SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 South African Nationals: Day 4 - Meet Results


4/10/2016 - 4/16/2016  
    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/13 - 8:42 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 32  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Erasmus, Douglas      26-90 NTS-TS              49.54      49.85  
                 23.72        49.85 (26.13)
  2 Muller, Caydon        20-95 NTS-TS              50.43      49.90  
  3 Justus, Calvyn        20-95 KZNA-ET             50.77      50.19  
                 24.58        50.19 (25.61)
  4 Jimmie, Clayton       20-95 KZNA-ET             51.03      50.26  
                 24.25        50.26 (26.01)
  5 Brown, Myles          23-92 KZNA-ET             50.42      50.44  
                 24.22        50.44 (26.22)
  6 Tandy, Brad           24-91 KZNA-ET             50.86      50.50  
                 24.16        50.50 (26.34)
  7 Coetzee, Ryan         20-95 NTS-TS              50.62      50.63  
                 24.14        50.63 (26.49)
  8 Walsh, Brett          22-93 KZNA-ET             50.87      50.69  
                 24.24        50.69 (26.45)
  9 Waddell, Zane         18-98 FS-MA               51.09      50.83  
                 24.19        50.83 (26.64)
 10 Van Niekerk, Kyle     18-98 CGA-JH              51.21      51.03  
                 24.43        51.03 (26.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wessels, Reynard      21-94 FS-MA               51.21      51.24  
                 24.52        51.24 (26.72)
 12 Vincent, Bradley      24-91 MRI                 50.90      51.28  
                 24.50        51.28 (26.78)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Emslie, Craig         20-95 WPA-CP              51.16      51.35  
                 24.74        51.35 (26.61)
 14 Elkamash, Marwan      22-93 EGY                 51.14      51.37  
                 24.95        51.37 (26.42)
 15 Maritz, Armand        19-96 NTS-TS              51.43      51.47  
                 24.85        51.47 (26.62)
 16 Pheasant, Simon       24-91 NMA-NM              51.41      51.48  
                 24.62        51.48 (26.86)
 17 Gunn, Sean            22-93 ZIM-ZZ              51.81      51.73  
                 24.45        51.73 (27.28)
 18 Skea, Tyrone          28-88 EGA-ES              51.90      51.93  
                 24.56        51.93 (27.37)
 19 Bargate, Kevin        17-98 KZNA-ET             51.70      52.07  
                 24.92        52.07 (27.15)
 20 Sates, Timothy        17-98 KZNA-ET             52.21      52.28  
                 24.84        52.28 (27.44)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Hoole, Jarryd         20-96 BCA-BO              52.46             
 22 Walters, Josh         19-97 KZNA-ET             52.54             
 23 Wetzlar, Peter        19-97 ZIM-ZZ              52.55             
 24 Ellis, Ricky          28-87 CGA-JH              52.64             
 25 Barry, Joshua         20-95 KZNA-ET             52.76             
 26 Matthysen, Lucian     17-99 KZNA-ET             52.89             
 27 Silent, Keanu         19-97 WPA-CP              52.91             
 28 Deacon, Nicolaas      21-94 NTS-TS              52.93             
 29 Lourens, Johan        20-95 NTS-TS              53.02             
 30 Basson, Alard         20-96 NMA-NM              53.05             
 31 Van Wyk, Ryen         17-98 NTS-TS              53.06             
 32 Bowers, Matthew       20-95 WPA-CP              53.13             
 33 Van Wyk, Jacques      23-92 NTS-TS              53.16             
 34 Phillips, Connor      19-97 WPA-CP              53.30             
 35 Pretorius, Reynier    21-94 FS-MA               53.33             
 35 Van Rensburg, Anandt  16-99 CGA-JH              53.33             
 37 Bezuidenhout, Christi 18-98 NTS-TS              53.37             
 38 Fourie, Tiaan         18-98 NTS-TS              53.52             
 39 Benjamin, Doron       24-91 CGA-JH              53.57             
 40 Pendock, Bryce        19-96 WPA-CP              53.65             
 41 Pattinson, Credence   18-97 NMA-NM              53.66             
 42 Lützeler, Emile       16-99 WPA-CP              53.71             
 43 Geeson, Lee           21-95 KZNA-ET             53.72             
 44 Vd Merwe, Daniel      17-98 NTS-TS              53.88             
 45 Anderson, Daniel      17-98 CGA-JH              53.91             
 46 Di Domenico, Riccardo 15-00 CGA-JH              53.93             
 46 Henney, Raul          20-96 FS-MA               53.93             
 48 Panzera, Trent        18-98 CGA-JH              53.96             
 49 Delagey, Vincent      22-94 CGA-JH              54.02             
 50 Wood, Kade            17-99 EGA-ES              54.04             
 51 Fourie, Liam          21-95 WPA-CP              54.06             
 52 Moll, Jandre          15-01 EGA-ES              54.11             
 53 Loubser, Pieter       20-96 WPA-CP              54.16             
 53 Norman, Brandon       21-94 CGA-JH              54.16             
 55 Verwey, Luke          16-00 KZNA-ET             54.33             
 56 Holmes, Kyle          17-98 BCA-BO              54.37             
 57 Van Niekerk, Franco   18-98 WPA-CP              54.39             
 58 Carlisle, Jack        18-98 KZNA-ET             54.40             
 59 Kemp, Gareth          16-99 KZNA-ET             54.50             
 60 Edwards, Matthew      17-98 CGA-JH              54.56             
 61 Leone, Connor         19-96 NTS-TS              54.63             
 62 Oberholster, Armin    18-97 WPA-CP              54.78             
 63 Dannhauser, Josh      18-98 KZNA-ET             54.80             
 64 Gower-Winter, Rance   16-99 KZNA-ET             54.85             
 65 Nortje, Gawie         14-01 FS-MA               55.06             
 66 Busarello, Kayden     18-97 NTS-TS              55.11             
 66 Oosthuizen, Martin    16-99 NTS-TS              55.11             
 66 Thomas, Cullen        15-00 FS-MA               55.11             
 69 Minnies, Darren       18-98 WPA-CP              55.14             
 70 Coetzee, Calvin       15-00 KZNA-ET             55.18             
 70 Hayman, Juan          17-98 WPA-CP              55.18             
 72 Arlow, Brandon        17-98 WPA-CP              55.21             
 72 Khota, Ma'az          15-01 NWS                 55.21             
 74 Bainbridge, Ethan     17-98 CGA-JH              55.27             
 75 Mullen, Damian        19-96 CGA-JH              55.28             
 75 Scheepers, Junaid     17-98 CGA-JH              55.28             
 77 Cillie, Luke          15-00 WPA-CP              55.29             
 78 Stegen, Josh          17-98 KZNA-ET             55.31             
 79 Seidler, Philip       18-98 NAMIB               55.32             
 79 Bellairs, Joshua      18-97 NMA-NM              55.32             
 81 Frimas, Nicholas      17-98 KZNA-ET             55.39             
 81 Brand, Van Zyl        18-98 NWS                 55.39             
 83 Venter, Ian           17-99 NMA-NM              55.44             
 84 Minnaar, Johann       20-96 WPA-CP              55.46             
 85 Varrie, Dominic       17-98 NTS-TS              55.48             
 86 Campbell, Vian        17-98 WPA-CP              55.49             
 87 Bloem, Bradley        16-99 CGA-JH              55.50             
 88 Onorati, Chase        16-99 ZIM-ZZ              55.53             
 89 Gomes, Roberto        16-00 CGA-JH              55.60             
 90 Maree, John           18-98 NMA-NM              55.61             
 91 Sinclair, Mitchel     17-98 CGA-JH              55.66             
 92 Morris, Kyle          19-96 CGA-JH              55.69             
 92 de Beer, Jayson       16-99 NWS                 55.69             
 94 Mosue, Mpumelelo      18-97 NTS-TS              55.71             
 94 Deiss, Branden        17-98 CGA-JH              55.71             
 96 Barkhuizen, Dylan     17-99 NTS-TS              55.74             
 97 Vermeulen, Ockert     18-97 LP-LP               55.76             
 98 Haig, Tristan         17-98 EGA-ES              55.78             
 99 Wright, Wesley        16-99 NTS-TS              55.80             
100 Bowers, Michael       20-95 WPA-CP              55.84             
101 Oliver, Jack          15-00 WPA-CP              55.90             
102 Cordeiro, Tiago       15-00 KZNA-ET             56.03             
103 Jacobsz, Christiaan   18-97 NTS-TS              56.07             
103 Viljoen, Johan        16-99 MP                  56.07             
105 Hadlow, Michael       17-98 CGA-JH              56.09             
106 Kotze, Greg           19-97 NMA-NM              56.16             
106 Beukes, Ivan          15-00 LP-LP               56.16             
106 Stoltz, Ruben         18-98 NTS-TS              56.16             
109 Smit, Marco'          19-97 KZNA-ET             56.18             
110 Mattheys, Gary-Paige  15-00 WPA-CP              56.19             
111 van der Westhuizen, D 16-99 KZNA-ET             56.22             
112 Davis-Hannibal, Dagyn 18-97 NTS-TS              56.26             
113 Poovan, Cole          16-00 KZNA-ET             56.33             
114 Odendaal, Dayne       19-97 KZNA-ET             56.37             
115 Moodley, Sean         16-99 CGA-JH              56.42             
115 Fair, Evan            16-99 NTS-TS              56.42             
117 Davids, Tashreeq      20-96 WPA-CP              56.52             
117 Beck, Brandon         19-96 WPA-CP              56.52             
119 Van der Walt, Jayson  19-97 NTS-TS              56.57             
120 Pillay, Brandon       17-98 NTS-TS              56.60             
121 Roodt, Stephano       18-97 WPA-CP              56.66             
122 Van Heerden, Christia 16-99 CGA-JH              56.71             
123 Jordaan, Hannes       18-98 NTS-TS              56.72             
124 Steyn, Willem         19-97 EGA-ES              56.80             
125 Plattner, Benjamin    16-99 NTS-TS              56.81             
126 Delomoney, Keown      18-98 KZNA-ET             56.84             
127 Geyser, Dario         16-99 LP-LP               56.93             
128 Adam, Nic             17-98 NMA-NM              57.02             
129 Loubser, Tivon        16-99 WPA-CP              57.09             
130 Diekmann, Jörn 
      19-96 NAMIB               57.12             
131 Ives, Matthew         16-99 MP                  57.15             
132 Berning, Chad         16-99 NTS-TS              57.22             
133 Bezuidenhoudt, GJ     17-98 WPA-CP              57.23             
134 De Wet, Dian          16-00 NTS-TS              57.38             
135 Ntaka, Sphephelo      19-96 KZNA-ET             57.48             
136 Hamilton, Juan-Luke   16-99 FS-MA               57.60             
137 Botha, Michael        17-98 NTS-TS              57.78             
138 Dileep, Manav         15-00 KZNA-ET             57.86             
139 Omeltchenko, Andrey   15-00 NTS-TS              57.90             
140 Kellerman, Tiaan      17-98 WPA-CP              58.01             
141 Wilson, Dayen         18-97 CGA-JH              58.31             
142 Basson, Alaric        20-96 NMA-NM              58.65             
143 Kleinhans, Mark       15-01 WPA-CP              59.54             
144 Chetty, Sachin        16-00 KZNA-ET             59.88             
145 Krastanov, Alexander  15-01 CGA-JH            1:00.06             
146 Levy, Brendan         18-97 KZNA-ET           1:03.30             
 -- Louw, Henre           14-02 NTS-TS                DQ              
 -- DU Piesanie, Divan    18-97 NTS-TS                NS              
 -- Dungey, Trent         17-99 KZNA-ET               NS              
 -- Schoeman, Roland      35-80 NTS-TS                NS              
 -- Strydom, Heinrich     15-00 LP-LP                 NS              
 
 Event 32  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
  1 Roach, Mark S15       18-97 BCA-BO              56.58                 Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/13 - 8:42 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 22  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Prinsloo, Karin       26-89 NTS-TS            2:00.96    1:59.86  
                 27.98        58.47 (30.49)
        1:29.53 (31.06)     1:59.86 (30.33)
  2 Bellingan, Kristin    18-98 KZNA-ET           2:04.98    2:04.13  
                 28.79        59.52 (30.73)
        1:31.77 (32.25)     2:04.13 (32.36)
  3 Kat, Caitlin          23-93 WPA-CP            2:05.59    2:04.40  
                 29.17      1:00.59 (31.42)
        1:32.62 (32.03)     2:04.40 (31.78)
  4 Whelan, Jessica       18-97 CGA-JH            2:07.25    2:06.49  
                 29.01      1:00.71 (31.70)
        1:33.61 (32.90)     2:06.49 (32.88)
  5 Beavon, Kate          15-00 CGA-JH            2:07.41    2:07.75  
                 29.60      1:01.42 (31.82)
      2:07.75 (1:06.33)                    
  6 Pearse, Jenna         15-00 CGA-JH            2:06.53    2:07.87  
                 29.33      1:01.52 (32.19)
        1:34.53 (33.01)     2:07.87 (33.34)
  7 Noades, Kiara         15-01 WPA-CP            2:08.82    2:08.03  
                 29.31      1:01.62 (32.31)
        1:35.09 (33.47)     2:08.03 (32.94)
  8 Oberholzer, Charlise  16-99 KZNA-ET           2:08.29    2:08.27  
                 29.73      1:01.96 (32.23)
        1:35.15 (33.19)     2:08.27 (33.12)
  9 Weber, Michelle       19-96 KZNA-ET           2:08.83    2:08.34  
                 29.41      1:01.36 (31.95)
        1:34.75 (33.39)     2:08.34 (33.59)
 10 McWilliam, Danica     20-96 CGA-JH            2:09.01    2:10.18  
                 29.30      1:01.87 (32.57)
        1:36.06 (34.19)     2:10.18 (34.12)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Passon, Felicity      16-99 SEY               2:09.19             
                 29.91      1:02.29 (32.38)
        1:36.20 (33.91)     2:09.19 (32.99)
 12 Vd Walt, Natasha      20-95 CGA-JH            2:09.40             
                 30.55      1:03.10 (32.55)
        1:37.14 (34.04)     2:09.40 (32.26)
 13 Barman, Savannah      17-98 EGA-ES            2:09.47             
                 30.11      1:02.81 (32.70)
        1:36.17 (33.36)     2:09.47 (33.30)
 14 Bartleson, Kiyana     16-99 NTS-TS            2:09.67             
                 30.68      1:03.45 (32.77)
        1:36.74 (33.29)     2:09.67 (32.93)
 15 Lewington, Caitlin    17-98 CGA-JH            2:09.70             
                 30.02      1:02.44 (32.42)
        1:36.47 (34.03)     2:09.70 (33.23)
 16 Billson, Carmel       23-92 KZNA-ET           2:10.29             
                 30.22      1:03.49 (33.27)
        1:37.12 (33.63)     2:10.29 (33.17)
 17 Steyn, Dane           16-99 FS-MA             2:10.41             
                 30.61      1:03.41 (32.80)
        1:37.10 (33.69)     2:10.41 (33.31)
 18 Rolfe, Jordan-Jenna   14-01 CGA-JH            2:11.29             
                 30.29      1:03.39 (33.10)
        1:37.74 (34.35)     2:11.29 (33.55)
 19 Tennant, Tasmin       16-99 KZNA-ET           2:12.49             
                 30.53      1:03.76 (33.23)
        1:38.01 (34.25)     2:12.49 (34.48)
 20 Leask, Devyn          16-99 ZIM-ZZ            2:13.15             
                 30.76      1:03.97 (33.21)
        1:39.16 (35.19)     2:13.15 (33.99)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/13 - 8:42 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 23  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Le Clos, Chad         23-92 KZNA-ET           1:55.61    1:55.04  
                 25.48        54.79 (29.31)
        1:25.24 (30.45)     1:55.04 (29.80)
  2 Rousseau, Sebastien   25-90 KZNA-ET           1:57.60    1:57.38  
                 26.70        56.35 (29.65)
        1:26.43 (30.08)     1:57.38 (30.95)
  3 Bosch, Dylan          22-93 CGA-JH            2:01.65    1:58.18  
                 27.26        57.08 (29.82)
        1:27.23 (30.15)     1:58.18 (30.95)
  4 Vorster, Eben         18-97 FS-MA             2:00.03    2:00.96  
                                  57.75 ( )
        1:29.99 (32.24)     2:00.96 (30.97)
  5 Basson, Alard         20-96 NMA-NM            2:03.29    2:02.02  
                 26.69        57.39 (30.70)
        1:29.18 (31.79)     2:02.02 (32.84)
  6 Levy, Brendan         18-97 KZNA-ET           2:02.36    2:02.03  
                 28.10        58.12 (30.02)
        1:29.37 (31.25)     2:02.03 (32.66)
  7 Fuchs, Ude            18-98 LP-LP             2:04.64    2:03.63  
                 28.94      1:00.08 (31.14)
        1:31.48 (31.40)     2:03.63 (32.15)
  8 Visser, Rudolf        19-96 WPA-CP            2:05.64    2:04.45  
                 27.68        59.07 (31.39)
        1:31.47 (32.40)     2:04.45 (32.98)
  9 Odendaal, Dayne       19-97 KZNA-ET           2:05.25    2:04.68  
                 28.55        59.77 (31.22)
        1:33.06 (33.29)     2:04.68 (31.62)
 10 vd Merwe, JP          22-93 NTS-TS            2:05.13    2:06.04  
                 28.04        59.36 (31.32)
      2:06.04 (1:06.68)                    
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  4 Meyer, Michael        23-92 CGA-JH            2:00.40             
                 27.35        57.36 (30.01)
        1:29.28 (31.92)     2:00.40 (31.12)
 12 Cordeiro, Tiago       15-00 KZNA-ET           2:08.06             
                 28.31      1:00.49 (32.18)
        1:33.70 (33.21)     2:08.06 (34.36)
 13 Van Huyssteen, Andrè  17-99 WPA-CP            2:08.61             
                 28.50      1:00.57 (32.07)
        1:33.99 (33.42)     2:08.61 (34.62)
 14 Carlisle, Jack        18-98 KZNA-ET           2:08.62             
                 28.29      1:00.37 (32.08)
        1:33.64 (33.27)     2:08.62 (34.98)
 15 Vermeulen, Ockert     18-97 LP-LP             2:09.17             
                 28.22      1:00.49 (32.27)
        1:34.40 (33.91)     2:09.17 (34.77)
 16 Hartigan, Ross        17-98 CGA-JH            2:09.53             
                 28.40      1:01.59 (33.19)
        1:36.05 (34.46)     2:09.53 (33.48)
 17 Gamieldien, Faarez    18-97 NTS-TS            2:10.14             
                 28.36      1:01.83 (33.47)
        1:36.07 (34.24)     2:10.14 (34.07)
 18 Mullen, Damian        19-96 CGA-JH            2:10.20             
                 28.92      1:01.01 (32.09)
        1:35.85 (34.84)     2:10.20 (34.35)
 19 Wilson, Dayen         18-97 CGA-JH            2:11.31             
                 28.71      1:01.21 (32.50)
        1:36.28 (35.07)     2:11.31 (35.03)
 20 Minnaar, Johann       20-96 WPA-CP            2:11.32             
                 28.61      1:00.79 (32.18)
        1:36.28 (35.49)     2:11.32 (35.04)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/13 - 8:42 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 37  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Warnes, Rene'         24-92 KZNA-ET           2:15.97    2:13.85  
                 30.43      1:03.38 (32.95)
        1:38.14 (34.76)     2:13.85 (35.71)
  2 Jacobs, Marli         21-95 WPA-CP            2:22.40    2:22.13  
                 31.77      1:07.26 (35.49)
        1:44.85 (37.59)     2:22.13 (37.28)
  3 Els, Tarryn           19-97 NMA-NM            2:26.61    2:23.18  
                 31.97      1:07.58 (35.61)
        1:46.26 (38.68)     2:23.18 (36.92)
  4 Vd Merwe, Sulé        17-98 LP-LP             2:23.70    2:23.24  
                 33.20      1:08.29 (35.09)
        1:45.06 (36.77)     2:23.24 (38.18)
  5 Boje, Monica          18-97 WPA-CP            2:25.26    2:23.38  
                 32.37      1:07.75 (35.38)
        1:46.58 (38.83)     2:23.38 (36.80)
  6 Abrahams, Hanim       14-02 WPA-CP            2:28.82    2:24.68  
                 31.96      1:09.00 (37.04)
        1:46.95 (37.95)     2:24.68 (37.73)
  7 Kat, Caitlin          23-93 WPA-CP            2:29.82    2:24.78  
                 32.18      1:08.75 (36.57)
        1:46.66 (37.91)     2:24.78 (38.12)
  8 Viljoen, Lizanne      16-99 NTS-TS            2:25.37    2:25.44  
                 32.98      1:09.14 (36.16)
        1:47.58 (38.44)     2:25.44 (37.86)
  9 Coetzee, Dune         13-02 NTS-TS            2:30.41    2:25.56  
                 33.51      1:09.65 (36.14)
        1:48.22 (38.57)     2:25.56 (37.34)
 10 Barman, Savannah      17-98 EGA-ES            2:28.34    2:26.59  
                 33.06      1:09.03 (35.97)
        1:47.63 (38.60)     2:26.59 (38.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 VD Westhuizen, Ianthé 17-98 CGA-JH            2:28.21    2:26.70  
                 32.48      1:08.74 (36.26)
        1:48.19 (39.45)     2:26.70 (38.51)
 12 Van Voorst, Georgia   14-02 KZNA-ET           2:27.88    2:26.88  
                 33.28      1:09.47 (36.19)
        1:48.75 (39.28)     2:26.88 (38.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Davis, Kristen        17-98 KZNA-ET           2:28.88    2:29.95  
                 32.38      1:09.31 (36.93)
        1:48.43 (39.12)     2:29.95 (41.52)
 14 Forsyth, Lauren       15-00 KZNA-ET           2:29.76    2:30.16  
                 34.62      1:12.77 (38.15)
        1:51.57 (38.80)     2:30.16 (38.59)
 15 Mitchell, Michelle    18-97 WPA-CP            2:28.31    2:30.21  
                 33.46      1:10.98 (37.52)
        1:50.63 (39.65)     2:30.21 (39.58)
 16 Jack, Khanya          18-98 BCA-BO            2:32.39    2:30.69  
                                1:12.60 ( )
        1:52.23 (39.63)     2:30.69 (38.46)
 17 Antonopoulos, Carli   15-01 WPA-CP            2:32.80    2:31.33  
                 33.01      1:11.89 (38.88)
        1:52.66 (40.77)     2:31.33 (38.67)
 19 Tully, Megan          14-02 KZNA-ET           2:32.01    2:32.95  
                 32.91      1:10.45 (37.54)
        1:51.86 (41.41)     2:32.95 (41.09)
 20 McBlain, Lauren-Mae   17-99 WPA-CP            2:34.04    2:37.58  
                 33.29      1:13.98 (40.69)
        1:55.60 (41.62)     2:37.58 (41.98)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Pearse, Jenna         15-00 CGA-JH            2:27.06             
 12 Vivian, Kyra          17-98 CGA-JH            2:28.56             
 18 Randle, Samantha      17-98 NTS-TS            2:31.29             
 24 Meier, Danè           17-98 WPA-CP            2:36.22             
 25 Hess, Nina            20-96 WPA-CP            2:36.56             
 26 Minifie, Jordyn       14-01 MP                2:37.51             
 27 Gardiner, Jamie       17-98 CGA-JH            2:40.46             
 28 Fairon, Kelly-Anne    15-01 CGA-JH            2:51.27             
 -- Erasmus, Marne        20-95 BCA-BO                NS              
 
 Event 37  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 18 Loubser, Cornell S15  21-94 NWS               2:33.28    2:32.93  
                 34.28      1:11.85 (37.57)
        1:52.98 (41.13)     2:32.93 (39.95)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/13 - 8:42 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 38  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 VD Burgh, Cameron     27-88 NTS-TS            2:16.61    2:11.10  
                 29.80      1:03.13 (33.33)
        1:37.31 (34.18)     2:11.10 (33.79)
  2 Crous, Jarred         19-96 NTS-TS            2:15.06    2:12.47  
                 29.89      1:03.47 (33.58)
        1:37.51 (34.04)     2:12.47 (34.96)
  3 Sweeney, Ayrton       22-93 KZNA-ET           2:17.87    2:13.38  
                 30.71      1:04.04 (33.33)
        1:38.43 (34.39)     2:13.38 (34.95)
  4 Basson, Alaric        20-96 NMA-NM            2:19.28    2:16.12  
                 30.45      1:04.45 (34.00)
        1:39.12 (34.67)     2:16.12 (37.00)
  5 Swanepoel, Daniel     17-98 WPA-CP            2:17.23    2:17.84  
                 31.61      1:06.18 (34.57)
        1:42.48 (36.30)     2:17.84 (35.36)
  6 Rudolph, Duncan       16-99 NTS-TS            2:19.59    2:19.16  
                 31.62      1:06.57 (34.95)
        1:42.83 (36.26)     2:19.16 (36.33)
  7 Theron, Francois      20-95 FS-MA             2:20.58    2:19.33  
                 32.53      1:06.28 (33.75)
        1:43.46 (37.18)     2:19.33 (35.87)
  8 Collinson, Hylton     18-97 CGA-JH            2:21.50    2:19.82  
                 32.43      1:08.08 (35.65)
        1:44.22 (36.14)     2:19.82 (35.60)
  9 Johannisen, Edward    20-95 NMA-NM            2:21.81    2:20.39  
                 31.10      1:06.21 (35.11)
        1:42.82 (36.61)     2:20.39 (37.57)
 10 Musgrave, Bailey      17-98 KZNA-ET           2:23.56    2:20.90  
                 32.59      1:07.90 (35.31)
        1:45.65 (37.75)     2:20.90 (35.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Houlie, Michael       15-00 WPA-CP            2:23.73    2:21.38  
                 32.54      1:08.31 (35.77)
        1:44.91 (36.60)     2:21.38 (36.47)
 12 Prema, Likith         17-98 KZNA-ET           2:25.56    2:23.43  
                 32.69      1:08.12 (35.43)
        1:45.82 (37.70)     2:23.43 (37.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lawson, James         21-95 ZIM-ZZ            2:23.47    2:23.46  
                 33.44      1:08.78 (35.34)
        1:46.82 (38.04)     2:23.46 (36.64)
 14 Grobbelaar, Luan      14-02 WPA-CP            2:23.90    2:23.76  
                 32.93      1:09.76 (36.83)
        1:47.52 (37.76)     2:23.76 (36.24)
 15 van Pletzen, Dylan    19-97 BCA-BO            2:22.84    2:23.94  
                 31.34      1:08.32 (36.98)
        1:46.19 (37.87)     2:23.94 (37.75)
 16 Gamieldien, Faarez    18-97 NTS-TS            2:25.72    2:24.57  
                 32.59      1:09.38 (36.79)
        1:47.11 (37.73)     2:24.57 (37.46)
 17 Van Staden, Benjamin  18-97 NTS-TS            2:25.80    2:25.62  
                 31.76      1:08.81 (37.05)
        1:46.63 (37.82)     2:25.62 (38.99)
 18 Jones, Michael        23-92 KZNA-ET           2:25.02    2:25.84  
                 33.09      1:09.47 (36.38)
        1:47.38 (37.91)     2:25.84 (38.46)
 19 Suresh, Danush        16-00 KZNA-ET           2:25.42    2:26.71  
                 33.65      1:09.99 (36.34)
        1:49.44 (39.45)     2:26.71 (37.27)
 20 Delomoney, Keown      18-98 KZNA-ET           2:25.61    2:26.90  
                 33.74      1:11.52 (37.78)
        1:49.60 (38.08)     2:26.90 (37.30)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Bezuidenhout, Christi 18-98 NTS-TS            2:26.68             
 22 Ferris, Timothy       25-90 ZIM-ZZ            2:27.49             
 23 Ras, Christoff        18-97 LP-LP             2:27.62             
 24 Davis, Liam           16-00 ZIM-ZZ            2:27.69             
 25 Brown, Andrew         17-98 CGA-JH            2:28.10             
 26 Kemp, Gareth          16-99 KZNA-ET           2:28.17             
 27 Sack, Benji           19-96 WPA-CP            2:28.70             
 28 Visser, Rudolf        19-96 WPA-CP            2:28.77             
 29 Du Toit, Tevin        19-96 KZNA-ET           2:29.92             
 30 Ashton, Luke          15-01 CGA-JH            2:30.15             
 31 Gosling, Jarryd       18-98 EGA-ES            2:31.71             
 32 Fernandes, Micah      18-98 NTS-TS            2:31.74             
 33 Louw, Henre           14-02 NTS-TS            2:32.38             
 34 Hamilton, Juan-Luke   16-99 FS-MA             2:32.52             
 35 Hamilton, Joshua      14-01 FS-MA             2:32.55             
 36 Cillie, Luke          15-00 WPA-CP            2:32.76             
 37 Plomp, Arian          17-99 NTS-TS            2:32.84             
 38 Heart, Dain           17-98 CGA-JH            2:32.97             
 39 Campbell, Vian        17-98 WPA-CP            2:33.55             
 40 Whitaker, Reece       17-98 WPA-CP            2:33.68             
 41 Chetty, Sachin        16-00 KZNA-ET           2:34.12             
 41 Steyn, Willem         19-97 EGA-ES            2:34.12             
 43 Van Geffen, Hanre     17-98 NTS-TS            2:34.41             
 44 Kincaid, Reece        16-00 KZNA-ET           2:35.58             
 45 Whitaker, Ryan        17-98 WPA-CP            2:36.87             
 46 Stanford, Gareth      16-99 NTS-TS            2:37.19             
 47 Naidu, Kumaren        18-97 ZAM               2:46.84             
 -- Dannhauser, Wade      23-92 KZNA-ET               DQ              
 -- Pike, Jared           25-91 CGA-JH                DQ              
 -- Le Clos, Jordan       17-98 KZNA-ET               DQ              
 -- Fair, Neil            19-97 NTS-TS                NS              
 
 Event 38  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
  1 de Freitas, Raymond S 26-89 MP                3:00.07             
  2 Pretorius, Jean SB9   19-96 WPA-CP            2:58.70             
  3 Sibanda, Mduduzi SB7  18-97 CGA-JH            3:35.70             
  4 Mabanga, Slindokuhle  17-99 CGA-JH            3:07.29                 Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/13 - 8:42 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 28  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Ross, Marlies         18-97 NTS-TS            2:16.17    2:17.47  
                 30.15      1:05.03 (34.88)
        1:46.04 (41.01)     2:17.47 (31.43)
  2 Grobler, Gabi         16-99 CGA-JH            2:21.61    2:19.05  
                                1:05.31 ( )
        1:46.81 (41.50)     2:19.05 (32.24)
  3 Mc Lauchlan, Kirsty   22-93 CGA-JH            2:19.29    2:20.38  
                 30.27      1:06.55 (36.28)
        1:48.50 (41.95)     2:20.38 (31.88)
  4 Meder, Rebecca        13-02 WPA-CP            2:21.77    2:21.41  
                 30.20      1:06.96 (36.76)
        1:49.37 (42.41)     2:21.41 (32.04)
  5 Whelan, Jessica       18-97 CGA-JH            2:22.78    2:22.77  
                 31.98      1:08.21 (36.23)
        1:50.71 (42.50)     2:22.77 (32.06)
  6 Els, Jolandi          19-96 FS-MA             2:21.81    2:23.77  
                 30.83      1:06.11 (35.28)
        1:49.62 (43.51)     2:23.77 (34.15)
  7 Anderson, Erin        17-99 CGA-JH            2:23.04    2:24.25  
                 31.58      1:08.68 (37.10)
        1:50.17 (41.49)     2:24.25 (34.08)
  8 Randle, Samantha      17-98 NTS-TS            2:24.80    2:24.29  
                 33.26      1:07.89 (34.63)
        1:51.45 (43.56)     2:24.29 (32.84)
  9 Vivian, Kyra          17-98 CGA-JH            2:26.08    2:26.14  
                 31.29      1:09.54 (38.25)
        1:52.58 (43.04)     2:26.14 (33.56)
 10 Botha, Carmen         16-99 NTS-TS            2:25.82    2:26.26  
                 32.95      1:07.60 (34.65)
        1:51.96 (44.36)     2:26.26 (34.30)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Botha, Tahlia         15-00 WPA-CP            2:26.15             
                 31.63      1:09.05 (37.42)
        1:51.31 (42.26)     2:26.15 (34.84)
 12 Abrahams, Hanim       14-02 WPA-CP            2:26.71             
                 32.37      1:11.32 (38.95)
        1:51.98 (40.66)     2:26.71 (34.73)
 13 Rip, Casey            16-99 KZNA-ET           2:27.42             
                 33.38      1:08.57 (35.19)
        1:53.61 (45.04)     2:27.42 (33.81)
 14 Basel, Alison         18-97 CGA-JH            2:27.74             
                 32.26      1:08.09 (35.83)
        1:54.22 (46.13)     2:27.74 (33.52)
 15 Buys, Jeanri          15-00 CGA-JH            2:27.76             
                 30.95      1:09.15 (38.20)
        1:50.98 (41.83)     2:27.76 (36.78)
 16 Neser, Jade           15-00 CGA-JH            2:27.78             
                                1:08.84 ( )
      2:27.78 (1:18.94)                    
 17 Chislett, Ally        14-01 KZNA-ET           2:28.03             
                 31.26      1:08.10 (36.84)
        1:53.69 (45.59)     2:28.03 (34.34)
 18 Van Jaarsveld, Marize 16-99 CGA-JH            2:29.38             
                 32.07      1:09.82 (37.75)
        1:54.30 (44.48)     2:29.38 (35.08)
 19 Parker, Brie          19-97 KZNA-ET           2:29.71             
                 31.79      1:08.83 (37.04)
        1:54.26 (45.43)     2:29.71 (35.45)
 20 Kiely, Hannah         15-00 Eden-ED           2:30.18             
                 32.42      1:09.92 (37.50)
        1:54.71 (44.79)     2:30.18 (35.47)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/13 - 8:42 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 33  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Putz, Aaron S14       19-96 KZNA-ET           1:10.86    1:11.38  
                 31.95      1:11.38 (39.43)
  2 O'Neil, Sean S14      31-84 KZNA-ET           1:47.12    1:41.01  
                 42.66      1:41.01 (58.35)
 -- Groenewald, Craig S14 37-79 CGA-JH            1:07.06         DQ  
                 29.94           DQ (34.25)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/13 - 8:42 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 34  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Disable S1 & S 13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hassiem, Achmat S10   33-82 WPA-CP            1:00.44    1:00.59  
                 27.72      1:00.59 (32.87)
  2 Burger, Jared S10     20-96 BCA-BO            1:09.76    1:09.20  
  3 Pretorius, Jean S10   19-96 WPA-CP            1:13.78    1:12.80  
                 33.41      1:12.80 (39.39)
  4 Williams, David S8    28-87 KZNA-ET           1:25.21    1:24.88  
                 36.43      1:24.88 (48.45)
  5 Mabuza, Thulane S10   17-98 CGA-JH            1:18.09    1:18.68  
                 37.01      1:18.68 (41.67)
  6 Zwane, Kabelo S7      13-02 CGA-JH            1:37.67    1:36.24  
                 41.42      1:36.24 (54.82)
  7 Sikhosana, Khulekani  16-00 KZNA-ET           1:35.99    1:38.92  
                 38.84    1:38.92 (1:00.08)
 -- Schutte, Jaco S10     18-98 KZNA-ET           1:22.93         DQ  
                 37.47           DQ (44.98)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Lundy, Peter          30-85 KZNA-ET               DQ          X   
               1:19.88           DQ (54.25)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/13 - 8:42 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 35  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Disable S14 & S 15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Loubser, Cornell S15  21-94 NWS               1:16.05    1:07.40  
                 32.45      1:07.40 (34.95)
  2 Kriel, Christelle S14 21-94 MP                1:18.86    1:17.16  
                 34.36      1:17.16 (42.80)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- van Bosch, Melisa     24-91 KZNA-ET           2:05.27         X   
                 57.60    2:05.27 (1:07.67)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/13 - 8:42 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 36  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Disable S1 & S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Visser, Adri S5       28-88 CGA-JH            2:01.09    2:02.43  
                 57.06    2:02.43 (1:05.37)
  2 Ferreira, Alani S13   17-98 KZNA-ET           1:25.52    1:23.37  
                 39.52      1:23.37 (43.85)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/13 - 8:42 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 39  Men 4x200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 KZNA-ET  'A'                        7:15.65    7:41.26  
     1) Marais, Danie 23              2) Dannhauser, Josh 18          
     3) Bargate, Kevin 17             4) Gower-Winter, Rance 16       
                 26.93        55.72 (55.72)
      1:25.74 (1:25.74)   1:55.82 (1:55.82)
        2:22.24 (26.42)     2:51.50 (55.68)
      3:21.48 (1:25.66)   3:50.52 (1:54.70)
        4:16.05 (25.53)     4:44.46 (53.94)
      5:14.04 (1:23.52)   5:44.09 (1:53.57)
        6:11.17 (27.08)     6:41.46 (57.37)
      7:11.52 (1:27.43)   7:41.26 (1:57.17)
  2 NTS-TS  'A'                         7:42.53    7:41.27  
     1) Ras, Ruan 19                  2) Fourie, Tiaan 18             
     3) Lourens, Johan 20             4) Van Wyk, Jacques 23          
                 26.24        54.03 (54.03)
      1:22.83 (1:22.83)   1:51.37 (1:51.37)
        2:18.39 (27.02)     2:47.75 (56.38)
      3:18.24 (1:26.87)   3:48.72 (1:57.35)
        4:14.41 (25.69)     4:43.31 (54.59)
      5:13.92 (1:25.20)   5:45.91 (1:57.19)
        6:11.60 (25.69)     6:40.36 (54.45)
      7:11.14 (1:25.23)   7:41.27 (1:55.36)
  3 WPA-CP  'A'                         7:42.54    7:53.97  
     1) Visser, Rudolf 19             2) Minnies, Darren 18           
     3) Van Niekerk, Franco 18        4) Van Huyssteen, Andrè 17      
                 27.32        57.27 (57.27)
      1:28.17 (1:28.17)   1:58.58 (1:58.58)
        2:26.02 (27.44)     2:56.47 (57.89)
      3:28.05 (1:29.47)   3:59.38 (2:00.80)
        4:26.27 (26.89)     4:55.93 (56.55)
      5:27.18 (1:27.80)   5:58.78 (1:59.40)
        6:25.56 (26.78)     6:54.41 (55.63)
      7:24.04 (1:25.26)   7:53.97 (1:55.19)
  4 CGA-JH  'B'                         7:42.48    7:55.73  
     1) Anderson, Daniel 17           2) Sinclair, Mitchel 17         
     3) Delagey, Vincent 22           4) Deiss, Branden 17            
                 27.39        56.81 (56.81)
      1:27.41 (1:27.41)   1:58.96 (1:58.96)
        2:25.06 (26.10)     2:55.05 (56.09)
      3:27.06 (1:28.10)   3:59.34 (2:00.38)
        4:25.19 (25.85)     4:54.56 (55.22)
      5:25.11 (1:25.77)   5:56.21 (1:56.87)
        6:23.45 (27.24)     6:53.19 (56.98)
      7:24.64 (1:28.43)   7:55.73 (1:59.52)
  5 NTS-TS  'B'                         7:56.47    8:01.67  
     1) Fair, Evan 16                 2) Oosthuizen, Martin 16        
     3) Leone, Connor 19              4) Deacon, Nicolaas 21          
                 27.63        58.07 (58.07)
      1:29.57 (1:29.57)   1:59.96 (1:59.96)
        2:27.28 (27.32)     2:58.04 (58.08)
      3:29.88 (1:29.92)   4:02.07 (2:02.11)
        4:29.64 (27.57)     4:59.62 (57.55)
      5:30.53 (1:28.46)   6:00.66 (1:58.59)
        6:27.68 (27.02)     6:57.64 (56.98)
      7:29.15 (1:28.49)   8:01.67 (2:01.01)
  6 CGA-JH  'A'                         7:29.37    8:03.57  
     1) Wilson, Dayen 18              2) Di Domenico, Riccardo 15     
     3) Hartigan, Ross 17             4) Brown, Andrew 17             
                 27.63        58.24 (58.24)
      1:29.90 (1:29.90)   2:01.21 (2:01.21)
        2:28.44 (27.23)     2:59.36 (58.15)
                          4:01.56 (2:00.35)
        4:29.87 (28.31)     5:01.21 (59.65)
      5:33.88 (1:32.32)   6:04.94 (2:03.38)
        6:31.93 (26.99)     7:01.43 (56.49)
      7:32.55 (1:27.61)   8:03.57 (1:58.63)
  7 WPA-CP  'B'                         7:55.02    8:05.53  
     1) Roodt, Stephano 18            2) Aubin, Christopher 16        
     3) Grobbelaar, Luan 14           4) Silent, Keanu 19             
                 28.09        58.44 (58.44)
      1:29.93 (1:29.93)   2:01.25 (2:01.25)
        2:29.85 (28.60)     3:00.35 (59.10)
      3:31.26 (1:30.01)   4:01.79 (2:00.54)
        4:29.52 (27.73)     5:00.16 (58.37)
      5:32.18 (1:30.39)   6:04.65 (2:02.86)
        6:32.18 (27.53)     7:02.16 (57.51)
      7:33.23 (1:28.58)   8:05.53 (2:00.88)

Results Link Embed HTML: