ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2006 FINA World Masters Championships Day 7
8/10/2006-8/10/2006
Stanford, Calif. United States



 Hy-Tek Meet Services                          8/10/2006 - 09:25AM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
 
 Event 35  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.52  10/3/2004 NAHOMI ERIGUCHI, JPN
         Meet: M 30.77  2004      NAHOMI ERIGUCHI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Morelli, Lauren E      27 WCM-USA             32.00      32.10  
  2 Hutt, Tara             27 HWSC-GBR            33.40      33.07  
  3 Richter, Christine     25 2884-GER            32.90      33.13  
  4 Okuhara, Miho          28 GR-JPN              32.00      33.54  
  5 Hadd, Valerie          28 MSBC-CAN            33.00      33.64  
  6 Op den Orth, Tanja     28 AEGI-GER            32.97      33.89  
  7 Neff, Talyna           28 PCAT-USA            35.23      34.02  
  8 Masternak, Ewa         26 TMT-POL             33.50      34.19  
  9 Grover, Mollie K       25 TERR-USA            33.89      34.53  
 10 Helm, Lisa A           27 SSM-USA             33.65      34.66  
 11 Woger, Meike           27 BWB-GER             33.00      35.00  
 12 Nakamura, Arisa        27 GR-JPN              36.50      35.06  
 13 Berger, Ulrike         26 DEL-GER             34.70      35.72  
 14 Goedhals, Stephanie C  29 CTM-RSA             34.00      35.75  
 15 laporte, carole        29 MANX-GBR            38.00      35.82  
 16 Martin, Lise           26 SNV-FRA             34.50      35.86  
 17 Jardine, Catherine     29 BAF-GBR             34.21      36.12  
 18 Ribbe, Miryam          29 BTSC-GER            34.00      36.16  
 19 Deeken, Anne           28 POST-GER            37.00      36.94  
 20 Trotter, Chantel       26 BAF-GBR             36.73      37.01  
 21 Liu, Ouida             26 USF-USA             36.00      37.19  
 22 Reilly, Catie L        26 USF-USA             36.12      37.27  
 23 Traebert, Nadine       25 POST-GER            37.00      37.64  
 24 Fuenmayor, Ernestina   27 NEM-USA             37.99      38.01  
 25 Spieker, Patricia (Li  25 TOC-USA             34.00      39.05  
 26 Smith, Schuyler        29 FAST-USA            40.00      39.56  
 -- Vicknair, Anastasia V  29 CLVM-USA            39.09         NT  
 -- Cuccuini, Samantha A   29 RMST-USA            39.15         NT  
 -- Chow, Jackie I         28 SMMM-USA            38.99         NT  
 -- Mecava, Biljana        27 PKV-SLO             39.50         NT  
 -- Jones, Rose            28 ALEX-USA            38.00         NT  
 -- Downing, Jennifer      28 NEM-USA             34.17         DQ  
      Head did not break surface by 15 meters after start or turn
 -- Tamayo, Nicole D       27 TOC-USA             31.89         NS  
 -- Primushko, Tatiana     25 TROY-RUS            38.00         NS  
 -- Rodde, Heather N       29 TOC-USA             38.03         NS  
 -- Masquelier, Jennifer   29 BOZE-USA            36.50         NS  
 -- Rogers, Jacqueline     26 CLVM-USA            38.99         NS  
 -- Silva, Lizbette        25 UAQ-MEX             35.56         NS  
 -- Zeitler, Jennifer E    29 SCAM-USA            40.00         NS  
 -- O'Brien, Katy          27 BAF-GBR             36.67         NS  
 -- Sarkauskaite, Jurate   27 LITH-LTU            38.00         NS  
 -- Battista, Sabrina      29 LAZI-ITA            37.00         NS  
 -- Peterson, Stacy E      25 CUBU-USA            33.00         NS  
 -- Myers, Jill            29 CMS-USA             34.00         NS  
 -- Higgins, Laurie A      27 OREG-USA            38.53         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.94  6/26/1996 D GRANER GALLAS, USA
         Meet: M 30.94  1996      D.GALLAS, USA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  41.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shirata, Nahomi        30 GR-JPN              31.00      31.08  
  2 Johansson-Sponseller,  32 ARIZ-USA            33.15      32.60  
  3 Lovell, Allison J      30 CRUZ-USA            33.81      33.61  
  4 Szoercsei, Dora        31 USZO-HUN            33.00      34.18  
  5 more, nicola           31 BCSC-GBR            33.60      34.25  
  6 Howell, Jan M          34 SNM-USA             34.83      34.28  
  7 Lancey, Suzanne P      31 MINN-USA            33.00      34.40  
  8 Nieto, Alexandra       34 SKY-USA             34.50      34.87  
  9 Palle, Kristine        32 MVN-USA             35.69      35.42  
 10 Trudgeon, Michelle A   33 GCSC-GBR            35.80      35.47  
 11 Bensley-Chilton, Ambe  33 CADS-GBR            35.89      35.50  
 12 Rojas, Nilka M         30 UCV-VEN             32.00      35.52  
 13 Panighetti, Anna T     30 CHIC-USA            33.05      35.98  
 14 Smith, Nicola          31 NTON-GBR            36.11      36.30  
 15 Pereira, Anuska M      34 CIA-BRA             36.45      36.95  
 16 Maclean, Susan A       31 CSC-GBR             36.50      37.01  
 17 Jammer, Sabine         30 DEL-GER             36.70      37.14  
 18 King, Gillian          31 SIBL-GBR            37.23      37.92  
 19 Labusch, Meike M       34 USF-USA             38.00      37.95  
 19 Roga, Antra            33 DAUG-LAT            37.35      37.95  
 21 Baumann, Elke          34 STK-GER             38.00      39.19  
 22 Larsen, Jennifer A     32 WACM-USA            41.00      39.30  
 23 Gleeson, Megan A       30 USF-USA             39.71      40.30  
 24 Tulou, Tamara          32 PNA-USA             40.76      40.65  
 -- Rother, Wendy L        33 ARIZ-USA            41.00         NT  
 -- Bohring, Ulrike        31 TESC-GER            39.50         NT  
 -- Alkezweeny, Tina       31 PNA-USA             40.60         NT  
 -- Chacon, Gabriela       31 MV-VEN              41.00         NT  
 -- McKnight, Laurie J     34 CRAQ-USA            39.83         NT  
 -- Rivera, Maria C        33 VAAC-VEN            31.14         NS  
 -- Bertz, Sunnhild S      30 WW-IRL              40.80         NS  
 -- Hanley, Catherine C    34 WCM-USA             32.29         NS  
 -- Aybar, Mercedes        34 SDOM-DOM            36.10         NS  
 -- Terry, Alison N        33 SDSM-USA            32.17         NS  
 -- Korbasova, Jana        32 NASV-SVK            32.78         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.43  5/22/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 32.02  1998      VERBAUWEN PSCALE, BEL
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  43.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hart, Sheri L          35 TYR-USA             31.90      30.40W 
  2 Kriel, Marianne        35 CTM-RSA             32.67      31.58M 
  3 Gary, Kristin J        39 REDT-USA            32.50      33.37  
  4 Csikany, Csilla        38 USZO-HUN            32.80      33.64  
  5 Scarpelli, Iara        38 CC-BRA              33.50      33.72  
  6 Mc Cormick, Jill M     35 SRM-USA             36.68      33.88  
  7 Dixon, Michele N       37 TYR-USA             33.09      33.98  
  8 Zeljak, Maureen A      39 SUNY-USA            35.03      34.77  
  9 Freixa, Julia          35 AURO-CAN            36.19      35.00  
 10 Haws, Lori T           35 AURO-CAN            34.00      35.01  
 11 Yokotani, Kikune       39 KSJN-JPN            35.00      35.28  
 12 Joffroy, Sandra        36 BORD-FRA            33.90      35.67  
 12 sheptunova, alla       35 RKPK-LAT            37.50      35.67  
 14 Farrall, Katrina W     36 BAD-GBR             35.50      35.95  
 15 Nordin, Anna-Carin     36 SWE-SWE             34.93      36.15  
 16 Rublein, Susanne P     36 MAM-USA             36.90      36.28  
 17 Anikina, Jelena        39 NEND-LTU            35.60      36.34  
 18 Sugiura, C Misa        37 MVM-USA             37.00      36.45  
 19 Aird, Betsylee M       39 CHIC-USA            36.00      36.65  
 20 Larsen, Anne-Marie     36 MVN-USA             35.14      36.97  
 21 Batlle, Gudayol E      35 CNMA-ESP            37.64      37.09  
 22 Rogers, Lori J         36 WCM-USA             38.95      37.62  
 23 Pereira, Patricia      37 UDCA-POR            37.42      37.64  
 24 Vilain, Laurence       36 NCF-FRA             36.20      38.05  
 25 Kruse, Jennifer A      35 CRUZ-USA            38.00      38.08  
 26 Pope, Susan A          39 MAM-USA             39.00      38.52  
 27 Myers, Tracy E         37 USF-USA             40.92      39.59  
 28 Schmeer, Meike         37 BUGR-GER            40.00      39.60  
 29 jackson, carolyn       39 MANX-GBR            38.00      40.50  
 30 Turner, Helen J        36 MMAC-CAN            39.88      40.73  
 31 Bull, Lorna I          36 NFCM-GBR            42.35      41.11  
 32 Sesena, Barbara        35 CSIN-ITA            42.00      41.13  
 33 Dawson, Lynne          39 CHPE-GBR            39.00      41.38  
 34 Launer, Tara Lyn       38 RMST-USA            36.70      41.74  
 -- Somarriba Soley, Laur  36 HUMB-CRC            43.15         NT  
 -- Edwards, Tania O       35 AURO-CAN            43.40         NT  
 -- Ortega, Miriam         38 ALPH-MEX            43.30         NT  
 -- Reynaga, Patricia A    38 ALPH-MEX            43.25         NT  
 -- Fachina, Tania B       38 AMAR-BRA            40.00         NS  
 -- Lannes, Kim M          36 OAK-USA             43.50         NS  
 -- Lee, Sarah B           39 CMS-USA             35.00         NS  
 -- Johnson, Alexandra     35 GCSC-GBR            41.00         NS  
 -- Sussman, Heidi R       37 SCCM-USA            39.01         NS  
 -- Borton, Joan V         37 ROSE-USA            43.22         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.99  6/8/2004  BEVERLEY MCCARNEY, RSA
         Meet: M 31.99  2004      BEVERLEY MCCARNEY, RSA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  46.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Valerie G     43 OREG-USA            34.00      32.41  
  2 Walsh, Susan           44 NCMS-USA            32.31      32.53  
  3 Willeboordse, Fall     40 METR-USA            32.34      33.50  
  4 Reynolds, Ellen M      42 SAWS-USA            33.89      33.79  
  5 Mc Cue, Marika W       43 TYR-USA             33.57      33.86  
  6 Smith, Diane C         43 YCRC-USA            34.98      34.22  
  7 Ward, Lisa A           42 WCM-USA             34.89      34.84  
  8 Innes, Gillian         40 SIBL-GBR            33.71      34.86  
  9 Allen, Susan M         44 AURO-CAN            34.10      35.07  
 10 Heer, Jackie A         40 LGSR-USA            37.10      35.23  
 11 Joy, Janine V          42 AQUM-USA            36.72      35.55  
 12 Silver, Maike G        40 MVM-USA             37.00      35.56  
 13 Kapustnik, Eleonora    42 DUCK-RUS            35.15      35.64  
 14 Lindo, Fatima          44 GEN-SUI             34.88      35.70  
 15 Wegener, Ulrike        42 SSGB-GER            35.50      36.17  
 16 Nielsen, Sanne Juel    41 NAES-DEN            36.36      36.20  
 17 Royle, Nadine E        41 MN1-NZL             36.80      36.61  
 18 Flourac, Florence      42 CSC-FRA             36.00      37.15  
 19 Kuehn, Lida B          43 WCM-USA             36.89      37.43  
 20 Carlson, Jean M        44 SBM-USA             36.70      37.64  
 21 Jolly, Lynn A          41 TOC-USA             37.50      37.91  
 22 McLean, Sionnadh       42 HDME-GBR            45.31      39.19  
 23 Parkhomenko, Olga      44 IDEL-RUS            36.10      40.85  
 23 Gonsalves, Jeanette    41 ALMA-USA            41.00      40.85  
 25 Moncada, Marta C       41 ACUA-COL            39.00      40.86  
 26 Anderson, Meredith C   43 BAM-USA             41.80      40.97  
 27 Schwartz, Lisa         43 IM-USA              40.50      41.56  
 28 Vetter, Angela         41 FRAN-GER            42.50      41.87  
 29 Preusser, Pamela J     41 MINN-USA            45.32      42.22  
 30 Courvoisier, Regula    40 GEN-SUI             41.46      42.31  
 31 Apple, Mali A          43 SRM-USA             45.00      42.68  
 32 Adriana, Trejo         41 ANV-MEX             42.71      42.85  
 33 Yan, Xiaofang          44 CSA-CHN             34.00      42.95  
 34 Uehara, Yukari         42 NPKS-JPN            45.00      43.36  
 35 Lai, Minqian           41 CSA-CHN             38.00      43.78  
 36 Bolivar, Joanne M      43 ARIZ-USA            45.32      43.82  
 37 Taylor, Maree A        43 TSE-AUS             45.00      44.99  
 38 Dilworth, Elyce        40 WMAC-USA            45.00      45.38  
 39 Thalman, Kelly D       44 TCAM-USA            45.09      45.53  
 -- Karlsson, Mary R       41 ARIZ-USA            46.00         NT  
 -- Oliva, Laura           44 RINC-USA            46.00         NT  
 -- Cabada Corvisier, Mar  43 ELMI-CRC            45.08         NT  
 -- Lastelic, Barbara A    40 NOVA-USA            41.29         NS  
 -- Stein, Jennifer L      43 TYR-USA             33.42         NS  
 -- Boscovich, Pamela M    44 WCM-USA             35.00         NS  
 -- Kurmeleva, Jelena      43 BSK-LAT             38.00         NS  
 -- Posey, Mary R          44 MELO-USA            45.00         NS  
 -- Mc Donald, Ann L       42 WCM-USA             41.19         NS  
 -- McKenzie, Jean M       43 STAN-USA            42.00         NS  
 -- Commons, Trisha M      42 SWM-USA             45.00         NS  
 -- Hirotani, Asako        42 SETA-JPN            35.00         NS  
 -- Turman, Nancy J        40 ARIZ-USA            38.89         NS  
 -- Held, Amy L            41 PCAT-USA            36.14         NS  
 -- Ralle, Martina         41 OREG-USA            36.00         NS  
 -- Shaver, Anne K         44 RHMS-USA            42.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.93  7/27/1997 LAURA VAL, USA
         Meet: M 34.36  2004      LESLEY WILDE, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  48.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Capkova, Vera          45 MZVA-BEL            32.90      32.65W 
  2 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   49 OREG-USA            34.10      33.98M 
  3 Dahl, Lisa A           45 PNA-USA             33.61      34.21M 
  4 Macdonald, Sarah I     46 MSBC-CAN            34.50      34.36M 
  5 Bailey, Monica M       45 ARIZ-USA            34.00      34.73  
  6 Kouri, Ann             45 MDDO-CAN            32.90      34.86  
  7 McKay, Diane D         45 GSM-USA             35.20      34.87  
  8 Livingston, Leslie C   45 GMUP-USA            35.50      34.88  
  9 Bilich, Bonnie M       48 TVM-USA             35.00      34.89  
 10 Courtney, Zena H       47 PNA-USA             34.90      35.12  
 11 Stille, Antje          45 SCM-GER             38.57      35.45  
 12 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    48 GOLD-USA            37.00      35.48  
 13 Martorell, Aroma       48 SP-BRA              33.43      35.50  
 14 Harsey, Laura E        48 OREG-USA            35.96      35.78  
 15 McEachran, Frances T   45 NCMS-USA            34.53      36.62  
 16 Nechaeva, Irina        45 IDEL-RUS            35.10      36.89  
 17 Wilson, Berenice       46 SPO-GBR             36.50      37.05  
 18 Degenaar, Jean E       46 CTM-RSA             36.20      37.12  
 19 Sing, Karen R          49 CARL-USA            37.10      37.38  
 20 Kulbashnaya, Irina     46 NEPU-RUS            36.45      37.49  
 21 Eakle, Julie O         46 MOST-USA            37.88      37.89  
 22 Blattner, Susan J      49 MOVY-USA            36.00      38.23  
 23 Jones, Beth            49 RIDG-USA            38.30      38.35  
 24 Limonchi, Maria DE Lo  47 SC-MEX              36.30      38.42  
 25 Wright, Nancy C        45 DAM-USA             40.91      38.55  
 26 Goodman, Ann R         47 OREG-USA            40.33      38.59  
 27 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  45 MOST-USA            38.00      38.75  
 28 Buck, Donna            47 OREG-USA            38.50      39.09  
 29 Mitchell, Janet A      46 AURO-CAN            39.75      39.87  
 30 Dawson, Karleen        49 NTC-USA             40.75      39.89  
 31 Binney, Sue M          46 DULI-NZL            38.97      40.11  
 32 Stevens, Nina E        48 WCM-USA             37.50      40.47  
 33 Baker, Tracey L        46 TOMS-CAN            41.00      41.03  
 34 Donahue, Susan V       46 MVM-USA             37.78      41.26  
 35 Pyle, Sara L           46 CHIC-USA            48.00      41.34  
 36 Pereira Cardoso, Luci  48 PC-BRA              39.87      42.85  
 37 Lambert, Caroline      48 STAN-USA            44.00      44.02  
 38 Kleemeyer-Willburger,  46 SUA-GER             42.41      44.31  
 39 Aren, Aysegul          45 ELMI-CRC            43.70      44.74  
 40 Sodonis, Taina L       47 AURO-CAN            48.00      45.32  
 41 Hare, Cheryll D        49 YCRC-USA            43.35      46.03  
 42 Reyna Bernal, Ana Mar  45 GNP-MEX             47.00      47.17  
 43 Fregin, Christa        45 WASS-GER            45.92      47.81  
 -- Duckworth, Cheryl A    45 AURO-CAN            48.30         NT  
 -- Collavini, Maria Tere  47 ACUA-COL            48.50         NT  
 -- Mac Lean, Marybeth B   45 LGSR-USA            48.01         NS  
 -- Strube, Ines           45 SCM-GER             38.47         NS  
 -- Oliver, Michele L      49 TOMS-CAN            37.00         NS  
 -- Hsu, Yue-Yun           49 TPE-TPE             40.00         NS  
 -- Hudson, Sharon L       45 SAC-USA             46.20         NS  
 -- Stites, Jane K         49 MELO-USA            38.66         NS  
 -- Parnell, Joanne M      45 FBMS-AUS            42.00         NS  
 -- Zhigalina, Irina       46 NEPU-RUS            43.10         NS  
 -- Duncan, Lyn M          45 NEM-USA             46.00         NS  
 -- Thomas, Barbara L      47 LNM-USA             48.50         NS  
 -- Still, Jennifer H      45 STAN-USA            35.11         NS  
 -- Harper-Havens, Jamie   45 MAAC-USA            33.50         NS  
 -- Arthur, Corby M        48 SOBA-USA            48.50         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.87  8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL, USA
         Meet: M 34.36  2004      ANGELA ZINGLER, GER
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  51.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Landers, Patty         50 WCM-USA             35.40      34.99  
  2 Zingler, Angela        52 HSG-GER             44.00      35.22  
  3 Lynch, Evie S          54 ARIZ-USA            35.39      35.67  
  4 Bromfield, Morag       54 EACS-RSA            36.20      36.04  
  5 Jones, Barbara L       50 MELO-USA            39.00      36.82  
  6 Avrith, Pilar          52 MDDO-CAN            36.00      37.70  
  7 Aiu, Mavis D           51 HIMA-USA            38.94      38.93  
  8 Guins, Ann H           53 O*H*-USA            36.81      39.08  
  9 Vanderfleet-Scott, Ji  52 TOMS-CAN            41.45      39.28  
 10 Schoneberger, Marion   52 SBM-USA             37.70      39.57  
 11 De Moss, Sally         54 UOPM-USA            45.00      39.81  
 12 Slover, Carrie L       54 CMS-USA             41.00      39.84  
 13 James, Katryn S        51 ARIZ-USA            38.60      40.22  
 14 Armstrong, Miki        53 MELO-USA            45.00      40.31  
 15 Marlowe, Sandra W      51 SKY-USA             41.37      40.52  
 16 Barker, Carol A        54 RRS-GBR             42.00      40.74  
 17 Stager, Nan H          51 DOC-USA             41.08      40.93  
 18 Hanna, Carmen          52 ACUA-COL            38.00      40.96  
 19 Roßbach, Eva           50 BTSC-GER            41.00      41.23  
 20 Tedman, Merran L       50 IKAV-FIJ            45.00      41.55  
 21 Bailey, Colleen M      52 EACS-RSA            41.68      41.78  
 22 Holloway, Colleen J    53 MOST-USA            43.36      41.94  
 22 Ophaug, Patricia G     54 MINN-USA            42.70      41.94  
 24 Skene, Catherine M     50 UNAB-CAN            42.44      42.17  
 25 Alloo, Page D          53 FREM-USA            44.20      42.69  
 26 Salmon, Anneke B       50 TOMS-CAN            39.84      43.22  
 27 Kushner, Mina          51 ACUA-COL            42.00      43.27  
 28 Delanois, Barbara      51 IM-USA              43.18      43.73  
 29 Hayes, Patricia C      53 LBG-USA             46.00      43.99  
 30 Sochorova, Blanka      53 BRNO-CZE            44.00      45.52  
 31 Spragge, Phyllis A     51 ECYM-USA            41.38      45.69  
 32 Cutler, Nancy L        53 USF-USA             47.51      47.30  
 33 Belinskaya, Natalia    52 NEVA-RUS            46.50      49.00  
 34 Hager, Kathryn A       50 NOVA-USA            47.36      49.09  
 35 Dohi, Izumi            54 NSSM-JPN            47.00      49.49  
 36 Iwasaki, Takako        50 CFAM-JPN            47.50      50.12  
 37 Kline, Kathleen        50 MAM-USA             46.00      50.23  
 38 Boortz, Mariella J     52 OAK-USA             48.50      50.60  
 -- Kuhlmann, Eve C        51 TOC-USA             51.00         NT  
 -- Noda, Sachiko          53 YUYU-JPN            51.00         NT  
 -- Balandina, Zlata       54 BELY-RUS            45.00         NT  
 -- Smith, Donna H         51 RINC-USA            51.00         NT  
 -- Matsumoto, Yuko        51 GLFE-JPN            49.95         NT  
 -- Reudy-Gamble, Charlen  51 WH2O-USA            50.00         NS  
 -- Sheehan, Cathy         50 ALMA-USA            49.50         NS  
 -- Langmuir, Virginia K   54 MELO-USA            44.00         NS  
 -- Hessler, Theresa L     54 WMST-USA            41.00         NS  
 -- guglielmi, guja        50 AMIC-ITA            45.00         NS  
 -- Hendryx, Teri L        53 OREG-USA            43.00         NS  
 -- Saavedra Batiz, Cecil  52 CODC-MEX            51.00         NS  
 -- Koch, Claudia          54 MUEN-GER            38.52         NS  
 -- Black, Karla N         51 NEM-USA             40.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 35.55  3/29/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA
         Meet: M 35.55  2002      B.BARNETT-SALLEE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  54.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Duprez, Benedicte      55 NCF-FRA             36.00      35.13W 
  2 Lynch, Brooke          57 TAM-USA             36.51      37.02  
  3 Miller, Jan A          56 MOST-USA            41.49      37.88  
  4 Panighetti, Camille A  56 CHIC-USA            38.05      37.92  
  5 Gundred, Barb L        55 PNA-USA             40.00      38.34  
  6 Cazalet, Shirley M     57 STAN-USA            40.80      38.51  
  7 Serianni, Vicki        55 UCLA-USA            40.00      39.02  
  8 Houben, Heli D         55 BWB-GER             38.00      39.08  
  9 Jeffrey, Janette J     56 VMV-AUS             38.10      39.38  
 10 Joffe, Rona            55 MGH-ISR             38.50      39.87  
 11 Hardt, Leslie G        55 VCM-USA             38.00      40.09  
 12 Nakahara, Takako       57 CHAL-JPN            39.00      40.37  
 13 Maguire, Susan L       57 NEM-USA             41.45      40.92  
 14 Brittingham, Regina    55 WCM-USA             40.60      41.36  
 15 Hausnerova, Maria      57 NASV-SVK            42.15      42.81  
 16 Evans, Holly Lewin     56 NIAG-USA            45.88      43.08  
 16 Babin, Dawn E          55 TOMS-CAN            44.10      43.08  
 18 Ventura de Visbal, Ro  59 ACUA-COL            40.50      43.66  
 19 Elattar, Sohair        57 EGYM-EGY            46.50      44.32  
 20 Gilchrist, Linda       59 AAM-USA             47.09      45.59  
 21 Quintero, Gladys       57 ACUA-COL            54.00      48.43  
 22 Kawano, Tsuneyo        57 NPKS-JPN            48.50      49.18  
 23 Morita, Yoshimi        56 OACL-JPN            48.00      49.34  
 24 Wright, Jill M         55 SAWS-USA            49.14      49.43  
 25 Niimi, Michiko         58 NYSC-JPN            54.00      49.54  
 26 Tevis, Maggie H        58 RHMS-USA            53.00      49.72  
 27 Flannery, Kate         56 SPMA-USA            54.00      51.69  
 -- Sachs-Tils, Ute        55 WUER-GER            50.80         NT  
 -- Stark, Carol R         58 OREG-USA            52.99         NT  
 -- Feltoe, Linda          58 NPMS-NZL            54.00         NT  
 -- Chappell, Carol        55 AURO-CAN            54.00         NT  
 -- Skyttä, Seija          58 PUS-FIN             51.37         NT  
 -- Figueiredo, Vera Luci  59 CRI-BRA             48.00         NS  
 -- Moore, Meredith A      57 FACT-USA            40.00         NS  
 -- Takako, Nakahara       57 CHAL-JPN            39.00         NS  
 -- Cassidy, Lee           57 NCYM-USA            52.00         NS  
 -- Vijaya Raghavan, Lali  56 SFI-IND             54.00         NS  
 -- Obukhova, Natalya S    55 UZB-UZB             53.50         NS  
 -- Patoh, Magdolna        58 USZO-HUN            42.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 36.61  6/8/2004  SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN
         Meet: M 36.61  2004      SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  57.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barnett-Sallee, Betty  60 HIMA-USA            36.62      35.79W 
  2 Ohlsson, Margit E      61 SIF-SWE             37.30      37.74  
  3 Balla, Maria           62 USZO-HUN            39.00      37.86  
  4 Stevenson, Lynette F   60 NBT-AUS             36.00      38.20  
  5 Trippe, Helen          60 WIPE-GBR            38.90      39.18  
  6 Mitchell, Jeannie R    60 NCMS-USA            40.28      42.92  
  7 Bajenova, Zoia         63 IDEL-RUS            45.00      45.83  
  8 Frid, Barbara          64 OREG-USA            43.00      45.85  
  9 Cooke, Annie P         62 CAMP-AUS            47.00      46.97  
 10 Monstadt, Waltraud     63 BWB-GER             48.00      48.95  
 11 Brooks, Nancy J        64 RINC-USA            45.20      49.17  
 12 Alex, Rositta          61 SALZ-GER            49.24      49.22  
 13 Parks, Jennifer A      63 MICH-USA            49.75      49.26  
 14 Devries, Marta         60 CLVM-USA            49.99      49.46  
 15 Yamaka, Sachiko        60 SAKR-JPN            51.00      50.47  
 16 Fibirova, Jana         64 BRNO-CZE            50.10      50.74  
 17 Okawa, Junko           62 SPOC-JPN            55.00      50.81  
 18 Smith, Wendy Lamont    63 FREA-AUS            54.00      51.14  
 19 Hikosaka, Ritsuko      63 HMSC-JPN            52.00      51.44  
 20 Castel, Denise         61 CNM-FRA             56.37      52.77  
 21 Westergaard, Leslie M  63 DAM-USA             50.91      53.80  
 22 Repasi, Ildiko         62 USZO-HUN            52.00      55.31  
 23 Sakata, Kayoko         64 ITO-JPN             57.00      55.46  
 -- Mutaguchi, Fumiko      64 YUYU-JPN            57.00         NT  
 -- Reinicke, Helga        64 GER-GER             56.00         NT  
 -- Kleman, M Diane        63 TCAM-USA            56.14         NT  
 -- Sekine, Aiko           63 WAWA-JPN            56.55         NT  
 -- Takahashi, Hatsumi     60 AKKI-JPN            55.48         NT  
 -- Tomazinho, Marta       60 WETS-BRA            56.00         NS  
 -- Ofuji, Yoshiko         62 STEP-JPN            57.00         NS  
 -- Proebsting, Arlene     63 TCAM-USA            54.00         NS  
 -- Stephens, Mary L       64 BRYB-USA            47.12         NS  
 -- Fruin, Pat             63 MMM-USA             56.00         NS  
 -- Uchida, Ryoko          61 CFYO-JPN            56.90         NS  
 -- Yakovleva, Lioubov     62 CHAI-RUS            47.50         NS  
 -- Bliss, Marilyn J       60 ALMA-USA            53.06         NS  
 -- Abe, Cherry Yumiko S   61 SP-BRA              52.00         NS  
 -- Adams, Carol H         63 NEM-USA             47.90         NS  
 -- Taninaka, Hisae        64 RNSH-JPN            57.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 38.85  3/29/2002 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS
         Meet: M 38.85  2002      PAMELA HUTCHINGS, AUS
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  1:01.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 DE Abreu, Silvana N    65 SP-BRA              39.00      39.21  
  2 Brown, Janet A         65 SST-GBR             41.00      43.25  
  3 Mauri, Carla           68 HIMA-USA            49.00      45.13  
  4 Yamada, Keiko          68 OACL-JPN            46.00      46.00  
  5 Buzsaki, Maria         65 USZO-HUN            45.00      46.14  
  6 Walker, Brenda         68 COC-GBR             45.46      46.50  
  7 Murano, Teruko         67 NSSK-JPN            55.00      47.31  
  8 Lea, Sandra            67 INVE-GBR            48.50      48.42  
  9 Hasegawa, Toyoko       67 SIGM-JPN            55.00      49.36  
 10 Siemer, Doerte         65 HAMB-GER            47.50      51.11  
 11 Kight, Betty G         65 MOST-USA            49.85      52.41  
 12 Lonne, Helene          65 BORD-FRA            49.92      52.75  
 13 morioka, machiko       67 ABCU-JPN            54.00      53.34  
 14 Klueglein, Haide       67 FLEN-GER            54.00      53.77  
 15 Otsuka, Yuko           67 WRWR-JPN            58.00      54.32  
 16 Dugan, Betty L         65 DAM-USA             55.08      54.35  
 17 Sá, Nair G             67 ANE-POR             59.79      56.02  
 18 De Bueger, Tineke      69 OLDD-NED            56.94      56.42  
 19 Prada, Irvenia L       67 SP-BRA              55.00      56.59  
 20 Chase, Lida G          68 HIMA-USA            56.07      56.90  
 21 Odlum, Jacqueline A    67 TOMS-CAN            56.47      57.69  
 22 Hugo, Barbara          68 SSGB-GER            57.50      57.84  
 23 Takaoka, Sunao         67 NAKG-JPN            59.00      57.89  
 24 WU Lin, Hsueh-Li       67 TPE-TPE           1:01.00      59.51  
 25 Yatsu, Keiko           67 ITFU-JPN          1:00.00    1:00.36  
 26 Whitlock, Shelly       67 MOST-USA            58.99    1:01.02  
 27 Yoshida, Chikako       68 CSHK-JPN          1:01.00    1:01.23  
 -- Hanaichi, Noriko       66 BLEX-JPN          1:01.50         NT  
 -- Aoto, Kimie            68 OKAT-JPN          1:01.50         NT  
 -- sturzenegger, nancy C  67 CMR-ARG           1:01.00         NT  
 -- Reitenbach, Margarida  66 AMAR-BRA          1:01.00         NS  
 -- Hutinger, Margie       66 FMM-USA           1:00.25         NS  
 -- Seike, Michiko         67 FIMY-JPN            59.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 41.90  10/2/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
         Meet: M 42.29  1996      DORIS STEADMAN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  1:06.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyer-Tonndorf, Ursul  70 DUSS-GER            46.00      45.63  
  2 Hoeler, Haike          70 SGF-GER             44.00      45.93  
  3 Jarošová, Eva          70 BOH-CZE             44.51      46.83  
  4 Kay, Ann               72 MELO-USA            49.00      48.35  
  5 Mc Cubbin, Miek        71 SMMM-USA            50.19      51.14  
  6 Waite, Nancy A         72 O*H*-USA            52.40      51.37  
  7 Yamawaki, Fusako       70 AKKI-JPN            50.00      52.12  
  8 Keusch-Renner, Ingrid  72 BWB-GER             48.00      52.76  
  9 Perry, Vel H           73 ARIZ-USA            56.00      52.88  
 10 Gregoire, Eugenia      70 CVYM-USA            55.22      53.28  
 11 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  73 NCMS-USA            52.88      53.29  
 12 Isaac, Grace           74 SST-GBR             52.85      54.92  
 13 Kurushima, Mutsuko     73 DRSC-JPN            58.00      55.60  
 14 Bryce, Glad A          72 TOMS-CAN            56.13      55.72  
 15 Kitazawa, Tomoyo       70 RNSH-JPN            57.00      56.00  
 16 Guillery, Francoise    72 LAUD-FRA            55.00      56.25  
 17 Sasaki, Sachiko        70 TKTP-JPN          1:06.00      56.86  
 18 Kai, Toshiko           70 STEP-JPN            59.00      57.37  
 19 Piskora, Maren         72 GER-GER             57.00      59.26  
 20 Tegner, Thyra          71 ALMA-USA          1:00.15    1:01.22  
 21 Johnsen, Ann B         70 TCYS-USA            58.00    1:01.77  
 22 Wheatley, Diane R      73 MOST-USA          1:01.58    1:02.04  
 23 Doerr, Ute-Christa     72 HEID-GER          1:04.22    1:04.45  
 24 Spille, Gisela         71 SGF-GER           1:00.00    1:04.99  
 24 Kawabata, Geraldine L  72 OREG-USA          1:03.77    1:04.99  
 26 Reynolds, MaryAnn      72 SAWS-USA          1:04.52    1:05.30  
 27 Hindman, Beres         72 TOWA-AUS          1:04.00    1:06.04  
 -- Noda, Michiko          71 RNOI-JPN          1:05.00         NT  
 -- martinez, Dolores      71 CB-MEX            1:06.00         NT  
 -- Baxter, Cindy P        74 RINC-USA          1:06.00         NS  
 -- Alexandre, Mary L      71 TAM-USA           1:05.00         NS  
 -- Numazawa, Kimiko       71 SAKR-JPN            55.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 44.43  8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN, USA
         Meet: M 45.62  2000      D.STEADMAN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  1:13.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bendtsen, Grethe       76 VAT-DEN             48.00      46.80  
  2 Gjoeres, Kerstin       79 SOIK-SWE            52.30      50.33  
  3 Kinney, Nancy          77 ARIZ-USA            50.40      52.02  
  4 Barton, Cynthia H      76 NEM-USA             56.60      59.78  
  5 Phillips, Bernice M    79 PNA-USA             57.65    1:01.19  
  6 Halter, Susan          79 CAMD-GBR            59.86    1:01.57  
  7 Murayama, Chieko       76 CSCB-JPN          1:13.00    1:04.07  
  8 Tokunaga, Tomiko       75 SPAT-JPN          1:05.00    1:04.38  
  9 Takehara, Mie          78 CHAL-JPN          1:02.00    1:05.29  
 10 Brown, Mary E          77 RMSC-CAN          1:08.33    1:06.67  
 11 Snyder, Hannelore      76 IM-USA            1:13.50    1:10.84  
 -- Maeki, Yukiko          79 SEND-JPN          1:13.00         NT  
 -- Yasui, Yu              75 KSIB-JPN          1:13.50         NT  
 -- ito, sonoe             78 ABCU-JPN          1:13.00         NT  
 -- Jamieson, Ann B        77 METR-USA          1:11.38         NT  
 -- Voorhees, Margaret S   78 USF-USA           1:01.00         NS  
 -- Lorenzi, Betty S       79 WMAC-USA          1:00.00         NS  
 -- Tsubouchi, Teruko      79 KYMD-JPN          1:10.00         NS  
 -- Tanimoto, Toyomi       75 ITKA-JPN          1:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 46.39  3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
         Meet: M 46.39  2002      BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  1:29.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maningo, Asako A       81 SMMM-USA          1:00.00      56.47  
  2 McEwan, Doris M        82 TOMS-CAN            50.34      56.61  
  3 Blackledge, Nan L      82 RINC-USA          1:16.00      56.97  
  4 Friis, Lisa Ebba       83 GI40-DEN          1:06.91    1:13.47  
 -- Sievert, Sara M        81 MOST-USA          1:22.66         NT  
 -- Baldwin, Taeko         80 OMAH-USA          1:20.66         NT  
 -- Komiyama, Tamako       80 TAKD-JPN          1:18.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 58.42  8/18/1991 AILEEN SOULE, USA
         Meet: M 58.68  1992      AILEEN SOULE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  2:19.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny       85 FACT-USA            59.00      53.44W 
  2 Christian, Betty       85 MOVY-USA          1:23.15      56.57W 
  3 Hamuro, Michiko        87 KSOT-JPN          1:09.00    1:09.73  
  4 Ushiki, Teru           87 YMMR-JPN          1:20.00    1:10.96  
  5 Prevetz, Patricia J    85 WCM-USA           1:35.00    1:28.58  
 -- yoshida, yoneko        87 ABCU-JPN          2:19.00         DQ  
      Shoulders past vertical
 -- Chadwick, Marion K     85 PNA-USA           1:53.27         NS  
 -- Feiferova, Marie       87 SKS-CZE           1:58.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.49  8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE, USA
         Meet: M 1:23.35  2000      MARGARETE GOTTSCH, GER
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  2:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey H      90 SMMM-USA          2:50.00    1:10.29M 
  2 Buel, Hilda G          92 OREG-USA          2:48.29    2:06.36  

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                          8/10/2006 - 13:19PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
 
 Event 36  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.68  6/5/1994  MARTIN HARRIS, GBR
         Meet: M 27.39  1986      ROMULO ARANTES, BRA
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  34.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Herrmann, Thorsten     29 TSVE-GER            27.50      27.50  
  2 Scarcelli, Michael J   29 SPMA-USA            29.69      28.22  
  3 Rooker, Ben            25 BAF-GBR             30.98      29.68  
  4 Schuetze, Volker       26 FRAN-GER            29.38      29.84  
  5 Mantle, Stuart         26 BAF-GBR             30.50      29.88  
  6 Twyman, Joe            29 BCSC-GBR            29.79      30.37  
  7 Johnston, Dominic P    29 HDME-GBR            30.50      31.05  
  8 Sailly, Frédéric       27 SNV-FRA             30.74      31.19  
  9 Macdonald, David       25 CAY-CAY             31.69      31.48  
 10 Fricelj, Domen         28 PKV-SLO             31.20      31.80  
 11 Raven, Eric            29 CARI-CRC            30.81      31.88  
 12 Stuebert, Robert       28 NEUK-GER            30.70      32.01  
 13 Besch, Laurent         27 SNV-FRA             30.72      32.40  
 14 Schulze Temming, Stef  29 TVEG-GER            30.72      32.49  
 15 Ubaldi, Lorenzo        25 EGAS-ITA            32.00      33.86  
 16 Torres, Guillermo      28 ANV-MEX             32.00      34.21  
 17 Wood, Gary             26 CSC-GBR             34.10      34.35  
 -- Lopes, Marcio M        29 CIA-BRA             34.34         NT  
 -- Jessup, David A        27 CRUS-GBR            33.25         NT  
 -- Temirkhonov, Adkham    28 UZB-UZB             34.40         NS  
 -- Perrin, Julian F       27 STAN-USA            34.50         NS  
 -- Krajewski, Tom J       28 ISF-USA             27.40         NS  
 -- Gridin, Vyacheslav     27 KASA-RUS            30.50         NS  
 -- Patel, Amit J          28 67-IND              33.45         NS  
 -- Malahovskis, Raimonds  27 RIGA-LAT            32.00         NS  
 -- Rutkovskis, Ruslans    29 RIGA-LAT            34.00         NS  
 -- acosta, andres A       27 MV-VEN              34.10         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.64  3/29/2002 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR
         Meet: M 26.64  2002      MARTIN HARRIS, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  35.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 gomes, leonardo R      32 GB-BRA              27.28      27.88  
  2 Farouze, Jerome        32 TOEC-FRA            27.80      28.23  
  3 Johnson, Troy          31 VMST-USA            26.50      28.28  
  4 Commings, Jeff         32 TYR-USA             27.84      28.33  
  5 Sutanto, Felix C       31 MNA-INA             27.84      28.82  
  6 Deutsch, Guillaume     30 CNVA-FRA            28.11      28.85  
  7 Dragsten, Jeff C       32 MINN-USA            28.33      28.94  
  8 Melo, Gustavo B        31 CRF-BRA             29.21      29.05  
  9 Moore, Peter S         34 SMMM-USA            29.00      29.15  
 10 Stovall, Jesse R       34 BEAR-USA            34.51      29.33  
 11 Pentland, Matthew T    30 SDSM-USA            28.96      29.72  
 12 Wetzel, Christian      31 SCHW-GER            29.50      29.91  
 13 D´agostini, Luciano    30 CC-BRA              28.62      30.19  
 14 Bermudez, Alejandro    31 ACUA-COL            29.99      30.49  
 15 Luconi, Michele        30 DELP-ITA            30.57      30.56  
 16 Baranoff, John A       30 SAM-AUS             30.68      31.06  
 17 Meissner, Marco        34 FRAN-GER            30.50      31.14  
 18 Hartsock, Steve J      33 ISF-USA             29.67      31.54  
 19 Volkov, Ivan           31 KASA-RUS            29.50      31.68  
 20 Fairhurst, Ian         31 BAF-GBR             30.82      32.03  
 21 Lemke, Tim             34 VFLS-GER            29.80      32.13  
 22 Nagai, Tsuyoshi        34 ANDY-JPN            29.50      32.56  
 23 Priahin, Konstantin    33 USF-USA             28.71      32.61  
 24 Pinto, Oscar E         31 CTFC-ARG            31.00      32.82  
 25 Mediavilla, Andres     31 STAN-USA            35.50      33.65  
 26 Herty, Andreas         31 GEN-SUI             32.45      33.98  
 27 Nakamura, Kentaro      31 GR-JPN              28.00      34.50  
 28 Foster, Jared          30 CMS-USA             33.52      35.30  
 28 Cuevas, Luis           34 MV-VEN              35.03      35.30  
 -- Abbott, Andrew A       34 TVM-USA             32.19         NS  
 -- Smith, Ed P            31 UCSB-USA            33.10         NS  
 -- Symons, Richard        32 TRAF-GBR            30.00         NS  
 -- Otsuka, Akifumi        33 NYSC-JPN            35.50         NS  
 -- Polito, Chip           30 MVN-USA             32.44         NS  
 -- Idi, Lorenzo           33 ONDA-ITA            30.01         NS  
 -- Carlson, Matthew H     34 1776-USA            28.75         NS  
 -- Monsalve, Osman D      34 MV-VEN              29.20         NS  
 -- Craighead, Jason B     30 RAMS-USA            30.12         NS  
 -- Guillaume, Vincent     30 SCC-BEL             32.17         NS  
 -- Fitzpatrick, William   33 OREG-USA            28.37         NS  
 -- Hall Jr., Gary W       32 RACE-USA            25.49         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.50  8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS, USA
         Meet: M 27.73  2004      DEREK ROBINSON, USA
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  37.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S        38 NEM-USA             27.99      27.51M 
  2 Gould, Rick S          38 STAN-USA            27.50      27.68M 
  3 Silva Jr, Edilson O    36 REMO-BRA            27.59      27.70M 
  4 Tiano, Giuseppe        38 DDS-ITA             28.20      28.49  
  5 Dencker, Andreas       35 GSIM-SWE            28.92      29.00  
  6 fibbens, mike          38 BCSC-GBR            29.80      29.24  
  7 Domagala, Dirk D       35 BXSC-GER            29.55      29.44  
  8 Vogel, Mark            36 LYNG-DEN            28.81      29.49  
  9 Roddin, Jeffrey H      37 ANCM-USA            29.45      29.51  
 10 Lutz, Chris            39 IM-USA              29.50      29.53  
 11 Nolan, Michael         35 BAF-GBR             29.40      29.63  
 12 Anthos, Edward M       38 NEM-USA             30.45      30.78  
 13 Predkin, Vladimir      37 DUCK-RUS            31.04      31.16  
 14 Wentzel, Brian E       39 OAK-USA             31.69      31.41  
 15 Velasco, Donald T      39 AAM-USA             34.65      31.97  
 16 Averin, Pavel          39 NEVA-EST            35.00      32.16  
 17 Franklin, Mark         39 BAF-GBR             36.99      32.44  
 18 Arndt, Stephan         38 FRAN-GER            33.24      32.70  
 19 Connolly, Darrin T     35 USF-USA             35.70      32.94  
 20 Buffleben, Matthew S   37 WINE-USA            33.72      33.40  
 21 Fontana, Oky           37 MERR-USA            33.23      33.59  
 22 Borton, Dan            38 ROSE-USA            36.81      33.71  
 23 Scott, Thomas J        36 SAT-AUS             32.04      33.74  
 23 Tar, Janos             37 SZEN-HUN            32.90      33.74  
 25 Arrivillaga, Freddy    35 MV-VEN              31.20      34.66  
 26 Buenrostro, Jose M     39 SRM-USA             34.00      35.13  
 27 Schmidt, Robert A      39 MS-TPE              35.04      35.46  
 28 gum, darren G          39 NSP-AUS             34.80      35.76  
 29 Pires, Rony S          36 SP-BRA              34.86      36.34  
 30 archundia, abel P      38 ANV-MEX             36.00      36.88  
 -- Briseño, Ricardo       37 CENC-MEX            35.81         NT  
 -- Brenes, Marco          35 ELMI-CRC            36.86         NT  
 -- Venegas, Hugo          38 RGSC-USA            36.15         NS  
 -- Frost, Dan             38 UTAH-USA            35.15         NS  
 -- Razisberger, Ralph P   35 SVW-GER             31.00         NS  
 -- Larson, Gary L         35 TOC-USA             29.35         NS  
 -- Huet, Cyril            35 CNC-FRA             35.50         NS  
 -- Antonov, Alexey        37 CHAI-RUS            27.50         NS  
 -- Madrigal, Miguel       35 CRC-CRC             36.94         NS  
 -- Rathod, Ashok B        38 67-IND              35.76         NS  
 -- Lawson, David D        36 1776-USA            27.50         NS  
 -- Perry, Sam W           38 ARIZ-USA            30.00         NS  
 -- Reed, Mitchell W       37 OAK-USA             36.73         NS  
 -- Icke, Philip G         37 MICL-GBR            34.50         NS  
 -- Kohlmeier, Scott W     39 OREG-USA            34.65         NS  
 -- Mitchell, Greg L       39 GMUP-USA            31.39         NS  
 -- Calvo, Ruben E         35 DELF-COL            36.99         NS  
 -- Tambling, David H      37 MELO-USA            31.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.88  8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT, USA
         Meet: M 29.10  1996      CLAY EVANS, USA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  38.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sean M         42 TOC-USA             28.00      28.90M 
  2 Stevenson, Chris L     42 VMST-USA            30.10      29.49  
  3 Rodriguez, Fernando F  43 PEMA-PER            29.30      29.62  
  4 Mosse, Anthony         42 TOC-USA             32.00      29.64  
  5 Virtanen, Janne        42 KALE-FIN            29.70      29.72  
  6 Toja, Andrea           40 ASAD-ITA            29.29      29.79  
  7 Nash, Kevin B          42 CMS-USA             31.50      30.16  
  8 Morley, David F        41 SWFT-BAH            30.09      30.26  
  9 Pulsifer, Andrew B     40 MESC-USA            31.27      30.33  
 10 Murdoch, Kurt L        40 LBG-USA             31.00      30.47  
 11 Bustamante, Henry      41 MV-VEN              31.00      30.67  
 12 Elshafei, Emad H       40 TERR-USA            31.01      30.84  
 13 Diordita, Igori        40 CODR-MDA            32.00      31.05  
 14 Vostatek, Michael      42 BOH-CZE             31.10      31.64  
 15 Salas, Roberto A       42 MV-VEN              31.00      31.87  
 15 Northcutt, Tom L       41 GAS-USA             31.00      31.87  
 17 Gilchrist, Andrew R    43 VDC-AUS             31.56      32.07  
 18 Fessler, Mark J        41 ARIZ-USA            33.00      32.23  
 19 Friebe, Michael        42 CARA-GER            30.85      32.40  
 20 Byrne, Andrew M        43 LUT-GBR             33.27      32.55  
 21 Neuman, Larry H        43 RAMS-USA            32.33      32.59  
 22 Monteiro, Carlos       42 AABB-BRA            31.50      32.64  
 23 McVann, John A         44 SAM-AUS             32.43      32.73  
 24 Leon, Achar            44 CDI-MEX             33.00      32.79  
 25 Evans, Paul            40 BAF-GBR             32.32      32.96  
 26 Kahn, Laurent          44 ACBB-FRA            32.50      33.22  
 27 Smith, Curtice M       42 USF-USA             33.40      33.27  
 28 Kress, Jay T           43 FXCM-USA            33.00      33.68  
 29 Vagnoni, Adrian F      44 MICH-USA            31.50      33.90  
 30 Kondo, Ken K           41 MVN-USA             33.78      34.18  
 31 Huening, Dennis        42 IM-USA              33.50      34.24  
 32 Muth, Daniel F         40 MMM-USA             32.00      34.41  
 33 Kirk, Tim              44 TVM-USA             38.00      34.51  
 34 Mencarelli, Luca       43 DELP-ITA            35.00      35.35  
 35 Tochigin, Mikhail      40 CHAI-RUS            30.50      35.68  
 36 Greenwood, Ulric       41 INDO-CRC            35.02      35.75  
 37 White, Mark A          43 TSUN-USA            36.10      35.89  
 38 Aird, James            40 CHIC-USA            35.00      36.03  
 39 Elmers, Sven           44 SEEV-GER            36.60      36.51  
 40 Ballard, Mark S        44 MINN-USA            33.40      36.59  
 41 Jannink, Willem        41 SWOL-NED            37.26      37.36  
 42 Carter, Darren J       40 KATI-NZL            36.65      37.71  
 43 Villegas Solera, Chri  43 ELMI-CRC            37.42      38.31  
 44 Valencia, José A       43 DELF-COL            35.85      38.32  
 45 Nykl, Jan              42 SEAL-CZE            37.60      38.43  
 -- Freeland, Alejandro F  41 DOR-ARG             38.50         NT  
 -- Goble, John M          44 ALMA-USA            38.00         NT  
 -- Shepherd, Peter J      40 MELO-USA            37.29         NT  
 -- Ecclestone, Drew R     40 TOMS-CAN            38.11         NT  
 -- Novak, Boris           43 TR-SLO              31.00         NS  
 -- Midolo, Michael H      40 TSUN-USA            38.50         NS  
 -- Chuvardinskyi, Oleksa  43 AQUA-UKR            31.10         NS  
 -- Hedrick, Tim K         43 VCM-USA             33.50         NS  
 -- Mesa, Juan G           40 ACUA-COL            38.50         NS  
 -- Gonzales, Mike S       40 CMS-USA             30.00         NS  
 -- Volckening, Bill       40 MACO-USA            38.50         NS  
 -- Davis, John A          41 MOVY-USA            32.08         NS  
 -- Sadriev, Ayrat         40 KASA-RUS            36.00         NS  
 -- Finiguerra, Mauro      42 LIBS-ITA            34.50         NS  
 -- Deplanque, Bruno       43 CNC-FRA             36.58         NS  
 -- Manthei, Lee A         42 CMS-USA             36.31         NS  
 -- Machesi, Fabio         43 DDS-ITA             32.00         NS  
 -- Orr, David M           41 ROSE-USA            33.91         NS  
 -- Piyal, Wewelwala Hewa  40 SRI-SRI             36.00         NS  
 -- Stone, Wes B           44 SDSM-USA            32.53         NS  
 -- Lukonenko, Igor        43 NEVA-RUS            32.00         NS  
 -- Deplanque, Thierry     43 CNC-FRA             38.25         NS  
 -- Manghani, Rajesh M     41 PMHB-IND            36.66         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 29.17  8/18/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA
         Meet: M 29.33  2002      DIX OZIER, NZL
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Norrey, Craig D        45 GEN-SUI             31.00      29.09W 
  2 Volcan, Ramon E        48 MV-VEN              29.50      29.29M 
  3 Wasko, Frank A         46 NOVA-USA            30.35      30.10  
  4 Shake, Scott D         48 ARIZ-USA            30.49      30.25  
  5 Corvera, Gonzalo       46 SC-MEX              30.50      30.65  
  6 Malsbury, David B      45 VMST-USA            31.56      30.80  
  7 Musial, Wieslaw        49 TOMS-CAN            30.69      30.96  
  8 Lundberg, David        46 STAN-USA            31.50      31.18  
  9 Swatosch, Claus        45 SCHW-GER            32.40      31.59  
 10 Pickett, Tod A         45 WCM-USA             31.85      31.61  
 11 Dunn, Joe S            48 SRM-USA             31.79      31.79  
 12 Early, Thomas A        48 FXCM-USA            32.98      31.96  
 13 Anderson, Bruce A      45 LNM-USA             34.67      32.22  
 14 Proux, Bernard M       49 ENL-FRA             31.50      32.40  
 15 Benner, Tord E         47 NOVA-USA            32.00      32.43  
 16 Sawicki, Rick          46 CNC-FRA             33.01      32.56  
 17 Heath, Robert H        49 MAM-USA             32.67      32.59  
 18 Vahle, Stephen W       46 MVM-USA             33.50      32.67  
 19 Kelly, Michael W       47 PNA-USA             34.55      34.04  
 20 Stoll, Kurt A          47 TVM-USA             33.50      34.05  
 21 Littlefield, James R   46 PNA-USA             33.00      34.19  
 22 Hunt, Richard A        45 CMS-USA             37.65      35.11  
 23 Gastaldi, Thierry      47 CNC-FRA             35.02      35.45  
 24 Borzone, Raymond E     47 MVN-USA             35.31      35.52  
 25 Combs, Michael A       49 LODI-USA            33.70      35.89  
 26 Sloan, David R         48 NSP-AUS             34.00      35.92  
 27 Rout, Jeffrey A        45 GAS-USA             34.00      36.14  
 28 Singh, Ram Rattan      48 SFI-IND             37.04      36.28  
 29 Gelman, Leonid         46 GRAS-GER            35.00      36.32  
 30 Scott, Linden          49 AMAT-TRI            36.00      36.56  
 31 Knapman, Gregory A     45 EASS-GBR            34.50      37.32  
 32 Albright, Philip W     46 MVN-USA             37.40      38.08  
 -- Mitchell, Andrew T     45 AURO-CAN            39.99         NT  
 -- Dithurbide, Juan P     48 DOR-ARG             39.50         NT  
 -- Ehrensperger, Christi  48 GEN-SUI             38.00         NT  
 -- Silva, Franciso Migue  45 CIA-BRA             38.89         NS  
 -- Beliveau, Chris E      47 METR-USA            38.10         NS  
 -- Tiwari, Sunil          48 65-IND              39.54         NS  
 -- Cooper, Malcolm        49 HIMA-USA            29.90         NS  
 -- Zherdev, Sergey        45 NEVA-RUS            37.10         NS  
 -- Madruga, Djan G        48 DJAN-BRA            30.80         NS  
 -- Dolan, Christopher R   48 STAN-USA            39.85         NS  
 -- Jesi, Sergio Attilio   48 FORU-ITA            39.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 29.81  8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA
         Meet: M 30.06  2004      JOHN VAN BUUREN, CAN
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  42.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steynberg, Andre       50 WAHO-RSA            30.25      30.16  
  2 Abbott, Rick E         51 AKMS-USA            32.56      30.82  
  3 Supple, Robert C       52 NMMS-USA            31.10      30.99  
  4 Lukens, Jeffrey A      53 IM-USA              32.00      31.01  
  5 Graham, Donald G       52 PNA-USA             31.26      31.52  
  6 Colvard, Carl          51 STAN-USA            32.00      31.62  
  7 Patno, Brian           50 FMT-USA             33.10      31.68  
  7 Edwards, Wes           53 OREG-USA            32.50      31.68  
  9 Oltner, Ronny P        50 SSS-SWE             33.00      32.05  
 10 Powell, Graham H       50 LUT-GBR             31.30      32.11  
 11 Cockburn, Alistair     53 UTAH-USA            33.60      32.34  
 12 Clark, Trevor J        52 HOEM-GBR            31.80      32.50  
 13 Wilkin, David          54 AURO-CAN            31.50      32.52  
 14 Welday, Kirk A         51 VLVM-USA            32.00      32.66  
 15 Van Boer, Eric D       52 RHMS-USA            32.50      32.79  
 16 Pugliese, Mark D       54 ANCM-USA            31.99      33.07  
 17 Farrand, David N       52 SAC-USA             33.50      33.14  
 18 Fisher, Warren J       50 1776-USA            33.00      33.18  
 19 Mykleby, Geoff L       53 WMAC-USA            32.50      33.37  
 20 Ferroggiaro, Fred      53 NCMS-USA            31.99      33.38  
 21 Ballard, G W           53 CARS-USA            31.74      33.42  
 22 Awad, Montaser Ahmed   52 EGYM-EGY            31.60      33.70  
 23 Cooke, David J         50 HOEM-GBR            32.80      33.71  
 24 Hart, Gene E           54 WCM-USA             32.90      34.06  
 25 McConnell, Wesley J    52 TOMS-CAN            34.50      34.49  
 26 Norman, Philip         50 NFCM-GBR            34.13      34.51  
 27 Bailey, Richard D      53 GAJA-USA            34.34      34.61  
 28 Mitchell, Frederick L  54 STAN-USA            37.50      35.26  
 29 Foss, Lachlan P        50 PNA-USA             34.37      35.76  
 30 Wright, Jim            54 TOMS-CAN            35.66      36.23  
 31 Hackett, Ted J         52 PNA-USA             35.50      36.25  
 32 Woollard, Ian          52 BCSC-GBR            37.00      36.48  
 33 Evans, Andrew          51 SIBL-GBR            39.55      36.73  
 34 Sigler, Chris J        51 WINE-USA            36.16      36.87  
 35 Colinas, Carlos R      51 ANV-MEX             36.00      37.63  
 36 Madden, Philip         51 NTS-AUS             34.00      38.33  
 37 Morgan, Carlos D       53 DOR-ARG             40.82      38.53  
 38 Silva, Sergio B        51 TAM-USA             42.00      38.58  
 39 Prunin, Didier         51 BORD-FRA            38.00      39.29  
 40 Christensen, Thomas F  50 CLVM-USA            41.90      40.02  
 41 Rimmington, David      51 SAL-GBR             36.95      40.04  
 42 Wheeler, Geoffrey      50 WAIT-NZL            39.76      41.62  
 43 Miyano, Kunihisa       53 AKKG-JPN            41.00      41.69  
 44 Penagos, Jose          54 GUAT-GUA            41.89      41.76  
 45 Tuinstra, Jan Wybrand  51 ELMI-CRC            41.00      41.89  
 -- Snyder, Michael A      54 CRUZ-USA            42.00         NT  
 -- Buerkle, Manfred       53 PFOR-GER            40.00         NT  
 -- Valovic, Viliam        54 VPK-SVK             39.90         DQ  
      Did not finish on back
 -- Mundschau, Steve H     53 USF-USA             33.50         NS  
 -- Ford, Kent P           52 USF-USA             33.00         NS  
 -- Shejbal, Jiri          54 BRNO-CZE            35.65         NS  
 -- Emerson, Gary          52 ARIZ-USA            38.00         NS  
 -- Garcia Rizo, Victor H  52 DELF-COL            42.00         NS  
 -- Dominguez, Santiago    51 ACA-MEX             41.20         NS  
 -- Chaudhary, Mahendra    52 68-IND              41.45         NS  
 -- Steck, Stanley A       51 AKMS-USA            36.10         NS  
 -- Porcella, David        51 RAMS-USA            38.53         NS  
 -- Davis, Bradley C       54 NEM-USA             38.70         NS  
 -- Kanphade, Rajendra Ku  53 SFI-IND             42.00         NS  
 -- Kocsis, Bruce          54 MMM-USA             32.20         NS  
 -- Nisman, Ofer           54 MOST-USA            33.58         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.78  6/6/2004  HUGH WILDER, USA
         Meet: M 31.71  2000      TIM BIRNIE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  44.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bober, Richard S       55 NCMS-USA            31.50      31.22M 
  2 Wilder, Hugh           59 PALM-USA            31.60      31.42M 
  3 Wolff, Charles W       55 CMS-USA             32.50      31.98  
  4 Chirkov, Yury B        57 OLYM-RUS            33.50      33.52  
  5 Thomas, Dick W         59 TAM-USA             32.08      33.82  
  6 Lawton, Robert K       55 NEM-USA             33.17      34.07  
  7 Dow, Bill              55 ADMS-USA            33.38      34.29  
  8 Rasmussen, Ebbe        57 USG-DEN             34.20      34.43  
  9 Kiddie, John S         57 SBM-USA             34.88      34.87  
 10 Jacobs, Ronald         55 PNA-USA             31.00      35.01  
 11 Morley, Don T          56 MOST-USA            34.60      35.14  
 12 Tyson, Mabry           58 ECYM-USA            35.50      37.00  
 13 Magin, Randy           57 FACT-USA            37.65      37.11  
 14 De Grasse, Dave E      55 CRUZ-USA            34.91      37.31  
 15 Carney, Kent           59 CMS-USA             39.00      38.08  
 16 crivelli visconti, gu  59 PONT-ITA            38.00      38.19  
 17 Talbot, Jim H          58 AURO-CAN            43.00      38.46  
 18 Mahn, Klaus            56 LIMB-GER            37.50      38.70  
 19 Slick, Daniel R        58 WMAC-USA            37.00      38.88  
 20 Gregg, Peter A         56 STAN-USA            43.45      39.00  
 21 Bridges, Ross A        59 STAN-USA            36.00      39.14  
 22 Larrabee, Clifford E   56 SWOM-USA            39.75      39.33  
 23 Parsons, Roger L       59 GOLD-USA            39.25      39.34  
 24 Sutton, Richard K      58 UMSN-USA            39.90      40.03  
 25 Feltoe, Colin P        58 NPMS-NZL            41.05      40.08  
 26 Sloan, John            55 IM-USA              43.50      40.17  
 27 Morrill, David E       59 VAAC-VEN            40.00      41.78  
 28 Stock, Ronald C        59 FMT-USA             40.80      41.79  
 28 Levinson, Alan R       55 MAM-USA             42.53      41.79  
 30 Diel, Bruce N          58 MOVY-USA            40.37      42.26  
 31 Kaizuka, Takaaki       56 MCMK-JPN            42.00      43.75  
 -- Rooch, Edward O        56 FREM-USA            43.68         NT  
 -- Tomasi, Claudio        56 EURO-ITA            33.40         NS  
 -- Dahlin, Duke A         58 USF-USA             32.00         NS  
 -- Miller, Jim W          56 VMST-USA            37.10         NS  
 -- Campbell, John F       59 MVN-USA             36.50         NS  
 -- Ahlman, David C        55 TSUN-USA            42.50         NS  
 -- Romero, Marco A        57 PEMA-PER            42.00         NS  
 -- Landes, Paul H         56 DAM-USA             36.00         NS  
 -- Warner, Frank          57 TYR-USA             35.50         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.11  6/22/2003 RICHARD BURNS, USA
         Meet: M 33.08  2004      JOZSEF CSIKANY, HUN
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  47.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Birnie, Tim A          61 TOC-USA             34.50      32.66M 
  2 Burns, Richard         63 TAM-USA             32.40      32.81M 
  3 Csikany, Jozsef        63 USZO-HUN            33.00      33.50  
  4 Van Baalen, Vinus      64 SDSM-USA            32.78      33.78  
  5 Smith, Robert S        63 OREG-USA            33.00      33.87  
  6 Kryukov, Alexander     62 NEPU-RUS            33.14      34.29  
  7 Fussell, John A        60 OP-AUS              34.20      34.70  
  8 Strand, Robert         60 TOC-USA             33.50      34.73  
  9 Galine, Donald L       61 SMMM-USA            35.88      34.97  
 10 Ennis, Richard C       62 SMMM-USA            34.50      35.26  
 11 Dick, Bill M           60 TOC-USA             37.00      35.57  
 12 King, James P          60 WCM-USA             36.00      35.80  
 13 Boggs, Paul T          62 TVM-USA             34.20      36.35  
 14 Cherrington, Tony      64 SST-GBR             37.50      36.60  
 15 Lonne, Gerard          61 BORD-FRA            36.40      37.03  
 16 Brown, Alan F          60 NTS-AUS             36.00      38.12  
 17 Rupert, Bill           63 MESC-USA            36.60      38.40  
 18 Cullen, Hugh           62 GLAS-GBR            37.84      38.48  
 19 Livingood, Bill        61 FACT-USA            38.70      38.92  
 20 Hellmann, Stephen D    62 SKY-USA             40.43      39.00  
 21 Straka, Peter          63 TOMS-CAN            38.70      39.35  
 22 Whitley, John K        63 SSM-USA             39.50      39.54  
 23 Tadir, Yona            63 MGH-ISR             38.12      39.73  
 24 Flores, Roberto        62 MV-VEN              41.32      39.77  
 25 Matsukura, Shinsuke    60 HOTO-JPN            40.00      39.91  
 26 Schmidt, David R       60 AKMS-USA            39.11      39.98  
 27 Phillips, jeff         61 ALSC-IRL            40.00      40.80  
 28 Ishikawa, Tadao        62 TOSU-JPN            42.00      41.25  
 29 Yvon, Guy J            61 ENL-FRA             42.00      41.65  
 30 Ishikawa, Moriya       63 CFIK-JPN            40.34      42.83  
 31 Bourke, Thomas K       60 MMM-USA             43.00      43.08  
 32 Smith, Peter S         60 TOMS-CAN            46.10      43.74  
 -- Ravenschlag, Klaus Di  62 MSVM-GER            47.00         NT  
 -- Juhala, Richard H      63 OREG-USA            46.91         NT  
 -- Shoemaker, Ross E      64 SMMM-USA            47.00         NT  
 -- Dreval, Alexander      62 NEPU-RUS            36.00         NS  
 -- Quiggin, David R       62 FLAQ-USA            34.40         NS  
 -- Newmark, Guy           61 MMM-USA             46.10         NS  
 -- Moreno-Gutierrez, Rub  60 LEV-PUR             41.00         NS  
 -- Gregor, Robert A       64 UCI-USA             37.50         NS  
 -- Smith, Steve W         61 MOST-USA            46.37         NS  
 -- westera, berend F      61 TA1-NZL             42.00         NS  
 -- Masilla, Jorge C       62 AMAR-BRA            45.00         NS  
 -- hale, art              64 SPMA-USA            46.88         NS  
 -- Stout, Jon             60 OREG-USA            36.00         NS  
 -- Ferraz, Jose E         61 FLUM-BRA            36.50         NS  
 -- Malley, Jim M          61 NVM-USA             35.00         NS  
 -- Urbin-Vasilyev, Vital  63 CHAI-RUS            42.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 33.54  8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
         Meet: M 35.16  2002      JEFF FARRELL, USA
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  49.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Figueiredo, Luiz Feli  65 CRI-BRA             35.00      34.17M 
  2 Kovats, Miklos         66 USZO-HUN            34.80      35.18  
  3 Bergengren, Peter      68 SOIK-SWE            36.50      36.84  
  4 Canales De Mendoza, J  66 NAMI-ESP            37.00      36.98  
  5 Bassi, Richard A       65 TOC-USA             35.52      37.35  
  6 Johansen, Jan          66 HERM-DEN            38.00      37.96  
  7 Murray, Harold J       65 FACT-USA            38.00      37.98  
  8 Piskoty, Peter         66 USZO-HUN            40.00      39.65  
  9 Bledsoe, Dennis R      67 WCM-USA             38.15      39.71  
 10 Fonquernie, Philippe   66 ASPT-FRA            39.00      39.78  
 11 Diehl, David J         65 UMD-USA             39.38      40.16  
 12 Bardocz, Laszlo        66 USZO-HUN            39.00      40.38  
 13 Reid, Walt E           66 PNA-USA             40.10      40.96  
 14 Bannerman, Robert  (   66 TOMS-CAN            41.00      41.03  
 15 Shaw, James F          65 RINC-USA            39.50      41.52  
 16 Norris, Robert F       68 DAM-USA             41.79      42.22  
 17 Lake, Brent L          68 OREG-USA            41.00      42.47  
 18 Soliman, Kamal         67 EGYM-EGY            42.00      42.59  
 19 Henry, Geoffrey (Max)  65 HORN-AUS            41.35      42.64  
 20 Schwandt, Klaus E      66 AQUM-USA            47.21      42.83  
 21 Busch, Manfred         68 BTSC-GER            43.00      43.01  
 22 Macrae, Farquhar       67 SIBL-GBR            43.16      43.58  
 23 Carlson, Lee A         66 PNA-USA             44.39      43.93  
 24 Nunez, Walter          66 PEMA-PER            41.12      44.59  
 25 Stewart, Jim M         65 MSAM-USA            42.00      46.19  
 26 Gomar, Guillermo       69 GUAT-GUA            39.00      46.66  
 -- Mitsuhashi, Masakazu   68 KSKA-JPN            49.00         NT  
 -- Glebov, Pavel          65 PSRT-RUS            49.50         NT  
 -- Yamanaka, Manichi      67 TAIS-JPN            49.00         NT  
 -- Kleman, Karl F         66 TCAM-USA            46.70         NT  
 -- Martin Parras, José S  69 CANO-ESP            49.07         DQ  
      Swimmer made use of aids
 -- Rabell, Enrique        65 UAQ-MEX             38.00         DQ  
      Did not finish on back
 -- Babb, Wylie S          66 1776-USA            44.02         NS  
 -- Uemura, Teruyoshi      67 BEAG-JPN            49.50         NS  
 -- Hendawy, Ahmed Yousse  67 EGYM-EGY            49.50         NS  
 -- Hassan, Sameh          68 EGYM-EGY            39.80         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 35.31  8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
         Meet: M 37.48  2002      CLIFF WARD, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  54.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi         73 O*H*-USA            35.50      36.65M 
  2 Ats, Jeno              70 MAIT-CAN            39.10      38.77  
  3 Miller, Vincent E      71 BALE-ESP            38.03      38.87  
  4 Mitchell, Clarke E     74 NCMS-USA            38.50      39.00  
  5 Seino, Mampei          74 OACL-JPN            38.57      39.75  
  6 Cavanaugh, Cav         71 GOLD-USA            40.00      41.29  
  7 Thayer, George D       70 OREG-USA            39.90      42.54  
  8 Flanzer, Henrique      71 FLUM-BRA            40.02      42.56  
  9 Nishino, Takao         70 CNCS-JPN            42.00      43.15  
 10 Kawashima, Kazuyoshi   74 KSKM-JPN            43.50      43.29  
 11 Kamiya, Masayasu       74 OACL-JPN            40.00      43.83  
 12 Osborne, Daniel R      72 USF-USA             46.16      44.10  
 13 Hensel, Werner         71 DRED-GER            50.00      45.46  
 14 Lith, Arthur           71 WARR-AUS            45.00      46.33  
 15 Kelly, Michael         70 ROTH-GBR            51.00      47.94  
 16 Leigh, Janos J         72 ROM-GBR             46.80      48.30  
 17 nagi, joseph J         72 HIMA-USA            41.00      48.66  
 18 Grohe, William E       73 USF-USA             46.03      48.90  
 19 Garretson, Robert O    73 TCAM-USA            50.22      51.79  
 -- Kjaer, Erik            71 HERM-DEN            52.14         NT  
 -- Laurent, Robert G      72 ENL-FRA             47.00         NS  
 -- Brown, Donald L        73 WCM-USA             39.90         NS  
 -- Sulzbach, John F       72 MELO-USA            44.30         NS  
 -- Ozawa, Toshiro         72 HEIW-JPN            43.00         NS  
 -- Weiser, John H         72 HIMA-USA            41.50         NS  
 -- Carlisle, Terry L      71 OMM-USA             43.07         NS  
 -- Silva, Ondamar         70 SP-BRA              39.02         NS  
 -- Hase, Keiji            71 SILP-JPN            40.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 37.51  7/20/1998 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         Meet: M 39.49  1994      RAY TAFT, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  1:02.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ward, Clifford A       75 STCK-GBR            42.00      40.70  
  2 Cornejo, Miguel        75 SC-MEX              42.80      41.93  
  3 Manheim, Frank T       76 RMST-USA            48.00      43.92  
  4 Motmans, August        79 RINC-USA            54.00      49.45  
  5 Tsushima, Yasushi      76 OYME-JPN            46.00      49.52  
  6 Danielson, Bob D       76 USF-USA             50.00      49.82  
  7 Abdelkadar, Dorry      79 EGYM-EGY            49.00      51.60  
  8 Stupfel, Don L         78 SMMM-USA            49.19      51.90  
  9 Szilard, Zoltan        76 CLVM-USA            56.17      54.10  
 10 Andre, Claude          76 CCM-BEL             56.00      55.17  
 11 Miesen, Lee J          79 MACO-USA            47.07      56.21  
 12 polonio-balbi, mario   75 BRIA-ITA            56.00      56.70  
 -- Moretto, Bob           75 TOC-USA           1:01.50         NS  
 -- Hathaway, Pierre       76 CVM-USA             48.00         NS  
 -- Baldwin, Charles C     76 MOST-USA            38.50         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 38.41  7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         Meet: M 41.40  2004      PAUL HUTINGER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  1:10.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale A        80 SDSM-USA            45.47      43.10  
  2 Hutinger, Paul         82 FMM-USA             45.15      44.86  
  3 Truby, Jack O          82 CMS-USA             50.60      49.26  
  4 Haynes, William F      80 GSM-USA             48.30      49.91  
  5 Sioni, Alberto         81 PORD-ITA            50.00      56.01  
  6 Hiers, James L         82 FACT-USA            51.20      56.78  
  7 Yasui, Yoshiki         81 KSIB-JPN          1:03.00    1:02.24  
  8 Boddington, Jack       80 EMSC-CAN          1:03.50    1:05.71  
  9 Martins, Lynaldo C     80 SP-BRA            1:04.00    1:06.84  
 -- Ponischil, John K      80 RINC-USA          1:05.00         NT  
 -- Marton, Leslie L       80 NSM-AUS             50.00         DQ  
      Did not finish on back
 -- biedermann, anton K    82 UNIA-BRA            48.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 42.17  7/15/2001 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
         Meet: M 44.52  2002      GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  1:25.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Van Dyke, Fred         88 UOPM-USA            46.50      44.52M 
  2 Banki H., Bela         86 USZO-HUN            49.00      49.41  
  3 Reitemeyer, Hermann    85 ESSE-GER            52.08      52.46  
  4 Ferm, Nils             89 SOIK-SWE            51.89      53.70  
  5 Haver, Tom             88 SDSM-USA            59.00      55.09  
  6 Geburzi, Ludwig        85 HEIL-GER            58.42    1:01.48  
  7 Ingmo, Lennart         87 SOIK-SWE          1:11.00    1:16.03  
  8 Shoji, Kiyoshi         85 SEND-JPN          1:15.00    1:20.47  
  9 Johnston, William H    88 WCM-USA           1:10.00    1:24.47  
 -- Bricker, John F        86 RINC-USA          1:10.00         NS  
 -- Smiryagin, Vladimir    85 MSUS-RUS          1:22.00         NS  
 -- Johnson, C Edward      88 MINN-USA            55.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 53.26  3/29/2002 KAZUNAGA AKUTSU, JPN
         Meet: M 53.26  2002      KAZUNAGA AKUTSU, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  1:46.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kobayashi, Goro        90 KGYM-JPN            47.00      47.63W 
  2 Triolo, Jim S          92 LAM-USA           1:20.75    1:16.37  
 -- Lehman, Eugene         93 TVM-USA           1:33.37         NT  
 -- Fisher, Albert B       90 MOVY-USA          1:25.00         NS  

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                          8/10/2006 - 14:23PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
 
 Event 37  Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:27.53  1989      SARA SHAND, USA
         Meet: M 4:30.24  2004      CRISTINA TEUSCHER, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  5:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cairns, Christina M    28 SBM-USA           4:43.44    4:43.35  
                 32.47      1:07.46 (34.99)
        1:43.21 (35.75)     2:19.58 (36.37)
        2:55.74 (36.16)     3:31.96 (36.22)
        4:07.76 (35.80)     4:43.35 (35.59)
  2 Friedley, Darlene E    29 CRUZ-USA          5:15.76    4:46.61  
                 32.09      1:07.54 (35.45)
        1:43.34 (35.80)     2:19.50 (36.16)
        2:56.01 (36.51)     3:33.40 (37.39)
        4:10.49 (37.09)     4:46.61 (36.12)
  3 Brunckhorst, Stefanie  27 BWB-GER           4:58.00    4:50.10  
                 34.07      1:10.96 (36.89)
        1:48.23 (37.27)     2:25.73 (37.50)
        3:02.35 (36.62)     3:38.93 (36.58)
        4:14.80 (35.87)     4:50.10 (35.30)
  4 Menegon, Michela       29 SNUM-ITA          4:53.88    4:51.88  
                 33.89      1:10.48 (36.59)
        1:47.75 (37.27)     2:24.72 (36.97)
        3:01.77 (37.05)     3:39.17 (37.40)
        4:16.36 (37.19)     4:51.88 (35.52)
  5 Rice, Erin A           26 LGSR-USA          5:20.35    4:54.15  
                 33.92      1:10.79 (36.87)
        1:48.27 (37.48)     2:26.17 (37.90)
        3:03.82 (37.65)     3:41.56 (37.74)
        4:19.03 (37.47)     4:54.15 (35.12)
  6 Koht, Alicia M         25 LAMV-USA          5:08.25    4:57.94  
                 33.59      1:09.43 (35.84)
        1:46.84 (37.41)     2:24.18 (37.34)
        3:02.41 (38.23)     3:41.23 (38.82)
        4:20.25 (39.02)     4:57.94 (37.69)
  7 Hennessey, Katherine   28 NBAC-USA          5:09.33    5:00.02  
                 33.09      1:09.27 (36.18)
        1:47.43 (38.16)     2:26.09 (38.66)
        3:05.15 (39.06)     3:44.25 (39.10)
        4:23.01 (38.76)     5:00.02 (37.01)
  8 Hatschbach, Anna Juli  28 CC-BRA            4:55.99    5:02.56  
                 34.36      1:11.34 (36.98)
        1:48.56 (37.22)     2:26.62 (38.06)
        3:04.59 (37.97)     3:43.92 (39.33)
        4:23.15 (39.23)     5:02.56 (39.41)
  9 Von Hofen, Paige J     28 AKMS-USA          5:07.87    5:04.98  
                 35.22      1:13.05 (37.83)
        1:51.32 (38.27)     2:30.18 (38.86)
        3:08.77 (38.59)     3:48.02 (39.25)
        4:27.26 (39.24)     5:04.98 (37.72)
 10 Scott, Alys            28 BAF-GBR           5:09.00    5:06.57  
                 33.63      1:10.78 (37.15)
        1:49.79 (39.01)     2:29.38 (39.59)
        3:09.18 (39.80)     3:48.70 (39.52)
        4:28.60 (39.90)     5:06.57 (37.97)
 11 Roselin, Betancourt P  25 UCV-VEN           4:55.54    5:07.85  
                 34.86      1:12.33 (37.47)
        1:50.59 (38.26)     2:29.21 (38.62)
        3:08.38 (39.17)     3:48.23 (39.85)
        4:28.32 (40.09)     5:07.85 (39.53)
 12 Fry, Jessica L         26 RMST-USA          5:20.42    5:08.11  
                 35.50      1:13.77 (38.27)
        1:52.85 (39.08)     2:32.17 (39.32)
        3:11.53 (39.36)     3:50.93 (39.40)
        4:30.19 (39.26)     5:08.11 (37.92)
 13 Otto, Julia            27 STAN-USA          5:25.00    5:11.97  
                 35.29      1:13.61 (38.32)
        1:53.23 (39.62)     2:33.27 (40.04)
        3:12.80 (39.53)     3:53.35 (40.55)
        4:33.74 (40.39)     5:11.97 (38.23)
 14 Girard-Hughes, Erin E  26 STAN-USA          5:33.00    5:15.74  
                 35.11      1:14.28 (39.17)
        1:54.37 (40.09)     2:34.66 (40.29)
        3:15.98 (41.32)     3:56.69 (40.71)
        4:37.43 (40.74)     5:15.74 (38.31)
 15 De Uriarte, Carolina   29 ANV-MEX           5:08.00    5:22.22  
                 36.56      1:15.97 (39.41)
        1:56.42 (40.45)     2:37.28 (40.86)
        3:18.24 (40.96)     3:59.97 (41.73)
        4:41.45 (41.48)     5:22.22 (40.77)
 16 Klostranec, Natalie V  27 RMM-CAN           5:36.00    5:24.11  
                 34.74      1:13.60 (38.86)
        1:53.76 (40.16)     2:35.11 (41.35)
        3:17.42 (42.31)     4:00.11 (42.69)
        4:42.74 (42.63)     5:24.11 (41.37)
 17 Campos Diaz, Maria Ro  25 MV-VEN            5:40.01    5:26.71  
                 34.35      1:12.82 (38.47)
        1:54.52 (41.70)     2:37.54 (43.02)
        3:20.88 (43.34)     4:03.90 (43.02)
        4:46.51 (42.61)     5:26.71 (40.20)
 18 Hummel, Marion         27 AMTV-GER          5:35.20    5:33.91  
                 35.45      1:15.52 (40.07)
        1:57.99 (42.47)     2:40.59 (42.60)
        3:24.15 (43.56)     4:07.51 (43.36)
        4:50.95 (43.44)     5:33.91 (42.96)
 19 O'Connor, Kellie A     29 PCAM-USA          5:41.38    5:36.01  
                 36.63      1:17.34 (40.71)
        2:00.16 (42.82)     2:43.87 (43.71)
        3:27.01 (43.14)     4:10.84 (43.83)
        4:54.16 (43.32)     5:36.01 (41.85)
 -- Fandell, Elizabeth A   25 VACA-USA          5:40.00         NT  
 -- Ramirez, Rosalba       27 CENC-MEX          5:45.00         NT  
 
 Event 37  Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:28.76  8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 4:31.93  1994      SUSAN PORTER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  5:47.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cameron, Kirsten R     33 MSTT-NZL          4:30.30    4:31.83M 
                 30.67      1:03.48 (32.81)
        1:37.49 (34.01)     2:12.32 (34.83)
        2:47.35 (35.03)     3:22.74 (35.39)
        3:57.46 (34.72)     4:31.83 (34.37)
  2 Stover, Joy            30 MOVY-USA          5:07.44    4:40.68  
                 31.55      1:05.81 (34.26)
        1:41.14 (35.33)     2:17.40 (36.26)
        2:53.52 (36.12)     3:29.67 (36.15)
        4:05.89 (36.22)     4:40.68 (34.79)
  3 Dodd, Laurie Z         34 UCLA-USA          4:48.08    4:43.10  
                 33.86      1:10.08 (36.22)
        1:45.52 (35.44)     2:21.23 (35.71)
        2:56.60 (35.37)     3:32.37 (35.77)
        4:07.90 (35.53)     4:43.10 (35.20)
  4 Baumgardt, Daniela     30 EINB-GER          4:43.00    4:47.85  
                 32.02      1:07.66 (35.64)
        1:44.54 (36.88)     2:21.51 (36.97)
        2:58.85 (37.34)     3:35.69 (36.84)
        4:12.59 (36.90)     4:47.85 (35.26)
  5 Lee, Kristi D          31 SAWS-USA          4:55.85    4:50.12  
                 32.92      1:08.82 (35.90)
        1:44.95 (36.13)     2:21.84 (36.89)
        2:58.88 (37.04)     3:36.41 (37.53)
        4:14.05 (37.64)     4:50.12 (36.07)
  6 Kalas, Pamela          30 MSBC-CAN          4:54.00    4:52.00  
                 33.72      1:10.38 (36.66)
        1:47.05 (36.67)     2:24.74 (37.69)
        3:01.55 (36.81)     3:39.15 (37.60)
        4:16.46 (37.31)     4:52.00 (35.54)
  7 Nieto, Alexandra       34 SKY-USA           5:01.50    4:52.09  
                 33.14      1:09.02 (35.88)
        1:45.33 (36.31)     2:22.55 (37.22)
        2:59.73 (37.18)     3:37.22 (37.49)
        4:14.97 (37.75)     4:52.09 (37.12)
  8 Colombo, Silvia C      30 GULL-ITA          5:02.00    4:54.03  
                 33.22      1:09.55 (36.33)
        1:47.03 (37.48)     2:24.64 (37.61)
        3:02.66 (38.02)     3:40.32 (37.66)
        4:18.15 (37.83)     4:54.03 (35.88)
  9 Newton, Brenda M       30 SCSC-USA          5:04.78    4:56.98  
                 33.80      1:10.56 (36.76)
        1:47.47 (36.91)     2:24.49 (37.02)
        3:01.78 (37.29)     3:39.77 (37.99)
        4:18.50 (38.73)     4:56.98 (38.48)
 10 Hanley, Catherine C    34 WCM-USA           4:45.60    4:58.22  
                 32.60      1:08.64 (36.04)
        1:45.65 (37.01)     2:23.00 (37.35)
        3:01.37 (38.37)     3:40.23 (38.86)
        4:19.36 (39.13)     4:58.22 (38.86)
 11 Palle, Kristine        32 MVN-USA           5:10.00    4:58.53  
                 33.30      1:09.66 (36.36)
        1:47.48 (37.82)     2:25.81 (38.33)
        3:04.43 (38.62)     3:43.53 (39.10)
        4:22.26 (38.73)     4:58.53 (36.27)
 12 Bourne, Sarah J        33 STAN-USA          5:30.00    5:02.35  
                 33.71      1:10.60 (36.89)
        1:48.42 (37.82)     2:27.11 (38.69)
        3:06.22 (39.11)     3:45.60 (39.38)
        4:24.73 (39.13)     5:02.35 (37.62)
 13 Duque Correa, Diana C  34 ACUA-COL          5:00.00    5:03.06  
                 33.28      1:09.63 (36.35)
        1:47.36 (37.73)     2:26.29 (38.93)
        3:05.46 (39.17)     3:44.54 (39.08)
        4:24.33 (39.79)     5:03.06 (38.73)
 14 Deasy, Michelle C      34 TOC-USA           4:55.00    5:03.22  
                 33.78      1:11.29 (37.51)
        1:49.08 (37.79)     2:28.33 (39.25)
        3:07.02 (38.69)     3:45.86 (38.84)
        4:24.91 (39.05)     5:03.22 (38.31)
 15 Nino, Mariana          34 VAAC-VEN          5:15.00    5:04.48  
                 34.36      1:11.06 (36.70)
        1:48.63 (37.57)     2:26.97 (38.34)
        3:05.43 (38.46)     3:44.99 (39.56)
        4:25.31 (40.32)     5:04.48 (39.17)
 16 Arneson, Laura C       31 UTAH-USA          5:06.39    5:09.11  
                 35.14      1:13.51 (38.37)
        1:52.02 (38.51)     2:31.44 (39.42)
        3:11.19 (39.75)     3:51.12 (39.93)
        4:30.73 (39.61)     5:09.11 (38.38)
 17 Whitesides, Amy        34 CRUZ-USA          5:15.63    5:10.33  
                 34.46      1:12.03 (37.57)
        1:51.08 (39.05)     2:30.92 (39.84)
        3:10.42 (39.50)     3:50.77 (40.35)
        4:31.43 (40.66)     5:10.33 (38.90)
 18 Smith, Nicola          31 NTON-GBR          5:17.57    5:12.51  
                 33.58      1:11.56 (37.98)
        1:51.91 (40.35)     2:32.48 (40.57)
        3:12.78 (40.30)     3:53.16 (40.38)
        4:33.57 (40.41)     5:12.51 (38.94)
 19 Castillo Swanson, Eil  31 TVM-USA           5:25.00    5:13.86  
                 35.26      1:13.15 (37.89)
        1:52.30 (39.15)     2:32.17 (39.87)
        3:12.51 (40.34)     3:52.95 (40.44)
        4:33.84 (40.89)     5:13.86 (40.02)
 20 Clark, Sarah L         34 EASS-GBR          5:12.00    5:14.82  
                 35.21      1:14.35 (39.14)
        1:54.81 (40.46)     2:34.78 (39.97)
        3:15.61 (40.83)     3:56.59 (40.98)
        4:35.97 (39.38)     5:14.82 (38.85)
 21 Amner, Claire N        32 CTM-RSA           5:23.10    5:18.90  
                 35.67      1:14.94 (39.27)
        1:55.64 (40.70)     2:36.62 (40.98)
        3:17.95 (41.33)     3:59.15 (41.20)
        4:40.04 (40.89)     5:18.90 (38.86)
 22 Leblanc, Cecile        33 LAV-FRA           5:23.00    5:21.08  
                 36.05      1:15.84 (39.79)
        1:55.89 (40.05)     2:36.70 (40.81)
        3:17.16 (40.46)     3:58.59 (41.43)
        4:40.33 (41.74)     5:21.08 (40.75)
 23 Koivu, Katja           31 HU-FIN            5:39.55    5:21.61  
                 34.09      1:12.13 (38.04)
        1:53.26 (41.13)     2:35.10 (41.84)
        3:17.49 (42.39)     3:59.76 (42.27)
        4:42.06 (42.30)     5:21.61 (39.55)
 24 Reyes, Esly            31 CENC-MEX          5:27.56    5:25.09  
                 34.92      1:15.11 (40.19)
        1:56.71 (41.60)     2:38.32 (41.61)
        3:20.46 (42.14)     4:02.72 (42.26)
        4:44.71 (41.99)     5:25.09 (40.38)
 25 Garioud, Emmanuelle    33 CNC-FRA           5:40.77    5:29.25  
                 36.10      1:16.52 (40.42)
        1:58.00 (41.48)     2:39.36 (41.36)
        3:21.74 (42.38)     4:04.60 (42.86)
        4:47.70 (43.10)     5:29.25 (41.55)
 26 Mazzoleni, Mara        32 CLEC-ITA          5:40.00    5:34.97  
                 37.98      1:18.97 (40.99)
        2:01.28 (42.31)     2:44.11 (42.83)
        3:27.08 (42.97)     4:10.57 (43.49)
        4:53.69 (43.12)     5:34.97 (41.28)
 27 Martinez, Heather J    30 NOVA-USA          5:39.27    5:35.20  
                 38.75      1:21.81 (43.06)
        2:05.16 (43.35)     2:48.63 (43.47)
        3:32.32 (43.69)     4:14.50 (42.18)
        4:55.86 (41.36)     5:35.20 (39.34)
 28 Molloy, Karen M        34 CLRM-IRL          5:35.08    5:38.76  
                 36.63      1:19.37 (42.74)
        2:02.74 (43.37)     2:45.95 (43.21)
        3:29.23 (43.28)     4:13.50 (44.27)
        4:57.33 (43.83)     5:38.76 (41.43)
 29 Larsen, Jennifer A     32 WACM-USA          5:47.00    5:39.98  
                 37.41      1:18.28 (40.87)
        2:00.54 (42.26)     2:44.24 (43.70)
        3:27.96 (43.72)     4:12.52 (44.56)
        4:56.64 (44.12)     5:39.98 (43.34)
 30 Reinicke, Almut C      32 SBSM-USA          5:25.00    5:42.88  
                 36.45      1:16.76 (40.31)
        1:59.06 (42.30)     2:42.83 (43.77)
        3:27.19 (44.36)     4:12.34 (45.15)
        4:57.95 (45.61)     5:42.88 (44.93)
 -- Garrow, Kendra A       32 NEM-USA           5:30.12         NT  
 -- Pedersen, Lena Rebecc  33 AURO-CAN          5:46.00         NT  
 -- Lavigueur, Nathalie    34 CAMO-CAN          5:41.84         NT  
 -- Faggi, Elisa           31 OSFI-ITA          5:10.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- Alvarez, Ana M         34 ENCA-PUR          5:38.00         NS  
 -- Gallo, Linda N         30 STAN-USA          4:45.00         NS  
 -- Fons Johnsen, Nina     31 USG-DEN           5:06.95         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:26.17  8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 4:35.89  1988      SUSAN HALFACRE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  6:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Vergani, Valeria       35 CLEC-ITA          4:36.80    4:35.19M 
                 31.84      1:06.57 (34.73)
        1:41.61 (35.04)     2:17.32 (35.71)
        2:52.10 (34.78)     3:26.61 (34.51)
        4:01.41 (34.80)     4:35.19 (33.78)
  2 Grilo, Ana Paula       37 UDCA-POR          4:41.00    4:35.74M 
                 32.05      1:06.98 (34.93)
        1:42.22 (35.24)     2:17.66 (35.44)
        2:53.34 (35.68)     3:28.09 (34.75)
        4:03.12 (35.03)     4:35.74 (32.62)
  3 Zamanian, Alison H     36 WCM-USA           4:41.01    4:41.22  
                 31.56      1:06.00 (34.44)
        1:41.53 (35.53)     2:17.73 (36.20)
        2:53.95 (36.22)     3:30.21 (36.26)
        4:06.51 (36.30)     4:41.22 (34.71)
  4 Gellatly, Jill E       39 WMST-USA          4:49.50    4:45.35  
                 33.18      1:08.76 (35.58)
        1:44.28 (35.52)     2:20.75 (36.47)
        2:56.78 (36.03)     3:33.32 (36.54)
        4:09.53 (36.21)     4:45.35 (35.82)
  5 Latty, Nicola J        35 ODSS-GBR          4:50.30    4:50.41  
                 34.22      1:10.91 (36.69)
        1:47.56 (36.65)     2:24.71 (37.15)
        3:01.74 (37.03)     3:39.13 (37.39)
        4:16.06 (36.93)     4:50.41 (34.35)
  6 Palasciano, Laura      36 PONT-ITA          4:52.00    4:52.68  
                 34.61      1:11.79 (37.18)
        1:48.22 (36.43)     2:25.55 (37.33)
        3:02.74 (37.19)     3:40.35 (37.61)
        4:17.46 (37.11)     4:52.68 (35.22)
  7 Senkier, Kristine M    36 LTKO-USA          5:00.00    4:52.72  
                 33.27      1:08.88 (35.61)
        1:45.81 (36.93)     2:23.22 (37.41)
        3:00.79 (37.57)     3:38.40 (37.61)
        4:16.42 (38.02)     4:52.72 (36.30)
  8 Adams, Krissy L        35 LGSR-USA          5:20.00    4:57.23  
                 34.25      1:11.59 (37.34)
        1:49.64 (38.05)     2:27.57 (37.93)
        3:05.02 (37.45)     3:42.82 (37.80)
        4:20.29 (37.47)     4:57.23 (36.94)
  9 Hawley, Maria E        38 SC-MEX            5:05.00    5:02.54  
                 34.38      1:11.17 (36.79)
        1:49.51 (38.34)     2:28.62 (39.11)
        3:07.50 (38.88)     3:46.85 (39.35)
        4:26.19 (39.34)     5:02.54 (36.35)
 10 Guglielmi, Annmarie    38 FACT-USA          5:10.99    5:05.33  
                 35.34      1:14.07 (38.73)
        1:52.17 (38.10)     2:31.19 (39.02)
        3:09.27 (38.08)     3:48.34 (39.07)
        4:27.19 (38.85)     5:05.33 (38.14)
 11 Miklosi, Chantal       36 MAM-USA           5:14.00    5:06.20  
                 34.69      1:11.85 (37.16)
        1:50.37 (38.52)     2:29.27 (38.90)
        3:09.05 (39.78)     3:48.96 (39.91)
        4:28.83 (39.87)     5:06.20 (37.37)
 12 Isakov, Rachelle J     36 PHX-RSA           4:59.11    5:08.30  
                 36.55      1:16.40 (39.85)
        1:54.86 (38.46)     2:33.31 (38.45)
        3:11.92 (38.61)     3:51.06 (39.14)
        4:30.00 (38.94)     5:08.30 (38.30)
 13 Harmer, Annelle M      38 EBSC-CAN          5:10.16    5:08.36  
                 35.11      1:13.47 (38.36)
        1:52.96 (39.49)     2:32.43 (39.47)
        3:12.14 (39.71)     3:52.01 (39.87)
        4:31.38 (39.37)     5:08.36 (36.98)
 14 Reilly-Fegan, Margare  37 NOVA-USA          5:04.62    5:09.29  
                 34.74      1:12.34 (37.60)
        1:51.20 (38.86)     2:31.18 (39.98)
        3:11.30 (40.12)     3:51.14 (39.84)
        4:31.08 (39.94)     5:09.29 (38.21)
 15 Scriven, Suzanne M     37 GYTB-CAN          5:06.34    5:12.34  
                 35.08      1:13.06 (37.98)
        1:52.36 (39.30)     2:32.11 (39.75)
        3:12.37 (40.26)     3:52.82 (40.45)
        4:33.06 (40.24)     5:12.34 (39.28)
 16 Young, Susie S         37 OREG-USA          5:10.00    5:14.21  
                 36.11      1:15.36 (39.25)
        1:55.61 (40.25)     2:35.97 (40.36)
        3:16.36 (40.39)     3:57.03 (40.67)
        4:36.91 (39.88)     5:14.21 (37.30)
 17 Rogers, Lori J         36 WCM-USA           5:23.53    5:19.50  
                 35.46      1:14.54 (39.08)
        1:54.72 (40.18)     2:35.08 (40.36)
        3:16.36 (41.28)     3:57.74 (41.38)
        4:38.71 (40.97)     5:19.50 (40.79)
 18 Field, Trish           35 MCM-USA           5:28.00    5:22.48  
                 35.48      1:14.93 (39.45)
        1:55.04 (40.11)     2:36.54 (41.50)
        3:17.95 (41.41)     3:59.94 (41.99)
        4:42.23 (42.29)     5:22.48 (40.25)
 19 Tanaka, Hisako         39 SONY-JPN          5:38.00    5:27.05  
                 35.79      1:16.18 (40.39)
        1:58.05 (41.87)     2:40.21 (42.16)
        3:22.75 (42.54)     4:05.29 (42.54)
        4:46.73 (41.44)     5:27.05 (40.32)
 20 O'Brien, Anne M        36 AKMS-USA          5:19.98    5:30.67  
                 36.48      1:16.54 (40.06)
        1:58.00 (41.46)     2:40.90 (42.90)
        3:23.43 (42.53)     4:06.40 (42.97)
        4:48.95 (42.55)     5:30.67 (41.72)
 21 Maradyn, Brenna J      39 EMSC-CAN          5:33.29    5:31.05  
                 37.99      1:18.52 (40.53)
        2:00.05 (41.53)     2:42.35 (42.30)
        3:24.75 (42.40)     4:07.20 (42.45)
        4:49.71 (42.51)     5:31.05 (41.34)
 22 Guillen Melendez, Car  35 ELMI-CRC          5:34.57    5:31.71  
                 35.86      1:17.79 (41.93)
        2:00.56 (42.77)     2:44.27 (43.71)
        3:27.39 (43.12)     4:10.83 (43.44)
        4:53.47 (42.64)     5:31.71 (38.24)
 23 Taylor, Karen          37 GLM-GBR           5:38.66    5:31.88  
                 37.58      1:19.39 (41.81)
        2:02.11 (42.72)     2:45.22 (43.11)
        3:26.98 (41.76)     4:09.37 (42.39)
        4:51.56 (42.19)     5:31.88 (40.32)
 24 Schmeer, Meike         37 BUGR-GER          5:20.00    5:32.59  
                 35.91      1:16.45 (40.54)
        1:58.41 (41.96)     2:41.21 (42.80)
        3:23.77 (42.56)     4:07.53 (43.76)
        4:50.59 (43.06)     5:32.59 (42.00)
 25 McPherson, Iona        37 SIBL-GBR          5:28.00    5:32.71  
                 35.37      1:14.59 (39.22)
        1:55.48 (40.89)     2:38.18 (42.70)
        3:21.19 (43.01)     4:05.18 (43.99)
        4:49.20 (44.02)     5:32.71 (43.51)
 26 Eisner, Sarah L        35 MELO-USA          5:42.00    5:32.89  
                 37.33      1:18.67 (41.34)
        2:01.04 (42.37)     2:44.06 (43.02)
        3:26.66 (42.60)     4:09.59 (42.93)
        4:51.87 (42.28)     5:32.89 (41.02)
 27 Fitzgerald-Smith, Sar  35 RSC-GBR           5:45.00    5:34.50  
                 37.63      1:19.62 (41.99)
        2:01.94 (42.32)     2:44.98 (43.04)
        3:27.61 (42.63)     4:10.58 (42.97)
        4:53.49 (42.91)     5:34.50 (41.01)
 28 Walsh, Teresa          39 BAF-GBR           5:48.86    5:36.58  
                 37.60      1:18.76 (41.16)
        2:01.07 (42.31)     2:44.26 (43.19)
        3:27.37 (43.11)     4:10.70 (43.33)
        4:54.26 (43.56)     5:36.58 (42.32)
 29 Austin, Connie E       38 OREG-USA          5:53.00    5:39.59  
                 38.67      1:20.77 (42.10)
        2:03.41 (42.64)     2:47.05 (43.64)
        3:30.42 (43.37)     4:14.52 (44.10)
        4:57.70 (43.18)     5:39.59 (41.89)
 30 Kus, Barbara           35 TR-SLO            6:00.00    5:41.54  
                 38.83      1:21.64 (42.81)
        2:04.64 (43.00)     2:48.01 (43.37)
        3:31.03 (43.02)     4:14.95 (43.92)
        4:58.85 (43.90)     5:41.54 (42.69)
 31 Sommerlad, Ellen J     35 BERK-USA          5:45.56    5:49.13  
                 38.40      1:21.38 (42.98)
        2:05.74 (44.36)     2:50.34 (44.60)
        3:35.00 (44.66)     4:20.49 (45.49)
        5:05.70 (45.21)     5:49.13 (43.43)
 32 Segnitz, Robin P       39 SKY-USA           5:50.84    5:52.04  
                 38.33      1:22.02 (43.69)
        2:06.97 (44.95)     2:51.71 (44.74)
        3:36.43 (44.72)     4:21.33 (44.90)
        5:06.81 (45.48)     5:52.04 (45.23)
 -- Tong, Connie C         35 STAN-USA          6:00.00         NT  
 -- Nilsen, Elizabeth A    38 CRUZ-USA          6:00.00         NT  
 -- Lewis, Robin L         39 OREG-USA          5:35.00         NT  
 -- Richter, Jennifer L    38 NOVA-USA          5:59.59         NT  
 -- Alvarado, Gabriela     39 CASA-MEX          5:59.00         NT  
 -- Palomino, Beatriz      38 CENC-MEX          6:00.00         NT  
 -- Hogan, Tracy A         36 STAN-USA          5:55.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:28.24  8/11/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 4:35.74  2002      PENNY PALFREY, AUS
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  6:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Preston, Susan H       44 STAN-USA          4:45.15    4:34.33M 
                 32.07      1:05.60 (33.53)
        1:39.75 (34.15)     2:14.35 (34.60)
        2:49.05 (34.70)     3:24.27 (35.22)
        3:59.60 (35.33)     4:34.33 (34.73)
  2 Dombkowski, Susan E    40 MICH-USA          4:40.35    4:36.26  
                 30.94      1:04.42 (33.48)
        1:39.21 (34.79)     2:14.36 (35.15)
        2:49.76 (35.40)     3:25.42 (35.66)
        4:01.32 (35.90)     4:36.26 (34.94)
  3 Hazen, Lisa A          42 SCSC-USA          4:41.00    4:39.66  
                 31.46      1:05.88 (34.42)
        1:41.68 (35.80)     2:17.50 (35.82)
        2:53.62 (36.12)     3:29.78 (36.16)
        4:06.38 (36.60)     4:39.66 (33.28)
  4 Petersen, Charlotte    42 SPM-USA           4:50.00    4:41.05  
                 32.15      1:07.36 (35.21)
        1:43.05 (35.69)     2:19.23 (36.18)
        2:55.23 (36.00)     3:31.18 (35.95)
        4:06.59 (35.41)     4:41.05 (34.46)
  5 Muir-Cochrane, Nuala   42 CSC-GBR           4:47.00    4:45.68  
                 32.61      1:08.37 (35.76)
        1:44.58 (36.21)     2:20.79 (36.21)
        2:57.41 (36.62)     3:33.98 (36.57)
        4:10.55 (36.57)     4:45.68 (35.13)
  6 Matena, Jana           44 MELO-USA          4:48.11    4:45.74  
                 33.03      1:08.41 (35.38)
        1:44.81 (36.40)     2:21.01 (36.20)
        2:57.33 (36.32)     3:33.88 (36.55)
        4:10.48 (36.60)     4:45.74 (35.26)
  7 Rosén, Susanna S       43 YSS-SWE           4:59.74    4:49.24  
                 32.01      1:07.35 (35.34)
        1:43.65 (36.30)     2:20.67 (37.02)
        2:58.05 (37.38)     3:35.56 (37.51)
        4:12.84 (37.28)     4:49.24 (36.40)
  8 Malgorzata, Serbin     40 PZP-POL           5:03.45    4:53.06  
                 33.24      1:09.12 (35.88)
        1:45.75 (36.63)     2:22.87 (37.12)
        3:00.84 (37.97)     3:38.80 (37.96)
        4:16.34 (37.54)     4:53.06 (36.72)
  9 Monginet, Sophie       40 SP-BRA            4:47.00    4:57.50  
                 33.72      1:10.66 (36.94)
        1:48.46 (37.80)     2:26.23 (37.77)
        3:04.07 (37.84)     3:42.25 (38.18)
        4:20.36 (38.11)     4:57.50 (37.14)
 10 Delmage, Arlene        44 OREG-USA          4:59.91    4:59.24  
                 35.21      1:12.99 (37.78)
        1:51.02 (38.03)     2:29.42 (38.40)
        3:07.15 (37.73)     3:45.35 (38.20)
        4:23.22 (37.87)     4:59.24 (36.02)
 11 Bewick, Bridget L      41 NTON-GBR          5:12.00    5:02.77  
                 33.69      1:10.84 (37.15)
        1:48.69 (37.85)     2:27.40 (38.71)
        3:05.51 (38.11)     3:44.31 (38.80)
        4:23.85 (39.54)     5:02.77 (38.92)
 12 Sheeper, Lisa M        42 MELO-USA          5:12.19    5:04.89  
                 35.60      1:14.81 (39.21)
        1:54.28 (39.47)     2:33.11 (38.83)
        3:11.86 (38.75)     3:50.49 (38.63)
        4:29.07 (38.58)     5:04.89 (35.82)
 13 Smith, Diane C         43 YCRC-USA          5:19.90    5:06.72  
                 32.93      1:10.09 (37.16)
        1:48.94 (38.85)     2:28.37 (39.43)
        3:07.64 (39.27)     3:47.79 (40.15)
        4:28.27 (40.48)     5:06.72 (38.45)
 14 Hugo, Gabriele         42 SSGB-GER          5:08.00    5:09.96  
                 33.66      1:11.78 (38.12)
        1:51.57 (39.79)     2:31.87 (40.30)
        3:11.87 (40.00)     3:51.84 (39.97)
        4:31.85 (40.01)     5:09.96 (38.11)
 15 Jolly, Lynn A          41 TOC-USA           5:07.02    5:09.97  
                 35.62      1:14.40 (38.78)
        1:53.50 (39.10)     2:33.29 (39.79)
        3:13.11 (39.82)     3:53.49 (40.38)
        4:32.71 (39.22)     5:09.97 (37.26)
 16 Vanderpoel, Nicole L   42 CMS-USA           5:10.25    5:10.09  
                 35.01      1:13.80 (38.79)
        1:53.31 (39.51)     2:33.10 (39.79)
        3:12.88 (39.78)     3:52.63 (39.75)
        4:31.62 (38.99)     5:10.09 (38.47)
 17 Vezina, Liane          44 MDDO-CAN          5:11.35    5:11.34  
                 34.32      1:11.89 (37.57)
        1:50.99 (39.10)     2:30.97 (39.98)
        3:11.50 (40.53)     3:51.87 (40.37)
        4:32.28 (40.41)     5:11.34 (39.06)
 18 Innes, Gillian         40 SIBL-GBR          5:00.00    5:13.69  
                 34.57      1:13.17 (38.60)
        1:52.89 (39.72)     2:33.19 (40.30)
        3:13.66 (40.47)     3:54.17 (40.51)
        4:34.15 (39.98)     5:13.69 (39.54)
 19 Corio, Lucilla Bianca  40 RARI-ITA          5:15.00    5:21.12  
                 36.43      1:17.13 (40.70)
        1:57.62 (40.49)     2:38.59 (40.97)
        3:19.02 (40.43)     4:00.40 (41.38)
        4:41.22 (40.82)     5:21.12 (39.90)
 20 Chautard, Nicole       42 CNC-FRA           5:40.77    5:21.53  
                 36.08      1:14.57 (38.49)
        1:55.06 (40.49)     2:36.19 (41.13)
        3:18.01 (41.82)     3:59.93 (41.92)
        4:41.81 (41.88)     5:21.53 (39.72)
 21 Capen, Tasha           40 MELO-USA          5:37.00    5:22.13  
                 35.71      1:16.38 (40.67)
        1:58.08 (41.70)     2:40.04 (41.96)
        3:21.84 (41.80)     4:03.71 (41.87)
        4:43.67 (39.96)     5:22.13 (38.46)
 22 Blake, Susie K         41 CMSC-USA          5:34.82    5:25.31  
                 37.51      1:18.54 (41.03)
        1:59.96 (41.42)     2:41.57 (41.61)
        3:22.51 (40.94)     4:03.73 (41.22)
        4:44.83 (41.10)     5:25.31 (40.48)
 23 Wendell, Nancy         42 MCM-USA           5:16.80    5:29.25  
                 34.82      1:13.00 (38.18)
        1:53.14 (40.14)     2:34.88 (41.74)
        3:17.82 (42.94)     4:01.20 (43.38)
        4:45.28 (44.08)     5:29.25 (43.97)
 24 Bobroff Sereno, Natha  44 BORD-FRA          5:23.90    5:30.77  
                 35.50      1:14.19 (38.69)
        1:55.15 (40.96)     2:37.40 (42.25)
        3:20.72 (43.32)     4:04.35 (43.63)
        4:48.25 (43.90)     5:30.77 (42.52)
 25 Hall, Dina M           41 PCAM-USA          5:43.77    5:31.71  
                 35.03      1:14.56 (39.53)
        1:56.58 (42.02)     2:39.69 (43.11)
        3:23.36 (43.67)     4:07.19 (43.83)
        4:50.75 (43.56)     5:31.71 (40.96)
 26 O'Neill, Elaine M      43 SUNY-USA          6:00.00    5:32.05  
                 38.11      1:20.09 (41.98)
        2:02.67 (42.58)     2:45.41 (42.74)
        3:27.66 (42.25)     4:09.90 (42.24)
        4:51.89 (41.99)     5:32.05 (40.16)
 27 Chesler, Laurie K      43 OREG-USA          5:45.10    5:35.00  
                 38.33      1:18.78 (40.45)
        2:01.22 (42.44)     2:44.19 (42.97)
        3:27.39 (43.20)     4:10.77 (43.38)
        4:54.10 (43.33)     5:35.00 (40.90)
 28 Woodburn, Sheri P      40 LGSR-USA          5:43.02    5:35.84  
                 37.35      1:19.35 (42.00)
        2:01.84 (42.49)     2:44.84 (43.00)
        3:28.23 (43.39)     4:11.05 (42.82)
        4:53.81 (42.76)     5:35.84 (42.03)
 29 Tyler, Anna L          41 TO2-NZL           5:45.00    5:36.03  
                 37.10      1:17.57 (40.47)
        1:59.56 (41.99)     2:42.60 (43.04)
        3:25.61 (43.01)     4:09.13 (43.52)
        4:53.87 (44.74)     5:36.03 (42.16)
 30 Ohnishi, Shizuka       44 SPAW-JPN          5:45.00    5:41.56  
                 38.67      1:21.50 (42.83)
        2:05.32 (43.82)     2:48.60 (43.28)
        3:32.40 (43.80)     4:16.57 (44.17)
        4:59.71 (43.14)     5:41.56 (41.85)
 31 Clayville, Holly A     42 LGSR-USA          5:58.00    5:42.71  
                 39.59      1:22.49 (42.90)
        2:05.47 (42.98)     2:49.37 (43.90)
        3:32.38 (43.01)     4:15.79 (43.41)
        4:59.71 (43.92)     5:42.71 (43.00)
 32 Chalmers, Maureen S    40 WCM-USA           5:31.11    5:43.38  
                 37.03      1:18.69 (41.66)
        2:02.10 (43.41)     2:46.13 (44.03)
        3:30.85 (44.72)     4:15.09 (44.24)
        4:59.59 (44.50)     5:43.38 (43.79)
 33 Hunt, Allison          42 ALMA-USA          5:55.06    5:44.70  
                 38.80      1:21.27 (42.47)
        2:05.17 (43.90)     2:49.45 (44.28)
        3:33.82 (44.37)     4:19.14 (45.32)
        5:03.54 (44.40)     5:44.70 (41.16)
 34 Smith, Andrea G        40 STAN-USA          6:01.00    5:48.46  
                 38.06      1:19.88 (41.82)
        2:02.89 (43.01)     2:47.18 (44.29)
        3:32.40 (45.22)     4:17.99 (45.59)
        5:03.53 (45.54)     5:48.46 (44.93)
 35 Fischer, Chris G       41 ARIZ-USA          5:54.00    5:48.63  
                 39.75      1:23.30 (43.55)
        2:08.44 (45.14)     2:54.06 (45.62)
        3:38.11 (44.05)     4:22.53 (44.42)
        5:06.15 (43.62)     5:48.63 (42.48)
 36 Walton, Marj E         42 RMSC-CAN          5:58.18    5:50.63  
                 39.93      1:23.68 (43.75)
        2:08.38 (44.70)     2:53.88 (45.50)
        3:39.02 (45.14)     4:23.84 (44.82)
        5:08.29 (44.45)     5:50.63 (42.34)
 37 Mc Callum, Joan R      43 CRUZ-USA          6:00.00    5:54.01  
                 41.43      1:26.11 (44.68)
        2:11.82 (45.71)     2:56.91 (45.09)
        3:41.49 (44.58)     4:26.01 (44.52)
        5:10.63 (44.62)     5:54.01 (43.38)
 38 Metayer, Nathalie      40 LAV-FRA           5:56.00    5:56.12  
                 40.10      1:23.43 (43.33)
        2:07.58 (44.15)     2:52.44 (44.86)
        3:37.71 (45.27)     4:24.12 (46.41)
        5:10.66 (46.54)     5:56.12 (45.46)
 39 Dornan-Happe, Gwendol  43 SRM-USA           6:00.00    6:03.12  
                 39.23      1:23.51 (44.28)
        2:09.58 (46.07)     2:56.44 (46.86)
        3:43.62 (47.18)     4:30.74 (47.12)
        5:17.98 (47.24)     6:03.12 (45.14)
 40 Adriana, Trejo         41 ANV-MEX           6:11.26    6:11.29  
                 41.74      1:28.25 (46.51)
        2:15.05 (46.80)     3:02.52 (47.47)
        3:49.73 (47.21)     4:37.38 (47.65)
        5:25.59 (48.21)     6:11.29 (45.70)
 41 Langeheine, Dawn-Mari  42 NBAC-USA          6:00.12    6:12.08  
                 40.77      1:27.08 (46.31)
        2:14.53 (47.45)     3:03.41 (48.88)
        3:52.08 (48.67)     4:40.01 (47.93)
        5:27.91 (47.90)     6:12.08 (44.17)
 42 Kerley, Lisamarie M    41 ALMA-USA          6:13.55    6:13.31  
                 43.25      1:30.31 (47.06)
        2:18.03 (47.72)     3:06.11 (48.08)
        3:52.82 (46.71)     4:40.48 (47.66)
        5:28.11 (47.63)     6:13.31 (45.20)
 -- Winsberg, Mimi E       41 MELO-USA          6:15.00         NT  
 -- Lemongello, Rosanne    44 BERK-USA          6:15.00         NT  
 -- Nagel, Gerlind         42 NEU-GER           6:14.00         NT  
 -- Becker, Margaret M     41 PCAM-USA          5:59.11         DQ  
      False start
 -- Colette, Laura         42 MELO-USA          5:53.71         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:39.20  8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN, USA
         Meet: M 4:39.70  2004      S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  6:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M  48 WCM-USA           4:42.10    4:40.85  
                 31.66      1:05.99 (34.33)
        1:41.36 (35.37)     2:16.79 (35.43)
        2:52.79 (36.00)     3:28.95 (36.16)
        4:05.15 (36.20)     4:40.85 (35.70)
  2 Simpson, Susanne B     46 INWM-USA          4:44.57    4:44.30  
                 32.99      1:09.03 (36.04)
        1:45.05 (36.02)     2:21.71 (36.66)
        2:58.04 (36.33)     3:34.47 (36.43)
        4:10.28 (35.81)     4:44.30 (34.02)
  3 Jones, Elene Kay       46 CMS-USA           4:43.56    4:48.15  
                 32.49      1:07.75 (35.26)
        1:43.86 (36.11)     2:20.67 (36.81)
        2:57.65 (36.98)     3:34.82 (37.17)
        4:11.98 (37.16)     4:48.15 (36.17)
  4 Klestinec, Robin L     45 NAM-USA           4:57.09    4:53.00  
                 33.65      1:10.20 (36.55)
        1:46.93 (36.73)     2:23.77 (36.84)
        3:00.18 (36.41)     3:37.26 (37.08)
        4:14.73 (37.47)     4:53.00 (38.27)
  5 Brown, Denise H        47 MICH-USA          4:58.05    4:58.94  
                 35.23      1:12.11 (36.88)
        1:49.74 (37.63)     2:27.90 (38.16)
        3:05.77 (37.87)     3:43.91 (38.14)
        4:21.57 (37.66)     4:58.94 (37.37)
  6 Elly, Karen M          45 HYDN-GBR          5:00.02    5:00.41  
                 33.54      1:10.31 (36.77)
        1:48.53 (38.22)     2:27.12 (38.59)
        3:06.13 (39.01)     3:45.00 (38.87)
        4:23.94 (38.94)     5:00.41 (36.47)
  7 Roussain, Kerri C      47 OREG-USA          5:28.60    5:01.49  
                 34.96      1:12.03 (37.07)
        1:50.11 (38.08)     2:28.17 (38.06)
        3:06.84 (38.67)     3:45.67 (38.83)
        4:23.68 (38.01)     5:01.49 (37.81)
  8 Meyer, Marguerite V    47 TOC-USA           5:02.00    5:01.51  
                 34.71      1:12.43 (37.72)
        1:50.44 (38.01)     2:28.82 (38.38)
        3:07.41 (38.59)     3:46.28 (38.87)
        4:24.68 (38.40)     5:01.51 (36.83)
  9 Sweat, Mary            49 OREG-USA          5:06.97    5:09.22  
                 34.57      1:12.54 (37.97)
        1:51.65 (39.11)     2:31.06 (39.41)
        3:10.60 (39.54)     3:50.32 (39.72)
        4:30.30 (39.98)     5:09.22 (38.92)
 10 Olson, Cheryl L        45 CMS-USA           6:00.00    5:09.97  
                 35.24      1:14.40 (39.16)
        1:53.49 (39.09)     2:33.42 (39.93)
        3:12.22 (38.80)     3:52.01 (39.79)
        4:31.23 (39.22)     5:09.97 (38.74)
 11 Ciampa, Cindy          46 SKY-USA           5:14.67    5:11.42  
                 36.25      1:15.40 (39.15)
        1:54.63 (39.23)     2:34.19 (39.56)
        3:13.15 (38.96)     3:52.58 (39.43)
        4:31.99 (39.41)     5:11.42 (39.43)
 12 Morlan, Katheryn R     47 VACA-USA          5:43.98    5:24.34  
                 37.24      1:17.30 (40.06)
        1:58.91 (41.61)     2:40.46 (41.55)
        3:22.43 (41.97)     4:04.17 (41.74)
        4:45.80 (41.63)     5:24.34 (38.54)
 13 Stites, Jane K         49 MELO-USA          5:40.25    5:26.29  
                 37.21      1:19.16 (41.95)
        2:01.13 (41.97)     2:43.02 (41.89)
        3:24.51 (41.49)     4:05.83 (41.32)
        4:46.67 (40.84)     5:26.29 (39.62)
 14 Wallitsch, Ursula      45 DJKR-GER          5:36.30    5:31.65  
                 35.62      1:16.30 (40.68)
        1:58.89 (42.59)     2:41.40 (42.51)
        3:25.16 (43.76)     4:08.81 (43.65)
        4:51.48 (42.67)     5:31.65 (40.17)
 15 Hall, Ali R            45 USF-USA           6:00.00    5:34.84  
                 39.42      1:21.61 (42.19)
        2:03.92 (42.31)     2:47.12 (43.20)
        3:29.13 (42.01)     4:11.78 (42.65)
        4:53.65 (41.87)     5:34.84 (41.19)
 16 McGuire, Tracy D       45 NSP-AUS           5:35.00    5:35.81  
                 35.72      1:16.08 (40.36)
        1:58.71 (42.63)     2:41.80 (43.09)
        3:25.46 (43.66)     4:09.65 (44.19)
        4:53.06 (43.41)     5:35.81 (42.75)
 17 Peppler, Carla Elizab  46 GLOU-CAN          5:40.00    5:37.75  
                 37.29      1:18.06 (40.77)
        2:00.15 (42.09)     2:43.05 (42.90)
        3:26.78 (43.73)     4:10.78 (44.00)
        4:54.93 (44.15)     5:37.75 (42.82)
 18 Rathke, Jessica E      47 SLAM-USA          5:25.00    5:38.82  
                 36.07      1:16.28 (40.21)
        1:58.94 (42.66)     2:42.64 (43.70)
        3:26.84 (44.20)     4:10.67 (43.83)
        4:55.29 (44.62)     5:38.82 (43.53)
 19 Christensen, Kate C    46 TOC-USA           5:45.29    5:39.49  
                 37.16      1:18.17 (41.01)
        2:01.20 (43.03)     2:44.51 (43.31)
        3:28.61 (44.10)     4:12.84 (44.23)
        4:56.85 (44.01)     5:39.49 (42.64)
 20 Hickel, Jessie J       48 NVM-USA           5:55.00    5:39.83  
                 37.02      1:18.21 (41.19)
        2:01.12 (42.91)     2:44.67 (43.55)
        3:28.39 (43.72)     4:12.81 (44.42)
        4:57.00 (44.19)     5:39.83 (42.83)
 21 Campbell, Carolyn T    45 SCSC-USA          5:45.33    5:40.23  
                 36.55      1:17.93 (41.38)
        2:00.53 (42.60)     2:44.70 (44.17)
        3:28.86 (44.16)     4:13.59 (44.73)
        4:57.71 (44.12)     5:40.23 (42.52)
 22 Corliss, Linda L       47 AHMS-USA          5:46.90    5:41.63  
                 38.22      1:20.67 (42.45)
        2:03.88 (43.21)     2:47.54 (43.66)
        3:30.97 (43.43)     4:15.00 (44.03)
        4:58.86 (43.86)     5:41.63 (42.77)
 23 Ostendorf, Vera        46 TPSK-GER          5:45.00    5:44.03  
                 38.81      1:22.52 (43.71)
        2:06.60 (44.08)     2:50.47 (43.87)
        3:34.56 (44.09)     4:18.56 (44.00)
        5:02.08 (43.52)     5:44.03 (41.95)
 24 Melesio Cazares, Ma J  45 ORC-MEX           6:02.00    5:45.74  
                 38.51      1:20.92 (42.41)
        2:04.27 (43.35)     2:48.91 (44.64)
        3:33.49 (44.58)     4:18.84 (45.35)
        5:02.84 (44.00)     5:45.74 (42.90)
 25 Estrada, Monica        47 ELMI-CRC          5:26.18    5:49.25  
                 38.60      1:21.74 (43.14)
        2:06.76 (45.02)     2:51.73 (44.97)
        3:36.95 (45.22)     4:21.93 (44.98)
        5:07.38 (45.45)     5:49.25 (41.87)
 26 Sutcliffe, Helma       49 ESV-GER           5:57.55    5:50.46  
                 38.99      1:22.24 (43.25)
        2:06.36 (44.12)     2:51.46 (45.10)
        3:36.79 (45.33)     4:22.51 (45.72)
        5:08.03 (45.52)     5:50.46 (42.43)
 27 Reneau, Frances H      47 MELO-USA          6:00.00    5:54.48  
                 41.28      1:26.57 (45.29)
        2:12.05 (45.48)     2:57.38 (45.33)
        3:42.29 (44.91)     4:27.08 (44.79)
        5:12.23 (45.15)     5:54.48 (42.25)
 28 Russell, Mary Ann      49 TSE-AUS           6:00.00    5:57.01  
                 39.75      1:24.23 (44.48)
        2:10.86 (46.63)     2:58.54 (47.68)
        3:45.11 (46.57)     4:32.21 (47.10)
        5:16.70 (44.49)     5:57.01 (40.31)
 29 Stewart, Tracy L       45 SUNY-USA          6:15.63    6:00.08  
                 39.51      1:23.41 (43.90)
        2:08.50 (45.09)     2:54.92 (46.42)
        3:41.13 (46.21)     4:28.10 (46.97)
        5:14.69 (46.59)     6:00.08 (45.39)
 30 Pyle, Sara L           46 CHIC-USA          6:20.00    6:01.19  
                 40.29      1:25.51 (45.22)
        2:12.95 (47.44)     2:59.69 (46.74)
        3:46.06 (46.37)     4:32.35 (46.29)
        5:17.94 (45.59)     6:01.19 (43.25)
 31 Christian, Karen S     46 DAM-USA           6:20.00    6:01.86  
                 40.59      1:24.77 (44.18)
        2:10.45 (45.68)     2:56.97 (46.52)
        3:43.41 (46.44)     4:30.19 (46.78)
        5:16.49 (46.30)     6:01.86 (45.37)
 32 Kirk, Susan            46 BERK-USA          6:25.08    6:03.08  
                 42.00      1:27.90 (45.90)
        2:14.24 (46.34)     3:01.52 (47.28)
        3:47.96 (46.44)     4:34.44 (46.48)
        5:19.84 (45.40)     6:03.08 (43.24)
 33 Castellanos, Noel A    48 CMSC-USA          6:39.00    6:05.22  
                 40.70      1:26.65 (45.95)
        2:13.13 (46.48)     2:59.82 (46.69)
        3:46.62 (46.80)     4:33.45 (46.83)
        5:20.27 (46.82)     6:05.22 (44.95)
 34 Kiernan, Ginger F      45 MELO-USA          6:24.00    6:11.06  
                 40.65      1:26.00 (45.35)
        2:12.66 (46.66)     2:59.60 (46.94)
        3:47.05 (47.45)     4:34.60 (47.55)
        5:23.07 (48.47)     6:11.06 (47.99)
 35 Waik, Virginia         49 SMMM-USA          6:35.00    6:13.01  
                 41.60      1:27.99 (46.39)
        2:15.77 (47.78)     3:04.12 (48.35)
        3:52.70 (48.58)     4:41.13 (48.43)
        5:29.82 (48.69)     6:13.01 (43.19)
 36 Harris, Barb P         46 OREG-USA          6:05.99    6:14.49  
                 39.99      1:24.72 (44.73)
        2:11.23 (46.51)     2:59.39 (48.16)
        3:48.18 (48.79)     4:37.87 (49.69)
        5:26.55 (48.68)     6:14.49 (47.94)
 37 Harrison, Peta J       46 HIGH-RSA          6:24.25    6:16.35  
                 40.41      1:25.33 (44.92)
        2:12.71 (47.38)     3:00.67 (47.96)
        3:50.31 (49.64)     4:40.24 (49.93)
        5:30.10 (49.86)     6:16.35 (46.25)
 38 Kuroda, Junko          45 AINO-JPN          6:30.00    6:31.87  
                 43.55      1:31.17 (47.62)
        2:20.19 (49.02)     3:10.40 (50.21)
        4:00.82 (50.42)     4:52.90 (52.08)
        5:43.71 (50.81)     6:31.87 (48.16)
 39 Bassett, Sheena D      45 DSC-GBR           6:20.00    6:36.20  
                 42.78      1:32.80 (50.02)
        2:23.49 (50.69)     3:15.75 (52.26)
        4:07.12 (51.37)     4:58.27 (51.15)
        5:49.35 (51.08)     6:36.20 (46.85)
 40 Davies, Lesley S       46 OTT-GBR           6:36.56    6:39.58  
                 42.33      1:30.79 (48.46)
        2:21.11 (50.32)     3:12.33 (51.22)
        4:03.89 (51.56)     4:56.34 (52.45)
        5:48.86 (52.52)     6:39.58 (50.72)
 -- Deming, Carol M        49 LGSR-USA          6:39.00         NT  
 -- Angus Burney, Jills H  46 HC4-NZL           6:39.00         NT  
 -- Harpur, Joanne Mary    45 VFR-AUS           6:40.00         NT  
 -- Rico Piedrahita, Olga  48 ACUA-COL          6:35.00         NT  
 -- Gutierrez, Luisa A     48 IMSS-MEX          6:30.00         NT  
 -- Moores, Paula J        49 SAWS-USA          6:40.00         NT  
 -- Sodonis, Taina L       47 AURO-CAN          6:38.00         NT  
 -- Hawkinson, Cindy S     45 CMS-USA           6:40.00         NT  
 -- Noake, Jane            49 NSP-AUS           6:38.00         NT  
 -- Grilli, Tracy L        49 NEM-USA           5:12.73         NS  
 -- Hanson, Tanya M        45 GOLD-USA          5:19.78         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:47.93  7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA
         Meet: M 5:04.54  2002      DANIELLE OGIER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  7:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Einsidler, Karen L     50 METR-USA          5:00.00    5:04.00M 
                 34.82      1:13.34 (38.52)
        1:51.84 (38.50)     2:30.80 (38.96)
        3:09.54 (38.74)     3:47.91 (38.37)
        4:26.64 (38.73)     5:04.00 (37.36)
  2 O'Brien, Charlene A    50 WCM-USA           5:19.00    5:04.59  
                 35.04      1:13.79 (38.75)
        1:52.55 (38.76)     2:31.25 (38.70)
        3:09.86 (38.61)     3:48.70 (38.84)
        4:27.34 (38.64)     5:04.59 (37.25)
  3 Vaca, Laura R          53 ANV-MEX           5:05.00    5:10.23  
                 35.02      1:13.28 (38.26)
        1:52.91 (39.63)     2:32.51 (39.60)
        3:12.53 (40.02)     3:52.19 (39.66)
        4:32.35 (40.16)     5:10.23 (37.88)
  4 Battin, Carolyn H      52 CLVM-USA          5:35.10    5:13.81  
                 35.90      1:15.45 (39.55)
        1:56.04 (40.59)     2:36.69 (40.65)
        3:16.99 (40.30)     3:56.73 (39.74)
        4:36.41 (39.68)     5:13.81 (37.40)
  5 Moore, Jo              51 PNA-USA           5:23.34    5:15.42  
                 35.34      1:14.98 (39.64)
        1:55.55 (40.57)     2:36.66 (41.11)
        3:17.14 (40.48)     3:57.56 (40.42)
        4:37.30 (39.74)     5:15.42 (38.12)
  6 Helmrich, Susan P      51 CUDA-USA          6:20.00    5:29.68  
                 36.66      1:17.46 (40.80)
        1:59.40 (41.94)     2:42.23 (42.83)
        3:24.23 (42.00)     4:07.30 (43.07)
        4:49.39 (42.09)     5:29.68 (40.29)
  7 Vanderfleet-Scott, Ji  52 TOMS-CAN          5:40.05    5:32.21  
                 37.40      1:18.85 (41.45)
        2:00.86 (42.01)     2:43.12 (42.26)
        3:25.78 (42.66)     4:08.58 (42.80)
        4:50.98 (42.40)     5:32.21 (41.23)
  8 Weber, Debbie          54 AHMS-USA          6:15.00    5:32.62  
                 37.08      1:16.81 (39.73)
        1:57.75 (40.94)     2:39.42 (41.67)
        3:21.93 (42.51)     4:06.11 (44.18)
        4:49.93 (43.82)     5:32.62 (42.69)
  9 Davie, Maryann C       50 PHOE-RSA          5:27.55    5:32.74  
                 38.95      1:20.94 (41.99)
        2:02.48 (41.54)     2:44.69 (42.21)
        3:26.82 (42.13)     4:09.22 (42.40)
        4:51.59 (42.37)     5:32.74 (41.15)
 10 Finch, Merry B         52 YCRC-USA          5:56.76    5:37.58  
                 37.19      1:18.26 (41.07)
        2:00.59 (42.33)     2:43.93 (43.34)
        3:27.27 (43.34)     4:11.37 (44.10)
        4:55.14 (43.77)     5:37.58 (42.44)
 11 Huang, Cathy E         51 USF-USA           5:43.16    5:37.95  
                 37.67      1:18.69 (41.02)
        2:01.09 (42.40)     2:44.01 (42.92)
        3:27.20 (43.19)     4:11.08 (43.88)
        4:54.91 (43.83)     5:37.95 (43.04)
 12 Eisenman, Judy A       52 TAM-USA           5:46.04    5:39.16  
                 38.50      1:21.61 (43.11)
        2:05.84 (44.23)     2:49.48 (43.64)
        3:32.42 (42.94)     4:15.50 (43.08)
        4:57.93 (42.43)     5:39.16 (41.23)
 13 Slover, Carrie L       54 CMS-USA           6:00.00    5:45.11  
                 38.64      1:21.92 (43.28)
        2:06.85 (44.93)     2:51.90 (45.05)
        3:36.90 (45.00)     4:21.49 (44.59)
        5:05.32 (43.83)     5:45.11 (39.79)
 14 Schulbach, Cathy       53 LGSR-USA          5:59.28    5:54.36  
                 41.02      1:25.66 (44.64)
        2:10.62 (44.96)     2:55.45 (44.83)
        3:40.29 (44.84)     4:25.90 (45.61)
        5:11.00 (45.10)     5:54.36 (43.36)
 15 Quinn, Phyllis E       51 TOC-USA           5:45.34    5:54.37  
                 39.83      1:23.18 (43.35)
        2:07.34 (44.16)     2:52.92 (45.58)
        3:38.17 (45.25)     4:24.18 (46.01)
        5:09.67 (45.49)     5:54.37 (44.70)
 16 Budd, Elizabeth        52 OREG-USA          6:07.06    5:54.61  
                 38.47      1:21.31 (42.84)
        2:06.21 (44.90)     2:52.28 (46.07)
        3:38.67 (46.39)     4:26.37 (47.70)
        5:11.35 (44.98)     5:54.61 (43.26)
 17 Cook, Peggy P          51 NAM-USA           6:00.00    5:58.77  
                 39.31      1:22.39 (43.08)
        2:06.97 (44.58)     2:53.06 (46.09)
        3:39.34 (46.28)     4:26.31 (46.97)
        5:13.30 (46.99)     5:58.77 (45.47)
 18 Boyer, Karen L         50 PCAM-USA          6:12.78    5:59.97  
                 38.21      1:21.93 (43.72)
        2:09.36 (47.43)     2:56.24 (46.88)
        3:44.49 (48.25)     4:30.87 (46.38)
        5:16.95 (46.08)     5:59.97 (43.02)
 19 Braaten, Kitten        51 VMST-USA          5:59.89    6:00.93  
                 40.82      1:26.36 (45.54)
        2:12.13 (45.77)     2:58.84 (46.71)
        3:44.75 (45.91)     4:31.33 (46.58)
        5:16.90 (45.57)     6:00.93 (44.03)
 20 Boyer, Kathy M         52 MOST-USA          5:57.09    6:04.65  
                 41.34      1:26.30 (44.96)
        2:11.64 (45.34)     2:57.63 (45.99)
        3:43.90 (46.27)     4:29.71 (45.81)
        5:17.47 (47.76)     6:04.65 (47.18)
 21 Igel, Victoria E       50 FREM-USA          6:22.03    6:05.23  
                 40.74      1:25.62 (44.88)
        2:12.18 (46.56)     2:59.40 (47.22)
        3:45.83 (46.43)     4:32.68 (46.85)
        5:19.44 (46.76)     6:05.23 (45.79)
 22 Sullivan, Shannon C    52 SBM-USA           6:23.17    6:06.34  
                 40.76      1:26.76 (46.00)
        2:12.31 (45.55)     2:58.64 (46.33)
        3:45.30 (46.66)     4:33.08 (47.78)
        5:19.89 (46.81)     6:06.34 (46.45)
 23 Schwartz, Judith E     52 RINC-USA          6:15.00    6:15.38  
                 41.34      1:27.54 (46.20)
        2:15.71 (48.17)     3:04.15 (48.44)
        3:52.61 (48.46)     4:41.58 (48.97)
        5:29.86 (48.28)     6:15.38 (45.52)
 24 Strauss, Judy          52 MELO-USA          6:30.00    6:18.80  
                 43.05      1:30.53 (47.48)
        2:18.67 (48.14)     3:07.22 (48.55)
        3:55.16 (47.94)     4:43.88 (48.72)
        5:32.28 (48.40)     6:18.80 (46.52)
 25 Kregor, Janice         50 SKY-USA           6:23.76    6:20.43  
                 42.86      1:30.40 (47.54)
        2:18.87 (48.47)     3:07.76 (48.89)
        3:55.81 (48.05)     4:44.64 (48.83)
        5:33.09 (48.45)     6:20.43 (47.34)
 26 Fraser, Elaine         51 REN-GBR           6:23.70    6:23.97  
                 43.69      1:30.78 (47.09)
        2:19.70 (48.92)     3:09.21 (49.51)
        3:58.44 (49.23)     4:47.88 (49.44)
        5:37.17 (49.29)     6:23.97 (46.80)
 27 Delanois, Barbara      51 IM-USA            6:26.00    6:24.37  
                 41.98      1:29.00 (47.02)
        2:18.03 (49.03)     3:08.63 (50.60)
        3:58.14 (49.51)     4:48.11 (49.97)
        5:37.02 (48.91)     6:24.37 (47.35)
 28 White, Emily           53 NEM-USA           6:35.00    6:27.07  
                 42.37      1:29.92 (47.55)
        2:19.51 (49.59)     3:10.03 (50.52)
        3:59.39 (49.36)     4:48.96 (49.57)
        5:39.18 (50.22)     6:27.07 (47.89)
 29 Blanchard, Kathleen M  51 PNA-USA           6:54.50    6:42.30  
                 44.33      1:34.48 (50.15)
        2:26.14 (51.66)     3:17.79 (51.65)
        4:10.01 (52.22)     5:01.80 (51.79)
        5:51.42 (49.62)     6:42.30 (50.88)
 30 Smith, Melinda J       54 O*H*-USA          6:35.00    6:44.65  
                 42.37      1:31.62 (49.25)
        2:23.22 (51.60)     3:16.68 (53.46)
        4:08.70 (52.02)     5:03.39 (54.69)
        5:56.02 (52.63)     6:44.65 (48.63)
 31 Gregg, Patty W         53 STAN-USA          7:04.73    6:51.84  
                 45.03      1:36.24 (51.21)
        2:30.13 (53.89)     3:22.39 (52.26)
        4:16.93 (54.54)     5:09.99 (53.06)
        6:03.25 (53.26)     6:51.84 (48.59)
 32 Tomobe, Yumiko         53 CFIO-JPN          7:00.00    6:52.27  
                 44.70      1:36.42 (51.72)
        2:27.79 (51.37)     3:20.62 (52.83)
        4:12.64 (52.02)     5:06.29 (53.65)
        5:59.63 (53.34)     6:52.27 (52.64)
 33 Harms, Kildine J       52 WCM-USA           7:15.00    6:53.19  
                 46.99      1:39.09 (52.10)
        2:33.97 (54.88)     3:27.98 (54.01)
        4:21.68 (53.70)     5:13.76 (52.08)
        6:04.39 (50.63)     6:53.19 (48.80)
 34 Dobisz, Elizabeth A    53 ALMA-USA          7:14.31    6:59.18  
                 45.84      1:37.74 (51.90)
        2:31.46 (53.72)     3:26.22 (54.76)
        4:20.64 (54.42)     5:15.37 (54.73)
        6:09.00 (53.63)     6:59.18 (50.18)
 -- Masters, Jane H        54 RGSC-USA          7:13.00         NT  
 -- Fujii, Tazuko          53 SPAT-JPN          7:15.00         NT  
 -- Jimenez Aboytes, Geor  52 ORC-MEX           7:13.00         NT  
 -- Geromel Menezes, Esme  53 MACE-BRA          7:15.00         NT  
 -- Breiter, Carol A       51 WCM-USA           5:56.60         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:08.91  8/1/2004  BARBARA DUNBAR, USA
         Meet: M 5:22.65  2004      ROSARIO VIVANCO, PER
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  7:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           55 TAM-USA           4:59.00    4:50.72W 
                 31.78      1:07.61 (35.83)
        1:44.31 (36.70)     2:21.06 (36.75)
        2:58.26 (37.20)     3:35.80 (37.54)
        4:13.79 (37.99)     4:50.72 (36.93)
  2 La Borwit, Anne G      56 FLAQ-USA          5:29.50    5:27.95  
                 38.77      1:20.66 (41.89)
        2:02.70 (42.04)     2:44.90 (42.20)
        3:27.06 (42.16)     4:09.11 (42.05)
        4:50.52 (41.41)     5:27.95 (37.43)
  3 Gundred, Barb L        55 PNA-USA           5:40.00    5:28.73  
                 37.13      1:17.61 (40.48)
        1:59.03 (41.42)     2:40.69 (41.66)
        3:22.81 (42.12)     4:05.19 (42.38)
        4:47.26 (42.07)     5:28.73 (41.47)
  4 Roche, Carolyn M       55 CMS-USA           5:33.00    5:29.54  
                 35.71      1:16.60 (40.89)
        1:58.47 (41.87)     2:40.72 (42.25)
        3:22.87 (42.15)     4:05.53 (42.66)
        4:48.05 (42.52)     5:29.54 (41.49)
  5 Gault, Terry Sue M     56 VMST-USA          5:35.48    5:30.30  
                 36.17      1:17.12 (40.95)
        1:59.13 (42.01)     2:41.66 (42.53)
        3:23.87 (42.21)     4:06.46 (42.59)
        4:49.04 (42.58)     5:30.30 (41.26)
  6 Vivanco, Rosario       57 PEMA-PER          5:35.44    5:30.73  
                 37.79      1:18.93 (41.14)
        2:02.13 (43.20)     2:44.24 (42.11)
        3:27.00 (42.76)     4:08.13 (41.13)
        4:49.89 (41.76)     5:30.73 (40.84)
  7 Rainer, Margareta      57 SOIK-SWE          5:40.50    5:37.10  
                 37.67      1:19.45 (41.78)
        2:02.31 (42.86)     2:45.48 (43.17)
        3:28.28 (42.80)     4:11.76 (43.48)
        4:55.23 (43.47)     5:37.10 (41.87)
  8 Pinfold, Eleanor C     56 HM2-NZL           5:52.52    5:45.23  
                 38.40      1:21.77 (43.37)
        2:05.48 (43.71)     2:50.85 (45.37)
        3:35.92 (45.07)     4:20.30 (44.38)
        5:04.24 (43.94)     5:45.23 (40.99)
  9 Rollnick, Marissa S    55 PHOE-RSA          5:46.48    5:45.80  
                 40.19      1:23.88 (43.69)
        2:08.03 (44.15)     2:53.00 (44.97)
        3:36.46 (43.46)     4:19.87 (43.41)
        5:02.48 (42.61)     5:45.80 (43.32)
 10 beron, clara E         55 ACUA-COL          6:01.52    5:48.20  
                 38.13      1:20.67 (42.54)
        2:05.00 (44.33)     2:50.13 (45.13)
        3:35.35 (45.22)     4:20.57 (45.22)
        5:05.43 (44.86)     5:48.20 (42.77)
 11 Smith, Elizabeth       58 MSBC-CAN          5:56.12    6:01.88  
                 38.81      1:23.67 (44.86)
        2:09.45 (45.78)     2:56.51 (47.06)
        3:43.65 (47.14)     4:30.82 (47.17)
        5:17.77 (46.95)     6:01.88 (44.11)
 12 Quintero, Myriam       57 ACUA-COL          6:10.00    6:07.83  
                 43.83      1:29.98 (46.15)
        2:16.42 (46.44)     3:03.26 (46.84)
        3:50.23 (46.97)     4:36.53 (46.30)
        5:22.94 (46.41)     6:07.83 (44.89)
 13 Brittingham, Regina    55 WCM-USA           5:58.00    6:09.88  
                 39.94      1:25.11 (45.17)
        2:11.07 (45.96)     2:57.80 (46.73)
        3:45.85 (48.05)     4:34.52 (48.67)
        5:22.89 (48.37)     6:09.88 (46.99)
 14 Ferreira, Ana Maria    56 SFP-POR           6:20.00    6:15.47  
                 40.37      1:26.51 (46.14)
        2:14.04 (47.53)     3:02.09 (48.05)
        3:50.28 (48.19)     4:38.93 (48.65)
        5:28.41 (49.48)     6:15.47 (47.06)
 15 Halbach, Christel      57 ESSE-GER          6:17.27    6:17.32  
                 41.74      1:27.76 (46.02)
        2:15.64 (47.88)     3:04.01 (48.37)
        3:52.68 (48.67)     4:42.77 (50.09)
        5:31.61 (48.84)     6:17.32 (45.71)
 16 Casey, Kathrine J      58 PNA-USA           6:52.68    6:17.74  
                 43.50      1:30.67 (47.17)
        2:18.76 (48.09)     3:07.35 (48.59)
        3:55.34 (47.99)     4:43.68 (48.34)
        5:31.52 (47.84)     6:17.74 (46.22)
 17 Guthrie, Sally K       56 MICH-USA          5:48.19    6:18.30  
                 35.57      1:22.16 (46.59)
        2:10.41 (48.25)     3:00.37 (49.96)
        3:50.42 (50.05)     4:40.47 (50.05)
        5:30.32 (49.85)     6:18.30 (47.98)
 18 Belserene, Rita        55 PNA-USA           6:25.00    6:20.05  
                 42.14      1:29.61 (47.47)
        2:18.23 (48.62)     3:07.25 (49.02)
        3:56.68 (49.43)     4:45.60 (48.92)
        5:34.16 (48.56)     6:20.05 (45.89)
 19 Falize, Micheline      55 CHAR-BEL          6:29.43    6:20.35  
                 44.82      1:32.21 (47.39)
        2:19.91 (47.70)     3:08.29 (48.38)
        3:56.19 (47.90)     4:44.80 (48.61)
        5:32.22 (47.42)     6:20.35 (48.13)
 20 Welch, Sarah           59 PNA-USA           6:34.50    6:22.70  
                 42.36      1:30.56 (48.20)
        2:19.69 (49.13)     3:09.94 (50.25)
        3:59.35 (49.41)     4:49.10 (49.75)
        5:38.23 (49.13)     6:22.70 (44.47)
 21 Tukua, Karen M         56 WCM-USA           6:48.46    6:29.38  
                 42.72      1:31.96 (49.24)
        2:23.12 (51.16)     3:14.32 (51.20)
        4:04.91 (50.59)     4:55.50 (50.59)
        5:44.33 (48.83)     6:29.38 (45.05)
 22 Matsushima, Machiko    55 LAMR-JPN          6:30.00    6:29.79  
                 45.08      1:34.55 (49.47)
        2:25.17 (50.62)     3:15.97 (50.80)
        4:06.81 (50.84)     4:57.09 (50.28)
        5:45.50 (48.41)     6:29.79 (44.29)
 23 Oliver, Heather        56 MANX-GBR          6:51.29    6:42.75  
                 46.81      1:36.89 (50.08)
        2:27.70 (50.81)     3:18.69 (50.99)
        4:09.97 (51.28)     5:01.51 (51.54)
        5:52.81 (51.30)     6:42.75 (49.94)
 24 Robinson, Joan M       56 FACT-USA          6:55.41    6:42.98  
                 44.30      1:34.95 (50.65)
        2:26.63 (51.68)     3:19.32 (52.69)
        4:11.32 (52.00)     5:02.97 (51.65)
        5:55.34 (52.37)     6:42.98 (47.64)
 25 Gillies, Judy L        58 ARIZ-USA          7:08.06    6:44.95  
                 47.55      1:37.87 (50.32)
        2:29.13 (51.26)     3:20.32 (51.19)
        4:12.18 (51.86)     5:03.91 (51.73)
        5:55.46 (51.55)     6:44.95 (49.49)
 26 Benn, Jeanette D       55 BCSC-GBR          6:45.00    6:45.11  
                 46.27      1:37.30 (51.03)
        2:29.09 (51.79)     3:21.32 (52.23)
        4:12.73 (51.41)     5:04.76 (52.03)
        5:56.27 (51.51)     6:45.11 (48.84)
 27 Campbell, Day          55 REN-GBR           6:48.00    6:45.30  
                 44.29      1:33.59 (49.30)
        2:24.42 (50.83)     3:16.20 (51.78)
        4:08.81 (52.61)     5:01.45 (52.64)
        5:53.93 (52.48)     6:45.30 (51.37)
 28 Ricardez, Leticia      55 CASA-MEX          6:40.00    6:46.48  
                 49.10      1:41.49 (52.39)
        2:33.84 (52.35)     3:27.20 (53.36)
        4:19.17 (51.97)     5:10.63 (51.46)
        5:59.05 (48.42)     6:46.48 (47.43)
 29 Wyatt, Marion          57 TOMS-CAN          6:48.40    6:47.61  
                 44.67      1:34.57 (49.90)
        2:26.43 (51.86)     3:18.65 (52.22)
        4:11.34 (52.69)     5:03.11 (51.77)
        5:55.88 (52.77)     6:47.61 (51.73)
 30 Flannery, Kate         56 SPMA-USA          7:45.00    6:56.31  
                 42.55      1:32.89 (50.34)
        2:26.67 (53.78)     3:24.99 (58.32)
        4:19.12 (54.13)     5:13.50 (54.38)
        6:07.58 (54.08)     6:56.31 (48.73)
 31 Kodama, Masako         56 YMTZ-JPN          7:40.00    7:11.67  
                 48.96      1:42.83 (53.87)
        2:37.43 (54.60)     3:32.92 (55.49)
        4:28.64 (55.72)     5:23.42 (54.78)
        6:19.13 (55.71)     7:11.67 (52.54)
 32 Baker, Gini M          56 SDSM-USA          7:29.90    7:11.81  
                 45.70      1:36.91 (51.21)
        2:31.69 (54.78)     3:27.15 (55.46)
        4:24.79 (57.64)     5:21.76 (56.97)
        6:18.36 (56.60)     7:11.81 (53.45)
 33 Nuñez, Enriqueta       55 CB-MEX            7:32.00    7:12.23  
                 52.22      1:46.67 (54.45)
        2:41.55 (54.88)     3:36.71 (55.16)
        4:30.72 (54.01)     5:26.24 (55.52)
        6:19.76 (53.52)     7:12.23 (52.47)
 34 Weir, Vickey L         55 MVM-USA           7:05.00    7:12.83  
                 49.99      1:45.28 (55.29)
        2:41.04 (55.76)     3:36.97 (55.93)
        4:33.13 (56.16)     5:28.22 (55.09)
        6:22.59 (54.37)     7:12.83 (50.24)
 35 Morishima, Emiko       57 SUNY-USA          7:45.00    7:22.91  
                 47.96      1:44.39 (56.43)
        2:40.82 (56.43)     3:38.80 (57.98)
        4:36.43 (57.63)     5:34.92 (58.49)
        6:31.68 (56.76)     7:22.91 (51.23)
 36 Sollom-Brotherton, Ja  55 LNM-USA           7:30.10    7:31.87  
                 49.14      1:45.41 (56.27)
        2:43.16 (57.75)     3:41.71 (58.55)
        4:40.17 (58.46)     5:38.12 (57.95)
        6:35.55 (57.43)     7:31.87 (56.32)
 37 Taggart, Carol S       57 IM-USA            7:35.00    7:41.27  
                 53.15      1:51.87 (58.72)
        2:50.72 (58.85)     3:49.30 (58.58)
        4:47.59 (58.29)     5:46.68 (59.09)
        6:45.36 (58.68)     7:41.27 (55.91)
 -- saito, masako          59 AMIG-JPN          7:44.95         NT  
 -- Canto, Susan C         57 CMS-USA           7:40.00         NT  
 -- Robinson, Patricia A   57 QNB-AUS           7:42.50         NT  
 -- Shinozaki, Hisako      55 ANSC-JPN          7:45.00         NT  
 -- Ryle, Patricia A       57 NEM-USA           7:19.00         NS  
 -- Moore, Meredith A      57 FACT-USA          5:35.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:39.72  6/5/2004  JACKIE MARR, USA
         Meet: M 5:39.72  2004      JACKIE MARR, USA
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  8:10.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barnett-Sallee, Betty  60 HIMA-USA          6:02.30    5:21.79W 
                 36.68      1:16.95 (40.27)
        1:58.81 (41.86)     2:40.58 (41.77)
        3:21.46 (40.88)     4:02.77 (41.31)
        4:43.72 (40.95)     5:21.79 (38.07)
  2 Ketelsen, Elisabeth G  63 LYNG-DEN          6:07.44    6:05.05  
                 42.57      1:28.48 (45.91)
        2:16.43 (47.95)     3:03.41 (46.98)
        3:50.57 (47.16)     4:36.99 (46.42)
        5:22.80 (45.81)     6:05.05 (42.25)
  3 Barkley, Susana        61 EMO-ESP           5:55.12    6:09.41  
                 40.00      1:24.93 (44.93)
        2:11.74 (46.81)     2:59.96 (48.22)
        3:47.32 (47.36)     4:35.66 (48.34)
        5:22.98 (47.32)     6:09.41 (46.43)
  4 Dillon, Sally A        60 PNA-USA           6:22.08    6:12.73  
                 42.56      1:27.13 (44.57)
        2:13.68 (46.55)     3:01.39 (47.71)
        3:49.50 (48.11)     4:37.19 (47.69)
        5:25.09 (47.90)     6:12.73 (47.64)
  5 Veater, Betty B        60 BRYB-USA          6:20.00    6:20.60  
                 43.73      1:31.60 (47.87)
        2:21.26 (49.66)     3:10.47 (49.21)
        3:59.58 (49.11)     4:48.39 (48.81)
        5:36.40 (48.01)     6:20.60 (44.20)
  6 Ridout, Nancy J        64 TAM-USA           6:21.34    6:21.02  
                 42.39      1:31.54 (49.15)
        2:19.95 (48.41)     3:09.21 (49.26)
        3:57.84 (48.63)     4:46.65 (48.81)
        5:34.62 (47.97)     6:21.02 (46.40)
  7 Pohlmann, Mary M       61 IM-USA            6:13.24    6:21.65  
                 42.41      1:29.72 (47.31)
        2:18.22 (48.50)     3:06.59 (48.37)
        3:56.40 (49.81)     4:45.37 (48.97)
        5:34.71 (49.34)     6:21.65 (46.94)
  8 Beer, Kaye L           63 NSH-AUS           6:30.00    6:22.21  
                 42.54      1:30.36 (47.82)
        2:19.83 (49.47)     3:09.25 (49.42)
        3:58.63 (49.38)     4:47.59 (48.96)
        5:36.18 (48.59)     6:22.21 (46.03)
  9 Mazzei  Adolpho, Elza  60 SP-BRA            6:20.00    6:29.35  
                 43.89      1:31.01 (47.12)
        2:20.27 (49.26)     3:09.89 (49.62)
        4:00.36 (50.47)     4:50.40 (50.04)
        5:40.84 (50.44)     6:29.35 (48.51)
 10 Allen, Susan J         62 USF-USA           6:45.00    6:33.37  
                 44.57      1:34.37 (49.80)
        2:23.61 (49.24)     3:15.32 (51.71)
        4:06.16 (50.84)     4:56.80 (50.64)
        5:46.88 (50.08)     6:33.37 (46.49)
 11 Mitchell, Jeannie R    60 NCMS-USA          6:48.50    6:34.03  
                 41.97      1:30.25 (48.28)
        2:20.73 (50.48)     3:12.20 (51.47)
        4:04.50 (52.30)     4:55.78 (51.28)
        5:46.12 (50.34)     6:34.03 (47.91)
 12 Parks, Jennifer A      63 MICH-USA          7:21.33    6:44.55  
                 46.84      1:37.88 (51.04)
        2:29.79 (51.91)     3:22.29 (52.50)
        4:13.19 (50.90)     5:04.71 (51.52)
        5:55.53 (50.82)     6:44.55 (49.02)
 13 Litt, Arni H           60 PNA-USA           6:52.08    6:46.44  
                 45.02      1:33.80 (48.78)
        2:24.77 (50.97)     3:16.47 (51.70)
        4:09.35 (52.88)     5:02.14 (52.79)
        5:55.63 (53.49)     6:46.44 (50.81)
 14 Morales, Cristina      60 AOZ-MEX           7:28.74    6:53.07  
                 47.63      1:39.34 (51.71)
        2:31.74 (52.40)     3:25.27 (53.53)
        4:18.51 (53.24)     5:11.26 (52.75)
        6:02.50 (51.24)     6:53.07 (50.57)
 15 Long, Anne B           64 MELO-USA          6:59.00    6:57.40  
                 46.94      1:39.13 (52.19)
        2:32.08 (52.95)     3:26.10 (54.02)
        4:20.19 (54.09)     5:14.46 (54.27)
        6:07.88 (53.42)     6:57.40 (49.52)
 16 Stephens, Mary L       64 BRYB-USA          7:20.00    7:02.41  
                 47.81      1:41.70 (53.89)
        2:35.63 (53.93)     3:29.85 (54.22)
        4:25.39 (55.54)     5:18.15 (52.76)
        6:12.57 (54.42)     7:02.41 (49.84)
 17 Mouquet, Michele       60 RACI-FRA          7:20.00    7:04.31  
                 47.74      1:40.41 (52.67)
        2:33.65 (53.24)     3:28.24 (54.59)
        4:21.73 (53.49)     5:17.26 (55.53)
        6:10.84 (53.58)     7:04.31 (53.47)
 18 Kato, Takeko           64 IBAR-JPN          7:30.00    7:19.86  
                 50.55      1:46.82 (56.27)
        2:43.65 (56.83)     3:39.37 (55.72)
        4:36.57 (57.20)     5:32.67 (56.10)
        6:28.09 (55.42)     7:19.86 (51.77)
 19 Hafner, Jan E          64 STAN-USA          8:00.00    7:20.97  
                 46.89      1:42.20 (55.31)
        2:38.88 (56.68)     3:37.14 (58.26)
        4:34.48 (57.34)     5:33.22 (58.74)
        6:28.84 (55.62)     7:20.97 (52.13)
 20 Ota, Mieko             62 PSEN-JPN          7:43.57    7:34.79  
                 53.82      1:51.59 (57.77)
        2:49.22 (57.63)     3:47.84 (58.62)
        4:45.50 (57.66)     5:43.75 (58.25)
        6:42.04 (58.29)     7:34.79 (52.75)
 21 Morrison, Elizabeth    63 MSBC-CAN          8:00.00    7:34.92  
                 50.43      1:46.23 (55.80)
        2:44.58 (58.35)     3:43.84 (59.26)
        4:41.28 (57.44)     5:40.71 (59.43)
        6:40.17 (59.46)     7:34.92 (54.75)
 22 Smith, Wendy Lamont    63 FREA-AUS          8:00.00    7:37.22  
                 49.27      1:46.83 (57.56)
        2:46.07 (59.24)     3:45.69 (59.62)
        4:44.98 (59.29)     5:42.97 (57.99)
        6:41.74 (58.77)     7:37.22 (55.48)
 23 Westergaard, Leslie M  63 DAM-USA           7:40.00    7:38.58  
                 49.65      1:46.38 (56.73)
        2:44.02 (57.64)     3:42.90 (58.88)
        4:41.55 (58.65)     5:41.40 (59.85)
        6:40.47 (59.07)     7:38.58 (58.11)
 24 Lijo, Gloria           62 CNR.-ESP          7:38.74    7:47.09  
                 51.91      1:49.81 (57.90)
        2:48.99 (59.18)     3:48.58 (59.59)
      4:49.07 (1:00.49)   5:49.49 (1:00.42)
      6:49.52 (1:00.03)     7:47.09 (57.57)
 25 Ensign, Jeanne         60 PNA-USA           7:56.19    7:47.50  
                 54.40      1:53.92 (59.52)
        2:53.55 (59.63)   3:54.30 (1:00.75)
        4:53.40 (59.10)     5:52.27 (58.87)
        6:51.83 (59.56)     7:47.50 (55.67)
 26 Whiter, Peggy S        63 OREG-USA          7:43.50    7:48.17  
                 50.83      1:48.28 (57.45)
        2:46.64 (58.36)   3:47.71 (1:01.07)
        4:46.36 (58.65)   5:49.61 (1:03.25)
        6:48.81 (59.20)     7:48.17 (59.36)
 27 Weinberg, Wendy L      61 ARIZ-USA          7:31.16    7:49.31  
                 50.61      1:47.77 (57.16)
        2:47.34 (59.57)   3:50.08 (1:02.74)
      4:51.17 (1:01.09)   5:52.26 (1:01.09)
        6:51.76 (59.50)     7:49.31 (57.55)
 -- González, Yolanda      63 ANV-MEX           8:10.00         NT  
 -- Ringsven, Renate M     61 WMAC-USA          8:09.00         NT  
 -- Lutvey, Rosalie D      62 TOWA-AUS          7:40.00         NT  
 -- Patel, Bakula R        62 ARZE-IND          8:00.00         NT  
 -- Sacks, Lynn S          61 OREG-USA          8:05.00         NT  
 -- Bure, Harriet          60 SOIK-SWE          5:56.08         DQ  
      Swimmer did not finish
 -- Nakajima, Yoko         60 KYMD-JPN          7:10.00         NS  
 -- Sakata, Kayoko         64 ITO-JPN           8:10.00         NS  
 -- White, Susan E         64 TCAM-USA          8:08.89         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:46.27  7/21/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
         Meet: M 6:07.32  2002      PAMELA HUTCHINGS, AUS
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  8:55.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kreisel, Anne C        65 NEU-GER           6:45.00    6:21.65  
                 42.13      1:29.17 (47.04)
        2:17.46 (48.29)     3:06.92 (49.46)
        3:55.98 (49.06)     4:45.60 (49.62)
        5:35.44 (49.84)     6:21.65 (46.21)
  2 De Saracho, Edna       66 CASA-MEX          6:20.00    6:24.81  
                 42.41      1:30.78 (48.37)
        2:21.11 (50.33)     3:12.65 (51.54)
        4:01.73 (49.08)     4:51.39 (49.66)
        5:38.79 (47.40)     6:24.81 (46.02)
  3 Williams, Anne H       68 SDSM-USA          6:40.98    6:39.03  
                 46.54      1:36.75 (50.21)
        2:27.72 (50.97)     3:18.66 (50.94)
        4:09.86 (51.20)     5:00.52 (50.66)
        5:50.89 (50.37)     6:39.03 (48.14)
  4 Koyama, Kazu           67 TMAR-JPN          7:10.00    6:43.59  
                 43.95      1:32.63 (48.68)
        2:22.87 (50.24)     3:15.22 (52.35)
        4:07.05 (51.83)     5:00.20 (53.15)
        5:53.35 (53.15)     6:43.59 (50.24)
  5 Wingate, Pauline A     66 WMH-AUS           6:56.00    6:44.17  
                 44.93      1:35.24 (50.31)
        2:26.63 (51.39)     3:18.83 (52.20)
        4:10.42 (51.59)     5:03.03 (52.61)
        5:55.35 (52.32)     6:44.17 (48.82)
  6 Munn, Susan L          68 DAM-USA           6:48.00    6:45.99  
                 47.04      1:37.26 (50.22)
        2:29.52 (52.26)     3:21.53 (52.01)
        4:13.81 (52.28)     5:05.87 (52.06)
        5:57.51 (51.64)     6:45.99 (48.48)
  7 Leach, Alison          65 ROSK-NZL          7:20.00    6:55.25  
                 47.09      1:39.40 (52.31)
        2:33.20 (53.80)     3:26.42 (53.22)
        4:18.74 (52.32)     5:11.77 (53.03)
        6:04.94 (53.17)     6:55.25 (50.31)
  8 Leilich, Joann         67 WMST-USA          7:10.00    6:57.52  
                 49.35      1:43.03 (53.68)
        2:36.62 (53.59)     3:30.57 (53.95)
        4:23.87 (53.30)     5:17.34 (53.47)
        6:08.96 (51.62)     6:57.52 (48.56)
  9 Arnold, Tita           65 SKY-USA           7:35.00    7:00.80  
                 48.27      1:41.63 (53.36)
        2:35.50 (53.87)     3:29.36 (53.86)
        4:22.51 (53.15)     5:15.82 (53.31)
        6:08.92 (53.10)     7:00.80 (51.88)
 10 Hasegawa, Toyoko       67 SIGM-JPN          7:37.00    7:20.30  
                 48.79      1:43.95 (55.16)
        2:39.76 (55.81)     3:37.18 (57.42)
        4:34.86 (57.68)     5:31.66 (56.80)
        6:27.22 (55.56)     7:20.30 (53.08)
 11 Melo, Marilia Barreir  68 SP-BRA            7:10.20    7:24.88  
                 51.87      1:47.59 (55.72)
        2:44.15 (56.56)     3:40.22 (56.07)
        4:36.82 (56.60)     5:33.40 (56.58)
        6:29.04 (55.64)     7:24.88 (55.84)
 12 Sato, Etsu             69 BGTR-JPN          8:10.00    7:50.04  
                 51.54      1:49.49 (57.95)
        2:47.88 (58.39)   3:48.53 (1:00.65)
      4:48.78 (1:00.25)   5:50.45 (1:01.67)
      6:50.77 (1:00.32)     7:50.04 (59.27)
 13 Harano, Fumika         65 OSSF-JPN          7:47.00    7:52.53  
                 54.14      1:53.91 (59.77)
        2:53.61 (59.70)   3:55.35 (1:01.74)
      4:55.64 (1:00.29)   5:56.54 (1:00.90)
        6:56.34 (59.80)     7:52.53 (56.19)
 14 Tanigawa, Kazuko       66 TOP-JPN           8:30.00    8:09.86  
                 49.27      1:49.07 (59.80)
      2:54.89 (1:05.82)   4:01.18 (1:06.29)
      5:06.34 (1:05.16)   6:08.67 (1:02.33)
      7:12.93 (1:04.26)     8:09.86 (56.93)
 15 Tsuchiya, Toshiko      68 NGMD-JPN          8:45.00    8:16.45  
                 55.76    1:58.97 (1:03.21)
      3:03.00 (1:04.03)   4:07.27 (1:04.27)
      5:11.31 (1:04.04)   6:14.95 (1:03.64)
      7:17.34 (1:02.39)     8:16.45 (59.11)
 16 Hirayama, Makiko       69 STEP-JPN          8:50.00    8:28.91  
                 55.25    2:00.50 (1:05.25)
      3:08.37 (1:07.87)   4:18.15 (1:09.78)
      5:25.02 (1:06.87)   6:30.98 (1:05.96)
      7:32.26 (1:01.28)     8:28.91 (56.65)
 -- Tsuda, Ritsuko         68 CHUN-JPN          8:55.00         NS  
                                  34.53 ( )
 
 Event 37  Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:05.25  6/5/2004  JANE ASHER, GBR
         Meet: M 6:05.25  2004      JANE ASHER, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  9:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reich, Helga           70 SVNE-GER          6:25.60    6:22.10  
                 41.56      1:29.04 (47.48)
        2:18.28 (49.24)     3:07.39 (49.11)
        3:56.70 (49.31)     4:46.40 (49.70)
        5:35.25 (48.85)     6:22.10 (46.85)
  2 Stowell, Diane M       72 HIMA-USA          6:44.48    6:43.98  
                 47.46      1:38.35 (50.89)
        2:30.02 (51.67)     3:21.88 (51.86)
        4:13.61 (51.73)     5:05.64 (52.03)
        5:56.51 (50.87)     6:43.98 (47.47)
  3 Sato, Hisako           71 ISTS-JPN          7:00.80    6:45.77  
                 45.98      1:37.17 (51.19)
        2:29.75 (52.58)     3:22.82 (53.07)
        4:15.25 (52.43)     5:08.51 (53.26)
        6:01.14 (52.63)     6:45.77 (44.63)
  4 Geurts, Lottie         71 PSV-NED           7:10.12    6:59.70  
                 45.41      1:37.61 (52.20)
        2:31.90 (54.29)     3:26.41 (54.51)
        4:20.73 (54.32)     5:16.33 (55.60)
        6:11.12 (54.79)     6:59.70 (48.58)
  5 Ishihara, Sumire       70 YRAB-JPN          7:30.00    7:10.30  
                 46.26      1:37.78 (51.52)
        2:30.76 (52.98)     3:25.80 (55.04)
        4:21.16 (55.36)     5:17.49 (56.33)
        6:13.82 (56.33)     7:10.30 (56.48)
  6 Pipes, Adrienne S      72 SDSM-USA          7:09.66    7:12.37  
                 51.02      1:47.89 (56.87)
        2:44.12 (56.23)     3:39.62 (55.50)
        4:34.50 (54.88)     5:28.47 (53.97)
        6:21.88 (53.41)     7:12.37 (50.49)
  7 Grasse, Gerda          71 HILD-GER          7:40.00    7:17.35  
                 48.10      1:42.46 (54.36)
        2:38.61 (56.15)     3:35.65 (57.04)
        4:32.39 (56.74)     5:29.17 (56.78)
        6:25.53 (56.36)     7:17.35 (51.82)
  8 Matsubara, Yukiko      70 SEVN-JPN          7:50.00    7:27.24  
                 45.83      1:41.73 (55.90)
        2:39.30 (57.57)     3:38.01 (58.71)
        4:37.39 (59.38)     5:36.22 (58.83)
        6:34.29 (58.07)     7:27.24 (52.95)
  9 suzuki, toshiko        71 ABCU-JPN          7:40.00    7:28.64  
                 47.15      1:43.21 (56.06)
        2:38.47 (55.26)     3:38.12 (59.65)
        4:35.03 (56.91)     5:33.64 (58.61)
        6:32.61 (58.97)     7:28.64 (56.03)
 10 Takeuchi, Atsuko       70 SUKY-JPN          8:58.00    7:41.84  
                 52.85      1:52.05 (59.20)
        2:51.76 (59.71)     3:51.39 (59.63)
        4:49.25 (57.86)     5:48.38 (59.13)
        6:46.98 (58.60)     7:41.84 (54.86)
 11 Monroe, Donna          73 WCM-USA           7:45.00    7:47.76  
                 52.77      1:51.65 (58.88)
        2:50.59 (58.94)     3:50.16 (59.57)
      4:51.28 (1:01.12)     5:50.78 (59.50)
        6:50.45 (59.67)     7:47.76 (57.31)
 12 Haley, Rusty D         70 UOPM-USA          9:20.00    7:56.45  
                                1:51.68 ( )
      4:55.98 (3:04.30)   5:56.97 (1:00.99)
      6:58.24 (1:01.27)   7:59.95 (1:01.71)
            7:56.45 ( )                    
 13 Ishikawa, Kasumi       71 STEP-JPN          7:30.00    7:59.43  
                 47.21      1:43.74 (56.53)
        2:43.60 (59.86)   3:46.33 (1:02.73)
      4:48.58 (1:02.25)   5:52.01 (1:03.43)
      6:55.29 (1:03.28)   7:59.43 (1:04.14)
 14 Hernández, Rosaura     73 SC-MEX            8:10.00    8:01.98  
                 52.63    1:53.57 (1:00.94)
      2:56.10 (1:02.53)   3:57.84 (1:01.74)
      5:01.16 (1:03.32)   6:02.45 (1:01.29)
      7:03.18 (1:00.73)     8:01.98 (58.80)
 15 Caldwell, Dionne B     74 NOVA-USA          8:23.58    8:10.21  
                 50.47      1:50.37 (59.90)
      2:52.98 (1:02.61)   3:56.89 (1:03.91)
      5:00.44 (1:03.55)   6:05.60 (1:05.16)
      7:08.67 (1:03.07)   8:10.21 (1:01.54)
 16 Waite, Nancy A         72 O*H*-USA          8:20.30    8:13.38  
                 53.94    1:57.42 (1:03.48)
      3:00.84 (1:03.42)   4:05.37 (1:04.53)
      5:09.22 (1:03.85)   6:14.41 (1:05.19)
      7:16.93 (1:02.52)     8:13.38 (56.45)
 17 Papendieck, Marianne   70 NUER-GER          8:20.00    8:26.10  
                 52.68    1:56.35 (1:03.67)
      3:00.05 (1:03.70)   4:05.90 (1:05.85)
      5:10.29 (1:04.39)   6:17.93 (1:07.64)
      7:22.92 (1:04.99)   8:26.10 (1:03.18)
 18 Sasaki, Nobuko         70 YKLD-JPN          8:50.00    9:10.76  
                 57.11    2:04.32 (1:07.21)
      3:15.49 (1:11.17)   4:27.78 (1:12.29)
      5:38.53 (1:10.75)   6:51.48 (1:12.95)
      8:02.19 (1:10.71)   9:10.76 (1:08.57)
 19 Rahnfeld, Inge         74 HEID-GER          9:07.54    9:16.17  
               1:00.33    2:09.91 (1:09.58)
      3:21.22 (1:11.31)   4:31.86 (1:10.64)
      5:43.24 (1:11.38)   6:55.45 (1:12.21)
      8:07.62 (1:12.17)   9:16.17 (1:08.55)
 20 Fox, Jean S            71 GKMS-USA          9:20.00    9:32.63  
               1:01.35    2:13.53 (1:12.18)
      3:26.48 (1:12.95)   4:42.37 (1:15.89)
      5:56.18 (1:13.81)   7:09.91 (1:13.73)
      8:22.66 (1:12.75)   9:32.63 (1:09.97)
 21 Robben, Barbara        72 BAM-USA           9:26.90    9:33.88  
               1:00.22    2:11.29 (1:11.07)
      3:24.68 (1:13.39)   4:37.54 (1:12.86)
      5:52.60 (1:15.06)   7:07.73 (1:15.13)
      8:22.21 (1:14.48)   9:33.88 (1:11.67)
 22 Doerr, Ute-Christa     72 HEID-GER          9:35.53    9:37.98  
               1:06.89    2:18.93 (1:12.04)
      3:32.76 (1:13.83)   4:46.91 (1:14.15)
      6:00.95 (1:14.04)   7:11.91 (1:10.96)
      8:25.19 (1:13.28)   9:37.98 (1:12.79)
 -- Oza, Bhagvati M        70 JAL-IND           9:01.00         NT  
 -- Ueda, Teruko           71 SUKY-JPN          8:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:25.07  1/28/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR
         Meet: M 7:09.01  2002      JUNE KRAUSER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  10:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Asher, Jane            75 KIC-GBR           6:25.00    6:13.20W 
                 42.71      1:30.45 (47.74)
        2:18.48 (48.03)     3:07.01 (48.53)
        3:55.07 (48.06)     4:43.34 (48.27)
        5:30.13 (46.79)     6:13.20 (43.07)
  2 Okumura, Michiko       75 KSKM-JPN          7:40.00    7:07.55M 
                 46.87      1:39.81 (52.94)
        2:35.06 (55.25)     3:30.57 (55.51)
        4:25.48 (54.91)     5:19.81 (54.33)
        6:13.68 (53.87)     7:07.55 (53.87)
  3 Dickey, Dorothy        76 VDC-AUS           7:40.00    7:28.07  
                 48.86      1:43.78 (54.92)
        2:40.99 (57.21)     3:38.06 (57.07)
        4:36.50 (58.44)     5:35.02 (58.52)
        6:32.81 (57.79)     7:28.07 (55.26)
  4 Horii, Aiko            76 SPAC-JPN          7:39.36    7:43.73  
                 52.10      1:50.30 (58.20)
        2:48.61 (58.31)   3:50.68 (1:02.07)
        4:48.08 (57.40)   5:48.12 (1:00.04)
        6:46.96 (58.84)     7:43.73 (56.77)
  5 Scott, Nancy           75 INVE-GBR          8:40.00    8:09.81  
                 52.17    1:52.54 (1:00.37)
      2:55.30 (1:02.76)   3:59.50 (1:04.20)
      5:03.95 (1:04.45)   6:07.61 (1:03.66)
      7:10.95 (1:03.34)     8:09.81 (58.86)
  6 Campbell, Joan K       76 FACT-USA          8:23.72    8:24.61  
                 53.95    1:58.38 (1:04.43)
      3:03.76 (1:05.38)   4:09.64 (1:05.88)
      5:15.15 (1:05.51)   6:20.45 (1:05.30)
      7:22.89 (1:02.44)   8:24.61 (1:01.72)
  7 Mc Millan, Betty T     77 WCM-USA           9:00.00    9:07.55  
                 55.97    2:04.49 (1:08.52)
      5:37.82 (3:33.33)   6:46.93 (1:09.11)
      7:58.82 (1:11.89)   9:07.55 (1:08.73)
  8 Ancker-Johnson, Betsy  79 MOST-USA         10:20.00    9:09.17  
                 58.45    2:06.18 (1:07.73)
      3:16.07 (1:09.89)   4:29.11 (1:13.04)
      5:40.07 (1:10.96)   6:52.00 (1:11.93)
      8:02.45 (1:10.45)   9:09.17 (1:06.72)
  9 Aaron, Ruth W          77 1776-USA          8:57.90    9:20.94  
               1:00.98    2:10.63 (1:09.65)
      3:21.82 (1:11.19)   4:34.87 (1:13.05)
      5:46.86 (1:11.99)   6:58.82 (1:11.96)
      8:10.22 (1:11.40)   9:20.94 (1:10.72)
 10 Thoerneloef, Barbro    79 SOIK-SWE          9:05.00    9:44.97  
                 57.44    2:04.58 (1:07.14)
      3:16.25 (1:11.67)   4:29.75 (1:13.50)
      5:45.08 (1:15.33)   7:04.29 (1:19.21)
      8:25.86 (1:21.57)   9:44.97 (1:19.11)
 11 Lambertson, Ann M      76 SMMM-USA         10:45.00   10:04.57  
               1:06.07    2:22.32 (1:16.25)
      3:40.27 (1:17.95)   4:59.82 (1:19.55)
      6:17.37 (1:17.55)   7:34.69 (1:17.32)
      8:49.93 (1:15.24)  10:04.57 (1:14.64)
 12 Stobie, Janet          77 MWM-GBR          10:07.50   10:06.02  
               1:02.71    2:17.03 (1:14.32)
      3:34.69 (1:17.66)   4:54.21 (1:19.52)
      6:13.32 (1:19.11)   7:32.57 (1:19.25)
      8:51.64 (1:19.07)  10:06.02 (1:14.38)
 
 Event 37  Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 7:30.36  7/13/2003 MARGERY MEYER, USA
         Meet: M 8:06.90  2002      BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  12:20.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery         84 TOC-USA           8:10.00    8:02.86M 
                 55.62    1:58.58 (1:02.96)
      3:01.65 (1:03.07)   4:04.97 (1:03.32)
        5:04.89 (59.92)   6:05.47 (1:00.58)
        7:05.13 (59.66)     8:02.86 (57.73)
  2 Widahl, Eva-Britt (Ev  80 SOIK-SWE          9:10.00    8:28.60  
                 56.14    1:59.71 (1:03.57)
      3:04.75 (1:05.04)   4:13.20 (1:08.45)
      5:18.60 (1:05.40)   6:22.38 (1:03.78)
      7:28.70 (1:06.32)     8:28.60 (59.90)
  3 Smith, Petey M H       82 NEM-USA          10:00.00    9:28.31  
               1:05.03    2:18.69 (1:13.66)
      3:32.58 (1:13.89)   4:47.20 (1:14.62)
      5:59.28 (1:12.08)   7:11.38 (1:12.10)
      8:21.57 (1:10.19)   9:28.31 (1:06.74)
  4 Lincoln, Valerie D     82 NGS-AUS           9:30.00    9:33.32  
               1:03.07    2:14.45 (1:11.38)
      3:28.16 (1:13.71)   4:39.78 (1:11.62)
      5:54.92 (1:15.14)   7:08.86 (1:13.94)
      8:22.24 (1:13.38)   9:33.32 (1:11.08)
  5 Krauser, June          80 GOLD-USA         10:22.83   10:26.97  
               1:07.89    2:23.29 (1:15.40)
      3:40.86 (1:17.57)   5:02.44 (1:21.58)
      6:23.14 (1:20.70)   7:43.73 (1:20.59)
      9:05.74 (1:22.01)  10:26.97 (1:21.23)
  6 Heim, Bea T            81 TAM-USA          10:33.34   10:33.62  
               1:10.63    2:37.90 (1:27.27)
      3:59.52 (1:21.62)   5:21.38 (1:21.86)
      6:41.45 (1:20.07)   8:03.71 (1:22.26)
      9:20.66 (1:16.95)  10:33.62 (1:12.96)
  7 Todd, Ann              80 TOWA-AUS         11:00.00   10:35.56  
               1:02.32    2:14.93 (1:12.61)
                                4:54.83 ( )
                                7:42.02 ( )
     10:35.56 (2:53.54)                    
  8 Brenes, Julieta        81 SJ-CRC           12:20.00   12:04.85  
               1:19.29    2:48.10 (1:28.81)
      4:22.47 (1:34.37)   6:00.39 (1:37.92)
      7:34.92 (1:34.53)   9:07.92 (1:33.00)
     10:39.67 (1:31.75)  12:04.85 (1:25.18)
  9 Stupfel, Gloria M      80 SMMM-USA         11:14.00   12:05.22  
               1:23.49    2:54.04 (1:30.55)
      4:27.55 (1:33.51)   5:58.95 (1:31.40)
      7:33.97 (1:35.02)   9:03.22 (1:29.25)
     10:35.52 (1:32.30)  12:05.22 (1:29.70)
 -- Asahina, Atsuko        80 GLFE-JPN          9:59.40         DQ  
      False start
 
 Event 37  Women 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 8:29.83  8/22/2004 RITA SIMONTON, USA
         Meet: M 8:38.99  2004      RITA SIMONTON, USA
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  13:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burrill, Billie Ann    85 NEM-USA          12:21.00    9:42.42  
               1:06.37    2:22.35 (1:15.98)
      3:39.10 (1:16.75)   4:55.76 (1:16.66)
      6:09.87 (1:14.11)   7:24.72 (1:14.85)
      8:34.70 (1:09.98)   9:42.42 (1:07.72)
 
 Event 37  Women 90-94 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 10:58.64  3/5/2006  WILLY VAN RYSEL, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  15:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lenk Zigler, Maria     91 FLUM-BRA         11:17.74   11:42.35  
               1:16.70    2:45.20 (1:28.50)
      4:13.80 (1:28.60)   5:45.30 (1:31.50)
      7:16.40 (1:31.10)   8:48.09 (1:31.69)
     10:17.66 (1:29.57)  11:42.35 (1:24.69)

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                          8/10/2006 - 13:51PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
 
 Event 38  Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:00.98  8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA
         Meet: M 4:06.99  1988      MARCUS MATTIOLI
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  5:12.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Romashkin, Andrey      27 TROY-RUS          4:10.00    4:15.50  
                 29.69      1:01.66 (31.97)
        1:34.41 (32.75)     2:06.98 (32.57)
        2:39.87 (32.89)     3:12.37 (32.50)
        3:44.70 (32.33)     4:15.50 (30.80)
  2 Ein, Harry J           28 USF-USA           4:29.99    4:22.35  
                 30.45      1:03.49 (33.04)
        1:37.07 (33.58)     2:10.42 (33.35)
        2:43.91 (33.49)     3:17.02 (33.11)
        3:50.23 (33.21)     4:22.35 (32.12)
  3 Dideum, Patrick J      25 NOVA-USA          4:20.00    4:24.02  
                 30.13      1:02.49 (32.36)
        1:35.50 (33.01)     2:08.79 (33.29)
        2:42.33 (33.54)     3:16.46 (34.13)
        3:50.79 (34.33)     4:24.02 (33.23)
  4 Aguilar, Giampiero     27 CARI-CRC          4:32.19    4:33.00  
                 31.37      1:04.99 (33.62)
        1:39.53 (34.54)     2:15.03 (35.50)
        2:50.37 (35.34)     3:26.26 (35.89)
        4:00.54 (34.28)     4:33.00 (32.46)
  5 Roper, Matthew D       25 DAM-USA           4:28.40    4:33.02  
                 30.27      1:03.76 (33.49)
        1:38.18 (34.42)     2:13.02 (34.84)
        2:47.64 (34.62)     3:23.48 (35.84)
        3:58.80 (35.32)     4:33.02 (34.22)
  6 Chung, Benjamin B      25 FREM-USA          4:40.00    4:34.01  
                 30.96      1:04.46 (33.50)
        1:39.20 (34.74)     2:14.14 (34.94)
        2:48.88 (34.74)     3:24.00 (35.12)
        3:59.31 (35.31)     4:34.01 (34.70)
  7 Mantle, Stuart         26 BAF-GBR           4:46.68    4:35.62  
                 32.39      1:07.51 (35.12)
        1:42.63 (35.12)     2:17.85 (35.22)
        2:52.67 (34.82)     3:28.15 (35.48)
        4:02.66 (34.51)     4:35.62 (32.96)
  8 Bazureau, Adrien G     29 ENL-FRA           4:25.00    4:37.00  
                 31.27      1:05.62 (34.35)
        1:40.20 (34.58)     2:15.16 (34.96)
        2:50.28 (35.12)     3:25.40 (35.12)
        4:01.49 (36.09)     4:37.00 (35.51)
  9 Sudo, Yoshihisa        29 GR-JPN            4:30.00    4:38.42  
                 31.83      1:06.18 (34.35)
        1:41.09 (34.91)     2:16.80 (35.71)
        2:52.15 (35.35)     3:28.21 (36.06)
        4:02.65 (34.44)     4:38.42 (35.77)
 10 Strahota, Jeffrey R    26 TERR-USA          4:45.82    4:38.75  
                 30.54      1:04.73 (34.19)
        1:39.39 (34.66)     2:15.01 (35.62)
        2:50.71 (35.70)     3:26.93 (36.22)
        4:03.18 (36.25)     4:38.75 (35.57)
 11 Rooker, Ben            25 BAF-GBR           4:45.52    4:41.14  
                 31.22      1:05.57 (34.35)
        1:40.79 (35.22)     2:16.75 (35.96)
        2:53.16 (36.41)     3:29.92 (36.76)
        4:06.12 (36.20)     4:41.14 (35.02)
 12 Pedersen, Dan          28 NORD-DEN          4:42.08    4:45.08  
                 32.65      1:07.36 (34.71)
        1:43.49 (36.13)     2:19.62 (36.13)
        2:56.04 (36.42)     3:32.51 (36.47)
        4:09.71 (37.20)     4:45.08 (35.37)
 13 Krauss, Trentin        29 WCM-USA           4:29.99    4:51.54  
                 31.00      1:06.14 (35.14)
        1:41.94 (35.80)     2:18.11 (36.17)
        2:53.52 (35.41)     3:31.74 (38.22)
        4:11.40 (39.66)     4:51.54 (40.14)
 14 Bumby, Chris           25 BAF-GBR           4:43.00    4:53.79  
                 33.07      1:08.70 (35.63)
        1:45.63 (36.93)     2:22.94 (37.31)
        3:00.87 (37.93)     3:38.71 (37.84)
        4:16.90 (38.19)     4:53.79 (36.89)
 15 Almeida, Diogo         29 UDCA-POR          4:53.38    4:54.33  
                 32.90      1:09.53 (36.63)
        1:46.76 (37.23)     2:24.31 (37.55)
        3:02.34 (38.03)     3:40.12 (37.78)
        4:18.43 (38.31)     4:54.33 (35.90)
 16 Marlatt, Matthew E     26 SAC-USA           4:47.99    4:54.86  
                 32.71      1:08.72 (36.01)
        1:45.80 (37.08)     2:23.33 (37.53)
        3:01.76 (38.43)     3:40.20 (38.44)
        4:18.71 (38.51)     4:54.86 (36.15)
 17 Lee, Joshua M          27 PCAM-USA          5:05.00    4:59.50  
                 32.75      1:09.75 (37.00)
        1:48.12 (38.37)     2:26.97 (38.85)
        3:05.50 (38.53)     3:44.47 (38.97)
        4:22.89 (38.42)     4:59.50 (36.61)
 18 Fricelj, Domen         28 PKV-SLO           4:45.00    5:01.37  
                 34.49      1:11.16 (36.67)
        1:49.03 (37.87)     2:27.05 (38.02)
        3:05.80 (38.75)     3:45.33 (39.53)
        4:23.19 (37.86)     5:01.37 (38.18)
 -- Mora Sandi, Eduardo    28 ELMI-CRC          5:11.97         NT  
 -- Porco, Filippo         29 VAAC-VEN          5:10.00         NT  
 -- grau matoses, miguel   26 CDUP-ESP          4:56.00         NT  
 -- Meer, Jonathan         26 DAM-USA           5:00.92         NT  
 -- Koch, Manuel           25 KONZ-GER          4:30.00         NS  
                                  25.67 ( )
 
 Event 38  Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:05.61  8/11/2002 ERIC HOCHSTEIN, USA
         Meet: M 4:08.70  1986      JAMES MONTGOMERY, USA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  5:13.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sutanto, Albert C      31 MNA-INA           4:12.07    4:13.71  
                 29.36      1:01.39 (32.03)
        1:34.10 (32.71)     2:06.65 (32.55)
        2:39.03 (32.38)     3:11.36 (32.33)
        3:43.60 (32.24)     4:13.71 (30.11)
  2 Mull, Cameron S        30 CRUZ-USA          4:32.89    4:14.04  
                 29.45      1:01.78 (32.33)
        1:34.74 (32.96)     2:07.58 (32.84)
        2:39.90 (32.32)     3:11.54 (31.64)
        3:43.36 (31.82)     4:14.04 (30.68)
  3 Dawkins, Adam S        31 ISF-USA           4:16.25    4:15.52  
                 29.17      1:01.02 (31.85)
        1:33.42 (32.40)     2:06.05 (32.63)
        2:38.83 (32.78)     3:11.76 (32.93)
        3:44.33 (32.57)     4:15.52 (31.19)
  4 Lacerda, Frederico A   33 CC-BRA            4:22.59    4:28.50  
                 30.44      1:04.62 (34.18)
        1:39.31 (34.69)     2:13.92 (34.61)
        2:48.33 (34.41)     3:22.71 (34.38)
        3:57.33 (34.62)     4:28.50 (31.17)
  5 Elder, Richard         31 WCM-USA           4:25.02    4:30.42  
                 31.50      1:05.70 (34.20)
        1:39.76 (34.06)     2:14.15 (34.39)
        2:47.68 (33.53)     3:21.86 (34.18)
        3:56.47 (34.61)     4:30.42 (33.95)
  6 Brodin, Jonas          32 BAM-USA           4:30.05    4:31.22  
                 30.30      1:03.56 (33.26)
        1:37.84 (34.28)     2:12.70 (34.86)
        2:47.99 (35.29)     3:23.35 (35.36)
        3:58.06 (34.71)     4:31.22 (33.16)
  7 Selinger, Ili R        33 MAM-USA           4:27.42    4:33.15  
                 31.15      1:05.02 (33.87)
        1:38.89 (33.87)     2:13.39 (34.50)
        2:47.93 (34.54)     3:23.05 (35.12)
        3:58.40 (35.35)     4:33.15 (34.75)
  8 Stewart, Tony A        33 MOVY-USA          4:40.89    4:33.76  
                 30.92      1:04.15 (33.23)
        1:38.47 (34.32)     2:13.31 (34.84)
        2:48.65 (35.34)     3:24.39 (35.74)
        3:59.38 (34.99)     4:33.76 (34.38)
  9 Pouilly, Jean-Marie    34 CNC-FRA           4:34.34    4:34.63  
                 31.36      1:06.24 (34.88)
        1:40.67 (34.43)     2:15.12 (34.45)
        2:49.70 (34.58)     3:24.94 (35.24)
        4:00.31 (35.37)     4:34.63 (34.32)
 10 Hopton, Christopher D  31 CSC-GBR           4:38.59    4:35.93  
                 29.37      1:02.45 (33.08)
        1:36.89 (34.44)     2:11.66 (34.77)
        2:47.12 (35.46)     3:23.32 (36.20)
        3:59.84 (36.52)     4:35.93 (36.09)
 11 Loftus, Joe A          30 TVM-USA           4:30.00    4:36.01  
                 30.74      1:04.58 (33.84)
        1:38.92 (34.34)     2:13.81 (34.89)
        2:48.66 (34.85)     3:24.25 (35.59)
        4:00.40 (36.15)     4:36.01 (35.61)
 12 Zimmer, Michael        32 BLNW-GER          4:37.00    4:36.72  
                 31.75      1:05.77 (34.02)
        1:40.57 (34.80)     2:15.07 (34.50)
        2:50.19 (35.12)     3:25.77 (35.58)
        4:02.31 (36.54)     4:36.72 (34.41)
 13 Carpenter, Clint A     31 AKMS-USA          4:57.60    4:37.32  
                 30.82      1:04.45 (33.63)
        1:40.03 (35.58)     2:15.30 (35.27)
        2:51.52 (36.22)     3:27.34 (35.82)
        4:03.05 (35.71)     4:37.32 (34.27)
 14 Menzel, Todd R         34 TYR-USA           4:33.26    4:38.69  
                 32.04      1:07.11 (35.07)
        1:42.53 (35.42)     2:17.96 (35.43)
        2:53.36 (35.40)     3:28.73 (35.37)
        4:04.16 (35.43)     4:38.69 (34.53)
 15 Shirata, Tatsuaki      32 GR-JPN            4:30.00    4:40.88  
                 31.06      1:04.46 (33.40)
        1:38.96 (34.50)     2:14.60 (35.64)
        2:51.04 (36.44)     3:27.52 (36.48)
        4:05.00 (37.48)     4:40.88 (35.88)
 16 Foster, Ryan F         31 SSM-USA           4:52.32    4:42.75  
                 32.11      1:06.96 (34.85)
        1:42.51 (35.55)     2:18.68 (36.17)
        2:55.13 (36.45)     3:32.23 (37.10)
        4:08.72 (36.49)     4:42.75 (34.03)
 17 Pickett, Jeff R        32 UCLA-USA          4:48.09    4:44.57  
                 33.16      1:08.77 (35.61)
        1:45.27 (36.50)     2:21.56 (36.29)
        2:58.10 (36.54)     3:34.33 (36.23)
        4:10.68 (36.35)     4:44.57 (33.89)
 18 Llanos, David          31 CDCA-ESP          4:42.10    4:44.72  
                 30.10      1:03.06 (32.96)
        1:37.79 (34.73)     2:14.75 (36.96)
        2:52.28 (37.53)     3:29.85 (37.57)
        4:08.39 (38.54)     4:44.72 (36.33)
 19 Symons, Richard        32 TRAF-GBR          4:40.00    4:46.14  
                 31.32      1:06.72 (35.40)
        1:42.86 (36.14)     2:18.95 (36.09)
        2:55.46 (36.51)     3:32.61 (37.15)
        4:09.46 (36.85)     4:46.14 (36.68)
 20 Engin, Tasan S         34 STAN-USA          5:00.00    4:47.50  
                 33.75      1:10.33 (36.58)
        1:46.95 (36.62)     2:23.64 (36.69)
        3:00.16 (36.52)     3:36.57 (36.41)
        4:13.09 (36.52)     4:47.50 (34.41)
 21 Zarama, Jaime A        31 DELF-COL          5:00.00    4:48.33  
                 34.11      1:11.13 (37.02)
        1:47.73 (36.60)     2:24.44 (36.71)
        3:00.30 (35.86)     3:36.93 (36.63)
        4:13.59 (36.66)     4:48.33 (34.74)
 22 Baranoff, John A       30 SAM-AUS           4:44.27    4:48.67  
                 32.71      1:07.92 (35.21)
        1:44.39 (36.47)     2:21.73 (37.34)
        2:58.42 (36.69)     3:35.26 (36.84)
        4:12.10 (36.84)     4:48.67 (36.57)
 23 Ritter, Justin P       30 SCAM-USA          4:56.55    4:49.11  
                 32.72      1:08.96 (36.24)
        1:46.06 (37.10)     2:23.66 (37.60)
        3:00.49 (36.83)     3:37.46 (36.97)
        4:13.60 (36.14)     4:49.11 (35.51)
 24 Everett, Travis J      30 SAWS-USA          4:54.58    4:53.74  
                 33.39      1:09.57 (36.18)
        1:46.73 (37.16)     2:23.77 (37.04)
        3:01.54 (37.77)     3:39.26 (37.72)
        4:17.23 (37.97)     4:53.74 (36.51)
 25 Bahuon, Xavier         33 CNC-FRA           5:10.34    5:03.48  
                 34.02      1:10.64 (36.62)
        1:49.37 (38.73)     2:28.13 (38.76)
        3:07.96 (39.83)     3:47.34 (39.38)
        4:26.41 (39.07)     5:03.48 (37.07)
 26 Cassarani, Juan D      31 FCO-ARG           5:05.56    5:08.84  
                 37.05      1:17.05 (40.00)
        1:57.05 (40.00)     2:36.51 (39.46)
        3:14.37 (37.86)     3:53.10 (38.73)
        4:31.44 (38.34)     5:08.84 (37.40)
 27 Beigl, Peter           32 SUKO-AUT          4:55.70    5:11.32  
                 34.20      1:11.52 (37.32)
        1:49.78 (38.26)     2:29.23 (39.45)
        3:09.91 (40.68)     3:50.83 (40.92)
        4:31.46 (40.63)     5:11.32 (39.86)
 -- Cametti, Fabrizio      34 AURE-ITA          5:10.00         NT  
 -- Takada, Kosuke         33 ANDY-JPN          5:12.00         NT  
 -- Silva, Cesar B         33 CIA-BRA           5:10.00         NT  
 -- Valota, erminio        31 CORS-ITA          5:11.00         NT  
 -- Moya, Eduardo E        32 SJ-CRC            5:13.00         NT  
 -- Arnedo, Luis Alberto   33 MOLI-ESP          5:12.00         NT  
 -- Williams, Brian H      33 MVM-USA           5:13.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:07.64  7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA
         Meet: M 4:12.29  2004      D.VERDAGUER, ESP
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  5:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Serra Verdaguer, Dani  38 CNCT-ESP          4:10.65    4:09.74M 
                 28.66        59.74 (31.08)
        1:31.28 (31.54)     2:02.85 (31.57)
        2:34.63 (31.78)     3:06.56 (31.93)
        3:38.50 (31.94)     4:09.74 (31.24)
  2 Keller, Matt C         37 IM-USA            4:16.69    4:19.06  
                 30.23      1:02.09 (31.86)
        1:34.59 (32.50)     2:07.10 (32.51)
        2:39.63 (32.53)     3:12.36 (32.73)
        3:45.74 (33.38)     4:19.06 (33.32)
  3 Magee, Mark A          38 CLVM-USA          4:17.63    4:21.97  
                 29.85      1:02.02 (32.17)
        1:35.00 (32.98)     2:08.34 (33.34)
        2:41.65 (33.31)     3:15.65 (34.00)
        3:49.82 (34.17)     4:21.97 (32.15)
  4 Swain, Sean C          35 CARL-USA          4:24.80    4:25.99  
                 30.46      1:03.39 (32.93)
        1:36.91 (33.52)     2:11.16 (34.25)
        2:45.77 (34.61)     3:19.61 (33.84)
        3:53.68 (34.07)     4:25.99 (32.31)
  5 Moreno, Alejandro      38 CHIV-MEX          4:18.77    4:27.03  
                 30.50      1:03.46 (32.96)
        1:36.87 (33.41)     2:10.35 (33.48)
        2:43.66 (33.31)     3:17.84 (34.18)
        3:52.58 (34.74)     4:27.03 (34.45)
  6 Farrell, Andrew J      36 NCMS-USA          4:24.58    4:30.11  
                 30.49      1:03.37 (32.88)
        1:37.25 (33.88)     2:11.50 (34.25)
        2:46.22 (34.72)     3:21.09 (34.87)
        3:56.26 (35.17)     4:30.11 (33.85)
  7 Villarreal, George     35 IM-USA            4:30.54    4:30.42  
                 31.17      1:05.22 (34.05)
        1:39.39 (34.17)     2:14.61 (35.22)
        2:49.35 (34.74)     3:23.41 (34.06)
        3:57.39 (33.98)     4:30.42 (33.03)
  8 Lerch, Tobias          39 ERLA-GER          4:23.24    4:31.12  
                 30.69      1:04.11 (33.42)
        1:37.94 (33.83)     2:12.22 (34.28)
        2:46.63 (34.41)     3:21.36 (34.73)
        3:56.60 (35.24)     4:31.12 (34.52)
  9 Imai, Toshiki          36 MACS-JPN          4:35.00    4:31.45  
                 31.24      1:05.12 (33.88)
        1:40.03 (34.91)     2:14.91 (34.88)
        2:49.69 (34.78)     3:24.79 (35.10)
        3:59.61 (34.82)     4:31.45 (31.84)
 10 Scheiner, Andrew D     38 STAN-USA          4:28.78    4:32.28  
                 30.75      1:03.56 (32.81)
        1:37.73 (34.17)     2:11.87 (34.14)
        2:47.08 (35.21)     3:22.25 (35.17)
        3:58.28 (36.03)     4:32.28 (34.00)
 11 Bex, Philippe F        36 SNV-FRA           4:23.96    4:32.82  
                 31.31      1:04.73 (33.42)
        1:38.99 (34.26)     2:13.10 (34.11)
        2:48.01 (34.91)     3:22.91 (34.90)
        3:58.60 (35.69)     4:32.82 (34.22)
 12 Holland, Dave          39 VMST-USA          4:35.08    4:32.96  
                 31.20      1:05.47 (34.27)
        1:40.07 (34.60)     2:15.21 (35.14)
        2:49.97 (34.76)     3:24.67 (34.70)
        3:59.39 (34.72)     4:32.96 (33.57)
 13 Snyder, Daniel B       38 LGSR-USA          4:51.92    4:35.49  
                 32.09      1:06.41 (34.32)
        1:41.83 (35.42)     2:17.35 (35.52)
        2:53.14 (35.79)     3:28.84 (35.70)
        4:03.52 (34.68)     4:35.49 (31.97)
 14 Costa, Antonio Olavo   39 CRF-BRA           4:46.25    4:35.74  
                 30.44      1:04.12 (33.68)
        1:38.99 (34.87)     2:14.07 (35.08)
        2:49.90 (35.83)     3:25.76 (35.86)
        4:01.07 (35.31)     4:35.74 (34.67)
 15 Fernandez, Carlos A    37 MAM-USA           4:35.67    4:35.91  
                 32.27      1:06.25 (33.98)
        1:42.11 (35.86)     2:17.26 (35.15)
        2:52.28 (35.02)     3:26.95 (34.67)
        4:02.62 (35.67)     4:35.91 (33.29)
 16 Lee, Yen N             39 STAN-USA          4:50.00    4:38.98  
                 33.21      1:09.11 (35.90)
        1:44.86 (35.75)     2:20.62 (35.76)
        2:55.98 (35.36)     3:31.23 (35.25)
        4:06.30 (35.07)     4:38.98 (32.68)
 17 Beetsma, René          37 DZPC-NED          4:35.00    4:39.04  
                 31.84      1:06.78 (34.94)
        1:42.18 (35.40)     2:17.96 (35.78)
        2:53.16 (35.20)     3:28.96 (35.80)
        4:04.70 (35.74)     4:39.04 (34.34)
 18 Jones, Kenton R        39 SDSM-USA          4:44.44    4:39.68  
                 31.40      1:06.14 (34.74)
        1:41.63 (35.49)     2:17.38 (35.75)
        2:52.83 (35.45)     3:28.84 (36.01)
        4:04.71 (35.87)     4:39.68 (34.97)
 19 Rivas Garro, Rodolfo   35 ELMI-CRC          4:46.52    4:40.29  
                 31.36      1:06.27 (34.91)
        1:41.47 (35.20)     2:17.16 (35.69)
        2:52.62 (35.46)     3:28.53 (35.91)
        4:04.84 (36.31)     4:40.29 (35.45)
 20 Trejo, Rafael          35 CASA-MEX          4:38.00    4:40.50  
                 32.54      1:07.85 (35.31)
        1:42.87 (35.02)     2:18.15 (35.28)
        2:53.60 (35.45)     3:29.13 (35.53)
        4:04.79 (35.66)     4:40.50 (35.71)
 21 Kamlage, Stefan        38 ROBB-GER          4:38.96    4:42.04  
                 32.81      1:07.81 (35.00)
        1:43.72 (35.91)     2:19.59 (35.87)
        2:56.09 (36.50)     3:32.42 (36.33)
        4:08.20 (35.78)     4:42.04 (33.84)
 22 Tanz, Frank            36 JUEL-GER          4:45.00    4:42.31  
                 33.17      1:08.27 (35.10)
        1:43.86 (35.59)     2:19.65 (35.79)
        2:55.80 (36.15)     3:31.71 (35.91)
        4:07.73 (36.02)     4:42.31 (34.58)
 23 Hobbs, Brent P         39 OKAN-CAN          5:05.00    4:43.76  
                 32.12      1:07.28 (35.16)
        1:42.81 (35.53)     2:19.32 (36.51)
        2:55.65 (36.33)     3:32.16 (36.51)
        4:08.45 (36.29)     4:43.76 (35.31)
 24 Atchison, Dean T       35 USF-USA           4:50.00    4:46.38  
                 32.48      1:08.14 (35.66)
        1:45.08 (36.94)     2:21.69 (36.61)
        2:58.61 (36.92)     3:35.34 (36.73)
        4:11.70 (36.36)     4:46.38 (34.68)
 25 Franklin, Mark         39 BAF-GBR           4:54.97    4:50.99  
                 31.77      1:07.22 (35.45)
        1:44.46 (37.24)     2:22.24 (37.78)
        2:59.88 (37.64)     3:37.74 (37.86)
        4:15.51 (37.77)     4:50.99 (35.48)
 26 Smith, Richard J       36 MN1-NZL           4:56.00    4:51.25  
                 33.05      1:08.61 (35.56)
        1:45.37 (36.76)     2:22.63 (37.26)
        3:00.28 (37.65)     3:38.00 (37.72)
        4:15.99 (37.99)     4:51.25 (35.26)
 27 warda, ramsin A        38 STAN-USA          5:15.00    4:53.37  
                 32.06      1:06.83 (34.77)
        1:43.11 (36.28)     2:20.32 (37.21)
        2:58.88 (38.56)     3:37.47 (38.59)
        4:16.27 (38.80)     4:53.37 (37.10)
 28 Walsh, Todd W          36 MVM-USA           4:50.01    4:56.00  
                 34.05      1:10.99 (36.94)
        1:49.13 (38.14)     2:26.32 (37.19)
        3:04.04 (37.72)     3:41.37 (37.33)
        4:19.64 (38.27)     4:56.00 (36.36)
 29 rohlen, duke S         39 MELO-USA          4:40.00    4:56.11  
                 31.99      1:06.95 (34.96)
        1:42.66 (35.71)     2:20.27 (37.61)
        2:58.69 (38.42)     3:37.41 (38.72)
        4:17.12 (39.71)     4:56.11 (38.99)
 30 Stanicic, Sinisa       37 PKNZ-CRO          4:40.00    4:57.32  
                 32.95      1:09.30 (36.35)
        1:46.71 (37.41)     2:24.54 (37.83)
        3:02.68 (38.14)     3:40.97 (38.29)
        4:19.52 (38.55)     4:57.32 (37.80)
 31 Nesovic, Jake          39 TOMS-CAN          5:06.80    5:01.95  
                 32.21      1:09.25 (37.04)
        1:47.44 (38.19)     2:26.27 (38.83)
        3:05.04 (38.77)     3:44.38 (39.34)
        4:23.95 (39.57)     5:01.95 (38.00)
 32 Baumann, Markus        39 JUEL-GER          4:49.80    5:08.02  
                 33.92      1:12.22 (38.30)
        1:50.47 (38.25)     2:29.97 (39.50)
        3:08.58 (38.61)     3:48.96 (40.38)
        4:28.77 (39.81)     5:08.02 (39.25)
 33 Moseley, Matthew L     39 CMS-USA           5:08.00    5:10.51  
                 34.49      1:12.06 (37.57)
        1:51.66 (39.60)     2:31.72 (40.06)
        3:12.59 (40.87)     3:52.61 (40.02)
        4:32.22 (39.61)     5:10.51 (38.29)
 -- Grau Matoses, Juan An  37 CDUP-ESP          5:14.00         NT  
 -- Hartkopf, Guido        39 JUEL-GER          5:12.00         NT  
 -- Sandhar, Marcus        35 AURO-CAN          5:15.00         NS  
 -- Bruzual, Igor          36 NEM-USA           4:59.90         NS  
 -- Wanke, Hans B Palacio  38 SRLM-USA          4:28.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:12.26  8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER, USA
         Meet: M 4:16.44  2004      MICHAEL KLEIBER, GER
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  5:20.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bucar, Jure            40 OL-SLO            4:14.00    4:13.82M 
                 28.29        58.78 (30.49)
        1:30.42 (31.64)     2:02.53 (32.11)
        2:34.93 (32.40)     3:07.45 (32.52)
        3:40.71 (33.26)     4:13.82 (33.11)
  2 glaser, geoffrey S     42 ARIZ-USA          4:23.00    4:21.54  
                 29.92      1:02.62 (32.70)
        1:36.24 (33.62)     2:09.79 (33.55)
        2:42.92 (33.13)     3:16.11 (33.19)
        3:49.20 (33.09)     4:21.54 (32.34)
  3 Howe, Bradley S        44 STAN-USA          4:20.50    4:24.88  
                 30.00      1:03.31 (33.31)
        1:36.71 (33.40)     2:10.59 (33.88)
        2:44.50 (33.91)     3:18.15 (33.65)
        3:51.83 (33.68)     4:24.88 (33.05)
  4 Rodrigues, Gerry A     44 UCLA-USA          4:22.70    4:25.28  
                 31.31      1:05.69 (34.38)
        1:39.90 (34.21)     2:13.87 (33.97)
        2:47.39 (33.52)     3:21.14 (33.75)
        3:53.95 (32.81)     4:25.28 (31.33)
  5 Stewart, Doug D        42 OREG-USA          4:24.78    4:26.61  
                 30.05      1:03.24 (33.19)
        1:37.20 (33.96)     2:11.73 (34.53)
        2:46.39 (34.66)     3:20.65 (34.26)
        3:54.54 (33.89)     4:26.61 (32.07)
  6 vazhenin, igor V       42 TROY-RUS          4:21.42    4:28.91  
                 31.45      1:05.49 (34.04)
        1:39.63 (34.14)     2:13.62 (33.99)
        2:48.00 (34.38)     3:22.21 (34.21)
        3:56.01 (33.80)     4:28.91 (32.90)
  7 Schmidt, Michael J     44 MESC-USA          4:30.48    4:29.28  
                 31.48      1:05.45 (33.97)
        1:39.72 (34.27)     2:14.04 (34.32)
        2:48.58 (34.54)     3:23.09 (34.51)
        3:57.04 (33.95)     4:29.28 (32.24)
  8 Perez, Jorge L         40 VAAC-VEN          4:27.00    4:30.98  
                 31.20      1:04.71 (33.51)
        1:38.96 (34.25)     2:13.06 (34.10)
        2:47.30 (34.24)     3:22.06 (34.76)
        3:56.65 (34.59)     4:30.98 (34.33)
  9 Stahl, Stephen A       41 WCM-USA           4:38.00    4:33.49  
                 31.35      1:05.78 (34.43)
        1:40.95 (35.17)     2:16.19 (35.24)
        2:50.79 (34.60)     3:25.51 (34.72)
        3:59.95 (34.44)     4:33.49 (33.54)
 10 Fomine, Vladimir       44 HYAC-CAN          4:29.20    4:34.35  
                 30.73      1:04.58 (33.85)
        1:39.36 (34.78)     2:14.65 (35.29)
        2:49.98 (35.33)     3:25.24 (35.26)
        4:00.33 (35.09)     4:34.35 (34.02)
 11 Fuller, David S        42 CMS-USA           4:40.19    4:36.01  
                 31.67      1:05.43 (33.76)
        1:40.43 (35.00)     2:15.71 (35.28)
        2:51.28 (35.57)     3:26.73 (35.45)
        4:02.34 (35.61)     4:36.01 (33.67)
 12 mckinlay, calum J      42 CSC-GBR           4:30.00    4:37.74  
                 31.30      1:05.64 (34.34)
        1:41.05 (35.41)     2:16.61 (35.56)
        2:52.30 (35.69)     3:27.90 (35.60)
        4:03.88 (35.98)     4:37.74 (33.86)
 13 Gothberg, Brad A       44 WCM-USA           4:41.30    4:38.93  
                 31.48      1:06.04 (34.56)
        1:41.38 (35.34)     2:17.43 (36.05)
        2:53.16 (35.73)     3:28.87 (35.71)
        4:05.04 (36.17)     4:38.93 (33.89)
 14 Gristwood, Andrew T    42 CLDM-GBR          4:44.26    4:40.00  
                 31.39      1:05.26 (33.87)
        1:40.48 (35.22)     2:16.52 (36.04)
        2:52.39 (35.87)     3:28.54 (36.15)
        4:05.21 (36.67)     4:40.00 (34.79)
 15 Holmes, Robert         44 SKY-USA           4:40.20    4:40.34  
                 31.07      1:05.68 (34.61)
        1:41.28 (35.60)     2:17.48 (36.20)
        2:53.37 (35.89)     3:29.23 (35.86)
        4:05.47 (36.24)     4:40.34 (34.87)
 16 Jordan, James          44 CMS-USA           4:45.00    4:40.76  
                 33.43      1:08.39 (34.96)
        1:43.79 (35.40)     2:19.21 (35.42)
        2:54.76 (35.55)     3:30.28 (35.52)
        4:05.92 (35.64)     4:40.76 (34.84)
 17 Andronico, Salvo       44 LUXE-LUX          4:50.00    4:41.04  
                 32.19      1:07.29 (35.10)
        1:42.97 (35.68)     2:18.78 (35.81)
        2:54.90 (36.12)     3:30.80 (35.90)
        4:06.76 (35.96)     4:41.04 (34.28)
 18 Ross, Duncan A         41 TOMS-CAN          4:35.00    4:41.18  
                 31.98      1:06.49 (34.51)
        1:42.10 (35.61)     2:17.89 (35.79)
        2:53.94 (36.05)     3:29.91 (35.97)
        4:06.11 (36.20)     4:41.18 (35.07)
 19 Gardiasz, Eduardo      43 AJH-ARG           4:50.10    4:44.40  
                 33.85      1:09.64 (35.79)
        1:44.84 (35.20)     2:20.99 (36.15)
        2:57.24 (36.25)     3:33.37 (36.13)
        4:09.36 (35.99)     4:44.40 (35.04)
 20 Lang, Joseph J         43 PNA-USA           4:44.20    4:45.72  
                 32.71      1:08.13 (35.42)
        1:44.52 (36.39)     2:21.32 (36.80)
        2:57.74 (36.42)     3:34.15 (36.41)
        4:10.37 (36.22)     4:45.72 (35.35)
 21 Krasauskas, Vilmantas  42 AMFI-LTU          4:45.00    4:47.46  
                 33.07      1:10.22 (37.15)
        1:47.11 (36.89)     2:25.03 (37.92)
        3:01.20 (36.17)     3:37.41 (36.21)
        4:12.89 (35.48)     4:47.46 (34.57)
 22 cecilioni, vittorio    40 DELP-ITA          4:44.00    4:48.36  
                 32.74      1:08.42 (35.68)
        1:45.37 (36.95)     2:22.27 (36.90)
        2:59.53 (37.26)     3:36.56 (37.03)
        4:13.54 (36.98)     4:48.36 (34.82)
 23 garcez duarte, luis g  43 GB-BRA            4:39.00    4:49.64  
                 33.06      1:07.69 (34.63)
        1:43.78 (36.09)     2:20.51 (36.73)
        2:57.35 (36.84)     3:34.73 (37.38)
        4:12.14 (37.41)     4:49.64 (37.50)
 24 Mendez, Ivan J         40 VAAC-VEN          4:40.00    4:50.52  
                 33.44      1:09.96 (36.52)
        1:47.76 (37.80)     2:25.12 (37.36)
        3:02.39 (37.27)     3:39.62 (37.23)
        4:16.61 (36.99)     4:50.52 (33.91)
 25 Garcia Carranza, Jaim  42 CRC-CRC           4:54.18    4:51.76  
                 33.08      1:09.39 (36.31)
        1:46.23 (36.84)     2:23.08 (36.85)
        3:00.70 (37.62)     3:38.06 (37.36)
        4:16.20 (38.14)     4:51.76 (35.56)
 26 McGiffin, Chris D      40 BERK-USA          4:50.13    4:53.57  
                 33.36      1:09.71 (36.35)
        1:46.68 (36.97)     2:23.74 (37.06)
        3:01.08 (37.34)     3:38.98 (37.90)
        4:16.68 (37.70)     4:53.57 (36.89)
 27 Farabegoli Marconi, M  44 VAAC-VEN          4:55.00    4:54.39  
                 33.29      1:09.51 (36.22)
        1:46.86 (37.35)     2:24.73 (37.87)
        3:02.35 (37.62)     3:40.34 (37.99)
        4:18.26 (37.92)     4:54.39 (36.13)
 28 Cardenas, Javier A     43 ANV-MEX           4:50.00    4:54.46  
                 33.69      1:10.37 (36.68)
        1:47.73 (37.36)     2:26.09 (38.36)
        3:03.99 (37.90)     3:41.53 (37.54)
        4:18.07 (36.54)     4:54.46 (36.39)
 29 Bohm, Eric C           40 WCM-USA           4:49.00    4:54.63  
                 32.76      1:08.59 (35.83)
        1:45.75 (37.16)     2:23.22 (37.47)
        3:01.61 (38.39)     3:40.13 (38.52)
        4:18.74 (38.61)     4:54.63 (35.89)
 30 Haines, Jonathan P     42 WPC-AUS           4:52.45    4:55.82  
                 34.07      1:10.98 (36.91)
        1:48.71 (37.73)     2:26.83 (38.12)
        3:04.94 (38.11)     3:42.93 (37.99)
        4:20.39 (37.46)     4:55.82 (35.43)
 31 Frappia, Robert F      42 NVM-USA           5:10.00    4:56.69  
                 33.83      1:10.64 (36.81)
        1:47.83 (37.19)     2:25.76 (37.93)
        3:03.94 (38.18)     3:41.73 (37.79)
        4:19.52 (37.79)     4:56.69 (37.17)
 32 Tivollier, Eric        40 CNC-FRA           5:07.12    4:56.84  
                 33.34      1:08.90 (35.56)
        1:45.74 (36.84)     2:23.60 (37.86)
        3:02.17 (38.57)     3:40.92 (38.75)
        4:19.73 (38.81)     4:56.84 (37.11)
 33 Wilson, Keith E        42 MELO-USA          5:13.00    4:59.41  
                 33.90      1:11.21 (37.31)
        1:49.14 (37.93)     2:26.83 (37.69)
        3:04.70 (37.87)     3:42.79 (38.09)
        4:21.37 (38.58)     4:59.41 (38.04)
 34 Dempster, Mark T       40 STAN-USA          5:00.00    4:59.73  
                 32.24      1:09.47 (37.23)
        1:48.86 (39.39)     2:28.00 (39.14)
        3:07.40 (39.40)     3:46.36 (38.96)
        4:23.14 (36.78)     4:59.73 (36.59)
 35 Macdonald, Peter S     44 STAN-USA          5:08.80    5:05.86  
                 35.81      1:14.29 (38.48)
        1:52.95 (38.66)     2:31.72 (38.77)
        3:11.10 (39.38)     3:49.91 (38.81)
        4:28.69 (38.78)     5:05.86 (37.17)
 36 Huggins, Thomas E      43 SMMM-USA          5:02.00    5:06.44  
                 34.82      1:13.13 (38.31)
        1:51.82 (38.69)     2:31.02 (39.20)
        3:10.26 (39.24)     3:49.48 (39.22)
        4:29.00 (39.52)     5:06.44 (37.44)
 37 White, Mark A          43 TSUN-USA          5:10.00    5:09.81  
                 35.78      1:15.26 (39.48)
        1:55.66 (40.40)     2:35.71 (40.05)
        3:15.01 (39.30)     3:54.29 (39.28)
        4:32.71 (38.42)     5:09.81 (37.10)
 38 Lelean, Adam R         44 WOTM-GBR          5:10.61    5:12.69  
                 32.93      1:10.15 (37.22)
        1:49.61 (39.46)     2:29.94 (40.33)
        3:10.80 (40.86)     3:51.83 (41.03)
        4:33.05 (41.22)     5:12.69 (39.64)
 39 King, Aaron M          41 STAN-USA          4:58.00    5:14.17  
                 36.28      1:15.47 (39.19)
        1:55.07 (39.60)     2:35.07 (40.00)
        3:15.27 (40.20)     3:55.46 (40.19)
        4:35.46 (40.00)     5:14.17 (38.71)
 40 Ebert, Jim             43 AWJ-USA           5:02.00    5:16.09  
                 34.59      1:12.77 (38.18)
        1:52.59 (39.82)     2:32.79 (40.20)
        3:13.98 (41.19)     3:54.80 (40.82)
        4:36.49 (41.69)     5:16.09 (39.60)
 -- Pinto, Leonel          41 EMEL-ECU          5:20.00         NT  
 -- Gazeau, Philippe       43 CNC-FRA           5:19.87         NT  
 -- Quiroga, Amadeo        44 DOR-ARG           5:20.00         NT  
 -- Madrigal, Fernando     42 ELMI-CRC          5:19.13         NT  
 -- Rinco, Massimiliano    40 ASAD-ITA          5:20.00         NT  
 -- Childerhose, Todd L    44 AURO-CAN          5:19.00         NT  
 -- Mocholi, Juan          43 CDUP-ESP          5:20.00         NT  
 -- Lenhart, Larry J       43 CMSC-USA          5:18.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:21.13  8/18/2002 DAN STEPHENSON, USA
         Meet: M 4:23.01  2002      FRANCIS CHRISTIAN, AUS
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  5:35.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baker, Dennis G        45 OREG-USA          4:11.52    4:15.16W 
                 29.54      1:01.25 (31.71)
        1:33.27 (32.02)     2:05.59 (32.32)
        2:38.49 (32.90)     3:11.45 (32.96)
        3:43.63 (32.18)     4:15.16 (31.53)
  2 Mattioli, Marcus L     46 SP-BRA            4:14.00    4:16.97W 
               1:32.55      2:05.08 (32.53)
        2:38.50 (33.42)                    
                                3:10.89 ( )
        3:44.18 (33.29)     4:16.97 (32.79)
  3 Machek, Daniel         47 BOH-CZE           4:21.00    4:20.23W 
                 30.16      1:03.17 (33.01)
        1:36.50 (33.33)     2:09.74 (33.24)
        2:42.57 (32.83)     3:15.79 (33.22)
        3:48.58 (32.79)     4:20.23 (31.65)
  4 Brophy, Neil J         45 NIAG-USA          4:29.01    4:24.61  
                 30.54      1:03.41 (32.87)
        1:36.65 (33.24)     2:09.94 (33.29)
        2:43.12 (33.18)     3:16.84 (33.72)
        3:50.71 (33.87)     4:24.61 (33.90)
  5 Welbourn, Graham F     45 GYTB-CAN          4:24.45    4:25.90  
                 29.07      1:01.27 (32.20)
        1:34.66 (33.39)     2:08.50 (33.84)
        2:42.61 (34.11)     3:17.35 (34.74)
        3:51.93 (34.58)     4:25.90 (33.97)
  6 Petersen, Craig R      46 CMS-USA           5:59.00    4:27.48  
                 31.14      1:05.05 (33.91)
        1:39.32 (34.27)     2:13.47 (34.15)
        2:47.42 (33.95)     3:21.48 (34.06)
        3:54.59 (33.11)     4:27.48 (32.89)
  7 Reid, Cameron D        46 SCSC-USA          4:24.45    4:27.67  
                 30.84      1:03.94 (33.10)
        1:38.15 (34.21)     2:12.33 (34.18)
        2:46.86 (34.53)     3:21.01 (34.15)
        3:54.91 (33.90)     4:27.67 (32.76)
  8 Callahan, Jim          49 GCMT-USA          4:30.11    4:31.32  
                 32.77      1:06.73 (33.96)
        1:41.26 (34.53)     2:15.29 (34.03)
        2:49.54 (34.25)     3:23.80 (34.26)
        3:57.96 (34.16)     4:31.32 (33.36)
  9 Price, Gregg C         46 PHX-RSA           4:32.70    4:32.65  
                 32.22      1:06.55 (34.33)
        1:41.53 (34.98)     2:16.40 (34.87)
        2:51.17 (34.77)     3:25.59 (34.42)
        3:59.88 (34.29)     4:32.65 (32.77)
 10 Mc Cracken, Bill       45 TVM-USA           4:37.00    4:33.29  
                 32.52      1:07.36 (34.84)
        1:42.65 (35.29)     2:18.12 (35.47)
        2:52.50 (34.38)     3:26.59 (34.09)
        4:00.38 (33.79)     4:33.29 (32.91)
 11 Mercuri, Pascal        46 CNOR-FRA          4:37.00    4:35.44  
                 32.50      1:07.45 (34.95)
        1:42.86 (35.41)     2:18.04 (35.18)
        2:52.56 (34.52)     3:26.94 (34.38)
        4:01.39 (34.45)     4:35.44 (34.05)
 12 Kasperek, Piotr Jacek  45 MTPL-POL          4:50.00    4:37.62  
                 33.08      1:08.11 (35.03)
        1:43.46 (35.35)     2:19.06 (35.60)
        2:54.53 (35.47)     3:29.79 (35.26)
        4:04.28 (34.49)     4:37.62 (33.34)
 13 Ferguson, Ewen J       45 MWM-GBR           4:42.97    4:41.34  
                 32.06      1:06.88 (34.82)
        1:42.51 (35.63)     2:18.42 (35.91)
        2:54.26 (35.84)     3:29.77 (35.51)
        4:06.24 (36.47)     4:41.34 (35.10)
 14 Allender, Pat          48 OREG-USA          4:36.00    4:41.80  
                 31.02      1:05.35 (34.33)
        1:41.26 (35.91)     2:17.41 (36.15)
        2:53.61 (36.20)     3:29.87 (36.26)
        4:06.03 (36.16)     4:41.80 (35.77)
 15 Emison, Tom W          48 MINN-USA          4:37.83    4:43.20  
                 32.33      1:07.88 (35.55)
        1:43.52 (35.64)     2:19.72 (36.20)
        2:55.56 (35.84)     3:31.49 (35.93)
        4:07.65 (36.16)     4:43.20 (35.55)
 16 Hanley, Mark W         46 NBA-USA           4:15.00    4:43.24  
                 32.09      1:05.79 (33.70)
        1:40.92 (35.13)     2:16.39 (35.47)
        2:52.70 (36.31)     3:29.63 (36.93)
        4:06.72 (37.09)     4:43.24 (36.52)
 17 Keck, Mike             47 TOC-USA           4:45.00    4:44.42  
                 31.86      1:06.19 (34.33)
        1:41.44 (35.25)     2:17.09 (35.65)
        2:53.48 (36.39)     3:29.97 (36.49)
        4:07.49 (37.52)     4:44.42 (36.93)
 18 Carraminana, Alberto   45 ANV-MEX           4:54.00    4:44.85  
                 32.72      1:08.82 (36.10)
        1:45.18 (36.36)     2:21.84 (36.66)
        2:58.15 (36.31)     3:34.38 (36.23)
        4:09.91 (35.53)     4:44.85 (34.94)
 19 Deming, James E        47 LGSR-USA          4:54.12    4:45.03  
                 32.95      1:08.66 (35.71)
        1:44.40 (35.74)     2:20.47 (36.07)
        2:56.43 (35.96)     3:32.82 (36.39)
        4:09.19 (36.37)     4:45.03 (35.84)
 20 Barrett, John          48 QRT-AUS           4:50.00    4:46.81  
                                  33.59 ( )
           33.70 (0.11)     1:09.84 (36.14)
        1:45.83 (35.99)     2:22.27 (36.44)
        2:58.47 (36.20)   4:46.81 (1:48.34)
 21 Proux, Bernard M       49 ENL-FRA           4:50.00    4:48.19  
                 32.88      1:09.24 (36.36)
        1:46.02 (36.78)     2:23.12 (37.10)
        2:59.60 (36.48)     3:36.57 (36.97)
        4:12.89 (36.32)     4:48.19 (35.30)
 22 Shewell-cooper, Wray   45 PBSC-GBR          4:44.50    4:48.50  
                 31.65      1:06.66 (35.01)
        1:43.10 (36.44)     2:20.14 (37.04)
        2:56.65 (36.51)     3:33.94 (37.29)
        4:11.88 (37.94)     4:48.50 (36.62)
 23 Stultz, Todd W         46 O*H*-USA          4:35.00    4:48.61  
                 31.12      1:06.09 (34.97)
        1:42.29 (36.20)     2:18.83 (36.54)
        2:55.84 (37.01)     3:33.39 (37.55)
        4:11.58 (38.19)     4:48.61 (37.03)
 24 O'Brien, Kerry L       49 WCM-USA           4:45.00    4:49.38  
                 32.39      1:08.59 (36.20)
        1:45.52 (36.93)     2:22.57 (37.05)
        3:00.09 (37.52)     3:37.48 (37.39)
        4:14.70 (37.22)     4:49.38 (34.68)
 25 Arnold, Rob P          46 TRAF-GBR          4:42.00    4:49.60  
                 32.94      1:08.75 (35.81)
        1:45.59 (36.84)     2:22.53 (36.94)
        2:59.41 (36.88)     3:36.47 (37.06)
        4:13.60 (37.13)     4:49.60 (36.00)
 26 Stoughton, Ian K       47 LUT-GBR           4:56.00    4:50.59  
                 32.72      1:09.13 (36.41)
        1:46.45 (37.32)     2:24.46 (38.01)
        3:01.91 (37.45)     3:38.83 (36.92)
        4:15.99 (37.16)     4:50.59 (34.60)
 27 Bernasconi, Bruno M    47 LIMM-SUI          4:55.00    4:51.55  
                 33.37      1:09.73 (36.36)
        1:47.31 (37.58)     2:24.92 (37.61)
        3:02.49 (37.57)     3:39.71 (37.22)
        4:16.63 (36.92)     4:51.55 (34.92)
 28 Stites, Jim S          49 ARIZ-USA          4:49.99    4:56.17  
                 33.35      1:10.22 (36.87)
        1:48.21 (37.99)     2:26.19 (37.98)
        3:03.71 (37.52)     3:41.39 (37.68)
        4:19.24 (37.85)     4:56.17 (36.93)
 29 Humphrey, Al S         47 MELO-USA          4:55.00    4:57.17  
                 33.15      1:09.36 (36.21)
        1:45.85 (36.49)     2:22.94 (37.09)
        3:00.34 (37.40)     3:38.99 (38.65)
        4:18.31 (39.32)     4:57.17 (38.86)
 30 Livingston, Gerald C   48 SDSM-USA          5:00.13    4:57.48  
                 32.53      1:09.37 (36.84)
        1:47.18 (37.81)     2:26.11 (38.93)
        3:04.53 (38.42)     3:42.31 (37.78)
        4:21.51 (39.20)     4:57.48 (35.97)
 31 Wagner, Christopher    47 USF-USA           5:14.00    5:04.60  
                 34.31      1:11.95 (37.64)
        1:50.58 (38.63)     2:29.74 (39.16)
        3:08.97 (39.23)     3:48.45 (39.48)
        4:27.31 (38.86)     5:04.60 (37.29)
 32 Aumiller, Joe F        49 MICH-USA          5:20.70    5:08.92  
                 35.35      1:14.10 (38.75)
        1:53.83 (39.73)     2:33.04 (39.21)
        3:12.45 (39.41)     3:51.92 (39.47)
        4:31.45 (39.53)     5:08.92 (37.47)
 33 Cooper, Neil R         46 NDM-IRL           5:14.78    5:12.21  
                 34.43      1:12.31 (37.88)
        1:51.45 (39.14)     2:31.10 (39.65)
        3:10.79 (39.69)     3:51.44 (40.65)
        4:31.97 (40.53)     5:12.21 (40.24)
 34 Jorge, Jorge A         48 AMAR-BRA          4:55.10    5:12.83  
                 35.86      1:14.08 (38.22)
        1:53.04 (38.96)     2:33.14 (40.10)
        3:13.06 (39.92)     3:53.53 (40.47)
        4:33.61 (40.08)     5:12.83 (39.22)
 35 Kenny, Daniel B        49 SMMM-USA          5:14.85    5:13.15  
                 33.03      1:09.99 (36.96)
        1:48.72 (38.73)     2:28.42 (39.70)
        3:09.24 (40.82)     3:50.30 (41.06)
        4:32.56 (42.26)     5:13.15 (40.59)
 36 Hallahan, Jack         46 WCM-USA           5:14.45    5:14.09  
                 35.14      1:14.08 (38.94)
        1:54.05 (39.97)     2:34.40 (40.35)
        3:14.94 (40.54)     3:55.20 (40.26)
        4:35.03 (39.83)     5:14.09 (39.06)
 37 Dozier, Earl E         48 TVM-USA           5:30.00    5:15.07  
                 35.61      1:14.42 (38.81)
        1:54.39 (39.97)     2:34.55 (40.16)
        3:15.33 (40.78)     3:55.76 (40.43)
        4:36.59 (40.83)     5:15.07 (38.48)
 38 Lindgren, Tomas        45 SSS-SWE           5:12.07    5:17.04  
                 34.13      1:13.26 (39.13)
        1:54.31 (41.05)     2:36.12 (41.81)
        3:16.94 (40.82)     3:58.17 (41.23)
        4:38.95 (40.78)     5:17.04 (38.09)
 39 Ludwig, Walter         47 SSFS-GER          5:30.00    5:18.45  
                 34.56      1:13.46 (38.90)
        1:54.53 (41.07)     2:35.33 (40.80)
        3:16.36 (41.03)     3:57.57 (41.21)
        4:39.30 (41.73)     5:18.45 (39.15)
 40 Dybdahl, Eric T        46 PNA-USA           4:55.00    5:19.53  
                 35.12      1:13.54 (38.42)
        1:53.90 (40.36)     2:34.57 (40.67)
        3:15.37 (40.80)     3:57.28 (41.91)
        4:39.11 (41.83)     5:19.53 (40.42)
 41 Beliveau, Chris E      47 METR-USA          5:00.00    5:25.22  
                                  28.84 ( )
           35.04 (6.20)     1:13.46 (38.42)
        1:55.01 (41.55)     2:37.84 (42.83)
        3:20.69 (42.85)   5:25.22 (2:04.53)
 42 Barber, Jeffrey G      45 CMS-USA           5:25.00    5:26.12  
                 37.88      1:18.50 (40.62)
        2:00.16 (41.66)     2:41.98 (41.82)
        3:23.49 (41.51)     4:04.70 (41.21)
        4:45.36 (40.66)     5:26.12 (40.76)
 43 Munro, Stuart A        49 MACO-USA          5:26.10    5:26.43  
                 36.11      1:15.73 (39.62)
        1:57.73 (42.00)     2:39.78 (42.05)
        3:22.97 (43.19)     4:04.68 (41.71)
        4:46.02 (41.34)     5:26.43 (40.41)
 44 Fero, Mike J           48 MELO-USA          5:31.47    5:26.55  
                 37.91      1:19.06 (41.15)
        1:59.80 (40.74)     2:41.48 (41.68)
        3:23.54 (42.06)     4:05.52 (41.98)
        4:47.20 (41.68)     5:26.55 (39.35)
 45 Gerstenschlager, Jay   45 STAN-USA          5:32.07    5:28.22  
                 35.89      1:16.14 (40.25)
        1:58.34 (42.20)     2:40.47 (42.13)
        3:23.75 (43.28)     4:06.13 (42.38)
        4:48.89 (42.76)     5:28.22 (39.33)
 46 Hunt, Richard A        45 CMS-USA           5:19.10    5:29.89  
                 38.89      1:21.43 (42.54)
        2:03.89 (42.46)     2:46.65 (42.76)
        3:28.34 (41.69)     4:10.21 (41.87)
        4:50.48 (40.27)     5:29.89 (39.41)
 47 Campbell, Chris        45 MVM-USA           5:31.00    5:31.68  
                 36.75      1:17.65 (40.90)
        1:59.37 (41.72)     2:42.02 (42.65)
        3:25.38 (43.36)     4:08.05 (42.67)
        4:50.39 (42.34)     5:31.68 (41.29)
 48 O'Neill, Stephen T     49 SUNY-USA          5:30.00    5:32.17  
                 36.59      1:17.51 (40.92)
        1:59.10 (41.59)     2:41.36 (42.26)
        3:24.31 (42.95)     4:07.21 (42.90)
        4:50.33 (43.12)     5:32.17 (41.84)
 49 Anderson, Scott T      45 SCSC-USA          5:30.88    5:32.40  
                 36.12      1:16.43 (40.31)
        1:58.14 (41.71)     2:39.93 (41.79)
        3:22.26 (42.33)     4:05.99 (43.73)
        4:50.03 (44.04)     5:32.40 (42.37)
 50 Beza, Ion A            48 SDSM-USA          5:19.20    5:34.35  
                 35.06      1:15.78 (40.72)
        1:58.05 (42.27)     2:40.73 (42.68)
        3:24.03 (43.30)     4:08.14 (44.11)
        4:51.90 (43.76)     5:34.35 (42.45)
 -- Sharpe, Randell B      49 AAM-USA           5:27.28         NT  
 -- Cattles, Steve         47 CMS-USA           5:35.00         NT  
 -- Knapman, Gregory A     45 EASS-GBR          5:25.00         NT  
 -- Traynor, John C        47 IM-USA            5:20.00         NT  
 -- Tempelgof, Eric        49 CNC-FRA           5:34.69         NT  
 -- Gordon, James S        45 FIRE-USA          4:50.00         NS  
 -- Heath, Brook R         46 WCM-USA           5:30.00         NS  
 -- Hoffman, Ken C         47 MVN-USA           5:11.00         NS  
 -- Tidmarsh, George F     46 STAN-USA          4:23.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:19.47  8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA
         Meet: M 4:36.12  1998      R.TOD SPIEKER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  5:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mac Donald, Sandy M    51 SMST-USA          4:32.36    4:32.61M 
                 31.29      1:05.55 (34.26)
        1:39.69 (34.14)     2:14.65 (34.96)
        2:49.75 (35.10)     3:24.49 (34.74)
        3:59.09 (34.60)     4:32.61 (33.52)
  2 Mann, Michael T        52 CMS-USA           5:59.00    4:32.69M 
                 31.72      1:05.86 (34.14)
        1:40.13 (34.27)     2:14.83 (34.70)
        2:49.22 (34.39)     3:23.70 (34.48)
        3:58.21 (34.51)     4:32.69 (34.48)
  3 Krauser, Larry B       53 GOLD-USA          4:34.87    4:36.50  
                 31.45      1:06.16 (34.71)
        1:41.78 (35.62)     2:17.25 (35.47)
        2:52.92 (35.67)     3:28.24 (35.32)
        4:03.30 (35.06)     4:36.50 (33.20)
  4 Copeland, Rob          50 GAJA-USA          4:36.59    4:38.53  
                 32.10      1:06.50 (34.40)
        1:41.87 (35.37)     2:17.72 (35.85)
        2:52.98 (35.26)     3:28.32 (35.34)
        4:04.13 (35.81)     4:38.53 (34.40)
  5 Milton, Jeffery C      50 SDSM-USA          4:38.36    4:39.82  
                 32.49      1:07.33 (34.84)
        1:42.93 (35.60)     2:18.37 (35.44)
        2:54.06 (35.69)     3:29.07 (35.01)
        4:04.82 (35.75)     4:39.82 (35.00)
  6 Hughes, John S         53 CMS-USA           4:34.99    4:40.16  
                 31.70      1:06.21 (34.51)
        1:41.48 (35.27)     2:16.76 (35.28)
        2:52.48 (35.72)     3:28.03 (35.55)
        4:04.35 (36.32)     4:40.16 (35.81)
  7 Gandee, Bradford R     52 CUBU-USA          4:40.00    4:42.00  
                 30.62      1:02.83 (32.21)
        1:36.41 (33.58)     2:11.10 (34.69)
        2:46.82 (35.72)     3:23.70 (36.88)
        4:02.24 (38.54)     4:42.00 (39.76)
  8 kalinke, klaus         50 SV13-GER          4:39.00    4:42.08  
                 32.84      1:08.07 (35.23)
        1:43.65 (35.58)     2:19.87 (36.22)
        2:56.10 (36.23)     3:32.98 (36.88)
        4:08.75 (35.77)     4:42.08 (33.33)
  9 Glenn, Timothy P       50 STAN-USA          4:52.20    4:45.95  
                 31.92      1:07.33 (35.41)
        1:43.57 (36.24)     2:20.40 (36.83)
        2:57.03 (36.63)     3:34.04 (37.01)
        4:10.55 (36.51)     4:45.95 (35.40)
 10 Dodson, Phil L         53 IM-USA            4:44.38    4:46.93  
                 32.88      1:08.84 (35.96)
        1:45.65 (36.81)     2:22.68 (37.03)
        2:59.83 (37.15)     3:36.32 (36.49)
        4:12.97 (36.65)     4:46.93 (33.96)
 11 Delaporte, Jean Pierr  50 DUNK-FRA          4:39.02    4:47.52  
                 31.62      1:06.54 (34.92)
        1:42.62 (36.08)     2:18.79 (36.17)
        2:55.55 (36.76)     3:32.84 (37.29)
        4:10.59 (37.75)     4:47.52 (36.93)
 12 Kulagin, Vladimir      50 PREG-RUS          4:50.00    4:47.60  
                 33.80      1:10.46 (36.66)
        1:46.92 (36.46)     2:23.22 (36.30)
        2:59.24 (36.02)     3:35.29 (36.05)
        4:11.82 (36.53)     4:47.60 (35.78)
 13 Harvey, Tim            52 USF-USA           4:40.00    4:48.86  
                 33.22      1:08.82 (35.60)
        1:46.22 (37.40)     2:23.65 (37.43)
        3:01.02 (37.37)     3:37.99 (36.97)
        4:14.48 (36.49)     4:48.86 (34.38)
 14 Ferroggiaro, Fred      53 NCMS-USA          4:36.00    4:50.43  
                 32.25      1:07.72 (35.47)
        1:43.94 (36.22)     2:20.79 (36.85)
        2:57.99 (37.20)     3:35.35 (37.36)
        4:13.29 (37.94)     4:50.43 (37.14)
 15 Buckley, Tim P         51 FMT-USA           4:59.70    4:51.31  
                 32.46      1:08.73 (36.27)
        1:45.92 (37.19)     2:23.74 (37.82)
        3:01.44 (37.70)     3:38.75 (37.31)
        4:15.73 (36.98)     4:51.31 (35.58)
 16 Pineyro, Luis          54 SC-MEX            4:50.10    4:51.82  
                 34.39      1:11.92 (37.53)
        1:49.64 (37.72)     2:27.25 (37.61)
        3:04.42 (37.17)     3:41.28 (36.86)
        4:17.24 (35.96)     4:51.82 (34.58)
 17 Lautman, Scott M       54 PNA-USA           4:39.60    4:51.98  
                 34.16      1:10.24 (36.08)
        1:46.58 (36.34)     2:23.17 (36.59)
        2:59.67 (36.50)     3:36.83 (37.16)
        4:14.68 (37.85)     4:51.98 (37.30)
 18 Sweeney, James S       53 SMMM-USA          4:51.02    4:52.23  
                 34.04      1:10.88 (36.84)
        1:48.59 (37.71)     2:26.45 (37.86)
        3:03.74 (37.29)     3:41.00 (37.26)
        4:17.93 (36.93)     4:52.23 (34.30)
 19 Jugend, Celso          52 GB-BRA            4:56.00    4:55.16  
                 34.78      1:11.93 (37.15)
        1:50.16 (38.23)     2:27.74 (37.58)
        3:06.01 (38.27)     3:43.82 (37.81)
        4:20.69 (36.87)     4:55.16 (34.47)
 20 Kriger, Joel S         53 GB-BRA            4:51.00    4:57.99  
                 34.55      1:11.47 (36.92)
        1:49.04 (37.57)     2:26.92 (37.88)
        3:04.44 (37.52)     3:42.41 (37.97)
        4:20.62 (38.21)     4:57.99 (37.37)
 21 Chalandon, Gilles A    50 METR-USA          4:58.00    4:58.49  
                 34.24      1:11.34 (37.10)
        1:48.98 (37.64)     2:27.20 (38.22)
        3:05.80 (38.60)     3:43.84 (38.04)
        4:22.05 (38.21)     4:58.49 (36.44)
 22 Knowles-Jr., Percival  51 SWFT-BAH          5:28.32    4:59.51  
                 34.53      1:11.61 (37.08)
        1:50.26 (38.65)     2:28.71 (38.45)
        3:06.65 (37.94)     3:45.24 (38.59)
        4:23.04 (37.80)     4:59.51 (36.47)
 23 Warchol, Miroslaw      53 WARS-POL          5:00.00    4:59.76  
                 34.12      1:10.35 (36.23)
        1:47.62 (37.27)     2:24.90 (37.28)
        3:03.23 (38.33)     3:41.78 (38.55)
        4:21.52 (39.74)     4:59.76 (38.24)
 24 Strnad, Jeff           54 STAN-USA          4:56.30    5:00.47  
                 35.13      1:12.36 (37.23)
        1:49.79 (37.43)     2:27.91 (38.12)
        3:06.42 (38.51)     3:45.48 (39.06)
        4:23.71 (38.23)     5:00.47 (36.76)
 25 Harris, Scott J        53 IM-USA            5:19.00    5:04.84  
                 34.57      1:12.69 (38.12)
        1:52.24 (39.55)     2:31.68 (39.44)
        3:10.84 (39.16)     3:49.24 (38.40)
        4:27.63 (38.39)     5:04.84 (37.21)
 26 Jackson, Kevin J       53 QRT-AUS           4:50.00    5:06.95  
                 34.09      1:11.89 (37.80)
        1:50.55 (38.66)     2:29.72 (39.17)
        3:08.72 (39.00)     3:48.40 (39.68)
        4:29.00 (40.60)     5:06.95 (37.95)
 26 Brown, Perry R         54 NSC-USA           5:02.34    5:06.95  
                 33.85      1:11.29 (37.44)
        1:50.31 (39.02)     2:29.93 (39.62)
        3:09.51 (39.58)     3:49.68 (40.17)
        4:29.65 (39.97)     5:06.95 (37.30)
 28 Sokolow, Steven P      50 METR-USA          5:10.57    5:13.20  
                 36.33      1:15.83 (39.50)
        1:56.34 (40.51)     2:36.50 (40.16)
        3:16.99 (40.49)     3:56.77 (39.78)
        4:36.56 (39.79)     5:13.20 (36.64)
 29 Welch, David J         50 NEM-USA           5:05.00    5:16.71  
                 37.19      1:17.98 (40.79)
        1:59.07 (41.09)     2:39.92 (40.85)
        3:20.10 (40.18)     3:59.71 (39.61)
        4:38.78 (39.07)     5:16.71 (37.93)
 30 Skuse, Brian M         50 BAY-USA           5:30.01    5:16.74  
                 35.64      1:15.11 (39.47)
        1:55.08 (39.97)     2:35.71 (40.63)
        3:16.55 (40.84)     3:56.92 (40.37)
        4:37.76 (40.84)     5:16.74 (38.98)
 31 Hackett, Ted J         52 PNA-USA           5:25.00    5:18.68  
                 35.69      1:15.24 (39.55)
        1:55.10 (39.86)     2:35.65 (40.55)
        3:16.35 (40.70)     3:57.35 (41.00)
        4:38.48 (41.13)     5:18.68 (40.20)
 32 Foreaker, Don C        54 SRM-USA           5:10.00    5:19.87  
                 35.70      1:14.78 (39.08)
        1:54.95 (40.17)     2:35.69 (40.74)
        3:17.04 (41.35)     3:58.11 (41.07)
        4:39.75 (41.64)     5:19.87 (40.12)
 33 durand, hervé          54 NCF-FRA           5:16.00    5:20.43  
                 36.44      1:16.27 (39.83)
        1:56.85 (40.58)     2:38.11 (41.26)
        3:18.95 (40.84)     4:00.33 (41.38)
        4:40.94 (40.61)     5:20.43 (39.49)
 34 Renaudie, Francois     54 BORD-FRA          5:23.80    5:23.76  
                 34.99      1:16.13 (41.14)
        1:58.24 (42.11)     2:39.09 (40.85)
        3:21.14 (42.05)     4:01.98 (40.84)
        4:43.70 (41.72)     5:23.76 (40.06)
 35 Fanelli, Michael       52 GSM-USA           5:40.00    5:24.20  
                 37.41      1:18.49 (41.08)
        2:00.35 (41.86)     2:42.41 (42.06)
        3:23.98 (41.57)     4:04.77 (40.79)
        4:45.78 (41.01)     5:24.20 (38.42)
 36 Wright, Mark           53 MERR-USA          5:24.89    5:27.01  
                 37.51      1:18.63 (41.12)
        2:00.82 (42.19)     2:43.75 (42.93)
        3:24.72 (40.97)     4:06.55 (41.83)
        4:47.76 (41.21)     5:27.01 (39.25)
 -- Conlon, Mark           50 IM-USA            5:50.00         NT  
 -- Signol, Frederic       51 USJ-FRA           4:50.00         NT  
 -- Rojas, Juan C          51 SJ-CRC            5:50.00         NT  
 -- Macher, Paul           52 SEB-GER           5:42.00         NT  
 -- Avila, Alejandro       50 CASA-MEX          5:50.00         NT  
 -- Kitagawa, Hidesuke     50 CSKB-JPN          5:49.03         NT  
 -- Cholodenko, Don M      50 NOVA-USA          4:59.70         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:25.34  8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA
         Meet: M 4:42.22  2004      TOD SPIEKER R., USA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  6:10.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim         56 VCM-USA           4:25.34    4:28.78M 
                 32.52      1:07.23 (34.71)
        1:41.38 (34.15)     2:15.67 (34.29)
        2:49.25 (33.58)     3:23.45 (34.20)
        3:56.13 (32.68)     4:28.78 (32.65)
  2 Chatard, Jean-Claude   55 STN-FRA           4:37.00    4:37.94M 
                 33.50      1:08.38 (34.88)
        1:43.40 (35.02)     2:18.69 (35.29)
        2:53.94 (35.25)     3:29.13 (35.19)
        4:04.54 (35.41)     4:37.94 (33.40)
  3 Armstrong, Ronald W    56 TOMS-CAN          4:55.10    4:46.85  
                 31.99      1:07.21 (35.22)
        1:43.93 (36.72)     2:20.65 (36.72)
        2:57.59 (36.94)     3:34.17 (36.58)
        4:11.41 (37.24)     4:46.85 (35.44)
  4 Martin, Jack R         55 1776-USA          4:53.62    4:51.65  
                 34.08      1:10.53 (36.45)
        1:48.48 (37.95)     2:26.04 (37.56)
        3:03.70 (37.66)     3:40.91 (37.21)
        4:17.50 (36.59)     4:51.65 (34.15)
  5 Clemmons, Jim          56 MAM-USA           4:49.50    4:52.44  
                 32.92      1:08.71 (35.79)
        1:45.46 (36.75)     2:22.69 (37.23)
        3:00.05 (37.36)     3:37.60 (37.55)
        4:15.66 (38.06)     4:52.44 (36.78)
  6 Johnson, Steve M       58 OREG-USA          4:55.07    4:55.77  
                 34.06      1:10.84 (36.78)
        1:48.39 (37.55)     2:26.29 (37.90)
        3:04.08 (37.79)     3:41.88 (37.80)
        4:19.41 (37.53)     4:55.77 (36.36)
  7 Van Nort, Steven       55 LAPS-USA          4:59.51    5:00.46  
                 34.99      1:11.95 (36.96)
        1:50.43 (38.48)     2:29.20 (38.77)
        3:07.99 (38.79)     3:45.99 (38.00)
        4:23.98 (37.99)     5:00.46 (36.48)
  8 Carmichael, Rod        55 MSBC-CAN          4:55.72    5:00.73  
                 32.82      1:09.56 (36.74)
        1:47.88 (38.32)     2:27.29 (39.41)
        3:05.93 (38.64)     3:45.23 (39.30)
        4:23.89 (38.66)     5:00.73 (36.84)
  9 Momsen, Bob            59 HIMA-USA          4:50.00    5:01.78  
                 34.52      1:12.20 (37.68)
        1:50.28 (38.08)     2:28.81 (38.53)
        3:07.56 (38.75)     3:45.58 (38.02)
        4:23.87 (38.29)     5:01.78 (37.91)
 10 Darby, Bill            59 SPMA-USA          4:55.40    5:03.32  
                 33.49      1:09.99 (36.50)
        1:48.04 (38.05)     2:27.10 (39.06)
        3:06.58 (39.48)     3:46.02 (39.44)
        4:25.71 (39.69)     5:03.32 (37.61)
 11 Crane, John K          55 TVM-USA           5:20.00    5:05.15  
                 35.74      1:13.69 (37.95)
        1:52.50 (38.81)     2:31.13 (38.63)
        3:10.26 (39.13)     3:49.18 (38.92)
        4:28.12 (38.94)     5:05.15 (37.03)
 12 Baird, Fred C          58 UTAH-USA          5:12.00    5:07.28  
                 34.86      1:13.23 (38.37)
        1:52.82 (39.59)     2:32.64 (39.82)
        3:12.75 (40.11)     3:52.58 (39.83)
        4:31.24 (38.66)     5:07.28 (36.04)
 13 Thompson, Frank L      55 MICH-USA          5:08.00    5:07.32  
                 34.85      1:13.55 (38.70)
        1:53.02 (39.47)     2:32.08 (39.06)
        3:11.56 (39.48)     3:50.69 (39.13)
        4:29.76 (39.07)     5:07.32 (37.56)
 14 Gruber, Glenn A        57 MVN-USA           5:08.20    5:07.87  
                 34.56      1:12.42 (37.86)
        1:50.81 (38.39)     2:30.44 (39.63)
        3:10.45 (40.01)     3:50.65 (40.20)
        4:30.82 (40.17)     5:07.87 (37.05)
 15 Uijtenbogaart, Donald  59 DOLF-NED          5:09.30    5:09.03  
                 35.49      1:13.94 (38.45)
        1:53.23 (39.29)     2:32.69 (39.46)
        3:11.64 (38.95)     3:51.59 (39.95)
        4:30.70 (39.11)     5:09.03 (38.33)
 16 Bruce, Bob A           58 OREG-USA          5:20.50    5:10.19  
                 35.25      1:14.37 (39.12)
        1:54.50 (40.13)     2:35.07 (40.57)
        3:14.72 (39.65)     3:54.13 (39.41)
        4:33.04 (38.91)     5:10.19 (37.15)
 17 Smith, Craig W         55 STAN-USA          4:58.10    5:10.29  
                 33.96      1:11.93 (37.97)
        1:51.45 (39.52)     2:31.10 (39.65)
        3:11.29 (40.19)     3:51.54 (40.25)
        4:31.45 (39.91)     5:10.29 (38.84)
 18 Arneson, Gaard         58 MICH-USA          5:11.30    5:10.40  
                 35.83      1:14.67 (38.84)
        1:54.48 (39.81)     2:34.35 (39.87)
        3:14.20 (39.85)     3:53.50 (39.30)
        4:33.25 (39.75)     5:10.40 (37.15)
 19 Tucker, Gerry S        57 VMV-AUS           5:29.84    5:13.02  
                 34.33      1:12.57 (38.24)
        1:52.17 (39.60)     2:31.92 (39.75)
        3:12.39 (40.47)     3:53.23 (40.84)
        4:34.19 (40.96)     5:13.02 (38.83)
 20 Inman, Grant M         55 MAM-USA           5:35.00    5:13.70  
                 34.73      1:13.61 (38.88)
        1:52.93 (39.32)     2:32.98 (40.05)
        3:13.16 (40.18)     3:53.37 (40.21)
        4:34.01 (40.64)     5:13.70 (39.69)
 21 Brown, Randy I         58 SMMM-USA          5:08.23    5:14.82  
                 35.15      1:14.41 (39.26)
        1:54.81 (40.40)     2:36.00 (41.19)
        3:16.88 (40.88)     3:57.46 (40.58)
        4:37.47 (40.01)     5:14.82 (37.35)
 22 Virtue, Paul A         55 LNM-USA           5:16.00    5:17.28  
                 36.69      1:16.41 (39.72)
        1:56.84 (40.43)     2:37.31 (40.47)
        3:17.88 (40.57)     3:57.95 (40.07)
        4:38.18 (40.23)     5:17.28 (39.10)
 23 Ridinger, Kim S        55 LNM-USA           5:16.50    5:21.43  
                                  25.31 ( )
          35.61 (10.30)     1:14.56 (38.95)
        1:55.81 (41.25)     2:36.90 (41.09)
      4:41.73 (2:04.83)     5:21.43 (39.70)
 24 McIntyre, Frank        55 DAMM-USA          5:00.00    5:23.00  
                 36.91      1:16.93 (40.02)
        1:57.74 (40.81)     2:38.81 (41.07)
        3:20.10 (41.29)     4:01.22 (41.12)
        4:42.15 (40.93)     5:23.00 (40.85)
 25 Makkonen, Markku       58 SUS-FIN           5:24.83    5:24.74  
                 36.28      1:16.54 (40.26)
        1:58.19 (41.65)     2:39.58 (41.39)
        3:21.20 (41.62)     4:03.48 (42.28)
        4:45.85 (42.37)     5:24.74 (38.89)
 26 Sicard, Federico -     56 ACUA-COL          5:10.00    5:24.94  
                 35.41      1:14.96 (39.55)
        1:55.57 (40.61)     2:37.46 (41.89)
        3:19.67 (42.21)     4:02.69 (43.02)
        4:45.73 (43.04)     5:24.94 (39.21)
 27 Goldberg, Bruce D      55 METR-USA          5:04.60    5:26.57  
                 37.87      1:18.56 (40.69)
        1:59.95 (41.39)     2:41.87 (41.92)
        3:23.68 (41.81)     4:05.77 (42.09)
        4:46.99 (41.22)     5:26.57 (39.58)
 28 Geoghegan, William J   56 CONN-USA          5:50.00    5:34.12  
                 38.66      1:19.80 (41.14)
        2:02.32 (42.52)     2:44.68 (42.36)
        3:28.21 (43.53)     4:11.83 (43.62)
        4:54.84 (43.01)     5:34.12 (39.28)
 29 Carrick, Ian           56 TSE-AUS           5:20.21    5:40.29  
                 36.31      1:17.83 (41.52)
        2:01.05 (43.22)     2:45.26 (44.21)
        3:31.07 (45.81)     4:15.27 (44.20)
        4:58.99 (43.72)     5:40.29 (41.30)
 30 Magin, Randy           57 FACT-USA          5:45.52    5:45.90  
                 38.36      1:20.73 (42.37)
        2:04.72 (43.99)     2:48.95 (44.23)
        3:33.74 (44.79)     4:18.71 (44.97)
        5:03.93 (45.22)     5:45.90 (41.97)
 31 Sundelowitz, Selwyn S  56 OEMS-RSA          5:46.00    5:46.28  
                 40.53      1:24.39 (43.86)
        2:08.32 (43.93)     2:53.19 (44.87)
        3:37.24 (44.05)     4:21.57 (44.33)
        5:05.73 (44.16)     5:46.28 (40.55)
 32 Castles, Patrick       58 MN1-NZL           6:05.29    5:46.69  
                 37.65      1:20.07 (42.42)
        2:04.01 (43.94)     2:48.94 (44.93)
        3:34.80 (45.86)     4:20.87 (46.07)
        5:05.65 (44.78)     5:46.69 (41.04)
 33 Frank, Dennis          57 SMMM-USA          5:50.00    5:47.94  
                 39.63      1:22.30 (42.67)
        2:06.29 (43.99)     2:51.12 (44.83)
        3:35.59 (44.47)     4:20.22 (44.63)
        5:05.51 (45.29)     5:47.94 (42.43)
 34 Young, David H         57 PCAT-USA          5:57.73    5:49.26  
                 39.21      1:23.04 (43.83)
        2:06.97 (43.93)     2:51.72 (44.75)
        3:35.75 (44.03)     4:20.61 (44.86)
        5:04.84 (44.23)     5:49.26 (44.42)
 35 Caziarc, Steven L      57 MAM-USA           5:58.00    5:51.04  
                 38.72      1:21.88 (43.16)
        2:07.16 (45.28)     2:53.00 (45.84)
        3:37.91 (44.91)     4:23.45 (45.54)
        5:07.98 (44.53)     5:51.04 (43.06)
 36 Conn, Christopher      58 DWW-USA           6:04.08    5:53.14  
                 38.46      1:21.67 (43.21)
        2:07.36 (45.69)     2:53.47 (46.11)
        3:39.44 (45.97)     4:25.60 (46.16)
        5:11.30 (45.70)     5:53.14 (41.84)
 37 Guillemin, Michel      57 CSC-FRA           5:48.00    5:53.26  
                 39.71      1:22.75 (43.04)
        2:07.78 (45.03)     2:53.07 (45.29)
        3:40.12 (47.05)     4:25.41 (45.29)
        5:11.78 (46.37)     5:53.26 (41.48)
 38 Zarama, Fernando       55 DELF-COL          5:45.00    5:53.97  
                 40.03      1:23.34 (43.31)
        2:06.70 (43.36)     2:51.48 (44.78)
        3:37.03 (45.55)     4:22.73 (45.70)
        5:10.03 (47.30)     5:53.97 (43.94)
 39 bunker, gregg C        56 AVAC-USA          5:30.00    5:57.23  
                 39.69      1:23.93 (44.24)
        2:08.34 (44.41)     2:53.75 (45.41)
        3:38.84 (45.09)     4:24.84 (46.00)
        5:12.95 (48.11)     5:57.23 (44.28)
 40 Etheredge, Rogan       58 WAHO-RSA          6:00.00    6:00.80  
                 41.56      1:28.04 (46.48)
        2:15.72 (47.68)     3:02.33 (46.61)
        3:48.74 (46.41)     4:33.44 (44.70)
        5:18.24 (44.80)     6:00.80 (42.56)
 41 Schiff, Samuel W       56 WCM-USA           5:58.00    6:01.37  
                 40.09      1:24.99 (44.90)
        2:11.91 (46.92)     2:59.47 (47.56)
        3:46.23 (46.76)     4:32.52 (46.29)
        5:18.70 (46.18)     6:01.37 (42.67)
 42 Horvat, Zlatko         56 PKNZ-CRO          6:00.00    6:01.74  
                 40.68      1:25.36 (44.68)
        2:12.11 (46.75)     2:58.86 (46.75)
        3:45.37 (46.51)     4:31.79 (46.42)
        5:18.83 (47.04)     6:01.74 (42.91)
 43 Morita, Chiharu        59 GADN-JPN          5:59.00    6:05.09  
                 43.69      1:31.04 (47.35)
        2:17.93 (46.89)     3:04.72 (46.79)
        3:50.69 (45.97)     4:36.62 (45.93)
        5:22.13 (45.51)     6:05.09 (42.96)
 -- Moore, Michael W       56 FOG-USA           7:09.83         NT  
 -- Levinson, Alan R       55 MAM-USA           6:09.00         NT  
 -- Kaizuka, Takaaki       56 MCMK-JPN          6:07.00         NT  
 -- Jefferson, Mac         59 WCM-USA           6:09.00         NT  
 -- Sheehan, Trevor F      58 SWD-AUS           6:08.35         NT  
 -- Gregg, Peter A         56 STAN-USA          6:09.83         NT  
 -- Roman, Francisco       55 DELF-COL          6:00.00         NT  
 -- Burger, Jacobus F      57 COEL-RSA          6:08.00         NT  
 -- Laughlin, Terry        55 ADMS-USA          5:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:51.23  7/27/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR
         Meet: M 5:02.66  2004      SANDY GALLETLY, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  6:33.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McCreadie, Duncan      61 ACBB-FRA          4:55.00    4:53.19M 
                 32.97      1:09.52 (36.55)
        1:46.71 (37.19)     2:24.38 (37.67)
        3:01.16 (36.78)     3:38.48 (37.32)
        4:16.10 (37.62)     4:53.19 (37.09)
  2 gertel, moshe          60 MGH-ISR           5:05.00    5:00.66M 
                 34.28      1:11.69 (37.41)
        1:49.66 (37.97)     2:28.08 (38.42)
        3:06.70 (38.62)     3:45.41 (38.71)
        4:24.08 (38.67)     5:00.66 (36.58)
  3 Davis, Don M           62 RHMS-USA          5:11.70    5:10.10  
                 33.72      1:11.52 (37.80)
        1:51.01 (39.49)     2:31.16 (40.15)
        3:11.54 (40.38)     3:52.47 (40.93)
        4:32.50 (40.03)     5:10.10 (37.60)
  4 McColly, Michael       61 PNA-USA           5:17.00    5:11.83  
                 36.43      1:15.66 (39.23)
        1:55.30 (39.64)     2:35.15 (39.85)
        3:15.11 (39.96)     3:54.66 (39.55)
        4:34.19 (39.53)     5:11.83 (37.64)
  5 Wilson, William        62 PHOE-RSA          5:25.00    5:13.40  
                 36.28      1:15.62 (39.34)
        1:55.26 (39.64)     2:35.34 (40.08)
        3:15.32 (39.98)     3:54.83 (39.51)
        4:34.75 (39.92)     5:13.40 (38.65)
  6 Cazalet, Edward G      64 STAN-USA          5:19.00    5:14.62  
                 35.72      1:14.63 (38.91)
        1:54.03 (39.40)     2:33.89 (39.86)
        3:13.63 (39.74)     3:53.62 (39.99)
        4:35.00 (41.38)     5:14.62 (39.62)
  7 Merchant, Jim P        60 STAN-USA          5:20.00    5:24.54  
                 36.43      1:16.96 (40.53)
        1:59.27 (42.31)     2:40.23 (40.96)
        3:21.49 (41.26)     4:02.85 (41.36)
        4:43.78 (40.93)     5:24.54 (40.76)
  8 Figueiredo, Paulo      60 WH2O-USA          5:30.00    5:24.95  
                 38.49      1:19.46 (40.97)
        2:00.61 (41.15)     2:41.66 (41.05)
        3:23.06 (41.40)     4:04.42 (41.36)
        4:45.31 (40.89)     5:24.95 (39.64)
  9 Galletly, Sandy        64 WAR-GBR           5:29.45    5:26.91  
                 37.16      1:17.58 (40.42)
        1:58.66 (41.08)     2:40.97 (42.31)
        3:23.35 (42.38)     4:05.87 (42.52)
        4:47.65 (41.78)     5:26.91 (39.26)
 10 Anderson, Eric R       62 SOBA-USA          5:48.54    5:31.90  
                 37.45      1:19.78 (42.33)
        2:03.70 (43.92)     2:46.86 (43.16)
        3:30.32 (43.46)     4:12.85 (42.53)
        4:54.93 (42.08)     5:31.90 (36.97)
 11 Baldock, Cyril         63 NCR-AUS           5:08.00    5:33.26  
                 35.68      1:15.79 (40.11)
        1:58.16 (42.37)     2:40.89 (42.73)
        3:24.01 (43.12)     4:08.35 (44.34)
        4:51.80 (43.45)     5:33.26 (41.46)
 12 Novitskiy, Yaroslav    61 BELY-RUS          5:12.83    5:33.44  
                 37.17      1:20.57 (43.40)
        2:04.94 (44.37)     2:47.95 (43.01)
        3:30.64 (42.69)     4:12.53 (41.89)
        4:54.53 (42.00)     5:33.44 (38.91)
 13 Tominaga, Toshio N     63 BSM-JPN           5:30.00    5:43.86  
                 39.54      1:22.01 (42.47)
        2:04.57 (42.56)     2:47.95 (43.38)
        3:32.56 (44.61)     4:16.81 (44.25)
        5:01.58 (44.77)     5:43.86 (42.28)
 14 Vatrt, Dusan           63 SPOL-CZE          5:47.00    5:45.47  
                 38.70      1:20.78 (42.08)
        2:05.22 (44.44)     2:49.36 (44.14)
        3:34.22 (44.86)     4:19.87 (45.65)
        5:04.39 (44.52)     5:45.47 (41.08)
 15 Viguie, George C       62 RHMS-USA          5:59.00    5:46.11  
                 35.00      1:15.27 (40.27)
        1:59.18 (43.91)     2:44.99 (45.81)
        3:31.12 (46.13)     4:18.05 (46.93)
        5:03.30 (45.25)     5:46.11 (42.81)
 16 Dedeszko - Wiercinsk,  63 UMCS-POL          5:55.00    5:55.36  
                 41.76      1:26.07 (44.31)
        2:10.19 (44.12)     2:55.24 (45.05)
        3:40.75 (45.51)     4:26.79 (46.04)
        5:12.45 (45.66)     5:55.36 (42.91)
 17 Pastor, Alvaro         60 BAM-USA           5:58.00    5:56.31  
                 42.70      1:27.81 (45.11)
        2:13.41 (45.60)     2:59.03 (45.62)
        3:44.41 (45.38)     4:29.73 (45.32)
        5:14.36 (44.63)     5:56.31 (41.95)
 18 Pearce, Tony W         61 WANS-GBR          5:40.00    5:56.45  
                 41.09      1:24.95 (43.86)
        2:10.67 (45.72)     2:56.38 (45.71)
        3:42.70 (46.32)     4:28.63 (45.93)
        5:13.19 (44.56)     5:56.45 (43.26)
 19 Drown, Daniel H        64 LNM-USA           5:49.50    5:58.74  
                 42.60      1:27.69 (45.09)
        2:14.12 (46.43)     2:59.30 (45.18)
        3:45.38 (46.08)     4:30.99 (45.61)
        5:16.25 (45.26)     5:58.74 (42.49)
 20 Delgado, Rodolfo       60 CRC-CRC           5:50.00    6:01.76  
                 40.49      1:25.44 (44.95)
        2:11.00 (45.56)     2:57.04 (46.04)
        3:43.96 (46.92)     4:30.49 (46.53)
        5:17.04 (46.55)     6:01.76 (44.72)
 21 Miller, Rodney -       63 SXMS-GBR          5:57.36    6:04.91  
                 40.41      1:26.15 (45.74)
        2:13.45 (47.30)     3:00.61 (47.16)
        3:47.77 (47.16)     4:34.63 (46.86)
        5:21.85 (47.22)     6:04.91 (43.06)
 22 Hibbert, Richard       61 TOMS-CAN          6:05.00    6:10.23  
                 39.70      1:22.91 (43.21)
        2:09.06 (46.15)     2:56.64 (47.58)
        3:45.10 (48.46)     4:33.81 (48.71)
        5:23.85 (50.04)     6:10.23 (46.38)
 23 Lonne, Jean            64 BORD-FRA          6:16.00    6:17.98  
                 42.42      1:29.41 (46.99)
        2:18.11 (48.70)     3:07.41 (49.30)
        3:56.31 (48.90)     4:44.39 (48.08)
        5:32.32 (47.93)     6:17.98 (45.66)
 24 Woodruff, Michael      61 BAM-USA           6:27.13    6:21.61  
                 41.84      1:26.75 (44.91)
        2:14.48 (47.73)     3:02.96 (48.48)
        3:52.54 (49.58)     4:42.64 (50.10)
        5:33.31 (50.67)     6:21.61 (48.30)
 25 Epstein, Paul M        60 CONN-USA          6:15.00    6:21.80  
                 41.43      1:28.71 (47.28)
        2:18.70 (49.99)     3:06.91 (48.21)
        3:56.13 (49.22)     4:44.34 (48.21)
        5:33.88 (49.54)     6:21.80 (47.92)
 26 Halff, Henry M         64 MOST-USA          6:23.88    6:23.16  
                 40.59      1:25.47 (44.88)
        2:14.66 (49.19)     3:03.50 (48.84)
        3:53.63 (50.13)     4:44.46 (50.83)
        5:35.56 (51.10)     6:23.16 (47.60)
 27 Woods, Tom M           63 VMST-USA          6:10.00    6:24.26  
                 44.97      1:31.96 (46.99)
        2:19.74 (47.78)     3:08.33 (48.59)
        3:57.80 (49.47)     4:46.99 (49.19)
        5:36.72 (49.73)     6:24.26 (47.54)
 28 Gray, Daniel R         61 OREG-USA          6:30.01    6:31.25  
                 45.34      1:34.24 (48.90)
        2:23.99 (49.75)     3:13.60 (49.61)
        4:03.09 (49.49)     4:53.09 (50.00)
        5:43.19 (50.10)     6:31.25 (48.06)
 -- Bullock, Michael R     60 ECYM-USA          6:25.00         NT  
 -- Klimp, John M          61 STAN-USA          6:30.00         NT  
 -- Pignani, Stefano       60 ELMI-CRC          6:27.83         NT  
 -- Rudolph, Roger A       63 OREG-USA          6:30.00         NT  
 -- Balint, John M         63 TOMS-CAN          6:32.50         NT  
 -- Rosenbaum, Jon M       62 STAN-USA          6:30.00         NT  
 -- Ito, Fujio             62 ISES-JPN          5:55.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:01.81  3/23/2003 MOMONI FABRIZIO, ITA
         Meet: M 5:08.94  2004      FABRIZIO MOMONI, ITA
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  7:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stokes, Geoff          67 SST-GBR           5:28.35    5:20.46  
                 36.92      1:16.77 (39.85)
        1:57.60 (40.83)     2:38.34 (40.74)
        3:18.89 (40.55)     4:00.14 (41.25)
        4:41.51 (41.37)     5:20.46 (38.95)
  2 Mclean, Ian            66 SSC-GBR           5:45.00    5:27.00  
                 37.42      1:17.07 (39.65)
        1:58.95 (41.88)     2:41.71 (42.76)
        3:24.75 (43.04)     4:06.33 (41.58)
        4:49.76 (43.43)     5:27.00 (37.24)
  3 Mc Lachlan, Murray L   65 MELO-USA          5:50.00    5:28.85  
                 39.34      1:21.01 (41.67)
        2:02.59 (41.58)     2:45.25 (42.66)
        3:25.79 (40.54)     4:05.84 (40.05)
        4:48.71 (42.87)     5:28.85 (40.14)
  4 Clark, Jerry           69 NCMS-USA          5:36.00    5:30.08  
                 36.98      1:18.18 (41.20)
        2:00.30 (42.12)     2:42.92 (42.62)
        3:24.99 (42.07)     4:07.09 (42.10)
        4:49.20 (42.11)     5:30.08 (40.88)
  5 Somers, Alan B         65 DOC-USA           5:40.00    5:35.92  
                 37.75      1:18.97 (41.22)
        2:01.79 (42.82)     2:45.10 (43.31)
        3:28.54 (43.44)     4:11.57 (43.03)
        4:54.68 (43.11)     5:35.92 (41.24)
  6 Haraszti, Tegze (Tex)  65 HBSC-USA          5:26.01    5:35.96  
                 37.34      1:17.36 (40.02)
        1:59.61 (42.25)     2:42.70 (43.09)
        3:26.55 (43.85)     4:10.56 (44.01)
        4:54.42 (43.86)     5:35.96 (41.54)
  7 Jacob, Alfred          65 SP-BRA            5:35.00    5:41.95  
                 36.82      1:18.09 (41.27)
        2:01.42 (43.33)     2:46.06 (44.64)
        3:29.75 (43.69)     4:14.82 (45.07)
        4:59.68 (44.86)     5:41.95 (42.27)
  8 Fairfield, David M     67 TCAM-USA          6:03.09    5:44.49  
                 36.85      1:18.66 (41.81)
        2:02.71 (44.05)     2:47.57 (44.86)
        3:32.99 (45.42)     4:17.93 (44.94)
        5:02.17 (44.24)     5:44.49 (42.32)
  9 Geers, Nic             68 VUDG-NED          5:43.00    5:52.35  
                 39.45      1:24.01 (44.56)
        2:09.24 (45.23)     2:55.25 (46.01)
        3:41.00 (45.75)     4:26.81 (45.81)
        5:11.55 (44.74)     5:52.35 (40.80)
 10 Luepkes, Hilrich       66 NEPE-GER          5:40.20    6:01.68  
                 39.75      1:23.43 (43.68)
        2:09.55 (46.12)     2:55.93 (46.38)
        3:43.08 (47.15)     4:29.36 (46.28)
        5:17.08 (47.72)     6:01.68 (44.60)
 11 Stollmeyer, Michael A  69 FACT-USA          6:10.00    6:09.20  
                 40.08      1:26.91 (46.83)
        2:15.83 (48.92)     3:03.07 (47.24)
        3:52.15 (49.08)     4:39.33 (47.18)
        5:27.04 (47.71)     6:09.20 (42.16)
 12 Pugh, John             68 TLL-AUS           6:10.00    6:14.60  
                 42.13      1:27.44 (45.31)
        2:15.51 (48.07)     3:03.58 (48.07)
        3:53.03 (49.45)     4:41.14 (48.11)
        5:29.17 (48.03)     6:14.60 (45.43)
 13 Lane, Ed               67 WCM-USA           6:23.54    6:15.15  
                 41.85      1:29.11 (47.26)
        2:18.86 (49.75)     3:07.30 (48.44)
        3:56.60 (49.30)     4:44.41 (47.81)
        5:31.65 (47.24)     6:15.15 (43.50)
 14 Bottin, Manfred        65 LANG-GER          6:10.00    6:20.26  
                 40.30      1:27.54 (47.24)
        2:18.41 (50.87)     3:06.32 (47.91)
        3:54.83 (48.51)     4:44.14 (49.31)
        5:31.63 (47.49)     6:20.26 (48.63)
 15 Ingalls, Donald A      68 MVM-USA           6:40.00    6:25.77  
                 41.87      1:28.84 (46.97)
        2:17.99 (49.15)     3:07.93 (49.94)
        3:58.78 (50.85)     4:49.08 (50.30)
        5:39.43 (50.35)     6:25.77 (46.34)
 16 Loss, Thomas A         66 ECAM-USA          7:10.00    6:26.28  
                 43.57      1:30.98 (47.41)
        2:20.10 (49.12)     3:10.03 (49.93)
        3:59.25 (49.22)     4:48.85 (49.60)
        5:38.69 (49.84)     6:26.28 (47.59)
 17 Lake, Brent L          68 OREG-USA          6:10.00    6:27.32  
                 44.13      1:32.03 (47.90)
        2:22.37 (50.34)     3:12.37 (50.00)
        4:01.70 (49.33)     4:50.80 (49.10)
        5:39.58 (48.78)     6:27.32 (47.74)
 18 Bannerman, Robert  (   66 TOMS-CAN          6:28.00    6:28.95  
                 39.78      1:25.77 (45.99)
        2:15.26 (49.49)     3:04.89 (49.63)
        3:57.02 (52.13)     4:48.84 (51.82)
        5:40.97 (52.13)     6:28.95 (47.98)
 19 Norris, Robert F       68 DAM-USA           6:34.49    6:29.83  
                 41.74      1:30.26 (48.52)
        2:20.49 (50.23)     3:10.50 (50.01)
        4:01.32 (50.82)     4:51.61 (50.29)
        5:41.55 (49.94)     6:29.83 (48.28)
 20 Takahashi, Goro        69 JOYF-JPN          7:00.00    6:33.79  
                 47.88      1:38.98 (51.10)
        2:30.50 (51.52)     3:22.31 (51.81)
        4:12.50 (50.19)     5:04.13 (51.63)
        5:51.01 (46.88)     6:33.79 (42.78)
 21 Schiel, Doug           65 TVM-USA           7:05.00    6:45.78  
                 44.40      1:35.48 (51.08)
        2:28.78 (53.30)     3:21.76 (52.98)
        4:14.66 (52.90)     5:06.61 (51.95)
        5:58.51 (51.90)     6:45.78 (47.27)
 22 Saunders, Christopher  68 USF-USA           7:00.00    6:47.53  
                 45.92      1:37.24 (51.32)
        2:29.49 (52.25)     3:22.34 (52.85)
        4:15.78 (53.44)     5:08.46 (52.68)
        5:59.98 (51.52)     6:47.53 (47.55)
 23 Blake, William V       69 SWAM-USA          7:00.00    6:48.12  
                 43.40      1:32.11 (48.71)
        2:25.74 (53.63)     3:18.82 (53.08)
        4:14.20 (55.38)     5:07.58 (53.38)
        6:01.16 (53.58)     6:48.12 (46.96)
 24 Robinson, Geoffrey Do  66 MACK-AUS          6:35.90    6:48.36  
                 44.40      1:33.92 (49.52)
        2:26.40 (52.48)     3:18.56 (52.16)
        4:10.88 (52.32)     5:03.85 (52.97)
        5:57.75 (53.90)     6:48.36 (50.61)
 -- Fewster, Robert F      68 TVM-USA           7:00.00         NT  
 -- Katayama, Toru         67 COPL-JPN          7:05.00         NT  
 -- Fulton, John S         67 AAAA-USA          7:00.00         NT  
 -- Henshaw, David H       65 NEM-USA           7:00.00         NT  
 -- Lancina, Roger         65 MTSC-USA          7:12.54         NT  
 
 Event 38  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:12.05  5/4/2001  GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
         Meet: M 5:15.22  2002      GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  8:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Radcliff, David A      72 OREG-USA          5:21.00    5:22.23  
                 36.76      1:16.87 (40.11)
        1:57.62 (40.75)     2:38.66 (41.04)
        3:19.60 (40.94)     3:59.79 (40.19)
        4:41.94 (42.15)     5:22.23 (40.29)
  2 Schnabel, Werner       70 DRES-GER          5:27.40    5:29.67  
                 37.98      1:18.93 (40.95)
        2:00.72 (41.79)     2:43.17 (42.45)
        3:25.79 (42.62)     4:08.48 (42.69)
        4:50.59 (42.11)     5:29.67 (39.08)
  3 Zurcher, James B       72 CMS-USA           5:42.00    5:46.34  
                 38.46      1:20.95 (42.49)
        2:05.02 (44.07)     2:50.01 (44.99)
        3:35.23 (45.22)     4:20.14 (44.91)
        5:04.92 (44.78)     5:46.34 (41.42)
  4 Rauch, Will            72 CLVM-USA          6:05.00    5:59.00  
                 38.89      1:22.91 (44.02)
        2:08.71 (45.80)     2:55.29 (46.58)
        3:42.60 (47.31)     4:29.80 (47.20)
        5:16.47 (46.67)     5:59.00 (42.53)
  5 Lowe, Arthur A         71 HOEM-GBR          6:07.42    6:10.68  
                                  22.35 ( )
          41.02 (18.67)     1:26.80 (45.78)
        2:14.69 (47.89)     3:03.39 (48.70)
      5:27.39 (2:24.00)     6:10.68 (43.29)
  6 Krejci, Josef          73 SCLU-SUI          6:22.00    6:11.85  
                 39.87      1:25.25 (45.38)
        2:12.98 (47.73)     3:01.32 (48.34)
        3:50.31 (48.99)     4:38.58 (48.27)
        5:26.76 (48.18)     6:11.85 (45.09)
  7 Imai, Masatsugu        71 KSAY-JPN          6:20.00    6:17.92  
                 44.35      1:29.26 (44.91)
        2:17.33 (48.07)     3:05.36 (48.03)
        3:53.91 (48.55)     4:42.34 (48.43)
        5:32.00 (49.66)     6:17.92 (45.92)
  8 Mayo, Robert W         73 WCM-USA           6:13.00    6:23.40  
                 45.28      1:35.18 (49.90)
        2:25.81 (50.63)     3:15.48 (49.67)
        4:04.09 (48.61)     4:52.63 (48.54)
        5:40.08 (47.45)     6:23.40 (43.32)
  9 Leach, Graham          70 ROSK-NZL          6:30.20    6:24.43  
                 43.32      1:30.12 (46.80)
        2:19.30 (49.18)     3:09.29 (49.99)
        3:59.40 (50.11)     4:49.49 (50.09)
        5:37.77 (48.28)     6:24.43 (46.66)
 10 Smith, Christopher J   74 TOMS-CAN          6:29.00    6:37.99  
                 44.26      1:33.64 (49.38)
        2:24.50 (50.86)     3:16.06 (51.56)
        4:08.05 (51.99)     4:59.32 (51.27)
        5:50.54 (51.22)     6:37.99 (47.45)
 11 Kalmar, Peter P.       72 HAMB-GER          7:05.00    6:51.94  
                 45.90      1:37.29 (51.39)
        2:29.09 (51.80)     3:22.78 (53.69)
        4:15.12 (52.34)     5:08.23 (53.11)
        6:02.09 (53.86)     6:51.94 (49.85)
 12 Laramie, Mike          70 SERC-USA          7:00.00    6:55.51  
                 43.42      1:33.63 (50.21)
        2:28.22 (54.59)     3:23.62 (55.40)
        4:18.56 (54.94)     5:12.54 (53.98)
        6:06.66 (54.12)     6:55.51 (48.85)
 13 Mullins, Stephen M     74 IM-USA            7:10.00    7:05.91  
                 48.38      1:40.15 (51.77)
        2:36.61 (56.46)     3:30.24 (53.63)
        4:24.34 (54.10)     5:19.49 (55.15)
        6:13.34 (53.85)     7:05.91 (52.57)
 14 Furuhata, Koro         70 HTKA-JPN          7:10.00    7:06.24  
                 47.60      1:42.69 (55.09)
        2:38.00 (55.31)     3:34.26 (56.26)
        4:29.26 (55.00)     5:25.46 (56.20)
        6:17.67 (52.21)     7:06.24 (48.57)
 15 Cook, Robert J         74 TAM-USA           6:54.21    7:09.89  
                 47.86      1:39.90 (52.04)
        2:35.84 (55.94)     3:30.15 (54.31)
        4:26.87 (56.72)     5:22.31 (55.44)
        6:19.54 (57.23)     7:09.89 (50.35)
 16 suarez, nelson E       74 EMEL-ECU          7:15.00    7:25.95  
                 46.31      1:39.01 (52.70)
        2:33.96 (54.95)     3:29.71 (55.75)
        4:26.56 (56.85)   5:26.91 (1:00.35)
      6:27.43 (1:00.52)     7:25.95 (58.52)
 17 nagi, joseph J         72 HIMA-USA          5:30.00    7:40.98  
                 48.23      1:46.88 (58.65)
        2:46.73 (59.85)     3:46.40 (59.67)
      4:46.40 (1:00.00)                    
            6:43.84 ( )     7:40.98 (57.14)
 18 Penaloza, Jose B       74 PEMA-PER          7:20.08    7:44.06  
                 50.96      1:46.44 (55.48)
        2:43.19 (56.75)     3:42.16 (58.97)
      4:43.36 (1:01.20)   5:45.27 (1:01.91)
      6:47.20 (1:01.93)     7:44.06 (56.86)
 
 Event 38  Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:54.36  9/26/2004 HIROSHI YOSHIMURA, JPN
         Meet: M 6:11.51  2004      ARAM BOGHOSSIAN, BRA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  8:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M     75 MOST-USA          5:45.20    5:32.06W 
                 37.29      1:18.00 (40.71)
        1:59.88 (41.88)     2:42.69 (42.81)
        3:26.20 (43.51)     4:09.25 (43.05)
        4:52.55 (43.30)     5:32.06 (39.51)
  2 Taylor, Thomas T       75 PNA-USA           6:24.00    6:24.16  
                 43.58      1:30.15 (46.57)
        2:18.47 (48.32)     3:08.39 (49.92)
        3:58.39 (50.00)     4:47.86 (49.47)
        5:37.03 (49.17)     6:24.16 (47.13)
  3 Beach, Robert E        76 SPM-USA           7:00.00    6:33.96  
                 46.41      1:35.69 (49.28)
        2:25.77 (50.08)     3:16.37 (50.60)
        4:06.90 (50.53)     4:57.06 (50.16)
        5:46.58 (49.52)     6:33.96 (47.38)
  4 Baker, Donald J        75 SDSM-USA          6:49.90    6:50.69  
                 42.07      1:29.84 (47.77)
        2:20.14 (50.30)     3:12.89 (52.75)
        4:07.17 (54.28)     5:02.31 (55.14)
        5:58.15 (55.84)     6:50.69 (52.54)
  5 Nasser, Essam          75 EGYM-EGY          7:10.00    7:03.04  
                 47.83      1:43.26 (55.43)
        2:40.76 (57.50)     3:36.30 (55.54)
        4:32.46 (56.16)     5:27.94 (55.48)
        6:21.32 (53.38)     7:03.04 (41.72)
  6 Campbell, Roger C      76 SMMM-USA          8:13.40    7:42.49  
                 51.14      1:48.81 (57.67)
        2:48.05 (59.24)     3:47.89 (59.84)
        4:47.81 (59.92)   5:49.05 (1:01.24)
        6:48.33 (59.28)     7:42.49 (54.16)
  7 Salek, Sidney P        76 TO2-NZL           7:25.96    7:46.10  
                 51.42      1:49.50 (58.08)
        2:48.65 (59.15)   3:48.97 (1:00.32)
        4:48.90 (59.93)   5:49.87 (1:00.97)
        6:49.71 (59.84)     7:46.10 (56.39)
  8 Wolle, Jordan B        78 SDSM-USA          7:43.50    7:57.65  
                 51.25      1:49.38 (58.13)
      2:51.44 (1:02.06)   3:53.70 (1:02.26)
      4:56.17 (1:02.47)   5:59.18 (1:03.01)
      7:00.55 (1:01.37)     7:57.65 (57.10)
  9 Manheim, Frank T       76 RMST-USA          7:30.00    8:00.29  
                 51.79    1:52.31 (1:00.52)
      2:54.10 (1:01.79)   3:56.43 (1:02.33)
      4:57.81 (1:01.38)   6:01.74 (1:03.93)
      7:02.76 (1:01.02)     8:00.29 (57.53)
 10 Knowles sr., Percival  76 SWFT-BAH          7:44.04    8:10.20  
                 51.92    1:53.78 (1:01.86)
      2:57.39 (1:03.61)   4:01.29 (1:03.90)
      5:05.80 (1:04.51)   6:10.84 (1:05.04)
      7:13.48 (1:02.64)     8:10.20 (56.72)
 11 Grosser, Gerhard       78 DJKN-GER          7:28.00    8:12.28  
                 50.99      1:49.57 (58.58)
      2:51.43 (1:01.86)   3:53.35 (1:01.92)
      4:56.81 (1:03.46)   6:01.58 (1:04.77)
      7:07.24 (1:05.66)   8:12.28 (1:05.04)
 12 Friel, Edward J        76 TCAM-USA          8:03.60    8:20.63  
                 55.25    1:58.99 (1:03.74)
      3:03.42 (1:04.43)   4:08.34 (1:04.92)
      5:12.79 (1:04.45)   6:16.62 (1:03.83)
      7:20.18 (1:03.56)   8:20.63 (1:00.45)
 -- Rodriguez, Jorge       76 ANV-MEX           8:39.00         NT  
 -- Quinn, Patrick J       75 ADMS-USA          8:33.72         NT  
 -- Kolbaba, Frank C       75 MOST-USA          8:34.88         NT  
 -- Stupfel, Don L         78 SMMM-USA          8:24.52         NT  
 -- Polte, Ernest A        79 MVN-USA           8:02.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:39.26  3/14/2003 KEVIN VICKERY, AUS
         Meet: M 6:49.80  2000      DOMEI SUZUKI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  9:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Jan           81 BRNO-CZE          6:49.00    6:43.99M 
                 43.50      1:33.13 (49.63)
        2:26.86 (53.73)     3:19.30 (52.44)
        4:10.66 (51.36)     5:02.87 (52.21)
        5:55.34 (52.47)     6:43.99 (48.65)
  2 Schmidt, Jurgen B      83 SDSM-USA          6:57.00    7:09.19  
                 46.20      1:39.80 (53.60)
        2:33.78 (53.98)     3:29.43 (55.65)
        4:24.73 (55.30)     5:20.12 (55.39)
        6:15.86 (55.74)     7:09.19 (53.33)
  3 Arth, Lee C            81 SDSM-USA          7:21.46    7:34.27  
                 51.90      1:48.46 (56.56)
        2:47.04 (58.58)     3:44.85 (57.81)
                                5:41.12 ( )
        6:39.93 (58.81)     7:34.27 (54.34)
  4 Edwards, James K       84 NEM-USA           7:17.91    7:55.34  
                 47.98      1:47.03 (59.05)
        2:46.82 (59.79)   3:49.09 (1:02.27)
      4:51.15 (1:02.06)   5:53.53 (1:02.38)
      6:55.10 (1:01.57)   7:55.34 (1:00.24)
  5 Schomburg, Richard D   80 USF-USA           9:49.00    8:30.03  
                 56.06    2:00.46 (1:04.40)
      3:06.12 (1:05.66)   4:13.39 (1:07.27)
      5:17.77 (1:04.38)   6:24.18 (1:06.41)
      7:31.20 (1:07.02)     8:30.03 (58.83)
  6 Fukui, Minoru          83 KASK-JPN          8:50.00    8:44.17  
                 52.61    1:57.42 (1:04.81)
      3:04.39 (1:06.97)   4:13.14 (1:08.75)
      5:20.54 (1:07.40)   6:30.67 (1:10.13)
      7:37.80 (1:07.13)   8:44.17 (1:06.37)
  7 Silverstein, Lou       80 ARIZ-USA          8:28.65    8:52.48  
               1:01.28    2:08.35 (1:07.07)
      3:14.93 (1:06.58)   4:23.29 (1:08.36)
      5:31.61 (1:08.32)   6:40.95 (1:09.34)
      7:48.47 (1:07.52)   8:52.48 (1:04.01)
 -- Seliber, Joe           81 SMMM-USA          9:49.00         NT  
 -- Jones, Glynn           81 TOC-USA           9:35.32         NT  
 -- Boddington, Jack       80 EMSC-CAN          9:20.00         NT  
 -- Reader, John C         81 PNA-USA           9:46.00         NT  
 
 Event 38  Men 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 7:05.53  7/16/2000 HIKOJI UEKI, JPN
         Meet: M 7:29.53  2002      JAMES EUBANK, USA
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  11:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Guido, Dick            89 METR-USA          8:26.50    9:26.14  
               1:02.93    2:12.33 (1:09.40)
      3:25.36 (1:13.03)   4:39.09 (1:13.73)
      8:20.75 (3:41.66)   9:26.14 (1:05.39)
 -- Johnston, William H    88 WCM-USA          10:45.00         NT
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT