11/20/2004 - 11/20/2004
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Licensed to Team Louisville Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/20/2004 04:49 PM
University of Louisville v Notre Dame - 11/19/2004 to 11/20/2004
Results
Event 27 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Ballard, Abbey UL NT x2:18.96
33.40 35.61 35.57 34.38
Event 28 Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Teudean, Andrei UL NT 1:53.90 9
26.57 28.51 29.83 28.99
2 Freeman, Brian SO Notre Dame NT 1:54.97 4
27.32 29.14 29.66 28.85
3 Pinkston, Chris UL NT 1:56.07 3
27.67 29.40 29.95 29.05
4 Lutkus, Jamie JR Notre Dame NT 1:57.67 2
28.27 29.38 30.26 29.76
5 Zeches, Chris SO Notre Dame NT 1:59.74 1
28.09 30.48 30.49 30.68
6 Carter, Alan SO Notre Dame NT x2:00.34
28.24 30.85 30.84 30.41
7 Augustus, Paul FR UL NT 2:02.83
29.20 31.46 31.43 30.74
8 Hochstetler, David SO Notre Dame NT x2:03.44
28.57 31.15 31.80 31.92
Event 29 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Leigh UL NT 53.72 9
25.83 27.89
2 Wilson, Kate UL NT 55.41 4
27.06 28.35
3 Clark, Rebecca UL NT 56.19 3
27.31 28.88
4 Densmore, Meg UL NT x56.43
27.33 29.10
Event 30 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krakowski, Frank SR Notre Dame NT 47.88 9
22.92 24.96
Event 25 Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Amanda UL NT 17:15.55 9
28.35 31.64 32.49 31.82 31.54 32.25 32.03 31.45
31.98 32.01 32.14 31.53 31.36 31.95 31.38 31.29
31.28 31.42 31.08 31.06 31.44 31.08 31.26 30.94
31.36 31.17 31.41 31.45 31.50 31.43 31.24 31.24
29.98
2 Ballard, Abbey UL NT 18:14.53 4
30.44 32.97 33.38 33.66 33.71 33.53 33.46 33.71
33.59 33.35 33.24 33.22 33.46 33.24 33.63 33.12
33.17 33.21 33.50 33.84 33.15 33.48 33.46 33.20
33.21 32.82 33.32 33.29 33.18 33.07 32.64 32.93
31.35
Event 26 Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Patrick JR Notre Dame NT 15:58.08 9
27.66 29.79 29.62 29.77 29.37 28.93 29.33 29.37
29.10 29.15 28.07 28.88 28.78 28.93 28.76 29.03
29.01 28.92 28.81 29.28 28.60 29.07 29.16 29.65
29.11 29.03 29.14 29.20 29.17 29.23 29.20 28.67
28.29
2 Brown, Ted SO Notre Dame NT 16:12.42 4
27.87 29.78 29.91 29.59 29.46 28.86 29.09 29.19
28.92 29.15 28.88 29.63 29.39 29.80 29.91 30.01
29.86 29.87 29.95 29.64 29.44 29.56 29.94 29.86
29.53 30.05 29.65 29.37 29.52 29.87 29.23 29.24
28.40
3 Lawson, Charlton UL NT 16:22.24 3
27.63 30.12 30.10 29.67 29.79 29.52 29.55 29.83
29.88 29.91 30.01 30.07 30.30 29.84 29.82 29.83
29.38 29.72 29.87 29.52 29.57 29.82 29.94 29.76
30.19 29.96 29.75 30.01 30.26 30.04 29.91 29.95
28.72
4 MacKay, Andrew FR Notre Dame NT 16:27.29 2
27.92 30.33 30.70 30.69 30.53 30.00 30.61 30.33
30.03 30.38 30.33 30.29 30.54 30.16 30.20 30.22
30.63 29.69 29.89 29.85 30.06 29.83 29.70 29.55
29.69 29.93 29.62 30.35 29.59 29.63 29.61 29.38
27.03
5 Barber, Justin SO Notre Dame NT x16:34.16
27.40 30.17 30.50 30.38 30.44 29.98 30.22 30.27
29.83 29.73 29.97 30.00 29.96 30.07 30.25 30.15
30.31 30.55 30.13 29.83 30.42 30.12 30.45 30.62
30.55 30.46 30.44 30.41 30.50 30.16 30.26 30.24
29.39
6 Bertke, Matt SR Notre Dame NT x16:39.85
27.51 30.77 30.87 30.65 30.81 30.70 30.46 30.76
30.42 30.66 30.23 30.19 30.55 30.50 30.24 30.47
30.52 30.40 30.25 30.54 30.07 29.21 29.91 30.23
30.29 30.08 30.34 30.39 29.92 30.05 30.74 30.52
30.60
7 Seery, Rob FR Notre Dame NT x16:39.91
28.41 30.54 30.95 30.81 30.67 30.88 30.71 30.65
30.69 30.45 30.47 30.50 30.45 30.30 30.52 30.84
30.29 30.36 30.70 30.72 30.61 30.60 30.24 30.24
29.85 29.93 29.97 29.91 30.50 29.93 30.03 29.73
28.46
8 Smith, Tyler UL NT 17:11.10 1
27.92 30.88 31.27 31.02 30.79 30.60 30.82 30.91
30.96 30.66 30.86 30.99 30.61 30.78 30.70 30.48
30.15 30.24 30.50 1:00.19 30.23 30.17 30.56 30.56
30.62 30.56 30.27 30.34 30.26 29.94 29.68 28.94
27.64
9 Gray, Travis UL NT 17:39.54
29.12 31.66 32.18 32.62 31.88 32.07 32.23 32.02
31.96 33.00 32.23 32.37 32.34 32.03 33.13 32.44
32.36 32.09 32.03 32.65 31.92 32.86 32.76 32.27
32.21 32.00 32.11 31.91 32.26 32.22 32.03 31.87
30.71
Event 27 Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Niehoff, Larissa UL NT 2:16.21 9
32.50 35.12 35.38 33.21
2 Nicolletta, Angie UL NT 2:17.18 4
33.49 34.79 34.86 34.04
3 Isaacs, Ann UL NT 2:18.25 3
33.14 34.81 35.47 34.83
Event 30 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Bauman, Doug JR Notre Dame NT 48.21 4
23.31 24.90
3 Cavadini, Louis SO Notre Dame NT 48.24 3
23.16 25.08
4 Farnham, Jonathan UL NT 48.41 2
23.59 24.82
5 Pittman, Drew SR Notre Dame NT x48.93
23.57 25.36
6 Kegelman, Tim SO Notre Dame NT x49.32
23.66 25.66
7 O'Berry, Patrick JR Notre Dame NT x49.37
8 Heffernan, Patrick JR Notre Dame NT x49.42
9 Maley, Matt UL NT 49.45 1
23.86 25.59
10 Bieger, Andy UL NT 49.97
24.00 25.97
11 Seery, Rob FR Notre Dame NT x50.26
24.86 25.40
12 Moisan, David SR Notre Dame NT x50.30
24.52 25.78
13 Thomas, Tim UL NT x50.46
24.54 25.92
14 Lutkus, Jamie JR Notre Dame NT x50.54
24.73 25.81
15 Lees, Matt UL NT x50.68
24.19 26.49
16 Carter, Alan SO Notre Dame NT x51.48
24.60 26.88
17 Vanden Berg, Jay FR Notre Dame NT x51.62
25.34 26.28
18 Fernandez, Dean FR Notre Dame NT x52.71
Event 31 Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meng, Heather UL NT 2:28.49 9
34.10 37.51 38.46 38.42
2 Taylor, Amanda UL NT 2:36.33 4
35.38 39.89 40.54 40.52
Event 32 Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kegelman, Tim SO Notre Dame NT 2:12.85 9
31.11 34.77 33.80 33.17
2 Vanden Berg, Jay FR Notre Dame NT 2:14.21 4
32.17 34.36 34.48 33.20
3 Parker, Graham FR Notre Dame NT 2:14.73 3
31.24 35.70 34.36 33.43
4 MacKay, Andrew FR Notre Dame NT x2:16.03
32.00 35.72 35.04 33.27
5 Fanslau, Nick SO Notre Dame NT x2:17.94
31.03 35.19 35.60 36.12
6 Randolph, Tim JR Notre Dame NT x2:18.00
30.55 35.44 35.64 36.37
7 Swenson, Eric FR Notre Dame NT x2:19.08
31.17 35.68 36.47 35.76
8 Whalen, Brendan SO Notre Dame NT x2:23.14
33.17 36.60 37.04 36.33
Event 33 Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nicolletta, Angie UL NT 2:13.39 9
29.72 34.24 34.90 34.53
2 Isaacs, Ann UL NT 2:18.41 4
30.79 35.00 36.00 36.62
Event 34 Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Ted SO Notre Dame NT 1:57.15 9
26.86 30.39 29.42 30.48
2 Bertke, Matt SR Notre Dame NT 1:58.26 4
26.62 30.62 31.24 29.78
3 Zeches, Chris SO Notre Dame NT 1:58.69 3
27.15 30.72 30.93 29.89
4 Smith, Tyler UL NT 2:00.06 2
27.21 31.03 30.86 30.96
5 Pinkston, Chris UL NT 2:00.36 1
27.34 30.60 31.13 31.29
6 Cavadini, Louis SO Notre Dame NT x2:02.21
25.94 31.73 34.23 30.31
7 Guarnier, Bryan JR Notre Dame NT x2:02.76
27.17 30.44 31.72 33.43
8 Moisan, David SR Notre Dame NT x2:03.05
26.67 30.52 32.01 33.85
9 Shomberger, Steve JR Notre Dame NT x2:04.75
27.40 30.99 32.74 33.62
10 Krakowski, Frank SR Notre Dame NT x2:09.11
26.62 30.67 34.75 37.07
Event 35 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UofL 'A' NT 3:41.98 11
1) Rabe, Emily 2) Smith, Leigh
3) Wilson, Kate 4) Niehoff, Larissa
27.22 57.06 25.71 53.80 26.89 55.68 26.27 55.44
2 UofL 'B' NT 3:42.18 4
1) Taylor, Amanda 2) Ballard, Abbey
3) Densmore, Meg 4) Clark, Rebecca
26.00 53.88 26.98 56.27 27.12 56.98 26.37 55.05
Event 36 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 UofL 'B' NT 2:56.05 11
1) Teudean, Andrei 2) Lawson, Charlton
3) Pinkston, Chris 4) Gray, Travis
24.12 50.23 23.97 50.57 14.16 49.27 12.17 25.98
2 University of Notre Dame 'B' NT 3:13.41 4
1) Fanslau, Nick SO 2) Cavadini, Louis SO
3) Krakowski, Frank SR 4) Kegelman, Tim SO
23.28 47.72 23.16 49.42 22.66 48.00 23.18 48.27
3 University of Notre Dame 'C' NT 3:14.14 2
1) Randolph, Tim JR 2) Bertke, Matt SR
3) Seery, Rob FR 4) Brown, Ted SO
23.57 49.21 23.51 49.38 23.39 48.30 22.84 47.25
4 University of Notre Dame 'A' NT x3:14.45
1) Bauman, Doug JR 2) Carter, Alan SO
3) Freeman, Brian SO 4) Pittman, Drew SR
23.55 48.59 23.33 49.20 23.45 48.70 22.74 47.96
5 UofL 'A' NT 3:16.88
1) Lees, Matt 2) Farnham, Jonathan
3) Maley, Matt 4) Madarassy, Adam
24.09 50.61 23.22 48.61 23.78 50.13 22.76 47.53
6 UofL 'C' NT x3:20.10
1) Augustus, Paul FR 2) Thomas, Tim
3) Bieger, Andy 4) Smith, Tyler
24.59 50.96 24.00 50.75 22.51 48.97 23.35 49.42
Event 37 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stoner, Sam FR Notre Dame NT 276.22 9
2 Coyle, Scott SO Notre Dame NT 254.55 4
3 Crowe, Steven FR Notre Dame NT 226.72 3
Event 38 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coyle, Scott SO Notre Dame NT 489.00 9
2 Stoner, Sam FR Notre Dame NT 423.15 4
3 Crowe, Steven FR Notre Dame NT 421.72 3