ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Arkansas vs. Kentucky vs. Cumberlands
10/19/2009-10/19/2009
Lexington, Kentucky United States

Licensed to University of Arkansas    HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 10/19/2009 12:53 PM
                 UK vs.ARK (W) U of Cumb.,SIU (M) - 10/17/2009                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 University of Kentucky-KY  ''A''                         NT    1:43.05  
     1) Penrod, Chatham M 21            2) Graessle, Lindsey R 21         
     3) Pulskamp, Megan C 21            4) Hall, Kelsi 19                 
       26.32    29.19    24.73    22.81                                    
  2 Arkansas, University of, Fayet-AR  ''A''                 NT    1:43.35  
     1) Ng, Lynette H 20                2) Siow, Yi-ting 23               
     3) Lunkenheimer, Lisa M 19         4) Whitbeck, Katie A 19           
       26.00    28.28    25.62    23.45                                    
  3 Arkansas, University of, Fayet-AR  ''B''                 NT    1:47.62  
     1) Smith, Haley 108                2) Pierce, Leah J 22              
     3) Totten, Erica C 20              4) Haskins, Megan E 20            
       27.83    29.93    25.99    23.87                                    
  4 University of Kentucky-KY  ''B''                         NT    1:47.78  
     1) Archibald, Claire D 21          2) Willis, Jenna M 19             
     3) Mattox, Anna 19                 4) Peterson, Chelsea G 19         
       28.83    29.39    25.56    24.00                                    
  5 University of the Cumberlands  ''A''                     NT    1:55.00  
     1) Chen, Brianna L 19              2) Antesberger, Teresa M 18       
     3) Estep, Brittany E 18            4) Miller, Amanda D 18            
       29.17    31.87    28.46    25.50                                    
  6 University of the Cumberlands  ''B''                     NT    2:04.11  
     1) Greenwell, Allison P 18         2) Johns, Elizabeth D 18          
     3) Wenstrand, Erin 19              4) VonHertsenberg, Marie 18       
       31.47    34.97    29.79    27.88                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kentucky-KY  ''A''                         NT    1:31.79  
     1) Grobbelaar, Warren Z 23         2) Vallette, Julio D 21           
     3) Burrows, Elvis V 20             4) Forbes, Alex K 21              
       23.86    25.68    22.10    20.15                                    
  2 University of Kentucky-KY  ''B''                         NT    1:34.06  
     1) Walton, Ramon 18                2) Cooksey, Grant K 18            
     3) Keltner, Jon 18                 4) Faris, Colin M 20              
       24.45    26.47    23.07    20.07                                    
  3 Southern Illinois Univ at Carb-OZ  ''A''                 NT    1:34.87  
     1) Silkaitis, Tim 21               2) Kuper, Jameson A 21            
     3) Wolfe, Justin 19                4) Bousquet, Tony 22              
       24.57    26.60    22.82    20.88                                    
  4 University of Kentucky-KY  ''C''                         NT    1:35.94  
     1) Twer, Adam A 20                 2) Kemme, Pat 18                  
     3) Sanders, David 18               4) Aplin, Chip 18                 
       24.49    27.42    23.16    20.87                                    
  5 University of Kentucky-KY  ''D''                         NT    1:37.80  
     1) Crosthwaite, Tripp 18           2) Redinger, Mack 19              
     3) Russell, Ben F 19               4) Richard, Chris G 21            
       24.29    28.11    24.33    21.07                                    
  6 Southern Illinois Univ at Carb-OZ  ''B''                 NT    1:39.47  
     1) Riekena, Kyle A 20              2) Gaffney, Chris 22              
     3) Kruse, Matt 19                  4) Badrawi, El 20                 
       26.47    26.58    24.25    22.17                                    
  7 University of the Cumberlands  ''A''                     NT    1:41.26  
     1) Miller, Robert W 18             2) Moon, Matt 21                  
     3) Ballejos, Andrew T 19           4) Limerick, Matt R 18            
       26.84    27.70    24.67    22.05                                    
  8 University of the Cumberlands  ''B''                     NT    1:47.20  
     1) Wenstrand, Eric 19              2) Bridges, Jordan L 18           
     3) Belliveau, Jeff 21              4) Craig, Cameron T 20            
       27.43    30.93    24.74    24.10                                    
  9 University of the Cumberlands  ''C''                     NT    1:51.59  
     1) Tworek, Isaiah D 18             2) Moore, Josh A 18               
     3) Gannon, Jospeh E 18             4) Washington, Aaron D 21         
       30.03    32.46    25.77    23.33                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Templin, Alison M         19 Arkansas-AR               NT   10:15.26  
      28.09   30.29   30.60   30.82   30.96   31.02   31.00   30.73
      30.89   30.90   31.04   31.16   31.13   31.16   31.11   31.36
      31.17   31.04   31.35   29.44                                
  2 Sutphen, Shara J          20 Arkansas-AR               NT   10:20.65  
      28.72   30.68   31.05   31.23   31.32   31.50   31.33   31.38
      31.49   31.50   30.95   31.21   31.11   31.27   31.06   31.17
      31.29   31.06   30.83   30.50                                
  3 Marks, Jamie L            20 Arkansas-AR               NT   10:23.09  
      27.86   30.35   30.77   30.97   31.01   31.11   31.29   31.54
      31.60   31.63   31.72   31.47   31.56   31.66   31.76   31.71
      31.45   31.41   31.47   30.75                                
  4 Largo, Ashley L           20 Arkansas-AR               NT   10:30.06  
      30.26   31.39                   31.57   31.65   31.52   31.45
      31.48   31.64   31.64   31.57   31.58   31.58   31.68   31.69
      31.85   31.72   31.54   30.95                                
  5 Witzky, Sydney K          21 Wildcats-KY               NT   10:57.71  
      29.53   32.59   33.09   33.24   33.05   32.88   32.90   33.21
      33.16   33.00   33.50   33.72   33.32   33.22   33.04   33.36
      33.49   33.56   32.52   31.33                                
  6 Myers, Mandy L            19 Wildcats-KY               NT   11:23.26  
      30.83   33.53   31.25   31.20   30.14   31.02   37.62   37.76
      34.21   34.15   32.58   32.57   32.28   37.80   36.54   35.75
      35.88   36.49   36.13   35.53                                
  7 Oatman, Holly H           18 CC                        NT   11:33.40  
      30.38   33.39   34.24   34.04   34.29   34.57   34.59   34.71
      35.11   35.12   35.64   35.32   35.33   35.46   35.61   35.77
      35.43   35.04   34.92   34.44                                
  8 Johns, Elizabeth D        18 CC                        NT   11:46.33  
      30.93   33.76   34.37   34.76   35.14   35.58   35.51   36.17
      36.06   36.17   36.33   36.35   36.16   35.95   35.73   36.16
      35.74   35.67   35.53   34.26                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Matt             19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    9:37.82  
      25.77   28.15   28.77   28.76   28.65   29.06   29.17   29.16
      29.35   29.17   29.15   29.15   29.34   29.27   29.10   29.07
      29.24   29.33   29.41   28.75                                
  2 Boshoff, Morne            19 Wildcats-KY               NT    9:45.47  
      26.72   28.46   28.93   29.02   29.20   29.24   29.01   28.88
      28.95   29.07   29.21   29.39   29.28   29.70   29.95   30.18
      30.12   30.43   30.58   29.15                                
  3 Green, Travis             18 Wildcats-KY               NT    9:59.15  
      54.39   28.75   29.13                   29.73   29.74   29.76
      29.71   30.02   30.45   30.69   30.61   30.88   31.54   31.43
      30.64   31.34   31.07   30.32                                
  4 Bullock, John             18 Wildcats-KY               NT   10:01.80  
      26.31   28.88   29.32   29.63   29.96   30.10   30.44   30.03
      30.25   30.49   30.81   30.72   30.48   30.61   30.37   30.95
      30.71   31.25   29.96   30.53                                
  5 Iemmola, Marco C          21 Wildcats-KY               NT  x10:24.83  
      26.72   29.57   30.20   30.90   31.23   31.17   31.68   31.58
      32.15   31.76   32.12   31.93   31.87   31.28   31.93   31.58
      32.15   31.80   31.32   31.89                                
  6 Welker, David W           22 Southern Ill-OZ           NT   10:35.12  
      27.92   30.68   30.83   31.29   31.48   31.65   32.00   31.99
      31.94   32.66   32.71   32.45   32.40   32.69   32.41   32.62
      32.06   32.38   31.93   31.03                                
  7 Leistner, John A          18 CC                        NT   11:04.83  
      28.63   31.30   32.61   33.09   32.61   33.06   33.37   33.32
      33.83   33.55   33.18   34.37   34.41   33.70   34.24   34.97
      34.47   33.61   34.02   32.49                                
  8 Craig, Cameron T          20 CC                        NT   11:29.15  
      29.08   33.26   34.19   34.26   34.22   34.51   34.83   34.90
      34.91   35.01   35.32   35.57   35.07   35.56   35.37   35.21
      35.12   34.95   34.78   33.03                                
 -- McNamara, Brenden         18 Wildcats-KY               NT  X10:12.16  
      27.42   29.62   30.24   30.69   30.60   31.01   30.93   31.05
      30.99   31.05   31.15   31.11   31.11   31.24   31.19   30.83
      30.77   30.98   30.79   29.39                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sergesketter, Kayla M     20 Wildcats-KY               NT    1:51.27  
      26.22   27.89   28.49   28.67                                
  2 Schilling, Jillienne W    19 Arkansas-AR               NT    1:52.20  
      26.76   28.10   28.60   28.74                                
  3 Whitbeck, Katie A         19 Arkansas-AR               NT    1:52.23  
      26.35   28.60   28.77   28.51                                
  4 Newsome, Jenna C          20 Wildcats-KY               NT    1:53.75  
      27.14   27.97   28.74   29.90                                
  5 Hubbard, Courtney K       19 Arkansas-AR               NT    1:54.01  
      26.87   28.93   29.46   28.75                                
  6 Franklin, Chelsea L       19 Arkansas-AR               NT   x1:54.26  
      27.54   29.09   29.26   28.37                                
  7 Myers, Mandy L            19 Wildcats-KY               NT    1:54.31  
      27.02   28.53   29.48   29.28                                
  8 Maxie, Julia A            18 CC                        NT    2:01.91  
      28.43   29.79   31.41   32.28                                
  9 Hess, Audrey L            18 CC                        NT    2:04.70  
      28.99   31.09   32.22   32.40                                
 10 Osborne, Katherine        18 CC                        NT    2:07.54  
      28.48   31.99   33.65   33.42                                
 11 DeMott, Samantha E        18 CC                        NT   x2:24.86  
      33.02   36.34   37.35   38.15                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Tyler W             21 Wildcats-KY               NT    1:41.03  
      22.95   25.22   26.19   26.67                                
  2 Greene, Kyle A            21 Wildcats-KY               NT    1:41.65  
      23.40   25.40   26.23   26.62                                
  3 Badrawi, El               20 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    1:43.86  
      24.48   25.98   26.55   26.85                                
  4 Strijdom, Reinhardt       21 Wildcats-KY               NT    1:43.92  
      23.73   25.79   26.39   28.01                                
  5 Kruse, Matt S             19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    1:45.01  
      23.99   26.14   26.91   27.97                                
  6 Jordan, Christopher T     19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    1:45.39  
      24.46   26.28   27.10   27.55                                
  7 Mark, Barrett B           18 Southern Ill-OZ           NT   x1:47.69  
      24.65   26.50   28.06   28.48                                
  8 Miller, Robert W          18 CC                        NT    1:48.58  
      24.47   27.14   28.65   28.32                                
  9 Kemme, Pat                18 Wildcats-KY               NT   x1:48.85  
      23.97   26.88   28.68   29.32                                
 10 Oliver, Brett             18 CC                        NT    1:49.11  
      24.94   27.27   28.65   28.25                                
 11 Gannon, Jospeh E          18 CC                        NT    2:00.07  
      27.51   30.42   31.18   30.96                                
 -- Washington, Aaron D       21 CC                        NT   X1:53.86  
      26.22   27.94   29.63   30.07                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penrod, Chatham M         21 Wildcats-KY               NT      56.58  
      27.71   28.87                                                
  2 Ng, Lynette H             20 Arkansas-AR               NT      56.79  
      27.54   29.25                                                
  3 Archibald, Claire D       21 Wildcats-KY               NT      57.71  
      28.49   29.22                                                
  4 Smith, Haley             108 Arkansas-AR               NT      58.19  
      28.76   29.43                                                
  5 Davis, Katie M            20 Arkansas-AR               NT      58.80  
      28.67   30.13                                                
  6 Eppler, Megan             18 Wildcats-KY               NT      59.15  
      29.11   30.04                                                
  7 Perry, Kelcy              18 Wildcats-KY               NT     x59.80  
      28.77   31.03                                                
  8 Vance, Kelsea D           18 Arkansas-AR               NT   x1:00.15  
      29.13   31.02                                                
  9 Oatman, Holly H           18 CC                        NT    1:03.56  
      31.15   32.41                                                
 10 Chen, Brianna L           19 CC                        NT    1:04.09  
      31.05   33.04                                                
 -- Lehotan, Amanda J         19 Wildcats-KY               NT   X1:01.72  
      29.65   32.07                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silkaitis, Tim D          21 Southern Ill-OZ           NT      51.71  
      25.39   26.32                                                
  2 Twer, Adam A              20 Wildcats-KY               NT      52.49  
      25.56   26.93                                                
  3 Grobbelaar, Warren Z      23 Wildcats-KY               NT      52.68  
      25.90   26.78                                                
  4 Perez- Martinez, Cesar    19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT      52.92  
      25.95   26.97                                                
  5 McGinnis, Zach            19 Wildcats-KY               NT      53.17  
      25.83   27.34                                                
  6 Walton, Ramon             18 Wildcats-KY               NT     x53.34  
      25.69   27.65                                                
  7 Lenard, Andrzej M         23 CC                        NT      55.87  
      26.80   29.07                                                
  8 Riekena, Kyle A           20 Southern Ill-OZ           NT      56.19  
      26.80   29.39                                                
  9 Wenstrand, Eric           19 CC                        NT      58.04  
      28.24   29.80                                                
 10 Wright, James M           18 CC                        NT    1:01.84  
      29.65   32.19                                                
 -- Keltner, Jon              18 Wildcats-KY               NT     X54.14  
      26.44   27.70                                                
 -- Tworek, Isaiah D          18 CC                        NT   X1:04.67  
      31.90   32.77                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siow, Yi-ting             23 Arkansas-AR               NT    1:01.73  
      29.17   32.56                                                
  2 Pierce, Leah J            22 Arkansas-AR               NT    1:04.58  
      30.62   33.96                                                
  3 Graessle, Lindsey R       21 Wildcats-KY               NT    1:05.06  
      30.39   34.67                                                
  4 Hall, Kelsi               19 Wildcats-KY               NT    1:05.66  
      30.81   34.85                                                
  5 Willis, Jenna M           19 Wildcats-KY               NT    1:06.56  
      31.45   35.11                                                
  6 Neumann, Erin M           20 Arkansas-AR               NT    1:06.87  
      31.57   35.30                                                
  7 Howard, Sarah E           19 Arkansas-AR               NT   x1:08.02  
      32.07   35.95                                                
  8 Antesberger, Teresa M     18 CC                        NT    1:10.35  
      32.94   37.41                                                
  9 Miller, Amanda D          18 CC                        NT    1:12.60  
      33.38   39.22                                                
 10 Johns, Elizabeth D        18 CC                        NT    1:17.17  
      36.20   40.97                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vallette, Julio D         21 Wildcats-KY               NT      57.41  
      26.97   30.44                                                
  2 Cooksey, Grant K          18 Wildcats-KY               NT      59.28  
      27.54   31.74                                                
  3 Kuper, Jameson A          21 Southern Ill-OZ           NT      59.65  
      27.87   31.78                                                
  4 Gaffney, Chris O          22 Southern Ill-OZ           NT      59.73  
      27.46   32.27                                                
  5 Wood, Steve S             19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    1:00.64  
      28.44   32.20                                                
  6 Aplin, Chip               18 Wildcats-KY               NT    1:00.97  
      27.89   33.08                                                
  7 Moon, Matt                21 CC                        NT    1:01.38  
      28.66   32.72                                                
  8 Redinger, Mack            19 Wildcats-KY               NT   x1:03.65  
      30.27   33.38                                                
  9 Clayton, Benjamin         20 CC                        NT    1:03.94  
      29.31   34.63                                                
 10 Bridges, Jordan L         18 CC                        NT    1:06.43  
      31.63   34.80                                                
 -- Moore, Josh A             18 CC                        NT   X1:12.93  
      34.26   38.67                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Jamie L            20 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:02.04  
      27.98   30.95   31.74   31.37                                
  2 Pulskamp, Megan C         21 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:04.13  
      27.42   31.32   31.77   33.62                                
  3 Totten, Erica C           20 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:04.37  
      28.50   31.84   32.21   31.82                                
  4 Lunkenheimer, Lisa M      19 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:05.67  
      27.41   30.98   33.27   34.01                                
  5 Miller, Casey M           21 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:06.58  
      28.23   31.75   32.66   33.94                                
  6 Sirmon, Anna L            21 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:08.81  
      27.68   31.83   33.87   35.43                                
  7 Mattox, Anna              19 Wildcats-KY               NT   x2:13.16  
      28.43   32.40   35.20   37.13                                
  8 Osborne, Katherine        18 CC                        NT    2:20.96  
      31.34   35.63   37.04   36.95                                
  9 Wenstrand, Erin           19 CC                        NT    2:28.36  
      31.17   37.59   39.30   40.30                                
 10 Williams, Allie F         18 CC                        NT    2:39.64  
      34.08   39.92   42.66   42.98                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Justin D           19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    1:52.46  
      24.22   27.69   29.19   31.36                                
  2 Ospina, Jorge E           19 CC                        NT    1:53.32  
      24.99   28.06   29.32   30.95                                
  3 Russell, Ben F            19 Wildcats-KY               NT    1:53.82  
      26.19   29.22   29.49   28.92                                
  4 Parsons, Matt             19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    1:54.01  
      25.24   29.23   29.54   30.00                                
  5 Crosthwaite, Tripp        18 Wildcats-KY               NT    1:55.32  
      25.78   28.70   30.11   30.73                                
  6 Bullock, John             18 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:00.75  
      26.37   30.82   31.72   31.84                                
  7 Belliveau, Jeff           21 CC                        NT    2:08.18  
      27.38   31.90   33.85   35.05                                
  8 Gannon, Jospeh E          18 CC                        NT    2:10.78  
      28.67   32.39   34.51   35.21                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Kelsi               19 Wildcats-KY               NT      23.48  
  2 Newsome, Jenna C          20 Wildcats-KY               NT      23.65  
  3 Ng, Lynette H             20 Arkansas-AR               NT      24.21  
  4 Peterson, Chelsea G       19 Wildcats-KY               NT      24.26  
  5 Haskins, Megan E          20 Arkansas-AR               NT      24.28  
  6 Davis, Katie M            20 Arkansas-AR               NT      24.83  
  7 Witzky, Sydney K          21 Wildcats-KY               NT     x25.09  
  8 Miller, Amanda D          18 CC                        NT      25.92  
  9 Schroeder, Breanne N      18 CC                        NT      27.28  
 10 Ethington, Callie R       17 CC                        NT      28.32  
 11 Dotson, Taylor H          17 CC                        NT     x29.98  
 -- Lash, Lindsay             20 Wildcats-KY               NT     X25.03  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Eric T          21 Wildcats-KY               NT      20.20  
  2 Forbes, Alex K            21 Wildcats-KY               NT      20.57  
  3 Faris, Colin M            20 Wildcats-KY               NT      21.24  
  4 Richard, Chris G          21 Wildcats-KY               NT     x21.57  
  5 Bousquet, Tony            22 Southern Ill-OZ           NT      21.74  
  6 Reuck, Josh E             20 Southern Ill-OZ           NT      22.07  
  7 Limerick, Matt R          18 CC                        NT      22.43  
  8 Ballejos, Andrew T        19 CC                        NT      22.76  
 -- Blankenhorn, John         19 Wildcats-KY               NT     X22.05  
 -- Sanders, David            18 Wildcats-KY               NT     X22.09  
 -- Moore, Josh A             18 CC                        NT     X26.08  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Lisa               Wildcats-KY               NT     264.60  
  2 Bugslag, Liana           108 Arkansas-AR               NT     242.75  
  3 Roman, Alex                  Arkansas-AR               NT     219.00  
  4 Tomlinson, Alyssa B       11 Arkansas-AR               NT     173.15  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszkowski, Justin        19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT     264.10  
  2 Fox, John                 18 Wildcats-KY               NT     228.45  
  3 Gimm, Tom                 19 Wildcats-KY               NT     202.70  
  4 Day, Nathan               19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT     201.50  
  5 Mueller, John             20 Southern Ill-OZ           NT     195.90  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sergesketter, Kayla M     20 Wildcats-KY               NT      50.99  
      24.71   26.28                                                
  2 Siow, Yi-ting             23 Arkansas-AR               NT      51.36  
      24.76   26.60                                                
  3 Newsome, Jenna C          20 Wildcats-KY               NT      51.53  
  4 Whitbeck, Katie A         19 Arkansas-AR               NT      51.62  
      25.05   26.57                                                
  5 Peterson, Chelsea G       19 Wildcats-KY               NT      52.28  
  6 Myers, Mandy L            19 Wildcats-KY               NT     x52.73  
      25.51   27.22                                                
  7 Haskins, Megan E          20 Arkansas-AR               NT      53.52  
      25.72   27.80                                                
  8 Hubbard, Courtney K       19 Arkansas-AR               NT     x54.00  
      26.20   27.80                                                
  9 Maxie, Julia A            18 CC                        NT      56.76  
      27.40   29.36                                                
 10 Hess, Audrey L            18 CC                        NT      56.84  
      27.32   29.52                                                
 11 VonHertsenberg, Marie     18 CC                        NT    1:01.99  
      29.95   32.04                                                
 12 Ethington, Callie R       17 CC                        NT   x1:04.74  
      29.61   35.13                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Alex K            21 Wildcats-KY               NT      45.33  
      21.64   23.69                                                
  2 McGinnis, Eric T          21 Wildcats-KY               NT      45.83  
      21.94   23.89                                                
  3 Faris, Colin M            20 Wildcats-KY               NT      47.62  
      22.84   24.78                                                
  4 Bousquet, Tony            22 Southern Ill-OZ           NT      47.79  
      22.74   25.05                                                
  5 Reuck, Josh E             20 Southern Ill-OZ           NT      48.55  
      23.12   25.43                                                
  6 Jordan, Christopher T     19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT      48.62  
      23.17   25.45                                                
  7 Sanders, David            18 Wildcats-KY               NT     x48.89  
      23.51   25.38                                                
  8 Limerick, Matt R          18 CC                        NT      49.75  
      23.59   26.16                                                
  9 Wenstrand, Eric           19 CC                        NT      51.09  
      24.32   26.77                                                
 -- Blankenhorn, John         19 Wildcats-KY               NT     X48.50  
      23.41   25.09                                                
 -- Richard, Chris G          21 Wildcats-KY               NT     X49.24  
      22.99   26.25                                                
 -- Aplin, Chip               18 Wildcats-KY               NT     X49.24  
      22.71   26.53                                                
 -- Redinger, Mack            19 Wildcats-KY               NT     X50.36  
      24.67   25.69                                                
 -- Washington, Aaron D       21 CC                        NT     X51.76  
      24.68   27.08                                                
 -- Moore, Josh A             18 CC                        NT     X57.94  
      27.20   30.74                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Haley             108 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:02.29  
      29.09   30.63   31.19   31.38                                
  2 Penrod, Chatham M         21 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:03.04  
      29.05   31.33   31.89   30.77                                
  2 Archibald, Claire D       21 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:03.04  
      29.80   30.83   31.35   31.06                                
  4 Davis, Katie M            20 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:04.60  
      29.49   31.70   31.71   31.70                                
  5 Eppler, Megan             18 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:05.73  
      30.28   32.45   31.64   31.36                                
  6 Vance, Kelsea D           18 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:12.12  
      30.31   32.90   34.13   34.78                                
  7 Lehotan, Amanda J         19 Wildcats-KY               NT   x2:13.84  
      30.85   33.57   34.44   34.98                                
  8 Chen, Brianna L           19 CC                        NT    2:17.30  
      32.71   34.52   35.08   34.99                                
  9 Greenwell, Allison P      18 CC                        NT    2:24.49  
      33.90   36.46   37.92   36.21                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Twer, Adam A              20 Wildcats-KY               NT    1:53.19  
      26.42   28.22   28.85   29.70                                
  2 Perez- Martinez, Cesar    19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    1:53.69  
      27.40   28.62   29.15   28.52                                
  3 Greene, Kyle A            21 Wildcats-KY               NT    1:55.78  
      29.14   30.46   27.47   28.71                                
  4 McGinnis, Zach            19 Wildcats-KY               NT    1:57.70  
      27.67   29.70   30.36   29.97                                
  5 Silkaitis, Tim D          21 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    1:58.01  
      27.81   29.20   30.41   30.59                                
  6 Lenard, Andrzej M         23 CC                        NT    2:00.05  
      28.32   30.44   30.67   30.62                                
  7 Riekena, Kyle A           20 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    2:04.01  
      28.14   31.43   32.28   32.16                                
  8 Miller, Robert W          18 CC                        NT    2:08.11  
      29.23   32.08   33.19   33.61                                
 -- Tworek, Isaiah D          18 CC                        NT   X2:21.60  
      33.48   35.34   36.40   36.38                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Leah J            22 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:17.28  
      31.33   34.33   35.15   36.47                                
  2 Neumann, Erin M           20 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:23.86  
      32.45   36.06   37.28   38.07                                
  3 Graessle, Lindsey R       21 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:24.35  
      32.18   36.39   37.67   38.11                                
  4 Sutphen, Shara J          20 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:24.61  
      33.01   36.52   37.36   37.72                                
  5 Howard, Sarah E           19 Arkansas-AR               NT   x2:24.95  
      32.50   36.12   37.46   38.87                                
  6 Miller, Casey M           21 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:25.00  
      33.38   37.56   36.70   37.36                                
  7 Willis, Jenna M           19 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:25.95  
      33.12   36.41   37.40   39.02                                
  8 Antesberger, Teresa M     18 CC                        NT    2:34.74  
      34.17   38.62   40.66   41.29                                
  9 Estep, Brittany E         18 CC                        NT    2:36.39  
      34.67   39.28   40.54   41.90                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vallette, Julio D         21 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:09.09  
      29.18   32.52   33.63   33.76                                
  2 Kuper, Jameson A          21 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    2:10.59  
      29.27   33.07   33.61   34.64                                
  3 Cooksey, Grant K          18 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:12.42  
      28.85   33.73   35.13   34.71                                
  4 Wood, Steve S             19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    2:13.52  
      29.55   34.16   34.57   35.24                                
  5 Gaffney, Chris O          22 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    2:14.41  
      29.72   33.75   34.89   36.05                                
  6 Moon, Matt                21 CC                        NT    2:20.82  
      31.61   35.39   36.42   37.40                                
  7 Kemme, Pat                18 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:22.38  
      30.20   36.89   37.80   37.49                                
  8 Clayton, Benjamin         20 CC                        NT    2:22.95  
      31.58   36.82   37.39   37.16                                
  9 Bridges, Jordan L         18 CC                        NT    2:28.67  
      34.24   37.03   38.31   39.09                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schilling, Jillienne W    19 Arkansas-AR               NT    4:58.77  
      27.81   29.72   30.22   30.42   30.56   30.26   30.15   30.04
      29.97   29.62                                                
  2 Franklin, Chelsea L       19 Arkansas-AR               NT    5:01.63  
      28.65   30.31   30.40   30.40   30.60   30.65   30.44   30.48
      29.99   29.71                                                
  3 Templin, Alison M         19 Arkansas-AR               NT    5:04.17  
      27.51   30.18   30.59   30.89   31.00   30.62   31.04   31.36
      30.95   30.03                                                
  4 Sergesketter, Kayla M     20 Wildcats-KY               NT    5:07.66  
      27.63   30.22   30.82   31.39   31.16   31.36   31.65   31.37
      31.33   30.73                                                
  5 Largo, Ashley L           20 Arkansas-AR               NT   x5:10.29  
      29.18   31.05   31.28   31.23   31.11   31.25   31.28   31.55
      31.47   30.89                                                
  6 Penrod, Chatham M         21 Wildcats-KY               NT    5:19.76  
      28.90   31.96   32.30   32.26   32.11   33.01   33.19   32.35
      32.32   31.36                                                
  7 Osborne, Katherine        18 CC                        NT    5:37.78  
      30.50   33.52   33.73   34.18   34.23   34.14   34.22   34.74
      34.66   33.86                                                
  8 VonHertsenberg, Marie     18 CC                        NT    5:49.68  
      31.97   35.04   35.06   35.06   35.06   35.27   36.16   35.74
      36.01   34.31                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Tyler W             21 Wildcats-KY               NT    4:40.12  
      24.82   27.54   28.39   28.82   28.90   28.82   28.31   28.42
      28.26   27.84                                                
  2 Boshoff, Morne            19 Wildcats-KY               NT    4:41.87  
      25.62   27.97   28.47   28.69   28.62   28.82   28.85   28.86
      28.71   27.26                                                
  3 Badrawi, El               20 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    4:42.10  
      25.61   27.13   27.99   28.40   29.06   29.11   29.34   29.96
      28.36   27.14                                                
  4 Green, Travis             18 Wildcats-KY               NT    4:44.79  
      25.30   27.30   28.52   28.97   29.06   29.05   28.80   29.49
      29.26   29.04                                                
  5 Kruse, Matt S             19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    4:46.65  
      26.01   28.46   28.92   29.10   29.32   29.34   29.25   29.41
      28.90   27.94                                                
  6 Bullock, John             18 Wildcats-KY               NT   x4:50.13  
      25.83   28.32   29.32   29.71   29.02   29.19   29.70   29.70
      30.18   29.16                                                
  7 Mark, Barrett B           18 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    4:54.03  
      26.00   28.39   29.22   29.97   29.76   29.85   30.41   30.35
      30.53   29.55                                                
  8 Oliver, Brett             18 CC                        NT    4:56.01  
      27.67   29.25   29.96   30.13   30.13   30.47   30.18   29.74
      29.94   28.54                                                
  9 Welker, David W           22 Southern Ill-OZ           NT   x5:03.32  
      27.75   30.49   29.55   30.09   30.42   31.12   31.41   30.65
      31.26   30.58                                                
 10 Leistner, John A          18 CC                        NT    5:18.55  
      27.36   30.95   31.42   31.80   32.53   32.70   33.30   33.42
      33.38   31.69                                                
 -- Iemmola, Marco C          21 Wildcats-KY               NT   X4:54.65  
      27.05   29.00   29.55   30.04   30.59   30.11   30.31   30.19
      29.86   27.95                                                
 -- McNamara, Brenden         18 Wildcats-KY               NT   X4:59.52  
      26.95   29.55   29.97   30.48   30.66   30.47   30.99   30.57
      30.66   29.22                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitbeck, Katie A         19 Arkansas-AR               NT      56.21  
      26.62   29.59                                                
  2 Lunkenheimer, Lisa M      19 Arkansas-AR               NT      56.48  
      26.57   29.91                                                
  3 Pulskamp, Megan C         21 Wildcats-KY               NT      56.49  
      26.57   29.92                                                
  4 Sirmon, Anna L            21 Wildcats-KY               NT      57.75  
      27.17   30.58                                                
  5 Perry, Kelcy              18 Wildcats-KY               NT      57.94  
      26.95   30.99                                                
  6 Totten, Erica C           20 Arkansas-AR               NT      58.15  
      27.15   31.00                                                
  7 Mattox, Anna              19 Wildcats-KY               NT     x58.35  
      26.98   31.37                                                
  8 Estep, Brittany E         18 CC                        NT    1:04.14  
      30.22   33.92                                                
  9 Wenstrand, Erin           19 CC                        NT    1:05.25  
      29.92   35.33                                                
 10 Williams, Allie F         18 CC                        NT    1:13.62  
      34.23   39.39                                                
 -- Lash, Lindsay             20 Wildcats-KY               NT   X1:00.19  
      27.32   32.87                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grobbelaar, Warren Z      23 Wildcats-KY               NT      49.43  
      22.94   26.49                                                
  2 Forbes, Alex K            21 Wildcats-KY               NT      49.92  
      23.42   26.50                                                
  3 Burrows, Elvis V          20 Wildcats-KY               NT      50.44  
      23.23   27.21                                                
  4 Bousquet, Tony            22 Southern Ill-OZ           NT      50.89  
      23.61   27.28                                                
  5 Wolfe, Justin D           19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT      51.01  
      23.60   27.41                                                
  6 Ospina, Jorge E           19 CC                        NT      51.04  
      23.84   27.20                                                
  7 Parsons, Matt             19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT      51.11  
      23.93   27.18                                                
  8 Keltner, Jon              18 Wildcats-KY               NT     x52.09  
      24.13   27.96                                                
  9 Belliveau, Jeff           21 CC                        NT      54.72  
      25.34   29.38                                                
 10 Ballejos, Andrew T        19 CC                        NT      55.67  
      25.57   30.10                                                
 11 Gannon, Jospeh E          18 CC                        NT     x57.83  
      26.60   31.23                                                
 -- Walton, Ramon             18 Wildcats-KY               NT     X53.94  
      25.19   28.75                                                
 -- Russell, Ben F            19 Wildcats-KY               NT     X54.08  
      25.26   28.82                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Lisa               Wildcats-KY               NT     281.60  
  2 Bugslag, Liana           108 Arkansas-AR               NT     254.25  
  3 Roman, Alex                  Arkansas-AR               NT     238.85  
  4 Tomlinson, Alyssa B       11 Arkansas-AR               NT     158.25  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, John                 18 Wildcats-KY               NT     314.15  
  2 Ruszkowski, Justin        19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT     284.75  
  3 Gimm, Tom                 19 Wildcats-KY               NT     259.05  
  4 Mueller, John             20 Southern Ill-OZ           NT     176.65  
  5 Day, Nathan               19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT     175.45  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siow, Yi-ting             23 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:00.06  
      26.56   30.90   33.85   28.75                                
  2 Marks, Jamie L            20 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:05.89  
      27.86   32.35   37.16   28.52                                
  3 Archibald, Claire D       21 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:07.44  
      27.76   31.73   37.31   30.64                                
  4 Schilling, Jillienne W    19 Arkansas-AR               NT    2:08.02  
      28.22   32.89   37.53   29.38                                
  5 Miller, Casey M           21 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:08.34  
      27.76   33.88   36.38   30.32                                
  6 Eppler, Megan             18 Wildcats-KY               NT    2:10.88  
      28.71   32.99   39.44   29.74                                
  7 Pierce, Leah J            22 Arkansas-AR               NT   x2:12.48  
      30.05   34.26   35.60   32.57                                
  8 Willis, Jenna M           19 Wildcats-KY               NT   x2:12.77  
      28.51   34.68   38.26   31.32                                
  9 Oatman, Holly H           18 CC                        NT    2:20.94  
      30.27   36.12   41.47   33.08                                
 10 Greenwell, Allison P      18 CC                        NT    2:35.34  
      34.69   37.47   48.22   34.96                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez- Martinez, Cesar    19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    1:56.90  
      24.96   28.61   35.45   27.88                                
  2 Kuper, Jameson A          21 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    1:59.83  
      26.32   31.67   34.14   27.70                                
  3 Wood, Steve S             19 Southern Ill-OZ           NT    2:00.73  
      25.67   31.33   34.85   28.88                                
  4 Lenard, Andrzej M         23 CC                        NT    2:04.28  
      26.19   30.80   37.17   30.12                                
  5 Clayton, Benjamin         20 CC                        NT    2:09.22  
      27.30   33.73   37.29   30.90                                
  6 Wright, James M           18 CC                        NT    2:12.15  
      26.34   33.34   40.49   31.98                                
 -- Crosthwaite, Tripp        18 Wildcats-KY               NT   X1:57.88  
      24.95   29.46   35.66   27.81                                
 -- Grobbelaar, Warren Z      23 Wildcats-KY               NT   X2:00.31  
      23.69   30.09   37.41   29.12                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kentucky-KY  ''A''                         NT    3:28.19  
     1) Newsome, Jenna C 20             2) Sergesketter, Kayla M 20       
     3) Peterson, Chelsea G 19          4) Hall, Kelsi 19                 
       25.52    52.65    24.56    51.73    24.90    52.33    24.10    51.48
  2 Arkansas, University of, Fayet-AR  ''A''                 NT    3:32.14  
     1) Ng, Lynette H 20                2) Haskins, Megan E 20            
     3) Lunkenheimer, Lisa M 19         4) Schilling, Jillienne W 19      
       25.48    53.02    25.54    53.44    25.30    53.22    25.19    52.46
  3 University of Kentucky-KY  ''B''                         NT    3:33.06  
     1) Pulskamp, Megan C 21            2) Myers, Mandy L 19              
     3) Mattox, Anna 19                 4) Miller, Casey M 21             
       26.13    54.88    25.06    52.74    25.44    53.12    24.96    52.32
  4 Arkansas, University of, Fayet-AR  ''B''                 NT    3:36.00  
     1) Davis, Katie M 20               2) Hubbard, Courtney K 19         
     3) Franklin, Chelsea L 19          4) Totten, Erica C 20             
       26.10    54.07    25.81    53.98    26.09    54.18    25.67    53.77
  5 University of the Cumberlands  ''A''                     NT    3:51.99  
     1) Maxie, Julia A 18               2) Schroeder, Breanne N 18        
     3) Estep, Brittany E 18            4) Hess, Audrey L 18              
       27.79    57.42    27.80    59.42    27.63    57.61    27.52    57.54
  6 University of the Cumberlands  ''B''                     NT    4:28.29  
     1) DeMott, Samantha E 18           2) Dotson, Taylor H 17            
     3) Williams, Allie F 18            4) Ethington, Callie R 17         
       33.17  1:09.07    30.57  1:07.01    32.30  1:07.70    29.64  1:04.51
 -- University of Kentucky-KY  ''C''                         NT   X3:39.45  
     1) Perry, Kelcy 18                 2) Lash, Lindsay 20               
     3) Lehotan, Amanda J 19            4) Eppler, Megan 18               
       26.05    55.12    25.98    55.29    26.21    56.04    25.16    53.00
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Illinois Univ at Carb-OZ  ''A''                 NT    3:09.45  
     1) Kruse, Matt 19                  2) Parsons, Matt 19               
     3) Wolfe, Justin 19                4) Silkaitis, Tim 21              
  2 Southern Illinois Univ at Carb-OZ  ''B''                 NT    3:14.37  
     1) Reuck, Josh 20                  2) Jordan, Chris 19               
     3) Riekena, Kyle A 20              4) Badrawi, El 20                 
       23.31    49.22    23.06    48.32    23.01    49.51    23.08    47.32
  3 University of the Cumberlands  ''A''                     NT    3:14.44  
     1) Limerick, Matt R 18             2) Miller, Robert W 18            
     3) Oliver, Brett 18                4) Ospina, Jorge E 19             
 -- University of Kentucky-KY  ''B''                         NT   X3:05.73  
     1) McGinnis, Eric T 21             2) Reed, Tyler W 21               
     3) Faris, Colin M 20               4) Greene, Kyle A 21              
       22.19    46.59    21.92    46.64    21.47    46.46    21.84    46.04
 -- University of Kentucky-KY  ''D''                         NT   X3:13.81  
     1) Strijdom, Reinhardt 21          2) Aplin, Chip 18                 
     3) Sanders, David 18               4) Richard, Chris G 21            
       22.48    47.44    22.91    48.69    22.20    48.34    22.24    49.34
 -- University of Kentucky-KY  ''A''                         NT   X3:15.70  
     1) Twer, Adam A 20                 2) Redinger, Mack 19              
     3) Blankenhorn, John 19            4) Kemme, Pat 18                  
       23.73    49.34    23.84    49.68    22.77    48.74    22.77    47.94
 -- University of Kentucky-KY  ''C''                         NT   X3:15.97  
     1) Keltner, Jon 18                 2) Green, Travis 18               
     3) Walton, Ramon 18                4) Crosthwaite, Tripp 18          
       23.79    49.69    22.46    47.51    23.53    50.65    22.39    48.12
 -- University of the Cumberlands  ''B''                     NT   X3:32.76  
     1) Washington, Aaron D 21          2) Wright, James M 18             
     3) Craig, Cameron T 20             4) Leistner, John A 18            
       24.53    52.23    25.19    54.25    25.77    54.33    24.42    51.95

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT