12/2/2004 - 12/4/2004
Athens, Georgia, USA
UGA Fall Invitational - 12/3/2004 to 12/5/2004
Results
Event 29 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
15:05.87 A
15:33.04 B
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
=======
1 Cole, John SR Harvard 15:11.05
B
26.20 28.55 28.38 28.41 28.18 28.14 28.08 28.07
28.20 28.00 27.97 28.17 27.84 27.97 27.82 27.81
27.65 27.69 27.74 27.39 27.46 27.41 27.45 27.57
27.55 27.46 27.53 27.57 27.50 27.04 26.74 26.34
25.17
2 Mortimer, Justin SR Minnesota-Men 15:12.79
B
26.18 28.49 28.15 28.25 27.69 27.88 27.76 28.00
27.95 27.78 27.84 27.86 27.63 28.01 28.03 28.18
27.88 27.96 27.61 27.62 27.28 27.32 27.63 27.75
27.34 27.85 27.66 28.35 27.72 27.87 26.59 27.11
25.57
3 Bishop, Tommy C SO Fla State 15:27.74
B
26.09 28.39 28.51 28.35 28.22 28.04 28.20 28.13
27.82 28.08 27.97 28.04 28.18 27.89 28.12 27.91
27.96 28.10 28.08 28.18 28.16 28.21 28.27 28.51
28.30 28.50 28.43 28.45 28.35 28.26 28.54 28.18
27.32
4 Roof, Steve R SO Fla State 15:32.33
B
26.26 28.71 28.85 28.89 28.42 28.79 28.69 28.61
28.76 28.47 28.37 28.47 28.44 28.30 28.42 28.32
28.31 28.28 28.38 28.35 28.19 28.44 28.02 28.04
28.31 28.14 28.23 28.24 28.23 27.89 28.01 27.83
26.67
5 Young, Kyle A FR Fla State 15:36.71
25.83 27.75 28.56 28.47 28.54 28.53 28.66 28.64
28.78 28.69 28.79 28.65 28.47 29.26 28.61 28.33
28.71 28.57 28.37 28.32 28.40 28.43 28.50 28.47
28.58 28.41 28.82 28.32 28.52 28.36 28.58 28.00
26.79
6 Beckerle, Travis JR Minnesota-Men 15:42.46
26.05 28.40 28.44 28.34 28.01 28.05 28.38 28.35
28.46 28.38 28.33 28.13 28.38 28.50 28.58 28.68
28.88 28.26 28.54 28.58 28.80 28.87 29.18 28.98
29.04 29.01 29.26 29.46 29.01 29.27 28.82 29.01
28.03
7 Moulder, David SR Minnesota-Men 15:44.62
26.03 28.20 28.63 28.65 28.63 28.54 28.80 28.64
28.73 28.48 28.83 28.69 28.69 28.68 28.74 28.70
28.82 28.89 28.80 28.88 28.62 29.11 29.03 28.95
28.92 28.96 28.57 28.91 28.66 28.61 28.66 28.69
27.88
8 Wood, Zachary SO Minnesota-Men 15:47.45
26.14 28.91 28.96 29.00 28.99 28.84 28.89 29.02
28.92 28.98 28.70 28.97 28.86 28.81 28.66 28.60
28.83 28.65 28.77 28.71 28.73 28.57 28.55 28.92
28.72 28.97 28.80 28.92 28.71 28.76 28.75 28.94
27.90
9 Wollner, Sam FR Harvard 15:51.64
26.69 28.46 28.62 28.45 28.62 28.81 28.85 28.72
29.03 28.95 28.75 29.02 29.03 29.08 29.08 28.87
28.83 29.08 28.96 28.95 29.01 29.05 29.19 29.12
29.14 29.24 29.12 29.18 29.28 29.22 28.99 28.61
27.64
10 Owen, Matt JR Georgia 15:52.60
26.21 28.91 28.85 28.87 28.52 28.96 28.79 29.07
29.59 28.89 29.40 29.41 28.93 29.46 28.79 28.56
29.06 29.37 29.23 28.99 28.57 28.91 29.28 29.02
28.86 29.37 28.68 29.02 28.81 28.88 29.07 28.67
27.60
11 Lake, Nick FR Emory 15:53.65
26.37 28.30 28.72 28.71 29.30 29.04 29.13 29.11
29.14 28.87 28.77 29.34 28.99 28.84 28.87 28.95
28.86 28.97 29.04 29.02 29.03 29.07 29.07 29.17
29.15 28.98 29.05 29.17 29.00 29.23 29.04 29.28
28.07
12 Mendoza, Miguel SR Georgia 16:01.17
26.67 28.39 28.92 28.95 28.99 28.85 28.92 28.93
29.02 29.07 29.39 29.09 28.89 28.76 29.01 28.98
29.25 29.26 29.56 29.62 29.38 29.39 29.33 29.64
29.52 29.95 29.76 29.50 29.70 29.67 29.37 29.06
28.38
13 Newton, Tim SO Emory 16:16.82
26.87 29.00 29.35 29.66 29.73 29.66 29.61 29.52
29.67 29.82 29.19 29.24 29.31 29.60 29.97 29.65
29.83 29.86 29.70 30.01 29.84 29.98 29.86 29.77
29.87 29.69 30.07 30.12 29.81 29.75 30.00 29.59
29.22
14 Hastrup, John JR Harvard 16:16.90
27.59 30.24 30.25 30.18 30.05 29.91 29.79 29.60
29.87 29.60 29.40 29.65 29.49 29.54 29.56 29.61
30.09 29.70 30.23 30.25 30.04 30.10 29.80 29.92
28.79 29.41 29.78 29.52 29.49 29.14 28.60 29.65
28.06
15 Weissman, Daniel SR Emory 16:19.53
25.69 27.95 28.95 29.15 29.50 29.59 29.95 30.02
30.35 30.18 30.41 30.52 29.90 30.33 30.14 30.15
29.43 29.96 30.25 29.73 29.71 29.92 29.90 30.17
29.39 30.73 30.26 29.78 30.13 29.31 29.45 29.72
28.91
16 Skaggs, Andrew A SR Fla State 16:24.37
28.29 30.45 29.85 29.99 29.78 30.05 29.80 29.91
29.73 29.84 29.69 29.66 29.22 30.00 29.62 29.81
29.70 29.86 29.84 30.01 29.98 29.98 29.84 30.10
29.88 30.04 30.10 30.31 29.50 29.96 30.17 30.24
29.17
17 Habel, David M JR Michigan St 16:26.45
26.21 28.76 29.58 29.79 29.71 29.80 29.98 30.15
29.76 29.81 30.03 30.04 29.87 30.01 30.36 29.71
30.11 30.11 30.02 30.39 30.05 30.03 30.44 30.10
30.39 30.10 30.67 30.21 30.39 30.37 30.36 30.00
29.14
18 Ribeiro, Alan E SR Fla State 16:35.80
26.67 28.82 29.28 29.77 29.75 29.75 29.78 29.99
30.12 30.20 30.22 30.31 30.19 30.68 30.52 30.24
30.76 30.87 30.87 30.75 30.83 30.91 30.81 30.80
30.87 30.67 30.28 30.90 30.71 30.60 29.75 29.90
29.23
19 Gray, Billy JR Harvard 16:36.72
27.58 30.19 30.32 30.56 30.17 30.22 30.07 30.09
30.02 30.00 30.06 30.05 30.23 30.33 30.29 30.25
30.42 30.31 30.46 30.54 30.15 30.40 30.41 30.48
30.83 30.14 30.37 30.70 30.43 30.38 30.45 30.42
29.40
Event 30 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
16:23.54 A
16:53.04 B
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
=======
1 Conway, Laura JR Georgia 16:07.69
A
27.70 29.33 29.42 29.61 29.75 29.57 29.60 29.61
29.52 29.47 29.71 29.07 29.54 29.52 29.34 29.26
29.40 29.22 29.32 29.25 29.29 29.28 29.13 29.27
29.42 29.39 29.39 29.21 29.29 29.34 29.53 29.25
28.69
2 Reilly, Erin SO Cal Berkeley 16:47.42
B
28.34 29.95 30.34 30.28 30.31 30.09 30.07 30.46
30.53 30.12 30.20 30.89 30.68 30.58 30.88 30.75
30.92 31.02 30.74 30.70 30.59 30.61 30.83 30.99
30.96 30.78 30.47 31.01 30.76 30.64 30.89 30.90
30.14
3 Miller, Anna FR Georgia 16:50.89
B
28.15 30.69 31.17 30.99 31.32 31.28 30.15 30.60
30.67 30.84 30.71 31.01 30.15 30.28 30.46 30.76
30.65 30.71 30.39 30.73 30.58 30.84 30.61 30.63
31.24 30.70 30.94 30.74 30.87 30.89 30.30 31.04
29.80
4 Tiedeman, Kate JR Cal Berkeley 16:51.54
B
28.15 30.27 30.30 30.40 30.42 30.52 30.49 30.51
30.60 30.62 30.54 30.69 30.65 30.77 30.83 30.92
30.81 30.96 30.77 30.82 30.89 31.11 30.88 30.91
30.97 31.07 30.94 31.00 31.04 30.95 30.78 31.02
29.94
5 Maust, Claire SO Georgia 16:55.19
28.37 30.35 30.92 30.82 30.91 30.78 30.96 30.86
30.86 30.82 30.81 30.87 30.75 30.85 30.97 30.90
30.82 30.79 30.50 31.05 30.85 30.91 30.92 31.11
31.05 31.07 31.09 31.43 31.03 30.74 30.66 30.76
29.61
6 Hughes, Tesla J JR Michigan St 17:05.48
28.80 30.21 30.85 30.95 31.13 31.10 31.14 31.14
31.29 31.20 31.17 31.30 31.19 31.43 31.00 31.29
31.49 31.40 31.55 31.50 31.25 31.41 31.66 31.14
31.44 31.27 31.50 31.33 30.93 31.21 31.05 30.62
29.54
7 Strang, Abby SO Notre Dame 17:06.28
29.03 30.48 30.66 30.56 30.80 31.04 30.85 30.92
30.94 30.77 30.82 30.97 30.99 31.01 30.90 31.23
31.39 31.54 31.44 31.65 31.38 31.56 31.63 31.35
31.52 31.93 31.64 31.58 31.61 31.76 31.43 31.06
29.84
8 Cotton, Jessica FR Cal Berkeley 17:07.61
29.00 31.11 31.21 31.15 31.15 31.22 31.35 31.17
31.12 31.04 31.09 31.05 30.99 30.51 30.84 30.89
31.06 31.08 31.13 31.06 31.06 31.66 31.47 31.17
31.51 31.30 31.55 31.77 31.75 31.54 31.22 31.34
31.05
9 Marcus, Golda L SR Fla State 17:08.54
28.57 30.44 30.46 30.64 30.70 31.06 30.72 31.11
31.12 30.88 31.22 31.12 31.18 31.17 31.28 31.13
31.27 31.35 31.33 31.39 31.31 31.55 31.68 31.74
31.50 31.67 31.78 31.74 31.77 31.68 31.70 31.78
30.50
10 Tukey, Valerie SO Minnesota-W 17:16.65
28.46 31.22 31.23 31.19 31.10 31.09 30.92 31.34
30.95 31.53 31.81 31.46 31.61 31.32 31.66 31.93
32.00 31.84 32.02 31.75 31.62 31.85 31.42 31.71
32.02 31.93 31.88 31.83 32.16 31.71 31.41 31.08
29.60
11 Leach, Angie H SR Fla State 17:20.87
29.52 31.41 31.32 31.50 31.02 30.97 31.38 31.11
31.11 31.16 31.06 31.34 31.36 31.23 31.37 31.50
31.71 31.63 31.73 31.78 32.22 31.92 31.76 31.95
31.94 32.11 31.98 31.93 31.90 32.30 31.85 32.36
31.44
12 Barton, Kelli SR Notre Dame 17:24.75
29.45 30.90 31.14 31.08 31.36 31.30 31.57 31.48
31.56 31.47 31.73 31.70 31.61 31.87 31.65 31.87
31.96 32.05 31.83 31.90 31.93 32.05 31.88 32.11
31.89 32.20 32.03 32.08 32.22 32.01 31.91 31.93
31.03
13 Campbell, Leigh SR Emory 17:26.13
29.75 31.86 31.69 31.76 31.68 31.68 31.53 31.47
31.48 31.54 31.85 31.45 31.71 31.99 31.83 31.94
32.04 31.69 31.81 32.04 31.69 32.00 31.85 31.95
31.87 32.10 31.77 32.30 31.77 32.02 31.73 31.66
30.63
14 Zifkin, Suzanna JR Emory 17:28.34
29.65 31.49 31.83 31.78 32.05 31.95 31.96 31.90
31.80 31.67 31.91 31.79 31.42 31.40 31.95 31.69
31.82 31.82 31.87 31.92 31.89 31.98 32.05 31.82
31.71 31.85 31.88 32.26 32.54 32.34 31.95 31.95
30.45
15 Hatfield, Elise J FR Fla State 17:38.19
30.03 31.21 31.64 31.36 31.28 31.22 31.43 31.20
31.12 31.38 31.25 31.56 31.61 31.85 31.98 32.06
32.04 32.24 32.26 32.17 32.65 32.48 32.81 33.01
32.62 33.29 32.54 33.57 33.26 32.74 33.14 33.13
32.06
16 White, Sam JR Emory 17:47.07
29.61 31.75 32.03 31.86 31.82 32.03 31.91 32.08
32.15 31.98 32.52 32.30 32.14 32.60 32.78 32.98
32.71 32.74 32.46 32.56 32.48 32.75 32.37 32.49
32.40 32.71 32.89 32.81 32.61 32.94 32.82 32.68
32.11
17 Hinz, Holly JR Emory 17:49.42
30.13 32.40 32.36 32.24 32.00 31.85 31.92 31.87
32.00 32.31 32.26 32.21 32.39 32.32 32.62 32.68
32.84 32.67 32.77 32.87 32.70 32.75 32.87 32.82
32.78 32.72 32.80 32.75 32.88 32.61 32.79 32.56
31.68
18 Steenberge, Georgia FR Notre Dame 18:13.66
29.88 32.01 32.60 32.79 33.14 33.08 33.51 33.52
33.15 33.06 32.96 33.31 33.14 33.20 33.66 33.40
33.60 33.82 33.26 33.29 33.24 33.17 33.26 32.94
32.32 33.40 33.75 33.66 33.48 33.73 33.76 33.45
33.12
-- Ronan, Katie N SO Fla State SCR
-- Oxford, Kristin A FR Fla State SCR
-- O'Neil, Erin FR Minnesota-W SCR
-- Chandler, Ashley JR Cal Berkeley SCR
Event 31 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
========================================================================
=======
1:44.02 A
1:47.14 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
A - Final
1 Mitchell, Adam JR Minnesota-Men 1:47.29
1:45.45 B
25.04 26.78 26.91 26.72
2 Plummer, David FR Minnesota-Men 1:49.28
1:45.53 B
25.04 26.91 27.09 26.49
3 Cromwell, David JR Harvard 1:47.87
1:47.10 B
25.28 27.16 27.61 27.05
4 Payne, Russ FR Minnesota-Men 1:49.24 1:47.20
25.49 26.68 27.32 27.71
5 Powell, Ian FR Fla State 1:48.49 1:47.63
25.33 27.42 27.62 27.26
6 Woodson, Michael FR Minnesota-Men 1:47.98 1:48.49
25.77 27.62 27.65 27.45
7 Halstead, Chris SR Emory 1:48.93 1:48.95
25.83 27.71 27.73 27.68
8 Heine, Jared J JR Fla State 1:49.94 1:51.78
25.81 27.78 28.91 29.28
B - Final
9 Osborn, Peter SR Georgia 1:50.50 1:47.74
24.76 27.30 27.86 27.82
10 Cuttino, Judson FR Georgia 1:53.20 1:49.93
26.51 27.54 28.18 27.70
11 Thorburn, Will SO Georgia 1:51.42 1:50.03
26.39 27.84 27.93 27.87
12 Sunryd, Johan C JR Michigan St 1:51.93 1:50.26
25.74 27.67 28.36 28.49
13 Berve, Dan SO Minnesota-Men 1:51.44 1:50.62
25.80 28.08 28.76 27.98
14 Burke, Brandon JR Emory 1:51.74 1:51.41
26.87 28.07 28.37 28.10
15 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason SO Harvard 1:52.24 1:51.67
26.47 28.67 28.58 27.95
16 Staak, Ryan SO Georgia 1:53.52 1:52.10
26.44 28.65 28.65 28.36
C - Final
17 Loch, Jonathan Harvard 1:55.82 1:54.11
27.64 29.17 29.10 28.20
18 Inacker, Steve FR Emory 1:55.00 1:54.48
26.90 28.62 29.28 29.68
19 Weissman, Daniel SR Emory 1:57.49 1:57.28
27.61 29.26 30.20 30.21
20 Lehner, Lucas J SR Michigan St 1:56.36 1:57.52
26.56 30.32 30.96 29.68
21 Lake, Nick FR Emory 1:57.30 2:03.94
29.17 31.10 32.03 31.64
Event 31 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
========================================================================
=======
1:44.02 A
1:47.14 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
========================================================================
=======
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Adam JR Minnesota-Men 1:47.29
25.52 27.34 27.45 26.98
2 Cromwell, David JR Harvard 1:47.87
26.39 26.89 27.59 27.00
3 Woodson, Michael FR Minnesota-Men 1:47.98
25.45 26.93 27.55 28.05
4 Powell, Ian FR Fla State 1:48.49
25.05 27.40 28.29 27.75
5 Halstead, Chris SR Emory 1:48.93
25.96 27.74 27.82 27.41
6 Stovall, Gil FR Georgia 1:49.22
25.87 28.17 27.24 27.94
7 Payne, Russ FR Minnesota-Men 1:49.24
26.23 27.96 27.43 27.62
8 Plummer, David FR Minnesota-Men 1:49.28
25.82 27.33 28.14 27.99
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
9 Heine, Jared J JR Fla State 1:49.94
25.55 27.31 28.31 28.77
10 Osborn, Peter SR Georgia 1:50.50
25.75 28.01 28.58 28.16
11 Thorburn, Will SO Georgia 1:51.42
26.24 28.15 28.47 28.56
12 Berve, Dan SO Minnesota-Men 1:51.44
26.07 28.48 28.75 28.14
13 Burke, Brandon JR Emory 1:51.74
27.01 28.17 28.45 28.11
14 Sunryd, Johan C JR Michigan St 1:51.93
26.04 27.69 29.02 29.18
15 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason SO Harvard 1:52.24
26.90 28.67 28.50 28.17
16 Cuttino, Judson FR Georgia 1:53.20
27.09 28.21 28.64 29.26
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
17 Staak, Ryan SO Georgia 1:53.52
26.75 29.04 28.91 28.82
18 Inacker, Steve FR Emory 1:55.00
27.14 29.01 29.45 29.40
19 Loch, Jonathan Harvard 1:55.82
27.29 29.26 29.68 29.59
20 Lehner, Lucas J SR Michigan St 1:56.36
26.36 29.32 30.56 30.12
21 Lake, Nick FR Emory 1:57.30
28.20 29.32 30.18 29.60
22 Weissman, Daniel SR Emory 1:57.49
27.36 29.31 30.41 30.41
23 Levinger, Alex FR Emory 1:58.03
28.39 29.32 30.08 30.24
-- Keeling, Danny P FR Fla State SCR
-- Norberg, Stephen JR Harvard SCR
-- Rathgeber, Geoff FR Harvard SCR
-- Fiske, Brian SO Harvard SCR
Event 32 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
========================================================================
=======
1:58.24 A
2:01.78 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
A - Final
1 DeScenza, Mary JR Georgia 2:01.00
1:56.06 A+
28.59 29.10 29.32 29.05
2 Silver, Helen JR Cal Berkeley 1:59.23
1:57.58 A+
28.00 29.36 29.61 30.61
3 Chura, Haley SO Georgia 2:00.86
2:00.15 B
28.98 30.21 30.58 30.38
4 Forster, Erin FR Georgia 2:00.91
2:01.10 B
28.86 30.73 30.86 30.65
5 Andrews, Lauren SO Cal Berkeley 2:02.16
2:01.51 B
28.51 30.35 31.26 31.39
6 Hill, Elizabeth FR Georgia 2:01.67
2:01.65 B
29.43 30.75 31.07 30.40
7 Verdin, Emily FR Cal Berkeley 2:02.41
2:01.77 B
29.24 30.58 31.23 30.72
8 Wind, Katie JR Minnesota-W 2:02.50 2:02.12
29.44 30.79 31.30 30.59
B - Final
9 Tsai, Sherry SO Cal Berkeley 2:02.88
1:59.82 B
28.29 30.49 30.47 30.57
10 Rademacher, Stacy K FR Fla State 2:03.15 2:02.47
29.07 31.06 31.55 30.79
11 Barton, Ann SO Notre Dame 2:04.61 2:03.72
29.71 31.27 31.81 30.93
12 Morelli, Lisa SR Cal Berkeley 2:03.86 2:03.82
29.60 31.26 31.69 31.27
13 Peterson, Kristen SR Notre Dame 2:05.28 2:04.06
29.63 31.55 31.28 31.60
14 Skaggs, Kate J FR Fla State 2:05.20 2:04.21
29.68 31.42 31.80 31.31
15 Harris, Heather SO Minnesota-W 2:05.57 2:05.56
29.35 31.54 32.30 32.37
16 Johnson, Caroline FR Notre Dame 2:04.96 2:07.26
30.09 32.26 32.71 32.20
C - Final
17 Arsenault, Sam SR Georgia 2:09.11 2:03.21
29.60 31.17 31.29 31.15
18 Johnson, Ellen SO Notre Dame 2:06.07 2:04.02
30.26 31.08 31.41 31.27
19 Staubitz, Nadia SO Cal Berkeley 2:06.07 2:04.55
29.27 30.82 32.06 32.40
20 Ng, Amy SR Cal Berkeley 2:06.40 2:05.49
29.34 31.35 32.26 32.54
21 Kenney, Laura J SR Fla State 2:05.96 2:07.49
30.18 31.85 32.87 32.59
22 Groblewski, Lauren FR Georgia 2:07.80 2:07.59
30.35 32.76 32.65 31.83
23 Gardiner, Sarah JR Emory 2:07.81 2:07.67
30.66 32.01 32.63 32.37
24 Brand, Noe FR Notre Dame 2:06.94 2:10.58
30.72 32.80 33.71 33.35
Event 32 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
========================================================================
=======
1:58.24 A
2:01.78 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
========================================================================
=======
Preliminaries
1 Silver, Helen JR Cal Berkeley
1:59.23 B
28.27 29.84 30.23 30.89
2 Chura, Haley SO Georgia
2:00.86 B
29.05 30.54 30.81 30.46
3 Forster, Erin FR Georgia
2:00.91 B
28.87 30.10 30.53 31.41
4 DeScenza, Mary JR Georgia
2:01.00 B
28.99 30.22 30.79 31.00
5 Hill, Elizabeth FR Georgia
2:01.67 B
29.58 30.50 30.90 30.69
6 Andrews, Lauren SO Cal Berkeley 2:02.16
28.71 30.48 31.21 31.76
7 Verdin, Emily FR Cal Berkeley 2:02.41
29.54 30.26 31.46 31.15
8 Wind, Katie JR Minnesota-W 2:02.50
29.38 31.03 31.17 30.92
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
9 Tsai, Sherry SO Cal Berkeley 2:02.88
29.10 31.02 31.80 30.96
10 Rademacher, Stacy K FR Fla State 2:03.15
28.87 30.93 31.71 31.64
11 Morelli, Lisa SR Cal Berkeley 2:03.86
29.55 30.95 31.68 31.68
12 Barton, Ann SO Notre Dame 2:04.61
29.82 31.52 32.21 31.06
13 Johnson, Caroline FR Notre Dame 2:04.96
29.26 31.63 32.32 31.75
14 Skaggs, Kate J FR Fla State 2:05.20
29.67 31.68 32.05 31.80
15 Peterson, Kristen SR Notre Dame 2:05.28
29.84 31.87 32.04 31.53
16 Harris, Heather SO Minnesota-W 2:05.57
29.74 31.66 32.07 32.10
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
17 Kenney, Laura J SR Fla State 2:05.96
29.94 31.82 32.26 31.94
18 Staubitz, Nadia SO Cal Berkeley 2:06.07
29.55 31.53 32.56 32.43
18 Johnson, Ellen SO Notre Dame 2:06.07
30.43 31.34 31.90 32.40
20 Ng, Amy SR Cal Berkeley 2:06.40
29.45 31.44 32.64 32.87
21 Brand, Noe FR Notre Dame 2:06.94
30.28 31.75 32.55 32.36
22 Groblewski, Lauren FR Georgia 2:07.80
30.13 32.29 32.70 32.68
23 Gardiner, Sarah JR Emory 2:07.81
30.67 31.78 32.25 33.11
24 Arsenault, Sam SR Georgia 2:09.11
30.02 31.96 33.21 33.92
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
25 Lawler, Jamie SO Emory 2:09.25
30.08 32.54 33.68 32.95
26 Gooch, Kiley SO Notre Dame 2:09.35
30.24 32.66 33.15 33.30
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
27 Hudak, Courtney C FR Fla State 2:09.55
31.13 32.24 33.04 33.14
28 Ronan, Katie N SO Fla State 2:09.75
30.59 32.43 33.00 33.73
29 Bullock, Morgan FR Notre Dame 2:10.23
30.63 32.70 33.43 33.47
30 Sanders, Kelly SO Cal Berkeley 2:12.10
30.57 32.99 34.25 34.29
31 Schneibel, Kari JR Emory 2:12.42
31.03 33.21 34.18 34.00
32 Bernstein, Lauren FR Emory 2:12.85
30.25 33.53 34.51 34.56
-- Nicholson, Sarah SO Emory DFS
Event 33 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
43.53 A
44.83 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
A - Final
1 Silkaitis, Terry SR Minnesota-Men 44.34
43.27 A+
20.85 22.42
2 Cerensek, Igor SO Minnesota-Men 44.27
44.21 B
21.20 23.01
3 Delac, Mario SO Minnesota-Men 44.94
44.27 B
21.39 22.88
4 Denton, Ed FR Fla State 45.01 45.08
21.70 23.38
5 Osten, Neil SR Minnesota-Men 45.30 45.20
21.48 23.72
6 Alleyne, Damian JR Georgia 45.53 45.57
21.90 23.67
7 Roycik, Joel C JR Fla State 45.04 45.61
21.91 23.70
8 Verhoef, Peter JR Georgia 45.53 46.53
22.26 24.27
B - Final
9 Anguis, Christian SR Minnesota-Men 45.69 45.34
21.80 23.54
10 Averett, Michael S SR Fla State 45.70 45.37
21.92 23.45
11 Laban, Josh SR Georgia 45.90 45.62
21.82 23.80
12 Wisniewski, Matthew A JR Michigan St 45.83 45.74
21.99 23.75
13 Schmitt, Adam J FR Michigan St 45.73 45.98
22.13 23.85
14 Gardner, Scott SR Georgia 45.85 46.34
22.19 24.15
15 Saucedo, Patrick M SR Michigan St 46.10 46.38
21.98 24.40
16 Volcansek, Ales SO Minnesota-Men 46.12 46.55
22.16 24.39
C - Final
17 Davydotchkin, Phillpp FR Georgia 46.37 46.00
22.72 23.28
18 Engel, Matt FR Minnesota-Men 46.15 46.06
22.08 23.98
19 Bibliowicz, Nathan FR Georgia 46.26 46.07
22.45 23.62
20 Schmidt, Tyler FR Minnesota-Men 46.23 46.10
22.37 23.73
21 Kennon, Alex W SO Fla State 46.21 46.17
22.16 24.01
22 Rathgeber, Geoff FR Harvard 46.33 46.25
22.58 23.67
23 Irvin, Brett C SO Fla State 46.42 46.60
23.03 23.57
24 Knepley, Mark JR Harvard 46.47 46.77
22.57 24.20
Event 33 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
43.53 A
44.83 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
========================================================================
=======
Preliminaries
1 Cerensek, Igor SO Minnesota-Men
44.27 B
21.27 23.00
2 Silkaitis, Terry SR Minnesota-Men
44.34 B
21.43 22.91
3 Delac, Mario SO Minnesota-Men 44.94
21.40 23.54
4 Denton, Ed FR Fla State 45.01
21.76 23.25
5 Roycik, Joel C JR Fla State 45.04
21.64 23.40
6 Osten, Neil SR Minnesota-Men 45.30
21.49 23.81
7 Verhoef, Peter JR Georgia 45.53
21.81 23.72
7 Alleyne, Damian JR Georgia 45.53
21.95 23.58
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
9 Anguis, Christian SR Minnesota-Men 45.69
21.90 23.79
10 Averett, Michael S SR Fla State 45.70
22.36 23.34
11 Schmitt, Adam J FR Michigan St 45.73
21.83 23.90
12 Wisniewski, Matthew A JR Michigan St 45.83
22.10 23.73
13 Gardner, Scott SR Georgia 45.85
21.55 24.30
14 Laban, Josh SR Georgia 45.90
22.02 23.88
15 Saucedo, Patrick M SR Michigan St 46.10
21.80 24.30
16 Volcansek, Ales SO Minnesota-Men 46.12
21.97 24.15
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
17 Engel, Matt FR Minnesota-Men 46.15
22.20 23.95
18 Kennon, Alex W SO Fla State 46.21
21.92 24.29
19 Schmidt, Tyler FR Minnesota-Men 46.23
22.08 24.15
20 Bibliowicz, Nathan FR Georgia 46.26
22.12 24.14
21 Rathgeber, Geoff FR Harvard 46.33
22.55 23.78
22 Davydotchkin, Phillpp FR Georgia 46.37
22.17 24.20
23 Irvin, Brett C SO Fla State 46.42
22.35 24.07
24 Knepley, Mark JR Harvard 46.47
22.31 24.16
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
25 Callam, Andrew SO Emory 46.60
22.11 24.49
26 Connor, Stephan A JR Fla State 46.62
22.55 24.07
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
27 Quinn, Pat FR Harvard 46.68
22.43 24.25
28 Krna, Andrew SR Harvard 46.87
22.21 24.66
29 Vadney, Jason C SO Michigan St 46.92
22.86 24.06
30 Press, Chris Emory 47.04
22.43 24.61
31 Hammond, Matt E FR Fla State 47.07
22.60 24.47
32 Ribeiro, Alan E SR Fla State 47.08
22.88 24.20
33 Nowell, Mark FR Georgia 47.14
22.40 24.74
34 McGee, Jimmy SR Emory 47.16
22.66 24.50
35 Horan, Eric FR Emory 47.25
22.61 24.64
36 Taylor, Andrew SO Georgia 47.66
22.54 25.12
37 Harley, Nicholas S JR Michigan St 47.67
22.72 24.95
38 Owen, Matt JR Georgia 47.91
22.89 25.02
39 Ellis, David SO Fla State 47.95
22.85 25.10
40 Stibrich, Nathan JR Georgia 48.10
22.97 25.13
41 Johnson, Ben FR Emory 48.33
22.91 25.42
42 Lawler, James SR Harvard 49.01
23.38 25.63
43 Mendoza, Miguel SR Georgia 49.55
23.86 25.69
44 Kapurch, Joey FR Georgia 50.48
24.09 26.39
-- Inacker, Steve FR Emory DFS
-- Schmidt, Jonathan JR Georgia SCR
Event 34 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
49.78 A
51.27 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
A - Final
1 Joyce, Kara Lynn SO Georgia 49.88
49.07 A
24.00 25.07
2 Silver, Emily FR Cal Berkeley 50.06
49.69 A
24.00 25.69
3 Weir, Amanda FR Georgia 50.98
50.26 B
24.38 25.88
4 Jones, Tamberly M SR Michigan St 50.51
50.31 B
24.12 26.19
5 Kearns, Paige SR Georgia 50.63
50.40 B
24.49 25.91
6 Georoff, Andrea SR Georgia 50.39
50.51 B
24.28 26.23
7 Coombe, Katy SR Minnesota-W 51.05
50.65 B
24.46 26.19
8 Ellis, Carrie SR Fla State 50.59
51.03 B
24.67 26.36
B - Final
9 Breen, Emily A SR Fla State 51.44
51.27 B
24.85 26.42
10 Miller, Anna FR Georgia 51.36 51.35
25.01 26.34
11 Perrott, Sarah JR Minnesota-W 51.53 51.36
24.93 26.43
12 Hardt, Kate JR Minnesota-W 51.47 51.42
25.17 26.25
13 Metka, Katie M FR Fla State 52.07 52.09
25.19 26.90
14 Lane, Hillary SR Emory 52.06 52.29
24.81 27.48
15 Kniff, Katrina V JR Michigan St 51.19 52.43
25.24 27.19
16 Woodard, Leah A FR Fla State 52.06 52.48
25.48 27.00
C - Final
17 Medina, Lauren SR Cal Berkeley 52.28 51.07
B
24.81 26.26
18 Amano, Keiko SR Cal Berkeley 52.18 51.62
24.88 26.74
19 Kezbers, Krista SO Minnesota-W 52.10 51.83
25.09 26.74
20 Vine, Sara JR Minnesota-W 52.54 52.26
24.79 27.47
21 Hasling, Jennifer SO Minnesota-W 52.17 52.29
24.85 27.44
22 King, Abbie D FR Fla State 52.07 52.61
24.89 27.72
23 Hupman, Christie JR Georgia 52.56 53.46
25.79 27.67
24 Hagerman, Rachael S JR Michigan St 52.49 53.51
25.36 28.15
Event 34 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
49.78 A
51.27 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
========================================================================
=======
Preliminaries
1 Joyce, Kara Lynn SO Georgia
49.88 B
24.39 25.49
2 Silver, Emily FR Cal Berkeley
50.06 B
24.06 26.00
3 Georoff, Andrea SR Georgia
50.39 B
24.51 25.88
4 Jones, Tamberly M SR Michigan St
50.51 B
24.44 26.07
5 Ellis, Carrie SR Fla State
50.59 B
24.53 26.06
6 Kearns, Paige SR Georgia
50.63 B
24.57 26.06
7 Weir, Amanda FR Georgia
50.98 B
24.77 26.21
8 Coombe, Katy SR Minnesota-W
51.05 B
24.24 26.81
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
9 Kniff, Katrina V JR Michigan St
51.19 B
24.62 26.57
10 Miller, Anna FR Georgia 51.36
24.95 26.41
11 Breen, Emily A SR Fla State 51.44
24.99 26.45
12 Hardt, Kate JR Minnesota-W 51.47
24.85 26.62
13 Perrott, Sarah JR Minnesota-W 51.53
24.51 27.02
14 Woodard, Leah A FR Fla State 52.06
24.91 27.15
14 Lane, Hillary SR Emory 52.06
24.74 27.32
16 Metka, Katie M FR Fla State 52.07
24.93 27.14
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
17 King, Abbie D FR Fla State 52.07
24.80 27.27
18 Kezbers, Krista SO Minnesota-W 52.10
24.98 27.12
19 Tsai, Sherry SO Cal Berkeley 52.12
25.73 26.39
20 Hasling, Jennifer SO Minnesota-W 52.17
25.12 27.05
21 Amano, Keiko SR Cal Berkeley 52.18
25.38 26.80
22 Medina, Lauren SR Cal Berkeley 52.28
25.14 27.14
22 Ertter, Lindsey SR Georgia 52.28
25.30 26.98
24 Hagerman, Rachael S JR Michigan St 52.49
25.13 27.36
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
25 Vine, Sara JR Minnesota-W 52.54
24.75 27.79
26 Hupman, Christie JR Georgia 52.56
25.33 27.23
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
27 Chandler, Ashley JR Cal Berkeley 52.63
25.56 27.07
28 Chang, Jennifer SO Minnesota-W 52.78
25.51 27.27
29 Brusie, Eve M SO Michigan St 52.92
25.44 27.48
30 Andrews, Lauren SO Cal Berkeley 52.94
25.84 27.10
30 Oxford, Kristin A FR Fla State 52.94
25.95 26.99
32 Johnson, Caroline FR Notre Dame 52.96
25.70 27.26
33 Zemina, Kayce M SR Fla State 53.01
25.13 27.88
34 Copestick, Alicia R SR Michigan St 53.22
25.51 27.71
35 Grove, Rebecca SO Notre Dame 53.30
26.05 27.25
36 Zenk, Carly E SO Michigan St 53.31
25.38 27.93
36 Palsson, Emma SR Cal Berkeley 53.31
25.39 27.92
38 Johnson, Ellen SO Notre Dame 53.65
26.21 27.44
39 Gajda, Renee M SO Fla State 53.70
25.74 27.96
40 Guida, Katie FR Notre Dame 53.92
26.18 27.74
41 Stafford, Laura FR Notre Dame 54.15
26.07 28.08
42 Bullock, Morgan FR Notre Dame 54.18
26.07 28.11
43 Graham, Kayla FR Notre Dame 54.32
26.48 27.84
43 Linnelli, Meghan SO Notre Dame 54.32
26.07 28.25
45 Stravers, Kelly FR Cal Berkeley 54.36
26.24 28.12
46 Nicholson, Sarah SO Emory 54.42
25.61 28.81
47 Archer, Krissy SO Notre Dame 54.65
26.34 28.31
48 Brand, Noe FR Notre Dame 54.73
26.72 28.01
49 Peterson, Kristen SR Notre Dame 54.87
26.33 28.54
50 Whitehurst, Keri L FR Fla State 54.88
26.56 28.32
51 Paulsen-Andrews, Raine FR Notre Dame 54.96
26.15 28.81
-- Galagan, Grace SO Notre Dame DFS
-- Lawler, Jamie SO Emory DFS
-- Groblewski, Lauren FR Georgia SCR
-- Guilkey, Karen FR Georgia SCR
-- Healey, Georgia SR Notre Dame SCR
Event 35 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
1:57.35 A
2:00.87 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
A - Final
1 Jamerson, Billy W FR Fla State 2:00.79
1:58.74 B
26.48 30.16 30.56 31.54
2 Clutten, Ian D JR Michigan St 2:03.16
2:00.61 B
27.24 30.52 30.97 31.88
3 Kelly, Sean JR Minnesota-Men 2:02.61 2:02.46
27.72 30.99 31.53 32.22
4 Keeling, Danny P FR Fla State 2:03.34 2:04.94
28.40 31.57 32.00 32.97
5 Timmer, Jason FR Minnesota-Men 2:04.49 2:05.00
27.85 32.22 32.37 32.56
6 Erben, Paul A SO Fla State 2:05.52 2:05.69
28.51 31.92 32.39 32.87
7 Bishop, Tommy C SO Fla State 2:07.87 2:06.23
28.85 32.01 32.92 32.45
8 Knoechel, Andrew SO Minnesota-Men 2:06.30 2:06.76
28.76 32.27 32.43 33.30
B - Final
9 Christiana, Joc SO Harvard 2:09.03 2:06.53
28.06 31.99 33.19 33.29
10 Siroky, Alexander SR Harvard 2:09.64 2:07.82
28.51 32.48 33.25 33.58
11 Newton, Tim SO Emory 2:10.56 2:10.02
30.29 32.83 33.38 33.52
12 Cocks, Bill JR Harvard 2:11.16 2:10.57
30.38 33.00 33.88 33.31
13 Mianowski, Stefan FR Emory 2:14.08 2:10.58
29.48 33.75 34.25 33.10
14 Levinger, Alex FR Emory 2:10.81 2:10.72
29.76 33.55 33.57 33.84
15 Black, David SR Emory 2:11.68 2:11.33
30.38 33.78 33.87 33.30
16 Fiske, Brian SO Harvard 2:14.43 2:12.14
30.25 33.60 34.49 33.80
C - Final
17 Kapurch, Joey FR Georgia 2:17.54 2:17.79
29.67 34.46 36.16 37.50
Event 35 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
1:57.35 A
2:00.87 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
========================================================================
=======
Preliminaries
1 Jamerson, Billy W FR Fla State
2:00.79 B
26.34 30.77 31.66 32.02
2 Kelly, Sean JR Minnesota-Men 2:02.61
27.78 31.23 31.44 32.16
3 Clutten, Ian D JR Michigan St 2:03.16
4 Keeling, Danny P FR Fla State 2:03.34
28.15 31.22 31.78 32.19
5 Timmer, Jason FR Minnesota-Men 2:04.49
27.91 31.68 32.04 32.86
6 Erben, Paul A SO Fla State 2:05.52
7 Knoechel, Andrew SO Minnesota-Men 2:06.30
28.28 31.93 32.52 33.57
8 Bishop, Tommy C SO Fla State 2:07.87
29.38 32.40 32.83 33.26
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
9 Christiana, Joc SO Harvard 2:09.03
10 Siroky, Alexander SR Harvard 2:09.64
11 Newton, Tim SO Emory 2:10.56
30.15 32.85 33.45 34.11
12 Levinger, Alex FR Emory 2:10.81
13 Cocks, Bill JR Harvard 2:11.16
14 Black, David SR Emory 2:11.68
30.14 33.57 33.94 34.03
15 Mianowski, Stefan FR Emory 2:14.08
30.06 34.04 35.24 34.74
16 Fiske, Brian SO Harvard 2:14.43
29.75 34.08 35.10 35.50
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
17 Kapurch, Joey FR Georgia 2:17.54
29.68 34.27 36.53 37.06
Event 36 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
2:14.25 A
2:18.27 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
A - Final
1 Ertter, Lindsey SR Georgia 2:15.66
2:14.28 B
31.25 33.16 34.40 35.47
2 Babicz, Annie SO Cal Berkeley 2:18.77
2:16.72 B
31.63 34.85 35.32 34.92
3 McCoy, Bridget JR Minnesota-W 2:19.44
2:17.49 B
31.96 34.95 35.16 35.42
4 Quinn, Julia SO Minnesota-W 2:18.84
2:18.19 B
32.51 35.22 35.47 34.99
5 Patterson, Genevieve FR Cal Berkeley 2:19.77 2:18.33
31.31 35.06 35.69 36.27
6 Stephens, Jessica SO Notre Dame 2:20.07 2:18.34
32.80 34.97 35.12 35.45
7 Klein, Melissa SO Georgia 2:17.83 2:18.96
31.72 35.21 35.67 36.36
8 Ruess, Abby JR Minnesota-W 2:19.61 2:20.65
32.69 35.76 35.66 36.54
B - Final
9 Miller, Marcelle SR Cal Berkeley 2:20.40 2:19.16
32.11 35.72 35.29 36.04
10 Calder, Erin SR Cal Berkeley 2:20.56 2:20.95
31.90 36.01 36.61 36.43
11 Barton, Kelli SR Notre Dame 2:24.36 2:20.98
33.16 35.99 36.21 35.62
12 Healey, Georgia SR Notre Dame 2:22.79 2:21.05
32.66 35.84 35.89 36.66
13 Corliss, Gretchen SO Georgia 2:23.61 2:21.20
32.50 36.37 36.80 35.53
14 Schmaltz, Gretchen FR Georgia 2:21.95 2:21.94
32.39 35.94 36.50 37.11
15 O'Neal, Catherine SO Cal Berkeley 2:25.15 2:23.59
32.14 36.23 37.32 37.90
16 Levondoski, Lauren FR Minnesota-W 2:25.23 2:25.85
33.06 37.12 37.56 38.11
C - Final
17 Ellabarger, Courtney A JR Michigan St 2:26.02 2:21.41
32.58 35.66 36.14 37.03
18 Bjorklund, Erika SO Minnesota-W 2:25.57 2:23.34
32.60 37.05 36.78 36.91
19 Hopkins, Katie FR Notre Dame 2:26.91 2:24.68
33.71 36.93 37.20 36.84
20 Marshall, Katherine JR Minnesota-W 2:25.65 2:24.79
33.17 36.43 37.54 37.65
21 Choura, Courtney JR Notre Dame 2:25.98 2:24.85
32.95 37.38 37.78 36.74
22 Templeton, Erika L JR Michigan St 2:27.63 2:24.87
32.49 36.19 37.31 38.88
23 Proell, Katie JR Minnesota-W 2:25.50 2:24.92
32.69 36.64 37.41 38.18
24 Flader, Ellen FR Emory 2:26.94 2:26.21
32.82 36.93 37.83 38.63
Event 36 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
2:14.25 A
2:18.27 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
========================================================================
=======
Preliminaries
1 Ertter, Lindsey SR Georgia
2:15.66 B
31.15 34.32 34.92 35.27
2 Klein, Melissa SO Georgia
2:17.83 B
31.72 34.92 35.45 35.74
3 Babicz, Annie SO Cal Berkeley 2:18.77
32.06 35.49 35.53 35.69
4 Quinn, Julia SO Minnesota-W 2:18.84
32.29 34.99 35.90 35.66
5 McCoy, Bridget JR Minnesota-W 2:19.44
32.34 35.25 35.65 36.20
6 Ruess, Abby JR Minnesota-W 2:19.61
32.32 34.93 35.95 36.41
7 Patterson, Genevieve FR Cal Berkeley 2:19.77
31.32 35.11 35.98 37.36
8 Brick, Lauren A SO Fla State 2:19.80
30.51 34.85 36.50 37.94
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
9 Stephens, Jessica SO Notre Dame 2:20.07
32.64 36.35 35.77 35.31
10 Miller, Marcelle SR Cal Berkeley 2:20.40
32.27 35.48 35.74 36.91
11 Calder, Erin SR Cal Berkeley 2:20.56
31.47 35.75 36.65 36.69
12 Schmaltz, Gretchen FR Georgia 2:21.95
32.16 35.36 36.58 37.85
13 Healey, Georgia SR Notre Dame 2:22.79
32.63 36.07 36.62 37.47
14 Corliss, Gretchen SO Georgia 2:23.61
31.03 36.12 37.91 38.55
15 Barton, Kelli SR Notre Dame 2:24.36
33.80 36.08 36.89 37.59
16 O'Neal, Catherine SO Cal Berkeley 2:25.15
31.97 36.29 38.51 38.38
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
17 Levondoski, Lauren FR Minnesota-W 2:25.23
33.16 37.22 37.55 37.30
18 Proell, Katie JR Minnesota-W 2:25.50
33.49 37.54 37.76 36.71
19 Bjorklund, Erika SO Minnesota-W 2:25.57
32.92 36.77 38.16 37.72
20 Marshall, Katherine JR Minnesota-W 2:25.65
33.14 37.02 37.23 38.26
21 Choura, Courtney JR Notre Dame 2:25.98
32.70 36.82 38.07 38.39
22 Ellabarger, Courtney A JR Michigan St 2:26.02
33.13 35.94 37.44 39.51
23 Hopkins, Katie FR Notre Dame 2:26.91
33.46 36.77 37.85 38.83
24 Flader, Ellen FR Emory 2:26.94
32.44 36.94 38.29 39.27
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
25 Templeton, Erika L JR Michigan St 2:27.63
32.86 37.05 38.17 39.55
26 Ng, Amy SR Cal Berkeley 2:27.84
34.09 37.35 38.18 38.22
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
27 Ivry, Jess SO Emory 2:29.19
32.99 37.97 38.95 39.28
28 Henderson, Karyn JR Emory 2:29.68
59.14 31.83 32.33 26.38
29 Sweeney, Annie SO Notre Dame 2:29.71
34.43 38.07 38.59 38.62
30 Smith, Ali SO Emory 2:30.17
34.22 38.35 38.58 39.02
31 Gillen, Sam JR Emory 2:32.91
33.34 37.80 40.22 41.55
32 Mantey, Annie JR Notre Dame 2:36.16
1:02.66 33.43 33.15 26.92
-- Burke, Natalie FR Notre Dame DFS
-- Leach, Angie H SR Fla State DFS
-- Battle, Kelly FR Notre Dame SCR
Event 37 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
1:44.93 A
1:48.07 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
A - Final
1 Stovall, Gil FR Georgia 1:47.15
1:46.04 B
23.34 26.95 27.32 28.43
2 Mitchell, Adam JR Minnesota-Men 1:50.87 1:49.55
24.45 27.83 28.82 28.45
3 Nicholls, Mark A SO Fla State 1:52.01 1:51.10
25.27 28.19 28.48 29.16
4 Schmidt, Jonathan JR Georgia 1:52.04 1:51.46
24.04 28.49 29.55 29.38
5 Roof, Steve R SO Fla State 1:52.32 1:51.70
25.10 28.03 29.51 29.06
6 Powell, Ian FR Fla State 1:51.88 1:51.88
24.63 28.36 29.21 29.68
7 Moccari, Cameron SR Harvard 1:52.81 1:52.35
25.13 28.36 29.00 29.86
8 Keeling, Danny P FR Fla State 1:52.99 1:55.34
25.11 28.85 30.23 31.15
B - Final
9 Petersen, Lucas SR Minnesota-Men 1:53.59 1:49.90
24.30 28.32 28.75 28.53
10 McCaffrey, Sean SR Minnesota-Men 1:54.51 1:51.93
25.54 28.60 29.02 28.77
11 Payne, Russ FR Minnesota-Men 1:55.05 1:52.31
25.08 28.50 29.19 29.54
12 Steele, James B JR Michigan St 1:54.75 1:55.35
25.10 29.26 30.65 30.34
13 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason SO Harvard 1:55.02 1:56.34
26.55 30.10 30.26 29.43
14 Lawler, James SR Harvard 1:53.67 1:57.59
25.60 30.20 30.64 31.15
15 Moulder, David SR Minnesota-Men 1:54.15 1:57.64
26.07 30.10 30.93 30.54
16 Wood, Zachary SO Minnesota-Men 1:53.39 1:59.73
26.80 30.13 31.43 31.37
C - Final
17 Hake, Justin JR Emory 1:55.94 1:55.47
24.65 29.74 31.38 29.70
18 Stibrich, Nathan JR Georgia 1:56.84 1:56.40
25.81 29.87 30.23 30.49
19 Burke, Brendon P FR Fla State 1:56.98 1:56.50
25.45 28.92 30.96 31.17
20 Goettke, Rich SO Harvard 1:57.74 1:57.30
26.44 30.26 30.61 29.99
21 Norberg, Stephen JR Harvard 2:00.52 1:57.84
25.78 29.61 30.60 31.85
22 Smith, Ryan SR Harvard 1:58.03 1:58.21
25.47 29.75 30.94 32.05
-- Connor, Stephan A JR Fla State 1:56.12 NS
Event 37 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
1:44.93 A
1:48.07 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
========================================================================
=======
Preliminaries
1 Stovall, Gil FR Georgia
1:47.15 B
23.75 26.88 27.91 28.61
2 Mitchell, Adam JR Minnesota-Men 1:50.87
24.32 27.81 29.32 29.42
3 Powell, Ian FR Fla State 1:51.88
24.51 28.49 29.01 29.87
4 Nicholls, Mark A SO Fla State 1:52.01
25.58 28.18 28.71 29.54
5 Schmidt, Jonathan JR Georgia 1:52.04
24.61 28.70 29.53 29.20
6 Roof, Steve R SO Fla State 1:52.32
25.39 28.26 29.50 29.17
7 Moccari, Cameron SR Harvard 1:52.81
25.44 28.64 29.06 29.67
8 Keeling, Danny P FR Fla State 1:52.99
25.17 28.38 29.40 30.04
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
9 Wood, Zachary SO Minnesota-Men 1:53.39
26.01 28.74 29.27 29.37
10 Petersen, Lucas SR Minnesota-Men 1:53.59
25.15 29.00 29.71 29.73
11 Lawler, James SR Harvard 1:53.67
25.11 28.86 29.61 30.09
12 Moulder, David SR Minnesota-Men 1:54.15
25.63 28.92 29.46 30.14
13 McCaffrey, Sean SR Minnesota-Men 1:54.51
26.13 29.18 29.70 29.50
14 Steele, James B JR Michigan St 1:54.75
25.17 29.40 30.15 30.03
15 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason SO Harvard 1:55.02
26.04 29.28 29.85 29.85
16 Payne, Russ FR Minnesota-Men 1:55.05
25.82 29.31 29.84 30.08
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
17 Hake, Justin JR Emory 1:55.94
25.37 30.45 31.33 28.79
18 Connor, Stephan A JR Fla State 1:56.12
25.78 28.98 30.06 31.30
19 Stibrich, Nathan JR Georgia 1:56.84
25.48 29.82 30.35 31.19
20 Burke, Brendon P FR Fla State 1:56.98
25.45 29.69 30.32 31.52
21 Goettke, Rich SO Harvard 1:57.74
26.43 29.66 30.76 30.89
22 Smith, Ryan SR Harvard 1:58.03
25.32 29.60 30.75 32.36
23 McNichols, Matt J FR Michigan St 1:59.68
26.61 30.16 30.44 32.47
24 Norberg, Stephen JR Harvard 2:00.52
26.07 29.49 31.52 33.44
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
-- Cocks, Bill JR Harvard SCR
-- Osborn, Peter SR Georgia SCR
Event 38 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
1:58.11 A
2:01.65 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
========================================================================
=======
A - Final
1 DeScenza, Mary JR Georgia 2:00.59
1:56.37 A
26.50 29.82 29.80 30.25
2 Yevak, Katie SR Georgia 2:00.37
1:58.77 B
26.74 30.17 30.72 31.14
3 Ridgeway, Rachel FR Cal Berkeley 2:02.70
2:00.64 B
27.24 30.82 31.00 31.58
4 Kenney, Lindsay C FR Fla State 2:04.54 2:01.68
27.42 30.82 31.33 32.11
5 Hill, Elizabeth FR Georgia 2:00.87 2:02.29
27.14 30.61 32.04 32.50
6 Bouvron, Christel JR Notre Dame 2:02.22 2:02.69
27.61 30.67 31.66 32.75
7 Grams, Beth JR Georgia 2:03.85 2:03.77
27.66 31.36 32.08 32.67
8 Conway, Laura JR Georgia 2:03.88 2:04.33
28.51 31.59 32.00 32.23
B - Final
9 Chandler, Ashley JR Cal Berkeley 2:06.04 2:03.26
28.10 31.24 31.57 32.35
10 Reilly, Erin SO Cal Berkeley 2:07.08 2:03.86
27.95 31.79 32.43 31.69
11 Guilkey, Karen FR Georgia 2:06.77 2:04.65
28.14 31.72 32.35 32.44
12 McCallum, Kelley SO Georgia 2:06.05 2:04.71
27.96 31.77 32.53 32.45
13 O'Neil, Erin FR Minnesota-W 2:05.31 2:04.87
28.18 31.82 32.55 32.32
14 Myco, Rachel SO Georgia 2:05.94 2:05.12
28.02 31.25 32.72 33.13
15 Solfelt, Sarah SR Minnesota-W 2:06.71 2:06.79
27.83 31.64 33.00 34.32
16 Morelli, Lisa SR Cal Berkeley 2:07.90 2:07.53
28.10 32.33 33.41 33.69
C - Final
17 Omdahl, Michelle FR Minnesota-W 2:09.10 2:06.39
29.12 32.28 32.27 32.72
18 Rademacher, Stacy K FR Fla State 2:08.07 2:07.25
28.48 32.62 32.97 33.18
19 Hopkins, Katie FR Notre Dame 2:10.87 2:07.76
29.58 32.76 33.02 32.40
20 Stevens, Brittany M FR Fla State 2:08.71 2:09.49
28.10 32.04 34.42 34.93
21 St. Martin, Lindsey SO Minnesota-W 2:08.93 2:10.04
28.69 33.95 33.58 33.82
22 Gardiner, Sarah JR Emory 2:10.26 2:11.05
29.78 33.65 33.77 33.85
23 Battle, Kelly FR Notre Dame 2:10.81 2:12.81
29.48 33.88 34.30 35.15
24 Gooch, Kiley SO Notre Dame 2:13.64 2:14.42
29.66 33.87 35.32 35.57
Event 38 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
1:58.11 A
2:01.65 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
========================================================================
=======
Preliminaries
1 Yevak, Katie SR Georgia
2:00.37 B
27.10 30.56 31.44 31.27
2 DeScenza, Mary JR Georgia
2:00.59 B
27.22 30.71 31.42 31.24
3 Hill, Elizabeth FR Georgia
2:00.87 B
27.07 30.15 31.44 32.21
4 Bouvron, Christel JR Notre Dame 2:02.22
27.94 31.73 31.23 31.32
5 Ridgeway, Rachel FR Cal Berkeley 2:02.70
27.70 31.07 31.80 32.13
6 Grams, Beth JR Georgia 2:03.85
27.92 30.98 32.05 32.90
7 Conway, Laura JR Georgia 2:03.88
28.59 31.36 31.93 32.00
8 Kenney, Lindsay C FR Fla State 2:04.54
28.10 31.13 32.59 32.72
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
9 O'Neil, Erin FR Minnesota-W 2:05.31
28.04 31.51 32.27 33.49
10 Myco, Rachel SO Georgia 2:05.94
27.94 30.81 32.45 34.74
11 Chandler, Ashley JR Cal Berkeley 2:06.04
29.14 31.77 32.42 32.71
12 McCallum, Kelley SO Georgia 2:06.05
28.15 31.72 32.86 33.32
13 Solfelt, Sarah SR Minnesota-W 2:06.71
27.71 32.10 33.07 33.83
14 Guilkey, Karen FR Georgia 2:06.77
28.08 31.98 33.17 33.54
15 Reilly, Erin SO Cal Berkeley 2:07.08
28.82 31.72 33.05 33.49
16 Morelli, Lisa SR Cal Berkeley 2:07.90
28.80 31.84 33.69 33.57
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
17 Rademacher, Stacy K FR Fla State 2:08.07
28.71 32.16 33.41 33.79
18 Stevens, Brittany M FR Fla State 2:08.71
27.53 31.94 34.18 35.06
19 St. Martin, Lindsey SO Minnesota-W 2:08.93
28.28 32.20 33.59 34.86
20 Omdahl, Michelle FR Minnesota-W 2:09.10
29.02 32.58 33.68 33.82
21 Gardiner, Sarah JR Emory 2:10.26
29.76 32.55 33.43 34.52
22 Battle, Kelly FR Notre Dame 2:10.81
29.28 33.04 33.96 34.53
23 Hopkins, Katie FR Notre Dame 2:10.87
30.00 32.97 33.83 34.07
24 Gooch, Kiley SO Notre Dame 2:13.64
29.68 33.36 35.08 35.52
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
25 Steenberge, Georgia FR Notre Dame 2:13.85
29.73 34.11 34.78 35.23
26 Schroeder, Amber D SO Michigan St 2:14.08
28.32 32.45 34.95 38.36
------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
27 Cahoy, Amy JR Minnesota-W 2:15.06
29.81 34.13 35.79 35.33
-- Inserra, Dana SR Emory DFS
-- Zifkin, Suzanna JR Emory DFS
-- Babicz, Annie SO Cal Berkeley DFS
-- Harm, Tricia JR Georgia SCR
-- Barton, Ann SO Notre Dame SCR
-- Mantey, Annie JR Notre Dame SCR
Event 39 Men Platform Diving
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
=======
1 Colwill, Chris SO Georgia 551.60
2 Avery, Todd SR Georgia 490.75
3 Tilbrook, Alex S FR Fla State 474.55
4 Kennedy, Shaun SO Minnesota-Men 456.90
5 Gagnet, Louie Cal Berkeley 434.70
6 Schmidt, John JR Minnesota-Men 417.25
7 Skeate, Joe FR Minnesota-Men 377.10
8 Roper, Doug Va Tech 343.35
9 Rivas, Javier Cal Berkeley 342.25
Event 40 Women Platform Diving
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School Finals
========================================================================
=======
1 Livingston, Jessica FR Minnesota-W 419.15
2 Jakits, Holly SO Minnesota-W 414.80
3 McClow, Courtney SR Fla State 412.60
4 Lunn, Laura JR Va Tech 379.95
5 Hunter, Emily SO Georgia 349.35
6 Hershman, Sara SO Georgia 342.80
7 Korpell, Lila SO Cal Berkeley 245.95
8 Capsuto, Tara SR Cal Berkeley 197.70
Event 41 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
=======
2:54.21 A
2:59.43 B
School Finals
========================================================================
=======
1 University of Minnesota-Men 'A' 2:54.86
B
1) Delac, Mario SO 2) Silkaitis, Terry SR
3) Osten, Neil SR 4) Cerensek, Igor SO
21.19 44.11 20.67 43.27 20.64 44.14 20.49
43.34
2 Florida State University 'A' 2:59.31
B
1) Averett, Michael S SR 2) Roycik, Joel C JR
3) Denton, Ed FR 4) Kennon, Alex W SO
21.82 45.14 20.88 44.68 20.98 44.62 20.81
44.87
3 University of Minnesota-Men 'B' 3:00.59
1) McCaffrey, Sean SR 2) Anguis, Christian SR
3) Timmer, Jason FR 4) Mitchell, Adam JR
22.46 45.73 21.72 45.45 21.19 45.04 21.17
44.37
4 University of Georgia 'A' 3:01.79
1) Alleyne, Damian JR 2) Stovall, Gil FR
3) Laban, Josh SR 4) Davydotchkin, Phillpp FR
22.22 45.77 21.45 45.31 21.20 45.15 21.76
45.56
5 University of Georgia 'B' 3:02.18
1) Gardner, Scott SR 2) Verhoef, Peter JR
3) Bibliowicz, Nathan FR 4) Nowell, Mark FR
21.69 45.57 21.39 45.12 21.10 44.91 21.67
46.58
6 Michigan State University 'A' 3:03.58
1) Schmitt, Adam J FR 2) Saucedo, Patrick M SR
3) Vadney, Jason C SO 4) Wisniewski, Matthew A JR
22.08 46.08 21.51 45.72 21.68 45.96 21.43
45.82
7 Harvard University 'A' 3:03.87
1) Krna, Andrew SR 2) Rathgeber, Geoff FR
3) Knepley, Mark JR 4) Cromwell, David JR
22.35 46.87 21.66 45.27 22.09 46.53 21.17
45.20
8 University of Minnesota-Men 'D' x3:04.87
1) Berve, Dan SO 2) Mortimer, Justin SR
3) Knoechel, Andrew SO 4) Petersen, Lucas SR
22.21 46.85 20.95 44.40 22.43 47.44 22.18
46.18
9 Florida State University 'B' 3:05.57
1) Irvin, Brett C SO 2) Connor, Stephan A JR
3) Ribeiro, Alan E SR 4) Hammond, Matt E FR
22.42 46.05 21.61 45.81 22.53 47.22 22.16
46.49
10 University of Minnesota-Men 'C' x3:07.55
1) Woodson, Michael FR 2) Volcansek, Ales SO
3) Schmidt, Tyler FR 4) Engel, Matt FR
24.44 50.18 21.72 45.93 21.81 45.59 21.79
45.85
11 Michigan State University 'B' 3:09.60
1) McNichols, Matt J FR 2) Harley, Nicholas S JR
3) Sunryd, Johan C JR 4) Clutten, Ian D JR
23.32 48.78 21.78 47.28 21.92 46.66 22.22
46.88
12 Harvard University 'B' 3:10.30
1) Quinn, Pat FR 2) Smith, Ryan SR
3) Norberg, Stephen JR 4) Cole, John SR
22.72 47.20 22.94 48.20 23.08 48.50 22.33
46.40
13 Emory University 'B' 3:11.52
1) Hake, Justin JR 2) Johnson, Ben FR
3) Mianowski, Stefan FR 4) Inacker, Steve FR
23.07 48.83 22.70 47.91 23.16 48.03 22.19
46.75
14 Harvard University 'C' x3:13.34
1) Gray, Billy JR 2) Lawler, James SR
3) Loch, Jonathan 4) Wollner, Sam FR
24.08 49.56 23.10 49.13 22.42 46.96 22.92
47.69
15 Harvard University 'D' x3:17.01
1) Hastrup, John JR 2) Siroky, Alexander SR
3) Goettke, Rich SO 4) Moccari, Cameron SR
24.20 50.03 23.82 50.01 23.39 49.00 23.00
47.97
-- Emory University 'A' DQ
1) Press, Chris 2) Callam, Andrew SO
3) Horan, Eric FR 4) McGee, Jimmy SR
22.64 47.12 21.67 46.34 21.55 46.33 21.22
45.39
-- Florida State University 'C' SCR
Event 42 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
=======
3:18.95 A
3:24.91 B
School Finals
========================================================================
=======
1 University of Georgia 'A' 3:20.13
B
1) Joyce, Kara Lynn SO 2) Georoff, Andrea SR
3) Kearns, Paige SR 4) Weir, Amanda FR
23.80 48.88 24.49 50.46 23.76 49.87 24.41
50.92
2 University of California-Berke 'A' 3:22.94
B
1) Tsai, Sherry SO 2) Andrews, Lauren SO
3) Silver, Emily FR 4) Medina, Lauren SR
25.14 51.29 24.33 50.59 24.05 50.16 24.31
50.90
3 University of Minnesota-Women 'A' 3:24.21
B
1) Coombe, Katy SR 2) Perrott, Sarah JR
3) Hardt, Kate JR 4) O'Neil, Erin FR
24.19 50.42 24.27 51.10 24.56 51.16 24.72
51.53
4 Michigan State University 'A' 3:24.83
B
1) Brusie, Eve M SO 2) Kniff, Katrina V JR
3) Hagerman, Rachael S JR 4) Jones, Tamberly M SR
24.71 51.91 24.02 51.03 24.42 51.94 23.87
49.95
5 University of Georgia 'B' 3:25.27
1) Arsenault, Sam SR 2) Miller, Anna FR
3) Hill, Elizabeth FR 4) Ertter, Lindsey SR
24.70 51.26 24.63 51.27 24.35 50.88 24.55
51.86
6 University of California-Berke 'B' 3:26.61
1) Verdin, Emily FR 2) Silver, Helen JR
3) Reilly, Erin SO 4) Amano, Keiko SR
25.27 52.09 24.57 51.69 24.93 51.77 24.30
51.06
7 University of Minnesota-Women 'B' 3:26.75
1) Chang, Jennifer SO 2) Hasling, Jennifer SO
3) Kezbers, Krista SO 4) Vine, Sara JR
25.53 52.50 25.01 52.44 24.01 50.62 24.31
51.19
8 Florida State University 'A' 3:27.29
1) Ellis, Carrie SR 2) Breen, Emily A SR
3) Woodard, Leah A FR 4) Metka, Katie M FR
24.74 50.96 24.27 50.85 24.86 52.54 25.33
52.94
9 University of California-Berke 'C' x3:29.36
1) Palsson, Emma SR 2) Stravers, Kelly FR
3) Ridgeway, Rachel FR 4) Chandler, Ashley JR
24.90 52.17 24.79 52.46 25.07 52.37 24.91
52.36
10 Notre Dame 'A' 3:29.39
1) Johnson, Caroline FR 2) Guida, Katie FR
3) Johnson, Ellen SO 4) Grove, Rebecca SO
25.44 52.25 25.49 53.43 24.68 52.13 24.48
51.58
11 Emory University 'B' 3:32.66
1) Lane, Hillary SR 2) Lawler, Jamie SO
3) Nicholson, Sarah SO 4) Bernstein, Lauren FR
24.78 52.35 24.47 52.39 25.07 53.60 25.78
54.32
12 University of Minnesota-Women 'C' x3:33.80
1) Marshall, Katherine JR 2) Harris, Heather SO
3) Wind, Katie JR 4) Ruess, Abby JR
25.60 53.75 25.35 53.83 25.54 52.99 25.26
53.23
13 Notre Dame 'C' 3:35.47
1) Archer, Krissy SO 2) Healey, Georgia SR
3) Stephens, Jessica SO 4) Peterson, Kristen SR
26.25 54.21 25.59 53.74 26.42 54.59 25.10
52.93
14 Michigan State University 'B' 3:36.21
1) Zenk, Carly E SO 2) Copestick, Alicia R SR
3) Templeton, Erika L JR 4) Hughes, Tesla J JR
25.86 53.89 24.74 52.79 25.47 54.83 26.43
54.70
15 Notre Dame 'B' x3:36.25
1) Linnelli, Meghan SO 2) Stafford, Laura FR
3) Bullock, Morgan FR 4) Graham, Kayla FR
26.11 53.85 26.22 55.42 25.49 53.73 25.85
53.25
16 Florida State University 'B' 3:37.26
1) Zemina, Kayce M SR 2) Oxford, Kristin A FR
3) King, Abbie D FR 4) Gajda, Renee M SO
25.45 52.96 25.92 59.43 19.58 48.14 27.53
56.73
-- Florida State University 'C' SCR
-- Emory University 'A' SCR