ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USA Diving Grand Prix
5/12/2008-5/12/2008
Fort Lauderdale, Florida United States

Women Platform (Prelim/Quarterfinal)
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Hao Wang	CHN	1	394.10
Li Kang	CHN	2	353.75
Laura Wilkinson	USA	3	349.70
Haley Ishimatsu	USA	4	333.00
Cristian Steuer	GER	5	326.20
Roseline Filion	CAN	6	321.55
Risa Asada	JPN	7	312.80
Mai Nakagawa	JPN	8	306.70
Tonia Couch	GBR	9	304.05
Tatiana Ortiz.	MEX	10	301.15
Pandelela Rinong	MAS	11	296.20
Juliana Veloso	BRA	12	293.55
Stacie Powell	GBR	13	291.90
Melissa Wu	AUS	14	286.45
Claire Febvay	FRA	15	279.90
Brittany Viola	USA	16	278.35
Michelle Cabassol	USA	17	277.90
Marie Eve Marleau	CAN	18	277.65
Alexandra Croak	AUS	19	273.10
Paola Espinosa	MEX	20	266.10
Audrey Labeau	FRA	21	258.85
Karina Silva	ESP	22	257.10
Valentina Marrochi	ITA	23	255.90
Noemi Batki	ITA	24	252.75
Yulia Prokopchuk	UKR	25	242.95
Ellina Eggers	SWE	26	233.80


Women Platform
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Tatiana Ortiz.	MEX	1	319.20
Roseline Filion	CAN	2	317.55
Mai Nakagawa	JPN	3	306.10
Li Kang	CHN	4	298.90
Juliana Veloso	BRA	5	297.00
Haley Ishimatsu	USA	6	295.90


Women Platform
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Hao Wang	CHN	1	384.00
Laura Wilkinson	USA	2	317.70
Tonia Couch	GBR	3	311.25
Cristian Steuer	GER	4	289.95
Risa Asada	JPN	5	289.40
Pandelela Rinong	MAS	6	280.65


Men 3m Springboard (Prelim/Quarterfinal)
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Xinhua Zhang	CHN	1	478.65
Christopher Colwill	USA	2	455.65
Ken Terauchi	JPN	3	451.90
Robert Newbery	AUS	4	445.80
Illya Kvasha	UKR	5	443.20
Troy Dumais	USA	6	439.15
Jevon Tarantino	USA	7	437.05
Yahel Castillo	MEX	8	433.45
Luo Yutong	CHN	9	428.40
Javier Illana	ESP	10	405.45
Andreas Wels	GER	11	396.95
Matthew Mitcham	AUS	12	396.70
Nicola Marconi	ITA	13	395.35
Tommaso Marconi	ITA	14	387.05
Kristian Ipsen	USA	15	383.70
Reuben Ross	CAN	16	383.40
Dmytro Lysenko	UKR	17	381.90
Cesar Castro	BRA	18	380.85
Evgeniy Novoselov	RUS	19	374.15
Constantin Blaha	AUT	20	370.50
Luis Huerta	MEX	21	369.75
Pavlo Rozenberg	GER	22	364.35
Eric Sehn	CAN	23	361.55
Nicholas Robinson-baker	GBR	24	360.20
Magnus Frick	SWE	25	315.60
Amund Gismervik	NOR	26	303.10
Matthieu Rosset	FRA	27	298.35
Damien Cely	FRA	28	296.20
Nicholas Pawley	RSA	29	265.45
Espen Valheim	NOR	30	185.40


Men 3m Springboard
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Troy Dumais	USA	1	479.40
Luo Yutong	CHN	2	456.40
Nicola Marconi	ITA	3	436.85
Robert Newbery	AUS	4	436.70
Andreas Wels	GER	5	401.70
Christopher Colwill	USA	6	395.90


Men 3m Springboard
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Xinhua Zhang	CHN	1	479.00
Ken Terauchi	JPN	2	449.95
Illya Kvasha	UKR	3	440.65
Yahel Castillo	MEX	4	436.85
Matthew Mitcham	AUS	5	433.75
Javier Illana	ESP	6	417.90


Synchronized Men 3m Springboard
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Luo Yutong / Xinhua Zhang	CHN	1	441.39
Christopher Colwill / Jevon Tarantino	USA	2	416.37
Anton Zakharov / Dmytro Lysenko	UKR	3	409.62
Scott Robertson / Robert Newbery	AUS	4	397.74
Reuben Ross / Eric Sehn	CAN	5	396.39
Nicola Marconi / Tommaso Marconi	ITA	6	387.27
David Boudia / Thomas Finchum	USA	7	381.75
Tobias Schellenberg / Andreas Wels	GER	8	379.38
Damien Cely / Matthieu Rosset	FRA	9	367.95
Espen Valheim / Eirik Valheim	NOR	10	299.88


Women 3m Springboard (Prelim/Quarterfinal)
Diver	Team	Place	Score
He Zi	CHN	1	330.55
Yulia Pakalina	RUS	2	327.00
Nora Subschinski	GER	3	305.60
Anastasia Pozdniakova	RUS	4	300.35
Chelsea Davis	USA	5	292.00
Meaghan Benfeito	CAN	6	288.50
Tania Cagnotto	ITA	7	286.60
Allison Brennan	USA	8	283.25
Christina Loukas	USA	9	282.40
Qinxin Zhao	CHN	10	279.30
Anna Lindberg	SWE	11	279.00
Leong Mun Yee	MAS	12	277.20
Jashia Luna	MEX	13	269.60
Sharleen Stratton	AUS	14	267.70
Nora Barta	HUN	15	266.45
Jenna Dreyer	RSA	16	264.70
Mariya Voloshchenko	UKR	17	259.05
Katja Dieckow	GER	18	249.60
Layre Eizaguirre	ESP	19	246.95
Juliana Veloso	BRA	20	246.40
Louise Van Hoof	GBR	21	239.40
Ginni Van Katwijk	NED	22	239.20
Nancilea Foster	USA	23	237.40
Chantelle Newberry	AUS	24	235.70
Melanie Rinaldi	CAN	24	235.70
Francesca Dallape	ITA	26	234.60
Jodie Mcgroarty	GBR	27	233.60
Elizabeth Jimie	MAS	28	232.20
Sut lan Choi	MAC	29	225.85
Anna Pysmenska	UKR	30	225.00
Jennifer Benitez	ESP	31	221.40


Women 3m Springboard
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Yulia Pakalina	RUS	1	358.90
Allison Brennan	USA	2	314.90
Anna Lindberg	SWE	3	288.90
Meaghan Benfeito	CAN	4	288.45
Anastasia Pozdniakova	RUS	5	276.45
Jashia Luna	MEX	6	238.15


Women 3m Springboard
Diver	Team	Place	Score
He Zi	CHN	1	342.75
Tania Cagnotto	ITA	2	332.70
Chelsea Davis	USA	3	291.40
Nora Subschinski	GER	4	271.90
Qinxin Zhao	CHN	5	256.00
Leong Mun Yee	MAS	6	249.30


Synchronized Women 3m Springboard
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Yulia Pakalina / Anastasia Pozdniakova	RUS	1	316.62
Qinxin Zhao / Li Ting	CHN	2	313.20
Sharleen Stratton / Briony Cole	AUS	3	303.96
Christina Loukas / Amanda Miller	USA	4	300.90
Ditte Kotzian / Heike Fisher	GER	5	296.22
Mary Yarrison / Abby Johnston	USA	6	292.20
Noemi Batki / Francesca Dallape	ITA	7	286.50
Elizabeth Jimie / Leong Mun Yee	MAS	8	285.00
Layre Eizaguirre / Jennifer Benitez	ESP	9	264.63
Mariya Voloshchenko / Olena Fedorova	UKR	10	260.52
Sut lan Choi / Sut Kuan Choi	MAC	11	234.15


Men Platform (Prelim/Quarterfinal)
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Matthew Helm	AUS	1	479.10
Thomas Finchum	USA	2	475.45
David Boudia	USA	3	458.60
Hu Jia	CHN	4	452.55
Sascha Klein	GER	5	450.10
Nick McCrory	USA	6	441.25
Konstantin Milyayev	UKR	7	439.00
Peter Waterfield	GBR	8	430.45
Matthew Mitcham	AUS	9	430.10
Reuben Ross	CAN	10	423.25
Riley Mccormick	CAN	11	419.55
Kazuki Murakami	JPN	12	412.85
Hugo Parisi	BRA	13	412.75
Anton Zakharov	UKR	14	404.25
German Sanchez Sanchez	MEX	15	398.40
Gareth Jones	GBR	16	383.90
Yang Liguang	CHN	17	380.55
Victor Minibaev	RUS	18	376.90
Franceso Dell'uomo	ITA	19	374.10
Cassius Duran	BRA	20	365.85
Bryan Nickson Lomas	MAS	21	356.95
Norman Becker	GER	22	341.55
Semen Kokunov	RUS	23	336.35
Weston Wieser	USA	24	318.55
Espen Valheim	NOR	25	269.45
Kristoffer Joergensen	NOR	26	226.80


Men Platform
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Matthew Mitcham	AUS	1	507.20
Thomas Finchum	USA	2	492.20
Hugo Parisi	BRA	3	466.40
Konstantin Milyayev	UKR	4	460.30
Riley Mccormick	CAN	5	435.90
Hu Jia	CHN	6	431.55


Men Platform
Diver	Team	Place	Score
David Boudia	USA	1	527.45
Sascha Klein	GER	2	484.45
Matthew Helm	AUS	3	474.50
Peter Waterfield	GBR	4	451.10
Reuben Ross	CAN	5	403.00
Kazuki Murakami	JPN	6	365.05


Women Platform
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Hao Wang	CHN	1	420.30
Laura Wilkinson	USA	2	360.80
Tatiana Ortiz.	MEX	3	338.15
Roseline Filion	CAN	4	334.55
Tonia Couch	GBR	5	330.90
Mai Nakagawa	JPN	6	254.05


Synchronized Women Platform
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Li Kang / Hao Wang	CHN	1	348.36
Briony Cole / Melissa Wu	AUS	2	325.80
Laura Wilkinson / Jessica Livingston	USA	3	321.84
Haley Ishimatsu / Mary-Beth Dunnichay	USA	4	311.46
Tonia Couch / Stacie Powell	GBR	5	307.32
Roseline Filion / Meaghan Benfeito	CAN	6	305.49
Tatiana Ortiz. / Paola Espinosa	MEX	7	293.01


Men 3m Springboard
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Ken Terauchi	JPN	1	486.10
Troy Dumais	USA	2	473.60
Xinhua Zhang	CHN	3	469.35
Illya Kvasha	UKR	4	416.20
Luo Yutong	CHN	5	409.55
Nicola Marconi	ITA	6	393.75


Women 3m Springboard
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Yulia Pakalina	RUS	1	357.90
He Zi	CHN	2	357.75
Tania Cagnotto	ITA	3	320.50
Allison Brennan	USA	4	314.40
Anna Lindberg	SWE	5	309.90
Chelsea Davis	USA	6	306.55


Men Platform
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Matthew Mitcham	AUS	1	534.45
Matthew Helm	AUS	2	502.70
Sascha Klein	GER	3	467.90
David Boudia	USA	4	465.20
Thomas Finchum	USA	5	463.35
Hugo Parisi	BRA	6	406.35


Synchronized Men Platform
Diver	Team	Place	Score
Matthew Helm / Robert Newbery	AUS	1	443.04
David Boudia / Thomas Finchum	USA	2	437.52
Yang Liguang / Hu Jia	CHN	3	422.88
Amund Gismervik / Kristoffer Joergensen	NOR	4	345.00
Sean Moore / Weston Wieser	USA	5	341.67
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT