8/1/2008 - 8/1/2008
College Park, Maryland, United States
YMCA National Meets 8/1/2008 - 18:44PM
2008 YMCA National Long Course Championship, Sanction #: USAS PVA-08
July 29 - August 1, 2008
Event 33 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
National: * 1:48.91 7/31/2003 Plymouth Community YMCA, Plymouth Comm-MI
L Cole, M Kelly, J Merte, H Smith
Team Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 West Shore-PA 1:51.00 1:48.36*
1) Lauren Schmittle 17 2) Alie Zelenky 17
3) Stephanie Kinsey 17 4) Leah Gingrich 18
27.57 55.35 (27.78)
1:22.29 (26.94) 1:48.36 (26.07)
2 Middle Tyger-SC 1:50.82 1:49.03
1) Addie Carne 17 2) Haley Lips 14
3) Annie Gillig 13 4) Lauren Raczkowski 16
26.99 53.49 (26.50)
1:21.41 (27.92) 1:49.03 (27.62)
3 Rapid Area-MI 1:51.50 1:50.36
1) Katie McCullough 17 2) Hannah Messer 16
3) Stephie Fox 17 4) Marissa Murphy 16
27.60 55.30 (27.70)
1:22.61 (27.31) 1:50.36 (27.75)
4 FanwoodScotch-NJ 1:50.88 1:50.45
1) Nicole Colucci 17 2) Janene Senofonte 16
3) Mary Henkels 18 4) Ariana Lyons 16
27.75 55.28 (27.53)
1:22.97 (27.69) 1:50.45 (27.48)
5 South Family-OH 1:51.83 1:51.11
1) Ally Stover 18 2) Natasha Wahl 15
3) Natalie Rohr 14 4) Brittney Rohr 18
27.93 55.78 (27.85)
1:23.46 (27.68) 1:51.11 (27.65)
6 Anne Arundel-MD 1:51.84 1:51.29
1) Caroline Burns 17 2) Sarah Lloyd 15
3) Kori Golden 17 4) Emily Lloyd 15
28.78 56.90 (28.12)
1:25.36 (28.46) 1:51.29 (25.93)
7 SomersetValleyNJ 1:52.14 1:51.75
1) Mara Valenzuela 15 2) Kelsey Hurley 17
3) Courtney Raw 16 4) Casey Stahl 16
28.56 56.48 (27.92)
1:24.40 (27.92) 1:51.75 (27.35)
8 Oshkosh-WI 1:52.69 1:52.49
1) Ashley Bolin 18 2) Rachel Revolinski 15
3) Abbey Tuchscherer 16 4) Elina Hu 16
28.00 55.90 (27.90)
1:24.08 (28.18) 1:52.49 (28.41)
=== B - Final ===
9 Wilton-CT 1:52.70 1:51.80
1) Dana Gnerre 17 2) Caroline Higgins 15
3) Taylor Byerly 14 4) Shelby Fortin 16
27.77 55.78 (28.01)
1:24.14 (28.36) 1:51.80 (27.66)
10 Cheshire-CT 1:52.88 1:51.87
1) Hollis Capuano 17 2) Julia Courtney 17
3) Lauren Solernou 15 4) Mikki Morr 18
27.57 55.82 (28.25)
1:23.92 (28.10) 1:51.87 (27.95)
11 Canandaigua-NY 1:53.89 1:52.31
1) Julia Messina 14 2) Brittney Kuras 17
3) Paula Bentley 15 4) Heather Savage 17
28.80 55.98 (27.18)
1:25.37 (29.39) 1:52.31 (26.94)
12 Ridgewood-OH 1:52.86 1:52.90
1) Jamie Puls 17 2) Alyssa Kmet 17
3) Annette Frac 16 4) Katey Brooks 17
28.23 57.28 (29.05)
1:25.60 (28.32) 1:52.90 (27.30)
13 Tri-Hampton-PA 1:53.81 1:52.93
1) Kate Dillione 15 2) Maggie Dillione 16
3) Alexis Houser 17 4) Courtney Beidler 16
28.52 56.89 (28.37)
1:24.64 (27.75) 1:52.93 (28.29)
14 Winston-Salem-NC 1:54.18 1:53.16
1) Julianna Prim 17 2) Anna Ratana 16
3) Rachel Wilson 17 4) Caroline Smith 17
28.70 56.84 (28.14)
1:25.27 (28.43) 1:53.16 (27.89)
15 Powel Crosley-OH 1:54.40 1:53.49
1) Laura Krueger 17 2) Celia Oberholzer 14
3) Bryn Dunbar 17 4) Kendra Bierman 15
28.57 57.22 (28.65)
1:25.81 (28.59) 1:53.49 (27.68)
16 Countryside-OH 1:53.94 1:53.67
1) Anna Bersani 18 2) Sam Vandyke 17
3) Lynn Brotherton 16 4) Breann McDowell 16
28.35 57.49 (29.14)
1:25.93 (28.44) 1:53.67 (27.74)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Fox Cities-WI 1:54.57
1) Erica Halley 16 2) McKenzie Goudreau 13
3) Brianna Huth 16 4) Dani Klunk 15
28.51 57.34 (28.83)
1:26.19 (28.85) 1:54.57 (28.38)
18 Greensburg-PA 1:54.74 J
1) Anna Gibas 16 2) Jillian Kniffen 16
3) Michelle Fischl 14 4) Laura Gorinski 17
28.37 57.79 (29.42)
1:26.56 (28.77) 1:54.74 (28.18)
19 Gr. Flint-MI 1:54.74 J
1) Emily Eaton 15 2) Kelsey Reid 17
3) Ellen Billman 15 4) Anna Wujciak 13
29.02 57.73 (28.71)
1:26.83 (29.10) 1:54.74 (27.91)
20 Burbank-MA 1:54.77
1) Michelle Walcker 17 2) Nysa Casha 15
3) Salena Casha 17 4) Amina Meho 17
29.11 58.29 (29.18)
1:26.91 (28.62) 1:54.77 (27.86)
21 Marion County-FL 1:54.79
1) Amanda Fitzgerald 16 2) Katie Pheil 15
3) Tori Petry 16 4) Lauren Nightingale 18
28.74 57.53 (28.79)
1:26.50 (28.97) 1:54.79 (28.29)
22 Catonsville-MD 1:55.05
1) Mattie Riley 18 2) Hilary Badger 16
3) Lauren Egan 13 4) Ginny Glover 17
28.22 57.66 (29.44)
1:27.29 (29.63) 1:55.05 (27.76)
23 Stevens Point-WI 1:55.20
1) Racheal Weiland 14 2) Abby Graf 14
3) Becca Weiland 15 4) Natalie Neuwirth 13
29.50 59.31 (29.81)
1:26.87 (27.56) 1:55.20 (28.33)
24 Brandywine-De 1:55.30
1) Kristen Dornstauder 18 2) Annie Carter 17
3) Rebecca Murray 16 4) Abbey McKenney 17
29.13 58.03 (28.90)
1:27.29 (29.26) 1:55.30 (28.01)
25 Brandywine-PA 1:55.46
1) Ann Sanchez 16 2) Melissa Kang 17
3) Lauren Beck 18 4) Christine Stern 18
29.18 57.80 (28.62)
1:26.46 (28.66) 1:55.46 (29.00)
25 SomersetHills-NJ 1:55.46
1) Priscilla Barletta 18 2) Jenna Immormino 14
3) Marisa Immormino 16 4) Sarah Button 18
29.42 57.94 (28.52)
1:26.82 (28.88) 1:55.46 (28.64)
27 Andover-MA 1:55.48
1) Whitney Adrian 15 2) Meghan McGuirk 14
3) Teri Faller 15 4) Rachel Moore 14
29.67 58.94 (29.27)
1:27.59 (28.65) 1:55.48 (27.89)
28 New Canaan-CT 1:55.56
1) Anna Gryglewska 17 2) Sam Berizzi 16
3) Katie Orem 16 4) Lulu Belak 15
28.95 58.12 (29.17)
1:27.15 (29.03) 1:55.56 (28.41)
29 North Shore-MA 1:55.62
1) Amy Needham 15 2) Suzanne Foley 18
3) Riley LeBlanc 14 4) Molly McSweeney 14
28.95 57.92 (28.97)
1:27.04 (29.12) 1:55.62 (28.58)
30 Hartford-MD 1:55.69
1) Meredith Foster 15 2) Sara Tillie 16
3) Carrie Dukes 12 4) Audrey Tolbert 17
29.50 57.75 (28.25)
1:27.15 (29.40) 1:55.69 (28.54)
31 Kishwaukee-IL 1:55.96
1) Emily Launer 14 2) Grace Waller 15
3) Kate Taylor 17 4) Emily Waller 17
29.04 57.99 (28.95)
1:27.26 (29.27) 1:55.96 (28.70)
32 Farmington-MI 1:56.47
1) Marissa Doepker 17 2) Brynn Marecki 17
3) Megan Bender 18 4) Kayla Douglas 14
29.25 57.37 (28.12)
1:26.63 (29.26) 1:56.47 (29.84)
33 Rappahannock-VA 1:56.49
1) Kathleen Wilkinson 17 2) Catie Schmitz 15
3) Mary Flinn 14 4) Molly Slattery 15
29.50 59.33 (29.83)
1:28.39 (29.06) 1:56.49 (28.10)
34 South Shore-MA 1:56.50
1) Taylor Ellis 13 2) Meg Powers 16
3) Loren Phinney 17 4) Bernadette Byrne 16
29.83 58.70 (28.87)
1:27.62 (28.92) 1:56.50 (28.88)
35 Blue Ash-OH 1:56.52
1) Kirsten Rissover 16 2) Shannon Conners 17
3) Kinsey Kowalski 17 4) Rhiannon Marcello 16
29.23 58.47 (29.24)
1:26.83 (28.36) 1:56.52 (29.69)
36 Red Bank - NJ 1:56.55
1) Maureen McKenna 15 2) Lauren Lo 16
3) Sarah Finn 15 4) Megan Foran 14
28.75 57.86 (29.11)
1:26.74 (28.88) 1:56.55 (29.81)
37 Boyertown-PA 1:56.69
1) Jena Marrinucci 18 2) Marissa Fattore 15
3) Nina Lisella 15 4) Bridget Hilferty 17
29.21 58.12 (28.91)
1:27.72 (29.60) 1:56.69 (28.97)
38 Gr Holyoke-MA 1:56.76
1) Anna Strzempko 13 2) Catriona Coppler 16
3) Kara Lacoste 14 4) Jakki Guenther 18
29.26 58.11 (28.85)
1:27.80 (29.69) 1:56.76 (28.96)
39 Ridgewood-NJ 1:57.11
1) Monica Nunez 14 2) Sara Nestrowitz 12
3) Eilish Devine 14 4) Rachel Cortright 14
28.82 58.53 (29.71)
1:27.54 (29.01) 1:57.11 (29.57)
40 Jefferson Co-IL 1:57.26
1) Cassy Cude 17 2) Erin Cary 15
3) Kaylee Morris 14 4) Samantha Schneider 16
30.09 59.45 (29.36)
1:28.29 (28.84) 1:57.26 (28.97)
41 Western-CT 1:57.39
1) Julie Wallerstein 16 2) Carly Strelez 16
3) Heather Librizzi 17 4) Kate O''Leary 16
30.16 59.62 (29.46)
1:29.36 (29.74) 1:57.39 (28.03)
42 Montclair-NJ 1:57.50
1) Caitlin Nelson 17 2) Courtney McKinnon 16
3) Stephanie Ferrell 15 4) Katherine O''Leary 17
28.68 58.49 (29.81)
1:27.79 (29.30) 1:57.50 (29.71)
43 Tampa Metro-FL 1:57.51
1) Danielle Albright 14 2) Allyson French 16
3) Kelly Boyd 17 4) Kaylin Sylvester 15
28.39 57.18 (28.79)
1:26.73 (29.55) 1:57.51 (30.78)
44 East Hartford-CT 1:57.95
1) Shannon Burr 17 2) Julia Harris 17
3) Courtney Bogue 17 4) Emily Thomesen 15
29.17 59.00 (29.83)
1:28.47 (29.47) 1:57.95 (29.48)
44 West Morris-NJ 1:57.95
1) Danielle Ferrera 17 2) Corrin Wolf 16
3) Hanna Schenkman 16 4) Kristen Ferriero 16
29.45 59.32 (29.87)
1:28.87 (29.55) 1:57.95 (29.08)
46 Piedmont-VA 1:58.18
1) Mattie Webb 15 2) Brenna Broadus 17
3) Natalie Cronk 14 4) Madeline Bowe 17
29.87 59.12 (29.25)
1:28.75 (29.63) 1:58.18 (29.43)
47 Chapel Hill-NC 1:58.23
1) Libby Mayock 18 2) Emily Tysinger 16
3) Melissa Burroughs 15 4) Megan Tadge 18
28.61 57.27 (28.66)
1:27.72 (30.45) 1:58.23 (30.51)
48 Talbot County-MD 1:58.29
1) Payton Shirey 14 2) Emily McWilliams 14
3) Casey Thomas 15 4) Taylor McWilliams 17
30.30 1:00.41 (30.11)
1:29.60 (29.19) 1:58.29 (28.69)
49 Phoenixville-PA 1:58.32
1) Julia Wisler 15 2) Eileen Butler 13
3) Christine Major 18 4) Meg Smith 18
29.42 59.09 (29.67)
1:28.50 (29.41) 1:58.32 (29.82)
50 Gr. Johnstown-PA 1:58.44
1) Danielle Parowski 14 2) Kalyn Kramer 17
3) Kelci Rullo 16 4) Sarah Kaneshiki 15
28.73 58.63 (29.90)
1:29.99 (31.36) 1:58.44 (28.45)
51 Wyckoff-NJ 1:58.58
1) Rikki Berk 14 2) Katie Hommes 16
3) Alison O''Connor 14 4) Amanda Distler 15
30.14 59.00 (28.86)
1:28.56 (29.56) 1:58.58 (30.02)
52 Morris Center-NJ 1:58.61
1) Jamie Manser 18 2) Kathryn Bromback 16
3) Deirdre Esposito 15 4) Kimberly Lawson 17
29.63 1:00.40 (30.77)
1:29.61 (29.21) 1:58.61 (29.00)
53 Western Br-DE 1:58.78
1) Jill Faull 15 2) Kaitlin Klair 16
3) Kerry McIntyre 16 4) Claire Mesko 14
30.26 1:00.45 (30.19)
1:29.96 (29.51) 1:58.78 (28.82)
54 Westfield-NJ 1:58.87
1) Meredith Smith 15 2) Meg Kaveney 15
3) Carly Whitmer 13 4) Suzanne Lemberg 16
29.90 59.34 (29.44)
1:30.61 (31.27) 1:58.87 (28.26)
55 South Chester-PA 1:58.88
1) Kayla Weisenbach 17 2) Claire Musser 17
3) Brittany McNeil 18 4) Kaci McIlmoyle 14
29.55 59.70 (30.15)
1:29.39 (29.69) 1:58.88 (29.49)
56 Flushing-NY 1:58.92
1) Katherine Kraus 15 2) Lauren Betancourt 16
3) Sally Lim 14 4) Keara Leong 15
30.28 59.23 (28.95)
1:30.60 (31.37) 1:58.92 (28.32)
57 Columbia NW-SC 1:59.02
1) Lena Palo 18 2) Annie Suarez 15
3) Logan Schumpert 14 4) Katie Shoemaker 15
29.86 59.56 (29.70)
1:29.49 (29.93) 1:59.02 (29.53)
58 Rowan-NC 1:59.47
1) Alex Ramdin 16 2) Garrison Stevens 17
3) Madi Ralston 16 4) Jackie Ramdin 14
29.36 1:00.09 (30.73)
1:29.68 (29.59) 1:59.47 (29.79)
59 Lancaster-OH 1:59.60
1) Allison Hoyt 15 2) Alexandria Wilkinson 16
3) Logan Bauer 17 4) Allie Dunn 13
28.91 58.67 (29.76)
1:29.16 (30.49) 1:59.60 (30.44)
60 Marinette-MI 1:59.61
1) Kelsey Sipple 18 2) Brittany Meyer 18
3) Kate Matykowski 13 4) Madeline Rastall 13
28.99 58.30 (29.31)
1:29.99 (31.69) 1:59.61 (29.62)
61 Pottstown-PA 1:59.62
1) Melissa Cook 17 2) Jamie Kane 15
3) Allison Schafer 15 4) Rachel Gadzicki 17
29.26 59.17 (29.91)
1:30.51 (31.34) 1:59.62 (29.11)
62 Coffman - OH 1:59.64
1) Devin Spencer 16 2) Emily Slabe 12
3) Ashley Whiteley 13 4) Katie Deysher 14
29.96 1:00.00 (30.04)
1:30.60 (30.60) 1:59.64 (29.04)
63 Mid-Delmarva-MD 1:59.89
1) Jessica Bunting 14 2) Morgan Johnston 14
3) Jordan Engler 17 4) Hailey Spinapont 15
29.99 59.32 (29.33)
1:29.98 (30.66) 1:59.89 (29.91)
64 Ocean County-NJ 1:59.99
1) Michelle Corpuz 15 2) Alexandria Brannick 18
3) Nicole Monanian 17 4) Ashley Conroy 16
30.14 59.48 (29.34)
1:30.26 (30.78) 1:59.99 (29.73)
65 Hamilton Area-NJ 2:00.18
1) Laura Poss 14 2) Morgan Kandrac 15
3) Gabrielle Giambagno 16 4) Meredith Ketchmark 16
29.53 59.83 (30.30)
1:31.33 (31.50) 2:00.18 (28.85)
66 Aurora Family-IL 2:00.33
1) Jackie Iglesias 15 2) Mallory Weber 17
3) Taylor Birsa 16 4) Emily Timmons 17
29.67 59.32 (29.65)
1:29.35 (30.03) 2:00.33 (30.98)
67 Hunterdon-NJ 2:00.38
1) Jackie Finn 17 2) Kara Millaci 16
3) Courtney Cambria 15 4) Kathryn Coniglio 15
29.76 1:00.48 (30.72)
1:30.79 (30.31) 2:00.38 (29.59)
68 J.B. Chambers-WV 2:00.82
1) Alison Garbash 18 2) Jamie Garbash 16
3) Meghan Ebbert 16 4) Kati DiCola 16
28.65 58.59 (29.94)
1:28.95 (30.36) 2:00.82 (31.87)
69 Harrison Co.-WV 2:01.41
1) Laura Alvarez 16 2) Kelsey Shingleton 17
3) Courtney Miller 14 4) Whitney Rhoades 17
30.03 1:01.39 (31.36)
1:32.20 (30.81) 2:01.41 (29.21)
-- Long Island-NY DQ
1) Michaela Pujals 15 2) Wendy Merz 14
3) Diana Harvey 14 4) Zoey Wade 14
-- B R Ryall-IL DQ
1) Emily Gniatczyk 17 2) Alex Iwanicki 14
3) Madeline Scarborough 17 4) Sarah Galvin 17
27.45 55.35 (27.90)
1:23.43 (28.08) DQ (26.93)
-- UpperMainLine-PA DQ
1) Anna Munger 18 2) Jenny Dalmonte 17
3) Brennah Ross 15 4) Sophia Graesser 18
27.57 55.77 (28.20)
1:23.73 (27.96) DQ (28.25)
YMCA National Meets 8/1/2008 - 19:09PM
2008 YMCA National Long Course Championship, Sanction #: USAS PVA-08
July 29 - August 1, 2008
Event 35 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
National: * 2:15.81 7/29/2005 Emily Christy, Boyertown-PA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Leah Gingrich 18 West Shore-PA 2:18.01 2:09.96*
29.19 1:02.48 (33.29)
1:36.17 (33.69) 2:09.96 (33.79)
2 Emily Weaner 16 West Shore-PA 2:22.37 2:18.53
31.12 1:05.76 (34.64)
1:41.54 (35.78) 2:18.53 (36.99)
3 Addie Carne 17 Middle Tyger-SC 2:21.71 2:18.70
30.92 1:06.44 (35.52)
1:42.21 (35.77) 2:18.70 (36.49)
4 Lauren Baisden 17 UpperMainLine-PA 2:20.29 2:19.10
31.34 1:06.42 (35.08)
1:42.59 (36.17) 2:19.10 (36.51)
5 Shannon Draves 17 Boyertown-PA 2:22.59 2:20.01
31.54 1:07.06 (35.52)
1:42.82 (35.76) 2:20.01 (37.19)
6 Laura Ruscoe 18 W.North Carolina 2:24.59 2:22.53
31.02 1:06.62 (35.60)
1:44.19 (37.57) 2:22.53 (38.34)
7 Julianna Prim 17 Winston-Salem-NC 2:24.92 2:23.71
32.19 1:08.20 (36.01)
1:45.23 (37.03) 2:23.71 (38.48)
8 Marianna Kogut 17 Anne Arundel-MD 2:26.03 2:25.22
31.46 1:07.28 (35.82)
1:45.42 (38.14) 2:25.22 (39.80)
=== B - Final ===
9 Rachel Moore 14 Andover-MA 2:28.20 2:22.13
31.62 1:07.97 (36.35)
1:44.73 (36.76) 2:22.13 (37.40)
10 Aurelia O''Keefe 15 Laurel Highlands 2:26.64 2:23.55
31.55 1:07.62 (36.07)
1:45.26 (37.64) 2:23.55 (38.29)
11 Kristina Roop 16 UpperMainLine-PA 2:26.39 2:24.36
32.85 1:08.62 (35.77)
1:46.16 (37.54) 2:24.36 (38.20)
12 Kelsey Mallon 18 B R Ryall-IL 2:26.81 2:25.93
32.41 1:09.01 (36.60)
1:46.96 (37.95) 2:25.93 (38.97)
13 Abbey Tuchscherer 16 Oshkosh-WI 2:28.31 2:26.09
31.34 1:08.44 (37.10)
1:46.78 (38.34) 2:26.09 (39.31)
14 Catherine Patrell 16 Cheshire-CT 2:28.25 2:26.31
33.46 1:10.97 (37.51)
1:48.73 (37.76) 2:26.31 (37.58)
15 Carly Munchel 16 West Shore-PA 2:27.85 2:28.26
33.03 1:10.98 (37.95)
1:49.44 (38.46) 2:28.26 (38.82)
16 Katherine Crain 17 Huntington-WV 2:27.42 2:29.41
33.38 1:11.16 (37.78)
1:50.19 (39.03) 2:29.41 (39.22)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Kendall Farnham 16 Anne Arundel-MD 2:28.39
1:10.48 ( )
2:28.39 (1:17.91)
18 Emily Needham 17 North Shore-MA 2:28.46
1:09.47 ( )
2:28.46 (1:18.99)
19 Brennah Ross 15 UpperMainLine-PA 2:28.51
1:10.30 ( )
2:28.51 (1:18.21)
20 Clare Sweeney 18 Middle Tyger-SC 2:28.85
1:09.44 ( )
2:28.85 (1:19.41)
21 Laura Krueger 17 Powel Crosley-OH 2:28.89
1:11.65 ( )
2:28.89 (1:17.24)
22 Sara Beth Drake 15 Middle Tyger-SC 2:29.26
1:11.94 ( )
2:29.26 (1:17.32)
23 Meg Powers 16 South Shore-MA 2:29.69
1:10.81 ( )
2:29.69 (1:18.88)
24 Elizabeth Simon 16 Middle Tyger-SC 2:29.70
1:09.66 ( )
2:29.70 (1:20.04)
24 Brittney Rohr 18 South Family-OH 2:29.70
1:10.72 ( )
2:29.70 (1:18.98)
26 Kelly O''Connor 17 North Shore-MA 2:29.81
1:11.11 ( )
2:29.81 (1:18.70)
27 Sam Vandyke 17 Countryside-OH 2:30.00
1:09.34 ( )
2:30.00 (1:20.66)
28 Ellen Huelbig 16 Montclair-NJ 2:30.27
1:11.19 ( )
2:30.27 (1:19.08)
29 Molly Willingham 15 Middle Tyger-SC 2:30.76
1:10.94 ( )
2:30.76 (1:19.82)
30 Paige Baisden 14 UpperMainLine-PA 2:31.35
1:12.56 ( )
2:31.35 (1:18.79)
31 Katie Hallenbeck 15 Kishwaukee-IL 2:31.77
1:12.54 ( )
2:31.77 (1:19.23)
32 Hannah Gonzalez 18 SomersetValleyNJ 2:31.91
1:10.60 ( )
2:31.91 (1:21.31)
32 Sam Fulmer 17 Middle Tyger-SC 2:31.91
1:10.90 ( )
2:31.91 (1:21.01)
34 Kelly Heyde 17 Wilton-CT 2:32.71
1:11.97 ( )
2:32.71 (1:20.74)
35 Kirsten Guelly 16 Flushing-NY 2:32.88
1:10.66 ( )
2:32.88 (1:22.22)
36 Jacqueline White 15 Ridgewood-NJ 2:32.91
1:11.78 ( )
2:32.91 (1:21.13)
37 Emily Healey 16 Wilton-CT 2:33.14
1:12.33 ( )
2:33.14 (1:20.81)
38 Christina Santomauro 16 SomersetValleyNJ 2:33.38
1:11.40 ( )
2:33.38 (1:21.98)
39 Mikki Morr 18 Cheshire-CT 2:33.46
1:10.04 ( )
2:33.46 (1:23.42)
40 Kylie McKenzie 16 Tri-Hampton-PA 2:33.69
1:10.36 ( )
2:33.69 (1:23.33)
41 Abby Wiese 17 SomersetHills-NJ 2:33.73
1:11.67 ( )
2:33.73 (1:22.06)
42 Tommie Dillione 12 Tri-Hampton-PA 2:33.98
1:12.87 ( )
2:33.98 (1:21.11)
43 Amy Needham 15 North Shore-MA 2:34.16
1:11.53 ( )
2:34.16 (1:22.63)
44 Erica Hasson 15 South Shore-MA 2:34.22
1:13.19 ( )
2:34.22 (1:21.03)
45 Stephanie Bolin 17 Oshkosh-WI 2:34.35
1:12.11 ( )
2:34.35 (1:22.24)
46 Allie Beckenstein 18 Piedmont-VA 2:34.53
1:13.70 ( )
2:34.53 (1:20.83)
47 Katie Hommes 16 Wyckoff-NJ 2:34.89
1:12.23 ( )
2:34.89 (1:22.66)
48 Toireasa Rafferty-Mil 14 North Shore-MA 2:34.90
1:12.23 ( )
2:34.90 (1:22.67)
49 Marissa Doepker 17 Farmington-MI 2:34.94
1:10.49 ( )
2:34.94 (1:24.45)
50 Jaina Lumkong 15 West Morris-NJ 2:35.03
1:11.32 ( )
2:35.03 (1:23.71)
51 Katie Roeing 15 B R Ryall-IL 2:35.16
1:13.09 ( )
2:35.16 (1:22.07)
52 Christina Daquila 17 SomersetHills-NJ 2:35.23
1:13.65 ( )
2:35.23 (1:21.58)
53 Allie Dye 15 Middle Tyger-SC 2:35.51
1:11.94 ( )
2:35.51 (1:23.57)
54 Madi Ralston 16 Rowan-NC 2:35.56
1:12.28 ( )
2:35.56 (1:23.28)
55 Logan Schumpert 14 Columbia NW-SC 2:35.58
1:11.68 ( )
2:35.58 (1:23.90)
56 Brenna Broadus 17 Piedmont-VA 2:35.63
1:12.89 ( )
2:35.63 (1:22.74)
57 Jazzi Cooper 13 Wilton-CT 2:35.68
1:14.05 ( )
2:35.68 (1:21.63)
58 Courtney Weaver 12 Gr. Flint-MI 2:35.75
1:14.21 ( )
2:35.75 (1:21.54)
59 Katie Shoemaker 15 Columbia NW-SC 2:35.94
1:11.82 ( )
2:35.94 (1:24.12)
60 Amanda Distler 15 Wyckoff-NJ 2:36.13
1:12.07 ( )
2:36.13 (1:24.06)
61 Madeline Bowe 17 Piedmont-VA 2:36.23
1:12.23 ( )
2:36.23 (1:24.00)
62 Alison Simon 17 Greensboro-NC 2:36.26
1:12.21 ( )
2:36.26 (1:24.05)
63 Stephanie Nguyen 15 Cheshire-CT 2:36.38
1:11.90 ( )
2:36.38 (1:24.48)
64 Gen Spittler 17 B R Ryall-IL 2:36.48
1:13.19 ( )
2:36.48 (1:23.29)
65 Siobhan Goodman 14 Ridgewood-NJ 2:36.68
1:11.81 ( )
2:36.68 (1:24.87)
66 Taylor Byerly 14 Wilton-CT 2:36.86
1:16.14 ( )
2:36.86 (1:20.72)
67 Whitney Adrian 15 Andover-MA 2:37.03
1:12.26 ( )
2:37.03 (1:24.77)
68 Lauren Keenan 15 UpperMainLine-PA 2:37.21
1:15.86 ( )
2:37.21 (1:21.35)
69 Paula Guzman 18 Flushing-NY 2:37.28
1:14.76 ( )
2:37.28 (1:22.52)
70 Callie Barkley 16 East Hartford-CT 2:37.41
1:14.36 ( )
2:37.41 (1:23.05)
71 Kala Misavage 18 Milton Branch-PA 2:37.46
1:12.53 ( )
2:37.46 (1:24.93)
72 Kelly Markwell 16 Red Bank - NJ 2:37.58
1:14.33 ( )
2:37.58 (1:23.25)
73 Tori Petry 16 Marion County-FL 2:37.63
1:11.92 ( )
2:37.63 (1:25.71)
74 Kara Millaci 16 Hunterdon-NJ 2:37.91
1:12.95 ( )
2:37.91 (1:24.96)
75 Priscilla Barletta 18 SomersetHills-NJ 2:38.01
1:12.43 ( )
2:38.01 (1:25.58)
75 Nicole Wain 17 SomersetHills-NJ 2:38.01
1:12.67 ( )
2:38.01 (1:25.34)
77 Christina Provenza 16 Anne Arundel-MD 2:38.39
1:10.72 ( )
2:38.39 (1:27.67)
78 Grace Counts 14 Powel Crosley-OH 2:38.46
79 Maky Sullivan 17 Gr Holyoke-MA 2:39.22
1:12.89 ( )
2:39.22 (1:26.33)
80 Emily Miles 16 West Morris-NJ 2:39.24
1:11.91 ( )
2:39.24 (1:27.33)
81 Alex Iwanicki 14 B R Ryall-IL 2:40.45
1:13.82 ( )
2:40.45 (1:26.63)
82 Katherine O''Leary 17 Montclair-NJ 2:40.46
1:13.12 ( )
2:40.46 (1:27.34)
83 Rebecca Hallenbeck 17 Kishwaukee-IL 2:40.75
1:13.39 ( )
2:40.75 (1:27.36)
84 Olivia Martin 17 Kishwaukee-IL 2:41.00
1:15.24 ( )
2:41.00 (1:25.76)
85 Anna Blair Bullock 15 Winston-Salem-NC 2:41.28
1:15.25 ( )
2:41.28 (1:26.03)
86 Desirae Deveaux 17 North Shore-MA 2:42.15
1:13.92 ( )
2:42.15 (1:28.23)
87 Allie Skaperdas 15 New Canaan-CT 2:42.24
1:14.44 ( )
2:42.24 (1:27.80)
87 Mallory Weber 17 Aurora Family-IL 2:42.24
1:17.08 ( )
2:42.24 (1:25.16)
89 Aubrey Orozco 16 East Hartford-CT 2:44.01
1:14.15 ( )
2:44.01 (1:29.86)
90 Amanda Fitzgerald 16 Marion County-FL 2:44.41
1:18.30 ( )
2:44.41 (1:26.11)
91 Colleen Moore 16 Wilton-CT 2:44.67
1:15.31 ( )
2:44.67 (1:29.36)
92 Rachel Lynch 16 Brandywine-De 2:45.71
1:14.35 ( )
2:45.71 (1:31.36)
93 Morgan Karetnick 13 Greenwich-CT 2:51.09
1:15.14 ( )
2:51.09 (1:35.95)
-- Lynn Brotherton 16 Countryside-OH DQ
-- Kate Dillione 15 Tri-Hampton-PA DQ
1:10.00 ( )
DQ (1:19.23)
-- Katherine Foley 15 North Shore-MA DQ
1:12.98 ( )
DQ (1:26.24)
YMCA National Meets 8/1/2008 - 19:47PM
2008 YMCA National Long Course Championship, Sanction #: USAS PVA-08
July 29 - August 1, 2008
Event 37 Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
National: * 29.32 7/30/2004 Lauren English, Montclair-NJ-
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lauren Solernou 15 Cheshire-CT 30.31 30.04
2 Anna Gibas 16 Greensburg-PA 30.74 30.60
3 Sarah Galvin 17 B R Ryall-IL 31.20 30.88
4 Celia Oberholzer 14 Powel Crosley-OH 31.07 30.96
5 Siri Smits 14 Oshkosh-WI 31.35 31.03
6 Stephanie Kinsey 17 West Shore-PA 31.37 31.12
7 Bridget Sauer 17 Brandywine-De 31.59 31.19
8 Whitney Rhoades 17 Harrison Co.-WV 31.64 31.41
=== B - Final ===
9 Mary Henkels 18 FanwoodScotch-NJ 31.75 31.50
10 Megan Bender 18 Farmington-MI 31.84 31.53
11 Courtney Raw 16 SomersetValleyNJ 31.69 31.57
12 Becca Weiland 15 Stevens Point-WI 31.88 31.63
13 Bekka Westrick 16 Gr. Miami Val-OH 31.92 31.85
14 Casey Ostrander 17 Cape Cod-MA 31.88 31.90
15 Alexandria Brannick 18 Ocean County-NJ 31.75 31.99
16 Lindsay Yarborough 17 Winston-Salem-NC 32.13 32.24
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Anna Bersani 18 Countryside-OH 32.14
18 Courtney Bogue 17 East Hartford-CT 32.15
19 Hannah Messer 16 Rapid Area-MI 32.24
20 Meghan Lam 16 Brandywine-De 32.26
21 Mara Valenzuela 15 SomersetValleyNJ 32.32
22 Jackie Iglesias 15 Aurora Family-IL 32.33
23 Brittney Rohr 18 South Family-OH 32.36
24 Kelly Hamilton 13 Chambersburg-PA 32.41
24 Megan Niermann 12 Jefferson Co-IL 32.41
26 Meredith Foster 15 Hartford-MD 32.45
27 Dani Klunk 15 Fox Cities-WI 32.57
28 Devin Spencer 16 Coffman - OH 32.61
29 Kendall Crawford 14 Middle Tyger-SC 32.64
30 Maria Kieft 16 Rapid Area-MI 32.70
31 Madison Allen 15 Middle Tyger-SC 32.80
32 Brittany Meyer 18 Marinette-MI 32.82
33 Adrienne Phillips 17 West Shore-PA 32.87
34 Casey Stahl 16 SomersetValleyNJ 32.88
34 Lisa Zhang 15 Red Bank - NJ 32.88
34 Sarah Button 18 SomersetHills-NJ 32.88
37 Kathryn Greskoff 16 UpperMainLine-PA 32.91
38 Katie Steider 18 Franklin-PA 32.92
39 Mattie Riley 18 Catonsville-MD 32.93
40 Tori Hall 16 Tri-Hampton-PA 32.96
41 Emily Slabe 12 Coffman - OH 32.97
42 Jamie Akenberger 17 South Toledo- OH 32.98
43 Rebecca Ball 17 Gr. Flint-MI 33.00
44 Ashley Conroy 16 Ocean County-NJ 33.07
45 Melissa Kang 17 Brandywine-PA 33.14
46 Mary Flinn 14 Rappahannock-VA 33.19
47 Nicole Colucci 17 FanwoodScotch-NJ 33.20
48 Deirdre Leong 17 Flushing-NY 33.28
48 Sara Nestrowitz 12 Ridgewood-NJ 33.28
50 Erica Halley 16 Fox Cities-WI 33.33
51 Katie Orem 16 New Canaan-CT 33.34
52 Austin Mateo 13 Wyckoff-NJ 33.39
53 Rebecca Nelson 13 South Family-OH 33.40
54 Katie Sagaser 16 Talbot County-MD 33.43
55 Hannah Huber 15 Anne Arundel-MD 33.48
55 Jena Marrinucci 18 Boyertown-PA 33.48
57 Madie Gaido 14 Middle Tyger-SC 33.51
58 Hannah Egger 19 Marshfield - WI 33.54
58 Maggie Gavin-Hanner 16 UpperMainLine-PA 33.54
60 Sarah Weidner 16 South Family-OH 33.55
61 Carlene Ostromecki 16 Boyertown-PA 33.57
62 Bink Catalano 19 Piedmont-VA 33.59
63 Jessica Frazelle 16 Winston-Salem-NC 33.60
64 Colleen O''Neil 13 South Shore-MA 33.62
65 Kirsten Rissover 16 Blue Ash-OH 33.65
66 Kate Durkan 16 UpperMainLine-PA 33.67
67 Alison Garbash 18 J.B. Chambers-WV 33.69
68 Natalie Rohr 14 South Family-OH 33.71
68 Emily Eaton 15 Gr. Flint-MI 33.71
70 Suzanne Lemberg 16 Westfield-NJ 33.73
71 Katlyn Mutone 14 Boyertown-PA 33.74
72 Courtney Miller 14 Harrison Co.-WV 33.75
72 Claire Mesko 14 Western Br-DE 33.75
74 Micaela Lyons 14 FanwoodScotch-NJ 33.77
75 Allison Hoyt 15 Lancaster-OH 33.78
75 Sarah Wagner 16 West Morris-NJ 33.78
77 Kayla Douglas 14 Farmington-MI 33.79
77 Alyssa Sanders 14 Central Delaware 33.79
79 Enya Messersmith 17 West Shore-PA 33.81
80 Holly Hirsch 17 Rock Hill-SC 33.82
81 Briana Conners 16 Blue Ash-OH 33.83
82 Taryn Dooley 17 Gr Holyoke-MA 33.87
83 Allyson French 16 Tampa Metro-FL 33.88
83 Aubrey Miller 15 Boyertown-PA 33.88
85 Heather Saule 16 Gr. Flint-MI 33.92
86 Teri Faller 15 Andover-MA 33.94
87 Brittany Krauth 19 Ridgewood-OH 33.95
88 Gail Erickson 18 Allegheny Val-PA 33.96
88 Kara Dubiel 17 SomersetValleyNJ 33.96
90 Marisa Immormino 16 SomersetHills-NJ 33.98
91 Laura Alvarez 16 Harrison Co.-WV 34.08
92 Izzy Brassfield 17 Greensboro-NC 34.16
92 Stephanie Ou 13 Lionville-PA 34.16
94 Kendra Wagner 14 Laurel Highlands 34.17
94 Katie Muha 18 Anne Arundel-MD 34.17
96 Kathleen Marrese 16 Western-CT 34.18
96 Loren Phinney 17 South Shore-MA 34.18
98 Megan Alexander 14 North Shore-MA 34.24
99 Kelsey Rosko 15 MetuchenED-NJ 34.27
99 Jane Tsivitse 17 Powel Crosley-OH 34.27
101 Megan Sandoe 16 Brandywine-PA 34.29
102 Gabriella Levine 14 FanwoodScotch-NJ 34.30
102 Michelle Fischl 14 Greensburg-PA 34.30
104 Madeline Rastall 13 Marinette-MI 34.36
104 Emily Hamilton 16 Mid-Delmarva-MD 34.36
104 Tara Gidaszewski 14 Kishwaukee-IL 34.36
107 Maureen McKenna 15 Red Bank - NJ 34.38
108 Hilary Badger 16 Catonsville-MD 34.40
108 Cassie Matthys 15 Delta County MI 34.40
110 Carolyn Carter 15 Countryside-OH 34.41
111 Kaitlyn Goldsmith 14 Suburban W-OH 34.42
112 Jessica Trgovic 15 West Shore-PA 34.50
113 Sara Daher 13 North Shore-MA 34.51
114 Jakki Guenther 18 Gr Holyoke-MA 34.52
115 Julia Harris 17 East Hartford-CT 34.57
116 Michelle Corpuz 15 Ocean County-NJ 34.61
117 Christine Major 18 Phoenixville-PA 34.64
118 Kelley Murphy 14 Mid-Delmarva-MD 34.68
119 Elina Hu 16 Oshkosh-WI 34.70
119 Ariana Lyons 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 34.70
121 Ali Leberfinger 17 SomersetHills-NJ 34.71
122 Kylie Bangs 14 Westfield-NJ 34.75
123 Nicole DePaola 14 FanwoodScotch-NJ 34.76
124 Madeline Barlow 17 Tri-Hampton-PA 34.77
125 Camille Young 15 Cape Cod-MA 34.81
126 Kara Millaci 16 Hunterdon-NJ 34.83
126 Catherine McAllister 14 Genesee Area-NY 34.83
126 Amanda Distler 15 Wyckoff-NJ 34.83
129 Oria Alexander 13 Westfield-NJ 34.84
130 Ellen Johnson 16 Tri-Hampton-PA 34.93
131 Kathryn Coniglio 15 Hunterdon-NJ 34.95
131 McKenzie Goudreau 13 Fox Cities-WI 34.95
133 Brittany McNeil 18 South Chester-PA 34.97
134 Ali Huenink 13 Sheboygan-WI 34.98
135 Kelsey Sipple 18 Marinette-MI 35.00
136 Allison Alwan 18 Andover-MA 35.06
137 Maky Sullivan 17 Gr Holyoke-MA 35.13
138 Kelly Scott 18 Talbot County-MD 35.17
139 Laura Wardecke 17 Fox Cities-WI 35.18
140 Kimberly Lawson 17 Morris Center-NJ 35.25
141 Dana Rzewnicki 15 SomersetValleyNJ 35.32
142 Joyce Kwok 14 Flushing-NY 35.43
143 Regan Girten 16 Blue Ash-OH 35.48
144 Alyssa Houser 17 Tri-Hampton-PA 35.49
145 Heidi Klein 16 Oshkosh-WI 35.78
146 Katelyn Kidney 15 North Shore-MA 35.80
147 Kim Gorcyca 14 Kennett-PA 36.17
148 Ashley Miller 14 Suburban W-OH 36.29
-- Morgan Cichewicz 18 Brandywine-PA DQ
-- Breanne Rieman 15 Defiance- OH DQ
-- Kerry Wanstreet 18 Harrison Co.-WV DQ
-- Robyn McCarthy 17 North Shore-MA DFS
-- Alex Eiler 13 Oshkosh-WI DFS
YMCA National Meets 8/1/2008 - 20:12PM
2008 YMCA National Long Course Championship, Sanction #: USAS PVA-08
July 29 - August 1, 2008
Event 39 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
National: * 1:12.32 1996 K. Jones, So. Community,OH
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Stephanie Conklin 18 Blue Ash-OH 1:13.79 1:12.64
34.28 1:12.64 (38.36)
2 Kim Jerome 15 Cheshire-CT 1:14.05 1:13.57
34.17 1:13.57 (39.40)
3 Laura Gorinski 17 Greensburg-PA 1:14.42 1:14.10
34.59 1:14.10 (39.51)
4 Brynn Marecki 17 Farmington-MI 1:14.69 1:14.23
34.49 1:14.23 (39.74)
5 Amanda Rom 19 Blue Ash-OH 1:14.88 1:14.47
35.24 1:14.47 (39.23)
6 KC Moss 13 Wilton-CT 1:15.34 1:14.51
34.67 1:14.51 (39.84)
7 Stephanie Ferrell 15 Montclair-NJ 1:15.76 1:15.18
34.86 1:15.18 (40.32)
8 Rebecca Murray 16 Brandywine-De 1:15.84 1:16.86
35.77 1:16.86 (41.09)
=== B - Final ===
9 Sara Hartman 18 Boyertown-PA 1:16.06 1:14.21
34.93 1:14.21 (39.28)
10 Katelyn Ishee 18 Countryside-OH 1:16.96 1:14.92
35.39 1:14.92 (39.53)
11 Mikki Morr 18 Cheshire-CT 1:17.35 1:16.19
35.52 1:16.19 (40.67)
12 Caroline Fore 16 Middle Tyger-SC 1:15.86 1:16.43
35.97 1:16.43 (40.46)
13 Katie Johnson 18 B R Ryall-IL 1:16.69 1:16.51
35.36 1:16.51 (41.15)
14 Kaela Bjornberg 16 Cheshire-CT 1:17.40 1:16.65
35.85 1:16.65 (40.80)
15 Carlyn Evans 14 Lionville-PA 1:16.51 1:16.68
35.24 1:16.68 (41.44)
16 Monica Milici 14 Middle Tyger-SC 1:17.42 1:16.74
35.54 1:16.74 (41.20)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Brittney Kuras 17 Canandaigua-NY 1:17.51
18 Grace Waller 15 Kishwaukee-IL 1:17.56
19 Madeline Scarborough 17 B R Ryall-IL 1:17.64
20 Brianna Huth 16 Fox Cities-WI 1:17.68
21 Brittany McNeil 18 South Chester-PA 1:17.71
22 Jenn Abbott 16 Wilton-CT 1:17.74
23 Hannah Markey 15 FanwoodScotch-NJ 1:17.87
24 Karissa Gorman 17 Gr Holyoke-MA 1:17.99
25 Lizzy Visconti 17 Cheshire-CT 1:18.19
26 Taylor Birsa 16 Aurora Family-IL 1:18.40
27 Laura Nichols 16 Columbia NW-SC 1:18.41
28 Julia Courtney 17 Cheshire-CT 1:18.42
29 Shannon Ahearn 14 Wilton-CT 1:18.53
30 Emily Schon 16 UpperMainLine-PA 1:18.54
31 Jenelle Zee 15 SomersetHills-NJ 1:18.82
32 Rachel Revolinski 15 Oshkosh-WI 1:19.04
33 Meghan McGuirk 14 Andover-MA 1:19.08
34 Salena Casha 17 Burbank-MA 1:19.14
35 Price Kinney 17 Middle Tyger-SC 1:19.33
36 Stephanie Baliko 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 1:19.42
37 Michelle Walcker 17 Burbank-MA 1:19.43
38 Courtney Nichols 18 Columbia NW-SC 1:19.51
39 Megan Harris 15 Brandywine-PA 1:19.56
40 Jenni Russell 16 Rock Hill-SC 1:19.57
41 Kim Weyand 15 Anne Arundel-MD 1:19.63
42 Alie Zelenky 17 West Shore-PA 1:19.67
43 Alexis Coon 15 Brandywine-De 1:19.71
44 Kylie McKenzie 16 Tri-Hampton-PA 1:19.87
45 Jamie Kane 15 Pottstown-PA 1:19.90
46 Katie Deysher 14 Coffman - OH 1:19.94
47 Perri Finnican 16 New Canaan-CT 1:19.95
48 Garrison Stevens 17 Rowan-NC 1:20.00
49 Katie McCullough 17 Rapid Area-MI 1:20.06
50 Jessica Brinkley 18 Twin Rivers-NC 1:20.11
51 Lulu Belak 15 New Canaan-CT 1:20.14
52 Kate O''Leary 16 Western-CT 1:20.19
53 Amanda Anderson 18 Suncoast-FL 1:20.35
54 Kaitlin McGeehan 18 FanwoodScotch-NJ 1:20.39
55 Alexandria Wilkinson 16 Lancaster-OH 1:20.41
55 Lili Shainis 17 Wilton-CT 1:20.41
57 Kelly Caggainello 16 Wilton-CT 1:20.49
58 Sara Shea 18 North Shore-MA 1:20.63
59 Heidi Nichols 16 Columbia NW-SC 1:20.68
60 Paula Bentley 15 Canandaigua-NY 1:20.80
61 Maeve O''Leary 16 Montclair-NJ 1:20.81
62 Katey Brooks 17 Ridgewood-OH 1:20.95
63 Brooke Lacey 16 New Canaan-CT 1:20.96
63 Vanessa Becker 18 Countryside-OH 1:20.96
65 Marina Borri 14 Farmington-MI 1:21.02
66 Morgan Johnston 14 Mid-Delmarva-MD 1:21.08
67 Lauren Lo 16 Red Bank - NJ 1:21.11
68 Kayla McAvoy 14 Wyckoff-NJ 1:21.12
69 Jennifer Trodden 17 North Shore-MA 1:21.16
70 Kelsey Rouse 17 Anne Arundel-MD 1:21.17
71 Megan Lattimer 15 Wilton-CT 1:21.18
72 Rachael Ballard 17 Anne Arundel-MD 1:21.19
73 Jamie Manser 18 Morris Center-NJ 1:21.21
74 Rachael Whittemore 15 W.North Carolina 1:21.37
75 Kayla Kircher 14 Countryside-OH 1:21.44
76 Sara Tillie 16 Hartford-MD 1:21.49
77 Renee Rosenkranz 17 Dutchess-NY 1:21.56
78 Deirdre Esposito 15 Morris Center-NJ 1:21.66
79 Tamara Bystrak 14 Southington-CT 1:21.68
80 Kara Lacoste 14 Gr Holyoke-MA 1:21.73
81 Taylor Ellis 13 South Shore-MA 1:21.77
82 Jane Kim 17 Flushing-NY 1:21.95
83 Kristin Filby 13 South Toledo- OH 1:22.05
84 Nicole Provenza 14 Anne Arundel-MD 1:22.18
85 Audris Oh 12 MetuchenED-NJ 1:22.27
86 Stephanie Andrasek 17 Ridgewood-OH 1:22.29
87 Colleen Joorfetz 16 B R Ryall-IL 1:22.30
88 Elise Prayson 14 South Family-OH 1:22.37
89 Emily Gwynn 13 Canandaigua-NY 1:22.51
90 Greta Leberfinger 14 SomersetHills-NJ 1:22.54
91 Dakota Fulton 17 Miami County-OH 1:22.59
92 Rachael Theiler 13 Powel Crosley-OH 1:22.60
93 Amanda Garcia 18 Phoenixville-PA 1:22.64
94 Theresa Gallagher 17 Anne Arundel-MD 1:22.74
95 Kelsey Boucher 17 East Hartford-CT 1:22.79
96 Hannah Warfel 14 Countryside-OH 1:22.82
97 Kellianne Mullin 18 Piedmont-VA 1:23.04
98 Julia Torabi 14 Andover-MA 1:23.19
99 Krista Traub 14 Northwest-CT 1:23.44
100 Dana Yu 14 SomersetValleyNJ 1:23.57
101 Abby Zocco 17 East Hartford-CT 1:23.60
102 Alex Zimmerman 16 Phoenixville-PA 1:23.70
103 Sloane Hindman 15 Red Bank - NJ 1:23.81
104 Morgan Kandrac 15 Hamilton Area-NJ 1:24.36
105 Abby Pires 14 Westfield-NJ 1:24.37
106 Lauren Betancourt 16 Flushing-NY 1:24.38
107 Priscilla Arana 17 Flushing-NY 1:24.73
108 Chloe Pierre 18 Allegheny Val-PA 1:24.81
109 Meredith Cinciripino 15 Boyertown-PA 1:24.90
110 Anna Ratana 16 Winston-Salem-NC 1:24.95
111 Melanie Craig 17 Tri-Hampton-PA 1:25.21
112 Shannon Slate 14 Red Bank - NJ 1:25.68
113 Theresa Oh 14 Montclair-NJ 1:25.69
114 Emily Hamilton 16 Mid-Delmarva-MD 1:27.18
-- Emily Weir 16 Greenwich-CT DQ
-- Kate Wilt 17 Bellefonte-PA DQ
-- Kelsey Hurley 17 SomersetValleyNJ DFS
YMCA National Meets 8/1/2008 - 20:50PM
2008 YMCA National Long Course Championship, Sanction #: USAS PVA-08
July 29 - August 1, 2008
Event 41 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
National: * 4:24.11 8/3/2006 Boyertown Area YMCA, Boyertown-PA
K Valentine, S Longacre, E Christy, A Allen
Team Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 West Shore-PA 4:30.84 4:22.96*
1) Stephanie Kinsey 17 2) Alie Zelenky 17
3) Leah Gingrich 18 4) Claire Loht 15
1:06.44 2:23.95 (1:17.51)
3:23.99 (1:00.04) 4:22.96 (58.97)
2 Cheshire-CT 4:32.70 4:26.21
1) Lauren Solernou 15 2) Kim Jerome 15
3) Hollis Capuano 17 4) Mikki Morr 18
1:04.97 2:19.73 (1:14.76)
3:25.75 (1:06.02) 4:26.21 (1:00.46)
3 B R Ryall-IL 4:25.73 4:26.57
1) Sarah Galvin 17 2) Katie Johnson 18
3) Kelsey Mallon 18 4) Emily Gniatczyk 17
1:05.66 2:21.49 (1:15.83)
3:26.90 (1:05.41) 4:26.57 (59.67)
4 Oshkosh-WI 4:29.13 4:27.89
1) Siri Smits 14 2) Rachel Revolinski 15
3) Abbey Tuchscherer 16 4) Ashley Bolin 18
1:06.85 2:23.43 (1:16.58)
3:29.14 (1:05.71) 4:27.89 (58.75)
5 Anne Arundel-MD 4:30.97 4:29.64
1) Caroline Burns 17 2) Kim Weyand 15
3) Sarah Lloyd 15 4) Emily Lloyd 15
1:08.95 2:28.37 (1:19.42)
3:32.34 (1:03.97) 4:29.64 (57.30)
6 FanwoodScotch-NJ 4:32.85 4:31.98
1) Mary Henkels 18 2) Hannah Markey 15
3) Janene Senofonte 16 4) Nicole Colucci 17
1:08.97 2:26.06 (1:17.09)
3:31.47 (1:05.41) 4:31.98 (1:00.51)
7 Brandywine-De 4:31.49 4:32.90
1) Bridget Sauer 17 2) Rebecca Murray 16
3) Kristen Dornstauder 18 4) Abbey McKenney 17
1:07.78 2:25.07 (1:17.29)
3:32.63 (1:07.56) 4:32.90 (1:00.27)
8 Boyertown-PA 4:31.99 4:34.82
1) Carlene Ostromecki 16 2) Sara Hartman 18
3) Shannon Draves 17 4) Bridget Hilferty 17
1:12.77 2:27.47 (1:14.70)
3:31.77 (1:04.30) 4:34.82 (1:03.05)
=== B - Final ===
9 Wilton-CT 4:32.96 4:31.05
1) Shelby Fortin 16 2) KC Moss 13
3) Kelly Heyde 17 4) Dana Gnerre 17
3:32.65 ( ) 4:31.05 (58.40)
10 Kishwaukee-IL 4:40.11 4:33.66
1) Emily Launer 14 2) Grace Waller 15
3) Katie Hallenbeck 15 4) Emily Waller 17
1:09.26 2:25.94 (1:16.68)
3:32.42 (1:06.48) 4:33.66 (1:01.24)
11 SomersetValleyNJ 4:36.01 4:34.77
1) Courtney Raw 16 2) Kelsey Hurley 17
3) Hannah Gonzalez 18 4) Casey Stahl 16
1:08.43 2:27.30 (1:18.87)
3:34.29 (1:06.99) 4:34.77 (1:00.48)
12 Blue Ash-OH 4:38.31 4:35.38
1) Briana Conners 16 2) Stephanie Conklin 18
3) Kinsey Kowalski 17 4) Shannon Conners 17
1:11.05 2:24.63 (1:13.58)
3:31.52 (1:06.89) 4:35.38 (1:03.86)
13 Farmington-MI 4:36.49 4:36.41
1) Megan Bender 18 2) Brynn Marecki 17
3) Marissa Doepker 17 4) Kayla Douglas 14
1:07.82 2:22.73 (1:14.91)
3:31.47 (1:08.74) 4:36.41 (1:04.94)
14 North Shore-MA 4:39.77 4:37.45
1) Kelly O''Connor 17 2) Sara Shea 18
3) Emily Needham 17 4) Amy Needham 15
1:07.34 2:28.17 (1:20.83)
3:35.83 (1:07.66) 4:37.45 (1:01.62)
15 Rapid Area-MI 4:37.41 4:38.50
1) Hannah Messer 16 2) Katie McCullough 17
3) Marissa Murphy 16 4) Stephie Fox 17
1:10.39 2:30.87 (1:20.48)
3:37.02 (1:06.15) 4:38.50 (1:01.48)
16 Tri-Hampton-PA 4:37.98 4:40.07
1) Alexis Houser 17 2) Kylie McKenzie 16
3) Kate Dillione 15 4) Courtney Beidler 16
1:10.94 2:30.77 (1:19.83)
3:38.71 (1:07.94) 4:40.07 (1:01.36)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 SomersetHills-NJ 4:41.57
1) Sarah Button 18 2) Jenelle Zee 15
3) Priscilla Barletta 18 4) Mary deMarrais 17
1:12.03 (1:12.03)
1:30.94 (18.91)
3:40.33 (2:09.39)
4:41.57 (1:01.24)
18 Greensburg-PA 4:41.67
1) Anna Gibas 16 2) Laura Gorinski 17
3) Jillian Kniffen 16 4) Michelle Fischl 14
1:10.07 (1:10.07)
2:25.28 (1:15.21)
3:37.47 (1:12.19)
4:41.67 (1:04.20)
19 Flushing-NY 4:41.84
1) Deirdre Leong 17 2) Jane Kim 17
3) Kirsten Guelly 16 4) Keara Leong 15
1:11.85 (1:11.85)
2:32.89 (1:21.04)
3:39.70 (1:06.81)
4:41.84 (1:02.14)
20 Winston-Salem-NC 4:42.39
1) Caroline Smith 17 2) Anna Ratana 16
3) Julianna Prim 17 4) Kelly Ann Baird 16
1:09.28 (1:09.28)
2:34.49 (1:25.21)
3:41.52 (1:07.03)
4:42.39 (1:00.87)
20 Fox Cities-WI 4:42.39
1) Erica Halley 16 2) Brianna Huth 16
3) Dani Klunk 15 4) Laura Westfall 17
1:11.36 (1:11.36)
2:28.59 (1:17.23)
3:44.90 (1:16.31)
4:42.39 (57.49)
22 South Family-OH 4:42.41
1) Sarah Weidner 16 2) Abby Galbreath 16
3) Brittney Rohr 18 4) Ally Stover 18
1:11.70 (1:11.70)
2:32.66 (1:20.96)
3:41.02 (1:08.36)
4:42.41 (1:01.39)
23 Burbank-MA 4:42.89
1) Salena Casha 17 2) Michelle Walcker 17
3) Nysa Casha 15 4) Amina Meho 17
1:14.26 (1:14.26)
2:32.74 (1:18.48)
3:42.09 (1:09.35)
4:42.89 (1:00.80)
24 South Shore-MA 4:43.58
1) Colleen O''Neil 13 2) Taylor Ellis 13
3) Meg Powers 16 4) Bernadette Byrne 16
1:11.87 (1:11.87)
2:33.58 (1:21.71)
3:41.47 (1:07.89)
4:43.58 (1:02.11)
25 Piedmont-VA 4:44.74
1) Natalie Cronk 14 2) Kellianne Mullin 18
3) Brenna Broadus 17 4) Madeline Bowe 17
1:09.91 (1:09.91)
2:32.10 (1:22.19)
3:41.27 (1:09.17)
4:44.74 (1:03.47)
26 Ridgewood-OH 4:45.04
1) Brittany Krauth 19 2) Stephanie Andrasek 17
3) Jamie Puls 17 4) Katey Brooks 17
1:12.15 (1:12.15)
2:33.63 (1:21.48)
3:44.80 (1:11.17)
4:45.04 (1:00.24)
27 Rappahannock-VA 4:45.34
1) Mary Flinn 14 2) Catie Schmitz 15
3) Molly Slattery 15 4) Kathleen Wilkinson 17
1:10.63 (1:10.63)
2:35.44 (1:24.81)
4:45.34 (2:09.90)
4:45.34 ( ) 4:45.34 ( )
28 Red Bank - NJ 4:45.50
1) Lisa Zhang 15 2) Lauren Lo 16
3) Kelly Markwell 16 4) Maureen McKenna 15
1:10.27 (1:10.27)
2:31.35 (1:21.08)
3:41.75 (1:10.40)
4:45.50 (1:03.75)
29 Canandaigua-NY 4:46.72
1) Brittney Kuras 17 2) Paula Bentley 15
3) Heather Savage 17 4) Julia Messina 14
1:13.49 (1:13.49)
2:37.17 (1:23.68)
3:41.97 (1:04.80)
4:46.72 (1:04.75)
30 New Canaan-CT 4:47.58
1) Katie Orem 16 2) Perri Finnican 16
3) Allie Skaperdas 15 4) Lulu Belak 15
1:11.70 (1:11.70)
2:32.60 (1:20.90)
3:45.11 (1:12.51)
4:47.58 (1:02.47)
31 Wyckoff-NJ 4:47.69
1) Austin Mateo 13 2) Kayla McAvoy 14
3) Amanda Distler 15 4) Katie Hommes 16
1:13.76 (1:13.76)
2:35.13 (1:21.37)
3:44.28 (1:09.15)
4:47.69 (1:03.41)
32 East Hartford-CT 4:48.09
1) Courtney Bogue 17 2) Kelsey Boucher 17
3) Emily Thomesen 15 4) Shannon Burr 17
1:11.58 (1:11.58)
2:34.22 (1:22.64)
3:44.29 (1:10.07)
4:48.09 (1:03.80)
33 South Chester-PA 4:48.83
1) Claire Musser 17 2) Brittany McNeil 18
3) Kayla Weisenbach 17 4) Kaci McIlmoyle 14
1:15.16 (1:15.16)
2:32.67 (1:17.51)
3:45.01 (1:12.34)
4:48.83 (1:03.82)
34 Columbia NW-SC 4:49.32
1) Lena Palo 18 2) Laura Nichols 16
3) Logan Schumpert 14 4) Katie Shoemaker 15
1:12.98 (1:12.98)
2:35.05 (1:22.07)
3:45.11 (1:10.06)
4:49.32 (1:04.21)
35 West Morris-NJ 4:49.42
1) Sarah Wagner 16 2) Hanna Schenkman 16
3) Emily Miles 16 4) Kristen Ferriero 16
1:12.90 (1:12.90)
2:37.70 (1:24.80)
4:49.42 (2:11.72)
4:49.42 ( ) 4:49.42 ( )
36 Montclair-NJ 4:49.43
1) Courtney McKinnon 16 2) Maeve O''Leary 16
3) Ellen Huelbig 16 4) Caitlin Nelson 17
1:13.91 (1:13.91)
2:36.96 (1:23.05)
3:46.47 (1:09.51)
4:49.43 (1:02.96)
37 Aurora Family-IL 4:49.53
1) Jackie Iglesias 15 2) Taylor Birsa 16
3) Mallory Weber 17 4) Emily Timmons 17
1:09.63 (1:09.63)
2:29.23 (1:19.60)
3:41.85 (1:12.62)
4:49.53 (1:07.68)
38 Ridgewood-NJ 4:50.11
1) Sara Nestrowitz 12 2) Siobhan Goodman 14
3) Michelle Kim 12 4) Monica Nunez 14
1:13.02 (1:13.02)
2:37.85 (1:24.83)
3:48.08 (1:10.23)
4:50.11 (1:02.03)
39 Gr. Flint-MI 4:50.16
1) Heather Saule 16 2) Emily Eaton 15
3) Courtney Weaver 12 4) Anna Wujciak 13
1:11.63 (1:11.63)
2:38.32 (1:26.69)
3:49.24 (1:10.92)
4:50.16 (1:00.92)
40 Brandywine-PA 4:51.24
1) Megan Sandoe 16 2) Megan Harris 15
3) Christine Stern 18 4) Lauren Beck 18
1:15.86 (1:15.86)
2:36.76 (1:20.90)
3:48.30 (1:11.54)
4:51.24 (1:02.94)
41 Stevens Point-WI 4:51.74
1) Natalie Neuwirth 13 2) Racheal Weiland 14
3) Becca Weiland 15 4) Abby Graf 14
1:13.92 (1:13.92)
2:38.10 (1:24.18)
3:47.05 (1:08.95)
4:51.74 (1:04.69)
42 Pottstown-PA 4:53.23
1) Allison Schafer 15 2) Jamie Kane 15
3) Melissa Cook 17 4) Rachel Gadzicki 17
1:17.22 (1:17.22)
2:39.96 (1:22.74)
3:50.39 (1:10.43)
4:53.23 (1:02.84)
43 Westfield-NJ 4:53.63
1) Kylie Bangs 14 2) Abby Pires 14
3) Carly Whitmer 13 4) Suzanne Lemberg 16
1:16.28 (1:16.28)
2:40.98 (1:24.70)
4:53.63 (2:12.65)
4:53.63 ( ) 4:53.63 ( )
44 Rowan-NC 4:53.68
1) Jackie Ramdin 14 2) Garrison Stevens 17
3) Madi Ralston 16 4) Alex Ramdin 16
1:15.81 (1:15.81)
2:38.84 (1:23.03)
3:48.41 (1:09.57)
4:53.68 (1:05.27)
45 Hunterdon-NJ 4:53.97
1) Alyssa Finn 15 2) Megan VanKirk 14
3) Kara Millaci 16 4) Kathryn Coniglio 15
1:12.69 (1:12.69)
2:37.64 (1:24.95)
3:49.49 (1:11.85)
4:53.97 (1:04.48)
46 Morris Center-NJ 4:55.80
1) Kimberly Lawson 17 2) Jamie Manser 18
3) Kathryn Bromback 16 4) Deirdre Esposito 15
1:16.79 (1:16.79)
2:38.09 (1:21.30)
3:49.02 (1:10.93)
4:55.80 (1:06.78)
47 Chapel Hill-NC 4:58.40
1) Libby Mayock 18 2) Anna Pudik 16
3) Megan Tadge 18 4) Emily Tysinger 16
1:11.35 (1:11.35)
2:40.93 (1:29.58)
3:56.13 (1:15.20)
4:58.40 (1:02.27)
48 Hamilton Area-NJ 4:59.53
1) Laura Poss 14 2) Morgan Kandrac 15
3) Gabrielle Giambagno 16 4) Meredith Ketchmark 16
1:16.47 (1:16.47)
2:43.39 (1:26.92)
3:56.88 (1:13.49)
4:59.53 (1:02.65)
49 Mid-Delmarva-MD 4:59.67
1) Amy Turner 14 2) Morgan Johnston 14
3) Jessica Bunting 14 4) Jordan Engler 17
1:16.10 (1:16.10)
2:37.43 (1:21.33)
3:52.65 (1:15.22)
4:59.67 (1:07.02)
50 Coffman - OH 5:07.93
1) Devin Spencer 16 2) Katie Deysher 14
3) Amanda Brown 17 4) Emily Slabe 12
1:14.34 (1:14.34)
2:35.53 (1:21.19)
4:01.27 (1:25.74)
5:07.93 (1:06.66)
-- UpperMainLine-PA DQ
1) Lauren Baisden 17 2) Emily Schon 16
3) Kristina Roop 16 4) Anna Munger 18
1:08.73 (1:08.73)
2:27.44 (1:18.71)
3:35.58 (1:08.14)
DQ (1:00.77)
-- Middle Tyger-SC DQ
1) Annie Gillig 13 2) Caroline Fore 16
3) Haley Lips 14 4) Addie Carne 17
1:08.08 (1:08.08)
2:24.28 (1:16.20)
3:26.71 (1:02.43)
DQ (58.91)
-- Catonsville-MD DQ
1) Ginny Glover 17 2) Lauren Egan 13
3) Hilary Badger 16 4) Mattie Riley 18
1:07.85 (1:07.85)
2:34.08 (1:26.23)
4:03.19 (1:29.11)
DQ (52.09)
-- Powel Crosley-OH DQ
1) Celia Oberholzer 14 2) Rachael Theiler 13
3) Laura Krueger 17 4) Kendra Bierman 15
1:08.59 (1:08.59)
2:33.46 (1:24.87)
3:44.33 (1:10.87)
DQ (1:03.17)
-- Gr Holyoke-MA DQ
1) Taryn Dooley 17 2) Karissa Gorman 17
3) Jakki Guenther 18 4) Catriona Coppler 16
1:12.43 (1:12.43)
1:32.82 (20.39)
3:43.87 (2:11.05)
DQ (1:01.53)
-- Andover-MA DQ
1) Allison Alwan 18 2) Meghan McGuirk 14
3) Rachel Moore 14 4) Whitney Adrian 15
1:14.73 (1:14.73)
2:35.10 (1:20.37)
3:41.60 (1:06.50)
DQ (1:04.36)
-- Hartford-MD DQ
1) Meredith Foster 15 2) Sara Tillie 16
3) Carrie Dukes 12 4) Audrey Tolbert 17
1:10.84 (1:10.84)
1:29.43 (18.59)
3:42.88 (2:13.45)
DQ (1:01.83)
-- Allegheny Val-PA DQ
1) Gail Erickson 18 2) Chloe Pierre 18
3) Keil Erickson 16 4) Gabrielle Pierre 16
1:14.20 (1:14.20)
2:38.81 (1:24.61)
3:54.26 (1:15.45)
DQ (1:04.84)
-- Countryside-OH DQ
1) Anna Bersani 18 2) Katelyn Ishee 18
3) Lynn Brotherton 16 4) Breann McDowell 16
1:08.83 (1:08.83)
2:24.85 (1:16.02)
3:31.01 (1:06.16)
DQ (1:00.14)
YMCA National Meets 8/1/2008 - 18:35PM
2008 YMCA National Long Course Championship, Sanction #: USAS PVA-08
July 29 - August 1, 2008
Event 43 Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
National: * 17:02.80 1999 E. Ballenger, Spartanburg, SC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kelly Ann Baird 16 Winston-Salem-NC 17:02.30 17:13.25
1:05.88 2:14.73 (1:08.85)
3:23.66 (1:08.93) 4:32.45 (1:08.79)
5:40.69 (1:08.24) 6:49.23 (1:08.54)
7:58.21 (1:08.98) 9:07.28 (1:09.07)
10:16.24 (1:08.96) 11:25.34 (1:09.10)
12:34.37 (1:09.03) 13:44.01 (1:09.64)
14:53.74 (1:09.73) 16:03.76 (1:10.02)
17:13.25 (1:09.49)
2 Caroline Smith 17 Winston-Salem-NC 17:04.35 17:15.56
1:05.17 2:14.33 (1:09.16)
3:23.14 (1:08.81) 4:31.71 (1:08.57)
5:40.68 (1:08.97) 6:49.65 (1:08.97)
7:58.84 (1:09.19) 9:08.04 (1:09.20)
10:17.52 (1:09.48) 11:26.75 (1:09.23)
12:36.23 (1:09.48) 13:46.23 (1:10.00)
14:56.38 (1:10.15) 16:07.31 (1:10.93)
17:15.56 (1:08.25)
3 Laura Simon 17 Middle Tyger-SC 17:16.74 17:18.20
1:06.03 2:14.86 (1:08.83)
3:23.77 (1:08.91) 4:32.52 (1:08.75)
5:41.46 (1:08.94) 6:50.60 (1:09.14)
8:00.03 (1:09.43) 9:09.61 (1:09.58)
10:19.45 (1:09.84) 11:29.57 (1:10.12)
12:39.30 (1:09.73) 13:49.62 (1:10.32)
14:59.64 (1:10.02) 16:09.35 (1:09.71)
17:18.20 (1:08.85)
4 Courtney Beidler 16 Tri-Hampton-PA 17:12.03 17:20.96
1:06.45 2:16.15 (1:09.70)
3:25.50 (1:09.35) 4:35.49 (1:09.99)
5:44.63 (1:09.14) 6:53.85 (1:09.22)
8:03.15 (1:09.30) 9:12.08 (1:08.93)
10:21.14 (1:09.06) 11:30.50 (1:09.36)
12:40.31 (1:09.81) 13:50.23 (1:09.92)
15:00.47 (1:10.24) 16:11.06 (1:10.59)
17:20.96 (1:09.90)
5 Carly Munchel 16 West Shore-PA 17:26.94 17:23.52
1:06.74 2:16.68 (1:09.94)
3:26.51 (1:09.83) 4:36.28 (1:09.77)
5:46.01 (1:09.73) 6:55.93 (1:09.92)
8:05.74 (1:09.81) 9:15.63 (1:09.89)
10:25.53 (1:09.90) 11:35.44 (1:09.91)
12:45.21 (1:09.77) 13:55.12 (1:09.91)
15:04.85 (1:09.73) 16:14.81 (1:09.96)
17:23.52 (1:08.71)
6 Rachel Wilson 17 Winston-Salem-NC 18:06.58 17:47.56
1:08.34 2:19.82 (1:11.48)
3:31.44 (1:11.62) 4:43.03 (1:11.59)
5:54.36 (1:11.33) 7:05.54 (1:11.18)
8:16.57 (1:11.03) 9:27.33 (1:10.76)
10:38.36 (1:11.03) 11:49.78 (1:11.42)
13:01.56 (1:11.78) 14:12.98 (1:11.42)
15:24.54 (1:11.56) 16:36.53 (1:11.99)
17:47.56 (1:11.03)
7 Megan Happ 17 UpperMainLine-PA 18:14.39 17:50.90
1:08.23 2:19.73 (1:11.50)
3:31.76 (1:12.03) 4:43.32 (1:11.56)
5:55.17 (1:11.85) 7:06.84 (1:11.67)
8:18.19 (1:11.35) 9:29.46 (1:11.27)
10:41.28 (1:11.82) 11:53.01 (1:11.73)
13:04.85 (1:11.84) 14:16.64 (1:11.79)
15:28.79 (1:12.15) 16:40.49 (1:11.70)
17:50.90 (1:10.41)
8 Katherine Crain 17 Huntington-WV 17:54.67 17:57.01
1:07.70 2:19.03 (1:11.33)
3:30.68 (1:11.65) 4:42.41 (1:11.73)
5:53.75 (1:11.34) 7:05.17 (1:11.42)
8:17.01 (1:11.84) 9:28.79 (1:11.78)
10:40.99 (1:12.20) 11:53.25 (1:12.26)
13:05.69 (1:12.44) 14:18.52 (1:12.83)
15:31.54 (1:13.02) 16:44.70 (1:13.16)
17:57.01 (1:12.31)
9 Emily Launer 14 Kishwaukee-IL 18:07.98 17:59.03
1:06.24 2:18.60 (1:12.36)
3:30.83 (1:12.23) 4:43.67 (1:12.84)
5:56.25 (1:12.58) 7:08.54 (1:12.29)
8:20.85 (1:12.31) 9:33.51 (1:12.66)
10:46.13 (1:12.62) 11:58.88 (1:12.75)
13:11.46 (1:12.58) 14:23.73 (1:12.27)
15:36.23 (1:12.50) 16:48.66 (1:12.43)
17:59.03 (1:10.37)
10 Valerie Jones 15 Kishwaukee-IL 18:25.07 18:03.46
1:07.41 2:19.73 (1:12.32)
3:31.95 (1:12.22) 4:44.51 (1:12.56)
5:56.93 (1:12.42) 7:09.45 (1:12.52)
8:22.16 (1:12.71) 9:34.97 (1:12.81)
10:47.34 (1:12.37) 12:00.15 (1:12.81)
13:12.46 (1:12.31) 14:25.49 (1:13.03)
15:38.66 (1:13.17) 16:51.94 (1:13.28)
18:03.46 (1:11.52)
11 Abby Galbreath 16 South Family-OH 17:22.28Y 18:03.88
1:08.90 2:21.35 (1:12.45)
3:33.80 (1:12.45) 4:46.27 (1:12.47)
5:58.59 (1:12.32) 7:10.48 (1:11.89)
8:23.31 (1:12.83) 9:35.71 (1:12.40)
10:47.90 (1:12.19) 12:00.20 (1:12.30)
13:13.13 (1:12.93) 14:25.90 (1:12.77)
15:38.99 (1:13.09) 16:52.00 (1:13.01)
18:03.88 (1:11.88)
12 Kara Keenan 17 UpperMainLine-PA 17:35.03Y 18:05.95
1:09.94 2:23.18 (1:13.24)
3:36.20 (1:13.02) 4:48.50 (1:12.30)
6:00.38 (1:11.88) 7:12.20 (1:11.82)
8:24.49 (1:12.29) 9:36.81 (1:12.32)
10:48.95 (1:12.14) 12:01.48 (1:12.53)
13:14.62 (1:13.14) 14:27.91 (1:13.29)
15:40.94 (1:13.03) 16:54.35 (1:13.41)
18:05.95 (1:11.60)
13 Kate Taylor 17 Kishwaukee-IL 18:16.36 18:06.55
1:06.14 2:17.14 (1:11.00)
3:28.72 (1:11.58) 4:40.86 (1:12.14)
5:52.87 (1:12.01) 7:05.72 (1:12.85)
8:18.94 (1:13.22) 9:32.62 (1:13.68)
10:46.13 (1:13.51) 11:59.39 (1:13.26)
13:12.70 (1:13.31) 14:26.40 (1:13.70)
15:40.02 (1:13.62) 16:54.05 (1:14.03)
18:06.55 (1:12.50)
14 Sarah Kaneshiki 15 Gr. Johnstown-PA 17:32.45Y 18:12.93
1:09.49 2:22.29 (1:12.80)
3:35.28 (1:12.99) 4:48.11 (1:12.83)
6:01.47 (1:13.36) 7:14.16 (1:12.69)
8:27.45 (1:13.29) 9:40.43 (1:12.98)
10:53.98 (1:13.55) 12:07.89 (1:13.91)
13:21.63 (1:13.74) 14:34.82 (1:13.19)
15:48.21 (1:13.39) 17:01.31 (1:13.10)
18:12.93 (1:11.62)
15 Katherine Glenn 17 Catawba-NC 18:39.13 18:19.61
1:09.73 2:23.21 (1:13.48)
3:36.70 (1:13.49) 4:50.16 (1:13.46)
6:03.47 (1:13.31) 7:16.77 (1:13.30)
8:30.18 (1:13.41) 9:43.87 (1:13.69)
10:58.13 (1:14.26) 12:12.08 (1:13.95)
13:26.20 (1:14.12) 14:40.51 (1:14.31)
15:55.11 (1:14.60) 17:08.75 (1:13.64)
18:19.61 (1:10.86)
16 Rebecca Maher 17 Hamden-N.Haven 18:25.88 18:23.99
1:08.13 2:20.30 (1:12.17)
3:33.37 (1:13.07) 4:46.48 (1:13.11)
6:00.29 (1:13.81)
8:28.97 ( ) 9:42.94 (1:13.97)
10:57.53 (1:14.59) 12:11.97 (1:14.44)
13:26.13 (1:14.16) 14:41.00 (1:14.87)
15:55.99 (1:14.99) 17:10.95 (1:14.96)
18:23.99 (1:13.04)
17 Ellie Roeing 17 B R Ryall-IL 18:37.01 18:28.80
1:08.79 2:21.87 (1:13.08)
3:35.66 (1:13.79) 4:49.72 (1:14.06)
6:03.71 (1:13.99) 7:17.51 (1:13.80)
8:31.16 (1:13.65) 9:45.17 (1:14.01)
10:59.05 (1:13.88) 12:13.37 (1:14.32)
13:27.39 (1:14.02) 15:58.53 (2:31.14)
17:14.25 (1:15.72) 18:28.80 (1:14.55)
18 Stephanie Nguyen 15 Cheshire-CT 18:31.08 18:31.48
1:08.58 2:21.06 (1:12.48)
3:34.57 (1:13.51) 4:48.98 (1:14.41)
6:02.98 (1:14.00) 7:17.49 (1:14.51)
8:32.11 (1:14.62) 9:46.69 (1:14.58)
11:01.60 (1:14.91) 12:16.12 (1:14.52)
13:31.29 (1:15.17) 14:47.17 (1:15.88)
16:02.67 (1:15.50) 17:18.35 (1:15.68)
18:31.48 (1:13.13)
19 Sarah Ford 17 Coffman - OH 18:43.98 18:33.58
1:09.69 2:23.38 (1:13.69)
3:36.71 (1:13.33) 4:49.99 (1:13.28)
6:04.12 (1:14.13) 7:19.06 (1:14.94)
8:33.64 (1:14.58) 9:48.90 (1:15.26)
11:04.84 (1:15.94) 12:20.75 (1:15.91)
13:36.41 (1:15.66) 14:52.51 (1:16.10)
16:07.67 (1:15.16) 17:21.64 (1:13.97)
18:33.58 (1:11.94)
20 Kelsey Reid 17 Gr. Flint-MI 18:37.38 18:35.54
1:10.63 2:24.12 (1:13.49)
3:37.79 (1:13.67) 4:51.53 (1:13.74)
6:05.80 (1:14.27) 7:20.47 (1:14.67)
8:35.04 (1:14.57) 9:50.07 (1:15.03)
11:05.12 (1:15.05) 12:20.53 (1:15.41)
13:35.98 (1:15.45) 14:51.57 (1:15.59)
16:06.78 (1:15.21) 17:21.53 (1:14.75)
18:35.54 (1:14.01)
21 Paula Guzman 18 Flushing-NY 18:02.25 18:35.79
1:08.85 2:22.19 (1:13.34)
3:36.22 (1:14.03) 4:50.66 (1:14.44)
6:05.30 (1:14.64) 7:20.46 (1:15.16)
8:35.71 (1:15.25) 9:50.97 (1:15.26)
11:06.17 (1:15.20) 12:21.56 (1:15.39)
13:36.83 (1:15.27) 14:52.10 (1:15.27)
16:07.02 (1:14.92) 17:21.94 (1:14.92)
18:35.79 (1:13.85)
22 India Boland 14 North Shore-MA 18:42.77 18:37.31
1:10.61 2:24.12 (1:13.51)
3:38.31 (1:14.19) 4:52.35 (1:14.04)
6:06.40 (1:14.05) 7:21.16 (1:14.76)
8:36.25 (1:15.09) 9:51.59 (1:15.34)
11:07.02 (1:15.43) 12:22.88 (1:15.86)
13:38.42 (1:15.54) 14:54.02 (1:15.60)
16:09.74 (1:15.72) 17:24.70 (1:14.96)
18:37.31 (1:12.61)
23 Christine McGuire 15 Greenwich-CT 17:52.07Y 18:43.47
1:11.02 2:24.86 (1:13.84)
3:38.87 (1:14.01) 4:53.09 (1:14.22)
6:07.50 (1:14.41) 7:22.02 (1:14.52)
8:37.03 (1:15.01) 9:53.08 (1:16.05)
11:08.93 (1:15.85) 12:24.89 (1:15.96)
13:40.81 (1:15.92) 14:56.67 (1:15.86)
16:12.99 (1:16.32) 17:28.81 (1:15.82)
18:43.47 (1:14.66)
24 Steph Nagele 18 Middle Tyger-SC 18:18.07 18:48.55
1:09.22 2:23.02 (1:13.80)
3:38.01 (1:14.99) 4:53.62 (1:15.61)
6:09.51 (1:15.89) 7:25.20 (1:15.69)
8:41.47 (1:16.27) 9:57.95 (1:16.48)
11:13.93 (1:15.98) 12:29.66 (1:15.73)
13:45.61 (1:15.95) 15:01.56 (1:15.95)
16:18.03 (1:16.47) 17:33.49 (1:15.46)
18:48.55 (1:15.06)
25 Keegan Abar 15 Waynesboro-VA 17:58.99Y 19:04.30
1:10.93 2:25.31 (1:14.38)
3:40.55 (1:15.24) 4:56.11 (1:15.56)
6:11.98 (1:15.87) 7:28.26 (1:16.28)
8:45.04 (1:16.78) 10:02.14 (1:17.10)
11:18.99 (1:16.85) 12:36.03 (1:17.04)
13:53.95 (1:17.92) 15:11.93 (1:17.98)
16:30.13 (1:18.20) 17:47.98 (1:17.85)
19:04.30 (1:16.32)
26 Alexandria Koukos 14 Cheshire-CT 17:58.33Y 19:16.96
1:08.38 2:22.32 (1:13.94)
3:36.59 (1:14.27) 4:52.59 (1:16.00)
6:09.67 (1:17.08) 7:28.13 (1:18.46)
8:46.93 (1:18.80) 10:06.01 (1:19.08)
11:24.44 (1:18.43) 12:42.72 (1:18.28)
14:01.39 (1:18.67) 15:21.29 (1:19.90)
16:39.47 (1:18.18) 17:58.49 (1:19.02)
19:16.96 (1:18.47)
YMCA National Meets 8/1/2008 - 18:59PM
2008 YMCA National Long Course Championship, Sanction #: USAS PVA-08
July 29 - August 1, 2008
Event 34 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
National: * 1:36.24 7/30/2004 Darien Community YMCA, Darien-CT-
J Geissinger, P Baity, M Baity, M Donch
Team Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Middle Tyger-SC 1:37.57 1:37.02
1) Greg Morgan 18 2) Chris Reinke 18
3) Lee Groseclose 18 4) Graham Kauffman 16
24.47 48.29 (23.82)
1:12.63 (24.34) 1:37.02 (24.39)
2 UpperMainLine-PA 1:39.49 1:38.43
1) Evan Reed 18 2) Andrew Seiler 17
3) Thomas Mershon 16 4) Mitch Paczesniak 19
23.52 47.86 (24.34)
1:12.78 (24.92) 1:38.43 (25.65)
2 Cheshire-CT 1:38.68 1:38.43
1) Travis McNamara 18 2) Jack Pretto 16
3) Austin Mizzell 18 4) Ben Smith 18
24.26 48.93 (24.67)
1:13.91 (24.98) 1:38.43 (24.52)
4 B R Ryall-IL 1:39.00 1:38.47
1) Brian Sivak 17 2) Kevin Mihic 17
3) Thomas Delves 17 4) Nick Iwanicki 17
24.70 49.57 (24.87)
1:14.39 (24.82) 1:38.47 (24.08)
5 Brandywine-De 1:38.79 1:38.88
1) Joseph Bailey 18 2) Tom McKee 15
3) Michael Moore 17 4) Curtis Ramsey 17
25.03 49.84 (24.81)
1:14.29 (24.45) 1:38.88 (24.59)
6 FanwoodScotch-NJ 1:39.22 1:38.91
1) Matt Green 18 2) Zach Peart 17
3) Brian O''Donnell 18 4) Scott Marino 18
25.25 50.61 (25.36)
1:15.48 (24.87) 1:38.91 (23.43)
7 SomersetValleyNJ 1:39.09 1:38.95
1) David Wilson 17 2) Robert Parker 16
3) Frank Cuzzola 17 4) Brian Stirling 18
24.73 49.32 (24.59)
1:13.87 (24.55) 1:38.95 (25.08)
8 Countryside-OH 1:39.75 1:39.72
1) Alex Smit 17 2) Matt Hughes 18
3) Andrew Burt 18 4) Jim Barbiere 18
25.12 50.42 (25.30)
1:15.79 (25.37) 1:39.72 (23.93)
=== B - Final ===
9 West Shore-PA 1:40.01 1:39.47
1) Harry Foster 18 2) Ben Appleby 18
3) Eric Naylor 17 4) Kevin Marsteller 17
25.27 50.43 (25.16)
1:15.53 (25.10) 1:39.47 (23.94)
10 Powel Crosley-OH 1:40.12 1:39.61
1) Zach Fischer 16 2) Michael Murphy 17
3) Jonny Kleinhenz 17 4) Steven Springer 18
25.42 50.24 (24.82)
1:15.53 (25.29) 1:39.61 (24.08)
11 Wilton-CT 1:40.59 1:40.25
1) Brad Harder 17 2) Andrew Golankiewicz 16
3) Adam Lebovitz 16 4) Brendan Deveney 17
25.23 50.05 (24.82)
1:15.77 (25.72) 1:40.25 (24.48)
12 Andover-MA 1:40.77 1:40.83
1) Matt Nutter 15 2) Ryan Fortin 14
3) Paul Hunter 16 4) Paul Bimmler 17
25.47 51.64 (26.17)
1:16.31 (24.67) 1:40.83 (24.52)
13 Rappahannock-VA 1:41.53 1:40.86
1) Trevor Carr 17 2) Mike Camper 15
3) Josh Friedel 15 4) Ian Morales 16
24.58 50.12 (25.54)
1:15.56 (25.44) 1:40.86 (25.30)
14 Red Bank - NJ 1:41.47 1:41.66
1) Greg Daniele 17 2) Alex Fitton 17
3) Harrison Cefalo 15 4) Sean Dunne 14
25.08 49.87 (24.79)
1:14.93 (25.06) 1:41.66 (26.73)
15 North Shore-MA 1:41.64 1:41.74
1) James Black 16 2) Tyler Lareau 17
3) John Bateman 14 4) Andrew Reid 18
25.46 50.95 (25.49)
1:16.82 (25.87) 1:41.74 (24.92)
-- Tri-Hampton-PA 1:39.97 DQ
1) Nick Johnson 17 2) Jeremy Frey 18
3) Chris Pitler 16 4) Matt Stanton 18
24.36 49.61 (25.25)
1:15.22 (25.61) DQ (24.61)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Catonsville-MD 1:41.97
1) Tyler Szarko 17 2) Dave Krabbe 18
3) Brendan Kerins 16 4) Evan Danz 18
25.49 51.80 (26.31)
1:17.63 (25.83) 1:41.97 (24.34)
18 New Canaan-CT 1:42.29
1) Derrian Duryea 14 2) Jay Margherio 17
3) Evan Ciecimirski 16 4) Sasan Tehrani 17
25.70 51.34 (25.64)
1:17.33 (25.99) 1:42.29 (24.96)
19 Montclair-NJ 1:42.64
1) Matt Navata 16 2) Paul Ianiro 18
3) Jan Yburan 16 4) Jr. Queiroz 16
25.54 51.11 (25.57)
1:16.91 (25.80) 1:42.64 (25.73)
20 Gr. Flint-MI 1:42.87
1) Jordan Guttrich 15 2) Jacob White 16
3) Cameron Weaver 17 4) Tyler Benmark 17
25.81 52.09 (26.28)
1:17.79 (25.70) 1:42.87 (25.08)
21 Aurora Family-IL 1:42.96
1) Eric Ahlden 16 2) Gabe Baginski 16
3) Justin Reppy 17 4) Chris Greaves 17
25.48 51.24 (25.76)
1:17.31 (26.07) 1:42.96 (25.65)
22 Marion County-FL 1:43.07
1) Scott Sommer 17 2) Devin Dolan 16
3) Phillip Hall 17 4) Jordan Welbes 18
24.87 50.89 (26.02)
1:16.94 (26.05) 1:43.07 (26.13)
23 Lionville-PA 1:43.37
1) James Damiano 15 2) Hunter Backenstose 18
3) Steve Miller 17 4) Matt Salig 16
26.94 52.59 (25.65)
1:18.57 (25.98) 1:43.37 (24.80)
24 Boyertown-PA 1:43.56
1) Matthew Duffy 16 2) Marshall Lambert 15
3) Alex Corbett 15 4) Jordan Hartman 16
25.47 51.43 (25.96)
1:17.49 (26.06) 1:43.56 (26.07)
25 Lancaster-OH 1:44.00
1) Malachi Oyer 19 2) Matthew Hargrove 18
3) Matt Wingett 17 4) Andrew Slater 17
26.22 52.20 (25.98)
1:18.95 (26.75) 1:44.00 (25.05)
26 Anne Arundel-MD 1:44.02
1) Jack Bremer 14 2) Charlie Schindler 18
3) Daniel Gallagher 15 4) Gregory Kogut 15
26.34 52.49 (26.15)
1:18.27 (25.78) 1:44.02 (25.75)
27 SomersetHills-NJ 1:44.14
1) Tommy Peters 18 2) James Ross 14
3) Ryan Terracciano 17 4) Kyle Madley 15
26.53 52.71 (26.18)
1:19.17 (26.46) 1:44.14 (24.97)
28 Chapel Hill-NC 1:44.22
1) Christopher Gunnels 18 2) Ken Ryan 17
3) Evan Renn 16 4) George Beatty 15
25.17 49.65 (24.48)
1:16.81 (27.16) 1:44.22 (27.41)
29 South Family-OH 1:44.45
1) Andy Lamb 16 2) Daniel Schmitz 16
3) David Ireland 16 4) Ty Perkins 17
26.80 52.74 (25.94)
1:18.91 (26.17) 1:44.45 (25.54)
30 Western-CT 1:44.62
1) Wesley Hood 18 2) Nathan Dembowski 17
3) Nicholas Karadimas 15 4) Alex Bieber 15
25.82 52.80 (26.98)
1:19.03 (26.23) 1:44.62 (25.59)
31 Newark-OH 1:44.84
1) Drew Trifelos 18 2) Julian Oprandi 17
3) Zach Antill 18 4) Tyler Paulsen 17
26.95 53.02 (26.07)
1:19.31 (26.29) 1:44.84 (25.53)
32 East Hartford-CT 1:45.30
1) Jeff Arace 18 2) Eric Spazzarini 17
3) Zach Auclair 16 4) Jonathan Burr 15
26.09 53.08 (26.99)
1:19.82 (26.74) 1:45.30 (25.48)
33 Rock Hill-SC 1:45.68
1) Jake Irmiter 16 2) Alex Carr 18
3) Alex Huffman 15 4) Jonathan Lollis 17
26.61 52.48 (25.87)
1:19.38 (26.90) 1:45.68 (26.30)
34 Wyckoff-NJ 1:45.70
1) Austin Taylor 15 2) Mike Chiaravalle 17
3) Justin Petrozzini 16 4) Andrew Mazen 15
27.15 53.23 (26.08)
1:19.95 (26.72) 1:45.70 (25.75)
35 Flushing-NY 1:45.77
1) Cody Pickel 16 2) Stefan Guelly 16
3) Matthew Collins 15 4) Kenny Kim 16
26.81 53.21 (26.40)
1:20.32 (27.11) 1:45.77 (25.45)
36 South Shore-MA 1:45.79
1) Luka Grujic 17 2) Tyler Lueck 14
3) Ryan Fahey 15 4) David Yazbeck 17
26.44 52.73 (26.29)
1:19.82 (27.09) 1:45.79 (25.97)
37 Kishwaukee-IL 1:45.81
1) Grant Alef 15 2) Zachary Jones 17
3) Chad Thompson 16 4) Michael Gordon 15
26.24 53.22 (26.98)
1:19.73 (26.51) 1:45.81 (26.08)
38 Hamilton Area-NJ 1:45.86
1) Brad Ranson 16 2) Brandon Vandegrift 17
3) William Armington 18 4) Jordan McGrew 18
27.10 54.35 (27.25)
1:20.18 (25.83) 1:45.86 (25.68)
39 Ocean County-NJ 1:45.89
1) Evan Mahoney 13 2) Brian Mahoney 18
3) Anthony Cusmano 15 4) Matt Mccarthy 16
26.74 51.93 (25.19)
1:18.60 (26.67) 1:45.89 (27.29)
39 Blue Ash-OH 1:45.89
1) Matthew Eng 16 2) Michael Krone 18
3) Matt Scott 18 4) Brendan Fischer 18
28.07 53.66 (25.59)
1:19.44 (25.78) 1:45.89 (26.45)
41 Hunterdon-NJ 1:46.19
1) John Thompson 14 2) Michael Chickene 17
3) Travis Grodkiewicz 18 4) David White 17
27.12 54.47 (27.35)
1:20.90 (26.43) 1:46.19 (25.29)
42 West Morris-NJ 1:46.51
1) Matt Altman 17 2) Chris Zappile 16
3) Scott Groel 17 4) Jack Thomas 17
27.32 55.55 (28.23)
1:21.43 (25.88) 1:46.51 (25.08)
43 Laurel Highlands 1:46.54
1) Brendan Lacey 15 2) Alan Nedley 17
3) Adrian Alexander 15 4) Matt Ramey 16
26.59 53.17 (26.58)
1:21.23 (28.06) 1:46.54 (25.31)
44 Suburban W-OH 1:46.75
1) Gus Bailey 16 2) Nick Martin 16
3) Sam Dignan 15 4) Braxten Judkins 15
26.01 53.43 (27.42)
1:21.58 (28.15) 1:46.75 (25.17)
45 Oshkosh-WI 1:46.79
1) Greg Hameister 14 2) Luke Harrison 16
3) Brian Key 15 4) Scott Haskins 17
26.49 53.41 (26.92)
1:20.08 (26.67) 1:46.79 (26.71)
46 Westfield-NJ 1:46.99
1) Max Blum 17 2) Matt Morgan 17
3) Larry Zhang 15 4) Mike Oster 16
27.04 53.91 (26.87)
1:21.00 (27.09) 1:46.99 (25.99)
47 Winston-Salem-NC 1:47.68
1) John Scott 16 2) Cory Pooley 16
3) Tommy Healy 15 4) Daniel Wendel 17
26.24 53.55 (27.31)
1:21.16 (27.61) 1:47.68 (26.52)
48 Brandywine-PA 1:48.51
1) James Walker 18 2) Tyler Ziegler 17
3) Zachary Wilson 18 4) Steve Brown 14
26.24 53.11 (26.87)
1:20.59 (27.48) 1:48.51 (27.92)
-- Fox Cities-WI DQ
1) Seth Lane 14 2) Connor Christiansen 15
3) Ryan Goggans 17 4) Kyle Trelka 18
27.16 53.07 (25.91)
1:18.11 (25.04) DQ (23.59)
-- Rapid Area-MI DQ
1) Derek Mead 17 2) Kurt VonEhr 17
3) Kyle Gifford 19 4) Taylor Harris 17
25.77 51.68 (25.91)
1:17.98 (26.30) DQ (24.68)
-- Gr. Johnstown-PA DQ
1) Mitchell Smith 17 2) Joe Ward 17
3) Kevin Koul 17 4) Kelly Dorian 18
26.72 51.70 (24.98)
1:16.45 (24.75) DQ (25.49)
YMCA National Meets 8/1/2008 - 19:20PM
2008 YMCA National Long Course Championship, Sanction #: USAS PVA-08
July 29 - August 1, 2008
Event 36 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
National: * 2:04.25 8/3/2006 Todd McGraw, Huntington-WV
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Matt Navata 16 Montclair-NJ 2:09.65 2:05.60
27.67 59.11 (31.44)
1:31.32 (32.21) 2:05.60 (34.28)
2 David Ingraham 15 Middle Tyger-SC 2:08.96 2:07.32
27.56 59.34 (31.78)
1:32.18 (32.84) 2:07.32 (35.14)
3 Brad Bielak 17 Ridgewood-OH 2:08.67 2:07.80
28.20 1:00.01 (31.81)
1:33.37 (33.36) 2:07.80 (34.43)
4 Nathan Hart 16 W.North Carolina 2:06.72 2:08.92
27.82 1:00.13 (32.31)
1:33.83 (33.70) 2:08.92 (35.09)
5 Matt Salig 16 Lionville-PA 2:10.30 2:09.73
27.98 1:00.04 (32.06)
1:33.97 (33.93) 2:09.73 (35.76)
6 Josh Friedel 15 Rappahannock-VA 2:10.50 2:10.29
28.87 1:01.77 (32.90)
1:35.20 (33.43) 2:10.29 (35.09)
7 Andrew Yunker 14 Gr. Flint-MI 2:11.16 2:12.05
29.48 1:02.07 (32.59)
1:36.79 (34.72) 2:12.05 (35.26)
8 Brian Bouvier 18 North Shore-MA 2:10.65 2:16.17
29.69 1:04.08 (34.39)
1:39.88 (35.80) 2:16.17 (36.29)
=== B - Final ===
9 Aaron Lawson 16 Countryside-OH 2:11.50 2:09.68
29.90 1:02.28 (32.38)
1:35.14 (32.86) 2:09.68 (34.54)
10 Jonathan Burr 15 East Hartford-CT 2:13.60 2:11.63
29.27 1:02.40 (33.13)
1:36.97 (34.57) 2:11.63 (34.66)
11 Wesley Trumbauer 16 Boyertown-PA 2:12.80 2:11.87
28.52 1:01.80 (33.28)
1:35.98 (34.18) 2:11.87 (35.89)
12 Zachary Jones 17 Kishwaukee-IL 2:12.40 2:12.01
28.93 1:01.86 (32.93)
1:36.26 (34.40) 2:12.01 (35.75)
13 Billy Draves 15 Boyertown-PA 2:13.01 2:12.41
28.53 1:02.05 (33.52)
1:36.68 (34.63) 2:12.41 (35.73)
14 David Ireland 16 South Family-OH 2:13.92 2:13.29
29.51 1:02.99 (33.48)
1:37.43 (34.44) 2:13.29 (35.86)
15 Gavin Spake 18 Rowan-NC 2:12.29 2:15.46
31.10 1:05.10 (34.00)
1:39.46 (34.36) 2:15.46 (36.00)
16 Andrew Reid 18 North Shore-MA 2:14.22 2:16.99
30.63 1:05.27 (34.64)
1:40.34 (35.07) 2:16.99 (36.65)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Andy Healy 15 Aurora Family-IL 2:14.42 J
1:02.93 ( )
2:14.42 (1:11.49)
18 Eric Shuman 16 W.North Carolina 2:14.42 J
1:05.45 ( )
2:14.42 (1:08.97)
19 Parker Baisden 16 UpperMainLine-PA 2:14.66
1:04.76 ( )
2:14.66 (1:09.90)
20 Blake Freeman 16 Suncoast-FL 2:14.92
1:04.68 ( )
2:14.92 (1:10.24)
21 AJ Yunker 17 Gr. Flint-MI 2:15.04
1:03.57 ( )
2:15.04 (1:11.47)
22 Brian Barr 15 SomersetValleyNJ 2:15.31
1:03.91 ( )
2:15.31 (1:11.40)
23 Brendan Fortin 17 Andover-MA 2:15.75
1:02.05 ( )
2:15.75 (1:13.70)
24 Sasan Tehrani 17 New Canaan-CT 2:15.84
1:02.31 ( )
2:15.84 (1:13.53)
25 Brian Batson 17 Down East-ME 2:15.85
1:03.04 ( )
2:15.85 (1:12.81)
26 Sava Turcanu 13 Catawba-NC 2:15.94
1:05.42 ( )
2:15.94 (1:10.52)
27 Connor Yoo 15 UpperMainLine-PA 2:16.42
1:04.92 ( )
2:16.42 (1:11.50)
28 Dan Mangan 16 Wilton-CT 2:16.44
1:03.76 ( )
2:16.44 (1:12.68)
29 Patrick Haarsgaard 18 Middle Tyger-SC 2:16.46
1:04.06 ( )
2:16.46 (1:12.40)
30 Nathan Reed 16 UpperMainLine-PA 2:17.03
1:05.64 ( )
2:17.03 (1:11.39)
31 Pat Geraghty 16 Gr Holyoke-MA 2:17.29
1:07.29 ( )
2:17.29 (1:10.00)
32 Keith Foos 16 Marion County-FL 2:17.30
1:07.21 ( )
2:17.30 (1:10.09)
33 Justin Petrozzini 16 Wyckoff-NJ 2:17.57
1:04.98 ( )
2:17.57 (1:12.59)
34 Austin Taylor 15 Wyckoff-NJ 2:17.77
1:04.34 ( )
2:17.77 (1:13.43)
35 Mike Vernoia 17 SomersetValleyNJ 2:18.04
1:07.12 ( )
2:18.04 (1:10.92)
36 Eric Spazzarini 17 East Hartford-CT 2:18.14
1:05.15 ( )
2:18.14 (1:12.99)
36 Kyle Jennings 17 SomersetValleyNJ 2:18.14
1:03.41 ( )
2:18.14 (1:14.73)
38 Jack Bremer 14 Anne Arundel-MD 2:18.27
1:04.89 ( )
2:18.27 (1:13.38)
39 Tom McKee 15 Brandywine-De 2:18.32
1:04.84 ( )
2:18.32 (1:13.48)
40 Arthur Hong 16 Ridgewood-NJ 2:18.34
1:04.83 ( )
2:18.34 (1:13.51)
41 Danny Collins 17 Flushing-NY 2:18.54
1:06.05 ( )
2:18.54 (1:12.49)
42 Jared Gentry 14 Middle Tyger-SC 2:18.63
1:08.21 ( )
2:18.63 (1:10.42)
43 Daniel Kim 17 Flushing-NY 2:19.05
1:04.82 ( )
2:19.05 (1:14.23)
44 Taylor Roose 16 Kishwaukee-IL 2:19.19
1:04.93 ( )
2:19.19 (1:14.26)
45 Austin Wolff 14 New Canaan-CT 2:19.28
1:05.19 ( )
2:19.28 (1:14.09)
46 Thomas Regnaud 18 Middle Tyger-SC 2:19.29
1:05.26 ( )
2:19.29 (1:14.03)
47 Alan Nedley 17 Laurel Highlands 2:19.35
1:05.15 ( )
2:19.35 (1:14.20)
48 Dan Napolitano 15 FanwoodScotch-NJ 2:19.58
1:05.68 ( )
2:19.58 (1:13.90)
49 Chris Morales 17 Wyckoff-NJ 2:19.68
1:06.23 ( )
2:19.68 (1:13.45)
50 Michael Murphy 17 Powel Crosley-OH 2:19.80
1:04.58 ( )
2:19.80 (1:15.22)
51 Tim Bouvier 16 North Shore-MA 2:20.02
1:06.63 ( )
2:20.02 (1:13.39)
52 Kevin Morlock 17 Hartford-MD 2:20.29
1:06.14 ( )
2:20.29 (1:14.15)
53 Tim Early 15 Countryside-OH 2:20.74
1:06.34 ( )
2:20.74 (1:14.40)
54 Adam Van Huis 18 Oshkosh-WI 2:21.55
1:06.71 ( )
2:21.55 (1:14.84)
55 Ryan Cahalane 16 Wilton-CT 2:21.63
1:06.19 ( )
2:21.63 (1:15.44)
56 Andrew Gschweng 18 Brandywine-De 2:21.79
1:04.26 ( )
2:21.79 (1:17.53)
57 Andrew Jackwin 17 East Hartford-CT 2:21.85
1:05.13 ( )
2:21.85 (1:16.72)
58 Brian Key 15 Oshkosh-WI 2:22.05
1:05.70 ( )
2:22.05 (1:16.35)
59 Thomas Moore 15 Huntington-WV 2:22.25
1:05.91 ( )
2:22.25 (1:16.34)
60 Kelly Dorian 18 Gr. Johnstown-PA 2:22.42
1:05.27 ( )
2:22.42 (1:17.15)
61 Jake Jencson 17 Ridgewood-OH 2:22.48
1:05.07 ( )
2:22.48 (1:17.41)
62 Adam Vogel 15 Boyertown-PA 2:22.57
1:07.76 ( )
2:22.57 (1:14.81)
63 Mike Napolitano 15 FanwoodScotch-NJ 2:22.62
1:07.53 ( )
2:22.62 (1:15.09)
64 Justin Reppy 17 Aurora Family-IL 2:22.74
1:06.14 ( )
2:22.74 (1:16.60)
65 George Beatty 15 Chapel Hill-NC 2:22.79
1:07.65 ( )
2:22.79 (1:15.14)
66 Gregory Kogut 15 Anne Arundel-MD 2:23.10
1:06.95 ( )
2:23.10 (1:16.15)
67 Jonathan Feeley 18 FanwoodScotch-NJ 2:23.25
1:07.33 ( )
2:23.25 (1:15.92)
68 Jack Forese 15 New Canaan-CT 2:23.31
1:07.69 ( )
2:23.31 (1:15.62)
69 Konrad Opuszko 16 Middle Tyger-SC 2:23.82
1:04.26 ( )
2:23.82 (1:19.56)
70 Douglas Brandon 17 Greenwood-SC 2:24.10
1:05.60 ( )
2:24.10 (1:18.50)
71 Brian Wilson 15 Hartford-MD 2:24.21
1:07.64 ( )
2:24.21 (1:16.57)
72 John Livingston 17 Gr. Johnstown-PA 2:24.55
1:07.53 ( )
2:24.55 (1:17.02)
73 Matt Harding 16 East Hartford-CT 2:24.82
1:06.21 ( )
2:24.82 (1:18.61)
74 Timothy Ramos 17 Gr Holyoke-MA 2:24.88
1:05.52 ( )
2:24.88 (1:19.36)
75 Jonathan Ciriello 16 SomersetHills-NJ 2:25.00
1:07.74 ( )
2:25.00 (1:17.26)
76 PJ Maloney 18 Corning-NY 2:25.41
1:05.72 ( )
2:25.41 (1:19.69)
77 Chris Doherty 15 Tri-Hampton-PA 2:25.58
1:06.49 ( )
2:25.58 (1:19.09)
78 Chris Nunez 15 Ridgewood-NJ 2:25.81
1:06.27 ( )
2:25.81 (1:19.54)
79 Mike Glaser 17 Blue Ash-OH 2:26.70
1:09.66 ( )
2:26.70 (1:17.04)
80 Ian Zelaya 17 Mid-Delmarva-MD 2:26.77
1:07.68 ( )
2:26.77 (1:19.09)
81 Derek Simon 16 Portsmouth-VA 2:27.19
1:06.70 ( )
2:27.19 (1:20.49)
82 Elliott Batchelder 15 B R Ryall-IL 2:27.26
1:06.35 ( )
2:27.26 (1:20.91)
83 Tim Jeffers 15 Tri-Hampton-PA 2:28.52
1:09.40 ( )
2:28.52 (1:19.12)
84 Ben Foreman 18 Joliet - IL 2:29.87
1:07.91 ( )
2:29.87 (1:21.96)
85 William Glaser 18 Blue Ash-OH 2:32.03
1:08.28 ( )
2:32.03 (1:23.75)
-- Eric Ahlden 16 Aurora Family-IL DQ
1:02.20 ( )
DQ (1:08.34)
YMCA National Meets 8/1/2008 - 19:46PM
2008 YMCA National Long Course Championship, Sanction #: USAS PVA-08
July 29 - August 1, 2008
Event 38 Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
National: * 26.29 8/3/2001 Jayme O Cramer, M.E. Lyons-OH-
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jim Barbiere 18 Countryside-OH 27.68 27.45
2 James Wells 16 Bath Area-ME 28.15 27.71
3 Kevin Marsteller 17 West Shore-PA 27.84 27.77
4 Jack Pretto 16 Cheshire-CT 27.97 27.85
5 Alex Smit 17 Countryside-OH 28.09 28.07
6 Christopher Gunnels 18 Chapel Hill-NC 28.39 28.10
7 Eric Ahlden 16 Aurora Family-IL 28.53 28.22
8 Taylor Harris 17 Rapid Area-MI 28.62 28.75
=== B - Final ===
9 Mitchell Smith 17 Gr. Johnstown-PA 28.89 28.37
10 Eric Naylor 17 West Shore-PA 28.70 28.59
11 Alec Francis 17 Boyertown-PA 28.80 28.75
12 Zach Peart 17 FanwoodScotch-NJ 28.92 29.05
13 Tyler Lareau 17 North Shore-MA 28.86 29.21
14 Kyle Trelka 18 Fox Cities-WI 29.10 29.23
15 Zach Fischer 16 Powel Crosley-OH 29.01 29.26
16 Ken Ryan 17 Chapel Hill-NC 29.17 29.47
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Trevor Carr 17 Rappahannock-VA 29.17 J
18 Scott Groel 17 West Morris-NJ 29.18
19 Steven Zimmerman 15 Countryside-OH 29.31
20 Adam Lebovitz 16 Wilton-CT 29.35
21 Alex Fitton 17 Red Bank - NJ 29.39
22 Riley Egger 19 Marshfield - WI 29.51
23 Matthew Vanbiervliet 15 SomersetValleyNJ 29.52
24 Jacob Kramb 17 Countryside-OH 29.64
25 Paul Hunter 16 Andover-MA 29.71
25 Brendan Kerins 16 Catonsville-MD 29.71
27 Gus Bailey 16 Suburban W-OH 29.72
28 Colin Heil 15 Anne Arundel-MD 29.83
29 Jordan Guttrich 15 Gr. Flint-MI 29.84
29 Mike Harmon 16 Chambersburg-PA 29.84
31 Eric Forrester 15 Mon Valley-PA 29.89
32 Andrew Blyskal 15 South Chester-PA 29.98
32 Colin Krueger 15 West Cook-IL 29.98
34 James Haarsgaard 18 Middle Tyger-SC 29.99
35 Brian Posten 18 Gr. Flint-MI 30.06
36 Conor Deveney 15 Wilton-CT 30.08
37 Tyler Rauth 15 UpperMainLine-PA 30.14
37 Jeffrey Mead 15 Columbia NW-SC 30.14
39 Charles Wu 16 Red Bank - NJ 30.15
40 Andrew Jung 14 Montclair-NJ 30.22
41 Nick Warner 16 SomersetValleyNJ 30.26
42 Michael Moore 17 Brandywine-De 30.33
43 Alex Burzynski 14 FanwoodScotch-NJ 30.35
44 Ryan Walker 16 FanwoodScotch-NJ 30.41
45 Andrew Smith 17 SomersetHills-NJ 30.43
46 Chad Thompson 16 Kishwaukee-IL 30.48
47 Seth Lane 14 Fox Cities-WI 30.53
48 Brendan Murphy 17 Northwest-CT 30.55
49 Braxten Judkins 15 Suburban W-OH 30.64
49 John Bateman 14 North Shore-MA 30.64
49 Jan Yburan 16 Montclair-NJ 30.64
52 Scott Haskins 17 Oshkosh-WI 30.70
53 Todd Slobodnyak 18 East Suburban-PA 30.71
53 David Yao 17 SomersetValleyNJ 30.71
55 Dylan Coggin 17 Brandywine-De 30.73
56 David Wilson 17 SomersetValleyNJ 30.75
57 Daniel Zalkind 17 Brandywine-PA 30.78
58 John Belanger 14 Andover-MA 30.80
58 Tyler Benner 15 Countryside-OH 30.80
60 Evan Mahoney 13 Ocean County-NJ 30.88
61 Matt McNamara 14 South Oakland-MI 30.90
62 Luke Robbins 18 Piedmont-VA 30.93
62 Aaron Athanas 14 North Shore-MA 30.93
64 Gabe Baginski 16 Aurora Family-IL 30.94
65 Lucas Amodio 15 Dutchess-NY 30.95
65 Bryan Brown 16 Central Delaware 30.95
67 Edward Griswold 16 McHenry Co-IL 30.98
67 Nick Purrington 14 East Hartford-CT 30.98
69 Mike Oster 16 Westfield-NJ 31.01
70 Evan Paulan 17 FanwoodScotch-NJ 31.02
71 Ian Wooley 13 Countryside-OH 31.07
72 Benjamin Jumper 15 West Shore-PA 31.08
72 Nick Spaniel 15 Gr Burlington-VT 31.08
72 Jacob White 16 Gr. Flint-MI 31.08
75 Brendan Fischer 18 Blue Ash-OH 31.09
75 Daniel Fink 17 Ridgewood-OH 31.09
77 Travis Hunter 16 Miami County-OH 31.10
78 Larry Zhang 15 Westfield-NJ 31.11
79 Brooks Fosnot 17 B R Ryall-IL 31.14
80 Mark Fries 18 Waynesboro-PA 31.28
81 Russell Rosenkranz 15 Dutchess-NY 31.30
82 Travis Grodkiewicz 18 Hunterdon-NJ 31.33
82 John Thompson 14 Hunterdon-NJ 31.33
84 Tony Dickman 17 Countryside-OH 31.34
85 Jaime Ianiro 16 Montclair-NJ 31.35
86 Gavin Blasdel 18 Catonsville-MD 31.37
86 Matthew Lollis 15 Rock Hill-SC 31.37
88 Matt Scott 18 Blue Ash-OH 31.47
88 Dylan Cummings 15 Wyckoff-NJ 31.47
88 Christopher DePietro 14 Lancaster-OH 31.47
91 James Black 16 North Shore-MA 31.49
92 Kevin Hong 14 SomersetValleyNJ 31.50
93 Matt Wingett 17 Lancaster-OH 31.54
94 Daniel Wendel 17 Winston-Salem-NC 31.62
95 Ray Boarman 19 Talbot County-MD 31.63
96 Mike Chiaravalle 17 Wyckoff-NJ 31.65
97 Matt Sorena 18 Western-CT 31.66
98 Max Bierman 17 Powel Crosley-OH 31.74
99 Josh Gassaway 17 Tampa Metro-FL 31.75
100 Matthew Kaminski 18 East Hartford-CT 31.80
101 Jonathan Feeley 18 FanwoodScotch-NJ 31.81
102 Timothy Meskill 16 N.Middlesex-CT 31.83
102 Drew Sullenbarger 15 South Family-OH 31.83
104 Jesse Stottlemyer 16 Hagerstown-MD 31.89
105 Chris Pitler 16 Tri-Hampton-PA 31.90
106 Steven Harvell 18 Central Delaware 31.92
106 Brandon Vandegrift 17 Hamilton Area-NJ 31.92
108 Brian Giacopelli 17 SomersetValleyNJ 31.96
109 Wade Boarman 16 Talbot County-MD 32.03
110 Alex Bryson 15 Fox Cities-WI 32.04
111 Jon Stanton 15 Tri-Hampton-PA 32.05
112 Brandon Insley 18 Mid-Delmarva-MD 32.11
113 Brad Ranson 16 Hamilton Area-NJ 32.15
114 Eric Marinello 15 Aurora Family-IL 32.26
115 Ryan Fahey 15 South Shore-MA 32.27
116 Julian Oprandi 17 Newark-OH 32.36
116 Garrett Hasslinger 17 Cumberland-MD 32.36
118 Chris Kuznacic 16 Sheboygan-WI 32.43
119 Eric Lethander 14 Powel Crosley-OH 32.49
120 Timothy Ramos 17 Gr Holyoke-MA 32.73
-- Caleb Camp 14 Chapel Hill-NC DQ
-- Matthew Duffy 16 Boyertown-PA DQ
****
MEN''S 100 BREASTSTROKE NOT AVAILABLE AT PRESS TIME
****
YMCA National Meets 8/1/2008 - 21:08PM
2008 YMCA National Long Course Championship, Sanction #: USAS PVA-08
July 29 - August 1, 2008
Event 42 Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
National: * 3:56.41 8/3/2001 M.E. Lyons-OH, M.E. Lyons-OH-
J Cramer, R Kauscher, P Carothers, K Nead
Team Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Cheshire-CT 4:03.39 3:58.23
1) Jack Pretto 16 2) Austin Mizzell 18
3) Travis McNamara 18 4) Ben Smith 18
1:01.56 2:05.82 (1:04.26)
3:04.17 (58.35) 3:58.23 (54.06)
2 Middle Tyger-SC 4:01.59 3:58.85
1) David Ingraham 15 2) Jared Kauffman 15
3) Greg Morgan 18 4) Chris Reinke 18
1:02.37 2:08.56 (1:06.19)
3:05.65 (57.09) 3:58.85 (53.20)
3 Countryside-OH 4:05.40 3:59.59
1) Steven Zimmerman 15 2) Ethan McNeil 17
3) Alex Smit 17 4) Jim Barbiere 18
1:00.34 2:10.37 (1:10.03)
3:07.02 (56.65) 3:59.59 (52.57)
4 West Shore-PA 4:03.63 4:02.38
1) Kevin Marsteller 17 2) Justin Beegle 17
3) Harry Foster 18 4) Eric Naylor 17
59.97 2:09.16 (1:09.19)
3:07.17 (58.01) 4:02.38 (55.21)
5 FanwoodScotch-NJ 4:05.37 4:03.52
1) Zach Peart 17 2) Greg Baliko 14
3) Scott Marino 18 4) Matt Green 18
1:01.65 2:12.35 (1:10.70)
3:08.65 (56.30) 4:03.52 (54.87)
6 North Shore-MA 4:03.43 4:03.71
1) Tyler Lareau 17 2) Ted Millett 16
3) Andrew Reid 18 4) Brian Brennan 16
1:01.77 2:07.74 (1:05.97)
3:07.59 (59.85) 4:03.71 (56.12)
7 Red Bank - NJ 4:06.17 4:04.81
1) Charles Wu 16 2) Harrison Cefalo 15
3) Greg Daniele 17 4) Alex Fitton 17
1:03.90 2:12.02 (1:08.12)
3:10.00 (57.98) 4:04.81 (54.81)
8 Brandywine-De 4:04.53 4:11.25
1) Michael Moore 17 2) Andrew Gschweng 18
3) Joseph Bailey 18 4) Curtis Ramsey 17
1:03.66 2:17.25 (1:13.59)
3:16.36 (59.11) 4:11.25 (54.89)
=== B - Final ===
9 Powel Crosley-OH 4:08.02 4:04.83
1) Zach Fischer 16 2) Ross Allen 18
3) Michael Murphy 17 4) Ross Battoclette 18
1:02.46 2:10.75 (1:08.29)
3:08.78 (58.03) 4:04.83 (56.05)
10 SomersetValleyNJ 4:07.38 4:05.12
1) Matthew Vanbiervliet 15 2) Sean Johnson 15
3) Kyle Jennings 17 4) Brian Stirling 18
1:02.65 2:11.47 (1:08.82)
3:10.67 (59.20) 4:05.12 (54.45)
11 Wilton-CT 4:06.99 4:05.28
1) Adam Lebovitz 16 2) Brendan Deveney 17
3) Dan Mangan 16 4) Andrew Golankiewicz 16
1:01.74 2:10.19 (1:08.45)
3:11.09 (1:00.90) 4:05.28 (54.19)
12 UpperMainLine-PA 4:08.23 4:07.77
1) Tyler Rauth 15 2) Alex Ziev 17
3) Nathan Reed 16 4) Evan Reed 18
1:04.82 2:16.48 (1:11.66)
3:16.88 (1:00.40) 4:07.77 (50.89)
13 Rapid Area-MI 4:09.74 4:08.08
1) Nate Baker 16 2) Kurt VonEhr 17
3) Taylor Harris 17 4) Derek Mead 17
1:05.32 2:16.24 (1:10.92)
3:13.67 (57.43) 4:08.08 (54.41)
14 Kishwaukee-IL 4:12.15 4:10.12
1) Grant Alef 15 2) Michael Gordon 15
3) Zachary Jones 17 4) David Gordon 17
1:02.15 2:13.37 (1:11.22)
3:13.59 (1:00.22) 4:10.12 (56.53)
15 Boyertown-PA 4:09.44 4:10.16
1) Alec Francis 17 2) Marshall Lambert 15
3) Wesley Trumbauer 16 4) Matthew Duffy 16
1:02.96 2:15.40 (1:12.44)
3:14.57 (59.17) 4:10.16 (55.59)
16 Tri-Hampton-PA 4:09.78 4:12.01
1) Jeremy Frey 18 2) James Sturner 16
3) Nick Johnson 17 4) Matt Stanton 18
1:04.57 2:15.39 (1:10.82)
3:17.38 (1:01.99) 4:12.01 (54.63)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Rappahannock-VA 4:12.16
1) Josh Friedel 15 2) Ian Morales 16
3) Mike Camper 15 4) Trevor Carr 17
1:00.89 (1:00.89)
2:16.92 (1:16.03)
3:18.05 (1:01.13)
4:12.16 (54.11)
18 New Canaan-CT 4:12.53
1) Derrian Duryea 14 2) Evan Ciecimirski 16
3) Sasan Tehrani 17 4) Jay Margherio 17
1:06.18 (1:06.18)
2:18.47 (1:12.29)
3:16.92 (58.45)
4:12.53 (55.61)
19 Andover-MA 4:13.08
1) Paul Hunter 16 2) Ryan Fortin 14
3) Brendan Fortin 17 4) Paul Bimmler 17
1:03.10 (1:03.10)
2:15.68 (1:12.58)
3:17.60 (1:01.92)
4:13.08 (55.48)
20 Fox Cities-WI 4:13.51
1) Kyle Trelka 18 2) Dak Stone 16
3) Matthew Lagieski 15 4) Ryan Goggans 17
1:02.86 (1:02.86)
2:10.43 (1:07.57)
3:18.39 (1:07.96)
4:13.51 (55.12)
21 Catonsville-MD 4:14.47
1) Brendan Kerins 16 2) Tyler Szarko 17
3) Dave Krabbe 18 4) Evan Danz 18
1:04.85 (1:04.85)
2:15.89 (1:11.04)
3:19.63 (1:03.74)
4:14.47 (54.84)
22 B R Ryall-IL 4:15.36
1) Brian Sivak 17 2) Sean Brown 17
3) Kevin Mihic 17 4) Nick Iwanicki 17
1:02.52 (1:02.52)
2:19.20 (1:16.68)
3:19.88 (1:00.68)
4:15.36 (55.48)
23 SomersetHills-NJ 4:15.40
1) Stephen Raynes 15 2) Ryan Terracciano 17
3) Kyle Madley 15 4) Tommy Peters 18
1:03.45 (1:03.45)
2:17.03 (1:13.58)
4:15.40 (1:58.37)
4:15.40 ( ) 4:15.40 ( )
24 Chapel Hill-NC 4:15.52
1) Christopher Gunnels 18 2) Evan Renn 16
3) George Beatty 15 4) Ken Ryan 17
1:00.51 (1:00.51)
2:14.45 (1:13.94)
3:19.66 (1:05.21)
4:15.52 (55.86)
25 Gr. Johnstown-PA 4:15.78
1) Mitchell Smith 17 2) John Livingston 17
3) Kelly Dorian 18 4) Kevin Koul 17
1:03.17 (1:03.17)
2:19.87 (1:16.70)
3:19.05 (59.18)
4:15.78 (56.73)
26 East Hartford-CT 4:15.81
1) Andrew Jackwin 17 2) Zach Auclair 16
3) Jonathan Burr 15 4) Jeff Arace 18
1:07.58 (1:07.58)
2:18.08 (1:10.50)
3:19.65 (1:01.57)
4:15.81 (56.16)
27 Huntington-WV 4:16.29
1) Travis Green 17 2) Thomas Moore 15
3) Joseph Aburahma 16 4) Evan Walker 17
1:03.45 (1:03.45)
2:17.18 (1:13.73)
3:17.52 (1:00.34)
4:16.29 (58.77)
28 Anne Arundel-MD 4:16.98
1) Colin Heil 15 2) Charlie Schindler 18
3) Jack Bremer 14 4) Gregory Kogut 15
1:04.57 (1:04.57)
2:18.22 (1:13.65)
3:19.27 (1:01.05)
4:16.98 (57.71)
29 Winston-Salem-NC 4:18.75
1) Christian Jones 16 2) John Scott 16
3) Sawyer Hubbard 16 4) Kevin Jones 18
1:06.52 (1:06.52)
2:21.59 (1:15.07)
3:20.91 (59.32)
4:18.75 (57.84)
30 Blue Ash-OH 4:19.95
1) Brendan Fischer 18 2) Peter Schildknecht 18
3) William Glaser 18 4) Michael Krone 18
1:08.11 (1:08.11)
2:22.87 (1:14.76)
3:26.23 (1:03.36)
4:19.95 (53.72)
31 Rowan-NC 4:20.21
1) Garrett Spake 14 2) Andrew McCollister 15
3) Gavin Spake 18 4) Tanner Lowman 17
1:10.48 (1:10.48)
2:22.83 (1:12.35)
3:23.05 (1:00.22)
4:20.21 (57.16)
32 Wyckoff-NJ 4:21.15
1) Austin Taylor 15 2) Louis Gabriele 16
3) Justin Petrozzini 16 4) Andrew Mazen 15
1:05.16 (1:05.16)
2:22.10 (1:16.94)
3:24.93 (1:02.83)
4:21.15 (56.22)
33 Oshkosh-WI 4:21.25
1) Scott Haskins 17 2) Adam Van Huis 18
3) Luke Harrison 16 4) Greg Hameister 14
1:06.72 (1:06.72)
2:20.30 (1:13.58)
3:22.96 (1:02.66)
4:21.25 (58.29)
34 Montclair-NJ 4:21.40
1) Dennis Hall-App 15 2) Philip Kang 13
3) Andrew Jung 14 4) Jr. Queiroz 16
1:06.47 (1:06.47)
2:23.75 (1:17.28)
3:24.52 (1:00.77)
4:21.40 (56.88)
35 Lancaster-OH 4:21.73
1) Matt Wingett 17 2) Malachi Oyer 19
3) Matthew Hargrove 18 4) Andrew Slater 17
1:07.81 (1:07.81)
2:22.07 (1:14.26)
3:25.70 (1:03.63)
4:21.73 (56.03)
36 Western-CT 4:22.88
1) Nicholas Karadimas 15 2) Abben Hung 15
3) Matt Sorena 18 4) Wesley Hood 18
1:05.97 (1:05.97)
2:23.38 (1:17.41)
3:27.18 (1:03.80)
4:22.88 (55.70)
37 West Morris-NJ 4:24.25
1) Scott Groel 17 2) Chris Zappile 16
3) Jack Thomas 17 4) Matt Altman 17
1:03.35 (1:03.35)
2:21.22 (1:17.87)
3:23.63 (1:02.41)
4:24.25 (1:00.62)
38 Flushing-NY 4:24.49
1) Danny Collins 17 2) Daniel Kim 17
3) Cody Pickel 16 4) Kenny Kim 16
1:05.78 (1:05.78)
2:19.34 (1:13.56)
3:27.60 (1:08.26)
4:24.49 (56.89)
39 Hunterdon-NJ 4:26.12
1) Travis Grodkiewicz 18 2) Michael Chickene 17
3) David White 17 4) John Thompson 14
1:07.49 (1:07.49)
2:25.39 (1:17.90)
3:27.34 (1:01.95)
4:26.12 (58.78)
40 Ocean County-NJ 4:27.97
1) Brian Molloy 17 2) Evan Mahoney 13
3) Anthony Cusmano 15 4) Matt Mccarthy 16
1:07.66 (1:07.66)
2:21.78 (1:14.12)
3:27.72 (1:05.94)
4:27.97 (1:00.25)
41 Hamilton Area-NJ 4:30.13
1) Brandon Vandegrift 17 2) William Armington 18
3) Jordan McGrew 18 4) Kevin Hom 15
1:11.37 (1:11.37)
2:26.15 (1:14.78)
3:31.22 (1:05.07)
4:30.13 (58.91)
42 Westfield-NJ 4:39.11
1) Mike Oster 16 2) Larry Zhang 15
3) Matt Morgan 17 4) Max Blum 17
1:08.23 (1:08.23)
2:27.73 (1:19.50)
3:37.74 (1:10.01)
4:39.11 (1:01.37)
-- Gr. Flint-MI DQ
1) Jordan Guttrich 15 2) Cameron Weaver 17
3) AJ Yunker 17 4) Tyler Benmark 17
1:02.16 (1:02.16)
2:11.14 (1:08.98)
3:10.36 (59.22)
DQ (54.52)
-- Aurora Family-IL DQ
1) Gabe Baginski 16 2) Jake Cronin 16
3) Eric Ahlden 16 4) Chris Greaves 17
1:06.64 (1:06.64)
2:24.79 (1:18.15)
3:23.68 (58.89)
DQ (56.87)
-- W.North Carolina DQ
1) Nathan Hart 16 2) J Key 16
3) Eric Shuman 16 4) Michael Mauhar 17
1:03.75 (1:03.75)
2:24.92 (1:21.17)
3:19.07 (54.15)
DQ (1:00.44)
-- South Family-OH DQ
1) Drew Sullenbarger 15 2) David Ireland 16
3) Ty Perkins 17 4) Daniel Schmitz 16
1:05.82 (1:05.82)
2:16.57 (1:10.75)
3:20.68 (1:04.11)
DQ (56.84)
YMCA National Meets 8/1/2008 - 17:11PM
2008 YMCA National Long Course Championship, Sanction #: USAS PVA-08
July 29 - August 1, 2008
Event 44 Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
National: * 15:57.55 7/30/2004 Kyle Young, Aquatic Center -
17:52.99 QUAL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ty Perkins 17 South Family-OH 16:21.48 16:09.37 QUAL
1:00.50 2:05.19 (1:04.69)
3:10.38 (1:05.19) 4:15.64 (1:05.26)
5:20.58 (1:04.94) 6:25.62 (1:05.04)
7:30.67 (1:05.05) 8:35.35 (1:04.68)
9:40.67 (1:05.32) 10:45.71 (1:05.04)
11:50.86 (1:05.15) 12:56.03 (1:05.17)
14:01.08 (1:05.05) 15:06.27 (1:05.19)
16:09.37 (1:03.10)
2 Travis Green 17 Huntington-WV 16:22.88 16:25.37 QUAL
1:00.16 2:03.71 (1:03.55)
3:08.52 (1:04.81) 4:13.32 (1:04.80)
5:18.80 (1:05.48) 6:24.20 (1:05.40)
7:31.15 (1:06.95) 8:36.23 (1:05.08)
9:42.68 (1:06.45) 10:50.61 (1:07.93)
11:56.01 (1:05.40) 13:03.37 (1:07.36)
14:11.03 (1:07.66) 15:18.57 (1:07.54)
16:25.37 (1:06.80)
3 Alex Carr 18 Rock Hill-SC 16:46.54 16:29.55 QUAL
1:00.96 2:05.91 (1:04.95)
3:10.97 (1:05.06) 4:16.55 (1:05.58)
5:22.51 (1:05.96) 6:28.60 (1:06.09)
7:35.60 (1:07.00) 8:41.96 (1:06.36)
9:48.14 (1:06.18) 10:54.60 (1:06.46)
12:01.37 (1:06.77) 13:08.63 (1:07.26)
14:15.97 (1:07.34) 15:23.79 (1:07.82)
16:29.55 (1:05.76)
4 Grant Alef 15 Kishwaukee-IL 17:19.22 16:45.07 QUAL
1:02.26 2:09.64 (1:07.38)
3:17.40 (1:07.76) 4:24.68 (1:07.28)
5:32.28 (1:07.60) 6:39.62 (1:07.34)
7:46.53 (1:06.91) 8:54.11 (1:07.58)
10:01.73 (1:07.62) 11:09.31 (1:07.58)
12:16.86 (1:07.55) 13:24.29 (1:07.43)
14:31.86 (1:07.57) 15:39.42 (1:07.56)
16:45.07 (1:05.65)
5 Tim Bouvier 16 North Shore-MA 17:03.95 16:45.77 QUAL
1:03.38 2:10.14 (1:06.76)
3:17.45 (1:07.31) 4:25.32 (1:07.87)
5:32.19 (1:06.87) 6:39.64 (1:07.45)
7:47.18 (1:07.54) 8:54.72 (1:07.54)
10:01.97 (1:07.25) 11:09.53 (1:07.56)
12:17.25 (1:07.72) 13:25.28 (1:08.03)
14:33.06 (1:07.78) 15:40.71 (1:07.65)
16:45.77 (1:05.06)
6 Jeffrey Shade 18 Gr. Flint-MI 16:56.23 16:45.88 QUAL
1:02.20 2:07.88 (1:05.68)
3:13.96 (1:06.08) 4:20.83 (1:06.87)
5:27.54 (1:06.71) 6:34.61 (1:07.07)
7:41.49 (1:06.88) 8:48.60 (1:07.11)
9:56.29 (1:07.69) 11:04.28 (1:07.99)
12:12.80 (1:08.52) 13:21.36 (1:08.56)
14:30.58 (1:09.22) 15:39.21 (1:08.63)
16:45.88 (1:06.67)
7 Parker Baisden 16 UpperMainLine-PA 17:36.12 16:47.12 QUAL
1:02.67 2:09.14 (1:06.47)
3:15.76 (1:06.62) 4:22.93 (1:07.17)
5:30.62 (1:07.69) 6:38.63 (1:08.01)
7:46.57 (1:07.94) 8:54.48 (1:07.91)
10:02.28 (1:07.80) 11:10.45 (1:08.17)
12:18.36 (1:07.91) 13:26.83 (1:08.47)
14:35.16 (1:08.33) 15:42.49 (1:07.33)
16:47.12 (1:04.63)
8 Kyle Doxtater 14 Mid-Delmarva-MD 17:03.87 16:47.25 QUAL
1:01.84 2:08.70 (1:06.86)
3:16.46 (1:07.76) 4:24.76 (1:08.30)
5:32.96 (1:08.20) 6:40.93 (1:07.97)
7:49.07 (1:08.14) 8:56.48 (1:07.41)
10:03.71 (1:07.23) 11:10.95 (1:07.24)
12:18.33 (1:07.38) 13:26.19 (1:07.86)
14:34.13 (1:07.94) 15:41.77 (1:07.64)
16:47.25 (1:05.48)
9 Alexander Robin 16 Goldsboro-NC 17:41.65 16:48.45 QUAL
1:04.21 2:11.34 (1:07.13)
3:18.60 (1:07.26) 4:25.94 (1:07.34)
5:33.22 (1:07.28) 6:39.97 (1:06.75)
7:46.84 (1:06.87) 8:53.88 (1:07.04)
10:01.34 (1:07.46) 11:10.34 (1:09.00)
12:17.82 (1:07.48) 13:26.69 (1:08.87)
14:35.10 (1:08.41) 15:42.84 (1:07.74)
16:48.45 (1:05.61)
10 David Gordon 17 Kishwaukee-IL 17:07.56 16:52.82 QUAL
1:01.21 2:06.57 (1:05.36)
3:13.32 (1:06.75) 4:20.47 (1:07.15)
5:28.16 (1:07.69) 6:36.03 (1:07.87)
7:44.60 (1:08.57) 8:52.97 (1:08.37)
10:01.53 (1:08.56) 11:10.42 (1:08.89)
12:19.64 (1:09.22) 13:28.72 (1:09.08)
14:37.22 (1:08.50) 15:46.03 (1:08.81)
16:52.82 (1:06.79)
11 Graham Williams 15 Catawba-NC 17:10.71 16:53.62 QUAL
1:03.39 2:10.92 (1:07.53)
3:18.97 (1:08.05) 4:26.91 (1:07.94)
5:35.01 (1:08.10) 6:43.44 (1:08.43)
7:52.12 (1:08.68) 9:00.19 (1:08.07)
10:08.28 (1:08.09) 11:16.49 (1:08.21)
12:23.97 (1:07.48) 13:31.80 (1:07.83)
14:39.48 (1:07.68) 15:47.34 (1:07.86)
16:53.62 (1:06.28)
12 Brian Molloy 17 Ocean County-NJ 16:06.22Y 16:57.57 QUAL
1:04.42 2:13.64 (1:09.22)
3:23.13 (1:09.49) 4:32.56 (1:09.43)
5:41.85 (1:09.29) 6:49.57 (1:07.72)
7:57.12 (1:07.55) 9:04.32 (1:07.20)
10:11.72 (1:07.40) 11:20.09 (1:08.37)
12:28.05 (1:07.96) 13:36.18 (1:08.13)
14:44.15 (1:07.97) 15:51.87 (1:07.72)
16:57.57 (1:05.70)
13 Kevin Morlock 17 Hartford-MD 17:32.65 16:59.84 QUAL
1:02.90 2:09.49 (1:06.59)
3:17.52 (1:08.03) 4:26.76 (1:09.24)
5:35.89 (1:09.13) 6:44.42 (1:08.53)
7:53.72 (1:09.30) 9:02.43 (1:08.71)
10:10.61 (1:08.18) 11:18.71 (1:08.10)
12:26.87 (1:08.16) 13:35.29 (1:08.42)
14:44.54 (1:09.25) 15:53.24 (1:08.70)
16:59.84 (1:06.60)
14 Sean Brown 17 B R Ryall-IL 17:12.87 17:00.56 QUAL
1:03.07 2:10.09 (1:07.02)
3:17.40 (1:07.31) 4:24.94 (1:07.54)
5:32.55 (1:07.61) 6:40.04 (1:07.49)
7:47.84 (1:07.80) 8:56.34 (1:08.50)
10:04.85 (1:08.51) 11:14.11 (1:09.26)
12:23.31 (1:09.20) 13:33.07 (1:09.76)
14:42.93 (1:09.86) 15:52.29 (1:09.36)
17:00.56 (1:08.27)
15 Patrick Shea 18 North Shore-MA 17:01.99 17:01.90 QUAL
1:02.58 2:09.09 (1:06.51)
3:16.29 (1:07.20) 4:23.96 (1:07.67)
5:31.18 (1:07.22) 6:39.58 (1:08.40)
7:48.71 (1:09.13) 8:58.01 (1:09.30)
10:07.68 (1:09.67) 11:16.37 (1:08.69)
12:25.32 (1:08.95) 13:35.16 (1:09.84)
14:44.68 (1:09.52) 15:54.60 (1:09.92)
17:01.90 (1:07.30)
16 Ryan Pitcairn 18 North Shore-MA 17:43.08 17:03.22 QUAL
1:01.98 2:08.28 (1:06.30)
3:15.66 (1:07.38) 4:23.04 (1:07.38)
5:30.84 (1:07.80) 6:39.29 (1:08.45)
7:48.72 (1:09.43) 8:57.84 (1:09.12)
10:07.48 (1:09.64) 11:18.19 (1:10.71)
12:27.72 (1:09.53) 13:37.29 (1:09.57)
14:47.51 (1:10.22) 15:57.20 (1:09.69)
17:03.22 (1:06.02)
17 Robert Lawley 15 Countryside-OH 17:27.11 17:05.94 QUAL
1:02.40 2:09.81 (1:07.41)
3:17.35 (1:07.54) 4:25.71 (1:08.36)
5:34.46 (1:08.75) 6:43.20 (1:08.74)
7:51.80 (1:08.60) 9:00.69 (1:08.89)
10:09.90 (1:09.21) 11:19.06 (1:09.16)
12:28.16 (1:09.10) 13:37.91 (1:09.75)
14:47.75 (1:09.84) 15:57.60 (1:09.85)
17:05.94 (1:08.34)
18 JR Creekmore 15 Brandywine-De 17:52.08 17:07.04 QUAL
1:03.72 2:12.58 (1:08.86)
3:21.79 (1:09.21) 4:30.72 (1:08.93)
5:39.47 (1:08.75) 6:48.58 (1:09.11)
7:56.79 (1:08.21) 9:04.87 (1:08.08)
10:13.16 (1:08.29) 11:22.31 (1:09.15)
12:31.00 (1:08.69) 13:40.31 (1:09.31)
14:49.74 (1:09.43) 15:59.55 (1:09.81)
17:07.04 (1:07.49)
19 Matt Ramey 16 Laurel Highlands 17:29.46 17:11.14 QUAL
1:04.68 2:12.32 (1:07.64)
3:20.61 (1:08.29) 4:29.15 (1:08.54)
5:37.60 (1:08.45) 6:46.95 (1:09.35)
7:56.02 (1:09.07) 9:05.76 (1:09.74)
10:15.21 (1:09.45) 11:24.51 (1:09.30)
12:34.30 (1:09.79) 13:44.44 (1:10.14)
14:54.27 (1:09.83) 16:03.98 (1:09.71)
17:11.14 (1:07.16)
20 Tyler Greene 16 Gr. Flint-MI 16:12.57Y 17:15.34 QUAL
1:04.47 2:11.72 (1:07.25)
3:19.93 (1:08.21) 4:28.51 (1:08.58)
5:37.07 (1:08.56) 6:45.85 (1:08.78)
7:54.93 (1:09.08) 9:04.38 (1:09.45)
10:14.35 (1:09.97) 11:25.07 (1:10.72)
12:35.47 (1:10.40) 13:45.84 (1:10.37)
14:56.45 (1:10.61) 16:06.87 (1:10.42)
17:15.34 (1:08.47)
21 Eric Hallman 16 West Cook-IL 17:22.23 17:18.73 QUAL
1:03.65 2:12.48 (1:08.83)
3:21.65 (1:09.17) 4:30.99 (1:09.34)
5:39.90 (1:08.91) 6:49.10 (1:09.20)
7:58.56 (1:09.46) 9:09.11 (1:10.55)
10:18.63 (1:09.52) 11:29.15 (1:10.52)
12:39.38 (1:10.23) 13:49.68 (1:10.30)
15:00.13 (1:10.45) 16:10.16 (1:10.03)
17:18.73 (1:08.57)
22 Robby Harder 15 Wilton-CT 17:14.85 17:22.98 QUAL
1:03.51 2:11.95 (1:08.44)
3:20.81 (1:08.86) 4:31.11 (1:10.30)
5:40.29 (1:09.18) 6:49.72 (1:09.43)
7:59.38 (1:09.66) 9:09.87 (1:10.49)
10:20.12 (1:10.25) 11:30.44 (1:10.32)
12:41.18 (1:10.74) 13:52.12 (1:10.94)
15:03.32 (1:11.20) 16:13.86 (1:10.54)
17:22.98 (1:09.12)
23 Evan Walker 17 Huntington-WV 17:24.17 17:31.22 QUAL
1:03.74 2:11.71 (1:07.97)
3:21.07 (1:09.36) 4:30.67 (1:09.60)
5:40.53 (1:09.86) 6:50.97 (1:10.44)
8:01.57 (1:10.60) 9:12.54 (1:10.97)
10:23.55 (1:11.01) 11:35.39 (1:11.84)
12:46.78 (1:11.39) 13:58.87 (1:12.09)
15:10.11 (1:11.24) 16:21.54 (1:11.43)
17:31.22 (1:09.68)
24 Ryan Turner 14 West Shore-PA 17:39.93 17:34.19 QUAL
1:04.80 2:16.81 (1:12.01)
3:27.83 (1:11.02) 4:39.73 (1:11.90)
5:47.46 (1:07.73) 6:59.26 (1:11.80)
8:11.10 (1:11.84) 9:22.60 (1:11.50)
10:34.41 (1:11.81) 11:46.17 (1:11.76)
12:56.28 (1:10.11) 14:07.21 (1:10.93)
15:18.85 (1:11.64) 16:28.14 (1:09.29)
17:34.19 (1:06.05)
25 Bill Bagdon 18 Tri-Hampton-PA 17:52.83 17:37.33 QUAL
1:06.44 2:16.50 (1:10.06)
3:26.64 (1:10.14) 4:36.44 (1:09.80)
5:46.32 (1:09.88) 6:56.48 (1:10.16)
8:07.09 (1:10.61) 9:17.43 (1:10.34)
10:28.25 (1:10.82) 11:39.57 (1:11.32)
12:50.69 (1:11.12) 14:02.57 (1:11.88)
15:14.83 (1:12.26) 16:26.35 (1:11.52)
17:37.33 (1:10.98)
26 Bobby Dietter 18 Hamden-N.Haven 17:51.76 17:38.86 QUAL
1:05.92 2:15.15 (1:09.23)
3:24.59 (1:09.44) 4:33.84 (1:09.25)
5:43.22 (1:09.38) 6:53.95 (1:10.73)
8:04.14 (1:10.19) 9:15.92 (1:11.78)
10:27.51 (1:11.59) 11:39.63 (1:12.12)
12:51.45 (1:11.82) 14:05.59 (1:14.14)
15:17.17 (1:11.58) 16:30.69 (1:13.52)
17:38.86 (1:08.17)
27 Alex Fox 14 Winston-Salem-NC 17:49.14 17:47.55 QUAL
1:05.34 2:16.39 (1:11.05)
3:27.79 (1:11.40) 4:39.22 (1:11.43)
5:50.25 (1:11.03) 7:02.28 (1:12.03)
8:13.74 (1:11.46) 9:25.69 (1:11.95)
10:37.91 (1:12.22) 11:50.04 (1:12.13)
13:02.26 (1:12.22) 14:14.94 (1:12.68)
15:26.90 (1:11.96) 16:37.99 (1:11.09)
17:47.55 (1:09.56)
28 Aaron Sears 15 Fox Cities-WI 17:45.49 17:48.25 QUAL
1:05.16 2:14.15 (1:08.99)
3:25.41 (1:11.26) 4:37.26 (1:11.85)
5:49.23 (1:11.97) 7:01.63 (1:12.40)
8:13.45 (1:11.82) 9:25.58 (1:12.13)
10:38.23 (1:12.65) 11:50.14 (1:11.91)
13:02.68 (1:12.54) 14:15.01 (1:12.33)
15:26.51 (1:11.50) 16:38.04 (1:11.53)
17:48.25 (1:10.21)
29 Garrett Spake 14 Rowan-NC 17:50.34 17:58.63
1:09.28 2:21.09 (1:11.81)
3:32.96 (1:11.87) 4:45.69 (1:12.73)
5:58.18 (1:12.49) 7:09.64 (1:11.46)
8:21.45 (1:11.81) 9:33.31 (1:11.86)
10:45.46 (1:12.15) 11:57.85 (1:12.39)
13:09.82 (1:11.97) 14:22.29 (1:12.47)
15:35.09 (1:12.80) 16:47.41 (1:12.32)
17:58.63 (1:11.22)