1/21/2005 - 1/21/2005
Auburn, Alabama, USA
Licensed to Auburn University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2005 10:05 PM
Auburn - Florida Dual Meet - 1/21/2005
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
3:38.32 A
3:44.86 B
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Florida 'B' 3:39.65 B
1) Farrell, Maureen SR 2) Bernhardt, Vipa JR
3) Weiman, Candace SO 4) Burckle, Caroline FR
26.72 54.80 (54.80) 1:23.57 (28.77) 1:55.90 (1:01.10)
2:20.06 (24.16) 2:49.69 (53.79) 3:13.45 (23.76) 3:39.65 (49.96)
2 Auburn University 'A' 3:41.98 B
1) Hoelzer, Margaret SR 2) Coventry, Kirsty SR
3) Hastrup, Kristen FR 4) Kukors, Emily FR
26.43 54.84 (54.84) 1:23.71 (28.87) 1:57.08 (1:02.24)
2:22.76 (25.68) 2:52.35 (55.27) 3:15.73 (23.38) 3:41.98 (49.63)
3 Auburn University 'B' 3:43.02 B
1) Moss, Jeri JR 2) Stupp, Julie FR
3) Bethune, Tawnie SO 4) Kolukanova, Jana JR
27.00 55.38 (55.38) 1:24.91 (29.53) 1:58.22 (1:02.84)
2:23.70 (25.48) 2:52.93 (54.71) 3:16.11 (23.18) 3:43.02 (50.09)
4 Auburn University 'C' x3:46.89
1) Swindle, Christina SO 2) Duerk, Lauren JR
3) Lawless, Alessandra SR 4) Denby, Kara SO
27.13 56.80 (56.80) 1:26.51 (29.71) 2:01.08 (1:04.28)
2:26.85 (25.77) 2:56.92 (55.84) 3:20.99 (24.07) 3:46.89 (49.97)
5 University of Florida 'A' 3:49.53
1) Reid, Jamie SO 2) Hartley, Amanda FR
3) Harper, Rebecca SR 4) Pike, Natalie FR
27.67 56.32 (56.32) 1:26.58 (30.26) 2:01.85 (1:05.53)
2:28.58 (26.73) 2:57.99 (56.14) 3:22.81 (24.82) 3:49.53 (51.54)
6 University of Florida 'C' x3:51.42
1) Vanderbilt, Samantha FR 2) Kennedy, Katie SR
3) Healy, Colleen FR 4) Woodruff, Christine SR
27.30 57.15 (57.15) 1:28.27 (31.12) 2:02.53 (1:05.38)
2:28.55 (26.02) 2:58.93 (56.40) 3:23.86 (24.93) 3:51.42 (52.49)
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
3:12.36 A
3:18.13 B
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Auburn University 'A' 3:13.91 B
1) Van Wie, Doug JR 2) Osborne, Sean SO
3) Bousquet, Fred SR 4) Wochomurka, Ryan SR
23.27 48.38 (48.38) 1:13.89 (25.51) 1:43.40 (55.02)
2:04.64 (21.24) 2:30.26 (46.86) 2:50.82 (20.56) 3:13.91 (43.65)
2 University of Florida 'B' 3:15.94 B
1) Lochte, Ryan JR 2) De Matteis, Luca FR
3) Sioui, Adam SR 4) Townsend, Darian FR
22.60 47.08 (47.08) 1:13.25 (26.17) 1:43.86 (56.78)
2:06.09 (22.23) 2:31.69 (47.83) 2:52.59 (20.90) 3:15.94 (44.25)
3 Auburn University 'B' 3:20.08
1) Barlow, Chad SR 2) Cady, Kurt JR
3) Johnson, Mark SO 4) Barry, Seth SO
24.08 49.67 (49.67) 1:15.28 (25.61) 1:45.37 (55.70)
2:07.92 (22.55) 2:35.17 (49.80) 2:56.09 (20.92) 3:20.08 (44.91)
4 University of Florida 'A' 3:21.51
1) Wiebeck, Kris SR 2) Ratliff, Will SR
3) Borreca, Nick JR 4) Penniman, Daniel FR
25.10 51.12 (51.12) 1:17.05 (25.93) 1:47.10 (55.98)
2:09.77 (22.67) 2:36.50 (49.40) 2:57.60 (21.10) 3:21.51 (45.01)
5 University of Florida 'C' x3:22.43
1) Greener, Andrew JR 2) Mrazek, Bill SO
3) Hughes, Tim FR 4) Johnson, Grant FR
24.57 50.37 (50.37) 1:16.28 (25.91) 1:46.68 (56.31)
2:09.83 (23.15) 2:36.13 (49.45) 2:58.14 (22.01) 3:22.43 (46.30)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Binder, Adrienne SO Auburn 9:42.79
27.06 55.70 (28.64) 1:24.96 (29.26) 1:54.13 (29.17)
2:23.56 (29.43) 2:53.02 (29.46) 3:22.37 (29.35) 3:51.93 (29.56)
4:21.38 (29.45) 4:50.68 (29.30) 5:20.14 (29.46) 5:49.37 (29.23)
6:18.63 (29.26) 6:47.94 (29.31) 7:17.27 (29.33) 7:46.48 (29.21)
8:15.61 (29.13) 8:44.67 (29.06) 9:14.05 (29.38) 9:42.79 (28.74)
2 Peirsol, Hayley SO Auburn 9:43.83
27.12 55.77 (28.65) 1:24.79 (29.02) 1:54.09 (29.30)
2:23.39 (29.30) 2:52.54 (29.15) 3:21.88 (29.34) 3:51.33 (29.45)
4:20.77 (29.44) 4:50.15 (29.38) 5:19.66 (29.51) 5:49.08 (29.42)
6:18.62 (29.54) 6:48.12 (29.50) 7:17.57 (29.45) 7:47.03 (29.46)
8:16.32 (29.29) 8:45.82 (29.50) 9:15.29 (29.47) 9:43.83 (28.54)
3 Ball, Katie SO Florida 9:52.92
28.07 57.57 (29.50) 1:27.43 (29.86) 1:57.16 (29.73)
2:26.69 (29.53) 2:56.32 (29.63) 3:25.90 (29.58) 3:55.38 (29.48)
4:25.02 (29.64) 4:54.71 (29.69) 5:24.38 (29.67) 5:53.91 (29.53)
6:23.75 (29.84) 6:53.50 (29.75) 7:23.31 (29.81) 7:53.15 (29.84)
8:23.17 (30.02) 8:53.23 (30.06) 9:23.27 (30.04) 9:52.92 (29.65)
4 Green, Meredith SR Florida 9:58.73
27.97 57.41 (29.44) 1:27.21 (29.80) 1:57.18 (29.97)
2:27.41 (30.23) 2:57.51 (30.10) 3:27.71 (30.20) 3:57.98 (30.27)
4:28.14 (30.16) 4:58.17 (30.03) 5:28.19 (30.02) 5:58.19 (30.00)
6:28.32 (30.13) 6:58.49 (30.17) 7:28.47 (29.98) 7:58.42 (29.95)
8:28.52 (30.10) 8:58.65 (30.13) 9:28.89 (30.24) 9:58.73 (29.84)
5 Tannhauser, Jamie JR Florida 10:01.93
27.98 57.55 (29.57) 1:27.36 (29.81) 1:57.27 (29.91)
2:27.29 (30.02) 2:57.46 (30.17) 3:27.75 (30.29) 3:58.02 (30.27)
4:28.15 (30.13) 4:58.35 (30.20) 5:28.20 (29.85) 5:58.30 (30.10)
6:28.41 (30.11) 6:58.66 (30.25) 7:29.01 (30.35) 7:59.74 (30.73)
8:30.39 (30.65) 9:01.36 (30.97) 9:31.94 (30.58) 10:01.93 (29.99)
6 Harris, Kristen SO Florida x10:21.82
28.60 59.32 (30.72) 1:30.15 (30.83) 2:01.14 (30.99)
2:32.24 (31.10) 3:03.45 (31.21) 3:34.42 (30.97) 4:05.89 (31.47)
4:37.08 (31.19) 5:08.36 (31.28) 5:39.44 (31.08) 6:10.72 (31.28)
6:41.95 (31.23) 7:13.22 (31.27) 7:44.69 (31.47) 8:16.24 (31.55)
8:47.79 (31.55) 9:19.47 (31.68) 9:51.14 (31.67) 10:21.82 (30.68)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jones, BJ SR Auburn 9:06.19
24.61 51.92 (27.31) 1:19.15 (27.23) 1:46.43 (27.28)
2:13.69 (27.26) 2:40.78 (27.09) 3:08.05 (27.27) 3:35.54 (27.49)
4:03.12 (27.58) 4:30.51 (27.39) 4:57.82 (27.31) 5:25.35 (27.53)
5:52.95 (27.60) 6:20.32 (27.37) 6:47.76 (27.44) 7:15.56 (27.80)
7:42.95 (27.39) 8:10.92 (27.97) 8:38.95 (28.03) 9:06.19 (27.24)
2 Work, Tobias FR Florida 9:09.74
24.66 51.69 (27.03) 1:18.86 (27.17) 1:45.95 (27.09)
2:12.95 (27.00) 2:40.07 (27.12) 3:07.35 (27.28) 3:34.75 (27.40)
4:02.19 (27.44) 4:29.66 (27.47) 4:57.32 (27.66) 5:24.99 (27.67)
5:53.04 (28.05) 6:20.99 (27.95) 6:48.82 (27.83) 7:16.97 (28.15)
7:45.12 (28.15) 8:13.73 (28.61) 8:42.14 (28.41) 9:09.74 (27.60)
3 Wolfgarten, Jan SR Florida 9:15.34
24.95 51.98 (27.03) 1:19.49 (27.51) 1:47.01 (27.52)
2:14.46 (27.45) 2:42.06 (27.60) 3:09.80 (27.74) 3:37.62 (27.82)
4:05.80 (28.18) 4:33.98 (28.18) 5:02.41 (28.43) 5:30.77 (28.36)
5:59.46 (28.69) 6:27.94 (28.48) 6:56.39 (28.45) 7:24.62 (28.23)
7:52.97 (28.35) 8:21.06 (28.09) 8:48.43 (27.37) 9:15.34 (26.91)
4 Slocki, Daniel SO Auburn 9:17.69
25.16 52.20 (27.04) 1:19.57 (27.37) 1:47.21 (27.64)
2:14.70 (27.49) 2:42.21 (27.51) 3:09.99 (27.78) 3:37.85 (27.86)
4:05.83 (27.98) 4:34.02 (28.19) 5:02.36 (28.34) 5:30.62 (28.26)
5:58.88 (28.26) 6:27.18 (28.30) 6:55.65 (28.47) 7:24.12 (28.47)
7:52.82 (28.70) 8:21.10 (28.28) 8:49.09 (27.99) 9:17.69 (28.60)
5 Knopf, Nate SR Auburn 9:22.81
26.05 54.20 (28.15) 1:22.66 (28.46) 1:51.18 (28.52)
2:19.57 (28.39) 2:47.99 (28.42) 3:16.27 (28.28) 3:44.63 (28.36)
4:12.99 (28.36) 4:41.54 (28.55) 5:09.78 (28.24) 5:38.18 (28.40)
6:06.51 (28.33) 6:34.88 (28.37) 7:03.14 (28.26) 7:31.48 (28.34)
7:59.72 (28.24) 8:27.97 (28.25) 8:56.15 (28.18) 9:22.81 (26.66)
6 Medrano, Albert FR Florida 9:23.78
25.50 53.00 (27.50) 1:20.96 (27.96) 1:49.26 (28.30)
2:17.64 (28.38) 2:46.07 (28.43) 3:14.53 (28.46) 3:43.13 (28.60)
4:11.59 (28.46) 4:40.09 (28.50) 5:08.52 (28.43) 5:36.57 (28.05)
6:04.87 (28.30) 6:33.45 (28.58) 7:01.84 (28.39) 7:30.41 (28.57)
7:59.10 (28.69) 8:27.72 (28.62) 8:56.08 (28.36) 9:23.78 (27.70)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:47.61 A
1:50.83 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kukors, Emily FR Auburn 1:47.09 A
26.12 53.21 (27.09) 1:20.21 (27.00) 1:47.09 (26.88)
2 Burckle, Caroline FR Florida 1:47.68 B
26.03 53.33 (27.30) 1:20.73 (27.40) 1:47.68 (26.95)
3 Hoelzer, Margaret SR Auburn 1:48.31 B
25.59 53.42 (27.83) 1:20.92 (27.50) 1:48.31 (27.39)
4 Binder, Adrienne SO Auburn 1:48.69 B
26.14 53.52 (27.38) 1:21.13 (27.61) 1:48.69 (27.56)
5 Volcan, Erin JR Auburn x1:49.29 B
25.69 53.59 (27.90) 1:21.33 (27.74) 1:49.29 (27.96)
6 Uhle, Mary JR Florida 1:49.36 B
25.72 53.72 (28.00) 1:21.39 (27.67) 1:49.36 (27.97)
7 Pike, Natalie FR Florida 1:50.63 B
26.43 54.29 (27.86) 1:22.34 (28.05) 1:50.63 (28.29)
8 Larson, Kim FR Florida x1:52.62
26.46 54.96 (28.50) 1:23.63 (28.67) 1:52.62 (28.99)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:36.19 A
1:39.07 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bovell, George JR Auburn 1:36.77 B
22.74 47.26 (24.52) 1:12.35 (25.09) 1:36.77 (24.42)
2 Livnat, Shai FR Auburn 1:37.03 B
22.89 47.52 (24.63) 1:12.49 (24.97) 1:37.03 (24.54)
3 Sioui, Adam SR Florida 1:38.87 B
23.43 48.52 (25.09) 1:13.99 (25.47) 1:38.87 (24.88)
4 Wiebeck, Kris SR Florida 1:38.98 B
23.58 48.68 (25.10) 1:13.78 (25.10) 1:38.98 (25.20)
5 Schneider, Joey SO Auburn 1:39.07 B
23.65 48.90 (25.25) 1:14.03 (25.13) 1:39.07 (25.04)
6 Coan, Matt SO Florida 1:39.21
23.30 48.14 (24.84) 1:13.12 (24.98) 1:39.21 (26.09)
7 Flatt, Wesley SO Auburn x1:40.32
23.10 48.39 (25.29) 1:14.20 (25.81) 1:40.32 (26.12)
8 Wieczorek, Grant FR Florida x1:41.15
23.81 49.25 (25.44) 1:15.07 (25.82) 1:41.15 (26.08)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
22.88 A
23.56 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kolukanova, Jana JR Auburn 23.11 B
2 Lunsmann, Leslie JR Auburn 23.26 B
3 Farrell, Maureen SR Florida 23.37 B
4 Anderson, Jenni SR Auburn 23.52 B
5 Weiman, Candace SO Florida 23.58
6 Swindle, Christina SO Auburn x23.59
7 Vanderbilt, Samantha FR Florida 24.38
8 Woodruff, Christine SR Florida x24.48
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
19.74 A
20.33 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wochomurka, Ryan SR Auburn 20.07 B
2 Townsend, Darian FR Florida 20.69
3 Penniman, Daniel FR Florida 20.71
4 Goodrich, Scott FR Auburn 20.77
5 Lundquist, Bryan SO Auburn 20.95
6 Borreca, Nick JR Florida 20.97
6 Pascale, Joe SO Auburn x20.97
8 Greener, Andrew JR Florida x21.60
Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
4:15.93 A
4:23.60 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Coventry, Kirsty SR Auburn 4:10.29 A
28.02 58.04 (30.02) 1:30.05 (32.01) 2:00.75 (30.70)
2:36.22 (35.47) 3:12.62 (36.40) 3:42.41 (29.79) 4:10.29 (27.88)
2 Retrum, Leah SO Florida 4:10.32 A
27.74 58.25 (30.51) 1:29.65 (31.40) 1:59.87 (30.22)
2:36.94 (37.07) 3:13.83 (36.89) 3:42.68 (28.85) 4:10.32 (27.64)
3 McCann, Katie SR Florida 4:17.24 B
27.98 59.84 (31.86) 1:31.74 (31.90) 2:03.37 (31.63)
2:40.42 (37.05) 3:17.94 (37.52) 3:47.90 (29.96) 4:17.24 (29.34)
4 Carusone, Ashley SO Florida 4:21.65 B
28.75 1:00.31 (31.56) 1:33.78 (33.47) 2:06.56 (32.78)
2:44.85 (38.29) 3:22.65 (37.80) 3:52.55 (29.90) 4:21.65 (29.10)
5 Peirsol, Hayley SO Auburn 4:22.77 B
29.23 1:02.10 (32.87) 1:35.67 (33.57) 2:08.47 (32.80)
2:46.47 (38.00) 3:24.66 (38.19) 3:54.35 (29.69) 4:22.77 (28.42)
6 Amardeilh, Anne SO Auburn 4:23.26 B
28.61 1:00.41 (31.80) 1:33.93 (33.52) 2:07.14 (33.21)
2:44.26 (37.12) 3:21.90 (37.64) 3:53.21 (31.31) 4:23.26 (30.05)
7 Maranhao, Joanna FR Florida x4:23.99
28.63 1:00.33 (31.70) 1:34.96 (34.63) 2:08.17 (33.21)
2:46.04 (37.87) 3:24.34 (38.30) 3:54.74 (30.40) 4:23.99 (29.25)
8 Duerk, Lauren JR Auburn x4:26.12
28.86 1:02.33 (33.47) 1:35.37 (33.04) 2:08.08 (32.71)
2:45.41 (37.33) 3:23.37 (37.96) 3:55.17 (31.80) 4:26.12 (30.95)
Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
3:47.29 A
3:54.10 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lochte, Ryan JR Florida 3:47.39 B
24.66 52.89 (28.23) 1:21.28 (28.39) 1:49.57 (28.29)
2:22.74 (33.17) 2:56.62 (33.88) 3:22.84 (26.22) 3:47.39 (24.55)
2 Shanteau, Eric JR Auburn 3:51.00 B
25.43 54.16 (28.73) 1:23.26 (29.10) 1:51.80 (28.54)
2:23.88 (32.08) 2:56.67 (32.79) 3:24.19 (27.52) 3:51.00 (26.81)
3 Hartley, Brian JR Florida 3:53.50 B
25.26 53.82 (28.56) 1:23.13 (29.31) 1:51.74 (28.61)
2:26.64 (34.90) 3:00.88 (34.24) 3:27.70 (26.82) 3:53.50 (25.80)
4 McLarty, Dustin FR Florida 3:58.42
25.52 54.52 (29.00) 1:24.79 (30.27) 1:54.36 (29.57)
2:29.12 (34.76) 3:03.89 (34.77) 3:31.78 (27.89) 3:58.42 (26.64)
5 Mrazek, Bill SO Florida x4:01.14
25.85 55.50 (29.65) 1:27.62 (32.12) 1:58.81 (31.19)
2:31.65 (32.84) 3:05.20 (33.55) 3:34.14 (28.94) 4:01.14 (27.00)
6 Van Wie, Doug JR Auburn 4:01.27
26.00 54.85 (28.85) 1:24.62 (29.77) 1:53.50 (28.88)
2:29.30 (35.80) 3:05.27 (35.97) 3:34.03 (28.76) 4:01.27 (27.24)
7 Osborne, Sean SO Auburn 4:01.94
25.74 55.82 (30.08) 1:28.29 (32.47) 2:00.88 (32.59)
2:33.03 (32.15) 3:06.93 (33.90) 3:34.75 (27.82) 4:01.94 (27.19)
8 Connell, Rory FR Auburn x4:09.89
25.39 54.70 (29.31) 1:26.28 (31.58) 1:57.94 (31.66)
2:35.00 (37.06) 3:12.87 (37.87) 3:41.95 (29.08) 4:09.89 (27.94)
Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Segraves, Lynnsey SO Auburn 287.32
2 Strating, JamieLea FR Auburn 276.60
3 Korth, Rachel SR Auburn 265.57
4 Ellerby, Sarah SR Florida 219.30
Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Segerlin, Steven SO Auburn 353.92
2 Wilcox, Zach SR Florida 334.87
3 Sivulka, Andrew SR Auburn 296.10
4 Bricker, Matt SR Auburn 288.59
5 Assuncao, Vitor SO Florida 278.17
6 Schmidt, Justin SO Florida 272.10
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:58.11 A
2:01.65 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bethune, Tawnie SO Auburn 1:58.88 B
27.44 57.18 (29.74) 1:27.62 (30.44) 1:58.88 (31.26)
2 Hastrup, Kristen FR Auburn 1:59.50 B
27.51 57.78 (30.27) 1:28.20 (30.42) 1:59.50 (31.30)
3 Weiman, Candace SO Florida 1:59.66 B
28.12 58.91 (30.79) 1:28.90 (29.99) 1:59.66 (30.76)
4 Kukors, Emily FR Auburn 2:01.54 B
27.86 59.06 (31.20) 1:30.41 (31.35) 2:01.54 (31.13)
5 Harper, Rebecca SR Florida 2:01.80
28.42 59.62 (31.20) 1:30.66 (31.04) 2:01.80 (31.14)
6 Carusone, Ashley SO Florida 2:03.81
28.45 59.74 (31.29) 1:31.82 (32.08) 2:03.81 (31.99)
7 Lawless, Alessandra SR Auburn x2:04.09
27.88 59.33 (31.45) 1:31.35 (32.02) 2:04.09 (32.74)
8 Healy, Colleen FR Florida x2:10.34
27.04 57.56 (30.52) 1:30.48 (32.92) 2:10.34 (39.86)
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:44.93 A
1:48.07 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sioui, Adam SR Florida 1:48.39
24.83 53.08 (28.25) 1:20.73 (27.65) 1:48.39 (27.66)
2 Hughes, Tim FR Florida 1:49.37
25.16 53.31 (28.15) 1:21.67 (28.36) 1:49.37 (27.70)
3 Shanteau, Eric JR Auburn 1:50.06
25.12 53.80 (28.68) 1:22.08 (28.28) 1:50.06 (27.98)
4 Scott, John SO Auburn 1:50.38
25.45 53.72 (28.27) 1:22.26 (28.54) 1:50.38 (28.12)
5 Wieczorek, Grant FR Florida 1:50.57
25.31 53.54 (28.23) 1:21.86 (28.32) 1:50.57 (28.71)
6 Johnson, Mark SO Auburn 1:51.24
25.08 53.63 (28.55) 1:22.26 (28.63) 1:51.24 (28.98)
7 Cady, Kurt JR Auburn x1:51.95
24.18 51.80 (27.62) 1:21.02 (29.22) 1:51.95 (30.93)
8 McLarty, Dustin FR Florida x1:53.55
25.45 54.34 (28.89) 1:23.92 (29.58) 1:53.55 (29.63)
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
49.78 A
51.27 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Farrell, Maureen SR Florida 49.82 B
24.31 49.82 (25.51)
2 Kolukanova, Jana JR Auburn 49.92 B
24.56 49.92 (25.36)
3 Denby, Kara SO Auburn 50.32 B
24.42 50.32 (25.90)
4 Lunsmann, Leslie JR Auburn 50.92 B
24.59 50.92 (26.33)
5 Uhle, Mary JR Florida 51.39
24.91 51.39 (26.48)
6 Pike, Natalie FR Florida 52.01
25.20 52.01 (26.81)
7 Anderson, Jenni SR Auburn x53.05
25.45 53.05 (27.60)
8 Woodruff, Christine SR Florida x53.45
25.67 53.45 (27.78)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
43.53 A
44.83 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bousquet, Fred SR Auburn 43.91 B
21.10 43.91 (22.81)
2 Bovell, George JR Auburn 44.05 B
21.41 44.05 (22.64)
3 Townsend, Darian FR Florida 45.14
21.80 45.14 (23.34)
4 Lundquist, Bryan SO Auburn 45.33
21.66 45.33 (23.67)
5 Penniman, Daniel FR Florida 45.73
22.09 45.73 (23.64)
6 Barry, Seth SO Auburn x46.15
22.11 46.15 (24.04)
7 Coan, Matt SO Florida 46.33
22.21 46.33 (24.12)
8 Johnson, Grant FR Florida x46.71
22.92 46.71 (23.79)
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:58.24 A
2:01.78 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hoelzer, Margaret SR Auburn 1:56.33 A
28.69 59.11 (30.42) 1:28.20 (29.09) 1:56.33 (28.13)
2 Retrum, Leah SO Florida 1:56.36 A
28.96 58.52 (29.56) 1:28.04 (29.52) 1:56.36 (28.32)
3 Moss, Jeri JR Auburn 1:58.08 A
28.45 58.21 (29.76) 1:28.30 (30.09) 1:58.08 (29.78)
4 Reid, Jamie SO Florida 1:59.15 B
29.00 59.21 (30.21) 1:29.59 (30.38) 1:59.15 (29.56)
5 Volcan, Erin JR Auburn 1:59.53 B
28.82 58.97 (30.15) 1:29.40 (30.43) 1:59.53 (30.13)
6 McCann, Katie SR Florida 2:02.91
28.81 59.63 (30.82) 1:31.20 (31.57) 2:02.91 (31.71)
7 Bethune, Tawnie SO Auburn x2:04.32
30.30 1:01.74 (31.44) 1:33.40 (31.66) 2:04.32 (30.92)
8 Vanderbilt, Samantha FR Florida x2:05.37
28.06 58.60 (30.54) 1:31.25 (32.65) 2:05.37 (34.12)
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:44.02 A
1:47.14 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lochte, Ryan JR Florida 1:42.29 A
24.26 51.12 (26.86) 1:16.43 (25.31) 1:42.29 (25.86)
2 Van Wie, Doug JR Auburn 1:44.72 B
24.82 51.60 (26.78) 1:18.49 (26.89) 1:44.72 (26.23)
3 Barlow, Chad SR Auburn 1:47.47
25.22 52.18 (26.96) 1:19.54 (27.36) 1:47.47 (27.93)
4 Wiebeck, Kris SR Florida 1:48.28
25.51 52.86 (27.35) 1:20.34 (27.48) 1:48.28 (27.94)
5 Greener, Andrew JR Florida 1:48.65
25.52 52.63 (27.11) 1:20.52 (27.89) 1:48.65 (28.13)
6 Schneider, Joey SO Auburn 1:51.79
26.38 54.34 (27.96) 1:23.08 (28.74) 1:51.79 (28.71)
7 Goodrich, Scott FR Auburn x1:54.32
25.84 54.12 (28.28) 1:23.83 (29.71) 1:54.32 (30.49)
8 Jaben, Max FR Florida x1:55.43
27.23 55.85 (28.62) 1:25.48 (29.63) 1:55.43 (29.95)
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:45.46 A
4:54.02 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Binder, Adrienne SO Auburn 4:46.70 B
26.85 55.34 (28.49) 1:24.37 (29.03) 1:53.25 (28.88)
2:22.17 (28.92) 2:51.17 (29.00) 3:20.18 (29.01) 3:49.26 (29.08)
4:18.30 (29.04) 4:46.70 (28.40)
2 Burckle, Caroline FR Florida 4:48.51 B
27.44 56.40 (28.96) 1:25.74 (29.34) 1:55.01 (29.27)
2:24.38 (29.37) 2:53.84 (29.46) 3:23.00 (29.16) 3:52.06 (29.06)
4:21.06 (29.00) 4:48.51 (27.45)
3 Peirsol, Hayley SO Auburn 4:49.03 B
27.19 55.91 (28.72) 1:24.88 (28.97) 1:54.02 (29.14)
2:23.29 (29.27) 2:52.68 (29.39) 3:21.98 (29.30) 3:51.31 (29.33)
4:20.54 (29.23) 4:49.03 (28.49)
4 Ball, Katie SO Florida 4:52.21 B
27.97 57.08 (29.11) 1:26.55 (29.47) 1:56.12 (29.57)
2:25.53 (29.41) 2:54.96 (29.43) 3:24.46 (29.50) 3:54.03 (29.57)
4:23.32 (29.29) 4:52.21 (28.89)
5 Green, Meredith SR Florida 4:58.66
28.15 57.72 (29.57) 1:27.78 (30.06) 1:58.00 (30.22)
2:28.20 (30.20) 2:58.26 (30.06) 3:28.46 (30.20) 3:58.67 (30.21)
4:28.77 (30.10) 4:58.66 (29.89)
6 Maranhao, Joanna FR Florida x5:01.02
27.94 57.72 (29.78) 1:27.84 (30.12) 1:58.34 (30.50)
2:28.82 (30.48) 2:59.37 (30.55) 3:29.82 (30.45) 4:00.40 (30.58)
4:31.17 (30.77) 5:01.02 (29.85)
7 Hastrup, Kristen FR Auburn 5:03.19
28.52 58.07 (29.55) 1:28.14 (30.07) 1:58.79 (30.65)
2:29.33 (30.54) 3:00.12 (30.79) 3:31.09 (30.97) 4:02.00 (30.91)
4:32.94 (30.94) 5:03.19 (30.25)
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:19.63 A
4:27.41 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jones, BJ SR Auburn 4:22.98 B
23.67 49.48 (25.81) 1:15.78 (26.30) 1:42.50 (26.72)
2:09.18 (26.68) 2:36.19 (27.01) 3:03.23 (27.04) 3:29.98 (26.75)
3:57.01 (27.03) 4:22.98 (25.97)
2 Livnat, Shai FR Auburn 4:24.69 B
24.74 51.51 (26.77) 1:18.66 (27.15) 1:45.70 (27.04)
2:12.48 (26.78) 2:38.95 (26.47) 3:05.57 (26.62) 3:32.07 (26.50)
3:58.97 (26.90) 4:24.69 (25.72)
3 Hartley, Brian JR Florida 4:28.84
25.22 52.33 (27.11) 1:19.93 (27.60) 1:47.54 (27.61)
2:14.72 (27.18) 2:41.82 (27.10) 3:08.36 (26.54) 3:35.28 (26.92)
4:02.32 (27.04) 4:28.84 (26.52)
4 Medrano, Albert FR Florida 4:29.26
24.49 51.09 (26.60) 1:18.27 (27.18) 1:45.82 (27.55)
2:13.46 (27.64) 2:40.97 (27.51) 3:08.44 (27.47) 3:35.84 (27.40)
4:02.78 (26.94) 4:29.26 (26.48)
5 Wolfgarten, Jan SR Florida 4:32.09
25.33 52.54 (27.21) 1:19.64 (27.10) 1:46.85 (27.21)
2:14.12 (27.27) 2:41.47 (27.35) 3:08.75 (27.28) 3:36.43 (27.68)
4:04.53 (28.10) 4:32.09 (27.56)
6 Work, Tobias FR Florida x4:32.50
24.74 51.25 (26.51) 1:18.59 (27.34) 1:46.41 (27.82)
2:14.34 (27.93) 2:42.12 (27.78) 3:10.06 (27.94) 3:38.29 (28.23)
4:05.91 (27.62) 4:32.50 (26.59)
7 Slocki, Daniel SO Auburn 4:33.03
24.95 51.84 (26.89) 1:19.14 (27.30) 1:46.71 (27.57)
2:14.36 (27.65) 2:41.92 (27.56) 3:09.50 (27.58) 3:37.54 (28.04)
4:05.92 (28.38) 4:33.03 (27.11)
8 Knopf, Nate SR Auburn x4:36.38
25.66 53.65 (27.99) 1:21.57 (27.92) 1:49.51 (27.94)
2:17.56 (28.05) 2:45.56 (28.00) 3:13.37 (27.81) 3:41.32 (27.95)
4:09.15 (27.83) 4:36.38 (27.23)
Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Korth, Rachel SR Auburn 279.60
2 Segraves, Lynnsey SO Auburn 269.40
3 Strating, JamieLea FR Auburn 250.57
4 Ellerby, Sarah SR Florida 212.31
Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Segerlin, Steven SO Auburn 347.62
2 Wilcox, Zach SR Florida 333.60
3 Assuncao, Vitor SO Florida 322.12
4 Sivulka, Andrew SR Auburn 288.29
5 Bricker, Matt SR Auburn 280.65
6 Schmidt, Justin SO Florida 260.84
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2:14.25 A
2:18.27 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bernhardt, Vipa JR Florida 2:12.05 A
30.50 1:03.90 (33.40) 1:37.73 (33.83) 2:12.05 (34.32)
2 Stupp, Julie FR Auburn 2:17.03 B
31.12 1:05.52 (34.40) 1:40.79 (35.27) 2:17.03 (36.24)
3 Coventry, Kirsty SR Auburn 2:17.29 B
31.14 1:05.97 (34.83) 1:41.20 (35.23) 2:17.29 (36.09)
4 Kennedy, Katie SR Florida 2:18.66
32.20 1:07.23 (35.03) 1:42.72 (35.49) 2:18.66 (35.94)
5 Amardeilh, Anne SO Auburn 2:19.73
32.19 1:07.41 (35.22) 1:43.18 (35.77) 2:19.73 (36.55)
6 Duerk, Lauren JR Auburn x2:21.86
32.20 1:08.27 (36.07) 1:45.22 (36.95) 2:21.86 (36.64)
7 Hartley, Amanda FR Florida 2:23.31
32.27 1:08.41 (36.14) 1:45.46 (37.05) 2:23.31 (37.85)
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:57.35 A
2:00.87 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mrazek, Bill SO Florida 2:01.70
27.61 58.46 (30.85) 1:30.06 (31.60) 2:01.70 (31.64)
2 Osborne, Sean SO Auburn 2:02.07
27.32 58.38 (31.06) 1:29.91 (31.53) 2:02.07 (32.16)
3 De Matteis, Luca FR Florida 2:04.63
28.76 1:00.33 (31.57) 1:32.16 (31.83) 2:04.63 (32.47)
4 Welch, Corey SR Florida 2:05.05
28.87 1:00.49 (31.62) 1:32.62 (32.13) 2:05.05 (32.43)
5 Ratliff, Will SR Florida x2:06.13
28.73 1:00.88 (32.15) 1:33.26 (32.38) 2:06.13 (32.87)
6 Cady, Kurt JR Auburn 2:09.88
28.77 1:01.82 (33.05) 1:35.55 (33.73) 2:09.88 (34.33)
7 Connell, Rory FR Auburn 2:12.81
29.59 1:02.69 (33.10) 1:37.31 (34.62) 2:12.81 (35.50)
Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
3:18.95 A
3:24.91 B
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Auburn University 'A' 3:21.97 B
1) Lunsmann, Leslie JR 2) Denby, Kara SO
3) Swindle, Christina SO 4) Moss, Jeri JR
24.77 50.97 (50.97) 1:15.38 (24.41) 1:41.53 (50.56)
2:05.17 (23.64) 2:31.99 (50.46) 2:56.06 (24.07) 3:21.97 (49.98)
2 University of Florida 'B' 3:30.05
1) Retrum, Leah SO 2) Maranhao, Joanna FR
3) McCann, Katie SR 4)
26.08 53.22 (53.22) 1:17.94 (24.72) 1:44.43 (51.21)
2:10.15 (25.72) 2:38.08 (53.65) 3:02.73 (24.65) 3:30.05 (51.97)
3 Auburn University 'B' 3:33.64
1) Volcan, Erin JR 2) Anderson, Jenni SR
3) Lawless, Alessandra SR 4) Stupp, Julie FR
25.19 52.03 (52.03) 1:16.69 (24.66) 1:44.77 (52.74)
2:11.17 (26.40) 2:39.87 (55.10) 3:05.30 (25.43) 3:33.64 (53.77)
-- University of Florida 'C' X3:22.68
1) Farrell, Maureen SR 2) Weiman, Candace SO
3) Uhle, Mary JR 4) Burckle, Caroline FR
24.60 50.77 (50.77) 1:15.76 (24.99) 1:41.96 (51.19)
2:06.26 (24.30) 2:32.72 (50.76) 2:56.85 (24.13) 3:22.68 (49.96)
-- University of Florida 'A' X3:31.11
1) Woodruff, Christine SR 2) Pike, Natalie FR
3) Healy, Colleen FR 4) Reid, Jamie SO
25.82 53.34 (53.34) 1:18.72 (25.38) 1:45.81 (52.47)
2:10.27 (24.46) 2:37.58 (51.77) 3:03.56 (25.98) 3:31.11 (53.53)
Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2:54.21 A
2:59.43 B
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Auburn University 'A' 2:56.01 B
1) Bousquet, Fred SR 2) Wochomurka, Ryan SR
3) Lundquist, Bryan SO 4) Bovell, George JR
21.07 44.16 (44.16) 1:04.97 (20.81) 1:27.89 (43.73)
1:49.15 (21.26) 2:12.81 (44.92) 2:33.30 (20.49) 2:56.01 (43.20)
2 Auburn University 'B' 3:01.61
1) Pascale, Joe SO 2) Livnat, Shai FR
3) Goodrich, Scott FR 4) Jones, BJ SR
22.19 46.28 (46.28) 1:08.13 (21.85) 1:31.76 (45.48)
1:52.88 (21.12) 2:16.51 (44.75) 2:37.96 (21.45) 3:01.61 (45.10)
3 Auburn University 'C' x3:05.09
1) Flatt, Wesley SO 2) Barry, Seth SO
3) Schneider, Joey SO 4) Barlow, Chad SR
22.39 46.85 (46.85) 1:08.18 (21.33) 1:32.58 (45.73)
1:54.23 (21.65) 2:18.35 (45.77) 2:40.51 (22.16) 3:05.09 (46.74)
-- University of Florida 'C' X3:00.20
1) Wiebeck, Kris SR 2) Lochte, Ryan JR
3) Townsend, Darian FR 4) Sioui, Adam SR
21.93 45.79 (45.79) 1:06.64 (20.85) 1:29.40 (43.61)
1:50.91 (21.51) 2:15.04 (45.64) 2:36.68 (21.64) 3:00.20 (45.16)
-- University of Florida 'A' X3:04.25
1) Borreca, Nick JR 2) Penniman, Daniel FR
3) Johnson, Grant FR 4) Wieczorek, Grant FR
21.99 45.74 (45.74) 1:06.81 (21.07) 1:30.63 (44.89)
1:53.33 (22.70) 2:17.68 (47.05) 2:39.78 (22.10) 3:04.25 (46.57)