1/25/2013 - 1/25/2013
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Licensed to University of South Carolina Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/25/2013 06:11 PM
Univ. of SC vs CofC vs Queens vs Wingate - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of South Carolina-SC ''A'' NT 1:35.99 11
1) Josserand, Taylor M 21 2) Elliott, Rachel K 19
3) Raczkowski, Lauren E 21 4) Papp, Casey M 18
24.74 23.69 23.72 23.84
2 University of South Carolina-SC ''B'' NT 1:38.06 4
1) Drake, Sara Beth E 19 2) Bixler, Caroline M 18
3) Brockington, Meghan L 21 4) Williams, Lauryl E 19
24.92 24.35 24.34 24.45
3 Wingate University-NC ''A'' NT 1:38.92 2
1) Koryukova, Rita S 18 2) Cornet, Charlotte C 21
3) Zucco, Eduarda O 22 4) Fish, Ana M 19
25.12 24.70 24.67 24.43
4 College of Charleston ''A'' 1:34.60 1:39.15
1) Groth, Jayme 19 2) Whitfield, Michelle 19
3) Smith, Meredith 20 4) Graif, Sarah 19
25.16 25.27 24.81 23.91
5 University of South Carolina-SC ''C'' NT 1:39.16
1) Rutqvist, Amanda L 21 2) Costa, Elise C 19
3) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 18 4) Pierce, Lindsay N 20
25.30 25.06 24.23 24.57
6 Queens University of Charlotte-NC ''A'' 1:21.23 1:39.33
1) Mock, Lauren M 19 2) Kelley, Fallon 21
3) Bozant, Emily 19 4) Diemer, Kristin 19
24.83 25.03 25.20 24.27
7 Wingate University-NC ''B'' NT 1:42.96
1) Gilbert, Amanda L 21 2) Ray, Amanda
3) Arzadon, Jasmine E 19 4) Swanson, Abby M 18
25.78 25.78 25.32 26.08
8 College of Charleston ''B'' NT 1:45.07
1) Thornton, Layne 2) Leberfinger, Ali 22
3) Steffen, Erin 20 4) Munns, Danielle 18
26.23 26.69 26.47 25.68
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of South Carolina-SC ''A'' NT 1:22.93 11
1) Flach, Michael F 21 2) Covert, Michael K 20
3) Warner, Jay W 21 4) Fitton, Alex A 21
21.26 20.80 20.37 20.50
2 Queens University of Charlotte-NC ''A'' 1:21.38 1:24.10 4
1) Eriksson, Nic 19 2) Phelps, Zach C 18
3) Hughey, Austin 22 4) Trice, Michael B 19
21.48 21.29 21.14 20.19
3 University of South Carolina-SC ''B'' NT 1:24.33 2
1) Lethander, Eric T 19 2) Cave, Bobby 22
3) White, Jacob R 20 4) Kaden, Collin A 22
21.20 20.97 21.32 20.84
4 Queens University of Charlotte-NC ''B'' NT 1:25.38
1) Sumrall, Austin 19 2) House, Kyle 23
3) Taylor, Ben S 18 4) Garrison, Ethan S 18
21.97 21.21 20.86 21.34
5 Wingate University-NC ''A'' NT 1:25.44
1) Miller, Reed R 21 2) Meagher, William L 20
3) Zeraidi, Issam 20 4) Waganaar, Spencer T 21
21.79 21.28 21.31 21.06
6 College of Charleston ''A'' 1:21.83 1:25.83
1) Wood, Alex 18 2) Kantlehner, Will 19
3) Sherrier, David 20 4) Karel, Greg 20
21.51 21.66 21.38 21.28
7 Wingate University-NC ''B'' NT 1:29.21
1) Julyan, Rory I 22 2) Rivera, Johnny P 18
3) Smalls, Damian L 19 4) Andersson, Niklas T 20
22.02 22.56 22.52 22.11
8 College of Charleston ''B'' NT 1:30.60
1) Campbell, Nicholas 18 2) Buchanan, Blake 20
3) Blythe, Sam 20 4) Craig, Eric 21
22.88 22.98 22.16 22.58
9 Wingate University-NC ''C'' NT 1:34.42
1) Kennedy, Sean 2) Stokes, Will C 21
3) Morris, Chris M 19 4) Knapp, Samuel L 19
23.73 25.00 23.29 22.40
Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arakelian, Caroline R 18 Queens-NC 2:03.31 2:06.14 9
27.81 30.83 37.58 29.92
2 Dembny, Valerie 21 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 2:09.59 4
28.01 32.94 38.18 30.46
3 Worrell, Elisabeth C 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:10.16 3
27.62 32.21 40.53 29.80
4 Morton, Brooke L 19 South Carolina-SC NT 2:11.86 2
29.12 34.75 36.89 31.10
5 Weisert, Elise M 18 South Carolina-SC NT 2:12.43 1
29.39 34.70 36.74 31.60
6 O''Brien, Maquala L 21 South Carolina-SC NT 2:13.61
28.60 33.85 38.54 32.62
7 Andrechuk, Alex R 21 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 2:15.14
29.51 35.41 39.12 31.10
8 Santiesteban, Luisa F 19 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 2:15.40
29.92 36.93 36.75 31.80
9 Tarleton, Madison 19 Cougars 2:05.30 2:16.43
29.82 33.57 40.74 32.30
10 Gervas, Kellie N 19 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 2:16.70
29.45 35.05 40.45 31.75
11 Herlong, Grace 22 Cougars 2:02.39 2:17.07
28.87 35.15 41.84 31.21
12 Mooney, Elizabeth 19 Cougars 2:11.76 2:17.21
29.68 36.93 38.49 32.11
13 Taylor, Corinne 18 Cougars 2:16.75 2:19.04
29.68 34.78 42.97 31.61
14 Durante, Emma 19 Queens-NC 2:17.93 2:20.68
30.04 37.73 39.06 33.85
15 McTarsney, Ciara T 18 Queens-NC 2:18.28 2:21.88
30.31 34.25 43.71 33.61
16 Bohrer, Kristen 20 Queens-NC 2:16.46 2:24.42
30.67 37.05 41.49 35.21
-- Cheripka, Alicia M 19 South Carolina-SC NT X2:09.94
28.43 31.71 39.95 29.85
-- Hollingsworth, Taylor 18 Cougars 2:12.88 X2:16.79
29.60 36.15 38.99 32.05
Event 4 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Gerard 20 South Carolina-SC NT 1:53.42 9
24.58 29.10 33.30 26.44
2 Arvidsson, Ossian J 20 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 1:54.92 4
24.84 29.14 33.92 27.02
3 Vance, Alex N 19 South Carolina-SC NT 1:55.21 3
25.38 29.76 31.81 28.26
4 Jayprakash, Agni 22 Queens-NC NT 1:55.24 2
24.87 28.35 33.30 28.72
5 Naik, Narayan K 20 South Carolina-SC NT 1:56.76 1
24.99 28.04 34.94 28.79
6 Taylor, Ben S 18 Queens-NC 1:52.74 1:57.03
25.93 29.85 33.82 27.43
7 Collum, David E 19 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 1:57.54
25.31 29.85 34.61 27.77
8 El Kamash, Marwan 19 South Carolina-SC NT 1:57.86
24.02 30.28 37.66 25.90
9 Loong, Henry 18 Cougars 2:01.93 2:00.14
25.47 31.48 34.47 28.72
10 Petrovski, Damjan 19 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 2:00.95
25.82 34.19 33.51 27.43
11 Barnes, Dave 20 Queens-NC 1:55.89 2:01.54
25.98 31.63 36.20 27.73
12 Verboncoeur, Chris 21 Cougars 1:51.91 2:01.67
26.50 31.52 35.93 27.72
13 Foos, Patrick 21 Cougars 1:50.14 2:03.40
25.27 31.76 36.43 29.94
14 Elliott, Matthew 18 Cougars 1:59.26 2:04.61
25.98 30.87 37.38 30.38
15 Cisneros, Troy 20 Queens-NC 1:56.10 2:05.71
26.39 32.03 37.81 29.48
16 Knapp, Samuel L 19 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 2:05.84
27.38 31.25 38.19 29.02
-- Alonso, Nicholas 21 Cougars 1:55.61 X2:02.69
26.63 33.22 33.37 29.47
-- Eriksen, Michael 19 Cougars 1:59.67 X2:02.84
25.95 31.10 37.56 28.23
Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Avers, Whitney E 21 South Carolina-SC NT 5:01.59 9
29.05 30.89 31.02 30.66 30.59 30.24 30.08 30.10
29.83 29.13
2 Gordy, Lillian 19 Queens-NC 4:55.30 5:02.53 4
26.83 29.22 30.26 30.91 31.12 31.35 31.40 30.97
30.85 29.62
3 Obeck, Brooke A 20 South Carolina-SC NT 5:02.72 3
27.94 30.18 30.65 30.40 30.82 30.69 30.57 30.73
30.73 30.01
4 Bieganski, Maryn T 20 South Carolina-SC NT 5:05.13 2
28.07 30.96 30.87 30.77 30.63 30.35 30.67 31.04
31.21 30.56
5 Boudreaux, Meridith L 19 Queens-NC 5:04.08 5:05.24 1
27.25 30.26 30.82 31.21 30.94 31.12 30.97 31.04
31.42 30.21
6 Wessler, Julie A 21 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 5:08.87
27.63 30.81 31.09 31.44 31.60 31.59 31.43 31.57
31.51 30.20
7 Gibbs, Karalyn R 19 South Carolina-SC NT 5:11.39
27.78 30.83 31.48 31.73 31.69 31.77 31.64 31.67
31.57 31.23
8 Renn, Lydia 19 Cougars 5:10.58 5:13.09
27.98 29.86 31.67 31.27 31.84 32.14 32.81 32.37
33.00 30.15
9 Schmidt, Paige M 22 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 5:14.78
28.83 30.77 31.57 31.64 32.10 32.05 32.01 32.15
32.23 31.43
10 Speer, Elly K 21 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 5:15.17
29.07 31.53 31.51 31.89 32.03 31.98 32.16 32.25
32.09 30.66
11 Reeder, Skye 19 Cougars 5:08.70 5:16.10
29.03 31.70 32.38 32.24 32.20 32.17 32.14 32.13
31.90 30.21
12 Berdusco, Annie 20 Cougars 5:07.96 5:21.07
29.57 31.51 31.61 32.14 32.52 32.42 32.85 32.90
32.92 32.63
13 Whitfield, Michelle 19 Cougars 5:14.89 5:22.13
29.15 32.40 32.69 32.46 32.44 32.44 32.48 32.67
32.62 32.78
14 Brannan, Laura E 18 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 5:23.04
29.77 32.19 32.28 32.45 32.74 32.71 32.74 32.79
33.00 32.37
-- Gibbs, Jordan N 22 South Carolina-SC NT X5:02.90
28.98 30.32 30.22 30.47 30.39 30.67 30.75 30.53
30.50 30.07
-- Jonsson, Annika S 19 South Carolina-SC NT X5:08.12
28.65 30.38 30.99 31.14 31.29 31.12 30.98 30.88
30.88 31.81
-- Bixler, Caroline M 18 South Carolina-SC NT X5:13.54
27.19 30.22 31.30 31.97 32.31 32.82 32.51 32.36
32.23 30.63
Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Menke, Alex 20 Queens-NC 4:32.64 4:31.23
24.77 26.35 27.17 27.44 27.53 27.78 27.83 27.82
27.61 26.93
2 Ross, Brooks R 21 South Carolina-SC NT 4:33.41
25.06 26.78 27.22 27.67 27.72 28.38 28.40 27.56
27.66 26.96
3 Blazevski, Marko 20 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 4:33.46
25.73 27.50 27.61 27.53 27.42 27.59 27.91 27.94
27.38 26.85
4 Columbus, Matt J 22 South Carolina-SC NT 4:37.22
25.97 27.70 27.75 28.05 28.13 27.94 27.52 27.74
28.27 28.15
5 Navata, Matt A 21 South Carolina-SC NT 4:38.81
24.91 27.13 28.14 28.49 29.08 29.03 29.23 27.66
27.79 27.35
6 Moseley, James R 18 Queens-NC 4:38.64 4:42.00
25.65 27.80 28.52 28.80 28.54 28.76 28.77 28.79
28.62 27.75
7 Jorgensen, Makis S 20 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 4:44.23
26.47 28.44 28.83 28.96 28.82 28.12 28.61 29.48
28.66 27.84
8 Yeatts, Christian 20 Queens-NC 4:33.43 4:44.94
25.71 28.05 28.77 29.01 29.06 29.19 29.57 29.43
29.24 26.91
9 Johnson, Dylon R 19 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 4:45.74
26.11 28.16 28.63 29.13 29.20 29.00 29.43 29.60
28.92 27.56
10 Shaffer, Joshua 20 Cougars 4:38.51 4:47.25
25.56 27.96 28.43 28.82 29.12 29.61 29.71 29.75
29.49 28.80
11 Dutton, Cole C 22 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 4:48.47
25.72 27.91 28.43 28.92 29.11 28.88 29.43 30.19
30.10 29.78
12 Buchanan, Blake 20 Cougars 4:39.97 4:48.77
25.71 28.62 29.13 29.26 29.81 29.72 29.63 29.46
29.47 27.96
13 Kosater, Hayden 20 Queens-NC 4:36.74 4:49.89
26.01 29.16 28.80 29.49 28.74 29.06 29.40 30.01
29.68 29.54
14 Gregory, Jake 19 Cougars 4:42.18 4:51.33
26.55 28.93 29.25 29.50 29.37 29.41 29.83 30.05
29.83 28.61
15 Craig, Eric 21 Cougars 4:38.16 4:55.51
26.50 29.10 30.02 30.41 30.45 30.43 30.57 30.34
29.42 28.27
-- Creidler, Nick 21 Queens-NC 4:44.78 X5:00.44
26.85 29.16 29.85 30.31 30.75 30.91 31.25 31.20
30.48 29.68
-- Kojima, Jordan 20 Queens-NC 4:57.93 X5:02.20
26.71 29.48 29.99 30.50 30.56 30.76 31.08 31.22
31.11 30.79
-- Capocelli, Dominic 19 Cougars 4:57.86 X5:04.71
27.72 29.91 30.80 30.55 30.65 30.95 31.10 31.39
31.31 30.33
-- Renn, Evan 20 Cougars 4:44.86 X5:09.56
27.26 31.33 31.14 31.97 31.67 31.13 31.77 31.45
31.20 30.64
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Ellen I 18 South Carolina-SC NT 1:02.75
29.70 33.05
2 Weisert, Elise M 18 South Carolina-SC NT 1:04.81
30.99 33.82
3 Cornet, Charlotte C 21 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 1:06.55
31.05 35.50
4 O''Brien, Maquala L 21 South Carolina-SC NT 1:07.78
32.35 35.43
5 Morton, Brooke L 19 South Carolina-SC NT 1:08.28
32.68 35.60
6 Durante, Emma 19 Queens-NC 1:06.30 1:08.82
31.97 36.85
7 Hollingsworth, Taylor 18 Cougars 1:06.82 1:09.22
32.25 36.97
8 Milici, Monica L 19 Queens-NC 1:05.72 1:09.29
32.63 36.66
9 Santiesteban, Luisa F 19 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 1:10.28
33.20 37.08
10 Thornton, Layne Cougars 1:08.37 1:10.33
33.19 37.14
11 Mooney, Elizabeth 19 Cougars 1:08.78 1:11.13
33.94 37.19
12 Tully, Jackie 21 Cougars 1:06.09 1:11.84
33.71 38.13
13 Bohrer, Kristen 20 Queens-NC 1:07.75 1:12.72
34.58 38.14
14 Tormenti, Victoria K 20 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 1:13.46
35.35 38.11
-- Senken, Natasha Cougars 1:11.46 X1:12.15
33.61 38.54
-- Steffen, Erin 20 Cougars 1:05.41 X1:12.58
34.14 38.44
-- Ward, Charlotte C 19 South Carolina-SC NT X1:17.76
37.12 40.64
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eriksson, Nic 19 Queens-NC 54.77 55.79
25.85 29.94
2 Cave, Bobby 22 South Carolina-SC NT 57.46
26.79 30.67
3 Kauffman, Graham E 21 South Carolina-SC NT 57.54
26.71 30.83
4 Kaden, Collin A 22 South Carolina-SC NT 58.05
27.08 30.97
5 Vance, Alex N 19 South Carolina-SC NT 58.21
27.72 30.49
6 Jayprakash, Agni 22 Queens-NC NT 58.26
27.06 31.20
7 Covert, Michael K 20 South Carolina-SC NT 58.54
27.11 31.43
8 Petrovski, Damjan 19 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 58.58
27.61 30.97
9 Smalls, Damian L 19 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 59.04
27.81 31.23
10 Julyan, Rory I 22 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 59.42
27.37 32.05
11 Collum, David E 19 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 59.53
27.69 31.84
12 Oliveira, Felipe 18 Queens-NC 1:01.72 1:00.80
28.29 32.51
13 Alonso, Nicholas 21 Cougars 57.91 1:01.10
28.25 32.85
14 Karel, Greg 20 Cougars 58.12 1:01.39
28.60 32.79
15 Foos, Patrick 21 Cougars 1:01.58 1:03.13
29.48 33.65
16 Oakley, Cameron 21 Cougars 59.98 1:04.26
29.46 34.80
-- Rivera, Johnny P 18 Wingate Swimming-NC NT X1:02.48
28.90 33.58
-- Kennedy, Sean Wingate Swimming-NC NT X1:04.44
30.10 34.34
-- Stokes, Will C 21 Wingate Swimming-NC NT X1:09.63
32.09 37.54
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arakelian, Caroline R 18 Queens-NC 1:58.92 2:01.02
28.77 30.25 30.90 31.10
2 Rosenberg, Lauren E 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:02.32
28.74 30.87 31.50 31.21
3 Pheil, Katie L 20 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 2:03.27
29.09 30.47 31.43 32.28
4 Mertel, Nicole 19 South Carolina-SC NT 2:04.88
28.78 30.81 32.30 32.99
5 Boyle, Sarah 20 Cougars 1:59.27 2:06.60
28.91 31.05 33.03 33.61
6 Columbus, Sara C 19 South Carolina-SC NT 2:06.93
29.84 31.73 32.22 33.14
7 Bridgham, Jessie H 18 South Carolina-SC NT 2:07.75
29.88 31.61 32.68 33.58
8 Dembny, Valerie 21 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 2:08.81
30.15 32.22 33.18 33.26
9 Tarleton, Madison 19 Cougars 2:05.65 2:12.38
30.45 33.06 34.84 34.03
10 Rittenhouse, Audrey 20 Cougars 2:00.06 2:13.30
30.48 33.40 34.46 34.96
11 McTarsney, Ciara T 18 Queens-NC 2:14.95 2:17.84
32.14 34.91 35.50 35.29
12 Ryan, Emma Cougars 2:13.46 2:18.52
31.40 35.06 35.85 36.21
13 Brannan, Laura E 18 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 2:19.25
32.58 35.00 35.98 35.69
14 Cannon, Ellen 19 Queens-NC 2:13.91 2:19.79
32.92 35.26 35.83 35.78
-- Schaffer, Rachael L 20 South Carolina-SC NT X2:07.52
30.44 32.68 32.15 32.25
-- Kaiser, Natalie 19 Cougars 2:11.55 X2:15.64
31.06 33.50 35.46 35.62
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phelps, Zach C 18 Queens-NC 1:48.33 1:51.45
26.29 29.53 27.61 28.02
2 Naik, Narayan K 20 South Carolina-SC NT 1:52.41
26.54 28.91 29.58 27.38
3 Covert, Michael K 20 South Carolina-SC NT 1:53.44
26.62 29.04 29.39 28.39
4 Taylor, Ben S 18 Queens-NC 1:49.94 1:55.43
28.08 29.45 29.21 28.69
5 Eiden, Alex J 19 South Carolina-SC NT 1:55.64
27.25 29.55 29.76 29.08
6 Morris, Chris M 19 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 1:55.67
27.09 29.19 30.03 29.36
7 Knapp, Samuel L 19 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 1:59.16
28.32 29.72 30.89 30.23
8 Campbell, Nicholas 18 Cougars 1:57.50 2:00.09
28.80 30.32 30.67 30.30
9 Ortiz, Pablo 20 Cougars 1:45.68 2:01.06
27.61 30.42 31.70 31.33
10 Edwards, Cody A 18 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 2:04.87
28.79 31.55 32.76 31.77
11 DeSantis, Donald 18 Cougars 2:04.85 2:05.55
29.12 31.64 32.67 32.12
12 Cisneros, Troy 20 Queens-NC 1:57.52 2:08.56
29.26 32.55 33.47 33.28
-- Hallier, Jason K 18 Queens-NC NT X2:07.03
28.03 31.73 33.21 34.06
-- Valley, Jake 20 Queens-NC 2:09.07 X2:16.14
32.82 34.93 34.54 33.85
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Graif, Sarah 19 Cougars 49.03 52.29
25.40 26.89
2 Bieganski, Maryn T 20 South Carolina-SC NT 53.04
25.77 27.27
3 Peteh, Matea 22 South Carolina-SC NT 53.06
25.54 27.52
4 Josserand, Taylor M 21 South Carolina-SC NT 53.11
25.04 28.07
5 Drake, Sara Beth E 19 South Carolina-SC NT 53.17
25.78 27.39
6 Groth, Jayme 19 Cougars 49.70 53.34
26.05 27.29
7 Gordy, Lillian 19 Queens-NC 50.95 53.75
26.14 27.61
8 Brooks, Morgan B 19 South Carolina-SC NT 53.89
26.10 27.79
9 Fish, Ana M 19 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 54.38
26.15 28.23
10 Ray, Amanda Wingate Swimming-NC NT 55.48
26.59 28.89
11 Zucco, Eduarda O 22 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 55.78
26.67 29.11
12 Munns, Danielle 18 Cougars 55.77 56.55
27.04 29.51
13 Bozant, Emily 19 Queens-NC 54.03 56.95
27.23 29.72
14 Hansen, Madison 21 Queens-NC 57.80 57.36
27.19 30.17
15 Siegfried, Leigh 19 Queens-NC 56.32 57.52
27.41 30.11
16 Swanson, Abby M 18 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 57.75
27.45 30.30
-- Williams, Lauryl E 19 South Carolina-SC NT X54.23
25.81 28.42
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fitton, Alex A 21 South Carolina-SC NT 45.95
22.09 23.86
2 Warner, Jay W 21 South Carolina-SC NT 46.28
22.12 24.16
3 El Kamash, Marwan 19 South Carolina-SC NT 46.58
22.94 23.64
4 Wood, Alex 18 Cougars 46.02 46.85
22.27 24.58
5 Kosater, Hayden 20 Queens-NC 45.90 47.00
22.81 24.19
6 Sherrier, David 20 Cougars 46.12 47.21
22.71 24.50
7 Waganaar, Spencer T 21 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 47.23
22.61 24.62
8 Johnson, Dylon R 19 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 47.57
23.09 24.48
9 Meagher, William L 20 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 47.95
22.73 25.22
10 Craig, Eric 21 Cougars 43.85 48.40
23.25 25.15
11 Sumrall, Austin 19 Queens-NC 46.68 48.44
23.63 24.81
12 White, Jacob R 20 South Carolina-SC NT 48.69
23.36 25.33
13 Garrison, Ethan S 18 Queens-NC 46.48 48.73
23.09 25.64
14 Kantlehner, Will 19 Cougars 48.79 48.80
23.16 25.64
15 Miller, Reed R 21 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 49.04
23.47 25.57
16 Hughey, Austin 22 Queens-NC 46.82 49.73
23.68 26.05
-- Gibson, Evante 18 Queens-NC 48.94 X49.17
23.19 25.98
-- Blythe, Sam 20 Cougars 46.12 X49.70
23.78 25.92
-- Curry, Sean 20 Queens-NC 49.14 X51.48
24.41 27.07
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brockington, Meghan L 21 South Carolina-SC NT 2:05.69
28.11 31.81 32.46 33.31
2 Obeck, Brooke A 20 South Carolina-SC NT 2:06.56
28.26 31.59 32.92 33.79
3 Ward, Charlotte C 19 South Carolina-SC NT 2:07.15
29.10 32.03 32.71 33.31
4 Taylor, Corinne 18 Cougars 2:09.39 2:08.15
29.48 32.51 32.57 33.59
5 Wessler, Julie A 21 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 2:09.02
29.59 32.02 33.88 33.53
6 Boudreaux, Meridith L 19 Queens-NC 2:10.62 2:09.37
29.08 33.01 34.14 33.14
7 Gibbs, Karalyn R 19 South Carolina-SC NT 2:10.13
29.03 33.13 34.04 33.93
8 Gibbs, Jordan N 22 South Carolina-SC NT 2:10.64
30.15 33.24 33.59 33.66
9 Herlong, Grace 22 Cougars 1:59.03 2:11.55
29.82 33.67 34.14 33.92
10 Budnik, Kati N 21 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 2:13.44
29.96 34.06 34.75 34.67
11 Leberfinger, Ali 22 Cougars 2:12.42 2:15.59
30.25 33.85 35.01 36.48
12 Speer, Elly K 21 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 2:16.23
30.69 34.35 35.12 36.07
13 Gervas, Kellie N 19 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 2:17.35
30.40 34.82 35.98 36.15
14 Finn, Alyssa 20 Cougars 2:09.97 2:19.73
30.12 34.56 37.02 38.03
-- Galbreath, Abby E 21 South Carolina-SC NT X2:09.81
29.70 32.98 33.54 33.59
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Flach, Michael F 21 South Carolina-SC NT 1:48.95
24.59 27.95 27.97 28.44
2 Blazevski, Marko 20 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 1:52.53
25.90 28.31 28.96 29.36
3 Navata, Matt A 21 South Carolina-SC NT 1:52.85
25.61 29.07 29.05 29.12
4 Ortiz, Pablo 20 Cougars 1:44.23 1:53.59
25.77 29.10 29.76 28.96
5 Rodriguez, Gerard 20 South Carolina-SC NT 1:54.28
25.73 29.02 29.99 29.54
6 Menke, Alex 20 Queens-NC 1:53.16 1:54.52
26.13 29.12 29.55 29.72
7 Lethander, Eric T 19 South Carolina-SC NT 1:54.81
25.43 29.77 29.64 29.97
8 Arvidsson, Ossian J 20 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 1:55.84
25.51 29.74 29.97 30.62
9 Jorgensen, Makis S 20 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 1:57.89
26.50 29.48 30.58 31.33
10 Barnes, Dave 20 Queens-NC 1:55.87 1:58.39
26.38 29.69 30.98 31.34
11 Yeatts, Christian 20 Queens-NC 1:50.98 1:59.86
26.54 30.34 31.28 31.70
12 Elliott, Matthew 18 Cougars 1:56.82 2:02.92
27.08 31.03 32.11 32.70
13 Verboncoeur, Chris 21 Cougars 1:55.30 2:03.13
26.88 31.04 32.48 32.73
14 DiBona, Winslow 18 Cougars 1:58.87 2:03.40
27.53 30.85 32.18 32.84
15 Dutton, Cole C 22 Wingate Swimming-NC NT 2:04.09
28.08 30.93 32.31 32.77
-- Kojima, Jordan 20 Queens-NC 2:03.40 X2:06.84
28.03 32.49 33.65 32.67
Event 15 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of South Carolina-SC ''A'' NT 3:49.79
1) Peteh, Matea 22 2) Rutqvist, Amanda L 21
3) Papp, Casey M 18 4) Schaffer, Rachael L 20
28.48 57.75 29.40 1:03.18 26.09 56.48 24.92 52.38
2 University of South Carolina-SC ''B'' NT 3:53.19
1) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 18 2) Johnson, Ellen I 18
3) Brockington, Meghan L 21 4) Worrell, Elisabeth C 20
28.75 58.21 29.57 1:03.86 27.04 57.79 25.04 53.33
3 Wingate University-NC ''A'' NT 3:56.95
1) Koryukova, Rita S 18 2) Cornet, Charlotte C 21
3) Dembny, Valerie 21 4) Pheil, Katie L 20
28.36 58.66 30.64 1:06.97 27.17 58.74 25.58 52.58
4 University of South Carolina-SC ''C'' NT 3:57.15
1) Bieganski, Maryn T 20 2) Weisert, Elise M 18
3) Pierce, Lindsay N 20 4) Costa, Elise C 19
29.51 1:00.15 30.95 1:06.27 26.08 57.15 25.69 53.58
5 Queens University of Charlotte-NC ''A'' 3:38.71 3:59.15
1) Arakelian, Caroline R 18 2) Milici, Monica L 19
3) Mock, Lauren M 19 4) Gordy, Lillian 19
28.47 57.73 32.13 1:08.85 26.66 59.28 25.44 53.29
6 College of Charleston ''A'' 3:51.70 4:03.10
1) Boyle, Sarah 20 2) Hollingsworth, Taylor 18
3) Taylor, Corinne 18 4) Smith, Meredith 20
28.61 58.55 32.63 1:11.69 26.99 58.74 25.81 54.12
7 Wingate University-NC ''B'' NT 4:09.17
1) Arzadon, Jasmine E 19 2) Santiesteban, Luisa F 19
3) Budnik, Kati N 21 4) Fish, Ana M 19
30.80 1:03.35 32.66 1:09.15 29.00 1:02.48 25.67 54.19
8 College of Charleston ''B'' NT 4:10.43
1) Rittenhouse, Audrey 20 2) Mooney, Elizabeth 19
3) Groth, Jayme 19 4) Reeder, Skye 19
30.15 1:02.27 33.74 1:12.52 27.60 59.51 26.72 56.13
9 Wingate University-NC ''C'' NT 4:14.89
1) Ray, Amanda 2) Andrechuk, Alex R 21
3) Gervas, Kellie N 19 4) Gilbert, Amanda L 21
31.27 1:05.01 33.28 1:11.31 28.85 1:03.02 25.96 55.55
Event 16 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Queens University of Charlotte-NC ''A'' 3:15.81 3:21.60
1) Phelps, Zach C 18 2) Eriksson, Nic 19
3) House, Kyle 23 4) Trice, Michael B 19
25.06 51.70 25.39 55.30 22.59 49.62 20.65 44.98
2 University of South Carolina-SC ''A'' NT 3:22.82
1) Warner, Jay W 21 2) Cave, Bobby 22
3) Flach, Michael F 21 4) Fitton, Alex A 21
24.55 50.57 26.61 57.62 22.72 49.37 21.17 45.26
3 University of South Carolina-SC ''B'' NT 3:27.96
1) Covert, Michael K 20 2) Kauffman, Graham E 21
3) Lethander, Eric T 19 4) White, Jacob R 20
25.04 51.46 26.39 57.29 23.36 50.72 23.03 48.49
4 Wingate University-NC ''A'' NT 3:29.58
1) Zeraidi, Issam 20 2) Petrovski, Damjan 19
3) Waganaar, Spencer T 21 4) Johnson, Dylon R 19
25.51 52.41 27.48 58.63 23.73 51.44 22.56 47.10
5 Queens University of Charlotte-NC ''B'' NT 3:32.47
1) Garrison, Ethan S 18 2) Oliveira, Felipe 18
3) Sumrall, Austin 19 4) Kosater, Hayden 20
26.62 54.64 27.54 59.76 23.86 51.69 22.37 46.38
6 Wingate University-NC ''B'' NT 3:32.76
1) Morris, Chris M 19 2) Smalls, Damian L 19
3) Andersson, Niklas T 20 4) Arvidsson, Ossian J 20
26.21 53.91 27.62 59.34 24.20 52.75 22.47 46.76
7 College of Charleston ''A'' 3:20.87 3:37.74
1) Ortiz, Pablo 20 2) Alonso, Nicholas 21
3) Verboncoeur, Chris 21 4) Sherrier, David 20
26.56 54.93 28.20 1:01.59 24.95 54.14 22.40 47.08
8 College of Charleston ''B'' NT 3:38.46
1) Campbell, Nicholas 18 2) Foos, Patrick 21
3) Eriksen, Michael 19 4) Wood, Alex 18
26.77 55.20 28.90 1:03.38 24.49 53.58 21.95 46.30
9 College of Charleston ''C'' NT 3:43.37
1) DeSantis, Donald 18 2) Renn, Evan 20
3) Loong, Henry 18 4) Buchanan, Blake 20
27.50 56.69 29.36 1:04.37 24.22 52.35 23.96 49.96
Event 17 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kranz, Patti L South Carolina-SC NP 365.15 9
2 Lamendola, Lauren V 18 South Carolina-SC NP 337.25 4
3 Malvasio, Chaybearwackaf South Carolina-SC NP 323.55 3
4 McLean, Gillian Wingate Swimming-NC NP 234.95 2
5 DeMarco, Nicole College of Charl-SC NP 233.75 1
6 Norton, Megan College of Charl-SC NP 233.15
Event 18 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridenour, Rylan R 22 South Carolina-SC NP 395.90 9
2 Miller, Cole South Carolina-SC NP 370.65 4
3 Helmich, Andrew C -1 South Carolina-SC NP 308.45 3
4 Gibbons, Peter College of Charl-SC NP 294.35 2
5 Topitzer, Mike College of Charl-SC NP 244.10 1
6 Bennett, Victor College of Charl-SC NP 188.25
Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kranz, Patti L South Carolina-SC NP 340.50 9
2 Malvasio, Chaybearwackaf South Carolina-SC NP 302.10 4
3 Lamendola, Lauren V 18 South Carolina-SC NP 281.50 3
4 Norton, Megan College of Charl-SC NP 262.55 2
5 DeMarco, Nicole College of Charl-SC NP 243.60 1
6 McLean, Gillian Wingate Swimming-NC NP 239.25
Event 38 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridenour, Rylan R 22 South Carolina-SC NP 446.95 9
2 Miller, Cole South Carolina-SC NP 399.65 4
3 Helmich, Andrew C -1 South Carolina-SC NP 345.80 3
4 Gibbons, Peter College of Charl-SC NP 288.40 2
5 Topitzer, Mike College of Charl-SC NP 249.10 1
6 Bennett, Victor College of Charl-SC NP 185.90
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 38
1. University of South Carolina 67 2. Queens University of Charlotte 14
3. Wingate University 8 4. College of Charleston 4
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38
1. University of South Carolina 58 2. Queens University of Charlotte 6
2. College of Charleston 6 4. Wingate University 4