8/14/2004 - 8/21/2004
Athens, Greece
2004 Olympic Games
Athens, Greece
Olympic Aquatic Centre
August 14-21, 2004
50 meter pool
RESULTS
DAY FIVE: Prelims: August 18, 2004
Women 100m Freestyle Heats
Record Split Name NOC Location Date
WR 53.66 25.81
LENTON Lisbeth AUS Sydney (AUS) 31 MAR 2004
OR 53.77 25.81
de BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000
Event No: 20
Rank Heat Lane Name NOC R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 5 4 de BRUIJN Inge NED 0.73 26.17 54.43
28.26
2 5 5 JOYCE Kara Lynn USA 0.71 26.71 54.53
27.82 0.10
3 7 5 COUGHLIN Natalie USA 0.69 26.55 54.82
28.27 0.39
4 7 4 LENTON Lisbeth AUS 0.77 26.46 54.89
28.43 0.46
5 6 3 METELLA Malia FRA 0.77 26.95 55.08
28.13 0.65
6 7 2 NIANGKOUARA Nery Mantey GRE 0.78 26.40 55.12
28.72 0.69
7 6 4 HENRY Jodie AUS 0.82 27.18 55.13
27.95 0.70
8 7 6 MORAVCOVA Martina SVK 0.73 26.72 55.17
28.45 0.74
9 7 3 PELLEGRINI Federica ITA 0.84 27.03 55.41
28.38 0.98
10 6 6 POPCHANKA Alena BLR 0.69 27.18 55.49
28.31 1.06
11 6 2 van ALMSICK Franziska GER 0.83 27.21 55.57
28.36 1.14
12 5 1 NAGAI Tomoko JPN 0.76 27.03 55.76
28.73 1.33
13 5 6 VELDHUIS Marleen NED 0.84 27.24 55.81
28.57 1.38
14 5 7 LILLHAGE Josefin SWE 0.81 27.09 55.87
28.78 1.44
15 4 6 SHCHERBA Hanna BLR 0.73 27.26 56.01
28.75 1.58
15 6 5 SEPPALA Hanna-Maria FIN 0.76 27.22 56.01
28.79 1.58
17 6 1 RYU Yoon-Ji KOR 0.81 27.11 56.02
28.91 1.59
18 4 3 OTTESEN Jeanette DEN 0.75 27.07 56.17
29.10 1.74
19 7 1 BARZYCKA Paulina POL 0.86 27.38 56.20
28.82 1.77
20 6 8 GUSMAO Rebeca BRA 0.70 27.42 56.26
28.84 1.83
21 4 1 FITCH Alison NZL 0.87 27.98 56.29
28.31 1.86
22 6 7 CHENG Jiaru CHN 0.78 27.24 56.39
29.15 1.96
23 7 8 MYSKOVA Jana CZE 0.87 27.18 56.59
29.41 2.16
24 5 2 SJOBERG Johanna SWE 0.89 26.95 56.66
29.71 2.23
24 7 7 XU Yanwei CHN 0.73 26.75 56.66
29.91 2.23
26 3 7 DIEZI Dominique SUI 0.77 27.27 56.67
29.40 2.24
26 4 2 ISAKOVIC Sara SLO 0.85 27.56 56.67
29.11 2.24
28 5 8 SZIGETI Florencia ARG 0.63 27.36 56.71
29.35 2.28
29 3 5 SEMECO Arlene VEN 0.77 27.24 57.04
29.80 2.61
30 4 8 COPARROPA ALEMAN Eileen Marie PAN 0.76 27.45 57.09
29.64 2.66
31 4 7 MUKOMOL Olga UKR 0.88 27.29 57.12
29.83 2.69
32 4 5 GOSTOMELSKY Anna ISR 0.74 27.61 57.15
29.54 2.72
33 3 6 DRAXLER Judith AUT 0.80 27.43 57.29
29.86 2.86
34 3 8 WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett HKG 0.76 27.44 57.33
29.89 2.90
35 2 2 GARCIA Vanessa PUR 0.72 26.99 57.38
30.39 2.95
36 3 3 HEINZ Lara LUX 0.86 27.77 57.40
29.63 2.97
37 4 4 KOLUKANOVA Jana EST 0.86 27.28 57.45
30.17 3.02
38 3 2 MUTINA Agnes HUN 0.68 28.18 58.10
29.92 3.67
39 3 1 CHUCK Angela JAM 0.68 28.23 58.33
30.10 3.90
40 3 4 RAGNARSDOTTIR Ragnheidur ISL 0.83 27.55 58.47
30.92 4.04
41 2 5 SKALINSKAYA Yelena KAZ 0.92 27.73 58.56
30.83 4.13
42 2 4 McEACHRANE Linda TRI 0.78 28.18 58.92
30.74 4.49
43 2 3 OZOLINA Agnese LAT 0.78 28.14 59.03
30.89 4.60
44 2 6 SUNG Yi Chieh TPE 0.95 28.75 59.18
30.43 4.75
45 2 7 SHLEMOVA Irina UZB 0.80 28.19 59.21
31.02 4.78
46 2 8 TANDON Shikha IND 0.82 28.31 59.70
31.39 5.27
47 2 1 COICA Nicoleta MDA 0.89 27.98 59.85
31.87 5.42
48 1 4 CERQUEDA Carolina AND 0.75 29.15 1:00.38
31.23 5.95
49 1 5 INANGORORE Larissa BDI 0.86 37.88 1:23.90
46.02 29.47
50 1 3 KOUSSIHOUEDE Gloria BEN 1.04 40.39 1:30.90
50.51 36.47
5 3 MARSHALL Melanie GBR DNS
Men 200m Backstroke Heats,/b>
Record Splits Name NOC Location Date
WR 1:54.74 27.18 55.98 1:25.29 PEIRSOL Aaron USA Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004
OR 1:56.76 27.37 56.59 1:26.05 KRAYZELBURG Lenny USA Sydney (AUS) 21 SEP 2000
Event No: 21
Rank Heat Lane Name NOC R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 5 4 PEIRSOL Aaron USA 0.66 27.54 56.73
29.19 1:26.77
30.04 1:57.33
30.56
2 4 5 GODDARD James GBR 0.67 27.41 56.61
29.20 1:26.76
30.15 1:57.96
31.20 0.63
3 5 5 ROGAN Markus AUT 0.74 27.64 57.25
29.61 1:27.76
30.51 1:58.06
30.30 0.73
4 5 6 FLOREA Razvan ROM 0.68 27.90 57.72
29.82 1:28.40
30.68 1:58.81
30.41 1.48
5 4 4 TAIT Gregor GBR 0.66 28.33 57.92
29.59 1:28.28
30.36 1:59.35
31.07 2.02
6 5 3 DUFOUR Simon FRA 0.68 28.55 58.54
29.99 1:29.06
30.52 1:59.52
30.46 2.19
7 4 3 HUNT Bryce USA 0.70 28.90 58.71
29.81 1:29.00
30.29 1:59.82
30.82 2.49
8 5 2 SANCHEZ Jorge ESP 0.68 28.58 58.87
30.29 1:29.55
30.68 2:00.10
30.55 2.77
8 5 7 MERISI Emanuele ITA 0.62 28.39 58.59
30.20 1:29.48
30.89 2:00.10
30.62 2.77
10 3 2 O BRIEN Nathaniel CAN 0.73 28.78 59.28
30.50 1:30.51
31.23 2:00.49
29.98 3.16
11 5 1 ROMERO Rogerio BRA 0.63 28.69 59.40
30.71 1:30.07
30.67 2:00.60
30.53 3.27
12 3 4 KOZULJ Gordan CRO 0.76 28.21 58.59
30.38 1:29.81
31.22 2:00.94
31.13 3.61
13 4 2 BEAVERS Keith CAN 0.72 29.44 1:00.12
30.68 1:30.63
30.51 2:00.97
30.34 3.64
14 3 5 VYATCHANIN Arkady RUS 0.87 28.87 59.29
30.42 1:30.34
31.05 2:01.09
30.75 3.76
15 4 6 MEDVESEK Blaz SLO 0.74 28.71 59.22
30.51 1:30.56
31.34 2:01.13
30.57 3.80
16 3 6 MORITA Tomomi JPN 0.54 28.70 59.68
30.98 1:31.13
31.45 2:01.19
30.06 3.86
17 4 7 ALESHIN Evgeny RUS 0.75 28.07 58.13
30.06 1:29.46
31.33 2:01.25
31.79 3.92
18 3 1 MURPHY Patrick AUS 0.76 28.45 58.60
30.15 1:29.64
31.04 2:01.26
31.62 3.93
19 3 3 WELSH Matt AUS 0.70 28.51 58.71
30.20 1:29.88
31.17 2:01.73
31.85 4.40
20 4 8 GIBSON Cameron NZL 0.78 28.77 59.78
31.01 1:31.37
31.59 2:02.65
31.28 5.32
21 2 5 ALEX LIM Keng Liat MAS 0.62 27.52 57.76
30.24 1:29.52
31.76 2:02.67
33.15 5.34
22 2 3 BUYUKUNCU Derya TUR 0.59 28.20 58.78
30.58 1:30.57
31.79 2:02.69
32.12 5.36
23 2 7 NECKLES Nicholas BAR 0.65 28.23 58.75
30.52 1:30.21
31.46 2:02.84
32.63 5.51
24 4 1 BODROGI Viktor HUN 0.66 28.82 1:00.06
31.24 1:31.73
31.67 2:03.16
31.43 5.83
25 2 4 NIKOLAYCHUK Volodymyr UKR 0.74 28.70 59.25
30.55 1:31.01
31.76 2:03.21
32.20 5.88
26 2 2 SUSKOV Pavel LTU 0.71 28.77 59.62
30.85 1:31.65
32.03 2:03.54
31.89 6.21
27 2 1 MANIA Adam POL 0.56 28.42 59.20
30.78 1:31.31
32.11 2:03.73
32.42 6.40
28 3 8 GKIOULMPAS Antonios GRE 0.70 28.13 59.62
31.49 1:31.74
32.12 2:04.30
32.56 6.97
29 3 7 WILDEBOER Aschwin ESP 0.72 29.48 1:00.79
31.31 1:32.64
31.85 2:04.33
31.69 7.00
30 5 8 YU Rui CHN 0.54 29.11 59.93
30.82 1:31.47
31.54 2:04.51
33.04 7.18
31 2 6 HUSSEIN Ahmed EGY 0.60 28.45 59.36
30.91 1:31.47
32.11 2:04.82
33.35 7.49
32 2 8 SUNG Min KOR 0.57 29.22 1:00.74
31.52 1:32.56
31.82 2:04.86
32.30 7.53
33 1 5 MAKI Matti FIN 0.71 29.64 1:00.84
31.20 1:33.61
32.77 2:06.29
32.68 8.96
34 1 6 MIHAILOV Andrei MDA 0.76 29.81 1:01.96
32.15 1:34.56
32.60 2:06.97
32.41 9.64
35 1 2 PINZON Omar COL 0.54 28.22 1:00.63
32.41 1:34.14
33.51 2:07.26
33.12 9.93
36 1 3 ZAHAROV Yury KGZ 0.70 30.28 1:02.70
32.42 1:36.27
33.57 2:10.45
34.18 13
Women 200m Breaststroke Heats
Record Splits Name NOC Location Date
WR 2:22.44 33.25 1:09.60 1:46.24 BEARD Amanda USA Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004
OR 2:24.03 33.36 1:10.72 1:47.71 KOVACS Agnes HUN Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000
Event No: 22
Rank Heat Lane Name NOC R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 4 4 JONES Leisel AUS 0.75 33.46 1:10.90
37.44 1:48.29
37.39 2:26.02
37.73
2 3 3 POLESKA Anne GER 0.81 33.49 1:10.89
37.40 1:48.51
37.62 2:26.48
37.97 0.46
3 5 4 BEARD Amanda USA 0.71 34.13 1:11.75
37.62 1:49.62
37.87 2:26.61
36.99 0.59
4 5 2 KOVACS Agnes HUN 0.82 33.69 1:10.71
37.02 1:48.46
37.75 2:26.90
38.44 0.88
5 4 3 TANAKA Masami JPN 0.81 34.03 1:11.36
37.33 1:48.98
37.62 2:26.91
37.93 0.89
6 4 5 HANSON Brooke AUS 0.76 33.27 1:10.66
37.39 1:48.88
38.22 2:27.38
38.50 1.36
7 3 5 STEVEN Birte GER 0.76 33.79 1:11.76
37.97 1:49.34
37.58 2:27.42
38.08 1.40
8 5 6 BRUCE Caroline USA 0.76 34.03 1:11.74
37.71 1:49.55
37.81 2:27.82
38.27 1.80
9 3 4 JUKIC Mirna AUT 0.79 34.34 1:11.70
37.36 1:49.85
38.15 2:28.28
38.43 2.26
10 5 5 QI Hui CHN 0.81 34.33 1:12.36
38.03 1:50.76
38.40 2:28.66
37.90 2.64
11 4 6 BALFOUR Kirsty GBR 0.84 33.85 1:11.12
37.27 1:49.25
38.13 2:29.78
40.53 3.76
12 3 2 BOGGIATTO Chiara ITA 0.82 34.02 1:11.24
37.22 1:49.98
38.74 2:30.32
40.34 4.30
13 2 3 KUC Marina SCG 0.89 34.61 1:12.16
37.55 1:50.97
38.81 2:30.39
39.42 4.37
14 4 2 van OOSTEN Lauren CAN 0.79 34.31 1:12.58
38.27 1:51.55
38.97 2:30.44
38.89 4.42
15 4 8 KAPISHINA Ina BLR 0.78 34.27 1:12.55
38.28 1:50.89
38.34 2:31.26
40.37 5.24
16 5 7 BOGOMAZOVA Elena RUS 0.84 34.70 1:12.54
37.84 1:51.66
39.12 2:31.49
39.83 5.47
17 4 1 MARINOVIC Smiljana CRO 0.83 34.26 1:12.47
38.21 1:51.57
39.10 2:32.52
40.95 6.50
18 4 7 KEJZAR Alenka SLO 0.89 34.67 1:12.72
38.05 1:52.03
39.31 2:32.64
40.61 6.62
19 2 5 DIKMEN Ilkay TUR 0.71 34.88 1:13.32
38.44 1:52.09
38.77 2:32.69
40.60 6.67
20 1 3 PANGILINAN Jaclyn PHI 0.69 34.40 1:12.62
38.22 1:52.45
39.83 2:33.38
40.93 7.36
21 5 8 SIOW Yi Ting MAS 0.82 34.99 1:13.68
38.69 1:53.53
39.85 2:33.79
40.26 7.77
22 1 5 SAARINEN Eeva FIN 0.86 34.17 1:13.08
38.91 1:53.87
40.79 2:34.17
40.30 8.15
23 3 7 GOMES Diana POR 0.83 35.51 1:15.07
39.56 1:54.45
39.38 2:34.23
39.78 8.21
24 5 1 LEE Ji-Young KOR 0.81 35.41 1:14.34
38.93 1:54.15
39.81 2:34.55
40.40 8.53
25 2 7 THORUP Majken DEN 0.75 34.28 1:13.39
39.11 1:53.97
40.58 2:35.29
41.32 9.27
26 2 6 DE GIOVANNI Agustina ARG 0.84 35.63 1:14.83
39.20 1:55.06
40.23 2:35.94
40.88 9.92
27 2 4 MARMOLEJO VARGAS Adriana MEX 0.74 35.83 1:15.33
39.50 1:55.62
40.29 2:36.10
40.48 10.08
28 2 2 NUNEZ GONZALEZ Imaday CUB 0.73 35.70 1:15.23
39.53 1:55.52
40.29 2:36.40
40.88 10.38
29 3 8 MAYSTRUK Iryna UKR 0.84 35.44 1:15.33
39.89 1:56.10
40.77 2:37.42
41.32 11.40
30 1 4 TEO Nicolette SIN 0.76 35.72 1:15.34
39.62 1:56.52
41.18 2:38.17
41.65 12.15
31 3 1 TZAVELLA Athina GRE 0.82 35.33 1:15.57
40.24 1:57.43
41.86 2:40.18
42.75 14.16
3 6 REMENYI Diana HUN
DNS
5 3 LUO Xuejuan CHN
DNS
Men 200m Individual Medley Heats
Record Splits Name NOC Location Date
WR 1:55.94 25.15 54.03 1:28.35 PHELPS Michael USA College Park (USA) 09 AUG 2003
OR 1:58.98 26.59 57.36 1:30.88 ROSOLINO Massimiliano ITA Sydney (AUS) 21 SEP 2000
Event No: 23
Rank Heat Lane Name NOC R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 6 3 CSEH Laszlo HUN 0.86 25.67 55.23
29.56 1:30.62
35.39 1:59.50
28.88
2 7 4 PHELPS Michael USA 0.74 26.12 55.61
29.49 1:31.66
36.05 2:00.01
28.35 0.51
3 5 4 BOVELL George TRI 0.82 26.65 56.97
30.32 1:31.82
34.85 2:00.65
28.83 1.15
4 7 3 MIKI Jiro JPN 0.69 26.53 57.21
30.68 1:32.12
34.91 2:00.93
28.81 1.43
5 7 5 PEREIRA Thiago BRA 0.71 25.53 56.14
30.61 1:30.98
34.84 2:01.12
30.14 1.62
6 6 6 BOGGIATTO Alessio ITA 0.81 26.68 58.14
31.46 1:33.05
34.91 2:01.30
28.25 1.80
7 6 8 KENT Dean NZL 0.75 26.46 56.73
30.27 1:31.35
34.62 2:01.31
29.96 1.81
8 6 7 JANUSAITIS Vytautas LTU 0.84 26.03 55.88
29.85 1:31.27
35.39 2:01.32
30.05 1.82
9 7 6 MORI Takahiro JPN 0.74 26.29 57.50
31.21 1:32.42
34.92 2:01.33
28.91 1.83
10 6 4 LOCHTE Ryan USA 0.70 27.56 57.96
30.40 1:33.08
35.12 2:01.41
28.33 1.91
11 6 5 ROSOLINO Massimiliano ITA 0.86 26.82 58.98
32.16 1:33.35
34.37 2:01.56
28.21 2.06
12 7 2 FRANCIS Robin GBR 0.87 26.81 58.16
31.35 1:32.48
34.32 2:01.57
29.09 2.07
13 6 2 TURNER Adrian GBR 0.84 26.66 57.98
31.32 1:32.71
34.73 2:01.73
29.02 2.23
14 7 7 KEREKJARTO Tamas HUN 0.68 26.06 57.17
31.11 1:32.54
35.37 2:01.75
29.21 2.25
15 5 2 MELLOULI Oussama TUN 0.75 26.33 57.84
31.51 1:33.31
35.47 2:01.94
28.63 2.44 AF
16 4 4 KOKKODIS Ioannis GRE 0.89 26.98 57.95
30.97 1:32.82
34.87 2:02.11
29.29 2.61
17 7 1 LUCAS Adam AUS 0.74 26.52 57.36
30.84 1:32.83
35.47 2:02.12
29.29 2.62
18 4 3 ALEXANDROV Mihail BUL 0.74 25.92 57.19
31.27 1:32.09
34.90 2:02.39
30.30 2.89
19 6 1 ZHAO Tao CHN 0.86 27.16 57.29
30.13 1:33.13
35.84 2:02.41
29.28 2.91
20 5 5 SIEVINEN Jani FIN 0.78 27.28 59.13
31.85 1:33.96
34.83 2:02.79
28.83 3.29
21 5 7 KELLER Christian GER 0.80 26.45 58.82
32.37 1:34.05
35.23 2:02.93
28.88 3.43
22 4 5 SERGEYEV Sergiy UKR 0.74 26.59 58.39
31.80 1:33.36
34.97 2:03.26
29.90 3.76
23 4 8 ALLY Bradley BAR 0.72 26.42 57.43
31.01 1:33.43
36.00 2:03.29
29.86 3.79
24 5 8 WU Peng CHN 0.79 26.45 58.34
31.89 1:34.96
36.62 2:03.60
28.64 4.10
25 4 7 DEICMANS Guntars LAT 0.85 26.98 58.90
31.92 1:34.27
35.37 2:03.68
29.41 4.18
26 5 1 YABE Diogo BRA 0.76 26.64 58.52
31.88 1:34.08
35.56 2:03.86
29.78 4.36
27 5 3 NORRIS Justin AUS 0.81 26.25 59.03
32.78 1:34.65
35.62 2:03.87
29.22 4.37
28 5 6 JOHNS Brian CAN 0.82 27.23 59.10
31.87 1:35.05
35.95 2:03.95
28.90 4.45
29 7 8 ZATSEPINE Alexei RUS 0.79 27.05 58.65
31.60 1:34.41
35.76 2:04.11
29.70 4.61
30 4 6 KNOWLES Jeremy Daniel BAH 0.79 26.48 58.91
32.43 1:34.45
35.54 2:04.22
29.77 4.72
31 3 6 CARSTENSEN Jacob DEN 0.76 27.00 1:00.53
33.53 1:36.11
35.58 2:04.80
28.69 5.30
32 3 3 KIM Bang-Hyun KOR 0.84 27.46 59.63
32.17 1:35.86
36.23 2:05.06
29.20 5.56
33 3 2 MOLINA Miguel PHI 0.67 26.97 58.74
31.77 1:34.58
35.84 2:05.28
30.70 5.78
34 3 4 CAC Kresimir CRO 0.86 26.98 59.91
32.93 1:35.28
35.37 2:05.33
30.05 5.83
35 2 4 BENABID Raouf ALG 0.72 26.54 58.43
31.89 1:36.53
38.10 2:06.34
29.81 6.84
36 2 6 HACIANE Hocine AND 0.78 27.48 1:00.86
33.38 1:36.83
35.97 2:06.48
29.65 6.98
37 4 1 TOWNSEND Darian RSA 0.75 26.13 59.12
32.99 1:37.01
37.89 2:07.04
30.03 7.54
38 2 3 MILADINOVSKI Aleksandar MKD 0.77 26.49 59.06
32.57 1:36.27
37.21 2:07.39
31.12 7.89
39 3 5 ZAHAROV Andrei MDA 0.85 26.84 1:01.85
35.01 1:37.37
35.52 2:07.40
30.03 7.90
40 3 1 SUTANTO Albert INA 0.74 26.95 58.94
31.99 1:37.33
38.39 2:07.55
30.22 8.05
41 2 1 MACKAY Andrew CAY 0.59 27.78 1:00.18
32.40 1:37.57
37.39 2:07.65
30.08 8.15
42 2 2 PUKHNATIY Oleg UZB 0.82 27.02 58.82
31.80 1:35.73
36.91 2:08.24
32.51 8.74
43 3 7 TAN Gary SIN 0.77 26.93 59.15
32.22 1:37.53
38.38 2:08.44
30.91 8.94
44 2 7 WU Nien Pin TPE 0.61 27.26 59.62
32.36 1:39.08
39.46 2:08.72
29.64 9.22
45 1 4 OLIVER Jorge PUR 0.75 26.38 58.65
32.27 1:37.56
38.91 2:08.84
31.28 9.34
45 2 5 ORAL Oguz Orel TUR 0.76 27.80 1:00.98
33.18 1:37.88
36.90 2:08.84
30.96 9.34
47 3 8 FALL Malick SEN 0.84 28.03 1:01.09
33.06 1:38.63
37.54 2:12.13
33.50 12.63
48 1 3 DIMITRIADIS Georgios CYP 0.79 27.38 1:00.52
33.14 1:40.15
39.63 2:12.27
32.12 12.77
4 2 MANKOC Peter SLO
DNS
1 5 RYZHKOV Yevgeniy KAZ 0.82
DSQ
Women 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Heats
Record Splits NOC Location Date
WR 7:55.47
59.02
4:57.76
2:00.23
5:57.86
2:58.42
6:55.43
3:59.13
GDR Strasbourg (FRA) 18 AUG 1987
OR 7:57.80 28.21
4:27.09 58.78
4:56.86 1:29.65
5:27.72 1:59.92
5:58.45 2:27.61
6:25.63 2:57.98
6:55.76 3:29.12
7:26.87 3:59.11
USA Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000
Final Event No: 24
Rank Heat Lane NOC Name R.T. 50m 100m 150m 200m Time Time
Behind
1 2 4 USA 8:00.81
BENKO Lindsay 0.77 28.54 58.64 1:29.76 2:00.73 2:00.73
JEFFREY Rhi 0.44 29.14 1:00.17 1:31.24 2:01.46 4:02.19
PIPER Carly 0.49 27.66 57.89 1:28.81 1:59.37 6:01.56
KOMISARZ Rachel 0.28 28.35 58.64 1:29.11 1:59.25 8:00.81
2 1 5 GBR 8:01.77 0.96
PICKERING Karen 0.74 28.44 58.76 1:29.62 2:00.90 2:00.90
JACKSON Joanne 0.11 27.95 58.48 1:29.97 2:00.89 4:01.79
McCLATCHEY Caitlin 0.20 27.86 58.82 1:30.02 2:00.65 6:02.44
MARSHALL Melanie 0.33 27.30 57.69 1:28.74 1:59.33 8:01.77
3 1 4 AUS 8:01.85 1.04
REESE Shayne 0.81 28.10 58.38 1:29.15 2:00.13 2:00.13
GRAHAM Elka 0.28 27.69 57.64 1:28.37 1:58.83 3:58.96
MACKENZIE Linda 0.37 28.20 59.08 1:30.03 2:00.55 5:59.51
ROONEY Giaan 0.35 28.82 59.95 1:31.16 2:02.34 8:01.85
4 1 2 GER 8:03.22 2.41
DALLMANN Petra 0.87 28.57 58.80 1:30.23 2:00.78 2:00.78
GOETZ Janina Kristin 0.45 28.29 58.59 1:29.67 2:00.87 4:01.65
STOCKBAUER Hannah 0.33 27.81 58.38 1:29.76 2:00.35 6:02.00
HARSTICK Sara 0.29 27.76 58.20 1:29.63 2:01.22 8:03.22
5 2 3 ESP 8:03.67 2.86
ROUBA Tatiana 0.85 28.84 59.13 1:30.15 2:00.80 2:00.80
CABALLERO Melissa 0.52 28.43 59.17 1:30.03 2:00.64 4:01.44
VILLAECIJA Erika 0.20 27.87 58.68 1:29.83 2:00.34 6:01.78
RAMOS Arantxa 0.38 29.03 59.77 1:31.04 2:01.89 8:03.67
6 2 5 CHN 8:05.38 4.57
ZHU Yingwen 0.79 28.29 58.79 1:30.03 2:00.89 2:00.89
LI Ji 0.55 28.82 59.44 1:30.77 2:01.68 4:02.57
YANG Yu 0.26 27.57 57.70 1:28.98 1:59.91 6:02.48
PANG Jiaying 0.33 28.13 59.75 1:31.25 2:02.90 8:05.38
7 1 1 BRA 8:05.58 4.77
MELO Joanna 0.72 28.95 59.60 1:30.59 2:01.38 2:01.38
FERREIRA Monique 0.31 28.18 58.71 1:30.01 2:01.40 4:02.78
BROCHADO Mariana 0.29 28.18 58.76 1:30.24 2:01.68 6:04.46
RIBEIRO Paula 0.34 28.51 59.44 1:30.35 2:01.12 8:05.58
8 1 3 SWE 8:07.17 6.36
MATTSSON Ida 0.84 28.56 59.00 1:30.77 2:02.46 2:02.46
LILLHAGE Josefin 0.33 27.74 57.58 1:28.38 1:59.19 4:01.65
WANBERG Lotta 0.41 28.67 59.40 1:30.98 2:02.85 6:04.50
SJOBERG Johanna 0.07 27.52 58.36 1:30.44 2:02.67 8:07.17
9 2 6 NED 8:08.96 8.15
LEMMEN Celina 0.81 28.74 59.50 1:30.70 2:02.21 2:02.21
van STRALEN Haike 0.29 28.26 59.19 1:30.71 2:01.80 4:04.01
GROOT Chantal 0.36 27.53 58.17 1:30.77 2:02.87 6:06.88
VELDHUIS Marleen 0.29 28.50 59.62 1:30.70 2:02.08 8:08.96
10 1 6 FRA 8:09.42 8.61
COUDERC Celine 0.86 28.56 59.02 1:30.57 2:02.50 2:02.50
N GUESSAN Elsa 0.40 29.23 1:00.98 1:32.55 2:03.26 4:05.76
QUELENNEC Katarin 0.36 29.30 1:00.26 1:32.02 2:03.56 6:09.32
FIGUES Solenne 0.33 28.67 59.27 1:29.99 2:00.10 8:09.42
11 2 2 ROM 8:09.67 8.86
PADURARU Simona 0.80 28.77 59.12 1:30.10 2:00.97 2:00.97
LACUSTA Larisa 0.55 28.52 59.97 1:31.71 2:03.80 4:04.77
CASLARU Beatrice 0.63 28.91 1:00.21 1:32.43 2:04.20 6:08.97
POTEC Camelia 0.47 28.05 58.75 1:29.73 2:00.70 8:09.67
12 2 7 SUI 8:10.41 9.60
STRASSER Chantal 0.94 29.07 59.73 1:31.40 2:02.90 2:02.90
MILUSKA Hanna 0.05 27.87 58.86 1:30.91 2:02.75 4:05.65
ZAHND Nicole 0.13 28.12 58.81 1:29.89 2:01.60 6:07.25
RIGAMONTI Flavia 0.22 28.75 1:00.09 1:31.95 2:03.16 8:10.41
13 2 1 NZL 8:14.76 13.95
NORFOLK Helen 0.73 29.11 59.21 1:30.30 2:01.89 2:01.89
FITCH Alison 0.37 28.05 59.15 1:30.32 2:00.70 4:02.59
LINTON Rebecca 0.32 28.45 59.71 1:32.09 2:05.17 6:07.76
BERNARD Nathalie 0.26 28.61 59.79 1:32.69 2:07.00 8:14.76
14 1 7 ITA 8:15.30 14.49
FILIPPI Alessia 0.96 29.37 1:00.41 1:32.17 2:04.09 2:04.09
PARISE Sara 0.35 28.82 59.92 1:31.63 2:03.69 4:07.78
VIANINI Cecilia 0.27 28.65 1:00.22 1:31.84 2:03.52 6:11.30
CHIUSO Cristina 0.37 28.67 1:00.48 1:32.61 2:04.00 8:15.30
15 1 8 GRE 8:16.69 15.88
DIMOSCHAKI Zoi 0.83 29.65 1:00.40 1:31.68 2:02.33 2:02.33
LYMPERTA Marianna 0.53 29.34 1:00.15 1:31.63 2:02.71 4:05.04
TSAGKA Evangelia 0.41 29.31 1:00.67 1:33.18 2:05.99 6:11.03
MANOLI Georgia 0.23 29.01 1:00.84 1:33.13 2:05.66 8:16.69
16 2 8 SLO 8:16.89 16.08
ISAKOVIC Sara 0.86 29.13 59.95 1:31.04 2:01.82 2:01.82
KLINAR Anja 0.20 28.88 1:00.25 1:31.94 2:03.44 4:05.26
CARMAN Anja 0.18 28.75 59.98 1:31.69 2:03.19 6:08.45
BABIC Lavra 0.40 29.41 1:01.69 1:34.72 2:08.44 8:16.89
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Legend
WR - World Record, =WR - Equalled World Record, OR - Olympic Record, =OR - Equalled Olympic Record
AF - African Record, =AF - Equalled African Record, AM - American Record, =AM - Equalled American Record
AS - Asian Record, =AS - Equalled Asian Record, EU - European Record, =EU - Equalled European Record
OC - Oceania Record, =OC - Equalled Oceania Record
R.T. - Reaction Time, DSQ - Disqualified, DNF - Did Not Finish, DNS - Did Not Start