ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2000 USMS SC NATIONALS - 400 IM Men
4/28/2000-4/28/2000
Indianapolis, IN USA


                                       2000 USMS SC National Championships
                                                April 27-30, 2000
                                                     Results
Event 18  Men 19-24 400 Yard IM
   19-24 NATL: 4:04.34  N  4/26/92    JOHN KEPPELER
     Name                         Age Team                                     Finals Time          Points
   1  Skube, Josh                  24 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      4:27.37            11
        25.96   57.25 1:31.29  2:04.46 2:44.12  3:24.15 3:56.39 4:27.37
   
   2  Hosna, Theodore              24 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            4:54.74             9
        28.87 1:03.58 1:42.74  2:21.01 3:03.08  3:44.12 4:20.06 4:54.74
   
Event 18  Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
   25-29 NATL: 3:59.73  N  5/22/88    CAMERON REID
   1  Hanssen, Erik                28 Utah Masters Swimming                        4:16.60            11
        27.26   57.90 1:31.65  2:04.33 2:41.21  3:18.25 3:47.41 4:16.60
   
   2  Thorum, Thomas               27 Utah Masters Swimming                        4:19.20             9
        26.75   56.26 1:30.58  2:03.66 2:43.41  3:20.93 3:51.15 4:19.20
   
   3  Walters, Matthew             29 Utah Masters Swimming                        4:19.84             8
        26.51   56.68 1:31.59  2:05.44 2:42.88  3:20.22 3:51.84 4:19.84
   
   4  Radel, Todd                  27 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       4:28.45             7
        28.64 1:01.22 1:37.24  2:11.93 2:48.03  3:24.34 3:57.68 4:28.45
   
   5  Liu, Alan                    27 Mountain View Masters                        4:33.44             6
        28.79 1:00.42 1:37.20  2:12.59 2:50.98  3:29.18 4:01.89 4:33.44
   
   6  McCormick, Aaron             25 Rocky Mountain Masters                       4:35.76             5
        27.64   59.39 1:35.74  2:10.85 2:49.06  3:28.30 4:02.69 4:35.76
   
   7  Maness, Kevin                29 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       4:36.34             4
        27.14 1:00.16 1:36.48  2:12.36 2:51.72  3:32.72 4:05.30 4:36.34
   
   8  Rezek, Tony                  27 Missouri Valley                              4:38.44             3
        28.62 1:02.67 1:39.64  2:15.04 2:53.60  3:31.27 4:05.93 4:38.44
   
   9  Bachrach, Daniel             27 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      4:54.20             2
        30.70 1:05.76 1:45.43  2:24.67 3:04.56  3:44.93 4:20.01 4:54.20
   
  10  Riegler, Jeff                27 Greater Columbus Masters                     5:01.69             1
                                      Swim
        31.50 1:08.05 1:49.49  2:29.08 3:13.47  3:56.15 4:30.48 5:01.69
   
  11  Klemm, Joel                  27 Lincoln YMCA Y-nauts                         5:10.52              
        30.39 1:06.73 1:47.45  2:25.99 3:14.56  4:02.96 4:37.69 5:10.52
   
Event 18  Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
   30-34 NATL: 3:53.81  N  5/4/97     RONALD KARNAUGH
   1  Santos, Roque                32 Walnut Creek Masters                         4:09.67            11
        25.91   55.39 1:26.75  1:58.02 2:31.99  3:08.22 3:40.02 4:09.67
   
   2  Black, Christopher           34 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       4:15.14             9
        27.99   59.81 1:32.69  2:04.41 2:41.17  3:17.59 3:47.38 4:15.14
   
   3  Zolna, Bill                  30 Multnomah Athletic Club                      4:18.04             8
        26.42   56.30 1:30.62  2:03.41 2:41.01  3:17.96 3:48.62 4:18.04
   
   4  Tesch, Dennis                34 Utah Masters Swimming                        4:20.00             7
        26.95   58.05 1:31.17  2:02.84 2:41.62  3:20.74 3:51.07 4:20.00
   
   5  Moreno, Alejandro            32 Acuatica Nelson Vargas                       4:20.44             6
        26.54   56.97 1:31.08  2:03.88 2:41.19  3:19.14 3:49.99 4:20.44
   
   6  Winters, Bill                33 Illinois Masters                             4:20.53             5
        26.61   57.32 1:31.47  2:04.84 2:42.34  3:20.23 3:50.65 4:20.53
   
   7  O'Connor, John               31 Rocky Mountain Masters                       4:25.09             4
        27.24   57.54 1:32.99  2:07.37 2:46.31  3:25.33 3:56.54 4:25.09
   
   8  Ackermann, David             34 Illinois Masters                             4:32.88             3
        28.11 1:01.52 1:38.90  2:14.74 2:54.38  3:33.08 4:04.12 4:32.88
   
   9  Gundersen, Karl              30 St. Louis Area Masters                       4:34.74             2
        28.47 1:00.14 1:36.62  2:12.74 2:50.59  3:29.14 4:02.32 4:34.74
   
  10  Hopson, Bruce                34 St. Louis Area Masters                       4:36.27             1
        28.21   59.32 1:34.02  2:08.19 2:49.86  3:32.19 4:04.78 4:36.27
   
  11  Wolfle, James                31 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   4:43.50              
        27.42 1:00.15 1:36.11  2:11.54 2:52.31  3:33.93 4:08.77 4:43.50
   
  12  Adamson, Duncan              30 Greater Columbus Masters                     4:45.11              
                                      Swim
        27.83 1:01.14 1:37.83  2:13.77 2:56.35  3:38.45 4:13.15 4:45.11
   
  13  Runkle, Scott                32 Illinois Masters                             4:52.33              
        30.16 1:04.28 1:42.58  2:20.46 3:04.16  3:48.07 4:21.10 4:52.33
   
  13  Long, Thomas                 32 Illinois Masters                             4:52.33              
        27.95 1:00.88 1:37.18  2:12.71 2:55.82  3:40.60 4:17.36 4:52.33
   
  15  Neilsen, Eric                34 San Diego Swim Masters                       4:59.83              
        29.89 1:04.40 1:44.65  2:24.03 3:05.07  3:48.25 4:23.71 4:59.83
   
  16  Sorensen, Michael            32 Alaska Masters Swimming                      5:11.27              
        23.80   50.86 1:38.03  2:21.82 3:11.88  4:00.15 4:35.50 5:11.27
   
  17  Peiser, Mark                 34 Illinois Masters                             6:13.24              
        39.10 1:25.73 2:15.34  3:02.75 3:53.16  4:43.78 5:28.58 6:13.24
   
 ---  Allen, Robbie                34 Patriot Masters Swim Team                         DQ              
        27.49   59.13 1:35.68  2:11.10 2:47.94  3:26.80 3:56.95      DQ
   
 ---  Anderson, Loren              33 YMCA Indy SwimFit                                 DQ              
        29.12 1:03.11 1:43.03  2:22.40 3:04.69  3:47.37 4:21.98      DQ
   
Event 18  Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
   35-39 NATL: 4:09.15  N  5/16/99    CAMERON REID
   1  Vicioso, Danilo              36 Badger Master                                4:24.59            11
        26.52   57.99 1:32.12  2:05.53 2:45.99  3:26.22 3:56.31 4:24.59
   
   2  Ruiter, Steven               35 Pacific Northwest                            4:26.13             9
        26.99   57.85 1:32.34  2:06.06 2:45.47  3:24.73 3:55.95 4:26.13
   
   3  Chestnut, Doug               35 Montgomery Ancient Mariners                  4:26.28             8
        28.15 1:00.08 1:33.30  2:05.21 2:45.06  3:25.93 3:56.43 4:26.28
   
   4  Dempsey, Michael             36 Michigan Masters                             4:29.03             7
        27.81   59.58 1:34.38  2:08.67 2:47.83  3:27.50 3:58.93 4:29.03
   
   5  Melanson, Edward             37 Rocky Mountain Masters                       4:30.55             6
        27.58   58.82 1:35.41  2:10.88 2:51.03  3:30.84 4:01.70 4:30.55
   
   6  Hedrick, Tim                 36 Ventura County Masters                       4:35.23             5
        28.72 1:01.35 1:36.74  2:11.52 2:51.55  3:31.82 4:04.55 4:35.23
   
   7  Jack, Keith                  38 Nebraska Masters                             4:35.45             4
        26.87   58.06 1:33.78  2:08.79 2:48.78  3:29.43 4:02.55 4:35.45
   
   8  Conrad, Terry                36 Garden State Masters                         4:43.89             3
        28.22 1:02.11 1:38.80  2:15.44 2:57.33  3:40.02 4:12.32 4:43.89
   
   9  Huston, Seth                 35 Missouri Valley                              4:45.24             2
        28.38 1:02.02 1:40.57  2:17.69 2:58.84  3:39.53 4:13.24 4:45.24
   
  10  Crean, Denis                 39 The Capitol Sea Devils                       4:48.04             1
                                      Mast.
        30.32 1:04.64 1:43.78  2:20.79 3:02.13  3:42.73 4:16.84 4:48.04
   
  11  Bunnell, Brent               36 Mid Cities Masters                           4:52.91              
        31.26 1:07.92 1:44.82  2:21.07 3:05.26  3:49.64 4:22.01 4:52.91
   
  12  Kolb, Karl                   39 New England Masters                          5:00.51              
        31.00 1:05.86 1:44.72  2:23.00 3:08.22  3:53.85 4:27.86 5:00.51
   
  13  Samland, Todd                37 Omaha Masters                                5:11.55              
        32.90 1:11.05 1:54.90  2:35.91 3:16.92  3:56.68 4:34.97 5:11.55
   
Event 18  Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
   40-44 NATL: 4:18.74  N  5/16/99    JAMES SORENSEN
   1  Bretscher, Seth              40 Palmetto Masters                             4:18.37 N          11
        28.18 1:00.31 1:34.38  2:07.69 2:43.55  3:19.35 3:49.60 4:18.37
   
   2  Keck, Mike                   40 The Olympic Club                             4:24.46             9
        27.93   59.18 1:34.57  2:09.08 2:46.26  3:24.55 3:55.31 4:24.46
   
   3  Shake, Scott                 42 Arizona Masters                              4:28.35             8
        28.68 1:01.32 1:35.77  2:08.88 2:48.56  3:28.04 3:59.37 4:28.35
   
   4  Seibt, Andreas               42 Illinois Masters                             4:29.53             7
        27.60   59.63 1:34.68  2:08.76 2:48.65  3:28.80 3:59.81 4:29.53
   
   5  Kanzler, Matthew             43 Santa Clara Swim Club                        4:33.17             6
                                      Masters
        27.99 1:00.15 1:38.02  2:14.09 2:52.27  3:31.04 4:02.78 4:33.17
   
   6  Bakker, Peter                41 St. Louis Area Masters                       4:35.52             5
        28.78 1:01.88 1:37.22  2:11.75 2:51.12  3:31.37 4:04.99 4:35.52
   
   7  Forrestel, Richard           42 Niagara Masters                              4:38.81             4
        28.07 1:01.14 1:38.03  2:13.48 2:53.76  3:33.76 4:07.17 4:38.81
   
   8  Niedrich, Ron                40 Crawfish Aquatics                            4:39.85             3
        28.34   59.84 1:37.66  2:14.30 2:54.44  3:35.05 4:08.00 4:39.85
   
   9  Callahan, Jim                42 Greater Columbus Masters                     4:42.56             2
                                      Swim
        29.65 1:04.06 1:41.10  2:17.42 2:59.31  3:41.22 4:13.05 4:42.56
   
  10  Hamm, Michael                42 Los Angeles Peninsula                        4:47.22             1
                                      Swimmers
        29.26 1:04.35 1:43.82  2:21.36 3:01.10  3:41.41 4:15.46 4:47.22
   
  11  Schafer, Ron                 42 Heartland Swim Assoc.                        4:48.22              
                                      Masters
        30.41 1:05.04 1:46.59  2:27.50 3:04.08  3:40.15 4:15.17 4:48.22
   
  12  Sussex, Steve                44 Pacific Northwest                            4:48.48              
        28.57 1:02.88 1:42.21  2:19.66 3:00.88  3:42.16 4:15.45 4:48.48
   
  13  Tribuzi, Scot                42 Unattached                                   4:49.96              
        31.47 1:07.04 1:46.40  2:24.71 3:05.98  3:47.48 4:20.10 4:49.96
   
  14  Connolly, David              40 Los Angeles Peninsula                        4:53.00              
                                      Swimmers
        30.07 1:03.92 1:44.50  2:23.36 3:05.62  3:47.89 4:21.10 4:53.00
   
  15  Nolte, Christopher           43 Rocky Mountain Masters                       4:57.79              
        29.79 1:04.96 1:43.62  2:22.17 3:07.11  3:52.20 4:25.88 4:57.79
   
  16  Lundeen, Robert              40 Illinois Masters                             4:59.16              
        30.60 1:08.23 1:47.29  2:25.35 3:07.51  3:50.49 4:26.02 4:59.16
   
  17  Thomas, Jim                  42 H20uston Swims                               5:04.56              
        30.76 1:05.76 1:48.07  2:28.74 3:12.49  3:55.98 4:31.51 5:04.56
   
  18  Davis, John                  41 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            5:08.54              
        31.80 1:09.14 1:49.16  2:28.25 3:12.82  3:57.67 4:33.71 5:08.54
   
  19  Sokolow, Steven              44 Empire State Masters                         5:18.14              
        32.50 1:09.36 1:50.35  2:30.87 3:18.57  4:06.50 4:42.93 5:18.14
   
  20  McWilliams, Curtis           44 Team Orlando Masters                         6:24.71              
        37.86 1:22.47 2:13.55  3:05.25 4:01.50  4:56.00 5:42.21 6:24.71
   
Event 18  Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
   45-49 NATL: 4:26.93  N  5/18/97    RICK COLELLA
   1  Reudy, Tom                   45 West Hollywood Aquatics                      4:23.69 N          11
        27.95   59.99 1:35.38  2:10.41 2:46.57  3:23.50 3:53.87 4:23.69
   
   2  McConica, Jim                49 Ventura County Masters                       4:35.47             9
        29.03 1:02.98 1:36.91  2:10.19 2:53.24  3:36.76 4:07.22 4:35.47
   
   3  Meem, Lang                   45 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   4:36.72             8
        28.91 1:01.14 1:37.38  2:12.43 2:52.77  3:33.69 4:06.07 4:36.72
   
   4  Matyko, Gary                 47 DC Masters                                   4:39.38             7
   
   5  MacDonald, Lee               48 Rocky Mountain Masters                       4:41.50             6
        29.99 1:03.89 1:41.04  2:17.00 2:56.76  3:36.77 4:09.97 4:41.50
   
   6  Johnson, Clifford            48 Sierra Nevada Masters                        4:47.15             5
        29.20 1:02.38 1:39.70  2:15.90 2:59.11  3:41.12 4:14.71 4:47.15
   
   7  Brezina, Randall             46 Illinois Masters                             4:50.91             4
        31.75 1:07.81 1:46.70  2:23.34 3:07.72  3:51.23 4:22.21 4:50.91
   
   8  Frazier, Russell             45 St. Pete Masters, Inc.                       4:51.19             3
        30.13 1:04.22 1:42.89  2:20.71 3:03.83  3:48.06 4:20.84 4:51.19
   
   9  Brown, Robert                47 Georgia Masters                              4:53.57             2
        30.18 1:07.36 1:48.22  2:26.34 3:06.58  3:47.51 4:21.66 4:53.57
   
  10  Wright, Robert               45 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      4:56.27             1
        30.60 1:05.58 1:46.42  2:25.48 3:08.50  3:53.04 4:25.36 4:56.27
   
  11  Di Tolla, Robert             45 Rocky Mountain Masters                       5:02.30              
        30.48 1:05.01 1:47.47  2:28.43 3:12.82  3:55.56 4:30.14 5:02.30
   
  12  Reeder, Bill                 47 Pacific Northwest                            5:15.76              
        33.37 1:13.98 1:56.58  2:38.33 3:24.26  4:10.16 4:43.56 5:15.76
   
  13  Lavery, J                    45 Catfish Masters Aquatics                     5:16.04              
        32.43 1:10.26 1:54.83  2:38.13 3:23.10  4:07.81 4:42.80 5:16.04
   
  14  Moore, Hugh                  45 Pacific Northwest                            5:20.69              
        31.80 1:07.55 1:50.81  2:33.49 3:20.62  4:07.52 4:44.02 5:20.69
   
  15  Fox, Jim                     47 YMCA Indy SwimFit                            5:25.42              
        31.45 1:09.36 1:52.87  2:35.55 3:23.51  4:11.50 4:49.45 5:25.42
   
  16  Varner, Tim                  49 Rocky Mountain Masters                       5:34.50              
        35.33 1:18.13 2:03.21  2:47.52 3:34.02  4:21.88 4:59.09 5:34.50
   
  17  Clark, Barry                 46 Gamecock Masters                             5:54.38              
        37.17 1:24.66 2:10.41  2:56.16 3:45.03  4:36.22 5:16.35 5:54.38
   
 ---  Brubaker, Robert             47 Ohio Masters Swim Club                            DQ              
        45.67 1:44.23 2:48.42  3:52.51 4:52.09  5:55.31 6:43.72      DQ
   
 ---  McIntyre, Frank              49 Dallas Aquatics Masters                           DQ              
        31.69 1:07.64 1:49.50  2:31.92 3:15.59  3:59.86 4:35.28      DQ
   
Event 18  Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
   50-54 NATL: 4:34.62  N  4/11/99    FRED SCHLICHER
   1  Clemmons, Jim                50 Manatee Aquatic Masters                      4:38.51            11
        28.74 1:01.77 1:39.39  2:16.02 2:56.52  3:37.54 4:08.63 4:38.51
   
   2  Spieker, R. Tod              51 The Olympic Club                             4:39.83             9
        31.21 1:07.16 1:42.14  2:16.21 2:57.41  3:39.23 4:10.06 4:39.83
   
   3  Stringer, Rick               50 Virginia Masters Swim Team                   4:51.62             8
        30.92 1:07.59 1:44.33  2:20.29 3:03.56  3:46.29 4:19.65 4:51.62
   
   4  Miller, Douglas              53 St. Louis Area Masters                       4:52.43             7
        30.62 1:04.78 1:44.65  2:23.46 3:04.43  3:45.93 4:20.53 4:52.43
   
   5  Heck, Steve                  50 Crawfish Aquatics                            4:54.94             6
        30.76 1:06.91 1:47.20  2:26.12 3:08.08  3:50.58 4:23.37 4:54.94
   
   6  Pyle, Edwin                  50 Las Vegas Masters                            4:57.24             5
        29.66 1:05.46 1:44.75  2:22.45 3:04.96  3:47.46 4:23.43 4:57.24
   
   7  Levinson, David              50 Rinconada Masters                            4:58.10             4
        30.04 1:05.48 1:47.29  2:26.94 3:09.72  3:52.15 4:26.02 4:58.10
   
   8  Arneson, Gaard               52 Michigan Masters                             5:03.63             3
        32.48 1:09.42 1:49.39  2:27.51 3:13.51  3:58.24 4:31.79 5:03.63
   
   9  Lee, Terrence                50 North Carolina Masters                       5:04.54             2
                                      Swimmin
        29.90 1:06.20 1:49.21  2:29.60 3:12.56  3:56.72 4:32.09 5:04.54
   
  10  Fitzgerald, John             51 Illinois Masters                             5:06.41             1
        30.64 1:07.08 1:46.61  2:24.87 3:12.91  4:01.36 4:34.82 5:06.41
   
  11  Lawrie, Jim                  53 Sierra Nevada Masters                        5:06.87              
        33.09 1:11.23 1:53.29  2:32.65 3:15.98  3:59.02 4:34.04 5:06.87
   
  12  Vogler, Bill                 50 Illinois Masters                             5:12.64              
        33.26 1:10.78 1:55.45  2:38.54 3:22.92  4:06.67 4:40.25 5:12.64
   
  13  Smith, Richard               54 Greater Indiana Masters                      5:17.58              
        31.36 1:08.95 1:49.87  2:30.32 3:19.03  4:06.55 4:42.88 5:17.58
   
  14  Daley, Mike                  50 Wisconsin Masters Aquatic                    5:17.74              
                                      Club
        34.38 1:15.62 1:58.68  2:40.04 3:25.26  4:08.97 4:45.06 5:17.74
   
  15  Andrews, Chuck               53 Anderson Masters                             5:26.43              
        32.54 1:10.38 1:55.67  2:38.60 3:26.23  4:13.69 4:50.62 5:26.43
   
Event 18  Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
   55-59 NATL: 4:56.23  N  5/18/97    DRURY GALLAGHER
   1  Raffaelli, Larry             57 Ventura County Masters                       5:33.96            11
        36.61 1:20.63 2:04.06  2:46.31 3:38.02  4:27.40 5:02.64 5:33.96
   
   2  Whitten, Phillip             56 Arizona Masters                              5:40.06             9
        35.21 1:16.08 2:03.85  2:52.41 3:37.04  4:21.62 4:59.95 5:40.06
   
   3  Dodge, George                55 Crescent Hills Masters                       5:55.19             8
                                      Swimmin
        34.68 1:15.68 2:06.31  2:56.79 3:44.11  4:34.30 5:16.04 5:55.19
   
   4  Barry, Andy                  57 Illinois Masters                             5:59.13             7
        35.09 1:17.23 2:07.74  2:57.84 3:45.55  4:34.80 5:17.54 5:59.13
   
   5  Kroeger, Donald              56 Michigan Masters                             6:18.37             6
        39.80 1:29.41 2:18.93  3:09.92 4:01.03  4:53.77 5:35.68 6:18.37
   
   6  Heuck, Jr, Kenneth           55 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       7:36.20             5
        46.19 1:40.28 2:44.42  3:50.83 4:49.63  5:49.46 6:46.29 7:36.20
   
 ---  Davis, Don                   55 Walnut Creek Masters                              DQ              
        38.35 1:23.11 2:10.82  2:58.12 3:41.93  4:26.02 5:01.79      DQ
   
Event 18  Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
   60-64 NATL: 5:09.07  N  3/21/99    DRURY GALLAGHER
   1  O'Brien, Dennis              64 Rocky Mountain Masters                       5:34.77            11
        35.54 1:17.44 2:04.37  2:49.65 3:36.74  4:23.50 4:59.39 5:34.77
   
   2  Medici, John                 62 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       6:25.22             9
        42.75 1:34.69 3:11.57  4:07.54 5:02.78  5:43.57 6:25.15 6:25.22
   
   3  Fox, Robert                  63 The Olympic Club                             6:41.77             8
        39.19 1:26.74 2:20.59  3:13.76 4:09.91  5:06.20 5:53.68 6:41.77
   
   4  Plummer, Mark                63 Rocky Mountain Masters                       7:11.29             7
        44.43 1:36.17 2:36.07  3:33.81 4:35.87  5:36.26 6:24.99 7:11.29
   
   5  Williams, Robert             61 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       7:15.32             6
        41.83 1:33.82 2:32.80  3:29.89 4:40.07  5:45.91 6:30.70 7:15.32
   
   6  Zollner, Max                 61 Illinois Masters                             8:12.84             5
        59.32 2:11.19 3:03.85  4:01.64 5:06.44  6:10.75 7:11.62 8:12.84
   
 ---  Kirchner, Landon             61 Missouri Valley                                   DQ              
        40.38 1:26.44 2:15.22  3:03.59 3:52.23  4:41.75 5:25.73      DQ
   
Event 18  Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
   65-69 NATL: 5:26.41  N  5/18/97    GRAHAM JOHNSTON
   1  Johnston, Graham             68 Team Texas                                   5:41.53            11
        38.26 1:23.98 2:08.03  2:52.15 3:42.63  4:32.43 5:08.14 5:41.53
   
   2  Rapperport, Alan             66 Gold Coast Masters                           6:08.02             9
        40.70 1:28.00 2:13.43  2:58.76 3:53.67  4:47.77 5:29.22 6:08.02
   
   3  Lenard, John                 68 Connecticut Masters                          6:23.48             8
        42.22 1:30.56 2:21.30  3:11.62 4:03.08  4:56.56 5:41.33 6:23.48
   
   4  Mullins, Stephen             67 Illinois Masters                             6:53.78             7
        48.98 1:47.71 2:41.19  3:32.66 4:32.28  5:31.11 6:13.75 6:53.78
   
   5  Longnecker, James            67 Bowling Green S U                            7:06.28             6
        45.19 1:37.98 2:31.67  3:26.68 4:30.57  5:35.56 6:24.36 7:06.28
   
   6  Chilton, Sam                 65 Omaha Masters                                7:10.25             5
        43.39 1:34.28 2:35.85  3:34.65 4:31.98  5:30.24 6:22.52 7:10.25
   
   7  Badger, Robert               68 Greater Indiana Masters                      7:45.82             4
        43.95 1:39.03 2:40.97  3:45.92 4:55.22  6:03.38 6:54.63 7:45.82
   
   8  Scheidelman, Ronald          65 Illinois Masters                             8:45.88             3
        53.64 2:15.93 3:32.43  4:41.23 5:48.61  6:55.37 7:53.56 8:45.88
   
Event 18  Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
   70-74 NATL: 6:05.24  N  4/8/95     FRANK PIEMME
   1  Moss, Charles                71 Michigan Masters                             6:21.10            11
        42.64 1:33.02 2:23.22  3:11.38 4:05.25  4:58.65 5:41.19 6:21.10
   
   2  Knowllton, Horace            70 Utah Masters Swimming                        6:26.55             9
        45.12 1:36.88 2:24.66  3:10.74 4:05.67  5:01.22 5:44.93 6:26.55
   
   3  Youngquist, Eric             72 Music City Masters Swimming                  6:34.26             8
        47.25 1:40.91 2:31.42  3:17.82 4:14.17  5:08.80 5:52.64 6:34.26
   
   4  Maine, Thomas                74 Illinois Masters                             6:44.10             7
        40.92 1:29.96 2:26.04  3:22.01 4:17.92  5:13.27 5:59.11 6:44.10
   
   5  Stolz, Irwin                 70 Georgia Masters                              6:53.99             6
        46.14 1:40.18 2:35.93  3:32.31 4:27.10  5:24.33 6:09.63 6:53.99
   
   6  Howell, Jack                 70 Niagara Masters                              7:05.77             5
        46.15 1:37.39 2:34.82  3:33.63 4:31.00  5:28.30 6:17.70 7:05.77
   
   7  Kelley, Art                  74 Arizona Masters                              8:03.86             4
        47.67 1:47.04 2:52.04  4:00.19 5:06.68  6:15.69 7:08.95 8:03.86
   
   8  Foster, Warren               74 Greater Ohio Swim Team                       8:49.60             3
      1:00.92 2:12.61 3:19.40  4:21.84 5:41.22  6:58.56 7:57.39 8:49.60
   
Event 18  Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
   75-79 NATL: 6:21.48  N  5/21/95    RAYMOND TAFT
   1  Koblish, Arthur              76 Illinois Masters                             7:17.07            11
        47.72 1:44.31 2:43.04  3:40.60 4:44.06  5:47.48 6:33.17 7:17.07
   
   2  Strong, Doug                 75 DOC IU Masters Swimming                      8:46.60             9
      1:03.33 2:12.41 3:21.38  4:28.36 5:53.29  7:10.12 7:59.50 8:46.60
   
   3  Jones, Glynn                 75 The Olympic Club                             9:09.49             8
      1:07.79 2:20.14 3:34.74  4:46.08 6:06.19  7:24.02 8:17.08 9:09.49
   
Event 18  Men 80-84 400 Yard IM
   80-84 NATL: 7:03.09  N  4/19/98    ALDO DA ROSA
   1  Taft, Ray                    80 San Mateo Master Marlins                     7:06.34            11
        47.53 1:45.44 2:39.14  3:30.76 4:35.14  5:37.25 6:24.58 7:06.34
   
   2  McCullough, E. Don           84 Florida Maverick Masters                    10:33.57             9
      1:18.68 2:49.12 4:18.10  5:45.61 6:58.41  8:11.13 9:26.62  10:33.
                                                                     57
   
Event 18  Men 85-89 400 Yard IM
   85-89 NATL: 8:45.11  N  2/20/99    WALTER PFEIFFER
   1  Coon, Jesse                  89 Team Texas                                  13:09.84            11
      1:22.24 3:15.59 4:55.35  6:28.70 7:58.74  9:31.22  12:06.  13:09.
                                                             71      84
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT