1/15/2005 - 1/15/2005
Athens, Georgia, USA
Licensed to University of Georgia Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 12:53 PM
UGA vs Texas-Men - 1/15/2005
Results
Event 1 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
1:26.72 A
1:29.32 B
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas-Men 'B' 1:30.13
1) Davidson, Andrew SR 2) Lowe, Matthew FR
3) DiToro, Daniel SR 4) O'Halloran, Tyler SO
22.91 25.55 21.36 20.31
2 University of Georgia 'B' 1:30.23
1) Osborn, Peter SR 2) Gardner, Scott SR
3) Verhoef, Peter JR 4) Laban, Josh SR
23.28 24.97 21.92 20.06
3 University of Texas-Men 1:31.73
1) Rohleder, Daniel FR 2) Molnar, Matt JR
3) Sacco, Thomas SO 4) Weber-Gale, Garrett SO
23.06 26.00 22.23 20.44
4 University of Georgia 1:33.17
1) Stovall, Gil FR 2) Parsley, Jeff JR
3) Schmidt, Jonathan JR 4) Hollinger, Cameron SO
23.76 26.38 22.68 20.35
5 University of Texas-Men 'C' 1:33.49
1) Robbins, Cliff JR 2) Schurr, Christian JR
3) O'Brien, Nathan SR 4) Pritchett, Poston SO
24.48 25.58 22.44 20.99
6 University of Texas-Men 'D' 1:33.97
1) Kahn, David JR 2) Riley, Sean SO
3) McAnally, Austin SR 4) Kendrick, Rainer SR
23.96 26.81 22.14 21.06
Event 2 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
15:05.87 A
15:33.04 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Margalis, Robert SR Georgia 15:10.44 B
25.23 28.05 28.16 28.16 28.06 28.05 27.92 28.21
27.92 27.83 27.95 28.02 28.00 27.69 27.72 27.90
28.02 27.59 27.77 27.57 27.79 27.57 27.70 27.50
27.44 27.53 27.48 27.23 27.25 27.49 27.09 26.93
25.62
2 Rouault, Sebastian FR Georgia 15:10.96 B
26.18 28.07 28.46 28.65 28.17 28.17 27.61 28.16
27.93 28.22 27.94 27.73 27.70 27.71 27.60 27.95
27.46 27.51 27.87 27.78 27.30 27.47 27.84 27.75
27.47 27.54 27.51 27.33 27.80 27.18 27.04 26.77
25.09
3 Cuttino, Judson FR Georgia 15:59.84
25.94 29.21 29.10 28.63 28.71 28.96 29.01 29.31
29.00 28.91 28.90 29.00 28.95 28.97 28.94 28.85
29.16 29.22 29.22 29.14 29.25 29.21 29.45 29.51
29.60 29.56 29.62 29.51 29.62 29.60 29.69 29.43
28.66
4 Copple, Blake SO TexasMen 16:08.76
26.38 28.65 29.07 29.12 29.27 29.16 29.17 29.08
29.12 29.34 29.34 29.19 29.33 29.43 29.55 29.60
29.85 29.70 29.62 29.76 29.44 29.64 29.57 29.61
29.67 29.62 29.72 29.69 29.65 29.56 29.81 29.74
29.31
5 Kevorkian, Aram JR TexasMen 16:18.47
26.27 28.56 28.79 28.86 28.69 29.07 29.26 29.49
29.48 29.66 29.57 29.75 29.36 29.63 29.79 29.73
29.71 29.85 30.05 30.22 30.11 30.08 30.13 30.13
30.51 30.45 30.38 30.49 30.47 30.52 30.47 29.97
28.97
6 Nabors, John SR TexasMen 16:23.88
26.26 28.71 29.24 29.22 29.27 29.00 29.31 29.56
29.30 29.53 29.23 29.26 29.36 29.19 29.53 29.78
30.27 30.96 30.69 30.60 30.52 30.64 30.86 30.79
30.53 30.60 30.45 30.62 30.50 30.74 30.19 30.12
29.05
Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:36.19 A
1:39.07 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 McGinnis, Matthew FR TexasMen 1:37.58 B
22.67 24.66 24.83 25.42
2 Alleyne, Damian JR Georgia 1:39.79
23.41 24.95 25.61 25.82
3 McDermott, Caleb FR TexasMen 1:40.00
23.17 25.21 25.77 25.85
4 Owen, Matt JR Georgia 1:40.78
23.52 25.26 26.26 25.74
5 Seitz, Christopher FR TexasMen 1:41.50
23.84 25.44 26.13 26.09
6 Donaldson, David SO TexasMen 1:42.97
23.74 25.94 26.47 26.82
7 Bibliowicz, Nathan FR Georgia 1:43.00
23.83 25.75 26.68 26.74
8 Davydotchkin, Phillpp FR Georgia 1:43.70
24.04 26.30 26.93 26.43
Event 4 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
47.43 A
48.45 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Davidson, Andrew SR TexasMen 49.22
24.12 25.10
2 Rohleder, Daniel FR TexasMen 49.59
24.12 25.47
3 Osborn, Peter SR Georgia 50.11
24.54 25.57
4 Sacco, Thomas SO TexasMen 50.36
24.81 25.55
5 Cellini, Michael SO Georgia 51.06
25.29 25.77
6 Thorburn, Will SO Georgia 52.18
25.47 26.71
7 Patterson, John JR TexasMen 52.67
25.62 27.05
8 Staak, Ryan SO Georgia 53.28
26.00 27.28
Event 5 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
54.00 A
55.62 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schurr, Christian JR TexasMen 55.97
26.65 29.32
2 Gardner, Scott SR Georgia 56.40
26.33 30.07
3 Lowe, Matthew FR TexasMen 56.67
26.93 29.74
4 Parsley, Jeff JR Georgia 58.44
27.51 30.93
5 Molnar, Matt JR TexasMen 58.50
27.26 31.24
6 Robbins, Cliff JR TexasMen 1:00.22
28.53 31.69
7 Kapurch, Joey FR Georgia 1:00.42
28.41 32.01
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
1:44.93 A
1:48.07 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 O'Brien, Nathan SR TexasMen 1:49.38
24.95 27.97 28.57 27.89
2 Stovall, Gil FR Georgia 1:49.46
24.89 28.06 28.11 28.40
3 Schmidt, Jonathan JR Georgia 1:51.96
25.12 28.80 28.80 29.24
4 Kelley, Wade JR TexasMen 1:53.19
25.30 28.87 29.52 29.50
5 Kahn, David JR TexasMen 1:53.59
25.23 28.56 29.59 30.21
6 Stibrich, Nathan JR Georgia 1:56.98
25.98 29.84 30.17 30.99
-- Kendrick, Rainer SR TexasMen DQ
24.40 27.58 28.04 28.32
Event 7 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
19.74 A
20.33 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Laban, Josh SR Georgia 20.55
2 McAnally, Austin SR TexasMen 20.93
3 Weber-Gale, Garrett SO TexasMen 20.98
3 Hollinger, Cameron SO Georgia 20.98
5 O'Halloran, Tyler SO TexasMen 20.99
6 DiToro, Daniel SR TexasMen 21.04
7 Verhoef, Peter JR Georgia 21.46
8 Nowell, Mark FR Georgia 21.71
-- Pritchett, Poston SO TexasMen X21.45
Event 8 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Colwill, Chris SO Georgia 376.95
2 Gouzeev, Genya SO Georgia 305.47
3 Avery, Todd SR Georgia 284.47
4 Smith, Brian FR TexasMen 247.64
5 Bisordi, Matt SO TexasMen 242.39
Event 9 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
43.53 A
44.83 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weber-Gale, Garrett SO TexasMen 45.39
21.76 23.63
2 Hollinger, Cameron SO Georgia 45.48
22.11 23.37
3 Laban, Josh SR Georgia 45.89
21.92 23.97
4 McAnally, Austin SR TexasMen 45.90
22.17 23.73
5 O'Halloran, Tyler SO TexasMen 46.59
22.41 24.18
6 Pritchett, Poston SO TexasMen 46.61
22.35 24.26
7 Gardner, Scott SR Georgia 46.64
22.23 24.41
8 Alleyne, Damian JR Georgia 47.12
22.78 24.34
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
1:44.02 A
1:47.14 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 O'Brien, Nathan SR TexasMen 1:48.12
26.20 27.97 27.19 26.76
2 McDermott, Caleb FR TexasMen 1:48.84
26.32 27.77 27.34 27.41
3 Osborn, Peter SR Georgia 1:48.89
26.01 27.95 27.69 27.24
4 Thorburn, Will SO Georgia 1:50.53
26.94 28.18 27.91 27.50
5 Cuttino, Judson FR Georgia 1:52.33
26.53 28.15 28.50 29.15
6 Patterson, John JR TexasMen 1:53.70
26.62 28.94 29.45 28.69
7 Staak, Ryan SO Georgia 1:53.93
27.35 29.10 28.84 28.64
8 Robbins, Cliff JR TexasMen 1:56.33
26.80 28.81 29.76 30.96
Event 11 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
1:57.35 A
2:00.87 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lowe, Matthew FR TexasMen 2:02.66
28.15 31.13 31.28 32.10
2 Schurr, Christian JR TexasMen 2:03.23
28.20 31.92 31.73 31.38
3 Margalis, Robert SR Georgia 2:05.07
29.17 31.99 31.84 32.07
4 Parsley, Jeff JR Georgia 2:06.64
29.21 32.62 32.65 32.16
5 Molnar, Matt JR TexasMen 2:09.93
28.90 32.78 33.82 34.43
6 Cellini, Michael SO Georgia 2:10.27
29.54 33.02 34.26 33.45
7 Kevorkian, Aram JR TexasMen 2:15.20
29.96 33.71 35.72 35.81
8 Kapurch, Joey FR Georgia 2:18.69
34.57 1:13.36
Event 12 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
4:19.63 A
4:27.41 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rouault, Sebastian FR Georgia 4:27.86
25.84 28.37 27.71 27.61 26.30 26.18 26.48 27.27
26.37 25.73
2 McGinnis, Matthew FR TexasMen 4:28.10
25.68 28.07 27.73 27.68 27.02 26.39 26.44 26.54
26.69 25.86
3 Owen, Matt JR Georgia 4:36.02
25.68 28.60 28.23 28.17 28.39 28.24 27.31 27.32
27.54 26.54
4 Mendoza, Miguel SR Georgia 4:36.66
26.40 27.82 27.80 27.86 27.94 28.04 28.02 27.97
27.62 27.19
5 Nabors, John SR TexasMen 4:39.56
24.98 27.52 27.83 27.92 28.19 28.67 28.99 28.44
28.76 28.26
6 Seitz, Christopher FR TexasMen 4:40.58
25.82 28.69 28.14 28.48 28.27 28.26 28.25 28.55
28.45 27.67
7 Copple, Blake SO TexasMen 4:40.73
25.90 27.97 28.13 28.32 28.40 28.53 28.78 28.48
28.73 27.49
Event 13 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
47.25 A
48.66 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 DiToro, Daniel SR TexasMen 48.38 B
22.31 26.07
2 Rohleder, Daniel FR TexasMen 48.63 B
22.76 25.87
3 Kendrick, Rainer SR TexasMen 48.92
22.84 26.08
4 Schmidt, Jonathan JR Georgia 48.99
23.09 25.90
5 Verhoef, Peter JR Georgia 49.48
23.29 26.19
6 Davidson, Andrew SR TexasMen 50.35
23.87 26.48
7 Stovall, Gil FR Georgia 50.54
23.98 26.56
8 Stibrich, Nathan JR Georgia 52.14
24.06 28.08
-- Sacco, Thomas SO TexasMen X50.29
23.96 26.33
-- Donaldson, David SO TexasMen X50.56
23.74 26.82
Event 14 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Colwill, Chris SO Georgia 398.62
2 Avery, Todd SR Georgia 293.47
3 Gouzeev, Genya SO Georgia 289.95
4 Bisordi, Matt SO TexasMen 270.52
5 Smith, Brian FR TexasMen 268.65
Event 15 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
3:47.29 A
3:54.10 B
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Margalis, Robert SR Georgia 3:55.36
25.68 29.03 30.71 29.84 33.20 32.57 27.35 26.98
2 Rouault, Sebastian FR Georgia 4:00.28
25.31 29.47 30.56 30.08 35.48 34.54 27.41 27.43
3 Kelley, Wade JR TexasMen 4:01.11
25.50 29.19 31.29 30.96 35.07 35.27 27.42 26.41
4 Thorburn, Will SO Georgia 4:01.43
26.34 29.50 30.84 30.13 36.13 35.29 27.04 26.16
5 O'Brien, Nathan SR TexasMen 4:02.25
25.58 28.65 29.64 28.62 35.84 36.46 28.90 28.56
6 Kahn, David JR TexasMen 4:06.33
25.59 29.24 31.15 31.26 35.86 36.16 29.03 28.04
7 Riley, Sean SO TexasMen 4:06.64
24.89 28.36 31.88 31.60 35.21 35.63 30.00 29.07
8 Staak, Ryan SO Georgia 4:12.07
26.68 30.79 31.77 30.96 38.11 37.65 28.51 27.60
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:18.47 A
1:20.82 B
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 University of Georgia 'D' 1:22.11
1) Laban, Josh SR 2) Hollinger, Cameron SO
3) Verhoef, Peter JR 4) Gardner, Scott SR
20.64 20.67 20.44 20.36
2 University of Texas-Men 1:23.00
1) O'Halloran, Tyler SO 2) Weber-Gale, Garrett SO
3) DiToro, Daniel SR 4) McAnally, Austin SR
21.15 21.04 20.50 20.31
3 University of Texas-Men 'B' 1:23.35
1) Rohleder, Daniel FR 2) Sacco, Thomas SO
3) Kendrick, Rainer SR 4) Pritchett, Poston SO
21.24 20.70 20.71 20.70
4 University of Georgia 'B' 1:23.59
1) Alleyne, Damian JR 2) Cellini, Michael SO
3) Davydotchkin, Phillpp FR 4) Bibliowicz, Nathan FR
21.44 20.87 20.68 20.60
5 University of Texas-Men 'D' 1:24.96
1) Lowe, Matthew FR 2) Seitz, Christopher FR
3) Davidson, Andrew SR 4) McDermott, Caleb FR
21.28 21.69 21.40 20.59
6 University of Texas-Men 'C' 1:25.07
1) McGinnis, Matthew FR 2) Donaldson, David SO
3) Molnar, Matt JR 4) Nabors, John SR
20.85 21.07 21.52 21.63
7 University of Georgia 1:26.04
1) Nowell, Mark FR 2) Parsley, Jeff JR
3) Stibrich, Nathan JR 4) Schmidt, Jonathan JR
21.67 21.35 21.68 21.34
8 University of Georgia 'C' 1:28.51
1) Owen, Matt JR 2) Cuttino, Judson FR
3) Osborn, Peter SR 4) Mendoza, Miguel SR
22.11 21.75 21.96 22.69