ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
South African National Age Group 3 Championships
3/7/2008-3/7/2008
East London, South Africa

Men:

12 years:

Final: 100m freestyle: 1 M Olivier (KZN) 58.99, 2 C Reid (EP) 1:00.33, 3 M Colaianni (WP) 1:00.33

Final: 100m breaststroke: 1 J Erasmus (NF) 1:18.96, 2 M Venter (NP) 1:19.04, 3 C Emslie (WP) 1:19.19

Final: 50m butterfly: 1 C Reid (EP) 29.49, 2 M Olivier (KZN) 29.66, 3 A Langford (EP) 30.62

13 years:

Final: 100m freestyle: 1 G Hunt (KZN) 56.57, 2 R Wessels (FS) 57.06, 3 C Robb (Bo) 57.17

Final: 100m breaststroke: 1 S Naicker (KZN) 1:12.11, 2 E Pearce (KZN) 1:13.02, 3 R Wessels (FS) 1:14.66

Final: 50m butterfly: 1 J van der Merwe (WP) 28.04, 2 R Wessels (FS) 28.13, 3 L Hunt (KZN) 28.38

14 years:

Final: 100m freestyle: 1 B Walsh (KZN) 55.03, 2 D Bosch (CG) 55.53, 3 W Ludick (NP) 56.24

Final: 100m breaststroke: 1 F Ruszczynski (CG) 1:09.87, 2 C Brill (CG) 1:10.84, 3 M McDougall (KZN) 1:12.06

Final: 50m breaststroke: 1 D Bosch (CG) 27.17, 2 D Glyn-Cuthbert (CG) 27.35, 3 B Walsh (KZN) 27.45

14 years and under:

Final: 400m individual medley: Watr -CG 4:20.33, 2 SASE  CG 4:20.88, 3 Vine- WP 4:23.63

12-14 years:

Final: 400m individual medley: 1 N de Villiers (WP) 4:53.60, 2 W Ludick (NP) 4:54.73, 3 M Lawson (Zim) 5:01.97

15 years:

Final: 100m freestyle: 1 P Wirth (NT) 54.91, 2 L Aloile (WP) 55.03, 3 F Greeff (EP) 55.20

Final: 100m breaststroke: 1 C le Clos (KZN) 1:07.86, 2 L Aloile (WP) 1:10.06, 3 D Bonney (WP) 1:10.71

Final: 50m butterfly: 1 C le CLos (KZN) 26.32, 2 H ALberts (NP) 26.52, 3 P Wirth (NT) 26.56

15-18 years:

Final: 400m individual medley: 1 J Thomson (CG) 4:31.29, 2 C le Clos (KZN) 4:34.88, 3 J Hill (CG) 4:36.30

Final: 400m individual medley relay: 1 Sgul - KZN 3:56.83, 2 Must-CG 4:01.10, 3 Watr-CG 4:04.28

16 years: 

Final: 100m freestyle: 1 G Naus (CG) 53.17, 2 L Shankland (KZN) 53.29, 3 B Lockett (EP) 53.78

Final: 100m breaststroke: 1 R Smit (NP) 1:06.81, 2 M Napier-Jameson (CG) 1:06.82, 3 D Lambrechts (NT) 1:06.88

Final: 50m butterfly: 1 L Shankland (KZN) 26.30, 2 G Naus (CG) 26.57, 3 K Baxter (CG) 26.65

17-18 years:

Final: 100m freestyle: 1 W Gilchrist (KZN) 52.03, 2 S Wills (NT) 53.57, 3 R van Niekerk (KZN) 53.95

Final: 100m breaststroke: 1 C Langley (CG) 1:05.36, 2 D Peffer (CG) 1:06.04, 3 M Farrar (KZN) 1:08.19

Final: 50m butterfly: 1 W Gilchrist (KZN) 26.03, 2 C van Zyl (KZN) 26.32, 3 S Wilken (CG) 26.35

Women:

12 years: 

Final: 100m freestyle: 1 V Mohr (NT) 1:01.92, 2 C Briedenhann (Zim) 1:04.27, 3 S Storme (VT) 1:05.44

Final: 100m breaststroke: 1 J Liss (EP) 1:11.92, 2 D Small (CG) 1:20.58, 3 J du Plessis (FS) 1:20.72

Final: 50m butterfly: 1 V Mohr (NT) 29.81 (SA record), 2 M Erasmus (Bo) 30.34, 3 A Brown (CG) 31.68

13 years:

Final: 100m freestyle: 1 L Meyer (FS) 1:01.37, 2 G Fish (FS) 1:02.31, 3 T Crafford (CG) 1:02.64 

Final: 100m breaststroke: 1 C Munton (EP) 1:18.41, 2 M Viljoen (NT) 1:18.58, 3 L Cowling (WP) 1:18.62

Final: 50m butterfly: 1 J Bartram (CG) 30.74, 2 K Foord (KZN) 30.87, 3 B Lambrechts (NT) 31.01

14 years:

Final: 100m freestyle: 1 S de Wet (NT) 1:00.73, 2 C Kat (WP) 1:00.78, 3 L Mattheus (CG) 1:01.53

Final: 100m breaststroke: 1 N Taylor (CG) 1:16.91, 2 T Mackenzie (CG) 1:17.56, 3 B de Lange (NT) 1:18.80

Final: 50m butterfly: 1 M Symington (GW) 29.06, 2 L How-Kow (CG) 29.90, 3 S de Wet (NT) 30.11

12-14 years:

Final: 400m individual medley: 1 J Liss (EP) 4:52.47 (SA record), 2 K Hauptfleisch (FS) 5:11.96, 3 G Fish (EP) 5:18.50

14 years and under:

Final: 400m individual medley: 1 Must-CG 4:40.67, 2 Watr  CG 4:42.54, 3 Tuks-NT 4:47.08

15 years: 

Final: 100m freestyle: 1 J Bragason (KZN) 1:01.05, 2 D Dryding (WP) 1:01.21, 3 P Mitri (CG) 1:01.45

Final: 100m breaststroke: 1 T Roe (EP) 1:15.30, 2 R Ferguson (WP) 1:16.93, 3 C Knoesen (EP) 1:18.08

Final: 50m butterfly: 1 O Cooper (CG) 29.49, 2 J Ashley-Cooper (WP) 30.53, 3 J Bragason (KZN) 30.56

15-18 years:

Final: 400m individual medley: 1 J Pengelly (WP) 4:45.51, 2 K van Heerden (NT) 4:57,76, 3 C Lategan (WP) 5:01.60

Final: 400m individual medley relay: 1 WP 4:32.48, 2 FS 4:36.80, 3 EP 4:38.32

16 years:

Final: 100m freestyle: 1 M Scott (ES) 59.38, 2 J Pengelly (WP) 59.60, 3 C Enslin (CG) 1:00.19

Final: 100m breaststroke: 1 J Pengelly (WP) 1:12.76, 2 J du Toit (CG) 1:17.41, 3 L Preston (EP) 1:18.20

Final: 50m butterfly: 1 J Pengelly (WP) 29.07, 2 M Scott (ES) 29.15, 3 S van Konynenburg (WP) 30.24

17-18 years:

Final: 100m freestyle: 1 N Elphick (KZN) 58.85, 2 C Behn (KZN) 59.82, 3 K Eeson (Zim) 1:00.19

Final: 100m breaststroke: 1 K Plumstead (EP) 1:15.41, 2 K Mullin (FS) 1:16.62, 3 S Dry (CG) 1:17.64

Final: 50m butterfly: 1 C Labuschagne (ES) 29.41, 2 G Roode (NT) 29.66, 3 B Cant (KZN) 29.73

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT