SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 South Africa Nationals, Day 3 Finals - Meet Results


4/11/2016 - 4/16/2016  
Event 22  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 1:57.17  07/06/2014KARIN PRINSLOO at Mare Nostrum, TUKS-NT
 2015Africa-L:   1:57.04  07/06/2008Kirsty Coventry-Texas Senior C, ZIM
                 1:58.96  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Prinsloo, Karin 26-89 NTS-TS            2:01.83    2:00.96 q      
                 27.84        58.54 (30.70)
        1:30.05 (31.51)     2:00.96 (30.91)
  2 Bellingan, Kris 18-98 KZNA-ET           2:07.18    2:04.98 q      
                 29.78      1:01.73 (31.95)
        1:33.85 (32.12)     2:04.98 (31.13)
  3 Kat, Caitlin    23-93 WPA-CP            2:08.73    2:05.59 q      
                 29.47      1:01.28 (31.81)
        1:33.46 (32.18)     2:05.59 (32.13)
  4 Pearse, Jenna   15-00 CGA-JH            2:08.89    2:06.53 q      
                 29.60      1:01.97 (32.37)
        1:34.15 (32.18)     2:06.53 (32.38)
  5 Whelan, Jessica 18-97 CGA-JH            2:07.81    2:07.25 q      
                 29.49      1:01.30 (31.81)
        1:34.30 (33.00)     2:07.25 (32.95)
  6 Beavon, Kate    15-00 CGA-JH            2:08.56    2:07.41 q      
                 29.76      1:01.66 (31.90)
        1:34.24 (32.58)     2:07.41 (33.17)
  7 Oberholzer, Cha 16-99 KZNA-ET           2:08.98    2:08.29 q      
                 30.48      1:02.88 (32.40)
        1:35.92 (33.04)     2:08.29 (32.37)
  8 Noades, Kiara   15-01 WPA-CP            2:09.69    2:08.82 q      
                 30.08      1:02.57 (32.49)
        1:35.83 (33.26)     2:08.82 (32.99)
  9 Weber, Michelle 19-96 KZNA-ET           2:09.99    2:08.83 q      
                 30.18      1:02.64 (32.46)
        1:35.95 (33.31)     2:08.83 (32.88)
 10 McWilliam, Dani 20-96 CGA-JH            2:07.35    2:09.01 q      
                 29.64      1:02.00 (32.36)
        1:35.47 (33.47)     2:09.01 (33.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Passon, Felicit 16-99 SEY               2:10.38    2:09.19        
                 29.91      1:02.29 (32.38)
        1:36.20 (33.91)     2:09.19 (32.99)
 12 Vd Walt, Natash 20-95 CGA-JH            2:10.51    2:09.40        
                 30.55      1:03.10 (32.55)
        1:37.14 (34.04)     2:09.40 (32.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Barman, Savanna 17-98 EGA-ES            2:10.73    2:09.47        
                 30.11      1:02.81 (32.70)
        1:36.17 (33.36)     2:09.47 (33.30)
 14 Bartleson, Kiya 16-99 NTS-TS            2:10.32    2:09.67        
                 30.68      1:03.45 (32.77)
        1:36.74 (33.29)     2:09.67 (32.93)
 15 Lewington, Cait 17-98 CGA-JH            2:10.85    2:09.70        
                 30.02      1:02.44 (32.42)
        1:36.47 (34.03)     2:09.70 (33.23)
 16 Billson, Carmel 23-92 KZNA-ET           2:10.08    2:10.29        
                 30.22      1:03.49 (33.27)
        1:37.12 (33.63)     2:10.29 (33.17)
 17 Steyn, Dane     16-99 FS-MA             2:10.88    2:10.41        
                 30.61      1:03.41 (32.80)
        1:37.10 (33.69)     2:10.41 (33.31)
 18 Rolfe, Jordan-J 14-01 CGA-JH            2:10.55    2:11.29        
                 30.29      1:03.39 (33.10)
        1:37.74 (34.35)     2:11.29 (33.55)
 19 Tennant, Tasmin 16-99 KZNA-ET           2:09.93    2:12.49        
                 30.53      1:03.76 (33.23)
        1:38.01 (34.25)     2:12.49 (34.48)
 20 Leask, Devyn    16-99 ZIM-ZZ            2:10.01    2:13.15        
                 30.76      1:03.97 (33.21)
        1:39.16 (35.19)     2:13.15 (33.99)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 18 Sainsbury, Cath 18-97 KZNA-ET           2:10.60                   
 22 Saunders, Regan 17-98 CGA-JH            2:10.89                   
 23 Basel, Alison   18-97 CGA-JH            2:11.28                   
 24 Vroon, Kelly    16-99 WPA-CP            2:11.32                   
 25 Drummond, Liza- 16-99 MP                2:11.36                   
 26 Kinghorn, Robyn 16-99 KZNA-ET           2:11.48                   
 27 Smith, Amber    16-99 NTS-TS            2:11.65                   
 28 Vd Merwe, Sulé  17-98 LP-LP             2:12.01                   
 29 VD Westhuizen,  17-98 CGA-JH            2:12.06                   
 30 Tarpey, Tatum   17-98 KZNA-ET           2:12.12                   
 31 Canter, Jessica 16-99 NMA-NM            2:12.24                   
 32 Lopes, Demi     18-98 NTS-TS            2:12.33                   
 33 Frylinck, Marne 17-98 FS-MA             2:12.48                   
 34 Els, Tarryn     19-97 NMA-NM            2:12.49                   
 35 De Beer, Lize-M 15-00 CGA-JH            2:12.50                   
 36 Vd Merwe, Alice 14-01 WPA-CP            2:12.52                   
 37 Van Voorst, Geo 14-02 KZNA-ET           2:12.53                   
 38 Groenewald, Mar 17-99 CGA-JH            2:12.65                   
 39 Kupfer, Kristy  18-97 CGA-JH            2:12.73                   
 40 Van Rensburg, N 17-98 WPA-CP            2:12.78                   
 41 Wheals, Camryn  18-98 NTS-TS            2:12.92                   
 42 Wallis, Becky   14-01 CGA-JH            2:13.16                   
 43 Segurola, Nora  14-01 CGA-JH            2:13.52                   
 44 Thormahlen, Hei 16-99 NTS-TS            2:13.69                   
 45 Edwards, Jamie  17-99 CGA-JH            2:13.73                   
 46 Coetzee, Dune   13-02 NTS-TS            2:13.79                   
 47 Chislett, Ally  14-01 KZNA-ET           2:13.93                   
 48 Stanford, Amy   15-00 NTS-TS            2:13.96                   
 49 de Kock, Jesse  17-98 FS-MA             2:14.16                   
 50 Randle, Samanth 17-98 NTS-TS            2:14.25                   
 51 Eagles, Mikayla 16-00 WPA-CP            2:14.40                   
 52 Weidemann, Inge 15-00 WPA-CP            2:14.58                   
 53 Haswell, Hannah 16-00 NMA-NM            2:14.71                   
 54 Hunter, Ashleig 16-99 LP-LP             2:14.87                   
 55 Royden-Turner,  15-00 KZNA-ET           2:15.12                   
 56 Tarr, Emma      14-01 CGA-JH            2:15.16                   
 57 Viljoen, Lizann 16-99 NTS-TS            2:15.23                   
 58 Favini, Sabrina 15-01 CGA-JH            2:15.27                   
 59 Bromley, Caylan 16-99 WPA-CP            2:15.44                   
 60 Nortje, Marine  15-00 KZNA-ET           2:15.46                   
 61 Beukes, Jessica 15-01 NMA-NM            2:15.48                   
 62 Groenewald, Lin 17-99 FS-MA             2:15.81                   
 63 Miller, Gina    13-02 CGA-JH            2:15.82                   
 64 Blakemore, Kyla 14-01 KZNA-ET           2:15.95                   
 65 Tennant, Stepha 14-01 KZNA-ET           2:16.21                   
 66 Nieuwstad, Mich 22-94 WPA-CP            2:16.24                   
 67 Green, Ashleigh 16-00 KZNA-ET           2:16.26                   
 68 Barnes, Kiara   15-01 WPA-CP            2:16.32                   
 69 Labuschagne, Sa 16-99 KZNA-ET           2:16.34                   
 70 Peirce, Lara    16-99 FS-MA             2:16.35                   
 71 Schutte, Dawn   18-97 KZNA-ET           2:16.75                   
 72 Holtshausen, Ka 15-01 NMA-NM            2:17.00                   
 73 Cillie, Lindi   14-02 WPA-CP            2:17.10                   
 74 Pera, Bianca    16-99 WPA-CP            2:17.19                   
 75 van Rensburg, L 17-98 NWS               2:17.42                   
 76 Waddell, Amber  15-00 FS-MA             2:17.49                   
 77 Joubert, Danèll 17-98 WPA-CP            2:17.89                   
 78 Meier, Danè     17-98 WPA-CP            2:18.32                   
 79 Taylor, Carlene 16-99 KZNA-ET           2:18.56                   
 80 Van der Linde,  14-02 KZNA-ET           2:18.68                   
 81 Blignaut, Lesle 15-00 BCA-BO            2:19.02                   
 82 Cornelius, Nata 14-01 NTS-TS            2:19.52                   
 83 Gardiner, Jamie 17-98 CGA-JH            2:22.05                   
 84 Dyantyi, Bathan 17-98 BCA-BO            2:23.27                   
 85 De Sousa, Cayle 16-00 CGA-JH            2:23.72                   
 86 Rafferty, Toni  14-01 NMA-NM            2:23.93                   
 86 Lamprecht, Joel 14-01 CGA-JH            2:23.93                   
 88 Oelofse, Merisa 16-00 BCA-BO            2:28.16                   
 
 Event 22  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 1:57.17  07/06/2014KARIN PRINSLOO at Mare Nostrum, TUKS-NT
 2015Africa-L:   1:57.04  07/06/2008Kirsty Coventry-Texas Senior C, ZIM
                 1:58.96  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
  1 Loubser, Cornel 21-94 NWS               2:20.28            q      
  2 Kriel, Christel 21-94 MP                2:27.47            q      
  3 Visser, Adri S5 28-88 CGA-JH            3:55.10            q      
  4 Nothling, Beth  26-89 KZNA-ET           4:10.33            q      
 -- Fowler, Corneli 35-80 KZNA-ET           3:06.99         X       

Event 13  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 1:45.67  26/07/2009JEAN BASSON at Fina World Cham, RSA
 2015Africa-L:   1:45.67  26/07/2009JEAN BASSON at Fina World Cham, RSA
                 1:47.97  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Le Clos, Chad   23-92 KZNA-ET           1:47.88    1:47.75 OLYM   
                 24.73        52.57 (27.84)
        1:20.83 (28.26)     1:47.75 (26.92)
  2 Brown, Myles    23-92 KZNA-ET           1:48.05    1:48.29        
                 25.14        52.59 (27.45)
        1:20.88 (28.29)     1:48.29 (27.41)
  3 Elkamash, Marwa 22-93 EGY               1:48.66    1:48.34        
                 25.37        52.61 (27.24)
        1:20.81 (28.20)     1:48.34 (27.53)
  4 Justus, Calvyn  20-95 KZNA-ET           1:49.68    1:49.63        
                 25.43        52.84 (27.41)
        1:49.63 (56.79)                    
  5 Bosch, Dylan    22-93 CGA-JH            1:51.19    1:50.14        
                 26.05        53.71 (27.66)
        1:22.11 (28.40)     1:50.14 (28.03)
  6 Baxter, Jarryd  17-99 CGA-JH            1:50.22    1:50.72        
                 25.56        53.26 (27.70)
        1:21.83 (28.57)     1:50.72 (28.89)
  7 Ras, Ruan       19-96 NTS-TS            1:51.33    1:51.09        
                 26.01        53.76 (27.75)
        1:22.34 (28.58)     1:51.09 (28.75)
  8 Gunn, Sean      22-93 ZIM-ZZ            1:52.39    1:52.47        
                 26.55        54.66 (28.11)
        1:23.47 (28.81)     1:52.47 (29.00)
  9 Van Niekerk, Ky 18-98 CGA-JH            1:51.95    1:52.61        
                 25.92        54.09 (28.17)
        1:23.23 (29.14)     1:52.61 (29.38)
 10 Sates, Timothy  17-98 KZNA-ET           1:53.12    1:53.29        
                 26.13        54.77 (28.64)
        1:23.76 (28.99)     1:53.29 (29.53)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  4 Rousseau, Sebas 25-90 KZNA-ET           1:48.80                   
                 25.85        53.52 (27.67)
        1:21.23 (27.71)     1:48.80 (27.57)
 12 Levy, Brendan   18-97 KZNA-ET           1:55.45                   
                 27.50        56.39 (28.89)
        1:26.52 (30.13)     1:55.45 (28.93)
 13 Marais, Danie   23-92 KZNA-ET           1:55.52                   
                 26.64        55.51 (28.87)
        1:25.93 (30.42)     1:55.52 (29.59)
 14 Bargate, Kevin  17-98 KZNA-ET           1:55.64                   
                 26.19        55.20 (29.01)
        1:25.68 (30.48)     1:55.64 (29.96)
 15 Pheasant, Simon 24-91 NMA-NM            1:55.68                   
                 26.36        55.58 (29.22)
        1:25.19 (29.61)     1:55.68 (30.49)
 16 Dannhauser, Jos 18-98 KZNA-ET           1:56.10                   
                 26.86        56.28 (29.42)
        1:26.41 (30.13)     1:56.10 (29.69)
 17 Lourens, Johan  20-95 NTS-TS            1:56.15                   
                 26.68        55.65 (28.97)
        1:26.94 (31.29)     1:56.15 (29.21)
 18 Van Huyssteen,  17-99 WPA-CP            1:56.54                   
                 26.77        55.99 (29.22)
        1:25.87 (29.88)     1:56.54 (30.67)
 19 Pretorius, Reyn 21-94 FS-MA             1:56.64                   
                 26.62        56.38 (29.76)
        1:26.57 (30.19)     1:56.64 (30.07)
 20 Deacon, Nicolaa 21-94 NTS-TS            1:57.70                   
                 27.33        56.68 (29.35)
        1:27.00 (30.32)     1:57.70 (30.70)

Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S15 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 53.75  10/08/1908Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA
 2015Africa-L:   53.75  10/08/2008Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA
                 54.36  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Groenewald, Cra 37-79 CGA-JH            1:12.30    1:09.50        
                 33.81      1:09.50 (35.69)
  2 Putz, Aaron S14 19-96 KZNA-ET           1:13.52    1:11.39        
                 34.77      1:11.39 (36.62)
  3 Wright, Challis 24-91 CGA-JH            1:12.92    1:11.66        
                 34.16      1:11.66 (37.50)
  4 de Freitas, Ray 26-89 MP                1:14.49    1:13.92        
  5 O'Neil, Sean S1 31-84 KZNA-ET           1:45.81    1:45.09        
                 51.13      1:45.09 (53.96)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Lundy, Peter    30-85 KZNA-ET           1:48.36         X         
                 54.60      1:48.36 (53.76)

Event 25  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S1 & S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 53.75  10/08/1908Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA
 2015Africa-L:   53.75  10/08/2008Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA
                 54.36  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Herbst, Hendri  23-92 WPA-CP            1:16.67    1:16.84        
                 36.46      1:16.84 (40.38)
  2 Hassiem, Achmat 33-82 WPA-CP            1:14.49    1:11.44        
  3 Pretorius, Jean 19-96 WPA-CP            1:16.02    1:13.57        
                 36.08      1:13.57 (37.49)
  4 Mabuza, Thulane 17-98 CGA-JH            1:17.76    1:16.29        
                 37.52      1:16.29 (38.77)
  5 van der Merwe,  17-98 NTS-TS            1:30.52    1:29.46        
                 42.72      1:29.46 (46.74)
  6 Malatji, Moses  23-92 CGA-JH            1:35.26    1:32.54        
  7 Williams, David 28-87 KZNA-ET           1:32.75    1:33.02        
                 44.20      1:33.02 (48.82)
  8 Shabangu, Tinyi 17-98 CGA-JH            1:28.92    1:28.39        
  9 Willmore, Garth 17-99 NMA-NM            1:30.54    1:29.82        
 10 Dludlu, Nkosima 17-98 CGA-JH            1:39.42    1:39.23        
                 47.30      1:39.23 (51.93)

Event 26  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 1:00.78  14/06/2014KARIN PRINSLOO at 2014 Mare No, TUKS-NT
 2015Africa-L:     58.77  11/08/2008Kirsty Coventry-2008 Olympics-, ZIM
                 1:00.25  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Kriel, Christel 21-94 MP                1:16.94    1:16.40        
                 37.14      1:16.40 (39.26)
  2 Kretzen, Michae 16-99 WPA-CP            1:26.65    1:26.18        
                 41.83      1:26.18 (44.35)
  3 Snyders, Maritz 19-96 KZNA-ET           1:32.25    1:31.36        
                 43.49      1:31.36 (47.87)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Ramathula, Bron 26-89 KZNA-ET           1:55.82         X         
                 55.58    1:55.82 (1:00.24)
 -- van Bosch, Meli 24-91 KZNA-ET           1:55.89         X         
                 57.38      1:55.89 (58.51)

Event 27  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S1 & S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 1:00.78  14/06/2014KARIN PRINSLOO at 2014 Mare No, TUKS-NT
 2015Africa-L:     58.77  11/08/2008Kirsty Coventry-2008 Olympics-, ZIM
                 1:00.25  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Sapiro, Shireen 25-91 KZNA-ET           1:12.25    1:11.87        
                 34.71      1:11.87 (37.16)
  2 Gray, Emily S9  24-91 NTS-TS            1:17.41    1:17.17        
                 37.50      1:17.17 (39.67)
  3 Ferreira, Alani 17-98 KZNA-ET           1:26.92    1:24.81        
                 41.73      1:24.81 (43.08)
  4 Bloem, Michelle 13-02 NWS               1:25.22    1:25.07        
                 39.94      1:25.07 (45.13)
  5 Martins, Shanno 14-01 CGA-JH            1:29.84    1:29.66        
                 43.64      1:29.66 (46.02)
  6 McKay, Tracy S8 45-70 KZNA-ET           1:59.38    1:57.71        
                 57.24    1:57.71 (1:00.47)
  7 Sabeka, Bongeki 17-98 CGA-JH            1:43.88    1:45.42        
  8 Mare, Simone S9 14-01 KZNA-ET           2:03.33    2:04.62        
                 58.71    2:04.62 (1:05.91)

Event 12  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 1:00.78  14/06/2014KARIN PRINSLOO at 2014 Mare No, TUKS-NT
 2015Africa-L:     58.77  11/08/2008Kirsty Coventry-2008 Olympics-, ZIM
                 1:00.25  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Venter, Mariell 16-00 CGA-JH            1:00.97    1:01.32        
                 29.95      1:01.32 (31.37)
  2 Van Niekerk, Na 17-99 CGA-JH            1:02.69    1:02.41        
                 30.70      1:02.41 (31.71)
  3 Ashley-Cooper,  23-92 WPA-CP            1:02.36    1:02.46        
                 30.12      1:02.46 (32.34)
  4 Van Rooyen, Car 13-02 CGA-JH            1:04.42    1:04.70        
                 31.72      1:04.70 (32.98)
  5 Sainsbury, Cath 18-97 KZNA-ET           1:04.68    1:05.04        
                 30.99      1:05.04 (34.05)
  6 Straszacker, Kr 16-00 WPA-CP            1:05.93    1:05.91        
  7 Labuschagne, Sa 16-99 KZNA-ET           1:05.94    1:06.04        
                 31.96      1:06.04 (34.08)
  8 Grobler, Gabi   16-99 CGA-JH            1:05.50    1:06.51        
                 32.45      1:06.51 (34.06)
  9 Noades, Kiara   15-01 WPA-CP            1:05.79    1:06.80        
                 31.84      1:06.80 (34.96)
 10 Goodhead, Julia 16-99 CGA-JH            1:06.27    1:06.87        
                 32.14      1:06.87 (34.73)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  6 Gallagher, Erin 17-98 KZNA-ET           1:05.02                   
                 31.31      1:05.02 (33.71)
 12 Botha, Carmen   16-99 NTS-TS           J1:06.57                   
                 32.08      1:06.57 (34.49)
 12 Reynolds, Jamie 18-98 KZNA-ET           1:06.39                   
                 32.13      1:06.39 (34.26)
 13 Osrin, Honey    13-03 WPA-CP            1:06.57                   
                 32.17      1:06.57 (34.40)
 15 Naude, Rita     18-97 NTS-TS            1:06.58                   
                 32.34      1:06.58 (34.24)
 16 Beukes, Jessica 15-01 NMA-NM            1:06.75                   
                 32.70      1:06.75 (34.05)
 17 Thormahlen, Hei 16-99 NTS-TS            1:06.83                   
                 32.92      1:06.83 (33.91)
 18 Basel, Alison   18-97 CGA-JH            1:06.97                   
                 32.25      1:06.97 (34.72)
 19 Nel, Olivia     13-02 WPA-CP            1:07.14                   
                 32.20      1:07.14 (34.94)
 20 Loubser, Roseli 17-98 WPA-CP            1:07.62                   
                 32.54      1:07.62 (35.08)

Event 19  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 53.75  10/08/1908Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA
 2015Africa-L:   53.75  10/08/2008Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA
                 54.36  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Reid, Christoph 20-96 NMA-NM              53.23      54.02 OLYM   
                 26.37        54.02 (27.65)
  2 Waddell, Zane   18-98 FS-MA               56.19      56.09        
                 27.13        56.09 (28.96)
  3 Van Wyk, Jacque 23-92 NTS-TS              55.93      56.25        
                 26.67        56.25 (29.58)
  4 Ellis, Ricky    28-87 CGA-JH              55.97      56.41        
                 27.11        56.41 (29.30)
  5 DE Villiers, Ne 23-93 NTS-TS              56.32      57.11        
                 27.31        57.11 (29.80)
  6 Binedell, Marti 20-95 KZNA-ET             58.01      57.34        
                 27.68        57.34 (29.66)
  7 Van Der Colff,  18-97 NTS-TS              58.19      57.74        
                 28.10        57.74 (29.64)
  8 Fair, Neil      19-97 NTS-TS              57.67      58.00        
                 28.29        58.00 (29.71)
  9 Fourie, Liam    21-95 WPA-CP              58.32      58.60        
                 28.44        58.60 (30.16)
 10 Scheepers, Will 29-87 NWS                 58.16      58.99        
                 28.06        58.99 (30.93)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 DU Rand, George 33-82 NTS-TS              58.51                   
                 28.01        58.51 (30.50)
 12 Pattinson, Cred 18-97 NMA-NM              58.79                   
                 28.54        58.79 (30.25)
 13 Fuchs, Ude      18-98 LP-LP               59.02                   
                 28.50        59.02 (30.52)
 14 Walters, Josh   19-97 KZNA-ET             59.10                   
                 28.96        59.10 (30.14)
 15 Hoole, Jarryd   20-96 BCA-BO              59.11                   
                 28.43        59.11 (30.68)
 15 Norman, Brandon 21-94 CGA-JH              59.11                   
                 28.26        59.11 (30.85)
 17 Oliver, Jack    15-00 WPA-CP              59.18                   
                 28.71        59.18 (30.47)
 18 Mullen, Damian  19-96 CGA-JH              59.21                   
                 28.50        59.21 (30.71)
 19 Langeveldt, Mar 22-94 NTS-TS              59.46                   
                 27.80        59.46 (31.66)
 20 Anderson, Danie 17-98 CGA-JH              59.84                   
                 29.11        59.84 (30.73)

Event 18  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 1:06.52  23/08/1999Penny Heyns Pan Pacific Champs, RSA
 2015Africa-L:   1:06.52  23/08/1999Penelope Heyns Pan Pacific Syd, RSA
                 1:07.85  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Schoenmaker, Ta 18-97 NTS-TS            1:08.72    1:09.17        
  2 Jonker, Franko  23-92 NTS-TS            1:08.79    1:09.24        
                 32.69      1:09.24 (36.55)
  3 Nicholas, Tara  20-95 KZNA-ET           1:08.68    1:09.30        
                 32.56      1:09.30 (36.74)
  4 Corbett, Kaylen 16-99 NMA-NM            1:10.48    1:09.66        
                 33.33      1:09.66 (36.33)
  5 Mackenzie, Tary 22-93 CGA-JH            1:10.11    1:10.16        
                 33.66      1:10.16 (36.50)
  6 Abrahams, Hanim 14-02 WPA-CP            1:10.56    1:11.23        
                 33.49      1:11.23 (37.74)
  7 Macfarlane, Jus 20-96 CGA-JH            1:12.53    1:12.93        
                 34.04      1:12.93 (38.89)
  8 Visagie, Emily  18-98 KZNA-ET           1:13.14    1:13.81        
                 35.27      1:13.81 (38.54)
  9 Botha, Tahlia   15-00 WPA-CP            1:13.78    1:15.83        
                 35.76      1:15.83 (40.07)
 10 Van Jaarsveld,  16-99 CGA-JH            1:14.10    1:19.38        
                 36.63      1:19.38 (42.75)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Heymans, Marna  17-99 KZNA-ET           1:14.36                   
                 35.54      1:14.36 (38.82)
 12 Van Zyl, Tove   18-97 NTS-TS            1:14.86                   
                 36.01      1:14.86 (38.85)
 13 Van Niekerk, Jo 17-99 NTS-TS            1:15.22                   
                 35.15      1:15.22 (40.07)
 14 Rolt, Claire    34-82 NTS-TS            1:15.23                   
                 34.92      1:15.23 (40.31)
 15 Joubert, Tarien 16-00 WPA-CP            1:15.61                   
                 36.50      1:15.61 (39.11)
 16 Van Niekerk, La 12-03 NTS-TS            1:15.65                   
                 35.95      1:15.65 (39.70)
 16 van der Westhui 14-01 KZNA-ET           1:15.65                   
                 36.07      1:15.65 (39.58)
 18 Buys, Jeanri    15-00 CGA-JH            1:16.14                   
                 35.48      1:16.14 (40.66)
 19 Hudson, Leigh   15-01 CGA-JH            1:16.68                   
                 35.87      1:16.68 (40.81)
 -- Saaiman, Cayla  18-97 NTS-TS                NS                   

Event 23  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 1:52.96  25/07/2012Chad G. Le Clos at London Olym, SGUL
 2015Africa-L:   1:52.96  25/07/2012Chad G. Le Clos at London Olym, RSA
                 1:56.97  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Le Clos, Chad   23-92 KZNA-ET           2:00.22    1:55.61 qOLYM  
                 25.60        54.93 (29.33)
        1:25.10 (30.17)     1:55.61 (30.51)
  2 Rousseau, Sebas 25-90 KZNA-ET           2:00.62    1:57.60 q      
                 26.47        56.11 (29.64)
        1:26.50 (30.39)     1:57.60 (31.10)
  3 Vorster, Eben   18-97 FS-MA             2:02.53    2:00.03 q      
                 27.39        56.62 (29.23)
        1:28.89 (32.27)     2:00.03 (31.14)
  4 Meyer, Michael  23-92 CGA-JH            2:04.85    2:00.40 q      
                 27.35        57.36 (30.01)
        1:29.28 (31.92)     2:00.40 (31.12)
  5 Bosch, Dylan    22-93 CGA-JH            2:04.94    2:01.65 q      
                 27.67        58.48 (30.81)
        1:30.56 (32.08)     2:01.65 (31.09)
  6 Levy, Brendan   18-97 KZNA-ET           2:02.35    2:02.36 q      
                 28.40        58.44 (30.04)
        1:30.29 (31.85)     2:02.36 (32.07)
  7 Basson, Alard   20-96 NMA-NM            2:05.44    2:03.29 q      
                 26.71        56.90 (30.19)
        1:28.64 (31.74)     2:03.29 (34.65)
  8 Fuchs, Ude      18-98 LP-LP             2:04.42    2:04.64 q      
                 29.40      1:00.48 (31.08)
        1:32.61 (32.13)     2:04.64 (32.03)
  9 vd Merwe, JP    22-93 NTS-TS            2:07.26    2:05.13 q      
                 28.11        59.83 (31.72)
        1:32.14 (32.31)     2:05.13 (32.99)
 10 Odendaal, Dayne 19-97 KZNA-ET           2:06.18    2:05.25 q      
                 27.95        59.71 (31.76)
        1:33.30 (33.59)     2:05.25 (31.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Visser, Rudolf  19-96 WPA-CP            2:06.77    2:05.64        
                 28.68        59.25 (30.57)
        1:32.47 (33.22)     2:05.64 (33.17)
 12 Cordeiro, Tiago 15-00 KZNA-ET           2:08.66    2:08.06        
                 28.31      1:00.49 (32.18)
        1:33.70 (33.21)     2:08.06 (34.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Van Huyssteen,  17-99 WPA-CP            2:10.86    2:08.61        
                 28.50      1:00.57 (32.07)
        1:33.99 (33.42)     2:08.61 (34.62)
 14 Carlisle, Jack  18-98 KZNA-ET           2:08.31    2:08.62        
                 28.29      1:00.37 (32.08)
        1:33.64 (33.27)     2:08.62 (34.98)
 15 Vermeulen, Ocke 18-97 LP-LP             2:07.63    2:09.17        
                 28.22      1:00.49 (32.27)
        1:34.40 (33.91)     2:09.17 (34.77)
 16 Hartigan, Ross  17-98 CGA-JH            2:09.21    2:09.53        
                 28.40      1:01.59 (33.19)
        1:36.05 (34.46)     2:09.53 (33.48)
 17 Gamieldien, Faa 18-97 NTS-TS            2:10.85    2:10.14        
                 28.36      1:01.83 (33.47)
        1:36.07 (34.24)     2:10.14 (34.07)
 18 Mullen, Damian  19-96 CGA-JH            2:10.84    2:10.20        
                 28.92      1:01.01 (32.09)
        1:35.85 (34.84)     2:10.20 (34.35)
 19 Wilson, Dayen   18-97 CGA-JH            2:10.81    2:11.31        
                 28.71      1:01.21 (32.50)
        1:36.28 (35.07)     2:11.31 (35.03)
 20 Minnaar, Johann 20-96 WPA-CP            2:10.47    2:11.32        
                 28.61      1:00.79 (32.18)
        1:36.28 (35.49)     2:11.32 (35.04)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Raven, Robin    20-95 NTS-TS            2:10.57                   
 22 Smit, Marco'    19-97 KZNA-ET           2:11.21                   
 23 Plattner, Benja 16-99 NTS-TS           J2:11.21                   
 24 Grobbelaar, Lua 14-02 WPA-CP            2:12.24                   
 25 Beukes, Ivan    15-00 LP-LP             2:12.36                   
 26 Gomes, Roberto  16-00 CGA-JH            2:12.72                   
 27 Basson, Alaric  20-96 NMA-NM            2:12.79                   
 28 Jones, Wayne    21-95 NMA-NM            2:12.86                   
 29 Van Niekerk, Fr 18-98 WPA-CP            2:13.38                   
 30 Duvenhage, Henj 14-01 WPA-CP            2:13.39                   
 31 Venter, Ian     17-99 NMA-NM            2:14.45                   
 32 Khandeparkar, V 16-00 KZNA-ET           2:14.53                   
 33 Bezuidenhoudt,  17-98 WPA-CP            2:14.72                   
 34 van der Westhui 16-99 KZNA-ET           2:14.77                   
 35 Bowers, Michael 20-95 WPA-CP            2:15.12                   
 36 Jordaan, Hannes 18-98 NTS-TS            2:15.35                   
 37 Fair, Neil      19-97 NTS-TS            2:15.51                   
 38 Els, Nic        18-97 WPA-CP            2:15.62                   
 39 Raju, Karan     15-00 KZNA-ET           2:15.96                   
 40 Khota, Ma'az    15-01 NWS               2:16.39                   
 41 Minnies, Darren 18-98 WPA-CP            2:16.79                   
 42 Worth, Hayden   18-97 BCA-BO            2:17.50                   
 43 Dungey, Trent   17-99 KZNA-ET           2:18.13                   
 44 Van der Walt, J 19-97 NTS-TS            2:18.27                   
 45 Singh, Juvahn   14-01 KZNA-ET           2:18.48                   
 46 Diekmann, Jörn  19-96 NAMIB             2:19.42                   
 47 Van Heerden, Sc 16-99 SEDI-VT           2:19.54                   
 48 Barkhuizen, Dyl 17-99 NTS-TS            2:19.69                   
 49 Busarello, Kayd 18-97 NTS-TS            2:21.03                   
 50 Fair, Evan      16-99 NTS-TS            2:21.51                   
 -- Mattheys, Gary- 15-00 WPA-CP                DQ                    
 -- Bargate, Kevin  17-98 KZNA-ET               NS                    
 
 Event 23  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 1:52.96  25/07/2012Chad G. Le Clos at London Olym, SGUL
 2015Africa-L:   1:52.96  25/07/2012Chad G. Le Clos at London Olym, RSA
                 1:56.97  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
  1 Mabuza, Thulane 17-98 CGA-JH            2:58.49            q      

Event 28  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
  2016SA-Long: # 2:12.53  15/12/2009Kathryn A. Meaklim at The Swim, PISC-KZ
 2015Africa-L:   2:08.59  13/08/1908Kirsty Coventry -at Olympic Ga, ZIM
                 2:14.26  OLYM Olympic QT
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Ross, Marlies   18-97 NTS-TS            2:17.81    2:16.17 q      
                 29.97      1:05.22 (35.25)
        1:44.78 (39.56)     2:16.17 (31.39)
  2 Mc Lauchlan, Ki 22-93 CGA-JH            2:22.61    2:19.29 q      
                 31.19      1:06.13 (34.94)
        1:47.64 (41.51)     2:19.29 (31.65)
  3 Grobler, Gabi   16-99 CGA-JH            2:20.53    2:21.61 q      
                 30.57      1:06.87 (36.30)
        1:48.16 (41.29)     2:21.61 (33.45)
  4 Meder, Rebecca  13-02 WPA-CP            2:23.35    2:21.77 q      
                 31.58      1:07.44 (35.86)
        1:48.97 (41.53)     2:21.77 (32.80)
  5 Els, Jolandi    19-96 FS-MA             2:24.67    2:21.81 q      
                 31.51      1:06.40 (34.89)
        1:48.55 (42.15)     2:21.81 (33.26)
  6 Whelan, Jessica 18-97 CGA-JH            2:24.80    2:22.78 q      
                 31.83      1:08.12 (36.29)
        1:50.28 (42.16)     2:22.78 (32.50)
  7 Anderson, Erin  17-99 CGA-JH            2:25.05    2:23.04 q      
                 31.35      1:08.63 (37.28)
        1:50.11 (41.48)     2:23.04 (32.93)
  8 Randle, Samanth 17-98 NTS-TS            2:28.28    2:24.80 q      
                 32.60      1:07.51 (34.91)
        1:51.51 (44.00)     2:24.80 (33.29)
  9 Botha, Carmen   16-99 NTS-TS            2:26.06    2:25.82 q      
                 31.76      1:06.99 (35.23)
        1:51.71 (44.72)     2:25.82 (34.11)
 10 Vivian, Kyra    17-98 CGA-JH            2:26.63    2:26.08 q      
                 31.29      1:09.38 (38.09)
        1:52.83 (43.45)     2:26.08 (33.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Botha, Tahlia   15-00 WPA-CP            2:28.24    2:26.15        
                 31.63      1:09.05 (37.42)
        1:51.31 (42.26)     2:26.15 (34.84)
 12 Abrahams, Hanim 14-02 WPA-CP            2:27.65    2:26.71        
                 32.37      1:11.32 (38.95)
        1:51.98 (40.66)     2:26.71 (34.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Rip, Casey      16-99 KZNA-ET           2:28.83    2:27.42        
                 33.38      1:08.57 (35.19)
        1:53.61 (45.04)     2:27.42 (33.81)
 14 Basel, Alison   18-97 CGA-JH            2:28.76    2:27.74        
                 32.26      1:08.09 (35.83)
        1:54.22 (46.13)     2:27.74 (33.52)
 15 Buys, Jeanri    15-00 CGA-JH            2:26.63    2:27.76        
                 30.95      1:09.15 (38.20)
        1:50.98 (41.83)     2:27.76 (36.78)
 16 Neser, Jade     15-00 CGA-JH            2:28.93    2:27.78        
                                1:08.84 ( )
      2:27.78 (1:18.94)                    
 17 Chislett, Ally  14-01 KZNA-ET           2:28.93    2:28.03        
                 31.26      1:08.10 (36.84)
        1:53.69 (45.59)     2:28.03 (34.34)
 18 Van Jaarsveld,  16-99 CGA-JH            2:24.51    2:29.38        
                 32.07      1:09.82 (37.75)
        1:54.30 (44.48)     2:29.38 (35.08)
 19 Parker, Brie    19-97 KZNA-ET           2:28.42    2:29.71        
                 31.79      1:08.83 (37.04)
        1:54.26 (45.43)     2:29.71 (35.45)
 20 Kiely, Hannah   15-00 Eden-ED           2:29.01    2:30.18        
                 32.42      1:09.92 (37.50)
        1:54.71 (44.79)     2:30.18 (35.47)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Noades, Kiara   15-01 WPA-CP            2:27.89                   
 17 Beavon, Kate    15-00 CGA-JH            2:28.49                   
 23 Favini, Sabrina 15-01 CGA-JH            2:29.68                   
 24 Frylinck, Marne 17-98 FS-MA             2:29.73                   
 25 Els, Tarryn     19-97 NMA-NM            2:30.02                   
 26 Edwards, Jamie  17-99 CGA-JH            2:30.15                   
 27 Jagga, Justine  18-97 WPA-CP            2:30.38                   
 28 Osrin, Honey    13-03 WPA-CP            2:30.85                   
 29 Minifie, Jordyn 14-01 MP                2:31.49                   
 30 Fairon, Kelly-A 15-01 CGA-JH            2:31.61                   
 31 Tarr, Emma      14-01 CGA-JH            2:31.63                   
 32 Kotze, Mieke    15-00 NTS-TS            2:31.67                   
 33 Cornelius, Chan 14-01 NTS-TS            2:31.75                   
 34 Viljoen, Stepha 14-02 MP                2:31.80                   
 35 Van Niekerk, La 12-03 NTS-TS            2:31.86                   
 36 Eagles, Mikayla 16-00 WPA-CP            2:31.98                   
 37 Loubser, Roseli 17-98 WPA-CP            2:32.49                   
 38 Wallis, Becky   14-01 CGA-JH            2:32.72                   
 39 Van Voorst, Geo 14-02 KZNA-ET           2:32.80                   
 40 Smith, Amber    16-99 NTS-TS            2:33.53                   
 41 Hunter, Ashleig 16-99 LP-LP             2:34.13                   
 42 Horne, Chloe    13-02 KZNA-ET           2:34.29                   
 43 Peyerl, Tatum   15-00 CGA-JH            2:34.47                   
 44 Downes, Sianne  14-01 CGA-JH            2:34.51                   
 45 Van der Linde,  14-02 KZNA-ET           2:34.53                   
 46 Miller, Gina    13-02 CGA-JH            2:34.54                   
 47 Green, Ashleigh 16-00 KZNA-ET           2:34.67                   
 48 Gray, Bianca    17-99 FS-MA             2:34.93                   
 49 Cronje, Eliz-Ma 17-98 NWS               2:35.20                   
 50 Nel, Olivia     13-02 WPA-CP            2:36.01                   
 51 Marggraff, Dani 16-00 NTS-TS            2:36.13                   
 51 McLoughlin, Kay 15-01 WPA-CP            2:36.13                   
 53 Pollicutte, Tri 13-02 Eden-ED           2:36.14                   
 54 Truter, Caitlin 19-97 WPA-CP            2:36.15                   
 55 Kleynhans, Lici 18-97 NWS               2:36.62                   
 56 Velde, Chloe    15-01 BCA-BO            2:36.71                   
 57 Duma, Khwezi    14-01 CGA-JH            2:36.84                   
 58 Pieterse, Tanya 16-99 NWS               2:37.16                   
 59 Joubert, Tarien 16-00 WPA-CP            2:37.45                   
 60 McBlain, Lauren 17-99 WPA-CP            2:37.60                   
 61 Hudson, Leigh   15-01 CGA-JH            2:37.70                   
 62 Rossouw, Nina   15-00 WPA-CP            2:37.78                   
 63 Joseph, Demi    17-98 CGA-JH            2:38.33                   
 64 Jack, Khanya    18-98 BCA-BO            2:38.35                   
 65 Velde, Alexia   13-03 BCA-BO            2:38.61                   
 66 Havenga, Abigai 16-00 NTS-TS            2:38.95                   
 67 Young, Tracy-Le 15-00 CGA-JH            2:39.16                   
 68 Van As, Jessica 14-01 CGA-JH            2:40.08                   
 69 Dyantyi, Bathan 17-98 BCA-BO            2:40.10                   
 -- Boje, Monica    18-97 WPA-CP                DQ                    
 -- Visagie, Emily  18-98 KZNA-ET               DQ        

Event 31  Mixed 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 NTS-TS  'A'                   3:57.97    4:00.40        
     1) Van Wyk, Jacques M23          2) Visser, Marko M26            
     3) Mohr, Vanessa W21             4) Wheals, Camryn W18           
                 27.59        56.83 (56.83)
        1:25.68 (28.85)   2:00.49 (1:03.66)
        2:29.46 (28.97)   3:01.63 (1:01.14)
        3:29.69 (28.06)     4:00.40 (58.77)
  2 WPA-CP  'A'                   3:57.00    4:05.39        
     1) Fourie, Liam M21              2) Abrahams, Hanim W14          
     3) Bowers, Matthew M20           4) Chelius, Emma W19            
                 28.84        58.94 (58.94)
        1:32.24 (33.30)   2:10.71 (1:11.77)
        2:36.41 (25.70)     3:06.83 (56.12)
        3:34.55 (27.72)     4:05.39 (58.56)
  3 KZNA-ET  'A'                  4:25.48    4:05.59        
     1) Binedell, Martin M20          2) Prema, Likith M17            
     3) McLean-Leonard, Hannah W17    4) Labuschagne, Samantha W16    
                 28.01        58.09 (58.09)
        1:28.87 (30.78)   2:02.90 (1:04.81)
        2:32.32 (29.42)   3:07.05 (1:04.15)
        3:35.31 (28.26)     4:05.59 (58.54)
  4 KZNA-ET  'B'                  4:29.07    4:07.83        
     1) Walters, Josh M19             2) Paul, Kevin M24              
     3) Davis, Kristen W17            4) Lovemore, Tayla W21          
                 28.90        59.28 (59.28)
        1:29.91 (30.63)   2:05.35 (1:06.07)
        2:36.59 (31.24)   3:10.78 (1:05.43)
        3:37.59 (26.81)     4:07.83 (57.05)
  5 NTS-TS  'B'                   4:05.29    4:08.76        
     1) DE Villiers, Neil M23         2) Rudolph, Duncan M16          
     3) Dauvellier, Odile W22         4) Thormahlen, Heike W16        
                 27.85        58.07 (58.07)
        1:28.37 (30.30)   2:03.12 (1:05.05)
        2:32.90 (29.78)   3:07.62 (1:04.50)
        3:36.97 (29.35)   4:08.76 (1:01.14)
  6 BCA-BO  'A'                   4:07.74    4:12.13        
     1) Velde, Chloe W15              2) van Pletzen, Dylan M19       
     3) Hoole, Jarryd M20             4) Blignaut, Lesley W15         
                 32.33    1:10.05 (1:10.05)
        1:40.68 (30.63)   2:16.84 (1:06.79)
        2:42.37 (25.53)     3:12.39 (55.55)
        3:40.21 (27.82)     4:12.13 (59.74)
  7 CGA-JH  'A'                   3:58.05    4:12.91        
     1) Norman, Brandon M21           2) Macfarlane, Justine W20      
     3) Hartigan, Ross M17            4) De Beer, Lize-Mari W15       
                 28.26        59.47 (59.47)
        1:34.38 (34.91)   2:14.07 (1:14.60)
        2:41.76 (27.69)     3:11.78 (57.71)
        3:40.96 (29.18)   4:12.91 (1:01.13)
  8 WPA-CP  'B'                   3:58.00    4:14.03        
     1) Oliver, Jack M15              2) Botha, Tahlia W15            
     3) Minnaar, Johann M20           4) Vd Merwe, Alice W14          
                 28.92    1:00.18 (1:00.18)
        1:35.87 (35.69)   2:18.45 (1:18.27)
        2:44.33 (25.88)     3:14.79 (56.34)
        3:43.60 (28.81)     4:14.03 (59.24)
  9 CGA-JH  'B'                   4:01.00    4:14.43        
     1) Mullen, Damian M19            2) Ashton, Luke M15             
     3) VD Westhuizen, Ianthé W17     4) Pearse, Jenna W15            
                 29.69    1:01.49 (1:01.49)
        1:31.83 (30.34)   2:07.90 (1:06.41)
        2:39.37 (31.47)   3:14.68 (1:06.78)
        3:43.23 (28.55)     4:14.43 (59.75)

Results Link Embed HTML: