SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 American Athletic Championships Day 3 Prelims - Meet Results


2/17/2017 - 2/17/2017  
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:04.96  2/21/2014 Tanja Kylliainen, Louisville
         Pool: P 4:01.56  11/17/2012Camile Adams
                 4:05.36  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 4:19.39  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Matea Samardzic  JR SMU-NT            4:12.22    4:12.74 q      
    r:+0.84  26.96        58.00 (31.04)
        1:28.70 (30.70)     1:58.80 (30.10)
        2:34.89 (36.09)     3:12.04 (37.15)
        3:42.70 (30.66)     4:12.74 (30.04)
  2 Olivia Johnson   FR Tulane Universit  4:17.88    4:16.56 q      
    r:+0.70  27.99        59.01 (31.02)
        1:31.38 (32.37)     2:03.02 (31.64)
        2:39.62 (36.60)     3:16.78 (37.16)
        3:47.21 (30.43)     4:16.56 (29.35)
  3 Julie Lajoie     JR East Carolina-NC  4:22.11    4:17.56 q      
    r:+0.73  27.05        57.23 (30.18)
        1:29.12 (31.89)     2:01.03 (31.91)
        2:38.87 (37.84)     3:17.12 (38.25)
        3:48.04 (30.92)     4:17.56 (29.52)
  4 Emma Smith       SO Connecticut-CT    4:28.27    4:18.65 q      
    r:+0.72  27.73        58.94 (31.21)
        1:31.82 (32.88)     2:03.94 (32.12)
        2:41.43 (37.49)     3:19.67 (38.24)
        3:49.83 (30.16)     4:18.65 (28.82)
  5 Samantha Wheatl  JR Cincinnati-OH     4:18.84    4:20.19 q      
    r:+0.70  27.10        57.38 (30.28)
        1:30.29 (32.91)     2:03.26 (32.97)
        2:41.09 (37.83)     3:20.05 (38.96)
        3:50.23 (30.18)     4:20.19 (29.96)
  6 Eleanna Koutsou  SO Houston-GU        4:21.50    4:20.37 q      
    r:+0.78  27.11        58.43 (31.32)
        1:29.76 (31.33)     2:00.91 (31.15)
        2:38.99 (38.08)     3:18.27 (39.28)
        3:49.45 (31.18)     4:20.37 (30.92)
  7 Kirsty McLauchl  SR SMU-NT            4:23.85    4:24.24 q      
    r:+0.72  27.99        59.27 (31.28)
        1:34.06 (34.79)     2:08.01 (33.95)
        2:45.08 (37.07)     3:22.88 (37.80)
        3:54.23 (31.35)     4:24.24 (30.01)
  8 Victoria Gillet  FR East Carolina-NC  4:29.29    4:24.50 q      
    r:+0.77  27.41        58.49 (31.08)
        1:31.80 (33.31)     2:05.26 (33.46)
        2:44.06 (38.80)     3:23.63 (39.57)
        3:54.21 (30.58)     4:24.50 (30.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hannah Herbst    SO Houston-GU        4:22.91    4:24.86 q      
    r:+0.74  27.69        59.75 (32.06)
        1:34.79 (35.04)     2:08.71 (33.92)
        2:47.42 (38.71)     3:26.60 (39.18)
        3:56.57 (29.97)     4:24.86 (28.29)
 10 Maria Jimenez P  FR Houston-GU        4:24.94    4:25.33 q      
    r:+0.77  27.64        58.94 (31.30)
        1:33.59 (34.65)     2:07.94 (34.35)
        2:44.60 (36.66)     3:22.65 (38.05)
        3:54.83 (32.18)     4:25.33 (30.50)
 11 Yara Fakhry      JR East Carolina-NC  4:22.92    4:25.66 q      
    r:+0.75  28.03        59.65 (31.62)
        1:33.56 (33.91)     2:07.41 (33.85)
        2:45.19 (37.78)     3:23.14 (37.95)
        3:55.09 (31.95)     4:25.66 (30.57)
 12 Pakawadee Sopap  SO Cincinnati-OH     4:27.25    4:26.75 q      
    r:+0.77  27.94        59.56 (31.62)
        1:34.93 (35.37)     2:10.14 (35.21)
        2:47.01 (36.87)     3:24.87 (37.86)
        3:56.11 (31.24)     4:26.75 (30.64)
 13 Caroline Sheeha  SO Cincinnati-OH     4:26.90    4:27.38 q      
    r:+0.84  28.67      1:00.65 (31.98)
        1:33.16 (32.51)     2:06.82 (33.66)
        2:44.84 (38.02)     3:24.27 (39.43)
        3:55.82 (31.55)     4:27.38 (31.56)
 14 Jordan Morling   FR Tulane Universit  4:35.71    4:27.42 q      
    r:+0.77  27.99      1:00.32 (32.33)
        1:32.84 (32.52)     2:04.92 (32.08)
        2:43.67 (38.75)     3:22.74 (39.07)
        3:55.38 (32.64)     4:27.42 (32.04)
 15 Agata Magner     FR SMU-NT            4:32.29    4:27.62 q      
    r:+0.86  28.09        59.24 (31.15)
        1:32.71 (33.47)     2:04.35 (31.64)
        2:45.09 (40.74)     3:25.98 (40.89)
        3:57.49 (31.51)     4:27.62 (30.13)
 16 Emily Ramier     SO Tulane Universit  4:30.25    4:28.33 q      
    r:+0.91  28.73      1:01.06 (32.33)
        1:35.18 (34.12)     2:08.54 (33.36)
        2:46.90 (38.36)     3:25.14 (38.24)
        3:57.90 (32.76)     4:28.33 (30.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jennifer Pennec  SO Houston-GU        4:35.13    4:28.67        
    r:+0.86  28.07      1:00.80 (32.73)
        1:33.95 (33.15)     2:06.89 (32.94)
        2:47.10 (40.21)     3:28.46 (41.36)
        3:59.64 (31.18)     4:28.67 (29.03)
 18 Holly Parker     FR Connecticut-CT    4:30.84    4:29.26        
    r:+0.82  27.61        59.56 (31.95)
        1:32.53 (32.97)     2:06.22 (33.69)
        2:45.24 (39.02)     3:25.50 (40.26)
        3:57.70 (32.20)     4:29.26 (31.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kathleen Charro  JR SMU-NT            4:36.70    4:30.62        
    r:+0.78  28.88      1:00.66 (31.78)
        1:36.12 (35.46)     2:10.28 (34.16)
        2:49.41 (39.13)     3:28.84 (39.43)
        4:00.36 (31.52)     4:30.62 (30.26)
 20 Julie Hu         SO Connecticut-CT    4:31.45    4:31.80        
    r:+0.72  29.56      1:02.15 (32.59)
        1:36.67 (34.52)     2:10.86 (34.19)
        2:48.69 (37.83)     3:27.10 (38.41)
        3:59.92 (32.82)     4:31.80 (31.88)
 21 Andrea Bartel    SR Cincinnati-OH     4:32.34    4:33.86        
    r:+0.80  27.99      1:00.33 (32.34)
        1:34.73 (34.40)     2:09.62 (34.89)
        2:48.98 (39.36)     3:29.07 (40.09)
        4:01.61 (32.54)     4:33.86 (32.25)
 22 Alex Lakota      JR Tulane Universit  4:33.30    4:35.35        
    r:+0.80  28.63      1:01.38 (32.75)
        1:37.80 (36.42)     2:13.42 (35.62)
        2:53.33 (39.91)     3:33.75 (40.42)
        4:05.33 (31.58)     4:35.35 (30.02)
 23 Kailey Austin    FR East Carolina-NC  4:40.55    4:39.75        
    r:+0.88  30.52      1:05.57 (35.05)
        1:41.98 (36.41)     2:17.74 (35.76)
        2:55.76 (38.02)     3:34.21 (38.45)
        4:07.47 (33.26)     4:39.75 (32.28)
 -- Alexandra Kreag  SO East Carolina-NC  4:41.98   X4:28.79        
    r:+0.85  29.09      1:01.93 (32.84)
        1:36.24 (34.31)     2:10.53 (34.29)
        2:48.84 (38.31)     3:27.13 (38.29)
        3:58.11 (30.98)     4:28.79 (30.68)
 -- Keegan Pho       SO SMU-NT            4:38.99   X4:39.20        
    r:+0.80  28.25      1:00.52 (32.27)
        1:37.16 (36.64)     2:11.53 (34.37)
        2:52.77 (41.24)     3:34.83 (42.06)
        4:08.11 (33.28)     4:39.20 (31.09)
 -- Conor Glenn      SO Houston-GU        4:46.88        SCR        
 -- Laura Laderoute  FR Houston-GU        4:20.09        SCR        

Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 3:47.88  2/21/2014 Sawyer Franz, UConn
                 3:40.76  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 3:54.49  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jonathan Gomez   JR SMU-NT            3:50.84    3:52.19 q      
    r:+0.65  24.15        52.17 (28.02)
        1:22.35 (30.18)     1:51.53 (29.18)
        2:24.27 (32.74)     2:57.34 (33.07)
        3:25.06 (27.72)     3:52.19 (27.13)
  2 Matthew McDonal  SO Cincinnati-OH     3:58.22    3:55.49 q      
    r:+0.72  25.18        54.26 (29.08)
        1:23.45 (29.19)     1:52.44 (28.99)
        2:26.46 (34.02)     3:01.10 (34.64)
        3:28.71 (27.61)     3:55.49 (26.78)
  3 Esteban Araya    JR East Carolina-NC  3:57.94    3:55.73 q      
    r:+0.72  24.94        53.57 (28.63)
        1:23.64 (30.07)     1:53.33 (29.69)
        2:26.09 (32.76)     2:59.02 (32.93)
        3:27.60 (28.58)     3:55.73 (28.13)
  4 Matt Dagenais    SO Connecticut-CT    4:15.29    3:55.99 q      
    r:+0.69  23.85        51.77 (27.92)
        1:22.97 (31.20)     1:54.10 (31.13)
        2:27.35 (33.25)     3:00.82 (33.47)
        3:28.99 (28.17)     3:55.99 (27.00)
  5 Boleck De Pawli  JR East Carolina-NC  4:00.70    3:56.00 q      
    r:+0.72  25.25        54.21 (28.96)
        1:23.20 (28.99)     1:52.43 (29.23)
        2:26.18 (33.75)     3:01.02 (34.84)
        3:29.27 (28.25)     3:56.00 (26.73)
  6 Nathan Jonas     FR Cincinnati-OH     3:59.23    3:56.63 q      
    r:+0.72  25.12        54.14 (29.02)
        1:24.76 (30.62)     1:54.51 (29.75)
        2:28.04 (33.53)     3:01.41 (33.37)
        3:29.89 (28.48)     3:56.63 (26.74)
  7 Brandon Keller   SO Cincinnati-OH     4:04.90    3:57.22 q      
    r:+0.67  25.40        53.85 (28.45)
        1:24.66 (30.81)     1:56.05 (31.39)
        2:28.08 (32.03)     3:01.93 (33.85)
        3:30.05 (28.12)     3:57.22 (27.17)
  8 Manuel Alvarez   SO East Carolina-NC  4:02.18    3:57.83 q      
    r:+0.80  25.39        54.21 (28.82)
        1:24.31 (30.10)     1:53.41 (29.10)
        2:27.95 (34.54)     3:03.08 (35.13)
        3:31.40 (28.32)     3:57.83 (26.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan Depietro    JR Cincinnati-OH     3:58.48    3:57.98 q      
    r:+0.75  25.73        54.97 (29.24)
        1:26.19 (31.22)     1:56.66 (30.47)
        2:29.79 (33.13)     3:03.44 (33.65)
        3:31.85 (28.41)     3:57.98 (26.13)
 10 Brandon Cole     JR Connecticut-CT    4:13.78    3:59.61 q      
    r:+0.71  25.65        54.49 (28.84)
        1:25.45 (30.96)     1:56.42 (30.97)
        2:29.31 (32.89)     3:03.43 (34.12)
        3:31.84 (28.41)     3:59.61 (27.77)
 11 Alan Li          SO Connecticut-CT    4:10.41    4:03.43 q      
    r:+0.68  25.81        55.22 (29.41)
        1:26.73 (31.51)     1:57.82 (31.09)
        2:30.92 (33.10)     3:05.85 (34.93)
        3:34.34 (28.49)     4:03.43 (29.09)
 12 Pat Kavanaugh    JR Connecticut-CT    4:07.48    4:04.79 q      
    r:+0.64  25.19        54.17 (28.98)
        1:25.20 (31.03)     1:56.59 (31.39)
        2:31.42 (34.83)     3:07.39 (35.97)
        3:36.51 (29.12)     4:04.79 (28.28)
 13 Tyler Jones      FR Cincinnati-OH          NT    4:08.00 q      
    r:+0.73  26.73        56.86 (30.13)
        1:29.37 (32.51)     2:01.41 (32.04)
        2:37.73 (36.32)     3:14.37 (36.64)
        3:42.01 (27.64)     4:08.00 (25.99)
 14 Duncan Brookove  FR SMU-NT            4:10.06    4:08.45 q      
    r:+0.76  24.93        53.91 (28.98)
        1:26.32 (32.41)     1:57.90 (31.58)
        2:35.33 (37.43)     3:12.40 (37.07)
        3:42.43 (30.03)     4:08.45 (26.02)
 15 Kianu Kitching   SO SMU-NT            4:09.98    4:16.35 q      
    r:+0.70  26.11        56.86 (30.75)
        1:29.88 (33.02)     2:00.98 (31.10)
        2:36.55 (35.57)     3:13.14 (36.59)
        3:45.51 (32.37)     4:16.35 (30.84)
 -- Jared Crosby     FR Cincinnati-OH     4:02.87   X3:58.83        
    r:+0.79  25.43        54.40 (28.97)
        1:25.37 (30.97)     1:56.31 (30.94)
        2:29.66 (33.35)     3:03.80 (34.14)
        3:31.96 (28.16)     3:58.83 (26.87)
 -- Christopher Wei  JR Cincinnati-OH     4:04.25   X4:02.67        
    r:+0.78  26.47        54.88 (28.41)
        1:25.05 (30.17)     1:54.84 (29.79)
        2:30.30 (35.46)     3:06.16 (35.86)
        3:34.65 (28.49)     4:02.67 (28.02)
 -- Douglas Quaglia  FR Connecticut-CT    4:18.08   X4:04.71        
    r:+0.72  26.63        56.19 (29.56)
        1:27.87 (31.68)     1:59.73 (31.86)
        2:34.40 (34.67)     3:09.51 (35.11)
        3:37.57 (28.06)     4:04.71 (27.14)
 -- Zach Webb        JR East Carolina-NC  4:05.40   X4:06.47        
    r:+0.75  25.90        55.23 (29.33)
        1:26.56 (31.33)     1:58.26 (31.70)
        2:33.21 (34.95)     3:08.32 (35.11)
        3:37.87 (29.55)     4:06.47 (28.60)
 -- Max Bryant       JR SMU-NT                 NT   X4:08.25        
    r:+0.72  25.46        55.28 (29.82)
        1:27.77 (32.49)     2:00.13 (32.36)
        2:35.67 (35.54)     3:11.79 (36.12)
        3:40.30 (28.51)     4:08.25 (27.95)
 -- Arthur Yuen      FR SMU-NT                 NT        SCR        
 -- Karl Bishop      FR Connecticut-CT    4:16.35        SCR        
 -- Din Selmanovic   FR Cincinnati-OH     4:08.90        SCR        

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 51.73  2/21/2014 Marne Erasmus, SMU
         Pool: P 51.77  2/19/2016 Marne Erasmus
                 51.49  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 54.49  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Marne Erasmus    SR SMU-NT              52.23      51.84 q      
    r:+0.74  24.41        51.84 (27.43)
  2 Erin Trahan      FR SMU-NT              54.25      53.51 q      
    r:+0.70  24.80        53.51 (28.71)
  3 Eleanor Sills    SR Tulane Universit    55.40      54.41 q      
    r:+0.77  25.69        54.41 (28.72)
  4 Simone Palomo    FR Cincinnati-OH       55.55      54.60 q      
    r:+0.75  25.64        54.60 (28.96)
  5 Anna Cheesbroug  SR SMU-NT              54.97      54.62 q      
    r:+0.67  25.80        54.62 (28.82)
  6 Gabriela Vieira  FR Tulane Universit    55.58      54.76 q      
    r:+0.71  25.10        54.76 (29.66)
  7 Kaitlin Simpson  JR Tulane Universit    54.96      55.05 q      
    r:+0.64  25.25        55.05 (29.80)
  8 Sharo Rodriguez  JR Houston-GU          55.45      55.64 q      
    r:+0.74  25.76        55.64 (29.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anna Svanbergss  SR East Carolina-NC    55.64      55.66 q      
    r:+0.80  25.71        55.66 (29.95)
 10 Sophie Nothnagl  SR Connecticut-CT      57.04      55.72 q      
    r:+0.73  26.25        55.72 (29.47)
 10 Alex Brindisi    JR Tulane Universit    56.44      55.72 q      
    r:+0.71  25.58        55.72 (30.14)
 12 Victoria Gillet  FR East Carolina-NC    56.94      55.85 q      
    r:+0.77  25.93        55.85 (29.92)
 13 Eliza Manning    FR Connecticut-CT      56.63      56.11 q      
    r:+0.71  26.37        56.11 (29.74)
 14 Jasmine William  SR Houston-GU          56.89      56.30 q      
    r:+0.84  26.24        56.30 (30.06)
 15 Katie Gob        SO Cincinnati-OH       57.04      56.44 q      
    r:+0.73  26.44        56.44 (30.00)
 16 Hannah Rogers    SR SMU-NT              57.34      56.75 q      
    r:+0.72  26.25        56.75 (30.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emma Lincoln     JR Tulane Universit    55.82      56.91        
    r:+0.88  26.46        56.91 (30.45)
 18 Brazil Rule      FR Connecticut-CT      57.48      57.07        
    r:+0.71  27.10        57.07 (29.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Danielle Bordes  SO Connecticut-CT      57.64     X56.78        
    r:+0.74  26.25        56.78 (30.53)
 -- Hannah Middleto  FR Houston-GU          56.56     X56.86        
    r:+0.70  26.65        56.86 (30.21)
 -- Isabel Tank      FR Houston-GU          56.83     X57.23        
    r:+0.74  26.79        57.23 (30.44)
 -- Tal Kidron       SO Cincinnati-OH       58.58     X57.45        
    r:+0.82  27.17        57.45 (30.28)
 -- Sam Butz         SR SMU-NT              58.70     X57.73        
    r:+0.75  27.26        57.73 (30.47)
 -- Maddie Hoopes    SR Connecticut-CT      59.45     X58.45        
    r:+0.70  26.60        58.45 (31.85)
 -- Keegan Pho       SO SMU-NT              59.44     X58.69        
    r:+0.83  27.32        58.69 (31.37)
 -- Alexandra Wall   FR Cincinnati-OH       59.29     X58.85        
    r:+0.74  27.49        58.85 (31.36)
 -- Amy Hess         SO SMU-NT              58.70     X59.36        
    r:+0.75  27.05        59.36 (32.31)
 -- Tori Angermeier  JR East Carolina-NC    57.55        SCR        
 -- Catherine Johns  FR East Carolina-NC  1:00.82        SCR        
 -- Laura Laderoute  FR Houston-GU          55.44        SCR        
 -- Hanna Blewett    FR Houston-GU          58.86        SCR        
 -- Jennifer Pennec  SO Houston-GU          58.20        SCR        
 -- Emily Longfello  FR Houston-GU          57.70        SCR        

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 47.04  2/21/2014 Pedro Coutinh, Louisville
                 45.73  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 48.29  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gustavo Santos   FR East Carolina-NC    49.73      47.19 q      
    r:+0.63  21.86        47.19 (25.33)
  2 Szymon Golczyk   SO SMU-NT              49.40      47.93 q      
    r:+0.75  22.28        47.93 (25.65)
  3 Victor Martins   SO East Carolina-NC    49.15      48.21 q      
    r:+0.68  22.33        48.21 (25.88)
  4 Will Hicks       SR East Carolina-NC    51.82      48.28 q      
    r:+0.68  22.46        48.28 (25.82)
  5 John Mataxas     FR Cincinnati-OH       48.63      48.67 q      
    r:+0.62  22.63        48.67 (26.04)
  6 Maxime Cadiat    SO East Carolina-NC    49.23      49.27 q      
    r:+0.65  22.71        49.27 (26.56)
  7 Tyler Zieg       JR East Carolina-NC    49.86      49.33 q      
    r:+0.66  22.89        49.33 (26.44)
  8 Kyle Kimura      JR Connecticut-CT      50.74      49.37 q      
    r:+0.66  22.83        49.37 (26.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garrett Carson   SO SMU-NT              50.63      49.43 q      
    r:+0.66  23.21        49.43 (26.22)
 10 Ralph Koo        FR SMU-NT              49.35      49.67 q      
    r:+0.65  23.08        49.67 (26.59)
 11 Nick Badsky      JR SMU-NT              50.23      49.83 q      
    r:+0.68  23.03        49.83 (26.80)
 12 George Epsly     FR Cincinnati-OH       49.96      50.17 q      
    r:+0.73  23.81        50.17 (26.36)
 13 Alex Fortman     FR Cincinnati-OH       50.24      50.21 q      
    r:+0.71  23.58        50.21 (26.63)
 14 Walker Hill      JR Connecticut-CT      55.46      53.24 q      
    r:+0.63  24.27        53.24 (28.97)
 -- Luke Martin      SO Connecticut-CT      52.43     X50.19        
    r:+0.62  22.98        50.19 (27.21)
 -- Cavan Smith      FR Connecticut-CT      52.54     X50.80        
    r:+0.76  23.26        50.80 (27.54)
 -- Reid Anderson    FR SMU-NT              52.33     X51.14        
    r:+0.71  24.57        51.14 (26.57)
 -- Eitan Holder     JR Cincinnati-OH       49.03         DQ        
    r:+0.75  23.37           DQ (25.78)
 -- Max Bryant       JR SMU-NT              53.77        SCR        
 -- Jonathan Gomez   JR SMU-NT              50.53        SCR        
 -- Ziga Cerkovnik   SR SMU-NT              49.58        SCR        
 -- Brandon Norman   SR SMU-NT              51.13        SCR        
 -- Nick Hook        SR SMU-NT                 NT        SCR        

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:43.87  2/2016    Jacqueline Keire, Cincinnati-OH
         Pool: P 1:43.87  2/19/2016 Jacqueline Keire
                 1:43.63  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 1:47.99  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jacqueline Keir  SR Cincinnati-OH     1:43.19    1:46.24 q      
    r:+0.74  24.66        51.41 (26.75)
        1:18.89 (27.48)     1:46.24 (27.35)
  2 Vicky Cunningha  SR SMU-NT            1:46.71    1:46.72 q      
    r:+0.81  24.68        51.89 (27.21)
        1:19.54 (27.65)     1:46.72 (27.18)
  3 Ksenia Yuskova   JR Houston-GU        1:46.79    1:46.76 q      
    r:+0.76  24.81        51.59 (26.78)
        1:18.91 (27.32)     1:46.76 (27.85)
  4 Zarena Brown     FR Houston-GU        1:47.10    1:47.26 q      
    r:+0.73  25.24        52.53 (27.29)
        1:19.99 (27.46)     1:47.26 (27.27)
  5 Marion Abert     SR East Carolina-NC  1:47.81    1:48.08 q      
    r:+0.82  25.27        52.61 (27.34)
        1:20.46 (27.85)     1:48.08 (27.62)
  6 Adri Santa       JR SMU-NT            1:51.60    1:48.63 q      
    r:+0.76  25.25        52.45 (27.20)
        1:20.41 (27.96)     1:48.63 (28.22)
  7 Tori Angermeier  JR East Carolina-NC  1:53.59    1:48.78 q      
    r:+0.76  25.03        52.74 (27.71)
        1:20.82 (28.08)     1:48.78 (27.96)
  8 Michelle Zelnic  SO Tulane Universit  1:49.23    1:48.81 q      
    r:+0.79  25.41        52.77 (27.36)
        1:20.57 (27.80)     1:48.81 (28.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ursa Bezan       SR SMU-NT            1:49.49    1:49.20 q      
    r:+0.81  25.25        52.30 (27.05)
        1:20.41 (28.11)     1:49.20 (28.79)
 10 Sarah Laabs      FR Cincinnati-OH     1:49.53    1:49.30 q      
    r:+0.78  25.95        53.73 (27.78)
        1:21.40 (27.67)     1:49.30 (27.90)
 11 Maddie Hoch      SR SMU-NT            1:48.77    1:49.47 q      
    r:+0.81  25.86        53.34 (27.48)
        1:21.31 (27.97)     1:49.47 (28.16)
 12 Sydney King      JR Cincinnati-OH     1:53.10    1:49.75 q      
    r:+0.75  25.23        52.72 (27.49)
        1:20.97 (28.25)     1:49.75 (28.78)
 13 Morgan Tacik     FR Tulane Universit  1:49.49    1:49.88 q      
    r:+0.68  25.33        52.75 (27.42)
        1:21.31 (28.56)     1:49.88 (28.57)
 14 Bridie Burke     JR East Carolina-NC  1:51.57    1:50.02 q      
    r:+0.68  25.69        53.55 (27.86)
        1:21.91 (28.36)     1:50.02 (28.11)
 15 Sara Wanasek     JR Cincinnati-OH     1:50.83    1:50.32 q      
    r:+0.74  25.78        53.52 (27.74)
        1:21.92 (28.40)     1:50.32 (28.40)
 16 Margot Manning   SR Connecticut-CT    1:53.32    1:50.45 q      
    r:+0.75  25.95        54.14 (28.19)
        1:22.35 (28.21)     1:50.45 (28.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stefanie Scherw  FR East Carolina-NC  1:52.98    1:51.00        
    r:+0.72  26.00        54.24 (28.24)
        1:22.38 (28.14)     1:51.00 (28.62)
 18 Michaela Wheele  FR Cincinnati-OH     1:52.01    1:51.04        
    r:+0.74  25.39        53.66 (28.27)
        1:22.22 (28.56)     1:51.04 (28.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maddie Blair     SO Connecticut-CT    1:54.54    1:51.50        
    r:+0.74  26.00        54.15 (28.15)
        1:22.34 (28.19)     1:51.50 (29.16)
 20 Caitlin Horner   JR Houston-GU        1:53.45    1:52.60        
    r:+0.78  25.96        54.30 (28.34)
        1:23.18 (28.88)     1:52.60 (29.42)
 21 Michaela Hamric  SR Houston-GU        1:51.88    1:52.69        
    r:+0.75  26.65        54.65 (28.00)
        1:23.36 (28.71)     1:52.69 (29.33)
 22 Catherine Johns  FR East Carolina-NC  1:54.58    1:52.99        
    r:+0.80  26.00        54.68 (28.68)
        1:23.92 (29.24)     1:52.99 (29.07)
 23 Conor Glenn      SO Houston-GU        1:52.79    1:53.08        
    r:+0.81  25.88        53.63 (27.75)
        1:23.14 (29.51)     1:53.08 (29.94)
 24 El Yellin        SO SMU-NT            1:55.12    1:53.45        
    r:+0.77  26.46        54.86 (28.40)
        1:24.29 (29.43)     1:53.45 (29.16)
 25 Alex Manasso     JR SMU-NT            1:55.54    1:53.90        
    r:+0.77  26.57        54.95 (28.38)
        1:24.37 (29.42)     1:53.90 (29.53)
 26 Jackie Van Lew   SO Connecticut-CT    1:54.47    1:54.81        
    r:+0.72  26.37        55.00 (28.63)
        1:24.49 (29.49)     1:54.81 (30.32)
 -- Victoria Padial  JR Houston-GU        1:51.40   X1:50.77        
    r:+0.75  25.66        53.31 (27.65)
        1:21.74 (28.43)     1:50.77 (29.03)
 -- Laura Johnston   FR Cincinnati-OH     1:56.12   X1:53.11        
    r:+0.78  26.92        55.30 (28.38)
        1:24.15 (28.85)     1:53.11 (28.96)
 -- Pauli Kerr       FR SMU-NT            1:55.96   X1:53.21        
    r:+0.74  26.69        55.12 (28.43)
        1:24.13 (29.01)     1:53.21 (29.08)
 -- Deanna Parsons   SR Connecticut-CT    1:54.68   X1:53.50        
    r:+0.73  26.78        55.35 (28.57)
        1:24.55 (29.20)     1:53.50 (28.95)
 -- Hanna Blewett    FR Houston-GU        1:52.43   X1:54.22        
    r:+0.73  26.03        54.00 (27.97)
        1:23.45 (29.45)     1:54.22 (30.77)
 -- Rachel Hobbins   SR Houston-GU        1:53.11   X1:54.95        
    r:+0.79  27.26        56.27 (29.01)
        1:25.90 (29.63)     1:54.95 (29.05)
 -- Kaitlyn Hauser   FR East Carolina-NC  1:55.92   X1:56.45        
    r:+0.86  26.81        55.66 (28.85)
        1:25.99 (30.33)     1:56.45 (30.46)
 -- Kyra Kondis      JR SMU-NT            2:03.19   X1:57.47        
    r:+0.73  27.53        57.50 (29.97)
        1:27.89 (30.39)     1:57.47 (29.58)
 -- Samantha Wolkof  SR Cincinnati-OH     1:56.69   X1:58.09        
    r:+0.75  27.64        57.39 (29.75)
        1:27.78 (30.39)     1:58.09 (30.31)
 -- Elena Skaribas   SO SMU-NT            1:57.81   X1:58.57        
    r:+0.78  26.71        56.78 (30.07)
        1:27.23 (30.45)     1:58.57 (31.34)
 -- Danielle Bordes  SO Connecticut-CT    1:56.41        SCR        
 -- Casey Rose       SO SMU-NT            1:53.94        SCR        
 -- Hannah Herbst    SO Houston-GU        1:51.13        SCR        
 -- Emma Lincoln     JR Tulane Universit  1:53.46        SCR        
 -- Anna Svanbergss  SR East Carolina-NC  1:50.62        SCR        

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:32.29  2/21/2014 Joao De Lucca, Louisville
                 1:32.97  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 1:37.99  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 John Myhre       JR East Carolina-NC  1:39.69    1:37.45 q      
    r:+0.71  22.23        46.78 (24.55)
        1:11.92 (25.14)     1:37.45 (25.53)
  2 Blaz Demsar      FR East Carolina-NC  1:38.91    1:37.50 q      
    r:+0.71  22.41        46.96 (24.55)
        1:12.37 (25.41)     1:37.50 (25.13)
  3 Din Selmanovic   FR Cincinnati-OH     1:40.98    1:37.63 q      
    r:+0.69  22.85        47.51 (24.66)
        1:12.55 (25.04)     1:37.63 (25.08)
  4 James Donlevy    SR Connecticut-CT    1:41.71    1:37.71 q      
    r:+0.74  22.49        47.44 (24.95)
        1:12.50 (25.06)     1:37.71 (25.21)
  5 Justin Crew      SO Cincinnati-OH     1:39.97    1:37.90 q      
    r:+0.66  22.82        47.58 (24.76)
        1:12.62 (25.04)     1:37.90 (25.28)
  6 Lucas Schenke    SO SMU-NT            1:40.68    1:37.93 q      
    r:+0.77  23.27        48.32 (25.05)
        1:13.38 (25.06)     1:37.93 (24.55)
  7 Carson Klein     SO SMU-NT            1:40.28    1:38.02 q      
    r:+0.75  23.42        47.74 (24.32)
        1:12.77 (25.03)     1:38.02 (25.25)
  8 Christian Scher  JR SMU-NT            1:39.97    1:38.12 q      
    r:+0.76  22.98        47.92 (24.94)
        1:13.02 (25.10)     1:38.12 (25.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Connor Davis     SR Cincinnati-OH     1:38.41    1:38.36 q      
    r:+0.74  22.68        47.31 (24.63)
        1:12.46 (25.15)     1:38.36 (25.90)
 10 Karl Bishop      FR Connecticut-CT    1:44.18    1:38.56 q      
    r:+0.73  23.10        47.96 (24.86)
        1:13.15 (25.19)     1:38.56 (25.41)
 11 Christopher Bre  JR Cincinnati-OH     1:39.54    1:39.31 q      
    r:+0.76  23.26        48.27 (25.01)
        1:13.58 (25.31)     1:39.31 (25.73)
 12 Matt Colket      SR SMU-NT            1:42.17    1:39.82 q      
    r:+0.67  22.83        47.31 (24.48)
        1:13.20 (25.89)     1:39.82 (26.62)
 13 Chris Girg       SR Connecticut-CT    1:42.45    1:39.93 q      
    r:+0.65  22.96        48.24 (25.28)
        1:14.10 (25.86)     1:39.93 (25.83)
 14 Grega Popovic    FR East Carolina-NC  1:39.87    1:40.13 q      
    r:+0.74  23.39        48.68 (25.29)
        1:14.15 (25.47)     1:40.13 (25.98)
 15 Dan Krentsa      JR Connecticut-CT    1:43.07    1:40.36 q      
    r:+0.70  23.13        48.25 (25.12)
        1:14.07 (25.82)     1:40.36 (26.29)
 16 Kevin Konarski   SR Connecticut-CT    1:44.28    1:41.31 q      
    r:+0.66  23.53        48.97 (25.44)
        1:15.02 (26.05)     1:41.31 (26.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Trey Pofahl      SO East Carolina-NC  1:41.12   X1:39.50        
    r:+0.75  23.38        48.42 (25.04)
        1:13.84 (25.42)     1:39.50 (25.66)
 -- Jonathan Satre   JR Cincinnati-OH     1:42.00   X1:41.01        
    r:+0.81  23.84        48.95 (25.11)
        1:15.01 (26.06)     1:41.01 (26.00)
 -- Jake Pierce      SR East Carolina-NC  1:43.30   X1:41.39        
    r:+0.60  23.89        49.29 (25.40)
        1:15.04 (25.75)     1:41.39 (26.35)
 -- Kelly Barnhill   SO East Carolina-NC  1:46.85   X1:43.48        
    r:+0.73  23.19        48.62 (25.43)
        1:15.47 (26.85)     1:43.48 (28.01)
 -- Kyle Kimura      JR Connecticut-CT    1:41.48        SCR        
 -- Alex Fortman     FR Cincinnati-OH     1:41.53        SCR        
 -- Eitan Holder     JR Cincinnati-OH     1:40.15        SCR        
 -- George Epsly     FR Cincinnati-OH     1:44.32        SCR        
 -- John Mataxas     FR Cincinnati-OH     1:43.01        SCR        
 -- Tyler Jones      FR Cincinnati-OH     1:43.68        SCR        

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 59.12  2/20/2015 Tara-Lynn Nicholas, So. Methodist-NT
         Pool: P 57.53  11/15/2012Breeja Larson
                 59.04  D1-A D1 - A Standard
               1:01.49  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Peyton Kondis    FR Houston-GU        1:01.17    1:00.56 q      
    r:+0.73  28.53      1:00.56 (32.03)
  2 Ashley Grijalva  JR Houston-GU        1:02.05    1:01.59 q      
    r:+0.74  29.13      1:01.59 (32.46)
  3 Tara Nicholas    SR SMU-NT            1:00.98    1:01.63 q      
    r:+0.69  28.82      1:01.63 (32.81)
  4 Vendela Norrman  JR East Carolina-NC  1:03.39    1:01.90 q      
    r:+0.78  29.53      1:01.90 (32.37)
  5 Victoria Roubiq  FR Houston-GU        1:02.00    1:02.17 q      
    r:+0.81  29.23      1:02.17 (32.94)
  6 Cameron Balkom   SR Houston-GU        1:04.03    1:02.46 q      
    r:+0.73  29.71      1:02.46 (32.75)
  7 Geraldine Huffn  SR Cincinnati-OH     1:03.88    1:02.55 q      
    r:+0.79  29.69      1:02.55 (32.86)
  8 Carlie Perretta  SO Cincinnati-OH     1:03.37    1:02.72 q      
    r:+0.79  29.97      1:02.72 (32.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kennedy Herbert  JR Cincinnati-OH     1:02.58    1:02.77 q      
    r:+0.66  29.07      1:02.77 (33.70)
 10 Joy Jason        SR Tulane Universit  1:03.47    1:02.94 q      
    r:+0.76  29.37      1:02.94 (33.57)
 11 Lena Hayakawa    SO Tulane Universit  1:03.91    1:03.62 q      
    r:+0.72  29.83      1:03.62 (33.79)
 12 Lauren Early     SR East Carolina-NC  1:04.72    1:03.67 q      
    r:+0.77  29.70      1:03.67 (33.97)
 13 Monika Pikharto  JR Cincinnati-OH     1:04.57    1:04.00 q      
    r:+0.75  30.14      1:04.00 (33.86)
 14 Sammie Bassman   JR Connecticut-CT    1:05.74    1:04.57 q      
    r:+0.78  30.19      1:04.57 (34.38)
 15 Julie Hu         SO Connecticut-CT    1:05.72    1:04.89 q      
    r:+0.68  30.49      1:04.89 (34.40)
 16 Kiley Stotler    FR Connecticut-CT    1:08.30    1:06.39 q      
    r:+0.80  31.40      1:06.39 (34.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kailey Austin    FR East Carolina-NC  1:07.62    1:07.04        
    r:+0.83  31.84      1:07.04 (35.20)
 -- Eliza Manning    FR Connecticut-CT    1:07.73        SCR        
 -- Erin Trahan      FR SMU-NT            1:04.82        SCR        
 -- Andrea Bartel    SR Cincinnati-OH     1:09.50        SCR        
 -- Hannah Middleto  FR Houston-GU        1:05.27        SCR        
 -- Maria Jimenez P  FR Houston-GU        1:04.64        SCR        

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 52.74  2/21/2014 Thomas Dahlia, Louisville
                 51.93  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 55.39  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Will Hicks       SR East Carolina-NC    54.20      53.63 q      
    r:+0.68  25.05        53.63 (28.58)
  2 Zachary Hostoff  SO Cincinnati-OH       54.76      53.86 q      
    r:+0.66  25.10        53.86 (28.76)
  3 Ziga Cerkovnik   SR SMU-NT              56.66      54.11 q      
    r:+0.67  24.91        54.11 (29.20)
  4 Erle Craven      SR East Carolina-NC    54.29      54.26 q      
    r:+0.65  25.21        54.26 (29.05)
  5 Andrew Queen     JR East Carolina-NC    56.50      54.64 q      
    r:+0.71  25.51        54.64 (29.13)
  6 Ludovico Corsin  SR Cincinnati-OH       54.99      54.81 q      
    r:+0.70  25.38        54.81 (29.43)
  7 Josh Parmenter   FR East Carolina-NC    56.89      55.44 q      
    r:+0.63  26.00        55.44 (29.44)
  8 Ronen Faur       FR SMU-NT              56.63      55.46 q      
    r:+0.72  26.55        55.46 (28.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tyler Roehr      SR Cincinnati-OH       56.17      55.49 q      
    r:+0.65  25.99        55.49 (29.50)
 10 Greg Dziopa      JR Connecticut-CT      57.99      55.92 q      
    r:+0.64  26.07        55.92 (29.85)
 11 Mark Hunter      SO Connecticut-CT      56.75      55.96 q      
    r:+0.75  26.36        55.96 (29.60)
 12 Stefan Popov     JR SMU-NT              56.91      56.18 q      
    r:+0.69  26.45        56.18 (29.73)
 13 Anthony Dell'Is  SO Connecticut-CT      59.39      57.23 q      
    r:+0.72  27.04        57.23 (30.19)
 14 Andrew Proper    SO Connecticut-CT      59.76      57.41 q      
    r:+0.69  26.73        57.41 (30.68)
 -- Daniel Dilks     FR East Carolina-NC    56.49     X56.50        
    r:+0.62  26.25        56.50 (30.25)
 -- Reid Anderson    FR SMU-NT              59.79     X56.92        
    r:+0.70  27.25        56.92 (29.67)
 -- Hayden Corley    SR SMU-NT              58.57     X58.00        
    r:+0.75  27.49        58.00 (30.51)
 -- Arthur Yuen      FR SMU-NT              59.27     X59.00        
    r:+0.73  27.46        59.00 (31.54)
 -- Alan Li          SO Connecticut-CT      58.51        SCR        
 -- James Donlevy    SR Connecticut-CT      58.95        SCR        
 -- Kianu Kitching   SO SMU-NT              57.61        SCR        
 -- Brandon Keller   SO Cincinnati-OH       57.11        SCR        

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 46.60  2/20/2015 Samuel M Straughan, So. Methodist-NT
                 45.37  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 48.49  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bartosz Krzyzan  JR SMU-NT              49.39      47.65 q      
    r:+0.60  23.26        47.65 (24.39)
  2 Will Kearsey     FR Connecticut-CT      48.90      48.22 q      
    r:+0.54  23.17        48.22 (25.05)
  3 Fran Krznaric    SR East Carolina-NC    50.51      48.54 q      
    r:+0.61  23.58        48.54 (24.96)
  4 Brandon Norman   SR SMU-NT              50.65      48.87 q      
    r:+0.57  23.64        48.87 (25.23)
  5 Tristan Taylor   SO East Carolina-NC    50.55      49.09 q      
    r:+0.57  23.72        49.09 (25.37)
  6 Boleck De Pawli  JR East Carolina-NC    49.85      49.15 q      
    r:+0.52  24.10        49.15 (25.05)
  7 Matthew McDonal  SO Cincinnati-OH       50.76      50.34 q      
    r:+0.52  24.70        50.34 (25.64)
  8 Kianu Kitching   SO SMU-NT                 NT      50.48 q      
    r:+0.54  24.63        50.48 (25.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 John Mataxas     FR Cincinnati-OH       53.15      50.87 q      
    r:+0.57  24.80        50.87 (26.07)
 10 Barrett Roberts  FR SMU-NT              52.57      50.95 q      
    r:+0.55  24.72        50.95 (26.23)
 11 Tyler Zieg       JR East Carolina-NC    52.96      52.42 q      
    r:+0.58  25.52        52.42 (26.90)
 12 Walker Hill      JR Connecticut-CT      53.13      52.95 q      
    r:+0.56  25.40        52.95 (27.55)
 13 Stefan Popov     JR SMU-NT                 NT    1:03.41 q      
    r:+0.75  31.01      1:03.41 (32.40)
 -- Thomas Reams     JR East Carolina-NC    50.91     X50.53        
    r:+0.62  24.33        50.53 (26.20)
 -- Charlie Wort     SO SMU-NT              51.78     X50.75        
    r:+0.60  24.59        50.75 (26.16)
 -- Nick Hook        SR SMU-NT              53.06     X51.27        
    r:+0.60  24.57        51.27 (26.70)
 -- Jonathan Ericks  FR Cincinnati-OH       51.33     X51.42        
    r:+0.63  25.22        51.42 (26.20)
 -- Jonathan Satre   JR Cincinnati-OH       52.78     X52.93        
    r:+0.62  25.87        52.93 (27.06)
 -- Matt Dagenais    SO Connecticut-CT      51.74        SCR        
 -- Ryan Depietro    JR Cincinnati-OH          NT        SCR        
 -- Ludovico Corsin  SR Cincinnati-OH          NT        SCR        
 -- Duncan Brookove  FR SMU-NT              52.56        SCR        
 -- Nick Badsky      JR SMU-NT              51.64        SCR        

Results Link Embed HTML: