7/19/2008 - 7/19/2008
Bakersfield, California, United States
Bakersfield Swim Club 7/19/2008 - 18:05PM
2008 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/16/2008 to 7/21/2008
Western Sectionals
Good Luck & Swim Fast!!!
Event 119 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== - Swim-off ===
1 Clarno, Kristen 14 De Anza Cupertin NT 27.26
2 Fitzgerald, Maddy 18 Seal Beach Swim- NT 27.38
Bakersfield Swim Club 7/19/2008 - 19:03PM
2008 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/16/2008 to 7/21/2008
Western Sectionals
Good Luck & Swim Fast!!!
Event 17 Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hawthorne, Meghan 16 PORT-CA 2:21.37 2:19.05
2 Chen, Kirstie 16 La Mirada Armada 2:23.34 2:19.15
3 Dwelley, Kate E 19 Terrapins Swim T 2:24.41 2:20.42
4 Hoff, Kelsey 18 Arden Hills Swim 2:23.42 2:21.88
5 Gong, Jennifer 20 De Anza Cupertin 2:23.55 2:22.10
6 Danny, Jordan 16 CANY-CA 2:24.15 2:23.51
7 Bates, Melissa 15 SCAL-CA 2:21.60 2:24.05
8 Atkinson, Brooke 19 UN-PC 2:24.33 2:24.29
=== B - Final ===
9 Christofferson, Steph 17 North Bay Aquati 2:25.13 2:22.46
10 Read, Haley 17 PASA-PC 2:25.42 2:22.48
11 Brix, Katelyn 19 CROW-PC 2:24.49 2:23.26
12 Jaques, Gretchen 15 Brea Aquatics-CA 2:25.30 2:24.09
13 Edwards, Katie 17 Arden Hills Swim 2:24.83 2:24.14
14 Harper, Shelley 18 Walnut Creek Aqu 2:25.45 2:24.77
15 Munk, Taylor 16 CROW-PC 2:24.98 2:25.07
16 Nanfria, Taylor 14 CROW-PC 2:25.39 2:25.22
=== C - Final ===
17 Treleven, Paige 18 Sierra Marlins S 2:26.59 2:22.31
18 Hyde, Hayes 18 De Anza Cupertin 2:26.50 2:22.33
19 So, Yumi 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:26.63 2:23.38
20 Bradley, Paige 17 CROW-PC 2:26.17 2:24.44
21 Macklin, Mikaela 15 AquaSol-SN 2:25.58 2:24.47
22 Haven, Angie 17 MAX-CA 2:25.56 2:24.64
23 Morrissey, Ellie 14 NOVA-CA 2:26.65 2:25.14
24 Wahl, Rachael 20 Santa Maria Swim 2:25.47 2:25.76
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Taylor, Samantha 15 NOVA-CA 2:26.78
26 Fong, Chelsea 16 De Anza Cupertin 2:26.92
27 Delisle, Laurence 16 De Anza Cupertin 2:26.94
28 Kuestermeyer, Bailey 21 Team Rebel Aquat 2:27.10
29 Tarka, Gracie 16 Fog City Hammerh 2:27.14
30 Wei, Stephanie 17 Santa Clara Swim 2:27.42
31 Hultin, Shannyn 15 Conejo Simi-CA 2:27.46
32 Khojasteh, Jessica 15 De Anza Cupertin 2:27.54
33 Herrington, Katie 16 Tiger Aquatics-P 2:27.71
34 Fletcher, Taylor 18 Arden Hills Swim 2:27.73
34 Powers, Alexa 17 Walnut Creek Aqu 2:27.73
36 Chen, Eva 14 De Anza Cupertin 2:27.92
37 Yoder, Shaila 17 CROW-PC 2:27.95
38 Taylor, Bonnie 20 Desert Storm Swi 2:27.98
39 Mertel, Alix 16 Desert Storm Swi 2:27.99
40 Christian, Quincy 16 Sierra Marlins S 2:28.25
41 Hall, Allison 19 Class Aquatics-C 2:28.29
42 Brousseau, Jacqueline 17 Class Aquatics-C 2:28.37
43 Beyer, Courtney 21 PASA-PC 2:28.51
44 Conner, Alyssa 18 Sierra Marlins S 2:28.60
45 Clifford, Lauren 17 Sierra Marlins S 2:28.63
46 Hawthorne, Caitie 14 PORT-CA 2:28.75
46 Dwyer, Meghan 17 MVN-CA 2:28.75
48 Whitfield, Loreen 14 CLOV-CC 2:28.87
49 Priess, Katie 17 NOVA-CA 2:29.16
50 Livingston, Madison 15 North Bay Aquati 2:29.48
51 Baxter, Tristin 16 CLOV-CC 2:29.58
52 Clarke, Kelsey 19 Team Rebel Aquat 2:29.68
53 Fitzgerald, Molly 16 Seal Beach Swim- 2:29.73
54 Clarno, Kristen 14 De Anza Cupertin 2:29.84
55 Thomas, Chrissy 16 Walnut Creek Aqu 2:29.86
56 Adamczyk, Emily 17 ROSE-CA 2:29.87
57 Hughey, Stevie 16 BSC-CC 2:29.97
58 Eppler, Megan 17 Tule Nation Trit 2:30.00
59 Buck, Kayla 16 Sierra Marlins S 2:30.11
59 Troup, Lexy 13 CROW-PC 2:30.11
61 Borowitz, Brittany 18 Gaucho Aquatics- 2:30.14
62 Cochrane, Sabrina 16 Marin Pirates-PC 2:30.62
63 Sun, Sara 19 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:30.64
64 Tsay, Cynthia 16 Arden Hills Swim 2:30.71
65 Grima, Alicia 14 PASA-PC 2:30.90
66 Dawson, Jenah 18 Marin Pirates-PC 2:30.97
67 Rados, Sam 15 Thunderbolt Aqua 2:31.06
68 Barra, Jessie 14 Desert Storm Swi 2:31.07
69 Swinney, Briana 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:31.20
69 Barker, Olivia 13 Clark County San 2:31.20
71 Ramos, Sara 15 BSC-CC 2:31.27
71 Reed, Shelli L 16 San Benito Aquat 2:31.27
73 Dailey, Ursi 17 Fog City Hammerh 2:31.34
74 Kee, Michele 16 Brea Aquatics-CA 2:31.35
75 Johansen, Sydney 15 Arden Hills Swim 2:31.46
76 Hunt, Emma 17 Barracuda Aquati 2:31.48
77 Hanson, Maggie 16 CANY-CA 2:31.50
78 Sallee, Vanessa 25 Westside Aquaduc 2:31.57
79 Amog, Jaclyn 15 Terrapins Swim T 2:31.59
80 Brennand, Kristen 14 Burlingame Aquat 2:31.69
81 Lewis, Kelsey 19 UN-PC 2:31.77
82 Knoop, Marnie 18 NOVA-CA 2:31.83
83 Mims, Casey 15 NOVA-CA 2:31.86
84 Fontana, Kiersten 19 CAST-SI 2:31.89
85 Weinstein, Brianna 14 NOVA-CA 2:31.91
85 Howland, Molly 17 Orinda Aquatics- 2:31.91
87 Opatrny, Lauren 16 Santa Clara Swim 2:31.93
88 Jones, Jill 16 Orinda Aquatics- 2:31.96
89 Dinkel, Paloma 20 Riverside-CA 2:31.99
90 Colonias, Kirstyn 17 CROW-PC 2:32.05
91 Yu, Emily 14 Brea Aquatics-CA 2:32.11
92 Jorgensen, Whitney 13 CCA-SN 2:32.12
92 Choi, Dayae 13 NOVA-CA 2:32.12
94 Ren, Dorothy 13 Santa Clara Swim 2:32.16
95 Geerdes, Sarah 18 Escondido Swim C 2:32.18
96 Lee, Megan 14 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:32.25
97 Henley, Alex 18 Class Aquatics-C 2:32.44
98 Cisneros, Samantha 18 NOVA-CA 2:32.49
99 Schmitz, Amanda 18 San Ramon Vly/Li 2:32.57
100 Winsor, Katrina 16 Sierra Marlins S 2:32.61
100 Nguyen, Stephanie 16 PASA-PC 2:32.61
100 Griffiths, Chelsea 17 CANY-CA 2:32.61
103 Ferguson, Laurel 18 Arden Hills Swim 2:32.67
104 Yuen, Vivian 16 De Anza Cupertin 2:32.82
105 de Peralta, Allison 13 RSD-SI 2:33.02
106 Gilley, Paige 16 De Anza Cupertin 2:33.09
107 Golison, Maddie 15 NOVA-CA 2:33.15
108 Schuffels, Stephanie 14 Seal Beach Swim- 2:33.18
109 Lau, Winifred 15 UN-CA 2:33.21
109 Lou, Shuya 15 PASA-PC 2:33.21
111 Forelli, Krissy 20 ROSE-CA 2:33.39
112 Pratt, Victoria 18 Burlingame Aquat 2:33.42
113 Johnson, Giulia 18 Fog City Hammerh 2:33.44
114 Colin, Carly 15 MVN-CA 2:33.57
115 Adkins, Shannon 16 Sierra Marlins S 2:33.68
116 Rick, Kate 15 Almaden Swim & R 2:33.69
117 Vogel, Britney 17 Vacaville Swim C 2:33.79
118 Lim, Stephanie 15 PASA-PC 2:33.89
119 Delaney, Katherine 15 NOVA-CA 2:34.32
120 Krager, Rachael 18 ROSE-CA 2:34.37
120 Irvin, Emily 18 BSC-CC 2:34.37
122 Antoniuk, Nicole 13 CANY-CA 2:34.40
123 Kidron, Ella 17 ROSE-CA 2:34.42
123 Tran, Breanna 12 SCAL-CA 2:34.42
123 Upshaw, Arlyn 13 Piedmont Swim Te 2:34.42
126 Mack, Shannon 15 MVN-CA 2:34.59
127 Crowley, Julia 15 NOVA-CA 2:34.62
128 Turpen, Laura 15 Vacaville Swim C 2:34.66
129 Phan, Soleil 16 NOVA-CA 2:34.70
130 Bergman, Jesse 15 PASA-PC 2:34.80
131 Reviglio, Kaelie 15 Reno Aquatic Clu 2:34.90
132 Somogyi, Melissa 16 Conejo Simi-CA 2:35.03
133 Harvey, Amelia 17 Marin Pirates-PC 2:35.04
134 Craig, Lauren 16 CCA-SN 2:35.06
135 Smith, Haley 15 Santa Clara Swim 2:35.13
136 Kirkpatrick, Michelle 19 EAST-CA 2:35.29
137 Wong, Kimberley 16 Brea Aquatics-CA 2:35.32
138 Parks, Lilly 14 California Aquat 2:35.35
139 Smith, Tori 15 NOVA-CA 2:35.36
140 Leung, Megan 16 Fog City Hammerh 2:35.43
141 McLean, Michaela 15 CAST-SI 2:35.49
142 Dimagmaliw, Christine 17 DCD-PC 2:35.53
143 Boland, Meghan 13 Clark County San 2:35.55
144 George, Keri 16 CROW-PC 2:35.56
145 Cook, Carri 20 Gaucho Aquatics- 2:35.75
146 Kohler, Kara 17 CROW-PC 2:35.77
147 Thiltgen, Haley 15 Heartland-SI 2:35.82
148 Christianson, Erica 19 Clark County San 2:36.03
149 Bradford, Genevieve 14 NOVA-CA 2:36.14
150 Adams, Casey 16 MVN-CA 2:36.17
151 Garcia, Simone 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:36.26
152 Prutton, Kendra 14 Terrapins Swim T 2:36.39
153 Ward, Andrea 15 Orinda Aquatics- 2:36.51
154 Lee, Morgan 17 Santa Clara Swim 2:36.69
155 Duraj, Michelle 16 CANY-CA 2:36.70
156 Machynia, Megan 16 California Aquat 2:36.89
157 Abbott, Katherine 15 Heartland-SI 2:36.94
158 Wong, Vivian 16 De Anza Cupertin 2:37.05
159 Harryman, Julia 13 PASA-PC 2:37.31
160 Coles, Zoe 16 Walnut Creek Aqu 2:37.67
161 Pino, Sarah 17 CANY-CA 2:37.68
162 McGuckin, Kelly 16 SCCA-PC 2:37.79
163 Franco, Kirdy 17 Reno Aquatic Clu 2:37.88
164 Utama, Michelle 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 2:37.97
165 McCadden, Michelle 16 Brea Aquatics-CA 2:38.03
166 Morrill, Jessica 19 Vacaville Swim C 2:38.26
166 Mayhall, Alexis 15 Desert Storm Swi 2:38.26
168 Oscarson, Berklie 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:38.70
169 Merz, Allison 16 UN-CA 2:38.97
170 McClain, Rachell 19 Desert Storm Swi 2:39.71
170 Belz, Lindsey 15 CCA-SN 2:39.71
172 Hess, Steph 17 Walnut Creek Aqu 2:39.82
173 Parrish, Elizabeth 18 CROW-PC 2:39.89
174 Polich, Katie 15 NOVA-CA 2:40.26
175 Firth, Jamie 18 SCCA-PC 2:40.35
176 Ross, Shelby 15 Terrapins Swim T 2:43.34
177 Woodward, Brooke 15 Orinda Aquatics- 2:43.61
178 Schrakamp, Niki 20 Gaucho Aquatics- 2:43.82
179 Bristow, Katherine 16 Tule Nation Trit 2:43.88
180 Morillo, Jordan 18 Tule Nation Trit 2:44.20
-- Watson, Kayley 15 Orinda Aquatics- DQ
-- Prat, Angelina 15 Sierra Marlins S DQ
-- Kane, Emily 16 Arden Hills Swim NS
-- Guardalabene, Isa 16 UN-PC NS
Bakersfield Swim Club 7/19/2008 - 18:27PM
2008 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/16/2008 to 7/21/2008
Western Sectionals
Good Luck & Swim Fast!!!
Event 18 Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Quemena, Chris 19 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:08.60 2:06.91
2 Miller, Cody 16 Clark County San 2:10.52 2:06.98
3 Benoit, Matt 20 UN-PC 2:08.69 2:07.45
4 Koon, Nolan 18 CANY-CA 2:09.93 2:09.52
5 Priest, Jakers 17 Clark County San 2:11.80 2:10.07
6 McClary, Danny 20 Gaucho Aquatics- 2:11.81 2:10.10
7 Simoni, Evan 18 CAST-SI 2:11.13 2:11.00
8 Little, Kevin 18 NOVA-CA 2:11.91 2:12.93
=== B - Final ===
9 Mahoney, Sean R 19 Terrapins Swim T 2:12.00 2:05.22
10 Dwelley, John 22 Terrapins Swim T 2:12.88 2:11.11
11 Halaska, Michael 18 BSC-CC 2:13.59 2:11.32
12 Choi, Joshua 15 Sierra Marlins S 2:12.71 2:11.74
13 Mirisola, Ian 18 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:12.43 2:12.06
14 Seo, Young Tae 14 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:12.60 2:12.17
15 Long, Mitchell 18 UN-CA 2:12.48 2:13.25
16 Difederico, Justin 17 CAST-SI 2:13.55 2:13.70
=== C - Final ===
17 Virva, Kyle 18 PST-SN 2:14.23 2:11.16
18 Garcia, Asher 16 California Aquat 2:14.31 2:11.93
19 Palmer, Hayden 17 Riverside-CA 2:14.41 2:12.76
20 Byrd, Jeff 19 Desert Storm Swi 2:14.26 2:12.88
21 Hwang, Bob 15 CANY-CA 2:14.41 2:13.09
22 Saeta, Andrew 17 California Aquat 2:14.75 2:14.22
23 Martinez, Brian 16 Desert Storm Swi 2:14.76 2:15.78
24 McGough, Jacob 16 CLOV-CC 2:14.99 2:17.31
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Aljand, Martti 20 California Aquat 2:08.19
11 Pagan, Darren 19 Thunderbolt Aqua 2:12.10
19 Hanna, Colin 18 Terrapins Swim T 2:14.02
28 Lin, Curtis 17 Walnut Creek Aqu 2:15.10
29 Igloi, Kristof 20 Gaucho Aquatics- 2:15.27
30 Chiu, Ryan 18 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:15.37
31 DeMoss, Jed 18 North Bay Aquati 2:15.38
32 Lager, Jordan 17 Marin Pirates-PC 2:15.63
33 Prenot, Josh 14 Santa Maria Swim 2:15.75
34 Haufler, Sean 16 Orinda Aquatics- 2:15.91
35 Louie, Bradley 15 Solano Aquatic S 2:15.95
36 Yamashita, Yutaro 19 NOVA-CA 2:15.98
37 Pai, Vincent 18 Brea Aquatics-CA 2:16.14
38 Shilling, Brandon 17 Santa Clara Swim 2:16.33
39 Wooldridge, Andy 15 CROW-PC 2:16.37
40 Freeman, Tim 18 Walnut Creek Aqu 2:16.57
41 Groot, Keegan 18 RSD-SI 2:16.62
42 Wasko, Joseph 17 Redding Swim Tea 2:16.64
43 Pulotu, Sione 17 Desert Storm Swi 2:16.69
44 Fleming, Shayne 16 De Anza Cupertin 2:16.76
45 Bracke, Griffin 19 BSC-CC 2:16.81
46 Castelleja, Andy 14 BSC-CC 2:16.89
46 Weber, Blake 16 PASA-PC 2:16.89
48 Hunter, Pierce 18 San Ramon Vly/Li 2:16.90
49 Greer, George 18 Thunderbolt Aqua 2:16.94
50 Daniel, Jay 17 BSC-CC 2:17.20
51 Ferguson, Kevin 18 Arden Hills Swim 2:17.27
52 Sellars, Kevin 18 Seal Beach Swim- 2:17.29
53 Kelly, Bart 17 EAST-CA 2:17.33
54 Denton-Schneider, Jon 17 North Bay Aquati 2:17.53
55 Hurko, Matt 17 Santa Clara Swim 2:17.55
56 Lawrence, Julian 18 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:17.62
57 Burns, Ian 13 Santa Clara Swim 2:17.96
58 Peske, Erich 15 De Anza Cupertin 2:17.97
59 Aguilar, Tim 19 Golden West Swim 2:18.06
60 Nguyen, Andrew 19 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:18.11
61 Vierra, Austin 18 Sierra Marlins S 2:18.19
62 Caines, Jordan 16 Sierra Marlins S 2:18.21
63 Dwidar, Omar 16 CLOV-CC 2:18.26
64 Cutts, Zach 19 Marin Pirates-PC 2:18.29
65 Wright, John 17 North Bay Aquati 2:18.35
65 Rice, Adam 17 Pirate Aquatics- 2:18.35
67 Hinshaw, Adam 14 PASA-PC 2:18.44
68 Lomas, Jj 16 Solano Aquatic S 2:18.52
68 Meier, Brandon 16 CAST-SI 2:18.52
70 Lin, Timothy 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:18.54
71 Reed, Alan 17 De Anza Cupertin 2:18.55
72 Tran, Justin 15 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:18.56
73 Cisneros, Alex 15 NOVA-CA 2:18.61
74 Dowley, Tommy 17 Orinda Aquatics- 2:18.65
75 Akkineni, Sree 20 UN-PC 2:18.69
76 Bourgain-Chang, Eric 16 Riverside-CA 2:18.70
77 Merrill, Alex 16 Seal Beach Swim- 2:18.76
78 Cutts, Josh 19 Marin Pirates-PC 2:18.82
79 Chuck, Chris 16 Orinda Aquatics- 2:19.03
80 Kim, Andrew 17 PASA-PC 2:19.04
81 Wieser, Sam 16 Clark County San 2:19.07
82 Owens, Eric 17 Santa Clara Swim 2:19.09
83 Joiner, Josh 18 NOVA-CA 2:19.11
84 Duimovich, Sam 18 PVST-CA 2:19.14
85 Alders, Alec 19 ROSE-CA 2:19.16
86 Mackle, Mickey 14 RSD-SI 2:19.41
87 Enriquez, Avelino 18 California Aquat 2:19.44
88 Smith, Jeremy 18 Seal Beach Swim- 2:19.47
88 Fronczak, Sean 17 Santa Clara Swim 2:19.47
90 Korth, Nicholas 16 CANY-CA 2:19.55
91 Maryatt, Brandon 19 Sierra Marlins S 2:19.65
92 Pickford, Brian 18 CLOV-CC 2:19.69
93 Duarte, Juan 18 BSC-CC 2:19.72
93 Kremer, Tom 13 PASA-PC 2:19.72
95 Lowe, Brandon 18 CAST-SI 2:19.73
95 Lee, See Han 16 TORR-CA 2:19.73
97 Horrell, Max 17 Marin Pirates-PC 2:19.77
98 Chin, Andrew 17 De Anza Cupertin 2:19.84
99 Colvin, Daniel 18 CANY-CA 2:19.94
100 Palmerston, Jeremiah 17 Santa Maria Swim 2:19.99
101 Marcin, JD 17 NOVA-CA 2:20.00
102 Eggert, Raymond 21 SBRD-CC 2:20.08
103 Murray, Matthew 16 PASA-PC 2:20.34
104 Liao, Eric 15 San Ramon Vly/Li 2:20.40
105 Alaoui, Sharif 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:20.52
106 Sollom-Brotherton, Ga 17 San Ramon Vly/Li 2:20.63
107 Misslin, Will 21 Redding Swim Tea 2:20.70
108 Haupt, Cutter 17 Clark County San 2:20.75
109 Lee, Perry 18 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:20.78
110 Wilson, Ricky 19 COTO-CA 2:20.90
111 Smith, Joshua 13 NOVA-CA 2:20.98
112 Riggert, Joe 15 Vacaville Swim C 2:21.01
113 Collier, Brian 16 UN-CC 2:21.09
114 Gutsche, Daniel 18 UN-CA 2:21.19
115 Dossa, Andrew 16 Walnut Creek Aqu 2:21.24
116 Norman, Lucas 15 MVN-CA 2:21.40
117 Rennspiess, Erik 17 Burlingame Aquat 2:21.56
118 Price, Cameron 15 NOVA-CA 2:21.65
119 Sonu, James 18 Almaden Swim & R 2:21.77
120 Begovich, Kyle 18 TORR-CA 2:21.78
121 Murray, Brad 17 PASA-PC 2:21.91
122 Schultz, Wesley 16 BSC-CC 2:22.06
123 Katoh, Nick 18 Brea Aquatics-CA 2:22.10
124 Cook, Jamie 15 CROW-PC 2:22.11
125 Oberlander, Kenji 16 EAST-CA 2:22.12
126 Locatell, Weston 19 MAX-CA 2:22.18
127 Rados, Matthew 17 Thunderbolt Aqua 2:22.19
128 Lee, Spencer 16 California Aquat 2:22.49
129 Weber, Chris 16 California Aquat 2:22.77
130 Rick, Steven 17 Almaden Swim & R 2:22.93
131 Raimondi, Jeff 19 Thunderbolt Aqua 2:22.99
132 Martinez, Matt 17 Terrapins Swim T 2:23.23
133 Yeung, William 16 CAST-SI 2:23.61
134 Tutass, Shane 18 Orinda Aquatics- 2:23.74
135 Liang, Vincent 17 Orinda Aquatics- 2:23.75
136 Liu, Mark 16 PASA-PC 2:24.18
137 Cartoscelli, Mitch 17 Arden Hills Swim 2:24.61
138 Lammott, Jacob 17 EAST-CA 2:24.71
139 Peterson, Kyle 17 Puma Aquatic Tea 2:24.80
140 Cunningham, Ryan 15 ROSE-CA 2:24.92
141 Goodman, Spenser 16 NOVA-CA 2:25.24
142 Hansen, Zachary 20 Tule Nation Trit 2:25.37
143 Malick, Eddie 16 Gilroy Gators Sw 2:25.63
144 Patnaik, Rohan 16 PASA-PC 2:25.89
145 Norgaard, Zach 17 CLOV-CC 2:28.02
146 Del Rio, Joe 18 Almaden Swim & R 2:28.25
147 Billey, Michael J 18 Terrapins Swim T 2:29.20
148 Pritchard, Kenny 19 East Bay Bat Ray 2:30.06
149 Hanni, Ryan 16 Los Altos & Moun 2:40.66
-- Farley, Scott 15 ROSE-CA DQ
-- Tusup, Shane 20 ROSE-CA DQ
-- Adamczyk, Daniel 15 ROSE-CA DQ
-- Holbrook, Spencer 21 UN-CC NS
Bakersfield Swim Club 7/19/2008 - 18:35PM
2008 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/16/2008 to 7/21/2008
Western Sectionals
Good Luck & Swim Fast!!!
Event 19 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dagg, Erica 19 California Aquat 26.50 26.50
2 Wilson, Hannah 19 California Aquat 26.09 27.28
3 Dwelley, Kate E 19 Terrapins Swim T 26.71 27.37
4 Bates, Melissa 15 SCAL-CA 27.00 27.51
5 Campbell, Whitney 21 De Anza Cupertin 26.65 27.71
6 Murphy, Kathryn 15 Marin Pirates-PC 26.86 27.89
7 Schaefer, Madeline 14 De Anza Cupertin 27.28 28.03
8 Jaques, Gretchen 15 Brea Aquatics-CA 26.76 28.24
=== B - Final ===
9 Fong, Chelsea 16 De Anza Cupertin 27.31 26.65
10 Roth, Deborah 15 North Bay Aquati 27.29 26.71
11 Dwidar, Nadia 20 Gaucho Aquatics- 27.44 27.31
12 Slater, Laura 16 North Bay Aquati 27.51 27.44
13 Butler, Katelyn 22 Riverside-CA 27.56 27.67
14 Larson, Amanda 20 California Aquat 27.61 27.73
15 Delay, Sara 17 Walnut Creek Aqu 27.37 27.80
16 Tharp, Mariah 15 CLOV-CC 27.57 27.83
=== C - Final ===
17 Grant, Andrea 15 Brea Aquatics-CA 27.78 27.17
18 Drysdale, Emma 17 De Anza Cupertin 27.71 27.18
19 Whitford, Alexandra 16 Sierra Marlins S 27.78 27.36
20 Hawthorne, Meghan 16 PORT-CA 27.67 27.42
21 Brousseau, Jacqueline 17 Class Aquatics-C 27.67 27.70
22 Hughey, Stevie 16 BSC-CC 27.78 27.73
23 Haven, Angie 17 MAX-CA 27.73 27.78
24 Vrieze, Ashley 24 De Anza Cupertin 27.62 27.81
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Clarno, Kristen 14 De Anza Cupertin 27.80 J
26 Fitzgerald, Maddy 18 Seal Beach Swim- 27.80 J
27 Danel-Lohrey, Sasza 18 North Bay Aquati 27.83
28 Read, Haley 17 PASA-PC 27.87
28 Alva, Olivia 16 CROW-PC 27.87
30 Cochrane, Sabrina 16 Marin Pirates-PC 27.88
31 Robinson, Kelly 17 Terrapins Swim T 27.89
32 Porter, Haley 17 PST-SN 27.90
33 Yoder, Shaila 17 CROW-PC 27.91
34 Hyde, Hayes 18 De Anza Cupertin 27.92
35 Madsen, Devin 13 CROW-PC 27.98
35 Kamai, Elizabeth 17 North Bay Aquati 27.98
37 Geerdes, Sarah 18 Escondido Swim C 27.99
38 Bard, Presley A 20 Terrapins Swim T 28.01
38 Zeiger, Heidi 16 PORT-CA 28.01
38 Dailey, Ursi 17 Fog City Hammerh 28.01
41 Khojasteh, Jessica 15 De Anza Cupertin 28.02
42 Kimmel, Jacquie 17 South Bay Aquati 28.03
43 Wilde, Courtney 15 NOVA-CA 28.04
44 Duckett, Camille 18 PORT-CA 28.05
45 Atkinson, Brooke 19 UN-PC 28.06
46 Johnson, Elizabeth 21 UN-PC 28.07
47 Levens, Teva 15 PASA-PC 28.09
47 Randall, M.E. 16 Walnut Creek Aqu 28.09
49 Taylor, Samantha 15 NOVA-CA 28.13
50 Krochka, Jaymee 16 Walnut Creek Aqu 28.14
51 Tse, Katherine 16 ROSE-CA 28.16
52 Polich, Katie 15 NOVA-CA 28.18
53 Macklin, Mikaela 15 AquaSol-SN 28.20
53 Devine, Jordan 15 Santa Maria Swim 28.20
53 Vietti, Kathryn 17 CLOV-CC 28.20
56 Gray, Madison 18 Reno Aquatic Clu 28.23
57 Sun, Sara 19 Swim Pasadena-CA 28.24
58 Wei, Stephanie 17 Santa Clara Swim 28.25
59 Lukes, Chandra 15 Escondido Swim C 28.28
60 Kee, Michele 16 Brea Aquatics-CA 28.29
61 Schuler, Mackenzie 14 CLOV-CC 28.30
61 Zimmer, Meghan 18 Santa Maria Swim 28.30
63 Bergman, Jesse 15 PASA-PC 28.32
64 McCurley, Meghan 19 De Anza Cupertin 28.34
65 Nolet, Megan 16 De Anza Cupertin 28.35
66 Reed, Shelli L 16 San Benito Aquat 28.36
67 Medved, Emily 21 Thunderbolt Aqua 28.38
68 Osman, Farida 13 BEAR-PC 28.39
69 Pratt, Victoria 18 Burlingame Aquat 28.40
70 Choi, Dayae 13 NOVA-CA 28.43
71 Heaton, Kenzie 15 ROSE-CA 28.44
72 Chen, Eva 14 De Anza Cupertin 28.46
73 Dinkel, Paloma 20 Riverside-CA 28.47
73 Eppler, Megan 17 Tule Nation Trit 28.47
75 Hopp, Camille 17 MVN-CA 28.48
76 Mar, Lauren 20 De Anza Cupertin 28.49
76 Yeung, Daphne 19 Burlingame Aquat 28.49
78 Frederick, Emily 14 MAX-CA 28.51
79 Peschke, Ariana 14 Class Aquatics-C 28.52
80 Dwyer, Meghan 17 MVN-CA 28.56
81 Opatrny, Lauren 16 Santa Clara Swim 28.58
81 Kreuzberger, Kimmie 13 Marin Pirates-PC 28.58
83 Parsons, Kristina 17 Marin Pirates-PC 28.59
84 Vecerek, Natalia 16 TORR-CA 28.61
84 Nalevanko, Alexandra 19 Conejo Simi-CA 28.61
84 Maher, Justine 15 South Bay Aquati 28.61
87 Saunders, Sydney 15 CROW-PC 28.62
87 Mills, Mikayda 16 Clark County San 28.62
89 Prior, Christa 17 Nor Cal Aquatics 28.64
90 Good, Hayley 15 CANY-CA 28.65
91 Adamczyk, Emily 17 ROSE-CA 28.66
91 Engel, Kelsey 15 COTO-CA 28.66
91 Amog, Jaclyn 15 Terrapins Swim T 28.66
94 Ranit, Antoinette 15 CCA-SN 28.67
95 Ferrer, Haley 15 CAST-SI 28.68
96 Tormey, Christy 15 Orinda Aquatics- 28.71
97 Holman, Amanda 18 Walnut Creek Aqu 28.72
98 Garland, Natalie 15 Santa Clara Swim 28.73
99 Harvey, Erika 15 Redding Swim Tea 28.75
100 de Peralta, Allison 13 RSD-SI 28.81
101 Rodgers, Emily 16 STAS-SN 28.82
102 Stoddard, Taylor 16 South Bay Aquati 28.83
102 Ajimura, Buffy 16 CROW-PC 28.83
104 Smith, Tori 15 NOVA-CA 28.84
105 Whitfield, Loreen 14 CLOV-CC 28.85
105 Garcia, Kylie 15 La Mirada Armada 28.85
107 Schneider, Miranda 17 CROW-PC 28.86
107 Kwong, Audrey 17 PASA-PC 28.86
109 Melnikov, Alexis 15 CCA-SN 28.87
110 Delaney, Alexandra 16 NOVA-CA 28.90
110 Forelli, Krissy 20 ROSE-CA 28.90
110 Barker, Olivia 13 Clark County San 28.90
113 Jorgensen, Eliana 14 CROW-PC 28.91
114 Roth, Becca 14 North Bay Aquati 28.92
115 Tse, Veronica 17 PASA-PC 28.93
116 Vance, Emily 18 Orinda Aquatics- 28.94
117 Jones, Jill 16 Orinda Aquatics- 28.95
118 Sayadi, Azita 15 North Bay Aquati 28.96
119 Lewsadder, Alicia 14 Class Aquatics-C 28.97
119 George, Keri 16 CROW-PC 28.97
121 Lee, Morgan 17 Santa Clara Swim 29.00
122 Power, Kyla 20 Almaden Swim & R 29.02
123 Damian, Lauren 14 CROW-PC 29.03
124 Dawson, Jenah 18 Marin Pirates-PC 29.05
125 Kamai, Charlotte 13 North Bay Aquati 29.06
125 Bugbee, Bridget 16 CROW-PC 29.06
125 Faria, Elana 16 Bear River Swimm 29.06
128 Voigt, Andrea 15 South Bay Aquati 29.08
129 Williams, Ashley 15 Marin Pirates-PC 29.09
130 Nguyen, Natasha 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 29.11
130 McNulty, Erin 13 HSC-PC 29.11
132 Cleak, Rachel 16 Orinda Aquatics- 29.13
132 Kohler, Kara 17 CROW-PC 29.13
132 Lampe, Cypress 13 Nor Cal Aquatics 29.13
135 Tarka, Gracie 16 Fog City Hammerh 29.14
136 Stewart, Shelby 18 Arden Hills Swim 29.16
137 Basler, Hanna 17 Heartland-SI 29.17
138 Delaney, Katherine 15 NOVA-CA 29.19
139 Chen, Julia 17 Sunnyvale Swim C 29.20
140 Priess, Katie 17 NOVA-CA 29.21
141 Gargalikis, Allison 14 Terrapins Swim T 29.22
141 Mertel, Alix 16 Desert Storm Swi 29.22
143 Bradford, Genevieve 14 NOVA-CA 29.24
143 Van Raalte, Meghan 14 San Ramon Vly/Li 29.24
145 Takaki, Maddie 17 Santa Clara Swim 29.25
145 Schlobohm, Stephanie 14 NOVA-CA 29.25
145 Saunders, Sloan 15 CROW-PC 29.25
148 Treleven, Paige 18 Sierra Marlins S 29.26
149 Bray, Shannon 18 Reno Aquatic Clu 29.28
149 Tartavull, Jennifer 16 UN-CA 29.28
151 Lau, Anson 20 NOVA-CA 29.29
152 Hunt, Emma 17 Barracuda Aquati 29.30
152 Cisneros, Samantha 18 NOVA-CA 29.30
154 Klein, Callie 15 CROW-PC 29.31
155 Bellinger, Sally 18 Marin Pirates-PC 29.32
155 Morrison, Nina 13 CANY-CA 29.32
157 Nakaki, Karen 16 NOVA-CA 29.33
158 Justice, Kirsten 14 CANY-CA 29.34
158 Winthein, Samantha 15 ROSE-CA 29.34
158 Brennand, Kristen 14 Burlingame Aquat 29.34
161 Hamilton, Grace 16 PASA-PC 29.35
162 DeMont, Devon 16 North Bay Aquati 29.36
163 Baxley, Rebecca 13 Piranha Swimming 29.38
164 Stoffel, Rachael 17 CANY-CA 29.39
165 Guerrero, Rudie 19 De Anza Cupertin 29.44
166 Tsuchiya, Ann 19 Swim Pasadena-CA 29.45
166 Levens, Tara 17 PASA-PC 29.45
166 Brown, Tess 13 North Bay Aquati 29.45
169 Lukins, Caroline 17 Orinda Aquatics- 29.46
169 Lynch, Kaitlyn 15 Terrapins Swim T 29.46
171 Abbott, Katherine 15 Heartland-SI 29.47
172 Hanson, Maggie 16 CANY-CA 29.48
173 Loy, Kelsey 17 RSD-SI 29.49
173 Dunn, Sarah 19 Marin Pirates-PC 29.49
175 Salovich, Kaitlyn 17 California Aquat 29.50
175 Koch, Julia 18 Heartland-SI 29.50
175 Pedote, Elyssa 15 Swim Pasadena-CA 29.50
178 Heim, Jessica 15 CAST-SI 29.53
179 Cheng, Emily 14 De Anza Cupertin 29.56
179 Ozer, Hannah 20 ROSE-CA 29.56
181 Duraj, Michelle 16 CANY-CA 29.57
182 Tay, Lynn 15 Unattached-SN 29.61
183 Velasquez, Mikela 16 ROSE-CA 29.67
184 Gosper, Sophie 19 UN-CA 29.68
184 Swinney, Briana 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 29.68
186 Lopez, Jessica 15 ROSE-CA 29.70
187 Leung, Megan 16 Fog City Hammerh 29.72
188 Moreno, Michele 16 Terrapins Swim T 29.73
189 Kruisheer, Torey 15 COTO-CA 29.76
190 Alessi, Alli 19 Terrapins Swim T 29.83
191 Peanasky, Anne 15 PASA-PC 29.86
191 Sprung-Keyser, Maddy 17 Westside-CA 29.86
193 Hess, Steph 17 Walnut Creek Aqu 29.87
194 Levine, Aly 15 Oakland Undercur 29.91
195 Cutler, Lauren 18 De Anza Cupertin 29.93
195 Bristow, Katherine 16 Tule Nation Trit 29.93
197 Casey, Madeline 16 North Bay Aquati 29.97
198 Merz, Allison 16 UN-CA 29.99
199 Ghemigian, Khristine 18 Class Aquatics-C 30.00
200 King, Jennifer 21 BSC-CC 30.12
201 Pickman, Deanna 18 Class Aquatics-C 30.14
202 Marquez, Bianca 20 Swim Pasadena-CA 30.16
203 Cobau, Stephanie 18 UN-CA 30.28
204 Firth, Jamie 18 SCCA-PC 30.57
205 Glassman, Naomi 17 Sunnyvale Swim C 31.18
-- Chenault, Chelsea 13 Terrapins Swim T DQ
-- Guardalabene, Isa 16 UN-PC DQ
-- Clute, Deirdre 16 Terrapins Swim T DQ
Bakersfield Swim Club 7/19/2008 - 18:43PM
2008 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/16/2008 to 7/21/2008
Western Sectionals
Good Luck & Swim Fast!!!
Event 20 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Woodward, Gabe 29 BSC-CC 22.97 22.62
2 Morozov, Vladimir 16 TORR-CA 23.36 23.27
3 Daniels, Jeffrey 18 CLOV-CC 23.53 23.47
4 Daniels, Joshua 20 CLOV-CC 23.70 23.55
4 Cisneros, Tony 20 UN-CC 23.96 23.55
6 Morris, Dan 19 Gaucho Aquatics- 24.11 24.02
7 Bartell, Kevin 23 BSC-CC 23.97 24.06
8 Cushing, Alex 20 Oakland Undercur 24.11 24.19
=== B - Final ===
9 Fleming, Shayne 16 De Anza Cupertin 24.44 24.03
10 Malasky, Martin 19 Marin Pirates-PC 24.22 24.04
11 Wayne, Aaron 17 Terrapins Swim T 24.23 24.05
12 Woods, Steven 20 Walnut Creek Aqu 24.28 24.07
13 Packer, Chris 18 North Bay Aquati 24.28 24.21
14 Kuhn, Kevin 18 ROSE-CA 24.21 24.25
15 Pagan, Darren 19 Thunderbolt Aqua 24.25 24.35
16 Cheah, Geoffrey 17 UN-PC 24.32 24.42
=== C - Final ===
17 Thompson, Garrett 18 Tiger Aquatics-P 24.49 24.08
18 Pilman, Rodney 26 Riverside-CA 24.64 24.62
19 Hanni, Ryan 16 Los Altos & Moun 24.65 24.63
20 Owens, Daniel 20 MVN-CA 24.54 24.70
21 Kraetsch, Jon 20 Gaucho Aquatics- 24.75 24.71
22 Richardson, Trent 21 Walnut Creek Aqu 24.65 24.76
23 Smith, Daniel 19 Unattached-SN 24.67 24.97
24 Schneider, Andrew 19 Orinda Aquatics- 24.71 25.07
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Dwelley, John 22 Terrapins Swim T 24.79
26 Saeta, Andrew 17 California Aquat 24.80
27 Sirat, Jay 16 Clark County San 24.81
28 Kraus, Evan 21 NOVA-CA 24.82
29 Latimer, Andrew 17 North Bay Aquati 24.83
30 Kreitler, Chase 21 BSC-CC 24.85
31 Reilly, Sean 18 Terrapins Swim T 24.91
32 Langland, Blake 17 Barracuda Aquati 24.94
33 Ostler, Jack 17 North Bay Aquati 24.95
34 Cannon, Josh 17 Walnut Creek Aqu 24.97
35 Mata, Donny 19 Walnut Creek Aqu 24.98
36 Koon, Nolan 18 CANY-CA 25.01
36 Brown, Brendin 17 Terrapins Swim T 25.01
38 Wright, John 17 North Bay Aquati 25.03
39 Murray, Matthew 16 PASA-PC 25.04
40 Hunter, Pierce 18 San Ramon Vly/Li 25.08
41 Martinez, Brian 16 Desert Storm Swi 25.15
42 Cox, Tony 18 PORT-CA 25.18
43 Kostianis, Nikos 21 Golden West Swim 25.20
44 Kranenburg, Pieter 16 North Bay Aquati 25.21
45 Harris, Nui 16 CANY-CA 25.23
46 Knight, Stefan 15 RSD-SI 25.25
47 Myers, Christopher 17 ROSE-CA 25.26
48 Perez, Anthony 17 North Bay Aquati 25.30
48 Cutts, Josh 19 Marin Pirates-PC 25.30
50 Kinnard, Mason 15 Walnut Creek Aqu 25.32
50 Lowe, Brandon 18 CAST-SI 25.32
52 Rowe, Michael 15 BSC-CC 25.35
53 Maldonado, Joao 18 CLOV-CC 25.37
54 Morrell, Andrew 18 Vacaville Swim C 25.42
54 Geerdes, Philip 15 Escondido Swim C 25.42
56 Peterson, Christopher 18 Orinda Aquatics- 25.43
57 Hwang, Bob 15 CANY-CA 25.45
58 Virva, Kyle 18 PST-SN 25.47
59 Kim, Paul 17 Santa Clara Swim 25.49
60 Merrill, Alex 16 Seal Beach Swim- 25.50
61 Birich, Paul 19 North Bay Aquati 25.53
61 Kraetsch, Justin 17 BSC-CC 25.53
61 Campbell, Alex 16 ROSE-CA 25.53
64 Denton-Schneider, Jon 17 North Bay Aquati 25.56
65 Maryatt, Brandon 19 Sierra Marlins S 25.57
66 Dowley, Tommy 17 Orinda Aquatics- 25.67
67 Colvin, Daniel 18 CANY-CA 25.68
67 Espiritu, Julius 17 Santa Clara Swim 25.68
69 Butler, James 19 Desert Storm Swi 25.69
69 Cushing, Blake 17 Oakland Undercur 25.69
71 Markowski, Karol 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 25.73
72 Nielsen, Kevin 18 Class Aquatics-C 25.74
73 Trowbridge, Nick 17 PASA-PC 25.75
73 Herbert, Trey 15 PST-SN 25.75
75 Henson, Jimmy 20 California Aquat 25.77
75 Noguchi, Shintaro 15 Marin Pirates-PC 25.77
75 Lager, Jordan 17 Marin Pirates-PC 25.77
78 Schwartz, Michael 20 BSC-CC 25.79
79 Tyler, Scott 17 Redding Swim Tea 25.86
79 Arellano, Scott 17 San Ramon Vly/Li 25.86
79 Smith, Joshua 13 NOVA-CA 25.86
82 Muller, Andrew 18 ROSE-CA 25.87
83 Sellars, Kevin 18 Seal Beach Swim- 25.88
83 Kim, Eric 20 ROSE-CA 25.88
85 Schlesinger, Marcus 16 EAST-CA 25.89
85 Tan, Daniel 15 Santa Clara Swim 25.89
87 Luchini, Dustin 19 Orinda Aquatics- 25.91
88 Kelly, Bart 17 EAST-CA 25.92
89 Alaoui, Sharif 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 25.93
90 Golnik, Elitt 17 PST-SN 25.94
91 Weber, Chris 16 California Aquat 25.95
91 Pai, Vincent 18 Brea Aquatics-CA 25.95
93 Locatell, Weston 19 MAX-CA 25.96
94 Dwidar, Omar 16 CLOV-CC 25.99
95 Leung, Terence 17 DCD-PC 26.00
96 Weber, Blake 16 PASA-PC 26.01
96 Miller, Cody 16 Clark County San 26.01
96 Gibson, Piankhi 15 Oakland Undercur 26.01
99 Cutts, Zach 19 Marin Pirates-PC 26.02
99 MacVey, Andrew 19 Riverside-CA 26.02
101 Matison, Nicholas 16 Solano Aquatic S 26.05
102 Hurko, Matt 17 Santa Clara Swim 26.10
103 Sayadi, Shayan 17 North Bay Aquati 26.12
104 Pritchard, Kenny 19 East Bay Bat Ray 26.17
105 Palmerston, Jeremiah 17 Santa Maria Swim 26.18
105 Wooldridge, Andy 15 CROW-PC 26.18
107 Fong, Will 18 Burlingame Aquat 26.19
108 Boval, Brett 18 COTO-CA 26.20
109 Gillette, James 17 ROSE-CA 26.23
109 Lloyd, Morgan 16 AquaSol-SN 26.23
111 Borchard, Adam 19 Unattached-SN 26.26
112 Saito, Daichi 16 RSD-SI 26.27
112 Kamai, Alexander 17 North Bay Aquati 26.27
112 Weber, Jake 15 North Bay Aquati 26.27
112 Overstreet, Nathan 13 CLOV-CC 26.27
116 Loh, Humphrey 18 AlaGators-PC 26.28
116 Chen, Joshua 15 De Anza Cupertin 26.28
118 Tabers, Joshua 15 Tule Nation Trit 26.29
119 Nusse, Ysbrand 21 PASA-PC 26.31
119 Lammott, Jacob 17 EAST-CA 26.31
121 Bissett, Gregory 17 MAX-CA 26.32
122 Reid, Adam 29 CLOV-CC 26.34
122 Greenberg, Logan 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 26.34
122 Aguilar, Tim 19 Golden West Swim 26.34
122 Pulotu, Sione 17 Desert Storm Swi 26.34
126 Martinez, Matt 17 Terrapins Swim T 26.35
127 Rice, Adam 17 Pirate Aquatics- 26.36
128 Lorring, Peter 22 Reno Aquatic Clu 26.37
128 Greer, George 18 Thunderbolt Aqua 26.37
130 Nieto, Rodolfo 16 SCAL-CA 26.38
131 Enriquez, Avelino 18 California Aquat 26.39
132 Korth, Nicholas 16 CANY-CA 26.46
133 Holzwarth, Chris 22 Nor Cal Aquatics 26.50
134 Dizon, Danny 16 Thunderbolt Aqua 26.51
135 Wu, Mike 17 Almaden Swim & R 26.52
136 Ingersoll, Gabriel 16 PST-SN 26.55
136 Robinson, Brandt 19 Santa Clara Swim 26.55
138 Caporale, Rick 20 COTO-CA 26.56
139 Dericco, Bryan 18 Santa Clara Swim 26.60
140 Yamamoto, Gen 14 NOVA-CA 26.65
141 Kauppinen, Erik 17 Walnut Creek Aqu 26.66
142 Redmon, PJ 14 PSP-CA 26.67
142 Lorch, Michael 17 Class Aquatics-C 26.67
144 Reese, Mark 18 COTO-CA 26.81
145 Sonu, James 18 Almaden Swim & R 26.89
146 Arthur, Gary 16 PORT-CA 26.90
147 Raptis, Peter 17 ROSE-CA 27.01
148 Morgan, David 13 CROW-PC 27.06
149 Sano, Yuta 20 Marin Pirates-PC 27.07
150 Lin, Jonathan 15 De Anza Cupertin 27.09
151 Walters, Nate 17 East Bay Bat Ray 27.22
152 Castelleja, Andy 14 BSC-CC 27.32
153 Rosenfeld, Matt 17 UN-CA 27.52
-- Player, Scott 20 Brea Aquatics-CA DQ
-- Freeman, Tim 18 Walnut Creek Aqu NS
-- Copeland, William 22 BEAR-PC NS
Bakersfield Swim Club 7/19/2008 - 18:49PM
2008 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/16/2008 to 7/21/2008
Western Sectionals
Good Luck & Swim Fast!!!
Event 21 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Shellem, Samantha 16 La Mirada Armada 4:23.33 4:15.48
2 Chenault, Chelsea 13 Terrapins Swim T 4:22.95 4:18.11
3 Baxter, Tristin 16 CLOV-CC 4:24.73 4:25.20
4 Sullivan, Alex 18 Conejo Simi-CA 4:28.38 4:25.38
5 Barnes-Waychus, Casey 17 PASA-PC 4:27.32 4:27.19
6 Batiza, Delise 14 CROW-PC 4:28.80 4:27.48
7 Marsh, Jessica 15 La Mirada Armada 4:27.94 4:27.89
8 Harper, Shelley 18 Walnut Creek Aqu 4:26.48 4:30.59
=== B - Final ===
9 Sun, Sara 19 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:29.10 4:25.41
10 Bugbee, Bridget 16 CROW-PC 4:30.39 4:27.34
11 Albiston, KC 20 Tiger Aquatics-P 4:31.04 4:27.59
12 Gaudinier, Lindsay 19 Gaucho Aquatics- 4:28.83 4:28.41
13 Zeiger, Heidi 16 PORT-CA 4:29.83 4:30.45
14 Riley, Taylor 16 Walnut Creek Aqu 4:29.01 4:30.86
15 Wild, Chelsea 17 NOVA-CA 4:29.50 4:33.43
16 Nanfria, Taylor 14 CROW-PC 4:29.15 4:33.48
=== C - Final ===
17 Brix, Katelyn 19 CROW-PC 4:31.46 4:26.96
18 Edwards, Katie 17 Arden Hills Swim 4:32.08 4:27.96
19 Sreibers, Lara 18 Team Rebel Aquat 4:32.30 4:31.85
20 Wahl, Rachael 20 Santa Maria Swim 4:31.66 4:31.91
21 Wilde, Courtney 15 NOVA-CA 4:33.26 4:34.08
22 Maffris, Amanda 17 MVN-CA 4:31.25 4:34.36
23 Heim, Jessica 15 CAST-SI 4:33.93 4:37.32
24 Delay, Sara 17 Walnut Creek Aqu 4:31.71 4:40.99
=== Preliminaries ===
7 Johnson, Elizabeth 21 UN-PC 4:28.04
26 Klatt, Kelsey 17 FDST-CC 4:33.94
27 Morrissey, Ellie 14 NOVA-CA 4:34.09
28 Rogers, Jessie 17 San Ramon Vly/Li 4:34.26
29 Liang, Joann 16 Walnut Creek Aqu 4:34.28
30 Forelli, Krissy 20 ROSE-CA 4:34.33
31 Reeves, Katie 18 PASA-PC 4:34.50
32 Barra, Jessie 14 Desert Storm Swi 4:35.29
33 Melnikov, Alexis 15 CCA-SN 4:35.53
34 Grant, Andrea 15 Brea Aquatics-CA 4:35.54
35 Conner, Alyssa 18 Sierra Marlins S 4:35.55
36 Winsor, Katrina 16 Sierra Marlins S 4:35.59
37 Wei, Stephanie 17 Santa Clara Swim 4:35.76
37 Shillington, Hayley 16 Class Aquatics-C 4:35.76
39 Herrington, Katie 16 Tiger Aquatics-P 4:35.98
40 Munk, Taylor 16 CROW-PC 4:36.20
41 Morales, Allison 14 CANY-CA 4:36.22
42 Smalling, Aislinn 18 Class Aquatics-C 4:36.31
43 Campbell, Katy 14 ROSE-CA 4:36.32
44 Christian, Quincy 16 Sierra Marlins S 4:36.40
45 Corbin, Rebekah 16 Santa Maria Swim 4:36.82
46 Buck, Kayla 16 Sierra Marlins S 4:36.95
47 Stoddard, Taylor 16 South Bay Aquati 4:37.06
48 Schuler, Mackenzie 14 CLOV-CC 4:37.22
49 Vance, Emily 18 Orinda Aquatics- 4:37.36
50 Morales, Adria 14 CANY-CA 4:37.54
51 Troup, Lexy 13 CROW-PC 4:37.72
52 Carter, Stacy 18 CLOV-CC 4:37.86
52 Jorgensen, Whitney 13 CCA-SN 4:37.86
54 Clark, Arenne 16 Santa Clara Swim 4:38.07
55 Livingstone, K.T. 15 CANY-CA 4:38.19
56 Ankeny, Chelsea 17 EAST-CA 4:38.29
57 Krager, Rachael 18 ROSE-CA 4:38.64
58 Zimmer, Meghan 18 Santa Maria Swim 4:38.65
59 Howland, Molly 17 Orinda Aquatics- 4:38.80
60 Livingston, Madison 15 North Bay Aquati 4:38.85
61 Delaney, Alexandra 16 NOVA-CA 4:38.89
62 Murray, Elizabeth 15 PASA-PC 4:39.03
63 Henley, Alex 18 Class Aquatics-C 4:39.09
64 Gray, Madison 18 Reno Aquatic Clu 4:39.38
65 Carideo, Emily 14 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:39.40
66 Koch, Julia 18 Heartland-SI 4:39.42
67 Voigt, Andrea 15 South Bay Aquati 4:39.48
68 Rados, Sam 15 Thunderbolt Aqua 4:39.63
69 Lau, Winifred 15 UN-CA 4:39.99
70 Morris, Chelsea 16 MVN-CA 4:40.05
71 Mastrup, Maddie 16 Santa Maria Swim 4:40.13
72 Jorgensen, Eliana 14 CROW-PC 4:40.35
73 Rogers, Kristin 16 San Ramon Vly/Li 4:40.63
74 Ingerson, Audrey 16 NOVA-CA 4:40.67
75 Tsuchiya, Ann 19 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:40.80
76 O''Brien, Rachel N 17 Terrapins Swim T 4:40.93
77 Garland, Natalie 15 Santa Clara Swim 4:41.52
77 Duckett, Abby 14 PASA-PC 4:41.52
79 Quezada, Adriana 18 Seal Beach Swim- 4:41.53
80 Grima, Alicia 14 PASA-PC 4:41.60
81 Alcon, Sasha 14 Thunderbolt Aqua 4:41.64
82 Colavito, Shannon 20 Clark County San 4:41.83
83 Nelson, Katey 20 De Anza Cupertin 4:41.89
84 Talt, Madeline 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:41.97
85 Kwong, Audrey 17 PASA-PC 4:42.04
86 Madsen, Devin 13 CROW-PC 4:42.18
87 Morrison, Nina 13 CANY-CA 4:42.33
88 Troup, Karley 15 CROW-PC 4:42.42
89 Hunt, Emma 17 Barracuda Aquati 4:42.51
90 Horn, Shelbi 16 CLOV-CC 4:42.60
91 Willment, Tyla 16 MVN-CA 4:42.67
92 Flynn, Ashley 18 Arden Hills Swim 4:42.87
93 Hammond, Brooke 15 CCA-SN 4:42.88
94 Tartavull, Jennifer 16 UN-CA 4:43.28
95 Sher, Katalina 16 ROSE-CA 4:43.53
96 Griffiths, Chelsea 17 CANY-CA 4:43.78
97 Becker, Erica 16 BSC-CC 4:43.94
98 Urias, Sandrine 15 La Mirada Armada 4:44.28
99 Martinson, Marisa 16 PASA-PC 4:44.41
100 Schmidt, Marie 17 San Ramon Vly/Li 4:44.74
101 Nguyen, Natasha 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:44.89
102 Ranit, Antoinette 15 CCA-SN 4:44.96
103 Power, Kyla 20 Almaden Swim & R 4:45.17
104 Hansen, Hayley 16 Vacaville Swim C 4:45.43
105 Prat, Angelina 15 Sierra Marlins S 4:45.67
106 Ruby, Charlotte 14 Santa Clara Swim 4:46.31
107 Strub, Beth 18 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:46.80
108 Adkins, Shannon 16 Sierra Marlins S 4:47.09
109 Saunders, Sydney 15 CROW-PC 4:47.33
110 Colin, Carly 15 MVN-CA 4:47.59
111 Camburn, Michelle 19 PASA-PC 4:48.76
112 Tringham, Hannah 20 De Anza Cupertin 4:48.89
113 Wells, Alex 17 De Anza Cupertin 4:49.22
114 Lee, Caitlin 18 PST-SN 4:50.61
115 Pickman, Deanna 18 Class Aquatics-C 4:50.81
116 Cobau, Stephanie 18 UN-CA 4:53.95
-- Brown, Meagan 18 MVN-CA NS
Bakersfield Swim Club 7/19/2008 - 19:32PM
2008 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/16/2008 to 7/21/2008
Western Sectionals
Good Luck & Swim Fast!!!
Event 22 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mendoza, John 20 La Mirada Armada 4:03.92 3:58.57
2 Shields, Tom 17 NOVA-CA 4:05.07 3:58.67
3 Harper, Greg 16 Walnut Creek Aqu 4:05.47 4:02.31
4 Hinshaw, Ryan 18 Santa Clara Swim 4:07.10 4:03.94
5 Hanna, Colin 18 Terrapins Swim T 4:05.69 4:04.14
6 Little, Kevin 18 NOVA-CA 4:06.46 4:07.33
7 Daniec, Jon 15 MVN-CA 4:07.77 4:07.60
8 Barnett-Woods, Jereme 20 Aquazot Swim Clu 4:08.56 4:12.60
=== B - Final ===
9 Cullom, Deni 16 MVN-CA 4:10.30 4:05.83
10 Sollom-Brotherton, Ga 17 San Ramon Vly/Li 4:10.54 4:07.76
11 Mahoney, Sean R 19 Terrapins Swim T 4:09.03 4:09.50
12 Yamashita, Yutaro 19 NOVA-CA 4:10.03 4:09.76
13 Wollkind, Spencer 16 MVN-CA 4:11.41 4:09.81
14 Franz, Michael 16 Arden Hills Swim 4:10.78 4:11.55
15 Weissman, Tyler 16 MVN-CA 4:11.02 4:12.15
16 Stringer, Shaun 16 Walnut Creek Aqu 4:10.99 4:13.46
=== C - Final ===
17 Daneke, Alex 18 Lodi City Swim C 4:12.70 4:05.25
18 Bonse, Julian 18 NOVA-CA 4:12.39 4:09.39
19 Rossbach, Alex 18 Sierra Marlins S 4:11.86 4:09.93
20 Jorgensen, Adam 15 CCA-SN 4:11.62 4:11.77
21 Farley, Scott 15 ROSE-CA 4:11.43 4:12.09
22 Tyrrell, Jamie 16 CCA-SN 4:12.44 4:12.16
23 Wolf, Dylan 14 Desert Storm Swi 4:12.15 4:14.20
24 Thompson, Garrett 18 Tiger Aquatics-P 4:13.14 4:15.24
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Meichtry, Dominik 23 California Aquat 3:54.10
25 Borchard, Adam 19 Unattached-SN 4:13.12
27 Bloch, Chase 16 Class Aquatics-C 4:13.23
28 Mendoza, Paul 19 La Mirada Armada 4:13.42
29 Moscone, Dillon 16 North Bay Aquati 4:13.45
30 Chamberlain, Brett 21 Gaucho Aquatics- 4:13.53
31 Trowbridge, Nick 17 PASA-PC 4:13.54
32 Hughes, Bryan 13 UN-PC 4:13.62
33 Maldonado, Joao 18 CLOV-CC 4:14.32
34 Mita, Riley 14 CANY-CA 4:14.45
35 Markowski, Karol 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:14.48
36 Sesto, Gianni 15 Clark County San 4:14.78
37 Quincy, Paul 16 San Ramon Vly/Li 4:14.99
38 Bradley, Ethan 18 Brea Aquatics-CA 4:15.05
39 Chiu, Ryan 18 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:15.34
40 Smith, Jeremy 18 Seal Beach Swim- 4:15.36
41 Johnson, Nicholaus 16 Arden Hills Swim 4:15.52
42 Yeo, Cody 18 La Mirada Armada 4:15.79
43 Hubbard, Garrett 16 PORT-CA 4:16.31
44 Prenot, Josh 14 Santa Maria Swim 4:16.42
45 Muir, Jonny 19 Santa Clara Swim 4:16.50
46 Yada, Woogie 18 FDST-CC 4:16.55
47 Matranga, Riley 16 Arden Hills Swim 4:16.71
48 Alaoui, Sharif 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:16.72
49 Goodman, Spenser 16 NOVA-CA 4:16.79
50 Tran, Justin 15 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:16.90
51 Nelson, Alex 17 TORR-CA 4:16.96
52 Yee, Brandon 16 San Ramon Vly/Li 4:17.06
52 Mosk, Brady 17 MVN-CA 4:17.06
54 Herman, Matthew 18 Marin Pirates-PC 4:17.21
55 White, James 18 CAST-SI 4:17.28
56 Cobau, William 15 UN-CA 4:17.64
57 Murray, Brad 17 PASA-PC 4:18.11
58 Jacobsen, Brennan 16 La Mirada Armada 4:18.25
59 Wright, Cary 15 CLOV-CC 4:18.50
60 Bateman, Casey 17 Santa Maria Swim 4:18.53
61 Byrd, Jeff 19 Desert Storm Swi 4:18.60
62 Tutass, Shane 18 Orinda Aquatics- 4:18.68
63 Silberman, Kevin 17 TORR-CA 4:18.71
64 Farrington, Ben 19 Vacaville Swim C 4:19.01
65 Vierra, Austin 18 Sierra Marlins S 4:19.15
66 Burns, Ian 13 Santa Clara Swim 4:19.42
67 Barmann, Andrew 15 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:19.45
68 Greer, George 18 Thunderbolt Aqua 4:19.50
69 Vizcarra, Nathan 20 BSC-CC 4:19.73
70 Cisneros, Alex 15 NOVA-CA 4:20.12
70 Alders, Alec 19 ROSE-CA 4:20.12
72 Louie, Bradley 15 Solano Aquatic S 4:20.50
73 Early, Daniel 16 MVN-CA 4:20.51
74 Kremer, Tom 13 PASA-PC 4:20.64
75 Caines, Jordan 16 Sierra Marlins S 4:20.66
76 Gutsche, Daniel 18 UN-CA 4:20.81
76 Matison, Nicholas 16 Solano Aquatic S 4:20.81
78 Pickford, Brian 18 CLOV-CC 4:21.00
79 Choi, Joshua 15 Sierra Marlins S 4:21.02
80 Misslin, Will 21 Redding Swim Tea 4:21.16
81 Ferreri, Joey 15 MVN-CA 4:21.31
82 Adamczyk, Daniel 15 ROSE-CA 4:21.37
83 Lowe, Brandon 18 CAST-SI 4:21.48
84 Hargitai, Cameron 17 Conejo Simi-CA 4:21.50
85 Silverthorn, Nick 12 PLS-PC 4:21.74
86 Tyler, Scott 17 Redding Swim Tea 4:21.75
87 Knight, Stefan 15 RSD-SI 4:21.76
87 Oberlander, Kenji 16 EAST-CA 4:21.76
89 Presswood, Brandon 15 CCA-SN 4:21.80
90 Vizcarra, Evan 16 Westside Aquaduc 4:21.85
91 Duimovich, Sam 18 PVST-CA 4:22.10
92 Metzler, Chris 18 FDST-CC 4:22.11
93 Langdon, Michael 17 Santa Clara Swim 4:22.19
94 Lin, Timothy 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:22.29
95 Rados, Matthew 17 Thunderbolt Aqua 4:22.32
95 Mackle, Mickey 14 RSD-SI 4:22.32
97 Lawrence, Julian 18 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:22.42
98 Nguyen, Andrew 19 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:22.45
99 Norman, Lucas 15 MVN-CA 4:22.59
100 Gravley, Billy 14 Clark County San 4:22.69
101 Parker, Blake 16 MVN-CA 4:22.74
102 Yamamoto, Gen 14 NOVA-CA 4:22.92
103 Lomas, Jj 16 Solano Aquatic S 4:23.16
104 Lee, See Han 16 TORR-CA 4:23.17
105 Zimmer, Jared 20 Santa Maria Swim 4:23.40
106 Haw, Stephen 14 CANY-CA 4:23.43
107 Riggert, Joe 15 Vacaville Swim C 4:23.55
108 Groot, Macklin 15 RSD-SI 4:23.65
109 Cline, Brad 13 North Bay Aquati 4:23.77
110 Thomas, Jason 19 CLOV-CC 4:24.07
111 Egan, Nick Q 16 Terrapins Swim T 4:24.11
112 Haupt, Cutter 17 Clark County San 4:24.54
113 Liao, Eric 15 San Ramon Vly/Li 4:24.56
114 Price, Cameron 15 NOVA-CA 4:24.61
114 Harris, Nui 16 CANY-CA 4:24.61
116 Larsen, Erik 17 CCA-SN 4:24.72
117 Fernandez, Michael 17 Conejo Simi-CA 4:24.82
118 Tan, Daniel 15 Santa Clara Swim 4:25.61
119 Peters, Jeff 15 UN-PC 4:25.70
120 Pleiss, Geoffrey 16 Sunnyvale Swim C 4:26.02
121 Butler, Wyatt 15 Burlingame Aquat 4:26.11
122 Henry, Tyler 15 Class Aquatics-C 4:26.56
123 Begovich, Kyle 18 TORR-CA 4:26.80
124 Ramirez, James 26 Sierra Marlins S 4:26.87
125 Caporale, Rick 20 COTO-CA 4:26.88
126 Reingold, Jake 17 Orinda Aquatics- 4:27.28
127 Volpp Garcia, Scott 16 CLOV-CC 4:27.51
128 Martinez, Jonathon 15 De Anza Cupertin 4:29.39
129 Hedrick, Evan 18 PVST-CA 4:29.61
130 Bell, Dustin 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:29.65
131 Rick, Steven 17 Almaden Swim & R 4:29.83
132 Lu, Eric 15 Piranha Swimming 4:31.01
133 Greenberg, Logan 17 Brea Aquatics-CA 4:31.25
134 Revives, Josh 17 Tiger Aquatics-P 4:31.42
135 Mattox, Nolan 17 North Bay Aquati 4:31.66
136 Kearney, Greg 18 Terrapins Swim T 4:31.88
137 De Moss, Jason 15 South Bay Aquati 4:32.31
138 Redmon, PJ 14 PSP-CA 4:32.53
139 Elmore, Vance 17 BSC-CC 4:33.86
140 Wurster, Eric 17 PST-SN 4:34.75
141 Timko, Nick 17 TORR-CA 4:35.08
142 Nusse, Jamie 19 PASA-PC 4:36.37
142 Lencioni, Brian 21 BSC-CC 4:36.37
144 Rocca, Nicholas 19 FDST-CC 4:40.14
145 Hooten, Andrew 17 Solano Aquatic S 4:40.28
-- Tusup, Shane 20 ROSE-CA DQ
-- Raptis, Peter 17 ROSE-CA DQ
-- Chen, Joshua 15 De Anza Cupertin DQ
-- Groot, Keegan 18 RSD-SI DQ
-- Palmer, Hayden 17 Riverside-CA DQ
-- Saeta, Andrew 17 California Aquat DQ
-- Gillette, James 17 ROSE-CA DQ
-- Antoniuk, Konrad 16 CANY-CA NS
-- Coudright, Michael 16 Solano Aquatic S NS
-- Dossa, Andrew 16 Walnut Creek Aqu NS
Bakersfield Swim Club 7/19/2008 - 20:38PM
2008 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/16/2008 to 7/21/2008
Western Sectionals
Good Luck & Swim Fast!!!
Event 23 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 De Anza Cupertin-PC ''A'' 3:50.23 3:51.96
1) Campbell, Whitney 21 2) Fong, Chelsea 16
3) Hyde, Hayes 18 4) Schaefer, Madeline 14
2 Terrapins Swim T-PC ''A'' 3:50.26 3:56.48
1) Dwelley, Kate E 19 2) Chenault, Chelsea 13
3) Amog, Jaclyn 15 4) Bard, Presley A 20
3 De Anza Cupertin-PC ''B'' 3:54.55 3:57.77
1) Khojasteh, Jessica 15 2) Drysdale, Emma 17
3) Clarno, Kristen 14 4) Gong, Jennifer 20
4 North Bay Aquati-PC ''A'' 3:58.12 3:58.12
1) Slater, Laura 16 2) Christofferson, Stephanie 17
3) Danel-Lohrey, Sasza 18 4) Roth, Deborah 15
5 Sierra Marlins S-SN ''A'' 3:56.36 3:59.59
1) Winsor, Katrina 16 2) Whitford, Alexandra 16
3) Treleven, Paige 18 4) Conner, Alyssa 18
6 PASA-PC ''A'' 4:01.55 4:00.28
1) Read, Haley 17 2) Barnes-Waychus, Casey 17
3) Duckett, Abby 14 4) Beyer, Courtney 21
7 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC ''A'' 4:01.46 4:00.32
1) Harper, Shelley 18 2) Delay, Sara 17
3) Randall, M.E. 16 4) Krochka, Jaymee 16
8 CLOV-CC ''A'' 4:01.97 4:01.12
1) Tharp, Mariah 15 2) Schuler, Mackenzie 14
3) Vietti, Kathryn 17 4) Baxter, Tristin 16
9 CROW-PC ''A'' 3:59.49 4:01.16
1) Bugbee, Bridget 16 2) Saunders, Sydney 15
3) Yoder, Shaila 17 4) Bradley, Paige 17
10 NOVA-CA ''A'' 4:01.33 4:01.19
1) Wilde, Courtney 15 2) Taylor, Samantha 15
3) Choi, Dayae 13 4) Wild, Chelsea 17
11 Arden Hills Swim-SN ''A'' 4:02.86 4:01.51
1) Tsay, Cynthia 16 2) Stewart, Shelby 18
3) Hoff, Kelsey 18 4) Edwards, Katie 17
12 Swim Pasadena-CA ''A'' 3:56.98 4:01.87
1) Sun, Sara 19 2) So, Yumi 17
3) Tsuchiya, Ann 19 4) Nguyen, Natasha 17
13 La Mirada Armada-CA ''A'' 4:04.76 4:02.15
1) Chen, Kirstie 16 2) Marsh, Jessica 15
3) Garcia, Kylie 15 4) Shellem, Samantha 16
14 PASA-PC ''B'' 4:08.00 4:03.93
1) Bergman, Jesse 15 2) Levens, Tara 17
3) Hamilton, Grace 16 4) Kwong, Audrey 17
15 ROSE-CA ''A'' 4:03.38 4:04.12
1) Adamczyk, Emily 17 2) Tse, Katherine 16
3) Forelli, Krissy 20 4) Lopez, Jessica 15
16 NOVA-CA ''B'' 4:04.61 4:04.23
1) Polich, Katie 15 2) Morrissey, Ellie 14
3) Delaney, Alexandra 16 4) Schlobohm, Stephanie 14
17 South Bay Aquati-SI ''A'' 4:06.30 4:04.28
1) Maher, Justine 15 2) Voigt, Andrea 15
3) Kimmel, Jacquie 17 4) Stoddard, Taylor 16
18 Santa Clara Swim-PC ''A'' 3:58.30 4:04.35
1) Wei, Stephanie 17 2) Takaki, Maddie 17
3) Opatrny, Lauren 16 4) Garland, Natalie 15
19 Marin Pirates-PC ''A'' 4:02.89 4:04.80
1) Cochrane, Sabrina 16 2) Parsons, Kristina 17
3) Kreuzberger, Kimmie 13 4) Murphy, Kathryn 15
19 Brea Aquatics-CA ''A'' 3:58.83 4:04.80
1) Grant, Andrea 15 2) Kee, Michele 16
3) Yu, Emily 14 4) Jaques, Gretchen 15
21 PORT-CA ''A'' 4:01.94 4:04.84
1) Duckett, Camille 18 2) Zeiger, Heidi 16
3) Hawthorne, Caitie 14 4) Hawthorne, Meghan 16
22 North Bay Aquati-PC ''B'' 4:09.69 4:05.36
1) Kamai, Elizabeth 17 2) DeMont, Devon 16
3) Livingston, Madison 15 4) Sayadi, Azita 15
23 Conejo Simi-CA ''A'' 4:04.84 4:05.43
1) Nalevanko, Alexandra 19 2) Somogyi, Melissa 16
3) Hultin, Shannyn 15 4) Sullivan, Alex 18
24 Class Aquatics-CA ''A'' 4:01.80 4:05.49
1) Brousseau, Jacqueline 17 2) Henley, Alex 18
3) Peschke, Ariana 14 4) Smalling, Aislinn 18
25 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC ''B'' 4:13.44 4:05.80
1) Thomas, Chrissy 16 2) Liang, Joann 16
3) Hess, Steph 17 4) Riley, Taylor 16
26 MVN-CA ''A'' 4:06.95 4:06.02
1) Maffris, Amanda 17 2) Dwyer, Meghan 17
3) Hopp, Camille 17 4) Colin, Carly 15
27 CANY-CA ''A'' 4:06.93 4:07.10
1) Livingstone, K.T. 15 2) Morrison, Nina 13
3) Danny, Jordan 16 4) Good, Hayley 15
28 Orinda Aquatics-PC ''A'' 4:06.54 4:07.31
1) Jones, Jill 16 2) Vance, Emily 18
3) Cleak, Rachel 16 4) Ward, Andrea 15
29 Seal Beach Swim-CA ''A'' 4:05.65 4:07.50
1) Fitzgerald, Molly 16 2) Schuffels, Stephanie 14
3) Quezada, Adriana 18 4) Fitzgerald, Maddy 18
30 Desert Storm Swi-CA ''A'' 4:11.16 4:07.57
1) Mertel, Alix 16 2) Mertel, Nicole 14
3) Taylor, Bonnie 20 4) Barra, Jessie 14
31 Santa Maria Swim-CA ''A'' 4:03.34 4:08.81
1) Devine, Jordan 15 2) Corbin, Rebekah 16
3) Wahl, Rachael 20 4) Zimmer, Meghan 18
32 CAST-SI ''A'' 4:12.00 4:08.90
1) Ferrer, Haley 15 2) Cox, Erin 15
3) McLean, Michaela 15 4) Heim, Jessica 15
33 CLOV-CC ''B'' 4:13.23 4:08.94
1) Carter, Stacy 18 2) Whitfield, Loreen 14
3) Horn, Shelbi 16 4) Talbot, Raquel 14
34 CROW-PC ''B'' 4:03.35 4:09.11
1) Madsen, Devin 13 2) Munk, Taylor 16
3) Alva, Olivia 16 4) George, Keri 16
35 Riverside-CA ''A'' 4:09.51 4:09.30
1) Dinkel, Paloma 20 2) Butler, Katelyn 22
3) Simunkova, Katerina 16 4) Morris, Kayle 17
36 Sierra Marlins S-SN ''B'' 4:11.24 4:09.94
1) Clifford, Lauren 17 2) Adkins, Shannon 16
3) Christian, Quincy 16 4) Prat, Angelina 15
37 Clark County San-CA ''A'' 4:14.23 4:10.57
1) Barker, Olivia 13 2) Colavito, Shannon 20
3) Boland, Meghan 13 4) Mills, Mikayda 16
37 CCA-SN ''A'' 4:08.55 4:10.57
1) Melnikov, Alexis 15 2) Hammond, Brooke 15
3) Jorgensen, Whitney 13 4) Ranit, Antoinette 15
39 BSC-CC ''A'' 4:07.47 4:10.61
1) Hall, Whitney 21 2) Hanson, Mary 15
3) Hughey, Stevie 16 4) Irvin, Emily 18
40 Santa Clara Swim-PC ''B'' 4:07.43 4:10.64
1) Ruby, Charlotte 14 2) Lee, Morgan 17
3) Ren, Dorothy 13 4) Smith, Haley 15
41 Swim Pasadena-CA ''B'' 4:07.76 4:11.08
1) Pedote, Elyssa 15 2) Carideo, Emily 14
3) Talt, Madeline 16 4) Strub, Beth 18
42 Terrapins Swim T-PC ''B'' 4:03.95 4:11.18
1) Clute, Deirdre 16 2) O''Brien, Rachel N 17
3) Neel, Marissa 13 4) Applegate, Madison 13
43 Reno Aquatic Clu-PC ''A'' 4:11.48 4:11.73
1) Franco, Kirdy 17 2) Bray, Shannon 18
3) Reviglio, Kaelie 15 4) Gray, Madison 18
44 San Ramon Vly/Li-PC ''A'' 4:12.95 4:12.13
1) Schmidt, Marie 17 2) Schmitz, Amanda 18
45 ROSE-CA ''B'' 4:04.87 4:12.23
1) Krager, Rachael 18 2) Heaton, Kenzie 15
3) Sher, Katalina 16 4) Winthein, Samantha 15
46 CANY-CA ''B'' 4:09.79 4:12.26
1) Duraj, Michelle 16 2) Griffiths, Chelsea 17
3) Morales, Allison 14 4) Stoffel, Rachael 17
47 Burlingame Aquat-PC ''A'' 4:15.64 4:12.53
1) Yeung, Daphne 19 2) Brennand, Kristen 14
3) Chan, Andrea 16 4) Pratt, Victoria 18
48 MVN-CA ''B'' 4:19.81 4:13.41
1) Willment, Tyla 16 2) Morris, Chelsea 16
3) Yamaguchi, Emi 16 4) Adams, Casey 16
49 Arden Hills Swim-SN ''B'' 4:13.27 4:13.43
1) Johansen, Sydney 15 2) Ferguson, Laurel 18
3) Flynn, Ashley 18 4) Vernon, Alyx 16
50 Heartland-SI ''A'' 4:09.76 4:13.71
1) Thiltgen, Haley 15 2) Abbott, Katherine 15
3) Basler, Hanna 17 4) Koch, Julia 18
51 Thunderbolt Aqua-PC ''A'' 4:19.09 4:13.76
1) Greer, Fiona 15 2) Rados, Sam 15
3) Gibson, Sierra 15 4) Alcon, Sasha 14
52 Vacaville Swim C-SN ''A'' 4:20.84 4:14.08
1) Hansen, Hayley 16 2) Turpen, Laura 15
3) Vogel, Britney 17 4) Morrill, Jessica 19
53 Marin Pirates-PC ''B'' 4:11.71 4:14.66
1) Williams, Ashley 15 2) Dawson, Jenah 18
3) Harvey, Amelia 17 4) Bellinger, Sally 18
54 Fog City Hammerh-PC ''A'' 4:17.12 4:15.12
1) Dailey, Ursi 17 2) Johnson, Giulia 18
3) Dunn, Catherine 16 4) Leung, Megan 16
55 BSC-CC ''B'' 4:18.54 4:16.39
1) Grundeis, Karlee 16 2) Ramos, Sara 15
3) Becker, Erica 16 4) Arroyo, Chelsea 15
56 SCAL-CA ''A'' 4:17.12 4:16.66
1) Tran, Breanna 12 2) Thompson, Michelle 13
3) Thompson, Rachel 11 4) Moran, Pristine 15
57 California Aquat-CA ''A'' 4:18.40 4:16.79
1) Machynia, Megan 16 2) Parks, Lilly 14
3) Lopez, Milena 17 4) Salovich, Kaitlyn 17
58 Class Aquatics-CA ''B'' 4:13.75 4:17.09
1) Shillington, Hayley 16 2) Pickman, Deanna 18
3) Lewsadder, Alicia 14 4) Ghemigian, Khristine 18
59 Clark County San-CA ''B'' 4:19.72 4:18.88
1) Kelley, Megan 17 2) Christianson, Erica 19
3) Lipkowitz, Natalie 16 4) Smith, Kacey 15
60 COTO-CA ''A'' 3:42.78Y 4:18.92
1) Kim, Susie 16 2) Wilson, Bailey 16
3) Kruisheer, Torey 15 4) Engel, Kelsey 15
61 Almaden Swim & R-PC ''A'' 4:15.73 4:21.15
1) Power, Kyla 20 2) Rick, Kate 15
3) Chortek, Emily 17 4) Power, Kellen 16
62 Thunderbolt Aqua-PC ''B'' 4:21.89 4:24.15
1) Grunert, Kristie 18 2) Bonino, Sara 19
3) Medved, Emily 21 4) Greer, Margaret 19
Bakersfield Swim Club 7/19/2008 - 20:38PM
2008 CA/NV Speedo Championship Series - 7/16/2008 to 7/21/2008
Western Sectionals
Good Luck & Swim Fast!!!
Event 24 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 BSC-CC ''A'' 3:26.54 3:31.18
1) Woodward, Gabe 29 2) Kreitler, Chase 21
3) Vizcarra, Nathan 20 4) Bartell, Kevin 23
2 Terrapins Swim T-PC ''A'' 3:34.62 3:32.05
1) Wayne, Aaron 17 2) Dwelley, John 22
3) Hanna, Colin 18 4) Mahoney, Sean R 19
3 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC ''A'' 3:35.71 3:32.21
1) Woods, Steven 20 2) Richardson, Trent 21
3) Mata, Donny 19 4) Harper, Greg 16
4 North Bay Aquati-PC ''A'' 3:35.61 3:33.44
1) Packer, Chris 18 2) Perez, Anthony 17
3) Latimer, Andrew 17 4) Birich, Paul 19
5 CLOV-CC ''A'' 3:32.66 3:34.34
1) Daniels, Joshua 20 2) Maldonado, Joao 18
3) Dwidar, Omar 16 4) Daniels, Jeffrey 18
6 North Bay Aquati-PC ''B'' 3:43.64 3:36.35
1) DeMoss, Jed 18 2) Kranenburg, Pieter 16
3) Ostler, Jack 17 4) Wright, John 17
7 NOVA-CA ''A'' 3:35.72 3:37.10
1) Yamashita, Yutaro 19 2) Kraus, Evan 21
3) Little, Kevin 18 4) Shields, Tom 17
8 CANY-CA ''A'' 3:36.60 3:37.24
1) Koon, Nolan 18 2) Harris, Nui 16
3) Colvin, Daniel 18 4) Hwang, Bob 15
9 Marin Pirates-PC ''A'' 3:38.79 3:38.12
1) Lager, Jordan 17 2) Noguchi, Shintaro 15
3) Horrell, Max 17 4) Malasky, Martin 19
10 PASA-PC ''A'' 3:45.70 3:38.45
1) Trowbridge, Nick 17 2) Weber, Blake 16
3) Nusse, Jamie 19 4) Murray, Matthew 16
11 Clark County San-CA ''A'' 3:44.40 3:38.48
1) Miller, Cody 16 2) Priest, Jakers 17
3) Sesto, Gianni 15 4) Sirat, Jay 16
12 MVN-CA ''A'' 3:36.63 3:38.70
1) Owens, Daniel 20 2) Divan, Nick 20
3) Wollkind, Spencer 16 4) Cullom, Deni 16
13 Swim Pasadena-CA ''A'' 3:34.64 3:38.82
1) Quemena, Chris 19 2) Mirisola, Ian 18
3) Chiu, Ryan 18 4) Markowski, Karol 17
14 San Ramon Vly/Li-PC ''A'' 3:43.44 3:38.93
1) Hunter, Pierce 18 2) Arellano, Scott 17
3) Yee, Brandon 16 4) Sollom-Brotherton, Galen 17
15 De Anza Cupertin-PC ''A'' 3:36.90 3:39.81
1) Peske, Erich 15 2) Chen, Joshua 15
3) Chin, Andrew 17 4) Fleming, Shayne 16
16 Santa Clara Swim-PC ''A'' 3:36.11 3:40.03
1) Robinson, Brandt 19 2) Kim, Paul 17
3) Shilling, Brandon 17 4) Muir, Jonny 19
17 ROSE-CA ''A'' 3:39.13 3:40.23
1) Myers, Christopher 17 2) Campbell, Alex 16
3) Alders, Alec 19 4) Kuhn, Kevin 18
18 Orinda Aquatics-PC ''A'' 3:39.46 3:41.21
1) Schneider, Andrew 19 2) Peterson, Christopher 18
3) Dowley, Tommy 17 4) Reingold, Jake 17
19 Desert Storm Swi-CA ''A'' 3:41.75 3:41.52
1) Byrd, Jeff 19 2) Butler, James 19
3) Wolf, Dylan 14 4) Martinez, Brian 16
20 NOVA-CA ''B'' 3:43.17 3:41.60
1) Bonse, Julian 18 2) Joiner, Josh 18
3) Marcin, JD 17 4) Smith, Joshua 13
21 Riverside-CA ''A'' 3:45.32 3:42.00
1) Bourgain-Chang, Eric 16 2) Palmer, Hayden 17
3) MacVey, Andrew 19 4) Pilman, Rodney 26
22 Thunderbolt Aqua-PC ''A'' 3:52.00 3:42.03
1) Greer, George 18 2) Pagan, Darren 19
3) Raimondi, Jeff 19 4) Dizon, Danny 16
23 Arden Hills Swim-SN ''A'' 3:40.61 3:42.28
1) Ferguson, Kevin 18 2) Johnson, Nicholaus 16
3) Matranga, Riley 16 4) Franz, Michael 16
24 Sierra Marlins S-SN ''A'' 3:43.55 3:42.63
1) Maryatt, Brandon 19 2) Vierra, Austin 18
3) Ramirez, James 26 4) Choi, Joshua 15
25 Brea Aquatics-CA ''A'' 3:46.69 3:42.68
1) Player, Scott 20 2) Greenberg, Logan 17
3) Pai, Vincent 18 4) Bradley, Ethan 18
26 Santa Clara Swim-PC ''B'' 3:49.77 3:43.07
1) Tan, Daniel 15 2) Burns, Ian 13
3) Espiritu, Julius 17 4) Dericco, Bryan 18
27 BSC-CC ''B'' 3:41.57 3:43.34
1) Rowe, Michael 15 2) Kraetsch, Justin 17
3) Halaska, Michael 18 4) Schwartz, Michael 20
28 Class Aquatics-CA ''A'' 3:40.16 3:43.62
1) Henry, Tyler 15 2) Lorch, Michael 17
3) Nielsen, Kevin 18 4) Bloch, Chase 16
29 California Aquat-CA ''A'' 3:47.80 3:44.57
1) Weber, Chris 16 2) Garcia, Asher 16
3) Enriquez, Avelino 18 4) Saeta, Andrew 17
30 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC ''B'' 3:45.20 3:44.68
1) Cannon, Josh 17 2) Kinnard, Mason 15
3) Stringer, Shaun 16 4) Lin, Curtis 17
31 Swim Pasadena-CA ''B'' 3:42.99 3:44.69
1) Lawrence, Julian 18 2) Nguyen, Andrew 19
3) Alaoui, Sharif 17 4) Seo, Young Tae 14
32 Terrapins Swim T-PC ''B'' 3:44.74 3:45.22
1) Reilly, Sean 18 2) Brown, Brendin 17
3) Martinez, Matt 17 4) Egan, Nick Q 16
33 MVN-CA ''B'' 3:48.09 3:45.34
1) Mosk, Brady 17 2) Norman, Lucas 15
3) Daniec, Jon 15 4) Weissman, Tyler 16
34 Santa Maria Swim-CA ''A'' 3:48.42 3:45.76
1) Prenot, Josh 14 2) Bateman, Casey 17
3) Zimmer, Jared 20 4) Palmerston, Jeremiah 17
35 ROSE-CA ''B'' 3:44.51 3:46.68
1) Raptis, Peter 17 2) Muller, Andrew 18
3) Gillette, James 17 4) Tusup, Shane 20
36 CAST-SI ''A'' 3:46.60 3:47.10
1) Simoni, Evan 18 2) Yeung, William 16
3) White, James 18 4) Lowe, Brandon 18
37 PASA-PC ''B'' 3:50.00 3:47.19
1) Kremer, Tom 13 2) Kim, Andrew 17
3) Murray, Brad 17 4) Nusse, Ysbrand 21
38 RSD-SI ''A'' 3:47.52 3:47.32
1) Knight, Stefan 15 2) Mackle, Mickey 14
3) Saito, Daichi 16 4) Groot, Keegan 18
39 Marin Pirates-PC ''B'' 3:49.34 3:47.46
1) Fineman, Richard 16 2) Herman, Matthew 18
3) Cutts, Josh 19 4) Sano, Yuta 20
40 Redding Swim Tea-SN ''A'' 3:50.72 3:47.67
1) Tyler, Scott 17 2) Wasko, Joseph 17
3) Davis, Aaron 16 4) Misslin, Will 21
41 PST-SN ''A'' 3:48.50 3:47.96
1) Ingersoll, Gabriel 16 2) Herbert, Trey 15
3) Golnik, Elitt 17 4) Virva, Kyle 18
42 MAX-CA ''A'' 3:21.59Y 3:48.32
1) Locatell, Weston 19 2) Sanchez, Michael 17
3) Smiley, Peter 19 4) Bissett, Gregory 17
43 CCA-SN ''A'' 3:50.79 3:48.48
1) Tyrrell, Jamie 16 2) Larsen, Erik 17
3) Presswood, Brandon 15 4) Jorgensen, Adam 15
44 East Bay Bat Ray-PC ''A'' 3:20.49Y 3:48.55
1) Cruz, Jerry 17 2) McDermott, Gabe 16
3) Pritchard, Kenny 19 4) Corbett, Jason 16
45 CLOV-CC ''B'' 3:46.53 3:48.56
1) Overstreet, Nathan 13 2) McGough, Jacob 16
3) Wright, Cary 15 4) Pickford, Brian 18
46 Vacaville Swim C-SN ''A'' 3:49.06 3:48.79
1) Morrell, Andrew 18 2) Riggert, Joe 15
3) Schaake, Cody 16 4) Farrington, Ben 19
47 CANY-CA ''B'' 3:49.69 3:49.19
1) Korth, Nicholas 16 2) Haw, Stephen 14
3) Antoniuk, Konrad 16 4) Mita, Riley 14
48 EAST-CA ''A'' 3:55.19 3:49.47
1) Lammott, Jacob 17 2) Kelly, Bart 17
3) Oberlander, Kenji 16 4) Schlesinger, Marcus 16
49 La Mirada Armada-CA ''A'' 3:48.74 3:50.24
1) Mendoza, John 20 2) Mendoza, Paul 19
3) Jacobsen, Brennan 16 4) Yeo, Cody 18
50 FDST-CC ''A'' 3:50.00 3:50.68
1) Orr, Joe 18 2) Metzler, Chris 18
3) Yada, Woogie 18 4) Rocca, Nicholas 19
51 Clark County San-CA ''B'' 3:48.60 3:52.06
1) Wieser, Sam 16 2) Gravley, Billy 14
3) McDowell, Timothy 19 4) Haupt, Cutter 17
52 COTO-CA ''A'' 3:54.39 3:52.85
1) Reese, Mark 18 2) Boval, Brett 18
3) Wilson, Ricky 19 4) Caporale, Rick 20
53 Almaden Swim & R-PC ''A'' 3:50.55 3:54.04
1) Wu, Mike 17 2) Del Rio, Joe 18
3) Sonu, James 18 4) Rick, Steven 17
54 AquaSol-SN ''A'' 3:23.02 3:59.19
1) Levine, Daniel 17 2) Goode, Coleman 16
3) Hood, Nick 17 4) Lloyd, Morgan 16
-- Thunderbolt Aqua-PC ''B'' 3:50.91 DQ
1) Rados, Matthew 17 2) McGill, Anthony 17
3) So, Kevin 16 4) Greer, Robert 21