ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
South African Long Course Nationals: Day Two
4/17/2012-4/17/2012
Durban, South Africa


    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/17/2012 - 18:18PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 11  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 2012Africa-L: *   58.77  8/11/1908 Kirsty Coventry-at Olympic Gam, ZIM
  2012SA-Long: # 1:01.14  4/1/2008  Melissa J. Corfe at Telkom SA, RSA
                 1:00.82  OLYM Olympic Qualify Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Prinsloo, Karin 22-89 NTS-NT            1:01.53    1:01.15 q      
        29.94   1:01.15                    
  2 Ashley-Cooper,  19-92 WPA-WP            1:04.88    1:03.22 q      
        30.53   1:03.22                    
  3 Kemp, Lehesta   22-90 NTS-NT            1:03.99    1:03.44 q      
        30.82   1:03.44                    
  4 Peens, Amy N    18-94 NTS-NT            1:05.53    1:04.53 q      
        30.97   1:04.53                    
  5 Malan, Janneke  17-95 KZNA-KZ           1:05.29    1:04.75 q      
        31.22   1:04.75                    
  6 Van Niekerk, Na 13-99 LP-LP             1:05.51    1:05.09 q      
        31.61   1:05.09                    
  7 DE Vos, Natasha 19-93 NTS-NT            1:07.57    1:06.23 q      
        32.19   1:06.23                    
  8 Baumann, Kathry 19-93 CGA-CG            1:06.63    1:06.44 q      
        32.30   1:06.44                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cooper, Oneida  19-93 CGA-CG            1:07.76    1:06.58        
        32.35   1:06.58                    
 10 Price, Tammy T  17-95 EP-EP             1:06.60    1:06.71        
        32.75   1:06.71                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lovemore, Tayla 17-95 KZNA-KZ           1:07.77    1:06.82        
        32.29   1:06.82                    
 12 DU Plessis, Jua 16-95 Fsa-FS            1:07.73    1:07.19        
        33.08   1:07.19                    
 13 Allison, Greer  18-94 CGA-CG            1:07.15    1:07.46        
        32.67   1:07.46                    
 14 Loubser, Marc?  15-96 NTS-NT            1:07.31    1:07.48        
        32.53   1:07.48                    
 15 Charter, Robyn  18-94 EP-EP             1:08.02    1:07.56        
        31.91   1:07.56                    
 16 Engelbrecht, Ja 20-91 LP-LP             1:06.95    1:07.89        
        32.85   1:07.89                    
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Erasmus, Marne  16-95 BOR-BO            1:07.73                   
 18 Johnston, Chane 16-95 CGA-CG            1:08.12                   
 19 Crafford, Tamli 17-95 CGA-CG            1:08.16                   
 20 Esterhuizen, Na 15-97 KZNA-KZ           1:08.81                   
 20 Nieuwstad, Mich 18-94 WPA-WP            1:08.81                   
 22 Marsay, Fabienn 18-93 NTS-NT            1:08.83                   
 23 Engelbrecht, Ja 16-95 LP-LP             1:08.88                   
 24 Bartram, Jessic 17-94 CGA-CG            1:09.00                   
 25 Coetzee, Roh-An 14-97 CGA-CG            1:09.59                   
 26 Grobler, Christ 16-95 MP-MP             1:09.82                   
 27 Walker, Sarah-J 16-95 KZNA-KZ           1:09.85                   
 28 Featherstone, C 15-97 CGA-CG            1:09.90                   
 29 Naude, Rita     14-97 NTS-NT            1:10.04                   
 30 Marini, Mariann 16-95 CGA-CG            1:10.09                   
 31 Barnes, Michael 17-95 EP-EP             1:10.24                   
 32 Kaszechki, Sabr 15-96 CGA-CG            1:10.27                   
 33 Nelson, Kelleig 16-96 EP-EP             1:10.31                   
 34 Gericke, Anja   15-96 Fsa-FS            1:10.43                   
 35 Van Wyk, Megan  14-97 EP-EP             1:10.45                   
 36 Ruele, Naomi    15-97 DMSS-ZZ           1:10.74                   
 37 Leech, Seonaid  15-96 ES-ES             1:10.95                   
 38 Muller, Kristy  17-94 KZNA-KZ           1:11.06                   
 39 Cartwright, Lau 17-94 KZNA-KZ           1:11.45                   
 40 Nicholls, Morga 16-96 BOR-BO            1:11.54                   
 41 Dauvellier, Odi 18-93 CGA-CG            1:11.57                   
 42 Rennie, Tarryn  17-95 ZIM-ZZ            1:11.69                   
 43 Massey, Chane   16-96 Fsa-FS            1:11.79                   
 44 Dance, Michal E 16-95 KZNA-KZ           1:11.92                   
 45 Graham, Erin J  16-95 EP-EP             1:12.10                   
 46 Kruger, Anika   16-95 WPA-WP            1:12.20                   
 47 Smit, Chrizalda 17-94 LP-LP             1:12.42                   
 48 Retief, Anna-Lo 18-94 NTS-NT            1:12.44                   
 49 Blaauw, Sam     16-95 NWS-NW            1:12.99                   
 50 Du Plooy, Cara  16-95 KZNA-KZ           1:13.36                   
 51 Laurie, Carla I 17-94 KZNA-KZ           1:13.39                   
 52 Engelke, Kirsti 17-95 EP-EP             1:13.49                   
 53 Van Veijeren, D 16-95 CGA-CG            1:14.36                   
 -- Edington, Sophi 27-84 AUS-ZZ                NS                    
    
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/17/2012 - 18:18PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 2012Africa-L: * 1:45.67  7/26/2009 JEAN BASSON at Fina World Cham, RSA
  2012SA-Long: # 1:45.67  7/26/2009 JEAN BASSON at Fina World Cham, RSA-ZZ
                 1:47.82  OLYM Olympic Qualify Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Le Clos, Chad G 20-92 KZNA-KZ           1:49.83    1:47.20 qOLYM  
        25.04     52.61   1:20.11   1:47.20
  2 Townsend, Daria 27-84 KZNA-KZ           1:50.20    1:48.26 q      
        25.02     52.53   1:20.15   1:48.26
  3 Rousseau, Sebas 21-90 WPA-WP            1:50.03    1:48.58 q      
        26.01     53.50   1:21.06   1:48.58
  4 Basson, Jean    24-87 CGA-CG            1:51.41    1:49.02 q      
        25.79     53.25   1:21.12   1:49.02
  5 Bosch, Dylan    18-93 CGA-CG            1:53.11    1:50.80 q      
        26.03     53.76   1:21.90   1:50.80
  6 Thomson, Jay-Ce 21-90 NTS-NT            1:54.06    1:51.20 q      
        26.24     54.25   1:22.74   1:51.20
  7 Venter, Jasper  23-88 KZNA-KZ           1:52.71    1:51.34 q      
        26.10     54.23   1:22.73   1:51.34
  8 Schoeman, Riaan 22-89 KZNA-KZ           1:53.03    1:51.83 q      
        26.45     54.82   1:23.43   1:51.83
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meyer, Michael  19-92 CGA-CG            1:53.72    1:52.72        
        26.96     55.96   1:24.77   1:52.72
 10 Justus, Calvyn  16-95 KZNA-KZ           1:55.18    1:53.57        
        26.82     55.95   1:25.48   1:53.57
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Doyle, Byron S  18-94 KZNA-KZ           1:54.64    1:54.12        
        26.31     55.64   1:25.63   1:54.12
 12 De Waal, Pierre 21-90 NTS-NT            1:54.52    1:54.23        
        26.90     55.77   1:24.78   1:54.23
 12 Kieck, Nicholas 20-91 KZNA-KZ           1:54.60    1:54.23        
        26.57     55.11   1:24.88   1:54.23
 14 Vd Sande, Chris 19-93 CGA-CG            1:53.18    1:54.69        
        26.38     55.06   1:24.52   1:54.69
 15 Gilchrist, Wesl 22-89 KZNA-KZ           1:54.07    1:55.12        
        26.45     55.71   1:25.22   1:55.12
 16 Wilken, Jurie J 21-90 NTS-NT            1:55.11    1:55.73        
        26.73     56.55   1:55.73          
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Shankland, Leit 20-91 KZNA-KZ           1:51.63            q      
 16 Strijdom, Reinh 24-87 NTS-NT            1:54.71                   
 19 Vogel, Martin V 19-93 CGA-CG            1:55.70                   
 20 Fischer, Andrew 19-93 EP-EP             1:55.78                   
 21 Randall, Mark B 26-86 BOR-BO            1:55.94                   
 22 Sweeney, Ayrton 18-93 WPA-WP            1:56.02                   
 23 Reid, Christoph 16-96 EP-EP             1:56.45                   
 24 Opperman, Naude 18-93 NTS-NT            1:56.46                   
 25 Wessels, Reynar 17-94 Fsa-FS            1:56.62                   
 26 Cloete, Rubin   19-92 WPA-WP            1:56.78                   
 27 Pretorius, Reyn 17-94 Fsa-FS            1:56.91                   
 28 Myhill, Dean C  17-95 CGA-CG            1:57.16                   
 29 Pike, Matt W    20-91 WPA-WP            1:57.40                   
 30 Muller, Caydon  16-95 NTS-NT            1:57.41                   
 31 Bornman, Albert 20-91 NTS-NT            1:57.65                   
 32 Shamley, Anthon 19-92 LP-LP             1:57.91                   
 33 Pheiffer, Damen 17-94 CGA-CG            1:58.02                   
 34 Binedell, Marti 16-95 KZNA-KZ           1:58.22                   
 35 Gamiet, Zaahir  17-95 WPA-WP            1:58.25                   
 36 Boshoff, Wiehan 19-93 NTS-NT            1:58.31                   
 37 Scott, Alec N   19-93 CGA-CG            1:58.42                   
 38 Burnett, Nichol 16-95 ZIM-ZZ            1:58.46                   
 39 Vd Touw, Jason  17-95 WPA-WP            1:58.56                   
 40 Van Niekerk, Ky 14-98 CGA-CG            1:58.61                   
 41 De Jager, Vaugh 23-89 NTS-NT            1:58.88                   
 42 Goosen, Mathys  15-96 CGA-CG            1:59.00                   
 43 Delie, Quinton  20-92 NTS-NT            1:59.05                   
 44 Emslie, Craig   16-95 WPA-WP            1:59.15                   
 45 Gray, Bryan G   15-96 NTS-NT            1:59.16                   
 46 Scalabrino, Ale 19-92 WPA-WP            1:59.20                   
 47 Erasmus, Dougla 22-90 NTS-NT            1:59.25                   
 48 Railoun, Abdul- 19-92 NTS-NT            1:59.34                   
 49 Fitchat, Juan-C 16-95 KZNA-KZ           1:59.39                   
 49 DU Toit, Gideon 20-92 NTS-NT            1:59.39                   
 51 Levy, Brendan R 14-97 KZNA-KZ           1:59.43                   
 52 Lesenyeho, Itum 17-95 CGA-CG            1:59.66                   
 53 Smit, Marcel P  24-87 WPA-WP            1:59.76                   
 54 Mc Neil, Grant  19-93 KZNA-KZ           1:59.86                   
 55 Baker, Gareth J 16-95 CGA-CG            1:59.95                   
 56 Wadsworth, Gart 18-93 KZNA-KZ           2:00.08                   
 57 Crowder, James  16-95 BOR-BO            2:00.23                   
 58 Venter, Adriaan 17-94 CGA-CG            2:00.25                   
 59 Jv Rensburg, He 18-94 LP-LP             2:00.98                   
 60 Barry, Joshua T 16-95 KZNA-KZ           2:01.00                   
 61 Gunn, Sean M    18-93 NTS-NT            2:01.13                   
 62 Van Rensburg, K 16-95 CGA-CG            2:01.20                   
 63 Kruger, Blaine  16-95 BOR-BO            2:01.38                   
 64 Wille, David    16-96 Fsa-FS            2:01.42                   
 64 Szurdoki, Brent 15-96 CGA-CG            2:01.42                   
 66 Pheasant, Simon 20-91 EP-EP             2:01.48                   
 67 Theron, Francio 16-95 Fsa-FS            2:01.96                   
 68 Hunter, Mark M  16-96 KZNA-KZ           2:02.09                   
 69 Henney, Raul D  16-96 Fsa-FS            2:02.12                   
 70 Kaszechki, Luca 17-94 CGA-CG            2:02.55                   
 70 Cooper, Athiste 22-89 CGA-CG            2:02.55                   
 72 Visser, Rudolf  15-96 WPA-WP            2:02.66                   
 73 Hack, Saul A    20-92 CGA-CG            2:03.02                   
 74 Smith, Travis A 16-96 KZNA-KZ           2:03.05                   
 75 Austin, Trevor  18-93 SWD-SW            2:03.07                   
 76 Marshall, Sloan 17-95 ZIM-ZZ            2:03.15                   
 77 Colaianni, Matt 16-95 WPA-WP            2:03.30                   
 78 Ferreri, Flavio 16-95 CGA-CG            2:03.39                   
 79 Carolus, Kurt A 18-94 WPA-WP            2:03.65                   
 80 Wilhelm, Gareth 16-96 WPA-WP            2:04.12                   
 81 Johannisen, Edw 16-95 BOR-BO            2:05.31                   
 82 Crawford, Brend 16-96 CGA-CG            2:05.38                   
 83 Bonney, Duncan  19-93 WPA-WP            2:05.72                   
 84 Groenewald, Cra 33-79 CGA-CG            2:05.78                   
 85 Herbst, Luke M  19-93 WPA-WP            2:06.06                   
 86 Van Niekerk, Oo 16-95 NTS-NT            2:06.15                   
 87 Van Rooyen, Ham 16-96 EP-EP             2:06.56                   
 88 Gordon, Stuart  16-95 CGA-CG            2:06.71                   
 89 Strauss, Jandre 19-93 WPA-WP            2:06.83                   
 90 Swart, Jean A   18-94 CGA-CG            2:08.02                   
 91 Crow, Matthew J 17-95 CGA-CG            2:08.62                   
 92 Wright, Challis 20-91 CGA-CG            2:13.00                   
 93 Vergotine, Vale 24-87 WPA-WP            2:25.11                   
 94 Mjoka, Sipho    23-89 KZNA-KZ           2:29.27                   
 95 Manchest, Avron 16-95 WPA-WP            2:30.49                   
 96 Groenewald, Mar 21-90 WPA-WP            2:33.04                   

    
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/17/2012 - 19:11PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 13  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke S14 - S15 Breast Multi-Class
==================================================================
 2012Africa-L: * 58.95  7/26/2009 CAMERON VD BURGH at Fina World, RSA
  2012SA-Long: # 58.95  7/26/2009 CAMERON VD BURGH at Fina World, RSA-ZZ
               1:00.79  OLYM Olympic Qualify Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Groenewald, Cra 33-79 CGA-CG            1:20.86    1:14.80        
        35.06   1:14.80                    
  2 Wright, Challis 20-91 CGA-CG            1:15.89    1:16.02        
        35.11   1:16.02                    
  3 Mjoka, Sipho    23-89 KZNA-KZ           1:21.65    1:21.09        
        37.82   1:21.09                    
  4 Vergotine, Vale 24-87 WPA-WP            1:24.51    1:23.65        
        40.02   1:23.65                    
  5 Groenewald, Mar 21-90 WPA-WP            1:25.38    1:25.45        
        40.13   1:25.45                    
  6 Putz, Aaron A   15-96 KZNA-KZ           1:29.02    1:28.38        
        40.58   1:28.38                    
  7 Manchest, Avron 16-95 WPA-WP            1:29.32    1:29.19        
        41.08   1:29.19                    
  8 de Freitas, Ray 22-89 MP-MP             1:32.27    1:30.29        
        40.50   1:30.29                    
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Smit, Shaun     19-92 WPA-WP           J1:23.88                   
        38.51   1:23.88                    
 10 Swartz, Michael 19-92 BOR-BO           J1:27.02                   
        40.01   1:27.02                    
 11 O Neill, Sean C 27-84 CGA-CG            1:50.46                   
        50.78   1:50.46                    
 -- Hebbelmann, Kar 24-87 KZNA-KZ               DQ                    
        52.25        DQ                    
 -- Nel, Jacques    29-83 Fsa-FS                DQ                    
        50.44        DQ                    
 -- Venter, Steven  19-92 KZNA-KZ               DQ                    
        42.15        DQ                    
    
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/17/2012 - 19:11PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 14  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke S1 - S13 Breast Multi-Class
==================================================================
 2012Africa-L: * 58.95  7/26/2009 CAMERON VD BURGH at Fina World, RSA
  2012SA-Long: # 58.95  7/26/2009 CAMERON VD BURGH at Fina World, RSA-ZZ
               1:00.79  OLYM Olympic Qualify Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Paul, Kevin F   20-91 EP-EP             1:14.96    1:05.94        
        31.26   1:05.94                    
  2 Dias, Daniel    23-88 BRA-ZZ            1:40.79   J1:39.36        
        47.67   1:39.36                    
  3 Slattery, Tadhg 40-71 CGA-CG            1:42.87   J1:40.70        
        46.90   1:40.70                    
  4 Vd Merwe, Hendr 21-90 CGA-CG            1:43.85   J1:43.84        
        47.62   1:43.84                    
  5 van Heerden, Jo 16-95 NCASA-NC          1:19.46   J1:17.18        
        35.83   1:17.18                    
  6 Herbst, Hendri  19-92 WPA-WP            1:31.51   J1:30.83        
        42.91   1:30.83                    
  7 Gifford, Chad F 40-71 CGA-CG            2:05.88   J2:06.33        
        59.00   2:06.33                    
  8 Mainganye, Mpho 20-91 CGA-CG            1:40.61   J1:37.37        
        47.24   1:37.37                    
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Castelo Branco, 22-89 CGA-CG           J1:39.21                   
        45.23   1:39.21                    
 10 Sibanda, Mdudzi 14-97 CGA-CG            2:10.26                   
        59.75   2:10.26                    
 11 Grob, Joshua H  15-96 CGA-CG            2:15.43                   
      1:00.42   2:15.43                    
    
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/17/2012 - 19:11PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke S14 - S15 Breast Multi-Class
==================================================================
 2012Africa-L: * 1:06.52  8/23/1999 Penelope Heyns Pan Pacific Syd, RSA
  2012SA-Long: # 1:06.52  8/23/1999 Penny Heyns Pan Pacific Champs, RSA
                 1:08.48  OLYM Olympic Qualify Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Smith, Yvonne   21-90 Fsa-FS            1:34.08    1:32.43        
        43.67   1:32.43                    
  2 Fowler, Corneli 31-80 KZNA-KZ           1:43.84   J1:42.99        
        48.97   1:42.99                    
  3 Kriel, Christel 17-94 MP-MP             1:47.95   J1:46.54        
        50.32   1:46.54                    
  4 Sterrenberg, Le 30-81 WPA-WP            1:58.13   J1:53.04        
        51.38   1:53.04                    
  5 Snyders, Maritz 15-96 KZNA-KZ           1:42.70   J1:42.76        
        49.45   1:42.76                    
 -- Swart, Anne     18-93 MP-MP             1:58.58         DQ        
        54.53        DQ                    



    
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/17/2012 - 19:11PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 16  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke S1 - S13 Breast Multi-Class
==================================================================
 2012Africa-L: * 1:06.52  8/23/1999 Penelope Heyns Pan Pacific Syd, RSA
  2012SA-Long: # 1:06.52  8/23/1999 Penny Heyns Pan Pacific Champs, RSA
                 1:08.48  OLYM Olympic Qualify Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Du Toit, Natali 28-84 CGA-CG            1:35.47    1:29.84        
        41.67   1:29.84                    
  2 Bloem, Renette  48-63 WPA-WP            1:39.93    1:39.06        
        48.07   1:39.06                    
  3 Naud?, Marike   17-95 WPA-WP            1:39.91   J1:41.27        
        47.89   1:41.27                    
  4 Abrahams, Tezna 16-95 WPA-WP            1:44.02   J1:41.25        
        46.05   1:41.25                    
  5 Makgakga, Dimak 16-96 CGA-CG            2:02.98    2:00.40        
        55.80   2:00.40                    

    
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/17/2012 - 19:11PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 2  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 2012Africa-L: * 58.20  8/9/2008  LIZE-MARI RETIEF at Olympic Ga, RSA
  2012SA-Long: # 58.20  8/9/2008  LIZE-MARI RETIEF at Olympic Ga, RSA
                 58.70  OLYM Olympic Qualify Time
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Mohr, Vanessa   17-95 NTS-NT            1:00.80      59.72        
        28.05     59.72                    
  2 Loots, Mandy T  33-78 CGA-CG              59.44      59.81        
        28.04     59.81                    
  3 Erasmus, Marne  16-95 BOR-BO            1:01.12    1:00.84        
        28.32   1:00.84                    
  4 Ashley-Cooper,  19-92 WPA-WP            1:02.73    1:02.67        
        28.67   1:02.67                    
  5 Behn, Carys D   22-90 KZNA-KZ           1:04.56    1:03.29        
        29.82   1:03.29                    
  6 Naude, Rita     14-97 NTS-NT            1:03.57    1:03.63        
        29.23   1:03.63                    
  7 Johnston, Chane 16-95 CGA-CG            1:03.86    1:03.92        
        29.84   1:03.92                    
  8 McCulloch, Laur 18-93 KZNA-KZ           1:04.44    1:05.16        
        30.26   1:05.16                    
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 Cooper, Oneida  19-93 CGA-CG            1:04.59                   
        30.01   1:04.59                    
 10 Brown, Terianne 18-93 BOR-BO            1:04.95                   
        30.02   1:04.95                    
 11 Lovemore, Tayla 17-95 KZNA-KZ           1:05.06                   
        31.11   1:05.06                    
 12 Gunther, Samant 25-86 CGA-CG            1:05.26                   
        30.54   1:05.26                    
 13 Brown, Ashleigh 16-95 CGA-CG            1:05.43                   
        30.18   1:05.43                    
 14 Muller, Kristy  17-94 KZNA-KZ           1:05.49                   
        30.61   1:05.49                    
 15 Blignaut, Chant 15-97 Fsa-FS            1:05.58                   
        30.54   1:05.58                    
 16 Reynolds, Jamie 14-98 KZNA-KZ           1:05.77                   
        32.40   1:05.77                    
    
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/17/2012 - 19:11PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 9  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 2012Africa-L: * 58.95  7/26/2009 CAMERON VD BURGH at Fina World, RSA
  2012SA-Long: # 58.95  7/26/2009 CAMERON VD BURGH at Fina World, RSA-ZZ
               1:00.79  OLYM Olympic Qualify Time
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 VD Burgh, Camer 23-88 NTS-NT            1:00.36      59.90 OLYM   
        28.36     59.90                    
  2 Versfeld, Neil  27-85 KZNA-KZ           1:01.79    1:00.99        
        28.39   1:00.99                    
  3 Zorzi, Giulio A 23-89 NTS-NT            1:02.67    1:02.61        
        28.23   1:02.61                    
  4 Buck, Rory L    25-86 KZNA-KZ           1:02.36    1:02.85        
        28.95   1:02.85                    
  5 Parkin, Terence 32-80 KZNA-KZ           1:03.94    1:03.71        
        29.88   1:03.71                    
  6 Duckitt, Kyle M 21-90 CGA-CG            1:04.44    1:04.06        
        29.84   1:04.06                    
  7 Baxter, Kyle B  20-91 CGA-CG            1:04.18    1:04.14        
        29.48   1:04.14                    
  8 Pike, Jared C   21-91 CGA-CG            1:04.30    1:04.90        
        29.42   1:04.90                    
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  6 Bosch, Dylan    18-93 CGA-CG            1:04.01                   
        30.14   1:04.01                    
 10 McKenzie, Chad  22-89 KZNA-KZ           1:04.52                   
        30.28   1:04.52                    
 11 Cowley, Christo 19-92 NTS-NT            1:05.20                   
        30.46   1:05.20                    
 12 Crawford, Brend 16-96 CGA-CG            1:05.72                   
        30.79   1:05.72                    
 13 Ferris, Timothy 21-90 ZIM-ZZ            1:05.80                   
        30.70   1:05.80                    
 14 Lawson, James   17-95 ZIM-ZZ            1:05.89                   
        31.10   1:05.89                    
 15 Roth, Johan G   19-92 WPA-WP            1:05.93                   
        30.95   1:05.93                    
 16 Basson, Alaric  16-96 EP-EP             1:06.04                   
        30.64   1:06.04                    

    
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/17/2012 - 20:02PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 2012Africa-L: * 1:06.52  8/23/1999 Penelope Heyns Pan Pacific Syd, RSA
  2012SA-Long: # 1:06.52  8/23/1999 Penny Heyns Pan Pacific Champs, RSA
                 1:08.48  OLYM Olympic Qualify Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 van Biljon, Suz 23-88 NTS-NT            1:09.83    1:08.60 q      
        32.83   1:08.60                    
  2 Mackenzie, Tary 18-93 CGA-CG            1:12.01    1:11.14 q      
        32.99   1:11.14                    
  3 Roper, Ronwyn   24-87 KZNA-KZ           1:13.78    1:11.30 q      
        34.17   1:11.30                    
  4 Nicholas, Tara  16-95 KZNA-KZ           1:10.94    1:11.46 q      
        33.95   1:11.46                    
  5 Macfarlane, Jus 16-96 CGA-CG            1:12.67    1:11.58 q      
        34.08   1:11.58                    
  6 Mc Lauchlan, Ki 18-93 CGA-CG            1:13.40    1:11.88 q      
        34.46   1:11.88                    
  7 Jenkinson, Kels 18-93 WPA-WP            1:12.21    1:12.74 q      
        34.33   1:12.74                    
  8 Anderson, Erin  13-99 CGA-CG            1:15.11    1:12.78 q      
        34.66   1:12.78                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gunnell, Kelly  18-94 CGA-CG            1:13.75    1:12.88        
        34.59   1:12.88                    
 10 Lindemeier, Dan 19-92 NTS-NT            1:14.43    1:13.48        
        34.92   1:13.48                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jonker, Franko  19-92 NTS-NT            1:13.54    1:13.54        
        34.45   1:13.54                    
 12 Saaiman, Cayla  14-97 WPA-WP            1:14.52    1:14.28        
        35.32   1:14.28                    
 13 Wessels, Michel 19-93 Fsa-FS            1:15.32    1:14.30        
        35.61   1:14.30                    
 14 Neethling, Jean 21-90 NTS-NT            1:15.75    1:14.51        
        35.34   1:14.51                    
 15 Ferguson, Robyn 19-92 WPA-WP            1:15.78    1:14.96        
        35.41   1:14.96                    
 16 Knoesen, Cheri  19-92 EP-EP             1:14.98    1:15.83        
        35.28   1:15.83                    
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Meaklim, Kathry 22-89 KZNA-KZ           1:14.45                   
 18 McWilliam, Dani 16-96 CGA-CG            1:15.79                   
 19 Terblanche, Car 19-92 CGA-CG            1:15.83                   
 20 Brown, Ashleigh 16-95 CGA-CG            1:15.97                   
 21 Hattingh, Megan 16-95 CGA-CG            1:15.99                   
 22 Ross, Marlies   14-97 NTS-NT            1:16.29                   
 23 Connelly, Mu''mi 18-94 EP-EP             1:16.48                   
 24 Greevelink, Gen 17-95 EP-EP             1:16.50                   
 25 Liss, Jessica S 16-95 EP-EP             1:16.62                   
 25 Small, Danielle 17-95 CGA-CG            1:16.62                   
 27 Potgieter, Tyne 19-92 KZNA-KZ           1:16.66                   
 28 Wessels, Carmen 19-93 Fsa-FS            1:17.66                   
 29 Goosen, Tyla N  14-97 KZNA-KZ           1:17.93                   
 30 Goosen, Lise-Ma 17-95 EP-EP             1:18.43                   
 31 Hess, Nina      16-96 WPA-WP            1:18.90                   
 32 Shear, Cassie B 16-96 CGA-CG            1:18.98                   
 33 DE Lange, Bronw 18-93 NTS-NT            1:19.22                   
 34 Taylor, Hope    16-96 NTS-NT            1:19.39                   
 35 Cowling, Lisa   18-94 WPA-WP            1:19.90                   
 36 Reynolds, Jamie 14-98 KZNA-KZ           1:19.91                   
 37 Graham, Syanne  18-93 EP-EP             1:20.05                   
 38 Dicks, Sharn?   17-94 WPA-WP            1:20.08                   
 39 Behn, Michigan  18-93 KZNA-KZ           1:20.66                   
 40 Klinck, Melene  16-95 NCASA-NC          1:20.80                   
 41 Cloete, Micaela 16-96 WPA-WP            1:21.13                   
 42 DU Plessis, Hel 17-94 WPA-WP            1:21.20                   
 43 Hodgson, Nakita 17-95 KZNA-KZ           1:21.58                   
 44 Kotze, Taryn C  16-95 NTS-NT            1:22.95                   
 45 Nieuwstad, Mich 18-94 WPA-WP            1:23.35                   
 -- Maritz, Natalie 16-95 NTS-NT                DQ                    
 -- Smerdon, Jett   15-96 KZNA-KZ               NS                    
 -- Marini, Mariann 16-95 CGA-CG                NS                        
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/17/2012 - 20:03PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 2012Africa-L: * 53.75  8/10/2008 Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA
  2012SA-Long: # 53.75  8/10/1908 Gerhard ZANDBERG at Olympic Ga, RSA-ZZ
                 54.40  OLYM Olympic Qualify Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Crous, Charl S  21-90 KZNA-KZ             55.84      54.19 qOLYM  
        26.12     54.19                    
  2 Murray, Darren  21-91 NTS-NT              56.09      54.96 q      
        26.84     54.96                    
  3 Ellis, Ricky C  24-87 CGA-CG              57.59      56.03 q      
        26.98     56.03                    
  4 DE Villiers, Ni 19-93 NTS-NT              57.83      57.14 q      
        27.62     57.14                    
  5 Verhagen, James 19-92 CGA-CG              58.06      57.82 q      
        28.13     57.82                    
  6 Tune, Garth V   22-89 NTS-NT              59.18      57.99 q      
        28.29     57.99                    
  7 Van Achterbergh 17-94 KZNA-KZ             59.02      58.04 q      
        28.49     58.04                    
  8 Nel, Bertie J   21-91 LP-LP               58.37      58.10 q      
        28.23     58.10                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scheepers, Will 25-87 NCASA-NC            58.23      58.15        
        27.78     58.15                    
 10 Gamiet, Zaahir  17-95 WPA-WP              59.28      58.24        
        28.26     58.24                    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Vd Sande, Chris 19-93 CGA-CG              58.68      58.27        
        28.14     58.27                    
 12 Reid, Christoph 16-96 EP-EP               59.30      58.40        
        28.00     58.40                    
 13 Binedell, Marti 16-95 KZNA-KZ             58.77      58.61        
        28.25     58.61                    
 14 Van Wyk, Jacque 19-92 NTS-NT              59.01      58.76        
        28.46     58.76                    
 15 Skinner, Todd   16-95 CGA-CG              59.08      58.79        
        28.32     58.79                    
 16 Glyn-Cuthbert,  18-94 CGA-CG              59.23      59.12        
        28.53     59.12                    
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Morris, Wesley  20-91 EP-EP               59.56                   
 18 Langeveldt, Mar 18-94 KZNA-KZ             59.65                   
 19 Van Antwerpen,  19-92 EP-EP               59.80                   
 20 Fourie, Liam    17-95 SWD-SW              59.83                   
 21 Opperman, Naude 18-93 NTS-NT              59.96                   
 22 Thirsk, Simon G 34-77 CGA-CG            1:00.01                   
 23 Swart, Coenraad 20-92 NTS-NT            1:00.13                   
 24 Pretorius, Reyn 17-94 Fsa-FS            1:00.28                   
 25 Du Plessis, Wil 15-96 Fsa-FS            1:00.39                   
 26 Walters, Josh T 15-97 KZNA-KZ           1:00.47                   
 27 Stevenson, Adam 17-94 EP-EP             1:00.56                   
 28 Steyn, Joshua W 15-97 Fsa-FS            1:00.66                   
 29 Hughes, Justin  18-93 KZNA-KZ           1:00.67                   
 30 Gray, Bryan G   15-96 NTS-NT            1:00.91                   
 31 Simencic, Sebas 17-94 WPA-WP            1:01.28                   
 32 Muller, Caydon  16-95 NTS-NT            1:01.37                   
 33 Olivier, Mickey 17-95 KZNA-KZ           1:01.48                   
 34 Finch, Joshua R 17-95 WPA-WP            1:01.64                   
 35 Nielsen, Jesse  17-95 CGA-CG            1:01.70                   
 36 Justus, Calvyn  16-95 KZNA-KZ           1:01.85                   
 37 Pheasant, Simon 20-91 EP-EP             1:01.87                   
 38 Pretorius, Jean 18-93 KZNA-KZ           1:01.89                   
 39 Goosen, Mathys  15-96 CGA-CG            1:01.90                   
 40 Louw, Andre A   16-95 NTS-NT            1:02.13                   
 41 Jones, Wayne P  17-95 EP-EP             1:02.15                   
 42 Lupacchini, Mas 19-92 Fsa-FS            1:02.41                   
 43 Pendock, Luke   18-93 KZNA-KZ           1:02.44                   
 44 Benjamin, Doron 20-91 CGA-CG            1:02.51                   
 45 Scott, Alec N   19-93 CGA-CG            1:02.52                   
 46 Roth, Johan G   19-92 WPA-WP            1:02.54                   
 47 Vd Touw, Jason  17-95 WPA-WP            1:02.56                   
 48 Kraatz, Jason R 17-94 WPA-WP            1:02.77                   
 49 Raven, Robin D  16-95 CGA-CG            1:02.87                   
 50 Burnett, Nichol 16-95 ZIM-ZZ            1:03.15                   
 51 Reyneke, Anton  18-94 CGA-CG            1:03.44                   
 52 Swart, Jean A   18-94 CGA-CG            1:03.51                   
 53 Kruger, Derrik  18-93 NTS-NT            1:03.95                   
 54 Sarembock, Miro 16-95 WPA-WP            1:04.08                   
 55 Varrie, Timothy 18-94 LP-LP             1:04.31                   
 56 Hadlow, David L 18-93 CGA-CG            1:04.44                   
 57 Venter, Adriaan 17-94 CGA-CG            1:04.59                   
 58 Kruger, Blaine  16-95 BOR-BO            1:04.89                   
 59 Kleynhans, Anri 18-93 NTS-NT            1:06.59                   
 60 Melissakis, Yeo 17-95 CGA-CG            1:06.68                   
 61 Fechter, Herman 16-96 NTS-NT            1:08.71                   
 -- Manchest, Avron 16-95 WPA-WP                NS                    
 -- Meyer, Michael  19-92 CGA-CG                NS                    
 -- Kalamoudacos, D 18-93 KZNA-KZ               NS                        
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/17/2012 - 20:03PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 2012Africa-L: * 4:08.38  8/10/2008 WENDY A. TROTT at Olympic Game, RSA
  2012SA-Long: # 4:08.38  8/10/1908 WENDY A. TROTT at Olympic Game, RSA
                 4:09.35  OLYM Olympic Qualify Time
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Trott, Wendy A  22-90 WPA-WP            4:13.49    4:12.86        
        29.71   1:01.83   1:33.99   2:05.86
      2:37.91   3:09.92   3:41.85   4:12.86
  2 Weber, Michelle 15-96 KZNA-KZ           4:20.46    4:15.91        
        30.08   1:02.16   1:34.44   2:06.68
      2:39.04   3:11.33   3:44.06   4:15.91
  3 Pengelly, Jessi 20-91 NTS-NT            4:19.30    4:16.35        
        29.74   1:01.71   1:33.98   2:06.23
      2:38.43   3:10.88   3:43.86   4:16.35
  4 Warnes, Rene'' D 20-92 KZNA-KZ           4:20.71    4:17.16        
        29.68   1:01.95   1:34.20   2:06.65
      2:39.23   3:12.10   3:45.42   4:17.16
  5 Lapham, Kirsten 22-89 ZIM-ZZ            4:20.17    4:18.09        
        29.83   1:02.07   1:34.72   2:07.60
      2:40.46   3:13.56   3:46.41   4:18.09
  6 Vorster, Leone  24-88 NTS-NT            4:23.94    4:18.12        
        29.64   1:01.36   1:34.11   2:06.82
      2:39.64   3:12.81   3:46.14   4:18.12
  7 Tammadge, Roxan 20-91 KZNA-KZ           4:19.71    4:18.68        
        30.04   1:02.49   1:35.30   2:07.93
      2:40.51   3:13.19   3:45.99   4:18.68
  8 Pereira, Kyna   16-96 KZNA-KZ           4:23.73    4:19.57        
        30.43   1:02.69   1:35.37   2:07.83
      2:41.05   3:14.03   3:47.38   4:19.57
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kat, Caitlin    19-93 WPA-WP            4:24.12    4:22.43        
        30.09   1:02.64   1:35.96   2:09.50
      2:43.18   3:16.45   3:49.85   4:22.43
 10 DE Vos, Natasha 19-93 NTS-NT            4:28.56    4:24.44        
        30.12   1:02.74   1:36.35   2:09.95
      2:43.72   3:17.46   3:51.17   4:24.44
 11 Venter, Zoe     16-95 NTS-NT            4:28.16    4:26.27        
        30.97   1:03.80   1:37.12   2:10.81
      2:44.57   3:18.52   3:52.67   4:26.27
 12 Ross, Marlies   14-97 NTS-NT            4:32.54    4:28.18        
        30.07   1:02.87   1:37.03   2:11.32
      2:45.85   3:20.35   3:54.73   4:28.18
 13 Billson, Carmel 19-92 EP-EP             4:29.73    4:31.71        
        30.95   1:04.89   1:39.70   2:14.93
      2:48.86   3:23.21   3:58.11   4:31.71
 14 Hunter, Kerry A 14-97 KZNA-KZ           4:32.09    4:32.51        
        31.48   1:05.30   1:40.34   2:15.06
      2:49.61   3:23.78   3:58.70   4:32.51
 15 Dryding, Domini 19-92 WPA-WP            4:38.00    4:33.76        
        30.87   1:04.54   1:38.79   2:13.69
      2:48.55   3:23.97   3:59.03   4:33.76
 16 Du Toit, Natali 28-84 CGA-CG            4:38.93    4:35.54        
        32.17   1:06.41   1:40.90   2:15.80
      2:50.80   3:25.81   4:00.74   4:35.54
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Stephens, Megan 21-90 CGA-CG            4:28.45                   
        29.38   1:01.53   1:34.53   2:08.37
      2:42.55   3:17.34   3:52.94   4:28.45
 15 McLeod, Lindsay 17-95 KZNA-KZ           4:32.35                   
        30.51   1:04.20   1:38.49   2:12.98
      2:47.93   3:23.10   3:58.13   4:32.35
 17 Loubser, Marc?  15-96 NTS-NT            4:35.11                   
        31.26   1:04.74   1:39.40   2:14.36
      2:49.81   3:25.39   4:01.04   4:35.11
 18 Hauptfleisch, K 18-94 KZNA-KZ           4:37.04                   
        31.53   1:05.04   1:40.18   2:15.28
      2:50.10   3:25.43   4:01.89   4:37.04
 21 Brown, Terianne 18-93 BOR-BO            4:39.06                   
        31.66   1:05.67   1:41.29   2:16.98
      2:52.40   3:28.31   4:03.99   4:39.06
 22 Billson, Lauren 17-95 EP-EP             4:39.25                   
        30.94   1:05.46   1:41.08   2:17.18
      2:53.19   3:29.22   4:05.33   4:39.25
 23 Gericke, Anja   15-96 Fsa-FS            4:39.47                   
        31.29   1:05.43   1:40.83   2:16.71
      2:52.87   3:28.85   4:04.76   4:39.47
 24 De Jongh, Louis 16-95 WPA-WP            4:39.69                   
        31.73   1:06.09   1:41.24   2:16.75
      2:52.76   3:28.58   4:04.48   4:39.69
 25 Dicks, Sharn?   17-94 WPA-WP            4:42.07                   
        31.73   1:05.84   1:41.76   2:17.68
      2:53.43   3:29.80   4:05.98   4:42.07
 26 Nordengen, Sash 14-97 KZNA-KZ           4:42.31                   
        31.42   1:06.15   1:41.71   2:17.46
      2:53.77   3:30.12   4:06.31   4:42.31
 27 Pullen, Casey R 18-94 CGA-CG            4:43.04                   
        31.90   1:06.65   1:42.20   2:18.16
      2:54.38   3:31.12   4:08.07   4:43.04
 28 Cowling, Lisa   18-94 WPA-WP            4:43.87                   
        32.34   1:07.78   1:43.27   2:19.52
      2:55.50   3:31.70   4:08.00   4:43.87
 29 McCulloch, Laur 18-93 KZNA-KZ           4:46.74                   
        31.50   1:06.51   1:42.31   2:19.13
      2:55.57   3:33.73   4:10.20   4:46.74
 30 Coetzee, Roh-An 14-97 CGA-CG            4:47.98                   
        31.78   1:07.19   1:43.49   2:19.61
      2:57.27   3:34.67   4:12.18   4:47.98
 31 Goosen, Lise-Ma 17-95 EP-EP             4:49.90                   
        33.54   1:09.35   1:45.18   2:21.77
      2:58.71   3:36.22   4:13.35   4:49.90
 32 Carey Smith, Me 16-95 ZIM-ZZ            4:54.08                   
        32.30   1:07.51   1:44.48   2:21.88
      2:59.91   3:38.13   4:16.37   4:54.08
 33 Sapiro, Shireen 21-91 CGA-CG            5:00.10                   
        33.79   1:11.18   1:49.27   2:27.61
      3:05.94   3:44.42   4:22.52   5:00.10
 34 Gray, Emily A   20-91 NTS-NT            5:01.77                   
        34.50   1:11.48   1:49.82   2:28.05
      3:06.76   3:45.72   4:24.14   5:01.77
 35 Bezuidenhout, J 15-96 KZNA-KZ           5:07.89                   
        33.99   1:11.85   1:51.24   2:29.98
      3:09.76   3:49.43   4:29.33   5:07.89
 36 Lourens, Gina   48-63 WPA-WP            6:16.23                   
        41.39   1:28.43   2:17.14   3:05.37
      3:53.90   4:42.19   5:30.66   6:16.23