ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
World Open Water Championships, Women's 10K
7/17/2010-7/17/2010
Roberval, Canada

	1 		GRIMALDI Martina (ITA) 		31:08.323 		1:02:37.864 		1:34:01.423 		2:05:45.200 		24 		  		2:05:45.200 		  	
	2 		CONSIGLIO Giorgia (ITA) 		31:09.206 		1:02:37.648 		1:34:03.499 		2:05:57.400 		18 		  		2:05:57.400 		0.16 	
	3 		FANG Yanqiao (CHN) 		31:20.565 		1:02:40.023 		1:34:16.394 		2:05:59.100 		54 		  		2:05:59.100 		0.18 	
	4 		MAURER Angela (GER) 		31:15.760 		1:02:42.491 		1:34:04.015 		2:05:59.200 		40 		  		2:05:59.200 		0.19 	
	5 		CUNHA Ana Marcela (BRA) 		31:10.634 		1:02:38.825 		1:34:02.803 		2:05:59.700 		11 		  		2:05:59.700 		0.19 	
	6 		JENNING Christine (USA) 		31:11.059 		1:02:39.119 		1:34:03.246 		2:06:01.100 		12 		  		2:06:01.100 		0.21 	
	7 		PAYNE Keri-Anne (GBR) 		31:07.298 		1:02:34.967 		1:34:00.998 		2:06:01.400 		7 		  		2:06:01.400 		0.21 	
	8 		VILLAECIJA Erika (ESP) 		31:11.283 		1:02:40.355 		1:34:06.895 		2:06:01.500 		32 		  		2:06:01.500 		0.22 	
	9 		HEISTER Linsy (NED) 		31:14.717 		1:02:39.342 		1:34:05.155 		2:06:04.600 		27 		  		2:06:04.600 		0.26 	
	10 		ASPORD Ophelie (FRA) 		31:27.779 		1:02:43.007 		1:34:06.394 		2:06:04.800 		22 		  		2:06:04.800 		0.26 	
	11 		GONZALEZ Alejandra (MEX) 		31:25.254 		1:02:44.984 		1:34:12.775 		2:06:07.000 		6 		  		2:06:07.000 		0.29 	
	12 		REQUENA Yurema (ESP) 		31:19.864 		1:02:41.452 		1:34:05.860 		2:06:25.800 		5 		  		2:06:25.800 		0.54 	
	13 		PECHANOVA Jana (CZE) 		31:14.593 		1:02:45.081 		1:34:08.065 		2:06:28.500 		25 		  		2:06:28.500 		0.57 	
	14 		PATTEN Cassandra (GBR) 		31:18.683 		1:02:41.528 		1:34:07.750 		2:06:39.500 		20 		  		2:06:39.500 		0.72 	
	15 		SELIVERSTOVA Ekaterina (RUS) 		31:12.493 		1:02:37.083 		1:34:04.457 		2:06:44.200 		29 		  		2:06:44.200 		0.78 	
	16 		BAKER Cara (NZL) 		31:29.101 		1:02:46.190 		1:34:18.701 		2:06:45.800 		14 		  		2:06:45.800 		0.8 	
	17 		CARDENAS HERNANDEZ Zaira (MEX) 		31:27.478 		1:02:41.447 		1:34:10.678 		2:06:48.400 		49 		  		2:06:48.400 		0.84 	
	18 		HANSFORD Stacey (AUS) 		31:25.860 		1:02:48.840 		1:34:15.113 		2:07:39.700 		16 		  		2:07:39.700 		1.52 	
	19 		SITIC Karla (CRO) 		31:23.344 		1:02:55.181 		1:34:46.369 		2:08:33.200 		2 		  		2:08:33.200 		2.23 	
	19 		YAN Siyu (CHN) 		31:29.328 		1:02:48.921 		1:34:47.298 		2:08:33.200 		39 		  		2:08:33.200 		2.23 	
	21 		BARROS ESQUIVEL Katia (ECU) 		31:23.664 		1:02:46.613 		1:34:51.188 		2:08:38.200 		3 		  		2:08:38.200 		2.29 	
	22 		REICHERT Nadine (GER) 		31:29.739 		1:02:50.250 		1:34:50.064 		2:08:40.100 		19 		  		2:08:40.100 		2.32 	
	23 		BERESNYEVA Olga (UKR) 		31:21.709 		1:02:47.236 		1:34:11.965 		2:08:44.800 		17 		  		2:08:44.800 		2.38 	
	24 		CALDAS CALLE Nataly (ECU) 		31:31.430 		1:02:52.790 		1:34:49.232 		2:08:48.800 		13 		  		2:08:48.800 		2.43 	
	25 		DU TOIT Natalie (RSA) 		31:21.312 		1:02:48.498 		1:34:43.962 		2:09:00.100 		23 		  		2:09:00.100 		2.58 	
	26 		ZHIDKOVA Anastasia (AZE) 		31:30.791 		1:02:49.676 		1:34:50.492 		2:09:01.000 		4 		  		2:09:01.000 		2.6 	
	27 		WILLIAMS Nadine (CAN) 		31:33.147 		1:02:54.508 		1:35:00.990 		2:10:05.800 		42 		  		2:10:05.800 		3.45 	
	28 		KOTSUR Inha (AZE) 		31:30.243 		1:02:54.677 		1:35:03.876 		2:12:16.800 		26 		  		2:12:16.800 		5.19 	
	- 		ARAOUZOU Kalliopi (GRE) 		  		  		  		  		1 		  		DNF 		  	
	- 		FABIAN Eva (USA) 		  		  		  		  		8 		  		Disqualified 		  	
	- 		ZUPAN Teja (SLO) 		  		  		  		  		9 		  		DNF 		  	
	- 		OKIMOTO Poliana (BRA) 		  		  		  		  		10 		  		Disqualified 		  	
	- 		MULLER Aurelie (FRA) 		  		  		  		  		15 		  		Disqualified 		  	
	- 		LYMPERTA Marianna (GRE) 		  		  		  		  		21 		  		Disqualified 		  	
	- 		BALAZS Zsofia (CAN) 		  		  		  		  		28 		  		DNF 		  	
	- 		LAMMENS Manon (BEL) 		  		  		  		  		34 		  		DNF 		  	
	- 		ILCHENKO Larisa (RUS) 		  		  		  		  		46 		  		DNF 		  	
	- 		GORMAN Melissa (AUS) 		  		  		  		  		53 		  		Disqualified 		
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT