ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
South African Long Course Nationals: Day One
4/16/2012-4/16/2012
Durban, South Africa


    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/16/2012 - 19:45PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 1  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Le Clos, Chad G       20-92 KZNA-KZ           4:26.86    4:13.86  
  2 Schoeman, Riaan H     22-89 KZNA-KZ           4:28.25    4:15.60  
  3 Meyer, Michael J      19-92 CGA-CG            4:28.37    4:16.42  
  4 Sweeney, Ayrton S     18-93 WPA-WP            4:31.95    4:28.81  
  5 Vogel, Martin V       19-93 CGA-CG            4:28.20    4:30.22  
  6 Van Achterbergh, Paul 17-94 KZNA-KZ           4:33.78    4:33.30  
  7 Nel, Bertie J         21-91 LP-LP             4:38.96    4:37.69  
  8 Wiggill, Juandre      16-96 KZNA-KZ           4:44.99    4:42.19  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Benjamin, Kurt        18-93 WPA-WP            4:45.95    4:40.41  
 10 van der Merwe, Jan Pe 18-93 Fsa-FS            4:45.56    4:43.75  
 11 Tatchell, Cameron L   16-95 KZNA-KZ           4:48.03    4:43.80  
 12 Hunter, Mark M        16-96 KZNA-KZ           4:46.10    4:44.29  
 13 Raven, Robin D        16-95 CGA-CG            4:53.35    4:47.13  
 14 Colaianni, Matthew M  16-95 WPA-WP            4:50.81    4:48.95  
 15 Wilhelm, Gareth       16-96 WPA-WP            4:50.38    4:50.64  
 -- Molepo, Malesela M    21-91 LP-LP             4:46.12         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Rousseau, Sebastien D 21-90 WPA-WP            4:17.83             
  9 Gamiet, Zaahir Z      17-95 WPA-WP            4:43.82             
 19 Jones, Wayne P        17-95 EP-EP             4:53.80             
 20 Johannisen, Edward T  16-95 BOR-BO            4:55.81             
 21 Ferreri, Flavio J     16-95 CGA-CG            5:03.47             
 22 Van Niekerk, Oostewal 16-95 NTS-NT            5:05.37             

    
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/16/2012 - 19:45PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 2  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Loots, Mandy T        33-78 CGA-CG            1:00.50      59.44  
  2 Mohr, Vanessa         17-95 NTS-NT            1:01.45    1:00.80  
  3 Erasmus, Marne        16-95 BOR-BO            1:01.32    1:01.12  
  4 Ashley-Cooper, Jessic 19-92 WPA-WP            1:03.71    1:02.73  
  5 Naude, Rita           14-97 NTS-NT            1:04.90    1:03.57  
  6 Johnston, Chanel A    16-95 CGA-CG            1:04.63    1:03.86  
  7 McCulloch, Laura J    18-93 KZNA-KZ           1:05.89    1:04.44  
  8 Behn, Carys D         22-90 KZNA-KZ           1:05.22    1:04.56  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cooper, Oneida        19-93 CGA-CG            1:04.89    1:04.59  
 10 Brown, Terianne N     18-93 BOR-BO            1:04.64    1:04.95  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lovemore, Tayla E     17-95 KZNA-KZ           1:05.98    1:05.06  
 12 Gunther, Samantha L   25-86 CGA-CG            1:06.37    1:05.26  
 13 Brown, Ashleigh A     16-95 CGA-CG            1:06.26    1:05.43  
 14 Muller, Kristy S      17-94 KZNA-KZ           1:06.14    1:05.49  
 15 Blignaut, Chantel     15-97 Fsa-FS            1:06.13    1:05.58  
 16 Reynolds, Jamie H     14-98 KZNA-KZ           1:06.48    1:05.77  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Rennie, Tarryn        17-95 ZIM-ZZ            1:06.52             
 18 Marsay, Fabienne      18-93 NTS-NT            1:06.53             
 19 Stephens, Megan K     21-90 CGA-CG            1:06.72             
 20 Bartram, Jessica K    17-94 CGA-CG            1:06.75             
 20 Cartwright, Lauren    17-94 KZNA-KZ           1:06.75             
 22 Barnes, Michaela      17-95 EP-EP             1:06.86             
 23 Connelly, Mu''minah    18-94 EP-EP             1:06.87             
 24 Jacobs, Marli         17-95 WPA-WP            1:06.91             
 25 McLeod, Lindsay M     17-95 KZNA-KZ           1:07.25             
 26 Carey Smith, Megan    16-95 ZIM-ZZ            1:07.47             
 27 Dryding, Dominique A  19-92 WPA-WP            1:07.53             
 28 Marini, Marianna R    16-95 CGA-CG            1:07.68             
 29 Scott, Megan C        20-91 NTS-NT            1:07.70             
 30 McWilliam, Danica     16-96 CGA-CG            1:07.90             
 31 Cowling, Lisa         18-94 WPA-WP            1:07.91             
 32 Price, Tammy T        17-95 EP-EP             1:07.94             
 33 Saaiman, Cayla        14-97 WPA-WP            1:08.24             
 34 Walker, Sarah-Jane    16-95 KZNA-KZ           1:08.25             
 35 Pullen, Casey R       18-94 CGA-CG            1:08.36             
 35 Wessels, Michelle     19-93 Fsa-FS            1:08.36             
 37 Goosen, Jade D        16-95 KZNA-KZ           1:08.40             
 38 Allison, Greer B      18-94 CGA-CG            1:08.76             
 39 Dauvellier, Odile     18-93 CGA-CG            1:08.77             
 40 Billson, Lauren T     17-95 EP-EP             1:08.86             
 41 Du Plooy, Cara        16-95 KZNA-KZ           1:09.50             
 42 Kaszechki, Sabrina    15-96 CGA-CG            1:09.71             
 43 Knoesen, Cheri        19-92 EP-EP             1:10.04             
 44 Massey, Chane         16-96 Fsa-FS            1:10.12             
 45 Hess, Nina            16-96 WPA-WP            1:10.96             
 46 Vd Walt, Natasha Z    16-95 CGA-CG            1:10.97             
 47 Retief, Anna-Lotte B  18-94 NTS-NT            1:11.12             
 48 Snyman, Kamilla R     18-94 NTS-NT            1:11.82             
 49 Greevelink, Genna     17-95 EP-EP             1:12.60             
 50 Wessels, Carmen       19-93 Fsa-FS            1:13.37             
 51 Klinck, Melene        16-95 NCASA-NC          1:14.88             
 52 Hodgson, Nakita W     17-95 KZNA-KZ           1:15.10             
 -- Kidd, Tanique P       16-96 KZNA-KZ               NS              

    
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/16/2012 - 19:45PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 3  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S14 - S15 Back Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wright, Challis H     20-91 CGA-CG            1:11.05    1:11.07  
  2 Groenewald, Martyn    21-90 WPA-WP            1:11.97    1:11.17  
  3 Groenewald, Craig F   33-79 CGA-CG            1:16.98    1:12.13  
  4 Mjoka, Sipho          23-89 KZNA-KZ           1:19.93    1:17.72  
  5 de Freitas, Raymond A 22-89 MP-MP             1:20.87    1:19.47  
  6 Vergotine, Valentino  24-87 WPA-WP            1:19.21    1:20.04  
  7 Paulse, Ethan M       16-95 WPA-WP            1:22.04    1:21.11  
  8 Manchest, Avron H     16-95 WPA-WP            1:24.84    1:21.94  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Putz, Aaron A         15-96 KZNA-KZ          J1:27.80             
 10 Lundy, Peter L        26-85 KZNA-KZ          J1:38.52             
 11 Hebbelmann, Karl      24-87 KZNA-KZ          J1:44.92             

    
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/16/2012 - 19:45PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke S1 - S13 Back Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Dias, Daniel          23-88 BRA-ZZ            1:20.56   J1:16.80  
  2 Bouwer, Charl         22-90 WPA-WP            1:06.99     J59.78  
  3 Herbst, Hendri J      19-92 WPA-WP            1:22.06   J1:14.66  
  4 Hassiem, Achmat       29-82 WPA-WP            1:10.61   J1:09.14  
  5 Bezuidenhout, James M 15-96 KZNA-KZ           1:14.62   J1:13.18  
  6 van Heerden, Johann J 16-95 NCASA-NC          1:19.37    1:18.48  
  7 Slattery, Tadhg G     40-71 CGA-CG            1:33.18    1:32.81  
  8 Grob, Joshua H        15-96 CGA-CG            1:41.96    1:42.72  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Manchest, Avron H     16-95 WPA-WP            1:24.84             
  9 Malatji, Moses        19-92 CGA-CG           J1:46.17             

    
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/16/2012 - 19:45PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S14 - S15 Back Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Smith, Yvonne         21-90 Fsa-FS            1:25.84    1:25.01  
  2 Kriel, Christelle     17-94 MP-MP             1:28.99    1:28.30  
  3 Snyders, Maritza      15-96 KZNA-KZ           1:37.60    1:36.84  
  4 Fowler, Cornelia J    31-80 KZNA-KZ           1:36.58    1:37.42  
  5 Smit, Dot             27-85 SWD-SW            1:41.40    1:39.36  
  6 Swart, Anne           18-93 MP-MP             1:43.32    1:42.20  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Sterrenberg, Leanne   30-81 WPA-WP                DQ              

    
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/16/2012 - 19:45PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 6  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke S1 - S13 Back Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Sapiro, Shireen       21-91 CGA-CG            1:11.30    1:10.70  
  2 Du Toit, Natalie      28-84 CGA-CG            1:14.69    1:14.78  
  3 Gray, Emily A         20-91 NTS-NT            1:17.27    1:16.88  
  4 Bloem, Renette        48-63 WPA-WP            1:44.59   J1:45.08  
  5 Abrahams, Tezna K     16-95 WPA-WP            1:32.95   J1:33.16  
  6 Shannon, Sarah-Joan   30-81 Fsa-FS            3:08.78   J3:06.17  
  7 Makgakga, Dimakatso M 16-96 CGA-CG            1:40.96   J1:41.04  

    
    
 KZN Aquatic-Kings Park Centre - Site License    4/16/2012 - 19:45PM
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 7  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Herman, Heerden       21-90 WPA-WP            3:59.55    3:48.57  
  2 Brown, Myles M        19-92 KZNA-KZ           4:00.71    3:51.70  
  3 Randall, Mark B       26-86 BOR-BO            3:54.79    3:53.29  
  4 Ellis, John C         21-90 KZNA-KZ           3:59.65    3:56.50  
  5 Kieck, Nicholas A     20-91 KZNA-KZ           4:02.60    4:01.16  
  6 Reid, Christopher P   16-96 EP-EP             4:03.04    4:01.50  
  7 Justus, Calvyn D      16-95 KZNA-KZ           4:04.04    4:01.58  
  8 Sweeney, Ayrton S     18-93 WPA-WP            4:03.99    4:14.24  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 De Waal, Pierre R     21-90 NTS-NT            4:04.79    4:01.93  
 10 Marais, Danie         19-92 WPA-WP            4:07.51    4:03.80  
 11 Doyle, Byron S        18-94 KZNA-KZ           4:08.21    4:07.29  
 12 Bornman, Albert A     20-91 NTS-NT            4:11.82    4:07.85  
 13 Scott, Alec N         19-93 CGA-CG            4:10.63    4:09.18  
 14 Pretorius, Reynier    17-94 Fsa-FS            4:08.70    4:10.09  
 15 Myhill, Dean C        17-95 CGA-CG            4:11.41    4:10.18  
 16 Bouwer, Charl         22-90 WPA-WP            4:08.52    4:13.93  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Basson, Jean          24-87 CGA-CG            3:58.15             
 11 Venter, Jasper A      23-88 KZNA-KZ           4:06.49             
 19 Vd Touw, Jason S      17-95 WPA-WP            4:12.33             
 20 Pike, Matt W          20-91 WPA-WP            4:12.34             
 21 Fischer, Andrew C     19-93 EP-EP             4:12.48             
 22 Hansford, Thomas J    19-92 EP-EP             4:13.04             
 23 Fitchat, Juan-Claude  16-95 KZNA-KZ           4:16.75             
 24 Railoun, Abdul-Malick 19-92 NTS-NT            4:17.13             
 25 Baker, Gareth J       16-95 CGA-CG            4:17.67             
 26 Szurdoki, Brent M     15-96 CGA-CG            4:18.35             
 27 Visser, Rudolf F      15-96 WPA-WP            4:18.39             
 28 Crowder, James        16-95 BOR-BO            4:19.08             
 29 McGlynn, Chris J      16-95 KZNA-KZ           4:20.94             
 30 Wille, David          16-96 Fsa-FS            4:21.24             
 31 Muller, Caydon        16-95 NTS-NT            4:23.22             
 32 Barry, Joshua T       16-95 KZNA-KZ           4:23.73             
 33 Ferreri, Flavio J     16-95 CGA-CG            4:23.94             
 34 Hassiem, Achmat       29-82 WPA-WP            4:24.28             
 35 Kaszechki, Luca       17-94 CGA-CG            4:25.66             
 36 Van Niekerk, Oostewal 16-95 NTS-NT            4:27.81             
 37 Groenewald, Craig F   33-79 CGA-CG            4:28.14             
 38 Hadlow, David L       18-93 CGA-CG            4:33.59             
 39 Herbst, Hendri J      19-92 WPA-WP            4:58.75             
 40 Gifford, Chad F       40-71 CGA-CG            7:38.71             

    
    
 Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License 
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 8  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Meaklim, Kathryn A    22-89 KZNA-KZ           4:43.60    4:37.70  
                 30.12      1:04.20 (34.08)
        1:39.65 (35.45)     2:14.85 (35.20)
        2:53.85 (39.00)     3:33.09 (39.24)
        4:05.99 (32.90)     4:37.70 (31.71)
  2 Pengelly, Jessica E   20-91 NTS-NT            4:46.67    4:46.47  
                 30.76      1:05.15 (34.39)
        1:41.46 (36.31)     2:17.22 (35.76)
        2:59.08 (41.86)     3:39.83 (40.75)
        4:13.97 (34.14)     4:46.47 (32.50)
  3 Trott, Wendy A        22-90 WPA-WP            5:02.63    4:47.11  
                 31.91      1:06.89 (34.98)
        1:44.38 (37.49)     2:21.09 (36.71)
        3:01.69 (40.60)     3:42.99 (41.30)
        4:15.63 (32.64)     4:47.11 (31.48)
  4 Meyer, Bianca J       23-89 KZNA-KZ           4:54.92    4:50.82  
                 30.85      1:05.48 (34.63)
        1:42.04 (36.56)     2:19.16 (37.12)
        3:00.67 (41.51)     3:42.65 (41.98)
        4:17.08 (34.43)     4:50.82 (33.74)
  5 Warnes, Rene'' D       20-92 KZNA-KZ           4:56.79    4:51.60  
                 30.37      1:04.24 (33.87)
        1:41.64 (37.40)     2:18.42 (36.78)
        3:02.08 (43.66)     3:45.33 (43.25)
        4:19.19 (33.86)     4:51.60 (32.41)
  6 Ross, Marlies         14-97 NTS-NT            5:03.51    4:57.42  
                 31.97      1:08.32 (36.35)
        1:46.05 (37.73)     2:23.52 (37.47)
        3:05.15 (41.63)     3:48.51 (43.36)
        4:22.98 (34.47)     4:57.42 (34.44)
  7 Liss, Jessica S       16-95 EP-EP             5:01.94    5:01.10  
                 32.21      1:07.60 (35.39)
        1:47.04 (39.44)     2:26.22 (39.18)
        3:07.83 (41.61)     3:50.11 (42.28)
        4:26.49 (36.38)     5:01.10 (34.61)
  8 McLeod, Lindsay M     17-95 KZNA-KZ           5:09.56    5:11.71  
                 31.55      1:09.30 (37.75)
        1:48.27 (38.97)     2:26.05 (37.78)
        3:12.48 (46.43)     4:00.54 (48.06)
        4:37.05 (36.51)     5:11.71 (34.66)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kat, Caitlin          19-93 WPA-WP            5:12.49    5:06.60  
                 32.16      1:08.95 (36.79)
        1:50.16 (41.21)     2:30.21 (40.05)
        3:15.44 (45.23)     4:00.90 (45.46)
        4:34.42 (33.52)     5:06.60 (32.18)
 10 Cowling, Lisa         18-94 WPA-WP            5:11.56    5:08.25  
                 31.90      1:08.32 (36.42)
        1:48.63 (40.31)     2:28.29 (39.66)
        3:12.33 (44.04)     3:56.46 (44.13)
        4:33.13 (36.67)     5:08.25 (35.12)
 11 Els, Jolandi C        15-96 Fsa-FS            5:19.32    5:09.23  
                 32.66      1:10.57 (37.91)
        1:49.81 (39.24)     2:28.74 (38.93)
        3:13.67 (44.93)     3:57.50 (43.83)
        4:34.22 (36.72)     5:09.23 (35.01)
 12 Hunter, Kerry A       14-97 KZNA-KZ           5:14.11    5:11.14  
                 33.31      1:10.09 (36.78)
        1:52.12 (42.03)     2:32.39 (40.27)
        3:16.49 (44.10)     4:01.16 (44.67)
        4:37.16 (36.00)     5:11.14 (33.98)
 13 Van Wyk, Megan        14-97 EP-EP             5:13.36    5:12.33  
                 33.37      1:11.88 (38.51)
        1:51.66 (39.78)     2:30.31 (38.65)
        3:15.18 (44.87)     4:00.26 (45.08)
        4:37.03 (36.77)     5:12.33 (35.30)
 14 Coetzee, Roh-Anne L   14-97 CGA-CG            5:14.54    5:16.13  
                 32.49      1:13.09 (40.60)
        1:51.85 (38.76)     2:32.89 (41.04)
        3:18.61 (45.72)     4:05.07 (46.46)
        4:40.05 (34.98)     5:16.13 (36.08)
 15 Nordengen, Sasha-Lee  14-97 KZNA-KZ           5:23.97    5:20.40  
                 32.63      1:11.82 (39.19)
        1:52.52 (40.70)                    
            3:19.73 ( )     4:08.47 (48.74)
        4:45.24 (36.77)     5:20.40 (35.16)
 16 Anderson, Erin V      13-99 CGA-CG            5:21.35    5:21.21  
                 34.86      1:15.26 (40.40)
        1:56.89 (41.63)     2:39.97 (43.08)
        3:20.29 (40.32)     4:05.21 (44.92)
        4:43.27 (38.06)     5:21.21 (37.94)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Gericke, Anja         15-96 Fsa-FS            5:24.93             
                 35.16      1:13.60 (38.44)
        1:55.38 (41.78)     2:35.50 (40.12)
        3:23.68 (48.18)     4:11.43 (47.75)
        4:49.21 (37.78)     5:24.93 (35.72)
 18 Pullen, Casey R       18-94 CGA-CG            5:31.09             
                 33.03      1:11.59 (38.56)
        1:54.69 (43.10)     2:37.42 (42.73)
        3:28.05 (50.63)     4:16.78 (48.73)
        4:54.70 (37.92)     5:31.09 (36.39)
 19 Hess, Nina            16-96 WPA-WP            5:31.59             
                 33.30      1:12.25 (38.95)
        1:56.37 (44.12)     2:39.33 (42.96)
        3:25.42 (46.09)     4:13.32 (47.90)
        4:53.30 (39.98)     5:31.59 (38.29)

    
    
 Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License 
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 9  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 VD Burgh, Cameron     23-88 NTS-NT            1:01.20    1:00.36  
                 28.35      1:00.36 (32.01)
  2 Versfeld, Neil R      27-85 KZNA-KZ           1:04.27    1:01.79  
                 28.92      1:01.79 (32.87)
  3 Buck, Rory L          25-86 KZNA-KZ           1:02.56    1:02.36  
                 29.43      1:02.36 (32.93)
  4 Zorzi, Giulio A       23-89 NTS-NT            1:04.05    1:02.67  
                 28.74      1:02.67 (33.93)
  5 Parkin, Terence M     32-80 KZNA-KZ           1:05.39    1:03.94  
                 30.37      1:03.94 (33.57)
  6 Bosch, Dylan          18-93 CGA-CG            1:04.35    1:04.01  
                 30.14      1:04.01 (33.87)
  7 Baxter, Kyle B        20-91 CGA-CG            1:05.63    1:04.18  
                 29.81      1:04.18 (34.37)
  8 Pike, Jared C         21-91 CGA-CG            1:04.38    1:04.30  
                 29.53      1:04.30 (34.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Duckitt, Kyle M       21-90 CGA-CG            1:04.22    1:04.44  
                 30.13      1:04.44 (34.31)
 10 McKenzie, Chad        22-89 KZNA-KZ           1:05.02    1:04.52  
                 30.28      1:04.52 (34.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cowley, Christopher J 19-92 NTS-NT            1:05.81    1:05.20  
                 30.46      1:05.20 (34.74)
 12 Crawford, Brenden G   16-96 CGA-CG            1:05.85    1:05.72  
                 30.79      1:05.72 (34.93)
 13 Ferris, Timothy       21-90 ZIM-ZZ            1:06.12    1:05.80  
                 30.70      1:05.80 (35.10)
 14 Lawson, James         17-95 ZIM-ZZ            1:06.14    1:05.89  
                 31.10      1:05.89 (34.79)
 15 Roth, Johan G         19-92 WPA-WP            1:05.73    1:05.93  
                 30.95      1:05.93 (34.98)
 16 Basson, Alaric B      16-96 EP-EP             1:06.06    1:06.04  
                 30.64      1:06.04 (35.40)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Smit, Riaan A         20-92 NTS-NT            1:06.15             
 18 Cooper, Athisten K    22-89 CGA-CG            1:06.48             
 19 Langley, Chris        22-89 CGA-CG            1:06.54             
 20 Emslie, Craig         16-95 WPA-WP            1:06.74             
 21 Geeson, Lee S         17-95 KZNA-KZ           1:06.80             
 22 Napier-Jameson, Matth 20-91 CGA-CG            1:06.87             
 23 Ryan, Christopher S   16-95 CGA-CG            1:07.03             
 24 Price, Calvin W       19-92 EP-EP             1:07.14             
 25 Morris, Wesley S      20-91 EP-EP             1:07.24             
 26 Paul, Kevin F         20-91 EP-EP             1:07.37             
 27 Steyn, Joshua W       15-97 Fsa-FS            1:07.40             
 28 Lawler, Andre         18-93 NTS-NT            1:07.42             
 29 Pearce, Evan R        18-94 KZNA-KZ           1:07.43             
 30 Ruszczynski, Fabian D 19-93 NTS-NT            1:07.65             
 31 Stevenson, Adam J     17-94 EP-EP             1:07.69             
 32 Van Den Berg, Etienne 20-91 CGA-CG            1:07.90             
 33 Visser, MG G          17-95 CGA-CG            1:07.94             
 34 Finch, Joshua R       17-95 WPA-WP            1:07.97             
 35 Duffy, Blayne J       17-94 CGA-CG            1:08.02             
 36 Dannhauser, Wade      19-92 KZNA-KZ           1:08.04             
 37 Theron, Francios F    16-95 Fsa-FS            1:08.13             
 38 Harrington-Johnson, R 17-94 NTS-NT            1:08.38             
 39 Kleynhans, Anrich     18-93 NTS-NT            1:08.56             
 40 Gamiet, Zaahir Z      17-95 WPA-WP            1:08.82             
 41 Felkers, Clint E      17-94 EP-EP             1:08.89             
 42 Safiedien, Mikhail    18-94 WPA-WP            1:08.93             
 43 Johannisen, Edward T  16-95 BOR-BO            1:08.97             
 44 Nielsen, Jesse J      17-95 CGA-CG            1:09.05             
 45 Benjamin, Kurt        18-93 WPA-WP            1:09.07             
 46 Hunter, Mark M        16-96 KZNA-KZ           1:09.15             
 47 Rothschild, Brady     18-93 NTS-NT            1:09.20             
 48 Jackson, Jamie C      16-96 BOR-BO            1:09.27             
 49 Crow, Matthew J       17-95 CGA-CG            1:09.37             
 50 Potgieter, Janku      17-94 NTS-NT            1:09.40             
 51 Finch, Doyle R        21-90 WPA-WP            1:09.44             
 52 Jones, Michael T      19-92 KZNA-KZ           1:09.61             
 53 Coetzee, Matthew C    17-95 KZNA-KZ           1:09.69             
 54 Bonney, Duncan J      19-93 WPA-WP            1:09.78             
 55 dos Santos, Sergio P  17-94 NWS-NW            1:09.85             
 56 Molepo, Malesela M    21-91 LP-LP             1:09.92             
 57 Adams, Graham T       15-96 WPA-WP            1:10.09             
 58 Small, Adam T         17-94 NTS-NT            1:10.11             
 59 Strauss, Jandre A     19-93 WPA-WP            1:10.15             
 60 Barnard, Chris J      16-95 NTS-NT            1:10.16             
 61 Levy, Brendan R       14-97 KZNA-KZ           1:10.31             
 62 Viljoen, Stefan P     17-94 WPA-WP            1:10.35             
 63 Russell, Dale E       16-95 KZNA-KZ           1:10.38             
 64 Fechter, Hermann E    16-96 NTS-NT            1:10.98             
 65 Hugo, Rhys J          21-90 BOR-BO            1:11.06             
 66 Neat, Alan H          17-95 KZNA-KZ           1:11.51             
 67 Bisschoff, Altus      16-96 NTS-NT            1:11.99             
 68 Tzemis, Jethro K      18-94 WPA-WP            1:12.08             
 69 Steenkamp, Leander N  18-94 LP-LP             1:12.22             
 70 Botes, Marnu          17-94 NCASA-NC          1:12.97             
 71 Naicker, Stefan       18-94 KZNA-KZ           1:13.02             
 72 Parsons, Joshua M     16-96 KZNA-KZ           1:15.51             
 73 Melissakis, Yeorgos C 17-95 CGA-CG            1:17.12             
 -- Karsten, Warren S     21-90 KZNA-KZ               DQ              
 -- Rosser, Drew H        19-93 KZNA-KZ               DQ              
    
    
 Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License 
               SA National Aquatic Champs 2012 Durban               
           Kings Park Pool Durban 16th - 22nd April 2012            
 
 Event 10  Women 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NTS-NT  ''A''                         3:47.12    3:45.56  
     1) Prinsloo, Karin 22            2) Vorster, Leone 24            
     3) Ferreira, Kayla M 17          4) Kemp, Lehesta 22             
                 27.02        56.01 (56.01)
        1:23.12 (27.11)     1:51.98 (55.97)
        2:19.37 (27.39)     2:48.89 (56.91)
        3:15.73 (26.84)     3:45.56 (56.67)
  2 KZNA-KZ  ''A''                        3:55.82    3:53.91  
     1) Elphick, Natalie B 21         2) Pereira, Kyna 16             
     3) Roper, Ronwyn 24              4) Tammadge, Roxanne 20         
                 28.36        58.97 (58.97)
        1:27.11 (28.14)     1:57.29 (58.32)
        2:25.34 (28.05)     2:55.55 (58.26)
        3:23.54 (27.99)     3:53.91 (58.36)
  3 NTS-NT  ''B''                         3:54.15    3:56.39  
     1) Neethling, Jean-Marie 21      2) Van Zyl, Jo - Mari 19        
     3) DE Vos, Natasha 19            4) Peens, Amy N 18              
                 27.84        58.03 (58.03)
        1:26.80 (28.77)     1:57.35 (59.32)
        2:25.83 (28.48)     2:57.03 (59.68)
        3:24.21 (27.18)     3:56.39 (59.36)
  4 WPA-WP  ''A''                         3:55.62    3:59.48  
     1) Maree, Trudi 23               2) Kruger, Anika 16             
     3) Van Niekerk, Stefane 17       4) Ashley-Cooper, Jessica L 19  
                 27.39        57.99 (57.99)
        1:26.71 (28.72)   1:58.22 (1:00.23)
        2:26.79 (28.57)   2:59.88 (1:01.66)
        3:27.57 (27.69)     3:59.48 (59.60)
  5 CGA-CG  ''A''                         3:57.29    4:01.74  
     1) Vd Walt, Natasha Z 16         2) Crafford, Tamlin 17          
     3) Stevenson, Rachel K 14        4) Gunther, Samantha L 25       
                 29.02    1:00.13 (1:00.13)
        1:28.62 (28.49)   2:01.04 (1:00.91)
        2:30.42 (29.38)   3:01.69 (1:00.65)
        3:30.38 (28.69)   4:01.74 (1:00.05)
  6 EP-EP  ''A''                          4:00.44    4:02.17  
     1) Price, Tammy T 17             2) Billson, Carmel B 19         
     3) Barnes, Michaela 17           4) Charter, Robyn J 18          
                 29.46    1:01.09 (1:01.09)
        1:29.30 (28.21)     2:00.97 (59.88)
        2:29.94 (28.97)   3:01.92 (1:00.95)
        3:30.08 (28.16)   4:02.17 (1:00.25)
  7 KZNA-KZ  ''B''                        3:58.40    4:02.96  
     1) Muller, Kristy S 17           2) Warnes, Rene'' D 20           
     3) Behn, Carys D 22              4) Reynolds, Jamie H 14         
                 28.85    1:00.59 (1:00.59)
        1:29.49 (28.90)   2:00.70 (1:00.11)
        2:28.75 (28.05)     3:00.09 (59.39)
        3:30.38 (30.29)   4:02.96 (1:02.87)
  8 CGA-CG  ''B''                         3:59.56    4:03.83  
     1) McWilliam, Danica 16          2) Johnston, Chanel A 16        
     3) Allison, Greer B 18           4) Kaszechki, Sabrina 15        
                 29.47    1:00.89 (1:00.89)
        1:30.26 (29.37)   2:01.64 (1:00.75)
        2:30.72 (29.08)   3:02.34 (1:00.70)
        3:31.43 (29.09)   4:03.83 (1:01.49)
  9 WPA-WP  ''B''                         4:03.90    4:03.98  
     1) DE Villiers, Peggy 18         2) De Jongh, Louisa E 16        
     3) Van Huyssteen, Imre S 16      4) Kat, Caitlin 19              
                          1:00.20 (1:00.20)
        1:29.38 (29.18)   2:01.13 (1:00.93)
        2:29.97 (28.84)   3:03.06 (1:01.93)
        3:32.47 (29.41)   4:03.98 (1:00.92)
 10 LP-LP  ''A''                          4:10.44    4:09.62  
     1) Van Niekerk, Nathania 13      2) Smit, Chrizalda 17           
     3) Engelbrecht, Japke 16         4) Engelbrecht, Janke 20        
                 29.05    1:01.59 (1:01.59)
        1:31.94 (30.35)   2:05.85 (1:04.26)
        2:35.32 (29.47)   3:08.51 (1:02.66)
        3:37.57 (29.06)   4:09.62 (1:01.11)