8/10/2007 - 8/13/2007
The Woodlands, Texas
USMS Web Master 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
United States Masters Swimming
2007 National Long Course Championships
Event 1 Men 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lee, Hyun Seung S 21 FLAQ 4:08.22 4:04.68
2 Bullock, Carroll C 22 FLAQ 4:25.33 4:39.30
3 Webster, Nicholas 21 FAST 5:48.00 5:23.76
Event 1 Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Medema, Chuck D 28 SBAS 5:18.66 5:31.66
2 Williams, Kennon B 26 FLAQ 6:00.00 5:50.90
3 Goodwin, James C 25 RMST 5:25.00 5:52.07
Event 1 Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hooper, Matt 34 FLAQ 4:33.05 4:23.47
2 Mauk, Christopher D 31 SBAS 5:05.98 5:18.60
Event 1 Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Farrell, Andrew J 37 NCMS 4:26.75 4:29.81
2 Miller, Brian 35 RIDG 4:49.34 4:44.50
3 Houchens, Jeremy B 37 ISF 4:47.69 4:45.66
4 Andreades, Stephen A 35 FLAQ 5:04.36 4:50.48
5 Bleamaster, Leslie F 37 MOST 4:59.00 4:52.37
6 Sax, William C 38 GMUP 4:59.38 5:01.25
7 Sanders, Drew Y 37 TOC 5:10.50 5:21.55
8 Murphy, Liam N 35 NOVA 4:59.00 5:28.98
Event 1 Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Clark, Henry L 42 ARIZ 4:25.00 4:19.96
2 Dickson, Kurt F 40 ARIZ 4:29.78 4:27.12
3 Gawronski, Tomasz J 41 WMST 4:52.00 4:34.24
4 Huston, Seth 43 RICE 4:58.90 4:49.47
5 Garcia Carranza, Jaim 43 INDO 4:51.00 4:55.77
6 Evans, Thomas M 42 CMS 5:02.00 5:02.66
7 Farestvedt, Lars 43 KAMS 5:02.68 5:03.54
8 Tate, Claude 41 RIDG 4:55.88 5:05.16
9 Coates, Ed M 41 TXLA 5:10.00 5:14.47
10 Anderson, Don 42 SSMS 5:30.01 5:30.60
-- Vazhenin, Igor V 43 CHAY 4:31.43 NS
Event 1 Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Rodrigues, Gerry A 45 UCLA 4:21.63 4:25.72
2 Schmidt, Michael J 45 MESC 4:32.00 4:29.69
3 Perez, Arnaldo A 45 SYSM 4:29.23 4:30.66
4 Dawson, Jerry 47 NTC 4:35.50 4:30.75
5 Berryhill, Keith C 48 RAY 4:28.00 4:32.24
6 Mc Cracken, Bill 46 TVM 4:33.00 4:34.85
7 Brackett, Bill A 49 CMS 4:40.00 4:35.41
8 Jaegers, Al 45 ARIZ 4:32.00 4:44.56
9 Holmes, Robert C 45 SKY 4:40.30 4:47.17
10 Keck, Mike 48 TOC 4:40.10 4:47.81
11 Strauss, Sam Trip 49 ARKM 5:01.40 4:52.40
12 Matysek, Jim 48 MOVY 4:54.40 4:54.97
13 Frey, Jeff B 46 UNAT 5:00.00 5:02.46
14 Brigham, William 48 UNAT 4:57.05 5:02.72
15 Munson, Fred R 49 DCM 4:59.00 5:11.21
16 Siegel, Craig O 49 NCMS 5:02.69 5:12.82
17 Biegel, Dan 49 DLMA 5:50.23 5:12.98
18 Dayton, Timothy P 49 RMST 5:06.11 5:14.07
19 Beza, Ion A 49 SDSM 5:34.85 5:24.47
20 Haden, Keith 46 SSMS 5:26.50 5:26.86
21 Zuelke, Tim 49 SSMS 6:47.24 6:29.09
Event 1 Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stephenson, Dan 50 MICH 4:21.13 4:16.61
2 Bugg, Bob H 50 GAJA 4:28.50 4:33.11
3 Callahan, Jim 50 GCMT 4:33.88 4:36.84
4 Copeland, Rob 51 GAJA 4:38.53 4:47.03
5 Kriger, Joel 54 DAM 4:50.00 4:52.25
6 Stites, Jim S 50 ARIZ 5:14.99 4:59.83
7 Aumiller, Joe F 50 MICH 5:08.92 5:08.25
8 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S 53 IM 5:05.50 5:11.99
9 Anderson, Mark J 54 IM 5:31.90 5:20.81
10 Barton, Tom 51 DAMM 5:18.00 5:21.91
11 Kipp, Richard A 50 DRM 5:18.00 5:47.52
12 Ormsby, Peter E 52 UNAT 5:56.39 5:49.37
13 Gerlowski, Len 50 WMST 7:20.00 7:23.95
Event 1 Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mc Conica, Jim 57 VCM 4:25.34 4:32.33
2 Schwartz, Marvin B 59 ARKM 5:20.54 5:05.42
3 Thompson, Frank L 56 MICH 5:07.32 5:09.23
4 Arneson, Gaard 59 MICH 5:14.90 5:11.44
5 Coxhead, George L 55 NCMS 5:10.00 5:12.57
6 McIntyre, Frank 56 DAMM 5:15.00 5:21.77
7 Goldberg, Bruce D 56 DAMM 5:24.07 5:31.40
8 Cave, William (Bud) J 57 WMST 6:40.00 6:02.09
9 Diel, Bruce N 59 MOVY 5:26.00 6:05.95
10 Young, David 58 NTEX 5:59.73 6:16.82
11 Picker, Jon S 57 WMST 7:40.00 6:22.81
12 Anderson, John H 57 IM 6:17.43 6:31.92
Event 1 Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Couch, Bob E 60 AWJ 5:14.00 5:10.79
2 Davis, Don M 63 RHMS 5:13.60 5:12.83
3 Platt, Jay R 60 PAFC 5:22.49 5:17.46
4 Brenner, Gary R 60 SMMM 5:20.00 5:25.47
5 Gemmill, Dave G 60 ARIZ 5:59.00 5:27.73
6 Bernstein, Richard F 61 AGUA 5:58.00 5:41.20
7 Pash, Gregory C 60 MICH 5:19.00 5:42.10
8 Carney, Kent 60 CMS 5:55.00 5:45.18
9 Eisner, David S 60 AWJ 5:53.00 6:00.35
10 Woods, Tom M 64 VMST 6:20.00 6:22.05
11 Rupert, Bill 64 MESC 5:55.00 6:31.38
12 Allison, George 62 GSM 6:50.00 6:52.77
13 Murphy, Rick F 62 ARKM 7:38.36 7:15.08
14 Pipkin, Ken 63 PCAT 6:08.10 7:29.67
Event 1 Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Galletly, Sandy 65 SCAQ 5:45.65 5:29.89
2 Pope, James A 65 MICH 6:20.00 6:28.05
3 Zeller, Max 69 AMT 6:25.00 6:32.51
4 Monahan, Richard S 66 METR 6:21.00 6:44.58
5 Halff, Henry M 65 MOST 6:48.34 6:44.96
6 Dively, Michael A 69 GOLD 6:58.76 7:00.67
7 Trevison, Rick 65 FACT 7:15.00 7:22.00
8 Leilich, Bob 67 WMST 7:50.00 7:32.75
9 Ward, James E 68 FLAQ 7:26.02 7:47.77
Event 1 Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Harrison, David P 70 1776 5:36.00 5:31.53
2 Clark, Jerry 70 NCMS 5:46.00 5:41.73
3 Mennen, Marty A 71 ISF 6:01.50 5:56.79
4 Rauch, Will 73 LVM 6:00.00 6:09.18
5 Blake, William V 70 SWAM 6:45.00 6:55.18
Event 1 Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Johnston, Graham M 76 MOST 5:32.06 5:35.90
2 Anderson, Dave G 76 MINN 6:35.00 6:14.08
3 Taylor, Thomas T 76 PNA 6:24.16 6:30.78
4 Smith, Chris 75 TOMS 6:52.33 6:55.88
5 Wolle, Jordan B 79 SDSM 7:57.65 8:00.31
6 Bower, Dick 77 WMST 7:23.39 8:00.65
7 Bernard, Virgil L 75 SMS 8:10.10 8:57.86
Event 1 Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Truby, Jack O 83 CMS 8:35.20 8:34.10
2 Silverstein, Lou 81 ARIZ 8:53.44 9:12.72
3 Jones, Glynn 82 TOC 9:50.00 10:44.84
Event 1 Men 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Edwards, James K 85 NEM 7:55.34 10:30.30
2 Siegel, Herbert 85 HOST 11:47.00 13:39.00
USMS Web Master 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
United States Masters Swimming
2007 National Long Course Championships
Event 3 Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bullock, Perry W 22 FLAQ 31.86 32.01
2 Solley, Michael A 23 FLAQ 34.42 33.52
3 Wilson, Jacob N 24 WMST 37.65 34.00
4 Welborn, Justin M 23 SMS 35.85 35.86
Event 3 Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ingraham, Chase E 25 MOST 36.00 32.63
2 Carse, Michael R 28 FOG 37.27 37.16
3 Springuel, Francois P 25 PAFC 41.27 39.71
-- Scott, Adam L 25 UNAT 34.37 NS
-- Rigg, Michael A 25 UNAT 35.07 NS
Event 3 Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Armstrong, Jonathan W 32 WMST 33.75 33.16
2 Masumoto, Kenji 31 LVM 32.00 33.32
3 Juiris, Peter 33 IM 34.33 33.91
4 Bespaly, Val 32 WMST 37.00 33.96
5 Bausano, Christopher 31 SKY 34.97 33.99
6 Robinson, Jesse J 31 WMST 36.55 34.08
7 Revilla, Valdemar 34 UNAT 33.00 34.22
8 Conrad, Brandon R 32 SMS 34.96 34.38
9 Reuter, Adam K 33 PAFC 36.79 34.77
10 Hannesschlager, Micha 33 MOB 36.83 36.25
11 Blanco, Alonso O 33 MOST 38.45 36.33
12 Glass, Mark 33 DAMM 38.45 37.65
Event 3 Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Huggins, Dale R 35 AGM 33.50 32.25
2 Hutchinson, Bryan W 35 UNAT 33.98 33.96
3 Chadick, Kelly A 38 SMS 36.79 34.31
4 Monk, Timothy J 36 WMST 36.97 34.85
5 Cook, Matthew H 37 NCMS 33.22 35.05
6 Cambias, Rob J 39 SMS 38.13 35.49
7 Lage, Terry L 39 GOLD 36.19 35.50
8 Ward, Frank A 38 TXLA 38.00 36.60
9 Murphy, Liam N 35 NOVA 38.80 39.43
10 Stock, Tiago O 35 RMST 45.11 41.85
-- Ibarra, Juan C 36 POY 37.70 DQ
-- Fair, Steven 39 GCPS 37.91 NS
-- Campbell, Geoff E 37 WMST 34.60 NS
Event 3 Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Benucci, Lorenzo 40 AWJ 32.00 31.58
2 Hasegawa, Brian J 44 TOMS 31.82 32.86
2 Summe, Brian C 41 SWOM 32.45 32.86
4 Paller, Craig A 41 UTAH 32.75 33.01
5 Divis, Gregory C 44 WMST 32.90 33.64
6 Kohll, David C 44 OMAH 33.80 34.56
7 Blavatnik, Alex 43 FLAQ 35.00 35.11
8 Thompson, Anthony G 43 MOVY 34.22 35.22
9 Jones, Kenton R 40 SDSM 35.38 35.70
10 Osburn, Chris 44 RIDG 36.02 35.91
11 Waud, Timothy P 40 OREG 35.96 36.02
12 Calderon-Macias, Carl 42 EMEX 36.60 37.15
13 Norris, Pat 40 WMST 38.50 37.19
14 Hefner, Joel H 40 WFLY 37.00 37.50
15 Tate, Claude 41 RIDG 37.24 37.80
16 Gaarder, Chris 42 OREG 36.00 38.06
17 Myers, Stephen D 43 GAJA 38.95 38.73
-- Young, Robert 43 IM 38.00 NS
-- Lawrence, Asa J 44 WMST 38.00 NS
Event 3 Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Guthrie, David M 47 TXLA 31.50 32.28
2 Brenner, Bill 49 NCMS 38.49 34.75
3 Matysek, Jim 48 MOVY 34.45 34.78
4 Oliva, Tomas 45 UNAT 33.61 34.88
5 Haberman, Richard J 47 RICE 35.50 34.89
6 Barber, Jeffrey G 46 CMS 35.15 36.51
7 Keck, Mike 48 TOC 37.00 37.00
8 Armentor, Glenn J 47 SMS 38.51 37.41
9 Haden, Keith 46 SSMS 38.43 38.49
10 Bardsley, David S 47 MACA 39.03 38.71
11 Breeding, Steve 45 WMST 38.03 38.86
12 Albright, Philip W 47 MVN 38.20 39.43
13 Poe, Joe 46 FLAQ 36.90 40.20
14 Carlsen, Richard L 48 MVN 41.60 40.86
15 Sims, David 46 SSMS 42.00 40.95
16 Thayer, James 49 WMST 51.50 44.34
-- Anderson, Brent R 45 MOST 38.72 NS
-- Holland, David A 49 WMAC 33.00 NS
-- Grecco, Paul A 46 GMUP 37.75 NS
-- Putterman, Dean E 45 HOST 32.90 NS
-- James, Steve 47 SWAM 38.50 NS
Event 3 Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Malcolm, Doug C 50 GAJA 31.37 31.88
2 Groselle, Jack R 53 O*H* 33.33 33.51
3 Gribble, David C 52 UNAT 37.58 34.12
4 Hamilton, Berry 54 GAJA 34.60 34.97
5 Neville, Richard 51 FAST 34.90 35.49
6 Hess, Richard W 53 CMS 36.00 35.65
7 Marshall, D Scot 51 WMST 35.50 36.05
8 Van Boer, Eric D 53 RHMS 36.50 36.13
9 Seagraves, Bob A 51 GTTM 36.39 36.32
10 Haberek, Cork 50 SKY 35.81 36.58
11 Steel, Tom L 51 UNAT 38.81 37.31
12 Louie, Jamie 50 CMS 36.30 37.44
13 Williams, Scott 52 TOC 39.56 37.58
14 Hurst, Kent 50 FAST 39.96 38.81
15 Benson, Stan 54 CMS 38.50 40.15
16 Dunne, Patrick 53 DAMM 39.73 40.48
17 Bergman, Trey 53 HOST 40.00 40.77
18 Wagner, Fred J 51 H2O 42.10 44.18
19 Kelly, Robert H 53 SBAS 59.99 48.86
Event 3 Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schmitz, Robert 55 NCMS 35.70 35.31
2 Stark, Allen L 58 OREG 35.05 35.67
3 Brown, Robert 55 AWJ 36.50 35.79
4 Kingan, Peter 58 METR 35.10 36.09
5 Schmidt, George L 57 GOLD 35.00 36.28
5 Capers, Jim 56 DAMM 36.10 36.28
7 Korner, Dale E 55 O*H* 37.00 36.81
8 Wright, Robert W 57 MOVY 38.50 37.19
9 Owens, Carl H 56 MOST 37.41 37.43
10 Devins, Jeff W 55 HIMA 38.20 38.01
11 Longworth, Mark J 56 MVN 39.20 38.03
12 Dougherty, Stephen P 56 PAFC 40.19 38.79
13 Baumann, Martin 55 FAST 42.60 38.98
14 Patton, Walter R 55 SMS 41.43 42.45
15 Morris, James H 57 MOST 47.29 45.65
-- Enright, Richard 55 DAMM 36.50 NS
-- Barnick, Robert A 56 MELO 36.39 NS
Event 3 Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Frost, Kenneth A 63 TAM 35.50 35.24
2 Shippey, Dennis L 61 WMST 37.50 35.61
3 Boak, Thomas D 64 WMST 38.20 37.62
4 Campbell, John F 60 MVN 39.03 38.89
5 Thompson, Daniel O 61 MOST 40.63 39.48
6 Carney, Kent 60 CMS 42.00 41.91
7 Pohlmann, John T 64 SLAM 40.99 42.25
8 Redic, James P 61 SWFA 41.35 43.51
9 Nesbit, Richard 62 FAST 45.00 44.27
10 Velde, Pete 62 MOST 39.00 44.42
-- Powers, Matt G 61 TULS 35.50 DQ
-- Davis, Don M 63 RHMS 38.50 NS
-- Guthrie, Scott 63 UNAT 38.00 NS
Event 3 Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Todd, Richard T 65 TCAM 40.00 37.68
2 Loewe, Raymond D 65 PAFC 40.00 40.52
3 Burgess, Thom 65 CMS 41.00 41.72
4 Goldstein, Mel E 69 ISF 48.00 44.94
Event 3 Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Patten, Bob W 73 CMS 42.60 43.52
2 Clark, Jerry 70 NCMS 46.00 44.33
3 Marchbanks, Jerry L 72 MOST 45.07 45.11
4 Hall, Sid 72 O*H* 48.95 46.02
5 Martin, Sherrill F 70 AAAA 46.52 47.14
6 Saroyan, Jack M 72 TOC 1:15.10 1:13.52
Event 3 Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Baldwin, Charles C 77 MOST 45.50 43.97
2 Lockey, Myron W 76 SMS 43.50 43.98
3 Stupfel, Norman E 75 WCM 44.84 45.65
4 Haartz, F H Ted 79 ARIZ 52.00 49.56
5 Weatherbee, Charles E 75 FMM 53.09 50.47
6 Bauman, John H 77 WMAC 51.60 53.10
7 Bernard, Virgil L 75 SMS 54.01 1:12.49
Event 3 Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lowry, Paul (Biff) 80 SDSM 56.12 53.30
-- Shannon, Baker L 82 WMST 1:00.44 DQ
Event 3 Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Smith, Ned E 92 GOLD 1:12.19 1:16.25
USMS Web Master 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
United States Masters Swimming
2007 National Long Course Championships
Event 4 Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Nichols, Valerie M 24 WMST 37.54 35.36
2 Wright, Gia C 21 FLAQ 37.00 36.49
3 Wright, Czamille 19 FLAQ 39.00 39.20
4 Quatromoni, Emily M 18 FLAQ 41.33 39.73
5 Wenzel, Katharine T 24 FLAQ 42.30 40.68
6 Marechal, Severine M 24 FLAQ 45.00 42.38
7 Rokhideh, Maryam 19 MVN 49.55 42.91
8 Schranze, Hillary M 22 GSM 45.30 45.85
9 Walker, Skylar A 21 SBAS 46.50 45.88
-- Columbus, Mikki 24 AGUA 39.22 NS
-- Lacy, N Markell 23 FCST 53.45 NS
Event 4 Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kownslar, Laura H 27 MOST 35.36 35.79
2 Kafin, Lauren 25 FLAQ 43.00 37.89
3 Ellis, Nichole M 28 ISF 37.20 38.94
4 O'Reilly, Jennifer M 28 RMST 40.45 38.96
5 Martin, Jennifer M 27 FLAQ 35.94 39.42
6 Lyons, Katie A 27 TOC 39.50 39.59
7 Annelin, Elisa M 28 WMST 39.00 40.30
8 Hernandez, Lisa M 26 SBAS 42.11 45.83
-- Golden, Stacey M 27 SBAS 45.99 NS
Event 4 Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 McClelland, Katie 31 DAMM 35.39 33.61
2 Cairns, Shannon M 31 SYSM 38.01 38.08
3 Peterson, Laurie J 31 ISF 40.30 42.64
4 Mead, Julie A 32 WMST 44.85 43.36
5 Figler, Catherine A 33 MACA 50.04 50.81
-- Conn, Allison S 31 UNAT 40.01 NS
-- Kik, Simone D 33 TXLA 43.12 NS
Event 4 Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Day, Nadine K 37 IM 37.01 35.92
2 Crecelius, Nancy A 38 WMST 42.66 40.75
3 Bailie, Bridget A 38 ISF 43.52 42.07
4 Katri, Deanna M 37 WMST 42.00 42.16
5 Burkart, Dana M 36 PAFC 44.87 43.10
6 Maggert, Michelle A 36 WMST 1:00.00 55.76
-- Nicopolis, Michelle N 35 NEM 56.21 DQ
-- Elliott, Susan A 36 WMST 42.93 NS
Event 4 Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jacobson, Kendal R 41 TXLA 43.35 38.59
2 Considine-Miller, Ell 44 WMST 38.46 39.00
3 Hays, Amy C 42 ISF 45.13 39.67
4 Cowand, Carol R 44 RICE 41.55 41.43
5 Paiva, Maria Tereza 42 FLAQ 44.26 43.53
6 Scott, Leslie 43 TGM 44.30 43.62
7 Helm, Mary M 41 SMS 45.10 44.27
8 Gray, Christina 41 DAMM 45.38 44.49
9 Flanagan, Lourdes 43 WMST 56.43 51.28
10 Stone, Diane D 44 FCST 1:06.00 52.12
-- Anthony, Amber D 41 MOST 48.00 NS
Event 4 Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Battle, Ruth M 45 NCMS 39.40 38.09
2 Dahl, Lisa A 46 PNA 38.70 39.12
3 Miller, Patricia M 46 VMST 38.55 39.47
4 Kessler, Laura L 47 O*H* 39.50 39.98
5 Burke, Barbara B 46 PAFC 42.08 41.10
6 Andrews, Cindy P 48 WMST 43.00 42.10
7 Selby, Tana M 48 GAJA 44.80 42.45
8 Dawson, Mandy W 45 RMST 41.50 43.33
9 Morton, Andrea N 45 WMST 46.23 44.28
10 Hinkamp, Kristianne 48 DAMM 45.50 45.75
11 Leusing Canales, Kath 45 AAAA 46.06 45.78
12 Brankovsky, Martina 46 TOMS 47.11 46.26
13 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienn 47 FLAQ 45.38 47.43
14 Earley, Audrey 45 FCST 47.20 48.07
15 Toon, Terrylynn M 47 STAR 50.62 49.60
16 Martin, Barbara R 45 WMST 53.00 50.42
17 Hearron, Chrystie K 48 MOST 50.62 52.21
18 Shoemaker, Tracy S 47 WMST 1:07.60 57.79
-- Pyle, Suanne 49 UNAT 1:04.68 NS
Event 4 Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 McDonnell, Peggy H 52 GOLD 42.83 41.48
2 Constantino, Patricia 52 GAJA 42.30 42.84
3 Gettelfinger, Cheryl 50 ISF 41.56 42.98
4 Bright, Janet H 52 1776 41.50 43.27
5 Yarbrough, Kim 50 TXLA 46.57 43.98
6 Schuber, Nancy S 52 WMST 45.91 44.07
7 Stager, Nan H 52 DOC 44.85 44.10
8 Robinson, Alice M 54 WMST 48.42 48.02
9 Holloway, Colleen J 54 MOST 48.75 48.54
10 Guins, Ann H 54 O*H* 48.21 48.61
11 Smath, Meg 51 SKY 48.81 49.73
12 Mayhew, Chris 54 MOST 48.30 50.58
13 Johns, Margaret S 53 NEM 48.80 53.56
-- Hager, Kathryn A 51 NOVA 47.55 NS
Event 4 Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ogier, Danielle 55 GSM 44.00 43.15
2 Alexander, Martha A 58 WCM 42.93 44.69
3 Preston, Randee L 55 MOST 48.55 46.17
4 Mitsuda-Bagnall, Caro 58 WMST 46.10 46.70
5 Smith, Melinda J 55 O*H* 46.00 46.83
6 Felton, Anezka G 59 TOC 50.58 50.50
Event 4 Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Boak, Carolyn F 62 WMST 42.00 43.00
2 Webb, Linda J 62 FLAQ 47.63 48.32
3 Davies, Alison 60 PCAT 54.93 50.47
4 Beeler, Kirsten 61 ISF 58.30 52.30
5 Clarke, Katherine B 63 GCPS 1:26.81 1:29.94
-- Hornof, Kristine T 60 DAM 1:01.00 DQ
-- Christenson, Candy J 60 WMAC 48.61 DQ
Event 4 Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pronk, Bonnie 65 MSBC 41.69 42.75
2 Leilich, Joann 68 WMST 44.50 44.41
3 Jebe, Margit H 69 SWFA 49.10 48.06
4 Durrant, Betsy 66 VMST 49.44 49.80
5 Kight, Betty G 66 MOST 51.17 53.11
6 Whitlock, Shelly 68 MOST 54.00 55.27
7 Stewart, Jane Dillon 65 WMAC 58.21 59.46
8 Fasbender, Alice J 69 UNAT 1:10.00 1:20.23
Event 4 Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Newell, Sally 70 NCMS 52.78 51.37
2 Mungavin, Carol A 71 RICE 1:14.80 1:05.89
3 Harkreader, Patricia 71 CMS 1:03.27 1:06.09
4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan 74 NCMS 1:05.76 1:08.07
5 Jordan, Martha L 73 WMST 1:08.00 1:12.20
Event 4 Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kron, Lilly 76 O*H* 1:06.12 55.92
2 Graef, Margrit 76 MVN 1:01.17 57.81
3 Goggin, Georgia L 78 MOST 1:06.50 1:03.61
4 Snyder, Hannelore 77 SLAM 1:12.00 1:08.42
Event 4 Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Graham, Suzanne B 81 CONN 1:08.48 1:05.27
-- Stone, Marjorie 84 GCPS 2:38.53 NS
USMS Web Master 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
United States Masters Swimming
2007 National Long Course Championships
Event 5 Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
4 Copeland, Rob 51 GAJA 2:35.78 2:36.09
5 Bliss, Thomas G 53 FACT 2:40.50 2:38.74
6 Robinson, Dan L 50 PNA 2:35.00 2:42.62
7 Musial, Wieslaw 50 TOMS 2:30.00 2:44.22
8 Kriger, Joel 54 DAM 2:42.00 2:51.22
9 Christensen, Thomas F 51 LVM 3:40.27 3:39.64
-- Munro, Stuart A 50 OREG 3:04.52 NS
Event 5 Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lautman, Scott M 55 PNA 2:29.40 2:33.77
2 McIntyre, Frank 56 DAMM 2:45.00 2:48.84
3 Van Nort, Steven 56 LAPS 2:58.51 2:57.09
4 Arneson, Gaard 59 MICH 3:08.20 3:01.51
5 Baird, Fred C 59 UTAH 2:55.00 3:02.54
6 Schwartz, Marvin B 59 ARKM 3:10.42 3:06.96
7 Tharp, Gregory J 57 WMST 3:01.44 3:20.83
8 Rollins, Bruce W 58 WMST 3:24.02 3:25.89
9 Vera-Cazares, Raul 59 SC 3:37.00 3:33.24
-- Mc Conica, Jim 57 VCM 2:28.62 DQ
-- Ellison, Gregory W 55 SMS 3:15.00 NS
Event 5 Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lee, Hyun Seung S 21 FLAQ 2:08.11 2:08.62
2 Bullock, Perry W 22 FLAQ 2:14.44 2:15.64
Event 5 Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Gould, Harold S 28 UNAT 2:30.00 2:38.32
2 Talyor, R J 29 ISF 2:35.00 2:47.67
-- Saulny, Luis A 27 CBMX 2:16.00 NS
-- Chozas, Luis 28 CBMX 2:54.00 NS
Event 5 Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Hooper, Matt 34 FLAQ 2:19.81 2:16.07
2 Sway, David A 34 USF 2:16.28 2:17.17
3 Mc Whorter, Michael C 34 TOC 2:21.00 2:21.53
Event 5 Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Wattles, Frank E 37 UNAT 2:14.59 2:09.10
2 Sax, William C 38 GMUP 2:44.91 2:41.16
-- Rieckehoff, German A 36 SYSM 2:16.76 NS
Event 5 Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Vazhenin, Igor V 43 CHAY 2:24.43 2:27.47
2 Fischer, Andy J 40 FLAQ 2:38.00 2:30.42
3 Leutner, Gerard P 43 WMST 2:43.00 2:40.76
4 Osburn, Chris 44 RIDG 2:42.22 2:44.24
5 Thompson, Anthony G 43 MOVY 2:39.80 2:49.35
6 Mangrum, John W 44 NCMS 3:05.72 3:33.58
-- Clark, Henry L 42 ARIZ 2:14.00 NS
Event 5 Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schmidt, Michael J 45 MESC 2:25.50 2:22.52
2 Perez, Arnaldo A 45 SYSM 2:23.78 2:23.05
3 Brigham, William 48 UNAT 2:39.36 2:36.18
4 Sikora, Rod 47 DAMM 2:39.27 2:37.69
5 Amick, Jim 46 RIDG 2:39.51 2:39.44
6 Rendell, George L 45 SWOM 3:07.41 3:22.68
-- Greene, Chris C 45 GAJA 2:30.60 NS
-- Grecco, Paul A 46 GMUP 2:55.10 NS
Event 5 Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Murtagh, Patrick D 50 MM 2:38.00 2:29.39
2 O'Brien, Kerry L 50 WCM 2:28.50 2:30.27
3 Erickson, Tim D 51 FLAQ 2:33.00 2:30.86
Event 5 Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
-- Stark, Allen L 58 OREG 3:07.44 NS
-- Morley, Don T 57 MOST 2:58.00 NS
Event 5 Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pash, Gregory C 60 MICH 2:59.00 2:58.38
2 Dennis, D Craig 61 WCM 3:13.72 3:18.07
3 Martinez, Jorge E 60 UNAT 3:05.40 3:19.42
4 Straka, Peter 64 TYMS 3:29.00 3:25.94
5 Redic, James P 61 SWFA 3:37.14 3:49.07
Event 5 Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Nordby, Michael C 66 PNA 3:41.00 3:56.27
2 Halff, Henry M 65 MOST 4:03.83 4:08.69
3 Gibbs, Jim 66 PCAT 4:14.25 4:42.85
4 Hale, Art 65 UNAT 4:14.33 5:34.35
Event 5 Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Fasbender, Barry A 70 STAN 3:38.69 3:45.31
2 Marchbanks, Jerry L 72 MOST 4:06.54 4:08.35
Event 5 Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Smith, Chris 75 TOMS 4:20.66 4:49.48
Event 5 Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Silverstein, Lou 81 ARIZ 6:33.33 7:15.64
2 Strong, Doug 82 DOC 16:34.07 15:05.45
USMS Web Master 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
United States Masters Swimming
2007 National Long Course Championships
Event 6 Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Moore, Katie M 19 MVN 2:39.40 2:36.36
2 Shoemaker, Lara L 20 WMST 2:44.90 2:49.08
3 McFarlane, Laurie 20 FLAQ 3:12.72 3:01.38
4 Kelly, Kristine E 20 SBAS 2:57.85 3:04.55
5 Morton, Kaitlyn E 19 WMST 3:15.95 3:10.30
Event 6 Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Koch, Laura K 31 WMST 2:35.35 2:30.70
2 Mayville, Janet C 33 TOMS 2:39.47 2:42.26
3 Kerscher, Ilsa M 32 WMST 2:55.00 2:55.49
4 Novack, Meredith A 32 FLAQ 3:05.57 3:04.66
5 Roquemore, Ramona L 34 STFF 3:17.00 3:04.81
6 Cen, Putao 32 UNAT 4:27.00 4:40.62
-- Weiser, Sabine 33 WMST 3:05.00 NS
Event 6 Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Day, Nadine K 37 IM 2:34.89 2:27.73
2 Easton, Sandie 38 TOC 2:40.77 2:44.42
3 Ruppe, Mary D 38 RICE 2:50.00 2:52.96
4 Alvarez, Ana M 35 SYSM 2:55.50 3:01.31
5 Stein, Caroline F 37 PAFC 3:12.70 3:07.64
6 Cuero, Patricia S 38 MOST 6:20.00 4:29.24
-- Hager, Kimberly J 36 WMST 4:00.00 NS
-- Dodd, Laurie Z 35 UCLA 2:34.36 NS
Event 6 Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Shuck, Susie 42 ISF 2:47.06 2:43.66
2 Friedlander, Rebecca 41 CMS 2:57.10 2:52.35
3 Deal, Elisabeth Ellio 43 NCMS 2:58.00 3:04.83
4 Rivas, Alexandra E 42 FLAQ 3:10.00 3:15.77
Event 6 Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Delmage, Arlene 45 OREG 2:34.48 2:35.32
2 Brown, Denise H 48 MICH 2:49.84 2:50.17
3 Meyer, Marguerite 48 TOC 2:55.00 2:57.62
4 Strickland, Gale E 46 WMST 2:58.00 3:04.88
5 Leutner, Joy M 49 WMST 3:20.00 3:05.11
6 Andrade, Rosana 47 MOST 3:18.00 3:16.22
7 Hooe, Donna L 45 GAJA 4:03.41 3:51.58
-- Aguilar, Nancy C 46 UCLA 4:20.00 NS
Event 6 Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Steadman-Martin, Nanc 53 GSM 2:55.20 2:51.78
2 Fincham, Elaine S 52 MOST 3:00.18 2:56.75
3 Devanney, Celia C 50 GOLD 3:08.00 3:05.77
4 Glassman, Debbie A 54 PNA 3:09.50 3:10.35
5 Nisman, Ronda S 53 MOST 3:25.98 3:10.49
6 Lewis, Jamie R 53 UNAT 3:15.00 3:16.74
7 Braaten, Kitten 52 VMST 3:22.31 3:26.53
8 Quinn, Phyllis E 52 TOC 3:34.58 3:36.51
9 Boyer, Kathy M 53 MOST 3:50.09 4:12.82
10 Callaway, Linda S 54 MOST 4:20.45 4:31.87
Event 6 Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Weston, Susan E 56 SDSM 4:30.00 4:03.16
2 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn 55 NCMS 4:08.30 4:31.50
3 May, Jo B 59 UNAT 4:54.66 4:39.52
Event 6 Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Welch, Sarah 60 PNA 3:39.50 3:40.64
2 Kranpitz, Nancy 62 WMAC 4:05.89 4:00.43
3 Prall, Winifred S 60 CMS 4:27.05 4:25.44
Event 6 Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Meyers, Susan L 65 ISF 4:05.00 4:12.90
2 Hlavacek, Ida M 65 VMST 4:23.42 4:26.11
-- Cattarin, Sandy 68 WMST 5:45.00 NS
-- Caron, Aagje A 66 GBM 4:15.15 NS
Event 6 Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Love, Barbara J 70 METR 4:38.00 4:20.00
2 Tullman, Patricia A 70 FMM 4:52.08 4:37.45
3 Varty, Eulah M 73 MSBC 5:43.47 5:13.97
-- Oberg, Jane C 70 CMS 4:30.00 DQ
-- Slater, Dolly J 73 MESC 3:41.00 NS
Event 6 Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Campbell, Joan K 77 FACT 5:50.66 5:42.60
Event 6 Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Howell, Jae 85 WCM 6:15.00 6:12.31
USMS Web Master 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
United States Masters Swimming
2007 National Long Course Championships
Event 7 Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lyons, Leif H 21 FLAQ 53.99 53.93
2 Hosking, Adam J 22 FLAQ 55.75 56.97
3 Schuber, Michael C 21 WMST 57.99 57.34
4 Wilson, Jacob N 24 WMST 59.95 57.45
5 Solley, Michael A 23 FLAQ 58.80 58.48
6 Bullock, Carroll C 22 FLAQ 57.77 58.94
7 Ko, Scott Y 24 CMS 59.00 59.40
8 Patino, Guillermo J 21 WMST 1:03.00 59.83
9 Nichols, Dax D 24 WMST 1:05.55 1:00.16
10 Howard, Landon T 19 SBAS 1:00.56 1:01.40
11 Webster, Nicholas 21 FAST 1:06.00 1:04.93
12 Elmore, Kyle L 20 WMST 1:07.02 1:11.02
-- Lee, Hyun Seung S 21 FLAQ 53.99 DQ
Event 7 Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Conway, Adam M 29 TVM 54.13 54.47
2 Ingraham, Chase E 25 MOST 57.00 55.71
3 Jung, Jay 27 FLAQ 55.55 56.57
4 Zerber, Derek M 26 UNAT 1:04.10 58.06
5 Gould, Harold S 28 UNAT 1:02.00 59.30
6 Medema, Chuck D 28 SBAS 59.91 1:01.37
7 Springuel, Francois P 25 PAFC 1:03.60 1:03.35
8 Carse, Michael R 28 FOG 1:11.58 1:10.09
9 Goodwin, James C 25 RMST 1:09.00 1:14.89
-- Scott, Adam L 25 UNAT 59.45 NS
-- McKee, Chris 28 MOST 58.00 NS
Event 7 Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mc Whorter, Michael C 34 TOC 58.50 55.46
2 Sway, David A 34 USF 57.84 57.69
3 Sacerio, Carlos 33 NCMS 56.00 58.56
4 Myers, Tyler 31 UNAT 1:00.16 58.59
5 Juiris, Peter 33 IM 57.60 58.88
6 Glass, Mark 33 DAMM 1:03.51 1:00.02
7 Bausano, Christopher 31 SKY 1:03.53 1:00.40
8 Stibrich, Joshua L 30 UNAT 1:03.43 1:00.66
9 Minervini, Joseph M 31 WMST 1:03.23 1:00.99
-- McEachern, Derek 34 NTEX 1:00.00 NS
Event 7 Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ross, Michael S 39 NEM 52.74 53.08
2 Wattles, Frank E 37 UNAT 54.18 54.08
3 Blessing, Tyler J 35 TXLA 55.16 54.40
4 Farrell, Andrew J 37 NCMS 55.84 57.10
5 Kelsey, Allan 39 WMST 57.25 57.27
6 Huggins, Dale R 35 AGM 59.50 57.78
7 Varela, Esteban 38 DAMM 57.00 58.08
8 Gallagher, Michael R 36 NEM 1:00.00 58.55
9 Waldhart, Chris J 35 MOST 59.03 58.84
10 Lage, Terry L 39 GOLD 59.90 59.48
11 Mc Kay, Matthew G 36 TOC 1:03.00 1:00.13
12 Andreades, Stephen A 35 FLAQ 1:02.36 1:00.14
13 Bowie, Robert N 35 UNAT 1:00.68 1:00.20
14 Miller, Brian 35 RIDG 1:01.06 1:00.34
15 Hutchinson, Bryan W 35 UNAT 1:03.56 1:01.33
16 Gill, Mark A 39 SKY 1:02.07 1:01.53
17 Houchens, Jeremy B 37 ISF 1:02.50 1:01.76
18 Cambias, Rob J 39 SMS 1:04.49 1:03.50
19 Chadick, Kelly A 38 SMS 1:07.33 1:03.56
20 Sanders, Drew Y 37 TOC 1:06.10 1:06.62
21 Ward, Frank A 38 TXLA 1:05.00 1:09.16
22 Stock, Tiago O 35 RMST 1:14.11 1:12.83
23 Lopez, Jose 36 DCA 1:09.37 1:16.90
24 Webster, Brian Y 36 SWYM 2:21.00 1:41.14
-- Campbell, Geoff E 37 WMST 59.54 NS
-- Bell, Ryan J 38 AWJ 1:02.51 NS
-- Hochstein, Erik 39 TYR 54.50 NS
Event 7 Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Davis, Ross C 41 WMST 54.60 54.68
2 Benucci, Lorenzo 40 AWJ 56.50 54.87
3 Clark, Henry L 42 ARIZ 54.50 55.92
4 Gawronski, Tomasz J 41 WMST 57.12 56.49
5 Rasmussen, Anders M 44 TXLA 56.49 56.85
6 Sargent, Gregory O 40 CONN 56.62 57.06
7 Mayer, Bob 40 WAWA 57.32 57.13
8 Romo, Carlos 41 SC 55.00 57.21
9 Tsuchiya, Brian R 43 CMS 54.50 57.43
10 Eichler, Brad 41 ARKM 57.50 57.61
11 Semisch, Kevin P 41 FLAQ 59.03 58.43
12 Hasegawa, Brian J 44 TOMS 56.80 58.50
13 Norris, Pat 40 WMST 1:00.86 58.63
14 Leutner, Gerard P 43 WMST 59.00 58.84
15 Summe, Brian C 41 SWOM 58.34 58.92
16 Farestvedt, Lars 43 KAMS 58.81 59.24
17 Huston, Seth 43 RICE 1:02.52 1:00.52
18 Jones, Kenton R 40 SDSM 1:00.43 1:00.69
19 Vazhenin, Igor V 43 CHAY 58.43 1:01.96
20 Anderson, Don 42 SSMS 1:03.50 1:02.50
21 Blavatnik, Alex 43 FLAQ 1:04.00 1:03.45
22 Hatch, Michael W 41 WMST 1:04.25 1:04.10
23 Hefner, Joel H 40 WFLY 1:02.00 1:04.51
24 Calderon-Macias, Carl 42 EMEX 1:05.60 1:06.51
25 Coates, Ed M 41 TXLA 1:07.00 1:09.92
26 Bosma, Alan P 42 RAY 1:10.43 1:11.21
-- Divis, Gregory C 44 WMST 1:02.00 DQ
-- Burke, J Marshall 44 DAMM 1:02.80 NS
-- Schilly, Dennis J 41 WMST 1:08.00 NS
-- Young, Robert 43 IM 1:03.99 NS
-- Lawrence, Asa J 44 WMST 59.99 NS
Event 7 Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Wood, Steve 47 RIDG 55.33 54.95
2 Dawson, Jerry 47 NTC 57.24 56.93
3 Rodrigues, Gerry A 45 UCLA 56.89 57.90
4 Switzer, Kevin G 47 SMS 57.50 58.32
5 Berryhill, Keith C 48 RAY 57.80 58.47
6 Holbrook, Jeff 48 WMST 59.76 58.66
7 Stultz, Todd W 47 O*H* 58.13 59.26
8 Ullrich, Thomas T 46 WMST 1:03.19 59.63
9 Smiley, Jon M 46 TXLA 1:01.45 1:00.11
10 Mc Cracken, Bill 46 TVM 59.50 1:00.13
11 Morozin, Joseph H 47 PAFC 1:01.72 1:00.45
12 Frey, Jeff B 46 UNAT 1:02.55 1:00.72
13 Brenner, Bill 49 NCMS 1:06.79 1:01.65
14 Strauss, Sam Trip 49 ARKM 1:03.00 1:01.68
15 Breeding, Steve 45 WMST 1:02.39 1:02.05
16 Kammerer, Richard F 49 RICE 1:00.35 1:02.13
17 Keck, Mike 48 TOC 1:02.50 1:02.25
18 Amick, Jim 46 RIDG 1:04.63 1:03.16
19 Early, Thomas A 49 GMUP 1:03.05 1:03.20
20 Deloney, Wayne A 47 MVN 1:01.72 1:03.35
21 Kercher, Craig A 46 MOST 1:07.46 1:03.55
22 Whitson, Steven K 46 SSMS 1:03.92 1:03.87
23 Siegel, Craig O 49 NCMS 1:05.28 1:04.46
24 Mertes, Randy L 45 ARKM 1:05.00 1:04.66
25 Armentor, Glenn J 47 SMS 1:04.00 1:04.82
26 Albright, Philip W 47 MVN 1:05.00 1:04.86
27 Barolak, James M 47 WMST 1:05.33 1:04.93
28 Mitchell, Robert W 49 FMT 1:07.06 1:05.08
29 Brigham, William 48 UNAT 1:05.76 1:05.32
29 Munson, Fred R 49 DCM 1:03.00 1:05.32
31 Pegues, Lex 47 CMS 1:04.00 1:07.06
32 Moore, Ray C 46 PALM 1:04.50 1:08.80
33 Bodenmann, Jeffrey M 47 NTC 1:08.32 1:08.81
34 Haberman, Richard J 47 RICE 1:08.85 1:09.05
35 Beza, Ion A 49 SDSM 1:07.10 1:09.08
36 Campbell, Chris 46 MVM 1:09.84 1:09.59
37 Carlsen, Richard L 48 MVN 1:10.40 1:10.12
38 Dayton, Timothy P 49 RMST 1:07.11 1:11.15
39 Barber, Jeffrey G 46 CMS 1:07.80 1:11.25
40 Martin, Brian L 45 MOST 1:07.00 1:11.70
41 Zuelke, Tim 49 SSMS 1:19.27 1:16.80
42 Thayer, James 49 WMST 1:30.00 1:17.27
-- Mayor, Andres 46 CBMX 1:07.00 DQ
-- Tininenko, Brent 46 ARKM 1:07.18 DQ
-- Livingston, Gerald C 49 SDSM 1:03.00 NS
-- White, Steve G 47 WMST 1:01.59 NS
-- Busfield, Scott 48 HYAC 1:04.67 NS
-- Mc Donald, Emeric J 45 WMST 59.47 NS
-- Marshall, Dirk H 45 STFF 58.00 NS
-- Putterman, Dean E 45 HOST 59.90 NS
-- James, Steve 47 SWAM 1:07.35 NS
-- Guthrie, David M 47 TXLA 1:02.00 NS
-- Oliva, Tomas 45 UNAT 1:01.56 NS
-- Holland, David A 49 WMAC 1:02.00 NS
-- Holmes, Robert C 45 SKY 1:01.00 NS
Event 7 Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stephenson, Dan 50 MICH 56.50 55.11
2 Groselle, Jack R 53 O*H* 55.88 56.17
3 Fields, John A 51 AWJ 56.50 56.65
4 Bugg, Bob H 50 GAJA 56.50 57.59
5 Schatz, Gary L 52 WMST 59.75 58.00
6 Supple, Robert C 53 NMMS 58.50 58.21
7 Klein, Jonathan E 50 NCMS 59.00 58.41
8 Hess, Richard W 53 CMS 59.15 1:00.12
9 Van Boer, Eric D 53 RHMS 1:00.50 1:00.79
10 Murtagh, Patrick D 50 MM 1:05.50 1:01.09
11 Marshall, D Scot 51 WMST 1:01.00 1:01.38
12 Seagraves, Bob A 51 GTTM 1:03.84 1:02.19
13 Stites, Jim S 50 ARIZ 1:06.99 1:03.05
14 Gribble, David C 52 UNAT 1:06.55 1:03.33
15 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S 53 IM 1:02.50 1:03.42
16 Williams, Scott 52 TOC 1:04.50 1:03.48
17 Ormsby, Peter E 52 UNAT 1:09.63 1:06.95
18 Hurst, Kent 50 FAST 1:08.10 1:07.01
19 Pearce, Ira H 52 SQST 1:12.21 1:08.43
20 Anderson, Mark J 54 IM 1:07.50 1:08.46
21 Wolfhagen, Niels U 51 WMST 1:09.00 1:08.59
22 Ferron, Lars 52 GOLD 1:12.39 1:09.54
23 Shepard, Bernard 51 GSM 1:08.00 1:10.49
24 Wagner, Fred J 51 H2O 1:12.00 1:19.03
25 Gerlowski, Len 50 WMST 1:37.00 1:35.23
-- Schuber, Charlie L 50 WMST 1:40.00 NS
-- Mason, Erik P 53 KAMS 1:10.00 NS
-- Krauser, Larry B 54 INWM 1:00.15 NS
-- Billeaud, Stephen O 54 SMS 1:07.42 NS
-- Heath, Robert H 50 MAM 59.22 NS
Event 7 Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stager, Joel M 55 DOC 1:01.41 1:01.46
2 Schmidt, George L 57 GOLD 1:01.90 1:02.48
3 Schmitz, Robert 55 NCMS 1:03.62 1:02.60
4 Devins, Jeff W 55 HIMA 1:04.90 1:02.91
5 Wigo, Bruce 58 FLAQ 1:06.50 1:03.01
6 Brown, Robert 55 AWJ 1:05.00 1:03.97
7 Warner, Frank 58 TYR 1:04.00 1:04.70
8 Coxhead, George L 55 NCMS 1:03.50 1:05.27
9 Rollins, Bruce W 58 WMST 1:08.02 1:05.94
10 Ellison, Gregory W 55 SMS 1:05.21 1:06.08
11 Longworth, Mark J 56 MVN 1:06.69 1:06.42
12 Miller, Jim W 57 VMST 1:10.10 1:07.40
13 Owens, Carl H 56 MOST 1:04.51 1:07.86
14 Capers, Jim 56 DAMM 1:11.00 1:08.91
15 Patton, Walter R 55 SMS 1:10.35 1:10.44
16 Campbell, J Scott 59 WMST 1:11.35 1:10.83
17 Morris, James H 57 MOST 1:19.12 1:20.29
18 Anderson, John H 57 IM 1:17.62 1:20.90
-- Carter, Gary T 58 WMST 1:06.00 NS
-- Barnick, Robert A 56 MELO 1:04.05 NS
-- Saltzman, Edward M 57 GAJA 1:13.00 NS
Event 7 Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Burns, Richard 64 TAM 1:05.00 1:04.52
2 Galine, Donald L 62 WCM 1:03.88 1:05.03
3 Nielsen, Charles D 62 MINN 1:07.31 1:06.93
4 Brenner, Gary R 60 SMMM 1:07.50 1:06.98
5 Boak, Thomas D 64 WMST 1:07.50 1:08.98
6 Shippey, Dennis L 61 WMST 1:10.50 1:12.36
7 Morrill, David E 60 GAJA 1:12.00 1:15.47
8 Parsons, Roger L 60 GOLD 1:13.01 1:15.56
9 Martinez, Jorge E 60 UNAT 1:12.70 1:17.03
10 Clark, John M 60 WMST 1:36.00 1:20.55
11 Pedersen, Lars 64 FLAQ 1:29.51 1:23.62
12 Pipkin, Ken 63 PCAT 1:12.10 1:24.97
13 Allison, George 62 GSM 1:18.00 1:25.99
-- Whitley, John K 64 SSM 1:11.50 NS
-- Smith, Steve W 62 MOST 1:38.65 NS
-- Burr, Ken M 63 WCM 1:12.50 NS
-- Powers, Matt G 61 TULS 1:12.50 NS
Event 7 Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Van Baalen, Vinus 65 SDSM 1:03.00 1:03.44
2 Murff, Don 66 TXLA 1:15.00 1:07.70
3 Bassi, Richard A 66 TOC 1:09.25 1:13.31
4 Oakes, David W 67 FACT 1:20.83 1:16.50
5 Burgess, Thom 65 CMS 1:15.00 1:17.45
6 Dively, Michael A 69 GOLD 1:17.62 1:19.28
7 Pope, James A 65 MICH 1:20.00 1:22.03
8 Curtiss, Carl W 65 H2O 1:27.03 1:28.12
9 Ward, James E 68 FLAQ 1:24.90 1:28.46
Event 7 Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Clark, Jerry 70 NCMS 1:09.00 1:09.00
2 Harrison, David P 70 1776 1:13.00 1:11.97
3 McIntyre, David R 70 GOLD 1:12.00 1:13.28
4 Hall, Sid 72 O*H* 1:15.10 1:15.50
5 Rauch, Will 73 LVM 1:15.00 1:16.36
6 Blake, William V 70 SWAM 1:17.00 1:19.52
7 Bagnall, Fred 71 WMST 1:30.00 1:30.39
8 Saroyan, Jack M 72 TOC 2:40.10 2:26.24
-- Bailie, Bob 72 WMST 1:09.99 DQ
Event 7 Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Johnston, Graham M 76 MOST 1:10.38 1:12.66
2 Ferguson, Gene C 75 WMST 1:15.50 1:17.29
3 Anderson, Dave G 76 MINN 1:18.00 1:19.31
4 Shechter, Stanley J 75 METR 1:19.00 1:20.30
5 Weatherbee, Charles E 75 FMM 1:21.71 1:23.53
6 Lockey, Myron W 76 SMS 1:21.50 1:28.34
7 Ellis, Richard 75 METR 1:32.00 1:33.51
8 Bower, Dick 77 WMST 1:24.86 1:37.43
9 Wolle, Jordan B 79 SDSM 1:36.47 1:39.06
10 Bernard, Virgil L 75 SMS 1:35.94 1:53.87
-- Stupfel, Norman E 75 WCM 1:24.80 NS
-- Baldwin, Charles C 77 MOST 1:18.50 NS
-- Manheim, Frank T 77 RMST 1:35.00 NS
Event 7 Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Shannon, Baker L 82 WMST 2:06.12 2:13.75
2 Strong, Doug 82 DOC 1:50.36 2:31.80
Event 7 Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Siegel, Herbert 85 HOST 2:48.00 2:58.64
Event 7 Men 90-94 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Smith, Ned E 92 GOLD 2:12.67 2:22.52
USMS Web Master 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
United States Masters Swimming
2007 National Long Course Championships
Event 8 Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jason, Dawn R 20 FLAQ 1:01.12 1:01.82
2 Wenzel, Katharine T 24 FLAQ 1:08.67 1:08.00
3 Wade, Zoe M 23 NCMS 1:08.00 1:08.41
4 Schertz, Allison A 22 BSM 1:07.98 1:09.68
5 Rokhideh, Maryam 19 MVN 1:15.68 1:09.74
6 Quatromoni, Emily M 18 FLAQ 1:11.67 1:12.61
7 Marechal, Severine M 24 FLAQ 1:16.00 1:13.61
7 Nelson-Wulff, Kim A 19 WMST 1:13.09 1:13.61
9 Morton, Kaitlyn E 19 WMST 1:20.69 1:14.12
10 Ninivaggi, Melissa C 24 UNAT 1:10.50 1:16.91
11 Schranze, Hillary M 22 GSM 1:15.54 1:19.79
12 Shoemaker, Lindsay A 22 WMST 1:28.64 1:20.33
13 Walker, Skylar A 21 SBAS 1:16.20 1:22.47
-- Lacy, N Markell 23 FCST 1:21.83 NS
-- Columbus, Mikki 24 AGUA 1:04.65 NS
-- Shoemaker, Lara L 20 WMST 1:11.22 NS
-- Vogel, Randi L 23 WMST 1:08.99 NS
Event 8 Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 O'Reilly, Jennifer M 28 RMST 1:03.27 1:00.91
2 Muller, Kelsey L 25 WMST 1:04.02 1:01.76
3 Armstrong, Rachel C 28 WMST 1:03.79 1:02.84
4 Lyons, Katie A 27 TOC 1:03.75 1:03.47
5 Kyle, Susan 28 WMST 1:10.90 1:06.64
6 Hennessey, Katherine 29 NBAC 1:08.22 1:07.15
7 Kafin, Lauren 25 FLAQ 1:11.33 1:07.80
8 Cross, Carolan A 27 FLAQ 1:07.60 1:07.81
9 Baker, Lesley A 25 WMST 1:01.05 1:08.13
10 Murtha, Tara M 27 PAFC 1:09.52 1:08.40
11 Byrnes, Kathie M 25 FLAQ 1:07.50 1:08.41
12 Aron, Vanessa 27 FLAQ 1:12.50 1:12.29
13 Bettinger, Lisa D 25 BERK 1:12.44 1:13.06
14 Asbury, April 26 WMST 1:23.00 1:14.88
15 Hernandez, Lisa M 26 SBAS 1:11.20 1:16.79
16 Robey, Brittney V 27 UNAT 1:08.12 1:17.41
-- Leach, Mandy K 28 SMS 1:05.00 NS
Event 8 Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 McClelland, Katie 31 DAMM 1:05.80 1:02.39
2 Garth, Christy L 33 WMST 1:02.34 1:02.88
3 Hutchinson, Ali S 32 UNAT 1:10.76 1:05.70
4 Stanley, Ellen D 31 NEM 1:05.45 1:06.29
5 Hartley, Chris G 32 RAY 1:13.43 1:07.36
6 Wood, Jocelyn M 30 TULS 1:08.29 1:08.69
7 Roquemore, Ramona L 34 STFF 1:15.00 1:10.63
8 Cross, Elisabeth P 30 NEM 1:15.28 1:14.18
9 Moran, Danielle 30 FLAQ 1:13.00 1:14.59
10 Peterson, Laurie J 31 ISF 1:09.76 1:15.27
11 Kaloyanides, Diana L 34 UNAT 1:15.22 1:16.19
12 Spijkerbosch, Anja M 34 WMST 1:17.52 1:18.93
-- McEachern, Jennifer 33 NTEX 1:07.01 NS
-- Kik, Simone D 33 TXLA 1:13.39 NS
Event 8 Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Rietz, Heather 39 EXCL 1:05.50 1:05.58
2 Hallee, Lisa D 39 WMST 1:07.27 1:06.86
3 Gurzi, Julie A 38 SMS 1:13.67 1:07.78
4 Crecelius, Nancy A 38 WMST 1:08.21 1:09.60
5 Bryant, Patti J 37 WMST 1:14.00 1:13.16
6 Fair, Beverly 37 GCPS 1:16.45 1:13.98
7 Ahlborn, Jacqueline T 39 ISF 1:24.00 1:19.94
8 Green, Laura E 37 WMST 1:12.00 1:37.50
9 Maggert, Michelle A 36 WMST 1:45.00 1:38.41
-- Smiley, Sunny C 37 WMST 1:06.00 NS
-- Elliott, Susan A 36 WMST 1:13.57 NS
Event 8 Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Welting, Laureen 42 TOC 1:01.80 1:01.25
2 Wygal-Springer, Diann 41 ARIZ 1:07.30 1:06.02
3 Elias-Williams, Maria 43 UNAT 1:08.72 1:06.15
4 Deal, Elisabeth Ellio 43 NCMS 1:06.30 1:06.85
5 Considine-Miller, Ell 44 WMST 1:07.46 1:07.73
6 Wendell, Nancy 43 DAMM 1:08.20 1:08.99
7 Houchens, Kris C 40 ISF 1:10.90 1:10.24
8 Gray, Christina 41 DAMM 1:12.96 1:10.77
9 Middlebrooks, Kelly A 40 RICE 1:14.13 1:14.41
10 Thalken-Beedon, Kathl 44 RICE 1:10.25 1:14.88
11 Gale, Alanna K 40 WMST 1:28.30 1:25.70
12 Stone, Diane D 44 FCST 1:30.00 1:26.55
13 Montgomery, Courtnay 43 STIR 1:30.00 1:27.69
14 Flanagan, Lourdes 43 WMST 1:33.32 1:31.30
-- Mod, Anna T 44 RICE 1:08.90 NS
-- Allen, Lisa J 44 COTA 1:11.48 NS
-- Price-Appelwick, Lind 44 UNAT 1:07.70 NS
Event 8 Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Walsh, Susan 45 NCMS 1:02.33 1:00.16
2 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 49 WCM 1:02.83 1:03.35
3 Matherne, Susan K 45 RICE 1:07.63 1:03.85
4 Matena, Jana 45 MELO 1:04.50 1:03.87
5 Battle, Ruth M 45 NCMS 1:08.90 1:05.04
6 Hanson, Tanya M 46 GOLD 1:04.00 1:06.11
7 Bailey, Monica M 46 ARIZ 1:06.00 1:06.26
8 Kessler, Laura L 47 O*H* 1:05.90 1:06.74
9 Senn, Ann C 49 MINN 1:11.00 1:08.17
10 Ingraham, Susan R 48 MOST 1:12.00 1:08.20
11 Fries, Beth O 49 MESC 1:12.00 1:10.83
12 Burke, Barbara B 46 PAFC 1:13.01 1:11.72
13 Strickland, Gale E 46 WMST 1:11.69 1:12.57
14 Dawson, Mandy W 45 RMST 1:14.78 1:13.68
15 Stevens, Nina E 49 WCM 1:13.00 1:18.61
16 Leusing Canales, Kath 45 AAAA 1:24.04 1:23.51
17 Earley, Audrey 45 FCST 1:25.75 1:24.78
18 Toon, Terrylynn M 47 STAR 1:28.80 1:27.46
19 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienn 47 FLAQ 1:27.61 1:29.68
20 Shoemaker, Tracy S 47 WMST 1:52.85 1:47.66
21 Walton, Ann 48 SMS 1:59.00 1:50.64
22 Gerlowski, Jane A 49 WMST 2:00.00 2:02.04
-- Umbach, Elizabeth A 45 WMST 1:08.50 NS
-- Duran, Nancy F 45 HIMA 1:06.88 NS
-- Henderson, Kristin W 47 RIDG 1:07.04 NS
-- Quinlan, Karen A 46 COTA 1:12.00 NS
-- Hughes, Mary L 49 TXLA 1:06.00 NS
-- Marshall, Darcy 46 STFF 1:16.62 NS
Event 8 Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen 50 OREG 1:06.10 1:04.81
2 Morrison, Lynn 53 DAMM 1:06.90 1:06.76
3 Grilli, Tracy L 50 NEM 1:10.99 1:08.23
4 Benjamin, Marcia S 51 WCM 1:13.13 1:10.64
5 Devanney, Celia C 50 GOLD 1:11.01 1:10.93
6 Lewis, Jamie R 53 UNAT 1:13.00 1:11.11
7 Von Richthofen, Micae 54 EOSC 1:10.50 1:11.24
8 Burgess, Stacy H 50 WMST 1:13.36 1:11.49
9 Glassman, Debbie A 54 PNA 1:11.50 1:12.09
10 Cole, Janie 54 DAMM 1:10.00 1:12.61
11 Gettelfinger, Cheryl 50 ISF 1:13.10 1:14.12
12 Dawson, Karleen 50 NTC 1:12.50 1:14.53
13 Arvesen, Malinda 51 DAMM 1:15.00 1:14.58
14 Stager, Nan H 52 DOC 1:14.46 1:14.73
15 Guins, Ann H 54 O*H* 1:16.49 1:17.16
16 Call, Nancy A 53 RGSC 1:20.46 1:17.70
17 Hilpert, Bess 52 AGM 1:23.36 1:17.96
18 Nance, Ashley A 50 OKMS 1:22.87 1:21.39
19 Yarbrough, Kim 50 TXLA 1:21.95 1:21.89
20 Mayhew, Chris 54 MOST 1:24.83 1:26.76
21 Kregor, Janice 51 SKY 1:26.93 1:29.17
22 Schueckler, Leslie P 52 WMST 1:42.93 1:39.91
23 Policastro, Nancy A 51 WMST 1:45.01 1:43.00
-- Denby, Karlene 54 ISF 1:11.14 NS
-- Cane, Helen T 52 SMS 1:14.00 NS
-- Delanois, Barbara 52 IM 1:25.35 NS
Event 8 Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Val, Laura B 56 TAM 1:05.00 1:02.02
2 Ogier, Danielle 55 GSM 1:10.00 1:12.40
3 Hessler, Theresa L 55 WMST 1:23.00 1:15.53
4 Havel, Germaine L 59 WMAC 1:20.40 1:18.23
5 Flinn, Emma 58 CHRR 1:17.87 1:20.37
6 Reierson, Suzy 56 RICE 1:25.00 1:21.30
7 Cooke, Linda 55 UNAT 1:26.00 1:21.37
8 Reid, Colleen G 58 HIMA 1:25.34 1:26.93
9 Weston, Susan E 56 SDSM 1:45.00 1:27.78
10 Felton, Anezka G 59 TOC 1:31.99 1:29.59
11 Elton, Tracy M 58 SKY 1:49.97 1:48.67
Event 8 Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Boak, Carolyn F 62 WMST 1:12.80 1:13.54
2 Marr, Jackie M 64 SDSM 1:18.80 1:19.76
3 Mitchell, Jeannie R 61 LYTA 1:25.30 1:24.72
4 Webb, Linda J 62 FLAQ 1:29.30 1:27.17
5 Kranpitz, Nancy 62 WMAC 1:32.17 1:27.99
6 Prall, Winifred S 60 CMS 1:31.57 1:28.71
7 Johnson, Lucy 60 LBSC 1:30.03 1:30.58
8 Devries, Marta 61 LVM 1:38.06 1:30.78
9 Christenson, Candy J 60 WMAC 1:33.90 1:31.46
10 Buccino, Vicki 61 SMS 1:36.78 1:36.31
11 Pilie, Kathleen F 63 SMS 1:50.00 1:56.29
12 Kestelyn, Patricia M 61 WMST 3:38.06 2:24.17
Event 8 Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schreiner, Beth 66 VMST 1:19.11 1:22.78
2 Fasbender, Alice J 69 UNAT 1:59.00 2:38.11
Event 8 Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Zaremski, Barbara M 70 VMST 1:24.62 1:27.41
2 Stowell, Diane M 73 HIMA 1:32.00 1:30.98
3 Tullman, Patricia A 70 FMM 1:34.04 1:31.90
4 Harkreader, Patricia 71 CMS 1:51.02 1:43.33
5 Mungavin, Carol A 71 RICE 2:01.02 1:57.85
6 Tegner, Thyra 72 ALMA 2:00.53 2:04.58
-- Jordan, Martha L 73 WMST 2:05.00 NS
Event 8 Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Goggin, Georgia L 78 MOST 1:51.66 1:49.67
2 Graef, Margrit 76 MVN 1:56.70 1:54.14
Event 8 Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Graham, Suzanne B 81 CONN 1:58.05 1:55.03
2 Sievert, Sara M 82 MOST 2:56.00 2:45.84
-- Smith, Petey M H 83 NEM 2:00.00 NS
-- Stone, Marjorie 84 GCPS 2:02.49 NS
Event 8 Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Meyer, Margery 85 TOC 1:43.70 1:51.66
-- Burrill, Billie Ann 86 NEM 2:02.00 NS
Event 8 Women 90-94 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Walker, Anne I 91 DCM 2:56.00 2:40.36
2 Lathram, Mary 92 DCM 3:24.00 3:06.93
USMS Web Master 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
United States Masters Swimming
2007 National Long Course Championships
Event 9 Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Lyons, Leif H 21 FLAQ 27.50 27.67
2 Hosking, Adam J 22 FLAQ 31.11 29.74
3 Brandenberger, Chris 24 UNAT 33.00 30.94
4 Ko, Scott Y 24 CMS 29.60 31.57
5 Nichols, Dax D 24 WMST 36.14 32.19
6 Patino, Guillermo J 21 WMST 34.00 32.39
7 Howard, Landon T 19 SBAS 32.47 32.52
8 Elmore, Kyle L 20 WMST 35.26 37.48
Event 9 Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Zerber, Derek M 26 UNAT 30.10 29.91
2 Jung, Jay 27 FLAQ 31.88 31.10
3 Conway, Adam M 29 TVM 31.24 31.30
4 Zach, Ron M 28 HOST 34.50 33.00
5 Radford, James B 29 WMST 35.79 33.20
Event 9 Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mauk, Christopher D 31 SBAS 30.91 31.26
2 Stibrich, Joshua L 30 UNAT 35.16 31.73
3 Reuter, Adam K 33 PAFC 34.22 33.19
4 Hannesschlager, Micha 33 MOB 35.52 33.36
5 Revilla, Valdemar 34 UNAT 31.20 33.71
6 Myers, Tyler 31 UNAT 36.33 34.17
7 Hollis, Richard 34 FAST 35.00 35.64
-- Robinson, Jesse J 31 WMST 33.00 DQ
-- Blanco, Alonso O 33 MOST 34.71 NS
Event 9 Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ross, Michael S 39 NEM 27.51 27.61
2 Mc Kay, Matthew G 36 TOC 29.99 30.50
3 Nordmann, Michael T 35 WMST 32.63 30.60
4 Waldhart, Chris J 35 MOST 32.00 31.57
5 Gallagher, Michael R 36 NEM 32.34 31.87
6 Bleamaster, Leslie F 37 MOST 30.65 32.11
7 Cook, Matthew H 37 NCMS 30.42 32.89
8 Gill, Mark A 39 SKY 31.92 33.24
9 Huggins, Dale R 35 AGM 33.50 33.40
10 Ricks, Jeffrey C 35 CARL 35.09 34.77
11 Carlson, John 36 RMST 35.10 37.82
Event 9 Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Davis, Ross C 41 WMST 29.69 29.35
2 Rasmussen, Anders M 44 TXLA 29.99 29.53
3 Yarid, Jay 44 DAMM 30.00 29.67
4 Tsuchiya, Brian R 43 CMS 28.50 31.33
5 Dickson, Kurt F 40 ARIZ 30.98 31.49
6 Caldwell, Larry E 43 GOLD 33.50 32.94
7 Cleveland, William S 42 SMS 35.00 33.59
8 Paller, Craig A 41 UTAH 34.24 33.66
9 Hefner, Joel H 40 WFLY 34.00 34.68
10 Waud, Timothy P 40 OREG 34.86 35.18
11 Hatch, Michael W 41 WMST 34.92 36.06
12 Mangrum, John W 44 NCMS 35.34 38.11
-- Petersen, Mick S 41 STFF 40.00 NS
-- Burke, J Marshall 44 DAMM 33.53 NS
Event 9 Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Wood, Steve 47 RIDG 28.75 28.71
2 Jaegers, Al 45 ARIZ 30.00 31.18
3 Brackett, Bill A 49 CMS 32.00 31.37
4 Graham, Bart L 47 AWJ 34.80 31.54
5 Early, Thomas A 49 GMUP 31.96 32.21
6 Ullrich, Thomas T 46 WMST 33.61 32.54
7 Deloney, Wayne A 47 MVN 31.32 32.63
8 Switzer, Kevin G 47 SMS 32.50 32.70
9 Stultz, Todd W 47 O*H* 32.35 33.80
10 Kammerer, Richard F 49 RICE 32.38 33.87
11 Hendrick, Marty 49 FLAQ 35.77 33.96
12 Morozin, Joseph H 47 PAFC 35.48 34.04
13 Mc Donald, Emeric J 45 WMST 34.31 34.13
14 Tininenko, Brent 46 ARKM 34.88 34.57
15 Matz, Michael S 46 PAFC 34.88 35.48
16 Rendell, George L 45 SWOM 36.00 35.77
17 Whitson, Steven K 46 SSMS 33.77 35.85
18 Armentor, Glenn J 47 SMS 37.61 35.91
19 Brenner, Bill 49 NCMS 35.54 36.15
20 Pegues, Lex 47 CMS 36.00 36.90
21 Albright, Philip W 47 MVN 36.00 38.64
22 Dayton, Timothy P 49 RMST 37.00 39.85
23 Zuelke, Tim 49 SSMS 50.50 49.74
-- White, Steve G 47 WMST 33.88 NS
-- Peters, David G 46 ARIZ 35.50 NS
-- Grzeszczak, John S 49 GOLD 32.00 NS
-- Busfield, Scott 48 HYAC 32.84 NS
-- Poe, Joe 46 FLAQ 35.10 NS
Event 9 Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Klein, Jonathan E 50 NCMS 30.50 31.09
2 Steel, Tom L 51 UNAT 31.80 31.69
3 Supple, Robert C 53 NMMS 31.50 32.04
4 Musial, Wieslaw 50 TOMS 30.62 32.11
5 Heath, Robert H 50 MAM 32.42 32.17
6 Snyder, Scott W 50 SMS 34.45 32.61
7 Schatz, Gary L 52 WMST 33.36 32.63
8 Barton, Tom 51 DAMM 34.00 33.27
9 Van Boer, Eric D 53 RHMS 33.00 33.41
10 Gordon, Lance L 51 WMST 32.90 34.36
11 Benson, Stan 54 CMS 35.70 35.46
12 Neville, Richard 51 FAST 35.89 35.76
13 Burr, Chuck 50 RIDG 37.00 38.10
14 Pearce, Ira H 52 SQST 38.65 38.57
15 Dunne, Patrick 53 DAMM 39.91 43.00
-- Billeaud, Stephen O 54 SMS 36.95 NS
-- Graham, Donald 53 PNA 31.52 NS
-- Mason, Erik P 53 KAMS 39.00 NS
-- O'Brien, Kerry L 50 WCM 34.55 NS
Event 9 Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pugliese, Mark D 55 ANCM 32.88 32.05
2 Bober, Richard S 56 NCMS 31.22 32.27
3 Schmidt, George L 57 GOLD 32.90 33.82
4 Warner, Frank 58 TYR 32.50 34.48
5 Wigo, Bruce 58 FLAQ 36.50 34.82
6 Schmitz, Robert 55 NCMS 34.85 35.38
7 Tharp, Gregory J 57 WMST 35.79 35.54
8 Dougherty, Stephen P 56 PAFC 38.30 36.11
9 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B 55 TXLA 38.00 36.98
10 Sloan, John 56 IM 40.20 38.88
11 Miller, Jim W 57 VMST 40.10 39.63
12 Diel, Bruce N 59 MOVY 40.26 40.71
13 Campbell, J Scott 59 WMST 40.23 42.83
-- Morley, Don T 57 MOST 35.50 NS
Event 9 Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Wilder, Hugh 60 PALM 31.80 31.54
2 Burns, Richard 64 TAM 34.00 33.08
3 Galine, Donald L 62 WCM 34.88 35.48
4 Velde, John J 60 MOST 42.00 37.69
5 Campbell, John F 60 MVN 39.03 38.19
6 Rupert, Bill 64 MESC 36.00 38.31
7 Whitley, John K 64 SSM 39.00 38.75
8 Holt, Nate M 61 MOST 34.50 38.86
9 Powers, Matt G 61 TULS 35.90 39.13
10 Parsons, Roger L 60 GOLD 39.33 40.44
11 Morrill, David E 60 GAJA 41.00 40.90
12 Nesbit, Richard 62 FAST 45.00 45.92
-- Thompson, Daniel O 61 MOST 38.81 DQ
-- Allison, George 62 GSM 41.00 NS
-- Straka, Peter 64 TYMS 40.05 NS
Event 9 Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Van Baalen, Vinus 65 SDSM 32.80 33.58
2 Todd, Richard T 65 TCAM 38.00 38.17
3 Murff, Don 66 TXLA 42.53 39.23
4 Bassi, Richard A 66 TOC 36.91 39.38
5 Quigley, George J 67 ISF 41.50 40.11
6 Oakes, David W 67 FACT 42.44 41.39
7 Nordby, Michael C 66 PNA 41.00 43.30
8 Goldstein, Mel E 69 ISF 46.00 43.91
9 Gibbs, Jim 66 PCAT 44.50 44.39
10 Glanz, Hershel P 69 WMST 41.48 45.53
11 Monahan, Richard S 66 METR 46.66 48.43
12 Curtiss, Carl W 65 H2O 47.09 51.24
Event 9 Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Oyakawa, Yoshi 74 O*H* 37.00 36.65
2 McIntyre, David R 70 GOLD 39.50 38.42
3 Mennen, Marty A 71 ISF 39.50 38.83
4 Bailie, Bob 72 WMST 42.99 41.85
5 Martin, Sherrill F 70 AAAA 46.01 46.47
6 Havel, Peter J 70 NEM 45.60 47.40
-- Dykstra, Bill D 70 GOLD 39.80 DQ
Event 9 Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mitchell, Clarke E 75 NCMS 39.23 38.08
2 Baldwin, Charles C 77 MOST 41.50 43.24
3 Manheim, Frank T 77 RMST 45.00 45.26
4 Bower, Dick 77 WMST 49.99 52.39
5 Graef, Rudolf 76 MVN 53.06 53.24
6 Ellis, Richard 75 METR 52.00 53.40
7 Bauman, John H 77 WMAC 52.95 53.97
-- Anderson, Lee B 77 UNAT 42.71 NS
Event 9 Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Truby, Jack O 83 CMS 50.50 51.50
2 Lowry, Paul (Biff) 80 SDSM 53.86 53.48
Event 9 Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Edwards, James K 85 NEM 50.00 59.65
Event 9 Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Smith, Ned E 92 GOLD 1:06.91 1:22.01
USMS Web Master 8/10/2007 - 15:45PM
United States Masters Swimming
2007 National Long Course Championships
Event 10 Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jason, Dawn R 20 FLAQ 32.99 32.90
2 Wade, Zoe M 23 NCMS 34.50 35.27
3 Kelly, Kristine E 20 SBAS 36.45 35.35
4 Wright, Gia C 21 FLAQ 35.00 36.80
5 Wright, Czamille 19 FLAQ 35.00 37.43
6 Ninivaggi, Melissa C 24 UNAT 40.50 40.98
-- Vogel, Randi L 23 WMST 38.21 NS
-- Columbus, Mikki 24 AGUA 34.50 NS
-- Nelson-Wulff, Kim A 19 WMST 36.44 NS
-- Shoemaker, Lara L 20 WMST 45.00 NS
Event 10 Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Kownslar, Laura H 27 MOST 33.55 32.06
2 Neff, Talyna 29 PCAT 34.02 34.83
3 Byrnes, Kathie M 25 FLAQ 35.24 34.84
4 Lyons, Katie A 27 TOC 35.00 36.00
5 Martin, Jennifer M 27 FLAQ 32.97 36.55
6 Hennessey, Katherine 29 NBAC 38.00 36.88
7 Murtha, Tara M 27 PAFC 37.89 36.97
8 Hogan, Kristin 27 UNAT 39.00 38.17
9 Cross, Carolan A 27 FLAQ 38.76 38.28
10 Bettinger, Lisa D 25 BERK 38.40 38.58
11 Asbury, April 26 WMST 44.00 39.55
12 Payne, Stacey L 27 WMST 39.98 39.96
13 Robey, Brittney V 27 UNAT 33.17 40.22
14 Jones, Rose 29 ALEX 40.00 41.16
-- Barghi, Diane 28 RIDG 36.25 NS
-- Golden, Stacey M 27 SBAS 41.99 NS
Event 10 Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-G 31 DAMM 32.19 33.33
2 Cairns, Shannon M 31 SYSM 33.50 33.86
3 Cross, Elisabeth P 30 NEM 36.13 36.37
4 Weiser, Sabine 33 WMST 37.85 37.13
5 Novack, Meredith A 32 FLAQ 35.50 38.61
6 Hutchinson, Ali S 32 UNAT 39.64 38.75
7 Mead, Julie A 32 WMST 40.23 38.95
8 Switzer, Kirsten C 34 WMST 37.50 39.73
9 Kaloyanides, Diana L 34 UNAT 39.54 43.28
Event 10 Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Spencer, Jennifer A 37 VMST 35.00 34.92
2 Hulett, Jennifer A 38 FLAQ 37.17 35.53
3 Gurzi, Julie A 38 SMS 39.24 37.44
4 Burkart, Dana M 36 PAFC 40.04 37.87
5 Stein, Caroline F 37 PAFC 40.86 40.30
6 McKnight, Laurie J 35 SMS 46.80 46.84
7 Green, Laura E 37 WMST 40.00 49.61
8 Nicopolis, Michelle N 35 NEM 57.81 54.37
-- Smiley, Sunny C 37 WMST 32.00 NS
Event 10 Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Gebhart, Janis R 42 WMST 37.80 35.04
2 Bunch, Brigid J 44 ARIZ 36.30 36.26
3 Cowand, Carol R 44 RICE 37.24 40.24
4 Thalken-Beedon, Kathl 44 RICE 37.50 42.27
5 Montgomery, Courtnay 43 STIR 42.00 47.74
6 Stone, Diane D 44 FCST 1:00.00 50.15
-- Allen, Lisa J 44 COTA 37.84 NS
Event 10 Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Walsh, Susan 45 NCMS 32.91 31.85
2 Bailey, Monica M 46 ARIZ 35.00 33.99
3 Dahl, Lisa A 46 PNA 33.80 34.83
4 Ingraham, Susan R 48 MOST 39.00 38.53
5 Senn, Ann C 49 MINN 39.87 40.38
6 Stevens, Nina E 49 WCM 40.40 40.82
7 Saucier, Mariela I 47 SMS 41.85 40.91
8 Earley, Audrey 45 FCST 45.00 46.13
9 Brankovsky, Martina 46 TOMS 55.26 53.37
10 Walton, Ann 48 SMS 1:02.00 1:03.46
-- Duran, Nancy F 45 HIMA 36.88 NS
-- Pyle, Suanne 49 UNAT 53.85 NS
Event 10 Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen 50 OREG 34.50 33.26
2 McDonnell, Peggy H 52 GOLD 39.17 37.43
3 Guins, Ann H 54 O*H* 37.35 38.76
4 Nunnallee, Deborah L 51 WMST 37.50 38.84
5 Aiu, Mavis D 52 HIMA 39.00 39.16
6 Bright, Janet H 52 1776 39.50 39.55
7 Dawson, Karleen 50 NTC 39.80 39.79
8 Constantino, Patricia 52 GAJA 39.60 39.97
9 Stager, Nan H 52 DOC 40.93 41.13
10 Brooks, Joann 53 ISF 43.00 41.47
11 Starr, Deb J 51 MOST 43.59 41.48
12 Holloway, Colleen J 54 MOST 41.94 43.26
13 Kelly, Darla S 50 SBAS 59.99 1:33.98
-- Jones, Beth 50 RIDG 38.30 DQ
-- Delanois, Barbara 52 IM 43.73 NS
-- Policastro, Nancy A 51 WMST 50.00 NS
-- Denby, Karlene 54 ISF 40.01 NS
-- Cane, Helen T 52 SMS 42.15 NS
Event 10 Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Val, Laura B 56 TAM 34.50 33.96
2 Miller, Jan A 57 MOST 39.50 37.81
3 Reierson, Suzy 56 RICE 45.42 42.99
4 Hessler, Theresa L 55 WMST 45.00 43.45
5 Cooke, Linda 55 UNAT 46.80 45.55
6 Flinn, Emma 58 CHRR 46.10 45.56
7 Havel, Germaine L 59 WMAC 46.35 45.97
8 Reid, Colleen G 58 HIMA 46.85 47.58
9 Preston, Randee L 55 MOST 48.72 47.63
10 Felton, Anezka G 59 TOC 50.55 53.21
11 Holt, Nancy E 58 MOST 46.80 55.89
-- Stark, Carol R 59 OREG 59.99 NS
Event 10 Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Mitchell, Jeannie R 61 LYTA 44.00 42.58
2 Pohlmann, Mary M 62 SLAM 45.12 44.42
3 Hashimoto, Christine 60 CMS 51.25 47.55
4 Johnson, Lucy 60 LBSC 51.15 48.14
5 Devries, Marta 61 LVM 48.99 50.63
6 Hornof, Kristine T 60 DAM 54.43 57.14
7 Clarke, Katherine B 63 GCPS 1:15.00 1:29.32
Event 10 Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ward, Joy 65 OREG 43.00 43.22
2 Schreiner, Beth 66 VMST 44.54 45.30
3 Durrant, Betsy 66 VMST 46.46 47.21
4 Kight, Betty G 66 MOST 52.41 51.27
5 Stewart, Jane Dillon 65 WMAC 50.13 55.48
6 Stephens, Mary L 65 BRYB 55.65 55.52
7 Whitlock, Shelly 68 MOST 1:01.02 1:04.95
Event 10 Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Jordan, Betsy T 70 SDSM 42.42 42.57
2 Zaremski, Barbara M 70 VMST 48.26 48.18
3 Newell, Sally 70 NCMS 50.85 51.69
4 Whitehead, Dorothy A 72 IAMA 51.57 52.97
5 Kennedy, Judy A 70 CMS 53.00 56.38
6 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan 74 NCMS 53.28 56.64
7 Bryce, Glad 73 TOMS 1:01.54 57.91
8 Tegner, Thyra 72 ALMA 1:01.38 1:03.49
9 Mungavin, Carol A 71 RICE 1:08.30 1:03.69
10 Wheatley, Diane R 74 MOST 1:06.58 1:03.99
Event 10 Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
-- Wolle, Marian E 79 SDSM 1:25.00 NS
Event 10 Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Steadman, Doris E 83 GSM 55.80 56.24
2 Sievert, Sara M 82 MOST 1:20.00 1:32.78
Event 10 Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
-- Burrill, Billie Ann 86 NEM 1:15.00 NS
Event 10 Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Walker, Anne I 91 DCM 1:24.00 1:24.47
2 Lathram, Mary 92 DCM 1:28.00 1:28.13
USMS Web Master 8/10/2007 - 16:01PM
United States Masters Swimming
2007 National Long Course Championships
Event 11 Mixed 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 FLAQ 'A' 1:48.72 1:47.25
1) Lyons, Leif H M21 2) Wright, Gia C W21
3) Jason, Dawn R W20 4) Lee, Hyun Seung S M21
2 FLAQ 'B' 1:53.00 1:54.18
1) Solley, Michael A M23 2) Wenzel, Katharine T W24
3) Wright, Czamille W19 4) Bullock, Carroll C M22
3 WMST 'A' 1:55.80 1:54.98
1) Schuber, Michael C M21 2) Del Rio, Tania W22
3) Nichols, Dax D M24 4) Nichols, Valerie M W24
4 WMST 'B' 1:59.70 1:59.48
1) Patino, Guillermo J M21 2) Nelson-Wulff, Kim A W19
3) Radford, James B M29 4) Baker, Lesley A W25
5 FLAQ 'C' 1:55.00 2:03.81
1) Andreades, Stephen A M35 2) McFarlane, Laurie W20
3) Quatromoni, Emily M W18 4) Williams, Kennon B M26
Event 11 Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 FLAQ 'A' 1:49.50 1:49.88
1) Jung, Jay M27 2) Byrnes, Kathie M W25
3) Martin, Jennifer M W27 4) Bullock, Perry W M22
2 WMST 'A' 1:53.00 1:49.94
1) Wilson, Jacob N M24 2) Muller, Kelsey L W25
3) Campbell, Geoff E M37 4) Koch, Laura K W31
3 FLAQ 'B' 1:58.00 1:52.78
1) Hosking, Adam J M22 2) Cross, Carolan A W27
3) Kafin, Lauren W25 4) Hooper, Matt M34
4 WMST 'B' 1:59.90 1:57.30
1) Minervini, Joseph M M31 2) Annelin, Elisa M W28
3) Carter, David Z M31 4) Kyle, Susan W28
5 SBAS 'A' 1:55.99 2:00.81
1) Price, Rick L M31 2) Walker, Skylar A W21
3) Kelly, Kristine E W20 4) Medema, Chuck D M28
6 WMST 'C' 2:08.00 2:07.04
1) Elmore, Kyle L M20 2) Asbury, April W26
3) Monk, Timothy J M36 4) Payne, Stacey L W27
Event 11 Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 TOC 'A' 1:48.50 1:46.08
1) Mc Whorter, Michael C M34 2) Welting, Laureen W42
3) Lyons, Katie A W27 4) Greenwood, Scott C M30
2 WMST 'A' 1:48.80 1:48.59
1) Gawronski, Tomasz J M41 2) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32
3) Armstrong, Rachel C W28 4) Garth, Christy L W33
3 DAMM 'A' 1:49.00 1:51.47
1) Fassino, Bart M27 2) Varela, Esteban M38
3) Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Geneviev 4) McClelland, Katie W31
4 WMST 'B' 1:58.00 1:57.60
1) Kerscher, Ilsa M W32 2) Weiser, Sabine W33
3) Nordmann, Michael T M35 4) Sundahl, Philip J M42
5 PAFC 'A' 1:53.00 1:57.70
1) Morozin, Joseph H M47 2) Springuel, Francois P M25
3) Burke, Barbara B W46 4) Murtha, Tara M W27
6 MVN 'A' 2:04.04 2:00.33
1) Albright, Philip W M47 2) Moore, Katie M W19
3) Rokhideh, Maryam W19 4) Deloney, Wayne A M47
7 ISF 'A' 2:01.13 2:01.04
1) Houchens, Jeremy B M37 2) Talyor, R J M29
3) Ellis, Nichole M W28 4) Peterson, Laurie J W31
8 FLAQ 'B' 2:05.00 2:02.36
1) Fischer, Andy J M40 2) Aron, Vanessa W27
3) Hulett, Jennifer A W38 4) Hendrick, Marty M49
9 FLAQ 'A' 1:57.50 2:03.53
1) Semisch, Kevin P M41 2) Moran, Danielle W30
3) Novack, Meredith A W32 4) Poe, Joe M46
10 SMS 'A' 2:15.20 2:11.41
1) Helm, Mary M W41 2) McKnight, Laurie J W35
3) Chadick, Kelly A M38 4) Cambias, Rob J M39
Event 11 Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 ARIZ 'A' 1:53.99 1:50.92
1) Clark, Henry L M42 2) Dickson, Kurt F M40
3) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W41 4) Bailey, Monica M W46
2 WMST 'A' 1:49.50 1:51.76
1) Davis, Ross C M41 2) Crecelius, Nancy A W38
3) Kelsey, Allan M39 4) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44
3 WMST 'B' 1:55.00 1:55.05
1) Norris, Pat M40 2) Hallee, Lisa D W39
3) Divis, Gregory C M44 4) Gebhart, Janis R W42
4 SMS 'A' 1:53.90 1:55.60
1) Armentor, Glenn J M47 2) Gurzi, Julie A W38
3) Lachney, Fay W46 4) Switzer, Kevin G M47
5 WMST 'C' 1:57.50 1:57.02
1) Leutner, Gerard P M43 2) Smiley, Sunny C W37
3) Ullrich, Thomas T M46 4) Bryant, Patti J W37
6 OREG 'A' 1:55.50 1:58.34
1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W50 2) Gaarder, Chris M42
3) Delmage, Arlene W45 4) Volckening, Bill M41
7 MOST 'A' 2:01.00 1:58.35
1) Bleamaster, Leslie F M37 2) Starr, Deb J W51
3) Nisman, Ronda S W53 4) Ingraham, Chase E M25
8 DAMM 'A' 1:55.00 1:58.58
1) Glass, Mark M33 2) Barton, Tom M51
3) Wendell, Nancy W43 4) Gray, Christina W41
9 TOC 'A' 2:08.00 2:02.95
1) Sanders, Drew Y M37 2) Quinn, Phyllis E W52
3) Meyer, Marguerite W48 4) Mc Kay, Matthew G M36
10 ISF 'A' 2:07.41 2:04.01
1) Ordway, Gary V M40 2) Shuck, Susie W42
3) Houchens, Kris C W40 4) Goldstein, Mel E M69
11 MOST 'B' 2:03.00 2:05.72
1) Waldhart, Chris J M35 2) Mayhew, Chris W54
3) Andrade, Rosana W47 4) Blanco, Alonso O M33
12 WMST 'D' 1:59.90 2:06.27
1) Breeding, Steve M45 2) Spijkerbosch, Anja M W34
3) Leutner, Joy M W49 4) Barolak, James M M47
13 PAFC 'A' 2:05.00 2:06.55
1) Matz, Michael S M46 2) Dougherty, Stephen P M56
3) Burkart, Dana M W36 4) Stein, Caroline F W37
14 RMST 'A' 2:10.00 2:08.40
1) O'Reilly, Jennifer M W28 2) Dawson, Mandy W W45
3) Stock, Tiago O M35 4) Manheim, Frank T M77
15 FLAQ 'A' 2:07.50 2:08.91
1) Burns, Joel J M61 2) Rivas, Alexandra E W42
3) Paiva, Maria Tereza W42 4) Blavatnik, Alex M43
16 MOST 'C' 2:20.00 2:24.84
1) Cuero, Patricia S W38 2) Anderson, Brent R M45
3) Callaway, Linda S W54 4) Martin, Brian L M45
17 SKY 'A' 2:39.00 2:31.15
1) Haberek, Cork M50 2) Elton, Tracy M W58
3) Kregor, Janice W51 4) Gill, Mark A M39
-- RICE 'A' 1:55.60 DQ
1) Ruppe, Mary D W38 2) Kammerer, Richard F M49
3) Huston, Seth M43 4) Matherne, Susan K W45
-- RICE 'B' 2:35.60 DQ
1) Thalken-Beedon, Kathleen W44 2) Haberman, Richard J M47
3) Middlebrooks, Kelly A W40 4) Ernst, Heidi J W55
-- VMST 'A' 2:00.00 NS
Event 11 Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 NCMS 'A' 1:51.00 1:51.16
1) Bober, Richard S M56 2) Battle, Ruth M W45
3) Walsh, Susan W45 4) Schmitz, Robert M55
2 O*H* 'A' 1:53.00 1:53.69
1) Groselle, Jack R M53 2) Kessler, Laura L W47
3) Guins, Ann H W54 4) Stultz, Todd W M47
3 DAMM 'A' 1:54.00 1:55.02
1) Yarid, Jay M44 2) Montgomery, Jim M52
3) Morrison, Lynn W53 4) Cole, Janie W54
4 WMST 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.96
1) Hessler, Theresa L W55 2) Holbrook, Jeff M48
3) Strickland, Gale E W46 4) Schatz, Gary L M52
5 MOST 'A' 2:03.00 1:59.71
1) Fincham, Elaine S W52 2) Owens, Carl H M56
3) Ingraham, Susan R W48 4) Kercher, Craig A M46
6 PNA 'A' 1:55.60 2:00.65
1) Lautman, Scott M M55 2) Glassman, Debbie A W54
3) Robinson, Dan L M50 4) Dahl, Lisa A W46
7 WMST 'B' 1:59.00 2:01.82
1) Marshall, D Scot M51 2) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51
3) Gordon, Lance L M51 4) Burgess, Stacy H W50
8 GAJA 'A' 1:58.29 2:02.77
1) Bugg, Bob H M50 2) Constantino, Patricia W52
3) Hooe, Donna L W45 4) Hamilton, Berry M54
9 WCM 'A' 2:01.80 2:03.87
1) O'Brien, Kerry L M50 2) Benjamin, Marcia S W51
3) Stevens, Nina E W49 4) Galine, Donald L M62
10 CMS 'A' 2:20.00 2:04.41
1) Hess, Richard W M53 2) Hashimoto, Christine L W60
3) Brackett, Bill A M49 4) Friedlander, Rebecca L W41
11 FLAQ 'A' 2:10.00 2:05.90
1) Wigo, Bruce M58 2) Bennett, Sarah L W44
3) Thomas, Ann B W47 4) Erickson, Tim D M51
12 SMS 'A' 2:06.40 2:07.44
1) Saucier, Mariela I W47 2) Ferguson, Janet S W50
3) Niedrich, Ronald W M48 4) Ellison, Gregory W M55
13 MOST 'B' 2:08.00 2:09.26
1) Velde, Pete M62 2) Conley, Paula C W58
3) Holt, Nate M M61 4) Kownslar, Laura H W27
14 DAMM 'B' 2:00.50 2:09.98
1) McIntyre, Frank M56 2) Capers, Jim M56
3) Arvesen, Malinda W51 4) Hinkamp, Kristianne W48
15 WMST 'C' 2:03.50 2:12.10
1) Tharp, Gregory J M57 2) Nelson-Wulff, Candace A W50
3) Wolfhagen, Niels U M51 4) Eicks, Stacey M W48
16 ARIZ 'A' 2:11.99 2:12.24
1) Jaegers, Al M45 2) Gemmill, Dave G M60
3) Gillies, Judy L W59 4) Bunch, Brigid J W44
17 WMST 'D' 2:21.00 2:25.60
1) Cave, William (Bud) J M57 2) Helms, Carol L W50
3) Campbell, J Scott M59 4) Flanagan, Lourdes W43
18 WMST 'F' 2:45.00 2:33.88
1) Robinson, Jesse J M31 2) Robinson, Alice M W54
3) Bower, Barbara M W69 4) Bower, Dick M77
19 WMST 'E' 2:44.00 2:37.23
1) Clark, John M M60 2) Shoemaker, Tracy S W47
3) Picker, Jon S M57 4) Allen, Margaret W48
-- SMS 'B' 2:16.70 DQ
1) Snyder, Scott W M50 2) Buccino, Vicki W61
3) Niedrich, Ruth W48 4) Cleveland, William S M42
-- NCMS 'B' 2:01.00 DQ
1) Coxhead, George L M55 2) Deal, Elisabeth Elliott W43
3) Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) A W5 4) Klein, Jonathan E M50
-- ISF 'A' 2:09.47 DQ
1) Mennen, Marty A M71 2) Quigley, George J M67
3) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M W50 4) Brooks, Joann W53
-- VMST 'A' 2:03.50 NS
Event 11 Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 GOLD 'A' 2:08.00 2:07.31
1) Devanney, Celia C W50 2) McDonnell, Peggy H W52
3) Dykstra, Bill D M70 4) McIntyre, David R M70
2 WMST 'A' 2:04.30 2:07.93
1) Boak, Thomas D M64 2) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M W58
3) Carter, Gary T M58 4) Boak, Carolyn F W62
3 WCM 'A' 2:02.00 2:08.01
1) Stupfel, Norman E M75 2) Alexander, Martha A W58
3) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M W49 4) Dennis, D Craig M61
4 SDSM 'A' 2:14.40 2:14.64
1) Van Baalen, Vinus M65 2) Marr, Jackie M W64
3) Jordan, Betsy T W70 4) Beza, Ion A M49
5 MOST 'A' 2:23.00 2:20.31
1) Thompson, Daniel O M61 2) Whitlock, Shelly W68
3) Velde, John J M60 4) Miller, Jan A W57
6 VMST 'A' 2:17.80 2:22.79
1) Woods, Tom M M64 2) Zaremski, Barbara M W70
3) Schreiner, Beth W66 4) Miller, Jim W M57
7 WMST 'B' 2:23.00 2:23.80
1) Shippey, Dennis L M61 2) Buckner, Rebecca L W54
3) Bagnall, Fred M71 4) Bloomfield, Sue A W55
8 TOC 'A' 2:20.00 2:24.05
1) Williams, Scott M52 2) Meyer, Margery W85
3) Felton, Anezka G W59 4) Keck, Mike M48
9 FLAQ 'A' 2:28.00 2:26.18
1) Webb, Linda J W62 2) Pedersen, Lars M64
3) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W47 4) Ward, James E M68
10 FACT 'A' 2:30.18 2:27.63
1) Oakes, David W M67 2) Bronson, Jennifer W45
3) Campbell, Joan K W77 4) Bliss, Thomas G M53
11 CMS 'A' 2:28.00 2:29.68
1) Harkreader, Patricia C W71 2) Kennedy, Judy A W70
3) Benson, Stan M54 4) Pegues, Lex M47
12 WMST 'C' 2:34.00 2:33.35
1) Glanz, Hershel P M69 2) Schuber, Nancy S W52
3) Leilich, Bob M67 4) Schueckler, Leslie P W52
13 SMS 'A' 2:49.20 2:57.11
1) Walton, Ann W48 2) Pilie, Kathleen F W63
3) Patton, Walter R M55 4) Bernard, Virgil L M75
-- O*H* 'A' 2:17.00 DQ
1) Hall, Sid M72 2) Oyakawa, Yoshi M74
3) Kron, Lilly W76 4) Smith, Melinda J W55
-- PNA 'A' 2:35.50 NS
1) Casey, Kathrine J W59 2) Nordby, Michael C M66
3) Reid, Walt E M67 4) Welch, Sarah W60
-- NEM 'A' 2:43.00 NS
1) Johns, Margaret S W53 2) Edwards, James K M85
3) Havel, Peter J M70 4) Grilli, Tracy L W50
Event 11 Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 WMST 'A' 2:19.80 2:29.57
1) Ferguson, Gene C M75 2) Erickson, Ann W65
3) Bailie, Bob M72 4) Leilich, Joann W68
2 NCMS 'A' 2:37.00 2:37.77
1) Newell, Sally W70 2) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E W74
3) Clark, Jerry M70 4) Mitchell, Clarke E M75
3 MOST 'A' 2:52.00 2:44.28
1) Johnston, Graham M M76 2) Goggin, Georgia L W78
3) Sauer, De Ette A W66 4) Halff, Henry M M65
4 CMS 'A' 3:02.00 2:48.08
1) Oberg, Jane C W70 2) Prall, Winifred S W60
3) Truby, Jack O M83 4) Patten, Bob W M73
5 MOST 'B' 3:08.00 3:28.78
1) Sievert, Sara M W82 2) Marchbanks, Jerry L M72
3) Wheatley, Diane R W74 4) Morris, James H M57
-- WMST 'B' 3:05.00 NS
1) Cattarin, Sandy W68 2) Jordan, Martha L W73
3) Rollins, Bruce W M58 4) Shannon, Baker L M82