ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Swim The Sound
6/26/2009-6/26/2009
Virgin Gorda, British Virgin Islands

Results


Overall 3.1 Mile Mins:Secs  
    
1st Austin Lindsay  66:04:00  
2nd Louise Wearmouth 77:19:00  
3rd Sheldon Scotchman 89:18:00  
4th Chris Ghiorse 90:52:00  
5th Liz Killeen 90:55:00  
6th Jude Woodcock 92:41:00  
7th Caroline Pettigrew 96:21:00  
8th Levansky Valencia 100:09:00  
9th Claire Potter 108:06:00  
10th Russel Willings 110:23:00  
11th Becky Clarke 110:32:00  
12th Sharada Shaw 112:35:00  
13th Adele Perrot 112:40:00  
14th David Pearey 131:54:00  
14th  Sue Pearey 131:54:00  
    
Overall 2 Mile Mins:Secs  
    
1st Gordon Overing 49:26:00  
2nd Antony Spencer 50:16:00  
3rd Nicolette Smith 52:41:00  
4th Vic Bezemer 53:50:00  
5th Elliot Steer 54:43:00  
6th Lila Uzzell  56:59:00 Assisted 
7th Andrew Thompson 59:51:00  
8th Patrick Nichols 64:17:00  
9th Hannah Piggot Smith 66:09:00  
10th Vicki Uzzell  66:15:00 Assisted 
11th Anna Kinnersly 66:16:00 Assisted 
12th Victoria Ghiorse 66:53:00  
13th Cassie Roost 67:32:00  
14th Mary Lou Creque 67:33:00  
15th Emma Dean 68:46:00  
16th Kay Reddy 70:01:00  
17th Sally Blackmore 70:10:00  
18th Tom Merrigan 71:45:00  
19th Rhiannon Jones 74:00:00  
20th Jo Wilkinson 74:01:00  
21st Tony Rossi 74:45:00  
22nd Mark Chiurri 77:19:00  
23rd Chris Anderson 77:20:00  
24th Geronimo Jones 77:56:00  
25th Charlotte Low  89:54:00 Assisted 
26th Carol Olympitis 109:12:00  
    
3.1 Mile Female Mins:Secs  
    
1st Louise Wearmouth 77:19:00  
2nd Liz Killeen 90:55:00  
3rd Jude Woodcock 92:41:00  
4th Caroline Pettigrew 96:21:00  
5th Claire Potter 108:06:00  
6th Becky Clarke 110:32:00  
7th Sharada Shaw 112:35:00  
8th Adele Perrot 112:40:00  
9th Sue Pearey 131:54:00  
    
3.1 Mile Male Mins:Secs  
    
1st Austin Lindsay  66:04:00  
2nd Sheldon Scotchman 89:18:00  
3rd Chris Ghiorse 90:52:00  
4th Levansky Valencia 100:09:00  
5th Russel Willings 110:23:00  
6th David Pearey 131:54:00  
    
2 Mile Female Mins:Secs  
    
1st Nicolette Smith 52:41:00  
2nd Vic Bezemer 53:50:00  
3rd Hannah Piggot  66:09:00  
4th Victoria Ghiorse 66:53:00  
5th Cassie Roost 67:32:00  
6th Mary Lou Creque 67:33:00  
7th Emma Dean 68:46:00  
8th Kay Reddy 70:01:00  
9th Sally Blackmore 70:10:00  
10th Rhiannon Jones 74:00:00  
11th Jo Wilkinson 74:01:00  
12th Carol Olympitis 109:12:00  
    
2 Mile Male Mins:Secs  
    
1st Gordon Overing 49:26:00  
2nd Tony Spencer 50:16:00  
3rd Elliot Steer 54:43:00  
4th Andrew Thompson 59:51:00  
5th Patrick Nichols 64:17:00  
6th Tom Merrigan 71:45:00  
7th Tony Rossi 74:45:00  
8th Mark Chiurri 77:19:00  
9th Chris Anderson 77:20:00  
10th Geronimo Jones 77:56:00  
    
2 Mile Assisted Mins:Secs  
    
1st Lila Uzzell  56:59:00  
2nd Vicki Uzzell  66:15:00  
3rd Anna Kinnersly 66:16:00  
4th Charlotte Low  89:54:00
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT