ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2000 USMS SC NATIONALS - 200 Free Men
4/29/2000-4/29/2000
Indianapolis, IN usa

=============================================

   
Event 10  Men 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
   19-24 NATL: 1:41.32  N  5/16/99    JOE TRISTAN
   1  Hinckley, James              24 Anderson Masters                             1:46.12            11
        24.97   52.32 1:19.36  1:46.12
   
   2  Dawkins, Adam                24 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:46.29             9
        25.44   52.73 1:19.85  1:46.29
   
   3  Peck, Daniel                 24 San Diego Swim Masters                       1:48.49             8
        25.74   53.96 1:21.41  1:48.49
   
   4  Gilchrest II, Arthur         23 Garden State Masters                         1:49.24             7
        25.21   53.21 1:21.11  1:49.24
   
   5  Raffaelli, Ryan              23 Ventura County Masters                       1:50.64             6
        26.38   54.52 1:22.77  1:50.64
   
   6  Williamson, Mark             24 Unattached                                   1:54.09             5
        25.71   55.13 1:24.88  1:54.09
   
   7  Hulsey, John                 20 Unattached                                   1:56.75             4
        25.71   55.04 1:26.53  1:56.75
   
   8  Pawola, Paul                 22 U of Il Urbana/Champaign                     2:11.33             3
        28.94 1:02.09 1:36.42  2:11.33
   
Event 10  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
   25-29 NATL: 1:38.14  N  2/3/96     JOHN KEPPELER
   1  Wegner, Charles              28 Southern California                          1:41.19            11
                                      Aquatics
        23.10   48.15 1:14.28  1:41.19
   
   2  Boyd, Timothy                29 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                  1:44.08             9
        23.65   49.83 1:16.71  1:44.08
   
   3  Crankshaw, Erik              27 Utah Masters Swimming                        1:44.93             8
        24.87   51.34 1:18.23  1:44.93
   
   4  Cunningham, Brian            27 Illinois Masters                             1:48.61             7
        25.84   53.78 1:21.21  1:48.61
   
   5  Krueger, Patrick             29 Music City Masters Swimming                  1:49.00             6
        25.08   52.10 1:20.16  1:49.00
   
   6  Frohlich, Jon                27 Utah Masters Swimming                        1:51.09             5
        24.97   52.35 1:21.02  1:51.09
   
   7  Bever, Gregory               27 Illinois Masters                             1:52.91             4
        26.18   54.72 1:24.11  1:52.91
   
   8  Lathrop, George              26 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:55.04             3
        26.72   56.22 1:25.94  1:55.04
   
   9  Riegle, Chad                 25 Wildcat Masters                              1:55.61             2
        26.84   55.90 1:26.67  1:55.61
   
  10  Anderson, Tim                28 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:55.63             1
        25.78   54.46 1:24.88  1:55.63
   
  11  Tremblay, Raymond            29 Los Angeles Peninsula                        1:58.79              
                                      Swimmers
        26.99   55.65 1:26.22  1:58.79
   
  12  Bogda, Jeff                  26 OJai-Santa Barbara                           2:00.16              
        27.78   58.05 1:28.67  2:00.16
   
  13  Tomson, Farol                28 U of Il Urbana/Champaign                     2:00.30              
        26.22   55.68 1:27.42  2:00.30
   
  14  Keller, Tom                  27 The Olympic Club                             2:04.98              
        28.45 1:00.05 1:33.00  2:04.98
   
  15  Lo, Shannon                  28 Stanford Masters                             2:24.47              
        22.03 1:05.49 1:45.20  2:24.47
   
Event 10  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
   30-34 NATL: 1:38.03  N  5/16/99    JON OLSEN
   1  Shaffer, Mike                34 Ventura County Masters                       1:43.33            11
        24.40   50.54 1:16.66  1:43.33
   
   2  Bell, Ryan                   30 Nebraska Masters                             1:45.26             9
        24.12   50.37 1:17.44  1:45.26
   
   3  Bergen, Bert                 33 El Segundo Masters                           1:45.39             8
        24.75   51.27 1:18.13  1:45.39
   
   4  Keller, Matt                 30 Illinois Masters                             1:46.30             7
        24.74   51.56 1:18.73  1:46.30
   
   5  Nasser, Rob                  30 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:48.09             6
        24.82   51.36 1:18.93  1:48.09
   
   6  Black, Christopher           34 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       1:48.18             5
        26.15   53.37 1:20.51  1:48.18
   
   7  Cornell, Eric                30 Georgia Masters                              1:49.14             4
        25.02   51.93 1:19.66  1:49.14
   
   8  Moreno, Alejandro            32 Acuatica Nelson Vargas                       1:50.01             3
        25.12   52.57 1:21.00  1:50.01
   
   9  Willick, Marc                31 Southern California                          1:50.05             2
                                      Aquatics
        26.21   54.41 1:22.59  1:50.05
   
  10  Ellis, Andrew                31 Colonials "1776"                             1:50.57             1
        25.25   53.43 1:22.10  1:50.57
   
  11  Bubel, Thomas                30 Adirondack District Masters                  1:50.86              
        24.95   52.50 1:21.45  1:50.86
   
  12  Meinholz, Daniel             34 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    1:51.31              
                                      Club
        25.68   53.54 1:21.95  1:51.31
   
  13  Marshall, Christopher        30 Georgia Masters                              1:51.41              
        25.72   53.89 1:22.98  1:51.41
   
  14  Ruggiero, Michael            31 White Plains Masters                         1:52.28              
        25.60   53.72 1:22.85  1:52.28
   
  15  Bailey, Jeff                 33 Michigan Masters                             1:53.27              
        26.49   54.81 1:24.34  1:53.27
   
  16  Collins, Michael             34 UCLA Bruin Masters                           1:53.90              
        27.05   55.24 1:24.41  1:53.90
   
  17  Bordron, Patrice             32 Greater Columbus Masters                     1:54.32              
                                      Swim
        25.62   53.82 1:23.50  1:54.32
   
  18  Runkle, Scott                32 Illinois Masters                             1:55.03              
        27.18   56.36 1:25.80  1:55.03
   
  19  Houchens, Jeremy             30 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:57.15              
        26.23   55.50 1:26.02  1:57.15
   
  20  Anderson, Loren              33 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:57.72              
        26.79   55.67 1:26.08  1:57.72
   
  21  Luebbe, James                32 Lakeside Masters                             1:57.79              
        26.46   55.62 1:26.47  1:57.79
   
  22  Heiser, Charles              34 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:02.12              
        26.81   56.72 1:28.98  2:02.12
   
  23  Benner, Devin                34 Michigan Masters                             2:05.81              
        25.79   55.44 1:29.20  2:05.81
   
  24  Lightfoot, Brent             31 Illinois Masters                             2:07.37              
        29.56 1:01.70 1:34.80  2:07.37
   
  25  Murphy, Mark                 34 New England Masters                          2:13.36              
        29.91 1:02.73 1:37.59  2:13.36
   
Event 10  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
   35-39 NATL: 1:41.20  N  5/16/99    FRANZ MORTENSEN
   1  Hayes, Patrick               36 Utah Masters Swimming                        1:41.80            11
        23.91   49.93 1:15.97  1:41.80
   
   2  Patten, Bobby                37 Dallas Aquatic Masters                       1:44.04             9
        24.51   50.68 1:17.56  1:44.04
   
   3  Green, Michael               36 Michigan Masters                             1:44.77             7 .50
        24.55   50.50 1:29.11  1:44.77
   
   3  Cromarty, Stuart             35 New England Masters                          1:44.77             7 .50
        24.30   50.72 1:17.18  1:44.77
   
   5  Stahl, Stephen               35 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:46.93             6
        24.93   51.82 1:19.46  1:46.93
   
   6  Vazhenin, Igor               36 Georgia Masters                              1:47.71             5
        25.27   52.33 1:19.96  1:47.71
   
   7  Werlinich, Gregory           35 Badger Master                                1:49.20             4
        25.30   52.95 1:21.24  1:49.20
   
   8  Roberts, Courtney            37 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       1:49.28             3
        25.03   52.30 1:20.52  1:49.28
   
   9  Perisin, Raymond             39 Illinois Masters                             1:50.65             2
        26.00   53.84 1:22.47  1:50.65
   
  10  Fish, Robert                 36 Pacific Northwest                            1:51.74             1
        26.07   53.86 1:22.78  1:51.74
   
  11  Polly, Charles               37 Illinois Masters                             1:51.87              
        26.66   55.41 1:24.24  1:51.87
   
  12  Rea, Bruce                   36 Illinois Masters                             1:52.37              
        24.93   51.80 1:21.11  1:52.37
   
  13  Reid, Mike                   39 Georgia Masters                              1:52.44              
        25.85   54.32 1:23.40  1:52.44
   
  14  Remmert, Greg                37 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:52.94              
        26.21   54.37 1:23.19  1:52.94
   
  15  Wendt, Michael               37 Gamecock Masters                             1:53.36              
        26.46   55.13 1:24.42  1:53.36
   
  16  Ruiter, Steven               35 Pacific Northwest                            1:53.70              
        25.86   54.57 1:24.22  1:53.70
   
  17  Frank, Peter                 38 Ventura County Masters                       1:54.51              
        26.13   54.52 1:24.51  1:54.51
   
  18  Siggins, Jeff                37 Y-Spartaquatics Masters                      1:54.66              
        26.20   54.67 1:24.40  1:54.66
   
  19  Huston, Seth                 35 Missouri Valley                              1:54.93              
        26.43   54.85 1:24.81  1:54.93
   
  20  Roby, Brad                   39 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            1:54.98              
        27.38   57.27 1:25.57  1:54.98
   
  21  Vaughn, Steve                35 Arizona Masters                              1:55.05              
        27.16   55.91 1:25.35  1:55.05
   
  22  Reeves, Scott                39 Illinois Masters                             1:55.54              
        26.46   55.44 1:25.17  1:55.54
   
  23  Schuldinger, Mike            38 Michigan Masters                             1:58.25              
        26.91   55.69 1:26.34  1:58.25
   
  24  Rodriguez, Rick              37 Oregon Masters                               1:59.70              
        26.81   56.55 1:27.15  1:59.70
   
  25  Kolb, Karl                   39 New England Masters                          1:59.76              
        28.01   58.37 1:29.12  1:59.76
   
  26  Barra, David                 35 Adirondack District Masters                  2:01.40              
        27.10   57.23 1:29.07  2:01.40
   
  27  Holmes, Robert               37 Crescent Hills Masters                       2:01.45              
                                      Swimmin
        27.24   57.71 1:29.42  2:01.45
   
  28  Goertemiller, Scott          35 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:02.04              
        27.18   57.35 1:29.57  2:02.04
   
  29  Ritter, Michael              36 Empire State Masters                         2:05.01              
        26.57   55.63 1:27.72  2:05.01
   
  30  Kelly, Damian                35 White Plains Masters                         2:05.62              
        28.76   59.77 1:32.51  2:05.62
   
  31  Merritt, Clay                37 Circle C Swimming                            2:08.28              
        29.23 1:01.29 1:35.05  2:08.28
   
  32  Campbell, Chris              39 Mountain View Masters                        2:10.88              
        30.73 1:02.95 1:36.13  2:10.88
   
  33  McMahon, Robert              39 Illinois Masters                             2:11.82              
        29.11 1:00.83 1:35.92  2:11.82
   
  34  Cummings, Donald             36 Illinois Masters                             2:13.49              
        30.20 1:03.77 1:38.72  2:13.49
   
  35  Filippini, Michael           39 Illinois Masters                             2:19.97              
        31.13 1:06.05 1:42.70  2:19.97
   
Event 10  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
   40-44 NATL: 1:44.48  N  5/18/97    STU MARVIN
   1  Smith, Paul                  40 Vail Swimming                                1:44.03 N          11
        25.24   51.74 1:17.92  1:44.03
   
   2  Lilley, James                40 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:44.91             9
        24.66   51.19 1:17.93  1:44.91
   
   3  Sussex, Steve                44 Pacific Northwest                            1:48.71             8
        25.79   53.93 1:21.90  1:48.71
   
   4  Keck, Mike                   40 The Olympic Club                             1:48.83             7
        25.58   53.07 1:20.70  1:48.83
   
   5  McCabe, Tom                  42 Illinois Masters                             1:49.21             6
        25.59   53.03 1:20.63  1:49.21
   
   6  Martin, John                 44 Illinois Masters                             1:49.54             5
        24.79   51.98 1:20.66  1:49.54
   
   7  Placak, Robert               41 The Olympic Club                             1:50.17             4
        25.65   53.64 1:21.95  1:50.17
   
   8  Berryhill, Keith             40 Georgia Masters                              1:50.36             3
        26.17   54.39 1:22.77  1:50.36
   
   9  Seibt, Andreas               42 Illinois Masters                             1:50.38             2
        25.56   53.59 1:21.86  1:50.38
   
  10  Hudson, John                 44 Patriot Masters Swim Team                    1:51.84             1
        26.59   54.82 1:22.85  1:51.84
   
  11  O'Brien, Kerry               43 Walnut Creek Masters                         1:52.52              
        26.17   54.60 1:23.71  1:52.52
   
  12  Klein, Jonathan              42 North Carolina Masters                       1:52.61              
                                      Swimmin
        26.10   54.42 1:23.22  1:52.61
   
  13  Callahan, Jim                42 Greater Columbus Masters                     1:52.62              
                                      Swim
        27.13   55.63 1:24.44  1:52.62
   
  14  Rabalais, Scott              41 Crawfish Aquatics                            1:52.80              
        26.58   55.62 1:24.86  1:52.80
   
  15  Nelson, Tom                  41 Illinois Masters                             1:54.35              
        26.34   54.67 1:24.16  1:54.35
   
  16  Matysek, Jim                 40 Niagara Masters                              1:54.83              
        26.84   56.08 1:25.60  1:54.83
   
  17  Black, Larry                 41 Swim Florida Masters                         1:55.30              
        26.79   56.18 1:25.98  1:55.30
   
  18  Black, Boyd                  43 Illinois Masters                             1:55.60              
   
  19  Bakker, Peter                41 St. Louis Area Masters                       1:55.62              
        28.02   58.09 1:27.00  1:55.62
   
  20  Thomson, David               40 Pacific Northwest                            1:55.64              
        27.39   56.89 1:26.52  1:55.64
   
  21  Erickson, Tim                43 Gold Coast Masters                           1:55.90              
        26.21   55.25 1:25.09  1:55.90
   
  22  Patterson, Tim               42 Omaha Masters                                1:55.98              
        27.29   55.92 1:25.40  1:55.98
   
  23  Steinbrinck, Scott           40 Unattached                                   1:55.99              
        27.36   56.12 1:25.20  1:55.99
   
  24  Nolte, Christopher           43 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:56.30              
        27.45   56.87 1:26.88  1:56.30
   
  25  McLeod, Mark                 40 Greater Columbus Masters                     1:56.83              
                                      Swim
        27.61   57.22 1:27.32  1:56.83
   
  26  Maggion, Andrew              43 Garden State Masters                         1:56.89              
        27.09   56.50 1:26.17  1:56.89
   
  27  Munson, Fred                 41 DC Masters                                   1:57.10              
        27.31   57.00 1:27.00  1:57.10
   
  27  Tribuzi, Scot                42 Unattached                                   1:57.10              
        27.08   56.71 1:27.40  1:57.10
   
  29  Justice, Steve               42 Georgia Masters                              1:57.82              
        26.56   56.72 1:27.54  1:57.82
   
  30  Mack, Tom                    41 New England Masters                          1:58.47              
        27.87   57.64 1:27.63  1:58.47
   
  31  Dropsey, Jeffery             41 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       1:58.79              
        26.67   56.49 1:27.08  1:58.79
   
  32  Sheridan, Mark               40 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   1:59.33              
        27.67   57.50 1:28.60  1:59.33
   
  33  Delaney, Mike                44 New England Masters                          1:59.66              
        28.30   58.12 1:29.02  1:59.66
   
  34  Kazmaier, Karl               44 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       2:00.42              
        28.17   58.57 1:29.23  2:00.42
   
  35  Reed, Bryan                  44 Wildcat Masters                              2:00.85              
        27.86   58.34 1:29.36  2:00.85
   
  36  Schraibman, Steven           40 Solana Beach Swim Masters                    2:01.23              
        28.44   59.07 1:30.09  2:01.23
   
  37  Jack, Michael                43 Missouri Valley                              2:01.66              
        28.78   59.27 1:30.44  2:01.66
   
  38  Spoelman, Bruce              43 Michigan Masters                             2:03.26              
        27.63   59.49 1:31.34  2:03.26
   
  39  Dybdahl, Eric                40 Pacific Northwest                            2:04.15              
        28.95 1:00.30 1:32.01  2:04.15
   
  40  Senay, Dave                  44 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:14.25              
        30.49 1:04.53 1:39.34  2:14.25
   
  41  Bernstein, Mike              43 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:42.25              
        36.00 1:17.03 2:00.44  2:42.25
   
Event 10  Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
   45-49 NATL: 1:47.93  N  5/12/96    TIM BRODERICK
   1  Groselle, Jack               45 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       1:46.64 N          11
        25.55   53.00 1:20.10  1:46.64
   
   2  McConica, Jim                49 Ventura County Masters                       1:48.25             9
        25.87   53.91 1:21.45  1:48.25
   
   3  Dodson, Phil                 47 Illinois Masters                             1:49.77             8
        26.72   54.89 1:22.95  1:49.77
   
   4  Montgomery, James            45 Dallas Aquatic Masters                       1:49.95             7
        24.81   52.62 1:21.50  1:49.95
   
   5  Schatz, Gary                 45 Cy Fair Cy Clones                            1:50.75             6
        25.28   52.88 1:21.52  1:50.75
   
   6  Krauser, Larry               46 Inland Northwest Masters                     1:51.50             5
        26.39   54.59 1:23.07  1:51.50
   
   7  LeMaistre, Charles           46 Team Texas                                   1:51.76             3 .50
        25.38   52.99 1:22.30  1:51.76
   
   7  Fochios, Dean                46 Empire State Masters                         1:51.76             3 .50
        25.91   53.90 1:22.80  1:51.76
   
   9  Frazier, Russell             45 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                       1:53.96             2
        26.56   54.90 1:24.11  1:53.96
   
  10  Oates, David                 49 Patriot Masters Swim Team                    1:54.66             1
        27.52   57.09 1:25.57  1:54.66
   
  11  Ryder, Mike                  45 Sierra Nevada Masters                        1:55.59              
        26.12   54.78 1:24.72  1:55.59
   
  12  Miller, Steven               46 White Plains Masters                         1:57.27              
        27.40   56.94 1:27.09  1:57.27
   
  13  Walker, Rick                 49 Swim Florida Masters                         1:57.29              
        27.35   57.23 1:27.09  1:57.29
   
  14  Needham, John                46 Empire State Masters                         1:57.76              
        27.27   56.58 1:27.06  1:57.76
   
  15  Di Tolla, Robert             45 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:59.43              
        27.52   57.21 1:28.29  1:59.43
   
  16  Long, Douglas                46 Illinois Masters                             1:59.57              
        26.72   56.77 1:27.92  1:59.57
   
  17  Jacobs, Ronald               48 Pacific Northwest                            1:59.99              
        27.14   57.42 1:28.68  1:59.99
   
  18  Toler, David                 45 Illinois Masters                             2:00.38              
        26.96   57.05 1:28.81  2:00.38
   
  19  Blumenthal, Jeffrey          46 Illinois Masters                             2:00.57              
        27.49   57.60 1:29.09  2:00.57
   
  20  Wright, Robert               45 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      2:01.19              
        28.81   59.85 1:30.74  2:01.19
   
  21  Lavery, J                    45 Catfish Masters Aquatics                     2:01.43              
        28.44   58.21 1:29.15  2:01.43
   
  22  Purdie, James                47 Greater Columbus Masters                     2:02.00              
                                      Swim
        27.59   57.95 1:29.63  2:02.00
   
  23  Bright, David                47 New England Masters                          2:02.84              
        27.74   58.81 1:31.19  2:02.84
   
  24  Lintz, Steven                49 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:02.98              
        28.41   59.47 1:31.60  2:02.98
   
  25  Van Der Horst, Charles       48 North Carolina Masters                       2:04.04              
                                      Swimmin
        27.86   58.69 1:31.02  2:04.04
   
  26  Kiefer, Tony                 47 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:06.96              
        28.96 1:00.49 1:33.89  2:06.96
   
  27  Laughlin, Patrick            45 Georgia Masters                              2:07.90              
        27.72   59.17 1:31.51  2:07.90
   
  28  Payden, Thomas               48 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    2:08.65              
                                      Club
        29.28 1:02.36 1:35.87  2:08.65
   
  29  Carveth, Richard             48 Bowling Green S U                            2:09.10              
        29.42 1:01.46 1:34.92  2:09.10
   
  30  Grilli, David                45 New England Masters                          2:09.16              
        29.36 1:01.75 1:35.56  2:09.16
   
  31  Cook, Larry                  45 Bowling Green S U                            2:10.34              
        29.84 1:02.83 1:36.82  2:10.34
   
  32  Scott, Philip                46 Westside Houston Swim Club                   2:14.08              
        31.58 1:04.88 1:39.48  2:14.08
   
  33  Justinger, Stephen           47 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    2:18.01              
                                      Club
        31.94 1:06.87 1:42.35  2:18.01
   
  34  Saltzman, Edward             49 Georgia Masters                              2:18.19              
        30.79 1:04.77 1:41.08  2:18.19
   
  35  Steiner, Jonathan            49 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    2:19.57              
      2:47.97 2:19.57
   
  36  Roman, Dan                   49 Illinois Masters                             2:20.93              
        31.36 1:06.21 1:43.48  2:20.93
   
  37  Meyer, Bob                   49 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:24.87              
        32.90 1:09.11 1:47.50  2:24.87
   
  38  Heller, Jeff                 46 Windy City Wave                              2:26.77              
        33.38 1:10.05 1:48.97  2:26.77
   
  39  Cornwell, Joel               47 Windy City Wave                              2:31.67              
        35.18 1:13.64 1:53.45  2:31.67
   
  40  Shaw, Gary                   45 Utah Masters Swimming                        2:35.17              
        35.39 1:15.57 1:55.16  2:35.17
   
 ---  Brubaker, Robert             47 Ohio Masters Swim Club                            DQ              
        34.82 1:19.55 2:24.27       DQ
   
Event 10  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
   50-54 NATL: 1:48.57  N  4/11/99    FRED SCHLICHER
   1  Spieker, R. Tod              51 The Olympic Club                             1:52.68            11
        26.57   54.97 1:23.60  1:52.68
   
   2  McCormick, Paul              53 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:55.05             9
        27.25   55.48 1:24.89  1:55.05
   
   3  Leech, J  Nathan             51 Illinois Masters                             1:57.55             8
        27.17   57.00 1:27.48  1:57.55
   
   4  Kittel, Richard              51 Utah Masters Swimming                        1:57.61             7
        27.76   57.00 1:27.07  1:57.61
   
   5  Tanner, Dave                 50 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      1:57.85             6
        28.03   58.55 1:28.69  1:57.85
   
   6  Heck, Steve                  50 Crawfish Aquatics                            1:59.23             5
        27.80   58.33 1:28.60  1:59.23
   
   7  Arneson, Gaard               52 Michigan Masters                             2:01.20             4
        28.89   59.35 1:30.39  2:01.20
   
   8  Sinsheimer, Bob              50 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       2:02.33             3
        27.92   59.55 1:31.62  2:02.33
   
   9  DeLacy, James                53 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:03.43             2
        26.93   57.93 1:29.98  2:03.43
   
  10  Galine, Donald               54 San Mateo Master Marlins                     2:05.70             1
        29.46 1:01.58 1:33.20  2:05.70
   
  11  Pyle, Edwin                  50 Las Vegas Masters                            2:06.11              
        28.44   59.58 1:32.68  2:06.11
   
  12  Simons, Randy                51 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:08.29              
        29.40 1:01.70 1:34.89  2:08.29
   
  13  Foote, David                 50 Ventura County Masters                       2:08.68              
        28.83 1:01.13 1:35.27  2:08.68
   
  14  Olds, Jr., William H         50 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:11.77              
        29.66 1:01.69 1:36.20  2:11.77
   
  15  Fuller, Vern                 52 Arizona Masters                              2:12.93              
        30.28 1:03.71 1:38.83  2:12.93
   
  16  Winston, Wayne               50 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      2:21.97              
        32.47 1:07.64 1:44.56  2:21.97
   
  17  Keeney, Brian                53 Gold Coast Masters                           2:22.62              
        32.64 1:07.87 1:45.85  2:22.62
   
  18  Johnson, Owen                54 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      3:28.73              
        41.08 1:30.47 2:24.29  3:28.73
   
Event 10  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
   55-59 NATL: 1:52.90  N  5/10/98    TIMOTHY GARTON
   1  Abrahams, Richard            55 Rocky Mountain Masters                       1:55.67            11
        26.12   54.61 1:24.60  1:55.67
   
   2  Geoghegan, Jack              58 Connecticut Masters                          1:59.12             9
        27.53   57.17 1:27.78  1:59.12
   
   3  Casey, Robert                55 DC Masters                                   2:01.15             8
        27.21   57.19 1:28.71  2:01.15
   
   4  Scott, E. Norman             55 Crescent Hills Masters                       2:05.99             7
                                      Swimmin
        29.07 1:00.42 1:32.35  2:05.99
   
   5  Willert, Dan                 57 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:06.24             6
        28.33   59.40 1:32.46  2:06.24
   
   6  Davis, Don                   55 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:11.65             5
        26.62   56.93 1:30.99  2:11.65
   
   7  Galper, Jeffry               58 New England Masters                          2:12.12             4
        30.96 1:04.57 1:39.24  2:12.12
   
   8  Burr, Ken                    55 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:17.44             3
        30.41 1:04.12 1:39.81  2:17.44
   
   9  Neuman, Carl                 56 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                    2:18.40             2
        30.27 1:03.52 1:40.23  2:18.40
   
  10  Kroeger, Donald              56 Michigan Masters                             2:19.39             1
        31.51 1:05.59 1:42.37  2:19.39
   
  11  Walker, Joseph               58 Sierra Nevada Masters                        2:19.71              
        32.40 1:08.26 1:45.07  2:19.71
   
  12  Walsh, Barry                 59 Bowling Green S U                            2:25.12              
        32.80 1:09.07 1:47.84  2:25.12
   
  13  Schein, Howard               55 Illinois Masters                             2:26.11              
        32.20 1:08.21 1:46.62  2:26.11
   
  14  Lindahl, John                55 Bowling Green S U                            2:30.58              
        33.22 1:11.24 1:50.95  2:30.58
   
  15  Woods, Tom                   57 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   2:33.06              
        36.09 1:14.61 1:54.86  2:33.06
   
  16  Abineri, David               56 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:33.08              
        34.41 1:13.11 1:53.45  2:33.08
   
  17  Fastrich, John               58 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            2:47.96              
        37.45 1:19.69 2:04.49  2:47.96
   
  18  Rollins, Jack                57 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      2:52.61              
        36.97 1:20.92 2:08.02  2:52.61
   
Event 10  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
   60-64 NATL: 1:59.62  N  5/18/97    JEFF FARRELL
   1  Cavanaugh, Cav               64 Gold Coast Masters                           2:06.81            11
        30.29 1:03.13 1:35.25  2:06.81
   
   2  Harrison, David              62 Colonials "1776"                             2:09.32             9
        30.10 1:03.97 1:37.47  2:09.32
   
   3  Southall, Henry              60 Vermont Masters Swim Club                    2:09.40             8
        30.57 1:03.95 1:36.38  2:09.40
   
   4  Clark, Jerry                 62 North Carolina Masters                       2:09.55             7
                                      Swimmin
        30.04 1:02.94 1:36.74  2:09.55
   
   5  Bettis, Lee                  62 DC Masters                                   2:19.91             6
        31.93 1:07.25 1:43.74  2:19.91
   
   6  Myers, Jerry                 61 Greater Indiana Masters                      2:26.41             5
        32.36 1:08.40 1:45.84  2:26.41
   
   7  Reest, Henry                 60 Michigan Masters                             2:40.56             4
        34.82 1:14.92 1:56.76  2:40.56
   
   8  Clapp, Richard               63 New England Masters                          4:22.67             3
        56.49 2:04.66 3:14.73  4:22.67
   
Event 10  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
   65-69 NATL: 2:06.63  N  5/18/97    GRAHAM JOHNSTON
   1  Johnston, Graham             68 Team Texas                                   2:08.03            11
        29.67 1:01.82 1:34.99  2:08.03
   
   2  Geer, Dren                   66 Swim Florida Masters                         2:14.82             9
        29.57 1:03.23 1:39.06  2:14.82
   
   3  Ries, John                   68 Michigan Masters                             2:18.47             8
        32.45 1:07.19 1:42.77  2:18.47
   
   4  Leengran, Wayne              69 Illinois Masters                             2:20.29             7
        32.02 1:07.95 1:44.30  2:20.29
   
   5  King, Bill                   66 Rocky Mountain Masters                       2:21.28             6
        31.95 1:06.25 1:43.05  2:21.28
   
   6  Mayo, Robert                 66 Walnut Creek Masters                         2:27.94             5
        34.13 1:12.25 1:51.32  2:27.94
   
   7  Mullins, Stephen             67 Illinois Masters                             2:35.24             4
        35.10 1:14.15 1:55.41  2:35.24
   
   8  Chisholm, Dick               65 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:37.54             3
        35.82 1:15.28 1:56.45  2:37.54
   
   9  Talbot, Dick                 66 Illinois Masters                             2:56.75             2
        39.26 1:23.55 2:11.47  2:56.75
   
  10  Reiman, Timothy              67 Greater Indiana Masters                      3:01.27             1
        38.45 1:24.60 2:13.84  3:01.27
   
Event 10  Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
   70-74 NATL: 2:15.58  N  5/10/98    WILLIAM PHILLIPS
   1  Van Dijk, Peter              71 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       2:27.84            11
        33.10 1:10.04 1:48.75  2:27.84
   
   2  Youngquist, Eric             72 Music City Masters Swimming                  2:30.61             9
        33.98 1:11.57 1:51.02  2:30.61
   
   3  Webber, Dick                 70 North Carolina Masters                       2:42.16             8
                                      Swimmin
        34.93 1:14.32 1:57.33  2:42.16
   
   4  Byers, W. Morgan             72 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    2:42.63             7
                                      Club
        39.17 1:19.20 2:00.22  2:42.63
   
   5  Heritier, Robert             71 Michigan Masters                             2:45.88             6
        39.25 1:22.41 2:05.63  2:45.88
   
   6  Labahn, Richard              71 San Diego Swim Masters                       3:00.57             5
        40.35 1:27.49 2:15.83  3:00.57
   
   7  Daily, John                  72 Ohio Masters Swim Club                       3:00.71             4
        40.96 1:26.11 2:12.76  3:00.71
   
Event 10  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
   75-79 NATL: 2:27.09  N  5/7/95     RAY TAFT
   1  Piemme, Frank                75 OJai-Santa Barbara                           2:24.54 N          11
        31.85 1:08.82 1:47.79  2:24.54
   
   2  Florance, John               77 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       2:41.19             9
        37.73 1:18.46 2:01.53  2:41.19
   
   3  Blake, Robert                75 St. Louis Area Masters                       2:41.28             8
        35.73 1:14.44 1:57.04  2:41.28
   
   4  Koblish, Arthur              76 Illinois Masters                             2:47.00             7
        36.55 1:17.94 2:03.05  2:47.00
   
   5  Grannis, Frank               75 The Olympic Club                             3:00.59             6
        39.85 1:24.43 2:11.43  3:00.59
   
   6  Strong, Doug                 75 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      3:01.83             5
        42.42 1:29.36 2:16.05  3:01.83
   
   7  Edwards, James               77 New England Masters                          3:02.49             4
        40.30 1:26.96 2:14.50  3:02.49
   
   8  Sigersmith, Robert           75 Space Coast Masters                          3:11.85             3
        39.97 1:29.30 2:22.28  3:11.85
   
   9  Mosard, Robert               79 Empire State Masters                         3:15.33             2
        40.20 1:27.66 2:19.04  3:15.33
   
  10  Lamers, Broer                76 AZC Masters                                  3:25.11             1
        42.84 1:33.39 2:27.79  3:25.11
   
Event 10  Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
   80-84 NATL: 2:47.93  N  2/7/98     ALDO DA ROSA
   1  Taft, Ray                    80 San Mateo Master Marlins                     2:43.67 N          11
        37.26 1:16.83 2:00.90  2:43.67
   
   2  Guido, Dick                  82 Empire State Masters                         3:01.87             9
        41.36 1:26.41 2:14.97  3:01.87
   
   3  Surles, Lynn                 82 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    3:45.60             8
                                      Club
        51.81 1:51.52 2:52.19  3:45.60
   
Event 10  Men 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
   85-89 NATL: 3:16.35  N  5/16/99    WOODROW BOWERSOCK
   1  Malbrough, Dave              87 Illinois Masters                             4:20.97            11
      1:02.44 2:10.74 3:17.67  4:20.97

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT