ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
U.S. Masters Swimming Short Course Yard Nationals
5/21/2010-5/21/2010
Atlanta, United States


    

 Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License      5/21/2010 - 08:54AM
     2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01      
                    Georgia Tech Aquatic Center                     
 
 Event 5  Women 18-24 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:18.37  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clapp, Marissa L       22 RICE              4:25.00    4:22.25  
                 27.94        59.43 (31.49)
        1:33.01 (33.58)     2:06.77 (33.76)
        2:43.00 (36.23)     3:19.87 (36.87)
        3:51.85 (31.98)     4:22.25 (30.40)
  2 Mancuso, Elizabeth A   24 NEM               4:50.99    4:45.99  
                 29.07      1:02.26 (33.19)
        1:39.24 (36.98)     2:15.19 (35.95)
        2:56.08 (40.89)     3:37.75 (41.67)
        4:12.76 (35.01)     4:45.99 (33.23)
  3 Capizzi, Stefanie      23 ORLM              5:03.58    5:02.45  
                 31.73      1:09.08 (37.35)
        1:49.06 (39.98)     2:28.06 (39.00)
        3:09.86 (41.80)     3:52.37 (42.51)
        4:28.18 (35.81)     5:02.45 (34.27)
  4 Swanton, Sara          23 GMSC              5:10.03    5:12.84  
                 31.50      1:08.25 (36.75)
        1:50.27 (42.02)     2:29.38 (39.11)
        3:14.95 (45.57)     4:01.95 (47.00)
        4:37.84 (35.89)     5:12.84 (35.00)
  5 Shtikel, Liliya D      20 PNA               5:22.93    5:18.64  
                 33.86        54.58 (20.72)
        1:14.84 (20.26)     1:55.52 (40.68)
      3:17.61 (1:22.09)     4:03.96 (46.35)
        4:41.68 (37.72)     5:18.64 (36.96)
  6 Swoch, Sarah R         24 SPM               5:37.52    5:25.19  
                 35.18      1:19.07 (43.89)
        1:58.98 (39.91)     2:38.60 (39.62)
        3:25.16 (46.56)     4:11.66 (46.50)
        4:49.10 (37.44)     5:25.19 (36.09)
  7 Decker, Sally M        21 SPM               5:31.33    5:30.74  
                 33.17      1:12.86 (39.69)
        1:57.28 (44.42)     2:39.84 (42.56)
        3:25.27 (45.43)     4:13.18 (47.91)
        4:52.49 (39.31)     5:30.74 (38.25)
 
 Event 5  Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:21.52  5/22/2005 KASEY HARRIS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McHugh, Carolynn F     26 SWOM              4:46.32    4:43.83  
                 28.59      1:00.71 (32.12)
        1:38.32 (37.61)     2:14.87 (36.55)
        2:55.37 (40.50)     3:36.97 (41.60)
        4:10.89 (33.92)     4:43.83 (32.94)
  2 Blocker, Vicki S       26 RICE              5:01.15    4:56.37  
                 30.14      1:04.92 (34.78)
        1:41.89 (36.97)     2:17.84 (35.95)
        3:02.71 (44.87)     3:46.70 (43.99)
        4:22.09 (35.39)     4:56.37 (34.28)
  3 Rice, Kim Sarah        29 NCMS              4:45.00    5:05.29  
                 30.03      1:04.93 (34.90)
        1:43.84 (38.91)     2:22.57 (38.73)
        3:09.08 (46.51)     3:56.08 (47.00)
        4:31.34 (35.26)     5:05.29 (33.95)
  4 Tukua, Rebecca R       27 WCM               4:59.14    5:07.04  
                 31.25      1:07.91 (36.66)
        1:48.97 (41.06)     2:28.97 (40.00)
        3:11.87 (42.90)     3:54.22 (42.35)
        4:31.33 (37.11)     5:07.04 (35.71)
  5 Taylor, Courtney M     26 RAY               5:20.84    5:08.54  
                 32.95      1:10.51 (37.56)
        1:50.57 (40.06)     2:29.75 (39.18)
        3:14.71 (44.96)     3:58.69 (43.98)
        4:34.77 (36.08)     5:08.54 (33.77)
  6 Merritt, Erin M        26 AGUA              5:00.92    5:11.29  
                 30.73      1:05.88 (35.15)
        1:44.30 (38.42)     2:22.65 (38.35)
        3:09.23 (46.58)     3:56.53 (47.30)
        4:34.26 (37.73)     5:11.29 (37.03)
  7 Russo, Claire C        26 VMST              5:20.11    5:13.86  
                 32.20      1:08.61 (36.41)
        1:51.82 (43.21)     2:32.40 (40.58)
        3:17.11 (44.71)     4:01.34 (44.23)
        4:38.85 (37.51)     5:13.86 (35.01)
  8 Martin, Jennifer M     29 FLAQ              4:59.04    5:20.14  
                 31.86      1:10.50 (38.64)
        1:52.05 (41.55)     2:31.98 (39.93)
        3:16.93 (44.95)     4:02.66 (45.73)
        4:42.13 (39.47)     5:20.14 (38.01)
 
 Event 5  Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:25.68  5/21/1995 KARLYN PIPES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kelsey, Jane M         34 REDT              4:51.14    4:53.23  
                 31.18      1:06.86 (35.68)
        1:44.83 (37.97)     2:22.68 (37.85)
        3:06.29 (43.61)     3:50.70 (44.41)
        4:22.34 (31.64)     4:53.23 (30.89)
  2 Leiser, Jennifer S     30 NCMS              5:10.15    5:08.23  
                 31.38      1:07.14 (35.76)
        1:47.30 (40.16)     2:26.53 (39.23)
        3:12.36 (45.83)     3:59.12 (46.76)
        4:34.42 (35.30)     5:08.23 (33.81)
  3 Uhl, Alicia K          33 NCMS              5:32.28    5:16.01  
                 33.85      1:12.88 (39.03)
        1:54.81 (41.93)     2:36.04 (41.23)
        3:21.27 (45.23)     4:06.33 (45.06)
        4:41.97 (35.64)     5:16.01 (34.04)
  4 Roddin, Julie          33 TERR              5:12.50    5:17.37  
                 34.37      1:15.02 (40.65)
        1:55.02 (40.00)     2:34.51 (39.49)
        3:21.03 (46.52)     4:07.79 (46.76)
        4:43.30 (35.51)     5:17.37 (34.07)
  5 Nehrebecki, Helene R   30 ARIZ              5:40.34    5:36.45  
                 35.02      1:15.16 (40.14)
        1:59.42 (44.26)     2:44.07 (44.65)
        3:32.02 (47.95)     4:20.93 (48.91)
        5:00.61 (39.68)     5:36.45 (35.84)
 -- Stich, Chris S         33 WMAC              5:20.31         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
 
 Event 5  Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:24.18  3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Merritt, Anne Hanna    36 HURM              4:48.63    4:39.42  
                 29.83      1:04.63 (34.80)
        1:39.93 (35.30)     2:15.54 (35.61)
        2:54.92 (39.38)     3:34.90 (39.98)
        4:07.51 (32.61)     4:39.42 (31.91)
  2 Holmes, Jessica A      39 NEM               4:57.28    4:56.55  
                 30.77      1:06.16 (35.39)
        1:44.18 (38.02)     2:21.45 (37.27)
        3:04.01 (42.56)     3:46.92 (42.91)
        4:22.72 (35.80)     4:56.55 (33.83)
  3 Hatakeyama, Chio E     35 HIMA              5:12.48    5:03.03  
                 32.17      1:08.24 (36.07)
        1:47.68 (39.44)     2:27.62 (39.94)
        3:10.22 (42.60)     3:53.13 (42.91)
        4:29.14 (36.01)     5:03.03 (33.89)
  4 Armentrout, Anna S     38 REDT              5:06.62    5:07.49  
                 32.44      1:09.99 (37.55)
        1:50.17 (40.18)     2:28.02 (37.85)
        3:13.22 (45.20)     3:57.20 (43.98)
        4:33.23 (36.03)     5:07.49 (34.26)
  5 Duggan, Karen L        39 WCM               4:58.00    5:11.58  
                 31.82      1:10.08 (38.26)
        1:50.47 (40.39)     2:30.80 (40.33)
        3:15.69 (44.89)     4:00.57 (44.88)
        4:36.70 (36.13)     5:11.58 (34.88)
  6 Natkin, Heidi          36 AWJ               5:16.46    5:13.03  
                 32.34      1:09.52 (37.18)
        1:50.00 (40.48)     2:29.85 (39.85)
        3:14.57 (44.72)     3:59.92 (45.35)
        4:37.69 (37.77)     5:13.03 (35.34)
  7 Moore, Alison B        39 VMST              5:24.97    5:20.23  
                 33.13      1:12.54 (39.41)
        1:56.02 (43.48)     2:38.40 (42.38)
        3:22.26 (43.86)     4:07.21 (44.95)
        4:44.87 (37.66)     5:20.23 (35.36)
  8 Collett, Tracy L       39 GAJA              5:12.00    5:27.94  
                 33.13      1:14.92 (41.79)
        1:56.55 (41.63)     2:38.65 (42.10)
        3:24.23 (45.58)     4:10.89 (46.66)
        4:48.96 (38.07)     5:27.94 (38.98)
  9 Lotz, Ariel L          37 VMST              6:00.00    6:38.88  
                 42.57      1:33.76 (51.19)
        2:28.28 (54.52)     3:19.69 (51.41)
        4:15.39 (55.70)     5:10.33 (54.94)
        5:55.93 (45.60)     6:38.88 (42.95)
 10 Post, Heather M        39 LVM               7:08.02    7:02.36  
                 41.81      1:34.74 (52.93)
        2:29.79 (55.05)     3:22.95 (53.16)
        4:21.16 (58.21)     5:20.34 (59.18)
        6:12.38 (52.04)     7:02.36 (49.98)
 
 Event 5  Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:28.43  5/4/2008  S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen K     44 TOC               4:49.00    4:47.29  
                 29.34      1:03.05 (33.71)
        1:41.74 (38.69)     2:19.08 (37.34)
        3:00.35 (41.27)     3:43.45 (43.10)
        4:15.55 (32.10)     4:47.29 (31.74)
  2 Santos, Debbie M       42 WCM               4:49.50    5:08.80  
                 30.79      1:07.98 (37.19)
        1:47.91 (39.93)     2:27.12 (39.21)
        3:10.56 (43.44)     3:55.17 (44.61)
        4:32.94 (37.77)     5:08.80 (35.86)
  3 Hudson, Nadean         43 VCM               5:15.30    5:10.94  
                 33.81      1:12.21 (38.40)
        1:54.62 (42.41)     2:35.72 (41.10)
        3:17.40 (41.68)     3:59.66 (42.26)
        4:36.23 (36.57)     5:10.94 (34.71)
  4 Ghimenti, Lee Anne     40 VCM               5:12.11    5:14.65  
                 33.18      1:11.04 (37.86)
        1:52.87 (41.83)     2:34.54 (41.67)
        3:20.52 (45.98)     4:07.17 (46.65)
        4:41.61 (34.44)     5:14.65 (33.04)
  5 Ramnath, Fernette P    44 SYSM              5:15.00    5:15.43  
                 33.65      1:12.84 (39.19)
        1:54.49 (41.65)     2:35.02 (40.53)
        3:21.18 (46.16)     4:08.11 (46.93)
        4:42.70 (34.59)     5:15.43 (32.73)
  6 Harris, Janet          44 AGUA              5:33.43    5:19.01  
                 33.80      1:13.32 (39.52)
        1:53.16 (39.84)     2:32.49 (39.33)
        3:18.11 (45.62)     4:04.52 (46.41)
        4:42.49 (37.97)     5:19.01 (36.52)
  7 Blessing, Leigh Ann    40 TCAM              5:20.40    5:22.04  
                 32.00      1:09.38 (37.38)
        1:52.02 (42.64)     2:33.86 (41.84)
        3:19.11 (45.25)     4:04.50 (45.39)
        4:43.91 (39.41)     5:22.04 (38.13)
  8 LeClair, Dale A        40 GOLD              5:31.93    5:22.32  
                 32.63      1:10.26 (37.63)
        1:53.55 (43.29)     2:36.83 (43.28)
        3:22.87 (46.04)     4:09.22 (46.35)
        4:46.36 (37.14)     5:22.32 (35.96)
  9 Sorenson, T J          43 MVN               5:38.41    5:31.24  
                 37.34      1:21.34 (44.00)
        2:04.46 (43.12)     2:46.35 (41.89)
        3:33.57 (47.22)     4:20.49 (46.92)
        4:56.85 (36.36)     5:31.24 (34.39)
 10 Vorhies, Stacey A      40 MOVY              5:35.20    5:33.71  
                 34.46      1:16.57 (42.11)
        2:00.37 (43.80)     2:43.36 (42.99)
        3:32.08 (48.72)     4:21.72 (49.64)
        4:58.87 (37.15)     5:33.71 (34.84)
 11 Giles-Ott, Ruth        41 IM                6:47.77    6:46.90  
                 45.51      1:38.00 (52.49)
        2:27.93 (49.93)     3:14.81 (46.88)
        4:14.28 (59.47)     5:13.76 (59.48)
        6:00.80 (47.04)     6:46.90 (46.10)
 -- Costello, Beth A       42 DAQM              5:39.48         NS  
 
 Event 5  Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:34.65  12/19/2008K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A           46 WCM               4:47.26    4:50.89  
                 30.33      1:04.53 (34.20)
        1:41.97 (37.44)     2:18.83 (36.86)
        3:00.22 (41.39)     3:42.44 (42.22)
        4:17.51 (35.07)     4:50.89 (33.38)
  2 Hug, Laurie            45 1776              5:02.05    4:51.35  
                 30.57      1:04.64 (34.07)
        1:41.70 (37.06)     2:18.37 (36.67)
        3:01.52 (43.15)     3:44.68 (43.16)
        4:18.93 (34.25)     4:51.35 (32.42)
  3 Surhoff, Polly A       45 NBAC              5:15.20    4:58.81  
                 31.78      1:07.70 (35.92)
        1:47.46 (39.76)     2:25.35 (37.89)
        3:07.95 (42.60)     3:50.94 (42.99)
        4:25.54 (34.60)     4:58.81 (33.27)
  4 Popps, Corrin C        45 MICH              5:10.72    4:59.69  
                 29.81      1:05.10 (35.29)
        1:45.99 (40.89)     2:25.89 (39.90)
        3:06.54 (40.65)     3:48.07 (41.53)
        4:24.09 (36.02)     4:59.69 (35.60)
  5 Swanson, Vibeke L      48 1776              5:02.45    5:01.95  
                 33.09      1:11.48 (38.39)
        1:48.65 (37.17)     2:25.01 (36.36)
        3:09.85 (44.84)     3:54.40 (44.55)
        4:28.86 (34.46)     5:01.95 (33.09)
  6 Bennett, Ellen K       47 SYSM              5:11.95    5:16.92  
                 33.52      1:13.31 (39.79)
        1:54.71 (41.40)     2:35.85 (41.14)
        3:21.31 (45.46)     4:06.78 (45.47)
        4:42.03 (35.25)     5:16.92 (34.89)
  7 Dore, Mary G           46 NCMS              5:48.24    5:30.25  
                 35.11      1:14.98 (39.87)
        1:59.71 (44.73)     2:43.48 (43.77)
        3:32.49 (49.01)     4:21.00 (48.51)
        4:56.78 (35.78)     5:30.25 (33.47)
  8 Frederic, Christine    45 SMS               5:26.47    5:31.01  
                 32.96      1:11.62 (38.66)
        1:56.70 (45.08)     2:41.96 (45.26)
        3:28.51 (46.55)     4:17.40 (48.89)
        4:55.90 (38.50)     5:31.01 (35.11)
  9 Elias-Williams, Maria  45 GSMS              5:49.90    5:31.09  
                 32.79      1:11.85 (39.06)
        1:56.98 (45.13)     2:40.61 (43.63)
        3:32.77 (52.16)     4:24.50 (51.73)
        4:58.46 (33.96)     5:31.09 (32.63)
 10 Quitasol, Wendy        47 NBAC              5:40.40    5:32.14  
                 34.55      1:15.43 (40.88)
        2:00.22 (44.79)     2:43.75 (43.53)
        3:31.90 (48.15)     4:19.85 (47.95)
        4:57.56 (37.71)     5:32.14 (34.58)
 11 Scott, Sheryl L        47 NEM               5:44.58    5:35.47  
                 35.68      1:16.86 (41.18)
        2:04.46 (47.60)     2:49.78 (45.32)
        3:34.31 (44.53)     4:19.47 (45.16)
        4:58.06 (38.59)     5:35.47 (37.41)
 12 Perry, Rebecca R       45 MAM               5:35.93    5:37.49  
                 32.33      1:10.06 (37.73)
        1:53.26 (43.20)     2:35.88 (42.62)
        3:24.34 (48.46)     4:15.33 (50.99)
        4:56.69 (41.36)     5:37.49 (40.80)
 13 Beal, Laura A          45 SRM               5:47.02    5:43.01  
                 35.97      1:16.65 (40.68)
        2:02.95 (46.30)     2:48.83 (45.88)
        3:37.23 (48.40)     4:24.99 (47.76)
        5:05.34 (40.35)     5:43.01 (37.67)
 14 Scott, Leslie          45 GS                5:55.70    5:52.68  
                 37.73      1:22.33 (44.60)
        2:09.96 (47.63)     2:55.64 (45.68)
        3:43.92 (48.28)     4:31.78 (47.86)
        5:14.53 (42.75)     5:52.68 (38.15)
 15 Hall, Ali R            48 MARY              5:49.00    6:01.29  
                 40.51      1:27.38 (46.87)
        2:14.65 (47.27)     2:59.48 (44.83)
        3:50.85 (51.37)     4:44.03 (53.18)
        5:24.09 (40.06)     6:01.29 (37.20)
 16 Labelle, Laura L       45 WH2O              6:03.26    6:10.70  
                 37.66      1:24.45 (46.79)
        2:11.51 (47.06)     2:58.04 (46.53)
        3:50.74 (52.70)     4:43.58 (52.84)
        5:27.36 (43.78)     6:10.70 (43.34)
 17 Swoboda, Sandy         46 MARY              6:39.77    7:02.47  
                 48.30      1:44.30 (56.00)
        2:39.20 (54.90)     3:33.21 (54.01)
        4:28.94 (55.73)     5:25.86 (56.92)
        6:14.96 (49.10)     7:02.47 (47.51)
 
 Event 5  Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:56.39  5/10/2009 AHELEE SUE OSBORN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Crabbe, Colette M      53 OREG              5:12.28    5:07.47  
                 32.68      1:09.57 (36.89)
        1:47.93 (38.36)     2:27.59 (39.66)
        3:11.29 (43.70)     3:55.63 (44.34)
        4:32.29 (36.66)     5:07.47 (35.18)
  2 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M   52 CVMM              4:56.39    5:12.21  
                 31.46      1:09.54 (38.08)
        1:48.76 (39.22)     2:27.39 (38.63)
        3:13.22 (45.83)     3:59.97 (46.75)
        4:36.71 (36.74)     5:12.21 (35.50)
  3 Brown, Denise H        50 MICH              5:16.75    5:17.30  
                 33.02      1:09.79 (36.77)
        1:50.04 (40.25)     2:31.02 (40.98)
        3:18.78 (47.76)     4:07.72 (48.94)
        4:43.66 (35.94)     5:17.30 (33.64)
  4 Warmuth, Stacey        53 VCM               5:21.00    5:17.87  
                 32.55      1:10.72 (38.17)
        1:50.79 (40.07)     2:29.71 (38.92)
        3:18.44 (48.73)     4:06.62 (48.18)
        4:43.12 (36.50)     5:17.87 (34.75)
  5 Alioto, Laurie J       52 WMAC              5:33.00    5:18.37  
                 33.02      1:10.67 (37.65)
        1:51.17 (40.50)     2:30.73 (39.56)
        3:17.03 (46.30)     4:04.60 (47.57)
        4:42.50 (37.90)     5:18.37 (35.87)
  6 Meyer, Marguerite      51 TOC               5:15.00    5:37.84  
                 34.85      1:14.98 (40.13)
        1:57.33 (42.35)     2:38.85 (41.52)
        3:31.90 (53.05)     4:26.36 (54.46)
        5:03.32 (36.96)     5:37.84 (34.52)
  7 Steinmann, Sharon B    52 SPM               5:48.77    5:40.07  
                 35.75      1:18.36 (42.61)
        2:01.73 (43.37)     2:43.91 (42.18)
        3:33.82 (49.91)     4:24.89 (51.07)
        5:02.73 (37.84)     5:40.07 (37.34)
  8 Ward, Mimi H           51 SKY               6:03.34    6:09.82  
                 40.66      1:29.11 (48.45)
        2:19.02 (49.91)     3:07.79 (48.77)
        3:59.38 (51.59)     4:51.98 (52.60)
        5:31.91 (39.93)     6:09.82 (37.91)
  9 Harrelson, Jo Ann      54 SPM               6:06.03    6:20.31  
                 42.81      1:32.78 (49.97)
        2:24.16 (51.38)     3:13.76 (49.60)
        4:04.03 (50.27)     4:55.59 (51.56)
        5:38.71 (43.12)     6:20.31 (41.60)
 10 Kregor, Janice         53 SKY               7:25.93    7:16.36  
                 48.20      1:44.71 (56.51)
      2:46.59 (1:01.88)   3:48.94 (1:02.35)
      4:51.31 (1:02.37)   5:51.39 (1:00.08)
        6:34.70 (43.31)     7:16.36 (41.66)
 11 Leventhal, Laura M     53 BGSC              7:24.12    7:30.14  
                 49.17      1:44.85 (55.68)
        2:44.20 (59.35)     3:43.01 (58.81)
      4:49.64 (1:06.63)   5:55.75 (1:06.11)
        6:44.25 (48.50)     7:30.14 (45.89)
 12 Snyder, Sharon M       51 AGUA              7:33.00    7:30.73  
                 44.57      1:38.50 (53.93)
      2:40.80 (1:02.30)     3:40.29 (59.49)
      4:45.84 (1:05.55)   5:51.69 (1:05.85)
        6:40.31 (48.62)     7:30.73 (50.42)
 13 James, Aja             50 UTAH              7:00.00    7:41.05  
                 50.90    1:51.86 (1:00.96)
      2:55.36 (1:03.50)   3:55.69 (1:00.33)
      4:57.80 (1:02.11)   5:58.58 (1:00.78)
        6:50.36 (51.78)     7:41.05 (50.69)
 -- Gillig, Kelly R        52 TGM               5:57.00         DQ  
      Not on back off wall - back
 -- Byrnes, Barbara G      53 USF               7:03.10         NS  
 
 Event 5  Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:04.00  4/19/2009 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman Martin, Nanc  55 GSM               5:09.71    5:14.40  
                 32.13      1:08.09 (35.96)
        1:48.17 (40.08)     2:27.64 (39.47)
        3:16.04 (48.40)     4:03.72 (47.68)
        4:39.65 (35.93)     5:14.40 (34.75)
  2 Kryka, Nancy           55 MINN              5:40.60    5:36.70  
                 35.42      1:16.73 (41.31)
        2:02.08 (45.35)     2:45.21 (43.13)
        3:32.95 (47.74)     4:21.50 (48.55)
        4:59.37 (37.87)     5:36.70 (37.33)
  3 Protzman, Barbara      55 GOLD              5:52.40    5:50.96  
                 35.97      1:20.16 (44.19)
        2:06.83 (46.67)     2:52.89 (46.06)
        3:43.29 (50.40)     4:34.19 (50.90)
        5:12.97 (38.78)     5:50.96 (37.99)
  4 Lyman, Carolyn B       59 UTAH              6:33.61    6:22.37  
                 45.40      1:39.06 (53.66)
        2:24.49 (45.43)     3:09.40 (44.91)
        4:02.06 (52.66)     4:56.39 (54.33)
        5:39.82 (43.43)     6:22.37 (42.55)
  5 Mitchell, Alison A     56 MVN               6:24.30    6:35.54  
                 44.28      1:36.48 (52.20)
        2:29.10 (52.62)     3:19.10 (50.00)
        4:13.92 (54.82)     5:10.03 (56.11)
        5:54.63 (44.60)     6:35.54 (40.91)
  6 Ehrke, Nancy L         56 WMAC              6:49.00    6:38.22  
                 42.69      1:34.11 (51.42)
        2:26.65 (52.54)     3:19.13 (52.48)
        4:11.86 (52.73)     5:05.15 (53.29)
        5:51.72 (46.57)     6:38.22 (46.50)
  7 Yankauskas, Paula J    55 NEM               6:37.91    6:38.96  
                 45.99      1:38.28 (52.29)
        2:29.98 (51.70)     3:20.17 (50.19)
        4:15.37 (55.20)     5:11.04 (55.67)
        5:55.92 (44.88)     6:38.96 (43.04)
  8 Robinson, Beth P       57 PCAT              6:37.25    6:42.27  
                 42.99      1:33.61 (50.62)
        2:28.87 (55.26)     3:22.79 (53.92)
        4:19.03 (56.24)     5:15.77 (56.74)
        6:01.21 (45.44)     6:42.27 (41.06)
  9 Hilton, Patti K        57 GSMS              7:21.40    6:44.77  
                 42.66      1:34.24 (51.58)
        2:26.33 (52.09)     3:17.24 (50.91)
        4:14.42 (57.18)     5:13.02 (58.60)
        6:00.21 (47.19)     6:44.77 (44.56)
 10 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  57 NCMS              6:48.00    6:52.46  
                 45.75      1:44.18 (58.43)
        2:35.10 (50.92)     3:24.87 (49.77)
        4:23.23 (58.36)     5:21.83 (58.60)
        6:08.33 (46.50)     6:52.46 (44.13)
 11 Wright, Jill M         59 SAWS              6:59.42    7:07.96  
                 48.44      1:45.92 (57.48)
        2:37.79 (51.87)     3:28.24 (50.45)
      4:29.46 (1:01.22)   5:32.39 (1:02.93)
        6:21.65 (49.26)     7:07.96 (46.31)
 12 Weston, Susan E        59 SDSM              8:21.00    7:30.26  
                 48.69      1:44.23 (55.54)
        2:43.92 (59.69)     3:43.24 (59.32)
      4:47.11 (1:03.87)   5:52.61 (1:05.50)
        6:42.96 (50.35)     7:30.26 (47.30)
 13 Callaway, Linda S      57 MOST              7:29.11    7:41.21  
                 48.99    1:52.27 (1:03.28)
      2:53.68 (1:01.41)     3:52.64 (58.96)
      4:59.26 (1:06.62)   6:05.58 (1:06.32)
        6:54.41 (48.83)     7:41.21 (46.80)
 14 Myer, Cynthia J        57 IMSC              7:52.48    8:01.89  
                 52.10    1:57.13 (1:05.03)
      3:04.15 (1:07.02)   4:10.44 (1:06.29)
      5:11.97 (1:01.53)   6:15.87 (1:03.90)
        7:11.62 (55.75)     8:01.89 (50.27)
 
 Event 5  Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:44.39  2/15/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M     60 PNA               5:40.00    5:27.07N 
                 34.43      1:13.81 (39.38)
        1:57.13 (43.32)     2:38.35 (41.22)
        3:27.18 (48.83)     4:15.03 (47.85)
        4:52.43 (37.40)     5:27.07 (34.64)
  2 Welch, Sarah           63 PNA               6:17.50    6:23.24  
                 39.77      1:25.63 (45.86)
        2:18.06 (52.43)     3:09.25 (51.19)
        4:04.51 (55.26)     4:59.11 (54.60)
        5:41.95 (42.84)     6:23.24 (41.29)
  3 Montrella, Beverly J   63 MVN               6:29.23    6:25.45  
                 42.63      1:31.82 (49.19)
        2:21.16 (49.34)     3:09.78 (48.62)
        4:04.30 (54.52)     4:59.21 (54.91)
        5:43.18 (43.97)     6:25.45 (42.27)
  4 Douglass, Marilyn      60 SAMY              6:45.10    6:36.77  
                 40.89      1:29.30 (48.41)
        2:20.04 (50.74)     3:09.23 (49.19)
        4:08.71 (59.48)     5:06.94 (58.23)
        5:52.85 (45.91)     6:36.77 (43.92)
  5 Quill, Catherine J     60 ELG               6:39.00    6:42.03  
                 40.89      1:29.51 (48.62)
        2:22.86 (53.35)     3:15.46 (52.60)
      4:16.79 (1:01.33)   5:18.26 (1:01.47)
        6:00.85 (42.59)     6:42.03 (41.18)
  6 Young, Lydia L         61 CMS               6:51.90    7:01.20  
                 50.58    1:51.02 (1:00.44)
        2:42.12 (51.10)     3:33.12 (51.00)
        4:30.71 (57.59)     5:28.98 (58.27)
        6:15.80 (46.82)     7:01.20 (45.40)
  7 Martin, Michelle E     61 GAJA              7:18.15    7:25.47  
                 50.07      1:49.92 (59.85)
        2:49.10 (59.18)     3:46.79 (57.69)
      4:47.15 (1:00.36)     5:46.89 (59.74)
        6:37.38 (50.49)     7:25.47 (48.09)
  8 Prall, Winifred S      62 CMS               7:05.50    7:36.76  
                 52.44    1:54.69 (1:02.25)
      2:55.69 (1:01.00)     3:55.45 (59.76)
      4:56.66 (1:01.21)   5:58.88 (1:02.22)
        6:48.64 (49.76)     7:36.76 (48.12)
 
 Event 5  Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 6:22.17  5/10/2009 DANIELA BARNEA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dills, Suzanne L       65 PNA               6:14.59    6:01.14N 
                 39.83      1:25.29 (45.46)
        2:12.10 (46.81)     2:57.81 (45.71)
        3:49.88 (52.07)     4:42.07 (52.19)
        5:21.94 (39.87)     6:01.14 (39.20)
  2 Barnea, Daniela        66 STAN              6:40.20    6:25.19  
                 40.13      1:28.10 (47.97)
        2:18.91 (50.81)     3:08.08 (49.17)
        3:59.54 (51.46)     4:51.72 (52.18)
        5:40.15 (48.43)     6:25.19 (45.04)
  3 Marr, Jackie M         67 SDSM              6:40.26    6:29.11  
                 42.22      1:32.89 (50.67)
        2:24.61 (51.72)     3:13.33 (48.72)
        4:07.92 (54.59)     5:02.78 (54.86)
        5:46.43 (43.65)     6:29.11 (42.68)
  4 Kranpitz, Nancy        65 WMAC              7:13.51    7:05.83  
                 46.57      1:39.52 (52.95)
        2:33.11 (53.59)     3:25.83 (52.72)
      4:27.35 (1:01.52)   5:30.31 (1:02.96)
        6:19.39 (49.08)     7:05.83 (46.44)
  5 Caron, Aagje A         68 GBM               7:24.66    7:20.64  
                 52.58      1:49.32 (56.74)
      2:49.53 (1:00.21)     3:48.10 (58.57)
        4:45.02 (56.92)     5:41.41 (56.39)
        6:32.20 (50.79)     7:20.64 (48.44)
  6 Allen, Susan J         65 USF               8:00.00    7:23.63  
                 48.14      1:45.03 (56.89)
        2:39.05 (54.02)     3:35.48 (56.43)
      4:40.51 (1:05.03)   5:46.00 (1:05.49)
        6:35.02 (49.02)     7:23.63 (48.61)
  7 Hlavacek, Ida M        68 VMST              7:59.43    7:36.15  
                 49.11    1:51.23 (1:02.12)
        2:46.52 (55.29)     3:38.86 (52.34)
      4:46.42 (1:07.56)   5:57.22 (1:10.80)
        6:47.00 (49.78)     7:36.15 (49.15)
  8 Onton, Ann Louise      66 CONN              8:22.78    8:40.86  
                 55.48    2:00.33 (1:04.85)
      3:10.11 (1:09.78)   4:17.00 (1:06.89)
      5:32.54 (1:15.54)   6:47.79 (1:15.25)
        7:47.65 (59.86)     8:40.86 (53.21)
  9 Hovey, Mary Anna       67 NCMS              8:53.79    8:53.02  
                 58.47    2:18.02 (1:19.55)
      3:19.64 (1:01.62)   4:22.15 (1:02.51)
      5:42.04 (1:19.89)   6:59.16 (1:17.12)
        7:57.11 (57.95)     8:53.02 (55.91)
 
 Event 5  Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 6:40.92  4/9/2006  NANCY BROWN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy A       70 TOC               7:39.00    7:19.54  
                 50.99      1:49.31 (58.32)
        2:45.75 (56.44)     3:39.83 (54.08)
        4:38.86 (59.03)     5:38.37 (59.51)
        6:30.27 (51.90)     7:19.54 (49.27)
  2 Whalen, Nana           72 LCM               9:07.51    9:38.67  
               1:03.78    2:22.29 (1:18.51)
      3:34.10 (1:11.81)   4:43.89 (1:09.79)
      6:11.39 (1:27.50)   7:40.35 (1:28.96)
        8:39.83 (59.48)     9:38.67 (58.84)
 
 Event 5  Women 75-79 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 7:03.61  4/10/2005 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eisele, Barbara M      79 LCM              11:17.04   11:27.91  
               1:15.08    2:57.30 (1:42.22)
      4:21.48 (1:24.18)   5:39.79 (1:18.31)
      7:16.62 (1:36.83)   8:59.12 (1:42.50)
     10:13.08 (1:13.96)  11:27.91 (1:14.83)
 
 Event 5  Women 80-84 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 8:16.02  2/17/2008 JEAN TROY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Campbell, Joan K       80 FACT              9:51.98    9:52.85  
               1:17.38    2:45.21 (1:27.83)
      4:00.83 (1:15.62)   5:15.78 (1:14.95)
      6:34.58 (1:18.80)   7:54.69 (1:20.11)
      8:56.61 (1:01.92)     9:52.85 (56.24)
  2 Durstein, Nancy N      80 FACT              9:43.70   10:34.20  
               1:24.57    3:06.48 (1:41.91)
      4:19.36 (1:12.88)   5:36.33 (1:16.97)
      7:04.13 (1:27.80)   8:32.78 (1:28.65)
      9:34.04 (1:01.26)  10:34.20 (1:00.16)

    
    

 Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License      5/21/2010 - 09:49AM
     2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01      
                    Georgia Tech Aquatic Center                     
 
 Event 6  Men 18-24 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:04.34  4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Felton, Robert T       22 TMST              4:36.48    4:31.56  
                 25.82        55.78 (29.96)
        1:30.74 (34.96)     2:05.21 (34.47)
        2:44.32 (39.11)     3:25.70 (41.38)
        3:58.72 (33.02)     4:31.56 (32.84)
  2 Lang, Matt A           19 GMSC              4:42.49    4:31.80  
                 29.54      1:03.16 (33.62)
        1:37.80 (34.64)     2:11.78 (33.98)
        2:49.24 (37.46)     3:26.38 (37.14)
        3:59.81 (33.43)     4:31.80 (31.99)
  3 Weston, Raymond C      21 NIAG              4:30.41    4:35.52  
                 28.11      1:00.33 (32.22)
        1:36.09 (35.76)     2:10.88 (34.79)
        2:50.02 (39.14)     3:31.29 (41.27)
        4:04.51 (33.22)     4:35.52 (31.01)
  4 Patrick, Kennerly C    22 GMSC              4:53.20    4:37.06  
                 27.70        59.84 (32.14)
        1:35.85 (36.01)     2:11.36 (35.51)
        2:50.41 (39.05)     3:29.33 (38.92)
        4:03.29 (33.96)     4:37.06 (33.77)
  5 Howard, Mark C         24 TPIT              4:45.34    4:51.36  
                 31.92      1:09.65 (37.73)
        1:45.62 (35.97)     2:21.22 (35.60)
        3:02.71 (41.49)     3:44.40 (41.69)
        4:17.92 (33.52)     4:51.36 (33.44)
  6 Gaulin, Adam M         21 MESC              5:06.02    4:56.55  
                 30.36      1:06.24 (35.88)
        1:48.72 (42.48)     2:29.04 (40.32)
        3:09.14 (40.10)     3:48.71 (39.57)
        4:24.12 (35.41)     4:56.55 (32.43)
  7 Haarsgaard, Patrick E  20 GMSC              5:10.83    4:59.18  
                 29.32      1:03.71 (34.39)
        1:42.24 (38.53)     2:20.00 (37.76)
        3:05.71 (45.71)     3:51.99 (46.28)
        4:27.18 (35.19)     4:59.18 (32.00)
  8 Carrillo, Roberto      24 IM                5:44.98    5:13.75  
                 29.06      1:05.40 (36.34)
        1:45.51 (40.11)     2:26.26 (40.75)
        3:16.34 (50.08)     4:05.35 (49.01)
        4:40.09 (34.74)     5:13.75 (33.66)
 
 Event 6  Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:52.43  5/20/2007 ERIK SCALISE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reed, Thomas A         27 WH2O              4:08.50    4:09.73  
                 26.53        57.77 (31.24)
        1:30.26 (32.49)     2:02.22 (31.96)
        2:37.45 (35.23)     3:13.11 (35.66)
        3:41.84 (28.73)     4:09.73 (27.89)
  2 Welch, Corey L         27 GOLD              4:12.92    4:14.50  
                 25.78        55.77 (29.99)
        1:27.66 (31.89)     1:59.29 (31.63)
        2:34.39 (35.10)     3:10.80 (36.41)
        3:42.82 (32.02)     4:14.50 (31.68)
  3 Dean, Michael R        29 WH2O              4:17.00    4:23.49  
                 26.53        57.12 (30.59)
        1:31.55 (34.43)     2:04.12 (32.57)
        2:43.37 (39.25)     3:22.79 (39.42)
        3:53.86 (31.07)     4:23.49 (29.63)
  4 Schildknecht, Calvin   25 ARKM              4:33.06    4:27.34  
                 26.29        56.42 (30.13)
        1:32.85 (36.43)     2:08.09 (35.24)
        2:45.04 (36.95)     3:24.88 (39.84)
        3:58.10 (33.22)     4:27.34 (29.24)
  5 Twichell, Brandon J    27 UNAT              4:47.47    4:31.00  
                 27.68      1:00.12 (32.44)
        1:35.40 (35.28)     2:11.24 (35.84)
        2:48.80 (37.56)     3:27.03 (38.23)
        4:00.56 (33.53)     4:31.00 (30.44)
  6 Thompson, Kyle A       27 NCMS              4:45.00    4:31.96  
                 28.62      1:00.78 (32.16)
        1:36.32 (35.54)     2:10.87 (34.55)
        2:51.61 (40.74)     3:32.62 (41.01)
        4:02.79 (30.17)     4:31.96 (29.17)
  7 Fuentes, Julio C       28 TAKB              4:30.23    4:34.49  
                 27.22        58.31 (31.09)
        1:35.14 (36.83)     2:12.22 (37.08)
        2:50.90 (38.68)     3:30.29 (39.39)
        4:03.10 (32.81)     4:34.49 (31.39)
  8 Smith, Brent S         27 TXLA              4:42.47    4:38.71  
                 29.94      1:03.22 (33.28)
        1:39.60 (36.38)     2:16.16 (36.56)
        2:55.20 (39.04)     3:33.99 (38.79)
        4:07.56 (33.57)     4:38.71 (31.15)
  9 Brown, Eric M          28 GAJA              5:05.77    4:40.54  
                 28.24      1:00.51 (32.27)
        1:36.18 (35.67)     2:11.95 (35.77)
        2:52.74 (40.79)     3:34.40 (41.66)
        4:08.15 (33.75)     4:40.54 (32.39)
 10 Nowak, Peter J         28 WMAC              4:33.90    4:43.45  
                 29.67      1:03.77 (34.10)
        1:41.91 (38.14)     2:19.74 (37.83)
        3:00.71 (40.97)     3:42.09 (41.38)
        4:12.81 (30.72)     4:43.45 (30.64)
 11 Dietrich, Nicholas W   29 ART               4:56.00    5:03.02  
                 30.55      1:05.32 (34.77)
        1:45.83 (40.51)     2:25.21 (39.38)
        3:09.87 (44.66)     3:54.58 (44.71)
        4:29.88 (35.30)     5:03.02 (33.14)
 12 Brewer, Mark A         28 IAMA              5:00.00    5:10.06  
                 29.87      1:04.70 (34.83)
        1:46.06 (41.36)     2:26.20 (40.14)
        3:10.62 (44.42)     3:55.20 (44.58)
        4:34.07 (38.87)     5:10.06 (35.99)
 
 Event 6  Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:53.81  5/4/1997  RONALD KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bathazi, Istvan        31 NCMS              4:00.18    3:58.83  
                 25.32        54.44 (29.12)
        1:26.04 (31.60)     1:56.93 (30.89)
        2:30.06 (33.13)     3:04.34 (34.28)
        3:32.56 (28.22)     3:58.83 (26.27)
  2 Polito, Chip           33 OREG              4:18.74    4:22.39  
                 28.46      1:00.67 (32.21)
        1:35.15 (34.48)     2:07.47 (32.32)
        2:44.23 (36.76)     3:21.30 (37.07)
        3:52.60 (31.30)     4:22.39 (29.79)
  3 Stich, Darryl D        34 WMAC              4:30.21    4:23.03  
                 25.83        54.83 (29.00)
        1:29.11 (34.28)     2:04.37 (35.26)
        2:41.97 (37.60)     3:19.90 (37.93)
        3:51.81 (31.91)     4:23.03 (31.22)
  4 Winston, Zachary P     30 WH2O              4:25.00    4:26.61  
                 26.53        56.33 (29.80)
        1:30.33 (34.00)     2:04.59 (34.26)
        2:44.75 (40.16)     3:25.69 (40.94)
        3:57.08 (31.39)     4:26.61 (29.53)
  5 Wadley, Brian          30 WH2O              4:20.46    4:27.47  
                 27.93        59.87 (31.94)
        1:37.59 (37.72)     2:14.74 (37.15)
        2:53.02 (38.28)     3:30.06 (37.04)
        3:59.54 (29.48)     4:27.47 (27.93)
  6 Morrison, Evan         30 CSMT              4:55.80    4:43.70  
                 29.99      1:04.27 (34.28)
        1:40.83 (36.56)     2:16.22 (35.39)
        2:57.71 (41.49)     3:39.60 (41.89)
        4:12.15 (32.55)     4:43.70 (31.55)
  7 Tetzlaff, Maurice      33 WMAC              5:01.00    4:49.86  
                 28.91      1:03.91 (35.00)
        1:43.13 (39.22)     2:21.37 (38.24)
        3:05.11 (43.74)     3:46.92 (41.81)
        4:19.24 (32.32)     4:49.86 (30.62)
  8 Carmine, Jay R         32 NCMS              4:40.52    4:53.12  
                 31.22      1:07.30 (36.08)
        1:44.79 (37.49)     2:22.71 (37.92)
        3:02.90 (40.19)     3:43.67 (40.77)
        4:18.12 (34.45)     4:53.12 (35.00)
  9 Nguyen, Son            30 MESC              5:10.40    5:13.47  
                 30.19      1:04.55 (34.36)
        1:48.67 (44.12)     2:32.84 (44.17)
        3:16.75 (43.91)     4:00.93 (44.18)
        4:37.48 (36.55)     5:13.47 (35.99)
 10 Jones, Nathan          30 DAQM              5:35.60    5:22.33  
                 30.91      1:08.17 (37.26)
        1:50.41 (42.24)     2:32.76 (42.35)
        3:17.24 (44.48)     4:02.72 (45.48)
        4:42.58 (39.86)     5:22.33 (39.75)
 
 Event 6  Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:56.76  12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christensen, Eric B    35 BDO               4:05.44    4:00.11  
                 25.52        54.82 (29.30)
        1:25.83 (31.01)     1:56.31 (30.48)
        2:30.29 (33.98)     3:05.56 (35.27)
        3:33.87 (28.31)     4:00.11 (26.24)
  2 Lehr, Gunner F         37 NAM               4:33.13    4:24.75  
                 28.01        59.70 (31.69)
        1:32.43 (32.73)     2:04.46 (32.03)
        2:44.42 (39.96)     3:24.99 (40.57)
        3:55.52 (30.53)     4:24.75 (29.23)
  3 Andersen, Morten       39 NCMS              4:24.16    4:25.77  
                 26.73        58.20 (31.47)
        1:33.49 (35.29)     2:08.50 (35.01)
        2:45.90 (37.40)     3:24.75 (38.85)
        3:56.03 (31.28)     4:25.77 (29.74)
  4 Kennedy, Patrick H     37 PCAT              4:54.00    4:39.57  
                 29.49      1:01.74 (32.25)
        1:39.75 (38.01)     2:16.98 (37.23)
        2:53.83 (36.85)     3:31.59 (37.76)
        4:06.20 (34.61)     4:39.57 (33.37)
  5 Gunnell, Steve         39 MVN               4:36.08    4:40.03  
                 28.19      1:00.26 (32.07)
        1:37.23 (36.97)     2:13.27 (36.04)
        2:53.22 (39.95)     3:34.73 (41.51)
        4:07.95 (33.22)     4:40.03 (32.08)
  6 Rushman, C J           38 SKY               4:55.47    4:54.88  
                 29.86      1:04.75 (34.89)
        1:45.76 (41.01)     2:25.61 (39.85)
        3:07.63 (42.02)     3:48.77 (41.14)
        4:23.34 (34.57)     4:54.88 (31.54)
 -- Abcug, Stu             38 AWJ               4:56.55         DQ  
      Not on back off wall - back
 
 Event 6  Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:01.87  4/19/2009 ROQUE SANTOS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        42 WCM               4:01.87    4:04.53  
                 26.42        55.80 (29.38)
        1:27.31 (31.51)     1:58.10 (30.79)
        2:32.01 (33.91)     3:05.80 (33.79)
        3:35.68 (29.88)     4:04.53 (28.85)
  2 Brundage, Patrick W    43 ARIZ              4:12.26    4:11.10  
                 27.38        56.97 (29.59)
        1:28.54 (31.57)     1:59.93 (31.39)
        2:36.43 (36.50)     3:13.56 (37.13)
        3:43.25 (29.69)     4:11.10 (27.85)
  3 Benucci, Lorenzo       42 AWJ               4:15.00    4:12.94  
                 26.39        56.92 (30.53)
        1:30.43 (33.51)     2:02.44 (32.01)
        2:37.45 (35.01)     3:13.18 (35.73)
        3:44.19 (31.01)     4:12.94 (28.75)
  4 Magee, Mark A          42 LVM               4:17.12    4:18.43  
                 26.68        57.37 (30.69)
        1:31.55 (34.18)     2:04.67 (33.12)
        2:41.08 (36.41)     3:18.48 (37.40)
        3:48.96 (30.48)     4:18.43 (29.47)
  5 Shaffer, Mike G        44 VCM               4:25.00    4:23.20  
                 26.40        56.28 (29.88)
        1:31.92 (35.64)     2:07.48 (35.56)
        2:46.54 (39.06)     3:25.91 (39.37)
        3:55.47 (29.56)     4:23.20 (27.73)
  6 Wharton, Dave L        41 NAM               4:26.52    4:24.00  
                 27.06        57.67 (30.61)
        1:33.58 (35.91)     2:08.66 (35.08)
        2:45.05 (36.39)     3:22.52 (37.47)
        3:54.43 (31.91)     4:24.00 (29.57)
  7 Kays, David E          42 PNA               4:27.06    4:24.50  
                 27.29        58.13 (30.84)
        1:34.51 (36.38)     2:10.37 (35.86)
        2:47.57 (37.20)     3:25.63 (38.06)
        3:55.74 (30.11)     4:24.50 (28.76)
  8 Pulsifer, Andrew       44 NCMS              4:25.27    4:27.03  
                 26.93        57.97 (31.04)
        1:32.17 (34.20)     2:06.06 (33.89)
        2:44.58 (38.52)     3:24.49 (39.91)
        3:56.26 (31.77)     4:27.03 (30.77)
  9 Hermanet, RJ           40 TNYA              4:30.50    4:29.13  
                 27.18        58.39 (31.21)
        1:33.11 (34.72)     2:08.49 (35.38)
        2:46.71 (38.22)     3:25.73 (39.02)
        3:58.15 (32.42)     4:29.13 (30.98)
 10 King, Phillip J        43 GOLD              4:36.22    4:36.85  
                 28.02      1:00.53 (32.51)
        1:36.81 (36.28)     2:12.63 (35.82)
        2:51.95 (39.32)     3:32.06 (40.11)
        4:05.10 (33.04)     4:36.85 (31.75)
 11 Boodt, Bradley N       42 LVM               4:42.16    4:39.86  
                 28.87      1:01.42 (32.55)
        1:37.53 (36.11)     2:13.70 (36.17)
        2:52.06 (38.36)     3:32.21 (40.15)
        4:07.07 (34.86)     4:39.86 (32.79)
 12 Pistorio, Tyge         44 NCMS              4:42.50    4:39.95  
                 28.22        59.60 (31.38)
        1:36.54 (36.94)     2:11.87 (35.33)
        2:54.26 (42.39)     3:36.19 (41.93)
        4:08.89 (32.70)     4:39.95 (31.06)
 13 Wagner, Harold K       44 NAM               4:44.14    4:42.24  
                 27.73        59.79 (32.06)
        1:36.90 (37.11)     2:13.72 (36.82)
        2:55.11 (41.39)     3:37.86 (42.75)
        4:11.49 (33.63)     4:42.24 (30.75)
 14 Collins, Michael D     44 NOVA              4:41.62    4:42.36  
                 29.83      1:03.31 (33.48)
        1:41.93 (38.62)     2:18.51 (36.58)
        2:59.85 (41.34)     3:39.64 (39.79)
        4:11.75 (32.11)     4:42.36 (30.61)
 15 Hamilton, Nathan       41 SNM               4:40.00    4:44.34  
                 30.92      1:05.50 (34.58)
        1:41.35 (35.85)     2:17.94 (36.59)
        2:55.88 (37.94)     3:34.65 (38.77)
        4:08.47 (33.82)     4:44.34 (35.87)
 16 LeClair, David W       42 GOLD              4:54.64    4:48.98  
                 29.11      1:02.80 (33.69)
        1:41.92 (39.12)     2:20.63 (38.71)
        3:02.97 (42.34)     3:45.79 (42.82)
        4:17.92 (32.13)     4:48.98 (31.06)
 17 Hopson, Bruce E        44 SLAM              4:49.40    4:50.31  
                 29.86      1:02.84 (32.98)
        1:39.82 (36.98)     2:16.90 (37.08)
        2:59.87 (42.97)     3:44.18 (44.31)
        4:17.69 (33.51)     4:50.31 (32.62)
 18 Borton, Dan            42 ROSE              4:49.30    4:51.23  
                 29.66      1:03.39 (33.73)
        1:41.34 (37.95)     2:18.40 (37.06)
        3:01.83 (43.43)     3:45.82 (43.99)
        4:19.02 (33.20)     4:51.23 (32.21)
 19 McGiffin, Chris D      44 BERK              4:45.55    4:52.54  
                 31.26      1:06.53 (35.27)
        1:45.97 (39.44)     2:24.32 (38.35)
        3:05.63 (41.31)     3:48.06 (42.43)
        4:21.31 (33.25)     4:52.54 (31.23)
 20 Gundersen, Karl R      40 SLAM              4:41.50    4:55.75  
                 30.94      1:06.30 (35.36)
        1:46.33 (40.03)     2:25.33 (39.00)
        3:05.24 (39.91)     3:45.67 (40.43)
        4:21.34 (35.67)     4:55.75 (34.41)
 21 Hillman, Allen F       42 SYSM              5:08.53    5:03.34  
                 30.45      1:05.27 (34.82)
        1:46.47 (41.20)     2:26.29 (39.82)
        3:08.66 (42.37)     3:53.09 (44.43)
        4:29.24 (36.15)     5:03.34 (34.10)
 22 Perry, Andrew M        41 GAJA              5:40.54    5:33.78  
                 30.66      1:07.18 (36.52)
        1:50.03 (42.85)     2:33.07 (43.04)
        3:25.56 (52.49)     4:18.08 (52.52)
        4:57.28 (39.20)     5:33.78 (36.50)
 -- Bartee, Todd A         40 TXLA              4:20.00         DQ  
      Alternating Kick - breast
 -- Solano, Abraham E      40 SKY               4:29.60         NS  
 -- Waud, Timothy P        42 OREG              4:48.45         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:16.13  4/22/2007 DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baker, Dennis G        48 OREG              4:13.27    4:14.17N 
                 25.85        54.79 (28.94)
        1:28.83 (34.04)     2:01.04 (32.21)
        2:38.93 (37.89)     3:16.99 (38.06)
        3:46.35 (29.36)     4:14.17 (27.82)
  2 Stevenson, Chris L     45 VMST              4:20.61    4:17.52  
                 26.31        56.31 (30.00)
        1:27.98 (31.67)     1:59.42 (31.44)
        2:37.58 (38.16)     3:17.02 (39.44)
        3:47.74 (30.72)     4:17.52 (29.78)
  3 Tuchler, Jim           45 IM                4:19.50    4:20.47  
                 26.77        57.16 (30.39)
        1:30.17 (33.01)     2:02.17 (32.00)
        2:39.56 (37.39)     3:17.21 (37.65)
        3:48.70 (31.49)     4:20.47 (31.77)
  4 Erwin, Jeff T          45 SAWS              4:32.66    4:27.42  
                 29.15      1:01.87 (32.72)
        1:36.71 (34.84)     2:10.13 (33.42)
        2:49.45 (39.32)     3:29.12 (39.67)
        3:59.27 (30.15)     4:27.42 (28.15)
  5 Dittrich, Wolfgang     48 CMS               4:29.90    4:30.91  
                 28.26      1:00.40 (32.14)
        1:37.33 (36.93)     2:14.15 (36.82)
        2:51.57 (37.42)     3:29.32 (37.75)
        4:01.16 (31.84)     4:30.91 (29.75)
  6 Duggan, Patrick M      46 WCM               4:29.00    4:32.01  
                 28.16      1:01.00 (32.84)
        1:36.76 (35.76)     2:11.74 (34.98)
        2:50.10 (38.36)     3:28.82 (38.72)
        4:01.72 (32.90)     4:32.01 (30.29)
  7 Melanson, Edward L     47 CMS               4:43.40    4:39.27  
                 29.21      1:02.08 (32.87)
        1:38.24 (36.16)     2:13.26 (35.02)
        2:54.72 (41.46)     3:36.42 (41.70)
        4:08.68 (32.26)     4:39.27 (30.59)
  8 Allen, John N          46 MICH              4:33.94    4:44.86  
                 28.23      1:00.05 (31.82)
        1:37.40 (37.35)     2:14.09 (36.69)
        2:53.48 (39.39)     3:34.62 (41.14)
        4:09.81 (35.19)     4:44.86 (35.05)
  9 Hancock, Thomas        46 RATS              5:00.70    4:47.99  
                 28.11      1:00.68 (32.57)
        1:39.21 (38.53)     2:18.51 (39.30)
        2:57.37 (38.86)     3:37.39 (40.02)
        4:12.56 (35.17)     4:47.99 (35.43)
 10 Atkins, Steven L       47 ADMS              4:52.07    4:48.67  
                 28.92      1:01.59 (32.67)
        1:40.91 (39.32)     2:19.38 (38.47)
        3:02.14 (42.76)     3:44.95 (42.81)
        4:17.37 (32.42)     4:48.67 (31.30)
 11 Hilgen, Thomas H       45 NCMS              4:56.55    4:48.72  
                 29.21      1:03.16 (33.95)
        1:40.20 (37.04)     2:17.47 (37.27)
        2:57.46 (39.99)     3:39.40 (41.94)
        4:14.30 (34.90)     4:48.72 (34.42)
 12 Voss, Peter M          48 CSI               5:03.94    4:50.47  
                 27.95      1:00.99 (33.04)
        1:39.18 (38.19)     2:16.68 (37.50)
        3:00.18 (43.50)     3:43.67 (43.49)
        4:17.93 (34.26)     4:50.47 (32.54)
 13 Zipp, Barry A          49 GAJA              4:59.00    4:54.54  
                 30.89      1:05.36 (34.47)
        1:45.36 (40.00)     2:23.45 (38.09)
        3:06.23 (42.78)     3:48.51 (42.28)
        4:22.45 (33.94)     4:54.54 (32.09)
 14 Hathaway, David        49 OREG              4:51.70    4:54.78  
                 30.04      1:03.78 (33.74)
        1:42.61 (38.83)     2:21.69 (39.08)
        3:05.63 (43.94)     3:49.63 (44.00)
        4:22.81 (33.18)     4:54.78 (31.97)
 15 Petmecky, Gary N       46 GAJA              5:11.28    5:09.67  
                 32.18      1:09.95 (37.77)
        1:51.15 (41.20)     2:31.42 (40.27)
        3:14.02 (42.60)     3:58.12 (44.10)
        4:35.03 (36.91)     5:09.67 (34.64)
 16 Greene, Chris C        48 GAJA              4:48.00    5:09.98  
                 30.80      1:05.51 (34.71)
        1:46.96 (41.45)     2:26.06 (39.10)
        3:12.56 (46.50)     3:59.14 (46.58)
        4:35.74 (36.60)     5:09.98 (34.24)
 17 Monahan, Jim           47 SWOM              5:27.15    5:18.25  
                 33.20      1:15.20 (42.00)
        1:54.08 (38.88)     2:32.16 (38.08)
        3:20.65 (48.49)     4:08.89 (48.24)
        4:45.10 (36.21)     5:18.25 (33.15)
 18 Sealey, Thomas B       49 RMST              5:36.78    5:25.18  
                 32.47      1:11.94 (39.47)
        1:54.44 (42.50)     2:34.51 (40.07)
        3:20.63 (46.12)     4:08.59 (47.96)
        4:47.84 (39.25)     5:25.18 (37.34)
 -- Ozun, Sabri            46 LVM               4:50.00         NS  
 -- Schmidt, Michael J     47 MESC              4:26.57         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:23.94  5/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jacobson, David R      50 GAJA              4:39.89    4:31.59  
                 27.80        59.45 (31.65)
        1:34.99 (35.54)     2:10.19 (35.20)
        2:47.82 (37.63)     3:26.06 (38.24)
        3:58.91 (32.85)     4:31.59 (32.68)
  2 Petersen, Craig        50 CMS               4:32.60    4:33.14  
                 28.33      1:01.19 (32.86)
        1:36.26 (35.07)     2:10.83 (34.57)
        2:51.14 (40.31)     3:32.47 (41.33)
        4:03.57 (31.10)     4:33.14 (29.57)
  3 Seibt, Andreas K       52 IM                4:43.05    4:35.63  
                 28.75      1:01.83 (33.08)
        1:38.40 (36.57)     2:13.81 (35.41)
        2:54.02 (40.21)     3:33.91 (39.89)
        4:05.54 (31.63)     4:35.63 (30.09)
  4 Nalli, Lyle A          50 PNA               4:40.00    4:40.03  
                 29.66      1:03.57 (33.91)
        1:39.73 (36.16)     2:14.73 (35.00)
        2:55.05 (40.32)     3:36.52 (41.47)
        4:09.01 (32.49)     4:40.03 (31.02)
  5 Davis, Guy S           51 GBM               4:38.01    4:40.93  
                 27.51        58.71 (31.20)
        1:35.83 (37.12)     2:12.75 (36.92)
        2:53.77 (41.02)     3:35.93 (42.16)
        4:09.11 (33.18)     4:40.93 (31.82)
  6 McLeod, Mark A         50 CSMT              4:59.52    4:54.01  
                 29.89      1:04.60 (34.71)
        1:45.60 (41.00)     2:26.33 (40.73)
        3:08.83 (42.50)     3:50.94 (42.11)
        4:23.07 (32.13)     4:54.01 (30.94)
  7 Matysek, Jim           50 SYSM              4:46.07    4:55.61  
                 31.16      1:07.25 (36.09)
        1:46.24 (38.99)     2:23.15 (36.91)
        3:04.45 (41.30)     3:46.85 (42.40)
        4:21.93 (35.08)     4:55.61 (33.68)
  8 Niedrich, Ronald W     50 SMS               5:05.10    5:03.27  
                 30.16      1:03.63 (33.47)
        1:43.58 (39.95)     2:23.49 (39.91)
        3:06.52 (43.03)     3:49.78 (43.26)
        4:24.94 (35.16)     5:03.27 (38.33)
  9 Richardson, Larry      50 NEM               5:11.72    5:18.01  
                 33.59      1:11.97 (38.38)
        1:52.43 (40.46)     2:33.15 (40.72)
        3:19.20 (46.05)     4:05.95 (46.75)
        4:43.11 (37.16)     5:18.01 (34.90)
 10 Clark, David L         52 WMAC              5:20.50    5:20.23  
                 35.62      1:17.43 (41.81)
        2:00.46 (43.03)     2:42.65 (42.19)
        3:27.05 (44.40)     4:11.04 (43.99)
        4:46.50 (35.46)     5:20.23 (33.73)
 11 Meltz, Joel M          53 NEM               5:08.01    5:22.94  
                 32.43      1:09.17 (36.74)
        1:52.54 (43.37)     2:34.71 (42.17)
        3:21.75 (47.04)     4:08.78 (47.03)
        4:47.52 (38.74)     5:22.94 (35.42)
 12 Hartley, Larry S       50 NCMS              5:18.88    5:24.29  
                 32.65      1:11.76 (39.11)
        1:56.00 (44.24)     2:38.14 (42.14)
        3:26.98 (48.84)     4:13.76 (46.78)
        4:49.90 (36.14)     5:24.29 (34.39)
 13 Holthus, Brian K       52 MINN              5:10.00    5:31.49  
                 31.26      1:09.12 (37.86)
        1:49.11 (39.99)     2:30.16 (41.05)
        3:18.16 (48.00)     4:09.26 (51.10)
        4:52.09 (42.83)     5:31.49 (39.40)
 14 Eng, David G           51 AWJ               5:50.09    5:51.77  
                 36.05      1:17.29 (41.24)
        2:04.18 (46.89)     2:48.81 (44.63)
        3:39.68 (50.87)     4:31.60 (51.92)
        5:13.10 (41.50)     5:51.77 (38.67)
 15 Slotnick, Michael D    54 GAJA              6:20.00    6:22.51  
                 41.60      1:31.18 (49.58)
        2:22.12 (50.94)     3:11.93 (49.81)
        4:04.77 (52.84)     4:58.02 (53.25)
        5:41.84 (43.82)     6:22.51 (40.67)
 16 Heavilon, Jeffrey A    54 CSI               6:35.84    6:35.20  
                 42.33      1:34.88 (52.55)
        2:27.42 (52.54)     3:19.78 (52.36)
        4:10.96 (51.18)     5:04.05 (53.09)
        5:50.64 (46.59)     6:35.20 (44.56)
 
 Event 6  Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:30.18  5/4/2008  RICK COLELLA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Donald B    56 NCMS              4:45.00    4:42.43  
                 28.79      1:02.27 (33.48)
        1:39.69 (37.42)     2:16.34 (36.65)
        2:56.97 (40.63)     3:38.77 (41.80)
        4:11.15 (32.38)     4:42.43 (31.28)
  2 Dodson, Phil L         57 IM                4:50.00    4:45.42  
                 29.32      1:02.50 (33.18)
        1:40.26 (37.76)     2:17.01 (36.75)
        3:00.56 (43.55)     3:44.28 (43.72)
        4:16.03 (31.75)     4:45.42 (29.39)
  3 Guadagni, Peter M      55 WCM               4:46.85    4:49.17  
                 30.59      1:04.04 (33.45)
        1:43.12 (39.08)     2:22.27 (39.15)
        3:02.78 (40.51)     3:43.86 (41.08)
        4:16.46 (32.60)     4:49.17 (32.71)
  4 Kevan, Stephen D       55 OREG              4:55.88    4:53.44  
                 29.92      1:04.23 (34.31)
        1:43.92 (39.69)     2:22.70 (38.78)
        3:05.02 (42.32)     3:47.56 (42.54)
        4:21.20 (33.64)     4:53.44 (32.24)
  5 Welborn, Jimmy         55 RATS              5:20.01    4:54.94  
                 31.66      1:08.22 (36.56)
        1:47.70 (39.48)     2:25.58 (37.88)
        3:08.99 (43.41)     3:53.84 (44.85)
        4:24.88 (31.04)     4:54.94 (30.06)
  6 Brown, Robert V        57 AWJ               5:20.00    4:59.39  
                 31.83      1:09.57 (37.74)
        1:49.63 (40.06)     2:28.59 (38.96)
        3:10.76 (42.17)     3:52.54 (41.78)
        4:26.69 (34.15)     4:59.39 (32.70)
  7 Johnson, Clifford H    58 SNM               5:02.46    5:00.51  
                 30.22      1:04.31 (34.09)
        1:43.02 (38.71)     2:21.80 (38.78)
        3:05.32 (43.52)     3:49.61 (44.29)
        4:26.26 (36.65)     5:00.51 (34.25)
  8 Grasis, Augie          56 MOVY              5:20.00    5:01.31  
                 30.22      1:03.96 (33.74)
        1:44.33 (40.37)     2:24.12 (39.79)
        3:08.72 (44.60)     3:53.75 (45.03)
        4:28.61 (34.86)     5:01.31 (32.70)
  9 Davis, Kern M          55 SPM               4:55.00    5:05.16  
                 31.20      1:06.07 (34.87)
        1:49.00 (42.93)     2:30.47 (41.47)
        3:14.74 (44.27)     3:58.69 (43.95)
        4:32.51 (33.82)     5:05.16 (32.65)
 10 Pendleton, Mike L      58 OREG              5:28.00    5:07.19  
                 33.22      1:10.82 (37.60)
        1:52.53 (41.71)     2:33.02 (40.49)
        3:17.45 (44.43)     4:00.98 (43.53)
        4:35.15 (34.17)     5:07.19 (32.04)
 11 Gooding, Jack W        56 ARKM              5:02.50    5:07.30  
                 28.48      1:01.35 (32.87)
        1:41.93 (40.58)     2:23.27 (41.34)
        3:09.15 (45.88)     3:56.34 (47.19)
        4:32.25 (35.91)     5:07.30 (35.05)
 12 Heather, Michael R     56 MVN               5:10.04    5:11.39  
                 30.00      1:06.47 (36.47)
        1:49.60 (43.13)     2:30.43 (40.83)
        3:17.45 (47.02)     4:03.51 (46.06)
        4:38.07 (34.56)     5:11.39 (33.32)
 13 Yensen, Kermit D       56 OREG              5:32.27    5:26.85  
                 33.50      1:12.52 (39.02)
        1:54.92 (42.40)     2:36.46 (41.54)
        3:24.74 (48.28)     4:13.87 (49.13)
        4:51.36 (37.49)     5:26.85 (35.49)
 14 Silver, Jonathan M     57 REDT              5:51.33    6:02.35  
                 34.27      1:15.36 (41.09)
        2:04.02 (48.66)     2:51.79 (47.77)
        3:44.16 (52.37)     4:36.23 (52.07)
        5:19.56 (43.33)     6:02.35 (42.79)
 
 Event 6  Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:46.68  3/29/2009 FRED SCHLICHER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          60 MAM               4:57.50    4:45.65N 
                 29.73      1:03.36 (33.63)
        1:41.15 (37.79)     2:18.33 (37.18)
        2:59.95 (41.62)     3:42.03 (42.08)
        4:14.45 (32.42)     4:45.65 (31.20)
  2 Hintlian, Varney J     60 MESC              5:16.45    4:59.71  
                 31.14      1:07.08 (35.94)
        1:46.27 (39.19)     2:23.92 (37.65)
        3:07.35 (43.43)     3:50.94 (43.59)
        4:26.39 (35.45)     4:59.71 (33.32)
  3 Kerns, Hubie           60 VCM               4:57.07    5:10.26  
                 30.38      1:06.34 (35.96)
        1:46.87 (40.53)     2:28.45 (41.58)
        3:12.78 (44.33)     3:58.81 (46.03)
        4:35.21 (36.40)     5:10.26 (35.05)
  4 Couch, Bob E           63 AWJ               5:16.20    5:27.87  
                 33.88      1:13.12 (39.24)
        1:57.53 (44.41)     2:39.94 (42.41)
        3:26.32 (46.38)     4:13.86 (47.54)
        4:51.98 (38.12)     5:27.87 (35.89)
  5 Arneson, Gaard         62 MICH              5:40.10    5:31.12  
                 36.16      1:17.69 (41.53)
        2:01.14 (43.45)     2:43.37 (42.23)
        3:33.05 (49.68)     4:22.57 (49.52)
        4:57.77 (35.20)     5:31.12 (33.35)
  6 Rollins, Bruce W       60 GSM               5:45.02    5:37.56  
                 35.77      1:20.57 (44.80)
        2:05.99 (45.42)     2:50.19 (44.20)
        3:37.99 (47.80)     4:26.45 (48.46)
        5:02.42 (35.97)     5:37.56 (35.14)
  7 Lawrie, Jim            64 SNM               5:44.38    5:42.43  
                 39.94      1:29.86 (49.92)
        2:12.99 (43.13)     2:53.90 (40.91)
        3:41.53 (47.63)     4:27.12 (45.59)
        5:05.96 (38.84)     5:42.43 (36.47)
  8 Bailey, Hop            63 ARIZ              6:03.80    5:42.74  
                 37.93      1:20.89 (42.96)
        2:06.23 (45.34)     2:50.25 (44.02)
        3:39.62 (49.37)     4:27.80 (48.18)
        5:05.66 (37.86)     5:42.74 (37.08)
  9 Kolonkowski, Bob       62 AGUA              5:25.00    5:47.42  
                 34.16      1:12.34 (38.18)
        1:56.07 (43.73)     2:39.02 (42.95)
        3:32.70 (53.68)     4:28.79 (56.09)
        5:08.75 (39.96)     5:47.42 (38.67)
 10 Harmon, David C        60 ANCM              5:58.87    5:51.42  
                 35.94      1:21.08 (45.14)
        2:10.54 (49.46)     2:58.19 (47.65)
        3:47.76 (49.57)     4:37.13 (49.37)
        5:15.32 (38.19)     5:51.42 (36.10)
 11 Conn, Christopher      61 UNAT              6:01.44    5:52.48  
                 36.62      1:22.26 (45.64)
        2:11.08 (48.82)     2:57.34 (46.26)
        3:46.65 (49.31)     4:36.71 (50.06)
        5:16.88 (40.17)     5:52.48 (35.60)
 12 Ebel, Mark T           62 PCM               6:10.90    6:02.80  
                 36.87      1:17.96 (41.09)
        2:07.21 (49.25)     2:52.93 (45.72)
        3:49.66 (56.73)     4:44.01 (54.35)
        5:24.45 (40.44)     6:02.80 (38.35)
 13 Douglass, Nick         60 SAMY              5:56.35    6:20.97  
                 36.39      1:21.65 (45.26)
        2:15.79 (54.14)     3:11.84 (56.05)
        4:03.20 (51.36)     4:53.18 (49.98)
        5:37.34 (44.16)     6:20.97 (43.63)
 14 Zeigler, John V        64 GAJA              6:05.89    6:29.37  
                 40.07      1:27.28 (47.21)
        2:20.06 (52.78)     3:11.00 (50.94)
        4:03.83 (52.83)     4:57.25 (53.42)
        5:44.74 (47.49)     6:29.37 (44.63)
 
 Event 6  Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:13.89  5/10/2009 RICHARD BURNS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         66 TAM               5:20.00    5:12.42N 
                 31.03      1:07.32 (36.29)
        1:46.59 (39.27)     2:25.20 (38.61)
        3:11.88 (46.68)     4:00.71 (48.83)
        4:37.51 (36.80)     5:12.42 (34.91)
  2 Freshley, Mike R       69 SDSM              5:30.00    5:32.79  
                 33.56      1:14.48 (40.92)
        1:59.07 (44.59)     2:43.54 (44.47)
        3:29.05 (45.51)     4:15.85 (46.80)
        4:54.30 (38.45)     5:32.79 (38.49)
  3 Burson, William W      65 CMS               6:08.00    5:50.87  
                 38.77      1:28.85 (50.08)
        2:14.53 (45.68)     2:58.61 (44.08)
        3:47.69 (49.08)     4:36.55 (48.86)
        5:14.62 (38.07)     5:50.87 (36.25)
  4 Roddin, Hugh J         68 ANCM              6:01.00    5:53.86  
                 34.65      1:18.36 (43.71)
        2:02.17 (43.81)     2:45.57 (43.40)
        3:36.62 (51.05)     4:28.67 (52.05)
        5:10.46 (41.79)     5:53.86 (43.40)
  5 Welty, Bob             65 DAMM              5:45.00    6:04.12  
                 36.74      1:22.10 (45.36)
        2:06.17 (44.07)     2:49.03 (42.86)
        3:40.76 (51.73)     4:34.32 (53.56)
      6:04.96 (1:30.64)         6:04.12 ( )
  6 Cody, Frank J          69 MICH              6:12.44    6:13.66  
                 40.98      1:26.66 (45.68)
        2:13.87 (47.21)     3:02.81 (48.94)
        3:51.66 (48.85)     4:41.18 (49.52)
        5:27.30 (46.12)     6:13.66 (46.36)
  7 Winokur, Eliot         66 METR              6:34.31    6:41.51  
                 43.10      1:34.24 (51.14)
        2:27.67 (53.43)     3:20.10 (52.43)
        4:17.60 (57.50)     5:13.80 (56.20)
        5:58.11 (44.31)     6:41.51 (43.40)
  8 Hamilton, Raymond H    66 AKMS              6:42.60    6:44.84  
                 42.26      1:29.99 (47.73)
        2:29.41 (59.42)     3:28.46 (59.05)
        4:21.43 (52.97)     5:13.87 (52.44)
        6:00.62 (46.75)     6:44.84 (44.22)
  9 Sturges, Steve P       65 BAM               6:45.28    6:59.05  
                 50.59    1:50.72 (1:00.13)
        2:42.83 (52.11)     3:33.73 (50.90)
        4:32.18 (58.45)     5:31.05 (58.87)
        6:16.97 (45.92)     6:59.05 (42.08)
 -- Bleuel, Bart S         68 VCM               6:32.48         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms - fly
 -- Reed, Edward W         66 CTMS              5:42.44         DQ  
      One hand touch - breast
 -- Baird, Justus          67 GAJA              6:34.30         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:34.47  4/27/2003 BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Art D           70 CMS               5:46.00    5:43.44  
                 38.47      1:23.04 (44.57)
        2:07.59 (44.55)     2:51.34 (43.75)
        3:39.06 (47.72)     4:26.65 (47.59)
        5:05.96 (39.31)     5:43.44 (37.48)
  2 Puchalski, Donald J    71 FACT              6:43.29    6:35.83  
                 41.56      1:32.55 (50.99)
        2:23.55 (51.00)     3:18.53 (54.98)
        4:14.29 (55.76)     5:08.79 (54.50)
        5:53.13 (44.34)     6:35.83 (42.70)
  3 Fasbender, Barry A     72 STAN              6:45.45    6:55.16  
                 47.11      1:41.33 (54.22)
        2:36.80 (55.47)     3:31.24 (54.44)
        4:29.37 (58.13)     5:25.95 (56.58)
        6:11.69 (45.74)     6:55.16 (43.47)
  4 Goldstein, Simon       72 ARIZ             10:48.14    9:14.72  
                 58.61    2:18.59 (1:19.98)
      3:29.31 (1:10.72)   4:32.37 (1:03.06)
      5:46.64 (1:14.27)   7:04.01 (1:17.37)
      8:11.61 (1:07.60)   9:14.72 (1:03.11)
 
 Event 6  Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 5:49.90  4/19/2009 BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Burwell         77 SYSM              5:49.90    6:03.57  
                 37.29      1:21.75 (44.46)
        2:06.41 (44.66)     2:51.78 (45.37)
        3:48.11 (56.33)     4:45.60 (57.49)
        5:24.84 (39.24)     6:03.57 (38.73)
  2 Lauer, William J       75 GKMS              6:17.81    6:25.19  
                 40.18      1:29.96 (49.78)
        2:21.41 (51.45)     3:11.25 (49.84)
        4:06.92 (55.67)     5:00.46 (53.54)
        5:44.40 (43.94)     6:25.19 (40.79)
  3 Good, Larry A          76 SLAM              6:30.28    6:38.30  
                 44.18      1:35.19 (51.01)
        2:25.55 (50.36)     3:15.25 (49.70)
        4:12.37 (57.12)     5:10.02 (57.65)
        5:54.11 (44.09)     6:38.30 (44.19)
  4 Huson, John J          75 NCMS              8:07.00    8:23.42  
                 51.96    1:57.59 (1:05.63)
      3:00.23 (1:02.64)   4:02.09 (1:01.86)
      5:15.22 (1:13.13)   6:30.40 (1:15.18)
        7:26.64 (56.24)     8:23.42 (56.78)
 
 Event 6  Men 80-84 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 6:52.79  4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas O        84 SLAM              8:30.20    7:30.19  
                 47.79      1:44.02 (56.23)
      2:45.06 (1:01.04)   3:45.63 (1:00.57)
      4:47.63 (1:02.00)   5:49.79 (1:02.16)
        6:40.83 (51.04)     7:30.19 (49.36)
 
 Event 6  Men 85-89 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
         NATL: N 8:36.18  4/13/2008 JURGEN SCHMIDT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Foster, Warren A       85 O*H*             10:50.00   10:58.72  
               1:26.20    3:16.34 (1:50.14)
      4:27.53 (1:11.19)   5:42.72 (1:15.19)
      7:18.13 (1:35.41)   8:53.31 (1:35.18)
      9:58.13 (1:04.82)  10:58.72 (1:00.59)
  2 Doud, Bob R            87 MICH             13:35.57   13:30.97  
               1:34.25    3:20.01 (1:45.76)
      5:12.16 (1:52.15)   7:05.05 (1:52.89)
      9:08.51 (2:03.46)  11:22.90 (2:14.39)
     12:25.61 (1:02.71)  13:30.97 (1:05.36)

    
    

 Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License      5/21/2010 - 11:22AM
     2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01      
                    Georgia Tech Aquatic Center                     
 
 Event 7  Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:50.98  3/4/2001  RACHEL KOMISARZ
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hixon, Shelby L        19 GAJA              1:52.07    1:55.00  
                 26.32        54.94 (28.62)
        1:24.66 (29.72)     1:55.00 (30.34)
  2 Davidoff, Cara         24 TOC               2:03.45    1:59.60  
                 27.49        56.66 (29.17)
        1:27.59 (30.93)     1:59.60 (32.01)
  3 Parra, Madeline        22 NCMS              2:08.50    2:00.07  
                 28.14        58.51 (30.37)
        1:29.63 (31.12)     2:00.07 (30.44)
  4 Boren, Kristen M       23 EXCL              2:08.31    2:01.82  
                 28.69        59.54 (30.85)
        1:30.64 (31.10)     2:01.82 (31.18)
  5 Salerno, Christa B     24 TPIT              1:59.16    2:02.05  
                 28.06        58.89 (30.83)
        1:30.65 (31.76)     2:02.05 (31.40)
  6 Foster, Becky B        24 UNAT              2:09.81    2:02.24  
                 28.77        59.71 (30.94)
        1:31.20 (31.49)     2:02.24 (31.04)
  7 Deal, Jackie S         23 DBMS              2:04.60    2:02.63  
                 27.78        58.57 (30.79)
        1:30.38 (31.81)     2:02.63 (32.25)
  8 Dominguez, Kristin A   24 GAJA              2:07.83    2:02.67  
                 27.57        58.50 (30.93)
        1:30.68 (32.18)     2:02.67 (31.99)
  9 Lambert, Caitlyn       21 GMSC              2:08.80    2:03.09  
                 28.66        59.60 (30.94)
        1:31.21 (31.61)     2:03.09 (31.88)
 10 Dimsdale, Carolina R   23 NCMS              2:04.00    2:04.31  
                 28.28        59.24 (30.96)
        1:31.82 (32.58)     2:04.31 (32.49)
 11 Cranston, Lauren J     22 CAT               2:10.06    2:04.38  
                 28.54        59.88 (31.34)
        1:31.86 (31.98)     2:04.38 (32.52)
 12 Preslar, Jessie        20 GSMS              2:09.36    2:05.04  
                 28.43        59.78 (31.35)
        1:32.23 (32.45)     2:05.04 (32.81)
 13 Adrian, Kelly D        21 GMSC              2:04.12    2:05.36  
                 27.68        58.06 (30.38)
        1:30.85 (32.79)     2:05.36 (34.51)
 14 Hesterberg, Lisa G     23 IM                2:13.22    2:06.26  
                 29.80      1:02.31 (32.51)
        1:34.97 (32.66)     2:06.26 (31.29)
 15 Chen, Jessica L        22 ORLM              2:12.86    2:06.94  
                 29.99      1:02.79 (32.80)
        1:35.08 (32.29)     2:06.94 (31.86)
 16 Lecoq, Michela M       18 PNA               2:11.76    2:08.14  
                 29.53      1:01.26 (31.73)
        1:34.40 (33.14)     2:08.14 (33.74)
 17 Van Doorn, Catherine   19 GMSC              2:02.95    2:09.07  
                 29.68      1:01.89 (32.21)
        1:35.91 (34.02)     2:09.07 (33.16)
 18 Pruett, Lauren E       18 GMSC              2:02.54    2:10.32  
                 28.22        58.88 (30.66)
        1:33.72 (34.84)     2:10.32 (36.60)
 19 Swanton, Sara          23 GMSC              2:09.18    2:11.71  
                 30.52      1:03.74 (33.22)
        1:37.57 (33.83)     2:11.71 (34.14)
 20 Kwon, Sarah R          20 SPM               2:15.00    2:14.32  
                 30.89      1:05.05 (34.16)
        1:39.72 (34.67)     2:14.32 (34.60)
 21 Copeland, Megan        20 GAJA              2:11.20    2:15.06  
                 30.44      1:04.18 (33.74)
        1:39.53 (35.35)     2:15.06 (35.53)
 22 Swoch, Sarah R         24 SPM               2:19.81    2:15.67  
                 31.03      1:04.90 (33.87)
        1:40.26 (35.36)     2:15.67 (35.41)
 23 Neuhaus, Sam M         18 VMST              2:10.78    2:15.90  
                 30.18      1:03.18 (33.00)
        1:38.31 (35.13)     2:15.90 (37.59)
 24 Banashak, Madeline M   19 PNA               2:15.00    2:16.83  
                 31.39      1:05.38 (33.99)
        1:41.32 (35.94)     2:16.83 (35.51)
 25 Lopez, Juana           19 SYSM              2:15.12    2:18.21  
                 32.30      1:07.06 (34.76)
        1:42.40 (35.34)     2:18.21 (35.81)
 26 Bailey, Chelsea L      20 AWJ               2:22.22    2:22.00  
                 31.91      1:07.41 (35.50)
        1:44.21 (36.80)     2:22.00 (37.79)
 -- Humphries, Jenn K      21 GMSC              2:17.14         NS  
 -- O''Donnell, Summer P    22 CAT               2:01.00         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:48.80  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Olsen, Rebekah         29 MVN               1:59.11    1:54.15  
                 26.25        54.37 (28.12)
        1:23.71 (29.34)     1:54.15 (30.44)
  2 Jones, Amy K           27 AGUA              1:59.00    1:54.51  
                 26.11        54.93 (28.82)
        1:24.68 (29.75)     1:54.51 (29.83)
  3 Nardozzi, Kristen E    27 SPM               2:00.81    1:57.73  
                 27.93        57.69 (29.76)
        1:27.20 (29.51)     1:57.73 (30.53)
  4 Hester, Heidi R        29 PLAN              1:59.02    1:57.87  
                 27.86        57.43 (29.57)
        1:27.73 (30.30)     1:57.87 (30.14)
  5 Grover, Mollie K       29 TERR              1:57.53    1:58.83  
                 27.71        57.73 (30.02)
        1:28.01 (30.28)     1:58.83 (30.82)
  6 Lyons, Katie A         29 TOC               1:59.00    1:59.02  
                 27.98        57.93 (29.95)
        1:28.60 (30.67)     1:59.02 (30.42)
  7 Banning-Arndt, Britto  25 NCMS              2:01.90    2:00.15  
                 27.81        57.85 (30.04)
        1:29.02 (31.17)     2:00.15 (31.13)
  8 Baumgard, Laura L      29 ARIZ              2:01.23    2:00.29  
                 28.62        58.88 (30.26)
        1:29.69 (30.81)     2:00.29 (30.60)
  9 Norris, Amy B          25 NCMS              2:02.40    2:00.61  
                 28.25        58.53 (30.28)
        1:29.63 (31.10)     2:00.61 (30.98)
 10 Gundersen, Nicole J    25 ECS               2:09.20    2:02.87  
                 28.49        58.99 (30.50)
        1:29.96 (30.97)     2:02.87 (32.91)
 11 Rice, Kim Sarah        29 NCMS              2:00.00    2:03.10  
                 28.03        59.03 (31.00)
        1:31.09 (32.06)     2:03.10 (32.01)
 12 Liberty, Laurel M      28 IM                2:01.45    2:03.16  
                 28.65        59.44 (30.79)
        1:31.51 (32.07)     2:03.16 (31.65)
 13 Trimble, Ginny         25 DAS               2:04.00    2:04.23  
                 28.55      1:00.44 (31.89)
        1:32.57 (32.13)     2:04.23 (31.66)
 14 Van Erden, Jayme K     25 RMST              2:10.06    2:05.55  
                 28.17        59.14 (30.97)
        1:32.08 (32.94)     2:05.55 (33.47)
 15 Shuss, Audrey R        26 CMS               2:03.99    2:05.70  
                 28.11        59.17 (31.06)
        1:32.42 (33.25)     2:05.70 (33.28)
 16 Taylor, Courtney M     26 RAY               2:09.62    2:07.60  
                 30.25      1:02.39 (32.14)
        1:35.37 (32.98)     2:07.60 (32.23)
 17 Thomas, Lillian M      27 TERR              2:05.27    2:08.22  
                 30.06      1:02.02 (31.96)
        1:35.44 (33.42)     2:08.22 (32.78)
 18 Barfield, Mary E       28 LVM               2:05.04    2:09.40  
                 28.23      1:00.62 (32.39)
        1:34.76 (34.14)     2:09.40 (34.64)
 19 Kennedy, Elizabeth     27 AGUA              2:12.87    2:09.88  
                 29.79      1:02.47 (32.68)
        1:36.14 (33.67)     2:09.88 (33.74)
 20 Pothier, Katie         27 GAJA              2:14.32    2:13.26  
                 29.92      1:02.69 (32.77)
        1:37.89 (35.20)     2:13.26 (35.37)
 21 Boilesen, Tiffany J    25 IM                2:16.51    2:18.62  
                 32.44      1:07.66 (35.22)
        1:43.56 (35.90)     2:18.62 (35.06)
 22 Howland, Heather       29 UNAT              2:20.79    2:19.53  
                 31.16      1:06.05 (34.89)
        1:43.14 (37.09)     2:19.53 (36.39)
 23 Thompson, Carolyn M    27 NCMS              2:13.00    2:19.97  
                 31.98      1:08.57 (36.59)
        1:45.42 (36.85)     2:19.97 (34.55)
 -- Watson, Claire         26 UNAT              2:03.69         NS  
 -- Sanders, Gretchen M    29 TXLA              2:11.00         NS  
 -- Massey, Melissa K      28 RAY               2:22.24         NS  
 -- Vazhenin, Anastacia I  25 AWJ               2:11.11         NS  
 -- Vennum, Amber          29 ATAC              2:04.93         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:51.40  5/18/2003 KATRINA RADKE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Caldas, Hannah         32 NCMS              1:57.88    1:55.70  
                 25.83        53.84 (28.01)
        1:23.65 (29.81)     1:55.70 (32.05)
  2 Kelsey, Jane M         34 REDT              1:57.60    1:57.23  
                 27.49        57.33 (29.84)
        1:27.43 (30.10)     1:57.23 (29.80)
  3 Linke, Lyndsey M       30 CMS               2:00.62    1:57.52  
                 26.68        56.30 (29.62)
        1:26.67 (30.37)     1:57.52 (30.85)
  4 Kagy-Schwartz, Michel  34 1776              2:00.13    1:58.58  
                 27.79        57.82 (30.03)
        1:28.05 (30.23)     1:58.58 (30.53)
  5 Lund Kakas, Andrea     33 WMAC              2:10.00    2:00.17  
                 28.92        58.87 (29.95)
        1:29.58 (30.71)     2:00.17 (30.59)
  6 Leiser, Jennifer S     30 NCMS              1:59.00    2:01.39  
                 28.17        58.47 (30.30)
        1:29.24 (30.77)     2:01.39 (32.15)
  7 Lee, Kristi D          34 SAWS              2:01.28    2:02.46  
                 28.67        59.47 (30.80)
        1:31.07 (31.60)     2:02.46 (31.39)
  8 Hennessey, Katherine   31 NBAC              2:04.46    2:02.85  
                 28.53        59.71 (31.18)
        1:31.65 (31.94)     2:02.85 (31.20)
  9 Godleski, Kelly A      33 GAJA              2:04.94    2:02.99  
                 29.27      1:00.61 (31.34)
        1:32.12 (31.51)     2:02.99 (30.87)
 10 Marks, Cynthia F       30 NCMS              2:06.39    2:06.50  
                 29.57      1:01.15 (31.58)
        1:33.84 (32.69)     2:06.50 (32.66)
 11 Frisch, Alexandria     31 REDT              2:08.77    2:07.11  
                 29.91      1:02.07 (32.16)
        1:34.79 (32.72)     2:07.11 (32.32)
 12 Stich, Chris S         33 WMAC              2:16.33    2:07.57  
                 30.78      1:02.74 (31.96)
        1:34.82 (32.08)     2:07.57 (32.75)
 13 Downing, Jennifer      31 NEM               2:14.00    2:09.50  
                 30.24      1:03.17 (32.93)
        1:36.55 (33.38)     2:09.50 (32.95)
 14 Coley, Allison L       33 AGUA              2:07.21    2:13.57  
                 30.34      1:03.44 (33.10)
        1:38.00 (34.56)     2:13.57 (35.57)
 15 Barber, Jacqui A       34 SYL               2:10.76    2:13.72  
                 32.05      1:05.58 (33.53)
        1:39.54 (33.96)     2:13.72 (34.18)
 16 Hiebert, Stephanie I   32 SLAM              2:11.93    2:14.90  
                 30.45      1:04.59 (34.14)
        1:39.90 (35.31)     2:14.90 (35.00)
 17 Fairman, Abigail A     33 REDT              2:13.30    2:23.01  
                 32.21      1:07.64 (35.43)
        1:44.81 (37.17)     2:23.01 (38.20)
 18 Parey, Christine M     32 NAM               2:36.69    2:30.69  
                 34.31      1:11.37 (37.06)
        1:51.10 (39.73)     2:30.69 (39.59)
 19 Gilbert, Lauren M      32 GAJA              2:16.00    2:31.09  
                 31.59      1:08.39 (36.80)
        1:49.63 (41.24)     2:31.09 (41.46)
 20 Lesh, Robin M          32 PNA               2:45.00    2:32.23  
                 34.83      1:13.40 (38.57)
        1:52.90 (39.50)     2:32.23 (39.33)
 -- Schoenlank, Julie A    30 METR              2:15.00         NS  
 -- Melgaard, Megan E      30 GAJA              2:02.03         NS  
 -- Whitney, Ashley        30 EXCL              1:57.30         NS  
 -- Van der Byl, Graclyn   31 SBSM              2:00.59         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:51.55  5/3/1997  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hart, Sheri L          39 CMS               1:55.55    1:51.81  
                 25.48        53.27 (27.79)
        1:22.09 (28.82)     1:51.81 (29.72)
  2 Mayville-Armas, Janey  36 FLAQ              1:59.00    1:56.80  
                 26.10        54.93 (28.83)
        1:25.17 (30.24)     1:56.80 (31.63)
  3 Hugo, Brandy N         37 WSSC              1:58.33    1:56.93  
                 27.04        55.98 (28.94)
        1:26.18 (30.20)     1:56.93 (30.75)
  4 Day, Nadine K          39 IM                1:59.49    1:57.64  
                 28.18        58.30 (30.12)
        1:28.48 (30.18)     1:57.64 (29.16)
  5 Merritt, Anne Hanna    36 HURM              2:01.15    1:58.92  
                 28.26        58.20 (29.94)
        1:29.10 (30.90)     1:58.92 (29.82)
  6 Holmes, Jessica A      39 NEM               2:03.54    2:02.98  
                 29.21      1:00.07 (30.86)
        1:31.50 (31.43)     2:02.98 (31.48)
  7 Blackburn, Kristyne    37 TXLA              2:09.03    2:06.22  
                 28.63        59.65 (31.02)
        1:32.43 (32.78)     2:06.22 (33.79)
  8 Caddel, Jinxi          39 CVMM              2:09.50    2:06.45  
                 30.08      1:01.40 (31.32)
        1:33.90 (32.50)     2:06.45 (32.55)
  9 Bierden, Sheryl        36 NEM               2:06.65    2:07.01  
                 29.08      1:00.79 (31.71)
        1:33.63 (32.84)     2:07.01 (33.38)
 10 Jablonski, Yuly        36 GAS               2:12.00    2:09.24  
                 20.69        40.98 (20.29)
        1:35.55 (54.57)     2:09.24 (33.69)
 11 Strong, Susan D        38 WCM               2:11.00    2:10.59  
                 29.39      1:01.48 (32.09)
        1:35.92 (34.44)     2:10.59 (34.67)
 12 Hankins, Maria E       36 GAJA              2:16.00    2:13.42  
                 30.19      1:03.43 (33.24)
        1:38.45 (35.02)     2:13.42 (34.97)
 13 Moore, Alison B        39 VMST              2:15.28    2:13.68  
                 30.95      1:04.79 (33.84)
        1:40.08 (35.29)     2:13.68 (33.60)
 14 Texel, Paula M         39 SPM               2:16.08    2:15.74  
                 30.76      1:05.24 (34.48)
        1:40.32 (35.08)     2:15.74 (35.42)
 15 Limke, Tobi L          35 NBAC              2:12.00    2:16.75  
                 30.37      1:03.69 (33.32)
        1:39.63 (35.94)     2:16.75 (37.12)
 16 Hartley, Chris G       35 RAY               2:20.55    2:17.48  
                 31.93      1:06.30 (34.37)
        1:41.64 (35.34)     2:17.48 (35.84)
 17 Edwards, Bonnie B      38 OREG              2:15.97    2:22.85  
                 33.34      1:09.09 (35.75)
        1:45.91 (36.82)     2:22.85 (36.94)
 18 Broad, Pamela A        37 AWJ               2:14.00    2:24.09  
                 32.42      1:08.32 (35.90)
        1:46.29 (37.97)     2:24.09 (37.80)
 19 Sullivan, Maureen      38 TOC               2:36.85    2:38.25  
                 35.84      1:14.77 (38.93)
        1:56.74 (41.97)     2:38.25 (41.51)
 20 Cessna, Kimberly       39 IM                3:12.00    3:01.06  
                                2:10.62 ( )
        3:01.06 (50.44)                    
 -- Longwell, Katherine    38 AMAM              2:25.00         NS  
 -- Sanguinet, Amanda K    39 TOC               2:16.64         NS  
 -- Mcquaid, Lauren M      35 NBAC              2:09.11         NS  
 -- Marvin, Linda L        36 ISF               2:18.88         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:51.06  12/22/2002K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L          41 MVM               1:57.44    1:57.48  
                 27.52        49.25 (21.73)
        1:27.57 (38.32)     1:57.48 (29.91)
  2 Gellatly, Jill E       42 WMST              2:01.00    1:59.68  
                 28.32        58.22 (29.90)
        1:28.75 (30.53)     1:59.68 (30.93)
  3 Welting, Laureen K     44 TOC               1:56.99    2:00.87  
                 27.19        57.55 (30.36)
        1:28.96 (31.41)     2:00.87 (31.91)
  4 Wager, Susan           44 REDT              2:00.50    2:02.55  
                 27.54        57.17 (29.63)
        1:28.67 (31.50)     2:02.55 (33.88)
  5 Harter, Michelle C     40 ISF               2:03.50    2:02.64  
                 28.23        58.86 (30.63)
        1:30.63 (31.77)     2:02.64 (32.01)
  6 Richardson, Kim G      41 CMS               2:06.68    2:02.66  
                 28.17        58.89 (30.72)
        1:30.75 (31.86)     2:02.66 (31.91)
  7 Ekstrom, Gretchen F    43 TERR              2:11.10    2:03.11  
                 28.54        59.48 (30.94)
        1:31.10 (31.62)     2:03.11 (32.01)
  8 Adams, Kari S          44 LVM               2:13.17    2:04.94  
                 29.32      1:01.35 (32.03)
        1:33.66 (32.31)     2:04.94 (31.28)
  9 Guerin, Karen M        40 MICH              1:59.96    2:05.38  
                 27.49        58.58 (31.09)
        1:31.55 (32.97)     2:05.38 (33.83)
 10 LeClair, Dale A        40 GOLD              2:09.46    2:06.21  
                 29.71      1:01.62 (31.91)
        1:34.51 (32.89)     2:06.21 (31.70)
 11 Phillips, Alice W      44 VMST              2:08.56    2:06.35  
                 29.16      1:00.78 (31.62)
        1:33.85 (33.07)     2:06.35 (32.50)
 12 Ghimenti, Lee Anne     40 VCM               2:05.80    2:07.53  
                 29.40      1:01.24 (31.84)
        1:34.03 (32.79)     2:07.53 (33.50)
 13 Bachmann, Tracey M     43 SWOM              2:14.29    2:09.36  
                 29.76      1:01.80 (32.04)
        1:35.08 (33.28)     2:09.36 (34.28)
 14 Cox, Juliet E          42 MAM               2:06.81    2:09.56  
                 29.21      1:01.33 (32.12)
        1:34.88 (33.55)     2:09.56 (34.68)
 15 Aziz, Kristin A        44 GAJA              2:12.29    2:10.24  
                 30.32      1:02.61 (32.29)
        1:36.21 (33.60)     2:10.24 (34.03)
 16 David-Adams, Michelle  40 NCMS              2:10.16    2:10.43  
                 29.43      1:01.96 (32.53)
        1:35.80 (33.84)     2:10.43 (34.63)
 17 Franklin, Rebecca L    41 QMST              2:13.12    2:10.61  
                 30.53      1:03.40 (32.87)
        1:37.12 (33.72)     2:10.61 (33.49)
 18 Umstead, Mary B        44 GAJA              2:08.00    2:12.93  
                 28.87      1:01.57 (32.70)
        1:36.69 (35.12)     2:12.93 (36.24)
 19 Sorenson, T J          43 MVN               2:12.72    2:13.74  
                 30.53      1:03.84 (33.31)
        1:38.16 (34.32)     2:13.74 (35.58)
 20 Henry, Heather H       40 TXLA              2:12.89    2:17.63  
                 30.94      1:04.44 (33.50)
        1:40.50 (36.06)     2:17.63 (37.13)
 21 Ferrara, Lisa          44 ARIZ              2:21.36    2:18.82  
                 31.15      1:06.14 (34.99)
        1:42.75 (36.61)     2:18.82 (36.07)
 22 Fuss, Karen K          44 GSMS              2:25.88    2:23.06  
                 32.94      1:08.36 (35.42)
        1:44.73 (36.37)     2:23.06 (38.33)
 23 Bailie, Bridget A      40 ISF               2:29.75    2:26.70  
                 33.52      1:09.77 (36.25)
        1:47.75 (37.98)     2:26.70 (38.95)
 24 Crawford, Lisa A       42 DAQM              2:20.00    2:27.64  
                 33.00      1:08.94 (35.94)
        1:48.10 (39.16)     2:27.64 (39.54)
 25 Heaphy, Alison G       43 ADMS              2:26.08    2:28.95  
                 31.80      1:07.69 (35.89)
        1:48.01 (40.32)     2:28.95 (40.94)
 26 Langman, Loralie       43 MINN              3:00.00    2:48.69  
                 38.72      1:21.54 (42.82)
        2:05.78 (44.24)     2:48.69 (42.91)
 27 Maly, Cleary           40 QMST              3:12.86    2:59.16  
                 40.38      1:25.14 (44.76)
        2:12.63 (47.49)     2:59.16 (46.53)
 28 Zimmerman, Julie L     41 IM                3:00.00    2:59.97  
                 39.90      1:23.18 (43.28)
        2:10.97 (47.79)     2:59.97 (49.00)
 -- Moffett, Erica L       40 AGUA              2:14.00         NS  
 -- Fulcher, Elizabeth L   41 GAS               2:15.92         NS  
 -- Noznesky, Denise L     43 GERM              2:09.92         NS  
 -- Rietz, Heather         42 EXCL              2:07.29         NS  
 -- Singer, Shannon R      40 PNA               2:38.42         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:53.28  12/16/2007K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ellen M      45 SAWS              1:56.99    1:56.99  
                 27.27        56.29 (29.02)
        1:26.71 (30.42)     1:56.99 (30.28)
  2 Nowak, Elizabeth A     46 NCMS              2:05.52    2:01.96  
                 28.34        58.76 (30.42)
        1:30.20 (31.44)     2:01.96 (31.76)
  3 Delmage, Arlene        47 OREG              2:03.00    2:03.06  
                 29.08      1:00.05 (30.97)
        1:31.28 (31.23)     2:03.06 (31.78)
  4 Elias-Williams, Maria  45 GSMS              2:03.54    2:03.30  
                 28.28        59.21 (30.93)
        1:31.15 (31.94)     2:03.30 (32.15)
  5 Palace, Kelly          48 AQNT              2:05.99    2:03.88  
                 29.93      1:01.74 (31.81)
        1:33.30 (31.56)     2:03.88 (30.58)
  6 Jenkins, Valerie G     46 OREG              2:04.76    2:04.07  
                 29.30      1:01.10 (31.80)
        1:32.84 (31.74)     2:04.07 (31.23)
  7 Birnbrich, Beth        46 NAM               2:08.00    2:04.28  
                 29.74      1:01.03 (31.29)
        1:32.51 (31.48)     2:04.28 (31.77)
  8 Klestinec, Robin L     48 NAM               2:07.50    2:05.93  
                 29.34      1:00.72 (31.38)
        1:32.92 (32.20)     2:05.93 (33.01)
  9 Dantzler, Amy L        45 WH2O              2:02.13    2:06.12  
                 28.97      1:00.18 (31.21)
        1:32.81 (32.63)     2:06.12 (33.31)
 10 Kafka, Heidi           47 IM                2:08.06    2:06.19  
                 30.00      1:01.59 (31.59)
        1:33.77 (32.18)     2:06.19 (32.42)
 11 Groselle, Laura L      49 O*H*              2:08.00    2:06.49  
                 29.95      1:01.44 (31.49)
        1:33.76 (32.32)     2:06.49 (32.73)
 12 Cleavenger, Becky      46 CVMM              2:16.89    2:07.28  
                 29.94      1:02.18 (32.24)
        1:34.62 (32.44)     2:07.28 (32.66)
 13 Qualls-Kalafut, Mary   45 RAY               2:12.70    2:07.72  
                 31.02      1:03.63 (32.61)
        1:35.77 (32.14)     2:07.72 (31.95)
 14 Hagadorn, Heather      45 CMS               2:08.22    2:08.13  
                 29.96      1:02.11 (32.15)
        1:35.22 (33.11)     2:08.13 (32.91)
 15 Henry, B J             46 WCM               2:12.85    2:09.82  
                 29.15      1:01.06 (31.91)
        1:35.15 (34.09)     2:09.82 (34.67)
 16 Dore, Mary G           46 NCMS              2:19.08    2:10.13  
                 30.48      1:03.28 (32.80)
        1:37.06 (33.78)     2:10.13 (33.07)
 17 Plevich, Beth          48 TXLA              2:13.93    2:10.43  
                 30.30      1:03.23 (32.93)
        1:36.93 (33.70)     2:10.43 (33.50)
 18 Estabrook, Mary B      48 MESC              2:13.50    2:10.99  
                 30.43      1:03.57 (33.14)
        1:37.47 (33.90)     2:10.99 (33.52)
 19 Petersen, Stephanie O  48 SLAM              2:13.50    2:12.05  
                 30.40      1:03.78 (33.38)
        1:37.58 (33.80)     2:12.05 (34.47)
 20 Stokes, Karin E        49 NEM               2:17.03    2:12.27  
                 29.86      1:02.73 (32.87)
        1:36.60 (33.87)     2:12.27 (35.67)
 21 Caswell, MJ            49 OREG              2:10.65    2:13.86  
                 30.57      1:03.77 (33.20)
        1:38.31 (34.54)     2:13.86 (35.55)
 22 Reinke, Cheryl M       45 UNAT              2:17.18    2:14.37  
                 30.47      1:03.91 (33.44)
        1:39.43 (35.52)     2:14.37 (34.94)
 23 Jensen, Sue            49 NEM               2:17.35    2:15.75  
                 31.74      1:05.83 (34.09)
        1:40.75 (34.92)     2:15.75 (35.00)
 24 Dornan, Gwen A         47 USF               2:17.22    2:16.23  
                 30.85      1:04.80 (33.95)
        1:40.36 (35.56)     2:16.23 (35.87)
 25 Fedako, Cathy A        48 SYSM              2:14.19    2:16.28  
                 30.55      1:04.83 (34.28)
        1:40.57 (35.74)     2:16.28 (35.71)
 26 Delorey, Laura E       47 NEM               2:16.67    2:18.25  
                 30.67      1:04.46 (33.79)
        1:40.30 (35.84)     2:18.25 (37.95)
 27 Clark, Dawn            45 SPM               2:24.54    2:19.22  
                 31.72      1:06.45 (34.73)
        1:42.67 (36.22)     2:19.22 (36.55)
 28 Leone, Susan H         46 WM                2:21.61    2:22.54  
                 32.28      1:08.04 (35.76)
        1:45.71 (37.67)     2:22.54 (36.83)
 29 Malan, Marina          49 GAJA              2:25.00    2:23.57  
                 31.80      1:07.67 (35.87)
        1:45.68 (38.01)     2:23.57 (37.89)
 30 Shore, Susan D         47 WH2O              2:21.09    2:26.59  
                 33.46      1:10.35 (36.89)
        1:48.48 (38.13)     2:26.59 (38.11)
 31 Derr, Kirsten L        45 CMS               2:31.00    2:29.66  
                 35.33      1:12.41 (37.08)
        1:51.02 (38.61)     2:29.66 (38.64)
 32 Corey, Rosemary        48 MICH              2:30.00    2:31.80  
                 35.20      1:12.85 (37.65)
        1:52.23 (39.38)     2:31.80 (39.57)
 33 Segal, Leigh G         45 JAM               2:40.97    2:39.00  
                 34.23      1:13.47 (39.24)
        1:56.06 (42.59)     2:39.00 (42.94)
 34 Kaufmann, Karen E      45 VMST              3:02.12    2:57.73  
                 40.00      1:24.78 (44.78)
        2:12.25 (47.47)     2:57.73 (45.48)
 35 Bogue, Sherri L        46 FMM               4:32.45    4:17.24  
                 55.36    2:00.38 (1:05.02)
      3:09.88 (1:09.50)   4:17.24 (1:07.36)
 -- Herbst, Liz            47 FLAQ              2:30.48         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:59.55  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M   52 CVMM              2:01.69    2:04.64  
                 28.51        59.82 (31.31)
        1:32.09 (32.27)     2:04.64 (32.55)
  2 Brown, Denise H        50 MICH              2:06.74    2:07.17  
                 30.67      1:02.77 (32.10)
        1:35.03 (32.26)     2:07.17 (32.14)
  3 Einsidler, Karen L     54 AGUA              2:12.00    2:09.02  
                 30.71      1:03.32 (32.61)
        1:36.14 (32.82)     2:09.02 (32.88)
  4 Grilli, Tracy L        53 NEM               2:11.10    2:10.39  
                 30.77      1:03.72 (32.95)
        1:37.26 (33.54)     2:10.39 (33.13)
  5 Rohner, Patricia A     50 NCMS              2:16.00    2:11.85  
                 31.50      1:05.27 (33.77)
        1:38.64 (33.37)     2:11.85 (33.21)
  6 Meyer, Marguerite      51 TOC               2:07.50    2:13.76  
                 30.88      1:04.50 (33.62)
        1:39.27 (34.77)     2:13.76 (34.49)
  7 O''Brien, Charlene A    53 WCM               2:17.00    2:16.89  
                 31.79      1:06.95 (35.16)
        1:42.57 (35.62)     2:16.89 (34.32)
  8 Oliver, Karen M        50 UTAH              2:33.43    2:17.22  
                 30.21      1:04.86 (34.65)
        1:41.22 (36.36)     2:17.22 (36.00)
  9 Fries, Beth            52 MESC              2:14.67    2:18.34  
                 31.07      1:05.74 (34.67)
        1:42.01 (36.27)     2:18.34 (36.33)
 10 Steinmann, Sharon B    52 SPM               2:23.01    2:19.57  
                 32.46      1:07.09 (34.63)
        1:43.16 (36.07)     2:19.57 (36.41)
 11 Gillig, Kelly R        52 TGM               2:27.56    2:23.02  
                 32.28      1:07.97 (35.69)
        1:45.40 (37.43)     2:23.02 (37.62)
 12 Fisher, Barbie         50 NCMS              2:29.80    2:26.32  
                 34.01      1:10.72 (36.71)
        1:48.46 (37.74)     2:26.32 (37.86)
 13 English, Rauni A       51 NIAG              2:35.00    2:27.21  
                 33.12      1:10.37 (37.25)
        1:49.74 (39.37)     2:27.21 (37.47)
 14 Quinn, Phyllis E       54 TOC               2:31.67    2:28.06  
                 34.61      1:12.55 (37.94)
        1:51.48 (38.93)     2:28.06 (36.58)
 15 Hajost, Cynthia M      50 RMST              2:21.00    2:28.42  
                 31.26      1:07.56 (36.30)
        1:47.01 (39.45)     2:28.42 (41.41)
 16 Beach, Lynn            53 GAJA              2:29.97    2:28.90  
                 32.53      1:09.41 (36.88)
        1:49.15 (39.74)     2:28.90 (39.75)
 17 Mc Nulty, Barbara A    53 SPM               2:29.93    2:29.45  
                 34.15      1:11.97 (37.82)
        1:51.06 (39.09)     2:29.45 (38.39)
 18 Willis, Marjanne       53 NAVY              2:28.75    2:31.62  
                 33.70      1:12.33 (38.63)
        1:51.96 (39.63)     2:31.62 (39.66)
 19 Hebel, Janice A        50 GS                2:25.55    2:33.31  
                 33.72      1:11.74 (38.02)
        1:52.19 (40.45)     2:33.31 (41.12)
 20 Ferguson, Janet S      52 CMSA              2:30.03    2:34.44  
                 34.12      1:11.43 (37.31)
        1:52.39 (40.96)     2:34.44 (42.05)
 21 Youngers, Ellen K      52 MINN              2:38.39    2:37.84  
                 36.29      1:16.08 (39.79)
        1:57.23 (41.15)     2:37.84 (40.61)
 22 Gambon, Deborah G      52 TGM               2:47.00    2:39.46  
                 36.66      1:17.58 (40.92)
        1:59.81 (42.23)     2:39.46 (39.65)
 23 Kregor, Janice         53 SKY               2:45.99    2:45.01  
                 38.04      1:19.52 (41.48)
        2:02.29 (42.77)     2:45.01 (42.72)
 24 Sussman, Kate          52 DYSM              2:48.32    2:46.43  
                 34.54      1:16.93 (42.39)
        2:02.76 (45.83)     2:46.43 (43.67)
 25 Leventhal, Laura M     53 BGSC              2:59.89    2:58.66  
                 42.18      1:27.05 (44.87)
        2:13.05 (46.00)     2:58.66 (45.61)
 26 Siggs, Brenda M        51 UNAT              3:30.00    3:11.01  
                 41.55      1:28.39 (46.84)
        2:19.14 (50.75)     3:11.01 (51.87)
 27 Richardson, Anita      54 NCMS              3:35.42    3:35.33  
                 49.19      1:43.76 (54.57)
        2:40.21 (56.45)     3:35.33 (55.12)
 -- Johansson, Joey        51 REDT              2:30.85         NS  
 -- Hughes, Mary L         51 TXLA              2:06.55         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:59.02  5/10/2009 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           58 TAM               2:04.00    2:02.09  
                 27.91        59.34 (31.43)
        1:31.14 (31.80)     2:02.09 (30.95)
  2 Knapp, Lo D            55 UTAH              2:11.14    2:08.93  
                 30.20      1:02.75 (32.55)
        1:29.75 (27.00)     2:08.93 (39.18)
  3 Munger, Dot            58 1776              2:16.00    2:12.59  
                 32.43      1:05.95 (33.52)
        1:39.38 (33.43)     2:12.59 (33.21)
  4 Protzman, Barbara      55 GOLD              2:21.89    2:20.22  
                 32.35      1:08.85 (36.50)
        1:44.81 (35.96)     2:20.22 (35.41)
  5 Finch, Merry B         55 UTAH              2:19.07    2:20.30  
                 33.49      1:08.85 (35.36)
        1:45.07 (36.22)     2:20.30 (35.23)
  6 Kirwan, Denise         58 CUBU              2:30.00    2:26.94  
                 33.64      1:10.96 (37.32)
        1:49.42 (38.46)     2:26.94 (37.52)
  7 Glassman, Debbie A     56 PNA               2:24.90    2:27.22  
                 34.29      1:12.75 (38.46)
        1:51.36 (38.61)     2:27.22 (35.86)
  8 Silver, Lynn           58 PCAT              2:29.39    2:29.89  
                 34.50      1:12.27 (37.77)
        1:51.34 (39.07)     2:29.89 (38.55)
  9 Hepworth, Jeri         57 RIDG              2:30.99    2:30.37  
                 34.17      1:11.61 (37.44)
        1:51.32 (39.71)     2:30.37 (39.05)
 10 Lyman, Carolyn B       59 UTAH              2:42.15    2:40.47  
                 35.67      1:16.05 (40.38)
        1:58.15 (42.10)     2:40.47 (42.32)
 11 Many, Cecile           56 SMS               2:49.77    2:43.81  
                 36.80      1:17.82 (41.02)
        2:00.51 (42.69)     2:43.81 (43.30)
 12 Connolly, Petie        56 UNAT              2:40.65    2:45.84  
                 34.14      1:14.55 (40.41)
        2:00.13 (45.58)     2:45.84 (45.71)
 13 Hinson, Jan D          56 BSLM              2:47.83    2:46.01  
                 36.88      1:18.16 (41.28)
        2:02.93 (44.77)     2:46.01 (43.08)
 -- Morrison, Lynn         56 PCAT              2:19.00        DNF  
      Did not finish
                 26.45    1:28.71 (1:02.26)
        1:50.66 (21.95)                    
 
 Event 7  Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:15.60  5/10/2009 F.WILLIAMSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williamson, Francine   62 GAJA              2:31.62    2:18.75  
                 31.45      1:06.35 (34.90)
        1:42.75 (36.40)     2:18.75 (36.00)
  2 Miller, Celeste        60 SNM               2:18.50    2:21.43  
                 30.50      1:04.57 (34.07)
        1:41.75 (37.18)     2:21.43 (39.68)
  3 Guthrie, Sally K       60 MICH              2:29.37    2:28.03  
                 32.90      1:09.47 (36.57)
        1:47.85 (38.38)     2:28.03 (40.18)
  4 Lyttle, Ann B          62 GAJA              2:29.12    2:28.20  
                 34.01      1:11.32 (37.31)
        1:49.41 (38.09)     2:28.20 (38.79)
  5 Preissler, Stella M    61 PNA               2:37.20    2:32.67  
                 34.97      1:12.61 (37.64)
        1:51.82 (39.21)     2:32.67 (40.85)
  6 Shoenberger, Linda R   62 TAM               2:26.58    2:34.07  
                 34.94      1:12.30 (37.36)
        1:52.97 (40.67)     2:34.07 (41.10)
  7 Dameron, Pam D         64 QMST              2:42.00    2:40.28  
                 36.70      1:17.11 (40.41)
        1:58.80 (41.69)     2:40.28 (41.48)
  8 Tukua, Karen M         60 WCM               2:42.84    2:41.59  
                 37.18      1:19.50 (42.32)
        2:02.07 (42.57)     2:41.59 (39.52)
  9 Veater, Betty B        63 GAJA              2:38.00    2:45.00  
                 38.89      1:21.96 (43.07)
        2:04.59 (42.63)     2:45.00 (40.41)
 10 Mitchell, Jeannie R    63 GOLD              2:47.64    2:46.45  
                 37.38      1:19.31 (41.93)
        2:02.82 (43.51)     2:46.45 (43.63)
 11 Casey, Kathrine J      61 PNA               2:51.57    2:47.47  
                 39.51      1:22.70 (43.19)
        2:05.75 (43.05)     2:47.47 (41.72)
 12 Payne, Brenda          62 UNAT              2:49.38    2:47.91  
                 39.14      1:22.38 (43.24)
        2:06.44 (44.06)     2:47.91 (41.47)
 13 Prall, Winifred S      62 CMS               2:50.31    2:53.35  
                 41.14      1:25.60 (44.46)
        2:10.70 (45.10)     2:53.35 (42.65)
 14 Hashimoto, Christine   62 CMS               3:00.00    3:00.78  
                 41.75      1:27.44 (45.69)
        2:14.12 (46.68)     3:00.78 (46.66)
 15 Turner, Kay G          63 NIAG              2:59.28    3:01.81  
                 40.36      1:26.84 (46.48)
        2:15.36 (48.52)     3:01.81 (46.45)
 16 DeVennish, Elaine H    61 NAM               3:03.46    3:06.47  
               1:37.73       1:38.45 (0.72)
        2:21.71 (43.26)     3:06.47 (44.76)
 17 Cosper, Sue            61 ISF               3:59.56    4:12.87  
                 56.04    2:02.87 (1:06.83)
      3:09.67 (1:06.80)   4:12.87 (1:03.20)
 18 Serra, Linda A         61 GAJA              5:03.00    5:21.36  
               1:12.82    2:35.24 (1:22.42)
      3:55.02 (1:19.78)   5:21.36 (1:26.34)
 
 Event 7  Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:25.65  4/1/2007  ARDETH MUELLER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dills, Suzanne L       65 PNA               2:30.88    2:24.66N 
                 33.49      1:09.77 (36.28)
        1:47.21 (37.44)     2:24.66 (37.45)
  2 Schreiner, Beth        69 VMST              2:43.70    2:41.80  
                 36.27      1:17.99 (41.72)
        2:01.37 (43.38)     2:41.80 (40.43)
  3 Bednar, Christy        65 DAMM              2:51.50    2:45.32  
                 38.84      1:20.27 (41.43)
        2:03.08 (42.81)     2:45.32 (42.24)
  4 Ridout, Nancy J        68 TAM               2:48.64    2:46.92  
                 37.79      1:20.73 (42.94)
        2:03.66 (42.93)     2:46.92 (43.26)
  5 Birkhead, Jane C       69 MOST              2:51.37    2:50.52  
                 38.04      1:20.79 (42.75)
        2:05.31 (44.52)     2:50.52 (45.21)
  6 Sarg, Kathleen B       66 AGUA              3:06.25    2:56.06  
                 40.50      1:24.87 (44.37)
        2:10.89 (46.02)     2:56.06 (45.17)
  7 Anziano, Marcia        65 CMS               2:55.78    2:58.42  
                 40.47      1:25.40 (44.93)
        2:12.18 (46.78)     2:58.42 (46.24)
  8 Mc Partland, Peg K     68 MAM               3:00.00    2:59.38  
                 41.03      1:27.05 (46.02)
        2:14.09 (47.04)     2:59.38 (45.29)
  9 Conkey, Nancy D        65 SNM               3:10.30    3:08.89  
                 41.98      1:30.42 (48.44)
        2:20.88 (50.46)     3:08.89 (48.01)
 10 Ackley, Ella B         67 GOLD              3:03.26    3:08.94  
                 40.85      1:27.66 (46.81)
        2:18.20 (50.54)     3:08.94 (50.74)
 11 Arnold, Tita           68 SKY               3:14.33    3:15.32  
                 44.85      1:34.55 (49.70)
        2:25.32 (50.77)     3:15.32 (50.00)
 12 David, Irene           66 IM                3:20.00    3:21.45  
                 43.49      1:33.47 (49.98)
        2:27.07 (53.60)     3:21.45 (54.38)
 13 Stephens, Mary L       67 GAJA              3:14.12    3:29.32  
                 44.03      1:33.92 (49.89)
        2:27.71 (53.79)   3:29.32 (1:01.61)
 14 Manheim, Lucy M        67 RMST              3:14.00    3:35.77  
                 45.44      1:39.63 (54.19)
        2:37.10 (57.47)     3:35.77 (58.67)
 15 Trevison, Ellie        67 FACT              4:16.00    4:04.94  
                 55.03      1:53.32 (58.29)
      2:58.66 (1:05.34)   4:04.94 (1:06.28)
 16 Woodworth, Cheryl C    66 WMAC              4:10.00    4:36.77  
                 52.17    2:09.51 (1:17.34)
      3:19.69 (1:10.18)   4:36.77 (1:17.08)
 -- Tyler, Sarah L         65 SNM               3:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:35.85  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clifford, Gynt         71 SDSM              2:58.99    2:52.19  
                 38.29      1:22.18 (43.89)
        2:07.60 (45.42)     2:52.19 (44.59)
  2 Tullman, Patricia A    73 FMM               3:05.23    3:01.74  
                 40.91      1:25.86 (44.95)
        2:14.21 (48.35)     3:01.74 (47.53)
  3 Newell, Sally          72 ISF               3:08.56    3:04.64  
                 41.05      1:27.36 (46.31)
        2:16.20 (48.84)     3:04.64 (48.44)
  4 Zaremski, Barbara M    72 VMST              3:14.56    3:13.67  
                 42.38      1:31.37 (48.99)
        2:20.63 (49.26)     3:13.67 (53.04)
  5 Henderson, Martha J    73 FACT              3:30.49    3:35.37  
                 47.77      1:40.91 (53.14)
        2:37.34 (56.43)     3:35.37 (58.03)
  6 Callaway, Priscilla W  71 GAJA              3:32.64    3:35.62  
                 47.75      1:41.04 (53.29)
        2:38.57 (57.53)     3:35.62 (57.05)
  7 Hutinger, Margie       70 FMM               4:31.26    4:27.26  
                 58.23    2:05.29 (1:07.06)
      3:18.04 (1:12.75)   4:27.26 (1:09.22)
 
 Event 7  Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:53.05  3/8/2009  RONNIE KAMPHAUSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Waite, Nancy A         76 O*H*              3:34.42    3:37.83  
                 48.42      1:43.51 (55.09)
        2:41.03 (57.52)     3:37.83 (56.80)
  2 Lancaster, Rocio       76 GAJA              3:58.06    3:53.19  
                 57.10      1:56.71 (59.61)
      2:57.75 (1:01.04)     3:53.19 (55.44)
  3 Callaway, June         75 GAJA              4:37.00    4:28.16  
               1:02.55    2:10.56 (1:08.01)
      3:21.71 (1:11.15)   4:28.16 (1:06.45)
 -- Alexander, Joan E      78 WCM               3:30.69         NS  
 
 Event 7  Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:08.99  2/17/2008 JEAN TROY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lorenzi, Betty S       83 FACT              3:21.35    3:22.84  
                 47.32      1:37.99 (50.67)
        2:30.90 (52.91)     3:22.84 (51.94)
  2 Copeland, Parkie J     80 GAJA              4:00.23    3:47.00  
                 53.39      1:49.95 (56.56)
        2:48.12 (58.17)     3:47.00 (58.88)
  3 Campbell, Joan K       80 FACT              3:46.92    3:47.77  
                 53.03      1:52.53 (59.50)
      2:52.68 (1:00.15)     3:47.77 (55.09)
  4 Anderson, Jody         80 CMS               4:15.00    3:56.28  
                 51.61      1:51.46 (59.85)
      2:55.39 (1:03.93)   3:56.28 (1:00.89)
  5 Meredith, Jeanne H     81 VMST              4:11.22    4:14.42  
                 56.02    2:02.78 (1:06.76)
      3:09.77 (1:06.99)   4:14.42 (1:04.65)
  6 Murray, D J            80 LCM               4:50.00    4:21.27  
                 59.60    2:05.61 (1:06.01)
      3:13.74 (1:08.13)   4:21.27 (1:07.53)
 
 Event 7  Women 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:29.82  5/10/2009 MARGERY MEYER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E    88 MVN               4:25.12    4:06.89  
                 55.11    1:57.68 (1:02.57)
      3:03.45 (1:05.77)   4:06.89 (1:03.44)
  2 Stone, Marjorie        86 GCPS              4:08.25    4:14.27  
                 54.29    2:00.09 (1:05.80)
      3:07.63 (1:07.54)   4:14.27 (1:06.64)
 
 Event 7  Women 90-94 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:59.22  5/10/2009 RITA SIMONTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Russell, Doris B       90 MARY              5:06.46    5:21.09  
               1:16.65    2:43.04 (1:26.39)
      4:07.93 (1:24.89)   5:21.09 (1:13.16)
 -- Dunivin, Anne A        93 GAJA              9:00.00         NS  

    
    

 Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License      5/21/2010 - 12:35PM
     2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01      
                    Georgia Tech Aquatic Center                     
 
 Event 8  Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:37.07  2/17/2008 JOSEPH SCHNEIDER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Copeland, Noah         23 GAJA              1:42.40    1:39.33  
                 23.21        48.20 (24.99)
        1:13.32 (25.12)     1:39.33 (26.01)
  2 Kuchta, Frank A        22 TMST              1:40.66    1:42.17  
                 23.71        49.62 (25.91)
        1:15.53 (25.91)     1:42.17 (26.64)
  3 Howard, Will           20 GMSC              1:44.10    1:45.09  
                 23.64        50.45 (26.81)
        1:17.31 (26.86)     1:45.09 (27.78)
  4 Carlson, Andrew        23 UNAT              1:43.00    1:45.47  
                 25.07        51.90 (26.83)
        1:19.25 (27.35)     1:45.47 (26.22)
  5 Van Heers, Yannick     22 TERR              1:44.20    1:45.55  
                 23.59        50.13 (26.54)
        1:17.78 (27.65)     1:45.55 (27.77)
  6 Campione, Dan          24 MGM               1:51.00    1:46.21  
                 22.50        48.12 (25.62)
        1:16.37 (28.25)     1:46.21 (29.84)
  7 Taylor, Dylan          23 ARIZ              1:49.99    1:48.30  
                 24.23        51.01 (26.78)
        1:19.17 (28.16)     1:48.30 (29.13)
  8 Tunning, Gregory A     23 GAJA              1:53.00    1:49.10  
                 25.38        53.04 (27.66)
        1:20.68 (27.64)     1:49.10 (28.42)
  9 Langley, Ryan S        21 GMSC              1:42.01    1:50.13  
                 25.87        54.38 (28.51)
        1:21.99 (27.61)     1:50.13 (28.14)
 10 Preslar, Jason         22 GSMS              1:53.38    1:50.79  
                 24.27        52.20 (27.93)
        1:21.49 (29.29)     1:50.79 (29.30)
 11 Pilgrim, Greg          21 NIAG              1:49.68    1:51.12  
                 26.19        54.39 (28.20)
        1:22.89 (28.50)     1:51.12 (28.23)
 12 Thies, Will A          20 UNAT              1:50.34    1:51.97  
                 25.32        53.58 (28.26)
        1:22.56 (28.98)     1:51.97 (29.41)
 13 Portillo, Christopher  23 TXLA              1:54.50    1:52.24  
                 25.37        53.37 (28.00)
        1:22.54 (29.17)     1:52.24 (29.70)
 14 Goldman, Brian M       24 UNAT              1:55.00    1:52.40  
                 26.52        54.65 (28.13)
        1:23.64 (28.99)     1:52.40 (28.76)
 15 Vento, Victor R        21 ORLM              2:00.92    1:54.21  
                 25.66        54.29 (28.63)
        1:24.00 (29.71)     1:54.21 (30.21)
 16 Brown, Scott V         21 AWJ               1:51.70    1:56.32  
                 27.03        55.74 (28.71)
        1:25.64 (29.90)     1:56.32 (30.68)
 17 Jones, Gavin L         23 WH2O              1:56.92    1:58.16  
                 24.55        53.49 (28.94)
        1:25.02 (31.53)     1:58.16 (33.14)
 18 Howard, Mark C         24 TPIT              1:54.03    1:58.45  
                 26.86        56.60 (29.74)
        1:27.56 (30.96)     1:58.45 (30.89)
 19 Monroe, Derek C        23 GAJA              1:55.00    2:00.13  
                 28.34        58.52 (30.18)
        1:28.75 (30.23)     2:00.13 (31.38)
 20 Chomka, Eric K         19 PNA               2:05.00    2:04.73  
                 27.35        58.47 (31.12)
        1:32.56 (34.09)     2:04.73 (32.17)
 21 Sinnamon, Sam          24 NMMS              2:16.00    2:06.55  
                                  58.05 ( )
        1:32.77 (34.72)     2:06.55 (33.78)
 -- Haarsgaard, Patrick E  20 GMSC              1:52.48         NS  
 -- Wood, Jeffrey D        23 NIAG              1:45.00         NS  
 -- Tedder, Gray           21 GMSC              1:44.10         NS  
 -- Cooksey, Scott T       21 SKY               2:00.74         NS  
 -- Miller, Joshua S       24 CSMT              2:10.20         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:38.14  2/3/1996  JOHN KEPPELER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reed, Thomas A         27 WH2O              1:42.00    1:41.93  
                 23.76        49.68 (25.92)
        1:15.42 (25.74)     1:41.93 (26.51)
  2 Gaines, Billy          29 VMST              1:47.25    1:42.74  
                 23.07        48.65 (25.58)
        1:15.20 (26.55)     1:42.74 (27.54)
  3 Kercheval, Josh        29 IM                1:46.65    1:43.85  
                 23.84        50.29 (26.45)
        1:17.21 (26.92)     1:43.85 (26.64)
  4 Bradley, Edward (Ted)  26 SPM               1:44.60    1:44.16  
                 24.81        51.52 (26.71)
        1:17.55 (26.03)     1:44.16 (26.61)
  5 Amos, Rob              29 NCMS              1:51.30    1:45.31  
                 24.28        51.02 (26.74)
        1:17.78 (26.76)     1:45.31 (27.53)
  5 Tanner, Scott M        25 BSLM              1:55.00    1:45.31  
                 24.09        51.31 (27.22)
        1:18.70 (27.39)     1:45.31 (26.61)
  7 Mac Lennan, Brett      25 CAT               1:45.80    1:46.16  
                 24.86        51.21 (26.35)
        1:18.29 (27.08)     1:46.16 (27.87)
  8 Scheerhorn, Andrew J   28 CAT               1:49.00    1:47.36  
                 25.08        53.01 (27.93)
        1:20.25 (27.24)     1:47.36 (27.11)
  9 Keefe, Michael R       29 SWOM              1:49.07    1:47.88  
                 23.91        50.29 (26.38)
        1:18.56 (28.27)     1:47.88 (29.32)
 10 Hessler, Carl J        29 TOC               1:47.22    1:48.69  
                 24.88        51.19 (26.31)
        1:19.30 (28.11)     1:48.69 (29.39)
 11 Wohl, Daniel P         25 BGSC              1:50.23    1:48.99  
                 25.43        53.38 (27.95)
        1:21.30 (27.92)     1:48.99 (27.69)
 12 McMillian, Brett J     27 TXLA              1:45.00    1:50.28  
                 24.16        51.07 (26.91)
        1:19.72 (28.65)     1:50.28 (30.56)
 13 Strahota, Jeffrey R    29 TERR              1:50.92    1:50.61  
                 25.65        53.64 (27.99)
        1:22.18 (28.54)     1:50.61 (28.43)
 14 Gray, Zachary A        27 MESC              1:50.60    1:50.81  
                 25.94        54.00 (28.06)
        1:22.13 (28.13)     1:50.81 (28.68)
 15 Meacham, Garth D       28 LVM               1:51.00    1:51.05  
                 25.41        53.68 (28.27)
        1:22.47 (28.79)     1:51.05 (28.58)
 16 Evans, Reed A          27 GMSC              2:02.45    1:52.09  
                 25.05        53.03 (27.98)
        1:22.35 (29.32)     1:52.09 (29.74)
 17 Dunn, Jonathan D       28 GAJA              1:52.50    1:52.71  
                 25.46        52.73 (27.27)
        1:21.93 (29.20)     1:52.71 (30.78)
 18 Taylor, Kevin          25 GAJA              1:54.30    1:53.14  
                 26.62        55.59 (28.97)
        1:24.22 (28.63)     1:53.14 (28.92)
 19 Roper, Matthew D       29 DAM               1:55.97    1:53.58  
                 26.04        54.43 (28.39)
        1:23.63 (29.20)     1:53.58 (29.95)
 20 Swisher, Jeffery C     29 SPM               1:57.00    1:54.54  
                 25.37        53.80 (28.43)
        1:23.75 (29.95)     1:54.54 (30.79)
 21 Bain, Bradley Kyle     25 NCMS              1:51.81    1:54.74  
                 24.24        52.41 (28.17)
        1:22.48 (30.07)     1:54.74 (32.26)
 22 Hamilton, Chris        28 GAJA              1:57.00    1:56.91  
                 26.79        55.99 (29.20)
        1:25.83 (29.84)     1:56.91 (31.08)
 23 Fuentes, Julio C       28 TAKB              1:52.03    1:57.03  
                 26.70        56.70 (30.00)
        1:27.12 (30.42)     1:57.03 (29.91)
 24 Nowak, Peter J         28 WMAC              1:51.53    1:57.55  
                 27.32        56.69 (29.37)
        1:26.77 (30.08)     1:57.55 (30.78)
 -- Belote, Brandon        26 NCMS              1:58.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:38.03  5/16/1999 JON OLSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Menezes, Marcio P      30 TXLA              1:45.09    1:43.42  
                 24.12        50.32 (26.20)
        1:17.07 (26.75)     1:43.42 (26.35)
  2 Rivera, Robert S       32 GOLD              1:47.39    1:46.72  
                 24.35        50.93 (26.58)
        1:18.54 (27.61)     1:46.72 (28.18)
  3 Papa, Ryan             33 MICH              1:49.88    1:46.96  
                 24.61        50.97 (26.36)
        1:18.50 (27.53)     1:46.96 (28.46)
  4 Churins, Jonathan D    34 FISH              1:51.10    1:47.38  
                 24.52        51.38 (26.86)
        1:19.50 (28.12)     1:47.38 (27.88)
  5 L''Roy, Ryan S          30 UNAT              1:51.55    1:48.24  
                 25.34        52.42 (27.08)
        1:19.99 (27.57)     1:48.24 (28.25)
  6 Terndrup, Seth P       34 NCMS              1:50.78    1:48.85  
                 25.05        51.79 (26.74)
        1:19.73 (27.94)     1:48.85 (29.12)
  7 Comulada, Luis E       34 GOLD              1:51.89    1:49.77  
                 24.54        51.54 (27.00)
        1:20.11 (28.57)     1:49.77 (29.66)
  8 Gaggero, David         33 TOC               1:53.06    1:49.89  
                 25.58        52.77 (27.19)
        1:20.96 (28.19)     1:49.89 (28.93)
  9 Titus, Dave            33 NEM               1:53.09    1:51.20  
                 25.46        53.62 (28.16)
        1:22.36 (28.74)     1:51.20 (28.84)
 10 Masterson, Brad        32 LVM               1:59.10    1:51.32  
                 24.72        52.91 (28.19)
        1:22.05 (29.14)     1:51.32 (29.27)
 11 Mills, Jamie           33 IM                1:58.82    1:51.38  
                 25.88        53.48 (27.60)
        1:22.04 (28.56)     1:51.38 (29.34)
 12 Libit, Bryan A         31 WH2O              1:58.28    1:51.60  
                 25.73        53.89 (28.16)
        1:22.77 (28.88)     1:51.60 (28.83)
 13 Asti, Trevor           32 MICH              1:55.69    1:52.46  
                 25.13        53.42 (28.29)
        1:23.58 (30.16)     1:52.46 (28.88)
 14 Wadley, Brian          30 WH2O              1:50.08    1:52.74  
                 26.17        55.07 (28.90)
        1:24.21 (29.14)     1:52.74 (28.53)
 15 Pavlov, Ivo B          33 FACT              1:51.10    1:53.63  
                 26.05        54.21 (28.16)
        1:23.91 (29.70)     1:53.63 (29.72)
 16 Medendorp, Mark A      32 NCMS              1:54.46    1:54.57  
                 25.81        54.22 (28.41)
        1:23.98 (29.76)     1:54.57 (30.59)
 17 Christensen, Finn      32 NBAC              2:02.68    1:54.84  
                 25.46        53.82 (28.36)
        1:24.14 (30.32)     1:54.84 (30.70)
 18 Aspromatis, Erol R     33 NAM               2:03.18    1:54.96  
                 27.17        54.72 (27.55)
        1:24.17 (29.45)     1:54.96 (30.79)
 19 Quinn, Michael         33 NTEX              2:00.81    1:58.78  
                 27.63        57.06 (29.43)
        1:27.03 (29.97)     1:58.78 (31.75)
 20 Glogowski, Matthew T   34 ADMS              2:06.29    2:00.62  
                 27.13        56.67 (29.54)
        1:28.09 (31.42)     2:00.62 (32.53)
 21 McFetters, Erik P      34 NCMS              1:55.01    2:02.09  
                 26.93        56.49 (29.56)
        1:28.61 (32.12)     2:02.09 (33.48)
 22 Gayle, John D          30 GAJA              1:57.00    2:02.54  
                 26.50        56.33 (29.83)
        1:28.30 (31.97)     2:02.54 (34.24)
 23 Boeke, Lonny           32 MGM               2:07.00    2:07.36  
                 27.59        58.11 (30.52)
        1:31.41 (33.30)     2:07.36 (35.95)
 24 Javorski, John         31 MGM               1:57.05    2:15.64  
                 21.51      1:01.03 (39.52)
        1:39.00 (37.97)     2:15.64 (36.64)
 -- Schlesinger, David A   34 WH2O              1:45.24         NS  
 -- Randell, Marc          33 MARY              1:57.60         NS  
 -- Olver, Brian J         32 WH2O              1:45.79         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:36.56  5/4/2008  JOSH DAVIS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Blessing, Tyler J      37 TXLA              1:42.37    1:41.53  
                 23.53        49.39 (25.86)
        1:15.56 (26.17)     1:41.53 (25.97)
  2 Christensen, Eric B    35 BDO               1:44.51    1:41.60  
                 23.51        49.46 (25.95)
        1:15.87 (26.41)     1:41.60 (25.73)
  3 Lococciolo, Raffaele   37 ANF               1:45.00    1:42.40  
                 23.84        50.13 (26.29)
        1:16.60 (26.47)     1:42.40 (25.80)
  4 Palm, Jeff A           38 GAJA              1:54.13    1:48.81  
                 24.96        52.47 (27.51)
        1:20.88 (28.41)     1:48.81 (27.93)
  5 Wegner, Dan            38 ISF               1:46.07    1:49.23  
                 24.85        52.42 (27.57)
        1:20.79 (28.37)     1:49.23 (28.44)
  6 von Loewe, Pete A      39 GMUP              1:46.20    1:49.41  
                 24.60        51.45 (26.85)
        1:19.85 (28.40)     1:49.41 (29.56)
  7 Acton, John H          37 FLAQ              1:48.33    1:50.58  
                 25.10        52.71 (27.61)
        1:21.54 (28.83)     1:50.58 (29.04)
  8 Stoudt, Roger A        36 GOLD              1:51.93    1:51.19  
                 24.71        52.35 (27.64)
        1:21.82 (29.47)     1:51.19 (29.37)
  9 Biglin, Peter E        39 MICH              1:49.44    1:51.44  
                 26.39        53.81 (27.42)
        1:22.31 (28.50)     1:51.44 (29.13)
 10 Mullins, Dennis J      36 MTSC              1:56.80    1:52.34  
                 26.28        53.95 (27.67)
        1:22.84 (28.89)     1:52.34 (29.50)
 11 Baldwin, Craig M       36 RMST              2:00.87    1:53.19  
                 25.01        52.36 (27.35)
        1:22.14 (29.78)     1:53.19 (31.05)
 12 Shipley, Bill          35 IM                1:50.00    1:53.60  
                 24.76        53.02 (28.26)
        1:23.43 (30.41)     1:53.60 (30.17)
 13 Sidor, Kevin           39 HURM              1:52.99    1:54.09  
                 26.32        54.01 (27.69)
        1:23.58 (29.57)     1:54.09 (30.51)
 14 Gunnell, Steve         39 MVN               1:53.25    1:54.55  
                 26.03        54.57 (28.54)
        1:24.37 (29.80)     1:54.55 (30.18)
 15 Cervantes, Daniel      36 PCAT              1:58.10    1:55.09  
                 26.53        55.14 (28.61)
        1:25.03 (29.89)     1:55.09 (30.06)
 16 Adams, Scott D         39 NCMS              1:58.80    1:55.64  
                 27.04        56.63 (29.59)
        1:26.13 (29.50)     1:55.64 (29.51)
 17 Castner, Scott V       38 UNAT              1:57.00    1:56.46  
                 27.03        56.06 (29.03)
        1:26.31 (30.25)     1:56.46 (30.15)
 18 Rushman, C J           38 SKY               1:58.19    1:57.54  
                 27.16        56.48 (29.32)
        1:27.08 (30.60)     1:57.54 (30.46)
 19 Dean, Nathan P         35 AARG              2:00.55    1:59.31  
                 28.06        58.22 (30.16)
        1:28.59 (30.37)     1:59.31 (30.72)
 20 Harrison, Trey         39 ISF               1:57.48    2:00.14  
                 27.18        57.01 (29.83)
        1:28.74 (31.73)     2:00.14 (31.40)
 21 Adams, Scott           36 EXCL              1:58.84    2:00.15  
                 25.84        55.27 (29.43)
        1:26.89 (31.62)     2:00.15 (33.26)
 22 Theofilidis, Georgios  38 AGUA              2:04.39    2:01.35  
                 27.33        57.63 (30.30)
        1:29.48 (31.85)     2:01.35 (31.87)
 23 Lontz, Josh E          38 GAJA              2:07.44    2:06.14  
                 27.81        58.22 (30.41)
        1:31.42 (33.20)     2:06.14 (34.72)
 24 Wendkos, David         38 CVMM              1:55.25    2:09.33  
                 27.11        58.47 (31.36)
        1:33.59 (35.12)     2:09.33 (35.74)
 25 Rencher, Bill          39 GAJA              2:23.64    2:22.66  
                 32.62      1:07.91 (35.29)
        1:44.52 (36.61)     2:22.66 (38.14)
 26 Glass, Mark W          35 DAMM              2:30.00    2:22.95  
                 23.78        51.19 (27.41)
        1:38.66 (47.47)     2:22.95 (44.29)
 -- Bachman, Bryan D       35 MINN              1:53.92         NS  
 -- Ely, Shane M           39 GAJA              1:56.64         NS  
 -- Brushaber, Eric C      38 PNA               1:48.20         NS  
 -- Faller, Courtney M     36 PALM              1:47.74         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:38.94  5/4/2008  MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murray, Jeff L         40 NCMS              1:46.07    1:43.60  
                 23.59        49.75 (26.16)
        1:16.49 (26.74)     1:43.60 (27.11)
  2 Jones, Brian A         44 NAM               1:42.40    1:43.90  
                 23.91        49.70 (25.79)
        1:16.41 (26.71)     1:43.90 (27.49)
  3 Brundage, Patrick W    43 ARIZ              1:46.25    1:45.08  
                 24.40        51.02 (26.62)
        1:17.74 (26.72)     1:45.08 (27.34)
  4 Johnson, Michael F     40 FCST              1:45.78    1:46.62  
                 24.06        49.96 (25.90)
        1:16.98 (27.02)     1:46.62 (29.64)
  5 Benucci, Lorenzo       42 AWJ               1:46.50    1:46.91  
                 25.11        52.17 (27.06)
        1:19.06 (26.89)     1:46.91 (27.85)
  6 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    41 MVN               1:51.40    1:47.53  
                 24.45        50.75 (26.30)
        1:18.68 (27.93)     1:47.53 (28.85)
  7 Clarke, Chris A        41 ISF               1:48.89    1:48.61  
                 25.31        52.28 (26.97)
        1:20.61 (28.33)     1:48.61 (28.00)
  8 Mack, Joe A            40 GCMT              1:57.65    1:48.65  
                 24.92        51.71 (26.79)
        1:19.46 (27.75)     1:48.65 (29.19)
  9 Kays, David E          42 PNA               1:51.68    1:49.38  
                 25.40        52.54 (27.14)
        1:20.84 (28.30)     1:49.38 (28.54)
 10 Ammon, Craig           42 EXCL              1:47.50    1:49.51  
                 24.96        52.37 (27.41)
        1:20.55 (28.18)     1:49.51 (28.96)
 11 Oliva, Stepan          43 WIN               1:50.45    1:50.45  
                 25.75        53.15 (27.40)
        1:21.34 (28.19)     1:50.45 (29.11)
 12 Weber, Mark A          43 GAJA              1:55.44    1:51.00  
                 25.04        52.64 (27.60)
        1:21.50 (28.86)     1:51.00 (29.50)
 13 Bailey, Jeff M         43 MICH              1:53.69    1:51.61  
                 25.16        53.03 (27.87)
        1:22.08 (29.05)     1:51.61 (29.53)
 14 Pistorio, Tyge         44 NCMS              1:55.00    1:52.25  
                 25.66        53.44 (27.78)
        1:22.26 (28.82)     1:52.25 (29.99)
 15 Bockius, Edward C      43 USF               1:48.61    1:52.40  
                 26.02        54.27 (28.25)
        1:23.16 (28.89)     1:52.40 (29.24)
 16 Rambadt, Don           40 WMAC              1:52.04    1:52.42  
                 26.15        54.65 (28.50)
        1:23.52 (28.87)     1:52.42 (28.90)
 17 Rosinski, Thomas J     40 CMS               1:53.00    1:52.52  
                 25.31        53.35 (28.04)
        1:22.62 (29.27)     1:52.52 (29.90)
 18 Ellis, Andrew F        41 TERR              1:53.00    1:52.85  
                 26.00        54.41 (28.41)
        1:23.66 (29.25)     1:52.85 (29.19)
 19 Moran, Marty           43 SCYM              1:52.50    1:53.04  
                 27.27        57.11 (29.84)
        1:26.02 (28.91)     1:53.04 (27.02)
 20 Davis, William A       42 NCMS              1:55.62    1:53.23  
                 26.60        54.75 (28.15)
        1:24.02 (29.27)     1:53.23 (29.21)
 21 Schultz, Norman E      44 NCMS              1:56.62    1:53.47  
                 26.52        55.29 (28.77)
        1:23.81 (28.52)     1:53.47 (29.66)
 22 Kothe, Mark            43 GS                1:58.06    1:54.04  
                 26.47        54.54 (28.07)
        1:23.44 (28.90)     1:54.04 (30.60)
 23 Gogulski, David H      41 NITR              1:56.97    1:55.57  
                 26.62        55.42 (28.80)
        1:25.12 (29.70)     1:55.57 (30.45)
 24 Jones, Kenton R        42 SDSM              1:55.82    1:55.89  
                 26.67        56.24 (29.57)
        1:26.07 (29.83)     1:55.89 (29.82)
 25 Birnbrich, Mark S      43 NAM               1:55.00    1:56.49  
                 24.94        52.54 (27.60)
        1:23.12 (30.58)     1:56.49 (33.37)
 26 Wolf, Paul R           43 GERM              1:58.88    1:57.34  
                 25.59        54.22 (28.63)
        1:24.84 (30.62)     1:57.34 (32.50)
 27 Ward, Brian J          41 GAJA              1:56.60    1:57.48  
                 25.67        53.70 (28.03)
        1:24.31 (30.61)     1:57.48 (33.17)
 28 Slocum, Christopher R  44 NCMS              1:55.00    1:58.52  
                 26.14        55.94 (29.80)
        1:27.16 (31.22)     1:58.52 (31.36)
 29 Sax, William C         41 GMUP              2:01.64    1:58.59  
                 27.07        57.34 (30.27)
        1:28.12 (30.78)     1:58.59 (30.47)
 30 Mylod, Kevin J         42 GAJA              2:00.99    1:59.62  
                 27.38        57.21 (29.83)
        1:28.16 (30.95)     1:59.62 (31.46)
 31 Hubner, James P        43 CTMS              1:59.48    2:00.00  
                 27.36        57.02 (29.66)
        1:27.79 (30.77)     2:00.00 (32.21)
 32 Levy, Dan              44 WM                1:55.06    2:00.41  
                 26.72        56.38 (29.66)
        1:27.62 (31.24)     2:00.41 (32.79)
 33 White, Kirk            40 MARY              2:04.97    2:01.09  
                 26.88        58.09 (31.21)
        1:29.84 (31.75)     2:01.09 (31.25)
 34 Minkey, Donald J       42 WMAC              2:09.50    2:01.10  
                 27.35        57.14 (29.79)
        1:28.58 (31.44)     2:01.10 (32.52)
 35 Gundersen, Karl R      40 SLAM              2:01.45    2:01.22  
                 27.49        57.54 (30.05)
        1:29.25 (31.71)     2:01.22 (31.97)
 36 Wood, Jeffrey E        40 NEM               2:06.50    2:03.94  
                 28.68        59.66 (30.98)
        1:31.59 (31.93)     2:03.94 (32.35)
 37 Tacca, Jeffrey         43 AWJ               1:59.23    2:04.40  
                 27.53        58.09 (30.56)
        1:30.56 (32.47)     2:04.40 (33.84)
 38 Perelli, David E       43 NCMS              1:59.00    2:04.57  
                 27.72        58.10 (30.38)
        1:30.63 (32.53)     2:04.57 (33.94)
 39 Coates, Ed M           44 TXLA              2:07.50    2:05.80  
                 29.42      1:01.46 (32.04)
        1:33.60 (32.14)     2:05.80 (32.20)
 40 Reeves, Mark T         41 GAJA              2:02.00    2:07.30  
                 28.21        59.21 (31.00)
        1:32.29 (33.08)     2:07.30 (35.01)
 41 Woudwijk, Rik          44 LAPS              2:01.00    2:08.19  
                 28.09    1:33.89 (1:05.80)
        2:08.19 (34.30)                    
 42 Rachmel, Leo           43 LVM               2:02.33    2:08.44  
                 29.20      1:00.77 (31.57)
        1:34.59 (33.82)     2:08.44 (33.85)
 43 Calderon, Carlos       44 WMST              2:10.00    2:09.65  
                 30.36      1:02.69 (32.33)
        1:35.95 (33.26)     2:09.65 (33.70)
 44 Meade, Matthew H       44 AMAM              2:00.00    2:09.81  
                 28.39      1:00.10 (31.71)
        1:34.88 (34.78)     2:09.81 (34.93)
 45 Eliasek, Steve         41 QMST              2:07.78    2:10.03  
                 29.66      1:00.85 (31.19)
        1:33.92 (33.07)     2:10.03 (36.11)
 46 Waldis, Rich D         44 UNAT              2:01.54    2:10.52  
                 27.92        59.88 (31.96)
        1:33.60 (33.72)     2:10.52 (36.92)
 47 Carroll, Chris K       42 GAJA              2:13.83    2:18.22  
                 30.12      1:04.13 (34.01)
        1:41.41 (37.28)     2:18.22 (36.81)
 -- Fernald, Robert E      43 GBM               1:58.00         NS  
 -- Lee, Michael P         43 MARY              1:49.18         NS  
 -- Edmondson, Greg L      43 DRM               1:50.21         NS  
 -- Tester, Bram P         41 WH2O              1:51.61         NS  
 -- Caprio, Tom W          44 SCSF              1:55.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:43.24  5/10/2009 KEITH SWITZER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sims, David E          47 IM                1:46.79    1:41.69N 
                 24.13        49.55 (25.42)
        1:15.31 (25.76)     1:41.69 (26.38)
  2 Switzer, Keith M       47 BLU               1:43.27    1:43.65  
                 24.36        49.92 (25.56)
        1:16.32 (26.40)     1:43.65 (27.33)
  3 Soderlund, Michael P   48 RAY               1:47.66    1:43.97  
                 23.59        48.70 (25.11)
        1:15.09 (26.39)     1:43.97 (28.88)
  4 Tyler, Scott A         48 MICH              1:45.00    1:46.37  
                 25.80        52.37 (26.57)
        1:19.20 (26.83)     1:46.37 (27.17)
  5 Wells, D Scott         49 EAJM              1:50.41    1:46.68  
                 25.30        52.40 (27.10)
        1:19.37 (26.97)     1:46.68 (27.31)
  6 Breazeale, Nathan M    46 TXLA              1:50.52    1:48.16  
                 24.54        51.97 (27.43)
        1:20.13 (28.16)     1:48.16 (28.03)
  7 Brophy, Neil J         49 NIAG              1:47.49    1:48.18  
                 25.68        52.62 (26.94)
        1:20.49 (27.87)     1:48.18 (27.69)
  8 Segal, William N       45 JAM               1:47.11    1:48.39  
                 25.40        53.12 (27.72)
        1:21.00 (27.88)     1:48.39 (27.39)
  9 Stahl, Stephen A       45 WCM               1:47.51    1:48.56  
                 25.48        53.04 (27.56)
        1:21.04 (28.00)     1:48.56 (27.52)
 10 Vazhenin, Igor         46 AWJ               1:47.71    1:48.65  
                 25.44        52.96 (27.52)
        1:20.89 (27.93)     1:48.65 (27.76)
 11 Erwin, Jeff T          45 SAWS              1:52.12    1:48.83  
                 25.86        53.63 (27.77)
        1:21.52 (27.89)     1:48.83 (27.31)
 12 Michael, Mark C        48 CUBU              1:55.50    1:48.92  
                 25.13        52.96 (27.83)
        1:20.88 (27.92)     1:48.92 (28.04)
 13 Schuster, Fred L       46 UNAT              1:48.09    1:49.41  
                 24.90        52.05 (27.15)
        1:20.69 (28.64)     1:49.41 (28.72)
 14 Dixon, Glenn S         45 NEM               1:51.64    1:49.83  
                 25.04        53.00 (27.96)
        1:21.36 (28.36)     1:49.83 (28.47)
 15 Remmert, Greg A        47 WCM               1:52.14    1:50.70  
                 25.78        53.35 (27.57)
        1:21.66 (28.31)     1:50.70 (29.04)
 16 Riley, John E          49 NCMS              1:53.72    1:51.29  
                 25.44        53.33 (27.89)
        1:22.19 (28.86)     1:51.29 (29.10)
 17 Jimenez, Carlos A      45 RICE              1:53.47    1:51.74  
                 25.06        52.00 (26.94)
        1:20.21 (28.21)     1:51.74 (31.53)
 18 Birnbrich, Chris L     46 NAM               1:57.34    1:51.94  
                 25.35        53.26 (27.91)
        1:22.04 (28.78)     1:51.94 (29.90)
 19 Cooper, Christopher E  46 VCM               1:58.00    1:52.03  
                 26.09        54.29 (28.20)
        1:22.91 (28.62)     1:52.03 (29.12)
 20 Anderson, Eric R       46 CMSA              1:58.80    1:52.84  
                 25.74        53.97 (28.23)
        1:23.16 (29.19)     1:52.84 (29.68)
 21 Bailey, Matthew A      48 AWJ               1:55.80    1:53.18  
                 25.59        54.30 (28.71)
        1:23.96 (29.66)     1:53.18 (29.22)
 22 Fuller, David S        45 CMS               1:56.02    1:53.20  
                 26.65        55.47 (28.82)
        1:24.58 (29.11)     1:53.20 (28.62)
 
 Event 8  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:00.61  5/10/2009 KEEFE LODWIG
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  2 Lodwig, Keefe L        66 SYSM              2:20.00    2:08.11  
                 28.33        59.78 (31.45)
        1:33.45 (33.67)     2:08.11 (34.66)
  3 Davis, Don M           65 RHMS              2:05.40    2:08.60  
                 29.84      1:02.68 (32.84)
        1:35.98 (33.30)     2:08.60 (32.62)
  4 Frost, Kenneth A       65 TAM               2:11.78    2:11.85  
                 30.27      1:03.16 (32.89)
        1:37.34 (34.18)     2:11.85 (34.51)
  5 Burson, William W      65 CMS               2:18.00    2:13.60  
                 30.77      1:04.11 (33.34)
        1:39.02 (34.91)     2:13.60 (34.58)
  6 Willert, Dan T         67 WCM               2:14.00    2:15.41  
                 30.25      1:03.51 (33.26)
        1:39.53 (36.02)     2:15.41 (35.88)
  7 Raffaelli, Larry L     67 VCM               2:20.00    2:18.51  
                 32.28      1:08.46 (36.18)
        1:44.53 (36.07)     2:18.51 (33.98)
  8 Walker, Joseph R       68 SNM               2:30.00    2:24.38  
                 34.86      1:11.78 (36.92)
        1:49.32 (37.54)     2:24.38 (35.06)
  9 Bleuel, Bart S         68 VCM               2:26.62    2:29.26  
                 33.57      1:11.39 (37.82)
        1:51.39 (40.00)     2:29.26 (37.87)
 10 Burr, Ken M            65 WCM               2:34.30    2:29.75  
                 33.64      1:11.29 (37.65)
        1:50.63 (39.34)     2:29.75 (39.12)
 11 McGrain, Peter         65 NCMS              2:26.00    2:31.39  
                 34.81      1:12.72 (37.91)
        1:52.10 (39.38)     2:31.39 (39.29)
 12 Conroy, Bill           66 TERR              2:34.74    2:36.89  
                 34.96      1:15.03 (40.07)
        1:56.85 (41.82)     2:36.89 (40.04)
 13 Healy, Martin J        66 WM                2:30.96    2:38.82  
                 34.44      1:13.33 (38.89)
        1:56.30 (42.97)     2:38.82 (42.52)
 14 Hahn, Richard          67 NITR              2:37.23    2:40.07  
                 35.69      1:16.65 (40.96)
        1:58.88 (42.23)     2:40.07 (41.19)
 15 Woodruff, Michael      65 BAM               2:35.27    2:44.23  
                 37.48      1:18.10 (40.62)
        2:01.65 (43.55)     2:44.23 (42.58)
 16 Monahan, Richard S     68 METR              2:52.43    2:45.43  
                 38.87      1:21.02 (42.15)
        2:03.67 (42.65)     2:45.43 (41.76)
 17 Trevison, Rick         67 FACT              3:00.00    3:05.59  
                 42.70      1:29.72 (47.02)
        2:18.91 (49.19)     3:05.59 (46.68)
 18 Heath, Harry E         68 GAJA              3:44.00    3:28.35  
                 43.20      1:32.34 (49.14)
        2:27.94 (55.60)   3:28.35 (1:00.41)
 19 Schumacher, George J   69 GAJA              3:30.00    3:30.49  
                 45.80      1:39.89 (54.09)
        2:37.26 (57.37)     3:30.49 (53.23)
 20 Devennish, Edward B    65 NAM               3:26.70    3:30.73  
                 41.86      1:33.94 (52.08)
        2:31.54 (57.60)     3:30.73 (59.19)
 -- Kirby, David M         67 CONN              2:22.10         NS  
 -- Woods, Tom M           67 VMST              2:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:09.57  5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van Horn, William G    71 TOC               2:30.00    2:18.05  
                 33.60      1:08.80 (35.20)
        1:44.52 (35.72)     2:18.05 (33.53)
  2 Williams, Frank        70 SDSM              2:19.00    2:19.41  
                 32.40      1:07.30 (34.90)
        1:43.44 (36.14)     2:19.41 (35.97)
  3 Brown, Doug B          71 GOLD              2:42.00    2:32.73  
                 35.77      1:15.21 (39.44)
        1:55.44 (40.23)     2:32.73 (37.29)
  4 Clark, Jerry           72 NCMS              2:48.00    2:33.32  
                 35.10      1:13.88 (38.78)
        1:53.82 (39.94)     2:33.32 (39.50)
  5 Pinkerton, Rolffs S    71 NCMS              2:40.86    2:40.52  
                 37.18      1:17.94 (40.76)
        1:59.43 (41.49)     2:40.52 (41.09)
  6 Dunham, Larry M        72 NEM               2:39.28    2:42.21  
                 36.98      1:16.84 (39.86)
        1:59.30 (42.46)     2:42.21 (42.91)
  7 Blake, William V       73 MOST              2:49.00    2:45.20  
                 35.53      1:16.93 (41.40)
        2:01.38 (44.45)     2:45.20 (43.82)
  8 Simmons, Charles E     70 NCMS              3:40.58    2:52.92  
                 37.44      1:19.49 (42.05)
        2:05.23 (45.74)     2:52.92 (47.69)
  9 Plummer, Mark A        73 CMS               2:46.42    2:55.16  
                 36.75      1:18.01 (41.26)
        2:05.28 (47.27)     2:55.16 (49.88)
 10 Gillanders, David      71 ARKM              3:01.12    3:00.65  
                 38.06      1:23.39 (45.33)
        2:14.15 (50.76)     3:00.65 (46.50)
 11 Nelson, Don G          71 TULS              3:14.29    3:06.47  
                 41.03      1:28.08 (47.05)
        2:18.28 (50.20)     3:06.47 (48.19)
 
 Event 8  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:08.77  5/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rauch, Will            75 LVM               2:50.00    2:31.84  
                 34.01      1:11.68 (37.67)
        1:51.63 (39.95)     2:31.84 (40.21)
  2 Shechter, Stanley J    77 AGUA              3:01.30    2:54.30  
                 37.31      1:19.86 (42.55)
        2:05.77 (45.91)     2:54.30 (48.53)
  3 Manheim, Frank T       79 RMST              3:08.00    3:06.43  
                 41.80      1:28.46 (46.66)
        2:18.95 (50.49)     3:06.43 (47.48)
 
 Event 8  Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:43.24  5/10/2009 KEITH SWITZER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 23 Voss, Peter M          48 CSI               1:59.50    1:53.58  
                 26.51        55.71 (29.20)
        1:25.24 (29.53)     1:53.58 (28.34)
 24 Bond, William R        49 AWJ               1:53.20    1:56.67  
                 26.74        56.32 (29.58)
        1:26.61 (30.29)     1:56.67 (30.06)
 25 Cashman, Jeffrey B     47 RAY               1:59.85    1:57.87  
                 27.39        56.80 (29.41)
        1:26.76 (29.96)     1:57.87 (31.11)
 26 Dassow, Paul           47 SKY               1:59.20    1:57.94  
                 27.46        56.75 (29.29)
        1:27.31 (30.56)     1:57.94 (30.63)
 27 White, Darwin W        46 GBM               1:58.12    1:58.05  
                 27.13        56.91 (29.78)
        1:27.08 (30.17)     1:58.05 (30.97)
 28 Fitzgerald, Mike       45 WH2O              1:58.50    1:59.01  
                 27.21        56.36 (29.15)
        1:26.81 (30.45)     1:59.01 (32.20)
 29 Ottman, Dan            45 MESC              1:57.57    1:59.14  
                 27.25        56.92 (29.67)
        1:27.45 (30.53)     1:59.14 (31.69)
 30 Long, Rob              49 NCMS              1:59.90    1:59.18  
                 27.75        57.38 (29.63)
        1:27.97 (30.59)     1:59.18 (31.21)
 31 Atkins, Steven L       47 ADMS              2:01.42    1:59.46  
                 27.94        58.27 (30.33)
        1:29.21 (30.94)     1:59.46 (30.25)
 32 Worst, Jeremy A        47 WAVA              2:09.17    2:00.51  
                 28.39        59.28 (30.89)
        1:30.36 (31.08)     2:00.51 (30.15)
 33 Richey, Steven C       49 MOST              2:00.46    2:01.18  
                 26.89        57.08 (30.19)
        1:28.52 (31.44)     2:01.18 (32.66)
 34 Jonge-Poerink, John R  45 REDT              2:01.00    2:04.53  
                 28.77        59.34 (30.57)
        1:31.67 (32.33)     2:04.53 (32.86)
 35 Smith, Stratton        45 NCMS              2:03.50    2:05.22  
                 29.43      1:00.57 (31.14)
        1:32.55 (31.98)     2:05.22 (32.67)
 36 Wexler, F Carter       46 RATS              2:01.00    2:05.79  
                 28.44        59.82 (31.38)
        1:32.48 (32.66)     2:05.79 (33.31)
 37 Green, Brian           46 UNAT              1:59.88    2:06.80  
                 28.07        58.90 (30.83)
        1:31.99 (33.09)     2:06.80 (34.81)
 38 Tomasino, Cesar        46 MOST              2:13.17    2:08.34  
                 29.63      1:02.52 (32.89)
        1:35.62 (33.10)     2:08.34 (32.72)
 39 Mc Ginley, Patrick B   46 ROSE              2:06.59    2:08.72  
                 30.21      1:02.54 (32.33)
        1:35.47 (32.93)     2:08.72 (33.25)
 40 Campbell, Chris        49 MVM               2:14.00    2:12.11  
                 30.82      1:03.83 (33.01)
        1:38.11 (34.28)     2:12.11 (34.00)
 41 Golusinski, Lawrence   45 GAJA              2:12.59    2:12.19  
                 30.25      1:03.08 (32.83)
        1:37.69 (34.61)     2:12.19 (34.50)
 42 Larzelere, Chip        46 NEM               2:16.63    2:15.50  
                 30.57      1:04.29 (33.72)
        1:39.97 (35.68)     2:15.50 (35.53)
 43 Bahamon, Luis E        48 WH2O              2:57.00    2:37.24  
                 33.20      1:12.47 (39.27)
        1:54.92 (42.45)     2:37.24 (42.32)
 44 McCarthy, Shaun        49 DAMM              2:39.84    2:46.83  
                 37.34      1:18.60 (41.26)
        2:02.63 (44.03)     2:46.83 (44.20)
 -- Patten, Bobby          47 DAMM              1:52.88         NS  
 -- Shtab, Steven M        48 AQFT              1:59.30         NS  
 -- Spector, Adam K        46 GERM              2:00.00         NS  
 -- Schmidt, Michael J     47 MESC              1:51.30         NS  
 -- Carrasco, Juan J       45 FLAQ              2:08.29         NS  
 -- Endres, Paul D         46 SCAM              2:01.02         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:43.76  5/10/2009 AMBROSE GAINES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gaines, Ambrose        51 BLU               1:45.00    1:43.79  
                 23.38        49.08 (25.70)
        1:16.60 (27.52)     1:43.79 (27.19)
  2 Bugg, Bob              52 GAJA              1:45.93    1:44.90  
                 23.98        49.76 (25.78)
        1:16.88 (27.12)     1:44.90 (28.02)
  3 Kammerer, Richard F    52 RICE              1:48.90    1:45.45  
                 24.40        50.54 (26.14)
        1:17.16 (26.62)     1:45.45 (28.29)
  4 Petersen, Craig        50 CMS               1:48.40    1:49.80  
                 25.01        52.17 (27.16)
        1:20.63 (28.46)     1:49.80 (29.17)
  5 Piszkin, Andy          51 CMS               1:57.19    1:49.86  
                 24.56        51.34 (26.78)
        1:20.26 (28.92)     1:49.86 (29.60)
  6 Bank, Holden J         50 CMS               1:55.00    1:50.66  
                 26.10        53.77 (27.67)
        1:21.91 (28.14)     1:50.66 (28.75)
  7 Schmitz, Mike          51 MICH              1:55.00    1:50.89  
                 26.33        53.95 (27.62)
        1:21.99 (28.04)     1:50.89 (28.90)
  8 Calvert, Mark A        50 TMM               1:52.55    1:51.02  
                 25.41        52.88 (27.47)
        1:21.39 (28.51)     1:51.02 (29.63)
  9 Thain, Doug A          50 MTSC              1:56.36    1:51.98  
                 25.89        54.52 (28.63)
        1:23.65 (29.13)     1:51.98 (28.33)
 10 Stinchcombe, Maxwell   53 TXLA              1:52.10    1:52.33  
                 25.44        52.27 (26.83)
        1:21.41 (29.14)     1:52.33 (30.92)
 11 Davis, Guy S           51 GBM               1:52.51    1:52.47  
                 25.89        54.29 (28.40)
        1:23.23 (28.94)     1:52.47 (29.24)
 12 Blatt, Michael J       54 VCM               1:54.29    1:52.63  
                 26.89        55.38 (28.49)
        1:23.97 (28.59)     1:52.63 (28.66)
 13 McCabe, Thomas J       52 IM                1:54.50    1:53.18  
                 26.61        55.01 (28.40)
        1:23.91 (28.90)     1:53.18 (29.27)
 14 Seibt, Andreas K       52 IM                1:54.54    1:53.27  
                 26.42        54.95 (28.53)
        1:24.21 (29.26)     1:53.27 (29.06)
 15 Fields, John A         53 AWJ               1:58.00    1:53.32  
                 27.28        56.82 (29.54)
        1:25.15 (28.33)     1:53.32 (28.17)
 16 Giese, Barney B        54 COLM              1:52.91    1:54.21  
                 26.28        54.87 (28.59)
        1:24.30 (29.43)     1:54.21 (29.91)
 17 Berryhill, Keith       50 RAY               1:51.50    1:54.38  
                 26.58        55.54 (28.96)
        1:25.37 (29.83)     1:54.38 (29.01)
 18 Phillips, John M       51 NCMS              1:58.00    1:54.77  
                 27.09        57.10 (30.01)
        1:26.41 (29.31)     1:54.77 (28.36)
 19 Hollett, Peter G       50 NCMS              1:56.10    1:55.44  
                 26.95        55.54 (28.59)
        1:25.07 (29.53)     1:55.44 (30.37)
 20 Angell, Clayton        52 AWJ               2:13.61    1:55.61  
                 25.02        52.94 (27.92)
        1:23.54 (30.60)     1:55.61 (32.07)
 21 Crosset, Todd          50 GAJA              1:54.00    1:55.88  
                 26.96        55.71 (28.75)
        1:25.31 (29.60)     1:55.88 (30.57)
 22 Shipp, Bill M          50 TERR              1:59.06    1:56.12  
                 26.88        55.89 (29.01)
        1:26.01 (30.12)     1:56.12 (30.11)
 23 Klemes, Jeffrey A      51 UCLA              1:58.71    1:56.88  
                 27.20        56.88 (29.68)
        1:27.13 (30.25)     1:56.88 (29.75)
 24 Brenner, Bill          51 SYSM              2:04.00    1:57.19  
                 26.71        56.69 (29.98)
        1:26.75 (30.06)     1:57.19 (30.44)
 25 Fuselier, Stephen A    50 STAN              2:00.07    1:59.71  
                 27.63        58.23 (30.60)
        1:29.04 (30.81)     1:59.71 (30.67)
 26 Wall, Dan              54 ADMS              1:59.07    1:59.93  
                 27.57        57.40 (29.83)
        1:28.30 (30.90)     1:59.93 (31.63)
 27 Siegel, Craig O        52 NITR              2:01.66    2:00.09  
                 28.26        57.99 (29.73)
        1:28.45 (30.46)     2:00.09 (31.64)
 28 Welchlin, Bob          53 MOVY              2:00.69    2:00.13  
                 27.37        57.89 (30.52)
        1:28.95 (31.06)     2:00.13 (31.18)
 29 O''Brien, Kerry L       53 WCM               1:57.50    2:00.39  
                 27.16        57.21 (30.05)
        1:28.90 (31.69)     2:00.39 (31.49)
 30 Franklin, Sam D        52 LVM               2:02.50    2:00.54  
                 27.65        57.92 (30.27)
        1:28.86 (30.94)     2:00.54 (31.68)
 31 Long, Steve            54 FCST              1:59.73    2:01.11  
                 27.42        57.86 (30.44)
        1:29.30 (31.44)     2:01.11 (31.81)
 32 Lahive, James P        50 NEM               2:04.00    2:01.42  
                 27.55        58.09 (30.54)
        1:29.15 (31.06)     2:01.42 (32.27)
 33 Leonard, Jeffrey D     50 MOVY              2:04.00    2:01.44  
                 28.56        59.09 (30.53)
        1:29.95 (30.86)     2:01.44 (31.49)
 34 Gutowski, Mark         54 SWOM              2:05.25    2:03.71  
                 27.71        58.59 (30.88)
        1:30.84 (32.25)     2:03.71 (32.87)
 35 Copeland, Rob          53 GAJA              2:01.00    2:04.30  
                 28.60        59.87 (31.27)
        1:32.09 (32.22)     2:04.30 (32.21)
 36 Stites, Jim S          52 ARIZ              2:12.99    2:04.44  
                 29.34      1:01.01 (31.67)
        1:33.69 (32.68)     2:04.44 (30.75)
 37 Borderies, Pascal      51 CHEL              2:05.90    2:05.51  
                 29.57      1:01.50 (31.93)
        1:33.84 (32.34)     2:05.51 (31.67)
 38 Jones, Judd            52 GKMS              2:05.45    2:05.71  
                 28.14        58.85 (30.71)
        1:31.63 (32.78)     2:05.71 (34.08)
 39 Appley, Alan           52 SMS               2:06.80    2:08.80  
                 28.95      1:01.02 (32.07)
        1:34.80 (33.78)     2:08.80 (34.00)
 40 Adams, Daniel P        54 WH2O              2:10.33    2:09.09  
                 30.58      1:02.69 (32.11)
        1:35.87 (33.18)     2:09.09 (33.22)
 41 Rickard, Alan K        53 FXCM              2:08.70    2:10.27  
                 29.53      1:01.66 (32.13)
        1:35.70 (34.04)     2:10.27 (34.57)
 42 Peyton, Mike W         54 OREG              2:04.75    2:10.50  
                 30.62      1:03.06 (32.44)
        1:36.21 (33.15)     2:10.50 (34.29)
 43 Miller, Steve          54 GAJA              2:30.00    2:18.99  
                 30.92      1:05.03 (34.11)
        1:41.68 (36.65)     2:18.99 (37.31)
 44 Jencius, William B     51 GAJA              2:51.85    2:23.54  
                 32.74      1:08.69 (35.95)
        1:46.30 (37.61)     2:23.54 (37.24)
 45 Acheson, Scott A       51 NCMS              2:36.50    2:46.25  
                 35.72      1:15.42 (39.70)
        1:58.97 (43.55)     2:46.25 (47.28)
 46 Helm, Charlie E        54 OREG              2:49.50    2:49.84  
                 39.00      1:19.84 (40.84)
        2:04.66 (44.82)     2:49.84 (45.18)
 47 Bechtold, David M      54 IM                3:45.00    3:18.32  
                 39.58      1:26.54 (46.96)
        2:22.71 (56.17)     3:18.32 (55.61)
 -- Albright, Philip W     50 MVN               2:03.65         NS  
 -- Rose, Cameron D        50 SAWS              1:55.07         NS  
 -- Chlasta, Ron           52 MTSC              2:09.85         NS  
 -- Stickney, Mike P       54 CSMT              2:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:50.85  5/14/2006 JIM MCCONICA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R       55 O*H*              1:49.82    1:50.29N 
                 24.44        52.25 (27.81)
        1:20.99 (28.74)     1:50.29 (29.30)
  2 Horner, Brad           56 WMAC              2:01.72    1:51.71  
                 25.93        54.60 (28.67)
        1:23.51 (28.91)     1:51.71 (28.20)
  2 Dodson, Phil L         57 IM                1:52.00    1:51.71  
                 26.74        55.64 (28.90)
        1:24.35 (28.71)     1:51.71 (27.36)
  4 Karas, Paul G          55 MICH              1:56.99    1:52.01  
                 27.30        56.04 (28.74)
        1:23.76 (27.72)     1:52.01 (28.25)
  5 Mc Conica, Jim         59 VCM               1:54.00    1:52.32  
                 26.87        55.82 (28.95)
        1:24.47 (28.65)     1:52.32 (27.85)
  6 Wood, Larry W          56 TXLA              1:53.00    1:54.48  
                 27.88        56.44 (28.56)
        1:25.29 (28.85)     1:54.48 (29.19)
  7 Gilchrist, Donald B    56 NCMS              1:55.00    1:54.73  
                 26.33        54.86 (28.53)
        1:24.41 (29.55)     1:54.73 (30.32)
  8 Townsend, Scott        56 LVM               1:59.80    1:55.81  
                 26.80        55.27 (28.47)
        1:25.18 (29.91)     1:55.81 (30.63)
  9 Kevan, Stephen D       55 OREG              1:57.74    1:57.15  
                 28.25        57.98 (29.73)
        1:27.88 (29.90)     1:57.15 (29.27)
 10 Oates, Dave R          59 VMST              1:56.70    1:58.46  
                 28.05        57.62 (29.57)
        1:27.96 (30.34)     1:58.46 (30.50)
 11 Welborn, Jimmy         55 RATS              2:03.01    1:59.13  
                 27.74        57.67 (29.93)
        1:28.60 (30.93)     1:59.13 (30.53)
 12 Delaney, Mike J        55 NEM               2:00.51    1:59.14  
                 27.68        57.03 (29.35)
        1:27.54 (30.51)     1:59.14 (31.60)
 13 Kriger, Joel           56 SYSM              1:58.59    1:59.60  
                 27.63        57.64 (30.01)
        1:28.61 (30.97)     1:59.60 (30.99)
 14 Grasis, Augie          56 MOVY              2:06.00    2:00.95  
                 28.25        58.09 (29.84)
        1:29.02 (30.93)     2:00.95 (31.93)
 15 White, Bob L           55 WMAC              2:04.32    2:01.05  
                 26.10        55.27 (29.17)
        1:26.89 (31.62)     2:01.05 (34.16)
 16 Voisard, Brian S       58 WIN               2:04.41    2:03.10  
                 29.32      1:00.61 (31.29)
        1:31.64 (31.03)     2:03.10 (31.46)
 17 Knowles, Percival A    55 SWIF              2:09.85    2:04.19  
                 28.50        58.96 (30.46)
        1:31.34 (32.38)     2:04.19 (32.85)
 18 Bohlken, Ross P        55 BLU               2:05.50    2:04.39  
                 27.66        58.41 (30.75)
        1:31.01 (32.60)     2:04.39 (33.38)
 19 Modjeska, Mark E       57 1776              2:08.15    2:04.87  
                 28.62        59.94 (31.32)
        1:32.26 (32.32)     2:04.87 (32.61)
 20 Eggar, Jack            57 ELG               2:03.71    2:05.21  
                 27.08        57.37 (30.29)
        1:30.42 (33.05)     2:05.21 (34.79)
 21 Coxhead, George L      57 NCMS              2:05.50    2:06.19  
                 30.07      1:01.90 (31.83)
        1:34.20 (32.30)     2:06.19 (31.99)
 22 Goodman, James B       57 MESC              2:03.84    2:06.53  
                 27.64        58.28 (30.64)
        1:31.89 (33.61)     2:06.53 (34.64)
 23 Hepworth, Mark L       55 RIDG              2:09.00    2:07.08  
                 28.23      1:00.10 (31.87)
        1:33.67 (33.57)     2:07.08 (33.41)
 24 Thompson, Frank L      58 MICH              2:05.62    2:07.14  
                 29.51      1:02.00 (32.49)
        1:35.22 (33.22)     2:07.14 (31.92)
 25 Long, Douglas D        56 TGM               2:06.73    2:09.70  
                 28.32      1:00.29 (31.97)
        1:34.45 (34.16)     2:09.70 (35.25)
 26 Andersen, Chris D      57 MINN              2:08.58    2:09.75  
                 29.19      1:01.96 (32.77)
        1:35.89 (33.93)     2:09.75 (33.86)
 27 Lintz, Steve           59 SNM               2:12.75    2:15.04  
                 30.57      1:04.88 (34.31)
        1:40.33 (35.45)     2:15.04 (34.71)
 28 Brown, Terrell J       56 MINN              2:30.35    2:28.35  
                 32.00      1:09.40 (37.40)
        1:48.91 (39.51)     2:28.35 (39.44)
 29 Ladky, John C          58 ART               2:27.27    2:28.78  
                 32.09      1:08.67 (36.58)
        1:48.52 (39.85)     2:28.78 (40.26)
 30 Richardson, Alvin      59 VMST              2:30.00    2:30.16  
                 34.18      1:11.25 (37.07)
        1:50.83 (39.58)     2:30.16 (39.33)
 31 Moore, Michael W       59 USF               2:38.00    2:34.86  
                 36.01      1:14.73 (38.72)
        1:55.48 (40.75)     2:34.86 (39.38)
 32 Legaspi, Adrian        57 FLAQ              2:49.01    2:39.65  
                 36.80      1:15.54 (38.74)
        1:57.79 (42.25)     2:39.65 (41.86)
 -- Fochios, Dean T        56 WMAC              2:05.50         NS  
 -- Carver, David          55 GAJA              2:30.00         NS  
 -- Stevens, Ricky         55 NCMS              2:23.29         NS  
 -- Mann, Michael T        55 CMS               1:49.00         NS  
 -- Leonard, Dan P         55 SCAQ              2:01.20         NS  
 -- Walker, Rick B         59 SYSM              2:00.40         NS  
 -- Meltz, Steve           57 NEM               2:18.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:54.14  3/29/2009 FRED SCHLICHER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bell, Alan             60 PNA               1:58.53    1:56.73  
                 27.89        57.51 (29.62)
        1:28.02 (30.51)     1:56.73 (28.71)
  2 Clemmons, Jim          60 MAM               1:59.50    1:57.15  
                 27.04        57.11 (30.07)
        1:27.16 (30.05)     1:57.15 (29.99)
  3 Rudloff, Edward        62 TOC               2:02.89    2:01.17  
                 27.80        58.14 (30.34)
        1:29.48 (31.34)     2:01.17 (31.69)
  4 Gruber, Glenn A        60 VCM               2:01.47    2:02.22  
                 26.90        57.63 (30.73)
        1:29.50 (31.87)     2:02.22 (32.72)
  5 Glass, Ernie           60 NCMS              2:14.00    2:03.58  
                 28.11        59.40 (31.29)
        1:31.57 (32.17)     2:03.58 (32.01)
  6 Olson, Chuck A         60 MICH              2:01.00    2:03.80  
                 29.24        59.59 (30.35)
        1:31.40 (31.81)     2:03.80 (32.40)
  7 Makarauskas, James A   60 MICH              2:09.10    2:04.51  
                 28.16        59.90 (31.74)
        1:31.69 (31.79)     2:04.51 (32.82)
  8 Selles, Carl H         63 SPM               2:03.00    2:05.16  
                 29.02      1:00.45 (31.43)
        1:33.08 (32.63)     2:05.16 (32.08)
  9 Dasch, Vern E          60 OREG              2:10.10    2:05.52  
                 29.15      1:00.68 (31.53)
        1:32.90 (32.22)     2:05.52 (32.62)
 10 Couch, Bob E           63 AWJ               2:06.86    2:08.06  
                 28.70      1:00.94 (32.24)
        1:34.50 (33.56)     2:08.06 (33.56)
 11 Arneson, Gaard         62 MICH              2:14.10    2:10.98  
                 30.92      1:03.94 (33.02)
        1:37.87 (33.93)     2:10.98 (33.11)
 12 Bernard, Alan D        60 UNAT              2:18.84    2:12.37  
                 28.91      1:02.00 (33.09)
        1:37.97 (35.97)     2:12.37 (34.40)
 13 Harmon, David C        60 ANCM              2:24.06    2:16.07  
                 32.00      1:07.15 (35.15)
        1:41.76 (34.61)     2:16.07 (34.31)
 14 Partelow, Glenn        62 DYSM              2:16.00    2:17.88  
                 31.22      1:06.14 (34.92)
        1:41.79 (35.65)     2:17.88 (36.09)
 15 Cornell, Thomas G      62 SYSM              2:15.66    2:18.64  
                 31.26      1:06.30 (35.04)
        1:42.58 (36.28)     2:18.64 (36.06)
 16 Bailey, Hop            63 ARIZ              2:21.26    2:19.90  
                 32.77      1:08.11 (35.34)
        1:44.18 (36.07)     2:19.90 (35.72)
 17 Foote, David E         60 VCM               2:27.00    2:30.92  
                 35.57      1:15.32 (39.75)
        1:55.03 (39.71)     2:30.92 (35.89)
 -- Kittel, Richard H      62 UTAH              2:02.48         DQ  
      False start
 -- Warner, Frank          61 PNA               2:09.00         NS  
 -- Strand, Robert         64 ROSE              2:01.00         NS  
 -- Morrill, David E       62 GAJA              2:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:00.61  5/10/2009 KEEFE LODWIG
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    65 CMS               2:00.48    1:57.54N 
                 26.24        55.75 (29.51)
        1:26.43 (30.68)     1:57.54 (31.11)
 
 Event 8  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:08.77  5/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  4 Beach, Robert E        79 SPM               3:30.00    3:09.50  
                 43.04      1:29.38 (46.34)
        2:19.85 (50.47)     3:09.50 (49.65)
  5 Conkey, Jim            78 SNM               3:10.00    3:14.29  
                 43.81      1:33.86 (50.05)
        2:25.55 (51.69)     3:14.29 (48.74)
  6 Ellis, Richard         77 METR              3:20.00    3:46.23  
                 42.17      1:32.16 (49.99)
      3:46.35 (2:14.19)         3:46.23 ( )
  7 Hallowell, Bruce W     76 GAJA              3:48.00    3:56.93  
                 54.35    1:54.76 (1:00.41)
      2:57.15 (1:02.39)     3:56.93 (59.78)
 -- Lovell, Gilbert R      77 GAJA              3:40.20        DNF  
      Did not finish
                 20.79      1:16.85 (56.06)
        2:16.41 (59.56)                    
 
 Event 8  Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:38.33  4/24/2005 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stolz, Irwin W         80 GAJA              2:58.00    2:55.73  
                 38.23      1:22.00 (43.77)
        2:08.49 (46.49)     2:55.73 (47.24)
  2 Webber, Dick N         81 NCMS              3:04.00    3:11.43  
                 38.55      1:25.65 (47.10)
        2:17.65 (52.00)     3:11.43 (53.78)
  3 Breitenfeld, Dick C    81 GAJA              3:36.13    3:35.19  
                 45.74      1:39.59 (53.85)
        2:36.66 (57.07)     3:35.19 (58.53)
  4 Neubig, Philip H       80 BMST              4:55.00    4:39.91  
                 58.65    2:09.93 (1:11.28)
      3:25.98 (1:16.05)   4:39.91 (1:13.93)
 
 Event 8  Men 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:55.96  9/22/2001 JIM EUBANK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lamb, Willard J        87 OREG              2:53.96    2:57.96  
                 38.37      1:22.40 (44.03)
        2:10.46 (48.06)     2:57.96 (47.50)
  2 Doud, Bob R            87 MICH              4:56.94    4:36.14  
               1:00.83    2:10.39 (1:09.56)
      3:28.16 (1:17.77)   4:36.14 (1:07.98)
  3 Roudebush, George M    85 PNA               5:10.00    4:48.57  
               1:00.25    2:16.98 (1:16.73)
      3:35.00 (1:18.02)   4:48.57 (1:13.57)
  4 Siegel, Herbert        87 NITR              6:40.00    6:03.10  
               1:23.18    2:56.85 (1:33.67)
        3:50.61 (53.76)   6:03.10 (2:12.49)
  5 Taylor, John C         89 GAJA              6:01.58    7:43.95  
               1:44.90    3:52.18 (2:07.28)
      5:55.91 (2:03.73)   7:43.95 (1:48.04)
 -- Piemme, Frank M        85 LOST              2:55.00         NS  
 -- Larson, E Ole          89 NCMS              4:31.68         NS  

    
    

 Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License      5/21/2010 - 13:23PM
     2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01      
                    Georgia Tech Aquatic Center                     
 
 Event 9  Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.69  4/25/2004 ALISSA DAVIES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Aiken, Sherah          22 GMSC                30.95      31.78  
  2 Cefalu, Sarah          24 CAT                 31.58      31.96  
  3 Salerno, Christa B     24 TPIT                32.58      32.55  
  4 Goltra, Susan M        24 UNAT                34.40      32.81  
  5 Capizzi, Stefanie      23 ORLM                34.49      32.97  
  6 Sindall, Lauren K      22 CAT                 36.99      33.07  
  7 Schildknecht, Margare  23 NCMS                33.72      33.15  
  8 Cheetham, Meredith R   24 NCMS                34.54      33.25  
  9 Dimsdale, Carolina R   23 NCMS                35.99      33.37  
 10 Shtikel, Liliya D      20 PNA                 34.18      33.54  
 11 Davidoff, Cara         24 TOC                 35.00      33.99  
 12 Murphy, Kelly A        22 GMSC                33.94      34.21  
 13 Dominguez, Kristin A   24 GAJA                35.24      35.02  
 14 Weber, Wendy L         24 GAS                 37.76      35.13  
 15 Curtis, Kalen M        21 GAJA                35.45      35.20  
 16 Levin, Inna            23 PNA                 36.92      35.52  
 17 Preslar, Jessie        20 GSMS                36.14      35.66  
 18 Carlson, Mary E        23 TGM                 39.00      37.28  
 19 Dickman, Rachel E      23 MGM                 42.00      39.16  
 -- Jackson, Holly J       22 UNAT                38.00         NS  
 -- Long, Natasha L        20 GMSC                37.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.46  5/4/2008  LAURA HOLT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Glass, Laura H         29 DAMM                29.46      29.11N 
  2 Welch, Shana L         25 GOLD                32.31      30.08  
  3 Fotinakes, Ashlee R    29 UNAT                31.16      30.38  
  4 Forbes, Crystal        28 NMMS                30.50      30.60  
  5 McHugh, Carolynn F     26 SWOM                32.44      31.14  
  6 Vennum, Amber          29 ATAC                32.00      31.71  
  7 Lichtblau, Jennifer L  25 RMST                32.00      31.81  
  8 Martin, Jennifer M     29 FLAQ                32.31      32.37  
  9 Nance, Aunya F         25 GMSC                32.59      32.58  
 10 Tukua, Rebecca R       27 WCM                 33.58      32.65  
 11 Baker, Sarah C         28 IM                  32.20      32.75  
 12 Gromer, Karen          25 NIAG                34.56      32.87  
 13 Schneider, Leah R      25 WMAC                34.98      32.89  
 14 Lyons, Katie A         29 TOC                 32.90      33.07  
 15 Lawrence, Kari C       28 NCMS                33.71      33.46  
 16 Russo, Claire C        26 VMST                34.33      34.03  
 17 Gustafson, Aubree M    29 OREG                34.73      34.95  
 18 Petrak, Christine B    29 UNAT                36.23      35.25  
 19 Lehner, Sarah C        27 YMTN                35.93      35.50  
 20 Anstett, Denise        25 CMS                 34.91      35.69  
 21 Richardson, Elyse E    25 AGUA                35.53      36.08  
 22 Sanders, Gretchen M    29 TXLA                36.77      36.63  
 23 Kennedy, Elizabeth     27 AGUA                42.00      37.81  
 24 Lacy, N Markell        26 FCST                36.47      38.12  
 25 Seaman, Kim A          26 UNAT                35.00      38.89  
 26 Gangloff, Karen A      28 AMS                 50.00      48.83  
 
 Event 9  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 28.48  5/4/2008  KATIE MCCLELLAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van der Byl, Graclyn   31 SBSM                32.27      30.03  
  2 Caldas, Hannah         32 NCMS                31.00      30.48  
  3 Perez, Sarah M         34 WMAC                33.00      33.43  
  4 Downing, Jennifer      31 NEM                 34.18      33.76  
  5 Moormann, Courtney E   33 GAJA                35.66      34.40  
  6 Reaburn, Laurie L      33 MOVY                37.98      35.16  
  7 Olson, Abigail S       32 EXCL                36.96      36.38  
  8 Henry Gaffney, Trisha  33 GAJA                37.80      36.78  
  9 Calonge, Shelly A      32 MTSC                42.66      38.06  
 10 Stemper, Michelle A    32 RAY               1:00.00      55.64  
 
 Event 9  Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.94  5/22/2005 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Legaspi, Kelly A       38 FLAQ                30.47      30.20  
  2 Schaetz, Trina R       37 WMAC                32.01      30.38  
  3 Braun, Erika L         38 NCMS                32.04      30.73  
  4 Lane, Tanya N          38 NCMS                31.10      30.77  
  5 Hatakeyama, Chio E     35 HIMA                32.96      32.21  
  6 Meehan, Alison S       38 VMST                34.58      33.54  
  7 Swan, Katina R         35 NEM                 32.28      33.60  
  8 Settimi, Nora C        39 WMAC                35.64      34.62  
  9 Gitzinger, Jennifer    35 IM                  35.33      35.03  
 10 Rublein, Susanne P     39 MAM                 34.16      35.28  
 11 Fletcher, Alicia       36 ADMS                35.92      35.29  
 12 Collett, Tracy L       39 GAJA                35.80      35.34  
 13 Natkin, Heidi          36 AWJ                 36.23      35.52  
 14 Kaseman, Ann E         38 UNAT                36.73      35.87  
 15 Salama, Evelyn P       36 CSTM                37.84      36.75  
 16 Shahboz, Joyce         38 HTA                 38.26      37.17  
 17 Moore, Alison B        39 VMST                37.95      37.24  
 18 Haberstich, Carrie     38 IM                  37.93      38.62  
 19 Oliver, Faith M        38 UNAT                39.69      38.89  
 20 Klein, Kristina N      36 ART                 34.38      39.27  
 21 Emory, Monica L        37 SPM                 40.37      39.32  
 22 Maki, Christine D      39 TCC                 41.45      39.70  
 23 Sullivan, Maureen      38 TOC                 38.35      40.85  
 -- Hageman, Heather M     39 NCMS                38.74         NS  
 -- Sanguinet, Amanda K    39 TOC                 37.95         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.55  5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eldridge, Beth         40 MOVY                32.65      31.56  
  2 Corbeau, Shannon K     44 OREG                32.10      31.77  
  3 Santos, Debbie M       42 WCM                 31.90      33.10  
  4 Guerin, Karen M        40 MICH                33.97      33.26  
  4 Goodale, Rainy M       40 NEM                 32.98      33.26  
  6 Jacobson, Kendal R     44 TXLA                32.61      33.45  
  7 Dixon, Lou Ann         42 LPMM                34.00      33.95  
  8 Sommers, Leslie        40 ARIZ                34.40      33.97  
  9 Harris, Janet          44 AGUA                35.52      34.12  
 10 Flores, Julie S        43 CVMM                34.32      34.25  
 11 Lindroos, Pamela M     44 NCMS                33.63      34.54  
 12 Gillman, Regina M      44 NCMS                35.22      34.72  
 12 MacDonald, Deb S       41 MICH                37.25      34.72  
 14 Hudson, Nadean         43 VCM                 34.21      34.77  
 15 Rapuano, Lisa O        44 NBAC                34.50      34.86  
 16 Crino, Heide P         43 CMS                 36.43      34.90  
 17 Hall, Julie A          41 WMAC                35.54      35.12  
 18 Blessing, Leigh Ann    40 TCAM                34.01      35.19  
 19 Hendricks, Geneve E    41 WM                  35.61      35.45  
 20 Madden, Debbie M       41 FCST                38.10      35.77  
 21 Anderson, Lynne A      43 WM                  36.84      35.85  
 22 Bailie, Bridget A      40 ISF                 36.93      36.88  
 22 Morabito, Suzanne W    41 IM                  38.69      36.88  
 24 Fuss, Karen K          44 GSMS                37.69      37.55  
 25 Sullivan, Suna         43 PNA                 37.22      37.57  
 26 Raney, Kendrah         41 CVYS                37.82      37.61  
 27 Davis, Dee             43 EXCL                39.93      38.00  
 28 Rossi, Leann M         44 GAJA                41.43      41.54  
 29 Marsh, Lisa D          42 RAY                 50.00      43.79  
 30 Cormack, Jennifer C    41 GSMS                42.50      43.98  
 31 Borton, Joan           40 ROSE                42.68      44.46  
 32 McFarland, Pamela A    44 SKY                 39.29      45.77  
 33 Carlin-Roth, Jennifer  41 FCST                52.64      48.80  
 -- Bradley, Sally B       42 HURM                39.00         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 30.17  5/20/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nowak, Elizabeth A     46 NCMS                32.47      31.89  
  2 Crouch, Kim            48 CMS                 32.97      32.08  
  3 Campbell, Ellen A      47 CMS                 33.98      32.58  
  4 Koster, Carolyn        48 POST                33.19      33.63  
  5 Dahl, Lisa A           49 PNA                 33.50      33.73  
  6 Groselle, Laura L      49 O*H*                34.00      33.94  
  7 Boyle, Allyson S       47 MICH                35.74      34.40  
  8 Petersen, Stephanie O  48 SLAM                35.50      34.55  
  9 Groves, Lisa J         45 MACH                35.66      34.86  
 10 Surhoff, Polly A       45 NBAC                34.30      34.93  
 11 Kuwahara, Lisa K       47 UTAH                35.28      35.26  
 12 Frederic, Christine    45 SMS                 36.95      35.56  
 13 Ibarguen, Alison O     47 GAJA                38.03      35.67  
 14 Rivard, Cheryl L       47 MICH                38.43      35.72  
 15 Parsons, Susan D       47 MCMS                37.99      36.58  
 16 Quitasol, Wendy        47 NBAC                36.80      36.60  
 17 Cleavenger, Becky      46 CVMM                38.31      36.69  
 18 Scott, Sheryl L        47 NEM                 36.60      37.63  
 19 Scott, Leslie          45 GS                  38.37      37.95  
 20 Russello, Stacey D     46 SNOW                39.04      38.38  
 21 Savage, Mary Anne      49 SWYS                40.49      39.51  
 22 Swoboda, Sandy         46 MARY                39.28      40.48  
 23 Leone, Susan H         46 WM                  39.32      40.49  
 24 Chappell, Melinda E    49 GSMS                40.26      41.17  
 25 Kirk, Susan            49 BERK                42.00      41.94  
 26 Krugman, Elaine        48 GAJA                42.69      42.45  
 27 Fendler, BJ            48 UNAT                59.50      46.65  
 28 Mc Clure, Pam C        46 RAY                 47.76      47.10  
 29 Matysek, Anna Lea      49 SYSM                48.88      48.70  
 -- Livingston, Leslie C   48 GMUP                34.11         DQ  
      Downward butterfly kick
 -- Voorhees, Carolyn C    48 MARY                35.00         DQ  
      Elbows recovered over water
 -- Smith, Cara L          47 IM                  37.03         NS  
 -- Miller, Patricia M     49 VMST                34.85         NS  
 -- Gaynor, Patty A        49 NEM                 36.35         NS  
 -- Rehanek, Rhonda G      46 GSMS                42.81         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 33.21  4/15/2007 MELINDA MANN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Heuer, Brigitte C      50 UNAT                34.82      32.37N 
  2 Bennett, Lisa A        54 VMST                33.49      32.83N 
  3 Hafner, Hilary R       50 SRM                 33.59      33.47  
  4 Lepinski, Cokie        51 MPM                 33.28      33.86  
  5 Wenzel, Chris          50 ECS                 37.67      35.17  
  6 Buck, Donna M          51 OREG                35.97      35.74  
  7 Berg, Tonya K          51 PNA                 37.00      36.50  
  8 Lockhart, Christine N  52 CHIC                37.51      37.58  
  9 Carpenter, Kelley C    53 SYSM                37.37      37.86  
 10 Howell, Allison M      53 GAJA                40.17      38.10  
 11 Redwine-Baker, Roxann  50 OREG                38.90      38.23  
 12 Kirkpatrick-Reno, Nan  54 CVMM                41.00      38.27  
 13 Van Cleave, Julie M    51 WMAC                38.04      38.49  
 14 Kittles, Ginny         52 GAJA                39.74      38.70  
 15 Almand, Jennifer C     51 GAJA                38.41      38.77  
 16 Del Greco, Jane B      53 IM                  39.82      38.80  
 17 de Herder, Elizabeth   51 PALM                39.90      38.82  
 18 Youngers, Ellen K      52 MINN                39.49      39.53  
 19 Hebel, Janice A        50 GS                  41.50      41.10  
 20 Harrelson, Jo Ann      54 SPM                 41.31      41.37  
 21 Willis, Marjanne       53 NAVY                40.75      42.26  
 22 Seyferth, Elizabeth L  52 SLAM                43.36      43.57  
 23 Smath, Meg             53 SKY                 43.07      43.96  
 24 Rountree, Cheryl L     50 GAJA                47.55      45.09  
 25 Williamson, Cile K     54 TGM                 50.14      52.29  
 -- Bass, Leslie M         54 ART                 50.00         DQ  
      One hand touch
 -- Ridgeway, Jean A       51 IM                  38.73         NS  
 -- Burbridge, Jane Ann    54 DAMM                41.50         NS  
 -- Fries, Beth            52 MESC                40.40         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 35.06  5/17/2002 GINGER PIERSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Knapp, Lo D            55 UTAH                36.02      34.45N 
  2 Constantino, Patricia  55 GAJA                36.70      35.19  
  3 Munger, Dot            58 1776                38.00      35.82  
  4 Mattson, Skippy        56 GAJA                37.38      36.66  
  5 Rosener, Karen K       56 CMS                 37.99      36.68  
  6 Smith, Paula J         55 AKMS                37.50      36.76  
  7 Maccurdy, Krissy       57 PCAT                37.80      37.44  
  8 Smith, Robin M         55 MVN                 39.24      38.14  
  9 Haynie, Dee A          55 TOC                 38.97      38.16  
 10 Finch, Merry B         55 UTAH                37.85      38.26  
 11 Sharpe, Pamela E       56 GAJA                39.00      38.42  
 12 Read, Marcia W         55 ARMS                40.00      38.72  
 13 Moore, Teresa A        55 GMSC                40.39      40.01  
 14 Ehrke, Nancy L         56 WMAC                41.50      40.69  
 15 Ross, Lisa H           55 SPM                 41.90      41.03  
 16 Reeve, Pat A           56 HSNM                42.39      41.35  
 17 Childers, Judy A       56 GSMS                42.66      42.42  
 18 Connolly, Petie        56 UNAT                42.87      43.14  
 19 Yankauskas, Paula J    55 NEM                 44.02      43.92  
 20 Stewart, Patti         56 TNYM                47.33      47.56  
 21 Schneider, Mary P      57 WMAC                53.07      51.78  
 22 Wolters, Patricia J    56 GAJA                52.25    1:02.71  
 -- Robinson, Beth P       57 PCAT                40.23         DQ  
      False start
 -- Raboin, Deborah        59 MVN                 41.10         NS  
 -- Cutter, Elizabeth V    57 MINN                45.00         NS  
 -- McKelvey, Christina J  56 SSMS                38.54         NS  
 -- Morrison, Lynn         56 PCAT                39.99         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 36.30  5/14/2006 GINGER PIERSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Uustal, Diann          63 MESC                39.94      37.01  
  2 Williamson, Francine   62 GAJA                41.62      37.79  
  3 Swain, Deborah L       60 SRM                 39.50      39.75  
  4 Wilson, Meegan J       61 FACT                41.06      40.01  
  5 Webb, Linda            64 FLAQ                40.63      41.21  
  6 Dameron, Pam D         64 QMST                41.90      41.98  
  7 Felton, Anezka G       62 TOC                 43.95      42.79  
  8 Christenson, Candy J   63 WMAC                43.61      43.32  
  9 Sutherland, Kate       62 PNA                 48.18      51.24  
 10 Serra, Linda A         61 GAJA              1:12.57    1:12.80  
 -- Larson, Joyce M        60 GAJA                49.68         NS  
 -- Brown, Dana B          62 SMRT                41.67         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 37.74  4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela        66 STAN                40.35      39.21  
  2 Frid, Barbara          68 OREG                42.10      42.06  
  3 Durrant, Betsy         68 VMST                43.53      43.38  
  4 Kight, Betty G         68 MOST                45.50      45.06  
  5 Sarg, Kathleen B       66 AGUA                48.98      47.29  
  6 Martin, Judy           67 VMST                48.33      47.72  
  7 Smith, Diane G         65 CVMM                55.89      49.87  
  8 Ackley, Ella B         67 GOLD                50.56      52.34  
  9 Catlin, Vicki          65 SKY                 58.86      56.31  
 10 Mead, Mary-Mead A      68 GAJA              1:07.90    1:06.12  
 -- Dumas-Coleman, Consta  67 ISF               2:45.45         DQ  
      Arms not in same horizontal plane
 -- Rosenbaum, Barbara I   68 GSM                 49.29         NS  
 
 Event 9  Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 39.89  1/24/2009 JOANN LEILICH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit H         71 SWIM                42.88      43.33  
  2 Newell, Sally          72 ISF                 45.66      44.11  
  3 Allen, Jean M          70 FMM                 54.11      53.29  
  4 Petmecky, Dolores E    74 GAJA              1:04.06    1:01.15  
  5 Griffin, Joan          72 ADMS              1:03.13    1:02.77  
  6 Fasbender, Alice J     71 ECYM              1:20.00    1:16.25  
  7 Welting, Maureen E     70 TOC               1:10.12    1:17.28  
 
 Event 9  Women 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 50.75  4/19/2009 NANETTE BOHL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Goggin, Georgia        80 MOST              1:01.85    1:04.09  
  2 Dockendorf, Pat        83 NCMS              1:21.43    1:18.27  
  3 Byrnes, Ilse M         83 USF               2:00.00    1:22.21  
 
 Event 9  Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:01.66  5/18/2003 GERTRUDE ZINT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stone, Marjorie        86 GCPS              1:02.38    1:02.03  
  2 Berkley, Marianna      87 VMST              1:04.58    1:07.61  

    
    

 Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License      5/21/2010 - 13:40PM
     2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01      
                    Georgia Tech Aquatic Center                     
 
 Event 10  Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 24.98  5/10/2009 RICKY EDDY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Westby, Nelson O       22 NCMS                25.20      25.15  
  2 Kouri, Drew P          24 RICE                26.46      26.29  
  3 Swenson, Eric J        24 AWJ                 27.55      26.43  
  4 Kasler, Forrest A      19 GMSC                28.96      26.70  
  5 LaPorta, Paul          21 TMST                28.49      28.72  
  6 Lang, Matt A           19 GMSC                29.59      28.83  
  7 Krizmanic, Matt        24 UNAT                28.82      28.84  
  8 Felton, Robert T       22 TMST                32.55      28.96  
  9 Geary, Sean            24 CAT                 30.88      29.79  
 10 Moran, Brian D         24 UNAT                30.65      29.85  
 11 Gaulin, Adam M         21 MESC                29.98      29.99  
 12 Chilelli, David R      22 AMS                 31.54      30.47  
 13 Lollis, Jonathan A     19 GMSC                31.17      31.07  
 14 Langley, Ryan S        21 GMSC                28.50      31.55  
 15 Diggelmann, Roger E    21 CAT                 32.55      31.76  
 16 Hanna, Jared T         19 GAJA                32.22      32.23  
 17 Woollen, Chase         19 GMSC                35.12      33.04  
 18 Settanni, Chris E      19 UNAT                32.07      33.30  
 19 Tyson, Alexander J     21 ROSE                32.55      34.90  
 -- Oates, Justin B        19 LOVE                39.27         NS  
 -- Miller, Joshua S       24 CSMT                34.25         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 24.40  5/4/2008  WILLIAM LISCINSKY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gangloff, Mark         27 AMS                 25.00      23.87N 
  2 Welch, Corey L         27 GOLD                25.73      25.45  
  3 Rollins, Dave E        25 ARIZ                25.41      25.66  
  4 Deery, Kyle B          25 SYSM                26.86      25.67  
  5 Joyce, Sean            28 GAJA                26.45      26.48  
  5 Kata, Justin M         25 COLM                27.09      26.48  
  5 Stephens, Mark C       26 RIDG                27.77      26.48  
  8 Swenson, Christopher   28 GSM                 27.61      27.23  
  9 Mac Lennan, Brett      25 CAT                 26.96      27.31  
 10 DeSantis, Christopher  26 UNAT                28.19      27.42  
 11 Schildknecht, Calvin   25 ARKM                28.11      27.63  
 12 Willison, Stuart A     29 SWOM                28.15      27.78  
 13 Twichell, Brandon J    27 UNAT                29.25      28.31  
 14 Hamilton, Chris        28 GAJA                30.28      28.65  
 15 Wight, R Alan          29 SWOM                30.17      28.90  
 16 Alley, Jeffrey         28 NTEX                31.52      31.13  
 17 Larson, Erik J         26 TXLA                31.05      31.26  
 18 Schneider, Charles     29 AGUA                32.33      31.98  
 19 Southworth, Thomas J   28 DAQM                34.14      32.85  
 20 Williams, Kennon B     29 FLAQ                35.88      36.11  
 21 Shaw, Chris            28 AMS                 39.80      38.68  
 22 Paneri, Vaibhav        26 MCMS                39.16      38.71  
 -- Montooth, Patrick A    26 GAJA                30.66         NS  
 -- Cassella, Ryan G       28 CAT                 28.50         NS  
 -- Jacobo, Alejandro      25 AAAA                25.90         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 25.69  5/4/2008  JEFF COMMINGS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christoffel, Ben J     34 ISF                 26.91      26.31  
  2 Carlson, Timothy       30 IM                  26.07      26.62  
  3 Schmidt, Matthew B     32 WH2O                27.15      26.90  
  4 Mackey, Theral E       32 BAC                 27.81      27.03  
  5 Raffile, Sean M        30 POST                28.20      27.63  
  6 Durieux, Chad A        30 ROSE                28.70      28.17  
  7 Corcho, Rodrigo A      30 FLAQ                29.02      28.32  
  8 Diaz, Brian A          34 MICH                30.52      28.33  
  9 Asti, Trevor           32 MICH                28.69      28.39  
 10 Comulada, Luis E       34 GOLD                29.17      28.97  
 11 Jones, Nathan          30 DAQM                29.34      29.18  
 12 Daniels, Philip J      32 GAJA                29.86      29.28  
 13 L''Roy, Ryan S          30 UNAT                30.90      29.38  
 14 Nguyen, Son            30 MESC                29.41      29.39  
 15 Thiry, Michael A       34 IM                  30.80      29.84  
 16 Fennessy, John M       31 GAJA                30.86      30.22  
 17 Gayle, John D          30 GAJA                32.00      30.72  
 18 Hartman, Robert W      32 PNA                 30.51      31.01  
 19 Carmine, Jay R         32 NCMS                30.68      31.42  
 20 Montero, Carlos A      33 GOLD                31.80      31.56  
 21 Warren, Seth M         33 OREG                30.00      32.50  
 22 Aiken, Ryan A          31 AGUA                32.14      32.61  
 23 Declercq, Robert A     34 GOLD                31.31      33.21  
 24 Perez, Octavio         32 WMAC                38.50      36.42  
 -- Fain, Jeremy S         32 REDT                29.46         NS  
 -- Fuentes, Dario         32 CHEL                29.42         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 25.62  3/15/2009 JEFF COMMINGS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 West, Steve T          38 NOVA                25.50      25.35N 
  2 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   36 CMS                 26.98      25.60N 
  3 Butcher, Rob           37 SYSM                26.26      26.46  
  4 Goodison, Michael R    38 TERR                27.64      27.43  
  5 Grotke, Kevin A        37 SYL                 30.00      27.92  
  6 Walkenhorst, Jared W   35 CMS                 27.79      27.99  
  7 Schaetz, Daniel J      39 WMAC                27.86      28.16  
  8 Field, Jayson B        37 MICH                28.30      28.36  
  9 Kennedy, Patrick H     37 PCAT                29.24      28.53  
 10 Ripken, Bryan          38 MINN                29.60      28.81  
 11 Richardson, Ty A       37 NCMS                29.50      28.87  
 12 Baldwin, Craig M       36 RMST                32.21      29.77  
 13 Collins, Eric          38 SCSF                32.03      29.96  
 14 Rushman, C J           38 SKY                 31.18      30.04  
 15 Fuqua, Will            39 MTSC                31.98      30.08  
 16 Harrison, Trey         39 ISF                 29.84      30.30  
 17 Kramer, Paul E         39 WMAC                31.70      30.59  
 18 Glass, Mark W          35 DAMM                30.30      30.98  
 19 Gonzales, Francisco J  37 NCYM                31.78      31.09  
 20 Brzezinski, Jim        37 MICH                31.98      31.32  
 21 Raab, Scot             38 GAJA                31.52      31.45  
 22 Abcug, Stu             38 AWJ                 32.55      31.51  
 23 Palace, Mark           37 AQNT                31.99      31.77  
 24 Braun, Mark            38 OREG                32.61      32.28  
 25 Wendkos, David         38 CVMM                31.58      33.68  
 26 Dougherty, Craig S     37 SMS                 29.00      34.40  
 27 Castleton, Tom         38 ROSE                34.55      34.94  
 28 Smith, Scott A         39 MICH                39.28      36.37  
 29 Henao, Mauricio        35 GOLD                40.86      39.92  
 -- Dennison, Keith        39 LVM                 27.24         NS  
 -- Stephens, Ryan K       38 ISF                 27.00         NS  
 -- Campesino, Bernardo    39 FACT                32.50         NS  
 -- Norment, Michael E     35 DAQM                28.00         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 25.84  5/18/2003 GREG RHODENBAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        42 WCM                 26.74      26.67  
  2 Manson, Jonathan T     41 SPAS                27.11      26.78  
  3 Tiltmann, Laren A      40 WMAC                27.10      26.86  
  4 Bartee, Todd A         40 TXLA                26.85      27.03  
  5 Williams, Neill        42 DCAC                27.59      27.22  
  6 Rutledge, Mark         44 PALM                27.10      27.26  
  7 Brewick, Noel          42 NCMS                27.21      27.71  
  8 Solano, Abraham E      40 SKY                 28.86      27.84  
  9 Mackenroth, Jack       41 TNYA                28.97      28.27  
 10 Boodt, Bradley N       42 LVM                 28.66      28.35  
 11 Stier, Scott J         40 UNAT                28.77      28.48  
 12 Roddin, Jeffrey H      41 ANCM                28.46      28.56  
 13 Beatty, Dan C          44 GAJA                29.89      28.62  
 14 Fernandez, Carlos A    40 FLAQ                28.49      28.68  
 15 Cox, Mark              42 TPIT                28.83      28.88  
 15 Grotke, Greg           41 UNAT                29.51      28.88  
 17 Beatty, Mark S         41 GAJA                31.80      28.90  
 18 Finn, John P           41 NCMS                28.89      28.98  
 19 Keyser, David          43 CSMT                29.32      29.03  
 20 Mench, Edward H        43 SYSM                30.80      29.09  
 21 Birnbrich, Mark S      43 NAM                 31.00      29.62  
 22 Stuart, Steven J       42 TGM                 31.18      29.84  
 23 Hamilton, Nathan       41 SNM                 29.00      30.25  
 24 Tarrio, Jose A         43 ROSE                34.50      30.46  
 25 Just, Andrew I         40 CMS                 34.17      31.08  
 26 Levy, Dan              44 WM                  30.11      31.17  
 27 Rice, Bryan            44 GS                  32.28      31.20  
 28 Waud, Timothy P        42 OREG                30.31      31.38  
 29 Hillman, Allen F       42 SYSM                31.90      31.52  
 30 Perelli, David E       43 NCMS                33.00      31.58  
 31 McGrath, Jim G         41 UNAT                30.97      31.74  
 32 Johnson, Jeff P        41 SPM                 33.16      31.92  
 33 Cambias, Rob J         42 SMS                 31.19      31.95  
 34 Calderon, Carlos       44 WMST                32.80      32.34  
 35 Moore, Anthony T       40 MTSC                32.80      32.48  
 36 Steenhuis, Harm-Jan    42 SWAT                33.08      32.53  
 37 Bell, Richard J        40 MESC                32.84      32.79  
 38 Hjorth, John T         43 SCAQ                32.82      33.16  
 39 Kalthoff, Karsten      43 FLAQ                32.98      33.87  
 -- Wang, Eric G           44 UNAT                32.70         NS  
 -- Leggett, Keith A       44 MTSC                30.20         NS  
 -- Livingston, Terry      43 DBMS                28.00         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 26.58  12/20/2008WALLY DICKS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Weissman, Chris J      48 GAJA                27.10      26.92  
  2 Corbeau, James L       46 OREG                27.09      27.22  
  3 Rasmussen, Anders M    47 TXLA                28.63      27.40  
  4 Metz, Mark A           47 UNAT                28.05      27.74  
  5 Mc Cool, Michael J     47 GAJA                30.36      27.94  
  6 Marx, Jeff             45 NITR                28.25      28.10  
  7 Alexander, Jeff        46 WMAC                29.50      28.18  
  8 Cooper, Christopher E  46 VCM                 30.90      28.24  
  9 White, Joe             46 DAMM                30.60      28.35  
 10 Helgason, Tryggvi      46 LVM                 28.43      28.39  
 11 Connolly, William B    48 GAJA                29.20      28.46  
 12 Jimenez, Carlos A      45 RICE                29.92      28.91  
 13 McCool, Chris          45 UNAT                31.19      29.00  
 14 Smiley, Jon M          48 TXLA                29.90      29.01  
 15 Dunne, Reed            46 AMS                 29.20      29.07  
 16 Roberts, Stuart E      49 BSLM                29.14      29.25  
 17 Suchara, Michael J     49 MICH                31.18      29.27  
 18 Allen, John N          46 MICH                30.57      29.28  
 19 Long, Rob              49 NCMS                30.88      29.84  
 20 Ottman, Dan            45 MESC                30.44      29.90  
 21 Anderson, Eric R       46 CMSA                35.00      30.24  
 22 de Herder, Russ        49 AWJ                 28.80      30.25  
 23 Cole, Andrew J         47 GOLD                31.44      30.33  
 24 Sumerfield, Bill H     49 OREG                31.58      30.45  
 25 Williams, Michael J    46 AGUA                30.01      30.56  
 26 Fitzgerald, Mike       45 WH2O                31.50      30.61  
 27 Graham, Bart L         49 AWJ                 30.00      30.83  
 28 Harris, Mark E         47 ALEX                31.56      30.85  
 29 Griczika, Joe          46 NEM                 30.50      30.89  
 30 Burkholder, Tracy A    47 GAJA                32.93      31.03  
 31 Preston, Mark K        49 SKY                 31.50      31.06  
 32 Berghoff, Bill         45 CRAZ                32.37      31.07  
 33 Martell, Lawrence R    48 POST                31.33      31.20  
 34 Petmecky, Gary N       46 GAJA                31.05      31.30  
 35 Oliva, Tomas           48 WIN                 32.00      31.40  
 36 Childers, Kelly        49 TULS                30.69      31.65  
 37 D''Englere, Paul M      48 NCMS                32.97      32.04  
 38 Rehanek, R Todd        48 GSMS                33.30      32.29  
 39 Royko, Mark D          45 MGM                 32.50      32.57  
 40 McNamara, Paul (Tank)  46 GAJA                32.51      32.80  
 41 Haden, Keith           48 SSMS                33.00      32.87  
 42 Jonge-Poerink, John R  45 REDT                33.00      33.03  
 43 Colvard, John D        47 NCMS                33.35      33.28  
 44 Boone, Lou             49 OREG                33.20      33.30  
 45 Whitson, Steven K      48 SSMS                37.55      34.52  
 46 Vargas, Glen A         49 GAJA                34.14      35.03  
 47 Simpson, David M       47 GAJA                35.72      35.63  
 48 Doll, Frederic C       48 UNAT                33.29      35.95  
 49 White, Jay K           49 NCMS                36.18      36.06  
 -- Blavatnik, Alex        45 FLAQ                33.19         NS  
 -- Young, Robert          45 IM                  33.23         NS  
 -- Lee, Howard            45 STAN                29.98         NS  
 -- Maddox, Keith E        45 ART                 44.21         NS  
 -- Shtab, Steven M        48 AQFT                31.50         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 27.39  5/4/2008  JAY MCDONALD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bank, Holden J         50 CMS                 29.00      26.98N 
  2 Blank, Jon W           50 NCMS                27.90      27.42  
  3 Doyle, Benn W          51 GSM                 28.00      27.76  
  4 Schremmer, Mark T      51 UNAT                28.60      28.01  
  5 Dyer, Andy             51 AWJ                 28.89      28.49  
  6 Jacobson, David R      50 GAJA                28.74      28.65  
  7 Casciato, Michael G    50 1776                29.00      28.88  
  7 Holland, David A       51 WMAC                29.00      28.88  
  9 Malcolm, Doug C        53 GAJA                29.30      28.91  
 10 Slowey, Michael J      52 PALM                29.82      29.16  
 11 McLeod, Mark A         50 CSMT                31.52      29.20  
 12 Fuller, Ed             51 CMS                 30.00      29.43  
 13 Neville, Richard       53 FAST                29.29      29.52  
 14 Tuchler, David         51 IM                  31.00      29.94  
 15 Brenner, Bill          51 SYSM                28.90      30.04  
 16 Wall, Dan              54 ADMS                30.72      30.21  
 17 Allen, Peter J         51 WMAC                29.56      30.42  
 18 Taylor, Chip           53 BSLM                31.54      30.46  
 19 Matysek, Jim           50 SYSM                30.23      30.95  
 20 Hoganson, Robert B     52 WMAC                32.59      31.05  
 21 Berryhill, Keith       50 RAY                 29.80      31.37  
 22 Heinemann, William A   52 NIAG                30.54      31.42  
 23 Kritzer, William C     52 DAMM                32.20      31.47  
 24 Nenon, Philip M        50 ARIZ                31.75      31.65  
 25 Kristek, Tom           53 NITR                33.01      31.66  
 26 Voss, Frank R          50 COLM                32.07      31.73  
 27 Geary, Bill            52 NEM                 32.23      32.46  
 28 Grzeszczak, John S     51 GOLD                32.00      32.53  
 29 Welchlin, Bob          53 MOVY                34.87      32.85  
 30 Lamour, Didier B       53 MINN                33.73      33.06  
 31 Shake, Joe             51 PALM                32.47      33.11  
 32 Meltz, Joel M          53 NEM                 32.79      33.20  
 33 Albright, Philip W     50 MVN                 33.67      33.27  
 34 Wolfe, Bill P          52 NCMS                33.84      33.50  
 35 Lee, Stanley H         53 YCMS                33.40      33.55  
 36 Poole, Barry C         51 CAT                 34.17      33.84  
 37 West, Wilk O           54 SKY                 33.10      34.28  
 38 Carbone, Greg          50 GMSC                34.88      34.30  
 39 Reichle, Luke          54 WH2O                33.43      34.46  
 40 Tulin, Bill            51 TAM                 34.60      35.06  
 41 Wagoner, Victor        54 LAPS                30.10      36.23  
 42 Fisher, Dennis E       50 CSMT                36.50      36.24  
 43 Rickard, Alan K        53 FXCM                37.90      38.72  
 44 Taber, Mike            52 ADMS                34.60      39.30  
 -- Raine, Charlie         50 LAPS                32.00         NS  
 -- Rose, Cameron D        50 SAWS                31.31         NS  
 -- Eley, John W           52 UNAT                33.10         NS  
 -- Rider, Lee A           54 SRM                 28.00         NS  
 -- Marcinkowski, Frank D  51 CUBU                36.50         NS  
 -- Massey, Jim            53 UNAT                31.20         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 27.81  5/4/2008  TIMOTHY SHEAD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Parker, Randy J        55 MICH                28.53      28.61  
  2 Groselle, Jack R       55 O*H*                28.68      28.70  
  3 Lemaistre, Charles F   56 TXLA                29.73      29.81  
  4 Hamilton, Berry        57 GAJA                30.75      30.50  
  5 Finn, Peter R          56 DOC                 30.92      30.64  
  6 Brown, Robert V        57 AWJ                 32.00      30.84  
  7 Battistini, Rick A     56 NEM                 32.20      30.92  
  8 Shaw, Gary D           55 UTAH                31.48      31.22  
  9 Goodman, James B       57 MESC                31.25      31.48  
 10 Campana, James L       58 ELG                 31.50      31.51  
 11 Ellwanger, David C     55 GAJA                31.37      31.60  
 12 Heyes, Greg            55 LAPS                35.00      32.03  
 13 Walker, Rick B         59 SYSM                31.27      32.15  
 14 Carvotta, Tom          55 ADMS                32.16      32.51  
 15 Coxhead, George L      57 NCMS                33.10      33.06  
 16 Benson, Stan           56 CMS                 34.17      33.30  
 16 Dougherty, Michael P   58 BOZE                33.17      33.30  
 18 Hildebrandt, David C   55 UNAT                33.63      33.39  
 19 Kelsoe, Robert         56 SWAM                35.20      33.80  
 20 Michalke, Doug         57 GAJA                35.71      33.89  
 21 Taylor, Bill W         55 MTSC                35.33      34.02  
 22 Dunne, Patrick         55 DAMM                34.50      34.13  
 23 Reeder, Bill D         57 PNA                 36.14      35.19  
 24 Murray, Mike           59 WMAC                37.14      36.84  
 25 Warren, Mike H         59 OREG                38.00      39.50  
 -- Leonard, Dan P         55 SCAQ                31.00         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 29.32  5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert         64 ROSE                29.50      29.54  
  2 Stark, Allen L         61 OREG                30.35      30.94  
  3 Derr, John M           61 VCM                 32.00      31.46  
  4 Frisch, David J        61 QMST                32.42      32.23  
  5 Lee, Terrence J        60 NCMS                34.80      32.66  
  6 Abbott, William A      64 CMS                 32.90      33.11  
  7 Knopf, Thomas H        62 TOC                 37.00      33.95  
  8 Dobkin, Richard B      60 UNAT                32.50      35.19  
  9 Douglass, Nick         60 SAMY                35.31      35.50  
 10 Bailey, Conner         63 AMS                 36.33      36.03  
 11 Zeigler, John V        64 GAJA                37.11      38.04  
 12 Felton, Richard A      61 TOC                 41.27      40.72  
 -- Carey, Edwin F         64 UNAT                34.50         NS  
 -- Eden, Ben              63 EXCL                37.00         NS  
 -- Guze, John J           64 FMM                 46.00         NS  
 -- Schmidt, George L      60 GOLD                30.46         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 30.66  5/10/2009 PETER ANDERSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A       65 TAM                 30.78      31.39  
  2 Guthrie, Scott         65 UNAT                31.72      31.68  
  3 Blake, Daniel A        65 AKMS                35.00      33.44  
  4 Pelissier, Jim L       66 MINN                34.00      33.47  
  5 Davis, Don M           65 RHMS                33.80      33.79  
  6 Freshley, Mike R       69 SDSM                35.00      34.76  
  7 Dannenberg, James      65 WMAC                35.24      35.74  
  8 Whitley, John K        67 LJSM                38.18      36.34  
  9 Pohlmann, John T       66 SLAM                37.50      36.41  
 10 Brundage, Warner F     67 VMST                36.67      36.84  
 11 Burgess, Thom          67 CMS                 36.50      36.98  
 12 Fuenmayor, Jose        66 EXCL                40.20      38.03  
 13 Vaughan, Dale G        65 GAJA                38.60      38.31  
 14 Gadol, Louis C         68 NCMS                39.07      39.99  
 15 Miller, David W        69 GAJA                40.72      40.54  
 16 Zuur, James            69 MPM                 39.73      40.64  
 17 Rende, Tony J          68 GAJA                44.00      41.91  
 18 Huebschmann, Ray E     65 GAJA                44.48      43.63  
 19 Maguire, Tom           67 GSMS                45.00      44.48  
 -- Dudley, Bill           65 GAJA                39.16         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Diehl, David J         68 YWMA                45.97         NS  
 -- Riker, Tony            65 GOLD                37.10         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 33.19  4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff          73 SBM                 34.75      34.92  
  2 Puchalski, Donald J    71 FACT                39.25      37.03  
  3 Stewart, Dick          70 MVN                 38.50      37.15  
  4 Perilman, Jim E        71 WCM                 39.01      39.01  
  5 Truong, Dominique      71 PNA                 40.80      41.15  
  6 Nelson, Don G          71 TULS                41.06      42.25  
  7 Riddle, Peter E        72 SDSM                44.98      45.48  
  8 Easterla, David A      72 MOVY                44.42      45.78  
  9 Ray, Craig             71 GAJA                46.50      49.32  
 -- Kurtin, Stephen B      71 GAJA                42.74         NS  
 -- Thayer, George D       74 OREG                40.90         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 35.64  4/30/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Clarke E     77 NCMS                39.80      37.92  
  2 Rauch, Will            75 LVM                 46.50      39.95  
  3 Bauman, John H         79 WMAC                47.57      48.08  
  4 Dixon, Richard B       76 GAJA                46.91      50.43  
  5 Knowles Sr, Percival   79 SWIF                41.72      50.56  
 -- McClow, Richard        79 IM                  44.99         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 40.31  3/6/2005  FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Woods, Albert H        81 UNAT                41.90      42.06  
  2 Hoppe, Frederick J     82 CTMA                45.16      44.58  
  3 Haartz, F H Ted        82 ARIZ                45.00      46.80  
  4 Mitchell, Jack         83 GAJA                50.04      53.20  
 -- MacDonald, Robert C    81 FMM                 43.80         NS  
 
 Event 10  Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 43.56  5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rudloff, G Edward      86 TOC                 47.74      49.62  
  2 Graves, Edwin H        86 FACT              1:10.55    1:07.87  
  3 Mc Auley, Herb         87 GAJA              1:45.00    1:22.57  
 -- Greenberg, Barton H    85 FMM                 49.00         NS  
 -- Larson, E Ole          89 NCMS              1:05.40         NS  

    
    

 Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License      5/21/2010 - 14:38PM
     2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01      
                    Georgia Tech Aquatic Center                     
 
 Event 11  Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:59.22  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ewing, Emile C         22 AMS               2:06.24    2:00.84  
                 28.56        58.62 (30.06)
        1:29.62 (31.00)     2:00.84 (31.22)
  2 O''Donnell-McCarthy, F  23 TOC               2:11.50    2:01.63  
                 28.56        59.01 (30.45)
        1:30.41 (31.40)     2:01.63 (31.22)
  3 Clapp, Marissa L       22 RICE              2:10.00    2:03.75  
                 29.01        59.70 (30.69)
        1:31.32 (31.62)     2:03.75 (32.43)
  4 Adrian, Kelly D        21 GMSC              2:21.31    2:17.95  
                 30.38      1:04.14 (33.76)
        1:40.47 (36.33)     2:17.95 (37.48)
  5 Hesterberg, Lisa G     23 IM                2:32.35    2:22.47  
                 33.36      1:09.54 (36.18)
        1:46.63 (37.09)     2:22.47 (35.84)
  6 Lambert, Caitlyn       21 GMSC              2:22.20    2:22.66  
                 33.38      1:09.38 (36.00)
        1:46.50 (37.12)     2:22.66 (36.16)
  7 Weber, Wendy L         24 GAS               2:39.96    2:29.50  
                 34.91      1:12.62 (37.71)
        1:50.98 (38.36)     2:29.50 (38.52)
  8 Chen, Jessica L        22 ORLM              2:30.73    2:32.46  
                 34.90      1:13.74 (38.84)
        1:53.82 (40.08)     2:32.46 (38.64)
  9 Neuhaus, Sam M         18 VMST              2:38.00    2:33.62  
                 36.62      1:15.60 (38.98)
        1:55.16 (39.56)     2:33.62 (38.46)
 10 Humphries, Jenn K      21 GMSC              2:33.16    2:36.15  
                 36.25      1:15.75 (39.50)
        1:56.08 (40.33)     2:36.15 (40.07)
 11 Bailey, Chelsea L      20 AWJ               2:43.21    2:36.69  
                 36.62      1:16.01 (39.39)
        1:56.43 (40.42)     2:36.69 (40.26)
 12 Krause, Emily J        21 GAJA              2:35.85    2:48.67  
                 36.18                     
            2:02.92 ( )     2:48.67 (45.75)
 13 Biskaduros, Gabrielle  19 GMSC              2:46.17    2:52.61  
                 37.89      1:21.24 (43.35)
        2:06.59 (45.35)     2:52.61 (46.02)
 
 Event 11  Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:00.57  5/22/2005 PAMELA HANSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Kate          25 VMST              2:06.44    2:07.06  
                 29.67      1:01.49 (31.82)
        1:34.06 (32.57)     2:07.06 (33.00)
  2 Staubitz, Nadia M      25 AGUA              2:12.60    2:09.09  
                 29.63      1:01.84 (32.21)
        1:35.20 (33.36)     2:09.09 (33.89)
  3 Shpaizer, Tal          27 REDT              2:09.32    2:09.74  
                 30.81      1:03.35 (32.54)
        1:36.33 (32.98)     2:09.74 (33.41)
  4 Nardozzi, Kristen E    27 SPM               2:11.39    2:10.99  
                 30.91      1:04.10 (33.19)
        1:37.23 (33.13)     2:10.99 (33.76)
  5 Grover, Mollie K       29 TERR              2:11.08    2:13.21  
                 32.30      1:06.18 (33.88)
        1:40.11 (33.93)     2:13.21 (33.10)
  6 Vucinich, Elizabeth A  29 WH2O              2:21.00    2:14.53  
                 31.27      1:05.02 (33.75)
        1:39.67 (34.65)     2:14.53 (34.86)
  7 Blocker, Vicki S       26 RICE              2:17.62    2:14.74  
                 32.12      1:05.83 (33.71)
        1:40.43 (34.60)     2:14.74 (34.31)
  8 Baumgard, Laura L      29 ARIZ              2:15.25    2:16.36  
                 32.34      1:06.35 (34.01)
        1:41.54 (35.19)     2:16.36 (34.82)
  9 Davey, Lisa            27 AGUA              2:15.00    2:20.18  
                 33.36      1:08.33 (34.97)
        1:44.07 (35.74)     2:20.18 (36.11)
 10 Mayer, Lisa            28 NMMS              2:19.99    2:20.40  
                 32.05      1:07.45 (35.40)
        1:43.40 (35.95)     2:20.40 (37.00)
 11 Hester, Heidi R        29 PLAN              2:21.60    2:20.90  
                 32.76      1:07.71 (34.95)
        1:44.07 (36.36)     2:20.90 (36.83)
 12 Trimble, Ginny         25 DAS               2:20.00    2:22.61  
                 33.19      1:09.80 (36.61)
        1:46.49 (36.69)     2:22.61 (36.12)
 13 Sajn, Catherine        27 MGM               2:30.01    2:31.19  
                 33.93      1:11.56 (37.63)
        1:50.87 (39.31)     2:31.19 (40.32)
 14 Petrak, Christine B    29 UNAT              2:28.67    2:32.45  
                 35.09      1:12.83 (37.74)
        1:52.40 (39.57)     2:32.45 (40.05)
 -- Golden, Michelle L     25 UNAT              2:50.00         DQ  
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
 -- Vazhenin, Anastacia I  25 AWJ               2:30.30         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:59.93  2/19/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Coulter, Tamara A      33 PNA               2:15.46    2:11.65  
                 30.23      1:03.38 (33.15)
        1:37.15 (33.77)     2:11.65 (34.50)
  2 Kagy-Schwartz, Michel  34 1776              2:30.20    2:16.43  
                 33.31      1:08.13 (34.82)
        1:43.04 (34.91)     2:16.43 (33.39)
  3 Stich, Chris S         33 WMAC              2:22.78    2:21.85  
                 34.55      1:10.01 (35.46)
        1:45.88 (35.87)     2:21.85 (35.97)
  4 Roddin, Julie          33 TERR              2:19.32    2:21.92  
                 33.89      1:09.39 (35.50)
        1:46.14 (36.75)     2:21.92 (35.78)
  5 Godleski, Kelly A      33 GAJA              2:29.08    2:26.16  
                 34.06      1:11.29 (37.23)
        1:48.99 (37.70)     2:26.16 (37.17)
  6 Barber, Jacqui A       34 SYL               2:30.29    2:27.40  
                 35.21      1:12.24 (37.03)
        1:50.14 (37.90)     2:27.40 (37.26)
  7 Schoenlank, Julie A    30 METR              2:35.40    2:30.99  
                 35.24      1:13.04 (37.80)
        1:52.38 (39.34)     2:30.99 (38.61)
  8 Coley, Allison L       33 AGUA              2:32.01    2:37.30  
                 37.87      1:17.43 (39.56)
        1:57.34 (39.91)     2:37.30 (39.96)
  9 Sarbacker, Sarah       30 MTSC              2:39.26    2:37.75  
                 36.36      1:15.71 (39.35)
        1:56.84 (41.13)     2:37.75 (40.91)
 10 Fairman, Abigail A     33 REDT              2:35.52    2:41.40  
                 38.62      1:19.18 (40.56)
        2:00.63 (41.45)     2:41.40 (40.77)
 -- Melgaard, Megan E      30 GAJA              2:15.76         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:00.54  3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lane, Tanya N          38 NCMS              2:08.81    2:07.01  
                 29.75      1:01.79 (32.04)
        1:34.37 (32.58)     2:07.01 (32.64)
  2 Luellen, Katie J       36 CMS               2:15.63    2:10.12  
                 30.47      1:03.35 (32.88)
        1:36.59 (33.24)     2:10.12 (33.53)
  3 Merritt, Anne Hanna    36 HURM              2:16.80    2:12.26  
                 31.91      1:04.55 (32.64)
        1:38.38 (33.83)     2:12.26 (33.88)
  4 Mayville-Armas, Janey  36 FLAQ              2:17.00    2:12.56  
                 31.23      1:04.24 (33.01)
        1:38.18 (33.94)     2:12.56 (34.38)
  5 Holmes, Jessica A      39 NEM               2:18.08    2:16.57  
                 32.76      1:07.23 (34.47)
        1:42.04 (34.81)     2:16.57 (34.53)
  6 Armentrout, Anna S     38 REDT              2:25.67    2:20.52  
                 33.01      1:08.08 (35.07)
        1:44.19 (36.11)     2:20.52 (36.33)
  7 Tiltmann, Heather M    38 WMAC              2:25.50    2:22.36  
                 33.21      1:08.64 (35.43)
        1:45.43 (36.79)     2:22.36 (36.93)
  8 Swan, Katina R         35 NEM               2:19.30    2:22.59  
                 33.87      1:09.10 (35.23)
        1:45.36 (36.26)     2:22.59 (37.23)
  9 Duggan, Karen L        39 WCM               2:18.50    2:22.87  
                 33.34      1:09.24 (35.90)
        1:46.14 (36.90)     2:22.87 (36.73)
 10 Lontz, Alison C        37 GAJA              2:31.87    2:24.40  
                 33.18      1:09.52 (36.34)
        1:48.08 (38.56)     2:24.40 (36.32)
 11 Limke, Tobi L          35 NBAC              2:25.00    2:24.68  
                 33.48      1:08.99 (35.51)
        1:46.11 (37.12)     2:24.68 (38.57)
 12 Kyff, Jennifer J       36 METR              2:35.06    2:27.17  
                 33.28      1:09.89 (36.61)
        1:48.00 (38.11)     2:27.17 (39.17)
 13 Texel, Paula M         39 SPM               2:32.47    2:27.20  
                 34.35      1:11.11 (36.76)
        1:49.09 (37.98)     2:27.20 (38.11)
 14 Alkezweeny, Tina       35 PNA               2:55.86    2:55.53  
                 39.76      1:22.74 (42.98)
        2:08.88 (46.14)     2:55.53 (46.65)
 15 Volz, Kristin R        36 FLAQ              3:37.75    4:06.05  
                 55.91    1:58.57 (1:02.66)
      3:04.72 (1:06.15)   4:06.05 (1:01.33)
 -- Gray, Liz D            39 GAJA              2:28.25         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:04.55  5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gary, Kristin J        42 REDT              2:05.50    2:05.61  
                 29.07        59.54 (30.47)
        1:31.44 (31.90)     2:05.61 (34.17)
  2 Smith, Jody L          41 MVM               2:06.91    2:09.01  
                 29.77      1:01.20 (31.43)
        1:34.53 (33.33)     2:09.01 (34.48)
  3 Gellatly, Jill E       42 WMST              2:16.00    2:13.99  
                 32.35      1:06.32 (33.97)
        1:40.29 (33.97)     2:13.99 (33.70)
  4 Hunter, Roma K         42 NEM               2:22.68    2:18.70  
                 33.08      1:07.85 (34.77)
        1:43.20 (35.35)     2:18.70 (35.50)
  5 Clifford-Dicks, Barba  43 GMUP              2:23.75    2:22.95  
                 32.55      1:08.46 (35.91)
        1:45.58 (37.12)     2:22.95 (37.37)
  6 Harter, Michelle C     40 ISF               2:25.00    2:23.34  
                 33.98      1:10.56 (36.58)
        1:47.14 (36.58)     2:23.34 (36.20)
  7 Bachmann, Tracey M     43 SWOM              2:34.50    2:24.66  
                 34.13      1:09.62 (35.49)
        1:46.95 (37.33)     2:24.66 (37.71)
  8 Howard, Elizabeth R    43 CVYS              2:33.72    2:25.60  
                 34.65      1:11.90 (37.25)
        1:49.23 (37.33)     2:25.60 (36.37)
  9 Harris, Janet          44 AGUA              2:31.30    2:26.27  
                 35.33      1:12.66 (37.33)
        1:49.73 (37.07)     2:26.27 (36.54)
 10 Ramnath, Fernette P    44 SYSM              2:30.00    2:29.20  
                 35.82      1:13.36 (37.54)
        1:51.38 (38.02)     2:29.20 (37.82)
 11 Cox, Juliet E          42 MAM               2:25.10    2:30.08  
                 34.86      1:12.36 (37.50)
        1:50.56 (38.20)     2:30.08 (39.52)
 12 Vazquez, Maria E       44 GAJA              2:33.06    2:31.73  
                 37.04      1:15.46 (38.42)
        1:54.17 (38.71)     2:31.73 (37.56)
 13 Franklin, Rebecca L    41 QMST              2:35.32    2:31.76  
                 36.24      1:14.93 (38.69)
        1:53.43 (38.50)     2:31.76 (38.33)
 14 Colacito, Deanna E     42 NEM               2:35.20    2:32.96  
                 37.05      1:15.11 (38.06)
        1:54.02 (38.91)     2:32.96 (38.94)
 15 Crino, Heide P         43 CMS               2:38.02    2:34.83  
                 36.62      1:15.78 (39.16)
        1:55.95 (40.17)     2:34.83 (38.88)
 16 Giles-Ott, Ruth        41 IM                3:07.42    3:04.86  
                 42.96      1:30.14 (47.18)
        2:17.64 (47.50)     3:04.86 (47.22)
 -- Larson, Kristin A      44 LYTA              2:44.50         DQ  
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical
 -- Terroba, Raquel        41 GAJA              3:19.21         DQ  
      Delay initiating turn after past vertical
 -- Petzold, Karen G       41 GSMS              2:41.61         NS  
 -- Moffett, Erica L       40 AGUA              2:33.85         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:04.65  4/19/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ellen M      45 SAWS              2:09.75    2:07.62  
                 29.66      1:02.75 (33.09)
        1:35.89 (33.14)     2:07.62 (31.73)
  2 Ward, Lisa A           46 WCM               2:13.27    2:15.53  
                 32.47      1:06.38 (33.91)
        1:40.52 (34.14)     2:15.53 (35.01)
  3 Jenkins, Valerie G     46 OREG              2:22.23    2:20.07  
                 32.89      1:08.57 (35.68)
        1:44.19 (35.62)     2:20.07 (35.88)
  4 Swanson, Vibeke L      48 1776              2:20.45    2:21.20  
                 32.24      1:06.90 (34.66)
        1:43.69 (36.79)     2:21.20 (37.51)
  5 Klestinec, Robin L     48 NAM               2:25.00    2:21.82  
                 33.88      1:08.89 (35.01)
        1:45.18 (36.29)     2:21.82 (36.64)
  6 Kafka, Heidi           47 IM                2:33.74    2:23.66  
                 34.67      1:11.04 (36.37)
        1:47.81 (36.77)     2:23.66 (35.85)
  7 Uppstrom, Noreen L     45 SLAM              2:34.37    2:28.90  
                 35.08      1:12.68 (37.60)
        1:51.39 (38.71)     2:28.90 (37.51)
  8 McEachran, Frances T   48 NCMS              2:33.16    2:31.53  
                 34.23      1:12.21 (37.98)
        1:52.45 (40.24)     2:31.53 (39.08)
  9 Watkins, Sheryl L      45 DYSM              2:38.85    2:35.70  
                 35.84      1:14.82 (38.98)
        1:54.94 (40.12)     2:35.70 (40.76)
 10 Uecker, Anne           49 MESC              2:36.08    2:39.82  
                 35.90      1:15.64 (39.74)
        1:57.34 (41.70)     2:39.82 (42.48)
 11 Hall, Ali R            48 MARY              2:45.00    2:41.44  
                 39.69      1:21.18 (41.49)
        2:02.20 (41.02)     2:41.44 (39.24)
 12 Labelle, Laura L       45 WH2O              2:48.00    2:42.57  
                 38.30      1:19.43 (41.13)
        2:01.33 (41.90)     2:42.57 (41.24)
 13 Jaeger, Debbie K       47 VMST              2:42.66    2:43.31  
                 37.88      1:18.91 (41.03)
        2:01.61 (42.70)     2:43.31 (41.70)
 14 Hooe, Donna L          47 GAJA              2:44.75    2:45.27  
                 38.56      1:19.07 (40.51)
        2:01.56 (42.49)     2:45.27 (43.71)
 15 Bianchi, Felicia A     47 AWJ               2:55.77    2:55.92  
                 41.62      1:25.85 (44.23)
        2:10.74 (44.89)     2:55.92 (45.18)
 16 Corey, Rosemary        48 MICH              3:00.00    2:58.36  
                 42.19      1:27.32 (45.13)
        2:14.12 (46.80)     2:58.36 (44.24)
 17 Golding, Sandy F       46 CMS               3:05.00    3:11.07  
                 44.04      1:31.58 (47.54)
        2:21.19 (49.61)     3:11.07 (49.88)
 18 Hrib, Susan            46 GAJA              2:40.50    3:12.97  
                 43.28      1:32.23 (48.95)
        2:23.18 (50.95)     3:12.97 (49.79)
 19 Swoboda, Sandy         46 MARY              3:15.88    3:28.96  
                 49.73      1:42.23 (52.50)
        2:36.63 (54.40)     3:28.96 (52.33)
 -- Hamel, Laura           45 SYSM              3:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:17.40  4/19/2009 BONNIE BILICH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   52 OREG              2:19.54    2:18.08  
                 32.72      1:07.36 (34.64)
        1:42.76 (35.40)     2:18.08 (35.32)
  2 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M   52 CVMM              2:17.70    2:18.42  
                 33.33      1:08.17 (34.84)
        1:43.81 (35.64)     2:18.42 (34.61)
  3 Warmuth, Stacey        53 VCM               2:28.00    2:24.82  
                 35.57      1:12.66 (37.09)
        1:49.84 (37.18)     2:24.82 (34.98)
  4 Einsidler, Karen L     54 AGUA              2:25.50    2:25.24  
                 34.35      1:10.39 (36.04)
        1:47.98 (37.59)     2:25.24 (37.26)
  5 Oliver, Karen M        50 UTAH              2:35.00    2:31.56  
                 35.62      1:14.29 (38.67)
        1:53.60 (39.31)     2:31.56 (37.96)
  6 Steinmann, Sharon B    52 SPM               2:49.18    2:38.02  
                 38.00      1:17.44 (39.44)
        1:57.94 (40.50)     2:38.02 (40.08)
  7 O''Brien, Charlene A    53 WCM               2:43.00    2:40.64  
                 36.76      1:16.67 (39.91)
        1:58.53 (41.86)     2:40.64 (42.11)
  8 Blattner, Susan J      53 MOVY              2:38.30    2:42.52  
                 35.70      1:15.66 (39.96)
        1:58.45 (42.79)     2:42.52 (44.07)
  9 Hajost, Cynthia M      50 RMST              2:45.00    2:46.02  
                 39.75      1:21.91 (42.16)
        2:04.65 (42.74)     2:46.02 (41.37)
 10 Larson, Linda L        54 FLAQ              2:48.03    2:48.95  
                 41.27      1:23.62 (42.35)
        2:06.22 (42.60)     2:48.95 (42.73)
 11 Kicklighter, Pamela M  53 AQNT              2:58.00    2:49.81  
                 39.15      1:21.73 (42.58)
        2:05.57 (43.84)     2:49.81 (44.24)
 12 Quinn, Phyllis E       54 TOC               2:47.85    2:52.23  
                 40.79      1:23.82 (43.03)
        2:08.77 (44.95)     2:52.23 (43.46)
 13 Saint Aubin, Patricia  52 NEM               3:00.00    2:54.75  
                 41.42      1:25.58 (44.16)
        2:10.85 (45.27)     2:54.75 (43.90)
 14 Braaten, Kitten        54 VMST              3:06.93    3:02.03  
                 42.60      1:28.30 (45.70)
        2:15.11 (46.81)     3:02.03 (46.92)
 15 Delanois, Barbara      54 IM                2:59.46    3:06.46  
                 44.13      1:30.05 (45.92)
        2:19.18 (49.13)     3:06.46 (47.28)
 16 Gambon, Deborah G      52 TGM               3:30.00    3:10.62  
                 44.83      1:34.43 (49.60)
        2:24.99 (50.56)     3:10.62 (45.63)
 17 Mumuni, Thea F         53 GAJA              8:32.92    6:52.30  
               1:34.62    3:18.10 (1:43.48)
      5:07.63 (1:49.53)   6:52.30 (1:44.67)
 -- Rountree, Cheryl L     50 GAJA              3:25.26        DNF  
      Did not finish
                 49.48      1:42.72 (53.24)
        2:02.71 (19.99)                    
 
 Event 11  Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:22.38  2/7/2009  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman Martin, Nanc  55 GSM               2:31.50    2:28.88  
                 34.67      1:11.54 (36.87)
        1:50.26 (38.72)     2:28.88 (38.62)
  2 Dougherty, Mindy M     57 MVN               2:35.00    2:36.10  
                 36.35      1:15.25 (38.90)
        1:55.48 (40.23)     2:36.10 (40.62)
  3 Mattson, Skippy        56 GAJA              2:40.33    2:39.20  
                 38.72      1:18.82 (40.10)
        1:58.65 (39.83)     2:39.20 (40.55)
  4 Kirwan, Denise         58 CUBU              2:40.00    2:39.23  
                 38.01      1:18.08 (40.07)
        1:58.94 (40.86)     2:39.23 (40.29)
  5 Hepworth, Linda        56 RIDG              3:07.45    2:59.45  
                 41.53      1:26.96 (45.43)
        2:13.77 (46.81)     2:59.45 (45.68)
  6 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  57 NCMS              3:02.00    3:02.30  
                 42.14      1:28.04 (45.90)
        2:15.39 (47.35)     3:02.30 (46.91)
  7 Hepworth, Jeri         57 RIDG              3:05.54    3:06.23  
                 44.37      1:31.44 (47.07)
        2:20.16 (48.72)     3:06.23 (46.07)
  8 Watson, Lisa L         56 GAJA              3:23.03    3:13.08  
                 47.30      1:36.11 (48.81)
        2:24.54 (48.43)     3:13.08 (48.54)
  9 Hinson, Jan D          56 BSLM              3:22.56    3:40.02  
                 47.43      1:44.21 (56.78)
        2:44.04 (59.83)     3:40.02 (55.98)
 -- Lyman, Carolyn B       59 UTAH              2:55.22         NS  
                 38.93      1:21.81 (42.88)
        2:07.25 (45.44)                    
 -- Wright, Jill M         59 SAWS              3:00.93         NS  
                 43.25      1:29.82 (46.57)
        2:18.65 (48.83)                    
 -- Mitchell, Alison A     56 MVN               2:59.81         NS  
                 45.24      1:32.94 (47.70)
        2:20.47 (47.53)                    
 -- Smith, Paula J         55 AKMS              2:59.00         NS  
                 40.14      1:22.21 (42.07)
        2:06.47 (44.26)                    
 -- Silver, Lynn           58 PCAT              3:01.57         NS  
                 42.33      1:28.13 (45.80)
        2:15.46 (47.33)                    
 -- Summers, Jeanna        56 OREG              2:50.56         NS  
                 39.72      1:22.67 (42.95)
        2:09.38 (46.71)                    
 
 Event 11  Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:42.86  4/20/1997 BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Uustal, Diann          63 MESC              2:44.69    2:43.01  
                 37.39      1:18.30 (40.91)
        2:01.19 (42.89)     2:43.01 (41.82)
  2 Douglass, Marilyn      60 SAMY              2:58.39    2:52.40  
                 40.48      1:23.35 (42.87)
        2:08.23 (44.88)     2:52.40 (44.17)
  3 Preissler, Stella M    61 PNA               3:01.72    2:54.93  
                 42.22      1:25.13 (42.91)
        2:09.42 (44.29)     2:54.93 (45.51)
  4 Mitchell, Jeannie R    63 GOLD              2:57.38    2:58.34  
                 41.15      1:25.71 (44.56)
        2:12.28 (46.57)     2:58.34 (46.06)
  5 Montrella, Beverly J   63 MVN               3:04.41    2:59.11  
                 43.08      1:28.18 (45.10)
        2:14.25 (46.07)     2:59.11 (44.86)
  6 Tyler, A Susan         61 SNM               3:20.41    3:05.06  
                 44.74      1:32.85 (48.11)
        2:19.68 (46.83)     3:05.06 (45.38)
  7 Casey, Kathrine J      61 PNA               3:12.40    3:06.23  
                 44.95      1:32.24 (47.29)
        2:20.18 (47.94)     3:06.23 (46.05)
  8 Young, Lydia L         61 CMS               3:07.23    3:12.23  
                 45.03      1:32.44 (47.41)
        2:22.18 (49.74)     3:12.23 (50.05)
  9 Payne, Brenda          62 UNAT              3:13.91    3:17.96  
                 45.98      1:37.03 (51.05)
        2:28.41 (51.38)     3:17.96 (49.55)
 10 Hashimoto, Christine   62 CMS               3:22.58    3:20.36  
                 48.81      1:40.58 (51.77)
        2:31.62 (51.04)     3:20.36 (48.74)
 11 Martin, Michelle E     61 GAJA              3:40.61    3:47.86  
                 53.78      1:51.66 (57.88)
        2:50.99 (59.33)     3:47.86 (56.87)
 12 Serra, Linda A         61 GAJA              5:20.16    4:52.91  
               1:00.44    2:14.50 (1:14.06)
      3:33.84 (1:19.34)   4:52.91 (1:19.07)
 -- Turner, Kay G          63 NIAG              3:35.82         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:51.56  5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dills, Suzanne L       65 PNA               2:54.36    2:50.17N 
                 39.66      1:22.55 (42.89)
        2:06.35 (43.80)     2:50.17 (43.82)
  2 Marr, Jackie M         67 SDSM              2:58.42    2:52.39  
                 40.11      1:23.39 (43.28)
        2:08.73 (45.34)     2:52.39 (43.66)
  3 Ward, Joy              67 OREG              2:57.20    2:53.71  
                 40.36      1:23.74 (43.38)
        2:09.08 (45.34)     2:53.71 (44.63)
  4 Pohlmann, Mary M       65 SLAM              3:00.43    2:57.70  
                 40.98      1:25.29 (44.31)
        2:11.80 (46.51)     2:57.70 (45.90)
  5 Katz, Jane             67 AGUA              3:20.50    3:14.53  
                 47.37      1:37.05 (49.68)
        2:26.06 (49.01)     3:14.53 (48.47)
  6 Allen, Susan J         65 USF               3:15.00    3:15.89  
                 46.00      1:35.20 (49.20)
        2:27.07 (51.87)     3:15.89 (48.82)
  7 Bednar, Christy        65 DAMM              3:21.99    3:21.86  
                 47.27      1:38.61 (51.34)
        2:30.91 (52.30)     3:21.86 (50.95)
  8 Hlavacek, Ida M        68 VMST              3:26.58    3:23.83  
                 46.80      1:36.54 (49.74)
        2:30.24 (53.70)     3:23.83 (53.59)
  9 Martin, Judy           67 VMST              3:20.01    3:28.24  
                 45.83      1:36.36 (50.53)
        2:31.51 (55.15)     3:28.24 (56.73)
 10 Anziano, Marcia        65 CMS               3:37.22    3:42.44  
                 52.24      1:47.57 (55.33)
        2:46.19 (58.62)     3:42.44 (56.25)
 11 Arnold, Tita           68 SKY               3:47.00    3:47.97  
                 55.90      1:53.50 (57.60)
        2:51.64 (58.14)     3:47.97 (56.33)
 12 Manheim, Lucy M        67 RMST              3:47.00    4:12.35  
                 55.73    1:58.30 (1:02.57)
      2:59.54 (1:01.24)   4:12.35 (1:12.81)
 13 Marens, Susan E        68 VMST              3:45.10    4:22.18  
               1:00.98    2:08.70 (1:07.72)
      3:18.47 (1:09.77)   4:22.18 (1:03.71)
 14 Ottosen, Sue C         66 GAJA              4:38.71    4:33.07  
               1:00.82    2:11.60 (1:10.78)
      3:22.48 (1:10.88)   4:33.07 (1:10.59)
 15 Lent, Beth             67 GAJA              6:22.08    6:18.39  
               1:19.62    2:58.38 (1:38.76)
      4:26.56 (1:28.18)   6:18.39 (1:51.83)
 -- Tyler, Sarah L         65 SNM               3:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 11  Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:59.07  4/30/2006 NANCY BROWN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura S        72 VMST              3:35.47    3:35.67  
                 50.00      1:43.36 (53.36)
        2:39.87 (56.51)     3:35.67 (55.80)
  2 Griffin, Joan          72 ADMS              3:42.49    3:43.59  
                 54.56      1:50.49 (55.93)
        2:47.41 (56.92)     3:43.59 (56.18)
  3 Zaremski, Barbara M    72 VMST              3:45.67    3:49.73  
                 52.20      1:48.99 (56.79)
        2:48.72 (59.73)   3:49.73 (1:01.01)
  4 Golan, Helen I         70 LCM               3:59.75    3:52.65  
                 52.00      1:48.67 (56.67)
      2:52.43 (1:03.76)   3:52.65 (1:00.22)
  5 Whalen, Nana           72 LCM               3:54.93    4:07.81  
                 56.73    2:00.00 (1:03.27)
      3:04.50 (1:04.50)   4:07.81 (1:03.31)
  6 Henderson, Martha J    73 FACT              4:10.48    4:11.15  
               1:00.05    2:05.38 (1:05.33)
      3:08.66 (1:03.28)   4:11.15 (1:02.49)
  7 Bayly, Helen H         73 ARIZ              4:41.83    5:05.10  
               1:08.76    2:26.44 (1:17.68)
      3:47.19 (1:20.75)   5:05.10 (1:17.91)
 
 Event 11  Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:16.35  4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mullins, Mary Jane     79 FLAQ              4:20.67    4:03.71  
                 57.49    1:58.95 (1:01.46)
      3:01.37 (1:02.42)   4:03.71 (1:02.34)
  2 Lancaster, Rocio       76 GAJA              4:25.83    4:33.19  
               1:03.82    2:16.46 (1:12.64)
      3:26.61 (1:10.15)   4:33.19 (1:06.58)
 
 Event 11  Women 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:26.72  4/19/2009 BETTY LORENZI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lorenzi, Betty S       83 FACT              3:53.45    3:37.26  
                 49.77      1:45.39 (55.62)
        2:42.84 (57.45)     3:37.26 (54.42)
  2 Campbell, Joan K       80 FACT              4:25.52    4:32.22  
               1:03.67    2:15.37 (1:11.70)
      3:25.46 (1:10.09)   4:32.22 (1:06.76)
  3 Goggin, Georgia        80 MOST              4:43.26    4:44.56  
               1:02.46    2:14.64 (1:12.18)
      3:29.15 (1:14.51)   4:44.56 (1:15.41)
  4 Murray, D J            80 LCM               5:12.00    5:17.80  
               1:16.05    2:36.21 (1:20.16)
      3:55.92 (1:19.71)   5:17.80 (1:21.88)
 
 Event 11  Women 85-89 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 4:07.66  2/8/2002  MARJORIE SHARPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kornfeld, Maurine E    88 MVN               4:57.62    4:57.78  
               1:08.30    2:23.76 (1:15.46)
      3:43.99 (1:20.23)   4:57.78 (1:13.79)

    
    

 Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License      5/21/2010 - 15:27PM
     2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01      
                    Georgia Tech Aquatic Center                     
 
 Event 12  Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:50.28  4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frantz, Robert S       22 ARMS              1:48.69    1:51.62  
                 26.41        55.07 (28.66)
        1:23.83 (28.76)     1:51.62 (27.79)
  2 Campione, Dan          24 MGM               2:17.99    2:03.13  
                 26.66        55.96 (29.30)
        1:29.82 (33.86)     2:03.13 (33.31)
  3 Preslar, Jason         22 GSMS              2:06.05    2:04.62  
                 28.66        59.66 (31.00)
        1:32.22 (32.56)     2:04.62 (32.40)
  4 Portillo, Christopher  23 TXLA              2:15.60    2:04.93  
                 28.77      1:00.49 (31.72)
        1:32.69 (32.20)     2:04.93 (32.24)
  5 Freed, Zachary         24 NIAG              2:11.48    2:11.42  
                 30.64      1:03.57 (32.93)
        1:37.53 (33.96)     2:11.42 (33.89)
  6 Haarsgaard, James E    20 GMSC              2:05.00    2:12.70  
                 31.51      1:05.30 (33.79)
        1:39.16 (33.86)     2:12.70 (33.54)
  7 Amador, William J      23 GMSC              2:09.54    2:13.39  
                 30.87      1:04.78 (33.91)
        1:39.86 (35.08)     2:13.39 (33.53)
  8 Howard, Mark C         24 TPIT              2:12.64    2:14.21  
                 31.77      1:06.24 (34.47)
        1:41.10 (34.86)     2:14.21 (33.11)
  9 Fanning, Mark A        24 PNA               2:07.60    2:15.83  
                 32.91      1:07.75 (34.84)
        1:42.67 (34.92)     2:15.83 (33.16)
 10 Vento, Victor R        21 ORLM              2:28.84    2:17.88  
                 30.95      1:05.85 (34.90)
        1:41.80 (35.95)     2:17.88 (36.08)
 11 Woollen, Chase         19 GMSC              2:30.12    2:20.92  
                 33.56      1:08.39 (34.83)
        1:44.73 (36.34)     2:20.92 (36.19)
 12 Tedder, Gray           21 GMSC              2:04.30    2:21.85  
                 33.83      1:09.28 (35.45)
        1:45.86 (36.58)     2:21.85 (35.99)
 -- Oates, Dexter R        23 LOVE              2:17.95         NS  
 -- Oates, Christian J     21 LOVE              2:15.38         NS  
 -- Weston, Raymond C      21 NIAG              1:59.27         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:48.47  4/30/1995 JOHN KEPPELER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reed, Thomas A         27 WH2O              1:53.00    1:54.06  
                 27.58        56.89 (29.31)
        1:25.94 (29.05)     1:54.06 (28.12)
  2 Bradley, Edward (Ted)  26 SPM               1:56.74    1:55.41  
                 27.81        57.26 (29.45)
        1:26.88 (29.62)     1:55.41 (28.53)
  3 Doak, Kevin            29 MICH              1:55.05    1:57.75  
                 25.91        55.31 (29.40)
        1:26.59 (31.28)     1:57.75 (31.16)
  4 Erickson, Ben          28 LVM               1:59.00    2:00.09  
                 28.53        58.87 (30.34)
        1:30.03 (31.16)     2:00.09 (30.06)
  5 Wight, R Alan          29 SWOM              2:03.97    2:00.99  
                 29.07      1:00.07 (31.00)
        1:30.79 (30.72)     2:00.99 (30.20)
  6 Roper, Matthew D       29 DAM               2:07.87    2:07.59  
                 29.53      1:01.79 (32.26)
        1:34.56 (32.77)     2:07.59 (33.03)
  7 Brown, Eric M          28 GAJA              2:17.77    2:09.45  
                 30.90      1:03.59 (32.69)
        1:36.47 (32.88)     2:09.45 (32.98)
  8 Swisher, Jeffery C     29 SPM               2:12.00    2:10.19  
                 30.93      1:03.55 (32.62)
        1:37.04 (33.49)     2:10.19 (33.15)
  9 Sanborn, Tom A         26 O*H*              2:14.08    2:11.13  
                 31.62      1:05.09 (33.47)
        1:38.59 (33.50)     2:11.13 (32.54)
 10 Korduba, Adrian B      28 GMSC              2:07.52    2:11.38  
                 30.10      1:02.19 (32.09)
        1:36.14 (33.95)     2:11.38 (35.24)
 -- McMillian, Brett J     27 TXLA              2:00.00         NS  
 -- Belote, Brandon        26 NCMS              2:10.34         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:48.04  5/10/2009 ERIK SCALISE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Papa, Ryan             33 MICH              1:58.75    1:55.86  
                 26.90        55.37 (28.47)
        1:25.22 (29.85)     1:55.86 (30.64)
  2 Polito, Chip           33 OREG              1:58.25    1:59.92  
                 29.65        59.78 (30.13)
        1:29.87 (30.09)     1:59.92 (30.05)
  3 Robinson, Michael T    30 1776              1:58.03    2:00.29  
                 27.00        56.90 (29.90)
        1:28.03 (31.13)     2:00.29 (32.26)
  4 Gaggero, David         33 TOC               2:07.02    2:02.28  
                 28.40        59.22 (30.82)
        1:30.62 (31.40)     2:02.28 (31.66)
  5 Waldenmayer, Jonathan  33 NCMS              2:00.00    2:03.72  
                 27.95        58.51 (30.56)
        1:31.21 (32.70)     2:03.72 (32.51)
  6 Churins, Jonathan D    34 FISH              2:07.57    2:04.41  
                 29.36      1:00.35 (30.99)
        1:32.46 (32.11)     2:04.41 (31.95)
  7 Tunov, Petar I         31 FACT              2:10.06    2:08.44  
                 28.75      1:00.58 (31.83)
        1:34.52 (33.94)     2:08.44 (33.92)
  8 Tetzlaff, Maurice      33 WMAC              2:15.15    2:10.92  
                 30.96      1:05.10 (34.14)
        1:39.10 (34.00)     2:10.92 (31.82)
  9 Glogowski, Matthew T   34 ADMS              2:12.77    2:11.34  
                 30.79      1:03.92 (33.13)
        1:37.78 (33.86)     2:11.34 (33.56)
 10 Morrison, Evan         30 CSMT              2:05.80    2:13.99  
                 31.45      1:04.81 (33.36)
        1:39.14 (34.33)     2:13.99 (34.85)
 11 Nakahodo, Sidney       34 NCYM              2:17.00    2:16.77  
                 33.63      1:08.82 (35.19)
        1:43.34 (34.52)     2:16.77 (33.43)
 -- Miller, Matt           33 FCST              2:07.22         NS  
 -- Olver, Brian J         32 WH2O              1:54.24         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:47.72  5/4/2008  JOSH DAVIS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christensen, Eric B    35 BDO               1:55.77    1:52.97  
                 26.48        55.07 (28.59)
        1:24.13 (29.06)     1:52.97 (28.84)
  2 Lococciolo, Raffaele   37 ANF               1:59.00    1:55.31  
                 27.54        56.75 (29.21)
        1:26.05 (29.30)     1:55.31 (29.26)
  3 Mortimer, Steve R      39 AWJ               1:56.59    1:57.41  
                 26.87        55.45 (28.58)
        1:25.03 (29.58)     1:57.41 (32.38)
  4 Lane, Will H           39 NCMS              2:01.86    2:00.95  
                 28.03        58.17 (30.14)
        1:28.98 (30.81)     2:00.95 (31.97)
  5 Maydak, Jeffrey M      36 NAST              2:06.96    2:02.55  
                 29.04      1:00.29 (31.25)
        1:32.04 (31.75)     2:02.55 (30.51)
  6 Lehr, Gunner F         37 NAM               2:08.75    2:02.73  
                 29.59      1:00.37 (30.78)
        1:31.55 (31.18)     2:02.73 (31.18)
  7 Mullins, Dennis J      36 MTSC              2:04.60    2:03.45  
                 28.79        59.37 (30.58)
        1:30.85 (31.48)     2:03.45 (32.60)
  8 von Loewe, Pete A      39 GMUP              2:07.23    2:05.88  
                 29.63      1:01.56 (31.93)
        1:33.95 (32.39)     2:05.88 (31.93)
  9 Welting, Evan A        35 CMS               2:15.70    2:06.64  
                 30.51      1:03.19 (32.68)
        1:35.91 (32.72)     2:06.64 (30.73)
 10 Alley, David W         35 TXLA              2:06.08    2:08.07  
                 29.75      1:01.67 (31.92)
        1:34.70 (33.03)     2:08.07 (33.37)
 11 Palm, Jeff A           38 GAJA              2:12.03    2:14.51  
                 31.23      1:04.43 (33.20)
        1:39.09 (34.66)     2:14.51 (35.42)
 
 Event 12  Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:50.09  5/4/2008  MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pulsifer, Andrew       44 NCMS              2:00.27    1:59.49  
                 28.58        59.08 (30.50)
        1:29.46 (30.38)     1:59.49 (30.03)
  2 Brundage, Patrick W    43 ARIZ              1:59.57    2:00.22  
                 29.69      1:00.35 (30.66)
        1:30.52 (30.17)     2:00.22 (29.70)
  3 Clarke, Chris A        41 ISF               2:01.09    2:00.28  
                 28.80        59.31 (30.51)
        1:29.92 (30.61)     2:00.28 (30.36)
  4 Lyons, David M         40 RIDG              2:07.02    2:01.46  
                 28.67        59.17 (30.50)
        1:30.41 (31.24)     2:01.46 (31.05)
  5 Shahboz, Marc G        41 HTA               2:05.86    2:05.56  
                 28.40        59.10 (30.70)
        1:31.81 (32.71)     2:05.56 (33.75)
  6 Hodges, Brad           43 AWJ               2:08.35    2:06.15  
                 29.46      1:00.72 (31.26)
        1:33.33 (32.61)     2:06.15 (32.82)
  7 Fernandez, Carlos A    40 FLAQ              2:08.17    2:07.70  
                 29.70      1:02.05 (32.35)
        1:35.13 (33.08)     2:07.70 (32.57)
  8 King, Phillip J        43 GOLD              2:09.33    2:09.31  
                 30.59      1:03.69 (33.10)
        1:36.98 (33.29)     2:09.31 (32.33)
  9 Slocum, Christopher R  44 NCMS              2:08.00    2:11.00  
                 30.39      1:03.21 (32.82)
        1:37.43 (34.22)     2:11.00 (33.57)
 10 Peters, Keith D        44 OREG              2:11.53    2:11.43  
                 32.21      1:06.28 (34.07)
        1:39.54 (33.26)     2:11.43 (31.89)
 11 Borton, Dan            42 ROSE              2:12.20    2:12.50  
                 31.60      1:04.73 (33.13)
        1:38.98 (34.25)     2:12.50 (33.52)
 12 Hopson, Bruce E        44 SLAM              2:11.43    2:16.08  
                 31.17      1:05.05 (33.88)
        1:40.62 (35.57)     2:16.08 (35.46)
 13 Collins, Michael D     44 NOVA              2:15.85    2:16.51  
                 32.74      1:07.46 (34.72)
        1:42.61 (35.15)     2:16.51 (33.90)
 14 O''Neil, Jeffrey D      43 UNAT              2:18.00    2:17.72  
                 32.08      1:06.19 (34.11)
        1:41.71 (35.52)     2:17.72 (36.01)
 15 LeClair, David W       42 GOLD              2:19.73    2:17.96  
                 33.56      1:08.83 (35.27)
        1:43.21 (34.38)     2:17.96 (34.75)
 16 Lynch, Ted             41 UNAT              2:16.77    2:17.99  
                 31.53      1:06.00 (34.47)
        1:42.12 (36.12)     2:17.99 (35.87)
 17 Rachmel, Leo           43 LVM               2:17.23    2:21.21  
                 32.75      1:08.46 (35.71)
        1:45.28 (36.82)     2:21.21 (35.93)
 18 Pifer, Rick B          42 MICH              2:29.44    2:26.10  
                 34.47      1:11.15 (36.68)
        1:49.28 (38.13)     2:26.10 (36.82)
 19 Reeves, Mark T         41 GAJA              2:21.50    2:30.38  
                 34.45      1:12.62 (38.17)
        1:52.01 (39.39)     2:30.38 (38.37)
 -- Knox, Giles A          42 NCMS              2:06.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:56.55  5/4/2008  RIP ESSELSTYN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Chris L     45 VMST              1:55.05    1:56.52N 
                 27.85        57.29 (29.44)
        1:26.81 (29.52)     1:56.52 (29.71)
  2 Soderlund, Michael P   48 RAY               2:03.13    1:57.05  
                 28.13        57.41 (29.28)
        1:27.43 (30.02)     1:57.05 (29.62)
  3 Tuchler, Jim           45 IM                1:58.50    1:59.59  
                 28.40        58.35 (29.95)
        1:28.84 (30.49)     1:59.59 (30.75)
  4 Ericson, Eric J        47 GAJA              2:03.00    2:01.84  
                 27.25        57.17 (29.92)
        1:29.34 (32.17)     2:01.84 (32.50)
  5 Breazeale, Nathan M    46 TXLA              2:02.31    2:02.37  
                 27.67        57.73 (30.06)
        1:29.71 (31.98)     2:02.37 (32.66)
  6 Graham, Bart L         49 AWJ               2:07.50    2:07.91  
                 30.41      1:03.17 (32.76)
        1:35.99 (32.82)     2:07.91 (31.92)
  7 Duggan, Patrick M      46 WCM               2:05.50    2:09.08  
                 30.49      1:02.76 (32.27)
        1:36.02 (33.26)     2:09.08 (33.06)
  8 Fuller, David S        45 CMS               2:18.99    2:13.61  
                 32.44      1:06.44 (34.00)
        1:40.49 (34.05)     2:13.61 (33.12)
  9 Hilgen, Thomas H       45 NCMS              2:16.81    2:14.16  
                 30.92      1:04.68 (33.76)
        1:39.35 (34.67)     2:14.16 (34.81)
 10 Melanson, Edward L     47 CMS               2:14.20    2:14.31  
                 32.42      1:06.44 (34.02)
        1:40.55 (34.11)     2:14.31 (33.76)
 11 Monahan, Jim           47 SWOM              2:20.10    2:17.00  
                 32.02      1:07.00 (34.98)
        1:42.15 (35.15)     2:17.00 (34.85)
 12 Smith, Stratton        45 NCMS              2:18.40    2:18.95  
                 32.57      1:07.40 (34.83)
        1:43.08 (35.68)     2:18.95 (35.87)
 13 Zipp, Barry A          49 GAJA              2:20.00    2:22.43  
                 33.73      1:09.58 (35.85)
        1:46.55 (36.97)     2:22.43 (35.88)
 14 Sealey, Thomas B       49 RMST              2:29.63    2:25.04  
                 33.29      1:10.10 (36.81)
        1:47.85 (37.75)     2:25.04 (37.19)
 15 Mc Ginley, Patrick B   46 ROSE              2:20.83    2:27.81  
                 34.99      1:12.52 (37.53)
        1:50.82 (38.30)     2:27.81 (36.99)
 16 Breen, James T         48 GAJA              2:23.97    2:29.09  
                 35.44      1:12.74 (37.30)
        1:51.14 (38.40)     2:29.09 (37.95)
 17 Campbell, Chris        49 MVM               2:41.00    2:40.33  
                 37.98      1:17.24 (39.26)
        1:58.26 (41.02)     2:40.33 (42.07)
 18 Golusinski, Lawrence   45 GAJA              2:45.19    2:41.85  
                 35.96      1:15.66 (39.70)
        1:58.14 (42.48)     2:41.85 (43.71)
 -- Dixon, Glenn S         45 NEM               2:02.85         NS  
 -- Greene, Chris C        48 GAJA              2:16.50         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:03.62  5/10/2009 WILLIAM SPECHT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barton, Tom            54 PCAT              2:05.00    2:02.72N 
                 28.63        59.36 (30.73)
        1:31.12 (31.76)     2:02.72 (31.60)
  2 Petersen, Craig        50 CMS               2:04.30    2:03.98  
                 29.51      1:01.12 (31.61)
        1:32.64 (31.52)     2:03.98 (31.34)
  3 Kammerer, Richard F    52 RICE              2:07.00    2:04.18  
                 29.39      1:01.03 (31.64)
        1:33.39 (32.36)     2:04.18 (30.79)
  4 Klein, Jonathan E      52 NCMS              2:05.28    2:05.09  
                 28.99      1:00.17 (31.18)
        1:32.82 (32.65)     2:05.09 (32.27)
  5 Nalli, Lyle A          50 PNA               2:07.00    2:09.57  
                 30.83      1:03.48 (32.65)
        1:36.88 (33.40)     2:09.57 (32.69)
  6 Kone, Bruce C          52 RICE              2:15.34    2:09.73  
                 31.97      1:05.49 (33.52)
        1:37.42 (31.93)     2:09.73 (32.31)
  7 Calvert, Mark A        50 TMM               2:10.08    2:09.95  
                 30.61      1:03.31 (32.70)
        1:36.43 (33.12)     2:09.95 (33.52)
  8 Thain, Doug A          50 MTSC              2:14.52    2:10.64  
                 30.98      1:04.11 (33.13)
        1:38.02 (33.91)     2:10.64 (32.62)
  9 Alexander, Mark E      51 NEM               2:14.30    2:11.74  
                 31.09      1:04.64 (33.55)
        1:38.08 (33.44)     2:11.74 (33.66)
 10 LaPlatney, Pat         50 CAMS              2:14.50    2:11.86  
                 31.39      1:03.36 (31.97)
        1:36.99 (33.63)     2:11.86 (34.87)
 11 Seibt, Andreas K       52 IM                2:15.38    2:13.14  
                 31.41      1:04.98 (33.57)
        1:39.33 (34.35)     2:13.14 (33.81)
 12 Slowey, Michael J      52 PALM              2:18.20    2:14.89  
                 31.81      1:04.91 (33.10)
        1:39.79 (34.88)     2:14.89 (35.10)
 13 Blatt, Michael J       54 VCM               2:25.32    2:19.33  
                 33.68      1:08.65 (34.97)
        1:44.25 (35.60)     2:19.33 (35.08)
 14 Holthus, Brian K       52 MINN              2:18.00    2:22.14  
                 32.54      1:07.96 (35.42)
        1:44.83 (36.87)     2:22.14 (37.31)
 15 Kristek, Tom           53 NITR              2:21.84    2:22.82  
                 33.12      1:08.74 (35.62)
        1:45.16 (36.42)     2:22.82 (37.66)
 16 Jones, Judd            52 GKMS              2:22.26    2:24.16  
                 33.05      1:09.04 (35.99)
        1:46.59 (37.55)     2:24.16 (37.57)
 17 Hoffmann, Paul G       54 WM                2:30.50    2:28.62  
                 34.36      1:11.32 (36.96)
        1:49.86 (38.54)     2:28.62 (38.76)
 18 Phinney, Scot          53 IM                2:46.00    2:38.60  
                 37.43      1:17.17 (39.74)
        1:59.20 (42.03)     2:38.60 (39.40)
 19 Sokolow, Steven P      54 AGUA              2:28.00    2:38.93  
                 34.33      1:11.88 (37.55)
        1:55.41 (43.53)     2:38.93 (43.52)
 -- Niedrich, Ronald W     50 SMS               2:24.00        DNF  
      Did not finish
                 33.54      1:10.62 (37.08)
 -- Smith, Brian C         50 UNAT              2:05.00         NS  
 -- Benner, Tord E         51 NOVA              2:22.00         NS  
 -- Snyder, Scott W        53 SMS               2:26.33         NS  
 -- Stickney, Mike P       54 CSMT              2:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:07.54  4/25/2004 TOD SPIEKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Djang, Philipp A       55 NMMS              2:07.00    2:05.90N 
                 29.36      1:00.59 (31.23)
        1:32.92 (32.33)     2:05.90 (32.98)
  2 Mc Conica, Jim         59 VCM               2:12.00    2:13.97  
                 31.58      1:05.44 (33.86)
        1:39.61 (34.17)     2:13.97 (34.36)
  3 Wood, Larry W          56 TXLA              2:22.00    2:18.73  
                 34.05      1:09.50 (35.45)
        1:44.48 (34.98)     2:18.73 (34.25)
  4 Williams, Bruce F      56 RICE              2:30.00    2:19.25  
                 31.60      1:06.18 (34.58)
        1:42.99 (36.81)     2:19.25 (36.26)
  5 Lorge, Frank           59 ARKM              2:28.00    2:19.86  
                 32.78      1:07.24 (34.46)
        1:42.90 (35.66)     2:19.86 (36.96)
  6 Johnson, Clifford H    58 SNM               2:22.62    2:20.35  
                 33.71      1:09.53 (35.82)
        1:45.35 (35.82)     2:20.35 (35.00)
  7 Benson, Stan           56 CMS               2:31.13    2:21.51  
                 32.74      1:08.05 (35.31)
        1:44.70 (36.65)     2:21.51 (36.81)
  8 Welborn, Jimmy         55 RATS              2:25.01    2:21.93  
                 33.80      1:09.87 (36.07)
        1:46.42 (36.55)     2:21.93 (35.51)
  9 Thompson, Frank L      58 MICH              2:21.82    2:22.00  
                 33.97      1:10.59 (36.62)
        1:47.35 (36.76)     2:22.00 (34.65)
 10 Voisard, Brian S       58 WIN               2:21.97    2:22.37  
                 33.97      1:09.60 (35.63)
        1:45.93 (36.33)     2:22.37 (36.44)
 11 Preslar, Jay           58 GSMS              2:27.89    2:30.10  
                 35.54      1:12.45 (36.91)
        1:50.47 (38.02)     2:30.10 (39.63)
 12 Fisk, Floyd M          58 ABM               2:36.92    2:33.81  
                 35.67      1:15.40 (39.73)
        1:54.66 (39.26)     2:33.81 (39.15)
 13 Miller, Jim W          59 VMST              2:38.48    2:48.46  
                 41.73      1:23.69 (41.96)
        2:06.86 (43.17)     2:48.46 (41.60)
 -- Long, Douglas D        56 TGM               2:28.84         NS  
 -- Stevens, Ricky         55 NCMS              2:54.00         NS  
 -- Townsend, Scott        56 LVM               2:19.59         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:13.13  5/10/2009 TIM BIRNIE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bell, Alan             60 PNA               2:22.00    2:16.70  
                 33.12      1:07.53 (34.41)
        1:43.05 (35.52)     2:16.70 (33.65)
  2 Schmidt, George L      60 GOLD              2:18.00    2:17.06  
                 31.15      1:04.74 (33.59)
        1:39.67 (34.93)     2:17.06 (37.39)
  3 Wilder, Hugh           62 SMRT              2:19.00    2:17.87  
                 31.56      1:05.62 (34.06)
        1:41.43 (35.81)     2:17.87 (36.44)
  4 Hintlian, Varney J     60 MESC              2:31.49    2:21.26  
                 33.43      1:09.32 (35.89)
        1:45.34 (36.02)     2:21.26 (35.92)
  5 Gruber, Glenn A        60 VCM               2:35.60    2:24.90  
                 35.79      1:12.85 (37.06)
        1:49.39 (36.54)     2:24.90 (35.51)
  6 Kerns, Hubie           60 VCM               2:29.48    2:26.34  
                 34.19      1:12.02 (37.83)
        1:50.04 (38.02)     2:26.34 (36.30)
  7 Lawrie, Jim            64 SNM               2:36.01    2:31.29  
                 36.96      1:15.48 (38.52)
        1:54.05 (38.57)     2:31.29 (37.24)
  8 Edwards, Thomas J      62 GAJA              2:39.42    2:33.50  
                 34.47      1:13.00 (38.53)
        1:53.14 (40.14)     2:33.50 (40.36)
  9 Glass, Ernie           60 NCMS              2:42.00    2:35.17  
                 35.97      1:14.63 (38.66)
        1:55.19 (40.56)     2:35.17 (39.98)
 10 Kittel, Richard H      62 UTAH              2:33.28    2:35.47  
                 36.62      1:15.24 (38.62)
        1:54.80 (39.56)     2:35.47 (40.67)
 11 Mills, Doug            60 BSLM              2:45.00    2:36.76  
                 36.04      1:15.02 (38.98)
        1:55.74 (40.72)     2:36.76 (41.02)
 12 Kolonkowski, Bob       62 AGUA              2:35.00    2:41.69  
                 37.14      1:17.93 (40.79)
        2:00.14 (42.21)     2:41.69 (41.55)
 13 Parsons, Roger L       63 GOLD              2:40.95    2:42.81  
                 37.71      1:18.03 (40.32)
        2:00.34 (42.31)     2:42.81 (42.47)
 14 Teel, John D           63 GAJA              2:49.10    2:49.07  
                 38.92      1:21.42 (42.50)
        2:05.92 (44.50)     2:49.07 (43.15)
 15 Conn, Christopher      61 UNAT              2:53.24    2:52.80  
                 41.55    2:10.42 (1:28.87)
        2:52.80 (42.38)                    
 16 Zeigler, John V        64 GAJA              2:49.24    3:02.89  
                 42.27      1:27.80 (45.53)
        2:15.76 (47.96)     3:02.89 (47.13)
 -- Pillmore, Bill         62 NCMS              2:38.81        DNF  
      Did not finish
                 36.72      1:16.91 (40.19)
        1:56.67 (39.76)                    
 -- Warner, Frank          61 PNA               2:24.00        DNF  
      Did not finish
                 34.45      1:12.67 (38.22)
        1:53.82 (41.15)                    
 -- Mortensen, Spencer D   61 UTAH              2:30.32         NS  
 -- Pash, Gregory C        62 MICH              2:45.87         NS  
 -- Willis, Gregory B      61 LAPS              2:46.09         NS  
 -- Geoghegan, William J   60 CONN              2:42.00         NS  
 -- Brannen, Skip          60 RATS              2:44.30         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:18.14  5/10/2009 RICHARD BURNS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         66 TAM               2:20.00    2:18.54  
                 33.19      1:08.19 (35.00)
        1:43.90 (35.71)     2:18.54 (34.64)
  2 Welty, Bob             65 DAMM              2:30.00    2:35.30  
                 36.01      1:15.84 (39.83)
        1:55.65 (39.81)     2:35.30 (39.65)
  3 Roddin, Hugh J         68 ANCM              2:38.07    2:37.83  
                 38.13      1:18.55 (40.42)
        1:58.64 (40.09)     2:37.83 (39.19)
  4 Reed, Edward W         66 CTMS              2:43.42    2:38.55  
                 38.48    2:00.93 (1:22.45)
        2:38.51 (37.58)      2:38.55 (0.04)
  5 Brundage, Warner F     67 VMST              2:53.10    2:45.20  
                 39.84      1:20.74 (40.90)
        2:02.94 (42.20)     2:45.20 (42.26)
  6 Klumb, George R        65 IM                2:57.00    2:46.87  
                 39.49      1:22.01 (42.52)
        2:05.22 (43.21)     2:46.87 (41.65)
  7 Raffaelli, Larry L     67 VCM               2:46.00    2:48.98  
                 39.12      1:23.85 (44.73)
        2:07.69 (43.84)     2:48.98 (41.29)
  8 Hellmann, Stephen D    66 SKY               2:48.73    2:54.03  
                 40.17      1:23.27 (43.10)
        2:07.82 (44.55)     2:54.03 (46.21)
  9 Galletly, Sandy        67 VMST              2:48.58    2:59.01  
                 42.33      1:28.22 (45.89)
        2:15.00 (46.78)     2:59.01 (44.01)
 10 Winokur, Eliot         66 METR              3:04.53    3:07.25  
                 45.31      1:32.82 (47.51)
        2:20.81 (47.99)     3:07.25 (46.44)
 11 Sturges, Steve P       65 BAM               3:04.22    3:08.42  
                 44.59      1:32.67 (48.08)
        2:21.64 (48.97)     3:08.42 (46.78)
 12 Monahan, Richard S     68 METR              2:49.42    3:27.70  
                 48.26      1:40.82 (52.56)
        2:35.03 (54.21)     3:27.70 (52.67)
 13 Hamilton, Raymond H    66 AKMS              3:29.98    3:29.34  
                 48.87      1:42.82 (53.95)
        2:38.90 (56.08)     3:29.34 (50.44)
 14 Wood, Craig A          69 ETEX              3:29.18    3:31.55  
                 55.48      1:45.01 (49.53)
        2:39.66 (54.65)     3:31.55 (51.89)
 15 Leen, Walter D         68 GAJA              4:42.01    4:43.72  
               1:05.42    2:20.25 (1:14.83)
      3:34.73 (1:14.48)   4:43.72 (1:08.99)
 -- King, William B        65 CMS               2:55.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:28.11  5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Art D           70 CMS               2:46.00    2:48.55  
                 40.20      1:23.12 (42.92)
        2:05.92 (42.80)     2:48.55 (42.63)
  2 Martin, Ray G          72 MICH              3:02.23    2:48.60  
                 37.29      1:19.64 (42.35)
        2:05.06 (45.42)     2:48.60 (43.54)
  3 Pinkerton, Rolffs S    71 NCMS              3:11.36    3:07.92  
                 41.96      1:30.35 (48.39)
        2:20.21 (49.86)     3:07.92 (47.71)
  4 Ickes, George C        71 GAJA              3:40.00    3:15.65  
                 44.35      1:33.83 (49.48)
        2:24.30 (50.47)     3:15.65 (51.35)
  5 Learmonth, William R   70 SWOM              3:20.24    3:25.41  
                 45.43      1:34.74 (49.31)
        2:30.67 (55.93)     3:25.41 (54.74)
  6 Plummer, Mark A        73 CMS               2:36.94    3:36.47  
                 51.10      1:45.25 (54.15)
        2:40.82 (55.57)     3:36.47 (55.65)
  7 Gillanders, David      71 ARKM              3:36.42    3:37.86  
                 47.42      1:42.90 (55.48)
      2:44.11 (1:01.21)     3:37.86 (53.75)
  8 Easterla, David A      72 MOVY              3:38.21    5:10.68  
               1:05.94    2:30.77 (1:24.83)
      3:55.13 (1:24.36)   5:10.68 (1:15.55)
 -- Thayer, George D       74 OREG              3:02.50         NS  
 
 Event 12  Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 2:33.73  4/19/2009 BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Burwell         77 SYSM              2:33.73    2:34.58  
                 35.61      1:14.37 (38.76)
        1:54.83 (40.46)     2:34.58 (39.75)
  2 Mitchell, Clarke E     77 NCMS              2:57.50    2:51.51  
                 38.40      1:21.79 (43.39)
        2:07.25 (45.46)     2:51.51 (44.26)
  3 Good, Larry A          76 SLAM              2:58.84    2:59.35  
                 42.38      1:27.58 (45.20)
        2:13.90 (46.32)     2:59.35 (45.45)
  4 Dunlap, Marion T       76 GAJA              3:01.65    3:02.24  
                 42.04      1:28.51 (46.47)
        2:16.34 (47.83)     3:02.24 (45.90)
  5 Gfroerer, George       76 GAJA              3:03.33    3:06.50  
                 44.34      1:31.58 (47.24)
        2:19.42 (47.84)     3:06.50 (47.08)
  6 Manheim, Frank T       79 RMST              3:29.20    3:44.53  
               1:38.47      2:38.04 (59.57)
      3:44.43 (1:06.39)      3:44.53 (0.10)
  7 Newbury, Alfred C      76 VMST              3:50.00    3:52.16  
                 55.58    3:53.52 (2:57.94)
            2:55.73 ( )     3:52.16 (56.43)
  8 Bauman, John H         79 WMAC              3:42.75    3:57.51  
                 55.18    1:57.12 (1:01.94)
      2:59.23 (1:02.11)     3:57.51 (58.28)
  9 Hallowell, Bruce W     76 GAJA              4:27.00    4:42.52  
               1:07.57    2:22.27 (1:14.70)
      3:34.19 (1:11.92)   4:42.52 (1:08.33)
 10 Mann, Billy H          77 GAJA              3:35.00    7:20.09  
               1:35.03    3:28.86 (1:53.83)
      5:25.81 (1:56.95)   7:20.09 (1:54.28)
 
 Event 12  Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:06.36  4/15/2007 ROGER FRANKS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Breitenfeld, Dick C    81 GAJA              4:03.77    4:15.95  
               1:00.51    2:05.96 (1:05.45)
      3:11.60 (1:05.64)   4:15.95 (1:04.35)
 
 Event 12  Men 85-89 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:36.68  2/2/2008  WILLARD LAMB
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lamb, Willard J        87 OREG              3:36.68    3:37.95  
                 49.85      1:45.48 (55.63)
        2:43.87 (58.39)     3:37.95 (54.08)
  2 Hutinger, Paul         85 FMM               3:57.05    3:57.01  
                 54.95    1:57.68 (1:02.73)
      3:00.78 (1:03.10)     3:57.01 (56.23)
  3 Roudebush, George M    85 PNA               5:21.00    5:04.07  
               1:14.14    2:33.17 (1:19.03)
      3:52.04 (1:18.87)   5:04.07 (1:12.03)
  4 Taylor, John C         89 GAJA              6:45.03    7:28.60  
               1:47.62    3:49.09 (2:01.47)
      5:50.89 (2:01.80)   7:28.60 (1:37.71)
 -- Graves, Edwin H        86 FACT              4:31.20         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast

    
    

 Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License      5/21/2010 - 15:56PM
     2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01      
                    Georgia Tech Aquatic Center                     
 
 Event 13  Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 55.63  4/13/2008 LAURA DAVIS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cefalu, Sarah          24 CAT               1:00.99      58.82  
                 27.22        58.82 (31.60)
  2 Mancuso, Elizabeth A   24 NEM                 59.00      58.91  
                 27.33        58.91 (31.58)
  3 Hixon, Shelby L        19 RAY                 58.22      59.32  
                 27.90        59.32 (31.42)
  4 Porri, Sarah           23 CAT               1:00.20    1:00.27  
                 28.04      1:00.27 (32.23)
  5 Davidoff, Cara         24 TOC               1:03.50    1:01.11  
                 28.82      1:01.11 (32.29)
  6 Parra, Madeline        22 NCMS              1:03.50    1:01.92  
                 29.23      1:01.92 (32.69)
  7 Adrian, Kelly D        21 GMSC              1:03.35    1:03.30  
                 28.88      1:03.30 (34.42)
  8 Deal, Jackie S         23 DBMS              1:03.40    1:03.60  
                 29.32      1:03.60 (34.28)
  9 Switaj, Caitlin B      21 PNA               1:05.59    1:04.23  
                 29.52      1:04.23 (34.71)
 10 Lecoq, Michela M       18 PNA               1:08.30    1:04.80  
                 30.29      1:04.80 (34.51)
 11 Swanton, Sara          23 GMSC              1:04.96    1:05.45  
                 30.50      1:05.45 (34.95)
 12 Lambert, Caitlyn       21 GMSC              1:05.50    1:05.96  
                 30.89      1:05.96 (35.07)
 13 Long, Natasha L        20 GMSC              1:09.00    1:07.74  
                 31.32      1:07.74 (36.42)
 14 Kwon, Sarah R          20 SPM               1:06.44    1:08.02  
                 31.88      1:08.02 (36.14)
 15 Carlson, Mary E        23 TGM               1:08.04    1:09.38  
                 31.01      1:09.38 (38.37)
 16 Decker, Sally M        21 SPM               1:09.76    1:10.61  
                 31.06      1:10.61 (39.55)
 17 Lopez, Juana           19 SYSM              1:10.29    1:12.40  
                 34.14      1:12.40 (38.26)
 -- Copeland, Megan        20 GAJA              1:10.10         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 54.03  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jamison, Tanica        28 TPIT                55.00      53.72N 
                 25.12        53.72 (28.60)
  2 McHugh, Carolynn F     26 SWOM                58.66      57.75  
                 27.01        57.75 (30.74)
  3 Olsen, Rebekah         29 MVN               1:01.99      57.84  
                 27.21        57.84 (30.63)
  4 Busche, Kelly C        25 ARIZ              1:00.21      58.36  
                 27.49        58.36 (30.87)
  5 Jones, Amy K           27 AGUA              1:03.00      58.74  
                 27.38        58.74 (31.36)
  6 Vukmanic, Jill A       26 RICE              1:00.10      59.35  
                 27.77        59.35 (31.58)
  7 Forbes, Crystal        28 NMMS                58.44      59.58  
                 27.53        59.58 (32.05)
  8 Staubitz, Nadia M      25 AGUA              1:02.20      59.80  
                 27.75        59.80 (32.05)
  9 Gromer, Karen          25 NIAG              1:01.96    1:00.26  
                 28.40      1:00.26 (31.86)
 10 Shpaizer, Tal          27 REDT                59.59    1:00.30  
                 28.27      1:00.30 (32.03)
 11 Liberty, Laurel M      28 IM                1:03.41    1:01.31  
                 28.57      1:01.31 (32.74)
 12 Schneider, Leah R      25 WMAC              1:03.33    1:01.64  
                 28.39      1:01.64 (33.25)
 13 Mayer, Lisa            28 NMMS              1:05.40    1:01.82  
                 29.26      1:01.82 (32.56)
 14 Banning-Arndt, Britto  25 NCMS              1:01.72    1:02.30  
                 28.88      1:02.30 (33.42)
 15 Lawrence, Kari C       28 NCMS              1:04.99    1:03.56  
                 30.05      1:03.56 (33.51)
 16 Shuss, Audrey R        26 CMS               1:03.67    1:04.17  
                 29.81      1:04.17 (34.36)
 17 Davey, Lisa            27 AGUA              1:02.93    1:04.28  
                 30.42      1:04.28 (33.86)
 18 Merritt, Erin M        26 AGUA              1:05.13    1:04.46  
                 29.70      1:04.46 (34.76)
 19 Wilson, Marly J        26 FACT              1:09.17    1:07.85  
                 31.26      1:07.85 (36.59)
 20 VanWinkle, Kimberly    27 EXCL              1:15.56    1:10.12  
                 32.52      1:10.12 (37.60)
 21 Gustafson, Aubree M    29 OREG              1:10.00    1:10.46  
                 32.47      1:10.46 (37.99)
 22 Lacy, N Markell        26 FCST              1:09.50    1:10.52  
                 33.56      1:10.52 (36.96)
 -- Mullen, Amy L          27 MM                1:06.06         NS  
 -- Watson, Claire         26 UNAT              1:03.97         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 55.01  5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van der Byl, Graclyn   31 SBSM              1:02.05      57.66  
                 26.90        57.66 (30.76)
  2 Linke, Lyndsey M       30 CMS                 59.20      58.04  
                 26.41        58.04 (31.63)
  3 Lund Kakas, Andrea     33 WMAC              1:10.00    1:01.90  
                 28.78      1:01.90 (33.12)
  4 Schneider, Erin E      31 WMAC              1:06.44    1:03.16  
                 29.69      1:03.16 (33.47)
  5 Leiser, Jennifer S     30 NCMS              1:00.33    1:03.38  
                 29.49      1:03.38 (33.89)
  6 Perez, Sarah M         34 WMAC              1:05.50    1:06.17  
                 30.82      1:06.17 (35.35)
  7 Uhl, Alicia K          33 NCMS              1:06.90    1:06.49  
                 30.86      1:06.49 (35.63)
  8 Marks, Cynthia F       30 NCMS              1:09.07    1:06.64  
                 30.61      1:06.64 (36.03)
  9 Lee, Kristi D          34 SAWS              1:11.71    1:06.67  
                 31.85      1:06.67 (34.82)
 10 Gibbs, Amber           30 GMSC              1:10.96    1:11.96  
                 32.11      1:11.96 (39.85)
 -- Despain, Christina F   32 CMS               1:13.99         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 55.78  5/18/2003 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hugo, Brandy N         37 WSSC                58.56      57.53  
                 27.22        57.53 (30.31)
  2 Braun, Erika L         38 NCMS                59.85      57.78  
                 26.57        57.78 (31.21)
  3 Day, Nadine K          39 IM                1:00.36      59.22  
                 28.11        59.22 (31.11)
  4 Wilson, Charlene       35 GAJA              1:00.92      59.70  
                 28.03        59.70 (31.67)
  5 Luellen, Katie J       36 CMS               1:00.97    1:01.28  
                 29.11      1:01.28 (32.17)
  6 Hedges, Megan          37 NOVA              1:12.65    1:02.63  
                 29.50      1:02.63 (33.13)
  7 Strong, Susan D        38 WCM               1:08.00    1:03.94  
                 29.69      1:03.94 (34.25)
  8 Speckman, Channa L     35 CMS               1:03.20    1:04.89  
                 28.19      1:04.89 (36.70)
  9 Blackburn, Kristyne    37 TXLA              1:06.08    1:06.05  
                 30.74      1:06.05 (35.31)
 10 Jablonski, Yuly        36 GAS               1:06.20    1:07.25  
                 30.22      1:07.25 (37.03)
 11 Hartley, Chris G       35 RAY               1:08.98    1:08.71  
                 31.35      1:08.71 (37.36)
 12 Bierden, Sheryl        36 NEM               1:09.84    1:09.09  
                 32.61      1:09.09 (36.48)
 13 Yankosky, Karen        38 MASH              1:10.48    1:10.82  
                 31.13      1:10.82 (39.69)
 14 Fletcher, Alicia       36 ADMS              1:11.98    1:11.70  
                 32.80      1:11.70 (38.90)
 15 Kaseman, Ann E         38 UNAT              1:09.70    1:12.52  
                 33.23      1:12.52 (39.29)
 16 Stewart, Ann K         39 GOLD              1:11.52    1:12.88  
                 32.46      1:12.88 (40.42)
 17 Van Enkenvoort, Krist  36 WMAC              1:12.22    1:13.08  
                 32.93      1:13.08 (40.15)
 -- Marvin, Linda L        36 ISF               1:17.67         NS  
 -- Gray, Liz D            39 GAJA              1:07.73         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 54.83  5/10/2009 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gary, Kristin J        42 REDT                59.90      59.44  
                 27.75        59.44 (31.69)
  2 Adams, Kari S          44 LVM               1:09.93    1:04.18  
                 29.92      1:04.18 (34.26)
  3 Lindroos, Pamela M     44 NCMS              1:03.66    1:04.27  
                 29.91      1:04.27 (34.36)
  4 Wager, Susan           44 REDT              1:04.10    1:04.88  
                 29.64      1:04.88 (35.24)
  5 Ekstrom, Gretchen F    43 TERR              1:10.82    1:04.92  
                 29.98      1:04.92 (34.94)
  6 Phillips, Alice W      44 VMST              1:09.33    1:05.53  
                 30.98      1:05.53 (34.55)
  7 Sherlock, Ann L        40 MOVY              1:12.89    1:07.05  
                 30.88      1:07.05 (36.17)
  8 Blessing, Leigh Ann    40 TCAM              1:08.50    1:09.60  
                 31.61      1:09.60 (37.99)
  9 Morabito, Suzanne W    41 IM                1:14.34    1:09.69  
                 31.07      1:09.69 (38.62)
 10 Anderson, Lynne A      43 WM                1:15.78    1:13.00  
                 32.35      1:13.00 (40.65)
 11 Meador, Maureen M      41 GAJA              1:17.19    1:13.12  
                 33.72      1:13.12 (39.40)
 12 Larson, Kristin A      44 LYTA              1:12.50    1:14.79  
                 31.73      1:14.79 (43.06)
 -- Fulcher, Elizabeth L   41 GAS               1:15.08         NS  
 -- Henry, Heather H       40 TXLA              1:06.46         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 57.42  12/16/2007K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Delmage, Arlene        47 OREG              1:00.90    1:00.34  
                 28.53      1:00.34 (31.81)
  2 Livingston, Leslie C   48 GMUP              1:01.33    1:01.33  
                 28.62      1:01.33 (32.71)
  3 Birnbrich, Beth        46 NAM               1:05.00    1:01.47  
                 29.31      1:01.47 (32.16)
  4 Crouch, Kim            48 CMS               1:03.33    1:02.79  
                 29.23      1:02.79 (33.56)
  5 Hug, Laurie            45 1776              1:05.01    1:03.47  
                 30.24      1:03.47 (33.23)
  6 Voorhees, Carolyn C    48 MARY              1:06.00    1:04.17  
                 29.29      1:04.17 (34.88)
  7 Caswell, MJ            49 OREG              1:04.19    1:04.18  
                 29.02      1:04.18 (35.16)
  8 Klestinec, Robin L     48 NAM               1:06.00    1:04.90  
                 30.95      1:04.90 (33.95)
  9 Estabrook, Mary B      48 MESC              1:04.23    1:05.05  
                 29.86      1:05.05 (35.19)
  9 Souther, Carolyn G     46 NCMS              1:07.00    1:05.05  
                 30.46      1:05.05 (34.59)
 11 Schickore, Jutta       45 DOC               1:06.98    1:05.73  
                 31.13      1:05.73 (34.60)
 12 Frederic, Christine    45 SMS               1:08.62    1:06.07  
                 31.10      1:06.07 (34.97)
 13 Uppstrom, Noreen L     45 SLAM              1:10.00    1:06.23  
                 31.59      1:06.23 (34.64)
 14 Delorey, Laura E       47 NEM               1:07.30    1:07.33  
                 31.57      1:07.33 (35.76)
 15 Riley, Kimberlee M     45 SLAM              1:08.73    1:07.66  
                 31.42      1:07.66 (36.24)
 16 Plunket, Hope W        46 NCMS              1:11.70    1:08.11  
                 31.97      1:08.11 (36.14)
 17 Perry, Rebecca R       45 MAM               1:08.19    1:08.54  
                 32.27      1:08.54 (36.27)
 18 Dantzler, Amy L        45 WH2O              1:06.00    1:09.32  
                 31.97      1:09.32 (37.35)
 19 Uecker, Anne           49 MESC              1:07.93    1:09.47  
                 31.80      1:09.47 (37.67)
 20 Kuwahara, Lisa K       47 UTAH              1:12.79    1:10.36  
                 32.82      1:10.36 (37.54)
 21 Scott, Sheryl L        47 NEM               1:15.28    1:11.03  
                 33.97      1:11.03 (37.06)
 22 Beal, Laura A          45 SRM               1:15.10    1:11.33  
                 33.78      1:11.33 (37.55)
 23 Clark, Dawn            45 SPM               1:15.91    1:11.51  
                 32.30      1:11.51 (39.21)
 24 Hrib, Susan            46 GAJA              1:15.50    1:24.74  
                 37.00      1:24.74 (47.74)
 -- Malan, Marina          49 GAJA              1:15.28         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:00.28  5/10/2009 TRACI GRANGER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Granger, Traci S       52 LAPS              1:02.20    1:00.87  
                 28.04      1:00.87 (32.83)
  2 Shonkwiler, Cathy E    50 ORLM              1:07.00    1:04.58  
                 29.70      1:04.58 (34.88)
  3 Crabbe, Colette M      53 OREG              1:08.50    1:05.39  
                 30.86      1:05.39 (34.53)
  4 Bennett, Lisa A        54 VMST              1:07.42    1:06.42  
                 30.90      1:06.42 (35.52)
  5 Hafner, Hilary R       50 SRM               1:09.76    1:06.96  
                 31.65      1:06.96 (35.31)
  6 Grilli, Tracy L        53 NEM               1:09.69    1:07.68  
                 30.82      1:07.68 (36.86)
  7 Alioto, Laurie J       52 WMAC              1:12.00    1:07.90  
                 32.37      1:07.90 (35.53)
  8 Lepinski, Cokie        51 MPM               1:12.81    1:08.23  
                 32.30      1:08.23 (35.93)
  9 Gillig, Kelly R        52 TGM               1:10.48    1:08.81  
                 32.12      1:08.81 (36.69)
 10 Fisher, Barbie         50 NCMS              1:14.02    1:13.03  
                 33.98      1:13.03 (39.05)
 11 Greene, Whitley R      50 GAJA              1:14.67    1:14.28  
                 31.99      1:14.28 (42.29)
 12 Lockhart, Christine N  52 CHIC              1:15.25    1:14.61  
                 34.96      1:14.61 (39.65)
 13 Mc Nulty, Barbara A    53 SPM               1:16.71    1:16.01  
                 34.62      1:16.01 (41.39)
 14 Thomas, Ann B          50 FLAQ              1:29.00    1:17.27  
                 34.44      1:17.27 (42.83)
 15 Frost, Kathryn M       50 CSPM              1:20.00    1:17.36  
                 35.29      1:17.36 (42.07)
 16 Ferguson, Janet S      52 CMSA              1:17.65    1:19.03  
                 35.39      1:19.03 (43.64)
 17 Carpenter, Kelley C    53 SYSM              1:20.12    1:19.90  
                 36.28      1:19.90 (43.62)
 18 Braaten, Kitten        54 VMST              1:24.53    1:22.52  
                 37.97      1:22.52 (44.55)
 19 Niedrich, Ruth         50 SMS               1:35.00    1:32.02  
                 40.43      1:32.02 (51.59)
 -- English, Rauni A       51 NIAG              1:25.82         NS  
 -- Hughes, Mary L         51 TXLA              1:08.00         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:01.31  5/10/2009 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           58 TAM               1:04.00    1:02.65  
                 29.30      1:02.65 (33.35)
  2 Kryka, Nancy           55 MINN              1:10.62    1:11.38  
                 32.96      1:11.38 (38.42)
  3 Glassman, Debbie A     56 PNA               1:14.90    1:13.32  
                 33.71      1:13.32 (39.61)
  4 Maccurdy, Krissy       57 PCAT              1:13.71    1:13.44  
                 33.57      1:13.44 (39.87)
  5 Protzman, Barbara      55 GOLD              1:17.47    1:16.13  
                 34.61      1:16.13 (41.52)
  6 Taylor, Barbara G      55 UTAH              1:17.57    1:17.39  
                 35.08      1:17.39 (42.31)
  7 Kessinger, Katy L      55 UTAH              1:26.50    1:18.86  
                 36.74      1:18.86 (42.12)
  8 Smith, Robin M         55 MVN               1:26.07    1:24.81  
                 38.31      1:24.81 (46.50)
  9 Weston, Susan E        59 SDSM              1:29.00    1:34.15  
                 42.27      1:34.15 (51.88)
 10 Moore, Teresa A        55 GMSC              1:33.19    1:40.48  
                 42.11      1:40.48 (58.37)
 11 Aud, Susan V           55 SLAM              2:08.22    1:51.21  
                 51.38      1:51.21 (59.83)
 -- Maxbauer, Christine A  56 MICH              1:45.00         NS  
 -- Payne, Sherryl L       56 GAJA              1:47.80         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:09.91  5/10/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tyler, A Susan         61 SNM               1:20.87    1:18.59  
                 36.10      1:18.59 (42.49)
  2 Welch, Sarah           63 PNA               1:20.85    1:19.29  
                 37.56      1:19.29 (41.73)
  3 Quill, Catherine J     60 ELG               1:23.00    1:20.33  
                 37.83      1:20.33 (42.50)
  4 Guthrie, Sally K       60 MICH              1:26.59    1:20.92  
                 37.43      1:20.92 (43.49)
  5 LeClercq, Toni M       62 PNA               1:27.22    1:23.14  
                 37.61      1:23.14 (45.53)
  6 Rousseau, Sandi        62 OREG              1:28.00    1:24.67  
                 40.67      1:24.67 (44.00)
  7 Douglass, Marilyn      60 SAMY              1:33.01    1:25.67  
                 39.56      1:25.67 (46.11)
  8 Young, Lydia L         61 CMS               1:32.61    1:36.57  
                 44.79      1:36.57 (51.78)
  9 Felton, Anezka G       62 TOC               1:39.95    1:38.25  
                 43.62      1:38.25 (54.63)
 10 Martin, Michelle E     61 GAJA              1:40.49    1:45.79  
                 49.55      1:45.79 (56.24)
 11 Prall, Winifred S      62 CMS               1:55.34    1:48.61  
                 50.93      1:48.61 (57.68)
 
 Event 13  Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:16.73  4/1/2007  ARDETH MUELLER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela        66 STAN              1:28.00    1:26.12  
                 40.45      1:26.12 (45.67)
  2 Ward, Joy              67 OREG              1:31.29    1:29.72  
                 41.33      1:29.72 (48.39)
  3 Kranpitz, Nancy        65 WMAC              1:32.63    1:35.96  
                 44.77      1:35.96 (51.19)
  4 Allen, Susan J         65 USF               2:00.00    1:41.75  
                 46.43      1:41.75 (55.32)
  5 Caron, Aagje A         68 GBM               1:49.44    1:47.00  
                 51.70      1:47.00 (55.30)
  6 Onton, Ann Louise      66 CONN              1:44.79    1:51.31  
                 51.36      1:51.31 (59.95)
  7 Marens, Susan E        68 VMST              1:55.21    1:52.09  
                 51.60    1:52.09 (1:00.49)
  8 Hlavacek, Ida M        68 VMST              1:45.49    1:53.73  
                 50.89    1:53.73 (1:02.84)
 -- Rosenbaum, Barbara I   68 GSM               2:01.90         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:27.74  10/2/1999 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clifford, Gynt         71 SDSM              1:38.46    1:33.06  
                 41.50      1:33.06 (51.56)
  2 Jebe, Margit H         71 SWIM              1:41.92    1:39.40  
                 45.94      1:39.40 (53.46)
  3 Tullman, Patricia A    73 FMM               1:54.31    1:46.46  
                 48.19      1:46.46 (58.27)
  4 Whalen, Nana           72 LCM               2:05.39    2:16.62  
                 59.77    2:16.62 (1:16.85)
 
 Event 13  Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:37.03  4/3/2005  GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mullins, Mary Jane     79 FLAQ              2:48.48    2:35.34  
               1:15.23    2:35.34 (1:20.11)
  2 Eisele, Barbara M      79 LCM               2:46.18    2:54.29  
               1:16.50    2:54.29 (1:37.79)
 -- Alexander, Joan E      78 WCM               1:51.28         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:54.16  4/22/2007 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Durstein, Nancy N      80 FACT              2:37.63    2:47.62  
               1:20.25    2:47.62 (1:27.37)
 
 Event 13  Women 90-94 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 3:26.50  4/11/1999 JEWEL COOKE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Russell, Doris B       90 MARY              3:23.88    4:06.41  
               1:54.89    4:06.41 (2:11.52)

    
    

 Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License      5/21/2010 - 16:43PM
     2010 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 4510-S01      
                    Georgia Tech Aquatic Center                     
 
 Event 14  Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 49.37  5/17/2002 ADAM CONWAY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Copeland, Noah         23 GAJA                51.50      49.52  
                 23.37        49.52 (26.15)
  2 Mc Inerney, Scott A    23 NEM                 51.55      51.24  
                 23.58        51.24 (27.66)
  3 Van Heers, Yannick     22 TERR                51.40      51.59  
                 23.80        51.59 (27.79)
  4 LaPorta, Paul          21 TMST                51.36      51.98  
                 23.98        51.98 (28.00)
  5 Baudoin, Philip A      22 NYCH                54.29      52.40  
                 24.53        52.40 (27.87)
  6 Clark, Chris           19 UNAT                53.36      52.47  
                 24.37        52.47 (28.10)
  7 Howard, Will           20 GMSC                51.38      52.55  
                 23.84        52.55 (28.71)
  8 Pilgrim, Greg          21 NIAG                52.24      52.64  
                 25.12        52.64 (27.52)
  9 Tunning, Gregory A     23 GAJA                53.50      53.00  
                 24.48        53.00 (28.52)
 10 Hughey, Austin L       19 AMS                 53.00      53.05  
                 24.55        53.05 (28.50)
 11 Andrepont, Nathan      21 GMSC                57.20      53.13  
                 25.04        53.13 (28.09)
 12 Williams, Miller       22 UNAT                50.00      53.33  
                 24.37        53.33 (28.96)
 13 Moran, Brian D         24 UNAT                53.63      53.40  
                 24.20        53.40 (29.20)
 14 Mottola, Michael C     24 ADMS                56.56      54.17  
                 25.05        54.17 (29.12)
 15 Luke, Robert C         19 MICH                56.06      55.27  
                 25.40        55.27 (29.87)
 16 Sumrall, Chase         19 GMSC                54.00      55.49  
                 25.35        55.49 (30.14)
 17 Epstein, Joshua E      20 GMSC                54.32      56.71  
                 26.07        56.71 (30.64)
 18 Chudoba, John A        23 NCMS              1:00.52      57.28  
                 25.97        57.28 (31.31)
 19 Geary, Sean            24 CAT                 59.86      57.38  
                 26.37        57.38 (31.01)
 20 Williamson, Harry M    21 TGM               1:02.00      58.11  
                 27.18        58.11 (30.93)
 21 Haarsgaard, James E    20 GMSC                55.00      58.31  
                 27.46        58.31 (30.85)
 22 Diggelmann, Roger E    21 CAT               1:00.90      59.18  
                 26.09        59.18 (33.09)
 23 Carrillo, Roberto      24 IM                1:01.42      59.36  
                 27.11        59.36 (32.25)
 24 Haarsgaard, Patrick E  20 GMSC                54.24      59.84  
                 27.63        59.84 (32.21)
 25 Monroe, Derek C        23 GAJA                59.90    1:00.57  
                 27.62      1:00.57 (32.95)
 -- Oates, Justin B        19 LOVE                56.67         NS  
 -- Cooksey, Scott T       21 SKY                 59.48         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 48.36  4/13/2008 MATTHEW MARSHALL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tanner, Scott M        25 BSLM                51.16      48.47  
                 22.52        48.47 (25.95)
  2 Verhoef, Peter         25 GAJA                52.00      48.69  
                 22.71        48.69 (25.98)
  3 Stephens, Mark C       26 RIDG                52.93      51.31  
                 23.58        51.31 (27.73)
  4 Holsman, Trent T       29 TOC                 52.16      51.60  
                 23.50        51.60 (28.10)
  5 Doak, Kevin            29 MICH                50.66      52.32  
                 23.42        52.32 (28.90)
  6 Kercheval, Josh        29 IM                  52.83      52.59  
                 24.42        52.59 (28.17)
  7 Wohl, Daniel P         25 BGSC                57.13      52.77  
                 24.83        52.77 (27.94)
  8 Gaines, Billy          29 VMST                59.65      52.79  
                 24.42        52.79 (28.37)
  9 Meacham, Garth D       28 LVM                 54.39      53.32  
                 24.45        53.32 (28.87)
 10 McManic, David         25 RIDG                53.99      53.54  
                 24.26        53.54 (29.28)
 11 Kaemmerlen, Peter R    26 NIAG                55.82      53.77  
                 24.82        53.77 (28.95)
 12 Sabala, Michael C      29 NBAC                57.16      53.98  
                 24.81        53.98 (29.17)
 13 Taylor, Kevin          25 GAJA                54.54      54.17  
                 25.19        54.17 (28.98)
 14 Evans, Reed A          27 GMSC              1:01.83      54.33  
                 25.13        54.33 (29.20)
 15 Slotnick, Mannfred H   25 GAJA                53.35      54.84  
                 24.74        54.84 (30.10)
 16 Knedel, Matt A         26 ROSE                55.00      54.86  
                 24.67        54.86 (30.19)
 17 Johnson, Darren        28 GBM                 54.90      55.10  
                 25.13        55.10 (29.97)
 18 Bain, Bradley Kyle     25 NCMS                53.69      55.17  
                 25.12        55.17 (30.05)
 19 Ford, Torrence L       28 DAQM                55.10      56.07  
                 25.47        56.07 (30.60)
 20 Jansen, Derek E        26 GAJA                58.61      56.11  
                 25.96        56.11 (30.15)
 21 Dean, Michael R        29 WH2O                53.50      56.35  
                 25.57        56.35 (30.78)
 22 Lippert, Cameron A     27 GAJA                55.00      56.45  
                 25.56        56.45 (30.89)
 23 Daigle, Patrick B      28 SMS                 56.48      56.47  
                 26.61        56.47 (29.86)
 24 Erickson, Ben          28 LVM                 55.50      56.72  
                 26.36        56.72 (30.36)
 25 Dunn, Jonathan D       28 GAJA                58.00      57.56  
                 26.66        57.56 (30.90)
 26 Cleary, Kevin H        26 OREG                59.35      58.23  
                 26.75        58.23 (31.48)
 27 Dietrich, Nicholas W   29 ART                 59.26      58.30  
                 26.94        58.30 (31.36)
 28 Dumouchel, Rob         28 CVMM                59.18      58.57  
                 26.91        58.57 (31.66)
 29 Larson, Erik J         26 TXLA              1:00.01      59.62  
                 27.77        59.62 (31.85)
 30 Gray, Zachary A        27 MESC              1:00.65      59.95  
                 27.69        59.95 (32.26)
 31 Abdullah-Daniels, Ahm  29 GMSC                55.78    1:00.12  
                 25.67      1:00.12 (34.45)
 32 Kayupov, Arman         25 AGUA              1:07.00    1:05.82  
                 28.02      1:05.82 (37.80)
 33 DeVennish, Arthur H    27 NAM               1:37.96    1:19.05  
                 34.74      1:19.05 (44.31)
 -- Kata, Justin M         25 COLM                55.10         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Dash, Jeff J           29 ARIZ                48.65         DQ  
      False start
 -- Gallagher, Brendan M   29 GSM                 51.56         NS  
 -- Baxter, Jason M        29 GAJA                58.20         NS  
 -- Hessler, Carl J        29 TOC                 54.25         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 48.25  12/19/2004MIKE PICOTTE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gaspar, Zsolt          33 SPM                 48.80      47.77N 
                 22.21        47.77 (25.56)
  2 Carlson, Timothy       30 IM                  49.32      48.91  
                 22.83        48.91 (26.08)
  3 Menezes, Marcio P      30 TXLA                50.88      50.09  
                 23.40        50.09 (26.69)
  4 Asti, Lance A          30 CAT                 55.00      50.62  
                 22.58        50.62 (28.04)
  5 Morris, Chad           33 MGM                 52.14      51.72  
                 23.74        51.72 (27.98)
  6 Javorski, John         31 MGM                 53.77      52.38  
                 23.90        52.38 (28.48)
  7 Raffile, Sean M        30 POST                55.15      53.10  
                 25.05        53.10 (28.05)
  8 Stich, Darryl D        34 WMAC                53.48      53.22  
                 24.75        53.22 (28.47)
  9 Winston, Zachary P     30 WH2O                55.50      53.50  
                 25.21        53.50 (28.29)
 10 Rivera, Robert S       32 GOLD                53.72      53.74  
                 25.08        53.74 (28.66)
 11 Robinson, Michael T    30 1776                54.24      54.16  
                 25.42        54.16 (28.74)
 12 Gould, Harold S        30 METR                55.00      54.22  
                 24.80        54.22 (29.42)
 13 Yanakiev, Lyuben K     33 FACT                55.50      55.50  
                 25.71        55.50 (29.79)
 14 Fennessy, John M       31 GAJA                57.62      55.56  
                 25.66        55.56 (29.90)
 15 Masterson, Brad        32 LVM                 59.00      56.13  
                 25.96        56.13 (30.17)
 16 Titus, Dave            33 NEM                 56.51      56.22  
                 25.84        56.22 (30.38)
 17 Medendorp, Mark A      32 NCMS                55.23      56.24  
                 25.96        56.24 (30.28)
 18 Mills, Jamie           33 IM                1:01.65      56.71  
                 26.53        56.71 (30.18)
 19 Wadley, Brian          30 WH2O                59.57      56.82  
                 27.06        56.82 (29.76)
 20 Libit, Bryan A         31 WH2O                58.29      56.90  
                 26.27        56.90 (30.63)
 21 Randell, Marc          33 MARY                58.36      57.40  
                 26.32        57.40 (31.08)
 22 Daniels, Philip J      32 GAJA                57.00      58.52  
                 27.26        58.52 (31.26)
 23 Glogowski, Matthew T   34 ADMS              1:04.59    1:00.98  
                 28.35      1:00.98 (32.63)
 24 Boeke, Lonny           32 MGM               1:07.00    1:05.89  
                 29.75      1:05.89 (36.14)
 -- Fuentes, Dario         32 CHEL                51.76         NS  
 -- Fain, Jeremy S         32 REDT                57.72         NS  
 -- Miller, Matt           33 FCST                54.59         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 49.54  5/16/1999 PETER EGAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Blessing, Tyler J      37 TXLA                50.18      50.28  
                 23.39        50.28 (26.89)
  2 Mortimer, Steve R      39 AWJ                 51.23      51.89  
                 24.36        51.89 (27.53)
  3 Schaetz, Daniel J      39 WMAC                53.11      52.16  
                 24.62        52.16 (27.54)
  4 Field, Jayson B        37 MICH                52.54      52.69  
                 24.35        52.69 (28.34)
  5 Sumner, David M        39 MVN                 54.50      52.90  
                 24.58        52.90 (28.32)
  6 Miles, Brian R         36 DBMS                55.70      53.67  
                 25.32        53.67 (28.35)
  7 O''Sullivan, Chris      35 CMS                 52.52      53.89  
                 24.36        53.89 (29.53)
  8 Andersen, Morten       39 NCMS                52.80      53.93  
                 24.85        53.93 (29.08)
  9 Cunningham, Brian D    37 WMAC                55.39      54.06  
                 24.89        54.06 (29.17)
 10 Goodison, Michael R    38 TERR                55.00      54.66  
                 25.14        54.66 (29.52)
 11 Shipley, Bill          35 IM                  53.57      54.67  
                 24.93        54.67 (29.74)
 12 Stoudt, Roger A        36 GOLD                56.01      55.14  
                 25.49        55.14 (29.65)
 13 Welting, Evan A        35 CMS               1:00.91      55.30  
                 25.97        55.30 (29.33)
 14 Diers, Jeremy H        35 GAJA                57.57      55.84  
                 25.45        55.84 (30.39)
 15 Adams, Scott D         39 NCMS              1:01.30      56.01  
                 26.13        56.01 (29.88)
 16 Stephens, Chris D      36 EXCL                57.00      56.29  
                 25.54        56.29 (30.75)
 17 Adams, Scott           36 EXCL                57.00      56.87  
                 26.22        56.87 (30.65)
 18 Raab, Scot             38 GAJA                58.34      59.29  
                 27.30        59.29 (31.99)
 19 Dean, Nathan P         35 AARG              1:00.56      59.82  
                 28.04        59.82 (31.78)
 20 Young, Michel F        39 VCM               1:07.00    1:00.14  
                 27.50      1:00.14 (32.64)
 21 Harrison, Trey         39 ISF                 57.22    1:00.19  
                 27.07      1:00.19 (33.12)
 22 Lilienthal, Jason      36 NMMS                58.86    1:00.34  
                 27.63      1:00.34 (32.71)
 23 Cervantes, Daniel      36 PCAT              1:03.00    1:01.42  
                 28.87      1:01.42 (32.55)
 24 Carr, John P           39 GAJA                59.87    1:02.02  
                 27.84      1:02.02 (34.18)
 25 Stannard, Adam         36 MOST              1:03.15    1:02.52  
                 28.19      1:02.52 (34.33)
 26 Kramer, Paul E         39 WMAC              1:01.31    1:03.03  
                 28.95      1:03.03 (34.08)
 27 Beck, Jonathan P       39 SLAM              1:02.65    1:04.77  
                 30.30      1:04.77 (34.47)
 -- Gilbert, Beau C        36 TXLA                56.20         NS  
 -- Stephens, Ryan K       38 ISF                 56.00         NS  
 -- Campesino, Bernardo    39 FACT              1:05.63         NS  
 -- Davis, Josh C          37 MOST                51.19         NS  
 -- Dennison, Keith        39 LVM                 50.76         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 49.27  5/4/2008  MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Varozza, Mike J        42 TXLA                51.48      49.90  
                 23.18        49.90 (26.72)
  2 Ross, Michael S        42 MESC                50.38      50.23  
                 23.24        50.23 (26.99)
  3 Shaffer, Mike G        44 VCM                 52.50      52.10  
                 24.27        52.10 (27.83)
  4 Moran, Marty           43 SCYM                52.60      52.14  
                 24.82        52.14 (27.32)
  5 Jones, Brian A         44 NAM                 51.44      52.31  
                 24.46        52.31 (27.85)
  6 Johnson, Michael F     40 FCST                50.54      52.45  
                 23.98        52.45 (28.47)
  7 Roddin, Jeffrey H      41 ANCM                52.13      52.79  
                 24.50        52.79 (28.29)
  8 Beatty, Dan C          44 GAJA                53.86      53.01  
                 24.43        53.01 (28.58)
  9 Wharton, Dave L        41 NAM                 56.71      53.37  
                 24.96        53.37 (28.41)
 10 Williams, Neill        42 DCAC                53.70      53.45  
                 24.60        53.45 (28.85)
 11 Edmondson, Greg L      43 DRM                 53.21      53.68  
                 25.23        53.68 (28.45)
 12 Magee, Mark A          42 LVM                 53.16      53.86  
                 25.19        53.86 (28.67)
 13 Rutledge, Mark         44 PALM                53.50      54.17  
                 25.09        54.17 (29.08)
 14 Brewick, Noel          42 NCMS                54.28      54.35  
                 25.11        54.35 (29.24)
 15 Beatty, Mark S         41 GAJA                56.78      54.39  
                 25.07        54.39 (29.32)
 16 Anderson, Peter S      44 NCMS                54.02      54.45  
                 24.96        54.45 (29.49)
 17 Mehok, George K        42 O*H*                55.60      54.55  
                 25.62        54.55 (28.93)
 18 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    41 MVN                 55.29      54.65  
                 25.21        54.65 (29.44)
 19 Lyons, David M         40 RIDG              1:01.46      55.17  
                 25.27        55.17 (29.90)
 19 Pulsifer, Andrew       44 NCMS                56.27      55.17  
                 25.39        55.17 (29.78)
 21 Power, Michael L       42 WMAC                54.94      55.35  
                 25.66        55.35 (29.69)
 22 Hermanet, RJ           40 TNYA                56.60      55.46  
                 25.88        55.46 (29.58)
 23 Kaplan, Keith S        43 WH2O                54.55      55.73  
                 25.57        55.73 (30.16)
 24 Bailey, Jeff M         43 MICH                57.63      56.33  
                 26.13        56.33 (30.20)
 25 Wagner, Harold K       44 NAM                 56.41      56.61  
                 25.76        56.61 (30.85)
 26 Kothe, Mark            43 GS                  59.58      57.33  
                 26.65        57.33 (30.68)
 27 White, Kirk            40 MARY                57.85      57.40  
                 26.35        57.40 (31.05)
 28 Ellis, Andrew F        41 TERR                57.50      57.78  
                 27.00        57.78 (30.78)
 29 Schultz, Norman E      44 NCMS                58.90      58.02  
                 26.37        58.02 (31.65)
 30 Keyser, David          43 CSMT                56.83      58.31  
                 26.25        58.31 (32.06)
 31 Mylod, Kevin J         42 GAJA                57.97      58.63  
                 27.79        58.63 (30.84)
 32 Wolf, Paul R           43 GERM                58.92      59.81  
                 26.94        59.81 (32.87)
 33 Eliasek, Steve         41 QMST              1:02.40    1:00.45  
                 27.41      1:00.45 (33.04)
 34 Knox, Giles A          42 NCMS              1:00.49    1:00.71  
                 28.26      1:00.71 (32.45)
 35 McGiffin, Chris D      44 BERK              1:01.31    1:00.99  
                 28.50      1:00.99 (32.49)
 36 Sax, William C         41 GMUP              1:00.79    1:01.32  
                 27.76      1:01.32 (33.56)
 37 Woudwijk, Rik          44 LAPS              1:01.00    1:02.22  
                 28.90      1:02.22 (33.32)
 38 Coates, Ed M           44 TXLA              1:01.40    1:02.49  
                 29.06      1:02.49 (33.43)
 39 Coine, Ted             43 ROSE              1:03.00    1:03.64  
                 29.40      1:03.64 (34.24)
 40 Dudley, Tom E          44 TGM               1:07.08    1:09.33  
                 28.91      1:09.33 (40.42)
 -- Gogulski, David H      41 NITR                58.32         DQ  
      False start
 -- Murray, Jeff L         40 NCMS                52.67         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- Tester, Bram P         41 WH2O                57.21         NS  
 -- Ammon, Craig           42 EXCL                52.87         NS  
 -- Bockius, Edward C      43 USF                 58.92         NS  
 -- Fischer, Andy J        43 FLAQ                58.66         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 51.37  5/4/2008  PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sims, David E          47 IM                  53.00      50.90N 
                 24.05        50.90 (26.85)
  2 Michael, Mark C        48 CUBU                53.08      52.29  
                 24.38        52.29 (27.91)
  3 Rasmussen, Anders M    47 TXLA                52.79      52.30  
                 24.03        52.30 (28.27)
  4 Pride, Douglas M       46 MESC                53.20      52.66  
                 24.38        52.66 (28.28)
  5 Segal, William N       45 JAM                 52.48      52.79  
                 24.26        52.79 (28.53)
  6 Dixon, Glenn S         45 NEM                 54.36      52.90  
                 24.75        52.90 (28.15)
  7 Schuster, Fred L       46 UNAT                53.37      53.71  
                 25.26        53.71 (28.45)
  8 Mays, Brent            45 SCSA                54.31      53.79  
                 24.50        53.79 (29.29)
  9 Pratt, John            47 IM                  54.00      53.81  
                 24.69        53.81 (29.12)
 10 McCool, Chris          45 UNAT                56.50      54.24  
                 25.79        54.24 (28.45)
 11 Vazhenin, Igor         46 AWJ                 53.74      54.57  
                 25.83        54.57 (28.74)
 12 Stahl, Stephen A       45 WCM                 54.76      54.77  
                 25.58        54.77 (29.19)
 13 Helgason, Tryggvi      46 LVM                 54.31      54.82  
                 25.78        54.82 (29.04)
 14 Stewart, Henry D       46 NCMS                54.50      54.98  
                 25.48        54.98 (29.50)
 15 Wells, D Scott         49 EAJM                56.81      55.09  
                 26.01        55.09 (29.08)
 16 Brisbane, Roger S      45 UNAT                54.00      55.19  
                 25.36        55.19 (29.83)
 17 Smiley, Jon M          48 TXLA                56.20      55.57  
                 25.79        55.57 (29.78)
 18 White, Joe             46 DAMM              1:00.00      55.91  
                 26.14        55.91 (29.77)
 19 Dunne, Reed            46 AMS                 58.90      56.06  
                 25.67        56.06 (30.39)
 20 Hoff, Seth             47 IM                  58.31      56.56  
                 26.71        56.56 (29.85)
 21 Riley, John E          49 NCMS                58.39      56.58  
                 26.57        56.58 (30.01)
 22 Hazlett, Robert        45 CONN              1:01.16      57.18  
                 25.70        57.18 (31.48)
 23 Ozun, Sabri            46 LVM                 56.00      57.31  
                 26.64        57.31 (30.67)
 24 Voss, Peter M          48 CSI               1:02.50      57.51  
                 26.81        57.51 (30.70)
 25 Williams, Michael J    46 AGUA                58.00      57.96  
                 26.86        57.96 (31.10)
 26 Hancock, Thomas        46 RATS              1:03.29      58.15  
                 27.16        58.15 (30.99)
 27 Atkins, Steven L       47 ADMS              1:01.39      59.03  
                 28.07        59.03 (30.96)
 28 Worst, Jeremy A        47 WAVA                59.11      59.32  
                 28.65        59.32 (30.67)
 29 White, Darwin W        46 GBM                 59.30      59.50  
                 27.45        59.50 (32.05)
 30 Anderson, Don          45 SSMS              1:00.96    1:00.06  
                 27.69      1:00.06 (32.37)
 31 Larkin, Doug           48 RAY               1:02.91    1:00.56  
                 28.33      1:00.56 (32.23)
 32 Pratt, Gregg A         49 UNAT              1:05.00    1:00.79  
                 28.81      1:00.79 (31.98)
 33 Schuttinga, Michael L  47 RATS                59.08    1:01.27  
                 28.01      1:01.27 (33.26)
 34 Franklin, David        49 NMMS              1:01.73    1:01.77  
                 27.93      1:01.77 (33.84)
 35 Richey, Steven C       49 MOST              1:03.71    1:03.19  
                 29.09      1:03.19 (34.10)
 36 Green, Brian           46 UNAT              1:01.84    1:03.59  
                 30.12      1:03.59 (33.47)
 37 Breen, James T         48 GAJA              1:01.64    1:04.27  
                 29.76      1:04.27 (34.51)
 38 Malone, Kenneth G      45 UNAT              1:02.00    1:04.68  
                 31.18      1:04.68 (33.50)
 39 Camacho, Raymond E     45 WH2O              1:02.86    1:07.14  
                 30.28      1:07.14 (36.86)
 40 Fulbeck, Kip           45 WMAC                55.00    1:08.46  
                 23.49      1:08.46 (44.97)
 -- Patten, Bobby          47 DAMM                53.44         NS  
 -- Golden, Larry          49 ARKM                54.70         NS  
 -- Crist, Jason A         48 ANCM                58.00         NS  
 -- Young, Robert          45 IM                  57.50         NS  
 -- Spector, Adam K        46 GERM              1:00.00         NS  
 -- Pogue, Jim H           49 MICH                56.50         NS  
 -- Goch, Mark J           45 GAJA              1:02.99         NS  
 -- Birnbrich, Chris L     46 NAM                 59.34         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 51.93  4/13/2008 PAUL CARTER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V         52 TOC                 52.00      52.60  
                 24.43        52.60 (28.17)
  2 Specht, William L      52 SPM                 53.64      53.02  
                 24.80        53.02 (28.22)
  3 Bugg, Bob              52 GAJA                53.63      53.30  
                 24.90        53.30 (28.40)
  4 Phillips, John M       51 NCMS                55.00      54.12  
                 25.12        54.12 (29.00)
  5 Crosset, Todd          50 GAJA                57.04      54.41  
                 25.40        54.41 (29.01)
  6 Blank, Jon W           50 NCMS                54.45      54.79  
                 25.87        54.79 (28.92)
  7 Kone, Bruce C          52 RICE                57.16      55.18  
                 26.29        55.18 (28.89)
  8 Piszkin, Andy          51 CMS                 57.34      55.36  
                 26.03        55.36 (29.33)
  9 Davis, Guy S           51 GBM                 56.19      55.39  
                 25.98        55.39 (29.41)
 10 Franklin, Sam D        52 LVM                 56.00      55.41  
                 25.85        55.41 (29.56)
 11 Fuller, Ed             51 CMS                 57.50      56.10  
                 25.83        56.10 (30.27)
 12 O''Brien, Kerry L       53 WCM                 55.85      57.02  
                 26.04        57.02 (30.98)
 13 McCabe, Thomas J       52 IM                  56.00      57.06  
                 26.20        57.06 (30.86)
 14 Spencer, Michael J     53 NCMS                57.92      57.61  
                 26.68        57.61 (30.93)
 15 Stinchcombe, Maxwell   53 TXLA                56.40      58.17  
                 27.19        58.17 (30.98)
 16 Berry, David D         50 MATT                57.13      58.38  
                 25.43        58.38 (32.95)
 17 Leonard, Jeffrey D     50 MOVY                58.00      59.08  
                 28.06        59.08 (31.02)
 18 Randolph, Randy E      51 AWJ                 56.71      59.36  
                 26.45        59.36 (32.91)
 19 Long, Steve            54 FCST              1:00.91      59.46  
                 27.05        59.46 (32.41)
 20 Holland, David A       51 WMAC              1:00.00    1:00.03  
                 27.81      1:00.03 (32.22)
 21 Fisher, Dennis E       50 CSMT              1:04.30    1:00.50  
                 28.72      1:00.50 (31.78)
 22 Snyder, Scott W        53 SMS               1:06.26    1:00.53  
                 27.40      1:00.53 (33.13)
 23 Taylor, Chip           53 BSLM                57.28    1:01.35  
                 27.57      1:01.35 (33.78)
 24 Borderies, Pascal      51 CHEL              1:02.34    1:01.56  
                 29.22      1:01.56 (32.34)
 25 Fuselier, Stephen A    50 STAN              1:06.00    1:01.74  
                 28.48      1:01.74 (33.26)
 26 Hollett, Peter G       50 NCMS                57.20    1:02.21  
                 27.72      1:02.21 (34.49)
 27 Lamour, Didier B       53 MINN              1:02.49    1:02.76  
                 28.88      1:02.76 (33.88)
 28 Gutowski, Mark         54 SWOM              1:06.27    1:03.34  
                 28.52      1:03.34 (34.82)
 29 Kritzer, William C     52 DAMM              1:03.51    1:03.47  
                 28.28      1:03.47 (35.19)
 30 Freeman, Stephan J     54 SPM               1:07.00    1:05.06  
                 30.03      1:05.06 (35.03)
 31 Fober, Gene W          54 HURM              1:08.25    1:08.29  
                 31.88      1:08.29 (36.41)
 32 Allen, Peter J         51 WMAC              1:05.00    1:09.41  
                 31.50      1:09.41 (37.91)
 33 Peyton, Mike W         54 OREG              1:07.83    1:12.28  
                 31.28      1:12.28 (41.00)
 34 Miller, Steve          54 GAJA              1:30.00    1:15.05  
                 34.73      1:15.05 (40.32)
 35 Taber, Mike            52 ADMS              1:23.00    1:15.21  
                 33.13      1:15.21 (42.08)
 36 Fort, Robert L         52 MICH              1:12.00    1:16.46  
                 34.32      1:16.46 (42.14)
 -- Rose, Cameron D        50 SAWS                58.66         NS  
 -- Oberto, John L         51 UNAT                54.90         NS  
 -- Dyer, Andy             51 AWJ                 59.03         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 54.09  3/29/2009 GREG SHAW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Horner, Brad           56 WMAC                56.83      54.15  
                 25.61        54.15 (28.54)
  2 Karas, Paul G          55 MICH                57.29      57.45  
                 27.54        57.45 (29.91)
 
 Event 14  Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 54.92  5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 10 Knopf, Thomas H        62 TOC               1:06.00    1:05.87  
                 30.41      1:05.87 (35.46)
 11 Bernard, Alan D        60 UNAT              1:17.64    1:08.71  
                 31.71      1:08.71 (37.00)
 12 Ebel, Mark T           62 PCM               1:12.87    1:10.57  
                 34.04      1:10.57 (36.53)
 13 Cornell, Thomas G      62 SYSM              1:10.78    1:12.27  
                 33.49      1:12.27 (38.78)
 14 Partelow, Glenn        62 DYSM              1:11.93    1:12.58  
                 33.21      1:12.58 (39.37)
 15 Douglass, Nick         60 SAMY              1:18.22    1:17.45  
                 34.90      1:17.45 (42.55)
 16 Horst, Michael N       64 GAJA              1:20.20    1:21.07  
                 34.54      1:21.07 (46.53)
 -- Selles, Carl H         63 SPM               1:02.00         DQ  
      One hand touch
 -- Pash, Gregory C        62 MICH              1:07.69         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:00.91  5/10/2009 KEEFE LODWIG
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    65 CMS                 58.07      56.36N 
                 26.22        56.36 (30.14)
  2 Roddin, Hugh J         68 ANCM              1:09.52    1:08.36  
                 32.76      1:08.36 (35.60)
  3 Straka, Peter          67 TYMS              1:15.30    1:12.66  
                 34.32      1:12.66 (38.34)
  4 White, Bernard T       66 NCMS              1:20.50    1:16.26  
                 35.85      1:16.26 (40.41)
  5 Cody, Frank J          69 MICH              1:25.18    1:20.20  
                 36.21      1:20.20 (43.99)
  6 Healy, Martin J        66 WM                1:35.22    1:32.68  
                 40.01      1:32.68 (52.67)
  7 Baird, Justus          67 GAJA              1:44.20    1:38.33  
                 44.46      1:38.33 (53.87)
  8 Stokes, Fred J         65 GAJA              1:25.00    1:59.47  
                 48.50    1:59.47 (1:10.97)
 -- Poiletman, Robert M    66 COLM              1:01.85         NS  
 -- King, William B        65 CMS               1:20.00         NS  
 -- Kirby, David M         67 CONN              1:07.40         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:08.12  2/9/2008  DAVID COSTILL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Art D           70 CMS               1:14.66    1:09.32  
                 31.96      1:09.32 (37.36)
  2 Stewart, Dick          70 MVN               1:13.00    1:09.38  
                 32.62      1:09.38 (36.76)
  3 Williams, Frank        70 SDSM              1:13.00    1:11.21  
                 33.92      1:11.21 (37.29)
  4 Martin, Ray G          72 MICH              1:28.12    1:21.13  
                 34.84      1:21.13 (46.29)
  5 Goldstein, Mel E       71 ISF               1:18.49    1:24.68  
                 38.17      1:24.68 (46.51)
  6 Perilman, Jim E        71 WCM               1:25.50    1:27.07  
                 40.71      1:27.07 (46.36)
  7 Fasbender, Barry A     72 STAN              1:28.51    1:28.79  
                 44.92      1:28.79 (43.87)
  8 Dunham, Larry M        72 NEM               1:34.70    1:32.77  
                 44.52      1:32.77 (48.25)
 
 Event 14  Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:16.66  2/20/2009 BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lauer, William J       75 GKMS              1:18.90    1:18.58  
                 35.70      1:18.58 (42.88)
  2 Stolz, Hal F           75 GAJA              1:26.00    1:27.82  
                 40.73      1:27.82 (47.09)
  3 Huson, John J          75 NCMS              1:57.00    1:52.90  
                 49.90    1:52.90 (1:03.00)
  4 Newbury, Alfred C      76 VMST              2:05.00    2:01.77  
                 55.71    2:01.77 (1:06.06)
 
 Event 14  Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:30.06  5/16/1999 ANDREW HOLDEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas O        84 SLAM              1:45.35    1:40.80  
                 46.01      1:40.80 (54.79)
  2 Mitchell, Jack         83 GAJA              2:03.00    2:25.97  
               1:00.20    2:25.97 (1:25.77)
 -- MacDonald, Robert C    81 FMM               1:42.46         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 54.09  3/29/2009 GREG SHAW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  3 McCall, John T         58 ORLM                58.12      57.60  
                 26.74        57.60 (30.86)
  4 Graham, Donald         55 PNA                 56.29      57.65  
                 26.11        57.65 (31.54)
  5 Gooding, Jack W        56 ARKM              1:00.20      57.97  
                 57.75         57.97 (0.22)
  6 Martin, Doug           57 ARKM              1:02.50      58.35  
                 26.56        58.35 (31.79)
  7 Heather, Michael R     56 MVN                 59.13      58.93  
                 27.75        58.93 (31.18)
  8 Gilchrist, Donald B    56 NCMS                59.00      58.98  
                 27.65        58.98 (31.33)
  9 Kelsoe, Robert         56 SWAM              1:03.50    1:00.71  
                 27.98      1:00.71 (32.73)
 10 Kevan, Stephen D       55 OREG              1:02.42    1:00.73  
                 28.63      1:00.73 (32.10)
 11 Brockbank, Doug        56 OREG              1:02.61    1:01.25  
                 29.17      1:01.25 (32.08)
 12 Hildebrandt, David C   55 UNAT              1:01.02    1:02.12  
                 27.70      1:02.12 (34.42)
 13 Oates, Dave R          59 VMST              1:02.27    1:02.97  
                 29.49      1:02.97 (33.48)
 14 Hepworth, Mark L       55 RIDG              1:04.00    1:03.71  
                 28.79      1:03.71 (34.92)
 15 Coxhead, George L      57 NCMS              1:04.50    1:03.93  
                 29.96      1:03.93 (33.97)
 16 Johnson, Clifford H    58 SNM               1:03.59    1:04.05  
                 30.12      1:04.05 (33.93)
 17 Delaney, Mike J        55 NEM               1:06.27    1:04.10  
                 30.21      1:04.10 (33.89)
 18 Michalke, Doug         57 GAJA              1:09.20    1:05.79  
                 30.18      1:05.79 (35.61)
 19 Yensen, Kermit D       56 OREG              1:05.32    1:06.64  
                 30.15      1:06.64 (36.49)
 20 Pendleton, Mike L      58 OREG              1:00.05    1:07.63  
                 28.46      1:07.63 (39.17)
 21 Reeder, Bill D         57 PNA               1:11.24    1:11.91  
                 32.11      1:11.91 (39.80)
 22 Silver, Jonathan M     57 REDT              1:11.34    1:12.70  
                 32.49      1:12.70 (40.21)
 23 Barlow, John R         59 GAJA              1:09.01    1:33.49  
                 35.93      1:33.49 (57.56)
 24 Miller, Jamie A        55 NCMS              1:40.27    1:37.97  
                 43.45      1:37.97 (54.52)
 -- Gleason, Steve L       58 PCAT              1:09.53         NS  
 -- Battistini, Rick A     56 NEM               1:09.94         NS  
 -- Leonard, Dan P         55 SCAQ              1:00.50         NS  
 -- Alderson, Pat          58 GSMS              1:09.01         NS  
 
 Event 14  Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 54.92  5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bell, Alan             60 PNA               1:03.00      58.83  
                 28.03        58.83 (30.80)
  2 Heck, Steven V         60 MOST              1:02.60      59.49  
                 27.14        59.49 (32.35)
  3 Bisbee, Leland S       63 ARIZ              1:05.34      59.64  
                 27.39        59.64 (32.25)
  4 Rudloff, Edward        62 TOC               1:01.52    1:01.77  
                 28.42      1:01.77 (33.35)
  5 Derr, John M           61 VCM               1:02.00    1:01.90  
                 28.18      1:01.90 (33.72)
  6 Callahan, Pat          60 SLAM              1:07.71    1:04.27  
                 28.56      1:04.27 (35.71)
  7 Stark, Allen L         61 OREG              1:07.02    1:04.81  
                 29.67      1:04.81 (35.14)
  8 Abbott, William A      64 CMS               1:05.00    1:05.24  
                 29.48      1:05.24 (35.76)
  9 Meyerhoff, Rick        63 TAM               1:08.00    1:05.60  
                 30.08      1:05.60 (35.52)
 
 Event 14  Men 85-89 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: N 1:46.01  10/16/2004ANDREW HOLDEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hutinger, Paul         85 FMM               1:59.06    2:03.37  
                 55.86    2:03.37 (1:07.51)
  2 Doud, Bob R            87 MICH              3:07.03    2:59.72  
               1:25.73    2:59.72 (1:33.99)
  3 Foster, Warren A       85 O*H*              2:25.10    3:22.39  
               1:30.29    3:22.39 (1:52.10)
 -- Piemme, Frank M        85 LOST              1:46.83         NS  

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT