2/15/2009 - 2/15/2009
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
GHSSCA: 5A State Final Results 2008-2009
Licensed to The Westminster Schools HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 2/14/2009 09:38 PM
The 2009 5A State Swimming & Diving Meet - 2/12/2009 to 2/14/2009
Sanction #: GA09-270BS
Results
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:34.00 2/9/2008 Westminster, Westminster
M Douglas, M Lunati, A Pappy, C Faux
Pool Record: % 1:34.00 2/9/2008 Westminster
M Douglas, M Lunati, A Pappy, C Faux
National Pub: * 1:31.25 2/27/1999 The Woodlands
Westcott, Degenstein, Behrens, Timberlake
1:37.22 AA-A
1:38.50 AA-C
1:52.00 SQT
Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Norcross 1:37.37 1:36.57 AA-A 40
1) Kevin Spiwak 12 2) Andrew Feeney 12
3) Connor Stickney 12 4) Sean Bagent 12
26.46 52.54 (26.08) 1:15.71 (23.17) 1:36.57 (20.86)
2 Alpharetta 1:38.57 1:37.06 AA-A 34
1) Allen Browning 10 2) Garrett Cottingham 10
3) Alex Forte 11 4) David Vater 11
24.11 51.50 (27.39) 1:14.94 (23.44) 1:37.06 (22.12)
3 Peachtree Ridge 1:38.30 1:37.57 AA-C 32
1) John Simmons 10 2) Bryce BeVier 10
3) Luke Upchurch 10 4) Tommy King 12
25.80 53.13 (27.33) 1:16.21 (23.08) 1:37.57 (21.36)
4 Brookwood 1:39.72 1:37.85 AA-C 30
1) Thomas Nguyen 11 2) Brandon Clay 12
3) Danny Nguyen 12 4) Ken Bolton 10
26.30 53.30 (27.00) 1:16.28 (22.98) 1:37.85 (21.57)
5 Mill Creek 1:38.93 1:38.14 AA-C 28
1) Matt Turnblom 12 2) Kevin Doran 12
3) Joey Turnblom 10 4) Alan Carroll 12
29.36 51.95 (22.59) 1:16.39 (24.44) 1:38.14 (21.75)
6 Collins Hill 1:39.57 1:38.41 AA-C 26
1) Skylar Carroll 10 2) Joseph Strauss 12
3) Bruce Janzen 12 4) Justin Robinson 11
26.52 53.34 (26.82) 1:16.58 (23.24) 1:38.41 (21.83)
7 Parkview 1:40.04 1:38.50 AA-C 24
1) Andrew Ruffing 12 2) Ricky Lehner 9
3) Alex Huston 12 4) Eloi Furtado 11
23.60 51.84 (28.24) 1:16.63 (24.79) 1:38.50 (21.87)
8 Houston County 1:39.59 1:39.36 SQT 22
1) Brett Niemantsverdriet 10 2) Nathan Meece 12
3) Mark Weber 12 4) Aaron Meece 10
25.19 53.93 (28.74) 1:16.44 (22.51) 1:39.36 (22.92)
B - Final
9 Milton 1:40.67 1:40.11 SQT 18
1) Jeff Cox 12 2) John Funnell 11
3) Sam Lewis 9 4) Bryan Youngblood 11
24.31 54.08 (29.77) 1:18.21 (24.13) 1:40.11 (21.90)
10 Walton 1:40.58 1:41.13 SQT 14
1) Brian McClintock 10 2) Kirk Malcolm 11
3) Ben Shepperd 11 4) Alex Wickes 12
24.91 54.65 (29.74) 1:18.19 (23.54) 1:41.13 (22.94)
11 Northview 1:42.66 1:41.68 SQT 12
1) Ryan Prince 9 2) Sam Dalton 11
3) Ryan Slauer 11 4) Benny Villegas 11
27.77 55.20 (27.43) 1:19.96 (24.76) 1:41.68 (21.72)
12 Lassiter 1:43.07 1:42.71 SQT 10
1) Russ Helms 12 2) Henry Loong 9
3) Josh Lowers 12 4) Drew Cuttic 9
25.61 55.00 (29.39) 1:19.76 (24.76) 1:42.71 (22.95)
13 Duluth 1:43.98 1:42.91 SQT 8
1) Young Jeong 10 2) Blake Harrington 12
3) Paul Leddon 11 4) Zach Simonini 11
28.32 55.60 (27.28) 1:20.20 (24.60) 1:42.91 (22.71)
14 Coffee 1:43.27 1:43.39 SQT 6
1) Jad Fussell 12 2) Travis Jenkins 12
3) Joshua Harrell 11 4) Alex Fussell 10
27.13 54.73 (27.60) 1:19.91 (25.18) 1:43.39 (23.48)
15 Grayson 1:43.90 1:44.14 SQT 4
1) Stephen Takas 12 2) Justin Wade 12
3) Robert French 11 4) Nick White 9
25.07 53.78 (28.71) 1:19.65 (25.87) 1:44.14 (24.49)
16 Centennial 1:43.90 1:44.52 SQT 2
1) Connor Blair 9 2) Nick Cassidy 9
3) Kenny Lombard 11 4) Grant Smith 11
27.81 57.65 (29.84) 1:22.18 (24.53) 1:44.52 (22.34)
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:34.00 2/9/2008 Westminster, Westminster
M Douglas, M Lunati, A Pappy, C Faux
Pool Record: % 1:34.00 2/9/2008 Westminster
M Douglas, M Lunati, A Pappy, C Faux
National Pub: * 1:31.25 2/27/1999 The Woodlands
Westcott, Degenstein, Behrens, Timberlake
1:37.22 AA-A
1:38.50 AA-C
1:52.00 SQT
Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norcross 1:37.37 qAA-C
1) Kevin Spiwak 12 2) Andrew Feeney 12
3) Connor Stickney 12 4) Sean Bagent 12
26.15 52.77 (26.62) 1:16.04 (23.27) 1:37.37 (21.33)
2 Peachtree Ridge 1:38.30 qAA-C
1) John Simmons 10 2) Bryce BeVier 10
3) Luke Upchurch 10 4) Tommy King 12
25.69 53.56 (27.87) 1:17.06 (23.50) 1:38.30 (21.24)
3 Alpharetta 1:38.57 qSQT
1) Allen Browning 10 2) Garrett Cottingham 10
3) Alex Forte 11 4) David Vater 11
24.72 52.70 (27.98) 1:16.55 (23.85) 1:38.57 (22.02)
4 Mill Creek 1:38.93 qSQT
1) Matt Turnblom 12 2) Kevin Doran 12
3) Joey Turnblom 10 4) Alan Carroll 12
25.64 52.68 (27.04) 1:17.26 (24.58) 1:38.93 (21.67)
5 Collins Hill 1:39.57 qSQT
1) Skylar Carroll 10 2) Joseph Strauss 12
3) Bruce Janzen 12 4) Justin Robinson 11
26.89 54.09 (27.20) 1:17.85 (23.76) 1:39.57 (21.72)
6 Houston County 1:39.59 qSQT
1) Brett Niemantsverdriet 10 2) Nathan Meece 12
3) Mark Weber 12 4) Aaron Meece 10
25.20 54.20 (29.00) 1:16.38 (22.18) 1:39.59 (23.21)
7 Brookwood 1:39.72 qSQT
1) Thomas Nguyen 11 2) Brandon Clay 12
3) Danny Nguyen 12 4) Ken Bolton 10
28.74 54.30 (25.56) 1:17.82 (23.52) 1:39.72 (21.90)
8 Parkview 1:40.04 qSQT
1) Andrew Ruffing 12 2) Ricky Lehner 9
3) Alex Huston 12 4) Eloi Furtado 11
24.41 53.03 (28.62) 1:18.07 (25.04) 1:40.04 (21.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Walton 1:40.58 qSQT
1) Alex Wickes 12 2) Brian McClintock 10
3) Ben Shepperd 11 4) Kirk Malcolm 11
27.60 55.02 (27.42) 1:18.07 (23.05) 1:40.58 (22.51)
10 Milton 1:40.67 qSQT
1) Jeff Cox 12 2) John Funnell 11
3) Sam Lewis 9 4) Bryan Youngblood 11
25.49 54.90 (29.41) 1:18.52 (23.62) 1:40.67 (22.15)
11 Northview 1:42.66 qSQT
1) Ryan Prince 9 2) Sam Dalton 11
3) Ryan Slauer 11 4) Benny Villegas 11
28.40 56.07 (27.67) 1:20.29 (24.22) 1:42.66 (22.37)
12 Lassiter 1:43.07 qSQT
1) Russ Helms 12 2) Henry Loong 9
3) Josh Lowers 12 4) Drew Cuttic 9
25.78 55.54 (29.76) 1:20.52 (24.98) 1:43.07 (22.55)
13 Coffee 1:43.27 qSQT
1) Jad Fussell 12 2) Travis Jenkins 12
3) Joshua Harrell 11 4) Alex Fussell 10
27.38 55.34 (27.96) 1:20.48 (25.14) 1:43.27 (22.79)
14 Centennial 1:43.90 qSQT
1) Connor Blair 9 2) Nick Cassidy 9
3) Kenny Lombard 11 4) Grant Smith 11
27.10 56.52 (29.42) 1:21.27 (24.75) 1:43.90 (22.63)
14 Grayson 1:43.90 qSQT
1) Stephen Takas 12 2) Justin Wade 12
3) Robert French 11 4) Nick White 9
25.27 53.95 (28.68) 1:19.94 (25.99) 1:43.90 (23.96)
16 Duluth 1:43.98 qSQT
1) Young Jeong 10 2) Blake Harrington 12
3) Paul Leddon 11 4) Zach Simonini 11
28.86 55.92 (27.06) 1:20.90 (24.98) 1:43.98 (23.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Etowah 1:44.72 SQT
1) Alec Cohen 10 2) Jarrod Blanton 9
3) Jacob Young 9 4) Tanner Guinther 11
25.09 55.23 (30.14) 1:22.24 (27.01) 1:44.72 (22.48)
18 South Forsyth 1:44.78 SQT
1) Nage Gibson-Thompson 12 2) Hunter Davis 10
3) Zack Eggert 11 4) Nick Richards 12
26.49 56.02 (29.53) 1:21.58 (25.56) 1:44.78 (23.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Harrison 1:45.20 SQT
1) Graydon McCrite 11 2) Michael Miller 11
3) Christopher Monaco 12 4) James Jacobi 11
26.33 56.66 (30.33) 1:22.45 (25.79) 1:45.20 (22.75)
20 Greenbrier 1:46.18 SQT
1) Tim Behnke 10 2) Nick Brown 9
3) Alex Duggan 11 4) Joshua Behnke 12
26.57 56.16 (29.59) 1:22.20 (26.04) 1:46.18 (23.98)
21 Kennesaw Mountain 1:46.29 SQT
1) Ryan Teti 12 2) Sam Larsen 11
3) Jake Schoeff 10 4) Spencer Tolbert 11
28.75 58.62 (29.87) 1:22.73 (24.11) 1:46.29 (23.56)
22 Pope 1:46.31 SQT
1) John Shula 12 2) Jordan Turner 10
3) Arthur Lo 10 4) Justin Griffith 12
28.63 57.01 (28.38) 1:23.18 (26.17) 1:46.31 (23.13)
23 Roswell 1:46.75 SQT
1) Austin Sumrall 10 2) Bryce Doreen 10
3) Abhijan Khosla 11 4) Chase Sumrall 12
27.59 1:00.13 (32.54) 1:24.41 (24.28) 1:46.75 (22.34)
24 North Gwinnett 1:46.90 SQT
1) Christian Thompson 11 2) Logan Drew 9
3) Jeffrey Loomis 10 4) Patrick Buchen 12
27.96 56.95 (28.99) 1:23.57 (26.62) 1:46.90 (23.33)
25 McEachern 1:48.78 SQT
1) Mark Glendon 12 2) Dimitry Zinger 12
3) Eric Miller 12 4) Andrew Cole 12
29.47 58.42 (28.95) 1:23.52 (25.10) 1:48.78 (25.26)
26 Wheeler 1:50.21 SQT
1) Brian Boda 11 2) Dillon O''Connell 11
3) Hunter Bobbey 12 4) John Franklin 11
29.41 1:00.86 (31.45) 1:26.84 (25.98) 1:50.21 (23.37)
27 Campbell 1:51.04 SQT
1) Nuwan Perera 11 2) Blake Hoover 10
3) Sam Wilgus 10 4) Reid Seagraves 12
30.61 1:03.20 (32.59) 1:28.22 (25.02) 1:51.04 (22.82)
28 Chattahoochee 1:51.71 SQT
1) Micah Samter 11 2) Aaron Hutchinson 10
3) Greg Koutrelakos 12 4) Kirill Bychkovoy 10
29.24 1:02.09 (32.85) 1:28.74 (26.65) 1:51.71 (22.97)
29 Central Gwinnett 1:52.20
1) Kory Gabriel 12 2) Jeffrey Griffiths 10
3) Jesus Suarez 12 4) Will Henson 12
31.20 1:01.24 (30.04) 1:27.80 (26.56) 1:52.20 (24.40)
30 Woodstock 1:53.29
1) Marcus Carson 12 2) Drew Yeargin 11
3) Taylor Green 11 4) Jonathan Walker 12
29.41 1:01.35 (31.94) 1:30.02 (28.67) 1:53.29 (23.27)
31 Dacula 1:53.43
1) Tj Lalicki 12 2) Erik Schrum 11
3) Perry McClure 10 4) Jacob Fuller 10
30.86 1:02.26 (31.40) 1:29.25 (26.99) 1:53.43 (24.18)
32 Marietta 1:53.81
1) Cody Bly 11 2) Dan Brady 10
3) Sam Horvath 9 4) Sebastian Lozano 12
28.15 1:00.05 (31.90) 1:28.21 (28.16) 1:53.81 (25.60)
33 North Cobb 2:00.28
1) Brandon Gamel 12 2) Chris O''Donnell 12
3) Taylor Vance 11 4) Max Bartoe 12
32.08 1:04.21 (32.13) 1:35.01 (30.80) 2:00.28 (25.27)
-- East Coweta DQ
Early take-off swimmer #3
1) Connor Ford 11 2) Jake O''Brien 12
3) Trevor Bachman 10 4) Ian Boulet 12
29.73 1:00.01 (30.28) 1:28.46 (28.45) DQ (23.92)
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:45.05 2/14/2009 Brookwood, BRKW-GA
J Mangimelli, A Springer, H Holcombe, M Faulkner
Pool Record: % 1:45.05 2/14/2009 Brookwood, BRKW-GA
J Mangimelli, A Springer, H Holcombe, M Faulkner
National Pub: * 1:42.71 11/12/2005 Arrowhead, HS
Boritzke, Zblewski, Eschenburg, Landisch
1:49.32 AA-A
1:50.85 AA-C
2:08.00 SQT
Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brookwood 1:47.48 1:45.05#AA-A 40
1) Jana Mangimelli 12 2) Anna Springer 11
3) Haley Holcombe 12 4) Meghan Faulkner 10
25.85 55.98 (30.13) 1:21.14 (25.16) 1:45.05 (23.91)
2 Walton 1:46.32 1:45.12 AA-A 34
1) Erin Reisinger 11 2) Aven Jackson 10
3) MaryRose Palermo 11 4) Jessica Graber 11
25.16 55.83 (30.67) 1:21.92 (26.09) 1:45.12 (23.20)
3 Lassiter 1:51.04 1:46.41 AA-A 32
1) Courtney Ciesielski 11 2) Shannon O''Malley 10
3) Lindzi Smith 12 4) Kim Carducci 10
27.33 57.21 (29.88) 1:22.53 (25.32) 1:46.41 (23.88)
4 Centennial 1:48.40 1:46.51 AA-A 30
1) Leslie Hackler 12 2) Julia Treible 11
3) Kristen Redmond 12 4) Elizabeth Saint 10
28.39 57.05 (28.66) 1:22.50 (25.45) 1:46.51 (24.01)
5 Parkview 1:49.36 1:47.77 AA-A 28
1) Haley Staubach 12 2) Julianne Kurke 9
3) Elizabeth Charter 12 4) Caitlin Martin 12
27.08 58.87 (31.79) 1:23.28 (24.41) 1:47.77 (24.49)
6 Alpharetta 1:53.45 1:52.82 SQT 26
1) Alexa King 12 2) Brittany Parkey 10
3) Jaclyn Rohal 9 4) Margaret Nickens 10
29.49 59.49 (30.00) 1:27.15 (27.66) 1:52.82 (25.67)
7 Chattahoochee 1:54.05 1:53.00 SQT 24
1) Molly Capes 11 2) Leah Damon 9
3) Lisa Dong 10 4) Meredith Weissman 10
28.67 1:01.48 (32.81) 1:28.65 (27.17) 1:53.00 (24.35)
8 North Gwinnett 1:54.20 1:53.06 SQT 22
1) Caroline Kenney 11 2) Allison Carr 9
3) Megan Johnston 10 4) Elizabeth Webster 11
27.70 58.85 (31.15) 1:27.15 (28.30) 1:53.06 (25.91)
B - Final
9 Mill Creek 1:54.26 1:53.00 SQT 18
1) Rachael Dudley 9 2) Karla Gibson 11
3) Caitlin Munro 11 4) Samantha Akoubian 11
27.82 1:00.16 (32.34) 1:27.75 (27.59) 1:53.00 (25.25)
10 Etowah 1:56.47 1:53.39 SQT 14
1) Aubree Duncan 11 2) Caitlin Richards 12
3) Sophie Smith 10 4) Amy Hellenga 12
27.92 1:00.67 (32.75) 1:27.64 (26.97) 1:53.39 (25.75)
11 Woodstock 1:55.72 1:55.08 SQT 12
1) Ashley Brennan 9 2) Rebecca Lombard 9
3) Morgan Johnson 11 4) Erika Staskevicius 9
29.63 1:02.39 (32.76) 1:30.03 (27.64) 1:55.08 (25.05)
12 Roswell 1:56.77 1:55.47 SQT 10
1) Ashlynn Figura 11 2) Cynthia Lou 9
3) Julia Henkel 11 4) Haley Armfield 10
29.73 1:02.65 (32.92) 1:28.75 (26.10) 1:55.47 (26.72)
13 Collins Hill 1:56.22 1:55.83 SQT 8
1) Jennifer Rutledge 9 2) Jackie Rajek 11
3) Aeriel Breneman 12 4) Kayla Floor 9
29.65 1:02.87 (33.22) 1:30.48 (27.61) 1:55.83 (25.35)
14 Peachtree Ridge 1:56.02 1:56.19 SQT 6
1) Jane Kim 10 2) Hannah Burke 11
3) Julia Jacobi 9 4) Monica Sakalik 12
30.81 1:01.88 (31.07) 1:30.68 (28.80) 1:56.19 (25.51)
15 Kennesaw Mountain 1:56.10 1:56.54 SQT 4
1) Jesse Pope 11 2) Kelly McGonagil 12
3) Megan Arnold 11 4) Nadia Wood 12
30.25 1:02.78 (32.53) 1:31.12 (28.34) 1:56.54 (25.42)
16 Pope 1:55.64 2:00.40 SQT 2
1) Victoria Monetta 9 2) Sarah Noble 10
3) Amanda Tallman 10 4) Mackenzie Prestera 11
30.82 1:03.67 (32.85) 1:33.00 (29.33) 2:00.40 (27.40)
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:45.05 2/14/2009 Brookwood, BRKW-GA
J Mangimelli, A Springer, H Holcombe, M Faulkner
Pool Record: % 1:45.05 2/14/2009 Brookwood, BRKW-GA
J Mangimelli, A Springer, H Holcombe, M Faulkner
National Pub: * 1:42.71 11/12/2005 Arrowhead, HS
Boritzke, Zblewski, Eschenburg, Landisch
1:49.32 AA-A
1:50.85 AA-C
2:08.00 SQT
Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walton 1:46.32 qAA-A
1) Erin Reisinger 11 2) Aven Jackson 10
3) MaryRose Palermo 11 4) Jessica Graber 11
26.01 56.66 (30.65) 1:22.97 (26.31) 1:46.32 (23.35)
2 Brookwood 1:47.48 qAA-A
1) Jana Mangimelli 12 2) Anna Springer 11
3) Haley Holcombe 12 4) Meghan Faulkner 10
26.59 57.42 (30.83) 1:23.00 (25.58) 1:47.48 (24.48)
3 Centennial 1:48.40 qAA-A
1) Leslie Hackler 12 2) Julia Treible 11
3) Kristen Redmond 12 4) Elizabeth Saint 10
28.44 57.41 (28.97) 1:23.62 (26.21) 1:48.40 (24.78)
4 Parkview 1:49.36 qAA-C
1) Haley Staubach 12 2) Julianne Kurke 9
3) Elizabeth Charter 12 4) Caitlin Martin 12
27.96 1:00.02 (32.06) 1:24.77 (24.75) 1:49.36 (24.59)
5 Lassiter 1:51.04 qSQT
1) Courtney Ciesielski 11 2) Sarah Schimenti 12
3) Lindzi Smith 12 4) Kim Carducci 10
27.87 1:00.30 (32.43) 1:26.82 (26.52) 1:51.04 (24.22)
6 Alpharetta 1:53.45 qSQT
1) Alexa King 12 2) Brittany Parkey 10
3) Jaclyn Rohal 9 4) Margaret Nickens 10
29.73 1:00.15 (30.42) 1:27.94 (27.79) 1:53.45 (25.51)
7 Chattahoochee 1:54.05 qSQT
1) Molly Capes 11 2) Leah Damon 9
3) Lisa Dong 10 4) Meredith Weissman 10
28.82 1:02.15 (33.33) 1:29.54 (27.39) 1:54.05 (24.51)
8 North Gwinnett 1:54.20 qSQT
1) Caroline Kenney 11 2) Allison Carr 9
3) Megan Johnston 10 4) Elizabeth Webster 11
28.48 59.88 (31.40) 1:28.15 (28.27) 1:54.20 (26.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mill Creek 1:54.26 qSQT
1) Rachael Dudley 9 2) Karla Gibson 11
3) Caitlin Munro 11 4) Samantha Akoubian 11
28.68 1:01.44 (32.76) 1:28.79 (27.35) 1:54.26 (25.47)
10 Pope 1:55.64 qSQT
1) Anna Neumeister 10 2) Sarah Noble 10
3) Amanda Tallman 10 4) Kelsey Gaid 12
28.38 1:00.69 (32.31) 1:29.57 (28.88) 1:55.64 (26.07)
11 Woodstock 1:55.72 qSQT
1) Ashley Brennan 9 2) Rebecca Lombard 9
3) Morgan Johnson 11 4) Erika Staskevicius 9
30.59 1:02.93 (32.34) 1:30.40 (27.47) 1:55.72 (25.32)
12 Peachtree Ridge 1:56.02 qSQT
1) Jane Kim 10 2) Hannah Burke 11
3) Julia Jacobi 9 4) Monica Sakalik 12
30.54 1:01.63 (31.09) 1:30.55 (28.92) 1:56.02 (25.47)
13 Kennesaw Mountain 1:56.10 qSQT
1) Jesse Pope 11 2) Kelly McGonagil 12
3) Megan Arnold 11 4) Nadia Wood 12
30.26 1:02.54 (32.28) 1:30.72 (28.18) 1:56.10 (25.38)
14 Collins Hill 1:56.22 qSQT
1) Jennifer Rutledge 9 2) Jackie Rajek 11
3) Aeriel Breneman 12 4) Kayla Floor 9
29.69 1:03.27 (33.58) 1:31.03 (27.76) 1:56.22 (25.19)
15 Etowah 1:56.47 qSQT
1) Aubree Duncan 11 2) Caitlin Richards 12
3) Sophie Smith 10 4) Amy Hellenga 12
29.08 1:02.75 (33.67) 1:29.99 (27.24) 1:56.47 (26.48)
16 Roswell 1:56.77 qSQT
1) Ashlynn Figura 11 2) Cynthia Lou 9
3) Julia Henkel 11 4) Haley Armfield 10
29.81 1:02.97 (33.16) 1:30.12 (27.15) 1:56.77 (26.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Milton 1:56.81 SQT
1) Carolyn Fester 11 2) Anika Scholz 11
3) Kate Brandus 10 4) Margaret Riel 10
29.86 1:04.46 (34.60) 1:32.01 (27.55) 1:56.81 (24.80)
18 Harrison 1:57.42 SQT
1) Taylor Smith 9 2) Wendy Wells 12
3) Lauren Thomas 12 4) Mackenzie Payment 9
31.53 1:04.45 (32.92) 1:32.10 (27.65) 1:57.42 (25.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Northview 1:57.60 SQT
1) Devan Martin 12 2) Christy Hallenberg 12
3) Tiffany Ho 10 4) Christina Moran 9
29.40 1:04.69 (35.29) 1:32.47 (27.78) 1:57.60 (25.13)
20 Kell 1:57.70 SQT
1) Laura Brannan 9 2) Medved Elizabeth 11
3) Corynne Leduc 12 4) Medved Anne 11
30.00 1:02.82 (32.82) 1:30.58 (27.76) 1:57.70 (27.12)
21 South Forsyth 1:59.20 SQT
1) Alexis Havrilla 10 2) Kristen Eggert 9
3) Amanda Ray 9 4) Kelsey Thompson 10
30.77 1:04.43 (33.66) 1:33.81 (29.38) 1:59.20 (25.39)
22 Savannah Arts Academy 2:00.03 SQT
1) Toni Paruso 12 2) Samantha Worsham 11
3) Cjay Wiley 10 4) Amanda Calamari 12
26.97 1:03.76 (36.79) 1:31.46 (27.70) 2:00.03 (28.57)
23 Dacula 2:00.93 SQT
1) Melissa Wynn 9 2) Heather Babcock 12
3) Megan Heller 10 4) Chloe Fitzgerald 9
32.43 1:05.77 (33.34) 1:33.12 (27.35) 2:00.93 (27.81)
24 Norcross 2:00.96 SQT
1) Catherine Thunhorst 10 2) Janelle Spanjers 9
3) Chelsea Dunn 11 4) Meghan Feeney 10
31.94 1:05.67 (33.73) 1:35.13 (29.46) 2:00.96 (25.83)
25 Duluth 2:01.35 SQT
1) Hailey White 11 2) Emily Nicholos 11
3) Amy Nicholos 9 4) Stephanie Ottimo 12
29.68 1:04.88 (35.20) 1:34.47 (29.59) 2:01.35 (26.88)
26 Grayson 2:01.79 SQT
1) Rachel Orton 11 2) Morgan Kimery 12
3) Courtney Williams 10 4) Morgan McIntyre 9
33.01 1:06.28 (33.27) 1:34.28 (28.00) 2:01.79 (27.51)
27 North Forsyth 2:02.68 SQT
1) Hannah Watkins 10 2) Julia Maxie 12
3) Samantha Oller 12 4) Alex Papp 10
34.23 1:06.70 (32.47) 1:36.32 (29.62) 2:02.68 (26.36)
28 Houston County 2:03.04 SQT
1) Elena Witham 9 2) Annie Bratcher 12
3) Kaitlyn Merrifield 12 4) April Collins 11
31.90 1:04.90 (33.00) 1:34.99 (30.09) 2:03.04 (28.05)
29 Camden County 2:03.19 SQT
1) Elizabeth Willis 9 2) Nicole Starke 11
3) Sara Yawn 10 4) Christine Postin 11
29.52 1:03.81 (34.29) 1:35.25 (31.44) 2:03.19 (27.94)
30 Jenkins 2:04.70 SQT
1) Carolyn Bonfield 9 2) Allyn Case 10
3) Breanna Roberts 11 4) Dru Lawhorne 10
30.92 1:02.85 (31.93) 1:35.84 (32.99) 2:04.70 (28.86)
31 Wheeler 2:05.49 SQT
1) Blair Erickson 11 2) Lacey Turner 12
3) Kelsey Maloney 10 4) Julie Sliwinski 11
31.85 1:10.13 (38.28) 1:38.11 (27.98) 2:05.49 (27.38)
32 McEachern 2:07.41 SQT
1) Kaitlyn Roberts 10 2) Madeline Wood 9
3) Rae-Anne Graham 10 4) Amber Hicks 11
33.40 1:07.32 (33.92) 1:37.31 (29.99) 2:07.41 (30.10)
33 Coffee 2:07.52 SQT
1) Shelby Rumker 10 2) Savannah Carver 9
3) Erika Highsmith 10 4) Nicole Ricketson 9
30.35 1:08.41 (38.06) 1:38.68 (30.27) 2:07.52 (28.84)
34 North Cobb 2:11.57
1) Ashley Sandoval 10 2) Lydia Whatley 11
3) Alex Smith 9 4) Madison Hart 10
33.50 1:10.55 (37.05) 1:45.23 (34.68) 2:11.57 (26.34)
-- Greenbrier DQ
1) Corey Singletary 11 2) Ariel Knight 12
3) Ivey Mishchel 11 4) Kate Clark 9
30.23 1:06.73 (36.50) 1:37.33 (30.60) DQ (25.31)
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:38.17 2/15/2003 Wesley Flatt, Centennial
Pool Record: % 1:38.17 2/15/2003 Wesley Flatt, Centennial
National Pub: * 1:35.55 5/10/1991 Eric Diehl, Mission Viejo
1:41.75 AA-A
1:42.97 AA-C
1:56.00 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Conor Sweeney 11 Brkw-Ga 1:44.22 1:40.41 AA-A 20
23.82 49.00 (25.18) 1:14.47 (25.47) 1:40.41 (25.94)
2 Scott Aron 12 Norc-Ga 1:43.37 1:42.24 AA-C 17
23.61 49.12 (25.51) 1:15.43 (26.31) 1:42.24 (26.81)
3 Eric Madden 11 Ngwt-Ga 1:44.90 1:42.25 AA-C 16
23.95 49.96 (26.01) 1:16.42 (26.46) 1:42.25 (25.83)
4 Alec Cohen 10 Etow-Ga 1:44.88 1:42.87 AA-C 15
24.12 49.57 (25.45) 1:15.83 (26.26) 1:42.87 (27.04)
5 Grant Smith 11 Cent-Ga 1:45.71 1:43.13 SQT 14
24.52 50.51 (25.99) 1:16.87 (26.36) 1:43.13 (26.26)
6 Parker Schwab 11 Mlck-Ga 1:45.33 1:43.53 SQT 13
24.05 50.05 (26.00) 1:16.85 (26.80) 1:43.53 (26.68)
7 Matias Koski 9 Ntvw-Ga 1:44.46 1:43.77 SQT 12
23.82 49.98 (26.16) 1:16.95 (26.97) 1:43.77 (26.82)
8 Mitch Turner 12 Kell-Ga 1:45.24 1:44.45 SQT 11
24.44 50.52 (26.08) 1:17.40 (26.88) 1:44.45 (27.05)
B - Final
9 Chris Wilson 12 Chat-Ga 1:45.91 1:45.53 SQT 9
24.04 50.39 (26.35) 1:17.37 (26.98) 1:45.53 (28.16)
10 Aidan Sweeney 9 Brkw-Ga 1:46.71 1:46.70 SQT 7
25.03 51.94 (26.91) 1:18.98 (27.04) 1:46.70 (27.72)
11 Benny Villegas 11 Ntvw-Ga 1:46.20 1:46.80 SQT 6
24.52 51.28 (26.76) 1:19.68 (28.40) 1:46.80 (27.12)
12 Elliot Brockelbank 10 Sfsy-Ga 1:47.10 1:47.60 SQT 5
24.85 52.10 (27.25) 1:19.98 (27.88) 1:47.60 (27.62)
13 Aaron Meece 10 Hous-Ga 1:48.81 1:47.68 SQT 4
25.17 52.16 (26.99) 1:19.95 (27.79) 1:47.68 (27.73)
14 Michael Dugan 9 Mari-Ga 1:48.11 1:47.71 SQT 3
25.37 52.68 (27.31) 1:20.28 (27.60) 1:47.71 (27.43)
15 Sam Swanson 10 Chat-Ga 1:48.47 1:48.23 SQT 2
24.04 51.01 (26.97) 1:19.40 (28.39) 1:48.23 (28.83)
16 Elliott Lorson 11 Ncbb-Ga 1:48.29 1:48.38 SQT 1
24.89 52.36 (27.47) 1:20.40 (28.04) 1:48.38 (27.98)
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:38.17 2/15/2003 Wesley Flatt, Centennial
Pool Record: % 1:38.17 2/15/2003 Wesley Flatt, Centennial
National Pub: * 1:35.55 5/10/1991 Eric Diehl, Mission Viejo
1:41.75 AA-A
1:42.97 AA-C
1:56.00 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott Aron 12 Norc-Ga 1:43.37 qSQT
24.74 50.93 (26.19) 1:17.14 (26.21) 1:43.37 (26.23)
2 Conor Sweeney 11 Brkw-Ga 1:44.22 qSQT
24.96 52.00 (27.04) 1:18.44 (26.44) 1:44.22 (25.78)
3 Matias Koski 9 Ntvw-Ga 1:44.46 qSQT
24.53 50.88 (26.35) 1:17.80 (26.92) 1:44.46 (26.66)
4 Alec Cohen 10 Etow-Ga 1:44.88 qSQT
25.07 51.74 (26.67) 1:18.47 (26.73) 1:44.88 (26.41)
5 Eric Madden 11 Ngwt-Ga 1:44.90 qSQT
24.91 52.08 (27.17) 1:18.96 (26.88) 1:44.90 (25.94)
6 Mitch Turner 12 Kell-Ga 1:45.24 qSQT
25.00 51.59 (26.59) 1:18.66 (27.07) 1:45.24 (26.58)
7 Parker Schwab 11 Mlck-Ga 1:45.33 qSQT
24.28 50.96 (26.68) 1:18.10 (27.14) 1:45.33 (27.23)
8 Grant Smith 11 Cent-Ga 1:45.71 qSQT
25.09 51.59 (26.50) 1:18.62 (27.03) 1:45.71 (27.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Chris Wilson 12 Chat-Ga 1:45.91 qSQT
24.75 51.96 (27.21) 1:18.90 (26.94) 1:45.91 (27.01)
10 Benny Villegas 11 Ntvw-Ga 1:46.20 qSQT
24.51 51.16 (26.65) 1:18.62 (27.46) 1:46.20 (27.58)
11 Aidan Sweeney 9 Brkw-Ga 1:46.71 qSQT
25.12 51.87 (26.75) 1:19.02 (27.15) 1:46.71 (27.69)
12 Elliot Brockelbank 10 Sfsy-Ga 1:47.10 qSQT
24.60 51.34 (26.74) 1:19.04 (27.70) 1:47.10 (28.06)
13 Michael Dugan 9 Mari-Ga 1:48.11 qSQT
25.57 52.95 (27.38) 1:20.41 (27.46) 1:48.11 (27.70)
14 Elliott Lorson 11 Ncbb-Ga 1:48.29 qSQT
24.69 52.04 (27.35) 1:20.15 (28.11) 1:48.29 (28.14)
15 Sam Swanson 10 Chat-Ga 1:48.47 qSQT
24.12 51.03 (26.91) 1:19.65 (28.62) 1:48.47 (28.82)
16 Aaron Meece 10 Hous-Ga 1:48.81 qSQT
24.90 51.86 (26.96) 1:20.30 (28.44) 1:48.81 (28.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mark Dunn 12 Brkw-Ga 1:48.96 SQT
25.17 52.72 (27.55) 1:21.15 (28.43) 1:48.96 (27.81)
18 Erik Hanson 11 Wrrb-Ga 1:49.25 SQT
24.91 52.36 (27.45) 1:20.55 (28.19) 1:49.25 (28.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Josh Lowers 12 Lass-Ga 1:49.28 SQT
25.67 53.45 (27.78) 1:21.50 (28.05) 1:49.28 (27.78)
20 Dylan Herzog 11 Brkw-Ga 1:49.33 SQT
25.88 53.69 (27.81) 1:21.81 (28.12) 1:49.33 (27.52)
21 Brandon Leavenworth 10 Pkvw-Ga 1:49.82 SQT
25.45 53.02 (27.57) 1:21.30 (28.28) 1:49.82 (28.52)
22 Ryan Sloat 12 Whee-Ga 1:49.95 SQT
25.25 53.06 (27.81) 1:22.01 (28.95) 1:49.95 (27.94)
23 Bradley Faxon 10 Prdg-Ga 1:50.34 SQT
25.61 53.69 (28.08) 1:22.08 (28.39) 1:50.34 (28.26)
24 Connor Blair 9 Cent-Ga 1:50.82 SQT
24.94 52.57 (27.63) 1:21.55 (28.98) 1:50.82 (29.27)
25 Ryan Prince 9 Ntvw-Ga 1:51.23 SQT
25.41 53.23 (27.82) 1:22.16 (28.93) 1:51.23 (29.07)
26 Cameron Garratt 9 Milt-Ga 1:51.82 SQT
25.98 53.86 (27.88) 1:22.52 (28.66) 1:51.82 (29.30)
27 Alex Wickes 12 Walt-Ga 1:52.16 SQT
26.68 54.63 (27.95) 1:23.48 (28.85) 1:52.16 (28.68)
28 Graham Kellams 12 Colh-Ga 1:52.53 SQT
26.34 54.80 (28.46) 1:24.39 (29.59) 1:52.53 (28.14)
29 David Michaeli 11 Walt-Ga 1:52.56 SQT
26.20 54.83 (28.63) 1:23.84 (29.01) 1:52.56 (28.72)
29 Chase Wilson 11 Mlck-Ga 1:52.56 SQT
26.21 54.40 (28.19) 1:23.25 (28.85) 1:52.56 (29.31)
31 Joel Nickerson 10 Pkvw-Ga 1:52.89 SQT
25.77 54.46 (28.69) 1:23.75 (29.29) 1:52.89 (29.14)
32 John Dickey 11 Ngwt-Ga 1:53.43 SQT
26.94 55.26 (28.32) 1:24.15 (28.89) 1:53.43 (29.28)
33 Michael Radford 10 Ncbb-Ga 1:53.75 SQT
26.25 55.08 (28.83) 1:24.69 (29.61) 1:53.75 (29.06)
34 Michael Miller 11 Harr-Ga 1:53.98 SQT
27.47 56.62 (29.15) 1:25.57 (28.95) 1:53.98 (28.41)
35 Peter Castle 11 Gray-Ga 1:54.50 SQT
25.88 55.02 (29.14) 1:24.60 (29.58) 1:54.50 (29.90)
36 Jeffrey Murray 12 Colh-Ga 1:54.57 SQT
26.37 56.25 (29.88) 1:27.04 (30.79) 1:54.57 (27.53)
37 Eric Miller 12 McEa-Ga 1:54.61 SQT
27.11 56.27 (29.16) 1:25.59 (29.32) 1:54.61 (29.02)
38 Brian Boda 11 Whee-Ga 1:54.62 SQT
27.16 56.05 (28.89) 1:25.45 (29.40) 1:54.62 (29.17)
39 Sean Sloat 9 Whee-Ga 1:54.70 SQT
26.27 55.40 (29.13) 1:25.16 (29.76) 1:54.70 (29.54)
40 Thomas Welch 10 Lass-Ga 1:54.80 SQT
26.33 55.49 (29.16) 1:25.34 (29.85) 1:54.80 (29.46)
41 Jamie Wright 12 Ecow-Ga 1:54.87 SQT
25.03 53.36 (28.33) 1:23.49 (30.13) 1:54.87 (31.38)
42 Matthew Schaefer 9 Norc-Ga 1:55.11 SQT
26.17 55.39 (29.22) 1:25.08 (29.69) 1:55.11 (30.03)
43 Brian Reed 11 Dulu-Ga 1:55.37 SQT
26.77 55.63 (28.86) 1:25.49 (29.86) 1:55.37 (29.88)
44 Hector Saldana 11 Berk-Ga 1:55.54 SQT
26.69 55.83 (29.14) 1:25.71 (29.88) 1:55.54 (29.83)
45 Brandon Hooper 11 Colh-Ga 1:55.78 SQT
26.91 56.63 (29.72) 1:26.67 (30.04) 1:55.78 (29.11)
46 David Zhang 10 Ngwt-Ga 1:55.91 SQT
26.66 56.01 (29.35) 1:26.03 (30.02) 1:55.91 (29.88)
47 Dan Heckman 12 Norc-Ga 1:56.37
25.74 55.19 (29.45) 1:25.95 (30.76) 1:56.37 (30.42)
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:46.32 2/23/2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster
Pool Record: % 1:46.32 2/23/2004 Elizabeth Hill, Wesminster
National Pub: * 1:45.49 11/23/2002 Rhiannon Jeffrey, Atlantic Delray
1:51.56 AA-A
1:52.99 AA-C
2:08.00 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Caroline Kenney 11 Ngwt-Ga 1:52.48 1:47.10 AA-A 20
25.48 52.58 (27.10) 1:19.92 (27.34) 1:47.10 (27.18)
2 Kelsey Gaid 12 Pope-Ga 1:53.36 1:48.38 AA-A 17
25.74 53.20 (27.46) 1:20.80 (27.60) 1:48.38 (27.58)
3 Allyson Sweeney 12 Brkw-Ga 1:54.37 1:49.19 AA-A 16
26.49 54.13 (27.64) 1:21.68 (27.55) 1:49.19 (27.51)
4 Sommers Creed 10 Mlck-Ga 1:53.68 1:50.00 AA-A 15
26.23 53.70 (27.47) 1:22.05 (28.35) 1:50.00 (27.95)
5 Katie Lohr 10 Gray-Ga 1:54.67 1:53.21 SQT 14
26.83 55.32 (28.49) 1:24.10 (28.78) 1:53.21 (29.11)
6 Hailey White 11 Dulu-Ga 1:53.99 1:53.43 SQT 13
26.56 55.03 (28.47) 1:24.13 (29.10) 1:53.43 (29.30)
7 Ansley Crenshaw 11 Lass-Ga 1:55.37 1:54.14 SQT 12
26.83 55.52 (28.69) 1:24.78 (29.26) 1:54.14 (29.36)
8 Madison Jacobi 9 Harr-Ga 1:53.71 1:54.29 SQT 11
26.77 55.38 (28.61) 1:24.88 (29.50) 1:54.29 (29.41)
B - Final
9 Aubree Duncan 11 Etow-Ga 1:57.36 1:53.11 SQT 9
27.53 56.20 (28.67) 1:24.81 (28.61) 1:53.11 (28.30)
10 Melanie Lockard 11 Alph-Ga 1:55.57 1:54.33 SQT 7
26.34 54.99 (28.65) 1:24.58 (29.59) 1:54.33 (29.75)
11 Caitlin Bell 9 Cent-Ga 1:56.47 1:55.55 SQT 6
26.86 55.71 (28.85) 1:25.15 (29.44) 1:55.55 (30.40)
12 Morgan Johnson 11 Wdst-Ga 1:58.09 1:56.07 SQT 5
27.56 57.07 (29.51) 1:26.99 (29.92) 1:56.07 (29.08)
13 Alli Crenshaw 9 Lass-Ga 1:57.36 1:56.47 SQT 4
27.88 57.12 (29.24) 1:26.95 (29.83) 1:56.47 (29.52)
14 Molly Capes 11 Chat-Ga 1:55.78 1:56.51 SQT 3
27.45 56.58 (29.13) 1:26.52 (29.94) 1:56.51 (29.99)
15 Kristen Clemmons 12 Brkw-Ga 1:58.29 1:56.92 SQT 2
27.64 57.24 (29.60) 1:27.29 (30.05) 1:56.92 (29.63)
16 Kate Clark 9 Grnb-Ga 1:58.13 1:57.55 SQT 1
27.49 56.89 (29.40) 1:27.10 (30.21) 1:57.55 (30.45)
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:46.32 2/23/2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster
Pool Record: % 1:46.32 2/23/2004 Elizabeth Hill, Wesminster
National Pub: * 1:45.49 11/23/2002 Rhiannon Jeffrey, Atlantic Delray
1:51.56 AA-A
1:52.99 AA-C
2:08.00 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caroline Kenney 11 Ngwt-Ga 1:52.48 qAA-C
26.81 55.54 (28.73) 1:24.48 (28.94) 1:52.48 (28.00)
2 Kelsey Gaid 12 Pope-Ga 1:53.36 qSQT
26.93 55.75 (28.82) 1:24.92 (29.17) 1:53.36 (28.44)
3 Sommers Creed 10 Mlck-Ga 1:53.68 qSQT
27.13 55.87 (28.74) 1:25.15 (29.28) 1:53.68 (28.53)
4 Madison Jacobi 9 Harr-Ga 1:53.71 qSQT
26.77 55.75 (28.98) 1:25.00 (29.25) 1:53.71 (28.71)
5 Hailey White 11 Dulu-Ga 1:53.99 qSQT
27.29 55.93 (28.64) 1:25.08 (29.15) 1:53.99 (28.91)
6 Allyson Sweeney 12 Brkw-Ga 1:54.37 qSQT
26.86 55.92 (29.06) 1:25.02 (29.10) 1:54.37 (29.35)
7 Katie Lohr 10 Gray-Ga 1:54.67 qSQT
26.85 56.12 (29.27) 1:25.61 (29.49) 1:54.67 (29.06)
8 Ansley Crenshaw 11 Lass-Ga 1:55.37 qSQT
26.95 56.04 (29.09) 1:25.53 (29.49) 1:55.37 (29.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Melanie Lockard 11 Alph-Ga 1:55.57 qSQT
26.71 56.21 (29.50) 1:26.18 (29.97) 1:55.57 (29.39)
10 Molly Capes 11 Chat-Ga 1:55.78 qSQT
27.23 56.34 (29.11) 1:25.96 (29.62) 1:55.78 (29.82)
11 Caitlin Bell 9 Cent-Ga 1:56.47 qSQT
27.83 56.92 (29.09) 1:26.82 (29.90) 1:56.47 (29.65)
12 Aubree Duncan 11 Etow-Ga 1:57.36 qSQT
28.09 57.39 (29.30) 1:27.78 (30.39) 1:57.36 (29.58)
12 Alli Crenshaw 9 Lass-Ga 1:57.36 qSQT
27.99 57.46 (29.47) 1:27.45 (29.99) 1:57.36 (29.91)
14 Morgan Johnson 11 Wdst-Ga 1:58.09 qSQT
27.35 57.12 (29.77) 1:27.96 (30.84) 1:58.09 (30.13)
15 Kate Clark 9 Grnb-Ga 1:58.13 qSQT
27.67 57.55 (29.88) 1:27.88 (30.33) 1:58.13 (30.25)
16 Kristen Clemmons 12 Brkw-Ga 1:58.29 qSQT
27.96 57.95 (29.99) 1:28.30 (30.35) 1:58.29 (29.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Elizabeth Willis 9 Camd-Ga 1:58.50 SQT
27.30 57.60 (30.30) 1:28.31 (30.71) 1:58.50 (30.19)
18 Anna Barnes 10 Ngwt-Ga 1:58.78 SQT
27.51 57.81 (30.30) 1:28.26 (30.45) 1:58.78 (30.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ashlynn Figura 11 Rosw-Ga 1:59.73 SQT
27.89 57.71 (29.82) 1:28.46 (30.75) 1:59.73 (31.27)
20 Catherine Hanley 12 Brkw-Ga 2:00.38 SQT
28.33 58.67 (30.34) 1:29.68 (31.01) 2:00.38 (30.70)
21 Heather Moore 11 Lass-Ga 2:00.44 SQT
27.91 58.23 (30.32) 1:29.23 (31.00) 2:00.44 (31.21)
22 Lida Walsh 9 Cent-Ga 2:00.49 SQT
27.99 58.26 (30.27) 1:29.39 (31.13) 2:00.49 (31.10)
23 Anna Burdette 9 Colh-Ga 2:00.88 SQT
28.53 58.95 (30.42) 1:29.98 (31.03) 2:00.88 (30.90)
24 Catherine Orr 12 Pkvw-Ga 2:01.03 SQT
27.95 58.04 (30.09) 1:28.84 (30.80) 2:01.03 (32.19)
25 Laura Brannan 9 Kell-Ga 2:01.38 SQT
28.26 58.97 (30.71) 1:30.24 (31.27) 2:01.38 (31.14)
26 Sara Allen 10 Chat-Ga 2:01.65 SQT
28.65 59.57 (30.92) 1:30.56 (30.99) 2:01.65 (31.09)
27 Kelly Faulkner 10 Brkw-Ga 2:02.24 SQT
29.48 1:00.07 (30.59) 1:31.26 (31.19) 2:02.24 (30.98)
28 Charlotte Holz 9 Walt-Ga 2:02.51 SQT
29.06 1:00.40 (31.34) 1:32.02 (31.62) 2:02.51 (30.49)
29 Kelsey Thompson 10 Sfsy-Ga 2:02.60 SQT
27.99 59.15 (31.16) 1:31.15 (32.00) 2:02.60 (31.45)
30 Nicole Albrecht 9 Mlck-Ga 2:02.82 SQT
28.95 59.84 (30.89) 1:31.49 (31.65) 2:02.82 (31.33)
31 Mariana Viera 9 Ntvw-Ga 2:03.81 SQT
27.55 58.41 (30.86) 1:30.81 (32.40) 2:03.81 (33.00)
32 Rebecca Allison 12 Colh-Ga 2:04.04 SQT
28.46 59.62 (31.16) 1:31.78 (32.16) 2:04.04 (32.26)
33 Christina Rogers 10 Pkvw-Ga 2:04.24 SQT
29.14 1:00.88 (31.74) 1:32.41 (31.53) 2:04.24 (31.83)
34 Madelyne Stephens 11 Pkvw-Ga 2:04.27 SQT
29.04 1:00.42 (31.38) 1:32.53 (32.11) 2:04.27 (31.74)
35 Samantha Akoubian 11 Mlck-Ga 2:04.45 SQT
28.89 1:00.02 (31.13) 1:32.55 (32.53) 2:04.45 (31.90)
36 Jessica Lisska 12 Gray-Ga 2:04.56 SQT
28.94 1:00.75 (31.81) 1:33.11 (32.36) 2:04.56 (31.45)
37 Kaitlin Bishop 11 Mlck-Ga 2:04.67 SQT
28.51 59.96 (31.45) 1:32.75 (32.79) 2:04.67 (31.92)
38 Lisa Portwood 11 Walt-Ga 2:05.26 SQT
28.74 1:00.56 (31.82) 1:33.10 (32.54) 2:05.26 (32.16)
39 Chelsea Beimfohr 9 Ncbb-Ga 2:05.84 SQT
28.46 59.31 (30.85) 1:31.88 (32.57) 2:05.84 (33.96)
40 Caroline Angle 10 Sfsy-Ga 2:06.21 SQT
28.99 1:00.83 (31.84) 1:33.66 (32.83) 2:06.21 (32.55)
41 Carmen Montalvo 9 Wdst-Ga 2:07.23 SQT
29.58 1:01.86 (32.28) 1:34.93 (33.07) 2:07.23 (32.30)
42 Missy DeVelvis 10 Harr-Ga 2:07.33 SQT
29.23 1:00.74 (31.51) 1:33.53 (32.79) 2:07.33 (33.80)
43 Amanda Tallman 10 Pope-Ga 2:07.55 SQT
29.22 1:01.36 (32.14) 1:34.49 (33.13) 2:07.55 (33.06)
44 Kailey Horacek 10 Walt-Ga 2:08.03
29.34 1:01.33 (31.99) 1:34.44 (33.11) 2:08.03 (33.59)
45 Sara Dube 11 Cent-Ga 2:08.18
28.67 1:00.12 (31.45) 1:33.63 (33.51) 2:08.18 (34.55)
46 Julie Sliwinski 11 Whee-Ga 2:08.81
29.82 1:02.51 (32.69) 1:36.23 (33.72) 2:08.81 (32.58)
47 Jessica Morton 12 Etow-Ga 2:09.51
29.09 1:01.80 (32.71) 1:35.55 (33.75) 2:09.51 (33.96)
48 Jackie Rajek 11 Colh-Ga 2:09.59
29.91 1:02.04 (32.13) 1:35.71 (33.67) 2:09.59 (33.88)
-- Mackenzie Payment 9 Harr-Ga DFS
Declared false start
Event 5 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:47.86 2/16/2002 Eric Shanteau, Parkview
Pool Record: % 1:47.86 2/16/2002 Eric Shanteau, Parkview
National Pub: * 1:46.90 2/26/1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel HS
1:54.33 AA-A
1:55.96 AA-C
2:12.00 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Jeff Cox 12 Milt-Ga 1:57.86 1:52.18 AA-A 20
23.75 51.17 (27.42) 1:25.56 (34.39) 1:52.18 (26.62)
2 Danny Nguyen 12 Brkw-Ga 1:57.58 1:53.19 AA-A 17
24.30 53.10 (28.80) 1:26.45 (33.35) 1:53.19 (26.74)
3 Allen Browning 10 Alph-Ga 1:54.92 1:53.21 AA-A 16
24.56 52.65 (28.09) 1:26.87 (34.22) 1:53.21 (26.34)
4 Joseph Strauss 12 Colh-Ga 1:58.16 1:55.14 AA-C 15
25.85 56.78 (30.93) 1:27.63 (30.85) 1:55.14 (27.51)
5 Kevin Doran 12 Mlck-Ga 1:57.58 1:55.98 SQT 14
25.00 55.35 (30.35) 1:27.49 (32.14) 1:55.98 (28.49)
6 Sam Dalton 11 Ntvw-Ga 1:57.29 1:56.25 SQT 13
24.54 53.37 (28.83) 1:27.73 (34.36) 1:56.25 (28.52)
7 Bryce BeVier 10 Prdg-Ga 1:59.03 1:59.04 SQT 12
26.35 56.56 (30.21) 1:30.71 (34.15) 1:59.04 (28.33)
8 Andrew Feeney 12 Norc-Ga 1:58.46 2:00.16 SQT 11
25.61 56.44 (30.83) 1:30.69 (34.25) 2:00.16 (29.47)
B - Final
9 Brandon Clay 12 Brkw-Ga 1:59.19 1:57.66 SQT 9
26.23 56.68 (30.45) 1:29.66 (32.98) 1:57.66 (28.00)
10 Jordan Turner 10 Pope-Ga 2:00.55 1:58.72 SQT 7
26.06 56.99 (30.93) 1:30.84 (33.85) 1:58.72 (27.88)
11 Michael Peribonio 11 Ngwt-Ga 2:00.80 1:58.88 SQT 6
26.00 55.15 (29.15) 1:30.55 (35.40) 1:58.88 (28.33)
12 Reese Cherry 10 Alph-Ga 2:03.12 2:01.24 SQT 5
25.88 57.42 (31.54) 1:32.78 (35.36) 2:01.24 (28.46)
13 Brett Niemantsverd 10 Hous-Ga 2:02.53 2:01.50 SQT 4
25.35 55.24 (29.89) 1:32.08 (36.84) 2:01.50 (29.42)
14 Dylan Kase 10 Chat-Ga 2:01.25 2:02.04 SQT 3
26.19 58.07 (31.88) 1:34.69 (36.62) 2:02.04 (27.35)
15 Kirk Malcolm 11 Walt-Ga 2:02.07 2:02.31 SQT 2
26.83 58.10 (31.27) 1:33.71 (35.61) 2:02.31 (28.60)
16 James Goodin 10 Lass-Ga 2:03.21 2:03.35 SQT 1
27.02 58.12 (31.10) 1:35.03 (36.91) 2:03.35 (28.32)
Event 5 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:47.86 2/16/2002 Eric Shanteau, Parkview
Pool Record: % 1:47.86 2/16/2002 Eric Shanteau, Parkview
National Pub: * 1:46.90 2/26/1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel HS
1:54.33 AA-A
1:55.96 AA-C
2:12.00 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen Browning 10 Alph-Ga 1:54.92 qAA-C
24.65 53.44 (28.79) 1:27.96 (34.52) 1:54.92 (26.96)
2 Sam Dalton 11 Ntvw-Ga 1:57.29 qSQT
25.19 54.96 (29.77) 1:29.18 (34.22) 1:57.29 (28.11)
3 Danny Nguyen 12 Brkw-Ga 1:57.58 qSQT
25.24 55.06 (29.82) 1:29.40 (34.34) 1:57.58 (28.18)
3 Kevin Doran 12 Mlck-Ga 1:57.58 qSQT
25.82 56.76 (30.94) 1:29.56 (32.80) 1:57.58 (28.02)
5 Jeff Cox 12 Milt-Ga 1:57.86 qSQT
25.84 55.05 (29.21) 1:30.52 (35.47) 1:57.86 (27.34)
6 Joseph Strauss 12 Colh-Ga 1:58.16 qSQT
26.10 58.22 (32.12) 1:30.42 (32.20) 1:58.16 (27.74)
7 Andrew Feeney 12 Norc-Ga 1:58.46 qSQT
25.35 55.92 (30.57) 1:29.76 (33.84) 1:58.46 (28.70)
8 Bryce BeVier 10 Prdg-Ga 1:59.03 qSQT
26.10 57.11 (31.01) 1:31.58 (34.47) 1:59.03 (27.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Brandon Clay 12 Brkw-Ga 1:59.19 qSQT
26.35 56.99 (30.64) 1:31.61 (34.62) 1:59.19 (27.58)
10 Jordan Turner 10 Pope-Ga 2:00.55 qSQT
26.27 57.81 (31.54) 1:32.86 (35.05) 2:00.55 (27.69)
11 Michael Peribonio 11 Ngwt-Ga 2:00.80 qSQT
26.67 56.96 (30.29) 1:32.35 (35.39) 2:00.80 (28.45)
12 Dylan Kase 10 Chat-Ga 2:01.25 qSQT
26.20 57.76 (31.56) 1:33.84 (36.08) 2:01.25 (27.41)
13 Kirk Malcolm 11 Walt-Ga 2:02.07 qSQT
26.74 58.06 (31.32) 1:33.39 (35.33) 2:02.07 (28.68)
14 Brett Niemantsverdriet 10 Hous-Ga 2:02.53 qSQT
25.32 56.42 (31.10) 1:33.00 (36.58) 2:02.53 (29.53)
15 Reese Cherry 10 Alph-Ga 2:03.12 qSQT
26.40 58.68 (32.28) 1:34.64 (35.96) 2:03.12 (28.48)
16 James Goodin 10 Lass-Ga 2:03.21 qSQT
26.73 57.45 (30.72) 1:34.65 (37.20) 2:03.21 (28.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Garrett Cottingham 10 Alph-Ga 2:03.34 SQT
26.54 59.26 (32.72) 1:33.39 (34.13) 2:03.34 (29.95)
18 Cal Callaway 12 Kmtn-Ga 2:04.57 SQT
26.54 58.78 (32.24) 1:35.55 (36.77) 2:04.57 (29.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Henry Loong 9 Lass-Ga 2:04.62 SQT
26.64 59.28 (32.64) 1:35.45 (36.17) 2:04.62 (29.17)
20 Nick Richards 12 Sfsy-Ga 2:04.89 SQT
26.68 59.02 (32.34) 1:34.83 (35.81) 2:04.89 (30.06)
21 Sejin Park 11 Pkvw-Ga 2:05.57 SQT
27.41 1:00.01 (32.60) 1:37.42 (37.41) 2:05.57 (28.15)
22 Michael Kenny 9 Ntvw-Ga 2:05.58 SQT
27.95 1:00.34 (32.39) 1:36.82 (36.48) 2:05.58 (28.76)
23 Alex Lemmings 12 Colh-Ga 2:05.70 SQT
27.16 1:00.13 (32.97) 1:37.27 (37.14) 2:05.70 (28.43)
24 Nick Cassidy 9 Cent-Ga 2:06.26 SQT
27.46 59.79 (32.33) 1:36.49 (36.70) 2:06.26 (29.77)
25 John Funnell 11 Milt-Ga 2:06.84 SQT
28.31 1:00.49 (32.18) 1:36.79 (36.30) 2:06.84 (30.05)
26 James Jacobi 11 Harr-Ga 2:08.16 SQT
28.01 1:01.42 (33.41) 1:38.49 (37.07) 2:08.16 (29.67)
27 James Dickey 9 Ngwt-Ga 2:08.25 SQT
28.04 1:00.82 (32.78) 1:38.51 (37.69) 2:08.25 (29.74)
28 Graham Hines 10 Grnb-Ga 2:08.75 SQT
27.32 59.30 (31.98) 1:37.66 (38.36) 2:08.75 (31.09)
29 Billy Starke 9 Camd-Ga 2:09.19 SQT
26.41 58.93 (32.52) 1:40.11 (41.18) 2:09.19 (29.08)
30 Ricky Lehner 9 Pkvw-Ga 2:09.61 SQT
26.79 1:02.00 (35.21) 1:39.34 (37.34) 2:09.61 (30.27)
31 Tyler Cowart 12 Colh-Ga 2:10.52 SQT
27.11 1:01.66 (34.55) 1:39.49 (37.83) 2:10.52 (31.03)
31 Dan Brady 10 Mari-Ga 2:10.52 SQT
28.34 1:01.32 (32.98) 1:40.73 (39.41) 2:10.52 (29.79)
33 Non Siwabut 10 Kmtn-Ga 2:10.86 SQT
27.12 1:01.92 (34.80) 1:40.39 (38.47) 2:10.86 (30.47)
34 Christopher Monaco 12 Harr-Ga 2:11.44 SQT
27.26 1:02.54 (35.28) 1:40.38 (37.84) 2:11.44 (31.06)
35 Thomas Nguyen 11 Brkw-Ga 2:11.49 SQT
28.87 1:02.31 (33.44) 1:40.85 (38.54) 2:11.49 (30.64)
36 Sam Aziz 9 Dulu-Ga 2:13.33
28.56 1:04.21 (35.65) 1:42.47 (38.26) 2:13.33 (30.86)
37 Sam Horvath 9 Mari-Ga 2:14.44
29.34 1:03.54 (34.20) 1:43.80 (40.26) 2:14.44 (30.64)
38 Arthur Lo 10 Pope-Ga 2:17.24
27.68 1:04.33 (36.65) 1:45.07 (40.74) 2:17.24 (32.17)
-- Joey Turnblom 10 Mlck-Ga DQ
One hand touch - breast
27.26 1:01.38 (34.12) 1:39.05 (37.67) DQ (28.29)
-- Dustin Nguyen 9 Brkw-Ga DQ
Not on back off wall - back
28.21 1:03.01 (34.80) 1:40.30 (37.29) DQ (31.45)
-- Jeffrey Griffiths 10 Cgwn-Ga DQ
Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall - fly
27.86 1:00.52 (32.66) 1:36.43 (35.91) DQ (28.96)
Event 6 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:57.41 2/9/2008 Kathleen Hersey, Marist
Pool Record: % 1:57.41 2/9/2008 Kathleen Hersey, Marist
National Pub: * 1:57.41 2/17/2007 Mary Beck, Westlake HS
2:05.74 AA-A
2:07.60 AA-C
2:24.00 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Jana Mangimelli 12 Brkw-Ga 2:01.91 1:58.15 AA-A 20
26.34 55.77 (29.43) 1:29.92 (34.15) 1:58.15 (28.23)
2 Julia Henkel 11 Rosw-Ga 2:08.43 2:03.97 AA-A 17
26.89 57.53 (30.64) 1:34.52 (36.99) 2:03.97 (29.45)
3 Julia Treible 11 Cent-Ga 2:08.17 2:04.16 AA-A 16
27.38 59.53 (32.15) 1:33.96 (34.43) 2:04.16 (30.20)
4 Cjay Wiley 10 Svaa-Ga 2:08.37 2:06.25 AA-C 15
28.24 1:00.81 (32.57) 1:36.60 (35.79) 2:06.25 (29.65)
5 Adrienne Pilchard 11 Walt-Ga 2:09.29 2:06.75 AA-C 14
28.31 1:00.67 (32.36) 1:37.08 (36.41) 2:06.75 (29.67)
6 Courtney Ciesielsk 11 Lass-Ga 2:08.30 2:06.94 AA-C 13
27.84 59.53 (31.69) 1:38.25 (38.72) 2:06.94 (28.69)
7 Anna Neumeister 10 Pope-Ga 2:08.47 2:07.76 SQT 12
28.10 59.28 (31.18) 1:37.86 (38.58) 2:07.76 (29.90)
8 MaryRose Palermo 11 Walt-Ga 2:09.30 2:10.83 SQT 11
27.63 1:00.01 (32.38) 1:39.37 (39.36) 2:10.83 (31.46)
B - Final
9 Meghan Faulkner 10 Brkw-Ga 2:11.70 2:06.41 AA-C 9
27.17 58.68 (31.51) 1:36.03 (37.35) 2:06.41 (30.38)
10 Sarah Williford 9 Lass-Ga 2:11.26 2:09.36 SQT 7
28.31 1:00.30 (31.99) 1:40.17 (39.87) 2:09.36 (29.19)
11 Frederique Lefebvr 9 Mlck-Ga 2:13.27 2:09.84 SQT 6
27.91 1:00.39 (32.48) 1:39.24 (38.85) 2:09.84 (30.60)
12 Lauren Searcy 9 Cher-Ga 2:09.33 2:10.40 SQT 5
27.90 1:00.98 (33.08) 1:40.01 (39.03) 2:10.40 (30.39)
13 Devin Arch 12 Lass-Ga 2:14.41 2:12.02 SQT 4
29.00 1:03.74 (34.74) 1:40.45 (36.71) 2:12.02 (31.57)
14 Jaclyn Rohal 9 Alph-Ga 2:13.21 2:13.49 SQT 3
29.21 1:03.87 (34.66) 1:42.50 (38.63) 2:13.49 (30.99)
15 Allison Carr 9 Ngwt-Ga 2:13.65 2:13.58 SQT 2
29.06 1:04.85 (35.79) 1:42.71 (37.86) 2:13.58 (30.87)
16 Hannah Burke 11 Prdg-Ga 2:12.76 2:14.14 SQT 1
29.87 1:04.85 (34.98) 1:42.35 (37.50) 2:14.14 (31.79)
Event 6 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:57.41 2/9/2008 Kathleen Hersey, Marist
Pool Record: % 1:57.41 2/9/2008 Kathleen Hersey, Marist
National Pub: * 1:57.41 2/17/2007 Mary Beck, Westlake HS
2:05.74 AA-A
2:07.60 AA-C
2:24.00 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jana Mangimelli 12 Brkw-Ga 2:01.91 qAA-A
27.10 58.30 (31.20) 1:32.64 (34.34) 2:01.91 (29.27)
2 Julia Treible 11 Cent-Ga 2:08.17 qSQT
28.44 1:01.29 (32.85) 1:37.13 (35.84) 2:08.17 (31.04)
3 Courtney Ciesielski 11 Lass-Ga 2:08.30 qSQT
27.93 59.67 (31.74) 1:39.29 (39.62) 2:08.30 (29.01)
4 Cjay Wiley 10 Svaa-Ga 2:08.37 qSQT
28.54 1:02.97 (34.43) 1:38.70 (35.73) 2:08.37 (29.67)
5 Julia Henkel 11 Rosw-Ga 2:08.43 qSQT
27.90 59.83 (31.93) 1:37.25 (37.42) 2:08.43 (31.18)
6 Anna Neumeister 10 Pope-Ga 2:08.47 qSQT
28.11 59.54 (31.43) 1:39.23 (39.69) 2:08.47 (29.24)
7 Adrienne Pilchard 11 Walt-Ga 2:09.29 qSQT
29.10 1:01.57 (32.47) 1:39.01 (37.44) 2:09.29 (30.28)
8 MaryRose Palermo 11 Walt-Ga 2:09.30 qSQT
27.86 1:00.41 (32.55) 1:38.95 (38.54) 2:09.30 (30.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lauren Searcy 9 Cher-Ga 2:09.33 qSQT
27.85 1:01.01 (33.16) 1:39.61 (38.60) 2:09.33 (29.72)
10 Sarah Williford 9 Lass-Ga 2:11.26 qSQT
29.40 1:02.46 (33.06) 1:41.53 (39.07) 2:11.26 (29.73)
11 Meghan Faulkner 10 Brkw-Ga 2:11.70 qSQT
28.86 1:01.98 (33.12) 1:40.32 (38.34) 2:11.70 (31.38)
12 Hannah Burke 11 Prdg-Ga 2:12.76 qSQT
29.78 1:04.52 (34.74) 1:42.48 (37.96) 2:12.76 (30.28)
13 Jaclyn Rohal 9 Alph-Ga 2:13.21 qSQT
29.06 1:02.66 (33.60) 1:41.67 (39.01) 2:13.21 (31.54)
14 Frederique Lefebvre 9 Mlck-Ga 2:13.27 qSQT
28.73 1:02.58 (33.85) 1:42.34 (39.76) 2:13.27 (30.93)
15 Allison Carr 9 Ngwt-Ga 2:13.65 qSQT
29.38 1:04.84 (35.46) 1:43.02 (38.18) 2:13.65 (30.63)
16 Devin Arch 12 Lass-Ga 2:14.41 qSQT
29.64 1:04.73 (35.09) 1:42.83 (38.10) 2:14.41 (31.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Morgan Ashmore 12 Walt-Ga 2:14.68 SQT
30.32 1:03.11 (32.79) 1:42.87 (39.76) 2:14.68 (31.81)
18 Alma Lopez 11 Brkw-Ga 2:15.50 SQT
28.96 1:02.62 (33.66) 1:44.23 (41.61) 2:15.50 (31.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Sophie Smith 10 Etow-Ga 2:16.07 SQT
28.06 1:02.95 (34.89) 1:43.97 (41.02) 2:16.07 (32.10)
20 Alexa King 12 Alph-Ga 2:16.69 SQT
30.17 1:04.03 (33.86) 1:44.90 (40.87) 2:16.69 (31.79)
21 Sara Redmond 9 Cent-Ga 2:16.79 SQT
29.27 1:05.08 (35.81) 1:45.23 (40.15) 2:16.79 (31.56)
22 Cynthia Lou 9 Rosw-Ga 2:16.82 SQT
30.27 1:05.26 (34.99) 1:44.46 (39.20) 2:16.82 (32.36)
23 Sarah Noble 10 Pope-Ga 2:17.01 SQT
30.45 1:05.97 (35.52) 1:45.03 (39.06) 2:17.01 (31.98)
24 Anna Tait 9 Pkvw-Ga 2:17.08 SQT
29.90 1:05.37 (35.47) 1:45.43 (40.06) 2:17.08 (31.65)
25 Aven Jackson 10 Walt-Ga 2:17.12 SQT
30.40 1:06.69 (36.29) 1:45.75 (39.06) 2:17.12 (31.37)
26 Melissa Schreiber 11 Alph-Ga 2:17.34 SQT
30.18 1:05.61 (35.43) 1:44.23 (38.62) 2:17.34 (33.11)
27 Julia Maxie 12 Nfrs-Ga 2:17.50 SQT
29.25 1:04.48 (35.23) 1:44.17 (39.69) 2:17.50 (33.33)
28 Allyn Case 10 Jenk-Ga 2:17.92 SQT
29.34 1:05.92 (36.58) 1:45.18 (39.26) 2:17.92 (32.74)
29 Morgan Stephenson 9 Kmtn-Ga 2:18.17 SQT
30.13 1:05.36 (35.23) 1:46.04 (40.68) 2:18.17 (32.13)
30 Ellen Johnson 9 Sfsy-Ga 2:18.75 SQT
30.33 1:05.74 (35.41) 1:45.87 (40.13) 2:18.75 (32.88)
31 Alysa Laricci 12 Etow-Ga 2:18.83 SQT
29.69 1:04.53 (34.84) 1:45.91 (41.38) 2:18.83 (32.92)
32 Aeriel Breneman 12 Colh-Ga 2:18.92 SQT
29.35 1:03.73 (34.38) 1:47.39 (43.66) 2:18.92 (31.53)
33 Tiffany Ho 10 Ntvw-Ga 2:19.36 SQT
29.40 1:04.72 (35.32) 1:46.40 (41.68) 2:19.36 (32.96)
34 Sara Akoubian 11 Mlck-Ga 2:19.53 SQT
29.95 1:05.64 (35.69) 1:46.74 (41.10) 2:19.53 (32.79)
35 Sarah Schimenti 12 Lass-Ga 2:19.67 SQT
30.76 1:07.14 (36.38) 1:46.30 (39.16) 2:19.67 (33.37)
36 Savannah Miller 11 Mlck-Ga 2:19.71 SQT
30.64 1:05.58 (34.94) 1:48.09 (42.51) 2:19.71 (31.62)
37 Anna Heffernan 11 Pkvw-Ga 2:20.70 SQT
29.38 1:06.55 (37.17) 1:46.12 (39.57) 2:20.70 (34.58)
38 Brittany Beisner 11 Alph-Ga 2:21.24 SQT
30.56 1:06.01 (35.45) 1:48.74 (42.73) 2:21.24 (32.50)
39 Lisa Dong 10 Chat-Ga 2:21.37 SQT
28.94 1:05.87 (36.93) 1:48.88 (43.01) 2:21.37 (32.49)
40 Caitlin Munro 11 Mlck-Ga 2:21.87 SQT
30.30 1:06.06 (35.76) 1:48.21 (42.15) 2:21.87 (33.66)
41 Carolyn Fester 11 Milt-Ga 2:22.20 SQT
30.39 1:04.76 (34.37) 1:49.09 (44.33) 2:22.20 (33.11)
42 Nicole Starke 11 Camd-Ga 2:22.21 SQT
30.42 1:07.04 (36.62) 1:48.35 (41.31) 2:22.21 (33.86)
43 Janelle Spanjers 9 Norc-Ga 2:23.21 SQT
31.03 1:08.12 (37.09) 1:49.40 (41.28) 2:23.21 (33.81)
44 Wendy Wells 12 Harr-Ga 2:23.65 SQT
30.31 1:08.25 (37.94) 1:48.96 (40.71) 2:23.65 (34.69)
45 Megan Johnston 10 Ngwt-Ga 2:23.85 SQT
30.57 1:07.27 (36.70) 1:50.51 (43.24) 2:23.85 (33.34)
46 Kristen Eggert 9 Sfsy-Ga 2:24.62
30.57 1:08.16 (37.59) 1:49.98 (41.82) 2:24.62 (34.64)
47 Mia Shaw 11 Pkvw-Ga 2:27.95
31.04 1:07.47 (36.43) 1:52.48 (45.01) 2:27.95 (35.47)
-- Haley Holcombe 12 Brkw-Ga DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
27.97 1:00.35 (32.38) 1:38.65 (38.30) DQ (29.43)
-- Emily Siegelman 10 Pope-Ga DQ
One hand touch - breast
30.76 1:09.51 (38.75) 1:48.54 (39.03) DQ (35.46)
Event 7 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 20.58 1998 Kevin Erndl, Evans
Pool Record: % 20.65 2/8/2008 Michael Arnold, KMTN-GA
National Pub: * 19.65 1/25/2008 Jimmy Feigen, Winston Churchil
21.20 AA-A
21.48 AA-C
23.50 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Mark Weber 12 Hous-Ga 21.23 21.22 AA-C 20
2 Luke Upchurch 10 Prdg-Ga 21.56 21.56 SQT 17
3 Sean Bagent 12 Norc-Ga 21.91 21.72 SQT 16
4 Tommy King 12 Prdg-Ga 21.88 21.75 SQT 15
5 Stephen Takas 12 Gray-Ga 21.80 21.86 SQT 14
6 Ben Shepperd 11 Walt-Ga 22.04 21.91 SQT 13
7 Josh Yawn 12 Camd-Ga 21.72 22.00 SQT 12
8 Richard Russell 12 Chhl-Ga 22.10 22.05 SQT 11
B - Final
9 Dylan Templeton 11 Chat-Ga 22.28 22.26 SQT 9
10 Robert Doles 9 Ntvw-Ga 22.40 22.34 SQT 6.5
10 Clarence Messler 12 Pkvw-Ga 22.40 22.34 SQT 6.5
12 Ken Bolton 10 Brkw-Ga 22.45 22.39 SQT 5
13 Jack Clark 12 Ngwt-Ga 22.52 22.42 SQT 4
14 Eloi Furtado 11 Pkvw-Ga 22.39 22.47 SQT 3
15 Alan Carroll 12 Mlck-Ga 22.33 22.48 SQT 2
16 Robbie Swan 11 Brkw-Ga 22.53 22.55 SQT 1
Event 7 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 20.58 1998 Kevin Erndl, Evans
Pool Record: % 20.65 2/8/2008 Michael Arnold, KMTN-GA
National Pub: * 19.65 1/25/2008 Jimmy Feigen, Winston Churchil
21.20 AA-A
21.48 AA-C
23.50 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark Weber 12 Hous-Ga 21.23 qAA-C
2 Luke Upchurch 10 Prdg-Ga 21.56 qSQT
3 Josh Yawn 12 Camd-Ga 21.72 qSQT
4 Stephen Takas 12 Gray-Ga 21.80 qSQT
5 Tommy King 12 Prdg-Ga 21.88 qSQT
6 Sean Bagent 12 Norc-Ga 21.91 qSQT
7 Ben Shepperd 11 Walt-Ga 22.04 qSQT
8 Richard Russell 12 Chhl-Ga 22.10 qSQT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dylan Templeton 11 Chat-Ga 22.28 qSQT
10 Alan Carroll 12 Mlck-Ga 22.33 qSQT
11 Eloi Furtado 11 Pkvw-Ga 22.39 qSQT
12 Robert Doles 9 Ntvw-Ga 22.40 qSQT
12 Clarence Messler 12 Pkvw-Ga 22.40 qSQT
14 Ken Bolton 10 Brkw-Ga 22.45 qSQT
15 Jack Clark 12 Ngwt-Ga 22.52 qSQT
16 Robbie Swan 11 Brkw-Ga 22.53 qSQT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Justin Robinson 11 Colh-Ga 22.54 SQT
18 Stephen Hogan 12 Norc-Ga 22.59 SQT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Graydon McCrite 11 Harr-Ga 22.63 SQT
20 David Vater 11 Alph-Ga 22.65 SQT
21 Russ Helms 12 Lass-Ga 22.75 SQT
22 Bryan Youngblood 11 Milt-Ga 22.82 SQT
23 Blake Harrington 12 Dulu-Ga 22.84 SQT
24 Chase Sumrall 12 Rosw-Ga 22.88 SQT
25 Tanner Guinther 11 Etow-Ga 22.93 SQT
26 Reid Seagraves 12 Camp-Ga 22.94 SQT
27 Ben Hudlow 12 Pkvw-Ga 22.95 SQT
28 Michael Trice 9 Brkw-Ga 23.17 SQT
29 Sam Wilgus 10 Camp-Ga 23.19 SQT
30 Joshua Harrell 11 Coff-Ga 23.25 SQT
31 Gregory Kyle 12 Colh-Ga 23.26 SQT
32 Blaine Smith 12 Cent-Ga 23.27 SQT
33 Mark Glendon 12 McEa-Ga 23.32 SQT
34 James Zahnow 11 Ntvw-Ga 23.35 SQT
34 Justin Griffith 12 Pope-Ga 23.35 SQT
36 David Holtzer 12 Alph-Ga 23.46 SQT
37 Alex Huston 12 Pkvw-Ga 23.47 SQT
37 Conrad Helms 11 Norc-Ga 23.47 SQT
39 Carl Anderson 10 Colh-Ga 23.50 SQT
40 Cristian Cardona 12 Mlck-Ga 23.53
41 Chris Ragan 11 Dacl-Ga 23.64
42 Jonathan Walker 12 Wdst-Ga 23.67
42 Kenny Zhao 12 Walt-Ga 23.67
44 Alex Fussell 10 Coff-Ga 23.71
45 Zach Simonini 11 Dulu-Ga 23.72
46 Spencer Tolbert 11 Kmtn-Ga 24.19
Event 8 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 22.91 2/13/2003 Amanda Weir, Brookwood
Pool Record: % 22.91 2/13/2003 Amanda Weir, Brookwood
National Pub: * 22.04 11/22/2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS
23.86 AA-A
24.12 AA-C
26.50 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Erin Reisinger 11 Walt-Ga 23.69 23.10 AA-A 20
2 Jessica Graber 11 Walt-Ga 23.91 23.78 AA-A 17
3 Samantha Bosma 10 Lass-Ga 24.21 23.86 AA-A 16
4 Kelsey Gouge 9 Brkw-Ga 24.52 24.20 SQT 15
5 Lindzi Smith 12 Lass-Ga 24.82 24.24 SQT 14
6 Elizabeth Charter 12 Pkvw-Ga 24.27 24.29 SQT 13
7 Meredith Weissman 10 Chat-Ga 24.74 24.54 SQT 12
8 Marlie Creed 12 Mlck-Ga 24.77 24.88 SQT 11
B - Final
9 Kim Carducci 10 Lass-Ga 24.84 24.46 SQT 9
10 Katie Lohr 10 Gray-Ga 25.27 24.78 SQT 7
11 Anna Springer 11 Brkw-Ga 24.90 24.86 SQT 6
12 Margaret Riel 10 Milt-Ga 25.17 24.91 SQT 5
13 Elizabeth Saint 10 Cent-Ga 25.12 24.93 SQT 4
14 Christina Moran 9 Ntvw-Ga 25.38 25.11 SQT 3
15 Larissa Joassaint 10 Pope-Ga 25.27 25.20 SQT 2
16 Hannah Dahm 12 Cent-Ga 25.31 25.44 SQT 1
Event 8 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 22.91 2/13/2003 Amanda Weir, Brookwood
Pool Record: % 22.91 2/13/2003 Amanda Weir, Brookwood
National Pub: * 22.04 11/22/2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS
23.86 AA-A
24.12 AA-C
26.50 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erin Reisinger 11 Walt-Ga 23.69 qAA-A
2 Jessica Graber 11 Walt-Ga 23.91 qAA-C
3 Samantha Bosma 10 Lass-Ga 24.21 qSQT
4 Elizabeth Charter 12 Pkvw-Ga 24.27 qSQT
5 Kelsey Gouge 9 Brkw-Ga 24.52 qSQT
6 Meredith Weissman 10 Chat-Ga 24.74 qSQT
7 Marlie Creed 12 Mlck-Ga 24.77 qSQT
8 Lindzi Smith 12 Lass-Ga 24.82 qSQT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kim Carducci 10 Lass-Ga 24.84 qSQT
10 Anna Springer 11 Brkw-Ga 24.90 qSQT
11 Elizabeth Saint 10 Cent-Ga 25.12 qSQT
12 Margaret Riel 10 Milt-Ga 25.17 qSQT
13 Larissa Joassaint 10 Pope-Ga 25.27 qSQT
13 Katie Lohr 10 Gray-Ga 25.27 qSQT
15 Hannah Dahm 12 Cent-Ga 25.31 qSQT
16 Christina Moran 9 Ntvw-Ga 25.38 qSQT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Devan White 11 Harr-Ga 25.52 SQT
18 Carly Egan 11 Brkw-Ga 25.59 SQT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Amanda Norman 12 Walt-Ga 25.66 SQT
20 Jennifer Rutledge 9 Colh-Ga 25.67 SQT
21 Morgan Duncan 9 Brkw-Ga 25.68 SQT
21 Meghan Feeney 10 Norc-Ga 25.68 SQT
23 Elizabeth Webster 11 Ngwt-Ga 25.75 SQT
24 Katherine Vaux 10 Pkvw-Ga 25.77 SQT
25 Kelly McGonagil 12 Kmtn-Ga 25.86 SQT
25 Margaret Nickens 10 Alph-Ga 25.86 SQT
27 Janae Bell 12 Wdst-Ga 25.87 SQT
28 Nadia Wood 12 Kmtn-Ga 25.88 SQT
28 Corynne Leduc 12 Kell-Ga 25.88 SQT
30 Caroline Roloff 12 Mlck-Ga 25.90 SQT
31 Kayla Floor 9 Colh-Ga 25.96 SQT
32 Shannon McClellan 12 Lass-Ga 25.99 SQT
33 Laurel Christopher 10 Pkvw-Ga 26.09 SQT
33 Morgan Kimery 12 Gray-Ga 26.09 SQT
35 Melissa Earl 11 Walt-Ga 26.13 SQT
36 Monica Sakalik 12 Prdg-Ga 26.20 SQT
37 Taylor Watts 10 Cent-Ga 26.31 SQT
38 Lauren Foley 10 Milt-Ga 26.36 SQT
39 Keller Torrey 12 Cent-Ga 26.44 SQT
40 Megan Heller 10 Dacl-Ga 26.49 SQT
41 Julia Jacobi 9 Prdg-Ga 26.50 SQT
42 Jennifer Ragan 11 Kmtn-Ga 26.58
43 Lauren Thomas 12 Harr-Ga 26.70
44 Kristen Clark 11 Gray-Ga 26.71
45 Ellen Kendall 11 Gray-Ga 26.73
46 Alex Papp 10 Nfrs-Ga 26.76
47 Jennifer Gehler 12 Pope-Ga 26.77
48 Laura Wight 12 Pkvw-Ga 27.22
49 Brittany Whiddon 10 Chhl-Ga 27.49
Event 9 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: # 615.00 2/7/2007 Ryan Helms, Colquitt County
Pool Record: % 667.30 12/18/2008 Stevie Vines, Westminster
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alex Watson 12 Wdst-Ga 549.60 20
2 Dominic Price 12 Colq-Ga 464.50 17
3 Kyle Puffenburger 10 Alph-Ga 424.60 16
4 David Sanchez 9 Walt-Ga 401.65 15
5 Zach Webster 12 Ntvw-Ga 347.45 14
6 Henry Norman 11 Colq-Ga 340.15 13
7 Matt Kavis 12 Pkvw-Ga 333.90 12
8 Sean Piner 9 Pkvw-Ga 309.20 11
9 Seth Burgmeier 10 Mlck-Ga 304.00 9
10 Glenn Branscomb 12 Pkvw-Ga 299.75 7
11 Will Selman 9 Walt-Ga 273.85 6
-- Sam Dobbins 12 Chat-Ga X178.30
-- Mitchell Smith 11 Prdg-Ga X224.15
-- Bradley Miller 11 Colh-Ga X244.00
-- Richard Krause 11 Norc-Ga X247.55
-- Patrick Ross 12 Mlck-Ga X251.20
Event 10 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: # 534.35 2/7/2007 Kelsey Goodman, Colquitt County
Pool Record: % 534.35 2/12/2008 Kelsey Goodman, Colquitt County
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ansley Long 11 Kmtn-Ga 453.75 20
2 Ann Perry Blank 11 Colq-Ga 442.85 17
3 Sara Halliburton 11 Dulu-Ga 381.80 16
4 Mary Kate Young 12 Colh-Ga 361.65 15
5 Emilie Moore 11 Lass-Ga 343.20 14
6 Tabitha Banks 9 Pkvw-Ga 339.65 13
7 Ana Jimenez 9 Colq-Ga 306.90 12
8 Jessie Colavita 10 Ntvw-Ga 299.25 11
9 Kristen Jarrell 12 Pope-Ga 291.45 9
10 Julia Weirbach 9 Pope-Ga 288.75 7
11 Cameron Robertson 10 Alph-Ga 280.70 6
12 Megan Kurdelmeier 10 Ngwt-Ga 276.45 5
13 Vickie Rand 10 Milt-Ga 275.55 4
14 Avery Armstrong 11 Kell-Ga 271.75 3
15 Emily Yoder 10 Prdg-Ga 270.15 2
-- Daniella Torchia 11 Shlh-Ga X181.00
-- Katie Yealy 12 Chat-Ga X183.45
-- Haley Goodman 9 Colq-Ga X187.45
-- Lexie Ciaciura 9 Ntvw-Ga X257.35
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: # 48.86 2/12/2009 Jack Lane, Lakeside DeKalb
Pool Record: % 48.86 2/12/2009 Jack Lane, Lakeside DeKalb
National Pub: * 47.10 2/23/2007 Austin Staab, Westerville Cent
50.92 AA-A
51.72 AA-C
58.00 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Andrew Ruffing 12 Pkvw-Ga 51.24 49.47 AA-A 20
23.26 49.47 (26.21)
2 Danny Nguyen 12 Brkw-Ga 52.26 50.40 AA-A 17
23.85 50.40 (26.55)
3 Bruce Janzen 12 Colh-Ga 52.16 51.38 AA-C 16
23.86 51.38 (27.52)
4 Stephen Takas 12 Gray-Ga 52.37 51.86 SQT 15
24.17 51.86 (27.69)
5 Eric Madden 11 Ngwt-Ga 52.93 52.15 SQT 14
24.60 52.15 (27.55)
6 Chris Wilson 12 Chat-Ga 52.83 52.34 SQT 13
24.64 52.34 (27.70)
7 Connor Stickney 12 Norc-Ga 52.33 52.62 SQT 12
24.49 52.62 (28.13)
8 Dylan Templeton 11 Chat-Ga 52.30 53.13 SQT 11
24.58 53.13 (28.55)
B - Final
9 Ben Shepperd 11 Walt-Ga 53.31 52.53 SQT 9
24.43 52.53 (28.10)
10 Mark Dunn 12 Brkw-Ga 54.48 52.72 SQT 7
24.75 52.72 (27.97)
11 Clarence Messler 12 Pkvw-Ga 53.93 53.53 SQT 6
25.11 53.53 (28.42)
12 David Vater 11 Alph-Ga 53.63 53.54 SQT 5
24.90 53.54 (28.64)
13 Erik Hanson 11 Wrrb-Ga 53.72 53.56 SQT 4
24.58 53.56 (28.98)
14 Jake Schoeff 10 Kmtn-Ga 53.75 54.23 SQT 3
25.37 54.23 (28.86)
15 Sam Lewis 9 Milt-Ga 53.60 54.37 SQT 2
24.66 54.37 (29.71)
16 Kevin Spiwak 12 Norc-Ga 54.44 54.50 SQT 1
25.19 54.50 (29.31)
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: # 48.86 2/12/2009 Jack Lane, Lakeside DeKalb
Pool Record: % 48.86 2/12/2009 Jack Lane, Lakeside DeKalb
National Pub: * 47.10 2/23/2007 Austin Staab, Westerville Cent
50.92 AA-A
51.72 AA-C
58.00 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Ruffing 12 Pkvw-Ga 51.24 qAA-C
24.16 51.24 (27.08)
2 Bruce Janzen 12 Colh-Ga 52.16 qSQT
24.40 52.16 (27.76)
3 Danny Nguyen 12 Brkw-Ga 52.26 qSQT
24.88 52.26 (27.38)
4 Dylan Templeton 11 Chat-Ga 52.30 qSQT
24.34 52.30 (27.96)
5 Connor Stickney 12 Norc-Ga 52.33 qSQT
24.49 52.33 (27.84)
6 Stephen Takas 12 Gray-Ga 52.37 qSQT
24.52 52.37 (27.85)
7 Chris Wilson 12 Chat-Ga 52.83 qSQT
24.81 52.83 (28.02)
8 Eric Madden 11 Ngwt-Ga 52.93 qSQT
25.34 52.93 (27.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ben Shepperd 11 Walt-Ga 53.31 qSQT
24.75 53.31 (28.56)
10 Sam Lewis 9 Milt-Ga 53.60 qSQT
24.99 53.60 (28.61)
11 David Vater 11 Alph-Ga 53.63 qSQT
25.15 53.63 (28.48)
12 Erik Hanson 11 Wrrb-Ga 53.72 qSQT
25.07 53.72 (28.65)
13 Jake Schoeff 10 Kmtn-Ga 53.75 qSQT
24.92 53.75 (28.83)
14 Clarence Messler 12 Pkvw-Ga 53.93 qSQT
24.84 53.93 (29.09)
15 Kevin Spiwak 12 Norc-Ga 54.44 qSQT
25.04 54.44 (29.40)
16 Mark Dunn 12 Brkw-Ga 54.48 qSQT
25.78 54.48 (28.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Abhijan Khosla 11 Rosw-Ga 54.68 SQT
25.33 54.68 (29.35)
18 Michael McCarthy 10 Lass-Ga 54.69 SQT
25.76 54.69 (28.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Matt Turnblom 12 Mlck-Ga 54.85 SQT
25.99 54.85 (28.86)
20 Paul Leddon 11 Dulu-Ga 55.56 SQT
25.92 55.56 (29.64)
21 Josh Lowers 12 Lass-Ga 55.62 SQT
25.58 55.62 (30.04)
22 Alex Huston 12 Pkvw-Ga 55.89 SQT
25.83 55.89 (30.06)
23 Tim Behnke 10 Grnb-Ga 55.90 SQT
26.24 55.90 (29.66)
24 Ryan Slauer 11 Ntvw-Ga 55.96 SQT
25.45 55.96 (30.51)
24 Alex Forte 11 Alph-Ga 55.96 SQT
25.21 55.96 (30.75)
26 David Michaeli 11 Walt-Ga 56.08 SQT
26.38 56.08 (29.70)
27 Caleb Barrett 12 Brkw-Ga 56.56 SQT
26.28 56.56 (30.28)
28 Wesley Poss 10 Colh-Ga 56.65 SQT
26.76 56.65 (29.89)
29 Kenny Lombard 11 Cent-Ga 56.66 SQT
26.35 56.66 (30.31)
30 Michael Radford 10 Ncbb-Ga 56.70 SQT
26.77 56.70 (29.93)
31 Joshua Harrell 11 Coff-Ga 56.71 SQT
25.95 56.71 (30.76)
32 Scott Langley 9 Sfsy-Ga 56.85 SQT
26.26 56.85 (30.59)
33 Cristian Cardona 12 Mlck-Ga 56.93 SQT
26.71 56.93 (30.22)
34 Nathan Meece 12 Hous-Ga 56.98 SQT
25.78 56.98 (31.20)
35 Pavel Tourchak 12 Alph-Ga 57.09 SQT
26.52 57.09 (30.57)
36 Zack Eggert 11 Sfsy-Ga 57.41 SQT
26.53 57.41 (30.88)
37 Sam Wilgus 10 Camp-Ga 57.49 SQT
26.06 57.49 (31.43)
38 Tyler Anderson 12 Ntvw-Ga 57.64 SQT
26.67 57.64 (30.97)
39 Eric Miller 12 McEa-Ga 58.09
26.77 58.09 (31.32)
40 Arthur Lo 10 Pope-Ga 59.11
26.68 59.11 (32.43)
41 Jayson Treadway 12 Mlck-Ga 59.22
26.81 59.22 (32.41)
Event 12 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: # 52.44 2/9/2008 Kathleen Hersey, Marist
Pool Record: % 52.44 2/9/2008 Kathleen Hersey, Marist
National Pub: * 52.41 11/9/1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn
56.75 AA-A
57.50 AA-C
1:05.00 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Allyson Sweeney 12 Brkw-Ga 57.33 55.10 AA-A 20
26.07 55.10 (29.03)
2 Lindzi Smith 12 Lass-Ga 58.00 55.79 AA-A 17
26.02 55.79 (29.77)
3 Elizabeth Charter 12 Pkvw-Ga 56.28 56.05 AA-A 16
25.69 56.05 (30.36)
4 Haley Holcombe 12 Brkw-Ga 56.64 56.35 AA-A 15
26.40 56.35 (29.95)
5 Kristen Redmond 12 Cent-Ga 57.57 56.60 AA-A 14
26.46 56.60 (30.14)
6 Leslie Hackler 12 Cent-Ga 57.29 56.73 AA-A 13
26.55 56.73 (30.18)
7 Haley Staubach 12 Pkvw-Ga 58.03 57.16 AA-C 12
26.58 57.16 (30.58)
8 Toni Paruso 12 Svaa-Ga 58.14 57.97 SQT 11
26.44 57.97 (31.53)
B - Final
9 Rachael Dudley 9 Mlck-Ga 58.29 56.38 AA-A 9
26.56 56.38 (29.82)
10 Caitlin Martin 12 Pkvw-Ga 59.01 58.17 SQT 7
26.92 58.17 (31.25)
11 Julie Storch 9 Ncbb-Ga 59.66 58.71 SQT 6
27.31 58.71 (31.40)
12 Lauren Searcy 9 Cher-Ga 59.06 58.94 SQT 5
27.35 58.94 (31.59)
13 Meredith Weissman 10 Chat-Ga 58.97 59.40 SQT 4
27.37 59.40 (32.03)
14 Kate Brandus 10 Milt-Ga 59.66 59.42 SQT 3
27.83 59.42 (31.59)
15 Ansley Crenshaw 11 Lass-Ga 59.99 59.45 SQT 2
28.15 59.45 (31.30)
16 MaryRose Palermo 11 Walt-Ga 59.27 59.69 SQT 1
27.77 59.69 (31.92)
Event 12 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: # 52.44 2/9/2008 Kathleen Hersey, Marist
Pool Record: % 52.44 2/9/2008 Kathleen Hersey, Marist
National Pub: * 52.41 11/9/1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn
56.75 AA-A
57.50 AA-C
1:05.00 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elizabeth Charter 12 Pkvw-Ga 56.28 qAA-A
26.54 56.28 (29.74)
2 Haley Holcombe 12 Brkw-Ga 56.64 qAA-A
26.90 56.64 (29.74)
3 Leslie Hackler 12 Cent-Ga 57.29 qAA-C
26.91 57.29 (30.38)
4 Allyson Sweeney 12 Brkw-Ga 57.33 qAA-C
27.08 57.33 (30.25)
5 Kristen Redmond 12 Cent-Ga 57.57 qSQT
26.91 57.57 (30.66)
6 Lindzi Smith 12 Lass-Ga 58.00 qSQT
27.58 58.00 (30.42)
7 Haley Staubach 12 Pkvw-Ga 58.03 qSQT
27.07 58.03 (30.96)
8 Toni Paruso 12 Svaa-Ga 58.14 qSQT
26.99 58.14 (31.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rachael Dudley 9 Mlck-Ga 58.29 qSQT
27.27 58.29 (31.02)
10 Meredith Weissman 10 Chat-Ga 58.97 qSQT
27.44 58.97 (31.53)
11 Caitlin Martin 12 Pkvw-Ga 59.01 qSQT
27.24 59.01 (31.77)
12 Lauren Searcy 9 Cher-Ga 59.06 qSQT
27.96 59.06 (31.10)
13 MaryRose Palermo 11 Walt-Ga 59.27 qSQT
27.67 59.27 (31.60)
14 Kate Brandus 10 Milt-Ga 59.66 qSQT
27.99 59.66 (31.67)
14 Julie Storch 9 Ncbb-Ga 59.66 qSQT
28.08 59.66 (31.58)
16 Ansley Crenshaw 11 Lass-Ga 59.99 qSQT
28.05 59.99 (31.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Caitlin Munro 11 Mlck-Ga 1:00.29 SQT
28.08 1:00.29 (32.21)
18 Lisa Dong 10 Chat-Ga 1:00.52 SQT
28.11 1:00.52 (32.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Sophie Smith 10 Etow-Ga 1:00.59 SQT
27.97 1:00.59 (32.62)
20 Melissa Earl 11 Walt-Ga 1:00.61 SQT
29.03 1:00.61 (31.58)
21 Jaclyn Rohal 9 Alph-Ga 1:00.73 SQT
28.95 1:00.73 (31.78)
22 Laura Browning 12 Alph-Ga 1:01.45 SQT
28.32 1:01.45 (33.13)
23 Tiffany Ho 10 Ntvw-Ga 1:01.60 SQT
29.13 1:01.60 (32.47)
24 Kelsey Maloney 10 Whee-Ga 1:01.61 SQT
29.13 1:01.61 (32.48)
25 Alex Friedman 10 Walt-Ga 1:01.82 SQT
28.36 1:01.82 (33.46)
26 Sara Redmond 9 Cent-Ga 1:02.02 SQT
29.26 1:02.02 (32.76)
27 Lauren Thomas 12 Harr-Ga 1:02.15 SQT
28.48 1:02.15 (33.67)
28 Amanda Ray 9 Sfsy-Ga 1:02.51 SQT
29.10 1:02.51 (33.41)
29 Danielle Martin 12 Brkw-Ga 1:02.62 SQT
29.43 1:02.62 (33.19)
30 Megan Heller 10 Dacl-Ga 1:02.63 SQT
29.52 1:02.63 (33.11)
31 Ellen Grade 11 Lass-Ga 1:02.71 SQT
29.62 1:02.71 (33.09)
32 Courtney Williams 10 Gray-Ga 1:02.97 SQT
29.43 1:02.97 (33.54)
33 Amanda Tallman 10 Pope-Ga 1:02.98 SQT
29.97 1:02.98 (33.01)
34 Jesse Pope 11 Kmtn-Ga 1:03.17 SQT
29.41 1:03.17 (33.76)
35 Sara Akoubian 11 Mlck-Ga 1:03.30 SQT
30.09 1:03.30 (33.21)
36 Anna Burdette 9 Colh-Ga 1:03.33 SQT
29.51 1:03.33 (33.82)
37 Kate Mayer 12 Brkw-Ga 1:03.94 SQT
30.01 1:03.94 (33.93)
38 Megan Johnston 10 Ngwt-Ga 1:04.18 SQT
29.98 1:04.18 (34.20)
39 Tabitha Banks 9 Pkvw-Ga 1:04.94 SQT
30.83 1:04.94 (34.11)
40 Lindsay Wacker 10 Colh-Ga 1:05.12
30.06 1:05.12 (35.06)
41 Alexis Havrilla 10 Sfsy-Ga 1:05.64
30.17 1:05.64 (35.47)
Event 13 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 44.90 2/15/2003 Wesley Flatt, Centennial
Pool Record: % 44.90 2/15/2003 Wesley Flatt, Centennial
National Pub: * 43.49 2/22/2003 Garrett Weber Gale, Nicolet HS
46.44 AA-A
46.98 AA-C
52.00 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Jeff Cox 12 Milt-Ga 47.87 46.04 AA-A 20
22.12 46.04 (23.92)
2 Tommy King 12 Prdg-Ga 46.50 46.43 AA-A 17
22.44 46.43 (23.99)
3 Mark Weber 12 Hous-Ga 46.73 46.83 AA-C 16
22.60 46.83 (24.23)
4 Luke Upchurch 10 Prdg-Ga 47.60 47.52 SQT 15
22.96 47.52 (24.56)
5 Sean Bagent 12 Norc-Ga 48.28 47.79 SQT 14
23.03 47.79 (24.76)
6 Brian McClintock 10 Walt-Ga 48.39 47.92 SQT 13
23.37 47.92 (24.55)
7 Ken Bolton 10 Brkw-Ga 48.17 48.20 SQT 12
23.34 48.20 (24.86)
8 Richard Russell 12 Chhl-Ga 47.99 48.24 SQT 11
22.95 48.24 (25.29)
B - Final
9 Mitch Turner 12 Kell-Ga 48.55 47.49 SQT 9
23.08 47.49 (24.41)
10 Robert Doles 9 Ntvw-Ga 48.69 48.39 SQT 7
22.79 48.39 (25.60)
11 Alan Carroll 12 Mlck-Ga 49.56 48.56 SQT 6
23.24 48.56 (25.32)
12 Josh Yawn 12 Camd-Ga 48.70 48.90 SQT 5
24.06 48.90 (24.84)
13 Robbie Swan 11 Brkw-Ga 49.05 49.39 SQT 4
24.33 49.39 (25.06)
14 John Simmons 10 Prdg-Ga 49.22 49.43 SQT 3
24.08 49.43 (25.35)
15 Justin Robinson 11 Colh-Ga 49.00 49.68 SQT 2
23.59 49.68 (26.09)
16 Sam Swanson 10 Chat-Ga 49.79 50.14 SQT 1
24.01 50.14 (26.13)
Event 13 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 44.90 2/15/2003 Wesley Flatt, Centennial
Pool Record: % 44.90 2/15/2003 Wesley Flatt, Centennial
National Pub: * 43.49 2/22/2003 Garrett Weber Gale, Nicolet HS
46.44 AA-A
46.98 AA-C
52.00 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tommy King 12 Prdg-Ga 46.50 qAA-C
22.77 46.50 (23.73)
2 Mark Weber 12 Hous-Ga 46.73 qAA-C
22.68 46.73 (24.05)
3 Luke Upchurch 10 Prdg-Ga 47.60 qSQT
22.86 47.60 (24.74)
4 Jeff Cox 12 Milt-Ga 47.87 qSQT
22.92 47.87 (24.95)
5 Richard Russell 12 Chhl-Ga 47.99 qSQT
23.07 47.99 (24.92)
6 Ken Bolton 10 Brkw-Ga 48.17 qSQT
23.47 48.17 (24.70)
7 Sean Bagent 12 Norc-Ga 48.28 qSQT
23.20 48.28 (25.08)
8 Brian McClintock 10 Walt-Ga 48.39 qSQT
23.34 48.39 (25.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mitch Turner 12 Kell-Ga 48.55 qSQT
23.63 48.55 (24.92)
10 Robert Doles 9 Ntvw-Ga 48.69 qSQT
23.04 48.69 (25.65)
11 Josh Yawn 12 Camd-Ga 48.70 qSQT
23.83 48.70 (24.87)
12 Justin Robinson 11 Colh-Ga 49.00 qSQT
23.83 49.00 (25.17)
13 Robbie Swan 11 Brkw-Ga 49.05 qSQT
23.88 49.05 (25.17)
14 John Simmons 10 Prdg-Ga 49.22 qSQT
24.01 49.22 (25.21)
15 Alan Carroll 12 Mlck-Ga 49.56 qSQT
23.90 49.56 (25.66)
16 Sam Swanson 10 Chat-Ga 49.79 qSQT
23.68 49.79 (26.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Kyle Wright 12 Ngwt-Ga 49.88 SQT
24.23 49.88 (25.65)
18 Chase Sumrall 12 Rosw-Ga 50.00 SQT
23.57 50.00 (26.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Drew Cuttic 9 Lass-Ga 50.30 SQT
23.77 50.30 (26.53)
20 Cal Callaway 12 Kmtn-Ga 50.33 SQT
24.19 50.33 (26.14)
21 Nage Gibson-Thompson 12 Sfsy-Ga 50.40 SQT
24.37 50.40 (26.03)
22 Jackson Marine 11 Lass-Ga 50.42 SQT
24.18 50.42 (26.24)
23 Jack Clark 12 Ngwt-Ga 50.51 SQT
23.93 50.51 (26.58)
24 Tanner Guinther 11 Etow-Ga 50.53 SQT
23.96 50.53 (26.57)
25 Travis Jenkins 12 Coff-Ga 50.66 SQT
24.13 50.66 (26.53)
25 Graydon McCrite 11 Harr-Ga 50.66 SQT
24.05 50.66 (26.61)
27 Stephen Hogan 12 Norc-Ga 50.75 SQT
23.64 50.75 (27.11)
28 Ben Hudlow 12 Pkvw-Ga 50.93 SQT
24.17 50.93 (26.76)
29 Eloi Furtado 11 Pkvw-Ga 51.00 SQT
24.62 51.00 (26.38)
30 Skylar Carroll 10 Colh-Ga 51.03 SQT
24.74 51.03 (26.29)
31 Nick Richards 12 Sfsy-Ga 51.22 SQT
24.20 51.22 (27.02)
31 Carl Anderson 10 Colh-Ga 51.22 SQT
24.46 51.22 (26.76)
33 Austin Sumrall 10 Rosw-Ga 51.23 SQT
24.36 51.23 (26.87)
34 Alex Lemmings 12 Colh-Ga 51.24 SQT
25.14 51.24 (26.10)
35 Bryan Youngblood 11 Milt-Ga 51.36 SQT
25.06 51.36 (26.30)
36 Mark Glendon 12 McEa-Ga 51.82 SQT
25.14 51.82 (26.68)
37 Peter Castle 11 Gray-Ga 51.83 SQT
24.62 51.83 (27.21)
38 Reid Seagraves 12 Camp-Ga 51.95 SQT
24.84 51.95 (27.11)
39 Chase Wilson 11 Mlck-Ga 52.08
25.21 52.08 (26.87)
40 Conrad Helms 11 Norc-Ga 52.21
24.89 52.21 (27.32)
41 Dan Heckman 12 Norc-Ga 52.90
24.85 52.90 (28.05)
42 Richard Tait 11 Pkvw-Ga 52.91
25.33 52.91 (27.58)
Event 14 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 49.06 2/22/2004 Amanda Weir, Brookwood
Pool Record: % 49.06 2/22/2004 Amanda Weir, Brookwood
National Pub: * 48.59 11/23/2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS
51.72 AA-A
52.39 AA-C
58.50 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Caroline Kenney 11 Ngwt-Ga 51.96 50.15 AA-A 20
24.49 50.15 (25.66)
2 Samantha Bosma 10 Lass-Ga 52.39 51.22 AA-A 17
25.10 51.22 (26.12)
3 Jessica Graber 11 Walt-Ga 52.14 51.76 AA-C 16
25.13 51.76 (26.63)
4 Meghan Faulkner 10 Brkw-Ga 54.07 52.18 AA-C 15
25.18 52.18 (27.00)
5 Kim Carducci 10 Lass-Ga 54.21 52.89 SQT 14
25.82 52.89 (27.07)
6 Elizabeth Saint 10 Cent-Ga 54.81 53.01 SQT 13
25.95 53.01 (27.06)
7 Kelsey Gouge 9 Brkw-Ga 53.67 53.24 SQT 12
25.40 53.24 (27.84)
8 Marlie Creed 12 Mlck-Ga 54.27 54.32 SQT 11
26.30 54.32 (28.02)
B - Final
9 Devan White 11 Harr-Ga 55.34 54.24 SQT 9
26.36 54.24 (27.88)
10 Ashlynn Figura 11 Rosw-Ga 55.21 54.38 SQT 7
26.42 54.38 (27.96)
11 Caitlin Bell 9 Cent-Ga 55.03 54.49 SQT 6
26.39 54.49 (28.10)
12 Larissa Joassaint 10 Pope-Ga 54.93 54.98 SQT 5
26.28 54.98 (28.70)
13 Devan Martin 12 Ntvw-Ga 55.31 55.28 SQT 4
26.69 55.28 (28.59)
14 Kate Clark 9 Grnb-Ga 55.34 55.30 SQT 3
26.64 55.30 (28.66)
15 Janae Bell 12 Wdst-Ga 55.59 55.35 SQT 2
26.78 55.35 (28.57)
16 Catherine Orr 12 Pkvw-Ga 55.39 55.45 SQT 1
26.66 55.45 (28.79)
Event 14 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 49.06 2/22/2004 Amanda Weir, Brookwood
Pool Record: % 49.06 2/22/2004 Amanda Weir, Brookwood
National Pub: * 48.59 11/23/2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer HS
51.72 AA-A
52.39 AA-C
58.50 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caroline Kenney 11 Ngwt-Ga 51.96 qAA-C
25.12 51.96 (26.84)
2 Jessica Graber 11 Walt-Ga 52.14 qAA-C
25.28 52.14 (26.86)
3 Samantha Bosma 10 Lass-Ga 52.39 qAA-C
25.30 52.39 (27.09)
4 Kelsey Gouge 9 Brkw-Ga 53.67 qSQT
26.05 53.67 (27.62)
5 Meghan Faulkner 10 Brkw-Ga 54.07 qSQT
26.24 54.07 (27.83)
6 Kim Carducci 10 Lass-Ga 54.21 qSQT
26.32 54.21 (27.89)
7 Marlie Creed 12 Mlck-Ga 54.27 qSQT
26.16 54.27 (28.11)
8 Elizabeth Saint 10 Cent-Ga 54.81 qSQT
26.66 54.81 (28.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Larissa Joassaint 10 Pope-Ga 54.93 qSQT
26.47 54.93 (28.46)
10 Caitlin Bell 9 Cent-Ga 55.03 qSQT
26.71 55.03 (28.32)
11 Ashlynn Figura 11 Rosw-Ga 55.21 qSQT
26.76 55.21 (28.45)
12 Devan Martin 12 Ntvw-Ga 55.31 qSQT
26.74 55.31 (28.57)
13 Devan White 11 Harr-Ga 55.34 qSQT
26.87 55.34 (28.47)
13 Kate Clark 9 Grnb-Ga 55.34 qSQT
26.54 55.34 (28.80)
15 Catherine Orr 12 Pkvw-Ga 55.39 qSQT
26.58 55.39 (28.81)
16 Janae Bell 12 Wdst-Ga 55.59 qSQT
27.46 55.59 (28.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Elizabeth Willis 9 Camd-Ga 55.77 SQT
26.77 55.77 (29.00)
18 Shannon McClellan 12 Lass-Ga 55.95 SQT
26.78 55.95 (29.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Kelsey Thompson 10 Sfsy-Ga 56.06 SQT
27.12 56.06 (28.94)
20 Meghan Feeney 10 Norc-Ga 56.28 SQT
26.79 56.28 (29.49)
21 Annie Bratcher 12 Hous-Ga 56.29 SQT
26.59 56.29 (29.70)
22 Amanda Norman 12 Walt-Ga 56.52 SQT
27.75 56.52 (28.77)
23 Mackenzie Payment 9 Harr-Ga 56.53 SQT
27.38 56.53 (29.15)
24 Margaret Nickens 10 Alph-Ga 56.72 SQT
27.06 56.72 (29.66)
25 Ashley Williams 11 Alph-Ga 56.83 SQT
27.34 56.83 (29.49)
26 Charlotte Holz 9 Walt-Ga 56.86 SQT
27.59 56.86 (29.27)
27 Katherine Vaux 10 Pkvw-Ga 56.93 SQT
27.07 56.93 (29.86)
28 Kelly Ann Peters 9 Ngwt-Ga 56.95 SQT
26.98 56.95 (29.97)
29 Laurel Christopher 10 Pkvw-Ga 56.97 SQT
27.82 56.97 (29.15)
30 Chelsea Beimfohr 9 Ncbb-Ga 56.99 SQT
27.34 56.99 (29.65)
31 Caroline Roloff 12 Mlck-Ga 57.06 SQT
27.38 57.06 (29.68)
32 Monica Sakalik 12 Prdg-Ga 57.07 SQT
27.24 57.07 (29.83)
33 Jennifer Ragan 11 Kmtn-Ga 57.20 SQT
27.53 57.20 (29.67)
34 Hailey Morris 9 Lass-Ga 57.22 SQT
27.24 57.22 (29.98)
35 Nicole Ballweg 12 Harr-Ga 57.31 SQT
27.87 57.31 (29.44)
36 Kaitlin Bishop 11 Mlck-Ga 57.32 SQT
27.72 57.32 (29.60)
37 Julia Ash 11 Alph-Ga 57.33 SQT
27.62 57.33 (29.71)
38 Kate Brandus 10 Milt-Ga 57.39 SQT
27.66 57.39 (29.73)
39 Kelly McGonagil 12 Kmtn-Ga 57.44 SQT
28.03 57.44 (29.41)
40 Margaret Schofield 9 Brkw-Ga 57.73 SQT
27.85 57.73 (29.88)
41 Corynne Leduc 12 Kell-Ga 57.85 SQT
27.65 57.85 (30.20)
42 Kristen Clark 11 Gray-Ga 58.38 SQT
28.05 58.38 (30.33)
43 Lindsey Johnson 12 Wdst-Ga 58.54
28.00 58.54 (30.54)
44 Lauren Foley 10 Milt-Ga 58.74
28.14 58.74 (30.60)
44 Christina Rogers 10 Pkvw-Ga 58.74
27.99 58.74 (30.75)
46 Ellen Kendall 11 Gray-Ga 58.75
27.96 58.75 (30.79)
Event 15 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 4:28.18 2/15/2003 John Millen, Parkview
Pool Record: % 4:28.18 2/15/2003 John Millen, Parkview
National Pub: * 4:16.39 5/14/1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland Hills HS
4:36.08 AA-A
4:39.82 AA-C
5:20.00 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Conor Sweeney 11 Brkw-Ga 4:37.65 4:35.75 AA-A 20
24.92 52.18 (27.26) 1:19.63 (27.45) 1:47.77 (28.14)
2:15.56 (27.79) 2:43.49 (27.93) 3:11.47 (27.98) 3:39.57 (28.10)
4:07.97 (28.40) 4:35.75 (27.78)
2 Scott Aron 12 Norc-Ga 4:39.04 4:37.85 AA-C 17
25.46 52.61 (27.15) 1:20.25 (27.64) 1:48.57 (28.32)
2:16.60 (28.03) 2:44.83 (28.23) 3:13.01 (28.18) 3:41.46 (28.45)
4:10.23 (28.77) 4:37.85 (27.62)
3 Matias Koski 9 Ntvw-Ga 4:42.31 4:38.40 AA-C 16
25.38 53.39 (28.01) 1:21.44 (28.05) 1:49.80 (28.36)
2:18.28 (28.48) 2:46.62 (28.34) 3:14.88 (28.26) 3:42.94 (28.06)
4:11.28 (28.34) 4:38.40 (27.12)
4 Grant Smith 11 Cent-Ga 4:43.31 4:40.10 SQT 15
25.61 53.12 (27.51) 1:21.12 (28.00) 1:49.42 (28.30)
2:17.77 (28.35) 2:46.37 (28.60) 3:15.13 (28.76) 3:43.89 (28.76)
4:12.37 (28.48) 4:40.10 (27.73)
5 Aidan Sweeney 9 Brkw-Ga 4:38.95 4:41.30 SQT 14
25.87 53.65 (27.78) 1:21.86 (28.21) 1:50.24 (28.38)
2:18.83 (28.59) 2:47.46 (28.63) 3:15.97 (28.51) 3:44.64 (28.67)
4:13.51 (28.87) 4:41.30 (27.79)
6 Parker Schwab 11 Mlck-Ga 4:44.70 4:42.16 SQT 13
25.43 53.32 (27.89) 1:21.62 (28.30) 1:50.30 (28.68)
2:19.10 (28.80) 2:47.66 (28.56) 3:16.40 (28.74) 3:44.84 (28.44)
4:13.72 (28.88) 4:42.16 (28.44)
7 Elliott Lorson 11 Ncbb-Ga 4:43.62 4:46.33 SQT 12
25.36 52.99 (27.63) 1:21.27 (28.28) 1:50.13 (28.86)
2:18.97 (28.84) 2:48.15 (29.18) 3:17.76 (29.61) 3:47.23 (29.47)
4:17.05 (29.82) 4:46.33 (29.28)
8 Dylan Kase 10 Chat-Ga 4:44.36 4:53.68 SQT 11
25.90 53.77 (27.87) 1:22.31 (28.54) 1:51.59 (29.28)
2:21.50 (29.91) 2:51.74 (30.24) 3:22.38 (30.64) 3:53.07 (30.69)
4:24.03 (30.96) 4:53.68 (29.65)
B - Final
9 Elliot Brockelbank 10 Sfsy-Ga 4:47.86 4:48.62 SQT 9
26.38 54.88 (28.50) 1:23.69 (28.81) 1:53.08 (29.39)
2:22.18 (29.10) 2:51.84 (29.66) 3:21.30 (29.46) 3:51.12 (29.82)
4:20.13 (29.01) 4:48.62 (28.49)
10 James Jacobi 11 Harr-Ga 4:49.02 4:50.52 SQT 7
26.48 54.89 (28.41) 1:24.04 (29.15) 1:53.48 (29.44)
2:22.51 (29.03) 2:52.06 (29.55) 3:21.82 (29.76) 3:51.71 (29.89)
4:21.50 (29.79) 4:50.52 (29.02)
11 Aaron Meece 10 Hous-Ga 4:52.39 4:50.69 SQT 6
26.25 54.82 (28.57) 1:24.24 (29.42) 1:53.46 (29.22)
2:23.06 (29.60) 2:52.69 (29.63) 3:22.50 (29.81) 3:52.62 (30.12)
4:21.76 (29.14) 4:50.69 (28.93)
12 Brandon Leavenwort 10 Pkvw-Ga 4:48.73 4:51.03 SQT 5
26.59 55.29 (28.70) 1:24.28 (28.99) 1:53.78 (29.50)
2:23.18 (29.40) 2:52.91 (29.73) 3:22.33 (29.42) 3:52.15 (29.82)
4:22.01 (29.86) 4:51.03 (29.02)
13 Reese Cherry 10 Alph-Ga 4:52.53 4:54.67 SQT 4
25.97 54.93 (28.96) 1:24.49 (29.56) 1:54.30 (29.81)
2:24.17 (29.87) 2:54.39 (30.22) 3:24.63 (30.24) 3:54.80 (30.17)
4:25.09 (30.29) 4:54.67 (29.58)
14 James Goodin 10 Lass-Ga 4:56.10 4:55.24 SQT 3
26.67 55.58 (28.91) 1:25.25 (29.67) 1:54.91 (29.66)
2:24.70 (29.79) 2:54.68 (29.98) 3:24.96 (30.28) 3:55.33 (30.37)
4:25.74 (30.41) 4:55.24 (29.50)
15 Sejin Park 11 Pkvw-Ga 4:54.56 5:02.09 SQT 2
27.32 56.92 (29.60) 1:26.52 (29.60) 1:56.53 (30.01)
2:26.73 (30.20) 2:56.83 (30.10) 3:28.16 (31.33) 3:59.87 (31.71)
4:31.82 (31.95) 5:02.09 (30.27)
-- Benny Villegas 11 Ntvw-Ga 4:53.54 DQ
False start
26.16 55.15 (28.99) 1:25.51 (30.36) 1:57.06 (31.55)
2:28.74 (31.68) 3:00.79 (32.05) 3:32.44 (31.65) 4:04.78 (32.34)
4:36.43 (31.65) DQ (30.06)
Event 15 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 4:28.18 2/15/2003 John Millen, Parkview
Pool Record: % 4:28.18 2/15/2003 John Millen, Parkview
National Pub: * 4:16.39 5/14/1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland Hills HS
4:36.08 AA-A
4:39.82 AA-C
5:20.00 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Conor Sweeney 11 Brkw-Ga 4:37.65 qAA-C
25.43 52.85 (27.42) 1:20.56 (27.71) 1:48.72 (28.16)
2:17.03 (28.31) 2:45.61 (28.58) 3:14.07 (28.46) 3:42.30 (28.23)
4:10.39 (28.09) 4:37.65 (27.26)
2 Aidan Sweeney 9 Brkw-Ga 4:38.95 qAA-C
26.00 53.78 (27.78) 1:22.01 (28.23) 1:50.08 (28.07)
2:18.32 (28.24) 2:46.54 (28.22) 3:15.09 (28.55) 3:43.57 (28.48)
4:12.07 (28.50) 4:38.95 (26.88)
3 Scott Aron 12 Norc-Ga 4:39.04 qAA-C
25.41 52.65 (27.24) 1:20.42 (27.77) 1:48.24 (27.82)
2:16.40 (28.16) 2:44.65 (28.25) 3:13.38 (28.73) 3:42.66 (29.28)
4:11.96 (29.30) 4:39.04 (27.08)
4 Matias Koski 9 Ntvw-Ga 4:42.31 qSQT
25.51 53.48 (27.97) 1:22.06 (28.58) 1:50.97 (28.91)
2:19.66 (28.69) 2:48.22 (28.56) 3:17.25 (29.03) 3:46.04 (28.79)
4:14.56 (28.52) 4:42.31 (27.75)
5 Grant Smith 11 Cent-Ga 4:43.31 qSQT
26.12 54.61 (28.49) 1:23.53 (28.92) 1:52.72 (29.19)
2:21.73 (29.01) 2:50.43 (28.70) 3:19.19 (28.76) 3:47.71 (28.52)
4:16.05 (28.34) 4:43.31 (27.26)
6 Elliott Lorson 11 Ncbb-Ga 4:43.62 qSQT
25.93 53.39 (27.46) 1:21.66 (28.27) 1:50.50 (28.84)
2:19.57 (29.07) 2:48.48 (28.91) 3:17.57 (29.09) 3:46.74 (29.17)
4:16.03 (29.29) 4:43.62 (27.59)
7 Dylan Kase 10 Chat-Ga 4:44.36 qSQT
25.83 53.67 (27.84) 1:22.09 (28.42) 1:50.58 (28.49)
2:19.53 (28.95) 2:48.54 (29.01) 3:17.63 (29.09) 3:46.81 (29.18)
4:15.98 (29.17) 4:44.36 (28.38)
8 Parker Schwab 11 Mlck-Ga 4:44.70 qSQT
26.24 54.91 (28.67) 1:23.91 (29.00) 1:52.93 (29.02)
2:21.95 (29.02) 2:50.61 (28.66) 3:19.50 (28.89) 3:48.45 (28.95)
4:17.38 (28.93) 4:44.70 (27.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Elliot Brockelbank 10 Sfsy-Ga 4:47.86 qSQT
24.93 52.91 (27.98) 1:22.00 (29.09) 1:50.99 (28.99)
2:20.36 (29.37) 2:50.00 (29.64) 3:19.72 (29.72) 3:49.73 (30.01)
4:19.33 (29.60) 4:47.86 (28.53)
10 Brandon Leavenworth 10 Pkvw-Ga 4:48.73 qSQT
26.71 55.74 (29.03) 1:25.05 (29.31) 1:54.22 (29.17)
2:23.52 (29.30) 2:52.75 (29.23) 3:22.29 (29.54) 3:51.67 (29.38)
4:20.79 (29.12) 4:48.73 (27.94)
11 James Jacobi 11 Harr-Ga 4:49.02 qSQT
26.60 55.27 (28.67) 1:24.26 (28.99) 1:53.43 (29.17)
2:22.42 (28.99) 2:51.57 (29.15) 3:20.80 (29.23) 3:50.23 (29.43)
4:20.05 (29.82) 4:49.02 (28.97)
12 Aaron Meece 10 Hous-Ga 4:52.39 qSQT
26.44 55.42 (28.98) 1:24.64 (29.22) 1:54.17 (29.53)
2:23.61 (29.44) 2:53.55 (29.94) 3:23.80 (30.25) 3:54.18 (30.38)
4:23.69 (29.51) 4:52.39 (28.70)
13 Reese Cherry 10 Alph-Ga 4:52.53 qSQT
25.35 53.89 (28.54) 1:23.14 (29.25) 1:52.56 (29.42)
2:22.27 (29.71) 2:52.24 (29.97) 3:22.26 (30.02) 3:52.50 (30.24)
4:22.84 (30.34) 4:52.53 (29.69)
14 Benny Villegas 11 Ntvw-Ga 4:53.54 qSQT
25.62 53.73 (28.11) 1:22.62 (28.89) 1:52.13 (29.51)
2:22.13 (30.00) 2:53.00 (30.87) 3:23.81 (30.81) 3:55.00 (31.19)
4:24.99 (29.99) 4:53.54 (28.55)
15 Sejin Park 11 Pkvw-Ga 4:54.56 qSQT
26.94 56.40 (29.46) 1:26.07 (29.67) 1:56.02 (29.95)
2:26.11 (30.09) 2:56.13 (30.02) 3:25.80 (29.67) 3:56.49 (30.69)
4:26.28 (29.79) 4:54.56 (28.28)
16 James Goodin 10 Lass-Ga 4:56.10 qSQT
26.99 56.50 (29.51) 1:26.36 (29.86) 1:56.49 (30.13)
2:27.02 (30.53) 2:57.31 (30.29) 3:27.48 (30.17) 3:57.41 (29.93)
4:27.36 (29.95) 4:56.10 (28.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Drew Cuttic 9 Lass-Ga 4:56.16 SQT
26.09 54.48 (28.39) 1:24.02 (29.54) 1:54.12 (30.10)
2:24.93 (30.81) 2:55.74 (30.81) 3:26.74 (31.00) 3:57.58 (30.84)
4:27.94 (30.36) 4:56.16 (28.22)
18 Michael Kenny 9 Ntvw-Ga 4:57.23 SQT
26.21 55.47 (29.26) 1:25.55 (30.08) 1:55.76 (30.21)
2:26.06 (30.30) 2:56.49 (30.43) 3:27.03 (30.54) 3:57.58 (30.55)
4:28.21 (30.63) 4:57.23 (29.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Michael Dugan 9 Mari-Ga 4:57.33 SQT
26.92 55.91 (28.99) 1:25.54 (29.63) 1:55.51 (29.97)
2:25.84 (30.33) 2:56.13 (30.29) 3:26.83 (30.70) 3:57.39 (30.56)
4:27.81 (30.42) 4:57.33 (29.52)
20 Ryan Prince 9 Ntvw-Ga 4:58.99 SQT
26.13 54.67 (28.54) 1:23.93 (29.26) 1:53.94 (30.01)
2:24.59 (30.65) 2:55.26 (30.67) 3:26.06 (30.80) 3:57.14 (31.08)
4:28.30 (31.16) 4:58.99 (30.69)
21 Chris McCloskey 12 Alph-Ga 4:59.45 SQT
26.47 55.42 (28.95) 1:25.27 (29.85) 1:55.55 (30.28)
2:26.25 (30.70) 2:56.91 (30.66) 3:28.03 (31.12) 3:58.99 (30.96)
4:29.63 (30.64) 4:59.45 (29.82)
22 Bradley Faxon 10 Prdg-Ga 5:00.79 SQT
26.83 55.97 (29.14) 1:26.28 (30.31) 1:56.54 (30.26)
2:27.54 (31.00) 2:58.42 (30.88) 3:29.10 (30.68) 3:59.85 (30.75)
4:30.91 (31.06) 5:00.79 (29.88)
23 Nick Brown 9 Grnb-Ga 5:00.88 SQT
26.87 56.59 (29.72) 1:26.76 (30.17) 1:56.97 (30.21)
2:27.86 (30.89) 2:58.75 (30.89) 3:29.24 (30.49) 4:00.09 (30.85)
4:31.06 (30.97) 5:00.88 (29.82)
24 Joel Nickerson 10 Pkvw-Ga 5:03.61 SQT
27.18 57.22 (30.04) 1:27.77 (30.55) 1:58.70 (30.93)
2:29.36 (30.66) 3:00.34 (30.98) 3:31.57 (31.23) 4:03.01 (31.44)
4:33.94 (30.93) 5:03.61 (29.67)
25 Brian Boda 11 Whee-Ga 5:03.69 SQT
27.96 58.42 (30.46) 1:28.90 (30.48) 1:59.76 (30.86)
2:30.45 (30.69) 3:01.38 (30.93) 3:32.25 (30.87) 4:03.05 (30.80)
4:33.73 (30.68) 5:03.69 (29.96)
26 Thomas Welch 10 Lass-Ga 5:03.78 SQT
27.65 57.71 (30.06) 1:27.89 (30.18) 1:58.71 (30.82)
2:29.25 (30.54) 3:00.36 (31.11) 3:31.45 (31.09) 4:02.57 (31.12)
4:33.74 (31.17) 5:03.78 (30.04)
27 Cameron Garratt 9 Milt-Ga 5:05.91 SQT
28.22 58.76 (30.54) 1:30.47 (31.71) 2:01.87 (31.40)
2:33.22 (31.35) 3:04.47 (31.25) 3:35.28 (30.81) 4:06.19 (30.91)
4:36.82 (30.63) 5:05.91 (29.09)
28 Jeffrey Murray 12 Colh-Ga 5:07.48 SQT
27.46 57.57 (30.11) 1:28.89 (31.32) 1:59.60 (30.71)
2:31.21 (31.61) 3:02.76 (31.55) 3:34.55 (31.79) 4:06.13 (31.58)
4:38.02 (31.89) 5:07.48 (29.46)
29 Graham Kellams 12 Colh-Ga 5:08.08 SQT
28.15 59.54 (31.39) 1:31.54 (32.00) 2:03.78 (32.24)
2:35.32 (31.54) 3:06.83 (31.51) 3:38.33 (31.50) 4:09.31 (30.98)
4:39.90 (30.59) 5:08.08 (28.18)
30 Sam Aziz 9 Dulu-Ga 5:08.71 SQT
28.30 59.00 (30.70) 1:30.17 (31.17) 2:01.40 (31.23)
2:32.84 (31.44) 3:04.09 (31.25) 3:35.75 (31.66) 4:07.09 (31.34)
4:38.31 (31.22) 5:08.71 (30.40)
31 Sean Sloat 9 Whee-Ga 5:08.78 SQT
28.13 58.56 (30.43) 1:28.76 (30.20) 1:59.43 (30.67)
2:30.28 (30.85) 3:01.66 (31.38) 3:33.52 (31.86) 4:05.61 (32.09)
4:37.39 (31.78) 5:08.78 (31.39)
32 Brian Reed 11 Dulu-Ga 5:11.10 SQT
27.73 58.20 (30.47) 1:29.27 (31.07) 2:00.72 (31.45)
2:31.79 (31.07) 3:03.45 (31.66) 3:35.43 (31.98) 4:07.48 (32.05)
4:39.53 (32.05) 5:11.10 (31.57)
33 Alex Duggan 11 Grnb-Ga 5:11.27 SQT
27.30 57.25 (29.95) 1:28.20 (30.95) 1:59.71 (31.51)
2:31.57 (31.86) 3:03.21 (31.64) 3:35.51 (32.30) 4:07.88 (32.37)
4:39.76 (31.88) 5:11.27 (31.51)
34 Hector Saldana 11 Berk-Ga 5:11.28 SQT
27.33 57.61 (30.28) 1:28.19 (30.58) 1:58.74 (30.55)
2:29.82 (31.08) 3:01.49 (31.67) 3:33.54 (32.05) 4:06.13 (32.59)
4:39.04 (32.91) 5:11.28 (32.24)
35 Zack Eggert 11 Sfsy-Ga 5:11.50 SQT
28.48 59.48 (31.00) 1:31.05 (31.57) 2:02.65 (31.60)
2:34.11 (31.46) 3:05.63 (31.52) 3:36.89 (31.26) 4:08.58 (31.69)
4:39.95 (31.37) 5:11.50 (31.55)
36 Matthew Schaefer 9 Norc-Ga 5:13.15 SQT
27.11 57.17 (30.06) 1:28.18 (31.01) 2:00.14 (31.96)
2:31.87 (31.73) 3:04.16 (32.29) 3:36.33 (32.17) 4:08.61 (32.28)
4:41.07 (32.46) 5:13.15 (32.08)
37 John Dickey 11 Ngwt-Ga 5:13.27 SQT
28.61 59.27 (30.66) 1:31.29 (32.02) 2:02.82 (31.53)
2:34.10 (31.28) 3:05.84 (31.74) 3:38.09 (32.25) 4:09.82 (31.73)
4:41.82 (32.00) 5:13.27 (31.45)
38 Brandon Hooper 11 Colh-Ga 5:13.40 SQT
27.77 58.44 (30.67) 1:30.36 (31.92) 2:02.60 (32.24)
2:34.55 (31.95) 3:07.09 (32.54) 3:39.59 (32.50) 4:11.73 (32.14)
4:43.59 (31.86) 5:13.40 (29.81)
39 Sam Horvath 9 Mari-Ga 5:15.70 SQT
28.19 59.57 (31.38) 1:31.60 (32.03) 2:03.82 (32.22)
2:36.18 (32.36) 3:08.41 (32.23) 3:40.60 (32.19) 4:12.95 (32.35)
4:44.56 (31.61) 5:15.70 (31.14)
40 Adrian DeSilva 9 Pkvw-Ga 5:18.33 SQT
28.22 59.02 (30.80) 1:30.74 (31.72) 2:02.89 (32.15)
2:35.38 (32.49) 3:08.10 (32.72) 3:41.09 (32.99) 4:14.10 (33.01)
4:46.88 (32.78) 5:18.33 (31.45)
41 Jacob Young 9 Etow-Ga 5:19.41 SQT
28.17 59.53 (31.36) 1:31.67 (32.14) 2:04.04 (32.37)
2:36.56 (32.52) 3:09.31 (32.75) 3:41.70 (32.39) 4:14.29 (32.59)
4:46.95 (32.66) 5:19.41 (32.46)
42 Sean Dixon 12 Brkw-Ga 5:26.66
31.53 1:04.97 (33.44) 1:37.81 (32.84)
2:43.24 ( ) 3:48.98 ( )
4:55.10 ( ) 5:26.66 (31.56)
43 Dustin Vincent 9 Mlck-Ga 5:30.57
28.43 59.87 (31.44) 1:32.36 (32.49) 2:05.91 (33.55)
2:39.59 (33.68) 3:13.32 (33.73) 3:48.29 (34.97) 4:22.25 (33.96)
4:57.48 (35.23) 5:30.57 (33.09)
Event 16 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 4:40.93 2/23/2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster
Pool Record: % 4:40.93 2/23/2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster
National Pub: * 4:37.30 5/14/1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado HS
4:58.13 AA-A
5:02.19 AA-C
5:40.00 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kelsey Gaid 12 Pope-Ga 4:58.03 4:48.71 AA-A 20
27.11 56.30 (29.19) 1:25.59 (29.29) 1:54.88 (29.29)
2:24.08 (29.20) 2:53.16 (29.08) 3:22.21 (29.05) 3:51.24 (29.03)
4:20.35 (29.11) 4:48.71 (28.36)
2 Sommers Creed 10 Mlck-Ga 4:56.35 4:48.90 AA-A 17
27.39 56.70 (29.31) 1:25.81 (29.11) 1:55.28 (29.47)
2:24.49 (29.21) 2:53.53 (29.04) 3:22.51 (28.98) 3:51.67 (29.16)
4:20.96 (29.29) 4:48.90 (27.94)
3 Julia Henkel 11 Rosw-Ga 4:56.05 4:55.27 AA-A 16
27.33 56.46 (29.13) 1:25.71 (29.25) 1:55.29 (29.58)
2:24.54 (29.25) 2:54.17 (29.63) 3:24.07 (29.90) 3:54.96 (30.89)
4:25.53 (30.57) 4:55.27 (29.74)
4 Kristen Redmond 12 Cent-Ga 5:01.80 4:58.53 AA-C 15
27.46 56.81 (29.35) 1:26.53 (29.72) 1:56.32 (29.79)
2:26.34 (30.02) 2:56.44 (30.10) 3:26.67 (30.23) 3:57.08 (30.41)
4:27.79 (30.71) 4:58.53 (30.74)
5 Sarah Williford 9 Lass-Ga 5:03.71 4:59.11 AA-C 14
28.04 57.54 (29.50) 1:27.25 (29.71) 1:57.48 (30.23)
2:27.76 (30.28) 2:58.27 (30.51) 3:28.86 (30.59) 3:59.80 (30.94)
4:30.34 (30.54) 4:59.11 (28.77)
6 Rachael Dudley 9 Mlck-Ga 5:02.14 4:59.24 AA-C 13
28.18 57.97 (29.79) 1:28.11 (30.14) 1:58.21 (30.10)
2:28.20 (29.99) 2:58.52 (30.32) 3:28.98 (30.46) 3:59.30 (30.32)
4:30.01 (30.71) 4:59.24 (29.23)
7 Madison Jacobi 9 Harr-Ga 5:02.39 4:59.94 AA-C 12
27.64 57.52 (29.88) 1:28.06 (30.54) 1:58.91 (30.85)
2:29.46 (30.55) 3:00.08 (30.62) 3:30.17 (30.09) 4:00.77 (30.60)
4:30.65 (29.88) 4:59.94 (29.29)
8 Hailey White 11 Dulu-Ga 5:01.54 5:01.30 AA-C 11
28.31 58.24 (29.93) 1:28.02 (29.78) 1:58.05 (30.03)
2:28.27 (30.22) 2:58.61 (30.34) 3:29.33 (30.72) 4:00.27 (30.94)
4:31.30 (31.03) 5:01.30 (30.00)
B - Final
9 Adrienne Pilchard 11 Walt-Ga 5:04.86 5:00.97 AA-C 9
28.38 58.63 (30.25) 1:29.25 (30.62) 1:59.87 (30.62)
2:30.17 (30.30) 3:00.53 (30.36) 3:30.79 (30.26) 4:01.04 (30.25)
4:31.28 (30.24) 5:00.97 (29.69)
10 Frederique Lefebvr 9 Mlck-Ga 5:07.66 5:02.29 SQT 7
28.22 57.96 (29.74) 1:28.41 (30.45) 1:59.19 (30.78)
2:29.37 (30.18) 3:00.13 (30.76) 3:30.78 (30.65) 4:01.67 (30.89)
4:32.34 (30.67) 5:02.29 (29.95)
11 Morgan Johnson 11 Wdst-Ga 5:10.34 5:05.86 SQT 6
27.79 57.81 (30.02) 1:28.30 (30.49) 1:58.97 (30.67)
2:29.55 (30.58) 3:00.20 (30.65) 3:31.09 (30.89) 4:02.84 (31.75)
4:34.66 (31.82) 5:05.86 (31.20)
12 Heather Moore 11 Lass-Ga 5:10.47 5:06.15 SQT 5
28.08 58.41 (30.33) 1:29.37 (30.96) 2:00.24 (30.87)
2:31.00 (30.76) 3:01.77 (30.77) 3:32.74 (30.97) 4:03.73 (30.99)
4:35.28 (31.55) 5:06.15 (30.87)
13 Alli Crenshaw 9 Lass-Ga 5:05.73 5:08.32 SQT 4
28.70 59.29 (30.59) 1:29.77 (30.48) 2:00.60 (30.83)
2:31.52 (30.92) 3:02.57 (31.05) 3:33.75 (31.18) 4:05.32 (31.57)
4:37.04 (31.72) 5:08.32 (31.28)
14 Kristen Clemmons 12 Brkw-Ga 5:08.30 5:09.90 SQT 3
28.15 58.74 (30.59) 1:29.65 (30.91) 2:00.80 (31.15)
2:32.00 (31.20) 3:03.80 (31.80) 3:35.64 (31.84) 4:07.73 (32.09)
4:39.27 (31.54) 5:09.90 (30.63)
15 Melanie Lockard 11 Alph-Ga 5:06.24 5:09.98 SQT 2
28.00 58.30 (30.30) 1:29.03 (30.73) 2:00.35 (31.32)
2:31.69 (31.34) 3:03.07 (31.38) 3:34.83 (31.76) 4:06.69 (31.86)
4:38.80 (32.11) 5:09.98 (31.18)
16 Erika Staskevicius 9 Wdst-Ga 5:13.56 5:16.12 SQT 1
28.35 59.11 (30.76) 1:30.71 (31.60) 2:02.58 (31.87)
2:34.58 (32.00) 3:07.26 (32.68) 3:40.12 (32.86) 4:12.69 (32.57)
4:44.80 (32.11) 5:16.12 (31.32)
Event 16 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 4:40.93 2/23/2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster
Pool Record: % 4:40.93 2/23/2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster
National Pub: * 4:37.30 5/14/1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado HS
4:58.13 AA-A
5:02.19 AA-C
5:40.00 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julia Henkel 11 Rosw-Ga 4:56.05 qAA-A
28.40 58.21 (29.81) 1:28.22 (30.01) 1:58.14 (29.92)
2:28.05 (29.91) 2:57.73 (29.68) 3:27.19 (29.46) 3:56.67 (29.48)
4:26.61 (29.94) 4:56.05 (29.44)
2 Sommers Creed 10 Mlck-Ga 4:56.35 qAA-A
28.23 58.16 (29.93) 1:28.50 (30.34) 1:58.59 (30.09)
2:28.55 (29.96) 2:58.51 (29.96) 3:28.08 (29.57) 3:57.82 (29.74)
4:27.63 (29.81) 4:56.35 (28.72)
3 Kelsey Gaid 12 Pope-Ga 4:58.03 qAA-A
27.41 56.75 (29.34) 1:26.34 (29.59) 1:56.51 (30.17)
2:26.56 (30.05) 2:57.06 (30.50) 3:27.42 (30.36) 3:57.80 (30.38)
4:28.33 (30.53) 4:58.03 (29.70)
4 Hailey White 11 Dulu-Ga 5:01.54 qAA-C
28.55 58.60 (30.05) 1:28.83 (30.23) 1:59.10 (30.27)
2:29.19 (30.09) 2:59.62 (30.43) 3:29.89 (30.27) 4:00.62 (30.73)
4:31.68 (31.06) 5:01.54 (29.86)
5 Kristen Redmond 12 Cent-Ga 5:01.80 qAA-C
27.62 56.87 (29.25) 1:26.72 (29.85) 1:57.13 (30.41)
2:27.58 (30.45) 2:58.05 (30.47) 3:28.62 (30.57) 3:59.67 (31.05)
4:30.94 (31.27) 5:01.80 (30.86)
6 Rachael Dudley 9 Mlck-Ga 5:02.14 qAA-C
28.26 59.52 (31.26) 1:30.35 (30.83) 2:01.10 (30.75)
2:31.67 (30.57) 3:02.36 (30.69) 3:32.81 (30.45) 4:03.07 (30.26)
4:32.90 (29.83) 5:02.14 (29.24)
7 Madison Jacobi 9 Harr-Ga 5:02.39 qSQT
27.92 58.69 (30.77) 1:29.41 (30.72) 1:59.61 (30.20)
2:30.19 (30.58) 3:00.59 (30.40) 3:31.30 (30.71) 4:02.22 (30.92)
4:32.94 (30.72) 5:02.39 (29.45)
8 Sarah Williford 9 Lass-Ga 5:03.71 qSQT
27.64 57.40 (29.76) 1:27.90 (30.50) 1:58.91 (31.01)
2:30.13 (31.22) 3:01.08 (30.95) 3:32.27 (31.19) 4:03.11 (30.84)
4:33.82 (30.71) 5:03.71 (29.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Adrienne Pilchard 11 Walt-Ga 5:04.86 qSQT
28.52 59.05 (30.53) 1:29.49 (30.44) 2:00.23 (30.74)
2:30.86 (30.63) 3:01.60 (30.74) 3:32.28 (30.68) 4:03.20 (30.92)
4:34.10 (30.90) 5:04.86 (30.76)
10 Alli Crenshaw 9 Lass-Ga 5:05.73 qSQT
28.84 59.44 (30.60) 1:30.24 (30.80) 2:01.07 (30.83)
2:31.90 (30.83) 3:02.73 (30.83) 3:33.72 (30.99) 4:04.60 (30.88)
4:35.41 (30.81) 5:05.73 (30.32)
11 Melanie Lockard 11 Alph-Ga 5:06.24 qSQT
27.63 57.53 (29.90) 1:28.23 (30.70) 1:59.27 (31.04)
2:30.46 (31.19) 3:01.65 (31.19) 3:32.85 (31.20) 4:04.12 (31.27)
4:35.27 (31.15) 5:06.24 (30.97)
12 Frederique Lefebvre 9 Mlck-Ga 5:07.66 qSQT
28.33 58.27 (29.94) 1:29.05 (30.78) 1:59.97 (30.92)
2:31.13 (31.16) 3:02.57 (31.44) 3:34.24 (31.67) 4:05.88 (31.64)
4:37.28 (31.40) 5:07.66 (30.38)
13 Kristen Clemmons 12 Brkw-Ga 5:08.30 qSQT
28.44 59.03 (30.59) 1:29.79 (30.76) 2:00.57 (30.78)
2:31.47 (30.90) 3:02.65 (31.18) 3:33.94 (31.29) 4:05.41 (31.47)
4:37.16 (31.75) 5:08.30 (31.14)
14 Morgan Johnson 11 Wdst-Ga 5:10.34 qSQT
27.82 58.64 (30.82) 1:29.45 (30.81) 2:00.50 (31.05)
2:31.76 (31.26) 3:03.51 (31.75) 3:35.35 (31.84) 4:06.96 (31.61)
4:38.75 (31.79) 5:10.34 (31.59)
15 Heather Moore 11 Lass-Ga 5:10.47 qSQT
28.74 59.50 (30.76) 1:30.66 (31.16) 2:02.00 (31.34)
2:33.58 (31.58) 3:05.13 (31.55) 3:36.72 (31.59) 4:08.06 (31.34)
4:39.52 (31.46) 5:10.47 (30.95)
16 Erika Staskevicius 9 Wdst-Ga 5:13.56 qSQT
28.66 1:00.25 (31.59) 1:32.35 (32.10) 2:04.02 (31.67)
2:35.61 (31.59) 3:07.37 (31.76) 3:39.10 (31.73) 4:10.72 (31.62)
4:42.46 (31.74) 5:13.56 (31.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Shannon O''Malley 10 Lass-Ga 5:16.97 SQT
29.09 1:01.01 (31.92) 1:33.18 (32.17) 2:05.22 (32.04)
2:37.36 (32.14) 3:09.35 (31.99) 3:41.43 (32.08) 4:13.57 (32.14)
4:45.46 (31.89) 5:16.97 (31.51)
18 Catherine Hanley 12 Brkw-Ga 5:17.44 SQT
29.27 1:00.38 (31.11) 1:32.14 (31.76) 2:03.97 (31.83)
2:35.90 (31.93) 3:08.15 (32.25) 3:40.49 (32.34) 4:13.16 (32.67)
4:45.54 (32.38) 5:17.44 (31.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Anna Barnes 10 Ngwt-Ga 5:17.74 SQT
28.89 1:00.24 (31.35) 1:31.65 (31.41) 2:03.84 (32.19)
2:36.40 (32.56) 3:08.94 (32.54) 3:41.40 (32.46) 4:13.99 (32.59)
4:46.10 (32.11) 5:17.74 (31.64)
20 Cassy Wilhelm 10 Brkw-Ga 5:18.24 SQT
28.57 1:00.35 (31.78) 1:32.00 (31.65) 2:04.34 (32.34)
2:36.54 (32.20) 3:08.83 (32.29) 3:41.02 (32.19) 4:13.99 (32.97)
4:46.29 (32.30) 5:18.24 (31.95)
21 Lida Walsh 9 Cent-Ga 5:18.72 SQT
29.89 1:01.26 (31.37) 1:33.05 (31.79) 2:05.02 (31.97)
2:37.20 (32.18) 3:09.60 (32.40) 3:42.25 (32.65) 4:14.42 (32.17)
4:46.74 (32.32) 5:18.72 (31.98)
22 Carolyn Bonfield 9 Jenk-Ga 5:19.13 SQT
29.36 1:00.60 (31.24) 1:32.40 (31.80) 2:04.12 (31.72)
2:36.38 (32.26) 3:09.01 (32.63) 3:41.64 (32.63) 4:14.60 (32.96)
4:47.75 (33.15) 5:19.13 (31.38)
23 Alma Lopez 11 Brkw-Ga 5:20.94 SQT
28.83 1:00.27 (31.44) 1:32.31 (32.04) 2:04.95 (32.64)
2:37.32 (32.37) 3:10.11 (32.79) 3:42.90 (32.79) 4:15.84 (32.94)
4:48.94 (33.10) 5:20.94 (32.00)
24 Nicole Albrecht 9 Mlck-Ga 5:24.16 SQT
30.14 1:02.71 (32.57) 1:35.11 (32.40) 2:07.37 (32.26)
2:39.95 (32.58) 3:12.59 (32.64) 3:45.45 (32.86) 4:18.36 (32.91)
4:51.54 (33.18) 5:24.16 (32.62)
25 Sara Allen 10 Chat-Ga 5:25.91 SQT
28.84 1:00.68 (31.84) 1:33.09 (32.41) 2:06.01 (32.92)
2:39.60 (33.59) 3:13.25 (33.65) 3:46.71 (33.46) 4:20.27 (33.56)
4:53.69 (33.42) 5:25.91 (32.22)
26 Lindsey Johnson 12 Wdst-Ga 5:26.28 SQT
30.37 1:03.35 (32.98) 1:36.52 (33.17) 2:09.96 (33.44)
2:42.98 (33.02) 3:16.23 (33.25) 3:49.26 (33.03) 4:22.47 (33.21)
4:55.14 (32.67) 5:26.28 (31.14)
27 Jessica Lisska 12 Gray-Ga 5:27.48 SQT
30.39 1:03.10 (32.71) 1:36.01 (32.91) 2:09.44 (33.43)
2:41.91 (32.47) 3:14.85 (32.94) 3:47.99 (33.14) 4:21.43 (33.44)
4:55.15 (33.72) 5:27.48 (32.33)
28 Kelsey Maloney 10 Whee-Ga 5:27.57 SQT
29.91 1:01.91 (32.00) 1:34.38 (32.47) 2:07.52 (33.14)
2:40.58 (33.06) 3:13.95 (33.37) 3:47.84 (33.89) 4:21.60 (33.76)
4:55.05 (33.45) 5:27.57 (32.52)
29 Carmen Montalvo 9 Wdst-Ga 5:27.62 SQT
30.13 1:02.68 (32.55) 1:35.40 (32.72) 2:08.36 (32.96)
2:41.43 (33.07) 3:14.81 (33.38) 3:48.42 (33.61) 4:21.98 (33.56)
4:55.56 (33.58) 5:27.62 (32.06)
30 Lisa Portwood 11 Walt-Ga 5:28.58 SQT
30.32 1:03.15 (32.83) 1:36.33 (33.18) 2:09.76 (33.43)
2:43.37 (33.61) 3:16.76 (33.39) 3:50.15 (33.39) 4:23.33 (33.18)
4:56.18 (32.85) 5:28.58 (32.40)
31 Nicole Gagen 10 Walt-Ga 5:29.61 SQT
29.62 1:01.92 (32.30) 1:35.02 (33.10) 2:08.40 (33.38)
2:41.67 (33.27) 3:15.00 (33.33) 3:48.48 (33.48) 4:22.48 (34.00)
4:56.22 (33.74) 5:29.61 (33.39)
32 Julianne Kurke 9 Pkvw-Ga 5:31.10 SQT
30.07 1:02.51 (32.44) 1:35.90 (33.39) 2:09.35 (33.45)
2:42.64 (33.29) 3:16.36 (33.72) 3:50.19 (33.83) 4:24.11 (33.92)
4:58.04 (33.93) 5:31.10 (33.06)
33 Mariana Viera 9 Ntvw-Ga 5:33.01 SQT
29.30 1:01.63 (32.33) 1:34.83 (33.20) 2:08.71 (33.88)
2:42.77 (34.06) 3:16.48 (33.71) 3:51.09 (34.61) 4:25.37 (34.28)
5:00.21 (34.84) 5:33.01 (32.80)
34 Amanda Ray 9 Sfsy-Ga 5:33.09 SQT
28.67 1:00.48 (31.81) 1:32.92 (32.44) 2:05.90 (32.98)
2:39.69 (33.79) 3:14.45 (34.76) 3:49.42 (34.97) 4:24.94 (35.52)
4:59.25 (34.31) 5:33.09 (33.84)
35 Rebecca Allison 12 Colh-Ga 5:33.59 SQT
29.41 1:01.44 (32.03) 1:35.19 (33.75) 2:09.13 (33.94)
2:43.38 (34.25) 3:17.79 (34.41) 3:52.07 (34.28) 4:26.35 (34.28)
5:00.12 (33.77) 5:33.59 (33.47)
36 Kelsey Pilcher 12 Etow-Ga 5:35.72 SQT
29.53 1:01.87 (32.34) 1:35.30 (33.43) 2:09.14 (33.84)
2:43.34 (34.20) 3:17.69 (34.35) 3:52.28 (34.59) 4:27.00 (34.72)
5:01.53 (34.53) 5:35.72 (34.19)
37 Jenna White 11 Harr-Ga 5:40.28
30.84 1:04.11 (33.27) 1:38.35 (34.24) 2:12.78 (34.43)
2:47.56 (34.78) 3:22.16 (34.60) 3:57.13 (34.97) 4:31.71 (34.58)
5:06.55 (34.84) 5:40.28 (33.73)
Event 17 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:25.38 1994 Shiloh, Shiloh
Newman, Lewter, Simonton, McNew
Pool Record: % 1:26.22 2/10/2007 Westminster
G Faux, C Faux, E Love, R Green
National Pub: * 1:23.15 3/19/1993 Kingwood HS
C. Counts, Faulkner, Sorenson, G. Counts
1:27.06 AA-A
1:28.29 AA-C
1:41.50 SQT
Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Parkview 1:28.13 1:26.89 AA-A 40
1) Clarence Messler 12 2) Ben Hudlow 12
3) Eloi Furtado 11 4) Andrew Ruffing 12
22.36 44.62 (22.26) 1:06.28 (21.66) 1:26.89 (20.61)
2 Brookwood 1:30.22 1:27.45 AA-C 34
1) Brandon Clay 12 2) Mark Dunn 12
3) Robbie Swan 11 4) Conor Sweeney 11
22.50 44.55 (22.05) 1:06.50 (21.95) 1:27.45 (20.95)
3 Norcross 1:29.47 1:27.46 AA-C 32
1) Scott Aron 12 2) Stephen Hogan 12
3) Andrew Feeney 12 4) Sean Bagent 12
22.44 44.61 (22.17) 1:06.64 (22.03) 1:27.46 (20.82)
4 Northview 1:29.99 1:28.76 SQT 30
1) Matias Koski 9 2) James Zahnow 11
3) Sam Dalton 11 4) Robert Doles 9
22.21 45.05 (22.84) 1:07.06 (22.01) 1:28.76 (21.70)
5 Milton 1:30.14 1:29.02 SQT 28
1) Bryan Youngblood 11 2) John Funnell 11
3) Sam Lewis 9 4) Jeff Cox 12
22.88 46.24 (23.36) 1:08.13 (21.89) 1:29.02 (20.89)
6 North Gwinnett 1:30.13 1:29.28 SQT 26
1) Jack Clark 12 2) Eric Madden 11
3) Michael Peribonio 11 4) Kyle Wright 12
22.56 44.31 (21.75) 1:06.38 (22.07) 1:29.28 (22.90)
7 Chattahoochee 1:30.52 1:30.43 SQT 24
1) Sam Swanson 10 2) Dylan Templeton 11
3) Dylan Kase 10 4) Chris Wilson 12
22.75 44.61 (21.86) 1:08.53 (23.92) 1:30.43 (21.90)
8 Duluth 1:31.64 1:31.10 SQT 22
1) Paul Leddon 11 2) Young Jeong 10
3) Zach Simonini 11 4) Blake Harrington 12
23.26 46.35 (23.09) 1:09.07 (22.72) 1:31.10 (22.03)
B - Final
9 Mill Creek 1:31.88 1:30.42 SQT 18
1) Alan Carroll 12 2) Matt Turnblom 12
3) Cristian Cardona 12 4) Parker Schwab 11
22.61 45.21 (22.60) 1:07.87 (22.66) 1:30.42 (22.55)
10 Collins Hill 1:31.90 1:32.04 SQT 14
1) Gregory Kyle 12 2) Carl Anderson 10
3) Alex Lemmings 12 4) Skylar Carroll 10
23.51 46.38 (22.87) 1:09.31 (22.93) 1:32.04 (22.73)
11 Lassiter 1:33.31 1:32.57 SQT 12
1) Michael McCarthy 10 2) Timothee Chapuis 10
3) Andy Fitzgerald 12 4) Jackson Marine 11
23.50 47.26 (23.76) 1:10.30 (23.04) 1:32.57 (22.27)
12 Kennesaw Mountain 1:34.13 1:32.68 SQT 10
1) Cal Callaway 12 2) Jake Schoeff 10
3) Chase Caccavale 10 4) Spencer Tolbert 11
22.88 46.24 (23.36) 1:09.67 (23.43) 1:32.68 (23.01)
13 Grayson 1:33.61 1:32.79 SQT 8
1) Stephen Takas 12 2) Justin Wade 12
3) Peter Castle 11 4) Robert French 11
21.76 45.96 (24.20) 1:08.87 (22.91) 1:32.79 (23.92)
14 Dacula 1:33.04 1:33.42 SQT 6
1) Daniel Shadrach 10 2) Adam Day 11
3) Robby Hendley 12 4) Chris Ragan 11
23.76 47.30 (23.54) 1:10.33 (23.03) 1:33.42 (23.09)
15 Coffee 1:34.46 1:34.67 SQT 4
1) Joshua Harrell 11 2) Jad Fussell 12
3) Alex Fussell 10 4) Travis Jenkins 12
23.35 47.75 (24.40) 1:11.43 (23.68) 1:34.67 (23.24)
16 Pope 1:33.70 1:34.85 SQT 2
1) Kyle Allers 11 2) Jordan Turner 10
3) Arthur Lo 10 4) Justin Griffith 12
23.50 47.74 (24.24) 1:11.75 (24.01) 1:34.85 (23.10)
Event 17 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:25.38 1994 Shiloh, Shiloh
Newman, Lewter, Simonton, McNew
Pool Record: % 1:26.22 2/10/2007 Westminster
G Faux, C Faux, E Love, R Green
National Pub: * 1:23.15 3/19/1993 Kingwood HS
C. Counts, Faulkner, Sorenson, G. Counts
1:27.06 AA-A
1:28.29 AA-C
1:41.50 SQT
Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parkview 1:28.13 qAA-C
1) Ben Hudlow 12 2) Eloi Furtado 11
3) Clarence Messler 12 4) Andrew Ruffing 12
22.77 45.09 (22.32) 1:06.94 (21.85) 1:28.13 (21.19)
2 Norcross 1:29.47 qSQT
1) Scott Aron 12 2) Stephen Hogan 12
3) Andrew Feeney 12 4) Sean Bagent 12
22.96 45.50 (22.54) 1:07.95 (22.45) 1:29.47 (21.52)
3 Northview 1:29.99 qSQT
1) Matias Koski 9 2) James Zahnow 11
3) Sam Dalton 11 4) Robert Doles 9
22.70 45.94 (23.24) 1:08.35 (22.41) 1:29.99 (21.64)
4 North Gwinnett 1:30.13 qSQT
1) Jack Clark 12 2) Eric Madden 11
3) Michael Peribonio 11 4) Kyle Wright 12
22.65 44.81 (22.16) 1:07.23 (22.42) 1:30.13 (22.90)
5 Milton 1:30.14 qSQT
1) Bryan Youngblood 11 2) John Funnell 11
3) Sam Lewis 9 4) Jeff Cox 12
22.94 46.33 (23.39) 1:08.62 (22.29) 1:30.14 (21.52)
6 Brookwood 1:30.22 qSQT
1) Brandon Clay 12 2) Mark Dunn 12
3) Robbie Swan 11 4) Conor Sweeney 11
22.97 46.13 (23.16) 1:08.07 (21.94) 1:30.22 (22.15)
7 Chattahoochee 1:30.52 qSQT
1) Dylan Templeton 11 2) Sam Swanson 10
3) Dylan Kase 10 4) Chris Wilson 12
22.34 45.08 (22.74) 1:08.71 (23.63) 1:30.52 (21.81)
8 Duluth 1:31.64 qSQT
1) Paul Leddon 11 2) Young Jeong 10
3) Zach Simonini 11 4) Blake Harrington 12
23.27 46.63 (23.36) 1:09.56 (22.93) 1:31.64 (22.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mill Creek 1:31.88 qSQT
1) Alan Carroll 12 2) Matt Turnblom 12
3) Cristian Cardona 12 4) Parker Schwab 11
22.81 45.76 (22.95) 1:08.93 (23.17) 1:31.88 (22.95)
10 Collins Hill 1:31.90 qSQT
1) Gregory Kyle 12 2) Carl Anderson 10
3) Alex Lemmings 12 4) Skylar Carroll 10
23.14 46.04 (22.90) 1:09.18 (23.14) 1:31.90 (22.72)
11 Dacula 1:33.04 qSQT
1) Daniel Shadrach 10 2) Adam Day 11
3) Robby Hendley 12 4) Chris Ragan 11
23.55 47.04 (23.49) 1:10.02 (22.98) 1:33.04 (23.02)
12 Lassiter 1:33.31 qSQT
1) Michael McCarthy 10 2) Timothee Chapuis 10
3) Andy Fitzgerald 12 4) Jackson Marine 11
23.61 47.47 (23.86) 1:10.47 (23.00) 1:33.31 (22.84)
13 Grayson 1:33.61 qSQT
1) Stephen Takas 12 2) Justin Wade 12
3) Peter Castle 11 4) Robert French 11
21.99 46.13 (24.14) 1:09.85 (23.72) 1:33.61 (23.76)
14 Pope 1:33.70 qSQT
1) Kyle Allers 11 2) Jordan Turner 10
3) Arthur Lo 10 4) Justin Griffith 12
24.47 48.04 (23.57) 1:10.74 (22.70) 1:33.70 (22.96)
15 Kennesaw Mountain 1:34.13 qSQT
1) Cal Callaway 12 2) Jake Schoeff 10
3) Chase Caccavale 10 4) Spencer Tolbert 11
23.33 46.65 (23.32) 1:10.40 (23.75) 1:34.13 (23.73)
16 Coffee 1:34.46 qSQT
1) Joshua Harrell 11 2) Jad Fussell 12
3) Alex Fussell 10 4) Travis Jenkins 12
23.40 48.12 (24.72) 1:11.72 (23.60) 1:34.46 (22.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Kell 1:35.01 SQT
1) Mitch Turner 12 2) Alex Smith 12
3) David Alvarez 11 4) Hayden Harrison 10
22.60 46.62 (24.02) 1:11.42 (24.80) 1:35.01 (23.59)
18 Walton 1:35.21 SQT
1) David Michaeli 11 2) Trent Swarts 9
3) Davis Beauchamp 9 4) Kenny Zhao 12
23.79 48.18 (24.39) 1:11.71 (23.53) 1:35.21 (23.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Wheeler 1:35.22 SQT
1) Ryan Sloat 12 2) Sean Sloat 9
3) Maxwell Tannenbaum 11 4) John Franklin 11
22.70 46.79 (24.09) 1:12.04 (25.25) 1:35.22 (23.18)
20 McEachern 1:35.42 SQT
1) Andrew Cole 12 2) Eric Miller 12
3) Dimitry Zinger 12 4) Mark Glendon 12
23.61 49.16 (25.55) 1:12.01 (22.85) 1:35.42 (23.41)
21 Alpharetta 1:35.60 SQT
1) Reese Cherry 10 2) Pavel Tourchak 12
3) Alex Forte 11 4) David Holtzer 12
24.59 48.95 (24.36) 1:12.16 (23.21) 1:35.60 (23.44)
22 South Forsyth 1:36.39 SQT
1) Scott Langley 9 2) Brandon Whitlatch 10
3) Blake Stoval 10 4) Elliot Brockelbank 10
24.37 49.85 (25.48) 1:13.63 (23.78) 1:36.39 (22.76)
23 Etowah 1:36.48 SQT
1) Patrick Knight 11 2) Hunter Alexander 12
3) Matt Anthony 12 4) Jacob Young 9
24.13 47.52 (23.39) 1:11.45 (23.93) 1:36.48 (25.03)
24 Woodstock 1:36.77 SQT
1) Jonathan Walker 12 2) Drew Yeargin 11
3) Marcus Carson 12 4) Alex Broome 10
24.09 48.16 (24.07) 1:13.03 (24.87) 1:36.77 (23.74)
25 Peachtree Ridge 1:36.99 SQT
1) Kevin Baker 12 2) Corey Mills 9
3) Ben Bargar 11 4) Nick Royal 10
23.50 48.66 (25.16) 1:13.02 (24.36) 1:36.99 (23.97)
26 Camden County 1:37.07 SQT
1) Josh Yawn 12 2) Mitchell Cross 9
3) Christopher Sullivan 10 4) Billy Starke 9
22.35 46.79 (24.44) 1:12.43 (25.64) 1:37.07 (24.64)
27 East Coweta 1:37.29 SQT
1) Jamie Wright 12 2) Jake O''Brien 12
3) Ian Boulet 12 4) Weston Dean 11
23.90 47.85 (23.95) 1:12.88 (25.03) 1:37.29 (24.41)
28 Warner Robins 1:37.38 SQT
1) Michael Gregory 11 2) Bill Hopf 10
3) Jackson Smith 12 4) Erik Hanson 11
24.09 49.46 (25.37) 1:13.78 (24.32) 1:37.38 (23.60)
29 North Cobb 1:37.42 SQT
1) Michael Radford 10 2) Max Bartoe 12
3) Ryan Ledford 12 4) Elliott Lorson 11
23.91 48.56 (24.65) 1:13.88 (25.32) 1:37.42 (23.54)
30 Centennial 1:37.45 SQT
1) Kenny Lombard 11 2) Sean Hall 10
3) Kyle Kipping 11 4) Blaine Smith 12
24.03 48.92 (24.89) 1:14.40 (25.48) 1:37.45 (23.05)
31 North Forsyth 1:37.54 SQT
1) Dustin Dalkin 11 2) Alex Cruz 12
3) Alex Joplin 10 4) Travis Harris 10
23.94 49.02 (25.08) 1:13.86 (24.84) 1:37.54 (23.68)
32 Central Gwinnett 1:38.64 SQT
1) Kendall Merritt 10 2) Barrett Clark 12
3) Tanner Munck 12 4) Will Henson 12
24.99 49.50 (24.51) 1:14.12 (24.62) 1:38.64 (24.52)
33 Greenbrier 1:38.72 SQT
1) Graham Hines 10 2) Brian Croft 10
3) Jack Boudreaux 9 4) Anthony Ramirez 12
25.08 49.57 (24.49) 1:14.15 (24.58) 1:38.72 (24.57)
34 Roswell 1:38.74 SQT
1) Austin Sumrall 10 2) Bryce Doreen 10
3) Daniel Hughes 10 4) Kyle Smith 10
23.76 50.29 (26.53) 1:15.27 (24.98) 1:38.74 (23.47)
35 Marietta 1:38.97 SQT
1) Cody Bly 11 2) Scott Horvath 12
3) Sebastian Lozano 12 4) Michael Dugan 9
24.69 50.67 (25.98) 1:15.90 (25.23) 1:38.97 (23.07)
36 Harrison 1:39.81 SQT
1) Kenny McMillan 11 2) Russell Dieter 10
3) Keegan Wilkinson 11 4) Brian Thompson 12
26.05 51.44 (25.39) 1:16.31 (24.87) 1:39.81 (23.50)
37 Newnan 1:40.22 SQT
1) Joe Crain 10 2) Wes Hardwick 9
3) Zach Ponce 9 4) Cole Cash 10
24.52 50.23 (25.71) 1:15.60 (25.37) 1:40.22 (24.62)
38 Savannah Arts Academy 1:42.36
1) Bradley Sheldon 10 2) Patrick Worsham 10
3) Nickolas Buckley 9 4) Nick Duesler 12
26.28 53.34 (27.06) 1:18.99 (25.65) 1:42.36 (23.37)
-- Campbell DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Sam Wilgus 10 2) Kirill Makarenko 11
3) Park Seagraves 10 4) Reid Seagraves 12
23.68 47.70 (24.02) 1:13.67 (25.97) DQ (22.62)
Event 18 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:35.59 2/14/2009 Walton, WALT-GA
J Graber, M Palermo, A Pilchard, E Reisinger
Pool Record: % 1:35.59 2/14/2009 Walton, WALT-GA
J Graber, M Palermo, A Pilchard, E Reisinger
National Pub: * 1:32.77 11/23/2002 Pioneer HS
Joyce, Cole, Kelly, Merte
1:38.34 AA-A
1:39.64 AA-C
1:54.00 SQT
Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Walton 1:36.42 1:35.59#AA-A 40
1) Jessica Graber 11 2) MaryRose Palermo 11
3) Adrienne Pilchard 11 4) Erin Reisinger 11
23.77 48.23 (24.46) 1:12.88 (24.65) 1:35.59 (22.71)
2 Brookwood 1:37.56 1:36.02 AA-A 34
1) Kelsey Gouge 9 2) Haley Holcombe 12
3) Anna Springer 11 4) Allyson Sweeney 12
24.33 48.63 (24.30) 1:13.06 (24.43) 1:36.02 (22.96)
3 Lassiter 1:39.19 1:36.14 AA-A 32
1) Lindzi Smith 12 2) Shannon McClellan 12
3) Kim Carducci 10 4) Samantha Bosma 10
24.17 49.04 (24.87) 1:13.06 (24.02) 1:36.14 (23.08)
4 North Gwinnett 1:41.97 1:39.47 AA-C 30
1) Allison Carr 9 2) Caroline Kenney 11
3) Anna Barnes 10 4) Elizabeth Webster 11
25.08 48.68 (23.60) 1:13.97 (25.29) 1:39.47 (25.50)
5 Centennial 1:41.32 1:40.34 SQT 28
1) Elizabeth Saint 10 2) Hannah Dahm 12
3) Taylor Watts 10 4) Caitlin Bell 9
24.92 49.55 (24.63) 1:15.22 (25.67) 1:40.34 (25.12)
6 Mill Creek 1:42.54 1:40.61 SQT 26
1) Samantha Akoubian 11 2) Sommers Creed 10
3) Caitlin Munro 11 4) Marlie Creed 12
25.93 50.34 (24.41) 1:16.16 (25.82) 1:40.61 (24.45)
7 Parkview 1:43.02 1:41.13 SQT 24
1) Caitlin Martin 12 2) Laurel Christopher 10
3) Katherine Vaux 10 4) Catherine Orr 12
25.14 50.27 (25.13) 1:15.93 (25.66) 1:41.13 (25.20)
8 Pope 1:42.65 1:44.07 SQT 22
1) Anna Neumeister 10 2) Larissa Joassaint 10
3) Jennifer Gehler 12 4) Kelsey Gaid 12
25.02 51.77 (26.75) 1:19.23 (27.46) 1:44.07 (24.84)
B - Final
9 Kennesaw Mountain 1:45.11 1:42.02 SQT 18
1) Kelly McGonagil 12 2) Morgan Stephenson 9
3) Jennifer Ragan 11 4) Nadia Wood 12
25.44 51.02 (25.58) 1:16.75 (25.73) 1:42.02 (25.27)
10 Alpharetta 1:44.00 1:42.44 SQT 14
1) Julia Ash 11 2) Margaret Nickens 10
3) Ashley Williams 11 4) Melanie Lockard 11
26.19 51.59 (25.40) 1:17.61 (26.02) 1:42.44 (24.83)
11 Woodstock 1:44.11 1:42.75 SQT 12
1) Janae Bell 12 2) Rebecca Lombard 9
3) Erika Staskevicius 9 4) Morgan Johnson 11
25.72 51.71 (25.99) 1:17.48 (25.77) 1:42.75 (25.27)
12 Harrison 1:44.14 1:43.04 SQT 10
1) Devan White 11 2) Lauren Thomas 12
3) Nicole Ballweg 12 4) Madison Jacobi 9
25.57 51.47 (25.90) 1:17.80 (26.33) 1:43.04 (25.24)
13 Grayson 1:44.71 1:43.44 SQT 8
1) Kristen Clark 11 2) Ellen Kendall 11
3) Jessica Lisska 12 4) Katie Lohr 10
26.66 52.63 (25.97) 1:19.28 (26.65) 1:43.44 (24.16)
14 Peachtree Ridge 1:44.73 1:43.61 SQT 6
1) Julia Jacobi 9 2) Lisa Sakalik 11
3) Hannah Burke 11 4) Monica Sakalik 12
25.85 52.44 (26.59) 1:17.78 (25.34) 1:43.61 (25.83)
15 North Cobb 1:44.98 1:43.70 SQT 4
1) Julie Storch 9 2) Taylor Allen 9
3) Chelsea Beimfohr 9 4) Callie Nettles 11
25.65 51.93 (26.28) 1:18.12 (26.19) 1:43.70 (25.58)
16 Collins Hill 1:44.83 1:44.21 SQT 2
1) Anna Burdette 9 2) Kristy McGee 12
3) Kayla Floor 9 4) Jackie Rajek 11
26.43 52.87 (26.44) 1:18.36 (25.49) 1:44.21 (25.85)
Event 18 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:35.59 2/14/2009 Walton, WALT-GA
J Graber, M Palermo, A Pilchard, E Reisinger
Pool Record: % 1:35.59 2/14/2009 Walton, WALT-GA
J Graber, M Palermo, A Pilchard, E Reisinger
National Pub: * 1:32.77 11/23/2002 Pioneer HS
Joyce, Cole, Kelly, Merte
1:38.34 AA-A
1:39.64 AA-C
1:54.00 SQT
Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walton 1:36.42 qAA-A
1) Jessica Graber 11 2) MaryRose Palermo 11
3) Adrienne Pilchard 11 4) Erin Reisinger 11
23.80 48.34 (24.54) 1:13.19 (24.85) 1:36.42 (23.23)
2 Brookwood 1:37.56 qAA-A
1) Kelsey Gouge 9 2) Haley Holcombe 12
3) Anna Springer 11 4) Allyson Sweeney 12
24.55 49.11 (24.56) 1:13.80 (24.69) 1:37.56 (23.76)
3 Lassiter 1:39.19 qAA-C
1) Kim Carducci 10 2) Shannon McClellan 12
3) Lindzi Smith 12 4) Samantha Bosma 10
24.61 49.91 (25.30) 1:14.79 (24.88) 1:39.19 (24.40)
4 Centennial 1:41.32 qSQT
1) Elizabeth Saint 10 2) Hannah Dahm 12
3) Taylor Watts 10 4) Caitlin Bell 9
25.75 50.82 (25.07) 1:16.27 (25.45) 1:41.32 (25.05)
5 North Gwinnett 1:41.97 qSQT
1) Caroline Kenney 11 2) Allison Carr 9
3) Anna Barnes 10 4) Elizabeth Webster 11
25.19 50.30 (25.11) 1:16.24 (25.94) 1:41.97 (25.73)
6 Mill Creek 1:42.54 qSQT
1) Marlie Creed 12 2) Caitlin Munro 11
3) Frederique Lefebvre 9 4) Sommers Creed 10
25.41 51.43 (26.02) 1:17.45 (26.02) 1:42.54 (25.09)
7 Pope 1:42.65 qSQT
1) Anna Neumeister 10 2) Larissa Joassaint 10
3) Jennifer Gehler 12 4) Kelsey Gaid 12
25.11 52.02 (26.91) 1:17.10 (25.08) 1:42.65 (25.55)
8 Parkview 1:43.02 qSQT
1) Caitlin Martin 12 2) Laurel Christopher 10
3) Katherine Vaux 10 4) Catherine Orr 12
25.28 51.72 (26.44) 1:17.30 (25.58) 1:43.02 (25.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Alpharetta 1:44.00 qSQT
1) Julia Ash 11 2) Margaret Nickens 10
3) Ashley Williams 11 4) Melanie Lockard 11
26.26 52.20 (25.94) 1:18.63 (26.43) 1:44.00 (25.37)
10 Woodstock 1:44.11 qSQT
1) Janae Bell 12 2) Rebecca Lombard 9
3) Erika Staskevicius 9 4) Morgan Johnson 11
26.20 52.18 (25.98) 1:18.26 (26.08) 1:44.11 (25.85)
11 Harrison 1:44.14 qSQT
1) Devan White 11 2) Nicole Ballweg 12
3) Lauren Thomas 12 4) Madison Jacobi 9
26.11 52.32 (26.21) 1:18.70 (26.38) 1:44.14 (25.44)
12 Grayson 1:44.71 qSQT
1) Kristen Clark 11 2) Ellen Kendall 11
3) Jessica Lisska 12 4) Katie Lohr 10
26.77 53.13 (26.36) 1:20.31 (27.18) 1:44.71 (24.40)
13 Peachtree Ridge 1:44.73 qSQT
1) Julia Jacobi 9 2) Lisa Sakalik 11
3) Hannah Burke 11 4) Monica Sakalik 12
27.12 53.80 (26.68) 1:18.68 (24.88) 1:44.73 (26.05)
14 Collins Hill 1:44.83 qSQT
1) Anna Burdette 9 2) Kristy McGee 12
3) Kayla Floor 9 4) Jackie Rajek 11
26.57 52.77 (26.20) 1:18.73 (25.96) 1:44.83 (26.10)
15 North Cobb 1:44.98 qSQT
1) Callie Nettles 11 2) Taylor Allen 9
3) Chelsea Beimfohr 9 4) Julie Storch 9
25.71 52.65 (26.94) 1:19.47 (26.82) 1:44.98 (25.51)
16 Kennesaw Mountain 1:45.11 qSQT
1) Kelly McGonagil 12 2) Morgan Stephenson 9
3) Jennifer Ragan 11 4) Nadia Wood 12
26.60 53.20 (26.60) 1:19.44 (26.24) 1:45.11 (25.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Milton 1:45.39 SQT
1) Margaret Riel 10 2) Lauren Foley 10
3) Carolyn Fester 11 4) Kate Brandus 10
26.03 52.79 (26.76) 1:19.29 (26.50) 1:45.39 (26.10)
18 South Forsyth 1:47.19 SQT
1) Caroline Angle 10 2) Michaela Grass 11
3) Meredith Harrison 9 4) Ellen Johnson 9
27.37 54.58 (27.21) 1:21.23 (26.65) 1:47.19 (25.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Duluth 1:47.20 SQT
1) Hailey White 11 2) Sara Halliburton 11
3) Karen Christy 10 4) Stephanie Ottimo 12
25.62 52.85 (27.23) 1:20.18 (27.33) 1:47.20 (27.02)
20 Etowah 1:47.79 SQT
1) Jessica Morton 12 2) Caitlin Richards 12
3) Alysa Laricci 12 4) Amy Hellenga 12
27.84 55.15 (27.31) 1:21.39 (26.24) 1:47.79 (26.40)
21 Northview 1:48.21 SQT
1) Alex Mele 9 2) Megan White 10
3) Jamie Suckow 9 4) Mariana Viera 9
26.85 54.01 (27.16) 1:21.55 (27.54) 1:48.21 (26.66)
22 Savannah Arts Academy 1:49.01 SQT
1) Cjay Wiley 10 2) Amanda Calamari 12
3) Delaney Ward 10 4) Toni Paruso 12
25.58 54.37 (28.79) 1:23.82 (29.45) 1:49.01 (25.19)
23 North Forsyth 1:49.32 SQT
1) Alex Papp 10 2) Hannah Watkins 10
3) Samantha Oller 12 4) Julia Maxie 12
27.06 55.73 (28.67) 1:23.54 (27.81) 1:49.32 (25.78)
24 Norcross 1:49.62 SQT
1) Meghan Feeney 10 2) Kally Woo 12
3) Nicole White 9 4) Catherine Thunhorst 10
25.83 53.95 (28.12) 1:21.51 (27.56) 1:49.62 (28.11)
25 Greenbrier 1:50.06 SQT
1) Corey Singletary 11 2) Elizabeth Coody 11
3) Heidi Hoelscher 12 4) Kate Clark 9
27.74 56.23 (28.49) 1:24.69 (28.46) 1:50.06 (25.37)
26 Cherokee 1:50.72 SQT
1) Lauren Searcy 9 2) Christine Oliver 10
3) Staci Collins 11 4) Kelsey Achin 10
25.45 55.76 (30.31) 1:24.38 (28.62) 1:50.72 (26.34)
27 Chattahoochee 1:50.92 SQT
1) Sara Allen 10 2) Madeline Walters 9
3) Meggie Swanson 12 4) Leah Damon 9
27.36 54.96 (27.60) 1:23.14 (28.18) 1:50.92 (27.78)
28 Houston County 1:52.38 SQT
1) Kaitlyn Merrifield 12 2) Elena Witham 9
3) April Collins 11 4) Annie Bratcher 12
28.14 57.68 (29.54) 1:26.39 (28.71) 1:52.38 (25.99)
29 Coffee 1:52.77 SQT
1) Jessica Cohen 9 2) Savannah Jane Morgan 11
3) Erika Highsmith 10 4) Shelby Rumker 10
28.73 57.32 (28.59) 1:26.77 (29.45) 1:52.77 (26.00)
30 Dacula 1:53.04 SQT
1) Chloe Fitzgerald 9 2) Sophia Johnson 9
3) Katrina Weeden 12 4) Megan Heller 10
28.21 57.46 (29.25) 1:26.24 (28.78) 1:53.04 (26.80)
31 Wheeler 1:53.06 SQT
1) Julie Sliwinski 11 2) Chelsea Sexton 11
3) Chanan Slay 9 4) Lacey Turner 12
27.76 55.64 (27.88) 1:23.80 (28.16) 1:53.06 (29.26)
32 Roswell 1:53.32 SQT
1) Haley Armfield 10 2) Catherine McDevitt 11
3) Heather Wade 9 4) Alexandra Thweatt 9
27.07 55.72 (28.65) 1:24.49 (28.77) 1:53.32 (28.83)
33 Camden County 1:55.25
1) Christine Postin 11 2) Claire Walker 10
3) Michelle Ackerman 12 4) Kathyrn Postin 11
28.58 57.08 (28.50) 1:26.56 (29.48) 1:55.25 (28.69)
34 Campbell 1:56.06
1) Mallory Frost 9 2) Cacye Hoover 12
3) Melissa Denis 10 4) Morgan Lehr 9
29.18 58.92 (29.74) 1:27.50 (28.58) 1:56.06 (28.56)
35 Kell 1:56.30
1) Olivia Corr 12 2) Lauren Schmitt 11
3) Kelly Nelson 11 4) Jensen Tanner 9
28.08 56.66 (28.58) 1:27.92 (31.26) 1:56.30 (28.38)
36 Jenkins 1:57.83
1) Allyn Case 10 2) Holly Batt 11
3) Dru Lawhorne 10 4) Breanna Roberts 11
27.69 58.90 (31.21) 1:28.47 (29.57) 1:57.83 (29.36)
Event 19 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: # 48.42 2000 Peter Marshall, Marist
Pool Record: % 50.53 2/14/2009 Andrew Ruffing, PKVW-GA
National Pub: * 47.50 5/13/1994 Derya Buyukuncu, Woodbridge HS
52.09 AA-A
52.90 AA-C
1:00.00 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Andrew Ruffing 12 Pkvw-Ga 52.15 50.53%AA-A 20
24.77 50.53 (25.76)
2 Allen Browning 10 Alph-Ga 52.28 52.04 AA-A 17
25.17 52.04 (26.87)
3 Alec Cohen 10 Etow-Ga 53.76 52.99 SQT 16
25.82 52.99 (27.17)
4 Bruce Janzen 12 Colh-Ga 53.89 53.18 SQT 15
25.91 53.18 (27.27)
5 Connor Stickney 12 Norc-Ga 53.49 53.22 SQT 14
25.98 53.22 (27.24)
6 Michael Peribonio 11 Ngwt-Ga 55.34 53.91 SQT 13
26.40 53.91 (27.51)
7 Brett Niemantsverd 10 Hous-Ga 54.24 54.23 SQT 12
25.67 54.23 (28.56)
8 Russ Helms 12 Lass-Ga 55.20 54.74 SQT 11
26.47 54.74 (28.27)
B - Final
9 Thomas Nguyen 11 Brkw-Ga 55.92 55.36 SQT 9
27.14 55.36 (28.22)
10 Nage Gibson-Thomps 12 Sfsy-Ga 56.02 55.40 SQT 7
27.06 55.40 (28.34)
11 Sam Lewis 9 Milt-Ga 55.49 55.73 SQT 6
27.55 55.73 (28.18)
12 Tim Behnke 10 Grnb-Ga 56.41 55.96 SQT 5
27.46 55.96 (28.50)
13 Kevin Spiwak 12 Norc-Ga 55.77 56.14 SQT 4
27.34 56.14 (28.80)
14 Kyle Wright 12 Ngwt-Ga 56.43 56.36 SQT 3
27.53 56.36 (28.83)
15 John Simmons 10 Prdg-Ga 56.05 56.50 SQT 2
27.40 56.50 (29.10)
16 Ryan Sloat 12 Whee-Ga 56.04 56.86 SQT 1
27.06 56.86 (29.80)
Event 19 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: # 48.42 2000 Peter Marshall, Marist
Pool Record: % 50.53 2/14/2009 Andrew Ruffing, PKVW-GA
National Pub: * 47.50 5/13/1994 Derya Buyukuncu, Woodbridge HS
52.09 AA-A
52.90 AA-C
1:00.00 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Ruffing 12 Pkvw-Ga 52.15 qAA-C
25.31 52.15 (26.84)
2 Allen Browning 10 Alph-Ga 52.28 qAA-C
25.47 52.28 (26.81)
3 Connor Stickney 12 Norc-Ga 53.49 qSQT
26.05 53.49 (27.44)
4 Alec Cohen 10 Etow-Ga 53.76 qSQT
26.12 53.76 (27.64)
5 Bruce Janzen 12 Colh-Ga 53.89 qSQT
26.33 53.89 (27.56)
6 Brett Niemantsverdriet 10 Hous-Ga 54.24 qSQT
26.04 54.24 (28.20)
7 Russ Helms 12 Lass-Ga 55.20 qSQT
26.54 55.20 (28.66)
8 Michael Peribonio 11 Ngwt-Ga 55.34 qSQT
26.99 55.34 (28.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sam Lewis 9 Milt-Ga 55.49 qSQT
27.76 55.49 (27.73)
10 Kevin Spiwak 12 Norc-Ga 55.77 qSQT
27.24 55.77 (28.53)
11 Thomas Nguyen 11 Brkw-Ga 55.92 qSQT
27.34 55.92 (28.58)
12 Nage Gibson-Thompson 12 Sfsy-Ga 56.02 qSQT
27.45 56.02 (28.57)
13 Ryan Sloat 12 Whee-Ga 56.04 qSQT
27.22 56.04 (28.82)
14 John Simmons 10 Prdg-Ga 56.05 qSQT
27.64 56.05 (28.41)
15 Tim Behnke 10 Grnb-Ga 56.41 qSQT
27.96 56.41 (28.45)
16 Kyle Wright 12 Ngwt-Ga 56.43 qSQT
27.95 56.43 (28.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Krisztian Elek 12 Wdst-Ga 56.49 SQT
27.75 56.49 (28.74)
18 Abhijan Khosla 11 Rosw-Ga 56.52 SQT
27.74 56.52 (28.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Michael McCarthy 10 Lass-Ga 57.01 SQT
27.38 57.01 (29.63)
20 Connor Blair 9 Cent-Ga 57.27 SQT
27.85 57.27 (29.42)
21 Jackson Marine 11 Lass-Ga 57.58 SQT
28.06 57.58 (29.52)
22 Matt Turnblom 12 Mlck-Ga 57.92 SQT
28.23 57.92 (29.69)
23 Dylan Herzog 11 Brkw-Ga 57.94 SQT
28.96 57.94 (28.98)
23 Chris McCloskey 12 Alph-Ga 57.94 SQT
28.38 57.94 (29.56)
25 Jarrod Blanton 9 Etow-Ga 58.24 SQT
28.68 58.24 (29.56)
26 Chris Rutledge 12 Colh-Ga 58.60 SQT
28.22 58.60 (30.38)
27 Joey Turnblom 10 Mlck-Ga 58.74 SQT
28.57 58.74 (30.17)
28 Cody Bly 11 Mari-Ga 58.92 SQT
28.87 58.92 (30.05)
29 Graham Hines 10 Grnb-Ga 59.06 SQT
29.24 59.06 (29.82)
30 Blaine Smith 12 Cent-Ga 59.29 SQT
28.69 59.29 (30.60)
31 Scott Langley 9 Sfsy-Ga 59.32 SQT
29.14 59.32 (30.18)
32 Dan Brady 10 Mari-Ga 59.40 SQT
29.24 59.40 (30.16)
33 James Dickey 9 Ngwt-Ga 59.76 SQT
29.02 59.76 (30.74)
34 Drew Klaer 11 Colh-Ga 59.87 SQT
29.26 59.87 (30.61)
35 Young Jeong 10 Dulu-Ga 59.95 SQT
29.11 59.95 (30.84)
36 Christian Thompson 11 Ngwt-Ga 1:00.08
29.37 1:00.08 (30.71)
37 Alex Wickes 12 Walt-Ga 1:00.58
29.80 1:00.58 (30.78)
Event 20 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: # 53.71 2/14/2009 Erin Reisinger, WALT-GA
Pool Record: % 53.71 2/14/2009 Erin Reisinger, WALT-GA
National Pub: * 53.68 11/9/1996 Misty Hyman, El Dorado
57.50 AA-A
58.43 AA-C
1:06.00 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Erin Reisinger 11 Walt-Ga 54.51 53.71#AA-A 20
25.96 53.71 (27.75)
2 Jana Mangimelli 12 Brkw-Ga 56.43 54.77 AA-A 17
27.18 54.77 (27.59)
3 Courtney Ciesielsk 11 Lass-Ga 57.77 56.48 AA-A 16
27.50 56.48 (28.98)
4 Haley Staubach 12 Pkvw-Ga 57.89 56.65 AA-A 15
27.74 56.65 (28.91)
5 Aubree Duncan 11 Etow-Ga 59.99 57.67 AA-C 14
28.42 57.67 (29.25)
6 Anna Neumeister 10 Pope-Ga 58.81 58.38 AA-C 13
28.43 58.38 (29.95)
7 Callie Nettles 11 Ncbb-Ga 58.39 58.59 SQT 12
28.19 58.59 (30.40)
8 Leslie Hackler 12 Cent-Ga 59.93 1:00.41 SQT 11
29.29 1:00.41 (31.12)
B - Final
9 Morgan Ashmore 12 Walt-Ga 1:00.38 59.60 SQT 9
29.16 59.60 (30.44)
10 Christina Moran 9 Ntvw-Ga 1:01.27 1:00.44 SQT 7
29.60 1:00.44 (30.84)
11 Molly Capes 11 Chat-Ga 1:00.51 1:00.64 SQT 6
29.57 1:00.64 (31.07)
12 Margaret Riel 10 Milt-Ga 1:01.03 1:00.83 SQT 5
28.86 1:00.83 (31.97)
13 Alex Friedman 10 Walt-Ga 1:01.41 1:01.20 SQT 4
29.45 1:01.20 (31.75)
14 Carly Egan 11 Brkw-Ga 1:01.81 1:01.31 SQT 3
29.66 1:01.31 (31.65)
15 Morgan Duncan 9 Brkw-Ga 1:01.92 1:01.61 SQT 2
29.45 1:01.61 (32.16)
16 Carolyn Fester 11 Milt-Ga 1:02.18 1:02.07 SQT 1
30.03 1:02.07 (32.04)
Event 20 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: # 53.71 2/14/2009 Erin Reisinger, WALT-GA
Pool Record: % 53.71 2/14/2009 Erin Reisinger, WALT-GA
National Pub: * 53.68 11/9/1996 Misty Hyman, El Dorado
57.50 AA-A
58.43 AA-C
1:06.00 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Erin Reisinger 11 Walt-Ga 54.51 qAA-A
26.34 54.51 (28.17)
2 Jana Mangimelli 12 Brkw-Ga 56.43 qAA-A
27.59 56.43 (28.84)
3 Courtney Ciesielski 11 Lass-Ga 57.77 qAA-C
28.44 57.77 (29.33)
4 Haley Staubach 12 Pkvw-Ga 57.89 qAA-C
28.49 57.89 (29.40)
5 Callie Nettles 11 Ncbb-Ga 58.39 qAA-C
28.44 58.39 (29.95)
6 Anna Neumeister 10 Pope-Ga 58.81 qSQT
28.74 58.81 (30.07)
7 Leslie Hackler 12 Cent-Ga 59.93 qSQT
29.26 59.93 (30.67)
8 Aubree Duncan 11 Etow-Ga 59.99 qSQT
29.71 59.99 (30.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Morgan Ashmore 12 Walt-Ga 1:00.38 qSQT
29.64 1:00.38 (30.74)
10 Molly Capes 11 Chat-Ga 1:00.51 qSQT
29.63 1:00.51 (30.88)
11 Margaret Riel 10 Milt-Ga 1:01.03 qSQT
29.61 1:01.03 (31.42)
12 Christina Moran 9 Ntvw-Ga 1:01.27 qSQT
29.70 1:01.27 (31.57)
13 Alex Friedman 10 Walt-Ga 1:01.41 qSQT
29.82 1:01.41 (31.59)
14 Carly Egan 11 Brkw-Ga 1:01.81 qSQT
30.26 1:01.81 (31.55)
15 Morgan Duncan 9 Brkw-Ga 1:01.92 qSQT
30.07 1:01.92 (31.85)
16 Carolyn Fester 11 Milt-Ga 1:02.18 qSQT
30.30 1:02.18 (31.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Carly Welch 12 Pkvw-Ga 1:02.27 SQT
29.43 1:02.27 (32.84)
18 Cassy Wilhelm 10 Brkw-Ga 1:02.28 SQT
30.63 1:02.28 (31.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Aeriel Breneman 12 Colh-Ga 1:02.33 SQT
30.34 1:02.33 (31.99)
20 Devan Martin 12 Ntvw-Ga 1:02.44 SQT
30.23 1:02.44 (32.21)
21 Jennifer Taylor 11 Pkvw-Ga 1:02.82 SQT
30.55 1:02.82 (32.27)
22 Laura Brannan 9 Kell-Ga 1:02.83 SQT
30.53 1:02.83 (32.30)
23 Alexa King 12 Alph-Ga 1:03.43 SQT
30.81 1:03.43 (32.62)
24 Julie Storch 9 Ncbb-Ga 1:03.59 SQT
30.85 1:03.59 (32.74)
25 Alysa Laricci 12 Etow-Ga 1:03.90 SQT
31.46 1:03.90 (32.44)
26 Anna Tait 9 Pkvw-Ga 1:03.95 SQT
31.12 1:03.95 (32.83)
27 Victoria Monetta 9 Pope-Ga 1:04.19 SQT
31.51 1:04.19 (32.68)
28 Jennifer Rutledge 9 Colh-Ga 1:04.31 SQT
30.70 1:04.31 (33.61)
29 Ellen Grade 11 Lass-Ga 1:04.42 SQT
32.01 1:04.42 (32.41)
30 Brandie Banner 11 Alph-Ga 1:04.77 SQT
31.22 1:04.77 (33.55)
31 Carolyn Bonfield 9 Jenk-Ga 1:04.82 SQT
32.27 1:04.82 (32.55)
32 Lindsay Wacker 10 Colh-Ga 1:04.85 SQT
31.56 1:04.85 (33.29)
33 Natalie Lembeck 9 Cent-Ga 1:05.01 SQT
30.84 1:05.01 (34.17)
34 Hailey Morris 9 Lass-Ga 1:05.05 SQT
31.69 1:05.05 (33.36)
35 Ashley Brennan 9 Wdst-Ga 1:05.12 SQT
31.38 1:05.12 (33.74)
36 Savannah Miller 11 Mlck-Ga 1:05.14 SQT
31.98 1:05.14 (33.16)
37 Kelsey Pilcher 12 Etow-Ga 1:05.58 SQT
31.62 1:05.58 (33.96)
38 Alexis Havrilla 10 Sfsy-Ga 1:05.94 SQT
31.74 1:05.94 (34.20)
39 Jesse Pope 11 Kmtn-Ga 1:06.13
32.44 1:06.13 (33.69)
40 Caroline Kim 12 Walt-Ga 1:06.25
32.22 1:06.25 (34.03)
41 Jessica Morton 12 Etow-Ga 1:06.29
31.65 1:06.29 (34.64)
42 Jenna White 11 Harr-Ga 1:08.08
33.29 1:08.08 (34.79)
Event 21 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: # 56.06 2/10/2006 Dillon Connoly, Sprayberry
Pool Record: % 56.06 2/10/2006 Dillon Connoly, Sprayberry
National Pub: * 53.67 3/10/2000 Brendan Hansen, Haverford HS
58.58 AA-A
59.40 AA-C
1:08.50 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Andrew Feeney 12 Norc-Ga 58.41 57.68 AA-A 20
27.48 57.68 (30.20)
2 Kevin Doran 12 Mlck-Ga 59.41 58.95 AA-C 17
27.80 58.95 (31.15)
3 Brian McClintock 10 Walt-Ga 59.55 59.06 AA-C 16
28.25 59.06 (30.81)
4 Joseph Strauss 12 Colh-Ga 1:00.48 59.12 AA-C 15
28.17 59.12 (30.95)
5 Sam Dalton 11 Ntvw-Ga 1:00.31 59.73 SQT 14
28.32 59.73 (31.41)
6 Blake Harrington 12 Dulu-Ga 1:00.03 1:00.28 SQT 13
28.13 1:00.28 (32.15)
7 Bryce BeVier 10 Prdg-Ga 1:00.34 1:00.69 SQT 12
28.93 1:00.69 (31.76)
8 Garrett Cottingham 10 Alph-Ga 1:00.68 1:00.88 SQT 11
28.40 1:00.88 (32.48)
B - Final
9 Brandon Clay 12 Brkw-Ga 1:00.81 1:00.10 SQT 9
28.34 1:00.10 (31.76)
10 Jordan Turner 10 Pope-Ga 1:01.60 1:00.86 SQT 7
28.98 1:00.86 (31.88)
11 Ricky Lehner 9 Pkvw-Ga 1:03.07 1:01.57 SQT 6
28.89 1:01.57 (32.68)
12 Travis Jenkins 12 Coff-Ga 1:02.34 1:02.32 SQT 5
28.97 1:02.32 (33.35)
13 Mark Atuan 10 Pkvw-Ga 1:02.76 1:02.36 SQT 4
29.51 1:02.36 (32.85)
14 Kevin Chaksuvej 11 Pkvw-Ga 1:03.22 1:03.25 SQT 3
29.82 1:03.25 (33.43)
15 Nick Atkinson 11 Mlck-Ga 1:03.31 1:03.64 SQT 2
29.74 1:03.64 (33.90)
16 Dimitry Zinger 12 McEa-Ga 1:03.30 1:05.03 SQT 1
29.67 1:05.03 (35.36)
Event 21 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: # 56.06 2/10/2006 Dillon Connoly, Sprayberry
Pool Record: % 56.06 2/10/2006 Dillon Connoly, Sprayberry
National Pub: * 53.67 3/10/2000 Brendan Hansen, Haverford HS
58.58 AA-A
59.40 AA-C
1:08.50 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Feeney 12 Norc-Ga 58.41 qAA-A
27.79 58.41 (30.62)
2 Kevin Doran 12 Mlck-Ga 59.41 qSQT
28.27 59.41 (31.14)
3 Brian McClintock 10 Walt-Ga 59.55 qSQT
28.36 59.55 (31.19)
4 Blake Harrington 12 Dulu-Ga 1:00.03 qSQT
28.26 1:00.03 (31.77)
5 Sam Dalton 11 Ntvw-Ga 1:00.31 qSQT
28.83 1:00.31 (31.48)
6 Bryce BeVier 10 Prdg-Ga 1:00.34 qSQT
28.96 1:00.34 (31.38)
7 Joseph Strauss 12 Colh-Ga 1:00.48 qSQT
28.90 1:00.48 (31.58)
8 Garrett Cottingham 10 Alph-Ga 1:00.68 qSQT
28.50 1:00.68 (32.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Brandon Clay 12 Brkw-Ga 1:00.81 qSQT
29.04 1:00.81 (31.77)
10 Jordan Turner 10 Pope-Ga 1:01.60 qSQT
29.01 1:01.60 (32.59)
11 Travis Jenkins 12 Coff-Ga 1:02.34 qSQT
28.87 1:02.34 (33.47)
12 Mark Atuan 10 Pkvw-Ga 1:02.76 qSQT
30.07 1:02.76 (32.69)
13 Ricky Lehner 9 Pkvw-Ga 1:03.07 qSQT
29.59 1:03.07 (33.48)
14 Kevin Chaksuvej 11 Pkvw-Ga 1:03.22 qSQT
29.96 1:03.22 (33.26)
15 Dimitry Zinger 12 McEa-Ga 1:03.30 qSQT
29.52 1:03.30 (33.78)
16 Nick Atkinson 11 Mlck-Ga 1:03.31 qSQT
29.34 1:03.31 (33.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Zachary Stines 12 Scbb-Ga 1:03.54 SQT
29.38 1:03.54 (34.16)
18 Rett Trice 11 Brkw-Ga 1:03.73 SQT
29.65 1:03.73 (34.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hunter Davis 10 Sfsy-Ga 1:03.74 SQT
29.84 1:03.74 (33.90)
20 Paul Leddon 11 Dulu-Ga 1:03.81 SQT
30.09 1:03.81 (33.72)
21 John Burcham 11 Pkvw-Ga 1:04.11 SQT
29.93 1:04.11 (34.18)
22 Krisztian Elek 12 Wdst-Ga 1:04.46 SQT
30.28 1:04.46 (34.18)
23 Nathan Meece 12 Hous-Ga 1:04.55 SQT
29.95 1:04.55 (34.60)
24 Jarrod Blanton 9 Etow-Ga 1:04.72 SQT
30.45 1:04.72 (34.27)
25 Nick Brown 9 Grnb-Ga 1:04.79 SQT
30.43 1:04.79 (34.36)
26 Kirk Malcolm 11 Walt-Ga 1:04.91 SQT
30.35 1:04.91 (34.56)
27 Henry Loong 9 Lass-Ga 1:05.10 SQT
30.69 1:05.10 (34.41)
28 Nick Cassidy 9 Cent-Ga 1:05.21 SQT
30.61 1:05.21 (34.60)
29 Pierce Hardy 11 Brkw-Ga 1:05.35 SQT
30.94 1:05.35 (34.41)
30 John Funnell 11 Milt-Ga 1:06.18 SQT
30.76 1:06.18 (35.42)
31 Justin Wade 12 Gray-Ga 1:06.34 SQT
30.63 1:06.34 (35.71)
31 Jake Holst 11 Dulu-Ga 1:06.34 SQT
30.75 1:06.34 (35.59)
33 Kyle McLeod 9 Ngwt-Ga 1:06.64 SQT
30.59 1:06.64 (36.05)
34 Jake O''Brien 12 Ecow-Ga 1:06.83 SQT
31.54 1:06.83 (35.29)
35 Logan Drew 9 Ngwt-Ga 1:06.93 SQT
31.31 1:06.93 (35.62)
36 Jamie Wright 12 Ecow-Ga 1:07.02 SQT
31.35 1:07.02 (35.67)
37 Kevin Yang 12 Alph-Ga 1:07.09 SQT
31.40 1:07.09 (35.69)
38 Non Siwabut 10 Kmtn-Ga 1:07.28 SQT
31.74 1:07.28 (35.54)
39 Dustin Nguyen 9 Brkw-Ga 1:07.43 SQT
32.15 1:07.43 (35.28)
40 Alex Broome 10 Wdst-Ga 1:07.67 SQT
32.26 1:07.67 (35.41)
41 Alex Lembeck 11 Cent-Ga 1:07.68 SQT
31.70 1:07.68 (35.98)
42 Tyler Cowart 12 Colh-Ga 1:07.96 SQT
31.28 1:07.96 (36.68)
43 Robby Hendley 12 Dacl-Ga 1:08.27 SQT
32.09 1:08.27 (36.18)
44 Dillon O''Connell 11 Whee-Ga 1:08.42 SQT
31.96 1:08.42 (36.46)
45 Stephen Robin 10 Lass-Ga 1:08.44 SQT
31.26 1:08.44 (37.18)
-- Michael Miller 11 Harr-Ga DFS
Declared false start
-- Jeffrey Griffiths 10 Cgwn-Ga DFS
Declared false start
Event 22 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:02.12 2/9/2008 Layne Brodie, Westminster -GA
Pool Record: % 1:02.12 2/9/2008 Layne Brodie, Westminster -GA
National Pub: * 59.20 5/13/2005 Jessica Hardy, Woodrow Wilson
1:05.24 AA-A
1:06.28 AA-C
1:16.00 SQT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Julia Treible 11 Cent-Ga 1:04.15 1:03.10 AA-A 20
29.23 1:03.10 (33.87)
2 Brittany Parkey 10 Alph-Ga 1:06.50 1:05.69 AA-C 17
31.27 1:05.69 (34.42)
3 Shannon O''Malley 10 Lass-Ga 1:07.94 1:06.24 AA-C 16
31.22 1:06.24 (35.02)
4 Anna Springer 11 Brkw-Ga 1:08.27 1:06.68 SQT 15
31.59 1:06.68 (35.09)
5 Cjay Wiley 10 Svaa-Ga 1:07.08 1:07.24 SQT 14
32.37 1:07.24 (34.87)
6 Laura Browning 12 Alph-Ga 1:07.05 1:07.27 SQT 13
31.55 1:07.27 (35.72)
7 Hannah Burke 11 Prdg-Ga 1:08.09 1:07.29 SQT 12
32.08 1:07.29 (35.21)
8 Julianne Kurke 9 Pkvw-Ga 1:08.53 1:07.88 SQT 11
32.56 1:07.88 (35.32)
B - Final
9 Allison Carr 9 Ngwt-Ga 1:08.57 1:07.48 SQT 9
31.45 1:07.48 (36.03)
10 Toni Paruso 12 Svaa-Ga 1:08.62 1:07.58 SQT 7
31.57 1:07.58 (36.01)
11 Devin Arch 12 Lass-Ga 1:10.18 1:08.85 SQT 6
32.63 1:08.85 (36.22)
12 Sarah Schimenti 12 Lass-Ga 1:09.95 1:08.88 SQT 5
32.12 1:08.88 (36.76)
13 Aven Jackson 10 Walt-Ga 1:10.01 1:09.59 SQT 4
32.82 1:09.59 (36.77)
14 Melissa Schreiber 11 Alph-Ga 1:10.17 1:09.61 SQT 3
32.94 1:09.61 (36.67)
15 Jennifer Taylor 11 Pkvw-Ga 1:10.55 1:09.68 SQT 2
32.89 1:09.68 (36.79)
16 Karla Gibson 11 Mlck-Ga 1:09.49 1:11.42 SQT 1
32.64 1:11.42 (38.78)
Event 22 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:02.12 2/9/2008 Layne Brodie, Westminster -GA
Pool Record: % 1:02.12 2/9/2008 Layne Brodie, Westminster -GA
National Pub: * 59.20 5/13/2005 Jessica Hardy, Woodrow Wilson
1:05.24 AA-A
1:06.28 AA-C
1:16.00 SQT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julia Treible 11 Cent-Ga 1:04.15 qAA-A
29.97 1:04.15 (34.18)
2 Brittany Parkey 10 Alph-Ga 1:06.50 qSQT
32.05 1:06.50 (34.45)
3 Laura Browning 12 Alph-Ga 1:07.05 qSQT
31.70 1:07.05 (35.35)
4 Cjay Wiley 10 Svaa-Ga 1:07.08 qSQT
32.36 1:07.08 (34.72)
5 Shannon O''Malley 10 Lass-Ga 1:07.94 qSQT
32.44 1:07.94 (35.50)
6 Hannah Burke 11 Prdg-Ga 1:08.09 qSQT
32.71 1:08.09 (35.38)
7 Anna Springer 11 Brkw-Ga 1:08.27 qSQT
32.33 1:08.27 (35.94)
8 Julianne Kurke 9 Pkvw-Ga 1:08.53 qSQT
32.95 1:08.53 (35.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Allison Carr 9 Ngwt-Ga 1:08.57 qSQT
32.04 1:08.57 (36.53)
10 Toni Paruso 12 Svaa-Ga 1:08.62 qSQT
31.81 1:08.62 (36.81)
11 Karla Gibson 11 Mlck-Ga 1:09.49 qSQT
32.46 1:09.49 (37.03)
12 Sarah Schimenti 12 Lass-Ga 1:09.95 qSQT
32.72 1:09.95 (37.23)
13 Aven Jackson 10 Walt-Ga 1:10.01 qSQT
32.92 1:10.01 (37.09)
14 Melissa Schreiber 11 Alph-Ga 1:10.17 qSQT
33.04 1:10.17 (37.13)
15 Devin Arch 12 Lass-Ga 1:10.18 qSQT
33.55 1:10.18 (36.63)
16 Jennifer Taylor 11 Pkvw-Ga 1:10.55 qSQT
33.36 1:10.55 (37.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Julia Maxie 12 Nfrs-Ga 1:10.78 SQT
33.33 1:10.78 (37.45)
18 Sarah Noble 10 Pope-Ga 1:10.85 SQT
33.85 1:10.85 (37.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Elizabeth Webster 11 Ngwt-Ga 1:10.91 SQT
33.44 1:10.91 (37.47)
20 Rebecca Lombard 9 Wdst-Ga 1:10.93 SQT
33.42 1:10.93 (37.51)
21 Allyn Case 10 Jenk-Ga 1:10.95 SQT
32.97 1:10.95 (37.98)
22 Morgan Stephenson 9 Kmtn-Ga 1:11.22 SQT
33.42 1:11.22 (37.80)
22 Medved Elizabeth 11 Kell-Ga 1:11.22 SQT
33.47 1:11.22 (37.75)
24 Morgan Kimery 12 Gray-Ga 1:11.36 SQT
32.99 1:11.36 (38.37)
25 Ellen Johnson 9 Sfsy-Ga 1:11.42 SQT
34.04 1:11.42 (37.38)
26 Amy Campbell 11 Brkw-Ga 1:11.72 SQT
33.28 1:11.72 (38.44)
27 Wendy Wells 12 Harr-Ga 1:11.85 SQT
33.83 1:11.85 (38.02)
28 Madelyne Stephens 11 Pkvw-Ga 1:12.01 SQT
33.71 1:12.01 (38.30)
29 Cynthia Lou 9 Rosw-Ga 1:12.24 SQT
34.54 1:12.24 (37.70)
30 Emily Siegelman 10 Pope-Ga 1:12.33 SQT
33.54 1:12.33 (38.79)
31 Annie Bratcher 12 Hous-Ga 1:13.52 SQT
34.81 1:13.52 (38.71)
32 Leah Damon 9 Chat-Ga 1:13.56 SQT
34.60 1:13.56 (38.96)
33 Samantha Akoubian 11 Mlck-Ga 1:13.57 SQT
34.28 1:13.57 (39.29)
34 Hannah Dahm 12 Cent-Ga 1:13.90 SQT
34.79 1:13.90 (39.11)
35 Caroline Angle 10 Sfsy-Ga 1:14.01 SQT
35.03 1:14.01 (38.98)
36 Janelle Spanjers 9 Norc-Ga 1:14.27 SQT
35.23 1:14.27 (39.04)
37 Lindsey Bias 11 Alph-Ga 1:14.33 SQT
34.92 1:14.33 (39.41)
38 Nicole Gagen 10 Walt-Ga 1:14.38 SQT
34.47 1:14.38 (39.91)
39 Caitlin Richards 12 Etow-Ga 1:14.50 SQT
34.61 1:14.50 (39.89)
40 Medved Anne 11 Kell-Ga 1:14.59 SQT
35.38 1:14.59 (39.21)
41 Nicole Starke 11 Camd-Ga 1:14.80 SQT
34.73 1:14.80 (40.07)
42 Allison Schaich 10 Sfsy-Ga 1:15.01 SQT
35.85 1:15.01 (39.16)
43 Andrea Pugh 11 Mlck-Ga 1:15.59 SQT
35.31 1:15.59 (40.28)
44 Katherine Myers 9 Harr-Ga 1:15.68 SQT
35.28 1:15.68 (40.40)
45 Jackie Rajek 11 Colh-Ga 1:15.76 SQT
35.71 1:15.76 (40.05)
46 Morgan Lane 9 Walt-Ga 1:16.16
35.79 1:16.16 (40.37)
47 Elizabeth Garreau 9 Brkw-Ga 1:16.22
35.38 1:16.22 (40.84)
48 Madeline Wood 9 McEa-Ga 1:16.37
35.45 1:16.37 (40.92)
49 Alex Papp 10 Nfrs-Ga 1:16.83
35.74 1:16.83 (41.09)
50 Jessica Layne 11 Colh-Ga 1:17.13
36.38 1:17.13 (40.75)
51 Kathleen Wilson 11 Ngwt-Ga 1:18.03
36.31 1:18.03 (41.72)
-- Kristen Eggert 9 Sfsy-Ga DQ
One hand touch
34.58 DQ (39.30)
-- Anna Heffernan 11 Pkvw-Ga DQ
Non-simultaneous arms
33.26 DQ (36.95)
Event 23 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 3:08.22 2/16/2002 Parkview High School, Parkview
E Shanteau, J Millen, M Miller, M Kauffman
Pool Record: % 3:08.22 2/16/2002 Parkview High School
E Shanteau, J Millen, M Miller, M Kauffman
National Pub: * 3:02.41 3/18/1989 Churchill HS
Easton, Davis, Laurie, Patterson
3:11.64 AA-A
3:13.93 AA-C
3:46.00 SQT
Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brookwood 3:15.36 3:09.79 AA-A 40
1) Danny Nguyen 12 2) Mark Dunn 12
3) Ken Bolton 10 4) Conor Sweeney 11
23.17 48.06 (48.06) 1:11.05 (22.99) 1:36.23 (48.17)
1:58.86 (22.63) 2:23.56 (47.33) 2:45.76 (22.20) 3:09.79 (46.23)
2 Peachtree Ridge 3:13.89 3:10.21 AA-A 34
1) Luke Upchurch 10 2) John Simmons 10
3) Bryce BeVier 10 4) Tommy King 12
22.98 47.48 (47.48) 1:10.44 (22.96) 1:35.57 (48.09)
1:58.77 (23.20) 2:24.35 (48.78) 2:46.06 (21.71) 3:10.21 (45.86)
3 Collins Hill 3:18.35 3:15.42 SQT 32
1) Carl Anderson 10 2) Bruce Janzen 12
3) Joseph Strauss 12 4) Justin Robinson 11
24.18 50.87 (50.87) 1:14.02 (23.15) 1:39.15 (48.28)
2:02.39 (23.24) 2:27.34 (48.19) 2:50.37 (23.03) 3:15.42 (48.08)
4 North Gwinnett 3:16.19 3:15.55 SQT 30
1) Eric Madden 11 2) Kyle Wright 12
3) Jack Clark 12 4) Michael Peribonio 11
22.99 47.83 (47.83) 1:11.93 (24.10) 1:38.36 (50.53)
2:01.38 (23.02) 2:27.51 (49.15) 2:50.63 (23.12) 3:15.55 (48.04)
5 Northview 3:16.76 3:15.88 SQT 28
1) Benny Villegas 11 2) Ryan Prince 9
3) Matias Koski 9 4) Robert Doles 9
23.76 49.18 (49.18) 1:13.56 (24.38) 1:40.12 (50.94)
2:02.94 (22.82) 2:27.91 (47.79) 2:50.45 (22.54) 3:15.88 (47.97)
6 Norcross 3:16.05 3:15.95 SQT 26
1) Stephen Hogan 12 2) Kevin Spiwak 12
3) Scott Aron 12 4) Connor Stickney 12
23.27 50.86 (50.86) 1:13.40 (22.54) 1:39.36 (48.50)
2:02.57 (23.21) 2:27.62 (48.26) 2:50.43 (22.81) 3:15.95 (48.33)
7 Chattahoochee 3:17.83 3:16.42 SQT 24
1) Chris Wilson 12 2) Dylan Templeton 11
3) Sam Swanson 10 4) Dylan Kase 10
23.46 48.59 (48.59) 1:11.28 (22.69) 1:36.74 (48.15)
1:59.93 (23.19) 2:25.77 (49.03) 2:49.86 (24.09) 3:16.42 (50.65)
8 Houston County 3:17.66 3:16.45 SQT 22
1) Brett Niemantsverdriet 10 2) Nathan Meece 12
3) Aaron Meece 10 4) Mark Weber 12
23.81 50.02 (50.02) 1:13.57 (23.55) 1:39.80 (49.78)
2:03.75 (23.95) 2:29.79 (49.99) 2:51.59 (21.80) 3:16.45 (46.66)
B - Final
9 Walton 3:19.37 3:15.41 SQT 18
1) Ben Shepperd 11 2) Brian McClintock 10
3) Kirk Malcolm 11 4) Alex Wickes 12
22.43 47.45 (47.45) 1:10.59 (23.14) 1:36.40 (48.95)
1:59.58 (23.18) 2:25.76 (49.36) 2:49.31 (23.55) 3:15.41 (49.65)
10 Lassiter 3:21.71 3:18.33 SQT 14
1) Russ Helms 12 2) Drew Cuttic 9
3) Josh Lowers 12 4) Jackson Marine 11
23.84 49.65 (49.65) 1:13.29 (23.64) 1:39.37 (49.72)
2:03.17 (23.80) 2:28.95 (49.58) 2:52.05 (23.10) 3:18.33 (49.38)
11 Alpharetta 3:21.74 3:20.23 SQT 12
1) David Vater 11 2) Allen Browning 10
3) Chris McCloskey 12 4) Alex Forte 11
23.74 49.82 (49.82) 1:12.12 (22.30) 1:36.99 (47.17)
2:01.89 (24.90) 2:29.13 (52.14) 2:52.95 (23.82) 3:20.23 (51.10)
12 Mill Creek 3:20.70 3:21.17 SQT 10
1) Parker Schwab 11 2) Joey Turnblom 10
3) Chase Wilson 11 4) Kevin Doran 12
24.04 50.04 (50.04) 1:13.94 (23.90) 1:41.34 (51.30)
2:05.44 (24.10) 2:31.96 (50.62) 2:55.63 (23.67) 3:21.17 (49.21)
13 Parkview 3:22.96 3:21.68 SQT 8
1) Brandon Leavenworth 10 2) Ben Hudlow 12
3) Sejin Park 11 4) Clarence Messler 12
24.63 51.29 (51.29) 1:14.31 (23.02) 1:40.44 (49.15)
2:05.39 (24.95) 2:32.49 (52.05) 2:55.58 (23.09) 3:21.68 (49.19)
14 Roswell 3:26.05 3:23.30 SQT 6
1) Chase Sumrall 12 2) Kyle Smith 10
3) Austin Sumrall 10 4) Abhijan Khosla 11
24.02 50.27 (50.27) 1:14.44 (24.17) 1:41.71 (51.44)
2:05.64 (23.93) 2:33.21 (51.50) 2:56.85 (23.64) 3:23.30 (50.09)
15 Harrison 3:26.31 3:23.80 SQT 4
1) Graydon McCrite 11 2) Brian Thompson 12
3) Michael Miller 11 4) James Jacobi 11
23.78 49.72 (49.72) 1:14.99 (25.27) 1:42.95 (53.23)
2:07.20 (24.25) 2:34.22 (51.27) 2:58.09 (23.87) 3:23.80 (49.58)
16 South Forsyth 3:26.18 3:27.54 SQT 2
1) Scott Langley 9 2) Nick Richards 12
3) Nage Gibson-Thompson 12 4) Elliot Brockelbank 10
24.69 51.71 (51.71) 1:16.72 (25.01) 1:43.92 (52.21)
2:08.75 (24.83) 2:36.41 (52.49) 3:00.35 (23.94) 3:27.54 (51.13)
Event 23 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 3:08.22 2/16/2002 Parkview High School, Parkview
E Shanteau, J Millen, M Miller, M Kauffman
Pool Record: % 3:08.22 2/16/2002 Parkview High School
E Shanteau, J Millen, M Miller, M Kauffman
National Pub: * 3:02.41 3/18/1989 Churchill HS
Easton, Davis, Laurie, Patterson
3:11.64 AA-A
3:13.93 AA-C
3:46.00 SQT
Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peachtree Ridge 3:13.89 qAA-C
1) Luke Upchurch 10 2) John Simmons 10
3) Bryce BeVier 10 4) Tommy King 12
23.11 47.76 (47.76) 1:11.11 (23.35) 1:36.54 (48.78)
2:00.61 (24.07) 2:26.36 (49.82) 2:49.21 (22.85) 3:13.89 (47.53)
2 Brookwood 3:15.36 qSQT
1) Mark Dunn 12 2) Ken Bolton 10
3) Danny Nguyen 12 4) Conor Sweeney 11
24.20 50.12 (50.12) 1:13.20 (23.08) 1:38.13 (48.01)
2:01.53 (23.40) 2:26.57 (48.44) 2:50.16 (23.59) 3:15.36 (48.79)
3 Norcross 3:16.05 qSQT
1) Stephen Hogan 12 2) Kevin Spiwak 12
3) Scott Aron 12 4) Connor Stickney 12
24.34 50.63 (50.63) 1:14.28 (23.65) 1:39.82 (49.19)
2:03.22 (23.40) 2:28.36 (48.54) 2:50.96 (22.60) 3:16.05 (47.69)
4 North Gwinnett 3:16.19 qSQT
1) Eric Madden 11 2) Kyle Wright 12
3) Jack Clark 12 4) Michael Peribonio 11
23.44 48.30 (48.30) 1:12.43 (24.13) 1:38.53 (50.23)
2:01.66 (23.13) 2:27.55 (49.02) 2:50.94 (23.39) 3:16.19 (48.64)
5 Northview 3:16.76 qSQT
1) Benny Villegas 11 2) Ryan Prince 9
3) Matias Koski 9 4) Robert Doles 9
24.01 49.44 (49.44) 1:13.87 (24.43) 1:40.34 (50.90)
2:03.15 (22.81) 2:28.82 (48.48) 2:51.09 (22.27) 3:16.76 (47.94)
6 Houston County 3:17.66 qSQT
1) Brett Niemantsverdriet 10 2) Nathan Meece 12
3) Aaron Meece 10 4) Mark Weber 12
23.86 49.80 (49.80) 1:13.76 (23.96) 1:40.97 (51.17)
2:05.00 (24.03) 2:30.97 (50.00) 2:52.91 (21.94) 3:17.66 (46.69)
7 Chattahoochee 3:17.83 qSQT
1) Dylan Templeton 11 2) Chris Wilson 12
3) Sam Swanson 10 4) Dylan Kase 10
23.47 48.56 (48.56) 1:12.98 (24.42) 1:39.86 (51.30)
2:03.22 (23.36) 2:29.44 (49.58) 2:52.46 (23.02) 3:17.83 (48.39)
8 Collins Hill 3:18.35 qSQT
1) Skylar Carroll 10 2) Bruce Janzen 12
3) Joseph Strauss 12 4) Justin Robinson 11
25.03 51.87 (51.87) 1:15.23 (23.36) 1:41.05 (49.18)
2:04.70 (23.65) 2:30.12 (49.07) 2:52.83 (22.71) 3:18.35 (48.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Walton 3:19.37 qSQT
1) Brian McClintock 10 2) Alex Wickes 12
3) Kirk Malcolm 11 4) Ben Shepperd 11
23.50 49.26 (49.26) 1:12.64 (23.38) 1:38.29 (49.03)
2:02.10 (23.81) 2:28.84 (50.55) 2:52.77 (23.93) 3:19.37 (50.53)
10 Mill Creek 3:20.70 qSQT
1) Kevin Doran 12 2) Joey Turnblom 10
3) Chase Wilson 11 4) Parker Schwab 11
23.92 49.83 (49.83) 1:13.99 (24.16) 1:40.41 (50.58)
2:04.73 (24.32) 2:31.35 (50.94) 2:54.87 (23.52) 3:20.70 (49.35)
11 Lassiter 3:21.71 qSQT
1) Russ Helms 12 2) Drew Cuttic 9
3) Josh Lowers 12 4) Jackson Marine 11
24.11 49.93 (49.93) 1:14.07 (24.14) 1:40.72 (50.79)
2:04.91 (24.19) 2:31.58 (50.86) 2:55.35 (23.77) 3:21.71 (50.13)
12 Alpharetta 3:21.74 qSQT
1) David Holtzer 12 2) Alex Forte 11
3) David Vater 11 4) Allen Browning 10
25.74 53.92 (53.92) 1:18.05 (24.13) 1:46.45 (52.53)
2:09.54 (23.09) 2:35.50 (49.05) 2:57.57 (22.07) 3:21.74 (46.24)
13 Parkview 3:22.96 qSQT
1) Brandon Leavenworth 10 2) Ben Hudlow 12
3) Sejin Park 11 4) Clarence Messler 12
24.99 51.56 (51.56) 1:15.48 (23.92) 1:42.62 (51.06)
2:07.35 (24.73) 2:34.23 (51.61) 2:57.42 (23.19) 3:22.96 (48.73)
14 Roswell 3:26.05 qSQT
1) Chase Sumrall 12 2) Kyle Smith 10
3) Austin Sumrall 10 4) Abhijan Khosla 11
24.14 50.21 (50.21) 1:15.10 (24.89) 1:42.83 (52.62)
2:07.31 (24.48) 2:35.25 (52.42) 2:59.53 (24.28) 3:26.05 (50.80)
15 South Forsyth 3:26.18 qSQT
1) Scott Langley 9 2) Nick Richards 12
3) Nage Gibson-Thompson 12 4) Elliot Brockelbank 10
23.95 50.30 (50.30) 1:14.78 (24.48) 1:41.74 (51.44)
2:07.42 (25.68) 2:35.20 (53.46) 2:59.45 (24.25) 3:26.18 (50.98)
16 Harrison 3:26.31 qSQT
1) Graydon McCrite 11 2) Brian Thompson 12
3) Michael Miller 11 4) James Jacobi 11
23.95 50.61 (50.61) 1:16.38 (25.77) 1:44.02 (53.41)
2:09.10 (25.08) 2:36.63 (52.61) 3:00.47 (23.84) 3:26.31 (49.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Centennial 3:28.00 SQT
1) Connor Blair 9 2) Nick Cassidy 9
3) Kenny Lombard 11 4) Grant Smith 11
24.94 51.58 (51.58) 1:16.92 (25.34) 1:44.75 (53.17)
2:09.93 (25.18) 2:37.72 (52.97) 3:01.60 (23.88) 3:28.00 (50.28)
18 Wheeler 3:28.11 SQT
1) Ryan Sloat 12 2) Sean Sloat 9
3) Maxwell Tannenbaum 11 4) John Franklin 11
24.58 50.41 (50.41) 1:15.04 (24.63) 1:42.10 (51.69)
2:08.15 (26.05) 2:36.06 (53.96) 3:00.92 (24.86) 3:28.11 (52.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Etowah 3:30.17 SQT
1) Tanner Guinther 11 2) Jarrod Blanton 9
3) Jacob Young 9 4) Alec Cohen 10
24.12 51.23 (51.23) 1:17.00 (25.77) 1:44.96 (53.73)
2:11.27 (26.31) 2:40.89 (55.93) 3:04.65 (23.76) 3:30.17 (49.28)
20 Kennesaw Mountain 3:30.27 SQT
1) Cal Callaway 12 2) Jake Schoeff 10
3) Trey Amodio 12 4) Spencer Tolbert 11
24.74 51.16 (51.16) 1:15.90 (24.74) 1:45.12 (53.96)
2:09.51 (24.39) 2:36.98 (51.86) 3:02.06 (25.08) 3:30.27 (53.29)
21 Marietta 3:30.33 SQT
1) Dan Brady 10 2) Cody Bly 11
3) Sam Horvath 9 4) Michael Dugan 9
25.72 52.98 (52.98) 1:18.03 (25.05) 1:45.37 (52.39)
2:11.34 (25.97) 2:39.97 (54.60) 3:03.81 (23.84) 3:30.33 (50.36)
22 Greenbrier 3:31.68 SQT
1) Tim Behnke 10 2) Joshua Behnke 12
3) Alex Duggan 11 4) Nick Brown 9
25.30 52.27 (52.27) 1:17.27 (25.00) 1:44.77 (52.50)
2:10.04 (25.27) 2:39.16 (54.39) 3:04.21 (25.05) 3:31.68 (52.52)
23 North Cobb 3:32.86 SQT
1) Michael Radford 10 2) Max Bartoe 12
3) Ryan Ledford 12 4) Elliott Lorson 11
25.46 52.32 (52.32) 1:18.23 (25.91) 1:46.53 (54.21)
2:12.93 (26.40) 2:42.99 (56.46) 3:06.58 (23.59) 3:32.86 (49.87)
24 Kell 3:33.18 SQT
1) Hayden Harrison 10 2) David Alvarez 11
3) Alex Smith 12 4) Mitch Turner 12
25.12 52.71 (52.71) 1:19.56 (26.85) 1:49.61 (56.90)
2:15.05 (25.44) 2:44.40 (54.79) 3:07.58 (23.18) 3:33.18 (48.78)
25 Grayson 3:34.22 SQT
1) Robert French 11 2) Erik Navarro 10
3) Zach Kimery 10 4) Peter Castle 11
26.35 54.45 (54.45) 1:20.28 (25.83) 1:49.22 (54.77)
2:14.87 (25.65) 2:43.14 (53.92) 3:07.46 (24.32) 3:34.22 (51.08)
26 Camden County 3:35.35 SQT
1) Josh Yawn 12 2) Mitchell Cross 9
3) Andrew Babb 11 4) Billy Starke 9
24.56 50.46 (50.46) 1:16.09 (25.63) 1:44.37 (53.91)
2:10.80 (26.43) 2:40.28 (55.91) 3:05.85 (25.57) 3:35.35 (55.07)
27 Warner Robins 3:36.79 SQT
1) Michael Gregory 11 2) Jordan Carhuff 12
3) Jackson Smith 12 4) Erik Hanson 11
25.76 54.35 (54.35) 1:21.02 (26.67) 1:51.61 (57.26)
2:17.29 (25.68) 2:46.09 (54.48) 3:10.35 (24.26) 3:36.79 (50.70)
28 Milton 3:38.70 SQT
1) Michael Smith 11 2) Hunter Parisian 11
3) Alex Schroer 12 4) Cameron Garratt 9
25.76 54.64 (54.64) 1:21.58 (26.94) 1:52.07 (57.43)
2:17.86 (25.79) 2:46.32 (54.25) 3:11.52 (25.20) 3:38.70 (52.38)
29 East Coweta 3:39.05 SQT
1) Jamie Wright 12 2) Jake O''Brien 12
3) Weston Dean 11 4) Ian Boulet 12
25.70 52.84 (52.84) 1:19.22 (26.38) 1:47.86 (55.02)
2:14.45 (26.59) 2:43.05 (55.19) 3:08.52 (25.47) 3:39.05 (56.00)
30 Pope 3:39.27 SQT
1) Kevin Mason 9 2) Kyle Allers 11
3) Justin Ahn 12 4) Nick Macmilan 10
25.78 54.16 (54.16) 1:20.67 (26.51) 1:50.31 (56.15)
2:15.57 (25.26) 2:45.66 (55.35) 3:10.82 (25.16) 3:39.27 (53.61)
31 Woodstock 3:40.91 SQT
1) Blake Taylor 11 2) Alex Broome 10
3) Spencer Senerman 12 4) Krisztian Elek 12
25.50 53.24 (53.24) 1:20.65 (27.41) 1:52.36 (59.12)
2:18.80 (26.44) 2:47.69 (55.33) 3:13.15 (25.46) 3:40.91 (53.22)
32 Central Gwinnett 3:45.72 SQT
1) Tanner Munck 12 2) Kory Gabriel 12
3) Kendall Merritt 10 4) Will Henson 12
25.63 55.04 (55.04) 1:21.31 (26.27) 1:52.10 (57.06)
2:18.66 (26.56) 2:50.68 (58.58) 3:16.99 (26.31) 3:45.72 (55.04)
33 Campbell 3:48.72
1) Park Seagraves 10 2) Nuwan Perera 11
3) Blake Hoover 10 4) Kirill Makarenko 11
26.57 56.84 (56.84) 1:23.08 (26.24) 1:53.17 (56.33)
2:20.67 (27.50) 2:51.13 (57.96) 3:18.28 (27.15) 3:48.72 (57.59)
34 Coffee 3:52.62
1) Andrew Tanner 11 2) Allen Vickers 9
3) Alexander Fletcher 11 4) Tyler Solomon 12
28.77 1:01.12 (1:01.12) 1:28.98 (27.86) 1:59.25 (58.13)
2:24.83 (25.58) 2:54.47 (55.22) 3:20.69 (26.22) 3:52.62 (58.15)
35 McEachern 4:12.75
1) Zach Johnson 12 2) Andrew Cole 12
3) Josh Hilderbrand 9 4) Dimitry Zinger 12
27.78 58.77 (58.77) 1:57.04 (58.27)
2:27.64 (30.60) 3:02.48 (1:05.44) 3:33.38 (30.90) 4:12.75 (1:10.27)
-- Duluth DQ
Early take-off swimmer #4
1) Brian Reed 11 2) Sam Aziz 9
3) Nelson Camacho 10 4) Young Jeong 10
26.40 54.74 (54.74) 1:20.51 (25.77) 1:48.49 (53.75)
2:14.66 (26.17) 2:44.06 (55.57) 3:07.85 (23.79) DQ (52.81)
-- Dacula DQ
False start
1) Daniel Shadrach 10 2) Adam Day 11
3) Robby Hendley 12 4) Chris Ragan 11
25.95 54.70 (54.70) 1:19.68 (24.98) 1:47.72 (53.02)
2:13.01 (25.29) 2:40.97 (53.25) 3:05.51 (24.54) DQ (52.89)
Event 24 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 3:26.54 2/14/2009 Brookwood, BRKW-GA
A Sweeney, K Gouge, M Faulkner, J Mangimelli
Pool Record: % 3:26.54 2/14/2009 Brookwood, BRKW-GA
A Sweeney, K Gouge, M Faulkner, J Mangimelli
National Pub: * 3:23.85 11/19/2005 Pioneer HS
Cole, Koselka, Cole, Kelly
3:33.90 AA-A
3:36.76 AA-C
4:14.00 SQT
Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Brookwood 3:31.95 3:26.54#AA-A 40
1) Allyson Sweeney 12 2) Kelsey Gouge 9
3) Meghan Faulkner 10 4) Jana Mangimelli 12
24.82 50.78 (50.78) 1:15.66 (24.88) 1:43.79 (53.01)
2:08.64 (24.85) 2:35.77 (51.98) 3:00.12 (24.35) 3:26.54 (50.77)
2 Lassiter 3:36.64 3:30.74 AA-A 34
1) Courtney Ciesielski 11 2) Ansley Crenshaw 11
3) Sarah Williford 9 4) Samantha Bosma 10
25.24 52.38 (52.38) 1:17.72 (25.34) 1:45.72 (53.34)
2:11.92 (26.20) 2:40.00 (54.28) 3:04.20 (24.20) 3:30.74 (50.74)
3 Centennial 3:31.58 3:30.78 AA-A 32
1) Leslie Hackler 12 2) Caitlin Bell 9
3) Julia Treible 11 4) Kristen Redmond 12
25.50 53.17 (53.17) 1:18.58 (25.41) 1:47.15 (53.98)
2:11.94 (24.79) 2:39.23 (52.08) 3:03.84 (24.61) 3:30.78 (51.55)
4 Mill Creek 3:38.82 3:32.09 AA-A 30
1) Sommers Creed 10 2) Frederique Lefebvre 9
3) Rachael Dudley 9 4) Marlie Creed 12
25.80 52.30 (52.30) 1:18.17 (25.87) 1:46.39 (54.09)
2:11.41 (25.02) 2:38.82 (52.43) 3:04.07 (25.25) 3:32.09 (53.27)
5 Parkview 3:38.57 3:35.67 AA-C 28
1) Caitlin Martin 12 2) Catherine Orr 12
3) Haley Staubach 12 4) Elizabeth Charter 12
26.07 54.95 (54.95) 1:21.23 (26.28) 1:50.17 (55.22)
2:16.02 (25.85) 2:43.97 (53.80) 3:08.52 (24.55) 3:35.67 (51.70)
6 Harrison 3:42.62 3:40.72 SQT 26
1) Devan White 11 2) Mackenzie Payment 9
3) Nicole Ballweg 12 4) Madison Jacobi 9
26.16 54.67 (54.67) 1:20.58 (25.91) 1:49.48 (54.81)
2:16.25 (26.77) 2:46.51 (57.03) 3:12.86 (26.35) 3:40.72 (54.21)
7 Walton 3:43.51 3:41.25 SQT 24
1) Amanda Norman 12 2) Melissa Earl 11
3) Aven Jackson 10 4) Adrienne Pilchard 11
26.84 55.54 (55.54) 1:22.06 (26.52) 1:51.09 (55.55)
2:17.52 (26.43) 2:46.70 (55.61) 3:13.07 (26.37) 3:41.25 (54.55)
8 Chattahoochee 3:40.77 3:41.37 SQT 22
1) Meredith Weissman 10 2) Sara Allen 10
3) Lisa Dong 10 4) Molly Capes 11
25.93 53.86 (53.86) 1:20.67 (26.81) 1:50.18 (56.32)
2:16.50 (26.32) 2:47.40 (57.22) 3:13.52 (26.12) 3:41.37 (53.97)
B - Final
9 Roswell 3:46.83 3:42.33 SQT 18
1) Ashlynn Figura 11 2) Haley Armfield 10
3) Cynthia Lou 9 4) Julia Henkel 11
26.49 54.74 (54.74) 1:22.85 (28.11) 1:54.43 (59.69)
2:20.91 (26.48) 2:49.98 (55.55) 3:15.09 (25.11) 3:42.33 (52.35)
10 Northview 3:46.11 3:42.35 SQT 14
1) Christina Moran 9 2) Tiffany Ho 10
3) Mariana Viera 9 4) Devan Martin 12
26.23 53.98 (53.98) 1:20.60 (26.62) 1:50.81 (56.83)
2:17.46 (26.65) 2:47.04 (56.23) 3:13.44 (26.40) 3:42.35 (55.31)
11 Alpharetta 3:48.17 3:42.56 SQT 12
1) Melanie Lockard 11 2) Julia Ash 11
3) Alexa King 12 4) Jaclyn Rohal 9
26.11 54.40 (54.40) 1:20.69 (26.29) 1:50.38 (55.98)
2:17.43 (27.05) 2:47.68 (57.30) 3:13.89 (26.21) 3:42.56 (54.88)
12 Collins Hill 3:50.73 3:43.58 SQT 10
1) Anna Burdette 9 2) Rebecca Allison 12
3) Jennifer Rutledge 9 4) Aeriel Breneman 12
27.39 56.34 (56.34) 1:23.65 (27.31) 1:53.18 (56.84)
2:18.96 (25.78) 2:48.54 (55.36) 3:14.55 (26.01) 3:43.58 (55.04)
13 Etowah 3:49.27 3:44.57 SQT 8
1) Sophie Smith 10 2) Jessica Morton 12
3) Alysa Laricci 12 4) Aubree Duncan 11
26.92 55.57 (55.57) 1:23.13 (27.56) 1:54.01 (58.44)
2:21.37 (27.36) 2:51.56 (57.55) 3:16.81 (25.25) 3:44.57 (53.01)
14 North Cobb 3:49.73 3:44.63 SQT 6
1) Julie Storch 9 2) Madison Hart 10
3) Chelsea Beimfohr 9 4) Callie Nettles 11
26.34 54.83 (54.83) 1:21.94 (27.11) 1:52.34 (57.51)
2:19.60 (27.26) 2:49.44 (57.10) 3:15.80 (26.36) 3:44.63 (55.19)
15 Kennesaw Mountain 3:48.54 3:45.71 SQT 4
1) Jennifer Ragan 11 2) Jesse Pope 11
3) Morgan Stephenson 9 4) Nadia Wood 12
26.94 55.91 (55.91) 1:23.42 (27.51) 1:53.37 (57.46)
2:19.63 (26.26) 2:49.13 (55.76) 3:15.47 (26.34) 3:45.71 (56.58)
16 Woodstock 3:48.80 3:47.80 SQT 2
1) Rebecca Lombard 9 2) Lindsey Johnson 12
3) Erika Staskevicius 9 4) Janae Bell 12
27.31 56.68 (56.68) 1:24.07 (27.39) 1:53.94 (57.26)
2:21.75 (27.81) 2:52.22 (58.28) 3:18.75 (26.53) 3:47.80 (55.58)
Event 24 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 3:26.54 2/14/2009 Brookwood, BRKW-GA
A Sweeney, K Gouge, M Faulkner, J Mangimelli
Pool Record: % 3:26.54 2/14/2009 Brookwood, BRKW-GA
A Sweeney, K Gouge, M Faulkner, J Mangimelli
National Pub: * 3:23.85 11/19/2005 Pioneer HS
Cole, Koselka, Cole, Kelly
3:33.90 AA-A
3:36.76 AA-C
4:14.00 SQT
Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Centennial 3:31.58 qAA-A
1) Leslie Hackler 12 2) Caitlin Bell 9
3) Julia Treible 11 4) Kristen Redmond 12
25.93 53.55 (53.55) 1:19.11 (25.56) 1:47.10 (53.55)
2:12.36 (25.26) 2:39.73 (52.63) 3:04.71 (24.98) 3:31.58 (51.85)
2 Brookwood 3:31.95 qAA-A
1) Allyson Sweeney 12 2) Kelsey Gouge 9
3) Meghan Faulkner 10 4) Jana Mangimelli 12
25.73 53.15 (53.15) 1:18.58 (25.43) 1:46.81 (53.66)
2:12.54 (25.73) 2:40.19 (53.38) 3:05.18 (24.99) 3:31.95 (51.76)
3 Lassiter 3:36.64 qAA-C
1) Courtney Ciesielski 11 2) Ansley Crenshaw 11
3) Sarah Williford 9 4) Samantha Bosma 10
26.28 54.31 (54.31) 1:20.32 (26.01) 1:48.39 (54.08)
2:14.81 (26.42) 2:43.38 (54.99) 3:08.60 (25.22) 3:36.64 (53.26)
4 Parkview 3:38.57 qSQT
1) Caitlin Martin 12 2) Catherine Orr 12
3) Haley Staubach 12 4) Elizabeth Charter 12
26.50 55.65 (55.65) 1:22.32 (26.67) 1:51.74 (56.09)
2:17.75 (26.01) 2:46.45 (54.71) 3:11.16 (24.71) 3:38.57 (52.12)
5 Mill Creek 3:38.82 qSQT
1) Sommers Creed 10 2) Frederique Lefebvre 9
3) Marlie Creed 12 4) Rachael Dudley 9
26.84 54.36 (54.36) 1:21.08 (26.72) 1:49.97 (55.61)
2:15.96 (25.99) 2:44.98 (55.01) 3:10.84 (25.86) 3:38.82 (53.84)
6 Chattahoochee 3:40.77 qSQT
1) Meredith Weissman 10 2) Sara Allen 10
3) Lisa Dong 10 4) Molly Capes 11
25.79 53.38 (53.38) 1:20.90 (27.52) 1:50.50 (57.12)
2:16.97 (26.47) 2:46.80 (56.30) 3:12.77 (25.97) 3:40.77 (53.97)
7 Harrison 3:42.62 qSQT
1) Devan White 11 2) Nicole Ballweg 12
3) Mackenzie Payment 9 4) Madison Jacobi 9
26.59 55.64 (55.64) 1:21.87 (26.23) 1:50.94 (55.30)
2:18.01 (27.07) 2:48.04 (57.10) 3:14.32 (26.28) 3:42.62 (54.58)
8 Walton 3:43.51 qSQT
1) Amanda Norman 12 2) Melissa Earl 11
3) Charlotte Holz 9 4) Adrienne Pilchard 11
27.26 55.91 (55.91) 1:22.82 (26.91) 1:52.50 (56.59)
2:19.84 (27.34) 2:48.93 (56.43) 3:15.10 (26.17) 3:43.51 (54.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Northview 3:46.11 qSQT
1) Christina Moran 9 2) Tiffany Ho 10
3) Mariana Viera 9 4) Devan Martin 12
26.62 55.21 (55.21) 1:22.24 (27.03) 1:52.48 (57.27)
2:19.99 (27.51) 2:50.48 (58.00) 3:17.09 (26.61) 3:46.11 (55.63)
10 Roswell 3:46.83 qSQT
1) Ashlynn Figura 11 2) Haley Armfield 10
3) Cynthia Lou 9 4) Julia Henkel 11
27.36 56.28 (56.28) 1:24.66 (28.38) 1:56.32 (1:00.04)
2:22.72 (26.40) 2:52.08 (55.76) 3:18.23 (26.15) 3:46.83 (54.75)
11 Alpharetta 3:48.17 qSQT
1) Ashley Williams 11 2) Alexa King 12
3) Jaclyn Rohal 9 4) Melanie Lockard 11
27.65 58.40 (58.40) 1:25.72 (27.32) 1:55.65 (57.25)
2:23.23 (27.58) 2:52.62 (56.97) 3:19.37 (26.75) 3:48.17 (55.55)
12 Kennesaw Mountain 3:48.54 qSQT
1) Jennifer Ragan 11 2) Jesse Pope 11
3) Morgan Stephenson 9 4) Nadia Wood 12
27.28 57.00 (57.00) 1:25.05 (28.05) 1:55.06 (58.06)
2:22.17 (27.11) 2:51.60 (56.54) 3:18.79 (27.19) 3:48.54 (56.94)
13 Woodstock 3:48.80 qSQT
1) Rebecca Lombard 9 2) Lindsey Johnson 12
3) Erika Staskevicius 9 4) Janae Bell 12
27.87 57.67 (57.67) 1:25.29 (27.62) 1:55.30 (57.63)
2:22.47 (27.17) 2:52.34 (57.04) 3:18.97 (26.63) 3:48.80 (56.46)
14 Etowah 3:49.27 qSQT
1) Sophie Smith 10 2) Jessica Morton 12
3) Alysa Laricci 12 4) Aubree Duncan 11
27.47 56.36 (56.36) 1:24.82 (28.46) 1:56.59 (1:00.23)
2:24.12 (27.53) 2:54.70 (58.11) 3:20.86 (26.16) 3:49.27 (54.57)
15 North Cobb 3:49.73 qSQT
1) Julie Storch 9 2) Madison Hart 10
3) Chelsea Beimfohr 9 4) Callie Nettles 11
27.55 56.84 (56.84) 1:24.61 (27.77) 1:54.90 (58.06)
2:22.49 (27.59) 2:53.46 (58.56) 3:20.02 (26.56) 3:49.73 (56.27)
16 Collins Hill 3:50.73 qSQT
1) Anna Burdette 9 2) Kayla Floor 9
3) Jennifer Rutledge 9 4) Aeriel Breneman 12
27.73 57.47 (57.47) 1:24.65 (27.18) 1:56.77 (59.30)
2:23.85 (27.08) 2:54.11 (57.34) 3:21.03 (26.92) 3:50.73 (56.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 South Forsyth 3:51.62 SQT
1) Caroline Angle 10 2) Ellen Johnson 9
3) Amanda Ray 9 4) Kelsey Thompson 10
28.55 58.97 (58.97) 1:26.71 (27.74) 1:56.98 (58.01)
2:24.65 (27.67) 2:55.98 (59.00) 3:22.65 (26.67) 3:51.62 (55.64)
18 Grayson 3:52.41 SQT
1) Kristen Clark 11 2) Jessica Lisska 12
3) Morgan Kimery 12 4) Katie Lohr 10
28.78 1:01.01 (1:01.01) 1:28.02 (27.01) 1:59.19 (58.18)
2:27.08 (27.89) 2:58.86 (59.67) 3:24.40 (25.54) 3:52.41 (53.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 North Gwinnett 3:52.78 SQT
1) Kelly Ann Peters 9 2) Avery Gardner 11
3) Megan Johnston 10 4) Anna Barnes 10
27.16 57.36 (57.36) 1:25.40 (28.04) 1:56.37 (59.01)
2:24.40 (28.03) 2:55.65 (59.28) 3:23.16 (27.51) 3:52.78 (57.13)
20 Kell 3:54.23 SQT
1) Medved Anne 11 2) Laura Brannan 9
3) Medved Elizabeth 11 4) Corynne Leduc 12
28.77 59.57 (59.57) 1:26.42 (26.85) 1:56.26 (56.69)
2:24.53 (28.27) 2:56.73 (1:00.47) 3:23.36 (26.63) 3:54.23 (57.50)
21 Pope 3:54.40 SQT
1) Sarah Noble 10 2) Mackenzie Prestera 11
3) Amanda Tallman 10 4) Larissa Joassaint 10
29.02 59.87 (59.87) 1:27.69 (27.82) 1:58.08 (58.21)
2:26.75 (28.67) 2:58.74 (1:00.66) 3:24.95 (26.21) 3:54.40 (55.66)
22 Camden County 4:01.17 SQT
1) Elizabeth Willis 9 2) Nicole Starke 11
3) Sara Yawn 10 4) Kimmie Postin 10
27.79 57.96 (57.96) 1:26.45 (28.49) 1:58.67 (1:00.71)
2:27.38 (28.71) 2:59.73 (1:01.06) 3:28.29 (28.56) 4:01.17 (1:01.44)
23 Peachtree Ridge 4:05.38 SQT
1) Brittany Carmack 12 2) Emma Lin 9
3) Jane Kim 10 4) Bailey Montalban 11
29.67 1:02.01 (1:02.01) 1:31.80 (29.79) 2:04.14 (1:02.13)
2:32.49 (28.35) 3:04.05 (59.91) 3:32.61 (28.56) 4:05.38 (1:01.33)
24 Milton 4:06.30 SQT
1) Anika Scholz 11 2) Manik Kanitkar 10
3) Jennifer Miltenis 12 4) Lauren Foley 10
29.48 1:01.69 (1:01.69) 1:30.67 (28.98) 2:02.07 (1:00.38)
2:32.44 (30.37) 3:05.66 (1:03.59) 3:33.85 (28.19) 4:06.30 (1:00.64)
25 Duluth 4:06.86 SQT
1) Stephanie Ottimo 12 2) Courtney LaHatte 12
3) Katie Criscuolo 11 4) Karen Christy 10
28.39 59.42 (59.42) 1:29.11 (29.69) 2:01.37 (1:01.95)
2:32.23 (30.86) 3:05.38 (1:04.01) 3:35.01 (29.63) 4:06.86 (1:01.48)
26 Wheeler 4:07.18 SQT
1) Kelsey Maloney 10 2) Chanan Slay 9
3) Lacey Turner 12 4) Julie Sliwinski 11
28.27 59.30 (59.30) 1:30.31 (31.01) 2:03.45 (1:04.15)
2:33.22 (29.77) 3:06.70 (1:03.25) 3:35.50 (28.80) 4:07.18 (1:00.48)
27 Norcross 4:11.73 SQT
1) Janelle Spanjers 9 2) Elizabeth Evinger 12
3) Chandler Janis 10 4) Jessica Story 11
29.34 1:00.88 (1:00.88) 1:31.21 (30.33) 2:05.96 (1:05.08)
2:35.89 (29.93) 3:09.02 (1:03.06) 3:39.09 (30.07) 4:11.73 (1:02.71)
28 Coffee 4:12.40 SQT
1) Jessica Cohen 9 2) Nicole Ricketson 9
3) Savannah Jane Morgan 11 4) Shelby Rumker 10
30.83 1:04.96 (1:04.96) 1:35.43 (30.47) 2:09.10 (1:04.14)
2:39.04 (29.94) 3:12.82 (1:03.72) 3:40.97 (28.15) 4:12.40 (59.58)
29 Greenbrier 4:19.91
1) Kayla Sanner 12 2) Rachel Martini 9
3) Milan Mogianesi 9 4) Elizabeth Coody 11
30.68 1:03.65 (1:03.65) 1:35.09 (31.44) 2:10.95 (1:07.30)
2:40.81 (29.86) 3:15.60 (1:04.65) 3:45.97 (30.37) 4:19.91 (1:04.31)
30 Jenkins 4:39.58
1) Holly Batt 11 2) Amelia Thomas 11
3) Dru Lawhorne 10 4) Carolyn Bonfield 9
32.50 1:11.86 (1:11.86) 1:48.34 (36.48) 2:31.72 (1:19.86)
3:03.13 (31.41) 3:40.82 (1:09.10) 4:08.82 (28.00) 4:39.58 (58.76)
31 Savannah Arts Academy 4:40.59
1) Samantha Worsham 11 2) Emily Cupstid 10
3) Michele Norris 10 4) Delaney Ward 10
31.25 1:03.88 (1:03.88) 1:41.34 (37.46) 2:21.34 (1:17.46)
2:53.65 (32.31) 3:32.17 (1:10.83) 4:04.86 (32.69) 4:40.59 (1:08.42)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30
1. Lassiter 307 2. Brookwood 284
3. Walton 223 4. Centennial 209
5. Parkview 170 6. Mill Creek 164
7. Pope 109 8. North Gwinnett 108
9. Alpharetta 103 10. Chattahoochee 71
11. Roswell 68 11. Harrison 68
13. Savannah Arts Academy 47 14. Kennesaw Mountain 46
15. Etowah 45 16. Duluth 40
16. Woodstock 40 18. Northview 39
19. Collins Hill 35 20. Colquitt County 29
20. Grayson 29 22. North Cobb 28
23. Peachtree Ridge 27 24. Milton 18
25. Cherokee 10 26. Greenbrier 4
27. Kell 3
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30
1. Brookwood 255 2. Norcross 224
3. Parkview 177.5 4. Peachtree Ridge 159
5. Northview 158.5 6. Collins Hill 135
7. Mill Creek 132 8. Alpharetta 120
9. North Gwinnett 112 10. Chattahoochee 107
11. Houston County 106 11. Walton 106
13. Milton 94 14. Lassiter 51
15. Duluth 43 16. Grayson 41
17. Etowah 31 17. Centennial 31
19. Colquitt County 30 20. South Forsyth 23
21. Chapel Hill 22 22. Kell 20
22. Woodstock 20 24. Camden County 17
25. Pope 16 26. Coffee 15
27. North Cobb 13 27. Kennesaw Mountain 13
29. Harrison 11 30. Roswell 6
30. Dacula 6 32. Greenbrier 5
33. Warner Robins 4 34. Marietta 3
35. Wheeler 1 35. McEachern 1