SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 South African Nationals: Day 5 - Meet Results


4/10/2016 - 4/16/2016  
    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/14 - 8:35 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 38  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 VD Burgh, Cameron      27 NTS-TS            2:11.10    2:10.13  
                 29.03      1:01.91 (32.88)
        1:35.75 (33.84)     2:10.13 (34.38)
  2 Crous, Jarred          19 NTS-TS            2:12.47    2:11.65  
                 30.01      1:03.06 (33.05)
        1:36.88 (33.82)     2:11.65 (34.77)
  3 Sweeney, Ayrton        22 KZNA-ET           2:13.38    2:14.36  
                 31.25      1:03.85 (32.60)
        1:38.46 (34.61)     2:14.36 (35.90)
  4 Swanepoel, Daniel      17 WPA-CP            2:17.84    2:17.44  
                 31.74      1:07.17 (35.43)
        1:42.18 (35.01)     2:17.44 (35.26)
  5 Basson, Alaric         20 NMA-NM            2:16.12    2:18.01  
                 30.45      1:04.77 (34.32)
        1:40.57 (35.80)     2:18.01 (37.44)
  6 Rudolph, Duncan        16 NTS-TS            2:19.16    2:18.71  
                 31.44      1:05.91 (34.47)
        1:41.54 (35.63)     2:18.71 (37.17)
  7 Theron, Francois       20 FS-MA             2:19.33    2:18.76  
                 31.47      1:06.40 (34.93)
        1:42.83 (36.43)     2:18.76 (35.93)
  8 Collinson, Hylton      18 CGA-JH            2:19.82    2:19.17  
                 31.99      1:06.94 (34.95)
        1:43.01 (36.07)     2:19.17 (36.16)
  9 Musgrave, Bailey       17 KZNA-ET           2:20.90    2:20.34  
                 31.70      1:07.49 (35.79)
        1:43.94 (36.45)     2:20.34 (36.40)
 10 Johannisen, Edward     20 NMA-NM            2:20.39    2:22.24  
                 32.04      1:07.32 (35.28)
        1:44.86 (37.54)     2:22.24 (37.38)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Houlie, Michael        15 WPA-CP            2:21.38             
                 32.54      1:08.31 (35.77)
        1:44.91 (36.60)     2:21.38 (36.47)
 12 Prema, Likith          17 KZNA-ET           2:23.43             
                 32.69      1:08.12 (35.43)
        1:45.82 (37.70)     2:23.43 (37.61)
 13 Lawson, James          21 ZIM-ZZ            2:23.46             
                 33.44      1:08.78 (35.34)
        1:46.82 (38.04)     2:23.46 (36.64)
 14 Grobbelaar, Luan       14 WPA-CP            2:23.76             
                 32.93      1:09.76 (36.83)
        1:47.52 (37.76)     2:23.76 (36.24)
 15 van Pletzen, Dylan     19 BCA-BO            2:23.94             
                 31.34      1:08.32 (36.98)
        1:46.19 (37.87)     2:23.94 (37.75)
 16 Gamieldien, Faarez     18 NTS-TS            2:24.57             
                 32.59      1:09.38 (36.79)
        1:47.11 (37.73)     2:24.57 (37.46)
 17 Van Staden, Benjamin   18 NTS-TS            2:25.62             
                 31.76      1:08.81 (37.05)
        1:46.63 (37.82)     2:25.62 (38.99)
 18 Jones, Michael         23 KZNA-ET           2:25.84             
                 33.09      1:09.47 (36.38)
        1:47.38 (37.91)     2:25.84 (38.46)
 19 Suresh, Danush         16 KZNA-ET           2:26.71             
                 33.65      1:09.99 (36.34)
        1:49.44 (39.45)     2:26.71 (37.27)
 20 Delomoney, Keown       18 KZNA-ET           2:26.90             
                 33.74      1:11.52 (37.78)
        1:49.60 (38.08)     2:26.90 (37.30)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/14 - 8:35 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 40  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Gallagher, Erin        17 KZNA-ET             58.51      56.30  
  2 Prinsloo, Karin        26 NTS-TS              56.47      56.54  
                 27.61        56.54 (28.93)
  3 Lovemore, Tayla        21 KZNA-ET             58.01      57.05  
                 27.43        57.05 (29.62)
  4 Ross, Marlies          18 NTS-TS              57.87      57.13  
                 27.66        57.13 (29.47)
  5 Passon, Felicity       16 SEY                 57.89      57.63  
                 28.26        57.63 (29.37)
  6 Ashley-Cooper, Jessic  23 WPA-CP              58.58      57.84  
                 27.89        57.84 (29.95)
  7 Kemp, Lehesta          26 NTS-TS              58.23      58.14  
                 27.80        58.14 (30.34)
  8 Grobler, Gabi          16 CGA-JH              59.11      58.37  
                 28.19        58.37 (30.18)
  9 Labuschagne, Samantha  16 KZNA-ET             59.50      58.41  
                 28.36        58.41 (30.05)
 10 Chelius, Emma          19 WPA-CP              58.43      58.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Vd Walt, Natasha       20 CGA-JH              58.72      58.66  
                 28.16        58.66 (30.50)
 12 Meiring, Chelsea       18 KZNA-ET             58.75      58.84  
                 27.81        58.84 (31.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Weidemann, Inge        15 WPA-CP              59.04      58.87  
                 28.44        58.87 (30.43)
 14 Nel, Olivia            13 WPA-CP              58.80      58.96  
                 28.83        58.96 (30.13)
 15 Reynolds, Jamie        18 KZNA-ET             59.27      59.04  
 16 Bellingan, Kristin     18 KZNA-ET             59.36      59.23  
                 28.64        59.23 (30.59)
 17 Perrett, Courtney      19 KZNA-ET             59.20      59.30  
                 28.79        59.30 (30.51)
 18 Wheals, Camryn         18 NTS-TS              59.35      59.36  
                 28.79        59.36 (30.57)
 19 Van Jaarsveld, Marize  16 CGA-JH              59.08      59.67  
                 28.66        59.67 (31.01)
 20 Billson, Carmel        23 KZNA-ET             59.58      59.94  
                 29.08        59.94 (30.86)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Drummond, Liza-Mari    16 MP                  59.69             
 22 Kaszechki, Sabrina     19 CGA-JH              59.70             
 23 Neser, Jade            15 CGA-JH              59.74             
 24 Vd Merwe, Alice        14 WPA-CP              59.76             
 25 Whelan, Jessica        18 CGA-JH              59.80             
 25 Lewington, Caitlin     17 CGA-JH              59.80             
 27 Noades, Kiara          15 WPA-CP              59.88             
 27 Kruger, Anika          20 WPA-CP              59.88             
 29 McWilliam, Danica      20 CGA-JH              59.90             
 30 Leask, Devyn           16 ZIM-ZZ              59.92             
 31 Basel, Alison          18 CGA-JH            1:00.01             
 32 Rafferty, Toni         14 NMA-NM            1:00.08             
 33 Groenewald, Marne      17 CGA-JH            1:00.13             
 34 Sainsbury, Catherine   18 KZNA-ET           1:00.14             
 35 Smith, Amber           16 NTS-TS            1:00.15             
 36 Blignaut, Lesley       15 BCA-BO            1:00.26             
 37 Pearse, Jenna          15 CGA-JH            1:00.27             
 38 Segurola, Nora         14 CGA-JH            1:00.28             
 39 Goodhead, Julia        16 CGA-JH            1:00.58             
 40 Thormahlen, Heike      16 NTS-TS            1:00.63             
 41 Groenewald, Linda      17 FS-MA             1:00.76             
 42 Nortje, Marine         15 KZNA-ET           1:00.79             
 43 Saunders, Regan        17 CGA-JH            1:00.86             
 44 Tennant, Tasmin        16 KZNA-ET           1:00.88             
 45 Chislett, Ally         14 KZNA-ET           1:00.90             
 46 Kupfer, Kristy         18 CGA-JH            1:00.91             
 46 Canter, Jessica        16 NMA-NM            1:00.91             
 48 Vroon, Kelly           16 WPA-CP            1:00.94             
 49 Els, Jolandi           19 FS-MA             1:00.96             
 50 Beavon, Kate           15 CGA-JH            1:01.02             
 51 Peirce, Lara           16 FS-MA             1:01.14             
 52 De Beer, Lize-Mari     15 CGA-JH            1:01.16             
 53 Kiely, Hannah          15 Eden-ED           1:01.23             
 54 Edwards, Jamie         17 CGA-JH            1:01.24             
 55 Cornelius, Natasha     14 NTS-TS            1:01.34             
 56 Van Voorst, Georgia    14 KZNA-ET           1:01.38             
 57 MacDonald, Nicola      17 KZNA-ET           1:01.40             
 58 Van Rooyen, Carissa    13 CGA-JH            1:01.42             
 59 Filipe, Sabrina-Lee    16 NTS-TS            1:01.46             
 60 Cillie, Lindi          14 WPA-CP            1:01.48             
 61 Schutte, Dawn          18 KZNA-ET           1:01.54             
 62 Naude, Rita            18 NTS-TS            1:01.55             
 62 Barman, Savannah       17 EGA-ES            1:01.55             
 64 Eagles, Mikayla        16 WPA-CP            1:01.59             
 64 Coetzee, Dune          13 NTS-TS            1:01.59             
 66 Lopes, Demi            18 NTS-TS            1:01.62             
 67 Bartleson, Kiyana      16 NTS-TS            1:01.63             
 68 Tarr, Emma             14 CGA-JH            1:01.65             
 69 Nieuwstad, Michelle    22 WPA-CP            1:01.66             
 70 Pietersen, Connie      14 KZNA-ET           1:01.71             
 71 Kinghorn, Robyn        16 KZNA-ET           1:01.75             
 72 Stanford, Amy          15 NTS-TS            1:01.82             
 72 Rolfe, Jordan-Jenna    14 CGA-JH            1:01.82             
 74 Rip, Casey             16 KZNA-ET           1:01.84             
 75 Leech, Seonaid         19 CGA-JH            1:01.86             
 76 Wallis, Becky          14 CGA-JH            1:01.87             
 77 Royden-Turner, Cath    15 KZNA-ET           1:01.90             
 78 Green, Ashleigh        16 KZNA-ET           1:01.91             
 79 de Kock, Jesse         17 FS-MA             1:01.97             
 80 Favini, Sabrina        15 CGA-JH            1:01.98             
 81 Frylinck, Marne        17 FS-MA             1:02.06             
 82 Thevenau, Celine       15 KZNA-ET           1:02.12             
 83 Kotze, Mieke           15 NTS-TS            1:02.23             
 84 Tarpey, Tatum          17 KZNA-ET           1:02.26             
 85 Crous, Kirsten         15 KZNA-ET           1:02.37             
 86 Holtshausen, Kayla     15 NMA-NM            1:02.38             
 87 Van Rensburg, Nasha    17 WPA-CP            1:02.43             
 88 Waddell, Amber         15 FS-MA             1:02.48             
 89 Parker, Brie           19 KZNA-ET           1:02.50             
 90 Pieterse, Tanya        16 NWS               1:02.54             
 91 Munro, Skye            15 MP                1:02.61             
 92 Breytenbach, Mane'     16 NTS-TS            1:02.69             
 93 Viljoen, Lizanne       16 NTS-TS            1:02.75             
 94 Steyn, Dane            16 FS-MA             1:02.78             
 95 Joubert, Danèlle       17 WPA-CP            1:02.82             
 96 Blakemore, Kyla        14 KZNA-ET           1:02.84             
 97 Taylor, Carlene        16 KZNA-ET           1:02.85             
 98 Loubser, Roseline      17 WPA-CP            1:02.87             
 99 Rogge, Kristina        17 KZNA-ET           1:02.93             
100 Du Plessis, Ilinde     15 SEDI-VT           1:02.94             
101 Viljoen, Stephani      14 MP                1:02.97             
102 Coetzé, Jana           15 NWS               1:03.00             
103 VD Westhuizen, Ianthé  17 CGA-JH            1:03.01             
104 Nutter, Gabriella      18 CGA-JH            1:03.04             
105 Haswell, Hannah        16 NMA-NM            1:03.05             
106 Pedro, Gabriella       15 NWS               1:03.14             
107 Cornelius, Chante'     14 NTS-TS            1:03.15             
108 Miller, Gina           13 CGA-JH            1:03.16             
109 Dooling, Nicole        17 FS-MA             1:03.26             
110 Straw, Samantha        14 FS-MA             1:03.28             
111 Beukes, Jessica        15 NMA-NM            1:03.31             
112 Van Biljon, Courtney   17 NTS-TS            1:03.33             
113 Hunter, Ashleigh       16 LP-LP             1:03.36             
114 Oelofse, Merisa        16 BCA-BO            1:03.47             
115 Mjimba, Nomvula        14 ZIM-ZZ            1:03.68             
115 Pollicutte, Trisha     13 Eden-ED           1:03.68             
117 Whiting, Jenna         15 EGA-ES            1:03.75             
118 Van der Linde, Nikka   14 KZNA-ET           1:03.77             
119 Lamprecht, Joelle      14 CGA-JH            1:04.06             
120 Velde, Chloe           15 BCA-BO            1:04.42             
121 Meier, Danè            17 WPA-CP            1:04.46             
122 Phillips, Zoe          13 CGA-JH            1:04.64             
123 Gardiner, Jamie        17 CGA-JH            1:04.74             
124 Tennant, Stephanie     14 KZNA-ET           1:04.77             
125 Fos, Talia             13 CGA-JH            1:04.79             
126 Joseph, Demi           17 CGA-JH            1:05.19             
127 Velde, Alexia          13 BCA-BO            1:05.20             
128 Havenga, Abigail       16 NTS-TS            1:05.23             
129 Pera, Bianca           16 WPA-CP            1:05.28             
129 De Sousa, Cayleigh     16 CGA-JH            1:05.28             
131 Rossouw, Nina          15 WPA-CP            1:05.34             
132 Hudson, Leigh          15 CGA-JH            1:06.26             
133 Veller, Pier           17 WPA-CP            1:06.38             
134 Hesse, Megan           21 NTS-TS            1:07.11             
135 van der Westhuizen, C  14 KZNA-ET           1:09.71                 Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/14 - 8:35 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 41  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Reid, Christopher      20 NMA-NM            1:58.65    1:58.31  
                 27.29        57.19 (29.90)
        1:27.49 (30.30)     1:58.31 (30.82)
  2 Binedell, Martin       20 KZNA-ET           2:02.13    2:00.15  
                 28.52        58.99 (30.47)
        1:29.59 (30.60)     2:00.15 (30.56)
  3 Fair, Neil             19 NTS-TS            2:04.51    2:02.10  
                 29.02        59.70 (30.68)
        1:30.85 (31.15)     2:02.10 (31.25)
  4 Ellis, Ricky           28 CGA-JH            2:07.96    2:04.03  
                 28.91      1:00.26 (31.35)
        1:32.48 (32.22)     2:04.03 (31.55)
  5 Ras, Ruan              19 NTS-TS            2:06.20    2:04.57  
                 29.01        59.89 (30.88)
        1:32.08 (32.19)     2:04.57 (32.49)
  6 Fourie, Liam           21 WPA-CP            2:07.16    2:05.13  
                 29.23      1:00.39 (31.16)
        1:33.03 (32.64)     2:05.13 (32.10)
  7 Van Der Colff, David   18 NTS-TS            2:08.59    2:07.15  
                 29.67      1:02.66 (32.99)
        1:36.06 (33.40)     2:07.15 (31.09)
  8 Norman, Brandon        21 CGA-JH            2:09.12    2:08.11  
                 29.09      1:01.96 (32.87)
        1:34.45 (32.49)     2:08.11 (33.66)
  9 Ferreri, Alessio       17 CGA-JH            2:10.43    2:08.82  
                 30.27      1:02.56 (32.29)
        1:36.11 (33.55)     2:08.82 (32.71)
 10 Pretorius, Reynier     21 FS-MA             2:10.02    2:09.67  
                 29.81      1:02.97 (33.16)
        1:36.45 (33.48)     2:09.67 (33.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jones, Wayne           21 NMA-NM            2:09.97    2:10.13  
                 30.08      1:03.02 (32.94)
        1:36.34 (33.32)     2:10.13 (33.79)
 12 Anderson, Daniel       17 CGA-JH            2:11.67    2:10.34  
                 30.54      1:03.45 (32.91)
      2:10.34 (1:06.89)                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Pattinson, Credence    18 NMA-NM            2:10.42    2:10.72  
                 30.04      1:03.09 (33.05)
      2:10.72 (1:07.63)                    
 14 Pennell, Cameron       16 KZNA-ET           2:10.17    2:10.74  
                 29.96      1:02.48 (32.52)
        1:35.97 (33.49)     2:10.74 (34.77)
 15 Brand, Van Zyl         18 NWS               2:08.66    2:11.02  
                 29.79      1:01.97 (32.18)
        1:36.36 (34.39)     2:11.02 (34.66)
 16 Thomas, Cullen         15 FS-MA             2:12.81    2:11.43  
                 30.51      1:03.50 (32.99)
        1:38.08 (34.58)     2:11.43 (33.35)
 17 Oliver, Jack           15 WPA-CP            2:07.61    2:12.05  
                 29.54      1:03.37 (33.83)
        1:38.07 (34.70)     2:12.05 (33.98)
 18 Jones, Daniel          18 NMA-NM            2:11.83    2:12.17  
                                1:03.73 ( )
      2:12.17 (1:08.44)                    
 19 Vd Merwe, Nic          16 NTS-TS            2:11.60    2:12.89  
                 30.44      1:03.09 (32.65)
        1:37.86 (34.77)     2:12.89 (35.03)
 20 Edwards, Matthew       17 CGA-JH            2:12.54    2:14.57  
                 30.32      1:03.71 (33.39)
        1:38.62 (34.91)     2:14.57 (35.95)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Fuchs, Ude             18 LP-LP             2:09.47             
 22 Aubin, Christopher     16 WPA-CP            2:12.92             
 23 Van Huyssteen, Andrè   17 WPA-CP            2:13.36             
 24 Oberholzer, Louw       16 NTS-TS            2:13.77             
 25 Beukes, Ivan           15 LP-LP             2:14.69             
 26 Erwee, Luke            15 KZNA-ET           2:14.70             
 27 Kotze, Greg            19 NMA-NM            2:14.74             
 28 Cillie, Luke           15 WPA-CP            2:14.81             
 29 Strydom, Heinrich      15 LP-LP             2:15.30             
 30 Duvenhage, Henju       14 WPA-CP            2:15.55             
 31 Holmes, Kyle           17 BCA-BO            2:15.86             
 32 Schoeman, Reuben       16 KZNA-ET           2:15.92             
 33 Stoltz, Ruben          18 NTS-TS            2:16.00             
 34 Venter, Ian            17 NMA-NM            2:16.51             
 35 Haddon, Simon          17 KZNA-ET           2:16.77             
 36 Sridhar, Siva          15 KZNA-ET           2:16.78             
 37 Van Heerden, Christia  16 CGA-JH            2:17.26             
 38 Maree, John            18 NMA-NM            2:17.43             
 39 Bargate, Kevin         17 KZNA-ET           2:17.52             
 40 Coetzee, Calvin        15 KZNA-ET           2:17.67             
 41 Nel, Jordan            17 WPA-CP            2:17.80             
 42 Nortje, Dante          15 KZNA-ET           2:18.69             
 43 Fair, Evan             16 NTS-TS            2:18.70             
 44 Breytenbach, Ruan      13 NTS-TS            2:19.62             
 45 Moodley, Sean          16 CGA-JH            2:20.63             
 46 Krastanov, Alexander   15 CGA-JH            2:20.85             
 47 Fourie, Johannes       15 KZNA-ET           2:20.90             
 48 Oosthuizen, Martin     16 NTS-TS            2:21.47             
 49 Van Geffen, Hanre      17 NTS-TS            2:21.97             
 50 Davis-Hannibal, Dagyn  18 NTS-TS            2:22.37             
 51 Loubser, Tivon         16 WPA-CP            2:22.44             
 52 Hartigan, Ross         17 CGA-JH            2:22.46             
 53 Hadlow, Michael        17 CGA-JH            2:23.10             
 54 De Wet, Dian           16 NTS-TS            2:23.90             
 55 Gosling, Jarryd        18 EGA-ES            2:24.23             
 56 Pleass, Ronan          15 CGA-JH            2:24.67             
 57 Kleinhans, Mark        15 WPA-CP            2:28.36                 Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/14 - 8:35 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 42  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Roach, Mark S15        18 BCA-BO              29.60      29.71  
  2 Putz, Aaron S14        19 KZNA-ET             33.95      33.08  
  3 de Freitas, Raymond S  26 MP                  34.52      33.89  
  4 Els, Jan-Herman S14    16 NTS-TS              42.14      42.23  
  5 O'Neil, Sean S14       31 KZNA-ET             45.11      45.94  
  6 van Brakel, William S  16 KZNA-ET             48.86      46.52      Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/14 - 8:35 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 43  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S1 & S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hassiem, Achmat S10    33 WPA-CP              36.60      32.54  
  2 Pretorius, Jean S10    19 WPA-CP              33.94      33.87  
  3 Mabuza, Thulane S10    17 CGA-JH              35.73      35.64  
  4 Parkin, Charl S9       47 NMA-NM              38.23      38.77  
  5 van der Merwe, Kaleb   17 NTS-TS              40.67      40.67  
  6 Williams, David S8     28 KZNA-ET             43.10      42.85  
  7 Malatji, Moses S8      23 CGA-JH              43.14      43.46  
  8 Schutte, Jaco S10      18 KZNA-ET             40.47      39.48  
  9 Shabangu, Tinyiko S10  17 CGA-JH              41.00      40.14  
 10 Dludlu, Nkosimayibong  17 CGA-JH              45.23      46.91  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Willmore, Garth S10    17 NMA-NM              42.94             
 12 Zwane, Kabelo S7       13 CGA-JH              50.83             
 13 Coetzee, Sarel S8      28 WPA-CP              55.02             
 14 Harris, Quinton S5     34 KZNA-ET           1:09.90             
 -- Lundy, Peter           30 KZNA-ET             50.27         X       Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/14 - 8:35 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 44  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kriel, Christelle S14  21 MP                  36.69      36.55  
  2 Kretzen, Michaela S14  16 WPA-CP              40.70      40.57  
  3 Snyders, Maritza S15   19 KZNA-ET             42.07      42.53  
  4 Fowler, Cornelia S14   35 KZNA-ET             50.96      48.23  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Ramathula, Bronwyn S1  26 KZNA-ET             52.64         X   
 -- van Bosch, Melisa      24 KZNA-ET             54.87         X       Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/14 - 8:35 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 45  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S1 & S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Sapiro, Shireen S10    25 KZNA-ET             34.71      34.79  
  2 Martins, Shannon S9    14 CGA-JH              41.31      40.97  
  3 Bloem, Michelle S10    13 NWS                 39.27      39.24  
  4 Nothling, Beth S5      26 KZNA-ET             54.47      55.50  
  5 McKay, Tracy S8        45 KZNA-ET             56.42      56.46  
  6 Mare, Simone S9        14 KZNA-ET             52.91      52.80      Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/14 - 8:35 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 37  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Warnes, Rene'          24 KZNA-ET           2:13.85    2:16.75  
                 29.73      1:03.26 (33.53)
        1:38.87 (35.61)     2:16.75 (37.88)
  2 Jacobs, Marli          21 WPA-CP            2:22.13    2:22.25  
                 32.09      1:07.12 (35.03)
        1:44.45 (37.33)     2:22.25 (37.80)
  3 Abrahams, Hanim        14 WPA-CP            2:24.68    2:22.46  
                                1:07.74 ( )
      2:22.46 (1:14.72)                    
  4 Vd Merwe, Sulé         17 LP-LP             2:23.24    2:22.86  
                 33.58      1:07.73 (34.15)
        1:45.82 (38.09)     2:22.86 (37.04)
  5 Els, Tarryn            19 NMA-NM            2:23.18    2:23.68  
                 32.53      1:08.53 (36.00)
        1:47.28 (38.75)     2:23.68 (36.40)
  6 Coetzee, Dune          13 NTS-TS            2:25.56    2:24.17  
                 32.76      1:08.47 (35.71)
      2:24.17 (1:15.70)                    
  7 Boje, Monica           18 WPA-CP            2:23.38    2:24.32  
                 31.13      1:07.38 (36.25)
        1:45.35 (37.97)     2:24.32 (38.97)
  8 Viljoen, Lizanne       16 NTS-TS            2:25.44    2:25.76  
                 32.41      1:07.95 (35.54)
        1:46.59 (38.64)     2:25.76 (39.17)
  9 Barman, Savannah       17 EGA-ES            2:26.59    2:27.66  
                 32.00      1:08.93 (36.93)
        1:47.84 (38.91)     2:27.66 (39.82)
 10 VD Westhuizen, Ianthé  17 CGA-JH            2:26.70    2:27.73  
                 32.14      1:08.46 (36.32)
        1:46.98 (38.52)     2:27.73 (40.75)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 -- van der Westhuizen, C  14 KZNA-ET                               
  7 Kat, Caitlin           23 WPA-CP            2:24.78             
                 32.18      1:08.75 (36.57)
        1:46.66 (37.91)     2:24.78 (38.12)
 12 Van Voorst, Georgia    14 KZNA-ET           2:26.88             
                 33.28      1:09.47 (36.19)
        1:48.75 (39.28)     2:26.88 (38.13)
 13 Davis, Kristen         17 KZNA-ET           2:29.95             
                 32.38      1:09.31 (36.93)
        1:48.43 (39.12)     2:29.95 (41.52)
 14 Forsyth, Lauren        15 KZNA-ET           2:30.16             
                 34.62      1:12.77 (38.15)
        1:51.57 (38.80)     2:30.16 (38.59)
 15 Mitchell, Michelle     18 WPA-CP            2:30.21             
                 33.46      1:10.98 (37.52)
        1:50.63 (39.65)     2:30.21 (39.58)
 16 Jack, Khanya           18 BCA-BO            2:30.69             
                                1:12.60 ( )
        1:52.23 (39.63)     2:30.69 (38.46)
 17 Antonopoulos, Carli    15 WPA-CP            2:31.33             
                 33.01      1:11.89 (38.88)
        1:52.66 (40.77)     2:31.33 (38.67)
 18 Tully, Megan           14 KZNA-ET           2:32.95             
                 32.91      1:10.45 (37.54)
        1:51.86 (41.41)     2:32.95 (41.09)
 19 McBlain, Lauren-Mae    17 WPA-CP            2:37.58             
                 33.29      1:13.98 (40.69)
        1:55.60 (41.62)     2:37.58 (41.98)
 
 Event 37  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Loubser, Cornell S15   21 NWS               2:32.93             
                 34.28      1:11.85 (37.57)
        1:52.98 (41.13)     2:32.93 (39.95)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/14 - 8:35 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 32  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Justus, Calvyn         20 KZNA-ET             50.19      49.88  
                 24.31        49.88 (25.57)
  2 Brown, Myles           23 KZNA-ET             50.44      50.21  
                 24.50        50.21 (25.71)
  3 Erasmus, Douglas       26 NTS-TS              49.85      50.31  
                 23.40        50.31 (26.91)
  4 Coetzee, Ryan          20 NTS-TS              50.63      50.44  
  5 Muller, Caydon         20 NTS-TS              49.90      50.50  
  6 Jimmie, Clayton        20 KZNA-ET             50.26      50.57  
                 24.17        50.57 (26.40)
  7 Walsh, Brett           22 KZNA-ET             50.69      50.72  
                 24.42        50.72 (26.30)
  8 Waddell, Zane          18 FS-MA               50.83      51.07  
                 24.20        51.07 (26.87)
  9 Wessels, Reynard       21 FS-MA               51.24      51.14  
                 24.34        51.14 (26.80)
 10 Van Niekerk, Kyle      18 CGA-JH              51.03      51.20  
                 24.39        51.20 (26.81)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  6 Tandy, Brad            24 KZNA-ET             50.50             
                 24.16        50.50 (26.34)
 12 Vincent, Bradley       24 MRI                 51.28             
                 24.50        51.28 (26.78)
 13 Emslie, Craig          20 WPA-CP              51.35             
                 24.74        51.35 (26.61)
 14 Elkamash, Marwan       22 EGY                 51.37             
                 24.95        51.37 (26.42)
 15 Maritz, Armand         19 NTS-TS              51.47             
                 24.85        51.47 (26.62)
 16 Pheasant, Simon        24 NMA-NM              51.48             
                 24.62        51.48 (26.86)
 17 Gunn, Sean             22 ZIM-ZZ              51.73             
                 24.45        51.73 (27.28)
 18 Skea, Tyrone           28 EGA-ES              51.93             
                 24.56        51.93 (27.37)
 19 Bargate, Kevin         17 KZNA-ET             52.07             
                 24.92        52.07 (27.15)
 20 Sates, Timothy         17 KZNA-ET             52.28             
                 24.84        52.28 (27.44)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/14 - 8:35 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 48  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Groenewald, Craig S14  37 CGA-JH              59.77      58.45  
                 28.27        58.45 (30.18)
  2 Dellieu, Pierre S15    17 CGA-JH              56.84      56.24  
                 26.66        56.24 (29.58)
  3 Putz, Aaron S14        19 KZNA-ET           1:02.48    1:02.73  
                 29.97      1:02.73 (32.76)
  4 de Freitas, Raymond S  26 MP                1:05.04    1:04.51  
                 31.10      1:04.51 (33.41)
  5 O'Neil, Sean S14       31 KZNA-ET           1:19.30    1:22.51  
                 37.97      1:22.51 (44.54)
  6 Els, Jan-Herman S14    16 NTS-TS            1:19.04    1:22.68  
 -- Mabanga, Slindokuhle   17 CGA-JH            1:09.57         DQ      Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/14 - 8:35 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 49  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Disable S1 & S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Herbst, Hendri S11     23 WPA-CP            1:00.71    1:00.01  
                 28.43      1:00.01 (31.58)
  2 Hassiem, Achmat S10    33 WPA-CP            1:01.72      57.38  
                 27.94        57.38 (29.44)
  3 van Heerden, Johann S  20 FS-MA               59.24      58.77  
                 28.02        58.77 (30.75)
  4 Burger, Jared S10      20 BCA-BO            1:02.82    1:01.29  
                 30.05      1:01.29 (31.24)
  5 Pretorius, Jean S10    19 WPA-CP            1:04.93    1:04.63  
  6 Williams, David S8     28 KZNA-ET           1:12.74    1:11.77  
                 34.75      1:11.77 (37.02)
  7 Mabuza, Thulane S10    17 CGA-JH            1:05.80    1:05.72  
  8 Victor, Scody S9       26 MRI               1:12.35    1:13.18  
                 33.47      1:13.18 (39.71)
  9 Malatji, Moses S8      23 CGA-JH            1:17.64    1:17.16  
                 36.68      1:17.16 (40.48)
 10 Shabangu, Tinyiko S10  17 CGA-JH            1:12.74    1:10.37  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Willmore, Garth S10    17 NMA-NM            1:14.06             
 12 Dludlu, Nkosimayibong  17 CGA-JH            1:22.01             
                 38.09      1:22.01 (43.92)
 13 Vd Merwe, Hendrik S6   25 NTS-TS            1:34.95             
 14 Sikhosana, Khulekani   16 KZNA-ET           1:16.91             
                 34.91      1:16.91 (42.00)
 15 Coetzee, Sarel S8      28 WPA-CP            1:24.56             
 15 Sibanda, Mduduzi S8    18 CGA-JH            1:24.59             
 -- Lundy, Peter           30 KZNA-ET           1:27.72         X       Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/14 - 8:35 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 50  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Loubser, Cornell S15   21 NWS               1:04.80    1:03.20  
                 30.50      1:03.20 (32.70)
  2 Kriel, Christelle S14  21 MP                1:08.72    1:07.82  
  3 Kretzen, Michaela S14  16 WPA-CP            1:14.99    1:15.28  
                 35.73      1:15.28 (39.55)
  4 Snyders, Maritza S15   19 KZNA-ET           1:17.10    1:16.01  
                 36.86      1:16.01 (39.15)
  5 Fowler, Cornelia S14   35 KZNA-ET           1:25.57    1:24.29  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Mare, Simone S9        14 KZNA-ET           1:41.51             
                 44.71      1:41.51 (56.80)
 -- Ramathula, Bronwyn S1  26 KZNA-ET           1:28.88         X   
                 41.67      1:28.88 (47.21)
 -- van Bosch, Melisa      24 KZNA-ET           1:31.49         X   
                 42.38      1:31.49 (49.11)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/14 - 8:35 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 51  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Disable S1 & S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gray, Emily S9         24 NTS-TS            1:09.54    1:09.94  
                 33.30      1:09.94 (36.64)
  2 Sapiro, Shireen S10    25 KZNA-ET           1:10.04    1:08.99  
                 32.99      1:08.99 (36.00)
  3 Martins, Shannon S9    14 CGA-JH            1:16.74    1:16.68  
                 36.69      1:16.68 (39.99)
  4 Bloem, Michelle S10    13 NWS               1:17.06    1:17.13  
                 36.32      1:17.13 (40.81)
  5 Sabeka, Bongekile S10  17 CGA-JH            1:26.18    1:26.18  
  6 Visser, Adri S5        28 CGA-JH            1:51.67    1:52.76  
  7 McKay, Tracy S8        45 KZNA-ET           1:40.00    1:36.03  
                 44.64      1:36.03 (51.39)
  8 Nothling, Beth S5      26 KZNA-ET           1:56.81    1:55.82  
                 55.03    1:55.82 (1:00.79)
  9 Mare, Simone S9        14 KZNA-ET                      1:43.15  
                 45.70      1:43.15 (57.45)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/14 - 8:35 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 46  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Schoenmaker, Tatjana   18 NTS-TS            2:27.84    2:27.48  
                 33.68      1:10.97 (37.29)
        1:49.09 (38.12)     2:27.48 (38.39)
  2 Jonker, Franko         23 NTS-TS            2:28.87    2:28.70  
                 34.05      1:11.61 (37.56)
        1:50.50 (38.89)     2:28.70 (38.20)
  3 Corbett, Kaylene       16 NMA-NM            2:35.49    2:32.29  
                 35.09      1:12.68 (37.59)
        1:52.52 (39.84)     2:32.29 (39.77)
  4 Ross, Marlies          18 NTS-TS            2:35.60    2:32.62  
                 35.96      1:13.63 (37.67)
        1:53.75 (40.12)     2:32.62 (38.87)
  5 Mackenzie, Taryn       22 CGA-JH            2:33.25    2:33.33  
                 35.16      1:12.47 (37.31)
        1:53.53 (41.06)     2:33.33 (39.80)
  6 Nicholas, Tara         20 KZNA-ET           2:35.64    2:35.31  
                 36.05      1:14.62 (38.57)
        1:56.63 (42.01)     2:35.31 (38.68)
  7 Abrahams, Hanim        14 WPA-CP            2:39.35    2:36.30  
                 36.33      1:16.43 (40.10)
        1:57.14 (40.71)     2:36.30 (39.16)
  8 Mc Lauchlan, Kirsty    22 CGA-JH            2:38.48    2:36.49  
                 35.85      1:14.99 (39.14)
        1:56.41 (41.42)     2:36.49 (40.08)
  9 Visagie, Emily         18 KZNA-ET           2:40.79    2:37.62  
                 36.34      1:15.29 (38.95)
        1:56.95 (41.66)     2:37.62 (40.67)
 10 Young, Tracy-Lee       15 CGA-JH            2:41.91    2:38.33  
                                1:17.33 ( )
      2:38.33 (1:21.00)                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Macfarlane, Justine    20 CGA-JH            2:39.03    2:39.05  
                 36.28      1:15.60 (39.32)
        1:56.96 (41.36)     2:39.05 (42.09)
 12 Anderson, Erin         17 CGA-JH            2:44.46    2:40.57  
                 37.13      1:17.71 (40.58)
        1:59.96 (42.25)     2:40.57 (40.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Buys, Jeanri           15 CGA-JH            2:42.28    2:41.59  
                 36.68      1:16.85 (40.17)
        1:58.37 (41.52)     2:41.59 (43.22)
 14 Van Niekerk, Joa       17 NTS-TS            2:40.89    2:41.95  
                                1:17.29 ( )
        2:01.22 (43.93)     2:41.95 (40.73)
 15 Marggraff, Daniela     16 NTS-TS            2:44.34    2:43.77  
                 37.59      1:17.78 (40.19)
        2:01.08 (43.30)     2:43.77 (42.69)
 16 Joubert, Tarien        16 WPA-CP            2:42.54    2:43.97  
                 37.03      1:18.93 (41.90)
        2:01.83 (42.90)     2:43.97 (42.14)
 17 van der Westhuizen, C  14 KZNA-ET           2:46.13    2:44.24  
                 36.09      1:17.14 (41.05)
        2:00.24 (43.10)     2:44.24 (44.00)
 18 Heymans, Marna         17 KZNA-ET           2:44.84    2:44.32  
                 37.27      1:18.31 (41.04)
        2:02.57 (44.26)     2:44.32 (41.75)
 19 Van Niekerk, Lara      12 NTS-TS            2:45.39    2:44.38  
                 35.97      1:18.23 (42.26)
        2:02.31 (44.08)     2:44.38 (42.07)
 20 Botha, Carmen          16 NTS-TS            2:44.23    2:44.44  
                 37.67      1:17.94 (40.27)
        2:00.99 (43.05)     2:44.44 (43.45)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 Saaiman, Cayla         18 NTS-TS            2:45.44             
 21 Van Jaarsveld, Marize  16 CGA-JH            2:45.68             
 23 Botha, Tahlia          15 WPA-CP            2:46.23             
 24 Truter, Caitlin        19 WPA-CP            2:46.48             
 25 Favini, Sabrina        15 CGA-JH            2:47.10             
 26 Hodgson, Nikita        21 KZNA-ET           2:47.83             
 27 Abrahams, Ammaarah     17 WPA-CP            2:47.88             
 28 Nicholls, Alex         13 BCA-BO            2:48.00             
 29 Fairon, Kelly-Anne     15 CGA-JH            2:48.70             
 30 Van Jaarsveld, Sune    14 NTS-TS            2:49.04             
 31 Hudson, Leigh          15 CGA-JH            2:49.48             
 32 Jagga, Justine         18 WPA-CP            2:50.13             
 33 Tully, Jemma           14 KZNA-ET           2:50.60             
 34 Downes, Sianne         14 CGA-JH            2:51.40             
 35 Simons, Jade           14 NMA-NM            2:51.49             
 36 Vivian, Kyra           17 CGA-JH            2:51.51             
 37 Paljk, Tilka           19 NTS-TS            2:51.74             
 38 Kiely, Hannah          15 Eden-ED           2:52.11             
 39 Peyerl, Tatum          15 CGA-JH            2:53.33             
 40 Hess, Nina             20 WPA-CP            2:55.52             
 41 Straw, Samantha        14 FS-MA             2:55.94             
 42 Jorgensen, Sarah       19 NMA-NM            2:57.09             
 43 Viljoen, Stephani      14 MP                2:57.36             
 44 Whiting, Jenna         15 EGA-ES            3:00.59             
 45 Miller, Gina           13 CGA-JH            3:00.92             
 46 Strumpher, Britney     15 NTS-TS            3:14.02             
 -- Rolt, Claire           34 NTS-TS                DQ              
 
 Event 46  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
  1 Sabeka, Bongekile SB9  17 CGA-JH            3:52.14                 Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/14 - 8:35 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 47  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Rousseau, Sebastien    25 KZNA-ET           2:08.21    2:01.21  
                 26.30        56.81 (30.51)
        1:32.59 (35.78)     2:01.21 (28.62)
  2 Fair, Neil             19 NTS-TS            2:05.79    2:04.02  
                 28.02        58.22 (30.20)
        1:34.38 (36.16)     2:04.02 (29.64)
  3 Bosch, Dylan           22 CGA-JH            2:08.47    2:04.31  
                 27.29        58.57 (31.28)
        1:34.51 (35.94)     2:04.31 (29.80)
  4 Baxter, Jarryd         17 CGA-JH            2:08.24    2:04.66  
                 28.34        59.19 (30.85)
        1:35.71 (36.52)     2:04.66 (28.95)
  5 Vorster, Eben          18 FS-MA             2:04.40    2:06.13  
                 26.55        58.76 (32.21)
        1:36.48 (37.72)     2:06.13 (29.65)
  6 Mullen, Damian         19 CGA-JH            2:07.43    2:06.26  
                 28.27        59.19 (30.92)
        1:36.01 (36.82)     2:06.26 (30.25)
  7 Meyer, Michael         23 CGA-JH            2:07.66    2:06.32  
                 28.42        59.41 (30.99)
        1:35.84 (36.43)     2:06.32 (30.48)
  8 Odendaal, Dayne        19 KZNA-ET           2:11.22    2:09.58  
                 28.73      1:02.39 (33.66)
        1:39.76 (37.37)     2:09.58 (29.82)
  9 Barry, Joshua          20 KZNA-ET           2:11.73    2:09.66  
                 27.78      1:01.00 (33.22)
        1:40.26 (39.26)     2:09.66 (29.40)
 10 Visser, Rudolf         19 WPA-CP            2:10.95    2:10.40  
                 27.88      1:01.22 (33.34)
        1:40.89 (39.67)     2:10.40 (29.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ras, Christoff         18 LP-LP             2:11.44    2:10.93  
                 28.83      1:02.63 (33.80)
        1:39.59 (36.96)     2:10.93 (31.34)
 12 Collinson, Hylton      18 CGA-JH            2:11.09    2:11.05  
                 27.62      1:02.70 (35.08)
        1:39.46 (36.76)     2:11.05 (31.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Brown, Andrew          17 CGA-JH            2:12.30    2:11.22  
                 28.30      1:01.95 (33.65)
        1:40.29 (38.34)     2:11.22 (30.93)
 14 Le Clos, Jordan        17 KZNA-ET           2:12.27    2:11.47  
                                1:01.54 ( )
        1:41.57 (40.03)     2:11.47 (29.90)
 15 Oberholzer, Louw       16 NTS-TS            2:12.05    2:11.60  
                 29.67      1:02.51 (32.84)
      2:11.60 (1:09.09)                    
 16 Van Rensburg, Anandt   16 CGA-JH            2:12.90    2:11.68  
                 28.21      1:02.69 (34.48)
        1:41.54 (38.85)     2:11.68 (30.14)
 17 Kemp, Gareth           16 KZNA-ET           2:11.49    2:12.22  
                 28.13      1:02.04 (33.91)
      2:12.22 (1:10.18)                    
 18 Panzera, Trent         18 CGA-JH            2:12.15    2:12.50  
                 27.99      1:01.95 (33.96)
        1:41.16 (39.21)     2:12.50 (31.34)
 19 Grobbelaar, Luan       14 WPA-CP            2:11.80    2:12.52  
                 28.82      1:02.27 (33.45)
        1:40.68 (38.41)     2:12.52 (31.84)
 20 Brand, Van Zyl         18 NWS               2:13.56    2:14.69  
                 28.94      1:01.91 (32.97)
        1:42.61 (40.70)     2:14.69 (32.08)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Sates, Timothy         17 KZNA-ET           2:11.25             
 22 Holmes, Kyle           17 BCA-BO            2:13.83             
 23 Van Staden, Benjamin   18 NTS-TS            2:13.85             
 24 Gamieldien, Faarez     18 NTS-TS            2:13.97             
 25 Carlisle, Jack         18 KZNA-ET           2:13.99             
 26 van Pletzen, Dylan     19 BCA-BO            2:14.07             
 27 Khota, Ma'az           15 NWS               2:14.36             
 28 Le Roux, Robbie        16 FS-MA             2:14.38             
 29 Kotze, Greg            19 NMA-NM            2:14.43             
 30 Du Toit, Tevin         19 KZNA-ET           2:14.52             
 31 Cillie, Luke           15 WPA-CP            2:14.74             
 32 Vermeulen, Ockert      18 LP-LP             2:14.89             
 33 Johannisen, Edward     20 NMA-NM            2:14.92             
 34 Gomes, Roberto         16 CGA-JH            2:15.04             
 35 Duvenhage, Henju       14 WPA-CP            2:15.06             
 36 Sinclair, Mitchel      17 CGA-JH            2:15.80             
 37 Wright, Wesley         16 NTS-TS            2:15.90             
 38 Nielsen, Jesse         21 CGA-JH            2:16.06             
 39 Houlie, Michael        15 WPA-CP            2:16.09             
 40 Jones, Wayne           21 NMA-NM            2:16.11             
 41 Arlow, Brandon         17 WPA-CP            2:16.34             
 42 Fair, Evan             16 NTS-TS            2:16.39             
 43 Jones, Daniel          18 NMA-NM            2:16.47             
 44 Jordaan, Hannes        18 NTS-TS            2:16.62             
 45 Kincaid, Reece         16 KZNA-ET           2:16.68             
 46 Hartigan, Ross         17 CGA-JH            2:16.88             
 47 Edwards, Matthew       17 CGA-JH            2:16.92             
 48 Oberholster, Armin     18 WPA-CP            2:17.57             
 49 Van Niekerk, Franco    18 WPA-CP            2:17.69             
 50 Mattheys, Gary-Paige   15 WPA-CP            2:18.10             
 51 Beukes, Ivan           15 LP-LP             2:18.17             
 52 Delomoney, Keown       18 KZNA-ET           2:18.24             
 53 Bellairs, Joshua       18 NMA-NM            2:18.34             
 54 Jacobsz, Christiaan    18 NTS-TS            2:18.43             
 55 Els, Nic               18 WPA-CP            2:18.44             
 56 Hayman, Juan           17 WPA-CP            2:18.58             
 57 Rabie, Jean            18 WPA-CP            2:18.87             
 58 Suresh, Danush         16 KZNA-ET           2:18.97             
 59 Nortje, Dante          15 KZNA-ET           2:19.25             
 59 Ashton, Luke           15 CGA-JH            2:19.25             
 61 Khandeparkar, Vedant   16 KZNA-ET           2:19.27             
 62 Worth, Hayden          18 BCA-BO            2:19.52             
 63 Heart, Dain            17 CGA-JH            2:19.62             
 64 Musgrave, Bailey       17 KZNA-ET           2:20.17             
 65 Myburgh, Enrico        16 NTS-TS            2:20.27             
 66 Singh, Juvahn          14 KZNA-ET           2:20.32             
 67 Bezuidenhoudt, GJ      17 WPA-CP            2:20.67             
 68 Bevan, Matthew         16 CGA-JH            2:20.73             
 69 de Beer, Jayson        16 NWS               2:20.98             
 70 Hadlow, Michael        17 CGA-JH            2:21.21             
 71 Tucker, Shane          14 EGA-ES            2:22.21             
 72 Davids, Tashreeq       20 WPA-CP            2:22.26             
 73 Morris, Kyle           19 CGA-JH            2:22.48             
 74 Whitaker, Reece        17 WPA-CP            2:22.51             
 75 Davis-Hannibal, Dagyn  18 NTS-TS            2:23.80             
 76 Pleass, Ronan          15 CGA-JH            2:24.06             
 77 Stanford, Gareth       16 NTS-TS            2:25.36             
 78 Moodley, Sean          16 CGA-JH            2:28.32             
 79 Ferreri, Alessio       17 CGA-JH            2:30.49             
 -- Swanepoel, Daniel      17 WPA-CP                DQ              
 -- Whitaker, Ryan         17 WPA-CP                DQ              
 -- Beck, Brandon          19 WPA-CP                DQ              
 -- Van Huyssteen, Andrè   17 WPA-CP                DQ              
 -- Cordeiro, Tiago        15 KZNA-ET               DQ              
 -- van der Westhuizen, D  16 KZNA-ET               DQ              
 -- Poovan, Cole           16 KZNA-ET               DQ              
 -- Stegen, Josh           17 KZNA-ET               NS              
 
 Event 47  Men 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
  1 Roach, Mark SM15       18 BCA-BO            2:22.30             

Results Link Embed HTML: