ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Ron Johnson Invitational
11/22/2009-11/22/2009
Tempe, Arizona USA

Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 1
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Warner, Elizabeth L 32 La Paloma Country Club-48 24:30.00 23:11.00 20
42.37 1:29.10 (46.73) 2:15.96 (46.86) 3:03.34 (47.38)
3:50.38 (47.04) 4:37.34 (46.96) 5:24.68 (47.34) 6:12.00 (47.32)
6:59.04 (47.04) 7:46.25 (47.21) 8:33.04 (46.79) 9:20.21 (47.17)
10:06.96 (46.75) 10:54.15 (47.19) 11:40.46 (46.31) 12:27.45 (46.99)
13:14.01 (46.56) 14:00.82 (46.81) 14:47.94 (47.12) 15:34.50 (46.56)
16:21.60 (47.10) 17:08.08 (46.48) 17:54.55 (46.47) 18:40.76 (46.21)
19:27.22 (46.46) 20:12.70 (45.48) 20:58.04 (45.34) 21:43.70 (45.66)
22:28.28 (44.58) 23:11.00 (42.72)
--- Bressler, Davina D 33 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 28:00.00 DQ
46.01 1:35.25 (49.24) 2:25.48 (50.23) 3:15.68 (50.20)
4:06.37 (50.69) 4:58.22 (51.85) 5:50.12 (51.90) 6:40.97 (50.85)
7:33.70 (52.73) 8:25.09 (51.39) 9:15.69 (50.60) 10:08.26 (52.57)
10:59.82 (51.56) 11:51.28 (51.46) 12:43.27 (51.99) 13:34.69 (51.42)
14:25.59 (50.90) 15:17.03 (51.44) 16:08.99 (51.96) 17:00.69 (51.70)
17:51.68 (50.99) 18:42.73 (51.05) 19:33.69 (50.96) 20:23.94 (50.25)
21:14.13 (50.19) 22:05.43 (51.30) 22:56.75 (51.32) 23:47.07 (50.32)
24:37.55 (50.48) DQ (47.49)
Event 1 Women 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Carlsen, Jeanne 51 Calgary Masters Swim Club 19:10.00 18:39.46 20
34.84 1:11.65 (36.81) 1:48.69 (37.04) 2:25.78 (37.09)
3:03.37 (37.59) 3:40.56 (37.19) 4:17.81 (37.25) 4:54.83 (37.02)
5:31.98 (37.15) 6:09.01 (37.03) 6:46.22 (37.21) 7:23.48 (37.26)
8:00.51 (37.03) 8:37.87 (37.36) 9:15.12 (37.25) 9:52.39 (37.27)
10:29.62 (37.23) 11:06.95 (37.33) 11:44.21 (37.26) 12:21.74 (37.53)
12:59.06 (37.32) 13:36.53 (37.47) 14:14.12 (37.59) 14:51.86 (37.74)
15:29.65 (37.79) 16:07.37 (37.72) 16:45.38 (38.01) 17:23.52 (38.14)
18:01.74 (38.22) 18:39.46 (37.72)
2 Mitchel, Sandy H 50 La Paloma Country Club-48 23:49.00 23:12.99 17
43.97 1:28.57 (44.60) 2:15.42 (46.85) 3:01.58 (46.16)
3:47.44 (45.86) 4:33.33 (45.89) 5:19.35 (46.02) 6:06.72 (47.37)
6:52.59 (45.87) 7:39.33 (46.74) 8:27.12 (47.79) 9:13.02 (45.90)
9:59.60 (46.58) 10:46.74 (47.14) 11:33.53 (46.79) 12:21.50 (47.97)
13:07.23 (45.73) 13:54.62 (47.39) 14:41.13 (46.51) 15:28.92 (47.79)
16:17.08 (48.16) 17:04.49 (47.41) 17:51.27 (46.78) 18:37.89 (46.62)
19:25.77 (47.88) 20:12.07 (46.30) 20:59.13 (47.06) 21:43.93 (44.80)
23:12.99 (1:29.06) 23:12.99 ( )
3 James, Katy 54 Sun Devil Masters-48 25:00.00 23:29.53 16
40.52 1:26.18 (45.66) 2:13.35 (47.17) 2:59.94 (46.59)
3:46.74 (46.80) 4:33.64 (46.90) 5:20.93 (47.29) 6:08.14 (47.21)
6:55.66 (47.52) 7:43.24 (47.58) 8:30.82 (47.58) 9:18.15 (47.33)
10:05.63 (47.48) 10:52.57 (46.94) 11:40.28 (47.71) 12:27.46 (47.18)
13:14.53 (47.07) 14:01.85 (47.32) 14:48.86 (47.01) 15:36.50 (47.64)
16:23.69 (47.19) 17:10.55 (46.86) 17:58.27 (47.72) 18:45.62 (47.35)
19:32.84 (47.22) 20:20.23 (47.39) 21:07.85 (47.62) 21:55.66 (47.81)
22:43.25 (47.59) 23:29.53 (46.28)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 2
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hewes, Nancy L 56 Sun City West Swimmers-48 33:49.23 30:24.73 20
51.82 1:51.28 (59.46) 2:51.81 (1:00.53) 3:51.70 (59.89)
4:51.94 (1:00.24) 5:52.34 (1:00.40) 6:54.10 (1:01.76) 7:53.98 (59.88)
8:54.56 (1:00.58) 9:54.34 (59.78) 10:54.31 (59.97) 11:55.21 (1:00.90)
12:56.48 (1:01.27) 13:56.74 (1:00.26) 14:58.40 (1:01.66) 16:00.34 (1:01.94)
17:01.75 (1:01.41) 18:03.26 (1:01.51) 19:05.21 (1:01.95) 20:06.40 (1:01.19)
21:09.48 (1:03.08) 22:12.08 (1:02.60) 23:14.44 (1:02.36) 24:16.67 (1:02.23)
25:18.38 (1:01.71) 26:20.97 (1:02.59) 27:23.68 (1:02.71) 28:25.95 (1:02.27)
29:27.23 (1:01.28) 30:24.73 (57.50)
Event 1 Women 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Shoenberger, Linda R 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 22:27.96 22:12.78 20
41.62 1:25.76 (44.14) 2:09.92 (44.16) 2:53.84 (43.92)
3:37.88 (44.04) 4:21.88 (44.00) 5:06.11 (44.23) 5:50.30 (44.19)
6:34.45 (44.15) 7:18.95 (44.50) 8:03.39 (44.44) 8:47.74 (44.35)
9:32.15 (44.41) 10:16.57 (44.42) 11:01.35 (44.78) 11:45.79 (44.44)
12:30.27 (44.48) 13:14.55 (44.28) 13:59.71 (45.16) 14:44.58 (44.87)
15:29.27 (44.69) 16:13.98 (44.71) 16:58.98 (45.00) 17:43.78 (44.80)
18:28.53 (44.75) 19:13.58 (45.05) 19:58.52 (44.94) 20:43.19 (44.67)
21:28.17 (44.98) 22:12.78 (44.61)
2 Weinberg, Wendy 64 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 29:39.11 30:57.64 17
53.06 1:53.62 (1:00.56) 2:54.40 (1:00.78) 3:56.04 (1:01.64)
4:57.20 (1:01.16) 5:58.38 (1:01.18) 6:59.19 (1:00.81) 8:00.82 (1:01.63)
9:01.99 (1:01.17) 10:03.72 (1:01.73) 11:05.10 (1:01.38) 12:06.40 (1:01.30)
13:07.99 (1:01.59) 14:09.49 (1:01.50) 15:12.22 (1:02.73) 16:14.68 (1:02.46)
17:17.15 (1:02.47) 18:19.83 (1:02.68) 19:23.14 (1:03.31) 20:26.62 (1:03.48)
21:29.42 (1:02.80) 22:32.64 (1:03.22) 23:36.07 (1:03.43) 24:39.90 (1:03.83)
25:42.69 (1:02.79) 26:46.14 (1:03.45) 27:50.23 (1:04.09) 28:54.00 (1:03.77)
29:57.64 (1:03.64) 30:57.64 (1:00.00)
Event 1 Women 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Marr, Jackie M 66 San Diego Swim Masters-44 23:28.88 22:46.11 20
40.54 1:25.45 (44.91) 2:10.66 (45.21) 2:55.38 (44.72)
3:40.38 (45.00) 4:25.73 (45.35) 5:10.92 (45.19) 5:56.66 (45.74)
6:42.11 (45.45) 7:28.23 (46.12) 8:14.52 (46.29) 9:00.94 (46.42)
9:47.06 (46.12) 10:33.43 (46.37) 11:19.32 (45.89) 12:05.38 (46.06)
12:51.25 (45.87) 13:37.60 (46.35) 14:23.97 (46.37) 15:10.92 (46.95)
15:56.40 (45.48) 16:42.45 (46.05) 17:27.88 (45.43) 18:13.49 (45.61)
18:59.41 (45.92) 19:44.99 (45.58) 20:30.66 (45.67) 21:16.52 (45.86)
22:01.60 (45.08) 22:46.11 (44.51)
Event 1 Men 18-24 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Avila, Gabriel 18 Mesa Masters-48 17:50.00 18:00.38 20
32.30 1:07.14 (34.84) 1:42.91 (35.77) 2:18.82 (35.91)
2:54.76 (35.94) 3:30.93 (36.17) 4:06.99 (36.06) 4:43.10 (36.11)
5:19.41 (36.31) 5:55.78 (36.37) 6:31.88 (36.10) 7:08.05 (36.17)
7:44.06 (36.01) 8:19.82 (35.76) 8:55.84 (36.02) 9:32.04 (36.20)
10:08.06 (36.02) 10:43.90 (35.84) 11:20.42 (36.52) 11:56.38 (35.96)
12:32.55 (36.17) 13:08.86 (36.31) 13:45.51 (36.65) 14:22.26 (36.75)
14:58.93 (36.67) 15:35.88 (36.95) 16:12.53 (36.65) 16:49.34 (36.81)
17:25.80 (36.46) 18:00.38 (34.58)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 3
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 1 Men 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bolton, Tim B 34 La Paloma Country Club-48 20:55.00 21:33.80 20
34.71 1:12.78 (38.07) 1:52.71 (39.93) 2:35.47 (42.76)
3:19.02 (43.55) 4:03.14 (44.12) 4:47.09 (43.95) 5:31.29 (44.20)
6:15.99 (44.70) 6:59.87 (43.88) 7:44.03 (44.16) 8:27.54 (43.51)
9:11.56 (44.02) 9:55.54 (43.98) 10:39.28 (43.74) 11:22.85 (43.57)
12:06.61 (43.76) 12:50.44 (43.83) 13:33.98 (43.54) 14:17.71 (43.73)
15:01.26 (43.55) 15:45.45 (44.19) 16:29.46 (44.01) 17:12.49 (43.03)
17:56.29 (43.80) 18:39.56 (43.27) 19:22.90 (43.34) 20:06.48 (43.58)
20:50.41 (43.93) 21:33.80 (43.39)
Event 1 Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Johnson, Kent M 41 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 19:30.00 19:22.13 20
35.29 1:13.33 (38.04) 1:52.08 (38.75) 2:30.82 (38.74)
3:09.18 (38.36) 3:47.75 (38.57) 4:26.71 (38.96) 5:05.41 (38.70)
5:44.11 (38.70) 6:22.95 (38.84) 7:01.56 (38.61) 7:40.20 (38.64)
8:19.06 (38.86) 8:58.18 (39.12) 9:37.12 (38.94) 10:16.53 (39.41)
10:55.37 (38.84) 11:34.40 (39.03) 12:13.44 (39.04) 12:52.61 (39.17)
13:31.74 (39.13) 14:10.66 (38.92) 14:49.69 (39.03) 15:28.30 (38.61)
16:07.50 (39.20) 16:46.18 (38.68) 17:25.36 (39.18) 18:04.85 (39.49)
18:44.15 (39.30) 19:22.13 (37.98)
Event 1 Men 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Glaser, Geoff S 45 La Paloma Country Club-48 17:30.00 17:04.77 20
32.04 1:05.71 (33.67) 1:39.64 (33.93) 2:13.90 (34.26)
2:48.25 (34.35) 3:22.64 (34.39) 3:57.01 (34.37) 4:31.27 (34.26)
5:05.65 (34.38) 5:39.89 (34.24) 6:14.00 (34.11) 6:48.14 (34.14)
7:22.50 (34.36) 7:56.86 (34.36) 8:31.19 (34.33) 9:05.54 (34.35)
9:39.79 (34.25) 10:13.92 (34.13) 10:48.22 (34.30) 11:22.44 (34.22)
11:56.59 (34.15) 12:30.86 (34.27) 13:05.16 (34.30) 13:39.58 (34.42)
14:14.07 (34.49) 14:48.71 (34.64) 15:23.10 (34.39) 15:57.27 (34.17)
16:31.56 (34.29) 17:04.77 (33.21)
2 Collins, Theodore 46 Arizona Masters-48 22:45.00 22:59.98 17
38.81 1:23.20 (44.39) 2:08.20 (45.00) 2:53.28 (45.08)
3:37.92 (44.64) 4:22.55 (44.63) 5:07.09 (44.54) 5:53.12 (46.03)
6:39.28 (46.16) 7:25.49 (46.21) 8:11.86 (46.37) 8:58.75 (46.89)
9:45.22 (46.47) 10:32.31 (47.09) 11:19.06 (46.75) 12:06.60 (47.54)
12:52.89 (46.29) 13:39.50 (46.61) 14:26.93 (47.43) 15:13.60 (46.67)
16:00.13 (46.53) 16:47.75 (47.62) 17:34.94 (47.19) 18:22.64 (47.70)
19:09.65 (47.01) 19:56.06 (46.41) 20:42.71 (46.65) 21:28.60 (45.89)
22:14.31 (45.71) 22:59.98 (45.67)
Event 1 Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Carlsen, Glenn 52 Calgary Masters Swim Club 18:07.37 18:28.67 20
33.64 1:09.63 (35.99) 1:45.52 (35.89) 2:21.52 (36.00)
2:57.67 (36.15) 3:33.91 (36.24) 4:09.98 (36.07) 4:46.52 (36.54)
5:22.89 (36.37) 5:59.35 (36.46) 6:35.95 (36.60) 7:12.72 (36.77)
7:49.08 (36.36) 8:25.58 (36.50) 9:01.92 (36.34) 9:38.77 (36.85)
10:15.78 (37.01) 10:52.75 (36.97) 11:30.05 (37.30) 12:07.35 (37.30)
12:44.94 (37.59) 13:22.99 (38.05) 14:00.79 (37.80) 14:38.85 (38.06)
15:17.06 (38.21) 15:55.40 (38.34) 16:33.82 (38.42) 17:12.26 (38.44)
17:50.83 (38.57) 18:28.67 (37.84)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 4
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 1 Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle)
2 Stites, Jim S 52 Ford Aquatics-48 21:15.00 20:46.56 17
39.52 1:21.61 (42.09) 2:03.35 (41.74) 2:45.63 (42.28)
3:27.69 (42.06) 4:09.24 (41.55) 4:51.45 (42.21) 5:33.62 (42.17)
6:15.64 (42.02) 6:57.17 (41.53) 7:39.04 (41.87) 8:20.33 (41.29)
9:01.90 (41.57) 9:43.45 (41.55) 10:25.07 (41.62) 11:06.91 (41.84)
11:48.81 (41.90) 12:30.58 (41.77) 13:12.31 (41.73) 13:53.38 (41.07)
14:35.15 (41.77) 15:16.50 (41.35) 15:57.81 (41.31) 16:39.47 (41.66)
17:21.50 (42.03) 18:03.04 (41.54) 18:44.81 (41.77) 19:26.28 (41.47)
20:07.68 (41.40) 20:46.56 (38.88)
3 Shaw, William E 53 Phoenix Sunfish-48 26:15.00 25:24.27 16
42.78 1:31.89 (49.11) 2:23.79 (51.90) 3:16.50 (52.71)
4:07.79 (51.29) 4:59.53 (51.74) 5:51.33 (51.80) 6:42.65 (51.32)
7:33.87 (51.22) 8:24.90 (51.03) 9:15.75 (50.85) 10:07.89 (52.14)
10:59.84 (51.95) 11:51.36 (51.52) 12:43.10 (51.74) 13:33.30 (50.20)
14:24.92 (51.62) 15:16.69 (51.77) 16:08.71 (52.02) 17:00.46 (51.75)
17:51.53 (51.07) 18:42.51 (50.98) 19:32.55 (50.04) 20:23.13 (50.58)
21:13.71 (50.58) 22:05.06 (51.35) 22:56.50 (51.44) 23:47.05 (50.55)
24:37.67 (50.62) 25:24.27 (46.60)
Event 1 Men 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mann, Michael T 55 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 18:45.00 18:51.14 20
30.16 1:02.02 (31.86) 1:34.16 (32.14) 2:06.70 (32.54)
2:39.65 (32.95) 3:12.52 (32.87) 3:45.86 (33.34) 4:19.42 (33.56)
4:52.96 (33.54) 5:27.40 (34.44) 6:01.86 (34.46) 6:35.17 (33.31)
7:09.06 (33.89) 7:42.88 (33.82) 8:16.79 (33.91) 8:51.34 (34.55)
9:25.47 (34.13) 9:54.95 (29.48) 10:28.06 (33.11) 11:07.20 (39.14)
13:06.17 (1:58.97) 13:48.39 (42.22) 14:24.44 (36.05) 14:59.20 (34.76)
15:35.10 (35.90) 16:11.44 (36.34) 16:46.87 (35.43) 17:22.87 (36.00)
17:58.40 (35.53) 18:51.14 (52.74)
Event 1 Men 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Williams, Frank 69 San Diego Swim Masters-44 22:25.00 22:00.24 20
41.02 1:24.78 (43.76) 2:08.96 (44.18) 2:53.65 (44.69)
3:37.93 (44.28) 4:22.18 (44.25) 5:06.28 (44.10) 5:50.82 (44.54)
6:34.93 (44.11) 7:18.82 (43.89) 8:02.64 (43.82) 8:46.70 (44.06)
9:30.94 (44.24) 10:15.29 (44.35) 10:59.16 (43.87) 11:43.66 (44.50)
12:28.09 (44.43) 13:11.95 (43.86) 13:56.42 (44.47) 14:41.38 (44.96)
15:26.15 (44.77) 16:10.78 (44.63) 16:55.11 (44.33) 17:39.24 (44.13)
18:23.26 (44.02) 19:07.23 (43.97) 19:51.76 (44.53) 20:35.26 (43.50)
21:18.50 (43.24) 22:00.24 (41.74)
2 Jones, Bob L 67 Ford Aquatics-48 25:50.00 25:06.33 17
46.92 1:36.86 (49.94) 2:28.16 (51.30) 3:18.85 (50.69)
4:09.74 (50.89) 5:00.97 (51.23) 5:51.66 (50.69) 6:42.21 (50.55)
7:32.85 (50.64) 8:23.50 (50.65) 9:14.06 (50.56) 10:04.43 (50.37)
11:45.45 (1:41.02) 12:35.73 (50.28) 13:26.08 (50.35) 14:17.70 (51.62)
15:07.84 (50.14) 15:58.50 (50.66) 16:49.38 (50.88) 17:39.52 (50.14)
18:29.90 (50.38) 19:20.09 (50.19) 20:10.33 (50.24) 21:00.04 (49.71)
21:50.23 (50.19) 22:40.10 (49.87) 23:29.32 (49.22) 24:19.10 (49.78)
25:06.33 (47.23)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 5
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 1 Men 75-79 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Aiello, Dominick 75 Unattached 43:00.00 42:48.36 20
1:18.99 2:40.22 (1:21.23) 4:04.34 (1:24.12) 5:28.12 (1:23.78)
6:51.95 (1:23.83) 8:16.66 (1:24.71) 9:41.33 (1:24.67) 11:06.08 (1:24.75)
12:31.04 (1:24.96) 13:57.25 (1:26.21) 15:23.29 (1:26.04) 16:49.21 (1:25.92)
18:14.77 (1:25.56) 19:40.14 (1:25.37) 21:05.61 (1:25.47) 22:30.87 (1:25.26)
23:56.42 (1:25.55) 25:23.25 (1:26.83) 26:49.96 (1:26.71) 28:16.74 (1:26.78)
31:09.76 (2:53.02) 32:39.21 (1:29.45) 34:04.11 (1:24.90)
35:32.47 ( ) 37:03.57 (1:31.10) 38:29.31 (1:25.74) 39:56.64 (1:27.33)
41:23.78 (1:27.14) 42:48.36 (1:24.58)
Event 2 Women 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Major, Becki P 46 Ford Aquatics-48 13:00.00 11:32.00 20
41.48 1:25.62 (44.14) 2:11.24 (45.62) 2:56.40 (45.16)
3:40.34 (43.94) 4:24.23 (43.89) 5:07.39 (43.16) 5:51.26 (43.87)
6:34.70 (43.44) 7:18.42 (43.72) 8:02.03 (43.61) 8:45.40 (43.37)
9:27.34 (41.94) 10:09.20 (41.86) 10:51.25 (42.05) 11:32.00 (40.75)
2 Courtright, Lois W 48 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 15:00.00 14:00.57 17
49.07 1:40.98 (51.91) 2:33.81 (52.83) 3:27.15 (53.34)
4:20.05 (52.90) 5:13.30 (53.25) 6:06.80 (53.50) 7:00.58 (53.78)
7:54.12 (53.54) 8:47.97 (53.85) 9:41.48 (53.51) 10:35.10 (53.62)
11:27.56 (52.46) 12:19.97 (52.41) 13:11.51 (51.54) 14:00.57 (49.06)
Event 2 Women 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Menard, Joanne 61 Mesa Masters-48 12:19.00 12:28.50 20
40.59 1:27.14 (46.55) 2:15.17 (48.03) 3:02.55 (47.38)
3:49.33 (46.78) 4:36.17 (46.84) 5:23.54 (47.37) 6:10.31 (46.77)
6:57.38 (47.07) 7:45.06 (47.68) 8:32.59 (47.53) 9:19.65 (47.06)
10:06.94 (47.29) 10:54.32 (47.38) 11:38.57 (44.25) 12:28.50 (49.93)
2 Gillies, Judy 61 Ford Aquatics-48 13:55.13 13:46.47 17
48.35 1:39.43 (51.08) 2:31.81 (52.38) 3:23.94 (52.13)
4:16.47 (52.53) 5:08.50 (52.03) 6:01.09 (52.59) 6:53.08 (51.99)
7:45.23 (52.15) 8:37.06 (51.83) 9:28.87 (51.81) 10:21.49 (52.62)
11:13.41 (51.92) 12:05.23 (51.82) 12:56.71 (51.48) 13:46.47 (49.76)
Event 2 Women 70-74 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bayly, Helen H 72 Ford Aquatics-48 22:00.00 22:49.42 20
1:09.24 2:32.84 (1:23.60) 3:58.60 (1:25.76) 5:22.60 (1:24.00)
6:50.22 (1:27.62) 8:15.96 (1:25.74) 11:17.24 (3:01.28) 14:14.94 (2:57.70)
15:43.91 (1:28.97) 17:11.61 (1:27.70) 17:51.61 (40.00) 18:39.11 (47.50)
20:03.02 ( ) 21:30.81 (1:27.79) 22:49.42 (1:18.61)
2 Harden, Gaile 70 Prescott Masters Swim-48 23:50.12 23:57.86 17
1:21.14 2:52.94 (1:31.80) 4:22.59 (1:29.65) 5:53.88 (1:31.29)
7:24.42 (1:30.54) 8:55.77 (1:31.35) 10:25.77 (1:30.00) 11:57.04 (1:31.27)
13:26.61 (1:29.57) 14:59.53 (1:32.92) 16:31.66 (1:32.13) 18:02.59 (1:30.93)
19:32.95 (1:30.36) 21:05.03 (1:32.08) 22:37.36 (1:32.33) 23:57.86 (1:20.50)
Event 2 Men 30-34 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Justice, R Sean 33 Sun Devil Masters-48 8:50.00 8:44.98 20
30.10 1:02.33 (32.23) 1:34.84 (32.51) 2:07.63 (32.79)
2:40.56 (32.93) 3:13.50 (32.94) 3:46.58 (33.08) 4:19.95 (33.37)
4:53.43 (33.48) 5:26.78 (33.35) 6:00.06 (33.28) 6:33.48 (33.42)
7:06.69 (33.21) 7:39.86 (33.17) 8:12.98 (33.12) 8:44.98 (32.00)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 6
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 2 Men 35-39 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Welechuk, Jeff 39 Calgary Masters Swim Club 9:45.27 9:27.47 20
31.28 1:05.38 (34.10) 1:39.72 (34.34) 2:14.83 (35.11)
2:49.96 (35.13) 3:25.08 (35.12) 4:00.30 (35.22) 4:35.56 (35.26)
5:10.90 (35.34) 5:46.96 (36.06) 6:23.36 (36.40) 6:59.69 (36.33)
7:36.78 (37.09) 8:13.45 (36.67) 8:50.98 (37.53) 9:27.47 (36.49)
Event 2 Men 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dickson, Kurt F 42 Sun West Swimming-48 9:00.78 8:44.93 20
30.98 1:04.08 (33.10) 1:36.52 (32.44) 2:09.42 (32.90)
2:42.41 (32.99) 3:15.73 (33.32) 3:48.69 (32.96) 4:21.69 (33.00)
4:55.03 (33.34) 5:28.16 (33.13) 6:01.67 (33.51) 6:34.93 (33.26)
7:08.16 (33.23) 7:41.37 (33.21) 8:14.21 (32.84) 8:44.93 (30.72)
2 Johnson, Kent M 41 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 9:55.01 10:05.11 17
35.43 1:14.08 (38.65) 1:52.88 (38.80) 2:31.48 (38.60)
3:10.12 (38.64) 3:48.65 (38.53) 4:27.02 (38.37) 5:05.46 (38.44)
5:43.96 (38.50) 6:22.40 (38.44) 7:00.32 (37.92) 7:37.98 (37.66)
8:15.91 (37.93) 8:53.48 (37.57) 9:30.63 (37.15) 10:05.11 (34.48)
Event 2 Men 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Lewis, Barry 47 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 9:30.00 9:20.41 20
31.19 1:05.69 (34.50) 1:41.51 (35.82) 2:17.39 (35.88)
2:53.22 (35.83) 3:28.92 (35.70) 4:04.86 (35.94) 4:40.81 (35.95)
5:16.42 (35.61) 5:52.14 (35.72) 6:27.58 (35.44) 7:02.97 (35.39)
7:37.80 (34.83) 8:12.47 (34.67) 8:46.88 (34.41) 9:20.41 (33.53)
2 Everett, Douglas D 45 Ford Aquatics-48 13:58.00 13:44.65 17
48.59 1:43.62 (55.03) 2:35.89 (52.27) 3:28.03 (52.14)
4:21.25 (53.22) 5:13.31 (52.06) 6:06.38 (53.07) 6:59.18 (52.80)
7:52.21 (53.03) 8:46.13 (53.92) 9:37.99 (51.86) 10:30.76 (52.77)
11:20.57 (49.81) 12:11.34 (50.77) 12:59.48 (48.14) 13:44.65 (45.17)
Event 2 Men 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Moore, Dan E 54 La Paloma Country Club-48 14:45.00 11:59.98 20
40.59 1:24.79 (44.20) 2:10.12 (45.33) 2:56.42 (46.30)
3:43.92 (47.50) 4:32.78 (48.86) 5:22.22 (49.44) 6:11.87 (49.65)
7:01.48 (49.61) 7:51.37 (49.89) 8:41.08 (49.71) 9:30.56 (49.48)
10:19.90 (49.34) 11:09.70 (49.80) 11:59.98 (50.28)
Event 2 Men 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Ditolla, Robert J 55 Ford Aquatics-48 9:54.90 10:07.52 20
34.36 1:10.88 (36.52) 1:48.79 (37.91) 2:27.00 (38.21)
3:05.05 (38.05) 3:43.26 (38.21) 4:21.81 (38.55) 5:00.37 (38.56)
5:39.06 (38.69) 6:17.82 (38.76) 6:56.24 (38.42) 7:34.30 (38.06)
8:12.75 (38.45) 8:50.52 (37.77) 9:29.98 (39.46) 10:07.52 (37.54)
2 Lancero, Chito 55 La Paloma Country Club-48 14:00.00 16:10.87 17
48.62 1:44.14 (55.52) 2:41.44 (57.30) 3:41.67 (1:00.23)
4:43.88 (1:02.21) 5:46.10 (1:02.22) 6:50.45 (1:04.35) 7:54.23 (1:03.78)
8:57.63 (1:03.40) 10:01.79 (1:04.16) 11:06.76 (1:04.97) 12:10.28 (1:03.52)
13:12.71 (1:02.43) 14:15.35 (1:02.64) 15:14.95 (59.60) 16:10.87 (55.92)
Event 2 Men 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bailey, Hop 62 Ford Aquatics-48 11:40.00 11:50.30 20
43.15 1:28.32 (45.17) 2:14.34 (46.02) 3:00.34 (46.00)
3:45.07 (44.73) 4:30.40 (45.33) 5:15.45 (45.05) 6:00.25 (44.80)
6:44.46 (44.21) 7:28.45 (43.99) 8:12.13 (43.68) 8:56.20 (44.07)
9:40.11 (43.91) 10:23.72 (43.61) 11:07.55 (43.83) 11:50.30 (42.75)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 7
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 2 Men 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle)
2 Abrahams, Richard T 64 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 13:30.00 12:41.83 17
27.06 57.37 (30.31) 2:25.55 (1:28.18) 3:25.36 (59.81)
4:18.87 (53.51) 5:09.68 (50.81) 6:01.46 (51.78) 6:52.89 (51.43)
7:41.90 (49.01) 8:33.14 (51.24) 9:18.99 (45.85) 10:06.19 (47.20)
10:54.43 (48.24) 11:09.53 (15.10) 11:51.92 (42.39) 12:41.83 (49.91)
3 Schifani, William G 61 Academy Masters (Charger Aquat-4122:30.00 13:36.71 16
43.65 1:32.23 (48.58) 2:25.11 (52.88) 3:16.99 (51.88)
4:09.16 (52.17) 5:01.63 (52.47) 5:54.67 (53.04) 6:47.93 (53.26)
7:41.09 (53.16) 8:34.73 (53.64) 9:26.77 (52.04) 10:19.32 (52.55)
11:10.26 (50.94) 12:01.67 (51.41) 12:51.13 (49.46) 13:36.71 (45.58)
Event 2 Men 75-79 800 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Gardner, Kurt 75 Arizona Masters-48 17:00.00 17:07.34 20
54.97 1:57.79 (1:02.82) 3:03.95 (1:06.16) 4:09.73 (1:05.78)
5:15.88 (1:06.15) 6:22.93 (1:07.05) 7:29.55 (1:06.62) 8:36.00 (1:06.45)
9:42.71 (1:06.71) 10:47.90 (1:05.19) 11:53.35 (1:05.45) 12:58.74 (1:05.39)
14:03.37 (1:04.63) 15:07.74 (1:04.37) 16:10.72 (1:02.98) 17:07.34 (56.62)
Event 3 Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rickborn, Alissa J 21 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 2:40.15 20
33.34 1:12.60 (39.26) 1:56.19 (43.59) 2:40.15 (43.96)
2 Swain, Christine 22 Arizona Masters-48 NT 2:46.16 17
37.27 1:17.49 (40.22) 2:01.74 (44.25) 2:46.16 (44.42)
Event 3 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Nehrebecki, Helene R 29 Mesa Masters-48 2:37.50 2:35.46 20
34.03 1:12.60 (38.57) 1:53.38 (40.78) 2:35.46 (42.08)
Event 3 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wortley, Michelle 33 Calgary Masters Swim Club 2:36.80 2:30.03 20
35.61 1:13.50 (37.89) 1:52.56 (39.06) 2:30.03 (37.47)
2 Warner, Elizabeth L 32 La Paloma Country Club-48 2:35.00 2:46.67 17
38.08 1:19.98 (41.90) 2:03.16 (43.18) 2:46.67 (43.51)
3 Bressler, Davina D 33 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:30.00 3:05.67 16
42.56 1:29.49 (46.93) 2:18.12 (48.63) 3:05.67 (47.55)
Event 3 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Mayhew, Amy L 36 Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team-48 2:26.53 NS
Event 3 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Smith, Laura K 43 Mesa Masters-48 2:23.33 2:16.63 20
32.51 1:06.80 (34.29) 1:41.70 (34.90) 2:16.63 (34.93)
2 Ferrara, Lisa 44 Sun Devil Masters-48 2:44.18 2:40.37 17
35.99 1:17.13 (41.14) 1:59.51 (42.38) 2:40.37 (40.86)
3 Schafer, Tricia 40 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:25.00 3:43.62 16
51.78 1:48.58 (56.80) 2:46.97 (58.39) 3:43.62 (56.65)
Event 3 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dawson-Cook, Susan E 46 Ford Aquatics-48 2:33.69 2:33.13 20
35.71 1:14.29 (38.58) 1:53.93 (39.64) 2:33.13 (39.20)
2 Deputy, Ann 45 Sun Devil Masters-48 2:31.70 2:34.94 17
35.86 1:15.16 (39.30) 1:55.33 (40.17) 2:34.94 (39.61)
3 Gallagher, Kathy 45 Arizona Masters-48 2:40.00 2:37.50 16
36.94 1:17.01 (40.07) 1:57.80 (40.79) 2:37.50 (39.70)
4 Major, Becki P 46 Ford Aquatics-48 2:38.99 2:37.71 15
36.06 1:15.30 (39.24) 1:56.19 (40.89) 2:37.71 (41.52)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 8
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 3 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Carlsen, Jeanne 51 Calgary Masters Swim Club 2:21.09 2:19.66 20
33.29 1:08.28 (34.99) 1:43.66 (35.38) 2:19.66 (36.00)
2 Ingraham, Susan R 50 Masters of South Texas-43 2:31.83 2:28.41 17
32.80 1:10.25 (37.45) 1:49.50 (39.25) 2:28.41 (38.91)
3 Valdez, Elaine S 54 Masters of South Texas-43 2:31.00 2:34.22 16
34.98 1:13.80 (38.82) 1:54.18 (40.38) 2:34.22 (40.04)
4 Mitchel, Sandy H 50 La Paloma Country Club-48 2:47.00 2:46.88 15
37.49 1:19.75 (42.26) 2:04.52 (44.77) 2:46.88 (42.36)
--- Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 51 Unattached 2:18.85 NS
Event 3 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Val, Laura B 58 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 2:20.00 2:14.45 20
30.69 1:05.23 (34.54) 1:39.90 (34.67) 2:14.45 (34.55)
2 Hewes, Nancy L 56 Sun City West Swimmers-48 3:51.31 3:49.77 17
50.82 1:49.18 (58.36) 2:52.12 (1:02.94) 3:49.77 (57.65)
Event 3 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Shoenberger, Linda R 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 2:48.30 2:46.75 20
38.80 1:20.87 (42.07) 2:04.04 (43.17) 2:46.75 (42.71)
2 Menard, Joanne 61 Mesa Masters-48 2:50.70 2:52.26 17
39.13 1:23.59 (44.46) 2:08.85 (45.26) 2:52.26 (43.41)
3 Gillies, Judy 61 Ford Aquatics-48 3:11.00 3:12.04 16
44.37 1:33.94 (49.57) 2:23.80 (49.86) 3:12.04 (48.24)
4 Nore, Jen P 61 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 4:00.00 4:18.73 15
56.58 2:04.40 (1:07.82) 3:13.09 (1:08.69) 4:18.73 (1:05.64)
Event 3 Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Reed, Sandy 65 Sun City West Swimmers-48 3:35.00 3:58.30 20
55.27 1:58.78 (1:03.51) 3:00.43 (1:01.65) 3:58.30 (57.87)
Event 3 Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bolar, Sally A 70 Ford Aquatics-48 3:15.00 3:17.16 20
44.10 1:33.03 (48.93) 2:24.48 (51.45) 3:17.16 (52.68)
Event 3 Women 85-89 200 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Manfredi, Ruth M 86 Sun City West Swimmers-48 5:15.00 NS
Event 3 Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Avila, Gabriel 18 Mesa Masters-48 2:06.00 2:08.68 20
29.81 1:02.33 (32.52) 1:35.38 (33.05) 2:08.68 (33.30)
2 Curtisi, Nate A 20 Mesa Masters-48 2:20.00 2:16.79 17
31.13 1:05.99 (34.86) 1:41.85 (35.86) 2:16.79 (34.94)
Event 3 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Van Slyke, Donald A 27 Sun Devil Masters-48 2:18.00 2:19.21 20
30.16 1:04.58 (34.42) 1:41.41 (36.83) 2:19.21 (37.80)
2 Davidson, Bobby 28 La Paloma Country Club-48 2:14.30 2:24.70 17
32.46 1:08.23 (35.77) 1:46.12 (37.89) 2:24.70 (38.58)
Event 3 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Justice, R Sean 33 Sun Devil Masters-48 2:05.00 2:01.35 20
29.10 59.60 (30.50) 1:30.56 (30.96) 2:01.35 (30.79)
2 Herreras, Raul 32 Phoenix Sunfish-48 NT 2:35.86 17
33.44 1:11.47 (38.03) 1:53.34 (41.87) 2:35.86 (42.52)
3 Salazar, Jose C 31 Mesa Masters-48 3:05.00 2:56.48 16
37.11 1:20.37 (43.26) 2:08.38 (48.01) 2:56.48 (48.10)
--- Brundige, William H 34 Sun Devil Masters-48 2:20.00 NS
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 9
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 3 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wainwright, Joel M 36 Sun Devil Masters-48 2:05.00 1:59.57 20
28.57 59.69 (31.12) 1:29.91 (30.22) 1:59.57 (29.66)
2 Welechuk, Jeff 39 Calgary Masters Swim Club 2:01.11 2:01.19 17
28.83 1:00.23 (31.40) 1:31.26 (31.03) 2:01.19 (29.93)
Event 3 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dickson, Kurt F 42 Sun West Swimming-48 2:02.99 2:02.79 20
29.19 1:00.99 (31.80) 1:32.37 (31.38) 2:02.79 (30.42)
2 Vogt, Ryan N 40 Sun Devil Masters-48 2:22.50 2:24.39 17
32.61 1:09.59 (36.98) 1:47.31 (37.72) 2:24.39 (37.08)
3 Amado, Luke F 41 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:17.43 2:37.63 16
33.94 1:13.29 (39.35) 1:55.44 (42.15) 2:37.63 (42.19)
--- Johnson, Bowen M 43 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:21.00 NS
Event 3 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Lewis, Barry 47 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 2:04.50 2:07.02 20
29.16 1:01.36 (32.20) 1:34.29 (32.93) 2:07.02 (32.73)
2 Floyd, Tim 49 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 2:28.00 2:22.21 17
31.61 1:07.27 (35.66) 1:44.88 (37.61) 2:22.21 (37.33)
3 Collins, Theodore 46 Arizona Masters-48 2:45.00 2:39.99 16
36.26 1:16.47 (40.21) 1:59.30 (42.83) 2:39.99 (40.69)
4 Everett, Douglas D 45 Ford Aquatics-48 2:56.80 3:08.66 15
44.37 1:32.72 (48.35) 2:21.37 (48.65) 3:08.66 (47.29)
--- Glaser, Geoff S 45 La Paloma Country Club-48 2:04.00 NS
Event 3 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Smith, Paul L 50 Mesa Masters-48 1:58.00 2:00.31 20
28.90 1:00.09 (31.19) 1:30.84 (30.75) 2:00.31 (29.47)
2 Carlsen, Glenn 52 Calgary Masters Swim Club 2:11.36 2:12.44 17
31.19 1:04.60 (33.41) 1:38.70 (34.10) 2:12.44 (33.74)
3 Stites, Jim S 52 Ford Aquatics-48 2:35.99 2:27.56 16
35.06 1:12.75 (37.69) 1:50.56 (37.81) 2:27.56 (37.00)
4 Foster, Douglas F 54 Sun Devil Masters-48 3:15.00 3:11.34 15
43.14 1:30.97 (47.83) 2:21.25 (50.28) 3:11.34 (50.09)
5 Long, Daryl G 50 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:00.00 3:15.42 14
44.49 1:34.80 (50.31) 2:26.18 (51.38) 3:15.42 (49.24)
--- Scott, Greg C 50 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 2:10.00 NS
--- Beardsley, Robert O 52 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:50.00 NS
Event 3 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mann, Michael T 55 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 2:06.45 1:59.08 20
27.18 57.14 (29.96) 1:28.15 (31.01) 1:59.08 (30.93)
2 Ditolla, Robert J 55 Ford Aquatics-48 2:12.90 2:17.12 17
31.48 1:06.50 (35.02) 1:42.07 (35.57) 2:17.12 (35.05)
3 Mickelson, Kurt S 55 Sun Devil Masters-48 3:00.00 2:32.32 16
34.06 1:11.98 (37.92) 1:52.54 (40.56) 2:32.32 (39.78)
4 Kaufman, Tom 55 Unattached 2:25.00 2:37.56 15
35.43 1:14.66 (39.23) 1:56.04 (41.38) 2:37.56 (41.52)
Event 3 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bailey, Hop 62 Ford Aquatics-48 2:40.00 2:40.36 20
37.45 1:18.38 (40.93) 1:59.54 (41.16) 2:40.36 (40.82)
2 Charles, Earl J 60 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 4:19.71 4:12.91 17
48.30 1:47.11 (58.81) 2:54.31 (1:07.20) 4:12.91 (1:18.60)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 10
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 3 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Burns, Richard 66 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 2:20.00 2:19.29 20
32.30 1:07.78 (35.48) 1:44.29 (36.51) 2:19.29 (35.00)
2 Williams, Frank 69 San Diego Swim Masters-44 3:10.00 2:44.17 17
37.46 1:18.81 (41.35) 2:01.92 (43.11) 2:44.17 (42.25)
3 Jones, Bob L 67 Ford Aquatics-48 3:13.00 3:08.55 16
43.88 1:32.65 (48.77) 2:21.75 (49.10) 3:08.55 (46.80)
Event 3 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Fritz, Jack R 76 Ford Aquatics-48 3:12.00 3:54.99 20
54.54 1:54.94 (1:00.40) 2:55.98 (1:01.04) 3:54.99 (59.01)
2 Aiello, Dominick 75 Unattached 5:00.00 5:23.91 17
1:17.32 2:40.04 (1:22.72) 4:03.87 (1:23.83) 5:23.91 (1:20.04)
Event 4 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Swain, Christine 22 Arizona Masters-48 NT 1:25.60 20
39.60 1:25.60 (46.00)
2 Oliver, Cassandra J 21 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 1:25.78 17
38.55 1:25.78 (47.23)
Event 4 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Urbatchka, Lindsey E 26 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:02.13 1:06.22 20
30.48 1:06.22 (35.74)
Event 4 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Buffett, Patty M 36 Academy Masters (Charger Aquat-421:19.55 1:26.97 20
40.33 1:26.97 (46.64)
Event 4 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Von Der Lippe, Susan G 44 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 1:02.40 1:01.70 20
28.99 1:01.70 (32.71)
2 Schafer, Tricia 40 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:00.00 2:06.80 17
1:01.20 2:06.80 (1:05.60)
Event 4 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Dawson-Cook, Susan E 46 Ford Aquatics-48 1:25.00 1:20.82 20
38.38 1:20.82 (42.44)
2 Deputy, Ann 45 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:20.00 1:22.30 17
37.47 1:22.30 (44.83)
3 Mullaney, Amy 49 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:36.00 1:30.64 16
42.59 1:30.64 (48.05)
4 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 47 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:45.00 1:43.76 15
45.78 1:43.76 (57.98)
5 Charles, Michelle K 49 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ NT 1:50.66 14
51.49 1:50.66 (59.17)
6 Courtright, Lois W 48 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:00.00 2:01.54 13
57.43 2:01.54 (1:04.11)
Event 4 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Valdez, Elaine S 54 Masters of South Texas-43 1:14.70 1:18.20 20
35.54 1:18.20 (42.66)
2 Ingraham, Susan R 50 Masters of South Texas-43 1:14.87 1:18.76 17
36.99 1:18.76 (41.77)
Event 4 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Altman, Christie 60 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:33.00 1:25.79 20
38.73 1:25.79 (47.06)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 11
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 4 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Clifford, Gynt 71 Sun City West Swimmers-48 1:46.09 1:46.15 20
47.38 1:46.15 (58.77)
2 Bolar, Sally A 70 Ford Aquatics-48 1:47.00 1:49.55 17
51.01 1:49.55 (58.54)
Event 4 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Roper, Gail 80 Arizona Masters-48 2:04.00 1:58.02 20
56.06 1:58.02 (1:01.96)
--- Gruender, Edie B 81 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:51.00 NS
Event 4 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Miller, Carl S 21 Ford Aquatics-48 1:02.00 58.00 20
25.98 58.00 (32.02)
2 Morrison, Brian 18 Ford Aquatics-48 59.99 1:00.37 17
27.91 1:00.37 (32.46)
3 Gouw, Elmar 20 Mesa Masters-48 1:01.98 1:01.92 16
28.03 1:01.92 (33.89)
--- Gillespie, Marshall L 20 Arizona Masters-48 1:05.78 NS
Event 4 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Palmer, Jacob A 29 Phoenix Sunfish-48 1:02.95 1:05.44 20
29.88 1:05.44 (35.56)
2 Holdren, Samuel T 29 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 1:26.17 17
37.55 1:26.17 (48.62)
Event 4 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Creager, Brent 30 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:02.00 55.98 20
26.51 55.98 (29.47)
Event 4 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Welechuk, Jeff 39 Calgary Masters Swim Club 1:01.27 1:01.69 20
28.10 1:01.69 (33.59)
--- Wainwright, Joel M 36 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:05.00 NS
Event 4 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Andruchow, Grant 43 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 1:04.00 1:01.81 20
28.17 1:01.81 (33.64)
2 Adamavich, Doug P 40 Mesa Masters-48 1:09.95 1:07.99 17
31.30 1:07.99 (36.69)
3 Brauer, Michael J 42 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:10.00 1:08.37 16
31.65 1:08.37 (36.72)
--- Brundage, Patrick W 42 Sun Devil Masters-48 58.91 NS
Event 4 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Blank, Jon W 49 Raleigh Area Masters-13 1:01.30 NS
Event 4 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Baird, Jeff A 50 Unattached NT 1:15.38 20
34.45 1:15.38 (40.93)
2 Tarajcak, Dan R 54 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:32.70 1:19.58 17
36.17 1:19.58 (43.41)
Event 4 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Wilson, Robert H 58 Academy Masters (Charger Aquat-421:10.00 NS
Event 4 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Abrahams, Richard T 64 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 1:05.00 NS
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 12
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 4 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Burns, Richard 66 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 1:15.00 1:12.65 20
33.82 1:12.65 (38.83)
2 Williams, Frank 69 San Diego Swim Masters-44 1:35.00 1:21.29 17
38.79 1:21.29 (42.50)
--- Eisenklam, Peter A 66 Mesa Masters-48 1:55.00 DQ
52.87
Event 4 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Gillin, Gordon H 79 Ford Aquatics-48 2:32.00 2:29.63 20
1:02.12 2:29.63 (1:27.51)
Event 5 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Oliver, Cassandra J 21 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 36.52 20
2 McCabe, Heather 20 Mesa Masters-48 38.00 38.40 17
3 Swain, Christine 22 Arizona Masters-48 NT 40.53 16
Event 5 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Szigeti, Florencia 28 Sun Devil Masters-48 31.23 32.10 20
2 Urbatchka, Lindsey E 26 Sun Devil Masters-48 29.47 33.08 17
3 Brown, Deborah E 27 Sun Devil Masters-48 45.00 37.69 16
4 Nehrebecki, Helene R 29 Mesa Masters-48 38.00 40.04 15
Event 5 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Inada, Noriko 31 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 31.00 27.61 20
2 Pinch, Kimberly D 32 Phoenix Sunfish-48 40.00 40.91 17
3 Moxley, Shannon L 34 Desert Thunder Aquatics Master 42.00 42.21 16
4 Bressler, Davina D 33 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 48.00 45.42 15
5 Joseph, Kerrie A 33 Phoenix Sunfish-48 1:05.00 50.25 14
Event 5 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hart, Sheri L 38 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 30.00 28.68 20
2 Buffett, Patty M 36 Academy Masters (Charger Aquat-42 37.55 36.61 17
--- Rankin, Maureen T 39 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 38.38 NS
Event 5 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Smith, Laura K 43 Mesa Masters-48 38.60 34.63 20
2 Arredondo, Sheila 44 Mesa Masters-48 40.40 37.13 17
Event 5 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Mc Cue, Marika W 46 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 35.42 33.16 20
2 Bunch, Brigid J 46 Prescott Masters Swim-48 37.30 34.63 17
3 Gallagher, Kathy 45 Arizona Masters-48 43.00 38.30 16
4 Tunell, Diana 45 Yuma Heat-48 NT 40.55 15
Event 5 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 James, Katy 54 Sun Devil Masters-48 41.00 38.29 20
--- Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 51 Unattached 32.48 NS
--- Ingraham, Susan R 50 Masters of South Texas-43 36.54 NS
Event 5 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Val, Laura B 58 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 33.50 33.06 20
Event 5 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Altman, Christie 60 Sun Devil Masters-48 44.00 40.74 20
2 Nore, Jen P 61 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:10.00 1:04.71 17
3 Weinberg, Wendy 64 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ NT 1:08.96 16
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 13
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 5 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Spinosa, Susan S 68 Sun City West Swimmers-48 55.35 54.59 20
--- Reed, Sandy 65 Sun City West Swimmers-48 1:00.00 DQ
Event 5 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Clifford, Gynt 71 Sun City West Swimmers-48 48.51 48.30 20
2 Stewart, Maureen 70 Mesa Masters-48 54.39 1:04.11 17
3 Bayly, Helen H 72 Ford Aquatics-48 1:00.00 1:07.91 16
4 Harden, Gaile 70 Prescott Masters Swim-48 1:18.41 1:14.34 15
Event 5 Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Kinney, Nancy 80 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 55.71 50.73 20
Event 5 Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Manfredi, Ruth M 86 Sun City West Swimmers-48 2:07.00 NS
Event 5 Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Taylor, Dylan S 22 Arizona Mountain Masters-AZ 29.89 29.75 20
Event 5 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Rollins, Dave E 25 Arizona Mountain Masters-AZ 26.50 26.77 20
2 Palmer, Jacob A 29 Phoenix Sunfish-48 29.34 32.15 17
3 Davidson, Bobby 28 La Paloma Country Club-48 30.50 34.46 16
4 Decker, David M 28 Phoenix Sunfish-48 NT 39.32 15
--- Van Slyke, Donald A 27 Sun Devil Masters-48 31.00 NS
Event 5 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 O''Sullivan, Chris D 34 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 27.40 27.30 20
2 Schindler, Brandon J 33 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 27.00 29.87 17
3 Sinai, Scott A 34 Masters of South Texas-43 45.00 33.07 16
4 Salazar, Jose C 31 Mesa Masters-48 40.00 43.18 15
Event 5 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Wainwright, Joel M 36 Sun Devil Masters-48 30.00 27.94 20
2 Commings, Jeff P 35 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 28.00 27.98 17
3 Guerin, Trent 35 Sun Devil Masters-48 34.00 29.46 16
4 Spires, D C 36 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 31.00 32.91 15
Event 5 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Dickson, Kurt F 42 Sun West Swimming-48 31.00 31.73 20
2 Brauer, Michael J 42 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 33.00 34.41 17
3 Amado, Luke F 41 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 35.80 39.68 16
--- Brundage, Patrick W 42 Sun Devil Masters-48 30.80 NS
Event 5 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Lewis, Barry 47 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 33.50 33.83 20
--- Collins, Theodore 46 Arizona Masters-48 40.00 NS
--- Hering, Brad 48 Mesa Masters-48 31.50 NS
Event 5 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Getts, David H 53 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 42.00 39.51 20
2 Tarajcak, Dan R 54 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 47.66 43.49 17
3 Foster, Douglas F 54 Sun Devil Masters-48 52.00 47.72 16
Event 5 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Djang, Philipp A 55 None Selected-42 30.00 29.07 20
2 Wilson, Robert H 58 Academy Masters (Charger Aquat-42 34.00 32.27 17
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 14
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 5 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke)
3 Taylor, Gordon S 58 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 34.98 33.60 16
4 Liotta, Robert 58 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 39.99 37.61 15
Event 5 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Charles, Earl J 60 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:26.58 1:32.80 20
Event 5 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Burns, Richard 66 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 33.50 32.96 20
2 Jones, Bob L 67 Ford Aquatics-48 55.00 52.20 17
Event 5 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Gillin, Gordon H 79 Ford Aquatics-48 59.00 57.61 20
2 Fritz, Jack R 76 Ford Aquatics-48 59.17 1:06.70 17
Event 6 Women 100-119 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 4:27.88 40
1) Szigeti, Florencia W28 2) Rickborn, Alissa J W21 3) Oliver, Cassandra J W21 4) Urbatchka, Lindsey E W26
28.88 1:00.63 (1:00.63) 1:34.37 (33.74) 2:13.52 (1:12.89)
2:47.35 (33.83) 3:26.21 (1:12.69) 3:41.25 (15.04) 4:27.88 (1:01.67)
Event 6 Women 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Mesa Masters-48 A NT 4:22.89 40
1) Pitney, Nancy W32 2) Smith, Laura K W43 3) Arredondo, Sheila W44 4) Hill, Laurel W40
31.40 1:06.12 (1:06.12) 1:37.72 (31.60) 2:11.23 (1:05.11)
2:44.11 (32.88) 3:20.99 (1:09.76) 3:50.50 (29.51) 4:22.89 (1:01.90)
2 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 5:15.79 34
1) Foster, Susan B W47 2) Deputy, Ann W45 3) Altman, Christie W60 4) Ferrara, Lisa W44
45.40 1:37.32 (1:37.32) 2:10.88 (33.56) 2:49.10 (1:11.78)
3:23.50 (34.40) 4:02.54 (1:13.44) 4:20.93 (18.39) 5:15.79 (1:13.25)
3 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 6:21.31 32
1) Creswell-Liotta, Brenda W472) Courtright, Lois W W48 3) Bressler, Davina D W33 4) Charles, Michelle K W49
40.87 1:26.64 (1:26.64) 2:13.86 (47.22) 3:04.76 (1:38.12)
3:51.56 (46.80) 4:43.49 (1:38.73) 5:29.16 (45.67) 6:21.31 (1:37.82)
Event 6 Women 200-239 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 6:05.27 40
1) Dozer, Iris L W82 2) Kinney, Nancy W80 3) Weinberg, Wendy W64 4) Inada, Noriko W31
38.91 1:23.83 (1:23.83) 2:15.59 (51.76) 3:12.05 (1:48.22)
4:03.05 (51.00) 5:00.78 (1:48.73) 5:32.01 (31.23) 6:05.27 (1:04.49)
Event 6 Women 240-279 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Sun City West Swimmers-48 A NT 6:45.96 40
1) Hewes, Nancy L W56 2) Reed, Sandy W65 3) Spinosa, Susan S W68 4) Clifford, Gynt W71
49.99 1:47.63 (1:47.63) 2:38.03 (50.40) 3:35.34 (1:47.71)
4:21.55 (46.21) 5:16.80 (1:41.46) 5:59.66 (42.86) 6:45.96 (1:29.16)
2 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 6:46.99 34
1) Major, Becki P W46 2) Bayly, Helen H W72 3) Gillies, Judy W61 4) Bolar, Sally A W70
39.75 1:21.40 (1:21.40) 2:22.15 (1:00.75) 3:38.14 (2:16.74)
4:21.00 (42.86) 5:13.15 (1:35.01) 5:56.21 (43.06) 6:46.99 (1:33.84)
Event 7 Men 120-159 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 3:47.56 40
1) Justice, R Sean M33 2) Wainwright, Joel M M36 3) Van Slyke, Donald A M27 4) Creager, Brent M30
26.22 54.12 (54.12) 1:21.39 (27.27) 1:50.11 (55.99)
2:19.07 (28.96) 2:52.06 (1:01.95) 3:18.69 (26.63) 3:47.56 (55.50)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 15
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 7 Men 120-159 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
2 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 4:17.36 34
1) Morrison, Brian M18 2) Stites, Jim S M52 3) Ditolla, Robert J M55 4) Miller, Carl S M21
27.14 56.91 (56.91) 1:29.51 (32.60) 2:04.93 (1:08.02)
2:41.99 (37.06) 3:20.45 (1:15.52) 3:47.39 (26.94) 4:17.36 (56.91)
3 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 4:23.16 32
1) Commings, Jeff P M35 2) Schindler, Brandon J M33 3) Spires, D C M36 4) Brauer, Michael J M42
27.04 59.60 (59.60) 1:32.02 (32.42) 2:07.14 (1:07.54)
2:40.40 (33.26) 3:17.81 (1:10.67) 3:48.20 (30.39) 4:23.16 (1:05.35)
--- Phoenix Sunfish-48 A NT NS
1) Herreras, Raul M32 2) Decker, David M M28 3) Palmer, Jacob A M29 4) Douglas, Brian J M51
Event 7 Men 200-239 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 4:32.90 40
1) Taylor, Gordon S M58 2) Amado, Luke F M41 3) Tarajcak, Dan R M54 4) Beardsley, Robert O M52
31.36 1:06.31 (1:06.31) 1:38.15 (31.84) 2:14.86 (1:08.55)
2:48.04 (33.18) 3:24.84 (1:09.98) 3:57.22 (32.38) 4:32.90 (1:08.06)
2 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ B NT 5:51.43 34
1) Bernard, Kimball V M65 2) Gemmill, Dave G M62 3) Duckworth, Allan M59 4) Long, Daryl G M50
41.00 1:24.09 (1:24.09) 2:05.59 (41.50) 2:50.83 (1:26.74)
3:33.47 (42.64) 4:17.95 (1:27.12) 5:03.14 (45.19) 5:51.43 (1:33.48)
Event 7 Men 280-319 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 6:39.51 40
1) Bailey, Hop M62 2) Gillin, Gordon H M79 3) Fritz, Jack R M76 4) Jones, Bob L M67
38.62 1:20.73 (1:20.73) 2:13.46 (52.73) 3:12.51 (1:51.78)
4:05.69 (53.18) 5:04.64 (1:52.13) 5:51.38 (46.74) 6:39.51 (1:34.87)
Event 8 Mixed 100-119 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-48 B NT 4:34.90 40
1) Creager, Brent M30 2) Urbatchka, Lindsey E W26 3) Szigeti, Florencia W28 4) Justice, R Sean M33
31.08 1:05.30 (1:05.30) 1:24.37 (19.07) 1:39.71 (34.41)
2:19.35 (39.64) 2:54.77 (1:15.06) 3:35.90 (41.13) 4:34.90 (1:40.13)
2 Mesa Masters-48 A 4:50.00 4:59.83 34
1) Curtisi, Nate A M20 2) Salazar, Jose C M31 3) McCabe, Heather W20 4) Nehrebecki, Helene R W29
29.38 1:01.82 (1:01.82) 1:38.49 (36.67) 2:19.03 (1:17.21)
2:36.01 (16.98) 2:52.04 (33.01) 3:31.58 (39.54) 4:59.83 (2:07.79)
Event 8 Mixed 120-159 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 4:12.56 40
1) Rickborn, Alissa J W21 2) Vogt, Ryan N M40 3) Oliver, Cassandra J W21 4) Guerin, Trent M35
30.54 1:03.87 (1:03.87) 1:34.27 (30.40) 2:09.13 (1:05.26)
2:38.45 (29.32) 3:10.71 (1:01.58) 3:25.84 (15.13) 4:12.56 (1:01.85)
2 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 4:34.04 34
1) Inada, Noriko W31 2) Mc Cue, Marika W W46 3) Schindler, Brandon J M33 4) Commings, Jeff P M35
29.94 1:01.32 (1:01.32) 1:40.43 (39.11) 2:24.34 (1:23.02)
2:52.28 (27.94) 3:26.48 (1:02.14) 3:57.70 (31.22) 4:34.04 (1:07.56)
3 La Paloma Country Club-48 A 4:13.90 4:49.12 32
1) Bolton, Tim B M34 2) Warner, Elizabeth L W32 3) Mitchel, Sandy H W50 4) Davidson, Bobby M28
33.01 1:11.22 (1:11.22) 1:47.60 (36.38) 2:28.13 (1:16.91)
3:03.74 (35.61) 3:44.41 (1:16.28) 4:15.55 (31.14) 4:49.12 (1:04.71)
Event 8 Mixed 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 A 3:52.00 3:46.01 40
1) O''Sullivan, Chris D M34 2) Von Der Lippe, Susan G W443) Abrahams, Richard T M64 4) Hart, Sheri L W38
26.17 55.32 (55.32) 1:23.10 (27.78) 1:52.57 (57.25)
2:19.15 (26.58) 2:49.33 (56.76) 3:16.08 (26.75) 3:46.01 (56.68)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 16
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 8 Mixed 160-199 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
2 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 5:40.75 34
1) Creswell-Liotta, Brenda W472) Beardsley, Robert O M52 3) Brauer, Michael J M42 4) Schafer, Tricia W40
40.36 1:25.19 (1:25.19) 2:02.27 (37.08) 2:42.04 (1:16.85)
3:15.46 (33.42) 3:51.61 (1:09.57) 4:43.32 (51.71) 5:40.75 (1:49.14)
Event 8 Mixed 200-239 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 5:35.39 40
1) Stites, Jim S M52 2) Dawson-Cook, Susan E W463) Gillies, Judy W61 4) Everett, Douglas D M45
32.65 1:09.36 (1:09.36) 1:47.60 (38.24) 2:27.80 (1:18.44)
3:12.62 (44.82) 4:02.48 (1:34.68) 4:45.93 (43.45) 5:35.39 (1:32.91)
2 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 5:59.25 34
1) Charles, Michelle K W49 2) Charles, Earl J M60 3) Nore, Jen P W61 4) Spires, D C M36
51.75 1:51.28 (1:51.28) 2:38.54 (47.26) 3:29.84 (1:38.56)
4:06.71 (36.87) 4:47.41 (1:17.57) 5:08.48 (21.07) 5:59.25 (1:11.84)
3 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ B NT 6:56.02 32
1) Weinberg, Wendy W64 2) Courtright, Lois W W48 3) Getts, David H M53 4) Amado, Luke F M41
48.47 2:00.33 (2:00.33) 2:38.48 (38.15) 3:45.53 (1:45.20)
4:38.11 (52.58) 5:42.31 (1:56.78) 6:17.99 (35.68) 6:56.02 (1:13.71)
Event 8 Mixed 240-279 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Mesa Masters-48 A 5:40.00 5:49.17 40
1) Smith, Paul L M50 2) Stewart, Maureen W70 3) Menard, Joanne W61 4) Eisenklam, Peter A M66
26.50 55.70 (55.70) 1:54.59 (58.89) 2:58.61 (2:02.91)
3:17.10 (18.49) 3:35.64 (37.03) 4:19.60 (43.96) 5:49.17 (2:13.53)
--- Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT NS
1) Gruender, Daniel F M80 2) Kinney, Nancy W80 3) Dozer, Iris L W82 4) Bernard, Kimball V M65
Event 8 Mixed 280-319 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 7:59.03 40
1) Bolar, Sally A W70 2) Fritz, Jack R M76 3) Bayly, Helen H W72 4) Gillin, Gordon H M79
46.55 1:37.85 (1:37.85) 2:32.56 (54.71) 3:34.83 (1:56.98)
4:44.52 (1:09.69) 5:59.34 (2:24.51) 6:56.68 (57.34) 7:59.03 (1:59.69)
Event 9 Women 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
1 Nehrebecki, Helene R 29 Mesa Masters-48 6:25.00 6:24.82 20
40.28 1:27.37 (47.09) 2:19.13 (51.76) 3:10.45 (51.32)
4:02.73 (52.28) 4:56.16 (53.43) 5:41.01 (44.85) 6:24.82 (43.81)
Event 9 Women 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
1 Bressler, Davina D 33 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ NT 7:53.55 20
1:01.81 2:08.78 (1:06.97) 3:07.33 (58.55)
5:07.88 ( ) 6:13.22 (1:05.34) 7:02.94 (49.72) 7:53.55 (50.61)
Event 9 Women 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
--- Rankin, Maureen T 39 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 6:46.46 NS
Event 9 Women 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
1 Schafer, Tricia 40 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 7:50.00 8:23.07 20
1:02.63 2:10.47 (1:07.84) 3:14.39 (1:03.92) 4:17.02 (1:02.63)
5:22.13 (1:05.11) 6:27.27 (1:05.14) 7:25.46 (58.19) 8:23.07 (57.61)
Event 9 Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
1 Bunch, Brigid J 46 Prescott Masters Swim-48 6:13.93 5:56.29 20
35.60 1:20.69 (45.09) 2:02.39 (41.70) 2:43.41 (41.02)
3:35.20 (51.79) 4:27.99 (52.79) 5:12.55 (44.56) 5:56.29 (43.74)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 17
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 9 Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM)
2 Deputy, Ann 45 Sun Devil Masters-48 7:00.00 6:34.05 17
40.78 1:28.34 (47.56) 2:21.11 (52.77) 3:12.18 (51.07)
4:09.29 (57.11) 5:07.39 (58.10) 5:51.15 (43.76) 6:34.05 (42.90)
3 Charles, Michelle K 49 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 7:53.29 7:58.62 16
54.70 1:55.05 (1:00.35) 4:00.09 ( )
5:04.54 (1:04.45) 6:09.70 (1:05.16) 7:07.20 (57.50) 7:58.62 (51.42)
Event 9 Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
1 Carlsen, Jeanne 51 Calgary Masters Swim Club 5:44.32 5:42.01 20
36.53 1:17.18 (40.65) 2:03.35 (46.17) 2:48.08 (44.73)
3:36.94 (48.86) 4:26.47 (49.53) 5:04.88 (38.41) 5:42.01 (37.13)
--- James, Katy 54 Sun Devil Masters-48 7:30.00 NS
--- Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 51 Unattached 5:51.65 NS
Event 9 Women 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
1 Val, Laura B 58 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 6:10.00 5:39.30 20
33.87 1:12.85 (38.98) 1:55.73 (42.88) 2:39.48 (43.75)
3:31.92 (52.44) 4:24.72 (52.80) 5:02.59 (37.87) 5:39.30 (36.71)
2 Hewes, Nancy L 56 Sun City West Swimmers-48 12:31.94 9:58.53 17
1:06.21 2:36.02 (1:29.81) 3:58.23 (1:22.21) 5:14.64 (1:16.41)
6:30.57 (1:15.93) 7:48.06 (1:17.49) 8:54.52 (1:06.46) 9:58.53 (1:04.01)
Event 9 Men 18-24 400 SC Meter IM
1 Avila, Gabriel 18 Mesa Masters-48 4:51.80 4:54.64 20
31.57 1:07.96 (36.39) 1:45.48 (37.52) 2:23.07 (37.59)
3:05.27 (42.20) 3:48.86 (43.59) 4:21.96 (33.10) 4:54.64 (32.68)
2 Gouw, Elmar 20 Mesa Masters-48 4:51.98 5:17.82 17
29.59 1:07.62 (38.03) 1:49.91 (42.29) 2:32.29 (42.38)
3:17.82 (45.53) 4:03.97 (46.15) 4:40.97 (37.00) 5:17.82 (36.85)
Event 9 Men 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
1 Creager, Brent 30 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 4:52.45 20
29.90 1:04.47 (34.57) 1:41.90 (37.43) 2:18.73 (36.83)
3:01.63 (42.90) 3:44.26 (42.63) 4:19.00 (34.74) 4:52.45 (33.45)
Event 9 Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
1 Dickson, Kurt F 42 Sun West Swimming-48 5:09.99 5:06.55 20
32.74 1:09.09 (36.35) 1:47.27 (38.18) 2:24.06 (36.79)
3:12.70 (48.64) 4:01.31 (48.61) 4:34.76 (33.45) 5:06.55 (31.79)
2 Adamavich, Doug P 40 Mesa Masters-48 6:58.95 5:27.83 17
35.05 1:15.36 (40.31) 2:00.96 (45.60) 2:45.22 (44.26)
3:30.31 (45.09) 4:15.15 (44.84) 4:52.47 (37.32) 5:27.83 (35.36)
Event 9 Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
--- Scott, Greg C 50 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 5:20.00 NS
Event 9 Men 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
1 Mann, Michael T 55 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 5:20.00 4:51.97 20
31.42 1:06.73 (35.31) 1:44.73 (38.00) 2:21.92 (37.19)
3:04.42 (42.50) 3:46.79 (42.37) 4:20.22 (33.43) 4:51.97 (31.75)
2 Ditolla, Robert J 55 Ford Aquatics-48 5:39.90 5:46.21 17
35.05 1:15.07 (40.02) 2:02.53 (47.46) 3:39.64 (1:37.11)
4:29.66 (50.02) 5:08.46 (38.80) 5:46.21 (37.75)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 18
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 9 Men 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
1 Bailey, Hop 62 Ford Aquatics-48 6:40.00 6:37.49 20
45.35 1:36.62 (51.27) 2:28.58 (51.96) 3:18.58 (50.00)
4:14.82 (56.24) 5:10.45 (55.63) 5:54.35 (43.90) 6:37.49 (43.14)
Event 9 Men 75-79 400 SC Meter IM
1 Gillin, Gordon H 79 Ford Aquatics-48 10:20.00 10:13.29 20
3:59.90 ( ) 5:14.23 (1:14.33)
6:38.79 (1:24.56) 8:04.34 (1:25.55) 9:09.82 (1:05.48) 10:13.29 (1:03.47)
Event 10 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Nehrebecki, Helene R 29 Mesa Masters-48 1:30.00 1:31.94 20
43.96 1:31.94 (47.98)
2 Hildinger, Shannon M 25 La Paloma Country Club-48 NT 1:34.64 17
44.20 1:34.64 (50.44)
Event 10 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Wortley, Michelle 33 Calgary Masters Swim Club 1:30.70 1:27.02 20
40.21 1:27.02 (46.81)
2 Pinch, Kimberly D 32 Phoenix Sunfish-48 1:25.00 1:28.13 17
42.19 1:28.13 (45.94)
3 Moxley, Shannon L 34 Desert Thunder Aquatics Master 1:40.00 1:39.01 16
46.44 1:39.01 (52.57)
4 Joseph, Kerrie A 33 Phoenix Sunfish-48 2:00.00 1:55.48 15
52.93 1:55.48 (1:02.55)
Event 10 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Sommers, Leslie 39 Sun West Swimming-48 NT 1:29.21 20
41.43 1:29.21 (47.78)
--- Rankin, Maureen T 39 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:23.23 NS
--- Mayhew, Amy L 36 Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team-48 1:20.83 NS
Event 10 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Arredondo, Sheila 44 Mesa Masters-48 1:26.20 1:26.58 20
43.36 1:26.58 (43.22)
2 Schafer, Tricia 40 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:00.00 2:03.95 17
59.20 2:03.95 (1:04.75)
Event 10 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Dawson-Cook, Susan E 46 Ford Aquatics-48 1:29.81 1:28.48 20
42.19 1:28.48 (46.29)
2 Bunch, Brigid J 46 Prescott Masters Swim-48 1:33.36 1:30.59 17
42.04 1:30.59 (48.55)
3 Mullaney, Amy 49 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:31.00 1:31.27 16
43.07 1:31.27 (48.20)
4 Gallagher, Kathy 45 Arizona Masters-48 1:40.00 1:35.34 15
45.61 1:35.34 (49.73)
5 Foster, Susan B 47 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:46.00 1:47.76 14
51.14 1:47.76 (56.62)
6 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 47 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:45.00 1:47.83 13
49.82 1:47.83 (58.01)
7 Courtright, Lois W 48 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:57.56 1:58.36 12
56.91 1:58.36 (1:01.45)
8 Charles, Michelle K 49 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:52.41 1:59.34 11
56.82 1:59.34 (1:02.52)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 19
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 10 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Valdez, Elaine S 54 Masters of South Texas-43 1:34.30 1:36.91 20
46.11 1:36.91 (50.80)
Event 10 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gillies, Judy 61 Ford Aquatics-48 1:58.00 2:02.78 20
58.70 2:02.78 (1:04.08)
2 Weinberg, Wendy 64 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:01.04 2:10.83 17
1:00.17 2:10.83 (1:10.66)
3 Nore, Jen P 61 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:30.00 2:25.00 16
1:08.54 2:25.00 (1:16.46)
--- Menard, Joanne 61 Mesa Masters-48 1:42.85 NS
Event 10 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Spinosa, Susan S 68 Sun City West Swimmers-48 2:09.00 2:05.97 20
58.00 2:05.97 (1:07.97)
2 Reed, Sandy 65 Sun City West Swimmers-48 2:50.00 2:16.98 17
1:05.92 2:16.98 (1:11.06)
Event 10 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Stewart, Maureen 70 Mesa Masters-48 1:57.46 2:19.17 20
1:06.28 2:19.17 (1:12.89)
2 Harden, Gaile 70 Prescott Masters Swim-48 2:44.60 2:46.68 17
1:20.29 2:46.68 (1:26.39)
3 Bayly, Helen H 72 Ford Aquatics-48 2:40.00 3:36.94 16
1:40.92 3:36.94 (1:56.02)
Event 10 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Roper, Gail 80 Arizona Masters-48 2:10.00 DQ
57.77 DQ (1:32.59)
Event 10 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Morrison, Brian 18 Ford Aquatics-48 1:05.00 1:11.27 20
33.08 1:11.27 (38.19)
Event 10 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Rollins, Dave E 25 Arizona Mountain Masters-AZ 1:10.99 1:05.81 20
30.27 1:05.81 (35.54)
--- Palmer, Jacob A 29 Phoenix Sunfish-48 1:08.78 NS
Event 10 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Reblitz, Donald T 32 Seville Country Club Masters-48 1:30.00 1:21.90 20
37.84 1:21.90 (44.06)
2 Bolton, Tim B 34 La Paloma Country Club-48 1:36.00 1:30.58 17
42.78 1:30.58 (47.80)
3 Salazar, Jose C 31 Mesa Masters-48 2:00.00 1:55.04 16
55.70 1:55.04 (59.34)
Event 10 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Commings, Jeff P 35 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:01.50 1:04.04 20
29.63 1:04.04 (34.41)
2 Spires, D C 36 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:12.00 1:13.23 17
33.80 1:13.23 (39.43)
Event 10 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Adamavich, Doug P 40 Mesa Masters-48 1:19.95 1:17.25 20
36.76 1:17.25 (40.49)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 20
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 10 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke)
2 Tran, Keith 42 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:20.00 1:19.38 17
35.94 1:19.38 (43.44)
3 Amado, Luke F 41 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:14.00 1:22.85 16
38.94 1:22.85 (43.91)
4 Vogt, Ryan N 40 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:23.80 1:25.13 15
40.41 1:25.13 (44.72)
--- Johnson, Bowen M 43 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:16.00 NS
Event 10 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Vargas, Daniel 49 Arizona Masters-48 1:20.00 1:17.33 20
37.11 1:17.33 (40.22)
2 Floyd, Tim 49 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 1:18.50 1:17.46 17
35.84 1:17.46 (41.62)
--- Blank, Jon W 49 Raleigh Area Masters-13 1:07.87 DQ
32.03 DQ (36.30)
Event 10 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Baird, Jeff A 50 Unattached NT 1:21.38 20
39.27 1:21.38 (42.11)
2 Carlsen, Glenn 52 Calgary Masters Swim Club 1:22.00 1:21.48 17
39.54 1:21.48 (41.94)
3 Tarajcak, Dan R 54 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:32.45 1:25.31 16
40.49 1:25.31 (44.82)
4 Getts, David H 53 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:32.00 1:33.49 15
43.63 1:33.49 (49.86)
5 Foster, Douglas F 54 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:55.00 1:55.17 14
54.71 1:55.17 (1:00.46)
6 Long, Daryl G 50 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:00.00 1:57.40 13
57.31 1:57.40 (1:00.09)
--- Scott, Greg C 50 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 1:10.00 NS
--- Douglas, Brian J 51 Phoenix Sunfish-48 1:35.00 NS
Event 10 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Mann, Michael T 55 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 1:10.00 1:12.54 20
34.26 1:12.54 (38.28)
2 Liotta, Robert 58 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:26.00 1:20.82 17
37.87 1:20.82 (42.95)
3 Duckworth, Allan 59 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:40.00 1:36.83 16
46.20 1:36.83 (50.63)
Event 10 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gemmill, Dave G 62 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:30.00 1:26.29 20
40.77 1:26.29 (45.52)
Event 10 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Bernard, Kimball V 65 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:28.00 1:24.06 20
38.72 1:24.06 (45.34)
2 Eisenklam, Peter A 66 Mesa Masters-48 1:50.00 1:56.35 17
56.05 1:56.35 (1:00.30)
Event 10 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Fritz, Jack R 76 Ford Aquatics-48 1:58.80 2:38.15 20
1:11.92 2:38.15 (1:26.23)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 21
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 10 Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gruender, Daniel F 80 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:09.58 2:02.49 20
57.66 2:02.49 (1:04.83)
Event 11 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 McCabe, Heather 20 Mesa Masters-48 38.00 37.02 20
2 Rickborn, Alissa J 21 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 38.06 17
3 Swain, Christine 22 Arizona Masters-48 NT 38.87 16
4 Oliver, Cassandra J 21 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 41.00 15
Event 11 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Urbatchka, Lindsey E 26 Sun Devil Masters-48 27.88 30.33 20
2 Szigeti, Florencia 28 Sun Devil Masters-48 31.23 31.61 17
3 Brown, Deborah E 27 Sun Devil Masters-48 38.00 37.72 16
4 Goguen, Kim 26 Phoenix Sunfish-48 NT 48.59 15
Event 11 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Wortley, Michelle 33 Calgary Masters Swim Club 36.60 35.30 20
2 Pinch, Kimberly D 32 Phoenix Sunfish-48 38.00 38.22 17
Event 11 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Hart, Sheri L 38 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 30.00 28.58 20
2 Buffett, Patty M 36 Academy Masters (Charger Aquat-42 37.55 37.28 17
--- Rankin, Maureen T 39 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 36.36 NS
--- Mayhew, Amy L 36 Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team-48 35.46 NS
Event 11 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Von Der Lippe, Susan G 44 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 28.50 28.56 20
2 Smith, Laura K 43 Mesa Masters-48 38.00 33.98 17
3 Ferrara, Lisa 44 Sun Devil Masters-48 33.13 37.12 16
Event 11 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Mc Cue, Marika W 46 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 34.88 32.81 20
2 Bunch, Brigid J 46 Prescott Masters Swim-48 36.36 34.63 17
3 Dawson-Cook, Susan E 46 Ford Aquatics-48 36.24 35.23 16
4 Deputy, Ann 45 Sun Devil Masters-48 35.10 36.18 15
5 Gallagher, Kathy 45 Arizona Masters-48 37.00 36.79 14
6 Tunell, Diana 45 Yuma Heat-48 NT 39.59 13
7 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 47 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 47.00 46.42 12
8 Charles, Michelle K 49 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 47.75 52.36 11
9 Courtright, Lois W 48 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 58.00 56.24 9
Event 11 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Mitchel, Sandy H 50 La Paloma Country Club-48 38.00 41.86 20
--- Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 51 Unattached 33.50 NS
Event 11 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Val, Laura B 58 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 33.00 32.10 20
2 Hewes, Nancy L 56 Sun City West Swimmers-48 1:04.21 58.53 17
Event 11 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Altman, Christie 60 Sun Devil Masters-48 39.30 37.87 20
2 Weinberg, Wendy 64 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ NT 59.46 17
3 Nore, Jen P 61 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 55.00 1:13.95 16
Event 11 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Clifford, Gynt 71 Sun City West Swimmers-48 44.45 45.46 20
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 22
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 11 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly)
2 Bolar, Sally A 70 Ford Aquatics-48 45.00 47.11 17
3 Bayly, Helen H 72 Ford Aquatics-48 59.00 1:13.50 16
--- Stewart, Maureen 70 Mesa Masters-48 1:08.60 NS
Event 11 Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Kinney, Nancy 80 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:04.71 57.97 20
--- Gruender, Edie B 81 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:04.03 NS
Event 11 Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Miller, Carl S 21 Ford Aquatics-48 26.65 25.61 20
2 Gouw, Elmar 20 Mesa Masters-48 26.38 27.03 17
3 Taylor, Dylan S 22 Arizona Mountain Masters-AZ 27.55 28.55 16
4 Curtisi, Nate A 20 Mesa Masters-48 31.34 30.96 15
Event 11 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Palmer, Jacob A 29 Phoenix Sunfish-48 27.70 28.50 20
2 Rollins, Dave E 25 Arizona Mountain Masters-AZ NT 28.87 17
3 Van Slyke, Donald A 27 Sun Devil Masters-48 30.00 30.00 16
4 Davidson, Bobby 28 La Paloma Country Club-48 28.20 31.87 15
5 Holdren, Samuel T 29 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 36.20 14
6 Decker, David M 28 Phoenix Sunfish-48 NT 38.38 13
Event 11 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Creager, Brent 30 Sun Devil Masters-48 28.00 25.79 20
2 Herreras, Raul 32 Phoenix Sunfish-48 NT 33.44 17
3 Sinai, Scott A 34 Masters of South Texas-43 45.00 33.72 16
4 Salazar, Jose C 31 Mesa Masters-48 43.00 43.49 15
--- Justice, R Sean 33 Sun Devil Masters-48 30.00 NS
--- O''Sullivan, Chris D 34 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 26.00 NS
--- Brundige, William H 34 Sun Devil Masters-48 33.00 NS
Event 11 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Welechuk, Jeff 39 Calgary Masters Swim Club 27.51 26.81 20
2 Guerin, Trent 35 Sun Devil Masters-48 33.00 28.95 17
3 Spires, D C 36 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 30.50 32.00 16
Event 11 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Andruchow, Grant 43 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 28.20 28.35 20
2 Brauer, Michael J 42 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 30.00 29.93 17
3 Amado, Luke F 41 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 30.00 33.50 16
4 Vogt, Ryan N 40 Sun Devil Masters-48 31.60 34.10 15
--- Johnson, Bowen M 43 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 30.54 NS
--- Brundage, Patrick W 42 Sun Devil Masters-48 28.14 NS
Event 11 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Hering, Brad 48 Mesa Masters-48 28.99 28.15 20
2 Blank, Jon W 49 Raleigh Area Masters-13 27.47 28.48 17
3 Lewis, Barry 47 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 29.00 28.60 16
4 Glaser, Geoff S 45 La Paloma Country Club-48 27.50 29.21 15
5 Vargas, Daniel 49 Arizona Masters-48 32.00 33.15 14
6 Brooks, David P 47 Mesa Masters-48 NT 38.21 13
7 Everett, Douglas D 45 Ford Aquatics-48 44.76 46.51 12
Event 11 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Smith, Paul L 50 Mesa Masters-48 26.50 26.20 20
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 23
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 11 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly)
2 Baird, Jeff A 50 Unattached 32.46 32.51 17
3 Tarajcak, Dan R 54 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 35.96 36.78 16
4 Moore, Dan E 54 La Paloma Country Club-48 31.90 38.67 15
--- Popper, Richard 52 Unattached 32.00 NS
Event 11 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Wilson, Robert H 58 Academy Masters (Charger Aquat-42 31.00 30.26 20
2 Djang, Philipp A 55 None Selected-42 30.00 30.64 17
3 Taylor, Gordon S 58 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 31.90 31.22 16
4 Ditolla, Robert J 55 Ford Aquatics-48 30.10 31.41 15
--- Mickelson, Kurt S 55 Sun Devil Masters-48 30.00 NS
Event 11 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
--- Abrahams, Richard T 64 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 29.00 NS
Event 11 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Burns, Richard 66 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 33.00 31.42 20
2 Williams, Frank 69 San Diego Swim Masters-44 36.00 35.47 17
--- Eisenklam, Peter A 66 Mesa Masters-48 50.00 NS
Event 11 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Gillin, Gordon H 79 Ford Aquatics-48 1:00.00 1:01.14 20
--- Fritz, Jack R 76 Ford Aquatics-48 49.45 DQ
Event 12 Women 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 2:23.24 40
1) Urbatchka, Lindsey E W26 2) Rickborn, Alissa J W21 3) Szigeti, Florencia W28 4) Oliver, Cassandra J W21
32.83 1:18.44 (45.61) 1:48.79 (30.35) 2:23.24 (34.45)
Event 12 Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Mesa Masters-48 A 2:25.20 2:13.20 40
1) Smith, Laura K W43 2) Arredondo, Sheila W44 3) Hill, Laurel W40 4) Pitney, Nancy W32
34.82 1:12.72 (37.90) 1:43.84 (31.12) 2:13.20 (29.36)
Event 12 Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
--- Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT NS
1) Bressler, Davina D W33 2) Courtright, Lois W W48 3) Charles, Michelle K W49 4) Schafer, Tricia W40
Event 12 Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 2:31.03 40
1) James, Katy W54 2) Mullaney, Amy W49 3) Ferrara, Lisa W44 4) Altman, Christie W60
38.30 1:21.67 (43.37) 1:59.28 (37.61) 2:31.03 (31.75)
2 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 3:11.76 34
1) Inada, Noriko W31 2) Creswell-Liotta, Brenda W473) Mc Cue, Marika W W46 4) Kinney, Nancy W80
33.37 1:21.41 (48.04) 2:18.46 (57.05) 3:11.76 (53.30)
Event 12 Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-48 A 3:06.99 3:29.55 40
1) Bayly, Helen H W72 2) Dawson-Cook, Susan E W463) Bolar, Sally A W70 4) Gillies, Judy W61
1:11.61 1:26.47 (14.86) 2:02.27 (35.80) 3:29.55 (1:27.28)
2 Sun City West Swimmers-48 A NT 3:33.88 34
1) Hewes, Nancy L W56 2) Spinosa, Susan S W68 3) Clifford, Gynt W71 4) Reed, Sandy W65
1:03.37 2:00.22 (56.85) 2:47.75 (47.53) 3:33.88 (46.13)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 24
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 13 Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-48 B NT 1:56.02 40
1) Guerin, Trent M35 2) Vogt, Ryan N M40 3) Van Slyke, Donald A M27 4) Foster, Douglas F M54
28.27 1:02.79 (34.52) 1:29.12 (26.33) 1:56.02 (26.90)
2 Mesa Masters-48 A NT 2:03.15 34
1) Hering, Brad M48 2) Adamavich, Doug P M40 3) Avila, Gabriel M18 4) Gouw, Elmar M20
32.16 1:08.65 (36.49) 1:39.12 (30.47) 2:03.15 (24.03)
3 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 2:05.23 32
1) Miller, Carl S M21 2) Morrison, Brian M18 3) Ditolla, Robert J M55 4) Stites, Jim S M52
30.25 1:02.96 (32.71) 1:35.41 (32.45) 2:05.23 (29.82)
4 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 2:13.17 30
1) Commings, Jeff P M35 2) Spires, D C M36 3) Brauer, Michael J M42 4) Schindler, Brandon J M33
36.63 1:12.90 (36.27) 1:42.32 (29.42) 2:13.17 (30.85)
5 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 2:16.58 28
1) Wainwright, Joel M M36 2) Tran, Keith M42 3) Creager, Brent M30 4) Justice, R Sean M33
29.99 1:09.80 (39.81) 1:39.58 (29.78) 2:16.58 (37.00)
Event 13 Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 2:26.90 40
1) Beardsley, Robert O M52 2) Amado, Luke F M41 3) Tarajcak, Dan R M54 4) Getts, David H M53
39.75 1:16.86 (37.11) 1:53.04 (36.18) 2:26.90 (33.86)
Event 13 Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 2:29.35 40
1) Taylor, Gordon S M58 2) Liotta, Robert M58 3) Bernard, Kimball V M65 4) Gemmill, Dave G M62
35.65 51.62 (15.97) 1:13.67 (22.05) 2:29.35 (1:15.68)
--- Phoenix Swim Club-AZ B NT NS
1) Duckworth, Allan M59 2) Gruender, Daniel F M80 3) Long, Daryl G M50 4) Charles, Earl J M60
Event 13 Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 3:50.85 40
1) Jones, Bob L M67 2) Gillin, Gordon H M79 3) Fritz, Jack R M76 4) Bailey, Hop M62
50.98 1:59.13 (1:08.15) 3:13.71 (1:14.58) 3:50.85 (37.14)
Event 14 Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Mesa Masters-48 A 2:25.80 2:28.22 40
1) McCabe, Heather W20 2) Curtisi, Nate A M20 3) Brooks, David P M47 4) Nehrebecki, Helene R W29
38.65 1:21.97 (43.32) 2:00.41 (38.44) 2:28.22 (27.81)
Event 14 Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 1:54.06 40
1) Inada, Noriko W31 2) Commings, Jeff P M35 3) Mc Cue, Marika W W46 4) Schindler, Brandon J M33
29.02 57.47 (28.45) 1:25.13 (27.66) 1:54.06 (28.93)
2 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 1:57.46 34
1) Wainwright, Joel M M36 2) Creager, Brent M30 3) Urbatchka, Lindsey E W26 4) Szigeti, Florencia W28
28.29 59.88 (31.59) 1:30.19 (30.31) 1:57.46 (27.27)
3 La Paloma Country Club-48 A NT 2:21.55 32
1) Davidson, Bobby M28 2) Hildinger, Shannon M W25 3) Glaser, Geoff S M45 4) Warner, Elizabeth L W32
35.47 1:17.66 (42.19) 1:46.56 (28.90) 2:21.55 (34.99)
4 Phoenix Sunfish-48 A NT 2:53.34 30
1) Pinch, Kimberly D W32 2) Goguen, Kim W26 3) Decker, David M M28 4) Joseph, Kerrie A W33
42.77 1:32.26 (49.49) 2:53.34 (1:21.08)
Event 14 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 A 1:55.00 1:53.38 40
1) Hart, Sheri L W38 2) Von Der Lippe, Susan G W443) O''Sullivan, Chris D M34 4) Abrahams, Richard T M64
29.49 1:01.85 (32.36) 1:28.31 (26.46) 1:53.38 (25.07)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 25
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 14 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay)
2 Calgary Masters Swim Club A NT 2:11.77 34
1) Welechuk, Jeff M39 2) Wortley, Michelle W33 3) Carlsen, Glenn M52 4) Carlsen, Jeanne W51
28.37 1:07.79 (39.42) 1:42.84 (35.05) 2:11.77 (28.93)
3 Ford Aquatics-48 A 2:16.99 2:19.49 32
1) Miller, Carl S M21 2) Dawson-Cook, Susan E W463) Ditolla, Robert J M55 4) Major, Becki P W46
30.41 1:11.00 (40.59) 1:44.50 (33.50) 2:19.49 (34.99)
--- Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT NS
1) Bressler, Davina D W33 2) Spires, D C M36 3) Getts, David H M53 4) Courtright, Lois W W48
Event 14 Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ B NT 2:54.28 40
1) Creswell-Liotta, Brenda W472) Tarajcak, Dan R M54 3) Liotta, Robert M58 4) Weinberg, Wendy W64
48.00 1:27.84 (39.84) 2:05.43 (37.59) 2:54.28 (48.85)
2 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 2:56.34 34
1) Taylor, Gordon S M58 2) Amado, Luke F M41 3) Charles, Michelle K W49 4) Nore, Jen P W61
35.73 1:13.01 (37.28) 2:04.38 (51.37) 2:56.34 (51.96)
Event 14 Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
--- Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT NS
1) Kinney, Nancy W80 2) Gruender, Daniel F M80 3) Bernard, Kimball V M65 4) Schafer, Tricia W40
Event 14 Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-48 A 3:22.99 4:01.62 40
1) Bayly, Helen H W72 2) Fritz, Jack R M76 3) Bolar, Sally A W70 4) Jones, Bob L M67
1:15.70 2:23.24 (1:07.54) 3:18.45 (55.21) 4:01.62 (43.17)
Event 15 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
1 Chavez, Vanessa G 20 New Mexico Masters-42 1:20.00 1:18.47 20
36.19 1:18.47 (42.28)
2 Swain, Christine 22 Arizona Masters-48 NT 1:24.00 17
39.15 1:24.00 (44.85)
3 Rickborn, Alissa J 21 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 1:24.90 16
39.49 1:24.90 (45.41)
Event 15 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
1 Szigeti, Florencia 28 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:03.45 1:10.49 20
31.85 1:10.49 (38.64)
2 Urbatchka, Lindsey E 26 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:05.01 1:11.08 17
32.05 1:11.08 (39.03)
3 Brown, Deborah E 27 Sun Devil Masters-48 3:00.00 1:27.32 16
39.73 1:27.32 (47.59)
4 Jack, Kelli 29 Seville Country Club Masters-48 1:41.00 1:34.80 15
42.77 1:34.80 (52.03)
5 Goguen, Kim 26 Phoenix Sunfish-48 NT 1:45.23 14
49.41 1:45.23 (55.82)
Event 15 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
1 Wortley, Michelle 33 Calgary Masters Swim Club 1:20.80 1:18.44 20
37.02 1:18.44 (41.42)
2 Pinch, Kimberly D 32 Phoenix Sunfish-48 1:20.00 1:20.89 17
39.85 1:20.89 (41.04)
3 Moxley, Shannon L 34 Desert Thunder Aquatics Master 1:35.00 1:28.42 16
40.91 1:28.42 (47.51)
4 Joseph, Kerrie A 33 Phoenix Sunfish-48 2:00.00 1:50.26 15
55.08 1:50.26 (55.18)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 26
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 15 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
1 Hart, Sheri L 38 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 1:06.50 1:04.61 20
29.31 1:04.61 (35.30)
2 Rankin, Maureen T 39 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:23.23 1:13.91 17
34.67 1:13.91 (39.24)
3 Buffett, Patty M 36 Academy Masters (Charger Aquat-421:19.55 1:20.67 16
36.04 1:20.67 (44.63)
4 Mayhew, Amy L 36 Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team-48 1:12.32 1:25.63 15
40.63 1:25.63 (45.00)
5 Eldridge, Amber 35 Dna Cycles 1:30.00 1:26.75 14
38.96 1:26.75 (47.79)
Event 15 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
1 Von Der Lippe, Susan G 44 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 1:05.00 1:04.85 20
30.69 1:04.85 (34.16)
2 Arredondo, Sheila 44 Mesa Masters-48 1:24.90 1:16.68 17
37.97 1:16.68 (38.71)
--- Schafer, Tricia 40 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:45.00 NS
Event 15 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
1 Mc Cue, Marika W 46 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:13.23 1:12.54 20
33.50 1:12.54 (39.04)
2 Bunch, Brigid J 46 Prescott Masters Swim-48 1:19.39 1:16.49 17
33.90 1:16.49 (42.59)
3 Gallagher, Kathy 45 Arizona Masters-48 1:27.00 1:23.05 16
39.39 1:23.05 (43.66)
4 Mullaney, Amy 49 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:28.00 1:24.74 15
41.89 1:24.74 (42.85)
5 Deputy, Ann 45 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:21.70 1:24.92 14
40.29 1:24.92 (44.63)
6 Tunell, Diana 45 Yuma Heat-48 NT 1:30.03 13
41.64 1:30.03 (48.39)
7 Charles, Michelle K 49 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:47.00 1:51.46 12
53.19 1:51.46 (58.27)
Event 15 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 51 Unattached 1:12.82 1:13.04 20
33.46 1:13.04 (39.58)
Event 15 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
1 Val, Laura B 58 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 1:15.00 1:14.15 20
33.54 1:14.15 (40.61)
2 Hewes, Nancy L 56 Sun City West Swimmers-48 2:10.34 2:01.17 17
57.57 2:01.17 (1:03.60)
Event 15 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
1 Altman, Christie 60 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:29.50 1:24.77 20
38.96 1:24.77 (45.81)
2 Nore, Jen P 61 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:15.00 2:16.54 17
1:05.54 2:16.54 (1:11.00)
Event 15 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
1 Marr, Jackie M 66 San Diego Swim Masters-44 1:38.80 1:30.62 20
42.26 1:30.62 (48.36)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 27
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 15 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
1 Clifford, Gynt 71 Sun City West Swimmers-48 1:44.45 1:46.71 20
48.05 1:46.71 (58.66)
--- Stewart, Maureen 70 Mesa Masters-48 1:57.00 DQ
1:09.92 DQ (1:11.89)
Event 15 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
1 Kinney, Nancy 80 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:09.40 1:57.93 20
54.72 1:57.93 (1:03.21)
--- Dozer, Iris L 82 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ NT NS
Event 15 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
1 Miller, Carl S 21 Ford Aquatics-48 1:05.00 1:00.85 20
27.69 1:00.85 (33.16)
2 Gouw, Elmar 20 Mesa Masters-48 1:02.92 1:04.06 17
30.20 1:04.06 (33.86)
3 Taylor, Dylan S 22 Arizona Mountain Masters-AZ 1:01.59 1:04.38 16
29.68 1:04.38 (34.70)
4 Morrison, Brian 18 Ford Aquatics-48 1:00.00 1:05.54 15
29.87 1:05.54 (35.67)
Event 15 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
1 Rollins, Dave E 25 Arizona Mountain Masters-AZ 58.99 58.96 20
26.96 58.96 (32.00)
2 Palmer, Jacob A 29 Phoenix Sunfish-48 59.23 1:06.59 17
29.68 1:06.59 (36.91)
3 Van Slyke, Donald A 27 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:13.00 1:09.38 16
32.13 1:09.38 (37.25)
4 Davidson, Bobby 28 La Paloma Country Club-48 1:11.30 1:13.30 15
33.14 1:13.30 (40.16)
5 Holdren, Samuel T 29 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 1:24.06 14
40.23 1:24.06 (43.83)
Event 15 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
1 Creager, Brent 30 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:06.00 1:00.33 20
28.46 1:00.33 (31.87)
2 O''Sullivan, Chris D 34 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 59.99 1:01.50 17
27.34 1:01.50 (34.16)
3 Brundige, William H 34 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:10.00 1:11.51 16
31.91 1:11.51 (39.60)
4 Hunt, Andrew G 31 Unattached NT 1:15.19 15
34.09 1:15.19 (41.10)
5 Herreras, Raul 32 Phoenix Sunfish-48 NT 1:17.32 14
36.59 1:17.32 (40.73)
6 Hamilon, Jeff J 34 Seville Country Club Masters-48 1:30.00 1:19.21 13
37.69 1:19.21 (41.52)
7 Salazar, Jose C 31 Mesa Masters-48 1:35.00 1:30.51 12
41.76 1:30.51 (48.75)
--- Sinai, Scott A 34 Masters of South Texas-43 1:30.00 NS
Event 15 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
1 Commings, Jeff P 35 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 58.00 58.13 20
27.32 58.13 (30.81)
2 Guerin, Trent 35 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:10.00 1:06.39 17
29.95 1:06.39 (36.44)
--- Spires, D C 36 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:11.00 DQ
32.95 DQ (35.67)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 28
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 15 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM)
--- So, Stephen 35 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:10.00 NS
Event 15 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
1 Andruchow, Grant 43 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 1:08.00 1:05.29 20
30.57 1:05.29 (34.72)
2 Hickman, Mark D 44 Ford Aquatics-48 1:11.00 1:10.46 17
32.31 1:10.46 (38.15)
3 Johnson, Bowen M 43 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:09.50 1:11.28 16
33.53 1:11.28 (37.75)
4 Amado, Luke F 41 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:08.00 1:19.01 15
37.07 1:19.01 (41.94)
--- Brundage, Patrick W 42 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:01.30 NS
Event 15 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
1 Blank, Jon W 49 Raleigh Area Masters-13 1:07.00 1:02.73 20
30.26 1:02.73 (32.47)
2 Vargas, Daniel 49 Arizona Masters-48 1:10.00 1:13.66 17
35.38 1:13.66 (38.28)
3 Collins, Theodore 46 Arizona Masters-48 1:45.00 1:28.56 16
40.22 1:28.56 (48.34)
--- Hering, Brad 48 Mesa Masters-48 1:07.55 NS
Event 15 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
1 Smith, Paul L 50 Mesa Masters-48 1:04.00 1:01.54 20
28.65 1:01.54 (32.89)
2 Baird, Jeff A 50 Unattached 1:17.90 1:13.48 17
35.53 1:13.48 (37.95)
3 Tarajcak, Dan R 54 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:32.22 1:23.90 16
40.91 1:23.90 (42.99)
4 Getts, David H 53 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:30.00 1:25.16 15
40.05 1:25.16 (45.11)
5 Moore, Dan E 54 La Paloma Country Club-48 1:18.00 1:29.66 14
39.20 1:29.66 (50.46)
6 Foster, Douglas F 54 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:45.00 1:44.41 13
48.56 1:44.41 (55.85)
Event 15 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
1 Roth, Barry 55 Ford Aquatics-48 1:08.00 1:07.60 20
32.06 1:07.60 (35.54)
2 Wilson, Robert H 58 Academy Masters (Charger Aquat-421:12.00 1:09.31 17
31.79 1:09.31 (37.52)
3 Taylor, Gordon S 58 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:22.00 1:16.39 16
33.57 1:16.39 (42.82)
4 Ditolla, Robert J 55 Ford Aquatics-48 2:59.90 1:16.90 15
36.41 1:16.90 (40.49)
5 Duckworth, Allan 59 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:45.00 1:43.38 14
52.42 1:43.38 (50.96)
--- Mickelson, Kurt S 55 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:10.00 NS
Event 15 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
1 Abrahams, Richard T 64 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 1:10.00 1:08.08 20
31.21 1:08.08 (36.87)
2 Huotari, John 60 Sun City West Swimmers-48 1:52.64 1:43.35 17
45.71 1:43.35 (57.64)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 29
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 15 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
1 Burns, Richard 66 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 1:15.00 1:11.99 20
32.60 1:11.99 (39.39)
2 Eisenklam, Peter A 66 Mesa Masters-48 1:50.00 1:54.82 17
55.93 1:54.82 (58.89)
Event 15 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
1 Gillin, Gordon H 79 Ford Aquatics-48 2:10.00 2:14.81 20
1:02.64 2:14.81 (1:12.17)
Event 16 Women 18-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rickborn, Alissa J 21 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 5:41.03 20
36.09 1:17.40 (41.31) 2:00.31 (42.91) 2:43.86 (43.55)
3:28.72 (44.86) 4:13.16 (44.44) 4:58.35 (45.19) 5:41.03 (42.68)
Event 16 Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Nehrebecki, Helene R 29 Mesa Masters-48 5:35.00 5:39.74 20
38.22 1:20.22 (42.00) 2:03.55 (43.33) 2:47.39 (43.84)
3:31.18 (43.79) 4:14.72 (43.54) 4:57.94 (43.22) 5:39.74 (41.80)
Event 16 Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Buffett, Patty M 36 Academy Masters (Charger Aquat-426:05.55 5:31.40 20
38.31 1:19.66 (41.35) 2:02.05 (42.39) 2:44.85 (42.80)
3:27.78 (42.93) 4:10.23 (42.45) 4:52.59 (42.36) 5:31.40 (38.81)
Event 16 Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Smith, Laura K 43 Mesa Masters-48 4:51.00 4:43.79 20
32.73 1:07.97 (35.24) 1:43.63 (35.66) 2:19.90 (36.27)
2:55.89 (35.99) 3:32.09 (36.20) 4:08.20 (36.11) 4:43.79 (35.59)
2 So, Louise 40 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 6:05.00 5:53.28 17
39.22 1:22.20 (42.98) 2:06.29 (44.09) 2:50.28 (43.99)
3:35.91 (45.63) 4:21.84 (45.93) 5:07.69 (45.85) 5:53.28 (45.59)
--- Schafer, Tricia 40 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 7:00.00 NS
Event 16 Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dawson-Cook, Susan E 46 Ford Aquatics-48 5:31.00 5:24.55 20
37.13 1:17.28 (40.15) 1:58.45 (41.17) 2:39.94 (41.49)
3:21.35 (41.41) 4:02.81 (41.46) 4:44.20 (41.39) 5:24.55 (40.35)
2 Deputy, Ann 45 Sun Devil Masters-48 5:23.30 5:33.64 17
36.56 1:17.19 (40.63) 1:59.85 (42.66) 2:42.92 (43.07)
3:25.98 (43.06) 4:08.90 (42.92) 4:51.65 (42.75) 5:33.64 (41.99)
3 Major, Becki P 46 Ford Aquatics-48 5:40.99 5:36.93 16
39.34 1:21.81 (42.47) 2:04.57 (42.76) 2:47.64 (43.07)
3:29.94 (42.30) 4:11.89 (41.95) 4:54.48 (42.59) 5:36.93 (42.45)
4 Courtright, Lois W 48 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 7:07.00 6:50.05 15
47.38 1:38.65 (51.27) 2:31.34 (52.69) 3:23.72 (52.38)
4:16.67 (52.95) 5:09.33 (52.66) 6:01.47 (52.14) 6:50.05 (48.58)
5 Murphy, Holly A 45 Arizona Masters-48 NT 6:52.21 14
43.85 1:33.30 (49.45) 2:25.59 (52.29) 3:19.01 (53.42)
4:12.57 (53.56) 5:07.20 (54.63) 6:00.23 (53.03) 6:52.21 (51.98)
Event 16 Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Carlsen, Jeanne 51 Calgary Masters Swim Club 4:51.51 4:50.29 20
33.97 1:09.73 (35.76) 1:46.37 (36.64) 2:23.04 (36.67)
2:59.98 (36.94) 3:36.94 (36.96) 4:13.89 (36.95) 4:50.29 (36.40)
2 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 51 Unattached 4:54.56 5:00.03 17
33.20 1:09.61 (36.41) 1:46.34 (36.73) 2:24.01 (37.67)
3:02.67 (38.66) 3:42.03 (39.36) 4:20.94 (38.91) 5:00.03 (39.09)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 30
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 16 Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle)
3 Ingraham, Susan R 50 Masters of South Texas-43 5:25.90 5:18.47 16
34.67 1:13.85 (39.18) 1:54.24 (40.39) 2:35.39 (41.15)
3:16.42 (41.03) 3:57.38 (40.96) 4:39.01 (41.63) 5:18.47 (39.46)
4 Mitchel, Sandy H 50 La Paloma Country Club-48 5:59.00 5:55.63 15
38.54 1:21.73 (43.19) 2:06.42 (44.69) 2:51.82 (45.40)
3:37.96 (46.14) 4:24.45 (46.49) 5:11.10 (46.65) 5:55.63 (44.53)
Event 16 Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hewes, Nancy L 56 Sun City West Swimmers-48 8:05.94 8:02.21 20
51.02 1:50.81 (59.79) 2:52.36 (1:01.55) 3:54.21 (1:01.85)
4:57.20 (1:02.99) 6:00.52 (1:03.32) 7:03.64 (1:03.12) 8:02.21 (58.57)
Event 16 Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Shoenberger, Linda R 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 6:22.00 5:50.69 20
40.32 1:23.19 (42.87) 2:06.86 (43.67) 2:51.59 (44.73)
3:36.49 (44.90) 4:21.32 (44.83) 5:06.42 (45.10) 5:50.69 (44.27)
2 Menard, Joanne 61 Mesa Masters-48 5:55.00 5:54.30 17
40.15 1:25.16 (45.01) 2:10.67 (45.51) 2:55.87 (45.20)
3:41.05 (45.18) 4:27.17 (46.12) 5:11.94 (44.77) 5:54.30 (42.36)
3 Gillies, Judy 61 Ford Aquatics-48 6:43.11 6:47.10 16
45.24 1:36.14 (50.90) 2:28.21 (52.07) 3:20.54 (52.33)
4:13.24 (52.70) 5:05.14 (51.90) 5:57.26 (52.12) 6:47.10 (49.84)
4 Weinberg, Wendy 64 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 7:50.00 8:06.48 15
52.28 1:53.04 (1:00.76) 2:55.20 (1:02.16) 3:57.89 (1:02.69)
5:00.60 (1:02.71) 6:04.21 (1:03.61) 7:06.73 (1:02.52) 8:06.48 (59.75)
Event 16 Women 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bolar, Sally A 70 Ford Aquatics-48 7:05.00 7:07.62 20
48.19 1:40.86 (52.67) 2:34.51 (53.65) 3:29.04 (54.53)
4:23.16 (54.12) 5:18.00 (54.84) 6:13.09 (55.09) 7:07.62 (54.53)
--- Harden, Gaile 70 Prescott Masters Swim-48 11:50.82 NS
Event 16 Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Justice, R Sean 33 Sun Devil Masters-48 4:15.00 4:13.96 20
29.31 1:00.70 (31.39) 1:32.23 (31.53) 2:04.36 (32.13)
2:36.59 (32.23) 3:09.04 (32.45) 3:41.61 (32.57) 4:13.96 (32.35)
2 Hunt, Andrew G 31 Unattached NT 5:25.76 17
31.29 1:07.51 (36.22) 1:47.15 (39.64) 2:29.53 (42.38)
3:13.10 (43.57) 3:58.18 (45.08) 4:42.90 (44.72) 5:25.76 (42.86)
Event 16 Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Welechuk, Jeff 39 Calgary Masters Swim Club 4:25.11 4:20.91 20
30.06 1:02.68 (32.62) 1:36.56 (33.88) 2:10.05 (33.49)
2:43.62 (33.57) 3:16.93 (33.31) 3:49.67 (32.74) 4:20.91 (31.24)
2 Moon, Brian A 38 La Paloma Country Club-48 7:30.00 6:54.69 17
43.37 1:33.02 (49.65) 2:25.81 (52.79) 3:18.47 (52.66)
4:12.87 (54.40) 5:07.54 (54.67) 6:01.18 (53.64) 6:54.69 (53.51)
Event 16 Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dickson, Kurt F 42 Sun West Swimming-48 4:22.67 4:19.36 20
30.40 1:02.63 (32.23) 1:35.20 (32.57) 2:08.33 (33.13)
2:41.52 (33.19) 3:14.58 (33.06) 3:47.73 (33.15) 4:19.36 (31.63)
2 Johnson, Kent M 41 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 4:49.00 4:47.14 17
33.92 1:09.87 (35.95) 1:46.54 (36.67) 2:23.38 (36.84)
3:00.20 (36.82) 3:37.24 (37.04) 4:12.78 (35.54) 4:47.14 (34.36)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 31
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 16 Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Glaser, Geoff S 45 La Paloma Country Club-48 4:24.00 4:24.49 20
29.68 1:01.78 (32.10) 1:35.01 (33.23) 2:09.11 (34.10)
2:42.98 (33.87) 3:16.96 (33.98) 3:51.30 (34.34) 4:24.49 (33.19)
2 Lewis, Barry 47 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 4:30.00 4:30.53 17
30.28 1:03.89 (33.61) 1:38.49 (34.60) 2:13.41 (34.92)
2:48.09 (34.68) 3:23.01 (34.92) 3:57.48 (34.47) 4:30.53 (33.05)
3 Floyd, Tim 49 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 5:25.00 5:08.92 16
32.99 1:10.10 (37.11) 1:48.65 (38.55) 2:28.08 (39.43)
3:08.64 (40.56) 3:48.94 (40.30) 4:29.31 (40.37) 5:08.92 (39.61)
4 Collins, Theodore 46 Arizona Masters-48 5:50.00 5:42.66 15
38.46 1:20.97 (42.51) 2:04.81 (43.84) 2:48.94 (44.13)
3:33.06 (44.12) 4:17.50 (44.44) 5:00.66 (43.16) 5:42.66 (42.00)
5 Everett, Douglas D 45 Ford Aquatics-48 6:33.60 6:42.95 14
46.20 1:39.06 (52.86) 2:32.83 (53.77) 3:25.68 (52.85)
4:17.64 (51.96) 5:07.64 (50.00) 5:57.35 (49.71) 6:42.95 (45.60)
Event 16 Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Carlsen, Glenn 52 Calgary Masters Swim Club 4:33.38 4:40.02 20
32.52 1:08.00 (35.48) 1:43.51 (35.51) 2:19.05 (35.54)
2:54.70 (35.65) 3:30.67 (35.97) 4:05.78 (35.11) 4:40.02 (34.24)
2 Stites, Jim S 52 Ford Aquatics-48 5:26.85 5:18.62 17
38.03 1:18.14 (40.11) 1:58.25 (40.11) 2:38.68 (40.43)
3:18.82 (40.14) 3:59.94 (41.12) 4:40.26 (40.32) 5:18.62 (38.36)
--- Scott, Greg C 50 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 4:34.00 NS
--- Long, Daryl G 50 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 6:00.00 NS
Event 16 Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mann, Michael T 55 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 4:25.00 4:16.03 20
29.78 1:01.45 (31.67) 1:33.65 (32.20) 2:06.21 (32.56)
2:38.79 (32.58) 3:11.22 (32.43) 3:43.76 (32.54) 4:16.03 (32.27)
2 Ditolla, Robert J 55 Ford Aquatics-48 4:46.60 4:47.01 17
33.44 1:09.20 (35.76) 1:45.75 (36.55) 2:22.86 (37.11)
2:59.89 (37.03) 3:36.78 (36.89) 4:13.23 (36.45) 4:47.01 (33.78)
Event 16 Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bailey, Hop 62 Ford Aquatics-48 5:35.00 5:40.56 20
40.29 1:23.69 (43.40) 2:07.35 (43.66) 2:50.53 (43.18)
3:33.47 (42.94) 4:16.28 (42.81) 4:58.81 (42.53) 5:40.56 (41.75)
--- Schifani, William G 61 Academy Masters (Charger Aquat-426:00.00 DQ
41.45 1:28.57 (47.12) 2:18.81 (50.24) 3:10.15 (51.34)
4:00.90 (50.75) 4:52.18 (51.28) 5:43.35 (51.17) DQ (44.33)
Event 16 Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Williams, Frank 69 San Diego Swim Masters-44 6:10.00 5:34.32 20
38.42 1:19.28 (40.86) 2:01.59 (42.31) 2:44.04 (42.45)
3:27.07 (43.03) 4:10.16 (43.09) 4:53.19 (43.03) 5:34.32 (41.13)
2 Jones, Bob L 67 Ford Aquatics-48 6:38.00 6:37.50 17
46.88 1:37.47 (50.59) 2:28.26 (50.79) 3:19.46 (51.20)
4:10.22 (50.76) 5:00.75 (50.53) 6:37.50 (1:36.75) 6:37.50 ( )
Event 16 Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Malone, Mark P 71 Unattached 8:00.00 7:26.40 20
50.47 1:44.81 (54.34) 2:40.74 (55.93) 3:36.92 (56.18)
4:34.05 (57.13) 5:32.03 (57.98) 6:30.78 (58.75) 7:26.40 (55.62)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 32
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 16 Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Gardner, Kurt 75 Arizona Masters-48 8:15.00 8:09.51 20
51.21 1:52.13 (1:00.92) 2:56.43 (1:04.30) 4:00.96 (1:04.53)
5:05.38 (1:04.42) 6:09.20 (1:03.82) 7:11.54 (1:02.34) 8:09.51 (57.97)
2 Aiello, Dominick 75 Unattached 10:00.00 10:46.77 17
1:17.67 2:39.07 (1:21.40) 4:00.69 (1:21.62) 5:22.97 (1:22.28)
6:44.73 (1:21.76) 8:08.23 (1:23.50) 9:28.62 (1:20.39) 10:46.77 (1:18.15)
Event 17 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Bressler, Davina D 33 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:48.00 NS
Event 17 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Browne, Jenny L 38 Seville Country Club Masters-48 2:40.54 2:38.12 20
36.47 1:16.28 (39.81) 1:57.40 (41.12) 2:38.12 (40.72)
Event 17 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Smith, Laura K 43 Mesa Masters-48 2:33.22 2:32.36 20
37.34 1:16.13 (38.79) 1:54.59 (38.46) 2:32.36 (37.77)
Event 17 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Bunch, Brigid J 46 Prescott Masters Swim-48 2:42.39 2:35.30 20
36.49 1:15.50 (39.01) 1:55.60 (40.10) 2:35.30 (39.70)
2 Jurek, Sue M 46 Desert Thunder Aquatics Master 3:10.00 3:06.52 17
41.71 1:29.30 (47.59) 2:17.81 (48.51) 3:06.52 (48.71)
3 Tunell, Diana 45 Yuma Heat-48 NT 3:14.17 16
45.54 1:34.71 (49.17) 2:24.54 (49.83) 3:14.17 (49.63)
4 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 47 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:40.00 3:29.15 15
49.13 1:41.71 (52.58) 2:35.54 (53.83) 3:29.15 (53.61)
5 Charles, Michelle K 49 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:54.73 3:56.95 14
55.38 1:56.67 (1:01.29) 2:58.52 (1:01.85) 3:56.95 (58.43)
Event 17 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Ingraham, Susan R 50 Masters of South Texas-43 3:10.26 2:55.93 20
40.60 1:25.62 (45.02) 2:11.79 (46.17) 2:55.93 (44.14)
2 James, Katy 54 Sun Devil Masters-48 3:15.00 3:07.41 17
42.68 1:30.45 (47.77) 2:19.26 (48.81) 3:07.41 (48.15)
Event 17 Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Marr, Jackie M 66 San Diego Swim Masters-44 3:28.80 3:15.32 20
45.44 1:34.54 (49.10) 2:26.48 (51.94) 3:15.32 (48.84)
Event 17 Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Bayly, Helen H 72 Ford Aquatics-48 4:50.00 NS
1:15.88 2:43.07 (1:27.19)
Event 17 Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Kinney, Nancy 80 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 4:14.57 3:59.15 20
55.15 1:55.41 (1:00.26) 2:58.05 (1:02.64) 3:59.15 (1:01.10)
Event 17 Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Avila, Gabriel 18 Mesa Masters-48 2:29.00 2:31.18 20
36.21 1:14.47 (38.26) 1:53.05 (38.58) 2:31.18 (38.13)
Event 17 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Dickson, Kurt F 42 Sun West Swimming-48 2:15.97 2:16.05 20
32.92 1:07.85 (34.93) 1:42.38 (34.53) 2:16.05 (33.67)
2 Hickman, Mark D 44 Ford Aquatics-48 2:34.00 2:28.09 17
34.73 1:11.86 (37.13) 1:49.76 (37.90) 2:28.09 (38.33)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 33
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 17 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Djang, Philipp A 55 None Selected-42 2:25.00 2:20.85 20
33.53 1:08.92 (35.39) 1:44.83 (35.91) 2:20.85 (36.02)
Event 17 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Burns, Richard 66 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 2:44.00 2:37.29 20
37.82 1:17.84 (40.02) 1:58.48 (40.64) 2:37.29 (38.81)
Event 18 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Chavez, Vanessa G 20 New Mexico Masters-42 41.58 42.51 20
Event 18 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Hildinger, Shannon M 25 La Paloma Country Club-48 44.40 42.12 20
2 Nehrebecki, Helene R 29 Mesa Masters-48 42.00 43.27 17
3 Brown, Deborah E 27 Sun Devil Masters-48 55.00 44.50 16
4 Goguen, Kim 26 Phoenix Sunfish-48 NT 49.56 15
5 Chyette, Lisa R 29 Unattached 50.60 51.35 14
Event 18 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Pinch, Kimberly D 32 Phoenix Sunfish-48 38.00 39.86 20
2 Wortley, Michelle 33 Calgary Masters Swim Club 42.00 39.96 17
3 Moxley, Shannon L 34 Desert Thunder Aquatics Master 49.00 46.10 16
4 Joseph, Kerrie A 33 Phoenix Sunfish-48 1:05.00 52.40 15
Event 18 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Rankin, Maureen T 39 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 38.38 35.68 20
2 Sommers, Leslie 39 Sun West Swimming-48 NT 39.58 17
3 Walsh, Kecia 38 Seville Country Club Masters-48 50.00 46.77 16
Event 18 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Von Der Lippe, Susan G 44 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 32.97 32.29 20
2 Arredondo, Sheila 44 Mesa Masters-48 41.50 37.41 17
3 So, Louise 40 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 43.00 41.51 16
Event 18 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Dawson-Cook, Susan E 46 Ford Aquatics-48 39.48 39.88 20
2 Mullaney, Amy 49 Sun Devil Masters-48 45.00 42.50 17
3 Gallagher, Kathy 45 Arizona Masters-48 45.00 43.20 16
4 Foster, Susan B 47 Sun Devil Masters-48 51.00 49.26 15
5 Murphy, Holly A 45 Arizona Masters-48 49.00 52.51 14
6 Courtright, Lois W 48 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 54.01 53.66 13
Event 18 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Valdez, Elaine S 54 Masters of South Texas-43 46.60 45.14 20
Event 18 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Menard, Joanne 61 Mesa Masters-48 45.30 46.68 20
2 Weinberg, Wendy 64 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 54.45 55.60 17
3 Nore, Jen P 61 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:10.00 1:06.77 16
Event 18 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Marr, Jackie M 66 San Diego Swim Masters-44 55.88 50.41 20
2 Reed, Sandy 65 Sun City West Swimmers-48 1:20.00 1:04.67 17
Event 18 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Stewart, Maureen 70 Mesa Masters-48 51.27 1:06.42 20
2 Bayly, Helen H 72 Ford Aquatics-48 1:15.00 1:37.65 17
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 34
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 18 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)
--- Harden, Gaile 70 Prescott Masters Swim-48 1:13.98 NS
Event 18 Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Dozer, Iris L 82 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ NT NS
Event 18 Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Miller, Carl S 21 Ford Aquatics-48 35.00 31.89 20
2 Gouw, Elmar 20 Mesa Masters-48 32.72 32.04 17
3 Morrison, Brian 18 Ford Aquatics-48 29.00 32.22 16
4 Curtisi, Nate A 20 Mesa Masters-48 39.00 36.05 15
5 Steveson, Zachary M 21 Unattached NT 36.97 14
6 Anderson, Travis W 21 Arizona Masters-48 NT 39.12 13
Event 18 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Rollins, Dave E 25 Arizona Mountain Masters-AZ 29.00 28.83 20
2 Palmer, Jacob A 29 Phoenix Sunfish-48 30.10 33.08 17
3 Davidson, Bobby 28 La Paloma Country Club-48 35.40 38.52 16
4 Holdren, Samuel T 29 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 45.75 15
Event 18 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Herreras, Raul 32 Phoenix Sunfish-48 37.00 36.81 20
2 Reblitz, Donald T 32 Seville Country Club Masters-48 40.00 37.38 17
Event 18 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Commings, Jeff P 35 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 28.99 29.00 20
2 Spires, D C 36 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 33.00 33.34 17
--- So, Stephen 35 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 36.00 NS
Event 18 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Andruchow, Grant 43 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 38.50 32.75 20
2 Johnson, Bowen M 43 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 33.94 35.98 17
3 Adamavich, Doug P 40 Mesa Masters-48 36.95 36.35 16
4 Amado, Luke F 41 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 31.06 37.68 15
5 Vogt, Ryan N 40 Sun Devil Masters-48 36.90 37.95 14
6 Johnson, Kent M 41 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 36.00 39.60 13
--- Tran, Keith 42 Sun Devil Masters-48 35.00 NS
--- Brundage, Patrick W 42 Sun Devil Masters-48 36.42 NS
Event 18 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Blank, Jon W 49 Raleigh Area Masters-13 31.20 31.59 20
2 Floyd, Tim 49 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 35.80 34.56 17
3 Vargas, Daniel 49 Arizona Masters-48 35.00 35.73 16
Event 18 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Baird, Jeff A 50 Unattached 36.50 35.32 20
2 Tarajcak, Dan R 54 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 44.36 39.19 17
3 Getts, David H 53 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 42.00 41.47 16
4 Long, Daryl G 50 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:00.00 53.58 15
--- Douglas, Brian J 51 Phoenix Sunfish-48 40.00 NS
Event 18 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Roth, Barry 55 Ford Aquatics-48 34.50 33.63 20
2 Liotta, Robert 58 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 38.00 35.74 17
3 Duckworth, Allan 59 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 44.00 42.76 16
--- Mickelson, Kurt S 55 Sun Devil Masters-48 34.00 NS
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 35
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 18 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Huotari, John 60 Sun City West Swimmers-48 47.09 48.77 20
Event 18 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Bernard, Kimball V 65 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 38.00 36.56 20
2 Eisenklam, Peter A 66 Mesa Masters-48 49.00 48.74 17
Event 18 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Malone, Mark P 71 Unattached 51.00 54.09 20
Event 18 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gillin, Gordon H 79 Ford Aquatics-48 1:06.00 1:09.30 20
--- Fritz, Jack R 76 Ford Aquatics-48 50.76 DQ
Event 18 Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gruender, Daniel F 80 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 57.62 54.88 20
Event 19 Women 72-99 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 5:21.12 40
1) Urbatchka, Lindsey E W26 2) Oliver, Cassandra J W21 3) Rickborn, Alissa J W21 4) Szigeti, Florencia W28
41.02 1:25.35 (1:25.35) 2:12.99 (47.64) 3:07.47 (1:42.12)
3:39.29 (31.82) 4:16.24 (1:08.77) 4:48.26 (32.02) 5:21.12 (1:04.88)
Event 19 Women 120-159 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Mesa Masters-48 A NT 6:38.90 40
1) Arredondo, Sheila W44 2) Menard, Joanne W61 3) Nehrebecki, Helene R W29 4) Glorioso, Liz A W44
41.78 1:25.93 (1:25.93) 1:45.00 (19.07) 2:17.58 (51.65)
4:01.93 (1:44.35) 5:03.39 (2:45.81) 5:41.75 (38.36) 6:38.90 (1:35.51)
Event 19 Women 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 6:18.86 40
1) Inada, Noriko W31 2) Rankin, Maureen T W39 3) Charles, Michelle K W49 4) Weinberg, Wendy W64
33.29 1:09.60 (1:09.60) 1:49.78 (40.18) 2:34.72 (1:25.12)
3:28.29 (53.57) 4:29.67 (1:54.95) 5:19.45 (49.78) 6:18.86 (1:49.19)
--- Phoenix Swim Club-AZ B NT NS
1) Bressler, Davina D W33 2) So, Louise W40 3) Schafer, Tricia W40 4) Creswell-Liotta, Brenda W47
Event 19 Women 200-239 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 5:42.24 40
1) James, Katy W54 2) Mullaney, Amy W49 3) Deputy, Ann W45 4) Altman, Christie W60
42.04 1:27.63 (1:27.63) 2:13.04 (45.41) 3:05.10 (1:37.47)
3:42.68 (37.58) 4:27.75 (1:22.65) 5:01.71 (33.96) 5:42.24 (1:14.49)
Event 19 Women 240-279 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 8:08.21 40
1) Bayly, Helen H W72 2) Gillies, Judy W61 3) Dawson-Cook, Susan E W464) Bolar, Sally A W70
2:42.03 3:40.44 ( ) 4:47.29 ( )
5:35.90 (48.61) 6:29.71 (1:42.42) 7:16.85 (47.14) 8:08.21 (1:38.50)
Event 20 Men 120-159 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 4:18.99 40
1) Commings, Jeff P M35 2) Spires, D C M36 3) Johnson, Kent M M41 4) Schindler, Brandon J M33
28.90 59.43 (59.43) 1:34.46 (35.03) 2:14.35 (1:14.92)
2:46.89 (32.54) 3:22.99 (1:08.64) 3:48.64 (25.65) 4:18.99 (56.00)
2 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 4:20.01 34
1) Wainwright, Joel M M36 2) Justice, R Sean M33 3) Creager, Brent M30 4) Guerin, Trent M35
29.76 1:01.67 (1:01.67) 1:37.05 (35.38) 2:15.65 (1:13.98)
2:46.87 (31.22) 3:22.21 (1:06.56) 3:49.23 (27.02) 4:20.01 (57.80)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 36
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 20 Men 120-159 400 SC Meter Medley Relay)
3 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 4:36.31 32
1) Hickman, Mark D M44 2) Morrison, Brian M18 3) Stites, Jim S M52 4) Miller, Carl S M21
33.79 1:09.94 (1:09.94) 1:42.77 (32.83) 2:20.41 (1:10.47)
2:59.48 (39.07) 3:41.32 (1:20.91) 4:07.59 (26.27) 4:36.31 (54.99)
4 Sun Devil Masters-48 B NT 5:31.35 30
1) Brundige, William H M34 2) Foster, Douglas F M54 3) Holdren, Samuel T M29 4) Van Slyke, Donald A M27
36.43 1:15.60 (1:15.60) 2:03.20 (47.60) 2:55.17 (1:39.57)
3:10.85 (15.68) 3:26.27 (31.10) 4:04.92 (38.65) 5:31.35 (2:05.08)
Event 20 Men 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
--- Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT NS
1) Vogt, Ryan N M40 2) Tran, Keith M42 3) Brundage, Patrick W M42 4) Mickelson, Kurt S M55
Event 20 Men 200-239 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 5:41.00 40
1) Taylor, Gordon S M58 2) Bernard, Kimball V M65 3) Amado, Luke F M41 4) Gemmill, Dave G M62
37.73 1:17.98 (1:17.98) 2:00.48 (42.50) 2:49.60 (1:31.62)
3:12.70 (23.10) 3:27.25 (37.65) 4:13.01 (45.76) 5:41.00 (2:13.75)
2 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ B NT 5:58.85 34
1) Getts, David H M53 2) Duckworth, Allan M59 3) Tarajcak, Dan R M54 4) Beardsley, Robert O M52
47.59 1:38.23 (1:38.23) 2:26.76 (48.53) 3:20.18 (1:41.95)
4:00.60 (40.42) 4:46.43 (1:26.25) 5:22.28 (35.85) 5:58.85 (1:12.42)
Event 20 Men 280-319 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 8:28.56 40
1) Gillin, Gordon H M79 2) Fritz, Jack R M76 3) Bailey, Hop M62 4) Jones, Bob L M67
1:08.44 2:20.50 (2:20.50) 3:41.82 (1:21.32) 5:11.28 (2:50.78)
5:59.27 (47.99) 6:52.26 (1:40.98) 7:39.33 (47.07) 8:28.56 (1:36.30)
Event 21 Mixed 100-119 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 5:21.28 40
1) Rickborn, Alissa J W21 2) Guerin, Trent M35 3) Justice, R Sean M33 4) Oliver, Cassandra J W21
38.88 1:39.95 (1:39.95) 2:10.49 (30.54) 3:05.06 (1:25.11)
3:35.64 (30.58) 4:11.84 (1:06.78) 4:44.26 (32.42) 5:21.28 (1:09.44)
Event 21 Mixed 120-159 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 4:35.27 40
1) Wainwright, Joel M M36 2) Urbatchka, Lindsey E W26 3) Creager, Brent M30 4) Szigeti, Florencia W28
30.85 1:02.97 (1:02.97) 1:38.51 (35.54) 2:19.85 (1:16.88)
2:53.29 (33.44) 3:32.12 (1:12.27) 4:01.71 (29.59) 4:35.27 (1:03.15)
2 Phoenix Sunfish-48 A NT 5:38.02 34
1) Pinch, Kimberly D W32 2) Joseph, Kerrie A W33 3) Palmer, Jacob A M29 4) Herreras, Raul M32
43.99 1:08.84 (1:08.84) 1:30.14 (21.30) 1:46.84 (38.00)
3:55.30 (2:08.46) 4:30.95 (2:44.11) 5:02.68 (31.73) 5:38.02 (1:07.07)
Event 21 Mixed 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 A 4:07.00 4:10.32 40
1) Hart, Sheri L W38 2) Von Der Lippe, Susan G W443) O''Sullivan, Chris D M34 4) Abrahams, Richard T M64
30.59 1:02.36 (1:02.36) 1:34.93 (32.57) 2:12.44 (1:10.08)
2:39.92 (27.48) 3:13.28 (1:00.84) 3:40.57 (27.29) 4:10.32 (57.04)
2 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ B NT 5:29.91 34
1) Inada, Noriko W31 2) Amado, Luke F M41 3) Johnson, Kent M M41 4) Courtright, Lois W W48
35.56 1:12.55 (1:12.55) 1:51.97 (39.42) 2:36.63 (1:24.08)
3:10.88 (34.25) 3:51.74 (1:15.11) 4:39.34 (47.60) 5:29.91 (1:38.17)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 37
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 21 Mixed 160-199 400 SC Meter Medley Relay)
3 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 5:31.13 32
1) Vogt, Ryan N M40 2) Tran, Keith M42 3) Ferrara, Lisa W44 4) Deputy, Ann W45
43.87 1:31.01 (1:31.01) 2:09.55 (38.54) 2:53.78 (1:22.77)
3:31.48 (37.70) 4:17.55 (1:23.77) 4:52.24 (34.69) 5:31.13 (1:13.58)
4 Sun Devil Masters-48 B NT 5:31.23 30
1) Brundage, Patrick W M42 2) Mickelson, Kurt S M55 3) Brown, Deborah E W27 4) Altman, Christie W60
5 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 6:38.23 28
1) Rankin, Maureen T W39 2) Long, Daryl G M50 3) So, Stephen M35 4) Nore, Jen P W61
40.19 1:22.10 (1:22.10) 2:18.67 (56.57) 3:20.56 (1:58.46)
3:56.20 (35.64) 4:37.06 (1:16.50) 5:33.33 (56.27) 6:38.23 (2:01.17)
Event 21 Mixed 200-239 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 5:54.40 40
1) Hickman, Mark D M44 2) Gillies, Judy W61 3) Stites, Jim S M52 4) Major, Becki P W46
35.37 1:13.21 (1:13.21) 2:10.66 (57.45) 3:15.87 (2:02.66)
3:53.31 (37.44) 4:35.78 (1:19.91) 4:52.40 (16.62) 5:54.40 (1:18.62)
2 Mesa Masters-48 A NT 6:15.80 34
1) Smith, Laura K W43 2) Stewart, Maureen W70 3) Smith, Paul L M50 4) Eisenklam, Peter A M66
35.76 1:12.59 (1:12.59) 2:18.32 (1:05.73) 3:32.20 (2:19.61)
4:04.97 (32.77) 4:42.44 (1:10.24) 5:26.49 (44.05) 6:15.80 (1:33.36)
Event 21 Mixed 240-279 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 6:42.78 40
1) Kinney, Nancy W80 2) Gruender, Daniel F M80 3) Johnson, Bowen M M43 4) Mc Cue, Marika W W46
56.83 2:57.12 (2:57.12) 3:18.93 (21.81) 4:06.13 (1:09.01)
4:41.23 (35.10) 5:23.68 (1:17.55) 5:38.56 (14.88) 6:42.78 (1:19.10)
2 Sun City West Swimmers-48 A NT 7:46.25 34
1) Hewes, Nancy L W56 2) Huotari, John M60 3) Clifford, Gynt W71 4) Hopp, Jim M74
1:02.27 2:08.66 (2:08.66) 3:04.19 (55.53) 4:07.34 (1:58.68)
4:56.10 (48.76) 5:57.55 (1:50.21) 6:49.32 (51.77) 7:46.25 (1:48.70)
Event 21 Mixed 280-319 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 9:53.37 40
1) Bayly, Helen H W72 2) Fritz, Jack R M76 3) Gillin, Gordon H M79 4) Bolar, Sally A W70
1:18.70 2:43.41 (2:43.41) 4:02.16 (1:18.75) 5:36.50 (2:53.09)
6:47.07 (1:10.57) 8:14.67 (2:38.17) 9:02.50 (47.83) 9:53.37 (1:38.70)
Event 22 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Chavez, Vanessa G 20 New Mexico Masters-42 31.67 30.86 20
2 Oliver, Cassandra J 21 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 32.09 17
3 McCabe, Heather 20 Mesa Masters-48 31.00 32.11 16
4 Rickborn, Alissa J 21 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 32.77 15
5 Swain, Christine 22 Arizona Masters-48 NT 33.60 14
Event 22 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Szigeti, Florencia 28 Sun Devil Masters-48 27.23 27.88 20
2 Urbatchka, Lindsey E 26 Sun Devil Masters-48 26.03 29.56 17
3 Hildinger, Shannon M 25 La Paloma Country Club-48 30.49 31.83 16
4 Brown, Deborah E 27 Sun Devil Masters-48 34.00 33.81 15
5 Jack, Kelli 29 Seville Country Club Masters-48 36.25 35.80 14
6 Chyette, Lisa R 29 Unattached 40.74 41.48 13
Event 22 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wortley, Michelle 33 Calgary Masters Swim Club 30.80 30.70 20
2 Pinch, Kimberly D 32 Phoenix Sunfish-48 29.80 32.28 17
3 Joseph, Kerrie A 33 Phoenix Sunfish-48 45.00 43.65 16
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 38
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 22 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
--- Bressler, Davina D 33 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 45.00 NS
Event 22 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Sommers, Leslie 39 Sun West Swimming-48 NT 31.28 20
2 Eldridge, Amber 35 Dna Cycles 34.00 32.06 17
3 Mayhew, Amy L 36 Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team-48 27.63 34.10 16
4 Bunger, Nikki 38 Seville Country Club Masters-48 50.00 34.41 15
5 Walsh, Kecia 38 Seville Country Club Masters-48 48.00 42.08 14
--- Hart, Sheri L 38 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 28.00 NS
Event 22 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Arredondo, Sheila 44 Mesa Masters-48 32.60 30.79 20
2 Ferrara, Lisa 44 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 32.30 17
3 So, Louise 40 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 34.00 33.81 16
4 Glorioso, Liz A 44 Mesa Masters-48 NT 45.63 15
--- Von Der Lippe, Susan G 44 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 27.69 NS
Event 22 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mc Cue, Marika W 46 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 31.31 29.58 20
2 Gallagher, Kathy 45 Arizona Masters-48 33.00 31.63 17
3 Tunell, Diana 45 Yuma Heat-48 NT 35.82 16
4 Murphy, Holly A 45 Arizona Masters-48 36.00 38.90 15
5 Dickson, Catherine R 45 Sun West Swimming-48 42.08 40.72 14
--- Hobbs, Liz 48 Arizona Mountain Masters-AZ 29.00 NS
Event 22 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Ingraham, Susan R 50 Masters of South Texas-43 30.26 30.37 20
2 James, Katy 54 Sun Devil Masters-48 34.00 34.06 17
3 Mitchel, Sandy H 50 La Paloma Country Club-48 34.50 34.49 16
Event 22 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Val, Laura B 58 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 30.00 28.61 20
2 Hewes, Nancy L 56 Sun City West Swimmers-48 50.45 44.38 17
Event 22 Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Altman, Christie 60 Sun Devil Masters-48 33.50 31.67 20
2 Menard, Joanne 61 Mesa Masters-48 34.90 35.67 17
3 Shoenberger, Linda R 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 36.35 35.81 16
4 Nore, Jen P 61 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 50.00 54.55 15
Event 22 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Marr, Jackie M 66 San Diego Swim Masters-44 38.58 35.83 20
2 Reed, Sandy 65 Sun City West Swimmers-48 55.00 46.19 17
Event 22 Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Clifford, Gynt 71 Sun City West Swimmers-48 35.50 38.33 20
2 Stewart, Maureen 70 Mesa Masters-48 51.89 57.78 17
3 Bayly, Helen H 72 Ford Aquatics-48 55.00 58.02 16
Event 22 Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Kinney, Nancy 80 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 50.10 44.64 20
--- Dozer, Iris L 82 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ NT NS
Event 22 Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Manfredi, Ruth M 86 Sun City West Swimmers-48 1:59.00 NS
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 39
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 22 Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Gouw, Elmar 20 Mesa Masters-48 24.16 24.25 20
2 Taylor, Dylan S 22 Arizona Mountain Masters-AZ 24.55 24.74 17
3 Gillespie, Marshall L 20 Arizona Masters-48 24.96 25.28 16
4 Morrison, Brian 18 Ford Aquatics-48 25.00 26.34 15
5 Steveson, Zachary M 21 Unattached NT 27.87 14
6 Curtisi, Nate A 20 Mesa Masters-48 28.63 28.17 13
7 Anderson, Travis W 21 Arizona Masters-48 27.13 30.50 12
Event 22 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rollins, Dave E 25 Arizona Mountain Masters-AZ 25.59 23.93 20
2 Van Slyke, Donald A 27 Sun Devil Masters-48 28.00 28.25 17
3 Holdren, Samuel T 29 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 34.31 16
Event 22 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Schindler, Brandon J 33 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 25.50 25.11 20
2 Brundige, William H 34 Sun Devil Masters-48 29.50 27.45 17
3 Sinai, Scott A 34 Masters of South Texas-43 40.00 28.18 16
4 Hunt, Andrew G 31 Unattached NT 28.62 15
5 Hamilon, Jeff J 34 Seville Country Club Masters-48 30.00 28.67 14
6 Herreras, Raul 32 Phoenix Sunfish-48 25.00 29.25 13
7 Salazar, Jose C 31 Mesa Masters-48 36.00 32.85 12
--- O''Sullivan, Chris D 34 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 24.20 NS
--- Justice, R Sean 33 Sun Devil Masters-48 27.00 NS
Event 22 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Welechuk, Jeff 39 Calgary Masters Swim Club 24.99 24.09 20
2 Wainwright, Joel M 36 Sun Devil Masters-48 26.00 25.06 17
3 Guerin, Trent 35 Sun Devil Masters-48 30.00 26.73 16
4 Spires, D C 36 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 29.50 28.03 15
5 Harr, David B 38 Seville Country Club Masters-48 29.90 31.01 14
--- So, Stephen 35 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 27.00 NS
Event 22 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Andruchow, Grant 43 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 26.50 25.41 20
2 Vogt, Ryan N 40 Sun Devil Masters-48 28.64 29.01 17
--- Brauer, Michael J 42 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 28.00 NS
--- Brundage, Patrick W 42 Sun Devil Masters-48 25.00 NS
Event 22 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Glaser, Geoff S 45 La Paloma Country Club-48 25.50 25.14 20
2 Lewis, Barry 47 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 25.44 25.95 17
3 Collins, Theodore 46 Arizona Masters-48 33.00 32.66 16
--- Blank, Jon W 49 Raleigh Area Masters-13 25.99 NS
Event 22 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Smith, Paul L 50 Mesa Masters-48 25.00 24.77 20
2 Long, Daryl G 50 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 40.00 39.86 17
3 Baum, Randy 52 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 40.00 40.80 16
--- Popper, Richard 52 Unattached 28.95 NS
--- Moore, Dan E 54 La Paloma Country Club-48 28.00 NS
--- Douglas, Brian J 51 Phoenix Sunfish-48 35.00 NS
Event 22 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Roth, Barry 55 Ford Aquatics-48 25.50 25.42 20
2 Mann, Michael T 55 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 27.50 25.58 17
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 40
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 22 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
3 Wilson, Robert H 58 Academy Masters (Charger Aquat-42 28.00 26.22 16
4 Taylor, Gordon S 58 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 29.16 28.51 15
5 Kaufman, Tom 55 Unattached 28.00 31.35 14
6 Antonio, Alex 55 Unattached 32.36 33.68 13
7 Duckworth, Allan 59 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 38.00 38.07 12
--- Mickelson, Kurt S 55 Sun Devil Masters-48 29.00 NS
Event 22 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Huotari, John 60 Sun City West Swimmers-48 38.11 37.84 20
2 Charles, Earl J 60 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 50.24 46.41 17
--- Abrahams, Richard T 64 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 26.00 NS
Event 22 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Jones, Bob L 67 Ford Aquatics-48 42.00 41.85 20
2 Williams, Frank 69 San Diego Swim Masters-44 33.00 42.82 17
Event 22 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Malone, Mark P 71 Unattached 42.00 41.04 20
--- Hopp, Jim 74 Sun City West Swimmers-48 NT NS
Event 22 Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Gardner, Kurt 75 Arizona Masters-48 46.00 43.01 20
2 Fritz, Jack R 76 Ford Aquatics-48 34.78 45.63 17
3 Aiello, Dominick 75 Unattached 1:00.00 1:03.72 16
Event 23 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Jurek, Sue M 46 Desert Thunder Aquatics Master 3:15.00 3:21.82 20
42.56 1:34.40 (51.84) 2:28.99 (54.59) 3:21.82 (52.83)
--- Deputy, Ann 45 Sun Devil Masters-48 2:58.80 NS
Event 23 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Carlsen, Jeanne 51 Calgary Masters Swim Club 2:45.92 2:45.51 20
37.65 1:19.40 (41.75) 2:02.42 (43.02) 2:45.51 (43.09)
2 Ingraham, Susan R 50 Masters of South Texas-43 3:19.30 3:04.94 17
40.18 1:26.88 (46.70) 2:16.05 (49.17) 3:04.94 (48.89)
Event 23 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Hewes, Nancy L 56 Sun City West Swimmers-48 7:00.56 6:36.44 20
1:08.57 2:53.71 (1:45.14) 4:48.24 (1:54.53) 6:36.44 (1:48.20)
Event 23 Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Bolar, Sally A 70 Ford Aquatics-48 4:20.00 4:22.26 20
56.17 2:02.78 (1:06.61) 3:11.87 (1:09.09) 4:22.26 (1:10.39)
Event 23 Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Gruender, Edie B 81 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 6:07.74 6:24.26 20
1:16.21 2:58.53 (1:42.32) 4:40.08 (1:41.55) 6:24.26 (1:44.18)
--- Roper, Gail 80 Arizona Masters-48 4:40.00 NS
Event 23 Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Avila, Gabriel 18 Mesa Masters-48 2:17.00 2:16.82 20
30.66 1:05.23 (34.57) 1:40.51 (35.28) 2:16.82 (36.31)
Event 23 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Creager, Brent 30 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 2:10.05 20
28.85 1:02.01 (33.16) 1:36.42 (34.41) 2:10.05 (33.63)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 41
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 23 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
--- So, Stephen 35 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:00.00 NS
Event 23 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Johnson, Kent M 41 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:27.00 2:36.42 20
34.77 1:14.61 (39.84) 1:56.20 (41.59) 2:36.42 (40.22)
Event 23 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Ditolla, Robert J 55 Ford Aquatics-48 2:31.80 2:34.38 20
35.07 1:14.09 (39.02) 1:54.96 (40.87) 2:34.38 (39.42)
Event 23 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Williams, Frank 69 San Diego Swim Masters-44 3:25.00 3:20.55 20
44.44 1:35.61 (51.17) 2:27.94 (52.33) 3:20.55 (52.61)
Event 24 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Nehrebecki, Helene R 29 Mesa Masters-48 3:15.00 3:17.60 20
45.56 1:35.35 (49.79) 2:26.75 (51.40) 3:17.60 (50.85)
Event 24 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Wortley, Michelle 33 Calgary Masters Swim Club 3:10.90 3:12.50 20
43.78 1:32.26 (48.48) 2:22.33 (50.07) 3:12.50 (50.17)
Event 24 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Rankin, Maureen T 39 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:10.10 2:50.02 20
38.76 1:22.12 (43.36) 2:06.01 (43.89) 2:50.02 (44.01)
Event 24 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Von Der Lippe, Susan G 44 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 2:34.50 2:32.60 20
35.34 1:13.79 (38.45) 1:53.09 (39.30) 2:32.60 (39.51)
2 So, Louise 40 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:20.00 3:09.76 17
44.76 1:32.97 (48.21) 2:21.57 (48.60) 3:09.76 (48.19)
--- Schafer, Tricia 40 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:45.00 NS
39.98 1:25.59 (45.61) 2:13.94 (48.35)
Event 24 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Bunch, Brigid J 46 Prescott Masters Swim-48 3:09.63 3:09.29 20
41.64 1:29.25 (47.61) 2:19.22 (49.97) 3:09.29 (50.07)
2 Dawson-Cook, Susan E 46 Ford Aquatics-48 3:12.74 3:09.70 17
43.72 1:32.71 (48.99) 2:22.00 (49.29) 3:09.70 (47.70)
3 Mullaney, Amy 49 Sun Devil Masters-48 3:22.00 3:20.32 16
47.14 1:38.60 (51.46) 2:29.98 (51.38) 3:20.32 (50.34)
4 Foster, Susan B 47 Sun Devil Masters-48 4:00.00 3:54.42 15
51.91 1:49.58 (57.67) 2:50.88 (1:01.30) 3:54.42 (1:03.54)
5 Courtright, Lois W 48 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 4:04.00 4:03.76 14
56.47 1:58.95 (1:02.48) 3:02.66 (1:03.71) 4:03.76 (1:01.10)
6 Charles, Michelle K 49 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 4:04.00 4:16.64 13
59.91 2:06.39 (1:06.48) 3:13.41 (1:07.02) 4:16.64 (1:03.23)
Event 24 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Valdez, Elaine S 54 Masters of South Texas-43 3:20.60 3:26.50 20
46.53 1:39.16 (52.63) 2:32.95 (53.79) 3:26.50 (53.55)
Event 24 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Weinberg, Wendy 64 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 4:28.10 4:38.26 20
1:02.67 2:16.02 (1:13.35) 3:30.00 (1:13.98) 4:38.26 (1:08.26)
Event 24 Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Harden, Gaile 70 Prescott Masters Swim-48 5:55.39 NS
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 42
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 24 Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
--- Dozer, Iris L 82 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ NT NS
Event 24 Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Morrison, Brian 18 Ford Aquatics-48 2:24.00 2:31.40 20
33.26 1:11.03 (37.77) 1:51.02 (39.99) 2:31.40 (40.38)
Event 24 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Palmer, Jacob A 29 Phoenix Sunfish-48 2:40.10 2:53.55 20
37.31 1:21.72 (44.41) 2:08.75 (47.03) 2:53.55 (44.80)
Event 24 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Adamavich, Doug P 40 Mesa Masters-48 2:55.95 2:47.68 20
38.29 1:20.81 (42.52) 2:04.36 (43.55) 2:47.68 (43.32)
2 Johnson, Bowen M 43 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:43.00 2:50.76 17
37.57 1:19.23 (41.66) 2:04.10 (44.87) 2:50.76 (46.66)
3 Amado, Luke F 41 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:43.30 3:06.73 16
41.27 1:28.46 (47.19) 2:18.45 (49.99) 3:06.73 (48.28)
--- Brundage, Patrick W 42 Sun Devil Masters-48 2:45.00 NS
Event 24 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Vargas, Daniel 49 Arizona Masters-48 2:56.00 2:53.24 20
39.01 1:22.07 (43.06) 2:07.14 (45.07) 2:53.24 (46.10)
2 Blank, Jon W 49 Raleigh Area Masters-13 2:36.36 2:59.94 17
32.94 1:10.20 (37.26) 2:09.75 (59.55) 2:59.94 (50.19)
Event 24 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Carlsen, Glenn 52 Calgary Masters Swim Club 3:10.00 2:50.94 20
40.76 1:24.82 (44.06) 2:08.75 (43.93) 2:50.94 (42.19)
2 Tarajcak, Dan R 54 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:43.35 3:17.76 17
44.79 1:33.88 (49.09) 2:25.83 (51.95) 3:17.76 (51.93)
3 Baird, Jeff A 50 Unattached NT 3:26.58 16
--- Scott, Greg C 50 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 2:40.00 NS
Event 24 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Liotta, Robert 58 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:12.00 3:01.94 20
40.97 1:28.19 (47.22) 2:16.16 (47.97) 3:01.94 (45.78)
--- Mann, Michael T 55 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 2:45.00 NS
Event 24 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gemmill, Dave G 62 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:20.00 3:05.05 20
42.73 1:30.02 (47.29) 2:17.63 (47.61) 3:05.05 (47.42)
Event 24 Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Eisenklam, Peter A 66 Mesa Masters-48 4:30.00 4:30.48 20
1:02.78 2:12.02 (1:09.24) 3:23.78 (1:11.76) 4:30.48 (1:06.70)
Event 24 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gillin, Gordon H 79 Ford Aquatics-48 4:30.00 5:31.54 20
1:15.84 2:42.90 (1:27.06) 4:09.20 (1:26.30) 5:31.54 (1:22.34)
2 Fritz, Jack R 76 Ford Aquatics-48 5:03.50 5:32.60 17
1:20.29 2:47.79 (1:27.50) 4:15.05 (1:27.26) 5:32.60 (1:17.55)
Event 24 Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gruender, Daniel F 80 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 4:58.13 4:40.52 20
1:04.27 2:17.29 (1:13.02) 3:32.55 (1:15.26) 4:40.52 (1:07.97)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 43
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 25 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Oliver, Cassandra J 21 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 1:22.18 20
40.19 1:22.18 (41.99)
2 Swain, Christine 22 Arizona Masters-48 NT 1:25.05 17
41.26 1:25.05 (43.79)
--- Chavez, Vanessa G 20 New Mexico Masters-42 1:17.00 NS
1:28.36
Event 25 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Urbatchka, Lindsey E 26 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:04.16 1:12.88 20
35.13 1:12.88 (37.75)
Event 25 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Inada, Noriko 31 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:03.00 59.53 20
29.37 59.53 (30.16)
2 Moxley, Shannon L 34 Desert Thunder Aquatics Master 1:25.00 1:30.31 17
43.36 1:30.31 (46.95)
--- Bressler, Davina D 33 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:52.00 NS
Event 25 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Eldridge, Amber 35 Dna Cycles 1:05.00 1:29.62 20
42.46 1:29.62 (47.16)
--- Hart, Sheri L 38 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 1:03.55 NS
--- Buffett, Patty M 36 Academy Masters (Charger Aquat-421:20.55 NS
Event 25 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Smith, Laura K 43 Mesa Masters-48 1:13.70 1:11.17 20
35.40 1:11.17 (35.77)
Event 25 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Mc Cue, Marika W 46 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:17.22 1:12.47 20
35.16 1:12.47 (37.31)
2 Tunell, Diana 45 Yuma Heat-48 1:31.98 1:30.69 17
43.28 1:30.69 (47.41)
3 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 47 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:45.00 1:39.80 16
47.67 1:39.80 (52.13)
--- Hobbs, Liz 48 Arizona Mountain Masters-AZ 1:18.00 NS
Event 25 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 James, Katy 54 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:28.00 1:24.98 20
40.69 1:24.98 (44.29)
Event 25 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Val, Laura B 58 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 1:15.00 1:15.47 20
35.85 1:15.47 (39.62)
Event 25 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Reed, Sandy 65 Sun City West Swimmers-48 2:15.00 2:05.06 20
59.74 2:05.06 (1:05.32)
Event 25 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Clifford, Gynt 71 Sun City West Swimmers-48 1:48.84 1:50.31 20
54.27 1:50.31 (56.04)
2 Bayly, Helen H 72 Ford Aquatics-48 2:00.00 2:42.06 17
--- Harden, Gaile 70 Prescott Masters Swim-48 2:43.41 NS
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 44
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 25 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Kinney, Nancy 80 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:59.49 1:56.78 20
53.80 1:56.78 (1:02.98)
Event 25 Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Backstroke
--- Manfredi, Ruth M 86 Sun City West Swimmers-48 3:52.00 NS
Event 25 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Salazar, Jose C 31 Mesa Masters-48 1:35.00 1:36.41 20
--- O''Sullivan, Chris D 34 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 59.90 NS
Event 25 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Welechuk, Jeff 39 Calgary Masters Swim Club 1:01.50 59.54 20
30.55 59.54 (28.99)
2 Wainwright, Joel M 36 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:04.00 1:00.17 17
29.30 1:00.17 (30.87)
3 Guerin, Trent 35 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:10.00 1:03.96 16
31.02 1:03.96 (32.94)
Event 25 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Dickson, Kurt F 42 Sun West Swimming-48 1:04.89 1:04.42 20
32.00 1:04.42 (32.42)
2 Hickman, Mark D 44 Ford Aquatics-48 1:10.00 1:07.05 17
32.39 1:07.05 (34.66)
--- Brauer, Michael J 42 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:14.00 NS
Event 25 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Lewis, Barry 47 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 1:12.00 1:12.90 20
35.85 1:12.90 (37.05)
Event 25 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Getts, David H 53 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:30.00 1:30.46 20
44.10 1:30.46 (46.36)
Event 25 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Charles, Earl J 60 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:19.68 3:25.04 20
1:25.23 3:25.04 (1:59.81)
Event 25 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Burns, Richard 66 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 1:14.00 1:10.16 20
34.53 1:10.16 (35.63)
2 Jones, Bob L 67 Ford Aquatics-48 1:50.00 1:48.28 17
53.97 1:48.28 (54.31)
Event 25 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hopp, Jim 74 Sun City West Swimmers-48 NT 2:17.87 20
1:06.10 2:17.87 (1:11.77)
Event 26 Women 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
1 Oliver, Cassandra J 21 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 3:03.02 20
43.27 1:28.58 (45.31) 2:22.97 (54.39) 3:03.02 (40.05)
Event 26 Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
1 Urbatchka, Lindsey E 26 Sun Devil Masters-48 2:20.52 2:40.45 20
32.23 1:13.19 (40.96) 2:02.71 (49.52) 2:40.45 (37.74)
2 Nehrebecki, Helene R 29 Mesa Masters-48 3:05.00 3:00.42 17
40.04 1:28.44 (48.40) 2:19.59 (51.15) 3:00.42 (40.83)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 45
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 26 Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
--- Moxley, Shannon L 34 Desert Thunder Aquatics Master NT NS
--- Bressler, Davina D 33 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:45.00 NS
Event 26 Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
1 Rankin, Maureen T 39 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:56.56 2:37.93 20
33.72 1:16.05 (42.33) 2:00.92 (44.87) 2:37.93 (37.01)
2 Browne, Jenny L 38 Seville Country Club Masters-48 2:42.73 2:40.35 17
35.64 1:15.42 (39.78) 2:03.31 (47.89) 2:40.35 (37.04)
Event 26 Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
--- Schafer, Tricia 40 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:35.00 NS
Event 26 Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
1 Bunch, Brigid J 46 Prescott Masters Swim-48 2:50.00 2:44.50 20
35.98 1:14.67 (38.69) 2:04.25 (49.58) 2:44.50 (40.25)
2 Dawson-Cook, Susan E 46 Ford Aquatics-48 2:52.97 2:55.90 17
36.75 1:24.34 (47.59) 2:14.48 (50.14) 2:55.90 (41.42)
3 Creswell-Liotta, Brenda 47 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:30.00 3:26.58 16
48.30 1:42.83 (54.53) 2:39.35 (56.52) 3:26.58 (47.23)
4 Charles, Michelle K 49 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 3:48.72 3:56.69 15
54.62 1:57.28 (1:02.66) 3:03.14 (1:05.86) 3:56.69 (53.55)
--- Gallagher, Kathy 45 Arizona Masters-48 3:00.00 NS
Event 26 Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 51 Unattached 2:39.66 2:38.38 20
34.70 1:15.85 (41.15) 2:02.27 (46.42) 2:38.38 (36.11)
2 Carlsen, Jeanne 51 Calgary Masters Swim Club 2:40.00 2:42.83 17
35.53 1:18.34 (42.81) 2:05.68 (47.34) 2:42.83 (37.15)
3 Valdez, Elaine S 54 Masters of South Texas-43 2:56.49 2:59.01 16
36.80 1:23.78 (46.98) 2:18.46 (54.68) 2:59.01 (40.55)
Event 26 Women 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
1 Val, Laura B 58 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 2:50.00 2:39.28 20
33.28 1:13.42 (40.14) 2:03.77 (50.35) 2:39.28 (35.51)
Event 26 Women 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
1 Weinberg, Wendy 64 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ NT 4:34.36 20
59.48 2:23.51 (1:24.03) 3:34.29 (1:10.78) 4:34.36 (1:00.07)
Event 26 Women 80-84 200 SC Meter IM
--- Kinney, Nancy 80 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 4:32.01 NS
Event 26 Men 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
1 Avila, Gabriel 18 Mesa Masters-48 2:18.26 2:21.22 20
30.57 1:07.61 (37.04) 1:49.16 (41.55) 2:21.22 (32.06)
Event 26 Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
1 Palmer, Jacob A 29 Phoenix Sunfish-48 2:15.44 2:32.89 20
30.81 1:11.11 (40.30) 1:56.31 (45.20) 2:32.89 (36.58)
2 Holdren, Samuel T 29 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 3:13.05 17
39.88 1:32.55 (52.67) 2:28.16 (55.61) 3:13.05 (44.89)
Event 26 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
1 Creager, Brent 30 Sun Devil Masters-48 2:20.00 2:15.93 20
28.86 1:03.16 (34.30) 1:43.44 (40.28) 2:15.93 (32.49)
2 Herreras, Raul 32 Phoenix Sunfish-48 NT 3:05.64 17
36.72 1:26.93 (50.21) 2:19.55 (52.62) 3:05.64 (46.09)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 46
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 26 Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM)
--- Justice, R Sean 33 Sun Devil Masters-48 2:20.00 NS
Event 26 Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
1 Welechuk, Jeff 39 Calgary Masters Swim Club 2:15.45 2:12.22 20
28.63 1:03.19 (34.56) 1:42.26 (39.07) 2:12.22 (29.96)
2 Wainwright, Joel M 36 Sun Devil Masters-48 2:21.87 2:20.30 17
30.42 1:06.59 (36.17) 1:48.18 (41.59) 2:20.30 (32.12)
Event 26 Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
1 Adamavich, Doug P 40 Mesa Masters-48 2:35.95 2:30.61 20
31.58 1:13.06 (41.48) 1:56.28 (43.22) 2:30.61 (34.33)
2 Hickman, Mark D 44 Ford Aquatics-48 2:36.00 2:40.50 17
35.25 1:14.88 (39.63) 2:03.01 (48.13) 2:40.50 (37.49)
3 Johnson, Kent M 41 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:33.33 2:41.53 16
33.57 1:16.65 (43.08) 2:05.46 (48.81) 2:41.53 (36.07)
4 Amado, Luke F 41 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 2:39.00 2:55.92 15
37.22 1:26.23 (49.01) 2:13.96 (47.73) 2:55.92 (41.96)
--- Vogt, Ryan N 40 Sun Devil Masters-48 2:52.40 NS
Event 26 Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
1 Floyd, Tim 49 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 2:55.00 2:43.03 20
33.64 1:20.37 (46.73) 2:05.57 (45.20) 2:43.03 (37.46)
2 Vargas, Daniel 49 Arizona Masters-48 3:00.00 2:47.50 17
35.16 1:22.16 (47.00) 2:09.28 (47.12) 2:47.50 (38.22)
Event 26 Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
1 Baird, Jeff A 50 Unattached NT 2:50.80 20
34.24 1:24.65 (50.41) 2:12.07 (47.42) 2:50.80 (38.73)
2 Foster, Douglas F 54 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 3:53.96 17
53.19 1:55.90 (1:02.71) 3:03.89 (1:07.99) 3:53.96 (50.07)
--- Scott, Greg C 50 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 2:29.00 NS
Event 26 Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
1 Mann, Michael T 55 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 2:23.23 2:16.44 20
29.32 1:04.40 (35.08) 1:44.88 (40.48) 2:16.44 (31.56)
--- Djang, Philipp A 55 None Selected-42 2:23.00 NS
Event 26 Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
1 Bailey, Hop 62 Ford Aquatics-48 3:05.00 3:05.33 20
42.30 1:29.83 (47.53) 2:24.55 (54.72) 3:05.33 (40.78)
Event 26 Men 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
1 Gillin, Gordon H 79 Ford Aquatics-48 4:55.00 4:57.46 20
1:07.58 2:26.68 (1:19.10) 3:53.71 (1:27.03) 4:57.46 (1:03.75)
Event 27 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rickborn, Alissa J 21 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 1:11.51 20
34.07 1:11.51 (37.44)
2 Oliver, Cassandra J 21 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 1:13.46 17
35.24 1:13.46 (38.22)
3 McCabe, Heather 20 Mesa Masters-48 1:10.00 1:14.19 16
33.88 1:14.19 (40.31)
4 Swain, Christine 22 Arizona Masters-48 NT 1:15.22 15
36.09 1:15.22 (39.13)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 47
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 27 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hildinger, Shannon M 25 La Paloma Country Club-48 1:07.41 1:09.79 20
34.29 1:09.79 (35.50)
2 Chyette, Lisa R 29 Unattached 1:29.60 1:42.67 17
44.47 1:42.67 (58.20)
--- Szigeti, Florencia 28 Sun Devil Masters-48 59.90 NS
Event 27 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Joseph, Kerrie A 33 Phoenix Sunfish-48 1:45.00 NS
1:58.76
--- Pinch, Kimberly D 32 Phoenix Sunfish-48 1:05.00 NS
Event 27 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Sommers, Leslie 39 Sun West Swimming-48 NT 1:09.48 20
32.82 1:09.48 (36.66)
2 Eldridge, Amber 35 Dna Cycles 1:10.00 1:12.81 17
33.46 1:12.81 (39.35)
3 Mayhew, Amy L 36 Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team-48 1:03.83 1:14.34 16
35.07 1:14.34 (39.27)
4 Bunger, Nikki 38 Seville Country Club Masters-48 2:05.00 1:18.69 15
38.53 1:18.69 (40.16)
--- Hart, Sheri L 38 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 59.00 NS
Event 27 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Ferrara, Lisa 44 Sun Devil Masters-48 NT 1:12.28 20
34.69 1:12.28 (37.59)
2 Glorioso, Liz A 44 Mesa Masters-48 NT 1:46.68 17
49.18 1:46.68 (57.50)
Event 27 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mc Cue, Marika W 46 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:08.55 1:07.55 20
32.37 1:07.55 (35.18)
2 Major, Becki P 46 Ford Aquatics-48 1:12.99 1:11.38 17
34.18 1:11.38 (37.20)
3 Murphy, Holly A 45 Arizona Masters-48 1:20.00 1:26.79 16
41.35 1:26.79 (45.44)
4 Courtright, Lois W 48 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:34.18 1:30.38 15
43.62 1:30.38 (46.76)
5 Dickson, Catherine R 45 Sun West Swimming-48 1:36.78 1:32.01 14
44.57 1:32.01 (47.44)
6 Foster, Susan B 47 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:40.00 1:40.40 13
47.07 1:40.40 (53.33)
--- Hobbs, Liz 48 Arizona Mountain Masters-AZ 1:10.00 NS
--- Jurek, Sue M 46 Desert Thunder Aquatics Master 1:15.00 NS
--- Deputy, Ann 45 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:11.00 NS
Event 27 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M 51 Unattached 1:04.28 1:04.73 20
31.21 1:04.73 (33.52)
2 Valdez, Elaine S 54 Masters of South Texas-43 1:11.00 1:11.92 17
34.17 1:11.92 (37.75)
Event 27 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Altman, Christie 60 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:17.00 1:13.34 20
35.56 1:13.34 (37.78)
2 Shoenberger, Linda R 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 1:17.36 1:18.39 17
38.07 1:18.39 (40.32)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 48
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 27 Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle)
3 Menard, Joanne 61 Mesa Masters-48 1:19.30 1:19.80 16
38.62 1:19.80 (41.18)
4 Nore, Jen P 61 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:52.00 2:12.98 15
56.90 2:12.98 (1:16.08)
Event 27 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Reed, Sandy 65 Sun City West Swimmers-48 1:50.00 1:49.77 20
51.44 1:49.77 (58.33)
Event 27 Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bolar, Sally A 70 Ford Aquatics-48 1:26.00 1:29.71 20
42.87 1:29.71 (46.84)
2 Clifford, Gynt 71 Sun City West Swimmers-48 1:25.37 1:31.34 17
43.85 1:31.34 (47.49)
Event 27 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Gruender, Edie B 81 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ NT 1:53.63 20
54.79 1:53.63 (58.84)
--- Roper, Gail 80 Arizona Masters-48 1:33.00 NS
Event 27 Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Freestyle
--- Manfredi, Ruth M 86 Sun City West Swimmers-48 3:28.00 NS
Event 27 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Miller, Carl S 21 Ford Aquatics-48 56.60 52.84 20
25.42 52.84 (27.42)
2 Gouw, Elmar 20 Mesa Masters-48 54.23 54.36 17
25.78 54.36 (28.58)
3 Taylor, Dylan S 22 Arizona Mountain Masters-AZ 55.68 54.85 16
26.15 54.85 (28.70)
4 Gillespie, Marshall L 20 Arizona Masters-48 55.45 57.67 15
26.94 57.67 (30.73)
5 Anderson, Travis W 21 Arizona Masters-48 1:01.48 1:00.40 14
27.75 1:00.40 (32.65)
6 Curtisi, Nate A 20 Mesa Masters-48 1:00.63 1:03.44 13
30.60 1:03.44 (32.84)
7 Steveson, Zachary M 21 Unattached NT 1:03.56 12
29.04 1:03.56 (34.52)
Event 27 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rollins, Dave E 25 Arizona Mountain Masters-AZ 55.59 52.88 20
25.54 52.88 (27.34)
2 Van Slyke, Donald A 27 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:03.00 1:02.00 17
29.17 1:02.00 (32.83)
Event 27 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Brundige, William H 34 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:00.00 1:01.26 20
28.08 1:01.26 (33.18)
2 Hunt, Andrew G 31 Unattached NT 1:04.91 17
30.17 1:04.91 (34.74)
3 Hamilon, Jeff J 34 Seville Country Club Masters-48 1:15.00 1:05.02 16
31.19 1:05.02 (33.83)
4 Salazar, Jose C 31 Mesa Masters-48 1:17.00 1:16.80 15
37.78 1:16.80 (39.02)
--- Schindler, Brandon J 33 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 56.00 NS
--- Justice, R Sean 33 Sun Devil Masters-48 59.00 NS
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 49
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 27 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Commings, Jeff P 35 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 56.00 54.33 20
26.11 54.33 (28.22)
2 Harr, David B 38 Seville Country Club Masters-48 1:10.00 1:09.34 17
33.03 1:09.34 (36.31)
--- Wainwright, Joel M 36 Sun Devil Masters-48 57.50 NS
Event 27 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dickson, Kurt F 42 Sun West Swimming-48 58.97 57.15 20
27.82 57.15 (29.33)
2 Andruchow, Grant 43 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 58.90 57.24 17
27.56 57.24 (29.68)
3 Johnson, Bowen M 43 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:02.00 1:03.92 16
30.37 1:03.92 (33.55)
4 Vogt, Ryan N 40 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:03.50 1:05.54 15
30.86 1:05.54 (34.68)
--- Brauer, Michael J 42 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:02.00 NS
Event 27 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Lewis, Barry 47 Edmonton Masters Swim Club 55.60 57.56 20
27.61 57.56 (29.95)
2 Collins, Theodore 46 Arizona Masters-48 1:15.00 1:12.63 17
34.74 1:12.63 (37.89)
3 Everett, Douglas D 45 Ford Aquatics-48 1:14.40 1:27.77 16
40.80 1:27.77 (46.97)
--- Glaser, Geoff S 45 La Paloma Country Club-48 58.00 NS
Event 27 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Smith, Paul L 50 Mesa Masters-48 54.00 56.54 20
27.00 56.54 (29.54)
2 Carlsen, Glenn 52 Calgary Masters Swim Club 1:01.65 1:02.76 17
30.97 1:02.76 (31.79)
3 Stites, Jim S 52 Ford Aquatics-48 1:09.99 1:08.18 16
32.70 1:08.18 (35.48)
4 Tarajcak, Dan R 54 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:11.90 1:09.02 15
32.41 1:09.02 (36.61)
5 Long, Daryl G 50 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:30.00 1:27.72 14
43.02 1:27.72 (44.70)
6 Baum, Randy 52 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:45.00 2:03.25 13
45.91 2:03.25 (1:17.34)
--- Popper, Richard 52 Unattached 1:05.00 NS
Event 27 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Roth, Barry 55 Ford Aquatics-48 58.00 57.41 20
28.28 57.41 (29.13)
2 Wilson, Robert H 58 Academy Masters (Charger Aquat-421:00.00 59.79 17
27.88 59.79 (31.91)
3 Taylor, Gordon S 58 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:05.79 1:05.05 16
31.09 1:05.05 (33.96)
4 Ditolla, Robert J 55 Ford Aquatics-48 1:05.90 1:08.71 15
32.72 1:08.71 (35.99)
5 Kaufman, Tom 55 Unattached 1:05.00 1:10.07 14
34.53 1:10.07 (35.54)
6 Antonio, Alex 55 Unattached 1:12.96 1:15.90 13
36.36 1:15.90 (39.54)
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 50
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
(Event 27 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle)
7 Duckworth, Allan 59 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:25.00 1:25.50 12
40.99 1:25.50 (44.51)
--- Mickelson, Kurt S 55 Sun Devil Masters-48 1:04.00 NS
Event 27 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bailey, Hop 62 Ford Aquatics-48 1:15.00 1:14.87 20
35.91 1:14.87 (38.96)
2 Charles, Earl J 60 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ 1:51.54 1:55.19 17
51.83 1:55.19 (1:03.36)
--- Abrahams, Richard T 64 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 58.00 NS
Event 27 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Burns, Richard 66 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38 1:04.00 1:01.99 20
29.98 1:01.99 (32.01)
2 Jones, Bob L 67 Ford Aquatics-48 1:32.00 1:32.41 17
44.91 1:32.41 (47.50)
--- Williams, Frank 69 San Diego Swim Masters-44 1:20.00 NS
--- Eisenklam, Peter A 66 Mesa Masters-48 1:42.00 NS
Event 27 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Malone, Mark P 71 Unattached 1:28.00 1:33.91 20
47.58 1:33.91 (46.33)
2 Hopp, Jim 74 Sun City West Swimmers-48 NT 1:41.64 17
47.69 1:41.64 (53.95)
Event 27 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Fritz, Jack R 76 Ford Aquatics-48 1:22.93 1:49.46 20
53.97 1:49.46 (55.49)
--- Aiello, Dominick 75 Unattached 2:00.00 NS
2:27.64
Event 28 Women 72-99 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
--- Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT NS
1) Urbatchka, Lindsey E W26 2) Oliver, Cassandra J W21 3) Rickborn, Alissa J W21 4) Szigeti, Florencia W28
Event 28 Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Mesa Masters-48 A NT 2:06.88 40
1) Arredondo, Sheila W44 2) Smith, Laura K W43 3) McCabe, Heather W20 4) Nehrebecki, Helene R W29
30.51 1:01.24 (30.73) 1:34.10 (32.86) 2:06.88 (32.78)
2 Seville Country Club Masters-48 A NT 2:22.86 34
1) Jack, Kelli W29 2) Bunger, Nikki W38 3) Walsh, Kecia W38 4) Browne, Jenny L W38
35.81 1:10.68 (34.87) 1:52.08 (41.40) 2:22.86 (30.78)
Event 28 Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 2:27.58 40
1) Creswell-Liotta, Brenda W472) Rankin, Maureen T W39 3) So, Louise W40 4) Courtright, Lois W W48
37.23 1:09.15 (31.92) 1:43.76 (34.61) 2:27.58 (43.82)
Event 28 Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 2:57.17 40
1) Bolar, Sally A W70 2) Bayly, Helen H W72 3) Gillies, Judy W61 4) Dawson-Cook, Susan E W46
40.77 1:40.56 (59.79) 2:24.37 (43.81) 2:57.17 (32.80)
--- Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT NS
1) James, Katy W54 2) Mullaney, Amy W49 3) Deputy, Ann W45 4) Altman, Christie W60
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 51
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 28 Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 3:22.29 40
1) Charles, Michelle K W49 2) Kinney, Nancy W80 3) Weinberg, Wendy W64 4) Nore, Jen P W61
47.15 1:07.15 (20.00) 1:37.21 (30.06) 3:22.29 (1:45.08)
Event 29 Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Mesa Masters-48 A NT 1:42.91 40
1) Gouw, Elmar M20 2) Hering, Brad M48 3) Curtisi, Nate A M20 4) Smith, Paul L M50
24.60 50.11 (25.51) 1:17.81 (27.70) 1:42.91 (25.10)
2 Sun Devil Masters-48 B NT 1:45.14 34
1) Wainwright, Joel M M36 2) Justice, R Sean M33 3) Creager, Brent M30 4) Guerin, Trent M35
25.78 53.47 (27.69) 1:18.28 (24.81) 1:45.14 (26.86)
3 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 1:46.45 32
1) Roth, Barry M55 2) Morrison, Brian M18 3) Hickman, Mark D M44 4) Miller, Carl S M21
26.05 52.63 (26.58) 1:20.41 (27.78) 1:46.45 (26.04)
4 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 1:52.62 30
1) Schindler, Brandon J M33 2) Commings, Jeff P M35 3) Spires, D C M36 4) Johnson, Bowen M M43
28.56 57.00 (28.44) 1:26.98 (29.98) 1:52.62 (25.64)
5 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 2:09.55 28
1) Brundige, William H M34 2) Foster, Douglas F M54 3) Holdren, Samuel T M29 4) Van Slyke, Donald A M27
28.54 1:06.34 (37.80) 1:41.15 (34.81) 2:09.55 (28.40)
Event 29 Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 2:04.10 40
1) Johnson, Kent M M41 2) Amado, Luke F M41 3) Liotta, Robert M58 4) Taylor, Gordon S M58
30.05 1:00.18 (30.13) 1:34.36 (34.18) 2:04.10 (29.74)
--- Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT NS
1) Vogt, Ryan N M40 2) Tran, Keith M42 3) Brundage, Patrick W M42 4) Mickelson, Kurt S M55
Event 29 Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
--- Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT DQ
1) Getts, David H M53 2) Duckworth, Allan M59 3) Charles, Earl J M60 4) Baum, Randy M52
34.57 1:13.24 (38.67) 2:04.53 (51.29) DQ (43.36)
Event 29 Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 2:24.53 40
1) Bailey, Hop M62 2) Ditolla, Robert J M55 3) Fritz, Jack R M76 4) Stites, Jim S M52
34.23 1:06.06 (31.83) 1:52.91 (46.85) 2:24.53 (31.62)
Event 30 Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 2:03.76 40
1) Rickborn, Alissa J W21 2) Guerin, Trent M35 3) Justice, R Sean M33 4) Oliver, Cassandra J W21
34.88 1:02.76 (27.88) 1:30.58 (27.82) 2:03.76 (33.18)
2 Phoenix Sunfish-48 A NT 2:10.74 34
1) Herreras, Raul M32 2) Pinch, Kimberly D W32 3) Goguen, Kim W26 4) Palmer, Jacob A M29
38.03 1:03.04 (25.01) 1:44.28 (41.24) 2:10.74 (26.46)
Event 30 Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 1:49.43 40
1) Commings, Jeff P M35 2) Schindler, Brandon J M33 3) Inada, Noriko W31 4) So, Louise W40
24.99 51.91 (26.92) 1:17.02 (25.11) 1:49.43 (32.41)
2 Seville Country Club Masters-48 A NT 2:07.14 34
1) Hamilon, Jeff J M34 2) Bunger, Nikki W38 3) Browne, Jenny L W38 4) Harr, David B M38
29.33 1:04.02 (34.69) 1:34.56 (30.54) 2:07.14 (32.58)
--- Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT NS
1) Wainwright, Joel M M36 2) Urbatchka, Lindsey E W26 3) Creager, Brent M30 4) Szigeti, Florencia W28
--- Phoenix Sunfish-48 A NT NS
Arizona Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek''s MEET MANAGER 9:02 PM 11/22/2009 Page 52
Ron Johnson Invitational 2009 SCM Meet - 11/21/2009 to 11/22/2009
Results
Event 30 Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Colorado Masters Swimming-32 A NT 1:42.03 40
1) Abrahams, Richard T M64 2) Von Der Lippe, Susan G W443) Hart, Sheri L W38 4) O''Sullivan, Chris D M34
25.16 51.65 (26.49) 1:17.30 (25.65) 1:42.03 (24.73)
2 Calgary Masters Swim Club A NT 1:54.99 34
1) Carlsen, Jeanne W51 2) Wortley, Michelle W33 3) Carlsen, Glenn M52 4) Welechuk, Jeff M39
32.06 1:02.09 (30.03) 1:30.95 (28.86) 1:54.99 (24.04)
3 Sun Devil Masters-48 B NT 2:06.53 32
1) Brundage, Patrick W M42 2) Brundige, William H M34 3) James, Katy W54 4) Altman, Christie W60
4 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 2:10.55 30
1) Johnson, Bowen M M43 2) Spires, D C M36 3) Creswell-Liotta, Brenda W474) Rankin, Maureen T W39
32.33 1:02.46 (30.13) 1:38.36 (35.90) 2:10.55 (32.19)
5 Sun Devil Masters-48 A NT 2:17.55 28
1) Vogt, Ryan N M40 2) Tran, Keith M42 3) Ferrara, Lisa W44 4) Deputy, Ann W45
29.71 1:00.96 (31.25) 1:32.51 (31.55) 2:17.55 (45.04)
6 Mesa Masters-48 A NT 2:30.73 26
1) Adamavich, Doug P M40 2) Salazar, Jose C M31 3) Glorioso, Liz A W44 4) Menard, Joanne W61
28.89 1:02.74 (33.85) 1:48.89 (46.15) 2:30.73 (41.84)
Event 30 Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 2:40.13 40
1) Courtright, Lois W W48 2) Charles, Michelle K W49 3) Long, Daryl G M50 4) Taylor, Gordon S M58
41.98 1:41.86 (59.88) 2:10.06 (28.20) 2:40.13 (30.07)
--- Ford Aquatics-48 A NT NS
1) Major, Becki P W46 2) Ditolla, Robert J M55 3) Dawson-Cook, Susan E W464) Roth, Barry M55
Event 30 Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Phoenix Swim Club-AZ A NT 2:43.51 40
1) Amado, Luke F M41 2) Gemmill, Dave G M62 3) Kinney, Nancy W80 4) Weinberg, Wendy W64
31.64 47.25 (15.61) 1:55.03 (1:07.78) 2:43.51 (48.48)
2 Sun City West Swimmers-48 A NT 2:43.62 34
1) Huotari, John M60 2) Reed, Sandy W65 3) Clifford, Gynt W71 4) Hopp, Jim M74
37.88 1:25.16 (47.28) 2:03.81 (38.65) 2:43.62 (39.81)
Event 30 Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 Ford Aquatics-48 A NT 3:01.72 40
1) Gillies, Judy W61 2) Fritz, Jack R M76 3) Bolar, Sally A W70 4) Gillin, Gordon H M79
41.68 1:29.39 (47.71) 2:11.81 (42.42) 3:01.72 (49.91)
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT