ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2000 USMS SC Nationals - 50 Free Men
4/29/2000-4/29/2000
Indianapolis, IN USA



Event 28  Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
     19+ NATL:   20.25  N  4/10/94    ERIC MAUER
   1  Heis, Kenneth                24 Anderson Masters                               20.67            11
   
   2  Christoffel, Ben             24 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              20.84             9
   
   3  Skube, Josh                  24 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        21.60             8
   
   4  Weeks, Matthew               23 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        21.91             7
   
   5  Clementi, Adam               20 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         22.01             6
   
   6  Gilchrest II, Arthur         23 Garden State Masters                           22.13             5
   
   7  Hinckley, James              24 Anderson Masters                               22.14             4
   
   8  Wojcik, Jerzy                24 Illinois Masters                               22.65             3
   
   9  Riordan, Corey               22 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     22.81             2
   
  10  Correll, Preston             19 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         22.84             1
   
  11  Crawford, Kevin              23 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              23.08              
   
  12  Hulsey, John                 20 Unattached                                     23.09              
   
  13  Fulling, Brian               24 Greater Columbus Masters                       23.12              
                                      Swim
   
  14  Williamson, Mark             24 Unattached                                     23.22              
   
  15  Riegler, Steve               24 Greater Columbus Masters                       23.32              
                                      Swim
   
  16  Raffaelli, Ryan              23 Ventura County Masters                         23.53              
   
  17  Bridges, Greg                22 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              23.57              
   
  18  Dugan, Ethan                 24 Bowling Green S U                              23.85              
   
  19  Ulrey, Sean                  22 Westside Houston Swim Club                     24.59              
   
  20  Kirst, Andrew                19 Sierra Nevada Masters                          25.29              
   
Event 28  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
     25+ NATL:   19.83  N  5/19/91    ROBERT PEEL
   1  Bohlman, Lance               29 Sierra Nevada Masters                          20.95            11
   
   2  Wegner, Charles              28 Southern California                            21.23             9
                                      Aquatics
   
   3  Boyd, Timothy                29 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                    21.33             8
   
   4  Ehlen, Kenneth               25 Illinois Masters                               21.48             7
   
   5  Butcher, Rob                 27 Daytona Beach Masters                          21.65             6
                                      Swimming
   
   6  Fors, Eric                   29 Crescent Hills Masters                         21.74             5
                                      Swimmin
   
   7  McCormick, Aaron             25 Rocky Mountain Masters                         21.90             4
   
(Event 28  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle)
   8  Lo, Shannon                  28 Stanford Masters                               21.96             3
   
   9  Raab, Scot                   28 Anderson Masters                               22.24             2
   
  10  Alcott, Christopher          25 Illinois Masters                               22.31             1
   
  11  Goldman, Mark                28 New England Masters                            22.34              
   
  12  Houg, Adam                   25 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         22.56              
   
  13  Walkenhorst, Jared           25 Connecticut Masters                            22.70              
   
  13  Dawson, Ken                  26 Illinois Masters                               22.70              
   
  15  So, Stephen                  25 Arizona Masters                                22.78              
   
  16  Frohlich, Jon                27 Utah Masters Swimming                          22.85              
   
  17  Anderson, Tim                28 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              22.94              
   
  18  Dunn, Mark                   28 Michigan Masters                               23.02              
   
  19  Riegler, Jeff                27 Greater Columbus Masters                       23.10              
                                      Swim
   
  20  Riegle, Chad                 25 Wildcat Masters                                23.27              
   
  21  Fastrich, Jeff               29 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              23.28              
   
  22  Egg, Victor W.               29 Garden State Masters                           23.31              
   
  23  Lathrop, George              26 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              23.35              
   
  24  Tomson, Farol                28 U of Il Urbana/Champaign                       23.41              
   
  25  Askew, Mark                  29 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      23.46              
                                      Club
   
  26  Kaltenbach, Andrew           28 Niagara Masters                                23.49              
   
  27  Wood, Timothy                25 Unattached                                     23.74              
   
  28  Bogda, Jeff                  26 OJai-Santa Barbara                             23.81              
   
  29  Hammett, Craig               27 Illinois Masters                               23.94              
   
  30  Adams, Scott                 29 Illinois Masters                               23.97              
   
  31  Maceira, Todd                26 Alexandria Masters Swimming                    23.98              
   
  32  Spellman, Donald             25 Iowa Masters                                   24.23              
   
  33  Parenteau, Bob               28 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              24.84              
   
  34  Picon, Juan                  28 Omaha Masters                                  25.81              
   
  35  Davis, Eric                  28 Greater Columbus Masters                       25.90              
                                      Swim
   
  36  Gehant, Luc                  29 Illinois Masters                               28.07              
   
  37  Huss, Jeffery                28 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         28.69              
   
 ---  Hughes, David                25 Rocky Mountain Masters                            DQ              
   
 ---  Tremblay, Raymond            29 Los Angeles Peninsula                             DQ              
                                      Swimmers
   
Event 28  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
     30+ NATL:   20.15  N  5/18/97    ADAM SCHMITT
   1  Bell, Ryan                   30 Nebraska Masters                               21.28            11
   
   2  Smit, Robbert-Paul           31 Rocky Mountain Masters                         21.37             9
   
   3  Bergen, Bert                 33 El Segundo Masters                             21.45             8
   
   4  Sorensen, Michael            32 Alaska Masters Swimming                        21.74             7
   
   5  Cornell, Eric                30 Georgia Masters                                22.02             6
   
   6  Laurie, Rob                  33 Sierra Nevada Masters                          22.22             5
   
   7  Ruggiero, Michael            31 White Plains Masters                           22.28             4
   
   8  Meinholz, Daniel             34 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      22.29             3
                                      Club
   
   9  Willick, Marc                31 Southern California                            22.30             2
                                      Aquatics
   
  10  Nasser, Rob                  30 Rocky Mountain Masters                         22.55             1
   
  11  Layden, Trevor               33 Missouri Valley                                22.68              
   
  12  Hudek, Eddie                 34 Austin Aquatics                                22.76              
   
  13  Ellis, Andrew                31 Colonials "1776"                               22.78              
   
  14  Bailey, Jeff                 33 Michigan Masters                               22.83              
   
  15  Tothero, Steven              30 Niagara Masters                                22.87              
   
(Event 28  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle)
  16  Luebbe, James                32 Lakeside Masters                               22.93              
   
  17  Bordron, Patrice             32 Greater Columbus Masters                       22.94              
                                      Swim
   
  18  Crunkleton, David            33 Wildcat Masters                                23.18              
   
  19  Parmentier, Steve            34 Oregon Masters                                 23.34              
   
  20  Marshall, Christopher        30 Georgia Masters                                23.51              
   
  21  Toy, Raymond                 33 Unattached                                     23.69              
   
  22  Simon, Jonathon              32 Unattached                                     23.78              
   
  22  Long, Thomas                 32 Illinois Masters                               23.78              
   
  24  Levy, Daniel                 34 White Plains Masters                           23.87              
   
  25  Koback, Peter                31 Germantown Maryland Masters                    24.04              
   
  26  Rolley, Alfred               30 Illinois Masters                               24.05              
   
  27  Runkle, Scott                32 Illinois Masters                               24.15              
   
  28  Houchens, Jeremy             30 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              24.28              
   
  29  Patterson, Stuart            31 Illinois Masters                               24.33              
   
  30  Peeples, Brent               32 Unattached                                     24.45              
   
  31  Benner, Devin                34 Michigan Masters                               24.57              
   
  32  Fastrich, George             30 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              24.59              
   
  33  Butkovich, Thomas            33 Illinois Masters                               25.86              
   
  34  Petersen, Mick               33 South Texas Flying Fish                        26.01              
   
  35  Murphy, Mark                 34 New England Masters                            26.86              
   
  36  Chang, Mike                  33 El Segundo Masters                             27.78              
   
Event 28  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
     35+ NATL:   20.73  N  5/16/94    KEVIN DEFORREST
   1  Hayes, Patrick               36 Utah Masters Swimming                          21.22            11
   
   2  Reinhardt, Joe               38 Ohio Masters Swim Club                         21.53             9
   
   3  Fell, Michael                38 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                    21.56             8
   
   4  Putterman, Dean              37 Dallas Aquatic Masters                         22.11             7
   
   5  Ericson, Eric                37 Georgia Masters                                22.12             6
   
   6  Gibson, Dave                 39 Illinois Masters                               22.24             5
   
   7  Schippert, Norman            36 Crescent Hills Masters                         22.47             4
                                      Swimmin
   
   8  Perisin, Raymond             39 Illinois Masters                               22.52             3
   
   9  Stahl, Stephen               35 Walnut Creek Masters                           22.53             2
   
  10  Soltys, Ted                  39 Illinois Masters                               22.57             1
   
  11  Rizzo, Don                   35 White Plains Masters                           22.64              
   
  12  Petrov, Konstantin           36 Empire State Masters                           22.67              
   
  13  Remmert, Greg                37 Walnut Creek Masters                           22.76              
   
  13  Rea, Bruce                   36 Illinois Masters                               22.76              
   
  15  Fish, Robert                 36 Pacific Northwest                              22.77              
   
  16  Werlinich, Gregory           35 Badger Master                                  23.11              
   
  17  Drapeau, David               39 Southern California                            23.14              
                                      Aquatics
   
  18  Malsbury, David              38 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     23.16              
   
  19  Brisbane, Roger              35 Unattached                                     23.25              
   
  20  Siggins, Jeff                37 Y-Spartaquatics Masters                        23.39              
   
  21  Young, Bob                   35 Illinois Masters                               23.41              
   
  22  Rowland, Jim                 39 Illinois Masters                               23.49              
   
  23  Mirho, Charles               36 Oregon Masters                                 23.68              
   
  24  Wendt, Michael               37 Gamecock Masters                               23.91              
   
  25  Rodriguez, Rick              37 Oregon Masters                                 23.95              
   
  26  Richardson, Rob              39 Arizona Masters                                24.08              
   
(Event 28  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle)
  27  Goertemiller, Scott          35 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         24.14              
   
  28  Barra, David                 35 Adirondack District Masters                    24.15              
   
  29  Melgar, Tom                  38 Michigan Masters                               24.20              
   
  30  Wannamaker, Brian            37 Oregon Masters                                 24.41              
   
  31  Becker, John                 36 Illinois Masters                               24.66              
   
  32  Beyer, Chris                 35 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      24.73              
                                      Club
   
  33  Holmes, Robert               37 Crescent Hills Masters                         24.77              
                                      Swimmin
   
  34  Virjee, Fram                 39 Los Angeles Peninsula                          25.15              
                                      Swimmers
   
  35  Kelly, Damian                35 White Plains Masters                           25.20              
   
  36  Wood, Anthony                38 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              25.56              
   
  37  Gustavson, Jeff              38 San Francisco Rec & Park                       25.64              
                                      Maste
   
  38  Filippini, Michael           39 Illinois Masters                               26.78              
   
  39  Conroyd, John                38 Illinois Masters                               27.24              
   
 ---  Lauricella, John             36 Niagara Masters                                   DQ              
   
 ---  Lamont, Jr., Leon            35 Unattached                                        DQ              
   
 ---  Britt, Clay                  39 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                       DQ              
   
Event 28  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
     40+ NATL:   21.55  N  5/18/97    STU MARVIN
   1  Smith, Paul                  40 Vail Swimming                                  21.46 N          11
   
   2  Lilley, James                40 Rocky Mountain Masters                         21.97             9
   
   3  McCabe, Tom                  42 Illinois Masters                               22.30             8
   
   4  Tudor, John                  42 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     22.31             7
   
   5  Martin, John                 44 Illinois Masters                               22.33             6
   
   6  Nelson, Tom                  41 Illinois Masters                               22.57             4 .50
   
   6  Goldbloom, Robert            40 Empire State Masters                           22.57             4 .50
   
   8  Taylor, Samuel               42 Unattached                                     22.93             3
   
   9  Berryhill, Keith             40 Georgia Masters                                22.95             2
   
  10  Steinbrinck, Scott           40 Unattached                                     23.28             1
   
  11  Justice, Steve               42 Georgia Masters                                23.33              
   
  12  Fisher, Dennis               40 Greater Columbus Masters                       23.35              
                                      Swim
   
  13  Black, Boyd                  43 Illinois Masters                               23.46              
   
  14  Brackett, Bill               42 Rocky Mountain Masters                         23.50              
   
  15  Dropsey, Jeffery             41 Ohio Masters Swim Club                         23.55              
   
  16  Erickson, Tim                43 Gold Coast Masters                             23.59              
   
  17  Ferstel, Jim                 40 Illinois Masters                               23.67              
   
  18  Kazmaier, Karl               44 Ohio Masters Swim Club                         23.72              
   
  19  Reed, Bryan                  44 Wildcat Masters                                23.83              
   
  20  Stickney, Michael            43 Greater Columbus Masters                       23.89              
                                      Swim
   
  21  Patterson, Tim               42 Omaha Masters                                  23.91              
   
  22  Welton, Kevin                40 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      24.00              
                                      Club
   
  22  Lee, Marshall                41 Rocky Mountain Masters                         24.00              
   
  24  Thomas, Jim                  42 H20uston Swims                                 24.15              
   
  24  Delaney, Mike                44 New England Masters                            24.15              
   
  26  Hudson, John                 44 Patriot Masters Swim Team                      24.34              
   
  27  Painter, Matthew             41 Wildcat Masters                                24.35              
   
  28  McLeod, Mark                 40 Greater Columbus Masters                       24.42              
                                      Swim
   
  29  Dewey, Andrew                41 Westside Houston Swim Club                     24.46              
   
  30  Black, Larry                 41 Swim Florida Masters                           24.47              
   
  31  Spoelman, Bruce              43 Michigan Masters                               24.52              
   
(Event 28  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle)
  32  Connolly, David              40 Los Angeles Peninsula                          24.55              
                                      Swimmers
   
  33  Anderson, Michael            41 Georgia Masters                                24.62              
   
  34  Dill, Phillip                44 Ohio Masters Swim Club                         24.70              
   
  35  Stiling, Douglas             41 Santa Rosa Masters                             24.76              
   
  36  Schaeffer, J. Michael        43 Pacific Northwest                              24.84              
   
  36  Sihner, Craig                40 Manatee Aquatic Masters                        24.84              
   
  38  Schraibman, Steven           40 Solana Beach Swim Masters                      24.86              
   
  39  Chadwick, Paul               42 Michigan Masters                               25.27              
   
  40  Mack, Tom                    41 New England Masters                            25.48              
   
  41  Jack, Michael                43 Missouri Valley                                25.50              
   
  42  Senay, Dave                  44 St. Louis Area Masters                         25.78              
   
  43  Hedges, Keith                42 Unattached                                     25.87              
   
  44  Bartholomew, David           40 Los Angeles Peninsula                          26.09              
                                      Swimmers
   
  45  Silvis, David                42 Illinois Masters                               26.35              
   
  46  Moon, Thomas                 44 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         30.86              
   
Event 28  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
     45+ NATL:   21.87  N  5/21/90    RICHARD ABRAHAMS
   1  Groselle, Jack               45 Ohio Masters Swim Club                         21.91            11
   
   2  Schatz, Gary                 45 Cy Fair Cy Clones                              21.93             9
   
   3  Hess, Richard                45 Rocky Mountain Masters                         22.33             8
   
   4  Fochios, Dean                46 Empire State Masters                           22.67             7
   
   5  LeMaistre, Charles           46 Team Texas                                     22.86             6
   
   6  Montgomery, James            45 Dallas Aquatic Masters                         22.98             5
   
   7  Meade, John                  48 Niagara Masters                                22.99             4
   
   8  Krauser, Larry               46 Inland Northwest Masters                       23.08             3
   
   9  Graham, Donald               45 Unattached                                     23.17             1 .50
   
   9  Stager, Joel                 47 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        23.17             1 .50
   
  11  VanBoer, Eric                45 Rolling Hill Mud Sharks                        23.18              
   
  12  Kelly, Marc                  45 El Segundo Masters                             23.34              
   
  12  Dodson, Phil                 47 Illinois Masters                               23.34              
   
  14  Toler, David                 45 Illinois Masters                               23.47              
   
  15  Forrer, Steve                47 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      23.51              
                                      Club
   
  16  Kaplan, Larry                48 Illinois Masters                               23.64              
   
  17  McBride, Duncan              45 Los Angeles Peninsula                          23.71              
                                      Swimmers
   
  17  Jacobs, Ronald               48 Pacific Northwest                              23.71              
   
  19  Kent, Cary                   48 Walnut Creek Masters                           23.88              
   
  20  Dewitt, Peter                49 Greater Indiana Masters                        24.00              
   
  21  Lintz, Steven                49 Sierra Nevada Masters                          24.06              
   
  22  Sharpe, Kenneth              47 Georgia Masters                                24.08              
   
  23  Hall, John                   46 Maine Masters                                  24.09              
   
  23  McCormack, Kevin             47 Swim Florida Masters                           24.09              
   
  25  Laughlin, Patrick            45 Georgia Masters                                24.14              
   
  25  Templin, Phillip             46 UCI Masters                                    24.14              
   
  27  Hart, Gene                   47 Walnut Creek Masters                           24.41              
   
  28  Ryder, Mike                  45 Sierra Nevada Masters                          24.42              
   
  29  Oates, David                 49 Patriot Masters Swim Team                      24.43              
   
  30  Miller, Steven               46 White Plains Masters                           24.46              
   
  31  Weber, Gregory               46 Niagara Masters                                24.64              
   
  31  Downer, Jr, John             49 Walnut Creek Masters                           24.64              
   
(Event 28  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle)
  33  Tanner, John                 46 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        24.80              
   
  34  Needham, John                46 Empire State Masters                           24.85              
   
  35  Carveth, Richard             48 Bowling Green S U                              25.13              
   
  36  Kiefer, Tony                 47 Rocky Mountain Masters                         25.21              
   
  37  Van Der Horst, Charles       48 North Carolina Masters                         25.24              
                                      Swimmin
   
  38  Payden, Thomas               48 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      25.42              
                                      Club
   
  39  Miller, Jim                  49 Virginia Masters Swim Team                     25.51              
   
  40  Bauer, Craig                 47 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              25.54              
   
  41  Anderson, Mark               46 Illinois Masters                               25.61              
   
  42  Grilli, David                45 New England Masters                            26.56              
   
  43  Vogel, Matt                  45 Illinois Masters                               26.61              
   
  44  Anderson, John               49 Illinois Masters                               26.92              
   
  45  Scott, Philip                46 Westside Houston Swim Club                     27.01              
   
  46  Meade, William               49 Niagara Masters                                27.58              
   
  47  Heller, Jeff                 46 Windy City Wave                                28.15              
   
 ---  Shaw, Gary                   45 Utah Masters Swimming                             DQ              
   
Event 28  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
     50+ NATL:   21.73  N  5/10/98    RICHARD ABRAHAMS
   1  Hawkins, Roger               51 Gold Coast Masters                             22.75            11
   
   2  Geiman, Tom                  50 Angelo Aquatic Masters                         22.81             9
   
   3  Barthold, Bill               51 The Olympic Club                               23.15             8
   
   4  Simons, Randy                51 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         23.65             7
   
   5  McCormick, Paul              53 Rocky Mountain Masters                         23.72             6
   
   6  Meade, Tom                   52 Niagara Masters                                23.99             5
   
   7  Tanner, Joe                  50 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        24.10             4
   
   8  Crew, Charles                52 Westside Houston Swim Club                     24.18             2 .50
   
   8  Wilder, Hugh                 52 Palmetto Masters                               24.18             2 .50
   
  10  Fitzgerald, John             51 Illinois Masters                               24.23             1
   
  11  Sinsheimer, Bob              50 Ohio Masters Swim Club                         24.32              
   
  12  Tanner, Dave                 50 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        24.41              
   
  13  Galine, Donald               54 San Mateo Master Marlins                       24.57              
   
  14  DeLacy, James                53 Walnut Creek Masters                           24.90              
   
  15  Lehmann, Jim                 53 Unattached                                     24.95              
   
  16  Landgraf, Tom                53 Dallas Aquatics Masters                        25.00              
   
  17  Dwyer, Patrick               52 Greater Indiana Masters                        25.02              
   
  18  Jones, Roger                 52 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              25.07              
   
  19  Henry, Daryl                 50 Iowa Masters                                   25.77              
   
  20  Foote, David                 50 Ventura County Masters                         26.42              
   
  20  Clarke, Greg                 52 Greater Indiana Masters                        26.42              
   
  22  MacKenzie, Bruce             53 St. Louis Area Masters                         26.68              
   
  23  Cohee, Michael               51 Greater Columbus Masters                       26.88              
                                      Swim
   
  24  Sheilds, William             50 Utah Masters Swimming                          27.74              
   
  25  McKenzie, Don                52 Sierra Nevada Masters                          28.18              
   
  26  Richardson, Jon              50 Michigan Masters                               29.20              
   
  27  O'Connell, Jerry             54 Mokihana Aquatics                              30.54              
   
Event 28  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
     55+ NATL:   22.99  N  5/10/98    JAMES ELDER
   1  Abrahams, Richard            55 Rocky Mountain Masters                         21.82 N          11
   
(Event 28  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle)
   2  Elder, James                 56 The Olympic Club                               23.78             9
   
   3  Geoghegan, Jack              58 Connecticut Masters                            24.06             8
   
   4  Andersen, Peter              56 Illinois Masters                               24.13             7
   
   5  Olson, Robert                55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                      24.14             6
   
   6  Burns, Richard               56 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                      24.62             5
   
   7  Scott, E. Norman             55 Crescent Hills Masters                         24.82             4
                                      Swimmin
   
   8  Greenberg, Jerry             58 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                         25.25             3
   
   9  Willert, Dan                 57 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         25.43             2
   
  10  Davis, Don                   55 Walnut Creek Masters                           25.46             1
   
  11  Chaffee, Paul                57 Michigan Masters                               25.56              
   
  12  Freshley, Mike               59 San Diego Swim Masters                         25.64              
   
  13  Wilson, Pat                  58 Shoal Sharks Master                            25.72              
                                      Swimming
   
  14  Burr, Ken                    55 Walnut Creek Masters                           26.11              
   
  15  Walsh, Barry                 59 Bowling Green S U                              26.12              
   
  16  Neuman, Carl                 56 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                      26.59              
   
  17  Lee, Charles                 56 Greater Indiana Masters                        26.70              
   
  18  Palmer, Terry                55 Georgia Masters                                27.09              
   
  19  Keller, Lee                  56 Illinois Masters                               27.45              
   
  20  Schein, Howard               55 Illinois Masters                               27.78              
   
  21  Fastrich, John               58 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              28.78              
   
  22  Desserich, Russ              56 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              30.56              
   
  23  Boscovich, Harold            57 Walnut Creek Masters                           31.38              
   
  24  Hughes, Richard              57 Greater Indiana Masters                        33.77              
   
Event 28  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
     60+ NATL:   23.28  N  5/18/97    JEFF FARRELL
   1  Farrell, Jeff                63 OJai-Santa Barbara                             24.04            11
   
   2  Cavanaugh, Cav               64 Gold Coast Masters                             24.66             9
   
   3  Clark, Jerry                 62 North Carolina Masters                         25.57             8
                                      Swimmin
   
   4  Myers, Jerry                 61 Greater Indiana Masters                        26.48             7
   
   5  Earley, Bill                 63 San Diego Swim Masters                         26.88             6
   
   6  Nakata, Ronald               60 Oregon Masters                                 27.01             5
   
   7  Lammert, Joseph              60 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         27.11             4
   
   8  Johnston, Bob                63 Maryland Masters                               27.16             3
   
   9  Harrison, David              62 Colonials "1776"                               27.20             2
   
  10  Reest, Henry                 60 Michigan Masters                               27.73             1
   
  11  Greer, Marshall              63 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                    28.08              
   
  12  May, George                  62 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      29.31              
                                      Club
   
  13  Gill, Jeff                   60 Gold Coast Masters                             29.39              
   
  14  Diamond, Louis               61 Unattached                                     29.69              
   
  15  McClung, Bill                61 Georgia Masters                                30.91              
   
  16  Bowles, Raymond              64 White Plains Masters                           32.48              
   
  17  Hurley, John                 62 Adirondack District Masters                    47.69              
   
Event 28  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
     65+ NATL:   25.09  N  5/10/98    DONALD HILL
   1  Oyakawa, Yoshi               66 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         26.81            11
   
   2  Geer, Dren                   66 Swim Florida Masters                           27.08             9
   
   3  Ries, John                   68 Michigan Masters                               27.99             8
   
   4  Atkinson, Paul               65 Bowling Green S U                              28.39             7
   
(Event 28  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle)
   5  Mayo, Robert                 66 Walnut Creek Masters                           28.40             6
   
   6  Leengran, Wayne              69 Illinois Masters                               28.82             5
   
   7  VanLandingham, Jack          66 Niagara Masters                                29.02             4
   
   8  Lockey, Myron                68 Catfish Masters Aquatics                       29.99             3
   
   9  Bond, William                68 Arizona Masters                                30.49             2
   
  10  McAree, Fran                 69 YMCA Indy SwimFit                              30.65             1
   
  11  Ferris, Harold               69 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                         30.69              
   
  12  King, Bill                   66 Rocky Mountain Masters                         31.07              
   
  13  Ellis, Richard               67 Empire State Masters                           31.58              
   
  14  Michie, Jim                  67 Rocky Mountain Masters                         33.43              
   
  15  Talbot, Dick                 66 Illinois Masters                               33.59              
   
Event 28  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
     70+ NATL:   26.70  N  5/10/98    FRANK PIEMME
   1  Van Dijk, Peter              71 Ohio Masters Swim Club                         28.14            11
   
   2  Webber, Dick                 70 North Carolina Masters                         28.50             9
                                      Swimmin
   
   3  Demas, Nickolas              70 Garden State Masters                           29.18             8
   
   4  Hubbard, Donald              72 San Diego Swim Masters                         29.95             7
   
   5  Labahn, Richard              71 San Diego Swim Masters                         32.25             6
   
   6  Maloney, Alan                71 Florida Maverick Masters                       32.89             5
   
   7  Phildius, Peter              70 New England Masters                            34.81             4
   
   8  Stupfel, Don                 72 San Mateo Master Marlins                       35.91             3
   
Event 28  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
     75+ NATL:   28.73  N  5/18/87    KELLEY LEMMON
   1  Piemme, Frank                75 OJai-Santa Barbara                             26.94 N          11
   
   2  Hutinger, Paul               75 Florida Maverick Masters                       29.91             9
   
   3  Blake, Robert                75 St. Louis Area Masters                         30.05             8
   
   4  Florance, John               77 Greater Ohio Swim Team                         30.26             7
   
   5  Grannis, Frank               75 The Olympic Club                               31.41             6
   
   6  Truby, Jack                  75 Rocky Mountain Masters                         31.65             5
   
   7  Murphy, John                 75 North Carolina Masters                         31.73             4
                                      Swimmin
   
   8  Sigersmith, Robert           75 Space Coast Masters                            34.78             3
   
   9  Brinton, George              75 Southern California                            35.14             2
                                      Aquatics
   
  10  Mosard, Robert               79 Empire State Masters                           35.54             1
   
  11  Lamers, Broer                76 AZC Masters                                    38.68              
   
Event 28  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
     80+ NATL:   31.09  N  5/1/94     WOODROW BOWERSOCK
   1  Surles, Lynn                 82 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                      37.48            11
                                      Club
   
   2  Tanner, Bill                 80 DOC IU Masters Swimming                        46.43             9
   
Event 28  Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
     85+ NATL:   32.80  N  5/16/99    WOODROW BOWERSOCK
   1  Pierce, Elmer                85 Illinois Masters                             1:09.20            11
   
   2  Hart, Larry                  88 Dallas Aquatic Masters                       1:13.35             9
   
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT