2/9/2008 - 2/10/2008
Durham, New Hampshire, United States
Licensed to Seacoast Swimming Association
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2008 06:21 PM
2008 NHIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Division I
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NH State: 1:54.17 2/10/2001 St. Thomas
P. Crimmin, J. Barbary, A. Wensley, M. Badman
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nashua North 'A' 2:01.39 1:57.78
1) Megan DeWitt SR 2) Erica Wuorio SO
3) Maureen O'Leary SR 4) Monica Vendituoli FR
29.58 34.39 27.69 26.12
2 Londonderry 'A' 2:02.23 2:00.19
1) Amanda Avella FR 2) Renee Charest JR
3) Erin Hersey SR 4) Delia Foley SO
30.59 35.95 27.12 26.53
3 Bishop Guertin 'A' 2:04.04 2:01.70
1) Meghan Edwards SR 2) Colleen Heckley SR
3) Samantha Hullihen JR 4) Jane Tighe JR
31.29 35.33 29.10 25.98
4 Dover 'A' 2:06.32 2:02.86
1) Rachel Busby SO 2) Chelsey Long SO
3) Heather Beardsworth SO 4) Rebecca Langlois JR
31.42 33.64 28.87 28.93
4 Nashua South 'A' 2:04.12 2:02.86
1) Stephanie Phillis JR 2) Quianna Diaz-Patterson FR
3) Kendra Phillis FR 4) Nicole Boire JR
31.79 33.50 30.66 26.91
6 Manchester Central 'A' 2:04.26 2:05.45
1) Katie Aldrich FR 2) Elizabeth Morin FR
3) Katie Donovan FR 4) Shannon Nealon SR
29.73 36.19 30.25 29.28
7 Salem 'A' 2:06.08 2:06.08
1) Danielle Dickie JR 2) Clarissa Chan SR
3) Caitlyn Shea FR 4) Brianna Davis SO
32.77 35.60 29.27 28.44
8 Merrimack 'A' 2:10.38 2:06.89
1) Emily N Jolly SR 2) Chloe Davis FR
3) Kimberly Mayo JR 4) Kara Jolly FR
33.07 36.10 28.55 29.17
9 Manchester West 'A' 2:09.70 2:08.01
1) Kiera St. Laurent JR 2) Kimberly Delaney JR
3) Ambry Lane JR 4) Jennifer Gabriel JR
35.14 36.45 29.94 26.48
10 Pinkerton 'A' 2:11.54 2:09.81
1) Josselyn Verry SR 2) Francesca Shrout FR
3) Leia Morris JR 4) Meredith Underwood SR
32.46 38.33 29.79 29.23
11 Winnacunnet 'A' 2:20.59 2:17.65
1) Sarah McLean FR 2) Kara Colarusso JR
3) Sarah Mitchell SR 4) Carolyn Hooper SO
37.81 35.78 34.44 29.62
12 Exeter 'A' 2:09.19 2:19.18
1) Emily Jalbert SO 2) Sarah Pardus SO
3) Sarah Kelso SR 4) Katie Rolfs SR
37.51 40.08 33.22 28.37
13 Goffstown 'A' 2:25.33 2:21.89
1) Jillian Turcotte FR 2) Alexandria Turcotte JR
3) Tiffany Walton SR 4) Sinea Johnson JR
32.39 37.44 39.59 32.47
-- Keene 'A' 2:05.03 DQ
1) Molly Bulger SO 2) Mariah Hecker JR
3) Ashley Kennison SO 4) Amy Miner FR
30.84 32.59 30.84 27.77
-- Alvirne 'A' 2:08.98 DQ
1) Katherine MacKay SR 2) Alyssa Lopez JR
3) Caitlin Chiquelin-Croniger JR 4) Cara Sibley JR
34.77 38.11 31.38 28.45
-- Concord 'A' 2:06.87 DQ
1) Emily M Thompson SO 2) Rachel A Clymer SR
3) Haley E Ackerson FR 4) Jessica A Chaney SR
34.17 38.94 36.72 25.50
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NH State: 1:51.01 2/11/1995 Jessica Tucker-Mohl
Meet Qualifying: 2:15.39
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Katie Aldrich FR Manchester Centr 2:06.20 2:01.84
28.59 30.95 31.45 30.85
2 Megan DeWitt SR Nashua North 2:09.10 2:05.55
28.71 31.58 32.72 32.54
3 Abigail DeWitt FR Nashua North 2:08.90 2:06.20
29.16 31.70 32.93 32.41
4 Rachel Busby SO Dover 2:08.09 2:07.53
28.60 31.43 33.41 34.09
5 Jackie Mayo FR Salem 2:08.82 2:08.64
28.28 32.08 34.09 34.19
6 Sarah Clark SR Keene 2:10.60 2:09.91
30.21 33.12 33.70 32.88
7 Sinea Johnson JR Goffstown 2:09.86 2:10.75
29.92 32.23 34.26 34.34
8 Ambry Lane JR Manchester West 2:12.68 2:11.75
30.04 33.94 34.59 33.18
9 Katie Donovan FR Manchester Centr 2:12.57 2:11.97
30.68 33.72 34.43 33.14
10 Katherine MacKay SR Alvirne 2:10.18 2:12.24
30.10 33.37 34.77 34.00
11 Erica Wuorio SO Nashua North 2:10.44 2:12.56
30.77 34.18 35.06 32.55
12 Delia Foley SO Londonderry 2:12.17 2:12.69
30.01 33.16 35.39 34.13
13 Ashley Thrower FR Bishop Guertin 2:14.47 2:13.99
30.54 34.35 34.72 34.38
14 Jordan Clarke SR Exeter 2:12.49 2:15.69
30.49 33.41 35.47 36.32
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NH State: 2:05.16 2/10/1996 Jessica Tucker-Mohl
Meet Qualifying: 2:36.29
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Heather Beardsworth SO Dover 2:24.11 2:17.32
29.80 36.34 39.22 31.96
2 Megan Laird SO Exeter 2:22.36 2:17.90
29.37 34.52 41.75 32.26
3 Maureen O'Leary SR Nashua North 2:25.67 2:22.69
29.71 36.86 43.87 32.25
4 Mariah Hecker JR Keene 2:27.10 2:26.63
31.65 38.58 40.55 35.85
5 Quianna Diaz-Patterson FR Nashua South 2:29.53 2:27.98
29.93 38.44 43.01 36.60
6 Elizabeth Morin FR Manchester Centr 2:31.85 2:29.60
32.25 37.88 44.96 34.51
7 Abigail Mitchell FR Trinity 2:29.05 2:30.41
32.70 39.43 41.75 36.53
8 Erin Fleurant JR Concord 2:30.90 2:31.31
32.19 37.85 45.92 35.35
9 Jessica Root FR Nashua North 2:30.41 2:31.33
31.42 38.29 46.28 35.34
10 Caitlin Dube SR Salem 2:35.29 2:31.57
31.65 39.63 43.91 36.38
11 Clarissa Chan SR Salem 2:30.32 2:31.74
32.89 39.15 42.80 36.90
12 Mandy Carper FR Dover 2:35.23 2:32.99
34.79 39.31 43.66 35.23
12 Jessica Evans SR Londonderry 2:34.13 2:32.99
32.60 39.02 46.34 35.03
14 Katie Rolfs SR Exeter 2:34.96 2:34.00
32.08 38.86 47.78 35.28
15 Renee Charest JR Londonderry 2:35.26 2:34.71
34.31 38.74 44.18 37.48
16 Andrea DeWitt JR Nashua North 2:35.03 2:35.20
33.62 38.71 46.51 36.36
17 Emily Neverett FR Nashua North 2:35.51 2:35.45
33.03 38.75 47.59 36.08
18 Danielle Dickie JR Salem 2:35.85 2:37.24
35.28 38.36 48.25 35.35
19 Julie Lavalliere FR Londonderry 2:35.89 2:37.59
36.56 41.29 43.61 36.13
20 Ashley Kennison SO Keene 2:35.07 2:37.76
32.51 41.49 47.02 36.74
21 Sarah Pardus SO Exeter 2:32.61 2:38.11
35.10 40.47 47.19 35.35
22 Teresa Scalzi SR Nashua South 2:35.26 2:39.41
34.49 40.07 47.57 37.28
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NH State: 23.21 2/10/1990 Jenny Thompson
Meet Qualifying: 28.19
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Erin Hersey SR Londonderry 26.14 25.33
2 Stephanie Phillis JR Nashua South 25.88 25.95
3 Leia Morris JR Pinkerton 26.26 26.14
4 Kimberly Mayo JR Merrimack 26.42 26.58
5 Jane Tighe JR Bishop Guertin 26.94 26.59
6 Gracie Ferguson JR Concord 27.12 26.81
7 Courtney Pearson SO Exeter 26.77 26.93
8 Jennifer Gabriel JR Manchester West 27.05 27.11
9 Monica Vendituoli FR Nashua North 27.33 27.13
10 Molly Metivier SO Keene 27.98 27.33
11 Tessa Brouillard FR Nashua North 27.76 27.41
12 Caitlin Chiquelin-Cronig JR Alvirne 27.35 27.60
13 Kara Colarusso JR Winnacunnet 27.49 27.64
14 Haley Hullihen FR Bishop Guertin 27.71 27.65
15 Halley Lizotte FR Nashua North 28.08 27.80
16 Brianna Davis SO Salem 27.84 27.82
17 Kendra Phillis FR Nashua South 27.61 27.89
18 Jillian Turcotte FR Goffstown 27.80 28.00
18 Nicole Boire JR Nashua South 27.76 28.00
20 Teresa Scalzi SR Nashua South 27.86 28.15
21 Amy Miner FR Keene 27.95 28.20
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NH State: 448.90 2/10/2007 Melissa Doucette
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Melissa Doucette JR Dover NT 380.90
2 Jessica Lachance FR Exeter NT 298.95
3 Meaghan Cunningham SR Keene NT 286.80
4 Nikole Stone JR Keene NT 286.70
5 Nicole Eberhart SO Exeter NT 225.60
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NH State: 57.04 2/9/1991 Jenny Thompson
Meet Qualifying: 1:11.69
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Erin Hersey SR Londonderry 1:01.31 59.42
28.13 31.29
2 Maureen O'Leary SR Nashua North 1:02.04 1:01.89
28.55 33.34
3 Heather Beardsworth SO Dover 1:04.80 1:03.24
30.57 32.67
4 Jennifer Jarnot SO Concord 1:09.57 1:06.81
30.18 36.63
5 Samantha Hullihen JR Bishop Guertin 1:08.21 1:07.47
30.97 36.50
6 Ashley Kennison SO Keene 1:08.93 1:07.51
31.19 36.32
7 Haley Hullihen FR Bishop Guertin 1:09.73 1:07.76
31.07 36.69
8 Jessica Root FR Nashua North 1:08.50 1:08.05
31.81 36.24
9 Emily Neverett FR Nashua North 1:10.75 1:10.27
33.38 36.89
10 Christin Vacca JR Bishop Guertin 1:11.36 1:10.34
32.09 38.25
11 Katie Rolfs SR Exeter 1:10.21 1:10.57
32.79 37.78
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NH State: 50.27 2/10/1990 Jenny Thompson
Meet Qualifying: 1:02.29
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stephanie Phillis JR Nashua South 58.43 56.27
27.20 29.07
2 Leia Morris JR Pinkerton 57.51 56.96
27.22 29.74
3 Caitlyn Shea FR Salem 57.79 57.07
27.46 29.61
4 Jane Tighe JR Bishop Guertin 58.14 57.40
27.40 30.00
5 Kimberly Mayo JR Merrimack 59.03 58.20
27.35 30.85
6 Molly Bulger SO Keene 59.15 58.53
28.18 30.35
7 Chloe Davis FR Merrimack 59.45 58.56
27.78 30.78
8 Meghan Edwards SR Bishop Guertin 1:00.08 58.97
28.25 30.72
9 Jennifer Gabriel JR Manchester West 59.51 59.04
28.47 30.57
10 Monica Vendituoli FR Nashua North 1:00.63 59.16
28.23 30.93
11 Abigail DeWitt FR Nashua North 59.01 59.28
28.69 30.59
12 Delia Foley SO Londonderry 1:00.82 59.53
28.56 30.97
13 Tessa Brouillard FR Nashua North 1:01.10 1:00.18
28.72 31.46
14 Courtney Pearson SO Exeter 1:00.67 1:00.71
29.09 31.62
15 Molly Metivier SO Keene 1:01.26 1:00.96
28.76 32.20
16 Zoe Nikitas JR Salem 1:02.17 1:01.23
29.24 31.99
17 Ashley Thrower FR Bishop Guertin 1:01.26 1:01.26
29.49 31.77
18 Kara Colarusso JR Winnacunnet 1:01.34 1:01.41
29.02 32.39
19 Michelle Kalil SO Bishop Guertin 1:01.91 1:01.55
29.24 32.31
20 Caitlin Chiquelin-Cronig JR Alvirne 1:00.15 1:02.04
30.02 32.02
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NH State: 4:52.88 1/10/1996 Jessica Tucker-Mohl
Meet Qualifying: 6:11.49
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chelsey Long SO Dover 5:33.85 5:27.64
29.93 31.85 32.53 32.82 33.30 33.53 34.07 33.66
33.83 32.12
2 Caitlyn Shea FR Salem 5:35.83 5:39.37
29.13 32.11 33.53 34.29 34.52 35.11 35.06 35.37
35.48 34.77
3 Katie Donovan FR Manchester Centr 5:48.20 5:46.80
30.50 34.09 35.61 36.21 35.83 35.58 35.56 35.27
34.62 33.53
4 Sarah Clark SR Keene 5:51.22 5:47.22
31.27 33.69 35.19 35.99 36.41 35.98 35.37 35.77
34.66 32.89
5 Zoe Nikitas JR Salem 5:54.05 5:48.29
30.47 33.58 34.93 35.72 36.05 36.17 36.11 36.29
35.69 33.28
6 Sinea Johnson JR Goffstown 5:57.18 5:48.44
30.59 33.90 35.37 35.85 36.36 36.09 36.24 35.63
35.28 33.13
7 Ambry Lane JR Manchester West 5:56.95 5:51.92
30.25 34.44 35.17 35.93 35.26 36.20 36.55 36.43
37.01 34.68
8 Mandy Carper FR Dover 6:07.07 5:53.17
32.62 35.16 35.91 35.72 36.33 35.87 35.64 35.69
35.37 34.86
9 Samantha Skavicus SR Nashua North 5:50.52 5:55.59
30.94 34.41 35.27 36.38 36.26 36.41 36.77 36.82
37.20 35.13
10 Katherine MacKay SR Alvirne 5:50.37 6:00.82
30.23 33.30 35.29 36.55 38.06 37.91 38.02 37.66
37.72 36.08
11 Colleen Heckley SR Bishop Guertin 6:04.51 6:01.04
31.72 34.50 35.46 35.94 36.37 37.39 37.80 38.18
37.90 35.78
12 Andrea DeWitt JR Nashua North 6:07.12 6:06.20
33.16 36.19 36.87 37.02 37.19 37.46 37.19 37.50
37.53 36.09
13 Tracy Strong FR Londonderry 6:08.64 6:06.55
32.77 35.74 37.11 37.32 37.44 37.68 37.65 38.06
37.87 34.91
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NH State: 1:43.13 2/8/2003 Oyster River
N. LeBarge, T. Flasphaler, J. Roeder, K Rigterink
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nashua North 'A' 1:49.71 1:48.28
1) Erica Wuorio SO 2) Monica Vendituoli FR
3) Tessa Brouillard FR 4) Abigail DeWitt FR
27.42 26.44 27.26 27.16
2 Londonderry 'A' 1:51.34 1:48.65
1) Delia Foley SO 2) Jessica Evans SR
3) Amanda Avella FR 4) Erin Hersey SR
27.88 27.80 27.76 25.21
3 Concord 'A' 1:53.59 1:49.66
1) Erin Fleurant JR 2) Courtney Ellis SO
3) Jennifer Jarnot SO 4) Gracie Ferguson JR
28.11 28.07 27.21 26.27
4 Keene 'A' 1:53.09 1:50.52
1) Mariah Hecker JR 2) Meg Hart FR
3) Molly Metivier SO 4) Molly Bulger SO
27.88 27.96 27.74 26.94
5 Salem 'A' 1:54.63 1:50.59
1) Brianna Davis SO 2) Caitlin Dube SR
3) Jackie Mayo FR 4) Zoe Nikitas JR
27.87 27.75 26.74 28.23
6 Bishop Guertin 'A' 1:53.07 1:50.86
1) Haley Hullihen FR 2) Ashley Thrower FR
3) Michelle Kalil SO 4) Samantha Hullihen JR
27.67 28.17 27.88 27.14
7 Merrimack 'A' 1:52.81 1:51.28
1) Chloe Davis FR 2) Emily N Jolly SR
3) Kara Jolly FR 4) Kimberly Mayo JR
27.65 28.17 29.08 26.38
8 Exeter 'A' 1:50.00 1:51.32
1) Courtney Pearson SO 2) Sarah Kelso SR
3) Jordan Clarke SR 4) Megan Laird SO
27.26 29.94 28.01 26.11
9 Alvirne 'A' 1:51.90 1:53.30
1) Alyssa Lopez JR 2) Cara Sibley JR
3) Caitlin Chiquelin-Croniger JR 4) Katherine MacKay SR
28.97 28.97 27.42 27.94
10 Manchester West 'A' 1:59.87 1:55.97
1) Jennifer Gabriel JR 2) Kimberly Delaney JR
3) Kiera St. Laurent JR 4) Ambry Lane JR
27.63 30.07 30.65 27.62
11 Pinkerton 'A' 2:03.06 1:58.18
1) Francesca Shrout FR 2) Anna Martin FR
3) Melissa Bannister FR 4) Meredith Underwood SR
29.78 33.75 26.56 28.09
12 Goffstown 'A' 2:01.47 2:02.61
1) Jillian Turcotte FR 2) Tiffany Walton SR
3) Alexandria Turcotte JR 4) Sinea Johnson JR
28.57 31.39 33.98 28.67
13 Dover 'A' 1:57.19 2:03.99
1) Melissa Doucette JR 2) Rebecca Langlois JR
3) Kaitlin Hurley SR 4) Mandy Carper FR
30.47 29.02 34.23 30.27
14 Manchester Central 'A' 2:03.15 2:04.12
1) Katherine Bell SO 2) Rebecca Howe
3) Anna Biron 4) Andreanna Demetriou FR
30.20 32.05 31.44 30.43
-- Winnacunnet 'A' 2:02.17 DQ
1) Carolyn Hooper SO 2) Katie Hanley JR
3) Sarah Mitchell SR 4) Kara Colarusso JR
30.59 31.53 32.01 25.46
-- Nashua South 'A' 1:48.87 DQ
1) Quianna Diaz-Patterson FR 2) Jessica J Gagnon SR
3) Teresa Scalzi SR 4) Stephanie Phillis JR
27.00 30.07 28.24 25.76
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NH State: 56.86 2/15/1992 Larissa Herold
Meet Qualifying: 1:11.59
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Katie Aldrich FR Manchester Centr 1:04.83 1:02.33
30.66 31.67
2 Megan DeWitt SR Nashua North 1:05.84 1:03.27
30.62 32.65
3 Megan Laird SO Exeter 1:04.95 1:04.48
31.08 33.40
4 Amanda Avella FR Londonderry 1:07.62 1:06.47
31.89 34.58
5 Gracie Ferguson JR Concord 1:08.74 1:06.79
32.78 34.01
6 Rachel Busby SO Dover 1:07.87 1:06.93
31.81 35.12
7 Meghan Edwards SR Bishop Guertin 1:09.76 1:08.00
33.20 34.80
8 Eryka Black SR Nashua North 1:10.59 1:09.12
33.29 35.83
8 Samantha Skavicus SR Nashua North 1:09.85 1:09.12
33.46 35.66
10 Jordan Clarke SR Exeter 1:08.31 1:09.15
33.98 35.17
11 Jillian Turcotte FR Goffstown 1:11.59 1:09.71
33.65 36.06
12 Samantha Hullihen JR Bishop Guertin 1:09.79 1:10.09
34.02 36.07
13 Kendra Phillis FR Nashua South 1:10.64 1:10.88
34.09 36.79
14 Jackie Mayo FR Salem 1:09.66 1:10.90
34.06 36.84
15 Danielle Dickie JR Salem 1:10.68 1:11.19
34.15 37.04
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NH State: 1:04.99 2/8/2003 Jenna Barbary
Meet Qualifying: 1:20.89
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chelsey Long SO Dover 1:14.09 1:11.25
34.15 37.10
2 Mariah Hecker JR Keene 1:13.48 1:12.14
34.13 38.01
3 Abigail Mitchell FR Trinity 1:12.89 1:12.38
33.77 38.61
4 Quianna Diaz-Patterson FR Nashua South 1:14.57 1:13.52
34.54 38.98
5 Clarissa Chan SR Salem 1:14.50 1:15.43
35.77 39.66
6 Caitlin Dube SR Salem 1:16.92 1:15.51
35.86 39.65
7 Erica Wuorio SO Nashua North 1:16.58 1:16.00
35.07 40.93
8 Halley Lizotte FR Nashua North 1:19.56 1:18.03
36.49 41.54
9 Erin Fleurant JR Concord 1:18.54 1:18.71
36.60 42.11
10 Amanda Avella FR Londonderry 1:18.23 1:18.80
37.60 41.20
11 Chloe Davis FR Merrimack 1:18.43 1:19.07
37.29 41.78
12 Elizabeth Morin FR Manchester Centr 1:19.23 1:19.12
37.23 41.89
13 Stephanie Kepner SR Nashua North 1:20.17 1:19.37
36.52 42.85
14 Renee Charest JR Londonderry 1:20.48 1:20.13
37.28 42.85
15 Kimberly Delaney JR Manchester West 1:20.29 1:20.19
37.88 42.31
16 Sarah Miller JR Salem 1:20.41 1:22.27
38.24 44.03
-- Sarah Pardus SO Exeter 1:20.18 DQ
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NH State: 3:44.10 2/8/2003 Oyster River
T. Flasphaler, N. LeBarge, A LeBarge, K Rigterink
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nashua North 'A' 3:58.85 3:55.12
1) Maureen O'Leary SR 2) Tessa Brouillard FR
3) Abigail DeWitt FR 4) Megan DeWitt SR
27.93 58.10 28.20 59.19 28.21 59.63 28.08 58.20
2 Bishop Guertin 'A' 4:00.15 3:55.65
1) Haley Hullihen FR 2) Ashley Thrower FR
3) Meghan Edwards SR 4) Jane Tighe JR
28.37 1:00.27 29.02 1:00.68 27.73 58.24 26.55 56.46
3 Salem 'A' 4:03.56 3:57.39
1) Jackie Mayo FR 2) Caitlin Dube SR
3) Zoe Nikitas JR 4) Caitlyn Shea FR
28.37 58.78 28.93 1:00.90 28.94 1:00.83 27.07 56.88
4 Exeter 'A' 4:00.00 3:59.40
1) Jordan Clarke SR 2) Katie Rolfs SR
3) Courtney Pearson SO 4) Megan Laird SO
29.09 1:00.79 29.32 1:01.62 27.99 1:00.16 26.92 56.83
5 Dover 'A' 4:10.70 4:00.38
1) Rebecca Langlois JR 2) Heather Beardsworth SO
3) Chelsey Long SO 4) Rachel Busby SO
29.44 1:02.69 28.63 59.19 28.80 59.73 27.97 58.77
6 Keene 'A' 4:08.76 4:02.87
1) Sarah Clark SR 2) Meg Hart FR
3) Molly Metivier SO 4) Molly Bulger SO
29.59 1:01.14 30.23 1:01.88 27.88 1:00.64 28.43 59.21
7 Concord 'A' 4:08.07 4:03.63
1) Gracie Ferguson JR 2) Courtney Ellis SO
3) Jennifer Jarnot SO 4) Erin Fleurant JR
28.67 59.94 29.65 1:03.60 28.20 59.15 28.67 1:00.94
8 Manchester Central 'A' 4:09.43 4:05.65
1) Katie Donovan FR 2) Elizabeth Morin FR
3) Shannon Nealon SR 4) Katie Aldrich FR
29.14 1:00.49 28.93 1:00.54 31.32 1:07.52 27.87 57.10
9 Nashua South 'A' 4:07.89 4:16.56
1) Teresa Scalzi SR 2) Jessica J Gagnon SR
3) Nicole Boire JR 4) Kendra Phillis FR
29.87 1:03.19 32.37 1:07.19 29.26 1:03.60 28.75 1:02.58
10 Pinkerton 'A' 4:14.47 4:17.03
1) Meredith Underwood SR 2) Anna Martin FR
3) Francesca Shrout FR 4) Leia Morris JR
30.47 1:03.60 31.25 1:06.45 31.24 1:05.48 29.02 1:01.50
11 Merrimack 'A' 4:16.01 4:25.02
1) Kara Jolly FR 2) Christina R Graziano SR
3) Kayleigh Mitchell SR 4) Emily N Jolly SR
30.68 1:05.84 30.73 1:05.73 32.51 1:08.93 30.96 1:04.52
-- Londonderry 'A' 4:06.99 DQ
1) Tracy Strong FR 2) Myung Jin Lee SR
3) Lisa Hamilton JR 4) Jessica Evans SR
30.83 1:04.18 30.44 1:02.87 29.80 1:04.46 28.80 1:01.23
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. Nashua North 211 2. Dover 142.5
3. Keene 128 4. Salem 127
5. Bishop Guertin 124 6. Londonderry 100.5
7. Exeter 94 8. Manchester Central 86
9. Nashua South 79 10. Concord 77
11. Merrimack 58 12. Pinkerton 41
13. Manchester West 35 14. Goffstown 20
15. Trinity 19 16. Alvirne 15
17. Winnacunnet 4
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. Pinkerton 211 2. Londonderry 197
3. Bishop Guertin 178 4. Nashua North 145
5. Keene 112 6. Merrimack 76
7. Salem 58 8. Exeter 44
9. Spaulding 37 10. Alvirne 35
11. Manchester Memorial 26 12. Manchester West 11
13. Goffstown 10 14. Nashua South 8
15. Trinity 2
Licensed to Seacoast Swimming Association
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2008 06:19 PM
2008 NHIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Division I
Results
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NH State: 1:43.69 2/12/2005 Oyster River
K. Hoey, S. Wensman, D. Armstrong, T. LaCoursiere
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pinkerton 'A' 1:45.72 1:45.58
1) Harrison Hollingsworth SR 2) Marc Marois JR
3) Kai Chan SR 4) Brendan Sheehan SR
26.00 29.77 25.83 23.98
2 Bishop Guertin 'A' 1:51.73 1:49.72
1) Aron Reynolds SO 2) Ryan Conceicao FR
3) Timothy Riddell SR 4) David Root JR
27.86 31.46 27.11 23.29
3 Nashua North 'A' 1:51.12 1:50.23
1) Alexander Hennessy SO 2) Sean Martell SR
3) Anthony Vitale FR 4) Sebastian Pietravalle JR
27.92 29.01 29.20 24.10
4 Londonderry 'A' 1:52.53 1:51.36
1) Joe Lavalliere SO 2) Matt Dean JR
3) Cory Hayes SO 4) Dan Whelton JR
29.71 30.69 27.20 23.76
5 Keene 'A' 1:55.41 1:51.73
1) Alex Bates SR 2) Luke Nelson SR
3) Carl Curran SR 4) Elias Schoen JR
28.89 33.14 25.74 23.96
6 Salem 'A' 1:54.56 1:56.29
1) Mark Bacigalupo JR 2) Christopher Foote JR
3) Dylan Endyke JR 4) Matthew Gaudet JR
28.46 32.17 29.34 26.32
7 Merrimack 'A' 1:58.00 1:58.99
1) Travis Pozzetta FR 2) Chris L Avery SR
3) Tom Groner SR 4) John Yeaton JR
32.50 34.85 26.71 24.93
8 Alvirne 'A' 1:57.18 1:59.56
1) Erik Luebbers JR 2) Matt Beningo FR
3) Geoffrey Paquette SR 4) Ronnie X Falcone SO
30.53 32.82 30.31 25.90
9 Exeter 'A' 2:03.43 2:01.25
1) Tyler Hazekamp SR 2) Robby Keith SO
3) William Decker JR 4) Erik Hanson JR
29.63 37.40 27.01 27.21
10 Nashua South 'A' 2:04.21 2:03.83
1) William Gosse FR 2) Miguel A Garcia JR
3) Michael T Desmond SR 4) Tyler A DeCotis FR
31.49 34.57 31.20 26.57
11 Goffstown 'A' 2:14.17 2:16.19
1) Christopher Belanger SO 2) Matthew Edmonds SR
3) Zachary Smith FR 4) Nicholas Aubut JR
40.63 37.04 29.43 29.09
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NH State: 1:43.54 2/12/2005 Steve Miller
Meet Qualifying: 2:17.49
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Corey Birdsall SR Londonderry 2:01.43 1:56.42
26.39 29.65 30.84 29.54
2 Carl Curran SR Keene 1:57.69 1:56.57
26.02 29.06 30.88 30.61
3 Ryan Hayward SR Merrimack 1:57.76 1:56.59
26.00 29.06 30.63 30.90
4 Hunter Hollingsworth SO Pinkerton 2:01.10 2:01.95
26.39 30.55 31.83 33.18
5 Erik Luebbers JR Alvirne 2:01.33 2:02.04
27.97 29.82 31.77 32.48
6 Anthony Vitale FR Nashua North 2:07.53 2:03.60
27.88 31.47 33.04 31.21
7 Victor Puksta SO Bishop Guertin 2:03.88 2:04.19
27.44 31.19 32.81 32.75
8 Tyler Janowski JR Nashua North 2:08.99 2:04.47
28.63 31.50 32.97 31.37
9 Andrew Masterson JR Manchester West 2:03.85 2:04.58
27.10 31.16 33.54 32.78
10 John McCarthy FR Londonderry 2:10.12 2:07.24
27.74 31.03 33.68 34.79
11 Andy Dickie SR Salem 2:11.74 2:07.35
28.13 31.83 33.92 33.47
12 Ryan Mitchell FR Trinity 2:08.44 2:08.17
28.40 32.16 34.13 33.48
13 Gregory Poulin JR Manchester Memor 2:13.01 2:08.24
28.57 31.92 34.62 33.13
14 Matthew Sexton SO Merrimack 2:10.37 2:08.44
29.10 32.82 33.69 32.83
15 Aaron Foster SR Salem 2:09.71 2:08.92
28.74 32.20 34.42 33.56
16 Dylan Endyke JR Salem 2:10.88 2:09.01
28.57 31.47 34.00 34.97
17 Brian Monahan SR Londonderry 2:11.74 2:09.53
28.61 32.13 34.73 34.06
18 Taylor Martell FR Nashua North 2:10.78 2:09.75
29.48 33.17 34.44 32.66
19 Martin Hobbs JR Keene 2:15.75 2:11.93
28.31 32.33 36.46 34.83
20 Justin Hayward FR Londonderry 2:16.29 2:12.36
30.24 34.42 34.62 33.08
21 Chris Albertelli SR Merrimack 2:17.25 2:13.57
29.66 33.21 35.36 35.34
22 Samuel Burnett SO Bishop Guertin 2:13.34 2:13.62
29.09 33.56 35.77 35.20
23 Robby Keith SO Exeter 2:17.15 2:14.23
30.53 34.06 36.15 33.49
24 Tyler Faszewski SO Pinkerton 2:16.15 2:15.24
30.35 35.46 35.10 34.33
25 Travis Pozzetta FR Merrimack 2:13.74 2:19.05
32.32 35.16 35.48 36.09
-- William Gosse FR Nashua South 2:06.15 DQ
28.71 31.31 32.23 30.86
-- Harrison Hollingsworth SR Pinkerton 1:52.59 DQ
25.73 27.10 28.40 28.00
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NH State: 1:55.55 2/12/2005 Vinny Pryor
Meet Qualifying: 2:24.69
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Marc Marois JR Pinkerton 2:07.42 2:06.57
27.93 31.54 36.62 30.48
2 Erik Hayes SR Londonderry 2:11.75 2:09.38
27.05 33.43 38.72 30.18
3 Sean Martell SR Nashua North 2:17.99 2:13.23
28.88 35.33 38.17 30.85
4 Timothy Riddell SR Bishop Guertin 2:17.47 2:15.05
29.09 34.01 41.48 30.47
5 Kai Chan SR Pinkerton 2:17.18 2:15.08
26.59 34.49 41.50 32.50
6 Ryan Conceicao FR Bishop Guertin 2:19.02 2:15.96
30.08 34.67 39.33 31.88
7 William Decker JR Exeter 2:19.68 2:17.68
28.71 34.49 43.35 31.13
8 Christian Girard FR Manchester Memor 2:19.50 2:20.58
29.55 36.28 42.70 32.05
9 Cody Gilchrist FR Bishop Guertin 2:22.30 2:20.75
29.90 34.54 43.38 32.93
10 Matt Dean JR Londonderry 2:19.57 2:21.33
29.38 36.19 41.15 34.61
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NH State: 21.30 2/10/2001 Justin Zeimetz
Meet Qualifying: 25.69
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Eric Ziemetz JR Spaulding 23.43 23.38
2 David Root JR Bishop Guertin 24.47 23.84
3 Dan Carbone SO Pinkerton 24.32 24.08
4 Tom Groner SR Merrimack 24.18 24.15
5 Dan Whelton JR Londonderry 24.60 24.23
6 Jan Alexy JR Pinkerton 24.35 24.44
7 Tyler Hazekamp SR Exeter 24.50 24.46
8 Justin Daniels SR Spaulding 25.17 24.48
9 Justin Vandette SR Pinkerton 25.23 24.79
10 Bradford Cormier SR Bishop Guertin 24.88 24.81
11 John Yeaton JR Merrimack 24.84 24.89
12 Brendan Sheehan SR Pinkerton 24.25 24.99
13 Sebastian Pietravalle JR Nashua North 24.67 25.42
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NH State: 396.15 2/10/1996 Nate Martel
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Max Kapiloff SR Keene NT 257.85
2 Sebastian Pietravalle JR Nashua North NT 195.35
3 Adrien Aries SO Nashua North NT 191.75
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NH State: 51.28 2/9/2002 Adam Viccaro
Meet Qualifying: 1:08.55
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Eric Ziemetz JR Spaulding 55.78 56.04
26.18 29.86
2 Kai Chan SR Pinkerton 57.41 57.83
26.15 31.68
3 Elias Schoen JR Keene 1:00.17 58.64
27.24 31.40
4 Mark Bacigalupo JR Salem 1:00.39 58.78
26.70 32.08
5 William Decker JR Exeter 1:00.89 1:00.31
28.07 32.24
6 Timothy Riddell SR Bishop Guertin 1:02.51 1:01.11
28.81 32.30
7 Cory Hayes SO Londonderry 1:05.26 1:02.61
29.41 33.20
8 Nick Boccia SR Londonderry 1:01.95 1:02.70
28.33 34.37
9 Colton Skavicus FR Nashua North 1:04.26 1:03.04
28.66 34.38
10 Matthew Vegliante JR Bishop Guertin 1:03.65 1:03.19
29.59 33.60
11 Zachary Smith FR Goffstown 1:03.89 1:03.76
29.12 34.64
12 Tyler Almquist SO Londonderry 1:06.62 1:06.36
29.88 36.48
13 Dylan Endyke JR Salem 1:04.37 1:07.14
30.51 36.63
14 Adrien Aries SO Nashua North 1:07.28 1:08.46
30.74 37.72
15 Geoffrey Paquette SR Alvirne 1:08.29 1:08.86
32.65 36.21
16 Matthew Gaudet JR Salem 1:07.34 1:10.56
31.44 39.12
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NH State: 47.19 2/12/2000 Justin Zeimetz
Meet Qualifying: 58.29
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Erik Hayes SR Londonderry 54.39 51.41
24.42 26.99
2 David Root JR Bishop Guertin 53.55 52.08
24.95 27.13
3 Carl Curran SR Keene 53.75 53.25
25.50 27.75
4 Bradford Cormier SR Bishop Guertin 54.80 53.29
26.01 27.28
5 Alexander Hennessy SO Nashua North 55.10 54.34
25.42 28.92
6 Jan Alexy JR Pinkerton 56.44 54.55
26.07 28.48
7 Dan Whelton JR Londonderry 55.95 54.65
26.15 28.50
8 Dan Carbone SO Pinkerton 56.73 54.97
26.03 28.94
9 Brendan Sheehan SR Pinkerton 56.01 55.39
26.34 29.05
10 David Houle SR Manchester Memor 55.82 55.40
26.56 28.84
11 William Gosse FR Nashua South 56.84 56.04
27.58 28.46
12 Gregory Poulin JR Manchester Memor 57.36 56.75
27.26 29.49
13 Anthony Vitale FR Nashua North 58.15 56.77
27.45 29.32
14 Zachary Smith FR Goffstown 57.47 59.32
28.24 31.08
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NH State: 4:39.46 2/10/1990 Brian Livingston
Meet Qualifying: 6:11.49
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Corey Birdsall SR Londonderry 5:24.95 5:17.07
27.62 31.13 32.64 32.47 33.03 32.01 32.25 33.35
32.39 30.18
2 Ryan Hayward SR Merrimack 5:32.30 5:22.73
27.47 31.00 32.10 32.64 33.96 34.09 33.24 33.10
33.22 31.91
3 Alex Bates SR Keene 5:36.65 5:22.78
27.99 32.30 32.63 33.43 34.24 33.29 34.05 33.41
32.28 29.16
4 Aron Reynolds SO Bishop Guertin 5:25.27 5:23.32
27.97 31.16 32.51 32.61 33.06 33.43 33.80 34.29
33.34 31.15
5 Cory Hayes SO Londonderry 5:49.37 5:35.60
29.72 33.46 34.49 34.55 34.47 34.88 34.12 34.20
34.18 31.53
6 Erik Luebbers JR Alvirne 5:39.25 5:40.06
29.81 32.15 33.90 34.94 34.87 35.50 35.62 35.34
34.89 33.04
7 Tyler Janowski JR Nashua North 5:55.99 5:48.09
29.82 33.44 34.84 35.24 36.39 36.05 36.38 36.19
35.80 33.94
8 Nathan Thompson SO Pinkerton 5:52.32 5:50.03
29.83 33.62 35.13 35.41 35.68 36.22 35.62 36.39
36.93 35.20
9 John McCarthy FR Londonderry 6:02.18 5:50.53
30.59 34.01 36.09 36.15 37.93 35.01 35.87 1:11.86
33.02
10 Hunter Hollingsworth SO Pinkerton 5:45.77 5:51.11
28.25 33.58 35.58 36.48 36.88 36.84 36.89 35.44
36.06 35.11
11 Taylor Martell FR Nashua North 5:52.42 5:51.36
31.18 35.75 35.93 36.12 35.08 35.78 36.82 35.47
35.59 33.64
12 Michael Mahoney FR Bishop Guertin 5:45.97 5:53.15
29.58 33.72 35.28 36.32 36.46 35.90 37.27 37.38
36.00 35.24
13 Matthew Sexton SO Merrimack 6:01.32 5:54.41
30.02 35.21 36.01 36.42 36.71 36.44 36.80 36.78
36.34 33.68
14 Gillen Stuart SO Londonderry 6:02.61 5:55.28
34.99 36.59 36.52 37.07 37.15 36.26
36.87 34.05
15 Christian Girard FR Manchester Memor 5:47.34 5:57.25
30.08 34.68 1:12.55 37.39
37.32 34.10
16 Thomas Long SO Bishop Guertin 6:05.22 5:57.59
30.62 34.66 35.58 36.59 36.73 37.21 37.32 37.05
37.59 34.24
17 Chris Brown JR Pinkerton 6:09.45 5:59.22
29.70 32.63 35.14 36.55 37.03 37.34 36.92 38.66
37.49 37.76
18 Aaron Foster SR Salem 6:04.16 6:01.92
30.93 34.20 35.92 37.06 37.54 37.63 38.92 37.48
37.53 34.71
19 Tyler Faszewski SO Pinkerton 6:11.07 6:09.51
31.59 35.48 37.95 39.18 38.74 38.97 38.99 38.40
37.28 32.93
20 Andrew Harthcock SO Merrimack 6:06.49 6:11.42
30.81 35.54 37.10 37.76 37.41 39.10 39.96 39.51
38.58 35.65
-- Victor Puksta SO Bishop Guertin 5:47.25 DQ
29.62 33.00 34.93 34.99 34.84 35.45 35.13 34.94
34.10 31.90
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NH State: 1:31.56 2/11/1995 Concord
C. Anderson, D. Jones, B. Lucey, B. Laemon
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Londonderry 'A' 1:37.23 1:36.01
1) Dan Whelton JR 2) Nick Boccia SR
3) Corey Birdsall SR 4) Erik Hayes SR
24.45 24.71 23.67 23.18
2 Pinkerton 'A' 1:37.15 1:36.58
1) Dan Carbone SO 2) Brendan Sheehan SR
3) Jan Alexy JR 4) Justin Vandette SR
23.83 24.85 23.73 24.17
3 Merrimack 'A' 1:40.89 1:39.96
1) Tom Groner SR 2) Chris Albertelli SR
3) John Yeaton JR 4) Ryan Hayward SR
24.41 26.55 24.94 24.06
4 Bishop Guertin 'A' 1:41.44 1:39.98
1) Matthew Vegliante JR 2) Ryan Conceicao FR
3) Cody Gilchrist FR 4) Bradford Cormier SR
25.67 25.08 24.80 24.43
5 Keene 'A' 1:44.21 1:42.15
1) Elias Schoen JR 2) Peter Starkey SO
3) Paul Swingle JR 4) Alex Bates SR
24.47 26.64 26.40 24.64
6 Nashua North 'A' 1:39.77 1:43.53
1) Tyler Janowski JR 2) Taylor Martell FR
3) Anthony Vitale FR 4) Colton Skavicus FR
26.18 28.02 24.83 24.50
7 Salem 'A' 1:48.49 1:44.42
1) Christopher Foote JR 2) Andy Dickie SR
3) Matthew Gaudet JR 4) Aaron Foster SR
26.44 26.21 26.14 25.63
8 Manchester Memorial 'A' 1:48.26 1:45.63
1) Alex Lessard FR 2) Gregory Poulin JR
3) Christian Girard FR 4) David Houle SR
30.12 25.86 24.75 24.90
9 Exeter 'A' 1:49.33 1:46.69
1) William Decker JR 2) Robby Keith SO
3) Erik Hanson JR 4) Tyler Hazekamp SR
26.15 28.42 27.95 24.17
10 Alvirne 'A' 1:43.35 1:47.47
1) Erik Luebbers JR 2) Geoffrey Paquette SR
3) Ronnie X Falcone SO 4) Matt Beningo FR
26.82 29.93 24.37 26.35
11 Goffstown 'A' 1:54.16 1:54.77
1) Christopher Belanger SO 2) Nicholas Aubut JR
3) Matthew Edmonds SR 4) Zachary Smith FR
36.40 25.25 27.01 26.11
-- Nashua South 'A' 1:48.41 DQ
1) Tyler A DeCotis FR 2) Chris M Gillis SO
3) William Gosse FR 4) John D Messina SO
26.85 28.57 26.67 28.81
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NH State: 52.68 2/12/1994 T. Kremen
Meet Qualifying: 1:09.29
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Harrison Hollingsworth SR Pinkerton 56.74 55.19
27.07 28.12
2 Mark Bacigalupo JR Salem 1:00.37 59.47
28.90 30.57
3 Aron Reynolds SO Bishop Guertin 1:00.85 1:00.05
29.35 30.70
4 Alexander Hennessy SO Nashua North 1:01.55 1:00.49
29.37 31.12
5 Nick Boccia SR Londonderry 1:04.42 1:03.25
30.74 32.51
6 Cody Gilchrist FR Bishop Guertin 1:03.68 1:03.47
30.29 33.18
7 David Houle SR Manchester Memor 1:06.04 1:03.97
8 Chris Brown JR Pinkerton 1:08.03 1:04.44
31.26 33.18
9 Andrew Masterson JR Manchester West 1:06.08 1:05.28
32.23 33.05
10 Matthew Vegliante JR Bishop Guertin 1:06.43 1:05.65
31.90 33.75
11 John Jasek JR Londonderry 1:08.31 1:05.79
31.67 34.12
12 Ryan Mitchell FR Trinity 1:05.61 1:06.41
32.36 34.05
13 Thomas Long SO Bishop Guertin 1:06.90 1:06.45
32.68 33.77
14 Nathan Thompson SO Pinkerton 1:07.93 1:06.53
32.47 34.06
15 Joon-Ho Lee SO Pinkerton 1:09.02 1:07.95
32.36 35.59
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NH State: 58.57 2/10/1990 Eric Jones
Meet Qualifying: 1:14.89
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sean Martell SR Nashua North 1:07.91 1:04.68
30.78 33.90
2 Marc Marois JR Pinkerton 1:05.68 1:05.54
32.24 33.30
3 Justin Vandette SR Pinkerton 1:09.37 1:06.34
30.85 35.49
4 Matt Dean JR Londonderry 1:08.57 1:07.04
31.04 36.00
5 Ryan Conceicao FR Bishop Guertin 1:09.69 1:09.01
32.48 36.53
6 Joe Lavalliere SO Londonderry 1:11.93 1:11.78
33.65 38.13
7 Luke Nelson SR Keene 1:13.80 1:12.11
33.91 38.20
8 Jacob Baril JR Pinkerton 1:14.27 1:12.32
34.05 38.27
9 Tyler Hazekamp SR Exeter 1:12.67 1:13.41
34.00 39.41
10 Ryan LaPrise JR Manchester West 1:13.73 1:13.80
34.38 39.42
11 Colton Skavicus FR Nashua North 1:13.92 1:14.10
34.81 39.29
12 Michael Mahoney FR Bishop Guertin 1:11.92 1:14.31
34.76 39.55
13 Christopher Foote JR Salem 1:13.81 1:14.96
33.86 41.10
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NH State: 3:22.16 2/14/1998 Nashua
T. Sayce, J. Boire, M. Clemens, D. Britton
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pinkerton 'A' 3:35.17 3:30.71
1) Hunter Hollingsworth SO 2) Kai Chan SR
3) Marc Marois JR 4) Harrison Hollingsworth SR
26.14 55.09 25.54 54.37 24.99 52.54 23.47 48.71
2 Londonderry 'A' 3:35.53 3:34.95
1) Nick Boccia SR 2) Matt Dean JR
3) Corey Birdsall SR 4) Erik Hayes SR
26.08 55.26 25.90 54.20 25.14 53.77 24.00 51.72
3 Bishop Guertin 'A' 3:36.28 3:35.59
1) Aron Reynolds SO 2) Timothy Riddell SR
3) Bradford Cormier SR 4) David Root JR
26.49 54.96 26.37 55.50 25.49 52.93 24.32 52.20
4 Nashua North 'A' 3:42.33 3:41.49
1) Sean Martell SR 2) Sebastian Pietravalle JR
3) Colton Skavicus FR 4) Alexander Hennessy SO
26.79 55.63 25.81 55.94 26.01 54.82 25.45 55.10
5 Merrimack 'A' 3:53.09 3:43.10
1) John Yeaton JR 2) Matthew Sexton SO
3) Tom Groner SR 4) Ryan Hayward SR
27.84 57.26 26.46 56.20 26.90 57.20 24.88 52.44
6 Keene 'A' 3:42.12 3:43.66
1) Alex Bates SR 2) Peter Starkey SO
3) Elias Schoen JR 4) Carl Curran SR
28.50 57.63 28.30 59.99 25.44 53.90 24.41 52.14
7 Salem 'A' 3:53.95 3:54.40
1) Matthew Gaudet JR 2) Dylan Endyke JR
3) Aaron Foster SR 4) Mark Bacigalupo JR
29.56 1:02.09 27.53 58.04 27.67 58.85 26.30 55.42
8 Manchester Memorial 'A' NT 4:00.39
1) Christopher Costa SO 2) Gregory Poulin JR
3) Christian Girard FR 4) David Houle SR
31.48 1:10.05 26.87 57.34 26.73 56.89 27.07 56.11
-- Nashua South 'A' 4:17.49 DQ
1) Chris M Gillis SO 2) Miguel A Garcia JR
3) John D Messina SO 4) Michael T Desmond SR
30.76 1:05.54 27.55 59.11 31.23 1:06.39 28.19 1:01.70
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Nashua North 211 2. Dover 142.5
3. Keene 128 4. Salem 127
5. Bishop Guertin 124 6. Londonderry 100.5
7. Exeter 94 8. Manchester Central 86
9. Nashua South 79 10. Concord 77
11. Merrimack 58 12. Pinkerton 41
13. Manchester West 35 14. Goffstown 20
15. Trinity 19 16. Alvirne 15
17. Winnacunnet 4
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Pinkerton 243 2. Londonderry 223
3. Bishop Guertin 202 4. Nashua North 167
5. Keene 130 6. Merrimack 96
7. Salem 72 8. Exeter 44
9. Spaulding 37 10. Manchester Memorial 36
11. Alvirne 35 12. Manchester West 11
13. Goffstown 10 14. Nashua South 8
15. Trinity 2