SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 South African Nationals: Day 1 - Meet Results


4/10/2016 - 4/16/2016  
    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/10 - 8:57 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 1  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rousseau, Sebastien   25-90 KZNA-ET           4:20.30    4:14.75  
                 27.21        57.05 (29.84)
        1:29.81 (32.76)     2:02.28 (32.47)
        2:38.21 (35.93)     3:14.43 (36.22)
        3:44.98 (30.55)     4:14.75 (29.77)
  2 Meyer, Michael        23-92 CGA-JH            4:26.81    4:15.71  
                 27.22        57.58 (30.36)
        1:30.18 (32.60)     2:01.90 (31.72)
        2:37.41 (35.51)     3:13.94 (36.53)
        3:45.63 (31.69)     4:15.71 (30.08)
  3 Sweeney, Ayrton       22-93 KZNA-ET           4:27.66    4:24.48  
                 27.17        57.72 (30.55)
        1:31.45 (33.73)     2:05.69 (34.24)
        2:42.30 (36.61)     3:19.67 (37.37)
      4:24.48 (1:04.81)                    
  4 Fair, Neil            19-97 NTS-TS            4:27.41    4:25.30  
                 28.22      1:00.63 (32.41)
        1:33.18 (32.55)     2:05.80 (32.62)
        2:44.58 (38.78)     3:22.90 (38.32)
        3:54.83 (31.93)     4:25.30 (30.47)
  5 Vorster, Eben         18-97 FS-MA             4:26.68    4:25.77  
                 28.01        58.21 (30.20)
        1:32.54 (34.33)     2:06.37 (33.83)
        2:45.97 (39.60)     3:24.49 (38.52)
        3:55.74 (31.25)     4:25.77 (30.03)
  6 Mullen, Damian        19-96 CGA-JH            4:35.77    4:31.27  
                 28.66      1:01.06 (32.40)
        1:37.05 (35.99)     2:11.63 (34.58)
        2:49.42 (37.79)     3:27.82 (38.40)
        3:59.71 (31.89)     4:31.27 (31.56)
  7 Visser, Rudolf        19-96 WPA-CP            4:33.75    4:33.24  
                 27.92        59.51 (31.59)
        1:36.32 (36.81)     2:11.69 (35.37)
        2:52.03 (40.34)     3:30.69 (38.66)
        4:02.60 (31.91)     4:33.24 (30.64)
  8 Le Clos, Jordan       17-98 KZNA-ET           4:37.83    4:38.78  
                 29.06      1:02.21 (33.15)
        1:38.92 (36.71)     2:14.74 (35.82)
        2:55.55 (40.81)     3:34.91 (39.36)
        4:07.48 (32.57)     4:38.78 (31.30)
  9 Van Huyssteen, Andrè  17-99 WPA-CP            4:41.42    4:39.14  
                 28.98      1:02.19 (33.21)
        1:38.46 (36.27)     2:14.12 (35.66)
        2:54.72 (40.60)     3:35.35 (40.63)
        4:08.02 (32.67)     4:39.14 (31.12)
 10 Grobbelaar, Luan      14-02 WPA-CP            4:41.02    4:42.62  
                 29.44      1:03.51 (34.07)
                                2:15.02 ( )
        2:55.26 (40.24)     3:35.29 (40.03)
        4:09.61 (34.32)     4:42.62 (33.01)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Ras, Christoff        18-97 LP-LP             4:41.95    4:39.02  
                 29.23      1:03.50 (34.27)
        1:39.75 (36.25)     2:15.96 (36.21)
        2:55.32 (39.36)     3:33.46 (38.14)
        4:06.61 (33.15)     4:39.02 (32.41)
 12 Brown, Andrew         17-98 CGA-JH            4:45.02    4:40.82  
                 28.62      1:03.89 (35.27)
        1:41.10 (37.21)     2:17.70 (36.60)
        2:55.98 (38.28)     3:34.38 (38.40)
        4:07.71 (33.33)     4:40.82 (33.11)
 13 Erwee, Luke           15-00 KZNA-ET           4:50.29    4:42.67  
                 29.68      1:03.48 (33.80)
        1:40.51 (37.03)     2:15.18 (34.67)
        2:56.36 (41.18)     3:39.18 (42.82)
      4:42.67 (1:03.49)                    
 14 Panzera, Trent        18-98 CGA-JH            4:43.47    4:42.84  
                 28.76      1:02.53 (33.77)
        1:38.37 (35.84)     2:14.68 (36.31)
        2:55.02 (40.34)     3:35.89 (40.87)
        4:09.43 (33.54)     4:42.84 (33.41)
 15 Fair, Evan            16-99 NTS-TS            4:48.94    4:44.26  
                 28.66      1:03.35 (34.69)
        1:40.89 (37.54)     2:17.31 (36.42)
        2:59.59 (42.28)     3:39.36 (39.77)
        4:13.21 (33.85)     4:44.26 (31.05)
 16 Brand, Van Zyl        18-98 NWS               4:52.83    4:50.39  
                 29.65      1:02.28 (32.63)
        1:39.11 (36.83)     2:14.18 (35.07)
        2:57.10 (42.92)     3:40.49 (43.39)
        4:15.53 (35.04)     4:50.39 (34.86)
 17 Van Rensburg, Anandt  16-99 CGA-JH            4:49.59    4:51.63  
                 29.11      1:04.02 (34.91)
        1:42.01 (37.99)     2:19.25 (37.24)
        2:59.81 (40.56)     3:41.72 (41.91)
        4:17.55 (35.83)     4:51.63 (34.08)
 18 Kotze, Greg           19-97 NMA-NM            4:52.84    4:51.69  
                 30.63      1:04.36 (33.73)
        1:41.68 (37.32)     2:18.01 (36.33)
        3:00.14 (42.13)     3:42.24 (42.10)
        4:17.71 (35.47)     4:51.69 (33.98)
 19 Duvenhage, Henju      14-01 WPA-CP            4:51.47    4:54.82  
                 29.33      1:04.58 (35.25)
        1:42.07 (37.49)     2:18.86 (36.79)
        3:01.42 (42.56)     3:45.29 (43.87)
      4:54.82 (1:09.53)                    
 20 Worth, Hayden         18-97 BCA-BO            4:53.84    4:54.84  
                 29.24      1:03.47 (34.23)
        1:42.64 (39.17)     2:21.75 (39.11)
        3:05.04 (43.29)     3:48.38 (43.34)
        4:22.33 (33.95)     4:54.84 (32.51)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Oberholzer, Louw      16-99 NTS-TS            4:49.57             
                 29.10      1:02.48 (33.38)
                                2:16.08 ( )
                                3:41.17 ( )
        4:16.57 (35.40)     4:49.57 (33.00)
 17 Johannisen, Edward    20-95 NMA-NM            4:50.19             
                 28.34      1:01.82 (33.48)
        1:41.21 (39.39)     2:20.89 (39.68)
        3:00.64 (39.75)     3:39.53 (38.89)
        4:16.15 (36.62)     4:50.19 (34.04)
 23 Sinclair, Mitchel     17-98 CGA-JH            4:54.92             
                 27.89      1:01.34 (33.45)
        1:38.48 (37.14)     2:16.16 (37.68)
        3:00.00 (43.84)     3:45.11 (45.11)
        4:20.62 (35.51)     4:54.92 (34.30)
 24 Hartigan, Ross        17-98 CGA-JH            4:55.41             
                 28.70      1:02.98 (34.28)
                                2:18.45 ( )
        3:01.66 (43.21)     3:45.64 (43.98)
        4:21.47 (35.83)     4:55.41 (33.94)
 25 Swanepoel, Daniel     17-98 WPA-CP            4:58.04             
                 28.70      1:03.56 (34.86)
        1:45.77 (42.21)     2:26.22 (40.45)
        3:04.60 (38.38)     3:43.27 (38.67)
        4:21.55 (38.28)     4:58.04 (36.49)
 26 Cordeiro, Tiago       15-00 KZNA-ET           4:59.34             
                 29.03      1:03.29 (34.26)
        1:41.84 (38.55)     2:19.97 (38.13)
        3:04.04 (44.07)     3:49.68 (45.64)
        4:24.36 (34.68)     4:59.34 (34.98)
 27 Pleass, Ronan         15-01 CGA-JH            5:04.07             
                 30.73      1:06.61 (35.88)
        1:45.78 (39.17)     2:24.14 (38.36)
        3:08.99 (44.85)     3:52.91 (43.92)
        4:29.64 (36.73)     5:04.07 (34.43)
 28 Tucker, Shane         14-01 EGA-ES            5:08.33             
                 29.92      1:06.55 (36.63)
        1:47.83 (41.28)     2:28.91 (41.08)
                                3:55.13 ( )
      5:08.33 (1:13.20)                    
 -- Sridhar, Siva         15-00 KZNA-ET               DQ              
                 31.44      1:06.71 (35.27)
        1:42.86 (36.15)     2:18.57 (35.71)
        3:02.81 (44.24)     3:47.01 (44.20)
        4:21.89 (34.88)          DQ (34.53)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/10 - 8:58 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 2  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Erasmus, Marne        20-95 BCA-BO              59.96    1:00.16  
                 27.83      1:00.16 (32.33)
  2 Mohr, Vanessa         21-95 NTS-TS            1:00.30    1:00.71  
                 28.38      1:00.71 (32.33)
  3 Ashley-Cooper, Jessic 23-92 WPA-CP            1:02.58    1:01.11  
                 28.88      1:01.11 (32.23)
  4 Warnes, Rene'         24-92 KZNA-ET           1:03.31    1:01.67  
                 28.99      1:01.67 (32.68)
  5 Passon, Felicity      16-99 SEY               1:01.74    1:01.74  
                 28.88      1:01.74 (32.86)
  6 Lovemore, Tayla       21-95 KZNA-ET           1:02.41    1:01.84  
                 29.79      1:01.84 (32.05)
  7 McLean-Leonard, Hanna 17-98 KZNA-ET           1:04.42    1:03.87  
                 29.83      1:03.87 (34.04)
  8 Coetzee, Dune         13-02 NTS-TS            1:03.31    1:03.94  
                 30.02      1:03.94 (33.92)
  9 Naude, Rita           18-97 NTS-TS            1:05.37    1:04.15  
                 29.49      1:04.15 (34.66)
 10 Jacobs, Marli         21-95 WPA-CP            1:04.92    1:04.29  
                 30.09      1:04.29 (34.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dauvellier, Odile     22-93 NTS-TS            1:05.06    1:04.43  
                 30.01      1:04.43 (34.42)
 12 Els, Tarryn           19-97 NMA-NM            1:04.45    1:04.50  
                 30.57      1:04.50 (33.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Van Jaarsveld, Marize 16-99 CGA-JH            1:05.13    1:04.79  
                 31.02      1:04.79 (33.77)
 14 Vd Merwe, Sulé        17-98 LP-LP             1:05.69    1:04.89  
                 30.26      1:04.89 (34.63)
 15 Chelius, Emma         19-96 WPA-CP            1:05.80    1:04.99  
                 30.25      1:04.99 (34.74)
 16 Kat, Caitlin          23-93 WPA-CP            1:05.70    1:05.09  
 17 Boje, Monica          18-97 WPA-CP            1:05.41    1:05.18  
                 30.74      1:05.18 (34.44)
 18 Straszacker, Kristen  16-00 WPA-CP            1:05.31    1:05.23  
                 30.63      1:05.23 (34.60)
 19 Viljoen, Lizanne      16-99 NTS-TS            1:05.73    1:05.51  
                 30.38      1:05.51 (35.13)
 20 Bellingan, Kristin    18-98 KZNA-ET           1:05.73    1:05.60  
                 31.59      1:05.60 (34.01)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Van Niekerk, Nathania 17-99 CGA-JH            1:05.38             
 22 Smith, Amber          16-99 NTS-TS            1:06.00             
 23 Buys, Jeanri          15-00 CGA-JH            1:06.03             
 24 Leask, Devyn          16-99 ZIM-ZZ            1:06.05             
 25 Davis, Kristen        17-98 KZNA-ET           1:06.09             
 26 Duma, Khwezi          14-01 CGA-JH            1:06.21             
 27 McBlain, Lauren-Mae   17-99 WPA-CP            1:06.29             
 28 VD Westhuizen, Ianthé 17-98 CGA-JH            1:06.40             
 29 Van Zyl, Tove         18-97 NTS-TS            1:06.46             
 30 Grobler, Gabi         16-99 CGA-JH            1:06.50             
 31 Vivian, Kyra          17-98 CGA-JH            1:06.59             
 32 Noades, Kiara         15-01 WPA-CP            1:06.60             
 33 Pearse, Jenna         15-00 CGA-JH            1:06.64             
 34 Van Voorst, Georgia   14-02 KZNA-ET           1:06.69             
 35 Mitchell, Michelle    18-97 WPA-CP            1:06.72             
 36 Peyerl, Tatum         15-00 CGA-JH            1:06.79             
 37 Blignaut, Lesley      15-00 BCA-BO            1:06.84             
 38 Abrahams, Hanim       14-02 WPA-CP            1:06.89             
 39 Sainsbury, Catherine  18-97 KZNA-ET           1:06.90             
 40 Vd Merwe, Alice       14-01 WPA-CP            1:06.91             
 41 Hesse, Megan          21-94 NTS-TS            1:06.93             
 42 Cornelius, Chante'    14-01 NTS-TS            1:06.99             
 43 Groenewald, Linda     17-99 FS-MA             1:07.02             
 44 Pieterse, Tanya       16-99 NWS               1:07.34             
 45 Saaiman, Cayla        18-97 NTS-TS            1:07.38             
 46 Strydom, Leam         17-99 KZNA-ET           1:07.47             
 47 Lopes, Demi           18-98 NTS-TS            1:07.58             
 48 Chislett, Ally        14-01 KZNA-ET           1:07.59             
 49 Horne, Chloe          13-02 KZNA-ET           1:07.70             
 50 Breytenbach, Mane'    16-99 NTS-TS            1:07.77             
 51 Jack, Khanya          18-98 BCA-BO            1:07.82             
 52 Cornelius, Natasha    14-01 NTS-TS            1:07.98             
 52 Tully, Megan          14-02 KZNA-ET           1:07.98             
 54 Blakemore, Kyla       14-01 KZNA-ET           1:08.11             
 55 Rossouw, Nina         15-00 WPA-CP            1:08.12             
 56 Tarr, Emma            14-01 CGA-JH            1:08.19             
 57 Coetzé, Jana          15-01 NWS               1:08.37             
 58 Green, Ashleigh       16-00 KZNA-ET           1:08.46             
 59 Van Niekerk, Joa      17-99 NTS-TS            1:08.55             
 60 Forsyth, Lauren       15-00 KZNA-ET           1:08.60             
 60 Viljoen, Stephani     14-02 MP                1:08.60             
 62 Barman, Savannah      17-98 EGA-ES            1:08.61             
 63 Beukes, Jessica       15-01 NMA-NM            1:08.62             
 64 Marggraff, Daniela    16-00 NTS-TS            1:08.71             
 65 Van Niekerk, Lara     12-03 NTS-TS            1:08.79             
 66 Hess, Nina            20-96 WPA-CP            1:08.85             
 67 Filipe, Sabrina-Lee   16-99 NTS-TS            1:08.98             
 67 Nortje, Marine        15-00 KZNA-ET           1:08.98             
 69 Kotze, Mieke          15-00 NTS-TS            1:09.15             
 70 Crous, Kirsten        15-01 KZNA-ET           1:09.18             
 71 Weidemann, Inge       15-00 WPA-CP            1:09.19             
 72 Bahlmann, Tina        18-97 NTS-TS            1:09.31             
 73 Joseph, Demi          17-98 CGA-JH            1:09.86             
 74 Havenga, Abigail      16-00 NTS-TS            1:09.89             
 75 Gardiner, Jamie       17-98 CGA-JH            1:09.92             
 76 Cillie, Lindi         14-02 WPA-CP            1:10.13             
 77 Pollicutte, Trisha    13-02 Eden-ED           1:10.42             
 78 Reeves, Kirsten       17-99 CGA-JH            1:10.64             
 79 Meier, Danè           17-98 WPA-CP            1:10.90             
 80 Phillips, Zoe         13-03 CGA-JH            1:10.98             
 81 Rafferty, Toni        14-01 NMA-NM            1:11.05             
 82 Hunter, Ashleigh      16-99 LP-LP             1:11.27             
 83 van Rensburg, Lemay   17-98 NWS               1:11.32             
 84 Mjimba, Nomvula       14-02 ZIM-ZZ            1:11.35             
 85 Van der Linde, Nikka  14-02 KZNA-ET           1:11.53             
 86 McLoughlin, Kayla     15-01 WPA-CP            1:11.60             
 87 Munro, Skye           15-01 MP                1:11.79             
 88 Stanford, Amy         15-00 NTS-TS            1:12.07             
 89 De Souza, Shannon     17-98 KZNA-ET           1:12.62             
 90 Truter, Caitlin       19-97 WPA-CP            1:12.89             
 91 Velde, Chloe          15-01 BCA-BO            1:12.91             
 92 Thevenau, Celine      15-00 KZNA-ET           1:14.94             
 93 van der Westhuizen, C 14-01 KZNA-ET           1:15.64             
 -- Du Plessis, Ilinde    15-00 SEDI-VT               DQ              
 
 Event 2  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
  1 Loubser, Cornell S15  21-94 NWS               1:07.92                 Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/10 - 8:58 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 3  Men 200 LC Meter IM Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wright, Challis SM14  24-91 CGA-JH            2:27.42    2:25.46  
                 29.43      1:07.04 (37.61)
        1:50.78 (43.74)     2:25.46 (34.68)
  2 Putz, Aaron SM14      19-96 KZNA-ET           2:29.42    2:30.16  
                                1:11.42 ( )
      2:30.16 (1:18.74)                    
  3 de Freitas, Raymond S 26-89 MP                2:41.24    2:38.94  
                 33.33      1:14.11 (40.78)
        2:01.81 (47.70)     2:38.94 (37.13)
  4 Mabanga, Slindokuhle  17-99 CGA-JH            3:06.75    3:06.92  
                 38.12      1:29.81 (51.69)
        2:26.20 (56.39)     3:06.92 (40.72)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Groenewald, Craig SM1 37-79 CGA-JH                DQ              
                 31.32      1:11.15 (39.83)
        1:56.38 (45.23)          DQ (34.86)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/10 - 8:58 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter IM Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kriel, Christelle SM1 21-94 MP                2:48.96    2:47.07  
                 34.09      1:14.65 (40.56)
        2:08.22 (53.57)     2:47.07 (38.85)
  2 Kretzen, Michaela SM1 16-99 WPA-CP            3:06.91    3:04.87  
                 38.65      1:25.55 (46.90)
        2:22.64 (57.09)     3:04.87 (42.23)
  3 Fowler, Cornelia SM14 35-80 KZNA-ET           3:34.57    3:36.18  
                 49.08      1:44.90 (55.82)
      2:46.48 (1:01.58)     3:36.18 (49.70)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- van Bosch, Melisa     24-91 KZNA-ET           3:53.29         X   
                 53.92    1:55.49 (1:01.57)
      2:59.04 (1:03.55)     3:53.29 (54.25)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/10 - 8:58 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 6  Women 200 LC Meter IM Disable S1 & S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Ferreira, Alani SM13  17-98 KZNA-ET           2:53.52    2:50.43  
                 39.91      1:25.03 (45.12)
        2:13.33 (48.30)     2:50.43 (37.10)
  2 Martins, Shannon SM9  14-01 CGA-JH            3:26.26    3:26.95  
                                1:35.96 ( )
      3:26.95 (1:50.99)                    
  3 Bloem, Michelle SM10  13-02 NWS               3:26.07    3:26.97  
                 46.21      1:33.23 (47.02)
      2:43.50 (1:10.27)     3:26.97 (43.47)
  4 Sabeka, Bongekile SM1 17-98 CGA-JH            3:29.62    3:27.52  
                                1:44.24 ( )
      3:27.52 (1:43.28)                    
  5 Visser, Adri SM5      28-88 CGA-JH            4:40.21    4:37.89  
                 54.51    2:08.95 (1:14.44)
      3:40.72 (1:31.77)     4:37.89 (57.17)
  6 Mare, Simone SM9      14-01 KZNA-ET           4:30.05    4:29.61  
               1:02.94    2:09.01 (1:06.07)
      3:30.66 (1:21.65)     4:29.61 (58.95)
  7 McKay, Tracy SM8      45-70 KZNA-ET           5:16.06    5:15.43  
               1:08.65    2:14.68 (1:06.03)
      4:14.72 (2:00.04)   5:15.43 (1:00.71)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/10 - 8:58 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 7  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Brown, Myles          23-92 KZNA-ET           3:51.09    3:48.86  
                 26.49        54.76 (28.27)
        1:23.46 (28.70)     1:52.62 (29.16)
        2:21.49 (28.87)     2:51.02 (29.53)
        3:20.83 (29.81)     3:48.86 (28.03)
  2 Elkamash, Marwan      22-93 EGY               3:53.98    3:48.93  
                 26.20        54.30 (28.10)
                                1:52.07 ( )
        2:21.05 (28.98)     2:50.82 (29.77)
        3:20.48 (29.66)     3:48.93 (28.45)
  3 Szurdoki, Brent       19-96 CGA-JH            3:58.15    3:52.34  
                 27.07        55.81 (28.74)
                                1:54.08 ( )
                                2:52.84 ( )
        3:22.62 (29.78)     3:52.34 (29.72)
  4 Baxter, Jarryd        17-99 CGA-JH            3:57.79    3:55.44  
                 26.49        55.38 (28.89)
        1:24.84 (29.46)     1:54.11 (29.27)
        2:23.61 (29.50)     2:53.82 (30.21)
        3:24.91 (31.09)     3:55.44 (30.53)
  5 Meyer, Matthew        18-98 KZNA-ET           3:55.08    3:56.07  
                                  56.28 ( )
                                1:55.54 ( )
                                2:55.81 ( )
      3:56.07 (1:00.26)                    
  6 Marais, Danie         23-92 KZNA-ET           4:01.85    4:01.27  
                 27.56        56.97 (29.41)
        1:27.25 (30.28)     1:57.30 (30.05)
        2:27.71 (30.41)     2:58.94 (31.23)
        3:30.62 (31.68)     4:01.27 (30.65)
  7 Sates, Timothy        17-98 KZNA-ET           4:05.23    4:01.69  
                 27.49        57.06 (29.57)
        1:27.60 (30.54)     1:57.92 (30.32)
        2:28.90 (30.98)     2:59.86 (30.96)
        3:31.06 (31.20)     4:01.69 (30.63)
  8 Dannhauser, Josh      18-98 KZNA-ET           4:01.39    4:02.03  
                 27.31        56.87 (29.56)
        1:27.28 (30.41)     1:58.41 (31.13)
        2:29.54 (31.13)     3:01.32 (31.78)
        3:32.03 (30.71)     4:02.03 (30.00)
  9 Gomes, Roberto        16-00 CGA-JH            4:04.84    4:02.58  
                 27.75        57.39 (29.64)
        1:27.75 (30.36)     1:58.62 (30.87)
        2:29.97 (31.35)     3:01.16 (31.19)
        3:32.48 (31.32)     4:02.58 (30.10)
 10 Levy, Brendan         18-97 KZNA-ET           4:06.65    4:02.65  
                 28.26        58.19 (29.93)
        1:29.17 (30.98)     2:00.32 (31.15)
        2:31.36 (31.04)     3:02.81 (31.45)
        3:33.45 (30.64)     4:02.65 (29.20)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Pretorius, Reynier    21-94 FS-MA             4:06.89    4:06.54  
                 27.60        58.20 (30.60)
        1:29.77 (31.57)     2:00.98 (31.21)
        2:32.86 (31.88)     3:04.60 (31.74)
        3:36.01 (31.41)     4:06.54 (30.53)
 12 Wilson, Dayen         18-97 CGA-JH            4:07.51    4:06.92  
                 28.04        58.29 (30.25)
                                2:00.48 ( )
        2:32.02 (31.54)     3:04.01 (31.99)
        3:35.83 (31.82)     4:06.92 (31.09)
 13 Erwee, Luke           15-00 KZNA-ET           4:11.65    4:09.50  
                 28.69        59.85 (31.16)
                                2:02.06 ( )
        2:34.10 (32.04)     3:06.36 (32.26)
        3:38.56 (32.20)     4:09.50 (30.94)
 14 Schoeman, Reuben      16-99 KZNA-ET           4:11.53    4:09.75  
                 28.20        59.06 (30.86)
        1:30.73 (31.67)     2:02.42 (31.69)
        2:34.46 (32.04)     3:06.47 (32.01)
        3:38.44 (31.97)     4:09.75 (31.31)
 15 Makhija, Aryan        16-00 KZNA-ET           4:12.05    4:11.17  
                 28.66      1:00.12 (31.46)
        1:32.22 (32.10)     2:04.07 (31.85)
        2:36.55 (32.48)     3:09.25 (32.70)
        3:41.18 (31.93)     4:11.17 (29.99)
 16 Aubin, Christopher    16-99 WPA-CP            4:14.46    4:13.32  
                 29.72      1:01.45 (31.73)
        1:32.90 (31.45)     2:04.99 (32.09)
        2:37.10 (32.11)     3:09.77 (32.67)
        3:42.18 (32.41)     4:13.32 (31.14)
 17 Pattinson, Credence   18-97 NMA-NM            4:14.69    4:13.94  
                 28.34      1:00.36 (32.02)
        1:32.97 (32.61)     2:05.70 (32.73)
        2:38.12 (32.42)     3:11.32 (33.20)
        3:44.41 (33.09)     4:13.94 (29.53)
 17 Smit, Marco'          19-97 KZNA-ET           4:14.54    4:13.94  
                 29.41      1:01.46 (32.05)
        1:33.73 (32.27)     2:06.84 (33.11)
        2:39.78 (32.94)     3:11.83 (32.05)
        3:43.73 (31.90)     4:13.94 (30.21)
 19 Poovan, Cole          16-00 KZNA-ET           4:15.78    4:14.54  
                 29.31      1:00.91 (31.60)
        1:33.42 (32.51)     2:06.33 (32.91)
        2:38.88 (32.55)     3:11.61 (32.73)
        3:43.92 (32.31)     4:14.54 (30.62)
 20 Beukes, Ivan          15-00 LP-LP             4:13.42    4:19.29  
                 29.02      1:01.04 (32.02)
        1:33.77 (32.73)     2:06.93 (33.16)
        2:39.99 (33.06)     3:13.10 (33.11)
        3:46.30 (33.20)     4:19.29 (32.99)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Justus, Calvyn        20-95 KZNA-ET           4:03.22             
                 26.88        56.52 (29.64)
        1:26.84 (30.32)     1:57.34 (30.50)
        2:28.31 (30.97)     3:00.36 (32.05)
        3:32.48 (32.12)     4:03.22 (30.74)
 14 Seidler, Philip       18-98 NAMIB             4:09.35             
                 28.08        58.78 (30.70)
        1:30.05 (31.27)     2:02.16 (32.11)
        2:34.42 (32.26)     3:06.64 (32.22)
        3:38.35 (31.71)     4:09.35 (31.00)
 23 Fair, Evan            16-99 NTS-TS            4:15.89             
                 29.02      1:01.43 (32.41)
        1:34.12 (32.69)     2:06.99 (32.87)
        2:39.25 (32.26)     3:11.99 (32.74)
        3:44.53 (32.54)     4:15.89 (31.36)
 24 Leone, Connor         19-96 NTS-TS            4:16.86             
                 29.25      1:01.11 (31.86)
        1:33.51 (32.40)     2:06.47 (32.96)
        2:39.82 (33.35)     3:13.19 (33.37)
        3:45.54 (32.35)     4:16.86 (31.32)
 25 Bargate, Kevin        17-98 KZNA-ET           4:16.88             
                 26.91        56.60 (29.69)
        1:28.45 (31.85)     2:01.20 (32.75)
        2:34.87 (33.67)     3:08.95 (34.08)
        3:43.44 (34.49)     4:16.88 (33.44)
 26 Breytenbach, Ruan     13-02 NTS-TS            4:17.06             
                 29.64      1:01.92 (32.28)
        1:34.49 (32.57)     2:06.99 (32.50)
                                3:12.62 ( )
        3:45.43 (32.81)     4:17.06 (31.63)
 27 Deiss, Branden        17-98 CGA-JH            4:17.54             
                 28.70      1:01.15 (32.45)
        1:33.27 (32.12)     2:06.46 (33.19)
        2:39.07 (32.61)     3:12.98 (33.91)
        3:45.72 (32.74)     4:17.54 (31.82)
 28 Roodt, Stephano       18-97 WPA-CP            4:17.94             
                 29.65      1:02.07 (32.42)
        1:35.24 (33.17)     2:08.26 (33.02)
        2:41.03 (32.77)     3:13.60 (32.57)
      4:17.94 (1:04.34)                    
 29 Venter, Ian           17-99 NMA-NM            4:18.15             
                 28.61      1:01.07 (32.46)
        1:33.12 (32.05)     2:05.98 (32.86)
        2:38.76 (32.78)     3:12.68 (33.92)
        3:45.78 (33.10)     4:18.15 (32.37)
 30 Sinclair, Mitchel     17-98 CGA-JH            4:18.33             
                 28.72        59.47 (30.75)
        1:31.67 (32.20)     2:04.54 (32.87)
        2:38.21 (33.67)     3:12.08 (33.87)
        3:45.79 (33.71)     4:18.33 (32.54)
 31 McGlynn, Michael      16-00 KZNA-ET           4:18.44             
                 29.04      1:00.28 (31.24)
        1:32.46 (32.18)     2:05.26 (32.80)
        2:38.46 (33.20)     3:11.98 (33.52)
      4:18.44 (1:06.46)                    
 32 Van Niekerk, Franco   18-98 WPA-CP            4:18.68             
                 28.69      1:00.35 (31.66)
        1:32.53 (32.18)     2:04.97 (32.44)
        2:37.88 (32.91)     3:11.50 (33.62)
        3:45.80 (34.30)     4:18.68 (32.88)
 33 Minnies, Darren       18-98 WPA-CP            4:18.87             
                 29.21      1:01.51 (32.30)
        1:33.95 (32.44)     2:07.00 (33.05)
        2:39.76 (32.76)     3:13.25 (33.49)
        3:46.73 (33.48)     4:18.87 (32.14)
 34 Nortje, Gawie         14-01 FS-MA             4:20.08             
                 29.96      1:03.39 (33.43)
        1:36.68 (33.29)     2:10.65 (33.97)
        2:43.57 (32.92)     3:17.07 (33.50)
        3:49.33 (32.26)     4:20.08 (30.75)
 35 Nortje, Dante         15-00 KZNA-ET           4:20.18             
                 30.70      1:03.18 (32.48)
                                2:09.00 ( )
                                3:15.88 ( )
        3:48.93 (33.05)     4:20.18 (31.25)
 36 Louw, Henre           14-02 NTS-TS            4:20.44             
                 29.83      1:02.19 (32.36)
        1:34.94 (32.75)     2:08.31 (33.37)
        2:41.60 (33.29)     3:14.79 (33.19)
        3:48.37 (33.58)     4:20.44 (32.07)
 37 Khandeparkar, Vedant  16-00 KZNA-ET           4:20.54             
                 29.36      1:01.52 (32.16)
        1:34.20 (32.68)     2:07.45 (33.25)
        2:40.75 (33.30)     3:14.64 (33.89)
        3:48.41 (33.77)     4:20.54 (32.13)
 38 Jordaan, Hannes       18-98 NTS-TS            4:20.58             
                 30.66      1:03.29 (32.63)
        1:36.46 (33.17)     2:09.58 (33.12)
        2:42.36 (32.78)     3:15.68 (33.32)
        3:48.42 (32.74)     4:20.58 (32.16)
 39 Fourie, Tiaan         18-98 NTS-TS            4:20.67             
                 28.06        58.99 (30.93)
        1:31.14 (32.15)     2:04.77 (33.63)
        2:38.45 (33.68)     3:12.95 (34.50)
        3:47.02 (34.07)     4:20.67 (33.65)
 40 Gower-Winter, Rance   16-99 KZNA-ET           4:21.04             
                 29.10      1:00.34 (31.24)
        1:32.03 (31.69)     2:04.48 (32.45)
        2:37.79 (33.31)     3:12.37 (34.58)
      4:21.04 (1:08.67)                    
 41 van Tonder, Hein      15-01 EGA-ES            4:21.45             
                 29.89      1:01.83 (31.94)
        1:35.48 (33.65)     2:08.91 (33.43)
        2:42.44 (33.53)     3:16.25 (33.81)
        3:49.47 (33.22)     4:21.45 (31.98)
 42 Jones, Daniel         18-97 NMA-NM            4:23.15             
                 29.44      1:01.93 (32.49)
        1:35.49 (33.56)     2:08.67 (33.18)
                                3:16.66 ( )
        3:50.38 (33.72)     4:23.15 (32.77)
 43 Bevan, Matthew        16-00 CGA-JH            4:25.18             
                 30.76      1:04.01 (33.25)
        1:38.04 (34.03)     2:11.76 (33.72)
        2:44.79 (33.03)     3:18.26 (33.47)
        3:51.93 (33.67)     4:25.18 (33.25)
 44 Lotz, Ruan            18-97 KZNA-ET           4:27.37             
                 30.49      1:03.89 (33.40)
        1:37.72 (33.83)     2:11.84 (34.12)
        2:45.72 (33.88)     3:20.02 (34.30)
        3:54.36 (34.34)     4:27.37 (33.01)
 45 Adam, Nic             17-98 NMA-NM            4:28.72             
                 30.31      1:03.33 (33.02)
        1:38.26 (34.93)     2:12.57 (34.31)
        2:46.92 (34.35)     3:21.41 (34.49)
        3:55.80 (34.39)     4:28.72 (32.92)
 46 Strydom, Heinrich     15-00 LP-LP             4:43.55             
                 30.37      1:05.21 (34.84)
        1:40.20 (34.99)     2:17.03 (36.83)
                                3:30.30 ( )
      4:43.55 (1:13.25)                    
 -- Michau, Chad          15-00 KZNA-ET               NS              
 
 Event 7  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mabuza, Thulane S10   17-98 CGA-JH            5:37.87             
                                1:15.26 ( )
                                2:41.47 ( )
                                4:06.84 ( )
      5:37.87 (1:31.03)                    
  2 Willmore, Garth S10   17-99 NMA-NM            6:13.64             
                                1:27.22 ( )
                                3:06.51 ( )
        3:54.91 (48.40)     4:44.53 (49.62)
      6:13.64 (1:29.11)                    
  3 Dludlu, Nkosimayibong 17-98 CGA-JH            7:00.86             
                 46.21      1:40.38 (54.17)
        2:34.19 (53.81)     3:27.98 (53.79)
        4:21.89 (53.91)     5:15.19 (53.30)
        6:13.00 (57.81)     7:00.86 (47.86)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/10 - 8:58 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 8  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ross, Marlies         18-97 NTS-TS            4:55.23    4:50.26  
                 30.07      1:04.59 (34.52)
        1:42.60 (38.01)     2:19.85 (37.25)
        3:01.15 (41.30)     3:41.68 (40.53)
        4:16.46 (34.78)     4:50.26 (33.80)
  2 Mc Lauchlan, Kirsty   22-93 CGA-JH            5:00.88    4:53.98  
                 32.13      1:06.03 (33.90)
                                2:23.02 ( )
        3:05.18 (42.16)     3:46.18 (41.00)
        4:20.64 (34.46)     4:53.98 (33.34)
  3 Meder, Rebecca        13-02 WPA-CP            4:58.76    4:57.06  
                                1:08.93 ( )
        1:47.57 (38.64)     2:24.83 (37.26)
                                3:49.77 ( )
        4:24.62 (34.85)     4:57.06 (32.44)
  4 Whelan, Jessica       18-97 CGA-JH            4:59.27    4:58.44  
                 31.71      1:08.11 (36.40)
        1:47.86 (39.75)     2:26.78 (38.92)
        3:09.63 (42.85)     3:51.53 (41.90)
        4:25.77 (34.24)     4:58.44 (32.67)
  5 Randle, Samantha      17-98 NTS-TS            5:01.57    4:58.91  
                 33.17      1:10.52 (37.35)
                                2:22.11 ( )
        3:06.09 (43.98)     3:51.03 (44.94)
        4:25.58 (34.55)     4:58.91 (33.33)
  6 Els, Jolandi          19-96 FS-MA             5:09.01    5:01.03  
                 32.68      1:08.97 (36.29)
        1:47.36 (38.39)     2:25.34 (37.98)
        3:09.53 (44.19)     3:52.20 (42.67)
        4:26.89 (34.69)     5:01.03 (34.14)
  7 Botha, Carmen         16-99 NTS-TS            5:01.82    5:02.28  
                 32.70      1:10.63 (37.93)
        1:48.09 (37.46)     2:25.54 (37.45)
        3:10.27 (44.73)     3:52.14 (41.87)
        4:27.97 (35.83)     5:02.28 (34.31)
  8 Beavon, Kate          15-00 CGA-JH            5:06.59    5:03.04  
                 31.25      1:07.20 (35.95)
        1:46.22 (39.02)     2:23.95 (37.73)
        3:09.04 (45.09)     3:54.17 (45.13)
        4:28.94 (34.77)     5:03.04 (34.10)
  9 Anderson, Erin        17-99 CGA-JH            5:08.35    5:06.84  
                 32.46      1:09.17 (36.71)
        1:49.02 (39.85)     2:28.66 (39.64)
        3:12.31 (43.65)     3:54.79 (42.48)
        4:30.97 (36.18)     5:06.84 (35.87)
 10 Vivian, Kyra          17-98 CGA-JH            5:09.62    5:11.84  
                 31.95      1:09.77 (37.82)
        1:50.08 (40.31)     2:30.88 (40.80)
        3:15.91 (45.03)     4:01.37 (45.46)
        4:36.79 (35.42)     5:11.84 (35.05)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Frylinck, Marne       17-98 FS-MA             5:11.97    5:06.85  
                 31.22      1:07.76 (36.54)
        1:48.01 (40.25)     2:26.60 (38.59)
        3:13.25 (46.65)     3:56.91 (43.66)
        4:33.95 (37.04)     5:06.85 (32.90)
 12 Abrahams, Hanim       14-02 WPA-CP            5:12.35    5:07.03  
                 32.87      1:09.37 (36.50)
        1:50.92 (41.55)     2:32.30 (41.38)
        3:14.95 (42.65)     3:58.04 (43.09)
        4:34.01 (35.97)     5:07.03 (33.02)
 13 Kinghorn, Robyn       16-99 KZNA-ET           5:11.77    5:11.36  
                 33.54      1:10.21 (36.67)
        1:48.95 (38.74)     2:26.41 (37.46)
        3:13.21 (46.80)     4:01.06 (47.85)
        4:36.73 (35.67)     5:11.36 (34.63)
 14 Osrin, Honey          13-03 WPA-CP            5:12.59    5:12.60  
                 32.68      1:11.75 (39.07)
        1:49.24 (37.49)     2:25.92 (36.68)
        3:14.55 (48.63)     4:01.41 (46.86)
        4:37.59 (36.18)     5:12.60 (35.01)
 15 Favini, Sabrina       15-01 CGA-JH            5:18.40    5:13.06  
                 32.60      1:11.30 (38.70)
        1:52.15 (40.85)     2:33.22 (41.07)
        3:16.24 (43.02)     4:01.25 (45.01)
      5:13.06 (1:11.81)                    
 16 Saunders, Regan       17-98 CGA-JH            5:11.20    5:13.31  
                 33.88      1:11.52 (37.64)
        1:50.36 (38.84)     2:28.68 (38.32)
        3:15.70 (47.02)     4:02.58 (46.88)
        4:38.54 (35.96)     5:13.31 (34.77)
 17 Green, Ashleigh       16-00 KZNA-ET           5:21.55    5:16.95  
                 33.54      1:10.94 (37.40)
        1:52.20 (41.26)     2:32.57 (40.37)
        3:19.29 (46.72)     4:06.08 (46.79)
        4:41.77 (35.69)     5:16.95 (35.18)
 18 Minifie, Jordyn       14-01 MP                5:11.99    5:17.29  
                 34.63      1:11.30 (36.67)
        1:51.99 (40.69)     2:31.98 (39.99)
        3:18.35 (46.37)     4:03.49 (45.14)
        4:40.70 (37.21)     5:17.29 (36.59)
 19 Rip, Casey            16-99 KZNA-ET           5:21.01    5:17.92  
                 33.91      1:14.53 (40.62)
        1:54.99 (40.46)     2:33.47 (38.48)
        3:20.90 (47.43)     4:05.48 (44.58)
        4:42.90 (37.42)     5:17.92 (35.02)
 20 Van Voorst, Georgia   14-02 KZNA-ET           5:16.03    5:18.47  
                 33.03      1:10.79 (37.76)
        1:51.54 (40.75)     2:31.34 (39.80)
        3:19.65 (48.31)     4:08.66 (49.01)
        4:43.85 (35.19)     5:18.47 (34.62)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Antonopoulos, Carli   15-01 WPA-CP            5:23.05             
                 32.76      1:11.58 (38.82)
        1:53.31 (41.73)     2:33.58 (40.27)
        3:21.97 (48.39)     4:10.37 (48.40)
        4:47.21 (36.84)     5:23.05 (35.84)
 22 Fairon, Kelly-Anne    15-01 CGA-JH            5:24.44             
                 34.29      1:14.96 (40.67)
        1:56.80 (41.84)     2:37.80 (41.00)
        3:22.39 (44.59)     4:08.00 (45.61)
        4:47.37 (39.37)     5:24.44 (37.07)
 23 Barnes, Kiara         15-01 WPA-CP            5:24.71             
                 35.76      1:15.81 (40.05)
        1:56.98 (41.17)     2:36.79 (39.81)
        3:26.20 (49.41)     4:14.05 (47.85)
        4:50.13 (36.08)     5:24.71 (34.58)
 24 Wallis, Becky         14-01 CGA-JH            5:25.39             
                 34.04      1:13.44 (39.40)
        1:53.71 (40.27)     2:34.09 (40.38)
        3:21.96 (47.87)     4:10.36 (48.40)
      5:25.39 (1:15.03)                    
 25 Horne, Chloe          13-02 KZNA-ET           5:25.53             
                 33.83      1:13.97 (40.14)
        1:56.15 (42.18)     2:36.96 (40.81)
        3:25.63 (48.67)     4:14.15 (48.52)
        4:50.14 (35.99)     5:25.53 (35.39)
 26 Davis, Kristen        17-98 KZNA-ET           5:27.40             
                 33.64      1:10.05 (36.41)
        1:53.33 (43.28)     2:35.14 (41.81)
        3:23.41 (48.27)     4:10.34 (46.93)
        4:49.57 (39.23)     5:27.40 (37.83)
 27 Van Jaarsveld, Sune   14-01 NTS-TS            5:30.57             
                 35.78      1:15.67 (39.89)
        2:00.09 (44.42)     2:43.51 (43.42)
        3:28.25 (44.74)     4:14.06 (45.81)
        4:53.32 (39.26)     5:30.57 (37.25)
 28 Velde, Chloe          15-01 BCA-BO            5:41.11             
                 33.97      1:17.56 (43.59)
        2:01.35 (43.79)     2:43.38 (42.03)
        3:32.84 (49.46)     4:22.99 (50.15)
        5:02.95 (39.96)     5:41.11 (38.16)
 29 Moolman, Carike       16-99 FS-MA             5:43.51             
                 33.20      1:13.92 (40.72)
        1:55.92 (42.00)     2:38.49 (42.57)
        3:29.88 (51.39)     4:22.48 (52.60)
        5:02.92 (40.44)     5:43.51 (40.59)
 30 Dyantyi, Bathandwa    17-98 BCA-BO            5:44.60             
                 33.20      1:14.23 (41.03)
        1:57.12 (42.89)     2:39.14 (42.02)
        3:32.70 (53.56)     4:24.73 (52.03)
        5:05.33 (40.60)     5:44.60 (39.27)    Refresh
    Print Result
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License   2016/04/10 - 8:58 PM
Sa National Aquatic Championship 2016 Durban - 2016/04/10 to 2016/04
 
 Event 9  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 VD Burgh, Cameron     27-88 NTS-TS              59.98      59.69  
                 27.92        59.69 (31.77)
  2 Crous, Jarred         19-96 NTS-TS            1:01.09    1:00.88  
                 28.21      1:00.88 (32.67)
  3 Emslie, Craig         20-95 WPA-CP            1:03.21    1:02.30  
                 29.04      1:02.30 (33.26)
  4 Zorzi, Giulio         27-89 NTS-TS            1:03.01    1:02.54  
                 28.80      1:02.54 (33.74)
  5 Basson, Alaric        20-96 NMA-NM            1:03.08    1:03.05  
                 29.83      1:03.05 (33.22)
  6 Sweeney, Ayrton       22-93 KZNA-ET           1:03.85    1:03.57  
                 31.07      1:03.57 (32.50)
  7 Pike, Jared           25-91 CGA-JH            1:03.17    1:03.61  
                 29.13      1:03.61 (34.48)
  8 Rudolph, Duncan       16-99 NTS-TS            1:04.02    1:04.01  
                 30.27      1:04.01 (33.74)
  9 Swanepoel, Daniel     17-98 WPA-CP            1:04.72    1:04.15  
                 30.47      1:04.15 (33.68)
 10 Houlie, Michael       15-00 WPA-CP            1:04.08    1:04.45  
                 29.38      1:04.45 (35.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Basson, Alard         20-96 NMA-NM            1:04.54    1:04.63  
                 30.27      1:04.63 (34.36)
 12 Fisher, Cheyne        26-90 KZNA-ET           1:04.89    1:04.77  
                 30.18      1:04.77 (34.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Johannisen, Edward    20-95 NMA-NM            1:05.59    1:04.89  
                 30.55      1:04.89 (34.34)
 14 Prema, Likith         17-98 KZNA-ET           1:04.96    1:04.90  
                 31.00      1:04.90 (33.90)
 15 Theron, Francois      20-95 FS-MA             1:05.08    1:04.92  
                 30.49      1:04.92 (34.43)
 16 Skea, Bryce           17-99 EGA-ES            1:05.32    1:05.11  
                 31.26      1:05.11 (33.85)
 17 Meyer, Nico           24-92 CGA-JH            1:05.53    1:05.26  
                 29.71      1:05.26 (35.55)
 18 Lawson, James         21-95 ZIM-ZZ            1:04.18    1:05.28  
                 30.90      1:05.28 (34.38)
 19 Fuchs, Ude            18-98 LP-LP             1:05.19    1:05.73  
 20 Ferris, Timothy       25-90 ZIM-ZZ            1:05.56    1:06.00  
                 30.01      1:06.00 (35.99)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 22 Musgrave, Bailey      17-98 KZNA-ET          J1:05.69             
 22 Jones, Michael        23-92 KZNA-ET           1:05.86             
 23 Axiotis, Alex         20-96 NTS-TS            1:05.93             
 24 Ervedosa, Mario       17-98 NTS-TS            1:06.00             
 26 Whitaker, Reece       17-98 WPA-CP           J1:06.06             
 26 Jackson, Jacko        20-96 NMA-NM            1:06.09             
 27 van Pletzen, Dylan    19-97 BCA-BO            1:06.19             
 28 Bezuidenhout, Christi 18-98 NTS-TS            1:06.24             
 29 Whitaker, Ryan        17-98 WPA-CP            1:06.83             
 30 Davids, Tashreeq      20-96 WPA-CP            1:06.86             
 31 Delomoney, Keown      18-98 KZNA-ET           1:06.90             
 32 Gamieldien, Faarez    18-97 NTS-TS            1:06.93             
 33 DE Villiers, Neil     23-93 NTS-TS            1:06.97             
 34 Opperman, Philip      20-95 NTS-TS            1:06.98             
 35 Van Staden, Benjamin  18-97 NTS-TS            1:07.05             
 36 Sack, Benji           19-96 WPA-CP            1:07.08             
 37 Ashton, Luke          15-01 CGA-JH            1:07.10             
 38 Fernandes, Micah      18-98 NTS-TS            1:07.36             
 39 Suresh, Danush        16-00 KZNA-ET           1:07.39             
 40 Dannhauser, Wade      23-92 KZNA-ET           1:07.41             
 41 Kemp, Gareth          16-99 KZNA-ET           1:07.48             
 42 Van Rensburg, Anandt  16-99 CGA-JH            1:07.55             
 43 Morris, Kyle          19-96 CGA-JH            1:07.59             
 44 Hamilton, Joshua      14-01 FS-MA             1:07.69             
 45 Fair, Neil            19-97 NTS-TS            1:07.76             
 46 Collinson, Hylton     18-97 CGA-JH            1:07.93             
 47 Du Toit, Tevin        19-96 KZNA-ET           1:08.06             
 48 Nielsen, Jesse        21-95 CGA-JH            1:08.16             
 49 Davis, Liam           16-00 ZIM-ZZ            1:08.40             
 50 Steyn, Willem         19-97 EGA-ES            1:08.43             
 51 Holmes, Kyle          17-98 BCA-BO            1:08.45             
 52 Ras, Christoff        18-97 LP-LP             1:08.51             
 53 Odendaal, Dayne       19-97 KZNA-ET           1:08.60             
 54 Brown, Andrew         17-98 CGA-JH            1:08.84             
 55 Grobbelaar, Luan      14-02 WPA-CP            1:08.96             
 55 Le Roux, Robbie       16-99 FS-MA             1:08.96             
 57 Hamilton, Juan-Luke   16-99 FS-MA             1:09.12             
 58 Heart, Dain           17-98 CGA-JH            1:09.13             
 59 Campbell, Vian        17-98 WPA-CP            1:09.25             
 60 Stanford, Gareth      16-99 NTS-TS            1:09.35             
 61 O'Hara, Liam          15-01 ZIM-ZZ            1:09.39             
 62 Gosling, Jarryd       18-98 EGA-ES            1:09.44             
 63 Van Wyk, Ryen         17-98 NTS-TS            1:09.46             
 64 Kincaid, Reece        16-00 KZNA-ET           1:09.62             
 65 Pendock, Bryce        19-96 WPA-CP            1:09.82             
 66 Chetty, Sachin        16-00 KZNA-ET           1:10.02             
 67 Plomp, Arian          17-99 NTS-TS            1:10.03             
 68 Lützeler, Emile       16-99 WPA-CP            1:10.34             
 69 Fourie, Tiaan         18-98 NTS-TS            1:10.35             
 70 Dileep, Manav         15-00 KZNA-ET           1:10.59             
 71 Louw, Henre           14-02 NTS-TS            1:10.63             
 72 Kotze, Greg           19-97 NMA-NM            1:10.67             
 73 Cillie, Luke          15-00 WPA-CP            1:10.91             
 73 Stegen, Josh          17-98 KZNA-ET           1:10.91             
 75 Van Geffen, Hanre     17-98 NTS-TS            1:11.12             
 76 Myburgh, Enrico       16-00 NTS-TS            1:11.39             
 77 Ntaka, Sphephelo      19-96 KZNA-ET           1:11.83             
 78 Naidu, Kumaren        18-97 ZAM               1:12.18             
 79 Rabie, Jean           18-97 WPA-CP            1:13.15             
 80 De Wet, Dian          16-00 NTS-TS            1:13.66             
 81 Pillay, Brandon       17-98 NTS-TS            1:14.22             
 82 Beck, Brandon         19-96 WPA-CP            1:14.35             
 83 Setho, Ntseke         22-93 LES               1:22.49             
 -- Visser, Marko         26-89 NTS-TS                DQ              
 
 Event 9  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
  1 Paul, Kevin SB9       24-91 KZNA-ET           1:05.62             

Results Link Embed HTML: