12/2/2004 - 12/4/2004
Austin, Texas, USATim Clark
TexasSports
Licensed to U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/2/2004 09:30 PM
UT Invite - 12/2/2004 to 12/4/2004
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:31.01 AUTO
1:33.74 CONS
Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 University of Arizona 'A' 1:31.02 1:30.55 AUTO
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Nymeyer, Lacey
3) Smith, Marshi 4) Cashion, Courtney
22.54 44.87 1:07.58 1:30.55
2 University of Texas 'A' 1:31.90 CONS
1) Wanezek, Sarah K 2) Brown, Connie M
3) Robinson, Katie A 4) Siminski, Kristy E
22.84 45.90 1:09.04 1:31.90
3 Arizona State Varsity Swimming 'A' 1:32.37 CONS
1) Szigeti, Florencia 2) Andrew, Caitlin E
3) Ullrich, Laura C 4) Baldinger, Erin E
23.20 46.09 1:09.30 1:32.37
4 University of Wisconsin 'A' 1:32.47 CONS
1) Hernandez, Sarah M 2) Johnson, Susan E
3) Vavrek, Jacqueline J 4) Trinidad, Anna M
23.35 46.30 1:09.68 1:32.47
5 University of Hawaii 'A' 1:33.22 CONS
1) Quick, Dena M 2) Schlanger, Melanie R
3) Hunt, Cassie L 4) Symons, Joy J
23.08 46.22 1:09.31 1:33.22
6 U of Southern California 'A' 1:33.92 1:33.55 CONS
1) Fargus, Joanna 2) Kozak, Marisa
3) Connealy, Cait 4) Jeffrey, Rhi
23.71 47.42 1:11.01 1:33.55
7 University of Texas 'B' 1:34.28
1) Humphries, Kaela N 2) Faulkner, Jaclyn F
3) Robbins, Jennifer S 4) Molina, Michelle C
23.40 47.00 1:10.53 1:34.28
8 University of Wisconsin 'B' 1:35.03
1) Sarnecki, Amalia C 2) McClurg, Hannah L
3) Will, Jennifer C 4) Gelden, Jennifer D
23.88 47.45 1:11.23 1:35.03
9 Arizona State Varsity Swimming 'B' 1:35.12
1) Brown, Lindsey N 2) Armour, Abra L
3) Kripps, Jill K 4) Steffensen, Sandra A
24.21 47.79 1:11.55 1:35.12
10 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:35.90
1) Sandifer, Karen 2) Wannemacaher, Kelly
3) Cathcart, Leann 4) Moreau, Aimee
24.37 48.60 1:12.37 1:35.90
11 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'A' 1:36.61
1) Criss, Michelle S 2) King, Alex K
3) Siemert, Lynn 4) Bowden, Katie
24.35 48.60 1:12.41 1:36.61
12 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:36.81
1) McAdams, Christie 2) Duerringer, Emily
3) Reid, Amanda 4) Sullivan, Tara
24.75 48.40 1:12.47 1:36.81
13 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'B' 1:38.46
1) Dulgar, Kate M 2) Goodman, Adrienne
3) Grover, Betsy 4) Wheeler, Kate S
24.96 49.62 1:13.87 1:38.46
14 U of Southern California 'B' 1:37.13 1:39.50
1) Polich, Kate 2) Deters, Bree
3) Brecht, Lauren 4) Hartwell, Ali
24.41 49.81 1:14.77 1:39.50
-- University of Texas 'C' X1:36.04
1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth C 2) Nath, Paige N
3) MacManus, Diana R 4) Larence, Mandy V
23.89 47.25 1:12.41 1:36.04
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:31.01 AUTO
1:33.74 CONS
Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
-- University of Texas 'D' 1:37.00
1 University of Arizona 'A' 1:34.69 1:31.02 CONS
1) Cashion, Courtney 2) Gresdal, Jenna
3) Nymeyer, Lacey 4) Smith, Marshi
23.20 45.82 1:08.13 1:31.02
2 U of Southern California 'A' 1:34.73 1:33.92
1) Fargus, Joanna 2) Goetsch, Emily
3) Connealy, Cait 4) Jeffrey, Rhi
23.78 48.12 1:11.47 1:33.92
3 U of Southern California 'B' 1:38.05 1:37.13
1) Polich, Kate 2) Sieper, Kristine
3) 4) Vazhenin, Stacy
24.68 48.66 1:12.44 1:37.13
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:18.47 AUTO
1:20.82 CONS
Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 University of California 'A' 1:20.14 CONS
1) Gimbutis, Rolandas 2) Tilly, Jonas A
3) Lyon, Matthew P 4) Whittington, Mark J
20.38 40.06 1:00.07 1:20.14
2 U of Southern California 'A' 1:20.71 1:20.20 CONS
1) Gosper, Richard 2) Sussex, Sean
3) Flaskay, Mihaly 4) Mellouli, Ous
20.59 40.26 1:00.23 1:20.20
3 University of Texas 'A' 1:20.44 CONS
1) DiToro, Daniel 2) O'Halloran, Tyler
3) McDermott, Caleb 4) Weber-Gale, Garrett
20.26 40.44 1:00.51 1:20.44
4 University of Wisconsin 'A' 1:20.57 CONS
1) Mania, Adam M 2) Wiesner, Eric P
3) Speer, Scott D 4) Liebhold, Timothy D
20.30 39.98 1:00.20 1:20.57
5 University of Michigan 'A' 1:21.23
1) DeJong, Chris H 2) Tarwater, Davis E
3) Vanderkaay, Christian B 4) Vanderkaay, Peter W
20.64 40.97 1:01.61 1:21.23
6 University of Texas 'B' 1:22.51
1) Lowe, Matt 2) McGinnis, Matthew
3) Rohleder, Dan 4) McAnally, Austin
21.04 41.67 1:02.03 1:22.51
7 University of California 'B' 1:24.79 1:23.00
1) Copeland, William F 2) Lane, Evan T
3) Dorr, John W 4) Molina, Miguel S
20.99 41.57 1:02.49 1:23.00
8 University of Hawaii 'A' 1:23.15
1) Miller, Kurtis L 2) Winkler, Thomas P
3) Tozer, Graeme D 4) Thew, Peter E
20.96 41.41 1:02.14 1:23.15
9 Texas Christian University 'A' 1:23.62
1) Berrettini, Jonathon 2) Del Valle, Yousif
3) Arboleda, Teylor 4) McCracken, Scott
21.28 42.31 1:03.16 1:23.62
10 Arizona State Varsity Swimming 'A' 1:24.45
1) Rahauser, Evan B 2) Blusiewicz, AJ J
3) Smith, Alex J 4) Macdonald, Russell S
21.22 42.22 1:03.54 1:24.45
11 U of Southern California 'B' 1:24.47 1:25.54
1) Wilson, Tyler 2) Elser, Bryce
3) Skuba, Joe 4) Lovell, Brandon
21.39 42.84 1:04.40 1:25.54
12 Texas Christian University 'B' 1:25.76
1) McClure, Scott 2) Norcross, Brent
3) Covey, Joe 4) Palacios, Diego
21.38 42.51 1:04.10 1:25.76
13 U of California Santa Barbara 'A' 1:25.92
1) Hurst, Grant 2) Ota, Pat
3) Cary, Pat 4) Nolan, Brent
21.44 42.43 1:03.56 1:25.92
14 University of Wisconsin 'B' 1:26.34
1) Rowlands, Daniel T 2) Scheuber, Christopher M
3) Kautz, Theodore E 4) Weeks, William F
21.49 42.70 1:04.30 1:26.34
-- University of Texas 'C' X1:22.79
1) Seitz, Chris 2) Donaldson, David
3) Pritchett, Poston 4) Kendrick, Rainer
21.07 41.67 1:02.50 1:22.79
-- Arizona State Varsity Swimming 'B' DQ
1) Crowder, Richard J 2) Fleming, Patrick J
3) Hickman, Tommy E 4) Barrett, Jeff P
20.80 40.68 1:01.07 DQ
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:18.47 AUTO
1:20.82 CONS
Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 University of Arizona 'A' 1:19.96 1:18.49 CONS
1) Burnett, Simon 2) Ferns, Lyndon
3) Persson, Jonas 4) Jeffers, Byron
19.50 38.81 58.45 1:18.49
2 U of Southern California 'A' 1:21.45 1:20.71 CONS
1) Gosper, Richard 2) Sussex, Sean
3) Flaskay, Mihaly 4) Mellouli, Ous
20.87 40.27 1:00.71 1:20.71
3 U of Southern California 'B' 1:24.93 1:24.47
1) Wilson, Tyler 2) Panos, Tyler
3) Meszaros, Gergely 4) Elser, Bryce
21.16 41.87 1:03.42 1:24.47
4 University of California 'B' 1:23.54 1:24.79
1) Wagner, Garrett M 2) Cathey, Dom G
3) Godec, Jernej 4) Molina, Miguel S
21.53 43.19 1:04.03 1:24.79
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:45.46 AUTO
4:54.02 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mason, Emily Arizona 4:44.86 4:40.51 AUTO
26.29 53.93 1:21.87 1:49.74 2:17.78 2:45.99 3:14.37 3:43.07
4:11.91 4:40.51
2 Piper, Carly N Wisconsin 4:42.77 4:42.25 AUTO
26.16 53.85 1:22.03 1:50.51 2:19.31 2:48.12 3:16.98 3:45.97
4:14.72 4:42.25
3 Keller, Kalyn USC 4:47.57 4:47.34 CONS
26.99 55.61 1:24.78 1:53.79 2:22.90 2:51.71 3:20.70 3:49.74
4:18.86 4:47.34
4 Fischer, Sarah A Arizona State 4:52.39 4:48.59 CONS
26.95 55.42 1:24.33 1:53.56 2:22.59 2:51.77 3:20.85 3:50.19
4:19.58 4:48.59
5 Garrett, Macie L Texas 4:49.74 4:48.80 CONS
26.98 55.58 1:24.70 1:53.95 2:23.19 2:52.45 3:21.65 3:51.10
4:20.52 4:48.80
6 Hentzen, Whitney USC 4:54.22 4:50.37 CONS
27.59 56.45 1:25.74 1:55.07 2:24.42 2:53.79 3:23.23 3:52.78
4:22.37 4:50.37
7 Hoffman, Lizzy A Texas 4:52.00 4:51.81 CONS
27.68 56.60 1:25.52 1:55.00 2:24.34 2:53.82 3:23.72 3:53.61
4:23.09 4:51.81
8 Wheeler, Kate S Nebraska 4:54.00 4:56.78
27.24 56.03 1:25.56 1:55.24 2:25.29 2:55.57 3:25.87 3:56.49
4:26.91 4:56.78
B - Final
9 Hennessy, Kat A Arizona State 4:54.90 4:50.12 CONS
26.77 55.70 1:24.94 1:54.32 2:23.73 2:53.17 3:22.67 3:52.13
4:21.46 4:50.12
10 Schieman, Ellis L Arizona State 4:54.23 4:50.94 CONS
26.86 56.26 1:26.24 1:56.38 2:24.99 2:53.85 3:22.81 3:52.16
4:21.95 4:50.94
11 Bailey, Lauren L Nebraska 4:54.26 4:51.33 CONS
26.63 55.19 1:24.33 1:53.89 2:23.58 2:53.31 3:23.18 3:52.95
4:22.84 4:51.33
12 Willis, Katie Arizona 4:54.67 4:53.80 CONS
27.54 57.28 1:27.31 1:56.89 2:26.40 2:55.99 3:25.63 3:55.22
4:24.90 4:53.80
13 Klanderman, Elizabeth A Wisconsin 4:54.34 4:54.99
27.50 57.05 1:26.91 1:56.60 2:26.34 2:56.17 3:26.24 3:56.44
4:26.13 4:54.99
14 Carpenter, Emily E Wisconsin 4:54.52 4:55.51
26.66 55.97 1:25.68 1:55.50 2:24.90 2:54.59 3:24.37 3:54.77
4:25.06 4:55.51
15 Johansson, Rebecca E Wisconsin 4:56.05 4:59.54
27.85 57.26 1:27.12 1:57.07 2:27.21 2:57.43 3:27.99 3:58.68
4:29.51 4:59.54
16 McClurg, Hannah L Wisconsin 4:56.73 5:00.31
27.34 56.97 1:27.21 1:57.93 2:28.16 2:58.43 3:29.11 3:59.64
4:30.29 5:00.31
C - Final
17 Vazhenin, Stacy USC 4:58.49 4:51.76 CONS
27.54 56.89 1:26.49 1:55.84 2:25.21 2:54.73 3:24.13 3:53.86
4:23.69 4:51.76
18 Huang, Delia P Texas 4:57.86 4:51.80 CONS
27.71 57.12 1:26.73 1:56.30 2:26.03 2:55.31 3:24.70 3:54.09
4:23.42 4:51.80
19 MacLeish, Kristina E Texas 4:59.08 4:57.51
27.86 57.32 1:27.24 1:57.21 2:27.19 2:57.33 3:27.48 3:57.64
4:27.75 4:57.51
20 Schnack, Casey J Nebraska 4:56.75 4:58.07
27.48 57.09 1:26.99 1:57.23 2:27.37 2:57.64 3:27.83 3:57.89
4:28.27 4:58.07
21 Affleck, Jessica J Hawaii 5:02.35 4:59.33
27.88 57.85 1:27.79 1:57.95 2:28.41 2:58.57 3:28.80 3:59.00
4:29.49 4:59.33
22 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 5:03.51 5:02.64
27.81 57.48 1:27.81 1:58.22 2:28.43 2:59.17 3:30.00 4:01.11
4:32.03 5:02.64
23 Brager, Kristine A Wisconsin 5:02.34 5:04.37
28.01 58.09 1:28.45 1:58.95 2:29.22 2:59.55 3:30.41 4:01.84
4:33.50 5:04.37
24 Ackley, Caroline E Wisconsin 5:04.26 5:05.30
28.30 58.70 1:29.57 2:00.48 2:31.31 3:02.29 3:33.24 4:04.19
4:35.11 5:05.30
Finals
25 Connealy, Cait USC 5:05.69 4:53.19 CONS
27.01 56.35 1:25.99 1:55.85 2:25.58 2:55.46 3:25.40 3:55.42
4:25.03 4:53.19
26 Goetsch, Emily USC 5:04.27 4:53.88 CONS
27.94 58.05 1:27.61 1:57.18 2:26.53 2:55.91 3:25.36 3:55.04
4:24.83 4:53.88
27 Atkins, Bache L Hawaii 5:05.42 5:00.85
27.47 56.76 1:26.71 1:57.44 2:28.02 2:58.84 3:29.72 4:00.21
4:31.01 5:00.85
28 Allen, Brittany USC 5:04.52 5:01.24
28.39 58.59 1:28.99 1:59.22 2:29.25 2:59.34 3:29.76 4:00.34
4:31.25 5:01.24
29 Clark, MacKenzie J Nebraska 5:05.82 5:05.53
27.98 57.94 1:28.48 1:59.31 2:29.86 3:00.78 3:31.76 4:03.08
4:34.55 5:05.53
30 Walker, Keilah TCU 5:05.70 5:07.13
27.55 57.51 1:28.18 1:59.22 2:30.41 3:01.82 3:33.38 4:05.11
4:36.38 5:07.13
31 Bowden, Katie Nebraska 5:05.24 5:09.48
27.78 58.07 1:29.18 2:00.53 2:32.05 3:03.79 3:35.07 4:06.57
4:38.33 5:09.48
32 Becker, Emily M Nebraska 5:05.37 5:12.70
28.13 58.41 1:29.00 2:00.30 2:31.94 3:03.77 3:35.83 4:08.46
4:40.81 5:12.70
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:45.46 AUTO
4:54.02 CONS
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Piper, Carly N Wisconsin 4:45.99 4:42.77 AUTO
26.15 53.93 1:22.05 1:50.67 2:19.39 2:48.11 3:16.92 3:45.97
4:14.91 4:42.77
2 Mason, Emily Arizona 4:52.89 4:44.86 AUTO
26.37 54.62 1:23.05 1:51.65 2:20.13 2:48.85 3:17.83 3:46.78
4:16.17 4:44.86
3 Keller, Kalyn USC 4:54.38 4:47.57 CONS
26.96 55.76 1:24.93 1:54.08 2:23.10 2:51.80 3:20.75 3:49.85
4:19.13 4:47.57
4 Garrett, Macie L Texas 4:52.28 4:49.74 CONS
27.09 55.99 1:25.19 1:54.45 2:23.82 2:52.95 3:22.09 3:51.54
4:20.85 4:49.74
5 Hoffman, Lizzy A Texas 4:54.49 4:52.00 CONS
27.65 56.57 1:25.67 1:55.14 2:24.80 2:54.42 3:24.08 3:54.27
4:23.82 4:52.00
6 Fischer, Sarah A Arizona State 4:49.16 4:52.39 CONS
26.84 55.73 1:25.25 1:54.85 2:23.96 2:53.59 3:23.19 3:52.91
4:22.95 4:52.39
7 Fargus, Joanna USC NT 4:52.52 CONS
27.03 56.45 1:26.00 1:55.50 2:24.67 2:53.94 3:23.60 3:53.45
4:23.47 4:52.52
8 Wheeler, Kate S Nebraska 4:54.65 4:54.00 CONS
27.02 55.99 1:25.30 1:54.86 2:24.78 2:54.90 3:24.72 3:54.93
4:25.07 4:54.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hentzen, Whitney USC 4:53.76 4:54.22
28.08 57.35 1:27.05 1:56.85 2:26.67 2:56.55 3:26.26 3:56.04
4:25.69 4:54.22
10 Schieman, Ellis L Arizona State 4:57.38 4:54.23
26.69 55.92 1:25.93 1:56.09 2:25.00 2:53.99 3:23.71 3:54.02
4:24.94 4:54.23
11 Bailey, Lauren L Nebraska 4:50.06 4:54.26
27.10 56.12 1:25.72 1:55.56 2:25.31 2:55.27 3:25.31 3:55.54
4:25.74 4:54.26
12 Klanderman, Elizabeth A Wisconsin 5:00.74 4:54.34
27.42 56.87 1:26.73 1:56.40 2:25.94 2:55.68 3:25.68 3:55.68
4:25.49 4:54.34
13 Carpenter, Emily E Wisconsin 4:55.78 4:54.52
26.60 55.33 1:24.47 1:53.75 2:23.06 2:52.92 3:22.66 3:53.07
4:23.76 4:54.52
14 Willis, Katie Arizona 5:02.40 4:54.67
27.65 57.54 1:27.68 1:57.24 2:26.86 2:56.46 3:26.11 3:55.59
4:25.40 4:54.67
15 Hennessy, Kat A Arizona State 4:54.30 4:54.90
27.14 56.40 1:26.19 1:56.33 2:26.40 2:56.46 3:26.48 3:56.55
4:26.36 4:54.90
16 Johansson, Rebecca E Wisconsin 4:58.65 4:56.05
27.48 56.48 1:25.82 1:55.58 2:25.45 2:55.37 3:25.52 3:55.92
4:26.28 4:56.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Siminski, Kristy E Texas 5:00.89 4:56.18
26.74 55.87 1:25.23 1:54.95 2:24.98 2:55.79 3:26.32 3:56.77
4:26.93 4:56.18
18 McClurg, Hannah L Wisconsin 5:04.30 4:56.73
27.58 57.62 1:27.69 1:57.89 2:27.69 2:57.49 3:27.12 3:57.06
4:27.12 4:56.73
19 Schnack, Casey J Nebraska 4:57.19 4:56.75
27.50 57.11 1:26.96 1:56.86 2:26.96 2:57.02 3:27.24 3:57.26
4:27.29 4:56.75
20 Jeffrey, Rhi USC 4:54.12 4:57.19
27.27 56.86 1:26.59 1:56.50 2:26.30 2:56.35 3:26.33 3:56.46
4:26.70 4:57.19
21 Huang, Delia P Texas 5:01.14 4:57.86
27.93 57.39 1:27.09 1:57.15 2:27.23 2:57.37 3:27.61 3:57.83
4:28.11 4:57.86
22 Vazhenin, Stacy USC 5:02.26 4:58.49
27.50 56.86 1:26.96 1:57.09 2:27.11 2:57.49 3:27.93 3:58.68
4:29.25 4:58.49
23 MacLeish, Kristina E Texas 5:01.84 4:59.08
27.84 57.53 1:27.50 1:57.70 2:27.95 2:57.89 3:28.09 3:58.66
4:29.24 4:59.08
24 Brager, Kristine A Wisconsin 5:07.91 5:02.34
28.41 58.78 1:29.28 1:59.89 2:30.45 3:01.17 3:31.70 4:01.88
4:32.30 5:02.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Affleck, Jessica J Hawaii 4:58.42 5:02.35
28.07 57.82 1:27.77 1:57.89 2:28.36 2:59.03 3:29.83 4:00.69
4:31.71 5:02.35
26 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 5:09.01 5:03.51
27.94 57.45 1:27.23 1:57.18 2:27.79 2:58.18 3:28.98 4:00.30
4:32.20 5:03.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Ackley, Caroline E Wisconsin 5:08.08 5:04.26
28.57 59.30 1:30.07 2:01.12 2:31.94 3:02.68 3:33.52 4:04.10
4:34.77 5:04.26
28 Goetsch, Emily USC NT 5:04.27
28.22 58.48 1:28.93 1:59.38 2:29.90 3:00.81 3:31.55 4:02.59
4:33.79 5:04.27
29 Allen, Brittany USC 4:59.58 5:04.52
28.38 58.33 1:28.67 1:59.35 2:30.05 3:00.58 3:31.44 4:02.69
4:33.97 5:04.52
30 Bowden, Katie Nebraska 5:06.50 5:05.24
27.62 57.40 1:28.21 1:59.03 2:30.30 3:01.61 3:33.10 4:04.47
4:35.60 5:05.24
31 Becker, Emily M Nebraska 5:05.12 5:05.37
28.12 58.52 1:29.27 2:00.04 2:30.93 3:01.57 3:32.64 4:03.81
4:35.23 5:05.37
32 Atkins, Bache L Hawaii 4:54.86 5:05.42
27.69 57.27 1:27.51 1:58.07 2:29.04 3:00.02 3:31.35 4:02.78
4:34.36 5:05.42
33 Connealy, Cait USC NT 5:05.69
27.84 57.85 1:28.31 1:59.14 2:30.10 3:01.35 3:32.59 4:03.81
4:35.31 5:05.69
34 Walker, Keilah TCU 5:06.50 5:05.70
27.83 57.78 1:28.41 1:59.30 2:30.53 3:01.57 3:32.75 4:04.04
4:35.12 5:05.70
35 Clark, MacKenzie J Nebraska 5:01.43 5:05.82
28.11 58.06 1:28.28 1:59.16 2:30.31 3:01.51 3:32.72 4:04.00
4:35.19 5:05.82
36 Rogers, Celeste E Texas 5:13.81 5:07.04
28.35 58.97 1:29.71 2:00.63 2:31.67 3:03.09 3:34.42 4:06.50
4:38.12 5:07.04
37 Rice, Amanda E Wisconsin 5:11.70 5:07.35
28.31 58.35 1:28.64 1:59.29 2:30.16 3:01.31 3:32.83 4:04.70
4:36.33 5:07.35
38 Jorgensen, Gwen R Wisconsin 5:10.54 5:07.86
28.58 58.94 1:29.82 2:00.79 2:32.00 3:04.05 3:35.34 4:06.87
4:37.98 5:07.86
39 Sullivan, Tara TCU 5:19.00 5:08.00
28.25 58.82 1:30.08 2:01.36 2:32.42 3:03.68 3:34.91 4:05.91
4:37.12 5:08.00
40 Hartwell, Ali USC 5:08.61 5:08.08
28.05 58.48 1:28.60 1:59.30 2:30.19 3:01.30 3:32.73 4:04.65
4:36.62 5:08.08
41 Holderman, Esmie L Nebraska 5:05.38 5:09.56
28.26 58.03 1:28.50 1:59.25 2:30.25 3:01.63 3:33.39 4:05.32
4:37.61 5:09.56
42 Pottenger, Michelle TCU 5:18.49 5:10.26
29.22 1:00.04 1:31.46 2:02.93 2:34.26 3:05.72 3:37.09 4:08.39
4:39.59 5:10.26
43 McCauley, Julie A Nebraska 5:09.50 5:11.96
28.74 59.48 1:30.60 2:01.83 2:33.20 3:04.48 3:35.95 4:07.62
4:39.94 5:11.96
44 Sandifer, Karen TCU 5:18.18 5:12.33
28.29 59.02 1:30.04 2:01.43 2:32.98 3:04.44 3:36.17 4:08.11
4:40.32 5:12.33
45 Skille, Maggie TCU 5:25.02 5:16.10
27.82 58.05 1:29.44 2:01.46 2:33.58 3:06.19 3:38.79 4:11.28
4:44.18 5:16.10
46 Jackson, Kendra TCU 5:30.66 5:17.19
28.13 58.79 1:30.72 2:03.01 2:35.64 3:08.15 3:40.61 4:13.47
4:45.79 5:17.19
47 Devlin, Deidre USC 5:15.32 5:17.26
28.87 59.70 1:31.06 2:03.01 2:35.18 3:07.16 3:40.03 4:12.69
4:45.38 5:17.26
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
53.75 AUTO
55.36 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Myers, Whitney Arizona 53.25 52.89 AUTO
24.97 52.89
2 Wanezek, Sarah K Texas 55.04 53.48 AUTO
24.82 53.48
3 Johnson, Susan E Wisconsin 53.64 53.82 CONS
25.36 53.82
4 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 54.22 54.00 CONS
25.00 54.00
5 Andrew, Caitlin E Arizona State 54.48 54.07 CONS
25.67 54.07
6 Robinson, Katie A Texas 54.40 54.15 CONS
25.36 54.15
7 Kozak, Marisa USC 54.91 54.96 CONS
26.07 54.96
8 Hernandez, Sarah M Wisconsin 55.68 56.05
26.49 56.05
B - Final
9 Ullrich, Laura C Arizona State 55.81 54.87 CONS
25.78 54.87
10 Tate, Erica TCU 56.40 55.41
25.92 55.41
11 Strouse, Emily Arizona 56.23 55.65
26.04 55.65
12 Mackey, Nicole E Hawaii 56.58 55.77
26.28 55.77
13 Wehrmann, Erin N Texas 56.16 55.78
26.05 55.78
14 Gelden, Jennifer D Wisconsin 56.28 56.22
26.37 56.22
15 Gillespie, Amanda J Arizona State 56.73 56.52
26.26 56.52
16 Kripps, Jill K Arizona State 56.66 56.79
26.67 56.79
C - Final
17 Razo, Ashley B Texas 56.91 56.02
26.59 56.02
18 Schieman, Ellis L Arizona State 57.37 56.30
26.39 56.30
19 Strawn, Tiffany TCU 56.74 56.48
26.67 56.48
20 Fischer, Sarah M Arizona State 57.06 56.50
26.32 56.50
21 Viveros, Renee USC 57.50 56.52
27.01 56.52
22 Imhoff-Smith, Katie M Wisconsin 56.98 56.57
26.22 56.57
23 Steffensen, Sandra A Arizona State 57.74 56.80
26.83 56.80
24 Robbins, Jennifer S Texas 56.99 57.33
26.48 57.33
Finals
25 Sieper, Kristine USC 57.95 56.72
26.40 56.72
26 Grover, Betsy Nebraska 57.94 57.43
26.84 57.43
27 King, Alex K Nebraska 58.74 57.67
26.99 57.67
28 Ingles, Bailey L Nebraska 57.79 57.75
26.97 57.75
29 Antisdale, Jennifer TCU 58.13 57.76
26.86 57.76
30 Wanezek, Christine D Wisconsin 58.13 58.03
27.12 58.03
31 Vavrek, Jacqueline J Wisconsin 58.41 58.86
27.18 58.86
32 Duerringer, Emily TCU 58.46 59.58
27.81 59.58
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
53.75 AUTO
55.36 CONS
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myers, Whitney Arizona 55.91 53.25 AUTO
24.93 53.25
2 Johnson, Susan E Wisconsin 55.09 53.64 AUTO
25.43 53.64
3 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 55.79 54.22 CONS
25.18 54.22
4 Robinson, Katie A Texas 55.54 54.40 CONS
25.43 54.40
5 Andrew, Caitlin E Arizona State 55.45 54.48 CONS
26.17 54.48
6 Kozak, Marisa USC 56.34 54.91 CONS
25.90 54.91
7 Wanezek, Sarah K Texas 54.59 55.04 CONS
25.95 55.04
8 Goetsch, Emily USC 55.23 55.60
26.34 55.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Nymeyer, Lacey Arizona 57.02 55.62
26.41 55.62
10 Hernandez, Sarah M Wisconsin 56.47 55.68
26.30 55.68
11 Ullrich, Laura C Arizona State 55.90 55.81
26.11 55.81
12 Wehrmann, Erin N Texas 57.63 56.16
26.23 56.16
13 Strouse, Emily Arizona 57.24 56.23
26.51 56.23
14 Gelden, Jennifer D Wisconsin 57.29 56.28
26.47 56.28
15 Tate, Erica TCU 56.84 56.40
26.62 56.40
16 Connealy, Cait USC 56.11 56.49
26.15 56.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cashion, Courtney Arizona 57.75 56.53
26.36 56.53
18 Mackey, Nicole E Hawaii 56.37 56.58
26.42 56.58
19 Kripps, Jill K Arizona State 56.87 56.66
26.25 56.66
20 Gillespie, Amanda J Arizona State 55.75 56.73
26.21 56.73
21 Strawn, Tiffany TCU 58.13 56.74
26.69 56.74
22 Ferritto, Elaine M Texas 57.52 56.76
26.79 56.76
23 Razo, Ashley B Texas 57.87 56.91
26.93 56.91
24 Smith, Marshi Arizona 58.63 56.93
26.30 56.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Imhoff-Smith, Katie M Wisconsin 57.21 56.98
26.18 56.98
26 Robbins, Jennifer S Texas 58.15 56.99
26.46 56.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Nath, Paige N Texas 57.32 57.00
26.63 57.00
28 Fischer, Sarah M Arizona State 56.02 57.06
26.58 57.06
29 Schieman, Ellis L Arizona State 57.61 57.37
26.75 57.37
30 Viveros, Renee USC NT 57.50
26.83 57.50
31 Steffensen, Sandra A Arizona State 59.46 57.74
27.20 57.74
32 Ingles, Bailey L Nebraska 58.55 57.79
27.10 57.79
32 Schuknecht, Alisa L Texas 59.66 57.79
28.26 57.79
34 Grover, Betsy Nebraska 57.25 57.94
26.90 57.94
35 Sieper, Kristine USC 59.08 57.95
26.97 57.95
36 Antisdale, Jennifer TCU 59.89 58.13
26.73 58.13
36 Wanezek, Christine D Wisconsin 1:00.04 58.13
27.31 58.13
38 Vavrek, Jacqueline J Wisconsin 58.85 58.41
27.12 58.41
39 Duerringer, Emily TCU 59.33 58.46
27.35 58.46
40 King, Alex K Nebraska 59.58 58.74
27.25 58.74
41 Moreau, Aimee TCU 59.89 58.85
27.43 58.85
42 Polich, Kate USC NT 58.91
27.68 58.91
43 Criss, Michelle S Nebraska 1:01.44 59.22
28.32 59.22
44 Deters, Bree USC 1:00.34 59.33
27.96 59.33
45 Hall, Jessica D Arizona State 59.16 59.40
27.60 59.40
46 Koss, Haley Nebraska 59.24 59.64
27.88 59.64
47 Abe, Carissa S Arizona State 57.99 59.80
28.74 59.80
48 Broden, Mia Hawaii 56.62 59.90
27.63 59.90
49 Erickson, Danielle Arizona 59.21 1:00.76
28.12 1:00.76
50 McCauley, Julie A Nebraska 1:00.50 1:01.29
29.06 1:01.29
51 Parcher, Amber TCU 1:00.33 1:01.61
28.13 1:01.61
52 Siemert, Lynn Nebraska 1:02.07 1:01.77
28.20 1:01.77
53 Loechle, Meredith TCU 1:02.00 1:01.80
29.41 1:01.80
Event 5 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
47.25 AUTO
48.66 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ferns, Lyndon Arizona 46.50 46.04 AUTO
21.19 46.04
2 DiToro, Daniel Texas 46.74 47.04 AUTO
21.64 47.04
3 Tarwater, Davis E Michigan 47.91 47.77 CONS
22.48 47.77
4 Rohleder, Dan Texas 48.70 47.87 CONS
22.12 47.87
5 Subirats, Albert Arizona 48.39 48.07 CONS
21.82 48.07
6 Masson, Sam USC 48.27 48.21 CONS
22.32 48.21
7 Meszaros, Gergely USC 49.04 48.47 CONS
22.66 48.47
8 O'Halloran, Tyler Texas 48.85 48.78
22.61 48.78
B - Final
9 Davidson, Andrew Texas 49.37 48.96
22.83 48.96
10 Thoman, Nick Arizona 49.45 49.17
22.94 49.17
11 Godec, Jernej Cal Berkeley 49.18 49.25
22.69 49.25
12 Cary, Pat UC SantaBarbara 49.54 49.42
23.35 49.42
13 Thew, Peter E Hawaii 49.67 49.48
23.00 49.48
14 Maxwell, Darren Arizona 49.38 49.55
23.42 49.55
15 McAnally, Austin Texas 49.67 49.94
23.26 49.94
16 Donaldson, David Texas 49.65 50.08
23.31 50.08
C - Final
17 Tilly, Jonas A Cal Berkeley 49.69 48.96
22.87 48.96
18 Kelley, Wade Texas 49.87 49.71
23.34 49.71
19 Robbins, Cliff Texas 49.75 49.88
23.01 49.88
20 Weber-Gale, Garrett Texas 49.74 50.17
23.13 50.17
21 Lovell, Brandon USC 49.73 50.23
23.53 50.23
22 McDonald, Steve M Arizona State 50.18 50.24
23.28 50.24
23 McClure, Scott TCU 50.13 50.27
23.53 50.27
24 Speer, Scott D Wisconsin 50.25 51.26
23.87 51.26
Finals
25 Del Valle, Yousif TCU 50.36 50.10
23.45 50.10
26 Elser, Bryce USC 50.34 50.35
23.37 50.35
27 Norcross, Brent TCU 50.44 50.60
23.47 50.60
28 Dwelley, John A Arizona State 50.37 50.94
23.52 50.94
29 Copeland, William F Cal Berkeley 51.50 50.99
23.49 50.99
30 Cathey, Dom G Cal Berkeley 50.41 51.09
23.64 51.09
31 Ota, Pat UC SantaBarbara 51.20 51.14
23.43 51.14
32 Lane, Evan T Cal Berkeley 51.05 51.68
23.85 51.68
Event 5 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
47.25 AUTO
48.66 CONS
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferns, Lyndon Arizona 47.25 46.50 AUTO
21.44 46.50
2 DiToro, Daniel Texas 48.20 46.74 AUTO
21.42 46.74
3 Tarwater, Davis E Michigan 49.37 47.91 CONS
22.53 47.91
4 Masson, Sam USC 48.64 48.27 CONS
22.61 48.27
5 Subirats, Albert Arizona 49.22 48.39 CONS
22.26 48.39
6 Rohleder, Dan Texas 49.70 48.70
22.76 48.70
7 O'Halloran, Tyler Texas 50.30 48.85
22.75 48.85
8 Meszaros, Gergely USC 49.50 49.04
22.70 49.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Godec, Jernej Cal Berkeley 49.49 49.18
22.59 49.18
10 Davidson, Andrew Texas 49.50 49.37
22.98 49.37
11 Maxwell, Darren Arizona 53.04 49.38
23.12 49.38
12 Thoman, Nick Arizona 50.21 49.45
23.09 49.45
13 Cary, Pat UC SantaBarbara 49.65 49.54
23.19 49.54
14 Donaldson, David Texas 50.50 49.65
23.06 49.65
15 Thew, Peter E Hawaii 49.20 49.67
22.76 49.67
15 McAnally, Austin Texas 50.60 49.67
23.07 49.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Tilly, Jonas A Cal Berkeley 50.77 49.69
23.08 49.69
18 O'Brien, Nate Texas 50.00 49.71
23.20 49.71
19 Lovell, Brandon USC 50.77 49.73
23.57 49.73
20 Weber-Gale, Garrett Texas 51.00 49.74
23.06 49.74
21 Robbins, Cliff Texas 51.00 49.75
22.98 49.75
22 Lowe, Matt Texas 52.80 49.79
22.96 49.79
23 Kelley, Wade Texas 50.20 49.87
23.60 49.87
24 Kolozar, David Arizona State 49.70 50.04
23.49 50.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 McClure, Scott TCU 52.79 50.13
23.35 50.13
26 McDonald, Steve M Arizona State 49.00 50.18
23.14 50.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Speer, Scott D Wisconsin 52.50 50.25
23.69 50.25
28 Elser, Bryce USC 52.33 50.34
23.33 50.34
29 Del Valle, Yousif TCU 51.89 50.36
23.75 50.36
30 Dwelley, John A Arizona State 49.98 50.37
23.31 50.37
31 Cathey, Dom G Cal Berkeley 50.99 50.41
23.74 50.41
32 Norcross, Brent TCU 53.00 50.44
23.73 50.44
33 Miller, Kurtis L Hawaii 51.16 50.46
22.89 50.46
34 Crowder, Bob T Arizona State 52.34 50.49
23.39 50.49
35 Sarosdy, Will Texas 51.60 50.78
23.12 50.78
36 Lane, Evan T Cal Berkeley 51.79 51.05
23.75 51.05
37 Tozer, Graeme D Hawaii 51.19 51.07
23.89 51.07
38 Ota, Pat UC SantaBarbara 51.32 51.20
23.31 51.20
39 Arboleda, Teylor TCU 50.99 51.28
23.38 51.28
40 Copeland, William F Cal Berkeley 52.80 51.50
23.64 51.50
41 Gibson, Christopher R Cal Berkeley 52.03 51.59
23.74 51.59
42 Bennett, Nicholas E Wisconsin 52.72 51.73
23.84 51.73
43 Weeks, William F Wisconsin NT 51.74
23.85 51.74
44 Horton, Kyle R Arizona State 50.98 51.76
24.24 51.76
45 Steninger, Bart Arizona 55.45 51.86
23.66 51.86
46 Stinson, Bob Arizona 55.26 51.97
24.01 51.97
47 Holdridge, Alexander S Cal Berkeley 52.10 52.06
24.16 52.06
48 Harris, Jeremy Texas 52.00 52.14
24.11 52.14
49 Smith, Alex J Arizona State 51.99 52.25
23.81 52.25
50 Gooch, George TCU 53.76 52.35
24.13 52.35
51 Covey, Joe TCU 53.77 52.37
24.31 52.37
52 Scheuber, Christopher M Wisconsin 52.91 52.38
24.33 52.38
53 Hall, Connor USC 53.25 52.50
24.73 52.50
54 Pritchett, Poston Texas 53.00 52.57
24.39 52.57
55 Berrettini, Jonathon TCU 54.98 53.02
24.78 53.02
56 Rothberg, Dashiell I Cal Berkeley 54.30 53.17
24.64 53.17
57 Howard, Andrew Arizona 53.15 53.26
24.74 53.26
58 Palacios, Diego TCU 53.52 53.31
24.79 53.31
59 McCracken, Scott TCU 54.72 53.34
24.41 53.34
60 McCutchen, Sean TCU 56.15 56.64
25.58 56.64
Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:19.63 AUTO
4:27.41 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Vanderkaay, Peter W Michigan 4:21.67 4:15.32 AUTO
23.74 49.76 1:15.46 1:41.25 2:07.11 2:33.17 2:59.52 3:25.74
3:51.22 4:15.32
2 Jensen, Larsen USC 4:19.64 4:15.43 AUTO
24.12 50.09 1:16.11 1:42.10 2:08.02 2:33.91 2:59.68 3:25.19
3:50.83 4:15.43
2 Mellouli, Ous USC 4:24.08 4:15.43 AUTO
23.59 49.08 1:14.68 1:40.55 2:06.67 2:32.70 2:58.56 3:24.71
3:50.74 4:15.43
4 Deberry, Tyler Arizona 4:18.07 4:22.19 CONS
23.90 50.02 1:15.82 1:41.82 2:07.52 2:33.68 3:00.43 3:27.48
3:55.10 4:22.19
5 Vanderkaay, Alex R Michigan 4:28.20 4:24.05 CONS
24.55 50.91 1:17.51 1:44.16 2:11.06 2:37.95 3:04.78 3:31.49
3:58.23 4:24.05
6 McGinnis, Matthew Texas 4:26.02 4:25.41 CONS
24.56 51.05 1:17.76 1:44.80 2:11.87 2:38.54 3:04.96 3:31.63
3:58.60 4:25.41
7 McDermott, Caleb Texas 4:27.86 4:28.13
24.16 51.17 1:18.47 1:45.61 2:12.63 2:39.85 3:07.09 3:34.56
4:01.66 4:28.13
8 Azevedo, Lucas B Arizona State 4:26.78 4:29.59
24.46 51.26 1:18.04 1:44.49 2:11.09 2:38.29 3:05.93 3:33.58
4:01.82 4:29.59
B - Final
9 Neligan, Brendan C Michigan 4:28.78 4:26.41 CONS
24.58 51.08 1:17.94 1:44.66 2:11.41 2:38.45 3:05.58 3:33.08
4:00.16 4:26.41
10 Sayao, Chuck O Michigan 4:28.47 4:28.02
24.56 51.39 1:18.89 1:46.20 2:12.98 2:40.36 3:07.69 3:34.94
4:01.78 4:28.02
11 Vayo, Louis D Cal Berkeley 4:30.00 4:28.68
25.03 52.26 1:19.39 1:46.58 2:13.76 2:40.57 3:07.44 3:35.06
4:02.72 4:28.68
12 Chapman, Craig TCU 4:29.74 4:29.14
24.66 51.64 1:19.07 1:46.36 2:13.68 2:40.38 3:07.22 3:34.42
4:02.06 4:29.14
13 Biel, Matt Arizona 4:30.24 4:29.95
25.28 52.31 1:19.67 1:47.21 2:14.60 2:41.44 3:08.47 3:35.86
4:03.17 4:29.95
14 Kauffman, Mike USC 4:29.35 4:30.33
24.86 51.85 1:18.68 1:45.61 2:12.96 2:39.95 3:07.25 3:34.98
4:03.11 4:30.33
15 Panos, Tyler USC 4:28.98 4:31.25
24.28 51.18 1:18.38 1:45.81 2:13.09 2:40.69 3:08.12 3:35.91
4:03.83 4:31.25
16 Molzahn, Thomas W Wisconsin 4:29.84 4:31.48
24.81 51.81 1:18.94 1:46.07 2:13.56 2:41.21 3:08.66 3:36.29
4:04.28 4:31.48
C - Final
17 Affleck, Andrew J Hawaii 4:30.46 4:27.18 CONS
24.27 50.99 1:18.11 1:45.27 2:12.41 2:39.50 3:06.47 3:33.76
4:00.68 4:27.18
18 Mroz, Grzegorz M Hawaii 4:31.45 4:27.55
24.72 51.45 1:18.27 1:45.46 2:12.40 2:39.82 3:07.13 3:34.69
4:01.39 4:27.55
19 Antisdale, Will USC 4:31.83 4:29.77
25.02 51.92 1:19.11 1:46.61 2:13.30 2:40.11 3:07.33 3:34.34
4:02.30 4:29.77
20 Copple, Blake Texas 4:31.79 4:29.85
24.57 51.33 1:18.59 1:46.14 2:13.61 2:41.13 3:08.58 3:36.17
4:03.57 4:29.85
21 Kolozar, David Arizona State 4:31.36 4:29.90
24.14 51.06 1:18.54 1:46.21 2:14.04 2:41.67 3:09.36 3:37.10
4:04.02 4:29.90
22 Hamm, Michael M Wisconsin 4:30.82 4:31.02
24.81 51.92 1:19.19 1:46.49 2:13.50 2:40.67 3:07.85 3:35.40
4:03.24 4:31.02
23 Austermann, Johnny F Michigan 4:30.77 4:31.58
25.53 52.47 1:19.69 1:46.93 2:14.10 2:41.15 3:08.47 3:36.13
4:03.86 4:31.58
24 Douville, Nick J Michigan 4:31.08 4:32.85
25.60 52.67 1:20.12 1:47.51 2:15.06 2:42.23 3:09.57 3:37.26
4:05.24 4:32.85
Finals
25 Lysaught, Daniel R Cal Berkeley 4:34.10 4:28.05
24.80 51.61 1:18.66 1:45.87 2:13.07 2:40.35 3:07.77 3:34.84
4:01.57 4:28.05
26 Foster, John M Cal Berkeley 4:32.88 4:28.86
24.83 51.49 1:18.41 1:45.34 2:12.49 2:39.64 3:07.07 3:34.80
4:02.12 4:28.86
27 Kevorkian, Aram Texas 4:33.42 4:28.97
24.70 51.28 1:18.33 1:45.24 2:12.63 2:39.88 3:07.44 3:34.78
4:02.20 4:28.97
28 Swanson, Michael J Wisconsin 4:32.40 4:29.71
25.07 51.76 1:19.01 1:46.43 2:13.91 2:41.15 3:08.68 3:35.58
4:03.11 4:29.71
29 Barrett, Jeff P Arizona State 4:32.52 4:31.59
24.66 51.63 1:18.61 1:46.25 2:13.63 2:41.17 3:08.82 3:36.71
4:04.73 4:31.59
30 Carral, Jorge Michigan 4:32.46 4:32.65
25.34 52.65 1:20.24 1:48.00 2:15.55 2:43.06 3:10.60 3:38.28
4:06.02 4:32.65
31 Ma, Zayd L Michigan 4:32.37 4:33.10
24.82 51.61 1:19.10 1:46.63 2:14.33 2:42.01 3:09.86 3:37.67
4:05.72 4:33.10
32 Storie, Tyler USC 4:34.34 4:35.53
25.13 52.13 1:19.40 1:47.05 2:15.01 2:43.11 3:10.96 3:39.27
4:07.86 4:35.53
Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:19.63 AUTO
4:27.41 CONS
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deberry, Tyler Arizona 4:25.04 4:18.07 AUTO
23.67 49.90 1:15.57 1:41.83 2:07.70 2:33.97 3:00.43 3:26.87
3:53.16 4:18.07
2 Jensen, Larsen USC 4:25.29 4:19.64 CONS
24.25 50.43 1:16.92 1:43.41 2:10.05 2:36.50 3:02.72 3:28.75
3:54.46 4:19.64
3 Vanderkaay, Peter W Michigan 4:20.00 4:21.67 CONS
24.02 50.21 1:16.86 1:43.45 2:09.97 2:36.55 3:02.91 3:29.18
3:55.61 4:21.67
4 Mellouli, Ous USC 4:22.00 4:24.08 CONS
24.21 50.75 1:16.96 1:43.67 2:10.23 2:37.26 3:04.00 3:30.84
3:57.17 4:24.08
5 McGinnis, Matthew Texas 4:27.10 4:26.02 CONS
24.20 50.95 1:17.92 1:44.80 2:11.82 2:38.30 3:04.95 3:31.72
3:58.82 4:26.02
6 Donaldson, Ryan USC 4:36.30 4:26.77 CONS
24.68 51.23 1:17.90 1:44.58 2:11.54 2:38.80 3:06.04 3:33.35
4:00.43 4:26.77
7 Azevedo, Lucas B Arizona State 4:29.21 4:26.78 CONS
24.60 51.14 1:17.93 1:44.84 2:12.15 2:38.74 3:05.62 3:32.79
4:00.16 4:26.78
8 McDermott, Caleb Texas 4:29.50 4:27.86
24.35 51.36 1:18.83 1:46.31 2:13.20 2:40.72 3:08.12 3:35.39
4:01.79 4:27.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Vanderkaay, Alex R Michigan 4:34.85 4:28.20
24.85 51.48 1:18.73 1:45.64 2:13.17 2:40.28 3:07.46 3:34.97
4:02.16 4:28.20
10 Sayao, Chuck O Michigan 4:32.50 4:28.47
24.68 51.76 1:19.13 1:46.36 2:13.51 2:40.45 3:07.54 3:35.16
4:02.35 4:28.47
11 Neligan, Brendan C Michigan 4:35.15 4:28.78
24.79 51.32 1:18.07 1:45.14 2:12.24 2:39.68 3:07.40 3:34.87
4:02.18 4:28.78
12 Panos, Tyler USC NT 4:28.98
23.87 50.37 1:17.57 1:44.91 2:12.16 2:39.72 3:07.29 3:34.81
4:02.14 4:28.98
13 Kauffman, Mike USC 4:43.87 4:29.35
25.07 51.52 1:18.30 1:44.94 2:12.16 2:39.79 3:07.21 3:35.02
4:02.75 4:29.35
14 Chapman, Craig TCU 4:43.05 4:29.74
24.94 52.12 1:19.58 1:47.33 2:15.13 2:42.65 3:10.17 3:37.47
4:04.55 4:29.74
15 Molzahn, Thomas W Wisconsin 4:34.11 4:29.84
24.65 51.19 1:17.99 1:44.75 2:11.63 2:38.91 3:06.44 3:34.14
4:02.25 4:29.84
16 Vayo, Louis D Cal Berkeley 4:34.00 4:30.00
25.01 52.46 1:19.49 1:46.80 2:14.07 2:41.37 3:08.21 3:35.58
4:02.92 4:30.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Biel, Matt Arizona 4:29.83 4:30.24
24.98 52.08 1:18.76 1:45.79 2:12.85 2:40.08 3:07.32 3:34.98
4:02.86 4:30.24
18 Affleck, Andrew J Hawaii 4:29.17 4:30.46
24.54 51.79 1:19.21 1:46.47 2:13.83 2:41.20 3:08.48 3:35.98
4:03.46 4:30.46
19 Austermann, Johnny F Michigan 4:40.41 4:30.77
25.81 53.19 1:20.66 1:47.84 2:14.98 2:42.35 3:09.77 3:36.97
4:04.04 4:30.77
20 Hamm, Michael M Wisconsin 4:37.06 4:30.82
24.55 51.19 1:17.78 1:44.50 2:11.16 2:38.42 3:05.89 3:34.10
4:02.54 4:30.82
21 Douville, Nick J Michigan 4:39.00 4:31.08
25.73 53.07 1:20.27 1:47.75 2:15.06 2:42.52 3:09.90 3:37.30
4:04.55 4:31.08
22 Kolozar, David Arizona State 4:27.69 4:31.36
24.48 51.66 1:19.02 1:46.62 2:14.13 2:41.80 3:09.74 3:37.44
4:04.83 4:31.36
23 Mroz, Grzegorz M Hawaii 4:29.85 4:31.45
24.68 51.62 1:18.65 1:46.31 2:14.22 2:41.96 3:09.40 3:37.26
4:04.51 4:31.45
24 Copple, Blake Texas 4:36.50 4:31.79
24.84 51.70 1:18.95 1:46.37 2:13.90 2:41.71 3:09.48 3:37.07
4:04.74 4:31.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Antisdale, Will USC 4:34.87 4:31.83
24.79 51.46 1:18.06 1:45.11 2:12.26 2:39.91 3:07.31 3:35.40
4:03.85 4:31.83
26 Ma, Zayd L Michigan 4:39.09 4:32.37
24.93 52.03 1:19.51 1:46.93 2:14.54 2:42.08 3:09.81 3:37.73
4:05.26 4:32.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Swanson, Michael J Wisconsin 4:35.63 4:32.40
24.87 51.64 1:18.55 1:45.79 2:13.26 2:40.81 3:08.61 3:36.81
4:05.07 4:32.40
28 Carral, Jorge Michigan 4:39.46 4:32.46
25.04 52.17 1:19.75 1:47.48 2:15.29 2:42.84 3:10.41 3:38.31
4:06.10 4:32.46
29 Barrett, Jeff P Arizona State 4:40.32 4:32.52
24.40 51.15 1:18.56 1:46.23 2:13.74 2:41.71 3:10.01 3:38.03
4:05.63 4:32.52
30 Foster, John M Cal Berkeley 4:30.65 4:32.88
24.60 51.26 1:18.22 1:45.42 2:12.83 2:40.14 3:08.14 3:36.23
4:04.30 4:32.88
31 Kevorkian, Aram Texas 4:36.80 4:33.42
24.74 51.48 1:18.65 1:46.13 2:14.09 2:42.19 3:10.01 3:37.76
4:05.75 4:33.42
32 Lysaught, Daniel R Cal Berkeley 4:29.38 4:34.10
24.99 51.95 1:19.30 1:46.76 2:14.47 2:42.31 3:10.54 3:38.88
4:06.99 4:34.10
33 Storie, Tyler USC 4:40.89 4:34.34
24.97 52.19 1:19.83 1:47.57 2:15.28 2:43.12 3:10.96 3:39.02
4:07.08 4:34.34
34 Wagner, Garrett M Cal Berkeley 4:37.10 4:34.35
24.71 52.09 1:19.70 1:47.58 2:15.56 2:43.69 3:12.02 3:40.06
4:07.91 4:34.35
35 Seitz, Chris Texas 4:36.10 4:34.66
24.50 51.59 1:18.89 1:46.51 2:14.27 2:41.67 3:09.55 3:38.59
4:06.78 4:34.66
36 Lean, Ryan S Cal Berkeley 4:37.17 4:35.58
25.11 52.24 1:19.97 1:47.79 2:15.62 2:43.50 3:11.68 3:39.90
4:07.96 4:35.58
37 Nabors, John Texas 4:35.30 4:35.71
24.59 52.12 1:19.56 1:47.31 2:15.46 2:43.53 3:11.73 3:40.03
4:08.23 4:35.71
38 Ebinger, Joseph E Wisconsin 4:47.16 4:36.52
25.86 53.57 1:21.72 1:49.82 2:17.76 2:45.60 3:13.43 3:41.33
4:09.27 4:36.52
39 Carlson, Micah Arizona State 4:31.34 4:36.54
25.44 52.49 1:19.73 1:47.06 2:14.17 2:42.34 3:10.79 3:39.44
4:08.15 4:36.54
40 Mathis, Jeffrey T Wisconsin 4:39.25 4:37.07
25.65 53.16 1:20.60 1:48.18 2:16.15 2:44.04 3:12.37 3:40.72
4:09.27 4:37.07
41 Nolan, Brent UC SantaBarbara 4:36.80 4:39.40
25.18 52.69 1:20.59 1:48.67 2:16.74 2:44.88 3:13.20 3:41.64
4:11.33 4:39.40
42 Jafari, Michael K Cal Berkeley 4:38.00 4:41.32
26.03 53.74 1:21.87 1:50.27 2:18.71 2:47.07 3:15.76 3:44.84
4:13.21 4:41.32
43 Zemaitis, John A Arizona State 4:32.23 4:41.64
25.16 52.65 1:19.93 1:47.75 2:15.65 2:44.18 3:12.94 3:42.53
4:12.25 4:41.64
44 Donovan, Andy TCU 4:46.50 4:42.42
25.55 53.40 1:21.65 1:50.02 2:18.75 2:47.23 3:15.98 3:45.13
4:14.14 4:42.42
45 Fischer, Jake A Arizona State 4:45.60 4:42.49
25.90 53.47 1:21.29 1:49.64 2:18.20 2:46.90 3:15.95 3:44.64
4:13.91 4:42.49
46 Edens, Kyle TCU 4:56.88 4:46.54
25.50 53.29 1:21.83 1:50.73 2:19.83 2:48.90 3:18.21 3:48.12
4:17.99 4:46.54
47 Skuba, Joe USC 4:44.50 4:46.71
24.64 52.52 1:20.81 1:49.97 2:19.27 2:48.53 3:18.18 3:47.80
4:17.72 4:46.71
48 Pollard, Justin C Cal Berkeley 4:40.30 4:47.77
25.64 54.02 1:22.12 1:50.76 2:19.89 2:49.16 3:18.96 3:48.87
4:18.64 4:47.77
49 Graham, Rilus TCU 4:55.02 4:53.03
25.63 53.24 1:21.53 1:50.30 2:19.46 2:49.04 3:19.73 3:50.75
4:22.15 4:53.03
50 Wherry, Kenneth TCU 4:55.92 4:55.92
25.45 53.75 1:23.04 1:52.88 2:23.21 2:53.86 3:24.56 3:55.48
4:26.44 4:55.92
51 Hernandez, Paul T Cal Berkeley 4:57.00 5:01.86
26.34 54.86 1:24.53 1:54.54 2:24.88 2:55.56 3:26.69 3:58.45
4:30.50 5:01.86
Event 7 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:00.67 AUTO
2:04.29 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Myers, Whitney Arizona 1:59.35 1:58.38 AUTO
25.67 55.07 1:30.31 1:58.38
2 Trinidad, Anna M Wisconsin 2:01.05 1:59.92 AUTO
26.55 56.18 1:31.68 1:59.92
3 Mason, Emily Arizona 2:01.38 2:00.66 AUTO
26.36 56.96 1:32.95 2:00.66
4 Humphries, Kaela N Texas 2:00.76 2:00.72 CONS
26.48 56.87 1:32.17 2:00.72
5 Ferritto, Elaine M Texas 2:03.67 2:01.60 CONS
26.62 55.87 1:33.02 2:01.60
6 Wycliffe, Elizabeth C Texas 2:02.97 2:01.70 CONS
26.69 56.96 1:33.38 2:01.70
7 Wiesner, Andrea M Wisconsin 2:01.40 2:02.32 CONS
27.27 57.58 1:33.22 2:02.32
8 Tinnon, Elizabeth O Texas 2:03.88 2:02.44 CONS
26.47 59.57 1:32.52 2:02.44
B - Final
9 Sarnecki, Amalia C Wisconsin 2:05.06 2:02.95 CONS
26.55 58.91 1:34.21 2:02.95
10 Galloway, Julie A Texas 2:04.15 2:02.99 CONS
26.88 58.82 1:34.35 2:02.99
11 Strouse, Emily Arizona 2:04.07 2:03.36 CONS
27.19 58.77 1:34.82 2:03.36
12 Sieper, Erin Arizona 2:04.21 2:03.44 CONS
26.77 59.50 1:33.29 2:03.44
12 Nath, Paige N Texas 2:04.96 2:03.44 CONS
26.58 58.35 1:34.24 2:03.44
14 Schmidt, Heidi K Arizona State 2:04.96 2:03.53 CONS
27.37 1:00.33 1:34.88 2:03.53
15 Brown, Sally J Arizona State 2:04.45 2:03.77 CONS
27.50 58.55 1:34.84 2:03.77
16 Schwalb, Jeniffer UC SantaBarbara 2:04.93 2:04.49
26.60 58.18 1:34.96 2:04.49
C - Final
17 Mackey, Nicole E Hawaii 2:05.88 2:01.91 CONS
26.60 57.74 1:33.72 2:01.91
18 Schuknecht, Alisa L Texas 2:05.46 2:03.10 CONS
27.39 58.72 1:34.41 2:03.10
19 Avilla, Leah K Texas 2:05.61 2:03.59 CONS
27.84 59.59 1:34.85 2:03.59
20 Larence, Mandy V Texas 2:05.74 2:03.77 CONS
27.42 59.74 1:34.93 2:03.77
21 Brown, Connie M Texas 2:05.93 2:04.40
26.28 57.56 1:35.79 2:04.40
22 Voyles, Lindsey A Texas 2:05.07 2:04.54
26.93 57.52 1:34.96 2:04.54
23 Vazhenin, Stacy USC 2:06.90 2:05.70
27.74 58.87 1:36.67 2:05.70
24 Gillespie, Amanda J Arizona State 2:06.52 2:05.76
27.12 58.55 1:36.54 2:05.76
Finals
25 Lewis, Sierra D Wisconsin 2:07.72 2:05.65
27.36 1:00.19 1:35.19 2:05.65
26 Wilcox, Kari A Arizona State 2:07.65 2:05.87
27.76 59.29 1:36.11 2:05.87
27 Cannon, Christi TCU 2:07.04 2:06.63
28.10 1:00.89 1:37.00 2:06.63
28 DeVinny, Cara N Arizona State 2:09.14 2:06.93
28.33 1:00.92 1:37.58 2:06.93
29 Creek, Christine M Arizona State 2:08.37 2:07.25
28.26 1:01.28 1:37.51 2:07.25
30 Strawn, Tiffany TCU 2:07.66 2:07.47
27.72 59.67 1:37.79 2:07.47
31 Viveros, Renee USC 2:07.87 2:07.63
27.58 58.93 1:37.19 2:07.63
32 Goodman, Adrienne Nebraska 2:09.05 2:11.59
28.50 1:02.12 1:39.99 2:11.59
Event 7 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2:00.67 AUTO
2:04.29 CONS
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myers, Whitney Arizona 2:03.06 1:59.35 AUTO
26.19 55.80 1:31.18 1:59.35
2 Humphries, Kaela N Texas 2:03.60 2:00.76 CONS
26.54 56.86 1:32.04 2:00.76
3 Trinidad, Anna M Wisconsin 2:00.67 2:01.05 CONS
26.61 56.08 1:32.32 2:01.05
4 Mason, Emily Arizona 2:04.47 2:01.38 CONS
26.46 56.72 1:32.86 2:01.38
5 Wiesner, Andrea M Wisconsin 2:04.27 2:01.40 CONS
27.21 57.65 1:32.98 2:01.40
6 Wycliffe, Elizabeth C Texas 2:04.53 2:02.97 CONS
26.76 57.11 1:34.38 2:02.97
7 Ferritto, Elaine M Texas 2:05.18 2:03.67 CONS
26.97 57.29 1:34.53 2:03.67
8 Tinnon, Elizabeth O Texas 2:08.38 2:03.88 CONS
26.86 1:00.92 1:34.07 2:03.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kozak, Marisa USC 2:08.24 2:03.96 CONS
26.78 56.80 1:34.74 2:03.96
10 Strouse, Emily Arizona 2:08.95 2:04.07 CONS
27.19 58.92 1:35.11 2:04.07
11 Galloway, Julie A Texas 2:05.57 2:04.15 CONS
27.25 59.74 1:35.59 2:04.15
12 Sieper, Erin Arizona 2:07.15 2:04.21 CONS
27.07 59.93 1:34.46 2:04.21
13 Brown, Sally J Arizona State 2:03.50 2:04.45
27.19 58.53 1:35.39 2:04.45
14 Schwalb, Jeniffer UC SantaBarbara 2:06.47 2:04.93
27.30 59.21 1:35.74 2:04.93
15 Nath, Paige N Texas 2:07.58 2:04.96
27.20 59.82 1:35.87 2:04.96
15 Schmidt, Heidi K Arizona State 2:03.67 2:04.96
27.65 1:01.03 1:35.88 2:04.96
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sarnecki, Amalia C Wisconsin 2:04.47 2:05.06
27.96 1:00.74 1:36.11 2:05.06
18 Voyles, Lindsey A Texas 2:06.14 2:05.07
27.14 57.65 1:35.16 2:05.07
19 Schuknecht, Alisa L Texas 2:06.18 2:05.46
27.96 1:00.40 1:36.89 2:05.46
20 Avilla, Leah K Texas 2:06.71 2:05.61
28.25 1:00.83 1:36.27 2:05.61
21 Larence, Mandy V Texas 2:08.96 2:05.74
27.93 1:00.93 1:36.29 2:05.74
22 Mackey, Nicole E Hawaii 2:03.65 2:05.88
27.29 59.27 1:37.42 2:05.88
23 Brown, Connie M Texas 2:05.00 2:05.93
26.64 57.73 1:36.32 2:05.93
24 Gillespie, Amanda J Arizona State 2:06.00 2:06.52
27.29 58.61 1:37.28 2:06.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Vazhenin, Stacy USC 2:06.43 2:06.90
28.44 1:00.03 1:37.59 2:06.90
26 Cannon, Christi TCU 2:10.68 2:07.04
28.05 1:00.74 1:36.91 2:07.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Sieper, Kristine USC 2:09.88 2:07.36
27.13 1:01.13 1:37.44 2:07.36
28 Wilcox, Kari A Arizona State 2:05.58 2:07.65
27.80 59.95 1:37.27 2:07.65
29 Strawn, Tiffany TCU 2:11.66 2:07.66
27.30 59.58 1:37.68 2:07.66
30 Lewis, Sierra D Wisconsin 2:08.66 2:07.72
28.23 1:00.92 1:37.30 2:07.72
31 Viveros, Renee USC 2:09.39 2:07.87
27.24 58.85 1:37.36 2:07.87
32 Creek, Christine M Arizona State 2:05.54 2:08.37
28.62 1:01.69 1:37.85 2:08.37
33 Goodman, Adrienne Nebraska 2:14.51 2:09.05
28.70 1:02.19 1:38.85 2:09.05
34 DeVinny, Cara N Arizona State 2:04.33 2:09.14
28.72 1:01.46 1:38.79 2:09.14
35 Clewett, Katie M Hawaii 2:09.62 2:09.26
27.98 1:01.86 1:37.91 2:09.26
36 Ingles, Bailey L Nebraska 2:09.05 2:09.51
27.98 1:00.43 1:39.05 2:09.51
37 Hemmerle, Tracey L Texas 2:08.00 2:09.90
27.76 1:01.98 1:38.50 2:09.90
38 Bailey, Lauren L Nebraska 2:09.80 2:10.09
29.10 1:01.96 1:41.09 2:10.09
39 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 2:11.18 2:11.15
28.50 1:02.16 1:40.76 2:11.15
40 Antisdale, Jennifer TCU 2:15.75 2:11.27
27.83 1:00.94 1:41.01 2:11.27
41 Grover, Betsy Nebraska 2:11.11 2:11.83
28.00 1:02.02 1:40.94 2:11.83
42 Pottenger, Michelle TCU 2:14.17 2:13.02
28.86 1:02.17 1:41.58 2:13.02
43 Brecht, Lauren USC 2:17.24 2:13.98
29.14 1:02.74 1:43.21 2:13.98
44 Devlin, Deidre USC 2:15.97 2:14.77
29.53 1:03.85 1:43.77 2:14.77
45 Schlatter, Rachel J Nebraska 2:12.68 2:14.94
29.28 1:06.90 1:42.82 2:14.94
46 Pottenger, Maribeth TCU 2:13.89 2:15.34
29.91 1:04.14 1:42.11 2:15.34
47 Weaver, Melissa TCU 2:20.33 2:16.44
29.81 1:04.63 1:42.48 2:16.44
48 Loechle, Meredith TCU 2:17.60 2:18.07
29.88 1:06.44 1:45.95 2:18.07
49 Spilker, Chrysa TCU 2:18.00 2:18.68
30.19 1:06.23 1:46.29 2:18.68
-- Koss, Haley Nebraska 2:13.46 DQ
Event 8 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:46.69 AUTO
1:49.89 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mania, Adam M Wisconsin 1:45.78 1:45.74 AUTO
23.32 50.05 1:20.40 1:45.74
2 Rollins, Dave Arizona 1:45.52 1:46.13 AUTO
23.68 50.42 1:20.82 1:46.13
3 Liebhold, Timothy D Wisconsin 1:47.79 1:46.83 CONS
23.94 50.32 1:21.88 1:46.83
4 Kahn, David Texas 1:48.04 1:46.91 CONS
22.99 49.91 1:20.71 1:46.91
5 DeJong, Chris H Michigan 1:48.25 1:47.00 CONS
23.32 49.47 1:22.21 1:47.00
6 Ritter, Adam Arizona 1:49.62 1:48.48 CONS
23.63 50.97 1:22.92 1:48.48
7 Jeffers, Byron Arizona 1:49.45 1:48.91 CONS
23.67 51.23 1:23.27 1:48.91
8 Fahey, Paul USC 1:48.72 1:50.56
23.76 52.44 1:23.43 1:50.56
B - Final
9 Molina, Miguel S Cal Berkeley 1:49.96 1:48.68 CONS
24.06 51.69 1:23.34 1:48.68
10 Donaldson, Ryan USC 1:49.72 1:49.09 CONS
24.05 51.70 1:23.28 1:49.09
11 Dorr, John W Cal Berkeley 1:49.94 1:49.65 CONS
24.42 51.96 1:23.83 1:49.65
12 Barns, Ivan Arizona 1:50.85 1:50.45
24.02 53.14 1:24.07 1:50.45
13 Vanderkaay, Alex R Michigan 1:51.69 1:50.73
24.01 52.55 1:25.35 1:50.73
14 Crowder, Bob T Arizona State 1:50.19 1:51.24
23.63 51.48 1:24.12 1:51.24
15 Rothman, Nate Arizona 1:51.73 1:51.87
24.39 52.31 1:25.13 1:51.87
16 Lowe, Matt Texas 1:52.19 1:53.22
24.00 53.06 1:25.40 1:53.22
C - Final
17 Lentz, Graham M Cal Berkeley 1:52.28 1:50.93
24.09 52.83 1:24.18 1:50.93
18 Patterson, John Texas 1:52.37 1:51.59
23.85 51.02 1:25.50 1:51.59
19 Martins, Leo H Arizona State 1:52.61 1:51.62
24.75 54.79 1:25.03 1:51.62
20 Rehrmann, Stephen T Cal Berkeley 1:52.23 1:52.09
23.96 51.75 1:25.51 1:52.09
21 Horton, Kyle R Arizona State 1:52.26 1:52.53
24.49 52.39 1:25.74 1:52.53
22 Eckert, Mark A Cal Berkeley 1:52.45 1:52.55
24.56 52.15 1:25.53 1:52.55
23 Grenda, Dane R Michigan 1:52.64 1:53.66
24.30 52.38 1:26.81 1:53.66
24 McClure, Scott TCU 1:52.55 1:55.29
24.17 53.40 1:27.32 1:55.29
Finals
25 Clements, Joey T Arizona State 1:52.97 1:51.64
24.19 54.19 1:24.91 1:51.64
26 Vanderkaay, Christian B Michigan 1:52.45 1:52.26
24.46 54.24 1:25.90 1:52.26
27 Macdonald, Russell S Arizona State 1:52.96 1:52.46
24.50 53.06 1:25.32 1:52.46
28 Rahauser, Evan B Arizona State 1:53.86 1:52.93
24.19 52.69 1:27.47 1:52.93
29 Rowe, Caleb P Cal Berkeley 1:53.70 1:53.21
24.97 53.68 1:26.17 1:53.21
30 Sayao, Chuck O Michigan 1:52.80 1:54.10
25.39 54.06 1:26.94 1:54.10
31 Koerten, Brett J Wisconsin 1:53.05 1:54.20
25.15 54.31 1:26.96 1:54.20
32 Lovell, Brandon USC 1:54.20 1:54.50
24.64 55.53 1:28.15 1:54.50
Event 8 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
1:46.69 AUTO
1:49.89 CONS
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rollins, Dave Arizona 1:49.98 1:45.52 AUTO
23.23 50.00 1:20.04 1:45.52
2 Mania, Adam M Wisconsin 1:48.77 1:45.78 AUTO
23.02 49.37 1:19.76 1:45.78
3 Liebhold, Timothy D Wisconsin 1:50.38 1:47.79 CONS
23.65 50.56 1:22.28 1:47.79
4 Kahn, David Texas 1:51.10 1:48.04 CONS
23.54 51.17 1:22.04 1:48.04
5 DeJong, Chris H Michigan 1:49.82 1:48.25 CONS
23.34 49.38 1:22.51 1:48.25
6 Fahey, Paul USC 1:50.98 1:48.72 CONS
23.92 52.32 1:23.29 1:48.72
7 Mellouli, Ous USC 1:49.27 1:48.86 CONS
23.42 51.49 1:23.17 1:48.86
8 Jeffers, Byron Arizona 1:52.96 1:49.45 CONS
23.93 51.02 1:23.19 1:49.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ritter, Adam Arizona 1:55.11 1:49.62 CONS
23.61 50.97 1:23.47 1:49.62
10 Donaldson, Ryan USC 1:53.30 1:49.72 CONS
24.36 52.74 1:24.06 1:49.72
11 Dorr, John W Cal Berkeley 1:50.06 1:49.94
24.14 51.55 1:23.85 1:49.94
12 Molina, Miguel S Cal Berkeley 1:50.20 1:49.96
23.87 51.32 1:23.08 1:49.96
13 Crowder, Bob T Arizona State 1:50.32 1:50.19
23.51 51.67 1:23.64 1:50.19
14 Barns, Ivan Arizona 1:53.68 1:50.85
23.90 53.23 1:24.23 1:50.85
15 Stevens, Nate Arizona 1:53.40 1:51.45
24.21 53.21 1:24.89 1:51.45
16 Vanderkaay, Alex R Michigan 1:53.70 1:51.69
24.22 53.09 1:26.30 1:51.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Rothman, Nate Arizona 1:53.96 1:51.73
24.10 51.64 1:24.95 1:51.73
18 O'Brien, Nate Texas 1:52.70 1:51.83
23.54 50.38 1:24.95 1:51.83
19 Lowe, Matt Texas 1:53.50 1:52.19
23.73 53.40 1:24.89 1:52.19
20 Rehrmann, Stephen T Cal Berkeley 1:52.20 1:52.23
24.23 51.88 1:25.87 1:52.23
21 Horton, Kyle R Arizona State 1:53.43 1:52.26
24.78 53.21 1:26.11 1:52.26
22 Lentz, Graham M Cal Berkeley 1:52.20 1:52.28
23.89 52.98 1:24.68 1:52.28
23 Patterson, John Texas 1:55.60 1:52.37
24.22 51.30 1:26.17 1:52.37
24 Vanderkaay, Christian B Michigan 1:54.00 1:52.45
24.75 54.87 1:26.59 1:52.45
24 Eckert, Mark A Cal Berkeley 1:55.10 1:52.45
24.37 51.45 1:25.14 1:52.45
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
26 McClure, Scott TCU 1:57.20 1:52.55
24.03 52.92 1:26.32 1:52.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Martins, Leo H Arizona State 1:51.72 1:52.61
24.77 54.29 1:25.56 1:52.61
28 Grenda, Dane R Michigan 1:55.00 1:52.64
24.52 51.88 1:26.22 1:52.64
29 Sayao, Chuck O Michigan 1:52.62 1:52.80
25.11 53.63 1:26.06 1:52.80
30 Macdonald, Russell S Arizona State 1:54.56 1:52.96
24.11 53.34 1:25.72 1:52.96
31 Clements, Joey T Arizona State 1:51.35 1:52.97
24.17 54.54 1:25.41 1:52.97
32 Koerten, Brett J Wisconsin 1:55.73 1:53.05
24.90 53.79 1:26.16 1:53.05
33 Rowe, Caleb P Cal Berkeley 1:54.90 1:53.70
25.52 55.14 1:26.91 1:53.70
34 Rahauser, Evan B Arizona State 1:51.31 1:53.86
24.21 52.38 1:27.36 1:53.86
35 Lovell, Brandon USC 1:56.16 1:54.20
24.50 54.56 1:27.21 1:54.20
36 Steninger, Bart Arizona 1:59.99 1:54.64
24.36 53.46 1:26.77 1:54.64
37 McDonald, Steve M Arizona State 1:51.18 1:54.68
23.75 53.11 1:27.25 1:54.68
38 Barbosa, Ricky M Cal Berkeley 1:55.00 1:54.80
24.94 56.95 1:28.13 1:54.80
39 Dwelley, John A Arizona State 1:54.00 1:54.90
24.62 54.22 1:27.04 1:54.90
40 Nuess, CJ J Arizona State 1:51.00 1:55.18
24.10 52.68 1:26.64 1:55.18
41 Vayo, Louis D Cal Berkeley 1:52.50 1:55.26
25.02 53.33 1:28.75 1:55.26
42 Donaldson, David Texas 1:53.80 1:55.31
24.36 53.89 1:27.40 1:55.31
43 Coupland, Andrew K Hawaii 1:53.12 1:55.55
24.93 53.71 1:28.12 1:55.55
44 Godec, Jernej Cal Berkeley 1:55.00 1:55.66
23.61 50.92 1:27.14 1:55.66
45 Maxwell, Darren Arizona 1:56.11 1:55.91
24.08 53.96 1:28.75 1:55.91
46 Hall, Connor USC 2:01.86 1:56.83
24.80 54.92 1:29.30 1:56.83
47 Robbins, Cliff Texas 1:55.00 1:57.09
24.64 54.36 1:28.94 1:57.09
48 Cathey, Dom G Cal Berkeley 1:54.90 1:57.52
24.62 1:30.68 1:57.52
49 Ward, Emerson E Arizona State 2:00.83 1:57.57
24.64 56.03 1:27.51 1:57.57
50 Hurst, Grant UC SantaBarbara 1:58.90 1:57.66
24.57 54.33 1:29.49 1:57.66
51 Albright, Andrew J Michigan 2:00.00 1:57.68
25.61 56.62 1:29.21 1:57.68
52 Holdridge, Alexander S Cal Berkeley 1:55.00 1:57.70
24.75 54.59 1:29.26 1:57.70
53 Hunter, Richard R Cal Berkeley 2:00.00 1:57.71
25.61 57.22 1:29.92 1:57.71
54 Bean, Aran TCU 1:57.32 1:57.82
25.52 56.43 1:30.31 1:57.82
55 Weeks, William F Wisconsin 2:02.02 1:58.76
25.31 58.23 1:30.93 1:58.76
56 Taylor, Denton Arizona 1:57.79 1:59.05
25.33 53.54 1:31.09 1:59.05
57 McCallum, Allan TCU 2:02.03 1:59.28
25.49 57.23 1:30.29 1:59.28
58 Burtch, Grant M Michigan 2:00.00 1:59.49
25.68 57.61 1:31.43 1:59.49
59 Rook, Dane P Michigan 2:01.26 2:00.47
26.28 57.57 1:31.81 2:00.47
60 Brady, Jeremy TCU 2:07.12 2:00.49
25.82 57.97 1:31.23 2:00.49
60 Wherry, Kenneth TCU 2:01.43 2:00.49
25.60 56.97 1:32.06 2:00.49
62 Thomsen, Chad R Hawaii 1:56.67 2:00.75
24.89 56.61 1:30.73 2:00.75
63 Barone, Greg USC NT 2:04.08
26.38 59.05 1:33.57 2:04.08
Event 9 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
22.88 AUTO
23.56 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 22.67 22.52 AUTO
2 Wanezek, Sarah K Texas 23.21 22.84 AUTO
3 Nymeyer, Lacey Arizona 22.86 22.87 AUTO
4 Quick, Dena M Hawaii 23.24 22.91 CONS
5 Jeffrey, Rhi USC 23.15 23.12 CONS
6 Smith, Marshi Arizona 23.11 23.15 CONS
6 Cashion, Courtney Arizona 23.21 23.15 CONS
8 Hernandez, Sarah M Wisconsin 23.25 23.38 CONS
B - Final
9 Schlanger, Melanie R Hawaii 23.53 22.95 CONS
10 Hayes, Jessica Arizona 23.29 23.16 CONS
11 Szigeti, Florencia Arizona State 23.44 23.18 CONS
12 Andrew, Caitlin E Arizona State 23.39 23.32 CONS
13 Tate, Erica TCU 23.65 23.42 CONS
14 Brown, Connie M Texas 23.53 23.59
15 Johnson, Susan E Wisconsin 23.51 23.65
16 Hackett, Ryan Arizona 23.51 23.66
C - Final
17 Trinidad, Anna M Wisconsin 23.72 23.22 CONS
18 Siminski, Kristy E Texas 23.71 23.28 CONS
19 Ullrich, Laura C Arizona State 23.81 23.75
20 Robinson, Katie A Texas 23.69 23.76
21 McClurg, Hannah L Wisconsin 23.78 23.87
22 Armour, Abra L Arizona State 23.88 23.88
23 Faulkner, Jaclyn F Texas 23.81 23.89
24 Baldinger, Erin E Arizona State 23.82 23.90
Finals
25 Hunt, Cassie L Hawaii 24.11 23.55 CONS
26 Flanagan, Meghan Arizona 24.02 23.65
27 Elofson, Kathryn Arizona 24.01 23.81
28 Cathcart, Leann TCU 24.00 23.84
29 Brown, Lindsey N Arizona State 24.11 23.96
30 Vavrek, Jacqueline J Wisconsin 23.95 23.99
31 King, Alex K Nebraska 24.00 24.07
32 Siemert, Lynn Nebraska 24.10 24.13
Event 9 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
22.88 AUTO
23.56 CONS
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 23.49 22.67 AUTO
2 Nymeyer, Lacey Arizona 23.53 22.86 AUTO
3 Smith, Marshi Arizona 24.18 23.11 CONS
4 Jeffrey, Rhi USC 23.51 23.15 CONS
5 Cashion, Courtney Arizona 23.87 23.21 CONS
5 Wanezek, Sarah K Texas 23.23 23.21 CONS
7 Quick, Dena M Hawaii 23.54 23.24 CONS
8 Hernandez, Sarah M Wisconsin 23.40 23.25 CONS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hayes, Jessica Arizona 23.90 23.29 CONS
10 Andrew, Caitlin E Arizona State 23.70 23.39 CONS
11 Szigeti, Florencia Arizona State 23.00 23.44 CONS
12 Johnson, Susan E Wisconsin 23.87 23.51 CONS
12 Hackett, Ryan Arizona 24.48 23.51 CONS
14 Brown, Connie M Texas 24.03 23.53 CONS
14 Schlanger, Melanie R Hawaii 23.45 23.53 CONS
16 Tate, Erica TCU 23.67 23.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Robinson, Katie A Texas 24.38 23.69
18 Siminski, Kristy E Texas 23.90 23.71
19 Trinidad, Anna M Wisconsin 23.64 23.72
20 McClurg, Hannah L Wisconsin 24.17 23.78
21 Ullrich, Laura C Arizona State 23.85 23.81
21 Faulkner, Jaclyn F Texas 24.06 23.81
23 Baldinger, Erin E Arizona State 23.47 23.82
24 Armour, Abra L Arizona State 23.58 23.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Vavrek, Jacqueline J Wisconsin 23.84 23.95
26 Cathcart, Leann TCU 24.16 24.00
26 King, Alex K Nebraska 24.32 24.00
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
28 Elofson, Kathryn Arizona 24.66 24.01
29 Flanagan, Meghan Arizona 24.53 24.02
30 Siemert, Lynn Nebraska 24.13 24.10
31 Brown, Lindsey N Arizona State 24.42 24.11
31 Hunt, Cassie L Hawaii 23.91 24.11
33 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 24.50 24.12
34 Will, Jennifer C Wisconsin 24.33 24.16
35 Fargus, Joanna USC 24.09 24.21
36 Brager, Kristine A Wisconsin 24.39 24.24
37 Robbins, Jennifer S Texas 24.52 24.28
38 Kripps, Jill K Arizona State 23.95 24.30
39 Schmidt, Heidi K Arizona State 24.33 24.33
40 Carpenter, Emily E Wisconsin 24.76 24.36
41 Polich, Kate USC 25.16 24.38
42 Sarnecki, Amalia C Wisconsin 24.05 24.42
43 Moreau, Aimee TCU 24.87 24.44
44 Sandifer, Karen TCU 25.00 24.48
45 Gelden, Jennifer D Wisconsin 24.63 24.50
46 Steffensen, Sandra A Arizona State 24.96 24.53
47 Wannemacaher, Kelly TCU 25.39 24.58
48 Symons, Joy J Hawaii 24.40 24.60
49 Criss, Michelle S Nebraska 24.55 24.61
50 Duerringer, Emily TCU 25.07 24.66
51 Molina, Michelle C Texas 24.66 24.67
52 Humphries, Kaela N Texas 24.33 24.69
53 Razo, Ashley B Texas 25.03 24.72
54 Abe, Carissa S Arizona State 24.22 24.79
55 Sullivan, Tara TCU 24.99 24.84
56 Dulgar, Kate M Nebraska 24.76 24.86
56 Fischer, Sarah M Arizona State 24.18 24.86
58 Wanezek, Christine D Wisconsin 25.55 24.89
59 Hall, Jessica D Arizona State 24.64 24.92
60 Bowden, Katie Nebraska 25.00 24.95
61 Goodman, Adrienne Nebraska 25.08 24.96
62 Reid, Amanda TCU 25.34 24.97
62 Cook, Jennifer UC SantaBarbara 24.88 24.97
64 Imhoff-Smith, Katie M Wisconsin 25.30 24.99
65 Wheeler, Kate S Nebraska 24.25 25.00
66 McAdams, Christie TCU 25.19 25.02
67 Erickson, Danielle Arizona 24.95 25.22
68 Chang, Julia K Arizona State 24.38 25.33
68 Jackson, Kendra TCU 25.80 25.33
70 Atkins, Bache L Hawaii 24.40 25.34
71 Brecht, Lauren USC NT 25.53
72 Crawford, Emilee L Nebraska 25.32 25.64
72 Deters, Bree USC NT 25.64
74 Rogers, Celeste E Texas 25.50 25.67
75 Skinner, Amanda TCU 25.73 25.76
76 Meloy, McKensie TCU 26.71 26.06
77 Schlatter, Rachel J Nebraska 25.85 26.13
78 Birkhead, Lori TCU 25.09 26.30
79 Baker, Lana R Nebraska 26.75 26.32
Event 10 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
19.74 AUTO
20.33 CONS
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Burnett, Simon Arizona 19.75 19.28 AUTO
2 Ferns, Lyndon Arizona 19.45 19.52 AUTO
3 Sussex, Sean USC 20.16 20.15 CONS
4 Gimbutis, Rolandas Cal Berkeley 20.40 20.19 CONS
5 DiToro, Daniel Texas 20.26 20.27 CONS
6 Wiesner, Eric P Wisconsin 20.40 20.52
7 Persson, Jonas Arizona 20.44 20.56
8 Gosper, Richard USC 20.39 20.63
B - Final
9 Tilly, Jonas A Cal Berkeley 20.68 20.41
10 Weber-Gale, Garrett Texas 20.48 20.52
11 Lyon, Matthew P Cal Berkeley 20.67 20.53
12 O'Halloran, Tyler Texas 20.67 20.65
13 McDermott, Caleb Texas 20.60 20.68
14 Crowder, Richard J Arizona State 20.59 20.70
15 Flaskay, Mihaly USC 20.46 20.91
16 McAnally, Austin Texas 20.70 20.92
C - Final
17 Copeland, William F Cal Berkeley 20.76 20.58
18 Subirats, Albert Arizona 20.75 20.80
19 Fleming, Patrick J Arizona State 20.80 20.84
19 Whittington, Mark J Cal Berkeley 20.71 20.84
19 Winkler, Thomas P Hawaii 20.81 20.84
22 McGinnis, Matthew Texas 20.79 20.93
23 Miller, Kurtis L Hawaii 20.91 21.03
24 Rohleder, Dan Texas 20.86 21.10
Finals
25 Ritter, Adam Arizona 21.04 20.81
26 Barrett, Jeff P Arizona State 21.25 20.95
27 Wilson, Tyler USC 21.03 21.00
28 Pritchett, Poston Texas 21.18 21.03
29 Speer, Scott D Wisconsin 21.07 21.09
30 Hickman, Tommy E Arizona State 21.21 21.25
31 Blusiewicz, AJ J Arizona State 21.13 21.41
32 Masson, Sam USC 21.22 22.32
Event 10 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
19.74 AUTO
20.33 CONS
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferns, Lyndon Arizona 19.94 19.45 AUTO
2 Burnett, Simon Arizona 21.15 19.75 CONS
3 Sussex, Sean USC 20.67 20.16 CONS
4 DiToro, Daniel Texas 21.10 20.26 CONS
5 Gosper, Richard USC 20.63 20.39
6 Gimbutis, Rolandas Cal Berkeley 19.81 20.40
6 Wiesner, Eric P Wisconsin 20.54 20.40
8 Persson, Jonas Arizona 21.00 20.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Flaskay, Mihaly USC 20.61 20.46
10 Weber-Gale, Garrett Texas 20.80 20.48
11 Crowder, Richard J Arizona State 20.33 20.59
12 McDermott, Caleb Texas 21.40 20.60
13 O'Halloran, Tyler Texas 20.70 20.67
13 Lyon, Matthew P Cal Berkeley 20.95 20.67
15 Tilly, Jonas A Cal Berkeley 20.61 20.68
16 McAnally, Austin Texas 21.00 20.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Whittington, Mark J Cal Berkeley 21.01 20.71
18 Subirats, Albert Arizona 21.21 20.75
19 Copeland, William F Cal Berkeley 20.99 20.76
20 McGinnis, Matthew Texas 21.20 20.79
21 Fleming, Patrick J Arizona State 20.50 20.80
22 Winkler, Thomas P Hawaii 20.87 20.81
23 Rohleder, Dan Texas 21.60 20.86
24 Miller, Kurtis L Hawaii 21.08 20.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Harris, Jeremy Texas 20.80 20.93
26 Wilson, Tyler USC 21.11 21.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Ritter, Adam Arizona 21.22 21.04
28 Speer, Scott D Wisconsin 21.05 21.07
29 Blusiewicz, AJ J Arizona State 21.48 21.13
30 Pritchett, Poston Texas 21.20 21.18
31 Sarosdy, Will Texas 21.80 21.19
32 Panos, Tyler USC 21.57 21.20
33 Hickman, Tommy E Arizona State 20.96 21.21
34 Masson, Sam USC NT 21.22
35 Mania, Adam M Wisconsin 20.47 21.24
36 Barrett, Jeff P Arizona State 20.90 21.25
37 McCracken, Scott TCU 21.99 21.29
38 Molnar, Matt Texas 21.60 21.30
39 Del Valle, Yousif TCU 22.01 21.37
40 Tozer, Graeme D Hawaii 20.92 21.39
41 Berrettini, Jonathon TCU 21.95 21.44
41 Lane, Evan T Cal Berkeley 20.90 21.44
43 Molzahn, Thomas W Wisconsin 21.60 21.45
44 Rowlands, Daniel T Wisconsin 21.81 21.48
45 Elser, Bryce USC 21.99 21.49
46 Smith, Alex J Arizona State 21.19 21.52
47 Rothberg, Dashiell I Cal Berkeley 21.60 21.57
48 Howard, Andrew Arizona 21.88 21.71
49 Meszaros, Gergely USC NT 21.74
50 Dunipace, Eric A Cal Berkeley 22.50 21.78
50 Arboleda, Teylor TCU 21.77 21.78
52 Norcross, Brent TCU 21.81 21.87
53 Galindo, Mike D Michigan 22.00 21.88
54 Hack, Andy J Michigan 22.45 21.91
55 Scheuber, Christopher M Wisconsin 21.57 22.00
56 Covey, Joe TCU 22.23 22.02
57 Kautz, Theodore E Wisconsin 22.37 22.04
58 Skuba, Joe USC 22.10 22.05
58 Ota, Pat UC SantaBarbara 21.32 22.05
60 Zemaitis, John A Arizona State 21.65 22.06
61 Palacios, Diego TCU 22.08 22.10
62 Bennett, Nicholas E Wisconsin 22.58 22.50
63 Kiley, Ryan Arizona 22.51 22.70
64 McCutchen, Sean TCU 23.99 23.45
65 Barone, Greg USC 24.44 27.84
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Bisordi, Matt Texas 288.30 329.90
2 McCrummen, Thomas Arizona State 310.75 319.30
3 Sydes, Beau SMU 276.90 291.45
4 Lynch, John UWY 273.50 278.65
5 Miller, Adam UWY 256.35 273.55
6 McCain, Kelly TCU 262.00 266.60
7 Bingham, Brant Arizona State 303.15 266.35
8 Bretting, Kevin UWY 234.20 251.45
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCrummen, Thomas Arizona State NT 310.75
2 Bingham, Brant Arizona State NT 303.15
3 Bisordi, Matt Texas NT 288.30
4 Sydes, Beau SMU NT 276.90
5 Lynch, John UWY NT 273.50
6 McCain, Kelly TCU NT 262.00
7 Miller, Adam UWY NT 256.35
8 Bretting, Kevin UWY NT 234.20
9 Bonner, Josh Wisconsin NT 229.50
10 Smith, Brian Texas NT 223.25
11 Boehm, Jake Michigan NT 215.80
12 Donadee, Jon Michigan NT 209.85
13 Noyes, Pat Michigan NT 200.90
14 Bonner, Justin Wisconsin NT 192.25
Event 13 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
3:38.32 AUTO
3:44.86 CONS
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas 'A' 3:42.62 3:37.04 AUTO
1) McGregory, Hayley F 2) Tinnon, Elizabeth O
3) Wanezek, Sarah K 4) Siminski, Kristy E
26.25 54.07 1:22.30 1:54.53 2:18.85 2:47.48 3:11.04 3:37.04
2 University of Arizona 'A' 3:43.49 3:38.68 CONS
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Sieper, Erin
3) Myers, Whitney 4) Hayes, Jessica
26.28 54.29 1:22.82 1:56.36 2:20.57 2:48.79 3:12.27 3:38.68
3 University of Wisconsin 'A' 3:45.22 3:42.47 CONS
1) Johnson, Susan E 2) Sarnecki, Amalia C
3) Hernandez, Sarah M 4) Trinidad, Anna M
26.55 54.42 1:23.70 1:56.04 2:22.20 2:52.35 3:16.46 3:42.47
4 Arizona State Varsity Swimming 'A' 3:44.15 3:42.96 CONS
1) Baldinger, Erin E 2) Schmidt, Heidi K
3) Andrew, Caitlin E 4) Szigeti, Florencia
27.37 56.29 1:25.59 1:59.19 2:24.59 2:53.44 3:17.18 3:42.96
5 U of Southern California 'A' 3:44.00 3:43.50 CONS
1) Fargus, Joanna 2) Sieper, Kristine
3) Kozak, Marisa 4) Jeffrey, Rhi
27.04 55.29 1:24.86 1:58.91 2:24.26 2:53.44 3:17.36 3:43.50
6 University of Arizona 'B' 3:47.63 3:43.58 CONS
1) Smith, Marshi 2) Strouse, Emily
3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Cashion, Courtney
26.62 55.12 1:25.14 1:59.48 2:24.32 2:53.89 3:17.45 3:43.58
7 University of Texas 'B' 3:44.00 3:44.59 CONS
1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth C 2) Avilla, Leah K
3) Robinson, Katie A 4) Humphries, Kaela N
27.05 54.74 1:24.71 1:58.80 2:24.08 2:54.31 3:18.54 3:44.59
8 University of Wisconsin 'B' 3:50.47 3:48.61
1) Wiesner, Andrea M 2) Lewis, Sierra D
3) Gelden, Jennifer D 4) Piper, Carly N
28.21 58.04 1:27.99 2:02.11 2:27.63 2:58.31 3:22.53 3:48.61
9 U of Southern California 'B' 3:55.60 3:50.44
1) Viveros, Renee 2) Vazhenin, Stacy
3) Goetsch, Emily 4) Polich, Kate
28.00 57.73 1:28.73 2:03.45 2:28.78 2:57.77 3:23.10 3:50.44
10 Texas Christian University 'A' 3:58.03 3:51.93
1) Moreau, Aimee 2) Cannon, Christi
3) Strawn, Tiffany 4) Tate, Erica
28.15 57.74 1:28.39 2:03.62 2:30.12 3:00.48 3:24.24 3:51.93
11 Arizona State Varsity Swimming 'B' 3:47.30 3:52.39
1) Abe, Carissa S 2) Creek, Christine M
3) Fischer, Sarah A 4) Brown, Lindsey N
27.73 57.27 1:28.21 2:03.23 2:29.44 3:00.88 3:25.28 3:52.39
12 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'A' 3:54.53 3:53.28
1) Crawford, Emilee L 2) Schlatter, Rachel J
3) Grover, Betsy 4) King, Alex K
28.97 59.53 1:29.71 2:03.84 2:30.18 3:00.58 3:25.49 3:53.28
13 Texas Christian University 'B' 3:59.95 3:58.84
1) Birkhead, Lori 2) Pottenger, Maribeth
3) Antisdale, Jennifer 4) Sandifer, Karen
28.93 59.68 1:31.10 2:07.36 2:34.34 3:06.09 3:31.33 3:58.84
14 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'B' 3:58.62 3:59.26
1) Schnack, Casey J 2) Baker, Lana R
3) Ingles, Bailey L 4) Wheeler, Kate S
29.25 1:00.49 1:31.21 2:07.20 2:34.17 3:05.56 3:31.46 3:59.26
-- University of Texas 'C' 3:46.00 X3:48.56
1) MacManus, Diana R 2) Nath, Paige N
3) Brown, Connie M 4) Molina, Michelle C
27.75 57.12 1:26.79 2:01.40 2:26.94 2:56.37 3:20.74 3:48.56
Event 14 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
3:12.36 AUTO
3:18.13 CONS
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'A' 3:14.86 3:10.84 AUTO
1) Thoman, Nick 2) Stevens, Nate
3) Ferns, Lyndon 4) Burnett, Simon
23.25 47.91 1:13.50 1:41.93 2:03.07 2:28.35 2:48.25 3:10.84
2 University of Arizona 'B' 3:19.31 3:14.50 CONS
1) Rollins, Dave 2) Barns, Ivan
3) Subirats, Albert 4) Persson, Jonas
23.60 48.86 1:14.12 1:43.39 2:05.15 2:31.14 2:51.53 3:14.50
3 University of Michigan 'A' 3:22.56 3:14.89 CONS
1) DeJong, Chris H 2) Vanderkaay, Christian B
3) Tarwater, Davis E 4) Vanderkaay, Peter W
23.47 47.51 1:13.55 1:43.80 2:05.85 2:31.17 2:51.94 3:14.89
4 University of Texas 'A' 3:17.30 3:15.68 CONS
1) Davidson, Andrew 2) Lowe, Matt
3) DiToro, Daniel 4) Weber-Gale, Garrett
23.98 48.78 1:14.65 1:44.49 2:05.61 2:31.45 2:52.20 3:15.68
5 University of Wisconsin 'A' 3:19.34 3:15.81 CONS
1) Liebhold, Timothy D 2) Mania, Adam M
3) Molzahn, Thomas W 4) Wiesner, Eric P
24.02 48.99 1:14.09 1:43.66 2:06.07 2:32.39 2:52.79 3:15.81
6 U of Southern California 'A' 3:17.04 3:16.21 CONS
1) Masson, Sam 2) Flaskay, Mihaly
3) Mellouli, Ous 4) Sussex, Sean
24.01 49.32 1:13.90 1:43.35 2:05.97 2:32.35 2:52.90 3:16.21
7 University of Texas 'B' 3:20.40 3:17.38 CONS
1) McDermott, Caleb 2) Schurr, Christian
3) Rohleder, Dan 4) Pritchett, Poston
23.87 49.01 1:14.65 1:44.01 2:05.65 2:31.77 2:53.23 3:17.38
8 University of California 'A' 3:25.24 3:18.47
1) Gibson, Christopher R 2) Lentz, Graham M
3) Cathey, Dom G 4) Copeland, William F
24.11 49.71 1:16.24 1:45.23 2:07.62 2:33.82 2:55.11 3:18.47
9 Arizona State Varsity Swimming 'A' 3:27.69 3:20.08
1) Crowder, Bob T 2) Ward, Emerson E
3) McDonald, Steve M 4) Barrett, Jeff P
24.64 51.14 1:16.47 1:45.65 2:08.14 2:35.63 2:56.79 3:20.08
10 University of California 'B' 3:27.00 3:22.30
1) Godec, Jernej 2) Barbosa, Ricky M
3) Tilly, Jonas A 4) Gimbutis, Rolandas
24.50 50.79 1:17.03 1:47.15 2:10.15 2:37.54 2:58.75 3:22.30
11 Arizona State Varsity Swimming 'B' 3:34.99 3:24.73
1) Rahauser, Evan B 2) Nuess, CJ J
3) Dwelley, John A 4) Crowder, Richard J
24.59 50.77 1:17.94 1:48.71 2:11.62 2:38.93 3:00.62 3:24.73
12 University of Michigan 'B' 3:30.00 3:24.89
1) Grenda, Dane R 2) Burtch, Grant M
3) Vanderkaay, Alex R 4) Austermann, Johnny F
24.97 51.23 1:17.20 1:47.48 2:10.79 2:37.33 2:59.93 3:24.89
13 U of Southern California 'B' 3:30.02 3:25.15
1) Panos, Tyler 2) Lovell, Brandon
3) Meszaros, Gergely 4) Wilson, Tyler
25.19 51.26 1:18.93 1:49.81 2:12.46 2:39.50 3:01.17 3:25.15
14 Texas Christian University 'A' 3:28.06 3:25.57
1) Chapman, Craig 2) Bean, Aran
3) McClure, Scott 4) Del Valle, Yousif
24.85 51.15 1:18.16 1:49.19 2:12.83 2:39.99 3:01.86 3:25.57
15 Texas Christian University 'B' 3:31.62 3:26.01
1) Berrettini, Jonathon 2) McCallum, Allan
3) Norcross, Brent 4) McCracken, Scott
25.42 51.53 1:18.89 1:49.64 2:12.73 2:40.05 3:01.61 3:26.01
16 U of California Santa Barbara 'A' 3:26.67 3:28.03
1) Ota, Pat 2) Hurst, Grant
3) Cary, Pat 4) Nolan, Brent
24.41 50.48 1:17.81 1:50.21 2:13.03 2:39.68 3:02.58 3:28.03
17 University of Wisconsin 'B' 3:31.15 3:29.07
1) Kautz, Theodore E 2) Weeks, William F
3) Bennett, Nicholas E 4) Speer, Scott D
25.78 53.53 1:21.20 1:52.06 2:15.54 2:43.75 3:04.92 3:29.07
-- University of Texas 'C' NT X3:24.24
1) Seitz, Chris 2) O'Halloran, Tyler
3) Kendrick, Rainer 4) Kelley, Wade
24.90 51.42 1:17.87 1:49.32 2:11.66 2:37.77 2:59.89 3:24.24
Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Semis Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Huang, QiongJie Hawaii 500.10 536.30
2 Wang, Rui Hawaii 482.25 508.55
3 Tumlinson, Trisha Arizona State 471.60 490.30
4 Thompson, Paige UCLA 475.30 488.50
5 Barras, Becca UNM 484.15 481.40
6 Blong, Amanda UCLA 434.60 460.95
7 Pike, Liz SMU 455.10 458.20
8 Buoy, Amie Nebraska 451.55 448.80
Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Huang, QiongJie Hawaii 301.10 500.10
2 Barras, Becca UNM 290.95 484.15
3 Wang, Rui Hawaii 281.70 482.25
4 Thompson, Paige UCLA 295.45 475.30
5 Tumlinson, Trisha Arizona State 296.60 471.60
6 Pike, Liz SMU 273.90 455.10
7 Buoy, Amie Nebraska 265.75 451.55
8 Blong, Amanda UCLA 252.25 434.60
9 Maxwell, Monica Texas 253.15 432.40
10 Strack, Janine UCLA 250.55 426.90
11 Keefer, Emily UWY 251.95 413.80
12 Johnson, Becky Nebraska 246.65 412.10
13 Bunting, Ali Texas 253.20 410.15
14 Farwell, Cassidy Arizona State 221.20 398.05
15 Haapanen, Saara UWY 231.25 397.65
16 Schild, Kristin SMU 234.60 397.40
17 Kubly, Cassie Wisconsin 230.20 387.10
18 Zukowski, Nicole Arizona State 217.95 363.15
Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Huang, QiongJie Hawaii NT 301.10
2 Tumlinson, Trisha Arizona State NT 296.60
3 Thompson, Paige UCLA NT 295.45
4 Barras, Becca UNM NT 290.95
5 Wang, Rui Hawaii NT 281.70
6 Pike, Liz SMU NT 273.90
7 Buoy, Amie Nebraska NT 265.75
8 Bunting, Ali Texas NT 253.20
9 Maxwell, Monica Texas NT 253.15
10 Blong, Amanda UCLA NT 252.25
11 Keefer, Emily UWY NT 251.95
12 Strack, Janine UCLA NT 250.55
13 Johnson, Becky Nebraska NT 246.65
14 Schild, Kristin SMU NT 234.60
15 Haapanen, Saara UWY NT 231.25
16 Kubly, Cassie Wisconsin NT 230.20
17 Farwell, Cassidy Arizona State NT 221.20
18 Zukowski, Nicole Arizona State NT 217.95
19 Quinn, Carrie UNM NT 215.40
20 Witte, Amanda Wisconsin NT 213.55
21 Wainwright, Brittany UWY NT 212.90
22 Stansbury, Danielle Nebraska NT 206.85
23 Ressler, Kaci Nebraska NT 196.25
24 Fitzpatrick, Abby Nebraska NT 192.40
25 Davidson, Laura Wisconsin NT 171.95
26 Vorwald, Kaitlin Wisconsin NT 171.60
27 Hussong, Christina SMU NT 170.80
Event 109 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
22.88 AUTO
23.56 CONS
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schmidt, Heidi K Arizona State NT 23.67
2 Will, Jennifer C Wisconsin NT 23.80
3 Pursley, Lisa Arizona NT 23.81
4 Brager, Kristine A Wisconsin NT 23.97
5 Carpenter, Emily E Wisconsin NT 24.31
6 Robbins, Jennifer S Texas NT 24.34
7 Kripps, Jill K Arizona State NT 24.39
8 Polich, Kate USC NT 24.54
Event 110 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
19.74 AUTO
20.33 CONS
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lane, Evan T Cal Berkeley NT 21.17
2 McCracken, Scott TCU NT 21.22
3 Tozer, Graeme D Hawaii NT 21.32
4 Rowlands, Daniel T Wisconsin NT 21.45
4 Del Valle, Yousif TCU NT 21.45
6 Berrettini, Jonathon TCU NT 21.52
7 Elser, Bryce USC NT 21.61
8 Molnar, Matt Texas NT 21.97
UT Invite - 12/2/2004 to 12/4/2004
Team Rankings - Through Event 25
Female Team Scores
Place Team Points
1 University of Arizona UA 281 . 50
2 University of Texas TEXAS 279 . 50
3 University of Wisconsin WISC 214
4 Arizona State Varsity Swimming ASU 184
5 U of Southern California USC 133
6 University of Hawaii UH 94
7 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln NEB 69
8 Texas Christian University TCU 57
9 Univ of California Los Angeles UCLA 35
10 University of New Mexico UNM 14
11 Southern Methodist University SMU 13
12 University of Wyoming UWY 8
13 U of California Santa Barbara UCSB 1
Total 1,383.00
Male Team Scores
Place Team Points
1 University of Texas TEXAS 266
2 University of Arizona UA 235
3 U of Southern California USC 190
4 University of Michigan UMICH 169
5 University of California CAL 157
6 University of Wisconsin WISC 126
7 Arizona State Varsity Swimming ASU 90
8 Texas Christian University TCU 56
9 University of Wyoming UWY 40
10 University of Hawaii UH 26
11 Southern Methodist University SMU 16
12 U of California Santa Barbara UCSB 15
Total 1,386.00