8/27/2013 - 8/27/2013
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Event 3 Boys 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
WR: W 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
Championship: C 54.87 8/27/2013 Apostolos Christou, Greece
Name Year Team Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Christou, Apostolos 96 Greece 55.20 54.87C
r:+0.61 26.46 54.87 (28.41)
2 Rapsys, Danas 95 Lithuania 55.03 55.24
r:+0.58 27.26 55.24 (27.98)
3 Tarasevich, Grigory 95 Russia 55.59 55.33
r:+0.65 27.06 55.33 (28.27)
4 Carter, Dylan 96 Trinidad&Tobago 55.65 55.36
r:+0.54 26.61 55.36 (28.75)
5 Sunama, Keita 95 Japan 55.52 55.37
r:+0.55 27.11 55.37 (28.26)
6 Mencarini, Luca 95 Italy 55.89 55.43
r:+0.75 27.42 55.43 (28.01)
7 Green, Connor 96 United States 55.87 55.54
r:+0.66 26.87 55.54 (28.67)
8 Santos, Vitor 96 Brazil 55.66 55.66
r:+0.62 27.13 55.66 (28.53)
Event 12 Girls 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
WR: W 2:01.81 10/25/2009Liu Zige, CHN
Championship: C 2:08.10 7/9/2008 Natsuki Akiyama, JPN
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 McLaughlin, Kathryn 97 United States 2:13.26 2:08.72
r:+0.80 29.42 1:02.93 (33.51)
1:35.30 (32.37) 2:08.72 (33.42)
2 Szilagyi, Liliana 96 Hungary 2:10.25 2:09.46
r:+0.68 29.18 1:02.32 (33.14)
1:34.65 (32.33) 2:09.46 (34.81)
3 Yabu, Misuzu 96 Japan 2:11.55 2:10.76
r:+0.67 29.91 1:02.57 (32.66)
1:37.43 (34.86) 2:10.76 (33.33)
4 Bowles, Alanna 97 Australia 2:13.94 2:11.36
r:+0.79 30.95 1:03.73 (32.78)
1:37.36 (33.63) 2:11.36 (34.00)
5 Mann, Rebecca 97 United States 2:16.58 2:13.51
r:+0.72 30.61 1:04.46 (33.85)
1:39.70 (35.24) 2:13.51 (33.81)
6 Shiga, Jurina 97 Japan 2:13.77 2:14.93
r:+0.73 30.08 1:04.72 (34.64)
1:39.15 (34.43) 2:14.93 (35.78)
7 Day, Emma 97 Great Britain 2:13.85 2:14.96
r:+0.70 29.83 1:05.00 (35.17)
1:39.12 (34.12) 2:14.96 (35.84)
8 Harvey, Mary-sophie 99 Canada 2:16.46 2:16.54
r:+0.89 30.09 1:05.78 (35.69)
1:41.46 (35.68) 2:16.54 (35.08)
Event 13 Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
WR: W 1:42.00 7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
Championship: C 1:47.55 8/27/2013 Mackenzie Horton, Australia
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Horton, Mackenzie 96 Australia 1:48.70 1:47.55C
r:+0.76 25.60 53.29 (27.69)
1:20.90 (27.61) 1:47.55 (26.65)
2 Guy, James 95 Great Britain 1:48.84 1:48.18
r:+0.69 25.51 53.15 (27.64)
1:21.03 (27.88) 1:48.18 (27.15)
3 D''Arrigo, Andrea Mitc 95 Italy 1:48.89 1:48.28
r:+0.75 25.84 53.50 (27.66)
1:21.24 (27.74) 1:48.28 (27.04)
4 DI Fabio, Nicolangelo 96 Italy 1:49.43 1:48.49
r:+0.69 25.46 53.35 (27.89)
1:21.20 (27.85) 1:48.49 (27.29)
5 Krasnykh, Aleksandr 95 Russia 1:49.29 1:48.61
r:+0.67 25.96 53.38 (27.42)
1:21.06 (27.68) 1:48.61 (27.55)
6 Dressel, Caeleb 96 United States 1:50.12 1:49.29
r:+0.68 24.90 52.85 (27.95)
1:21.04 (28.19) 1:49.29 (28.25)
7 Leong, Regan 95 Australia 1:50.25 1:49.81
r:+0.70 25.58 53.06 (27.48)
1:22.14 (29.08) 1:49.81 (27.67)
8 Melo, Luiz Altamir 96 Brazil 1:49.90 1:49.93
r:+0.67 26.11 53.72 (27.61)
1:22.48 (28.76) 1:49.93 (27.45)
Event 2 Girls 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
WR: W 29.48 8/3/2013 Ruta Meilutyte, LIT
Championship: C 29.86 8/27/2013 Ruta Meilutyte, Lithuania
Name Year Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Meilutyte, Ruta 97 Lithuania 30.04 29.86C 18
r:+0.63
2 Solnceva, Viktoriya 98 Ukraine 31.51 31.34 16
r:+0.72
3 Taylor, Sophie 96 Great Britain 31.38 31.38 15
r:+0.76
4 Castiglioni, Arianna 97 Italy 31.85 31.52 14
r:+0.66
5 Strauch, Jenna 97 Australia 31.50 31.68 13
r:+0.76
6 Sztankovics, Anna 96 Hungary 31.30 32.20 12
r:+0.74
7 Billquist, Jessica Marie 96 Sweden 31.78 32.44 11
r:+0.75
8 Sebestyen, Dalma 97 Hungary 31.80 32.57 10
r:+0.77
Event 11 Boys 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
WR: W 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
Championship: C 52.52 7/9/2008 Daniel Bell, NZL
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Josa, Matthew 95 United States 52.92 52.96
r:+0.76 24.41 52.96 (28.55)
2 Lynch, Justin 96 United States 54.32 53.29
r:+0.70 25.12 53.29 (28.17)
3 Vieira, Pedro 95 Brazil 53.99 53.41
r:+0.65 25.38 53.41 (28.03)
4 Kudashev, Alexander 95 Russia 54.11 53.52
r:+0.76 25.19 53.52 (28.33)
5 Coetzee, Ryan 95 South Africa 53.93 53.59
r:+0.60 25.18 53.59 (28.41)
6 Yasue, Takaya 96 Japan 53.69 53.76
r:+0.72 24.94 53.76 (28.82)
7 Subarsky, Sascha Mich 96 Austria 54.26 53.95
r:+0.76 25.46 53.95 (28.49)
8 Sakai, Masato 95 Japan 54.13 53.99
r:+0.71 25.48 53.99 (28.51)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Giordano, Francesco 95 Italy 54.33 54.06
r:+0.63 25.66 54.06 (28.40)
10 Twarowski, Jerzy 95 Poland 54.42 54.26
r:+0.79 25.85 54.26 (28.41)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Robertson, Nicholas 95 Australia 54.47 54.31
r:+0.69 24.78 54.31 (29.53)
12 Margevicius, Deividas 95 Lithuania 54.12 54.35
r:+0.69 25.69 54.35 (28.66)
13 Nascimento, Miguel 95 Portugal 54.76 54.63
r:+0.65 26.23 54.63 (28.40)
14 Pratt, Mitchell 95 Australia 54.61 54.77
r:+0.77 25.40 54.77 (29.37)
15 Ciezkowski, Dominik 96 Poland 54.80 54.94
r:+0.69 26.31 54.94 (28.63)
-- Mugnaini, Mattia 95 Italy 54.44 DQ
r:+0.74
Event 10 Girls 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
WR: W 52.07 7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
Championship: C 54.90 8/18/2011 Lia Neal, United States
Name Year Team Prelims Semis
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 Nasretdinova, Rozaliy 97 Russia 56.24 55.05
r:+0.70 26.67 55.05 (28.38)
2 Meilutyte, Ruta 97 Lithuania 55.65 55.16
r:+0.61 26.94 55.16 (28.22)
2 Runge, Cierra 96 United States 55.55 55.16
r:+0.81 26.85 55.16 (28.31)
4 Jack, Shayna 98 Australia 56.00 55.34
r:+0.77 26.33 55.34 (29.01)
5 Baklakova, Mariia 97 Russia 55.61 55.35
r:+0.74 26.94 55.35 (28.41)
6 Haughey, Siobhan Bern 97 Hong Kong 55.20 55.44
r:+0.78 26.66 55.44 (28.78)
7 Vertigans, Grace 96 Great Britain 55.71 55.69
r:+0.65 26.74 55.69 (28.95)
8 Schneider, Mary 96 United States 56.15 56.05
r:+0.72 27.09 56.05 (28.96)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Govejsek, Nastja 97 Slovenia 56.26 56.13
r:+0.72 26.44 56.13 (29.69)
10 Hache, Cloé 97 France 56.37 56.28
r:+0.66 27.25 56.28 (29.03)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Schlicht, Jemma 97 Australia 56.11 56.29
r:+0.80 27.31 56.29 (28.98)
12 DE Luccas, Natália 96 Brazil 57.19 56.43
r:+0.67 27.18 56.43 (29.25)
13 Kreundl, Lena 97 Austria 56.54 56.55
r:+0.66 27.49 56.55 (29.06)
14 Kremer, Paige 96 Canada 56.61 56.59
r:+0.78 27.35 56.59 (29.24)
15 Biondani, Giorgia 97 Italy 57.02 56.61
r:+0.78 26.27 56.61 (30.34)
16 Diamante, Giovanna 97 Brazil 57.19 57.28
r:+0.73 27.88 57.28 (29.40)
Event 5 Boys 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
WR: W 58.58 7/27/2009 Brenton Rickard, AUS
Championship: C 1:00.88 8/27/2013 Ilya Khomenko, Russia
Name Year Team Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Khomenko, Ilya 95 Russia 1:01.60 1:00.88C
r:+0.75 29.20 1:00.88 (31.68)
2 Zanko, Vsevolod 95 Russia 1:01.87 1:01.10
r:+0.70 29.03 1:01.10 (32.07)
3 Goto, Kohei 95 Japan 1:01.52 1:01.39
r:+0.67 28.74 1:01.39 (32.65)
4 Balandin, Dmitriy 95 Kazakhstan 1:01.61 1:01.43
r:+0.80 28.64 1:01.43 (32.79)
5 Claverie Borgiani, Ca 96 Venezuela 1:02.40 1:01.99
r:+0.75 29.80 1:01.99 (32.19)
6 Tokarski, Krzysztof 96 Poland 1:02.52 1:02.25
r:+0.78 29.91 1:02.25 (32.34)
7 Cardona, Pedro 93 Brazil 1:02.14 1:02.32
r:+0.63 29.01 1:02.32 (33.31)
8 Bujold, Antoine 95 Canada 1:02.25 1:02.39
r:+0.70 29.41 1:02.39 (32.98)
Event 6 Girls 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
WR: W 58.12 7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
Championship: C 1:00.59 8/17/2011 Daryna Zevina, Ukraine
Name Year Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ustinova, Daria K 98 Russia 1:01.09 1:01.05 18
r:+0.68 29.66 1:01.05 (31.39)
2 Baker, Kathleen 97 United States 1:01.28 1:01.18 16
r:+0.65 29.96 1:01.18 (31.22)
3 Fullalove, Jessica 96 Great Britain 1:01.40 1:01.27 15
r:+0.62 29.68 1:01.27 (31.59)
4 Smiddy, Clara 96 United States 1:01.35 1:01.33 14
r:+0.68 29.96 1:01.33 (31.37)
5 McKenzie, Charlotte 96 Great Britain 1:01.83 1:01.56 13
r:+0.62 30.12 1:01.56 (31.44)
6 Whittaker, Sian 97 Australia 1:01.78 1:01.85 12
r:+0.56 30.36 1:01.85 (31.49)
7 Rettie, Lauren 96 Australia 1:01.98 1:01.87 11
r:+0.65 30.15 1:01.87 (31.72)
8 Goss, Kennedy 96 Canada 1:02.27 1:02.02 10
r:+0.59 30.74 1:02.02 (31.28)
Event 9 Boys 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
WR: W 1:54.00 7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
Championship: C 1:59.44 8/27/2013 Joseph Bentz, United States
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Bentz, Joseph 96 United States 2:01.66 1:59.44C
r:+0.75 25.79 56.72 (30.93)
1:31.24 (34.52) 1:59.44 (28.20)
2 Makovich, Semen 95 Russia 2:02.18 1:59.50
r:+0.66 25.43 56.28 (30.85)
1:30.70 (34.42) 1:59.50 (28.80)
3 Sunama, Keita 95 Japan 2:01.72 1:59.74
r:+0.67 25.54 56.05 (30.51)
1:30.91 (34.86) 1:59.74 (28.83)
4 Seliskar, Andrew 96 United States 1:59.91 1:59.84
r:+0.70 26.23 57.37 (31.14)
1:31.68 (34.31) 1:59.84 (28.16)
5 White, Evan 96 Canada 2:01.53 2:00.31
r:+0.69 25.89 56.88 (30.99)
1:30.88 (34.00) 2:00.31 (29.43)
6 Litchfield, Max 95 Great Britain 2:01.71 2:01.59
r:+0.68 27.24 56.42 (29.18)
1:32.76 (36.34) 2:01.59 (28.83)
7 Foldhazi, David 95 Hungary 2:02.78 2:02.09
r:+0.70 27.15 57.30 (30.15)
1:33.21 (35.91) 2:02.09 (28.88)
8 Osipenko, Aleksandr 95 Russia 2:01.78 2:02.12
r:+0.65 26.35 57.60 (31.25)
1:34.61 (37.01) 2:02.12 (27.51)
Event 15 Girls 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
WR: W 8:13.86 8/3/2013 Katie Ledecky, USA
Championship: C 8:32.30 8/17/2011 Bonnie Macdonald, Australia
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bowles, Alanna 97 Australia 8:30.12 8:32.68 18
r:+0.82 29.81 1:01.34 (31.53) 1:33.25 (31.91) 2:05.43 (32.18)
2:37.53 (32.10) 3:09.75 (32.22) 3:41.75 (32.00) 4:14.06 (32.31)
4:45.91 (31.85) 5:18.40 (32.49) 5:50.81 (32.41) 6:23.61 (32.80)
6:56.41 (32.80) 7:29.04 (32.63) 8:00.90 (31.86) 8:32.68 (31.78)
2 Mann, Rebecca 97 United States 8:36.72 8:37.85 16
r:+0.80 30.14 1:02.02 (31.88) 1:34.65 (32.63) 2:07.09 (32.44)
2:39.74 (32.65) 3:12.57 (32.83) 3:45.17 (32.60) 4:17.99 (32.82)
4:50.56 (32.57) 5:23.21 (32.65) 5:55.98 (32.77) 6:28.83 (32.85)
7:01.42 (32.59) 7:33.91 (32.49) 8:06.21 (32.30) 8:37.85 (31.64)
3 Caponi, Linda 98 Italy 8:38.90 8:38.42 15
r:+0.86 29.93 1:01.78 (31.85) 1:33.74 (31.96) 2:05.79 (32.05)
2:38.00 (32.21) 3:10.40 (32.40) 3:42.54 (32.14) 4:15.43 (32.89)
4:48.14 (32.71) 5:21.04 (32.90) 5:53.93 (32.89) 6:26.86 (32.93)
6:59.71 (32.85) 7:33.15 (33.44) 8:06.23 (33.08) 8:38.42 (32.19)
4 Rongione, Isabella 99 United States 8:39.09 8:40.00 14
r:+0.73 30.41 1:02.68 (32.27) 1:35.14 (32.46) 2:07.51 (32.37)
2:40.26 (32.75) 3:12.87 (32.61) 3:45.41 (32.54) 4:18.06 (32.65)
4:50.75 (32.69) 5:23.45 (32.70) 5:56.20 (32.75) 6:29.25 (33.05)
7:02.27 (33.02) 7:35.40 (33.13) 8:08.12 (32.72) 8:40.00 (31.88)
5 Higuchi, Emu 96 Japan 8:41.00 8:43.06 13
r:+0.70 30.42 1:03.19 (32.77) 1:35.86 (32.67) 2:09.08 (33.22)
2:41.91 (32.83) 3:15.29 (33.38) 3:48.31 (33.02) 4:21.74 (33.43)
4:54.60 (32.86) 5:27.97 (33.37) 6:00.83 (32.86) 6:34.02 (33.19)
7:06.91 (32.89) 7:39.88 (32.97) 8:11.75 (31.87) 8:43.06 (31.31)
6 Melverton, Kiah 96 Australia 8:42.50 8:45.06 12
r:+0.79 30.12 1:02.25 (32.13) 1:34.99 (32.74) 2:07.94 (32.95)
2:40.75 (32.81) 3:14.10 (33.35) 3:47.33 (33.23) 4:20.76 (33.43)
4:53.92 (33.16) 5:27.43 (33.51) 6:00.66 (33.23) 6:34.32 (33.66)
7:07.27 (32.95) 7:40.91 (33.64) 8:13.22 (32.31) 8:45.06 (31.84)
7 Tettamanzi, Alisia 97 Italy 8:41.73 8:47.17 11
r:+0.78 30.02 1:01.90 (31.88) 1:34.44 (32.54) 2:06.91 (32.47)
2:39.91 (33.00) 3:12.73 (32.82) 3:45.95 (33.22) 4:18.61 (32.66)
4:52.15 (33.54) 5:25.49 (33.34) 5:59.59 (34.10) 6:33.05 (33.46)
7:07.35 (34.30) 7:40.72 (33.37) 8:14.61 (33.89) 8:47.17 (32.56)
8 MACIAS Alba, Allyson Ayu 97 Mexico 8:58.94 8:49.52 10
r:+0.86 30.62 1:03.09 (32.47) 1:35.71 (32.62) 2:08.85 (33.14)
2:41.50 (32.65) 3:14.80 (33.30) 3:47.92 (33.12) 4:21.32 (33.40)
4:54.48 (33.16) 5:28.36 (33.88) 6:01.81 (33.45) 6:35.73 (33.92)
7:09.42 (33.69) 7:43.48 (34.06) 8:16.80 (33.32) 8:49.52 (32.72)
9 Aitchison, Alexandra 96 Canada 8:45.67 8:50.23 8
r:+0.76 29.77 1:01.79 (32.02) 1:34.61 (32.82) 2:07.41 (32.80)
2:40.79 (33.38) 3:13.77 (32.98) 3:47.40 (33.63) 4:20.91 (33.51)
4:55.02 (34.11) 5:28.64 (33.62) 6:02.63 (33.99) 6:36.35 (33.72)
7:10.20 (33.85) 7:43.78 (33.58) 8:17.61 (33.83) 8:50.23 (32.62)
10 Perše, Špela 96 Slovenia 9:00.58 8:51.52 7
r:+0.78 31.12 1:04.12 (33.00) 1:38.35 (34.23) 2:11.87 (33.52)
2:45.51 (33.64) 3:18.66 (33.15) 3:52.52 (33.86) 4:25.98 (33.46)
4:59.53 (33.55) 5:32.72 (33.19) 6:05.98 (33.26) 6:39.10 (33.12)
7:12.64 (33.54) 7:45.85 (33.21) 8:19.36 (33.51) 8:51.52 (32.16)
11 Jaspeado Becerra, Natali 98 Mexico 9:01.55 8:52.38 6
r:+0.76 30.71 1:03.76 (33.05) 1:37.23 (33.47) 2:10.57 (33.34)
2:44.02 (33.45) 3:17.37 (33.35) 3:51.02 (33.65) 4:24.68 (33.66)
4:58.57 (33.89) 5:32.40 (33.83) 6:06.02 (33.62) 6:39.58 (33.56)
7:13.40 (33.82) 7:47.03 (33.63) 8:20.14 (33.11) 8:52.38 (32.24)
12 Natlacen, Gaja 97 Slovenia 8:50.50 8:54.75 5
r:+0.81 31.62 1:04.71 (33.09) 1:38.08 (33.37) 2:11.71 (33.63)
2:45.21 (33.50) 3:18.81 (33.60) 3:52.36 (33.55) 4:26.01 (33.65)
4:59.50 (33.49) 5:33.28 (33.78) 6:06.96 (33.68) 6:41.06 (34.10)
7:14.69 (33.63) 7:49.03 (34.34) 8:22.53 (33.50) 8:54.75 (32.22)
13 Anderson, Olivia 99 Canada 8:53.01 8:54.88 4
r:+0.81 29.71 1:02.18 (32.47) 1:35.59 (33.41) 2:09.06 (33.47)
2:42.90 (33.84) 3:16.47 (33.57) 3:50.49 (34.02) 4:24.22 (33.73)
4:58.24 (34.02) 5:32.28 (34.04) 6:06.63 (34.35) 6:40.63 (34.00)
7:15.30 (34.67) 7:49.75 (34.45) 8:23.25 (33.50) 8:54.88 (31.63)
14 Jungblut, Viviane 96 Brazil 9:00.71 8:55.81 3
r:+0.84 31.16 1:05.01 (33.85) 1:38.87 (33.86) 2:12.89 (34.02)
2:46.72 (33.83) 3:20.81 (34.09) 3:54.32 (33.51) 4:28.09 (33.77)
5:01.83 (33.74) 5:35.38 (33.55) 6:09.05 (33.67) 6:42.64 (33.59)
7:16.29 (33.65) 7:49.72 (33.43) 8:23.12 (33.40) 8:55.81 (32.69)
15 Makino, Hiroko 99 Japan 8:50.00 8:56.15 2
r:+0.69 30.25 1:03.25 (33.00) 1:37.00 (33.75) 2:11.38 (34.38)
2:45.57 (34.19) 3:19.63 (34.06) 3:53.81 (34.18) 4:27.81 (34.00)
5:01.70 (33.89) 5:35.57 (33.87) 6:09.75 (34.18) 6:43.58 (33.83)
7:17.56 (33.98) 7:51.31 (33.75) 8:24.70 (33.39) 8:56.15 (31.45)
16 Evans, Joanna 97 Bahamas 8:59.49 8:58.64 1
r:+0.82 29.58 1:01.82 (32.24) 1:35.14 (33.32) 2:08.78 (33.64)
2:42.55 (33.77) 3:17.20 (34.65) 3:51.49 (34.29) 4:26.03 (34.54)
5:00.30 (34.27) 5:34.89 (34.59) 6:09.22 (34.33) 6:43.84 (34.62)
7:18.04 (34.20) 7:52.43 (34.39) 8:26.40 (33.97) 8:58.64 (32.24)
17 Volkodavova, Polina 98 Russia 8:56.53 8:58.79
r:+0.86 29.81 1:02.48 (32.67) 1:36.05 (33.57) 2:09.88 (33.83)
2:43.61 (33.73) 3:17.73 (34.12) 3:51.95 (34.22) 4:26.24 (34.29)
5:00.63 (34.39) 5:35.28 (34.65) 6:10.12 (34.84) 6:44.92 (34.80)
7:19.80 (34.88) 7:54.52 (34.72) 8:28.27 (33.75) 8:58.79 (30.52)
18 MACHADO, Florbela 96 Portugal 8:49.86 8:59.09
r:+0.92 30.77 1:02.71 (31.94) 1:36.03 (33.32) 2:09.89 (33.86)
2:43.59 (33.70) 3:17.77 (34.18) 3:51.84 (34.07) 4:26.11 (34.27)
5:00.38 (34.27) 5:35.15 (34.77) 6:09.63 (34.48) 6:44.18 (34.55)
7:18.75 (34.57) 7:53.48 (34.73) 8:27.51 (34.03) 8:59.09 (31.58)
19 Ene, Alina Gratiela 96 Romania 8:59.41 9:03.50
r:+0.75 30.69 1:04.06 (33.37) 1:38.20 (34.14) 2:12.07 (33.87)
2:46.18 (34.11) 3:19.83 (33.65) 3:54.17 (34.34) 4:27.94 (33.77)
5:02.82 (34.88) 5:37.24 (34.42) 6:11.60 (34.36) 6:46.10 (34.50)
7:20.84 (34.74) 7:54.97 (34.13) 8:29.97 (35.00) 9:03.50 (33.53)
20 Djuric, Jovana 99 Serbia 9:15.34 9:03.92
r:+0.86 30.84 1:04.77 (33.93) 1:38.95 (34.18) 2:13.24 (34.29)
2:47.31 (34.07) 3:21.56 (34.25) 3:55.50 (33.94) 4:29.37 (33.87)
5:03.31 (33.94) 5:37.96 (34.65) 6:12.16 (34.20) 6:46.85 (34.69)
7:21.31 (34.46) 7:56.09 (34.78) 8:30.10 (34.01) 9:03.92 (33.82)
21 Luo, Yue 99 China 8:55.00 9:09.65
r:+0.89 30.54 1:03.59 (33.05) 1:37.23 (33.64) 2:11.70 (34.47)
2:46.00 (34.30) 3:20.57 (34.57) 3:54.93 (34.36) 4:29.63 (34.70)
5:04.46 (34.83) 5:39.41 (34.95) 6:14.44 (35.03) 6:49.76 (35.32)
7:24.78 (35.02) 7:59.99 (35.21) 8:35.21 (35.22) 9:09.65 (34.44)
22 Gill, Hannah 99 Barbados 9:21.43 9:18.47
r:+0.84 31.08 1:05.60 (34.52) 1:40.77 (35.17) 2:16.87 (36.10)
2:52.18 (35.31) 3:27.97 (35.79) 4:03.26 (35.29) 4:39.19 (35.93)
5:14.21 (35.02) 5:49.52 (35.31) 6:24.64 (35.12) 7:00.37 (35.73)
7:35.30 (34.93) 8:10.69 (35.39) 8:44.31 (33.62) 9:18.47 (34.16)
23 Crevar, Aleksandra 98 Serbia 9:10.47 9:20.27
r:+0.75 31.31 1:05.55 (34.24) 1:39.77 (34.22) 2:14.16 (34.39)
2:48.51 (34.35) 3:23.45 (34.94) 3:58.33 (34.88) 4:34.18 (35.85)
5:09.86 (35.68) 5:45.81 (35.95) 6:21.58 (35.77) 6:57.47 (35.89)
7:33.41 (35.94) 8:09.44 (36.03) 8:45.23 (35.79) 9:20.27 (35.04)
24 Garcia Naranjo Domin, Er 96 Peru 9:20.84 9:22.35
r:+0.83 32.19 1:06.37 (34.18) 1:41.43 (35.06) 2:16.37 (34.94)
2:51.66 (35.29) 3:26.69 (35.03) 4:02.01 (35.32) 4:37.18 (35.17)
5:12.57 (35.39) 5:47.99 (35.42) 6:24.00 (36.01) 6:59.69 (35.69)
7:35.76 (36.07) 8:11.39 (35.63) 8:47.16 (35.77) 9:22.35 (35.19)
25 Redza, Nadia Adrianna 99 Malaysia 9:36.23 9:24.64
r:+0.74 32.27 1:07.69 (35.42) 1:43.88 (36.19) 2:19.67 (35.79)
2:55.59 (35.92) 3:31.29 (35.70) 4:06.81 (35.52) 4:42.64 (35.83)
5:17.90 (35.26) 5:52.74 (34.84) 6:28.15 (35.41) 7:03.71 (35.56)
7:39.22 (35.51) 8:14.84 (35.62) 8:50.52 (35.68) 9:24.64 (34.12)
26 Mashaly, Roaia 98 Egypt 9:12.62 9:26.12
r:+0.83 31.02 1:05.05 (34.03) 1:40.04 (34.99) 2:15.39 (35.35)
2:51.18 (35.79) 3:26.48 (35.30) 4:02.40 (35.92) 4:38.07 (35.67)
5:14.02 (35.95) 5:50.03 (36.01) 6:26.61 (36.58) 7:02.81 (36.20)
7:39.49 (36.68) 8:15.87 (36.38) 8:51.68 (35.81) 9:26.12 (34.44)
27 Ceplite, Krista 99 Latvia 9:12.86 9:34.16
r:+0.78 31.13 1:05.65 (34.52) 1:40.96 (35.31) 2:16.88 (35.92)
2:52.61 (35.73) 3:28.70 (36.09) 4:05.01 (36.31) 4:41.75 (36.74)
5:17.94 (36.19) 5:54.60 (36.66) 6:31.04 (36.44) 7:08.19 (37.15)
7:44.90 (36.71) 8:22.12 (37.22) 8:58.62 (36.50) 9:34.16 (35.54)
28 Alkatib, Sara 98 Lebanon 9:32.00 9:39.14
r:+0.87 31.93 1:07.03 (35.10) 1:42.81 (35.78) 2:18.21 (35.40)
2:54.03 (35.82) 3:29.89 (35.86) 4:06.37 (36.48) 4:42.63 (36.26)
5:19.81 (37.18) 5:57.88 (38.07) 6:33.89 (36.01) 7:12.21 (38.32)
7:49.58 (37.37) 8:27.64 (38.06) 9:02.56 (34.92) 9:39.14 (36.58)
29 Smalley, Molina 98 Namibia 9:34.81 9:40.86
r:+0.74 31.09 1:05.65 (34.56) 1:41.75 (36.10) 2:18.08 (36.33)
2:55.60 (37.52) 3:31.95 (36.35) 4:09.04 (37.09) 4:46.13 (37.09)
5:23.23 (37.10) 6:00.35 (37.12) 6:37.31 (36.96) 7:14.68 (37.37)
7:51.83 (37.15) 8:27.86 (36.03) 9:04.45 (36.59) 9:40.86 (36.41)
30 Abdelghani, Mariam 96 Egypt 9:15.15 9:42.74
r:+0.91 31.71 1:06.57 (34.86) 1:42.69 (36.12) 2:19.58 (36.89)
2:56.44 (36.86) 3:33.19 (36.75) 4:10.46 (37.27) 4:47.17 (36.71)
5:24.49 (37.32) 6:01.14 (36.65) 6:38.52 (37.38) 7:15.43 (36.91)
7:53.20 (37.77) 8:30.44 (37.24) 9:07.63 (37.19) 9:42.74 (35.11)
31 Clarke, Alexis 98 Barbados 9:37.38 9:44.01
r:+0.88 31.76 1:07.27 (35.51) 1:43.66 (36.39) 2:20.45 (36.79)
2:56.89 (36.44) 3:33.89 (37.00) 4:10.05 (36.16) 4:47.66 (37.61)
5:24.74 (37.08) 6:02.51 (37.77) 6:39.47 (36.96) 7:17.19 (37.72)
7:54.22 (37.03) 8:31.84 (37.62) 9:08.58 (36.74) 9:44.01 (35.43)
32 Doueihy, Gabriella 99 Lebanon 9:36.00 9:46.57
r:+0.86 31.48 1:07.08 (35.60) 1:43.50 (36.42) 2:20.26 (36.76)
2:57.59 (37.33) 3:34.70 (37.11) 4:12.17 (37.47) 4:49.76 (37.59)
5:27.53 (37.77) 6:05.38 (37.85) 6:42.94 (37.56) 7:20.70 (37.76)
7:57.90 (37.20) 8:35.03 (37.13) 9:11.43 (36.40) 9:46.57 (35.14)
33 Nefsi, Hamida Rania 97 Algeria 9:30.67 9:49.51
r:+1.28 34.49 1:10.98 (36.49) 1:48.04 (37.06) 2:24.47 (36.43)
3:01.24 (36.77) 3:38.15 (36.91) 4:15.19 (37.04) 4:52.21 (37.02)
5:29.26 (37.05) 6:06.02 (36.76) 6:43.69 (37.67) 7:21.00 (37.31)
7:58.78 (37.78) 8:35.92 (37.14) 9:13.09 (37.17) 9:49.51 (36.42)
Event 14 Mixed 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
Championship: C 3:52.34 8/27/2013 Russia, Russia
G TARASEVICH, I KHOMENKO, S CHIMROVA, M BAKLAKOVA
Team Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Russia 3:52.34 3:48.89C
1) Ustinova, Daria K W98 2) r:0.05 Zanko, Vsevolod M95
3) r:0.36 Chimrova, Svetlana W96 4) r:0.44 Sedov, Evgeny M96
r:+0.70 30.06 1:01.42 (1:01.42)
1:30.11 (28.69) 2:01.38 (59.96)
2:28.00 (26.62) 2:59.68 (58.30)
3:23.14 (23.46) 3:48.89 (49.21)
2 Lithuania 3:55.74 3:52.52
1) Rapsys, Danas M95 2) r:0.56 Meilutyte, Ruta W97
3) r:0.17 Strazdas, Povilas M96 4) r:0.57 Gliozeryte, Eva W97
r:+0.61 27.19 55.22 (55.22)
1:25.50 (30.28) 2:00.65 (1:05.43)
2:25.38 (24.73) 2:54.74 (54.09)
3:21.67 (26.93) 3:52.52 (57.78)
3 United States 3:53.60 3:52.63
1) Baker, Kathleen W97 2) r:0.48 Bentz, Joseph M96
3) r:0.69 McLaughlin, Katryn W97 4) r:0.23 Dressel, Caeleb M96
r:+0.65 30.07 1:01.80 (1:01.80)
1:31.79 (29.99) 2:03.94 (1:02.14)
2:31.50 (27.56) 3:03.93 (59.99)
3:27.10 (23.17) 3:52.63 (48.70)
4 Australia 3:57.97 3:52.99
1) Whittaker, Sian W97 2) r:0.30 Sucipto, Tommy M95
3) r:0.67 Schlicht, Jemma W97 4) r:0.18 Percy, Luke M95
r:+0.62 30.80 1:02.32 (1:02.32)
1:31.28 (28.96) 2:04.04 (1:01.72)
2:32.63 (28.59) 3:04.17 (1:00.13)
3:27.82 (23.65) 3:52.99 (48.82)
5 Great Britain 3:56.94 3:53.85
1) Fullalove, Jessica W96 2) r:0.39 Taylor, Sophie W96
3) r:0.45 Szaranek, Mark M95 4) r:0.35 Guy, James M95
r:+0.62 30.20 1:02.42 (1:02.42)
1:34.31 (31.89) 2:09.95 (1:07.53)
2:35.00 (25.05) 3:03.77 (53.82)
3:27.84 (24.07) 3:53.85 (50.08)
6 Germany 3:58.23 3:55.63
1) Riedemann, Laura W98 2) r:0.18 Lindenberg, Yanick M95
3) r:0.42 Höpink, Lisa W98 4) r:0.38 Wierling, Damian M96
r:+0.67 29.34 1:01.25 (1:01.25)
1:30.16 (28.91) 2:03.42 (1:02.17)
2:31.66 (28.24) 3:05.27 (1:01.85)
3:29.47 (24.20) 3:55.63 (50.36)
7 Czech Republic 3:57.96 3:56.19
1) Grusova, Tereza W98 2) r:0.25 Simbartl, Vojtech M96
3) r:0.53 Svecena, Lucie W97 4) r:0.35 Urban, David M95
r:+0.72 30.66 1:02.75 (1:02.75)
1:31.74 (28.99) 2:06.32 (1:03.57)
2:33.41 (27.09) 3:05.53 (59.21)
3:29.90 (24.37) 3:56.19 (50.66)
-- Canada 3:58.51 DQ
1) Goss, Kennedy W96 2) r:-0.04 Bujold, Antoine M95
3) r:0.09 White, Evan M96 4) r:0.11 Kremer, Paige W96
r:+0.63 31.35 1:03.43 (1:03.43)
1:32.44 (29.01) 2:05.25 (1:01.82)
2:30.87 (25.62) 2:59.76 (54.51)
3:26.87 (27.11) DQ (56.30)