10/8/2010 - 10/8/2010
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin at Madison
Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 10/8/2010 06:50 PM
Wisconsin vs. Milwaukee
UW Natatorium - Madison, Wis.
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School: 1:36.29 2/18/2009 Wisconsin
Meyer, Wanland, Zwiegers, Thompson
Pool: 1:38.89 2005 Arrowhead HS
Boritzke, Zblewski, Eschenberg, Landisch
Big Ten: 1:36.29 2009 Wisconsin
Meyer, Wanland, Zwiegers, Thompson
NCAA: 1:35.29 2008 Arizona
Degolia, Chandler, Jackson, Turner
1:37.81 A
1:42.70 B
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wisconsin ''A'' 1:44.79 11
1) Maggie Meyer SR 2) Brittany Kimmitt SR
3) Karlyn Hougan SR 4) Ruby Martin SO
25.48 30.56 25.71 23.04
2 Wisconsin ''B'' 1:46.89 4
1) Amie Osten JR 2) Paulina Gralow SO
3) Rebecka Palm FR 4) Patricia Nelson FR
26.90 31.22 25.06 23.71
3 Wisconsin ''C'' x1:48.12
1) Ellen Meinholz SO 2) Ashley Wanland JR
3) Karissa Kruszewski SO 4) Beckie Thompson JR
28.83 29.52 27.30 22.47
4 UW-Milwaukee ''A'' 1:49.02 2
1) Ellie Gross SR 2) Sarah Wardecke JR
3) Diana Diel FR 4) Heidi Niespodzany JR
28.87 30.08 25.83 24.24
5 UW-Milwaukee ''B'' 1:51.36
1) Erika Pliner FR 2) Emily McClellan FR
3) Mary Kuyvenhoven FR 4) Sophia Schmidt FR
29.23 29.80 27.25 25.08
6 Wisconsin ''D'' x1:52.76
1) Monika Stitski SO 2) Jenna Hanney FR
3) Maddy Dalcamo FR 4) Ashleigh Calvert FR
29.11 30.40 28.00 25.25
7 UW-Milwaukee ''C'' x1:54.15
1) Maggie Pease JR 2) Emily Blohm SO
3) Kate Brittain SR 4) Chloe Lewis FR
29.11 31.85 26.84 26.35
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School: 1:26.39 3/29/2002 Wisconsin
Coyne, Jones, Marshall, Rogers
Pool: 1:29.93 2004 Wisconsin
Mania, Zakrzewski, Marshall, Rogers
Big Ten: 1:24.41 2010 Minnesota
Kochavi, Lee-To, Portela, Miller
NCAA: 1:22.36 2009 Auburn
White, Silva, Targett, Louw
1:25.66 A
1:29.94 B
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wisconsin ''A'' 1:34.23 11
1) Jesse Stipek SR 2) Matthew Pircon FR
3) Daniel Lester SO 4) Ryan Keuler FR
23.99 26.34 21.72 22.18
2 UW-Milwaukee ''A'' 1:34.89 4
1) Matt Kluczinske SR 2) Brady Huemann JR
3) Jordan Diel JR 4) Kyle Trelka JR
24.75 26.78 22.20 21.16
3 Wisconsin ''B'' 1:35.34 2
1) Garrett Mulchrone SO 2) Dirk Lambrechts FR
3) Brandon O''Donnell SO 4) Wes Lagerhausen JR
24.46 26.89 23.57 20.42
4 Wisconsin ''D'' x1:36.41
1) Austin Cox SO 2) Samuel Rowan SO
3) Kyle Thompson SR 4) Jeff Morris JR
24.90 27.16 22.87 21.48
5 UW-Milwaukee ''B'' 1:38.07
1) Chris Jenkyns FR 2) Sam Keele JR
3) Sky Boggio JR 4) Collin Heitfeld FR
24.95 27.74 22.96 22.42
6 UW-Milwaukee ''C'' x1:39.91
1) Sam Niesen SO 2) Greg Wise JR
3) Evan Green JR 4) Sean Kimmitt FR
25.39 28.78 23.56 22.18
7 Wisconsin ''C'' x1:40.61
1) Charles Prestigiacomo FR 2) Collin Neitzel FR
3) Chris Wiederecht SO 4) Luke Lengfeld SR
26.49 29.22 23.50 21.40
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 9:42.61 2/23/2003 Carly Piper
Pool: 9:53.95 1998 Olga Splichalova, Minnesota
Big Ten: 9:36.67 2007 Emily Brunemann, Michigan
NCAA: 9:29.49 1990 Janet Evans, Stanford
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Danielle Beckwith JR WISC 9:59.88 9
27.63 29.24 29.50 29.56 30.11 30.30 30.23 30.28
30.45 30.23 30.32 30.27 30.46 30.42 30.39 30.48
30.37 30.31 30.35 28.98
2 Monika Stitski SO WISC 10:13.53 4
28.84 30.04 30.23 30.49 30.75 30.58 30.39 30.70
30.70 30.78 30.93 30.93 31.22 31.10 31.18 31.20
31.04 31.11 31.30 30.02
3 Danielle Wenger SR UWM 10:26.39 3
28.09 30.10 30.90 31.08 31.00 31.06 30.91 31.29
31.44 31.63 31.85 31.60 31.68 31.77 31.95 32.09
32.19 32.06 32.15 31.55
4 Abby Soderholm SR WISC x10:37.06
29.34 31.65 31.99 32.03 32.18 31.75 31.88 31.78
31.78 32.26 32.01 31.97 32.08 32.35 32.30 32.13
32.38 32.22 31.89 31.09
5 Ashley Yanzsa SO UWM 10:51.62 2
29.53 31.12 32.31 32.61 32.70 32.62 32.66 32.57
32.99 32.59 32.90 32.61 33.38 33.12 32.97 33.27
33.60 33.27 32.63 32.17
6 Taylor Andrews SO UWM x10:53.84
28.75 31.60 32.41 32.64 32.85 32.76 32.98 32.96
33.28 33.15 33.13 33.05 32.91 33.21 33.18 33.11
33.41 33.26 32.80 32.40
7 Chloe Lewis FR UWM x11:04.77
29.99 32.16 32.83 33.20 33.21 33.71 33.30 34.00
33.14 33.76 32.85 33.77 33.56 34.45 34.08 34.53
33.23 33.59 33.40 32.01
8 Emma Cabrera SO WISC x11:08.50
30.60 32.50 33.14 33.27 33.32 33.32 33.44 33.80
33.49 33.85 33.82 33.86 34.04 33.97 33.94 33.81
34.25 33.81 33.33 32.94
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 9:11.44 2/3/1995 Ola Stromburg
Pool: 9:11.44 1995 Ola Stromberg, Wisconsin
Big Ten: 8:44.11 2001 Chris Thompson, Michigan
NCAA: 8:44.11 2001 Chris Thompson, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tyler Hines FR WISC 9:46.37 9
25.78 28.48 28.99 28.98 29.22 29.26 29.28 29.48
29.57 29.87 29.73 30.11 30.03 29.99 30.01 29.82
29.57 29.78 29.26 29.16
2 Jeff Maxwell FR UWM 9:48.67 4
26.84 29.25 29.58 29.60 29.82 29.69 29.89 29.77
29.83 29.98 29.36 29.66 29.50 29.52 29.34 29.42
29.58 29.50 29.66 28.88
3 Dan Heraly SR UWM 9:52.44 3
26.71 29.18 29.79 30.02 30.06 30.04 30.10 29.98
30.05 29.68 29.76 29.64 29.46 29.42 29.79 29.57
29.49 30.13 29.73 29.84
4 Austin Cox SO WISC 9:53.61 2
26.85 29.18 29.49 29.74 30.02 29.56 29.77 29.98
29.98 29.79 30.03 29.98 30.00 30.34 30.15 30.15
30.35 30.01 30.04 28.20
5 Marcus Guttmann SO WISC x9:54.64
26.91 28.87 29.11 29.48 29.76 30.29 29.90 30.26
29.97 30.07 29.74 29.76 29.61 30.07 30.57 30.25
30.40 30.16 30.10 29.36
6 Brian Verink SO UWM x10:08.41
26.38 29.47 30.13 30.59 29.74 29.96 30.25 30.70
30.70 30.87 31.19 30.68 31.06 31.19 30.97 31.06
30.94 31.12 31.27 30.14
7 Cristofer Smith SO UWM x10:25.65
26.50 28.60 29.27 29.50 29.82 30.16 30.24 30.74
31.02 32.96 32.92 32.49 32.89 32.47 32.87 32.82
32.43 32.70 33.29 31.96
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 1:45.88 3/16/2001 Ellen Stonebraker
Pool: 1:47.92 2008 Kassia Shishkoff, Northwestern
Big Ten: 1:44.73 2009 Jenny Shaughnessy, Minnesota
NCAA: 1:41.53 2009 Dana Vollmer, California
1:44.02 A
1:49.22 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maggie Meyer SR WISC 1:50.25 9
26.22 28.06 28.03 27.94
2 Rebecka Palm FR WISC 1:50.76 4
26.16 28.37 28.36 27.87
3 Heidi Niespodzany JR UWM 1:56.85 3
27.36 30.05 30.14 29.30
4 Kelly Winckler JR WISC x1:56.99
26.85 29.18 30.44 30.52
5 Patricia Nelson FR WISC x1:57.15
27.05 29.51 30.46 30.13
6 Karmyn Van Dewette SO UWM 1:59.62 2
28.13 30.90 30.76 29.83
7 Ellie Gross SR UWM x2:00.57
27.76 30.74 31.13 30.94
8 Rachel Rebitski SR UWM x2:03.88
28.36 30.69 32.38 32.45
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 1:35.92 2/27/2004 Dale Rogers
Pool: 1:38.02 2009 Michael Drives, Madison Mem. HS
Big Ten: 1:33.31 2006 Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan
NCAA: 1:31.20 2006 Simon Burnett, Arizona
1:33.61 A
1:38.29 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daniel Lester SO WISC 1:42.10 9
24.01 26.25 26.13 25.71
2 Michael Weiss SO WISC 1:43.02 4
24.06 26.03 26.55 26.38
3 Kyle Thompson SR WISC x1:43.40
23.67 26.50 26.92 26.31
4 Nathan Welchlin SO UWM 1:43.90 3
24.02 26.30 26.72 26.86
5 Jeff Morris JR WISC x1:44.50
24.42 26.57 26.99 26.52
6 Caleb Sandvold SO UWM 1:47.10 2
24.23 26.85 27.88 28.14
7 Sam Niesen SO UWM x1:48.24
24.38 27.49 28.55 27.82
8 Collin Heitfeld FR UWM x1:51.71
25.25 27.36 29.29 29.81
-- Luke Lengfeld SR WISC X1:45.04
25.08 27.15 26.68 26.13
-- Chris Wiederecht SO WISC X1:49.89
25.34 27.99 28.17 28.39
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 22.09 2/19/2009 Beckie Thompson
Pool: 22.86 2010 Beckie Thompson, Wisconsin
Big Ten: 22.09 2009 Beckie Thompson, Wisconsin
NCAA: 21.27 2009 Lara Jackson, Arizona
21.93 A
23.02 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beckie Thompson JR WISC 22.98 B 9
2 Ruby Martin SO WISC 23.91 4
3 Maddy Dalcamo FR WISC x24.52
4 Diana Diel FR UWM 24.81 3
5 Amie Osten JR WISC x24.94
6 Randee Cardinal SO UWM 25.15 2
7 Lindsey Verhulst FR UWM x25.59
8 Sophia Schmidt FR UWM x25.88
-- Karlyn Hougan SR WISC X24.63
-- Ellen Meinholz SO WISC X25.43
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 19.77 3/27/2003 Matt Marshall
Pool: 20.41 1988 Tom Williams, USA
Big Ten: 19.34 2009 Andrew Langenfield, Purdue
NCAA: 18.47 2008 Cesar Cielo, Auburn
19.35 A
20.31 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wes Lagerhausen JR WISC 21.21 9
2 Kyle Trelka JR UWM 21.65 4
3 Jakub Kalinowski SR UWM 21.73 3
4 Mike Schalla SO UWM x21.81
5 Matthew Pircon FR WISC 22.00 2
6 Jordan Diel JR UWM x22.16
7 Alexander Riegert FR WISC x22.61
8 Dirk Lambrechts FR WISC x22.77
-- Ryan Keuler FR WISC X23.04
-- Charles Prestigiac FR WISC X23.33
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
School: 1:57.60 2/8/2007 Yi Ting Siow
Pool: 2:00.06 2009 Aja Van Hout, Madison East HS
Big Ten: 1:55.90 2009 Margaret Kelly, Michigan
NCAA: 1:50.56 2010 Julia Smit, Stanford
1:56.13 A
2:01.93 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashley Wanland JR WISC 2:06.33 9
27.88 33.85 34.75 29.85
2 Laura Miller SO WISC 2:06.72 4
27.78 31.79 37.39 29.76
3 Jenna Hanney FR WISC x2:07.92
27.92 32.87 37.57 29.56
4 Brittany Kimmitt SR WISC x2:08.61
28.34 32.94 36.84 30.49
5 Maggi Beck SO UWM 2:11.84 3
28.80 32.79 38.90 31.35
6 Emily Blohm SO UWM 2:13.63 2
29.86 35.50 37.20 31.07
7 Brianna Huth FR UWM x2:19.82
30.46 37.37 38.98 33.01
8 Shannon Slattery SO UWM x2:21.40
30.56 36.30 40.72 33.82
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
School: 1:45.59 2/25/2010 Dan Lester
Pool: 1:48.66 1997 Ben Anderson, Arrowhead HS
Big Ten: 1:41.67 2009 Tyler Clary, Michigan
NCAA: 1:40.49 2009 Bradley Ally, Florida
1:44.05 A
1:49.25 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Samuel Rowan SO WISC 1:53.39 9
24.96 28.21 32.74 27.48
2 Michael Weiss SO WISC 1:56.22 4
25.03 29.00 34.12 28.07
3 Garrett Mulchrone SO WISC x1:58.21
24.60 29.08 36.33 28.20
4 Sam Keele JR UWM 1:58.63 3
25.57 31.33 34.09 27.64
5 Brady Huemann JR UWM 1:59.38 2
25.95 31.04 33.59 28.80
6 DJ Dvorak UWM x1:59.39
25.76 30.59 34.17 28.87
7 Brandon O''Donnell SO WISC x2:01.12
25.79 30.56 36.41 28.36
8 Greg Wise JR UWM x2:03.49
25.51 31.56 36.02 30.40
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
School: 307.80 1/30/1988 Carrie Stevens
Pool: 339.00 2005 Chelsea Davis, Northwestern
Big Ten: NP
NCAA: NP
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roxanne Fitter SO WISC 259.80 9
2 Kelsey George SR UWM 257.33 4
3 Aubrey Griffiths SO UWM 248.18 3
4 Leslie Cannon SO WISC 219.00 2
5 Lauren Roy SR UWM x216.98
6 Morgan Hearn JR UWM x206.78
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
School: 552.45 12/28/1992 Terry Butler
Big Ten: 468.65 2010 David Boudia, Purdue
NCAA: NP
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael Ross SO WISC 386.78 9
2 Trevor Sisson FR UWM 244.28 4
3 Jake Koll SO UWM 207.08 3
4 Bill Riley UWM x186.75
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
School: 52.90 12/4/2008 Christine Zwiegers
Pool: 54.55 1999 Sarah Wanezek, Brookfield E. HS
Big Ten: 51.85 2009 Caroline Rodriguez, Michigan
NCAA: 50.01 2002 Natalie Coughlin, California
52.02 A
54.62 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rebecka Palm FR WISC 56.49 9
26.31 30.18
2 Beckie Thompson JR WISC 57.83 4
27.13 30.70
3 Karlyn Hougan SR WISC x57.96
27.16 30.80
4 Diana Diel FR UWM 58.33 3
27.51 30.82
5 Mary Kuyvenhoven FR UWM 59.91 2
27.86 32.05
6 Karissa Kruszewski SO WISC x1:00.30
28.18 32.12
7 Maggi Beck SO UWM x1:00.70
28.43 32.27
8 Kate Brittain SR UWM x1:01.81
29.36 32.45
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
School: 46.54 12/4/2008 Scott Rice
Pool: 47.71 2003 Kyle Bubolz, Kettle Morraine
Big Ten: 45.24 2009 Chris Brady, Michigan
NCAA: 44.18 2009 Austin Staab, Stanford
46.04 A
48.34 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daniel Lester SO WISC 48.33 B 9
22.58 25.75
2 Jordan Diel JR UWM 50.41 4
23.58 26.83
3 Sky Boggio JR UWM 52.22 3
24.02 28.20
4 Evan Green JR UWM x52.97
24.70 28.27
5 Chris Wiederecht SO WISC 53.08 2
25.16 27.92
6 Sean Kimmitt FR UWM x53.42
24.90 28.52
7 Brandon O''Donnell SO WISC x54.12
25.28 28.84
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 48.70 2/21/2009 Beckie Thompson
Pool: 49.77 1998 Cortnee Adams, Appleton N. HS
Big Ten: 48.08 2009 Stacy Busack, Minnesota
NCAA: 47.00 2003 Natalie Coughlin, California
47.84 A
50.23 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Laura Miller SO WISC 51.64 9
25.08 26.56
2 Sarah Wardecke JR UWM 53.17 4
25.93 27.24
3 Maddy Dalcamo FR WISC 53.31 3
25.73 27.58
4 Heidi Niespodzany JR UWM 53.62 2
26.01 27.61
5 Patricia Nelson FR WISC x53.70
25.53 28.17
6 Kelly Winckler JR WISC x54.43
26.24 28.19
7 Randee Cardinal SO UWM x54.83
26.58 28.25
8 Lindsey Verhulst FR UWM x55.65
26.93 28.72
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 43.50 12/6/2008 Phil Davies
Pool: 43.49 2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet HS
Big Ten: 42.33 2007 Matt Grevers, Northwestern
NCAA: 40.92 2008 Cesar Cielo, Auburn
42.26 A
44.37 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wes Lagerhausen JR WISC 46.26 9
22.35 23.91
2 Mike Schalla SO UWM 47.20 4
22.80 24.40
3 Nathan Welchlin SO UWM 47.83 3
23.68 24.15
4 Jeff Morris JR WISC 47.99 2
23.52 24.47
5 Caleb Sandvold SO UWM x48.48
23.22 25.26
6 Jakub Kalinowski SR UWM x48.55
23.53 25.02
7 Luke Lengfeld SR WISC x48.69
23.42 25.27
8 Ryan Keuler FR WISC x50.67
24.01 26.66
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
School: 52.27 3/19/2009 Maggie Meyer
Pool: 54.19 2009 Maggie Meyer, Wisconsin
Big Ten: 51.08 2008 Kate Fesenko, Indiana
NCAA: 49.97 2002 Natalie Coughlin, California
52.55 A
55.17 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maggie Meyer SR WISC 54.53 B 9
26.69 27.84
2 Amie Osten JR WISC 57.89 4
28.44 29.45
3 Ruby Martin SO WISC x57.93
28.33 29.60
4 Ellen Meinholz SO WISC x1:00.83
29.68 31.15
5 Danielle Chapman JR UWM 1:01.07 3
29.90 31.17
6 Ellie Gross SR UWM 1:01.59 2
30.37 31.22
7 Erika Pliner FR UWM x1:02.33
30.27 32.06
8 Maggie Pease JR UWM x1:02.40
30.32 32.08
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
School: 46.86 2/25/2005 Adam Mania
Pool: 48.27 2004 Adam Mania, Wisconsin
Big Ten: 44.72 2008 Ben Hesen, Indiana
NCAA: 44.60 2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida
46.28 A
48.59 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jesse Stipek SR WISC 51.61 9
25.26 26.35
2 Garrett Mulchrone SO WISC 53.06 4
26.25 26.81
3 Matt Kluczinske SR UWM 53.21 3
25.93 27.28
4 Kyle Trelka JR UWM 53.24 2
25.85 27.39
5 Chris Jenkyns FR UWM x53.34
26.12 27.22
6 Samuel Rowan SO WISC x54.43
26.39 28.04
7 Sam Niesen SO UWM x54.65
26.79 27.86
8 Charles Prestigiac FR WISC x57.85
28.62 29.23
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 4:39.71 3/17/2005 Carly Piper
Pool: 4:46.51 2002 Carly Piper, Wisconsin
Big Ten: 4:36.31 2008 Nikki White, Indiana
NCAA: 4:33.60 2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida
4:38.46 A
4:52.41 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Danielle Beckwith JR WISC 4:54.21 9
27.29 29.04 29.33 29.82 29.61 29.83 29.94 29.94
29.96 29.45
2 Monika Stitski SO WISC 5:01.45 4
27.62 29.18 29.46 29.82 30.20 30.66 30.98 31.32
31.51 30.70
3 Jenna Hanney FR WISC x5:05.51
28.67 30.31 30.86 30.84 31.21 30.74 31.04 31.05
30.85 29.94
4 Danielle Wenger SR UWM 5:09.27 3
27.94 30.49 30.92 30.98 30.95 31.34 31.71 31.76
31.88 31.30
5 Abby Soderholm SR WISC x5:11.24
28.91 31.35 31.49 31.49 31.32 31.53 31.54 31.15
31.53 30.93
6 Ashley Yanzsa SO UWM 5:18.56 2
28.71 30.79 31.74 32.05 32.16 32.47 32.77 32.88
32.87 32.12
7 Taylor Andrews SO UWM x5:23.95
29.13 31.55 32.35 32.57 32.82 33.01 33.10 33.42
33.29 32.71
8 Karmyn Van Dewette SO UWM x5:30.54
30.31 32.86 33.46 33.62 33.57 33.83 33.87 33.75
33.49 31.78
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
School: 4:19.81 3/26/1992 Victor Kalaus
Pool: 4:26.48 1991 Steve Leissner, Michigan State
Big Ten: 4:08.60 2006 Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan
NCAA: 4:08.60 2006 Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan
4:15.68 A
4:28.46 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tyler Hines FR WISC 4:43.46 9
26.11 29.00 29.18 29.17 29.12 29.17 28.51 28.80
27.79 26.61
2 Dan Heraly SR UWM 4:43.73 4
26.68 29.03 29.59 29.40 29.08 28.81 28.45 28.15
27.86 26.68
3 Kyle Thompson SR WISC 4:47.36 3
26.12 29.26 29.64 29.42 29.76 29.22 28.47 28.74
28.33 28.40
4 Austin Cox SO WISC x4:47.90
26.64 29.02 29.25 29.50 29.46 29.22 29.23 29.25
28.94 27.39
5 Jeff Maxwell FR UWM 4:49.52 2
26.56 29.20 29.34 29.31 29.40 29.10 28.82 29.37
29.52 28.90
6 Marcus Guttmann SO WISC x4:52.89
26.41 29.41 29.72 30.09 29.91 29.94 28.83 29.55
29.92 29.11
7 Cristofer Smith SO UWM x4:53.71
26.28 28.22 28.51 28.90 29.21 29.38 30.13 30.71
32.42 29.95
8 Brian Verink SO UWM x4:57.37
26.62 29.57 30.47 29.96 29.87 30.38 30.33 30.02
30.69 29.46
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
School: 316.95 10/12/2007 Ciara Rinaudo
Pool: 413.55 2005 Chelsea Davis, Northwestern
Big Ten: 437.75 2009 Christina Loukas, Indiana
NCAA: NP
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Roxanne Fitter SO WISC 279.60 9
2 Kelsey George SR UWM 259.13 4
3 Aubrey Griffiths SO UWM 238.73 3
4 Lauren Roy SR UWM x234.60
5 Leslie Cannon SO WISC 215.70 2
6 Morgan Hearn JR UWM x213.53
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
School: 381.09 10/9/2009 Caleb Percevecz
Pool: 381.08 2009 Caleb Percevecz, Wisconsin
Big Ten: 507.40 2010 David Boudia, Purdue
NCAA: NP
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael Ross SO WISC 380.85 9
2 Jake Koll SO UWM 229.13 4
3 Trevor Sisson FR UWM 204.08 3
4 Bill Riley UWM 200.25 2
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
School: 59.14 3/20/2009 Ashley Wanland
Pool: 1:00.85 2009 Jillian Tyler, Minnesota
Big Ten: 58.52 2009 Jillian Tyler, Minnesota
NCAA: 58.10 2009 Rebecca Soni, USC
59.99 A
1:02.98 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashley Wanland JR WISC 1:02.76 B 9
30.25 32.51
2 Emily McClellan FR UWM 1:05.10 4
30.92 34.18
3 Sarah Wardecke JR UWM 1:06.31 3
31.46 34.85
4 Brittany Kimmitt SR WISC 1:06.46 2
31.51 34.95
5 Paulina Gralow SO WISC x1:07.66
32.05 35.61
6 Emily Blohm SO UWM x1:08.72
32.80 35.92
7 Brianna Huth FR UWM x1:09.25
32.48 36.77
8 Karissa Kruszewski SO WISC x1:11.90
33.70 38.20
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
School: 54.03 2/25/2007 Eric Johnson
Pool: 55.67 2007 Lee To, Minnesota
Big Ten: 51.56 2007 Mike Alexandrov, Northwestern
NCAA: 50.86 2009 Damir Dugonjic, California
52.87 A
55.51 B
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brady Huemann JR UWM 59.60 9
27.76 31.84
2 Matthew Pircon FR WISC 59.70 4
28.16 31.54
3 Dirk Lambrechts FR WISC 59.77 3
28.05 31.72
4 Sam Keele JR UWM 1:00.27 2
28.59 31.68
5 DJ Dvorak UWM x1:00.90
28.65 32.25
6 Alexander Riegert FR WISC x1:01.72
29.05 32.67
7 Collin Neitzel FR WISC x1:03.44
29.75 33.69
8 Greg Wise JR UWM x1:03.56
29.62 33.94
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School: 1:28.51 2/21/2008 Wisconsin
McClurg, Vavrek, Meyer, Gergen
Pool: 1:31.44 2010 Wisconsin
Thompson, Meyer, Morahan, Miller
Big Ten: 1:28.51 2008 Wisconsin
McClurg, Vavrek, Meyer, Gergen
NCAA: 1:26.20 2009 Arizona
Jackson, Kelly, Schluntz, Baughman
1:28.35 A
1:32.76 B
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wisconsin ''B'' 1:35.86 11
23.33 23.76 24.45 24.32
2 Wisconsin ''D'' 1:37.37 4
24.73 25.42 23.65 23.57
3 Wisconsin ''C'' x1:37.43
24.14 25.11 25.08 23.10
4 Wisconsin ''A'' x1:38.24
26.13 24.05 25.37 22.69
5 UW-Milwaukee ''A'' 1:40.02 2
1) Lindsey Verhulst FR 2) Danielle Chapman JR
3) Sophia Schmidt FR 4) Randee Cardinal SO
25.39 24.57 25.37 24.69
6 UW-Milwaukee ''B'' 1:43.92
1) Erika Pliner FR 2) Danielle Wenger SR
3) Chloe Lewis FR 4) Karmyn Van Dewettering SO
26.47 25.60 26.53 25.32
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School: 1:18.71 2/28/2008 Wisconsin
Sorensen, Davies, Desautels, Buenger
Pool: 1:21.31 2003 Wisconsin
Marshall, Wiesner, Anderson, Rogers
Big Ten: 1:16.65 2007 Northwestern
Barbic, Grevers, Alexandrov, Bubolz
NCAA: 1:14.08 2009 Auburn
Andekjaer, Louw, Norys, Targett
1:17.69 A
1:21.57 B
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wisconsin ''A'' 1:24.71 11
21.20 21.17 21.28 21.06
2 UW-Milwaukee ''A'' 1:24.93 4
1) Nathan Welchlin SO 2) Mike Schalla SO
3) Caleb Sandvold SO 4) Jakub Kalinowski SR
21.59 21.38 21.14 20.82
3 Wisconsin ''B'' 1:25.92 2
21.50 21.38 21.76 21.28
4 UW-Milwaukee ''B'' 1:29.60
1) Collin Heitfeld FR 2) Dan Heraly SR
3) Sky Boggio JR 4) DJ Dvorak
22.87 22.27 21.93 22.53
5 Wisconsin ''C'' x1:30.27
23.15 22.31 22.21 22.60
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Wisconsin 166 2. Uw-Milwaukee 66
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Wisconsin 146 2. Uw-Milwaukee 84