ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2008 Olympic Games - Swimming
8/15/2008-8/15/2008
Beijing, China

Women''s 200 Back

Rank Lane Name NOC R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time Behind  
1 4 COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM 0.69 (1)   29.62    (1)   1:00.83  
31.21  (1)   1:32.69  
31.86  2:05.24 
32.55   WR 
2 2 HOELZER Margaret USA 0.68 (2)   29.83    (2)   1:01.69  
31.86  (2)   1:33.85  
32.16  2:06.23 
32.38  0.99  
3 6 NAKAMURA Reiko JPN 0.63 (4)   30.14    (4)   1:02.11  
31.97  (3)   1:34.28  
32.17  2:07.13 
32.85  1.89 AS 
4 8 ZUEVA Anastasia RUS 0.72 (6)   30.63    (5)   1:02.47  
31.84  (5)   1:35.10  
32.63  2:07.88 
32.78  2.64  
5 5 BEISEL Elizabeth USA 0.58 (8)   31.16    (7)   1:03.48  
32.32  (6)   1:35.86  
32.38  2:08.23 
32.37  2.99  
6 1 SIMMONDS Elizabeth GBR 0.65 (3)   30.06    (3)   1:02.02  
31.96  (4)   1:34.86  
32.84  2:08.51 
33.65  3.27  
7 3 NAY Meagen AUS 0.67 (5)   30.62    (6)   1:03.05  
32.43  (7)   1:36.08  
33.03  2:08.84 
32.76  3.60  
8 7 HOCKING Belinda AUS 0.63 (7)   30.80    (8)   1:03.57  
32.77  (8)   1:36.75  
33.18  2:10.12 
33.37  4.88 

Men''s 100 Fly

Rank Lane Name NOC R.T. 50m Time Time Behind  
1 5 PHELPS Michael USA 0.71 (7)   24.04    50.58 
26.54   OR 
2 4 CAVIC Milorad SRB 0.76 (1)   23.42    50.59 
27.17  0.01 ER 
3 3 LAUTERSTEIN Andrew AUS 0.76 (4)   23.84    51.12 
27.28  0.54 OC 
4 6 CROCKER Ian USA 0.73 (2)   23.70    51.13 
27.43  0.55  
5 2 DUNFORD Jason KEN 0.70 (6)   24.01    51.47 
27.46  0.89  
6 1 FUJII Takuro JPN 0.69 (8)   24.59    51.50 
26.91  0.92 =AS 
7 7 SERDINOV Andrii UKR 0.72 (3)   23.73    51.59 
27.86  1.01  
8 8 PINI Ryan PNG 0.78 (5)   23.96    51.86 
27.90  1.28 

Women''s 800 Free

Rank Lane Name NOC R.T. Time Time Behind  
1 4 ADLINGTON Rebecca GBR 0.84 8:14.10   WR 
50m (2)   28.67    100m (=1)   59.37   
30.70  150m (1)   1:30.17   
30.80  200m (1)   2:01.32   
31.15  250m (1)   2:32.33   
31.01  300m (1)   3:03.58   
31.25     
350m (1)   3:34.57   
30.99  400m (1)   4:05.72   
31.15  450m (1)   4:36.47   
30.75  500m (1)   5:07.62   
31.15  550m (1)   5:38.84   
31.22  600m (1)   6:10.30   
31.46     
650m (1)   6:41.69   
31.39  700m (1)   7:13.24   
31.55  750m (1)   7:44.44   
31.20     29.66   
2 6 FILIPPI Alessia ITA 0.88 8:20.23  6.13  
50m (7)   29.70    100m (7)   1:01.07   
31.37  150m (7)   1:32.60   
31.53  200m (7)   2:04.31   
31.71  250m (7)   2:36.03   
31.72  300m (7)   3:07.78   
31.75     
350m (6)   3:39.49   
31.71  400m (4)   4:11.33   
31.84  450m (3)   4:42.65   
31.32  500m (3)   5:14.16   
31.51  550m (3)   5:45.29   
31.13  600m (3)   6:16.69   
31.40     
650m (3)   6:47.70   
31.01  700m (2)   7:18.52   
30.82  750m (2)   7:49.33   
30.81     30.90   
3 3 FRIIS Lotte DEN 0.82 8:23.03  8.93  
50m (4)   29.22    100m (6)   1:00.39   
31.17  150m (6)   1:32.15   
31.76  200m (6)   2:03.69   
31.54  250m (6)   2:35.41   
31.72  300m (4)   3:07.06   
31.65     
350m (3)   3:39.02   
31.96  400m (3)   4:10.98   
31.96  450m (4)   4:43.06   
32.08  500m (4)   5:14.97   
31.91  550m (4)   5:46.96   
31.99  600m (4)   6:18.98   
32.02     
650m (4)   6:50.83   
31.85  700m (4)   7:22.55   
31.72  750m (4)   7:54.22   
31.67     28.81   
4 5 POTEC Camelia Alina ROU 0.91 8:23.11  9.01  
50m (1)   28.64    100m (=1)   59.37   
30.73  150m (2)   1:30.35   
30.98  200m (2)   2:01.58   
31.23  250m (2)   2:33.00   
31.42  300m (2)   3:04.51   
31.51     
350m (2)   3:36.08   
31.57  400m (2)   4:07.93   
31.85  450m (2)   4:39.42   
31.49  500m (2)   5:11.15   
31.73  550m (2)   5:43.13   
31.98  600m (2)   6:15.24   
32.11     
650m (2)   6:47.54   
32.30  700m (3)   7:19.79   
32.25  750m (3)   7:52.38   
32.59     30.73   
5 1 LI Xuanxu CHN 0.84 8:26.34  12.24  
50m (6)   29.33    100m (5)   1:00.38   
31.05  150m (4)   1:31.74   
31.36  200m (3)   2:03.35   
31.61  250m (3)   2:35.01   
31.66  300m (3)   3:06.99   
31.98     
350m (5)   3:39.23   
32.24  400m (6)   4:11.61   
32.38  450m (6)   4:43.66   
32.05  500m (6)   5:15.98   
32.32  550m (6)   5:48.24   
32.26  600m (6)   6:20.48   
32.24     
650m (6)   6:52.48   
32.00  700m (6)   7:24.55   
32.07  750m (6)   7:56.26   
31.71     30.08   
6 2 PALMER Kylie AUS 0.73 8:26.39  12.29  
50m (3)   29.09    100m (4)   1:00.25   
31.16  150m (5)   1:31.76   
31.51  200m (5)   2:03.45   
31.69  250m (5)   2:35.25   
31.80  300m (5)   3:07.18   
31.93     
350m (4)   3:39.11   
31.93  400m (5)   4:11.37   
32.26  450m (5)   4:43.39   
32.02  500m (5)   5:15.76   
32.37  550m (5)   5:47.86   
32.10  600m (5)   6:19.93   
32.07     
650m (5)   6:51.95   
32.02  700m (5)   7:24.01   
32.06  750m (5)   7:55.75   
31.74     30.64   
7 7 SOKOLOVA Elena RUS 0.83 8:29.79  15.69  
50m (5)   29.30    100m (3)   1:00.12   
30.82  150m (3)   1:31.54   
31.42  200m (4)   2:03.39   
31.85  250m (4)   2:35.20   
31.81  300m (6)   3:07.43   
32.23     
350m (7)   3:39.50   
32.07  400m (7)   4:11.86   
32.36  450m (7)   4:43.93   
32.07  500m (7)   5:16.27   
32.34  550m (7)   5:48.69   
32.42  600m (7)   6:21.41   
32.72     
650m (7)   6:53.90   
32.49  700m (7)   7:26.42   
32.52  750m (7)   7:58.31   
31.89     31.48   
8 8 PATTEN Cassandra GBR 0.84 8:32.35  18.25  
50m (8)   30.04    100m (8)   1:01.78   
31.74  150m (8)   1:33.52   
31.74  200m (8)   2:05.27   
31.75  250m (8)   2:37.05   
31.78  300m (8)   3:09.17   
32.12     
350m (8)   3:41.28   
32.11  400m (8)   4:13.76   
32.48  450m (8)   4:45.71   
31.95  500m (8)   5:17.99   
32.28  550m (8)   5:50.31   
32.32  600m (8)   6:22.75   
32.44     
650m (8)   6:55.27   
32.52  700m (8)   7:27.82   
32.55  750m (8)   8:00.67   
32.85     31.68  

Men''s 50 Free

Rank Lane Name NOC R.T. Time Time Behind  
1 4 CIELO FILHO Cesar BRA 0.68 21.30 
  OR 
2 1 LEVEAUX Amaury FRA 0.75 21.45 
 0.15  
3 5 BERNARD Alain FRA 0.73 21.49 
 0.19  
4 3 CALLUS Ashley AUS 0.67 21.62 
 0.32  
5 8 WILDMAN-TOBRINER Ben USA 0.68 21.64 
 0.34  
6 7 SULLIVAN Eamon AUS 0.65 21.65 
 0.35  
7 2 SCHOEMAN Roland RSA 0.64 21.67 
 0.37 AF 
8 6 NYSTRAND Stefan SWE 0.79 21.72 
 0.42 

Women''s 50 Free

Rank Heat Lane Name Date of Birth NOC R.T. Time Time Behind   
1 2 5 TORRES Dara Apr 15 1967 United States 0.76 24.27    
2 2 4 CAMPBELL Cate May 20 1992 Australia 0.77 24.42  0.15  
3 1 3 STEFFEN Britta Nov 16 1983 Germany 0.78 24.43  0.16  
4 1 4 VELDHUIS Marleen Jun 29 1979 Netherlands 0.89 24.46  0.19  
5 1 5 TRICKETT Lisbeth Jan 28 1985 Australia 0.72 24.47  0.20  
6 1 7 SCHREUDER Hinkelien Feb 13 1984 Netherlands 0.79 24.52  0.25  
7 1 1 JOYCE Kara Lynn Oct 25 1985 United States 0.74 24.63  0.36  
8 1 8 GERASIMENYA Aleksandra Dec 31 1985 Belarus 0.71 24.72  0.45  
9 2 6 ZHU Yingwen Oct 09 1981 China 0.79 24.76  0.49  
10 1 6 HALSALL Francesca Apr 12 1990 Great Britain 0.71 24.80  0.53  
11 2 3 OTTESEN Jeanette Dec 30 1987 Denmark 0.74 24.86  0.59  
12 1 2 METELLA Malia Feb 23 1982 France 0.74 24.89  0.62  
13 2 1 LI Zhesi Aug 07 1993 China 0.77 24.90  0.63  
14 2 2 ALSHAMMAR Therese Aug 26 1977 Sweden 0.75 24.96  0.69  
15 2 7 SEMECO ARISMENDI Arlene Iradie Jan 11 1984 Venezuela 0.71 25.05  0.78  
16 2 8 SEPPALA Hanna-Maria Dec 13 1984 Finland 0.68 25.19  0.92 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT