10/19/2012 - 10/19/2012
Dallas, USA
Licensed to Southern Methodist University
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/19/2012 08:29 PM
SMU Women''s Swimming and Diving Classic
October 19-20, 2012 -- SMU Perkins Natatorium
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 1-1 Southern California, Universit-CA ''A'' NT 3:38.26 24
1) Stenkvist, Henriette J FR 2) Carlson, Kasey A JR
3) Strewart, Kendyl L FR 4) Wilk, Kasia M FR
27.07 55.36 27.55 59.98 24.31 53.09 23.54 49.83
2 1-2 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC ''A'' NT 3:39.76 20
1) Smith, Carly L SR 2) Rechsteiner, Katie A JR
3) Nolan, Katie M SR 4) Siverling, Danielle N SO
26.88 55.18 29.34 1:02.68 24.92 52.75 23.46 49.15
3 1-3 Florida, University of-FL ''A'' NT 3:41.72 18
1) Linn, Ashlee N FR 2) Luthersdottir, Hilda JR
3) Hinds, Natalie A FR 4) McKnight, Lindsey L FR
27.22 55.42 29.01 1:02.40 24.54 53.80 23.51 50.10
4 1-4 University of Texas-ST ''A'' NT 3:42.36 16
1) Denninghoff, Sarah A JR 2) Sogar, Laura A SR
3) Lobb, Ellen F JR 4) Amundsen, Kelsey J SR
26.80 55.52 28.77 1:01.63 25.81 55.09 23.63 50.12
5 1-5 Southern Methodist University-NT ''A'' NT 3:44.52 14
1) Parmenter, Nicole J SO 2) Nicol, Rachel E SO
3) Babok, Monika JR 4) Lindborg, Nathalie M SO
27.44 57.44 28.72 1:01.53 25.31 55.40 23.93 50.15
6 1-6 Louisville, University of-KY ''A'' NT 3:49.65 12
1) Povazsay, Eszter SR 2) Kramer, Lucy M FR
3) Kylliainen, Tanja A SO 4) Worrell, Kelsi E FR
27.50 56.18 31.13 1:07.35 25.53 55.92 23.46 50.20
Event 2 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 2-1 Hawthorne, Meghan C JR Southern Cali-CA NT 4:07.21 16
27.60 30.79 31.74 31.03 34.98 35.14 28.57 27.36
2 2-2 Beisel, Elizabeth L JR Florida-FL NT 4:07.59 13
27.10 30.59 31.22 29.97 35.77 35.76 29.14 28.04
3 2-3 Blalock, Cari R JR UNC-NC NT 4:12.14 12
27.42 30.51 32.18 31.90 36.08 36.06 29.45 28.54
4 2-4 Kylliainen, Tanja A SO Louisville-KY NT 4:16.72 11
27.24 30.99 32.78 32.85 36.63 37.05 30.07 29.11
5 2-5 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M SO Texas-ST NT 4:17.92 10
27.94 30.75 32.37 31.43 37.97 38.75 29.81 28.90
6 2-6 Nicol, Rachel E SO So. Methodist-NT NT 4:34.07 9
29.26 33.52 36.74 36.83 35.97 36.79 33.41 31.55
B - Final
7 1-1 Gardell, Stina K JR Southern Cali-CA NT 4:09.16 7
26.96 30.29 31.80 31.00 35.07 35.88 29.47 28.69
8 1-2 Burns, Madison L FR UNC-NC NT 4:15.81 5
26.90 30.71 33.01 31.45 36.51 37.66 30.45 29.12
9 1-3 Rainer, Rebecca L SO Florida-FL NT 4:18.03 4
28.50 31.44 34.14 33.59 35.72 35.90 29.85 28.89
10 1-4 Chin, Abby F SO Louisville-KY NT 4:21.32 3
27.97 31.13 33.10 32.20 38.14 38.68 30.82 29.28
11 1-5 Sogar, Laura A SR Texas-ST NT 4:21.46 2
28.88 32.20 35.14 34.63 34.18 34.95 31.33 30.15
12 1-6 Matthews, Deanna R JR So. Methodist-NT NT 4:29.17 1
28.31 33.18 32.67 31.85 39.50 40.80 31.77 31.09
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 2-1 Tosky, Jasmine FR Southern Cali-CA NT 1:45.14 16
24.52 26.63 26.88 27.11
2 2-2 Siverling, Danielle SO UNC-NC NT 1:45.90 13
25.33 26.57 27.11 26.89
3 2-3 Rangelova, Nina G JR So. Methodist-NT NT 1:49.35 12
25.82 27.62 28.14 27.77
4 2-4 Bohunicky, Jamie L SR Florida-FL NT 1:49.39 11
26.28 27.54 27.82 27.75
5 2-5 Mitchell, Victoria P SO Louisville-KY NT 1:53.19 10
26.95 28.42 28.84 28.98
6 2-6 Hooper, Alex C JR Texas-ST NT 1:53.79 9
25.66 28.08 29.86 30.19
B - Final
7 1-1 Peacock, Stephanie N JR UNC-NC NT 1:46.65 7
25.79 27.31 26.93 26.62
8 1-2 Anderson, Haley D SR Southern Cali-CA NT 1:48.69 5
25.91 27.99 27.97 26.82
9 1-3 McKnight, Lindsey L FR Florida-FL NT 1:48.73 4
25.74 27.58 27.81 27.60
10 1-4 Villars, Danielle FR So. Methodist-NT NT 1:51.95 3
26.19 28.58 28.63 28.55
11 1-5 Smith, Skylar S SO Texas-ST NT 1:52.12 2
26.11 28.29 29.03 28.69
12 1-6 Cowley, Johanna B SO Louisville-KY NT 1:53.38 1
26.56 28.35 28.97 29.50
Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 2-1 Carlson, Kasey A JR Southern Cali-CA NT 22.65 16
2 2-2 Hinds, Natalie A FR Florida-FL NT 23.18 13
3 2-3 Amundsen, Kelsey J SR Texas-ST NT 23.24 12
4 2-4 Worrell, Kelsi E FR Louisville-KY NT 23.27 11
5 2-5 Lindborg, Nathalie M SO So. Methodist-NT NT 23.39 10
6 2-6 Earp, Lauren H FR UNC-NC NT 23.50 9
B - Final
7 1-1 Jaques, Gretchen K SO Texas-ST NT 23.21 7
8 1-2 Frehling, Kaitlin M JR Florida-FL NT 23.43 5
9 1-3 Wilk, Kasia M FR Southern Cali-CA NT 23.54 4
10 1-4 Nolan, Katie M SR UNC-NC NT 23.62 3
11 1-5 Babok, Monika JR So. Methodist-NT NT 24.17 2
12 1-6 Cowley, Johanna B SO Louisville-KY NT 24.31 1
Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 1-1 Gadd, Hannah SR Louisville-KY NP 301.65 16
2 1-2 Corbett-Methot, Sky SO So. Methodist-NT NP 262.50 13
3 1-3 Ritter, Natalie M SO UNC-NC NP 255.50 12
4 1-4 Mosher, Emily Florida-FL NP 243.10 11
5 1-5 Adams, Samantha C FR Southern Cali-CA NP 232.05 10
6 1-6 Wilcox., Diana Texas-ST NP 228.90 9
Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 2-1 Tosky, Jasmine FR Southern Cali-CA NT 52.66 16
24.62 28.04
2 2-2 Nolan, Katie M SR UNC-NC NT 52.98 13
25.21 27.77
3 2-3 Worrell, Kelsi E FR Louisville-KY NT 54.21 12
25.13 29.08
4 2-4 Hinds, Natalie A FR Florida-FL NT 54.75 11
25.39 29.36
5 2-5 Villars, Danielle FR So. Methodist-NT NT 55.29 10
26.13 29.16
6 2-6 Amundsen, Kelsey J SR Texas-ST NT 55.39 9
26.09 29.30
B - Final
7 1-1 Blalock, Cari R JR UNC-NC NT 53.75 7
25.41 28.34
8 1-2 Frehling, Kaitlin M JR Florida-FL NT 54.69 5
25.62 29.07
9 1-3 Lobb, Ellen F JR Texas-ST NT 55.20 4
26.13 29.07
10 1-4 Gardell, Stina K JR Southern Cali-CA NT 55.37 3
25.97 29.40
11 1-5 Rangelova, Nina G JR So. Methodist-NT NT 56.22 2
26.58 29.64
12 1-6 Chin, Abby F SO Louisville-KY NT 57.08 1
27.20 29.88
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 2-1 Strewart, Kendyl L FR Southern Cali-CA NT 53.41 16
26.22 27.19
2 2-2 Smith, Carly L SR UNC-NC NT 55.60 13
26.93 28.67
3 2-3 Denninghoff, Sarah A JR Texas-ST NT 55.73 12
26.73 29.00
4 2-4 Povazsay, Eszter SR Louisville-KY NT 56.03 11
27.25 28.78
5 2-5 Linn, Ashlee N FR Florida-FL NT 56.27 10
27.37 28.90
6 2-6 Parmenter, Nicole J SO So. Methodist-NT NT 57.41 9
27.39 30.02
B - Final
7 1-1 Beisel, Elizabeth L JR Florida-FL NT 54.71 7
26.91 27.80
8 1-2 Stenkvist, Henriette FR Southern Cali-CA NT 55.04 5
27.04 28.00
9 1-3 Belcher, Erica L SO Louisville-KY NT 56.29 4
27.54 28.75
10 1-4 Hooper, Alex C JR Texas-ST NT 57.21 3
27.77 29.44
11 1-5 Earp, Lauren H FR UNC-NC NT 57.86 1.5
28.40 29.46
11 1-5 Matthews, Deanna R JR So. Methodist-NT NT 57.86 1.5
28.23 29.63
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 2-1 Carlson, Kasey A JR Southern Cali-CA NT 1:00.20 16
28.16 32.04
2 2-2 Sogar, Laura A SR Texas-ST NT 1:02.12 13
29.30 32.82
3 2-3 Luthersdottir, Hilda JR Florida-FL NT 1:02.57 12
29.67 32.90
4 2-4 Nicol, Rachel E SO So. Methodist-NT NT 1:02.72 11
29.85 32.87
5 2-5 Rechsteiner, Katie A JR UNC-NC NT 1:03.13 10
29.99 33.14
6 2-6 Kramer, Lucy M FR Louisville-KY NT 1:06.33 9
31.23 35.10
B - Final
7 1-1 Hawthorne, Meghan C JR Southern Cali-CA NT 1:02.03 7
29.91 32.12
8 1-2 Jaques, Gretchen K SO Texas-ST NT 1:02.21 5
29.19 33.02
9 1-3 Burns, Madison L FR UNC-NC NT 1:03.58 4
30.00 33.58
10 1-4 Rainer, Rebecca L SO Florida-FL NT 1:04.98 3
30.86 34.12
11 1-5 Kylliainen, Tanja A SO Louisville-KY NT 1:09.15 2
32.39 36.76
-- 1- Donadon, Erica SO So. Methodist-NT NT DQ
30.39 35.52
Event 9 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 1-1 Southern California, Universit-CA ''A'' NT 7:10.45 24
1) Tosky, Jasmine FR 2) Gardell, Stina K JR
3) Anderson, Haley D SR 4) Hawthorne, Meghan C JR
25.40 52.65 1:19.70 1:46.74 25.40 52.83 1:20.48 1:48.16
25.13 52.63 1:20.73 1:48.32 25.20 52.83 1:20.58 1:47.23
2 1-2 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC ''A'' NT 7:10.98 20
1) Siverling, Danielle N SO 2) Earp, Lauren H FR
3) Blalock, Cari R JR 4) Peacock, Stephanie N JR
25.53 52.56 1:19.88 1:47.43 24.96 52.20 1:20.16 1:47.05
25.54 53.42 1:21.91 1:50.33 24.71 51.49 1:18.85 1:46.17
3 1-3 Florida, University of-FL ''A'' NT 7:21.37 18
1) Linn, Ashlee N FR 2) Bohunicky, Jamie L SR
3) Beisel, Elizabeth L JR 4) McKnight, Lindsey L FR
26.42 54.22 1:22.53 1:51.65 18.02 54.36 1:22.65 1:50.86
25.29 53.08 1:21.05 1:48.84 24.59 52.07 1:21.15 1:50.02
4 1-4 University of Texas-ST ''A'' NT 7:24.47 16
1) Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M SO 2) Denninghoff, Sarah A JR
3) Hooper, Alex C JR 4) Smith, Skylar S SO
26.43 54.58 1:22.77 1:50.71 25.14 52.58 1:21.20 1:50.59
25.79 54.22 1:22.93 1:51.35 25.16 53.49 1:23.00 1:51.82
5 1-5 Southern Methodist University-NT ''A'' NT 7:27.18 14
1) Rangelova, Nina G JR 2) Lindborg, Nathalie M SO
3) Babok, Monika JR 4) Villars, Danielle FR
25.66 53.27 1:21.64 1:50.16 25.49 53.47 1:22.07 1:50.44
26.01 55.23 1:25.06 1:54.84 25.31 53.88 1:22.77 1:51.74
6 1-6 Louisville, University of-KY ''A'' NT 7:33.68 12
1) Povazsay, Eszter SR 2) Chin, Abby F SO
3) Mitchell, Victoria P SO 4) Cowley, Johanna B SO
26.32 54.51 1:23.70 1:52.79 26.32 54.72 1:23.63 1:52.42
26.38 55.38 1:25.00 1:54.30 25.89 54.72 1:24.63 1:54.17