12/3/2004 - 12/5/2004
East Meadow, New York, USA
ECAC WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP - 12/3/2004 to 12/5/2004
www.besmarttinc.com for meet results and more
Results
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 24.59 12/1/2003 K. Taranella, Rowan
24.09 NCAA
24.49 NCAB
28.69 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jagielski, Erin Albright 25.39 25.07 QT 20
2 Masterson, Joanna NP 25.02 25.37 QT 17
3 Frees, Samantha Albright 25.47 25.45 QT 16
4 Jones, Margaret Albright 25.82 25.47 QT 15
5 Cantone, Alissa Nyu 25.45 25.48 QT 14
6 Wayne, Colleen GEN 25.26 25.61 QT 13
7 Szary, Janelle Nyu 25.78 25.79 QT 12
8 Gehman, Cheyenne Albright 26.07 25.85 QT 11
9 Rea, Charlotte Brandeis 26.51 26.18 QT 9
10 Barner, Cindy Albright 26.44 26.33 QT 6.5
10 Gartman, Amy Nyu 26.78 26.33 QT 6.5
12 Pace, Amanda Wick 26.61 26.48 QT 4.5
12 Williamson, Ashley NP 26.53 26.48 QT 4.5
14 Hooker, Casey Drew 26.28 26.63 QT 3
15 Anik, Lalin Brandeis 26.88 26.68 QT 2
16 Dellostritto, Kati GEN 26.72 26.79 QT 1
17 Yuen, Jessica Nyu 27.68 26.89 QT
18 Dionne, Rachel Brandeis 27.03 26.98 QT
19 Lipp, Laura NP 27.24 26.99 QT
19 Swensen, Lindsay GEN 26.86 26.99 QT
21 Ellement, Kathlyn Oneonta 26.72 27.14 QT
22 Aschwald, Cameille Nyu 26.89 27.15 QT
23 Smizer, Alison Brandeis 27.57 27.27 QT
24 schutz, Morgan MSMC 27.16 27.38 QT
24 Schell, Tiffany Albright 27.68 27.38 QT
24 Schlapkohl, Jane Brandeis 27.60 27.38 QT
27 Davide, Regina NP 27.73 27.41 QT
28 Rothenberger, Nico Wick 26.56 27.46 QT
28 Rooney, Diana DUCKS 27.66 27.46 QT
30 Austein, Barrie NP 28.10 27.56 QT
31 Krug, Allison Nyu 28.48 27.58 QT
32 Carroll, Kathleen Oneonta 27.80 27.64 QT
33 Gordon, Jennifer Brandeis 27.82 27.75 QT
34 Fitzgerald, Stepha Oneonta 28.25 27.78 QT
35 Sheffield, Julia Drew 28.79 27.84 QT
36 Crockford-Peters, Drew 28.66 28.03 QT
37 Beyard, Kristin Drew 27.66 28.05 QT
38 Morgan, Isabel Oneonta 27.92 28.08 QT
39 Young, Tessa Wick 27.91 28.23 QT
40 Sercel, Kim USMMA 28.03 28.26 QT
41 Stratchko, Christi Albright 28.02 28.57 QT
42 Teneva, Tsveta Brandeis 30.87 28.58 QT
43 Mejias, Melissa USMMA 28.59 29.18
44 Humiston, Sarah Oneonta 28.26 29.50
45 Smith, Krista USMMA 28.33 29.51
46 Wagemann, Alaina USMMA 28.60 29.72
47 Wells, Jen USMMA 28.62 29.77
48 Waymouth, Heather GEN 30.97 29.82
49 Varisco, Lindsay MSMC 28.68 29.92
50 Pagan, Nichole Oneonta NT 29.96
51 Ahdoot, Stella Nyu 30.27 30.13
52 Paul, Jackie USMMA 28.44 30.38
53 O'Shea, Katelyn JJC 28.56 30.44
54 Christensen, Allys USMMA 28.58 30.84
55 Conte, Lindsay USMMA 28.60 31.76
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 53.16 12/1/2000 C. Miller, Albright
52.29 NCAA
53.29 NCAB
1:01.99 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Masterson, Joanna NP 55.21 54.25 QT 20
26.26 27.99
2 Jagielski, Erin Albright 54.71 54.65 QT 17
26.30 28.35
3 Frees, Samantha Albright 55.10 55.29 QT 16
26.80 28.49
4 Jones, Margaret Albright 57.61 55.88 QT 15
26.70 29.18
5 Wayne, Colleen GEN 56.06 56.18 QT 14
27.13 29.05
6 Cantone, Alissa Nyu 56.20 56.28 QT 13
26.94 29.34
7 Gartman, Amy Nyu 56.18 56.97 QT 12
27.13 29.84
8 Walsh, Erin GEN 56.73 57.07 QT 11
27.34 29.73
9 Pace, Amanda Wick 56.28 57.20 QT 9
27.48 29.72
10 MacDonald, Maren GEN 56.59 57.28 QT 7
27.36 29.92
11 Evans, Sarah Brandeis 57.45 57.54 QT 6
27.79 29.75
12 Swensen, Lindsay GEN 57.75 57.82 QT 5
27.88 29.94
13 schutz, Morgan MSMC 58.17 57.83 QT 3.5
27.66 30.17
13 Aschwald, Cameille Nyu 57.03 57.83 QT 3.5
27.26 30.57
15 Szary, Janelle Nyu 57.70 58.09 QT 2
27.76 30.33
16 Williamson, Ashley NP 57.89 58.29 QT 1
27.65 30.64
17 Hooker, Casey Drew 58.17 58.82 QT
28.18 30.64
17 Anik, Lalin Brandeis 58.34 58.82 QT
28.39 30.43
19 Yuen, Jessica Nyu 59.08 58.85 QT
28.07 30.78
20 Pfeifer, Lauren Albright 59.27 59.08 QT
28.35 30.73
21 Sheffield, Julia Drew 58.95 59.12 QT
28.40 30.72
22 Rooney, Diana DUCKS 1:00.29 59.41 QT
28.90 30.51
23 Rothenberger, Nico Wick 58.60 59.56 QT
28.90 30.66
24 Smizer, Alison Brandeis 59.36 59.69 QT
28.52 31.17
25 Rea, Charlotte Brandeis 59.54 59.96 QT
29.14 30.82
26 Schlapkohl, Jane Brandeis 59.34 1:00.08 QT
28.49 31.59
27 Lipp, Laura NP 59.50 1:00.16 QT
28.33 31.83
28 Ellement, Kathlyn Oneonta 58.99 1:00.22 QT
29.15 31.07
29 Schell, Tiffany Albright 59.96 1:00.79 QT
28.95 31.84
30 Dionne, Rachel Brandeis 1:01.25 1:01.47 QT
28.96 32.51
31 Krug, Allison Nyu 1:01.25 1:01.55 QT
29.04 32.51
32 Fitzgerald, Stepha Oneonta 1:00.35 1:01.58 QT
29.72 31.86
33 Beyard, Kristin Drew 1:02.63 1:01.71 QT
28.84 32.87
34 Crockford-Peters, Drew NT 1:02.26
30.00 32.26
35 Young, Tessa Wick 1:02.73 1:02.49
30.31 32.18
36 Carroll, Kathleen Oneonta 1:01.35 1:02.96
29.40 33.56
37 Mejias, Melissa USMMA 1:03.88 1:03.07
29.70 33.37
38 Coffey, Adrian Drew NT 1:03.62
30.74 32.88
39 Smith, Krista USMMA 1:02.27 1:04.43
30.52 33.91
40 Wagemann, Alaina USMMA 1:02.88 1:04.60
30.63 33.97
41 Varisco, Lindsay MSMC 1:09.01 1:05.92
30.40 35.52
42 Pagan, Nichole Oneonta 1:03.20 1:06.01
31.23 34.78
43 Humiston, Sarah Oneonta 1:06.91 1:06.22
31.73 34.49
44 Paul, Jackie USMMA 1:05.48 1:06.82
32.11 34.71
45 Wells, Jen USMMA 1:05.90 1:07.28
32.43 34.85
46 Christensen, Allys USMMA 1:05.66 1:07.38
31.99 35.39
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 1:55.63 12/1/2000 P. Vasquez, Washington Col
1:53.89 NCAA
1:55.99 NCAB
2:15.89 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sawicz, Dorota Nyu 1:59.81 2:00.02 QT 20
28.45 30.78 31.05 29.74
2 Monahan, KC GEN 2:01.51 2:00.37 QT 17
28.61 30.26 30.87 30.63
3 Jones, Julie Albright 2:01.94 2:01.69 QT 16
28.16 30.93 31.54 31.06
4 Aschwald, Cameille Nyu 2:03.13 2:02.34 QT 15
28.08 30.69 31.00 32.57
5 Frees, Samantha Albright 2:02.01 2:02.56 QT 14
28.54 31.25 31.80 30.97
6 Janik, Francoise Nyu 2:02.45 2:02.80 QT 13
28.78 31.29 31.77 30.96
7 MacDonald, Maren GEN 2:02.22 2:03.07 QT 12
28.85 31.23 31.38 31.61
8 Pace, Amanda Wick 2:03.33 2:03.10 QT 11
27.87 30.72 31.98 32.53
9 Gartman, Amy Nyu 2:01.18 2:03.48 QT 9
28.68 30.82 31.89 32.09
10 Masterson, Joanna NP 2:01.81 2:04.26 QT 7
29.03 31.25 32.30 31.68
11 Evans, Sarah Brandeis 2:03.20 2:04.79 QT 6
28.55 31.10 32.38 32.76
12 Millspaugh, Sarah Oneonta 2:10.69 2:04.87 QT 5
28.43 31.42 32.30 32.72
13 Del Rio, Michelle Nyu 2:04.56 2:05.40 QT 4
28.71 31.53 32.73 32.43
14 Roberts, Nevies NP 2:04.50 2:06.42 QT 3
29.05 31.86 33.16 32.35
15 Wayne, Colleen GEN 2:04.18 2:06.44 QT 2
29.43 32.22 33.52 31.27
16 Cantone, Alissa Nyu 2:08.00 2:06.81 QT 1
28.35 32.13 33.33 33.00
17 Schulz, Gretchen Albright 2:11.01 2:07.21 QT
29.50 31.77 32.96 32.98
18 Smizer, Alison Brandeis 2:08.30 2:07.30 QT
29.04 31.59 33.05 33.62
19 Yuen, Jessica Nyu 2:10.03 2:08.15 QT
29.33 32.53 32.78 33.51
20 Sheffield, Julia Drew 2:09.16 2:08.73 QT
28.90 31.97 33.75 34.11
21 Rothenberger, Nico Wick 2:10.25 2:08.83 QT
29.58 31.90 33.51 33.84
22 Kawecki, Alexandra Nyu 2:09.48 2:09.22 QT
29.85 32.61 33.51 33.25
23 Szary, Janelle Nyu 2:09.61 2:09.40 QT
28.86 32.64 34.08 33.82
24 Costa, Shannon Wick 2:09.40 2:09.43 QT
30.23 32.61 33.31 33.28
25 Ditter, Andrea NP 2:09.80 2:10.16 QT
30.25 32.90 33.69 33.32
26 Hooker, Casey Drew 2:12.06 2:11.53 QT
29.60 32.78 34.67 34.48
27 Ellement, Kathlyn Oneonta 2:12.27 2:11.92 QT
31.17 33.88 34.49 32.38
28 Donleavy, Meghan MSMC 2:15.59 2:12.52 QT
31.08 33.67 34.81 32.96
29 Rooney, Diana DUCKS 2:16.68 2:13.34 QT
30.70 34.27 35.34 33.03
30 Schlapkohl, Jane Brandeis 2:09.91 2:13.72 QT
30.10 33.17 35.48 34.97
31 Coffey, Adrian Drew 2:14.58 2:14.94 QT
30.68 34.46 35.52 34.28
32 Fox, Elana Brandeis 2:13.67 2:15.07 QT
32.57 34.75 34.29 33.46
33 Burling, Michelle Oneonta 2:14.41 2:15.28 QT
30.23 33.79 35.39 35.87
34 Gordon, Jennifer Brandeis NT 2:15.68 QT
30.67 34.31 35.65 35.05
35 Mejias, Melissa USMMA 2:18.92 2:17.06
29.99 34.10 36.21 36.76
36 Teneva, Tsveta Brandeis NT 2:17.44
31.78 35.12 35.72 34.82
37 Grant, Ashley NP 2:16.73 2:18.41
32.40 34.70 35.86 35.45
38 Morgan, Isabel Oneonta NT 2:18.77
30.67 35.45 36.97 35.68
39 Fitzgerald, Stepha Oneonta NT 2:19.18
31.25 35.28 36.63 36.02
40 Alter, Zahava Brandeis NT 2:35.01
34.36 39.91 40.95 39.79
-- Krug, Allison Nyu 2:13.47 DQ
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
1:53.89 NCAA
1:55.99 NCAB
2:15.89 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Krug, Allison Nyu NT 2:13.66 QT
29.48 33.32 35.47 35.39
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 5:12.46 12/5/2004 Erin Walsh, GEN -
5:02.99 NCAA
5:08.99 NCAB
5:55.99 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walsh, Erin GEN 5:18.17 5:12.46*QT 20
29.32 31.52 31.41 31.85 31.45 31.59 31.68 31.66
31.34 30.64
2 Sawicz, Dorota Nyu 5:19.26 5:17.31 QT 17
29.58 31.60 31.86 31.85 31.84 31.98 32.38 32.55
32.52 31.15
3 Parker, Elizabeth Nyu 5:23.61 5:22.66 QT 16
30.23 31.59 31.95 32.23 32.61 32.75 32.97 33.16
33.04 32.13
4 Diaz, Justine GEN 5:25.13 5:22.77 QT 15
29.95 32.36 32.41 33.02 32.90 32.98 33.08 32.42
32.37 31.28
5 Janik, Francoise Nyu 5:22.08 5:24.81 QT 14
29.83 31.82 32.10 32.68 32.85 33.17 33.45 33.50
33.11 32.30
6 Monahan, KC GEN 5:32.49 5:25.10 QT 13
29.00 31.86 32.59 32.74 33.22 33.28 33.16 33.49
33.46 32.30
7 Schlipf, Emily DUCKS 5:35.23 5:27.43 QT 12
29.70 32.01 32.60 33.21 32.76 33.55 33.54 33.70
33.51 32.85
8 Jones, Julie Albright 5:28.51 5:30.20 QT 11
28.73 31.36 32.72 33.66 33.95 34.19 34.03 34.09
34.13 33.34
9 Aschwald, Cameille Nyu 5:28.61 5:30.41 QT 9
28.87 32.62 33.49 34.45 34.21 33.35 33.16 33.24
33.51 33.51
10 Sawicz, Kasia Nyu 5:37.79 5:32.09 QT 7
29.72 32.91 33.31 33.55 33.76 34.17 34.08 34.12
33.59 32.88
11 MacDonald, Maren GEN 5:35.33 5:33.12 QT 6
29.31 32.39 33.24 33.59 33.64 33.95 34.29 34.26
34.63 33.82
12 Sabala, Kristen Nyu 5:47.22 5:33.75 QT 5
31.11 34.09 33.66 33.80 33.54 33.89 33.85 33.68
33.44 32.69
13 Roberts, Nevies NP 5:37.68 5:34.75 QT 4
30.59 33.02 33.35 33.44 33.70 34.34 34.31 34.81
33.80 33.39
14 Makowsky, Sharon Brandeis 5:42.26 5:35.26 QT 3
30.53 33.51 34.28 34.24 33.75 34.00 33.77 34.09
33.73 33.36
15 Schulz, Gretchen Albright 5:40.47 5:37.62 QT 2
31.43 33.21 33.55 34.22 34.44 34.36 34.32 34.38
34.08 33.63
16 Del Rio, Michelle Nyu 5:35.15 5:37.86 QT 1
29.25 33.20 34.64 35.67 35.20 33.60 34.62 34.24
34.17 33.27
17 Lewis, Meredith Nyu 5:45.33 5:38.53 QT
30.83 33.07 35.18 34.61 34.65 34.68 34.38 34.14
34.04 32.95
18 Bergman, Rachel Nyu 5:40.86 5:39.28 QT
31.41 33.73 33.90 33.95 34.35 34.51 34.71 34.76
34.52 33.44
19 Gray, Alison Wick 5:35.04 5:39.43 QT
31.35 33.58 34.62 34.45 34.27 34.52 33.99 34.15
34.61 33.89
20 Mosher, Erin Wick 5:45.00 5:39.57 QT
30.95 34.17 34.58 34.67 34.46 33.76 34.04 34.74
34.61 33.59
21 Leder, Danielle GEN 5:40.28 5:40.14 QT
31.34 33.91 34.23 34.66 34.55 34.41 34.40 34.47
34.18 33.99
22 Kawecki, Alexandra Nyu 5:41.80 5:41.28 QT
30.98 34.02 34.83 34.91 34.62 34.73 34.71 34.55
34.92 33.01
23 Costa, Shannon Wick 5:42.30 5:41.53 QT
31.29 34.15 34.76 34.99 34.65 34.64 34.27 34.84
34.72 33.22
24 Bilodeau, Carrie Brandeis 5:43.93 5:46.57 QT
31.27 33.50 34.37 34.60 35.00 35.96 35.23 35.48
36.03 35.13
25 Linehan, Brianna Albright 5:48.13 5:48.90 QT
30.17 33.26 34.51 35.11 35.33 35.91 36.25 36.27
36.48 35.61
26 Sheffield, Julia Drew 5:54.14 5:49.65 QT
29.83 33.64 34.77 35.67 35.93 35.64 35.97 36.35
36.51 35.34
27 Kogut, Julie Albright 5:41.18 5:50.46 QT
32.12 34.18 34.83 35.07 35.61 35.52 35.99 36.05
35.95 35.14
28 Smizer, Alison Brandeis 5:46.80 5:51.26 QT
31.12 33.97 35.29 35.26 36.10 36.11 36.62 35.88
36.83 34.08
29 Coffey, Adrian Drew 5:55.58 5:52.44 QT
31.10 34.43 35.74 36.09 36.48 36.31 36.28 36.27
35.86 33.88
30 DeKey, Keara Brandeis 5:49.89 5:52.51 QT
32.80 35.44 35.76 35.81 35.42 35.56 35.40 35.55
36.04 34.73
31 Ditter, Andrea NP 5:51.37 5:53.56 QT
31.42 34.10 34.94 35.62 35.85 36.46 36.53 36.92
36.53 35.19
32 McDonough, Audrey Albright 5:51.21 5:54.21 QT
31.64 34.39 35.41 36.62 36.22 36.12 36.04 36.50
36.34 34.93
33 Mayfield, Amy Brandeis 5:48.32 5:56.03
32.48 36.19 36.51 36.71 36.96 36.37 35.77 34.95
35.54 34.55
34 Cobble, Elizabeth Nyu 5:45.96 5:59.19
32.56 35.67 36.21 36.50 36.62 36.58 36.47 36.64
36.28 35.66
Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 17:45.71 12/1/2001 P. Vasquez, Washington Col
12:29.99 QT
17:25.99 NCAA
17:47.99 NCAB
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walsh, Erin GEN 10:53.90 18:02.77 20
30.51 33.44 33.02 33.34 33.59 33.45 33.58 33.47
32.38 32.28 33.03 33.06 32.89 32.79 32.70 32.94
32.87 32.77 33.16 32.95 33.03 33.20 32.62 32.94
32.81 32.85 32.96 32.69 32.95 32.62 32.48 32.14
31.26
2 Delia, Liz NP 10:59.63 18:17.96 17
29.83 33.76 33.53 33.32 33.38 33.63 33.55 33.33
33.08 32.77 33.06 33.20 33.32 33.61 33.13 33.48
33.80 33.37 33.83 33.55 33.44 33.47 33.50 33.52
33.73 33.73 33.64 33.80 33.66 33.23 33.34 32.85
31.52
3 Diaz, Justine GEN 11:04.26 18:31.41 16
31.29 33.66 34.01 33.82 34.05 33.74 33.67 33.80
33.92 33.88 33.94 33.86 33.92 33.81 33.96 34.04
33.87 33.64 33.72 33.93 33.70 33.75 33.76 33.91
33.71 33.72 34.01 34.05 33.66 33.67 33.33 32.93
32.68
4 Jones, Julie Albright 11:35.84 18:43.58 15
1:21.17 32.63 33.57 33.84 33.92 34.16 34.32 34.38
34.52 34.37 34.30 34.10 34.35 34.33 34.41 34.24
34.40 34.52 34.40 34.58 33.86 34.27 34.33 34.26
34.43 34.41 34.41 34.52 34.14 34.47 34.14 33.98
5 Schlipf, Emily DUCKS 11:31.25 18:47.60 14
30.89 33.55 34.03 33.71 33.71 33.87 34.17 34.16
34.67 33.87 34.56 34.81 34.21 34.19 34.84 33.76
34.72 34.34 34.31 34.12 34.44 34.80 34.48 34.45
34.91 34.60 35.09 35.04 34.88 34.56 34.37 34.33
31.16
6 Gray, Alison Wick 11:22.20 19:12.58 13
31.61 33.92 33.97 34.16 34.25 34.47 34.70 34.79
34.60 34.87 34.88 34.93 34.87 35.05 35.26 35.16
35.23 35.40 35.29 35.21 35.36 35.35 35.17 35.01
35.23 35.33 35.64 35.39 35.61 35.53 35.40 35.61
35.33
7 Kawecki, Alexandra Nyu 11:33.82 19:14.71 12
1:22.29 34.41 35.20 35.35 35.21 35.27 34.93 34.98
34.98 34.99 34.93 35.09 35.25 35.17 35.31 35.16
35.48 35.37 35.19 35.16 35.16 35.29 35.19 35.15
35.65 35.53 35.37 35.28 35.53 35.24 34.90 34.91
8 Bilodeau, Carrie Brandeis 11:34.88 19:15.03 11
1:23.20 34.58 35.48 35.03 35.28 35.66 35.28 35.32
35.54 36.18 35.61 35.89 36.05 36.18 36.23 35.67
36.02 36.62 36.34 36.62 36.11 36.33 36.09 36.32
36.32 36.70 36.67 36.80 37.12 37.44 38.05 37.59
9 Costa, Shannon Wick 11:33.43 19:16.80 9
1:23.09 34.76 35.64 35.79 35.30 35.81 35.45 35.56
35.80 35.44 35.23 35.58 35.49 35.09 35.34 35.58
35.23 35.33 35.10 34.89 35.14 35.01 34.97 34.48
34.74 35.03 35.16 34.94 35.16 35.19 34.92 35.50
10 MacDonald, Maren GEN 11:36.05 19:17.55 7
1:22.18 34.53 35.19 35.54 35.32 35.17 35.25 34.95
35.05 35.22 35.12 35.25 35.12 35.12 35.07 35.39
35.21 35.38 35.27 35.10 35.52 35.59 35.21 35.31
35.49 35.63 35.32 35.37 35.51 35.37 35.25 35.13
11 Roberts, Nevies NP 11:25.21 19:19.62 6
31.60 33.99 34.34 34.70 35.05 34.70 35.38 35.45
35.19 35.29 34.50 34.88 35.58 36.57 36.77 36.62
36.08 36.81 36.70 37.23 37.22 36.80 37.26 35.04
32.57 34.19 35.79 34.79 34.58 34.44 35.03 32.66
31.82
12 Mosher, Erin Wick 12:04.67 19:24.69 5
31.72 34.80 35.34 35.96 35.75 35.51 35.48 35.39
35.67 35.54 35.36 35.78 35.67 35.89 35.54 35.85
35.99 35.82 35.94 35.77 35.58 35.81 35.57 35.68
35.12 34.94 35.05 35.35 34.62 34.97 34.86 34.53
33.84
13 Leder, Danielle GEN 11:38.44 19:27.94 4
32.39 34.70 35.30 35.38 35.52 35.36 35.43 35.18
35.48 35.06 35.05 35.29 35.31 35.46 35.84 35.56
35.43 35.55 35.78 35.76 36.13 35.81 35.65 35.33
36.15 35.87 35.73 35.96 35.67 35.35 35.75 35.29
34.42
14 Schulz, Gretchen Albright 11:33.96 19:31.89 3
1:23.48 35.17 35.33 35.11 35.69 35.57 35.57 35.67
35.72 35.86 35.47 34.84 35.26 35.47 35.73 35.51
35.08 35.48 35.40 35.13 35.35 35.49 35.94 35.51
35.66 36.23 36.20 36.16 36.02 36.06 36.06 36.37
15 Linehan, Brianna Albright 11:39.87 19:48.37 2
31.80 35.36 35.82 36.07 36.37 36.12 36.56 37.24
36.56 36.43 35.95 36.02 36.57 36.29 36.35 36.26
35.43 36.16 35.89 36.21 35.71 36.01 36.07 36.08
35.90 36.36
16 Affleck, Brooke Drew 12:04.80 19:52.97 1
31.81 34.87 35.75 36.10 36.17 36.23 36.30 36.41
36.46 36.04 36.64 36.88 36.23 36.38 36.55 36.30
36.36 36.33 36.44 36.66 36.92 36.81 36.67 36.47
36.41 36.67 36.45 37.15 36.51 36.44 35.68 35.82
34.06
17 Kogut, Julie Albright 11:38.76 19:55.21
32.28 34.81 35.26 35.75 35.39 35.89 35.99 36.15
36.28 36.41 36.29 36.51 36.56 36.61 36.79 36.49
36.13 36.60 36.40 36.32 36.16 36.36 36.43 36.58
36.49 36.71 36.98 36.93 37.01 36.94 37.00 36.94
35.77
18 Cobble, Elizabeth Nyu 12:04.05 19:59.14
32.03 34.57 35.24 34.96 35.34 35.65 35.74 35.85
36.26 36.59 36.21 36.66 36.66 36.58 36.75 36.87
36.79 36.75 36.89 37.13 36.39 36.66 36.77 37.00
36.98 37.12 37.12 37.06 37.22 37.27 37.24 36.96
35.83
19 DeKey, Keara Brandeis 11:58.13 20:07.78
33.19 35.74 36.16 36.44 36.47 36.54 36.47 36.00
36.24 36.50 36.49 36.52 36.26 36.50 36.65 36.69
36.64 36.53 37.05 36.82 36.66 36.79 37.33 36.53
37.00 37.10 36.86 37.15 37.20 37.50 37.64 37.32
36.80
20 Coffey, Adrian Drew 12:16.31 20:19.81
32.45
37.09 37.69 37.50 37.10 37.54 37.49 37.04 37.29
37.26 37.54 37.68 37.63 37.06 36.96
37.14 37.41 37.37 37.60 37.19 37.21 37.07 36.62
34.40
21 Grant, Ashley NP 12:11.29 20:22.55
33.61 36.55 36.92 37.11 37.60 37.40 37.38 37.10
37.32 37.08 37.31 37.27 36.95 37.39 37.32 36.72
37.46 37.43 37.92 38.19 37.33 36.74 37.14 36.92
37.25 37.35 37.61 37.54 37.09 37.47 37.02 36.49
34.57
21 Aikins, JoEllen Wick 12:25.05 20:22.55
33.01 36.00 36.91 37.38 36.90 36.86 37.90 37.13
37.79 37.45 36.89 37.53 37.75 37.43 36.83 37.75
37.57 37.95 37.47 37.46 37.87 37.33 37.66 37.61
37.28 37.44 37.55 37.58 37.50 36.55 36.44 36.69
33.09
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 58.47 12/1/1998 C. Gruver
58.79 NCAA
59.99 NCAB
1:10.79 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barner, Cindy Albright 1:01.20 1:00.46 QT 20
29.31 31.15
2 Diaz, Justine GEN 1:03.69 1:01.78 QT 17
30.48 31.30
3 Linder, Danielle NP 1:01.56 1:02.08 QT 16
29.99 32.09
4 Dellostritto, Kati GEN 1:03.99 1:03.02 QT 15
30.79 32.23
5 Sabala, Kristen Nyu 1:03.94 1:03.17 QT 14
30.82 32.35
6 Rapp, Katie NP 1:04.37 1:03.52 QT 13
30.82 32.70
7 Ulanowski, Daniell Oneonta 1:04.05 1:03.69 QT 12
31.09 32.60
8 Lewis, Meredith Nyu 1:05.90 1:04.63 QT 11
31.74 32.89
9 Williamson, Ashley NP 1:07.74 1:05.41 QT 9
31.74 33.67
10 Ritchey, Cassie Albright 1:05.87 1:05.50 QT 7
32.23 33.27
11 Niemczyk, Amber Nyu 1:08.20 1:06.13 QT 6
31.77 34.36
12 Gerrard, Claire NP 1:07.51 1:06.95 QT 5
32.48 34.47
13 Eanes, Christine Albright 1:05.79 1:07.04 QT 4
31.92 35.12
14 Anik, Lalin Brandeis 1:07.11 1:07.62 QT 3
32.15 35.47
15 Joyce, Kellie Drew 1:07.16 1:07.89 QT 2
33.44 34.45
16 Sercel, Kim USMMA 1:07.92 1:07.94 QT 1
33.05 34.89
17 Affleck, Brooke Drew 1:10.04 1:08.12 QT
33.34 34.78
18 Evans, Morgan USMMA 1:10.66 1:08.14 QT
33.16 34.98
19 Mosher, Erin Wick 1:07.98 1:08.68 QT
33.70 34.98
20 Fischer, Elizabeth Brandeis 1:09.32 1:08.85 QT
34.03 34.82
21 Stratchko, Christi Albright 1:09.25 1:09.16 QT
34.10 35.06
22 Kiazio, Jerri NP 1:09.89 1:09.43 QT
33.80 35.63
23 Crockford-Peters, Drew 1:08.81 1:09.49 QT
33.92 35.57
24 Donleavy, Meghan MSMC 1:10.43 1:10.01 QT
34.49 35.52
25 Teneva, Tsveta Brandeis 1:09.88 1:10.11 QT
33.92 36.19
26 Fitzgerald, Stepha Oneonta 1:10.08 1:10.16 QT
34.77 35.39
27 Burling, Michelle Oneonta 1:12.00 1:10.78 QT
34.88 35.90
28 Waymouth, Heather GEN 1:10.11 1:11.28
35.03 36.25
29 Fox, Elana Brandeis 1:12.85 1:11.33
34.75 36.58
29 Pace, Amanda Wick 1:06.50 1:11.33
34.83 36.50
31 Dionne, Rachel Brandeis 1:12.83 1:12.65
35.50 37.15
32 Saltar, Bethann NP 1:11.00 1:13.00
35.34 37.66
33 Brancato, Rebecca DUCKS 1:11.39 1:13.34
35.69 37.65
34 Aikins, JoEllen Wick 1:15.12 1:15.76
36.73 39.03
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 2:06.85 12/1/1998 C. Gruver
2:06.79 NCAA
2:09.79 NCAB
2:33.59 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Linder, Danielle NP 2:12.10 2:14.47 QT 20
31.53 33.64 34.57 34.73
2 Diaz, Justine GEN 2:17.84 2:15.94 QT 17
32.54 34.40 34.86 34.14
3 Lewis, Meredith Nyu 2:19.32 2:16.86 QT 16
32.79 34.25 35.14 34.68
4 Sabala, Kristen Nyu 2:18.67 2:17.02 QT 15
31.93 34.75 35.50 34.84
5 Barner, Cindy Albright 2:17.78 2:17.05 QT 14
31.86 34.93 34.92 35.34
6 Rapp, Katie NP 2:18.52 2:17.06 QT 13
32.21 34.89 35.49 34.47
7 Delia, Liz NP 2:15.00 2:17.95 QT 12
32.59 34.67 35.27 35.42
8 Dellostritto, Kati GEN 2:20.35 2:18.16 QT 11
33.29 34.78 35.19 34.90
9 Ritchey, Cassie Albright 2:19.61 2:20.53 QT 9
32.83 34.91 36.33 36.46
10 Makowsky, Sharon Brandeis 2:21.53 2:20.95 QT 7
34.03 35.12 35.89 35.91
11 Ulanowski, Daniell Oneonta 2:20.09 2:21.47 QT 6
32.63 35.16 36.67 37.01
12 Linehan, Brianna Albright 2:32.67 2:23.08 QT 5
33.51 35.85 37.09 36.63
13 Joyce, Kellie Drew 2:23.46 2:23.76 QT 4
34.61 36.71 36.90 35.54
14 Millspaugh, Sarah Oneonta 2:23.09 2:23.87 QT 3
34.22 36.11 37.16 36.38
15 Niemczyk, Amber Nyu 2:26.71 2:23.93 QT 2
33.37 35.64 37.79 37.13
16 Gerrard, Claire NP 2:27.48 2:24.02 QT 1
34.11 36.79 36.75 36.37
17 Mosher, Erin Wick 2:23.18 2:25.28 QT
34.57 36.75 37.57 36.39
18 Kawecki, Alexandra Nyu 2:26.51 2:25.56 QT
34.75 36.54 37.34 36.93
19 Eanes, Christine Albright 2:24.94 2:25.64 QT
33.26 36.69 38.13 37.56
20 Ditter, Andrea NP 2:28.57 2:26.09 QT
34.43 36.34 37.73 37.59
21 Donleavy, Meghan MSMC 2:28.26 2:27.90 QT
34.88 37.39 38.14 37.49
22 Evans, Morgan USMMA 2:28.87 2:28.64 QT
34.53 36.98 38.37 38.76
23 Sercel, Kim USMMA 2:24.99 2:29.45 QT
33.87 37.26 39.47 38.85
24 Teneva, Tsveta Brandeis 2:27.92 2:29.86 QT
34.87 37.68 39.22 38.09
25 Crockford-Peters, Drew 2:31.71 2:30.13 QT
35.34 37.90 38.57 38.32
26 Stratchko, Christi Albright 2:33.34 2:30.23 QT
35.81 37.94 38.90 37.58
27 Waymouth, Heather GEN 2:33.89 2:32.74 QT
35.89 38.18 39.55 39.12
28 Burling, Michelle Oneonta NT 2:33.07 QT
35.41 38.29 39.62 39.75
29 Kiazio, Jerri NP 2:32.00 2:35.53
35.20 38.83 40.22 41.28
30 Fox, Elana Brandeis 2:37.47 2:36.64
36.31 39.55 40.20 40.58
31 Grant, Ashley NP 2:35.00 2:37.88
36.89 39.60 40.99 40.40
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 1:07.35 12/1/2001 M. Klag, Washington Col
1:06.29 NCAA
1:07.99 NCAB
1:20.49 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cantwell, Rachel Albright 1:07.70 1:07.50 NCAB 20
31.89 35.61
2 Jagielski, Erin Albright 1:08.96 1:09.44 QT 17
32.97 36.47
3 Cocco, Jenny GEN 1:09.11 1:10.48 QT 16
32.83 37.65
4 Grempel, Mallory NP 1:10.74 1:10.57 QT 15
33.19 37.38
5 Jimenez, Robyn USMMA 1:10.13 1:10.92 QT 14
33.03 37.89
6 Shaw, Meghan Albright 1:11.79 1:11.12 QT 13
33.56 37.56
7 Cobble, Elizabeth Nyu 1:16.12 1:11.21 QT 12
33.62 37.59
8 Fitzsimmons, Erin Nyu 1:10.95 1:11.36 QT 11
33.44 37.92
9 Raines, Katie GEN 1:13.23 1:12.74 QT 9
34.06 38.68
10 Ryan, Mary Oneonta 1:14.09 1:12.89 QT 7
34.27 38.62
11 Hooper, Christine Nyu 1:15.92 1:13.85 QT 6
34.99 38.86
12 Pfeifer, Lauren Albright 1:13.32 1:14.18 QT 5
35.40 38.78
13 Davide, Regina NP 1:16.77 1:15.00 QT 4
36.56 38.44
14 Magill, Christine NP 1:16.26 1:15.54 QT 3
34.91 40.63
15 Lipp, Laura NP 1:18.00 1:15.87 QT 2
35.26 40.61
16 Gray, Alison Wick 1:16.77 1:16.47 QT 1
35.77 40.70
17 Gucwa, Jessica GEN 1:15.90 1:17.45 QT
36.42 41.03
18 Bilodeau, Carrie Brandeis 1:18.89 1:18.63 QT
37.57 41.06
19 Deutsch, Silver Brandeis 1:18.02 1:18.87 QT
37.50 41.37
20 schutz, Morgan MSMC 1:19.76 1:19.32 QT
36.99 42.33
21 Mayfield, Amy Brandeis NT 1:19.57 QT
37.64 41.93
22 Friedman, Erica Brandeis 1:25.20 1:19.58 QT
37.92 41.66
23 Pruzinsky, Jessica DUCKS 1:20.46 1:19.63 QT
38.07 41.56
24 Coonrod, Meghan Wick 1:17.62 1:20.08 QT
36.92 43.16
25 Young, Tessa Wick 1:18.63 1:20.11 QT
38.02 42.09
26 McCabe, Liz Wick 1:24.39 1:20.97
38.79 42.18
27 Evans, Morgan USMMA 1:23.67 1:21.31
37.92 43.39
28 Carroll, Kathleen Oneonta 1:22.52 1:22.03
37.16 44.87
29 Aikins, JoEllen Wick 1:24.40 1:24.59
39.36 45.23
30 Smith, Krista USMMA 1:27.98 1:26.75
40.43 46.32
31 Humiston, Sarah Oneonta 1:22.65 1:28.06
39.99 48.07
-- Saltar, Bethann NP 1:18.63 DQ
37.09
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 2:25.91 12/1/2001 K. Takemoto, Rowan
2:23.79 NCAA
2:27.79 NCAB
2:53.19 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cantwell, Rachel Albright 2:29.01 2:28.43 QT 20
33.48 37.28 38.09 39.58
2 Fitzsimmons, Erin Nyu 2:30.89 2:31.79 QT 17
34.36 37.87 38.69 40.87
3 Cocco, Jenny GEN 2:31.47 2:32.22 QT 16
34.79 38.69 39.05 39.69
4 Grempel, Mallory NP 2:33.18 2:34.32 QT 15
33.50 38.46 40.36 42.00
5 Jimenez, Robyn USMMA 2:35.23 2:34.56 QT 14
34.92 39.36 38.99 41.29
6 Shaw, Meghan Albright 2:34.17 2:35.15 QT 13
36.30 38.95 40.11 39.79
7 Cobble, Elizabeth Nyu 2:39.11 2:35.39 QT 12
35.15 39.13 40.24 40.87
8 Schlipf, Emily DUCKS 2:35.10 2:38.32 QT 11
36.33 40.75 40.61 40.63
9 Hooper, Christine Nyu 2:40.20 2:38.51 QT 9
35.87 39.74 41.49 41.41
10 Raines, Katie GEN 2:40.02 2:39.54 QT 7
36.21 40.71 40.94 41.68
11 Gray, Alison Wick 2:42.61 2:39.77 QT 6
36.74 40.38 41.32 41.33
12 Ryan, Mary Oneonta 2:42.90 2:43.45 QT 5
36.21 41.01 42.48 43.75
13 Gucwa, Jessica GEN 2:39.80 2:44.21 QT 4
36.25 41.67 42.93 43.36
14 Davide, Regina NP 2:44.80 2:44.45 QT 3
37.72 43.06 42.66 41.01
15 Deutsch, Silver Brandeis 2:46.34 2:44.71 QT 2
38.22 42.09 42.50 41.90
16 Mestichelli, Kaitl Albright 2:50.25 2:44.96 QT 1
37.02 41.66 42.58 43.70
17 Bilodeau, Carrie Brandeis 2:47.49 2:45.08 QT
38.64 41.42 42.13 42.89
18 Magill, Christine NP 2:51.65 2:45.84 QT
37.88 42.17 43.77 42.02
19 Yuen, Jessica Nyu 2:48.21 2:47.48 QT
38.47 42.44 42.70 43.87
20 Friedman, Erica Brandeis 2:49.78 2:47.66 QT
37.82 41.70 43.90 44.24
21 Saltar, Bethann NP 2:50.65 2:50.21 QT
38.74 43.32 44.72 43.43
22 schutz, Morgan MSMC 2:51.58 2:50.42 QT
37.09 42.54 44.58 46.21
23 McCabe, Liz Wick 2:51.53 2:50.76 QT
39.44 43.47 43.72 44.13
24 Ellement, Kathlyn Oneonta NT 2:53.57
38.78 45.53 45.28 43.98
25 Joyce, Kellie Drew 2:49.76 2:53.64
40.58 43.84 44.65 44.57
26 Coonrod, Meghan Wick 2:50.91 2:54.56
38.37 43.40 46.46 46.33
27 Young, Tessa Wick 2:53.15 2:55.22
40.12 45.67 46.41 43.02
28 Pruzinsky, Jessica DUCKS 2:54.87 2:55.41
39.88 44.77 46.06 44.70
29 Aikins, JoEllen Wick 3:00.00 2:56.37
38.36 44.72 46.78 46.51
30 Smith, Krista USMMA 2:53.09 3:12.98
42.21 48.76 50.67 51.34
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 58.41 12/4/2004 Erika Norris, Nyu
57.99 NCAA
58.79 NCAB
1:10.09 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Norris, Erika Nyu 1:00.89 58.41*NCAB 20
27.35 31.06
2 Gehman, Cheyenne Albright 59.53 59.99 QT 17
28.22 31.77
3 Barner, Cindy Albright 1:00.92 1:01.72 QT 16
28.93 32.79
4 Fial, Lindsey GEN 1:02.54 1:02.20 QT 15
29.22 32.98
5 Cantone, Alissa Nyu 1:03.38 1:02.34 QT 14
29.13 33.21
6 Sawicz, Kasia Nyu 1:04.27 1:02.51 QT 13
29.47 33.04
7 Monahan, KC GEN 1:02.83 1:02.65 QT 12
29.70 32.95
8 Gartman, Amy Nyu 1:02.47 1:02.73 QT 11
28.70 34.03
9 Janik, Francoise Nyu 1:03.54 1:03.06 QT 9
29.47 33.59
10 Ruggiero, Liz NP 1:03.51 1:03.30 QT 7
29.57 33.73
11 Swensen, Lindsay GEN 1:04.92 1:03.35 QT 6
29.68 33.67
12 Anik, Lalin Brandeis 1:03.19 1:04.11 QT 5
29.58 34.53
13 Jones, Margaret Albright 1:08.96 1:04.29 QT 4
29.76 34.53
14 Niemczyk, Amber Nyu 1:06.50 1:04.31 QT 3
29.38 34.93
15 Morgan, Isabel Oneonta 1:05.71 1:04.90 QT 2
30.11 34.79
16 Bergman, Rachel Nyu 1:03.89 1:05.05 QT 1
30.63 34.42
17 Sabala, Kristen Nyu 1:05.23 1:05.07 QT
30.93 34.14
18 Szary, Janelle Nyu 1:08.32 1:05.76 QT
30.46 35.30
19 Ulanowski, Daniell Oneonta 1:06.26 1:06.23 QT
31.06 35.17
20 Austein, Barrie NP 1:07.19 1:06.40 QT
30.57 35.83
21 Rothenberger, Nico Wick 1:06.01 1:06.91 QT
31.77 35.14
22 Kogut, Julie Albright 1:08.14 1:07.07 QT
31.01 36.06
23 Schell, Tiffany Albright 1:07.01 1:07.10 QT
30.93 36.17
24 Buongiorno, Lara NP 1:10.02 1:07.13 QT
31.43 35.70
25 DeKey, Keara Brandeis 1:12.23 1:07.89 QT
32.46 35.43
26 Gerrard, Claire NP 1:08.12 1:07.99 QT
31.42 36.57
27 Alter, Zahava Brandeis 1:07.90 1:08.86 QT
32.19 36.67
28 O'Loughlin, Cather Wick 1:08.78 1:09.14 QT
31.80 37.34
29 Fischer, Elizabeth Brandeis NT 1:09.19 QT
32.50 36.69
30 Ahdoot, Stella Nyu 1:10.05 1:09.23 QT
32.53 36.70
31 Coonrod, Meghan Wick 1:12.00 1:09.79 QT
32.14 37.65
32 Pagan, Nichole Oneonta 1:09.99 1:09.91 QT
32.15 37.76
33 Gordon, Jennifer Brandeis 1:10.50 1:09.92 QT
32.78 37.14
34 Elliot, Debbie NP 1:08.87 1:10.68
32.55 38.13
35 Beyard, Kristin Drew 1:12.35 1:10.75
31.85 38.90
36 Brancato, Rebecca DUCKS 1:08.87 1:11.55
33.45 38.10
37 Fox, Elana Brandeis NT 1:12.57
33.14 39.43
38 Sercel, Kim USMMA 1:09.98 1:14.50
33.53 40.97
39 Varisco, Lindsay MSMC 1:13.08 1:17.16
34.32 42.84
40 Mejias, Melissa USMMA 1:12.88 1:17.40
35.57 41.83
41 Schlapkohl, Jane Brandeis NT 1:18.87
35.83 43.04
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 2:07.62 12/4/2004 Erika Norris, Nyu
2:07.79 NCAA
2:09.99 NCAB
2:35.59 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Norris, Erika Nyu 2:10.83 2:07.62*NCAA 20
28.26 31.75 33.12 34.49
2 Parker, Elizabeth Nyu 2:10.27 2:09.45 NCAB 17
29.96 32.43 33.22 33.84
3 Sawicz, Dorota Nyu 2:16.75 2:11.82 QT 16
29.73 33.23 34.24 34.62
4 Gehman, Cheyenne Albright 2:11.90 2:13.47 QT 15
29.72 33.00 34.82 35.93
5 Sawicz, Kasia Nyu 2:17.78 2:14.34 QT 14
30.12 33.66 34.92 35.64
6 Monahan, KC GEN 2:17.25 2:17.08 QT 13
30.68 34.91 35.34 36.15
7 Janik, Francoise Nyu 2:15.61 2:18.03 QT 12
30.58 34.85 36.71 35.89
8 Fial, Lindsey GEN 2:22.46 2:18.32 QT 11
31.06 34.80 36.18 36.28
9 Cavarella, Amanda GEN 2:25.82 2:20.51 QT 9
31.44 35.21 36.71 37.15
10 Makowsky, Sharon Brandeis 2:18.05 2:20.57 QT 7
31.13 34.95 37.37 37.12
11 Ruggiero, Liz NP 2:17.44 2:20.89 QT 6
30.32 35.58 37.47 37.52
12 Bergman, Rachel Nyu 2:21.44 2:23.56 QT 5
31.32 35.35 37.87 39.02
13 Leder, Danielle GEN 2:25.51 2:25.99 QT 4
32.15 36.34 38.17 39.33
14 DeKey, Keara Brandeis 2:28.70 2:28.89 QT 3
33.48 37.06 38.36 39.99
15 McDonough, Audrey Albright 2:33.10 2:30.08 QT 2
33.06 37.63 39.85 39.54
16 Buongiorno, Lara NP 2:32.86 2:30.49 QT 1
33.27 37.41 39.41 40.40
17 Ahdoot, Stella Nyu 2:34.61 2:32.73 QT
34.91 38.75 39.78 39.29
18 Brancato, Rebecca DUCKS 2:34.85 2:32.89 QT
33.11 39.42 41.09 39.27
19 O'Loughlin, Cather Wick 2:25.26 2:32.98 QT
33.24 38.27 40.37 41.10
20 Coonrod, Meghan Wick 2:38.76 2:36.63
32.64 38.89 41.69 43.41
21 Gordon, Jennifer Brandeis 2:38.66 2:36.82
33.98 39.19 41.49 42.16
22 Alter, Zahava Brandeis 2:34.75 2:38.25
34.29 39.11 42.44 42.41
23 Elliot, Debbie NP 2:46.74 2:40.45
34.17 39.30 42.67 44.31
24 Austein, Barrie NP 2:46.68 2:40.49
35.23 41.78 42.02 41.46
25 Pagan, Nichole Oneonta 2:38.62 2:42.04
34.48 40.93 42.52 44.11
26 Morgan, Isabel Oneonta 2:48.76 2:45.84
33.41 40.50 46.08 45.85
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 2:11.47 12/1/2001 N. Millson, NYU
2:08.99 NCAA
2:10.99 NCAB
2:35.19 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Norris, Erika Nyu 2:13.90 2:12.94 QT 20
27.73 34.41 39.40 31.40
2 Cantwell, Rachel Albright 2:12.56 2:14.86 QT 17
30.15 36.33 36.99 31.39
3 Parker, Elizabeth Nyu 2:16.71 2:16.81 QT 16
29.87 35.07 40.23 31.64
4 Delia, Liz NP 2:17.64 2:17.03 QT 15
29.46 34.88 39.74 32.95
5 Del Rio, Michelle Nyu 2:20.49 2:18.88 QT 14
30.06 35.95 41.21 31.66
6 Hooper, Christine Nyu 2:23.95 2:19.15 QT 13
30.58 35.13 41.39 32.05
7 Fial, Lindsey GEN 2:16.81 2:20.35 QT 12
29.90 36.61 41.42 32.42
8 Fitzsimmons, Erin Nyu 2:18.62 2:20.97 QT 11
30.65 38.02 40.51 31.79
9 Cavarella, Amanda GEN 2:22.64 2:21.21 QT 9
30.68 37.16 41.67 31.70
10 Linder, Danielle NP 2:21.04 2:21.22 QT 7
31.97 34.73 43.56 30.96
11 Cocco, Jenny GEN 2:22.30 2:21.62 QT 6
31.40 38.28 38.72 33.22
12 Pfeifer, Lauren Albright 2:23.41 2:22.13 QT 5
31.87 38.67 38.90 32.69
13 Jimenez, Robyn USMMA 2:18.95 2:22.74 QT 4
30.50 39.13 40.21 32.90
14 Millspaugh, Sarah Oneonta 2:22.72 2:22.96 QT 3
30.88 36.87 42.33 32.88
15 Evans, Sarah Brandeis 2:21.45 2:23.04 QT 2
31.32 37.60 43.11 31.01
16 Lewis, Meredith Nyu 2:26.95 2:23.96 QT 1
30.68 35.84 43.60 33.84
17 Ulanowski, Daniell Oneonta 2:22.40 2:24.01 QT
31.56 34.53 44.01 33.91
18 Rapp, Katie NP 2:27.29 2:24.10 QT
30.81 36.13 43.84 33.32
19 Ruggiero, Liz NP 2:23.24 2:24.22 QT
30.29 38.75 42.55 32.63
20 Ritchey, Cassie Albright 2:23.45 2:25.68 QT
31.86 36.32 44.70 32.80
21 Gucwa, Jessica GEN 2:29.44 2:26.05 QT
30.05 38.64 41.06 36.30
22 Shaw, Meghan Albright 2:24.47 2:27.18 QT
32.87 39.36 40.37 34.58
23 Niemczyk, Amber Nyu 2:30.61 2:28.00 QT
30.07 36.96 46.41 34.56
24 Gerrard, Claire NP 2:30.15 2:28.97 QT
31.98 38.81 44.55 33.63
25 Affleck, Brooke Drew 2:30.23 2:28.99 QT
33.67 37.28 45.00 33.04
26 Mestichelli, Kaitl Albright 2:23.56 2:29.17 QT
32.18 39.08 42.48 35.43
27 Raines, Katie GEN 2:32.61 2:29.30 QT
32.73 37.91 40.85 37.81
28 O'Loughlin, Cather Wick 2:27.74 2:29.54 QT
31.52 38.48 44.58 34.96
29 Buongiorno, Lara NP 2:31.66 2:29.59 QT
32.59 38.69 45.62 32.69
30 Deutsch, Silver Brandeis 2:28.19 2:29.76 QT
31.51 39.99 43.53 34.73
31 Ryan, Mary Oneonta 2:31.73 2:30.10 QT
34.49 39.67 41.13 34.81
32 Mayfield, Amy Brandeis 2:31.34 2:31.07 QT
33.32 42.27 42.43 33.05
33 Joyce, Kellie Drew 2:25.54 2:31.24 QT
34.07 36.67 45.46 35.04
34 Donleavy, Meghan MSMC 2:32.75 2:31.44 QT
33.80 38.06 45.73 33.85
35 Evans, Morgan USMMA 2:37.89 2:31.62 QT
32.62 37.33 45.54 36.13
36 Eanes, Christine Albright 2:25.66 2:32.27 QT
32.88 37.15 45.59 36.65
37 Elliot, Debbie NP 2:33.72 2:33.02 QT
32.52 40.52 45.28 34.70
38 Saltar, Bethann NP 2:32.47 2:33.67 QT
32.68 39.74 43.30 37.95
39 Kiazio, Jerri NP 2:32.00 2:33.92 QT
33.77 38.23 46.84 35.08
40 Lipp, Laura NP 2:35.00 2:34.35 QT
36.07 38.24 44.63 35.41
41 Burling, Michelle Oneonta 2:37.00 2:35.13 QT
33.55 38.97 48.06 34.55
42 Villar, Natalia JJC 2:35.19 2:35.53
32.57 40.93 45.63 36.40
43 Friedman, Erica Brandeis NT 2:38.27
36.21 40.06 44.10 37.90
44 Pruzinsky, Jessica DUCKS 2:42.85 2:38.66
34.69 45.20 43.27 35.50
45 McCabe, Liz Wick 2:45.00 2:40.01
35.14 42.43 45.23 37.21
46 Ditter, Andrea NP 2:29.00 2:40.19
34.63 40.54 47.82 37.20
47 Grant, Ashley NP 2:35.00 2:40.95
35.27 40.70 48.65 36.33
48 Magill, Christine NP 2:37.00 2:42.07
35.83 42.60 46.04 37.60
49 Davide, Regina NP 2:34.00 2:42.49
39.58 45.68 42.03 35.20
50 Dionne, Rachel Brandeis NT 2:43.04
35.82 39.51 49.66 38.05
51 Varisco, Lindsay MSMC 2:39.88 2:46.65
34.88 42.57 51.95 37.25
52 Brancato, Rebecca DUCKS 2:41.59 2:47.69
32.85 41.86 55.63 37.35
53 Alter, Zahava Brandeis NT 2:50.82
32.08 47.39 53.74 37.61
Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 4:36.99 12/4/2004 Erika Norris, Nyu
4:34.69 NCAA
4:39.99 NCAB
5:31.89 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Norris, Erika Nyu 4:42.57 4:36.99*NCAB 20
28.43 32.45 36.06 35.04 39.87 40.56 32.89 31.69
2 Parker, Elizabeth Nyu 4:50.93 4:41.19 QT 17
29.65 32.51 36.73 35.19 41.14 41.17 32.96 31.84
3 Cantwell, Rachel Albright 4:47.01 4:44.32 QT 16
31.39 35.17 38.24 36.46 37.98 39.29 33.60 32.19
4 Sawicz, Dorota Nyu 4:54.98 4:45.07 QT 15
30.39 34.93 39.04 37.20 39.75 40.26 32.67 30.83
5 Delia, Liz NP 4:48.61 4:47.47 QT 14
30.37 34.09 37.35 36.71 41.49 41.68 33.34 32.44
6 Schlipf, Emily DUCKS 4:55.43 4:50.33 QT 13
29.82 34.55 38.38 38.31 41.49 42.11 33.59 32.08
7 Walsh, Erin GEN 4:50.33 4:50.58 QT 12
31.21 34.77 38.90 37.61 41.67 41.89 32.65 31.88
8 Sawicz, Kasia Nyu 5:05.26 4:52.07 QT 11
30.31 34.08 39.72 39.01 41.58 42.46 33.37 31.54
9 Cavarella, Amanda GEN 5:05.45 4:52.59 QT 9
31.30 35.26 38.18 37.39 42.38 42.64 33.31 32.13
10 Fitzsimmons, Erin Nyu 4:55.14 4:54.94 QT 7
31.45 36.06 39.55 39.67 40.18 41.17 33.92 32.94
11 Del Rio, Michelle Nyu 4:58.41 4:57.77 QT 6
30.81 38.03 39.14 38.97 43.27 43.20 31.58 32.77
12 Makowsky, Sharon Brandeis 4:59.11 4:58.52 QT 5
30.63 35.14 39.13 37.93 43.97 44.18 34.36 33.18
13 Jimenez, Robyn USMMA 5:02.33 5:00.59 QT 4
31.20 36.66 42.65 39.29 40.71 42.67 33.78 33.63
14 Fial, Lindsey GEN 5:03.44 5:01.54 QT 3
31.13 36.19 39.96 39.39 42.30 43.68 35.63 33.26
15 Evans, Sarah Brandeis NT 5:02.18 QT 2
31.43 35.94 39.30 39.86 42.40 44.00 35.21 34.04
16 Ruggiero, Liz NP 5:03.84 5:03.78 QT 1
31.55 37.80 40.73 39.61 43.08 43.42 33.99 33.60
17 Hooper, Christine Nyu 5:02.88 5:04.29 QT
33.83 38.00 39.96 38.34 44.08 42.26 34.14 33.68
18 Roberts, Nevies NP 5:15.00 5:05.21 QT
32.69 38.49 39.77 39.73 44.75 44.65 32.89 32.24
19 Millspaugh, Sarah Oneonta 5:05.37 5:06.72 QT
32.30 37.72 39.51 39.12 44.27 44.78 35.07 33.95
20 Affleck, Brooke Drew 5:15.96 5:07.55 QT
33.21 38.37 37.90 38.49 44.50 45.77 35.25 34.06
21 Bergman, Rachel Nyu 5:07.56 5:07.68 QT
32.26 37.14 40.73 39.98 45.40 45.66 33.61 32.90
22 Leder, Danielle GEN 5:15.25 5:08.13 QT
31.53 36.00 40.73 40.48 44.67 45.05 35.29 34.38
23 Deutsch, Silver Brandeis 5:22.71 5:10.59 QT
33.00 38.09 41.51 40.41 43.43 43.88 35.36 34.91
24 O'Loughlin, Cather Wick 5:20.00 5:10.87 QT
32.54 37.76 39.84 39.70 44.16 45.35 36.13 35.39
25 Mestichelli, Kaitl Albright 5:16.54 5:13.69 QT
33.07 39.46 40.70 40.16 42.62 44.47 36.04 37.17
26 McDonough, Audrey Albright 5:19.48 5:16.52 QT
32.16 37.79 41.41 40.56 46.60 47.29 35.73 34.98
27 Ryan, Mary Oneonta NT 5:21.61 QT
35.47 43.01 42.33 41.90 41.76 43.63 37.43 36.08
28 Mayfield, Amy Brandeis 5:17.56 5:22.40 QT
34.86 39.92 44.63 43.67 44.23 44.45 35.54 35.10
29 Costa, Shannon Wick 5:15.00 5:24.36 QT
33.68 39.42 41.54 39.66 49.51 49.13 36.03 35.39
30 Buongiorno, Lara NP 5:19.42 5:27.10 QT
34.80 40.10 43.60 43.08 46.43 47.11 35.79 36.19
31 McCabe, Liz Wick 5:31.50 5:30.57 QT
35.72 41.95 43.95 42.37 45.09 44.36 39.30 37.83
32 Elliot, Debbie NP 5:31.00 5:34.14
36.19 42.25 45.00 43.91 45.77 46.63 37.83 36.56
33 Kiazio, Jerri NP 5:30.00 5:35.78
36.25 42.42 41.30 41.73 50.83 49.69 37.30 36.26
34 Carroll, Kathleen Oneonta NT 5:37.93
35.41 45.00 43.25 43.09 47.32 47.89 39.42 36.55
-- Gucwa, Jessica GEN 5:10.53 DQ
Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 383.85 12/1/1998 N. Kelly, Springfield
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swanson, Lee TCNJ NT 333.85 20
2 Rea, Charlotte Brandeis NT 297.35 17
3 Cretcher, Grace Nyu NT 284.30 16
4 Sutera, Gillian Oneonta NT 279.80 15
5 Penn, Abigail Nyu NT 278.00 14
6 Aguiar, Megan Nyu NT 274.45 13
7 Shorell, Shaina Wick NT 264.65 12
8 Karp, Aly Brandeis NT 251.40 11
9 Pippen, Marlaina USMMA NT 245.35 9
10 Patel, Manali Nyu NT 238.40 7
11 Donovan, Karen Nyu NT 231.60 6
12 Feldman, Sabrina GEN NT 229.50 5
13 Hirsch, Jacquie GEN NT 229.40 4
14 Christensen, Sarah USMMA NT 196.50 3
15 Dipietro, Victoria GEN NT 195.40 2
16 Peterson, Jackie USMMA NT 166.25 1
17 Ho, Quy LEH NT 120.15
Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 484.95 12/1/2002 K. Simms, TCNJ
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swanson, Lee TCNJ NT 402.70 20
2 Rea, Charlotte Brandeis NT 308.60 17
3 Cretcher, Grace Nyu NT 298.95 16
4 Shorell, Shaina Wick NT 296.75 15
5 Penn, Abigail Nyu NT 291.65 14
6 Sutera, Gillian Oneonta NT 279.60 13
7 Aguiar, Megan Nyu NT 276.10 12
8 Feldman, Sabrina GEN NT 266.50 11
9 Patel, Manali Nyu NT 259.90 9
10 Karp, Aly Brandeis NT 250.35 7
11 Hirsch, Jacquie GEN NT 230.80 6
12 Dipietro, Victoria GEN NT 210.90 5
13 Christensen, Sarah USMMA NT 185.95 4
14 Peterson, Jackie USMMA NT 163.80 3
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 1:39.90 12/1/2003 Rowan, Rowan
1:35.99 NCAA
1:39.59 NCAB
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albright College 'A' 1:42.75 1:40.81 40
1) Frees, Samantha 2) Gehman, Cheyenne
3) Jones, Margaret 4) Jagielski, Erin
25.76 26.01 24.61 24.43
2 New Paltz Hawks 'A' 1:45.43 1:41.47 34
1) Masterson, Joanna 2) Linder, Danielle
3) Rapp, Katie 4) Williamson, Ashley
25.09 24.45 26.52 25.41
3 Suny Geneseo 'A' 1:43.92 1:43.25 32
1) Wayne, Colleen 2) MacDonald, Maren
3) Monahan, KC 4) Walsh, Erin
25.85 25.71 25.81 25.88
4 New York University 'A' 1:46.23 1:44.14 30
1) Del Rio, Michelle 2) Aschwald, Cameille
3) Gartman, Amy 4) Cantone, Alissa
26.75 26.43 26.03 24.93
5 Brandeis University 'A' 1:45.79 1:45.80 28
1) Rea, Charlotte 2) Schlapkohl, Jane
3) Smizer, Alison 4) Evans, Sarah
27.27 27.00 25.74 25.79
6 Oneonta State College 'A' 1:47.52 1:47.66 26
1) Ulanowski, Danielle 2) Ellement, Kathlyn
3) Carroll, Kathleen 4) Millspaugh, Sarah
26.91 27.84 26.54 26.37
7 US Merchant Marine Academy 'A' 1:52.28 1:49.65 24
1) Jimenez, Robyn 2) Mejias, Melissa
3) Paul, Jackie 4) Evans, Morgan
26.26 27.71 29.13 26.55
8 Drew University 'A' 1:51.22 1:50.24 22
1) Sheffield, Julia 2) Crockford-Peters, Beth
3) Beyard, Kristin 4) Hooker, Casey
28.06 27.92 27.79 26.47
9 Hartwick College 'A' 1:49.79 1:51.37 18
1) Rothenberger, Nicole 2) Young, Tessa
3) Costa, Shannon 4) Mosher, Erin
28.32 28.09 28.17 26.79
10 Stevens Tech 'A' 1:51.90 1:54.37 14
1) Schlipf, Emily 2) Brancato, Rebecca
3) Pruzinsky, Jessica 4) Rooney, Diana
27.50 30.34 29.39 27.14
11 Mount Saint Mary College 'A' 1:55.46 1:55.43 12
1) schutz, Morgan 2) Varisco, Lindsay
3) Corio, Joanna 4) Donleavy, Meghan
26.89 29.54 31.37 27.63
-- New York University 'B' 1:47.30 x1:46.90
1) Szary, Janelle 2) Hooper, Christine
3) Yuen, Jessica 4) Janik, Francoise
26.05 26.99 26.98 26.88
-- Brandeis University 'B' 1:52.80 x1:49.16
1) Fox, Elana 2) Deutsch, Silver
3) Fischer, Elizabeth 4) Dionne, Rachel
28.38 27.35 27.15 26.28
-- New Paltz Hawks 'B' 1:50.00 x1:49.23
1) Gerrard, Claire 2) Lipp, Laura
3) Davide, Regina 4) Ditter, Andrea
27.39 26.84 27.82 27.18
-- Albright College 'B' 1:46.14 x1:50.13
1) Pfeifer, Lauren 2) Schell, Tiffany
3) McDonough, Audrey 4) Ritchey, Cassie
27.07 27.59 28.89 26.58
-- Oneonta State College 'B' 1:55.49 x1:54.85
1) Humiston, Sarah 2) Hamilton, Lisa
3) Rizea, Naia 4) Burling, Michelle
28.65 28.38 29.61 28.21
-- Hartwick College 'B' 2:04.55 x1:58.34
1) O'Loughlin, Catherine 2) Coonrod, Meghan
3) McCabe, Liz 4) Aikins, JoEllen
29.73 27.71 31.81 29.09
-- US Merchant Marine Academy 'B' 2:06.87 x2:01.29
1) Wagemann, Alaina 2) Wells, Jen
3) Conte, Lindsay 4) Christensen, Allyson
29.74 30.03 37.43 24.09
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 3:39.79 12/1/2002 NYU, NYU
3:31.79 NCAA
3:38.59 NCAB
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albright College 'A' 3:44.26 3:40.31 40
1) Frees, Samantha 2) Cantwell, Rachel
3) Jones, Margaret 4) Jagielski, Erin
26.81 56.09 26.00 54.69 26.27 55.12 25.99 54.41
2 New Paltz Hawks 'A' 3:48.42 3:43.15 34
1) Masterson, Joanna 2) Linder, Danielle
3) Delia, Liz 4) Williamson, Ashley
26.05 54.10 25.73 54.24 26.93 57.30 26.53 57.51
3 Suny Geneseo 'A' 3:47.13 3:43.96 32
1) Wayne, Colleen 2) MacDonald, Maren
3) Monahan, KC 4) Walsh, Erin
27.26 56.02 26.65 56.18 26.92 56.39 25.91 55.37
4 New York University 'A' 3:47.86 3:44.43 30
1) Gartman, Amy 2) Sawicz, Dorota
3) Norris, Erika 4) Cantone, Alissa
27.09 56.18 27.75 57.68 26.09 55.29 26.10 55.28
5 Brandeis University 'A' 3:52.56 3:53.45 28
1) Anik, Lalin 2) Smizer, Alison
3) Dionne, Rachel 4) Evans, Sarah
27.89 59.13 27.71 58.88 27.53 58.89 27.22 56.55
6 Hartwick College 'A' 3:49.62 3:55.80 26
1) Pace, Amanda 2) Costa, Shannon
3) Gray, Alison 4) Rothenberger, Nicole
27.33 56.86 27.90 59.13 29.32 1:01.80 28.08 58.01
7 Oneonta State College 'A' 3:56.36 3:57.51 24
1) Ulanowski, Danielle 2) Ryan, Mary
3) Morgan, Isabel 4) Millspaugh, Sarah
28.52 59.62 28.75 1:00.04 28.08 1:00.38 27.05 57.47
8 US Merchant Marine Academy 'A' 4:12.22 4:04.20 22
1) Jimenez, Robyn 2) Smith, Krista
3) Evans, Morgan 4) Sercel, Kim
27.64 57.36 30.18 1:05.08 28.52 1:00.87 28.85 1:00.89
9 Stevens Tech 'A' 4:04.70 4:05.35 18
1) Rooney, Diana 2) Brancato, Rebecca
3) Pruzinsky, Jessica 4) Schlipf, Emily
29.94 1:01.23 30.99 1:04.49 30.24 1:03.71 27.01 55.92
10 Drew University 'A' 4:15.93 4:05.41 14
1) Sheffield, Julia 2) Beyard, Kristin
3) Crockford-Peters, Beth 4) Hooker, Casey
28.86 1:00.42 28.71 1:01.82 28.73 1:02.45 28.37 1:00.72
11 Mount Saint Mary College 'A' 4:15.36 4:16.43 12
1) Donleavy, Meghan 2) Varisco, Lindsay
3) Corio, Joanna 4) schutz, Morgan
30.04 1:01.73 30.95 1:06.52 33.02 1:10.79 27.00 57.39
-- New York University 'B' 3:59.35 x3:50.25
1) Del Rio, Michelle 2) Fitzsimmons, Erin
3) Janik, Francoise 4) Aschwald, Cameille
27.91 58.34 27.75 57.91 27.75 57.36 26.56 56.64
-- Suny Geneseo 'B' 3:54.87 x3:53.01
1) Diaz, Justine 2) Swensen, Lindsay
3) Fial, Lindsey 4) Dellostritto, Katie
27.72 57.95 28.17 59.21 27.90 58.81 27.20 57.04
-- Albright College 'B' 3:52.85 x3:53.76
1) Pfeifer, Lauren 2) Ritchey, Cassie
3) Schell, Tiffany 4) Jones, Julie
28.11 58.59 27.66 58.00 28.55 1:00.62 26.87 56.55
-- New Paltz Hawks 'B' 3:56.00 x4:01.82
1) Gerrard, Claire 2) Ditter, Andrea
3) Lipp, Laura 4) Austein, Barrie
28.90 1:00.63 28.11 1:00.23 28.84 1:00.49 28.99 1:00.47
-- Brandeis University 'B' 3:59.60 x4:03.47
1) Deutsch, Silver 2) DeKey, Keara
3) Fox, Elana 4) Mayfield, Amy
29.06 1:01.00 29.67 1:01.43 28.66 1:01.07 28.32 59.97
-- Hartwick College 'B' 4:15.82 x4:11.46
1) Young, Tessa 2) O'Loughlin, Catherine
3) Aikins, JoEllen 4) Coonrod, Meghan
29.84 1:02.73 28.69 1:00.64 31.08 1:05.84 15.91 1:02.25
-- Oneonta State College 'B' 4:21.32 x4:14.76
1) Fitzgerald, Stephanie 2) Rizea, Naia
3) Treubig, Emily 4) Hamilton, Lisa
29.42 1:01.22 31.09 1:06.24 30.41 1:04.20 29.75 1:03.10
-- US Merchant Marine Academy 'B' 4:20.22 x4:26.24
1) Christensen, Allyson 2) Wells, Jen
3) Paul, Jackie 4) Wagemann, Alaina
32.32 1:08.31 31.74 1:07.02 31.36 1:06.13 30.13 1:04.78
Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 7:55.28 12/1/2002 NYU, NYU
7:41.99 NCAA
7:56.59 NCAB
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 New York University 'A' 8:01.47 8:02.07 40
1) Norris, Erika 2) Janik, Francoise
3) Gartman, Amy 4) Sawicz, Dorota
28.07 58.76 1:29.62 1:59.31 28.19 59.07 1:30.92 2:02.41
16.74 57.42 1:28.61 2:01.16 26.32 56.99 1:28.42 1:59.19
2 Albright College 'A' 8:05.03 8:02.49 34
1) Jagielski, Erin 2) Jones, Julie
3) Frees, Samantha 4) Cantwell, Rachel
27.87 58.37 1:29.84 2:01.22 27.77 58.37 1:30.31 2:02.97
26.97 57.38 1:28.82 2:00.15 27.42 59.10 1:29.07 1:58.15
3 New Paltz Hawks 'A' 8:10.00 8:11.77 32
1) Linder, Danielle 2) Delia, Liz
3) Roberts, Nevies 4) Masterson, Joanna
28.06 58.90 1:30.38 2:02.18 28.14 58.95 1:30.18 2:01.70
28.31 1:00.36 1:33.69 2:06.30 27.47 57.96 1:29.99 2:01.59
4 Suny Geneseo 'A' 8:10.52 8:12.48 30
1) Walsh, Erin 2) MacDonald, Maren
3) Wayne, Colleen 4) Monahan, KC
28.77 59.62 1:29.93 2:00.53 28.37 59.89 1:32.34 2:04.81
28.01 59.36 1:32.37 2:05.85 27.39 58.20 1:29.91 2:01.29
5 Brandeis University 'A' 8:26.50 8:34.13 28
1) Makowsky, Sharon 2) Schlapkohl, Jane
3) Smizer, Alison 4) Evans, Sarah
29.34 1:01.08 1:33.90 2:06.95 29.31 1:01.79 1:35.66 2:09.05
29.91 1:03.54 1:38.64 2:13.09 26.76 58.50 1:31.48 2:05.04
6 Hartwick College 'A' 8:23.00 8:38.34 26
1) Pace, Amanda 2) Mosher, Erin
3) Gray, Alison 4) Costa, Shannon
28.65 59.69 1:31.56 2:03.83 29.68 1:03.23 1:37.27 2:10.68
30.73 1:04.95 1:39.88 2:13.94 29.58 1:02.56 1:36.53 2:09.89
7 Oneonta State College 'A' NT 9:12.41 24
1) Ellement, Kathlyn 2) Rizea, Naia
3) Fitzgerald, Stephanie 4) Burling, Michelle
32.39 1:08.27 1:44.53 2:19.72 31.43 1:07.03 1:43.74 2:20.39
30.56 1:05.96 1:42.49 2:18.65 29.12 1:02.51 1:38.01 2:13.65
8 US Merchant Marine Academy 'A' 8:58.99 9:31.13 22
1) Wagemann, Alaina 2) Smith, Krista
3) Mejias, Melissa 4) Sercel, Kim
31.45 1:07.77 1:46.65 2:24.38 31.83 1:09.37 1:49.61 2:29.87
29.44 1:04.78 1:41.63 2:19.02 29.42 1:04.20 1:40.87 2:17.86
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 1:49.68 12/3/2004 Albright College, Albright
C Barner, R Cantwell, C GEHMAN, E Jagielski
1:48.59 NCAA
1:51.99 NCAB
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albright College 'A' 1:50.99 1:49.68*NCAB 40
1) Barner, Cindy 2) Cantwell, Rachel
3) Gehman, Cheyenne 4) Jagielski, Erin
28.10 30.92 26.44 24.22
2 New Paltz Hawks 'A' 1:54.77 1:53.86 34
1) Linder, Danielle 2) Grempel, Mallory
3) Delia, Liz 4) Masterson, Joanna
29.13 32.17 27.71 24.85
3 New York University 'A' 1:56.84 1:54.05 32
1) Sabala, Kristen 2) Fitzsimmons, Erin
3) Norris, Erika 4) Cantone, Alissa
30.02 31.81 27.41 24.81
4 Suny Geneseo 'A' 1:56.00 1:54.70 30
1) Dellostritto, Katie 2) Cocco, Jenny
3) Fial, Lindsey 4) Wayne, Colleen
29.87 31.88 28.33 24.62
5 Oneonta State College 'A' 1:59.98 1:57.68 28
1) Ulanowski, Danielle 2) Ryan, Mary
3) Morgan, Isabel 4) Millspaugh, Sarah
30.12 33.61 28.46 25.49
6 US Merchant Marine Academy 'A' 2:00.32 2:00.45 26
1) Sercel, Kim 2) Jimenez, Robyn
3) Evans, Morgan 4) Smith, Krista
31.23 31.03 30.71 27.48
7 Brandeis University 'A' 1:58.87 2:01.57 24
1) Anik, Lalin 2) Deutsch, Silver
3) Makowsky, Sharon 4) Schlapkohl, Jane
30.83 35.28 28.33 27.13
8 Hartwick College 'A' 2:01.88 2:04.66 22
1) Mosher, Erin 2) Gray, Alison
3) Rothenberger, Nicole 4) Pace, Amanda
33.26 34.89 30.06 26.45
9 Stevens Tech 'A' 2:05.60 2:07.60 18
1) Brancato, Rebecca 2) Schlipf, Emily
3) Pruzinsky, Jessica 4) Rooney, Diana
33.70 34.41 32.37 27.12
10 Drew University 'A' 2:08.72 2:09.36 14
1) Crockford-Peters, Beth 2) Joyce, Kellie
3) Affleck, Brooke 4) Hooker, Casey
32.57 38.14 31.70 26.95
11 Mount Saint Mary College 'A' 2:15.29 2:12.62 12
1) Donleavy, Meghan 2) schutz, Morgan
3) Varisco, Lindsay 4) Corio, Joanna
-- Albright College 'B' 1:56.55 DQ
1) Eanes, Christine 2) Shaw, Meghan
3) Ritchey, Cassie 4) Jones, Margaret
30.98 32.85 29.31 24.76
Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 4:03.87 12/5/2004 Albright College, Albright
C Barner, R Cantwell, C GEHMAN, E Jagielski
3:56.99 NCAA
4:02.59 NCAB
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albright College 'A' 4:03.14 4:03.87* 40
1) Barner, Cindy 2) Cantwell, Rachel
3) Gehman, Cheyenne 4) Jagielski, Erin
29.35 1:00.97 31.67 1:09.13 27.17 59.23 25.99 54.54
2 Suny Geneseo 'A' 4:11.40 4:10.26 34
1) Diaz, Justine 2) Cocco, Jenny
3) Fial, Lindsey 4) Wayne, Colleen
30.54 1:02.01 31.94 1:09.98 28.72 1:03.20 26.06 55.07
3 New York University 'A' 4:09.43 4:10.76 32
1) Sabala, Kristen 2) Fitzsimmons, Erin
3) Norris, Erika 4) Cantone, Alissa
31.51 1:04.43 32.76 1:11.23 27.49 59.64 26.07 55.46
4 New Paltz Hawks 'A' 4:11.95 4:12.83 30
1) Linder, Danielle 2) Grempel, Mallory
3) Delia, Liz 4) Masterson, Joanna
30.75 1:03.24 32.64 1:11.41 29.35 1:03.05 25.97 55.13
5 Oneonta State College 'A' 4:22.83 4:19.38 28
1) Ulanowski, Danielle 2) Ryan, Mary
3) Morgan, Isabel 4) Millspaugh, Sarah
30.92 1:03.82 33.58 1:13.58 29.47 1:04.50 26.83 57.48
6 Brandeis University 'A' 4:19.61 4:26.71 26
1) Anik, Lalin 2) Deutsch, Silver
3) Makowsky, Sharon 4) Evans, Sarah
32.07 1:08.09 36.44 1:17.63 29.14 1:03.39 27.36 57.60
7 Hartwick College 'A' 4:23.49 4:30.00 24
1) Mosher, Erin 2) Gray, Alison
3) Rothenberger, Nicole 4) Pace, Amanda
8 US Merchant Marine Academy 'A' 4:33.89 4:34.04 22
1) Sercel, Kim 2) Jimenez, Robyn
3) Evans, Morgan 4) Smith, Krista
9 Stevens Tech 'A' 4:34.90 4:36.24 18
1) Brancato, Rebecca 2) Pruzinsky, Jessica
3) Schlipf, Emily 4) Rooney, Diana
10 Drew University 'A' 4:36.99 4:40.53 14
1) Crockford-Peters, Beth 2) Joyce, Kellie
3) Affleck, Brooke 4) Hooker, Casey
11 Mount Saint Mary College 'A' 4:48.65 4:56.92 12
1) Donleavy, Meghan 2) schutz, Morgan
3) Varisco, Lindsay 4) Corio, Joanna
-- Suny Geneseo 'B' 4:30.33 x4:19.71
1) Dellostritto, Katie 2) Raines, Katie
3) Cavarella, Amanda 4) Swensen, Lindsay
-- New York University 'B' 4:25.60 x4:21.42
1) Lewis, Meredith 2) Cobble, Elizabeth
3) Gartman, Amy 4) Aschwald, Cameille
-- Albright College 'B' 4:16.36 x4:21.59
1) Eanes, Christine 2) Shaw, Meghan
3) Ritchey, Cassie 4) Jones, Margaret
32.20 1:07.06 33.53 1:12.59 30.43 1:06.27 25.82 55.67
-- New Paltz Hawks 'B' 4:21.00 x4:31.46
1) Gerrard, Claire 2) Saltar, Bethann
3) Austein, Barrie 4) Lipp, Laura
32.63 1:07.69 35.96 1:17.84 31.24 1:06.60 27.60 59.33
-- Brandeis University 'B' 4:28.80 x4:37.84
1) Smizer, Alison 2) Bilodeau, Carrie
3) Alter, Zahava 4) Gordon, Jennifer
-- Hartwick College 'B' 5:07.66 x4:38.93
1) Costa, Shannon 2) Coonrod, Meghan
3) O'Loughlin, Catherine 4) Young, Tessa
-- Oneonta State College 'B' 4:53.62 x4:49.56
1) Hamilton, Lisa 2) Treubig, Emily
3) Pagan, Nichole 4) Rizea, Naia
-- US Merchant Marine Academy 'B' 4:52.91 x5:07.41
1) Christensen, Allyson 2) Conte, Lindsay
3) Mejias, Melissa 4) Paul, Jackie
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 21.04 12/1/1998 H. Hindis, Springfield
20.69 NCAA
21.29 NCAB
24.69 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pai, Chris Brandeis 21.93 21.44 QT 20
2 Curiale, Daniel Nyu 22.18 21.74 QT 17
3 Allen, Dan GEN 21.95 21.81 QT 16
4 Hake, Charlie GEN 22.64 21.94 QT 15
5 Stratton, Robert Albright 22.58 22.00 QT 14
6 Guyton, Andrew Nyu 22.89 22.13 QT 13
7 Keyes, John Nyu 22.76 22.18 QT 12
8 Wolff, Chris Nyu 22.58 22.33 QT 11
9 Edwards, Gladstone Wick 22.20 22.34 QT 9
10 Holmberg, Dan Wick 22.18 22.36 QT 7
11 Stockton, Tim GEN 22.47 22.52 QT 6
12 Ansell, William USMMA 23.51 22.60 QT 4.5
12 Swan, Jared USMMA 22.76 22.60 QT 4.5
14 Owens, Mike Albright 22.64 22.67 QT 3
15 Boden, Jeffrey USMMA 22.20 22.70 QT 2
16 Rodriguez, Eric Wick 22.82 22.71 QT 1
17 Dergosits, Bill Oneonta 23.04 22.79 QT
18 Hinman, Jeremy GEN 22.41 22.81 QT
18 Vandermeid, Kevin GEN 22.68 22.81 QT
20 O'Reilly, Rory GEN 22.91 22.83 QT
21 Olsen, Ryan Wick 22.68 22.84 QT
22 Cribbs, Matthew Albright 23.50 22.85 QT
23 Keating, Shaughn Nyu 23.15 22.88 QT
24 Martz, Andy DUCKS 23.10 22.92 QT
25 Ramseur, Dave USMMA 22.98 22.99 QT
25 Daney, Adam Albright 22.91 22.99 QT
27 Doemland, Christop Albright 23.48 23.23 QT
28 Sieller, Steve Albright 23.39 23.31 QT
29 Norton, Chris GEN 23.23 23.32 QT
30 Lerman, Matthew Brandeis 23.03 23.33 QT
31 Slavashevich, Kost LEH 24.40 23.34 QT
32 Leaness, Craig Wick 23.85 23.35 QT
33 Layton, Paul Albright 23.22 23.39 QT
34 Hatt, Benjamin Albright 23.95 23.42 QT
35 Chambrovich, Hugh USMMA 24.01 23.43 QT
36 Millspaugh, Peter Oneonta 23.30 23.44 QT
37 Critz, Carl Nyu 24.92 23.56 QT
37 Gottesman, Craig NP 23.67 23.56 QT
39 Phillips, Jason GEN 23.77 23.67 QT
40 Capezza, Dave Drew 23.21 23.73 QT
41 Keefe, Dirk GEN 24.31 23.79 QT
41 James, Darnell LEH 24.50 23.79 QT
43 Davidson, Lev Brandeis 25.23 23.84 QT
44 Kane, Phil Wick 24.41 23.94 QT
45 Kimball, Ian Wick 23.00 23.97 QT
46 Lown, Brendan NP 24.07 24.06 QT
47 Bodden, Joe LEH 24.41 24.19 QT
48 Picciott, Tim GEN 23.49 24.27 QT
49 Parrish, Brandon USMMA 24.18 24.43 QT
50 Gibbon, Trent Albright 24.16 24.44 QT
51 Olivier, Cesar Brandeis 23.94 24.48 QT
52 Yousey, Ben NP 23.81 24.53 QT
53 Melton, Jeff NP 24.33 24.54 QT
53 Demerest, Mike NP 24.13 24.54 QT
55 Higginbottom, Sam USMMA 24.60 24.56 QT
56 Chaplin, Chris NP 24.10 24.62 QT
57 Reppond, Ed USMMA 25.08 24.67 QT
58 Iodice, Joe Wick 24.65 24.78
59 Johnsen, Ted Drew 24.36 24.85
60 Smith, Ryan Wick 25.00 25.09
61 Murray, Chris USMMA 25.93 25.37
62 Jackson, Chris USMMA 25.61 25.60
63 Whitehouse, Will USMMA 24.59 27.18
64 Spektor, Tim Nyu 24.68 27.37
Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
45.69 NCAA
46.79 NCAB
54.29 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Vitale, Craig Wick NT 54.22 QT
25.83 28.39
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 45.98 12/1/1998 H. Hindis, Springfield
45.69 NCAA
46.79 NCAB
54.29 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carpenter, Jay USMMA 47.85 47.00 QT 20
22.84 24.16
2 Thornton, Brad Nyu 48.05 48.00 QT 17
23.33 24.67
3 Keyes, John Nyu 49.66 48.32 QT 16
23.32 25.00
4 Guyton, Andrew Nyu 50.17 48.34 QT 15
23.32 25.02
5 Allen, Dan GEN 47.88 48.48 QT 14
23.28 25.20
6 Grossman, Hal Brandeis 49.49 48.57 QT 13
23.23 25.34
7 Stratton, Robert Albright 49.03 48.92 QT 12
23.88 25.04
8 Edwards, Gladstone Wick 49.09 48.94 QT 11
23.51 25.43
9 Curiale, Daniel Nyu 48.99 49.17 QT 9
23.96 25.21
10 Wolff, Chris Nyu 50.44 49.50 QT 7
23.32 26.18
11 Stockton, Tim GEN 49.04 49.68 QT 6
23.59 26.09
12 Boden, Jeffrey USMMA 49.87 49.76 QT 5
23.72 26.04
13 Daney, Adam Albright 49.69 49.80 QT 4
24.09 25.71
14 RoseFigura, Leon Brandeis 48.94 49.81 QT 3
23.97 25.84
15 Keating, Shaughn Nyu 52.38 50.10 QT 2
23.60 26.50
16 Holmberg, Dan Wick 48.94 50.21 QT 1
24.02 26.19
17 Dergosits, Bill Oneonta 50.79 50.25 QT
23.97 26.28
18 Olsen, Ryan Wick 50.01 50.27 QT
23.36 26.91
19 Hatt, Benjamin Albright 54.09 50.36 QT
24.40 25.96
20 Hinman, Jeremy GEN 51.21 50.43 QT
23.71 26.72
21 Hake, Charlie GEN 51.48 50.48 QT
24.41 26.07
22 Martz, Andy DUCKS 50.77 50.51 QT
24.07 26.44
22 Gaffney, Chris GEN 50.51 50.51 QT
24.03 26.48
24 Vandermeid, Kevin GEN 49.63 50.57 QT
23.68 26.89
25 Leaness, Craig Wick 52.27 50.67 QT
24.04 26.63
26 Rodriguez, Eric Wick 49.78 50.87 QT
23.79 27.08
27 Slavashevich, Kost LEH 52.09 50.88 QT
24.80 26.08
28 Peters, Matt MSMC 54.28 50.93 QT
24.36 26.57
29 Chambrovich, Hugh USMMA 52.72 51.11 QT
24.16 26.95
30 Cronholm, Andrew Drew 51.87 51.13 QT
24.66 26.47
31 Phillips, Jason GEN 54.36 51.32 QT
24.42 26.90
32 Doemland, Christop Albright 51.53 51.64 QT
24.24 27.40
33 Capezza, Dave Drew 52.56 51.68 QT
24.57 27.11
34 Swan, Jared USMMA 54.09 51.81 QT
25.18 26.63
35 Lerman, Matthew Brandeis 54.31 52.09 QT
24.71 27.38
36 Walker, Dave Drew 52.40 52.11 QT
25.65 26.46
37 James, Darnell LEH 52.30 52.18 QT
25.00 27.18
38 Fleckenstein, John NP 52.13 52.39 QT
25.59 26.80
39 LO, Danny NP 55.21 52.57 QT
25.66 26.91
40 Critz, Carl Nyu 55.34 52.64 QT
24.80 27.84
41 Yousey, Ben NP 53.94 52.69 QT
25.80 26.89
42 Kane, Phil Wick 54.23 52.71 QT
24.81 27.90
43 Lown, Brendan NP 53.47 52.85 QT
25.22 27.63
44 Gottesman, Craig NP 53.11 52.89 QT
25.44 27.45
45 Demerest, Mike NP 53.94 53.12 QT
25.09 28.03
46 Ansell, William USMMA 52.90 53.14 QT
24.91 28.23
47 Parrish, Brandon USMMA 53.54 53.22 QT
25.31 27.91
48 Kimball, Ian Wick 52.27 53.41 QT
25.46 27.95
49 Keefe, Dirk GEN 55.74 53.54 QT
25.54 28.00
50 Gibbon, Trent Albright 53.10 53.59 QT
25.23 28.36
51 Moran, Mike Oneonta 53.61 53.61 QT
25.00 28.61
52 Dorigo, Jesse Nyu 55.29 53.81 QT
26.15 27.66
53 Bodden, Joe LEH 55.09 54.01 QT
25.55 28.46
54 Jimenez, Mark USMMA 56.88 54.48
26.49 27.99
55 Johnsen, Ted Drew 55.84 54.58
26.36 28.22
56 Hertz, Ed USMMA 55.49 55.24
26.57 28.67
57 Higginbottom, Sam USMMA 56.77 55.39
25.61 29.78
58 Melton, Jeff NP 54.85 55.83
25.89 29.94
59 Christian, Ben USMMA 54.10 55.98
26.05 29.93
60 Iodice, Joe Wick 55.71 56.97
26.89 30.08
61 Spektor, Tim Nyu 57.24 58.85
28.02 30.83
-- Pai, Chris Brandeis 48.92 DQ
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 1:43.28 12/1/1998 H. Hindis, Springfield
1:40.99 NCAA
1:43.69 NCAB
1:59.59 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thornton, Brad Nyu 1:47.14 1:44.54 QT 20
23.79 26.61 27.58 26.56
2 Allen, Dan GEN 1:44.64 1:45.36 QT 17
24.79 26.93 27.31 26.33
3 Curiale, Daniel Nyu 1:48.79 1:45.81 QT 16
24.27 26.85 27.65 27.04
4 Guyton, Andrew Nyu 1:48.64 1:46.17 QT 15
24.32 26.49 27.70 27.66
5 RoseFigura, Leon Brandeis 1:46.98 1:46.21 QT 14
25.17 26.92 27.29 26.83
6 Keyes, John Nyu 1:50.64 1:48.37 QT 13
25.01 27.62 28.08 27.66
7 Daney, Eric Albright 1:53.92 1:48.53 QT 12
25.38 27.55 27.87 27.73
8 Daney, Adam Albright 1:50.25 1:48.55 QT 11
25.65 27.55 27.68 27.67
9 Aikins, Jonathan Wick 1:48.80 1:48.86 QT 9
25.28 27.36 28.19 28.03
10 Stratton, Robert Albright 1:50.74 1:50.18 QT 7
25.90 28.68 28.13 27.47
11 Kelly, Dan GEN 1:49.45 1:50.31 QT 6
25.03 27.75 28.70 28.83
12 Hatt, Benjamin Albright 1:51.64 1:50.69 QT 5
25.56 28.10 28.50 28.53
13 Holmberg, Dan Wick 1:52.00 1:51.54 QT 4
24.81 28.06 29.17 29.50
14 Gaffney, Chris GEN 1:53.04 1:51.83 QT 3
26.14 28.72 28.48 28.49
15 Edwards, Gladstone Wick 1:50.50 1:52.13 QT 2
25.63 28.45 28.82 29.23
16 Barrilli, Anthony DUCKS 1:51.74 1:52.18 QT 1
25.86 28.34 29.43 28.55
17 Boden, Jeffrey USMMA 1:52.77 1:52.45 QT
25.62 28.46 29.21 29.16
18 Wolff, Chris Nyu 1:58.20 1:52.56 QT
24.68 27.98 29.90 30.00
19 Cronholm, Andrew Drew 1:54.06 1:52.85 QT
25.52 28.27 29.56 29.50
20 Stockton, Tim GEN 1:54.92 1:53.07 QT
25.41 27.98 29.02 30.66
21 Okum, Brian Albright 1:54.00 1:53.19 QT
26.10 28.24 29.42 29.43
22 Verna, Jonathan Wick 1:53.32 1:53.39 QT
26.95 29.18 29.88 27.38
23 Olsen, Ryan Wick 1:53.50 1:53.49 QT
26.66 28.58 29.45 28.80
24 Martz, Andy DUCKS 1:59.07 1:54.29 QT
26.03 28.58 29.08 30.60
25 Hake, Charlie GEN 1:57.27 1:54.30 QT
26.70 29.49 29.61 28.50
26 Phillips, Jason GEN 1:59.26 1:54.41 QT
25.61 28.71 30.19 29.90
27 Smith, Jake Nyu 1:53.44 1:54.43 QT
26.58 28.75 29.58 29.52
27 Fleckenstein, John NP 1:53.40 1:54.43 QT
27.02 28.78 29.44 29.19
29 Leaness, Craig Wick 1:54.15 1:54.94 QT
25.24 28.49 30.63 30.58
30 Vandermeid, Kevin GEN 1:55.54 1:55.26 QT
25.81 28.88 30.90 29.67
30 Walker, Dave Drew 1:59.09 1:55.26 QT
27.11 29.31 29.94 28.90
32 Spurr, Josiah Brandeis 2:03.70 1:55.31 QT
26.07 28.34 31.06 29.84
33 Capezza, Dave Drew 2:00.07 1:55.72 QT
26.12 28.60 30.17 30.83
34 Eskow, Jonathan Brandeis 1:56.87 1:55.76 QT
26.62 29.41 30.20 29.53
35 Rachlin, Noah Brandeis 1:55.80 1:56.03 QT
26.93 29.38 30.15 29.57
36 Cavanaugh, Steve Wick 1:55.98 1:56.11 QT
27.88 29.23 29.98 29.02
37 Yousey, Ben NP 1:57.90 1:56.12 QT
27.09 29.30 30.26 29.47
38 Rodriguez, Eric Wick 1:52.00 1:56.38 QT
25.53 29.24 30.74 30.87
39 Dorigo, Jesse Nyu 2:04.93 1:56.42 QT
26.66 29.06 30.74 29.96
40 Slavashevich, Kost LEH 1:59.42 1:56.70 QT
27.02 29.90 31.07 28.71
41 Gibbon, Trent Albright 1:58.47 1:57.62 QT
27.05 30.88 30.07 29.62
42 Lown, Brendan NP 2:02.52 1:59.63
27.95 30.61 31.18 29.89
43 Parrish, Brandon USMMA 2:01.05 1:59.83
27.60 30.44 30.72 31.07
44 Vagts, Bryan USMMA 1:58.87 2:00.14
27.47 28.98 30.74 32.95
45 Hertz, Ed USMMA 1:59.67 2:00.36
27.01 29.68 31.51 32.16
46 Kane, Phil Wick 2:04.38 2:00.74
26.84 30.37 32.11 31.42
47 Moran, Mike Oneonta NT 2:00.83
26.92 31.03 32.18 30.70
48 Welles, Matt Albright 1:58.77 2:01.72
28.28 30.48 31.40 31.56
48 Murphy, Scott USMMA 2:02.78 2:01.72
28.16 30.85 31.84 30.87
50 Demerest, Mike NP 2:02.58 2:02.05
26.80 31.33 32.74 31.18
51 Davidson, Joe NP 2:02.00 2:02.29
27.77 30.24 31.52 32.76
52 Kimball, Ian Wick 2:03.80 2:03.11
28.42 31.20 32.14 31.35
53 Spektor, Tim Nyu 2:02.33 2:09.28
29.03 32.21 33.82 34.22
-- Gary, Craig USMMA 1:56.45 NS
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 4:45.68 12/5/2004 Matt Cull, Nyu
4:35.59 NCAA
4:39.99 NCAB
5:18.58 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cull, Matt Nyu 4:48.83 4:45.68*QT 20
24.93 27.81 28.43 28.91 29.26 29.24 29.53 29.57
29.31 28.69
2 Aikins, Jonathan Wick 5:00.05 4:52.33 QT 17
26.71 28.47 29.50 29.62 29.93 30.12 30.14 29.75
29.53 28.56
3 Allen, Dan GEN 4:49.90 4:54.98 QT 16
26.07 28.70 29.06 29.83 30.43 30.80 31.43 31.72
29.80 27.14
4 Ellison, Matt USMMA 4:50.34 4:55.31 QT 15
26.79 29.36 30.05 30.11 30.39 30.61 30.24 30.29
29.72 27.75
5 Wiese, Mike GEN 4:57.68 4:56.33 QT 14
26.20 28.77 29.38 30.23 30.65 30.48 30.52 30.91
30.46 28.73
6 Hatt, Benjamin Albright 5:02.32 4:57.08 QT 13
26.14 29.24 29.73 30.50 30.51 30.37 30.63 30.81
30.34 28.81
7 Kelly, Dan GEN 5:03.90 4:57.53 QT 12
26.23 28.77 30.25 30.96 31.06 31.16 30.79 30.82
30.07 27.42
8 Ferreira, Matthew Nyu 5:13.67 5:00.37 QT 11
26.92 30.19 30.69 31.46 31.21 31.25 30.97 30.50
29.42 27.76
9 Barrilli, Anthony DUCKS 5:00.99 5:01.57 QT 9
27.09 29.84 30.63 30.79 30.82 30.67 30.96 30.47
30.76 29.54
10 Nathan, Casey Nyu 5:10.16 5:02.68 QT 7
27.42 29.70 30.66 30.79 30.79 31.00 30.65 30.85
30.83 29.99
11 RoseFigura, Leon Brandeis 5:03.62 5:03.17 QT 6
26.58 29.93 30.35 31.19 31.86 31.18 30.75 30.95
30.52 29.86
12 Smith, Jake Nyu 5:10.65 5:03.20 QT 5
27.76 29.85 29.93 30.30 30.46 30.80 31.15 31.43
31.14 30.38
13 McArdle, Max GEN 5:11.51 5:03.82 QT 4
27.24 29.97 30.66 30.97 31.09 31.13 30.74 30.95
30.69 30.38
14 Daney, Eric Albright 5:04.24 5:04.52 QT 3
25.76 28.76 29.70 30.56 30.99 31.34 31.77 32.45
32.01 31.18
15 Paley, Abe Nyu 5:18.49 5:04.96 QT 2
2:43.69 2:21.27
16 Hinman, Josh GEN 5:03.20 5:06.11 QT 1
27.49 30.11 30.82 31.28 31.68 31.56 31.46 31.15
30.61 29.95
17 Branagan, Richard Albright 5:14.35 5:08.87 QT
18 Fleckenstein, John NP 5:07.38 5:11.86 QT
27.57 30.18 31.22 31.79 31.97 31.72 32.54 32.30
31.82 30.75
19 Cavanaugh, Steve Wick 5:17.85 5:15.28 QT
20 Gaffney, Chris GEN 5:13.22 5:18.80
26.86 30.18 31.24 31.38 31.36 32.45 33.44 34.56
34.26 33.07
21 York, Jesse Nyu 5:14.66 5:19.45
22 Szrama, Phil GEN 5:18.35 5:25.73
1:46.66 3:39.07
23 Hertz, Ed USMMA 5:17.77 5:28.67
32.98 46.83 25.81 3:43.05
24 Vagts, Bryan USMMA 5:17.33 5:38.56
49.75 51.97 3:56.84
-- Spurr, Josiah Brandeis 5:12.08 NS
Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 16:20.56 12/3/2004 Matt Cull, Nyu
11:34.09 QT
15:58.99 NCAA
16:29.99 NCAB
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cull, Matt Nyu 9:52.81 16:20.56*NCAB 20
25.46 28.61 29.41 29.48 29.47 29.75 29.53 29.63
29.92 29.85 29.85 29.93 29.85 30.11 29.93 30.08
29.87 30.00 30.10 30.29 29.95 29.97 30.36 29.94
30.25 30.18 30.31 30.39 30.09 30.04 30.04 29.46
28.46
2 Ellison, Matt USMMA 10:10.03 17:08.83 17
27.39 30.39 31.07 31.12 31.77 31.60 31.60 31.40
31.50 31.55 31.87 31.73 31.59 31.40 31.35 31.58
31.83 31.64 31.78 31.74 31.65 32.10 31.92 31.56
31.86 31.45 31.54 31.49 31.67 30.34 30.75 29.77
26.83
3 Grossman, Hal Brandeis 10:13.95 17:09.21 16
27.49 30.49 30.80 30.93 31.13 31.19 31.52 31.45
31.60 31.59 31.76 31.96 32.02 31.89 32.13 32.32
31.21 31.60 32.39 31.99 32.09 31.52 31.35 30.92
31.37 31.14 31.51 30.98 30.66 30.83 30.53 30.11
28.74
4 Wiese, Mike GEN 10:16.63 17:13.12 15
27.53 30.47 30.86 31.28 31.43 31.35 31.76 32.13
31.20 31.59 31.42 31.52 31.53 31.36 31.84 31.82
31.46 31.76 31.65 31.56 31.79 32.00 31.65 31.61
31.63 31.78 31.41 31.35 31.34 31.20 31.42 30.66
29.76
5 Kelly, Dan GEN 10:28.43 17:18.17 14
27.41 30.79 31.55 31.70 31.90 31.84 32.10 31.98
32.05 31.56 32.38 32.12 31.76 32.39 31.78 31.91
31.83 31.53 31.81 32.23 31.78 31.31 31.75 31.40
31.29 31.26 31.09 31.55 31.77 31.30 31.29 31.31
28.45
6 Barrilli, Anthony DUCKS 10:36.87 17:19.16 13
27.64 31.08 31.67 32.03 31.91 31.97 31.81 32.17
32.40 32.73 31.96 31.98 32.51 32.43 32.35 32.37
32.39 31.81 32.04 31.90 32.14 31.47 31.59 31.16
31.02 31.68 30.82 31.12 30.85 30.74 30.32 30.32
28.78
7 Anderson, Kyle Nyu 10:34.40 17:20.07 12
27.74 31.15 32.12 31.78 31.74 31.51 31.62 31.91
32.05 32.10 31.37 31.48 31.55 31.61 31.73 31.56
31.78 31.72 31.75 32.14 31.66 32.10 31.51 31.72
31.94 31.82 31.74 31.77 31.92 31.92 31.38 30.93
29.25
8 Nathan, Casey Nyu 10:36.93 17:21.25 11
28.19 31.03 31.74 31.79 31.88 31.93 31.73 31.89
31.94 32.03 31.08 31.43 31.57 31.68 31.91 31.61
31.78 31.82 31.82 31.82 31.32 31.65 31.64 31.97
32.21 32.17 32.03 31.91 31.89 31.56 31.63 31.00
29.60
9 Smith, Jake Nyu 10:44.32 17:38.82 9
28.99 31.00 30.99 31.16 31.01 31.29 31.26 31.25
31.69 31.80 31.94 32.23 32.14 32.23 32.31 32.36
32.17 32.45 32.33 32.80 32.57 32.35 33.06 32.43
33.05 33.06 32.59 33.04 33.07 32.77 33.00 32.74
31.69
10 Ferreira, Matthew Nyu 10:39.84 17:41.74 7
28.41 31.79 31.96 31.91 32.44 32.25 32.36 32.19
32.44 32.48 32.52 32.57 32.51 32.85 32.23 32.46
32.56 32.27 32.89 32.68 32.75 33.00 32.56 32.78
32.59 32.43 32.38 32.37 32.33 32.17 31.67 30.99
29.95
11 Lazebnik, Egor Nyu 10:48.33 17:57.12 6
29.93 31.63 32.43 32.91 32.58 32.67 33.07 32.56
32.63 32.74 32.75 32.50 32.48 33.06 33.15 33.36
33.57 33.61 33.24 33.51 32.11 32.68 33.20 32.09
32.14 33.57 32.93 32.56 32.64 32.86 32.93 31.01
32.02
12 Gary, Craig USMMA 10:38.34 17:57.95 5
28.06 31.68 32.54 32.84 33.05 32.93 32.88 33.59
33.07 33.20 33.30 33.30 33.11 33.54 33.14 32.59
33.07 33.50 32.89 32.80 32.70 33.11 32.69 33.15
33.49 33.00 32.74 32.83 32.74 33.21 32.52 31.12
29.57
13 McArdle, Max GEN 10:43.00 17:59.85 4
28.55 31.38 32.50 32.54 32.98 33.06 33.08 33.15
33.40 33.34 33.28 33.10 33.31 33.29 33.29 33.16
33.38 33.23 33.33 33.34 32.94 33.30 33.35 33.31
33.32 32.98 32.64 33.01 32.85 32.91 31.21 31.15
30.19
14 Okum, Brian Albright 10:29.65 18:07.43 3
28.30 30.51 31.24 31.77 32.10 32.77 33.05 32.99
33.76 33.25 33.51 33.96 33.37 33.54 33.79 33.71
33.55 33.69 33.77 33.82 33.48 33.34 34.14 33.80
33.86 33.56 33.70 33.44 33.36 32.90 32.40 32.21
30.79
15 Phillips, Jason GEN 11:17.36 18:20.30 2
29.37 32.43 33.01 33.34 33.39 33.63 33.55 34.30
33.60 33.82 33.98 33.96 33.90 33.59 33.70 33.33
33.38 33.41 33.57 33.32 33.23 33.74 33.69 33.55
33.92 34.17 33.39 33.57 33.63 33.34 33.43 32.67
31.39
16 York, Jesse Nyu 11:33.45 18:21.50 1
29.67 31.74 32.56 32.88 33.17 33.43 32.54 33.48
33.24 32.58 32.57 33.11 33.27 33.72 33.14 33.36
33.35 33.29 33.70 33.84 33.78 34.11 34.35 34.12
34.32 34.62 34.31 34.25 34.02 34.42 34.91 33.44
32.21
17 Vitale, Craig Wick 11:15.21 18:35.43
29.65 33.65 34.35 34.12 34.63 34.29 34.62 34.30
34.21 34.42 33.61 33.86 34.01 34.27 33.99 33.61
34.74 33.77 33.93 33.68 33.83 33.67 34.08 33.76
33.39 33.66 33.94 33.61 34.06 34.39 33.97 33.04
32.32
18 Spurr, Josiah Brandeis 10:45.80 18:43.35
28.54 31.62 32.03 32.54 32.95 33.20 34.31 34.08
33.97 34.06 34.04 33.06 32.82 33.53 35.30 36.10
34.20 34.71 34.96 36.66 32.71 33.24 35.19 34.73
36.79 35.59 32.47 35.39 36.64 36.23 32.24 35.30
34.15
19 Dorigo, Jesse Nyu 11:34.07 18:49.35
28.61 31.61 32.28 32.96 33.23 33.48 34.05 34.19
34.30 34.45 34.66 34.98 35.15 34.98 34.91 34.73
35.00 34.66 35.37 35.03 35.04 34.91 35.20 35.26
34.82 35.46 34.74 34.97 34.85 35.33 34.44 34.38
31.32
20 Hertz, Ed USMMA 11:22.48 18:51.55
29.66 32.14 33.53 33.76 34.12 33.92 34.23 34.37
34.44 34.53 34.79 34.74 34.89 34.33 34.70 34.34
34.35 34.41 34.67 34.39 34.63 34.73 34.69 34.30
35.02 35.00 35.20 34.66 34.85 34.87 34.84 34.60
33.85
21 Pittelli, Brian GEN 11:09.71 19:15.54
29.66 32.65 33.26 33.66 33.54 34.19 34.04 34.25
33.98 34.16 34.88 34.76 35.17 34.82 34.35 35.20
35.53 35.51 35.58 35.35 36.00 35.38 36.62 36.22
36.66 36.47 36.78 36.42 36.16 36.20 36.21 36.71
35.17
22 Walker, Dave Drew 11:23.60 19:24.68
28.79 32.10 33.14 33.68 34.05 35.07 35.05 35.34
35.86 35.44 35.75 35.58 36.22 35.36 36.28 35.35
35.49 36.79 35.99 36.47 35.47 36.40 36.90 35.59
35.73 36.20 35.70 35.75 35.00 36.25 36.36 35.99
35.54
23 Welles, Matt Albright 11:18.82 19:38.42
31.48 34.73 34.78 35.16 35.55 35.73 35.75 35.66
36.05 36.16 36.44 36.83 36.54 36.42 36.13 36.22
36.33 36.13 36.17 35.43 35.47 34.84 34.70 35.46
35.95 35.46 35.86 36.34 36.65 36.10 36.13 36.10
35.67
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 52.87 12/1/2003 S. Quinn, Rowan
51.49 NCAA
52.89 NCAB
1:01.79 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carpenter, Jay USMMA 54.21 53.10 QT 20
26.07 27.03
2 Young, Kent NP 55.56 54.02 QT 17
26.45 27.57
3 Daney, Eric Albright 54.96 54.04 QT 16
26.26 27.78
4 Pai, Chris Brandeis 59.60 54.19 QT 15
26.44 27.75
5 Eason, Thomas Nyu 55.28 54.54 QT 14
26.39 28.15
6 Szrama, Phil GEN 55.99 55.77 QT 13
27.28 28.49
7 Ramseur, Dave USMMA 55.84 56.17 QT 12
26.63 29.54
8 Ferreira, Matthew Nyu 59.12 56.29 QT 11
27.84 28.45
9 Millspaugh, Peter Oneonta 58.37 56.57 QT 9
27.59 28.98
10 Layton, Paul Albright 57.58 56.89 QT 7
28.05 28.84
11 Peters, Matt MSMC 55.95 56.91 QT 6
27.29 29.62
12 O'Reilly, Rory GEN 57.49 57.08 QT 5
28.17 28.91
13 Brennan, Travis GEN 56.17 57.14 QT 4
27.64 29.50
14 Lazebnik, Egor Nyu 58.57 57.36 QT 3
27.53 29.83
15 Sieller, Steve Albright 59.13 57.72 QT 2
27.81 29.91
16 Gercenstein, Ross Brandeis 58.24 57.97 QT 1
28.55 29.42
17 Verna, Jonathan Wick 58.41 58.02 QT
28.60 29.42
18 Wolff, Chris Nyu 59.52 58.48 QT
28.32 30.16
19 O'Dougherty, Dave USMMA 1:00.33 58.59 QT
28.58 30.01
20 Murphy, Ben Wick 57.34 59.07 QT
28.35 30.72
21 Sousa, Jay NP 58.36 59.13 QT
28.68 30.45
22 Davidson, Joe NP 1:00.79 1:00.36 QT
29.58 30.78
23 Kile, David Albright 1:00.23 1:00.66 QT
28.99 31.67
24 Yousey, Ben NP 1:01.85 1:00.91 QT
29.98 30.93
25 Jackson, Chris USMMA 59.65 1:01.43 QT
29.38 32.05
25 Reppond, Ed USMMA 1:00.45 1:01.43 QT
29.53 31.90
27 Keefe, Dirk GEN 1:03.23 1:01.98
29.99 31.99
28 Dembrow, Kyle GEN 1:01.05 1:02.13
30.11 32.02
29 Gottesman, Craig NP 1:03.69 1:02.41
30.43 31.98
30 Kimball, Ian Wick 1:03.02 1:02.98
30.79 32.19
31 Murray, Chris USMMA 1:00.77 1:03.43
30.42 33.01
32 Chambrovich, Hugh USMMA 1:00.92 1:05.36
31.29 34.07
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 1:53.89 12/1/1998 J. Craig, Rowan
1:52.09 NCAA
1:54.69 NCAB
2:14.59 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daney, Eric Albright 1:58.66 1:55.52 QT 20
27.23 28.87 29.60 29.82
2 Christian, Matt Brandeis 1:59.99 1:58.75 QT 17
28.61 29.79 30.23 30.12
3 RoseFigura, Leon Brandeis 1:59.58 1:59.01 QT 16
28.31 29.92 30.43 30.35
4 Eason, Thomas Nyu 2:00.61 2:00.63 QT 15
27.87 30.39 30.97 31.40
5 Ramseur, Dave USMMA 2:05.49 2:02.15 QT 14
27.38 30.01 31.60 33.16
6 Smith, Evan GEN 2:07.62 2:02.63 QT 13
28.61 30.32 31.95 31.75
7 Ferreira, Matthew Nyu 2:06.64 2:02.98 QT 12
29.59 31.28 31.55 30.56
8 Brennan, Travis GEN 2:03.71 2:02.99 QT 11
28.74 30.33 31.35 32.57
9 Millspaugh, Peter Oneonta 2:07.01 2:03.28 QT 9
28.54 30.13 32.20 32.41
10 Murphy, Ben Wick 2:04.64 2:04.50 QT 7
27.89 31.17 32.63 32.81
11 Layton, Paul Albright 2:11.33 2:04.54 QT 6
28.56 31.65 32.47 31.86
12 Szrama, Phil GEN 2:06.42 2:04.56 QT 5
29.57 31.74 32.02 31.23
13 Verna, Jonathan Wick 2:09.07 2:05.04 QT 4
29.17 31.11 32.43 32.33
14 Young, Kent NP 2:06.29 2:05.15 QT 3
28.07 32.74 32.36 31.98
15 Lazebnik, Egor Nyu 2:06.61 2:05.37 QT 2
28.13 31.33 33.72 32.19
16 O'Reilly, Rory GEN 2:04.97 2:05.77 QT 1
29.54 31.48 32.22 32.53
17 Okum, Brian Albright 2:07.41 2:06.52 QT
29.58 31.22 32.51 33.21
18 Fleckenstein, John NP 2:12.50 2:06.95 QT
30.83 31.19 32.53 32.40
19 Kile, David Albright 2:11.48 2:09.95 QT
30.31 32.72 33.60 33.32
20 Sousa, Jay NP 2:10.08 2:11.63 QT
31.09 33.59 33.47 33.48
21 Davidson, Joe NP 2:17.14 2:14.91
32.15 34.72 35.12 32.92
22 Rice, Nicholas Brandeis 2:13.75 2:15.03
31.14 34.06 35.07 34.76
23 Dembrow, Kyle GEN 2:16.63 2:15.42
31.62 34.25 34.69 34.86
24 Jackson, Chris USMMA 2:10.77 2:17.18
31.83 34.12 35.38 35.85
25 Murray, Chris USMMA 2:16.33 2:24.96
31.55 35.74 38.51 39.16
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 58.92 12/1/1998 J. Chiaccio, Rowan
57.19 NCAA
58.79 NCAB
1:08.79 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christian, Matt Brandeis 1:07.32 1:00.35 QT 20
28.20 32.15
2 Bishow, Elliot Nyu 1:02.90 1:00.61 QT 17
28.56 32.05
3 Beatty, Chalie Albright 1:02.44 1:00.97 QT 16
28.07 32.90
4 Kallio, James GEN 1:02.01 1:01.04 QT 15
28.67 32.37
5 Torrey, Adam Wick 1:03.40 1:01.68 QT 14
28.82 32.86
6 Hartstein, Brad Nyu 1:02.96 1:02.52 QT 13
29.13 33.39
7 Dunn, PJ GEN 1:04.02 1:02.53 QT 12
29.81 32.72
8 Smith, Evan GEN 1:03.72 1:02.56 QT 11
29.50 33.06
9 Johnson, Nick NP 1:03.06 1:02.70 QT 9
29.48 33.22
10 Owens, Mike Albright 1:03.44 1:02.99 QT 7
29.23 33.76
11 Dwyer, Steven Albright 1:01.89 1:03.18 QT 6
28.45 34.73
12 Cribbs, Matthew Albright 1:05.88 1:03.47 QT 5
29.48 33.99
13 Lerman, Matthew Brandeis 1:05.10 1:03.48 QT 4
29.65 33.83
14 LO, Danny NP 1:05.43 1:03.85 QT 3
30.20 33.65
15 Anderson, Kyle Nyu 1:03.79 1:03.86 QT 2
30.25 33.61
16 Conaughty, Ryan Oneonta 1:04.31 1:04.08 QT 1
30.24 33.84
17 Critz, Carl Nyu 1:07.22 1:04.18 QT
29.65 34.53
18 Whitaker, Stuart USMMA 1:04.84 1:04.47 QT
30.51 33.96
19 Song, Andrew Nyu 1:04.35 1:05.28 QT
31.10 34.18
20 Clark, Thomas USMMA 1:04.53 1:05.63 QT
31.09 34.54
21 Davidson, Lev Brandeis 1:06.77 1:05.93 QT
29.76 36.17
22 Delese, Marc DUCKS 1:06.86 1:06.06 QT
30.69 35.37
23 Collins, Rachard LEH 1:06.30 1:07.19 QT
30.59 36.60
24 Smith, Ryan Wick 1:08.78 1:08.05 QT
31.65 36.40
25 Picciott, Tim GEN 1:07.06 1:08.33 QT
31.52 36.81
26 Olivier, Cesar Brandeis 1:09.03 1:08.38 QT
31.77 36.61
27 Walker, Dave Drew 1:13.91 1:09.82
33.54 36.28
28 Ansell, William USMMA 1:04.65 1:09.99
32.75 37.24
29 Johnsen, Ted Drew 1:12.09 1:11.33
32.42 38.91
30 Vitale, Craig Wick 1:10.10 1:12.22
33.49 38.73
31 Hagen, Sam Wick 1:11.80 1:12.31
34.23 38.08
32 Bodden, Joe LEH 1:12.13 1:13.34
33.53 39.81
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 2:06.54 12/1/1998 J. Chiaccio, Rowan
2:04.79 NCAA
2:08.69 NCAB
2:30.19 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bishow, Elliot Nyu 2:11.31 2:10.29 QT 20
29.38 32.59 33.85 34.47
2 Christian, Matt Brandeis 2:17.11 2:14.04 QT 17
30.79 34.24 34.58 34.43
3 Beatty, Chalie Albright 2:17.60 2:14.06 QT 16
29.66 33.30 35.08 36.02
4 Hartstein, Brad Nyu 2:14.23 2:14.29 QT 15
29.83 33.52 34.83 36.11
5 Dunn, PJ GEN 2:18.50 2:15.87 QT 14
31.01 33.86 35.28 35.72
6 Dwyer, Steven Albright 2:20.25 2:16.74 QT 13
31.37 35.66 34.87 34.84
7 Torrey, Adam Wick 2:19.13 2:17.31 QT 12
30.62 34.28 35.84 36.57
8 Kallio, James GEN 2:16.43 2:17.50 QT 11
30.94 34.78 35.32 36.46
9 LO, Danny NP 2:23.67 2:18.50 QT 9
31.58 35.30 35.24 36.38
10 Anderson, Kyle Nyu 2:19.38 2:20.07 QT 7
31.39 35.38 36.73 36.57
11 Smith, Evan GEN 2:19.81 2:20.12 QT 6
31.77 35.85 36.34 36.16
12 Critz, Carl Nyu 2:27.93 2:20.51 QT 5
31.24 35.58 36.60 37.09
13 Johnson, Nick NP 2:21.17 2:21.25 QT 4
33.03 36.59 35.40 36.23
14 Song, Andrew Nyu 2:23.97 2:22.04 QT 3
30.77 35.69 37.25 38.33
15 Jimenez, Mark USMMA 2:22.88 2:22.51 QT 2
32.20 35.52 38.06 36.73
16 Conaughty, Ryan Oneonta 2:23.41 2:23.12 QT 1
31.59 36.11 37.79 37.63
17 Whitaker, Stuart USMMA 2:25.99 2:23.98 QT
31.93 36.33 37.20 38.52
18 Lerman, Matthew Brandeis 2:22.40 2:26.50 QT
31.10 36.73 38.58 40.09
19 Cribbs, Matthew Albright 2:28.75 2:26.52 QT
32.63 36.79 38.47 38.63
19 Clark, Thomas USMMA 2:19.56 2:26.52 QT
32.71 36.16 38.12 39.53
21 Cronholm, Andrew Drew 2:30.16 2:26.94 QT
33.66 36.86 37.61 38.81
22 Owens, Mike Albright 2:28.83 2:27.08 QT
32.68 37.32 38.65 38.43
23 Davidson, Lev Brandeis 2:31.17 2:28.43 QT
33.19 37.40 38.59 39.25
24 Picciott, Tim GEN 2:33.30 2:28.97 QT
33.69 36.84 39.04 39.40
25 Delese, Marc DUCKS 2:29.89 2:30.50
33.14 37.56 39.16 40.64
26 Vitale, Craig Wick 2:34.32 2:31.01
34.35 38.74 38.83 39.09
27 Welles, Matt Albright 2:29.95 2:35.27
35.08 39.10 40.19 40.90
28 Hagen, Sam Wick 2:32.59 2:36.48
34.83 39.39 41.28 40.98
29 Smith, Ryan Wick 2:38.99 2:38.93
33.12 40.01 42.17 43.63
30 Rice, Nicholas Brandeis 2:37.00 2:42.34
36.30 41.35 42.63 42.06
31 Johnsen, Ted Drew 2:53.22 2:42.77
34.95 40.12 43.04 44.66
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 51.00 12/1/2003 S. Quinn, Rowan
50.09 NCAA
51.39 NCAB
1:00.29 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carpenter, Jay USMMA 53.44 51.31 NCAB 20
24.30 27.01
2 Pai, Chris Brandeis 53.95 52.04 QT 17
24.91 27.13
3 Guyton, Andrew Nyu 53.80 52.26 QT 16
24.07 28.19
4 Hinman, Josh GEN 53.87 53.45 QT 15
25.36 28.09
5 Thornton, Brad Nyu 53.98 53.56 QT 14
25.22 28.34
6 Curiale, Daniel Nyu 57.50 53.61 QT 13
25.23 28.38
7 Holmberg, Dan Wick 54.29 53.81 QT 12
25.22 28.59
8 Wiese, Mike GEN 55.72 54.24 QT 11
25.71 28.53
9 Young, Kent NP 55.74 54.43 QT 9
25.69 28.74
10 Gercenstein, Ross Brandeis 55.44 54.91 QT 7
25.77 29.14
11 Grossman, Hal Brandeis 55.56 55.20 QT 6
25.45 29.75
12 James, Darnell LEH 56.20 55.53 QT 5
25.78 29.75
13 Beatty, Chalie Albright 56.98 55.75 QT 4
25.95 29.80
14 Layton, Paul Albright 57.10 56.01 QT 3
26.26 29.75
15 Eskow, Jonathan Brandeis 56.72 56.08 QT 2
26.11 29.97
16 Keyes, John Nyu 58.99 56.12 QT 1
26.45 29.67
17 Ryan, Kevin Nyu 58.35 56.52 QT
26.50 30.02
18 Sieller, Steve Albright 57.66 56.63 QT
24.32 32.31
19 Torrey, Adam Wick 56.10 56.68 QT
26.58 30.10
20 Olsen, Ryan Wick 57.43 56.76 QT
26.75 30.01
21 O'Dougherty, Dave USMMA 1:00.53 56.80 QT
26.28 30.52
21 Paley, Abe Nyu 1:00.92 56.80 QT
26.59 30.21
23 Keating, Shaughn Nyu 59.87 56.94 QT
26.41 30.53
24 Edwards, Gladstone Wick 57.00 56.97 QT
25.99 30.98
25 Dergosits, Bill Oneonta 57.81 57.01 QT
26.45 30.56
26 Peters, Matt MSMC 58.00 57.45 QT
27.02 30.43
27 Dwyer, Kevin Albright 57.48 57.78 QT
26.07 31.71
28 Rodriguez, Eric Wick 59.04 57.90 QT
26.19 31.71
29 Cavanaugh, Steve Wick 59.42 58.02 QT
27.04 30.98
30 Norton, Chris GEN 55.96 58.19 QT
26.96 31.23
31 Melton, Jeff NP 58.95 58.22 QT
26.64 31.58
32 Chaplin, Chris NP 57.33 58.32 QT
26.28 32.04
33 Hinman, Jeremy GEN 1:01.04 59.01 QT
27.05 31.96
34 Ramseur, Dave USMMA 56.84 59.08 QT
27.29 31.79
35 Moore, John GEN 59.09 59.24 QT
27.16 32.08
36 Van Kirk, Joe DUCKS 1:00.28 59.37 QT
27.01 32.36
37 Jimenez, Mark USMMA 58.99 59.46 QT
27.93 31.53
38 Boden, Jeffrey USMMA 55.43 59.56 QT
26.18 33.38
39 Murphy, Scott USMMA 59.53 59.82 QT
27.78 32.04
40 York, Jesse Nyu 59.22 1:00.35
28.10 32.25
41 Sousa, Jay NP 58.75 1:00.53
27.73 32.80
42 Chambrovich, Hugh USMMA 59.83 1:02.66
27.71 34.95
43 Jackson, Chris USMMA 1:01.67 1:02.87
29.08 33.79
44 Parrish, Brandon USMMA 1:04.32 1:03.94
30.34 33.60
45 Iodice, Joe Wick 1:05.33 1:04.41
29.93 34.48
46 Demerest, Mike NP 1:04.14 1:04.50
29.07 35.43
47 Richardson, Adam USMMA 1:00.03 1:04.57
30.92 33.65
48 Higginbottom, Sam USMMA 1:03.98 1:06.28
29.68 36.60
49 Kane, Phil Wick 1:02.00 1:07.66
30.33 37.33
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 1:56.01 12/4/2004 Matt Cull, Nyu
1:52.59 NCAA
1:55.39 NCAB
2:14.59 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cull, Matt Nyu 1:57.02 1:56.01*QT 20
25.46 29.46 29.99 31.10
2 Hinman, Josh GEN 2:04.68 1:59.91 QT 17
26.60 30.19 31.36 31.76
3 Aikins, Jonathan Wick 2:04.02 1:59.97 QT 16
26.93 29.96 30.77 32.31
4 Kelly, Dan GEN 2:02.72 2:00.72 QT 15
27.28 30.81 31.88 30.75
5 Wiese, Mike GEN 2:02.20 2:01.65 QT 14
27.05 30.14 31.45 33.01
6 Ellison, Matt USMMA 2:04.88 2:03.77 QT 13
27.19 31.01 32.79 32.78
7 Nathan, Casey Nyu 2:15.11 2:05.30 QT 12
27.57 31.63 32.87 33.23
8 Ryan, Kevin Nyu 2:08.72 2:05.31 QT 11
27.42 31.81 31.88 34.20
9 Rachlin, Noah Brandeis 2:14.07 2:05.51 QT 9
28.24 31.68 32.38 33.21
10 McArdle, Max GEN 2:06.48 2:05.97 QT 7
27.98 31.36 32.77 33.86
11 Dwyer, Kevin Albright 2:10.70 2:06.03 QT 6
27.93 32.02 33.31 32.77
12 Cavanaugh, Steve Wick 2:09.70 2:06.04 QT 5
27.35 31.89 33.62 33.18
13 Gercenstein, Ross Brandeis 2:07.89 2:07.00 QT 4
28.85 31.78 32.28 34.09
14 Eskow, Jonathan Brandeis 2:10.80 2:09.61 QT 3
28.38 32.47 33.40 35.36
15 Reppond, Ed USMMA 2:08.57 2:11.27 QT 2
28.08 32.13 34.57 36.49
16 Branagan, Richard Albright 2:12.48 2:11.69 QT 1
28.20 32.19 35.00 36.30
17 Paley, Abe Nyu 2:12.04 2:12.01 QT
27.76 32.97 34.68 36.60
18 Murphy, Scott USMMA 2:13.39 2:13.54 QT
29.85 33.33 35.19 35.17
19 Moore, John GEN 2:14.45 2:16.60
28.93 33.52 36.03 38.12
20 Dergosits, Bill Oneonta 2:14.07 2:17.03
29.32 33.31 36.05 38.35
21 Pittelli, Brian GEN 2:22.53 2:17.84
29.93 34.11 36.08 37.72
22 O'Dougherty, Dave USMMA 2:13.87 2:19.41
27.66 32.19 36.52 43.04
23 Van Kirk, Joe DUCKS 2:24.53 2:19.42
28.54 34.32 37.58 38.98
24 Spurr, Josiah Brandeis 2:19.59 2:25.81
29.04 33.73 42.69 40.35
25 Norton, Chris GEN 2:19.41 2:27.09
29.43 35.46 39.99 42.21
26 Iodice, Joe Wick 2:32.40 2:32.62
31.71 38.20 41.01 41.70
-- Gary, Craig USMMA 2:10.23 DQ
28.37 34.40 41.87
-- Chaplin, Chris NP 2:15.33 DQ
-- Melton, Jeff NP 2:25.69 DQ
29.47 33.35 39.24 46.21
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 1:53.19 12/5/2004 Jay Carpenter, USMMA-
1:53.49 NCAA
1:55.19 NCAB
2:14.89 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carpenter, Jay USMMA 1:57.52 1:53.19*NCAA 20
24.34 27.75 33.72 27.38
2 Thornton, Brad Nyu 2:02.71 1:59.39 QT 17
25.42 30.84 35.92 27.21
3 Christian, Matt Brandeis 2:02.43 1:59.73 QT 16
26.45 29.75 35.24 28.29
4 Beatty, Chalie Albright 2:04.62 2:02.38 QT 15
25.31 32.53 35.30 29.24
5 Young, Kent NP 2:00.30 2:03.07 QT 13.5
26.10 30.67 37.46 28.84
5 Bishow, Elliot Nyu 2:02.02 2:03.07 QT 13.5
26.21 31.95 35.49 29.42
7 Eason, Thomas Nyu 2:04.58 2:04.19 QT 12
26.09 29.88 37.76 30.46
8 Smith, Evan GEN 2:04.62 2:04.51 QT 11
27.49 31.88 35.54 29.60
9 Grossman, Hal Brandeis 2:09.58 2:05.40 QT 9
26.62 32.99 36.52 29.27
10 Rachlin, Noah Brandeis 2:06.80 2:05.47 QT 7
26.79 31.62 36.99 30.07
11 Lazebnik, Egor Nyu 2:06.67 2:05.61 QT 6
26.71 31.60 38.28 29.02
12 Ryan, Kevin Nyu 2:08.11 2:06.40 QT 5
27.14 31.78 38.29 29.19
13 Whitaker, Stuart USMMA 2:10.51 2:06.85 QT 4
26.81 33.32 36.02 30.70
14 Verna, Jonathan Wick 2:14.48 2:06.89 QT 3
27.20 31.81 39.31 28.57
15 Torrey, Adam Wick 2:05.87 2:07.33 QT 2
26.55 33.49 37.43 29.86
16 Gercenstein, Ross Brandeis 2:15.03 2:07.85 QT 1
25.80 31.62 39.99 30.44
17 Murphy, Ben Wick 2:08.21 2:08.06 QT
26.34 32.12 40.16 29.44
18 Dwyer, Steven Albright 2:06.39 2:08.33 QT
27.37 32.09 38.01 30.86
18 Cronholm, Andrew Drew 2:16.10 2:08.33 QT
27.41 33.15 38.05 29.72
20 Kallio, James GEN 2:02.77 2:08.72 QT
27.65 33.86 36.18 31.03
21 O'Dougherty, Dave USMMA 2:10.85 2:09.11 QT
26.85 32.69 38.32 31.25
22 Conaughty, Ryan Oneonta 2:09.71 2:09.42 QT
28.57 33.61 37.06 30.18
22 Dunn, PJ GEN 2:10.76 2:09.42 QT
28.92 33.70 35.67 31.13
24 LO, Danny NP 2:11.75 2:09.68 QT
28.94 34.17 36.26 30.31
25 Paley, Abe Nyu 2:14.55 2:09.74 QT
27.55 35.06 37.64 29.49
26 Eskow, Jonathan Brandeis 2:10.14 2:10.05 QT
26.46 33.45 39.16 30.98
27 Hartstein, Brad Nyu 2:15.38 2:10.94 QT
28.40 35.22 34.32 33.00
28 Dwyer, Kevin Albright 2:11.45 2:11.34 QT
28.79 33.88 38.25 30.42
29 Jimenez, Mark USMMA 2:13.90 2:11.37 QT
28.00 35.20 37.19 30.98
30 Peters, Matt MSMC 2:10.16 2:11.72 QT
27.31 32.10 40.56 31.75
31 Sousa, Jay NP 2:08.50 2:11.76 QT
28.60 33.88 38.18 31.10
32 Clark, Thomas USMMA 2:09.32 2:11.79 QT
29.01 33.83 38.03 30.92
33 Johnson, Nick NP 2:13.45 2:12.93 QT
29.60 35.39 36.78 31.16
34 Brennan, Travis GEN 2:07.28 2:12.94 QT
25.92 30.47 45.90 30.65
35 Delese, Marc DUCKS 2:12.34 2:13.20 QT
28.75 34.50 39.03 30.92
36 Song, Andrew Nyu 2:13.92 2:13.26 QT
28.09 37.09 37.10 30.98
37 Leaness, Craig Wick 2:14.00 2:13.31 QT
28.01 34.33 39.31 31.66
38 Murphy, Scott USMMA 2:15.73 2:13.95 QT
27.34 33.77 41.20 31.64
39 Hagen, Sam Wick 2:20.00 2:14.24 QT
28.78 35.92 39.60 29.94
40 Dembrow, Kyle GEN 2:16.04 2:14.58 QT
28.62 34.30 39.92 31.74
41 Rice, Nicholas Brandeis NT 2:15.92
28.96 34.30 41.93 30.73
42 Davidson, Joe NP 2:17.97 2:16.34
29.22 35.45 41.87 29.80
43 Moore, John GEN 2:19.85 2:16.89
27.66 35.47 40.36 33.40
44 Davidson, Lev Brandeis NT 2:17.44
29.28 37.30 37.91 32.95
45 Capezza, Dave Drew 2:23.11 2:18.10
28.50 36.82 40.97 31.81
46 Pittelli, Brian GEN 2:19.33 2:18.22
30.01 35.28 41.90 31.03
47 Van Kirk, Joe DUCKS 2:22.14 2:18.56
29.89 37.94 38.68 32.05
48 Smith, Ryan Wick 2:23.50 2:24.63
31.51 36.87 40.44 35.81
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 4:04.21 12/1/1998 J. Chiaccio, Rowan
4:03.59 NCAA
4:11.99 NCAB
4:50.49 QT
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cull, Matt Nyu 4:20.82 4:11.72 NCAB 20
2 Bishow, Elliot Nyu 4:25.50 4:14.63 QT 17
3 Aikins, Jonathan Wick 4:34.04 4:21.98 QT 16
27.05 30.25 34.98 33.91 38.64 38.75 30.21 28.19
4 Eason, Thomas Nyu 4:38.69 4:23.96 QT 15
26.89 31.39 32.77 33.33 38.03 38.69 31.77 31.09
5 Rachlin, Noah Brandeis 4:31.35 4:26.87 QT 14
6 Nathan, Casey Nyu 4:46.63 4:26.97 QT 13
27.40 32.18 35.95 35.47 38.61 38.91 29.20 29.25
7 Barrilli, Anthony DUCKS 4:37.22 4:27.24 QT 12
1:03.03 37.76 37.63 30.15 29.01
8 Ryan, Kevin Nyu 4:45.00 4:27.91 QT 11
27.98 32.19 34.77 33.50 38.70 39.08 31.69 30.00
9 McArdle, Max GEN 4:32.78 4:28.24 QT 9
10 Ellison, Matt USMMA 4:25.97 4:30.89 QT 7
11 Kallio, James GEN 4:30.33 4:33.37 QT 6
12 Smith, Jake Nyu 4:47.27 4:34.93 QT 5
29.09 33.57 35.66 34.48 39.64 40.41 31.83 30.25
13 Branagan, Richard Albright 4:40.13 4:35.58 QT 4
28.50 33.73 36.31 35.44 41.31 40.31 30.74 29.24
14 Dunn, PJ GEN 4:34.23 4:35.88 QT 3
29.49 33.60 37.63 36.14 37.38 37.82 32.59 31.23
15 Anderson, Kyle Nyu 4:35.24 4:36.02 QT 2
29.63 34.46 37.95 37.91 37.15 38.14 31.87 28.91
16 Brennan, Travis GEN 4:33.23 4:37.88 QT 1
42.66 45.44 28.63 27.93
17 Murphy, Ben Wick 4:35.00 4:38.34 QT
27.91 36.53 35.89 35.28 41.28 42.02 30.88 28.55
18 Reppond, Ed USMMA 4:49.59 4:39.29 QT
28.60 33.70 36.36 36.25 40.37 40.73 31.62 31.66
19 Hartstein, Brad Nyu 4:48.11 4:39.75 QT
29.04 34.40 38.38 37.44 36.40 37.10 33.81 33.18
20 Conaughty, Ryan Oneonta 4:44.35 4:43.30 QT
29.79 34.57 37.50 36.72 39.15 40.29 33.21 32.07
21 Song, Andrew Nyu 4:49.52 4:43.34 QT
29.16 34.11 38.98 37.50 39.91 30.95
22 York, Jesse Nyu 5:03.11 4:44.33 QT
37.43 40.78 41.50 1:09.68
23 Pittelli, Brian GEN 4:46.74 4:47.52 QT
42.09 33.07 31.71
24 Whitaker, Stuart USMMA 4:42.22 4:49.74 QT
28.51 33.79 38.10 38.79 41.86 39.97 34.40 34.32
25 Delese, Marc DUCKS 4:47.17 4:50.53
29.68 35.75 36.59 36.84 41.03 42.04 34.64 33.96
26 Hagen, Sam Wick 4:50.00 4:51.89
29.64 37.52 38.27 40.71 39.69 42.60 32.02 31.44
27 Vagts, Bryan USMMA 4:39.99 4:52.32
33.67
28 Clark, Thomas USMMA 4:38.67 4:54.14
31.28 37.98 34.28
29 Rice, Nicholas Brandeis NT 4:57.56
29.69 35.08 36.81 36.77 45.33 45.96 34.81 33.11
30 Vitale, Craig Wick 4:50.41 5:09.02
31.59 39.01 42.71 42.89 41.79 43.22 33.71 34.10
31 Moran, Mike Oneonta NT 5:19.61
28.95 36.63 39.93 41.91 49.92 51.71 37.22 33.34
Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 473.60 12/1/2002 A. Kasney, TCNJ
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McElligott, Adam Wick NT 369.00 20
2 Osborne, David Nyu NT 360.85 17
3 D'Alesandro, Nicho GEN NT 332.15 16
4 Foster, Christian GEN NT 327.25 15
5 Volpa, Dan Nyu NT 324.25 14
6 Mendez, Robert Nyu NT 279.60 13
7 Kruse, Brendan USMMA NT 272.05 12
8 Rahal, George Nyu NT 254.65 11
9 Martorano, James Oneonta NT 243.30 9
10 Lopez, Will Nyu NT 198.45 7
11 Taylor, Andrew Oneonta NT 168.30 5.5
11 Aguirre, Juan LEH NT 168.30 5.5
13 Lipp, Jeffrey GEN NT 148.95 4
14 Delgado, Andres LEH NT 130.60 3
15 Olivier, Cesar Brandeis NT 125.80 2
Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 499.95 12/1/2003 J. Meyer, USMMA
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Volpa, Dan Nyu NT 425.25 20
2 Foster, Christian GEN NT 366.00 17
3 Osborne, David Nyu NT 348.00 16
4 McElligott, Adam Wick NT 310.50 15
5 D'Alesandro, Nicho GEN NT 304.60 14
6 Kruse, Brendan USMMA NT 295.50 13
7 Mendez, Robert Nyu NT 269.30 12
8 Rahal, George Nyu NT 249.75 11
9 Martorano, James Oneonta NT 236.70 9
10 Taylor, Andrew Oneonta NT 210.70 7
11 Lopez, Will Nyu NT 194.05 6
-- Lipp, Jeffrey GEN NT DQ
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 1:25.36 12/1/1998 Rowan, Rowan
1:23.19 NCAA
1:25.19 NCAB
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 New York University 'A' 1:29.73 1:26.10 40
1) Thornton, Brad 2) Curiale, Daniel
3) Wolff, Chris 4) Guyton, Andrew
21.82 21.37 21.51 21.40
2 Suny Geneseo 'A' 1:28.42 1:27.08 34
1) Allen, Dan 2) Hinman, Jeremy
3) Hake, Charlie 4) Stockton, Tim
21.88 21.84 21.48 21.88
3 Brandeis University 'A' 1:29.68 1:27.98 32
1) Grossman, Hal 2) RoseFigura, Leon
3) Christian, Matt 4) Pai, Chris
22.44 22.51 22.09 20.94
4 US Merchant Marine Academy 'A' 1:29.02 1:28.14 30
1) Carpenter, Jay 2) Boden, Jeffrey
3) Chambrovich, Hugh 4) Swan, Jared
21.40 22.09 22.88 21.77
5 Hartwick College 'A' 1:30.39 1:28.67 28
1) Holmberg, Dan 2) Olsen, Ryan
3) Rodriguez, Eric 4) Edwards, Gladstone
22.49 22.58 22.10 21.50
6 Albright College 'A' 1:30.51 1:30.21 26
1) Layton, Paul 2) Daney, Adam
3) Sieller, Steve 4) Owens, Mike
23.16 22.46 22.42 22.17
7 Oneonta State College 'A' 1:33.51 1:32.79 24
1) Moran, Mike 2) Dergosits, Bill
3) Millspaugh, Peter 4) Conaughty, Ryan
24.67 22.56 23.38 22.18
8 New Paltz Hawks 'A' 1:34.00 1:34.32 22
1) Sousa, Jay 2) Gottesman, Craig
3) Lown, Brendan 4) Demerest, Mike
24.12 22.86 23.56 23.78
9 Stevens Tech 'A' 1:35.08 1:34.82 18
1) Martz, Andy 2) Delese, Marc
3) Barrilli, Anthony 4) Van Kirk, Joe
23.05 23.37 23.52 24.88
10 Lehman College 'A' 1:36.58 1:35.12 14
1) Slavashevich, Kostya 2) James, Darnell
3) Bodden, Joe 4) Pena, Hector
24.29 23.42 24.66 22.75
11 Drew University 'A' 1:38.35 1:36.04 12
1) Cronholm, Andrew 2) Johnsen, Ted
3) Walker, Dave 4) Capezza, Dave
24.24 24.68 24.04 23.08
12 Mount Saint Mary College 'A' 1:45.67 1:43.87 10
1) Peters, Matt 2) Santella, William
3) Santiago, Aaron 4) Goldstein, Brian
23.93 27.03 27.58 25.33
-- New York University 'B' 1:31.42 x1:28.95
1) Keating, Shaughn 2) Ryan, Kevin
3) Cull, Matt 4) Keyes, John
22.80 22.44 22.13 21.58
-- Suny Geneseo 'B' 1:31.05 x1:30.23
1) Gaffney, Chris 2) Vandermeid, Kevin
3) O'Reilly, Rory 4) Kelly, Dan
23.25 22.84 21.93 22.21
-- Hartwick College 'B' 1:34.86 x1:31.97
1) Leaness, Craig 2) Aikins, Jonathan
3) Verna, Jonathan 4) Torrey, Adam
23.58 22.53 23.33 22.53
-- Brandeis University 'B' 1:32.70 x1:33.58
1) Olivier, Cesar 2) Gercenstein, Ross
3) Eskow, Jonathan 4) Davidson, Lev
24.26 22.77 23.59 22.96
-- Albright College 'B' 1:33.59 x1:34.13
1) Dwyer, Steven 2) Doemland, Christopher
3) Kile, David 4) Cribbs, Matthew
23.47 23.38 24.83 22.45
-- US Merchant Marine Academy 'B' 1:33.39 x1:34.91
1) Ansell, William 2) Higginbottom, Sam
3) Parrish, Brandon 4) Reppond, Ed
22.87 24.24 23.43 24.37
-- New Paltz Hawks 'B' 1:36.00 x1:36.64
1) Fleckenstein, Johnny 2) Chaplin, Chris
3) Melton, Jeff 4) Davidson, Joe
24.06 24.05 24.01 24.52
-- Oneonta State College 'B' 1:40.81 x1:39.87
1) Rooney, Chris 2) Martorano, James
3) Fadel, Bryan 4) Taylor, Andrew
24.77 25.83 23.66 25.61
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 3:08.66 12/5/2004 New York University, Nyu
D CURIALE, A Guyton, J KEYES, B Thornton
3:03.99 NCAA
3:08.99 NCAB
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 New York University 'A' 3:13.51 3:08.66*NCAB 40
1) Curiale, Daniel 2) Guyton, Andrew
3) Keyes, John 4) Thornton, Brad
22.79 47.33 22.29 47.50 22.16 47.18 22.21 46.65
2 Suny Geneseo 'A' 3:16.96 3:12.98 34
1) Allen, Dan 2) Hinman, Jeremy
3) Hake, Charlie 4) Stockton, Tim
23.36 47.85 22.83 48.84 22.94 48.13 22.60 48.16
3 Brandeis University 'A' 3:25.22 3:13.75 32
1) Grossman, Hal 2) RoseFigura, Leon
3) Christian, Matt 4) Pai, Chris
23.50 49.44 22.51 48.00 23.18 49.28 22.29 47.03
4 Albright College 'A' 3:18.16 3:14.13 30
1) Daney, Adam 2) Hatt, Benjamin
3) Stratton, Robert 4) Daney, Eric
23.81 49.40 22.03 47.11 23.74 50.20 22.67 47.42
5 Hartwick College 'A' 3:19.66 3:16.58 28
23.62 49.51 22.97 48.75 23.38 50.20 22.74 48.12
6 US Merchant Marine Academy 'A' 3:19.29 3:18.09 26
1) Ramseur, Dave 2) Boden, Jeffrey
3) Swan, Jared 4) Carpenter, Jay
24.09 51.15 23.10 49.29 23.57 50.66 22.45 46.99
7 Oneonta State College 'A' 3:26.39 3:24.45 24
1) Dergosits, Bill 2) Moran, Mike
3) Millspaugh, Peter 4) Conaughty, Ryan
24.38 50.61 24.64 52.85 23.13 50.04 24.35 50.95
8 New Paltz Hawks 'A' 3:25.00 3:25.11 22
1) Young, Kent 2) Fleckenstein, Johnny
3) Sousa, Jay 4) Gottesman, Craig
24.05 49.27 24.84 52.26 24.26 51.03 24.23 52.55
9 Stevens Tech 'A' 3:27.90 3:29.77 18
1) Martz, Andy 2) Van Kirk, Joe
3) Delese, Marc 4) Barrilli, Anthony
24.37 50.32 26.11 56.29 24.40 52.40 24.25 50.76
10 Drew University 'A' 3:32.67 3:31.87 14
1) Capezza, Dave 2) Johnsen, Ted
3) Walker, Dave 4) Cronholm, Andrew
25.20 52.80 26.30 55.24 25.04 52.18 24.65 51.65
11 Lehman College 'A' 3:36.48 3:35.07 12
1) James, Darnell 2) Bodden, Joe
3) Pena, Hector 4) Slavashevich, Kostya
52.07 25.54 53.97 15.26 57.75 24.14 51.28
12 Mount Saint Mary College 'A' 4:09.17 3:53.21 10
1) Goldstein, Brian 2) Santella, William
3) Santiago, Aaron 4) Peters, Matt
26.68 57.02 28.14 59.67 30.05 1:04.61 24.55 51.91
-- New York University 'B' 3:25.49 x3:18.73
1) Ferreira, Matthew 2) Wolff, Chris
3) Anderson, Kyle 4) Cull, Matt
24.25 49.75 23.42 49.11 23.87 50.86 22.92 49.01
-- Suny Geneseo 'B' 3:21.56 x3:21.07
1) Kelly, Dan 2) Vandermeid, Kevin
3) Phillips, Jason 4) Gaffney, Chris
24.23 50.16 23.88 49.94 24.02 51.39 23.30 49.58
-- Hartwick College 'B' 3:40.73 x3:23.66
25.38 52.02 23.80 51.19 23.75 50.69 23.33 49.76
-- Albright College 'B' 3:49.89 x3:26.01
1) Layton, Paul 2) Gibbon, Trent
3) Sieller, Steve 4) Owens, Mike
24.42 51.04 24.83 52.93 23.95 50.96 23.84 51.08
-- US Merchant Marine Academy 'B' 3:35.93 x3:26.40
1) Ellison, Matt 2) Ansell, William
3) Chambrovich, Hugh 4) Parrish, Brandon
24.75 51.04 23.60 51.23 24.15 51.48 24.24 52.65
-- Brandeis University 'B' 3:32.18 x3:26.65
1) Olivier, Cesar 2) Eskow, Jonathan
3) Rice, Nicholas 4) Gercenstein, Ross
25.12 54.10 24.00 50.86 24.20 51.68 23.67 50.01
-- New Paltz Hawks 'B' 3:35.00 x3:31.95
1) LO, Danny 2) Lown, Brendan
3) Chaplin, Chris 4) Demerest, Mike
25.50 53.12 24.93 52.31 25.06 54.32 24.40 52.20
-- Oneonta State College 'B' 3:43.29 x3:41.87
1) Rooney, Chris 2) Martorano, James
3) Fadel, Bryan 4) Taylor, Andrew
25.09 53.59 26.11 55.54 25.35 54.24 27.49 58.50
Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 7:00.82 12/4/2004 New York University, Nyu
B Thornton, A Guyton, D CURIALE, M CULL
6:49.99 NCAA
6:58.99 NCAB
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 New York University 'A' 7:13.50 7:00.82* 40
1) Thornton, Brad 2) Guyton, Andrew
3) Curiale, Daniel 4) Cull, Matt
23.89 50.37 1:17.61 1:44.37 23.14 49.30 1:17.13 1:45.96
22.96 49.38 1:16.89 1:45.22 23.41 50.12 1:17.71 1:45.27
2 Suny Geneseo 'A' 7:13.73 7:09.74 34
1) Allen, Dan 2) Hinman, Josh
3) Wiese, Mike 4) Kelly, Dan
24.72 51.54 1:18.71 1:45.64 24.33 51.59 1:19.73 1:47.69
24.57 52.17 1:20.25 1:48.18 24.18 52.13 1:20.67 1:48.23
3 Brandeis University 'A' 7:16.91 7:11.20 32
1) Pai, Chris 2) Grossman, Hal
3) RoseFigura, Leon 4) Christian, Matt
23.75 50.14 1:18.58 1:48.72 24.18 51.75 1:19.54 1:47.19
23.62 50.29 1:17.87 1:45.65 24.33 51.92 1:21.01 1:49.64
4 Albright College 'A' 7:28.89 7:16.82 30
1) Stratton, Robert 2) Hatt, Benjamin
3) Daney, Adam 4) Daney, Eric
24.91 52.64 1:21.54 1:50.26 24.47 52.43 1:21.22 1:50.31
24.56 51.40 1:19.30 1:48.09 24.01 50.66 1:18.78 1:48.16
5 Hartwick College 'A' 7:20.00 7:27.68 28
1) Aikins, Jonathan 2) Leaness, Craig
3) Verna, Jonathan 4) Olsen, Ryan
24.81 52.03 1:20.12 1:48.03 25.30 54.18 1:24.19 1:53.85
26.00 54.72 1:23.12 1:51.92 24.98 53.53 1:23.46 1:53.88
6 US Merchant Marine Academy 'A' 7:32.99 7:32.36 26
1) Ellison, Matt 2) Ramseur, Dave
3) Whitaker, Stuart 4) Boden, Jeffrey
25.41 52.91 1:21.63 1:50.09 26.17 55.19 1:24.45 1:54.54
25.08 53.33 1:23.47 1:54.49 15.44 53.08 1:22.80 1:53.24
7 New Paltz Hawks 'A' 7:35.00 7:34.83 24
1) Young, Kent 2) Fleckenstein, Johnny
3) Sousa, Jay 4) Yousey, Ben
25.22 52.62 1:20.85 1:49.09 25.89 54.55 1:24.40 1:53.41
26.17 55.17 1:25.12 1:55.61 26.62 56.59 1:27.23 1:56.72
8 Stevens Tech 'A' 7:56.80 7:54.27 22
1) Barrilli, Anthony 2) Martz, Andy
3) Delese, Marc 4) Van Kirk, Joe
26.73 54.94 1:23.98 1:52.89 25.92 56.13 1:27.58 1:59.88
25.84 57.22 1:28.58 1:59.51 27.36 58.66 1:30.49 2:01.99
9 Oneonta State College 'A' NT 8:24.05 18
1) Taylor, Andrew 2) Rooney, Chris
3) Fadel, Bryan 4) Moran, Mike
27.10 57.77 1:29.65 2:01.26 27.65 58.59 1:32.95 2:08.35
26.52 58.25 1:31.31 2:03.25 29.23 1:02.79 1:36.94 2:11.19
10 Mount Saint Mary College 'A' 9:18.25 8:38.59 14
1) Goldstein, Brian 2) Santella, William
3) Santiago, Aaron 4) Peters, Matt
28.13 58.68 1:30.63 2:02.05 29.26 1:02.72 1:38.75 2:13.28
30.44 1:06.85 1:46.08 2:25.50 25.31 54.91 1:26.65 1:57.76
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 1:34.72 12/1/1998 ROWAN, Rowan
1:33.29 NCAA
1:35.69 NCAB
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albright College 'A' 1:40.05 1:37.23 40
1) Daney, Eric 2) Beatty, Chalie
3) Sieller, Steve 4) Stratton, Robert
25.50 27.09 23.34 21.30
2 New York University 'A' 1:40.45 1:37.91 34
1) Eason, Thomas 2) Bishow, Elliot
3) Guyton, Andrew 4) Curiale, Daniel
25.41 27.34 22.99 22.17
3 Suny Geneseo 'A' 1:40.36 1:39.28 32
1) Szrama, Phil 2) Kallio, James
3) Hinman, Josh 4) Stockton, Tim
26.03 27.80 23.64 21.81
4 US Merchant Marine Academy 'A' 1:40.44 1:40.00 30
1) Ramseur, Dave 2) Clark, Thomas
3) Carpenter, Jay 4) Swan, Jared
25.98 28.31 23.67 22.04
5 New Paltz Hawks 'A' 1:42.40 1:40.76 28
1) Young, Kent 2) Johnson, Nick
3) Chaplin, Chris 4) Gottesman, Craig
25.15 27.96 24.58 23.07
6 Hartwick College 'A' 1:42.04 1:40.79 26
1) Murphy, Ben 2) Torrey, Adam
3) Holmberg, Dan 4) Edwards, Gladstone
27.49 27.72 23.92 21.66
7 Brandeis University 'A' 1:41.56 1:41.49 24
1) Christian, Matt 2) Lerman, Matthew
3) Gercenstein, Ross 4) Grossman, Hal
26.34 29.22 23.79 22.14
8 Oneonta State College 'A' 1:44.74 1:43.24 22
1) Millspaugh, Peter 2) Conaughty, Ryan
3) Fadel, Bryan 4) Dergosits, Bill
26.81 28.48 25.85 22.10
9 Lehman College 'A' 1:49.70 1:45.51 18
1) Slavashevich, Kostya 2) Collins, Rachard
3) James, Darnell 4) Bodden, Joe
33.78 23.45 24.83 23.45
10 Drew University 'A' 1:53.99 1:55.80 14
1) Cronholm, Andrew 2) Johnsen, Ted
3) Capezza, Dave 4) Walker, Dave
30.36 32.94 27.79 24.71
11 Mount Saint Mary College 'A' 1:59.80 1:55.96 12
1) Peters, Matt 2) Santiago, Aaron
3) Santella, William 4) Goldstein, Brian
26.34 34.25 30.20 25.17
Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
ECAC: * 3:29.15 12/1/1998 Rowan, Rowan
3:24.99 NCAA
3:29.99 NCAB
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 New York University 'A' 3:37.45 3:34.56 40
1) Eason, Thomas 2) Bishow, Elliot
3) Cull, Matt 4) Thornton, Brad
26.70 55.08 27.96 1:00.01 23.90 52.39 22.55 47.08
2 Suny Geneseo 'A' 3:37.74 3:37.61 34
1) Szrama, Phil 2) Kallio, James
3) Hinman, Josh 4) Allen, Dan
27.07 55.86 28.27 1:01.29 24.66 53.30 22.12 47.16
3 Hartwick College 'A' 3:41.99 3:39.03 32
1) Aikins, Jonathan 2) Torrey, Adam
3) Holmberg, Dan 4) Edwards, Gladstone
27.42 56.11 27.98 1:01.35 24.47 53.28 22.34 48.29
4 Albright College 'A' 3:41.50 3:39.13 30
1) Daney, Eric 2) Dwyer, Steven
3) Beatty, Chalie 4) Stratton, Robert
26.64 54.71 29.84 1:03.44 24.29 53.38 22.45 47.60
5 US Merchant Marine Academy 'A' 3:45.88 3:42.49 28
1) Ramseur, Dave 2) Whitaker, Stuart
3) O'Dougherty, Dave 4) Boden, Jeffrey
26.53 56.33 29.00 1:03.22 24.68 54.09 23.22 48.85
6 Brandeis University 'A' 3:43.42 3:43.17 26
1) Pai, Chris 2) Lerman, Matthew
3) Gercenstein, Ross 4) RoseFigura, Leon
26.47 54.99 29.86 1:05.15 25.00 54.67 22.99 48.36
7 New Paltz Hawks 'A' 3:46.50 3:46.31 24
1) Young, Kent 2) Johnson, Nick
3) Chaplin, Chris 4) Sousa, Jay
26.62 55.02 28.84 1:02.63 25.14 57.08 24.40 51.58
8 Oneonta State College 'A' 3:49.75 3:49.64 22
1) Millspaugh, Peter 2) Conaughty, Ryan
3) Dergosits, Bill 4) Moran, Mike
27.34 57.19 29.10 1:04.12 25.42 55.99 24.43 52.34
9 Stevens Tech 'A' 3:55.80 3:57.28 18
1) Barrilli, Anthony 2) Delese, Marc
3) Van Kirk, Joe 4) Martz, Andy
29.67 1:00.80 30.56 1:06.35 27.30 1:00.95 23.38 49.18
10 Lehman College 'A' 3:59.83 4:16.42 14
1) Slavashevich, Kostya 2) Collins, Rachard
3) James, Darnell 4) Bodden, Joe
29.59 1:00.34 33.94 1:13.85 29.97 1:04.89 26.39 57.34
-- New York University 'B' 3:49.93 x3:42.49
1) Ferreira, Matthew 2) Hartstein, Brad
3) Ryan, Kevin 4) Keyes, John
27.93 56.65 28.91 1:02.77 24.98 55.52 22.61 47.55
-- Suny Geneseo 'B' 3:44.65 x3:45.72
1) Brennan, Travis 2) Dunn, PJ
3) Norton, Chris 4) Stockton, Tim
27.88 56.83 29.51 1:03.86 24.96 56.37 22.74 48.66
-- Albright College 'B' 3:46.33 x3:51.22
1) Layton, Paul 2) Owens, Mike
3) Dwyer, Kevin 4) Cribbs, Matthew
27.86 57.35 29.32 1:04.17 26.86 58.38 23.47 51.32
-- Hartwick College 'B' 4:04.08 x3:52.66
1) Murphy, Ben 2) Smith, Ryan
3) Cavanaugh, Steve 4) Rodriguez, Eric
27.48 57.50 31.05 1:08.26 26.33 57.53 23.07 49.37
-- US Merchant Marine Academy 'B' 3:53.34 x3:53.40
1) Jackson, Chris 2) Clark, Thomas
3) Reppond, Ed 4) Chambrovich, Hugh
29.38 1:00.67 29.01 1:04.43 26.49 57.72 23.33 50.58
-- Brandeis University 'B' 3:51.90 x3:55.80
1) Rice, Nicholas 2) Davidson, Lev
3) Rachlin, Noah 4) Spurr, Josiah
30.03 1:01.84 29.60 1:05.62 26.55 57.02 23.70 51.32
-- New Paltz Hawks 'B' 3:58.00 x3:56.31
1) Davidson, Joe 2) LO, Danny
3) Melton, Jeff 4) Yousey, Ben
29.82 1:02.60 29.35 1:02.77 26.82 58.18 24.71 52.76
Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
- Time Trial
1 Cribbs, Matthew Albright NT 23.05
2 Doemland, Christopher Albright NT 23.36
Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Branagan, Richard Albright NT 57.91
26.73 31.18
2 Barner, Cindy Albright NT 1:00.36
28.95 31.41
Mixed 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Daney, Adam Albright NT 2:11.94
26.86 34.51 40.01 30.56