1/31/2014 - 1/31/2014
Los Angeles, CA, USA
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Southern California, Universit-CA ''A'' NT 1:39.26
1) Stenkvist, Joanna 19 2) Carlson, Kasey 21
3) Stewart, Kendyl 19 4) Wilk, Kasia 21
25.92 53.10 (27.18) 1:17.06 (23.96) 1:39.26 (22.20)
2 California, University of, Ber-PC ''B'' NT 1:40.61
1) Au, Stephanie 21 2) Osman, Farida 18
3) Kong, Yvette 20 4) Cheng, Camille 20
25.12 53.55 (28.43) 1:17.59 (24.04) 1:40.61 (23.02)
3 California, University of, Ber-PC ''A'' NT 1:41.05
1) Bootsma, Rachel 19 2) Tran, Cindy 21
3) Bates, Melissa 21 4) Bing, Kaylin 20
25.14 54.01 (28.87) 1:18.07 (24.06) 1:41.05 (22.98)
4 Southern California, Universit-CA ''B'' NT 1:44.85
1) Cooke, Sidney 18 2) Kropp, Andrea 20
3) D''Innocenzo, Maggie 18 4) Swenson, Evan 18
26.46 55.90 (29.44) 1:22.10 (26.20) 1:44.85 (22.75)
5 Southern California, Universit-CA ''C'' NT x1:49.08
1) Blair, Lolo 22 2) Weinstein, Brianna 19
3) Kafka, Kelsey 18 4) Malazdrewicz, Lexie 18
27.69 58.73 (31.04) 1:25.15 (26.42) 1:49.08 (23.93)
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Franklin, Missy 18 California-PC NT 9:47.44
27.44 57.05 (29.61) 1:27.49 (30.44) 1:57.58 (30.09)
2:27.98 (30.40) 2:58.05 (30.07) 3:28.34 (30.29) 3:58.29 (29.95)
4:28.05 (29.76) 4:57.79 (29.74) 5:26.87 (29.08) 5:55.86 (28.99)
6:24.61 (28.75) 6:53.82 (29.21) 7:23.36 (29.54) 7:52.68 (29.32)
8:21.76 (29.08) 8:50.84 (29.08) 9:19.72 (28.88) 9:47.44 (27.72)
2 Hawthorne, Meghan 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 9:47.70
28.02 57.76 (29.74) 1:27.76 (30.00) 1:57.79 (30.03)
2:27.64 (29.85) 2:57.95 (30.31) 3:27.98 (30.03) 3:57.92 (29.94)
4:27.44 (29.52) 4:57.09 (29.65) 5:26.83 (29.74) 5:56.15 (29.32)
6:25.36 (29.21) 6:54.56 (29.20) 7:23.99 (29.43) 7:53.41 (29.42)
8:22.95 (29.54) 8:51.89 (28.94) 9:20.35 (28.46) 9:47.70 (27.35)
3 Lim, Lynette 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 10:02.14
27.97 57.77 (29.80) 1:27.86 (30.09) 1:58.12 (30.26)
2:28.70 (30.58) 2:59.17 (30.47) 3:29.42 (30.25) 3:59.58 (30.16)
4:29.86 (30.28) 5:00.25 (30.39) 5:30.50 (30.25) 6:00.24 (29.74)
6:29.84 (29.60) 6:59.77 (29.93) 7:29.80 (30.03) 7:59.81 (30.01)
8:29.69 (29.88) 8:59.60 (29.91) 9:29.71 (30.11) 10:02.14 (32.43)
4 Breed, Catherine 20 California-PC NT 10:03.85
27.76 57.39 (29.63) 1:27.75 (30.36) 1:57.92 (30.17)
2:28.30 (30.38) 2:59.00 (30.70) 3:29.17 (30.17) 3:59.44 (30.27)
4:29.77 (30.33) 5:00.13 (30.36) 5:30.50 (30.37) 6:01.01 (30.51)
6:31.58 (30.57) 7:02.21 (30.63) 7:32.70 (30.49) 8:03.36 (30.66)
8:34.06 (30.70) 9:04.69 (30.63) 9:34.45 (29.76) 10:03.85 (29.40)
5 Chang, Nikki 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 10:05.41
27.65 57.37 (29.72) 1:27.56 (30.19) 1:57.82 (30.26)
2:28.50 (30.68) 2:58.92 (30.42) 3:29.55 (30.63) 4:00.12 (30.57)
4:30.61 (30.49) 5:01.20 (30.59) 5:31.99 (30.79) 6:02.68 (30.69)
6:33.38 (30.70) 7:03.80 (30.42) 7:34.11 (30.31) 8:04.38 (30.27)
8:34.70 (30.32) 9:05.02 (30.32) 9:35.79 (30.77) 10:05.41 (29.62)
6 Basaraba, Andrea 20 Southern Cali-CA NT x10:18.16
28.14 58.46 (30.32) 1:28.81 (30.35) 1:59.71 (30.90)
2:30.95 (31.24) 3:02.17 (31.22) 3:33.47 (31.30) 4:04.95 (31.48)
4:36.05 (31.10) 5:07.64 (31.59) 5:39.19 (31.55) 6:10.27 (31.08)
6:41.55 (31.28) 7:12.85 (31.30) 7:44.18 (31.33) 8:15.24 (31.06)
8:46.44 (31.20) 9:17.57 (31.13) 9:48.39 (30.82) 10:18.16 (29.77)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chenault, Chelsea 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:46.84
25.37 52.61 (27.24) 1:19.67 (27.06) 1:46.84 (27.17)
2 Gardell, Stina 23 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:48.92
25.93 53.25 (27.32) 1:20.89 (27.64) 1:48.92 (28.03)
3 Cheng, Camille 20 California-PC NT 1:49.00
25.77 53.24 (27.47) 1:21.07 (27.83) 1:49.00 (27.93)
4 Pelton, Elizabeth 19 California-PC NT 1:49.22
26.26 54.15 (27.89) 1:21.72 (27.57) 1:49.22 (27.50)
5 Piehl, Caroline 20 California-PC NT 1:49.24
25.84 53.83 (27.99) 1:21.44 (27.61) 1:49.24 (27.80)
6 Malazdrewicz, Lexie 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:51.87
26.04 53.85 (27.81) 1:22.73 (28.88) 1:51.87 (29.14)
7 Acker, Rachael 19 California-PC NT x1:51.98
24.89 52.11 (27.22) 1:21.16 (29.05) 1:51.98 (30.82)
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stewart, Kendyl 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 53.34
26.11 53.34 (27.23)
2 Au, Stephanie 21 California-PC NT 53.81
25.76 53.81 (28.05)
3 Tran, Cindy 21 California-PC NT 54.29
26.13 54.29 (28.16)
4 Stenkvist, Joanna 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 55.00
26.97 55.00 (28.03)
5 Klaren, Melanie 20 California-PC NT 55.15
26.82 55.15 (28.33)
6 Cooke, Sidney 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 56.31
27.21 56.31 (29.10)
7 Blair, Lolo 22 Southern Cali-CA NT x57.66
28.21 57.66 (29.45)
-- Chang, Diana 20 Southern Cali-CA NT X57.78
27.91 57.78 (29.87)
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carlson, Kasey 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:00.94
28.45 1:00.94 (32.49)
2 Kropp, Andrea 20 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:02.94
30.07 1:02.94 (32.87)
3 Kong, Yvette 20 California-PC NT 1:03.44
29.76 1:03.44 (33.68)
4 Kafka, Kelsey 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:03.56
29.95 1:03.56 (33.61)
5 Bates, Melissa 21 California-PC NT 1:04.37
30.20 1:04.37 (34.17)
6 Weinstein, Brianna 19 Southern Cali-CA NT x1:06.58
31.74 1:06.58 (34.84)
7 Garcia Urzainqui, Marina 19 California-PC NT 1:34.75
30.32 1:34.75 (1:04.43)
-- Christy, Jamie 18 Southern Cali-CA NT X1:06.09
30.83 1:06.09 (35.26)
-- Hayward, Riley 18 Southern Cali-CA NT X1:06.22
31.37 1:06.22 (34.85)
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tosky, Jasmine 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:58.00
26.56 56.25 (29.69) 1:27.10 (30.85) 1:58.00 (30.90)
2 Li, Celina 18 California-PC NT 1:58.62
26.52 56.96 (30.44) 1:27.64 (30.68) 1:58.62 (30.98)
3 D''Innocenzo, Maggie 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 2:00.27
27.10 57.34 (30.24) 1:28.86 (31.52) 2:00.27 (31.41)
4 Batchelor, Sophia 18 California-PC NT 2:02.41
26.93 57.45 (30.52) 1:29.78 (32.33) 2:02.41 (32.63)
5 Bootsma, Rachel 19 California-PC NT 2:02.98
27.32 58.83 (31.51) 1:30.56 (31.73) 2:02.98 (32.42)
6 Naze, Kelly 19 California-PC NT x2:04.95
27.59 59.52 (31.93) 1:31.09 (31.57) 2:04.95 (33.86)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wilk, Kasia 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 22.89
2 Osman, Farida 18 California-PC NT 23.18
3 Bing, Kaylin 20 California-PC NT 23.32
3 Swenson, Evan 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 23.32
5 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 20 California-PC NT 23.94
6 Cooke, Sidney 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 24.73
-- Heyliger, Bexx 20 Southern Cali-CA NT X24.75
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kastler, Anne 19 California-PC NP 285.05
2 Ishimatsu, Haley 20 Southern Cali-CA NP 268.25
3 Adams, Samantha 19 Southern Cali-CA NP 261.45
4 Kalibat, Natalie 19 Southern Cali-CA NP 244.90
5 Van Winkle, Katherine 19 Southern Cali-CA NP x230.15
6 Tavoda, Hayden 18 California-PC NP 227.90
6 Rowell, Kahley 21 California-PC NP 227.90
8 Smart, Eleanor 17 California-PC NP x219.40
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carlson, Kasey 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 49.24
23.66 49.24 (25.58)
2 Franklin, Missy 18 California-PC NT 49.75
24.04 49.75 (25.71)
3 Wilk, Kasia 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 50.46
24.21 50.46 (26.25)
4 Bing, Kaylin 20 California-PC NT 50.62
24.34 50.62 (26.28)
5 Acker, Rachael 19 California-PC NT 50.81
24.59 50.81 (26.22)
6 Swenson, Evan 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 52.08
24.94 52.08 (27.14)
7 Piehl, Caroline 20 California-PC NT x52.37
25.33 52.37 (27.04)
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pelton, Elizabeth 19 California-PC NT 1:57.00
29.06 59.61 (30.55) 1:28.45 (28.84) 1:57.00 (28.55)
2 Stenkvist, Joanna 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:57.01
28.10 57.68 (29.58) 1:27.45 (29.77) 1:57.01 (29.56)
3 Au, Stephanie 21 California-PC NT 1:58.72
27.61 57.37 (29.76) 1:28.23 (30.86) 1:58.72 (30.49)
4 Hawthorne, Meghan 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 2:00.07
28.92 59.17 (30.25) 1:30.00 (30.83) 2:00.07 (30.07)
5 Naze, Kelly 19 California-PC NT 2:01.66
28.62 59.07 (30.45) 1:30.29 (31.22) 2:01.66 (31.37)
6 Malazdrewicz, Lexie 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 2:02.14
28.37 59.31 (30.94) 1:30.89 (31.58) 2:02.14 (31.25)
7 Blair, Lolo 22 Southern Cali-CA NT x2:04.12
29.51 1:01.14 (31.63) 1:33.12 (31.98) 2:04.12 (31.00)
8 Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 20 California-PC NT x2:05.31
29.42 1:00.80 (31.38) 1:33.02 (32.22) 2:05.31 (32.29)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gardell, Stina 23 Southern Cali-CA NT 2:12.55
30.33 1:03.35 (33.02) 1:37.59 (34.24) 2:12.55 (34.96)
2 Kropp, Andrea 20 Southern Cali-CA NT 2:13.41
30.78 1:04.28 (33.50) 1:38.38 (34.10) 2:13.41 (35.03)
3 Li, Celina 18 California-PC NT 2:15.99
30.38 1:04.62 (34.24) 1:39.39 (34.77) 2:15.99 (36.60)
4 Garcia Urzainqui, Marina 19 California-PC NT 2:17.45
31.04 1:06.28 (35.24) 1:40.85 (34.57) 2:17.45 (36.60)
5 Tosky, Jasmine 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 2:19.88
32.07 1:06.94 (34.87) 1:43.06 (36.12) 2:19.88 (36.82)
6 Kafka, Kelsey 18 Southern Cali-CA NT x2:20.19
31.39 1:06.35 (34.96) 1:42.68 (36.33) 2:20.19 (37.51)
7 Kong, Yvette 20 California-PC NT 2:21.09
32.15 1:07.68 (35.53) 1:45.10 (37.42) 2:21.09 (35.99)
8 Bates, Melissa 21 California-PC NT x2:22.07
31.84 1:08.11 (36.27) 1:45.42 (37.31) 2:22.07 (36.65)
-- Carnes, Blair 18 Southern Cali-CA NT X2:23.16
32.47 1:08.12 (35.65) 1:45.22 (37.10) 2:23.16 (37.94)
-- Hayward, Riley 18 Southern Cali-CA NT X2:23.96
32.70 1:09.74 (37.04) 1:46.40 (36.66) 2:23.96 (37.56)
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chenault, Chelsea 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 4:46.88
26.70 55.88 (29.18) 1:25.11 (29.23) 1:54.32 (29.21)
2:23.68 (29.36) 2:53.01 (29.33) 3:22.10 (29.09) 3:51.51 (29.41)
4:19.47 (27.96) 4:46.88 (27.41)
2 Franklin, Missy 18 California-PC NT 4:47.14
26.65 55.51 (28.86) 1:24.88 (29.37) 1:53.66 (28.78)
2:22.69 (29.03) 2:51.78 (29.09) 3:21.14 (29.36) 3:50.41 (29.27)
4:19.41 (29.00) 4:47.14 (27.73)
3 Lim, Lynette 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 4:53.29
27.15 56.15 (29.00) 1:25.69 (29.54) 1:55.55 (29.86)
2:25.53 (29.98) 2:55.79 (30.26) 3:25.77 (29.98) 3:55.29 (29.52)
4:24.44 (29.15) 4:53.29 (28.85)
4 Breed, Catherine 20 California-PC NT 4:57.06
27.30 56.30 (29.00) 1:25.66 (29.36) 1:55.09 (29.43)
2:24.74 (29.65) 2:54.61 (29.87) 3:24.94 (30.33) 3:55.25 (30.31)
4:26.22 (30.97) 4:57.06 (30.84)
5 Klaren, Melanie 20 California-PC NT 4:58.67
27.85 57.60 (29.75) 1:27.80 (30.20) 1:57.93 (30.13)
2:28.08 (30.15) 2:58.28 (30.20) 3:28.54 (30.26) 3:58.74 (30.20)
4:28.98 (30.24) 4:58.67 (29.69)
6 Chang, Nikki 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 4:59.27
27.58 57.47 (29.89) 1:27.53 (30.06) 1:57.96 (30.43)
2:28.57 (30.61) 2:58.93 (30.36) 3:29.44 (30.51) 3:59.92 (30.48)
4:30.31 (30.39) 4:59.27 (28.96)
7 Basaraba, Andrea 20 Southern Cali-CA NT x5:08.85
27.90 58.79 (30.89) 1:30.05 (31.26) 2:01.39 (31.34)
2:32.59 (31.20) 3:03.92 (31.33) 3:35.51 (31.59) 4:06.88 (31.37)
4:38.41 (31.53) 5:08.85 (30.44)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stewart, Kendyl 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 53.74
25.22 53.74 (28.52)
2 Hawthorne, Meghan 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 55.43
26.36 55.43 (29.07)
3 Tran, Cindy 21 California-PC NT 55.44
25.52 55.44 (29.92)
4 Bootsma, Rachel 19 California-PC NT 55.77
26.21 55.77 (29.56)
5 Osman, Farida 18 California-PC NT 55.91
27.02 55.91 (28.89)
6 Batchelor, Sophia 18 California-PC NT x56.09
26.49 56.09 (29.60)
7 D''Innocenzo, Maggie 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 56.24
26.75 56.24 (29.49)
8 Davey, Kate 20 Southern Cali-CA NT x1:00.93
28.15 1:00.93 (32.78)
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kalibat, Natalie 19 Southern Cali-CA NP 302.50
2 Adams, Samantha 19 Southern Cali-CA NP 299.35
3 Kastler, Anne 19 California-PC NP 294.95
4 Ishimatsu, Haley 20 Southern Cali-CA NP 284.10
5 Rowell, Kahley 21 California-PC NP 279.00
6 Tavoda, Hayden 18 California-PC NP 253.95
7 Suitt, Jacqui 18 Southern Cali-CA NP x226.15
8 Smart, Eleanor 17 California-PC NP x211.95
9 Van Winkle, Katherine 19 Southern Cali-CA NP x169.35
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Li, Celina 18 California-PC NT 1:58.93
26.14 56.34 (30.20) 1:31.02 (34.68) 1:58.93 (27.91)
2 Gardell, Stina 23 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:59.11
26.75 56.49 (29.74) 1:31.31 (34.82) 1:59.11 (27.80)
3 Tosky, Jasmine 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 2:02.78
26.40 57.90 (31.50) 1:34.04 (36.14) 2:02.78 (28.74)
4 Pelton, Elizabeth 19 California-PC NT 2:04.51
27.13 58.28 (31.15) 1:34.82 (36.54) 2:04.51 (29.69)
5 Naze, Kelly 19 California-PC NT 2:04.73
27.94 58.28 (30.34) 1:35.30 (37.02) 2:04.73 (29.43)
6 Piehl, Caroline 20 California-PC NT x2:05.67
29.27 1:01.38 (32.11) 1:37.67 (36.29) 2:05.67 (28.00)
7 Kropp, Andrea 20 Southern Cali-CA NT 2:06.32
28.08 1:01.45 (33.37) 1:36.83 (35.38) 2:06.32 (29.49)
8 Weinstein, Brianna 19 Southern Cali-CA NT x2:11.96
29.00 1:02.73 (33.73) 1:40.79 (38.06) 2:11.96 (31.17)
Event 16 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Southern California, Universit-CA ''A'' NT 3:19.89
1) Carlson, Kasey 21 2) Chenault, Chelsea 18
3) Wilk, Kasia 21 4) Swenson, Evan 18
23.92 49.16 (49.16) 1:13.32 (24.16) 1:39.51 (50.35)
2:03.03 (23.52) 2:28.84 (49.33) 2:52.81 (23.97) 3:19.89 (51.05)
2 California, University of, Ber-PC ''A'' NT 3:21.03
1) Cheng, Camille 20 2) Acker, Rachael 19
3) Franklin, Missy 18 4) Tran, Cindy 21
24.41 50.40 (50.40) 1:14.44 (24.04) 1:40.50 (50.10)
2:04.87 (24.37) 2:30.89 (50.39) 2:54.68 (23.79) 3:21.03 (50.14)
3 California, University of, Ber-PC ''B'' NT 3:24.96
1) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane 20 2) Bing, Kaylin 20
3) Bootsma, Rachel 19 4) Au, Stephanie 21
24.99 52.06 (52.06) 1:16.08 (24.02) 1:42.72 (50.66)
2:06.96 (24.24) 2:33.60 (50.88) 2:58.31 (24.71) 3:24.96 (51.36)
-- Southern California, Universit-CA ''B'' NT DQ
1) Malazdrewicz, Lexie 18 2) Lim, Lynette 21
3) Stenkvist, Joanna 19 4) Blair, Lolo 22
25.01 51.96 (51.96) 1:17.05 (25.09) 1:44.14 (52.18)
2:08.58 (24.44) 2:34.96 (50.82) 2:59.90 (24.94) DQ (52.46)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
1. Southern California, Universit 180.5 2. California, University of, Ber 119.5