ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS Long Course National Championships Day 3
8/13/2007-8/13/2007
The Woodlands, Texas United States



 Hy-Tek Meet Services                            8/12/2007 - 14:09PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 25  Men 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 4:48.56  8/23/1992 GREG MACKEM
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bullock, Perry W       22 FLAQ              4:49.99    4:53.88  
                 32.50      1:09.78 (37.28)
        1:48.99 (39.21)     2:27.77 (38.78)
        3:07.36 (39.59)     3:47.14 (39.78)
        4:21.18 (34.04)     4:53.88 (32.70)
 
 Event 25  Men 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 4:32.19  8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA
        WORLD: ! 4:31.47  7/9/1994  NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Talyor, R J            29 ISF               5:40.00    5:40.88  
                 33.50      1:12.67 (39.17)
        1:55.97 (43.30)     2:39.81 (43.84)
        3:30.88 (51.07)     4:22.50 (51.62)
        5:02.63 (40.13)     5:40.88 (38.25)
 
 Event 25  Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 4:40.22  7/9/1994  SEAN MURPHY
        WORLD: ! 4:39.92  7/31/2000 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt           34 FLAQ              5:03.17    4:59.52  
                 31.72      1:07.02 (35.30)
        1:46.77 (39.75)     2:25.40 (38.63)
        3:08.66 (43.26)     3:51.88 (43.22)
        4:27.31 (35.43)     4:59.52 (32.21)
  2 Sway, David A          34 USF               4:58.02    5:01.43  
                 32.04      1:08.29 (36.25)
        1:48.53 (40.24)     2:27.75 (39.22)
        3:11.80 (44.05)     3:55.36 (43.56)
        4:28.87 (33.51)     5:01.43 (32.56)
  3 Mc Whorter, Michael C  34 TOC               5:15.00    5:16.62  
                 31.65      1:08.35 (36.70)
        1:50.92 (42.57)     2:31.97 (41.05)
        3:18.86 (46.89)     4:05.78 (46.92)
        4:41.18 (35.40)     5:16.62 (35.44)
  4 Greenwood, Scott C     30 TOC               5:45.00    5:21.82  
                 32.60      1:10.24 (37.64)
        1:50.84 (40.60)     2:31.74 (40.90)
        3:17.94 (46.20)     4:06.82 (48.88)
        4:44.81 (37.99)     5:21.82 (37.01)
  5 Armstrong, Jonathan W  32 WMST              5:24.30    5:25.64  
                 31.93      1:09.88 (37.95)
        1:56.15 (46.27)     2:39.87 (43.72)
        3:24.21 (44.34)     4:08.82 (44.61)
        4:48.01 (39.19)     5:25.64 (37.63)
  6 Reuter, Adam K         33 PAFC              5:59.50    5:38.83  
                 36.55      1:17.83 (41.28)
        2:04.88 (47.05)     2:49.34 (44.46)
        3:38.84 (49.50)     4:24.78 (45.94)
        5:04.18 (39.40)     5:38.83 (34.65)
 
 Event 25  Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 4:34.10  7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH
        WORLD: ! 4:42.45  3/28/2002 NICHOLAS GRANGER, FRA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ricks, Jeffrey C       35 CARL              6:09.17    6:35.87  
                 39.00      1:26.91 (47.91)
        2:16.88 (49.97)     3:05.59 (48.71)
        4:05.55 (59.96)   5:05.72 (1:00.17)
        5:50.96 (45.24)     6:35.87 (44.91)
 
 Event 25  Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 4:49.42  8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER
        WORLD: ! 4:49.42  8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Benucci, Lorenzo       40 AWJ               4:58.50    4:50.97  
                 30.59      1:05.67 (35.08)
        1:45.39 (39.72)                    
            3:04.45 ( )     3:45.64 (41.19)
        4:20.12 (34.48)     4:50.97 (30.85)
  2 Sargent, Gregory O     40 CONN              5:08.91    4:58.41  
                 30.05      1:04.49 (34.44)
        1:44.29 (39.80)     2:23.69 (39.40)
        3:06.33 (42.64)     3:49.80 (43.47)
        4:24.58 (34.78)     4:58.41 (33.83)
  3 Dunn, Jim              40 RIDG              5:38.21    5:17.75  
                 34.25      1:12.44 (38.19)
        1:54.80 (42.36)     2:36.77 (41.97)
        3:21.61 (44.84)     4:06.41 (44.80)
        4:42.82 (36.41)     5:17.75 (34.93)
  4 Fischer, Andy J        40 FLAQ              5:55.00    5:37.85  
                 33.84      1:11.71 (37.87)
        1:58.22 (46.51)     2:43.28 (45.06)
        3:32.53 (49.25)     4:21.96 (49.43)
        5:00.16 (38.20)     5:37.85 (37.69)
  5 Evans, Thomas M        42 CMS               5:55.00    5:42.76  
                 36.76      1:18.75 (41.99)
        2:04.29 (45.54)     2:49.22 (44.93)
        3:38.09 (48.87)     4:27.91 (49.82)
        5:06.08 (38.17)     5:42.76 (36.68)
  6 Osburn, Chris          44 RIDG              5:45.45    5:46.91  
                 27.47                     
            2:07.54 ( )     2:56.61 (49.07)
        3:44.27 (47.66)     4:31.59 (47.32)
        5:10.41 (38.82)     5:46.91 (36.50)
  7 Thompson, Anthony G    43 MOVY              5:47.30    5:51.07  
                 32.75      1:13.22 (40.47)
                                2:50.49 ( )
        3:38.95 (48.46)     4:25.92 (46.97)
        5:10.63 (44.71)     5:51.07 (40.44)
  8 Anderson, Don          42 SSMS              6:30.00    6:28.61  
                                1:18.36 ( )
                                3:06.42 ( )
      4:08.86 (1:02.44)     5:08.01 (59.15)
        5:49.69 (41.68)     6:28.61 (38.92)
  9 Mangrum, John W        44 NCMS              6:09.31    6:34.76  
                 39.02      1:27.13 (48.11)
        2:19.62 (52.49)     3:09.17 (49.55)
        4:08.68 (59.51)     5:07.66 (58.98)
        5:52.97 (45.31)     6:34.76 (41.79)
 -- Leutner, Gerard P      43 WMST              5:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 4:50.73  8/10/2006 DENNIS BAKER
        WORLD: ! 4:50.73  8/6/2006  DENNIS BAKER, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Perez, Arnaldo A       45 SYSM              5:08.93    5:13.32  
                 32.37      1:08.61 (36.24)
        1:48.69 (40.08)     2:28.00 (39.31)
        3:15.47 (47.47)     4:02.87 (47.40)
        4:38.86 (35.99)     5:13.32 (34.46)
  2 Jaegers, Al            45 ARIZ              5:30.00    5:22.42  
                 34.25      1:12.77 (38.52)
        1:54.61 (41.84)     2:36.71 (42.10)
        3:22.95 (46.24)     4:09.62 (46.67)
        4:46.43 (36.81)     5:22.42 (35.99)
  3 Amick, Jim             46 RIDG              5:50.00    5:38.01  
                 33.99      1:13.25 (39.26)
        1:59.72 (46.47)                    
            3:33.58 ( )     4:23.80 (50.22)
        5:01.80 (38.00)     5:38.01 (36.21)
  4 Hendrick, Marty        49 FLAQ              5:53.77    5:41.52  
                 34.30      1:15.02 (40.72)
        2:01.42 (46.40)     2:47.03 (45.61)
        3:36.04 (49.01)     4:25.45 (49.41)
        5:04.57 (39.12)     5:41.52 (36.95)
  5 Sikora, Rod            47 DAMM              5:53.32    5:42.29  
                 37.06      1:19.82 (42.76)
        2:05.21 (45.39)     2:48.57 (43.36)
        3:40.56 (51.99)     4:32.15 (51.59)
        5:07.64 (35.49)     5:42.29 (34.65)
  6 Matysek, Jim           48 MOVY              5:43.00    5:46.50  
                 36.05      1:17.88 (41.83)
        2:05.77 (47.89)     2:52.55 (46.78)
        3:40.99 (48.44)     4:30.05 (49.06)
        5:09.86 (39.81)     5:46.50 (36.64)
  7 Niedrich, Ronald W     48 SMS               5:51.13    5:54.01  
                 34.72      1:15.51 (40.79)
        2:03.49 (47.98)     2:50.80 (47.31)
        3:42.16 (51.36)     4:35.54 (53.38)
        5:15.45 (39.91)     5:54.01 (38.56)
  8 Early, Thomas A        49 GMUP              6:00.72    6:07.32  
                 35.54      1:20.10 (44.56)
        2:08.00 (47.90)     2:53.91 (45.91)
        3:51.30 (57.39)     4:47.48 (56.18)
        5:28.89 (41.41)     6:07.32 (38.43)
 -- Greene, Chris C        45 GAJA              5:30.20         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 5:05.82  8/17/2001 RICK COLELLA
        WORLD: ! 5:03.27  6/7/2004  LORENZO MARUGO, ITA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Callahan, Jim          50 GCMT              5:26.86    5:21.42  
                 34.24      1:12.68 (38.44)
        1:56.20 (43.52)     2:37.39 (41.19)
        3:24.52 (47.13)     4:11.68 (47.16)
        4:47.36 (35.68)     5:21.42 (34.06)
  2 Erickson, Tim D        51 FLAQ              5:45.40    5:32.99  
                 33.89      1:12.35 (38.46)
        1:57.63 (45.28)                    
            3:30.60 ( )     4:19.99 (49.39)
        4:57.14 (37.15)     5:32.99 (35.85)
  3 Bliss, Thomas G        53 FACT              5:39.00    5:36.34  
                 33.96      1:14.85 (40.89)
        1:56.59 (41.74)     2:37.78 (41.19)
        3:28.42 (50.64)     4:18.93 (50.51)
        4:58.05 (39.12)     5:36.34 (38.29)
  4 Seagraves, Bob A       51 GTTM              5:33.89    5:37.38  
                 34.23      1:15.45 (41.22)
        1:58.36 (42.91)     2:41.38 (43.02)
        3:29.74 (48.36)     4:20.33 (50.59)
        4:59.91 (39.58)     5:37.38 (37.47)
  5 Wood, Larry W          53 TXLA              5:32.00    5:40.88  
                 36.53      1:18.85 (42.32)
        2:05.33 (46.48)     2:49.42 (44.09)
        3:39.99 (50.57)     4:30.33 (50.34)
        5:06.74 (36.41)     5:40.88 (34.14)
  6 Murtagh, Patrick D     50 MM                6:05.00    5:40.99  
                 33.76      1:13.23 (39.47)
        2:02.12 (48.89)     2:47.36 (45.24)
        3:37.62 (50.26)     4:28.08 (50.46)
        5:05.01 (36.93)     5:40.99 (35.98)
  7 Louie, Jamie           50 CMS               5:52.40    5:46.82  
                 36.34      1:19.33 (42.99)
        2:05.05 (45.72)     2:49.76 (44.71)
        3:36.08 (46.32)     4:24.75 (48.67)
        5:06.73 (41.98)     5:46.82 (40.09)
  8 Haberek, Cork          50 SKY               5:42.55    5:46.87  
                 34.00      1:15.93 (41.93)
        2:02.78 (46.85)     2:50.15 (47.37)
        3:37.99 (47.84)     4:27.59 (49.60)
        5:09.04 (41.45)     5:46.87 (37.83)
  9 Robinson, Dan L        50 PNA               5:45.00    5:49.48  
                 36.10      1:16.48 (40.38)
        2:04.94 (48.46)     2:52.17 (47.23)
        3:41.94 (49.77)     4:31.75 (49.81)
        5:11.43 (39.68)     5:49.48 (38.05)
 10 Christensen, Thomas F  51 LVM               6:50.43    6:43.94  
                                1:33.02 ( )
                                3:20.04 ( )
        4:19.47 (59.43)     5:17.48 (58.01)
        6:00.76 (43.28)     6:43.94 (43.18)
 -- Hamilton, Berry        54 GAJA              5:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 5:17.10  8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA
        WORLD: ! 5:17.10  8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Brown, Robert          55 AWJ               6:10.00    5:54.66  
                 37.86      1:24.02 (46.16)
        2:12.01 (47.99)                    
            3:48.55 ( )     4:38.10 (49.55)
        5:18.48 (40.38)     5:54.66 (36.18)
  2 Van Nort, Steven       56 LAPS              6:09.51    5:55.65  
                 37.58      1:19.27 (41.69)
        2:07.96 (48.69)     2:54.45 (46.49)
        3:46.90 (52.45)     4:39.14 (52.24)
        5:19.40 (40.26)     5:55.65 (36.25)
  3 McIntyre, Frank        56 DAMM              6:00.00    6:07.47  
                 38.40      1:21.61 (43.21)
        2:14.06 (52.45)     3:06.38 (52.32)
        3:57.31 (50.93)     4:49.38 (52.07)
        5:29.78 (40.40)     6:07.47 (37.69)
  4 Arneson, Gaard         59 MICH              6:21.50    6:22.60  
                                1:30.58 ( )
                                3:12.39 ( )
        4:08.05 (55.66)     5:03.68 (55.63)
        5:44.56 (40.88)     6:22.60 (38.04)
  5 Rollins, Bruce W       58 WMST              6:51.03    6:32.26  
                                1:31.30 ( )
            4:13.94 ( )     5:08.73 (54.79)
        5:51.94 (43.21)     6:32.26 (40.32)
 -- Tharp, Gregory J       57 WMST              6:18.36         DQ  
 -- Thompson, Frank L      56 MICH              6:03.90         DQ  
 
 Event 25  Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 5:41.07  8/10/2006 JOHN CALVERT
        WORLD: ! 5:41.07  8/6/2006  JOHN CALVERT, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Couch, Bob E           60 AWJ               6:10.00    6:09.65  
                 37.40      1:23.56 (46.16)
        2:15.70 (52.14)     3:06.28 (50.58)
        3:56.28 (50.00)     4:48.68 (52.40)
      6:09.65 (1:20.97)                    
  2 Dennis, D Craig        61 WCM               6:16.11    6:17.30  
                 39.73      1:26.66 (46.93)
        2:17.17 (50.51)     3:06.99 (49.82)
        3:59.92 (52.93)     4:53.85 (53.93)
        5:36.08 (42.23)     6:17.30 (41.22)
  3 Carney, Kent           60 CMS               6:40.00    6:21.81  
                                1:31.65 ( )
                                3:12.27 ( )
        4:03.97 (51.70)     4:56.09 (52.12)
        5:39.63 (43.54)     6:21.81 (42.18)
  4 Pash, Gregory C        60 MICH              6:19.00    6:22.81  
                 38.92      1:23.94 (45.02)
        2:16.90 (52.96)     3:09.56 (52.66)
        4:04.34 (54.78)     4:59.06 (54.72)
      6:22.81 (1:23.75)                    
  5 Bailey, Hop            60 ARIZ              6:30.00    6:34.56  
                                1:33.76 ( )
                                3:18.59 ( )
        4:14.48 (55.89)     5:09.27 (54.79)
        5:52.62 (43.35)     6:34.56 (41.94)
  6 Platt, Jay R           60 PAFC              6:45.83    6:47.56  
                                1:37.77 ( )
                                3:27.82 ( )
      4:29.85 (1:02.03)     5:28.81 (58.96)
        6:09.27 (40.46)     6:47.56 (38.29)
  7 Bernstein, Richard F   61 AGUA              7:00.00    6:48.69  
                                1:41.60 ( )
                                3:31.34 ( )
        4:25.04 (53.70)     5:19.65 (54.61)
        6:06.12 (46.47)     6:48.69 (42.57)
 
 Event 25  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 6:08.44  6/28/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
        WORLD: ! 5:52.79  3/20/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murphy, Dan R          65 NCMS              7:33.08    6:59.58  
                                1:49.88 ( )
                                3:34.89 ( )
                                5:33.18 ( )
      6:59.58 (1:26.40)                    
  2 Nordby, Michael C      66 PNA               7:01.00    7:02.76  
                                1:45.53 ( )
                                5:33.75 ( )
      7:02.76 (1:29.01)                    
  3 Gibbs, Jim             66 PCAT              8:06.10    8:49.86  
                                2:18.91 ( )
                                7:00.97 ( )
      8:49.86 (1:48.89)                    
  4 Hale, Art              65 UNAT             10:27.22   11:03.90  
                                2:42.42 ( )
                                5:56.77 ( )
                                8:51.36 ( )
     11:03.90 (2:12.54)                    
 
 Event 25  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 6:32.11  8/2/2003  BURWELL JONES
        WORLD: ! 6:32.11  8/2/2003  BURWELL JONES, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A     70 STAN              7:38.32    7:36.41  
                                1:51.37 ( )
                                3:54.43 ( )
                                5:58.99 ( )
      7:36.41 (1:37.42)                    
  2 Holmes, Douglas A      71 SMS               6:31.74    8:22.35  
                                1:46.58 ( )
                                3:52.15 ( )
      5:09.15 (1:17.00)   6:23.05 (1:13.90)
      7:24.16 (1:01.11)     8:22.35 (58.19)
  3 Marchbanks, Jerry L    72 MOST              8:01.84    8:24.66  
                                2:01.86 ( )
                                4:12.53 ( )
                                6:33.18 ( )
      8:24.66 (1:51.48)                    
 
 Event 25  Men 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 7:17.61  7/2/2006  GRAHAM JOHNSTON
        WORLD: ! 7:17.61  7/2/2006  GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M     76 MOST              7:17.61    7:13.14* 
                                1:51.76 ( )
                                3:41.16 ( )
                                5:49.13 ( )
      7:13.14 (1:24.01)                    
  2 Weatherbee, Charles E  75 FMM               8:06.76    8:07.07  
                                2:02.92 ( )
                                4:11.47 ( )
                                6:27.83 ( )
      8:07.07 (1:39.24)                    
 
 Event 25  Men 80-84 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 7:47.73  8/10/2006 THOMAS MAINE
        WORLD: ! 7:38.09  10/21/2005JAN ZIEGLER, CZE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou       81 ARIZ             11:15.56   11:53.07  
                                3:31.79 ( )
                                6:03.28 ( )
                                9:26.20 ( )
     11:53.07 (2:26.87)                    
 -- Strong, Doug           82 DOC              15:41.78         DQ  

    

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                            8/12/2007 - 14:10PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 26  Women 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 5:15.81  8/20/2000 SAMANTHA BAUSHER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jason, Dawn R          20 FLAQ              5:20.99    5:16.12  
                 33.77      1:13.07 (39.30)
        1:53.80 (40.73)     2:33.33 (39.53)
        3:20.15 (46.82)     4:07.60 (47.45)
        4:42.47 (34.87)     5:16.12 (33.65)
  2 Moore, Katie M         19 MVN               5:26.64    5:30.92  
                 35.04      1:14.21 (39.17)
        1:58.44 (44.23)     2:42.33 (43.89)
        3:28.30 (45.97)     4:15.45 (47.15)
        4:53.77 (38.32)     5:30.92 (37.15)
  3 Kelly, Kristine E      20 SBAS              5:38.20    6:05.51  
                 37.77      1:23.50 (45.73)
        2:08.64 (45.14)     2:52.05 (43.41)
        3:46.62 (54.57)     4:41.96 (55.34)
        5:24.95 (42.99)     6:05.51 (40.56)
  4 McFarlane, Laurie      20 FLAQ              7:02.07    6:16.37  
                 38.78      1:23.98 (45.20)
        2:13.37 (49.39)     3:01.18 (47.81)
        3:55.96 (54.78)     4:50.95 (54.99)
        5:34.18 (43.23)     6:16.37 (42.19)
  5 Quatromoni, Emily M    18 FLAQ              6:20.00    7:04.25  
                 45.54    1:48.53 (1:02.99)
        2:46.85 (58.32)     3:41.68 (54.83)
                                5:26.84 ( )
        6:17.31 (50.47)     7:04.25 (46.94)
 
 Event 26  Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 5:06.34  7/30/1989 SARA SHAND
        WORLD: ! 5:02.78  11/5/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer M   28 RMST              5:53.34    5:40.75  
                 35.92      1:17.75 (41.83)
        2:02.63 (44.88)     2:47.49 (44.86)
        3:36.50 (49.01)     4:26.09 (49.59)
        5:03.80 (37.71)     5:40.75 (36.95)
  2 Kafin, Lauren          25 FLAQ              6:28.99    6:01.33  
                 35.07      1:20.44 (45.37)
        2:09.97 (49.53)     2:59.95 (49.98)
        3:47.92 (47.97)     4:38.21 (50.29)
        5:20.39 (42.18)     6:01.33 (40.94)
  3 Seidler, Mindy E       28 WMAC              6:27.48    6:32.44  
                 39.50      1:29.17 (49.67)
        2:19.92 (50.75)     3:09.68 (49.76)
        4:05.64 (55.96)     5:01.66 (56.02)
        5:48.42 (46.76)     6:32.44 (44.02)
 
 Event 26  Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 5:03.97  8/16/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
        WORLD: ! 5:05.05  10/22/1995HIDEKA KOSHIMIZU, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Koch, Laura K          31 WMST              5:37.37    5:24.17  
                 33.98      1:12.21 (38.23)
        1:54.84 (42.63)     2:37.45 (42.61)
        3:22.10 (44.65)     4:08.70 (46.60)
        4:47.11 (38.41)     5:24.17 (37.06)
  2 Stanley, Ellen D       31 NEM               5:42.32    5:50.91  
                 33.00      1:14.07 (41.07)
        1:58.88 (44.81)     2:43.31 (44.43)
        3:34.95 (51.64)     4:28.12 (53.17)
        5:09.16 (41.04)     5:50.91 (41.75)
  3 Novack, Meredith A     32 FLAQ              6:13.49    6:13.23  
                 39.77      1:27.09 (47.32)
        2:14.01 (46.92)     3:01.42 (47.41)
        3:55.17 (53.75)     4:50.37 (55.20)
        5:32.22 (41.85)     6:13.23 (41.01)
  4 Cen, Putao             32 UNAT              8:15.00    9:17.05  
                 57.43    2:05.35 (1:07.92)
      3:11.58 (1:06.23)   4:19.34 (1:07.76)
      5:39.25 (1:19.91)   6:57.23 (1:17.98)
      8:09.36 (1:12.13)   9:17.05 (1:07.69)
 -- Kerscher, Ilsa M       32 WMST              6:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 5:02.67  8/15/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
        WORLD: ! 5:07.21  6/29/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          37 IM                5:23.93    5:16.83  
                 32.50      1:08.87 (36.37)
        1:51.30 (42.43)     2:33.01 (41.71)
        3:19.36 (46.35)     4:05.34 (45.98)
        4:42.57 (37.23)     5:16.83 (34.26)
  2 Picard, Amanda L       39 CTMS              5:40.00    5:36.81  
                 34.86      1:14.77 (39.91)
        1:59.34 (44.57)                    
            3:33.21 ( )     4:23.18 (49.97)
        5:00.11 (36.93)     5:36.81 (36.70)
  3 Easton, Sandie         38 TOC               5:40.77    5:48.53  
                 35.30      1:15.98 (40.68)
        2:01.32 (45.34)     2:47.02 (45.70)
        3:37.48 (50.46)     4:29.15 (51.67)
        5:09.50 (40.35)     5:48.53 (39.03)
  4 Ruppe, Mary D          38 RICE              6:00.00    6:03.96  
                 38.67      1:21.38 (42.71)
        2:11.97 (50.59)     2:59.99 (48.02)
        3:50.85 (50.86)     4:41.91 (51.06)
        5:23.54 (41.63)     6:03.96 (40.42)
  5 Rees, Karla E          35 MVM               6:41.56    6:36.66  
                 45.89      1:39.13 (53.24)
        2:31.59 (52.46)     3:23.51 (51.92)
        4:15.98 (52.47)     5:09.87 (53.89)
        5:53.99 (44.12)     6:36.66 (42.67)
  6 Bailie, Bridget A      38 ISF               7:40.69    7:30.16  
                 53.51    2:02.01 (1:08.50)
      3:03.24 (1:01.23)     4:01.49 (58.25)
        4:57.97 (56.48)     5:55.31 (57.34)
        6:42.65 (47.34)     7:30.16 (47.51)
 -- Alvarez, Ana M         35 SYSM              6:08.25         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 5:09.83  8/1/2004  K PIPES-NEILSEN
        WORLD: ! 5:09.83  8/1/2004  K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen       42 TOC               5:31.00    5:28.19  
                 34.34      1:12.68 (38.34)
        1:58.43 (45.75)     2:41.20 (42.77)
        3:28.24 (47.04)     4:15.93 (47.69)
        4:52.17 (36.24)     5:28.19 (36.02)
  2 Shuck, Susie           42 ISF               5:49.98    5:46.40  
                 35.72      1:15.65 (39.93)
        2:01.84 (46.19)     2:47.43 (45.59)
        3:39.05 (51.62)     4:30.40 (51.35)
        5:08.36 (37.96)     5:46.40 (38.04)
  3 Friedlander, Rebecca   41 CMS               6:24.03    6:07.97  
                 38.30      1:21.69 (43.39)
        2:12.33 (50.64)                    
            3:56.11 ( )     4:51.62 (55.51)
        5:30.51 (38.89)     6:07.97 (37.46)
  4 Kupan, Cheryl A        43 NEM               6:15.02    6:15.50  
                 37.66      1:21.07 (43.41)
        2:12.41 (51.34)     3:02.76 (50.35)
        3:56.88 (54.12)     4:52.16 (55.28)
        5:34.61 (42.45)     6:15.50 (40.89)
  5 Paiva, Maria Tereza    42 FLAQ              6:49.77    6:38.56  
                 41.21      1:32.17 (50.96)
        2:27.52 (55.35)     3:20.72 (53.20)
        4:14.37 (53.65)     5:08.51 (54.14)
        5:54.92 (46.41)     6:38.56 (43.64)
  6 Helm, Mary M           41 SMS               7:02.59    7:02.09  
                 43.37      1:36.40 (53.03)
        2:35.15 (58.75)   3:48.56 (1:13.41)
        4:28.69 (40.13)     5:28.49 (59.80)
        6:17.35 (48.86)     7:02.09 (44.74)
  7 Bennett, Sarah L       44 FLAQ              8:35.75    8:03.86  
                 56.67    2:04.03 (1:07.36)
      3:06.13 (1:02.10)   4:11.72 (1:05.59)
      5:18.22 (1:06.50)   6:21.95 (1:03.73)
        7:13.71 (51.76)     8:03.86 (50.15)
 -- Bunch, Brigid J        44 ARIZ              6:23.30         NS  
 -- Mod, Anna T            44 RICE              6:43.90         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 5:27.67  8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ
        WORLD: ! 5:27.67  8/15/2005 JILL HERNANDEZ, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Brown, Denise H        48 MICH              6:02.36    5:55.88  
                 37.27      1:19.91 (42.64)
        2:06.45 (46.54)     2:52.36 (45.91)
        3:45.05 (52.69)     4:38.64 (53.59)
        5:18.13 (39.49)     5:55.88 (37.75)
  2 Meyer, Marguerite      48 TOC               6:10.00    5:57.39  
                 39.57      1:22.35 (42.78)
        2:10.14 (47.79)     2:55.21 (45.07)
        3:49.14 (53.93)     4:42.59 (53.45)
        5:20.80 (38.21)     5:57.39 (36.59)
  3 Lachney, Fay           46 SMS               6:12.11    6:15.53  
                 38.13      1:23.63 (45.50)
        2:14.97 (51.34)     3:05.50 (50.53)
        4:00.11 (54.61)     4:55.01 (54.90)
        5:35.56 (40.55)     6:15.53 (39.97)
  4 Leutner, Joy M         49 WMST              6:45.00    6:24.17  
                 41.25      1:27.71 (46.46)
        2:17.63 (49.92)     3:05.70 (48.07)
        4:04.62 (58.92)     5:00.05 (55.43)
        5:43.12 (43.07)     6:24.17 (41.05)
  5 Burke, Barbara B       46 PAFC              6:35.18    6:31.85  
                 41.51      1:31.71 (50.20)
        2:26.57 (54.86)     3:20.14 (53.57)
        4:10.96 (50.82)     5:05.89 (54.93)
        5:49.34 (43.45)     6:31.85 (42.51)
  6 Hall, Ali R            46 TAM               6:40.00    6:33.78  
                 45.08      1:36.75 (51.67)
        2:27.35 (50.60)     3:16.22 (48.87)
        4:11.26 (55.04)     5:09.14 (57.88)
        5:53.21 (44.07)     6:33.78 (40.57)
  7 Andrade, Rosana        47 MOST              6:45.00    6:50.83  
                 44.46      1:37.69 (53.23)
        2:27.33 (49.64)                    
            4:19.53 ( )     5:19.30 (59.77)
        6:04.81 (45.51)     6:50.83 (46.02)
  8 Niedrich, Ruth         48 SMS               7:07.83    7:04.81  
                 47.50      1:44.29 (56.79)
        2:41.85 (57.56)     3:36.24 (54.39)
        4:33.79 (57.55)     5:30.27 (56.48)
        6:19.05 (48.78)     7:04.81 (45.76)
  9 Hooe, Donna L          45 GAJA              7:20.05    7:13.71  
                 45.95    1:47.86 (1:01.91)
        2:45.13 (57.27)                    
            4:43.04 ( )   5:44.75 (1:01.71)
        6:28.75 (44.00)     7:13.71 (44.96)
 -- Iseppi, Esther         49 AMT               5:59.00         DQ  
 
 Event 26  Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 5:42.80  7/14/2002 LAURA VAL
        WORLD: ! 5:42.80  7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman-Martin, Nanc  53 GSM               6:24.50    6:05.44  
                 37.06      1:19.83 (42.77)
        2:07.60 (47.77)     2:54.03 (46.43)
        3:50.41 (56.38)     4:45.92 (55.51)
        5:25.26 (39.34)     6:05.44 (40.18)
  2 Fincham, Elaine S      52 MOST              6:12.17    6:07.57  
                 37.01      1:21.80 (44.79)
        2:10.88 (49.08)     2:58.58 (47.70)
        3:53.46 (54.88)     4:47.89 (54.43)
        5:28.42 (40.53)     6:07.57 (39.15)
  3 Nisman, Ronda S        53 MOST              6:34.27    6:21.26  
                 41.85      1:32.27 (50.42)
        2:21.95 (49.68)     3:11.05 (49.10)
        4:04.99 (53.94)     5:00.49 (55.50)
        5:41.80 (41.31)     6:21.26 (39.46)
  4 Lewis, Jamie R         53 UNAT              6:55.00    6:30.24  
                 40.48      1:27.69 (47.21)
                                3:16.65 ( )
        4:12.40 (55.75)     5:06.95 (54.55)
        5:49.46 (42.51)     6:30.24 (40.78)
  5 Schuber, Nancy S       52 WMST              7:01.86    6:53.43  
                 45.60      1:40.09 (54.49)
        2:35.97 (55.88)                    
            4:27.82 ( )     5:22.53 (54.71)
        6:09.23 (46.70)     6:53.43 (44.20)
  6 Quinn, Phyllis E       52 TOC               7:03.60    6:53.55  
                 47.81      1:41.45 (53.64)
        2:34.47 (53.02)                    
            4:24.72 ( )     5:23.96 (59.24)
        6:10.52 (46.56)     6:53.55 (43.03)
  7 Callaway, Linda S      54 MOST              8:47.57    8:53.20  
               1:01.66    2:11.06 (1:09.40)
      3:22.07 (1:11.01)   4:34.37 (1:12.30)
      5:48.82 (1:14.45)   7:05.72 (1:16.90)
        7:59.96 (54.24)     8:53.20 (53.24)
 -- Aiu, Mavis D           52 HIMA              7:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 6:07.72  8/6/2006  CHARLOTTE DAVIS
        WORLD: ! 6:07.72  8/6/2006  CHARLOTTE DAVIS, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bierwert, Karen        55 NEM               6:45.28    6:53.24  
                 43.11      1:37.97 (54.86)
        2:31.03 (53.06)     3:24.19 (53.16)
        4:22.42 (58.23)     5:21.68 (59.26)
        6:08.26 (46.58)     6:53.24 (44.98)
  2 Lyman, Carolyn B       57 UTAH              7:15.15    7:13.73  
                 47.74      1:47.21 (59.47)
        2:42.83 (55.62)     3:35.20 (52.37)
      4:36.55 (1:01.35)   5:38.19 (1:01.64)
        6:27.06 (48.87)     7:13.73 (46.67)
  3 Alexander, Martha A    58 WCM               7:02.42    7:21.02  
                 46.40    1:50.73 (1:04.33)
        2:48.36 (57.63)                    
            4:44.04 ( )   5:44.15 (1:00.11)
        6:32.82 (48.67)     7:21.02 (48.20)
  4 Bloomfield, Sue A      55 WMST              7:23.60    7:22.26  
                 49.39      1:48.51 (59.12)
        2:48.13 (59.62)   3:49.19 (1:01.06)
        4:47.26 (58.07)     5:46.82 (59.56)
        6:36.03 (49.21)     7:22.26 (46.23)
  5 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  55 NCMS              7:28.42    7:39.60  
                 55.32    2:03.39 (1:08.07)
        3:01.54 (58.15)     3:55.76 (54.22)
      4:59.35 (1:03.59)   6:02.71 (1:03.36)
        6:52.52 (49.81)     7:39.60 (47.08)
  6 Casey, Kathrine J      59 PNA               7:39.60    7:55.63  
                 59.22    2:07.20 (1:07.98)
      3:09.07 (1:01.87)     4:04.51 (55.44)
      5:11.76 (1:07.25)   6:17.47 (1:05.71)
        7:07.17 (49.70)     7:55.63 (48.46)
  7 Weston, Susan E        56 SDSM              8:31.00    8:21.59  
                 59.52      1:58.68 (59.16)
      3:07.68 (1:09.00)   4:17.88 (1:10.20)
      5:28.74 (1:10.86)   6:38.07 (1:09.33)
        7:31.10 (53.03)     8:21.59 (50.49)
  8 May, Jo B              59 UNAT              8:55.86    9:02.22  
               1:02.58    2:16.02 (1:13.44)
      3:27.99 (1:11.97)   4:43.62 (1:15.63)
      6:00.25 (1:16.63)   7:16.57 (1:16.32)
        8:09.79 (53.22)     9:02.22 (52.43)
 
 Event 26  Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 6:36.99  7/13/2003 JACKIE MARR
        WORLD: ! 6:22.61  8/6/2006  BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F        62 WMST              6:39.80    6:51.63  
                 46.62      1:37.90 (51.28)
        2:32.67 (54.77)     3:27.47 (54.80)
        4:23.98 (56.51)     5:22.37 (58.39)
        6:08.25 (45.88)     6:51.63 (43.38)
  2 Welch, Sarah           60 PNA               7:22.05    7:22.75  
                 47.59      1:43.12 (55.53)
        2:42.32 (59.20)     3:42.04 (59.72)
      4:43.81 (1:01.77)   5:47.14 (1:03.33)
        6:37.41 (50.27)     7:22.75 (45.34)
  3 Prall, Winifred S      60 CMS               8:33.50    8:13.93  
                 59.13    2:06.03 (1:06.90)
      3:12.36 (1:06.33)   4:17.22 (1:04.86)
      5:23.91 (1:06.69)   6:30.77 (1:06.86)
        7:22.10 (51.33)     8:13.93 (51.83)
 -- Marr, Jackie M         64 SDSM              6:58.80         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 7:09.69  8/23/1992 CLARA WALKER
        WORLD: ! 6:46.46  11/6/2005 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyers, Susan L        65 ISF               7:40.00    7:57.22  
                 54.53    1:59.25 (1:04.72)
      3:05.57 (1:06.32)   4:08.37 (1:02.80)
      5:10.15 (1:01.78)   6:12.01 (1:01.86)
        7:06.33 (54.32)     7:57.22 (50.89)
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M        65 VMST              8:34.72    8:48.58  
                 58.36    2:08.45 (1:10.09)
      3:13.62 (1:05.17)   4:20.30 (1:06.68)
      5:40.21 (1:19.91)   7:03.43 (1:23.22)
        7:55.51 (52.08)     8:48.58 (53.07)
 -- Cattarin, Sandy        68 WMST              9:50.45         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 7:30.91  6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER
        WORLD: ! 7:25.26  6/2/2001  JANE ASHER, GBR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        70 SDSM              8:15.00    8:01.17  
                 59.03    2:01.83 (1:02.80)
      3:02.72 (1:00.89)   4:05.22 (1:02.50)
      5:15.63 (1:10.41)   6:25.89 (1:10.26)
        7:14.85 (48.96)     8:01.17 (46.32)
  2 Love, Barbara J        70 METR              8:50.00    8:43.59  
                 58.90    2:06.06 (1:07.16)
                                4:35.15 ( )
      5:46.39 (1:11.24)   6:58.26 (1:11.87)
        7:52.50 (54.24)     8:43.59 (51.09)
  3 Varty, Eulah M         73 MSBC              9:17.21    9:26.04  
               1:07.53    2:30.38 (1:22.85)
      3:44.98 (1:14.60)   4:56.93 (1:11.95)
      6:09.62 (1:12.69)   7:20.20 (1:10.58)
      8:23.90 (1:03.70)   9:26.04 (1:02.14)
 
 Event 26  Women 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 7:51.71  6/10/2001 JUNE KRAUSER
        WORLD: ! 7:39.96  3/3/2006  JANE ASHER, GBR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Campbell, Joan K       77 FACT             10:26.42   10:17.50  
               1:23.89    2:55.49 (1:31.60)
      4:13.89 (1:18.40)   5:25.56 (1:11.67)
      6:49.39 (1:23.83)   8:09.68 (1:20.29)
      9:16.21 (1:06.53)  10:17.50 (1:01.29)
 
 Event 26  Women 85-89 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         NATL: * 11:10.37  7/25/1999 JEAN DURSTON
        WORLD: ! 11:10.37  7/25/1999 JEAN DURSTON, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae            85 WCM              12:11.00   11:56.05  
               1:26.75    3:03.14 (1:36.39)
      4:32.36 (1:29.22)   6:05.10 (1:32.74)
      7:37.73 (1:32.63)   9:10.17 (1:32.44)
     11:56.05 (2:45.88)                    

    

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                            8/12/2007 - 14:10PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 27  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 25.44  7/16/2000 NEI-KUAN CHIA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lyons, Leif H          21 FLAQ                26.00      25.70  
  2 Lee, Hyun Seung S      21 FLAQ                26.33      26.27  
  3 Wilson, Jacob N        24 WMST                29.50      27.36  
  4 Hosking, Adam J        22 FLAQ                27.10      27.49  
  5 Nichols, Dax D         24 WMST                29.80      28.49  
  6 Patino, Guillermo J    21 WMST                31.00      28.78  
  7 Ko, Scott Y            24 CMS                 30.50      29.05  
  8 Solley, Michael A      23 FLAQ                29.87      29.39  
  9 Howard, Landon T       19 SBAS                30.50      29.73  
 10 Thornton, Eric C       22 TGM                 32.49      31.48  
 11 Webster, Nicholas      21 FAST                40.00      32.27  
 12 Elmore, Kyle L         20 WMST                31.45      34.22  
 
 Event 27  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 25.16  1984      DEFORREST/BOTTOM
        WORLD: ! 24.48  6/12/2005 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M         29 TVM                 25.68      25.92  
  2 Jung, Jay              27 FLAQ                26.66      26.17  
  3 Fassino, Bart          27 DAMM                27.50      26.25  
  4 Ingraham, Chase E      25 MOST                30.00      27.77  
  5 Zerber, Derek M        26 UNAT                28.90      28.32  
  6 Radford, James B       29 WMST                29.92      28.65  
  7 Gould, Harold S        28 UNAT                28.88      29.29  
  8 Springuel, Francois P  25 PAFC                29.81      30.35  
  9 Medema, Chuck D        28 SBAS                31.02      31.18  
 10 Grados, Michael W      29 VLVM                28.05      31.72  
 -- McKee, Chris           28 MOST                27.50         DQ  
 -- Zach, Ron M            28 HOST                29.50         NS  
 -- Chozas, Luis           28 CBMX                31.00         NS  
 -- Scott, Adam L          25 UNAT                28.46         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 24.73  8/10/2006 OSWALDO QUEVEDO
        WORLD: ! 24.73  8/6/2006  OSWALDO QUEVEDO, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Scott C     30 TOC                 27.00      26.93  
  2 Bausano, Christopher   31 SKY                 30.01      28.29  
  3 Carter, David Z        31 WMST                31.17      29.91  
  4 Tomlin, Jason          34 RIDG                30.45      30.11  
  5 Hannesschlager, Micha  33 MOB                 30.30      30.30  
  6 Glass, Mark            33 DAMM                29.47      30.37  
  7 Mauk, Christopher D    31 SBAS                29.69      31.32  
 -- Sacerio, Carlos        33 NCMS                27.00         NS  
 -- Blanco, Alonso O       33 MOST                32.00         NS  
 -- McEachern, Derek       34 NTEX                27.75         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 25.00  8/18/2002 WADE KING
        WORLD: ! 24.70  8/19/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Orris, Ron             35 UNAT                27.09      25.81  
  2 Wattles, Frank E       37 UNAT                26.99      26.13  
  3 Ross, Michael S        39 NEM                 26.69      26.31  
  4 Blessing, Tyler J      35 TXLA                26.62      26.55  
  5 Kelsey, Allan          39 WMST                27.75      27.31  
  6 Mc Kay, Matthew G      36 TOC                 29.10      28.59  
  7 Waldhart, Chris J      35 MOST                30.12      28.94  
  8 Bleamaster, Leslie F   37 MOST                29.88      29.08  
  9 Cook, Matthew H        37 NCMS                27.83      29.25  
  9 Gill, Mark A           39 SKY                 29.16      29.25  
 11 Gallagher, Michael R   36 NEM                 30.30      29.51  
 12 Cambias, Rob J         39 SMS                 29.76      29.58  
 13 Chadick, Kelly A       38 SMS                 33.50      30.11  
 14 Andreades, Stephen A   35 FLAQ                31.36      30.58  
 15 Sax, William C         38 GMUP                31.89      31.29  
 16 Murphy, Liam N         35 NOVA                30.50      32.59  
 17 Carlson, John          36 RMST                31.22      33.96  
 -- Mull, Alec J           35 MICH                26.31         DQ  
 -- Campbell, Geoff E      37 WMST                28.84         NS  
 -- Bell, Ryan J           38 AWJ                 29.72         NS  
 -- Varela, Esteban        38 DAMM                29.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 25.87  8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH
        WORLD: ! 25.87  8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sargent, Gregory O     40 CONN                27.41      26.61  
  2 Gawronski, Tomasz J    41 WMST                29.30      26.66  
  3 Rasmussen, Anders M    44 TXLA                26.77      26.89  
  4 Clark, Henry L         42 ARIZ                26.75      27.00  
  5 Romo, Carlos           41 SC                  26.00      27.56  
  6 Mayer, Bob             40 WAWA                28.49      27.73  
  7 Eichler, Brad          41 ARKM                28.59      28.12  
  8 Farestvedt, Lars       43 KAMS                28.19      28.19  
  9 Dillon, Duffy          42 FLAQ                32.00      28.80  
 10 Divis, Gregory C       44 WMST                29.90      29.63  
 11 Fischer, Andy J        40 FLAQ                30.50      30.26  
 12 Anderson, Don          42 SSMS                30.33      30.52  
 13 Caldwell, Larry E      43 GOLD                33.00      30.61  
 14 Coates, Ed M           41 TXLA                31.30      31.03  
 15 Schardt, Thomas F      40 MICH                30.09      31.04  
 16 Cleveland, William S   42 SMS                 30.50      31.26  
 17 Lawrence, Asa J        44 WMST                30.00      32.01  
 18 Myers, Stephen D       43 GAJA                33.20      32.41  
 19 Gaarder, Chris         42 OREG                34.00      33.01  
 20 Valenti, David P       42 WFLY                39.00      33.48  
 21 Bynum, James D         40 WAWA                32.99      34.48  
 -- Petersen, Mick S       41 STFF                40.00         NS  
 -- Summe, Brian C         41 SWOM                28.36         NS  
 -- Young, Robert          43 IM                  29.88         NS  
 -- King, Wade             40 UNAT                25.50         NS  
 -- Burke, J Marshall      44 DAMM                31.98         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 25.90  8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH
        WORLD: ! 25.90  8/6/2006  PAUL SMITH, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marshall, Dirk H       45 STFF                27.20      27.44  
  2 Carter, Hodding        45 MESC                27.49      27.84  
  3 Patten, Bobby          45 DAMM                28.00      27.85  
  4 Mayor, Andres          46 CBMX                32.00      28.44  
  5 Deloney, Wayne A       47 MVN                 28.57      28.94  
  6 Switzer, Kevin G       47 SMS                 29.30      29.23  
  7 Brenner, Bill          49 NCMS                31.23      29.96  
  8 Rendell, George L      45 SWOM                29.35      30.07  
  9 Armentor, Glenn J      47 SMS                 31.67      30.65  
 10 Breeding, Steve        45 WMST                31.22      30.82  
 11 Whitson, Steven K      46 SSMS                30.71      30.92  
 12 Mertes, Randy L        45 ARKM                31.00      31.19  
 13 Oliva, Tomas           45 UNAT                29.76      31.32  
 14 Kercher, Craig A       46 MOST                33.48      31.55  
 15 Matz, Michael S        46 PAFC                31.54      32.61  
 16 Moore, Ray C           46 PALM                32.50      33.39  
 17 Tininenko, Brent       46 ARKM                32.53      34.15  
 18 Anderson, Brent R      45 MOST                34.60      34.72  
 19 Sims, David            46 SSMS                31.71      35.19  
 20 Carlsen, Richard L     48 MVN                 32.69      35.36  
 21 Haberman, Richard J    47 RICE                35.00      36.38  
 22 Zielinski, Mark H      48 SMS                 33.45      37.12  
 -- Holland, David A       49 WMAC                29.00         NS  
 -- Frey, Jeff B           46 UNAT                29.87         NS  
 -- Killeen, Robert        45 DAMM                27.70         NS  
 -- White, Steve G         47 WMST                29.95         NS  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J    45 WMST                28.38         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      45 HOST                28.80         NS  
 -- Grzeszczak, John S     49 GOLD                29.00         NS  
 -- Busfield, Scott        48 HYAC                33.55         NS  
 -- Kravitz, Bruce R       46 TXLA                32.14         NS  
 -- Guthrie, David M       47 TXLA                29.50         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 26.23  7/18/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
        WORLD: ! 26.23  7/18/2004 TRIP HEDRICK, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fields, John A         51 AWJ                 28.00      27.12  
  2 Schatz, Gary L         52 WMST                27.87      27.76  
  3 Klein, Jonathan E      50 NCMS                28.00      28.31  
  4 Hess, Richard W        53 CMS                 28.74      28.74  
  5 Heath, Robert H        50 MAM                 28.38      28.78  
  6 Snyder, Scott W        50 SMS                 30.88      29.25  
  7 Murtagh, Patrick D     50 MM                  30.50      29.26  
  8 Steel, Tom L           51 UNAT                30.31      29.66  
  9 O'Brien, Kerry L       50 WCM                 29.50      29.93  
 10 Williams, Scott        52 TOC                 31.50      30.07  
 11 Gribble, David C       52 UNAT                31.28      30.91  
 12 Ferron, Lars           52 GOLD                32.93      31.29  
 13 Burr, Chuck            50 RIDG                30.50      31.41  
 14 Dunne, Patrick         53 DAMM                34.54      35.75  
 -- Martin, Doug           54 ARKM                29.80         DQ  
 -- Gordon, Lance L        51 WMST                29.90         NS  
 -- Graham, Donald         53 PNA                 27.98         NS  
 -- Gregg, Steven N        52 IM                  28.50         NS  
 -- Billeaud, Stephen O    54 SMS                 32.95         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 27.43  8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
        WORLD: ! 27.43  8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Mark D       55 ANCM                29.24      29.20  
  2 Baird, Fred C          59 UTAH                29.75      30.12  
  3 Ellison, Gregory W     55 SMS                 30.03      30.13  
  4 Schmidt, George L      57 GOLD                29.77      30.66  
  5 Longworth, Mark J      56 MVN                 31.68      31.03  
  6 Dougherty, Stephen P   56 PAFC                32.51      31.85  
  7 Coxhead, George L      55 NCMS                30.90      31.93  
  8 Devins, Jeff W         55 HIMA                34.50      33.17  
  9 Carter, Gary T         58 WMST                32.58      33.21  
 10 Scalise, James A       56 MSC                 32.50      36.07  
 11 Patton, Walter R       55 SMS                 35.02      36.14  
 12 Vera-Cazares, Raul     59 SC                  37.00      40.95  
 13 Bailey, Rodney A       56 BSM                 38.00      41.77  
 -- Saltzman, Edward M     57 GAJA                35.30         NS  
 -- Owens, Carl H          56 MOST                31.60         NS  
 -- Barnick, Robert A      56 MELO                30.50         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 27.92  8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
        WORLD: ! 27.92  8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J          61 FLAQ                28.00      28.79  
  2 Wilder, Hugh           60 PALM                30.70      29.69  
  3 Nielsen, Charles D     62 MINN                30.18      30.78  
  4 Shippey, Dennis L      61 WMST                33.00      31.78  
  5 Burns, Richard         64 TAM                 33.00      33.04  
  6 Martinez, Jorge E      60 UNAT                32.30      33.12  
  7 Straka, Peter          64 TYMS                33.65      34.17  
  8 Campbell, John F       60 MVN                 34.03      34.55  
  9 Redic, James P         61 SWFA                34.77      35.68  
 10 Carney, Kent           60 CMS                 36.00      36.04  
 11 Whitley, John K        64 SSM                 35.45      36.20  
 12 Morrill, David E       60 GAJA                35.00      37.28  
 13 Clark, John M          60 WMST                40.00      39.90  
 14 Nesbit, Richard        62 FAST                40.00      47.13  
 -- Thompson, Daniel O     61 MOST                31.90         DQ  
 -- Guthrie, Scott         63 UNAT                33.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 30.81  8/15/1998 RONALD JOHNSON
        WORLD: ! 30.33  7/17/2006 TOMOYASU IIDA, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus      65 SDSM                34.00      33.16  
  2 Bassi, Richard A       66 TOC                 31.77      33.56  
  3 Goldstein, Mel E       69 ISF                 36.42      36.77  
  4 Todd, Richard T        65 TCAM                36.50      36.92  
  5 Murff, Don             66 TXLA                38.00      37.33  
  6 Glanz, Hershel P       69 WMST                43.01      43.30  
  7 Halff, Henry M         65 MOST                46.56      48.10  
  8 Hale, Art              65 UNAT                39.88      57.08  
 
 Event 27  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 32.11  8/19/2001 RONALD JOHNSON
        WORLD: ! 31.84  9/24/2006 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bailie, Bob            72 WMST                33.99      34.63  
  2 Marchbanks, Jerry L    72 MOST                42.21      42.13  
 -- Patten, Bob W          73 CMS                 40.50         NS  
 -- McIntyre, David R      70 GOLD                37.50         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 35.66  8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME
        WORLD: ! 35.66  8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Clarke E     75 NCMS                37.69      36.01  
  2 Ellis, Richard         75 METR                56.00    1:08.00  
 -- Baldwin, Charles C     77 MOST                38.33         NS  

    

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                            8/12/2007 - 14:10PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 28  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 29.53  7/13/2003 HEATHER SKAGGS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Vogel, Randi L         23 WMST                35.99      30.90  
  2 Duke, Amy E            24 RICE                33.12      32.23  
  3 Wright, Gia C          21 FLAQ                33.00      32.71  
  4 Shoemaker, Lara L      20 WMST                33.23      33.60  
  5 Ninivaggi, Melissa C   24 UNAT                33.50      34.04  
  6 Wright, Czamille       19 FLAQ                33.00      34.37  
  7 Nelson-Wulff, Kim A    19 WMST                34.35      34.67  
  8 Schertz, Allison A     22 BSM                 33.26      35.92  
  9 Morton, Kaitlyn E      19 WMST                37.23      35.97  
 10 McFarlane, Laurie      20 FLAQ                35.77      37.41  
 11 Marechal, Severine M   24 FLAQ                38.00      37.79  
 12 Schranze, Hillary M    22 GSM                 38.33      38.60  
 13 Shoemaker, Lindsay A   22 WMST                43.37      40.19  
 
 Event 28  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 28.19  8/3/2003  JENNIFER BROOKS
        WORLD: ! 28.09  10/26/1997MARJA PARSSINEN, FIN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kownslar, Laura H      27 MOST                30.88      30.19  
  2 Baker, Lesley A        25 WMST                32.53      31.93  
  3 Ellis, Nichole M       28 ISF                 32.00      32.30  
  4 Martin, Jennifer M     27 FLAQ                32.54      32.91  
  5 Barghi, Diane          28 RIDG                34.27      33.60  
  6 Kyle, Susan            28 WMST                35.91      33.80  
  7 Annelin, Elisa M       28 WMST                33.75      34.12  
  8 Seidler, Mindy E       28 WMAC                35.99      34.34  
  9 Murtha, Tara M         27 PAFC                35.90      35.86  
 10 Payne, Stacey L        27 WMST                37.80      36.27  
 11 Jones, Rose            29 ALEX                36.30      38.14  
 12 Aron, Vanessa          27 FLAQ                36.50      38.48  
 -- Hogan, Kristin         27 UNAT                33.00         NS  
 -- Golden, Stacey M       27 SBAS                35.32         NS  
 -- Neff, Talyna           29 PCAT                35.93         NS  
 -- Dorr, Mc Call J        26 TOC                 31.10         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 27.59  6/3/2000  ANGEL MARTINO
        WORLD: ! 27.59  6/3/2000  ANGEL MARTINO, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cairns, Shannon M      31 SYSM                30.33      30.41  
  2 Mayville, Janet C      33 TOMS                31.00      30.92  
  3 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-G  31 DAMM                32.45      31.85  
  4 McClelland, Katie      31 DAMM                32.20      32.10  
  5 Hartley, Chris G       32 RAY                 34.83      33.14  
  6 Clarke, Monica M       32 AAAA                37.45      34.30  
  7 Peterson, Laurie J     31 ISF                 33.69      35.10  
  8 Mead, Julie A          32 WMST                37.03      35.94  
  9 Kaloyanides, Diana L   34 UNAT                37.42      38.25  
 -- Weiser, Sabine         33 WMST                37.00         NS  
 -- McEachern, Jennifer    33 NTEX                33.50         NS  
 -- Kik, Simone D          33 TXLA                35.38         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 28.32  8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL
        WORLD: ! 28.32  8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hallee, Lisa D         39 WMST                32.95      31.38  
  2 Spencer, Jennifer A    37 VMST                34.26      33.36  
  3 Gurzi, Julie A         38 SMS                 34.70      33.44  
  4 Crecelius, Nancy A     38 WMST                33.37      34.15  
  5 Smiley, Sunny C        37 WMST                32.00      35.07  
  6 Hulett, Jennifer A     38 FLAQ                36.15      35.17  
  7 Burkart, Dana M        36 PAFC                38.63      35.51  
  8 Fair, Beverly          37 GCPS                36.54      38.94  
  9 Ahlborn, Jacqueline T  39 ISF                 50.00      48.22  
 -- Rietz, Heather         39 EXCL                33.50         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 28.62  8/6/2006  S VON DER LIPPE
        WORLD: ! 28.62  8/6/2006  S VON DER LIPPE, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wygal-Springer, Diann  41 ARIZ                32.30      32.37  
  2 Deal, Elisabeth Ellio  43 NCMS                30.30      32.46  
  3 Price-Appelwick, Lind  44 UNAT                32.30      33.73  
  4 Wendell, Nancy         43 DAMM                33.02      34.32  
  5 Elias-Williams, Maria  43 UNAT                36.29      34.55  
  6 Kupan, Cheryl A        43 NEM                 34.20      35.01  
  7 Gray, Christina        41 DAMM                36.43      35.05  
  8 Considine-Miller, Ell  44 WMST                34.36      35.76  
  9 Brundage, Cheryl Y     40 SWYM                40.00      38.18  
 10 Scott, Leslie          43 TGM                 39.00      38.69  
 11 Fisher, Bonnie A       42 BSM                 40.08      40.02  
 12 Thomas, Marianne R     44 NITR                57.22      54.73  
 13 Schulman, Melissa A    42 BSM                 58.29      56.37  
 -- Allen, Lisa J          44 COTA                34.48         NS  
 -- Anthony, Amber D       41 MOST                40.00         NS  
 -- Houchens, Kris C       40 ISF                 36.39         NS  
 -- Cowand, Carol R        44 RICE                35.50         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         NATL: * 30.40  8/18/2002 ROBIN PARISI
        WORLD: ! 30.30  7/6/2001  ANGELA ZINGLER, GER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan           45 NCMS                30.29      29.84! 
  2 Delmage, Arlene        45 OREG                31.02      30.48  
  3 Dahl, Lisa A           46 PNA                 30.42      30.71  
  4 Matherne, Susan K      45 RICE                33.00      31.94  
  5 Strickland, Gale E     46 WMST                35.50      33.37  
  6 Senn, Ann C            49 MINN                33.99      33.50  
  7 Henderson, Kristin W   47 RIDG                32.73      33.96  
  8 Hanson, Tanya M        46 GOLD                34.00      34.03  
  9 Morton, Andrea N       45 WMST                36.23      35.81  
 10 Bronson, Jennifer      45 FACT                38.46      37.49  
 11 Miller, Patricia M     46 VMST                37.29      37.69  
 12 Marshall, Darcy        46 STFF                37.65      38.49  
 13 Thomas, Ann B          47 FLAQ                38.14      39.22  
 14 Stevens, Nina E        49 WCM                 39.00      39.34  
 15 Martin, Barbara R      45 WMST                47.09      44.50  
 16 Leusing Canales, Kath  45 AAAA                47.05      47.68  
 17 Meyers, Alison J       46 STFF                46.00      48.81  
 -- Umbach, Elizabeth A    45 WMST                33.40         NS  
 -- Darnell, Lisa M        45 KAMS                43.00    

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                            8/12/2007 - 14:10PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 29  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:52.74  8/16/1998 JOE TRISTAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lee, Hyun Seung S      21 FLAQ              1:55.55    1:55.65  
                 27.22        56.76 (29.54)
        1:26.18 (29.42)     1:55.65 (29.47)
  2 Bullock, Carroll C     22 FLAQ              2:05.31    2:12.40  
                 29.70      1:04.08 (34.38)
        1:38.88 (34.80)     2:12.40 (33.52)
  3 Thornton, Eric C       22 TGM               2:16.14    2:20.73  
                 31.37      1:07.47 (36.10)
        1:44.42 (36.95)     2:20.73 (36.31)
  4 Annelin, Quinn P       24 WMST              2:23.80    2:27.22  
                 33.29      1:10.68 (37.39)
        1:48.92 (38.24)     2:27.22 (38.30)
  5 Webster, Nicholas      21 FAST              2:30.00    2:33.49  
                 33.46      1:12.09 (38.63)
        1:53.20 (41.11)     2:33.49 (40.29)
 
 Event 29  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:51.00  3/12/1996 JOHN KEPPELER
        WORLD: ! 1:52.17  8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ingraham, Chase E      25 MOST              2:10.00    2:05.33  
                 29.01      1:00.55 (31.54)
        1:33.13 (32.58)     2:05.33 (32.20)
  2 Gould, Harold S        28 UNAT              2:10.00    2:14.79  
                 31.43      1:07.16 (35.73)
        1:42.98 (35.82)     2:14.79 (31.81)
  3 Medema, Chuck D        28 SBAS              2:19.75    2:26.79  
                 30.66      1:06.75 (36.09)
        1:46.87 (40.12)     2:26.79 (39.92)
  4 Carse, Michael R       28 FOG               2:51.40    2:42.48  
                 35.21      1:16.02 (40.81)
        1:59.93 (43.91)     2:42.48 (42.55)
  5 Goodwin, James C       25 RMST              2:34.00    2:42.64  
                 35.60      1:17.18 (41.58)
        1:59.99 (42.81)     2:42.64 (42.65)
 -- Grados, Michael W      29 VLVM              2:12.43         NS  
 -- Saulny, Luis A         27 CBMX              2:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:54.04  7/15/1990 ROWDY GAINES
        WORLD: ! 1:54.04  7/13/1990 ROWDY GAINES, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sway, David A          34 USF               2:03.04    2:05.19  
                 30.24      1:02.34 (32.10)
      2:05.19 (1:02.85)                    
  2 Mc Whorter, Michael C  34 TOC               2:10.00    2:05.45  
                 29.95      1:02.09 (32.14)
        1:34.55 (32.46)     2:05.45 (30.90)
  3 Sacerio, Carlos        33 NCMS              2:00.00    2:08.74  
                 30.79      1:03.90 (33.11)
        1:37.30 (33.40)     2:08.74 (31.44)
  4 Juiris, Peter          33 IM                2:08.55    2:09.80  
                 30.59      1:03.63 (33.04)
        1:37.39 (33.76)     2:09.80 (32.41)
  5 Myers, Tyler           31 UNAT              2:20.63    2:14.50  
                 29.14      1:02.30 (33.16)
        1:37.82 (35.52)     2:14.50 (36.68)
  6 Minervini, Joseph M    31 WMST              2:23.62    2:17.81  
                 29.32      1:02.69 (33.37)
        1:39.56 (36.87)     2:17.81 (38.25)
  7 Glass, Mark            33 DAMM              2:38.08    2:35.97  
                 28.95      1:00.45 (31.50)
        1:49.49 (49.04)     2:35.97 (46.48)
 -- Facciola, John J       34 VMST              2:18.94         NS  
 -- McEachern, Derek       34 NTEX              2:15.30         NS  
 -- Stibrich, Joshua L     30 UNAT              2:20.89         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:52.84  8/6/2006  VLAD PYSHNENKO
        WORLD: ! 1:52.84  8/6/2006  VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew J      37 NCMS              2:02.73    2:04.04  
                 28.40        59.68 (31.28)
        1:31.85 (32.17)     2:04.04 (32.19)
  2 Miller, Brian          35 RIDG              2:14.31    2:13.28  
                 31.07      1:04.79 (33.72)
        1:38.70 (33.91)     2:13.28 (34.58)
  3 Andreades, Stephen A   35 FLAQ              2:18.36    2:13.71  
                 30.90      1:04.81 (33.91)
        1:39.34 (34.53)     2:13.71 (34.37)
  4 Bowie, Robert N        35 UNAT              2:17.17    2:14.62  
                 32.34      1:06.63 (34.29)
        1:41.34 (34.71)     2:14.62 (33.28)
  5 Bleamaster, Leslie F   37 MOST              2:12.00    2:18.78  
                 31.13      1:05.90 (34.77)
        1:42.20 (36.30)     2:18.78 (36.58)
  6 Sax, William C         38 GMUP              2:23.34    2:20.63  
                 32.22      1:08.85 (36.63)
        1:44.96 (36.11)     2:20.63 (35.67)
  7 Murphy, Liam N         35 NOVA              2:20.99    2:25.20  
                 33.29      1:09.65 (36.36)
        1:47.33 (37.68)     2:25.20 (37.87)
  8 Lopez, Jose            36 DCA               2:37.65    3:01.50  
                 41.06      1:27.12 (46.06)
        2:15.74 (48.62)     3:01.50 (45.76)
 -- Hochstein, Erik        39 TYR               1:58.00         NS  
 -- Rieckehoff, German A   36 SYSM              2:07.80         NS  
 -- Rosinski, Thomas J     37 CMS               2:07.50         NS  
 -- Houchens, Jeremy B     37 ISF               2:17.17         NS  
 -- Lage, Terry L          39 GOLD              2:18.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:55.06  8/10/2006 RICH SAEGER
        WORLD: ! 1:55.06  8/6/2006  RICHARD SAEGER, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C          41 WMST              1:59.88    1:59.03  
                 28.06        57.77 (29.71)
        1:28.41 (30.64)     1:59.03 (30.62)
  2 Clark, Henry L         42 ARIZ              2:00.00    2:02.22  
                 28.66        59.57 (30.91)
        1:31.08 (31.51)     2:02.22 (31.14)
  3 Benucci, Lorenzo       40 AWJ               2:03.50    2:03.61  
                 29.33      1:00.50 (31.17)
        1:31.74 (31.24)     2:03.61 (31.87)
  4 Romo, Carlos           41 SC                2:05.00    2:04.26  
                 29.10      1:00.24 (31.14)
        1:32.12 (31.88)     2:04.26 (32.14)
  5 Dickson, Kurt F        40 ARIZ              2:08.78    2:05.10  
                 30.24      1:02.28 (32.04)
        1:34.66 (32.38)     2:05.10 (30.44)
  6 Mayer, Bob             40 WAWA              2:11.81    2:06.08  
                 29.82      1:02.29 (32.47)
        1:34.98 (32.69)     2:06.08 (31.10)
  7 Gawronski, Tomasz J    41 WMST              2:09.55    2:06.42  
                 29.94      1:02.16 (32.22)
        1:35.53 (33.37)     2:06.42 (30.89)
  8 Ordway, Gary V         40 ISF               2:05.46    2:07.06  
                 29.79      1:01.52 (31.73)
        1:33.87 (32.35)     2:07.06 (33.19)
  9 Jones, Kenton R        40 SDSM              2:12.24    2:12.03  
                 30.67      1:04.80 (34.13)
        1:38.72 (33.92)     2:12.03 (33.31)
 10 Vazhenin, Igor V       43 CHAY              2:09.43    2:13.95  
                 31.01      1:04.66 (33.65)
        1:39.57 (34.91)     2:13.95 (34.38)
 11 Huston, Seth           43 RICE              2:17.77    2:14.08  
                 31.16      1:04.56 (33.40)
        1:39.42 (34.86)     2:14.08 (34.66)
 12 Farestvedt, Lars       43 KAMS              2:20.12    2:17.91  
                 31.68      1:05.87 (34.19)
        1:41.95 (36.08)     2:17.91 (35.96)
 13 Garcia Carranza, Jaim  43 INDO              2:17.40    2:19.10  
                 31.57      1:06.75 (35.18)
        1:43.53 (36.78)     2:19.10 (35.57)
 14 Norris, Pat            40 WMST              2:24.55    2:19.19  
                 29.86      1:03.49 (33.63)
        1:39.86 (36.37)     2:19.19 (39.33)
 15 Schardt, Thomas F      40 MICH              2:24.81    2:21.41  
                 30.64      1:06.63 (35.99)
        1:45.08 (38.45)     2:21.41 (36.33)
 16 Blavatnik, Alex        43 FLAQ              2:20.00    2:25.06  
                 33.69      1:10.55 (36.86)
        1:48.38 (37.83)     2:25.06 (36.68)
 17 Coates, Ed M           41 TXLA              2:35.00    2:30.17  
                 34.26      1:12.57 (38.31)
        1:51.51 (38.94)     2:30.17 (38.66)
 18 Calderon-Macias, Carl  42 EMEX              2:26.00    2:30.70  
                 34.41      1:11.48 (37.07)
      2:30.70 (1:19.22)                    
 19 Valenti, David P       42 WFLY              2:45.00    2:37.50  
                 35.43      1:15.01 (39.58)
      2:37.50 (1:22.49)                    
 20 Crecelius, Eric        43 WMST              2:59.62    3:01.21  
                 38.05      1:22.03 (43.98)
        2:10.10 (48.07)     3:01.21 (51.11)
 -- Utsch, Jeffrey S       40 ARIZ              1:59.34         NS  
 -- Young, Robert          43 IM                2:22.00         NS  
 -- Semisch, Kevin P       41 FLAQ              2:13.03         NS  
 -- Tsuchiya, Brian R      43 CMS               1:59.99         NS  
 -- Burke, J Marshall      44 DAMM              2:25.66         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:00.44  8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH
        WORLD: ! 1:59.56  8/6/2006  MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve            47 RIDG              2:04.00    2:05.42  
                 30.18      1:02.75 (32.57)
      2:05.42 (1:02.67)                    
  2 Rodrigues, Gerry A     45 UCLA              2:03.58    2:05.51  
                 30.12      1:02.42 (32.30)
        1:34.82 (32.40)     2:05.51 (30.69)
  3 Dawson, Jerry          47 NTC               2:08.10    2:06.97  
                 30.09      1:03.18 (33.09)
        1:35.96 (32.78)     2:06.97 (31.01)
  4 Berryhill, Keith C     48 RAY               2:06.30    2:07.43  
                 30.10      1:03.12 (33.02)
        1:36.09 (32.97)     2:07.43 (31.34)
  5 Schmidt, Michael J     45 MESC              2:06.00    2:08.04  
                 31.03      1:03.81 (32.78)
        1:36.43 (32.62)     2:08.04 (31.61)
  6 Mc Cracken, Bill       46 TVM               2:08.00    2:10.03  
                 30.64      1:03.28 (32.64)
        1:36.99 (33.71)     2:10.03 (33.04)
  7 Stultz, Todd W         47 O*H*              2:10.97    2:11.05  
                 29.09      1:01.54 (32.45)
        1:35.89 (34.35)     2:11.05 (35.16)
  8 Switzer, Kevin G       47 SMS               2:10.00    2:12.10  
                 30.96      1:03.33 (32.37)
        1:37.27 (33.94)     2:12.10 (34.83)
  9 Holmes, Robert C       45 SKY               2:11.50    2:12.52  
                 30.35      1:03.63 (33.28)
        1:38.39 (34.76)     2:12.52 (34.13)
 10 Frey, Jeff B           46 UNAT              2:18.00    2:16.81  
                 31.17      1:06.00 (34.83)
        1:41.61 (35.61)     2:16.81 (35.20)
 11 Wright, Stephen S      49 UNAT              2:27.00    2:22.97  
                 33.99      1:10.70 (36.71)
        1:47.23 (36.53)     2:22.97 (35.74)
 12 Whitson, Steven K      46 SSMS              2:21.40    2:23.59  
                 33.05      1:09.20 (36.15)
        1:46.25 (37.05)     2:23.59 (37.34)
 13 Munson, Fred R         49 DCM               2:17.00    2:24.20  
                 33.11      1:09.30 (36.19)
        1:47.08 (37.78)     2:24.20 (37.12)
 14 Oliva, Tomas           45 UNAT              2:14.51    2:24.25  
                 32.97      1:10.24 (37.27)
        1:48.15 (37.91)     2:24.25 (36.10)
 15 Swartz, Joel A         49 SMMM              2:23.00    2:26.63  
                 33.28      1:10.41 (37.13)
        1:48.13 (37.72)     2:26.63 (38.50)
 16 Dayton, Timothy P      49 RMST              2:25.36    2:27.41  
                 34.21      1:10.99 (36.78)
        1:49.47 (38.48)     2:27.41 (37.94)
 17 Biegel, Dan            49 DLMA              2:44.16    2:27.87  
                 33.31      1:10.38 (37.07)
        1:49.47 (39.09)     2:27.87 (38.40)
 18 Beza, Ion A            49 SDSM              2:29.89    2:30.28  
                 34.39      1:12.52 (38.13)
        1:51.21 (38.69)     2:30.28 (39.07)
 19 Albright, Philip W     47 MVN               2:26.00    2:30.84  
                 33.82      1:11.17 (37.35)
        1:50.45 (39.28)     2:30.84 (40.39)
 20 Barolak, James M       47 WMST              2:31.29    2:32.45  
                 34.93      1:13.88 (38.95)
        1:54.37 (40.49)     2:32.45 (38.08)
 21 Campbell, Chris        46 MVM               2:25.91    2:34.89  
                 35.40      1:14.31 (38.91)
        1:54.48 (40.17)     2:34.89 (40.41)
 -- White, Steve G         47 WMST              2:18.37         NS  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J    45 WMST              2:18.88         NS  
 -- Patten, Bobby          45 DAMM              2:10.22         NS  
 -- Peters, David G        46 ARIZ              2:28.78         NS  
 -- Haden, Keith           46 SSMS              2:26.07         NS  
 -- Livingston, Gerald C   49 SDSM              2:19.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:02.50  8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA
        WORLD: ! 2:02.50  8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Dan        50 MICH              2:02.90    2:00.34* 
                 27.69        57.85 (30.16)
        1:29.17 (31.32)     2:00.34 (31.17)
  2 Bugg, Bob H            50 GAJA              2:05.05    2:05.73  
                 29.53      1:01.31 (31.78)
        1:34.34 (33.03)     2:05.73 (31.39)
  3 Groselle, Jack R       53 O*H*              2:05.11    2:07.25  
                 29.62      1:00.81 (31.19)
        1:34.05 (33.24)     2:07.25 (33.20)
  4 Callahan, Jim          50 GCMT              2:13.11    2:11.13  
                 31.82      1:05.09 (33.27)
        1:38.61 (33.52)     2:11.13 (32.52)
  5 Wood, Larry W          53 TXLA              2:09.00    2:13.59  
                 31.25      1:04.81 (33.56)
        1:39.42 (34.61)     2:13.59 (34.17)
  6 Erickson, Tim D        51 FLAQ              2:11.80    2:13.70  
                 31.91      1:06.89 (34.98)
        1:41.69 (34.80)     2:13.70 (32.01)
  7 Copeland, Rob          51 GAJA              2:12.04    2:15.65  
                 31.82      1:06.01 (34.19)
        1:41.06 (35.05)     2:15.65 (34.59)
  8 O'Brien, Kerry L       50 WCM               2:14.50    2:17.07  
                 31.93      1:07.07 (35.14)
        1:42.94 (35.87)     2:17.07 (34.13)
  9 Fields, John A         51 AWJ               2:10.00    2:17.51  
                 32.21      1:07.03 (34.82)
        1:42.60 (35.57)     2:17.51 (34.91)
 10 Marshall, D Scot       51 WMST              2:17.00    2:18.04  
                 32.54      1:07.11 (34.57)
        1:42.54 (35.43)     2:18.04 (35.50)
 11 Kriger, Joel           54 DAM               2:16.79    2:19.08  
                 32.63      1:07.29 (34.66)
        1:43.82 (36.53)     2:19.08 (35.26)
 12 Stites, Jim S          50 ARIZ              2:27.99    2:20.00  
                 34.20      1:10.01 (35.81)
        1:46.10 (36.09)     2:20.00 (33.90)
 13 Aumiller, Joe F        50 MICH              2:27.41    2:24.32  
                 33.77      1:10.17 (36.40)
        1:47.84 (37.67)     2:24.32 (36.48)
 14 Wolfhagen, Niels U     51 WMST              2:37.00    2:32.91  
                 33.16      1:10.90 (37.74)
        1:52.18 (41.28)     2:32.91 (40.73)
 15 Hurst, Kent            50 FAST              2:37.23    2:37.22  
                 37.53      1:18.52 (40.99)
      2:37.22 (1:18.70)                    
 16 Light, Dennis          53 RIDG              2:29.65    2:47.84  
                 35.77      1:18.41 (42.64)
        2:03.19 (44.78)     2:47.84 (44.65)
 17 Gerlowski, Len         50 WMST              3:15.00    3:26.15  
                 43.46      1:36.56 (53.10)
      3:26.15 (1:49.59)                    
 18 Dross, David W         51 UNAT              2:28.44    3:51.12  
                                1:39.28 ( )
      2:46.09 (1:06.81)   3:51.12 (1:05.03)
 -- Billeaud, Stephen O    54 SMS               2:30.55         NS  
 -- Wagner, Fred J         51 H2O               2:40.55         NS  
 -- Blumenthal, Jeffrey S  53 IM                2:16.00         NS  
 -- Shepard, Bernard       51 GSM               2:29.72         NS  
 -- Krauser, Larry B       54 INWM              2:11.83         NS  
 -- Munro, Stuart A        50 OREG              2:35.10         NS  
 -- Gregg, Steven N        52 IM                2:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:08.03  8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA
        WORLD: ! 2:08.03  8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim         57 VCM               2:08.03    2:09.93  
                 31.13      1:04.61 (33.48)
        1:37.97 (33.36)     2:09.93 (31.96)
  2 Warner, Frank          58 TYR               2:22.00    2:22.73  
                 33.30      1:09.61 (36.31)
        1:46.87 (37.26)     2:22.73 (35.86)
  3 Stager, Joel M         55 DOC               2:25.19    2:24.14  
                 32.84      1:09.12 (36.28)
        1:48.20 (39.08)     2:24.14 (35.94)
  4 Baird, Fred C          59 UTAH              2:24.00    2:24.89  
                 35.12      1:12.96 (37.84)
        1:50.85 (37.89)     2:24.89 (34.04)
  5 Schwartz, Marvin B     59 ARKM              2:30.37    2:25.63  
                 33.86      1:11.03 (37.17)
        1:49.42 (38.39)     2:25.63 (36.21)
  6 Coxhead, George L      55 NCMS              2:19.80    2:26.25  
                 34.08      1:10.71 (36.63)
        1:49.12 (38.41)     2:26.25 (37.13)
  7 Arneson, Gaard         59 MICH              2:28.00    2:29.39  
                 36.01      1:14.48 (38.47)
        1:53.31 (38.83)     2:29.39 (36.08)
  8 Goldberg, Bruce D      56 DAMM              2:31.59    2:37.07  
                 38.20      1:18.39 (40.19)
        1:58.22 (39.83)     2:37.07 (38.85)
  9 Foote, David E         57 VCM               2:35.00    2:50.19  
                 39.41      1:23.45 (44.04)
        2:09.05 (45.60)     2:50.19 (41.14)
 10 Cave, William (Bud) J  57 WMST              3:02.00    2:51.19  
                 41.04      1:23.72 (42.68)
        2:08.00 (44.28)     2:51.19 (43.19)
 -- Picker, Jon S          57 WMST              3:20.00         DQ  
 -- Morley, Don T          57 MOST              2:28.00         NS  
 -- Lautman, Scott M       55 PNA               2:20.66         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:13.32  8/10/2006 JAMES DELACY
        WORLD: ! 2:13.32  8/6/2006  JAMES DELACY, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Galine, Donald L       62 WCM               2:25.28    2:24.10  
                 32.79      1:09.15 (36.36)
        1:47.53 (38.38)     2:24.10 (36.57)
  2 Davis, Don M           63 RHMS              2:27.40    2:25.83  
                 33.47      1:09.58 (36.11)
        1:47.93 (38.35)     2:25.83 (37.90)
  3 Couch, Bob E           60 AWJ               2:26.00    2:25.98  
                 34.23      1:11.76 (37.53)
        1:50.08 (38.32)     2:25.98 (35.90)
  4 Platt, Jay R           60 PAFC              2:31.04    2:28.21  
                 35.08      1:12.66 (37.58)
        1:51.19 (38.53)     2:28.21 (37.02)
  5 Brenner, Gary R        60 SMMM              2:29.10    2:28.67  
                 34.69      1:13.02 (38.33)
        1:51.60 (38.58)     2:28.67 (37.07)
  6 Frost, Kenneth A       63 TAM               2:35.00    2:31.66  
                 35.22      1:13.70 (38.48)
        1:52.99 (39.29)     2:31.66 (38.67)
  7 Nielsen, Charles D     62 MINN              2:35.03    2:38.41  
                 36.63      1:16.15 (39.52)
        1:58.07 (41.92)     2:38.41 (40.34)
  8 Bailey, Hop            60 ARIZ              2:39.00    2:38.56  
                 36.55      1:16.60 (40.05)
        1:58.18 (41.58)     2:38.56 (40.38)
  9 Morrill, David E       60 GAJA              2:45.00    2:46.60  
                 39.35      1:21.71 (42.36)
      2:46.60 (1:24.89)                    
 10 Eisner, David S        60 AWJ               2:48.75    2:46.69  
                 39.38      1:22.33 (42.95)
        2:05.59 (43.26)     2:46.69 (41.10)
 11 Martinez, Jorge E      60 UNAT              2:43.20    2:52.70  
                 39.71      1:23.38 (43.67)
        2:09.25 (45.87)     2:52.70 (43.45)
 12 Woods, Tom M           64 VMST              2:57.00    2:56.42  
                 42.48      1:26.70 (44.22)
        2:12.01 (45.31)     2:56.42 (44.41)
 13 Murphy, Rick F         62 ARKM              3:35.53    3:17.18  
                 44.89      1:34.31 (49.42)
        2:27.82 (53.51)     3:17.18 (49.36)
 14 Pedersen, Lars         64 FLAQ              3:41.44    3:30.47  
                 43.57      1:34.66 (51.09)
        2:32.68 (58.02)     3:30.47 (57.79)
 -- Parsons, Roger L       60 GOLD              2:45.30         NS  
 -- Burr, Ken M            63 WCM               2:46.50         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:22.18  8/25/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
        WORLD: ! 2:18.54  3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murff, Don             66 TXLA              2:50.00    2:35.50  
                 35.34      1:15.25 (39.91)
        1:56.30 (41.05)     2:35.50 (39.20)
  2 Pope, James A          65 MICH              2:55.00    2:58.56  
                 40.47      1:25.50 (45.03)
        2:13.75 (48.25)     2:58.56 (44.81)
  3 Dively, Michael A      69 GOLD              3:07.70    3:02.84  
                 39.28      1:25.13 (45.85)
      3:02.84 (1:37.71)                    
  4 Zeller, Max            69 AMT               3:05.00    3:03.89  
                 41.89      1:28.57 (46.68)
        2:17.52 (48.95)     3:03.89 (46.37)
  5 Halff, Henry M         65 MOST              2:55.90    3:05.11  
                 41.77      1:27.62 (45.85)
        2:17.87 (50.25)     3:05.11 (47.24)
  6 Monahan, Richard S     66 METR              3:04.80    3:08.93  
                 43.61      1:31.92 (48.31)
      3:08.93 (1:37.01)                    
  7 Curtiss, Carl W        65 H2O               3:07.02    3:20.76  
                 45.34      1:34.98 (49.64)
        2:28.63 (53.65)     3:20.76 (52.13)
  8 Leilich, Bob           67 WMST              3:40.00    3:25.74  
                 43.51      1:33.79 (50.28)
        2:29.72 (55.93)     3:25.74 (56.02)
  9 Trevison, Rick         65 FACT              3:20.00    3:25.78  
                 46.59      1:38.51 (51.92)
        2:33.07 (54.56)     3:25.78 (52.71)
 10 Ward, James E          68 FLAQ              3:05.12    3:31.37  
                 49.67      1:43.46 (53.79)
      3:31.37 (1:47.91)                    
 
 Event 29  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:27.27  8/10/2006 DAVID RADCLIFF
        WORLD: ! 2:27.27  8/6/2006  DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P      70 1776              2:36.00    2:32.48  
                 36.01      1:15.53 (39.52)
        1:55.61 (40.08)     2:32.48 (36.87)
  2 Clark, Jerry           70 NCMS              2:37.00    2:35.56  
                 36.89      1:15.25 (38.36)
        1:55.45 (40.20)     2:35.56 (40.11)
  3 Rauch, Will            73 LVM               2:50.00    2:49.78  
                 36.79      1:19.83 (43.04)
        2:05.80 (45.97)     2:49.78 (43.98)
  4 Hall, Sid              72 O*H*              3:02.10    2:54.29  
                 39.92      1:24.48 (44.56)
        2:10.90 (46.42)     2:54.29 (43.39)
 
 Event 29  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:36.30  8/10/2006 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
        WORLD: ! 2:36.30  8/6/2006  GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M     76 MOST              2:36.30    2:38.53  
                 37.58      1:17.98 (40.40)
        1:59.64 (41.66)     2:38.53 (38.89)
  2 Anderson, Dave G       76 MINN              2:50.00    2:52.53  
                 39.00      1:21.98 (42.98)
        2:07.44 (45.46)     2:52.53 (45.09)
  3 Smith, Chris           75 TOMS              3:20.30    3:18.35  
                 47.01      1:37.86 (50.85)
        2:30.71 (52.85)     3:18.35 (47.64)
  4 Stupfel, Norman E      75 WCM               3:13.07    3:23.90  
                 45.61      1:39.49 (53.88)
        2:32.62 (53.13)     3:23.90 (51.28)
  5 Wolle, Jordan B        79 SDSM              3:49.04    3:41.84  
                 48.91      1:44.81 (55.90)
        2:44.59 (59.78)     3:41.84 (57.25)
  6 Bower, Dick            77 WMST              3:32.96    3:46.67  
                 50.42      1:49.15 (58.73)
      2:50.43 (1:01.28)     3:46.67 (56.24)
  7 Moretto, Bob           76 TOC               4:30.00    4:11.64  
                 52.22    1:58.57 (1:06.35)
      3:05.72 (1:07.15)   4:11.64 (1:05.92)
 -- Ferguson, Gene C       75 WMST              2:59.50         NS  
 -- Lockey, Myron W        76 SMS               3:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 3:04.65  8/15/2005 FRANK PIEMME
        WORLD: ! 3:03.45  7/16/1995 HIKOJI UEKI, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Glynn           82 TOC               4:20.00    4:30.60  
               1:01.53    2:11.91 (1:10.38)
      3:22.30 (1:10.39)   4:30.60 (1:08.30)
  2 Strong, Doug           82 DOC               4:15.28    6:16.07  
               1:29.72    3:08.51 (1:38.79)
      4:44.11 (1:35.60)   6:16.07 (1:31.96)
 -- Shannon, Baker L       82 WMST              4:44.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 3:17.30  6/10/2001 JIM EUBANK
        WORLD: ! 3:13.78  7/16/2000 HIKOJI UEKI, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K       85 NEM               3:34.63    4:18.47  
                 56.40    2:02.49 (1:06.09)
      3:11.95 (1:09.46)   4:18.47 (1:06.52)
 -- Siegel, Herbert        85 HOST              5:35.00         NS  
    

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                            8/12/2007 - 17:11PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 30  Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:03.06  8/17/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Vazhenin, Anastacia I  23 GAJA              2:20.22    2:23.32  
                 33.46      1:09.20 (35.74)
        1:46.39 (37.19)     2:23.32 (36.93)
  2 Shoemaker, Lara L      20 WMST              2:27.90    2:25.92  
                 34.44      1:10.65 (36.21)
        1:49.85 (39.20)     2:25.92 (36.07)
  3 Schertz, Allison A     22 BSM               2:31.05    2:26.00  
                 33.81      1:10.58 (36.77)
        1:48.80 (38.22)     2:26.00 (37.20)
  4 Wenzel, Katharine T    24 FLAQ              2:39.71    2:27.80  
                 35.00      1:12.25 (37.25)
        1:50.71 (38.46)     2:27.80 (37.09)
  5 Duke, Amy E            24 RICE              2:25.19    2:30.09  
                 33.93                     
            1:50.92 ( )     2:30.09 (39.17)
  6 Rokhideh, Maryam       19 MVN               2:45.50    2:38.55  
                 33.92      1:11.90 (37.98)
        1:54.50 (42.60)     2:38.55 (44.05)
  7 Schranze, Hillary M    22 GSM               2:46.06    2:50.10  
                 37.93      1:21.89 (43.96)
        2:07.09 (45.20)     2:50.10 (43.01)
  8 Shoemaker, Lindsay A   22 WMST              2:59.63    2:56.88  
                 42.30      1:27.86 (45.56)
        2:13.73 (45.87)     2:56.88 (43.15)
  9 Walker, Skylar A       21 SBAS              2:25.36    3:05.03  
                 42.28      1:29.80 (47.52)
        2:18.18 (48.38)     3:05.03 (46.85)
 
 Event 30  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:02.06  12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA
        WORLD: ! 2:06.81  10/23/2005HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Rachel C    28 WMST              2:20.79    2:17.09  
                 32.80      1:08.15 (35.35)
        1:43.50 (35.35)     2:17.09 (33.59)
  2 Muller, Kelsey L       25 WMST              2:15.52    2:19.76  
                 33.16      1:08.16 (35.00)
        1:43.68 (35.52)     2:19.76 (36.08)
  3 Hennessey, Katherine   29 NBAC              2:30.88    2:21.51  
                 32.77      1:08.06 (35.29)
        1:45.64 (37.58)     2:21.51 (35.87)
  4 Hughey, Rachel C       29 MINN              2:26.57    2:26.50  
                 33.84      1:10.40 (36.56)
        1:48.36 (37.96)     2:26.50 (38.14)
  5 Byrnes, Kathie M       25 FLAQ              2:35.07    2:29.53  
                 34.17      1:11.12 (36.95)
        1:50.01 (38.89)     2:29.53 (39.52)
  6 Cross, Carolan A       27 FLAQ              2:30.52    2:30.98  
                 33.88      1:11.16 (37.28)
        1:50.90 (39.74)     2:30.98 (40.08)
  7 Baker, Lesley A        25 WMST              2:39.40    2:31.60  
                 33.87      1:11.36 (37.49)
        1:51.08 (39.72)     2:31.60 (40.52)
  8 Aron, Vanessa          27 FLAQ              2:49.77    2:39.53  
                 35.64      1:15.39 (39.75)
        1:57.99 (42.60)     2:39.53 (41.54)
  9 Bettinger, Lisa D      25 BERK              2:40.34    2:39.63  
                 36.13      1:18.40 (42.27)
        2:01.06 (42.66)     2:39.63 (38.57)
 10 Hernandez, Lisa M      26 SBAS              2:42.09    2:46.78  
                 38.80      1:20.84 (42.04)
        2:05.04 (44.20)     2:46.78 (41.74)
 -- Nelson, M Cristina E   29 AAAA              2:40.56         NS  
 -- Dorr, Mc Call J        26 TOC               2:10.10         NS  
 -- Leach, Mandy K         28 SMS               2:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:06.80  8/16/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
        WORLD: ! 2:07.84  8/20/1989 BETH KNIGHT, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mayville, Janet C      33 TOMS              2:20.96    2:17.71  
                 30.61      1:04.08 (33.47)
        1:39.80 (35.72)     2:17.71 (37.91)
  2 Garth, Christy L       33 WMST              2:20.89    2:22.36  
                 32.04      1:08.84 (36.80)
        1:46.23 (37.39)     2:22.36 (36.13)
  3 Kerscher, Ilsa M       32 WMST              2:22.00    2:22.92  
                 34.40      1:10.86 (36.46)
        1:47.62 (36.76)     2:22.92 (35.30)
  4 Stanley, Ellen D       31 NEM               2:16.27    2:27.56  
                 32.33      1:09.15 (36.82)
        1:48.15 (39.00)     2:27.56 (39.41)
  5 Wood, Jocelyn M        30 TULS              2:28.15    2:30.80  
                 33.22      1:11.35 (38.13)
        1:51.38 (40.03)     2:30.80 (39.42)
  6 Roquemore, Ramona L    34 STFF              2:38.00    2:35.61  
                 35.39      1:14.82 (39.43)
        1:55.25 (40.43)     2:35.61 (40.36)
  7 Eaton, Heather G       34 UNAT              2:44.00    2:39.69  
                 36.79      1:15.93 (39.14)
        1:58.08 (42.15)     2:39.69 (41.61)
  8 Spijkerbosch, Anja M   34 WMST              2:47.49    2:50.65  
                 40.63      1:23.69 (43.06)
        2:07.31 (43.62)     2:50.65 (43.34)
 -- McEachern, Jennifer    33 NTEX              2:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:06.62  8/15/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
        WORLD: ! 2:06.94  8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Picard, Amanda L       39 CTMS              2:18.00    2:15.79  
                 31.14      1:05.37 (34.23)
        1:40.90 (35.53)     2:15.79 (34.89)
  2 Goncalves, Patricia M  35 WET               2:23.00    2:17.90  
                 31.99      1:06.30 (34.31)
        1:42.05 (35.75)     2:17.90 (35.85)
  3 Easton, Sandie         38 TOC               2:27.77    2:26.76  
                 33.60      1:10.72 (37.12)
        1:49.26 (38.54)     2:26.76 (37.50)
  4 Hallee, Lisa D         39 WMST              2:30.32    2:27.48  
                 34.20      1:10.55 (36.35)
        1:49.25 (38.70)     2:27.48 (38.23)
  5 Crecelius, Nancy A     38 WMST              2:35.32    2:41.19  
                 38.01      1:19.23 (41.22)
        2:01.22 (41.99)     2:41.19 (39.97)
  6 Fair, Beverly          37 GCPS              2:51.06    2:51.70  
                 38.85      1:23.15 (44.30)
        2:08.62 (45.47)     2:51.70 (43.08)
  7 Strachan, Kelly        37 WMST              3:20.00    3:16.42  
                 45.61      1:34.89 (49.28)
        2:27.02 (52.13)     3:16.42 (49.40)
  8 Cuero, Patricia S      38 MOST              3:40.00    3:24.28  
                 43.01      1:34.73 (51.72)
        2:30.37 (55.64)     3:24.28 (53.91)
  9 Rees, Karla E          35 MVM               2:49.00    3:24.48  
                 46.79      1:39.23 (52.44)
        2:32.68 (53.45)     3:24.48 (51.80)
 -- Gurzi, Julie A         38 SMS               2:39.90         NS  
 -- Rietz, Heather         39 EXCL              2:25.00         NS  
 -- Dodd, Laurie Z         35 UCLA              2:17.30         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:09.00  5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
        WORLD: ! 2:09.28  8/15/2005 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen       42 TOC               2:16.80    2:14.49  
                 31.40      1:06.07 (34.67)
        1:40.93 (34.86)     2:14.49 (33.56)
  2 Gellatly, Jill E       40 WMST              2:22.50    2:17.67  
                 32.77      1:07.30 (34.53)
        1:42.63 (35.33)     2:17.67 (35.04)
  3 Shuck, Susie           42 ISF               2:29.49    2:23.74  
                 32.99      1:08.88 (35.89)
        1:46.38 (37.50)     2:23.74 (37.36)
  4 Elias-Williams, Maria  43 UNAT              2:30.94    2:24.14  
                 33.17      1:09.02 (35.85)
        1:46.93 (37.91)     2:24.14 (37.21)
  5 Wygal-Springer, Diann  41 ARIZ              2:30.50    2:28.16  
                 34.80      1:12.39 (37.59)
        1:50.87 (38.48)     2:28.16 (37.29)
  6 Gebhart, Janis R       42 WMST              2:33.60    2:29.53  
                 35.11      1:13.28 (38.17)
        1:51.34 (38.06)     2:29.53 (38.19)
  7 Jacobson, Kendal R     41 TXLA              2:38.68    2:30.99  
                 33.57      1:10.69 (37.12)
        1:51.42 (40.73)     2:30.99 (39.57)
  8 Wendell, Nancy         43 DAMM              2:26.35    2:31.59  
                 34.19      1:12.35 (38.16)
        1:52.91 (40.56)     2:31.59 (38.68)
  9 Middlebrooks, Kelly A  40 RICE              2:38.68    2:40.67  
                 36.17      1:16.61 (40.44)
        1:58.89 (42.28)     2:40.67 (41.78)
 10 Gray, Christina        41 DAMM              2:42.66    2:40.74  
                 37.87      1:18.71 (40.84)
        2:00.00 (41.29)     2:40.74 (40.74)
 11 Thomas, Marianne R     44 NITR              3:32.67    3:25.71  
                 49.38      1:41.93 (52.55)
        2:35.43 (53.50)     3:25.71 (50.28)
 -- Price-Appelwick, Lind  44 UNAT              2:16.20         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:12.76  8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT
        WORLD: ! 2:12.76  8/15/2005 BETH LUTZ KNIGHT, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana           45 MELO              2:17.20    2:16.23  
                 32.19      1:06.32 (34.13)
        1:41.33 (35.01)     2:16.23 (34.90)
  2 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M  49 WCM               2:14.83    2:19.11  
                 32.08      1:06.69 (34.61)
        1:42.96 (36.27)     2:19.11 (36.15)
  3 Delmage, Arlene        45 OREG              2:19.01    2:19.48  
                 33.21      1:08.56 (35.35)
        1:44.20 (35.64)     2:19.48 (35.28)
  4 Meyer, Marguerite      48 TOC               2:27.00    2:23.40  
                 33.40      1:09.59 (36.19)
        1:46.80 (37.21)     2:23.40 (36.60)
  5 Matherne, Susan K      45 RICE              2:24.90    2:24.57  
                 34.07      1:10.68 (36.61)
        1:48.24 (37.56)     2:24.57 (36.33)
  6 Brown, Denise H        48 MICH              2:26.27    2:25.00  
                 35.66      1:12.24 (36.58)
        1:48.96 (36.72)     2:25.00 (36.04)
  7 Najjar, Ellie S        46 CMS               2:30.00    2:25.43  
                 35.21      1:11.80 (36.59)
        1:48.88 (37.08)     2:25.43 (36.55)
  8 Roussain, Kerri C      48 GOLD              2:29.00    2:25.71  
                 33.49      1:09.62 (36.13)
        1:47.65 (38.03)     2:25.71 (38.06)
  9 Kessler, Laura L       47 O*H*              2:28.00    2:27.32  
                 35.32      1:13.12 (37.80)
        1:51.04 (37.92)     2:27.32 (36.28)
 10 Lachney, Fay           46 SMS               2:29.46    2:29.72  
                 35.32      1:12.75 (37.43)
        1:51.38 (38.63)     2:29.72 (38.34)
 11 Leutner, Joy M         49 WMST              2:42.00    2:32.96  
                 36.67      1:15.52 (38.85)
        1:54.71 (39.19)     2:32.96 (38.25)
 12 Ingraham, Susan R      48 MOST              2:35.00    2:34.72  
                 35.83      1:15.91 (40.08)
        1:56.81 (40.90)     2:34.72 (37.91)
 13 Henderson, Kristin W   47 RIDG              2:39.69    2:36.02  
                 35.11      1:14.99 (39.88)
        1:56.43 (41.44)     2:36.02 (39.59)
 14 Fries, Beth O          49 MESC              2:40.00    2:37.25  
                 35.74      1:15.74 (40.00)
        1:57.02 (41.28)     2:37.25 (40.23)
 15 Hall, Ali R            46 TAM               2:44.00    2:38.21  
                 39.18      1:19.54 (40.36)
        1:59.44 (39.90)     2:38.21 (38.77)
 16 Zurbuchen, Jeri        46 KAMS              2:49.87    2:44.68  
                 37.30      1:17.99 (40.69)
        2:01.66 (43.67)     2:44.68 (43.02)
 17 Thomas, Ann B          47 FLAQ              2:57.77    2:51.33  
                 38.82      1:21.04 (42.22)
        2:07.31 (46.27)     2:51.33 (44.02)
 18 Schickendantz, Leigh   45 MM                3:45.01    2:52.34  
                 38.65      1:21.60 (42.95)
        2:07.16 (45.56)     2:52.34 (45.18)
 19 Bronson, Jennifer      45 FACT              2:59.10    2:57.29  
                 40.29      1:25.35 (45.06)
        2:12.34 (46.99)     2:57.29 (44.95)
 20 Allen, Margaret        48 WMST              3:45.00    3:19.64  
                 46.11      1:38.37 (52.26)
        2:31.16 (52.79)     3:19.64 (48.48)
 21 Meyers, Alison J       46 STFF              3:02.00    3:27.86  
                 44.37      1:36.23 (51.86)
        2:33.51 (57.28)     3:27.86 (54.35)
 22 Shoemaker, Tracy S     47 WMST              4:00.00    3:45.38  
                 49.26      1:46.97 (57.71)
      2:48.07 (1:01.10)     3:45.38 (57.31)
 -- Umbach, Elizabeth A    45 WMST              2:33.20         NS  
 -- Quinlan, Karen A       46 COTA              2:40.00         NS  
 -- Murakowski, Courtenay  45 SMS               2:38.56         NS  
 -- Hughes, Mary L         49 TXLA              2:30.00         NS  
 -- Hanson, Tanya M        46 GOLD              2:26.00         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:15.37  8/17/2001 LAURA VAL
        WORLD: ! 2:15.37  8/17/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Grilli, Tracy L        50 NEM               2:31.99    2:28.30  
                 34.71      1:11.82 (37.11)
        1:50.75 (38.93)     2:28.30 (37.55)
  2 Devanney, Celia C      50 GOLD              2:35.10    2:33.71  
                 35.72      1:14.41 (38.69)
        1:54.83 (40.42)     2:33.71 (38.88)
  3 Benjamin, Marcia S     51 WCM               2:55.08    2:35.17  
                 36.30      1:15.46 (39.16)
        1:55.20 (39.74)     2:35.17 (39.97)
  4 Nisman, Ronda S        53 MOST              2:43.99    2:36.40  
                 36.11      1:15.59 (39.48)
        1:56.67 (41.08)     2:36.40 (39.73)
  5 Burgess, Stacy H       50 WMST              2:43.94    2:41.11  
                 36.12      1:16.09 (39.97)
        1:57.98 (41.89)     2:41.11 (43.13)
  6 Call, Nancy A          53 RGSC              2:53.18    2:45.29  
                 38.29      1:20.22 (41.93)
        2:03.03 (42.81)     2:45.29 (42.26)
  7 Glassman, Debbie A     54 PNA               2:48.50    2:45.61  
                 39.06      1:21.54 (42.48)
        2:04.78 (43.24)     2:45.61 (40.83)
  8 Ferguson, Janet S      50 SMS               2:50.63    2:50.07  
                 37.73      1:20.45 (42.72)
        2:06.57 (46.12)     2:50.07 (43.50)
  9 Braaten, Kitten        52 VMST              2:56.12    2:52.59  
                 39.63      1:23.24 (43.61)
        2:09.10 (45.86)     2:52.59 (43.49)
 10 Boyer, Kathy M         53 MOST              2:57.83    2:53.76  
                 41.40      1:24.69 (43.29)
        2:09.63 (44.94)     2:53.76 (44.13)
 11 Tamlyn, Kendall D      50 UNAT              3:10.05    2:59.73  
                 42.05      1:27.71 (45.66)
        2:15.23 (47.52)     2:59.73 (44.50)
 12 Nance, Ashley A        50 OKMS              3:07.01    3:01.49  
                 41.94      1:27.72 (45.78)
        2:14.15 (46.43)     3:01.49 (47.34)
 13 Many, Cecile           53 SMS               3:12.54    3:06.96  
                 42.89      1:30.45 (47.56)
        2:19.55 (49.10)     3:06.96 (47.41)
 14 Kregor, Janice         51 SKY               3:04.08    3:08.34  
                 43.40      1:31.26 (47.86)
        2:20.67 (49.41)     3:08.34 (47.67)
 15 Taylor, Janet F        54 WMST              3:45.00    3:26.58  
                 47.35      1:40.25 (52.90)
        2:34.55 (54.30)     3:26.58 (52.03)
 16 Maxbauer, Christine A  54 MICH              3:33.00    3:30.49  
                 48.68      1:42.09 (53.41)
        2:38.56 (56.47)     3:30.49 (51.93)
 17 Thornton, Charlotte    50 TGM               3:47.33    3:44.81  
                 52.00      1:49.60 (57.60)
        2:48.31 (58.71)     3:44.81 (56.50)
 -- Morrison, Lynn         53 DAMM              3:00.00         NS  
 -- Hilpert, Bess          52 AGM               3:08.35         NS  
 -- Delanois, Barbara      52 IM                3:06.99         NS  
 -- Cane, Helen T          52 SMS               2:43.50         NS  
 -- Denby, Karlene         54 ISF               2:36.92         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:18.04  8/6/2006  LAURA VAL
        WORLD: ! 2:18.04  8/6/2006  LAURA VAL, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           56 TAM               2:20.00    2:18.23  
                                1:06.60 ( )
        1:42.85 (36.25)     2:18.23 (35.38)
  2 Ogier, Danielle        55 GSM               2:36.00    2:36.93  
                                1:17.32 ( )
        1:57.97 (40.65)     2:36.93 (38.96)
  3 Ernst, Heidi J         55 RICE              2:36.50    2:38.47  
                                1:16.15 ( )
        1:57.39 (41.24)     2:38.47 (41.08)
  4 Havel, Germaine L      59 WMAC              3:03.61    2:52.65  
                                1:20.10 ( )
        2:06.92 (46.82)     2:52.65 (45.73)
  5 Cooke, Linda           55 UNAT              3:06.00    2:59.56  
                                1:29.70 ( )
        2:16.93 (47.23)     2:59.56 (42.63)
  6 Reierson, Suzy         56 RICE              3:06.00    3:00.76  
                                1:27.44 ( )
        2:14.78 (47.34)     3:00.76 (45.98)
  7 Nuņez, Enriqueta       56 CBMX              3:06.10    3:25.13  
                                1:41.01 ( )
        2:33.65 (52.64)     3:25.13 (51.48)
  8 Elton, Tracy M         58 SKY               4:13.63    4:17.83  
                                2:07.56 ( )
      3:19.97 (1:12.41)     4:17.83 (57.86)
 -- Flinn, Emma            58 CHRR              2:44.13         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:31.98  8/6/2006  B BARNETT-SALLEE
        WORLD: ! 2:31.98  8/6/2006  B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Veater, Betty B        61 BRYB              3:05.00    2:56.22  
                                1:28.82 ( )
        2:13.81 (44.99)     2:56.22 (42.41)
  2 Welch, Sarah           60 PNA               3:03.50    3:03.03  
                 42.97      1:29.61 (46.64)
        2:18.25 (48.64)     3:03.03 (44.78)
  3 Mitchell, Jeannie R    61 LYTA              3:06.00    3:09.82  
                 41.31      1:28.96 (47.65)
        2:19.77 (50.81)     3:09.82 (50.05)
  4 Prall, Winifred S      60 CMS               3:16.12    3:13.92  
                 45.77      1:35.43 (49.66)
        2:26.34 (50.91)     3:13.92 (47.58)
  5 Johnson, Lucy          60 LBSC              3:14.13    3:19.26  
                 46.37      1:37.33 (50.96)
        2:30.06 (52.73)     3:19.26 (49.20)
  6 Buccino, Vicki         61 SMS               3:24.77    3:26.15  
                 48.93      1:40.52 (51.59)
        2:34.05 (53.53)     3:26.15 (52.10)
  7 Wagner, Judy B         62 WMST              3:59.05    4:05.40  
                 57.14    1:59.83 (1:02.69)
      3:03.87 (1:04.04)   4:05.40 (1:01.53)
  8 Pilie, Kathleen F      63 SMS               4:18.00    4:16.53  
               1:03.19    2:08.44 (1:05.25)
      3:15.69 (1:07.25)   4:16.53 (1:00.84)
  9 Trevison, Ellie        64 FACT              4:50.00    4:57.67  
               1:07.39    2:21.77 (1:14.38)
      3:39.95 (1:18.18)   4:57.67 (1:17.72)
 
 Event 30  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:48.51  7/5/1992  CLARA WALKER
        WORLD: ! 2:42.91  9/26/2004 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 De Saracho, Edna L     67 CBMX              3:03.58    3:00.15  
                                1:27.60 ( )
        2:14.70 (47.10)     3:00.15 (45.45)
  2 Schreiner, Beth        66 VMST              3:03.30    3:00.75  
                 42.11      1:28.88 (46.77)
        2:17.01 (48.13)     3:00.75 (43.74)
  3 Coburn, Mary Anne      65 IM                3:20.22    3:21.39  
                 46.57                     
            2:30.90 ( )     3:21.39 (50.49)
  4 Stephens, Mary L       65 BRYB              3:40.38    3:33.89  
                 49.48                     
            2:40.96 ( )     3:33.89 (52.93)
  5 Bower, Barbara M       69 WMST              3:29.57    3:43.02  
                                1:49.29 ( )
        2:47.77 (58.48)     3:43.02 (55.25)
 
 Event 30  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:57.28  7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF
        WORLD: ! 2:50.27  3/29/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M       73 HIMA              3:20.33    3:15.42  
                 47.93      1:37.75 (49.82)
        2:28.65 (50.90)     3:15.42 (46.77)
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M    70 VMST              3:18.45    3:21.32  
                 45.99      1:36.99 (51.00)
        2:29.98 (52.99)     3:21.32 (51.34)
  3 Tullman, Patricia A    70 FMM               3:32.03    3:21.80  
                 46.58      1:36.81 (50.23)
        2:31.32 (54.51)     3:21.80 (50.48)
  4 Kennedy, Judy A        70 CMS               3:55.00    3:42.23  
                 51.26      1:47.10 (55.84)
        2:45.16 (58.06)     3:42.23 (57.07)
  5 Tegner, Thyra          72 ALMA              4:19.12    4:29.87  
                 58.03    2:04.91 (1:06.88)
      3:19.55 (1:14.64)   4:29.87 (1:10.32)
 
 Event 30  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 3:13.24  7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER
        WORLD: ! 2:57.61  6/18/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Campbell, Joan K       77 FACT              4:05.13    4:04.52  
                                1:58.50 ( )
      3:03.63 (1:05.13)   4:04.52 (1:00.89)
  2 Goggin, Georgia L      78 MOST              4:42.13    4:29.07  
                 58.36    2:07.16 (1:08.80)
      3:21.22 (1:14.06)   4:29.07 (1:07.85)
 
 Event 30  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 3:37.14  7/13/2003 MARGERY MEYER
        WORLD: ! 3:37.14  7/13/2003 MARGERY MEYER, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Graham, Suzanne B      81 CONN              4:50.06    4:17.32  
                 58.56    2:08.58 (1:10.02)
      3:15.29 (1:06.71)   4:17.32 (1:02.03)
  2 Ancker-Johnson, Betsy  80 TXLA              4:37.17    4:23.88  
                 58.60    2:07.98 (1:09.38)
      3:16.04 (1:08.06)   4:23.88 (1:07.84)
 -- Smith, Petey M H       83 NEM               4:40.00         NS  
 -- Stone, Marjorie        84 GCPS              4:24.84         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 3:59.68  5/25/2003 RITA SIMONTON
        WORLD: ! 3:59.68  5/25/2003 RITA SIMONTON, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery         85 TOC               3:53.03    3:56.11* 
                 55.02    1:55.87 (1:00.85)
      2:57.90 (1:02.03)     3:56.11 (58.21)
 -- Burrill, Billie Ann    86 NEM               4:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 90-94 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         NATL: * 5:06.38  8/6/2006  AUDREY ETIENNE
        WORLD: ! 5:06.38  8/6/2006  AUDREY ETIENNE, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I         91 DCM               5:43.00    5:33.03  
               1:17.97    2:43.45 (1:25.48)
      4:09.46 (1:26.01)   5:33.03 (1:23.57)
  2 Lathram, Mary          92 DCM               6:55.00    6:48.51  
               1:32.72    3:17.52 (1:44.80)
      5:10.54 (1:53.02)   6:48.51 (1:37.97)

    

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                            8/12/2007 - 14:40PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 31  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:00.37  8/27/1995 DAVID LAWSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lyons, Leif H          21 FLAQ                58.81      58.92* 
                 28.27        58.92 (30.65)
  2 Bullock, Perry W       22 FLAQ              1:06.66    1:04.76  
                 30.82      1:04.76 (33.94)
  3 Wilson, Jacob N        24 WMST              1:10.25    1:07.00  
                 32.49      1:07.00 (34.51)
  4 Brandenberger, Chris   24 UNAT              1:08.00    1:07.20  
                 32.65      1:07.20 (34.55)
  5 Hosking, Adam J        22 FLAQ              1:09.00    1:07.31  
  6 Ko, Scott Y            24 CMS               1:07.80    1:09.66  
                 33.39      1:09.66 (36.27)
  7 Patino, Guillermo J    21 WMST              1:15.00    1:10.02  
                 33.97      1:10.02 (36.05)
  8 Howard, Landon T       19 SBAS              1:11.87    1:12.59  
                 34.45      1:12.59 (38.14)
  9 Elmore, Kyle L         20 WMST              1:17.93    1:26.56  
                 40.90      1:26.56 (45.66)
 -- Schuber, Michael C     21 WMST              1:07.79         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 58.24  8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER
        WORLD: ! 57.45  4/13/1997 JON WINTER, NZL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zerber, Derek M        26 UNAT              1:08.10    1:04.90  
                 30.83      1:04.90 (34.07)
  2 Jung, Jay              27 FLAQ              1:10.00    1:09.93  
                 35.57      1:09.93 (34.36)
 
 Event 31  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 58.66  7/9/1994  SEAN MURPHY
        WORLD: ! 57.24  6/2/2000  MARTIN HARRIS, GBR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt           34 FLAQ              1:06.24    1:04.63  
                 31.93      1:04.63 (32.70)
  2 Stibrich, Joshua L     30 UNAT              1:13.32    1:10.11  
                 33.75      1:10.11 (36.36)
  3 Mauk, Christopher D    31 SBAS              1:10.22    1:10.76  
                 34.26      1:10.76 (36.50)
  4 Myers, Tyler           31 UNAT              1:15.50    1:11.83  
                 34.74      1:11.83 (37.09)
  5 Bausano, Christopher   31 SKY               1:10.00    1:14.27  
                 36.31      1:14.27 (37.96)
  6 Blanco, Alonso O       33 MOST              1:17.15    1:16.50  
                 36.89      1:16.50 (39.61)
 
 Event 31  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 59.18  8/10/2006 MICHAEL ROSS
        WORLD: ! 59.18  8/9/2006  MICHAEL ROSS, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S        39 NEM                 59.18    1:00.64  
                 28.91      1:00.64 (31.73)
  2 Wattles, Frank E       37 UNAT              1:00.34    1:01.22  
                 29.60      1:01.22 (31.62)
  3 Blessing, Tyler J      35 TXLA              1:02.89    1:03.51  
                 30.53      1:03.51 (32.98)
  4 Nordmann, Michael T    35 WMST              1:12.22    1:05.17  
                 31.60      1:05.17 (33.57)
  5 Mc Kay, Matthew G      36 TOC               1:08.10    1:05.85  
                 32.76      1:05.85 (33.09)
  6 Waldhart, Chris J      35 MOST              1:07.50    1:07.03  
                 33.05      1:07.03 (33.98)
  7 Farrell, Andrew J      37 NCMS              1:04.17    1:07.58  
                 32.89      1:07.58 (34.69)
  8 Cook, Matthew H        37 NCMS              1:08.61    1:12.49  
                 35.11      1:12.49 (37.38)
  9 Gill, Mark A           39 SKY               1:15.75    1:16.19  
                 35.85      1:16.19 (40.34)
 10 Ricks, Jeffrey C       35 CARL              1:20.25    1:19.21  
                 37.74      1:19.21 (41.47)
 -- Gallagher, Michael R   36 NEM               1:12.23         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:00.64  7/16/2006 RICH SAEGER
        WORLD: ! 1:00.64  7/16/2006 RICH SAEGER, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C          41 WMST              1:02.69    1:02.84  
                 30.94      1:02.84 (31.90)
  2 Yarid, Jay             44 DAMM              1:05.00    1:03.18  
  3 Rasmussen, Anders M    44 TXLA              1:02.99    1:04.13  
                 30.96      1:04.13 (33.17)
  4 Dickson, Kurt F        40 ARIZ              1:04.78    1:04.66  
                 32.31      1:04.66 (32.35)
  5 Sundahl, Philip J      42 WMST              1:09.20    1:08.07  
                 33.14      1:08.07 (34.93)
  6 Caldwell, Larry E      43 GOLD              1:19.00    1:12.21  
                 35.31      1:12.21 (36.90)
  7 Monroe, Jay            43 HOST              1:13.00    1:13.49  
                 35.52      1:13.49 (37.97)
  8 Dillon, Duffy          42 FLAQ              1:25.00    1:14.89  
                 36.04      1:14.89 (38.85)
  9 Evans, Thomas M        42 CMS               1:17.00    1:16.04  
                 36.92      1:16.04 (39.12)
 10 Cleveland, William S   42 SMS               1:17.00    1:18.20  
                 36.55      1:18.20 (41.65)
 11 Waud, Timothy P        40 OREG              1:17.26    1:20.13  
                 39.72      1:20.13 (40.41)
 12 Mangrum, John W        44 NCMS              1:18.40    1:23.82  
                 41.33      1:23.82 (42.49)
 13 Schardt, Thomas F      40 MICH              1:19.74    1:27.50  
                 39.98      1:27.50 (47.52)
 
 Event 31  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:01.73  8/10/2006 STEVE WOOD
        WORLD: ! 1:01.73  8/9/2006  STEVE WOOD, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve            47 RIDG              1:01.73    1:02.27  
                 30.49      1:02.27 (31.78)
  2 Holbrook, Jeff         48 WMST              1:08.43    1:07.35  
                 32.94      1:07.35 (34.41)
  3 Graham, Bart L         47 AWJ               1:12.00    1:07.89  
                 33.32      1:07.89 (34.57)
  4 Brackett, Bill A       49 CMS               1:08.00    1:08.53  
                 33.46      1:08.53 (35.07)
  5 Jaegers, Al            45 ARIZ              1:08.00    1:09.11  
                 34.03      1:09.11 (35.08)
  6 Early, Thomas A        49 GMUP              1:10.29    1:10.84  
                 33.37      1:10.84 (37.47)
  7 Ullrich, Thomas T      46 WMST              1:15.75    1:11.61  
                 34.21      1:11.61 (37.40)
  8 Deloney, Wayne A       47 MVN               1:14.35    1:12.05  
                 34.29      1:12.05 (37.76)
  9 Hendrick, Marty        49 FLAQ              1:18.77    1:12.20  
                 35.60      1:12.20 (36.60)
 10 Stultz, Todd W         47 O*H*              1:09.87    1:12.26  
                 35.15      1:12.26 (37.11)
 11 Morozin, Joseph H      47 PAFC              1:15.82    1:13.98  
                 35.89      1:13.98 (38.09)
 12 Tininenko, Brent       46 ARKM              1:16.97    1:17.42  
                 37.79      1:17.42 (39.63)
 13 Pegues, Lex            47 CMS               1:17.00    1:19.31  
                 38.90      1:19.31 (40.41)
 14 Munson, Fred R         49 DCM               1:16.00    1:21.16  
                 39.02      1:21.16 (42.14)
 15 Rendell, George L      45 SWOM              1:18.79    1:21.97  
                 40.12      1:21.97 (41.85)
 16 Dayton, Timothy P      49 RMST              1:20.12    1:22.15  
                 39.61      1:22.15 (42.54)
 -- Switzer, Kevin G       47 SMS               1:12.50         NS  
 -- Peters, David G        46 ARIZ              1:15.84         NS  
 -- Matz, Michael S        46 PAFC              1:21.12         NS  
 -- Busfield, Scott        48 HYAC              1:12.40         NS  
 -- Kammerer, Richard F    49 RICE              1:10.73         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:04.83  8/15/2004 TOM WOLF
        WORLD: ! 1:04.83  8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Dan        50 MICH              1:07.50    1:06.28  
                 32.73      1:06.28 (33.55)
  2 Klein, Jonathan E      50 NCMS              1:06.00    1:06.95  
                 32.29      1:06.95 (34.66)
  3 Musial, Wieslaw        50 TOMS              1:05.50    1:07.51  
                 33.02      1:07.51 (34.49)
  4 Supple, Robert C       53 NMMS              1:08.10    1:08.31  
                 33.08      1:08.31 (35.23)
  5 Schatz, Gary L         52 WMST              1:12.08    1:08.97  
                 34.03      1:08.97 (34.94)
  6 Heath, Robert H        50 MAM               1:11.40    1:09.96  
                 33.59      1:09.96 (36.37)
  7 Barton, Tom            51 DAMM              1:14.00    1:10.85  
                 35.18      1:10.85 (35.67)
  8 Steel, Tom L           51 UNAT              1:14.70    1:11.83  
                 35.57      1:11.83 (36.26)
  9 Bliss, Thomas G        53 FACT              1:14.00    1:15.88  
                 36.76      1:15.88 (39.12)
 10 Benson, Stan           54 CMS               1:18.00    1:20.76  
                 38.65      1:20.76 (42.11)
 11 Burr, Chuck            50 RIDG              1:21.50    1:26.65  
                 41.52      1:26.65 (45.13)
 12 Christensen, Thomas F  51 LVM               1:20.27    1:27.08  
                 41.69      1:27.08 (45.39)
 13 Bender, Leslie C       51 BSM               1:33.30    1:30.68  
                 44.79      1:30.68 (45.89)
 -- Schuber, Charlie L     50 WMST              2:10.00         NS  
 -- Graham, Donald         53 PNA               1:11.37         NS  
 -- Snyder, Scott W        50 SMS               1:14.97         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:06.16  8/10/2006 GARY HALL
        WORLD: ! 1:06.16  8/9/2006  GARY HALL, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Mark D       55 ANCM              1:10.77    1:10.30  
                 34.94      1:10.30 (35.36)
  2 Bober, Richard S       56 NCMS              1:08.55    1:11.94  
                 35.89      1:11.94 (36.05)
  3 Thompson, Frank L      56 MICH              1:16.13    1:15.34  
                 37.58      1:15.34 (37.76)
  4 Tharp, Gregory J       57 WMST              1:18.01    1:16.68  
                 36.73      1:16.68 (39.95)
  5 Schmidt, George L      57 GOLD              1:12.50    1:16.83  
                 37.23      1:16.83 (39.60)
  6 Warner, Frank          58 TYR               1:14.00    1:17.42  
                 37.35      1:17.42 (40.07)
  7 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B  55 TXLA              1:22.00    1:23.01  
                 39.74      1:23.01 (43.27)
  8 Sloan, John            56 IM                1:27.65    1:25.78  
                 40.08      1:25.78 (45.70)
  9 Miller, Jim W          57 VMST              1:25.50    1:26.57  
                 43.66      1:26.57 (42.91)
 10 Diel, Bruce N          59 MOVY              1:22.46    1:34.68  
                 44.09      1:34.68 (50.59)
 11 Bailey, Rodney A       56 BSM               1:32.00    1:41.90  
                 49.34      1:41.90 (52.56)
 -- Wigo, Bruce            58 FLAQ              1:25.50         NS  
 -- Morley, Don T          57 MOST              1:24.20         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:11.89  8/10/2006 RICHARD BURNS
        WORLD: ! 1:11.89  8/9/2006  RICHARD BURNS, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh           60 PALM              1:10.00    1:10.72* 
                 33.34      1:10.72 (37.38)
  2 Burns, Richard         64 TAM               1:14.50    1:14.86  
                 37.12      1:14.86 (37.74)
  3 Galine, Donald L       62 WCM               1:18.88    1:18.16  
                 38.17      1:18.16 (39.99)
  4 Dennis, D Craig        61 WCM               1:21.49    1:19.13  
                 38.31      1:19.13 (40.82)
  5 Rupert, Bill           64 MESC              1:20.00    1:23.08  
                 40.78      1:23.08 (42.30)
  6 Parsons, Roger L       60 GOLD              1:26.87    1:25.32  
                 41.89      1:25.32 (43.43)
  7 Velde, John J          60 MOST              1:36.00    1:29.43  
                 44.41      1:29.43 (45.02)
  8 Whitley, John K        64 SSM               1:32.50    1:30.70  
  9 Campbell, John F       60 MVN               1:32.03    1:36.38  
                 46.16      1:36.38 (50.22)
 -- Pipkin, Ken            63 PCAT              1:33.72         NS  
 -- Straka, Peter          64 TYMS              1:30.65         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:16.78  8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA
        WORLD: ! 1:15.69  8/9/2006  LUIZ FIGUEIREDO, BRA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus      65 SDSM              1:19.64    1:18.05  
                 38.68      1:18.05 (39.37)
  2 Quigley, George J      67 ISF               1:29.50    1:26.51  
                 43.06      1:26.51 (43.45)
  3 Nordby, Michael C      66 PNA               1:28.00    1:31.30  
                 45.91      1:31.30 (45.39)
  4 Bassi, Richard A       66 TOC               1:23.52    1:31.79  
  5 Reid, Walt E           67 PNA               1:33.35    1:34.12  
                 44.99      1:34.12 (49.13)
  6 Murphy, Dan R          65 NCMS              1:40.78    1:35.20  
                 47.67      1:35.20 (47.53)
  7 Glanz, Hershel P       69 WMST              1:30.86    1:35.79  
                 47.25      1:35.79 (48.54)
  8 Gibbs, Jim             66 PCAT              1:41.35    1:41.39  
                 48.71      1:41.39 (52.68)
  9 Monahan, Richard S     66 METR              1:44.18    1:47.29  
                 52.20      1:47.29 (55.09)
 -- Curtiss, Carl W        65 H2O               1:43.61         DQ  
 -- Burgess, Thom          65 CMS               1:45.00         NS  
 -- Jennings, Bill A       68 SMS               1:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:19.12  8/8/2004  YOSHI OYAKAWA
        WORLD: ! 1:19.12  8/8/2004  YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi         74 O*H*              1:25.00    1:22.16  
                 41.09      1:22.16 (41.07)
  2 Mennen, Marty A        71 ISF               1:25.00    1:24.05  
                 41.65      1:24.05 (42.40)
  3 McIntyre, David R      70 GOLD              1:29.00    1:31.75  
                 45.01      1:31.75 (46.74)
  4 Holmes, Douglas A      71 SMS               1:42.86    1:38.37  
                 46.93      1:38.37 (51.44)
  5 Havel, Peter J         70 NEM               1:42.00    1:45.66  
                 51.50      1:45.66 (54.16)
  6 Leggett, L Waldo       72 MACA              2:01.33    1:51.57  
                 52.46      1:51.57 (59.11)
 
 Event 31  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:29.47  6/23/2002 ROGER FRANKS
        WORLD: ! 1:26.00  7/20/1998 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Clarke E     75 NCMS              1:28.00    1:26.00! 
                 43.03      1:26.00 (42.97)
  2 Manheim, Frank T       77 RMST              1:50.00    1:48.17  
                 53.57      1:48.17 (54.60)
  3 Graef, Rudolf          76 MVN               1:53.20    1:56.28  
                 59.63      1:56.28 (56.65)
  4 Bauman, John H         77 WMAC              2:02.13    2:04.91  
               1:03.25    2:04.91 (1:01.66)
  5 Bower, Dick            77 WMST              1:55.11    2:09.78  
                 58.17    2:09.78 (1:11.61)
  6 Moretto, Bob           76 TOC               2:30.00    2:10.63  
               1:00.69    2:10.63 (1:09.94)
  7 Ellis, Richard         75 METR              2:04.00    2:18.96  
               1:11.43    2:18.96 (1:07.53)
 -- Anderson, Lee B        77 UNAT              1:41.00         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:35.36  8/23/1999 RAY TAFT
        WORLD: ! 1:26.97  7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lowry, Paul (Biff)     80 SDSM              1:52.90    1:56.19  
                 55.20    1:56.19 (1:00.99)
  2 Silverstein, Lou       81 ARIZ              2:03.78    2:09.65  
               1:03.55    2:09.65 (1:06.10)
 
 Event 31  Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:49.54  7/14/2002 ALDO DA ROSA
        WORLD: ! 1:36.34  7/15/2001 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K       85 NEM               2:00.48    2:19.88  
               1:07.61    2:19.88 (1:12.27)

    

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                            8/12/2007 - 15:08PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 32  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:04.87  8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jason, Dawn R          20 FLAQ              1:08.88    1:10.15  
                 34.91      1:10.15 (35.24)
  2 Kelly, Kristine E      20 SBAS              1:12.48    1:18.11  
                 38.02      1:18.11 (40.09)
  3 Wade, Zoe M            23 NCMS              1:17.00    1:19.99  
                 38.29      1:19.99 (41.70)
  4 Nelson-Wulff, Kim A    19 WMST              1:27.00    1:24.91  
                 40.55      1:24.91 (44.36)
  5 Schertz, Allison A     22 BSM               1:24.39    1:28.01  
                 43.08      1:28.01 (44.93)
  6 Morton, Kaitlyn E      19 WMST              1:28.97    1:28.26  
                 42.59      1:28.26 (45.67)
 -- Columbus, Mikki        24 AGUA              1:15.57         NS  
 -- Vazhenin, Anastacia I  23 GAJA              1:13.22         NS  
 
 Event 32  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:07.13  6/26/2005 PAMELA HANSON
        WORLD: ! 1:05.02  5/29/1998 ALISON SHEPPARD, GBR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kownslar, Laura H      27 MOST              1:17.46    1:12.08  
                 34.32      1:12.08 (37.76)
  2 Byrnes, Kathie M       25 FLAQ              1:14.93    1:13.81  
                 35.86      1:13.81 (37.95)
  3 Neff, Talyna           29 PCAT              1:16.25    1:16.64  
                 36.66      1:16.64 (39.98)
  4 Barghi, Diane          28 RIDG              1:19.08    1:16.72  
                 37.07      1:16.72 (39.65)
  5 Cross, Carolan A       27 FLAQ              1:20.55    1:24.38  
                 40.78      1:24.38 (43.60)
  6 Bettinger, Lisa D      25 BERK              1:24.71    1:26.26  
                 41.42      1:26.26 (44.84)
  7 Asbury, April          26 WMST              1:35.00    1:27.33  
                 41.86      1:27.33 (45.47)
  8 Payne, Stacey L        27 WMST              1:32.30    1:31.65  
                 44.17      1:31.65 (47.48)
 -- Murtha, Tara M         27 PAFC              1:30.00         DQ  
 -- Robey, Brittney V      27 UNAT              1:15.04         NS  
 -- Hogan, Kristin         27 UNAT              1:25.00         NS  
 -- Nelson, M Cristina E   29 AAAA              1:26.35         NS  
 -- Golden, Stacey M       27 SBAS              1:26.30         NS  
 -- Leach, Mandy K         28 SMS               1:19.00         NS  
 
 Event 32  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:05.42  6/28/1996 D GRANER GALLAS
        WORLD: ! 1:05.42  6/27/1996 D GRANER GALLAS, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-G  31 DAMM              1:09.42    1:12.82  
                 35.30      1:12.82 (37.52)
  2 Cairns, Shannon M      31 SYSM              1:14.94    1:13.40  
                 35.96      1:13.40 (37.44)
  3 Cross, Elisabeth P     30 NEM               1:25.40    1:19.73  
                 38.79      1:19.73 (40.94)
  4 Weiser, Sabine         33 WMST              1:20.53    1:21.15  
                 38.85      1:21.15 (42.30)
  5 Switzer, Kirsten C     34 WMST              1:21.80    1:22.16  
                 40.05      1:22.16 (42.11)
  6 Wood, Jocelyn M        30 TULS              1:18.36    1:23.26  
                 39.74      1:23.26 (43.52)
  7 Peterson, Laurie J     31 ISF               1:25.00    1:27.79  
                 43.40      1:27.79 (44.39)
 
 Event 32  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:05.41  8/1/1997  K PIPES-NEILSEN
        WORLD: ! 1:06.04  8/9/2006  SHERI HART, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Spencer, Jennifer A    37 VMST              1:19.53    1:15.87  
                 36.88      1:15.87 (38.99)
  2 Hulett, Jennifer A     38 FLAQ              1:21.48    1:21.04  
                 40.02      1:21.04 (41.02)
  3 Stein, Caroline F      37 PAFC              1:27.08    1:23.61  
                 41.55      1:23.61 (42.06)
  4 Burkart, Dana M        36 PAFC              1:31.88    1:25.14  
                 40.97      1:25.14 (44.17)
  5 McKnight, Laurie J     35 SMS               1:48.20    1:43.95  
                 48.52      1:43.95 (55.43)
  6 Green, Laura E         37 WMST              1:20.00    2:02.33  
 -- Smiley, Sunny C        37 WMST              1:12.00         NS  
 
 Event 32  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:07.69  6/8/2003  K PIPES-NEILSEN
        WORLD: ! 1:08.66  8/1/2004  K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gellatly, Jill E       40 WMST              1:17.50    1:13.17  
                 36.69      1:13.17 (36.48)
  2 Gebhart, Janis R       42 WMST              1:21.70    1:16.63  
  3 Bunch, Brigid J        44 ARIZ              1:16.30    1:19.03  
                 37.42      1:19.03 (41.61)
  4 Thomas, Marianne R     44 NITR              2:02.30    1:58.62  
               1:00.21      1:58.62 (58.41)
 -- Allen, Lisa J          44 COTA              1:27.85         NS  
 
 Event 32  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:12.70  7/27/1997 LAURA VAL
        WORLD: ! 1:11.18  3/11/2006 VERA CAPKOVA, BEL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan           45 NCMS              1:12.23    1:09.66! 
                 33.59      1:09.66 (36.07)
  2 Bailey, Monica M       46 ARIZ              1:16.50    1:15.83  
                 36.31      1:15.83 (39.52)
  3 Najjar, Ellie S        46 CMS               1:20.00    1:20.61  
                 39.34      1:20.61 (41.27)
  4 Saucier, Mariela I     47 SMS               1:32.23    1:28.31  
                 43.12      1:28.31 (45.19)
  5 Hall, Ali R            46 TAM               1:30.00    1:31.87  
                 45.85      1:31.87 (46.02)
  6 Stevens, Nina E        49 WCM               1:30.80    1:32.29  
                 44.60      1:32.29 (47.69)
 -- Senn, Ann C            49 MINN              1:26.91         DQ  
 -- Ingraham, Susan R      48 MOST              1:28.00         DQ  
 -- Eicks, Stacey M        48 WMST              1:40.40         NS  
 -- Duran, Nancy F         45 HIMA              1:25.88         NS  
 
 Event 32  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:14.19  7/10/2005 KAREN HUMPHREYS
        WORLD: ! 1:14.19  7/10/2005 KAREN HUMPHREYS, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   50 OREG              1:15.90    1:14.61  
                 36.58      1:14.61 (38.03)
  2 McDonnell, Peggy H     52 GOLD              1:25.50    1:20.79  
                 39.55      1:20.79 (41.24)
  3 Jones, Beth            50 RIDG              1:23.50    1:22.40  
                 40.59      1:22.40 (41.81)
  4 Aiu, Mavis D           52 HIMA              1:25.00    1:25.29  
                 41.44      1:25.29 (43.85)
  5 Nunnallee, Deborah L   51 WMST              1:25.50    1:25.57  
                 41.27      1:25.57 (44.30)
  6 Guins, Ann H           54 O*H*              1:26.49    1:26.75  
                 41.32      1:26.75 (45.43)
  7 Dawson, Karleen        50 NTC               1:27.50    1:27.05  
                 41.43      1:27.05 (45.62)
  8 Starr, Deb J           51 MOST              1:32.54    1:28.03  
                 42.54      1:28.03 (45.49)
  9 Constantino, Patricia  52 GAJA              1:28.30    1:28.73  
                 42.61      1:28.73 (46.12)
 10 Brooks, Joann          53 ISF               1:30.00    1:30.24  
                 43.38      1:30.24 (46.86)
 11 Ferguson, Janet S      50 SMS               1:31.56    1:32.91  
                 46.09      1:32.91 (46.82)
 12 Tamlyn, Kendall D      50 UNAT              1:43.44    1:37.34  
                 47.60      1:37.34 (49.74)
 13 Holloway, Colleen J    54 MOST              1:41.24    1:40.67  
                 48.39      1:40.67 (52.28)
 14 Many, Cecile           53 SMS               1:46.97    1:48.12  
                 51.13      1:48.12 (56.99)
 15 Schueckler, Leslie P   52 WMST              2:05.00    2:02.73  
               1:01.95    2:02.73 (1:00.78)
 -- Stager, Nan H          52 DOC               1:29.88         NS  
 -- Delanois, Barbara      52 IM                1:31.00         NS  
 -- Denby, Karlene         54 ISF               1:25.46         NS  
 -- Cane, Helen T          52 SMS               1:35.10         NS  
 
 Event 32  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:16.31  4/22/2006 LAURA VAL
        WORLD: ! 1:16.31  4/22/2006 LAURA VAL, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miller, Jan A          57 MOST              1:31.00    1:24.84  
                 40.55      1:24.84 (44.29)
  2 Reierson, Suzy         56 RICE              1:41.79    1:35.88  
                 44.72      1:35.88 (51.16)
  3 Havel, Germaine L      59 WMAC              1:45.34    1:39.35  
                 47.68      1:39.35 (51.67)
  4 Casey, Kathrine J      59 PNA               1:36.57    1:40.35  
                 49.20      1:40.35 (51.15)
  5 Cooke, Linda           55 UNAT              1:43.00    1:41.32  
                 49.40      1:41.32 (51.92)
 -- Stark, Carol R         59 OREG              2:32.32         NS  
 
 Event 32  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:18.91  8/9/2006  B BARNETT-SALLEE
        WORLD: ! 1:18.91  8/9/2006  B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M       62 SLAM              1:35.89    1:35.91  
                 46.23      1:35.91 (49.68)
  2 Mitchell, Jeannie R    61 LYTA              1:33.00    1:36.66  
                 45.76      1:36.66 (50.90)
  3 Hashimoto, Christine   60 CMS               1:51.81    1:43.98  
                 50.90      1:43.98 (53.08)
  4 Devries, Marta         61 LVM               1:45.90    1:48.30  
                 54.86      1:48.30 (53.44)
  5 Seidler, Jeanne        61 WMAC              2:55.02    2:58.26  
               1:29.78    2:58.26 (1:28.48)
 -- Lueken, Val A          64 WMST              1:54.19         DQ  
 
 Event 32  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:30.97  7/2/1991  CLARA WALKER
        WORLD: ! 1:27.51  3/30/2002 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy              65 OREG              1:33.00    1:33.60  
                 45.60      1:33.60 (48.00)
  2 Coburn, Mary Anne      65 IM                1:55.16    1:39.99  
  3 Jebe, Margit H         69 SWFA              1:45.80    1:43.96  
                 51.11      1:43.96 (52.85)
  4 Durrant, Betsy         66 VMST              1:44.83    1:47.19  
                 52.42      1:47.19 (54.77)
  5 Hlavacek, Ida M        65 VMST              1:52.69    1:50.21  
                 53.40      1:50.21 (56.81)
  6 Stephens, Mary L       65 BRYB              2:03.31    2:06.00  
               1:01.90    2:06.00 (1:04.10)
  7 Arnold, Patricia F     68 SMS               2:04.54    2:06.59  
               1:02.53    2:06.59 (1:04.06)
  8 Stewart, Jane Dillon   65 WMAC              2:00.95    2:20.12  
               1:09.42    2:20.12 (1:10.70)
 -- Bower, Barbara M       69 WMST              1:55.21         NS  
 
 Event 32  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:35.11  8/27/1995 DORIS STEADMAN
        WORLD: ! 1:33.49  9/25/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        70 SDSM              1:34.84    1:35.66  
                 47.16      1:35.66 (48.50)
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M    70 VMST              1:46.89    1:48.77  
                 52.25      1:48.77 (56.52)
  3 Newell, Sally          70 NCMS              1:49.15    1:51.79  
                 55.69      1:51.79 (56.10)
  4 Whitehead, Dorothy A   72 IAMA              1:53.36    1:55.51  
                 56.35      1:55.51 (59.16)
  5 Harkreader, Patricia   71 CMS               2:15.02    1:58.17  
                 57.07    1:58.17 (1:01.10)
  6 Kennedy, Judy A        70 CMS               2:15.00    2:02.69  
               1:02.34    2:02.69 (1:00.35)
  7 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  74 NCMS              2:04.50    2:06.08  
               1:01.48    2:06.08 (1:04.60)
  8 Bryce, Glad            73 TOMS              2:13.58    2:11.08  
  9 Tegner, Thyra          72 ALMA              2:21.10    2:26.15  
               1:08.89    2:26.15 (1:17.26)
 -- Tullman, Patricia A    70 FMM               1:56.41         NS  
 
 Event 32  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:39.06  8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN
        WORLD: ! 1:38.62  10/21/2006JANE ASHER, GBR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Coleman, Jill          77 MARY              2:08.90         NS  
 
 Event 32  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 1:48.64  3/30/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
        WORLD: ! 1:48.64  3/30/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E      83 GSM               2:05.50    2:07.99  
               1:00.76    2:07.99 (1:07.23)
  2 Sievert, Sara M        82 MOST              3:18.42    3:26.93  
               1:39.22    3:26.93 (1:47.71)
 
 Event 32  Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:06.41  8/9/2006  BUNNY CEDERLUND
        WORLD: ! 2:06.41  8/9/2006  BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery         85 TOC               2:10.00    2:25.90  
               1:11.39    2:25.90 (1:14.51)
 
 Event 32  Women 90-94 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:23.23  8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE
        WORLD: ! 2:23.23  8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I         91 DCM               3:11.00    3:03.45  
               1:30.89    3:03.45 (1:32.56)
  2 Lathram, Mary          92 DCM               3:15.00    3:18.03  
               1:34.69    3:18.03 (1:43.34)

    

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                            8/12/2007 - 18:28PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 33  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:25.57  7/25/1999 KEVIN RAAB
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bullock, Carroll C     22 FLAQ              2:41.22    2:43.47  
                 37.81      1:19.83 (42.02)
        2:01.72 (41.89)     2:43.47 (41.75)
  2 Solley, Michael A      23 FLAQ              2:34.99    2:44.59  
                 36.61      1:20.06 (43.45)
        2:03.87 (43.81)     2:44.59 (40.72)
  3 Thornton, Eric C       22 TGM               2:42.63    2:50.50  
                 38.61      1:21.78 (43.17)
        2:05.94 (44.16)     2:50.50 (44.56)
  4 Annelin, Quinn P       24 WMST              3:09.23    3:07.74  
                 42.42      1:29.20 (46.78)
        2:17.92 (48.72)     3:07.74 (49.82)
 -- Welborn, Justin M      23 SMS               3:30.97         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:26.32  8/25/1996 ABRAHAM SOLANO
        WORLD: ! 2:20.25  10/7/2002 SIMON LEIGHFIELD, AUS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rigg, Michael A        25 UNAT              2:40.10    2:45.66  
                 37.88      1:20.05 (42.17)
        2:03.49 (43.44)     2:45.66 (42.17)
  2 Carse, Michael R       28 FOG               3:12.95    3:10.92  
                 42.54      1:29.75 (47.21)
        2:20.38 (50.63)     3:10.92 (50.54)
  3 Williams, Kennon B     26 FLAQ              3:20.00    3:28.67  
                 45.82      1:37.71 (51.89)
        2:33.19 (55.48)     3:28.67 (55.48)
 
 Event 33  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:24.06  8/18/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG
        WORLD: ! 2:20.43  8/25/1999 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Jonathan W  32 WMST              2:46.15    2:44.69  
                 37.83      1:20.16 (42.33)
        2:03.48 (43.32)     2:44.69 (41.21)
  2 Revilla, Valdemar      34 UNAT              2:45.50    2:46.18  
                 38.61      1:21.83 (43.22)
        2:05.61 (43.78)     2:46.18 (40.57)
  3 Bespaly, Val           32 WMST              2:59.00    2:53.62  
                 39.86      1:24.30 (44.44)
        2:08.77 (44.47)     2:53.62 (44.85)
 -- Masumoto, Kenji        31 LVM               2:35.00         DQ  
 -- Reuter, Adam K         33 PAFC              3:08.00         DQ  
 -- Conrad, Brandon R      32 SMS               2:56.47         NS  
 -- Facciola, John J       34 VMST              2:59.69         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:21.87  7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH
        WORLD: ! 2:20.29  6/5/2004  NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Huggins, Dale R        35 AGM               2:53.00    2:48.76  
                 37.80      1:20.28 (42.48)
        2:04.70 (44.42)     2:48.76 (44.06)
  2 Chadick, Kelly A       38 SMS               3:04.14    2:51.60  
                 37.93      1:21.37 (43.44)
        2:07.22 (45.85)     2:51.60 (44.38)
  3 Monk, Timothy J        36 WMST              2:58.06    2:52.51  
                 39.63      1:22.89 (43.26)
        2:07.36 (44.47)     2:52.51 (45.15)
  4 Fair, Steven           39 GCPS              3:31.05    3:27.67  
                 45.89      1:39.26 (53.37)
        2:35.04 (55.78)     3:27.67 (52.63)
 -- Campbell, Geoff E      37 WMST              2:47.41         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:28.54  8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE
        WORLD: ! 2:28.54  8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tsuchiya, Brian R      43 CMS               2:35.00    2:35.22  
                 35.50      1:14.77 (39.27)
        1:54.33 (39.56)     2:35.22 (40.89)
  2 Hasegawa, Brian J      44 TOMS              2:45.50    2:42.62  
                 37.11      1:18.02 (40.91)
        2:00.38 (42.36)     2:42.62 (42.24)
  3 Kohll, David C         44 OMAH              2:46.10    2:46.07  
                 38.22         41.85 (3.63)
      2:03.17 (1:21.32)     2:46.07 (42.90)
  4 Paller, Craig A        41 UTAH              2:59.99    2:47.53  
                 38.11      1:20.57 (42.46)
        2:03.61 (43.04)     2:47.53 (43.92)
  5 Dunn, Jim              40 RIDG              2:53.08    2:48.03  
                 39.11      1:22.64 (43.53)
        2:06.90 (44.26)     2:48.03 (41.13)
  6 Thompson, Anthony G    43 MOVY              2:49.89    2:54.28  
                 38.91      1:22.92 (44.01)
        2:08.32 (45.40)     2:54.28 (45.96)
  7 Etgen, John T          44 MACA              3:02.54    2:55.21  
                 39.98      1:24.70 (44.72)
        2:09.94 (45.24)     2:55.21 (45.27)
  8 Divis, Gregory C       44 WMST              3:05.00    2:55.76  
                 41.76      1:27.47 (45.71)
        2:14.87 (47.40)     2:55.76 (40.89)
  9 Osburn, Chris          44 RIDG              3:01.95    2:57.04  
                 39.64      1:25.19 (45.55)
        2:11.19 (46.00)     2:57.04 (45.85)
 10 Waud, Timothy P        40 OREG              2:50.01    3:00.09  
                 42.07      1:28.37 (46.30)
        2:15.47 (47.10)     3:00.09 (44.62)
 11 Blavatnik, Alex        43 FLAQ              3:10.00    3:00.98  
                 42.72      1:29.09 (46.37)
        2:15.99 (46.90)     3:00.98 (44.99)
 12 Fischer, Andy J        40 FLAQ              3:20.00    3:05.11  
                 44.30      1:31.40 (47.10)
        2:19.26 (47.86)     3:05.11 (45.85)
 13 Myers, Stephen D       43 GAJA              3:14.00    3:05.86  
                 43.48      1:29.66 (46.18)
        2:18.33 (48.67)     3:05.86 (47.53)
 14 Norris, Pat            40 WMST              3:15.12    3:08.18  
                 43.20      1:31.44 (48.24)
        2:20.96 (49.52)     3:08.18 (47.22)
 15 Tate, Claude           41 RIDG              3:01.88    3:08.20  
                 42.48      1:29.99 (47.51)
        2:18.53 (48.54)     3:08.20 (49.67)
 16 Calderon-Macias, Carl  42 EMEX              3:06.00    3:09.56  
                 46.47      1:35.11 (48.64)
        2:23.65 (48.54)     3:09.56 (45.91)
 17 Gaarder, Chris         42 OREG              3:05.00    3:11.93  
                 43.13      1:31.27 (48.14)
        2:22.08 (50.81)     3:11.93 (49.85)
 -- Summe, Brian C         41 SWOM              2:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:31.42  8/10/2006 DAVID GUTHRIE
        WORLD: ! 2:31.42  8/9/2006  DAVID GUTHRIE, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M       47 TXLA              2:31.50    2:40.41  
                 37.60      1:17.47 (39.87)
        1:58.75 (41.28)     2:40.41 (41.66)
  2 Matysek, Jim           48 MOVY              2:50.30    2:50.47  
                 39.01      1:22.10 (43.09)
        2:05.96 (43.86)     2:50.47 (44.51)
  3 Smiley, Jon M          46 TXLA              2:50.05    2:56.41  
                 39.32      1:24.01 (44.69)
        2:11.32 (47.31)     2:56.41 (45.09)
  4 Niedrich, Ronald W     48 SMS               3:01.17    3:00.32  
                 42.17      1:28.42 (46.25)
        2:14.96 (46.54)     3:00.32 (45.36)
  5 Barber, Jeffrey G      46 CMS               2:58.40    3:05.28  
                 42.64      1:30.30 (47.66)
        2:19.47 (49.17)     3:05.28 (45.81)
  6 Haden, Keith           46 SSMS              3:05.41    3:06.29  
                 42.02      1:28.87 (46.85)
        2:17.78 (48.91)     3:06.29 (48.51)
  7 Grecco, Paul A         46 GMUP              3:09.00    3:08.27  
                 42.68      1:30.61 (47.93)
        2:20.05 (49.44)     3:08.27 (48.22)
  8 Bardsley, David S      47 MACA              3:20.70    3:15.98  
                 46.88      1:36.62 (49.74)
        2:26.52 (49.90)     3:15.98 (49.46)
  9 Thomas, Mark           46 NEHA              3:24.12    3:16.42  
                 44.30      1:34.20 (49.90)
        2:26.69 (52.49)     3:16.42 (49.73)
 -- Holmberg, Tom          49 IM                2:54.67         DQ  
 -- Holland, David A       49 WMAC              2:44.00         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      45 HOST              2:42.00         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:39.08  8/19/2001 RICK COLELLA
        WORLD: ! 2:35.08  6/5/2004  LORENZO MARUGO, ITA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gribble, David C       52 UNAT              2:56.51    2:52.59  
                 39.18      1:23.18 (44.00)
        2:09.13 (45.95)     2:52.59 (43.46)
  2 Hamilton, Berry        54 GAJA              2:50.00    2:52.65  
                 40.00      1:24.63 (44.63)
        2:10.09 (45.46)     2:52.65 (42.56)
  3 Louie, Jamie           50 CMS               3:02.50    2:56.39  
                 40.09      1:25.28 (45.19)
        2:10.73 (45.45)     2:56.39 (45.66)
  4 Seagraves, Bob A       51 GTTM              2:59.26    2:57.19  
                 40.25      1:24.58 (44.33)
        2:10.81 (46.23)     2:57.19 (46.38)
  5 Haberek, Cork          50 SKY               2:59.14    2:59.98  
                 40.00      1:25.15 (45.15)
        2:12.79 (47.64)     2:59.98 (47.19)
  6 Braun, Mark G          50 LYTA              3:10.00    3:01.94  
                 42.87      1:29.34 (46.47)
        2:16.19 (46.85)     3:01.94 (45.75)
  7 Aumiller, Joe F        50 MICH              3:06.75    3:02.52  
                 41.98      1:28.44 (46.46)
        2:15.85 (47.41)     3:02.52 (46.67)
  8 Neville, Richard       51 FAST              2:59.79    3:08.61  
                 39.95      1:27.11 (47.16)
        2:18.01 (50.90)     3:08.61 (50.60)
  9 Bergman, Trey          53 HOST              3:18.00    3:11.03  
                 43.32      1:31.91 (48.59)
        2:21.80 (49.89)     3:11.03 (49.23)
 10 Fanelli, Michael       53 BERK              3:08.93    3:15.88  
                 43.92      1:33.20 (49.28)
        2:24.96 (51.76)     3:15.88 (50.92)
 11 Christensen, Thomas F  51 LVM               3:17.56    3:27.35  
                 48.51      1:42.64 (54.13)
        2:36.51 (53.87)     3:27.35 (50.84)
 -- Dross, David W         51 UNAT              3:15.45         NS  
 -- Kelly, Robert H        53 SBAS              3:59.99         NS  
 -- Munro, Stuart A        50 OREG              3:17.70         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:46.31  7/15/2001 ROBERT STRAND
        WORLD: ! 2:46.31  7/15/2001 ROBERT STRAND, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stark, Allen L         58 OREG              2:54.45    2:54.91  
                 41.32      1:26.51 (45.19)
        2:11.90 (45.39)     2:54.91 (43.01)
  2 Wright, Robert W       57 MOVY              3:05.05    2:57.07  
                 41.23      1:27.48 (46.25)
        2:13.59 (46.11)     2:57.07 (43.48)
  3 Schmitz, Robert        55 NCMS              2:58.50    2:59.25  
                 39.82      1:25.99 (46.17)
        2:13.66 (47.67)     2:59.25 (45.59)
  4 Brown, Robert          55 AWJ               2:59.00    3:01.02  
                 41.60      1:28.67 (47.07)
        2:15.07 (46.40)     3:01.02 (45.95)
  5 Korner, Dale E         55 O*H*              2:54.00    3:05.49  
                 42.76      1:30.17 (47.41)
        2:18.09 (47.92)     3:05.49 (47.40)
  6 Kingan, Peter          58 METR              3:04.60    3:08.84  
                 41.64      1:30.49 (48.85)
        2:20.92 (50.43)     3:08.84 (47.92)
  7 Dougherty, Stephen P   56 PAFC              3:19.00    3:11.94  
                 42.70      1:30.46 (47.76)
        2:20.94 (50.48)     3:11.94 (51.00)
  8 Rollins, Bruce W       58 WMST              3:28.02    3:18.95  
                 46.06      1:36.62 (50.56)
        2:28.24 (51.62)     3:18.95 (50.71)
  9 Sloan, John            56 IM                3:29.00    3:19.18  
                 47.23      1:38.01 (50.78)
        2:30.13 (52.12)     3:19.18 (49.05)
 10 Baumann, Martin        55 FAST              3:35.55    3:26.58  
                 46.02      1:38.84 (52.82)
        2:33.57 (54.73)     3:26.58 (53.01)
 -- Ernst, Randy D         56 RICE              3:27.50         NS  
 -- Enright, Richard       55 DAMM              2:52.50         NS  
 -- Capers, Jim            56 DAMM              3:06.00         NS  
 -- Young, David           58 NTEX              3:43.89         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:51.93  8/10/2006 ROBERT STRAND
        WORLD: ! 2:51.93  8/9/2006  ROBERT STRAND, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A       63 TAM               2:58.00    3:00.74  
                 40.06      1:24.96 (44.90)
        2:12.11 (47.15)     3:00.74 (48.63)
  2 Gemmill, Dave G        60 ARIZ              3:15.00    3:05.17  
                 42.59      1:29.91 (47.32)
        2:17.53 (47.62)     3:05.17 (47.64)
  3 Shippey, Dennis L      61 WMST              3:25.00    3:18.01  
                 44.30      1:33.75 (49.45)
        2:27.51 (53.76)     3:18.01 (50.50)
  4 Boak, Thomas D         64 WMST              3:09.80    3:25.75  
                 46.23      1:38.09 (51.86)
        2:32.48 (54.39)     3:25.75 (53.27)
  5 Redic, James P         61 SWFA              3:24.26    3:35.30  
                 47.66      1:42.97 (55.31)
        2:41.11 (58.14)     3:35.30 (54.19)
  6 Pohlmann, John T       64 SLAM              3:52.19    3:45.97  
                 51.78      1:49.13 (57.35)
      2:49.91 (1:00.78)     3:45.97 (56.06)
 
 Event 33  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 3:07.92  7/16/2006 MIKE FRESHLEY
        WORLD: ! 3:02.13  4/17/2004 MICHAEL MOLONEY, AUS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T        65 TCAM              3:06.22    3:03.47* 
                 42.00      1:29.03 (47.03)
        2:16.84 (47.81)     3:03.47 (46.63)
  2 Loewe, Raymond D       65 PAFC              3:15.00    3:16.04  
                 43.02      1:32.04 (49.02)
        2:23.64 (51.60)     3:16.04 (52.40)
  3 Galletly, Sandy        65 SCAQ              3:42.40    3:28.30  
                 47.81      1:39.68 (51.87)
        2:33.86 (54.18)     3:28.30 (54.44)
 -- Burgess, Thom          65 CMS               3:45.00         NS  
 -- Jennings, Bill A       68 SMS               4:00.22         NS  
 
 Event 33  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 3:18.20  8/15/2004 BOB PATTEN
        WORLD: ! 3:12.12  5/7/2006  CLAUDIO NEGRI, ITA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob W          73 CMS               3:28.00    3:39.59  
                 52.40      1:49.63 (57.23)
        2:46.88 (57.25)     3:39.59 (52.71)
  2 Fasbender, Barry A     70 STAN              3:45.77    3:47.41  
                 53.78      1:53.19 (59.41)
        2:52.54 (59.35)     3:47.41 (54.87)
  3 Martin, Sherrill F     70 AAAA              3:46.95    3:51.10  
                 54.62      1:53.95 (59.33)
      2:54.28 (1:00.33)     3:51.10 (56.82)
  4 Hall, Sid              72 O*H*              4:00.10    3:51.70  
                 55.31      1:55.14 (59.83)
        2:54.92 (59.78)     3:51.70 (56.78)
  5 Holmes, Douglas A      71 SMS               4:18.53    4:08.34  
                 56.96    2:02.46 (1:05.50)
      3:08.03 (1:05.57)   4:08.34 (1:00.31)
  6 Cen, Zebo C            71 UNAT              4:00.00    5:02.99  
               1:11.83    2:27.88 (1:16.05)
      3:46.29 (1:18.41)   5:02.99 (1:16.70)
 
 Event 33  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 3:32.60  8/15/2004 ROBERT MACDONALD
        WORLD: ! 3:29.59  3/4/2007  SHUNSAKU TAKAHIRA, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman E      75 WCM               3:49.24    3:49.45  
                 51.91      1:50.83 (58.92)
      2:50.96 (1:00.13)     3:49.45 (58.49)
  2 Taylor, Thomas T       76 PNA               3:58.26    3:58.05  
                 55.28    1:56.35 (1:01.07)
      3:01.57 (1:05.22)     3:58.05 (56.48)
  3 Haartz, F H Ted        79 ARIZ              4:10.00    4:08.30  
                 59.20    2:04.20 (1:05.00)
      3:07.66 (1:03.46)   4:08.30 (1:00.64)
  4 Smith, Chris           75 TOMS              3:58.03    4:12.74  
                 59.37    2:04.70 (1:05.33)
      3:10.35 (1:05.65)   4:12.74 (1:02.39)
  5 Weatherbee, Charles E  75 FMM               4:24.03    4:13.15  
                 58.30    2:03.65 (1:05.35)
      3:09.36 (1:05.71)   4:13.15 (1:03.79)
  6 Bauman, John H         77 WMAC              4:38.45    4:46.35  
               1:09.61    2:24.15 (1:14.54)
      3:39.32 (1:15.17)   4:46.35 (1:07.03)
 
 Event 33  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 3:59.36  8/10/2006 THOMAS MAINE
        WORLD: ! 3:47.98  3/19/2005 KARL HAUTER, GER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lowry, Paul (Biff)     80 SDSM              4:23.09    4:39.45  
               1:04.78    2:15.14 (1:10.36)
      3:28.03 (1:12.89)   4:39.45 (1:11.42)
  2 Shannon, Baker L       82 WMST              5:14.42    5:28.85  
               1:11.08    2:33.89 (1:22.81)
      4:00.90 (1:27.01)   5:28.85 (1:27.95)

    

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                            8/12/2007 - 18:28PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 34  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:41.51  8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN
        WORLD: ! 2:41.51  8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Conn, Allison S        31 UNAT              3:01.37         NS  
 -- Koch, Laura K          31 WMST              2:56.56         NS  
 -- Garrow, Kendra A       33 NEM               3:30.99         NS  
 -- Kik, Simone D          33 TXLA              3:28.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:41.76  8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI
        WORLD: ! 2:41.76  8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          37 IM                2:56.53    2:51.94  
                 38.30      1:21.57 (43.27)
        2:06.53 (44.96)     2:51.94 (45.41)
  2 Ruppe, Mary D          38 RICE              3:10.00    3:12.94  
                 45.09      1:33.08 (47.99)
        2:24.09 (51.01)     3:12.94 (48.85)
  3 Katri, Deanna M        37 WMST              3:19.50    3:22.79  
                 45.24      1:37.86 (52.62)
        2:32.29 (54.43)     3:22.79 (50.50)
  4 Bailie, Bridget A      38 ISF               3:25.98    3:23.55  
                 47.16      1:38.61 (51.45)
        2:31.97 (53.36)     3:23.55 (51.58)
 -- Elliott, Susan A       36 WMST              3:22.59         NS  
 -- Rees, Karla E          35 MVM               3:29.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:38.44  8/9/2006  S VON DER LIPPE
        WORLD: ! 2:38.44  8/9/2006  S VON DER LIPPE, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Kendal R     41 TXLA              3:09.78    3:03.81  
                 41.91      1:28.03 (46.12)
        2:15.79 (47.76)     3:03.81 (48.02)
  2 Hays, Amy C            42 ISF               3:38.38    3:07.42  
                 42.21      1:29.36 (47.15)
        2:18.90 (49.54)     3:07.42 (48.52)
  3 Shuck, Susie           42 ISF               3:25.99    3:13.25  
                 44.16      1:32.49 (48.33)
        2:23.41 (50.92)     3:13.25 (49.84)
  4 Bunch, Brigid J        44 ARIZ              3:12.30    3:14.57  
                 44.22      1:33.47 (49.25)
        2:24.27 (50.80)     3:14.57 (50.30)
  5 Kupan, Cheryl A        43 NEM               3:12.78    3:16.87  
                 46.63      1:37.46 (50.83)
        2:27.81 (50.35)     3:16.87 (49.06)
  6 Paiva, Maria Tereza    42 FLAQ              3:34.77    3:21.49  
                 46.00      1:37.10 (51.10)
        2:29.79 (52.69)     3:21.49 (51.70)
  7 Scott, Leslie          43 TGM               3:25.50    3:24.21  
                 45.96      1:38.26 (52.30)
        2:31.83 (53.57)     3:24.21 (52.38)
  8 Rivas, Alexandra E     42 FLAQ              3:25.00    3:43.35  
                 48.50      1:44.24 (55.74)
        2:43.59 (59.35)     3:43.35 (59.76)
  9 Bennett, Sarah L       44 FLAQ              4:02.74    3:52.28  
                 54.76      1:53.21 (58.45)
      2:54.55 (1:01.34)     3:52.28 (57.73)
 -- Cowand, Carol R        44 RICE              3:12.00         NS  
 -- Helm, Mary M           41 SMS               3:38.10         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:57.24  8/19/2001 COLETTE CRABBE
        WORLD: ! 2:55.96  3/16/2003 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Iseppi, Esther         49 AMT               3:08.00    3:09.90  
                 44.43      1:33.21 (48.78)
        2:21.66 (48.45)     3:09.90 (48.24)
  2 Miller, Patricia M     46 VMST              3:07.33    3:10.78  
                 44.25      1:33.11 (48.86)
        2:22.41 (49.30)     3:10.78 (48.37)
  3 Burke, Barbara B       46 PAFC              3:26.33    3:21.60  
                 44.34      1:36.47 (52.13)
        2:29.39 (52.92)     3:21.60 (52.21)
  4 Henderson, Kristin W   47 RIDG              3:20.67    3:21.87  
                 44.39      1:35.17 (50.78)
        2:28.26 (53.09)     3:21.87 (53.61)
  5 Selby, Tana M          48 GAJA              3:28.20    3:26.09  
                 47.33      1:39.85 (52.52)
        2:33.59 (53.74)     3:26.09 (52.50)
  6 Brankovsky, Martina    46 TOMS              3:30.29    3:31.23  
                 49.84      1:42.69 (52.85)
        2:38.89 (56.20)     3:31.23 (52.34)
  7 Niedrich, Ruth         48 SMS               3:39.00    3:35.89  
                 50.02      1:46.84 (56.82)
        2:44.47 (57.63)     3:35.89 (51.42)
  8 Dawson, Mandy W        45 RMST              3:36.19    3:36.11  
                 48.68      1:41.48 (52.80)
        2:37.56 (56.08)     3:36.11 (58.55)
  9 Morton, Andrea N       45 WMST              3:35.67    3:39.97  
                 50.52      1:44.89 (54.37)
        2:42.68 (57.79)     3:39.97 (57.29)
 10 Fries, Beth O          49 MESC              3:50.00    3:41.49  
                 48.09      1:42.78 (54.69)
        2:41.29 (58.51)   3:41.49 (1:00.20)
 11 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienn  47 FLAQ              3:42.47    3:46.37  
                 54.66      1:53.48 (58.82)
        2:52.46 (58.98)     3:46.37 (53.91)
 12 Hinkamp, Kristianne    48 DAMM              3:40.92    3:50.84  
                 50.41      1:49.47 (59.06)
      2:50.62 (1:01.15)   3:50.84 (1:00.22)
 13 Darnell, Lisa M        45 KAMS              4:12.67    4:05.68  
                 58.44    2:00.13 (1:01.69)
      3:03.86 (1:03.73)   4:05.68 (1:01.82)
 -- Hearron, Chrystie K    48 MOST              4:20.81         NS  
 -- White, Lisa L          48 WMST              4:00.40         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:51.20  7/18/1993 LOUISE KEOGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wright, Gia C          21 FLAQ              2:52.00    2:53.69  
                 40.09      1:24.92 (44.83)
        2:10.04 (45.12)     2:53.69 (43.65)
  2 Nichols, Valerie M     24 WMST              3:00.79    2:54.67  
                 40.02      1:24.63 (44.61)
        2:09.98 (45.35)     2:54.67 (44.69)
  3 Moore, Katie M         19 MVN               2:55.32    2:56.39  
                 39.63      1:24.44 (44.81)
        2:10.38 (45.94)     2:56.39 (46.01)
  4 Wright, Czamille       19 FLAQ              3:06.66    3:07.63  
                 43.13      1:30.63 (47.50)
        2:19.39 (48.76)     3:07.63 (48.24)
  5 Quatromoni, Emily M    18 FLAQ              3:17.84    3:18.26  
                 43.54      1:33.75 (50.21)
        2:25.48 (51.73)     3:18.26 (52.78)
  6 Marechal, Severine M   24 FLAQ              3:25.00    3:23.13  
                 45.84      1:37.48 (51.64)
        2:31.18 (53.70)     3:23.13 (51.95)
 
 Event 34  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:45.04  8/20/2000 REBECCA BRUCH
        WORLD: ! 2:35.46  7/17/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kafin, Lauren          25 FLAQ              3:33.33    2:58.67  
                 40.61      1:26.56 (45.95)
        2:13.01 (46.45)     2:58.67 (45.66)
  2 O'Reilly, Jennifer M   28 RMST              3:07.19    2:59.89  
                 41.64      1:27.65 (46.01)
        2:13.91 (46.26)     2:59.89 (45.98)
  3 Annelin, Elisa M       28 WMST              3:10.00    3:12.99  
                 42.81      1:32.00 (49.19)
        2:22.24 (50.24)     3:12.99 (50.75)
  4 Hernandez, Lisa M      26 SBAS              3:35.47    3:45.61  
                 48.89      1:45.98 (57.09)
      2:46.16 (1:00.18)     3:45.61 (59.45)
 
 Event 34  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:41.51  8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN
        WORLD: ! 2:41.51  8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McClelland, Katie      31 DAMM              2:47.00    2:41.69  
                 36.39      1:17.23 (40.84)
        1:59.28 (42.05)     2:41.69 (42.41)
  2 Novack, Meredith A     32 FLAQ              3:22.40    3:21.20  
                 46.73      1:38.30 (51.57)
        2:30.39 (52.09)     3:21.20 (50.81)
 
 Event 34  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 2:57.24  8/19/2001 COLETTE CRABBE
        WORLD: ! 2:55.96  3/16/2003 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Matena, Jana           45 MELO              3:11.00         NS  
 -- Andrews, Cindy P       48 WMST              3:34.00         NS  
                                3:30.95 ( )
 
 Event 34  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 3:08.69  8/10/2006 LO KNAPP
        WORLD: ! 3:03.23  6/5/2004  ULRIKE URBANIAK, GER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bright, Janet H        52 1776              3:22.10    3:22.14  
                 45.65      1:35.81 (50.16)
        2:28.72 (52.91)     3:22.14 (53.42)
  2 Gettelfinger, Cheryl   50 ISF               3:22.80    3:23.44  
                 45.16      1:37.73 (52.57)
        2:31.63 (53.90)     3:23.44 (51.81)
  3 Schuber, Nancy S       52 WMST              3:27.66    3:27.18  
                 48.60      1:41.66 (53.06)
        2:35.97 (54.31)     3:27.18 (51.21)
  4 Robinson, Alice M      54 WMST              3:54.88    3:50.89  
                 51.29      1:50.01 (58.72)
      2:50.83 (1:00.82)   3:50.89 (1:00.06)
  5 Nelson-Wulff, Candace  50 WMST              4:00.00    3:57.03  
                 55.57    1:57.06 (1:01.49)
      2:58.51 (1:01.45)     3:57.03 (58.52)
  6 Smath, Meg             51 SKY               4:04.82    4:01.05  
                 55.83    1:57.79 (1:01.96)
      3:00.52 (1:02.73)   4:01.05 (1:00.53)
  7 Johns, Margaret S      53 NEM               4:02.64    4:12.46  
                 57.21    2:00.33 (1:03.12)
      3:05.91 (1:05.58)   4:12.46 (1:06.55)
 
 Event 34  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 3:19.16  8/23/1998 JOANN LEILICH
        WORLD: ! 3:09.28  3/5/2006  JENNIFER MERRITT, GBR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bierwert, Karen        55 NEM               3:38.02    3:36.47  
                 49.03      1:44.01 (54.98)
        2:40.76 (56.75)     3:36.47 (55.71)
  2 Bloomfield, Sue A      55 WMST              3:45.20    3:39.56  
                 50.71      1:46.95 (56.24)
        2:43.30 (56.35)     3:39.56 (56.26)
  3 Alexander, Martha A    58 WCM               3:39.49    3:42.99  
                 52.15      1:49.79 (57.64)
        2:48.26 (58.47)     3:42.99 (54.73)
  4 Smith, Melinda J       55 O*H*              3:45.00    3:44.31  
                 52.32      1:49.47 (57.15)
        2:48.50 (59.03)     3:44.31 (55.81)
  5 Lyman, Carolyn B       57 UTAH              3:47.15    3:50.52  
                 51.63      1:49.24 (57.61)
      2:50.75 (1:01.51)     3:50.52 (59.77)
  6 Mitsuda-Bagnall, Caro  58 WMST              3:56.13    3:57.37  
                 55.43    1:55.93 (1:00.50)
      2:57.95 (1:02.02)     3:57.37 (59.42)
  7 Casey, Kathrine J      59 PNA               4:10.10    4:17.59  
               1:00.26    2:05.86 (1:05.60)
      3:12.44 (1:06.58)   4:17.59 (1:05.15)
 
 Event 34  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 3:23.62  7/25/1999 JOANN LEILICH
        WORLD: ! 3:14.49  3/26/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M         64 SDSM              3:35.80    3:42.71  
                 52.32      1:49.11 (56.79)
        2:46.51 (57.40)     3:42.71 (56.20)
  2 Veater, Betty B        61 BRYB              3:55.00    3:48.61  
                 53.79      1:52.78 (58.99)
      2:53.10 (1:00.32)     3:48.61 (55.51)
  3 Webb, Linda J          62 FLAQ              3:57.61    3:53.01  
                 55.48    1:56.01 (1:00.53)
        2:55.92 (59.91)     3:53.01 (57.09)
  4 Christenson, Candy J   60 WMAC              4:14.12    4:16.00  
                 56.31    2:03.33 (1:07.02)
      3:11.33 (1:08.00)   4:16.00 (1:04.67)
  5 Davies, Alison         60 PCAT              4:40.01    4:28.27  
               1:02.63    2:10.60 (1:07.97)
      3:23.09 (1:12.49)   4:28.27 (1:05.18)
 
 Event 34  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 3:26.98  8/28/2005 JOANN LEILICH
        WORLD: ! 3:26.98  8/28/2005 JOANN LEILICH, USA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie          65 MSBC              3:29.55    3:29.11  
                 46.29      1:39.96 (53.67)
        2:35.11 (55.15)     3:29.11 (54.00)
  2 Leilich, Joann         68 WMST              3:30.00    3:30.50  
                 49.66      1:43.39 (53.73)
        2:38.75 (55.36)     3:30.50 (51.75)
  3 Kight, Betty G         66 MOST              4:20.22    4:23.34  
                 59.73    2:06.92 (1:07.19)
      3:17.87 (1:10.95)   4:23.34 (1:05.47)
  4 Arnold, Patricia F     68 SMS               4:47.60    4:44.60  
               1:09.10    2:22.52 (1:13.42)
      3:35.80 (1:13.28)   4:44.60 (1:08.80)
 -- Durrant, Betsy         66 VMST              3:59.00         NS  
 -- Caron, Aagje A         66 GBM               4:30.88         NS  
 -- Jebe, Margit H         69 SWFA              3:53.20         NS  
 
 Event 34  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 3:46.18  6/27/2004 DIANE STOWELL
        WORLD: ! 3:34.32  3/6/2005  SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M       73 HIMA              3:50.05    4:00.86  
                 57.34    1:57.55 (1:00.21)
      3:00.06 (1:02.51)   4:00.86 (1:00.80)
  2 Newell, Sally          70 NCMS              4:02.65    4:09.56  
                 58.87    2:02.90 (1:04.03)
      3:07.68 (1:04.78)   4:09.56 (1:01.88)
  3 Varty, Eulah M         73 MSBC              4:31.61    4:27.20  
               1:04.11    2:12.97 (1:08.86)
      3:22.10 (1:09.13)   4:27.20 (1:05.10)
  4 Harkreader, Patricia   71 CMS               5:04.05    5:06.78  
               1:10.11    2:28.19 (1:18.08)
      3:49.26 (1:21.07)   5:06.78 (1:17.52)
 
 Event 34  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 3:59.30  8/10/2006 ANN HIRSCH
        WORLD: ! 3:55.25  6/5/2004  SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kron, Lilly            76 O*H*              4:25.35    4:18.00  
                 59.86    2:03.71 (1:03.85)
      3:10.66 (1:06.95)   4:18.00 (1:07.34)
  2 Graef, Margrit         76 MVN               4:59.00    5:03.12  
               1:08.02    2:22.82 (1:14.80)
      3:46.30 (1:23.48)   5:03.12 (1:16.82)
  3 Snyder, Hannelore      77 SLAM              5:40.00    5:43.54  
               1:20.16    2:46.21 (1:26.05)
      4:17.41 (1:31.20)   5:43.54 (1:26.13)
 
 Event 34  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         NATL: * 4:51.40  3/26/2002 BETTY CHRISTIAN
        WORLD: ! 4:26.18  8/9/2006  OLGA KOKORINA, RUS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Graham, Suzanne B      81 CONN              5:15.00    5:37.67  
               1:11.99    2:38.17 (1:26.18)
      4:09.19 (1:31.02)   5:37.67 (1:28.48)
  2 Krauser, June          81 GOLD              6:59.00    7:22.45  
 -- Stone, Marjorie        84 GCPS              5:46.10         NS  

    

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                            8/12/2007 - 18:28PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 35  Mixed 72-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 2:02.31  8/23/1992 UNIV SAN FRAN
                          G YANG, J HAUER, G MACKEM, C HINSHAW
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 FLAQ  'A'                           2:01.00    1:59.72* 
     1) Jason, Dawn R W20             2) Wright, Gia C W21            
     3) Lyons, Leif H M21             4) Lee, Hyun Seung S M21        
                 33.70      1:10.12 (36.42)
        1:35.77 (25.65)     1:59.72 (23.95)
  2 WMST  'A'                           2:02.00    2:02.74  
     1) Vogel, Randi L W23            2) Nichols, Valerie M W24       
     3) Patino, Guillermo J M21       4) Wilson, Jacob N M24          
                 33.01      1:08.99 (35.98)
        1:37.39 (28.40)     2:02.74 (25.35)
  3 FLAQ  'B'                           2:07.00    2:13.98  
     1) Bullock, Carroll C M22        2) Solley, Michael A M23        
     3) Wright, Czamille W19          4) Quatromoni, Emily M W18      
                 31.26      1:05.46 (34.20)
        1:40.41 (34.95)     2:13.98 (33.57)
  4 SBAS  'A'                           2:15.99    2:24.14  
     1) Howard, Landon T M19          2) Walker, Skylar A W21         
     3) Medema, Chuck D M28           4) Golden, Stacey M W27         
                 32.71      1:19.05 (46.34)
        1:51.03 (31.98)     2:24.14 (33.11)
 
 Event 35  Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 1:56.50  8/20/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB
                          C BRITT, L WETZEL-OSBORNE, S KNOWLES, R WETZEL
        WORLD: ! 1:51.99  7/17/2006 OAHU CLUB      -JPN
                          T, H MATSUDA, K KAWAMOTO, I MAEDA
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 FLAQ  'A'                           2:01.96    2:02.53  
     1) Byrnes, Kathie M W25          2) Bullock, Perry W M22         
     3) Jung, Jay M27                 4) Martin, Jennifer M W27       
                 33.96      1:06.52 (32.56)
        1:33.02 (26.50)     2:02.53 (29.51)
  2 WMST  'A'                           2:05.20    2:07.17  
     1) Gellatly, Jill E W40          2) Bespaly, Val M32             
     3) Schuber, Michael C M21        4) Baker, Lesley A W25          
                 35.47      1:24.28 (48.81)
        1:41.81 (17.53)     2:07.17 (25.36)
  3 FLAQ  'B'                           2:10.00    2:14.43  
     1) Hosking, Adam J M22           2) Marechal, Severine M W24     
     3) Wenzel, Katharine T W24       4) Dillon, Duffy M42            
                 30.07      1:14.03 (43.96)
        1:58.88 (44.85)     2:14.43 (15.55)
  4 WMST  'B'                           2:11.00    2:17.12  
     1) Annelin, Elisa M W28          2) Robinson, Jesse J M31        
     3) Shoemaker, Lara L W20         4) Radford, James B M29         
                 32.88      1:14.07 (41.19)
      2:17.12 (1:03.05)                    
  5 SBAS  'A'                           2:10.99    2:17.47  
     1) Kelly, Kristine E W20         2) Price, Rick L M31            
     3) Mauk, Christopher D M31       4) Hernandez, Lisa M W26        
                 36.24      1:10.31 (34.07)
        1:41.87 (31.56)     2:17.47 (35.60)
 -- WMST  'C'                           2:11.10         DQ  
     1) Nichols, Dax D M24            2) Nelson-Wulff, Kim A W19      
     3) Morton, Kaitlyn E W19         4)                              
 -- FLAQ  'C'                           2:12.00         NS  
     1) Poe, Joe M46                  2) Williams, Kennon B M26       
     3) McFarlane, Laurie W20         4) Aron, Vanessa W27            
 
 Event 35  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 1:57.30  8/23/1998 GOLD
                          C CRAWFORD, S VAN NEERDEN, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON
        WORLD: ! 1:55.43  3/2/2003  TEAM DASH      -JPN
                          H NISHIMURA, H TOGO, Y SAKAMOTO, Y OZAWA
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 DAMM  'A'                           1:59.80    1:59.45  
     1) Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Geneviev  2) McClelland, Katie W31        
     3) Fassino, Bart M27             4) Glass, Mark M33              
                 33.56      1:07.58 (34.02)
        1:33.17 (25.59)     1:59.45 (26.28)
  2 WMST  'A'                           2:03.00    2:01.77  
     1) Davis, Ross C M41             2) Koch, Laura K W31            
     3) Kelsey, Allan M39             4) Muller, Kelsey L W25         
                 29.61      1:06.50 (36.89)
        1:33.45 (26.95)     2:01.77 (28.32)
  3 WMST  'B'                           2:09.00    2:03.62  
     1) Nordmann, Michael T M35       2) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32    
     3) Hallee, Lisa D W39            4) Armstrong, Rachel C W28      
                 30.59      1:03.65 (33.06)
        1:35.43 (31.78)     2:03.62 (28.19)
  4 FLAQ  'B'                           2:12.01    2:13.57  
     1) Hendrick, Marty M49           2) Kafin, Lauren W25            
     3) Fischer, Andy J M40           4) Cross, Carolan A W27         
                 34.40      1:12.16 (37.76)
        1:42.48 (30.32)     2:13.57 (31.09)
  5 FLAQ  'A'                           2:10.00    2:16.22  
     1) Hulett, Jennifer A W38        2) Hooper, Matt M34             
     3) Novack, Meredith A W32        4) Andreades, Stephen A M35     
                 36.82      1:11.84 (35.02)
        1:48.89 (37.05)     2:16.22 (27.33)
  6 MVN  'A'                            2:10.03    2:16.55  
     1) Deloney, Wayne A M47          2) Moore, Katie M W19           
     3) Rokhideh, Maryam W19          4) Albright, Philip W M47       
                 33.09      1:11.72 (38.63)
      2:16.55 (1:04.83)                    
  7 RIDG  'A'                           2:05.90    2:16.71  
     1) Barghi, Diane W28             2) Henderson, Kristin W W47     
     3) Amick, Jim M46                4) Miller, Brian M35            
                 36.10      1:18.89 (42.79)
        1:48.84 (29.95)     2:16.71 (27.87)
  8 WMST  'C'                           2:12.00    2:17.51  
     1) Weiser, Sabine W33            2) Monk, Timothy J M36          
     3) Payne, Stacey L W27           4) Leutner, Gerard P M43        
                 37.46      1:14.25 (36.79)
        1:51.06 (36.81)     2:17.51 (26.45)
  9 RMST  'A'                           2:08.08    2:25.12  
     1) Dayton, Timothy P M49         2) Dawson, Mandy W W45          
     3) Carlson, John M36             4) O'Reilly, Jennifer M W28     
                 39.22      1:21.70 (42.48)
        1:55.51 (33.81)     2:25.12 (29.61)
 -- RICE  'A'                           2:28.28         NS  
     1) Duke, Amy E W24               2)                              
     3) Ruppe, Mary D W38             4) Huston, Seth M43             
 
 Event 35  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 1:58.35  8/10/2006 TEAM TYR
                          M MCCUE, M RUFFNER, R SMIT, S VON DER LIPPE
        WORLD: ! 1:56.86  6/7/2004  POLISPORTIV    -ITA
                          P FELOTTI, S, R TARRICONE, M ALWINE EDER
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           2:03.00    2:02.57  
     1) Gebhart, Janis R W42          2) Divis, Gregory C M44         
     3) Gawronski, Tomasz J M41       4) Garth, Christy L W33         
                 35.50      1:08.72 (33.22)
        2:01.17 (52.45)      2:02.57 (1.40)
  2 ARIZ  'A'                           2:04.99    2:06.01  
     1) Bailey, Monica M W46          2) Jaegers, Al M45              
     3) Clark, Henry L M42            4) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W41 
                 34.78      1:09.59 (34.81)
        1:36.26 (26.67)     2:06.01 (29.75)
  3 OREG  'A'                           2:07.50    2:08.94  
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W50      2) Stark, Allen L M58           
     3) Delmage, Arlene W45           4) Volckening, Bill M41         
                 34.25      1:09.63 (35.38)
        1:40.66 (31.03)     2:08.94 (28.28)
  4 WMST  'B'                           2:09.00    2:12.59  
     1) Sundahl, Philip J M42         2) Campbell, Geoff E M37        
     3) Strickland, Gale E W46        4) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44
                 31.90      1:08.09 (36.19)
        1:41.65 (33.56)     2:12.59 (30.94)
  5 CMS  'A'                            2:35.00    2:12.86  
     1) Brackett, Bill A M49          2) Barber, Jeffrey G M46        
     3) Friedlander, Rebecca L W41    4) Najjar, Ellie S W46          
                 32.04      1:08.35 (36.31)
        1:42.17 (33.82)     2:12.86 (30.69)
  6 MOST  'A'                           2:17.00    2:17.32  
     1) Starr, Deb J W51              2) Blanco, Alonso O M33         
     3) Fincham, Elaine S W52         4) McKee, Chris M28             
                 40.46      1:18.40 (37.94)
        1:51.73 (33.33)     2:17.32 (25.59)
  7 WMST  'C'                           2:09.30    2:18.19  
     1) Ullrich, Thomas T M46         2) Norris, Pat M40              
     3) Crecelius, Nancy A W38        4) Morton, Andrea N W45         
                 32.32      1:09.39 (37.07)
        1:44.07 (34.68)     2:18.19 (34.12)
  8 RIDG  'A'                           2:20.60    2:26.02  
     1) Jones, Beth W50               2) Dunn, Jim M40                
     3) Osburn, Chris M44             4) Brown, Cameron W47           
                 59.39      1:15.29 (15.90)
        1:46.82 (31.53)     2:26.02 (39.20)
  9 PAFC  'A'                           2:26.00    2:28.87  
     1) Stein, Caroline F W37         2) Loewe, Raymond D M65         
     3) Platt, Jay R M60              4) Burkart, Dana M W36          
                 40.88      1:20.34 (39.46)
        1:57.03 (36.69)     2:28.87 (31.84)
 10 SMS  'A'                            2:27.10    2:37.85  
     1) Many, Cecile W53              2) Chadick, Kelly A M38         
     3) Cleveland, William S M42      4) McKnight, Laurie J W35       
                 49.56      1:24.30 (34.74)
        1:55.52 (31.22)     2:37.85 (42.33)
 11 BSM  'A'                            2:42.00    2:40.36  
     1) Bender, Leslie C M51          2) Fisher, Bonnie A W42         
     3) Bailey, Rodney A M56          4) Schertz, Allison A W22       
               1:05.40      1:27.29 (21.89)
        2:08.16 (40.87)     2:40.36 (32.20)
 12 SKY  'A'                            2:32.00    2:42.32  
     1) Holmes, Robert C M45          2) Smath, Meg W51               
     3) Haberek, Cork M50             4) Kregor, Janice W51           
                 37.66      1:29.73 (52.07)
        1:59.90 (30.17)     2:42.32 (42.42)
 -- WMST  'D'                           2:30.00         DQ  
     1) Nelson-Wulff, Candace A W50   2) Mead, Julie A W32            
     3) Lawrence, Asa J M44           4) Breeding, Steve M45          
 -- FLAQ  'A'                           2:26.00         NS  
     1)                               2) Blavatnik, Alex M43          
     3) Paiva, Maria Tereza W42       4) Thomas, Ann B W47            
 -- TOC  'A'                            2:15.00         NS  
     1) Mc Kay, Matthew G M36         2) Welting, Laureen W42         
     3) Meyer, Marguerite W48         4) Mc Whorter, Michael C M34    
 
 Event 35  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 2:02.32  8/15/2005 SDSM
                          K PIPES-NEILSEN, C KRATTLI, S LAUTMAN, V VAN BAALE
        WORLD: ! 2:02.32  8/15/2005 SAN DIEGO      -USA
                          K PIPES-NEILSEN, C KRATTLI, S LAUTMAN, V VAN BAALE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 O*H*  'A'                           2:08.00    2:11.50  
     1) Guins, Ann H W54              2) Groselle, Jack R M53         
     3) Stultz, Todd W M47            4) Kessler, Laura L W47         
                 38.18      1:12.10 (33.92)
        1:41.60 (29.50)     2:11.50 (29.90)
  2 DAMM  'A'                           2:12.00    2:14.69  
     1) Yarid, Jay M44                2) Montgomery, Jim M52          
     3) Cole, Janie W54               4) Morrison, Lynn W53           
                 29.71      1:09.25 (39.54)
        1:44.04 (34.79)     2:14.69 (30.65)
  3 WMST  'A'                           2:12.00    2:16.37  
     1) Holbrook, Jeff M48            2) Marshall, D Scot M51         
     3) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51      4) Burgess, Stacy H W50         
                 30.93      1:07.93 (37.00)
        1:44.34 (36.41)     2:16.37 (32.03)
  4 WMST  'B'                           2:17.00    2:18.95  
     1) Gordon, Lance L M51           2) Andrews, Cindy P W48         
     3) Leutner, Joy M W49            4) Schatz, Gary L M52           
                 34.86      1:16.16 (41.30)
        1:52.60 (36.44)     2:18.95 (26.35)
  5 MOST  'A'                           2:28.00    2:23.67  
     1) Miller, Jan A W57             2) Nisman, Ronda S W53          
     3) Thompson, Daniel O M61        4) Bleamaster, Leslie F M37     
                 38.98      1:24.84 (45.86)
        1:56.14 (31.30)     2:23.67 (27.53)
  6 RICE  'A'                           2:22.40    2:24.36  
     1) Ernst, Randy D M56            2) Haberman, Richard J M47      
     3) Matherne, Susan K W45         4) Ernst, Heidi J W55           
                 40.80      1:17.35 (36.55)
        1:51.11 (33.76)     2:24.36 (33.25)
  7 NEM  'A'                            2:20.00    2:24.93  
     1) Havel, Peter J M70            2) Kupan, Cheryl A W43          
     3) Ross, Michael S M39           4) Grilli, Tracy L W50          
                 46.05      1:27.24 (41.19)
        1:52.79 (25.55)     2:24.93 (32.14)
  8 ARIZ  'A'                           2:36.49    2:27.31  
     1) Dickson, Kurt F M40           2) Bunch, Brigid J W44          
     3) Gemmill, Dave G M60           4) Gillies, Judy L W59          
                 31.35      1:12.02 (40.67)
        1:45.55 (33.53)     2:27.31 (41.76)
  9 GOLD  'A'                           2:28.00    2:28.11  
     1) Dykstra, Bill D M70           2) McDonnell, Peggy H W52       
     3) Ferron, Lars M52              4) Devanney, Celia C W50        
                 41.97      1:24.47 (42.50)
        1:55.41 (30.94)     2:28.11 (32.70)
 10 FLAQ  'A'                           2:30.00    2:30.69  
     1) Erickson, Tim D M51           2) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W47   
     3) Burns, Joel J M61             4) Webb, Linda J W62            
                 36.08      1:23.15 (47.07)
        1:53.98 (30.83)     2:30.69 (36.71)
 11 MOST  'C'                           2:35.00    2:32.25  
     1) Holloway, Colleen J W54       2) Anderson, Brent R M45        
     3) Preston, Randee L W55         4) Kercher, Craig A M46         
                 43.99      1:23.15 (39.16)
        2:04.26 (41.11)     2:32.25 (27.99)
 12 MOST  'B'                           2:30.00    2:32.68  
     1) Holt, Nate M M61              2) Velde, Pete M62              
     3) Kownslar, Laura H W27         4) Conley, Paula C W58          
                 39.57      1:24.88 (45.31)
        1:55.11 (30.23)     2:32.68 (37.57)
 13 WMST  'C'                           2:29.50    2:42.97  
     1) Shippey, Dennis L M61         2) Buckner, Rebecca L W54       
     3) Kerscher, Ilsa M W32          4) Cave, William (Bud) J M57    
                 40.43      1:31.35 (50.92)
        2:05.24 (33.89)     2:42.97 (37.73)
 14 MOST  'D'                           2:45.00    2:49.27  
     1) Wheatley, Diane R W74         2) Ingraham, Chase E M25        
     3) Ingraham, Susan R W48         4) Halff, Henry M M65           
               1:03.77      1:34.19 (30.42)
        2:09.99 (35.80)     2:49.27 (39.28)
 15 WMST  'D'                           2:29.60    2:49.91  
     1) Campbell, J Scott M59         2) Shoemaker, Tracy S W47       
     3) Carter, Gary T M58            4) Martin, Barbara R W45        
                 43.71      1:32.81 (49.10)
        2:05.55 (32.74)     2:49.91 (44.36)
 -- WCM  'A'                            2:43.00         NS  
     1) Stevens, Nina E W49           2) Alexander, Martha A W58      
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M50          4) Benjamin, David L M58        
 -- MOST  'E'                           2:50.00         NS  
     1) Waldhart, Chris J M35         2) Hearron, Chrystie K W48      
     3)                               4) Kight, Betty G W66           
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:30.40         NS  
     1) Woods, Tom M M64              2) Facciola, John J M34         
     3) Spencer, Jennifer A W37       4) Schreiner, Beth W66          
 
 Event 35  Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 2:14.03  8/15/2005 TAMALPAIS
                          R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, N RIDOUT
        WORLD: ! 2:14.03  8/15/2005 TAMALPAIS      -USA
                          RICHARD BURNS, KEN FROST, LAURA VAL, NANCY RIDOUT
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 TAM  'A'                            2:14.02    2:17.09  
     1) Burns, Richard M64            2) Frost, Kenneth A M63         
     3) Val, Laura B W56              4) Shoenberger, Linda R W60     
                 33.48      1:09.32 (35.84)
        1:41.16 (31.84)     2:17.09 (35.93)
  2 WMST  'A'                           2:26.30    2:32.92  
     1) Boak, Carolyn F W62           2) Boak, Thomas D M64           
     3) Rollins, Bruce W M58          4) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M W58 
                 43.77      1:23.77 (40.00)
        1:56.49 (32.72)     2:32.92 (36.43)
  3 CMS  'A'                            3:15.00    2:44.13  
     1) Benson, Stan M54              2) Hess, Richard W M53          
     3) Oberg, Jane C W70             4) Harkreader, Patricia C W71   
                 36.33      1:12.55 (36.22)
        2:01.74 (49.19)     2:44.13 (42.39)
  4 TOMS  'A'                           2:51.00    2:51.93  
     1) Bryce, Glad W73               2) Brankovsky, Martina W46      
     3) Musial, Wieslaw M50           4) Smith, Chris M75             
               1:00.27      1:42.56 (42.29)
        2:12.06 (29.50)     2:51.93 (39.87)
  5 SMS  'A'                            2:55.90    2:54.22  
     1) Holmes, Douglas A M71         2) Arnold, Patricia F W68       
     3) Ferguson, Janet S W50         4) Patton, Walter R M55         
                 44.91    1:47.67 (1:02.76)
        2:23.91 (36.24)     2:54.22 (30.31)
  6 O*H*  'A'                           2:40.00    2:55.66  
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi M74            2) Kron, Lilly W76              
     3) Smith, Melinda J W55          4) Hall, Sid M72                
               1:04.75      1:32.83 (28.08)
        2:20.19 (47.36)     2:55.66 (35.47)
 -- WMST  'B'                           2:38.00         DQ  
     1) Bloomfield, Sue A W55         2) Schuber, Nancy S W52         
     3) Tharp, Gregory J M57          4)                              
 -- NCMS  'A'                           2:42.00         NS  
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E W74 2) Newell, Sally W70            
     3) Sacerio, Carlos M33           4) Clark, Jerry M70             
 
 Event 35  Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 2:45.03  8/8/2006  WALNUT CREEK
                          D BROWN, A HIRSCH, D BLEDSOE, M KRAETZER
        WORLD: ! 2:38.67  7/18/2005 OAHU KIOICHO   -JPN
                          M SEINO, K YAMADA, H SUGIMOTO, M KAMIYA
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           2:47.00    2:56.40  
     1) Bower, Barbara M W69          2) Leilich, Joann W68           
     3) Bailie, Bob M72               4) Bower, Dick M77              
                 57.25      1:42.03 (44.78)
        2:16.53 (34.50)     2:56.40 (39.87)
  2 SDSM  'A'                           3:02.70    3:02.75  
     1) Jordan, Betsy T W70           2) Lowry, Paul (Biff) M80       
     3) Marr, Jackie M W64            4) Wolle, Jordan B M79          
                 42.46      1:36.38 (53.92)
        2:22.34 (45.96)     3:02.75 (40.41)
  3 MOST  'A'                           3:25.00    3:16.91  
     1) Johnston, Graham M M76        2) Goggin, Georgia L W78        
     3) Sauer, De Ette A W66          4) Velde, John J M60            
                 43.44    1:45.81 (1:02.37)
      2:46.52 (1:00.71)     3:16.91 (30.39)
  4 WMST  'B'                           3:11.00    3:35.19  
     1) Glanz, Hershel P M69          2) Shannon, Baker L M82         
     3) Cattarin, Sandy W68           4) Wagner, Judy B W62           
                 45.43    1:48.30 (1:02.87)
        2:41.82 (53.52)     3:35.19 (53.37)
 -- TOC  'A'                            4:15.00         NS  
     1) Moretto, Bob M76              2) Saroyan, Jack M M72          
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E W52          4) Meyer, Margery W85           

    

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                            8/12/2007 - 18:28PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 37  Men 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 1:41.14  8/22/1993 OLYMPIC CLUB
                          G ANTONICK, E TARBELL, S GOTH, J MURRAY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 FLAQ  'A'                           1:41.00    1:40.10* 
     1) Bullock, Perry W M22          2) Lee, Hyun Seung S M21        
     3) Lyons, Leif H M21             4) Bullock, Carroll C M22       
                 25.70        49.82 (24.12)
        1:13.58 (23.76)     1:40.10 (26.52)
  2 WMST  'A'                           1:47.50    1:47.25  
     1) Schuber, Michael C M21        2) Annelin, Quinn P M24         
     3) Wilson, Jacob N M24           4) Nichols, Dax D M24           
                 26.02        54.63 (28.61)
        1:20.54 (25.91)     1:47.25 (26.71)
 
 Event 37  Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 1:36.15  8/20/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB
                          J PRINGLE, S KNOWLES, J FREY, J SMITH
        WORLD: ! 1:35.57  9/24/2006 PX SANNOBASHI  -JPN
                          N NAGURA, K ISHII, H SAKURAI, A HASHIRATANI
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 FLAQ  'A'                           1:41.00    1:41.53  
     1) Jung, Jay M27                 2) Hooper, Matt M34             
     3) Solley, Michael A M23         4) Hosking, Adam J M22          
                                  51.22 ( )
        1:16.37 (25.15)     1:41.53 (25.16)
  2 SBAS  'A'                           1:49.99    1:47.90  
     1) Medema, Chuck D M28           2) Mauk, Christopher D M31      
     3) Howard, Landon T M19          4) Price, Rick L M31            
                 26.97        54.89 (27.92)
        1:21.67 (26.78)     1:47.90 (26.23)
  3 WMST  'A'                           1:52.00    1:50.99  
     1) Patino, Guillermo J M21       2) Radford, James B M29         
     3) Minervini, Joseph M M31       4) Elmore, Kyle L M20           
                 27.75        55.89 (28.14)
        1:22.52 (26.63)     1:50.99 (28.47)
 
 Event 37  Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 1:36.53  8/8/2006  NOVA
                          O QUEREDO, F DELGADO, B ZERUHN, P CARTER
        WORLD: ! 1:36.34  7/4/2001  KALERA LAHIT   -FIN
                          J VIRTANEN, T PAAJANEN, P LEHTINEN, T RUNDGREN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 MOST  'A'                           1:44.00    1:44.74  
     1) McKee, Chris M28              2) Blanco, Alonso O M33         
     3) Waldhart, Chris J M35         4) Ingraham, Chase E M25        
                 26.71        54.16 (27.45)
        1:19.73 (25.57)     1:44.74 (25.01)
  2 WMST  'A'                           1:46.80    1:45.96  
     1) Robinson, Jesse J M31         2) Bespaly, Val M32             
     3) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32     4) Nordmann, Michael T M35      
                 26.71        53.98 (27.27)
        1:20.24 (26.26)     1:45.96 (25.72)
  3 RMST  'A'                           2:08.08    2:05.53  
     1) Goodwin, James C M25          2) Stock, Tiago O M35           
     3) Carlson, John M36             4) Dayton, Timothy P M49        
                 32.70      1:02.77 (30.07)
        1:52.85 (50.08)     2:05.53 (12.68)
 -- FLAQ  'A'                           1:50.50         NS  
     3) Blavatnik, Alex M43           4) Williams, Kennon B M26       
 -- RIDG  'A'                           1:52.10         NS  
     1)                               2) Tomlin, Jason M34            
 
 Event 37  Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 1:36.28  8/8/2006  TEAM TYR
                          M EISENHUTH, JOHN SMITH, RICH SAEGER, PAUL SMITH
        WORLD: ! 1:36.28  8/8/2006  TEAM TYR       -USA
                          M EISENHUTH, JOHN SMITH, RICH SAEGER, PAUL SMITH
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           1:45.90    1:40.74  
     1) Kelsey, Allan M39             2) Gawronski, Tomasz J M41      
     3) Norris, Pat M40               4) Davis, Ross C M41            
                 25.33        51.44 (26.11)
        1:16.24 (24.80)     1:40.74 (24.50)
  2 DAMM  'A'                           1:48.00    1:45.06  
     1) Yarid, Jay M44                2) Fassino, Bart M27            
     3) Montgomery, Jim M52           4) Patten, Bobby M45            
                 25.58        52.38 (26.80)
        1:18.80 (26.42)     1:45.06 (26.26)
  3 ARIZ  'A'                           1:48.99    1:47.10  
     1) Jaegers, Al M45               2) Stites, Jim S M50            
     3) Dickson, Kurt F M40           4) Clark, Henry L M42           
                 27.38        55.71 (28.33)
        1:22.09 (26.38)     1:47.10 (25.01)
  4 NCMS  'A'                           1:44.00    1:48.97  
     1) Bober, Richard S M56          2) Sacerio, Carlos M33          
     3) Cook, Matthew H M37           4) Farrell, Andrew J M37        
                 28.63        55.33 (26.70)
        1:22.48 (27.15)     1:48.97 (26.49)
  5 FLAQ  'A'                           1:45.00    1:49.27  
     1) Erickson, Tim D M51           2) Fischer, Andy J M40          
     3) Andreades, Stephen A M35      4) Dillon, Duffy M42            
                 27.46        55.43 (27.97)
        1:22.17 (26.74)     1:49.27 (27.10)
  6 WMST  'B'                           1:50.00    1:49.37  
     1) Leutner, Gerard P M43         2) Monk, Timothy J M36          
     3) Campbell, Geoff E M37         4) Breeding, Steve M45          
                 26.69        54.83 (28.14)
        1:22.05 (27.22)     1:49.37 (27.32)
  7 WMST  'C'                           1:51.20    1:52.16  
     1) Sundahl, Philip J M42         2) Barolak, James M M47         
     3) Carter, David Z M31           4) Lawrence, Asa J M44          
                 28.12        56.34 (28.22)
        1:41.78 (45.44)     1:52.16 (10.38)
  8 RIDG  'B'                           1:55.91    1:53.19  
     1) Dunn, Jim M40                 2) Tate, Claude M41             
     3) Miller, Brian M35             4) Amick, Jim M46               
                 28.41        56.09 (27.68)
        1:25.41 (29.32)     1:53.19 (27.78)
  9 FAST  'A'                           2:04.00    2:02.00  
     1) Neville, Richard M51          2) Baumann, Martin M55          
     3) Webster, Nicholas M21         4) Hurst, Kent M50              
                 28.68      1:03.89 (35.21)
        1:32.24 (28.35)     2:02.00 (29.76)
 10 OREG  'A'                           1:55.70    2:32.50  
     1) Waud, Timothy P M40           2) Stark, Allen L M58           
     3) Gaarder, Chris M42            4) Volckening, Bill M41         
                 38.51      1:15.27 (36.76)
        1:52.34 (37.07)     2:32.50 (40.16)
 -- DAMM  'B'                           2:02.00         DQ  
     1) Barton, Tom M51               2) McIntyre, Frank M56          
     3) Goldberg, Bruce D M56         4) Glass, Mark M33              
 
 Event 37  Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 1:38.24  8/8/2006  COLORADO
                          J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, S WOOD, R ABRAHAMS
        WORLD: ! 1:38.24  8/8/2006  COLORADO       -USA
                          J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, S WOOD, R ABRAHAMS
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           1:49.80    1:46.49  
     1) Schatz, Gary L M52            2) Holbrook, Jeff M48           
     3) Gordon, Lance L M51           4) Marshall, D Scot M51         
                 26.01        51.31 (25.30)
        1:18.79 (27.48)     1:46.49 (27.70)
  2 WMST  'B'                           1:54.20    1:53.31  
     1) Ullrich, Thomas T M46         2) Wolfhagen, Niels U M51       
     3) Campbell, J Scott M59         4) Divis, Gregory C M44         
                 26.63        56.68 (30.05)
        1:26.65 (29.97)     1:53.31 (26.66)
  3 MICH  'A'                           1:58.00    1:53.64  
     1) Schardt, Thomas F M40         2) Pash, Gregory C M60          
     3) Arneson, Gaard M59            4) Stephenson, Dan M50          
                 28.10        58.64 (30.54)
        1:28.81 (30.17)     1:53.64 (24.83)
  4 AWJ  'A'                            2:11.00    1:54.92  
     1) Fields, John A M51            2) Graham, Bart L M47           
     3) Couch, Bob E M60              4) Eisner, David S M60          
                 26.13        51.75 (25.62)
        1:20.71 (28.96)     1:54.92 (34.21)
  5 CMS  'A'                            2:30.00    1:57.55  
     1) Hess, Richard W M53           2) Brackett, Bill A M49         
     3) Benson, Stan M54              4) Barber, Jeffrey G M46        
                 27.32        54.88 (27.56)
        1:25.09 (30.21)     1:57.55 (32.46)
  6 MOVY  'A'                           2:15.36    1:58.76  
     1) Thompson, Anthony G M43       2) Wright, Robert W M57         
     3) Diel, Bruce N M59             4) Matysek, Jim M48             
                 29.32        59.42 (30.10)
        1:30.45 (31.03)     1:58.76 (28.31)
  7 MOST  'A'                           1:57.00    1:59.07  
     1) Bleamaster, Leslie F M37      2) Anderson, Brent R M45        
     3) Kercher, Craig A M46          4) Johnston, Graham M M76       
                 27.70        57.66 (29.96)
        1:25.46 (27.80)     1:59.07 (33.61)
  8 SMS  'A'                            2:13.40    2:03.75  
     1) Holmes, Douglas A M71         2) Cleveland, William S M42     
     3) Patton, Walter R M55          4) Chadick, Kelly A M38         
                 36.99      1:05.73 (28.74)
        1:52.66 (46.93)     2:03.75 (11.09)
  9 WMST  'C'                           2:16.00    2:16.61  
     1) Crecelius, Eric M43           2) Barron, Victor L M44         
     3) Cave, William (Bud) J M57     4) Clark, John M M60            
                 33.84      1:05.50 (31.66)
        1:42.37 (36.87)     2:16.61 (34.24)
 10 WMST  'D'                           2:29.00    2:35.77  
     1) Thayer, James M49             2) Schuber, Charlie L M50       
     3) Gerlowski, Len M50            4) Picker, Jon S M57            
               1:08.58       1:16.18 (7.60)
        1:57.01 (40.83)     2:35.77 (38.76)
 
 Event 37  Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 1:49.20  8/8/2006  OLYMPIC CLUB
                          JAMES ELDER, TIM BIRNIE, BILL DICK, ROBERT STRAND
        WORLD: ! 1:49.20  8/8/2006  OLYMPIC CLUB   -USA
                          JAMES ELDER, TIM BIRNIE, BILL DICK, ROBERT STRAND
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NCMS  'A'                           1:57.00    1:59.47  
     1) Klein, Jonathan E M50         2) Schmitz, Robert M55          
     3) Murphy, Dan R M65             4) Clark, Jerry M70             
                 26.32        54.23 (27.91)
        1:29.17 (34.94)     1:59.47 (30.30)
  2 WMST  'A'                           2:01.00    1:59.49  
     1) Carter, Gary T M58            2) Shippey, Dennis L M61        
     3) Boak, Thomas D M64            4) Rollins, Bruce W M58         
                 30.21      1:00.83 (30.62)
        1:31.40 (30.57)     1:59.49 (28.09)
  3 GOLD  'A'                           2:18.00    2:06.18  
     1) Schmidt, George L M57         2) Parsons, Roger L M60         
     3) Dively, Michael A M69         4) Dykstra, Bill D M70          
                 28.46      1:00.14 (31.68)
        1:33.03 (32.89)     2:06.18 (33.15)
  4 MVN  'A'                            2:08.10    2:13.09  
     1) Longworth, Mark J M56         2) Campbell, John F M60         
     3) Graef, Rudolf M76             4) Carlsen, Richard L M48       
                 30.10      1:01.11 (31.01)
        1:41.38 (40.27)     2:13.09 (31.71)
 -- MOST  'A'                           2:08.00         DQ  
     1) Thompson, Daniel O M61        2) Velde, Pete M62              
     3) Holt, Nate M M61              4) Velde, John J M60            
 -- FLAQ  'A'                           2:07.50         DQ  
     1) Burns, Joel J M61             2) Ward, James E M68            
     3) Pedersen, Lars M64            4) Hendrick, Marty M49          
 -- NEM  'A'                            2:08.80         NS  
     1) Havel, Peter J M70            2) Richardson, Larry M48        
     3) Edwards, James K M85          4) Ross, Michael S M39          
 -- O*H*  'A'                           1:52.00         NS  
     1) Groselle, Jack R M53          2) Oyakawa, Yoshi M74           
     3) Hall, Sid M72                 4) Stultz, Todd W M47           
 
 Event 37  Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 2:04.50  8/18/2002 O*H*I*O
                          Y OYAKAWA, P VAN DIJK, J FLORANCE, D QUIGGIN
        WORLD: ! 2:04.50  8/18/2002 O*H*I*O        -USA
                          Y OYAKAWA, P VAN DIJK, J FLORANCE, D QUIGGIN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
 -- WMST  'A'                           2:12.00         DQ  
     1) Tharp, Gregory J M57          2) Glanz, Hershel P M69         
     3) Bagnall, Fred M71             4) Bailie, Bob M72              
 -- WMST  'B'                           2:28.00         NS  
     1) Leilich, Bob M67              2) Shannon, Baker L M82         
 -- TOC  'A'                            3:26.00         NS  
     1) Jones, Glynn M82              2) Saroyan, Jack M M72          
     3) Moretto, Bob M76              4) Williams, Scott M52          

    

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                            8/12/2007 - 18:29PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 38  Women 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 1:59.26  8/20/2000 DCAC
                          K MYERS, S M REESE, H SISK, M JESPERSON
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 FLAQ  'A'                           2:02.00    2:01.79  
     1) Wright, Gia C W21             2) Wenzel, Katharine T W24      
     3) Wright, Czamille W19          4) Jason, Dawn R W20            
                 29.47      1:01.25 (31.78)
        1:32.24 (30.99)     2:01.79 (29.55)
  2 WMST  'A'                           2:05.00    2:13.94  
     1) Morton, Kaitlyn E W19         2) Nelson-Wulff, Kim A W19      
     3) Shoemaker, Lara L W20         4) Baker, Lesley A W25          
                 35.16      1:09.51 (34.35)
        1:42.87 (33.36)     2:13.94 (31.07)
  3 FLAQ  'B'                           2:10.00    2:14.99  
     1) Aron, Vanessa W27             2) McFarlane, Laurie W20        
     3) Marechal, Severine M W24      4) Quatromoni, Emily M W18      
                 32.76      1:07.17 (34.41)
        1:42.18 (35.01)     2:14.99 (32.81)
  4 SBAS  'A'                           2:14.99    2:18.09  
     1) Hernandez, Lisa M W26         2) Walker, Skylar A W21         
     3) Golden, Stacey M W27          4) Kelly, Kristine E W20        
                 36.34      1:13.44 (37.10)
        1:46.31 (32.87)     2:18.09 (31.78)
 
 Event 38  Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 1:52.47  8/23/1992 OREGON
                          S HERINGER, G GODDARD, L MILLS, L FINLEY
        WORLD: ! 1:51.41  10/8/2006 GOLD RUSH      -JPN
                          N SHIRATA, A YAMAMOTO, A NAKAMURA, M OKUHARA
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           2:00.00    1:56.48  
     1) Vogel, Randi L W23            2) Nichols, Valerie M W24       
     3) Kyle, Susan W28               4) Muller, Kelsey L W25         
                 28.91        58.44 (29.53)
        1:28.01 (29.57)     1:56.48 (28.47)
  2 FLAQ  'A'                           2:04.00    2:02.91  
     1) Cross, Carolan A W27          2) Byrnes, Kathie M W25         
     3) Kafin, Lauren W25             4) Martin, Jennifer M W27       
                 31.41      1:03.05 (31.64)
        1:33.30 (30.25)     2:02.91 (29.61)
  3 WMST  'B'                           2:15.00    2:20.41  
     1) Shoemaker, Lindsay A W22      2) Spijkerbosch, Anja M W34     
     3) Asbury, April W26             4) Mead, Julie A W32            
                 38.15      1:14.81 (36.66)
        1:47.85 (33.04)     2:20.41 (32.56)
 
 Event 38  Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 1:52.10  8/15/2004 ILLINOIS
                          N DAY, H LINGNER, J RIDGE, Z TUSA
        WORLD: ! 1:50.94  10/2/2005 GOLD RUSH      -JPN
                          M OKUHARA, N SHIRATA, C SAITO, Y OZAWA
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           1:56.50    1:56.58  
     1) Armstrong, Rachel C W28       2) Koch, Laura K W31            
     3) Hallee, Lisa D W39            4) Garth, Christy L W33         
                 28.72        57.98 (29.26)
        1:28.26 (30.28)     1:56.58 (28.32)
  2 WMST  'B'                           2:07.60    2:11.98  
     1) Annelin, Elisa M W28          2) Weiser, Sabine W33           
     3) Kerscher, Ilsa M W32          4) Switzer, Kirsten C W34       
                 32.26      1:05.27 (33.01)
        1:35.85 (30.58)     2:11.98 (36.13)
  3 FLAQ  'A'                           2:15.00    2:16.36  
     1) Hulett, Jennifer A W38        2) Paiva, Maria Tereza W42      
     3) Rivas, Alexandra E W42        4) Novack, Meredith A W32       
                 32.40      1:07.61 (35.21)
        1:42.90 (35.29)     2:16.36 (33.46)
  4 DAMM  'A'                           2:16.00    2:21.56  
     1) McClelland, Katie W31         2) Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Geneviev 
     3) Hinkamp, Kristianne W48       4) Kelley, Paula A W48          
                 45.32      1:00.78 (15.46)
        1:37.68 (36.90)     2:21.56 (43.88)
 
 Event 38  Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 1:48.44  8/8/2006  TEAM TYR
                          S HART, C SAPPY, A PETTIS-SCOTT, S VON DER LIPPE
        WORLD: ! 1:48.44  8/8/2006  TEAM TYR       -USA
                          S HART, C SAPPEY, A PETTIS-SCOTT, S VON DER LIPPE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           2:02.80    2:04.79  
     1) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44 2) Crecelius, Nancy A W38       
     3) Gebhart, Janis R W42          4) Gellatly, Jill E W40         
                 31.00      1:03.49 (32.49)
        1:34.92 (31.43)     2:04.79 (29.87)
  2 GOLD  'A'                           2:05.00    2:04.82  
     1) McDonnell, Peggy H W52        2) Roussain, Kerri C W48        
     3) Devanney, Celia C W50         4) Hanson, Tanya M W46          
                 32.25      1:03.13 (30.88)
        1:35.53 (32.40)     2:04.82 (29.29)
  3 RICE  'A'                           2:05.60    2:09.35  
     1) Matherne, Susan K W45         2) Ernst, Heidi J W55           
     3) Thalken-Beedon, Kathleen W44  4) Middlebrooks, Kelly A W40    
                 30.09      1:02.79 (32.70)
        1:35.29 (32.50)     2:09.35 (34.06)
  4 RIDG  'A'                           2:09.00    2:16.77  
     1) Barghi, Diane W28             2) Jones, Beth W50              
     3) Brown, Cameron W47            4) Henderson, Kristin W W47     
                 32.70      1:07.95 (35.25)
        1:46.93 (38.98)     2:16.77 (29.84)
  5 WMST  'B'                           2:09.80    2:20.32  
     1) Katri, Deanna M W37           2) Bryant, Patti J W37          
     3) Morton, Andrea N W45          4) Allen, Margaret W48          
                 33.10      1:05.52 (32.42)
        1:39.56 (34.04)     2:20.32 (40.76)
  6 MOST  'A'                           2:14.00    2:23.87  
     1) Holloway, Colleen J W54       2) Callaway, Linda S W54        
     3) Andrade, Rosana W47           4) Kownslar, Laura H W27        
                 36.18      1:19.72 (43.54)
        1:55.54 (35.82)     2:23.87 (28.33)
  7 WMST  'C'                           2:56.00    2:39.73  
     1) Gale, Alanna K W40            2) Shoemaker, Tracy S W47       
     3) Flanagan, Lourdes W43         4) Strachan, Kelly W37          
                 37.10      1:20.94 (43.84)
      2:39.73 (1:18.79)                    
 -- NEM  'A'                            2:25.00         NS  
     1) Kupan, Cheryl A W43           2) Grilli, Tracy L W50          
     3) Bierwert, Karen W55           4) Stanley, Ellen D W31         
 -- ARIZ  'A'                           2:09.99         NS  
     1) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W41  2) Bunch, Brigid J W44          
     3) Gillies, Judy L W59           4) Bailey, Monica M W46         
 
 Event 38  Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 1:57.21  8/8/2006  PNA
                          L DAHL, D GLASSMAN, C DAVIS, M LIPPOLD
        WORLD: ! 1:57.21  8/8/2006  PNA            -USA
                          L DAHL, D GLASSMAN, C DAVIS, M LIPPOLD
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 DAMM  'A'                           2:04.00    2:05.90  
     1) Morrison, Lynn W53            2) Arvesen, Malinda W51         
     3) Wendell, Nancy W43            4) Cole, Janie W54              
                 31.12      1:03.52 (32.40)
        1:34.68 (31.16)     2:05.90 (31.22)
  2 MOST  'A'                           2:09.00    2:07.79  
     1) Fincham, Elaine S W52         2) Starr, Deb J W51             
     3) Nisman, Ronda S W53           4) Ingraham, Susan R W48        
                 32.44      1:04.40 (31.96)
        1:36.71 (32.31)     2:07.79 (31.08)
  3 WCM  'A'                            2:02.30    2:08.93  
     1) Alexander, Martha A W58       2) Stevens, Nina E W49          
     3) Benjamin, Marcia S W51        4) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M W49    
                 34.85      1:08.09 (33.24)
        1:38.90 (30.81)     2:08.93 (30.03)
  4 WMST  'A'                           2:11.80    2:16.71  
     1) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51      2) Nelson-Wulff, Candace A W50  
     3) Leutner, Joy M W49            4) Burgess, Stacy H W50         
                 33.57      1:10.41 (36.84)
      2:14.60 (1:04.19)      2:16.71 (2.11)
  5 WMST  'B'                           2:19.80    2:20.08  
     1) Andrews, Cindy P W48          2) Schuber, Nancy S W52         
     3) Buckner, Rebecca L W54        4) Strickland, Gale E W46       
                 34.88      1:10.46 (35.58)
        1:48.53 (38.07)     2:20.08 (31.55)
  6 TOC  'A'                            2:10.00    2:24.42  
     1) Meyer, Margery W85            2) Meyer, Marguerite W48        
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E W52          4) Welting, Laureen W42         
                 49.55      1:20.91 (31.36)
        1:55.08 (34.17)     2:24.42 (29.34)
  7 FLAQ  'A'                           2:24.00    2:26.81  
     1) Webb, Linda J W62             2) Bennett, Sarah L W44         
     3) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W47    4) Thomas, Ann B W47            
                 37.08      1:14.28 (37.20)
        1:53.60 (39.32)     2:26.81 (33.21)
  8 SMS  'B'                            3:22.60    2:58.39  
     1) Many, Cecile W53              2) McKnight, Laurie J W35       
     3) Pilie, Kathleen F W63         4) Arnold, Patricia F W68       
                 39.13      1:20.38 (41.25)
      2:58.39 (1:38.01)                    
 -- WMST  'C'                           2:51.00         DQ  
     1) Robinson, Alice M W54         2) Martin, Barbara R W45        
     3) Lueken, Val A W64             4) Bower, Barbara M W69         
 -- O*H*  'A'                           2:18.00         NS  
     1) Kessler, Laura L W47          2) Guins, Ann H W54             
     3) Smith, Melinda J W55          4) Kron, Lilly W76              
 -- SMS  'A'                            2:23.60         NS  
     1) Niedrich, Ruth W48            2) Lachney, Fay W46             
     3) Buccino, Vicki W61            4) Ferguson, Janet S W50        
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:30.40         NS  
     3)                               4) Spencer, Jennifer A W37      
 
 Event 38  Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 2:17.12  8/8/2006  SAN DIEGO
                          K PIPES-NEILSEN, J MARR, A WILLIAMS, J LITTLE
        WORLD: ! 2:17.12  8/8/2006  SAN DIEGO      -USA
                          K PIPES-NEILSEN, J MARR, A WILLIAMS, J LITTLE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           2:22.00    2:24.49  
     1) Bloomfield, Sue A W55         2) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M W58 
     3) Leilich, Joann W68            4) Boak, Carolyn F W62          
                 36.82      1:13.01 (36.19)
        1:52.13 (39.12)     2:24.49 (32.36)
  2 VMST  'A'                           2:30.40    2:28.31  
     1) Zaremski, Barbara M W70       2) Hlavacek, Ida M W65          
     3) Braaten, Kitten W52           4) Schreiner, Beth W66          
                 37.83      1:17.71 (39.88)
        1:52.88 (35.17)     2:28.31 (35.43)
  3 MOST  'B'                           2:40.00    2:34.24  
     1) Boyer, Kathy M W53            2) Goggin, Georgia L W78        
     3) Preston, Randee L W55         4) Mayhew, Chris W54            
                 35.92      1:23.15 (47.23)
        1:57.44 (34.29)     2:34.24 (36.80)
  4 CMS  'A'                            3:05.00    2:38.58  
     1) Prall, Winifred S W60         2) Kennedy, Judy A W70          
     3) Oberg, Jane C W70             4) Najjar, Ellie S W46          
                 39.66      1:23.84 (44.18)
        2:07.36 (43.52)     2:38.58 (31.22)
  5 MOST  'A'                           2:35.00    2:40.48  
     1) Conley, Paula C W58           2) Kight, Betty G W66           
     3) Whitlock, Shelly W68          4) Miller, Jan A W57            
                 37.60      1:19.81 (42.21)
        2:06.37 (46.56)     2:40.48 (34.11)
  6 WMST  'B'                           3:04.00    3:20.17  
     1) Wagner, Judy B W62            2) Policastro, Nancy A W51      
     3) Cattarin, Sandy W68           4) Erickson, Ann W65            
                 57.00      1:39.81 (42.81)
      3:19.94 (1:40.13)      3:20.17 (0.23)
 -- WMAC  'A'                           2:36.04         DQ  
     1) Kranpitz, Nancy W62           2) Stewart, Jane Dillon W65     
     3) Christenson, Candy J W60      4) Havel, Germaine L W59        
 
 Event 38  Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         NATL: * 2:38.52  8/11/1996 NEW ENGLAND
                          C WALKER, B BURRILL, P SMITH, D REED
        WORLD: ! 2:33.19  7/17/2006 JUEI CLUB      -JPN
                          T NISHISAKO, M IMURA, M KAMOSHITA, Y NAGAMATSU
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
 -- MOST  'A'                           3:30.00         DQ  
     1) Holt, Nancy E W58             2) Wheatley, Diane R W74        
     3) Sauer, De Ette A W66          4) Sievert, Sara M W82          

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT