SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 South African Nationals, Day 2 Finals - Meet Results


4/11/2016 - 4/16/2016  
Event 12  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 1:00.78  14/06/2014KARIN PRINSLOO at 2014 Mare No, TUKS-NT
 2015Africa-L:     58.77  11/08/2008Kirsty Coventry-2008 Olympics-, ZIM
                 1:00.25  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Venter, Mariell 16-00 CGA-JH            1:01.81    1:00.97 q      
                 29.69      1:00.97 (31.28)
  2 Ashley-Cooper,  23-92 WPA-CP            1:03.93    1:02.36 q      
                 30.30      1:02.36 (32.06)
  3 Van Niekerk, Na 17-99 CGA-JH            1:03.89    1:02.69 q      
                 30.93      1:02.69 (31.76)
  4 Van Rooyen, Car 13-02 CGA-JH            1:04.21    1:04.42 q      
                 31.87      1:04.42 (32.55)
  5 Sainsbury, Cath 18-97 KZNA-ET           1:04.51    1:04.68 q      
                 31.10      1:04.68 (33.58)
  6 Gallagher, Erin 17-98 KZNA-ET           1:05.43    1:05.02 q      
                 31.31      1:05.02 (33.71)
  7 Grobler, Gabi   16-99 CGA-JH            1:05.82    1:05.50 q      
                 32.10      1:05.50 (33.40)
  8 Noades, Kiara   15-01 WPA-CP            1:06.34    1:05.79 q      
                 32.19      1:05.79 (33.60)
  9 Straszacker, Kr 16-00 WPA-CP            1:06.47    1:05.93 q      
                 32.18      1:05.93 (33.75)
 10 Labuschagne, Sa 16-99 KZNA-ET           1:07.03    1:05.94 q      
                 32.00      1:05.94 (33.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Goodhead, Julia 16-99 CGA-JH            1:06.68    1:06.27        
                 32.58      1:06.27 (33.69)
 12 Reynolds, Jamie 18-98 KZNA-ET           1:06.61    1:06.39        
                 32.13      1:06.39 (34.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Osrin, Honey    13-03 WPA-CP            1:07.64    1:06.57        
                 32.17      1:06.57 (34.40)
 13 Botha, Carmen   16-99 NTS-TS            1:07.12    1:06.57        
                 32.08      1:06.57 (34.49)
 15 Naude, Rita     18-97 NTS-TS            1:07.59    1:06.58        
                 32.34      1:06.58 (34.24)
 16 Beukes, Jessica 15-01 NMA-NM            1:06.76    1:06.75        
                 32.70      1:06.75 (34.05)
 17 Thormahlen, Hei 16-99 NTS-TS            1:07.04    1:06.83        
                 32.92      1:06.83 (33.91)
 18 Basel, Alison   18-97 CGA-JH            1:07.37    1:06.97        
                 32.25      1:06.97 (34.72)
 19 Nel, Olivia     13-02 WPA-CP            1:06.95    1:07.14        
                 32.20      1:07.14 (34.94)
 20 Loubser, Roseli 17-98 WPA-CP            1:07.53    1:07.62        
                 32.54      1:07.62 (35.08)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Lovemore, Tayla 21-95 KZNA-ET           1:05.58            q      
 14 Passon, Felicit 16-99 SEY               1:06.92                   
 19 Dauvellier, Odi 22-93 NTS-TS            1:07.25                   
 24 Kiely, Hannah   15-00 Eden-ED           1:07.68                   
 25 Schutte, Dawn   18-97 KZNA-ET           1:07.69                   
 26 Thevenau, Celin 15-00 KZNA-ET           1:07.74                   
 27 Breytenbach, Ma 16-99 NTS-TS            1:07.75                   
 28 Duma, Khwezi    14-01 CGA-JH            1:08.08                   
 29 Els, Jolandi    19-96 FS-MA             1:08.12                   
 30 Velde, Chloe    15-01 BCA-BO            1:08.18                   
 31 Stanford, Amy   15-00 NTS-TS            1:08.19                   
 32 Groenewald, Mar 17-99 CGA-JH            1:08.47                   
 33 Lewington, Cait 17-98 CGA-JH            1:08.50                   
 34 Strydom, Leam   17-99 KZNA-ET           1:08.57                   
 35 Rip, Casey      16-99 KZNA-ET           1:08.60                   
 35 Kotze, Mieke    15-00 NTS-TS            1:08.60                   
 35 Blakemore, Kyla 14-01 KZNA-ET           1:08.60                   
 38 Tarpey, Tatum   17-98 KZNA-ET           1:08.67                   
 38 Randle, Samanth 17-98 NTS-TS            1:08.67                   
 40 Joseph, Demi    17-98 CGA-JH            1:08.72                   
 41 Pistorius, Mich 23-93 NWS               1:08.73                   
 42 Kupfer, Kristy  18-97 CGA-JH            1:08.78                   
 43 McLean-Leonard, 17-98 KZNA-ET           1:08.90                   
 44 Nieuwstad, Mich 22-94 WPA-CP            1:08.95                   
 45 Weidemann, Inge 15-00 WPA-CP            1:09.01                   
 46 Pietersen, Conn 14-01 KZNA-ET           1:09.11                   
 47 De Sousa, Cayle 16-00 CGA-JH            1:09.19                   
 48 Cronje, Eliz-Ma 17-98 NWS               1:09.33                   
 48 Van Rensburg, N 17-98 WPA-CP            1:09.33                   
 50 Phillips, Zoe   13-03 CGA-JH            1:09.40                   
 51 Fos, Talia      13-02 CGA-JH            1:09.45                   
 52 Canter, Jessica 16-99 NMA-NM            1:09.56                   
 53 Tully, Megan    14-02 KZNA-ET           1:09.60                   
 54 Tarr, Emma      14-01 CGA-JH            1:09.61                   
 55 Barman, Savanna 17-98 EGA-ES            1:09.62                   
 56 Dooling, Nicole 17-98 FS-MA             1:09.65                   
 57 Wagner, Julie-A 17-99 CGA-JH            1:09.73                   
 58 Royden-Turner,  15-00 KZNA-ET           1:09.79                   
 59 Pedro, Gabriell 15-00 NWS               1:09.88                   
 60 Pieterse, Tanya 16-99 NWS               1:09.92                   
 61 Downes, Sianne  14-01 CGA-JH            1:10.18                   
 62 Nel, Callan     15-01 KZNA-ET           1:10.28                   
 63 Cornelius, Chan 14-01 NTS-TS            1:10.29                   
 64 Steyn, Dane     16-99 FS-MA             1:10.36                   
 65 Moolman, Carike 16-99 FS-MA             1:10.40                   
 66 Cillie, Lindi   14-02 WPA-CP            1:10.43                   
 67 Segurola, Nora  14-01 CGA-JH            1:10.48                   
 68 Van Voorst, Geo 14-02 KZNA-ET           1:10.64                   
 69 Boje, Monica    18-97 WPA-CP            1:10.69                   
 70 Du Plessis, Ili 15-00 SEDI-VT           1:10.73                   
 71 Gray, Bianca    17-99 FS-MA             1:10.88                   
 72 Dyantyi, Bathan 17-98 BCA-BO            1:10.97                   
 73 Bromley, Caylan 16-99 WPA-CP            1:11.07                   
 73 McLoughlin, Kay 15-01 WPA-CP            1:11.07                   
 75 Parker, Brie    19-97 KZNA-ET           1:11.13                   
 76 Vroon, Kelly    16-99 WPA-CP            1:11.23                   
 77 Booth, Sanchia  17-99 NMA-NM            1:11.29                   
 78 Kretzschmar, Mi 15-01 KZNA-ET           1:11.31                   
 79 Holtshausen, Ka 15-01 NMA-NM            1:11.34                   
 80 Saunders, Regan 17-98 CGA-JH            1:11.47                   
 81 Miller, Gina    13-02 CGA-JH            1:11.66                   
 82 McBlain, Lauren 17-99 WPA-CP            1:11.70                   
 83 Fairon, Kelly-A 15-01 CGA-JH            1:11.71                   
 84 Bahlmann, Tina  18-97 NTS-TS            1:11.76                   
 85 Coetzé, Jana    15-01 NWS               1:11.84                   
 86 Peirce, Lara    16-99 FS-MA             1:12.01                   
 87 Veller, Pier    17-99 WPA-CP            1:12.32                   
 88 Velde, Alexia   13-03 BCA-BO            1:12.39                   
 89 Wartnaby, Tessa 14-01 KZNA-ET           1:12.89                   
 90 Van der Linde,  14-02 KZNA-ET           1:12.95                   
 91 Munro, Skye     15-01 MP                1:13.02                   
 92 Storm, Jaime    12-03 KZNA-ET           1:13.07                   
 93 Van As, Jessica 14-01 CGA-JH            1:13.24                   
 94 Pollicutte, Tri 13-02 Eden-ED           1:14.11                   
 95 Boake, Caitlyn  18-98 CGA-JH            1:15.12  

Event 13  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 1:45.67  26/07/2009JEAN BASSON at Fina World Cham, RSA
 2015Africa-L:   1:45.67  26/07/2009JEAN BASSON at Fina World Cham, RSA
                 1:47.97  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Le Clos, Chad   23-92 KZNA-ET           1:49.85    1:47.88 qOLYM  
                 24.76        52.25 (27.49)
        1:20.33 (28.08)     1:47.88 (27.55)
  2 Brown, Myles    23-92 KZNA-ET           1:50.66    1:48.05 q      
                 25.18        52.32 (27.14)
        1:19.95 (27.63)     1:48.05 (28.10)
  3 Elkamash, Marwa 22-93 EGY               1:49.90    1:48.66 q      
                 25.55        53.10 (27.55)
        1:21.07 (27.97)     1:48.66 (27.59)
  4 Rousseau, Sebas 25-90 KZNA-ET           1:50.09    1:48.80 q      
                 25.85        53.52 (27.67)
        1:21.23 (27.71)     1:48.80 (27.57)
  5 Justus, Calvyn  20-95 KZNA-ET           1:50.19    1:49.68 q      
                 25.69        53.35 (27.66)
        1:21.47 (28.12)     1:49.68 (28.21)
  6 Baxter, Jarryd  17-99 CGA-JH            1:51.75    1:50.22 q      
                 25.92        53.44 (27.52)
        1:21.63 (28.19)     1:50.22 (28.59)
  7 Bosch, Dylan    22-93 CGA-JH            1:53.06    1:51.19 q      
                 25.77        53.35 (27.58)
        1:22.03 (28.68)     1:51.19 (29.16)
  8 Ras, Ruan       19-96 NTS-TS            1:52.55    1:51.33 q      
                 26.02        53.96 (27.94)
        1:22.65 (28.69)     1:51.33 (28.68)
  9 Van Niekerk, Ky 18-98 CGA-JH            1:52.99    1:51.95 q      
                 25.91        54.04 (28.13)
        1:22.96 (28.92)     1:51.95 (28.99)
 10 Gunn, Sean      22-93 ZIM-ZZ            1:51.85    1:52.39 q      
                 26.21        54.23 (28.02)
        1:23.33 (29.10)     1:52.39 (29.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sates, Timothy  17-98 KZNA-ET           1:52.65    1:53.12        
                 25.79        53.86 (28.07)
        1:22.77 (28.91)     1:53.12 (30.35)
 12 Levy, Brendan   18-97 KZNA-ET           1:55.84    1:55.45        
                 27.50        56.39 (28.89)
        1:26.52 (30.13)     1:55.45 (28.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Marais, Danie   23-92 KZNA-ET           1:53.77    1:55.52        
                 26.64        55.51 (28.87)
        1:25.93 (30.42)     1:55.52 (29.59)
 14 Bargate, Kevin  17-98 KZNA-ET           1:55.81    1:55.64        
                 26.19        55.20 (29.01)
        1:25.68 (30.48)     1:55.64 (29.96)
 15 Pheasant, Simon 24-91 NMA-NM            1:55.80    1:55.68        
                 26.36        55.58 (29.22)
        1:25.19 (29.61)     1:55.68 (30.49)
 16 Dannhauser, Jos 18-98 KZNA-ET           1:55.73    1:56.10        
                 26.86        56.28 (29.42)
        1:26.41 (30.13)     1:56.10 (29.69)
 17 Lourens, Johan  20-95 NTS-TS            1:56.81    1:56.15        
                 26.68        55.65 (28.97)
        1:26.94 (31.29)     1:56.15 (29.21)
 18 Van Huyssteen,  17-99 WPA-CP            1:56.73    1:56.54        
                 26.77        55.99 (29.22)
        1:25.87 (29.88)     1:56.54 (30.67)
 19 Pretorius, Reyn 21-94 FS-MA             1:56.21    1:56.64        
                 26.62        56.38 (29.76)
        1:26.57 (30.19)     1:56.64 (30.07)
 20 Deacon, Nicolaa 21-94 NTS-TS            1:57.11    1:57.70        
                 27.33        56.68 (29.35)
        1:27.00 (30.32)     1:57.70 (30.70)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Basson, Alard   20-96 NMA-NM            1:56.12                   
 19 Barry, Joshua   20-95 KZNA-ET           1:56.60                   
 23 Fourie, Tiaan   18-98 NTS-TS            1:57.16                   
 24 Odendaal, Dayne 19-97 KZNA-ET           1:57.31                   
 25 Visser, Rudolf  19-96 WPA-CP            1:57.54                   
 26 Leone, Connor   19-96 NTS-TS            1:57.56                   
 27 Holmes, Kyle    17-98 BCA-BO            1:57.72                   
 28 Gomes, Roberto  16-00 CGA-JH            1:57.75                   
 29 Bowers, Matthew 20-95 WPA-CP            1:57.89                   
 30 Seidler, Philip 18-98 NAMIB             1:58.67                   
 31 Fourie, Liam    21-95 WPA-CP            1:58.76                   
 32 Brown, Andrew   17-98 CGA-JH            1:58.92                   
 33 Gower-Winter, R 16-99 KZNA-ET           1:59.05                   
 33 Panzera, Trent  18-98 CGA-JH            1:59.05                   
 35 Van Niekerk, Fr 18-98 WPA-CP            1:59.07                   
 36 Wilson, Dayen   18-97 CGA-JH            1:59.29                   
 37 Hartigan, Ross  17-98 CGA-JH            1:59.41                   
 38 Erwee, Luke     15-00 KZNA-ET           1:59.46                   
 39 Kemp, Gareth    16-99 KZNA-ET           1:59.47                   
 40 Oosthuizen, Mar 16-99 NTS-TS            1:59.54                   
 41 Pattinson, Cred 18-97 NMA-NM            2:00.08                   
 42 Minnies, Darren 18-98 WPA-CP            2:00.34                   
 43 Sinclair, Mitch 17-98 CGA-JH            2:00.35                   
 44 Ferreri, Alessi 17-99 CGA-JH            2:00.41                   
 45 Roodt, Stephano 18-97 WPA-CP            2:00.46                   
 46 Deiss, Branden  17-98 CGA-JH            2:00.51                   
 47 Schoeman, Reube 16-99 KZNA-ET           2:00.52                   
 47 Grobbelaar, Lua 14-02 WPA-CP            2:00.52                   
 49 Di Domenico, Ri 15-00 CGA-JH            2:00.56                   
 50 Fair, Evan      16-99 NTS-TS            2:00.73                   
 51 Poovan, Cole    16-00 KZNA-ET           2:00.89                   
 51 Van Staden, Ben 18-97 NTS-TS            2:00.89                   
 53 Phillips, Conno 19-97 WPA-CP            2:01.04                   
 54 Van Heerden, Ch 16-99 CGA-JH            2:01.11                   
 55 Beukes, Ivan    15-00 LP-LP             2:01.16                   
 56 Onorati, Chase  16-99 ZIM-ZZ            2:01.17                   
 57 Venter, Ian     17-99 NMA-NM            2:01.20                   
 58 Nortje, Gawie   14-01 FS-MA             2:01.23                   
 59 Aubin, Christop 16-99 WPA-CP            2:01.29                   
 60 Diekmann, Jörn  19-96 NAMIB             2:01.36                   
 61 Jones, Wayne    21-95 NMA-NM            2:01.37                   
 62 Silent, Keanu   19-97 WPA-CP            2:01.69                   
 63 Du Toit, Tevin  19-96 KZNA-ET           2:01.82                   
 64 Vermeulen, Ocke 18-97 LP-LP             2:01.91                   
 65 Cordeiro, Tiago 15-00 KZNA-ET           2:02.20                   
 66 Smit, Marco'    19-97 KZNA-ET           2:02.23                   
 66 Delagey, Vincen 22-94 CGA-JH            2:02.23                   
 68 Le Roux, Robbie 16-99 FS-MA             2:02.24                   
 69 Jones, Daniel   18-97 NMA-NM            2:02.25                   
 70 Theron, Francoi 20-95 FS-MA             2:02.35                   
 71 Wright, Wesley  16-99 NTS-TS            2:02.39                   
 71 Collinson, Hylt 18-97 CGA-JH            2:02.39                   
 73 Khota, Ma'az    15-01 NWS               2:02.54                   
 74 Plattner, Benja 16-99 NTS-TS            2:02.66                   
 75 Jordaan, Hannes 18-98 NTS-TS            2:02.76                   
 76 van der Westhui 16-99 KZNA-ET           2:02.94                   
 77 Frimas, Nichola 17-98 KZNA-ET           2:03.06                   
 78 Barkhuizen, Dyl 17-99 NTS-TS            2:03.07                   
 79 van Tonder, Hei 15-01 EGA-ES            2:03.29                   
 80 Haddon, Simon   17-98 KZNA-ET           2:03.40                   
 81 Jacobsz, Christ 18-97 NTS-TS            2:03.46                   
 82 Louw, Henre     14-02 NTS-TS            2:03.65                   
 83 Van der Walt, J 19-97 NTS-TS            2:03.66                   
 84 Moll, Jandre    15-01 EGA-ES            2:03.79                   
 85 Khandeparkar, V 16-00 KZNA-ET           2:03.95                   
 86 Omeltchenko, An 15-00 NTS-TS            2:04.09                   
 87 Worth, Hayden   18-97 BCA-BO            2:04.17                   
 88 Oberholster, Ar 18-97 WPA-CP            2:04.33                   
 89 Hadlow, Michael 17-98 CGA-JH            2:04.61                   
 90 Szurdoki, Brent 19-96 CGA-JH            2:04.65                   
 91 Brand, Van Zyl  18-98 NWS               2:04.66                   
 92 Morris, Kyle    19-96 CGA-JH            2:04.67                   
 92 Adam, Nic       17-98 NMA-NM            2:04.67                   
 94 Bezuidenhoudt,  17-98 WPA-CP            2:04.69                   
 95 Breytenbach, Ru 13-02 NTS-TS            2:05.13                   
 96 Lützeler, Emile 16-99 WPA-CP            2:05.24                   
 97 Raju, Karan     15-00 KZNA-ET           2:05.25                   
 98 McGlynn, Michae 16-00 KZNA-ET           2:05.45                   
 99 Stegen, Josh    17-98 KZNA-ET           2:06.44                   
100 Bloem, Bradley  16-99 CGA-JH            2:06.46                   
101 Bevan, Matthew  16-00 CGA-JH            2:06.78                   
102 Lotz, Ruan      18-97 KZNA-ET           2:07.20                   
103 Rabie, Jean     18-97 WPA-CP            2:07.22                   
104 Ashton, Luke    15-01 CGA-JH            2:07.44                   
105 Muller, Caydon  20-95 NTS-TS            2:08.63                   
 
 Event 13  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 1:45.67  26/07/2009JEAN BASSON at Fina World Cham, RSA
 2015Africa-L:   1:45.67  26/07/2009JEAN BASSON at Fina World Cham, RSA
                 1:47.97  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
106 Groenewald, Cra 37-79 CGA-JH            2:09.33                   
107 de Freitas, Ray 26-89 MP                2:23.43         

Event 14  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 58.46  25/07/2012CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, PSC
 2015Africa-L:   58.46  25/07/2012CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, RSA
               1:07.85  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Groenewald, Cra 37-79 CGA-JH            1:16.71    1:12.33        
                 34.16      1:12.33 (38.17)
  2 Wright, Challis 24-91 CGA-JH            1:14.83    1:14.82        
                 35.16      1:14.82 (39.66)
  3 Putz, Aaron SB1 19-96 KZNA-ET           1:16.32    1:17.52        
                 35.81      1:17.52 (41.71)
  4 de Freitas, Ray 26-89 MP                1:24.59    1:21.34        
                 39.22      1:21.34 (42.12)
  5 Mabanga, Slindo 17-99 CGA-JH            1:30.93    1:26.68        
                 38.96      1:26.68 (47.72)

Event 15  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Disable S1 & S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 58.46  25/07/2012CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, PSC
 2015Africa-L:   58.46  25/07/2012CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, RSA
               1:07.85  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Paul, Kevin SB9 24-91 KZNA-ET           1:06.91    1:05.10 OLYM   
  2 van Heerden, Jo 20-95 FS-MA             1:13.67    1:12.64        
                 33.23      1:12.64 (39.41)
  3 Vd Merwe, Hendr 25-90 NTS-TS            1:48.04    1:47.92        
  4 Pretorius, Jean 19-96 WPA-CP            1:21.72    1:20.90        
                 38.74      1:20.90 (42.16)
  5 Sibanda, Mduduz 18-97 CGA-JH            1:42.15    1:41.13        
                 48.40      1:41.13 (52.73)
  6 van der Merwe,  17-98 NTS-TS            1:30.21    1:29.88        
                 43.32      1:29.88 (46.56)
  7 Williams, David 28-87 KZNA-ET           1:50.56    1:49.65        
                 49.95      1:49.65 (59.70)
  8 Sikhosana, Khul 16-00 KZNA-ET           1:38.70    1:38.07        
                 44.08      1:38.07 (53.99)
  9 Shabangu, Tinyi 17-98 CGA-JH            1:38.90    1:39.09        
                 46.33      1:39.09 (52.76)
 10 Willmore, Garth 17-99 NMA-NM            1:49.79    1:46.21        
                 47.76      1:46.21 (58.45)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Coetzee, Sarel  28-87 WPA-CP            2:14.75                   
               1:02.00    2:14.75 (1:12.75)

Event 16  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 1:06.52  23/08/1999Penny Heyns Pan Pacific Champs, RSA
 2015Africa-L:   1:06.52  23/08/1999Penelope Heyns Pan Pacific Syd, RSA
                 1:07.85  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Snyders, Maritz 19-96 KZNA-ET           1:39.36    1:41.82        
                 46.12      1:41.82 (55.70)
  2 Kretzen, Michae 16-99 WPA-CP            1:47.28    1:48.97        
                 51.62      1:48.97 (57.35)
  3 Fowler, Corneli 35-80 KZNA-ET           1:50.25    1:50.74        
                 53.23      1:50.74 (57.51)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- van Bosch, Meli 24-91 KZNA-ET               DQ          X         
                 53.59           DQ (59.82)

Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Disable S1 & S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 1:06.52  23/08/1999Penny Heyns Pan Pacific Champs, RSA
 2015Africa-L:   1:06.52  23/08/1999Penelope Heyns Pan Pacific Syd, RSA
                 1:07.85  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Strumpher, Brit 15-00 NTS-TS            1:26.15    1:25.82        
                 39.71      1:25.82 (46.11)
  2 Ferreira, Alani 17-98 KZNA-ET           1:29.50    1:26.90        
                 43.26      1:26.90 (43.64)
  3 Sabeka, Bongeki 17-98 CGA-JH            1:47.21    1:47.47        
                 50.40      1:47.47 (57.07)
  4 Martins, Shanno 14-01 CGA-JH            1:51.45    1:51.66        
                 49.68    1:51.66 (1:01.98)
  5 Nothling, Beth  26-89 KZNA-ET           2:32.38    2:34.60    

Event 2  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 58.20  09/08/2008LIZE-MARI RETIEF at Olympic Ga, RSA
 2015Africa-L:   58.20  09/08/2008LIZE-MARI RETIEF at Olympic Ga, RSA
                 52.36  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Erasmus, Marne  20-95 BCA-BO            1:00.16      59.92        
                 28.31        59.92 (31.61)
  2 Mohr, Vanessa   21-95 NTS-TS            1:00.71    1:00.34        
                 28.82      1:00.34 (31.52)
  3 Warnes, Rene'   24-92 KZNA-ET           1:01.67    1:01.48        
                 29.66      1:01.48 (31.82)
  4 Passon, Felicit 16-99 SEY               1:01.74    1:01.52        
  5 Lovemore, Tayla 21-95 KZNA-ET           1:01.84    1:01.89        
                 29.47      1:01.89 (32.42)
  6 Jacobs, Marli   21-95 WPA-CP            1:04.29    1:04.58        
                 30.37      1:04.58 (34.21)
  7 McLean-Leonard, 17-98 KZNA-ET           1:03.87    1:04.71        
                 29.79      1:04.71 (34.92)
  8 Els, Tarryn     19-97 NMA-NM            1:04.50    1:04.99        
                 29.52      1:04.99 (35.47)
  9 Dauvellier, Odi 22-93 NTS-TS            1:04.43    1:05.24        
                 30.12      1:05.24 (35.12)
 10 Naude, Rita     18-97 NTS-TS            1:04.15    1:06.54        
                 31.19      1:06.54 (35.35)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  3 Ashley-Cooper,  23-92 WPA-CP            1:01.11                   
                 28.88      1:01.11 (32.23)
  8 Coetzee, Dune   13-02 NTS-TS            1:03.94                   
                 30.02      1:03.94 (33.92)
 13 Van Jaarsveld,  16-99 CGA-JH            1:04.79                   
                 31.02      1:04.79 (33.77)
 14 Vd Merwe, Sulé  17-98 LP-LP             1:04.89                   
                 30.26      1:04.89 (34.63)
 15 Chelius, Emma   19-96 WPA-CP            1:04.99                   
                 30.25      1:04.99 (34.74)
 16 Kat, Caitlin    23-93 WPA-CP            1:05.09                   
 17 Boje, Monica    18-97 WPA-CP            1:05.18                   
                 30.74      1:05.18 (34.44)
 18 Straszacker, Kr 16-00 WPA-CP            1:05.23                   
                 30.63      1:05.23 (34.60)
 19 Viljoen, Lizann 16-99 NTS-TS            1:05.51                   
                 30.38      1:05.51 (35.13)
 20 Bellingan, Kris 18-98 KZNA-ET           1:05.60                   
                 31.59      1:05.60 (34.01)

Event 9  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 58.46  25/07/2012CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, PSC
 2015Africa-L:   58.46  25/07/2012CAMERON VD BURGH at London Oly, RSA
               1:07.85  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 VD Burgh, Camer 27-88 NTS-TS              59.69      59.66 OLYM   
                 27.90        59.66 (31.76)
  2 Crous, Jarred   19-96 NTS-TS            1:00.88    1:01.10 OLYM   
                 28.69      1:01.10 (32.41)
  3 Emslie, Craig   20-95 WPA-CP            1:02.30    1:02.33 OLYM   
                 29.04      1:02.33 (33.29)
  4 Zorzi, Giulio   27-89 NTS-TS            1:02.54    1:02.37 OLYM   
                 28.66      1:02.37 (33.71)
  5 Basson, Alaric  20-96 NMA-NM            1:03.05    1:02.88 OLYM   
                 29.48      1:02.88 (33.40)
  6 Pike, Jared     25-91 CGA-JH            1:03.61    1:02.89 OLYM   
                 29.27      1:02.89 (33.62)
  7 Houlie, Michael 15-00 WPA-CP            1:04.45    1:03.22 OLYM   
                 30.57      1:03.22 (32.65)
  8 Rudolph, Duncan 16-99 NTS-TS            1:04.01    1:03.89 OLYM   
                 29.94      1:03.89 (33.95)
  9 Swanepoel, Dani 17-98 WPA-CP            1:04.15    1:03.90 OLYM   
                 30.87      1:03.90 (33.03)
 10 Basson, Alard   20-96 NMA-NM            1:04.63    1:04.66 OLYM   
                 29.48      1:04.66 (35.18)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  6 Sweeney, Ayrton 22-93 KZNA-ET           1:03.57                   
                 31.07      1:03.57 (32.50)
 12 Fisher, Cheyne  26-90 KZNA-ET           1:04.77                   
                 30.18      1:04.77 (34.59)
 13 Johannisen, Edw 20-95 NMA-NM            1:04.89                   
                 30.55      1:04.89 (34.34)
 14 Prema, Likith   17-98 KZNA-ET           1:04.90                   
                 31.00      1:04.90 (33.90)
 15 Theron, Francoi 20-95 FS-MA             1:04.92                   
                 30.49      1:04.92 (34.43)
 16 Skea, Bryce     17-99 EGA-ES            1:05.11                   
                 31.26      1:05.11 (33.85)
 17 Meyer, Nico     24-92 CGA-JH            1:05.26                   
                 29.71      1:05.26 (35.55)
 18 Lawson, James   21-95 ZIM-ZZ            1:05.28                   
                 30.90      1:05.28 (34.38)
 19 Fuchs, Ude      18-98 LP-LP             1:05.73                   
 20 Ferris, Timothy 25-90 ZIM-ZZ            1:06.00                   
                 30.01      1:06.00 (35.99)

Event 18  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 1:06.52  23/08/1999Penny Heyns Pan Pacific Champs, RSA
 2015Africa-L:   1:06.52  23/08/1999Penelope Heyns Pan Pacific Syd, RSA
                 1:07.85  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Nicholas, Tara  20-95 KZNA-ET           1:08.48    1:08.68 q      
                 32.09      1:08.68 (36.59)
  2 Schoenmaker, Ta 18-97 NTS-TS            1:09.13    1:08.72 q      
                 33.55      1:08.72 (35.17)
  3 Jonker, Franko  23-92 NTS-TS            1:08.30    1:08.79 q      
                 32.21      1:08.79 (36.58)
  4 Mackenzie, Tary 22-93 CGA-JH            1:10.39    1:10.11 q      
                 33.87      1:10.11 (36.24)
  5 Corbett, Kaylen 16-99 NMA-NM            1:11.19    1:10.48 q      
                 33.40      1:10.48 (37.08)
  6 Abrahams, Hanim 14-02 WPA-CP            1:11.96    1:10.56 q      
                 34.26      1:10.56 (36.30)
  7 Macfarlane, Jus 20-96 CGA-JH            1:12.40    1:12.53 q      
                 33.80      1:12.53 (38.73)
  8 Visagie, Emily  18-98 KZNA-ET           1:14.82    1:13.14 q      
                 34.18      1:13.14 (38.96)
  9 Botha, Tahlia   15-00 WPA-CP            1:14.27    1:13.78 q      
                 34.25      1:13.78 (39.53)
 10 Van Jaarsveld,  16-99 CGA-JH            1:15.93    1:14.10 q      
                 34.37      1:14.10 (39.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Heymans, Marna  17-99 KZNA-ET           1:13.95    1:14.36        
                 35.54      1:14.36 (38.82)
 12 Van Zyl, Tove   18-97 NTS-TS            1:14.22    1:14.86        
                 36.01      1:14.86 (38.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Van Niekerk, Jo 17-99 NTS-TS            1:13.51    1:15.22        
                 35.15      1:15.22 (40.07)
 14 Rolt, Claire    34-82 NTS-TS            1:15.08    1:15.23        
                 34.92      1:15.23 (40.31)
 15 Joubert, Tarien 16-00 WPA-CP            1:15.58    1:15.61        
                 36.50      1:15.61 (39.11)
 16 Van Niekerk, La 12-03 NTS-TS            1:15.94    1:15.65        
                 35.95      1:15.65 (39.70)
 16 van der Westhui 14-01 KZNA-ET           1:15.54    1:15.65        
                 36.07      1:15.65 (39.58)
 18 Buys, Jeanri    15-00 CGA-JH            1:15.29    1:16.14        
                 35.48      1:16.14 (40.66)
 19 Hudson, Leigh   15-01 CGA-JH            1:15.84    1:16.68        
                 35.87      1:16.68 (40.81)
 -- Saaiman, Cayla  18-97 NTS-TS            1:16.38         NS        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Grobler, Gabi   16-99 CGA-JH            1:14.20            q      
 21 Perrett, Courtn 19-97 KZNA-ET           1:16.11                   
 23 Hodgson, Nikita 21-95 KZNA-ET           1:16.52                   
 24 Reeves, Kirsten 17-99 CGA-JH            1:16.65                   
 25 Anderson, Erin  17-99 CGA-JH            1:16.86                   
 26 Paljk, Tilka    19-97 NTS-TS            1:17.00                   
 27 Parker, Brie    19-97 KZNA-ET           1:17.20                   
 28 Reynolds, Jamie 18-98 KZNA-ET           1:17.41                   
 29 Botha, Carmen   16-99 NTS-TS            1:17.64                   
 30 Kiely, Hannah   15-00 Eden-ED           1:17.70                   
 30 Abrahams, Ammaa 17-98 WPA-CP            1:17.70                   
 32 Simons, Jade    14-01 NMA-NM            1:17.73                   
 33 Neser, Jade     15-00 CGA-JH            1:17.79                   
 34 Truter, Caitlin 19-97 WPA-CP            1:17.83                   
 35 Huxtable, Emma  15-01 KZNA-ET           1:17.89                   
 36 Hess, Nina      20-96 WPA-CP            1:18.01                   
 37 Viljoen, Stepha 14-02 MP                1:18.35                   
 38 Marggraff, Dani 16-00 NTS-TS            1:18.41                   
 39 Young, Tracy-Le 15-00 CGA-JH            1:18.49                   
 40 Rogge, Kristina 17-98 KZNA-ET           1:18.64                   
 41 Fairon, Kelly-A 15-01 CGA-JH            1:18.67                   
 42 Van Jaarsveld,  14-01 NTS-TS            1:18.70                   
 43 Peyerl, Tatum   15-00 CGA-JH            1:18.93                   
 44 Meiring, Chelse 18-98 KZNA-ET           1:19.03                   
 45 Jagga, Justine  18-97 WPA-CP            1:19.04                   
 46 Whiting, Jenna  15-01 EGA-ES            1:19.06                   
 47 Jorgensen, Sara 19-96 NMA-NM            1:19.09                   
 48 Favini, Sabrina 15-01 CGA-JH            1:19.21                   
 49 Havenga, Abigai 16-00 NTS-TS            1:20.12                   
 50 Nicholls, Alex  13-02 BCA-BO            1:20.21                   
 51 Blignaut, Lesle 15-00 BCA-BO            1:20.47                   
 52 Downes, Sianne  14-01 CGA-JH            1:20.48                   
 53 Eagles, Mikayla 16-00 WPA-CP            1:20.58                   
 54 Tully, Jemma    14-02 KZNA-ET           1:20.66                   
 55 Booth, Sanchia  17-99 NMA-NM            1:21.88                   
 56 Cronje, Eliz-Ma 17-98 NWS               1:22.04                   
 57 Jack, Khanya    18-98 BCA-BO            1:22.96                   
 58 Kleynhans, Lici 18-97 NWS               1:23.13                   
 59 Oelofse, Merisa 16-00 BCA-BO            1:23.48                   
 60 Boake, Caitlyn  18-98 CGA-JH            1:25.78                

Event 19  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 53.75  10/08/1908Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA
 2015Africa-L:   53.75  10/08/2008Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA
                 54.36  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Reid, Christoph 20-96 NMA-NM              53.12      53.23#qOLYM  
                 25.82        53.23 (27.41)
  2 Van Wyk, Jacque 23-92 NTS-TS              55.84      55.93 q      
                 26.73        55.93 (29.20)
  3 Ellis, Ricky    28-87 CGA-JH              57.52      55.97 q      
                 26.83        55.97 (29.14)
  4 Waddell, Zane   18-98 FS-MA               56.74      56.19 q      
                 27.28        56.19 (28.91)
  5 DE Villiers, Ne 23-93 NTS-TS              56.37      56.32 q      
                 27.09        56.32 (29.23)
  6 Fair, Neil      19-97 NTS-TS              58.77      57.67 q      
                 28.18        57.67 (29.49)
  7 Binedell, Marti 20-95 KZNA-ET             57.60      58.01 q      
                 27.56        58.01 (30.45)
  8 Scheepers, Will 29-87 NWS                 58.40      58.16 q      
                 27.97        58.16 (30.19)
  9 Van Der Colff,  18-97 NTS-TS              58.21      58.19 q      
                 28.40        58.19 (29.79)
 10 Fourie, Liam    21-95 WPA-CP              58.14      58.32 q      
                 28.72        58.32 (29.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 DU Rand, George 33-82 NTS-TS              57.85      58.51        
                 28.01        58.51 (30.50)
 12 Pattinson, Cred 18-97 NMA-NM              59.51      58.79        
                 28.54        58.79 (30.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Fuchs, Ude      18-98 LP-LP               59.62      59.02        
                 28.50        59.02 (30.52)
 14 Walters, Josh   19-97 KZNA-ET             59.40      59.10        
                 28.96        59.10 (30.14)
 15 Hoole, Jarryd   20-96 BCA-BO              59.45      59.11        
                 28.43        59.11 (30.68)
 15 Norman, Brandon 21-94 CGA-JH              59.05      59.11        
                 28.26        59.11 (30.85)
 17 Oliver, Jack    15-00 WPA-CP              58.91      59.18        
                 28.71        59.18 (30.47)
 18 Mullen, Damian  19-96 CGA-JH              59.51      59.21        
                 28.50        59.21 (30.71)
 19 Langeveldt, Mar 22-94 NTS-TS              59.19      59.46        
                 27.80        59.46 (31.66)
 20 Anderson, Danie 17-98 CGA-JH            1:00.13      59.84        
                 29.11        59.84 (30.73)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Edwards, Matthe 17-98 CGA-JH            1:00.14                   
 22 Wetzlar, Peter  19-97 ZIM-ZZ            1:00.34                   
 23 Jones, Wayne    21-95 NMA-NM            1:00.36                   
 24 Maree, John     18-98 NMA-NM            1:00.39                   
 25 Pretorius, Reyn 21-94 FS-MA             1:00.41                   
 26 Oberholzer, Lou 16-99 NTS-TS            1:00.53                   
 27 Stoltz, Ruben   18-98 NTS-TS            1:00.56                   
 28 Brand, Van Zyl  18-98 NWS               1:00.60                   
 28 Pennell, Camero 16-99 KZNA-ET           1:00.60                   
 30 Thomas, Cullen  15-00 FS-MA             1:00.66                   
 31 Vd Merwe, Nic   16-99 NTS-TS            1:00.87                   
 32 Swanepoel, Dani 17-98 WPA-CP            1:01.03                   
 33 Benjamin, Doron 24-91 CGA-JH            1:01.04                   
 34 Ferreri, Alessi 17-99 CGA-JH            1:01.16                   
 35 Holmes, Kyle    17-98 BCA-BO            1:01.18                   
 36 Varrie, Dominic 17-98 NTS-TS            1:01.20                   
 37 Venter, Ian     17-99 NMA-NM            1:01.31                   
 38 Cillie, Luke    15-00 WPA-CP            1:01.34                   
 39 Carlisle, Jack  18-98 KZNA-ET           1:01.49                   
 40 Le Clos, Jordan 17-98 KZNA-ET           1:01.61                   
 41 Beukes, Ivan    15-00 LP-LP             1:01.68                   
 42 Wood, Kade      17-99 EGA-ES            1:01.72                   
 43 Kotze, Greg     19-97 NMA-NM            1:01.92                   
 44 Busarello, Kayd 18-97 NTS-TS            1:01.93                   
 45 Silent, Keanu   19-97 WPA-CP            1:01.94                   
 46 Coetzee, Calvin 15-00 KZNA-ET           1:02.17                   
 47 Nielsen, Jesse  21-95 CGA-JH            1:02.35                   
 48 Loubser, Tivon  16-99 WPA-CP            1:02.48                   
 49 Van Huyssteen,  17-99 WPA-CP            1:02.49                   
 50 Moodley, Sean   16-99 CGA-JH            1:02.61                   
 51 Davis-Hannibal, 18-97 NTS-TS            1:02.74                   
 52 Jones, Daniel   18-97 NMA-NM            1:02.82                   
 53 Hartigan, Ross  17-98 CGA-JH            1:02.85                   
 54 Strydom, Heinri 15-00 LP-LP             1:02.96                   
 55 Grobbelaar, Lua 14-02 WPA-CP            1:02.99                   
 56 Duvenhage, Henj 14-01 WPA-CP            1:03.11                   
 57 Sridhar, Siva   15-00 KZNA-ET           1:03.15                   
 58 Haddon, Simon   17-98 KZNA-ET           1:03.18                   
 59 De Wet, Dian    16-00 NTS-TS            1:03.25                   
 60 Aubin, Christop 16-99 WPA-CP            1:03.50                   
 61 Kemp, Gareth    16-99 KZNA-ET           1:03.51                   
 62 Van Heerden, Ch 16-99 CGA-JH            1:03.59                   
 63 Hadlow, Michael 17-98 CGA-JH            1:03.87                   
 64 Oosthuizen, Mar 16-99 NTS-TS            1:04.26                   
 65 Arlow, Brandon  17-98 WPA-CP            1:04.39                   
 66 Bowers, Michael 20-95 WPA-CP            1:04.41                   
 67 Beck, Brandon   19-96 WPA-CP            1:04.49                   
 68 Krastanov, Alex 15-01 CGA-JH            1:04.55                   
 69 Van Staden, Cla 17-98 KZNA-ET           1:04.62                   
 70 Berning, Chad   16-99 NTS-TS            1:04.76                   
 71 Becker, Bernard 15-01 NTS-TS            1:04.78                   
 72 de Beer, Jayson 16-99 NWS               1:04.86                   
 73 Haig, Tristan   17-98 EGA-ES            1:04.97                   
 74 Breytenbach, Ru 13-02 NTS-TS            1:04.99                   
 75 Gosling, Jarryd 18-98 EGA-ES            1:05.23                   
 75 Fourie, Johanne 15-01 KZNA-ET           1:05.23                   
 77 Justus, Calvyn  20-95 KZNA-ET           1:05.53                   
 78 Minnies, Darren 18-98 WPA-CP            1:05.56                   
 79 Kincaid, Reece  16-00 KZNA-ET           1:05.85                   
 80 Dungey, Trent   17-99 KZNA-ET           1:06.75                   
 81 Lützeler, Emile 16-99 WPA-CP            1:06.85                   
 82 Naidu, Kumaren  18-97 ZAM               1:07.30                   
 83 Chetty, Sachin  16-00 KZNA-ET           1:08.23                   
 84 Heart, Dain     17-98 CGA-JH            1:09.13                   
 85 Scheepers, Juna 17-98 CGA-JH            1:10.57                   
 -- De Kock, SJ     20-95 NTS-TS                DQ                    
 -- Schoeman, Reube 16-99 KZNA-ET               NS                    
 -- Cuna, Erico     15-00 NTS-TS                NS                    

Event 20  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 4:07.92  31/01/2014KARIN PRINSLOO at 2014 BHP Bil, RSA
 2015Africa-L:   4:07.92  31/01/2014KARIN PRINSLOO at 2014 BHP Bil, RSA
                 4:09.08  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kat, Caitlin    23-93 WPA-CP            4:22.93    4:20.19        
                 29.94      1:02.44 (32.50)
        1:35.42 (32.98)     2:08.89 (33.47)
        2:42.07 (33.18)     3:15.35 (33.28)
        3:48.16 (32.81)     4:20.19 (32.03)
  2 Bellingan, Kris 18-98 KZNA-ET           4:24.83    4:20.38        
                 30.10      1:02.82 (32.72)
        1:36.17 (33.35)     2:09.62 (33.45)
        2:43.19 (33.57)     3:16.57 (33.38)
        3:49.68 (33.11)     4:20.38 (30.70)
  3 Beavon, Kate    15-00 CGA-JH            4:27.33    4:23.26        
                 29.82      1:01.82 (32.00)
        1:35.15 (33.33)     2:08.72 (33.57)
        2:42.49 (33.77)     3:16.54 (34.05)
        3:50.18 (33.64)     4:23.26 (33.08)
  4 Oberholzer, Cha 16-99 KZNA-ET           4:27.91    4:23.39        
                 31.68      1:04.93 (33.25)
        1:38.42 (33.49)     2:11.96 (33.54)
        2:45.10 (33.14)     3:18.58 (33.48)
        3:51.46 (32.88)     4:23.39 (31.93)
  5 Whelan, Jessica 18-97 CGA-JH            4:26.34    4:23.75        
                 30.50      1:03.04 (32.54)
        1:36.36 (33.32)     2:09.92 (33.56)
        2:43.51 (33.59)     3:17.30 (33.79)
        3:51.04 (33.74)     4:23.75 (32.71)
  6 Meder, Rebecca  13-02 WPA-CP            4:25.18    4:24.01        
                 30.13      1:02.97 (32.84)
        1:36.37 (33.40)     2:10.11 (33.74)
        2:43.97 (33.86)     3:17.87 (33.90)
        3:51.71 (33.84)     4:24.01 (32.30)
  7 Pearse, Jenna   15-00 CGA-JH            4:26.27    4:25.51        
                 30.03      1:03.02 (32.99)
        1:36.32 (33.30)     2:10.17 (33.85)
        2:43.78 (33.61)     3:17.97 (34.19)
        3:52.12 (34.15)     4:25.51 (33.39)
 11 Noades, Kiara   15-01 WPA-CP            4:27.38    4:28.73        
                 30.23      1:02.74 (32.51)
        1:36.34 (33.60)     2:10.58 (34.24)
        2:45.23 (34.65)     3:20.29 (35.06)
        3:54.70 (34.41)     4:28.73 (34.03)
 12 Weber, Michelle 19-96 KZNA-ET           4:26.65    4:29.40        
                 29.69      1:01.97 (32.28)
        1:35.52 (33.55)     2:10.22 (34.70)
        2:44.90 (34.68)     3:20.11 (35.21)
        3:54.75 (34.64)     4:29.40 (34.65)
 18 Tennant, Tasmin 16-99 KZNA-ET           4:25.90    4:33.05        
                 30.90      1:04.20 (33.30)
        1:38.07 (33.87)     2:12.48 (34.41)
        2:47.45 (34.97)     3:22.41 (34.96)
        3:57.78 (35.37)     4:33.05 (35.27)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  8 Meder, Abi      15-00 WPA-CP            4:30.60    4:27.19        
                 31.02      1:04.63 (33.61)
        1:39.14 (34.51)     2:13.50 (34.36)
        2:48.03 (34.53)     3:21.69 (33.66)
        3:55.32 (33.63)     4:27.19 (31.87)
  9 Kinghorn, Robyn 16-99 KZNA-ET           4:33.91    4:27.20        
                 32.18      1:06.05 (33.87)
        1:39.48 (33.43)     2:13.34 (33.86)
        2:46.86 (33.52)     3:20.88 (34.02)
        3:54.43 (33.55)     4:27.20 (32.77)
 10 Randle, Samanth 17-98 NTS-TS            4:31.43    4:27.32        
                 32.12      1:05.87 (33.75)
        1:39.97 (34.10)     2:14.22 (34.25)
        2:48.21 (33.99)     3:22.29 (34.08)
        3:55.47 (33.18)     4:27.32 (31.85)
 13 Rolfe, Jordan-J 14-01 CGA-JH            4:30.84    4:30.55        
                 31.30      1:05.05 (33.75)
        1:39.36 (34.31)     2:13.73 (34.37)
        2:48.38 (34.65)     3:22.38 (34.00)
        3:56.60 (34.22)     4:30.55 (33.95)
 14 Saunders, Regan 17-98 CGA-JH            4:34.80    4:31.34        
                 30.60      1:04.32 (33.72)
        1:38.54 (34.22)     2:12.99 (34.45)
        2:47.34 (34.35)     3:22.33 (34.99)
        3:57.17 (34.84)     4:31.34 (34.17)
 15 Vd Merwe, Sulé  17-98 LP-LP             4:34.21    4:31.74        
                 31.25      1:05.27 (34.02)
        1:39.85 (34.58)     2:14.78 (34.93)
        2:49.28 (34.50)     3:23.63 (34.35)
        3:57.99 (34.36)     4:31.74 (33.75)
 16 Barman, Savanna 17-98 EGA-ES            4:35.42    4:31.84        
                 30.94      1:04.34 (33.40)
        1:38.57 (34.23)     2:13.31 (34.74)
        2:48.26 (34.95)     3:23.19 (34.93)
        3:58.13 (34.94)     4:31.84 (33.71)
 17 Frylinck, Marne 17-98 FS-MA             4:36.11    4:32.19        
                 30.55      1:04.67 (34.12)
        1:39.41 (34.74)     2:14.34 (34.93)
        2:49.15 (34.81)     3:24.19 (35.04)
        3:58.68 (34.49)     4:32.19 (33.51)
 19 VD Westhuizen,  17-98 CGA-JH            4:36.94    4:33.31        
                 31.22      1:04.43 (33.21)
        1:38.72 (34.29)     2:13.45 (34.73)
        2:48.43 (34.98)     3:23.49 (35.06)
        3:58.73 (35.24)     4:33.31 (34.58)
 20 Bartleson, Kiya 16-99 NTS-TS            4:35.31    4:36.69        
                 31.77      1:05.91 (34.14)
        1:40.75 (34.84)     2:15.70 (34.95)
        2:50.67 (34.97)     3:26.10 (35.43)
        4:01.29 (35.19)     4:36.69 (35.40)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Wallis, Becky   14-01 CGA-JH            4:36.96                   
                 31.69      1:05.85 (34.16)
        1:40.36 (34.51)     2:15.39 (35.03)
        2:50.52 (35.13)     3:26.27 (35.75)
        4:01.73 (35.46)     4:36.96 (35.23)
 22 Vivian, Kyra    17-98 CGA-JH            4:37.79                   
                 31.31      1:05.23 (33.92)
        1:40.26 (35.03)     2:16.02 (35.76)
        2:51.29 (35.27)     3:27.36 (36.07)
        4:02.37 (35.01)     4:37.79 (35.42)
 23 Haswell, Hannah 16-00 NMA-NM            4:38.21                   
                 31.13      1:05.24 (34.11)
        1:40.69 (35.45)     2:16.08 (35.39)
        2:51.25 (35.17)     3:27.49 (36.24)
        4:03.57 (36.08)     4:38.21 (34.64)
 24 Steyn, Dane     16-99 FS-MA             4:38.93                   
                 31.02      1:04.67 (33.65)
        1:39.75 (35.08)     2:15.11 (35.36)
        2:51.44 (36.33)     3:27.79 (36.35)
        4:04.48 (36.69)     4:38.93 (34.45)
 25 Weidemann, Inge 15-00 WPA-CP            4:39.09                   
                 32.17      1:07.01 (34.84)
        1:42.65 (35.64)     2:18.26 (35.61)
        2:54.11 (35.85)     3:30.08 (35.97)
        4:05.45 (35.37)     4:39.09 (33.64)
 26 Kupfer, Kristy  18-97 CGA-JH            4:39.60                   
                 31.96      1:06.44 (34.48)
        1:41.25 (34.81)     2:16.77 (35.52)
                                3:28.82 ( )
        4:04.74 (35.92)     4:39.60 (34.86)
 27 Van Voorst, Geo 14-02 KZNA-ET           4:40.11                   
                 31.21      1:06.32 (35.11)
        1:41.71 (35.39)     2:18.13 (36.42)
        2:54.17 (36.04)     3:30.28 (36.11)
        4:05.54 (35.26)     4:40.11 (34.57)
 28 Bromley, Caylan 16-99 WPA-CP            4:41.22                   
                 31.91      1:06.70 (34.79)
        1:42.36 (35.66)     2:18.18 (35.82)
        2:53.61 (35.43)     3:29.77 (36.16)
        4:06.32 (36.55)     4:41.22 (34.90)
 29 Vroon, Kelly    16-99 WPA-CP            4:41.24                   
                                1:06.42 ( )
        1:41.81 (35.39)     2:18.03 (36.22)
        2:54.15 (36.12)     3:30.38 (36.23)
        4:06.19 (35.81)     4:41.24 (35.05)
 30 Antonopoulos, C 15-01 WPA-CP            4:41.59                   
                 31.85      1:06.22 (34.37)
        1:41.96 (35.74)     2:17.72 (35.76)
        2:53.85 (36.13)     3:30.07 (36.22)
        4:06.48 (36.41)     4:41.59 (35.11)
 31 Canter, Jessica 16-99 NMA-NM            4:42.60                   
                 30.59      1:04.87 (34.28)
        1:40.19 (35.32)     2:16.74 (36.55)
        2:53.05 (36.31)     3:30.48 (37.43)
        4:07.27 (36.79)     4:42.60 (35.33)
 32 Hunter, Ashleig 16-99 LP-LP             4:43.55                   
                 32.72      1:08.61 (35.89)
        1:45.48 (36.87)     2:21.90 (36.42)
        2:57.98 (36.08)     3:33.91 (35.93)
        4:09.28 (35.37)     4:43.55 (34.27)
 33 Tennant, Stepha 14-01 KZNA-ET           4:44.27                   
                 32.27      1:06.93 (34.66)
        1:42.60 (35.67)     2:18.58 (35.98)
        2:54.46 (35.88)     3:31.37 (36.91)
        4:07.99 (36.62)     4:44.27 (36.28)
 34 Viljoen, Lizann 16-99 NTS-TS            4:44.34                   
                 32.59      1:08.00 (35.41)
        1:43.59 (35.59)     2:19.90 (36.31)
        2:56.29 (36.39)     3:32.94 (36.65)
        4:09.26 (36.32)     4:44.34 (35.08)
 35 Barnes, Amy     19-96 WPA-CP            4:44.35                   
                 32.43      1:07.57 (35.14)
        1:43.38 (35.81)     2:19.79 (36.41)
        2:56.40 (36.61)     3:32.71 (36.31)
        4:09.32 (36.61)     4:44.35 (35.03)
 36 Minifie, Jordyn 14-01 MP                4:44.58                   
                 32.34      1:07.77 (35.43)
        1:43.99 (36.22)     2:20.29 (36.30)
        2:56.28 (35.99)     3:33.10 (36.82)
        4:09.26 (36.16)     4:44.58 (35.32)
 37 Green, Ashleigh 16-00 KZNA-ET           4:44.67                   
                 32.48      1:07.75 (35.27)
        1:43.82 (36.07)     2:19.94 (36.12)
        2:56.63 (36.69)     3:33.00 (36.37)
        4:09.28 (36.28)     4:44.67 (35.39)
 38 Barnes, Kiara   15-01 WPA-CP            4:44.76                   
                 31.90      1:07.47 (35.57)
        1:43.90 (36.43)     2:20.40 (36.50)
        2:56.76 (36.36)     3:33.42 (36.66)
        4:09.51 (36.09)     4:44.76 (35.25)
 39 Miller, Gina    13-02 CGA-JH            4:44.88                   
                 32.34      1:07.47 (35.13)
        1:43.35 (35.88)     2:20.24 (36.89)
        2:56.47 (36.23)     3:33.98 (37.51)
        4:10.41 (36.43)     4:44.88 (34.47)
 40 Eagles, Mikayla 16-00 WPA-CP            4:45.59                   
                 32.47      1:08.11 (35.64)
        1:44.03 (35.92)     2:20.20 (36.17)
        2:56.45 (36.25)     3:33.24 (36.79)
        4:09.76 (36.52)     4:45.59 (35.83)
 41 Pera, Bianca    16-99 WPA-CP            4:45.69                   
                 32.76      1:08.37 (35.61)
        1:44.36 (35.99)     2:20.70 (36.34)
        2:57.24 (36.54)     3:34.38 (37.14)
        4:10.70 (36.32)     4:45.69 (34.99)
 42 Segurola, Nora  14-01 CGA-JH            4:45.78                   
                 32.04      1:07.10 (35.06)
        1:43.14 (36.04)     2:19.70 (36.56)
        2:56.35 (36.65)     3:33.76 (37.41)
        4:10.43 (36.67)     4:45.78 (35.35)
 43 Meier, Danè     17-98 WPA-CP            4:46.43                   
                                1:08.01 ( )
        1:44.34 (36.33)     2:20.98 (36.64)
        2:57.48 (36.50)     3:34.68 (37.20)
        4:11.18 (36.50)     4:46.43 (35.25)
 44 Viljoen, Stepha 14-02 MP                4:47.25                   
                 32.89      1:08.47 (35.58)
        1:44.69 (36.22)     2:21.57 (36.88)
        2:58.35 (36.78)     3:34.89 (36.54)
        4:11.31 (36.42)     4:47.25 (35.94)
 45 Forsyth, Lauren 15-00 KZNA-ET           4:51.29                   
                 32.58      1:08.86 (36.28)
        1:45.86 (37.00)     2:22.90 (37.04)
        2:59.56 (36.66)     3:36.72 (37.16)
        4:14.01 (37.29)     4:51.29 (37.28)
 46 Truter, Caitlin 19-97 WPA-CP            4:53.60                   
                 33.04      1:09.11 (36.07)
        1:46.49 (37.38)     2:23.58 (37.09)
        3:01.66 (38.08)     3:39.22 (37.56)
        4:16.82 (37.60)     4:53.60 (36.78)
 47 Van der Linde,  14-02 KZNA-ET           4:53.61                   
                 32.61      1:08.30 (35.69)
        1:44.99 (36.69)     2:22.23 (37.24)
        3:00.04 (37.81)     3:38.40 (38.36)
        4:16.56 (38.16)     4:53.61 (37.05)
 48 Van As, Jessica 14-01 CGA-JH            4:57.40                   
                 33.29      1:09.52 (36.23)
        1:46.54 (37.02)     2:24.58 (38.04)
        3:03.07 (38.49)     3:41.71 (38.64)
        4:19.97 (38.26)     4:57.40 (37.43)
 50 Lamprecht, Joel 14-01 CGA-JH            5:08.91                   
                 31.81      1:08.82 (37.01)
        1:48.57 (39.75)     2:28.07 (39.50)
        3:08.89 (40.82)     3:49.34 (40.45)
        4:29.39 (40.05)     5:08.91 (39.52)
 
 Event 20  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 4:07.92  31/01/2014KARIN PRINSLOO at 2014 BHP Bil, RSA
 2015Africa-L:   4:07.92  31/01/2014KARIN PRINSLOO at 2014 BHP Bil, RSA
                 4:09.08  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
 49 Gray, Emily S9  24-91 NTS-TS            5:05.36                   
                 34.24      1:11.77 (37.53)
        1:50.31 (38.54)     2:29.40 (39.09)
        3:08.50 (39.10)     3:47.79 (39.29)
        4:26.72 (38.93)     5:05.36 (38.64)
 51 Ferreira, Alani 17-98 KZNA-ET           5:21.00                   
                 36.85      1:17.41 (40.56)
                                2:39.67 ( )
        3:20.98 (41.31)     4:01.52 (40.54)
      5:21.00 (1:19.48)                    
 52 Fowler, Corneli 35-80 KZNA-ET           6:25.68                   
                 42.75      1:30.69 (47.94)
        2:19.47 (48.78)     3:08.44 (48.97)
        3:58.06 (49.62)     4:47.42 (49.36)
        5:37.00 (49.58)     6:25.68 (48.68)

Results Link Embed HTML: