ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Davidson at East Carolina
10/17/2008-10/17/2008
Greenville, North Carolina United States

Licensed to East Carolina Univ. Swimming
                                      Hy-Tek''s Meet Manager 10/17/2008 08:45 PM
                          ECU v Davidson - 10/17/2008                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:44.47  2005                                                  
                         EC Moore, D. Parker, K. Gordon, A. Williams       
    POOL REC: * 1:46.24  2007      ECU                                         
                         Perry,Harper,Duncan,Stewart                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''A''           NT    1:47.87   447   11  
     1) Brosi, Kelsey N FR              2) Brinkley, Jessica C FR         
     3) Duncan, Amanda D SR             4) Stewart, Jenna M SO            
       41.70  1:06.17                                                      
  2 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''B''           NT    1:51.79   399    4  
     1) Miller, Alli L SR               2) Jones, Jackie R JR             
     3) Potts, Katlin N JR              4) Gaskill, Kali E FR             
       37.82  1:13.97                                                      
  3 Davidson College-NC  ''A''                         NT    1:52.94   387    2  
     1) Martin, Lindsey L SO            2) Stegger, Ineke L SO            
     3) Castle, Emily N SO              4) Sanders, Courtney B SR         
       39.67  1:13.27                                                      
  4 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''C''           NT   x1:54.92   363  
     1) Swain, Kelly B SR               2) Harris, Courtney A SR          
     3) Dufault, Lauren M SO            4) Roche, Betsy M SR              
     1:05.31    49.61                                                      
  5 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''D''           NT   x1:55.93   354  
     1) Moore, EC SR                    2) Mullen, Ashley M FR            
     3) Minney, Mercedes SO             4) Wayne, Anna E FR               
       17.42  1:38.51                                                      
  6 Davidson College-NC  ''B''                         NT    2:00.00   312  
     1) Smith, Kelsey L JR              2) Porter, Juliana T FR           
     3) Gemunder, Casey M SO            4) Carr, McKensie M SO            
       52.75  1:07.25                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:30.73  2006                                                  
                         G. Neville, C. McCanless, C. Lubenau, B. Yasinsac 
    POOL REC: * 1:32.90  1994      JMU                                         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''A''           NT    1:34.63   447   11  
     1) Sandler, Roman A SO             2) Ryan, Tommy J SO               
     3) Stoker, Andrew W SO             4) Temotio, Junior A FR           
       24.79    26.57    22.79    20.48                                    
  2 Davidson College-NC  ''A''                         NT    1:36.37   426    4  
     1) Pietz, Geoff W FR               2) Ladner, Nate R JR              
     3) Burquist, Joe T FR              4) Carlson, Andrew P SR           
       24.83    26.24    23.41    21.89                                    
  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''B''           NT    1:36.61   423    2  
     1) Maximini, Miles A FR            2) Stauder, Travis K FR           
     3) McDavid, Clint N SR             4) Guzewich, Jason T JR           
       25.34    27.50    23.36    20.41                                    
  4 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''C''           NT   x1:39.14   393  
     1) Papendick, Adam J SR            2) Johnson, Andrew B SO           
     3) Bailey, Jonathan D FR           4) Christian, Andrew S SO         
       25.27    27.47    23.94    22.46                                    
  5 Davidson College-NC  ''B''                         NT    1:41.42   369  
     1) Brastow, Tennant M SO           2) Lucas, Ben N SO                
     3) Carman, Brad J JR               4) Droll, Bryan L SO              
       26.10    29.41    24.44    21.47                                    
  6 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''D''           NT   x1:41.80   366  
     1) Connor, Gregory R SR            2) Brinkley, Jared T SR           
     3) Miller, Jeffrey R JR            4) Miller, Mike P JR              
       27.35    27.81    25.11    21.53                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 10:09.74  2006      Megan Pulaski                              
    POOL REC: * 10:09.74  2006      Megan Pulaski (ECU)                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsilii, Caitlin   FR Pirates-NC                NT   10:17.05          9  
      28.13   30.21   30.51   30.50   30.90   30.73   30.88   31.12
      31.02   30.74   31.07   31.30   31.26   31.42   31.53   31.57
      31.50   31.52   31.04   30.10                                
  2 Brosi, Meghan E     SR Pirates-NC                NT   10:29.17          4  
      29.15   31.31   31.29   31.43   31.53   31.48   31.52   31.61
      31.63   31.52   31.79   31.74   31.70   31.83   31.69   32.01
      31.74   31.77   31.55   30.88                                
  3 Radcliffe, Brittan  FR Pirates-NC                NT   10:30.61          3  
      28.90   31.01   31.58   31.45   31.50   31.18   31.48   31.51
      31.74   31.64   31.45   31.78   31.93   32.26   32.20   32.05
      32.58   32.12   31.67   30.58                                
  4 Ream, Alanna M      SR Davidson-NC               NT   10:32.63          2  
      28.81   30.45   31.18   31.37   31.52   31.71   31.68   32.11
      31.93   32.28   32.30   32.34   32.06   31.92   31.99   32.03
      31.98   32.24   31.99   30.74                                
  5 Gaeckle, Brennan E  SR Pirates-NC                NT  x10:40.62        
      29.05   31.51   31.75   31.75   31.58   31.76   32.27   32.68
      32.18   32.22   32.52   32.44   32.48   32.73   32.26   32.52
      32.16   32.54   32.59   31.63                                
  6 Madden, Meagan K       Davidson-NC               NT   10:43.21          1  
      29.71   31.96   32.83   32.73   32.32   32.60   32.58   32.53
      32.35   32.61   32.48   32.38   32.11   32.40   32.24   32.46
      32.00   32.29   31.93   30.70                                
  7 Sheetz, Caitlin M   JR Davidson-NC               NT   10:48.29        
      29.60   32.25   32.15   32.19   32.41   32.54   32.52   32.58
      32.81   32.71   32.70   32.63   32.71   32.68   32.61   33.01
      32.90   32.74   32.69   31.86                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 9:25.75  2008      Thiago Calvacanti                           
    POOL REC: * 9:19.55  1993      F. Hvid (American U.)                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavalcanti, Thiago  SO Pirates-NC                NT    9:29.82          9  
      25.23   27.69   28.07   28.34   28.72   28.63   28.82   28.90
      28.80   29.06   28.29   29.05   29.62   29.39   29.23   28.66
      28.46   28.72   28.24   27.90                                
  2 Briese, Blake R     JR Pirates-NC                NT    9:50.71          4  
      26.27   28.98   29.37   29.67   29.68   29.83   29.97   29.83
      29.90   30.00   29.63   29.97   29.96   29.88   30.22   30.18
      30.03   29.64   29.32   28.38                                
  3 Nelson, Colin t     FR Davidson-NC               NT    9:57.96          3  
      25.95   28.64   29.46   29.51   29.75   30.21   30.30   30.25
      30.29   30.34   30.39   30.87   30.88   30.99   30.65   30.77
      30.54   29.96   29.45   28.76                                
  4 Phelps, Andrew S    SR Pirates-NC                NT   10:08.69          2  
      26.95   29.90   30.20   30.53   30.54   30.79   31.11   30.85
      30.98   30.72   30.83   31.13   31.13   31.07   30.72   30.78
      30.78   30.61   30.17   28.90                                
  5 Peele, Merritt E    SR Davidson-NC               NT   10:28.54          1  
      27.84   30.81   31.03   31.42   32.05   32.41   31.78   32.10
      32.92   32.35   30.12   31.14   32.15   31.78   31.78   31.37
      31.76   31.81   31.66   30.26                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:49.10  2006      Rebecca Perry                               
    POOL REC: * 1:49.09  2007      L. Perdue (GSC)                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blue, Rachel W      JR Pirates-NC                NT    1:53.39   135    9  
      26.62   28.53   29.27   28.97                                
  2 Stringfield, Anna   SO Davidson-NC               NT    1:54.85   129    4  
      27.24   28.77   29.69   29.15                                
  3 Jones, Jackie R     JR Pirates-NC                NT    1:55.17   127    3  
      27.71   29.35   28.90   29.21                                
  4 Gadowry, Michelle   FR Pirates-NC                NT    1:57.35   119    2  
      27.37   29.51   30.34   30.13                                
  5 Delgehausen, Jessi  SO Davidson-NC               NT    1:57.71   117    1  
      27.69   29.76   30.23   30.03                                
  6 Gaskill, Kali E     FR Pirates-NC                NT   x1:58.82   113  
      27.49   29.79   30.51   31.03                                
  7 VanTassell, Casey   FR Davidson-NC               NT    2:04.54    92  
      28.17   31.17   32.68   32.52                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:38.80  2005      Casey Cronin                                
    POOL REC: * 1:39.34  1992      D.Tyler (JMU)                               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Temotio, Junior A   FR Pirates-NC                NT    1:43.67   131    9  
      23.53   26.14   27.28   26.72                                
  2 Carlson, Andrew P   SR Davidson-NC               NT    1:45.12   125    4  
      24.43   26.12   27.08   27.49                                
  3 Ryan, Tommy J       SO Pirates-NC                NT    1:46.60   119    3  
      24.06   26.71   27.70   28.13                                
  4 Gordon, Billy W     SO Pirates-NC                NT    1:46.79   118    2  
      24.64   26.87   27.29   27.99                                
  5 Christian, Andrew   SO Pirates-NC                NT   x1:47.73   115  
      25.36   27.61   27.77   26.99                                
  6 Chaney, Curtis J    FR Davidson-NC               NT    1:48.05   113    1  
      25.47   27.35   27.78   27.45                                
  7 Rodriguez, Miguel   SR Davidson-NC               NT    1:52.50    96  
      25.31   28.04   28.76   30.39                                
  8 Carman, Brad J      JR Davidson-NC               NT   x1:54.37    90  
      25.79   28.57   29.86   30.15                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 55.86  2001      Amy Hendrick                                  
    POOL REC: * 57.32  1983      J. Andrews (Arch Bish K.)                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brosi, Kelsey N     FR Pirates-NC                NT      59.21   128    9  
      28.46   30.75                                                
  2 Miller, Alli L      SR Pirates-NC                NT    1:00.08   122    4  
      29.36   30.72                                                
  3 Swain, Kelly B      SR Pirates-NC                NT    1:02.22   107    3  
      30.64   31.58                                                
  4 Stegger, Ineke L    SO Davidson-NC               NT    1:04.40    92    2  
      30.96   33.44                                                
  5 Moore, Katie A      SR Pirates-NC                NT   x1:04.88    89  
      31.82   33.06                                                
  6 Bertram, Sarah M    SR Davidson-NC               NT    1:05.03    89    1  
      31.93   33.10                                                
  7 Carr, McKensie M    SO Davidson-NC               NT    1:08.99    65  
      33.30   35.69                                                
  8 Witczak, Lynea R    SO Davidson-NC               NT   x1:12.37    47  
      34.41   37.96                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 49.71  2005      Josh Barthlow                                 
    POOL REC: * 49.73  2003      S.Toser (VT)                                  
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietz, Geoff W      FR Davidson-NC               NT      52.35   135    9  
      25.38   26.97                                                
  2 Sandler, Roman A    SO Pirates-NC                NT      52.40   135    4  
      25.87   26.53                                                
  3 Mehaffey, Hunter H  JR Pirates-NC                NT      53.23   129    3  
      25.94   27.29                                                
  4 Maximini, Miles A   FR Pirates-NC                NT      53.80   125    2  
      26.40   27.40                                                
  5 Brastow, Tennant M  SO Davidson-NC               NT      54.67   120    1  
      27.03   27.64                                                
  6 Houser, Sean D      JR Pirates-NC                NT     x56.13   111  
      26.66   29.47                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:02.67  2004      Diane Parker                                
    POOL REC: * 1:03.42  1994      G.Cespe (American U.)                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinkley, Jessica   FR Pirates-NC                NT    1:08.14   123    9  
      32.39   35.75                                                
  2 Harris, Courtney A  SR Pirates-NC                NT    1:08.85   119    4  
      32.79   36.06                                                
  3 Wiltraut, Adriane   SR Pirates-NC                NT    1:09.57   114    3  
      32.81   36.76                                                
  4 Mullen, Ashley M    FR Pirates-NC                NT   x1:10.42   109  
      33.63   36.79                                                
  5 Richardson, Alexa   SO Davidson-NC               NT    1:12.02   100    2  
      34.48   37.54                                                
  6 Szymczak, Hailey S  SO Davidson-NC               NT    1:12.66    96    1  
      34.48   38.18                                                
  7 Porter, Juliana T   FR Davidson-NC               NT    1:15.00    84  
      35.85   39.15                                                
  8 Smith, Kelsey L     JR Davidson-NC               NT   x1:16.65    76  
      35.80   40.85                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 56.12  2004      Kenny Flory                                   
    POOL REC: * 57.15  1994      R.Frost (JMU)                                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Travis K   FR Pirates-NC                NT      59.18   133    9  
      28.36   30.82                                                
  2 Ladner, Nate R      JR Davidson-NC               NT      59.35   132    4  
      27.87   31.48                                                
  3 Johnson, Andrew B   SO Pirates-NC                NT    1:00.19   127    3  
      28.49   31.70                                                
  4 Parker, Doug M      FR Pirates-NC                NT    1:02.34   113    2  
      29.13   33.21                                                
  5 Underwood, Jarrod   JR Pirates-NC                NT   x1:02.37   113  
      28.87   33.50                                                
  6 Seo, Brian H        FR Davidson-NC               NT    1:03.34   107    1  
      29.83   33.51                                                
  7 Lucas, Ben N        SO Davidson-NC               NT    1:05.01    97  
      30.24   34.77                                                
 -- Brinkley, Jared T   SR Pirates-NC                NT         DQ        
      29.64   33.97                                                
 -- Sisler, Ben P       SO Pirates-NC                NT         DQ        
      29.68   33.44                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 2:01.69  2002      Diane Parker                                
    POOL REC: * 2:01.93  1994      G.Cespe (American U.)                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Amanda D    SR Pirates-NC                NT    2:04.31          9  
      28.27   31.55   32.11   32.38                                
  2 Kamperman, Lauren   FR Davidson-NC               NT    2:10.86          4  
      29.22   33.32   34.14   34.18                                
  3 Ream, Alanna M      SR Davidson-NC               NT    2:10.93          3  
      30.01   33.61   34.28   33.03                                
  4 Giese, Kristen B    FR Pirates-NC                NT    2:10.96          2  
      29.54   32.97   34.19   34.26                                
  5 Gemunder, Casey M   SO Davidson-NC               NT    2:11.31          1  
      30.31   33.40   34.09   33.51                                
  6 Dufault, Lauren M   SO Pirates-NC                NT    2:12.58        
      29.93   32.85   34.37   35.43                                
  7 Moore, EC           SR Pirates-NC                NT   x2:17.30        
      30.06   33.71   36.06   37.47                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:50.94  2002      Andrew Dragunas                             
    POOL REC: * 1:49.28  1994      R.Font (American U.)                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoker, Andrew W    SO Pirates-NC                NT    1:56.39          9  
      26.44   30.13   29.83   29.99                                
  2 Bailey, Jonathan D  FR Pirates-NC                NT    1:56.92          4  
      26.60   28.94   30.69   30.69                                
  3 Miller, Jeffrey R   JR Pirates-NC                NT    1:57.81          3  
      27.19   29.49   30.18   30.95                                
  4 Burquist, Joe T     FR Davidson-NC               NT    1:59.87          2  
      26.47   30.26   31.06   32.08                                
  5 Kerman, David W     FR Davidson-NC               NT    2:03.32          1  
      27.04   30.27   32.29   33.72                                
  6 Phelps, Andrew S    SR Pirates-NC                NT   x2:04.93        
      27.62   31.55   33.43   32.33                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 22.88  2006      Rebecca Perry                                 
    POOL REC: * 22.93  2007      L.Perdue (GSC)                                
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Lindsey L   SO Davidson-NC               NT      23.65   145    9  
  2 Stewart, Jenna M    SO Pirates-NC                NT      24.06   137    4  
  3 Gaskill, Kali E     FR Pirates-NC                NT      25.00   120    3  
  4 Potts, Katlin N     JR Pirates-NC                NT      25.07   119    2  
  5 Castle, Emily N     SO Davidson-NC               NT      25.20   116    1  
  6 Sanders, Courtney   SR Davidson-NC               NT      25.65   109  
  7 Wayne, Anna E       FR Pirates-NC                NT     x26.26    98  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 20.61  2006      Bryan Yasinsac                                
    POOL REC: * 20.78  1994      B.Holsten (U. Rich)                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Papendick, Adam J   SR Pirates-NC                NT      21.37   135    9  
  2 Guzewich, Jason T   JR Pirates-NC                NT      21.53   132    4  
  3 Peele, Merritt E    SR Davidson-NC               NT      22.33   117    3  
  4 McDavid, Clint N    SR Pirates-NC                NT      22.48   115    2  
  5 Miller, Mike P      JR Pirates-NC                NT     x22.50   114  
  6 Droll, Bryan L      SO Davidson-NC               NT      22.52   114    1  
  7 Rodriguez, Miguel   SR Davidson-NC               NT      22.70   111  
  8 Chaney, Curtis J    FR Davidson-NC               NT     x22.94   107  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yamamoto, Katie M   FR Pirates-NC                NT     243.59   133    9  
  2 Coyne, Meghan E     FR Pirates-NC                NT     243.00   133    4  
  3 Buttermore, Linnea  JR Davidson-NC               NT     233.70   129    3  
  4 McKinney, Stephann  SR Davidson-NC               NT     229.41   127    2  
  5 Juarez, Bekah       SO Pirates-NC                NT     155.92    86    1  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Ben           FR Davidson-NC               NT     292.80   143    9  
  2 Larson, Matt G      SR Pirates-NC                NT     207.01   106    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 50.34  2008      Rebecca Perry                                 
    POOL REC: * 50.33  2007      L.Perdue (GSC)                                
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Lindsey L   SO Davidson-NC               NT      52.52   134    9  
      25.82   26.70                                                
  2 Stewart, Jenna M    SO Pirates-NC                NT      53.12   129    4  
      25.47   27.65                                                
  3 Blue, Rachel W      JR Pirates-NC                NT      53.15   129    3  
      25.88   27.27                                                
  4 VanTassell, Casey   FR Davidson-NC               NT      55.97   105    2  
      27.03   28.94                                                
  5 Roche, Betsy M      SR Pirates-NC                NT      56.42   101    1  
      27.61   28.81                                                
  6 Richardson, Alexa   SO Davidson-NC               NT      56.55   100  
      27.04   29.51                                                
  7 Wayne, Anna E       FR Pirates-NC                NT     x56.91    97  
      27.58   29.33                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 45.23  2002      Matt Walker                                   
    POOL REC: * 45.67  1968      D.Havens (Univ of SC)                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Temotio, Junior A   FR Pirates-NC                NT      46.36   139    9  
      22.53   23.83                                                
  2 Cavalcanti, Thiago  SO Pirates-NC                NT      47.49   129    4  
      23.03   24.46                                                
  3 Carlson, Andrew P   SR Davidson-NC               NT      47.83   126    3  
      23.43   24.40                                                
  4 Christian, Andrew   SO Pirates-NC                NT      49.34   113    2  
      23.75   25.59                                                
  5 Rodriguez, Miguel   SR Davidson-NC               NT      50.43   105    1  
      24.13   26.30                                                
  6 Droll, Bryan L      SO Davidson-NC               NT      51.11    99  
      24.62   26.49                                                
  7 Carman, Brad J      JR Davidson-NC               NT     x51.74    95  
      24.21   27.53                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 2:02.63  2008      Rebecca Perry                               
    POOL REC: * 2:03.31  1984      A.Sperliing (UMBC)                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brosi, Kelsey N     FR Pirates-NC                NT    2:06.37          9  
      29.26   31.47   32.65   32.99                                
  2 Stringfield, Anna   SO Davidson-NC               NT    2:08.33          4  
      31.05   32.26   32.64   32.38                                
  3 Miller, Alli L      SR Pirates-NC                NT    2:08.77          3  
      30.44   32.38   33.11   32.84                                
  4 Moore, EC           SR Pirates-NC                NT    2:10.76          2  
      31.29   33.31   33.09   33.07                                
  5 Marsilii, Caitlin   FR Pirates-NC                NT   x2:14.00        
      31.18   33.87   34.48   34.47                                
  6 Madden, Meagan K       Davidson-NC               NT    2:14.49          1  
      31.95   33.44   34.78   34.32                                
  7 Bertram, Sarah M    SR Davidson-NC               NT    2:17.26        
      32.92   34.62   35.08   34.64                                
  8 Kamperman, Lauren   FR Davidson-NC               NT   x2:20.54        
      33.21   35.28   36.40   35.65                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:48.44  2005      Josh Barthlow                               
    POOL REC: * 1:49.39  1994      B.Erdem (UNCW)                              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietz, Geoff W      FR Davidson-NC               NT    1:53.62          9  
      27.04   29.10   28.84   28.64                                
  2 Mehaffey, Hunter H  JR Pirates-NC                NT    1:55.56          4  
      27.20   29.75   29.81   28.80                                
  3 Maximini, Miles A   FR Pirates-NC                NT    1:58.82          3  
      27.52   29.44   30.82   31.04                                
  4 Kerman, David W     FR Davidson-NC               NT    2:06.95          2  
      29.49   32.60   32.64   32.22                                
  5 Houser, Sean D      JR Pirates-NC                NT    2:10.89          1  
      29.40   33.21   35.11   33.17                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 2:17.42  2004      Diane Parker                                
    POOL REC: * 2:17.88  1994      G.Cespe (American U.)                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brinkley, Jessica   FR Pirates-NC                NT    2:29.91          9  
      34.19   37.78   39.55   38.39                                
  2 Mullen, Ashley M    FR Pirates-NC                NT    2:30.93          4  
      34.32   38.45   38.90   39.26                                
  3 Wiltraut, Adriane   SR Pirates-NC                NT    2:31.18          3  
      34.10   38.03   39.07   39.98                                
  4 Stegger, Ineke L    SO Davidson-NC               NT    2:36.28          2  
      34.89   39.39   40.78   41.22                                
  5 Porter, Juliana T   FR Davidson-NC               NT    2:37.42          1  
      35.67   39.96   40.47   41.32                                
  6 Szymczak, Hailey S  SO Davidson-NC               NT    2:40.05        
      36.32   40.97   41.20   41.56                                
  7 Smith, Kelsey L     JR Davidson-NC               NT   x2:44.61        
      37.79   41.36   42.93   42.53                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 2:03.11  2007      Kristian Ramkvist                           
    POOL REC: * 2:03.94  1994      R.Griffin (American U.)                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Tommy J       SO Pirates-NC                NT    2:07.26          9  
      28.94   32.01   32.70   33.61                                
  2 Johnson, Andrew B   SO Pirates-NC                NT    2:12.14          4  
      30.08   33.69   34.55   33.82                                
  3 Ladner, Nate R      JR Davidson-NC               NT    2:12.41          3  
      29.84   33.91   34.78   33.88                                
  4 Seo, Brian H        FR Davidson-NC               NT    2:17.01          2  
      30.47   34.44   35.73   36.37                                
  5 Sisler, Ben P       SO Pirates-NC                NT    2:17.03          1  
      30.95   34.44   35.71   35.93                                
  6 Parker, Doug M      FR Pirates-NC                NT   x2:17.54        
      30.88   35.35   36.01   35.30                                
  7 Lucas, Ben N        SO Davidson-NC               NT    2:20.39        
      31.32   35.42   36.82   36.83                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 4:55.41  2005      Megan Pulaski                               
    POOL REC: * 4:55.59  1978      A.Shinnick (Lock Raven)                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radcliffe, Brittan  FR Pirates-NC                NT    5:03.78   131    9  
      28.34   31.36   31.73   31.30   30.53   30.34   30.30   30.18
      30.44   29.26                                                
  2 Delgehausen, Jessi  SO Davidson-NC               NT    5:07.27   125    4  
      29.27   31.33   31.34   31.12   31.02   31.05   30.90   31.03
      30.59   29.62                                                
  3 Brosi, Meghan E     SR Pirates-NC                NT    5:08.60   123    3  
      28.70   30.95   31.25   31.35   31.36   31.14   31.27   31.17
      30.98   30.43                                                
  4 Gadowry, Michelle   FR Pirates-NC                NT    5:08.69   123    2  
      28.75   30.40   30.87   31.13   31.08   31.21   31.48   31.49
      31.66   30.62                                                
  5 Ream, Alanna M      SR Davidson-NC               NT    5:13.48   116    1  
      29.28   31.09   31.33   31.71   31.83   31.55   32.05   31.94
      32.13   30.57                                                
  6 Gaeckle, Brennan E  SR Pirates-NC                NT   x5:13.91   115  
      29.20   31.02   31.27   31.64   31.61   31.90   31.85   32.06
      32.40   30.96                                                
  7 Madden, Meagan K       Davidson-NC               NT    5:18.86   108  
      29.54   32.56   32.93   32.51   32.01   32.43   31.92   32.12
      31.89   30.95                                                
  8 Sheetz, Caitlin M   JR Davidson-NC               NT   x5:19.27   107  
      29.04   31.90   32.66   32.55   32.48   32.19   32.23   32.65
      32.37   31.20                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 4:28.59  2001      Matt Walker                                 
    POOL REC: * 4:26.80  1994      F.Hviid (American U.)                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Briese, Blake R     JR Pirates-NC                NT    4:40.90   129    9  
      25.78   28.51   28.78   28.96   28.81   28.62   28.62   28.59
      27.80   26.43                                                
  2 Bailey, Jonathan D  FR Pirates-NC                NT    4:43.27   126    4  
      26.36   28.50   28.74   28.86   28.95   28.28   28.73   28.73
      28.42   27.70                                                
  3 Peele, Merritt E    SR Davidson-NC               NT    4:47.90   118    3  
      26.15   28.82   29.01   29.18   29.23   29.49   29.54   29.48
      29.56   27.44                                                
  4 Gordon, Billy W     SO Pirates-NC                NT    4:48.87   117    2  
      25.87   28.95   29.02   29.31   29.40   29.50   29.25   29.43
      29.93   28.21                                                
  5 Connor, Gregory R   SR Pirates-NC                NT   x4:56.57   106  
      26.42   29.23   29.71   30.13   30.26   30.03   30.78   30.76
      30.35   28.90                                                
  6 Nelson, Colin t     FR Davidson-NC               NT    5:06.27    92    1  
      27.58   30.44   31.06   31.95   31.25   30.29   31.05   31.12
      31.51   30.02                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 54.58  2005      Diane Parker                                  
    POOL REC: * 55.99  1982      L.Tori (Vineland)                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duncan, Amanda D    SR Pirates-NC                NT      56.00   149    9  
      26.35   29.65                                                
  2 Castle, Emily N     SO Davidson-NC               NT      57.87   135    4  
      27.18   30.69                                                
  3 Potts, Katlin N     JR Pirates-NC                NT    1:00.01   121    3  
      27.87   32.14                                                
  4 Sanders, Courtney   SR Davidson-NC               NT    1:00.31   119    2  
      28.84   31.47                                                
  5 Minney, Mercedes    SO Pirates-NC                NT    1:01.79   109    1  
      28.66   33.13                                                
  6 Gemunder, Casey M   SO Davidson-NC               NT    1:02.01   108  
      29.35   32.66                                                
  7 Swain, Kelly B      SR Pirates-NC                NT   x1:02.73   104  
      29.17   33.56                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 47.96  2006      Christoph Lubenau                             
    POOL REC: * 48.88  1994      M. Gabriele (JMU)                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoker, Andrew W    SO Pirates-NC                NT      51.75   133    9  
      24.55   27.20                                                
  2 Pietz, Geoff W      FR Davidson-NC               NT      51.80   133    4  
      24.75   27.05                                                
  3 Burquist, Joe T     FR Davidson-NC               NT      53.38   121    3  
      24.97   28.41                                                
  4 McDavid, Clint N    SR Pirates-NC                NT      54.07   116    2  
      25.10   28.97                                                
  5 Christian, Andrew   SO Pirates-NC                NT      55.64   105    1  
      25.54   30.10                                                
  6 Carman, Brad J      JR Davidson-NC               NT      56.75    98  
      25.73   31.02                                                
  7 Chaney, Curtis J    FR Davidson-NC               NT     x56.76    98  
      26.45   30.31                                                
 -- Maximini, Miles A   FR Pirates-NC                NT     X56.91        
      26.63   30.28                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buttermore, Linnea  JR Davidson-NC               NT     233.70   129    9  
  2 McKinney, Stephann  SR Davidson-NC               NT     229.41   127    4  
 -- Juarez, Bekah       SO Pirates-NC                NT    X155.92        
 -- Coyne, Meghan E     FR Pirates-NC                NT    X243.00        
 -- Yamamoto, Katie M   FR Pirates-NC                NT    X243.59        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Ben           FR Davidson-NC               NT     256.65   129    9  
 -- Kohut, Cliff F         Pirates-NC                NT    X150.07        
 -- Larson, Matt G      SR Pirates-NC                NT    X171.22        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 2:02.37  2004      Diane Parker                                
    POOL REC: * 2:03.79  1994      G.Cespe (American U.)                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stringfield, Anna   SO Davidson-NC               NT    4:37.54          9  
      29.86   33.92   35.43   34.38   41.07   41.40   31.35   30.13
  2 Kamperman, Lauren   FR Davidson-NC               NT    4:38.22          4  
      29.10   33.51   36.89   36.20   39.68   40.35   31.75   30.74
  3 Stegger, Ineke L    SO Davidson-NC               NT    4:48.97          3  
      30.17   35.02   37.35   36.76   40.23   41.74   33.98   33.72
 -- Jones, Jackie R     JR Pirates-NC                NT   X4:31.70        
      29.42   32.65   35.18   35.05   38.61   38.37   31.63   30.79
 -- Dufault, Lauren M   SO Pirates-NC                NT   X4:38.62        
      29.54   33.68   36.00   34.87   41.04   41.27   31.41   30.81
 -- Giese, Kristen B    FR Pirates-NC                NT   X4:38.70        
      29.66   33.16   36.19   36.39   40.26   40.38   32.47   30.19
 -- Harris, Courtney A  SR Pirates-NC                NT   X4:43.58        
      29.85   33.80   38.61   37.48   38.89   39.32   33.47   32.16
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:50.26  2003      Casey Cronin                                
    POOL REC: * 1:50.15  1994      M.Gabriele (JMU)                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seo, Brian H        FR Davidson-NC               NT    4:13.01          9  
      26.39   30.58   33.10   32.42   35.65   36.96   29.32   28.59
  2 Sandler, Roman A    SO Pirates-NC                NT    4:14.05          4  
      26.58   30.91   32.77   32.65   36.75   37.22   29.46   27.71
  3 Stauder, Travis K   FR Pirates-NC                NT    4:18.93          3  
      27.71   32.20   33.69   34.36   36.11   37.02   30.07   27.77
  4 Miller, Jeffrey R   JR Pirates-NC                NT    4:19.10          2  
      27.48   30.22   34.79   34.19   36.68   37.34   30.27   28.13
  5 Lucas, Ben N        SO Davidson-NC               NT    4:25.71          1  
      27.49   32.37   34.52   34.92   36.92   38.42   31.21   29.86
  6 Mehaffey, Hunter H  JR Pirates-NC                NT   x4:28.42        
      26.29   32.70   34.33   32.88   40.39   40.05   30.92   30.86
  7 Nelson, Colin t     FR Davidson-NC               NT    4:32.96        
      28.21   33.77   36.41   35.78   37.88   37.97   32.12   30.82
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 3:25.42  2006                                                  
                         R. Perry, A. Williams, C. Felker, K. Gordon       
    POOL REC: * 3:30.01  1992      JMU                                         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College-NC  ''A''                         NT    1:38.73$  420   11  
     1) Castle, Emily N SO              2) Sanders, Courtney B SR         
     3) Delgehausen, Jessica M SO       4) Martin, Lindsey L SO           
       25.29    24.98    25.14    23.32                                    
  2 Davidson College-NC  ''B''                         NT    1:42.78$  372    4  
     1) Richardson, Alexa M SO          2) VanTassell, Casey M FR         
     3) Porter, Juliana T FR            4) Carr, McKensie M SO            
       25.40    25.42    26.11    25.85                                    
  3 Davidson College-NC  ''C''                         NT   x1:47.79$  315  
     1) Sheetz, Caitlin M JR            2) Madden, Meagan K               
     3) Ream, Alanna M SR               4) Gemunder, Casey M SO           
       26.64    26.56    27.33    27.26                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''A''           NT   X1:38.08$       
     1) Duncan, Amanda D SR             2) Gaskill, Kali E FR             
     3) Blue, Rachel W JR               4) Stewart, Jenna M SO            
       24.77    24.65    24.80    23.86                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''B''           NT   X1:41.71$       
     1) Potts, Katlin N JR              2) Miller, Alli L SR              
     3) Roche, Betsy M SR               4) Radcliffe, Brittany R FR       
       25.35    24.95    26.19    25.22                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''C''           NT   X1:45.14$       
     1) Brosi, Meghan E SR              2) Marsilii, Caitlin T FR         
     3) Gaeckle, Brennan E SR           4) Gadowry, Michelle E FR         
       26.38    26.76    26.31    25.69                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''D''           NT   X1:45.92$       
     1) Wayne, Anna E FR                2) Mullen, Ashley M FR            
     3) Moore, Katie A SR               4) Swain, Kelly B SR              
       26.39    26.95    26.61    25.97                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 3:02.10  2004                                                  
                         C. Cronin, G. Stark, K.Hendrick, M. Walker        
    POOL REC: * 3:03.83  1994      JMU                                         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College-NC  ''A''                         NT    1:27.86$  408   11  
     1) Carlson, Andrew P SR            2) Droll, Bryan L SO              
     3) Peele, Merritt E SR             4) Rodriguez, Miguel L SR         
       22.61    21.76    21.44    22.05                                    
  2 Davidson College-NC  ''B''                         NT    1:29.39$  390    4  
     1) Burquist, Joe T FR              2) Brastow, Tennant M SO          
     3) Chaney, Curtis J FR             4) Ladner, Nate R JR              
       23.17    22.20    22.60    21.42                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''A''           NT   X1:24.15$       
     1) Temotio, Junior A FR            2) Guzewich, Jason T JR           
     3) McDavid, Clint N SR             4) Papendick, Adam J SR           
       21.10    20.79    21.65    20.61                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''C''           NT   X1:29.42$       
     1) Bailey, Jonathan D FR           2) Briese, Blake R JR             
     3) Connor, Gregory R SR            4) Gordon, Billy W SO             
       22.91    22.27    22.77    21.47                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''B''           NT   X1:30.02$       
     1) Christian, Andrew S SO          2) Cavalcanti, Thiago SO          
     3) Maximini, Miles A FR            4) Miller, Mike P JR              
       22.33    22.78    23.03    21.88                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  ''D''           NT   X1:32.04$       
     1) Parker, Doug M FR               2) Underwood, Jarrod J JR         
     3) Houser, Sean D JR               4) Brinkley, Jared T SR           
       23.67    23.12    22.94    22.31                                    

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT