ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS Long Course National Championships Day 1
8/13/2007-8/13/2007
The Woodlands, Texas



 USMS Web Master                                 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 1  Men 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lee, Hyun Seung S      21 FLAQ              4:08.22    4:04.68  
  2 Bullock, Carroll C     22 FLAQ              4:25.33    4:39.30  
  3 Webster, Nicholas      21 FAST              5:48.00    5:23.76  
 
 Event 1  Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Medema, Chuck D        28 SBAS              5:18.66    5:31.66  
  2 Williams, Kennon B     26 FLAQ              6:00.00    5:50.90  
  3 Goodwin, James C       25 RMST              5:25.00    5:52.07  
 
 Event 1  Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt           34 FLAQ              4:33.05    4:23.47  
  2 Mauk, Christopher D    31 SBAS              5:05.98    5:18.60  
 
 Event 1  Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew J      37 NCMS              4:26.75    4:29.81  
  2 Miller, Brian          35 RIDG              4:49.34    4:44.50  
  3 Houchens, Jeremy B     37 ISF               4:47.69    4:45.66  
  4 Andreades, Stephen A   35 FLAQ              5:04.36    4:50.48  
  5 Bleamaster, Leslie F   37 MOST              4:59.00    4:52.37  
  6 Sax, William C         38 GMUP              4:59.38    5:01.25  
  7 Sanders, Drew Y        37 TOC               5:10.50    5:21.55  
  8 Murphy, Liam N         35 NOVA              4:59.00    5:28.98  
 
 Event 1  Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L         42 ARIZ              4:25.00    4:19.96  
  2 Dickson, Kurt F        40 ARIZ              4:29.78    4:27.12  
  3 Gawronski, Tomasz J    41 WMST              4:52.00    4:34.24  
  4 Huston, Seth           43 RICE              4:58.90    4:49.47  
  5 Garcia Carranza, Jaim  43 INDO              4:51.00    4:55.77  
  6 Evans, Thomas M        42 CMS               5:02.00    5:02.66  
  7 Farestvedt, Lars       43 KAMS              5:02.68    5:03.54  
  8 Tate, Claude           41 RIDG              4:55.88    5:05.16  
  9 Coates, Ed M           41 TXLA              5:10.00    5:14.47  
 10 Anderson, Don          42 SSMS              5:30.01    5:30.60  
 -- Vazhenin, Igor V       43 CHAY              4:31.43         NS  
 
 Event 1  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rodrigues, Gerry A     45 UCLA              4:21.63    4:25.72  
  2 Schmidt, Michael J     45 MESC              4:32.00    4:29.69  
  3 Perez, Arnaldo A       45 SYSM              4:29.23    4:30.66  
  4 Dawson, Jerry          47 NTC               4:35.50    4:30.75  
  5 Berryhill, Keith C     48 RAY               4:28.00    4:32.24  
  6 Mc Cracken, Bill       46 TVM               4:33.00    4:34.85  
  7 Brackett, Bill A       49 CMS               4:40.00    4:35.41  
  8 Jaegers, Al            45 ARIZ              4:32.00    4:44.56  
  9 Holmes, Robert C       45 SKY               4:40.30    4:47.17  
 10 Keck, Mike             48 TOC               4:40.10    4:47.81  
 11 Strauss, Sam Trip      49 ARKM              5:01.40    4:52.40  
 12 Matysek, Jim           48 MOVY              4:54.40    4:54.97  
 13 Frey, Jeff B           46 UNAT              5:00.00    5:02.46  
 14 Brigham, William       48 UNAT              4:57.05    5:02.72  
 15 Munson, Fred R         49 DCM               4:59.00    5:11.21  
 16 Siegel, Craig O        49 NCMS              5:02.69    5:12.82  
 17 Biegel, Dan            49 DLMA              5:50.23    5:12.98  
 18 Dayton, Timothy P      49 RMST              5:06.11    5:14.07  
 19 Beza, Ion A            49 SDSM              5:34.85    5:24.47  
 20 Haden, Keith           46 SSMS              5:26.50    5:26.86  
 21 Zuelke, Tim            49 SSMS              6:47.24    6:29.09  
 
 Event 1  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Dan        50 MICH              4:21.13    4:16.61  
  2 Bugg, Bob H            50 GAJA              4:28.50    4:33.11  
  3 Callahan, Jim          50 GCMT              4:33.88    4:36.84  
  4 Copeland, Rob          51 GAJA              4:38.53    4:47.03  
  5 Kriger, Joel           54 DAM               4:50.00    4:52.25  
  6 Stites, Jim S          50 ARIZ              5:14.99    4:59.83  
  7 Aumiller, Joe F        50 MICH              5:08.92    5:08.25  
  8 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S  53 IM                5:05.50    5:11.99  
  9 Anderson, Mark J       54 IM                5:31.90    5:20.81  
 10 Barton, Tom            51 DAMM              5:18.00    5:21.91  
 11 Kipp, Richard A        50 DRM               5:18.00    5:47.52  
 12 Ormsby, Peter E        52 UNAT              5:56.39    5:49.37  
 13 Gerlowski, Len         50 WMST              7:20.00    7:23.95  
 
 Event 1  Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim         57 VCM               4:25.34    4:32.33  
  2 Schwartz, Marvin B     59 ARKM              5:20.54    5:05.42  
  3 Thompson, Frank L      56 MICH              5:07.32    5:09.23  
  4 Arneson, Gaard         59 MICH              5:14.90    5:11.44  
  5 Coxhead, George L      55 NCMS              5:10.00    5:12.57  
  6 McIntyre, Frank        56 DAMM              5:15.00    5:21.77  
  7 Goldberg, Bruce D      56 DAMM              5:24.07    5:31.40  
  8 Cave, William (Bud) J  57 WMST              6:40.00    6:02.09  
  9 Diel, Bruce N          59 MOVY              5:26.00    6:05.95  
 10 Young, David           58 NTEX              5:59.73    6:16.82  
 11 Picker, Jon S          57 WMST              7:40.00    6:22.81  
 12 Anderson, John H       57 IM                6:17.43    6:31.92  
 
 Event 1  Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Couch, Bob E           60 AWJ               5:14.00    5:10.79  
  2 Davis, Don M           63 RHMS              5:13.60    5:12.83  
  3 Platt, Jay R           60 PAFC              5:22.49    5:17.46  
  4 Brenner, Gary R        60 SMMM              5:20.00    5:25.47  
  5 Gemmill, Dave G        60 ARIZ              5:59.00    5:27.73  
  6 Bernstein, Richard F   61 AGUA              5:58.00    5:41.20  
  7 Pash, Gregory C        60 MICH              5:19.00    5:42.10  
  8 Carney, Kent           60 CMS               5:55.00    5:45.18  
  9 Eisner, David S        60 AWJ               5:53.00    6:00.35  
 10 Woods, Tom M           64 VMST              6:20.00    6:22.05  
 11 Rupert, Bill           64 MESC              5:55.00    6:31.38  
 12 Allison, George        62 GSM               6:50.00    6:52.77  
 13 Murphy, Rick F         62 ARKM              7:38.36    7:15.08  
 14 Pipkin, Ken            63 PCAT              6:08.10    7:29.67  
 
 Event 1  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Galletly, Sandy        65 SCAQ              5:45.65    5:29.89  
  2 Pope, James A          65 MICH              6:20.00    6:28.05  
  3 Zeller, Max            69 AMT               6:25.00    6:32.51  
  4 Monahan, Richard S     66 METR              6:21.00    6:44.58  
  5 Halff, Henry M         65 MOST              6:48.34    6:44.96  
  6 Dively, Michael A      69 GOLD              6:58.76    7:00.67  
  7 Trevison, Rick         65 FACT              7:15.00    7:22.00  
  8 Leilich, Bob           67 WMST              7:50.00    7:32.75  
  9 Ward, James E          68 FLAQ              7:26.02    7:47.77  
 
 Event 1  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P      70 1776              5:36.00    5:31.53  
  2 Clark, Jerry           70 NCMS              5:46.00    5:41.73  
  3 Mennen, Marty A        71 ISF               6:01.50    5:56.79  
  4 Rauch, Will            73 LVM               6:00.00    6:09.18  
  5 Blake, William V       70 SWAM              6:45.00    6:55.18  
 
 Event 1  Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M     76 MOST              5:32.06    5:35.90  
  2 Anderson, Dave G       76 MINN              6:35.00    6:14.08  
  3 Taylor, Thomas T       76 PNA               6:24.16    6:30.78  
  4 Smith, Chris           75 TOMS              6:52.33    6:55.88  
  5 Wolle, Jordan B        79 SDSM              7:57.65    8:00.31  
  6 Bower, Dick            77 WMST              7:23.39    8:00.65  
  7 Bernard, Virgil L      75 SMS               8:10.10    8:57.86  
 
 Event 1  Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Truby, Jack O          83 CMS               8:35.20    8:34.10  
  2 Silverstein, Lou       81 ARIZ              8:53.44    9:12.72  
  3 Jones, Glynn           82 TOC               9:50.00   10:44.84  
 
 Event 1  Men 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K       85 NEM               7:55.34   10:30.30  
  2 Siegel, Herbert        85 HOST             11:47.00   13:39.00  


    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 3  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bullock, Perry W       22 FLAQ                31.86      32.01  
  2 Solley, Michael A      23 FLAQ                34.42      33.52  
  3 Wilson, Jacob N        24 WMST                37.65      34.00  
  4 Welborn, Justin M      23 SMS                 35.85      35.86  
 
 Event 3  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ingraham, Chase E      25 MOST                36.00      32.63  
  2 Carse, Michael R       28 FOG                 37.27      37.16  
  3 Springuel, Francois P  25 PAFC                41.27      39.71  
 -- Scott, Adam L          25 UNAT                34.37         NS  
 -- Rigg, Michael A        25 UNAT                35.07         NS  
 
 Event 3  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Jonathan W  32 WMST                33.75      33.16  
  2 Masumoto, Kenji        31 LVM                 32.00      33.32  
  3 Juiris, Peter          33 IM                  34.33      33.91  
  4 Bespaly, Val           32 WMST                37.00      33.96  
  5 Bausano, Christopher   31 SKY                 34.97      33.99  
  6 Robinson, Jesse J      31 WMST                36.55      34.08  
  7 Revilla, Valdemar      34 UNAT                33.00      34.22  
  8 Conrad, Brandon R      32 SMS                 34.96      34.38  
  9 Reuter, Adam K         33 PAFC                36.79      34.77  
 10 Hannesschlager, Micha  33 MOB                 36.83      36.25  
 11 Blanco, Alonso O       33 MOST                38.45      36.33  
 12 Glass, Mark            33 DAMM                38.45      37.65  
 
 Event 3  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Huggins, Dale R        35 AGM                 33.50      32.25  
  2 Hutchinson, Bryan W    35 UNAT                33.98      33.96  
  3 Chadick, Kelly A       38 SMS                 36.79      34.31  
  4 Monk, Timothy J        36 WMST                36.97      34.85  
  5 Cook, Matthew H        37 NCMS                33.22      35.05  
  6 Cambias, Rob J         39 SMS                 38.13      35.49  
  7 Lage, Terry L          39 GOLD                36.19      35.50  
  8 Ward, Frank A          38 TXLA                38.00      36.60  
  9 Murphy, Liam N         35 NOVA                38.80      39.43  
 10 Stock, Tiago O         35 RMST                45.11      41.85  
 -- Ibarra, Juan C         36 POY                 37.70         DQ  
 -- Fair, Steven           39 GCPS                37.91         NS  
 -- Campbell, Geoff E      37 WMST                34.60         NS  
 
 Event 3  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Benucci, Lorenzo       40 AWJ                 32.00      31.58  
  2 Hasegawa, Brian J      44 TOMS                31.82      32.86  
  2 Summe, Brian C         41 SWOM                32.45      32.86  
  4 Paller, Craig A        41 UTAH                32.75      33.01  
  5 Divis, Gregory C       44 WMST                32.90      33.64  
  6 Kohll, David C         44 OMAH                33.80      34.56  
  7 Blavatnik, Alex        43 FLAQ                35.00      35.11  
  8 Thompson, Anthony G    43 MOVY                34.22      35.22  
  9 Jones, Kenton R        40 SDSM                35.38      35.70  
 10 Osburn, Chris          44 RIDG                36.02      35.91  
 11 Waud, Timothy P        40 OREG                35.96      36.02  
 12 Calderon-Macias, Carl  42 EMEX                36.60      37.15  
 13 Norris, Pat            40 WMST                38.50      37.19  
 14 Hefner, Joel H         40 WFLY                37.00      37.50  
 15 Tate, Claude           41 RIDG                37.24      37.80  
 16 Gaarder, Chris         42 OREG                36.00      38.06  
 17 Myers, Stephen D       43 GAJA                38.95      38.73  
 -- Young, Robert          43 IM                  38.00         NS  
 -- Lawrence, Asa J        44 WMST                38.00         NS  
 
 Event 3  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M       47 TXLA                31.50      32.28  
  2 Brenner, Bill          49 NCMS                38.49      34.75  
  3 Matysek, Jim           48 MOVY                34.45      34.78  
  4 Oliva, Tomas           45 UNAT                33.61      34.88  
  5 Haberman, Richard J    47 RICE                35.50      34.89  
  6 Barber, Jeffrey G      46 CMS                 35.15      36.51  
  7 Keck, Mike             48 TOC                 37.00      37.00  
  8 Armentor, Glenn J      47 SMS                 38.51      37.41  
  9 Haden, Keith           46 SSMS                38.43      38.49  
 10 Bardsley, David S      47 MACA                39.03      38.71  
 11 Breeding, Steve        45 WMST                38.03      38.86  
 12 Albright, Philip W     47 MVN                 38.20      39.43  
 13 Poe, Joe               46 FLAQ                36.90      40.20  
 14 Carlsen, Richard L     48 MVN                 41.60      40.86  
 15 Sims, David            46 SSMS                42.00      40.95  
 16 Thayer, James          49 WMST                51.50      44.34  
 -- Anderson, Brent R      45 MOST                38.72         NS  
 -- Holland, David A       49 WMAC                33.00         NS  
 -- Grecco, Paul A         46 GMUP                37.75         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      45 HOST                32.90         NS  
 -- James, Steve           47 SWAM                38.50         NS  
 
 Event 3  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Malcolm, Doug C        50 GAJA                31.37      31.88  
  2 Groselle, Jack R       53 O*H*                33.33      33.51  
  3 Gribble, David C       52 UNAT                37.58      34.12  
  4 Hamilton, Berry        54 GAJA                34.60      34.97  
  5 Neville, Richard       51 FAST                34.90      35.49  
  6 Hess, Richard W        53 CMS                 36.00      35.65  
  7 Marshall, D Scot       51 WMST                35.50      36.05  
  8 Van Boer, Eric D       53 RHMS                36.50      36.13  
  9 Seagraves, Bob A       51 GTTM                36.39      36.32  
 10 Haberek, Cork          50 SKY                 35.81      36.58  
 11 Steel, Tom L           51 UNAT                38.81      37.31  
 12 Louie, Jamie           50 CMS                 36.30      37.44  
 13 Williams, Scott        52 TOC                 39.56      37.58  
 14 Hurst, Kent            50 FAST                39.96      38.81  
 15 Benson, Stan           54 CMS                 38.50      40.15  
 16 Dunne, Patrick         53 DAMM                39.73      40.48  
 17 Bergman, Trey          53 HOST                40.00      40.77  
 18 Wagner, Fred J         51 H2O                 42.10      44.18  
 19 Kelly, Robert H        53 SBAS                59.99      48.86  
 
 Event 3  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Robert        55 NCMS                35.70      35.31  
  2 Stark, Allen L         58 OREG                35.05      35.67  
  3 Brown, Robert          55 AWJ                 36.50      35.79  
  4 Kingan, Peter          58 METR                35.10      36.09  
  5 Schmidt, George L      57 GOLD                35.00      36.28  
  5 Capers, Jim            56 DAMM                36.10      36.28  
  7 Korner, Dale E         55 O*H*                37.00      36.81  
  8 Wright, Robert W       57 MOVY                38.50      37.19  
  9 Owens, Carl H          56 MOST                37.41      37.43  
 10 Devins, Jeff W         55 HIMA                38.20      38.01  
 11 Longworth, Mark J      56 MVN                 39.20      38.03  
 12 Dougherty, Stephen P   56 PAFC                40.19      38.79  
 13 Baumann, Martin        55 FAST                42.60      38.98  
 14 Patton, Walter R       55 SMS                 41.43      42.45  
 15 Morris, James H        57 MOST                47.29      45.65  
 -- Enright, Richard       55 DAMM                36.50         NS  
 -- Barnick, Robert A      56 MELO                36.39         NS  
 
 Event 3  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A       63 TAM                 35.50      35.24  
  2 Shippey, Dennis L      61 WMST                37.50      35.61  
  3 Boak, Thomas D         64 WMST                38.20      37.62  
  4 Campbell, John F       60 MVN                 39.03      38.89  
  5 Thompson, Daniel O     61 MOST                40.63      39.48  
  6 Carney, Kent           60 CMS                 42.00      41.91  
  7 Pohlmann, John T       64 SLAM                40.99      42.25  
  8 Redic, James P         61 SWFA                41.35      43.51  
  9 Nesbit, Richard        62 FAST                45.00      44.27  
 10 Velde, Pete            62 MOST                39.00      44.42  
 -- Powers, Matt G         61 TULS                35.50         DQ  
 -- Davis, Don M           63 RHMS                38.50         NS  
 -- Guthrie, Scott         63 UNAT                38.00         NS  
 
 Event 3  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T        65 TCAM                40.00      37.68  
  2 Loewe, Raymond D       65 PAFC                40.00      40.52  
  3 Burgess, Thom          65 CMS                 41.00      41.72  
  4 Goldstein, Mel E       69 ISF                 48.00      44.94  
 
 Event 3  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Patten, Bob W          73 CMS                 42.60      43.52  
  2 Clark, Jerry           70 NCMS                46.00      44.33  
  3 Marchbanks, Jerry L    72 MOST                45.07      45.11  
  4 Hall, Sid              72 O*H*                48.95      46.02  
  5 Martin, Sherrill F     70 AAAA                46.52      47.14  
  6 Saroyan, Jack M        72 TOC               1:15.10    1:13.52  
 
 Event 3  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Charles C     77 MOST                45.50      43.97  
  2 Lockey, Myron W        76 SMS                 43.50      43.98  
  3 Stupfel, Norman E      75 WCM                 44.84      45.65  
  4 Haartz, F H Ted        79 ARIZ                52.00      49.56  
  5 Weatherbee, Charles E  75 FMM                 53.09      50.47  
  6 Bauman, John H         77 WMAC                51.60      53.10  
  7 Bernard, Virgil L      75 SMS                 54.01    1:12.49  
 
 Event 3  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lowry, Paul (Biff)     80 SDSM                56.12      53.30  
 -- Shannon, Baker L       82 WMST              1:00.44         DQ  
 
 Event 3  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Ned E           92 GOLD              1:12.19    1:16.25  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 4  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nichols, Valerie M     24 WMST                37.54      35.36  
  2 Wright, Gia C          21 FLAQ                37.00      36.49  
  3 Wright, Czamille       19 FLAQ                39.00      39.20  
  4 Quatromoni, Emily M    18 FLAQ                41.33      39.73  
  5 Wenzel, Katharine T    24 FLAQ                42.30      40.68  
  6 Marechal, Severine M   24 FLAQ                45.00      42.38  
  7 Rokhideh, Maryam       19 MVN                 49.55      42.91  
  8 Schranze, Hillary M    22 GSM                 45.30      45.85  
  9 Walker, Skylar A       21 SBAS                46.50      45.88  
 -- Columbus, Mikki        24 AGUA                39.22         NS  
 -- Lacy, N Markell        23 FCST                53.45         NS  
 
 Event 4  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kownslar, Laura H      27 MOST                35.36      35.79  
  2 Kafin, Lauren          25 FLAQ                43.00      37.89  
  3 Ellis, Nichole M       28 ISF                 37.20      38.94  
  4 O'Reilly, Jennifer M   28 RMST                40.45      38.96  
  5 Martin, Jennifer M     27 FLAQ                35.94      39.42  
  6 Lyons, Katie A         27 TOC                 39.50      39.59  
  7 Annelin, Elisa M       28 WMST                39.00      40.30  
  8 Hernandez, Lisa M      26 SBAS                42.11      45.83  
 -- Golden, Stacey M       27 SBAS                45.99         NS  
 
 Event 4  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McClelland, Katie      31 DAMM                35.39      33.61  
  2 Cairns, Shannon M      31 SYSM                38.01      38.08  
  3 Peterson, Laurie J     31 ISF                 40.30      42.64  
  4 Mead, Julie A          32 WMST                44.85      43.36  
  5 Figler, Catherine A    33 MACA                50.04      50.81  
 -- Conn, Allison S        31 UNAT                40.01         NS  
 -- Kik, Simone D          33 TXLA                43.12         NS  
 
 Event 4  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          37 IM                  37.01      35.92  
  2 Crecelius, Nancy A     38 WMST                42.66      40.75  
  3 Bailie, Bridget A      38 ISF                 43.52      42.07  
  4 Katri, Deanna M        37 WMST                42.00      42.16  
  5 Burkart, Dana M        36 PAFC                44.87      43.10  
  6 Maggert, Michelle A    36 WMST              1:00.00      55.76  
 -- Nicopolis, Michelle N  35 NEM                 56.21         DQ  
 -- Elliott, Susan A       36 WMST                42.93         NS  
 
 Event 4  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Kendal R     41 TXLA                43.35      38.59  
  2 Considine-Miller, Ell  44 WMST                38.46      39.00  
  3 Hays, Amy C            42 ISF                 45.13      39.67  
  4 Cowand, Carol R        44 RICE                41.55      41.43  
  5 Paiva, Maria Tereza    42 FLAQ                44.26      43.53  
  6 Scott, Leslie          43 TGM                 44.30      43.62  
  7 Helm, Mary M           41 SMS                 45.10      44.27  
  8 Gray, Christina        41 DAMM                45.38      44.49  
  9 Flanagan, Lourdes      43 WMST                56.43      51.28  
 10 Stone, Diane D         44 FCST              1:06.00      52.12  
 -- Anthony, Amber D       41 MOST                48.00         NS  
 
 Event 4  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Battle, Ruth M         45 NCMS                39.40      38.09  
  2 Dahl, Lisa A           46 PNA                 38.70      39.12  
  3 Miller, Patricia M     46 VMST                38.55      39.47  
  4 Kessler, Laura L       47 O*H*                39.50      39.98  
  5 Burke, Barbara B       46 PAFC                42.08      41.10  
  6 Andrews, Cindy P       48 WMST                43.00      42.10  
  7 Selby, Tana M          48 GAJA                44.80      42.45  
  8 Dawson, Mandy W        45 RMST                41.50      43.33  
  9 Morton, Andrea N       45 WMST                46.23      44.28  
 10 Hinkamp, Kristianne    48 DAMM                45.50      45.75  
 11 Leusing Canales, Kath  45 AAAA                46.06      45.78  
 12 Brankovsky, Martina    46 TOMS                47.11      46.26  
 13 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienn  47 FLAQ                45.38      47.43  
 14 Earley, Audrey         45 FCST                47.20      48.07  
 15 Toon, Terrylynn M      47 STAR                50.62      49.60  
 16 Martin, Barbara R      45 WMST                53.00      50.42  
 17 Hearron, Chrystie K    48 MOST                50.62      52.21  
 18 Shoemaker, Tracy S     47 WMST              1:07.60      57.79  
 -- Pyle, Suanne           49 UNAT              1:04.68         NS  
 
 Event 4  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Peggy H     52 GOLD                42.83      41.48  
  2 Constantino, Patricia  52 GAJA                42.30      42.84  
  3 Gettelfinger, Cheryl   50 ISF                 41.56      42.98  
  4 Bright, Janet H        52 1776                41.50      43.27  
  5 Yarbrough, Kim         50 TXLA                46.57      43.98  
  6 Schuber, Nancy S       52 WMST                45.91      44.07  
  7 Stager, Nan H          52 DOC                 44.85      44.10  
  8 Robinson, Alice M      54 WMST                48.42      48.02  
  9 Holloway, Colleen J    54 MOST                48.75      48.54  
 10 Guins, Ann H           54 O*H*                48.21      48.61  
 11 Smath, Meg             51 SKY                 48.81      49.73  
 12 Mayhew, Chris          54 MOST                48.30      50.58  
 13 Johns, Margaret S      53 NEM                 48.80      53.56  
 -- Hager, Kathryn A       51 NOVA                47.55         NS  
 
 Event 4  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle        55 GSM                 44.00      43.15  
  2 Alexander, Martha A    58 WCM                 42.93      44.69  
  3 Preston, Randee L      55 MOST                48.55      46.17  
  4 Mitsuda-Bagnall, Caro  58 WMST                46.10      46.70  
  5 Smith, Melinda J       55 O*H*                46.00      46.83  
  6 Felton, Anezka G       59 TOC                 50.58      50.50  
 
 Event 4  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F        62 WMST                42.00      43.00  
  2 Webb, Linda J          62 FLAQ                47.63      48.32  
  3 Davies, Alison         60 PCAT                54.93      50.47  
  4 Beeler, Kirsten        61 ISF                 58.30      52.30  
  5 Clarke, Katherine B    63 GCPS              1:26.81    1:29.94  
 -- Hornof, Kristine T     60 DAM               1:01.00         DQ  
 -- Christenson, Candy J   60 WMAC                48.61         DQ  
 
 Event 4  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie          65 MSBC                41.69      42.75  
  2 Leilich, Joann         68 WMST                44.50      44.41  
  3 Jebe, Margit H         69 SWFA                49.10      48.06  
  4 Durrant, Betsy         66 VMST                49.44      49.80  
  5 Kight, Betty G         66 MOST                51.17      53.11  
  6 Whitlock, Shelly       68 MOST                54.00      55.27  
  7 Stewart, Jane Dillon   65 WMAC                58.21      59.46  
  8 Fasbender, Alice J     69 UNAT              1:10.00    1:20.23  
 
 Event 4  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally          70 NCMS                52.78      51.37  
  2 Mungavin, Carol A      71 RICE              1:14.80    1:05.89  
  3 Harkreader, Patricia   71 CMS               1:03.27    1:06.09  
  4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  74 NCMS              1:05.76    1:08.07  
  5 Jordan, Martha L       73 WMST              1:08.00    1:12.20  
 
 Event 4  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kron, Lilly            76 O*H*              1:06.12      55.92  
  2 Graef, Margrit         76 MVN               1:01.17      57.81  
  3 Goggin, Georgia L      78 MOST              1:06.50    1:03.61  
  4 Snyder, Hannelore      77 SLAM              1:12.00    1:08.42  
 
 Event 4  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Graham, Suzanne B      81 CONN              1:08.48    1:05.27  
 -- Stone, Marjorie        84 GCPS              2:38.53         NS  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 5  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  4 Copeland, Rob          51 GAJA              2:35.78    2:36.09  
  5 Bliss, Thomas G        53 FACT              2:40.50    2:38.74  
  6 Robinson, Dan L        50 PNA               2:35.00    2:42.62  
  7 Musial, Wieslaw        50 TOMS              2:30.00    2:44.22  
  8 Kriger, Joel           54 DAM               2:42.00    2:51.22  
  9 Christensen, Thomas F  51 LVM               3:40.27    3:39.64  
 -- Munro, Stuart A        50 OREG              3:04.52         NS  
 
 Event 5  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M       55 PNA               2:29.40    2:33.77  
  2 McIntyre, Frank        56 DAMM              2:45.00    2:48.84  
  3 Van Nort, Steven       56 LAPS              2:58.51    2:57.09  
  4 Arneson, Gaard         59 MICH              3:08.20    3:01.51  
  5 Baird, Fred C          59 UTAH              2:55.00    3:02.54  
  6 Schwartz, Marvin B     59 ARKM              3:10.42    3:06.96  
  7 Tharp, Gregory J       57 WMST              3:01.44    3:20.83  
  8 Rollins, Bruce W       58 WMST              3:24.02    3:25.89  
  9 Vera-Cazares, Raul     59 SC                3:37.00    3:33.24  
 -- Mc Conica, Jim         57 VCM               2:28.62         DQ  
 -- Ellison, Gregory W     55 SMS               3:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 5  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lee, Hyun Seung S      21 FLAQ              2:08.11    2:08.62  
  2 Bullock, Perry W       22 FLAQ              2:14.44    2:15.64  
 
 Event 5  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gould, Harold S        28 UNAT              2:30.00    2:38.32  
  2 Talyor, R J            29 ISF               2:35.00    2:47.67  
 -- Saulny, Luis A         27 CBMX              2:16.00         NS  
 -- Chozas, Luis           28 CBMX              2:54.00         NS  
 
 Event 5  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt           34 FLAQ              2:19.81    2:16.07  
  2 Sway, David A          34 USF               2:16.28    2:17.17  
  3 Mc Whorter, Michael C  34 TOC               2:21.00    2:21.53  
 
 Event 5  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wattles, Frank E       37 UNAT              2:14.59    2:09.10  
  2 Sax, William C         38 GMUP              2:44.91    2:41.16  
 -- Rieckehoff, German A   36 SYSM              2:16.76         NS  
 
 Event 5  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Vazhenin, Igor V       43 CHAY              2:24.43    2:27.47  
  2 Fischer, Andy J        40 FLAQ              2:38.00    2:30.42  
  3 Leutner, Gerard P      43 WMST              2:43.00    2:40.76  
  4 Osburn, Chris          44 RIDG              2:42.22    2:44.24  
  5 Thompson, Anthony G    43 MOVY              2:39.80    2:49.35  
  6 Mangrum, John W        44 NCMS              3:05.72    3:33.58  
 -- Clark, Henry L         42 ARIZ              2:14.00         NS  
 
 Event 5  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Michael J     45 MESC              2:25.50    2:22.52  
  2 Perez, Arnaldo A       45 SYSM              2:23.78    2:23.05  
  3 Brigham, William       48 UNAT              2:39.36    2:36.18  
  4 Sikora, Rod            47 DAMM              2:39.27    2:37.69  
  5 Amick, Jim             46 RIDG              2:39.51    2:39.44  
  6 Rendell, George L      45 SWOM              3:07.41    3:22.68  
 -- Greene, Chris C        45 GAJA              2:30.60         NS  
 -- Grecco, Paul A         46 GMUP              2:55.10         NS  
 
 Event 5  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murtagh, Patrick D     50 MM                2:38.00    2:29.39  
  2 O'Brien, Kerry L       50 WCM               2:28.50    2:30.27  
  3 Erickson, Tim D        51 FLAQ              2:33.00    2:30.86  
 
 Event 5  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Stark, Allen L         58 OREG              3:07.44         NS  
 -- Morley, Don T          57 MOST              2:58.00         NS  
 
 Event 5  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pash, Gregory C        60 MICH              2:59.00    2:58.38  
  2 Dennis, D Craig        61 WCM               3:13.72    3:18.07  
  3 Martinez, Jorge E      60 UNAT              3:05.40    3:19.42  
  4 Straka, Peter          64 TYMS              3:29.00    3:25.94  
  5 Redic, James P         61 SWFA              3:37.14    3:49.07  
 
 Event 5  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nordby, Michael C      66 PNA               3:41.00    3:56.27  
  2 Halff, Henry M         65 MOST              4:03.83    4:08.69  
  3 Gibbs, Jim             66 PCAT              4:14.25    4:42.85  
  4 Hale, Art              65 UNAT              4:14.33    5:34.35  
 
 Event 5  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A     70 STAN              3:38.69    3:45.31  
  2 Marchbanks, Jerry L    72 MOST              4:06.54    4:08.35  
 
 Event 5  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Chris           75 TOMS              4:20.66    4:49.48  
 
 Event 5  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Silverstein, Lou       81 ARIZ              6:33.33    7:15.64  
  2 Strong, Doug           82 DOC              16:34.07   15:05.45  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 6  Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moore, Katie M         19 MVN               2:39.40    2:36.36  
  2 Shoemaker, Lara L      20 WMST              2:44.90    2:49.08  
  3 McFarlane, Laurie      20 FLAQ              3:12.72    3:01.38  
  4 Kelly, Kristine E      20 SBAS              2:57.85    3:04.55  
  5 Morton, Kaitlyn E      19 WMST              3:15.95    3:10.30  
 
 Event 6  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Koch, Laura K          31 WMST              2:35.35    2:30.70  
  2 Mayville, Janet C      33 TOMS              2:39.47    2:42.26  
  3 Kerscher, Ilsa M       32 WMST              2:55.00    2:55.49  
  4 Novack, Meredith A     32 FLAQ              3:05.57    3:04.66  
  5 Roquemore, Ramona L    34 STFF              3:17.00    3:04.81  
  6 Cen, Putao             32 UNAT              4:27.00    4:40.62  
 -- Weiser, Sabine         33 WMST              3:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 6  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          37 IM                2:34.89    2:27.73  
  2 Easton, Sandie         38 TOC               2:40.77    2:44.42  
  3 Ruppe, Mary D          38 RICE              2:50.00    2:52.96  
  4 Alvarez, Ana M         35 SYSM              2:55.50    3:01.31  
  5 Stein, Caroline F      37 PAFC              3:12.70    3:07.64  
  6 Cuero, Patricia S      38 MOST              6:20.00    4:29.24  
 -- Hager, Kimberly J      36 WMST              4:00.00         NS  
 -- Dodd, Laurie Z         35 UCLA              2:34.36         NS  
 
 Event 6  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shuck, Susie           42 ISF               2:47.06    2:43.66  
  2 Friedlander, Rebecca   41 CMS               2:57.10    2:52.35  
  3 Deal, Elisabeth Ellio  43 NCMS              2:58.00    3:04.83  
  4 Rivas, Alexandra E     42 FLAQ              3:10.00    3:15.77  
 
 Event 6  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Delmage, Arlene        45 OREG              2:34.48    2:35.32  
  2 Brown, Denise H        48 MICH              2:49.84    2:50.17  
  3 Meyer, Marguerite      48 TOC               2:55.00    2:57.62  
  4 Strickland, Gale E     46 WMST              2:58.00    3:04.88  
  5 Leutner, Joy M         49 WMST              3:20.00    3:05.11  
  6 Andrade, Rosana        47 MOST              3:18.00    3:16.22  
  7 Hooe, Donna L          45 GAJA              4:03.41    3:51.58  
 -- Aguilar, Nancy C       46 UCLA              4:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 6  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman-Martin, Nanc  53 GSM               2:55.20    2:51.78  
  2 Fincham, Elaine S      52 MOST              3:00.18    2:56.75  
  3 Devanney, Celia C      50 GOLD              3:08.00    3:05.77  
  4 Glassman, Debbie A     54 PNA               3:09.50    3:10.35  
  5 Nisman, Ronda S        53 MOST              3:25.98    3:10.49  
  6 Lewis, Jamie R         53 UNAT              3:15.00    3:16.74  
  7 Braaten, Kitten        52 VMST              3:22.31    3:26.53  
  8 Quinn, Phyllis E       52 TOC               3:34.58    3:36.51  
  9 Boyer, Kathy M         53 MOST              3:50.09    4:12.82  
 10 Callaway, Linda S      54 MOST              4:20.45    4:31.87  
 
 Event 6  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Weston, Susan E        56 SDSM              4:30.00    4:03.16  
  2 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  55 NCMS              4:08.30    4:31.50  
  3 May, Jo B              59 UNAT              4:54.66    4:39.52  
 
 Event 6  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Welch, Sarah           60 PNA               3:39.50    3:40.64  
  2 Kranpitz, Nancy        62 WMAC              4:05.89    4:00.43  
  3 Prall, Winifred S      60 CMS               4:27.05    4:25.44  
 
 Event 6  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyers, Susan L        65 ISF               4:05.00    4:12.90  
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M        65 VMST              4:23.42    4:26.11  
 -- Cattarin, Sandy        68 WMST              5:45.00         NS  
 -- Caron, Aagje A         66 GBM               4:15.15         NS  
 
 Event 6  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Love, Barbara J        70 METR              4:38.00    4:20.00  
  2 Tullman, Patricia A    70 FMM               4:52.08    4:37.45  
  3 Varty, Eulah M         73 MSBC              5:43.47    5:13.97  
 -- Oberg, Jane C          70 CMS               4:30.00         DQ  
 -- Slater, Dolly J        73 MESC              3:41.00         NS  
 
 Event 6  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Campbell, Joan K       77 FACT              5:50.66    5:42.60  
 
 Event 6  Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Howell, Jae            85 WCM               6:15.00    6:12.31  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 7  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lyons, Leif H          21 FLAQ                53.99      53.93  
  2 Hosking, Adam J        22 FLAQ                55.75      56.97  
  3 Schuber, Michael C     21 WMST                57.99      57.34  
  4 Wilson, Jacob N        24 WMST                59.95      57.45  
  5 Solley, Michael A      23 FLAQ                58.80      58.48  
  6 Bullock, Carroll C     22 FLAQ                57.77      58.94  
  7 Ko, Scott Y            24 CMS                 59.00      59.40  
  8 Patino, Guillermo J    21 WMST              1:03.00      59.83  
  9 Nichols, Dax D         24 WMST              1:05.55    1:00.16  
 10 Howard, Landon T       19 SBAS              1:00.56    1:01.40  
 11 Webster, Nicholas      21 FAST              1:06.00    1:04.93  
 12 Elmore, Kyle L         20 WMST              1:07.02    1:11.02  
 -- Lee, Hyun Seung S      21 FLAQ                53.99         DQ  
 
 Event 7  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M         29 TVM                 54.13      54.47  
  2 Ingraham, Chase E      25 MOST                57.00      55.71  
  3 Jung, Jay              27 FLAQ                55.55      56.57  
  4 Zerber, Derek M        26 UNAT              1:04.10      58.06  
  5 Gould, Harold S        28 UNAT              1:02.00      59.30  
  6 Medema, Chuck D        28 SBAS                59.91    1:01.37  
  7 Springuel, Francois P  25 PAFC              1:03.60    1:03.35  
  8 Carse, Michael R       28 FOG               1:11.58    1:10.09  
  9 Goodwin, James C       25 RMST              1:09.00    1:14.89  
 -- Scott, Adam L          25 UNAT                59.45         NS  
 -- McKee, Chris           28 MOST                58.00         NS  
 
 Event 7  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Whorter, Michael C  34 TOC                 58.50      55.46  
  2 Sway, David A          34 USF                 57.84      57.69  
  3 Sacerio, Carlos        33 NCMS                56.00      58.56  
  4 Myers, Tyler           31 UNAT              1:00.16      58.59  
  5 Juiris, Peter          33 IM                  57.60      58.88  
  6 Glass, Mark            33 DAMM              1:03.51    1:00.02  
  7 Bausano, Christopher   31 SKY               1:03.53    1:00.40  
  8 Stibrich, Joshua L     30 UNAT              1:03.43    1:00.66  
  9 Minervini, Joseph M    31 WMST              1:03.23    1:00.99  
 -- McEachern, Derek       34 NTEX              1:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 7  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S        39 NEM                 52.74      53.08  
  2 Wattles, Frank E       37 UNAT                54.18      54.08  
  3 Blessing, Tyler J      35 TXLA                55.16      54.40  
  4 Farrell, Andrew J      37 NCMS                55.84      57.10  
  5 Kelsey, Allan          39 WMST                57.25      57.27  
  6 Huggins, Dale R        35 AGM                 59.50      57.78  
  7 Varela, Esteban        38 DAMM                57.00      58.08  
  8 Gallagher, Michael R   36 NEM               1:00.00      58.55  
  9 Waldhart, Chris J      35 MOST                59.03      58.84  
 10 Lage, Terry L          39 GOLD                59.90      59.48  
 11 Mc Kay, Matthew G      36 TOC               1:03.00    1:00.13  
 12 Andreades, Stephen A   35 FLAQ              1:02.36    1:00.14  
 13 Bowie, Robert N        35 UNAT              1:00.68    1:00.20  
 14 Miller, Brian          35 RIDG              1:01.06    1:00.34  
 15 Hutchinson, Bryan W    35 UNAT              1:03.56    1:01.33  
 16 Gill, Mark A           39 SKY               1:02.07    1:01.53  
 17 Houchens, Jeremy B     37 ISF               1:02.50    1:01.76  
 18 Cambias, Rob J         39 SMS               1:04.49    1:03.50  
 19 Chadick, Kelly A       38 SMS               1:07.33    1:03.56  
 20 Sanders, Drew Y        37 TOC               1:06.10    1:06.62  
 21 Ward, Frank A          38 TXLA              1:05.00    1:09.16  
 22 Stock, Tiago O         35 RMST              1:14.11    1:12.83  
 23 Lopez, Jose            36 DCA               1:09.37    1:16.90  
 24 Webster, Brian Y       36 SWYM              2:21.00    1:41.14  
 -- Campbell, Geoff E      37 WMST                59.54         NS  
 -- Bell, Ryan J           38 AWJ               1:02.51         NS  
 -- Hochstein, Erik        39 TYR                 54.50         NS  
 
 Event 7  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C          41 WMST                54.60      54.68  
  2 Benucci, Lorenzo       40 AWJ                 56.50      54.87  
  3 Clark, Henry L         42 ARIZ                54.50      55.92  
  4 Gawronski, Tomasz J    41 WMST                57.12      56.49  
  5 Rasmussen, Anders M    44 TXLA                56.49      56.85  
  6 Sargent, Gregory O     40 CONN                56.62      57.06  
  7 Mayer, Bob             40 WAWA                57.32      57.13  
  8 Romo, Carlos           41 SC                  55.00      57.21  
  9 Tsuchiya, Brian R      43 CMS                 54.50      57.43  
 10 Eichler, Brad          41 ARKM                57.50      57.61  
 11 Semisch, Kevin P       41 FLAQ                59.03      58.43  
 12 Hasegawa, Brian J      44 TOMS                56.80      58.50  
 13 Norris, Pat            40 WMST              1:00.86      58.63  
 14 Leutner, Gerard P      43 WMST                59.00      58.84  
 15 Summe, Brian C         41 SWOM                58.34      58.92  
 16 Farestvedt, Lars       43 KAMS                58.81      59.24  
 17 Huston, Seth           43 RICE              1:02.52    1:00.52  
 18 Jones, Kenton R        40 SDSM              1:00.43    1:00.69  
 19 Vazhenin, Igor V       43 CHAY                58.43    1:01.96  
 20 Anderson, Don          42 SSMS              1:03.50    1:02.50  
 21 Blavatnik, Alex        43 FLAQ              1:04.00    1:03.45  
 22 Hatch, Michael W       41 WMST              1:04.25    1:04.10  
 23 Hefner, Joel H         40 WFLY              1:02.00    1:04.51  
 24 Calderon-Macias, Carl  42 EMEX              1:05.60    1:06.51  
 25 Coates, Ed M           41 TXLA              1:07.00    1:09.92  
 26 Bosma, Alan P          42 RAY               1:10.43    1:11.21  
 -- Divis, Gregory C       44 WMST              1:02.00         DQ  
 -- Burke, J Marshall      44 DAMM              1:02.80         NS  
 -- Schilly, Dennis J      41 WMST              1:08.00         NS  
 -- Young, Robert          43 IM                1:03.99         NS  
 -- Lawrence, Asa J        44 WMST                59.99         NS  
 
 Event 7  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve            47 RIDG                55.33      54.95  
  2 Dawson, Jerry          47 NTC                 57.24      56.93  
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry A     45 UCLA                56.89      57.90  
  4 Switzer, Kevin G       47 SMS                 57.50      58.32  
  5 Berryhill, Keith C     48 RAY                 57.80      58.47  
  6 Holbrook, Jeff         48 WMST                59.76      58.66  
  7 Stultz, Todd W         47 O*H*                58.13      59.26  
  8 Ullrich, Thomas T      46 WMST              1:03.19      59.63  
  9 Smiley, Jon M          46 TXLA              1:01.45    1:00.11  
 10 Mc Cracken, Bill       46 TVM                 59.50    1:00.13  
 11 Morozin, Joseph H      47 PAFC              1:01.72    1:00.45  
 12 Frey, Jeff B           46 UNAT              1:02.55    1:00.72  
 13 Brenner, Bill          49 NCMS              1:06.79    1:01.65  
 14 Strauss, Sam Trip      49 ARKM              1:03.00    1:01.68  
 15 Breeding, Steve        45 WMST              1:02.39    1:02.05  
 16 Kammerer, Richard F    49 RICE              1:00.35    1:02.13  
 17 Keck, Mike             48 TOC               1:02.50    1:02.25  
 18 Amick, Jim             46 RIDG              1:04.63    1:03.16  
 19 Early, Thomas A        49 GMUP              1:03.05    1:03.20  
 20 Deloney, Wayne A       47 MVN               1:01.72    1:03.35  
 21 Kercher, Craig A       46 MOST              1:07.46    1:03.55  
 22 Whitson, Steven K      46 SSMS              1:03.92    1:03.87  
 23 Siegel, Craig O        49 NCMS              1:05.28    1:04.46  
 24 Mertes, Randy L        45 ARKM              1:05.00    1:04.66  
 25 Armentor, Glenn J      47 SMS               1:04.00    1:04.82  
 26 Albright, Philip W     47 MVN               1:05.00    1:04.86  
 27 Barolak, James M       47 WMST              1:05.33    1:04.93  
 28 Mitchell, Robert W     49 FMT               1:07.06    1:05.08  
 29 Brigham, William       48 UNAT              1:05.76    1:05.32  
 29 Munson, Fred R         49 DCM               1:03.00    1:05.32  
 31 Pegues, Lex            47 CMS               1:04.00    1:07.06  
 32 Moore, Ray C           46 PALM              1:04.50    1:08.80  
 33 Bodenmann, Jeffrey M   47 NTC               1:08.32    1:08.81  
 34 Haberman, Richard J    47 RICE              1:08.85    1:09.05  
 35 Beza, Ion A            49 SDSM              1:07.10    1:09.08  
 36 Campbell, Chris        46 MVM               1:09.84    1:09.59  
 37 Carlsen, Richard L     48 MVN               1:10.40    1:10.12  
 38 Dayton, Timothy P      49 RMST              1:07.11    1:11.15  
 39 Barber, Jeffrey G      46 CMS               1:07.80    1:11.25  
 40 Martin, Brian L        45 MOST              1:07.00    1:11.70  
 41 Zuelke, Tim            49 SSMS              1:19.27    1:16.80  
 42 Thayer, James          49 WMST              1:30.00    1:17.27  
 -- Mayor, Andres          46 CBMX              1:07.00         DQ  
 -- Tininenko, Brent       46 ARKM              1:07.18         DQ  
 -- Livingston, Gerald C   49 SDSM              1:03.00         NS  
 -- White, Steve G         47 WMST              1:01.59         NS  
 -- Busfield, Scott        48 HYAC              1:04.67         NS  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J    45 WMST                59.47         NS  
 -- Marshall, Dirk H       45 STFF                58.00         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      45 HOST                59.90         NS  
 -- James, Steve           47 SWAM              1:07.35         NS  
 -- Guthrie, David M       47 TXLA              1:02.00         NS  
 -- Oliva, Tomas           45 UNAT              1:01.56         NS  
 -- Holland, David A       49 WMAC              1:02.00         NS  
 -- Holmes, Robert C       45 SKY               1:01.00         NS  
 
 Event 7  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Dan        50 MICH                56.50      55.11  
  2 Groselle, Jack R       53 O*H*                55.88      56.17  
  3 Fields, John A         51 AWJ                 56.50      56.65  
  4 Bugg, Bob H            50 GAJA                56.50      57.59  
  5 Schatz, Gary L         52 WMST                59.75      58.00  
  6 Supple, Robert C       53 NMMS                58.50      58.21  
  7 Klein, Jonathan E      50 NCMS                59.00      58.41  
  8 Hess, Richard W        53 CMS                 59.15    1:00.12  
  9 Van Boer, Eric D       53 RHMS              1:00.50    1:00.79  
 10 Murtagh, Patrick D     50 MM                1:05.50    1:01.09  
 11 Marshall, D Scot       51 WMST              1:01.00    1:01.38  
 12 Seagraves, Bob A       51 GTTM              1:03.84    1:02.19  
 13 Stites, Jim S          50 ARIZ              1:06.99    1:03.05  
 14 Gribble, David C       52 UNAT              1:06.55    1:03.33  
 15 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S  53 IM                1:02.50    1:03.42  
 16 Williams, Scott        52 TOC               1:04.50    1:03.48  
 17 Ormsby, Peter E        52 UNAT              1:09.63    1:06.95  
 18 Hurst, Kent            50 FAST              1:08.10    1:07.01  
 19 Pearce, Ira H          52 SQST              1:12.21    1:08.43  
 20 Anderson, Mark J       54 IM                1:07.50    1:08.46  
 21 Wolfhagen, Niels U     51 WMST              1:09.00    1:08.59  
 22 Ferron, Lars           52 GOLD              1:12.39    1:09.54  
 23 Shepard, Bernard       51 GSM               1:08.00    1:10.49  
 24 Wagner, Fred J         51 H2O               1:12.00    1:19.03  
 25 Gerlowski, Len         50 WMST              1:37.00    1:35.23  
 -- Schuber, Charlie L     50 WMST              1:40.00         NS  
 -- Mason, Erik P          53 KAMS              1:10.00         NS  
 -- Krauser, Larry B       54 INWM              1:00.15         NS  
 -- Billeaud, Stephen O    54 SMS               1:07.42         NS  
 -- Heath, Robert H        50 MAM                 59.22         NS  
 
 Event 7  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stager, Joel M         55 DOC               1:01.41    1:01.46  
  2 Schmidt, George L      57 GOLD              1:01.90    1:02.48  
  3 Schmitz, Robert        55 NCMS              1:03.62    1:02.60  
  4 Devins, Jeff W         55 HIMA              1:04.90    1:02.91  
  5 Wigo, Bruce            58 FLAQ              1:06.50    1:03.01  
  6 Brown, Robert          55 AWJ               1:05.00    1:03.97  
  7 Warner, Frank          58 TYR               1:04.00    1:04.70  
  8 Coxhead, George L      55 NCMS              1:03.50    1:05.27  
  9 Rollins, Bruce W       58 WMST              1:08.02    1:05.94  
 10 Ellison, Gregory W     55 SMS               1:05.21    1:06.08  
 11 Longworth, Mark J      56 MVN               1:06.69    1:06.42  
 12 Miller, Jim W          57 VMST              1:10.10    1:07.40  
 13 Owens, Carl H          56 MOST              1:04.51    1:07.86  
 14 Capers, Jim            56 DAMM              1:11.00    1:08.91  
 15 Patton, Walter R       55 SMS               1:10.35    1:10.44  
 16 Campbell, J Scott      59 WMST              1:11.35    1:10.83  
 17 Morris, James H        57 MOST              1:19.12    1:20.29  
 18 Anderson, John H       57 IM                1:17.62    1:20.90  
 -- Carter, Gary T         58 WMST              1:06.00         NS  
 -- Barnick, Robert A      56 MELO              1:04.05         NS  
 -- Saltzman, Edward M     57 GAJA              1:13.00         NS  
 
 Event 7  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         64 TAM               1:05.00    1:04.52  
  2 Galine, Donald L       62 WCM               1:03.88    1:05.03  
  3 Nielsen, Charles D     62 MINN              1:07.31    1:06.93  
  4 Brenner, Gary R        60 SMMM              1:07.50    1:06.98  
  5 Boak, Thomas D         64 WMST              1:07.50    1:08.98  
  6 Shippey, Dennis L      61 WMST              1:10.50    1:12.36  
  7 Morrill, David E       60 GAJA              1:12.00    1:15.47  
  8 Parsons, Roger L       60 GOLD              1:13.01    1:15.56  
  9 Martinez, Jorge E      60 UNAT              1:12.70    1:17.03  
 10 Clark, John M          60 WMST              1:36.00    1:20.55  
 11 Pedersen, Lars         64 FLAQ              1:29.51    1:23.62  
 12 Pipkin, Ken            63 PCAT              1:12.10    1:24.97  
 13 Allison, George        62 GSM               1:18.00    1:25.99  
 -- Whitley, John K        64 SSM               1:11.50         NS  
 -- Smith, Steve W         62 MOST              1:38.65         NS  
 -- Burr, Ken M            63 WCM               1:12.50         NS  
 -- Powers, Matt G         61 TULS              1:12.50         NS  
 
 Event 7  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus      65 SDSM              1:03.00    1:03.44  
  2 Murff, Don             66 TXLA              1:15.00    1:07.70  
  3 Bassi, Richard A       66 TOC               1:09.25    1:13.31  
  4 Oakes, David W         67 FACT              1:20.83    1:16.50  
  5 Burgess, Thom          65 CMS               1:15.00    1:17.45  
  6 Dively, Michael A      69 GOLD              1:17.62    1:19.28  
  7 Pope, James A          65 MICH              1:20.00    1:22.03  
  8 Curtiss, Carl W        65 H2O               1:27.03    1:28.12  
  9 Ward, James E          68 FLAQ              1:24.90    1:28.46  
 
 Event 7  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clark, Jerry           70 NCMS              1:09.00    1:09.00  
  2 Harrison, David P      70 1776              1:13.00    1:11.97  
  3 McIntyre, David R      70 GOLD              1:12.00    1:13.28  
  4 Hall, Sid              72 O*H*              1:15.10    1:15.50  
  5 Rauch, Will            73 LVM               1:15.00    1:16.36  
  6 Blake, William V       70 SWAM              1:17.00    1:19.52  
  7 Bagnall, Fred          71 WMST              1:30.00    1:30.39  
  8 Saroyan, Jack M        72 TOC               2:40.10    2:26.24  
 -- Bailie, Bob            72 WMST              1:09.99         DQ  
 
 Event 7  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M     76 MOST              1:10.38    1:12.66  
  2 Ferguson, Gene C       75 WMST              1:15.50    1:17.29  
  3 Anderson, Dave G       76 MINN              1:18.00    1:19.31  
  4 Shechter, Stanley J    75 METR              1:19.00    1:20.30  
  5 Weatherbee, Charles E  75 FMM               1:21.71    1:23.53  
  6 Lockey, Myron W        76 SMS               1:21.50    1:28.34  
  7 Ellis, Richard         75 METR              1:32.00    1:33.51  
  8 Bower, Dick            77 WMST              1:24.86    1:37.43  
  9 Wolle, Jordan B        79 SDSM              1:36.47    1:39.06  
 10 Bernard, Virgil L      75 SMS               1:35.94    1:53.87  
 -- Stupfel, Norman E      75 WCM               1:24.80         NS  
 -- Baldwin, Charles C     77 MOST              1:18.50         NS  
 -- Manheim, Frank T       77 RMST              1:35.00         NS  
 
 Event 7  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shannon, Baker L       82 WMST              2:06.12    2:13.75  
  2 Strong, Doug           82 DOC               1:50.36    2:31.80  
 
 Event 7  Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Siegel, Herbert        85 HOST              2:48.00    2:58.64  
 
 Event 7  Men 90-94 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Ned E           92 GOLD              2:12.67    2:22.52  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 8  Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jason, Dawn R          20 FLAQ              1:01.12    1:01.82  
  2 Wenzel, Katharine T    24 FLAQ              1:08.67    1:08.00  
  3 Wade, Zoe M            23 NCMS              1:08.00    1:08.41  
  4 Schertz, Allison A     22 BSM               1:07.98    1:09.68  
  5 Rokhideh, Maryam       19 MVN               1:15.68    1:09.74  
  6 Quatromoni, Emily M    18 FLAQ              1:11.67    1:12.61  
  7 Marechal, Severine M   24 FLAQ              1:16.00    1:13.61  
  7 Nelson-Wulff, Kim A    19 WMST              1:13.09    1:13.61  
  9 Morton, Kaitlyn E      19 WMST              1:20.69    1:14.12  
 10 Ninivaggi, Melissa C   24 UNAT              1:10.50    1:16.91  
 11 Schranze, Hillary M    22 GSM               1:15.54    1:19.79  
 12 Shoemaker, Lindsay A   22 WMST              1:28.64    1:20.33  
 13 Walker, Skylar A       21 SBAS              1:16.20    1:22.47  
 -- Lacy, N Markell        23 FCST              1:21.83         NS  
 -- Columbus, Mikki        24 AGUA              1:04.65         NS  
 -- Shoemaker, Lara L      20 WMST              1:11.22         NS  
 -- Vogel, Randi L         23 WMST              1:08.99         NS  
 
 Event 8  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer M   28 RMST              1:03.27    1:00.91  
  2 Muller, Kelsey L       25 WMST              1:04.02    1:01.76  
  3 Armstrong, Rachel C    28 WMST              1:03.79    1:02.84  
  4 Lyons, Katie A         27 TOC               1:03.75    1:03.47  
  5 Kyle, Susan            28 WMST              1:10.90    1:06.64  
  6 Hennessey, Katherine   29 NBAC              1:08.22    1:07.15  
  7 Kafin, Lauren          25 FLAQ              1:11.33    1:07.80  
  8 Cross, Carolan A       27 FLAQ              1:07.60    1:07.81  
  9 Baker, Lesley A        25 WMST              1:01.05    1:08.13  
 10 Murtha, Tara M         27 PAFC              1:09.52    1:08.40  
 11 Byrnes, Kathie M       25 FLAQ              1:07.50    1:08.41  
 12 Aron, Vanessa          27 FLAQ              1:12.50    1:12.29  
 13 Bettinger, Lisa D      25 BERK              1:12.44    1:13.06  
 14 Asbury, April          26 WMST              1:23.00    1:14.88  
 15 Hernandez, Lisa M      26 SBAS              1:11.20    1:16.79  
 16 Robey, Brittney V      27 UNAT              1:08.12    1:17.41  
 -- Leach, Mandy K         28 SMS               1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McClelland, Katie      31 DAMM              1:05.80    1:02.39  
  2 Garth, Christy L       33 WMST              1:02.34    1:02.88  
  3 Hutchinson, Ali S      32 UNAT              1:10.76    1:05.70  
  4 Stanley, Ellen D       31 NEM               1:05.45    1:06.29  
  5 Hartley, Chris G       32 RAY               1:13.43    1:07.36  
  6 Wood, Jocelyn M        30 TULS              1:08.29    1:08.69  
  7 Roquemore, Ramona L    34 STFF              1:15.00    1:10.63  
  8 Cross, Elisabeth P     30 NEM               1:15.28    1:14.18  
  9 Moran, Danielle        30 FLAQ              1:13.00    1:14.59  
 10 Peterson, Laurie J     31 ISF               1:09.76    1:15.27  
 11 Kaloyanides, Diana L   34 UNAT              1:15.22    1:16.19  
 12 Spijkerbosch, Anja M   34 WMST              1:17.52    1:18.93  
 -- McEachern, Jennifer    33 NTEX              1:07.01         NS  
 -- Kik, Simone D          33 TXLA              1:13.39         NS  
 
 Event 8  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rietz, Heather         39 EXCL              1:05.50    1:05.58  
  2 Hallee, Lisa D         39 WMST              1:07.27    1:06.86  
  3 Gurzi, Julie A         38 SMS               1:13.67    1:07.78  
  4 Crecelius, Nancy A     38 WMST              1:08.21    1:09.60  
  5 Bryant, Patti J        37 WMST              1:14.00    1:13.16  
  6 Fair, Beverly          37 GCPS              1:16.45    1:13.98  
  7 Ahlborn, Jacqueline T  39 ISF               1:24.00    1:19.94  
  8 Green, Laura E         37 WMST              1:12.00    1:37.50  
  9 Maggert, Michelle A    36 WMST              1:45.00    1:38.41  
 -- Smiley, Sunny C        37 WMST              1:06.00         NS  
 -- Elliott, Susan A       36 WMST              1:13.57         NS  
 
 Event 8  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen       42 TOC               1:01.80    1:01.25  
  2 Wygal-Springer, Diann  41 ARIZ              1:07.30    1:06.02  
  3 Elias-Williams, Maria  43 UNAT              1:08.72    1:06.15  
  4 Deal, Elisabeth Ellio  43 NCMS              1:06.30    1:06.85  
  5 Considine-Miller, Ell  44 WMST              1:07.46    1:07.73  
  6 Wendell, Nancy         43 DAMM              1:08.20    1:08.99  
  7 Houchens, Kris C       40 ISF               1:10.90    1:10.24  
  8 Gray, Christina        41 DAMM              1:12.96    1:10.77  
  9 Middlebrooks, Kelly A  40 RICE              1:14.13    1:14.41  
 10 Thalken-Beedon, Kathl  44 RICE              1:10.25    1:14.88  
 11 Gale, Alanna K         40 WMST              1:28.30    1:25.70  
 12 Stone, Diane D         44 FCST              1:30.00    1:26.55  
 13 Montgomery, Courtnay   43 STIR              1:30.00    1:27.69  
 14 Flanagan, Lourdes      43 WMST              1:33.32    1:31.30  
 -- Mod, Anna T            44 RICE              1:08.90         NS  
 -- Allen, Lisa J          44 COTA              1:11.48         NS  
 -- Price-Appelwick, Lind  44 UNAT              1:07.70         NS  
 
 Event 8  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan           45 NCMS              1:02.33    1:00.16  
  2 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M  49 WCM               1:02.83    1:03.35  
  3 Matherne, Susan K      45 RICE              1:07.63    1:03.85  
  4 Matena, Jana           45 MELO              1:04.50    1:03.87  
  5 Battle, Ruth M         45 NCMS              1:08.90    1:05.04  
  6 Hanson, Tanya M        46 GOLD              1:04.00    1:06.11  
  7 Bailey, Monica M       46 ARIZ              1:06.00    1:06.26  
  8 Kessler, Laura L       47 O*H*              1:05.90    1:06.74  
  9 Senn, Ann C            49 MINN              1:11.00    1:08.17  
 10 Ingraham, Susan R      48 MOST              1:12.00    1:08.20  
 11 Fries, Beth O          49 MESC              1:12.00    1:10.83  
 12 Burke, Barbara B       46 PAFC              1:13.01    1:11.72  
 13 Strickland, Gale E     46 WMST              1:11.69    1:12.57  
 14 Dawson, Mandy W        45 RMST              1:14.78    1:13.68  
 15 Stevens, Nina E        49 WCM               1:13.00    1:18.61  
 16 Leusing Canales, Kath  45 AAAA              1:24.04    1:23.51  
 17 Earley, Audrey         45 FCST              1:25.75    1:24.78  
 18 Toon, Terrylynn M      47 STAR              1:28.80    1:27.46  
 19 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienn  47 FLAQ              1:27.61    1:29.68  
 20 Shoemaker, Tracy S     47 WMST              1:52.85    1:47.66  
 21 Walton, Ann            48 SMS               1:59.00    1:50.64  
 22 Gerlowski, Jane A      49 WMST              2:00.00    2:02.04  
 -- Umbach, Elizabeth A    45 WMST              1:08.50         NS  
 -- Duran, Nancy F         45 HIMA              1:06.88         NS  
 -- Henderson, Kristin W   47 RIDG              1:07.04         NS  
 -- Quinlan, Karen A       46 COTA              1:12.00         NS  
 -- Hughes, Mary L         49 TXLA              1:06.00         NS  
 -- Marshall, Darcy        46 STFF              1:16.62         NS  
 
 Event 8  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   50 OREG              1:06.10    1:04.81  
  2 Morrison, Lynn         53 DAMM              1:06.90    1:06.76  
  3 Grilli, Tracy L        50 NEM               1:10.99    1:08.23  
  4 Benjamin, Marcia S     51 WCM               1:13.13    1:10.64  
  5 Devanney, Celia C      50 GOLD              1:11.01    1:10.93  
  6 Lewis, Jamie R         53 UNAT              1:13.00    1:11.11  
  7 Von Richthofen, Micae  54 EOSC              1:10.50    1:11.24  
  8 Burgess, Stacy H       50 WMST              1:13.36    1:11.49  
  9 Glassman, Debbie A     54 PNA               1:11.50    1:12.09  
 10 Cole, Janie            54 DAMM              1:10.00    1:12.61  
 11 Gettelfinger, Cheryl   50 ISF               1:13.10    1:14.12  
 12 Dawson, Karleen        50 NTC               1:12.50    1:14.53  
 13 Arvesen, Malinda       51 DAMM              1:15.00    1:14.58  
 14 Stager, Nan H          52 DOC               1:14.46    1:14.73  
 15 Guins, Ann H           54 O*H*              1:16.49    1:17.16  
 16 Call, Nancy A          53 RGSC              1:20.46    1:17.70  
 17 Hilpert, Bess          52 AGM               1:23.36    1:17.96  
 18 Nance, Ashley A        50 OKMS              1:22.87    1:21.39  
 19 Yarbrough, Kim         50 TXLA              1:21.95    1:21.89  
 20 Mayhew, Chris          54 MOST              1:24.83    1:26.76  
 21 Kregor, Janice         51 SKY               1:26.93    1:29.17  
 22 Schueckler, Leslie P   52 WMST              1:42.93    1:39.91  
 23 Policastro, Nancy A    51 WMST              1:45.01    1:43.00  
 -- Denby, Karlene         54 ISF               1:11.14         NS  
 -- Cane, Helen T          52 SMS               1:14.00         NS  
 -- Delanois, Barbara      52 IM                1:25.35         NS  
 
 Event 8  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           56 TAM               1:05.00    1:02.02  
  2 Ogier, Danielle        55 GSM               1:10.00    1:12.40  
  3 Hessler, Theresa L     55 WMST              1:23.00    1:15.53  
  4 Havel, Germaine L      59 WMAC              1:20.40    1:18.23  
  5 Flinn, Emma            58 CHRR              1:17.87    1:20.37  
  6 Reierson, Suzy         56 RICE              1:25.00    1:21.30  
  7 Cooke, Linda           55 UNAT              1:26.00    1:21.37  
  8 Reid, Colleen G        58 HIMA              1:25.34    1:26.93  
  9 Weston, Susan E        56 SDSM              1:45.00    1:27.78  
 10 Felton, Anezka G       59 TOC               1:31.99    1:29.59  
 11 Elton, Tracy M         58 SKY               1:49.97    1:48.67  
 
 Event 8  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F        62 WMST              1:12.80    1:13.54  
  2 Marr, Jackie M         64 SDSM              1:18.80    1:19.76  
  3 Mitchell, Jeannie R    61 LYTA              1:25.30    1:24.72  
  4 Webb, Linda J          62 FLAQ              1:29.30    1:27.17  
  5 Kranpitz, Nancy        62 WMAC              1:32.17    1:27.99  
  6 Prall, Winifred S      60 CMS               1:31.57    1:28.71  
  7 Johnson, Lucy          60 LBSC              1:30.03    1:30.58  
  8 Devries, Marta         61 LVM               1:38.06    1:30.78  
  9 Christenson, Candy J   60 WMAC              1:33.90    1:31.46  
 10 Buccino, Vicki         61 SMS               1:36.78    1:36.31  
 11 Pilie, Kathleen F      63 SMS               1:50.00    1:56.29  
 12 Kestelyn, Patricia M   61 WMST              3:38.06    2:24.17  
 
 Event 8  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth        66 VMST              1:19.11    1:22.78  
  2 Fasbender, Alice J     69 UNAT              1:59.00    2:38.11  
 
 Event 8  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara M    70 VMST              1:24.62    1:27.41  
  2 Stowell, Diane M       73 HIMA              1:32.00    1:30.98  
  3 Tullman, Patricia A    70 FMM               1:34.04    1:31.90  
  4 Harkreader, Patricia   71 CMS               1:51.02    1:43.33  
  5 Mungavin, Carol A      71 RICE              2:01.02    1:57.85  
  6 Tegner, Thyra          72 ALMA              2:00.53    2:04.58  
 -- Jordan, Martha L       73 WMST              2:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Goggin, Georgia L      78 MOST              1:51.66    1:49.67  
  2 Graef, Margrit         76 MVN               1:56.70    1:54.14  
 
 Event 8  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Graham, Suzanne B      81 CONN              1:58.05    1:55.03  
  2 Sievert, Sara M        82 MOST              2:56.00    2:45.84  
 -- Smith, Petey M H       83 NEM               2:00.00         NS  
 -- Stone, Marjorie        84 GCPS              2:02.49         NS  
 
 Event 8  Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery         85 TOC               1:43.70    1:51.66  
 -- Burrill, Billie Ann    86 NEM               2:02.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Women 90-94 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I         91 DCM               2:56.00    2:40.36  
  2 Lathram, Mary          92 DCM               3:24.00    3:06.93  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 9  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lyons, Leif H          21 FLAQ                27.50      27.67  
  2 Hosking, Adam J        22 FLAQ                31.11      29.74  
  3 Brandenberger, Chris   24 UNAT                33.00      30.94  
  4 Ko, Scott Y            24 CMS                 29.60      31.57  
  5 Nichols, Dax D         24 WMST                36.14      32.19  
  6 Patino, Guillermo J    21 WMST                34.00      32.39  
  7 Howard, Landon T       19 SBAS                32.47      32.52  
  8 Elmore, Kyle L         20 WMST                35.26      37.48  
 
 Event 9  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zerber, Derek M        26 UNAT                30.10      29.91  
  2 Jung, Jay              27 FLAQ                31.88      31.10  
  3 Conway, Adam M         29 TVM                 31.24      31.30  
  4 Zach, Ron M            28 HOST                34.50      33.00  
  5 Radford, James B       29 WMST                35.79      33.20  
 
 Event 9  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mauk, Christopher D    31 SBAS                30.91      31.26  
  2 Stibrich, Joshua L     30 UNAT                35.16      31.73  
  3 Reuter, Adam K         33 PAFC                34.22      33.19  
  4 Hannesschlager, Micha  33 MOB                 35.52      33.36  
  5 Revilla, Valdemar      34 UNAT                31.20      33.71  
  6 Myers, Tyler           31 UNAT                36.33      34.17  
  7 Hollis, Richard        34 FAST                35.00      35.64  
 -- Robinson, Jesse J      31 WMST                33.00         DQ  
 -- Blanco, Alonso O       33 MOST                34.71         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S        39 NEM                 27.51      27.61  
  2 Mc Kay, Matthew G      36 TOC                 29.99      30.50  
  3 Nordmann, Michael T    35 WMST                32.63      30.60  
  4 Waldhart, Chris J      35 MOST                32.00      31.57  
  5 Gallagher, Michael R   36 NEM                 32.34      31.87  
  6 Bleamaster, Leslie F   37 MOST                30.65      32.11  
  7 Cook, Matthew H        37 NCMS                30.42      32.89  
  8 Gill, Mark A           39 SKY                 31.92      33.24  
  9 Huggins, Dale R        35 AGM                 33.50      33.40  
 10 Ricks, Jeffrey C       35 CARL                35.09      34.77  
 11 Carlson, John          36 RMST                35.10      37.82  
 
 Event 9  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C          41 WMST                29.69      29.35  
  2 Rasmussen, Anders M    44 TXLA                29.99      29.53  
  3 Yarid, Jay             44 DAMM                30.00      29.67  
  4 Tsuchiya, Brian R      43 CMS                 28.50      31.33  
  5 Dickson, Kurt F        40 ARIZ                30.98      31.49  
  6 Caldwell, Larry E      43 GOLD                33.50      32.94  
  7 Cleveland, William S   42 SMS                 35.00      33.59  
  8 Paller, Craig A        41 UTAH                34.24      33.66  
  9 Hefner, Joel H         40 WFLY                34.00      34.68  
 10 Waud, Timothy P        40 OREG                34.86      35.18  
 11 Hatch, Michael W       41 WMST                34.92      36.06  
 12 Mangrum, John W        44 NCMS                35.34      38.11  
 -- Petersen, Mick S       41 STFF                40.00         NS  
 -- Burke, J Marshall      44 DAMM                33.53         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve            47 RIDG                28.75      28.71  
  2 Jaegers, Al            45 ARIZ                30.00      31.18  
  3 Brackett, Bill A       49 CMS                 32.00      31.37  
  4 Graham, Bart L         47 AWJ                 34.80      31.54  
  5 Early, Thomas A        49 GMUP                31.96      32.21  
  6 Ullrich, Thomas T      46 WMST                33.61      32.54  
  7 Deloney, Wayne A       47 MVN                 31.32      32.63  
  8 Switzer, Kevin G       47 SMS                 32.50      32.70  
  9 Stultz, Todd W         47 O*H*                32.35      33.80  
 10 Kammerer, Richard F    49 RICE                32.38      33.87  
 11 Hendrick, Marty        49 FLAQ                35.77      33.96  
 12 Morozin, Joseph H      47 PAFC                35.48      34.04  
 13 Mc Donald, Emeric J    45 WMST                34.31      34.13  
 14 Tininenko, Brent       46 ARKM                34.88      34.57  
 15 Matz, Michael S        46 PAFC                34.88      35.48  
 16 Rendell, George L      45 SWOM                36.00      35.77  
 17 Whitson, Steven K      46 SSMS                33.77      35.85  
 18 Armentor, Glenn J      47 SMS                 37.61      35.91  
 19 Brenner, Bill          49 NCMS                35.54      36.15  
 20 Pegues, Lex            47 CMS                 36.00      36.90  
 21 Albright, Philip W     47 MVN                 36.00      38.64  
 22 Dayton, Timothy P      49 RMST                37.00      39.85  
 23 Zuelke, Tim            49 SSMS                50.50      49.74  
 -- White, Steve G         47 WMST                33.88         NS  
 -- Peters, David G        46 ARIZ                35.50         NS  
 -- Grzeszczak, John S     49 GOLD                32.00         NS  
 -- Busfield, Scott        48 HYAC                32.84         NS  
 -- Poe, Joe               46 FLAQ                35.10         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Klein, Jonathan E      50 NCMS                30.50      31.09  
  2 Steel, Tom L           51 UNAT                31.80      31.69  
  3 Supple, Robert C       53 NMMS                31.50      32.04  
  4 Musial, Wieslaw        50 TOMS                30.62      32.11  
  5 Heath, Robert H        50 MAM                 32.42      32.17  
  6 Snyder, Scott W        50 SMS                 34.45      32.61  
  7 Schatz, Gary L         52 WMST                33.36      32.63  
  8 Barton, Tom            51 DAMM                34.00      33.27  
  9 Van Boer, Eric D       53 RHMS                33.00      33.41  
 10 Gordon, Lance L        51 WMST                32.90      34.36  
 11 Benson, Stan           54 CMS                 35.70      35.46  
 12 Neville, Richard       51 FAST                35.89      35.76  
 13 Burr, Chuck            50 RIDG                37.00      38.10  
 14 Pearce, Ira H          52 SQST                38.65      38.57  
 15 Dunne, Patrick         53 DAMM                39.91      43.00  
 -- Billeaud, Stephen O    54 SMS                 36.95         NS  
 -- Graham, Donald         53 PNA                 31.52         NS  
 -- Mason, Erik P          53 KAMS                39.00         NS  
 -- O'Brien, Kerry L       50 WCM                 34.55         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Mark D       55 ANCM                32.88      32.05  
  2 Bober, Richard S       56 NCMS                31.22      32.27  
  3 Schmidt, George L      57 GOLD                32.90      33.82  
  4 Warner, Frank          58 TYR                 32.50      34.48  
  5 Wigo, Bruce            58 FLAQ                36.50      34.82  
  6 Schmitz, Robert        55 NCMS                34.85      35.38  
  7 Tharp, Gregory J       57 WMST                35.79      35.54  
  8 Dougherty, Stephen P   56 PAFC                38.30      36.11  
  9 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B  55 TXLA                38.00      36.98  
 10 Sloan, John            56 IM                  40.20      38.88  
 11 Miller, Jim W          57 VMST                40.10      39.63  
 12 Diel, Bruce N          59 MOVY                40.26      40.71  
 13 Campbell, J Scott      59 WMST                40.23      42.83  
 -- Morley, Don T          57 MOST                35.50         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh           60 PALM                31.80      31.54  
  2 Burns, Richard         64 TAM                 34.00      33.08  
  3 Galine, Donald L       62 WCM                 34.88      35.48  
  4 Velde, John J          60 MOST                42.00      37.69  
  5 Campbell, John F       60 MVN                 39.03      38.19  
  6 Rupert, Bill           64 MESC                36.00      38.31  
  7 Whitley, John K        64 SSM                 39.00      38.75  
  8 Holt, Nate M           61 MOST                34.50      38.86  
  9 Powers, Matt G         61 TULS                35.90      39.13  
 10 Parsons, Roger L       60 GOLD                39.33      40.44  
 11 Morrill, David E       60 GAJA                41.00      40.90  
 12 Nesbit, Richard        62 FAST                45.00      45.92  
 -- Thompson, Daniel O     61 MOST                38.81         DQ  
 -- Allison, George        62 GSM                 41.00         NS  
 -- Straka, Peter          64 TYMS                40.05         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus      65 SDSM                32.80      33.58  
  2 Todd, Richard T        65 TCAM                38.00      38.17  
  3 Murff, Don             66 TXLA                42.53      39.23  
  4 Bassi, Richard A       66 TOC                 36.91      39.38  
  5 Quigley, George J      67 ISF                 41.50      40.11  
  6 Oakes, David W         67 FACT                42.44      41.39  
  7 Nordby, Michael C      66 PNA                 41.00      43.30  
  8 Goldstein, Mel E       69 ISF                 46.00      43.91  
  9 Gibbs, Jim             66 PCAT                44.50      44.39  
 10 Glanz, Hershel P       69 WMST                41.48      45.53  
 11 Monahan, Richard S     66 METR                46.66      48.43  
 12 Curtiss, Carl W        65 H2O                 47.09      51.24  
 
 Event 9  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi         74 O*H*                37.00      36.65  
  2 McIntyre, David R      70 GOLD                39.50      38.42  
  3 Mennen, Marty A        71 ISF                 39.50      38.83  
  4 Bailie, Bob            72 WMST                42.99      41.85  
  5 Martin, Sherrill F     70 AAAA                46.01      46.47  
  6 Havel, Peter J         70 NEM                 45.60      47.40  
 -- Dykstra, Bill D        70 GOLD                39.80         DQ  
 
 Event 9  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Clarke E     75 NCMS                39.23      38.08  
  2 Baldwin, Charles C     77 MOST                41.50      43.24  
  3 Manheim, Frank T       77 RMST                45.00      45.26  
  4 Bower, Dick            77 WMST                49.99      52.39  
  5 Graef, Rudolf          76 MVN                 53.06      53.24  
  6 Ellis, Richard         75 METR                52.00      53.40  
  7 Bauman, John H         77 WMAC                52.95      53.97  
 -- Anderson, Lee B        77 UNAT                42.71         NS  
 
 Event 9  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Truby, Jack O          83 CMS                 50.50      51.50  
  2 Lowry, Paul (Biff)     80 SDSM                53.86      53.48  
 
 Event 9  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Edwards, James K       85 NEM                 50.00      59.65  
 
 Event 9  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Ned E           92 GOLD              1:06.91    1:22.01  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 10  Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jason, Dawn R          20 FLAQ                32.99      32.90  
  2 Wade, Zoe M            23 NCMS                34.50      35.27  
  3 Kelly, Kristine E      20 SBAS                36.45      35.35  
  4 Wright, Gia C          21 FLAQ                35.00      36.80  
  5 Wright, Czamille       19 FLAQ                35.00      37.43  
  6 Ninivaggi, Melissa C   24 UNAT                40.50      40.98  
 -- Vogel, Randi L         23 WMST                38.21         NS  
 -- Columbus, Mikki        24 AGUA                34.50         NS  
 -- Nelson-Wulff, Kim A    19 WMST                36.44         NS  
 -- Shoemaker, Lara L      20 WMST                45.00         NS  
 
 Event 10  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kownslar, Laura H      27 MOST                33.55      32.06  
  2 Neff, Talyna           29 PCAT                34.02      34.83  
  3 Byrnes, Kathie M       25 FLAQ                35.24      34.84  
  4 Lyons, Katie A         27 TOC                 35.00      36.00  
  5 Martin, Jennifer M     27 FLAQ                32.97      36.55  
  6 Hennessey, Katherine   29 NBAC                38.00      36.88  
  7 Murtha, Tara M         27 PAFC                37.89      36.97  
  8 Hogan, Kristin         27 UNAT                39.00      38.17  
  9 Cross, Carolan A       27 FLAQ                38.76      38.28  
 10 Bettinger, Lisa D      25 BERK                38.40      38.58  
 11 Asbury, April          26 WMST                44.00      39.55  
 12 Payne, Stacey L        27 WMST                39.98      39.96  
 13 Robey, Brittney V      27 UNAT                33.17      40.22  
 14 Jones, Rose            29 ALEX                40.00      41.16  
 -- Barghi, Diane          28 RIDG                36.25         NS  
 -- Golden, Stacey M       27 SBAS                41.99         NS  
 
 Event 10  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-G  31 DAMM                32.19      33.33  
  2 Cairns, Shannon M      31 SYSM                33.50      33.86  
  3 Cross, Elisabeth P     30 NEM                 36.13      36.37  
  4 Weiser, Sabine         33 WMST                37.85      37.13  
  5 Novack, Meredith A     32 FLAQ                35.50      38.61  
  6 Hutchinson, Ali S      32 UNAT                39.64      38.75  
  7 Mead, Julie A          32 WMST                40.23      38.95  
  8 Switzer, Kirsten C     34 WMST                37.50      39.73  
  9 Kaloyanides, Diana L   34 UNAT                39.54      43.28  
 
 Event 10  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Spencer, Jennifer A    37 VMST                35.00      34.92  
  2 Hulett, Jennifer A     38 FLAQ                37.17      35.53  
  3 Gurzi, Julie A         38 SMS                 39.24      37.44  
  4 Burkart, Dana M        36 PAFC                40.04      37.87  
  5 Stein, Caroline F      37 PAFC                40.86      40.30  
  6 McKnight, Laurie J     35 SMS                 46.80      46.84  
  7 Green, Laura E         37 WMST                40.00      49.61  
  8 Nicopolis, Michelle N  35 NEM                 57.81      54.37  
 -- Smiley, Sunny C        37 WMST                32.00         NS  
 
 Event 10  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gebhart, Janis R       42 WMST                37.80      35.04  
  2 Bunch, Brigid J        44 ARIZ                36.30      36.26  
  3 Cowand, Carol R        44 RICE                37.24      40.24  
  4 Thalken-Beedon, Kathl  44 RICE                37.50      42.27  
  5 Montgomery, Courtnay   43 STIR                42.00      47.74  
  6 Stone, Diane D         44 FCST              1:00.00      50.15  
 -- Allen, Lisa J          44 COTA                37.84         NS  
 
 Event 10  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan           45 NCMS                32.91      31.85  
  2 Bailey, Monica M       46 ARIZ                35.00      33.99  
  3 Dahl, Lisa A           46 PNA                 33.80      34.83  
  4 Ingraham, Susan R      48 MOST                39.00      38.53  
  5 Senn, Ann C            49 MINN                39.87      40.38  
  6 Stevens, Nina E        49 WCM                 40.40      40.82  
  7 Saucier, Mariela I     47 SMS                 41.85      40.91  
  8 Earley, Audrey         45 FCST                45.00      46.13  
  9 Brankovsky, Martina    46 TOMS                55.26      53.37  
 10 Walton, Ann            48 SMS               1:02.00    1:03.46  
 -- Duran, Nancy F         45 HIMA                36.88         NS  
 -- Pyle, Suanne           49 UNAT                53.85         NS  
 
 Event 10  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   50 OREG                34.50      33.26  
  2 McDonnell, Peggy H     52 GOLD                39.17      37.43  
  3 Guins, Ann H           54 O*H*                37.35      38.76  
  4 Nunnallee, Deborah L   51 WMST                37.50      38.84  
  5 Aiu, Mavis D           52 HIMA                39.00      39.16  
  6 Bright, Janet H        52 1776                39.50      39.55  
  7 Dawson, Karleen        50 NTC                 39.80      39.79  
  8 Constantino, Patricia  52 GAJA                39.60      39.97  
  9 Stager, Nan H          52 DOC                 40.93      41.13  
 10 Brooks, Joann          53 ISF                 43.00      41.47  
 11 Starr, Deb J           51 MOST                43.59      41.48  
 12 Holloway, Colleen J    54 MOST                41.94      43.26  
 13 Kelly, Darla S         50 SBAS                59.99    1:33.98  
 -- Jones, Beth            50 RIDG                38.30         DQ  
 -- Delanois, Barbara      52 IM                  43.73         NS  
 -- Policastro, Nancy A    51 WMST                50.00         NS  
 -- Denby, Karlene         54 ISF                 40.01         NS  
 -- Cane, Helen T          52 SMS                 42.15         NS  
 
 Event 10  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           56 TAM                 34.50      33.96  
  2 Miller, Jan A          57 MOST                39.50      37.81  
  3 Reierson, Suzy         56 RICE                45.42      42.99  
  4 Hessler, Theresa L     55 WMST                45.00      43.45  
  5 Cooke, Linda           55 UNAT                46.80      45.55  
  6 Flinn, Emma            58 CHRR                46.10      45.56  
  7 Havel, Germaine L      59 WMAC                46.35      45.97  
  8 Reid, Colleen G        58 HIMA                46.85      47.58  
  9 Preston, Randee L      55 MOST                48.72      47.63  
 10 Felton, Anezka G       59 TOC                 50.55      53.21  
 11 Holt, Nancy E          58 MOST                46.80      55.89  
 -- Stark, Carol R         59 OREG                59.99         NS  
 
 Event 10  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie R    61 LYTA                44.00      42.58  
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M       62 SLAM                45.12      44.42  
  3 Hashimoto, Christine   60 CMS                 51.25      47.55  
  4 Johnson, Lucy          60 LBSC                51.15      48.14  
  5 Devries, Marta         61 LVM                 48.99      50.63  
  6 Hornof, Kristine T     60 DAM                 54.43      57.14  
  7 Clarke, Katherine B    63 GCPS              1:15.00    1:29.32  
 
 Event 10  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy              65 OREG                43.00      43.22  
  2 Schreiner, Beth        66 VMST                44.54      45.30  
  3 Durrant, Betsy         66 VMST                46.46      47.21  
  4 Kight, Betty G         66 MOST                52.41      51.27  
  5 Stewart, Jane Dillon   65 WMAC                50.13      55.48  
  6 Stephens, Mary L       65 BRYB                55.65      55.52  
  7 Whitlock, Shelly       68 MOST              1:01.02    1:04.95  
 
 Event 10  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        70 SDSM                42.42      42.57  
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M    70 VMST                48.26      48.18  
  3 Newell, Sally          70 NCMS                50.85      51.69  
  4 Whitehead, Dorothy A   72 IAMA                51.57      52.97  
  5 Kennedy, Judy A        70 CMS                 53.00      56.38  
  6 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  74 NCMS                53.28      56.64  
  7 Bryce, Glad            73 TOMS              1:01.54      57.91  
  8 Tegner, Thyra          72 ALMA              1:01.38    1:03.49  
  9 Mungavin, Carol A      71 RICE              1:08.30    1:03.69  
 10 Wheatley, Diane R      74 MOST              1:06.58    1:03.99  
 
 Event 10  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Wolle, Marian E        79 SDSM              1:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 10  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E      83 GSM                 55.80      56.24  
  2 Sievert, Sara M        82 MOST              1:20.00    1:32.78  
 
 Event 10  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Burrill, Billie Ann    86 NEM               1:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 10  Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I         91 DCM               1:24.00    1:24.47  
  2 Lathram, Mary          92 DCM               1:28.00    1:28.13  

    

 USMS Web Master                                 8/10/2007 - 16:01PM
                   United States Masters Swimming                   
              2007 National Long Course Championships               
 
 Event 11  Mixed 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 FLAQ  'A'                           1:48.72    1:47.25  
     1) Lyons, Leif H M21             2) Wright, Gia C W21            
     3) Jason, Dawn R W20             4) Lee, Hyun Seung S M21        
  2 FLAQ  'B'                           1:53.00    1:54.18  
     1) Solley, Michael A M23         2) Wenzel, Katharine T W24      
     3) Wright, Czamille W19          4) Bullock, Carroll C M22       
  3 WMST  'A'                           1:55.80    1:54.98  
     1) Schuber, Michael C M21        2) Del Rio, Tania W22           
     3) Nichols, Dax D M24            4) Nichols, Valerie M W24       
  4 WMST  'B'                           1:59.70    1:59.48  
     1) Patino, Guillermo J M21       2) Nelson-Wulff, Kim A W19      
     3) Radford, James B M29          4) Baker, Lesley A W25          
  5 FLAQ  'C'                           1:55.00    2:03.81  
     1) Andreades, Stephen A M35      2) McFarlane, Laurie W20        
     3) Quatromoni, Emily M W18       4) Williams, Kennon B M26       
 
 Event 11  Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 FLAQ  'A'                           1:49.50    1:49.88  
     1) Jung, Jay M27                 2) Byrnes, Kathie M W25         
     3) Martin, Jennifer M W27        4) Bullock, Perry W M22         
  2 WMST  'A'                           1:53.00    1:49.94  
     1) Wilson, Jacob N M24           2) Muller, Kelsey L W25         
     3) Campbell, Geoff E M37         4) Koch, Laura K W31            
  3 FLAQ  'B'                           1:58.00    1:52.78  
     1) Hosking, Adam J M22           2) Cross, Carolan A W27         
     3) Kafin, Lauren W25             4) Hooper, Matt M34             
  4 WMST  'B'                           1:59.90    1:57.30  
     1) Minervini, Joseph M M31       2) Annelin, Elisa M W28         
     3) Carter, David Z M31           4) Kyle, Susan W28              
  5 SBAS  'A'                           1:55.99    2:00.81  
     1) Price, Rick L M31             2) Walker, Skylar A W21         
     3) Kelly, Kristine E W20         4) Medema, Chuck D M28          
  6 WMST  'C'                           2:08.00    2:07.04  
     1) Elmore, Kyle L M20            2) Asbury, April W26            
     3) Monk, Timothy J M36           4) Payne, Stacey L W27          
 
 Event 11  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 TOC  'A'                            1:48.50    1:46.08  
     1) Mc Whorter, Michael C M34     2) Welting, Laureen W42         
     3) Lyons, Katie A W27            4) Greenwood, Scott C M30       
  2 WMST  'A'                           1:48.80    1:48.59  
     1) Gawronski, Tomasz J M41       2) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32    
     3) Armstrong, Rachel C W28       4) Garth, Christy L W33         
  3 DAMM  'A'                           1:49.00    1:51.47  
     1) Fassino, Bart M27             2) Varela, Esteban M38          
     3) Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Geneviev  4) McClelland, Katie W31        
  4 WMST  'B'                           1:58.00    1:57.60  
     1) Kerscher, Ilsa M W32          2) Weiser, Sabine W33           
     3) Nordmann, Michael T M35       4) Sundahl, Philip J M42        
  5 PAFC  'A'                           1:53.00    1:57.70  
     1) Morozin, Joseph H M47         2) Springuel, Francois P M25    
     3) Burke, Barbara B W46          4) Murtha, Tara M W27           
  6 MVN  'A'                            2:04.04    2:00.33  
     1) Albright, Philip W M47        2) Moore, Katie M W19           
     3) Rokhideh, Maryam W19          4) Deloney, Wayne A M47         
  7 ISF  'A'                            2:01.13    2:01.04  
     1) Houchens, Jeremy B M37        2) Talyor, R J M29              
     3) Ellis, Nichole M W28          4) Peterson, Laurie J W31       
  8 FLAQ  'B'                           2:05.00    2:02.36  
     1) Fischer, Andy J M40           2) Aron, Vanessa W27            
     3) Hulett, Jennifer A W38        4) Hendrick, Marty M49          
  9 FLAQ  'A'                           1:57.50    2:03.53  
     1) Semisch, Kevin P M41          2) Moran, Danielle W30          
     3) Novack, Meredith A W32        4) Poe, Joe M46                 
 10 SMS  'A'                            2:15.20    2:11.41  
     1) Helm, Mary M W41              2) McKnight, Laurie J W35       
     3) Chadick, Kelly A M38          4) Cambias, Rob J M39           
 
 Event 11  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           1:53.99    1:50.92  
     1) Clark, Henry L M42            2) Dickson, Kurt F M40          
     3) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W41  4) Bailey, Monica M W46         
  2 WMST  'A'                           1:49.50    1:51.76  
     1) Davis, Ross C M41             2) Crecelius, Nancy A W38       
     3) Kelsey, Allan M39             4) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44
  3 WMST  'B'                           1:55.00    1:55.05  
     1) Norris, Pat M40               2) Hallee, Lisa D W39           
     3) Divis, Gregory C M44          4) Gebhart, Janis R W42         
  4 SMS  'A'                            1:53.90    1:55.60  
     1) Armentor, Glenn J M47         2) Gurzi, Julie A W38           
     3) Lachney, Fay W46              4) Switzer, Kevin G M47         
  5 WMST  'C'                           1:57.50    1:57.02  
     1) Leutner, Gerard P M43         2) Smiley, Sunny C W37          
     3) Ullrich, Thomas T M46         4) Bryant, Patti J W37          
  6 OREG  'A'                           1:55.50    1:58.34  
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W50      2) Gaarder, Chris M42           
     3) Delmage, Arlene W45           4) Volckening, Bill M41         
  7 MOST  'A'                           2:01.00    1:58.35  
     1) Bleamaster, Leslie F M37      2) Starr, Deb J W51             
     3) Nisman, Ronda S W53           4) Ingraham, Chase E M25        
  8 DAMM  'A'                           1:55.00    1:58.58  
     1) Glass, Mark M33               2) Barton, Tom M51              
     3) Wendell, Nancy W43            4) Gray, Christina W41          
  9 TOC  'A'                            2:08.00    2:02.95  
     1) Sanders, Drew Y M37           2) Quinn, Phyllis E W52         
     3) Meyer, Marguerite W48         4) Mc Kay, Matthew G M36        
 10 ISF  'A'                            2:07.41    2:04.01  
     1) Ordway, Gary V M40            2) Shuck, Susie W42             
     3) Houchens, Kris C W40          4) Goldstein, Mel E M69         
 11 MOST  'B'                           2:03.00    2:05.72  
     1) Waldhart, Chris J M35         2) Mayhew, Chris W54            
     3) Andrade, Rosana W47           4) Blanco, Alonso O M33         
 12 WMST  'D'                           1:59.90    2:06.27  
     1) Breeding, Steve M45           2) Spijkerbosch, Anja M W34     
     3) Leutner, Joy M W49            4) Barolak, James M M47         
 13 PAFC  'A'                           2:05.00    2:06.55  
     1) Matz, Michael S M46           2) Dougherty, Stephen P M56     
     3) Burkart, Dana M W36           4) Stein, Caroline F W37        
 14 RMST  'A'                           2:10.00    2:08.40  
     1) O'Reilly, Jennifer M W28      2) Dawson, Mandy W W45          
     3) Stock, Tiago O M35            4) Manheim, Frank T M77         
 15 FLAQ  'A'                           2:07.50    2:08.91  
     1) Burns, Joel J M61             2) Rivas, Alexandra E W42       
     3) Paiva, Maria Tereza W42       4) Blavatnik, Alex M43          
 16 MOST  'C'                           2:20.00    2:24.84  
     1) Cuero, Patricia S W38         2) Anderson, Brent R M45        
     3) Callaway, Linda S W54         4) Martin, Brian L M45          
 17 SKY  'A'                            2:39.00    2:31.15  
     1) Haberek, Cork M50             2) Elton, Tracy M W58           
     3) Kregor, Janice W51            4) Gill, Mark A M39             
 -- RICE  'A'                           1:55.60         DQ  
     1) Ruppe, Mary D W38             2) Kammerer, Richard F M49      
     3) Huston, Seth M43              4) Matherne, Susan K W45        
 -- RICE  'B'                           2:35.60         DQ  
     1) Thalken-Beedon, Kathleen W44  2) Haberman, Richard J M47      
     3) Middlebrooks, Kelly A W40     4) Ernst, Heidi J W55           
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 11  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NCMS  'A'                           1:51.00    1:51.16  
     1) Bober, Richard S M56          2) Battle, Ruth M W45           
     3) Walsh, Susan W45              4) Schmitz, Robert M55          
  2 O*H*  'A'                           1:53.00    1:53.69  
     1) Groselle, Jack R M53          2) Kessler, Laura L W47         
     3) Guins, Ann H W54              4) Stultz, Todd W M47           
  3 DAMM  'A'                           1:54.00    1:55.02  
     1) Yarid, Jay M44                2) Montgomery, Jim M52          
     3) Morrison, Lynn W53            4) Cole, Janie W54              
  4 WMST  'A'                           1:55.00    1:55.96  
     1) Hessler, Theresa L W55        2) Holbrook, Jeff M48           
     3) Strickland, Gale E W46        4) Schatz, Gary L M52           
  5 MOST  'A'                           2:03.00    1:59.71  
     1) Fincham, Elaine S W52         2) Owens, Carl H M56            
     3) Ingraham, Susan R W48         4) Kercher, Craig A M46         
  6 PNA  'A'                            1:55.60    2:00.65  
     1) Lautman, Scott M M55          2) Glassman, Debbie A W54       
     3) Robinson, Dan L M50           4) Dahl, Lisa A W46             
  7 WMST  'B'                           1:59.00    2:01.82  
     1) Marshall, D Scot M51          2) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51     
     3) Gordon, Lance L M51           4) Burgess, Stacy H W50         
  8 GAJA  'A'                           1:58.29    2:02.77  
     1) Bugg, Bob H M50               2) Constantino, Patricia W52    
     3) Hooe, Donna L W45             4) Hamilton, Berry M54          
  9 WCM  'A'                            2:01.80    2:03.87  
     1) O'Brien, Kerry L M50          2) Benjamin, Marcia S W51       
     3) Stevens, Nina E W49           4) Galine, Donald L M62         
 10 CMS  'A'                            2:20.00    2:04.41  
     1) Hess, Richard W M53           2) Hashimoto, Christine L W60   
     3) Brackett, Bill A M49          4) Friedlander, Rebecca L W41   
 11 FLAQ  'A'                           2:10.00    2:05.90  
     1) Wigo, Bruce M58               2) Bennett, Sarah L W44         
     3) Thomas, Ann B W47             4) Erickson, Tim D M51          
 12 SMS  'A'                            2:06.40    2:07.44  
     1) Saucier, Mariela I W47        2) Ferguson, Janet S W50        
     3) Niedrich, Ronald W M48        4) Ellison, Gregory W M55       
 13 MOST  'B'                           2:08.00    2:09.26  
     1) Velde, Pete M62               2) Conley, Paula C W58          
     3) Holt, Nate M M61              4) Kownslar, Laura H W27        
 14 DAMM  'B'                           2:00.50    2:09.98  
     1) McIntyre, Frank M56           2) Capers, Jim M56              
     3) Arvesen, Malinda W51          4) Hinkamp, Kristianne W48      
 15 WMST  'C'                           2:03.50    2:12.10  
     1) Tharp, Gregory J M57          2) Nelson-Wulff, Candace A W50  
     3) Wolfhagen, Niels U M51        4) Eicks, Stacey M W48          
 16 ARIZ  'A'                           2:11.99    2:12.24  
     1) Jaegers, Al M45               2) Gemmill, Dave G M60          
     3) Gillies, Judy L W59           4) Bunch, Brigid J W44          
 17 WMST  'D'                           2:21.00    2:25.60  
     1) Cave, William (Bud) J M57     2) Helms, Carol L W50           
     3) Campbell, J Scott M59         4) Flanagan, Lourdes W43        
 18 WMST  'F'                           2:45.00    2:33.88  
     1) Robinson, Jesse J M31         2) Robinson, Alice M W54        
     3) Bower, Barbara M W69          4) Bower, Dick M77              
 19 WMST  'E'                           2:44.00    2:37.23  
     1) Clark, John M M60             2) Shoemaker, Tracy S W47       
     3) Picker, Jon S M57             4) Allen, Margaret W48          
 -- SMS  'B'                            2:16.70         DQ  
     1) Snyder, Scott W M50           2) Buccino, Vicki W61           
     3) Niedrich, Ruth W48            4) Cleveland, William S M42     
 -- NCMS  'B'                           2:01.00         DQ  
     1) Coxhead, George L M55         2) Deal, Elisabeth Elliott W43  
     3) Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) A W5 4) Klein, Jonathan E M50        
 -- ISF  'A'                            2:09.47         DQ  
     1) Mennen, Marty A M71           2) Quigley, George J M67        
     3) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M W50    4) Brooks, Joann W53            
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:03.50         NS  
 
 Event 11  Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 GOLD  'A'                           2:08.00    2:07.31  
     1) Devanney, Celia C W50         2) McDonnell, Peggy H W52       
     3) Dykstra, Bill D M70           4) McIntyre, David R M70        
  2 WMST  'A'                           2:04.30    2:07.93  
     1) Boak, Thomas D M64            2) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M W58 
     3) Carter, Gary T M58            4) Boak, Carolyn F W62          
  3 WCM  'A'                            2:02.00    2:08.01  
     1) Stupfel, Norman E M75         2) Alexander, Martha A W58      
     3) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M W49     4) Dennis, D Craig M61          
  4 SDSM  'A'                           2:14.40    2:14.64  
     1) Van Baalen, Vinus M65         2) Marr, Jackie M W64           
     3) Jordan, Betsy T W70           4) Beza, Ion A M49              
  5 MOST  'A'                           2:23.00    2:20.31  
     1) Thompson, Daniel O M61        2) Whitlock, Shelly W68         
     3) Velde, John J M60             4) Miller, Jan A W57            
  6 VMST  'A'                           2:17.80    2:22.79  
     1) Woods, Tom M M64              2) Zaremski, Barbara M W70      
     3) Schreiner, Beth W66           4) Miller, Jim W M57            
  7 WMST  'B'                           2:23.00    2:23.80  
     1) Shippey, Dennis L M61         2) Buckner, Rebecca L W54       
     3) Bagnall, Fred M71             4) Bloomfield, Sue A W55        
  8 TOC  'A'                            2:20.00    2:24.05  
     1) Williams, Scott M52           2) Meyer, Margery W85           
     3) Felton, Anezka G W59          4) Keck, Mike M48               
  9 FLAQ  'A'                           2:28.00    2:26.18  
     1) Webb, Linda J W62             2) Pedersen, Lars M64           
     3) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W47    4) Ward, James E M68            
 10 FACT  'A'                           2:30.18    2:27.63  
     1) Oakes, David W M67            2) Bronson, Jennifer W45        
     3) Campbell, Joan K W77          4) Bliss, Thomas G M53          
 11 CMS  'A'                            2:28.00    2:29.68  
     1) Harkreader, Patricia C W71    2) Kennedy, Judy A W70          
     3) Benson, Stan M54              4) Pegues, Lex M47              
 12 WMST  'C'                           2:34.00    2:33.35  
     1) Glanz, Hershel P M69          2) Schuber, Nancy S W52         
     3) Leilich, Bob M67              4) Schueckler, Leslie P W52     
 13 SMS  'A'                            2:49.20    2:57.11  
     1) Walton, Ann W48               2) Pilie, Kathleen F W63        
     3) Patton, Walter R M55          4) Bernard, Virgil L M75        
 -- O*H*  'A'                           2:17.00         DQ  
     1) Hall, Sid M72                 2) Oyakawa, Yoshi M74           
     3) Kron, Lilly W76               4) Smith, Melinda J W55         
 -- PNA  'A'                            2:35.50         NS  
     1) Casey, Kathrine J W59         2) Nordby, Michael C M66        
     3) Reid, Walt E M67              4) Welch, Sarah W60             
 -- NEM  'A'                            2:43.00         NS  
     1) Johns, Margaret S W53         2) Edwards, James K M85         
     3) Havel, Peter J M70            4) Grilli, Tracy L W50          
 
 Event 11  Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 WMST  'A'                           2:19.80    2:29.57  
     1) Ferguson, Gene C M75          2) Erickson, Ann W65            
     3) Bailie, Bob M72               4) Leilich, Joann W68           
  2 NCMS  'A'                           2:37.00    2:37.77  
     1) Newell, Sally W70             2) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E W74
     3) Clark, Jerry M70              4) Mitchell, Clarke E M75       
  3 MOST  'A'                           2:52.00    2:44.28  
     1) Johnston, Graham M M76        2) Goggin, Georgia L W78        
     3) Sauer, De Ette A W66          4) Halff, Henry M M65           
  4 CMS  'A'                            3:02.00    2:48.08  
     1) Oberg, Jane C W70             2) Prall, Winifred S W60        
     3) Truby, Jack O M83             4) Patten, Bob W M73            
  5 MOST  'B'                           3:08.00    3:28.78  
     1) Sievert, Sara M W82           2) Marchbanks, Jerry L M72      
     3) Wheatley, Diane R W74         4) Morris, James H M57          
 -- WMST  'B'                           3:05.00         NS  
     1) Cattarin, Sandy W68           2) Jordan, Martha L W73         
     3) Rollins, Bruce W M58          4) Shannon, Baker L M82
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT