.85 14:29.43 15:03.31 15:37.34
16:10.73 16:42.90
6 Ried, Jensen 17 Fleet 16:49.67
29.23 1:01.47 1:34.01 2:06.90
2:39.92 3:13.07 3:46.35 4:19.76
4:53.40 5:26.89 6:00.54 6:34.45
7:08.15 7:42.02 8:15.98 8:50.09
9:24.22 9:58.67 10:32.78 11:06.95
11:41.41 12:15.64 12:50.03 13:24.14
13:58.53 14:32.58 15:06.88 15:41.25
16:15.86 16:49.67
7 Carlson, Shane 18 Fleet 16:52.37
29.63 1:02.63 1:36.37 2:10.13
2:44.06 3:17.75 3:51.63 4:25.96
5:00.32 5:34.59 6:08.27 6:42.88
7:16.83 7:51.06 8:25.15 8:59.05
9:33.30 10:07.52 10:41.44 11:15.18
11:49.40 12:23.43 12:57.38 13:31.44
14:05.49 14:39.50 15:13.39 15:46.90
16:20.24 16:52.37
8 Loney, Ryan 19 Aggie 16:52.50
30.74 1:03.78 1:37.36 2:11.31
2:45.12 3:18.54 3:51.73 4:25.28
4:58.76 5:32.63 6:05.61 6:39.14
7:13.02 7:46.15 8:19.62 8:53.52
9:27.34 10:01.37 10:35.20 11:09.19
11:43.07 12:17.43 12:51.91 13:26.22
14:01.01 14:35.61 15:10.21 15:44.82
16:18.79 16:52.50
9 Weeks, Lamar 15 Mustangs 17:04.94
30.65 1:04.43 1:39.09 2:13.52
2:48.30 3:23.16 3:57.69 4:32.80
5:07.89 5:42.71 6:17.61 6:52.11
7:26.62 8:01.21 8:35.69 9:10.72
9:44.73 10:19.15 10:53.40 11:27.89
12:02.29 12:36.76 13:11.05 13:45.60
14:19.66 14:54.09 15:28.20 16:02.74
16:36.04 17:04.94
10 Rayner, David 14 Crawfish 17:05.00
31.39 1:05.56 1:40.60 2:14.83
2:49.38 3:24.03 3:59.00 4:33.74
4:57.54 5:41.66 6:08.55 6:51.13
7:21.68 8:00.22 8:35.06 9:09.59
9:44.02 10:18.72 10:52.78 11:27.38
12:01.68 12:36.17 13:10.63 13:45.33
14:19.62 14:53.21 15:27.69 16:02.26
16:31.43 17:05.00
11 Dobson, Michael 16 Lone Star Swim 17:05.33
29.70 1:02.62 1:36.50 2:10.75
2:44.98 3:19.59 3:53.92 4:28.72
5:03.35 5:37.38 6:11.76 6:46.57
7:21.28 7:56.22 8:31.00 9:05.26
9:39.72 10:14.48 10:49.23 11:24.15
11:58.91 12:33.54 13:08.26 13:42.55
14:17.15 14:51.53 15:25.83 15:59.95
16:33.76 17:05.33
12 Berdine, Andrew 17 Metro 17:09.15
30.01 1:02.97 1:36.88 2:10.86
2:44.89 3:18.61 3:52.52 4:26.52
5:00.34 5:34.43 6:08.53 6:42.90
7:16.98 7:51.29 8:25.73 9:00.06
9:34.67 10:09.06 10:43.69 11:18.37
11:53.51 12:28.27 13:03.78 13:38.91
14:14.49 14:49.80 15:25.06 15:59.94
16:35.03 17:09.15
13 Larwood, Quinn 17 Grapevine-Colley 17:09.19
31.63 1:05.97 1:41.36 2:16.15
2:50.61 3:25.34 4:00.38 4:35.33
5:09.82 5:44.54 6:17.74 6:51.39
7:25.57 7:59.94 8:34.34 9:08.91
9:43.25 10:17.85 10:52.27 11:26.79
12:00.70 12:35.09 13:09.64 13:44.14
14:18.82 14:53.42 15:28.11 16:02.38
16:35.90 17:09.19
14 Escalante, Rudy 15 Lone Star Swim 17:12.82
29.92 1:02.57 1:36.03 2:09.45
2:43.11 3:16.89 3:50.75 4:25.15
4:59.41 5:34.04 6:08.41 6:43.08
7:17.80 7:52.71 8:27.53 9:02.58
9:37.33 10:12.44 10:47.48 11:22.73
11:57.78 12:32.93 13:08.07 13:43.41
14:18.67 14:53.91 15:29.19 16:04.41
16:39.66 17:12.82
15 Mays, Trevor 16 Nadadores 17:18.06
31.54 1:05.63 1:40.10 2:14.73
2:49.16 3:23.78 3:58.34 4:32.80
5:07.85 5:42.24 6:17.17 6:51.78
7:27.03 8:01.73 8:36.37 9:11.21
9:45.64 10:19.71 10:53.78 11:28.62
12:03.68 12:39.22 13:13.85 13:49.36
14:24.80 15:00.14 15:35.33 16:09.63
16:44.49 17:18.06
16 Slesnick, Nolan 15 Texas Gold 17:18.44
31.89 1:04.64 1:38.11 2:11.33
2:45.11 3:18.80 3:52.98 4:27.56
5:02.35 5:36.77 6:11.47 6:46.15
7:20.95 7:55.52 8:30.36 9:05.15
9:40.27 10:14.75 10:49.95 11:24.81
12:00.65 12:35.40 13:11.13 13:46.56
14:21.61 14:56.96 15:32.39 16:08.15
16:44.35 17:18.44
17 Greig, Jonathan 15 Fleet 17:19.46
29.84 1:02.57 1:36.16 2:09.30
2:43.91 3:17.14 3:51.78 4:25.95
5:00.54 5:35.00 6:09.87 6:44.90
7:20.18 7:55.22 8:29.29 9:04.96
9:39.91 10:15.38 10:50.72 11:26.48
12:01.73 12:35.98 13:12.26 13:48.06
14:23.40 14:59.02 15:35.22 16:10.29
16:45.74 17:19.46
18 Valach, Chris 15 Fleet 17:24.48
30.36 1:03.53 1:37.64 2:11.79
2:46.47 3:20.93 3:55.56 4:30.29
5:05.32 5:40.39 6:15.43 6:50.24
7:25.62 8:00.63 8:36.40 9:11.46
9:46.81 10:21.88 10:57.22 11:32.24
12:07.40 12:42.50 13:17.73 13:53.07
14:28.52 15:04.14 15:39.39 16:14.70
16:50.18 17:24.48
19 Bess, Blaine 17 Metro 17:25.26
28.90 1:00.19 1:32.45 2:05.49
2:39.57 3:13.54 3:47.72 4:22.30
4:57.60 5:32.17 6:07.81 6:42.78
7:18.06 7:53.35 8:28.38 9:02.61
9:40.75 10:17.45 10:53.99 11:29.82
12:05.65 12:41.02 13:17.81 13:54.32
14:30.49 15:05.95 15:42.10 16:17.50
16:51.77 17:25.26
20 Randall, Michae 15 Richardson 17:35.12
29.95 1:03.56 1:37.68 2:13.16
2:48.43 3:23.70 3:58.89 4:34.25
5:09.63 5:44.24 6:19.37 6:54.30
7:29.75 8:04.98 8:40.89 9:16.93
9:53.20 10:29.67 11:06.02 11:41.56
12:16.11 12:51.68 13:28.68 14:04.63
14:41.55 15:16.68 15:52.92 16:27.65
17:02.46 17:35.12
21 Mays, Drew 15 Nadadores 17:35.19
30.48 1:04.97 1:39.89 2:14.58
2:49.80 3:24.27 3:59.01 4:34.15
5:09.31 5:44.69 6:20.08 6:55.30
7:31.06 8:06.54 8:42.47 9:17.63
9:54.03 10:29.83 11:05.25 11:41.41
12:16.99 12:53.02 13:28.23 14:04.45
14:40.76 15:15.94 15:51.69 16:27.13
17:02.04 17:35.19
22 Weaver, Garrett 16 Richardson 17:40.05
30.51 1:04.64 1:39.60 2:14.66
2:49.83 3:25.02 4:00.03 4:35.46
5:10.91 5:46.40 6:21.83 6:57.26
7:32.46 8:08.17 8:43.97 9:19.84
9:55.42 10:31.50 11:07.08 11:43.12
12:19.01 12:54.96 13:30.81 14:06.76
14:42.59 15:18.36 15:53.64 16:29.57
17:04.95 17:40.05
23 Brickey, Mark 17 Ft Worth 17:42.01
30.48 1:03.50 1:37.96 2:13.16
2:40.12 3:24.63 3:51.11 4:35.97
5:11.84 5:47.96 6:23.92 6:59.81
7:35.66 8:11.42 8:47.47 9:23.33
9:59.30 10:35.12 11:10.93 11:46.65
12:22.42 12:57.88 13:33.69 14:09.35
14:45.50 15:21.32 15:56.80 16:32.26
17:07.55 17:42.01
24 Norton, William 15 Metro 17:50.26
31.59 1:07.15 1:42.19 2:16.89
2:52.14 3:28.12 4:03.70 4:39.17
5:15.05 5:51.17 6:27.19 7:01.29
7:37.76 8:13.97 8:50.75 9:26.75
10:03.39 10:39.87 11:16.68 11:53.06
12:29.50 13:05.97 13:42.58 14:18.46
14:55.13 15:31.01 16:06.40 16:41.74
17:17.93 17:50.26
25 Wagstaff, Willi 16 Hurricane 17:50.43
32.07 1:06.96 1:42.31 2:18.26
2:53.53 3:29.37 4:05.20 4:40.95
5:17.01 5:53.58 6:29.62 7:05.78
7:42.29 8:18.55 8:54.82 9:30.96
10:07.21 10:43.08 11:19.03 11:54.58
12:30.23 13:06.00 13:41.94 14:17.84
14:42.69 15:29.61 16:05.58 16:41.11
17:12.63 17:50.43
26 Brown, Josh 16 City Lafayette 17:51.99
30.96 1:04.74 1:39.60 2:15.00
2:50.77 3:26.57 4:01.98 4:37.50
5:12.81 5:48.66 6:24.55 7:00.34
7:36.43 8:12.71 8:48.80 9:25.01
10:00.92 10:36.97 11:13.22 11:49.30
12:25.26 13:01.63 13:38.12 14:14.32
14:50.84 15:27.54 16:04.58 16:40.97
17:18.08 17:51.99
27 Espinoza, Alber 16 Alamo 17:59.78
31.24 1:06.85 1:43.05 2:18.50
2:54.80 3:31.74 4:07.84 4:44.37
5:21.06 5:57.52 6:33.32 7:09.06
7:45.66 8:21.21 8:56.79 9:32.71
10:09.30 10:45.13 11:21.11 11:57.39
12:33.64 13:10.05 13:46.19 14:23.06
14:59.63 15:36.46 16:13.12 16:49.23
17:25.66 17:59.78
28 Murphy, Danny 16 Fleet 18:00.07
30.75 1:04.86 1:39.99 2:15.06
2:50.49 3:26.16 4:01.72 4:37.35
5:12.47 5:48.35 6:24.11 7:00.06
7:37.16 8:13.42 8:49.71 9:25.97
10:02.48 10:39.18 11:15.66 11:51.59
12:28.31 13:04.78 13:41.12 14:18.20
14:55.52 15:32.51 16:09.32 16:46.49
17:23.93 18:00.07
29 Duffy, Kelsey 17 First Colony 18:01.08
30.76 1:05.70 1:40.74 2:16.15
2:51.73 3:27.22 4:02.59 4:37.94
5:13.29 5:49.10 6:25.11 7:01.04
7:37.10 8:13.46 8:49.32 9:25.66
10:02.08 10:38.79 11:15.01 11:51.89
12:28.82 13:05.61 13:42.27 14:17.81
14:54.12 15:31.10 16:08.30 16:46.15
17:24.01 18:01.08
30 Yochim, Jay 16 The Woodlands 18:04.48
32.03 1:07.22 1:43.20 2:19.66
2:56.47 3:33.31 4:09.78 4:46.51
5:23.35 6:00.37 6:36.27 7:12.52
7:49.11 8:25.98 9:03.01 9:40.21
10:17.00 10:53.65 11:30.34 12:06.90
12:41.79 13:17.36 13:53.57 14:29.88
15:06.51 15:41.45 16:18.30 16:54.91
17:29.75 18:04.48
31 Wittig, Eric 17 Richardson 18:05.02
31.15 1:06.44 1:34.79 2:18.26
2:53.92 3:29.82 4:05.68 4:41.60
5:17.14 5:52.91 6:28.82 7:05.44
7:41.61 8:18.10 8:54.46 9:30.73
10:07.36 10:44.06 11:20.79 11:57.41
12:34.25 13:11.02 13:47.88 14:24.74
15:01.71 15:38.55 16:15.40 16:52.42
17:29.41 18:05.02
32 Burford, Todd 17 Crawfish 18:08.09
31.64 1:06.67 1:42.35 2:18.13
2:54.09 3:29.97 4:05.24 4:41.32
5:17.39 5:53.63 6:30.17 7:06.39
7:43.18 8:19.94 8:56.35 9:33.31
10:09.55 10:46.24 11:22.71 11:59.73
12:36.29 13:13.00 13:50.37 14:27.42
15:04.44 15:41.99 16:18.86 16:55.51
17:32.54 18:08.09
33 Batten, David 16 Hurricane 18:16.54
32.53 1:08.59 1:44.36 2:20.48
2:56.34 3:32.60 4:08.81 4:44.80
5:21.00 5:57.31 6:33.51 7:09.85
7:46.36 8:22.89 8:59.55 9:36.32
10:12.65 10:49.52 11:26.85 12:03.67
12:40.79 13:18.33 13:55.77 14:33.18
15:10.94 15:48.40 16:26.05 17:02.73
17:40.64 18:16.54
-- Schad, Brice 17 Fleet DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 18:28PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
1:05.39 NATL
1:06.49 JNAT
1:06.69 OPEN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McGregory, Hayl 19 Longhorn 1:04.54 1:03.05 NATL
30.41 1:03.05 (32.64)
2 Dagg, Erica 16 NuWave 1:07.26 1:05.63 JNAT
32.36 1:05.63 (33.27)
3 Halsey, Amy 19 Katy 1:06.99 1:06.05 JNAT
31.98 1:06.05 (34.07)
4 Crum, Maddie 15 Academy 1:07.52 1:06.27 JNAT
32.35 1:06.27 (33.92)
5 Lin, Justine 17 Academy 1:08.05 1:07.32
32.94 1:07.32 (34.38)
6 Cookingham, Ain 17 Klein 1:08.09 1:08.07
33.17 1:08.07 (34.90)
7 Helland, Alex 17 Nadadores 1:08.28 1:08.69
33.51 1:08.69 (35.18)
8 Shamburger, Jes 17 Klein 1:07.86 1:11.08
34.00 1:11.08 (37.08)
=== B - Final ===
9 Monroe, Meredit 16 Mustangs 1:08.41 1:06.01 JNAT
32.64 1:06.01 (33.37)
10 Cunningham, Cas 14 Texas Gold 1:08.80 1:07.43
32.60 1:07.43 (34.83)
11 Regone, Rachel 18 Katy 1:08.48 1:07.83
33.76 1:07.83 (34.07)
12 Patterson, Laur 20 Shreveport 1:08.66 1:08.19
33.68 1:08.19 (34.51)
13 Bobo, Lacey 15 Texas Gold 1:09.10 1:09.09
33.49 1:09.09 (35.60)
14 Terrell, Stepha 17 Plano 1:08.65 1:09.30
33.61 1:09.30 (35.69)
15 McClelland, Ash 18 The Woodlands 1:08.88 1:09.66
33.91 1:09.66 (35.75)
16 Lebsack, Morgan 15 Katy 1:08.62 1:10.20
34.00 1:10.20 (36.20)
=== C - Final ===
17 Bado, Rosita 16 Texas Gold 1:09.32 1:08.01
33.27 1:08.01 (34.74)
18 Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 Blue Tide 1:09.35 1:08.48
33.43 1:08.48 (35.05)
19 Doersam, Sarah 16 River City 1:09.47 1:08.66
33.63 1:08.66 (35.03)
20 Teets, Michelle 15 Longhorn 1:09.64 1:08.92
33.90 1:08.92 (35.02)
21 Colella, Jocie 15 Texas Gold 1:10.12 1:09.73
33.73 1:09.73 (36.00)
22 Fedors, Jaclyn 16 Lakeside 1:09.71 1:09.82
33.99 1:09.82 (35.83)
23 St John, Jessic 16 River City 1:09.99 1:10.21
33.87 1:10.21 (36.34)
24 Tarantolo, Madd 15 Capital of TX 1:10.34 1:10.35
34.14 1:10.35 (36.21)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 18:28PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 24 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
58.69 NATL
59.79 OPEN
1:00.59 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Thompson, Matt 15 Mustangs 1:00.17 58.10 NATL
28.14 58.10 (29.96)
2 Sarosdy, Will 20 Longhorn 58.77 58.80 OPEN
28.02 58.80 (30.78)
3 Stahl, Bryan 19 The Woodlands 59.59 59.27 OPEN
28.83 59.27 (30.44)
4 Floyd, Travis 19 Midland 1:00.02 59.85 JNAT
28.72 59.85 (31.13)
5 Carlysle, Camer 17 Lakeside 59.88 59.96 JNAT
29.17 59.96 (30.79)
6 Trompeter, Scot 18 Alamo 1:00.76 1:00.97
29.40 1:00.97 (31.57)
7 Hendricks, Jeff 16 Nadadores 1:01.62 1:02.00
30.51 1:02.00 (31.49)
8 D'Oliver, John 15 First Colony 1:00.84 1:02.20
30.22 1:02.20 (31.98)
=== B - Final ===
9 Jackson, Jonath 16 Aggie 1:02.53 1:01.02
29.46 1:01.02 (31.56)
10 Leckey, Kevin 18 Blue Tide 1:02.17 1:01.23
29.90 1:01.23 (31.33)
11 Carlisle, Byron 18 Mustangs 1:01.98 1:01.43
30.16 1:01.43 (31.27)
12 Zhou, Chuck 15 Richardson 1:01.86 1:01.47
29.99 1:01.47 (31.48)
13 Ingraham, Colto 18 Alamo 1:01.64 1:01.77
29.92 1:01.77 (31.85)
14 Dukes, Reece 17 Katy 1:02.55 1:02.22
30.04 1:02.22 (32.18)
15 Murphy, Max 15 Mustangs 1:02.46 1:02.78
30.17 1:02.78 (32.61)
16 Hoffmann, Jake 18 First Colony 1:02.90 1:03.48
30.93 1:03.48 (32.55)
=== C - Final ===
17 Pittman, Doug 18 Crawfish 1:03.57 1:02.62
31.00 1:02.62 (31.62)
18 Becker, Ryan 20 Crescent City 1:03.31 1:02.66
30.57 1:02.66 (32.09)
19 Olszeski, Adam 17 Cougars 1:03.14 1:02.82
31.16 1:02.82 (31.66)
20 Wilson, Jacob 22 Blue Tide 1:02.97 1:03.00
31.37 1:03.00 (31.63)
21 Grey, Owen 16 Metro 1:03.21 1:03.10
30.85 1:03.10 (32.25)
22 Volentine, Blak 16 Bengal Tigers 1:03.62 1:03.14
30.68 1:03.14 (32.46)
22 Storvik, Anders 15 Capital of TX 1:02.96 1:03.14
30.79 1:03.14 (32.35)
24 Bagby, Josh 17 Crimson Gold 1:03.51 1:04.40
31.52 1:04.40 (32.88)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 18:29PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 25 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
1:13.29 NATL
1:14.89 JNAT
1:14.99 OPEN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Betzen, Kannon 16 Mustangs 1:14.74 1:13.48 JNAT
35.02 1:13.48 (38.46)
2 Chandler, Annie 17 River City 1:14.45 1:13.75 JNAT
34.03 1:13.75 (39.72)
3 Hall, Whitney 17 Lakeside 1:13.07 1:13.92 JNAT
34.91 1:13.92 (39.01)
4 Wikholm, Lauren 18 Aggie 1:14.75 1:14.77 JNAT
35.24 1:14.77 (39.53)
5 Lawrence, Micah 15 Texas Gold 1:15.75 1:14.92 OPEN
35.72 1:14.92 (39.20)
6 Beck, Spindrift 14 Mustangs 1:15.87 1:14.93 OPEN
35.24 1:14.93 (39.69)
7 Gormley, Lizzie 16 Fleet 1:15.11 1:15.63
36.23 1:15.63 (39.40)
8 Flynn, Kelly 15 The Woodlands 1:15.82 1:16.51
36.23 1:16.51 (40.28)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lawrence, Alann 16 Texas Gold 1:15.95 1:14.41 JNAT
35.12 1:14.41 (39.29)
10 Spadinger, Erin 20 Midland 1:17.16 1:15.64
35.88 1:15.64 (39.76)
11 Kittle, Grace 16 Mustangs 1:17.86 1:16.57
35.63 1:16.57 (40.94)
12 Thornhill, Kier 15 Lakeside 1:16.03 1:16.94
36.89 1:16.94 (40.05)
13 Lentz, Brittany 19 Blue Tide 1:16.60 1:17.41
37.08 1:17.41 (40.33)
14 Lemay, Allyson 17 Capital of TX 1:17.89 1:17.59
36.41 1:17.59 (41.18)
15 Loy, Rebecca 18 Lakeside 1:17.52 1:17.81
37.51 1:17.81 (40.30)
16 Baran, Caitlin 15 Nadadores 1:17.92 1:18.19
36.80 1:18.19 (41.39)
=== C - Final ===
17 Maxvill, Caroli 16 Richardson 1:18.61 1:16.46
36.13 1:16.46 (40.33)
18 Bleyl, Rebekah 17 The Woodlands 1:18.68 1:17.57
36.57 1:17.57 (41.00)
19 Griffis, Sara 16 New Caney 1:19.09 1:18.08
36.62 1:18.08 (41.46)
20 Klick, Laura 14 NuWave 1:18.73 1:18.21
36.99 1:18.21 (41.22)
21 Smelser, Kendal 18 Katy 1:19.05 1:18.54
36.88 1:18.54 (41.66)
22 Wittenberg, Nan 16 Fleet 1:19.14 1:19.34
37.38 1:19.34 (41.96)
23 Biasello, Sarah 17 Capital of TX 1:19.57 1:20.63
37.85 1:20.63 (42.78)
24 Onstott, Megan 15 Capital of TX 1:18.75 1:20.92
38.56 1:20.92 (42.36)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 18:29PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 26 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
1:05.59 NATL
1:06.79 OPEN
1:10.09 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Spann, Scott 17 Longhorn 1:06.11 1:05.04 NATL
30.79 1:05.04 (34.25)
2 Galen, Nick 20 Academy 1:08.23 1:08.52 JNAT
32.32 1:08.52 (36.20)
3 Donnan, Chris 22 Aggie 1:08.98 1:08.53 JNAT
32.17 1:08.53 (36.36)
4 Winkler, Geoffr 19 Crawfish 1:09.01 1:09.09 JNAT
32.14 1:09.09 (36.95)
5 Azar, John 17 Desert Sharks 1:08.92 1:09.19 JNAT
32.73 1:09.19 (36.46)
6 Hansen, Tim 20 Unattached 1:09.25 1:09.34 JNAT
32.81 1:09.34 (36.53)
7 Farr, Will 17 Longhorn 1:08.88 1:09.51 JNAT
32.49 1:09.51 (37.02)
8 Ingraham, Chase 22 Alamo 1:08.73 1:09.60 JNAT
32.77 1:09.60 (36.83)
=== B - Final ===
9 Catala, Steven 18 Keller 1:09.36 1:08.59 JNAT
31.62 1:08.59 (36.97)
10 Schilling, Bren 17 The Woodlands 1:09.39 1:09.13 JNAT
32.61 1:09.13 (36.52)
11 McKay, Blake 17 Alamo 1:09.57 1:09.17 JNAT
32.00 1:09.17 (37.17)
12 Peyro, Edgar 16 Desert Sharks 1:09.83 1:09.25 JNAT
32.80 1:09.25 (36.45)
13 Leneave, Sean 17 The Woodlands 1:09.43 1:09.31 JNAT
32.82 1:09.31 (36.49)
14 Hall, Spencer 18 Fleet 1:10.06 1:09.83 JNAT
32.41 1:09.83 (37.42)
15 Chambless, Luke 19 Aggie 1:09.64 1:11.31
32.81 1:11.31 (38.50)
16 Slesnick, Tyson 17 Texas Gold 1:09.90 1:12.39
34.02 1:12.39 (38.37)
=== C - Final ===
17 Haller, Brooks 18 Mustangs 1:10.79 1:08.63 JNAT
32.10 1:08.63 (36.53)
18 Murphy, Scott 18 Fleet 1:10.22 1:09.40 JNAT
32.92 1:09.40 (36.48)
19 Shults, Jace 17 Keller 1:10.74 1:09.62 JNAT
32.48 1:09.62 (37.14)
20 Hammervold, Jos 16 First Colony 1:10.80 1:10.68
33.22 1:10.68 (37.46)
21 Butz, Trent 17 Wave 1:10.46 1:10.77
32.75 1:10.77 (38.02)
22 Drake, Darren 17 Crimson Gold 1:10.92 1:10.96
32.91 1:10.96 (38.05)
23 De Jesus, Jose 15 Aqua Posse 1:10.55 1:11.08
33.27 1:11.08 (37.81)
24 Montelongo, Ser 21 River City 1:10.70 1:11.78
33.30 1:11.78 (38.48)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 18:02PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 27 Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
17:06.69 NATL
17:21.39 OPEN
17:32.49 JNAT
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
1 Collins, Nikki 19 Longhorn 17:02.66 NATL
31.46 1:05.06 1:39.07 2:13.34
2:47.59 3:21.76 3:56.02 4:30.24
5:04.47 5:38.69 6:12.81 6:47.13
7:21.26 7:55.44 8:29.86 9:04.15
9:38.56 10:13.00 10:47.55 11:22.07
11:56.43 12:31.25 13:05.82 13:40.45
14:14.85 14:49.04 15:22.91 15:56.45
16:29.96 17:02.66
2 Smithwick, Kell 17 Fleet 17:31.30 JNAT
31.81 1:05.99 1:40.94 2:15.92
2:51.05 3:26.28 4:01.74 4:37.36
5:12.90 5:48.31 6:23.52 6:58.79
7:34.11 8:09.31 8:44.82 9:19.97
9:55.41 10:30.55 11:05.85 11:41.22
12:16.62 12:52.05 13:27.26 14:02.54
14:37.83 15:13.19 15:48.37 16:23.04
16:57.69 17:31.30
3 Schepens, Clare 19 Tiger Aq 17:38.59
32.11 1:06.47 1:41.00 2:15.77
2:50.59 3:25.66 4:00.69 4:35.82
5:11.07 5:46.33 6:21.59 6:56.96
7:32.64 8:08.15 8:44.10 9:19.69
9:55.34 10:30.99 11:06.54 11:41.81
12:17.24 12:52.67 13:28.04 14:03.68
14:39.50 15:15.23 15:50.98 16:27.20
17:03.42 17:38.59
4 Gordon, Colleen 18 First Colony 17:38.82
33.04 1:08.20 1:43.31 2:18.97
2:54.12 3:29.45 4:04.44 4:39.58
5:14.79 5:49.99 6:24.94 7:00.32
7:35.75 8:11.25 8:46.92 9:22.30
9:57.85 10:33.22 11:08.96 11:44.44
12:19.85 12:55.32 13:31.33 14:06.88
14:42.26 15:18.02 15:53.44 16:28.24
16:59.46 17:38.82
5 Hurrell-Zitelma 16 Alamo 17:41.43
33.19 1:08.21 1:44.15 2:19.67
2:55.41 3:30.77 4:06.30 4:41.68
5:17.04 5:52.19 6:27.88 7:03.10
7:38.88 8:14.30 8:49.78 9:25.27
10:00.94 10:36.42 11:12.46 11:47.86
12:23.66 12:58.92 13:34.70 14:10.26
14:45.94 15:21.29 15:56.98 16:32.43
17:07.50 17:41.43
6 Swanson, Nuffy 15 The Woodlands 17:43.53
32.74 1:08.11 1:43.88 2:19.81
2:55.50 3:31.30 4:07.30 4:42.67
5:17.80 5:53.33 6:28.70 7:04.27
7:39.60 8:15.04 8:50.43 9:25.78
10:01.35 10:36.86 11:12.44 11:48.01
12:23.92 12:59.82 13:35.67 14:11.56
14:47.03 15:23.02 15:58.37 16:34.00
17:09.47 17:43.53
7 McCullough, Bet 19 Longhorn 17:50.97
33.16 1:09.13 1:45.38 2:21.68
2:57.72 3:33.88 4:09.89 4:45.86
5:21.74 5:57.51 6:33.18 7:08.98
7:44.85 8:20.79 8:56.65 9:32.46
10:08.41 10:44.39 11:20.52 11:56.40
12:28.46 13:08.09 13:44.08 14:20.05
14:55.89 15:31.56 16:07.11 16:42.44
17:17.27 17:50.97
8 Bardwell, Sarah 18 Fleet 17:55.11
32.24 1:06.71 1:41.94 2:17.23
2:52.81 3:28.42 4:04.68 4:40.59
5:17.04 5:53.20 6:29.77 7:06.10
7:42.52 8:18.65 8:55.24 9:31.50
10:07.97 10:44.04 11:20.71 11:56.66
12:32.59 13:08.39 13:44.46 14:20.28
14:56.32 15:32.01 16:07.81 16:43.50
17:19.53 17:55.11
9 Filler, Liz 19 Cedar Park 17:55.83
33.16 1:09.13 1:45.13 2:21.66
2:58.00 3:34.42 4:10.35 4:46.73
5:22.95 5:59.33 6:35.12 7:11.37
7:47.96 8:24.00 9:00.05 9:36.18
10:12.01 10:47.75 11:23.90 12:00.18
12:35.94 13:11.45 13:47.23 14:22.97
14:58.83 15:34.39 16:10.28 16:45.71
17:21.03 17:55.83
10 Roth, Lauren 15 Mustangs 18:05.48
32.36 1:07.85 1:43.78 2:19.87
2:55.50 3:31.46 4:07.22 4:42.90
5:17.81 5:53.48 6:29.05 7:05.10
7:40.83 8:17.50 8:54.39 9:31.28
10:07.88 10:44.38 11:20.89 11:57.76
12:34.66 13:11.77 13:48.96 14:26.41
15:03.38 15:40.06 16:17.84 16:54.30
17:30.91 18:05.48
11 Roach, Erika 16 River City 18:17.06
34.04 1:10.97 1:43.06 2:24.39
3:01.17 3:37.96 4:14.65 4:51.48
5:25.85 6:04.78 6:41.04 7:17.17
7:53.37 8:29.68 9:06.19 9:42.44
10:18.96 10:55.76 11:32.34 12:09.14
12:45.95 13:22.59 13:59.68 14:36.68
15:13.83 15:50.65 16:25.45 17:04.47
17:41.35 18:17.06
12 Young, Kristen 16 Fleet 18:22.50
33.74 1:09.60 1:46.01 2:22.54
2:59.16 3:35.66 4:12.36 4:49.37
5:25.93 6:02.62 6:38.86 7:15.26
7:51.73 8:28.77 9:05.23 9:42.07
10:18.84 10:55.59 11:32.92 12:10.11
12:47.06 13:24.30 14:01.71 14:39.26
15:16.92 15:54.09 16:31.54 17:08.71
17:45.97 18:22.50
13 Jensen, Kayla 15 Plano 18:24.42
33.31 1:09.99 1:47.54 2:24.95
3:02.51 3:39.82 4:17.46 4:55.06
5:32.72 6:09.76 6:46.60 7:23.62
8:00.62 8:37.64 9:14.52 9:51.31
10:27.98 11:04.25 11:41.14 12:17.66
12:53.80 13:30.24 14:06.99 14:43.56
15:20.55 15:57.50 16:34.45 17:11.51
17:48.33 18:24.42
14 Kontrimas, Alex 15 First Colony 18:24.58
33.41 1:09.36 1:45.94 2:22.51
2:59.20 3:35.77 4:12.92 4:49.60
5:26.51 6:03.79 6:41.05 7:18.22
7:55.33 8:32.73 9:09.64 9:46.88
10:24.11 11:01.48 11:38.75 12:16.22
12:53.59 13:31.55 14:08.27 14:45.76
15:23.17 16:00.56 16:37.10 17:13.37
17:49.24 18:24.58
15 Pottenger, Mich 19 Alamo 18:25.85
33.02 1:09.28 1:45.95 2:22.55
2:59.02 3:35.74 4:12.44 4:49.23
5:26.12 6:03.05 6:39.93 7:16.76
7:53.56 8:30.61 9:07.66 9:44.94
10:22.28 10:59.56 11:36.63 12:13.91
12:50.99 13:28.34 14:05.90 14:43.44
15:20.95 15:58.56 16:35.91 17:13.33
17:49.92 18:25.85
16 Flanigan, Erin 12 Longhorn 18:26.71
34.15 1:11.39 1:48.60 2:26.25
3:03.86 3:41.40 4:19.17 4:57.00
5:34.45 6:11.88 6:48.26 7:25.12
8:01.52 8:38.62 9:14.99 9:51.54
10:27.84 11:04.66 11:41.77 12:19.05
12:55.96 13:32.84 14:09.98 14:47.36
15:24.45 16:01.36 16:38.32 17:15.54
17:52.00 18:26.71
17 Bartos, Justine 16 Grapevine-Colley 18:27.20
32.37 1:08.56 1:45.10 2:22.03
2:58.78 3:35.64 4:12.48 4:50.00
5:26.69 6:03.90 6:40.93 7:18.24
7:55.05 8:32.19 9:09.44 9:46.76
10:24.06 11:01.50 11:38.47 12:15.63
12:52.77 13:29.82 14:07.13 14:44.56
15:21.96 15:59.17 16:36.44 17:13.60
17:50.19 18:27.20
18 Hughes, Jessica 20 Tulane 18:28.37
33.21 1:09.49 1:46.23 2:23.10
2:59.94 3:36.78 4:13.98 4:51.29
5:28.48 6:06.02 6:42.74 7:19.62
7:56.73 8:34.01 9:11.30 9:48.92
10:26.19 11:04.12 11:42.10 12:19.89
12:57.00 13:33.89 14:10.50 14:47.47
15:24.54 16:01.44 16:38.06 17:15.14
17:52.07 18:28.37
19 Brook, Elizabet 18 Blue Tide 18:29.50
34.03 1:11.04 1:48.02 2:24.84
3:01.84 3:39.07 4:16.11 4:53.12
5:29.97 6:06.92 6:43.40 7:20.09
7:56.69 8:33.36 9:10.11 9:47.28
10:24.39 11:01.66 11:38.70 12:16.31
12:53.43 13:30.95 14:08.09 14:45.13
15:22.35 16:00.22 16:37.65 17:15.40
17:52.32 18:29.50
20 McKemie, Ashley 16 Texas Gold 18:32.50
32.41 1:08.85 1:45.68 2:22.56
2:59.49 3:36.31 4:13.04 4:49.98
5:26.78 6:03.51 6:40.33 7:17.25
7:54.49 8:31.63 9:08.92 9:46.39
10:23.82 11:01.56 11:39.08 12:16.65
12:54.30 13:31.97 14:09.75 14:47.65
15:25.68 16:03.07 16:41.32 17:18.46
17:56.20 18:32.50
21 Ginder, Lisa 15 Nadadores 18:34.18
34.84 1:12.58 1:50.47 2:28.10
3:06.27 3:44.07 4:21.49 4:58.68
5:35.80 6:12.71 6:49.87 7:27.13
8:04.58 8:41.87 9:19.24 9:56.53
10:33.41 11:09.95 11:46.45 12:23.37
13:00.57 13:37.43 14:14.59 14:51.82
15:28.87 16:06.05 16:43.26 17:20.27
17:57.75 18:34.18
22 Burk, Bria 15 Plano 18:35.79
33.33 1:10.02 1:47.57 2:24.82
3:02.35 3:39.76 4:17.51 4:54.76
5:32.19 6:09.75 6:47.03 7:23.89
8:00.96 8:38.21 9:15.35 9:52.54
10:29.52 11:06.57 11:43.72 12:20.93
12:58.29 13:35.65 14:13.05 14:50.65
15:28.35 16:05.92 16:43.70 17:21.57
17:59.43 18:35.79
23 Langeland, Nell 20 Tulane 18:36.04
33.66 1:09.80 1:46.83 2:23.85
3:00.77 3:37.56 4:14.84 4:52.09
5:29.34 6:07.12 6:44.01 7:21.16
7:58.49 8:35.72 9:13.31 9:51.06
10:28.46 11:05.57 11:42.98 12:20.19
12:57.74 13:35.36 14:13.14 14:50.71
15:28.36 16:05.96 16:43.94 17:21.65
17:59.57 18:36.04
24 Argueta, Darcy 14 Longhorn 18:36.99
33.55 1:10.61 1:47.82 2:25.01
3:01.69 3:38.81 4:15.77 4:52.94
5:29.01 6:05.76 6:43.06 7:19.80
7:56.77 8:34.39 9:11.88 9:48.71
10:26.62 11:03.27 11:40.26 12:19.05
12:57.49 13:35.35 14:13.85 14:52.37
15:31.19 16:09.62 16:48.61 17:26.72
18:02.12 18:36.99
25 Fox, Linda 17 Houston 18:39.86
33.11 1:08.97 1:45.14 2:21.28
2:57.82 3:34.10 4:10.68 4:47.43
5:24.12 6:00.91 6:38.13 7:15.19
7:52.27 8:29.70 9:07.23 9:44.66
10:22.46 11:00.14 11:38.19 12:15.96
12:54.22 13:32.21 14:10.60 14:49.04
15:27.15 16:05.30 16:43.93 17:23.00
18:01.64 18:39.86
26 Alexander, Shan 17 Alamo 18:41.91
33.99 1:10.84 1:47.93 2:25.18
3:02.72 3:40.01 4:17.73 4:55.24
5:33.04 6:10.19 6:47.94 7:24.93
8:01.98 8:39.28 9:16.81 9:53.93
10:31.73 11:09.39 11:47.63 12:25.91
13:04.56 13:42.54 14:21.32 14:58.89
15:36.82 16:14.83 16:52.63 17:29.51
18:06.66 18:41.91
27 Carlson, Liane 16 Fleet 18:42.01
33.72 1:10.13 1:47.57 2:24.65
3:02.01 3:39.00 4:16.23 4:53.57
5:30.99 6:08.53 6:46.19 7:23.99
8:02.09 8:39.92 9:17.91 9:55.68
10:33.61 11:11.53 11:49.67 12:27.72
13:06.04 13:44.17 14:22.46 15:00.34
15:39.08 16:16.91 16:54.49 17:31.38
18:07.20 18:42.01
28 Kloepfer, Laure 16 Hurricane 18:42.09
34.16 1:11.12 1:49.18 2:26.48
3:04.13 3:41.84 4:19.25 4:56.93
5:34.35 6:11.58 6:49.09 7:26.57
8:04.04 8:41.72 9:15.58 9:56.68
10:34.28 11:11.86 11:49.52 12:27.16
13:05.16 13:43.02 14:21.06 14:58.82
15:32.74 16:14.45 16:52.35 17:30.14
18:07.57 18:42.09
29 Gerken, Karen 16 Texas Gold 18:42.89
33.01 1:09.15 1:46.35 2:23.33
3:00.50 3:37.43 4:15.12 4:51.92
5:29.56 6:07.04 6:44.87 7:22.69
8:00.84 8:38.62 9:16.50 9:54.20
10:32.04 11:09.51 11:47.44 12:24.96
13:03.07 13:41.55 14:19.92 14:57.87
15:36.25 16:14.10 16:52.37 17:29.90
18:07.21 18:42.89
30 Hammervold, Chr 19 First Colony 18:48.71
34.78 1:12.40 1:50.43 2:28.37
3:06.45 3:44.42 4:22.00 4:59.65
5:37.22 6:14.97 6:50.82 7:27.54
8:04.50 8:41.70 9:19.14 9:56.51
10:33.79 11:11.31 11:49.48 12:27.57
13:05.91 13:44.30 14:22.52 15:00.94
15:39.57 16:18.27 16:56.30 17:34.03
18:12.28 18:48.71
31 Lape, Allie 17 Fleet 18:49.97
33.86 1:09.58 1:46.24 2:22.76
2:59.74 3:36.38 4:13.49 4:50.73
5:28.05 6:05.50 6:43.05 7:20.56
7:58.74 8:36.96 9:15.30 9:53.47
10:32.09 11:10.34 11:49.19 12:27.66
13:06.61 13:45.29 14:23.73 15:02.25
15:40.86 16:19.32 16:57.69 17:35.87
18:13.49 18:49.97
32 Menzie, Morgan 16 Katy 18:50.04
34.67 1:12.36 1:49.80 2:27.24
3:04.47 3:41.79 4:18.57 4:55.78
5:33.04 6:10.20 6:47.50 7:25.01
8:02.26 8:40.03 9:17.91 9:55.77
10:33.88 11:11.91 11:50.35 12:28.43
13:06.60 13:44.85 14:22.94 15:01.69
15:39.81 16:18.62 16:56.46 17:34.87
18:12.81 18:50.04
33 Schauwecker, Je 15 Ft Worth 18:55.81
34.41 1:12.35 1:51.09 2:29.40
3:07.18 3:45.13 4:23.08 5:01.92
5:39.39 6:17.37 6:55.27 7:33.51
8:11.33 8:49.93 9:27.98 10:06.02
10:37.33 11:22.28 12:00.26 12:38.99
13:15.23 13:55.17 14:33.01 15:11.00
15:48.85 16:27.22 17:04.99 17:42.47
18:19.58 18:55.81
34 Jones, Kimberly 15 Alamo 18:58.49
33.63 1:11.04 1:47.67 2:24.58
3:01.56 3:38.65 4:15.66 4:53.01
5:31.11 6:09.08 6:47.02 7:25.10
8:03.16 8:41.53 9:13.40 9:58.33
10:36.71 11:15.10 11:53.42 12:32.82
13:11.83 13:51.27 14:30.83 15:09.76
15:42.61 16:27.40 17:01.88 17:45.52
18:23.39 18:58.49
35 Cloutet, Cassie 15 Hurricane 18:58.80
33.53 1:09.90 1:46.62 2:23.98
3:02.21 3:40.44 4:19.45 4:58.56
5:37.39 6:16.00 6:54.28 7:32.26
8:10.54 8:48.40 9:26.90 10:04.96
10:43.48 11:21.63 12:00.12 12:38.73
13:17.28 13:55.46 14:34.30 15:12.84
15:51.10 16:29.92 17:08.87 17:46.83
18:23.29 18:58.80
36 Wright, Kerry 16 Nadadores 18:59.46
34.60 1:11.81 1:50.15 2:27.88
3:05.83 3:43.64 4:21.51 4:59.36
5:36.87 6:14.81 6:52.29 7:30.10
8:08.17 8:46.26 9:24.21 10:02.53
10:40.68 11:19.11 11:57.07 12:35.77
13:13.93 13:52.45 14:31.03 15:09.45
15:47.95 16:26.59 17:04.96 17:43.42
18:21.91 18:59.46
37 Gordon, Kelly 17 First Colony 18:59.84
33.38 1:10.70 1:48.33 2:25.61
3:03.01 3:40.86 4:18.78 4:56.93
5:35.28 6:13.70 6:52.16 7:30.73
8:09.44 8:47.55 9:25.90 10:04.13
10:43.03 11:21.26 11:59.77 12:38.03
13:16.57 13:55.25 14:33.80 15:11.88
15:50.52 16:28.87 17:06.72 17:45.19
18:08.86 18:59.84
38 Shoemaker, Lara 17 The Woodlands 19:00.51
34.37 1:11.90 1:50.08 2:28.19
3:06.02 3:44.08 4:22.01 4:59.93
5:26.16 6:15.22 6:52.85 7:30.61
8:08.46 8:46.65 9:25.00 10:03.24
10:41.43 11:19.90 11:58.01 12:36.42
13:15.52 13:53.76 14:19.07 15:10.52
15:49.18 16:27.51 17:06.10 17:45.04
18:23.33 19:00.51
39 Peak, Allison 15 Bengal Tigers 19:02.19
33.59 1:09.82 1:47.13 2:24.89
3:02.68 3:40.58 4:18.32 4:56.27
5:34.29 6:12.87 6:51.54 7:30.27
8:08.92 8:47.46 9:26.02 10:04.44
10:42.63 11:21.41 11:59.81 12:38.16
13:16.62 13:55.16 14:33.62 15:12.24
15:50.68 16:29.31 17:08.17 17:46.54
18:24.93 19:02.19
40 Jones, Shannon 15 Alamo 19:03.77
34.47 1:11.82 1:49.49 2:26.96
3:04.36 3:42.32 4:20.05 4:57.77
5:35.91 6:14.00 6:52.02 7:29.79
8:08.22 8:46.42 9:24.91 10:03.81
10:42.64 11:21.15 11:59.60 12:37.70
13:16.30 13:54.84 14:33.87 15:13.17
15:52.41 16:31.37 17:10.33 17:49.26
18:27.78 19:03.77
41 Kenline, Jaclyn 16 Klein 19:04.09
34.03 1:10.59 1:48.39 2:25.92
3:03.54 3:41.18 4:19.26 4:56.98
5:34.72 6:12.55 6:50.60 7:29.19
8:07.37 8:45.96 9:24.81 10:03.66
10:42.46 11:21.32 11:59.90 12:38.40
13:17.24 13:55.88 14:35.05 15:14.06
15:53.37 16:32.26 17:10.84 17:49.12
18:26.81 19:04.09
42 Newcomb, Natali 15 Hurricane 19:07.62
33.94 1:12.10 1:50.26 2:28.90
3:07.62 3:46.35 4:25.08 5:04.00
5:42.82 6:21.45 6:59.81 7:38.53
8:17.02 8:55.36 9:34.10 10:12.05
10:50.09 11:28.36 12:04.25 12:45.18
13:20.36 14:02.20 14:40.79 15:19.27
15:57.97 16:36.70 17:15.06 17:53.34
18:31.15 19:07.62
43 Munch, Jessica 17 Nadadores 19:14.25
33.87 1:10.93 1:48.42 2:26.22
3:03.71 3:41.62 4:19.62 4:58.00
5:36.19 6:14.60 6:52.74 7:30.91
8:09.44 8:48.12 9:26.89 10:05.80
10:45.38 11:23.87 12:03.09 12:42.66
13:21.71 14:01.01 14:40.65 15:19.92
15:59.56 16:38.77 17:18.40 17:57.08
18:36.04 19:14.25
44 Carter, Holly 14 Lake Area 19:15.94
35.29 1:12.68 1:50.73 2:28.59
3:06.73 3:44.59 4:22.88 5:00.47
5:38.28 6:16.31 6:54.70 7:33.08
8:12.14 8:51.44 9:30.60 10:09.27
10:48.23 11:27.22 12:06.94 12:46.54
13:25.19 14:04.13 14:43.54 15:23.11
16:02.58 16:41.75 17:21.42 17:59.84
18:38.39 19:15.94
45 Feather, Sarah 16 Lone Star AC 19:17.68
34.24 1:11.49 1:49.27 2:27.06
3:05.43 3:44.20 4:23.14 5:01.06
5:39.94 6:17.96 6:57.22 7:36.61
8:15.29 8:54.20 9:32.94 10:12.03
10:51.46 11:30.34 12:09.44 12:48.57
13:27.22 14:06.31 14:45.40 15:24.80
16:03.77 16:42.85 17:21.55 18:00.56
18:39.12 19:17.68
46 Willoughby, Hal 17 Unattached 19:21.04
33.12 1:09.55 1:46.69 2:24.06
3:02.57 3:40.77 4:19.41 4:58.01
5:36.79 6:15.35 6:54.26 7:32.95
8:11.61 8:50.47 9:29.82 10:09.45
10:48.44 11:27.31 12:06.89 12:46.13
13:25.36 14:05.44 14:45.37 15:25.21
16:04.79 16:44.96 17:24.81 18:04.12
18:43.81 19:21.04
47 Williams, Jonne 15 Alamo 19:22.03
34.20 1:11.50 1:49.38 2:27.81
3:05.65 3:43.23 4:22.04 5:00.51
5:30.83 6:17.46 6:56.38 7:35.61
8:07.95 8:54.94 9:29.44 10:14.43
10:54.66 11:34.01 12:14.03 12:53.43
13:33.38 14:12.52 14:52.41 15:31.45
16:11.52 16:50.63 17:21.93 18:08.62
18:46.18 19:22.03
48 Pearce, Elizabe 15 Alamo 19:24.07
34.74 1:12.37 1:50.60 2:28.95
3:07.64 3:45.96 4:25.12 5:03.83
5:43.01 6:21.85 7:00.91 7:40.25
8:19.41 8:59.31 9:38.76 10:18.44
10:57.88 11:37.78 12:17.37 12:57.05
13:36.10 14:15.77 14:55.21 15:34.83
16:14.33 16:53.98 17:27.27 18:12.16
18:43.00 19:24.07
49 Kessler, Sam 16 Cedar Park 19:24.67
34.24 1:11.12 1:49.05 2:26.65
3:05.38 3:43.25 4:22.45 5:01.70
5:41.47 6:20.14 7:00.34 7:40.68
8:19.87 8:59.89 9:39.18 10:18.39
10:57.47 11:36.58 12:16.39 12:55.38
13:34.31 14:14.09 14:53.79 15:32.82
16:12.28 16:51.52 17:30.57 18:08.96
18:47.78 19:24.67
50 Carlson-Stadler 15 First Colony 19:24.71
34.75 1:12.51 1:49.89 2:28.49
3:02.58 3:45.86 4:24.21 5:03.00
5:41.45 6:20.31 6:58.82 7:37.17
8:15.94 8:54.92 9:33.23 10:11.93
10:50.75 11:30.60 12:10.35 12:49.72
13:26.90 14:08.34 14:47.78 15:28.10
16:07.29 16:47.01 17:26.88 18:06.54
18:46.50 19:24.71
51 Gros, Sarah 17 Lafayette 19:31.78
34.08 1:11.45 1:49.29 2:28.08
3:06.66 3:45.80 4:24.75 5:03.87
5:43.08 6:22.83 7:02.39 7:41.67
8:20.66 8:59.84 9:39.26 10:18.66
10:57.90 11:37.40 12:16.87 12:56.13
13:35.64 14:14.86 14:54.68 15:34.77
16:14.58 16:54.79 17:34.37 18:14.01
18:53.47 19:31.78
52 Kennedy, Shawna 17 Klein 19:36.81
34.42 1:12.58 1:51.67 2:29.84
3:08.21 3:46.78 4:24.52 5:04.41
5:43.63 6:22.50 7:02.02 7:41.02
8:20.33 8:59.72 9:39.53 10:19.35
10:59.34 11:39.04 12:14.62 12:58.87
13:39.17 14:19.06 14:59.23 15:39.37
16:19.36 16:59.18 17:39.27 18:19.27
18:51.51 19:36.81
53 Brown, Meredith 16 Metro 19:43.68
34.86 1:12.38 1:50.56 2:28.78
3:06.90 3:45.60 4:24.59 5:03.29
5:43.06 6:22.90 7:02.59 7:41.60
8:20.90 8:59.70 9:39.16 10:18.21
10:58.29 11:38.56 12:19.36 12:59.49
13:39.22 14:19.46 15:00.30 15:40.78
16:22.24 17:02.71 17:43.21 18:23.18
19:00.43 19:43.68
54 Carter, Lacie 16 Lake Area 20:07.42
34.95 1:13.30 1:51.78 2:30.41
3:09.97 3:49.92 4:30.07 5:09.73
5:49.59 6:29.99 7:11.14 7:51.46
8:32.04 9:13.08 9:53.90 10:34.48
11:15.34 11:56.16 12:37.46 13:19.41
14:00.45 14:41.82 15:22.93 16:03.90
16:44.81 17:25.94 18:07.32 18:47.74
19:27.96 20:07.42
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 18:25PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 28 Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
16:06.49 NATL
16:18.59 OPEN
16:31.39 JNAT
Name Age Team Finals
==================================================================
1 Helms, JJ 17 Blue Tide 16:12.67 OPEN
29.47 1:01.10 1:33.38 2:05.77
2:38.20 3:10.93 3:36.70 4:16.64
4:45.00 5:21.97 5:54.96 6:27.57
7:00.57 7:33.41 8:05.97 8:38.50
9:11.68 9:44.02 10:16.74 10:49.23
11:22.08 11:54.99 12:28.02 13:00.64
13:33.54 14:06.39 14:26.65 15:11.78
15:44.45 16:12.67
2 Knaute, Christo 20 New Wave 16:14.59 OPEN
28.44 1:00.86 1:33.70 2:06.80
2:39.44 3:12.19 3:44.77 4:16.98
4:49.47 5:22.24 5:55.15 6:27.99
7:01.06 7:34.04 8:07.00 8:39.48
9:12.55 9:44.38 10:16.94 10:49.32
11:22.10 11:55.28 12:28.38 13:01.07
13:34.29 14:07.34 14:39.87 15:12.61
15:45.05 16:14.59
3 Jackson, Daniel 15 Capital of TX 16:26.23 JNAT
29.49 1:01.32 1:34.08 2:06.64
2:39.86 3:12.80 3:45.60 4:18.40
4:51.23 5:24.05 5:56.93 6:30.21
7:03.28 7:36.35 8:09.53 8:42.56
9:15.71 9:48.82 10:22.25 10:55.52
11:28.77 12:02.25 12:35.41 13:08.78
13:42.12 14:15.44 14:48.34 15:21.62
15:54.19 16:26.23
4 Slesnick, Tyson 17 Texas Gold 16:29.85 JNAT
29.45 1:01.54 1:34.02 2:06.84
2:39.75 3:12.78 3:45.81 4:18.82
4:51.74 5:24.80 5:57.76 6:30.96
7:04.04 7:37.13 8:10.17 8:43.62
9:16.65 9:50.11 10:23.31 10:56.69
11:30.08 12:03.54 12:36.73 13:10.43
13:43.97 14:17.59 14:51.08 15:24.78
15:57.98 16:29.85
5 Peele, Merritt 18 Alamo 16:42.90
29.51 1:01.87 1:35.06 2:08.35
2:41.92 3:15.50 3:49.12 4:22.84
4:56.77 5:30.43 6:04.28 6:37.62
7:11.18 7:44.79 8:18.29 8:51.92
9:25.83 9:59.68 10:33.36 11:07.23
11:40.78 12:14.67 12:48.32 13:22.02
13:55.85 14:29.43 15:03.31 15:37.34
16:10.73 16:42.90
6 Ried, Jensen 17 Fleet 16:49.67
29.23 1:01.47 1:34.01 2:06.90
2:39.92 3:13.07 3:46.35 4:19.76
4:53.40 5:26.89 6:00.54 6:34.45
7:08.15 7:42.02 8:15.98 8:50.09
9:24.22 9:58.67 10:32.78 11:06.95
11:41.41 12:15.64 12:50.03 13:24.14
13:58.53 14:32.58 15:06.88 15:41.25
16:15.86 16:49.67
7 Carlson, Shane 18 Fleet 16:52.37
29.63 1:02.63 1:36.37 2:10.13
2:44.06 3:17.75 3:51.63 4:25.96
5:00.32 5:34.59 6:08.27 6:42.88
7:16.83 7:51.06 8:25.15 8:59.05
9:33.30 10:07.52 10:41.44 11:15.18
11:49.40 12:23.43 12:57.38 13:31.44
14:05.49 14:39.50 15:13.39 15:46.90
16:20.24 16:52.37
8 Loney, Ryan 19 Aggie 16:52.50
30.74 1:03.78 1:37.36 2:11.31
2:45.12 3:18.54 3:51.73 4:25.28
4:58.76 5:32.63 6:05.61 6:39.14
7:13.02 7:46.15 8:19.62 8:53.52
9:27.34 10:01.37 10:35.20 11:09.19
11:43.07 12:17.43 12:51.91 13:26.22
14:01.01 14:35.61 15:10.21 15:44.82
16:18.79 16:52.50
9 Weeks, Lamar 15 Mustangs 17:04.94
30.65 1:04.43 1:39.09 2:13.52
2:48.30 3:23.16 3:57.69 4:32.80
5:07.89 5:42.71 6:17.61 6:52.11
7:26.62 8:01.21 8:35.69 9:10.72
9:44.73 10:19.15 10:53.40 11:27.89
12:02.29 12:36.76 13:11.05 13:45.60
14:19.66 14:54.09 15:28.20 16:02.74
16:36.04 17:04.94
10 Rayner, David 14 Crawfish 17:05.00
31.39 1:05.56 1:40.60 2:14.83
2:49.38 3:24.03 3:59.00 4:33.74
4:57.54 5:41.66 6:08.55 6:51.13
7:21.68 8:00.22 8:35.06 9:09.59
9:44.02 10:18.72 10:52.78 11:27.38
12:01.68 12:36.17 13:10.63 13:45.33
14:19.62 14:53.21 15:27.69 16:02.26
16:31.43 17:05.00
11 Dobson, Michael 16 Lone Star Swim 17:05.33
29.70 1:02.62 1:36.50 2:10.75
2:44.98 3:19.59 3:53.92 4:28.72
5:03.35 5:37.38 6:11.76 6:46.57
7:21.28 7:56.22 8:31.00 9:05.26
9:39.72 10:14.48 10:49.23 11:24.15
11:58.91 12:33.54 13:08.26 13:42.55
14:17.15 14:51.53 15:25.83 15:59.95
16:33.76 17:05.33
12 Berdine, Andrew 17 Metro 17:09.15
30.01 1:02.97 1:36.88 2:10.86
2:44.89 3:18.61 3:52.52 4:26.52
5:00.34 5:34.43 6:08.53 6:42.90
7:16.98 7:51.29 8:25.73 9:00.06
9:34.67 10:09.06 10:43.69 11:18.37
11:53.51 12:28.27 13:03.78 13:38.91
14:14.49 14:49.80 15:25.06 15:59.94
16:35.03 17:09.15
13 Larwood, Quinn 17 Grapevine-Colley 17:09.19
31.63 1:05.97 1:41.36 2:16.15
2:50.61 3:25.34 4:00.38 4:35.33
5:09.82 5:44.54 6:17.74 6:51.39
7:25.57 7:59.94 8:34.34 9:08.91
9:43.25 10:17.85 10:52.27 11:26.79
12:00.70 12:35.09 13:09.64 13:44.14
14:18.82 14:53.42 15:28.11 16:02.38
16:35.90 17:09.19
14 Escalante, Rudy 15 Lone Star Swim 17:12.82
29.92 1:02.57 1:36.03 2:09.45
2:43.11 3:16.89 3:50.75 4:25.15
4:59.41 5:34.04 6:08.41 6:43.08
7:17.80 7:52.71 8:27.53 9:02.58
9:37.33 10:12.44 10:47.48 11:22.73
11:57.78 12:32.93 13:08.07 13:43.41
14:18.67 14:53.91 15:29.19 16:04.41
16:39.66 17:12.82
15 Mays, Trevor 16 Nadadores 17:18.06
31.54 1:05.63 1:40.10 2:14.73
2:49.16 3:23.78 3:58.34 4:32.80
5:07.85 5:42.24 6:17.17 6:51.78
7:27.03 8:01.73 8:36.37 9:11.21
9:45.64 10:19.71 10:53.78 11:28.62
12:03.68 12:39.22 13:13.85 13:49.36
14:24.80 15:00.14 15:35.33 16:09.63
16:44.49 17:18.06
16 Slesnick, Nolan 15 Texas Gold 17:18.44
31.89 1:04.64 1:38.11 2:11.33
2:45.11 3:18.80 3:52.98 4:27.56
5:02.35 5:36.77 6:11.47 6:46.15
7:20.95 7:55.52 8:30.36 9:05.15
9:40.27 10:14.75 10:49.95 11:24.81
12:00.65 12:35.40 13:11.13 13:46.56
14:21.61 14:56.96 15:32.39 16:08.15
16:44.35 17:18.44
17 Greig, Jonathan 15 Fleet 17:19.46
29.84 1:02.57 1:36.16 2:09.30
2:43.91 3:17.14 3:51.78 4:25.95
5:00.54 5:35.00 6:09.87 6:44.90
7:20.18 7:55.22 8:29.29 9:04.96
9:39.91 10:15.38 10:50.72 11:26.48
12:01.73 12:35.98 13:12.26 13:48.06
14:23.40 14:59.02 15:35.22 16:10.29
16:45.74 17:19.46
18 Valach, Chris 15 Fleet 17:24.48
30.36 1:03.53 1:37.64 2:11.79
2:46.47 3:20.93 3:55.56 4:30.29
5:05.32 5:40.39 6:15.43 6:50.24
7:25.62 8:00.63 8:36.40 9:11.46
9:46.81 10:21.88 10:57.22 11:32.24
12:07.40 12:42.50 13:17.73 13:53.07
14:28.52 15:04.14 15:39.39 16:14.70
16:50.18 17:24.48
19 Bess, Blaine 17 Metro 17:25.26
28.90 1:00.19 1:32.45 2:05.49
2:39.57 3:13.54 3:47.72 4:22.30
4:57.60 5:32.17 6:07.81 6:42.78
7:18.06 7:53.35 8:28.38 9:02.61
9:40.75 10:17.45 10:53.99 11:29.82
12:05.65 12:41.02 13:17.81 13:54.32
14:30.49 15:05.95 15:42.10 16:17.50
16:51.77 17:25.26
20 Randall, Michae 15 Richardson 17:35.12
29.95 1:03.56 1:37.68 2:13.16
2:48.43 3:23.70 3:58.89 4:34.25
5:09.63 5:44.24 6:19.37 6:54.30
7:29.75 8:04.98 8:40.89 9:16.93
9:53.20 10:29.67 11:06.02 11:41.56
12:16.11 12:51.68 13:28.68 14:04.63
14:41.55 15:16.68 15:52.92 16:27.65
17:02.46 17:35.12
21 Mays, Drew 15 Nadadores 17:35.19
30.48 1:04.97 1:39.89 2:14.58
2:49.80 3:24.27 3:59.01 4:34.15
5:09.31 5:44.69 6:20.08 6:55.30
7:31.06 8:06.54 8:42.47 9:17.63
9:54.03 10:29.83 11:05.25 11:41.41
12:16.99 12:53.02 13:28.23 14:04.45
14:40.76 15:15.94 15:51.69 16:27.13
17:02.04 17:35.19
22 Weaver, Garrett 16 Richardson 17:40.05
30.51 1:04.64 1:39.60 2:14.66
2:49.83 3:25.02 4:00.03 4:35.46
5:10.91 5:46.40 6:21.83 6:57.26
7:32.46 8:08.17 8:43.97 9:19.84
9:55.42 10:31.50 11:07.08 11:43.12
12:19.01 12:54.96 13:30.81 14:06.76
14:42.59 15:18.36 15:53.64 16:29.57
17:04.95 17:40.05
23 Brickey, Mark 17 Ft Worth 17:42.01
30.48 1:03.50 1:37.96 2:13.16
2:40.12 3:24.63 3:51.11 4:35.97
5:11.84 5:47.96 6:23.92 6:59.81
7:35.66 8:11.42 8:47.47 9:23.33
9:59.30 10:35.12 11:10.93 11:46.65
12:22.42 12:57.88 13:33.69 14:09.35
14:45.50 15:21.32 15:56.80 16:32.26
17:07.55 17:42.01
24 Norton, William 15 Metro 17:50.26
31.59 1:07.15 1:42.19 2:16.89
2:52.14 3:28.12 4:03.70 4:39.17
5:15.05 5:51.17 6:27.19 7:01.29
7:37.76 8:13.97 8:50.75 9:26.75
10:03.39 10:39.87 11:16.68 11:53.06
12:29.50 13:05.97 13:42.58 14:18.46
14:55.13 15:31.01 16:06.40 16:41.74
17:17.93 17:50.26
25 Wagstaff, Willi 16 Hurricane 17:50.43
32.07 1:06.96 1:42.31 2:18.26
2:53.53 3:29.37 4:05.20 4:40.95
5:17.01 5:53.58 6:29.62 7:05.78
7:42.29 8:18.55 8:54.82 9:30.96
10:07.21 10:43.08 11:19.03 11:54.58
12:30.23 13:06.00 13:41.94 14:17.84
14:42.69 15:29.61 16:05.58 16:41.11
17:12.63 17:50.43
26 Brown, Josh 16 City Lafayette 17:51.99
30.96 1:04.74 1:39.60 2:15.00
2:50.77 3:26.57 4:01.98 4:37.50
5:12.81 5:48.66 6:24.55 7:00.34
7:36.43 8:12.71 8:48.80 9:25.01
10:00.92 10:36.97 11:13.22 11:49.30
12:25.26 13:01.63 13:38.12 14:14.32
14:50.84 15:27.54 16:04.58 16:40.97
17:18.08 17:51.99
27 Espinoza, Alber 16 Alamo 17:59.78
31.24 1:06.85 1:43.05 2:18.50
2:54.80 3:31.74 4:07.84 4:44.37
5:21.06 5:57.52 6:33.32 7:09.06
7:45.66 8:21.21 8:56.79 9:32.71
10:09.30 10:45.13 11:21.11 11:57.39
12:33.64 13:10.05 13:46.19 14:23.06
14:59.63 15:36.46 16:13.12 16:49.23
17:25.66 17:59.78
28 Murphy, Danny 16 Fleet 18:00.07
30.75 1:04.86 1:39.99 2:15.06
2:50.49 3:26.16 4:01.72 4:37.35
5:12.47 5:48.35 6:24.11 7:00.06
7:37.16 8:13.42 8:49.71 9:25.97
10:02.48 10:39.18 11:15.66 11:51.59
12:28.31 13:04.78 13:41.12 14:18.20
14:55.52 15:32.51 16:09.32 16:46.49
17:23.93 18:00.07
29 Duffy, Kelsey 17 First Colony 18:01.08
30.76 1:05.70 1:40.74 2:16.15
2:51.73 3:27.22 4:02.59 4:37.94
5:13.29 5:49.10 6:25.11 7:01.04
7:37.10 8:13.46 8:49.32 9:25.66
10:02.08 10:38.79 11:15.01 11:51.89
12:28.82 13:05.61 13:42.27 14:17.81
14:54.12 15:31.10 16:08.30 16:46.15
17:24.01 18:01.08
30 Yochim, Jay 16 The Woodlands 18:04.48
32.03 1:07.22 1:43.20 2:19.66
2:56.47 3:33.31 4:09.78 4:46.51
5:23.35 6:00.37 6:36.27 7:12.52
7:49.11 8:25.98 9:03.01 9:40.21
10:17.00 10:53.65 11:30.34 12:06.90
12:41.79 13:17.36 13:53.57 14:29.88
15:06.51 15:41.45 16:18.30 16:54.91
17:29.75 18:04.48
31 Wittig, Eric 17 Richardson 18:05.02
31.15 1:06.44 1:34.79 2:18.26
2:53.92 3:29.82 4:05.68 4:41.60
5:17.14 5:52.91 6:28.82 7:05.44
7:41.61 8:18.10 8:54.46 9:30.73
10:07.36 10:44.06 11:20.79 11:57.41
12:34.25 13:11.02 13:47.88 14:24.74
15:01.71 15:38.55 16:15.40 16:52.42
17:29.41 18:05.02
32 Burford, Todd 17 Crawfish 18:08.09
31.64 1:06.67 1:42.35 2:18.13
2:54.09 3:29.97 4:05.24 4:41.32
5:17.39 5:53.63 6:30.17 7:06.39
7:43.18 8:19.94 8:56.35 9:33.31
10:09.55 10:46.24 11:22.71 11:59.73
12:36.29 13:13.00 13:50.37 14:27.42
15:04.44 15:41.99 16:18.86 16:55.51
17:32.54 18:08.09
33 Batten, David 16 Hurricane 18:16.54
32.53 1:08.59 1:44.36 2:20.48
2:56.34 3:32.60 4:08.81 4:44.80
5:21.00 5:57.31 6:33.51 7:09.85
7:46.36 8:22.89 8:59.55 9:36.32
10:12.65 10:49.52 11:26.85 12:03.67
12:40.79 13:18.33 13:55.77 14:33.18
15:10.94 15:48.40 16:26.05 17:02.73
17:40.64 18:16.54
-- Schad, Brice 17 Fleet DQ
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 18:02PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 29 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
26.79 NATL
27.29 OPEN
27.39 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Wanezek, Sarah 22 Longhorn 26.05 26.02 NATL
2 Bertirotti, Col 20 Tiger Aq 26.82 26.38 NATL
3 Faulkner, Jacly 21 Longhorn 27.04 26.80 OPEN
4 King, Leigh Ann 17 Crawfish 27.14 27.12 OPEN
5 Wright, Jamie 17 Tiger Aq 27.16 27.17 OPEN
6 Seely, Rachel 19 New Wave 27.19 27.24 OPEN
7 Regone, Rachel 18 Katy 27.19 27.32 JNAT
8 Dicharry, Sarah 19 Crawfish 27.17 27.48
=== B - Final ===
9 Hansen, Codie 18 Mustangs 27.84 27.11 OPEN
10 Robbins, Jennif 21 Longhorn 27.50 27.36 JNAT
11 Jasek, Marissa 18 Alamo 27.52 27.59
12 Richter, Ashley 16 Fleet 27.77 27.75
13 Gates, Katie 19 The Woodlands 27.58 27.79
14 Pike, Chelsea 16 Longhorn 27.77 28.20
14 Rogers, Celeste 21 Longhorn 27.79 28.20
16 McClelland, Ash 18 The Woodlands 27.81 28.37
=== C - Final ===
17 Ariens, Caitlin 17 River City 27.90 27.77
18 Landino, Alyssa 15 Mustangs 27.90 27.79
19 Sweeney, Allyso 14 Unattached 27.98 27.89
20 Purtell, Shaunn 16 The Woodlands 27.95 27.98
21 Skinner, Shanno 16 Katy 27.94 28.17
21 Williamson, Kat 15 First Colony 28.03 28.17
23 Bobo, Lacey 15 Texas Gold 27.89 28.30
24 Tarantolo, Madd 15 Capital of TX 27.89 28.38
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 18:14PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 30 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
23.79 NATL
24.19 OPEN
24.79 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ryser, Evan 18 Katy 23.71 23.71 NATL
2 Regone, Brian 20 Katy 23.87 23.90 OPEN
3 McCracken, Scot 20 Fleet 24.40 24.36 JNAT
4 Stephenson, Jus 22 Mustangs 24.34 24.37 JNAT
5 Latone, Ryan 20 Unattached 24.27 24.38 JNAT
6 Cryer, John 19 Aggie 24.31 24.58 JNAT
7 Bagby, Josh 17 Crimson Gold 24.31 24.62 JNAT
8 Kemp, Ryan 21 Aggie 24.26 24.73 JNAT
=== B - Final ===
9 Higley, Mark 18 Wave 24.64 24.61 JNAT
10 Swenson, Kevin 16 Longhorn 24.50 24.74 JNAT
11 Gusa, Eric 21 Mustangs 24.40 24.76 JNAT
12 Holland, Kyle 19 Fleet 24.68 24.78 JNAT
13 Rapp, Larry 20 Bengal Tigers 24.60 24.79 JNAT
13 Meyers, James 16 Bengal Tigers 24.62 24.79 JNAT
15 Milu, Shane 19 Alamo 24.54 24.87
16 Jones, Michael 19 Klein 24.66 25.00
=== C - Final ===
17 Cassidy, Chuck 17 Longhorn 24.71 24.62 JNAT
18 Vivo, Jeff 19 Crawfish 24.75 24.79 JNAT
19 Strange, Casey 17 Crimson Gold 24.78 24.83
20 Zolno, David 16 Longhorn 24.75 24.88
20 Kozlowski, Jose 17 Longhorn 24.75 24.88
22 Murphy, Jay 19 New Wave 24.72 24.97
23 McDevitt, Sean 18 Longhorn 24.72 25.03
24 Ingraham, Chase 22 Alamo 24.74 25.14
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 18:37PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 31 Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
2:21.49 NATL
2:23.69 JNAT
2:24.29 OPEN
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Beck, Spindrift 14 Mustangs 2:26.00 2:21.73 JNAT
31.78 1:08.76 (36.98)
1:48.13 (39.37) 2:21.73 (33.60)
2 Spann, Alexi 18 Longhorn 2:25.62 2:22.56 JNAT
31.70 1:08.69 (36.99)
1:48.70 (40.01) 2:22.56 (33.86)
3 Bottoms, Shelby 15 Dads 2:24.61 2:24.17 OPEN
32.36 1:09.86 (37.50)
1:51.38 (41.52) 2:24.17 (32.79)
4 Hall, Whitney 17 Lakeside 2:22.52 2:24.64
31.52 1:09.92 (38.40)
1:50.26 (40.34) 2:24.64 (34.38)
5 Dicharry, Sarah 19 Crawfish 2:26.29 2:25.34
31.43 1:08.81 (37.38)
1:52.09 (43.28) 2:25.34 (33.25)
6 Ariens, Caitlin 17 River City 2:27.18 2:26.91
30.90 1:09.44 (38.54)
1:53.03 (43.59) 2:26.91 (33.88)
7 Gordon, Colleen 18 First Colony 2:27.74 2:26.99
29.88 1:09.35 (39.47)
1:53.72 (44.37) 2:26.99 (33.27)
8 Hill, Jennifer 18 Katy 2:24.71 2:29.10
31.98 1:09.33 (37.35)
1:53.35 (44.02) 2:29.10 (35.75)
=== B - Final ===
9 Dannenmaier, Ve 14 Longhorn 2:29.08 2:24.96
31.95 1:07.61 (35.66)
1:51.08 (43.47) 2:24.96 (33.88)
10 Betzen, Kannon 16 Mustangs 2:28.42 2:25.10
31.92 1:11.29 (39.37)
1:51.30 (40.01) 2:25.10 (33.80)
11 Walter, Alyssa 16 NuWave 2:29.32 2:27.07
31.76 1:09.53 (37.77)
1:53.19 (43.66) 2:27.07 (33.88)
12 Gormley, Lizzie 16 Fleet 2:28.06 2:27.32
33.29 1:11.42 (38.13)
1:53.76 (42.34) 2:27.32 (33.56)
13 Wentworth, Kele 20 Longhorn 2:28.24 2:27.97
31.42 1:09.06 (37.64)
1:52.87 (43.81) 2:27.97 (35.10)
14 Swanson, Nuffy 15 The Woodlands 2:28.51 2:28.29
32.18 1:10.74 (38.56)
1:54.19 (43.45) 2:28.29 (34.10)
15 Grubb, Meredith 17 Mustangs 2:28.73 2:29.55
31.89 1:11.29 (39.40)
1:55.24 (43.95) 2:29.55 (34.31)
16 Lentz, Brittany 19 Blue Tide 2:28.36 2:30.51
33.55 1:13.10 (39.55)
1:55.93 (42.83) 2:30.51 (34.58)
=== C - Final ===
17 Crum, Maddie 15 Academy 2:29.79 2:25.54
31.02 1:07.80 (36.78)
1:52.78 (44.98) 2:25.54 (32.76)
18 Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 Blue Tide 2:30.47 2:27.14
31.07 1:09.20 (38.13)
1:54.20 (45.00) 2:27.14 (32.94)
19 Darwin, Kristin 15 New Wave 2:30.18 2:27.52
31.23 1:09.67 (38.44)
1:53.83 (44.16) 2:27.52 (33.69)
20 Roth, Lauren 15 Mustangs 2:30.36 2:28.58
32.99 1:11.94 (38.95)
1:55.80 (43.86) 2:28.58 (32.78)
21 Steiner, Maddie 16 Mustangs 2:30.55 2:29.29
32.63 1:13.37 (40.74)
1:56.23 (42.86) 2:29.29 (33.06)
22 Richter, Ashley 16 Fleet 2:30.57 2:29.41
31.91 1:10.59 (38.68)
1:57.43 (46.84) 2:29.41 (31.98)
23 Bado, Rosita 16 Texas Gold 2:29.73 2:30.76
32.70 1:11.22 (38.52)
1:56.14 (44.92) 2:30.76 (34.62)
24 Hurrell-Zitelma 16 Alamo 2:29.99 2:41.86
35.67 1:19.72 (44.05)
2:04.79 (45.07) 2:41.86 (37.07)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 18:50PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 32 Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
2:08.79 NATL
2:10.59 OPEN
2:12.39 JNAT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Colella, Tony 18 Texas Gold 2:13.86 2:09.10 OPEN
27.57 1:01.70 (34.13)
1:39.94 (38.24) 2:09.10 (29.16)
2 Riley, Sean 20 Longhorn 2:13.96 2:09.38 OPEN
26.56 1:00.81 (34.25)
1:38.45 (37.64) 2:09.38 (30.93)
3 Hansen, Tim 20 Unattached 2:10.96 2:11.59 JNAT
27.89 1:02.56 (34.67)
1:40.42 (37.86) 2:11.59 (31.17)
4 Wilson, Jacob 22 Blue Tide 2:13.32 2:12.07 JNAT
28.10 1:03.03 (34.93)
1:42.41 (39.38) 2:12.07 (29.66)
5 Knaute, Christo 20 New Wave 2:08.99 2:12.25 JNAT
27.80 1:03.18 (35.38)
1:43.74 (40.56) 2:12.25 (28.51)
6 Veron, Joseph 19 Crawfish 2:13.79 2:13.27
28.56 1:02.21 (33.65)
1:42.87 (40.66) 2:13.27 (30.40)
7 Carlysle, Camer 17 Lakeside 2:11.91 2:13.33
29.36 1:01.57 (32.21)
1:42.18 (40.61) 2:13.33 (31.15)
8 Clark, Nathan 18 Crawfish 2:14.00 2:13.63
29.00 1:03.74 (34.74)
1:43.55 (39.81) 2:13.63 (30.08)
=== B - Final ===
9 Leneave, Sean 17 The Woodlands 2:14.01 2:12.38 JNAT
28.64 1:03.61 (34.97)
1:42.50 (38.89) 2:12.38 (29.88)
10 Knight, Titus 17 Longhorn 2:15.55 2:12.98
28.90 1:03.89 (34.99)
1:43.34 (39.45) 2:12.98 (29.64)
11 Kozlowski, Jose 17 Longhorn 2:15.40 2:13.62
29.01 1:05.13 (36.12)
1:43.55 (38.42) 2:13.62 (30.07)
12 Azar, John 17 Desert Sharks 2:15.86 2:14.53
28.68 1:05.89 (37.21)
1:44.10 (38.21) 2:14.53 (30.43)
13 Catala, Steven 18 Keller 2:15.91 2:15.41
29.88 1:05.05 (35.17)
1:43.12 (38.07) 2:15.41 (32.29)
14 Galen, Nick 20 Academy 2:15.55 2:16.20
29.97 1:05.89 (35.92)
1:44.04 (38.15) 2:16.20 (32.16)
15 D'Oliver, John 15 First Colony 2:16.08 2:18.39
29.00 1:04.31 (35.31)
1:47.37 (43.06) 2:18.39 (31.02)
=== C - Final ===
17 Walsh, Bobby 15 Unattached 2:17.29 2:14.38
29.79 1:03.60 (33.81)
1:42.82 (39.22) 2:14.38 (31.56)
18 Hammervold, Jos 16 First Colony 2:16.19 2:15.91
29.81 1:06.79 (36.98)
1:45.55 (38.76) 2:15.91 (30.36)
19 Cloutet, Chris 20 Tiger Aq 2:17.24 2:16.34
28.68 1:03.09 (34.41)
1:45.45 (42.36) 2:16.34 (30.89)
20 Welch, Tyler 17 Longhorn 2:16.68 2:16.39
27.92 1:03.69 (35.77)
1:44.50 (40.81) 2:16.39 (31.89)
21 Manasseri, Jaso 18 Longhorn 2:17.01 2:16.52
28.10 1:03.89 (35.79)
1:45.83 (41.94) 2:16.52 (30.69)
22 Slesnick, Tyson 17 Texas Gold 2:16.17 2:16.61
29.71 1:05.77 (36.06)
1:46.64 (40.87) 2:16.61 (29.97)
23 Chambless, Luke 19 Aggie 2:16.69 2:18.56
29.22 1:06.42 (37.20)
1:46.47 (40.05) 2:18.56 (32.09)
24 Stults, Jamie 17 Richardson 2:17.29 2:19.99
29.42 1:05.68 (36.26)
1:47.44 (41.76) 2:19.99 (32.55)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 19:10PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 33 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
4:25.49 NATL
4:30.49 OPEN
4:36.39 JNAT
Team Finals
==================================================================
1 Mustangs 'A' 4:23.73 NATL
1) Monroe, Meredith 16 2) Betzen, Kannon 16
3) Futscher, Stephie 17 4) Hansen, Codie 18
32.63 1:06.45 (1:06.45)
1:41.04 (34.59) 2:20.10 (1:13.65)
2:50.79 (30.69) 3:25.59 (1:05.49)
3:53.63 (28.04) 4:23.73 (58.14)
2 Katy 'A' 4:25.71 OPEN
1) Halsey, Amy 19 2) Lavers, Jennifer 19
3) Lebsack, Morgan 15 4) Regone, Rachel 18
32.16 1:06.80 (1:06.80)
1:42.06 (35.26) 2:22.50 (1:15.70)
2:51.42 (28.92) 3:26.34 (1:03.84)
3:54.76 (28.42) 4:25.71 (59.37)
3 Texas Gold 'A' 4:29.10 OPEN
1) Cunningham, Cassie 14 2) Lawrence, Micah 15
3) Thompson, Sherrill 14 4) Bobo, Lacey 15
32.95 1:08.06 (1:08.06)
1:43.64 (35.58) 2:22.98 (1:14.92)
2:53.30 (30.32) 3:27.94 (1:04.96)
3:56.88 (28.94) 4:29.10 (1:01.16)
4 NuWave 'A' 4:30.04 OPEN
1) Dagg, Erica 16 2) Klick, Laura 14
3) Schmidt, Meggie 15 4) Walter, Alyssa 16
32.25 1:06.35 (1:06.35)
1:42.28 (35.93) 2:23.36 (1:17.01)
2:53.70 (30.34) 3:29.01 (1:05.65)
3:58.16 (29.15) 4:30.04 (1:01.03)
5 Fleet 'A' 4:30.77 JNAT
1) Hyde, Keri 18 2) Gormley, Lizzie 16
3) Basso, Alex 17 4) Richter, Ashley 16
34.04 1:08.02 (1:08.02)
1:44.16 (36.14) 2:23.63 (1:15.61)
2:55.14 (31.51) 3:31.61 (1:07.98)
4:00.35 (28.74) 4:30.77 (59.16)
6 Mustangs 'B' 4:31.63 JNAT
1) Barnett, Caroline 16 2) Beck, Spindrift 14
3) Weickgenant, Catia 14 4) Landino, Alyssa 15
33.75 1:09.25 (1:09.25)
1:44.39 (35.14) 2:23.85 (1:14.60)
2:55.54 (31.69) 3:31.90 (1:08.05)
4:00.25 (28.35) 4:31.63 (59.73)
7 Alamo 'A' 4:32.12 JNAT
1) Renfrew, Tracey 17 2) Pottenger, Maribeth 19
3) Moldenhauer, Lily 13 4) Jasek, Marissa 18
34.14 1:09.56 (1:09.56)
1:46.12 (36.56) 2:27.52 (1:17.96)
2:58.00 (30.48) 3:32.31 (1:04.79)
4:01.22 (28.91) 4:32.12 (59.81)
8 The Woodlands 'A' 4:32.41 JNAT
1) McClelland, Ashley 18 2) Flynn, Kelly 15
3) Swanson, Nuffy 15 4) Purtell, Shaunna 16
33.51 1:09.72 (1:09.72)
1:46.03 (36.31) 2:26.35 (1:16.63)
2:57.75 (31.40) 3:32.82 (1:06.47)
4:01.24 (28.42) 4:32.41 (59.59)
9 Texas Gold 'B' 4:36.59
1) Bado, Rosita 16 2) Lawrence, Alannah 16
3) McKemie, Ashley 16 4) Colella, Jocie 15
33.88 1:09.89 (1:09.89)
1:45.19 (35.30) 2:25.58 (1:15.69)
2:56.88 (31.30) 3:34.39 (1:08.81)
4:03.77 (29.38) 4:36.59 (1:02.20)
10 Crawfish 'A' 4:36.61
1) King, Leigh Ann 17 2) Reyes, Abigail 15
3) Landi, Ali 18 4) Dicharry, Sarah 19
33.51 1:08.65 (1:08.65)
1:46.42 (37.77) 2:28.99 (1:20.34)
3:00.51 (31.52) 3:38.01 (1:09.02)
4:06.87 (28.86) 4:36.61 (58.60)
11 Mustangs 'C' 4:38.29
1) Stevens, Alicia 16 2) Kittle, Grace 16
3) Geis, Beth 18 4) Roth, Lauren 15
34.17 1:10.76 (1:10.76)
1:46.86 (36.10) 2:28.32 (1:17.56)
3:00.10 (31.78) 3:36.63 (1:08.31)
4:06.32 (29.69) 4:38.29 (1:01.66)
12 The Woodlands 'B' 4:38.38
1) McClelland, Amanda 15 2) Bleyl, Rebekah 17
3) Sartin, Jessie 16 4) Gates, Katie 19
34.44 1:11.90 (1:11.90)
1:48.30 (36.40) 2:29.10 (1:17.20)
3:00.64 (31.54) 3:37.45 (1:08.35)
4:06.10 (28.65) 4:38.38 (1:00.93)
13 Mustangs 'D' 4:38.95
1) Devereux, Adriane 19 2) Grubb, Meredith 17
3) Benson, Amanda 15 4) Steiner, Maddie 16
33.75 1:11.11 (1:11.11)
1:47.95 (36.84) 2:30.72 (1:19.61)
3:02.72 (32.00) 3:38.76 (1:08.04)
4:07.81 (29.05) 4:38.95 (1:00.19)
14 Blue Tide 'A' 4:39.19
1) Axt, Leigh-Ann 16 2) Lentz, Brittany 19
3) Duerringer, Emily 19 4) Hain, Carey 19
33.64 1:09.37 (1:09.37)
1:46.47 (37.10) 2:27.51 (1:18.14)
2:59.76 (32.25) 3:36.71 (1:09.20)
4:06.56 (29.85) 4:39.19 (1:02.48)
15 Nadadores 'A' 4:39.59
1) Helland, Alex 17 2) Baran, Caitlin 15
3) Ginder, Lisa 15 4) Munch, Katie 19
33.82 1:09.77 (1:09.77)
1:46.56 (36.79) 2:27.85 (1:18.08)
3:00.01 (32.16) 3:36.89 (1:09.04)
4:07.10 (30.21) 4:39.59 (1:02.70)
16 River City 'A' 4:39.73
1) Doersam, Sarah 16 2) Treurniet, Natalie 16
3) Ariens, Caitlin 17 4) St John, Jessica 16
33.40 1:09.02 (1:09.02)
1:46.65 (37.63) 2:29.87 (1:20.85)
3:01.02 (31.15) 3:35.38 (1:05.51)
4:06.08 (30.70) 4:39.73 (1:04.35)
17 Alamo 'B' 4:40.12
1) Robinson, Kylee 18 2) Hale, Alicia 16
3) Chinn, Allison 17 4) Sledge, Kristina 18
34.47 1:10.13 (1:10.13)
1:47.14 (37.01) 2:29.97 (1:19.84)
3:01.66 (31.69) 3:38.78 (1:08.81)
4:08.58 (29.80) 4:40.12 (1:01.34)
18 Mustangs 'E' 4:40.95
1) Jennings, Alexandra 16 2) Martin, Stephanie 15
3) Ferrin, Hannah 14 4) Gunning, Kate 18
34.99 1:11.46 (1:11.46)
1:48.64 (37.18) 2:30.68 (1:19.22)
3:02.08 (31.40) 3:39.01 (1:08.33)
4:08.68 (29.67) 4:40.95 (1:01.94)
19 Plano 'A' 4:41.49
1) Terrell, Stephanie 17 2) Rau, Tina 18
3) Cardone-Dennis, Emily 18 4) Burk, Bria 15
34.01 1:10.47 (1:10.47)
1:47.32 (36.85) 2:30.26 (1:19.79)
3:02.42 (32.16) 3:39.47 (1:09.21)
4:09.39 (29.92) 4:41.49 (1:02.02)
20 Katy 'B' 4:42.26
1) Halsey, Shelby 16 2) Smelser, Kendall 18
3) Cid, Rebecca 20 4) Skinner, Shannon 16
34.79 1:11.61 (1:11.61)
1:48.48 (36.87) 2:31.28 (1:19.67)
3:02.29 (31.01) 3:40.63 (1:09.35)
4:10.05 (29.42) 4:42.26 (1:01.63)
21 Lone Star AC 'A' 4:42.62
1) Parshall, Marcy 15 2) Polivka, Katrina 15
3) Le, Yvonne 15 4) Murray, Lesley 16
34.22 1:11.14 (1:11.14)
1:49.36 (38.22) 2:32.96 (1:21.82)
3:04.21 (31.25) 3:41.04 (1:08.08)
4:10.36 (29.32) 4:42.62 (1:01.58)
22 Fleet 'B' 4:42.75
1) Standlee, Sarah 17 2) Valach, Theresa 15
3) Wittenberg, Nanette 16 4) Sandifer, Karen 20
34.79 1:12.82 (1:12.82)
1:51.02 (38.20) 2:33.75 (1:20.93)
3:05.26 (31.51) 3:42.15 (1:08.40)
4:11.17 (29.02) 4:42.75 (1:00.60)
23 Metro 'A' 4:42.91
1) Hempleman, Kristen 17 2) Pittman, Haley 16
3) Norton, Brittany 18 4) Baalman, Lauren 18
36.34 1:13.97 (1:13.97)
1:52.16 (38.19) 2:34.29 (1:20.32)
3:04.84 (30.55) 3:40.12 (1:05.83)
4:10.17 (30.05) 4:42.91 (1:02.79)
24 Capital of TX 'A' 4:43.94
1) Neal, Melinda 16 2) Onstott, Megan 15
3) Tarantolo, Maddie 15 4) Rosebaugh, Christine 14
34.79 1:12.60 (1:12.60)
1:50.12 (37.52) 2:32.43 (1:19.83)
3:02.69 (30.26) 3:39.88 (1:07.45)
4:09.99 (30.11) 4:43.94 (1:04.06)
25 First Colony 'A' 4:44.82
1) Lassiter, Lauren 15 2) DeKay, Alina 16
3) Gordon, Colleen 18 4) Williamson, Kat 15
33.71 1:10.71 (1:10.71)
1:49.31 (38.60) 2:32.12 (1:21.41)
3:03.30 (31.18) 3:42.66 (1:10.54)
4:12.81 (30.15) 4:44.82 (1:02.16)
26 Plano 'B' 4:45.12
1) Flores, Stelicia 13 2) McCleery, Morgan 16
3) Crea, Kelsey 15 4) Jensen, Kayla 15
33.61 1:09.93 (1:09.93)
1:47.06 (37.13) 2:30.50 (1:20.57)
3:03.92 (33.42) 3:41.81 (1:11.31)
4:12.09 (30.28) 4:45.12 (1:03.31)
27 Crawfish 'B' 4:45.35
1) Crovetto, Lexi 14 2) Landi, Madi 14
3) Dewitt, Sally 15 4) Patterson, Kate 18
35.91 1:14.40 (1:14.40)
1:52.08 (37.68) 2:35.55 (1:21.15)
3:08.27 (32.72) 3:43.22 (1:07.67)
4:13.17 (29.95) 4:45.35 (1:02.13)
28 The Woodlands 'C' 4:45.82
1) Anderson, Brittany 16 2) McBroom, Jessica 15
3) Powell, Leslie 17 4) Doran, Meredith 15
36.14 1:14.68 (1:14.68)
1:52.87 (38.19) 2:35.01 (1:20.33)
3:07.17 (32.16) 3:50.15 (1:15.14)
4:13.85 (23.70) 4:45.82 (55.67)
29 First Colony 'B' 4:45.97
1) Kontrimas, Alex 15 2) Williamson, Sarah 17
3) Gordon, Kelly 17 4) Sullivan, Tara 20
35.43 1:12.93 (1:12.93)
1:53.33 (40.40) 2:36.93 (1:24.00)
3:08.03 (31.10) 3:44.37 (1:07.44)
4:14.16 (29.79) 4:45.97 (1:01.60)
30 First Colony 'C' 4:46.38
1) O'Brien, Lara 15 2) Wo, Angela 17
3) Landeck, Vivian 16 4) Hammervold, Christina 19
35.51 1:12.50 (1:12.50)
1:51.66 (39.16) 2:34.78 (1:22.28)
3:07.52 (32.74) 3:44.46 (1:09.68)
4:13.75 (29.29) 4:46.38 (1:01.92)
31 Capital of TX 'B' 4:46.68
1) Ozer, Hannah 17 2) Biasello, Sarah 17
3) Spooner, Aimee 15 4) Tuttle, Kristen 16
35.06 1:12.85 (1:12.85)
1:51.17 (38.32) 2:35.41 (1:22.56)
3:06.54 (31.13) 3:43.36 (1:07.95)
4:13.42 (30.06) 4:46.68 (1:03.32)
32 Houston 'A' 4:47.03
1) Drtil, Kaitlyn 12 2) Eberhardt, Stephanie 17
3) Cook, Aubrey 17 4) Weiss, Elizabeth 16
35.36 1:13.14 (1:13.14)
1:51.12 (37.98) 2:34.80 (1:21.66)
3:07.38 (32.58) 3:46.31 (1:11.51)
4:15.03 (28.72) 4:47.03 (1:00.72)
33 The Woodlands 'D' 4:47.78
1) Husbands, Helen 16 2) Amundsen, Kalyn 16
3) Ghazi, Sara 16 4) Gropp, Kristen 15
35.90 1:14.81 (1:14.81)
1:52.52 (37.71) 2:35.81 (1:21.00)
3:07.98 (32.17) 3:45.20 (1:09.39)
4:15.27 (30.07) 4:47.78 (1:02.58)
34 Richardson 'A' 4:49.79
1) Silver, Tifanie 19 2) Cassel, Shelly 14
3) Maxvill, Caroline 16 4) Butrus, Christy 14
36.75 1:14.64 (1:14.64)
1:52.94 (38.30) 2:35.76 (1:21.12)
3:08.22 (32.46) 3:46.22 (1:10.46)
4:16.46 (30.24) 4:49.79 (1:03.57)
35 Texas Gold 'C' 4:50.28
1) Lawrence, Sarah 18 2) Souganidis, Ellie 16
3) Gerken, Karen 16 4) Jackson, Kendra 21
34.12 1:11.05 (1:11.05)
1:50.24 (39.19) 2:34.62 (1:23.57)
3:07.15 (32.53) 3:47.89 (1:13.27)
4:16.57 (28.68) 4:50.28 (1:02.39)
36 Fleet 'C' 4:50.56
1) Richard, Michelle 17 2) Wolff, Meredith 17
3) Fernandez, Kasey 17 4) Lape, Allie 17
36.21 1:15.21 (1:15.21)
1:54.11 (38.90) 2:38.22 (1:23.01)
3:09.22 (31.00) 3:46.69 (1:08.47)
4:17.13 (30.44) 4:50.56 (1:03.87)
37 New Caney 'A' 4:50.69
1) Griffis, Sara 16 2) Vance, Ashley 12
3) Vancleave, Lauren 17 4) Thompson, Ashley 17
36.93 1:15.48 (1:15.48)
1:54.42 (38.94) 2:39.24 (1:23.76)
3:10.15 (30.91) 3:45.42 (1:06.18)
4:16.30 (30.88) 4:50.69 (1:05.27)
38 Grapevine-Colley 'A' 4:51.70
1) Lonon, Ashley 18 2) Klocke, Maggie 17
3) Miles, Jessica 15 4) Murtagh, Alanna 17
36.38 1:14.85 (1:14.85)
1:54.23 (39.38) 2:38.48 (1:23.63)
3:10.87 (32.39) 3:48.83 (1:10.35)
4:18.66 (29.83) 4:51.70 (1:02.87)
39 Klein 'A' 4:52.86
1) David, Kirsten 18 2) Cookingham, Ainsley 17
3) Sartini, Danielle 16 4) Shamburger, Jessica 17
35.12 1:12.18 (1:12.18)
1:53.10 (40.92) 2:40.02 (1:27.84)
3:11.69 (31.67) 3:48.94 (1:08.92)
4:18.99 (30.05) 4:52.86 (1:03.92)
40 Ft Worth 'A' 4:53.20
1) Schauwecker, Jessica 15 2) Neville, Remy 13
3) Walker, Keilah 19 4) Sartin, Ashley 16
35.24 1:13.70 (1:13.70)
1:53.40 (39.70) 2:37.94 (1:24.24)
3:47.35 (1:09.41)
4:18.27 (30.92) 4:53.20 (1:05.85)
41 Nadadores 'B' 4:54.96
1) Brammer, Nicole 13 2) Wright, Kerry 16
3) Munch, Jessica 17 4) Wells, Paige 13
34.75 1:11.30 (1:11.30)
1:53.64 (42.34) 2:39.98 (1:28.68)
3:13.32 (33.34) 3:51.81 (1:11.83)
4:21.69 (29.88) 4:54.96 (1:03.15)
42 Blue Tide 'B' 4:58.28
1) Hollar, Breanna 17 2) Parker, Shannon 21
3) Brook, Elizabeth 18 4) Wagstaff, Keegan 17
37.32 1:15.68 (1:15.68)
1:55.43 (39.75) 2:39.38 (1:23.70)
3:14.57 (35.19) 3:53.99 (1:14.61)
4:24.63 (30.64) 4:58.28 (1:04.29)
43 New Wave 'A' 4:59.82
1) Seely, Rachel 19 2) Darwin, Kristin 15
3) Burke, Kelly 17 4) Ortiz, Maryanne 16
39.64 1:22.76 (1:22.76)
2:01.41 (38.65) 2:45.36 (1:22.60)
3:17.62 (32.26) 3:55.85 (1:10.49)
4:26.61 (30.76) 4:59.82 (1:03.97)
44 Crawfish 'C' 5:04.16
1) Thomas, Dana 17 2) Fambrough, Megan 18
3) Moore, Taylor 14 4) Zielinski, Ellen 17
38.81 1:19.23 (1:19.23)
1:56.26 (37.03) 2:40.19 (1:20.96)
3:14.18 (33.99) 3:53.58 (1:13.39)
4:26.69 (33.11) 5:04.16 (1:10.58)
45 Lake Area 'A' 5:19.33
1) Carter, Lacie 16 2) Harris, Meagan 17
3) Winder, Stacey 16 4) Carter, Holly 14
41.90 1:26.19 (1:26.19)
2:06.01 (39.82) 2:50.96 (1:24.77)
3:26.89 (35.93) 4:09.98 (1:19.02)
4:43.49 (33.51) 5:19.33 (1:09.35)
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 7/30/2005 - 19:51PM
2005 Speedo Series Sectional Championship, Sanction #: ST5-70
July 27 -- 30, 2005
Event 34 Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
3:55.69 NATL
4:01.19 OPEN
4:08.89 JNAT
Team Finals
==================================================================
1 The Woodlands 'A' 3:57.85 OPEN
1) Stahl, Bryan 19 2) Schilling, Brendan 17
3) VanNatta, John 18 4) Leneave, Sean 17
28.64 59.07 (59.07)
1:30.50 (31.43) 2:07.76 (1:08.69)
2:33.99 (26.23) 3:04.09 (56.33)
3:29.26 (25.17) 3:57.85 (53.76)
2 Mustangs 'A' 3:58.33 OPEN
1) Thompson, Matt 15 2) Haller, Brooks 18
3) Gusa, Eric 21 4) Stephenson, Justin 22
28.68 58.75 (58.75)
1:31.29 (32.54) 2:08.21 (1:09.46)
2:35.02 (26.81) 3:05.50 (57.29)
3:30.65 (25.15) 3:58.33 (52.83)
3 Longhorn 'A' 4:00.68 OPEN
1) Sarosdy, Will 20 2) Farr, Will 17
3) Manasseri, Jason 18 4) Swenson, Kevin 16
28.64 59.05 (59.05)
1:31.45 (32.40) 2:08.44 (1:09.39)
2:35.28 (26.84) 3:06.43 (57.99)
3:31.79 (25.36) 4:00.68 (54.25)
4 Alamo 'A' 4:01.68 JNAT
1) Trompeter, Scott 18 2) Ingraham, Chase 22
3) Ingraham, Colton 18 4) Milu, Shane 19
29.40 1:00.62 (1:00.62)
1:32.58 (31.96) 2:09.11 (1:08.49)
2:37.25 (28.14) 3:09.11 (1:00.00)
3:33.77 (24.66) 4:01.68 (52.57)
5 Katy 'A' 4:01.96 JNAT
1) Dukes, Reece 17 2) Stanley, Austin 17
3) Scholz, Blake 21 4) Regone, Brian 20
30.17 1:01.94 (1:01.94)
1:34.44 (32.50) 2:11.78 (1:09.84)
2:38.64 (26.86) 3:09.67 (57.89)
3:34.30 (24.63) 4:01.96 (52.29)
6 Texas Gold 'A' 4:04.21 JNAT
1) Bobo, Peyton 17 2) Slesnick, Tyson 17
3) Colella, Tony 18 4) Nosal, Josh 16
29.04 1:00.67 (1:00.67)
1:34.31 (33.64) 2:12.80 (1:12.13)
2:39.74 (26.94) 3:10.54 (57.74)
3:36.16 (25.62) 4:04.21 (53.67)
7 Fleet 'A' 4:05.33 JNAT
1) Holland, Kyle 19 2) Hall, Spencer 18
3) Deal, Chris 16 4) McCracken, Scott 20
30.38 1:01.00 (1:01.00)
1:33.47 (32.47) 2:10.74 (1:09.74)
2:38.89 (28.15) 3:12.07 (1:01.33)
3:36.89 (24.82) 4:05.33 (53.26)
8 Crawfish 'A' 4:05.60 JNAT
1) Veron, Joseph 19 2) Winkler, Geoffrey 19
3) Vivo, Jeff 19 4) Clark, Nathan 18
31.33 1:03.31 (1:03.31)
1:35.63 (32.32) 2:13.15 (1:09.84)
2:39.27 (26.12) 3:10.28 (57.13)
3:36.77 (26.49) 4:05.60 (55.32)
9 Blue Tide 'B' 4:06.98 JNAT
1) Wilson, Jacob 22 2) Campbell, Matt 18
3) Brown, Andrew 19 4) Ciliske, Chuck 17
30.59 1:02.93 (1:02.93)
1:35.64 (32.71) 2:13.21 (1:10.28)
2:41.17 (27.96) 3:12.35 (59.14)
3:38.79 (26.44) 4:06.98 (54.63)
10 Blue Tide 'A' 4:07.67 JNAT
1) Leckey, Kevin 18 2) Buitrago, Andres 19
3) Gooch, George 20 4) Helms, JJ 17
30.35 1:02.49 (1:02.49)
1:35.93 (33.44) 2:14.15 (1:11.66)
2:41.15 (27.00) 3:11.54 (57.39)
3:38.10 (26.56) 4:07.67 (56.13)
11 SA Wave 'A' 4:07.77 JNAT
1) Belton, Andrew 18 2) Butz, Trent 17
3) Feigen, Jimmy 15 4) Castro, William 17
31.01 1:03.86 (1:03.86)
1:35.91 (32.05) 2:13.15 (1:09.29)
2:40.87 (27.72) 3:12.98 (59.83)
3:39.84 (26.86) 4:07.77 (54.79)
12 New Wave 'A' 4:07.84 JNAT
1) Kushner, Brian 17 2) Knaute, Christopher 20
3) Murphy, Jay 19 4) Clark, Jeremy 19
31.43 1:04.94 (1:04.94)
1:37.24 (32.30) 2:14.02 (1:09.08)
2:41.62 (27.60) 3:13.52 (59.50)
3:39.34 (25.82) 4:07.84 (54.32)
13 Nadadores 'A' 4:07.85 JNAT
1) Hendricks, Jeff 16 2) Wojcik, J J 17
3) Bracy, Austin 16 4) Ginder, Chris 18
30.53 1:01.52 (1:01.52)
1:34.68 (33.16) 2:11.83 (1:10.31)
2:39.47 (27.64) 3:12.69 (1:00.86)
3:39.68 (26.99) 4:07.85 (55.16)
14 Alamo 'B' 4:07.88 JNAT
1) Murray, Patrick 17 2) McKay, Blake 17
3) Williams, Matt 17 4) Duckworth, Sean 17
30.66 1:03.83 (1:03.83)
1:34.88 (31.05) 2:12.24 (1:08.41)
2:40.10 (27.86) 3:12.22 (59.98)
3:38.09 (25.87) 4:07.88 (55.66)
15 Metro 'A' 4:07.89 JNAT
1) Grey, Owen 16 2) Morales, Justin 17
3) Dawley, Keith 18 4) Bess, Blaine 17
30.83 1:03.23 (1:03.23)
1:35.64 (32.41) 2:13.51 (1:10.28)
2:41.14 (27.63) 3:12.39 (58.88)
3:38.55 (26.16) 4:07.89 (55.50)
16 Richardson 'A' 4:10.50
1) Zhou, Chuck 15 2) Stults, Jamie 17
3) Wittig, Eric 17 4) Kalivas, Nick 16
29.86 1:01.58 (1:01.58)
1:35.34 (33.76) 2:14.47 (1:12.89)
2:42.31 (27.84) 3:14.73 (1:00.26)
3:40.92 (26.19) 4:10.50 (55.77)
17 Crimson Gold 'A' 4:11.22
1) Bagby, Josh 17 2) Drake, Darren 17
3) Eysenbach, Josh 17 4) Strange, Casey 17
31.71 1:04.72 (1:04.72)
1:37.81 (33.09) 2:16.35 (1:11.63)
2:44.39 (28.04) 3:16.42 (1:00.07)
3:42.49 (26.07) 4:11.22 (54.80)
18 First Colony 'A' 4:12.04
1) Hoffmann, Jake 18 2) Hammervold, Josh 16
3) Duffy, Kelsey 17 4) D'Oliver, John 15
30.74 1:02.86 (1:02.86)
1:35.93 (33.07) 2:14.63 (1:11.77)
2:43.79 (29.16) 3:15.77 (1:01.14)
3:42.54 (26.77) 4:12.04 (56.27)
19 Mustangs 'B' 4:13.73
1) Murphy, Max 15 2) Hallum, Clint 16
3) Weeks, Lamar 15 4) Carlisle, Byron 18
30.07 1:02.48 (1:02.48)
1:37.03 (34.55) 2:15.48 (1:13.00)
2:44.08 (28.60) 3:16.96 (1:01.48)
3:44.40 (27.44) 4:13.73 (56.77)
20 Fleet 'B' 4:14.24
1) Yee, Alex 17 2) Murphy, Scott 18
3) Alford, Kyle 18 4)
32.10 1:05.35 (1:05.35)
1:39.05 (33.70) 2:16.46 (1:11.11)
2:45.02 (28.56) 3:18.03 (1:01.57)
3:45.22 (27.19) 4:14.24 (56.21)
21 Bengal Tigers 'A' 4:14.54
1) Volentine, Blake 16 2) Suplee, Mark 20
3) Meyers, James 16 4) Rapp, Larry 20
31.42 1:03.59 (1:03.59)
1:37.95 (34.36) 2:18.12 (1:14.53)
2:46.82 (28.70) 3:19.29 (1:01.17)
3:45.55 (26.26) 4:14.54 (55.25)
22 Aqua Posse 'A' 4:15.41
1) Mletzko, Matt 18 2) De Jesus, Jose 15
3) Saenz, Raul 18 4) Veale, Daniel 18
31.56 1:04.99 (1:04.99)
1:38.48 (33.49) 2:16.83 (1:11.84)
2:45.05 (28.22) 3:18.05 (1:01.22)
3:45.23 (27.18) 4:15.41 (57.36)
23 Desert Sharks 'A' 4:15.69
1) Avalos, Daniel 18 2) Peyro, Edgar 16
3) Gonzalez, Carlos 15 4) Azar, John 17
33.25 1:08.02 (1:08.02)
1:40.78 (32.76) 2:19.12 (1:11.10)
2:47.22 (28.10) 3:20.60 (1:01.48)
3:47.27 (26.67) 4:15.69 (55.09)
24 Crawfish 'B' 4:16.15
1) Pittman, Doug 18 2) Buchart, Christopher 17
3) Rayner, Ben 17 4) Rayner, David 14
31.31 1:03.58 (1:03.58)
1:36.25 (32.67) 2:15.14 (1:11.56)
2:44.69 (29.55) 3:18.92 (1:03.78)
3:46.54 (27.62) 4:16.15 (57.23)
25 The Woodlands 'B' 4:16.83
1) Patino, Guillermo 19 2) Degenstein, John 18
3) Leneave, Patrick 19 4) Schuber, Michael 18
32.04 1:05.73 (1:05.73)
1:39.95 (34.22) 2:18.70 (1:12.97)
2:46.92 (28.22) 3:20.33 (1:01.63)
3:46.94 (26.61) 4:16.83 (56.50)
26 Texas Gold 'B' 4:17.18
1) Rivers, Will 17 2) Slesnick, Nolan 15
3) Edwards, Cody 17 4) Moses, Evin 15
31.14 1:03.63 (1:03.63)
1:39.26 (35.63) 2:19.94 (1:16.31)
2:47.46 (27.52) 3:19.52 (59.58)
3:47.20 (27.68) 4:17.18 (57.66)
27 Richardson 'B' 4:17.59
1) Yang, Steevo 16 2) Silver, Stuart 17
3) Weaver, Garrett 16 4) Kalivas, John 16
30.77 1:04.59 (1:04.59)
1:39.80 (35.21) 2:19.57 (1:14.98)
2:47.45 (27.88) 3:20.26 (1:00.69)
3:46.80 (26.54) 4:17.59 (57.33)
28 Mustangs 'C' 4:18.03
1) French, Timmy 17 2) Bannon, John 16
3) Tran, Andrew 14 4) Weeks, Scott 13
31.86 1:06.38 (1:06.38)
1:40.36 (33.98) 2:18.58 (1:12.20)
2:47.31 (28.73) 3:20.70 (1:02.12)
3:48.10 (27.40) 4:18.03 (57.33)
29 Capital of TX 'A' 4:20.65
1) Storvik, Anders 15 2) Luu, Jonathan 15
3) Kerwick, Max 14 4) Puryear, Patrick 16
31.34 1:04.29 (1:04.29)
1:38.01 (33.72) 2:18.13 (1:13.84)
2:47.06 (28.93) 3:22.23 (1:04.10)
3:49.19 (26.96) 4:20.65 (58.42)
30 Metro 'B' 4:20.72
1) Harris, Matthew 16 2) Bjork, Jacob 18
3) Newell, Ben 17 4) Green, Rustin 17
32.19 1:07.61 (1:07.61)
1:42.28 (34.67) 2:22.60 (1:14.99)
2:50.38 (27.78) 3:23.64 (1:01.04)
3:50.42 (26.78) 4:20.72 (57.08)
31 Plano 'A' 4:20.86
1) Malinovsky, Clay 17 2) Islip, Andy 17
3) Rau, Tony 16 4) Burk, Kyle 17
32.56 1:06.38 (1:06.38)
1:40.02 (33.64) 2:18.24 (1:11.86)
2:48.95 (30.71) 3:24.97 (1:06.73)
3:51.45 (26.48) 4:20.86 (55.89)
32 Nadadores 'B' 4:22.79
1) Mays, Drew 15 2) Wellborn, Chris 17
3) Singley, Wil 15 4) Mays, Trevor 16
31.95 1:05.09 (1:05.09)
1:39.24 (34.15) 2:20.44 (1:15.35)
2:50.26 (29.82) 3:24.98 (1:04.54)
3:52.22 (27.24) 4:22.79 (57.81)
33 Blue Tide 'C' 4:23.82
1) Berude, David 17 2) Baxter, Kyle 19
3) Kleinguetl, Colin 18 4) Campbell, David 15
33.40 1:08.52 (1:08.52)
1:44.56 (36.04) 2:24.97 (1:16.45)
2:53.75 (28.78) 3:26.58 (1:01.61)
3:53.93 (27.35) 4:23.82 (57.24)
34 Crawfish 'C' 4:26.22
1) Winkler, Sam 17 2) Boehringer, Kurt 18
3) Simm, Alex 15 4) Cane, Anthony 16
33.34 1:08.81 (1:08.81)
1:44.09 (35.28) 2:23.60 (1:14.79)
2:53.75 (30.15) 3:28.15 (1:04.55)
3:55.67 (27.52) 4:26.22 (58.07)
35 Ft Worth 'A' 4:27.75
1) Seaver, Ryan 18 2) Brickey, Mark 17
3) Goldsmith, Kendrick 17 4) Avila, Carlos 20
34.68 1:12.39 (1:12.39)
1:49.76 (37.37) 2:31.40 (1:19.01)
2:59.41 (28.01) 3:32.17 (1:00.77)
3:59.16 (26.99) 4:27.75 (55.58)
36 Fleet 'C' 4:30.65
1) Greig, Jonathan 15 2) Schad, Brice 17
3) Holland, Tyler 17 4) Caskey, Grant 17
32.07 1:06.84 (1:06.84)
1:44.22 (37.38) 2:27.05 (1:20.21)
2:55.85 (28.80) 3:32.61 (1:05.56)
4:00.31 (27.70) 4:30.65 (58.04)
-- Katy 'B' DQ
1) Scholz, Kevin 16 2) Perich, TY 16
3) Newsom, Jesse 19 4) Sheffy, Parker 16
31.89 1:05.93 (1:05.93)
1:39.58 (33.65) 2:18.13 (1:12.20)
2:45.74 (27.61) 3:16.99 (58.86)
3:43.44 (26.45) DQ (57.07)