ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps vs. Redlands
1/31/2009-1/31/2009
Redlands, California United States

Licensed to University of Redlands     HY-TEK''s Meet Manager 1/31/2009 02:28 PM
                             UR vs CMS - 1/31/2009                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Jenna                 Redlands                        200.50  
  2 Geary, Clair                 CMS                             164.30  
  3 Mortvedt, Teija              CMS                             156.25  
  4 Wishart, Carmen-Rosa         CMS                             154.05  
  5 Hyde, Nicola                 CMS                            x144.66  
  6 Yeske, Lauren                CMS                            x137.50  
  7 Klein, Kacey                 CMS                            x120.35  
  8 Davis, Ali                   Redlands                        109.55  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Garrett               CMS                             236.70  
  2 Adams, Matt                  Redlands                        173.75  
  3 Ballard, Ben                 Redlands                        142.75  
  4 Sanders, Tim                 Redlands                        141.00  
  5 Hall, Greg                   CMS                             121.10  
  6 Kan, Dan                     CMS                             116.15  
  7 Parsons, Jeff                Redlands                       x109.20  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College  ''A''                         4:02.85  
     1) Tresenrider, Amy                2) Perizzolo, Annie               
     3) Bilotti, Katie                  4) Jones, Emma                    
  2 University of Redlands  ''A''                                 4:08.66  
     1) Nicholson, Hillary              2) Nakamura, McKenzie             
     3) Cooper, Kelley                  4) McIntosh, Kat                  
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College  ''B''                         4:13.45  
     1) Dover, Tessa                    2) Sharifnia, Elica               
     3) Harrang, Jessica                4) Wolfgruber, Heidi              
  4 University of Redlands  ''C''                                 4:21.25  
     1) Bennewitz, Emily                2) Bates, Jenny                   
     3) Loo, Melanie                    4) Hoiland, Jen                   
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College  ''C''                        x4:32.82  
     1) Lesyna, Katie                   2) Allison, Kali                  
     3) Oi, Katie                       4) Hoversten, Shanna              
  6 University of Redlands  ''D''                                x4:44.25  
     1) Best, Carey                     2) Fritz, Skylar                  
     3) Caron, Jennifer                 4) Brum, Kaitlyn                  
 -- University of Redlands  ''B''                                      DQ  
     1) Marsh, Whitney                  2) Navarro, Jo                    
     3) Sripramong, Casey               4) Hughes, KC                     
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College  ''A''                         3:34.44  
     1) Ostreim, Nick                   2) Pai, Vincent                   
     3) Hallett, Austin                 4) McNerney, Jeff                 
       26.56    54.85    27.59    58.92    24.31    53.24    22.27    47.43
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College  ''B''                         3:43.54  
     1) Huss, Brendan                   2) Schiavoni, Vince               
     3) Toohey, Ryan                    4) Sanford, Scott                 
       27.55    56.29    28.93  1:02.69    23.95    54.22    22.93    50.34
  3 University of Redlands  ''A''                                 3:43.78  
     1) Reilly, Mike                    2) Hicks, Marc                    
     3) Lieberman, Jesse                4) Zarian, Steven                 
       26.95    56.10    30.14  1:04.50    25.09    54.23    23.05    48.95
  4 University of Redlands  ''B''                                 3:46.49  
     1) Starkie, Ian                    2) Grant, Mike                    
     3) Camp, Mike                      4) Stevenson, Clint               
       27.76    58.56    27.91  1:02.43    25.80    55.69    23.09    49.81
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College  ''C''                        x3:54.81  
     1) Richman, Peter                  2) Richardson, Jake               
     3) Nadler, Brian                   4) Reisfield, Alex                
       30.17  1:01.91    30.38  1:05.17    24.86    54.68    24.50    53.05
  6 University of Redlands  ''C''                                x4:04.35  
     1) Kyffin, Chad                    2) Quinn, Chris                   
     3) Smith-Jones, Alex               4) Hendrickson, Tim               
       27.88    57.52    33.37  1:12.17    27.56    59.41    26.06    55.25
  7 University of Redlands  ''D''                                x4:04.61  
     1) Ferrill, Cabot                  2) Flemmer, Brian                 
     3) Swyers, Taylor                  4) Wolf, Justin                   
       28.98  1:00.14    33.87  1:12.07    27.34  1:00.12    24.55    52.28
 
Event 5  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brashier, Carliann           CMS                           17:55.37  
      29.80   31.76   32.70   32.96   33.25   33.34   32.89   32.89
      33.24   33.37   32.52   32.83   32.97   33.03   32.96   32.87
      32.72   32.79   32.41   32.61   32.02   32.12   32.38   32.30
      32.73   32.79   32.72   32.91   32.41   32.48   32.61   32.61
      31.38
  2 Cheung-Lau, Chrysanthia      CMS                           18:01.54  
      29.78   31.88   32.77   32.81   32.87   32.76   33.12   33.13
      33.20   32.83   33.05   33.22   32.76   33.29   32.86   33.32
      32.56   32.67   32.83   33.14   32.89   32.74   32.95   33.05
      33.06   32.97   32.86   32.97   32.73   32.88   32.58   32.78
      32.23
  3 Dawson, Whitney              CMS                           18:04.91  
      30.07   32.32   32.72   32.72   33.03   33.02   33.08   32.87
      32.84   32.80   32.48   32.57   32.66   32.79   32.92   32.94
      33.13   33.16   33.22   32.95   32.84   33.12   33.23   33.08
      33.46   33.31   33.22   33.16   33.43   33.27   33.53   33.07
      31.90
  4 Camburn, Michelle            Redlands                      18:38.15  
      30.52   32.13   32.78   32.76   32.96   33.18   33.21   33.07
      33.59   33.68   33.68   33.79   33.91   33.75   34.12   34.04
      34.07   34.09   34.22   34.24   33.87   33.91   34.00   34.30
      34.38   34.64   34.48   34.48   34.60   34.62   34.56   34.66
      37.86
  5 Desai, Kayla                 Redlands                      19:11.67  
      30.65   32.91   33.70   34.24   34.47   34.85   34.77   35.04
      35.01   35.44   35.11   35.30   35.60   35.59   35.34   35.71
      35.73   35.26   35.31   35.63   35.30   35.04   35.54   35.09
      35.54   35.12   35.06   35.19   35.14   35.42   35.23   34.35
      33.99
  6 Heer, Katie                  Redlands                      19:41.89  
      32.69   34.79   34.82   35.28   35.22   35.75   35.25   35.48
      35.70   35.59   35.81   36.07   35.86   36.15   35.97   36.02
      35.95   35.94   35.98   36.07   36.26   36.03   36.15   36.22
      36.41   36.55   36.45   36.43   36.43   36.27   36.14   36.13
      36.03
  7 Archer, Julie                CMS                          x20:35.85  
      33.37   35.83   36.17   36.46   36.80   37.16   36.99   37.33
      37.51   37.20   37.77   37.66   37.77   37.16   37.99   37.58
      37.95   37.52   37.77   37.16   37.80   37.94   37.62   37.30
      37.50   37.60   38.19   38.46   38.27   38.35   38.51   38.98
      38.18
 
Event 6  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alders, Alec                 Redlands                      17:01.08  
      26.86   30.19   30.68   30.70   30.63   30.52   30.55   30.82
      30.84   30.60   30.92   31.21   31.02   30.74   30.99   30.65
      31.31   30.99   30.82   31.10   31.38   31.52   31.30   31.45
      31.86   30.79   30.91   31.84   31.65   31.90   31.06   32.12
      31.16
  2 Kersten, Brant               CMS                           17:06.52  
      27.55   29.63   30.73   30.73   30.54   30.57   30.61   30.97
      30.57   30.95   30.76   31.49   31.26   31.68   30.98   31.97
      31.83   31.19   31.56   31.74   31.80   31.29   31.63   31.55
      31.24   31.29   31.74   31.40   31.53   31.89   31.88   31.01
      30.96
  3 Hicks, Marc                  Redlands                      17:22.29  
      29.31   31.45   31.61   32.10   32.29   31.55   31.35   31.41
      31.33   31.81   31.81   32.05   31.35   31.43   31.85   31.51
      31.38   31.66   31.46   31.67   31.36   31.68   31.53   32.17
      32.00   31.52   32.05   31.74   32.10   31.85   31.57   31.52
      30.82
  4 Heinicke, Greg               Redlands                      17:40.54  
      28.96   31.58   32.00   32.17   32.37   32.19   32.08   32.48
      32.71   32.48   32.66   32.52   32.78   32.32   32.33   32.71
      32.46   31.90   32.18   32.29   32.61   32.41   32.14   32.33
      32.17   32.42   32.19   32.51   31.64   32.05   31.97   31.94
      30.99
  5 McGinnity, Ian               CMS                           17:48.56  
      28.31   31.42   32.46   32.69   32.65   32.49   32.74   32.59
      32.48   32.32   32.34   32.27   32.42   32.23   32.42   32.30
      32.11   32.38   32.49   32.51   32.96   32.92   32.87   32.59
      32.39   32.83   32.95   32.69   32.62   32.24   32.77   32.67
      32.44
  6 Gruendl, Sheldon             Redlands                     x17:57.55  
      28.47   32.08   32.89   32.83   32.75   32.88   33.28   32.71
      32.66   32.54   33.17   33.07   32.60   32.54   32.63   32.75
      32.64   32.82   32.97   32.90   32.61   33.04   33.08   32.97
      33.30   33.14   33.21   32.87   32.75   32.82   32.61   32.81
      31.16
  7 Ramos, Christopher           CMS                           18:21.09  
      29.71   31.66   32.45   32.22   32.91   33.24   33.31   33.02
      34.06   34.07   33.75   34.08   34.06   34.03   34.46   34.31
      34.61   33.92   33.89   34.00   33.20   33.88   34.06   33.67
      33.90   33.41   31.87   34.06   33.69   33.95   32.72   33.06
      31.86
  8 Sanford, Greg                CMS                          x18:43.66  
      29.76   32.35   33.24   33.49   33.87   33.86   33.39   33.36
      33.85   34.45   34.32   34.27   34.05   34.10   34.12   34.43
      34.27   34.36   34.55   34.46   34.98   34.94   34.25   34.29
      35.09   34.77   34.94   35.06   34.78   34.61   34.83   33.84
      32.73
  9 Soriano, Matt                Redlands                     x19:13.14  
      30.46   33.56   34.19   34.63   34.82   34.90   34.93   35.47
      35.60   35.71   35.53   35.50   35.64   35.28   35.66   35.74
      35.79   35.17   35.69   35.69   36.20   35.02   35.40   35.33
      36.11   36.42   36.26   36.74   36.29   35.94   35.75   29.00
      28.72
 10 Smillie, Adam                CMS                          x19:25.80  
      29.14   32.39   33.07   33.87   34.71   35.09   35.06   34.89
      34.69   36.43   35.45   36.45   34.93   35.23   36.60   35.80
      36.16   35.54   35.57   35.88   35.88   36.25   35.50   36.53
      36.45   36.54   36.49   36.43   36.25   36.16   35.75   35.86
      34.76
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Emma                  CMS                            1:56.81  
      28.06   29.13   29.72   29.90                                
  2 Stewart, Jordan              CMS                            1:58.18  
      27.62   29.70   30.36   30.50                                
  3 Peebles, Danielle            CMS                            1:59.34  
      27.79   29.92   30.89   30.74                                
  4 Cooper, Kelley               Redlands                       2:02.09  
      29.35   30.61   30.90   31.23                                
  5 Nippert, Jaime               Redlands                       2:02.47  
      29.50   30.88   31.02   31.07                                
  6 Schiering, Julie             Redlands                       2:05.82  
      28.65   31.09   32.84   33.24                                
  7 Caver, Danielle              Redlands                      x2:06.66  
      28.97   32.00   33.06   32.63                                
  8 Cook, Rachel                 Redlands                      x2:15.07  
      31.05   34.12   35.17   34.73                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harp, Tyler                  Redlands                       1:44.84  
      24.66   26.37   27.37   26.44                                
  2 McNerney, Jeff               CMS                            1:46.21  
      24.91   27.11   27.39   26.80                                
  3 Sloat, John                  CMS                            1:48.93  
      24.22   27.45   28.67   28.59                                
  4 Andron, Stephen              CMS                            1:49.31  
      24.89   27.38   28.48   28.56                                
  5 Stevenson, Clint             Redlands                       1:49.61  
      25.11   27.40   28.46   28.64                                
  6 Zarian, Steven               Redlands                       1:49.76  
      26.05   28.03   27.42   28.26                                
  7 Ostreim, Nick                CMS                           x1:51.07  
      25.48   27.63   28.67   29.29                                
  8 Li, Brian                    CMS                           x1:51.60  
      24.51   27.70   29.33   30.06                                
  9 Saldivar, Carlos             Redlands                      x1:59.12  
      27.17   29.99   31.08   30.88                                
 10 Hendrickson, Tim             Redlands                      x2:01.99  
      27.20   30.39   31.82   32.58                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Kat                Redlands                         25.01  
  2 Rinker, Jenni                CMS                              25.21  
  3 Sripramong, Casey            Redlands                         25.51  
  4 Sharifnia, Elica             CMS                              25.66  
  5 Bilotti, Katie               CMS                              25.73  
  6 Hughes, KC                   Redlands                         26.35  
  7 Stiefel, Sandra              CMS                             x26.93  
  8 Goeres, Kelly                Redlands                        x27.64  
  9 Valenzuela, Jade             Redlands                        x28.60  
 10 Caldwell, Sara               CMS                             x29.25  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terzic, Miran                Redlands                         21.15  
  2 Kristensen, Ryan             CMS                              21.91  
  3 Olds, Buddy                  Redlands                         22.20  
  4 Floersch, John               Redlands                         22.31  
  5 Schiavoni, Vince             CMS                              22.87  
  6 Sanford, Scott               CMS                              22.99  
  7 Meaney, Brendan              Redlands                        x23.78  
  8 Smith-Jones, Alex            Redlands                        x24.39  
  9 Reed, Milan                  CMS                             x24.85  
 10 McDonald, Brendan            CMS                             x25.65  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nakamura, McKenzie           Redlands                       2:12.93  
      29.84   34.52   37.67   30.90                                
  2 Wolfgruber, Heidi            CMS                            2:15.81  
      29.40   34.88   39.55   31.98                                
  3 Marsh, Whitney               Redlands                       2:17.67  
      28.85   35.25   41.29   32.28                                
  4 Perizzolo, Annie             CMS                            2:18.01  
      31.52   38.54   36.03   31.92                                
  5 Tresenrider, Amy             CMS                            2:18.63  
      31.04   33.44   41.77   32.38                                
  6 Haynes, Tory                 Redlands                       2:20.05  
      30.64   35.92   40.61   32.88                                
  7 Nicholson, Hillary           Redlands                      x2:20.24  
      31.91   34.79   41.48   32.06                                
  8 O''Brien, Caitrin             CMS                           x2:21.95  
      31.04   35.21   41.56   34.14                                
  9 Paul, Jamie                  Redlands                      x2:24.77  
      30.62   38.79   43.68   31.68                                
 10 Lesyna, Katie                CMS                           x2:25.14  
      31.82   38.17   40.77   34.38                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hallett, Austin              CMS                            1:58.90  
      25.36   31.02   34.26   28.26                                
  2 Pai, Vincent                 CMS                            2:00.44  
      25.94   32.99   32.61   28.90                                
  3 Toohey, Ryan                 CMS                            2:00.74  
      25.50   31.70   34.49   29.05                                
  4 Alders, Alec                 Redlands                       2:03.81  
      26.58   30.64   37.90   28.69                                
  5 Smith-Jones, Andrew          Redlands                       2:05.43  
      26.51   31.32   38.11   29.49                                
  6 Houser, Will                 Redlands                       2:05.52  
      26.12   33.15   36.30   29.95                                
  7 Richardson, Jake             CMS                           x2:07.91  
      27.37   34.42   35.91   30.21                                
  8 Reilly, Mike                 Redlands                      x2:09.51  
      26.66   31.39   40.89   30.57                                
  9 Voytovich, Ned               Redlands                      x2:12.26  
      28.66   31.83   41.04   30.73                                
 10 Preston, Chris               CMS                           x2:14.57  
      27.77   35.82   39.51   31.47                                
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Jenna                 Redlands                        190.00  
  2 Mortvedt, Teija              CMS                             165.64  
  3 Geary, Clair                 CMS                             152.85  
  4 Wishart, Carmen-Rosa         CMS                             150.20  
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Garrett               CMS                             211.95  
  2 Sanders, Tim                 Redlands                        208.79  
  3 Adams, Matt                  Redlands                        192.95  
  4 Ballard, Ben                 Redlands                        143.40  
  5 Parsons, Jeff                Redlands                       x143.10  
  6 Kan, Dan                     CMS                             135.20  
  7 Hall, Greg                   CMS                             110.80  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheung-Lau, Chrysanthia      CMS                            2:12.38  
      30.31   33.59   34.26   34.22                                
  2 Stewart, Jordan              CMS                            2:15.54  
      30.42   33.87   35.62   35.63                                
  3 Loo, Melanie                 Redlands                       2:16.80  
      32.08   34.33   35.13   35.26                                
  4 Harrang, Jessica             CMS                            2:20.29  
      32.01   36.29   36.24   35.75                                
  5 Desai, Kayla                 Redlands                       2:20.56  
      31.44   35.33   36.74   37.05                                
  6 Paul, Jamie                  Redlands                       2:21.28  
      32.13   35.45   36.63   37.07                                
  7 Oi, Katie                    CMS                           x2:21.34  
      32.14   35.72   36.64   36.84                                
  8 Kotaki, Yu                   Redlands                      x2:31.65  
      32.72   37.49   40.17   41.27                                
  9 Romaniak, Mende              Redlands                      x2:41.44  
      35.67   40.36   42.18   43.23                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kersten, Brant               CMS                            1:59.75  
      27.13   30.22   30.45   31.95                                
  2 Nadler, Brian                CMS                            2:00.45  
      27.11   30.21   31.22   31.91                                
  3 Houser, Will                 Redlands                       2:02.20  
      27.56   30.82   32.28   31.54                                
  4 Huss, Brendan                CMS                            2:02.58  
      28.01   31.09   31.27   32.21                                
  5 Lieberman, Jesse             Redlands                       2:04.89  
      28.38   31.56   32.55   32.40                                
  6 Camp, Mike                   Redlands                       2:07.62  
      27.75   32.72   33.86   33.29                                
  7 McGraw, Andrew               Redlands                      x2:10.22  
      29.36   32.61   33.54   34.71                                
  8 Morin, Sonny                 Redlands                      x2:10.68  
      28.50   32.39   33.30   36.49                                
  9 Richman, Peter               CMS                           x2:14.61  
      30.00   33.36   34.79   36.46                                
 10 Preston, Chris               CMS                           x2:15.90  
      29.47   33.69   35.42   37.32                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Emma                  CMS                              53.90  
      25.82   28.08                                                
  2 Nippert, Jaime               Redlands                         56.75  
      27.58   29.17                                                
  3 Schiering, Julie             Redlands                         58.06  
      28.17   29.89                                                
  4 Hoversten, Shanna            CMS                              58.90  
      28.23   30.67                                                
  5 Stiefel, Sandra              CMS                            1:00.38  
      28.40   31.98                                                
  6 Pardee, Cassie               Redlands                       1:02.15  
      30.05   32.10                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terzic, Miran                Redlands                         47.06  
      22.94   24.12                                                
  2 Harp, Tyler                  Redlands                         47.70  
      23.76   23.94                                                
  3 Kristensen, Ryan             CMS                              48.25  
      22.93   25.32                                                
  4 Sloat, John                  CMS                              48.30  
      23.32   24.98                                                
  5 Olds, Buddy                  Redlands                         49.07  
      23.93   25.14                                                
  6 Floersch, John               Redlands                        x49.66  
      24.42   25.24                                                
  7 Schiavoni, Vince             CMS                              50.42  
      24.37   26.05                                                
  8 Reisfield, Alex              CMS                             x53.23  
      25.38   27.85                                                
  9 Smith-Jones, Alex            Redlands                        x54.68  
      26.39   28.29                                                
 10 Smillie, Adam                CMS                             x56.91  
      26.98   29.93                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rinker, Jenni                CMS                            2:11.52  
      30.86   32.92   34.05   33.69                                
  2 Tresenrider, Amy             CMS                            2:14.03  
      32.03   33.80   33.93   34.27                                
  3 Nicholson, Hillary           Redlands                       2:14.94  
      32.46   34.09   34.51   33.88                                
  4 Dover, Tessa                 CMS                            2:16.60  
      32.04   34.47   35.09   35.00                                
  5 Bennewitz, Emily             Redlands                       2:21.45  
      32.94   35.27   36.59   36.65                                
  6 O''Brien, Caitrin             CMS                           x2:22.05  
      33.65   36.50   36.87   35.03                                
  7 Heer, Katie                  Redlands                       2:22.19  
      34.34   35.83   36.40   35.62                                
  8 Davis, Ali                   Redlands                      x2:22.96  
      34.24   36.17   36.45   36.10                                
  9 Soriano, Sarah               Redlands                      x2:27.64  
      34.64   37.66   38.29   37.05                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ostreim, Nick                CMS                            1:58.66  
      27.92   29.73   30.20   30.81                                
  2 Smith-Jones, Andrew          Redlands                       2:04.70  
      29.72   31.86   32.06   31.06                                
  3 Reilly, Mike                 Redlands                       2:06.24  
      29.06   31.22   32.73   33.23                                
  4 Kyffin, Chad                 Redlands                       2:06.80  
      29.75   32.19   32.67   32.19                                
  5 Ballard, Ben                 Redlands                      x2:07.36  
      29.98   32.05   33.28   32.05                                
  6 Huss, Brendan                CMS                            2:08.37  
      30.73   32.72   33.24   31.68                                
  7 Starkie, Ian                 Redlands                      x2:09.37  
      29.87   32.62   33.57   33.31                                
  8 Smith, Garrett               CMS                            2:09.71  
      29.61   32.60   34.37   33.13                                
  9 Ramos, Christopher           CMS                           x2:18.25  
      31.67   34.46   35.81   36.31                                
 10 Richman, Peter               CMS                           x2:20.44  
      34.14   35.52   35.63   35.15                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brashier, Carliann           CMS                            5:14.98  
      28.98   31.10   31.87   32.23   32.42   32.11   31.86   31.52
      31.91   30.98                                                
  2 Peebles, Danielle            CMS                            5:17.64  
      28.73   31.46   31.99   32.18   32.18   32.57   32.38   32.48
      32.39   31.28                                                
  3 Dawson, Whitney              CMS                            5:19.63  
      29.65   31.80   32.31   32.54   32.59   32.58   32.35   32.33
      32.22   31.26                                                
  4 Caver, Danielle              Redlands                       5:34.62  
      30.60   33.03   33.57   33.30   33.85   34.33   34.56   34.57
      33.98   32.83                                                
  5 Corona, Joy                  Redlands                       5:44.19  
      30.93   33.27   33.95   34.09   34.87   35.01   35.11   35.27
      35.95   35.74                                                
  6 Goeres, Kelly                Redlands                       5:48.68  
      31.90   34.29   34.44   34.84   35.09   35.20   35.59   36.23
      35.86   35.24                                                
  7 Landeros, Lily               Redlands                      x6:18.17  
      35.24   38.07   38.93   39.16   39.39   38.82   38.14   37.31
      38.38   34.73                                                
  8 Caron, Jennifer              Redlands                      x6:20.16  
      35.02   38.39   39.15   39.01   39.13   39.20   38.71   38.00
      37.50   36.05                                                
 -- Best, Carey                  Redlands                      X6:18.03  
      35.37   38.17   38.86   39.09   39.10   38.84   38.39   37.80
      37.64   34.77                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alders, Alec                 Redlands                       4:52.56  
      26.25   29.23   29.82   29.36   29.21   29.33   29.51   29.80
      30.11   29.94                                                
  2 Kersten, Brant               CMS                            4:59.12  
      26.28   28.94   29.62   29.82   30.56   31.26   31.02   31.21
      30.68   29.73                                                
  3 Andron, Stephen              CMS                            4:59.56  
      26.47   29.03   29.24   29.85   30.47   30.93   30.69   31.06
      31.61   30.21                                                
  3 Li, Brian                    CMS                            4:59.56  
      27.26   30.72   31.23   30.66   29.91   29.94   30.36   30.87
      30.54   28.07                                                
  5 Gruendl, Sheldon             Redlands                       5:10.70  
      27.72   30.72   32.26   32.50   32.27   31.92   32.11   32.04
      31.03   28.13                                                
  6 Meaney, Brendan              Redlands                       5:11.03  
      27.70   30.65   31.50   32.01   32.05   32.29   32.62   31.45
      31.14   29.62                                                
  7 Camp, Mike                   Redlands                      x5:11.16  
      28.10   31.02   32.27   32.19   32.40   31.71   31.63   31.43
      30.81   29.60                                                
  8 Voytovich, Ned               Redlands                      x5:11.80  
      27.88   30.45   31.49   31.45   30.93   31.38   32.19   33.05
      32.35   30.63                                                
  9 Smith, Elliot                CMS                           x5:15.65  
      27.39   30.61   31.33   31.52   32.57   32.55   32.66   32.60
      32.48   31.94                                                
 10 Sanford, Greg                CMS                           x5:20.72  
      29.09   31.90   32.57   32.93   32.87   32.69   32.53   32.41
      32.69   31.04                                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perizzolo, Annie             CMS                            2:23.29  
      33.20   35.92   36.50   37.67                                
  2 Nakamura, McKenzie           Redlands                       2:29.23  
      34.54   37.65   37.93   39.11                                
  3 Cooper, Kelley               Redlands                       2:32.59  
      35.24   38.79   39.19   39.37                                
  4 Sharifnia, Elica             CMS                            2:33.07  
      34.51   38.54   39.62   40.40                                
  5 Wolfgruber, Heidi            CMS                            2:34.57  
      35.03   39.24   39.96   40.34                                
  6 Navarro, Jo                  Redlands                       2:35.22  
      37.05   39.07   39.54   39.56                                
  7 Haynes, Tory                 Redlands                      x2:37.19  
      35.76   39.22   40.63   41.58                                
  8 Bates, Jenny                 Redlands                      x2:39.53  
      36.52   39.41   41.61   41.99                                
 -- Allison, Kali                CMS                           X2:37.83  
      37.00   40.74   40.41   39.68                                
 -- Lesyna, Katie                CMS                           X2:38.95  
      34.61   39.81   42.06   42.47                                
 -- Harrang, Jessica             CMS                           X2:41.12  
      37.27   41.46   42.23   40.16                                
 -- Caldwell, Sara               CMS                           X2:48.96  
      37.89   41.76   43.72   45.59                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pai, Vincent                 CMS                            2:06.03  
      28.69   32.12   32.53   32.69                                
  2 Toohey, Ryan                 CMS                            2:14.94  
      29.66   33.86   35.08   36.34                                
  3 Houser, Will                 Redlands                       2:20.33  
      31.60   34.99   36.72   37.02                                
  4 Hicks, Marc                  Redlands                       2:21.19  
      32.47   35.67   36.19   36.86                                
  5 McDonald, Brendan            CMS                            2:22.67  
      32.02   35.96   36.70   37.99                                
  6 Grant, Mike                  Redlands                       2:25.15  
      30.51   36.51   38.02   40.11                                
  7 Parsons, Jeff                Redlands                      x2:29.86  
      32.83   37.59   39.96   39.48                                
  8 Reed, Milan                  CMS                           x2:30.61  
      33.46   38.07   38.99   40.09                                
  9 Soriano, Matt                Redlands                      x2:34.81  
      36.05   40.52   39.62   38.62                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College  ''A''                         3:42.95  
     1) Peebles, Danielle               2) Dawson, Whitney                
     3) Rinker, Jenni                   4) Stewart, Jordan                
       27.29    56.05    27.60    56.90    26.16    54.63    26.55    55.37
  2 University of Redlands  ''B''                                 3:50.35  
     1) Camburn, Michelle               2) Desai, Kayla                   
     3) Hoiland, Jen                    4) Marsh, Whitney                 
       27.73    57.14    28.12    58.57    27.35    57.68    26.75    56.96
  3 University of Redlands  ''A''                                 3:53.63  
     1) Nippert, Jaime                  2) Hughes, KC                     
     3) Sripramong, Casey               4) Goeres, Kelly                  
       27.95    57.69    27.68    58.63    56.88  1:25.76    31.55         
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College  ''B''                         3:53.64  
     1) O''Brien, Caitrin                2) Dover, Tessa                   
     3) Brashier, Carliann              4) Stiefel, Sandra                
       28.37    59.09    28.13    58.69    27.61    57.32    27.61    58.54
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College  ''C''                        x4:00.86  
     1) Cheung-Lau, Chrysanthia         2) Archer, Julie                  
     3) Oi, Katie                       4) Hoversten, Shanna              
       27.94    56.78    29.71  1:02.29    29.39  1:00.95    28.56  1:00.84
  6 University of Redlands  ''C''                                x4:10.17  
     1) Davis, Ali                      2) Landeros, Lily                 
     3) Pardee, Cassie                  4) Schiering, Julie               
       29.36  1:01.40    31.89  1:07.91    29.79  1:02.16    27.77    58.70
 -- University of Redlands  ''D''                                      DQ  
     1) Brum, Kaitlyn                   2) Cook, Rachel                   
     3) Corona, Joy                     4) Valenzuela, Jade               
       29.59  1:01.71    29.38  1:01.84    29.11  1:01.29    29.64  1:01.44
 -- University of Redlands  ''E''                                      DQ  
     1) Soriano, Sarah                  2) Fritz, Skylar                  
     3) Romaniak, Mende                 4) Kotaki, Yu                     
       28.82  1:00.33    29.79  1:02.45    34.63  1:14.70    28.83  1:00.82
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Redlands  ''A''                                 3:09.88  
     1) Harp, Tyler                     2) Olds, Buddy                    
     3) Zarian, Steven                  4) Terzic, Miran                  
       23.53    47.55    22.63    47.55    23.00    48.76    21.72    46.02
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College  ''A''                         3:10.32  
     1) Hallett, Austin                 2) McNerney, Jeff                 
     3) Kristensen, Ryan                4) Sloat, John                    
       23.01    48.33    23.15    48.36    22.34    46.89    21.92    46.74
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College  ''B''                         3:19.60  
     1) Sanford, Scott                  2) Richardson, Jake               
     3) Li, Brian                       4) Andron, Stephen                
       24.51    50.71    24.00    50.08    23.45    49.53    23.14    49.28
  4 University of Redlands  ''B''                                 3:20.11  
     1) Meaney, Brendan                 2) Gruendl, Sheldon               
     3) Stevenson, Clint                4) Floersch, John                 
       24.75    52.03    24.03    50.02    23.19    49.84    22.74    48.22
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College  ''C''                        x3:35.37  
     1) Nadler, Brian                   2) Smith, Elliot                  
     3) Reisfield, Alex                 4) Reed, Milan                    
       23.87    50.26    24.80    52.46    24.88    53.08    27.77    59.57
  6 University of Redlands  ''C''                                x3:36.25  
     1) Heinicke, Greg                  2) Quinn, Chris                   
     3) Saldivar, Carlos                4) Swyers, Taylor                 
       26.22    55.51    25.83    54.86    24.77    52.25    25.31    53.63
  7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College  ''D''                        x3:39.86  
     1) Lee, Jason                      2) Smillie, Adam                  
     3) Sanford, Greg                   4) Preston, Chris                 
       25.47    52.77    25.95    55.55    25.21    53.99    26.15    57.55
  8 University of Redlands  ''D''                                x3:43.62  
     1) Ferrill, Cabot                  2) Flemmer, Brian                 
     3) Wolf, Justin                    4) McGraw, Andrew                 
       24.90    53.89    25.85    55.17    25.44    53.77    27.84  1:00.79
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College      158   2. University of Redlands               84
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College      129   2. University of Redlands              114

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT