ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
World Open Water Championships, Men's 10K
7/18/2010-7/18/2010
Roberval, Canada

1 		CLERI Valerio (ITA) 		30:38.969 		1:00:52.579 		1:31:45.515 		2:00:59.300 		111 		  		2:00:59.300 		  	
	2 		DRATTSEV Evgeny (RUS) 		30:40.874 		1:00:54.155 		1:31:46.555 		2:01:00.600 		120 		  		2:01:00.600 		0.02 	
	3 		DYATCHIN Vladimir (RUS) 		30:49.250 		1:00:57.812 		1:31:47.194 		2:01:03.000 		136 		  		2:01:03.000 		0.05 	
	4 		CRIPPEN Francis (USA) 		30:38.915 		1:00:53.900 		1:31:48.356 		2:01:05.000 		103 		  		2:01:05.000 		0.08 	
	5 		FERRETTI Luca (ITA) 		30:37.192 		1:00:50.767 		1:31:43.815 		2:01:07.800 		128 		  		2:01:07.800 		0.12 	
	6 		LURZ Thomas (GER) 		30:41.860 		1:00:56.105 		1:31:46.289 		2:01:08.500 		116 		  		2:01:08.500 		0.13 	
	7 		PETERSON Charles (USA) 		30:35.171 		1:00:51.145 		1:31:44.248 		2:01:10.000 		123 		  		2:01:10.000 		0.15 	
	8 		CHERVYNSKIY igor (UKR) 		30:37.575 		1:00:49.278 		1:31:50.162 		2:01:12.900 		110 		  		2:01:12.900 		0.19 	
	9 		STOYCHEV Petar (BUL) 		30:58.431 		1:00:59.072 		1:31:48.917 		2:01:13.000 		109 		  		2:01:13.000 		0.19 	
	10 		DO CARMO Allan (BRA) 		30:50.301 		1:01:04.972 		1:31:47.176 		2:01:15.200 		125 		  		2:01:15.200 		0.22 	
	11 		ELORZA Rodrigo (MEX) 		30:45.706 		1:01:01.881 		1:31:49.365 		2:01:17.500 		115 		  		2:01:17.500 		0.25 	
	12 		VENTURI Bertrand (FRA) 		30:42.933 		1:01:00.699 		1:31:45.906 		2:01:18.000 		126 		  		2:01:18.000 		0.26 	
	13 		WEINBERGER Richard (CAN) 		30:51.611 		1:01:06.646 		1:31:51.276 		2:01:20.600 		106 		  		2:01:20.600 		0.29 	
	14 		CODEVELLE Julien (FRA) 		30:43.972 		1:00:55.213 		1:31:47.688 		2:01:28.300 		134 		  		2:01:28.300 		0.4 	
	15 		BROWNE David (AUS) 		30:43.412 		1:00:58.155 		1:31:51.456 		2:01:56.900 		113 		  		2:01:56.900 		0.79 	
	16 		FESENKO Sergiy (AZE) 		30:47.406 		1:01:01.796 		1:31:49.998 		2:02:14.500 		127 		  		2:02:14.500 		1.04 	
	17 		TOBIN Simon (CAN) 		30:49.699 		1:01:00.749 		1:31:50.530 		2:02:17.300 		119 		  		2:02:17.300 		1.07 	
	18 		LOPEZ Ivan (MEX) 		30:51.501 		1:01:05.983 		1:31:55.007 		2:02:20.300 		141 		  		2:02:20.300 		1.12 	
	19 		REICHERT Christian (GER) 		30:42.074 		1:00:55.520 		1:31:48.800 		2:02:51.400 		138 		  		2:02:51.400 		1.54 	
	20 		VANGENEUGDEN Tom (BEL) 		30:43.644 		1:00:59.006 		1:31:53.354 		2:03:01.700 		151 		  		2:03:01.700 		1.69 	
	21 		ALCANTARA Filipe (BRA) 		30:43.864 		1:00:59.124 		1:31:52.964 		2:03:12.200 		130 		  		2:03:12.200 		1.83 	
	22 		HO Chad (RSA) 		30:45.341 		1:00:57.328 		1:31:50.835 		2:04:44.500 		101 		  		2:04:44.500 		3.1 	
	23 		DMITRIEV Michael (ISR) 		30:46.952 		1:01:01.810 		1:31:59.412 		2:05:45.100 		153 		  		2:05:45.100 		3.94 	
	24 		ENDERICA OCHOA Ivan (ECU) 		30:41.540 		1:00:57.967 		1:31:57.546 		2:06:16.900 		124 		  		2:06:16.900 		4.38 	
	25 		POSMOURNY Jan (CZE) 		30:45.571 		1:01:00.032 		1:31:57.616 		2:06:44.700 		104 		  		2:06:44.700 		4.76 	
	26 		FICHTL Jakub (CZE) 		30:52.734 		1:01:38.470 		1:35:10.322 		2:09:42.400 		118 		  		2:09:42.400 		7.21 	
	27 		SOLDO Tomislav (CRO) 		30:48.382 		1:01:38.062 		1:35:56.225 		2:13:11.500 		105 		  		2:13:11.500 		10.09 	
	28 		SKRODZKI Michal (POL) 		34:32.986 		1:10:16.863 		1:47:08.680 		2:24:30.700 		122 		  		2:24:30.700 		19.44 	
	- 		NOGUEIRA MONTERA Diego (ESP) 		  		  		  		  		102 		  		DNF 		  	
	- 		SOLDO Josip (CRO) 		  		  		  		  		107 		  		Disqualified 		  	
	- 		UKRADYGA Kostiantyn (UKR) 		  		  		  		  		108 		  		DNF 		  	
	- 		MAINSTONE Rhys (AUS) 		  		  		  		  		112 		  		DNF 		  	
	- 		GIANNIOTS Spyridon (GRE) 		  		  		  		  		114 		  		DNS 		  	
	- 		FOGG Daniel (GBR) 		  		  		  		  		117 		  		DNF 		  	
	- 		HERVAS JADAR Fancisco Jose (ESP) 		  		  		  		  		121 		  		DNF 		  	
	- 		ALLEN Thomas (GBR) 		  		  		  		  		131 		  		Disqualified 		  	
	- 		RYCKEMAN Brian (BEL) 		  		  		  		  		147 		  		DNF
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT